Cape Fear Cubing 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-6-22  USA, Wilmington, North Carolina Cape Fear Cubing 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Katie Hull 8.70  Zachary White 8.78  Michael Nielsen 9.10
 2x2x2 Cube  Michael Nielsen 1.99  Kerry Creech 2.17  Caleb Kinman 2.65
 4x4x4 Cube  Katie Hull 29.52  Suzanne Tyler 38.63  Zachary White 40.95
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Andreas Lambropoulos 14.10  Zachary Ochs 14.83  Caleb Kinman 16.62
 Rubik's Clock  Aedan Bryant 5.61  Kerry Creech 5.96  Silas Starling 7.06
 Pyraminx  Michael Nielsen 2.36  Kerry Creech 2.65  Zachary Ochs 3.24
 Square-1  Zachary Ochs 9.09  Katie Hull 13.59  Aedan Bryant 13.85
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caleb Kinman 8.37   8.78    USA 8.37 8.94 8.62 8.77 9.66
2 Zachary White 9.34   9.58    USA 9.35 9.80 11.34 9.60 9.34
3 Daniel Mullen 9.02   10.36    USA 10.41 9.02 11.06 9.61 11.19
4 Zachary Ochs 7.16   10.44    USA 10.97 7.16 11.36 9.00 14.51
5 Suzanne Tyler 7.70   10.45    USA 13.28 9.88 11.66 7.70 9.82
6 Michael Nielsen 9.08   10.46    USA 12.01 9.93 11.52 9.92 9.08
7 Robert Mapp IV 8.31   10.57    USA 11.41 8.31 11.19 9.97 10.55
8 Katie Hull 7.95   10.79    USA 11.01 7.95 9.94 11.43 11.64
9 Kerry Creech 10.67   10.84    USA 11.20 10.67 10.74 11.00 10.78
10 Aedan Bryant 9.43   10.85    USA 11.79 10.67 12.07 10.08 9.43
11 Michael Bame 8.87   11.14    USA 11.06 9.92 8.87 12.45 13.88
12 Andreas Lambropoulos 9.73   11.19    USA 11.01 11.37 9.73 19.46 11.19
13 Tim Rinehart 8.72   11.36    USA 11.70 12.80 9.84 12.54 8.72
14 Jacob Ambrose 8.82   11.39    USA 8.82 10.59 9.72 13.87 15.70
15 Silas Starling 11.20   11.59    USA 11.92 11.20 11.55 11.31 12.19
16 Tyler Dean 10.80   11.83    USA 11.51 10.80 13.13 14.69 10.84
17 Harrison Michael Oberg 9.73   12.11    USA 9.73 12.22 11.98 12.12 14.04
18 David Yoder 9.09   12.57    USA 9.09 11.89 13.16 12.65 13.18
19 David Beugnon 11.04   12.66    USA 11.50 11.04 12.97 14.05 13.50
20 Kyler Smith 9.51   12.68    USA 12.88 9.51 14.60 12.80 12.36
21 Zion Panz 8.97   13.16    USA 11.03 DNF 15.53 12.92 8.97
22 Tibor Jerry Praas 12.10   13.52    Netherlands 12.85 13.63 12.10 14.09 14.70
23 Ashten L. Jampayas 12.12   13.57    USA 14.74 12.63 16.54 13.35 12.12
24 Bobby Mapp 12.99   14.08    USA 14.61 14.52 12.99 13.32 14.40
25 John Albright 11.28   14.62    USA 16.27 12.01 16.56 15.58 11.28
26 Aditya Vatsavai 12.25   14.77    USA 18.61 12.98 17.08 12.25 14.24
27 Thomas Avery 13.17   14.77    USA 13.70 17.87 14.29 16.33 13.17
28 Carson Claud 13.56   15.24    USA 16.11 14.54 13.56 15.17 16.01
29 Alex Bohac 13.33   15.90    USA 17.21 18.05 14.92 13.33 15.58
30 Charles Capers Owings Jr. 13.43   16.03    USA 13.43 14.15 15.60 18.33 18.48
31 Richard Martin 14.60   17.26    USA 14.60 17.65 16.74 17.40 21.09
32 Jackson Lesan 16.29   18.08    USA 16.29 17.41 18.24 18.58 19.11
33 Noah Nelson 16.01   18.55    USA 16.01 22.71 19.40 17.44 18.80
34 Will Belote 12.30   18.60    USA 24.05 18.38 37.92 13.36 12.30
35 Andrew Clippinger 16.46   18.64    USA 20.96 17.04 18.30 16.46 20.57
36 Dillon Kaulback 15.46   18.83    USA 18.59 18.70 22.95 19.21 15.46
37 Charlie King 17.00   19.37    USA 20.07 17.00 19.79 18.26 22.02
38 Stephen Brett Salisbury 17.92   19.58    USA 17.92 20.46 19.96 18.32 22.39
39 Ethan Rayala 17.24   20.21    USA 20.60 19.45 21.09 20.58 17.24
40 Cady Shields 17.52   20.26    USA 17.52 24.29 20.09 21.46 19.22
41 Elijah Burgin 15.72   20.63    USA 19.81 24.00 18.72 15.72 23.35
42 John William Sulzen 18.97   20.66    USA 18.97 19.92 25.92 20.87 21.18
43 Caleb Harrison 17.59   20.96    USA 23.48 20.77 17.59 18.62 23.75
44 Fernando Plata Estrada 17.48   21.04    USA 17.48 24.19 DNF 19.60 19.34
45 Phillip McLaurin 18.36   21.55    USA 24.90 24.25 21.97 18.42 18.36
46 Galen Patrick Andreacchi 18.08   21.56    USA 24.67 24.01 21.30 18.08 19.36
47 Spencer Leach 21.03   22.34    USA 21.03 24.92 22.22 22.91 21.90
48 Jane Tyler 15.80   22.77    USA 21.69 15.80 25.74 26.23 20.89
49 Ethan Christopher Cates 15.91   24.14    USA 25.55 22.90 DNF 15.91 23.96
50 Cody Harrison 20.32   25.56    USA 26.84 20.32 26.26 23.59 28.57
51 Nathan Smith 21.66   26.68    USA 27.16 28.14 42.41 21.66 24.74
52 Gibson Gray 24.58   27.92    USA 24.58 25.34 28.68 29.74 DNF
53 Zack Dahlin 26.62   28.62    USA 30.67 27.72 28.61 26.62 29.52
54 Ryan Knight 26.46   29.42    USA 31.97 26.71 30.05 31.51 26.46
55 Maria Lauren Dean 21.55   29.49    USA 32.73 25.39 30.35 35.79 21.55
56 Benjamin Lachlan Vester 25.24   32.15    USA 25.24 32.06 48.61 35.90 28.49
57 Javan Joyner 28.55   32.61    USA 28.55 DNF 32.64 35.98 29.22
58 Roxana Johnson 25.84   32.96    USA 30.15 38.11 30.61 DNF 25.84
59 Dixon Short 24.30   32.99    USA 24.30 37.45 29.51 33.67 35.80
60 Dhwani Hada 28.55   33.34    India 38.80 36.26 30.86 28.55 32.89
61 Mason Tengowski 31.95   36.80    USA 42.29 39.74 33.25 37.40 31.95
62 Rylan Gross 34.43   38.06    USA 38.85 34.43 43.88 37.08 38.26
63 Carter N. S. Hayden 35.93   38.13    USA 36.47 41.54 36.38 58.21 35.93
64 Joshua Marson 29.19   38.31    USA 38.13 36.50 29.19 40.31 43.61
65 Yashwanth S. Simhadri 33.59   38.36    USA 33.59 40.45 52.02 38.19 36.45
66 Jerry Read 26.39   39.55    USA 1:03.40 57.39 29.88 31.37 26.39
67 Alin Gupta 39.01   41.25    USA 41.87 39.01 43.23 40.46 41.41
68 Niko Antoniadis 29.62   42.99    USA 42.17 57.79 29.62 42.52 44.29
69 Sophia Sinclair 36.48   43.16    USA 44.75 48.87 36.48 37.32 47.42
70 Lokwatay Marks 40.10   43.92    USA 42.06 56.52 41.93 47.77 40.10
71 Nikhith Manepalli 34.25   46.03    USA 49.84 45.50 34.25 42.74 53.63
72 Gabriel Mast 42.54   49.43    USA 42.54 51.56 45.86 57.44 50.86
73 David Skylar Holm 29.17   49.77    USA 46.31 DNF 49.73 29.17 53.27
74 Ethan Bryan Hunt 45.35   53.59    USA 45.35 DNF 56.01 52.16 52.60
75 Justin Angeli 48.47   53.80    USA 57.50 56.59 51.28 48.47 53.54
76 Alyssa Haley Fink 33.11   53.89    USA 1:01.29 54.75 46.08 33.11 1:00.85
77 Micah MacDowell 53.20   54.73    USA 53.71 1:05.52 53.33 53.20 57.14
78 Kelsey Cannon 43.63   56.32    USA 51.16 58.91 58.89 43.63 58.91
79 Anderson Robert Oberg 47.59   56.74    USA 1:00.98 55.06 1:31.62 54.17 47.59
80 Tyler Dahlin 48.17   57.13    USA 1:00.85 48.17 DNF 57.13 53.42
81 George Thomas Huggins 41.34   1:00.24    USA 1:01.74 41.34 1:46.35 1:08.74 50.25
82 Lance Hensley 49.12   1:02.53    USA 1:01.53 1:02.32 1:03.74 49.12 1:16.35
83 Kettler Ray 51.72   1:10.39    USA 1:02.06 1:13.09 1:51.10 1:16.03 51.72
84 Gavin Nicholas Santangelo 57.18   1:10.50    USA 1:41.68 1:00.28 1:23.65 57.18 1:07.56
85 Cohen Sauvola 1:02.80   1:10.74    USA 1:13.22 1:10.95 1:02.80 1:08.05 1:17.78
86 Paul Mordini 41.01   1:11.09    USA DNF 1:09.50 1:26.39 57.38 41.01
87 Ashlyn Dean 1:06.55   1:13.14    USA 1:14.53 1:15.24 1:06.55 1:13.15 1:11.74
88 Matthew Butler 1:16.27   1:40.63    USA 1:39.22 2:00.18 1:16.27 1:37.69 1:44.99
89 Joshua Gydos 1:53.99   2:06.03    USA 1:59.73 2:11.50 2:57.69 1:53.99 2:06.85
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caleb Kinman 8.47   8.99    USA 8.47 9.34 8.78 11.46 8.85
2 Zachary White 8.20   9.19    USA 8.20 8.45 10.16 8.95 11.03
3 Katie Hull 8.56   9.56    USA 9.83 8.56 9.65 9.20 9.96
4 Andreas Lambropoulos 8.34   9.75    USA 8.34 9.68 10.53 12.97 9.04
5 Michael Nielsen 9.34   10.16    USA 10.21 9.34 9.90 10.38 13.86
6 Tim Rinehart 8.85   10.38    USA 10.31 10.23 10.61 10.70 8.85
7 Zachary Ochs 9.33   10.51    USA 9.33 9.60 11.50 10.52 11.41
8 Daniel Mullen 9.59   10.70    USA 12.03 9.79 12.52 10.27 9.59
9 Kerry Creech 9.78   10.70    USA 10.08 11.73 11.71 9.78 10.32
10 Suzanne Tyler 9.20   10.73    USA 10.72 10.93 10.96 9.20 10.55
11 Robert Mapp IV 10.36   10.83    USA 10.38 10.57 11.55 14.46 10.36
12 Zion Panz 9.36   11.13    USA 9.36 11.27 11.13 11.00 11.49
13 David Yoder 9.60   11.24    USA 9.60 10.62 12.12 18.25 10.97
14 Jacob Ambrose 9.47   11.34    USA 13.53 10.57 9.47 14.38 9.91
15 Tyler Dean 10.33   11.53    USA 10.33 12.08 11.76 14.15 10.76
16 Michael Bame 9.79   12.17    USA 13.66 9.79 14.06 12.53 10.33
17 Aedan Bryant 11.13   12.38    USA 12.94 12.85 18.19 11.34 11.13
18 Tibor Jerry Praas 11.77   12.39    Netherlands 12.41 11.92 13.67 12.85 11.77
19 Harrison Michael Oberg 11.42   12.73    USA 13.06 13.37 11.42 11.76 15.57
20 Kyler Smith 10.17   12.79    USA 12.29 10.17 14.25 12.20 13.87
21 David Beugnon 10.69   12.84    USA 10.69 12.86 13.56 12.15 13.50
22 Silas Starling 10.66   13.09    USA 10.66 11.56 14.31 13.39 14.80
23 Will Belote 13.07   13.56    USA 16.51 13.12 13.28 13.07 14.29
24 Alex Bohac 12.65   13.96    USA 12.65 13.91 13.86 15.79 14.12
25 Bobby Mapp 12.78   14.23    USA 14.99 15.15 14.40 13.29 12.78
26 Charles Capers Owings Jr. 12.48   14.54    USA 17.99 12.85 16.03 14.74 12.48
27 John Albright 13.28   14.80    USA 13.28 15.27 16.06 13.50 15.64
28 Ashten L. Jampayas 12.06   15.29    USA 15.63 12.06 DNF 16.51 13.74
29 Aditya Vatsavai 13.58   15.61    USA 15.86 15.41 18.96 13.58 15.57
30 Thomas Avery 13.70   16.40    USA 19.20 16.35 14.57 13.70 18.27
31 Richard Martin 16.09   17.17    USA 18.90 16.72 16.85 17.95 16.09
32 Charlie King 17.21   18.53    USA 18.59 18.30 17.21 18.71 20.20
33 Andrew Clippinger 16.18   18.61    USA 19.26 21.03 19.07 16.18 17.51
34 Cady Shields 15.61   18.71    USA 15.61 23.75 21.41 18.03 16.69
35 John William Sulzen 17.66   19.30    USA 21.29 21.74 17.76 18.85 17.66
36 Fernando Plata Estrada 18.67   19.79    USA 19.51 21.05 18.67 18.81 21.16
37 Caleb Harrison 14.58   19.95    USA 21.89 20.14 22.37 14.58 17.83
38 Elijah Burgin 17.48   19.95    USA 18.35 17.48 23.73 25.75 17.76
39 Jackson Lesan 19.19   20.23    USA 19.91 19.19 19.61 21.17 22.35
40 Ethan Rayala 20.36   20.68    USA 20.36 21.29 20.40 20.69 20.94
41 Stephen Brett Salisbury 16.79   20.85    USA 21.49 20.02 16.79 21.95 21.04
42 Dillon Kaulback 16.17   21.15    USA 21.56 16.17 21.23 20.66 22.69
43 Noah Nelson 20.12   22.36    USA 20.12 28.58 22.22 20.87 24.00
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Katie Hull 7.60   8.70    USA 9.24 9.24 7.60 11.37 7.61
2 Zachary White 7.32   8.78    USA 13.05 9.37 7.32 9.49 7.49
3 Michael Nielsen 8.48   9.10    USA 8.57 14.17 8.48 9.31 9.43
4 Zachary Ochs 7.59   9.16    USA 9.57 7.59 7.92 9.98 10.61
5 Caleb Kinman 8.56   9.53    USA 10.35 8.56 9.07 9.18 11.49
6 Tim Rinehart 7.65   9.81    USA 8.86 11.04 7.65 9.97 10.60
7 Zion Panz 8.61   9.82    USA 9.94 10.28 8.61 9.25 12.27
8 Kerry Creech 8.24   10.06    USA 10.87 11.07 8.24 10.89 8.41
9 Robert Mapp IV 10.08   10.44    USA 10.22 10.67 10.08 11.56 10.42
10 Daniel Mullen 9.03   11.00    USA 11.15 11.74 9.03 10.12 12.01
11 Andreas Lambropoulos 9.17   11.02    USA 9.47 12.21 9.17 11.70 11.90
12 Suzanne Tyler 10.70   11.36    USA 11.23 10.70 11.49 13.04 11.37
13 David Yoder 10.21   11.54    USA 10.21 14.16 11.64 10.79 12.18
14 Aedan Bryant 10.73   11.66    USA 10.73 12.37 10.96 13.11 11.64
15 Michael Bame 10.93   11.99    USA 11.89 12.95 11.45 12.63 10.93
16 Harrison Michael Oberg 11.10   13.06    USA 15.35 12.27 11.10 14.20 12.72
17 David Beugnon 9.88   13.14    USA 11.94 DNF 9.88 12.45 15.03
18 Will Belote 11.95   13.29    USA 12.49 15.83 12.98 11.95 14.39
19 Silas Starling 11.45   13.46    USA 14.98 11.45 12.87 14.23 13.29
20 Jacob Ambrose 11.42   13.65    USA 14.07 13.29 13.60 17.66 11.42
21 Tyler Dean 12.65   13.98    USA 14.36 12.96 14.62 16.92 12.65
22 Tibor Jerry Praas 12.13   15.52    Netherlands 16.50 12.85 20.20 17.21 12.13
23 Kyler Smith 13.41   16.74    USA 16.82 13.41 14.64 18.77 DNF
24 Alex Bohac 14.18   17.94    USA 16.96 14.18 20.12 20.54 16.73
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Nielsen 1.34   1.81    USA 1.49 2.65 1.34 2.11 1.83
2 Zachary Ochs 2.06   2.55    USA 2.63 2.99 2.06 2.28 2.74
3 Caleb Kinman 2.65   2.90    USA 5.30 3.02 3.01 2.66 2.65
4 Kerry Creech 2.26   2.95    USA 2.99 3.57 2.35 3.51 2.26
5 Andreas Lambropoulos 2.23   3.11    USA 3.70 2.96 2.23 3.96 2.67
6 Katie Hull 2.67   3.21    USA 2.67 3.27 11.14 2.86 3.49
7 Aedan Bryant 2.63   3.63    USA 2.63 5.44 3.46 3.00 4.44
8 Robert Mapp IV 3.18   3.81    USA 4.18 3.18 4.44 3.44 3.82
9 Jacob Ambrose 1.83   3.99    USA 6.77 3.49 4.24 4.23 1.83
10 Zachary White 2.64   4.14    USA DNF 4.18 3.12 5.12 2.64
11 Ashten L. Jampayas 3.09   4.27    USA 4.36 4.34 4.76 3.09 4.12
12 Zion Panz 3.93   4.29    USA 3.99 4.72 4.17 5.46 3.93
13 David Beugnon 2.88   4.30    USA 5.60 4.87 3.03 5.01 2.88
14 Tyler Dean 2.84   4.47    USA 7.29 5.58 4.21 3.61 2.84
15 Daniel Mullen 3.93   4.76    USA 5.14 4.58 3.93 6.51 4.55
16 Thomas Avery 3.08   4.84    USA 5.56 4.53 4.70 5.29 3.08
17 John Albright 4.04   4.87    USA 5.56 8.50 4.04 4.97 4.08
18 Tim Rinehart 3.05   4.94    USA 6.17 4.87 3.78 6.94 3.05
19 David Yoder 3.71   4.95    USA 5.34 5.64 4.79 3.71 4.72
20 Alex Bohac 4.07   4.96    USA 4.27 7.23 4.36 6.26 4.07
21 Harrison Michael Oberg 4.14   5.01    USA 4.64 5.11 5.27 6.18 4.14
22 Will Belote 3.18   5.02    USA 6.75 5.61 4.30 5.14 3.18
23 John William Sulzen 4.30   5.04    USA 6.19 5.25 5.20 4.67 4.30
24 Carson Claud 4.21   5.18    USA 5.94 4.81 7.08 4.21 4.78
25 Silas Starling 4.35   5.34    USA 4.35 5.52 5.65 5.49 5.02
26 Michael Bame 4.10   5.39    USA 5.83 5.35 4.10 4.98 DNF
27 Suzanne Tyler 3.95   5.58    USA 6.31 3.95 4.77 5.65 10.19
28 Charlie King 3.34   5.68    USA 8.60 5.19 5.74 6.10 3.34
29 Jackson Lesan 3.92   5.69    USA 5.86 5.76 6.07 5.44 3.92
30 Tibor Jerry Praas 5.29   6.07    Netherlands 5.29 7.05 6.52 6.21 5.49
31 Fernando Plata Estrada 4.90   6.10    USA 6.82 6.44 8.09 5.04 4.90
32 Dillon Kaulback 4.48   6.11    USA 6.88 6.91 5.47 4.48 5.97
33 Ethan Christopher Cates 5.29   6.25    USA DNF 7.64 5.64 5.46 5.29
34 Andrew Clippinger 5.37   6.53    USA 7.47 6.44 5.37 7.66 5.68
35 Stephen Brett Salisbury 5.46   6.55    USA 6.54 8.89 5.56 5.46 7.56
36 Charles Capers Owings Jr. 4.00   6.63    USA 4.00 7.42 6.55 6.92 6.43
37 Zack Dahlin 5.33   6.66    USA 6.82 5.79 5.33 7.40 7.38
38 Spencer Leach 5.82   6.94    USA 6.90 7.51 5.82 7.61 6.40
39 Kyler Smith 4.53   6.98    USA 8.17 4.53 11.95 7.29 5.47
40 Caleb Harrison 4.53   7.13    USA 7.47 6.48 7.43 8.63 4.53
41 Ethan Rayala 6.98   7.31    USA 7.15 7.55 7.81 7.24 6.98
42 Dixon Short 4.18   7.37    USA 9.42 9.26 6.81 6.04 4.18
43 Jaden Simmons 6.18   7.46    USA 8.49 8.69 6.18 6.85 7.05
44 Bobby Mapp 4.67   7.47    USA 8.39 7.92 6.09 8.67 4.67
45 Elijah Burgin 5.73   7.49    USA 6.97 5.73 DNF 7.48 8.02
46 Javan Joyner 5.43   7.64    USA 5.83 5.43 9.75 7.34 DNF
47 Cady Shields 4.88   7.83    USA 10.79 7.51 5.18 4.88 11.73
48 Nathan Smith 6.90   8.03    USA 7.09 7.83 10.31 6.90 9.16
49 Roxana Johnson 5.04   8.23    USA 9.18 16.08 5.83 9.68 5.04
50 Phillip McLaurin 5.59   8.25    USA 9.22 8.25 7.77 8.72 5.59
51 Noah Nelson 5.97   8.60    USA 9.56 8.87 DNF 7.38 5.97
52 Austin Mangold 6.53   8.60    USA 9.80 6.53 9.91 9.37 6.64
53 Richard Martin 6.35   9.01    USA 7.68 11.74 7.62 DNF 6.35
54 Sophia Sinclair 8.10   9.59    USA 11.21 11.34 8.10 9.46 8.10
55 Galen Patrick Andreacchi 7.89   9.80    USA 13.46 8.92 12.24 8.24 7.89
56 Gibson Gray 5.97   10.02    USA 10.52 10.42 9.11 15.19 5.97
57 Niko Antoniadis 8.25   10.03    USA 11.78 9.40 18.09 8.92 8.25
58 Cody Harrison 6.68   10.83    USA 9.08 14.78 11.69 11.73 6.68
59 David Skylar Holm 7.79   10.90    USA 10.49 12.44 13.61 7.79 9.78
60 Alyssa Haley Fink 7.44   10.92    USA 8.73 11.83 12.20 16.05 7.44
61 Lokwatay Marks 8.37   11.11    USA 10.90 8.37 12.48 9.95 15.34
62 Alin Gupta 9.65   11.47    USA 11.27 11.44 9.65 12.52 11.71
63 Dhwani Hada 7.31   11.59    India DNF 9.56 10.84 7.31 14.38
64 Maria Lauren Dean 10.69   11.86    USA 10.69 11.35 13.18 11.06 13.18
65 Mason Tengowski 7.32   11.98    USA 12.60 16.17 7.32 13.03 10.31
66 Ryan Knight 8.95   12.53    USA 15.42 13.70 13.62 10.26 8.95
67 Benjamin Lachlan Vester 12.22   12.78    USA 13.17 12.22 12.22 12.95 15.99
68 Rylan Gross 11.79   12.99    USA 11.79 12.46 23.65 12.30 14.22
69 Yashwanth S. Simhadri 12.03   13.78    USA 16.28 23.85 12.88 12.03 12.19
70 Lance Hensley 11.96   14.07    USA 13.45 15.86 11.96 15.35 13.40
71 Ethan Bryan Hunt 13.34   14.46    USA 16.10 13.89 14.95 13.34 14.53
72 Justin Angeli 11.40   15.15    USA 16.54 12.58 DNF 16.34 11.40
73 Jerry Read 10.05   15.55    USA 17.73 18.04 29.58 10.05 10.88
74 Joshua Marson 14.87   17.19    USA 37.21 14.87 17.74 18.62 15.22
75 Gabriel Mast 14.39   18.23    USA 17.79 19.54 14.39 17.36 30.74
76 Tyler Dahlin 9.52   20.13    USA 9.52 23.93 18.66 24.99 17.81
77 Anderson Robert Oberg 18.70   21.81    USA 23.63 22.93 19.95 22.56 18.70
78 Ariel Gydos 19.93   23.37    USA DNF 21.16 21.62 27.34 19.93
79 Cohen Sauvola 12.68   25.59    USA 28.01 36.43 23.04 12.68 25.71
80 Kettler Ray 23.39   28.72    USA 25.20 31.93 33.06 23.39 29.04
81 Kelsey Cannon 26.38   34.81    USA 31.81 56.35 40.02 26.38 32.60
82 Joshua Gydos 21.63   39.77    USA 51.08 21.63 38.57 48.10 32.63
83 Ashlyn Dean 38.30   DNF    USA 53.24 38.30 46.64 DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Nielsen 1.67   1.99    USA 2.22 1.99 2.13 1.67 1.84
2 Kerry Creech 1.71   2.17    USA 1.93 1.93 2.66 DNF 1.71
3 Caleb Kinman 2.30   2.65    USA 3.08 2.30 2.49 2.69 2.77
4 Ashten L. Jampayas 2.37   2.74    USA 2.58 2.37 2.69 2.94 3.11
5 Aedan Bryant 2.69   2.96    USA 2.76 4.54 3.28 2.83 2.69
6 Zachary White 2.75   3.01    USA 2.77 2.75 2.91 3.84 3.34
7 Katie Hull 2.50   3.13    USA 2.50 3.64 2.90 6.40 2.85
8 Robert Mapp IV 2.84   3.18    USA 2.84 3.04 3.14 3.35 3.92
9 Zachary Ochs 1.99   3.47    USA 1.99 4.98 4.10 3.44 2.88
10 Daniel Mullen 2.62   3.78    USA 5.04 3.58 2.71 2.62 5.40
11 Andreas Lambropoulos 1.97   3.90    USA 5.15 1.97 3.37 3.17 6.79
12 Jacob Ambrose 2.67   3.99    USA 4.28 4.09 11.58 2.67 3.60
13 Zion Panz 3.38   4.02    USA 5.00 4.01 4.31 3.38 3.73
14 Tyler Dean 3.81   4.32    USA 3.89 4.16 3.81 4.90 DNF
15 David Beugnon 3.63   4.91    USA 5.37 4.05 5.30 3.63 6.45
16 Thomas Avery 5.13   5.52    USA 5.19 5.71 5.13 5.86 5.65
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Katie Hull 25.39   29.52    USA 29.13 44.98 30.84 28.58 25.39
2 Suzanne Tyler 33.22   38.63    USA 44.84 41.22 34.22 40.45 33.22
3 Zachary White 36.95   40.95    USA 36.95 44.92 41.94 43.45 37.46
4 Caleb Kinman 37.80   41.25    USA 40.08 40.56 43.12 37.80 46.49
5 Michael Nielsen 39.32   41.34    USA 42.96 41.05 40.01 39.32 45.97
6 Zion Panz 38.60   42.53    USA 40.48 38.60 42.74 DNF 44.37
7 Kerry Creech 39.30   43.31    USA 44.40 42.99 39.30 43.41 43.53
8 Andreas Lambropoulos 39.32   43.43    USA 39.32 45.34 45.22 51.50 39.73
9 Jacob Ambrose 41.48   44.18    USA 41.48 43.93 43.88 49.79 44.74
10 Tim Rinehart 38.41   44.74    USA 40.76 38.41 46.70 48.86 46.75
11 Daniel Mullen 33.80   45.40    USA 51.60 42.17 51.58 33.80 42.44
12 Zachary Ochs 38.57   45.41    USA 43.43 42.58 38.57 50.23 54.26
13 Aedan Bryant 44.59   50.20    USA 49.43 49.49 51.68 56.07 44.59
14 Will Belote 42.40   50.46    USA 54.45 47.10 54.14 50.14 42.40
15 Robert Mapp IV 46.63   50.80    USA 48.27 46.63 55.68 48.44 DNF
16 Tibor Jerry Praas 48.08   51.55    Netherlands 48.08 50.64 50.89 53.13 1:00.82
17 Harrison Michael Oberg 50.55   52.51    USA 53.56 54.60 50.55 52.89 51.07
18 Tyler Dean 50.52   53.16    USA 50.81 51.38 57.28 1:01.17 50.52
19 Thomas Avery 52.11   54.61    USA 52.11 54.42 1:17.23 55.94 53.46
20 Silas Starling 45.55   54.76    USA 55.41 55.10 53.78 45.55 1:10.85
21 David Beugnon 45.66   57.12    USA 53.50 53.86 1:03.99 1:05.99 45.66
22 John Albright 48.79   57.25    USA 1:00.34 56.73 1:13.22 54.67 48.79
23 Alex Bohac 51.16   58.99    USA 1:05.71 52.78 58.47 51.16 1:12.66
24 Carson Claud 52.29   59.22    USA 53.05 1:05.69 58.93 52.29 1:09.21
25 Ashten L. Jampayas 57.37   1:01.50    USA 1:06.94 58.40 57.37 1:01.61 1:04.50
26 Richard Martin 1:02.25   1:05.56    USA 1:02.74 1:02.25 1:06.91 1:07.03 1:08.42
27 Michael Bame 58.49   1:08.08    USA 58.49 1:16.50 1:06.93 1:06.96 1:10.35
28 Bobby Mapp 1:08.98   1:11.62    USA 1:10.84 1:16.93 1:12.83 1:11.20 1:08.98
29 Andrew Clippinger 1:11.68   1:12.90    USA 1:11.68 1:12.65 1:14.16 1:11.89 1:21.44
30 David Yoder 1:10.32   1:15.49    USA 1:16.42 1:25.38 1:11.17 1:18.87 1:10.32
31 Stephen Brett Salisbury 1:14.63   1:15.50    USA 1:22.05 1:15.45 1:15.19 1:14.63 1:15.87
32 Jackson Lesan 1:08.29   1:20.29    USA 1:23.79 1:18.83 1:33.67 1:18.24 1:08.29
33 Jane Tyler 1:13.28   1:23.83    USA 1:14.29 1:34.20 1:47.70 1:13.28 1:23.01
34 Dillon Kaulback 1:18.08   1:25.62    USA 1:27.49 1:25.87 1:23.50 1:45.25 1:18.08
35 Noah Nelson 1:23.27   1:26.32    USA 1:32.66 1:24.76 1:29.07 1:23.27 1:25.13
36 Charles Capers Owings Jr. 1:17.16   1:26.58    USA 1:27.29 1:26.95 1:17.16 1:25.50 DNF
37 Fernando Plata Estrada 1:20.99   1:29.50    USA 1:20.99 DNF 1:31.87 1:26.21 1:30.41
38 Ethan Christopher Cates 1:18.07   1:32.80    USA 1:40.81 1:23.06 1:34.53 1:18.07 1:45.31
39 Ethan Rayala 1:28.43   1:35.80    USA 1:51.09 1:28.43 1:44.50 1:30.45 1:32.46
40 Kyler Smith 54.86   DNF    USA 54.86 1:11.08 DNS DNS DNS
41 John William Sulzen 1:40.93      USA 1:45.40 1:40.93
42 Spencer Leach 1:42.33      USA 1:54.75 1:42.33
43 Roxana Johnson 1:45.60      USA 2:25.14 1:45.60
44 Caleb Harrison 1:49.42      USA DNF 1:49.42
45 Cady Shields 1:50.62      USA 2:11.37 1:50.62
46 Charlie King 1:58.66      USA 2:07.20 1:58.66
47 Nathan Smith 2:11.24      USA 2:11.24 2:14.24
48 Dixon Short 2:12.13      USA 2:53.46 2:12.13
49 Benjamin Lachlan Vester 2:17.88      USA DNF 2:17.88
50 Mason Tengowski 2:26.48      USA 2:26.48 2:31.24
51 Jerry Read 2:38.34      USA 2:48.02 2:38.34
52 Galen Patrick Andreacchi DNF      USA DNF DNF
52 Dhwani Hada DNF      India DNF DNF
52 Gibson Gray DNF      USA DNF DNF
52 Kettler Ray DNF      USA DNF DNF
52 Maria Lauren Dean DNF      USA DNF DNF
52 Gabriel Mast DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andreas Lambropoulos 13.04   14.10    USA 13.52 19.43 14.02 13.04 14.76
2 Zachary Ochs 13.47   14.83    USA 14.28 13.47 15.05 16.56 15.17
3 Caleb Kinman 15.42   16.62    USA 16.69 17.90 16.24 16.92 15.42
4 Katie Hull 13.48   16.92    USA 15.85 20.48 16.41 13.48 18.51
5 Zachary White 15.61   17.89    USA 16.73 17.53 20.91 19.42 15.61
6 Michael Nielsen 15.75   18.48    USA 16.98 21.82 15.75 16.64 41.55
7 Daniel Mullen 14.65   18.74    USA 14.65 21.86 20.12 19.59 16.50
8 Tim Rinehart 15.43   20.33    USA 19.65 15.73 15.43 30.05 25.61
9 Kerry Creech 15.61   20.55    USA 18.47 22.14 15.61 21.04 22.21
10 Aedan Bryant 14.09   20.97    USA 20.94 22.01 32.28 19.95 14.09
11 Harrison Michael Oberg 18.97   21.58    USA 21.87 25.90 18.97 21.03 21.84
12 Zion Panz 18.42   21.68    USA 23.18 21.64 20.22 27.40 18.42
13 Ashten L. Jampayas 18.91   24.66    USA 22.05 DNF 24.88 18.91 27.05
14 John Albright 19.84   24.82    USA 29.89 19.84 22.43 32.95 22.15
15 Kyler Smith 21.98   24.83    USA 21.98 47.64 22.42 25.59 26.47
16 Robert Mapp IV 21.82   24.85    USA 21.82 22.92 25.38 29.49 26.25
17 Bobby Mapp 22.02   24.91    USA 25.04 26.06 30.01 23.63 22.02
18 Jacob Ambrose 19.40   25.57    USA 25.74 24.33 19.40 26.65 27.05
19 David Beugnon 19.61   26.26    USA 32.64 DNF 19.61 22.81 23.32
20 Tyler Dean 21.20   27.40    USA 29.56 21.20 30.95 24.74 27.90
21 Silas Starling 25.29   27.57    USA 27.81 25.95 28.95 25.29 30.32
22 David Yoder 23.52   28.78    USA 32.48 31.11 25.21 23.52 30.03
23 Suzanne Tyler 20.80   30.14    USA 30.99 31.57 27.85 20.80 39.66
24 Will Belote 22.31   31.05    USA 22.31 32.70 33.65 30.27 30.17
25 Carson Claud 26.05   32.96    USA 31.89 38.55 31.71 35.28 26.05
26 Thomas Avery 24.70   33.19    USA 24.70 36.12 32.99 38.38 30.47
27 Alex Bohac 27.83   33.29    USA 30.65 40.06 29.15 41.39 27.83
28 Stephen Brett Salisbury 31.11   33.74    USA 38.54 32.11 31.11 31.95 37.16
29 Richard Martin 27.08   34.32    USA 34.43 36.39 27.08 44.26 32.14
30 Andrew Clippinger 29.89   35.90    USA 29.89 36.65 40.44 30.62 41.42
31 Dillon Kaulback 36.04   37.76    USA 37.48 36.04 43.34 36.97 38.84
32 Tibor Jerry Praas 29.18   38.21    Netherlands 39.50 1:00.27 29.18 36.67 38.45
33 Charles Capers Owings Jr. 31.74   38.45    USA 43.29 49.23 31.74 36.41 35.66
34 Ethan Christopher Cates 34.67   41.93    USA 49.77 38.49 42.40 44.90 34.67
35 Fernando Plata Estrada 35.25   43.16    USA 41.57 43.17 35.25 44.75 1:03.62
36 John William Sulzen 34.06   43.22    USA 41.75 41.63 34.06 1:08.18 46.28
37 Elijah Burgin 48.99   58.63    USA 59.59 48.99 1:03.13 53.18 1:06.82
38 Ethan Rayala 50.73   59.39    USA 1:12.79 52.31 1:20.76 50.73 53.06
39 Noah Nelson 45.08   1:07.56    USA 1:14.13 54.34 45.08 1:26.30 1:14.22
40 Kettler Ray 1:14.67      USA 1:14.67 DNF
41 Dhwani Hada 1:18.11      India 1:18.11 DNF
42 Galen Patrick Andreacchi 1:20.97      USA 1:20.97 DNF
43 Javan Joyner 1:32.72      USA 1:32.72 DNF
44 Nathan Smith 1:36.60      USA 1:36.60 DNF
45 Dixon Short DNF      USA DNF DNF
45 Maria Lauren Dean DNF      USA DNF DNF
45 David Skylar Holm DNF      USA DNF DNS
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aedan Bryant 5.17   5.61    USA 5.24 5.17 5.84 5.76 5.99
2 Kerry Creech 5.31   5.96    USA 5.86 6.17 5.86 5.31 6.16
3 Silas Starling 5.85   7.06    USA DNF 6.69 5.85 8.06 6.43
4 Jacob Ambrose 5.77   7.13    USA 5.77 6.45 7.72 12.05 7.22
5 Carson Claud 5.51   7.15    USA 6.70 6.82 9.94 5.51 7.93
6 Daniel Mullen 6.88   7.27    USA 7.02 7.72 6.88 7.06 8.90
7 Katie Hull 7.16   8.19    USA 7.16 8.41 7.64 DNF 8.51
8 Will Belote 8.67   9.52    USA 8.67 9.39 10.93 9.62 9.54
9 Zachary Ochs 8.87   10.34    USA 8.87 9.82 10.73 13.22 10.48
10 David Beugnon 12.17   13.01    USA 13.38 12.17 16.35 12.51 13.15
11 Andreas Lambropoulos 10.64   13.23    USA 15.32 13.44 10.64 14.43 11.81
12 Tim Rinehart 11.91   13.52    USA 20.01 14.18 11.91 13.11 13.28
13 Michael Nielsen 9.96   14.28    USA 14.54 14.66 DNF 13.64 9.96
14 John Albright 10.54   14.45    USA 12.52 14.20 10.54 16.62 DNF
15 Ashley Ochs 15.91   16.86    USA 37.95 17.47 15.91 16.57 16.55
16 Cady Shields 15.28   20.04    USA 16.50 20.09 23.53 15.28 42.37
17 Alex Bohac 16.32   20.06    USA 19.13 16.32 16.61 24.43 DNF
18 Ethan Rayala 23.67   24.71    USA 25.51 24.91 DNF 23.71 23.67
19 Roxana Johnson 19.15   27.81    USA 35.63 26.78 30.06 19.15 26.58
20 Fernando Plata Estrada 30.34   31.83    USA 30.34 30.57 31.36 DNF 33.56
21 Richard Martin 28.27   32.21    USA 33.52 28.30 34.80 42.27 28.27
22 Charles Capers Owings Jr. 24.63   41.71    USA 42.32 DNF 39.82 42.99 24.63
23 Dhwani Hada 39.58   52.66    India 53.81 DNF 39.58 47.51 56.65
24 Tibor Jerry Praas 9.78   DNF    Netherlands 11.44 9.78 DNF 11.81 DNF
25 Zachary White 10.87   DNF    USA 12.54 DNF 10.87 15.51 DNF
26 Charlie King 17.68   DNF    USA 30.48 DNF 20.50 17.68 DNS
27 Tyler Dean 20.73   DNF    USA 20.73 22.57 DNF DNS DNS
28 Ethan Christopher Cates 37.33   DNF    USA 37.33 DNF 45.92 DNF DNS
29 Michael Bame 40.86   DNF    USA 40.86 DNF DNF DNS DNS
30 Javan Joyner 41.18   DNF    USA 41.18 DNF DNF DNF DNF
31 Nathan Smith 42.66   DNF    USA DNF 42.66 DNF DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kerry Creech 2.16   2.90    USA 4.75 3.62 2.23 2.16 2.85
2 Michael Nielsen 2.11   3.55    USA 2.11 2.32 4.64 4.52 3.80
3 Caleb Kinman 2.75   3.98    USA 3.89 3.37 2.75 4.68 5.66
4 Zachary Ochs 2.79   4.04    USA 3.52 2.79 3.27 DNF 5.34
5 Katie Hull 3.85   4.58    USA 4.64 5.75 4.84 3.85 4.26
6 Aedan Bryant 3.70   4.61    USA 6.91 4.00 3.70 4.08 5.75
7 Kyler Smith 3.94   4.63    USA 3.94 4.57 4.78 4.54 5.09
8 Daniel Mullen 4.13   5.04    USA 4.35 5.95 4.13 4.83 6.59
9 Jacob Ambrose 4.40   5.05    USA 4.69 5.31 5.56 4.40 5.16
10 John Albright 3.90   5.33    USA 5.27 7.18 5.35 3.90 5.38
11 Yubee Chang 4.51   5.54    USA 5.72 5.64 DNF 5.26 4.51
12 Andreas Lambropoulos 5.08   5.87    USA 7.56 6.73 5.12 5.08 5.76
13 Dillon Kaulback 4.84   5.96    USA 6.11 6.65 7.31 5.12 4.84
14 Ethan Christopher Cates 5.71   6.58    USA 7.00 5.96 7.35 5.71 6.77
15 Carson Claud 5.45   7.41    USA 17.09 6.24 9.19 5.45 6.79
16 Alex Bohac 5.18   7.42    USA 6.13 8.94 5.18 7.19 DNF
17 Will Belote 4.92   7.58    USA 8.09 9.88 4.92 5.27 9.38
18 Ashten L. Jampayas 6.81   7.71    USA 8.12 8.16 10.18 6.81 6.86
19 Austin Mangold 4.79   7.73    USA 8.36 7.56 7.27 4.79 15.24
20 Tim Rinehart 5.79   8.05    USA 5.79 7.05 8.19 8.90 9.87
21 Thomas Avery 5.82   8.05    USA 5.82 7.31 8.87 9.31 7.96
22 Zachary White 6.99   8.13    USA 9.81 6.99 7.00 8.56 8.82
23 Harrison Michael Oberg 5.74   8.51    USA 5.74 9.94 6.82 10.71 8.78
24 David Beugnon 7.06   8.88    USA 9.82 8.26 11.23 7.06 8.57
25 Nathan Smith 5.29   9.01    USA 7.40 10.24 5.29 9.40 12.08
26 Fernando Plata Estrada 7.69   9.08    USA 7.69 9.84 9.24 8.17 10.00
27 Stephen Brett Salisbury 7.00   9.13    USA 7.00 12.80 10.75 7.45 9.18
28 Javan Joyner 7.06   9.74    USA 14.05 9.28 7.06 7.23 12.72
29 Robert Mapp IV 5.44   9.78    USA 5.44 10.63 8.96 12.62 9.74
30 Cody Harrison 5.69   9.93    USA 10.08 17.09 9.25 5.69 10.45
31 Suzanne Tyler 6.02   10.27    USA 9.57 11.07 14.75 6.02 10.16
32 Zion Panz 7.98   10.47    USA 9.50 7.98 12.41 15.75 9.50
33 Benjamin Lachlan Vester 7.59   10.78    USA 7.59 11.54 11.43 9.37 DNF
34 Tyler Dean 6.74   10.85    USA 10.95 9.82 11.79 6.74 12.25
35 Silas Starling 7.77   11.27    USA 13.26 15.35 7.77 12.09 8.47
36 Tibor Jerry Praas 10.07   11.30    Netherlands 14.89 10.07 12.33 10.41 11.16
37 Charlie King 6.87   11.40    USA 9.76 12.85 6.87 11.60 20.72
38 David Yoder 9.43   11.46    USA 9.43 10.85 16.59 13.60 9.92
39 Spencer Leach 8.09   11.91    USA 8.09 12.70 11.66 12.90 11.36
40 Charles Capers Owings Jr. 7.23   12.16    USA 14.06 7.23 7.96 14.45 32.29
41 Alyssa Haley Fink 7.52   12.20    USA 10.25 14.89 11.46 7.52 44.93
42 Alin Gupta 9.54   12.49    USA 14.49 9.54 21.29 10.58 12.39
43 Roxana Johnson 10.48   12.95    USA 20.13 12.11 10.48 11.15 15.60
44 Elijah Burgin 8.84   13.04    USA 11.64 8.84 14.33 13.16 15.27
45 John William Sulzen 10.08   13.11    USA 10.08 17.20 11.84 DNF 10.28
46 Caleb Harrison 10.63   13.38    USA 13.19 10.63 13.43 19.68 13.52
47 Richard Martin 9.85   14.06    USA 12.67 18.36 15.57 9.85 13.93
48 Ethan Rayala 13.98   14.43    USA 14.40 16.97 14.73 13.98 14.16
49 Niko Antoniadis 8.56   14.50    USA 36.52 12.48 14.40 8.56 16.61
50 Lokwatay Marks 4.70   14.86    USA 15.41 14.39 14.79 4.70 15.43
51 Andrew Clippinger 11.08   15.62    USA 30.01 11.08 13.89 17.41 15.57
52 Lance Hensley 14.89   15.75    USA 15.16 16.70 18.03 15.40 14.89
53 Zack Dahlin 11.00   16.42    USA 11.00 15.40 22.50 11.72 22.13
54 Nathan Collett 11.07   17.21    USA 21.84 17.80 20.40 11.07 13.44
55 Dixon Short 9.06   17.27    USA 14.34 16.88 20.60 9.06 20.92
56 Maria Lauren Dean 14.30   17.37    USA 19.03 18.70 14.30 17.36 16.05
57 Dhwani Hada 15.69   17.45    India 20.48 19.90 15.69 15.88 16.57
58 George Thomas Huggins 11.75   17.92    USA 19.72 11.75 20.28 15.11 18.92
59 Kettler Ray 15.02   17.95    USA 17.25 18.70 15.02 18.25 18.35
60 Rylan Gross 9.08   18.24    USA 24.98 14.22 DNF 9.08 15.51
61 Justin Angeli 13.01   19.54    USA 21.06 22.47 19.59 13.01 17.98
62 Ethan Bryan Hunt 11.47   19.95    USA 29.17 20.82 23.81 11.47 15.22
63 Yashwanth S. Simhadri 18.19   21.38    USA 18.19 19.81 24.93 20.43 23.90
64 David Skylar Holm 8.16   21.53    USA 17.67 25.71 21.22 8.16 31.82
65 Cady Shields 16.49   21.76    USA 19.09 23.47 31.20 22.72 16.49
66 Gibson Gray 6.40   26.51    USA 20.66 23.76 35.12 6.40 36.47
67 Gabriel Mast 20.01   28.30    USA 30.19 35.20 20.01 26.58 28.13
68 Carter N. S. Hayden 20.00   28.66    USA 32.06 24.76 20.00 30.45 30.76
69 Galen Patrick Andreacchi 15.79   30.64    USA 40.81 30.96 15.79 20.15 DNF
70 Joshua Gydos 44.04   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF 44.04 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Nielsen 1.84   2.36    USA 2.83 2.07 1.84 2.19 4.35
2 Kerry Creech 1.95   2.65    USA 2.55 2.23 3.17 1.95 3.34
3 Zachary Ochs 2.59   3.24    USA 2.93 3.31 DNF 2.59 3.47
4 Caleb Kinman 3.47   4.19    USA 4.30 3.47 4.14 4.20 4.22
5 Katie Hull 3.93   4.63    USA 4.82 4.34 5.22 3.93 4.73
6 Daniel Mullen 3.80   4.99    USA 3.80 4.19 6.86 3.93 7.64
7 Aedan Bryant 3.58   5.01    USA 4.72 3.58 6.70 3.62 6.93
8 Yubee Chang 4.48   5.18    USA 6.63 5.60 4.48 4.72 5.22
9 John Albright 3.24   5.52    USA 5.82 3.24 4.58 9.82 6.15
10 Kyler Smith 4.71   5.77    USA 5.84 4.71 7.12 5.84 5.62
11 Jacob Ambrose 3.71   5.91    USA 6.76 6.39 3.71 4.58 6.80
12 Alex Bohac 4.25   6.20    USA 6.09 4.25 6.54 5.96 8.85
13 Andreas Lambropoulos 5.07   6.62    USA 9.74 5.07 6.46 5.23 8.18
14 Carson Claud 4.96   7.17    USA 7.24 7.01 7.37 7.25 4.96
15 Ethan Christopher Cates 5.11   7.29    USA 6.58 7.86 7.42 8.49 5.11
16 Dillon Kaulback 6.28   7.78    USA 6.28 11.54 8.00 8.47 6.87
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zachary Ochs 7.17   9.09    USA 12.06 9.08 10.07 8.13 7.17
2 Katie Hull 10.15   13.59    USA 12.82 20.52 10.15 12.44 15.50
3 Aedan Bryant 12.59   13.85    USA 12.82 17.16 12.59 16.13 12.60
4 Caleb Kinman 13.35   14.75    USA 14.90 17.40 15.52 13.35 13.84
5 Kerry Creech 13.16   15.40    USA 16.13 15.06 13.16 15.01 DNF
6 Will Belote 15.09   16.68    USA 17.95 26.97 16.09 15.09 16.00
7 Michael Nielsen 10.25   16.99    USA 22.02 15.89 10.25 19.34 15.74
8 David Beugnon 19.62   24.06    USA 24.92 19.62 25.12 31.13 22.13
9 Harrison Michael Oberg 23.65   26.38    USA 34.19 23.65 25.82 24.96 28.35
10 Ethan Christopher Cates 25.47   29.30    USA 40.57 32.24 27.81 25.47 27.86
11 Daniel Mullen 23.40   31.09    USA 44.53 25.84 23.40 32.26 35.17
12 Andreas Lambropoulos 12.94   31.65    USA 35.46 31.57 27.93 36.14 12.94
13 Zachary White 26.83   31.77    USA 34.54 29.84 26.83 56.23 30.93
14 Charles Capers Owings Jr. 24.23   31.92    USA 27.06 36.98 24.23 37.13 31.73
15 Alex Bohac 22.04   32.12    USA 25.54 34.53 22.04 36.28 DNF
16 Jacob Ambrose 10.91   32.77    USA 46.10 35.46 40.08 22.78 10.91
17 John Albright 24.93   34.16    USA 27.59 38.94 24.93 1:33.91 35.95
18 Zion Panz 23.70   35.14    USA 23.70 1:14.64 24.23 49.75 31.45
19 Thomas Avery 30.98   37.62    USA 38.10 36.99 30.98 45.11 37.77
20 Tim Rinehart 31.11   42.77    USA 31.11 44.57 39.12 59.00 44.63
21 Silas Starling 38.98   45.39    USA 42.89 52.31 40.97 1:17.97 38.98
22 Jackson Lesan 34.04   46.23    USA 34.04 1:00.31 41.83 1:03.20 36.56
23 Ashten L. Jampayas 29.85   52.33    USA 1:05.04 35.36 29.85 1:02.56 59.08
24 Carson Claud 46.81   52.97    USA 57.71 50.67 46.81 1:04.20 50.53
25 Dillon Kaulback 33.28   1:01.04    USA 54.55 1:04.90 33.28 1:03.68 1:11.17
26 Nathan Smith 51.78   1:02.07    USA 1:42.07 51.78 1:10.41 1:00.00 55.81
27 Richard Martin 38.04   1:04.11    USA 47.38 1:23.09 38.04 DNF 1:01.86
28 Andrew Clippinger 41.69   1:05.64    USA 54.14 1:17.64 1:59.57 1:05.13 41.69
29 Tyler Dean 46.87   1:07.52    USA 1:05.50 46.87 1:14.13 1:09.19 1:07.86
30 Michael Bame 55.42   1:09.78    USA 1:15.96 1:14.62 58.77 1:16.54 55.42
31 Dixon Short 48.55   1:12.99    USA 1:22.35 1:39.38 1:00.42 1:16.19 48.55
32 Dhwani Hada 47.74   1:30.70    India 1:40.41 47.74 DNF 1:32.84 1:18.84
33 Yubee Chang 49.09   DNF    USA 1:21.80 DNF DNF 1:23.84 49.09
34 Kettler Ray DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B' F' U2 R2 F R2 U2 R2 B' L2 U F D' U R' B2 U2 R' U2 R
A #2 B D' R2 D L B U' B2 R B2 D' B2 U2 L2 F L2 F U2 B' D2
A #3 R2 U2 R F2 R2 D2 R U2 L' D2 U2 B R2 B' F U B2 L' R' D' B'
A #4 D2 U2 F R2 B L2 F' D2 L2 B' R' U' B F2 R B' F' D F U2
A #5 D R2 D' L2 U R2 F2 D2 L2 R2 F R' B D U2 F' R' D F R'
A Ex#1 B2 R2 F' B' L B2 L D L2 F' R2 B2 D' F2 D' F2 L2 U'
A Ex#2 U2 F2 U2 R2 F2 L2 D R2 B2 U B2 L U2 B' U L2 U F2 D2 U2
B #1 U R2 L2 U2 B' R2 D' B L U R' D2 L' U2 L B2 L2 D2 F2 U2
B #2 F L2 F2 D2 L2 B D2 F2 R2 F' R' D L2 U L R2 B' L' U2
B #3 U L U' F' U2 B' D2 L' F' D B2 R2 L2 U2 D R2 F2 L2 B2
B #4 U' F' B U F U2 L' D2 B D' R' D R2 D2 B2 R2 U F2 D
B #5 D2 U2 B2 F' L2 D2 L2 R2 U2 R D U' R B2 D2 B D' B2 D F'
B Ex#1 D2 B2 R' B2 U' F2 U L' F' L' B' D2 B2 U2 R2 U2 B R2 L2 B
B Ex#2 B2 F2 R2 B2 L D2 B2 R' U R' D F2 L2 R' F L U' R2
C #1 F D B R' L2 U D2 L U2 B L2 U F2 R2 D2 F2 U' F2 U' R2 D2
C #2 D' B2 F2 D' R2 B2 U F2 U2 L R' F L' B U2 R' B2 R' F2 U
C #3 U' B2 F2 R2 D' F2 U' F' U' B2 U' R' U2 R B D' B2 R F'
C #4 R2 U' L2 D B2 U2 F2 U' F' D' U L D' L' U2 B U' L D
C #5 R2 D2 B2 F2 U' R2 D' L2 R' U' B U2 F L2 F' L' U L2 D2
C Ex#1 B' R2 B R2 B' D2 U2 F' D2 F2 U L2 F' U F2 D R D' U' F
C Ex#2 F' B R2 U' F U2 F R L' F L2 U' R2 D' F2 U' F2 D' B2 L2
D #1 B D' F' U2 F2 D B' L U' D R U F2 D' F2 U' F2 L2 B2
D #2 D L' D L2 B D B R U' F' R2 U2 B2 U R2 B2 D F2 D
D #3 L D2 R' U R L2 F' U' L2 F D' B2 U2 F2 R2 B U2 D2 F' D2
D #4 B2 U' R2 B2 F2 U2 R2 U' B' F R' U L' U F L2 R F R
D #5 F2 D B2 D' F2 D U2 R2 B2 L' R' D L' F D2 F' U R U2
D Ex#1 U' R2 D' L B L' F B' R2 U' R L2 B2 U R2 D2 L2 B2 R2
D Ex#2 U' B2 R2 D' F2 R2 D' L2 R2 D' R U B' L B2 L' F D2 L F'
E #1 U' L2 D F2 L2 D' F2 U B2 U' F' R' D' L R2 U' F L2 B' U'
E #2 B2 R' D2 L F2 L2 B2 L2 D' L2 B' R2 D' R2 D2 L2 R' U2 R'
E #3 F L2 B' D2 L2 B2 D2 U2 R D2 U F' U2 B' D2 B D L F
E #4 B' F2 D2 L2 D2 L2 B2 L2 F' U2 R' F' U2 B U' F' L' R' F2 D2
E #5 U2 R' B2 R2 U2 R' D2 U F2 L' D B' F2 D' B2 F' D2 U'
E Ex#1 B2 L2 B2 U' L2 D' F2 D' R U F U2 L' D U' B2 L' D R
E Ex#2 L2 U2 B2 D2 L F2 L' R' U' R U2 F D' B2 U2 B D' R B
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 D F2 U2 B2 R2 D' R2 D R B D L2 F D2 L2 F R B2 F'
A #2 D' R2 D U2 R2 B2 D' B2 U' L B D' U' L R' F2 U' B' R' F'
A #3 R2 B L2 R2 F2 U2 L2 B' D2 B L' U F2 D L' R2 D U2 R U'
A #4 L' U2 L F2 L' R' B' U2 L R' D2 U B' F2 D U R'
A #5 R L U' L' F U R' U' L B' D' B2 L U2 B2 L' F2 L B2
A Ex#1 D' L2 R2 U' B2 D' L2 U L U' L2 F2 L' B F2 R2 D L
A Ex#2 L2 U L2 D2 F' R2 F' R U2 L' D B2 U' R2 U L2 D2 R2 U
B #1 D' B2 U' B2 F2 D F2 U L' F L' U L F D' U2 F L2 F
B #2 U2 B2 R B2 L2 R2 D2 B2 R' F2 L' U F' U F' U2 B2 L'
B #3 F2 L' F2 R2 D2 F2 L' D2 F2 U2 R2 F U' L' R D U R B' R2 D'
B #4 U2 R2 U2 L' F2 L F2 R2 B L2 B U B2 L F D2 L2 R2 U
B #5 U2 D' B' R2 L B' U' F' U F' R2 F2 L' B2 R B2 L' F2 R2
B Ex#1 B L2 D2 B' D2 U2 L2 B' D' F' R D2 U B U' F L2 B F'
B Ex#2 D2 L2 F U2 B D2 B' F2 D2 L' F' U F2 L B' D U' B' D' R'
C #1 D2 L2 B2 L' R U2 B2 D L B2 F' R2 D' F' R U2 B D
C #2 D2 U L2 D' R2 B2 U2 F2 R B' D2 F U R' B' D' F D2 U'
C #3 L2 D2 B2 D2 B D2 R2 B' F' U F' L U2 L2 D2 U' B' U2 L' U'
C #4 U2 B' R2 F U' L B R' L U F' U2 R2 B2 R F2 U2 F2
C #5 B2 U L B D2 R F2 R2 D F2 U2 F2 B L2 B2 R2 F L2 F'
C Ex#1 U2 L' D L2 B L U2 F' L U D F R2 L2 F2 B' U2 F2 B L2
C Ex#2 U F L' B' U L U2 B2 U R' U2 F' L2 F2 B L2 B U2 L2 F
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L2 U L2 U' B2 R2 U L2 R' D2 L' B U R2 B U2 L' B F'
A #2 U F' D B2 U L' D' B R B2 R2 U F2 D' L2 U' F2 B2 D' R2
A #3 D' R' U' B2 U L2 D2 R' U' R F D2 B2 R2 F' R2 F' L2 F'
A #4 U B2 D' U2 R2 U' B2 F L' F L2 U2 B' R' F2 D' R2 F U'
A #5 F2 U2 R' U2 L2 D2 R' F2 L' B2 U R' D L2 U L2 F D2 B U
A Ex#1 F2 D2 F2 R D2 U2 L' U2 R F U2 R U2 B' U2 F' L2 D' F'
A Ex#2 B' L B2 L D' L D2 F' U' L' D F2 U B2 D L2 U R2 U' F2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F U2 R2 U' F U' F U' F U'
A #2 U R F R2 U2 F R U2 R' U2 F
A #3 R U R' F' U F U2 F U' R U'
A #4 U R' U F U R2 U' R' U2 R' U'
A #5 U' R' F U R2 U2 R' U' R' F' U
A Ex#1 R' U2 R U R U' R' U F' U' R'
A Ex#2 F U' R U' R' F R2 U' R' U R2
B #1 R F' R2 U' R' U2 R U' R U2 R2
B #2 U R' U2 R' U2 F' R U' R' U2 R
B #3 U2 R U' R' U' R' F2 U F R U
B #4 R' F R2 U' R' F' U2 F' R2 U' R
B #5 R' U' R2 U2 R' U' R U' R2 U F'
B Ex#1 R' F R U' R2 U' F U' R2 F' R'
B Ex#2 R' U2 F' U' F R2 U' F' R2 F2 R
C #1 R' F U2 F U2 R U2 R U' R U2
C #2 U' R' U' F U2 R2 F' U2 F U' R2
C #3 U2 F' R U2 R' F' R U F R U'
C #4 U' F' U' F' R2 U' R U2 R' U' R2
C #5 R U' F' R2 F U R2 U' F' R2 F
C Ex#1 F U2 F U F U2 F' R U2 R U'
C Ex#2 R' U' R2 F' R' F' R U2 R U' F'
D #1 U' R2 F U' F U2 F R U R U2
D #2 U2 R' F R2 F' U' R' U2 F' R U2
D #3 R' U2 F' U R' F U' R' U2 R U
D #4 R' F U2 F U' F2 U' F U2 R U'
D #5 R' F R' F U2 R U' F U2 R U'
D Ex#1 U2 R' F' U' F2 U' F2 U' R U2 R
D Ex#2 U2 R U2 R2 U2 R U F' U' R2 U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U2 F' U' F' R2 U2 R U F
A #2 U' R' F R U R' U' F U' F U2
A #3 R' U F U2 F R U' R U' R' U
A #4 U R' F R U F' U2 R' U F R
A #5 U2 R2 U F U' F U2 R' U' R U2
A Ex#1 U2 F R2 U' R F' R2 U2 R U' R
A Ex#2 U' R U' F' U2 F' U' R' U2 R U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D' L2 B2 L2 R F R' B2 R' U R2 F' R2 F L2 B F' R2 Uw2 L Fw2 Rw2 F' Uw2 F' Rw2 Uw2 B U2 B Uw' L' F R Fw2 Rw' Fw Rw Uw2 F' Uw F
A #2 D2 L' F2 R2 D2 L' D2 F2 R2 B U' R L' F2 L U' F' B2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 B D' Rw2 Fw2 D R2 B2 Rw2 B Rw U' L2 D' Rw' L' Uw' B2 U R Fw D F
A #3 B U' B2 D L F' B2 L' U' L' B2 D L2 D' R2 D' R2 B2 D2 B2 Fw2 R Uw2 R U Rw2 R2 U' Fw2 D' F2 L' D Fw' F U Fw Uw' Fw' B' Uw L Uw D
A #4 R2 U2 B2 L2 U' R2 F2 U R2 D2 R' F2 R B F U' B2 U B2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 U' F R2 Fw2 D Rw2 B2 U2 F' Uw2 Rw' F2 L R' B2 L Fw Rw R' Uw' Fw2 Uw' D' F2
A #5 B' L2 F' D R2 L2 U F U R2 F2 L B2 R L B2 R' B2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 U Fw2 L' Uw2 L' Fw2 L2 U2 F Uw2 Fw R F' B' Uw' Rw D' Fw2 U' B Uw2
A Ex#1 B2 D U' F' R' U' B D' F2 U' R2 B2 L F2 U2 L' F2 L2 B2 R Uw2 L2 F Uw2 L' D2 Rw2 F B2 Uw2 F R2 D F Uw B2 R Rw Uw2 Fw' Uw' U2 F2 Rw R2
A Ex#2 D' U' L2 U2 R2 B2 U' L2 D L' U' F' D2 B' L' F' U R2 Uw2 B' L2 F D' Fw2 L2 F U' Fw2 U' Rw Uw2 U R B' L U Fw Rw B Uw U R'
B #1 R F2 L' F2 L2 B2 L' R2 U2 F2 U B2 D' B2 F D B' U B L' Uw2 B Rw2 B Uw2 D B2 D' U2 Rw2 D' F' B2 Rw' U' Rw2 B' U' Uw Fw L' Fw2 U L F2
B #2 B2 L2 D2 F2 U2 R2 D2 F L' D U R' U2 L2 R D' L2 B' D' Uw2 R F' Rw2 F' Rw2 B' Rw2 U2 Rw2 L' Uw2 U L' B Uw F' Rw Uw' R2 D Rw Uw Fw2
B #3 L B' L' B L2 F R2 U B2 D F2 B2 L U2 R2 D2 L F2 B2 R2 D2 Rw2 F' D' U' Fw2 U Fw2 F Uw2 R2 D2 B2 L' Fw2 Rw R F D' Uw' L Fw' R2 Uw U' Rw
B #4 R B2 R2 B2 U2 F2 R' D2 U2 B D2 F U2 R2 U' R' D' U L2 B' Rw2 U2 Rw2 B' Rw2 R Fw2 B R' B' Uw2 B' Uw' F L Fw2 F' L' Fw' Rw' L F2 D' Fw Rw
B #5 R2 F2 B2 D' R' B' R2 D' F R' L' B2 U2 R' U2 R' B2 U2 B2 R2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 L F2 Uw2 U' R' D Fw2 R' F' U Fw' Uw2 U2 Fw' Uw U2 L' B' Uw' Fw' Rw2
B Ex#1 B' U L' D2 L2 F' L F2 D' L' B2 U2 L B2 R2 F2 B2 R' D2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 B' Rw2 D' U2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 D' B2 Rw U2 Fw2 Rw' L' Fw2 L2 Uw R2 Uw2 Rw R' Fw Rw'
B Ex#2 U2 L' B2 U2 R L2 B2 R' D2 B D F2 D' L' B R L2 U B2 D2 Fw2 D' R2 F' Rw2 B L2 D B L2 Uw2 Fw2 B Rw' U' L' B2 U F2 Fw' Rw2 D' Fw Uw L Fw
C #1 U' D' B2 R2 U' L2 U L2 U2 R B' R F2 L2 D2 B D L F' U' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 F' D' R2 B' Rw2 D' F2 Uw2 D Rw' L Fw2 D' B' Rw Uw L2 D2 R' Uw Rw' L
C #2 F2 B2 D2 B2 D' L2 F2 U R2 B' U' R2 F R' B L2 F L U Fw2 Uw2 D' Rw2 R2 F Rw2 B U Rw2 L2 Fw2 D' Rw L2 D R2 B Rw' Uw Fw' L2 F Uw'
C #3 B2 L2 D' R2 D L2 R2 F2 D L2 R' D B L2 U F L' F' B D' R' Fw2 Uw2 D Fw2 F' L2 F Rw2 F' U Rw2 Uw2 U' R' U2 B' Rw' B2 Rw2 L' Fw' Uw' Fw B' L2 Fw
C #4 U' L2 U2 B2 D2 F2 R2 F2 B2 U F' L2 F D2 R F' D F' U L Uw2 R' U' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 L' D' Rw2 D' Fw2 R U Fw U B2 F U' F' D Uw' L2 B' Uw' Fw' B F
C #5 L2 F' L2 U2 R B F' L' U' B2 U' R2 D2 U2 L' B2 F2 L B2 R Fw2 D' Fw2 L' Fw2 L F2 Uw2 L D' F2 L2 F D Fw U2 Rw2 Fw' Uw' Fw' Rw2 F' Rw' F U
C Ex#1 U' L B R' B L B U2 F' L' D' F2 D2 R' U2 L2 D2 B2 D2 R' Fw2 L D' Fw2 D' Fw2 Rw2 R2 D R L B2 D2 Fw R' U Fw U2 B Rw Fw' F' L2 R'
C Ex#2 L D2 F2 R' B2 R2 D2 U2 R D2 R2 B U L2 F R2 F' L2 F' Rw2 B R2 F R2 F' Uw2 R Fw2 B Rw2 U2 Uw R U' Rw F' Uw R Fw2 Rw D Fw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 B2 L' F2 U' F2 L2 U2 R' U' L2 F R2 B2 L2 D2 F' B'
A #2 R' L2 B' L2 B' R F' U' L' B' U B2 D' B2 D2 R2 D' R2 F2 R2
A #3 L' R2 D2 L U2 F2 L U2 L F2 D U2 B2 F2 L' B' D B' U'
A #4 B U2 F2 L2 U2 F' U2 L2 F' D2 R D F' D2 L F U B F R'
A #5 B U' D2 B2 U' L F2 B' D L U2 L2 F2 D2 F B2 U2 B R2
A Ex#1 U' F R2 B2 R F' U' R F B2 U2 B2 L D2 R2 L' D2 B2 R2 B2
A Ex#2 F2 R' U2 L' B2 L' B2 L' D' B2 U' F L B L D' F D2 L'
B #1 D2 R2 D2 F U2 B' U2 F2 U2 L U2 F' R' B' F2 D U' F' L' D'
B #2 D' F2 U' F2 D' B2 U F2 R F2 D B D' L' U B2 F' D' F
B #3 D' F' B' L2 F L D2 B' U' L D' R D2 F2 L2 F2 L D2 R
B #4 U' B2 D F2 U2 B2 D2 F' L2 D2 R F D' U2 B2 U L2 B2
B #5 U' F2 R2 D' L2 U B2 U F2 D2 L B' D2 L F' U' B F U2 F2
B Ex#1 D L2 F2 D2 L2 D' F2 L2 U2 B' F2 R' B2 D' L' B' F' U F' R
B Ex#2 U B2 U2 B R L U F' D B' L D2 F2 L2 U' D2 F2 L2 D2 R2
C #1 L2 U F2 D' U2 F2 L2 R2 U' F' D' R2 F2 L' U' B' D2 L U' R'
C #2 L2 B2 D L2 R2 D2 R2 D' B D' U2 B' F' R' U' L' F2 L2 B L2
C #3 D' R2 D2 R2 F2 U L2 U L' B' F' U2 L2 R2 B' L' B' U' F
C #4 R B U' L D' L F' B' D' B L2 F2 L2 D2 R2 U' R2 D R2
C #5 D' F' D' B' U R' D' L B' R B R2 B2 U2 F2 U R2 F2 D' R2
C Ex#1 R2 B L2 F R2 D2 U2 F' L2 D L' D' B L U F' L' U L2 R'
C Ex#2 D' L2 D L D R' F U' L F' B R2 U2 F2 D' L2 U F2 B2
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR1- DR1- DL5+ UL3- U5- R3+ D0+ L2- ALL6+ y2 U2+ R3+ D6+ L4+ ALL1+ DR UL
A #2 UR0+ DR2- DL5+ UL1- U3+ R5+ D2- L0+ ALL3+ y2 U0+ R3+ D6+ L3- ALL5+ DR DL UL
A #3 UR0+ DR2+ DL5+ UL3- U3- R2+ D3+ L3- ALL4- y2 U1- R0+ D0+ L5- ALL4+ UR UL
A #4 UR4- DR1+ DL2- UL3- U5- R5+ D1- L5+ ALL5- y2 U2- R4+ D3- L5+ ALL0+ UR DR
A #5 UR3+ DR1- DL2+ UL0+ U3- R4- D5- L4+ ALL4- y2 U1- R3- D6+ L3+ ALL3-
A Ex#1 UR4- DR3- DL1+ UL3- U4+ R5+ D4+ L0+ ALL3- y2 U6+ R2+ D4+ L6+ ALL2+ UR DR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR3- DR1+ DL4+ UL2+ U3- R2+ D4- L1- ALL2- y2 U3+ R0+ D2- L1+ ALL1- UR DR DL
B #1 UR3+ DR4+ DL1+ UL5+ U1- R5- D1- L1- ALL2- y2 U5- R4- D1+ L0+ ALL4- UL
B #2 UR3- DR3+ DL6+ UL1+ U4- R3+ D2+ L6+ ALL2+ y2 U3+ R0+ D3+ L4- ALL4- DR DL UL
B #3 UR3- DR5+ DL0+ UL5- U0+ R6+ D3- L3+ ALL2+ y2 U2+ R3+ D3- L2+ ALL0+ UR UL
B #4 UR2+ DR1- DL5+ UL5+ U5+ R5+ D2+ L4+ ALL3- y2 U5- R5+ D2- L2- ALL3+ DR DL UL
B #5 UR5+ DR1+ DL3+ UL3+ U4- R1- D1+ L4+ ALL6+ y2 U1+ R4- D1+ L6+ ALL1+ UR DR DL
B Ex#1 UR3- DR2- DL5+ UL3+ U6+ R4+ D3+ L0+ ALL1+ y2 U4- R5- D2- L4+ ALL4-
B Ex#2 UR6+ DR3+ DL5- UL2- U5- R1- D0+ L5- ALL3- y2 U2+ R1+ D2+ L6+ ALL3- UR DR DL UL
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B' U' B L' U' R' L R' L' U' l r b
A #2 L' B L U B L' R U B' L' R' u' l'
A #3 B' L U L R U R' B' U' R' U l' r
A #4 B' R L U' R' U L' R' B L R u' l r
A #5 B' U' B L U L' B R B' U' B' u' r' b'
A Ex#1 B R B U R' U R' L U' B U u l' b
A Ex#2 U B' L' R' L' U' B L' R L' U u' l' b'
B #1 B' L' R' U' L R' U R' L' B L l b'
B #2 L' U' B U L' R' L' B U' B' R' u l r b
B #3 B L' R' B' R B' R L R' L U u' l r b'
B #4 U B U' L' U B' R B' U' B U r' b
B #5 B R' B R' B R U' B L U' B' u l b
B Ex#1 B R' B L U B' R' L' R U' L' u' b'
B Ex#2 R' L U' R' B L U L' B' L' R' u' r b'
C #1 U L' B R' U' B U R' B' R' L u l' r
C #2 U' B L' U R B U' L' B' R' L' u l r b
C #3 R B U B U B' U' L' U R L' r
C #4 B' R' U' B' L' U L R' U B U l r'
C #5 U L R' U' L' R L' R' L' U B' u' l r' b
C Ex#1 L B L U' R L R L U B L' l' b
C Ex#2 L B' R' L' B R L' B' R' B R' l r' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' B' L U B' U B' R' B U' u' l r b'
A #2 U' B L R' L U L B R U' B' u' r'
A #3 B' U' L' R' B U' R B L' R L b'
A #4 B' U B' U R' L' U L R' L' B l' r
A #5 B' L' U' B' L' B U' B' R U' L l' r b
A Ex#1 L R B R L B' U' B' L' B U l' b'
A Ex#2 L' R' U L U B R B R' L B u' l
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (2,0) / (-3,-4) / (-1,0) / (6,0)
A #2 (3,5) / (4,1) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (6,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,-4) / (4,-2) / (4,0)
A #3 (-2,0) / (5,2) / (-5,4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (2,-2) /
A #4 (0,2) / (0,6) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,-2) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (-3,-4)
A #5 (0,-1) / (3,3) / (-3,6) / (4,-5) / (5,-4) / (1,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (2,-4) / (4,0) /
A Ex#1 (0,5) / (3,0) / (-5,1) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,-4) / (2,0) / (3,0)
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (-5,-2) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,-1) / (2,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) /
B #1 (4,0) / (-4,2) / (4,-5) / (-1,-1) / (-2,-2) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (6,-4) / (-5,0) /
B #2 (0,2) / (4,1) / (-4,-4) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (1,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-5) / (3,0)
B #3 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (6,-5) / (0,-3) / (4,-3) / (2,0) / (6,0) / (0,-2)
B #4 (0,2) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-5)
B #5 (-2,0) / (2,2) / (0,3) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (4,-3) / (-2,0)
B Ex#1 (0,2) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-2) / (2,-2) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) /
B Ex#2 (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,-5) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (6,-2) / (-2,-1) / (6,0)
Aditya Vatsavai    USA
Aditya Vatsavai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.58   15.61   15.86 15.41 18.96 13.58 15.57
First round 26 12.25   14.77   18.61 12.98 17.08 12.25 14.24
Aedan Bryant    USA
Aedan Bryant
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.73   11.66   10.73 12.37 10.96 13.11 11.64
Second round 17 11.13   12.38   12.94 12.85 18.19 11.34 11.13
First round 10 9.43   10.85   11.79 10.67 12.07 10.08 9.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.69   2.96   2.76 4.54 3.28 2.83 2.69
First round 7 2.63   3.63   2.63 5.44 3.46 3.00 4.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 44.59   50.20   49.43 49.49 51.68 56.07 44.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 14.09   20.97   20.94 22.01 32.28 19.95 14.09
Rubik's Clock Final 1 5.17   5.61   5.24 5.17 5.84 5.76 5.99
Pyraminx Final 7 3.58   5.01   4.72 3.58 6.70 3.62 6.93
First round 6 3.70   4.61   6.91 4.00 3.70 4.08 5.75
Square-1 Final 3 12.59   13.85   12.82 17.16 12.59 16.13 12.60
Alex Bohac    USA
Alex Bohac
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 24 14.18   17.94   16.96 14.18 20.12 20.54 16.73
Second round 24 12.65   13.96   12.65 13.91 13.86 15.79 14.12
First round 29 13.33   15.90   17.21 18.05 14.92 13.33 15.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.07   4.96   4.27 7.23 4.36 6.26 4.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 51.16   58.99   1:05.71 52.78 58.47 51.16 1:12.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 27.83   33.29   30.65 40.06 29.15 41.39 27.83
Rubik's Clock Final 17 16.32   20.06   19.13 16.32 16.61 24.43 DNF
Pyraminx Final 12 4.25   6.20   6.09 4.25 6.54 5.96 8.85
First round 16 5.18   7.42   6.13 8.94 5.18 7.19 DNF
Square-1 Final 15 22.04   32.12   25.54 34.53 22.04 36.28 DNF
Alin Gupta    USA
Alin Gupta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 39.01   41.25   41.87 39.01 43.23 40.46 41.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 9.65   11.47   11.27 11.44 9.65 12.52 11.71
Pyraminx First round 42 9.54   12.49   14.49 9.54 21.29 10.58 12.39
Alyssa Haley Fink    USA
Alyssa Haley Fink
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 33.11   53.89   1:01.29 54.75 46.08 33.11 1:00.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 7.44   10.92   8.73 11.83 12.20 16.05 7.44
Pyraminx First round 41 7.52   12.20   10.25 14.89 11.46 7.52 44.93
Anderson Robert Oberg    USA
Anderson Robert Oberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 47.59   56.74   1:00.98 55.06 1:31.62 54.17 47.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 18.70   21.81   23.63 22.93 19.95 22.56 18.70
Andreas Lambropoulos    USA
Andreas Lambropoulos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.17   11.02   9.47 12.21 9.17 11.70 11.90
Second round 4 8.34   9.75   8.34 9.68 10.53 12.97 9.04
First round 12 9.73   11.19   11.01 11.37 9.73 19.46 11.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 1.97   3.90   5.15 1.97 3.37 3.17 6.79
First round 5 2.23   3.11   3.70 2.96 2.23 3.96 2.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 39.32   43.43   39.32 45.34 45.22 51.50 39.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 13.04   14.10   13.52 19.43 14.02 13.04 14.76
Rubik's Clock Final 11 10.64   13.23   15.32 13.44 10.64 14.43 11.81
Pyraminx Final 13 5.07   6.62   9.74 5.07 6.46 5.23 8.18
First round 12 5.08   5.87   7.56 6.73 5.12 5.08 5.76
Square-1 Final 12 12.94   31.65   35.46 31.57 27.93 36.14 12.94
Andrew Clippinger    USA
Andrew Clippinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 16.18   18.61   19.26 21.03 19.07 16.18 17.51
First round 35 16.46   18.64   20.96 17.04 18.30 16.46 20.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.37   6.53   7.47 6.44 5.37 7.66 5.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:11.68   1:12.90   1:11.68 1:12.65 1:14.16 1:11.89 1:21.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 29.89   35.90   29.89 36.65 40.44 30.62 41.42
Pyraminx First round 51 11.08   15.62   30.01 11.08 13.89 17.41 15.57
Square-1 Final 28 41.69   1:05.64   54.14 1:17.64 1:59.57 1:05.13 41.69
Ariel Gydos    USA
Ariel Gydos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 19.93   23.37   DNF 21.16 21.62 27.34 19.93
Ashley Ochs    USA
Ashley Ochs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 15 15.91   16.86   37.95 17.47 15.91 16.57 16.55
Ashlyn Dean    USA
Ashlyn Dean
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 1:06.55   1:13.14   1:14.53 1:15.24 1:06.55 1:13.15 1:11.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 38.30   DNF   53.24 38.30 46.64 DNF DNF
Ashten L. Jampayas    USA
Ashten L. Jampayas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.06   15.29   15.63 12.06 DNF 16.51 13.74
First round 23 12.12   13.57   14.74 12.63 16.54 13.35 12.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.37   2.74   2.58 2.37 2.69 2.94 3.11
First round 11 3.09   4.27   4.36 4.34 4.76 3.09 4.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 57.37   1:01.50   1:06.94 58.40 57.37 1:01.61 1:04.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 18.91   24.66   22.05 DNF 24.88 18.91 27.05
Pyraminx First round 18 6.81   7.71   8.12 8.16 10.18 6.81 6.86
Square-1 Final 23 29.85   52.33   1:05.04 35.36 29.85 1:02.56 59.08
Austin Mangold    USA
Austin Mangold
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.53   8.60   9.80 6.53 9.91 9.37 6.64
Pyraminx First round 19 4.79   7.73   8.36 7.56 7.27 4.79 15.24
Benjamin Lachlan Vester    USA
Benjamin Lachlan Vester
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 25.24   32.15   25.24 32.06 48.61 35.90 28.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 12.22   12.78   13.17 12.22 12.22 12.95 15.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 2:17.88     DNF 2:17.88
Pyraminx First round 33 7.59   10.78   7.59 11.54 11.43 9.37 DNF
Bobby Mapp    USA
Bobby Mapp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.78   14.23   14.99 15.15 14.40 13.29 12.78
First round 24 12.99   14.08   14.61 14.52 12.99 13.32 14.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.67   7.47   8.39 7.92 6.09 8.67 4.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:08.98   1:11.62   1:10.84 1:16.93 1:12.83 1:11.20 1:08.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 22.02   24.91   25.04 26.06 30.01 23.63 22.02
Cady Shields    USA
Cady Shields
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 15.61   18.71   15.61 23.75 21.41 18.03 16.69
First round 40 17.52   20.26   17.52 24.29 20.09 21.46 19.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 4.88   7.83   10.79 7.51 5.18 4.88 11.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:50.62     2:11.37 1:50.62
Rubik's Clock Final 16 15.28   20.04   16.50 20.09 23.53 15.28 42.37
Pyraminx First round 65 16.49   21.76   19.09 23.47 31.20 22.72 16.49
Caleb Harrison    USA
Caleb Harrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 14.58   19.95   21.89 20.14 22.37 14.58 17.83
First round 43 17.59   20.96   23.48 20.77 17.59 18.62 23.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.53   7.13   7.47 6.48 7.43 8.63 4.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:49.42     DNF 1:49.42
Pyraminx First round 46 10.63   13.38   13.19 10.63 13.43 19.68 13.52
Caleb Kinman    USA
Caleb Kinman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.56   9.53   10.35 8.56 9.07 9.18 11.49
Second round 1 8.47   8.99   8.47 9.34 8.78 11.46 8.85
First round 1 8.37   8.78   8.37 8.94 8.62 8.77 9.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.30   2.65   3.08 2.30 2.49 2.69 2.77
First round 3 2.65   2.90   5.30 3.02 3.01 2.66 2.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 37.80   41.25   40.08 40.56 43.12 37.80 46.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 15.42   16.62   16.69 17.90 16.24 16.92 15.42
Pyraminx Final 4 3.47   4.19   4.30 3.47 4.14 4.20 4.22
First round 3 2.75   3.98   3.89 3.37 2.75 4.68 5.66
Square-1 Final 4 13.35   14.75   14.90 17.40 15.52 13.35 13.84
Carson Claud    USA
Carson Claud
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 13.56   15.24   16.11 14.54 13.56 15.17 16.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.21   5.18   5.94 4.81 7.08 4.21 4.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 52.29   59.22   53.05 1:05.69 58.93 52.29 1:09.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 26.05   32.96   31.89 38.55 31.71 35.28 26.05
Rubik's Clock Final 5 5.51   7.15   6.70 6.82 9.94 5.51 7.93
Pyraminx Final 14 4.96   7.17   7.24 7.01 7.37 7.25 4.96
First round 15 5.45   7.41   17.09 6.24 9.19 5.45 6.79
Square-1 Final 24 46.81   52.97   57.71 50.67 46.81 1:04.20 50.53
Carter N. S. Hayden    USA
Carter N. S. Hayden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 35.93   38.13   36.47 41.54 36.38 58.21 35.93
Pyraminx First round 68 20.00   28.66   32.06 24.76 20.00 30.45 30.76
Charles Capers Owings Jr.    USA
Charles Capers Owings Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.48   14.54   17.99 12.85 16.03 14.74 12.48
First round 30 13.43   16.03   13.43 14.15 15.60 18.33 18.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.00   6.63   4.00 7.42 6.55 6.92 6.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:17.16   1:26.58   1:27.29 1:26.95 1:17.16 1:25.50 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 31.74   38.45   43.29 49.23 31.74 36.41 35.66
Rubik's Clock Final 22 24.63   41.71   42.32 DNF 39.82 42.99 24.63
Pyraminx First round 40 7.23   12.16   14.06 7.23 7.96 14.45 32.29
Square-1 Final 14 24.23   31.92   27.06 36.98 24.23 37.13 31.73
Charlie King    USA
Charlie King
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 17.21   18.53   18.59 18.30 17.21 18.71 20.20
First round 37 17.00   19.37   20.07 17.00 19.79 18.26 22.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 3.34   5.68   8.60 5.19 5.74 6.10 3.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:58.66     2:07.20 1:58.66
Rubik's Clock Final 26 17.68   DNF   30.48 DNF 20.50 17.68 DNS
Pyraminx First round 37 6.87   11.40   9.76 12.85 6.87 11.60 20.72
Cody Harrison    USA
Cody Harrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 20.32   25.56   26.84 20.32 26.26 23.59 28.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.68   10.83   9.08 14.78 11.69 11.73 6.68
Pyraminx First round 30 5.69   9.93   10.08 17.09 9.25 5.69 10.45
Cohen Sauvola    USA
Cohen Sauvola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 1:02.80   1:10.74   1:13.22 1:10.95 1:02.80 1:08.05 1:17.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 12.68   25.59   28.01 36.43 23.04 12.68 25.71
Daniel Mullen    USA
Daniel Mullen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.03   11.00   11.15 11.74 9.03 10.12 12.01
Second round 8 9.59   10.70   12.03 9.79 12.52 10.27 9.59
First round 3 9.02   10.36   10.41 9.02 11.06 9.61 11.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.62   3.78   5.04 3.58 2.71 2.62 5.40
First round 15 3.93   4.76   5.14 4.58 3.93 6.51 4.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 33.80   45.40   51.60 42.17 51.58 33.80 42.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 14.65   18.74   14.65 21.86 20.12 19.59 16.50
Rubik's Clock Final 6 6.88   7.27   7.02 7.72 6.88 7.06 8.90
Pyraminx Final 6 3.80   4.99   3.80 4.19 6.86 3.93 7.64
First round 8 4.13   5.04   4.35 5.95 4.13 4.83 6.59
Square-1 Final 11 23.40   31.09   44.53 25.84 23.40 32.26 35.17
David Beugnon    USA
David Beugnon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 9.88   13.14   11.94 DNF 9.88 12.45 15.03
Second round 21 10.69   12.84   10.69 12.86 13.56 12.15 13.50
First round 19 11.04   12.66   11.50 11.04 12.97 14.05 13.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.63   4.91   5.37 4.05 5.30 3.63 6.45
First round 13 2.88   4.30   5.60 4.87 3.03 5.01 2.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 45.66   57.12   53.50 53.86 1:03.99 1:05.99 45.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 19.61   26.26   32.64 DNF 19.61 22.81 23.32
Rubik's Clock Final 10 12.17   13.01   13.38 12.17 16.35 12.51 13.15
Pyraminx First round 24 7.06   8.88   9.82 8.26 11.23 7.06 8.57
Square-1 Final 8 19.62   24.06   24.92 19.62 25.12 31.13 22.13
David Skylar Holm    USA
David Skylar Holm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 29.17   49.77   46.31 DNF 49.73 29.17 53.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 7.79   10.90   10.49 12.44 13.61 7.79 9.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 45 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 64 8.16   21.53   17.67 25.71 21.22 8.16 31.82
David Yoder    USA
David Yoder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 10.21   11.54   10.21 14.16 11.64 10.79 12.18
Second round 13 9.60   11.24   9.60 10.62 12.12 18.25 10.97
First round 18 9.09   12.57   9.09 11.89 13.16 12.65 13.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.71   4.95   5.34 5.64 4.79 3.71 4.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:10.32   1:15.49   1:16.42 1:25.38 1:11.17 1:18.87 1:10.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 23.52   28.78   32.48 31.11 25.21 23.52 30.03
Pyraminx First round 38 9.43   11.46   9.43 10.85 16.59 13.60 9.92
Dhwani Hada    India
Dhwani Hada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 28.55   33.34   38.80 36.26 30.86 28.55 32.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 7.31   11.59   DNF 9.56 10.84 7.31 14.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 41 1:18.11     1:18.11 DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 23 39.58   52.66   53.81 DNF 39.58 47.51 56.65
Pyraminx First round 57 15.69   17.45   20.48 19.90 15.69 15.88 16.57
Square-1 Final 32 47.74   1:30.70   1:40.41 47.74 DNF 1:32.84 1:18.84
Dillon Kaulback    USA
Dillon Kaulback
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 16.17   21.15   21.56 16.17 21.23 20.66 22.69
First round 36 15.46   18.83   18.59 18.70 22.95 19.21 15.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.48   6.11   6.88 6.91 5.47 4.48 5.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:18.08   1:25.62   1:27.49 1:25.87 1:23.50 1:45.25 1:18.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 36.04   37.76   37.48 36.04 43.34 36.97 38.84
Pyraminx Final 16 6.28   7.78   6.28 11.54 8.00 8.47 6.87
First round 13 4.84   5.96   6.11 6.65 7.31 5.12 4.84
Square-1 Final 25 33.28   1:01.04   54.55 1:04.90 33.28 1:03.68 1:11.17
Dixon Short    USA
Dixon Short
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 24.30   32.99   24.30 37.45 29.51 33.67 35.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.18   7.37   9.42 9.26 6.81 6.04 4.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 2:12.13     2:53.46 2:12.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 55 9.06   17.27   14.34 16.88 20.60 9.06 20.92
Square-1 Final 31 48.55   1:12.99   1:22.35 1:39.38 1:00.42 1:16.19 48.55
Elijah Burgin    USA
Elijah Burgin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 17.48   19.95   18.35 17.48 23.73 25.75 17.76
First round 41 15.72   20.63   19.81 24.00 18.72 15.72 23.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.73   7.49   6.97 5.73 DNF 7.48 8.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 48.99   58.63   59.59 48.99 1:03.13 53.18 1:06.82
Pyraminx First round 44 8.84   13.04   11.64 8.84 14.33 13.16 15.27
Ethan Bryan Hunt    USA
Ethan Bryan Hunt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 45.35   53.59   45.35 DNF 56.01 52.16 52.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 13.34   14.46   16.10 13.89 14.95 13.34 14.53
Pyraminx First round 62 11.47   19.95   29.17 20.82 23.81 11.47 15.22
Ethan Christopher Cates    USA
Ethan Christopher Cates
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 15.91   24.14   25.55 22.90 DNF 15.91 23.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.29   6.25   DNF 7.64 5.64 5.46 5.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:18.07   1:32.80   1:40.81 1:23.06 1:34.53 1:18.07 1:45.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 34.67   41.93   49.77 38.49 42.40 44.90 34.67
Rubik's Clock Final 28 37.33   DNF   37.33 DNF 45.92 DNF DNS
Pyraminx Final 15 5.11   7.29   6.58 7.86 7.42 8.49 5.11
First round 14 5.71   6.58   7.00 5.96 7.35 5.71 6.77
Square-1 Final 10 25.47   29.30   40.57 32.24 27.81 25.47 27.86
Ethan Rayala    USA
Ethan Rayala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 20.36   20.68   20.36 21.29 20.40 20.69 20.94
First round 39 17.24   20.21   20.60 19.45 21.09 20.58 17.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.98   7.31   7.15 7.55 7.81 7.24 6.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:28.43   1:35.80   1:51.09 1:28.43 1:44.50 1:30.45 1:32.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 50.73   59.39   1:12.79 52.31 1:20.76 50.73 53.06
Rubik's Clock Final 18 23.67   24.71   25.51 24.91 DNF 23.71 23.67
Pyraminx First round 48 13.98   14.43   14.40 16.97 14.73 13.98 14.16
Fernando Plata Estrada    USA
Fernando Plata Estrada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 18.67   19.79   19.51 21.05 18.67 18.81 21.16
First round 44 17.48   21.04   17.48 24.19 DNF 19.60 19.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.90   6.10   6.82 6.44 8.09 5.04 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:20.99   1:29.50   1:20.99 DNF 1:31.87 1:26.21 1:30.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 35.25   43.16   41.57 43.17 35.25 44.75 1:03.62
Rubik's Clock Final 20 30.34   31.83   30.34 30.57 31.36 DNF 33.56
Pyraminx First round 26 7.69   9.08   7.69 9.84 9.24 8.17 10.00
Gabriel Mast    USA
Gabriel Mast
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 42.54   49.43   42.54 51.56 45.86 57.44 50.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 14.39   18.23   17.79 19.54 14.39 17.36 30.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 67 20.01   28.30   30.19 35.20 20.01 26.58 28.13
Galen Patrick Andreacchi    USA
Galen Patrick Andreacchi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 18.08   21.56   24.67 24.01 21.30 18.08 19.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 7.89   9.80   13.46 8.92 12.24 8.24 7.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 1:20.97     1:20.97 DNF
Pyraminx First round 69 15.79   30.64   40.81 30.96 15.79 20.15 DNF
Gavin Nicholas Santangelo    USA
Gavin Nicholas Santangelo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 57.18   1:10.50   1:41.68 1:00.28 1:23.65 57.18 1:07.56
George Thomas Huggins    USA
George Thomas Huggins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 41.34   1:00.24   1:01.74 41.34 1:46.35 1:08.74 50.25
Pyraminx First round 58 11.75   17.92   19.72 11.75 20.28 15.11 18.92
Gibson Gray    USA
Gibson Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 24.58   27.92   24.58 25.34 28.68 29.74 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.97   10.02   10.52 10.42 9.11 15.19 5.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 66 6.40   26.51   20.66 23.76 35.12 6.40 36.47
Harrison Michael Oberg    USA
Harrison Michael Oberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 11.10   13.06   15.35 12.27 11.10 14.20 12.72
Second round 19 11.42   12.73   13.06 13.37 11.42 11.76 15.57
First round 17 9.73   12.11   9.73 12.22 11.98 12.12 14.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.14   5.01   4.64 5.11 5.27 6.18 4.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 50.55   52.51   53.56 54.60 50.55 52.89 51.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 18.97   21.58   21.87 25.90 18.97 21.03 21.84
Pyraminx First round 23 5.74   8.51   5.74 9.94 6.82 10.71 8.78
Square-1 Final 9 23.65   26.38   34.19 23.65 25.82 24.96 28.35
Jackson Lesan    USA
Jackson Lesan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 19.19   20.23   19.91 19.19 19.61 21.17 22.35
First round 32 16.29   18.08   16.29 17.41 18.24 18.58 19.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.92   5.69   5.86 5.76 6.07 5.44 3.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:08.29   1:20.29   1:23.79 1:18.83 1:33.67 1:18.24 1:08.29
Square-1 Final 22 34.04   46.23   34.04 1:00.31 41.83 1:03.20 36.56
Jacob Ambrose    USA
Jacob Ambrose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 11.42   13.65   14.07 13.29 13.60 17.66 11.42
Second round 14 9.47   11.34   13.53 10.57 9.47 14.38 9.91
First round 14 8.82   11.39   8.82 10.59 9.72 13.87 15.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.67   3.99   4.28 4.09 11.58 2.67 3.60
First round 9 1.83   3.99   6.77 3.49 4.24 4.23 1.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 41.48   44.18   41.48 43.93 43.88 49.79 44.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 19.40   25.57   25.74 24.33 19.40 26.65 27.05
Rubik's Clock Final 4 5.77   7.13   5.77 6.45 7.72 12.05 7.22
Pyraminx Final 11 3.71   5.91   6.76 6.39 3.71 4.58 6.80
First round 9 4.40   5.05   4.69 5.31 5.56 4.40 5.16
Square-1 Final 16 10.91   32.77   46.10 35.46 40.08 22.78 10.91
Jaden Simmons    USA
Jaden Simmons
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.18   7.46   8.49 8.69 6.18 6.85 7.05
Jane Tyler    USA
Jane Tyler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 15.80   22.77   21.69 15.80 25.74 26.23 20.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:13.28   1:23.83   1:14.29 1:34.20 1:47.70 1:13.28 1:23.01
Javan Joyner    USA
Javan Joyner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 28.55   32.61   28.55 DNF 32.64 35.98 29.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.43   7.64   5.83 5.43 9.75 7.34 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 43 1:32.72     1:32.72 DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 30 41.18   DNF   41.18 DNF DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 28 7.06   9.74   14.05 9.28 7.06 7.23 12.72
Jerry Read    USA
Jerry Read
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 26.39   39.55   1:03.40 57.39 29.88 31.37 26.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 10.05   15.55   17.73 18.04 29.58 10.05 10.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 2:38.34     2:48.02 2:38.34
John Albright    USA
John Albright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.28   14.80   13.28 15.27 16.06 13.50 15.64
First round 25 11.28   14.62   16.27 12.01 16.56 15.58 11.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.04   4.87   5.56 8.50 4.04 4.97 4.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 48.79   57.25   1:00.34 56.73 1:13.22 54.67 48.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 19.84   24.82   29.89 19.84 22.43 32.95 22.15
Rubik's Clock Final 14 10.54   14.45   12.52 14.20 10.54 16.62 DNF
Pyraminx Final 9 3.24   5.52   5.82 3.24 4.58 9.82 6.15
First round 10 3.90   5.33   5.27 7.18 5.35 3.90 5.38
Square-1 Final 17 24.93   34.16   27.59 38.94 24.93 1:33.91 35.95
John William Sulzen    USA
John William Sulzen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 17.66   19.30   21.29 21.74 17.76 18.85 17.66
First round 42 18.97   20.66   18.97 19.92 25.92 20.87 21.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.30   5.04   6.19 5.25 5.20 4.67 4.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:40.93     1:45.40 1:40.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 34.06   43.22   41.75 41.63 34.06 1:08.18 46.28
Pyraminx First round 45 10.08   13.11   10.08 17.20 11.84 DNF 10.28
Joshua Gydos    USA
Joshua Gydos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 1:53.99   2:06.03   1:59.73 2:11.50 2:57.69 1:53.99 2:06.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 21.63   39.77   51.08 21.63 38.57 48.10 32.63
Pyraminx First round 70 44.04   DNF   DNF DNF DNF 44.04 DNF
Joshua Marson    USA
Joshua Marson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 29.19   38.31   38.13 36.50 29.19 40.31 43.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 14.87   17.19   37.21 14.87 17.74 18.62 15.22
Justin Angeli    USA
Justin Angeli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 48.47   53.80   57.50 56.59 51.28 48.47 53.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 11.40   15.15   16.54 12.58 DNF 16.34 11.40
Pyraminx First round 61 13.01   19.54   21.06 22.47 19.59 13.01 17.98
Katie Hull    USA
Katie Hull
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.60   8.70   9.24 9.24 7.60 11.37 7.61
Second round 3 8.56   9.56   9.83 8.56 9.65 9.20 9.96
First round 8 7.95   10.79   11.01 7.95 9.94 11.43 11.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.50   3.13   2.50 3.64 2.90 6.40 2.85
First round 6 2.67   3.21   2.67 3.27 11.14 2.86 3.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 25.39   29.52   29.13 44.98 30.84 28.58 25.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 13.48   16.92   15.85 20.48 16.41 13.48 18.51
Rubik's Clock Final 7 7.16   8.19   7.16 8.41 7.64 DNF 8.51
Pyraminx Final 5 3.93   4.63   4.82 4.34 5.22 3.93 4.73
First round 5 3.85   4.58   4.64 5.75 4.84 3.85 4.26
Square-1 Final 2 10.15   13.59   12.82 20.52 10.15 12.44 15.50
Kelsey Cannon    USA
Kelsey Cannon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 43.63   56.32   51.16 58.91 58.89 43.63 58.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 26.38   34.81   31.81 56.35 40.02 26.38 32.60
Kerry Creech    USA
Kerry Creech
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.24   10.06   10.87 11.07 8.24 10.89 8.41
Second round 9 9.78   10.70   10.08 11.73 11.71 9.78 10.32
First round 9 10.67   10.84   11.20 10.67 10.74 11.00 10.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.71   2.17   1.93 1.93 2.66 DNF 1.71
First round 4 2.26   2.95   2.99 3.57 2.35 3.51 2.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 39.30   43.31   44.40 42.99 39.30 43.41 43.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 15.61   20.55   18.47 22.14 15.61 21.04 22.21
Rubik's Clock Final 2 5.31   5.96   5.86 6.17 5.86 5.31 6.16
Pyraminx Final 2 1.95   2.65   2.55 2.23 3.17 1.95 3.34
First round 1 2.16   2.90   4.75 3.62 2.23 2.16 2.85
Square-1 Final 5 13.16   15.40   16.13 15.06 13.16 15.01 DNF
Kettler Ray    USA
Kettler Ray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 51.72   1:10.39   1:02.06 1:13.09 1:51.10 1:16.03 51.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 23.39   28.72   25.20 31.93 33.06 23.39 29.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 1:14.67     1:14.67 DNF
Pyraminx First round 59 15.02   17.95   17.25 18.70 15.02 18.25 18.35
Square-1 Final 34 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
Kyler Smith    USA
Kyler Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 23 13.41   16.74   16.82 13.41 14.64 18.77 DNF
Second round 20 10.17   12.79   12.29 10.17 14.25 12.20 13.87
First round 20 9.51   12.68   12.88 9.51 14.60 12.80 12.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.53   6.98   8.17 4.53 11.95 7.29 5.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 54.86   DNF   54.86 1:11.08 DNS DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 21.98   24.83   21.98 47.64 22.42 25.59 26.47
Pyraminx Final 10 4.71   5.77   5.84 4.71 7.12 5.84 5.62
First round 7 3.94   4.63   3.94 4.57 4.78 4.54 5.09
Lance Hensley    USA
Lance Hensley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 49.12   1:02.53   1:01.53 1:02.32 1:03.74 49.12 1:16.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 11.96   14.07   13.45 15.86 11.96 15.35 13.40
Pyraminx First round 52 14.89   15.75   15.16 16.70 18.03 15.40 14.89
Lokwatay Marks    USA
Lokwatay Marks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 40.10   43.92   42.06 56.52 41.93 47.77 40.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 8.37   11.11   10.90 8.37 12.48 9.95 15.34
Pyraminx First round 50 4.70   14.86   15.41 14.39 14.79 4.70 15.43
Maria Lauren Dean    USA
Maria Lauren Dean
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 21.55   29.49   32.73 25.39 30.35 35.79 21.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 10.69   11.86   10.69 11.35 13.18 11.06 13.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 56 14.30   17.37   19.03 18.70 14.30 17.36 16.05
Mason Tengowski    USA
Mason Tengowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 31.95   36.80   42.29 39.74 33.25 37.40 31.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 7.32   11.98   12.60 16.17 7.32 13.03 10.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 2:26.48     2:26.48 2:31.24
Matthew Butler    USA
Matthew Butler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 1:16.27   1:40.63   1:39.22 2:00.18 1:16.27 1:37.69 1:44.99
Micah MacDowell    USA
Micah MacDowell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 53.20   54.73   53.71 1:05.52 53.33 53.20 57.14
Michael Bame    USA
Michael Bame
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 10.93   11.99   11.89 12.95 11.45 12.63 10.93
Second round 16 9.79   12.17   13.66 9.79 14.06 12.53 10.33
First round 11 8.87   11.14   11.06 9.92 8.87 12.45 13.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.10   5.39   5.83 5.35 4.10 4.98 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 58.49   1:08.08   58.49 1:16.50 1:06.93 1:06.96 1:10.35
Rubik's Clock Final 29 40.86   DNF   40.86 DNF DNF DNS DNS
Square-1 Final 30 55.42   1:09.78   1:15.96 1:14.62 58.77 1:16.54 55.42
Michael Nielsen    USA
Michael Nielsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.48   9.10   8.57 14.17 8.48 9.31 9.43
Second round 5 9.34   10.16   10.21 9.34 9.90 10.38 13.86
First round 6 9.08   10.46   12.01 9.93 11.52 9.92 9.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.67   1.99   2.22 1.99 2.13 1.67 1.84
First round 1 1.34   1.81   1.49 2.65 1.34 2.11 1.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 39.32   41.34   42.96 41.05 40.01 39.32 45.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 15.75   18.48   16.98 21.82 15.75 16.64 41.55
Rubik's Clock Final 13 9.96   14.28   14.54 14.66 DNF 13.64 9.96
Pyraminx Final 1 1.84   2.36   2.83 2.07 1.84 2.19 4.35
First round 2 2.11   3.55   2.11 2.32 4.64 4.52 3.80
Square-1 Final 7 10.25   16.99   22.02 15.89 10.25 19.34 15.74
Nathan Collett    USA
Nathan Collett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 54 11.07   17.21   21.84 17.80 20.40 11.07 13.44
Nathan Smith    USA
Nathan Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 21.66   26.68   27.16 28.14 42.41 21.66 24.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.90   8.03   7.09 7.83 10.31 6.90 9.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 2:11.24     2:11.24 2:14.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 1:36.60     1:36.60 DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 31 42.66   DNF   DNF 42.66 DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 25 5.29   9.01   7.40 10.24 5.29 9.40 12.08
Square-1 Final 26 51.78   1:02.07   1:42.07 51.78 1:10.41 1:00.00 55.81
Nikhith Manepalli    USA
Nikhith Manepalli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 34.25   46.03   49.84 45.50 34.25 42.74 53.63
Niko Antoniadis    USA
Niko Antoniadis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 29.62   42.99   42.17 57.79 29.62 42.52 44.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 8.25   10.03   11.78 9.40 18.09 8.92 8.25
Pyraminx First round 49 8.56   14.50   36.52 12.48 14.40 8.56 16.61
Noah Nelson    USA
Noah Nelson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 20.12   22.36   20.12 28.58 22.22 20.87 24.00
First round 33 16.01   18.55   16.01 22.71 19.40 17.44 18.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.97   8.60   9.56 8.87 DNF 7.38 5.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:23.27   1:26.32   1:32.66 1:24.76 1:29.07 1:23.27 1:25.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 45.08   1:07.56   1:14.13 54.34 45.08 1:26.30 1:14.22
Paul Mordini    USA
Paul Mordini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 41.01   1:11.09   DNF 1:09.50 1:26.39 57.38 41.01
Phillip McLaurin    USA
Phillip McLaurin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 18.36   21.55   24.90 24.25 21.97 18.42 18.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.59   8.25   9.22 8.25 7.77 8.72 5.59
Richard Martin    USA
Richard Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 16.09   17.17   18.90 16.72 16.85 17.95 16.09
First round 31 14.60   17.26   14.60 17.65 16.74 17.40 21.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.35   9.01   7.68 11.74 7.62 DNF 6.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:02.25   1:05.56   1:02.74 1:02.25 1:06.91 1:07.03 1:08.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 27.08   34.32   34.43 36.39 27.08 44.26 32.14
Rubik's Clock Final 21 28.27   32.21   33.52 28.30 34.80 42.27 28.27
Pyraminx First round 47 9.85   14.06   12.67 18.36 15.57 9.85 13.93
Square-1 Final 27 38.04   1:04.11   47.38 1:23.09 38.04 DNF 1:01.86
Robert Mapp IV    USA
Robert Mapp IV
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.08   10.44   10.22 10.67 10.08 11.56 10.42
Second round 11 10.36   10.83   10.38 10.57 11.55 14.46 10.36
First round 7 8.31   10.57   11.41 8.31 11.19 9.97 10.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.84   3.18   2.84 3.04 3.14 3.35 3.92
First round 8 3.18   3.81   4.18 3.18 4.44 3.44 3.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 46.63   50.80   48.27 46.63 55.68 48.44 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 21.82   24.85   21.82 22.92 25.38 29.49 26.25
Pyraminx First round 29 5.44   9.78   5.44 10.63 8.96 12.62 9.74
Roxana Johnson    USA
Roxana Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 25.84   32.96   30.15 38.11 30.61 DNF 25.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.04   8.23   9.18 16.08 5.83 9.68 5.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:45.60     2:25.14 1:45.60
Rubik's Clock Final 19 19.15   27.81   35.63 26.78 30.06 19.15 26.58
Pyraminx First round 43 10.48   12.95   20.13 12.11 10.48 11.15 15.60
Ryan Knight    USA
Ryan Knight
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 26.46   29.42   31.97 26.71 30.05 31.51 26.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 8.95   12.53   15.42 13.70 13.62 10.26 8.95
Rylan Gross    USA
Rylan Gross
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 34.43   38.06   38.85 34.43 43.88 37.08 38.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 11.79   12.99   11.79 12.46 23.65 12.30 14.22
Pyraminx First round 60 9.08   18.24   24.98 14.22 DNF 9.08 15.51
Silas Starling    USA
Silas Starling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 11.45   13.46   14.98 11.45 12.87 14.23 13.29
Second round 22 10.66   13.09   10.66 11.56 14.31 13.39 14.80
First round 15 11.20   11.59   11.92 11.20 11.55 11.31 12.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.35   5.34   4.35 5.52 5.65 5.49 5.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 45.55   54.76   55.41 55.10 53.78 45.55 1:10.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 25.29   27.57   27.81 25.95 28.95 25.29 30.32
Rubik's Clock Final 3 5.85   7.06   DNF 6.69 5.85 8.06 6.43
Pyraminx First round 35 7.77   11.27   13.26 15.35 7.77 12.09 8.47
Square-1 Final 21 38.98   45.39   42.89 52.31 40.97 1:17.97 38.98
Sophia Sinclair    USA
Sophia Sinclair
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 36.48   43.16   44.75 48.87 36.48 37.32 47.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 8.10   9.59   11.21 11.34 8.10 9.46 8.10
Spencer Leach    USA
Spencer Leach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 21.03   22.34   21.03 24.92 22.22 22.91 21.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.82   6.94   6.90 7.51 5.82 7.61 6.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:42.33     1:54.75 1:42.33
Pyraminx First round 39 8.09   11.91   8.09 12.70 11.66 12.90 11.36
Stephen Brett Salisbury    USA
Stephen Brett Salisbury
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 16.79   20.85   21.49 20.02 16.79 21.95 21.04
First round 38 17.92   19.58   17.92 20.46 19.96 18.32 22.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.46   6.55   6.54 8.89 5.56 5.46 7.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:14.63   1:15.50   1:22.05 1:15.45 1:15.19 1:14.63 1:15.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 31.11   33.74   38.54 32.11 31.11 31.95 37.16
Pyraminx First round 27 7.00   9.13   7.00 12.80 10.75 7.45 9.18
Suzanne Tyler    USA
Suzanne Tyler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.70   11.36   11.23 10.70 11.49 13.04 11.37
Second round 10 9.20   10.73   10.72 10.93 10.96 9.20 10.55
First round 5 7.70   10.45   13.28 9.88 11.66 7.70 9.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.95   5.58   6.31 3.95 4.77 5.65 10.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 33.22   38.63   44.84 41.22 34.22 40.45 33.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 20.80   30.14   30.99 31.57 27.85 20.80 39.66
Pyraminx First round 31 6.02   10.27   9.57 11.07 14.75 6.02 10.16
Thomas Avery    USA
Thomas Avery
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.70   16.40   19.20 16.35 14.57 13.70 18.27
First round 27 13.17   14.77   13.70 17.87 14.29 16.33 13.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 5.13   5.52   5.19 5.71 5.13 5.86 5.65
First round 16 3.08   4.84   5.56 4.53 4.70 5.29 3.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 52.11   54.61   52.11 54.42 1:17.23 55.94 53.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 24.70   33.19   24.70 36.12 32.99 38.38 30.47
Pyraminx First round 21 5.82   8.05   5.82 7.31 8.87 9.31 7.96
Square-1 Final 19 30.98   37.62   38.10 36.99 30.98 45.11 37.77
Tibor Jerry Praas    Netherlands
Tibor Jerry Praas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 22 12.13   15.52   16.50 12.85 20.20 17.21 12.13
Second round 18 11.77   12.39   12.41 11.92 13.67 12.85 11.77
First round 22 12.10   13.52   12.85 13.63 12.10 14.09 14.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.29   6.07   5.29 7.05 6.52 6.21 5.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 48.08   51.55   48.08 50.64 50.89 53.13 1:00.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 29.18   38.21   39.50 1:00.27 29.18 36.67 38.45
Rubik's Clock Final 24 9.78   DNF   11.44 9.78 DNF 11.81 DNF
Pyraminx First round 36 10.07   11.30   14.89 10.07 12.33 10.41 11.16
Tim Rinehart    USA
Tim Rinehart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.65   9.81   8.86 11.04 7.65 9.97 10.60
Second round 6 8.85   10.38   10.31 10.23 10.61 10.70 8.85
First round 13 8.72   11.36   11.70 12.80 9.84 12.54 8.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.05   4.94   6.17 4.87 3.78 6.94 3.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 38.41   44.74   40.76 38.41 46.70 48.86 46.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 15.43   20.33   19.65 15.73 15.43 30.05 25.61
Rubik's Clock Final 12 11.91   13.52   20.01 14.18 11.91 13.11 13.28
Pyraminx First round 20 5.79   8.05   5.79 7.05 8.19 8.90 9.87
Square-1 Final 20 31.11   42.77   31.11 44.57 39.12 59.00 44.63
Tyler Dahlin    USA
Tyler Dahlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 48.17   57.13   1:00.85 48.17 DNF 57.13 53.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 9.52   20.13   9.52 23.93 18.66 24.99 17.81
Tyler Dean    USA
Tyler Dean
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 12.65   13.98   14.36 12.96 14.62 16.92 12.65
Second round 15 10.33   11.53   10.33 12.08 11.76 14.15 10.76
First round 16 10.80   11.83   11.51 10.80 13.13 14.69 10.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.81   4.32   3.89 4.16 3.81 4.90 DNF
First round 14 2.84   4.47   7.29 5.58 4.21 3.61 2.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 50.52   53.16   50.81 51.38 57.28 1:01.17 50.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 21.20   27.40   29.56 21.20 30.95 24.74 27.90
Rubik's Clock Final 27 20.73   DNF   20.73 22.57 DNF DNS DNS
Pyraminx First round 34 6.74   10.85   10.95 9.82 11.79 6.74 12.25
Square-1 Final 29 46.87   1:07.52   1:05.50 46.87 1:14.13 1:09.19 1:07.86
Will Belote    USA
Will Belote
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 11.95   13.29   12.49 15.83 12.98 11.95 14.39
Second round 23 13.07   13.56   16.51 13.12 13.28 13.07 14.29
First round 34 12.30   18.60   24.05 18.38 37.92 13.36 12.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.18   5.02   6.75 5.61 4.30 5.14 3.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 42.40   50.46   54.45 47.10 54.14 50.14 42.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 22.31   31.05   22.31 32.70 33.65 30.27 30.17
Rubik's Clock Final 8 8.67   9.52   8.67 9.39 10.93 9.62 9.54
Pyraminx First round 17 4.92   7.58   8.09 9.88 4.92 5.27 9.38
Square-1 Final 6 15.09   16.68   17.95 26.97 16.09 15.09 16.00
Yashwanth S. Simhadri    USA
Yashwanth S. Simhadri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 33.59   38.36   33.59 40.45 52.02 38.19 36.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 12.03   13.78   16.28 23.85 12.88 12.03 12.19
Pyraminx First round 63 18.19   21.38   18.19 19.81 24.93 20.43 23.90
Yubee Chang    USA
Yubee Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 8 4.48   5.18   6.63 5.60 4.48 4.72 5.22
First round 11 4.51   5.54   5.72 5.64 DNF 5.26 4.51
Square-1 Final 33 49.09   DNF   1:21.80 DNF DNF 1:23.84 49.09
Zachary Ochs    USA
Zachary Ochs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.59   9.16   9.57 7.59 7.92 9.98 10.61
Second round 7 9.33   10.51   9.33 9.60 11.50 10.52 11.41
First round 4 7.16   10.44   10.97 7.16 11.36 9.00 14.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 1.99   3.47   1.99 4.98 4.10 3.44 2.88
First round 2 2.06   2.55   2.63 2.99 2.06 2.28 2.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 38.57   45.41   43.43 42.58 38.57 50.23 54.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 13.47   14.83   14.28 13.47 15.05 16.56 15.17
Rubik's Clock Final 9 8.87   10.34   8.87 9.82 10.73 13.22 10.48
Pyraminx Final 3 2.59   3.24   2.93 3.31 DNF 2.59 3.47
First round 4 2.79   4.04   3.52 2.79 3.27 DNF 5.34
Square-1 Final 1 7.17   9.09   12.06 9.08 10.07 8.13 7.17
Zachary White    USA
Zachary White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.32   8.78   13.05 9.37 7.32 9.49 7.49
Second round 2 8.20   9.19   8.20 8.45 10.16 8.95 11.03
First round 2 9.34   9.58   9.35 9.80 11.34 9.60 9.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.75   3.01   2.77 2.75 2.91 3.84 3.34
First round 10 2.64   4.14   DNF 4.18 3.12 5.12 2.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 36.95   40.95   36.95 44.92 41.94 43.45 37.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 15.61   17.89   16.73 17.53 20.91 19.42 15.61
Rubik's Clock Final 25 10.87   DNF   12.54 DNF 10.87 15.51 DNF
Pyraminx First round 22 6.99   8.13   9.81 6.99 7.00 8.56 8.82
Square-1 Final 13 26.83   31.77   34.54 29.84 26.83 56.23 30.93
Zack Dahlin    USA
Zack Dahlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 26.62   28.62   30.67 27.72 28.61 26.62 29.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.33   6.66   6.82 5.79 5.33 7.40 7.38
Pyraminx First round 53 11.00   16.42   11.00 15.40 22.50 11.72 22.13
Zion Panz    USA
Zion Panz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.61   9.82   9.94 10.28 8.61 9.25 12.27
Second round 12 9.36   11.13   9.36 11.27 11.13 11.00 11.49
First round 21 8.97   13.16   11.03 DNF 15.53 12.92 8.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.38   4.02   5.00 4.01 4.31 3.38 3.73
First round 12 3.93   4.29   3.99 4.72 4.17 5.46 3.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 38.60   42.53   40.48 38.60 42.74 DNF 44.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 18.42   21.68   23.18 21.64 20.22 27.40 18.42
Pyraminx First round 32 7.98   10.47   9.50 7.98 12.41 15.75 9.50
Square-1 Final 18 23.70   35.14   23.70 1:14.64 24.23 49.75 31.45