Caltech Winter competition 2007

Date City WCA LInk
2007-1-13  USA, San Francisco, California Caltech Winter 2007

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Toby Mao (毛台立) 14.82  Brian Kim 15.03  Leyan Lo 15.15
 5x5x5 Cube  Frank Morris 1:56.97  Ryan Zheng 2:34.47  Dan Dzoan 2:49.72
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Leyan Lo 1:56.71  Chris Krueger 2:01.03  Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 2:07.68
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Dan Dzoan 21.46  Chris Dzoan 25.67  Brian Kim 27.47
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Toby Mao (毛台立) 12.28   14.11    USA 16.81 14.15 14.28 12.28 13.91
2 Brian Kim 14.21   15.44    USA 15.18 14.21 15.91 15.22 17.23
3 Darren Kwong 13.81   15.62    USA 24.95 13.81 16.47 14.45 15.95
4 Leyan Lo 14.97   15.70    USA 15.52 14.97 15.98 15.61 16.23
5 Brittany Dzoan 14.22   15.82    USA 17.39 14.22 17.80 14.65 15.43
6 Andy Tsao 12.28   15.97    USA 14.46 17.37 17.82 16.07 12.28
7 Frank Morris 15.00   16.45    USA 29.45 17.25 16.92 15.00 15.19
8 Dan Dzoan 16.44   17.47    USA 16.56 18.46 16.44 17.39 18.93
9 Mateus Moitinho de Almeida 15.05   17.51    Portugal 15.05 16.95 17.42 18.15 DNF
10 Jim Mertens 16.49   18.36    USA 20.41 16.49 20.64 16.54 18.12
11 Chris Dzoan 14.49   18.73    USA 21.94 14.49 21.75 18.87 15.56
12 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 16.60   18.89    USA 16.60 19.78 20.15 18.53 18.36
13 Ryan Zheng 16.56   19.12    USA 22.29 22.43 16.92 18.15 16.56
14 Edison Park 17.65   19.46    USA 18.65 22.50 18.59 21.15 17.65
15 Lucas Garron 18.98   21.20    Germany 32.77 20.83 18.98 21.60 21.18
16 Daniel Lo 17.77   21.98    USA 21.73 17.77 23.79 21.16 23.06
17 Bryan Tan 20.21   22.11    USA 20.21 21.44 23.85 23.94 21.05
18 Muzhou Wang 20.83   22.21    USA 20.83 22.86 21.96 29.14 21.82
19 Lars Petrus 19.20   22.35    Sweden 19.20 23.72 29.40 23.52 19.82
20 David Gomes 21.52   22.69    USA 21.52 22.19 21.85 25.42 24.03
21 Yu Yang Hsieh 19.94   23.38    Taiwan 24.22 24.48 21.43 19.94 32.78
22 Bob Burton 18.41   23.73    USA 23.23 18.41 23.65 24.87 24.31
23 Steve Banaban 19.37   24.00    USA 25.00 19.37 26.83 22.76 24.25
24 Alexei Gousev 19.28   24.30    USA 28.26 21.63 29.54 23.01 19.28
25 Aaron McGhie 22.56   24.40    USA 24.36 24.90 24.58 24.27 22.56
26 Clancy Cochran 22.75   25.09    USA 25.18 22.75 24.03 26.62 26.05
27 Nick Young 22.69   25.39    USA 26.08 24.03 26.07 22.69 DNF
28 Adam Zamora 20.67   25.51    USA 25.36 20.67 24.70 26.68 26.48
29 Jeff Chiu 22.30   25.61    USA 28.01 26.64 24.79 25.41 22.30
30 Brian Tiu 24.46   25.62    USA 24.46 DNF 27.46 24.50 24.91
31 Devin Corr-Robinett 24.58   25.73    USA 28.16 24.58 26.63 25.77 24.79
32 Jeremy Fleischman 19.95   25.91    USA 36.04 26.65 19.95 24.28 26.81
33 Tristan Wright 19.96   26.06    USA 26.32 19.96 24.90 26.97 28.59
34 Shelley Chang 19.77   26.12    USA 19.77 27.30 23.97 27.08 28.08
35 Tyler Kroff 22.71   27.24    USA 22.99 22.71 34.23 29.32 29.42
36 Chris Thiessen 23.51   27.50    Canada 23.51 29.71 31.90 28.01 24.77
37 John Wardle 24.53   30.18    USA 24.53 34.84 38.27 29.14 26.55
38 Michael Grimsley 26.08   30.50    USA 29.62 30.16 31.71 37.17 26.08
39 Marco Hemken 25.18   NR 31.58   NR  Mexico 31.56 25.18 33.24 29.93 37.94
40 Brian Zhang 24.42   32.56    USA 32.88 31.12 34.01 24.42 33.68
41 Dan Posey 26.09   33.09    USA 37.98 34.95 33.78 30.54 26.09
42 Alex Gleckman 23.19   33.45    USA 33.70 30.17 37.59 36.48 23.19
43 Michael Chang 28.50   33.48    USA 29.36 28.50 32.73 38.34 38.40
44 James Ouyang 25.69   34.07    USA 29.11 25.69 37.28 36.97 36.13
45 Newton Chan 27.65   34.44    USA 38.23 27.65 38.09 34.24 30.98
46 Scott McKenzie 33.22   35.10    USA 34.97 33.22 36.93 33.40 38.10
47 James Phillips 33.09   35.58    USA 33.09 34.65 38.87 44.78 33.21
48 Arthur Adams 35.38   35.65    USA 40.21 35.56 35.60 35.38 35.79
49 Jeff Soesbe 29.92   36.36    USA 34.28 29.92 34.87 39.94 40.07
50 Ben Park 31.67   36.79    USA 31.67 35.34 46.75 35.72 39.31
51 Kirk Walton 28.03   36.84    USA 48.93 33.07 41.60 28.03 35.85
52 Ummon Karpe 33.28   36.87    USA 37.91 34.66 40.83 33.28 38.03
53 Blake Tamaki 32.25   36.97    USA 39.38 32.78 39.15 32.25 38.98
54 Jonathan Huang 27.17   37.34    USA 27.17 40.34 42.18 40.13 31.56
55 Jose Encarnacion 33.99   38.83    USA 41.35 37.47 33.99 37.67 44.92
56 Elton Kong 32.46   38.93    USA 36.34 49.85 32.46 40.62 39.82
57 Jimmy Yang 35.53   42.19    USA 35.53 43.05 43.40 40.11 47.99
58 Eileen Xie 35.42   44.79    USA 39.09 1:00.15 44.65 50.63 35.42
59 Jensen Graham 32.95   46.66    USA 1:04.46 37.50 32.95 DNF 38.01
60 Jonathan Ly 39.47   48.47    USA 39.47 42.05 55.81 49.41 53.96
61 Bryan Hornberger 43.74   49.03    USA 44.87 57.67 52.84 49.38 43.74
62 Sam Schofield 39.37   49.77    USA 57.76 47.06 39.37 57.01 45.23
63 Charles Chang 48.99   50.24    USA 55.19 50.16 48.99 51.23 49.32
64 Neil Karpe 43.43   51.13    USA 46.54 43.43 1:03.13 1:00.36 46.50
65 Oriana Thong 32.24   53.38    USA 52.96 32.24 55.95 56.84 51.22
66 John Xia 36.03   53.49    USA 1:08.92 36.03 1:00.59 51.06 48.81
67 David Litwin 39.12   55.05    USA 1:03.94 54.58 1:02.93 39.12 47.65
68 Kyle Schneider 47.77   55.16    USA 57.88 53.28 47.77 55.87 56.33
69 Riley White 46.66   55.82    USA 1:03.32 1:08.36 49.23 54.91 46.66
70 Danny Parks 43.23   56.72    USA 43.23 1:07.91 1:00.92 52.84 56.41
71 Randy De Lanez 46.87   59.21    USA 1:00.24 1:08.69 1:26.23 48.70 46.87
72 Jake Jabbora 52.96   59.38    USA 1:00.69 52.96 54.27 1:05.73 1:03.19
73 Lauren Hanrahan 49.85   59.49    USA 1:08.73 54.20 1:17.48 55.54 49.85
74 Silas Johnson 56.43   59.65    USA 59.66 59.93 1:05.05 56.43 59.36
75 Alexander Gong 58.81   59.82    USA 1:16.69 1:00.28 59.42 58.81 59.75
76 Mark Harris 52.96   1:00.22    USA 52.96 59.77 54.76 1:14.94 1:06.14
77 Thomas Kelley 53.62   1:00.24    USA 53.62 1:05.23 1:19.32 1:01.01 54.47
78 Alexander Lin 52.34   1:00.98    USA 56.37 1:02.36 1:11.17 1:04.22 52.34
79 Jaycy Pineda 56.75   1:04.23    USA 1:09.76 1:02.93 1:37.96 59.99 56.75
80 Michael Hirabayashi 48.63   1:04.61    USA 1:15.62 1:01.52 2:07.87 56.68 48.63
81 Nitsan Shai 55.89   1:05.37    USA 55.89 1:03.48 1:00.08 1:12.55 1:43.09
82 Peggy Hsieh 49.83   1:05.93    Taiwan 1:12.40 1:00.06 1:17.19 1:05.33 49.83
83 Adam Chaparro 1:01.73   1:08.08    USA 1:18.80 1:03.34 1:09.89 1:11.02 1:01.73
84 David Harris 1:02.23   1:09.77    USA 1:25.66 1:02.23 1:03.49 1:05.03 1:20.80
85 Laura Panfili 1:00.87   1:10.18    USA 1:00.87 1:03.12 1:07.24 1:38.44 1:20.19
86 Sean Feeley 1:05.89   1:11.85    USA 1:05.89 1:12.24 DNF 1:13.17 1:10.14
87 Mathew Johnson 50.00   1:12.88    USA 1:18.56 50.00 1:14.86 1:07.47 1:16.31
88 Alexa White 1:00.72   1:14.44    USA 1:28.78 1:00.72 1:09.76 1:14.14 1:19.42
89 Marco Sotres 1:05.19   1:17.18    Canada 1:23.68 1:12.51 1:05.19 1:23.11 1:15.92
90 Zack Loza 1:05.87   1:21.32    USA 1:28.06 1:28.40 1:07.50 2:10.15 1:05.87
91 Katie Mueller 1:17.35   1:22.16    USA 1:24.61 1:17.35 1:21.81 1:20.05 1:28.69
92 Stuart Lerner 1:07.23   1:24.81    USA 1:24.35 1:35.46 1:30.49 1:07.23 1:19.58
93 Neil Sood 1:21.53   1:36.49    USA 1:46.10 1:21.53 1:36.51 1:26.86 1:49.18
94 Jeffrey Ly 1:07.00   1:41.71    USA 2:33.87 2:32.86 1:07.00 1:23.57 1:08.71
95 KT Trask 1:32.43   1:43.88    USA 1:32.43 1:37.66 1:47.92 1:46.05 2:06.26
96 Tracy Tiu 1:29.05   1:47.43    USA 1:44.46 DNF 1:32.82 1:29.05 2:05.00
97 Derek Koehler 1:40.13   1:50.60    USA 1:45.26 1:41.10 2:39.85 1:40.13 2:05.44
98 Andrew Halle 1:43.73   1:50.88    USA 1:49.70 1:43.73 1:56.01 1:46.94 2:06.37
99 Ryan Tiu 1:22.16   1:54.70    USA 1:22.16 2:00.05 2:04.14 1:46.06 1:58.00
100 Gabe Fierro 31.11   DNF    USA 38.34 31.11 DNF DNF 31.49
101 David Buck DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Darren Kwong 14.47   15.35    USA 15.62 15.02 14.47 17.13 15.42
2 Brian Kim 14.92   15.57    USA 15.86 15.53 14.92 15.74 15.44
3 Dan Dzoan 15.09   15.73    USA 15.34 17.39 15.09 16.46 15.38
4 Andy Tsao 13.87   15.84    USA 13.87 15.51 16.65 15.35 18.21
5 Mateus Moitinho de Almeida 14.34   NR 15.87   NR  Portugal 15.46 15.47 16.68 14.34 17.84
6 Brittany Dzoan 14.98   15.97    USA 15.00 14.98 17.49 DNF 15.41
7 Leyan Lo 15.44   15.97    USA 15.44 15.69 16.49 17.25 15.73
8 Toby Mao (毛台立) 14.03   16.50    USA 17.79 17.56 16.89 15.04 14.03
9 Frank Morris 15.49   16.63    USA 17.92 16.11 15.49 17.83 15.95
10 Chris Dzoan 15.74   16.99    USA 18.18 16.90 19.73 15.90 15.74
11 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 13.04   17.29    USA 13.04 17.65 18.44 17.12 17.11
12 Ryan Zheng 16.95   17.51    USA 16.95 18.08 17.02 19.90 17.44
13 Jim Mertens 16.96   19.63    USA 16.96 21.12 19.98 22.68 17.78
14 Edison Park 18.54   19.66    USA 18.65 21.56 18.78 18.54 DNF
15 Lars Petrus 20.96   21.46    Sweden 21.09 22.76 20.96 21.67 21.61
16 Adam Zamora 19.53   21.69    USA 19.83 19.53 23.58 21.65 28.32
17 Lucas Garron 18.18   21.73    Germany 18.18 19.74 22.46 22.98 24.06
18 Bob Burton 19.31   22.00    USA 19.97 25.13 22.72 23.31 19.31
19 Yu Yang Hsieh 20.20   22.36    Taiwan 22.73 20.20 23.33 26.13 21.02
20 Bryan Tan 20.59   22.73    USA 24.82 21.56 DNF 20.59 21.81
21 Clancy Cochran 20.61   22.91    USA 22.59 23.45 22.70 36.51 20.61
22 Shelley Chang 19.49   23.15    USA 22.88 21.34 25.22 26.73 19.49
23 Aaron McGhie 21.68   23.89    USA 21.68 26.09 23.66 21.91 27.33
24 Brian Tiu 21.71   24.54    USA 21.71 29.43 23.93 25.16 24.53
25 Tristan Wright 21.40   25.01    USA 25.11 25.02 31.53 24.90 21.40
26 Steve Banaban 22.38   25.18    USA 22.38 28.68 23.55 23.30 29.28
27 Jeremy Fleischman 19.84   25.27    USA 24.35 26.44 19.84 28.68 25.03
28 Tyler Kroff 21.26   25.70    USA 25.62 21.26 29.18 25.69 25.79
29 Nick Young 20.40   26.45    USA 20.40 28.21 27.43 26.85 25.06
30 Alexei Gousev 19.96   26.47    USA DNF 25.85 24.55 29.02 19.96
31 David Gomes 21.19   26.70    USA 21.19 29.87 35.46 25.76 24.47
32 Devin Corr-Robinett 20.65   26.77    USA 27.18 33.09 24.91 28.21 20.65
33 Jeff Chiu 25.23   27.97    USA 28.10 30.07 28.51 27.31 25.23
34 Chris Thiessen 24.24   29.75    Canada 27.00 32.68 41.65 29.58 24.24
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Toby Mao (毛台立) 12.21   14.82    USA 15.83 12.21 13.34 15.29 17.84
2 Brian Kim 13.36   15.03    USA 15.08 13.56 16.46 13.36 16.79
3 Leyan Lo 14.07   15.15    USA 17.03 14.07 15.54 14.18 15.73
4 Chris Dzoan 14.28   15.73    USA 14.28 15.99 15.01 20.63 16.18
5 Darren Kwong 13.78   15.75    USA 20.88 13.78 16.65 15.89 14.70
6 Andy Tsao 13.34   15.81    USA 13.34 14.48 16.14 20.63 16.82
7 Mateus Moitinho de Almeida 13.90   NR 16.32    Portugal 15.30 13.90 19.50 16.87 16.79
8 Brittany Dzoan 15.24   16.49    USA 15.99 16.48 17.04 15.24 16.99
9 Frank Morris 15.70   16.83    USA 16.78 19.07 16.99 15.70 16.73
10 Dan Dzoan 13.68   17.47    USA 20.00 13.68 22.39 14.98 17.42
11 Ryan Zheng 17.28   17.69    USA 17.34 18.90 17.28 17.63 18.10
12 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 14.28   19.36    USA 21.20 16.80 20.53 14.28 20.75
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Frank Morris 1:49.21   1:56.97    USA 2:03.01 1:58.18 1:49.21 1:49.71 2:09.74
2 Ryan Zheng 2:24.81   2:34.47    USA 2:46.58 2:26.98 2:24.81 2:40.25 2:36.18
3 Dan Dzoan 2:16.59   2:49.72    USA 2:56.48 2:52.09 2:51.69 2:45.37 2:16.59
4 Clancy Cochran 2:38.81   2:53.89    USA 3:34.52 2:59.68 3:03.06 2:38.81 2:38.93
5 Mateus Moitinho de Almeida 2:54.01   NR 3:01.75   NR  Portugal 3:06.64 2:55.28 3:14.14 3:03.34 2:54.01
6 Alexei Gousev 2:48.82   3:08.64    USA 3:02.27 3:30.37 3:04.99 3:18.66 2:48.82
7 Yu Yang Hsieh 2:55.35   NR 3:20.29   NR  Taiwan 2:55.35 3:29.39 3:35.31 3:29.05 3:02.42
8 Steve Banaban 3:10.30   3:27.85    USA 3:57.24 3:16.85 3:10.30 3:33.99 3:32.71
9 Tristan Wright 3:35.22   3:50.81    USA 3:53.87 3:46.99 3:58.09 3:51.56 3:35.22
10 John Wardle 4:12.15      USA 4:12.15 4:31.84
11 Aaron McGhie 4:25.20      USA 4:25.20 5:18.45
12 Brian Kim 4:32.77      USA 4:32.77 4:58.61
13 Bob Burton 4:49.57      USA 5:17.74 4:49.57
14 Jensen Graham 5:35.88      USA 5:35.88 6:26.10
15 Arthur Adams 5:45.06      USA 5:45.06 5:55.47
16 Chris Thiessen 6:03.13      Canada 6:03.13 6:42.90
17 Adam Zamora 6:20.05      USA 6:20.05
18 Jeff Soesbe 7:22.12      USA 7:22.12
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leyan Lo 1:56.71   DNF    USA 2:09.48 1:56.71 DNF
2 Chris Krueger 2:01.03   DNF    USA DNF 2:01.03 DNF
3 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 2:07.68   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:07.68
4 Shelley Chang 2:42.53   DNF    USA 2:43.10 2:42.53 DNF
5 Daniel Lo 2:52.24   DNF    USA 2:52.24 DNF DNF
6 Alexei Gousev 2:57.25   DNF    USA 2:57.25 DNF DNF
7 Brian Kim 3:09.61   3:39.69    USA 3:09.61 3:47.46 4:02.00
8 Edison Park 3:27.15   DNF    USA DNF 3:27.15 DNF
9 Dan Dzoan 3:29.54   DNF    USA DNF 3:29.54 DNF
10 Ryan Zheng 4:28.59   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:28.59
11 Bob Burton 6:14.09   DNF    USA DNF 6:14.09 DNS
12 Chris Dzoan DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Andy Tsao DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Brian Tiu DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Darren Kwong DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Lucas Garron DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
12 Mateus Moitinho de Almeida DNF   DNF    Portugal DNF DNF DNF
12 Adam Zamora DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dan Dzoan 23.50   26.79    USA 25.00 26.55 23.50 28.81 31.90
2 Chris Dzoan 25.94   27.70    USA 28.52 35.02 26.52 28.06 25.94
3 Brian Kim 28.50   30.86    USA 28.50 29.41 33.14 44.18 30.03
4 Darren Kwong 25.49   31.77    USA 37.13 25.49 31.53 31.08 32.69
5 Edison Park 25.69   31.84    USA 30.93 29.90 25.69 35.27 34.69
6 Leyan Lo 26.18   32.92    USA 34.15 26.18 34.00 37.13 30.61
7 Ryan Zheng 30.00   33.00    USA 30.00 32.80 32.56 33.63 34.34
8 Andy Tsao 31.43   38.20    USA 38.72 38.72 31.43 44.04 37.17
9 Jim Mertens 33.29   38.63    USA 38.15 33.29 42.41 38.52 39.21
10 Toby Mao (毛台立) 31.99   38.86    USA 31.99 33.01 41.45 42.13 42.36
11 Bob Burton 39.00   45.56    USA 51.49 43.64 39.00 46.03 47.02
12 Jeremy Fleischman 37.46   45.93    USA 42.93 59.11 51.14 43.71 37.46
13 Aaron McGhie 38.65   48.27    USA 53.94 51.00 39.87 38.65 58.83
14 Clancy Cochran 41.60   48.51    USA 55.69 43.23 41.60 46.60 1:11.86
15 Tristan Wright 48.43   50.99    USA 51.46 48.43 55.18 48.76 52.76
16 Jeff Chiu 49.31   53.63    USA 49.31 50.03 58.01 59.96 52.85
17 Steve Banaban 46.95   55.43    USA 1:05.67 1:02.76 51.13 46.95 52.40
18 Tyler Kroff 49.55   57.04    USA 49.55 1:01.20 DNF 59.61 50.32
19 Lucas Garron 39.96   59.45    Germany 39.96 1:19.86 1:00.09 56.74 1:01.51
20 Lars Petrus 53.89   1:00.42    Sweden 57.68 59.88 53.89 1:23.81 1:03.71
21 Brittany Dzoan 35.71   1:00.45    USA 1:01.42 57.15 DNF 1:02.77 35.71
22 Newton Chan 56.95   1:00.79    USA 1:12.01 1:02.01 56.95 1:00.93 59.42
23 David Gomes 58.04   1:03.64    USA 1:20.61 58.62 58.04 1:09.59 1:02.70
24 Devin Corr-Robinett 52.83   1:05.63    USA 1:12.06 1:00.37 1:28.43 52.83 1:04.45
25 Scott McKenzie 1:03.18   1:06.85    USA 1:03.18 1:04.20 1:09.48 1:06.87 1:15.08
26 Arthur Adams 1:08.13   1:14.49    USA 1:20.09 1:09.26 1:38.06 1:08.13 1:14.11
27 Yu Yang Hsieh 1:04.62   1:16.64    Taiwan 1:11.78 1:04.62 1:23.12 1:15.02 1:54.44
28 Jeff Soesbe 58.39   1:17.08    USA 1:16.25 1:13.48 1:24.78 1:21.50 58.39
29 Shelley Chang 1:09.36   1:17.47    USA 1:25.40 1:51.59 1:09.36 1:12.29 1:14.71
30 Jose Encarnacion 1:07.79   1:20.65    USA 1:25.39 1:18.51 1:51.75 1:07.79 1:18.06
31 John Wardle 1:03.36   1:20.70    USA 1:27.98 1:03.36 1:22.02 2:10.73 1:12.10
32 Brian Zhang 1:03.55   1:38.66    USA 1:55.73 1:23.08 1:53.98 1:03.55 1:38.92
33 Adam Zamora 1:26.92   1:39.12    USA 1:26.92 1:36.12 1:34.51 DNF 1:46.74
34 Ummon Karpe 2:13.65   DNF    USA 4:06.45 2:13.65 DNF DNF DNF
35 Charles Chang 2:46.21   DNF    USA 2:55.71 2:46.21 DNF DNF DNF
36 Bryan Hornberger 2:56.83   DNF    USA 2:56.83 3:06.35 DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dan Dzoan 17.90   WR 21.46   WR  USA 28.04 20.32 20.71 17.90 23.35
2 Chris Dzoan 24.77   25.67    USA 26.56 24.90 24.77 25.54 28.60
3 Brian Kim 22.61   27.47    USA 27.64 27.71 27.07 22.61 28.46
4 Edison Park 26.31   32.50    USA 33.70 29.64 34.17 34.27 26.31
5 Ryan Zheng 32.14   32.64    USA 32.53 32.14 32.18 36.76 33.22
6 Leyan Lo 30.74   34.40    USA 35.01 33.94 34.90 30.74 34.36
7 Andy Tsao 30.43   36.48    USA 35.30 30.43 44.75 31.43 42.71
8 Bob Burton 29.89   37.60    USA 29.89 45.42 35.33 34.26 43.22
9 Toby Mao (毛台立) 33.62   38.31    USA 33.62 36.03 34.40 47.16 44.49
10 Jim Mertens 33.43   39.56    USA 41.19 39.97 37.53 33.43 1:03.37
11 Darren Kwong 35.64   40.66    USA 41.76 42.82 35.64 41.79 38.43
12 Aaron McGhie 39.89   46.25    USA 51.28 59.73 45.06 42.42 39.89
13 Jeremy Fleischman 33.52   48.97    USA 1:05.73 42.61 52.78 33.52 51.53
14 Clancy Cochran 40.73   51.72    USA 1:04.74 51.56 52.15 40.73 51.44
Aaron McGhie    USA
Aaron McGhie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 21.68   23.89   21.68 26.09 23.66 21.91 27.33
First round 25 22.56   24.40   24.36 24.90 24.58 24.27 22.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 4:25.20     4:25.20 5:18.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 39.89   46.25   51.28 59.73 45.06 42.42 39.89
First round 13 38.65   48.27   53.94 51.00 39.87 38.65 58.83
Adam Chaparro    USA
Adam Chaparro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 1:01.73   1:08.08   1:18.80 1:03.34 1:09.89 1:11.02 1:01.73
Adam Zamora    USA
Adam Zamora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 19.53   21.69   19.83 19.53 23.58 21.65 28.32
First round 28 20.67   25.51   25.36 20.67 24.70 26.68 26.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 6:20.05     6:20.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 1:26.92   1:39.12   1:26.92 1:36.12 1:34.51 DNF 1:46.74
Alex Gleckman    USA
Alex Gleckman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 23.19   33.45   33.70 30.17 37.59 36.48 23.19
Alexa White    USA
Alexa White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 1:00.72   1:14.44   1:28.78 1:00.72 1:09.76 1:14.14 1:19.42
Alexander Gong    USA
Alexander Gong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 58.81   59.82   1:16.69 1:00.28 59.42 58.81 59.75
Alexander Lin    USA
Alexander Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 52.34   1:00.98   56.37 1:02.36 1:11.17 1:04.22 52.34
Alexei Gousev    USA
Alexei Gousev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 19.96   26.47   DNF 25.85 24.55 29.02 19.96
First round 24 19.28   24.30   28.26 21.63 29.54 23.01 19.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 2:48.82   3:08.64   3:02.27 3:30.37 3:04.99 3:18.66 2:48.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:57.25   DNF   2:57.25 DNF DNF
Andrew Halle    USA
Andrew Halle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 1:43.73   1:50.88   1:49.70 1:43.73 1:56.01 1:46.94 2:06.37
Andy Tsao    USA
Andy Tsao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 13.34   15.81   13.34 14.48 16.14 20.63 16.82
Second round 4 13.87   15.84   13.87 15.51 16.65 15.35 18.21
First round 6 12.28   15.97   14.46 17.37 17.82 16.07 12.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 30.43   36.48   35.30 30.43 44.75 31.43 42.71
First round 8 31.43   38.20   38.72 38.72 31.43 44.04 37.17
Arthur Adams    USA
Arthur Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 35.38   35.65   40.21 35.56 35.60 35.38 35.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 5:45.06     5:45.06 5:55.47
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 1:08.13   1:14.49   1:20.09 1:09.26 1:38.06 1:08.13 1:14.11
Ben Park    USA
Ben Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 31.67   36.79   31.67 35.34 46.75 35.72 39.31
Blake Tamaki    USA
Blake Tamaki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 32.25   36.97   39.38 32.78 39.15 32.25 38.98
Bob Burton    USA
Bob Burton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 19.31   22.00   19.97 25.13 22.72 23.31 19.31
First round 22 18.41   23.73   23.23 18.41 23.65 24.87 24.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 4:49.57     5:17.74 4:49.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 6:14.09   DNF   DNF 6:14.09 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 29.89   37.60   29.89 45.42 35.33 34.26 43.22
First round 11 39.00   45.56   51.49 43.64 39.00 46.03 47.02
Brian Kim    USA
Brian Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 13.36   15.03   15.08 13.56 16.46 13.36 16.79
Second round 2 14.92   15.57   15.86 15.53 14.92 15.74 15.44
First round 2 14.21   15.44   15.18 14.21 15.91 15.22 17.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 4:32.77     4:32.77 4:58.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:09.61   3:39.69   3:09.61 3:47.46 4:02.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 22.61   27.47   27.64 27.71 27.07 22.61 28.46
First round 3 28.50   30.86   28.50 29.41 33.14 44.18 30.03
Brian Tiu    USA
Brian Tiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 21.71   24.54   21.71 29.43 23.93 25.16 24.53
First round 30 24.46   25.62   24.46 DNF 27.46 24.50 24.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Brian Zhang    USA
Brian Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 24.42   32.56   32.88 31.12 34.01 24.42 33.68
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 1:03.55   1:38.66   1:55.73 1:23.08 1:53.98 1:03.55 1:38.92
Brittany Dzoan    USA
Brittany Dzoan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 15.24   16.49   15.99 16.48 17.04 15.24 16.99
Second round 6 14.98   15.97   15.00 14.98 17.49 DNF 15.41
First round 5 14.22   15.82   17.39 14.22 17.80 14.65 15.43
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 35.71   1:00.45   1:01.42 57.15 DNF 1:02.77 35.71
Bryan Hornberger    USA
Bryan Hornberger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 43.74   49.03   44.87 57.67 52.84 49.38 43.74
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 2:56.83   DNF   2:56.83 3:06.35 DNF DNF DNF
Bryan Tan    USA
Bryan Tan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 20.59   22.73   24.82 21.56 DNF 20.59 21.81
First round 17 20.21   22.11   20.21 21.44 23.85 23.94 21.05
Charles Chang    USA
Charles Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 48.99   50.24   55.19 50.16 48.99 51.23 49.32
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 2:46.21   DNF   2:55.71 2:46.21 DNF DNF DNF
Chris Dzoan    USA
Chris Dzoan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 14.28   15.73   14.28 15.99 15.01 20.63 16.18
Second round 10 15.74   16.99   18.18 16.90 19.73 15.90 15.74
First round 11 14.49   18.73   21.94 14.49 21.75 18.87 15.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 24.77   25.67   26.56 24.90 24.77 25.54 28.60
First round 2 25.94   27.70   28.52 35.02 26.52 28.06 25.94
Chris Krueger    USA
Chris Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:01.03   DNF   DNF 2:01.03 DNF
Chris Thiessen    Canada
Chris Thiessen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 24.24   29.75   27.00 32.68 41.65 29.58 24.24
First round 36 23.51   27.50   23.51 29.71 31.90 28.01 24.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 6:03.13     6:03.13 6:42.90
Clancy Cochran    USA
Clancy Cochran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 20.61   22.91   22.59 23.45 22.70 36.51 20.61
First round 26 22.75   25.09   25.18 22.75 24.03 26.62 26.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 2:38.81   2:53.89   3:34.52 2:59.68 3:03.06 2:38.81 2:38.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 40.73   51.72   1:04.74 51.56 52.15 40.73 51.44
First round 14 41.60   48.51   55.69 43.23 41.60 46.60 1:11.86
Dan Dzoan    USA
Dan Dzoan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 13.68   17.47   20.00 13.68 22.39 14.98 17.42
Second round 3 15.09   15.73   15.34 17.39 15.09 16.46 15.38
First round 8 16.44   17.47   16.56 18.46 16.44 17.39 18.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 2:16.59   2:49.72   2:56.48 2:52.09 2:51.69 2:45.37 2:16.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 3:29.54   DNF   DNF 3:29.54 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 17.90   WR 21.46   WR 28.04 20.32 20.71 17.90 23.35
First round 1 23.50   26.79   25.00 26.55 23.50 28.81 31.90
Dan Posey    USA
Dan Posey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 26.09   33.09   37.98 34.95 33.78 30.54 26.09
Daniel Lo    USA
Daniel Lo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 17.77   21.98   21.73 17.77 23.79 21.16 23.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:52.24   DNF   2:52.24 DNF DNF
Danny Parks    USA
Danny Parks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 43.23   56.72   43.23 1:07.91 1:00.92 52.84 56.41
Darren Kwong    USA
Darren Kwong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 13.78   15.75   20.88 13.78 16.65 15.89 14.70
Second round 1 14.47   15.35   15.62 15.02 14.47 17.13 15.42
First round 3 13.81   15.62   24.95 13.81 16.47 14.45 15.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 35.64   40.66   41.76 42.82 35.64 41.79 38.43
First round 4 25.49   31.77   37.13 25.49 31.53 31.08 32.69
David Buck    USA
David Buck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
David Gomes    USA
David Gomes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 21.19   26.70   21.19 29.87 35.46 25.76 24.47
First round 20 21.52   22.69   21.52 22.19 21.85 25.42 24.03
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 58.04   1:03.64   1:20.61 58.62 58.04 1:09.59 1:02.70
David Harris    USA
David Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 1:02.23   1:09.77   1:25.66 1:02.23 1:03.49 1:05.03 1:20.80
David Litwin    USA
David Litwin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 39.12   55.05   1:03.94 54.58 1:02.93 39.12 47.65
Derek Koehler    USA
Derek Koehler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 1:40.13   1:50.60   1:45.26 1:41.10 2:39.85 1:40.13 2:05.44
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 20.65   26.77   27.18 33.09 24.91 28.21 20.65
First round 31 24.58   25.73   28.16 24.58 26.63 25.77 24.79
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 52.83   1:05.63   1:12.06 1:00.37 1:28.43 52.83 1:04.45
Edison Park    USA
Edison Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 18.54   19.66   18.65 21.56 18.78 18.54 DNF
First round 14 17.65   19.46   18.65 22.50 18.59 21.15 17.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:27.15   DNF   DNF 3:27.15 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 26.31   32.50   33.70 29.64 34.17 34.27 26.31
First round 5 25.69   31.84   30.93 29.90 25.69 35.27 34.69
Eileen Xie    USA
Eileen Xie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 35.42   44.79   39.09 1:00.15 44.65 50.63 35.42
Elton Kong    USA
Elton Kong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 32.46   38.93   36.34 49.85 32.46 40.62 39.82
Frank Morris    USA
Frank Morris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 15.70   16.83   16.78 19.07 16.99 15.70 16.73
Second round 9 15.49   16.63   17.92 16.11 15.49 17.83 15.95
First round 7 15.00   16.45   29.45 17.25 16.92 15.00 15.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:49.21   1:56.97   2:03.01 1:58.18 1:49.21 1:49.71 2:09.74
Gabe Fierro    USA
Gabe Fierro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 31.11   DNF   38.34 31.11 DNF DNF 31.49
Jake Jabbora    USA
Jake Jabbora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 52.96   59.38   1:00.69 52.96 54.27 1:05.73 1:03.19
James Ouyang    USA
James Ouyang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 25.69   34.07   29.11 25.69 37.28 36.97 36.13
James Phillips    USA
James Phillips
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 33.09   35.58   33.09 34.65 38.87 44.78 33.21
Jaycy Pineda    USA
Jaycy Pineda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 56.75   1:04.23   1:09.76 1:02.93 1:37.96 59.99 56.75
Jeff Chiu    USA
Jeff Chiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 25.23   27.97   28.10 30.07 28.51 27.31 25.23
First round 29 22.30   25.61   28.01 26.64 24.79 25.41 22.30
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 49.31   53.63   49.31 50.03 58.01 59.96 52.85
Jeff Soesbe    USA
Jeff Soesbe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 29.92   36.36   34.28 29.92 34.87 39.94 40.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 7:22.12     7:22.12
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 58.39   1:17.08   1:16.25 1:13.48 1:24.78 1:21.50 58.39
Jeffrey Ly    USA
Jeffrey Ly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 1:07.00   1:41.71   2:33.87 2:32.86 1:07.00 1:23.57 1:08.71
Jensen Graham    USA
Jensen Graham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 32.95   46.66   1:04.46 37.50 32.95 DNF 38.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 5:35.88     5:35.88 6:26.10
Jeremy Fleischman    USA
Jeremy Fleischman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 19.84   25.27   24.35 26.44 19.84 28.68 25.03
First round 32 19.95   25.91   36.04 26.65 19.95 24.28 26.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 33.52   48.97   1:05.73 42.61 52.78 33.52 51.53
First round 12 37.46   45.93   42.93 59.11 51.14 43.71 37.46
Jim Mertens    USA
Jim Mertens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 16.96   19.63   16.96 21.12 19.98 22.68 17.78
First round 10 16.49   18.36   20.41 16.49 20.64 16.54 18.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 33.43   39.56   41.19 39.97 37.53 33.43 1:03.37
First round 9 33.29   38.63   38.15 33.29 42.41 38.52 39.21
Jimmy Yang    USA
Jimmy Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 35.53   42.19   35.53 43.05 43.40 40.11 47.99
John Wardle    USA
John Wardle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 24.53   30.18   24.53 34.84 38.27 29.14 26.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 4:12.15     4:12.15 4:31.84
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 1:03.36   1:20.70   1:27.98 1:03.36 1:22.02 2:10.73 1:12.10
John Xia    USA
John Xia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 36.03   53.49   1:08.92 36.03 1:00.59 51.06 48.81
Jonathan Huang    USA
Jonathan Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 27.17   37.34   27.17 40.34 42.18 40.13 31.56
Jonathan Ly    USA
Jonathan Ly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 39.47   48.47   39.47 42.05 55.81 49.41 53.96
Jose Encarnacion    USA
Jose Encarnacion
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 33.99   38.83   41.35 37.47 33.99 37.67 44.92
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 1:07.79   1:20.65   1:25.39 1:18.51 1:51.75 1:07.79 1:18.06
Katie Mueller    USA
Katie Mueller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 1:17.35   1:22.16   1:24.61 1:17.35 1:21.81 1:20.05 1:28.69
Kirk Walton    USA
Kirk Walton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 28.03   36.84   48.93 33.07 41.60 28.03 35.85
KT Trask    USA
KT Trask
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 1:32.43   1:43.88   1:32.43 1:37.66 1:47.92 1:46.05 2:06.26
Kyle Schneider    USA
Kyle Schneider
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 47.77   55.16   57.88 53.28 47.77 55.87 56.33
Lars Petrus    Sweden
Lars Petrus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 20.96   21.46   21.09 22.76 20.96 21.67 21.61
First round 19 19.20   22.35   19.20 23.72 29.40 23.52 19.82
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 53.89   1:00.42   57.68 59.88 53.89 1:23.81 1:03.71
Laura Panfili    USA
Laura Panfili
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 1:00.87   1:10.18   1:00.87 1:03.12 1:07.24 1:38.44 1:20.19
Lauren Hanrahan    USA
Lauren Hanrahan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 49.85   59.49   1:08.73 54.20 1:17.48 55.54 49.85
Leyan Lo    USA
Leyan Lo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 14.07   15.15   17.03 14.07 15.54 14.18 15.73
Second round 7 15.44   15.97   15.44 15.69 16.49 17.25 15.73
First round 4 14.97   15.70   15.52 14.97 15.98 15.61 16.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:56.71   DNF   2:09.48 1:56.71 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 30.74   34.40   35.01 33.94 34.90 30.74 34.36
First round 6 26.18   32.92   34.15 26.18 34.00 37.13 30.61
Lucas Garron    Germany
Lucas Garron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 18.18   21.73   18.18 19.74 22.46 22.98 24.06
First round 15 18.98   21.20   32.77 20.83 18.98 21.60 21.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 39.96   59.45   39.96 1:19.86 1:00.09 56.74 1:01.51
Marco Hemken    Mexico
Marco Hemken
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 25.18   NR 31.58   NR 31.56 25.18 33.24 29.93 37.94
Marco Sotres    Canada
Marco Sotres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 1:05.19   1:17.18   1:23.68 1:12.51 1:05.19 1:23.11 1:15.92
Mark Harris    USA
Mark Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 52.96   1:00.22   52.96 59.77 54.76 1:14.94 1:06.14
Mateus Moitinho de Almeida    Portugal
Mateus Moitinho de Almeida
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 13.90   NR 16.32   15.30 13.90 19.50 16.87 16.79
Second round 5 14.34   NR 15.87   NR 15.46 15.47 16.68 14.34 17.84
First round 9 15.05   17.51   15.05 16.95 17.42 18.15 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 2:54.01   NR 3:01.75   NR 3:06.64 2:55.28 3:14.14 3:03.34 2:54.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Mathew Johnson    USA
Mathew Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 50.00   1:12.88   1:18.56 50.00 1:14.86 1:07.47 1:16.31
Michael Chang    USA
Michael Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 28.50   33.48   29.36 28.50 32.73 38.34 38.40
Michael Grimsley    USA
Michael Grimsley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 26.08   30.50   29.62 30.16 31.71 37.17 26.08
Michael Hirabayashi    USA
Michael Hirabayashi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 48.63   1:04.61   1:15.62 1:01.52 2:07.87 56.68 48.63
Muzhou Wang    USA
Muzhou Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 20.83   22.21   20.83 22.86 21.96 29.14 21.82
Neil Karpe    USA
Neil Karpe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 43.43   51.13   46.54 43.43 1:03.13 1:00.36 46.50
Neil Sood    USA
Neil Sood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 1:21.53   1:36.49   1:46.10 1:21.53 1:36.51 1:26.86 1:49.18
Newton Chan    USA
Newton Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 27.65   34.44   38.23 27.65 38.09 34.24 30.98
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 56.95   1:00.79   1:12.01 1:02.01 56.95 1:00.93 59.42
Nick Young    USA
Nick Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 20.40   26.45   20.40 28.21 27.43 26.85 25.06
First round 27 22.69   25.39   26.08 24.03 26.07 22.69 DNF
Nitsan Shai    USA
Nitsan Shai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 55.89   1:05.37   55.89 1:03.48 1:00.08 1:12.55 1:43.09
Oriana Thong    USA
Oriana Thong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 32.24   53.38   52.96 32.24 55.95 56.84 51.22
Peggy Hsieh    Taiwan
Peggy Hsieh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 49.83   1:05.93   1:12.40 1:00.06 1:17.19 1:05.33 49.83
Randy De Lanez    USA
Randy De Lanez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 46.87   59.21   1:00.24 1:08.69 1:26.23 48.70 46.87
Riley White    USA
Riley White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 46.66   55.82   1:03.32 1:08.36 49.23 54.91 46.66
Ryan Tiu    USA
Ryan Tiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 1:22.16   1:54.70   1:22.16 2:00.05 2:04.14 1:46.06 1:58.00
Ryan Zheng    USA
Ryan Zheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 17.28   17.69   17.34 18.90 17.28 17.63 18.10
Second round 12 16.95   17.51   16.95 18.08 17.02 19.90 17.44
First round 13 16.56   19.12   22.29 22.43 16.92 18.15 16.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 2:24.81   2:34.47   2:46.58 2:26.98 2:24.81 2:40.25 2:36.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 4:28.59   DNF   DNF DNF 4:28.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 32.14   32.64   32.53 32.14 32.18 36.76 33.22
First round 7 30.00   33.00   30.00 32.80 32.56 33.63 34.34
Sam Schofield    USA
Sam Schofield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 39.37   49.77   57.76 47.06 39.37 57.01 45.23
Scott McKenzie    USA
Scott McKenzie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 33.22   35.10   34.97 33.22 36.93 33.40 38.10
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 1:03.18   1:06.85   1:03.18 1:04.20 1:09.48 1:06.87 1:15.08
Sean Feeley    USA
Sean Feeley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 1:05.89   1:11.85   1:05.89 1:12.24 DNF 1:13.17 1:10.14
Shelley Chang    USA
Shelley Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 19.49   23.15   22.88 21.34 25.22 26.73 19.49
First round 34 19.77   26.12   19.77 27.30 23.97 27.08 28.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:42.53   DNF   2:43.10 2:42.53 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 1:09.36   1:17.47   1:25.40 1:51.59 1:09.36 1:12.29 1:14.71
Silas Johnson    USA
Silas Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 56.43   59.65   59.66 59.93 1:05.05 56.43 59.36
Steve Banaban    USA
Steve Banaban
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 22.38   25.18   22.38 28.68 23.55 23.30 29.28
First round 23 19.37   24.00   25.00 19.37 26.83 22.76 24.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 3:10.30   3:27.85   3:57.24 3:16.85 3:10.30 3:33.99 3:32.71
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 46.95   55.43   1:05.67 1:02.76 51.13 46.95 52.40
Stuart Lerner    USA
Stuart Lerner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 1:07.23   1:24.81   1:24.35 1:35.46 1:30.49 1:07.23 1:19.58
Thomas Kelley    USA
Thomas Kelley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 53.62   1:00.24   53.62 1:05.23 1:19.32 1:01.01 54.47
Toby Mao (毛台立)    USA
Toby Mao (毛台立)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 12.21   14.82   15.83 12.21 13.34 15.29 17.84
Second round 8 14.03   16.50   17.79 17.56 16.89 15.04 14.03
First round 1 12.28   14.11   16.81 14.15 14.28 12.28 13.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 33.62   38.31   33.62 36.03 34.40 47.16 44.49
First round 10 31.99   38.86   31.99 33.01 41.45 42.13 42.36
Tracy Tiu    USA
Tracy Tiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 1:29.05   1:47.43   1:44.46 DNF 1:32.82 1:29.05 2:05.00
Tristan Wright    USA
Tristan Wright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 21.40   25.01   25.11 25.02 31.53 24.90 21.40
First round 33 19.96   26.06   26.32 19.96 24.90 26.97 28.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 3:35.22   3:50.81   3:53.87 3:46.99 3:58.09 3:51.56 3:35.22
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 48.43   50.99   51.46 48.43 55.18 48.76 52.76
Tyler Kroff    USA
Tyler Kroff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 21.26   25.70   25.62 21.26 29.18 25.69 25.79
First round 35 22.71   27.24   22.99 22.71 34.23 29.32 29.42
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 49.55   57.04   49.55 1:01.20 DNF 59.61 50.32
Tyson Mao (毛台勝)    USA
Tyson Mao (毛台勝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 14.28   19.36   21.20 16.80 20.53 14.28 20.75
Second round 11 13.04   17.29   13.04 17.65 18.44 17.12 17.11
First round 12 16.60   18.89   16.60 19.78 20.15 18.53 18.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:07.68   DNF   DNF DNF 2:07.68
Ummon Karpe    USA
Ummon Karpe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 33.28   36.87   37.91 34.66 40.83 33.28 38.03
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 2:13.65   DNF   4:06.45 2:13.65 DNF DNF DNF
Yu Yang Hsieh    Taiwan
Yu Yang Hsieh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 20.20   22.36   22.73 20.20 23.33 26.13 21.02
First round 21 19.94   23.38   24.22 24.48 21.43 19.94 32.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 2:55.35   NR 3:20.29   NR 2:55.35 3:29.39 3:35.31 3:29.05 3:02.42
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 1:04.62   1:16.64   1:11.78 1:04.62 1:23.12 1:15.02 1:54.44
Zack Loza    USA
Zack Loza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 1:05.87   1:21.32   1:28.06 1:28.40 1:07.50 2:10.15 1:05.87