Canberra Spring 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-9-24~25  Australia, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory Canberra Spring 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Jayden McNeill 8.16  Tommy Kiprillis 9.15  Kirt Protacio 9.37
 2x2x2 Cube  Jayden McNeill 2.24  Lochie Green 3.24  Caleb Clark 3.37
 4x4x4 Cube  Jayden McNeill 40.46  Ryan Driscoll 43.86  Kirt Protacio 49.64
 5x5x5 Cube  Jayden McNeill 1:15.74  Ryan Driscoll 1:24.38  Tommy Kiprillis
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jayden McNeill 37.89  Alex Boyle 2:17.31  Tong Zhu (朱彤) 2:51.91
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Jayden McNeill 24.67  Ethan Pride 41.67  Caleb Clark 43.67
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Jayden McNeill 15.30  Tommy Kiprillis 18.89  Kirt Protacio 22.19
 Rubik's Clock  Jayden McNeill 9.00  Tomas Macadam 9.78  Hamish Monckton 16.31
 Megaminx  Jayden McNeill 59.46  Tommy Kiprillis 1:27.78  Lochie Green 1:58.07
 Pyraminx  Jayden McNeill 4.67  Tommy Kiprillis 5.90  Hamish Monckton 6.10
 Skewb  Jayden McNeill 3.71  Tommy Kiprillis 5.06  Yuta Leffers 5.46
 Square-1  Jayden McNeill 12.69  Tommy Kiprillis 19.78  Hamish Monckton 22.58
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Alex Boyle 9/10 51:13  Tong Zhu (朱彤) 3/3 13:25  Jayden McNeill 9/15 43:59
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 7.15   8.05    Australia 9.25 7.27 7.15 8.27 8.60
2 Kirt Protacio 8.47   9.21    Australia 8.94 8.47 9.67 9.70 9.03
3 Tommy Kiprillis 6.11   9.40    Australia 6.11 10.91 8.72 8.93 10.56
4 Lochie Green 9.92   10.85    Australia 10.65 13.05 9.92 11.18 10.73
5 Ryan Driscoll 10.30   11.05    Australia 11.48 10.60 11.42 10.30 11.13
6 Caleb Clark 11.58   12.37    Australia 12.32 15.31 12.49 12.29 11.58
7 Jack Beckett 11.57   12.52    Australia 13.41 12.64 11.57 12.97 11.95
8 Jeremy McKeown 11.55   12.93    Australia 13.66 12.62 15.53 12.52 11.55
9 Hamish Monckton 12.25   13.47    Australia 13.51 14.02 12.25 14.60 12.87
10 Sam Chaplin 14.64   15.46    Australia 16.13 14.64 15.21 15.54 15.64
11 Felix Kiera 14.84   15.69    Australia 16.75 14.84 16.62 14.97 15.49
12 Will Rankin 13.49   15.84    Australia 16.94 13.49 14.81 15.78 17.50
13 Yuta Leffers 13.13   15.97    Australia 20.48 15.04 13.13 14.65 18.21
14 Ray Li 12.18   16.22    Australia DNF 19.03 14.75 14.89 12.18
15 Connor Wilden 15.16   16.46    Australia 17.42 15.37 19.35 16.59 15.16
16 Lifu Wang 15.84   17.26    China 17.34 15.84 16.57 18.08 17.87
17 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 13.50   17.34    China 15.76 13.50 18.60 17.67 18.74
18 Dominic Allas 14.53   18.12    Australia 18.13 18.02 18.29 18.21 14.53
19 Tomas Macadam 15.56   18.47    Australia 20.85 18.63 15.56 16.46 20.31
20 Alastair Cunningham 16.03   19.37    Australia 16.03 17.02 20.67 20.64 20.46
21 Desmond Tran 18.65   19.44    Australia 18.65 22.47 19.86 19.80 18.66
22 Isaac Hla 18.43   19.54    Australia 18.43 19.31 27.01 19.51 19.80
23 Riley Dexter 13.36   19.58    Australia DNF 13.36 19.63 18.75 20.36
24 Ethan Pride 16.90   20.40    Australia 16.90 22.34 24.18 21.58 17.27
25 Douglas Toyne 16.59   20.58    Australia 21.81 16.59 50.02 22.56 17.36
26 James Chadwick 15.47   20.65    Australia 21.15 22.66 15.47 29.14 18.13
27 Riley Gilchrist 19.31   20.87    Australia 21.88 21.20 19.53 19.31 26.30
28 Cameron Wallace 18.14   21.37    Australia 18.55 18.14 30.61 20.72 24.84
29 Ryan Piper 15.45   21.53    Australia 27.45 22.68 22.58 15.45 19.33
30 Smit Patel 21.38   23.30    India 23.99 24.54 21.38 22.97 22.94
31 Regan Yan 21.66   23.39    Australia 25.03 22.84 24.94 21.66 22.40
32 Alex Chan Cheuk Yee 19.66   24.03    Australia 22.70 27.15 23.55 25.84 19.66
33 Alex Boyle 18.50   24.14    Australia 22.72 24.58 18.50 25.13 26.41
34 Rhiley D'Cruz 21.66   24.64    Australia 22.82 26.65 21.66 24.45 26.90
35 Ronan Rikh 21.83   24.91    Australia 28.88 25.70 23.29 25.74 21.83
36 Brandon Yan 21.72   27.08    Australia 28.46 23.38 31.46 29.40 21.72
37 Bruno Nagle 23.95   27.12    Australia 39.50 27.45 23.95 27.16 26.75
38 Cormac Kikkert 27.04   29.20    Australia 27.04 28.56 28.80 30.24 40.22
39 Thomas Vassil Brcic 23.11   30.26    Bulgaria 23.11 32.63 28.98 29.18 DNF
40 Charlie Scholefield 28.42   30.75    Australia 28.42 33.36 30.56 28.96 32.74
41 Caden Taylor 26.07   31.01    Australia 26.55 26.07 30.13 DNF 36.34
42 Tobias van Kleef 27.77   31.15    Australia DNF 30.78 27.77 32.89 29.79
43 Yevin Dias 29.18   35.61    Australia 33.93 40.36 35.81 29.18 37.08
44 Akira Ellis 29.69   36.42    Australia 37.31 44.28 29.69 35.83 36.12
45 Angus Cosgrove 32.99   36.63    Australia 37.90 32.99 33.41 39.93 38.57
46 Seb Saint 33.41   37.56    Australia 33.41 34.99 39.46 59.16 38.24
47 Luke Speechley 37.19   40.84    Australia 37.19 DNF 37.43 40.68 44.41
48 Peter Arantz 37.28   43.69    Australia 47.59 45.00 38.49 51.05 37.28
49 Ethan Abidin 46.05   49.29    Australia 51.06 47.97 46.05 48.83 59.50
50 Tyrian Lambrecht 37.60   51.37    Australia 48.35 1:08.91 51.42 54.34 37.60
51 Regan Xu 45.86   52.65    Australia 45.86 59.19 49.53 53.03 55.38
52 Advaykrishna Menon 51.14   56.31    Australia 55.43 57.01 51.14 56.48 1:00.49
53 Tae Saint 48.72   1:01.74    Australia 1:00.05 1:07.75 48.72 1:06.35 58.81
54 Isaac Nanthakumaran 53.59   1:02.58    Australia 1:11.00 59.92 53.59 1:09.99 57.84
55 Peter Kiprillis 54.78   1:07.81    Australia 1:30.12 1:06.47 54.78 1:06.58 1:10.38
56 Owen Toyne 1:06.00   1:21.68    Australia 1:25.05 1:06.00 1:42.38 1:17.53 1:22.45
57 Aniket Kobbanna 1:10.52   1:26.24    Australia 1:29.05 1:30.66 1:38.71 1:19.00 1:10.52
58 Jonathan Dexter 1:08.74   1:30.13    Australia 2:02.33 1:08.74 1:11.30 1:46.26 1:32.83
59 Arlo Berry 1:14.26   1:32.36    Australia 1:16.17 1:14.26 1:53.43 1:38.31 1:42.61
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 7.41   8.74    Australia 10.89 9.12 9.57 7.54 7.41
2 Tommy Kiprillis 6.61   9.70    Australia 8.32 12.28 6.61 10.80 9.99
3 Kirt Protacio 8.36   10.02    Australia 10.11 9.75 8.36 10.21 10.23
4 Ryan Driscoll 9.33   11.13    Australia 12.06 13.36 9.33 10.72 10.62
5 Sam Chaplin 10.98   11.74    Australia 13.21 12.67 10.98 11.18 11.38
6 Jack Beckett 12.08   13.17    Australia 13.75 14.26 13.52 12.08 12.23
7 Lochie Green 11.40   13.25    Australia 12.02 15.21 12.51 11.40 16.89
8 Will Rankin 11.86   13.73    Australia 14.39 13.66 16.48 13.13 11.86
9 Hamish Monckton 11.69   13.79    Australia 12.64 16.05 14.11 14.63 11.69
10 Caleb Clark 12.59   13.85    Australia 15.31 12.84 12.59 17.43 13.41
11 Ray Li 12.12   14.33    Australia 13.83 DNF 12.12 13.90 15.27
12 Dominic Allas 13.89   14.36    Australia 15.01 15.40 13.92 14.15 13.89
13 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 13.13   15.21    China 13.83 13.13 14.90 18.48 16.90
14 Jeremy McKeown 14.47   15.66    Australia 15.58 15.42 14.47 15.97 16.59
15 James Chadwick 11.40   16.59    Australia 16.22 18.46 15.08 11.40 18.58
16 Yuta Leffers 12.07   16.83    Australia 18.24 14.51 12.07 17.79 18.19
17 Riley Dexter 14.58   18.36    Australia 22.63 22.40 15.53 17.15 14.58
18 Felix Kiera 13.95   18.39    Australia 21.65 21.06 17.42 13.95 16.69
19 Riley Gilchrist 16.83   18.78    Australia 19.53 19.97 18.91 16.83 17.91
20 Douglas Toyne 16.58   19.16    Australia 18.47 22.35 16.58 20.72 18.30
21 Lifu Wang 15.73   19.28    China 19.84 20.14 26.54 17.85 15.73
22 Desmond Tran 17.92   19.29    Australia 17.92 20.54 20.85 19.37 17.97
23 Tomas Macadam 16.74   19.70    Australia 20.65 16.74 18.05 22.49 20.41
24 Alex Boyle 15.86   19.78    Australia 19.44 15.86 20.77 19.14 21.60
25 Isaac Hla 18.73   19.99    Australia 21.56 18.73 19.09 19.31 23.58
26 Ethan Pride 16.46   20.36    Australia 23.65 16.46 18.99 19.86 22.23
27 Rhiley D'Cruz 19.62   22.47    Australia 19.62 21.41 19.66 26.35 DNF
28 Cameron Wallace 16.66   22.81    Australia 16.66 22.81 21.50 24.12 25.45
29 Ryan Piper 14.63   24.41    Australia 20.42 30.38 37.98 14.63 22.43
30 Regan Yan 16.61   25.14    Australia 23.48 26.80 16.61 28.70 25.15
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 6.88   8.16    Australia 6.88 8.45 7.91 8.13 9.48
2 Tommy Kiprillis 8.81   9.15    Australia 9.55 8.81 8.94 9.90 8.97
3 Kirt Protacio 8.77   9.37    Australia 10.17 9.33 9.13 9.65 8.77
4 Ryan Driscoll 9.31   10.95    Australia 10.81 11.49 10.56 12.31 9.31
5 Jack Beckett 9.88   11.68    Australia 12.69 11.75 9.88 11.89 11.41
6 Sam Chaplin 10.00   12.04    Australia 12.28 13.70 10.00 12.10 11.73
7 Lochie Green 11.61   12.65    Australia 11.61 13.17 11.67 17.35 13.12
8 Will Rankin 11.81   14.49    Australia 14.90 14.55 14.03 11.81 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 0.96   2.53    Australia 3.65 2.22 2.48 0.96 2.90
2 Jack Beckett 1.44   3.04    Australia 2.05 4.36 2.70 1.44 5.00
3 Tommy Kiprillis 2.35   3.14    Australia 3.64 3.29 2.35 5.21 2.50
4 Caleb Clark 2.95   3.40    Australia 3.62 3.00 3.59 DNF 2.95
5 Kirt Protacio 1.44   3.57    Australia 3.42 3.27 4.03 1.44 5.50
6 Lochie Green 2.50   3.88    Australia 2.56 3.98 5.09 2.50 6.15
7 Ryan Driscoll 3.69   4.01    Australia 4.11 4.24 3.69 4.71 3.69
8 James Chadwick 2.48   4.05    Australia 2.48 6.38 3.97 2.69 5.50
9 Yuta Leffers 2.60   4.80    Australia 4.46 2.60 5.56 DNF 4.38
10 Connor Wilden 3.57   4.86    Australia 10.42 3.57 4.91 4.83 4.85
11 Hamish Monckton 3.96   4.94    Australia 6.24 4.21 3.96 6.50 4.36
12 Will Rankin 2.94   5.07    Australia 5.87 3.47 2.94 6.08 5.88
13 Felix Kiera 2.18   5.20    Australia 2.18 7.96 4.74 5.29 5.57
14 Sam Chaplin 3.81   5.24    Australia 5.66 4.67 3.81 5.39 DNF
15 Douglas Toyne 4.91   5.51    Australia 5.61 4.91 5.86 5.06 5.94
16 Riley Dexter 4.88   5.58    Australia 5.80 4.88 9.61 5.64 5.31
17 Ryan Piper 4.55   5.85    Australia 7.08 5.27 5.19 DNF 4.55
18 Ethan Pride 3.91   5.90    Australia 7.33 3.91 7.66 5.97 4.41
19 Regan Yan 3.53   6.08    Australia 6.47 3.53 6.41 5.37 9.29
20 Cameron Wallace 5.28   6.12    Australia 5.28 6.78 5.67 18.53 5.91
21 Brandon Yan 4.46   6.30    Australia DNF 4.46 8.18 5.65 5.08
22 Tomas Macadam 5.25   6.41    Australia 5.56 6.93 6.74 6.94 5.25
23 Riley Gilchrist 5.76   6.51    Australia 5.76 6.26 6.74 6.91 6.52
24 Caden Taylor 2.82   6.57    Australia 2.82 6.92 7.89 7.12 5.66
25 Jeremy McKeown 4.81   6.66    Australia 4.81 6.67 8.36 5.89 7.41
26 Dominic Allas 5.33   6.73    Australia 6.07 9.02 5.33 7.08 7.03
27 Alastair Cunningham 5.96   6.76    Australia 5.96 6.11 8.09 6.07 8.64
28 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 4.05   6.84    China 7.13 6.34 8.29 7.06 4.05
29 Ronan Rikh 5.41   6.87    Australia 5.41 5.61 7.17 7.84 8.53
30 Isaac Hla 5.59   7.27    Australia 6.32 5.59 10.01 7.93 7.55
31 Rhiley D'Cruz 5.96   7.84    Australia 6.59 8.70 5.96 9.91 8.23
32 Charlie Scholefield 6.00   8.06    Australia 7.41 6.00 8.85 8.83 7.94
33 Bruno Nagle 7.14   8.29    Australia 7.55 10.50 7.14 9.36 7.97
34 Alex Boyle 7.14   8.35    Australia 7.78 8.85 18.03 8.41 7.14
35 Smit Patel 6.43   9.52    India 8.87 9.27 20.83 10.42 6.43
36 Yevin Dias 8.28   9.92    Australia 9.50 11.21 8.28 9.05 15.29
37 Lifu Wang 6.15   10.00    China 12.03 6.15 8.48 12.27 9.49
38 Angus Cosgrove 8.94   10.82    Australia 11.00 9.97 11.49 11.98 8.94
39 Thomas Vassil Brcic 7.30   11.31    Bulgaria 9.35 7.30 14.96 17.55 9.63
40 Tyrian Lambrecht 7.14   11.67    Australia 12.44 7.14 13.06 9.52 24.22
41 Peter Kiprillis 7.88   12.93    Australia 41.37 14.35 15.23 7.88 9.21
42 Luke Speechley 9.48   14.04    Australia 9.48 15.87 18.77 10.37 15.89
43 Tobias van Kleef 9.93   14.83    Australia 16.56 17.41 50.13 10.51 9.93
44 Seb Saint 9.49   17.12    Australia 9.49 17.53 12.55 22.75 21.27
45 Tae Saint 12.19   17.62    Australia 12.19 19.51 21.47 18.94 14.40
46 Owen Toyne 11.96   20.98    Australia 14.31 20.49 30.38 28.13 11.96
47 Regan Xu 17.32   21.85    Australia 27.03 34.36 20.12 17.32 18.40
48 Arlo Berry 19.25   25.50    Australia 27.48 21.90 19.25 31.45 27.12
49 Isaac Nanthakumaran 18.65   26.98    Australia DNF 33.68 18.65 22.05 25.21
50 Advaykrishna Menon 19.30   28.80    Australia DNF 25.66 19.30 39.06 21.68
51 Jonathan Dexter 31.42   39.44    Australia 43.18 53.70 41.59 31.42 33.56
52 Peter Arantz 13.50   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 22.72 13.50 21.16
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 1.67   2.24    Australia 2.46 1.67 1.93 2.33 3.42
2 Lochie Green 2.60   3.24    Australia 3.39 2.60 2.81 3.73 3.52
3 Caleb Clark 2.63   3.37    Australia 2.63 3.03 3.96 3.11 5.11
4 Tommy Kiprillis 3.06   3.64    Australia 3.19 3.68 3.06 5.50 4.06
5 Jack Beckett 2.51   3.68    Australia 2.51 3.43 3.31 4.92 4.29
6 Ryan Driscoll 3.34   4.36    Australia 4.19 3.34 6.25 4.45 4.45
7 Kirt Protacio 4.81   4.89    Australia 4.95 4.91 6.68 4.81 4.81
8 James Chadwick 3.53   5.20    Australia 3.53 6.89 5.23 5.84 4.52
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 32.52   40.46    Australia 32.52 41.15 57.66 37.15 43.08
2 Ryan Driscoll 37.16   43.86    Australia 46.76 45.33 48.82 39.50 37.16
3 Kirt Protacio 42.69   49.64    Australia 42.69 50.15 48.51 1:02.38 50.25
4 Tommy Kiprillis 42.53   50.09    Australia 1:07.45 49.54 42.53 50.88 49.86
5 Jack Beckett 1:02.21   1:03.48    Australia 1:03.50 1:02.31 1:04.63 1:09.45 1:02.21
6 Caleb Clark 56.53   1:04.85    Australia 1:08.14 1:16.12 56.53 1:01.52 1:04.90
7 Hamish Monckton 56.88   1:05.39    Australia 56.88 1:13.03 1:11.87 58.52 1:05.77
8 Lochie Green 55.08   1:06.78    Australia 1:04.09 1:23.96 1:09.83 55.08 1:06.43
9 Will Rankin 59.12   1:08.60    Australia 1:06.44 1:10.55 1:08.80 1:20.76 59.12
10 Yuta Leffers 1:04.63   1:10.21    Australia 1:10.10 1:21.44 1:04.63 1:09.09 1:11.43
11 Lifu Wang 1:04.72   1:10.93    China 1:09.33 1:04.72 1:14.43 1:17.50 1:09.03
12 Ethan Pride 1:00.40   1:12.08    Australia 1:14.58 1:22.95 1:00.40 1:06.31 1:15.36
13 Dominic Allas 56.45   1:14.66    Australia 1:19.01 1:11.63 1:28.18 56.45 1:13.33
14 Jeremy McKeown 1:10.66   1:17.85    Australia 1:21.02 1:51.44 1:21.46 1:11.07 1:10.66
15 Felix Kiera 1:07.38   1:23.17    Australia 1:07.38 1:18.44 1:29.02 1:22.05 1:35.63
16 Riley Gilchrist 1:18.94   1:27.38    Australia 1:18.94 1:25.65 1:54.05 1:24.82 1:31.66
17 Tomas Macadam 1:13.40   1:27.87    Australia 1:39.84 1:22.36 1:13.40 1:34.83 1:26.42
18 Brandon Yan 1:13.72   1:28.05    Australia 1:19.18 1:42.28 DNF 1:22.68 1:13.72
19 Ryan Piper 1:22.21   DNF    Australia DNF 1:22.21 1:49.33 DNF 1:52.28
20 Douglas Toyne 1:32.52      Australia 1:49.60 1:32.52
21 Alastair Cunningham 1:36.04      Australia DNF 1:36.04
22 Desmond Tran 1:39.64      Australia 1:51.06 1:39.64
23 Alex Chan Cheuk Yee 1:40.71      Australia 1:40.71 1:49.84
24 Cameron Wallace 1:43.23      Australia 1:43.23 DNF
25 Riley Dexter 1:54.60      Australia DNF 1:54.60
26 Regan Yan 1:58.18      Australia DNF 1:58.18
27 Angus Cosgrove DNF      Australia DNF DNF
27 Bruno Nagle DNF      Australia DNF DNF
27 Caden Taylor DNF      Australia DNF DNF
27 Charlie Scholefield DNF      Australia DNF DNF
27 Peter Arantz DNF      Australia DNF DNF
27 Rhiley D'Cruz DNF      Australia DNF DNF
27 Tobias van Kleef DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 1:07.75   1:15.74    Australia 1:15.04 1:19.53 1:07.75 1:25.15 1:12.65
2 Ryan Driscoll 1:20.78   1:24.38    Australia 1:23.53 1:27.20 1:20.78 1:22.42 1:29.92
3 Tommy Kiprillis 1:45.75      Australia 1:45.75 1:47.00
4 Hamish Monckton 1:55.19      Australia 1:55.19 2:08.97
5 Ethan Pride 1:55.80      Australia 1:55.80 DNF
6 Lochie Green 2:00.33      Australia 2:00.33 2:13.19
7 Jeremy McKeown 2:03.08      Australia DNF 2:03.08
8 Brandon Yan 2:08.82      Australia 2:08.82 2:19.15
9 Jack Beckett 2:15.16      Australia DNF 2:15.16
10 Yuta Leffers 2:29.91      Australia DNF 2:29.91
11 Bruno Nagle DNF      Australia DNF DNF
11 Caleb Clark DNF      Australia DNF DNF
11 Dominic Allas DNF      Australia DNF DNF
11 Douglas Toyne DNF      Australia DNF DNF
11 Felix Kiera DNF      Australia DNF DNF
11 Jack Hitchman DNF      Australia DNF DNS
11 Lifu Wang DNF      China DNF DNF
11 Riley Gilchrist DNF      Australia DNF DNF
11 Will Rankin DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 37.89   DNF    Australia DNF 37.89 54.83
2 Alex Boyle 2:17.31   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 2:17.31
3 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 2:51.91   3:25.78    China 3:52.18 2:51.91 3:33.24
4 Lifu Wang 4:38.58   DNF    China DNF DNF 4:38.58
5 Tomas Macadam 5:27.53   DNF    Australia 5:27.53 DNF DNS
6 Caleb Clark DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
6 Douglas Toyne DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
6 Ethan Pride DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
6 Smit Patel DNF   DNF    India DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 20   OcR 24.67   OcR  Australia 26 28 20
2 Ethan Pride 38   41.67    Australia 44 43 38
3 Caleb Clark 38   43.67    Australia 51 42 38
4 Tommy Kiprillis 41   44.00    Australia 47 44 41
5 Riley Dexter 43   DNF    Australia 43 DNS DNF
6 Jack Beckett 45   DNF    Australia 45 DNF 47
6 Sam Chaplin 45   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 45
8 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 49   DNF    China 49 51 DNF
9 Bruno Nagle 51   DNF    Australia 51 DNF DNF
9 Lifu Wang 51   DNF    China 51 DNF DNF
11 Desmond Tran 52   DNF    Australia 52 DNF 61
12 Felix Kiera 55   DNF    Australia DNF 55 DNF
13 Riley Gilchrist 61   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 61
14 Jack Hitchman 63   DNF    Australia DNS DNS 63
15 Will Rankin 66   DNF    Australia DNF 66 DNF
16 Angus Cosgrove DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
16 Caden Taylor DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
16 Cameron Wallace DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
16 Hamish Monckton DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 11.63   13.81    Australia 14.10 15.19 12.86 14.47 11.63
2 Tommy Kiprillis 14.58   20.11    Australia 19.84 26.46 14.58 20.36 20.14
3 Ryan Driscoll 21.28   21.86    Australia 22.60 21.64 24.53 21.34 21.28
4 Kirt Protacio 19.51   22.00    Australia 19.51 20.29 23.43 24.37 22.28
5 Hamish Monckton 22.32   26.34    Australia 30.68 23.28 22.32 25.06 36.06
6 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 25.05   27.32    China 25.05 30.00 27.13 27.50 27.33
7 Sam Chaplin 23.91   27.61    Australia 23.91 28.89 28.14 29.52 25.81
8 Ray Li 25.02   29.73    Australia 28.82 35.14 37.61 25.02 25.22
9 Caleb Clark 22.02   31.78    Australia 27.42 22.02 31.18 40.23 36.75
10 Jeremy McKeown 25.93   32.06    Australia 34.93 25.93 30.58 34.73 30.86
11 Dominic Allas 29.98   32.13    Australia 33.45 34.31 29.98 30.78 32.16
12 Jack Beckett 27.41   34.34    Australia 48.14 27.41 29.17 39.33 34.53
13 Yuta Leffers 30.30   34.56    Australia 30.30 39.59 42.27 32.77 31.31
14 Riley Dexter 29.70   36.93    Australia DNF 29.70 42.97 35.92 31.91
15 Will Rankin 34.81   41.13    Australia 49.60 38.70 34.81 46.18 38.50
16 Alex Chan Cheuk Yee 37.28   41.27    Australia 45.71 43.22 37.44 37.28 43.15
17 Alastair Cunningham 33.64   41.53    Australia 46.86 35.92 33.64 44.10 44.56
18 Felix Kiera 36.27   43.55    Australia 36.27 42.09 45.05 43.52 DNF
19 Ronan Rikh 44.03   47.01    Australia 1:00.19 44.61 46.75 44.03 49.67
20 Brandon Yan 33.14   47.83    Australia 33.14 47.39 47.36 48.75 49.91
21 Ethan Pride 38.64   49.18    Australia 52.88 44.59 54.91 38.64 50.08
22 Riley Gilchrist 43.66   54.46    Australia 43.66 59.78 46.88 1:09.03 56.72
23 Lochie Green 26.01   DNF    Australia 32.79 30.68 DNF 26.01 DNF
24 Rhiley D'Cruz 47.82      Australia 47.82 50.88
25 Douglas Toyne 51.57      Australia 51.57 1:03.89
26 Bruno Nagle 58.18      Australia 1:07.80 58.18
27 Caden Taylor 59.55      Australia 1:25.20 59.55
28 Thomas Vassil Brcic 1:03.25      Bulgaria 1:06.02 1:03.25
29 Ryan Piper 1:03.93      Australia 1:03.93 1:08.42
30 James Chadwick 1:04.27      Australia 1:04.27 1:04.82
31 Desmond Tran 1:07.12      Australia 1:07.12 1:07.83
32 Regan Yan 1:12.99      Australia 1:16.49 1:12.99
33 Cameron Wallace 1:13.33      Australia 1:13.33 1:24.14
34 Angus Cosgrove DNF      Australia DNF DNF
34 Isaac Nanthakumaran DNF      Australia DNF DNF
34 Luke Speechley DNF      Australia DNF DNF
34 Owen Toyne DNF      Australia DNF DNF
34 Peter Arantz DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 12.98   15.30    Australia 15.57 16.38 17.23 13.94 12.98
2 Tommy Kiprillis 16.51   18.89    Australia 16.51 20.30 19.53 17.62 19.52
3 Kirt Protacio 20.94   22.19    Australia 21.95 21.18 24.70 20.94 23.44
4 Ryan Driscoll 16.05   25.18    Australia 26.96 22.03 36.47 26.55 16.05
5 Hamish Monckton 23.26   26.00    Australia 27.49 24.81 26.53 26.66 23.26
6 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 22.44   27.32    China 27.49 29.93 22.44 24.53 30.33
7 Sam Chaplin 26.18   27.78    Australia 28.47 26.18 27.88 31.34 27.00
8 Ray Li 24.08   30.12    Australia 24.30 38.09 33.97 24.08 32.08
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 7.56   9.00    Australia 7.56 13.00 9.59 8.75 8.65
2 Tomas Macadam 6.68   OcR 9.78    Australia 6.68 7.42 7.95 DNF 13.96
3 Hamish Monckton 13.63   16.31    Australia 17.16 16.59 DNF 13.63 15.17
4 Caleb Clark 18.22   21.88    Australia 31.35 18.22 25.01 21.22 19.42
5 Brandon Yan 22.90   25.85    Australia 34.25 27.60 23.60 22.90 26.36
6 Jack Hitchman 25.45   29.28    Australia 31.83 25.90 30.11 49.44 25.45
7 Douglas Toyne 21.39   31.49    Australia 29.66 28.17 DNF 21.39 36.63
8 Ethan Pride 29.72   42.48    Australia DNF 42.11 29.72 51.04 34.30
9 Owen Toyne DNF      Australia DNF DNF
9 Riley Gilchrist DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 50.09   59.46    Australia 59.35 1:00.20 58.83 50.09 1:03.45
2 Tommy Kiprillis 1:12.03   1:27.78    Australia 1:28.78 1:28.29 1:36.59 1:26.28 1:12.03
3 Lochie Green 1:49.96   1:58.07    Australia 1:49.96 2:10.31 1:52.65 2:12.43 1:51.24
4 Caleb Clark 2:06.00      Australia 2:06.00 2:44.02
5 Brandon Yan 2:16.18      Australia 2:48.02 2:16.18
6 Hamish Monckton 2:20.06      Australia 2:20.06 2:21.51
7 Riley Gilchrist 2:42.48      Australia 2:42.48 2:44.42
8 Jack Beckett 2:48.29      Australia DNF 2:48.29
9 Jack Hitchman 2:53.27      Australia DNF 2:53.27
10 Caden Taylor DNF      Australia DNF DNF
10 Cameron Wallace DNF      Australia DNF DNF
10 Douglas Toyne DNF      Australia DNF DNF
10 Ethan Abidin DNF      Australia DNF DNF
10 Ethan Pride DNF      Australia DNF DNF
10 Isaac Hla DNF      Australia DNF DNF
10 Peter Arantz DNF      Australia DNF DNF
10 Tomas Macadam DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 3.91   4.67    Australia 6.13 3.99 5.69 3.91 4.33
2 Tommy Kiprillis 5.34   5.90    Australia 5.75 5.79 6.33 6.17 5.34
3 Hamish Monckton 4.89   6.10    Australia 6.11 6.68 7.97 4.89 5.52
4 Jack Beckett 3.68   6.40    Australia 7.91 5.09 6.19 10.09 3.68
5 Lochie Green 6.34   6.75    Australia 6.65 6.34 12.05 6.93 6.68
6 Caleb Clark 4.13   7.00    Australia 9.95 7.93 6.25 6.83 4.13
7 Caden Taylor 4.46   8.00    Australia 6.82 19.21 9.19 4.46 7.98
8 Brandon Yan 7.67   8.50    Australia 7.67 16.85 9.21 8.22 8.08
9 Sam Chaplin 6.10   8.54    Australia 6.10 12.72 8.93 8.96 7.72
10 Riley Gilchrist 7.77   8.78    Australia 9.94 8.77 7.77 8.63 8.93
11 Jack Hitchman 6.92   8.98    Australia 7.95 9.53 6.92 11.03 9.47
12 Ryan Piper 8.43   9.33    Australia 13.80 8.53 10.58 8.89 8.43
13 James Chadwick 6.18   10.19    Australia 10.09 6.18 13.42 8.34 12.13
14 Will Rankin 6.91   10.42    Australia 12.68 9.37 9.21 27.94 6.91
15 Felix Kiera 4.04   10.50    Australia 9.59 11.41 13.43 4.04 10.49
16 Cameron Wallace 9.65   11.16    Australia 9.65 12.38 10.10 12.58 11.00
17 Ryan Driscoll 8.63   11.30    Australia 26.02 8.63 10.46 9.52 13.93
18 Isaac Nanthakumaran 10.19      Australia 13.65 10.19
19 Luke Speechley 10.54      Australia 14.45 10.54
20 Charlie Scholefield 11.36      Australia 11.36 16.27
21 Douglas Toyne 11.39      Australia 19.43 11.39
22 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 11.85      China 11.85 16.50
23 Peter Arantz 12.08      Australia 21.35 12.08
24 Lifu Wang 12.16      China 54.69 12.16
25 Jack Pascoe 12.17      Australia 12.17 13.20
26 Isaac Hla 12.39      Australia 12.74 12.39
27 Kirt Protacio 12.46      Australia 12.46 22.29
28 Owen Toyne 12.70      Australia 12.70 14.92
29 Tyrian Lambrecht 12.83      Australia 15.52 12.83
30 Aniket Kobbanna 13.26      Australia 13.26 16.42
31 Jackson Thew 13.31      Australia 13.31 21.74
32 Bruno Nagle 14.13      Australia 14.13 22.72
33 Regan Xu 14.40      Australia 19.71 14.40
34 Jeffrey Chen 14.55      Australia 18.75 14.55
35 Alex Boyle 15.13      Australia 15.13 16.68
36 Thomas Vassil Brcic 15.69      Bulgaria 15.69 21.23
37 Angus Cosgrove 16.22      Australia 16.22 44.53
38 Regan Yan 16.50      Australia DNF 16.50
39 Yuta Leffers 18.21      Australia 22.72 18.21
40 Rhiley D'Cruz 18.81      Australia DNF 18.81
41 Riley Dexter 19.87      Australia 19.87 21.16
42 Desmond Tran 35.29      Australia 35.29 42.63
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 3.15   3.71    Australia 3.31 5.49 3.79 4.02 3.15
2 Tommy Kiprillis 3.96   5.06    Australia 6.11 4.97 7.91 4.10 3.96
3 Yuta Leffers 4.24   5.46    Australia 6.50 6.16 4.78 4.24 5.45
4 Sam Chaplin 5.21   7.99    Australia 11.40 8.70 6.51 8.77 5.21
5 Ethan Pride 7.34   8.02    Australia 8.23 7.77 7.34 12.96 8.07
6 Jack Beckett 6.03   8.20    Australia 13.96 6.03 9.88 6.84 7.87
7 Hamish Monckton 5.97   8.58    Australia 11.70 5.97 6.22 7.81 14.55
8 Lochie Green 8.44   9.04    Australia 10.44 8.44 9.10 8.68 9.34
9 Ryan Piper 7.86   9.58    Australia 10.95 9.93 7.86 8.95 9.87
10 Ryan Driscoll 7.95   9.89    Australia DNF 12.51 9.21 7.96 7.95
11 Dominic Allas 7.34   10.47    Australia 9.27 7.34 10.33 11.80 15.18
12 Caleb Clark 7.66   10.50    Australia DNF 7.66 9.02 13.66 8.81
13 James Chadwick 5.83   10.65    Australia 12.01 5.83 14.46 11.03 8.90
14 Jack Hitchman 9.82   11.25    Australia 11.07 9.82 12.19 10.49 14.44
15 Riley Gilchrist 9.31   12.32    Australia 12.31 10.25 15.81 9.31 14.41
16 Douglas Toyne 10.90   12.34    Australia 11.56 12.39 10.90 13.08 18.66
17 Felix Kiera 8.03   12.43    Australia 13.02 DNF 11.82 8.03 12.44
18 Rhiley D'Cruz 9.90   12.55    Australia 15.73 12.05 9.90 14.94 10.65
19 Brandon Yan 9.19   12.56    Australia 12.05 19.09 10.93 9.19 14.71
20 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 9.99   12.69    China 18.90 13.90 13.30 9.99 10.88
21 Bruno Nagle 9.96   13.58    Australia 16.64 DNF 10.96 13.13 9.96
22 Caden Taylor 11.98   13.74    Australia 13.92 15.30 11.98 14.33 12.97
23 Regan Yan 7.22   14.69    Australia 18.97 16.97 15.20 7.22 11.91
24 Riley Dexter 14.25   17.16    Australia 16.63 25.44 16.96 17.90 14.25
25 Peter Kiprillis 10.78   17.74    Australia DNF 17.92 10.78 18.58 16.71
26 Cameron Wallace 10.80   18.18    Australia 30.34 10.80 24.57 17.01 12.96
27 Charlie Scholefield 10.86   18.58    Australia DNF 10.86 20.09 14.20 21.46
28 Luke Speechley 13.07   18.62    Australia 24.51 16.32 13.07 21.72 17.83
29 Kirt Protacio 14.33   19.47    Australia 22.48 16.97 18.96 14.33 25.69
30 Tomas Macadam 10.25   20.12    Australia 18.19 18.11 24.07 27.99 10.25
31 Angus Cosgrove 18.18   20.48    Australia 18.18 20.18 22.83 29.30 18.44
32 Isaac Nanthakumaran 18.72   20.54    Australia 22.42 34.47 19.68 18.72 19.53
33 Alex Boyle 13.30   20.95    Australia 13.30 30.83 24.31 16.71 21.83
34 Will Rankin 13.42   21.54    Australia 23.33 27.08 18.90 13.42 22.39
35 Owen Toyne 15.05   23.74    Australia 26.83 33.44 21.14 15.05 23.26
36 Thomas Vassil Brcic 14.25   24.09    Bulgaria 28.63 24.25 14.25 31.96 19.40
37 Isaac Hla 22.25   27.33    Australia 30.76 28.62 27.35 22.25 26.02
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 9.60   11.32    Australia 10.82 12.19 9.60 10.95 14.37
2 Tommy Kiprillis 15.70   17.27    Australia 15.70 21.54 16.06 16.03 19.72
3 Hamish Monckton 17.94   21.50    Australia 26.25 20.68 17.94 22.46 21.37
4 Yuta Leffers 20.59   28.80    Australia 30.74 34.13 26.20 20.59 29.46
5 Caleb Clark 18.19   31.33    Australia 30.06 33.05 DNF 18.19 30.88
6 Ryan Driscoll 29.37   34.15    Australia 33.83 29.37 40.17 37.36 31.27
7 Douglas Toyne 34.18   40.19    Australia 59.15 34.18 38.06 35.26 47.26
8 Lochie Green 30.44   40.98    Australia 1:02.65 41.27 49.88 31.78 30.44
9 James Chadwick 48.88      Australia 48.88 DNF
10 Sam Chaplin 51.81      Australia 51.81 DNF
11 Jack Beckett 54.00      Australia 54.00 55.20
12 Brandon Yan 56.64      Australia 59.55 56.64
13 Rhiley D'Cruz 59.63      Australia 59.63 1:18.82
14 Regan Yan 1:00.00      Australia 1:00.00 1:02.46
15 Riley Gilchrist 1:00.41      Australia DNF 1:00.41
16 Ethan Pride 1:13.34      Australia DNF 1:13.34
17 Bruno Nagle DNF      Australia DNF DNF
17 Caden Taylor DNF      Australia DNF DNF
17 Cameron Wallace DNF      Australia DNF DNF
17 Felix Kiera DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 9.88   12.69    Australia 12.06 12.59 13.50 9.88 13.41
2 Tommy Kiprillis 16.24   19.78    Australia 21.10 16.24 20.95 18.62 19.78
3 Hamish Monckton 20.57   22.58    Australia 20.87 34.67 21.05 20.57 25.82
4 Caleb Clark 20.15   27.93    Australia 20.15 25.97 31.42 26.41 33.84
5 Ryan Driscoll 21.94   31.32    Australia 21.94 39.22 26.23 28.80 38.92
6 Yuta Leffers 25.68   33.25    Australia 30.19 38.25 25.68 38.48 31.30
7 Lochie Green 30.39   42.31    Australia 46.78 42.57 37.59 30.39 47.77
8 Douglas Toyne 39.66   44.06    Australia 39.66 53.29 40.56 43.52 48.10
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alex Boyle 9/10 51:13      Australia 9/10 51:13 DNS
2 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 3/3 13:25      China 3/3 13:25 3/3 14:55
3 Jayden McNeill 9/15 43:59      Australia 9/15 43:59 DNS
4 Zeshaan Khokhar 8/15 1:00:00      Australia 8/15 1:00:00 DNS
5 Caleb Clark DNF      Australia DNF DNF
5 Douglas Toyne DNF      Australia DNF DNF
5 Lifu Wang DNF      China DNF DNF
5 Tomas Macadam DNF      Australia DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U2 B F2 L2 F' D2 F2 R' U2 B L B2 U B' L F' U F2
A #2 D' R2 U2 L2 U B2 D2 U F D2 U2 L' B L' F2 D R' F
A #3 L' U B' U' B R F' R2 U2 B D' R' D2 F2 L' B2 R D2 F2 U2
A #4 L2 U R2 D R2 B2 D' R2 U' B2 U R' D' B L F D' R B U' R
A #5 R2 D2 R2 D2 F2 D' L2 U' L2 U2 R' D2 B U F2 U2 B' U' R' U
A Ex#1 U2 B2 D B2 L2 D' B2 D' U' B' D2 B L2 D' R' D F' D L'
A Ex#2 B' U' F2 U F2 B' L' D' F2 D2 F' L2 U2 R2 L2 B2 R2
B #1 D2 R2 B2 L' R' D2 U2 F2 R' D' B F' D2 U' B' R' F' L U2 R'
B #2 D2 B2 L2 D U' B2 D' L2 R2 U B' U' F' L' D' B D' R2 U' F'
B #3 F2 L2 R2 U2 B2 U B2 U L' U B' F2 U' R D' B2 U' R2 B2
B #4 L U F' U L' B' U2 B' L F R' D2 B L2 U2 F2 B U2 B
B #5 F2 D2 B2 F2 L2 D F2 U' F' U' F D' R B L' U' R U2
B Ex#1 B2 L2 F2 U' F2 R2 D L2 B' F' D B L' D2 R' D2 B' F2 R'
B Ex#2 R L B D' L U D' R2 B R D R2 B' U2 F2 R2 B D2 F2 R2
C #1 F' L' B U L D' F2 R2 F' U2 D' R U2 L U2 F2 R B2 R2
C #2 F' D' L2 U L D' B2 U2 B' L U D2 R2 B2 U R2 B2 R2 F2 U'
C #3 D' F2 D U2 R2 B2 F2 U L U' B F' L' U R B' L U R2
C #4 R2 U2 R2 B2 U2 F' L2 R' D2 B2 F U' R' D L2 B2 F' L
C #5 D2 F2 L2 F2 U' B2 D L2 D U2 L U' L R2 F' R F' L D' B
C Ex#1 B D2 L U F R' U' L' F L' D R2 B2 U2 B' L2 F2
C Ex#2 R L' U B L D L2 B U2 R' U' F D2 R2 F U2 L2 B
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B2 L U2 D2 B D' L2 D2 L' F' U2 L2 U2 R2 D2 L U2
A #2 U2 B R2 U2 F L2 U2 B2 F' D F R B L2 F L B' D' U'
A #3 D' L2 B2 F2 U R2 U' B2 D2 R2 B' L D B' D2 U L' U F2 U' B
A #4 R2 B D R' U' B L' F' L U2 F' D2 L2 F' B2 L2 U2 F D2 B'
A #5 L2 B2 D R2 F2 U' R2 U2 F' R' F' U2 L' U' B L U' F D'
A Ex#1 F2 D2 R2 D2 U' F2 D' F U' B2 F2 L' B2 L B2 D B' F2
A Ex#2 B R' U' B D L' B R2 U2 L U F' U2 L2 B R2 U2 F2 U2
B #1 B' U L2 F' B' U R' D' F D' F' U2 R2 U' B2 U2 L2 U2 R2
B #2 R' F' D' B U B2 U2 B R2 L' F' L2 U2 F2 R2 U2 R D2 R'
B #3 L2 U' B2 L2 F2 R2 U2 B2 D2 R2 B' L' D' B2 R U' R U2 R
B #4 U2 F2 D' R2 U' F2 R2 D L' B' L' F D' B R F' U L R'
B #5 D B2 U2 F2 U2 R2 D' F2 L B2 F' L B' R' B2 L U' F' D L2
B Ex#1 U R2 D2 R2 B2 U' F2 D' L U' B D2 L U R2 F2 D' B D2
B Ex#2 R2 U2 B D L' U' L D2 B U' R2 U2 B R2 L2 B U2 L2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 D2 L2 U2 F R2 B2 U R U2 B R D' B2 D R2 U2 B'
A #2 U F2 D F2 L2 D' U' F2 U R D B L' U' B F' U' L' F' R2
A #3 U R L D' L2 D' B L D2 F R D F2 D' R2 B2 R2 F2 L2 U2
A #4 R' F R2 U' D2 F D2 B' R2 D' F2 D2 B2 L U2 R D2 L' F2
A #5 R2 B2 L D' R2 F' U L2 B' D R' L2 D2 F L2 F2 L2 F L2 D2
A Ex#1 B' R' F2 U B' L' B' D' R' D2 F' B2 U L2 U2 F2 B2 D F2 U2
A Ex#2 F2 D2 R2 B2 F R2 U2 B' L2 U2 R' F U2 F2 D R D R F2 R
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U2 R' U R U' R' F2 R U
A #2 U' F' R' U' R2 F R2 U2 R' U R'
A #3 R' F U R' U' R U2 R U2 R2 F'
A #4 U' R' U' F R2 U2 R' U F U' R'
A #5 U2 R U' R2 U' R2 U' F' R2 U' F'
A Ex#1 U2 R' U R' F R U' R F' R' U2
A Ex#2 U2 R' F U2 R U' R' U2 F2 U' R'
B #1 R' U' F U' F R' U R U2 F U'
B #2 U2 R2 U2 F U' R2 F' U' R' U2 R
B #3 U2 R' F' R U R' U F R U R
B #4 R' F U' R U R F' U' R' U R'
B #5 R' U' R' F2 U' R U R' U' R2 U'
B Ex#1 U' R' F R U R U' F R U R'
B Ex#2 R' F' R F U' R U2 R U' R' U2
C #1 U R' U' R U' R U' F' R2 F2 U2
C #2 R U2 R' U R' U' F' R2 F R U'
C #3 U' R' F' U' R F' R U' R U' F'
C #4 R2 U' F' R2 U' R' U' R U' R2 U'
C #5 U2 R U' F' U' F' U2 R' F U' R
C Ex#1 R F' R2 U' F' U' F' R U R' U'
C Ex#2 R' F R' F2 R2 U' R' U R' F U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R F' R U' R2 U2 F U' R2 U2
A #2 U2 R U' R' U F U' F' R U' R'
A #3 U2 R' F' U' F' R' U' F R U R'
A #4 U' R' U' R2 F U' F U R' F R
A #5 R U' F' U' R2 F U' R F' U' R2
A Ex#1 R' U F U' R U' R U2 F' U2 F'
A Ex#2 R' F U' F' U' F' R F' U2 R U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R B2 F2 D2 R B2 R2 L' B R D' B F' U' F R B R2 D' Uw2 Fw2 L2 B' L Uw2 L2 Uw2 F' Uw2 L' F R2 Uw' R' F' Uw2 B U2 R2 Rw' Fw F2 Rw' R2
A #2 D2 L2 D L2 D' L2 D R2 U R2 F' D2 L U' R L2 U' B' R Fw2 Uw2 D Rw2 B' D' F2 Uw2 D' L2 B Rw2 D Rw' R' B' U' R' Fw L2 Uw L2 Uw2 F' Rw' B
A #3 B2 L2 U2 D R2 B2 U D F' B U2 D B L' R' B R' F2 B' Rw2 Uw2 U Rw2 F' B D2 B D' U' F B2 Rw' L' Fw2 Rw B Uw2 Fw Uw' D' L' F' Uw
A #4 U2 B L2 B R2 L2 F2 D2 B' L2 D' R' F' U' R U' F' L' F' D2 L' Rw2 U Rw2 B Uw2 Fw2 U' Rw2 U2 D B' Rw' U' F' D B' D Fw' Uw' R Fw Uw' U2 Fw R2
A #5 R2 B D' F' D R2 D L' R' B2 D2 F2 D L2 U' D2 L2 F2 U' F2 Uw2 B Rw2 F R2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 F' D Rw2 U R2 Rw Fw2 B' D B' U2 Uw' Fw U D2 Fw2 Rw D'
A Ex#1 U2 L2 D R U' L F' U' B' L' R2 U L2 U' L2 B2 U' F2 B2 R2 U' Fw2 D2 L' Fw2 D' L Fw2 Rw2 R' D F2 U2 R Fw L2 R Uw2 L Fw L2 Uw' Fw F' B' Rw' F2
A Ex#2 F' D2 B' U2 F' D2 F2 D2 F' L D' F' L2 B L' B2 D2 F U D' Uw2 Fw2 F U' Fw2 F2 D' B U F2 D' B' Rw' B' D' Rw' L2 D Fw D2 B2 Rw B Rw2 Uw
B #1 F2 R2 F R2 B2 R2 U2 F L' D' F2 U2 B2 R' U B' D R2 F' Fw2 L U2 B' Uw2 R Fw2 F2 R2 Fw2 B' Uw L2 F' U F' Uw' U2 Fw Rw F L R2 Fw2 Rw'
B #2 B2 L2 B2 F2 U B2 U2 F2 D B2 L' U F D B2 R L U B' R' F' Rw2 U' B2 Uw2 Fw2 F2 B' U Fw2 L2 B' R2 D Rw' Fw2 B L U' R2 Uw' B Rw B2 Rw2 Fw
B #3 F2 R D2 L' F2 L B2 U2 R' U2 L D R2 U R2 B2 R B' U2 R Uw2 Fw2 L' F' Uw2 R2 Fw2 F R2 D2 R B' Uw' L D' U R2 U' Fw' U Fw2 Rw L2 F' D2
B #4 U' D' R' F D' L2 B U B D2 L B L2 F' D2 R2 B2 L2 F2 U2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 B' Uw2 D R2 B F' Rw2 D' F R' Uw2 Rw U' L2 U' F Fw Uw' U' Rw' F' Uw2 R'
B #5 D2 B R2 L U' B F2 R F' R2 D2 R L2 B2 L F2 D2 R B2 D2 Fw2 U Rw2 R B2 D L' Fw2 L' D B2 D' Rw2 Fw' U F' D' Uw F Rw2 D2 B' Uw B
B Ex#1 D2 B2 F2 D' R2 U' L2 B2 U2 B D' R' D' R2 F U' B' U' B2 L2 Rw2 D' Fw2 D R' D Fw2 L' Fw2 U2 B2 Rw2 L Fw' D' Fw L2 F U Rw' Fw' U2 Rw' U2 F
B Ex#2 F2 B L2 F B2 R F2 B D F L' F' R U' F L Uw2 L B U2 R' Uw2 B L2 F2 Uw' B' U R B' Rw' D' R2 Uw' U Fw' Uw' Fw
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw2 U Fw' R' U2 D2 L2 Lw Dw' Fw B' R2 F2 B' R2 Bw2 R Rw2 Lw' Dw2 Lw2 Fw' F2 Lw' Dw' R Rw2 Uw' Rw F' Dw2 Uw' D Bw' D2 B' F Lw2 F' Rw Uw' Dw D B' R' B2 U2 Fw' Rw' L2 Lw2 F' Bw' Rw Dw' Fw' D' Lw' Rw Uw
A #2 U2 Uw' D' Rw2 U2 Bw' Fw B R Rw' F2 R' Bw' Rw U2 Fw2 Dw2 R' Rw2 Fw' R' Fw2 U' F' Bw2 Fw L Lw' R' Dw R2 Bw2 U' R2 L2 D L F' Dw' F2 Uw Bw' Dw2 L D L2 U2 Fw2 Dw Uw' F2 Lw2 D2 Lw2 Bw2 R2 Uw' U2 B2 Uw2
A #3 B' F' Bw' Lw2 Fw' Lw B' U' Rw2 D' Rw R Fw2 Dw L Lw Dw R Bw' D' Fw Rw' Uw Bw Fw F U2 Uw R' Dw' B' Rw2 U2 D R2 D2 Uw' Bw2 D' Fw D' Lw' Uw2 Fw' Bw U2 Lw' Fw F' Uw' L2 D2 Bw' Rw Dw B2 F' Bw2 Fw' Uw
A #4 R' Fw' Rw D Uw' Rw2 Fw' Uw' Rw' Bw' L' U D2 Bw' F' D' Fw R2 F D R' Lw2 Bw' Lw L' B Bw R Bw2 L2 B' Lw Rw2 Bw F2 Rw2 R Lw' Uw' L2 D2 Uw Fw' F Lw Uw2 D Rw' U' Dw' B U' Fw' R2 Lw' Dw' Rw2 Bw' U' Bw
A #5 U' R' Dw2 B' Uw' D2 Fw Uw' R' D Uw' F' Rw' U' R' Dw D Rw' B L D' B2 Fw' Lw U Lw' Rw2 R' U2 R F' Bw Rw2 Dw D2 R' Dw' R2 D F' Uw U2 Fw F' U Rw Fw2 L2 R' Uw' D Bw2 Lw2 L2 U2 Fw B' Lw Fw' D'
A Ex#1 R2 B' Rw Lw' D2 U' Uw' Bw2 Rw' Bw B2 Uw2 D' Rw2 B' Dw2 U' R' Fw2 U2 D2 B' U' Bw2 Dw' U' R Rw2 Bw' R Fw' B U2 Uw2 B' Uw' U D' Bw Rw2 U' Dw' Fw' U' B Dw2 Rw2 Fw' F' Uw' F Lw Bw' Dw' Rw Bw' L2 U' Uw2 L'
A Ex#2 D2 Bw' U Rw' Fw' R' Bw L' Lw' D' L' F' Uw R2 Bw B D B2 Uw2 U Lw' D B2 Lw2 Bw B2 F2 U Lw D' F' R Fw2 F' Dw' Fw' Rw2 D B Fw L2 R' Fw2 U' B' Lw2 F' Uw' Rw2 L' Bw' B F' Rw Bw D2 B Lw Dw' Rw2
B #1 Fw' Dw Rw2 B' D' Lw2 U' B2 Lw2 Dw2 Uw' Fw2 Lw' Dw2 Rw' Uw2 F U' Uw R' D B Dw2 F U2 F L2 R' Uw2 L' R' Dw' B2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw' U Lw' U' Lw Uw F2 Fw' B R L Bw' F2 Fw2 R U F2 Dw U L Bw Fw2 Lw2 R L2
B #2 U2 L Rw2 Lw' Dw2 R2 Fw U' L2 Dw2 Lw2 Bw L D' Bw B L U Bw Fw2 B2 Uw Lw' Dw U' D' F' D2 Uw Dw' Rw Lw' R' F' B2 Fw2 U2 F' L Bw2 B' Fw Dw B2 Uw' Fw2 Uw Rw' Bw B2 D2 Rw L2 Lw Fw2 Uw L2 Lw2 B2 L'
B #3 Fw2 Lw2 U2 L' R F2 Rw' Uw' Bw U2 B Fw2 D2 Dw Bw2 Rw Uw2 Lw Bw' Fw2 R2 Rw2 Dw' F Bw' B' Lw' Dw' U2 F' R2 Lw' D' R2 U' B2 Rw' R Uw Fw B F R' Bw Uw2 Rw' B2 Lw2 F' B D' B' D' Bw' Lw2 L2 U' Bw2 Dw2 Lw'
B #4 U B' R2 Bw' L F' Dw D' Fw U' Uw L2 Dw R Fw' Lw' Dw2 Rw' F' Bw2 Rw2 U' Rw' R' Uw2 Lw' Bw2 F2 Fw' L2 Dw Fw2 Dw' Bw' D L F' L Bw' F2 Dw Fw' D' Bw D' R' Rw' Dw R Lw' Uw2 R Dw2 R B' D Dw Lw2 F2 Dw'
B #5 U2 Bw' Rw2 D Dw' Fw2 D Uw2 Bw' D R' F2 B Bw2 Uw2 Lw2 F Lw2 Bw' F D' Uw2 Fw2 Lw' Dw2 F' Rw2 Fw' L' Bw F Fw Dw' Fw' Rw D2 Fw2 Bw' D Rw2 D2 Lw' L Rw Dw Fw R' D2 Bw' Rw2 U2 Bw' Uw' B2 Dw2 Lw2 U L' Uw2 D
B Ex#1 L' Lw Rw2 U2 F2 Dw' Rw2 Dw2 L B' R2 Fw2 D' Fw' Lw2 B' U2 Fw Lw' L Fw2 Dw D' R2 U2 Uw2 R2 Lw' Bw' Uw' F2 Rw' Lw L2 Uw2 Fw F2 R' Lw2 L2 Rw' B2 R Lw' Bw L' U Dw' Rw' Dw Uw L2 Lw' Fw Rw U' R' Rw2 D2 Bw2
B Ex#2 Dw B Rw Fw' L2 R' Bw' Uw Fw' L' Lw Bw' Uw L R U Lw2 L2 Bw B' Uw U D R' Rw Dw2 Rw' Fw2 R Dw2 Bw' Lw2 Fw2 B' D Fw2 Rw Dw' F D Rw R' Lw' B L2 R' B Bw' Uw' L2 Lw Dw' Rw B' L Lw2 B2 D F Rw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U2 R2 F' R2 F L2 R2 D B' D' F L B R2 U2 R' D' F' Rw Uw
A #2 B2 U' B2 D' U2 F2 L2 U2 R2 F' L' F2 L F2 D' B L' U2 R U Rw2 Uw
A #3 B2 L2 F L2 F2 U2 B' D2 L' R2 B R' D2 U B L2 U2 F2 R2 Fw Uw
A Ex#1 F2 U2 F2 D L2 D2 B2 L R D B U L' D2 B D R B2 R2 Fw
A Ex#2 R B2 U2 R U2 L D2 R2 D U' B' L' B R F2 L' D2 B U Fw' Uw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F R B2 L2 R U2 R2 F2 R' B2 D' F2 L' R2 B' U2 R F' U2 R' U R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F R2 D2 L D2 L U2 R U2 R U' F2 R' D' F' D2 R B' L' F D2 R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F D2 R2 D L2 R2 F2 R2 D' L U2 L U' B2 F R U' B2 R U2 R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' B2 D B2 L B2 U D R' B U2 R2 F2 B L2 D2 B2 U2 F
A #2 L2 B2 U L2 U F2 D B2 F' U' B R' B R D F' R U
A #3 F R F2 U' B2 R' U' R U2 D R' D2 F2 R D2 F2 R2 F2
A #4 B2 F2 L D2 B2 L' F2 D2 F2 R F L' R U2 F' R B R D R'
A #5 D2 L' D2 B2 L' R2 D2 B2 R U2 B2 F' D2 F2 D L2 R B U L'
A Ex#1 L U2 R2 B D2 F2 L' F2 U L' F2 R2 B2 L B2 L F2 L' U2 F2
A Ex#2 L B2 F2 L D2 B2 R' U2 R' D R' B2 U' B' D R B U2 R
B #1 F2 U' L2 D' R2 D' L2 U' F2 L F' L2 D2 B R' F' U B' F R'
B #2 L' U2 F2 L B2 F2 L R2 B2 D' B' L2 D2 L B' F D' R F' U2
B #3 R2 B L2 D R' U B R' D L2 D2 F D2 L2 F L2 U2 F2 U2 F2
B #4 B2 L2 R B2 R' D2 L F2 U2 R' F L2 B' L2 D' F R' U' F L2
B #5 U B2 U' L2 R2 U' R2 F2 R2 D2 R' D L U' F U2 F D2 U2
B Ex#1 L2 U' F2 U2 L2 F2 L' U2 L2 D2 B L U' B' L B' L' R'
B Ex#2 U F U2 F2 D B' U' D F B2 R U2 B2 D R2 B2 D2 F2 U
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 L2 U2 F' D2 U F2 L2 D2 F' D U' B D' R' U'
A #2 U2 L' R' B2 D2 B2 R2 F U' B L F2 U2 B' D F' R' U'
A #3 F2 D' U2 L2 D' F2 D2 U' B' D R F' U2 F' U F2 D' L2 R
A #4 R2 U' L' U2 R2 L F R' F' U2 B2 L2 F' R2 L2 D2 B2 R2
A #5 U2 R' F2 L' B2 R B2 R U' B' F U' B R2 D2 R2 D2 F2 R
A Ex#1 B F R2 F L2 U2 F' D2 L2 D' L2 B' D' L' B D2 R F' U
A Ex#2 L2 U B2 R2 U R' F' R2 B' D F' R2 B D2 B' R2 B' U2 B2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR0+ DR5- DL6+ UL5- U2- R4- D5- L1- ALL3- y2 U5- R1+ D2+ L4- ALL2-
A #2 UR1- DR4- DL1+ UL6+ U4- R4- D0+ L3+ ALL1+ y2 U3- R4+ D3+ L5+ ALL1- UR DR DL
A #3 UR1- DR4+ DL5+ UL0+ U1+ R6+ D5- L1- ALL4- y2 U0+ R0+ D5- L5- ALL2- UR UL
A #4 UR1- DR4- DL5- UL1- U3- R5+ D2+ L3- ALL4+ y2 U5+ R3- D5+ L5+ ALL3+ UR DL
A #5 UR4+ DR5+ DL4- UL6+ U1+ R6+ D0+ L2- ALL3- y2 U3- R0+ D3+ L2- ALL1+ DL UL
A Ex#1 UR5+ DR0+ DL4- UL4- U6+ R3- D6+ L3+ ALL0+ y2 U3+ R5+ D1- L1- ALL1+ DR
A Ex#2 UR2- DR0+ DL2- UL1+ U4- R4- D1- L5- ALL4- y2 U5- R5+ D3+ L2+ ALL6+
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #4 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U' B' L R L' U B' R' L l r
A #2 U B' R B' L' B' L' R L B L' u' r b
A #3 B U R L' R' B' L' B R' B L l' b'
A #4 L' R L B R' U B L B R' B u r b
A #5 B R L' R B U' R B' R L U u' l' r b'
A Ex#1 R' L' B' R B L' U' L R' U R' r b'
A Ex#2 L U' L' U B' L' U B R B' R' l r
B #1 L R U' R' B' R' L' R' L R' U l b'
B #2 L' U' R L B' U B' L' U L R' u' r'
B #3 L' B' R B' U' R B' L R' B' L u' b
B #4 R U L R B' U' R' B' U L' U' u' l
B #5 U' L' B' R U B' L' U L' U' B' l r b
B Ex#1 R B' R U B' U R L' B R' U u l r'
B Ex#2 B U B' L R U B L U' R' U' r'
C #1 L U' B R U' R' B U' L' R' U u' r b'
C #2 L B U' L B U' B' R' U' B L' b'
C #3 U B' R' B' U B R' B' U' R' U u' r
C #4 B R L U' R U B L' U R L' l r' b'
C #5 R' U B U' L R U L B' L B u l' b'
C Ex#1 R U L' B R' B L B' L' B R u' l' r' b
C Ex#2 R' B U L' R L' U B' R B U l' r b
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L U R' U L' U R B U B'
A #2 R L R U' L B R' L B U' R
A #3 B L B R B R' U' L R' L R'
A #4 L R B R' B R U R U L' R
A #5 L R L' B U R U R' L U' L
A Ex#1 R U L B' U' L' B R' L' B' L'
A Ex#2 R B U R B L' B' U R L' U'
B #1 L U L U' B L' R' L' R' B' U
B #2 B L U' B R B' R' U L' R' L'
B #3 L U L B U' R' L' R' U' B' L
B #4 L U R' L R B R L' R B U'
B #5 U R L R' U R B L B' U' L
B Ex#1 U L B R' B' R' L B R' U L'
B Ex#2 B R B' L B' L' R' B' R' B U
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (3,3) / (2,5) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-1) / (-4,-2) / (2,0) /
A #2 (1,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0)
A #3 (4,0) / (-1,-1) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (6,-3) / (1,-4) / (2,-2) / (4,0) / (-2,-4)
A #4 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (4,1) / (6,-3) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (2,-2) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) /
A #5 (0,2) / (0,-3) / (-2,4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (-4,-3) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0)
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (-3,-3) / (2,0) / (6,-3) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (2,-3) / (-1,-2) /
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (0,6) / (-3,3) / (-2,-5) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (-4,-5) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (-2,0)
B #1 (3,5) / (1,-2) / (3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (1,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (-2,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) /
B #2 (-5,0) / (6,0) / (-4,5) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,-4) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-1)
B #3 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (1,1) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (4,-5) / (2,0) /
B #4 (3,-1) / (4,1) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (6,-3) / (-4,-5) / (-2,-3) / (-2,0) /
B #5 (-2,-3) / (2,-4) / (4,-5) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,-5) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-2) / (5,-2) /
B Ex#1 (-5,3) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (2,-3) / (2,-3) / (-4,0) / (6,-4)
B Ex#2 (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (1,0) / (3,-4) / (2,-1) / (6,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (-4,5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (5,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (2,-2) / (-2,0) / (4,0) /
A #2 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (-5,1) / (-1,-4) / (4,-5) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-2,-1) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3)
A #3 (-5,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,2) / (-2,-5) / (2,-1) / (3,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) /
A #4 (4,0) / (2,5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (6,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,0)
A #5 (-5,0) / (-3,3) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (4,-5) / (-1,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-2)
A Ex#1 (-5,0) / (5,2) / (-5,4) / (3,-3) / (-1,-1) / (4,-3) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (6,-4) / (4,0) / (3,-2)
A Ex#2 (3,2) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (5,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-4) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (4,0) /
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 F R2 B2 F' R2 D2 B D R2 F' U2 R' B2 L U' R2 F2 U2 Fw Uw U' F2 D F2 U' F2 R2 D' U2 R' F' U' L' D2 F' L' U2 L D2 R' Uw D2 U2 B2 D2 L' U2 L U2 F2 L' U2 B D2 L' D' L2 D2 B U' R F Rw' Uw2 B' U2 B2 D2 R2 D2 B' R2 D2 L F' L2 U' R D' B' L U2 L2 Uw2 B2 R2 D2 B2 L2 R2 U R U2 B2 F U L U B2 D2 F' L R L2 B' L2 F' L2 D2 U2 B' F2 L' F2 U2 F2 U R' F L' B L' U' Fw' Uw2 B2 R2 U2 R2 U2 B' U2 L2 B' L' B' D' U' B2 L2 B' F2 L' R2 D' Rw Uw' R2 B U2 B2 F U2 F' L' D U B L' B2 L F' L' F' L2 Fw F2 U2 F2 L2 D B2 U' L2 F L D F2 D' B2 L' B2 D2 L D Rw2 Uw2 L R D2 U2 L U2 R' D2 U2 B D2 L R2 B R2 D R2 F2 D2 B2 Rw' Uw B2 U2 L U2 R2 B2 F2 R F2 R2 D2 B' U' L2 D L' B2 F R U2 Rw Uw2 R2 B2 F' D2 U2 L2 D2 B2 U2 F' D2 L B R D R2 F2 R B' Uw L2 R2 B' D2 F' D2 L2 D2 F U2 B2 D' R B U2 R2 F U L2 F2 L2 Uw' B2 D2 R B2 L2 R B2 D2 L' R' U L B' L' D U L2 B U2 F' Rw' Uw2 B L2 U2 R' L B U' L' D F U2 D2 R2 U2 B' D2 B2 L2 D2 L2 U' F2 R2 D L2 B2 U R' U L' U' F' R D B R F' D' Fw' Uw D2 R' B2 F2 R' F2 U2 R2 U R F D F2 L2 B2 L2 R B R Fw Uw U2 B2 D L2 U B2 D' B2 U' F U L2 U2 L D U2 L' U' B2 F2 Rw' F2 D2 U2 F2 D2 L2 F' L2 B R B' U2 L' D2 U' R D2 U2 F2 D' Rw' Uw R2 U L2 D R2 U' L2 B2 F D' B2 L D' L2 R2 D' R B2 F' U' Fw' Uw'
A #2 R2 D R2 D' L2 D2 F2 U2 B' F2 R2 U' R' D F L U' R' B2 D2 Rw2 Uw U2 L2 U L2 D' B2 R2 B D' F2 R2 U2 B2 R D2 L' D2 R' U Rw' Uw2 D2 U2 B D2 U2 B' R2 B2 U2 F' L B2 U' L B' L D R' U2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 L B2 R' D2 L' U2 L2 B2 D2 U' R D' F D' R F2 R2 F2 R2 Fw Uw2 F R2 F U2 F' R2 F' D' L U2 F D L D2 U' F' L2 B' U' Fw Uw2 L F2 R' D2 B2 R F2 L2 U' F' R' D' L2 B' U2 L2 U' F2 L2 Fw' Uw' R2 F2 L2 D2 B' U2 B2 U2 L' F U R2 F2 R D2 F2 D' B' U Rw' D' R2 U R2 D' B2 L2 D2 B R2 U F2 L' R' D B F2 R U' L Uw' U R2 F2 U L2 R2 D' U2 R2 B2 U2 R D2 B U' B' F' L2 U' Rw2 Uw2 D2 R2 F2 L' R' D2 L U2 L U' F L' B' U2 R U B2 U' L' F' Rw2 Uw' D' F2 D B2 D L2 D' F2 U2 F U2 B R2 B' D' B F' R F D2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 L2 R2 F' L2 D2 L2 F2 L2 R' U' L2 U' R B' U2 L D' U' R Fw D2 U F2 D' B2 F2 U R2 D L2 R' B U' F L2 F2 U Rw2 L2 D' U2 B2 U2 L2 U F D U2 B2 F' L B F R' U' F2 Rw Uw' D2 L U' L' D F D' L' B R F' U2 D2 R2 L D2 R F2 L' B2 U R2 D F2 D2 L2 F2 D R U' B F2 L R2 U2 L' B L2 Fw D2 U2 R2 B D2 B2 F' D2 R2 B' F2 R B D' L2 R U2 B R2 U' Rw' Uw2 L2 B2 U2 L2 B2 U2 F' L2 F D' F2 R2 U' R' B L F' R' D2 U2 Rw D2 L2 B U2 B F2 D2 R2 B' L2 D F R' U' B2 L U2 F2 U' R2 Fw' Uw' D2 F' D2 B2 R2 U2 F' D' B L' F' U2 B' R2 D B F' L U2 Rw Uw2
Advaykrishna Menon    Australia
Advaykrishna Menon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 51.14   56.31   55.43 57.01 51.14 56.48 1:00.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 19.30   28.80   DNF 25.66 19.30 39.06 21.68
Akira Ellis    Australia
Akira Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 29.69   36.42   37.31 44.28 29.69 35.83 36.12
Alastair Cunningham    Australia
Alastair Cunningham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 16.03   19.37   16.03 17.02 20.67 20.64 20.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.96   6.76   5.96 6.11 8.09 6.07 8.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:36.04     DNF 1:36.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 33.64   41.53   46.86 35.92 33.64 44.10 44.56
Alex Boyle    Australia
Alex Boyle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.86   19.78   19.44 15.86 20.77 19.14 21.60
First round 33 18.50   24.14   22.72 24.58 18.50 25.13 26.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 7.14   8.35   7.78 8.85 18.03 8.41 7.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:17.31   DNF   DNF DNF 2:17.31
Pyraminx Combined Final 35 15.13     15.13 16.68
Skewb Final 33 13.30   20.95   13.30 30.83 24.31 16.71 21.83
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 9/10 51:13     9/10 51:13 DNS
Alex Chan Cheuk Yee    Australia
Alex Chan Cheuk Yee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 19.66   24.03   22.70 27.15 23.55 25.84 19.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:40.71     1:40.71 1:49.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 37.28   41.27   45.71 43.22 37.44 37.28 43.15
Angus Cosgrove    Australia
Angus Cosgrove
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 32.99   36.63   37.90 32.99 33.41 39.93 38.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 8.94   10.82   11.00 9.97 11.49 11.98 8.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 37 16.22     16.22 44.53
Skewb Final 31 18.18   20.48   18.18 20.18 22.83 29.30 18.44
Aniket Kobbanna    Australia
Aniket Kobbanna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 1:10.52   1:26.24   1:29.05 1:30.66 1:38.71 1:19.00 1:10.52
Pyraminx Combined Final 30 13.26     13.26 16.42
Arlo Berry    Australia
Arlo Berry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 1:14.26   1:32.36   1:16.17 1:14.26 1:53.43 1:38.31 1:42.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 19.25   25.50   27.48 21.90 19.25 31.45 27.12
Brandon Yan    Australia
Brandon Yan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 21.72   27.08   28.46 23.38 31.46 29.40 21.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.46   6.30   DNF 4.46 8.18 5.65 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:13.72   1:28.05   1:19.18 1:42.28 DNF 1:22.68 1:13.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:08.82     2:08.82 2:19.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 33.14   47.83   33.14 47.39 47.36 48.75 49.91
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 22.90   25.85   34.25 27.60 23.60 22.90 26.36
Megaminx Combined Final 5 2:16.18     2:48.02 2:16.18
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 7.67   8.50   7.67 16.85 9.21 8.22 8.08
Skewb Final 19 9.19   12.56   12.05 19.09 10.93 9.19 14.71
Square-1 Combined First round 12 56.64     59.55 56.64
Bruno Nagle    Australia
Bruno Nagle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 23.95   27.12   39.50 27.45 23.95 27.16 26.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 7.14   8.29   7.55 10.50 7.14 9.36 7.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 51   DNF   51 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 58.18     1:07.80 58.18
Pyraminx Combined Final 32 14.13     14.13 22.72
Skewb Final 21 9.96   13.58   16.64 DNF 10.96 13.13 9.96
Square-1 Combined First round 17 DNF     DNF DNF
Caden Taylor    Australia
Caden Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 26.07   31.01   26.55 26.07 30.13 DNF 36.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 2.82   6.57   2.82 6.92 7.89 7.12 5.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 59.55     1:25.20 59.55
Megaminx Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 4.46   8.00   6.82 19.21 9.19 4.46 7.98
Skewb Final 22 11.98   13.74   13.92 15.30 11.98 14.33 12.97
Square-1 Combined First round 17 DNF     DNF DNF
Caleb Clark    Australia
Caleb Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 12.59   13.85   15.31 12.84 12.59 17.43 13.41
First round 6 11.58   12.37   12.32 15.31 12.49 12.29 11.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.63   3.37   2.63 3.03 3.96 3.11 5.11
First round 4 2.95   3.40   3.62 3.00 3.59 DNF 2.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 56.53   1:04.85   1:08.14 1:16.12 56.53 1:01.52 1:04.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 38   43.67   51 42 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 22.02   31.78   27.42 22.02 31.18 40.23 36.75
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 18.22   21.88   31.35 18.22 25.01 21.22 19.42
Megaminx Combined Final 4 2:06.00     2:06.00 2:44.02
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 4.13   7.00   9.95 7.93 6.25 6.83 4.13
Skewb Final 12 7.66   10.50   DNF 7.66 9.02 13.66 8.81
Square-1 Final 4 20.15   27.93   20.15 25.97 31.42 26.41 33.84
Combined First round 5 18.19   31.33   30.06 33.05 DNF 18.19 30.88
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF
Cameron Wallace    Australia
Cameron Wallace
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 16.66   22.81   16.66 22.81 21.50 24.12 25.45
First round 28 18.14   21.37   18.55 18.14 30.61 20.72 24.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.28   6.12   5.28 6.78 5.67 18.53 5.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:43.23     1:43.23 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 1:13.33     1:13.33 1:24.14
Megaminx Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 9.65   11.16   9.65 12.38 10.10 12.58 11.00
Skewb Final 26 10.80   18.18   30.34 10.80 24.57 17.01 12.96
Square-1 Combined First round 17 DNF     DNF DNF
Charlie Scholefield    Australia
Charlie Scholefield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 28.42   30.75   28.42 33.36 30.56 28.96 32.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.00   8.06   7.41 6.00 8.85 8.83 7.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 11.36     11.36 16.27
Skewb Final 27 10.86   18.58   DNF 10.86 20.09 14.20 21.46
Connor Wilden    Australia
Connor Wilden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 15.16   16.46   17.42 15.37 19.35 16.59 15.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 3.57   4.86   10.42 3.57 4.91 4.83 4.85
Cormac Kikkert    Australia
Cormac Kikkert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 27.04   29.20   27.04 28.56 28.80 30.24 40.22
Desmond Tran    Australia
Desmond Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 17.92   19.29   17.92 20.54 20.85 19.37 17.97
First round 21 18.65   19.44   18.65 22.47 19.86 19.80 18.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:39.64     1:51.06 1:39.64
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 52   DNF   52 DNF 61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 1:07.12     1:07.12 1:07.83
Pyraminx Combined Final 42 35.29     35.29 42.63
Dominic Allas    Australia
Dominic Allas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 13.89   14.36   15.01 15.40 13.92 14.15 13.89
First round 18 14.53   18.12   18.13 18.02 18.29 18.21 14.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.33   6.73   6.07 9.02 5.33 7.08 7.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 56.45   1:14.66   1:19.01 1:11.63 1:28.18 56.45 1:13.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 29.98   32.13   33.45 34.31 29.98 30.78 32.16
Skewb Final 11 7.34   10.47   9.27 7.34 10.33 11.80 15.18
Douglas Toyne    Australia
Douglas Toyne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 16.58   19.16   18.47 22.35 16.58 20.72 18.30
First round 25 16.59   20.58   21.81 16.59 50.02 22.56 17.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.91   5.51   5.61 4.91 5.86 5.06 5.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:32.52     1:49.60 1:32.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 51.57     51.57 1:03.89
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 21.39   31.49   29.66 28.17 DNF 21.39 36.63
Megaminx Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 11.39     19.43 11.39
Skewb Final 16 10.90   12.34   11.56 12.39 10.90 13.08 18.66
Square-1 Final 8 39.66   44.06   39.66 53.29 40.56 43.52 48.10
Combined First round 7 34.18   40.19   59.15 34.18 38.06 35.26 47.26
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF
Ethan Abidin    Australia
Ethan Abidin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 46.05   49.29   51.06 47.97 46.05 48.83 59.50
Megaminx Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF
Ethan Pride    Australia
Ethan Pride
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 16.46   20.36   23.65 16.46 18.99 19.86 22.23
First round 24 16.90   20.40   16.90 22.34 24.18 21.58 17.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.91   5.90   7.33 3.91 7.66 5.97 4.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:00.40   1:12.08   1:14.58 1:22.95 1:00.40 1:06.31 1:15.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:55.80     1:55.80 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 38   41.67   44 43 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 38.64   49.18   52.88 44.59 54.91 38.64 50.08
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 29.72   42.48   DNF 42.11 29.72 51.04 34.30
Megaminx Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Final 5 7.34   8.02   8.23 7.77 7.34 12.96 8.07
Square-1 Combined First round 16 1:13.34     DNF 1:13.34
Felix Kiera    Australia
Felix Kiera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.95   18.39   21.65 21.06 17.42 13.95 16.69
First round 11 14.84   15.69   16.75 14.84 16.62 14.97 15.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.18   5.20   2.18 7.96 4.74 5.29 5.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:07.38   1:23.17   1:07.38 1:18.44 1:29.02 1:22.05 1:35.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 55   DNF   DNF 55 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 36.27   43.55   36.27 42.09 45.05 43.52 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 4.04   10.50   9.59 11.41 13.43 4.04 10.49
Skewb Final 17 8.03   12.43   13.02 DNF 11.82 8.03 12.44
Square-1 Combined First round 17 DNF     DNF DNF
Hamish Monckton    Australia
Hamish Monckton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 11.69   13.79   12.64 16.05 14.11 14.63 11.69
First round 9 12.25   13.47   13.51 14.02 12.25 14.60 12.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.96   4.94   6.24 4.21 3.96 6.50 4.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 56.88   1:05.39   56.88 1:13.03 1:11.87 58.52 1:05.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:55.19     1:55.19 2:08.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 23.26   26.00   27.49 24.81 26.53 26.66 23.26
Combined First round 5 22.32   26.34   30.68 23.28 22.32 25.06 36.06
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 13.63   16.31   17.16 16.59 DNF 13.63 15.17
Megaminx Combined Final 6 2:20.06     2:20.06 2:21.51
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 4.89   6.10   6.11 6.68 7.97 4.89 5.52
Skewb Final 7 5.97   8.58   11.70 5.97 6.22 7.81 14.55
Square-1 Final 3 20.57   22.58   20.87 34.67 21.05 20.57 25.82
Combined First round 3 17.94   21.50   26.25 20.68 17.94 22.46 21.37
Isaac Hla    Australia
Isaac Hla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 18.73   19.99   21.56 18.73 19.09 19.31 23.58
First round 22 18.43   19.54   18.43 19.31 27.01 19.51 19.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.59   7.27   6.32 5.59 10.01 7.93 7.55
Megaminx Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 12.39     12.74 12.39
Skewb Final 37 22.25   27.33   30.76 28.62 27.35 22.25 26.02
Isaac Nanthakumaran    Australia
Isaac Nanthakumaran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 53.59   1:02.58   1:11.00 59.92 53.59 1:09.99 57.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 18.65   26.98   DNF 33.68 18.65 22.05 25.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 10.19     13.65 10.19
Skewb Final 32 18.72   20.54   22.42 34.47 19.68 18.72 19.53
Jack Beckett    Australia
Jack Beckett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.88   11.68   12.69 11.75 9.88 11.89 11.41
Second round 6 12.08   13.17   13.75 14.26 13.52 12.08 12.23
First round 7 11.57   12.52   13.41 12.64 11.57 12.97 11.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.51   3.68   2.51 3.43 3.31 4.92 4.29
First round 2 1.44   3.04   2.05 4.36 2.70 1.44 5.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 1:02.21   1:03.48   1:03.50 1:02.31 1:04.63 1:09.45 1:02.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:15.16     DNF 2:15.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 45   DNF   45 DNF 47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 27.41   34.34   48.14 27.41 29.17 39.33 34.53
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:48.29     DNF 2:48.29
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 3.68   6.40   7.91 5.09 6.19 10.09 3.68
Skewb Final 6 6.03   8.20   13.96 6.03 9.88 6.84 7.87
Square-1 Combined First round 11 54.00     54.00 55.20
Jack Hitchman    Australia
Jack Hitchman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 63   DNF   DNS DNS 63
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 25.45   29.28   31.83 25.90 30.11 49.44 25.45
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:53.27     DNF 2:53.27
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 6.92   8.98   7.95 9.53 6.92 11.03 9.47
Skewb Final 14 9.82   11.25   11.07 9.82 12.19 10.49 14.44
Jack Pascoe    Australia
Jack Pascoe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 12.17     12.17 13.20
Jackson Thew    Australia
Jackson Thew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 31 13.31     13.31 21.74
James Chadwick    Australia
James Chadwick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.40   16.59   16.22 18.46 15.08 11.40 18.58
First round 26 15.47   20.65   21.15 22.66 15.47 29.14 18.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.53   5.20   3.53 6.89 5.23 5.84 4.52
First round 8 2.48   4.05   2.48 6.38 3.97 2.69 5.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 1:04.27     1:04.27 1:04.82
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 6.18   10.19   10.09 6.18 13.42 8.34 12.13
Skewb Final 13 5.83   10.65   12.01 5.83 14.46 11.03 8.90
Square-1 Combined First round 9 48.88     48.88 DNF
Jayden McNeill    Australia
Jayden McNeill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.88   8.16   6.88 8.45 7.91 8.13 9.48
Second round 1 7.41   8.74   10.89 9.12 9.57 7.54 7.41
First round 1 7.15   8.05   9.25 7.27 7.15 8.27 8.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.67   2.24   2.46 1.67 1.93 2.33 3.42
First round 1 0.96   2.53   3.65 2.22 2.48 0.96 2.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 32.52   40.46   32.52 41.15 57.66 37.15 43.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:07.75   1:15.74   1:15.04 1:19.53 1:07.75 1:25.15 1:12.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 37.89   DNF   DNF 37.89 54.83
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 20   OcR 24.67   OcR 26 28 20
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.98   15.30   15.57 16.38 17.23 13.94 12.98
Combined First round 1 11.63   13.81   14.10 15.19 12.86 14.47 11.63
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 7.56   9.00   7.56 13.00 9.59 8.75 8.65
Megaminx Combined Final 1 50.09   59.46   59.35 1:00.20 58.83 50.09 1:03.45
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 3.91   4.67   6.13 3.99 5.69 3.91 4.33
Skewb Final 1 3.15   3.71   3.31 5.49 3.79 4.02 3.15
Square-1 Final 1 9.88   12.69   12.06 12.59 13.50 9.88 13.41
Combined First round 1 9.60   11.32   10.82 12.19 9.60 10.95 14.37
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 9/15 43:59     9/15 43:59 DNS
Jeffrey Chen    Australia
Jeffrey Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 34 14.55     18.75 14.55
Jeremy McKeown    Australia
Jeremy McKeown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 14.47   15.66   15.58 15.42 14.47 15.97 16.59
First round 8 11.55   12.93   13.66 12.62 15.53 12.52 11.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.81   6.66   4.81 6.67 8.36 5.89 7.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:10.66   1:17.85   1:21.02 1:51.44 1:21.46 1:11.07 1:10.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 2:03.08     DNF 2:03.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 25.93   32.06   34.93 25.93 30.58 34.73 30.86
Jonathan Dexter    Australia
Jonathan Dexter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 1:08.74   1:30.13   2:02.33 1:08.74 1:11.30 1:46.26 1:32.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 31.42   39.44   43.18 53.70 41.59 31.42 33.56
Kirt Protacio    Australia
Kirt Protacio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.77   9.37   10.17 9.33 9.13 9.65 8.77
Second round 3 8.36   10.02   10.11 9.75 8.36 10.21 10.23
First round 2 8.47   9.21   8.94 8.47 9.67 9.70 9.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.81   4.89   4.95 4.91 6.68 4.81 4.81
First round 5 1.44   3.57   3.42 3.27 4.03 1.44 5.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 42.69   49.64   42.69 50.15 48.51 1:02.38 50.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 20.94   22.19   21.95 21.18 24.70 20.94 23.44
Combined First round 4 19.51   22.00   19.51 20.29 23.43 24.37 22.28
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 12.46     12.46 22.29
Skewb Final 29 14.33   19.47   22.48 16.97 18.96 14.33 25.69
Lifu Wang    China
Lifu Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.73   19.28   19.84 20.14 26.54 17.85 15.73
First round 16 15.84   17.26   17.34 15.84 16.57 18.08 17.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.15   10.00   12.03 6.15 8.48 12.27 9.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:04.72   1:10.93   1:09.33 1:04.72 1:14.43 1:17.50 1:09.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 4:38.58   DNF   DNF DNF 4:38.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 51   DNF   51 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 12.16     54.69 12.16
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF
Lochie Green    Australia
Lochie Green
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.61   12.65   11.61 13.17 11.67 17.35 13.12
Second round 7 11.40   13.25   12.02 15.21 12.51 11.40 16.89
First round 4 9.92   10.85   10.65 13.05 9.92 11.18 10.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.60   3.24   3.39 2.60 2.81 3.73 3.52
First round 6 2.50   3.88   2.56 3.98 5.09 2.50 6.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 55.08   1:06.78   1:04.09 1:23.96 1:09.83 55.08 1:06.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 2:00.33     2:00.33 2:13.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 26.01   DNF   32.79 30.68 DNF 26.01 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:49.96   1:58.07   1:49.96 2:10.31 1:52.65 2:12.43 1:51.24
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 6.34   6.75   6.65 6.34 12.05 6.93 6.68
Skewb Final 8 8.44   9.04   10.44 8.44 9.10 8.68 9.34
Square-1 Final 7 30.39   42.31   46.78 42.57 37.59 30.39 47.77
Combined First round 8 30.44   40.98   1:02.65 41.27 49.88 31.78 30.44
Luke Speechley    Australia
Luke Speechley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 37.19   40.84   37.19 DNF 37.43 40.68 44.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 9.48   14.04   9.48 15.87 18.77 10.37 15.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 10.54     14.45 10.54
Skewb Final 28 13.07   18.62   24.51 16.32 13.07 21.72 17.83
Owen Toyne    Australia
Owen Toyne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 1:06.00   1:21.68   1:25.05 1:06.00 1:42.38 1:17.53 1:22.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 11.96   20.98   14.31 20.49 30.38 28.13 11.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 12.70     12.70 14.92
Skewb Final 35 15.05   23.74   26.83 33.44 21.14 15.05 23.26
Peter Arantz    Australia
Peter Arantz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 37.28   43.69   47.59 45.00 38.49 51.05 37.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 13.50   DNF   DNF DNF 22.72 13.50 21.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 12.08     21.35 12.08
Peter Kiprillis    Australia
Peter Kiprillis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 54.78   1:07.81   1:30.12 1:06.47 54.78 1:06.58 1:10.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 7.88   12.93   41.37 14.35 15.23 7.88 9.21
Skewb Final 25 10.78   17.74   DNF 17.92 10.78 18.58 16.71
Ray Li    Australia
Ray Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 12.12   14.33   13.83 DNF 12.12 13.90 15.27
First round 14 12.18   16.22   DNF 19.03 14.75 14.89 12.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 24.08   30.12   24.30 38.09 33.97 24.08 32.08
Combined First round 8 25.02   29.73   28.82 35.14 37.61 25.02 25.22
Regan Xu    Australia
Regan Xu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 45.86   52.65   45.86 59.19 49.53 53.03 55.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 17.32   21.85   27.03 34.36 20.12 17.32 18.40
Pyraminx Combined Final 33 14.40     19.71 14.40
Regan Yan    Australia
Regan Yan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 16.61   25.14   23.48 26.80 16.61 28.70 25.15
First round 31 21.66   23.39   25.03 22.84 24.94 21.66 22.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.53   6.08   6.47 3.53 6.41 5.37 9.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:58.18     DNF 1:58.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 1:12.99     1:16.49 1:12.99
Pyraminx Combined Final 38 16.50     DNF 16.50
Skewb Final 23 7.22   14.69   18.97 16.97 15.20 7.22 11.91
Square-1 Combined First round 14 1:00.00     1:00.00 1:02.46
Rhiley D'Cruz    Australia
Rhiley D'Cruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 19.62   22.47   19.62 21.41 19.66 26.35 DNF
First round 34 21.66   24.64   22.82 26.65 21.66 24.45 26.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.96   7.84   6.59 8.70 5.96 9.91 8.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 47.82     47.82 50.88
Pyraminx Combined Final 40 18.81     DNF 18.81
Skewb Final 18 9.90   12.55   15.73 12.05 9.90 14.94 10.65
Square-1 Combined First round 13 59.63     59.63 1:18.82
Riley Dexter    Australia
Riley Dexter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.58   18.36   22.63 22.40 15.53 17.15 14.58
First round 23 13.36   19.58   DNF 13.36 19.63 18.75 20.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.88   5.58   5.80 4.88 9.61 5.64 5.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:54.60     DNF 1:54.60
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 43   DNF   43 DNS DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 29.70   36.93   DNF 29.70 42.97 35.92 31.91
Pyraminx Combined Final 41 19.87     19.87 21.16
Skewb Final 24 14.25   17.16   16.63 25.44 16.96 17.90 14.25
Riley Gilchrist    Australia
Riley Gilchrist
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 16.83   18.78   19.53 19.97 18.91 16.83 17.91
First round 27 19.31   20.87   21.88 21.20 19.53 19.31 26.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.76   6.51   5.76 6.26 6.74 6.91 6.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:18.94   1:27.38   1:18.94 1:25.65 1:54.05 1:24.82 1:31.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 61   DNF   DNF DNF 61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 43.66   54.46   43.66 59.78 46.88 1:09.03 56.72
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:42.48     2:42.48 2:44.42
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 7.77   8.78   9.94 8.77 7.77 8.63 8.93
Skewb Final 15 9.31   12.32   12.31 10.25 15.81 9.31 14.41
Square-1 Combined First round 15 1:00.41     DNF 1:00.41
Ronan Rikh    Australia
Ronan Rikh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 21.83   24.91   28.88 25.70 23.29 25.74 21.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.41   6.87   5.41 5.61 7.17 7.84 8.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 44.03   47.01   1:00.19 44.61 46.75 44.03 49.67
Ryan Driscoll    Australia
Ryan Driscoll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.31   10.95   10.81 11.49 10.56 12.31 9.31
Second round 4 9.33   11.13   12.06 13.36 9.33 10.72 10.62
First round 5 10.30   11.05   11.48 10.60 11.42 10.30 11.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.34   4.36   4.19 3.34 6.25 4.45 4.45
First round 7 3.69   4.01   4.11 4.24 3.69 4.71 3.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 37.16   43.86   46.76 45.33 48.82 39.50 37.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:20.78   1:24.38   1:23.53 1:27.20 1:20.78 1:22.42 1:29.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.05   25.18   26.96 22.03 36.47 26.55 16.05
Combined First round 3 21.28   21.86   22.60 21.64 24.53 21.34 21.28
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 8.63   11.30   26.02 8.63 10.46 9.52 13.93
Skewb Final 10 7.95   9.89   DNF 12.51 9.21 7.96 7.95
Square-1 Final 5 21.94   31.32   21.94 39.22 26.23 28.80 38.92
Combined First round 6 29.37   34.15   33.83 29.37 40.17 37.36 31.27
Ryan Piper    Australia
Ryan Piper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.63   24.41   20.42 30.38 37.98 14.63 22.43
First round 29 15.45   21.53   27.45 22.68 22.58 15.45 19.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.55   5.85   7.08 5.27 5.19 DNF 4.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:22.21   DNF   DNF 1:22.21 1:49.33 DNF 1:52.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 1:03.93     1:03.93 1:08.42
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 8.43   9.33   13.80 8.53 10.58 8.89 8.43
Skewb Final 9 7.86   9.58   10.95 9.93 7.86 8.95 9.87
Sam Chaplin    Australia
Sam Chaplin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.00   12.04   12.28 13.70 10.00 12.10 11.73
Second round 5 10.98   11.74   13.21 12.67 10.98 11.18 11.38
First round 10 14.64   15.46   16.13 14.64 15.21 15.54 15.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.81   5.24   5.66 4.67 3.81 5.39 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 45   DNF   DNF DNF 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 26.18   27.78   28.47 26.18 27.88 31.34 27.00
Combined First round 7 23.91   27.61   23.91 28.89 28.14 29.52 25.81
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 6.10   8.54   6.10 12.72 8.93 8.96 7.72
Skewb Final 4 5.21   7.99   11.40 8.70 6.51 8.77 5.21
Square-1 Combined First round 10 51.81     51.81 DNF
Seb Saint    Australia
Seb Saint
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 33.41   37.56   33.41 34.99 39.46 59.16 38.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 9.49   17.12   9.49 17.53 12.55 22.75 21.27
Smit Patel    India
Smit Patel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 21.38   23.30   23.99 24.54 21.38 22.97 22.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.43   9.52   8.87 9.27 20.83 10.42 6.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Tae Saint    Australia
Tae Saint
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 48.72   1:01.74   1:00.05 1:07.75 48.72 1:06.35 58.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 12.19   17.62   12.19 19.51 21.47 18.94 14.40
Thomas Vassil Brcic    Bulgaria
Thomas Vassil Brcic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 23.11   30.26   23.11 32.63 28.98 29.18 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 7.30   11.31   9.35 7.30 14.96 17.55 9.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 1:03.25     1:06.02 1:03.25
Pyraminx Combined Final 36 15.69     15.69 21.23
Skewb Final 36 14.25   24.09   28.63 24.25 14.25 31.96 19.40
Tobias van Kleef    Australia
Tobias van Kleef
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 27.77   31.15   DNF 30.78 27.77 32.89 29.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 9.93   14.83   16.56 17.41 50.13 10.51 9.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Tomas Macadam    Australia
Tomas Macadam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 16.74   19.70   20.65 16.74 18.05 22.49 20.41
First round 19 15.56   18.47   20.85 18.63 15.56 16.46 20.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.25   6.41   5.56 6.93 6.74 6.94 5.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:13.40   1:27.87   1:39.84 1:22.36 1:13.40 1:34.83 1:26.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 5:27.53   DNF   5:27.53 DNF DNS
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 6.68   OcR 9.78   6.68 7.42 7.95 DNF 13.96
Megaminx Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Final 30 10.25   20.12   18.19 18.11 24.07 27.99 10.25
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF DNS
Tommy Kiprillis    Australia
Tommy Kiprillis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.81   9.15   9.55 8.81 8.94 9.90 8.97
Second round 2 6.61   9.70   8.32 12.28 6.61 10.80 9.99
First round 3 6.11   9.40   6.11 10.91 8.72 8.93 10.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.06   3.64   3.19 3.68 3.06 5.50 4.06
First round 3 2.35   3.14   3.64 3.29 2.35 5.21 2.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 42.53   50.09   1:07.45 49.54 42.53 50.88 49.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:45.75     1:45.75 1:47.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 41   44.00   47 44 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.51   18.89   16.51 20.30 19.53 17.62 19.52
Combined First round 2 14.58   20.11   19.84 26.46 14.58 20.36 20.14
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:12.03   1:27.78   1:28.78 1:28.29 1:36.59 1:26.28 1:12.03
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 5.34   5.90   5.75 5.79 6.33 6.17 5.34
Skewb Final 2 3.96   5.06   6.11 4.97 7.91 4.10 3.96
Square-1 Final 2 16.24   19.78   21.10 16.24 20.95 18.62 19.78
Combined First round 2 15.70   17.27   15.70 21.54 16.06 16.03 19.72
Tong Zhu (朱彤)    China
Tong Zhu (朱彤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.13   15.21   13.83 13.13 14.90 18.48 16.90
First round 17 13.50   17.34   15.76 13.50 18.60 17.67 18.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.05   6.84   7.13 6.34 8.29 7.06 4.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:51.91   3:25.78   3:52.18 2:51.91 3:33.24
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 49   DNF   49 51 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 22.44   27.32   27.49 29.93 22.44 24.53 30.33
Combined First round 6 25.05   27.32   25.05 30.00 27.13 27.50 27.33
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 11.85     11.85 16.50
Skewb Final 20 9.99   12.69   18.90 13.90 13.30 9.99 10.88
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 3/3 13:25     3/3 13:25 3/3 14:55
Tyrian Lambrecht    Australia
Tyrian Lambrecht
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 37.60   51.37   48.35 1:08.91 51.42 54.34 37.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 7.14   11.67   12.44 7.14 13.06 9.52 24.22
Pyraminx Combined Final 29 12.83     15.52 12.83
Will Rankin    Australia
Will Rankin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.81   14.49   14.90 14.55 14.03 11.81 DNF
Second round 8 11.86   13.73   14.39 13.66 16.48 13.13 11.86
First round 12 13.49   15.84   16.94 13.49 14.81 15.78 17.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 2.94   5.07   5.87 3.47 2.94 6.08 5.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 59.12   1:08.60   1:06.44 1:10.55 1:08.80 1:20.76 59.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 66   DNF   DNF 66 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 34.81   41.13   49.60 38.70 34.81 46.18 38.50
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 6.91   10.42   12.68 9.37 9.21 27.94 6.91
Skewb Final 34 13.42   21.54   23.33 27.08 18.90 13.42 22.39
Yevin Dias    Australia
Yevin Dias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 29.18   35.61   33.93 40.36 35.81 29.18 37.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 8.28   9.92   9.50 11.21 8.28 9.05 15.29
Yuta Leffers    Australia
Yuta Leffers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.07   16.83   18.24 14.51 12.07 17.79 18.19
First round 13 13.13   15.97   20.48 15.04 13.13 14.65 18.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 2.60   4.80   4.46 2.60 5.56 DNF 4.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:04.63   1:10.21   1:10.10 1:21.44 1:04.63 1:09.09 1:11.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:29.91     DNF 2:29.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 30.30   34.56   30.30 39.59 42.27 32.77 31.31
Pyraminx Combined Final 39 18.21     22.72 18.21
Skewb Final 3 4.24   5.46   6.50 6.16 4.78 4.24 5.45
Square-1 Final 6 25.68   33.25   30.19 38.25 25.68 38.48 31.30
Combined First round 4 20.59   28.80   30.74 34.13 26.20 20.59 29.46
Zeshaan Khokhar    Australia
Zeshaan Khokhar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 8/15 1:00:00     8/15 1:00:00 DNS