Campeonato Baiano 2020

Date City WCA LInk
2020-2-14~16  Brazil, Vitória da Conquista, Bahia Campeonato Baiano 2020

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 11.13  Víctor Lucas Rosada Canesin 12.43  Pedro Miranda Moreira 12.89
 2x2x2 Cube  Víctor Lucas Rosada Canesin 4.76  Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 5.12  Pedro Miranda Moreira 5.36
 4x4x4 Cube  Pedro Miranda Moreira 43.64  Marco Aurélio Barbosa Braga Dantas 45.65  Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 52.61
 5x5x5 Cube  Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 1:30.88  Pedro Miranda Moreira 1:33.74  Fabio Bini Graciose 2:19.94
 6x6x6 Cube  Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 2:50.16  Marco Aurélio Barbosa Braga Dantas 2:59.58  Pedro Miranda Moreira 3:42.84
 7x7x7 Cube  Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 4:12.24  Marco Aurélio Barbosa Braga Dantas 4:47.82  Fabio Bini Graciose
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Kim Costa Vianna 26.67  Gustavo Vaz Costa 34.33  Fabio Bini Graciose 38.67
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 18.96  Pedro Miranda Moreira 20.88  Marco Aurélio Barbosa Braga Dantas 27.81
 Rubik's Clock  Fabio Bini Graciose 14.01  Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 18.58  Pedro Miranda Moreira 45.06
 Megaminx  Pedro Miranda Moreira 1:06.24  Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 1:13.23  Marco Aurélio Barbosa Braga Dantas 1:32.68
 Pyraminx  Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 8.28  Fabio Bini Graciose 8.91  Walter Rodrigues dos Santos Junior 11.32
 Skewb  Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 5.22  Pedro Lucas Cordeiro Amaral 12.07  Pedro Miranda Moreira 12.90
 Square-1  Fabio Bini Graciose 39.62  Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 46.66
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Miranda Moreira 7.19   10.93    Brazil 10.53 12.09 10.16 12.44 7.19
2 Víctor Lucas Rosada Canesin 10.70   12.17    Brazil 10.70 12.46 12.28 13.51 11.78
3 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 11.91   12.59    Brazil 11.91 13.69 11.93 12.14 DNF
4 Marco Aurélio Barbosa Braga Dantas 11.06   13.05    Brazil 13.80 11.06 11.20 14.15 14.50
5 Walter Rodrigues dos Santos Junior 14.11   15.70    Brazil 17.15 17.16 15.49 14.11 14.47
6 Kim Costa Vianna 13.07   15.84    Brazil 16.15 20.76 13.07 15.58 15.79
7 Fabio Bini Graciose 13.37   15.84    Brazil 15.09 16.68 13.37 17.88 15.76
8 Gustavo Vaz Costa 14.86   20.11    Brazil 14.86 18.34 DNF 19.49 22.49
9 Vinícius Cardoso Pacheco 20.49   25.02    Brazil 20.49 28.89 31.50 24.80 21.37
10 Gustavo Marques Costa Brandão 21.40   25.73    Brazil 21.40 32.21 23.20 24.83 29.15
11 Arthur Aguiar Cassimiro 21.52   25.89    Brazil 26.94 37.93 21.52 27.62 23.11
12 Pedro Lucas Cordeiro Amaral 23.74   26.79    Brazil 27.92 25.73 23.74 30.21 26.72
13 Daniel Alonso dos Santos Guimarães 22.78   27.29    Brazil 27.06 26.90 36.25 22.78 27.90
14 Zaira Selassie Carvalho Nascimento 26.69   29.44    Brazil 26.69 31.37 30.29 30.60 27.42
15 João Gabriel Machado Rizzo 25.27   31.94    Brazil 36.16 25.27 35.70 32.25 27.87
16 Lanto Martins Lopes Rego 29.55   34.40    Brazil 38.89 40.00 29.55 30.71 33.59
17 João Pedro Taguchi Abbas 30.69   39.85    Brazil 35.14 42.85 53.27 30.69 41.55
18 Vinicius Novais Santos 35.20   44.29    Brazil 48.16 35.20 46.26 40.39 46.21
19 Davi Fonsêca Pêgas 38.61   44.60    Brazil 38.61 48.30 1:15.98 40.00 45.50
20 Nataiza Souza Santos 44.21   49.91    Brazil 50.98 44.21 46.94 51.80 1:41.81
21 Victor Medeiros Cavalcante 40.70   51.62    Brazil 57.44 1:29.99 40.70 49.92 47.50
22 Luca Garibaribalde Santos Ferraz 50.78   1:00.33    Brazil 56.56 50.78 1:10.99 58.99 1:05.45
23 Álvaro Mussy Dib Neto 1:20.99   1:38.65    Brazil 1:20.99 1:28.34 2:21.68 1:57.74 1:29.87
24 Fernando Mendes Mussy 1:59.86   2:40.09    Brazil 2:29.69 6:58.67 2:55.85 1:59.86 2:34.74
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Miranda Moreira 9.43   11.88    Brazil 10.01 9.43 13.31 13.12 12.52
2 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 10.79   12.19    Brazil 12.06 14.13 13.42 11.10 10.79
3 Víctor Lucas Rosada Canesin 9.94   13.88    Brazil 9.94 12.74 13.99 15.74 14.91
4 Marco Aurélio Barbosa Braga Dantas 11.73   13.98    Brazil 20.02 11.73 12.20 16.69 13.06
5 Kim Costa Vianna 12.10   14.00    Brazil 14.16 14.25 15.01 13.60 12.10
6 Walter Rodrigues dos Santos Junior 13.71   15.31    Brazil 16.31 15.22 13.71 16.20 14.50
7 Fabio Bini Graciose 15.12   18.68    Brazil 16.35 19.51 15.12 20.19 20.80
8 Gustavo Vaz Costa 18.48   19.65    Brazil 18.89 21.13 22.50 18.94 18.48
9 Pedro Lucas Cordeiro Amaral 17.40   23.37    Brazil 25.86 34.20 19.58 17.40 24.68
10 Arthur Aguiar Cassimiro 19.05   23.84    Brazil 23.51 24.03 DNF 23.97 19.05
11 Vinícius Cardoso Pacheco 22.93   24.47    Brazil 22.93 29.00 24.41 24.83 24.18
12 João Gabriel Machado Rizzo 20.17   28.51    Brazil 26.83 29.97 20.17 29.10 29.60
13 Zaira Selassie Carvalho Nascimento 25.50   29.38    Brazil 28.91 36.98 27.98 25.50 31.24
14 Daniel Alonso dos Santos Guimarães 27.41   29.42    Brazil 27.41 27.98 30.40 35.81 29.88
15 Gustavo Marques Costa Brandão 23.07   30.06    Brazil 33.16 32.35 23.07 27.67 30.17
16 João Pedro Taguchi Abbas 33.00   36.09    Brazil 35.27 35.33 33.00 37.66 49.09
17 Lanto Martins Lopes Rego 35.65   39.09    Brazil 36.46 48.28 35.65 38.02 42.80
18 Vinicius Novais Santos 27.75   46.88    Brazil 39.96 46.16 DNF 27.75 54.52
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 9.60   11.13    Brazil 10.29 11.81 16.12 9.60 11.30
2 Víctor Lucas Rosada Canesin 11.02   12.43    Brazil 11.89 11.02 12.18 13.21 15.35
3 Pedro Miranda Moreira 10.15   12.89    Brazil 14.02 11.64 13.44 10.15 13.59
4 Marco Aurélio Barbosa Braga Dantas 12.35   13.53    Brazil 12.35 13.13 14.31 13.74 13.73
5 Kim Costa Vianna 11.40   14.62    Brazil 16.79 12.45 11.40 15.65 15.76
6 Walter Rodrigues dos Santos Junior 13.90   15.30    Brazil 14.09 16.45 15.70 13.90 16.10
7 Fabio Bini Graciose 16.12   16.59    Brazil 16.45 16.12 19.78 16.97 16.34
8 Gustavo Vaz Costa 17.88   19.12    Brazil 19.27 17.88 21.68 18.52 19.57
9 Arthur Aguiar Cassimiro 14.82   21.73    Brazil 14.82 25.63 19.85 21.51 23.84
10 Vinícius Cardoso Pacheco 23.14   23.71    Brazil 29.56 23.94 23.43 23.75 23.14
11 Zaira Selassie Carvalho Nascimento 24.62   26.88    Brazil 26.64 25.27 24.62 28.73 28.95
12 Pedro Lucas Cordeiro Amaral 20.41   27.86    Brazil 25.97 29.94 20.41 27.67 32.39
13 Daniel Alonso dos Santos Guimarães 28.64   31.11    Brazil 29.02 30.56 28.64 33.76 36.64
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Miranda Moreira 2.29   3.74    Brazil 2.29 DNF 2.49 2.66 6.07
2 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 3.69   4.28    Brazil 4.76 3.69 4.15 4.25 4.45
3 Víctor Lucas Rosada Canesin 3.74   5.07    Brazil 6.14 3.74 5.02 4.51 5.69
4 Fabio Bini Graciose 4.04   5.08    Brazil 4.67 4.04 7.74 4.39 6.18
5 Kim Costa Vianna 3.50   5.41    Brazil 4.20 5.28 3.50 10.22 6.74
6 Pedro Lucas Cordeiro Amaral 3.82   6.81    Brazil 6.81 4.49 3.82 9.12 9.77
7 Arthur Aguiar Cassimiro 5.05   7.35    Brazil 6.86 5.05 9.22 6.29 8.89
8 Vinícius Cardoso Pacheco 7.50   8.28    Brazil 17.61 9.29 7.53 7.50 8.03
9 Gustavo Vaz Costa 7.50   10.42    Brazil 11.38 DNF 9.97 7.50 9.90
10 Victor Medeiros Cavalcante 10.21   12.54    Brazil 13.25 12.46 10.21 13.33 11.90
11 Davi Fonsêca Pêgas 13.46   15.43    Brazil 15.12 14.89 25.88 13.46 16.29
12 Luca Garibaribalde Santos Ferraz 14.89   20.30    Brazil 26.13 20.54 14.89 20.40 19.96
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Víctor Lucas Rosada Canesin 3.66   4.76    Brazil 4.70 4.66 7.50 3.66 4.92
2 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 1.67   5.12    Brazil 5.30 1.67 5.40 4.65 6.29
3 Pedro Miranda Moreira 3.29   5.36    Brazil 6.25 3.29 5.64 5.58 4.85
4 Fabio Bini Graciose 5.32   6.64    Brazil 6.61 5.32 22.05 7.01 6.31
5 Kim Costa Vianna 4.20   6.67    Brazil 6.66 7.64 7.49 5.87 4.20
6 Pedro Lucas Cordeiro Amaral 2.97   7.19    Brazil 8.10 9.90 2.97 5.76 7.72
7 Vinícius Cardoso Pacheco 6.75   8.02    Brazil 8.29 14.08 6.75 7.35 8.43
8 Arthur Aguiar Cassimiro 5.93   9.88    Brazil 10.32 11.12 8.20 18.09 5.93
9 Gustavo Vaz Costa 7.77   10.17    Brazil DNF 12.57 7.77 9.19 8.76
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Miranda Moreira 36.02   43.64    Brazil 46.16 36.02 45.92 39.05 45.94
2 Marco Aurélio Barbosa Braga Dantas 43.87   45.65    Brazil 43.87 48.82 44.05 44.58 48.33
3 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 46.20   52.61    Brazil 54.43 55.33 52.73 46.20 50.68
4 Fabio Bini Graciose 1:06.49   1:13.48    Brazil 1:16.26 1:06.49 1:16.85 1:07.32 1:18.71
5 Gustavo Vaz Costa 1:31.86   1:53.71    Brazil 1:31.86 1:54.58 1:54.50 1:58.16 1:52.05
6 João Gabriel Machado Rizzo 1:45.33   2:16.99    Brazil 2:17.83 2:10.67 1:45.33 2:22.47 2:24.47
7 Nataiza Souza Santos 3:39.29      Brazil 3:39.29 DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 1:18.17   1:30.88    Brazil 1:32.12 1:28.13 1:32.38 1:40.51 1:18.17
2 Pedro Miranda Moreira 1:28.00   1:33.74    Brazil 1:38.88 1:32.95 1:44.76 1:28.00 1:29.40
3 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:05.94   2:19.94    Brazil 2:24.92 2:15.27 2:32.23 2:05.94 2:19.62
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 2:47.24   2:50.16    Brazil 2:53.02 2:47.24 2:50.22
2 Marco Aurélio Barbosa Braga Dantas 2:56.11   2:59.58    Brazil 3:00.54 3:02.08 2:56.11
3 Pedro Miranda Moreira 3:10.32   3:42.84    Brazil 3:58.62 3:59.58 3:10.32
4 Fabio Bini Graciose 4:34.40   4:39.48    Brazil 4:40.79 4:34.40 4:43.24
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 3:58.18   4:12.24    Brazil 3:58.18 4:19.42 4:19.12
2 Marco Aurélio Barbosa Braga Dantas 4:42.97   4:47.82    Brazil 4:47.67 4:52.82 4:42.97
3 Fabio Bini Graciose 6:46.29      Brazil 6:46.29
4 Pedro Miranda Moreira DNF      Brazil DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anderson Alessandro Pavia DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNS DNS
1 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNS
1 Pedro Miranda Moreira DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kim Costa Vianna 25   26.67    Brazil 25 26 29
2 Gustavo Vaz Costa 32   34.33    Brazil 34 37 32
3 Fabio Bini Graciose 34   38.67    Brazil 38 34 44
4 Pedro Miranda Moreira 43   43.67    Brazil 45 43 43
5 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 44   45.00    Brazil 47 44 44
6 Anderson Alessandro Pavia 27   DNF    Brazil DNF 27 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 17.64   18.79    Brazil 19.15 19.37 17.64 19.02 18.20
2 Pedro Miranda Moreira 18.94   24.02    Brazil 21.13 24.98 25.95 30.11 18.94
3 Víctor Lucas Rosada Canesin 26.14   29.33    Brazil 33.87 28.65 30.23 29.10 26.14
4 Fabio Bini Graciose 25.87   30.35    Brazil 27.30 25.87 31.15 36.69 32.60
5 Marco Aurélio Barbosa Braga Dantas 25.31   30.73    Brazil 59.33 33.11 25.31 29.59 29.49
6 Pedro Lucas Cordeiro Amaral 30.82   37.32    Brazil 37.30 35.66 44.65 30.82 39.00
7 Gustavo Vaz Costa 33.73   38.63    Brazil 44.64 36.59 33.73 45.74 34.65
8 Kim Costa Vianna 27.32   39.97    Brazil 39.73 33.67 47.20 46.51 27.32
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 17.32   18.96    Brazil 19.52 18.52 18.83 21.24 17.32
2 Pedro Miranda Moreira 17.43   20.88    Brazil 18.07 22.29 27.42 22.28 17.43
3 Marco Aurélio Barbosa Braga Dantas 21.43   27.81    Brazil DNF 21.43 26.87 31.04 25.53
4 Víctor Lucas Rosada Canesin 25.28   28.07    Brazil 25.83 30.03 30.58 25.28 28.34
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 26.79   29.32    Brazil 28.80 29.08 26.79 31.66 30.09
6 Pedro Lucas Cordeiro Amaral 40.78   43.92    Brazil 51.14 41.88 40.78 42.73 47.15
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fabio Bini Graciose 12.07   14.01    Brazil 15.53 14.01 12.07 14.70 13.33
2 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 14.20   18.58    Brazil DNF 23.28 17.24 14.20 15.22
3 Pedro Miranda Moreira 27.46   45.06    Brazil 47.73 50.10 45.02 27.46 42.44
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Miranda Moreira 1:02.06   1:06.24    Brazil 1:02.06 1:09.86 1:05.26 1:18.24 1:03.61
2 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 1:03.54   1:13.23    Brazil 1:13.94 1:19.27 1:16.36 1:03.54 1:09.40
3 Marco Aurélio Barbosa Braga Dantas 1:18.94   1:32.68    Brazil 1:30.45 1:41.09 1:18.94 1:26.51 1:44.04
4 Víctor Lucas Rosada Canesin 1:56.98   2:09.52    Brazil 2:46.43 2:09.88 1:56.98 2:12.89 2:05.78
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:04.13   2:10.88    Brazil 2:07.75 2:11.83 2:13.06 2:13.30 2:04.13
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 4.37   7.08    Brazil 9.43 6.88 5.88 4.37 8.49
2 Fabio Bini Graciose 6.11   7.84    Brazil 9.13 8.69 8.33 6.11 6.51
3 Walter Rodrigues dos Santos Junior 7.76   11.33    Brazil 10.74 17.97 9.87 13.39 7.76
4 Pedro Miranda Moreira 7.23   12.24    Brazil 15.06 17.00 11.19 7.23 10.48
5 Gustavo Vaz Costa 6.14   13.87    Brazil 14.96 6.14 17.16 9.49 19.18
6 Vinícius Cardoso Pacheco 13.31   15.09    Brazil 14.75 23.96 15.91 13.31 14.60
7 Victor Medeiros Cavalcante 6.15   18.86    Brazil 13.97 DNF 6.15 16.42 26.20
8 Kim Costa Vianna 14.31   30.87    Brazil 35.73 41.75 37.97 14.31 18.92
9 Davi Fonsêca Pêgas 21.23   31.64    Brazil 21.23 34.28 44.25 34.30 26.34
10 Arthur Aguiar Cassimiro 14.00   DNF    Brazil 14.00 22.94 DNF 15.53 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 5.90   8.28    Brazil 8.29 8.32 5.90 9.31 8.24
2 Fabio Bini Graciose 8.00   8.91    Brazil 9.08 8.69 10.42 8.00 8.97
3 Walter Rodrigues dos Santos Junior 10.30   11.32    Brazil 10.61 13.91 10.30 12.33 11.01
4 Gustavo Vaz Costa 11.66   12.36    Brazil 13.99 11.66 11.91 12.90 12.26
5 Pedro Miranda Moreira 12.53   14.48    Brazil 14.10 13.88 15.47 16.85 12.53
6 Vinícius Cardoso Pacheco 10.85   16.83    Brazil 19.19 15.42 10.85 20.64 15.88
7 Victor Medeiros Cavalcante 18.86   19.70    Brazil 19.65 21.16 18.86 20.59 18.87
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 3.95   5.22    Brazil 3.95 4.22 5.41 6.02 6.85
2 Pedro Lucas Cordeiro Amaral 6.42   12.07    Brazil 6.42 14.24 8.75 14.99 13.22
3 Pedro Miranda Moreira 7.12   12.90    Brazil 16.23 11.10 7.12 12.47 15.14
4 Fabio Bini Graciose 9.98   15.90    Brazil 15.27 9.98 15.93 16.88 16.50
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fabio Bini Graciose 36.09   39.62    Brazil 43.59 36.09 38.54 41.63 38.70
2 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 31.57   46.66    Brazil 55.94 1:28.78 38.54 31.57 45.51
3 Pedro Miranda Moreira DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L2 B2 D L' U2 D F R D2 B2 L2 U2 R2 D' R2 D' B2 L2 F2
A #2 L2 D2 U' L2 F2 L2 B2 R2 U F' L B2 D B R B U L R2 U2
A #3 U2 L' F' R' D' F' U' F B L U R2 B2 R2 L2 U' F2 U' R2 D'
A #4 R2 U' F2 R2 D2 U R2 B2 F L D2 B U' F' L F L F2 D2
A #5 U2 L2 F' U2 R2 F' D2 F2 R2 D2 R' F U B' U' R2 F2 D2 R' U2
A Ex#1 L2 F2 R2 D2 R2 D F2 L2 F2 U' R' U2 B F' D L' B F D F R2
A Ex#2 U F2 D2 R2 D' R2 U R2 U F' R2 U2 B' F2 L R' D' F' R'
B #1 U2 L2 U2 R2 B2 D' L2 B2 D B2 U' F D' L2 U L' F2 D L' D2 B'
B #2 R2 L' D2 R U B' D B2 R' D' B' U F2 U D2 B2 R2 D' B2 U'
B #3 R2 D U2 F2 L2 R2 U2 B2 R U L B D B' D' U2 R B F
B #4 U B2 L2 D2 U' R2 U' B2 L2 U' F D2 R U L' B R D' B2 U2 R'
B #5 F2 R2 F2 B R F U2 F' D R D2 R2 D' B2 U2 R2 L2 F2 D'
B Ex#1 L F2 B2 U' F' R' L' U' F D' B2 R2 F U2 B2 R2 F D2 B2 L2
B Ex#2 U2 L' D2 B' U F2 U L F B' R2 U2 D2 R B2 L D2 L' U2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R2 L' F D F2 B' L' U B U2 F2 R2 U2 L' U2 R D2 R D2 L2
A #2 L B' D' R' U' L' F R' F2 L D2 R2 B2 U2 B R2 B2 L2 U2 L2 B
A #3 U2 L2 R2 F2 D R2 D2 B U2 F D' U' R' D B' L' D' L2
A #4 U2 B2 D' B2 U R2 D F U B' F2 L' F' D U B2 D R
A #5 F' L2 F' U2 L2 B R2 F D L R2 F' L2 R D' R' F2 R2 U2
A Ex#1 R2 B' U' L' D F2 R' F U2 B2 U' D2 L' D2 R' L' U2 F2 L2
A Ex#2 U2 B2 D R2 U F2 R2 B2 D2 B' U L D2 B2 D2 F2 L2 F' D
B #1 L2 U2 R2 F2 U' B2 U' F2 D' U2 R2 B R2 B2 R D2 U2 B' R D L
B #2 D2 B2 R' U2 R' B2 L2 D2 R B2 L' B' L2 D2 L' F U' B' D L
B #3 U R2 D' R2 U2 F2 L2 R2 D' R' F R B' U2 L' R2 U R U' R
B #4 R' F B' L' B' D2 B' L2 D' R2 F D R2 U D2 R2 F2 L2 F2 R2
B #5 D2 U L2 U B2 R2 B2 D L2 B' D' U2 R' U F2 U2 B2 D L2
B Ex#1 R2 B L2 D B2 L2 B2 L' D R L2 U F2 U2 L2 D R2 D2
B Ex#2 D2 F2 D2 R' F2 R' U2 L2 D2 B2 R' U R' F L' R2 B L' R U'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F' D2 B U2 R F' U' F2 L' F2 U' R2 D2 F2 R2 B2 U B2 U'
A #2 L2 R2 F U2 L2 B2 U2 F' R' F' U' R U' F' D L B2 U' L'
A #3 F' D' R' F' U' R2 L2 U' B' D' L' U2 R2 U2 R2 F U2 B2 L2 B2
A #4 F D2 F L2 F U2 R2 U2 L2 U2 R' D' F2 L B D' B2 R U R D'
A #5 R2 U2 L2 F R2 B' D2 L2 U L D' R' D F' R2 D2 F2 U L
A Ex#1 B2 F' D2 B' R2 B2 L2 F' R2 D' B' U L' F L2 U L' F' D' U2
A Ex#2 R2 U' L2 U F2 D B2 L' R B' U2 B2 D' L' B F2 D2 L
B #1 U B L D2 L2 U R D R F R2 U2 B2 L' U2 R2 U2 B2 R2
B #2 L' R' U2 R F2 L F2 D2 R2 B' U' B F L' U R B D B R
B #3 L2 F2 D2 U2 R2 F R2 D2 B' D R' U2 F D U2 B D2 L D F2
B #4 R2 B2 L D2 R B2 F2 R' B D U2 L2 B U' L2 B L R U'
B #5 F2 U R2 U L2 U B2 D2 R2 F2 U B D2 F R' U' R2 U2 R2 F' R
B Ex#1 U' L2 B' L' D F2 L' B D2 R U' F L2 U2 L2 U2 B' U2 B' D2
B Ex#2 F U F2 U2 R U' B L' F2 U L U2 R2 L2 D2 R2 D2 B L2 B'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U F' R U' R' U' F U' F
A #2 R' F' U' R U' R U' R U2 F' U'
A #3 R F' R' U R F U' R2 U2 R' U'
A #4 R' F2 U F' R2 U' R2 U' R U2 R'
A #5 U' R' U2 F R U R F U2 F R
A Ex#1 R U' R2 U' F2 R U R' U' R2 U'
A Ex#2 U' R' U' F' R F U' R U2 R U'
B #1 U2 R' F U F R U' R2 U2 R U2
B #2 U' R' F U' F R2 U' F R U' R'
B #3 R' U2 R U' R' F' U R' F U2 F
B #4 U' R U R U' F' R' U' R F' R2
B #5 U2 R' U2 F U' R U' F' U' F2 R
B Ex#1 U2 R' U F2 U' R U' R' F U' F
B Ex#2 U' F' R' U2 R' U' F U' F U' R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U R U2 R' F U2 R U' R' U
A #2 U' R F' R' U' R' U2 R' F R' U'
A #3 U2 F R U R' U' R U2 R' U' R
A #4 R' U' R U' R2 U2 F U' F U' R
A #5 U R' F R' F' U2 F U' F R U2
A Ex#1 U2 R U' R U' R U2 R' U2 R' F
A Ex#2 U R' U R U' R' F' R2 U' R2 U
B #1 U' F R U2 R' F' R U2 R' F U'
B #2 R' U' F R F U' F' R2 F' R U'
B #3 F U2 F U' R U R U' F' R' U2
B #4 R' U F' R2 U' F' U2 R2 U' R U'
B #5 R' F U2 F U' F R U R' U2 F
B Ex#1 U2 R' F R' U' R U2 R U2 R2 U2
B Ex#2 R' F R2 U' R2 F U R' F R2 U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 D F2 D F2 L2 D L2 U' F2 L F D' R L2 B' R U F' R' Rw2 U2 Fw2 L2 U F2 R U2 Rw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 D' Fw R' F' L' B' Uw Rw' U D2 Rw2 L F2
A #2 U2 B' D2 L2 U2 L2 B' L2 B' R' F R2 D L2 R' D2 R2 B' U' Uw2 L' Fw2 Uw2 R' B' Rw2 L' R2 Fw2 L2 B' F' Uw' B D' F2 Uw Fw F2 Uw R' U2 Rw2 Uw2
A #3 U L2 F2 D' F2 B2 L2 D' U F' L' F' L U2 L B' U L' D B2 Fw2 U Fw2 Uw2 F' D F' D' F' Rw2 F Uw2 B Rw' B' D B' L Uw' Rw2 F Uw' R D Rw' Uw
A #4 D2 F2 U F2 L2 F2 U' R2 L2 F2 L U D2 R2 L B' U' F' D B Uw2 B Rw2 Uw2 R' Fw2 L' F2 U2 L B Rw2 F2 U' Rw2 U' F2 Fw' Rw' R Fw Rw2 B R
A #5 R U2 B2 L U2 R B2 R D U' B2 L U' L2 B' R2 F R' Fw2 U' F Rw2 F2 D Rw2 F' Uw2 B U' F' D Rw' B2 L2 U' R Fw Uw' U' Fw' Uw2 B' Uw
A Ex#1 U2 F2 L2 B' L' D B2 R F' D' L2 F' D2 F' L2 D2 L2 F' D2 L2 Fw2 R' Uw2 F2 R' Fw2 Rw2 L' F Rw2 B' Uw L2 R F' U2 F Fw' Rw U2 Fw Rw' B Rw2
A Ex#2 F' D' B' U R' B2 D2 R' F B' R2 B2 D B2 U D F2 L2 U' Uw2 L2 F Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 U2 R Fw2 R Uw2 F' Uw' R2 D2 B' Uw2 R' Rw B' Rw' Fw' L F2 U
B #1 B2 F2 D2 F2 U' F2 D' R2 U2 F2 R B U2 L' B' U' R L' B2 D' Uw2 R Uw2 Fw2 F' L' F' U2 L B Uw2 R' B' Uw' R2 B' L' U' R Rw D B' Uw2 Fw' Uw2 U
B #2 F2 R2 B D' L2 U' B' R U L' U2 R2 B2 R' D2 B2 R U2 F2 B2 Fw2 U Rw2 D2 R L' Fw2 U B2 R Fw2 L F2 Fw' R' U' Rw2 U2 F D2 Uw' R2 Fw Uw2 B'
B #3 B' F' U2 R' F2 U' B' F2 L' B' D2 L F2 R2 B2 F2 R U2 L2 R Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 R' U' Rw2 L' U2 Rw2 D' L Uw2 L2 Fw' L2 U' L Rw' Uw2 L D' Rw' Uw B2
B #4 D' R' B2 U2 F2 U L2 U2 F L' D L2 B2 R2 D' B2 D' F2 B2 U2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 L B Rw2 R U2 L' Fw2 L' D2 U R' B2 Uw' B R2 Fw' Rw' Fw2 B R' Uw2 D2
B #5 L2 U F2 D' R2 D R2 U2 L' R2 U2 L U' L U B L' U2 B' Rw2 F' Rw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 B2 D' Rw2 R2 D2 F Rw Fw2 Uw2 Rw' R Fw' L' D B U' Fw B
B Ex#1 B2 L' U2 R F2 R2 B2 L2 U2 L2 D' R B2 U' L2 U' B' U F' Uw2 F U2 Rw2 D2 B R2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 L F2 Uw F' Uw2 L' U2 B' Rw' B2 Uw Rw' R2 F L'
B Ex#2 U2 R U2 L F2 L' B2 R' D2 L' B' R2 L2 B R2 D L2 B D' Rw2 U Rw2 L2 F' Uw2 D2 F' B' Rw2 Uw2 F' Rw U B' Rw U B' Fw L' U2 Fw2 Uw Rw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R Bw F D' Dw2 U' Bw' R2 Uw' L Rw R Uw R F' Fw B2 L' Dw Bw2 Dw2 Rw Uw' B Lw R Bw2 R2 Lw2 L' Bw B Lw' R' D2 L2 Lw2 Rw' Dw F D' F' Lw2 Bw U2 Lw' D2 Bw2 Dw2 R' F2 D R' F' Fw' U Rw' Bw2 F D
A #2 Lw' D2 R L Bw' D2 B2 U' Uw' Lw2 F' Bw2 R' D' Fw Uw2 D' U L2 F R D Uw B' Rw Lw' D2 L' R' B R L Bw R' B Uw Lw' R Bw2 Lw' U' Lw' L' B Dw' D B2 Bw D L' Rw2 B2 U' Rw' Lw' U' Lw2 D2 Dw Lw'
A #3 R B' Lw D B Lw' D Rw' L Fw Dw' D2 Rw2 Bw Rw' Dw2 Lw Rw2 Bw2 Dw2 L2 Lw2 Fw' U' Fw' R F' L' F Dw F2 Dw' Bw' F2 Uw2 D' Rw2 Uw' Bw F R L' U Rw F U2 D R' Rw U2 Bw2 F' L' Uw2 Dw2 R Lw' F' Rw' D
A #4 U Fw' L2 D' U2 Dw' B' Dw B Rw2 F2 Bw2 U Lw Bw Lw2 B' L Lw Bw2 Dw' Rw2 B2 Uw Dw' R2 Rw U' B R D2 Dw Uw L' U' D' Fw2 Dw' Uw' D F D2 Bw2 Fw2 F L' Dw B2 Bw Dw' L' Fw2 R2 Uw Bw' U2 Uw F U' L'
A #5 Rw L' R' U Bw' Rw Lw' B2 Bw R' Lw2 Fw2 U2 R2 Fw2 U L Fw2 B' Rw2 D Fw2 U Bw B' D2 Uw2 U' B Bw' Dw' Fw' Rw2 Lw Dw' Fw' F' D Fw2 L2 Uw' Rw L R' D Lw2 L' Dw U' R2 Rw2 Dw' D L2 F U2 Rw B L2 D'
A Ex#1 R2 U' Fw' F2 B2 Uw F' B2 Bw2 R' B2 F' L' Rw2 F R' Dw' U2 Lw2 Fw L2 F' Dw' U' F' Rw' Fw Rw2 F Uw Rw2 Lw Uw' Bw' F' Lw D Bw2 Dw2 U' Bw Uw2 F2 Bw Uw2 L' D2 Rw2 L B U2 Rw B2 Dw2 Bw2 F Rw' F Lw2 D'
A Ex#2 D Bw Uw' L' Rw Dw' F2 Bw' U Uw2 R' F2 Bw Fw' Uw B' R' Lw Dw' R2 B2 Dw' F2 Bw2 B' Rw2 Dw2 L2 F Dw Rw Uw D2 R' Dw' Uw2 Lw' D Dw Fw2 U2 Bw' L' B' Dw D B2 R Lw2 Fw' L Lw' Dw' Rw2 R2 Bw Rw2 U' Fw' F
B #1 B Fw2 L F' Dw' Lw' D2 B2 L2 R Dw Fw Uw2 Bw2 Lw2 R Fw2 L2 Fw2 L' Uw2 U Fw Dw B2 Dw' F2 B U2 D F' Fw' Rw' Fw Uw Rw B' Bw' R2 Bw' Uw D2 Dw' B' R2 U2 L2 Dw2 Bw2 Lw' B2 R Dw2 Uw' U2 F U Uw2 Fw' Bw
B #2 D' B2 R' B R Fw' F R Lw2 Bw2 Fw' L2 F Dw' B' Dw' L2 U L' F2 Dw' Rw F2 Lw2 F2 U Fw2 D' Dw2 Uw' U Fw' L R' F' U2 Lw2 B2 Fw' F' U' Rw' Dw2 D Lw Dw2 Fw2 Rw U Fw' Lw D2 Dw' F B2 D B D' F2 B2
B #3 Uw2 Dw L' Bw B' F2 Rw' F2 B' Fw2 D2 F' D F' B2 D2 U Bw2 Uw Dw B2 Dw2 R2 Lw L Uw' R2 Fw' B Rw2 U Uw' R' Dw Lw R' Rw Bw R2 D2 L' F2 D Dw2 F B2 Uw B2 Bw2 Uw B' R2 Uw2 Bw2 B2 Rw' Dw2 B2 U Rw'
B #4 Bw' B F R Fw L2 Lw2 F' R2 U2 Fw2 B2 Rw U' Rw' F2 B' Uw' U' F2 R2 Rw2 Bw2 L' Uw2 Dw' Bw Fw' Dw2 Bw2 U' Dw2 Lw Uw' Bw' D2 B Dw B2 D2 Uw' U2 Fw2 R2 U2 Bw Rw2 L' Bw D Dw' Rw L' D' Lw' U2 Bw' R Bw2 Rw
B #5 Lw2 R2 B Dw B2 Dw L' Lw' U' F' Uw Fw' Rw' Uw2 B' R D Fw' F2 L R' B' Rw' Fw F' R B2 D' F' U2 D Lw L R2 D Lw U F Dw' R' Dw2 Bw' Fw Rw2 U R2 B Uw2 R' Fw' Uw Bw' L U L Dw2 Fw2 R2 F B'
B Ex#1 U' R' Dw R' D2 R Rw' Dw' U2 Bw' D Lw' U' Bw2 R B Fw L' Bw B Uw B' D2 L' Lw2 B' Bw2 D L Uw' D' L' F U2 Uw2 R B Lw F L' Lw' B Fw' L Dw D2 F Fw L2 B Fw' L2 Fw Bw' Dw' Uw2 R' L Bw F'
B Ex#2 R2 Uw2 Bw Lw' Dw2 U' R' L2 U' Bw' F L' R' Lw2 Rw' Bw' U D L F2 B2 R2 Dw U2 L2 U' Fw Dw' R' L D2 L' B2 Bw' Fw2 U2 Lw2 B' R' F Fw D F2 Lw2 F' R2 L Fw2 L D Lw2 R' Fw' D Rw' F' U' Rw Bw U
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw2 3Uw' 3Rw 3Uw U2 3Rw Dw' B2 Dw 3Rw2 Lw2 Dw2 3Rw2 Bw 3Fw' Uw' 3Uw R2 Uw 3Rw L2 3Fw2 U' 3Rw Lw' F B2 L2 Lw2 D R' D' B' Rw2 3Rw' Uw2 Fw' Dw2 F Lw2 3Fw' B2 Lw' Fw Uw' Dw Bw Uw 3Uw' 3Fw' D' Dw' B Rw U' R2 Rw' Dw' R2 3Uw' F B2 D' Fw 3Fw2 B2 Bw' D' Dw Uw U2 R2 U2 Uw' Rw2 Uw' D L Fw2 3Uw'
A #2 R' D Uw2 U F Rw2 B2 Fw' D 3Fw Lw 3Uw Rw2 U Lw L2 Bw' B Dw' L' Dw2 F' D' Bw L' B2 R D Lw 3Fw Bw' Uw2 R Rw L' F' Uw' B' 3Uw' D2 L2 3Rw' Lw 3Uw2 Dw2 Lw2 U' 3Fw2 R2 Uw 3Uw' U' Rw' D2 Lw L' Dw' B' R' Fw L' 3Uw Dw2 Bw2 U2 F' 3Fw2 B' R Dw' Bw' Fw F2 3Fw2 U2 F' Rw2 L' R Dw
A #3 Bw U2 3Rw' B2 Fw2 U2 F2 Uw F U2 D 3Fw' B Bw Fw2 3Uw' Bw2 B' Rw F2 3Fw U' Fw2 R' L' Uw D' B2 R' 3Uw2 U2 B 3Uw' R' 3Uw2 Fw2 Bw' U Uw D' B Rw Fw2 B Lw 3Uw2 3Fw' Lw' B2 Fw2 U' 3Uw2 F L D Uw Fw B' 3Rw 3Uw R B' 3Rw2 Bw2 Rw 3Uw Rw L2 3Uw2 D L2 3Rw' D L' 3Fw Lw2 Bw 3Fw Rw2 Bw
A Ex#1 Uw' 3Uw 3Fw2 D' U' F' Lw Fw2 F2 L2 3Uw2 Lw Bw2 F' 3Rw' Lw' U' Uw' 3Rw' F Fw' Bw Lw D2 R' L B R2 Bw2 L2 3Uw2 Rw' 3Fw2 Uw Dw2 Rw U' Uw Dw2 Rw2 R' Bw2 Fw' 3Fw D2 B' Uw2 Bw Lw2 Bw D 3Fw2 F' Bw B' 3Uw2 3Fw' Uw' Dw2 U 3Uw F B' Fw' U2 D' 3Uw B2 L2 Rw2 3Fw2 U L Rw2 3Fw2 F2 Bw2 R' Bw2 R2
A Ex#2 D' 3Rw' B' Lw2 3Fw D2 3Uw' Rw Dw 3Uw2 L2 Fw D2 Dw' 3Rw2 Uw Dw D2 B' 3Rw2 L Rw 3Uw2 U2 Lw2 3Uw2 D' 3Fw2 D' Lw' Dw' 3Uw' L2 3Fw2 Bw U' 3Rw2 R2 Rw Bw' F L' Dw2 Uw' R Uw' F 3Fw2 3Uw2 R' Rw2 D' 3Fw 3Rw' F2 Uw2 3Rw' Lw2 Bw2 Fw2 F2 R B2 3Uw2 3Rw' Dw' F L' 3Uw 3Fw Bw Rw' L Fw2 3Rw2 Lw' Dw2 F' B2 Uw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Bw' 3Fw2 U 3Fw F' 3Lw2 3Dw2 Bw L2 Uw Lw' U' R2 3Lw' 3Rw' 3Bw2 Dw2 R2 U' Fw R2 Lw2 B Rw2 3Bw' Lw2 Bw2 D2 3Lw U' 3Lw2 3Bw' 3Uw D2 3Fw' Rw2 Bw2 3Bw' 3Lw Uw' Bw2 R' Uw2 3Rw' 3Dw 3Uw' F R Uw2 D Fw B' 3Fw' 3Bw2 Bw L F Fw' 3Lw' B2 Dw2 3Lw' 3Rw' B' L' R' 3Lw' U' L2 B' F2 Uw Rw R L2 3Fw' B F2 3Uw' 3Lw2 Lw2 3Rw' F B 3Bw2 Dw R Rw2 3Fw2 R B2 3Uw' Fw2 B' 3Uw2 Bw2 Fw2 Rw2 B2 3Fw2
A #2 Dw' 3Uw' F2 Bw' Uw' 3Bw' Bw' L2 Rw' B' D2 3Fw' Uw2 L2 3Rw2 U2 R Fw2 3Lw2 R2 Rw' D2 Bw Lw2 F 3Bw' R Fw Dw' F2 Fw' U 3Bw B Fw Bw2 3Fw 3Uw B2 Fw2 Uw 3Bw' Rw D 3Lw2 Dw Fw2 3Rw2 F 3Bw' D2 Dw2 3Dw2 L' F 3Lw' U 3Dw2 B' Uw 3Bw' B2 F U2 L2 3Bw2 3Rw' F2 B2 D R2 Uw' 3Bw' 3Uw2 3Dw2 Uw2 Fw' 3Lw2 3Dw 3Uw' 3Rw' 3Fw' Uw' Bw 3Uw' Fw2 Uw Fw U2 Fw' Bw2 Uw' 3Lw D' U2 Dw2 L2 Uw' Dw' D'
A #3 B R 3Uw2 R 3Bw2 L2 U2 3Uw' F Dw Lw2 3Bw Lw' R 3Fw B Dw2 Bw2 D2 3Dw' L B' 3Rw2 3Fw 3Rw Lw' 3Dw2 D2 Bw2 L2 U Lw' Dw Fw' F Rw' Bw B' 3Uw' R2 F2 D2 3Uw2 L Lw2 Uw' F2 R' 3Dw' R2 Bw 3Rw2 3Lw2 Bw2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw 3Lw 3Uw' D2 F2 Rw D2 R2 U' 3Bw D 3Lw 3Fw2 Dw2 Fw' Bw2 D' F' 3Lw' R 3Dw2 3Fw Lw2 Bw' Dw Fw' 3Rw D R 3Lw2 F' D' B2 3Lw 3Fw' D2 F' Bw2 3Dw' 3Uw2 3Lw' 3Dw' 3Fw2 3Rw'
A Ex#1 D' Dw F' Dw' 3Rw R2 Lw' Uw Bw 3Fw Uw2 3Lw2 Bw2 3Dw' 3Rw' 3Bw2 Uw2 3Fw Lw2 U' Dw 3Lw2 Rw2 3Fw' F2 Lw2 3Lw2 Dw' 3Fw Uw' 3Uw' Lw2 3Fw2 D' Uw' Lw Uw Bw2 Dw' 3Dw2 3Fw' 3Bw' 3Dw2 L' Bw2 F 3Rw' R2 Bw2 U Bw' 3Uw' Fw2 3Lw2 Lw Fw2 F Uw 3Dw2 3Lw' B' 3Bw Lw Rw R 3Fw2 L' 3Uw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Bw Fw 3Fw' Bw2 L' 3Lw Rw' 3Dw2 Rw' 3Rw' R 3Lw' Dw' Bw2 R 3Lw2 Dw L' Uw2 3Bw2 F2 3Uw 3Dw B 3Dw2 Uw 3Fw 3Rw' Rw2 Uw
A Ex#2 3Bw Rw U' 3Uw' Bw2 Uw' 3Bw2 3Uw' L' Rw Bw 3Lw2 Uw' Bw D2 Uw2 Fw Rw2 3Bw2 3Dw Fw' Lw2 3Fw 3Uw' Rw2 3Lw' R2 Bw2 3Bw' U Rw' 3Lw Uw Rw2 3Uw2 Lw' Rw2 Fw' Uw2 3Fw2 Fw 3Uw' Bw2 Fw F' Uw2 Dw' Rw' Uw' 3Uw 3Fw2 L Bw Fw2 3Uw 3Lw' 3Rw Bw' Fw2 B Dw R2 D2 3Lw U2 L D' L' F' B 3Fw D' R2 U 3Fw' B Dw' L' 3Lw Bw' L 3Bw' 3Dw B Dw B F' 3Dw2 3Uw D' Rw2 U2 R' 3Lw' Dw' B U 3Uw' 3Rw' Bw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U2 F' L2 B' F' L2 F' D2 F' D' F2 R D F2 L2 F R' B D' Fw Uw
A #2 D2 B2 R F2 R2 U2 R' F2 R F2 L2 B L D2 B' R' U' B U' B R Uw
A #3 R2 F2 L2 R B2 U2 R D2 R2 F' D L2 D2 L U B D2 L U R2 Uw'
A Ex#1 L2 D2 U2 B2 R2 U2 B L2 F R2 U R' B' L2 D U B2 F L' B' Rw' Uw
A Ex#2 D2 U L2 F2 U2 B2 D' L2 F' U B' L R' F2 L2 F' U' L B F2 Rw Uw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F R2 U2 L' U2 F2 L F2 U2 L' F2 R' U B' R2 U' L2 F2 U' F' R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F U L2 D' U' L2 F2 U' L2 U' L' U2 R' D' F D' U2 B R' F' U2 F2 R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F U' R2 U' B2 U2 R2 B2 U2 R2 F' R' D U' F2 U2 L D' B2 R' B' R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 U' L2 B2 F2 D L2 R2 U' F' R B' R2 U2 L' D F' U' R'
A #2 B2 D2 R2 D2 U2 F R2 F U2 B D' L F D2 B2 D2 R D' U2 R
A #3 D' F2 D' L2 F2 U2 L' R' U B L B' R' B' R' B' D
A #4 L' U2 R2 D2 B2 R D2 R' D' U2 R D' R2 F' L' U' F' U
A #5 R2 F2 D2 L U2 L D2 L' D2 B2 D' U2 B L2 R' U' B2 L' F2 L'
A Ex#1 L2 U R2 B2 R2 D B2 U' R F2 D' U' R' U B' F2 U2 B2 L2
A Ex#2 L U2 B2 F2 U2 R' F2 U R D' L' F' U2 B U2 L' F2 R'
B #1 U2 L2 D' R2 B2 D' B2 F2 L2 R' B2 L' F' D2 R B2 D L R2 F' U'
B #2 U2 F2 L2 F2 L U2 F2 D2 B2 R2 B R' F D' R D2 F' R2 U L
B #3 D2 F2 D2 L U2 R D2 B2 D2 R' F L' U' F' D R2 D L D'
B #4 U' L2 R2 B2 D' B2 D2 F2 R2 U2 F' R2 F L R U' R2 F' R2 D2
B #5 D' R2 F2 L2 D' F2 U' L2 U' B2 F2 R' F' D L2 B U2 B' U' F'
B Ex#1 F2 L2 F' R2 B R2 D2 F R B R B' U R F' R' D F'
B Ex#2 F2 U F2 D' B2 D F2 D2 U' R' B F' R D2 U B U' L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 B' L2 F' U2 B U2 F L D' B2 D' B' D2 R' F U' F2 L2
A #2 F2 R U2 F2 R U2 R2 D2 L2 D B' R U R' D' F L D2 U'
A #3 U' F2 U' D' F2 L F' U' L D B2 D2 R L2 B2 L2 F2 D2 L2
A #4 R2 B R2 B L2 B2 D2 F L2 D R B' F2 D2 U R' F2 R2 D' U2
A #5 F2 R D2 U2 B2 L2 R' B2 D F' L D' L F' R U2 R' D2 U
A Ex#1 D2 U2 B2 F2 L D2 L' B2 U2 F' L' F2 L B L U2 F'
A Ex#2 F' U2 B R2 U2 B2 D2 F2 U' B L R' B' L' U2 L2 R B2 D
B #1 B2 F2 D' L2 D L2 R2 D2 L' D' L' D' L R2 U' B' L' R' B'
B #2 L' F2 L' B2 R' B2 L2 U2 F2 R F' R D2 F D' L2 R B' L2
B #3 L' D2 U2 B2 R D2 L U2 B2 R D' F D2 R' F R' F L' D' F2
B #4 U' B2 D2 B2 U' R2 D F' L' U' L R B L2 D B' D' B
B #5 D' R2 D R L F R B L U2 B2 U' L2 B2 U' D' L2 U2 F2
B Ex#1 D2 F R2 B2 D2 R2 B2 D2 F' L' U' F U B' D' L R2 D R2 B2
B Ex#2 B2 D2 L2 B F' R2 B' D2 F' D R B R' B R' D' L2 U B' L
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR4- DR2+ DL2+ UL3- U5+ R2+ D4- L3- ALL5+ y2 U4+ R4- D2- L4+ ALL4+ UR DR UL
A #2 UR2+ DR4- DL2- UL4- U1- R4+ D1- L5+ ALL0+ y2 U3- R5+ D4+ L5- ALL6+ UR DR
A #3 UR4+ DR2+ DL4+ UL3+ U5- R2+ D5- L4- ALL2+ y2 U3+ R3- D0+ L6+ ALL4- UR DR UL
A #4 UR1- DR2+ DL3+ UL5- U1+ R3+ D4- L3- ALL2+ y2 U0+ R3- D4- L5+ ALL5- UR DR DL UL
A #5 UR3+ DR2- DL0+ UL1- U0+ R5- D5- L5+ ALL4+ y2 U2- R5- D3+ L3- ALL1+ UR UL
A Ex#1 UR5- DR3+ DL5- UL0+ U2- R4- D4+ L0+ ALL2- y2 U5+ R1+ D5- L1+ ALL2+ UR DR
A Ex#2 UR5+ DR1- DL4- UL0+ U2- R5- D5- L1- ALL5+ y2 U2+ R4- D2+ L1+ ALL3+ UR
B #1 UR2- DR0+ DL1+ UL3- U6+ R3- D3+ L5- ALL3- y2 U2- R1+ D3+ L5- ALL2- UL
B #2 UR5+ DR5+ DL5+ UL4- U6+ R3- D4- L5- ALL6+ y2 U6+ R3- D2+ L3+ ALL1- UR DL
B #3 UR6+ DR5+ DL3- UL1+ U1- R0+ D3- L4+ ALL2- y2 U4+ R2+ D1+ L4+ ALL1- UR DR DL
B #4 UR0+ DR3+ DL6+ UL2- U5+ R1- D2+ L3+ ALL4- y2 U1+ R6+ D5+ L0+ ALL3+ UR
B #5 UR2- DR5+ DL6+ UL5- U2+ R5+ D3- L1+ ALL3- y2 U4+ R5+ D4- L1+ ALL6+ UR DR UL
B Ex#1 UR3+ DR1- DL4+ UL5- U4- R1- D6+ L5+ ALL1+ y2 U5+ R5- D1+ L3- ALL5+ DR
B Ex#2 UR1+ DR5+ DL1+ UL5- U4+ R2+ D2+ L4- ALL3- y2 U0+ R6+ D6+ L6+ ALL0+ DL
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #3 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #5 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L R' L R L' B L B' U B u l b
A #2 B' U R B' R L' B R' B R B' u l r b'
A #3 R B U' R' L B U' R' L U' B u l' r b
A #4 L R U B U' R B' U' B' L U' r b'
A #5 B U R' L U B' R U' L U B' r b
A Ex#1 L B' U' L B' U B' R L U' B' u l' b
A Ex#2 L U' L B' L R' B U R' L R' u l r' b'
B #1 U B R U' L R' L U R L' U' u b'
B #2 B R' U' B' U' R' B' R' U' R U r b'
B #3 R U' B U' R U B' L R' L' R r
B #4 R' U L' B U' R U R' U' B' R' r b
B #5 L U L U' B L' U R' U L B u' l' r b
B Ex#1 U' R' B' L' U' L R' L R L' U u l' b
B Ex#2 B L' B U' R' U' L' B L' U' B u l' r
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L B' U' L' B R L B R' L l' r'
A #2 L R' U B' U L' U' B' L B R' u l r' b'
A #3 U L U' L' B U L' U R U R' u l' r' b'
A #4 B L' B' U' B' U' B U B' R' L' l r' b'
A #5 R' B R' L R L' R' L' R' L U' u r
A Ex#1 L B L' B R' U L U' L' B' L u l' r b'
A Ex#2 B' U' L B R' U R B' R U' B u' l' b
B #1 R' L' R U' L U' L B' R' L' U' u l'
B #2 U' L B R' U B' R' U R' L B l' r'
B #3 B' R L B R B' R U' B L' R' u' l' r'
B #4 B' L' R U R B R L B L' U u' l r
B #5 U' B U L B' R B R L' U R' u r' b'
B Ex#1 L' R B R' L' R' B U R U' B' u' l r b'
B Ex#2 R' L R U R B U' R U B U' u' r b
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L R' L B L' U' R B L U
A #2 L B R' B R' U L' R' L U B'
A #3 U R L U' R U B' U' R' U' R'
A #4 L B R B R U L R' B L' R
A #5 L R U L R' B' U' B' R' B U'
A Ex#1 R B U' B' R' L R' L' R U' R
A Ex#2 B L R B U' L' R' B U' L B'
B #1 B U R' L' B' U' L B' R' U L
B #2 R B U R B' L B L R L' R'
B #3 L B R B R' U' R' L B L B'
B #4 L R U L B U' B' L U' L' U'
B #5 B L' B L U' L' B U L' B' R
B Ex#1 U L U' B U' B U B L' R' L
B Ex#2 U L U L R U' B' R' B' U L
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,-3) / (-1,2) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (1,-2)
A #2 (0,-4) / (-2,1) / (-1,-4) / (4,-2) / (6,-3) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (6,-2) / (2,0) / (6,-2)
A #3 (0,5) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (-4,-5) / (0,-2)
A #4 (6,2) / (-2,1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0)
A #5 (0,5) / (-5,-2) / (0,3) / (-3,-3) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (2,-3) / (0,-4) / (1,-2) / (-1,-2)
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (2,0)
A Ex#2 (1,3) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (2,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (4,-3) / (2,0) /
B #1 (-2,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (6,-3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,0)
B #2 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (4,-5) / (3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (4,-3) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (-1,0) / (-5,0)
B #3 (1,3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (0,-4) / (2,-4) / (0,-2) /
B #4 (-3,5) / (4,4) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (-3,-4) / (0,-3) / (5,-3) / (6,-5) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (4,-5) / (0,-3)
B #5 (0,2) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (6,0) / (-1,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,-4) / (4,0) /
B Ex#1 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (3,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-1) / (2,-3) / (-3,-4) / (0,-4) / (6,0)
B Ex#2 (0,-4) / (-2,4) / (-1,-4) / (4,-5) / (-1,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (6,-4) / (4,0) / (-4,0) /
Álvaro Mussy Dib Neto    Brazil
Álvaro Mussy Dib Neto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 1:20.99   1:38.65   1:20.99 1:28.34 2:21.68 1:57.74 1:29.87
Anderson Alessandro Pavia    Brazil
Anderson Alessandro Pavia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 27   DNF   DNF 27 DNF
Arthur Aguiar Cassimiro    Brazil
Arthur Aguiar Cassimiro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 14.82   21.73   14.82 25.63 19.85 21.51 23.84
Second round 10 19.05   23.84   23.51 24.03 DNF 23.97 19.05
First round 11 21.52   25.89   26.94 37.93 21.52 27.62 23.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.93   9.88   10.32 11.12 8.20 18.09 5.93
First round 7 5.05   7.35   6.86 5.05 9.22 6.29 8.89
Pyraminx First round 10 14.00   DNF   14.00 22.94 DNF 15.53 DNF
Daniel Alonso dos Santos Guimarães    Brazil
Daniel Alonso dos Santos Guimarães
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 28.64   31.11   29.02 30.56 28.64 33.76 36.64
Second round 14 27.41   29.42   27.41 27.98 30.40 35.81 29.88
First round 13 22.78   27.29   27.06 26.90 36.25 22.78 27.90
Davi Fonsêca Pêgas    Brazil
Davi Fonsêca Pêgas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 38.61   44.60   38.61 48.30 1:15.98 40.00 45.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 13.46   15.43   15.12 14.89 25.88 13.46 16.29
Pyraminx First round 9 21.23   31.64   21.23 34.28 44.25 34.30 26.34
Fabio Bini Graciose    Brazil
Fabio Bini Graciose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 16.12   16.59   16.45 16.12 19.78 16.97 16.34
Second round 7 15.12   18.68   16.35 19.51 15.12 20.19 20.80
First round 7 13.37   15.84   15.09 16.68 13.37 17.88 15.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 5.32   6.64   6.61 5.32 22.05 7.01 6.31
First round 4 4.04   5.08   4.67 4.04 7.74 4.39 6.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 1:06.49   1:13.48   1:16.26 1:06.49 1:16.85 1:07.32 1:18.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 2:05.94   2:19.94   2:24.92 2:15.27 2:32.23 2:05.94 2:19.62
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 4:34.40   4:39.48   4:40.79 4:34.40 4:43.24
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 6:46.29     6:46.29
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 34   38.67   38 34 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 26.79   29.32   28.80 29.08 26.79 31.66 30.09
First round 4 25.87   30.35   27.30 25.87 31.15 36.69 32.60
Rubik's Clock Final 1 12.07   14.01   15.53 14.01 12.07 14.70 13.33
Megaminx Final 5 2:04.13   2:10.88   2:07.75 2:11.83 2:13.06 2:13.30 2:04.13
Pyraminx Final 2 8.00   8.91   9.08 8.69 10.42 8.00 8.97
First round 2 6.11   7.84   9.13 8.69 8.33 6.11 6.51
Skewb Final 4 9.98   15.90   15.27 9.98 15.93 16.88 16.50
Square-1 Final 1 36.09   39.62   43.59 36.09 38.54 41.63 38.70
Fernando Mendes Mussy    Brazil
Fernando Mendes Mussy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 1:59.86   2:40.09   2:29.69 6:58.67 2:55.85 1:59.86 2:34.74
Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges    Brazil
Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.60   11.13   10.29 11.81 16.12 9.60 11.30
Second round 2 10.79   12.19   12.06 14.13 13.42 11.10 10.79
First round 3 11.91   12.59   11.91 13.69 11.93 12.14 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.67   5.12   5.30 1.67 5.40 4.65 6.29
First round 2 3.69   4.28   4.76 3.69 4.15 4.25 4.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 46.20   52.61   54.43 55.33 52.73 46.20 50.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:18.17   1:30.88   1:32.12 1:28.13 1:32.38 1:40.51 1:18.17
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:47.24   2:50.16   2:53.02 2:47.24 2:50.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:58.18   4:12.24   3:58.18 4:19.42 4:19.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 44   45.00   47 44 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 17.32   18.96   19.52 18.52 18.83 21.24 17.32
First round 1 17.64   18.79   19.15 19.37 17.64 19.02 18.20
Rubik's Clock Final 2 14.20   18.58   DNF 23.28 17.24 14.20 15.22
Megaminx Final 2 1:03.54   1:13.23   1:13.94 1:19.27 1:16.36 1:03.54 1:09.40
Pyraminx Final 1 5.90   8.28   8.29 8.32 5.90 9.31 8.24
First round 1 4.37   7.08   9.43 6.88 5.88 4.37 8.49
Skewb Final 1 3.95   5.22   3.95 4.22 5.41 6.02 6.85
Square-1 Final 2 31.57   46.66   55.94 1:28.78 38.54 31.57 45.51
Gustavo Marques Costa Brandão    Brazil
Gustavo Marques Costa Brandão
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 23.07   30.06   33.16 32.35 23.07 27.67 30.17
First round 10 21.40   25.73   21.40 32.21 23.20 24.83 29.15
Gustavo Vaz Costa    Brazil
Gustavo Vaz Costa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 17.88   19.12   19.27 17.88 21.68 18.52 19.57
Second round 8 18.48   19.65   18.89 21.13 22.50 18.94 18.48
First round 8 14.86   20.11   14.86 18.34 DNF 19.49 22.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 7.77   10.17   DNF 12.57 7.77 9.19 8.76
First round 9 7.50   10.42   11.38 DNF 9.97 7.50 9.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 1:31.86   1:53.71   1:31.86 1:54.58 1:54.50 1:58.16 1:52.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 32   34.33   34 37 32
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 7 33.73   38.63   44.64 36.59 33.73 45.74 34.65
Pyraminx Final 4 11.66   12.36   13.99 11.66 11.91 12.90 12.26
First round 5 6.14   13.87   14.96 6.14 17.16 9.49 19.18
João Gabriel Machado Rizzo    Brazil
João Gabriel Machado Rizzo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 20.17   28.51   26.83 29.97 20.17 29.10 29.60
First round 15 25.27   31.94   36.16 25.27 35.70 32.25 27.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 1:45.33   2:16.99   2:17.83 2:10.67 1:45.33 2:22.47 2:24.47
João Pedro Taguchi Abbas    Brazil
João Pedro Taguchi Abbas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 33.00   36.09   35.27 35.33 33.00 37.66 49.09
First round 17 30.69   39.85   35.14 42.85 53.27 30.69 41.55
Kim Costa Vianna    Brazil
Kim Costa Vianna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.40   14.62   16.79 12.45 11.40 15.65 15.76
Second round 5 12.10   14.00   14.16 14.25 15.01 13.60 12.10
First round 6 13.07   15.84   16.15 20.76 13.07 15.58 15.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.20   6.67   6.66 7.64 7.49 5.87 4.20
First round 5 3.50   5.41   4.20 5.28 3.50 10.22 6.74
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 25   26.67   25 26 29
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 8 27.32   39.97   39.73 33.67 47.20 46.51 27.32
Pyraminx First round 8 14.31   30.87   35.73 41.75 37.97 14.31 18.92
Lanto Martins Lopes Rego    Brazil
Lanto Martins Lopes Rego
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 35.65   39.09   36.46 48.28 35.65 38.02 42.80
First round 16 29.55   34.40   38.89 40.00 29.55 30.71 33.59
Luca Garibaribalde Santos Ferraz    Brazil
Luca Garibaribalde Santos Ferraz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 50.78   1:00.33   56.56 50.78 1:10.99 58.99 1:05.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 14.89   20.30   26.13 20.54 14.89 20.40 19.96
Marco Aurélio Barbosa Braga Dantas    Brazil
Marco Aurélio Barbosa Braga Dantas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 12.35   13.53   12.35 13.13 14.31 13.74 13.73
Second round 4 11.73   13.98   20.02 11.73 12.20 16.69 13.06
First round 4 11.06   13.05   13.80 11.06 11.20 14.15 14.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 43.87   45.65   43.87 48.82 44.05 44.58 48.33
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:56.11   2:59.58   3:00.54 3:02.08 2:56.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:42.97   4:47.82   4:47.67 4:52.82 4:42.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 21.43   27.81   DNF 21.43 26.87 31.04 25.53
First round 5 25.31   30.73   59.33 33.11 25.31 29.59 29.49
Megaminx Final 3 1:18.94   1:32.68   1:30.45 1:41.09 1:18.94 1:26.51 1:44.04
Nataiza Souza Santos    Brazil
Nataiza Souza Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 44.21   49.91   50.98 44.21 46.94 51.80 1:41.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 3:39.29     3:39.29 DNF
Pedro Lucas Cordeiro Amaral    Brazil
Pedro Lucas Cordeiro Amaral
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 20.41   27.86   25.97 29.94 20.41 27.67 32.39
Second round 9 17.40   23.37   25.86 34.20 19.58 17.40 24.68
First round 12 23.74   26.79   27.92 25.73 23.74 30.21 26.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.97   7.19   8.10 9.90 2.97 5.76 7.72
First round 6 3.82   6.81   6.81 4.49 3.82 9.12 9.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 40.78   43.92   51.14 41.88 40.78 42.73 47.15
First round 6 30.82   37.32   37.30 35.66 44.65 30.82 39.00
Skewb Final 2 6.42   12.07   6.42 14.24 8.75 14.99 13.22
Pedro Miranda Moreira    Brazil
Pedro Miranda Moreira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.15   12.89   14.02 11.64 13.44 10.15 13.59
Second round 1 9.43   11.88   10.01 9.43 13.31 13.12 12.52
First round 1 7.19   10.93   10.53 12.09 10.16 12.44 7.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.29   5.36   6.25 3.29 5.64 5.58 4.85
First round 1 2.29   3.74   2.29 DNF 2.49 2.66 6.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 36.02   43.64   46.16 36.02 45.92 39.05 45.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:28.00   1:33.74   1:38.88 1:32.95 1:44.76 1:28.00 1:29.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:10.32   3:42.84   3:58.62 3:59.58 3:10.32
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 43   43.67   45 43 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.43   20.88   18.07 22.29 27.42 22.28 17.43
First round 2 18.94   24.02   21.13 24.98 25.95 30.11 18.94
Rubik's Clock Final 3 27.46   45.06   47.73 50.10 45.02 27.46 42.44
Megaminx Final 1 1:02.06   1:06.24   1:02.06 1:09.86 1:05.26 1:18.24 1:03.61
Pyraminx Final 5 12.53   14.48   14.10 13.88 15.47 16.85 12.53
First round 4 7.23   12.24   15.06 17.00 11.19 7.23 10.48
Skewb Final 3 7.12   12.90   16.23 11.10 7.12 12.47 15.14
Square-1 Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Víctor Lucas Rosada Canesin    Brazil
Víctor Lucas Rosada Canesin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 11.02   12.43   11.89 11.02 12.18 13.21 15.35
Second round 3 9.94   13.88   9.94 12.74 13.99 15.74 14.91
First round 2 10.70   12.17   10.70 12.46 12.28 13.51 11.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.66   4.76   4.70 4.66 7.50 3.66 4.92
First round 3 3.74   5.07   6.14 3.74 5.02 4.51 5.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 25.28   28.07   25.83 30.03 30.58 25.28 28.34
First round 3 26.14   29.33   33.87 28.65 30.23 29.10 26.14
Megaminx Final 4 1:56.98   2:09.52   2:46.43 2:09.88 1:56.98 2:12.89 2:05.78
Victor Medeiros Cavalcante    Brazil
Victor Medeiros Cavalcante
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 40.70   51.62   57.44 1:29.99 40.70 49.92 47.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 10.21   12.54   13.25 12.46 10.21 13.33 11.90
Pyraminx Final 7 18.86   19.70   19.65 21.16 18.86 20.59 18.87
First round 7 6.15   18.86   13.97 DNF 6.15 16.42 26.20
Vinícius Cardoso Pacheco    Brazil
Vinícius Cardoso Pacheco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 23.14   23.71   29.56 23.94 23.43 23.75 23.14
Second round 11 22.93   24.47   22.93 29.00 24.41 24.83 24.18
First round 9 20.49   25.02   20.49 28.89 31.50 24.80 21.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 6.75   8.02   8.29 14.08 6.75 7.35 8.43
First round 8 7.50   8.28   17.61 9.29 7.53 7.50 8.03
Pyraminx Final 6 10.85   16.83   19.19 15.42 10.85 20.64 15.88
First round 6 13.31   15.09   14.75 23.96 15.91 13.31 14.60
Vinicius Novais Santos    Brazil
Vinicius Novais Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 27.75   46.88   39.96 46.16 DNF 27.75 54.52
First round 18 35.20   44.29   48.16 35.20 46.26 40.39 46.21
Walter Rodrigues dos Santos Junior    Brazil
Walter Rodrigues dos Santos Junior
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 13.90   15.30   14.09 16.45 15.70 13.90 16.10
Second round 6 13.71   15.31   16.31 15.22 13.71 16.20 14.50
First round 5 14.11   15.70   17.15 17.16 15.49 14.11 14.47
Pyraminx Final 3 10.30   11.32   10.61 13.91 10.30 12.33 11.01
First round 3 7.76   11.33   10.74 17.97 9.87 13.39 7.76
Zaira Selassie Carvalho Nascimento    Brazil
Zaira Selassie Carvalho Nascimento
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 24.62   26.88   26.64 25.27 24.62 28.73 28.95
Second round 13 25.50   29.38   28.91 36.98 27.98 25.50 31.24
First round 14 26.69   29.44   26.69 31.37 30.29 30.60 27.42