Caltech Winter 2012

Date City WCA LInk
2012-2-11  USA, Pasadena, California Caltech Winter 2012

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Edward Lin 10.58  Phillip Espinoza 10.79  Jeremy Fleischman 12.32
 2x2x2 Cube  Edward Lin 2.79  Steven Turner 4.26  Weston Mizumoto 4.50
 4x4x4 Cube  Edward Lin 46.92  Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 50.76  Phillip Espinoza 54.54
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Weston Mizumoto 1:20.91  Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 2:25.47  Andrew Le 2:43.71
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Phillip Espinoza 15.89  Weston Mizumoto 18.15  Deven Nadudvari 18.50
 Square-1  Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 18.39  Michael Young 18.77  James Hamory 29.25
       Rubik's Magic  Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 1.30  Michael Young 1.70  Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 1.71
       Master Magic  James Hamory 3.03  Everett Kelly 3.36  Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 3.97
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edward Lin 10.08   11.28    USA 13.33 10.08 10.34 10.90 12.61
2 Phillip Espinoza 9.50   11.32    USA 12.61 12.88 10.00 9.50 11.36
3 Jeremy Fleischman 10.19   11.48    USA 10.59 10.19 13.40 11.11 12.74
4 Cameron Brown 10.47   11.79    USA 12.72 11.44 10.47 11.21 14.36
5 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 10.65   11.79    Taiwan 13.02 10.65 10.80 11.56 DNF
6 Marco Mendoza 10.61   11.83    USA 10.61 15.00 11.21 10.82 13.47
7 James Hamory 10.19   12.44    USA 11.91 12.94 12.46 10.19 13.66
8 Deven Nadudvari 11.38   12.48    USA 12.81 11.38 14.77 12.11 12.51
9 Everett Kelly 11.41   12.60    USA 13.01 11.41 14.24 13.09 11.70
10 Weston Mizumoto 11.43   13.03    USA 11.43 13.53 11.44 14.19 14.11
11 Michael Young 11.94   13.27    USA 12.69 13.68 13.66 13.47 11.94
12 Peter Chau 12.08   13.55    USA 12.08 14.50 14.94 13.05 13.09
13 Devin Corr-Robinett 11.31   14.14    USA 14.93 15.34 11.31 17.69 12.16
14 Steven Xu 12.68   14.38    USA 12.68 14.50 14.06 14.58 16.28
15 Darren Kwong 12.78   14.57    USA 15.25 20.31 13.20 12.78 15.26
16 Anders Bogan 13.36   15.53    USA 14.84 16.00 15.78 13.36 15.97
17 Shane Grogan 12.83   15.83    USA 12.83 18.59 15.02 13.98 18.50
18 Samuel Chiu 13.05   15.89    USA 15.15 DNF 13.05 16.46 16.06
19 Guanyang Yu 14.00   16.48    China 15.68 19.22 16.94 16.83 14.00
20 Andrew Peng 13.33   17.17    USA 15.04 13.33 19.83 20.90 16.63
21 Andrew Le 17.09   17.86    USA 18.95 17.53 17.98 17.09 18.08
22 Alexander Phan 16.53   17.98    USA 16.96 17.71 16.53 19.28 21.90
23 Jeffrey Yang 17.00   18.44    USA 18.28 18.65 18.38 22.46 17.00
24 Andrew Unzueta 16.36   18.72    USA 16.36 22.44 19.94 17.91 18.31
25 Adam Zamora 15.68   19.16    USA 20.86 18.19 15.68 20.63 18.66
26 Michael Duong 16.64   19.20    USA 32.55 19.05 21.03 16.64 17.52
27 Steven Turner 15.77   19.31    USA DNF 20.09 15.77 18.27 19.56
28 Michael Stump 16.75   19.73    USA 20.68 21.18 21.68 17.34 16.75
29 Justin Lin 13.72   21.04    USA 15.61 30.53 13.72 16.97 DNF
30 Tim Wong 19.96   21.27    USA 19.96 22.19 20.55 21.08 22.28
31 Nathan Hwangbo 19.88   22.48    USA 19.88 24.06 DNF 22.61 20.78
32 Patrick Nguyen 19.72   23.47    USA 22.77 19.72 21.66 31.33 25.99
33 Ben Hannel 19.18   23.78    USA 19.18 23.80 22.49 25.05 29.88
34 Kim Ly 20.91   24.14    USA 22.61 DNF 24.19 20.91 25.63
35 Ryan Zeng 22.66   24.82    USA 22.77 26.67 25.03 27.69 22.66
36 Sean Sutedjo 21.68   25.05    USA 21.68 23.86 27.05 25.28 26.02
37 Tony Moon 21.97   25.40    USA 21.97 26.15 26.84 30.59 23.22
38 Kenneth Oetomo 24.94   25.93    USA 26.15 32.03 25.89 25.75 24.94
39 Mason Entrican 20.31   27.95    USA 26.19 32.66 28.75 28.91 20.31
40 Nicholas Daneshvari 23.56   27.96    USA 30.38 26.43 27.07 23.56 34.31
41 Young Li 25.96   28.01    USA 27.27 31.79 25.96 29.86 26.90
42 Brendan Grogan 25.16   30.86    USA 25.16 39.56 28.36 30.95 33.28
43 Derek Han 26.80   31.63    Korea 26.80 30.25 34.34 38.67 30.31
44 Kevin Barr 31.90   32.66    USA 31.90 34.03 32.05 31.91 44.08
45 Jacob Davidson 25.68   34.43    USA 25.68 34.41 34.15 34.72 DNF
46 Nat Maldonado 30.33   34.84    USA 39.02 34.22 39.94 30.33 31.28
47 Jonathan Kim 33.88   36.32    USA 44.78 39.41 34.61 34.94 33.88
48 Kyle Schlebach 33.77   36.60    USA 33.77 40.43 35.51 36.22 38.08
49 Kelly Jentis 26.94   36.71    USA 1:15.00 40.90 35.33 33.91 26.94
50 Gaku Sasaki 32.63   36.84    USA 37.55 34.46 38.50 32.63 46.21
51 Benson Chau 32.08   37.19    USA 50.38 32.08 37.71 36.69 37.16
52 Nathan Soria 27.08   37.32    USA 27.08 37.69 35.83 38.43 DNF
53 Will Darwood 29.61   40.05    USA 29.61 38.03 40.61 49.15 41.52
54 Josh Maldonado 42.41   45.72    USA 42.41 DNF 49.96 42.61 44.58
55 Gabe Graham 43.90   48.67    USA 45.62 45.31 55.09 43.90 1:00.77
56 Matt Nguyen 25.37   49.39    USA 33.15 1:11.56 1:11.56 43.46 25.37
57 Daniel Azarian 36.58   51.04    USA 52.53 58.40 36.58 47.18 53.41
58 Silas Wong 42.11   51.18    USA 59.10 47.62 42.11 58.84 47.07
59 Jesus Flores 41.97   54.86    USA 41.97 54.09 53.65 56.84 1:01.77
60 Noah Killian 48.15   59.30    USA 48.15 53.98 1:13.47 54.21 1:09.71
61 Joanne Koong 52.31   1:00.20    USA 52.31 1:06.75 55.30 58.55 2:39.16
62 Sam Kaplan 50.65   1:03.24    USA 52.56 1:01.86 1:15.29 1:18.08 50.65
63 Bobby Darwood 51.78   1:07.00    USA 1:05.61 1:26.50 51.78 1:09.84 1:05.56
64 Denise Le 1:05.05   1:07.29    USA 1:05.05 1:05.50 1:06.53 1:09.84 1:13.93
65 Phil Stump 49.93   1:10.26    USA 49.93 1:16.43 1:19.34 57.32 1:17.02
66 Ivana Ly 1:04.21   1:13.80    USA 1:04.21 1:34.55 1:08.62 1:04.66 1:28.13
67 Phil Hamory 1:06.55   1:19.01    USA 1:21.00 1:06.55 1:29.34 1:28.37 1:07.65
68 Henry Ammermann 1:06.97   1:29.42    USA 1:30.13 1:54.05 1:30.71 1:27.43 1:06.97
69 Seung-Woo Choi 13.59   DNF    Korea 13.59 DNF 17.06 DNF 18.64
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Espinoza 8.53   9.57    USA 9.21 10.40 10.20 9.31 8.53
2 Edward Lin 10.28   11.30    USA 10.28 11.93 11.03 10.94 DNF
3 James Hamory 10.33   11.40    USA 10.49 10.78 10.33 12.94 13.65
4 Everett Kelly 9.82   11.66    USA 10.90 9.82 16.12 11.00 13.09
5 Jeremy Fleischman 11.13   11.83    USA 12.52 11.77 12.38 11.33 11.13
6 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 8.25   12.05    Taiwan 8.25 14.72 10.68 13.37 12.09
7 Deven Nadudvari 11.44   12.58    USA 11.44 11.91 14.21 13.65 12.19
8 Marco Mendoza 11.09   13.58    USA 14.33 11.09 14.12 13.27 13.34
9 Michael Young 11.70   13.73    USA 11.70 13.71 15.59 12.11 15.38
10 Cameron Brown 9.97   13.74    USA 16.05 11.20 14.76 9.97 15.25
11 Anders Bogan 12.80   13.85    USA 15.38 12.84 12.80 13.69 15.03
12 Guanyang Yu 12.47   13.86    China 15.66 12.47 13.69 14.36 13.53
13 Darren Kwong 12.84   14.53    USA 12.84 15.21 13.30 22.27 15.09
14 Weston Mizumoto 12.93   14.56    USA 15.08 15.03 13.86 12.93 14.80
15 Devin Corr-Robinett 13.33   14.67    USA 13.52 13.33 16.47 DNF 14.03
16 Steven Xu 11.31   15.12    USA 11.31 13.38 17.84 14.15 20.02
17 Peter Chau 13.86   15.23    USA 13.86 14.08 19.88 16.22 15.40
18 Samuel Chiu 15.08   16.04    USA 15.97 16.65 15.08 19.03 15.50
19 Alexander Phan 14.11   16.86    USA DNF 14.11 18.12 15.68 16.79
20 Andrew Le 14.95   16.86    USA 16.97 14.95 16.65 18.58 16.96
21 Shane Grogan 15.31   17.36    USA 17.31 19.56 18.66 16.11 15.31
22 Andrew Peng 15.86   17.71    USA 17.15 22.17 15.86 17.55 18.44
23 Jeffrey Yang 16.22   21.53    USA 16.22 20.84 26.93 16.83 44.25
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edward Lin 8.84   10.58    USA 12.62 10.53 10.53 10.69 8.84
2 Phillip Espinoza 9.41   10.79    USA DNF 10.03 9.41 11.55 10.80
3 Jeremy Fleischman 10.43   12.32    USA 13.31 12.34 10.43 11.31 15.41
4 Everett Kelly 10.71   12.33    USA 17.33 11.15 10.71 14.02 11.83
5 Deven Nadudvari 9.21   12.79    USA 16.50 10.36 13.21 9.21 14.80
6 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 11.25   13.20    Taiwan 13.41 13.15 11.25 20.00 13.03
7 Marco Mendoza 10.05   13.66    USA 12.75 12.04 16.19 16.30 10.05
8 James Hamory 11.58   13.68    USA 14.83 11.58 12.02 19.28 14.19
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edward Lin 2.19   2.88    USA 2.47 3.15 3.02 3.33 2.19
2 Everett Kelly 2.28   3.34    USA 4.86 3.41 3.52 3.09 2.28
3 Weston Mizumoto 2.58   4.08    USA 4.63 3.21 8.86 4.41 2.58
4 Steven Turner 1.65   4.44    USA 5.53 4.53 4.61 4.18 1.65
5 Deven Nadudvari 2.25   4.60    USA 6.66 5.18 4.50 4.13 2.25
6 Shane Grogan 2.33   4.91    USA 5.16 4.77 5.19 4.81 2.33
7 Phillip Espinoza 2.75   4.92    USA 5.07 4.29 5.62 5.40 2.75
8 James Hamory 2.65   5.38    USA 4.78 4.55 7.25 6.81 2.65
9 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 3.07   5.51    Taiwan 5.31 5.78 7.07 5.44 3.07
10 Andrew Peng 5.88   6.09    USA 6.47 10.55 5.90 5.90 5.88
11 Marco Mendoza 3.38   6.44    USA 7.71 5.19 14.78 6.41 3.38
12 Peter Chau 5.18   6.82    USA 5.61 5.77 9.41 5.18 9.09
13 Alexander Phan 2.77   6.85    USA 9.56 7.52 8.44 4.58 2.77
14 Cameron Brown 5.04   6.99    USA 5.16 DNF 5.04 8.80 7.00
15 Samuel Chiu 2.19   7.05    USA 6.69 7.77 6.68 7.93 2.19
16 Anders Bogan 3.84   7.11    USA 8.95 12.34 7.56 4.83 3.84
17 Adam Zamora 6.34   7.23    USA 10.81 6.80 8.15 6.34 6.75
18 Michael Stump 2.88   7.36    USA 7.47 7.95 9.15 6.67 2.88
19 Jeremy Fleischman 2.19   7.88    USA 8.44 10.61 8.03 7.18 2.19
20 Devin Corr-Robinett 2.67   7.98    USA 7.90 12.31 8.09 7.96 2.67
21 Michael Young 4.80   8.22    USA 4.80 11.09 6.68 8.19 9.78
22 Derek Han 7.43   8.41    Korea 20.21 8.28 7.43 8.96 7.99
23 Jacob Davidson 7.18   8.82    USA 7.58 9.66 10.36 9.21 7.18
24 Kevin Barr 6.92   9.72    USA 7.43 11.27 11.34 10.46 6.92
25 Steven Xu 4.59   9.81    USA 10.40 9.52 13.46 9.52 4.59
26 Kim Ly 7.41   9.89    USA 16.13 10.86 9.28 9.52 7.41
27 Tony Moon 8.41   10.02    USA 11.36 10.30 8.41 10.88 8.88
28 Sean Sutedjo 8.18   10.63    USA 9.46 8.18 11.59 10.83 30.88
29 Brendan Grogan 7.29   10.89    USA 9.93 14.47 7.29 23.86 8.27
30 Mason Entrican 9.43   11.01    USA 11.46 10.55 16.75 9.43 11.03
31 Young Li 10.46   11.45    USA 10.46 11.96 11.89 10.51 12.22
32 Tim Wong 8.56   11.88    USA 17.22 DNF 8.91 9.50 8.56
33 Ben Hannel 7.58   13.41    USA 9.81 DNF 7.58 22.08 8.34
34 Gaku Sasaki 9.38   13.71    USA DNF 17.13 13.46 10.53 9.38
35 Kyle Schlebach 9.72   13.84    USA 16.58 15.11 9.83 18.11 9.72
36 Nat Maldonado 10.36   14.63    USA 16.63 15.19 13.11 15.59 10.36
37 Kelly Jentis 11.77   14.75    USA 15.29 11.77 15.68 13.28 19.25
38 Noah Killian 10.79   15.68    USA 17.18 14.68 18.86 15.18 10.79
39 Will Darwood 6.55   17.21    USA 20.13 28.40 17.18 14.31 6.55
40 Gabe Graham 12.59   19.76    USA 12.59 23.10 22.33 26.40 13.84
41 Silas Wong 5.68   20.13    USA 25.30 21.22 14.77 24.41 5.68
42 Bobby Darwood 10.81   23.39    USA 38.55 22.43 21.72 26.02 10.81
43 Phil Hamory 15.97   25.19    USA 37.03 31.22 23.91 15.97 20.43
44 Henry Ammermann 30.80   54.47    USA 34.69 30.80 1:07.27 DNF 1:01.46
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edward Lin 2.44   2.79    USA 3.02 3.50 2.44 2.59 2.77
2 Steven Turner 3.28   4.26    USA 3.28 5.71 3.50 5.41 3.86
3 Weston Mizumoto 3.75   4.50    USA 5.31 3.75 4.03 6.96 4.17
4 Everett Kelly 3.25   4.70    USA 4.44 6.58 3.68 3.25 5.97
5 Phillip Espinoza 3.18   4.88    USA 7.63 3.18 4.71 4.81 5.11
6 Shane Grogan 4.47   4.94    USA 5.56 4.94 4.71 5.16 4.47
7 James Hamory 4.75   5.56    USA 5.75 4.78 6.86 6.15 4.75
8 Deven Nadudvari 4.46   5.68    USA 5.91 4.46 6.43 4.71 6.75
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edward Lin 41.02   46.92    USA 49.27 46.03 45.47 41.02 DNF
2 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 42.21   50.76    Taiwan 42.21 2:20.31 51.31 53.13 47.83
3 Phillip Espinoza 41.08   54.54    USA 57.93 2:31.75 41.08 49.86 55.83
4 Deven Nadudvari 52.95   56.79    USA 52.95 57.00 54.18 1:00.87 59.20
5 Marco Mendoza 51.53   1:02.27    USA 1:04.24 1:02.81 59.76 51.53 1:10.93
6 James Hamory 52.25   1:02.40    USA 1:06.27 1:07.78 57.98 1:02.94 52.25
7 Weston Mizumoto 56.63   1:03.61    USA 1:04.97 1:00.58 1:10.22 56.63 1:05.28
8 Steven Xu 56.02   1:03.81    USA 58.61 1:04.97 1:08.27 56.02 1:07.84
9 Anders Bogan 53.22   1:04.06    USA 1:05.91 1:09.69 53.22 1:00.19 1:06.09
10 Michael Young 58.53   1:04.86    USA 58.53 1:09.66 1:14.34 1:06.06 58.85
11 Everett Kelly 53.91   1:05.12    USA 1:13.44 1:01.60 1:00.33 1:14.43 53.91
12 Shane Grogan 1:00.62   1:06.66    USA 1:00.62 1:17.75 1:03.25 1:10.80 1:05.94
13 Peter Chau 1:04.20   1:08.11    USA 1:15.50 1:11.88 1:04.20 1:06.56 1:05.88
14 Cameron Brown 58.00   1:09.08    USA 1:02.91 1:17.17 58.00 1:11.71 1:12.61
15 Jeremy Fleischman 1:05.30   1:12.54    USA 1:19.12 1:13.52 1:05.30 1:07.41 1:16.68
16 Steven Turner 1:10.88   1:21.47    USA 1:22.56 1:37.31 1:23.25 1:18.61 1:10.88
17 Devin Corr-Robinett 1:19.15   1:26.22    USA 1:19.15 1:19.46 1:33.19 1:27.28 1:31.93
18 Michael Duong 1:15.18   1:26.27    USA 1:30.00 1:15.18 1:18.53 1:47.38 1:30.28
19 Samuel Chiu 1:21.74   1:27.31    USA 1:23.43 1:21.74 1:25.65 2:59.34 1:32.84
20 Andrew Peng 1:37.75      USA 2:20.02 1:37.75
21 Tim Wong 1:48.91      USA 1:48.91 1:54.28
22 Michael Stump 1:53.83      USA 2:15.27 1:53.83
23 Kyle Schlebach 2:08.25      USA 2:08.25 2:11.28
24 Kevin Barr 2:25.44      USA 2:25.44 3:09.19
25 Tony Moon 2:25.90      USA 2:25.90 DNF
26 Young Li 2:47.64      USA 2:47.64 2:52.70
27 Will Darwood 2:58.63      USA 3:02.41 2:58.63
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weston Mizumoto 1:20.91   DNF    USA DNF 1:20.91 DNF
2 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 2:25.47   DNF    Taiwan 2:43.32 2:25.47 DNF
3 Andrew Le 2:43.71   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:43.71
4 Steven Xu 3:28.22   DNF    USA 3:28.22 DNF DNF
5 Adam Zamora 4:03.37   DNF    USA 4:03.37 DNF DNF
6 James Hamory 4:44.84   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:44.84
7 Steven Turner 5:13.03   DNF    USA 5:25.81 5:13.03 DNS
8 Deven Nadudvari DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Michael Stump DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
8 Peter Chau DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Phillip Espinoza DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
8 Devin Corr-Robinett DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weston Mizumoto 12.87   15.28    USA 16.96 15.09 19.42 13.78 12.87
2 Phillip Espinoza 14.90   16.50    USA 18.09 15.44 20.72 14.90 15.96
3 Deven Nadudvari 17.90   17.92    USA 17.93 17.90 17.91 20.37 17.91
4 Edward Lin 16.61   18.20    USA 18.88 17.55 19.34 18.18 16.61
5 Jeremy Fleischman 16.46   18.24    USA 17.53 16.46 1:05.30 16.69 20.50
6 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 15.68   18.48    Taiwan 19.54 18.00 17.90 20.35 15.68
7 James Hamory 18.03   21.55    USA 20.61 22.25 18.03 21.80 34.22
8 Guanyang Yu 15.72   21.77    China 26.84 22.61 15.72 20.36 22.33
9 Michael Young 20.02   22.31    USA 22.75 23.04 21.15 20.02 25.26
10 Devin Corr-Robinett 20.15   22.39    USA 23.47 20.15 25.28 20.92 22.77
11 Marco Mendoza 19.47   23.12    USA 25.53 25.61 22.37 21.47 19.47
12 Everett Kelly 23.08   24.18    USA 24.52 44.58 24.00 24.02 23.08
13 Steven Turner 21.03   25.18    USA 21.03 23.65 26.21 25.69 28.43
14 Steven Xu 24.05   25.35    USA 24.68 24.05 25.75 25.61 DNF
15 Peter Chau 24.11   27.20    USA 26.89 24.11 24.33 30.37 36.24
16 Darren Kwong 24.83   27.68    USA 27.34 27.26 28.44 30.27 24.83
17 Shane Grogan 26.30   29.95    USA 26.30 30.44 28.86 30.55 33.06
18 Anders Bogan 20.65   31.83    USA 33.56 36.96 20.65 24.96 56.52
19 Alexander Phan 21.96   31.96    USA 32.39 DNF 31.44 21.96 32.05
20 Samuel Chiu 28.71   35.20    USA 52.93 41.21 32.63 31.75 28.71
21 Michael Duong 34.77   42.36    USA 45.93 37.40 43.76 46.83 34.77
22 Tim Wong 39.37   47.33    USA 51.31 43.12 57.55 39.37 47.56
23 Andrew Peng 47.94   49.84    USA 47.94 48.11 55.08 52.49 48.93
24 Seung-Woo Choi 45.50   52.42    Korea 54.16 53.30 49.80 1:05.97 45.50
25 Patrick Nguyen 42.96   58.48    USA 1:22.53 50.56 48.80 1:16.09 42.96
26 Shari Kuroyama (黒山理科) 54.56   1:11.06    USA 55.88 1:00.88 1:42.91 54.56 1:36.43
27 Kevin Barr 1:16.68      USA 1:16.68 1:35.25
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Espinoza 12.06   15.89    USA 21.58 12.06 16.61 14.61 16.44
2 Weston Mizumoto 17.06   18.15    USA 18.27 17.06 18.93 17.25 19.06
3 Deven Nadudvari 15.69   18.50    USA 21.06 18.09 18.52 15.69 18.90
4 Edward Lin 14.99   18.72    USA 19.21 DNF 14.99 16.31 20.65
5 Jeremy Fleischman 16.28   19.07    USA 19.80 18.28 16.28 21.29 19.13
6 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 18.30   21.32    Taiwan 22.30 18.30 19.31 22.36 22.61
7 James Hamory 19.90   23.45    USA 22.59 24.12 23.65 19.90 27.13
8 Guanyang Yu 22.18   23.55    China 23.43 23.21 25.52 22.18 24.00
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Young 15.21   16.95    USA 18.80 16.53 15.53 15.21 23.46
2 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 16.19   18.75    Japan 19.53 18.09 21.75 18.63 16.19
3 James Hamory 25.10   29.27    USA 29.15 25.10 31.63 55.38 27.03
4 Everett Kelly 17.02   30.52    USA 27.97 27.30 36.28 44.61 17.02
5 Weston Mizumoto 18.76   31.27    USA 29.27 18.76 34.51 59.31 30.03
6 Deven Nadudvari 27.72   31.32    USA 30.56 27.72 33.81 39.44 29.59
7 Peter Chau 18.66   33.09    USA 24.11 36.13 41.96 39.02 18.66
8 Steven Turner 32.81   45.57    USA 32.81 47.02 52.71 1:08.08 36.97
9 Shane Grogan 1:02.53      USA 1:02.53 1:20.44
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 15.75   18.39    Japan 18.81 19.03 17.32 22.05 15.75
2 Michael Young 17.40   18.77    USA 18.91 19.22 18.19 17.40 19.53
3 James Hamory 25.27   29.25    USA 28.75 25.27 30.82 28.97 30.04
4 Everett Kelly 25.56   36.27    USA 45.28 43.35 25.56 35.15 30.31
        Rubik's Magic   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 1.19   1.30    Japan 1.31 1.19 1.25 DNF 1.33
2 Michael Young 1.47   1.70    USA 3.44 1.97 1.55 1.59 1.47
3 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 1.38   1.71    Taiwan 1.56 DNF 1.52 1.38 2.06
4 Nathan Hwangbo 1.71   2.09    USA 3.77 2.52 1.71 1.88 1.88
5 Deven Nadudvari 1.43   2.16    USA 1.49 1.43 3.36 3.34 1.65
6 Shane Grogan 1.46   2.19    USA 1.46 2.71 2.63 2.38 1.55
7 Michael Duong 1.72   2.24    USA 1.78 4.47 1.75 1.72 3.18
8 Everett Kelly 1.61   2.31    USA 2.18 1.61 2.13 4.19 2.63
9 Derek Han 1.36   2.61    Korea 3.19 2.97 1.91 2.94 1.36
10 Brendan Grogan 2.16   2.67    USA 2.71 2.59 2.72 2.16 2.88
11 Benson Chau 1.61   3.00    USA 3.84 2.18 1.61 3.00 3.81
12 Steven Turner 2.38   3.52    USA 3.61 3.05 3.91 2.38 DNF
13 Samuel Chiu 1.50   3.56    USA 3.69 1.50 1.72 DNF 5.28
14 Jacob Davidson 1.68   3.79    USA 2.46 6.09 1.68 4.02 4.88
15 Devin Corr-Robinett 3.30   4.48    USA 6.46 3.68 3.30 3.31 DNF
16 Henry Ammermann 3.56   4.64    USA 4.03 6.09 5.43 3.56 4.47
17 Aina Hashimoto (橋本愛那) 3.71   5.09    Japan 8.25 6.55 3.71 4.19 4.52
18 Kyle Schlebach 4.81   7.57    USA 4.81 8.36 6.25 8.78 8.09
        Master Magic   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hamory 2.91   3.03    USA 3.06 2.93 DNF 3.09 2.91
2 Everett Kelly 2.86   3.36    USA 4.28 3.55 3.28 3.25 2.86
3 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 3.55   3.97    Japan 4.08 4.25 4.30 3.58 3.55
4 Samuel Chiu 3.08   4.21    USA 3.08 4.11 4.94 3.58 8.31
5 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 3.90   4.53    Taiwan 5.88 4.63 4.63 4.34 3.90
6 Nathan Soria 4.59   5.00    USA 4.71 4.59 5.59 4.69 6.91
7 Deven Nadudvari 4.46   5.09    USA 4.46 4.66 6.93 4.59 6.03
8 Michael Young 4.61   5.20    USA 5.11 4.61 5.58 4.91 6.41
9 Derek Han 6.03   6.43    Korea 6.41 6.50 6.03 8.19 6.38
10 Henry Ammermann 5.86   8.34    USA 8.41 10.50 9.38 7.22 5.86
11 Aina Hashimoto (橋本愛那) 8.65   10.09    Japan 12.02 8.65 8.97 9.27 DNF
12 Steven Turner 5.97   13.12    USA 6.11 16.36 16.88 5.97 DNF
Adam Zamora    USA
Adam Zamora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 15.68   19.16   20.86 18.19 15.68 20.63 18.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 6.34   7.23   10.81 6.80 8.15 6.34 6.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:03.37   DNF   4:03.37 DNF DNF
Aina Hashimoto (橋本愛那)    Japan
Aina Hashimoto (橋本愛那)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Magic Final 17 3.71   5.09   8.25 6.55 3.71 4.19 4.52
Master Magic Final 11 8.65   10.09   12.02 8.65 8.97 9.27 DNF
Alexander Phan    USA
Alexander Phan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.11   16.86   DNF 14.11 18.12 15.68 16.79
First round 22 16.53   17.98   16.96 17.71 16.53 19.28 21.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.77   6.85   9.56 7.52 8.44 4.58 2.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 21.96   31.96   32.39 DNF 31.44 21.96 32.05
Anders Bogan    USA
Anders Bogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 12.80   13.85   15.38 12.84 12.80 13.69 15.03
First round 16 13.36   15.53   14.84 16.00 15.78 13.36 15.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.84   7.11   8.95 12.34 7.56 4.83 3.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 53.22   1:04.06   1:05.91 1:09.69 53.22 1:00.19 1:06.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 20.65   31.83   33.56 36.96 20.65 24.96 56.52
Andrew Le    USA
Andrew Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.95   16.86   16.97 14.95 16.65 18.58 16.96
First round 21 17.09   17.86   18.95 17.53 17.98 17.09 18.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:43.71   DNF   DNF DNF 2:43.71
Andrew Peng    USA
Andrew Peng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.86   17.71   17.15 22.17 15.86 17.55 18.44
First round 20 13.33   17.17   15.04 13.33 19.83 20.90 16.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 5.88   6.09   6.47 10.55 5.90 5.90 5.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:37.75     2:20.02 1:37.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 47.94   49.84   47.94 48.11 55.08 52.49 48.93
Andrew Unzueta    USA
Andrew Unzueta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 16.36   18.72   16.36 22.44 19.94 17.91 18.31
Ben Hannel    USA
Ben Hannel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 19.18   23.78   19.18 23.80 22.49 25.05 29.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 7.58   13.41   9.81 DNF 7.58 22.08 8.34
Benson Chau    USA
Benson Chau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 32.08   37.19   50.38 32.08 37.71 36.69 37.16
Rubik's Magic Final 11 1.61   3.00   3.84 2.18 1.61 3.00 3.81
Bobby Darwood    USA
Bobby Darwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 51.78   1:07.00   1:05.61 1:26.50 51.78 1:09.84 1:05.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 10.81   23.39   38.55 22.43 21.72 26.02 10.81
Brendan Grogan    USA
Brendan Grogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 25.16   30.86   25.16 39.56 28.36 30.95 33.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 7.29   10.89   9.93 14.47 7.29 23.86 8.27
Rubik's Magic Final 10 2.16   2.67   2.71 2.59 2.72 2.16 2.88
Cameron Brown    USA
Cameron Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 9.97   13.74   16.05 11.20 14.76 9.97 15.25
First round 4 10.47   11.79   12.72 11.44 10.47 11.21 14.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 5.04   6.99   5.16 DNF 5.04 8.80 7.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 58.00   1:09.08   1:02.91 1:17.17 58.00 1:11.71 1:12.61
Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維)    Taiwan
Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.25   13.20   13.41 13.15 11.25 20.00 13.03
Second round 6 8.25   12.05   8.25 14.72 10.68 13.37 12.09
First round 5 10.65   11.79   13.02 10.65 10.80 11.56 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 3.07   5.51   5.31 5.78 7.07 5.44 3.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 42.21   50.76   42.21 2:20.31 51.31 53.13 47.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:25.47   DNF   2:43.32 2:25.47 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.30   21.32   22.30 18.30 19.31 22.36 22.61
Combined First round 6 15.68   18.48   19.54 18.00 17.90 20.35 15.68
Rubik's Magic Final 3 1.38   1.71   1.56 DNF 1.52 1.38 2.06
Master Magic Final 5 3.90   4.53   5.88 4.63 4.63 4.34 3.90
Daniel Azarian    USA
Daniel Azarian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 36.58   51.04   52.53 58.40 36.58 47.18 53.41
Darren Kwong    USA
Darren Kwong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.84   14.53   12.84 15.21 13.30 22.27 15.09
First round 15 12.78   14.57   15.25 20.31 13.20 12.78 15.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 24.83   27.68   27.34 27.26 28.44 30.27 24.83
Denise Le    USA
Denise Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 1:05.05   1:07.29   1:05.05 1:05.50 1:06.53 1:09.84 1:13.93
Derek Han    Korea
Derek Han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 26.80   31.63   26.80 30.25 34.34 38.67 30.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 7.43   8.41   20.21 8.28 7.43 8.96 7.99
Rubik's Magic Final 9 1.36   2.61   3.19 2.97 1.91 2.94 1.36
Master Magic Final 9 6.03   6.43   6.41 6.50 6.03 8.19 6.38
Deven Nadudvari    USA
Deven Nadudvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.21   12.79   16.50 10.36 13.21 9.21 14.80
Second round 7 11.44   12.58   11.44 11.91 14.21 13.65 12.19
First round 8 11.38   12.48   12.81 11.38 14.77 12.11 12.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.46   5.68   5.91 4.46 6.43 4.71 6.75
First round 5 2.25   4.60   6.66 5.18 4.50 4.13 2.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 52.95   56.79   52.95 57.00 54.18 1:00.87 59.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.69   18.50   21.06 18.09 18.52 15.69 18.90
Combined First round 3 17.90   17.92   17.93 17.90 17.91 20.37 17.91
Square-1 Combined First round 6 27.72   31.32   30.56 27.72 33.81 39.44 29.59
Rubik's Magic Final 5 1.43   2.16   1.49 1.43 3.36 3.34 1.65
Master Magic Final 7 4.46   5.09   4.46 4.66 6.93 4.59 6.03
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.33   14.67   13.52 13.33 16.47 DNF 14.03
First round 13 11.31   14.14   14.93 15.34 11.31 17.69 12.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 2.67   7.98   7.90 12.31 8.09 7.96 2.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:19.15   1:26.22   1:19.15 1:19.46 1:33.19 1:27.28 1:31.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 20.15   22.39   23.47 20.15 25.28 20.92 22.77
Rubik's Magic Final 15 3.30   4.48   6.46 3.68 3.30 3.31 DNF
Edward Lin    USA
Edward Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.84   10.58   12.62 10.53 10.53 10.69 8.84
Second round 2 10.28   11.30   10.28 11.93 11.03 10.94 DNF
First round 1 10.08   11.28   13.33 10.08 10.34 10.90 12.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.44   2.79   3.02 3.50 2.44 2.59 2.77
First round 1 2.19   2.88   2.47 3.15 3.02 3.33 2.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 41.02   46.92   49.27 46.03 45.47 41.02 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.99   18.72   19.21 DNF 14.99 16.31 20.65
Combined First round 4 16.61   18.20   18.88 17.55 19.34 18.18 16.61
Everett Kelly    USA
Everett Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.71   12.33   17.33 11.15 10.71 14.02 11.83
Second round 4 9.82   11.66   10.90 9.82 16.12 11.00 13.09
First round 9 11.41   12.60   13.01 11.41 14.24 13.09 11.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.25   4.70   4.44 6.58 3.68 3.25 5.97
First round 2 2.28   3.34   4.86 3.41 3.52 3.09 2.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 53.91   1:05.12   1:13.44 1:01.60 1:00.33 1:14.43 53.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 23.08   24.18   24.52 44.58 24.00 24.02 23.08
Square-1 Final 4 25.56   36.27   45.28 43.35 25.56 35.15 30.31
Combined First round 4 17.02   30.52   27.97 27.30 36.28 44.61 17.02
Rubik's Magic Final 8 1.61   2.31   2.18 1.61 2.13 4.19 2.63
Master Magic Final 2 2.86   3.36   4.28 3.55 3.28 3.25 2.86
Gabe Graham    USA
Gabe Graham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 43.90   48.67   45.62 45.31 55.09 43.90 1:00.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 12.59   19.76   12.59 23.10 22.33 26.40 13.84
Gaku Sasaki    USA
Gaku Sasaki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 32.63   36.84   37.55 34.46 38.50 32.63 46.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 9.38   13.71   DNF 17.13 13.46 10.53 9.38
Guanyang Yu    China
Guanyang Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 12.47   13.86   15.66 12.47 13.69 14.36 13.53
First round 19 14.00   16.48   15.68 19.22 16.94 16.83 14.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 22.18   23.55   23.43 23.21 25.52 22.18 24.00
Combined First round 8 15.72   21.77   26.84 22.61 15.72 20.36 22.33
Henry Ammermann    USA
Henry Ammermann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 1:06.97   1:29.42   1:30.13 1:54.05 1:30.71 1:27.43 1:06.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 30.80   54.47   34.69 30.80 1:07.27 DNF 1:01.46
Rubik's Magic Final 16 3.56   4.64   4.03 6.09 5.43 3.56 4.47
Master Magic Final 10 5.86   8.34   8.41 10.50 9.38 7.22 5.86
Ivana Ly    USA
Ivana Ly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 1:04.21   1:13.80   1:04.21 1:34.55 1:08.62 1:04.66 1:28.13
Jacob Davidson    USA
Jacob Davidson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 25.68   34.43   25.68 34.41 34.15 34.72 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 7.18   8.82   7.58 9.66 10.36 9.21 7.18
Rubik's Magic Final 14 1.68   3.79   2.46 6.09 1.68 4.02 4.88
James Hamory    USA
James Hamory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.58   13.68   14.83 11.58 12.02 19.28 14.19
Second round 3 10.33   11.40   10.49 10.78 10.33 12.94 13.65
First round 7 10.19   12.44   11.91 12.94 12.46 10.19 13.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.75   5.56   5.75 4.78 6.86 6.15 4.75
First round 8 2.65   5.38   4.78 4.55 7.25 6.81 2.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 52.25   1:02.40   1:06.27 1:07.78 57.98 1:02.94 52.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:44.84   DNF   DNF DNF 4:44.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.90   23.45   22.59 24.12 23.65 19.90 27.13
Combined First round 7 18.03   21.55   20.61 22.25 18.03 21.80 34.22
Square-1 Final 3 25.27   29.25   28.75 25.27 30.82 28.97 30.04
Combined First round 3 25.10   29.27   29.15 25.10 31.63 55.38 27.03
Master Magic Final 1 2.91   3.03   3.06 2.93 DNF 3.09 2.91
Jeffrey Yang    USA
Jeffrey Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 16.22   21.53   16.22 20.84 26.93 16.83 44.25
First round 23 17.00   18.44   18.28 18.65 18.38 22.46 17.00
Jeremy Fleischman    USA
Jeremy Fleischman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.43   12.32   13.31 12.34 10.43 11.31 15.41
Second round 5 11.13   11.83   12.52 11.77 12.38 11.33 11.13
First round 3 10.19   11.48   10.59 10.19 13.40 11.11 12.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 2.19   7.88   8.44 10.61 8.03 7.18 2.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:05.30   1:12.54   1:19.12 1:13.52 1:05.30 1:07.41 1:16.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.28   19.07   19.80 18.28 16.28 21.29 19.13
Combined First round 5 16.46   18.24   17.53 16.46 1:05.30 16.69 20.50
Jesus Flores    USA
Jesus Flores
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 41.97   54.86   41.97 54.09 53.65 56.84 1:01.77
Joanne Koong    USA
Joanne Koong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 52.31   1:00.20   52.31 1:06.75 55.30 58.55 2:39.16
Jonathan Kim    USA
Jonathan Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 33.88   36.32   44.78 39.41 34.61 34.94 33.88
Josh Maldonado    USA
Josh Maldonado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 42.41   45.72   42.41 DNF 49.96 42.61 44.58
Justin Lin    USA
Justin Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 13.72   21.04   15.61 30.53 13.72 16.97 DNF
Kelly Jentis    USA
Kelly Jentis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 26.94   36.71   1:15.00 40.90 35.33 33.91 26.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 11.77   14.75   15.29 11.77 15.68 13.28 19.25
Kenneth Oetomo    USA
Kenneth Oetomo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 24.94   25.93   26.15 32.03 25.89 25.75 24.94
Kevin Barr    USA
Kevin Barr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 31.90   32.66   31.90 34.03 32.05 31.91 44.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.92   9.72   7.43 11.27 11.34 10.46 6.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 2:25.44     2:25.44 3:09.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 1:16.68     1:16.68 1:35.25
Kim Ly    USA
Kim Ly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 20.91   24.14   22.61 DNF 24.19 20.91 25.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 7.41   9.89   16.13 10.86 9.28 9.52 7.41
Kyle Schlebach    USA
Kyle Schlebach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 33.77   36.60   33.77 40.43 35.51 36.22 38.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 9.72   13.84   16.58 15.11 9.83 18.11 9.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 2:08.25     2:08.25 2:11.28
Rubik's Magic Final 18 4.81   7.57   4.81 8.36 6.25 8.78 8.09
Marco Mendoza    USA
Marco Mendoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.05   13.66   12.75 12.04 16.19 16.30 10.05
Second round 8 11.09   13.58   14.33 11.09 14.12 13.27 13.34
First round 6 10.61   11.83   10.61 15.00 11.21 10.82 13.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.38   6.44   7.71 5.19 14.78 6.41 3.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 51.53   1:02.27   1:04.24 1:02.81 59.76 51.53 1:10.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 19.47   23.12   25.53 25.61 22.37 21.47 19.47
Mason Entrican    USA
Mason Entrican
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 20.31   27.95   26.19 32.66 28.75 28.91 20.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 9.43   11.01   11.46 10.55 16.75 9.43 11.03
Matt Nguyen    USA
Matt Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 25.37   49.39   33.15 1:11.56 1:11.56 43.46 25.37
Michael Duong    USA
Michael Duong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 16.64   19.20   32.55 19.05 21.03 16.64 17.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:15.18   1:26.27   1:30.00 1:15.18 1:18.53 1:47.38 1:30.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 34.77   42.36   45.93 37.40 43.76 46.83 34.77
Rubik's Magic Final 7 1.72   2.24   1.78 4.47 1.75 1.72 3.18
Michael Stump    USA
Michael Stump
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 16.75   19.73   20.68 21.18 21.68 17.34 16.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 2.88   7.36   7.47 7.95 9.15 6.67 2.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:53.83     2:15.27 1:53.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 11.70   13.73   11.70 13.71 15.59 12.11 15.38
First round 11 11.94   13.27   12.69 13.68 13.66 13.47 11.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.80   8.22   4.80 11.09 6.68 8.19 9.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 58.53   1:04.86   58.53 1:09.66 1:14.34 1:06.06 58.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 20.02   22.31   22.75 23.04 21.15 20.02 25.26
Square-1 Final 2 17.40   18.77   18.91 19.22 18.19 17.40 19.53
Combined First round 1 15.21   16.95   18.80 16.53 15.53 15.21 23.46
Rubik's Magic Final 2 1.47   1.70   3.44 1.97 1.55 1.59 1.47
Master Magic Final 8 4.61   5.20   5.11 4.61 5.58 4.91 6.41
Nat Maldonado    USA
Nat Maldonado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 30.33   34.84   39.02 34.22 39.94 30.33 31.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 10.36   14.63   16.63 15.19 13.11 15.59 10.36
Nathan Hwangbo    USA
Nathan Hwangbo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 19.88   22.48   19.88 24.06 DNF 22.61 20.78
Rubik's Magic Final 4 1.71   2.09   3.77 2.52 1.71 1.88 1.88
Nathan Soria    USA
Nathan Soria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 27.08   37.32   27.08 37.69 35.83 38.43 DNF
Master Magic Final 6 4.59   5.00   4.71 4.59 5.59 4.69 6.91
Nicholas Daneshvari    USA
Nicholas Daneshvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 23.56   27.96   30.38 26.43 27.07 23.56 34.31
Noah Killian    USA
Noah Killian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 48.15   59.30   48.15 53.98 1:13.47 54.21 1:09.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 10.79   15.68   17.18 14.68 18.86 15.18 10.79
Patrick Nguyen    USA
Patrick Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 19.72   23.47   22.77 19.72 21.66 31.33 25.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 42.96   58.48   1:22.53 50.56 48.80 1:16.09 42.96
Peter Chau    USA
Peter Chau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.86   15.23   13.86 14.08 19.88 16.22 15.40
First round 12 12.08   13.55   12.08 14.50 14.94 13.05 13.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 5.18   6.82   5.61 5.77 9.41 5.18 9.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:04.20   1:08.11   1:15.50 1:11.88 1:04.20 1:06.56 1:05.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 24.11   27.20   26.89 24.11 24.33 30.37 36.24
Square-1 Combined First round 7 18.66   33.09   24.11 36.13 41.96 39.02 18.66
Phil Hamory    USA
Phil Hamory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 1:06.55   1:19.01   1:21.00 1:06.55 1:29.34 1:28.37 1:07.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 15.97   25.19   37.03 31.22 23.91 15.97 20.43
Phil Stump    USA
Phil Stump
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 49.93   1:10.26   49.93 1:16.43 1:19.34 57.32 1:17.02
Phillip Espinoza    USA
Phillip Espinoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.41   10.79   DNF 10.03 9.41 11.55 10.80
Second round 1 8.53   9.57   9.21 10.40 10.20 9.31 8.53
First round 2 9.50   11.32   12.61 12.88 10.00 9.50 11.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.18   4.88   7.63 3.18 4.71 4.81 5.11
First round 7 2.75   4.92   5.07 4.29 5.62 5.40 2.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 41.08   54.54   57.93 2:31.75 41.08 49.86 55.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.06   15.89   21.58 12.06 16.61 14.61 16.44
Combined First round 2 14.90   16.50   18.09 15.44 20.72 14.90 15.96
Ryan Zeng    USA
Ryan Zeng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 22.66   24.82   22.77 26.67 25.03 27.69 22.66
Sam Kaplan    USA
Sam Kaplan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 50.65   1:03.24   52.56 1:01.86 1:15.29 1:18.08 50.65
Samuel Chiu    USA
Samuel Chiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 15.08   16.04   15.97 16.65 15.08 19.03 15.50
First round 18 13.05   15.89   15.15 DNF 13.05 16.46 16.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 2.19   7.05   6.69 7.77 6.68 7.93 2.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:21.74   1:27.31   1:23.43 1:21.74 1:25.65 2:59.34 1:32.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 28.71   35.20   52.93 41.21 32.63 31.75 28.71
Rubik's Magic Final 13 1.50   3.56   3.69 1.50 1.72 DNF 5.28
Master Magic Final 4 3.08   4.21   3.08 4.11 4.94 3.58 8.31
Sean Sutedjo    USA
Sean Sutedjo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 21.68   25.05   21.68 23.86 27.05 25.28 26.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 8.18   10.63   9.46 8.18 11.59 10.83 30.88
Seung-Woo Choi    Korea
Seung-Woo Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 13.59   DNF   13.59 DNF 17.06 DNF 18.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 45.50   52.42   54.16 53.30 49.80 1:05.97 45.50
Shane Grogan    USA
Shane Grogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.31   17.36   17.31 19.56 18.66 16.11 15.31
First round 17 12.83   15.83   12.83 18.59 15.02 13.98 18.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.47   4.94   5.56 4.94 4.71 5.16 4.47
First round 6 2.33   4.91   5.16 4.77 5.19 4.81 2.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:00.62   1:06.66   1:00.62 1:17.75 1:03.25 1:10.80 1:05.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 26.30   29.95   26.30 30.44 28.86 30.55 33.06
Square-1 Combined First round 9 1:02.53     1:02.53 1:20.44
Rubik's Magic Final 6 1.46   2.19   1.46 2.71 2.63 2.38 1.55
Shari Kuroyama (黒山理科)    USA
Shari Kuroyama (黒山理科)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 54.56   1:11.06   55.88 1:00.88 1:42.91 54.56 1:36.43
Silas Wong    USA
Silas Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 42.11   51.18   59.10 47.62 42.11 58.84 47.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.68   20.13   25.30 21.22 14.77 24.41 5.68
Steven Turner    USA
Steven Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 15.77   19.31   DNF 20.09 15.77 18.27 19.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.28   4.26   3.28 5.71 3.50 5.41 3.86
First round 4 1.65   4.44   5.53 4.53 4.61 4.18 1.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:10.88   1:21.47   1:22.56 1:37.31 1:23.25 1:18.61 1:10.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 5:13.03   DNF   5:25.81 5:13.03 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 21.03   25.18   21.03 23.65 26.21 25.69 28.43
Square-1 Combined First round 8 32.81   45.57   32.81 47.02 52.71 1:08.08 36.97
Rubik's Magic Final 12 2.38   3.52   3.61 3.05 3.91 2.38 DNF
Master Magic Final 12 5.97   13.12   6.11 16.36 16.88 5.97 DNF
Steven Xu    USA
Steven Xu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.31   15.12   11.31 13.38 17.84 14.15 20.02
First round 14 12.68   14.38   12.68 14.50 14.06 14.58 16.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.59   9.81   10.40 9.52 13.46 9.52 4.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 56.02   1:03.81   58.61 1:04.97 1:08.27 56.02 1:07.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:28.22   DNF   3:28.22 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 24.05   25.35   24.68 24.05 25.75 25.61 DNF
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)    Japan
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Final 1 15.75   18.39   18.81 19.03 17.32 22.05 15.75
Combined First round 2 16.19   18.75   19.53 18.09 21.75 18.63 16.19
Rubik's Magic Final 1 1.19   1.30   1.31 1.19 1.25 DNF 1.33
Master Magic Final 3 3.55   3.97   4.08 4.25 4.30 3.58 3.55
Tim Wong    USA
Tim Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 19.96   21.27   19.96 22.19 20.55 21.08 22.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 8.56   11.88   17.22 DNF 8.91 9.50 8.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:48.91     1:48.91 1:54.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 39.37   47.33   51.31 43.12 57.55 39.37 47.56
Tony Moon    USA
Tony Moon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 21.97   25.40   21.97 26.15 26.84 30.59 23.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 8.41   10.02   11.36 10.30 8.41 10.88 8.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 2:25.90     2:25.90 DNF
Weston Mizumoto    USA
Weston Mizumoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.93   14.56   15.08 15.03 13.86 12.93 14.80
First round 10 11.43   13.03   11.43 13.53 11.44 14.19 14.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.75   4.50   5.31 3.75 4.03 6.96 4.17
First round 3 2.58   4.08   4.63 3.21 8.86 4.41 2.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 56.63   1:03.61   1:04.97 1:00.58 1:10.22 56.63 1:05.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:20.91   DNF   DNF 1:20.91 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.06   18.15   18.27 17.06 18.93 17.25 19.06
Combined First round 1 12.87   15.28   16.96 15.09 19.42 13.78 12.87
Square-1 Combined First round 5 18.76   31.27   29.27 18.76 34.51 59.31 30.03
Will Darwood    USA
Will Darwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 29.61   40.05   29.61 38.03 40.61 49.15 41.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.55   17.21   20.13 28.40 17.18 14.31 6.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 2:58.63     3:02.41 2:58.63
Young Li    USA
Young Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 25.96   28.01   27.27 31.79 25.96 29.86 26.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 10.46   11.45   10.46 11.96 11.89 10.51 12.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 2:47.64     2:47.64 2:52.70