Carolina Clock 'Stravaganza 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-12-30  USA, Matthews, North Carolina Carolina Clock 'Stravaganza 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 4x4x4 Cube  Stanley Chapel 35.35  Stephen Griggs 38.47  Raymond Goslow 40.50
 5x5x5 Cube  Stanley Chapel 1:04.87  Raymond Goslow 1:13.24  Jackson Taylor 1:17.02
 6x6x6 Cube  Stanley Chapel 2:07.47  Raymond Goslow 2:28.77  Jacob Ambrose 2:33.82
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Stanley Chapel 33.62  Jacob Ambrose 1:32.94  Raymond Goslow 1:35.89
 3x3x3 With Feet  Raymond Goslow 39.48  Stanley Chapel 43.43  Jacob Ambrose 1:32.91
 Rubik's Clock  Carson Claud 7.21  Stanley Chapel 7.33  Jacob Ambrose 10.86
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Stanley Chapel 2:07.62  Raymond Goslow 5:05.69  Jacob Ambrose 8:23.76
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Stanley Chapel 11/11 23:58  Zach Wilbur 13/17 58:14  Landon Rhodes 6/6 34:30
  4x4x4 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 33.04   34.63    USA 35.10 38.41 33.04 34.22 34.58
2 Stephen Griggs 34.65   37.73    USA 34.65 37.70 38.99 42.70 36.49
3 Raymond Goslow 39.68   41.44    USA 45.57 41.42 40.23 39.68 42.66
4 Jacob Ambrose 37.53   42.85    USA 42.33 59.28 37.53 40.00 46.22
5 Jackson Taylor 40.00   43.26    USA 40.00 51.03 40.10 41.28 48.40
6 Parker Powell 43.34   47.81    USA 50.62 49.50 45.67 48.25 43.34
7 Athul Vikas 44.36   48.91    USA 48.72 44.36 58.30 50.70 47.31
8 Silas Starling 49.67   50.72    USA 53.76 50.76 50.79 49.67 50.62
9 Tim Rinehart 47.17   51.46    USA 47.17 50.63 57.63 54.63 49.13
10 Natalie Smith 50.65   52.14    USA 52.10 50.65 1:03.10 52.46 51.86
11 Ivan Krueger 49.43   54.42    USA 1:00.48 57.77 53.34 52.14 49.43
12 Mitchell Hum 44.80   55.18    USA 44.80 1:00.39 1:02.61 55.55 49.61
13 Chad Batten 53.34   58.41    USA 1:01.51 55.97 1:14.95 53.34 57.76
14 Dartagnan Mullins 51.59   59.89    USA 57.16 58.78 51.59 1:03.73 DNF
15 Kyler Smith 53.92   1:01.60    USA 53.92 1:00.82 1:03.80 1:00.18 1:07.62
16 Carson Claud 52.80   1:03.45    USA 1:08.37 52.80 58.31 1:03.66 1:17.12
17 Michael Bame 59.86   1:07.88    USA 59.86 1:08.10 1:10.76 1:04.79 1:23.55
18 Andreas Lambropoulos 59.30   1:08.76    USA 59.30 1:04.94 1:16.16 1:05.18 1:29.15
19 Thomas Anderson 1:06.53   1:14.84    USA 1:19.89 1:16.06 1:16.47 1:11.99 1:06.53
20 John Albright 1:01.90   1:15.17    USA 1:08.85 1:26.37 1:01.90 1:22.53 1:14.14
21 Caleb Fox 1:04.64   1:18.28    USA 1:23.20 1:18.22 1:35.02 1:04.64 1:13.42
22 Timothy Huynh 1:08.07   1:26.38    USA 1:20.93 1:25.54 1:57.76 1:08.07 1:32.67
23 Nathaniel Watson 1:22.72   1:49.95    USA 2:00.74 1:43.29 1:45.82 DNF 1:22.72
24 Landon Rhodes 1:44.36   1:53.24    USA 1:44.36 1:59.05 1:54.51 1:46.16 2:08.42
25 Dylan Davidson 2:03.29   2:09.81    USA 2:06.93 2:03.29 2:10.91 2:23.12 2:11.59
26 Jake Virgilio Zulueta 2:00.77   2:15.50    USA 2:23.90 2:04.27 2:00.77 2:19.53 2:22.71
27 Tyler Joseph Jones 1:31.30   DNF    USA 1:31.30 1:56.86 DNF DNF 1:39.83
28 Cady Shields 1:38.51   DNF    USA DNF 1:38.51 1:54.80 DNF 2:07.02
29 Davy Hallihan DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF DNS DNS
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 30.22   35.35    USA 34.41 36.34 30.22 35.88 35.77
2 Stephen Griggs 36.80   38.47    USA 37.42 36.80 42.96 37.92 40.07
3 Raymond Goslow 35.56   40.50    USA DNF 42.75 37.31 41.43 35.56
4 Jacob Ambrose 34.30   43.90    USA 34.30 37.16 56.76 46.63 47.92
5 Jackson Taylor 42.21   46.71    USA 48.85 44.96 48.10 47.08 42.21
6 Parker Powell 47.64   51.27    USA 49.28 1:03.06 54.22 50.31 47.64
7 Natalie Smith 48.95   51.81    USA 51.06 50.16 54.21 48.95 1:01.12
8 Ivan Krueger 46.62   52.02    USA 46.62 55.96 58.10 51.37 48.73
9 Tim Rinehart 43.41   52.64    USA 52.63 43.41 51.67 53.63 57.86
10 Silas Starling 50.88   55.23    USA 1:03.12 50.88 54.64 58.91 52.13
11 Chad Batten 51.36   55.36    USA 54.48 51.36 53.02 1:16.83 58.58
12 Dartagnan Mullins 51.86   55.76    USA 56.24 51.86 1:00.54 56.91 54.14
13 Mitchell Hum 50.67   56.13    USA 50.67 55.62 1:03.44 55.43 57.33
14 Athul Vikas 54.84   57.28    USA 56.95 59.28 1:03.97 55.62 54.84
15 Carson Claud 50.26   1:01.39    USA 58.71 1:13.81 57.87 1:07.58 50.26
16 Kyler Smith 1:09.50   1:15.23    USA 1:17.73 1:09.67 1:09.50 1:18.29 DNS
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 59.93   1:04.36    USA 1:04.89 1:06.66 1:01.53 59.93 1:07.38
2 Raymond Goslow 1:04.45   1:15.48    USA 1:13.43 1:04.45 1:20.97 1:16.18 1:16.82
3 Jackson Taylor 1:12.97   1:18.42    USA 1:12.97 1:19.23 1:18.78 1:17.26 1:19.71
4 Jacob Ambrose 1:11.85   1:22.39    USA 1:24.99 1:23.11 1:11.85 1:19.42 1:24.63
5 Stephen Griggs 1:32.14   1:33.06    USA 1:44.48 1:32.14 1:32.21 1:34.05 1:32.91
6 Parker Powell 1:40.16   1:43.45    USA 1:45.34 1:43.80 1:46.29 1:40.16 1:41.22
7 Dartagnan Mullins 1:36.03   1:43.87    USA 1:42.29 1:36.03 1:58.01 1:50.13 1:39.20
8 Ivan Krueger 1:41.44   1:46.32    USA 1:55.64 1:43.34 1:42.98 1:41.44 1:52.65
9 Natalie Smith 1:43.65   1:46.39    USA 1:43.65 1:44.12 1:47.24 1:47.80 2:04.33
10 Tim Rinehart 1:30.57   1:47.38    USA 1:45.48 2:05.00 1:51.72 1:30.57 1:44.93
11 Kyler Smith 1:44.33   1:51.47    USA 2:02.53 1:44.33 1:50.92 1:53.89 1:49.60
12 Carson Claud 1:45.17   1:51.72    USA 1:45.17 1:50.33 1:59.37 1:45.46 1:59.47
13 Silas Starling 1:41.86   1:55.47    USA 2:04.39 1:41.86 1:58.71 1:43.30 DNF
14 Michael Bame 1:48.82   1:55.86    USA 2:02.17 1:57.25 2:01.14 1:48.82 1:49.18
15 John Albright 1:52.40   1:56.22    USA 1:52.40 1:54.56 2:09.08 1:52.55 2:01.54
16 Thomas Anderson 1:46.59   1:57.95    USA 2:01.76 1:46.59 2:03.68 2:01.74 1:50.35
17 Chad Batten 1:43.64   2:03.20    USA 2:08.93 2:09.48 1:59.11 1:43.64 2:01.55
18 Mitchell Hum 1:49.63   2:03.88    USA 2:12.08 2:26.12 1:59.62 1:59.94 1:49.63
19 Athul Vikas 1:57.89   2:05.00    USA 2:15.20 2:10.16 1:58.91 2:05.93 1:57.89
20 Andreas Lambropoulos 1:55.49   2:07.41    USA 2:24.20 2:03.53 2:06.89 1:55.49 2:11.80
21 Timothy Huynh 1:59.14   2:14.30    USA 1:59.14 2:09.13 2:26.43 2:13.20 2:20.57
22 Nathaniel Watson 2:44.09      USA 3:27.47 2:44.09
23 Landon Rhodes 2:46.52      USA 2:46.52 2:53.67
24 Caleb Fox 2:47.06      USA 3:00.39 2:47.06
25 Tyler Joseph Jones 4:18.71      USA 5:03.50 4:18.71
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 1:01.49   1:04.87    USA 1:08.35 1:01.49 1:01.95 1:09.72 1:04.30
2 Raymond Goslow 1:08.41   1:13.24    USA 1:08.41 1:14.49 1:12.77 1:12.46 1:20.66
3 Jackson Taylor 1:15.01   1:17.02    USA 1:16.52 1:17.48 1:17.06 1:15.01 1:19.19
4 Jacob Ambrose 1:18.18   1:25.53    USA 1:26.16 1:20.41 1:18.18 1:34.85 1:30.02
5 Stephen Griggs 1:20.75   1:31.26    USA 1:23.47 1:37.32 2:09.30 1:32.99 1:20.75
6 Parker Powell 1:38.31   1:40.51    USA 1:42.13 1:39.35 1:40.04 1:45.54 1:38.31
7 Dartagnan Mullins 1:40.46   1:44.85    USA 1:40.46 1:42.98 1:54.04 1:41.94 1:49.62
8 Tim Rinehart 1:43.26   1:47.01    USA 1:56.25 1:46.15 1:43.26 1:49.67 1:45.20
9 Ivan Krueger 1:43.59   1:48.96    USA 1:50.08 1:44.46 1:52.34 1:43.59 2:03.37
10 Carson Claud 1:38.92   1:53.36    USA 1:55.76 1:53.32 1:51.01 1:56.59 1:38.92
11 Kyler Smith 1:47.03   1:56.97    USA 1:54.47 1:47.03 1:59.40 1:57.04 1:59.81
12 Natalie Smith 1:52.10   1:57.19    USA 1:57.53 1:58.53 1:52.10 2:08.96 1:55.52
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 1:59.17   2:07.47    USA 2:18.22 1:59.17 2:05.02
2 Raymond Goslow 2:25.09   2:28.77    USA 2:26.01 2:35.22 2:25.09
3 Jacob Ambrose 2:26.81   2:33.82    USA 2:26.81 2:45.06 2:29.59
4 Jackson Taylor 2:51.43   3:01.27    USA 3:11.27 2:51.43 3:01.12
5 Michael Bame 3:03.51   3:13.46    USA 3:03.51 3:30.96 3:05.91
6 Carson Claud 3:12.43   3:18.84    USA 3:12.43 3:25.70 3:18.39
7 Dartagnan Mullins 3:11.89   3:29.41    USA 3:35.44 3:11.89 3:40.89
8 Ivan Krueger 3:14.03   3:38.89    USA 3:31.11 3:14.03 4:11.54
9 Thomas Anderson 3:29.27   3:42.37    USA 3:29.27 3:54.30 3:43.54
10 Natalie Smith 3:42.92   3:47.01    USA 3:42.92 3:47.37 3:50.73
11 Silas Starling 3:39.09   3:50.80    USA 4:08.38 3:44.93 3:39.09
12 Chad Batten 3:44.22   3:58.19    USA 4:22.27 3:44.22 3:48.09
13 Mitchell Hum 3:56.42   4:09.30    USA 3:56.42 4:19.86 4:11.63
14 John Albright 4:11.49   4:16.22    USA 4:20.52 4:16.65 4:11.49
15 Kyler Smith 4:08.07   4:24.33    USA 4:52.67 4:08.07 4:12.24
16 Tim Rinehart 4:51.50   5:08.61    USA 4:59.32 5:35.00 4:51.50
17 Caleb Fox 6:15.07      USA 6:15.07
18 Nathaniel Watson 6:46.02      USA 6:46.02
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 27.21   DNF    USA 27.21 DNF DNF
2 Zach Wilbur 1:08.56   DNF    USA DNF 1:21.91 1:08.56
3 Raymond Goslow 1:23.30   DNF    USA DNF 1:23.30 DNF
4 Landon Rhodes 1:44.68   DNF    USA DNF 1:44.68 DNF
5 Ivan Krueger 2:09.68   DNF    USA 2:09.68 DNF DNF
6 Jacob Ambrose 2:12.99   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:12.99
7 Donna Krueger 3:22.35   DNF    USA 3:22.35 4:35.56 DNF
8 Andreas Lambropoulos 3:51.86   DNF    USA 3:51.86 DNF 4:45.44
9 Stephen Griggs 4:20.24   DNF    USA DNF 4:20.24 4:20.70
10 Timothy Huynh 5:40.05   DNF    USA 5:40.05 DNF DNF
11 Kyler Smith 6:38.86   DNF    USA 6:38.86 DNF DNF
12 Caleb Fox DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Carson Claud DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Chad Batten DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Dartagnan Mullins DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Parker Powell DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Tim Rinehart DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 33.62   DNF    USA 35.10 33.62 DNF
2 Jacob Ambrose 1:32.94   DNF    USA DNF 2:20.09 1:32.94
3 Raymond Goslow 1:35.89   DNF    USA DNF 1:43.19 1:35.89
4 Ivan Krueger 2:19.72   DNF    USA 2:19.72 3:15.21 DNF
5 Stephen Griggs 3:49.79   DNF    USA DNF 3:49.79 DNF
6 Donna Krueger 4:26.00   DNF    USA DNF 4:26.00 DNF
7 Timothy Huynh 5:03.78   DNF    USA 5:03.78 5:26.11 DNF
8 Andreas Lambropoulos DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Kyler Smith DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Landon Rhodes DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Zach Wilbur DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Raymond Goslow 35.92   39.48    USA 44.74 37.77 35.92
2 Stanley Chapel 41.68   43.43    USA 41.68 42.41 46.19
3 Jacob Ambrose 1:29.32   1:32.91    USA 1:35.11 1:29.32 1:34.31
4 Ivan Krueger 2:12.90   2:40.12    USA 2:12.90 2:20.24 3:27.23
5 Tim Rinehart 3:08.96   3:48.37    USA 4:29.29 3:46.87 3:08.96
6 Caleb Fox 2:33.83   DNF    USA 2:56.02 DNF 2:33.83
7 Nathaniel Watson 2:54.56   DNF    USA DNF 4:05.30 2:54.56
8 Stephen Griggs 3:16.85   DNF    USA 3:25.13 3:16.85 DNF
9 Thomas Anderson 3:21.25   DNF    USA 3:21.25 3:34.87 DNF
10 Silas Starling 4:01.34   DNF    USA 4:01.34 4:04.26 DNF
  Rubik's Clock   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Silas Starling 5.87   7.16    USA 6.89 7.40 7.18 10.10 5.87
2 Stanley Chapel 6.39   7.39    USA 7.52 6.39 6.96 11.35 7.70
3 Jacob Ambrose 6.88   8.83    USA 9.51 6.88 10.06 9.23 7.76
4 Carson Claud 6.82   10.07    USA 6.82 DNF 9.09 7.63 13.50
5 Caleb Fox 7.32   10.80    USA 7.32 DNF 10.09 13.84 8.46
6 Mitchell Hum 9.92   10.80    USA DNF 9.92 10.97 11.27 10.16
7 Raymond Goslow 9.24   10.82    USA 9.24 DNF 10.44 10.16 11.87
8 Tim Rinehart 12.08   13.37    USA DNF 13.01 12.08 14.03 13.07
9 Matthew Perry 12.57   13.48    USA 12.57 13.85 13.56 15.19 13.04
10 Timothy Huynh 11.09   14.16    USA 13.44 16.44 22.11 11.09 12.60
11 Stephen Griggs 13.85   15.64    USA 15.81 16.16 28.45 14.96 13.85
12 Thomas Anderson 14.44   16.44    USA 17.08 19.04 15.16 17.07 14.44
13 Kyler Smith 10.81   16.72    USA 22.06 18.13 10.81 12.93 19.11
14 Natalie Smith 14.28   17.79    USA 18.57 14.28 15.77 22.51 19.03
15 Nickalaus Chaney 15.06   18.40    USA DNF 22.49 15.79 16.93 15.06
16 Davy Hallihan 21.56   22.64    USA 22.73 21.56 DNF 22.44 22.76
17 Foster Hawkins 17.96   23.66    USA 17.96 21.35 26.74 DNF 22.88
18 Nathaniel Watson 20.61   27.33    USA 31.37 27.43 20.61 DNF 23.20
19 Chad Batten 25.81   30.29    USA 31.37 DNF 28.05 31.45 25.81
20 Thomas Ferguson 22.65   30.76    USA 36.31 27.70 22.65 28.28 41.19
21 Benjamin Gran 28.77   33.02    USA 35.85 31.01 28.77 32.19 50.25
22 Andreas Lambropoulos 18.71   33.55    USA 47.30 18.71 21.03 32.33 DNF
23 Ryan Hallihan 35.73   37.16    USA 38.25 1:11.29 36.10 37.14 35.73
24 Michael Pancamo 39.45   40.40    USA 39.78 40.03 39.45 41.38 41.93
25 Dartagnan Mullins 35.11   40.91    USA 42.69 39.29 40.75 1:03.05 35.11
26 Dylan Davidson 30.01   42.02    USA 44.21 DNF 33.15 48.69 30.01
27 Cady Shields 28.59   50.30    USA 1:11.52 47.80 31.57 28.59 DNF
28 John Albright 15.00   DNF    USA DNF 20.91 16.20 15.00 DNF
29 Ivan Krueger 17.35   DNF    USA 17.35 DNF DNF 27.46 19.66
30 Robbie Holmes 27.63   DNF    USA DNF 27.63 30.46 DNF DNS
  Rubik's Clock   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Silas Starling 5.68   6.43    USA 7.80 6.27 6.67 5.68 6.34
2 Jacob Ambrose 5.83   7.37    USA 7.77 DNF 5.83 7.00 7.35
3 Carson Claud 6.25   7.88    USA 8.33 7.97 10.85 6.25 7.35
4 Stanley Chapel 6.49   9.13    USA DNF 7.11 6.49 7.92 12.36
5 Tim Rinehart 10.96   11.86    USA 11.41 12.43 13.33 10.96 11.74
6 Mitchell Hum 10.12   11.89    USA 12.76 11.29 11.62 14.88 10.12
7 Kyler Smith 12.82   14.20    USA 13.38 13.92 DNF 12.82 15.29
8 Timothy Huynh 10.27   14.33    USA 14.79 14.00 DNF 10.27 14.20
9 Stephen Griggs 12.57   14.80    USA 12.57 16.60 27.73 13.61 14.20
10 Nickalaus Chaney 14.21   15.65    USA 14.52 20.18 16.22 14.21 16.22
11 Natalie Smith 15.62   17.04    USA 16.98 16.10 15.62 18.94 18.04
12 Thomas Anderson 18.56   20.14    USA 18.78 DNF 21.63 20.01 18.56
13 Nathaniel Watson 16.32   20.15    USA 18.39 DNF 16.32 23.62 18.45
14 Foster Hawkins 18.83   22.67    USA 18.83 21.51 DNF 20.14 26.35
15 Andreas Lambropoulos 22.20   24.52    USA 22.20 32.16 26.85 23.31 23.40
16 Chad Batten 25.39   26.81    USA 27.08 25.39 DNF 26.02 27.34
17 Davy Hallihan 20.39   33.61    USA DNF 24.50 25.55 20.39 50.79
18 Caleb Fox 9.32   DNF    USA DNF 13.86 9.76 DNF 9.32
19 Raymond Goslow 11.50   DNF    USA DNF 11.50 13.76 DNF 13.06
20 Matthew Perry 11.69   DNF    USA 11.84 15.60 DNF DNF 11.69
21 Thomas Ferguson 22.74   DNF    USA DNF 22.74 26.06 DNF 34.10
22 Benjamin Gran 27.11   DNF    USA DNF 34.51 31.26 27.11 DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carson Claud 6.65   7.21    USA 6.65 7.99 7.75 6.74 7.15
2 Stanley Chapel 5.94   7.33    USA DNF 8.05 6.39 7.56 5.94
3 Jacob Ambrose 5.71   10.86    USA 7.02 7.07 18.49 DNF 5.71
4 Tim Rinehart 9.95   11.49    USA 12.58 11.72 12.24 10.52 9.95
5 Mitchell Hum 11.16   13.95    USA 12.37 11.41 18.07 DNF 11.16
6 Silas Starling 7.54   DNF    USA 7.54 DNF DNF 8.80 7.82
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 2:07.62   DNF    USA 2:27.51 2:07.62 DNF
2 Raymond Goslow 5:05.69   6:23.54    USA 5:05.69 7:49.46 6:15.47
3 Jacob Ambrose 8:23.76   DNF    USA DNF DNF 8:23.76
4 Ivan Krueger 13:09.00   DNF    USA 13:09.00 DNF DNF
5 Donna Krueger 26:40.00   DNF    USA 26:40.00 DNS DNS
6 Caleb Fox DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Carson Claud DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
6 Chad Batten DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Landon Rhodes DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Parker Powell DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
6 Zach Wilbur DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 11/11 23:58      USA 11/11 23:58
2 Zach Wilbur 13/17 58:14      USA 13/17 58:14
3 Landon Rhodes 6/6 34:30      USA 6/6 34:30
4 Ivan Krueger 6/6 47:11      USA 6/6 47:11
5 Donna Krueger 4/4 38:09      USA 4/4 38:09
6 Raymond Goslow 6/9 28:24      USA 6/9 28:24
7 Jacob Ambrose 4/8 43:11      USA 4/8 43:11
8 Caleb Fox DNF      USA DNF
8 Carson Claud DNF      USA DNF
8 Kyler Smith DNF      USA DNF
8 Parker Powell DNF      USA DNF
8 Stephen Griggs DNF      USA DNF
8 Tim Rinehart DNF      USA DNF
8 Timothy Huynh DNF      USA DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 L2 D2 L' B2 U2 L' B2 U B' L' F2 D2 F D2 U B2 R F' Rw2 U Fw2 R Uw2 U L' U R2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw' B' D B' U2 Fw Uw Fw' U2 Fw2
A #2 U B2 U' L U' B2 D F B' L D2 F2 U B2 L2 B2 D2 F2 L2 U Rw2 F Rw2 F' D U2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 F' D F Rw B2 F2 U' B2 U2 Uw Rw' R' L Fw2 Uw' Fw2
A #3 U2 R' F2 R2 F2 L U2 L F2 R B' U L' B2 D2 F L' U2 L F2 Uw2 R Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 D2 Fw2 B' R' D2 Rw2 L' Uw' Fw2 D' F U Fw2 Rw' U' Fw2 Rw2 Fw' L2 Uw'
A #4 B2 U R2 D B2 D2 F2 L2 U L2 B F2 R F2 L' B2 U R F R Fw2 D2 Rw2 B' U F2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 B D R2 F Rw Uw2 Rw D F D Uw R' L2 F U Rw
A #5 D2 U2 F' R U L2 U L' F U' L2 D B2 U B2 U2 L2 F2 U L2 Fw2 L' D2 Fw2 B Uw2 F2 L' Uw2 B' U B2 Uw R' B2 D' Fw2 Uw' Fw' Uw' Fw B' Rw' Fw
A Ex#1 U2 B2 R2 D2 F' D2 F' R2 D2 R B' L2 B D' B' R' D2 U L' F Rw2 Uw2 D' B D2 B2 Rw2 B D' B2 R2 F' Rw U Fw2 L Uw F Uw2 Fw' U2 Rw B
A Ex#2 B' R F R' U' L2 U2 R' U2 B D' L2 R' B2 L D2 F2 U2 L2 R' Fw2 L2 R' D' Fw2 U Rw2 Uw2 R2 B2 R D2 U2 Fw Rw2 Fw Uw2 Fw B2 L' Fw2 Rw' Uw U' F'
B #1 L2 U B2 R2 B2 D' F2 U D' B L' U R' D F D' L2 F D L2 Uw2 Fw2 B' R Fw2 F' Uw2 U2 R' B' R B2 Uw L' F D B2 Uw F' Rw' Fw' D2 Rw L Uw2
B #2 L B2 U2 F2 B2 L F2 R2 D2 R' D2 F' U L2 R F' B L' R2 U B' Rw2 F Rw2 D2 Fw2 R' Uw2 R' F' L' U2 D' L Fw2 Uw' U2 F' Rw Uw2 D2 Fw' F2 U2 Fw2
B #3 R' F2 U' D F2 U' L U B' L U2 D2 L D2 R2 D2 L F2 R' Fw2 U' Rw2 L U L Fw2 U B2 U R' Uw2 Rw2 Fw' D' F2 R2 Fw' R2 Uw' F' D' B2 Uw' R' F2
B #4 R2 U2 L2 D L2 D' B2 U' D F' D L B2 U' B' L' U2 L' U' Fw2 Rw2 U' B2 R Uw2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 D2 L' B2 D Fw' R' Fw B' F U Uw Rw B2 Rw B2 Uw' R
B #5 L' B2 L' B2 D2 L B2 L2 D2 F2 L' U R' D2 F2 D' L' B' R D Uw2 B' F Rw2 Fw2 L Uw2 F U2 Rw2 L' R' U2 Uw' Fw2 B' Uw2 D2 Rw' U' Fw' Uw' Fw2 L Uw'
B Ex#1 R2 U2 F2 R B2 D2 U2 B' U' F2 R B U B' D' L' U2 B2 Fw2 L' B' Rw2 U2 R F' Rw2 L2 U2 B' L' Uw F U' L B2 D2 Rw D2 Fw' Rw2 Uw2 Rw F2
B Ex#2 R' L' U B D B2 U F' D L2 U2 R D2 R F2 D2 L D2 B2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 D' B U' F U Rw2 F' Uw2 Fw2 B' F2 Rw' D' B' U' Fw' U Fw2 Uw D2 R' Uw' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' F2 R' D R' D' F L B U2 F2 R2 D2 R' U2 F2 L U2 L Rw2 Uw2 R D' F2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 L' Uw2 U' D' Fw D2 Fw D2 U' L' Rw' Fw' Uw' Rw2 U' Fw' F2
A #2 B2 F2 U L2 U2 L2 D' B2 D' U2 L' R D F2 U' L' F' D R2 B Uw2 Rw2 R2 F L Uw2 R' U2 L' Fw2 F2 Rw2 R' Uw L B D' B' U Fw' Uw2 L2 Fw2 R2 Uw B
A #3 U R2 D' L2 D2 F2 L2 D B2 U' L2 R' B' U2 R F L' U R U' Uw2 L' B' R' Uw2 Rw2 F U2 F B2 Rw2 L Uw Fw2 Uw' B' D' Fw2 Rw' Fw U' L Fw' L2 U'
A #4 D2 R2 D2 B2 U2 B' D2 U2 F L2 D' L F2 R' B' L' B' U L' B Rw2 F2 D R' Uw2 Rw2 R B2 R D' L' D' Fw' D R' Fw F' R' Fw Rw' Uw B F Rw' Fw
A #5 F U B L2 D2 F U' L U D' L2 B2 L R2 B2 L' B2 U2 F2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 U' B2 R' F2 Uw2 F2 L U Fw2 U2 Fw' R U2 Fw' Uw2 B' Rw Uw Rw2 B L2 Fw' Rw
A Ex#1 U2 L2 B2 U2 F2 R' B2 R2 U2 B D' R' F2 R2 L' U2 D' L' U' R' Rw2 Uw2 F U B2 L2 Fw2 B2 U D' Fw2 L2 Rw U' B2 R' L F2 Uw Fw' Uw2 Fw' Uw B' U' L2
A Ex#2 F2 U2 R' F2 R B2 U2 R' D' L2 U L' F R F' B2 U D2 Rw2 B' U2 Rw2 F D' R2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 U B Rw R U Fw2 R' U' Uw' Rw' R2 L Uw F2 B
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' Uw' L2 F Uw2 B Dw' Lw Dw R2 L' Rw Lw2 D2 B Bw2 F' R Bw' L' R Fw' L' Uw' Fw' U' Lw' Rw2 Fw2 Dw2 B Lw R Fw Dw2 U' Uw' F2 R D Rw2 R Uw L Rw Fw Bw' D' Dw2 Bw2 D Lw2 Uw R' Lw L B Dw' Uw2 Bw'
A #2 Dw2 D2 B' F Lw2 R Rw' Uw2 F L' Dw2 Bw Fw' L2 Fw' R U' Fw2 Bw' L2 U R' Rw' F Dw Lw Fw' Bw2 R D' Lw' Dw2 Fw' Lw2 Uw B Fw2 Rw2 U' F' Fw2 Dw' Lw2 D' F R2 D' U R Lw2 B2 Bw' U2 Uw' Bw' Uw' U2 Bw' L' Rw'
A #3 Fw2 Bw' D' R Bw' Uw' Lw Bw2 F' D' Uw Lw2 Fw2 Dw2 B2 U' L2 Lw U2 Dw2 Uw' D Lw2 U2 Lw' Fw D2 B' Fw D' L' B Fw2 L' Uw U D' L2 U' Fw2 L U2 Rw' U' R Uw' D' U2 R' Dw' B2 D' B' Dw2 R2 Dw' Rw Uw2 Dw2 Lw
A #4 B2 L2 Bw' L' Rw' F' Rw' Dw Uw' Rw' R2 L Dw L' Rw2 F2 B L Uw F Fw2 D Fw' B2 Rw R2 B Fw Bw' Lw U2 D Bw2 U2 Lw Uw' F Uw R2 Rw' B' U2 F2 Fw2 R F2 U' Lw R' D2 Lw2 B Rw' U L' Fw' F2 Lw2 B' Bw
A #5 F2 Dw2 B D2 Fw' Lw' Bw Lw2 U Bw2 L Fw2 Dw Fw' F2 Uw F' Dw F2 L' R B' L Fw' U2 D2 Fw D' Bw' Rw' Uw2 Dw' Fw2 U' L' Rw2 F' B' U2 R' D2 L' Dw' D U' Bw2 F Lw Uw' R2 D2 L B' D2 L D U Fw U Lw
A Ex#1 U2 Lw' B Fw R Uw' Bw D R2 B2 U R2 Fw2 Bw' L2 F' Lw' B D L2 Bw2 Uw Fw Bw L2 Fw' R Bw' Lw' Rw B' Bw2 U R Lw2 Bw2 R2 Uw2 L2 Dw' Uw Fw2 Dw' Rw Lw' F D' Rw' Uw Fw' Dw' F2 Rw2 Bw' Fw' L2 D R' Uw L'
A Ex#2 Lw Dw' F2 Rw Uw Rw' U' Bw' Rw Bw' U F Rw' B F2 D U' Dw B U' Uw D Fw' Lw' R' U Bw Fw' U Rw2 F' Rw Dw D2 U L2 D Uw2 Dw R' Bw' Lw' Bw U2 B' Fw2 Rw' Fw U' F B L2 F' Bw' U F' U Dw2 D2 Rw2
B #1 Uw U2 Bw2 L2 F U R' Bw Uw U B2 Rw' Bw' R U Rw' Lw Bw' U' Fw L2 Bw2 Uw' D R2 Lw2 Dw D' Bw D' Rw' Uw2 Rw' F' B Uw2 R' B2 Fw Dw Fw2 Bw Lw' U Dw Fw2 Bw U' Rw Lw' Fw U2 F L U B' R2 F' Uw2 Rw
B #2 U' R Fw' D2 B' D' B Rw' L2 Bw' F D' Fw F D2 R F' Fw' L2 Lw F2 Dw' Lw Dw2 Lw L' F R' Bw' Rw2 R D' Fw2 Rw' Bw2 Rw2 R' L2 U L' B' Fw' U' Rw L2 U' Lw' D Bw2 Dw' Rw2 Fw R2 U' Dw' D2 Rw2 Uw' Dw Lw
B #3 D2 Rw' F2 B2 Fw' Lw2 R' D2 R' L2 Rw B2 R L' U Bw' Fw2 R' L' Fw' U' F Lw L Rw2 Uw U2 Fw' Dw' R L U Lw2 D F2 Dw2 Rw L' D2 U Rw2 D2 F2 B' Uw' F' B Uw R' U2 Fw' R2 B R B' Uw U Lw2 U Lw2
B #4 Dw L2 Fw Lw F2 B D Dw' Bw Fw Uw' B2 L' Uw' Fw' L' B Rw Dw' D2 Bw B2 Dw Uw F B2 U' Uw' B2 Uw2 R2 B2 F2 R' Fw2 Lw Fw2 Rw' Dw Rw2 Lw U' Dw2 L R2 Rw' Bw2 R Lw B F Lw B Fw' Uw' Dw' U2 Bw D' F
B #5 Rw' U2 Uw F D2 L2 Dw L' Fw2 B' U Uw' Bw U L2 Rw2 R' F' U' Lw L B L' B' Uw D B D2 Dw2 L' Bw' D' F' Rw2 Lw L2 U' Bw U' Dw B2 U2 Rw2 F Dw Rw2 Uw2 B2 Rw' D' Rw' R Lw U Bw B' Lw2 Fw R Fw2
B Ex#1 Rw B Bw' L2 Dw Uw2 B' F2 Uw L Rw' U2 Rw Dw D2 B' Rw2 L2 D' Bw2 D2 Bw2 Rw2 B Bw2 Fw2 U F2 U2 B' F2 U Lw2 U2 F' Rw2 U2 D' Bw' L Uw' B2 L' Fw Rw B2 D L2 F' D' Dw2 Fw Lw2 R2 D2 Lw2 B' D' B2 Lw2
B Ex#2 F L2 R' B2 R Rw Dw Fw' Lw' L' U Dw L F' D2 Fw Rw D F' Dw R' U' B' Uw D Dw2 U' Rw2 B Lw' Uw Bw' B' R2 Bw D' R2 Fw2 F2 U2 F Rw2 D2 F U2 Rw U B' D2 F' B' D' R' Rw D' Dw Bw2 F' Lw' Uw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw' R' B Fw2 Rw2 F2 L' R2 Bw2 F B2 Fw' U' Rw Uw2 R Dw' D' Lw R Uw' Dw Fw2 D2 U2 Lw' Dw' F Dw R' Dw F2 Uw L Fw2 Rw' L Lw2 Dw D2 Lw2 Uw' Rw' U L' Rw' Fw' F2 Lw2 Dw Fw' Uw F' B' U2 Lw2 U Bw Lw2 Rw'
A #2 Dw2 Rw2 D' Fw2 D2 Fw2 Lw2 L' D2 L2 Dw2 Bw' F2 R2 Lw' B' Uw' Rw R2 Dw L' Rw' R2 F' B' Lw' R2 D U2 Lw F Rw Fw2 D2 Uw2 L2 Fw R Rw2 B' Bw2 D Dw2 B' D2 L' Fw2 Uw Lw U Rw L Lw Fw' L D Dw' L F Dw
A #3 Rw' Lw B' Bw2 Uw' Bw2 Lw2 Fw2 R2 Uw' F Rw B' Fw2 Dw2 Uw' F2 Uw2 D Dw R' Bw' U' L' D2 Bw' Lw' Uw' Dw Rw U' Uw' F2 Rw D2 B' D2 B Bw2 Dw F2 Lw Fw' F2 B2 D2 Rw2 B2 F L R F' B2 Fw' Dw2 R2 Dw2 B2 F Fw2
A #4 D' Uw L U2 L2 Rw Fw D' R L' B2 F L F' Lw' L' R2 Uw2 F D' B2 D U Uw' Dw2 Bw Uw2 Bw' R' Bw' L2 B2 Dw2 Bw L2 R2 Uw Lw' R' Bw' Uw2 Dw' D' Fw' Dw2 F2 U' Lw' B Lw D L' U Rw2 Fw' L' U Dw' Fw' Bw2
A #5 F D2 Uw Rw2 B2 R2 B D2 L Fw D2 Uw' Lw' U' Lw2 Rw' Bw U' Fw' L Bw' U' Bw2 Rw' Dw' B Rw2 Fw2 Dw B' U' Fw2 Uw' Bw' Rw Lw Uw2 U' R2 U2 Dw2 Rw D F D' F2 B2 U' Bw Dw' F D Bw D' U2 Fw2 U2 Uw' Rw2 B'
A Ex#1 Bw2 Lw2 U' R B' Bw2 Dw Uw2 Lw Bw L' Lw2 F R Rw' Dw2 Uw D' F B' Bw2 Lw' Rw2 B2 F L2 Dw' F2 L2 F2 Rw' U Bw2 F2 Fw2 B Rw' F2 R' L B R2 Rw U Uw2 Lw Rw2 Uw' R F2 D L' Rw2 U2 Dw2 Uw' D Lw' B Bw2
A Ex#2 Dw' L Bw' U L2 B Rw' B Uw2 Dw Bw2 R U2 L D' R' L2 U2 B R2 L U B Bw' R D2 U2 Dw' Uw' R F' Lw2 Bw Dw Fw' L Rw U' B' Bw2 R2 L2 Rw2 Lw2 Bw2 Uw' Rw2 Fw' Rw Fw2 B2 Rw' R Lw2 F Uw' Fw' Lw2 Dw Uw
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw R Lw2 3Uw' B2 F2 Uw' 3Uw2 Lw Dw2 U Bw2 F2 Rw2 3Fw2 D Rw' Bw' 3Uw' Uw2 Dw' U' F D' 3Rw' R' 3Uw2 Rw Uw' 3Rw2 Dw2 Uw' 3Uw Bw' B' Fw' 3Rw2 R' U Fw2 L B2 F2 R Dw' L' R2 F L2 Uw' R 3Uw' Lw 3Rw D' Uw2 3Rw2 Lw2 L2 R' D Bw' B' F' D 3Uw 3Fw2 L' R2 D' Lw 3Fw2 U' 3Rw Uw' 3Uw2 U2 Bw' Rw' Fw'
A #2 D2 B Uw2 R2 Bw L' Dw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 Lw D2 U2 B' F R2 Dw2 U2 R2 F2 3Fw2 R Rw' Bw' 3Uw2 F2 R2 3Fw' U' F2 Rw2 F2 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Uw' R2 D' Uw' 3Fw' R 3Rw L' U B Dw' B' Uw' Fw' R D F' Fw2 B2 D' Uw U' Bw2 3Fw2 Lw2 L2 F2 Uw' Bw Lw2 B U 3Uw Fw 3Uw Fw Bw' 3Uw' 3Rw 3Uw2 Rw 3Fw' Lw' Rw2 3Rw L Uw'
A #3 L B' Dw Bw2 D R2 3Fw2 Uw2 U2 Bw' 3Uw L' R F L2 Lw Dw' 3Rw2 L' Rw B2 3Rw' Lw 3Fw2 3Rw2 B' 3Fw 3Rw U' 3Fw2 3Uw' 3Rw' Lw2 3Uw2 Bw' Lw 3Uw 3Fw L2 Fw 3Rw' 3Fw 3Uw2 3Rw' D2 Fw R2 Bw2 Uw Fw L2 U' Bw Lw' R2 D' L Fw' R2 Lw2 Uw2 L B Bw2 3Rw2 Bw' Uw U2 3Uw' L' F' 3Rw' D2 3Fw Bw Lw D' 3Uw B' Lw2
A Ex#1 Dw' Lw' B2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw' D2 Rw' U Uw' F 3Uw Uw' F' Bw2 Lw' U2 Fw' B' D Rw2 Fw2 U2 3Fw2 3Rw' 3Uw' 3Rw2 Rw2 R U Fw D' Uw2 L R 3Rw' Lw D2 Rw' Uw 3Fw2 Uw' L' Rw2 F U2 L Dw' Uw' F' 3Uw 3Rw' Lw R Rw2 Uw' 3Fw R L 3Rw Bw' U2 Bw' R Lw' Fw' Rw' U2 R' 3Uw' R' L D' F2 B' 3Uw F2 U Uw' 3Uw'
A Ex#2 Fw Bw' Dw2 D' L D2 Rw 3Fw' R Bw' D Dw' 3Uw Bw F2 L Uw2 3Rw2 Fw 3Fw' D' 3Fw2 3Uw' Lw R Uw 3Fw' Bw2 Dw' Lw 3Rw R2 Fw2 Bw2 Dw' Uw2 U2 R' B D R' Dw' 3Fw Dw' U' F' U2 Rw' Fw' B' Bw' Lw2 R U' 3Uw Lw2 R2 Fw2 Dw' Rw' 3Uw' Lw Uw' Bw R B2 U Lw U2 Bw' Rw2 B L' F2 D Dw' L' Lw2 F2 D
B #1 3Rw' L2 D' Rw' 3Uw' D' 3Rw2 B2 R Lw2 L' B Uw2 Rw' Bw F Lw' Fw Bw' Rw 3Fw' F2 Dw2 3Uw2 Lw' 3Fw2 F' Rw2 Lw2 L' Dw2 3Rw2 Lw2 L2 U R F2 R' Rw' 3Uw2 3Fw Bw' D' Rw' Lw' R Uw Dw Lw2 Bw2 R B' F' Lw2 Bw2 Uw2 Bw' U2 Bw2 Uw' 3Uw' Fw2 R' Rw' Lw U2 3Uw Dw R' F2 L' B' 3Fw L R' Bw' Rw 3Fw' Bw L2
B #2 Dw' B' Bw 3Rw2 Fw2 B F 3Fw 3Uw D Fw Bw' Uw Bw B U2 R 3Uw2 B D2 U Fw Dw' R2 Uw U2 3Rw2 B' Lw2 Rw R U' B' 3Rw' 3Uw2 Lw Uw' F' Dw 3Fw2 Rw R' B2 D' Dw L F2 Dw L' 3Uw' U D2 R' L2 3Fw2 R2 F Dw Uw' F' Bw' B U Bw2 U' D' 3Rw Lw 3Fw Bw 3Uw' Fw' 3Uw2 D2 B D R D2 3Uw' U2
B #3 Lw2 Bw' F' 3Uw2 D L U Uw Fw2 L2 3Rw Dw D2 Bw' U 3Rw' 3Fw2 D' 3Rw Bw' 3Fw' D' 3Uw2 3Rw' U2 F2 Rw Fw 3Uw 3Rw' Lw L 3Fw F' Uw 3Rw' Dw2 Lw2 Uw2 3Uw2 L' 3Uw Dw2 Uw' D' 3Rw2 R2 Fw2 Lw2 L' F' Uw2 Bw2 3Uw 3Rw2 B' Dw F' B2 Dw 3Uw' L2 Uw' 3Fw' Rw' U' 3Rw2 Lw' U2 Bw2 3Uw Rw2 Lw' 3Rw2 B Fw2 L2 U F D
B Ex#1 Fw' U B Dw F' Uw' Rw' Uw' 3Uw Fw B 3Fw' 3Uw Lw' 3Uw' Dw2 Rw2 3Uw L Fw R' B2 Fw' Dw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 Bw2 B' 3Rw 3Fw' Fw L2 D 3Fw2 F Bw' Dw' D Uw' F' Bw Uw2 R B2 R' L' U' Fw2 Rw F 3Rw Rw2 D 3Rw2 F' Lw' Uw' Rw2 D2 3Uw2 Bw D U2 R' F' Lw' Fw' R' L' 3Rw B F 3Fw2 R 3Uw2 3Fw' Lw Rw2 U2 Rw
B Ex#2 Rw' Fw2 Rw2 Fw Dw' L Rw' Bw Fw2 3Uw2 Lw2 Bw 3Uw' Uw B2 L Rw B' Rw' Uw Lw' Uw' D' R' 3Uw' 3Rw2 Fw2 L' Fw' 3Rw Bw2 L' Fw Lw 3Rw L2 D2 F2 D L2 3Fw' R2 3Rw2 L' Dw Bw' R Rw Fw' L U2 F' Fw2 Dw 3Uw2 R2 Fw2 Dw' D R2 Fw' 3Rw Uw' Dw F' Lw2 Uw L2 Bw2 L2 Lw' Uw' D2 3Fw 3Rw' F D2 Rw2 R 3Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 B2 L2 F2 U2 R2 U' R D' B' U2 R' D B F U2 L D' R' Uw'
A #2 F2 L' U2 R' F2 L' B2 D2 F2 R' B' D' R D2 L2 U L' D R2 B' Rw Uw'
A #3 U2 B2 L' B2 L' U2 R2 U2 B2 R' B' D' L' U' F R B' R2 F2 R B' Rw Uw'
A Ex#1 R2 F' L2 D2 R2 B U2 F' R2 B' L2 D L F2 R B D F2 R' U' L' Fw Uw2
A Ex#2 B' D2 F' U2 F D2 L2 B2 U L U R' U2 R2 D2 U R D Fw' Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R D2 U2 R U2 F2 D2 F2 L F' L' B2 D' B L' U' L F U' Rw Uw
A #2 L2 D' L2 F2 D' U2 F2 D B2 L F2 L B D' B2 D2 R' U' L' U' Rw2
A #3 B2 D2 F2 R2 F2 D F L' U R2 B2 R' D' L B' D2 B' L Fw' Uw
A Ex#1 B2 R2 D2 R' B2 U2 L' D2 B2 U F' U' B' U2 L D F' L2 F' D' Fw Uw
A Ex#2 B R2 D2 F' U2 F U2 F' R2 B' L D' B2 F' L' U' B' D' F2 R2 F2 Uw'
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D' L D2 B U2 R' U2 F2 L F' R' L U2 L B2 R' L
A #2 D B D B2 L2 F2 B R' U' R' L2 B2 L2 U L2 U2 D B2
A #3 L2 B2 L2 D2 F' U' D2 L2 B R' D L2 D2 R' B2 D2 F2 R2 D2
A Ex#1 B2 U F2 D F2 R2 F2 U B' D' B2 D' F' R2 B L' F' L2 U L2
A Ex#2 L2 F L2 F L2 F2 R2 B' R' D2 F' L2 R' B U' B D R' D2
  Rubik's Clock   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR1- DR2- DL3+ UL6+ U2- R3+ D4+ L4- ALL3+ y2 U5- R3+ D3+ L5- ALL6+ UR UL
A #2 UR1+ DR4+ DL2+ UL3+ U2+ R6+ D3- L5- ALL2- y2 U3- R2+ D0+ L6+ ALL5- UR DR UL
A #3 UR5+ DR5- DL3- UL0+ U4- R5- D1- L4+ ALL5+ y2 U1- R1- D2- L5- ALL0+ UR DR UL
A #4 UR2- DR1+ DL0+ UL2- U5- R3- D0+ L6+ ALL3+ y2 U4- R3- D4+ L5+ ALL1- UR DR UL
A #5 UR6+ DR1- DL4- UL6+ U6+ R2+ D3- L2- ALL3+ y2 U4+ R3- D2- L3- ALL4+ DR UL
A Ex#1 UR5- DR1+ DL2- UL4+ U4+ R4- D3- L1+ ALL6+ y2 U2- R4- D2+ L1+ ALL4+ DR DL
A Ex#2 UR1- DR5- DL0+ UL1+ U5- R3- D0+ L5- ALL2- y2 U5+ R5+ D3+ L5- ALL2-
A Ex#3 UR2+ DR2+ DL1- UL4- U3+ R1+ D6+ L3- ALL1+ y2 U6+ R2- D1+ L0+ ALL2+ DL UL
B #1 UR4- DR3- DL3+ UL3- U3- R5+ D2+ L1+ ALL0+ y2 U4+ R5+ D3- L4- ALL2+ UR DL
B #2 UR1- DR2+ DL6+ UL1- U0+ R6+ D2+ L5+ ALL5+ y2 U1- R4+ D5- L4- ALL0+ UR DR UL
B #3 UR5- DR3- DL1+ UL5- U3- R2- D4- L3+ ALL4+ y2 U2+ R4+ D5- L3- ALL2- DR UL
B #4 UR3- DR2+ DL0+ UL1- U3+ R3+ D4- L2+ ALL5+ y2 U6+ R3- D2+ L4+ ALL5- DL UL
B #5 UR4+ DR5- DL1- UL1+ U3+ R2+ D2+ L1- ALL4- y2 U2+ R2+ D2+ L2- ALL5- DL UL
B Ex#1 UR4+ DR1+ DL6+ UL2+ U6+ R4+ D4- L2+ ALL3+ y2 U2+ R2- D2+ L4+ ALL0+ UR DR UL
B Ex#2 UR2+ DR2+ DL3- UL6+ U2- R4- D2+ L4+ ALL1- y2 U1- R5+ D2+ L1+ ALL2+ UR UL
B Ex#3 UR2+ DR1+ DL3- UL1+ U5+ R0+ D1+ L4- ALL5+ y2 U4+ R1+ D1- L1- ALL6+ DR DL
  Rubik's Clock   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR6+ DR3- DL1- UL3+ U2+ R2+ D3+ L1- ALL5+ y2 U4- R6+ D3+ L3+ ALL5- DR
A #2 UR4- DR0+ DL5- UL4+ U5- R2- D5- L1+ ALL6+ y2 U3- R5+ D4- L2- ALL1+ UR DL
A #3 UR0+ DR3- DL4+ UL0+ U2- R2- D4+ L3+ ALL1+ y2 U6+ R0+ D4+ L3- ALL1+ UR DL
A #4 UR6+ DR3- DL3+ UL5- U1+ R2+ D3+ L1+ ALL3+ y2 U3- R5+ D0+ L0+ ALL4- DR DL
A #5 UR5+ DR4+ DL1- UL1+ U6+ R0+ D6+ L2- ALL6+ y2 U1+ R0+ D5- L2+ ALL3- UR DR DL
A Ex#1 UR6+ DR2- DL6+ UL2- U4- R3- D6+ L3- ALL1+ y2 U4- R2- D4- L1- ALL3- UL
A Ex#2 UR3- DR3+ DL5+ UL5- U2+ R4- D2+ L1+ ALL0+ y2 U5+ R3+ D1- L5- ALL4-
A Ex#3 UR6+ DR5- DL2- UL0+ U1- R2- D2+ L3- ALL3- y2 U4+ R1+ D3- L1- ALL2- UR DL
B #1 UR3+ DR2- DL2+ UL4- U5- R0+ D3+ L1- ALL1+ y2 U0+ R3+ D4+ L5- ALL2- DL
B #2 UR3+ DR1+ DL3+ UL5- U5- R2- D3- L4+ ALL2- y2 U5- R3- D0+ L1+ ALL2- DR UL
B #3 UR0+ DR5- DL0+ UL5+ U5+ R1+ D1+ L5- ALL6+ y2 U4+ R6+ D1+ L4+ ALL5+ UR DR DL
B #4 UR3- DR1+ DL5- UL5+ U4- R2+ D0+ L4- ALL6+ y2 U3- R3- D3+ L1- ALL4-
B #5 UR1+ DR6+ DL5- UL2- U4+ R3+ D4- L4- ALL4+ y2 U4- R1+ D5+ L4+ ALL3- UL
B Ex#1 UR5- DR1+ DL2- UL1+ U3+ R6+ D1- L4+ ALL0+ y2 U1+ R1- D2- L3- ALL3+ UR DL UL
B Ex#2 UR5- DR5+ DL5- UL3- U4+ R2- D5- L3+ ALL3+ y2 U6+ R3- D1+ L1+ ALL1+ DL UL
B Ex#3 UR2- DR5+ DL3+ UL3- U3+ R5+ D1- L1+ ALL1- y2 U1+ R6+ D4- L4- ALL0+ DR DL UL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR3- DR5- DL4+ UL4- U2+ R5- D4- L1- ALL3+ y2 U3+ R2+ D2+ L1- ALL2+ UR DR
A #2 UR0+ DR6+ DL4- UL5- U0+ R5+ D0+ L6+ ALL3- y2 U0+ R6+ D3+ L0+ ALL5+ DL UL
A #3 UR5- DR2+ DL1+ UL2+ U1+ R0+ D3+ L6+ ALL5- y2 U1- R0+ D5+ L0+ ALL2- UR DR UL
A #4 UR6+ DR0+ DL2- UL2- U1- R1- D1+ L4+ ALL5- y2 U3+ R6+ D3- L3- ALL4- UL
A #5 UR6+ DR6+ DL5+ UL3+ U5+ R0+ D6+ L3+ ALL0+ y2 U1+ R1+ D5- L3- ALL4+ UR UL
A Ex#1 UR4- DR1+ DL1- UL4- U4+ R0+ D4+ L5- ALL1- y2 U1- R1- D1- L2- ALL5- UR DR
A Ex#2 UR2+ DR4- DL4+ UL3- U6+ R2+ D4+ L5+ ALL4+ y2 U6+ R0+ D2- L4- ALL3+ UR DL UL
A Ex#3 UR4+ DR5- DL3- UL2- U2+ R0+ D1+ L1- ALL4+ y2 U6+ R4- D5+ L0+ ALL5- DR
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 D2 L U2 L' B2 L F' L2 F2 L2 D2 F2 R U R D Fw2 U2 Rw2 R Fw2 L B2 D' L2 Fw2 Rw2 F2 R2 Fw R' Fw' L2 D2 F Uw Fw' Rw2 B D2 Rw y2
A #2 R2 F' U2 F2 D2 L2 U2 R' F D L2 D' L F2 D2 F' U2 R2 Rw2 D Rw2 B' D Rw2 U2 Fw2 F D U2 L2 Rw' U2 R2 U' F' Uw F2 Rw' Fw Rw B Rw2 Uw2 z y'
A #3 U B' L' U B' L B' R' B L D2 U' B2 U L2 R2 U' L2 B2 L2 Fw2 R D2 Rw2 Fw2 F Rw2 Fw2 F2 B' U' L2 Uw' U B Uw Rw B' Rw2 R2 Fw U2 Fw' x' y2
A Ex#1 B' U2 R L2 U F L' F2 B D R' D2 R D2 L' F2 L' F2 R2 D2 Rw2 U Fw2 B D' B' Rw2 U B2 U2 Rw2 L' U Rw B2 Rw Fw' U2 Fw2 Rw' L2 Uw' U2 R' x y2
A Ex#2 U2 R2 D2 B' D2 B' L2 D2 F D' B R2 U F2 B' D2 L' F B L' Uw2 L' F Uw2 B' Rw2 B' D2 L F R' Uw' R2 D' B Rw2 D U2 Fw Uw' Fw' U' Rw Fw' U2 x2
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F D2 L2 B' R2 F2 L' U F R2 D2 R' D' U' R2 D R Uw' D2 R D2 B2 L D2 B2 L2 R' D2 R' U B' R' B2 F2 U B2 L' R Fw' Uw' R2 B R2 F L2 F L2 B2 D B R' B2 U F' R' F L' B' L' R2 Fw Uw2 L' B2 R D2 F2 D2 L B2 F L F' D F' D B2 U' L' B U Rw' Uw2 F2 R2 D' R2 B2 U L2 D2 B2 D' L' D2 L F' D' L D R B R F' Rw Uw U2 F2 L R B2 D2 U2 L2 R' U2 F' L2 F2 R B D U' F U' B' L' Fw' Uw U' F2 U2 R2 B2 U2 F2 R2 F L R2 B' D2 B2 U' F L2 D2 R' U2 Rw' Uw R2 U2 F2 R F2 D2 B2 R' B L R2 U' B2 L2 B U2 R' U' B2 Rw' Uw F' U2 L2 F U2 L2 B2 R2 U R2 F' L2 B U' L D B2 F2 L' B2 Rw' Uw R2 F2 L2 R2 D F2 U2 R2 B2 L D2 B' R2 D' U2 B2 F' R U2 R2 Fw Uw R2 B' D2 L2 F' D2 U2 B2 L U' R F' L B F' U' B R B F Rw' Uw D2 F U2 B D2 F R2 B2 D' B2 L2 U F' D R U B R Fw' B2 U' L2 R2 U L2 D2 F D R D2 L D2 F' U' L F2 L' U2 Rw2 F2 U2 B U2 F2 D2 B U2 B' U' F U L2 R' B' F L' F D L2 Fw Uw R U2 B2 R' U2 F2 U2 L D2 B R2 D' L2 D B' U2 F2 D' R F Rw2 D2 F2 R2 B2 D' F2 D' R2 F2 L D' L' U2 F2 U F2 R2 F D2 U' Rw' F2 L2 B2 D2 F' D' U2 L2 F D' R F D' R' F R' U' Fw D F2 L2 F2 D L2 R2 B2 U' L U2 F L2 D' B U2 R' F2 D U Fw' Uw2 B2 R2 F' L2 U2 B U2 B D2 L2 D R2 F' U2 F L F' U2 L R2 Fw' U2 R' D2 R' U2 L' B2 R F2 U2 F D R B2 F L R2 B' L2 F' R2 U L2 D R2 F2 L2 U2 B2 F2 R D' L' B2 R2 U F' R2 F' D2 Rw2 U2 L2 U' B2 L F' L2 F2 D R' D B2 R2 F L2 B U2 R2 L2 R2 D L2 D2 B2 D2 U' R2 B' R' U' B D L B R2 F2 U2 B' Rw Uw D2 L2 B2 D' F2 U' R' F U' R2 D' B F2 L R' D' U B' Uw2 R2 U' L2 F2 D' U2 R2 D L U2 B R' D U2 R' B' L2 D B D Fw' Uw2 R' D2 R D2 L B2 U2 B2 R B L2 B2 D' R F' D' U B' D2 B Uw' D' U' B2 L2 F2 L2 D2 U B2 U L D L2 F' L B2 U2 R D L2 Uw' F2 U2 F' R2 U2 L2 D2 B' F2 U' B' F2 L F' R D U' L2 R2 F' R' Fw Uw
B #1 B F2 R2 F U2 F L2 R2 B' D' U' F R B D L' F' R' D2 B Rw F' D2 U2 L2 F R2 B U2 L2 F' R2 U R2 F R' U2 F R' D2 R' U' Rw Uw2 B2 D2 L' F2 R D2 L2 U2 R' F2 U' R2 F D2 U2 F' U' L' D F' U2 Fw Uw D2 L2 F D2 F2 U2 B' U2 F D2 F2 L D B' L2 U' B2 L B2 Rw U2 R2 B2 L B2 D2 U2 L U' F2 L' B U' B2 D R2 D F' U2 Rw Uw U F2 R2 U R2 B2 D' L B U' B' R' F R' B' L' F2 U R' Fw' Uw' D2 U2 L' R' B2 F2 L' B2 R' D' B' U L B U' R' B2 D' B' Rw2 Uw' B2 L2 U' R2 F2 L2 U B U2 B' L' D' U2 R' D B2 F' D' R2 Fw Uw2 L2 B2 R D2 R D2 R B2 L U' R D' U L B' F R' F2 D' F2 Rw Uw B2 R2 B2 U' L2 D2 L2 U F' L D2 F2 L' B' U R U2 L2 D' F' Rw Uw2 B' D2 R2 D2 F2 L2 F' L2 F' L' R2 U' R' B' U B2 D' R U R2 Fw R2 B2 R2 B2 D L2 D' L2 R' B2 D B2 D F' R' D' U L' R F' Rw Uw2 L2 D B2 L2 B2 U2 B2 U' R' B' L' B F R' B2 D' L' D2 L2 U2 Fw Uw' R2 B2 F2 R D2 L F2 D2 R' D U' L' F R2 B' R F D U B Rw2 Uw' F2 D F2 U B2 D U2 B2 F2 L D2 R2 B L2 R U R B2 L' U2 Fw' Uw' B' R2 U2 B' F' L2 F2 R F' D' L U' R2 U2 B U' L' D F' Rw' Uw R2 D2 R2 F' L2 F2 L2 B L' U' L2 D F' L2 B L2 R2 B' L Fw Uw2 L' D2 R U2 R' D2 L' F2 D2 B L F D R B' F R B' D2 Fw' Uw2 R2 D2 F2 U' F2 U2 L2 U F2 D2 L D' F' R' B2 L' F' L' R2 B Rw Uw B2 D F2 R2 B2 F2 U2 L2 D' B2 F' L F2 U L2 F' L2 F2 U B2 R2 Uw' L2 D' U F2 R2 U L2 D2 F L B R2 D' U' B' D' B2 U' R B Rw' Uw' R2 B2 R2 U L2 U' B2 D F2 L R F L F D B U2 L B2 F Rw L2 D2 L R2 B2 F2 U2 L' B2 L2 D' L' R2 U' F U' B' D B' L' B Rw2 Uw2 F2 D2 U R2 F2 D2 L' B' U L2 U R U2 F' L D L' R2 Uw' D F2 U L2 F2 D' F2 U F L2 B' L2 R2 F' D U R' D L' B Rw2 Uw2 L' B2 F2 L F2 D2 R' D' F2 U2 F U' F' L2 F R D2 R2 Fw Uw' F2 D L2 D' L2 B2 U L2 U F2 L' R' U' L' D2 R B L2 B2 R U' Rw' Uw2 F2 D R2 D' L2 D' L2 U' B2 U2 L2 F R' D L2 D2 B' U' F D U Rw2
Andreas Lambropoulos    USA
Andreas Lambropoulos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 59.30   1:08.76   59.30 1:04.94 1:16.16 1:05.18 1:29.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:55.49   2:07.41   2:24.20 2:03.53 2:06.89 1:55.49 2:11.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 8 3:51.86   DNF   3:51.86 DNF 4:45.44
Rubik's Clock Second round 15 22.20   24.52   22.20 32.16 26.85 23.31 23.40
First round 22 18.71   33.55   47.30 18.71 21.03 32.33 DNF
Athul Vikas    USA
Athul Vikas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 54.84   57.28   56.95 59.28 1:03.97 55.62 54.84
First round 7 44.36   48.91   48.72 44.36 58.30 50.70 47.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:57.89   2:05.00   2:15.20 2:10.16 1:58.91 2:05.93 1:57.89
Benjamin Gran    USA
Benjamin Gran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Second round 22 27.11   DNF   DNF 34.51 31.26 27.11 DNF
First round 21 28.77   33.02   35.85 31.01 28.77 32.19 50.25
Cady Shields    USA
Cady Shields
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:38.51   DNF   DNF 1:38.51 1:54.80 DNF 2:07.02
Rubik's Clock First round 27 28.59   50.30   1:11.52 47.80 31.57 28.59 DNF
Caleb Fox    USA
Caleb Fox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:04.64   1:18.28   1:23.20 1:18.22 1:35.02 1:04.64 1:13.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 2:47.06     3:00.39 2:47.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 6:15.07     6:15.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 2:33.83   DNF   2:56.02 DNF 2:33.83
Rubik's Clock Second round 18 9.32   DNF   DNF 13.86 9.76 DNF 9.32
First round 5 7.32   10.80   7.32 DNF 10.09 13.84 8.46
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Carson Claud    USA
Carson Claud
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 50.26   1:01.39   58.71 1:13.81 57.87 1:07.58 50.26
First round 16 52.80   1:03.45   1:08.37 52.80 58.31 1:03.66 1:17.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:38.92   1:53.36   1:55.76 1:53.32 1:51.01 1:56.59 1:38.92
Combined First round 12 1:45.17   1:51.72   1:45.17 1:50.33 1:59.37 1:45.46 1:59.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:12.43   3:18.84   3:12.43 3:25.70 3:18.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 1 6.65   7.21   6.65 7.99 7.75 6.74 7.15
Second round 3 6.25   7.88   8.33 7.97 10.85 6.25 7.35
First round 4 6.82   10.07   6.82 DNF 9.09 7.63 13.50
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Chad Batten    USA
Chad Batten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 51.36   55.36   54.48 51.36 53.02 1:16.83 58.58
First round 13 53.34   58.41   1:01.51 55.97 1:14.95 53.34 57.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:43.64   2:03.20   2:08.93 2:09.48 1:59.11 1:43.64 2:01.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:44.22   3:58.19   4:22.27 3:44.22 3:48.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Second round 16 25.39   26.81   27.08 25.39 DNF 26.02 27.34
First round 19 25.81   30.29   31.37 DNF 28.05 31.45 25.81
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Dartagnan Mullins    USA
Dartagnan Mullins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 51.86   55.76   56.24 51.86 1:00.54 56.91 54.14
First round 14 51.59   59.89   57.16 58.78 51.59 1:03.73 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:40.46   1:44.85   1:40.46 1:42.98 1:54.04 1:41.94 1:49.62
Combined First round 7 1:36.03   1:43.87   1:42.29 1:36.03 1:58.01 1:50.13 1:39.20
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:11.89   3:29.41   3:35.44 3:11.89 3:40.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock First round 25 35.11   40.91   42.69 39.29 40.75 1:03.05 35.11
Davy Hallihan    USA
Davy Hallihan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNS DNS
Rubik's Clock Second round 17 20.39   33.61   DNF 24.50 25.55 20.39 50.79
First round 16 21.56   22.64   22.73 21.56 DNF 22.44 22.76
Donna Krueger    USA
Donna Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:26.00   DNF   DNF 4:26.00 DNF
First round 7 3:22.35   DNF   3:22.35 4:35.56 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 26:40.00   DNF   26:40.00 DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 4/4 38:09     4/4 38:09
Dylan Davidson    USA
Dylan Davidson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 2:03.29   2:09.81   2:06.93 2:03.29 2:10.91 2:23.12 2:11.59
Rubik's Clock First round 26 30.01   42.02   44.21 DNF 33.15 48.69 30.01
Foster Hawkins    USA
Foster Hawkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Second round 14 18.83   22.67   18.83 21.51 DNF 20.14 26.35
First round 17 17.96   23.66   17.96 21.35 26.74 DNF 22.88
Ivan Krueger    USA
Ivan Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 46.62   52.02   46.62 55.96 58.10 51.37 48.73
First round 11 49.43   54.42   1:00.48 57.77 53.34 52.14 49.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:43.59   1:48.96   1:50.08 1:44.46 1:52.34 1:43.59 2:03.37
Combined First round 8 1:41.44   1:46.32   1:55.64 1:43.34 1:42.98 1:41.44 1:52.65
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:14.03   3:38.89   3:31.11 3:14.03 4:11.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:19.72   DNF   2:19.72 3:15.21 DNF
First round 5 2:09.68   DNF   2:09.68 DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 2:12.90   2:40.12   2:12.90 2:20.24 3:27.23
Rubik's Clock First round 29 17.35   DNF   17.35 DNF DNF 27.46 19.66
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 13:09.00   DNF   13:09.00 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 6/6 47:11     6/6 47:11
Jackson Taylor    USA
Jackson Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 42.21   46.71   48.85 44.96 48.10 47.08 42.21
First round 5 40.00   43.26   40.00 51.03 40.10 41.28 48.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:15.01   1:17.02   1:16.52 1:17.48 1:17.06 1:15.01 1:19.19
Combined First round 3 1:12.97   1:18.42   1:12.97 1:19.23 1:18.78 1:17.26 1:19.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:51.43   3:01.27   3:11.27 2:51.43 3:01.12
Jacob Ambrose    USA
Jacob Ambrose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.30   43.90   34.30 37.16 56.76 46.63 47.92
First round 4 37.53   42.85   42.33 59.28 37.53 40.00 46.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:18.18   1:25.53   1:26.16 1:20.41 1:18.18 1:34.85 1:30.02
Combined First round 4 1:11.85   1:22.39   1:24.99 1:23.11 1:11.85 1:19.42 1:24.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:26.81   2:33.82   2:26.81 2:45.06 2:29.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:32.94   DNF   DNF 2:20.09 1:32.94
First round 6 2:12.99   DNF   DNF DNF 2:12.99
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:29.32   1:32.91   1:35.11 1:29.32 1:34.31
Rubik's Clock Final 3 5.71   10.86   7.02 7.07 18.49 DNF 5.71
Second round 2 5.83   7.37   7.77 DNF 5.83 7.00 7.35
First round 3 6.88   8.83   9.51 6.88 10.06 9.23 7.76
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 8:23.76   DNF   DNF DNF 8:23.76
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 4/8 43:11     4/8 43:11
Jake Virgilio Zulueta    USA
Jake Virgilio Zulueta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 2:00.77   2:15.50   2:23.90 2:04.27 2:00.77 2:19.53 2:22.71
John Albright    USA
John Albright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:01.90   1:15.17   1:08.85 1:26.37 1:01.90 1:22.53 1:14.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:52.40   1:56.22   1:52.40 1:54.56 2:09.08 1:52.55 2:01.54
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:11.49   4:16.22   4:20.52 4:16.65 4:11.49
Rubik's Clock First round 28 15.00   DNF   DNF 20.91 16.20 15.00 DNF
Kyler Smith    USA
Kyler Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:09.50   1:15.23   1:17.73 1:09.67 1:09.50 1:18.29 DNS
First round 15 53.92   1:01.60   53.92 1:00.82 1:03.80 1:00.18 1:07.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:47.03   1:56.97   1:54.47 1:47.03 1:59.40 1:57.04 1:59.81
Combined First round 11 1:44.33   1:51.47   2:02.53 1:44.33 1:50.92 1:53.89 1:49.60
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:08.07   4:24.33   4:52.67 4:08.07 4:12.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 11 6:38.86   DNF   6:38.86 DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Second round 7 12.82   14.20   13.38 13.92 DNF 12.82 15.29
First round 13 10.81   16.72   22.06 18.13 10.81 12.93 19.11
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Landon Rhodes    USA
Landon Rhodes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:44.36   1:53.24   1:44.36 1:59.05 1:54.51 1:46.16 2:08.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 2:46.52     2:46.52 2:53.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 1:44.68   DNF   DNF 1:44.68 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 6/6 34:30     6/6 34:30
Matthew Perry    USA
Matthew Perry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Second round 20 11.69   DNF   11.84 15.60 DNF DNF 11.69
First round 9 12.57   13.48   12.57 13.85 13.56 15.19 13.04
Michael Bame    USA
Michael Bame
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 59.86   1:07.88   59.86 1:08.10 1:10.76 1:04.79 1:23.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:48.82   1:55.86   2:02.17 1:57.25 2:01.14 1:48.82 1:49.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:03.51   3:13.46   3:03.51 3:30.96 3:05.91
Michael Pancamo    USA
Michael Pancamo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock First round 24 39.45   40.40   39.78 40.03 39.45 41.38 41.93
Mitchell Hum    USA
Mitchell Hum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 50.67   56.13   50.67 55.62 1:03.44 55.43 57.33
First round 12 44.80   55.18   44.80 1:00.39 1:02.61 55.55 49.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:49.63   2:03.88   2:12.08 2:26.12 1:59.62 1:59.94 1:49.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:56.42   4:09.30   3:56.42 4:19.86 4:11.63
Rubik's Clock Final 5 11.16   13.95   12.37 11.41 18.07 DNF 11.16
Second round 6 10.12   11.89   12.76 11.29 11.62 14.88 10.12
First round 6 9.92   10.80   DNF 9.92 10.97 11.27 10.16
Natalie Smith    USA
Natalie Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 48.95   51.81   51.06 50.16 54.21 48.95 1:01.12
First round 10 50.65   52.14   52.10 50.65 1:03.10 52.46 51.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:52.10   1:57.19   1:57.53 1:58.53 1:52.10 2:08.96 1:55.52
Combined First round 9 1:43.65   1:46.39   1:43.65 1:44.12 1:47.24 1:47.80 2:04.33
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:42.92   3:47.01   3:42.92 3:47.37 3:50.73
Rubik's Clock Second round 11 15.62   17.04   16.98 16.10 15.62 18.94 18.04
First round 14 14.28   17.79   18.57 14.28 15.77 22.51 19.03
Nathaniel Watson    USA
Nathaniel Watson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:22.72   1:49.95   2:00.74 1:43.29 1:45.82 DNF 1:22.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:44.09     3:27.47 2:44.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 6:46.02     6:46.02
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 2:54.56   DNF   DNF 4:05.30 2:54.56
Rubik's Clock Second round 13 16.32   20.15   18.39 DNF 16.32 23.62 18.45
First round 18 20.61   27.33   31.37 27.43 20.61 DNF 23.20
Nickalaus Chaney    USA
Nickalaus Chaney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Second round 10 14.21   15.65   14.52 20.18 16.22 14.21 16.22
First round 15 15.06   18.40   DNF 22.49 15.79 16.93 15.06
Parker Powell    USA
Parker Powell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 47.64   51.27   49.28 1:03.06 54.22 50.31 47.64
First round 6 43.34   47.81   50.62 49.50 45.67 48.25 43.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:38.31   1:40.51   1:42.13 1:39.35 1:40.04 1:45.54 1:38.31
Combined First round 6 1:40.16   1:43.45   1:45.34 1:43.80 1:46.29 1:40.16 1:41.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Raymond Goslow    USA
Raymond Goslow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.56   40.50   DNF 42.75 37.31 41.43 35.56
First round 3 39.68   41.44   45.57 41.42 40.23 39.68 42.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:08.41   1:13.24   1:08.41 1:14.49 1:12.77 1:12.46 1:20.66
Combined First round 2 1:04.45   1:15.48   1:13.43 1:04.45 1:20.97 1:16.18 1:16.82
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:25.09   2:28.77   2:26.01 2:35.22 2:25.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:35.89   DNF   DNF 1:43.19 1:35.89
First round 3 1:23.30   DNF   DNF 1:23.30 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 35.92   39.48   44.74 37.77 35.92
Rubik's Clock Second round 19 11.50   DNF   DNF 11.50 13.76 DNF 13.06
First round 7 9.24   10.82   9.24 DNF 10.44 10.16 11.87
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 5:05.69   6:23.54   5:05.69 7:49.46 6:15.47
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 6/9 28:24     6/9 28:24
Robbie Holmes    USA
Robbie Holmes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock First round 30 27.63   DNF   DNF 27.63 30.46 DNF DNS
Ryan Hallihan    USA
Ryan Hallihan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock First round 23 35.73   37.16   38.25 1:11.29 36.10 37.14 35.73
Silas Starling    USA
Silas Starling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 50.88   55.23   1:03.12 50.88 54.64 58.91 52.13
First round 8 49.67   50.72   53.76 50.76 50.79 49.67 50.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:41.86   1:55.47   2:04.39 1:41.86 1:58.71 1:43.30 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:39.09   3:50.80   4:08.38 3:44.93 3:39.09
3x3x3 With Feet Final 10 4:01.34   DNF   4:01.34 4:04.26 DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 6 7.54   DNF   7.54 DNF DNF 8.80 7.82
Second round 1 5.68   6.43   7.80 6.27 6.67 5.68 6.34
First round 1 5.87   7.16   6.89 7.40 7.18 10.10 5.87
Stanley Chapel    USA
Stanley Chapel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.22   35.35   34.41 36.34 30.22 35.88 35.77
First round 1 33.04   34.63   35.10 38.41 33.04 34.22 34.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:01.49   1:04.87   1:08.35 1:01.49 1:01.95 1:09.72 1:04.30
Combined First round 1 59.93   1:04.36   1:04.89 1:06.66 1:01.53 59.93 1:07.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:59.17   2:07.47   2:18.22 1:59.17 2:05.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 33.62   DNF   35.10 33.62 DNF
First round 1 27.21   DNF   27.21 DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 41.68   43.43   41.68 42.41 46.19
Rubik's Clock Final 2 5.94   7.33   DNF 8.05 6.39 7.56 5.94
Second round 4 6.49   9.13   DNF 7.11 6.49 7.92 12.36
First round 2 6.39   7.39   7.52 6.39 6.96 11.35 7.70
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:07.62   DNF   2:27.51 2:07.62 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 11/11 23:58     11/11 23:58
Stephen Griggs    USA
Stephen Griggs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 36.80   38.47   37.42 36.80 42.96 37.92 40.07
First round 2 34.65   37.73   34.65 37.70 38.99 42.70 36.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:20.75   1:31.26   1:23.47 1:37.32 2:09.30 1:32.99 1:20.75
Combined First round 5 1:32.14   1:33.06   1:44.48 1:32.14 1:32.21 1:34.05 1:32.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:49.79   DNF   DNF 3:49.79 DNF
First round 9 4:20.24   DNF   DNF 4:20.24 4:20.70
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 3:16.85   DNF   3:25.13 3:16.85 DNF
Rubik's Clock Second round 9 12.57   14.80   12.57 16.60 27.73 13.61 14.20
First round 11 13.85   15.64   15.81 16.16 28.45 14.96 13.85
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Thomas Anderson    USA
Thomas Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:06.53   1:14.84   1:19.89 1:16.06 1:16.47 1:11.99 1:06.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:46.59   1:57.95   2:01.76 1:46.59 2:03.68 2:01.74 1:50.35
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:29.27   3:42.37   3:29.27 3:54.30 3:43.54
3x3x3 With Feet Final 9 3:21.25   DNF   3:21.25 3:34.87 DNF
Rubik's Clock Second round 12 18.56   20.14   18.78 DNF 21.63 20.01 18.56
First round 12 14.44   16.44   17.08 19.04 15.16 17.07 14.44
Thomas Ferguson    USA
Thomas Ferguson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Second round 21 22.74   DNF   DNF 22.74 26.06 DNF 34.10
First round 20 22.65   30.76   36.31 27.70 22.65 28.28 41.19
Tim Rinehart    USA
Tim Rinehart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 43.41   52.64   52.63 43.41 51.67 53.63 57.86
First round 9 47.17   51.46   47.17 50.63 57.63 54.63 49.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:43.26   1:47.01   1:56.25 1:46.15 1:43.26 1:49.67 1:45.20
Combined First round 10 1:30.57   1:47.38   1:45.48 2:05.00 1:51.72 1:30.57 1:44.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 4:51.50   5:08.61   4:59.32 5:35.00 4:51.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 3:08.96   3:48.37   4:29.29 3:46.87 3:08.96
Rubik's Clock Final 4 9.95   11.49   12.58 11.72 12.24 10.52 9.95
Second round 5 10.96   11.86   11.41 12.43 13.33 10.96 11.74
First round 8 12.08   13.37   DNF 13.01 12.08 14.03 13.07
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Timothy Huynh    USA
Timothy Huynh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:08.07   1:26.38   1:20.93 1:25.54 1:57.76 1:08.07 1:32.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:59.14   2:14.30   1:59.14 2:09.13 2:26.43 2:13.20 2:20.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 5:03.78   DNF   5:03.78 5:26.11 DNF
First round 10 5:40.05   DNF   5:40.05 DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Second round 8 10.27   14.33   14.79 14.00 DNF 10.27 14.20
First round 10 11.09   14.16   13.44 16.44 22.11 11.09 12.60
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Tyler Joseph Jones    USA
Tyler Joseph Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:31.30   DNF   1:31.30 1:56.86 DNF DNF 1:39.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 4:18.71     5:03.50 4:18.71
Zach Wilbur    USA
Zach Wilbur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 2 1:08.56   DNF   DNF 1:21.91 1:08.56
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 13/17 58:14     13/17 58:14