Caltech Winter 2010

Date City WCA LInk
2010-2-27  USA, Pasadena, California Caltech Winter 2010

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Phillip Espinoza 10.81  Michael Gottlieb 13.19  Edward Lin 13.54
 2x2x2 Cube  Edward Lin 3.34  Weston Mizumoto 3.60  Michael Gottlieb 3.84
 4x4x4 Cube  Michael Gottlieb 52.57  Alexander Lin 1:02.07  Edward Lin 1:02.81
 5x5x5 Cube  Michael Gottlieb 1:24.21  Phillip Espinoza 1:45.60  Edward Lin 1:45.77
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Andrew Le 2:03.94  Adam Zamora 2:45.00
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Sikan Li 24.14  Phillip Espinoza 24.32  Weston Mizumoto 25.02
 Square-1  Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 20.73  Michael Gottlieb 27.19  Weston Mizumoto 32.26
       Rubik's Magic  Ian Jones 1.21  Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 1.26  Deven Nadudvari 1.53
       Master Magic  Michael Gottlieb 4.14  Steven Turner 4.35  Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 5.28
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Espinoza 10.68   11.86    USA 11.47 12.78 10.68 11.46 12.66
2 Edward Lin 11.93   12.80    USA 12.65 12.65 19.25 13.11 11.93
3 Waris Ali 11.55   13.65    USA 11.55 13.72 14.58 15.69 12.65
4 Sikan Li 13.03   13.69    China 14.20 15.57 13.03 13.59 13.29
5 Marco Mendoza 12.43   13.77    USA 13.63 13.61 14.06 16.40 12.43
6 Michael Gottlieb 12.31   13.82    USA 12.64 16.09 13.80 12.31 15.03
7 Deven Nadudvari 12.50   14.12    USA 15.13 14.34 15.43 12.88 12.50
8 Cameron Brown 11.87   14.36    USA 11.87 16.09 15.15 13.38 14.56
9 Alexander Lin 14.34   15.05    USA 16.13 15.34 15.08 14.34 14.73
10 Weston Mizumoto 13.21   15.58    USA 13.21 15.17 17.55 14.28 17.29
11 Cody Heise 15.50   15.84    USA 15.50 15.53 DNF 15.55 16.43
12 Devin Corr-Robinett 12.93   16.17    USA 12.93 14.71 18.21 17.09 16.71
13 Ian Jones 14.53   16.64    USA 15.90 21.96 15.38 18.63 14.53
14 Steven Turner 14.59   17.02    USA 15.71 18.30 18.72 17.06 14.59
15 Quentin McLean 13.46   17.07    USA 17.25 13.46 16.78 19.43 17.18
16 Adam Zamora 14.44   19.09    USA 14.44 21.78 19.31 18.59 19.38
17 Ben Hess 12.76   19.21    USA 20.52 19.46 17.66 12.76 DNF
18 Tyler Albright 17.41   19.43    USA 18.53 19.68 22.03 20.09 17.41
19 Jonas Galindo 18.49   19.58    USA 20.45 18.49 19.15 23.98 19.15
20 Everett Kelly 17.12   21.11    USA 17.73 19.47 17.12 26.12 DNF
21 Matthew Blackburn 19.33   22.27    USA 19.74 24.18 19.33 22.89 31.51
22 Gene Oetomo 21.26   23.78    USA 22.81 21.26 25.14 23.40 25.58
23 James Hamory 21.88   24.15    USA 30.56 26.53 21.88 22.44 23.47
24 Gabriel Aldaz 22.38   26.55    USA 28.06 22.38 25.16 27.44 27.05
25 Reiley Akkari 24.94   27.60    USA 27.11 27.37 28.31 24.94 DNF
26 Ivan Wilcox 26.06   27.98    USA 34.15 28.93 28.18 26.84 26.06
27 Keanu László Vestil 23.68   29.96    Hungary 33.81 23.68 27.65 31.47 30.75
28 Shuming Li 26.01   33.22    USA 26.01 34.54 30.68 34.43 DNF
29 Andy Nichols 29.84   36.74    USA 38.28 35.03 36.90 41.14 29.84
30 Omar Mujanovic 38.56   38.89    USA 39.33 38.78 45.28 38.56 38.56
31 Chase Parker 29.26   39.60    USA 41.05 38.98 48.84 29.26 38.78
32 Yucheng Lu 36.63   43.05    USA DNF 37.31 52.68 36.63 39.15
33 Dashel Scarborough 39.75   46.87    USA 50.81 45.12 46.12 39.75 49.37
34 Shayan Sadigh 36.40   47.29    USA 42.17 36.40 43.06 56.63 1:11.90
35 Calvin Le 35.47   49.41    USA 52.54 48.21 47.48 35.47 57.90
36 Glenn Ishida Jr. 45.44   50.76    USA 45.44 52.88 46.84 DNF 52.56
37 Edwin Umana 37.47   52.18    USA 51.52 37.47 53.15 DNF 51.88
38 Cary Johnson 48.49   55.32    USA 56.03 58.44 52.57 57.37 48.49
39 Aaron Pang 51.31   1:01.64    USA 58.53 1:58.25 1:00.52 1:05.87 51.31
40 Richard Lin 58.33   1:03.96    USA 58.33 DNF 1:09.50 59.93 1:02.46
41 Will Darwood 1:00.47   1:19.13    USA 1:27.00 1:23.08 1:10.08 1:00.47 1:24.24
42 Dane Scarborough 1:43.88   1:47.92    USA 2:30.40 1:43.88 1:46.22 1:46.48 1:51.05
43 Valerie Elson 1:51.38   2:20.07    USA 2:25.31 2:38.08 1:51.38 2:33.36 2:01.55
44 Phil Hamory 2:16.26   2:44.82    USA 3:00.64 2:26.90 2:46.93 4:06.94 2:16.26
45 Everett Woolsoncroft 2:17.13   3:07.67    USA 3:08.81 3:40.60 2:33.59 2:17.13 3:41.94
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Gottlieb 9.97   12.10    USA 12.35 13.03 9.97 12.64 11.31
2 Phillip Espinoza 11.22   12.72    USA 12.93 12.93 11.22 12.30 14.78
3 Cameron Brown 11.68   13.64    USA 15.53 12.18 15.86 11.68 13.22
4 Waris Ali 12.91   13.75    USA 16.96 13.49 13.08 14.69 12.91
5 Edward Lin 11.68   14.16    USA 14.84 14.90 13.08 11.68 14.55
6 Alexander Lin 11.21   14.43    USA 11.21 13.34 12.43 17.53 18.58
7 Sikan Li 13.22   14.43    China 15.11 14.33 14.36 13.22 14.59
8 Weston Mizumoto 9.58   14.44    USA 9.58 14.28 14.03 15.34 15.02
9 Marco Mendoza 12.13   14.71    USA 14.15 12.13 15.49 15.17 14.82
10 Deven Nadudvari 14.06   15.34    USA 14.06 16.25 14.52 15.25 DNF
11 Devin Corr-Robinett 14.47   16.41    USA 19.03 14.47 14.80 15.40 21.02
12 Cody Heise 15.04   16.69    USA 16.71 16.49 17.12 16.87 15.04
13 Ben Hess 15.68   17.11    USA 17.75 15.96 19.41 15.68 17.63
14 Adam Zamora 16.08   17.25    USA 16.48 28.49 16.08 16.26 19.01
15 Quentin McLean 15.69   17.56    USA 18.86 15.69 17.18 16.65 22.83
16 Steven Turner 15.18   17.64    USA 17.81 17.72 15.18 19.56 17.40
17 Ian Jones 16.80   18.29    USA 16.80 19.41 17.16 20.03 18.30
18 Jonas Galindo 17.62   19.18    USA 19.86 17.62 20.09 18.68 19.01
19 Everett Kelly 16.84   19.80    USA 20.40 16.90 23.62 16.84 22.09
20 Gene Oetomo 21.40   22.99    USA 25.73 21.71 21.40 25.31 21.94
21 Matthew Blackburn 18.68   23.79    USA 20.34 25.43 26.11 18.68 25.61
22 Gabriel Aldaz 22.33   24.89    USA 27.47 24.00 26.55 22.33 24.11
23 James Hamory 24.43   27.76    USA 27.86 27.56 DNF 24.43 27.86
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Espinoza 9.81   10.81    USA 11.61 10.56 13.10 10.25 9.81
2 Michael Gottlieb 10.95   13.19    USA 13.99 10.95 13.22 12.38 13.96
3 Edward Lin 12.44   13.54    USA 13.18 15.81 13.80 12.44 13.63
4 Cameron Brown 11.68   13.92    USA 11.68 15.52 15.84 14.41 11.83
5 Waris Ali 12.89   14.22    USA 13.90 13.79 16.71 12.89 14.97
6 Weston Mizumoto 13.69   14.25    USA 13.78 14.22 14.99 14.74 13.69
7 Sikan Li 13.03   14.55    China 14.31 14.47 14.90 14.86 13.03
8 Alexander Lin 13.58   15.82    USA 13.58 16.59 16.00 14.86 17.08
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edward Lin 3.33   4.04    USA 3.40 4.05 4.68 3.33 5.09
2 Weston Mizumoto 3.30   4.34    USA 3.30 4.26 4.11 5.39 4.64
3 Michael Gottlieb 4.46   4.76    USA 5.44 4.84 4.46 4.52 4.91
4 Steven Turner 4.43   5.27    USA 4.43 5.21 5.38 5.22 DNF
5 Phillip Espinoza 3.97   5.45    USA 5.81 13.55 3.97 4.44 6.10
6 Cody Heise 5.01   5.64    USA 5.01 12.38 5.41 5.48 6.02
7 Adam Zamora 4.06   5.89    USA 4.06 5.78 6.92 4.96 9.65
8 Waris Ali 4.18   5.99    USA 7.57 4.18 4.29 6.72 6.96
9 Deven Nadudvari 3.83   6.07    USA 7.99 5.93 7.43 4.84 3.83
10 Cameron Brown 5.79   6.36    USA 7.60 6.13 5.79 6.14 6.80
11 Tyler Albright 4.34   6.46    USA 6.66 6.58 6.15 4.34 7.28
12 Alexander Lin 5.78   6.49    USA 5.91 6.21 9.78 7.34 5.78
13 Marco Mendoza 5.81   6.51    USA 5.81 18.65 5.91 6.88 6.75
14 Ian Jones 4.27   6.55    USA 7.65 4.27 5.78 7.69 6.22
15 Everett Kelly 4.55   6.71    USA DNF 8.58 6.31 5.25 4.55
16 Devin Corr-Robinett 4.16   6.79    USA 8.09 5.47 7.25 4.16 7.65
17 Quentin McLean 4.62   6.81    USA 8.17 4.62 7.48 4.77 8.48
18 Ivan Wilcox 6.70   8.25    USA 7.76 9.43 6.70 9.89 7.57
19 Gene Oetomo 5.16   9.51    USA 11.13 9.23 5.16 8.17 13.03
20 James Hamory 8.53   9.67    USA 11.19 8.53 9.27 DNF 8.55
21 Keanu László Vestil 7.81   10.00    Hungary 10.09 7.81 10.59 9.31 12.29
22 Chase Parker 9.11   12.40    USA 9.11 11.68 13.65 17.13 11.86
23 Calvin Le 10.34   12.64    USA 19.66 13.90 10.55 10.34 13.46
24 Matthew Blackburn 10.83   13.20    USA 11.61 21.72 15.11 10.83 12.88
25 Andy Nichols 12.07   15.05    USA 13.90 15.40 DNF 12.07 15.86
26 Omar Mujanovic 13.94   16.55    USA 16.52 18.06 19.65 15.08 13.94
27 Dashel Scarborough 15.54   16.88    USA 16.66 20.62 15.54 16.73 17.24
28 Glenn Ishida Jr. 13.83   20.72    USA 20.41 23.65 18.09 13.83 24.68
29 Will Darwood 19.44   27.33    USA 19.44 22.95 24.41 37.80 34.64
30 Shayan Sadigh 34.31   DNF    USA DNF 34.31 DNF DNS DNS
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edward Lin 2.41   3.34    USA 3.38 2.90 3.75 2.41 4.21
2 Weston Mizumoto 2.00   3.60    USA 2.00 3.22 3.28 4.30 5.33
3 Michael Gottlieb 3.18   3.84    USA 3.18 3.40 4.84 3.97 4.15
4 Cody Heise 4.03   4.35    USA 6.31 4.11 4.43 4.03 4.52
5 Steven Turner 2.91   4.40    USA 2.91 3.80 3.71 7.50 5.68
6 Phillip Espinoza 3.09   4.89    USA 3.09 4.06 5.47 17.34 5.13
7 Waris Ali 4.21   5.17    USA 4.21 7.47 5.09 5.05 5.36
8 Adam Zamora 2.40   6.22    USA 2.40 8.30 5.94 5.44 7.27
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Gottlieb 50.50   52.57    USA 1:00.02 52.56 50.50 52.61 52.55
2 Alexander Lin 58.75   1:02.07    USA 1:06.80 58.75 1:00.22 59.18 1:08.56
3 Edward Lin 58.47   1:02.81    USA 1:11.33 1:00.44 1:04.36 58.47 1:03.63
4 Waris Ali 53.06   1:03.35    USA 1:10.93 1:02.78 57.01 1:10.25 53.06
5 Cody Heise 58.37   1:03.81    USA 1:02.87 DNF 58.37 1:00.84 1:07.71
6 Phillip Espinoza 58.43   1:05.10    USA 1:12.72 58.43 1:09.06 59.70 1:06.53
7 Deven Nadudvari 1:11.29   1:14.22    USA 1:12.88 1:11.29 1:17.20 1:15.25 1:14.53
8 Tyler Albright 1:08.36   1:14.76    USA 1:08.36 1:14.11 1:12.47 1:17.70 1:41.03
9 Weston Mizumoto 1:03.81   1:14.77    USA 1:21.30 1:10.12 1:23.83 1:03.81 1:12.88
10 Cameron Brown 1:12.61   1:19.21    USA 1:12.61 1:28.84 1:16.80 1:26.81 1:14.03
11 Marco Mendoza 1:20.23      USA 1:26.51 1:20.23
12 Quentin McLean 1:22.53      USA 1:22.53 1:30.83
13 Ian Jones 1:24.69      USA 1:24.69 1:48.97
14 Everett Kelly 1:25.37      USA 1:26.00 1:25.37
15 Devin Corr-Robinett 1:28.81      USA 1:48.83 1:28.81
16 Ivan Wilcox 1:38.88      USA 1:39.33 1:38.88
17 James Hamory 1:59.22      USA 2:00.47 1:59.22
18 Reiley Akkari 1:59.63      USA 1:59.63 2:02.55
19 Matthew Blackburn 2:04.86      USA 2:14.03 2:04.86
20 Gabriel Aldaz 2:27.61      USA 3:00.09 2:27.61
21 Keanu László Vestil 2:30.02      Hungary 2:30.02 2:30.34
22 Ben Hess 2:40.30      USA 2:59.42 2:40.30
23 Chase Parker 3:21.50      USA 3:21.50 4:00.33
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Gottlieb 1:21.32   1:24.21    USA 1:22.65 1:24.80 1:25.18 1:21.32 DNF
2 Phillip Espinoza 1:33.53   1:45.60    USA 1:33.53 1:51.85 1:42.22 1:42.72 2:11.15
3 Edward Lin 1:37.74   1:45.77    USA 1:37.74 1:41.54 1:56.76 2:20.35 1:39.01
4 Waris Ali 1:34.24   1:47.80    USA 1:56.09 1:48.05 1:34.24 1:48.53 1:46.81
5 Alexander Lin 1:57.13   2:00.32    USA 1:57.13 2:26.05 2:00.56 2:00.46 1:59.93
6 Cody Heise 1:49.18   2:01.66    USA 2:07.19 1:54.46 2:10.47 1:49.18 2:03.34
7 Marco Mendoza 2:10.36   2:22.77    USA 2:10.36 2:11.40 2:30.15 2:26.77 2:31.01
8 Deven Nadudvari 2:22.83      USA 2:35.81 2:22.83
9 Quentin McLean 2:23.39      USA 2:29.05 2:23.39
10 Ian Jones 2:29.33      USA 2:39.96 2:29.33
11 Cameron Brown 2:34.34      USA 2:34.34 DNF
12 Weston Mizumoto 2:38.02      USA 2:50.90 2:38.02
13 Ivan Wilcox 3:28.52      USA 3:28.52 3:36.02
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Le 2:03.94   DNF    USA DNF 2:03.94 2:42.28
2 Adam Zamora 2:45.00   DNF    USA 2:45.00 DNF DNF
3 Phillip Espinoza DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Deven Nadudvari DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Waris Ali DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Weston Mizumoto DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sikan Li 19.85   21.25   NR  China 26.96 21.34 19.85 22.14 20.26
2 Weston Mizumoto 20.41   21.30    USA 22.17 21.01 20.41 DNF 20.71
3 Michael Gottlieb 20.48   22.32    USA 20.61 20.48 24.65 DNF 21.70
4 Deven Nadudvari 20.93   23.99    USA 20.93 30.60 22.40 23.37 26.21
5 Phillip Espinoza 20.86   24.32    USA 28.52 25.88 21.46 25.63 20.86
6 Devin Corr-Robinett 21.45   25.69    USA 26.58 30.87 26.28 24.20 21.45
7 Edward Lin 24.27   27.10    USA 24.27 27.30 27.85 47.64 26.14
8 Waris Ali 25.05   30.76    USA 29.56 37.94 36.06 26.66 25.05
9 Marco Mendoza 26.31   31.25    USA 30.93 31.13 26.31 31.68 39.96
10 Alexander Lin 28.21   32.90    USA 35.43 33.81 28.21 33.78 31.10
11 Steven Turner 29.02   37.77    USA 29.02 40.11 39.74 41.06 33.47
12 Cody Heise 30.44   41.97    USA 30.44 45.72 39.90 40.30 47.58
13 Everett Kelly 43.46   46.97    USA 54.16 44.86 47.68 48.36 43.46
14 Adam Zamora 40.71   49.99    USA 40.71 52.60 45.38 52.00 54.54
15 Ian Jones 42.13   50.39    USA 1:25.88 45.93 42.13 44.59 1:00.65
16 Quentin McLean 50.22   51.95    USA 51.74 52.28 54.80 50.22 51.82
17 Gene Oetomo 48.93   53.81    USA 51.03 59.48 1:58.84 50.91 48.93
18 Reiley Akkari 55.34   57.92    USA 59.66 57.71 55.34 56.40 1:17.83
19 Gabriel Aldaz 1:05.32      USA 1:05.32 1:06.61
20 Ivan Wilcox 1:21.27      USA 1:21.27 DNF
21 Keanu László Vestil 1:39.74      Hungary DNF 1:39.74
22 Chase Parker 1:45.86      USA 1:45.86 1:52.22
23 Dashel Scarborough 2:19.96      USA 2:19.96 3:36.90
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sikan Li 22.18   24.14    China 41.80 23.02 24.28 22.18 25.11
2 Phillip Espinoza 21.71   24.32    USA 21.71 25.11 24.36 25.09 23.50
3 Weston Mizumoto 20.47   25.02    USA 24.90 28.05 31.02 20.47 22.11
4 Michael Gottlieb 23.96   25.14    USA 24.75 23.96 25.53 28.84 25.15
5 Devin Corr-Robinett 24.05   25.99    USA 30.65 24.05 25.59 25.58 26.80
6 Edward Lin 18.20   26.32    USA 27.41 28.79 28.74 18.20 22.81
7 Deven Nadudvari 25.62   28.03    USA DNF 25.62 27.03 28.14 28.93
8 Waris Ali 26.53   31.51    USA 34.02 33.36 42.66 27.15 26.53
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 17.96   20.73    Japan 22.47 21.18 18.55 17.96 23.38
2 Michael Gottlieb 18.17   27.19    USA 22.21 33.16 27.07 18.17 32.28
3 Weston Mizumoto 21.15   32.26    USA 32.22 48.95 21.15 34.95 29.62
4 Deven Nadudvari 32.00   49.23    USA DNF 39.53 32.00 49.99 58.16
5 Ian Jones 42.29   54.29    USA 55.06 57.20 50.60 42.29 59.27
6 Everett Kelly 29.53   54.57    USA 29.53 1:02.68 49.59 53.69 1:00.43
7 Quentin McLean 1:10.83      USA 1:21.94 1:10.83
8 Cody Heise 1:12.11      USA 1:12.11 1:14.90
9 Gabriel Aldaz 1:20.24      USA 1:20.24 1:32.30
10 Ivan Wilcox 1:43.36      USA 1:43.36 DNF
11 Edward Lin DNF      USA DNF DNF
        Rubik's Magic   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ian Jones 1.16   1.21    USA 1.28 3.65 1.16 1.16 1.19
2 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 1.15   1.26    Japan 1.30 1.27 1.15 1.21 3.96
3 Deven Nadudvari 1.38   1.53    USA 1.47 1.52 1.61 1.88 1.38
4 Edward Lin 1.53   1.61    USA 1.59 1.78 1.72 1.53 1.53
5 Quentin McLean 1.43   1.87    USA 1.43 2.36 4.06 1.75 1.49
6 Adam Zamora 1.61   1.96    USA 2.05 4.66 1.96 1.88 1.61
7 Tyler Albright 1.53   2.04    USA 3.83 2.75 1.72 1.65 1.53
8 Cameron Brown 1.40   2.21    USA 3.52 1.55 1.40 DNF 1.56
9 Steven Turner 1.56   2.47    USA 2.30 2.91 4.28 2.19 1.56
10 Michael Gottlieb 1.25   2.77    USA 2.84 1.25 2.18 DNF 3.30
11 Matthew Blackburn 2.43   2.94    USA 3.27 7.05 2.65 2.90 2.43
12 Chase Parker 2.50   3.03    USA 4.19 2.61 3.56 2.50 2.91
13 Andy Nichols 1.68   3.05    USA 3.09 3.62 1.68 2.44 3.62
14 Devin Corr-Robinett 2.31   3.05    USA 5.03 2.65 2.31 4.08 2.43
15 Weston Mizumoto 1.63   4.19    USA 1.63 DNF 6.31 3.99 2.28
16 Keanu László Vestil 2.42   4.21    Hungary 2.42 3.86 4.16 4.60 5.41
17 Reiley Akkari 2.97   4.74    USA 2.97 3.96 5.88 6.50 4.38
18 Aina Hashimoto (橋本愛那) 6.09   6.76    Japan 6.86 7.00 6.09 10.03 6.41
19 Dashel Scarborough 2.67   DNF    USA 2.71 2.95 DNF DNF 2.67
        Master Magic   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Gottlieb 2.91   4.14    USA 2.91 2.93 5.34 4.15 5.55
2 Steven Turner 3.69   4.35    USA 4.88 3.88 3.69 4.65 4.53
3 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 4.03   5.28    Japan 4.03 5.75 DNF 5.86 4.22
4 Deven Nadudvari 5.33   6.10    USA 5.94 7.19 5.33 6.52 5.83
5 Ian Jones 5.02   6.34    USA 5.61 7.34 5.02 8.69 6.08
6 Keanu László Vestil 5.84   6.58    Hungary 5.84 6.40 6.66 6.69 7.15
7 Adam Zamora 7.65   9.78    USA 10.41 8.31 7.65 10.61 15.21
Aaron Pang    USA
Aaron Pang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 51.31   1:01.64   58.53 1:58.25 1:00.52 1:05.87 51.31
Adam Zamora    USA
Adam Zamora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 16.08   17.25   16.48 28.49 16.08 16.26 19.01
First round 16 14.44   19.09   14.44 21.78 19.31 18.59 19.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.40   6.22   2.40 8.30 5.94 5.44 7.27
First round 7 4.06   5.89   4.06 5.78 6.92 4.96 9.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:45.00   DNF   2:45.00 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 40.71   49.99   40.71 52.60 45.38 52.00 54.54
Rubik's Magic Final 6 1.61   1.96   2.05 4.66 1.96 1.88 1.61
Master Magic Final 7 7.65   9.78   10.41 8.31 7.65 10.61 15.21
Aina Hashimoto (橋本愛那)    Japan
Aina Hashimoto (橋本愛那)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Magic Final 18 6.09   6.76   6.86 7.00 6.09 10.03 6.41
Alexander Lin    USA
Alexander Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 13.58   15.82   13.58 16.59 16.00 14.86 17.08
Second round 6 11.21   14.43   11.21 13.34 12.43 17.53 18.58
First round 9 14.34   15.05   16.13 15.34 15.08 14.34 14.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 5.78   6.49   5.91 6.21 9.78 7.34 5.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 58.75   1:02.07   1:06.80 58.75 1:00.22 59.18 1:08.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:57.13   2:00.32   1:57.13 2:26.05 2:00.56 2:00.46 1:59.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 28.21   32.90   35.43 33.81 28.21 33.78 31.10
Andrew Le    USA
Andrew Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:03.94   DNF   DNF 2:03.94 2:42.28
Andy Nichols    USA
Andy Nichols
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 29.84   36.74   38.28 35.03 36.90 41.14 29.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 12.07   15.05   13.90 15.40 DNF 12.07 15.86
Rubik's Magic Final 13 1.68   3.05   3.09 3.62 1.68 2.44 3.62
Ben Hess    USA
Ben Hess
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 15.68   17.11   17.75 15.96 19.41 15.68 17.63
First round 17 12.76   19.21   20.52 19.46 17.66 12.76 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 2:40.30     2:59.42 2:40.30
Calvin Le    USA
Calvin Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 35.47   49.41   52.54 48.21 47.48 35.47 57.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 10.34   12.64   19.66 13.90 10.55 10.34 13.46
Cameron Brown    USA
Cameron Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.68   13.92   11.68 15.52 15.84 14.41 11.83
Second round 3 11.68   13.64   15.53 12.18 15.86 11.68 13.22
First round 8 11.87   14.36   11.87 16.09 15.15 13.38 14.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 5.79   6.36   7.60 6.13 5.79 6.14 6.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:12.61   1:19.21   1:12.61 1:28.84 1:16.80 1:26.81 1:14.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:34.34     2:34.34 DNF
Rubik's Magic Final 8 1.40   2.21   3.52 1.55 1.40 DNF 1.56
Cary Johnson    USA
Cary Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 48.49   55.32   56.03 58.44 52.57 57.37 48.49
Chase Parker    USA
Chase Parker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 29.26   39.60   41.05 38.98 48.84 29.26 38.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 9.11   12.40   9.11 11.68 13.65 17.13 11.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 3:21.50     3:21.50 4:00.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 1:45.86     1:45.86 1:52.22
Rubik's Magic Final 12 2.50   3.03   4.19 2.61 3.56 2.50 2.91
Cody Heise    USA
Cody Heise
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 15.04   16.69   16.71 16.49 17.12 16.87 15.04
First round 11 15.50   15.84   15.50 15.53 DNF 15.55 16.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.03   4.35   6.31 4.11 4.43 4.03 4.52
First round 6 5.01   5.64   5.01 12.38 5.41 5.48 6.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 58.37   1:03.81   1:02.87 DNF 58.37 1:00.84 1:07.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:49.18   2:01.66   2:07.19 1:54.46 2:10.47 1:49.18 2:03.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 30.44   41.97   30.44 45.72 39.90 40.30 47.58
Square-1 Combined Final 8 1:12.11     1:12.11 1:14.90
Dane Scarborough    USA
Dane Scarborough
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 1:43.88   1:47.92   2:30.40 1:43.88 1:46.22 1:46.48 1:51.05
Dashel Scarborough    USA
Dashel Scarborough
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 39.75   46.87   50.81 45.12 46.12 39.75 49.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 15.54   16.88   16.66 20.62 15.54 16.73 17.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 2:19.96     2:19.96 3:36.90
Rubik's Magic Final 19 2.67   DNF   2.71 2.95 DNF DNF 2.67
Deven Nadudvari    USA
Deven Nadudvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 14.06   15.34   14.06 16.25 14.52 15.25 DNF
First round 7 12.50   14.12   15.13 14.34 15.43 12.88 12.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 3.83   6.07   7.99 5.93 7.43 4.84 3.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 1:11.29   1:14.22   1:12.88 1:11.29 1:17.20 1:15.25 1:14.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:22.83     2:35.81 2:22.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 25.62   28.03   DNF 25.62 27.03 28.14 28.93
Combined First round 4 20.93   23.99   20.93 30.60 22.40 23.37 26.21
Square-1 Combined Final 4 32.00   49.23   DNF 39.53 32.00 49.99 58.16
Rubik's Magic Final 3 1.38   1.53   1.47 1.52 1.61 1.88 1.38
Master Magic Final 4 5.33   6.10   5.94 7.19 5.33 6.52 5.83
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 14.47   16.41   19.03 14.47 14.80 15.40 21.02
First round 12 12.93   16.17   12.93 14.71 18.21 17.09 16.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.16   6.79   8.09 5.47 7.25 4.16 7.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:28.81     1:48.83 1:28.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 24.05   25.99   30.65 24.05 25.59 25.58 26.80
Combined First round 6 21.45   25.69   26.58 30.87 26.28 24.20 21.45
Rubik's Magic Final 14 2.31   3.05   5.03 2.65 2.31 4.08 2.43
Edward Lin    USA
Edward Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 12.44   13.54   13.18 15.81 13.80 12.44 13.63
Second round 5 11.68   14.16   14.84 14.90 13.08 11.68 14.55
First round 2 11.93   12.80   12.65 12.65 19.25 13.11 11.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.41   3.34   3.38 2.90 3.75 2.41 4.21
First round 1 3.33   4.04   3.40 4.05 4.68 3.33 5.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 58.47   1:02.81   1:11.33 1:00.44 1:04.36 58.47 1:03.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:37.74   1:45.77   1:37.74 1:41.54 1:56.76 2:20.35 1:39.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.20   26.32   27.41 28.79 28.74 18.20 22.81
Combined First round 7 24.27   27.10   24.27 27.30 27.85 47.64 26.14
Square-1 Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Magic Final 4 1.53   1.61   1.59 1.78 1.72 1.53 1.53
Edwin Umana    USA
Edwin Umana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 37.47   52.18   51.52 37.47 53.15 DNF 51.88
Everett Kelly    USA
Everett Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 16.84   19.80   20.40 16.90 23.62 16.84 22.09
First round 20 17.12   21.11   17.73 19.47 17.12 26.12 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.55   6.71   DNF 8.58 6.31 5.25 4.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:25.37     1:26.00 1:25.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 43.46   46.97   54.16 44.86 47.68 48.36 43.46
Square-1 Combined Final 6 29.53   54.57   29.53 1:02.68 49.59 53.69 1:00.43
Everett Woolsoncroft    USA
Everett Woolsoncroft
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 2:17.13   3:07.67   3:08.81 3:40.60 2:33.59 2:17.13 3:41.94
Gabriel Aldaz    USA
Gabriel Aldaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 22.33   24.89   27.47 24.00 26.55 22.33 24.11
First round 24 22.38   26.55   28.06 22.38 25.16 27.44 27.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 2:27.61     3:00.09 2:27.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 1:05.32     1:05.32 1:06.61
Square-1 Combined Final 9 1:20.24     1:20.24 1:32.30
Gene Oetomo    USA
Gene Oetomo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 21.40   22.99   25.73 21.71 21.40 25.31 21.94
First round 22 21.26   23.78   22.81 21.26 25.14 23.40 25.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.16   9.51   11.13 9.23 5.16 8.17 13.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 48.93   53.81   51.03 59.48 1:58.84 50.91 48.93
Glenn Ishida Jr.    USA
Glenn Ishida Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 45.44   50.76   45.44 52.88 46.84 DNF 52.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 13.83   20.72   20.41 23.65 18.09 13.83 24.68
Ian Jones    USA
Ian Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 16.80   18.29   16.80 19.41 17.16 20.03 18.30
First round 13 14.53   16.64   15.90 21.96 15.38 18.63 14.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.27   6.55   7.65 4.27 5.78 7.69 6.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:24.69     1:24.69 1:48.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:29.33     2:39.96 2:29.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 42.13   50.39   1:25.88 45.93 42.13 44.59 1:00.65
Square-1 Combined Final 5 42.29   54.29   55.06 57.20 50.60 42.29 59.27
Rubik's Magic Final 1 1.16   1.21   1.28 3.65 1.16 1.16 1.19
Master Magic Final 5 5.02   6.34   5.61 7.34 5.02 8.69 6.08
Ivan Wilcox    USA
Ivan Wilcox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 26.06   27.98   34.15 28.93 28.18 26.84 26.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 6.70   8.25   7.76 9.43 6.70 9.89 7.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:38.88     1:39.33 1:38.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 3:28.52     3:28.52 3:36.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 1:21.27     1:21.27 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 10 1:43.36     1:43.36 DNF
James Hamory    USA
James Hamory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 24.43   27.76   27.86 27.56 DNF 24.43 27.86
First round 23 21.88   24.15   30.56 26.53 21.88 22.44 23.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 8.53   9.67   11.19 8.53 9.27 DNF 8.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:59.22     2:00.47 1:59.22
Jonas Galindo    USA
Jonas Galindo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 17.62   19.18   19.86 17.62 20.09 18.68 19.01
First round 19 18.49   19.58   20.45 18.49 19.15 23.98 19.15
Keanu László Vestil    Hungary
Keanu László Vestil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 23.68   29.96   33.81 23.68 27.65 31.47 30.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 7.81   10.00   10.09 7.81 10.59 9.31 12.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 2:30.02     2:30.02 2:30.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 1:39.74     DNF 1:39.74
Rubik's Magic Final 16 2.42   4.21   2.42 3.86 4.16 4.60 5.41
Master Magic Final 6 5.84   6.58   5.84 6.40 6.66 6.69 7.15
Marco Mendoza    USA
Marco Mendoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 12.13   14.71   14.15 12.13 15.49 15.17 14.82
First round 5 12.43   13.77   13.63 13.61 14.06 16.40 12.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 5.81   6.51   5.81 18.65 5.91 6.88 6.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:20.23     1:26.51 1:20.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 2:10.36   2:22.77   2:10.36 2:11.40 2:30.15 2:26.77 2:31.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 26.31   31.25   30.93 31.13 26.31 31.68 39.96
Matthew Blackburn    USA
Matthew Blackburn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 18.68   23.79   20.34 25.43 26.11 18.68 25.61
First round 21 19.33   22.27   19.74 24.18 19.33 22.89 31.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 10.83   13.20   11.61 21.72 15.11 10.83 12.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 2:04.86     2:14.03 2:04.86
Rubik's Magic Final 11 2.43   2.94   3.27 7.05 2.65 2.90 2.43
Michael Gottlieb    USA
Michael Gottlieb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.95   13.19   13.99 10.95 13.22 12.38 13.96
Second round 1 9.97   12.10   12.35 13.03 9.97 12.64 11.31
First round 6 12.31   13.82   12.64 16.09 13.80 12.31 15.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.18   3.84   3.18 3.40 4.84 3.97 4.15
First round 3 4.46   4.76   5.44 4.84 4.46 4.52 4.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 50.50   52.57   1:00.02 52.56 50.50 52.61 52.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:21.32   1:24.21   1:22.65 1:24.80 1:25.18 1:21.32 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 23.96   25.14   24.75 23.96 25.53 28.84 25.15
Combined First round 3 20.48   22.32   20.61 20.48 24.65 DNF 21.70
Square-1 Combined Final 2 18.17   27.19   22.21 33.16 27.07 18.17 32.28
Rubik's Magic Final 10 1.25   2.77   2.84 1.25 2.18 DNF 3.30
Master Magic Final 1 2.91   4.14   2.91 2.93 5.34 4.15 5.55
Omar Mujanovic    USA
Omar Mujanovic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 38.56   38.89   39.33 38.78 45.28 38.56 38.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 13.94   16.55   16.52 18.06 19.65 15.08 13.94
Phil Hamory    USA
Phil Hamory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 2:16.26   2:44.82   3:00.64 2:26.90 2:46.93 4:06.94 2:16.26
Phillip Espinoza    USA
Phillip Espinoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.81   10.81   11.61 10.56 13.10 10.25 9.81
Second round 2 11.22   12.72   12.93 12.93 11.22 12.30 14.78
First round 1 10.68   11.86   11.47 12.78 10.68 11.46 12.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.09   4.89   3.09 4.06 5.47 17.34 5.13
First round 5 3.97   5.45   5.81 13.55 3.97 4.44 6.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 58.43   1:05.10   1:12.72 58.43 1:09.06 59.70 1:06.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:33.53   1:45.60   1:33.53 1:51.85 1:42.22 1:42.72 2:11.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 21.71   24.32   21.71 25.11 24.36 25.09 23.50
Combined First round 5 20.86   24.32   28.52 25.88 21.46 25.63 20.86
Quentin McLean    USA
Quentin McLean
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 15.69   17.56   18.86 15.69 17.18 16.65 22.83
First round 15 13.46   17.07   17.25 13.46 16.78 19.43 17.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.62   6.81   8.17 4.62 7.48 4.77 8.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:22.53     1:22.53 1:30.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:23.39     2:29.05 2:23.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 50.22   51.95   51.74 52.28 54.80 50.22 51.82
Square-1 Combined Final 7 1:10.83     1:21.94 1:10.83
Rubik's Magic Final 5 1.43   1.87   1.43 2.36 4.06 1.75 1.49
Reiley Akkari    USA
Reiley Akkari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 24.94   27.60   27.11 27.37 28.31 24.94 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:59.63     1:59.63 2:02.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 55.34   57.92   59.66 57.71 55.34 56.40 1:17.83
Rubik's Magic Final 17 2.97   4.74   2.97 3.96 5.88 6.50 4.38
Richard Lin    USA
Richard Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 58.33   1:03.96   58.33 DNF 1:09.50 59.93 1:02.46
Shayan Sadigh    USA
Shayan Sadigh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 36.40   47.29   42.17 36.40 43.06 56.63 1:11.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 34.31   DNF   DNF 34.31 DNF DNS DNS
Shuming Li    USA
Shuming Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 26.01   33.22   26.01 34.54 30.68 34.43 DNF
Sikan Li    China
Sikan Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 13.03   14.55   14.31 14.47 14.90 14.86 13.03
Second round 7 13.22   14.43   15.11 14.33 14.36 13.22 14.59
First round 4 13.03   13.69   14.20 15.57 13.03 13.59 13.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 22.18   24.14   41.80 23.02 24.28 22.18 25.11
Combined First round 1 19.85   21.25   NR 26.96 21.34 19.85 22.14 20.26
Steven Turner    USA
Steven Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 15.18   17.64   17.81 17.72 15.18 19.56 17.40
First round 14 14.59   17.02   15.71 18.30 18.72 17.06 14.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.91   4.40   2.91 3.80 3.71 7.50 5.68
First round 4 4.43   5.27   4.43 5.21 5.38 5.22 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 29.02   37.77   29.02 40.11 39.74 41.06 33.47
Rubik's Magic Final 9 1.56   2.47   2.30 2.91 4.28 2.19 1.56
Master Magic Final 2 3.69   4.35   4.88 3.88 3.69 4.65 4.53
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)    Japan
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Combined Final 1 17.96   20.73   22.47 21.18 18.55 17.96 23.38
Rubik's Magic Final 2 1.15   1.26   1.30 1.27 1.15 1.21 3.96
Master Magic Final 3 4.03   5.28   4.03 5.75 DNF 5.86 4.22
Tyler Albright    USA
Tyler Albright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 17.41   19.43   18.53 19.68 22.03 20.09 17.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.34   6.46   6.66 6.58 6.15 4.34 7.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:08.36   1:14.76   1:08.36 1:14.11 1:12.47 1:17.70 1:41.03
Rubik's Magic Final 7 1.53   2.04   3.83 2.75 1.72 1.65 1.53
Valerie Elson    USA
Valerie Elson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 1:51.38   2:20.07   2:25.31 2:38.08 1:51.38 2:33.36 2:01.55
Waris Ali    USA
Waris Ali
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 12.89   14.22   13.90 13.79 16.71 12.89 14.97
Second round 4 12.91   13.75   16.96 13.49 13.08 14.69 12.91
First round 3 11.55   13.65   11.55 13.72 14.58 15.69 12.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.21   5.17   4.21 7.47 5.09 5.05 5.36
First round 8 4.18   5.99   7.57 4.18 4.29 6.72 6.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 53.06   1:03.35   1:10.93 1:02.78 57.01 1:10.25 53.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:34.24   1:47.80   1:56.09 1:48.05 1:34.24 1:48.53 1:46.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 26.53   31.51   34.02 33.36 42.66 27.15 26.53
Combined First round 8 25.05   30.76   29.56 37.94 36.06 26.66 25.05
Weston Mizumoto    USA
Weston Mizumoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 13.69   14.25   13.78 14.22 14.99 14.74 13.69
Second round 8 9.58   14.44   9.58 14.28 14.03 15.34 15.02
First round 10 13.21   15.58   13.21 15.17 17.55 14.28 17.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.00   3.60   2.00 3.22 3.28 4.30 5.33
First round 2 3.30   4.34   3.30 4.26 4.11 5.39 4.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:03.81   1:14.77   1:21.30 1:10.12 1:23.83 1:03.81 1:12.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:38.02     2:50.90 2:38.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 20.47   25.02   24.90 28.05 31.02 20.47 22.11
Combined First round 2 20.41   21.30   22.17 21.01 20.41 DNF 20.71
Square-1 Combined Final 3 21.15   32.26   32.22 48.95 21.15 34.95 29.62
Rubik's Magic Final 15 1.63   4.19   1.63 DNF 6.31 3.99 2.28
Will Darwood    USA
Will Darwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 1:00.47   1:19.13   1:27.00 1:23.08 1:10.08 1:00.47 1:24.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 19.44   27.33   19.44 22.95 24.41 37.80 34.64
Yucheng Lu    USA
Yucheng Lu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 36.63   43.05   DNF 37.31 52.68 36.63 39.15