Caltech Spring Open 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-5-17~18  USA, Pasadena, California Caltech Spring 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Nick Stanton 9.99  James Hamory 10.34  Nathan Soria 10.79
 2x2x2 Cube  Nathan Soria 3.36  Anders Bogan 3.77  Anthony Lauro 3.90
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Andrew Le 1:00.88  Michael Young 2:01.81  Steven Turner 3:29.08
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Rob Stuart DNF  Devin Corr-Robinett DNF  Shari Kuroyama (黒山理科) DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Nick Stanton 17.65  Nathan Soria 18.02  James Hamory 18.68
 Rubik's Clock  Deven Nadudvari 8.00  Samuel Chiu 15.65  Tim Wong 16.49
 Megaminx  Michael Young 1:37.43  James Hamory 1:37.77  Nathan Soria 1:47.66
 Skewb  Nathan Soria 7.52  Jeong-Soo Park 8.41  Derek Lam 8.53
 Square-1  Michael Young 15.92  Andrew Nelson 17.47  Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 18.89
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Tim Wong 19:52.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Tim Wong 19/23 59:48
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nick Stanton 9.41   10.49    USA 11.97 9.43 10.69 9.41 11.36
2 James Hamory 8.71   10.74    USA 11.05 9.02 8.71 12.15 28.75
3 Peter Chau 9.69   11.01    USA 12.69 13.97 10.31 9.69 10.02
4 Nathan Soria 10.43   11.14    USA 11.36 10.93 11.13 11.61 10.43
5 Samuel Chiu 10.69   11.32    USA 10.69 12.38 10.78 11.63 11.55
6 Tim Wong 8.71   11.76    USA 14.59 11.71 8.71 12.97 10.59
7 Everett Kelly 10.75   12.74    USA 13.58 16.25 11.94 12.71 10.75
8 Thomas Valles 11.53   13.08    USA 18.02 11.53 13.30 13.19 12.75
9 Cameron Brown 12.15   13.13    USA 12.36 13.71 13.72 12.15 13.33
10 Anders Bogan 9.86   13.23    USA 14.43 9.86 13.66 13.31 12.72
11 Deven Nadudvari 11.15   13.51    USA 11.15 12.44 12.22 DNF 15.86
12 Anthony Lauro 12.84   14.21    USA 12.84 13.86 16.46 13.55 15.21
13 Michael Young 10.25   14.26    USA 15.06 14.80 17.36 12.91 10.25
14 Steven Turner 13.13   14.35    USA 17.91 14.18 13.58 13.13 15.30
15 Matt Bahr 13.63   15.87    USA 15.97 17.27 17.53 13.63 14.36
16 Tony Moon 13.93   16.21    USA 13.93 18.58 16.15 15.84 16.63
17 Peter Hung 13.84   16.28    USA 13.84 14.97 18.31 15.56 19.09
18 Daniel Zepeda 13.55   16.38    USA 17.25 13.55 18.09 15.56 16.34
19 Henry Helmuth 13.75   16.56    USA 19.41 15.52 13.75 17.80 16.36
20 Devin Corr-Robinett 14.50   17.03    USA 16.03 14.50 19.03 16.03 19.94
21 Rob Stuart 16.56   17.04    United Kingdom 16.78 18.66 16.78 16.56 17.56
22 Edward Yen 15.33   17.09    Taiwan 25.81 18.09 17.84 15.33 15.34
23 Phillip Kravtsov 15.80   17.39    USA 18.38 19.05 16.08 15.80 17.72
24 Nick Li 14.18   17.45    USA 14.18 18.53 17.15 16.66 22.15
25 Andrew Nelson 16.22   18.47    USA 22.44 17.19 17.56 16.22 20.66
26 Ryan Lee 13.50   18.57    USA 19.06 18.63 13.50 18.02 19.71
27 Jeong-Soo Park 16.11   18.86    USA 16.11 17.47 17.90 22.53 21.22
28 Richmond Rimando 14.38   18.98    USA 18.65 21.22 14.38 17.08 23.90
29 Guogeng Ni 16.16   19.07    China 22.22 27.19 16.16 17.90 17.08
30 William Tucker 19.05   20.27    USA 21.38 19.94 21.90 19.05 19.50
31 Jason Chen 19.08   20.28    USA 20.55 19.08 19.50 23.80 20.78
32 Dan Pastushkov 18.44   20.80    USA 18.44 21.11 22.40 18.90 25.88
33 Jungwoo Kim (김정우) 18.38   21.02    Korea 22.53 20.83 20.13 22.09 18.38
34 Alexander Hirsch 18.88   21.18    USA 21.09 19.93 23.02 18.88 22.52
35 Peter Park 13.28   21.41    USA 23.43 18.25 23.44 22.55 13.28
36 Ethan Sun 19.43   22.13    USA 20.75 22.21 23.43 19.43 DNF
37 Mario Lugo 16.68   22.20    USA 26.50 20.65 20.77 25.19 16.68
38 Andrew Le 16.86   22.83    USA 28.78 DNF 22.06 17.66 16.86
39 Ryan Lim 21.08   23.16    USA 26.66 21.08 25.71 22.34 21.44
40 Harrison Khoo 18.09   24.08    USA 24.36 24.65 23.30 18.09 24.59
41 Matthew Ung 20.05   24.12    USA 25.59 DNF 22.77 24.00 20.05
42 Alfonso Plata 19.18   24.37    Mexico 19.18 27.16 22.46 26.81 23.84
43 Derek Lam 21.11   24.40    USA 33.03 21.41 25.03 21.11 26.75
44 Wilson Thai 18.86   24.51    USA 26.33 23.68 23.53 1:02.18 18.86
45 Russell Uvas 20.59   24.87    USA 20.59 29.40 DNF 21.59 23.61
46 Ethan Vovan 20.61   25.13    USA 23.40 27.02 29.36 20.61 24.97
47 Henry Mock 20.68   25.14    USA 30.88 25.44 21.36 28.61 20.68
48 Xi Xu 24.93   26.21    China 26.84 24.93 26.63 25.59 26.40
49 Christopher Hung 24.56   26.58    USA 29.22 27.06 26.88 25.80 24.56
50 Nathan Monette 21.44   26.85    USA 26.56 28.58 27.46 26.52 21.44
51 Andrew Lee 25.72   27.14    USA 27.61 27.13 26.68 50.71 25.72
52 Adam Berard 25.19   31.85    USA 35.22 28.77 33.58 33.19 25.19
53 Corey Nambu 30.38   32.11    USA 30.91 37.41 30.38 33.93 31.50
54 Jeremy Lesmana 29.83   32.93    USA 29.83 33.02 33.41 38.97 32.36
55 Cash Cherry 35.18   37.46    USA 40.91 35.40 35.18 36.06 52.59
56 Chris DeAngelis 37.03   39.30    USA 49.50 37.22 37.03 42.15 38.53
57 Nathan Chiu 35.63   40.97    USA 35.63 DNF 43.69 37.75 41.47
58 Jason Shen 32.19   41.56    China 48.68 43.08 32.19 42.78 38.81
59 Christian Martin 34.03   42.43    USA 46.53 40.71 34.03 47.97 40.05
60 Patrick Hastings 40.81   42.91    USA 43.18 55.71 41.90 43.65 40.81
61 Alex Kim 35.66   45.48    USA 46.00 46.05 35.66 44.38 55.09
62 Ethan Yeoh 26.30   49.88    USA 1:16.41 38.06 35.18 26.30 DNF
63 Matthew Guerra 35.16   50.49    USA 54.30 47.77 35.16 1:01.00 49.40
64 Kavan Nakai 43.28   51.09    USA 45.16 1:04.69 58.15 43.28 49.97
65 Julia Berard 49.34   51.29    USA 49.80 49.34 51.86 52.21 55.02
66 Phil Hamory 37.06   54.96    USA 1:18.71 1:00.72 37.06 59.02 45.15
67 Max Javellana 52.59   55.16    USA 1:21.38 59.40 53.50 52.59 52.59
68 Denise Le 47.72   59.32    USA 47.72 1:12.25 49.53 56.19 1:16.65
69 Jonathan Soria 40.30   59.47    USA 1:51.59 56.56 40.30 1:01.31 1:00.55
70 Aron Lee 57.59   1:04.58    USA 59.44 1:05.50 1:08.80 1:47.63 57.59
71 Jack Riley 36.61   DNF    USA 36.61 42.91 DNF 38.25 DNF
72 Sam Monette 41.58   DNF    USA DNF 57.00 1:03.52 41.58 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Everett Kelly 8.13   9.96    USA 9.93 12.19 10.40 8.13 9.55
2 James Hamory 8.47   10.32    USA 9.94 8.47 10.93 10.08 20.25
3 Deven Nadudvari 8.88   10.97    USA 11.47 8.88 14.68 10.91 10.52
4 Nick Stanton 9.65   11.24    USA 9.65 10.03 13.66 10.19 13.50
5 Anders Bogan 10.63   11.42    USA 11.28 11.94 11.03 10.63 13.96
6 Peter Chau 9.71   11.48    USA 11.25 9.71 13.03 12.18 11.00
7 Nathan Soria 10.68   11.53    USA 11.02 11.15 12.41 17.33 10.68
8 Tim Wong 10.36   11.82    USA 11.94 12.94 10.36 13.08 10.58
9 Cameron Brown 8.63   12.00    USA 12.28 13.18 8.63 11.50 12.21
10 Samuel Chiu 11.56   12.45    USA 12.53 11.59 13.22 15.03 11.56
11 Michael Young 10.96   13.80    USA 17.15 10.96 14.83 14.00 12.58
12 Steven Turner 13.25   14.24    USA 14.63 13.25 14.44 16.56 13.65
13 Anthony Lauro 11.43   14.25    USA 15.38 11.43 14.77 12.59 18.25
14 Devin Corr-Robinett 12.97   14.35    USA 15.47 12.97 14.18 16.40 13.41
15 Thomas Valles 11.41   14.45    USA 14.44 11.41 14.22 16.50 14.68
16 Daniel Zepeda 13.97   15.77    USA 15.91 14.97 19.80 13.97 16.44
17 Phillip Kravtsov 13.05   16.14    USA 16.94 13.05 15.28 16.19 19.69
18 Edward Yen 15.33   16.30    Taiwan 17.46 15.56 15.33 15.88 19.78
19 Henry Helmuth 15.52   17.53    USA 15.52 17.56 21.44 16.78 18.25
20 Tony Moon 15.28   17.55    USA 15.40 15.40 24.31 21.84 15.28
21 Matt Bahr 15.44   17.62    USA 17.52 15.44 21.41 18.93 16.40
22 Rob Stuart 14.80   18.57    United Kingdom 15.59 17.28 23.90 14.80 22.83
23 Nick Li 16.69   26.68    USA 16.69 20.65 37.68 44.96 21.72
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nick Stanton 8.61   9.99    USA 8.61 10.11 9.47 10.40 13.03
2 James Hamory 9.16   10.34    USA 10.43 12.56 10.33 9.16 10.25
3 Nathan Soria 10.05   10.79    USA 11.52 11.88 10.66 10.18 10.05
4 Everett Kelly 9.31   10.95    USA 9.31 11.93 10.71 13.86 10.21
5 Peter Chau 9.77   11.34    USA 13.52 11.25 9.77 12.13 10.65
6 Tim Wong 10.96   11.92    USA 12.08 10.96 11.53 12.65 12.15
7 Deven Nadudvari 11.11   12.00    USA 12.40 11.11 12.08 11.53 13.46
8 Anders Bogan 10.13   12.10    USA 12.75 16.09 10.65 12.91 10.13
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Soria 3.00   3.36    USA 3.21 4.94 3.02 3.84 3.00
2 Anders Bogan 2.75   3.77    USA 3.83 3.58 2.75 5.30 3.91
3 Anthony Lauro 3.63   3.90    USA 4.72 4.02 3.63 3.75 3.93
4 Steven Turner 3.03   3.91    USA 12.36 3.03 4.03 3.61 4.08
5 James Hamory 4.03   4.25    USA 5.97 4.09 4.03 4.11 4.55
6 Michael Young 3.81   4.33    USA 4.05 8.19 4.78 4.15 3.81
6 Thomas Valles 3.81   4.33    USA 5.52 4.27 4.02 3.81 4.69
8 Nick Stanton 2.80   4.34    USA 4.27 5.56 4.46 2.80 4.30
9 Peter Chau 2.38   4.35    USA 3.22 5.65 4.91 4.91 2.38
10 Deven Nadudvari 3.59   4.39    USA 4.94 6.34 3.59 4.40 3.84
11 Tony Moon 3.63   4.45    USA 16.44 4.30 4.52 3.63 4.52
12 Everett Kelly 2.21   4.73    USA 2.94 9.16 4.96 6.30 2.21
13 Samuel Chiu 3.11   5.07    USA 5.41 3.11 8.88 5.38 4.41
14 Jungwoo Kim (김정우) 3.83   5.15    Korea 6.03 5.36 5.16 4.93 3.83
15 Cameron Brown 4.03   5.24    USA 5.31 5.19 5.22 5.78 4.03
16 Nick Li 3.80   5.45    USA 6.78 7.44 4.83 3.80 4.75
17 Henry Helmuth 4.28   5.65    USA 6.11 4.28 6.38 5.43 5.41
18 Richmond Rimando 4.52   5.65    USA 7.88 6.05 5.02 4.52 5.88
19 Jeong-Soo Park 5.08   5.72    USA 6.25 5.16 6.22 5.78 5.08
20 Dan Pastushkov 5.09   6.21    USA 9.43 7.33 5.09 5.66 5.63
21 Matt Bahr 5.11   6.37    USA 6.56 6.40 6.15 5.11 7.27
22 Devin Corr-Robinett 4.84   6.71    USA 7.08 5.96 4.84 7.08 8.52
23 Nathan Monette 4.68   6.72    USA 7.81 10.47 4.68 6.40 5.94
24 Harrison Khoo 5.50   6.77    USA 8.11 5.50 7.46 6.78 6.06
25 Phillip Kravtsov 6.36   6.96    USA 6.36 7.38 12.30 6.77 6.72
26 Jason Chen 5.80   7.00    USA 8.59 12.80 6.44 5.80 5.96
27 Daniel Zepeda 5.59   7.02    USA 9.03 7.72 6.90 5.59 6.43
28 Tim Wong 4.15   7.38    USA 5.55 10.16 7.02 9.58 4.15
29 Ethan Sun 7.06   7.66    USA 7.72 9.36 7.61 7.06 7.65
30 Edward Yen 5.55   7.77    Taiwan 7.71 10.68 8.33 5.55 7.27
31 Patrick Hastings 6.77   7.88    USA 10.72 7.43 7.63 6.77 8.59
32 Alexander Hirsch 6.69   7.90    USA 6.69 7.52 9.03 8.88 7.31
33 Corey Nambu 7.27   8.09    USA 7.27 9.03 8.00 7.94 8.33
34 Andrew Nelson 5.50   8.34    USA 9.94 7.93 7.16 5.50 15.50
35 Ethan Vovan 7.19   8.76    USA 7.19 13.50 9.58 8.53 8.18
36 Andrew Lee 6.13   8.84    USA 9.05 9.69 21.65 6.13 7.78
37 Derek Lam 4.53   8.91    USA 11.96 DNF 7.65 7.11 4.53
38 Rob Stuart 7.66   9.24    United Kingdom 7.66 10.13 9.03 25.69 8.56
39 Mario Lugo 5.52   11.64    USA 10.94 14.19 5.52 14.36 9.78
40 Alfonso Plata 9.52   11.74    Mexico 10.77 13.97 10.47 14.56 9.52
41 Russell Uvas 8.88   11.80    USA 9.84 DNF 16.53 9.03 8.88
42 Alex Kim 9.09   12.67    USA 14.69 10.97 14.52 9.09 12.52
43 Christian Martin 8.40   14.13    USA 13.27 15.27 14.77 14.36 8.40
44 Chris DeAngelis 9.11   15.15    USA 18.16 13.33 13.97 18.52 9.11
45 Sam Monette 12.03   15.43    USA DNF 15.97 12.03 16.50 13.81
46 Wilson Thai 13.19   16.67    USA 18.22 13.96 20.38 17.83 13.19
47 Sam Ashbrook 16.96   19.07    United Kingdom 17.21 16.96 17.05 22.96 24.78
48 Kavan Nakai 13.77   19.44    USA 35.52 18.47 22.96 16.90 13.77
49 Cash Cherry 10.27   21.26    USA 11.18 29.94 22.65 10.27 DNF
50 Ethan Yeoh 6.05   DNF    USA DNF 6.81 DNF 11.90 6.05
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Le 1:00.88   DNF    USA 1:00.88 DNF DNF
2 Michael Young 2:01.81   DNF    USA DNF 2:01.81 2:17.28
3 Steven Turner 3:29.08   DNF    USA 3:29.08 3:43.13 DNF
4 Andrew Nelson 3:49.59   DNF    USA DNF 3:49.59 DNS
5 Phil Hamory 6:28.34   DNF    USA 6:28.34 7:30.84 DNS
6 Cameron Brown DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
6 Tony Moon DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Tim Wong DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Peter Chau DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rob Stuart 31   DNF    United Kingdom 31 DNF DNF
2 Devin Corr-Robinett 32   DNF    USA 33 32 DNF
3 Shari Kuroyama (黒山理科) 35   DNF    USA 49 35 DNF
4 Ryan Kuroyama 36   DNF    USA DNF 36 DNF
5 Tim Wong 40   DNF    USA DNF 40 69
5 Michael Young 40   DNF    USA 43 40 DNF
7 Alfonso Plata 55   DNF    Mexico 55 DNS DNS
8 Benjamin Burnette DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Deven Nadudvari 13.47   15.57    USA 15.27 15.16 16.28 13.47 DNF
2 Nick Stanton 14.08   17.37    USA 17.81 15.46 18.84 20.94 14.08
3 Tim Wong 14.18   17.75    USA 19.36 18.28 16.43 14.18 18.55
4 Nathan Soria 16.97   19.39    USA 23.28 19.90 18.68 16.97 19.59
5 Peter Hung 15.65   19.98    USA 20.90 DNF 15.65 20.47 18.58
6 James Hamory 17.91   19.98    USA 19.81 21.59 17.91 24.77 18.55
7 Peter Chau 15.71   20.17    USA 19.84 20.08 15.71 20.58 23.88
8 Everett Kelly 19.68   21.72    USA 25.77 20.68 20.59 19.68 23.90
9 Anders Bogan 18.97   21.73    USA 24.50 31.78 21.59 19.11 18.97
10 Michael Young 20.86   22.04    USA 21.63 20.86 21.05 23.43 23.77
11 Samuel Chiu 17.44   24.11    USA 20.19 17.44 23.61 37.44 28.53
12 Devin Corr-Robinett 18.25   24.13    USA 30.68 26.21 21.21 18.25 24.96
13 Anthony Lauro 24.78   27.72    USA DNF 25.34 28.07 29.75 24.78
14 Andrew Nelson 25.56   28.52    USA 26.09 25.56 26.93 32.55 37.97
15 Matt Bahr 23.41   29.15    USA DNF 30.77 23.41 26.13 30.55
16 Nick Li 22.86   29.74    USA 27.47 35.34 26.40 22.86 DNF
17 Henry Helmuth 28.88   30.70    USA 28.90 43.66 28.88 31.27 31.93
18 Guogeng Ni 24.06   31.02    China 39.65 28.75 32.18 24.06 32.13
19 Ryan Lee 25.43   32.83    USA 32.71 34.71 25.43 36.65 31.06
20 Edward Yen 24.83   33.47    Taiwan 29.16 38.59 24.83 32.65 41.30
21 Cameron Brown 32.56   39.63    USA 38.25 DNF 38.66 32.56 41.97
22 Richmond Rimando 36.71   42.14    USA 43.22 58.69 36.71 45.40 37.80
23 Peter Park 25.34   45.24    USA 32.94 56.66 25.34 46.96 55.81
24 Derek Lam 33.41   47.20    USA DNF 33.83 1:10.69 33.41 37.08
25 Jungwoo Kim (김정우) 31.41   49.14    Korea 44.46 53.56 51.86 51.09 31.41
26 Steven Turner 37.71   49.51    USA 37.71 50.13 45.78 52.61 56.80
27 Dan Pastushkov 45.78      USA 1:12.55 45.78
28 Xi Xu 1:19.71      China DNF 1:19.71
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nick Stanton 14.25   17.65    USA 14.25 14.90 21.22 16.83 22.34
2 Nathan Soria 16.40   18.02    USA 17.30 19.18 19.66 16.40 17.58
3 James Hamory 17.27   18.68    USA 20.61 18.66 18.77 17.27 18.61
4 Peter Hung 18.16   19.18    USA 20.78 18.36 20.00 18.16 19.18
5 Deven Nadudvari 14.58   19.52    USA 18.58 24.15 16.80 14.58 23.19
6 Peter Chau 18.86   21.05    USA 22.61 18.86 DNF 19.86 20.68
7 Everett Kelly 19.84   25.44    USA 30.34 30.56 19.84 25.59 20.40
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Deven Nadudvari 7.63   8.00    USA 8.15 7.71 7.63 8.13 DNF
2 Samuel Chiu 14.00   15.65    USA 18.36 14.27 15.55 17.13 14.00
3 Tim Wong 14.27   16.49    USA 16.59 17.40 14.27 15.47 20.65
4 Michael Young 16.03   20.90    USA 19.25 18.21 DNF 16.03 25.25
5 James Hamory 20.05   21.64    USA 20.05 28.11 23.44 20.77 20.71
6 Steven Turner 20.21   21.76    USA 20.46 20.21 27.09 23.25 21.56
7 Devin Corr-Robinett 18.36   24.81    USA 18.36 32.40 21.93 20.09 34.90
8 Everett Kelly 24.36   25.58    USA 24.36 27.28 24.46 25.00 DNF
9 Nathan Soria 12.36   DNF    USA DNF 17.68 13.28 DNF 12.36
10 Jonathan Soria 38.13      USA DNF 38.13
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Young 1:24.94   1:37.43    USA 1:32.18 1:51.63 2:00.58 1:24.94 1:28.49
2 James Hamory 1:32.93   1:37.77    USA 1:49.05 1:43.84 1:32.93 1:34.18 1:35.28
3 Nathan Soria 1:39.78   1:47.66    USA 1:45.44 1:40.96 2:02.40 1:39.78 1:56.58
4 Thomas Valles 1:45.84   1:50.13    USA 1:45.84 1:46.05 2:04.41 1:53.90 1:50.43
5 Anthony Lauro 1:33.90   1:53.16    USA 1:53.41 1:33.90 2:09.05 2:01.33 1:44.75
6 Nick Stanton 1:53.02   2:00.07    USA 1:56.46 1:59.08 2:05.46 2:04.68 1:53.02
7 Anders Bogan 1:36.66   2:09.32    USA 2:16.94 1:36.66 2:10.56 2:13.86 2:03.53
8 Tim Wong 2:07.19      USA 2:14.40 2:07.19
9 Henry Helmuth 2:09.71      USA 2:09.71 2:17.05
10 Everett Kelly 2:26.30      USA 2:47.80 2:26.30
11 Alfonso Plata DNF      Mexico DNF DNF
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Soria 5.27   7.52    USA 7.71 11.88 5.27 7.86 7.00
2 Jeong-Soo Park 6.27   8.41    USA 12.36 11.11 7.47 6.27 6.66
3 Derek Lam 7.65   8.53    USA 9.06 7.65 9.55 8.19 8.34
4 Michael Young 8.28   9.19    USA 8.28 8.86 10.63 8.65 10.06
5 Peter Park 6.50   9.28    USA 10.02 13.78 9.61 8.22 6.50
6 Nick Li 7.46   9.96    USA 9.55 10.71 14.65 7.46 9.61
7 Henry Helmuth 6.81   10.33    USA 6.81 12.68 20.97 11.21 7.09
8 Anthony Lauro 8.18   10.51    USA 9.40 13.71 12.55 8.18 9.59
9 Jungwoo Kim (김정우) 10.16   10.94    Korea 12.25 13.93 10.25 10.31 10.16
10 Everett Kelly 8.84   11.82    USA 10.78 10.81 8.84 13.86 22.86
11 Phillip Kravtsov 7.90   12.45    USA 13.15 10.94 13.27 7.90 DNF
12 Steven Turner 11.25   15.67    USA 12.78 15.84 26.00 18.40 11.25
13 Thomas Valles 11.90   15.81    USA 17.94 11.90 13.18 17.52 16.72
14 Nick Stanton 11.34   16.68    USA 18.50 15.31 18.46 16.27 11.34
15 Dan Pastushkov 13.66   16.98    USA 13.80 21.25 13.66 16.86 20.27
16 James Hamory 12.63   18.25    USA 12.63 21.71 17.69 15.34 22.05
17 Tim Wong 15.41   19.36    USA 34.16 17.94 24.09 15.41 16.05
18 Andrew Nelson 20.02   25.46    USA 28.66 20.02 26.47 21.24 39.83
19 Alexander Hirsch 16.11   26.20    USA 23.40 16.11 24.86 37.00 30.34
20 Tony Moon 17.34   27.16    USA 32.65 28.78 39.08 17.34 20.05
21 Alfonso Plata 25.40   34.12    Mexico 25.40 54.31 27.72 29.44 45.21
22 Christian Martin 36.56      USA 36.56 54.30
23 Nathan Monette 46.97      USA 48.30 46.97
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Nelson 10.31   NAR 16.09    USA 10.31 15.25 14.96 18.06 20.66
2 Michael Young 14.84   17.76    USA 23.30 14.84 22.18 15.50 15.61
3 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 13.05   18.26    Japan 20.83 17.08 19.30 13.05 18.41
4 Anthony Lauro 25.00   27.81    USA 25.90 28.96 25.00 38.25 28.58
5 Peter Chau 21.96   32.34    USA 48.33 21.96 25.47 32.36 39.18
6 Everett Kelly 20.25   32.75    USA 40.84 26.30 20.25 34.83 37.11
7 Peter Park 24.11   32.95    USA 24.11 37.21 34.46 39.93 27.18
8 James Hamory 24.75   36.17    USA 40.30 37.58 31.63 39.31 24.75
9 Nathan Soria 29.44   38.99    USA 56.36 39.34 29.44 44.27 33.36
10 Thomas Valles 44.05   49.49    USA 47.71 46.81 1:05.50 44.05 53.94
11 Tim Wong 49.75   1:04.54    USA 52.43 1:25.96 49.75 55.22 DNF
12 Shari Kuroyama (黒山理科) 47.18   1:05.20    USA 59.41 2:09.19 47.18 1:11.05 1:05.15
13 Steven Turner 1:00.21      USA 1:00.21 2:10.88
14 Cash Cherry 1:42.55      USA 1:42.55 5:15.96
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Young 13.22   15.92    USA 13.50 13.22 15.59 18.66 24.27
2 Andrew Nelson 14.81   17.47    USA 17.83 19.58 14.81 15.78 18.81
3 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 14.13   18.89    Japan 23.50 14.13 17.59 22.65 16.43
4 Anthony Lauro 27.00   29.48    USA 28.86 31.44 28.13 39.19 27.00
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tim Wong DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
1 Michael Young DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tim Wong 19:52.00   DNF    USA 19:52.00 DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tim Wong 19/23 59:48      USA 19/23 59:48 DNS
2 Michael Young DNF      USA DNF DNF
2 Devin Corr-Robinett DNF      USA DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 D2 R2 F2 L2 F2 U L2 D R' F2 L B R' F2 U2 R2 F2 R'
A #2 B2 D2 F' U R D2 B' U2 R U2 R2 F2 D2 F2 D R2 U' F2 U
A #3 L' U2 L2 D2 R' B2 R2 F2 R' U' B' L' F L2 U2 R2 F U' L'
A #4 B' D2 R2 F' R2 D2 B' L2 D2 L' D' U' L F' L2 U' B F L U'
A #5 F' R' L U B2 D' F L D' R' F2 L' U2 F2 L2 F2 L F2 L
A Ex#1 B2 D2 F' L2 D2 U2 B2 F' R' U' F U2 L B' U' R F2 D' F'
A Ex#2 U' R2 D2 B2 R2 B2 R2 U' B2 F' L' U R D R' D' B' U2 L R2
B #1 F2 U' B2 F2 R2 D B2 D2 F2 D' F D' B' U2 R B' U B U B'
B #2 L2 U L2 R2 D' F2 D B2 U F2 R' D R2 F L' R' D' B' D F
B #3 L2 D2 F' R2 U2 B' D2 R2 F' D2 B' D L' R' U' B2 D L' F' R' D
B #4 D2 L R' D2 L U2 R U2 R' D' B2 F L U2 L F D' R' F'
B #5 L2 R2 D F2 D B2 D' R2 B2 U' F U R B L2 F2 L2 R' U F L
B Ex#1 D2 L U2 L F2 U2 R2 U2 R D2 R D U L' D2 R' F' U2 L' B' F
B Ex#2 U2 F2 D' L2 B2 U2 L2 B2 U' B R B2 L D' U2 B2 R' U2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 U' B2 F2 U L2 F2 L F R' B' D' R B' U L' D' R2
A #2 R2 F2 R D2 R2 F2 R' B2 F' U' F U' R F' R' U' B F'
A #3 U2 R F2 R B2 R B2 D2 B2 D2 R2 F' D U2 F' U F L U2 F' D2
A #4 U' F' L2 B D2 L' D' B D' R2 F U2 R2 B' U2 D2 B2 D2 R2
A #5 R2 D2 F2 L2 B' L2 F2 D2 F D R' F2 U2 B' L' D2 L' U F' D
A Ex#1 L F L' F2 U' D2 L2 D' F R' B2 R2 B2 U L2 F2 D L2 D'
A Ex#2 R2 F D2 F D2 F U2 F2 D2 U' R' U2 F D' L2 F' R D' B'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U2 F2 L2 F U2 B R2 F' D' L F D2 U' R' B' U' B R2 D
A #2 B' L2 R2 D2 R2 B' U2 B U2 F' R2 D F U' F' D' R B' U2
A #3 L B' U2 B R' L' U' B' L2 D' F2 R2 B2 R' B2 R U2 L U2 D2 R
A #4 R' D2 R' F2 R F2 U2 L' D2 F' D U R' U R' B2 R' D L' F'
A #5 B' F' U2 B' D2 U2 R2 D2 F2 D2 R U2 R' B' U' R B F L'
A Ex#1 B2 L2 D2 F2 U2 R' U B2 D' F D B L2 F2 B D2 B' U2
A Ex#2 R2 U' B2 U F2 D2 L2 R2 F U' F' R' B' L' F2 R' U B U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R2 U2 R2 F U F U2 R U
A #2 R2 F' R2 F' R U2 R' F' R U2 R
A #3 U R U' R2 F R U2 R U' R2 F2
A #4 R' F R2 F R2 U2 R U' R2 F U'
A #5 U F R U' R2 U2 R' U' R' U' F
A Ex#1 U' R' U' F U' R2 U2 R2 U2 F' R
A Ex#2 U R' F U' R' F U' R' F U R2
B #1 R F' U' R U' R2 U' F U R' F
B #2 R' U' R U2 R' F' R2 U2 R2 U R
B #3 U2 R' U2 F R' U' F' U' F R U
B #4 U R' U' R2 U2 R' U R F' R2 F
B #5 U' R2 U2 F U2 F' U F' U' F R2
B Ex#1 U' R U' R2 U' R2 U' F' U' F R2
B Ex#2 R' F2 U' F U2 R' U' R U' R U2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U F2 U B2 D' F2 R2 D2 B2 D' B D R U B2 R2 U2 R' F L2 Fw Uw2
A #2 U2 R' F2 D2 B2 D2 R D2 B' L U' F' L2 B D B2 L R' D Rw
A #3 F2 D2 L2 U2 L F2 R' B2 D2 F2 R2 F U L2 U2 B D F L2 B U' Rw Uw'
A Ex#1 R D2 R' D2 B2 F2 R' F2 L' F R2 B F' R B U' L' F2 R F2 Rw Uw2
A Ex#2 F2 U2 F U2 R2 F D2 U2 F2 D B R' F2 L D' B U' F' D' U Rw Uw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' B2 R2 L' F2 B2 L' F' U D2 B2 R' D2 F2 L' U2 R2 F2 D2
A #2 F2 U F2 D U B2 U2 F2 R U B L2 B' L F D L' R
A #3 F2 U B2 L2 U2 B2 R2 U F2 L B' R' U2 L' F' D2 R' F U' B'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 F2 U' B2 U2 B2 R2 F2 L' B F' L B U' R F2 D' B F2
A #2 B D2 R' B2 U D2 F2 U F' U R2 B2 U' B2 D2 R2 L2 F2 B2 U
A #3 B' L2 F R2 D2 F R2 B2 R2 U2 L U B' R' B' R2 D' L' U'
A #4 B D2 R U F' D' F R2 L' D F2 D R2 L2 D2 L2 U L2 U
A #5 U B U L' U R2 U R2 F2 U' R2 L2 B2 D2 F D2 B D2 L2
A Ex#1 F L2 F R2 D2 F' D2 L2 R2 B' R U B D U' B R B' R F
A Ex#2 D2 L' B2 R F2 L B2 R' B2 F' R' B' L' D' R2 U2 F2 D B2
B #1 D2 L B2 D2 L2 B2 U2 F2 L F D2 U F2 R U2 F' L2 D' L' B'
B #2 F2 B2 U F' R B D B R2 U2 L U2 B D2 F' B2 L2 U2 D2
B #3 R2 F2 D' R2 D2 U' B2 D2 B' L2 D L U2 F' R' U2 R2 U2 R'
B #4 R' B2 L2 U F' R U2 B U' D R U R2 B2 U D2 R2 U' D2
B #5 L D2 R D2 R B2 R' B2 D2 U' L2 B2 F' U B U2 L' U2 L2 U'
B Ex#1 B' U L2 U2 R' F U' D L D2 L2 B2 L2 B' D2 F2 R2 U2 B2
B Ex#2 R L' D' L' B D F2 D F L2 U F2 R2 U2 D R2 U2 B2 R2 B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U' R' D2 L' U2 B2 L2 D L' F2 R2 D2 F L2 U2 B D2 F2 D2 F2
A #2 F U2 L U' L2 U2 F D' F B' L2 U2 L2 U' B2 U' L2 D B2 U2
A #3 F2 L2 F2 U2 F R2 F' L2 U L2 R' F' L2 R D' U' F R2 U
A #4 D2 R2 F2 L2 D' F2 D U' L' U2 B' D U R' D' F U' R F2
A #5 U2 B2 U L2 D R2 U2 L2 B2 U' B' L R' F L' D2 B' L' U' R'
A Ex#1 D' R2 D' U' B2 R2 D B2 D' B R2 D R' F2 U B' L' B' F2 R
A Ex#2 R2 D' B2 F2 R2 D' U' F2 D' L F' R' B' F D' B2 R' U
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR0+ DR2+ DL6+ UL0+ U2+ R4+ D4- L6+ ALL1+ y2 U3- R1+ D1+ L5+ ALL3+ UR DL UL
A #2 UR0+ DR2+ DL1+ UL2+ U5+ R2- D3+ L1+ ALL3- y2 U3- R2+ D4- L2- ALL4+ DR UL
A #3 UR4- DR1- DL1- UL3- U3- R1- D4+ L4- ALL3+ y2 U4- R5- D5- L2- ALL2+ UR DR
A #4 UR2+ DR5+ DL5- UL6+ U4+ R2- D5- L3+ ALL5+ y2 U4+ R5- D4+ L1- ALL4- UR DL
A #5 UR1+ DR4- DL1+ UL4- U6+ R1+ D6+ L2- ALL5- y2 U5- R1+ D5- L4- ALL2- UL
A Ex#1 UR5- DR5+ DL5- UL0+ U4- R1- D5- L3- ALL6+ y2 U0+ R5+ D1- L3- ALL5+ UR DR
A Ex#2 UR3+ DR1- DL4+ UL4+ U6+ R2+ D5- L5- ALL5+ y2 U2+ R1+ D4+ L1- ALL5+ UR DR DL
B #1 UR5+ DR4- DL1+ UL0+ U1- R2+ D1- L6+ ALL4- y2 U1- R4- D0+ L5- ALL2- DL
B #2 UR0+ DR1- DL1- UL6+ U1+ R3+ D2+ L1- ALL3+ y2 U3+ R4- D0+ L2- ALL4+ DL
B #3 UR3- DR5+ DL5+ UL1+ U2- R2- D2+ L3+ ALL3+ y2 U1+ R6+ D1+ L6+ ALL2- UR DR DL UL
B #4 UR1- DR1+ DL6+ UL0+ U3+ R1- D1- L2- ALL0+ y2 U3+ R1+ D3- L3- ALL5+ UR
B #5 UR6+ DR4+ DL0+ UL5- U5+ R5+ D1- L2+ ALL3+ y2 U2- R4+ D2- L4+ ALL2- UR
B Ex#1 UR5- DR5- DL3+ UL1- U5+ R4- D1- L4+ ALL5+ y2 U3- R3- D4+ L1+ ALL3- UR DR DL
B Ex#2 UR6+ DR6+ DL5+ UL5+ U3+ R4- D2+ L2+ ALL2- y2 U2- R1- D3- L3- ALL1+ DR UL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' U B' R L' B L' U B
A #2 L R B L B' R L' B L B U
A #3 L R L R U B' L U R U' R
A #4 L R U' R B L' U R B L U'
A #5 L R L' R L U L U L R L
A Ex#1 L R L B' R' L B L U' R' U
A Ex#2 L R U' B R B R' B' L U R
B #1 L R L' B' L' R B' U B' U L
B #2 L R B R U' L' U' B U L' R'
B #3 L R U B' R' L R B' L R' B'
B #4 L R' L B' U' L R U L R' B
B #5 L R U' B R' U B' U R B' L
B Ex#1 L R B U' B L B R U' B' R'
B Ex#2 L R L R' U' R' B' R' B U' B'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (0,6) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (3,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (-2,0)
A #2 (0,-4) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (3,-4) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (6,-2) / (3,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,-1)
A #3 (0,2) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-3) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (-2,-3)
A #4 (1,0) / (-3,3) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-2,-4) / (0,-1) / (6,-4) / (-2,0)
A #5 (0,2) / (1,-2) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (-2,0)
A Ex#1 (-2,0) / (-1,2) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (5,-1) / (6,-2) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-2) / (2,0)
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (0,-2)
B #1 (1,0) / (3,0) / (5,2) / (1,-5) / (6,-3) / (2,-3) / (6,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (4,0)
B #2 (4,0) / (3,6) / (5,2) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,-2) / (6,-3) / (0,-1) / (-2,0)
B #3 (0,2) / (6,-3) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (6,-4) / (6,-2) / (0,-3)
B #4 (1,-3) / (-4,-4) / (6,0) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (4,-4) / (-4,0) / (-5,0)
B #5 (-5,3) / (-4,5) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (2,-4) / (4,-2)
B Ex#1 (4,3) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-1,-1) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (2,-2) / (-3,0)
B Ex#2 (0,-4) / (-3,3) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-4) / (-3,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (2,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,-1) / (4,-2) / (-4,-4)
A #2 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-5) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (1,-1) / (0,-4) / (2,0) /
A #3 (-5,0) / (5,-1) / (-3,6) / (1,-2) / (3,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,0)
A #4 (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,4) / (-3,0) / (3,-1) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (0,-2) / (-5,-4) / (4,-3) /
A #5 (1,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (5,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (4,-4) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (4,-3)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (0,6) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-2,0) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) /
A Ex#2 (4,-3) / (5,-4) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (-2,0) / (2,-3) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) /
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D B2 L2 D' B2 L2 U2 R2 B2 U R B2 D' F' L' B2 D B R2 L' Uw2 L' Fw2 D' R Fw2 U' Rw2 D Fw2 L2 U' Fw B L F D Fw D Rw' Uw' B' L2 D2 R z y'
A #2 B2 L' F2 L' B2 R B2 D2 L2 F' D' F2 R' D L' B2 L2 D L D2 Fw2 L' Fw2 F L B2 Uw2 B2 F' U2 F Rw2 Fw2 Uw R Uw2 D F' Uw' Rw2 Fw' R' Uw' U2 R2 x2 y'
A #3 F2 D2 B2 L2 B2 R' B2 R' U2 R B2 F L2 U2 D' F U' F' U' R2 L' Uw2 Fw2 F' D R2 Uw2 F' B' U' F' Rw2 F2 Rw' B2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw' Uw2 F B2 Uw L2 Fw Rw2 L x y'
A Ex#1 B2 R F U' F2 R' L' D' F2 D2 R F' U2 L2 F R2 L2 B R2 B' F' Fw2 Rw2 B' U2 Rw2 L' U2 B Rw2 D2 F2 Uw B U Fw2 F' Uw D2 Rw' Uw R' Uw R2 U'
A Ex#2 R2 D L2 U B2 R2 U' B2 D L2 B D2 F2 D R U' D B' L' F2 Rw2 U F Rw2 Uw2 B' R2 U' Rw2 Fw2 U B' Rw F L2 Fw2 D Rw Uw R' Uw2 L Fw2 Rw' R x' y
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 Dw' B' Uw2 Bw Uw2 F' U2 Uw L R2 F2 Uw2 B' Bw L' U2 B' Fw2 Bw' F2 Uw Bw2 R2 U2 B2 Lw2 R Fw' Uw' Bw Fw Rw2 Dw F' U2 R' Dw' F2 R' U F2 D' L F L' Bw' Lw' Uw Dw U2 F Uw' B2 Bw' Fw' Lw2 Uw D 3Rw2 3Uw'
A #2 Uw2 R2 Uw' Fw R2 Fw' B2 F U2 D' L Fw' Lw' Dw R2 D' B2 Dw2 Lw2 U2 Lw D Dw2 Bw2 D2 B Dw Lw F R2 Dw' R2 Lw' Uw' R' Lw2 Rw2 Bw' R Bw' D' Dw' Rw2 R2 Fw2 Uw U' Fw Bw2 Dw2 L' B L2 R' F Fw' D' B2 Bw' Uw' 3Rw2 3Uw2
A #3 U D Bw Uw Bw L' F2 D U2 Lw2 R2 Uw U' Lw2 D Rw2 Bw2 D2 F2 Lw' B2 Fw Uw2 D' F' D2 B' R D' Lw2 U Lw2 B' F Uw' Rw' Bw2 Uw Bw' B D' U2 Lw' Bw Rw2 Dw2 D' Uw2 B2 Bw' Fw' Dw2 Rw2 D R Lw2 Rw' Uw2 D2 L' 3Rw2 3Uw
A Ex#1 L Uw' F L2 Lw Dw' Uw' Bw2 F' D2 L2 Lw R Dw R2 Uw' Bw' L2 Lw Bw2 B2 D Rw2 Lw Fw' L' B' F' Fw' Lw' Dw' Rw' Bw' Fw Dw R' L2 Rw' D Bw Dw U Uw' L' Rw' R' B' Rw L' Bw2 Dw2 D Rw' Dw2 Fw2 U B Lw U' R' 3Rw2 3Uw'
A Ex#2 F U' Lw L2 Rw' D' Fw Lw' D2 Bw Fw2 Dw' Bw2 B' L2 F' D' L' Lw' B Dw F2 U2 Fw2 U R2 B L Bw Uw Lw Rw2 B Rw Uw' Bw F2 L2 Uw U Bw Fw B2 Dw U2 Bw' Lw2 Bw L R B Uw2 Lw L2 Rw' Dw' F Fw' U L2 3Fw' 3Uw'
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 D2 F2 D R2 D U2 L2 R U' B2 D U R' F U R' D2 R2 B' Uw' L F2 D2 F2 D2 L' R2 D2 U2 B2 R2 F' L' R B' D L2 D' F2 L2 F2 Rw' R2 B' L2 F R2 U2 B' F2 R' B L' U B' L' F2 R D U R2 Fw' B F2 U2 L2 D2 F' R2 B' L2 D2 U R2 F' D B F L' U' R' F' D2 Rw' Uw2 R2 B2 U2 F2 U2 R2 F2 L2 D F' L U2 B' R' U F' L' R' D F2 Rw' Uw' D L2 U' F2 R2 U' F2 L2 F' U2 L' B2 D B' R' B' F' U2 R B' Rw2 D2 F' U2 L2 F2 D2 B2 U2 R' D F' D B2 U' B2 R2 D' F D2 Rw Uw' D R2 U L2 B2 U L2 F2 D U' F' L R' B' U' F D2 R' D2 L D2 Fw B' D2 L2 F' U2 F2 U2 L2 B D L R2 F2 U' L' R2 B L U2 R' F Rw' D' R2 U R2 D' B2 U' L2 F2 D' L' B D L' U R' F D2 F' U' Fw Uw2 U2 F2 U2 B2 F2 R B2 L F2 R' U' B2 U2 F' L' R D2 U' L F2 Uw' R2 D' F2 R2 U' L2 D U L' F' U R F D2 R B' F' L2 D' Fw' Uw' F' D2 R2 B' L2 R2 F' D2 U' R' F2 U' R' B' D' U' F2 L' D' Fw Uw2 R2 B' D2 F' D2 F D2 U2 L2 D2 U' R U2 L' F R' F' R2 B' U Rw' Uw R2 U2 R' F2 U2 L F2 R B D' B2 L' B L B U R F U Rw2 Uw R2 U2 R2 B2 F2 R' D2 B2 L2 B2 D' L R' B' U F' R' F L' U' Rw2 Uw' D B2 R2 F2 D B2 U' F2 D' F D' L2 D' B2 R2 B2 L' F' D' U2 Rw2 Uw D' U B2 D2 R2 B2 U' L B U' F R' B' L' R' F2 U L2 U Rw Uw L2 B2 L B2 L D2 L' F2 R D' U2 L' R2 U' L' R2 F' R' B2 F2 Rw2 F D2 F' L2 D2 B L2 U2 B' D2 R B2 F2 D' B' U2 L U' Fw' D2 L2 F2 R B2 R2 D2 F2 R' U' L' F' U L' U R' F L2 B2 D2 Fw' Uw D' U' R2 U2 B2 R2 U B' L2 B' R2 U F D B' R2 D' Rw' Uw R2 U2 L' F2 R U2 L' B2 R2 F2 U2 F R2 U' R F D' L' B D2 F Uw L B2 F2 L U2 B2 R' B2 L2 D' B' D R2 U' R D' F' L R U' Rw Uw D2 L R2 B2 L' B2 D2 L B2 F' R' D' B' D2 L U' B D' R2 F2 Rw2 Uw' R2 D L2 D' F2 R2 D2 F2 R2 D B' F' R D' U2 R2 B2 U B' F2 L' Fw Uw' L2 D2 U2 F' D2 L2 D2 B2 R' F' U' L D U F2 R2 U2 F' D' Rw Uw2 B2 F2 U2 L' R F2 R2 D2 F' D' B2 L2 R2 B R F L R' B2 Uw'
A #2 B2 R2 U2 L2 B' R2 U2 F2 L2 F D' B2 D' B2 F' R D' B' L2 D2 Rw Uw R2 B R2 B' L2 U2 B' L2 B U2 B R' U2 R' D' R2 F2 L' D2 F' Rw' Uw2 D2 B2 L2 U' F2 R2 U' L2 U' R' U' B U R2 U' L D' R D2 B F' Rw' Uw D2 R2 F D2 R2 F L2 B2 F2 D F2 L2 F2 U B F' R U' B' Rw Uw D2 R F2 D2 L D2 B2 D2 L2 D2 F R2 U F2 D2 B L R F' U' Rw2 Uw' B L2 R2 D2 U2 F' L2 U2 B' D2 R' F' D2 U F' U' R F' L R Fw' Uw2 D2 B2 F U2 F' L2 F D2 L2 B U F' U' L2 R U B' L B' R' U Fw' Uw2 D F2 R2 U2 R2 D' L F2 D' B2 D L2 U' B' D U B' R' Fw' Uw U2 R2 B' D2 B' L2 B F' L D' U2 L' B2 R2 B2 F U B' F' R2 D' R2 D B2 R2 F2 U R B2 F D' U B D2 L D' B' R U' Fw Uw F2 U2 L2 U F2 U2 F2 U' B R2 F' R' F2 D' B' R2 D L2 B Rw2 D B2 F2 R2 U' R2 D' U2 B' L' F' R2 F R U B' R' U B' F Rw' Uw D2 R2 D2 B2 L2 D' B2 L' R B' R' F L2 U' R2 F' L' R U2 Fw Uw' D2 R2 D2 F2 D2 L U2 B' D2 F2 R' B U' F U2 B L2 U' Rw' Uw2 B' F' U2 B D2 F' D2 U2 L' F' D B2 D B' R' B' D R2 F' Rw U' F2 U2 R2 U R2 U' R U' B2 D L F' L' R2 F2 R B' R Fw' Uw L' R D2 R F2 L D2 U2 R2 B R' D B2 F D R2 D U2 B2 F' Rw' Uw2 R' F2 L2 F2 D2 U2 R' B2 L' F' D2 F U' L D2 F' D' U L B Rw' Uw F2 D L2 U B2 D' F2 L2 D2 R2 D' L F D B' D' U' B' L B F U2 F' U2 L2 F U2 L2 B' L D L2 D' B F R' D' B' R2 B' Uw2 U2 F2 D2 F D2 F' L2 U2 L2 B R' D2 F' U R U2 F2 L R' U' Fw Uw' B2 F2 R2 B2 U R2 U' L2 U' F2 D' L B2 D U R2 B' D' F L R Fw' Uw2 L2 U' L2 U2 L2 R2 U F2 U2 R' U2 B' F2 D2 B2 F D L' F2 D2 Fw Uw D2 F2 U' L2 F2 L2 D R2 U' B L' R' D U2 R B D B' R B' R2 Uw2 L2 U L2 F2 U2 L2 U L2 F' U L' D2 F D2 U B F2 L2 B R2 Fw L2 B U2 F' L2 B' D2 B D' B' D L' D' U' F L2 B2 R' B' F' Rw Uw' F' L2 U2 L2 D2 F' R2 U2 R' B2 D2 F2 D' B2 U F2 L D B' R' Fw' Uw U2 B U2 R2 D2 B L2 F2 R2 D2 R' F2 D R F D U B2 F' U2 Fw
Adam Berard    USA
Adam Berard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 25.19   31.85   35.22 28.77 33.58 33.19 25.19
Alex Kim    USA
Alex Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 35.66   45.48   46.00 46.05 35.66 44.38 55.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 9.09   12.67   14.69 10.97 14.52 9.09 12.52
Alexander Hirsch    USA
Alexander Hirsch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 18.88   21.18   21.09 19.93 23.02 18.88 22.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 6.69   7.90   6.69 7.52 9.03 8.88 7.31
Skewb Combined Final 19 16.11   26.20   23.40 16.11 24.86 37.00 30.34
Alfonso Plata    Mexico
Alfonso Plata
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 19.18   24.37   19.18 27.16 22.46 26.81 23.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 9.52   11.74   10.77 13.97 10.47 14.56 9.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 55   DNF   55 DNS DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 21 25.40   34.12   25.40 54.31 27.72 29.44 45.21
Anders Bogan    USA
Anders Bogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.13   12.10   12.75 16.09 10.65 12.91 10.13
Second round 5 10.63   11.42   11.28 11.94 11.03 10.63 13.96
First round 10 9.86   13.23   14.43 9.86 13.66 13.31 12.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.75   3.77   3.83 3.58 2.75 5.30 3.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 18.97   21.73   24.50 31.78 21.59 19.11 18.97
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:36.66   2:09.32   2:16.94 1:36.66 2:10.56 2:13.86 2:03.53
Andrew Le    USA
Andrew Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 16.86   22.83   28.78 DNF 22.06 17.66 16.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:00.88   DNF   1:00.88 DNF DNF
Andrew Lee    USA
Andrew Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 25.72   27.14   27.61 27.13 26.68 50.71 25.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 6.13   8.84   9.05 9.69 21.65 6.13 7.78
Andrew Nelson    USA
Andrew Nelson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 16.22   18.47   22.44 17.19 17.56 16.22 20.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 5.50   8.34   9.94 7.93 7.16 5.50 15.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:49.59   DNF   DNF 3:49.59 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 25.56   28.52   26.09 25.56 26.93 32.55 37.97
Skewb Combined Final 18 20.02   25.46   28.66 20.02 26.47 21.24 39.83
Square-1 Final 2 14.81   17.47   17.83 19.58 14.81 15.78 18.81
Combined First round 1 10.31   NAR 16.09   10.31 15.25 14.96 18.06 20.66
Anthony Lauro    USA
Anthony Lauro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.43   14.25   15.38 11.43 14.77 12.59 18.25
First round 12 12.84   14.21   12.84 13.86 16.46 13.55 15.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.63   3.90   4.72 4.02 3.63 3.75 3.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 24.78   27.72   DNF 25.34 28.07 29.75 24.78
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:33.90   1:53.16   1:53.41 1:33.90 2:09.05 2:01.33 1:44.75
Skewb Combined Final 8 8.18   10.51   9.40 13.71 12.55 8.18 9.59
Square-1 Final 4 27.00   29.48   28.86 31.44 28.13 39.19 27.00
Combined First round 4 25.00   27.81   25.90 28.96 25.00 38.25 28.58
Aron Lee    USA
Aron Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 57.59   1:04.58   59.44 1:05.50 1:08.80 1:47.63 57.59
Benjamin Burnette    USA
Benjamin Burnette
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Cameron Brown    USA
Cameron Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 8.63   12.00   12.28 13.18 8.63 11.50 12.21
First round 9 12.15   13.13   12.36 13.71 13.72 12.15 13.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.03   5.24   5.31 5.19 5.22 5.78 4.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 32.56   39.63   38.25 DNF 38.66 32.56 41.97
Cash Cherry    USA
Cash Cherry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 35.18   37.46   40.91 35.40 35.18 36.06 52.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 49 10.27   21.26   11.18 29.94 22.65 10.27 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 14 1:42.55     1:42.55 5:15.96
Chris DeAngelis    USA
Chris DeAngelis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 37.03   39.30   49.50 37.22 37.03 42.15 38.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 9.11   15.15   18.16 13.33 13.97 18.52 9.11
Christian Martin    USA
Christian Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 34.03   42.43   46.53 40.71 34.03 47.97 40.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 8.40   14.13   13.27 15.27 14.77 14.36 8.40
Skewb Combined Final 22 36.56     36.56 54.30
Christopher Hung    USA
Christopher Hung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 24.56   26.58   29.22 27.06 26.88 25.80 24.56
Corey Nambu    USA
Corey Nambu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 30.38   32.11   30.91 37.41 30.38 33.93 31.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 7.27   8.09   7.27 9.03 8.00 7.94 8.33
Dan Pastushkov    USA
Dan Pastushkov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 18.44   20.80   18.44 21.11 22.40 18.90 25.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 5.09   6.21   9.43 7.33 5.09 5.66 5.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 45.78     1:12.55 45.78
Skewb Combined Final 15 13.66   16.98   13.80 21.25 13.66 16.86 20.27
Daniel Zepeda    USA
Daniel Zepeda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.97   15.77   15.91 14.97 19.80 13.97 16.44
First round 18 13.55   16.38   17.25 13.55 18.09 15.56 16.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 5.59   7.02   9.03 7.72 6.90 5.59 6.43
Denise Le    USA
Denise Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 47.72   59.32   47.72 1:12.25 49.53 56.19 1:16.65
Derek Lam    USA
Derek Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 21.11   24.40   33.03 21.41 25.03 21.11 26.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 4.53   8.91   11.96 DNF 7.65 7.11 4.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 33.41   47.20   DNF 33.83 1:10.69 33.41 37.08
Skewb Combined Final 3 7.65   8.53   9.06 7.65 9.55 8.19 8.34
Deven Nadudvari    USA
Deven Nadudvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.11   12.00   12.40 11.11 12.08 11.53 13.46
Second round 3 8.88   10.97   11.47 8.88 14.68 10.91 10.52
First round 11 11.15   13.51   11.15 12.44 12.22 DNF 15.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.59   4.39   4.94 6.34 3.59 4.40 3.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.58   19.52   18.58 24.15 16.80 14.58 23.19
Combined First round 1 13.47   15.57   15.27 15.16 16.28 13.47 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 7.63   8.00   8.15 7.71 7.63 8.13 DNF
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.97   14.35   15.47 12.97 14.18 16.40 13.41
First round 20 14.50   17.03   16.03 14.50 19.03 16.03 19.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 4.84   6.71   7.08 5.96 4.84 7.08 8.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 32   DNF   33 32 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 18.25   24.13   30.68 26.21 21.21 18.25 24.96
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 18.36   24.81   18.36 32.40 21.93 20.09 34.90
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS
Edward Yen    Taiwan
Edward Yen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 15.33   16.30   17.46 15.56 15.33 15.88 19.78
First round 22 15.33   17.09   25.81 18.09 17.84 15.33 15.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 5.55   7.77   7.71 10.68 8.33 5.55 7.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 24.83   33.47   29.16 38.59 24.83 32.65 41.30
Ethan Sun    USA
Ethan Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 19.43   22.13   20.75 22.21 23.43 19.43 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 7.06   7.66   7.72 9.36 7.61 7.06 7.65
Ethan Vovan    USA
Ethan Vovan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 20.61   25.13   23.40 27.02 29.36 20.61 24.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 7.19   8.76   7.19 13.50 9.58 8.53 8.18
Ethan Yeoh    USA
Ethan Yeoh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 26.30   49.88   1:16.41 38.06 35.18 26.30 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 50 6.05   DNF   DNF 6.81 DNF 11.90 6.05
Everett Kelly    USA
Everett Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.31   10.95   9.31 11.93 10.71 13.86 10.21
Second round 1 8.13   9.96   9.93 12.19 10.40 8.13 9.55
First round 7 10.75   12.74   13.58 16.25 11.94 12.71 10.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.21   4.73   2.94 9.16 4.96 6.30 2.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.84   25.44   30.34 30.56 19.84 25.59 20.40
Combined First round 8 19.68   21.72   25.77 20.68 20.59 19.68 23.90
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 24.36   25.58   24.36 27.28 24.46 25.00 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:26.30     2:47.80 2:26.30
Skewb Combined Final 10 8.84   11.82   10.78 10.81 8.84 13.86 22.86
Square-1 Combined First round 6 20.25   32.75   40.84 26.30 20.25 34.83 37.11
Guogeng Ni    China
Guogeng Ni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 16.16   19.07   22.22 27.19 16.16 17.90 17.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 24.06   31.02   39.65 28.75 32.18 24.06 32.13
Harrison Khoo    USA
Harrison Khoo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 18.09   24.08   24.36 24.65 23.30 18.09 24.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 5.50   6.77   8.11 5.50 7.46 6.78 6.06
Henry Helmuth    USA
Henry Helmuth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 15.52   17.53   15.52 17.56 21.44 16.78 18.25
First round 19 13.75   16.56   19.41 15.52 13.75 17.80 16.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.28   5.65   6.11 4.28 6.38 5.43 5.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 28.88   30.70   28.90 43.66 28.88 31.27 31.93
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:09.71     2:09.71 2:17.05
Skewb Combined Final 7 6.81   10.33   6.81 12.68 20.97 11.21 7.09
Henry Mock    USA
Henry Mock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 20.68   25.14   30.88 25.44 21.36 28.61 20.68
Jack Riley    USA
Jack Riley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 36.61   DNF   36.61 42.91 DNF 38.25 DNF
James Hamory    USA
James Hamory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.16   10.34   10.43 12.56 10.33 9.16 10.25
Second round 2 8.47   10.32   9.94 8.47 10.93 10.08 20.25
First round 2 8.71   10.74   11.05 9.02 8.71 12.15 28.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.03   4.25   5.97 4.09 4.03 4.11 4.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.27   18.68   20.61 18.66 18.77 17.27 18.61
Combined First round 6 17.91   19.98   19.81 21.59 17.91 24.77 18.55
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 20.05   21.64   20.05 28.11 23.44 20.77 20.71
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:32.93   1:37.77   1:49.05 1:43.84 1:32.93 1:34.18 1:35.28
Skewb Combined Final 16 12.63   18.25   12.63 21.71 17.69 15.34 22.05
Square-1 Combined First round 8 24.75   36.17   40.30 37.58 31.63 39.31 24.75
Jason Chen    USA
Jason Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 19.08   20.28   20.55 19.08 19.50 23.80 20.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 5.80   7.00   8.59 12.80 6.44 5.80 5.96
Jason Shen    China
Jason Shen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 32.19   41.56   48.68 43.08 32.19 42.78 38.81
Jeong-Soo Park    USA
Jeong-Soo Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 16.11   18.86   16.11 17.47 17.90 22.53 21.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 5.08   5.72   6.25 5.16 6.22 5.78 5.08
Skewb Combined Final 2 6.27   8.41   12.36 11.11 7.47 6.27 6.66
Jeremy Lesmana    USA
Jeremy Lesmana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 29.83   32.93   29.83 33.02 33.41 38.97 32.36
Jonathan Soria    USA
Jonathan Soria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 40.30   59.47   1:51.59 56.56 40.30 1:01.31 1:00.55
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 38.13     DNF 38.13
Julia Berard    USA
Julia Berard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 49.34   51.29   49.80 49.34 51.86 52.21 55.02
Jungwoo Kim (김정우)    Korea
Jungwoo Kim (김정우)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 18.38   21.02   22.53 20.83 20.13 22.09 18.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.83   5.15   6.03 5.36 5.16 4.93 3.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 31.41   49.14   44.46 53.56 51.86 51.09 31.41
Skewb Combined Final 9 10.16   10.94   12.25 13.93 10.25 10.31 10.16
Kavan Nakai    USA
Kavan Nakai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 43.28   51.09   45.16 1:04.69 58.15 43.28 49.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 48 13.77   19.44   35.52 18.47 22.96 16.90 13.77
Mario Lugo    USA
Mario Lugo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 16.68   22.20   26.50 20.65 20.77 25.19 16.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 5.52   11.64   10.94 14.19 5.52 14.36 9.78
Matt Bahr    USA
Matt Bahr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.44   17.62   17.52 15.44 21.41 18.93 16.40
First round 15 13.63   15.87   15.97 17.27 17.53 13.63 14.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 5.11   6.37   6.56 6.40 6.15 5.11 7.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 23.41   29.15   DNF 30.77 23.41 26.13 30.55
Matthew Guerra    USA
Matthew Guerra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 35.16   50.49   54.30 47.77 35.16 1:01.00 49.40
Matthew Ung    USA
Matthew Ung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 20.05   24.12   25.59 DNF 22.77 24.00 20.05
Max Javellana    USA
Max Javellana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 52.59   55.16   1:21.38 59.40 53.50 52.59 52.59
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.96   13.80   17.15 10.96 14.83 14.00 12.58
First round 13 10.25   14.26   15.06 14.80 17.36 12.91 10.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.81   4.33   4.05 8.19 4.78 4.15 3.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:01.81   DNF   DNF 2:01.81 2:17.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 40   DNF   43 40 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 20.86   22.04   21.63 20.86 21.05 23.43 23.77
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 16.03   20.90   19.25 18.21 DNF 16.03 25.25
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:24.94   1:37.43   1:32.18 1:51.63 2:00.58 1:24.94 1:28.49
Skewb Combined Final 4 8.28   9.19   8.28 8.86 10.63 8.65 10.06
Square-1 Final 1 13.22   15.92   13.50 13.22 15.59 18.66 24.27
Combined First round 2 14.84   17.76   23.30 14.84 22.18 15.50 15.61
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF
Nathan Chiu    USA
Nathan Chiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 35.63   40.97   35.63 DNF 43.69 37.75 41.47
Nathan Monette    USA
Nathan Monette
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 21.44   26.85   26.56 28.58 27.46 26.52 21.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 4.68   6.72   7.81 10.47 4.68 6.40 5.94
Skewb Combined Final 23 46.97     48.30 46.97
Nathan Soria    USA
Nathan Soria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.05   10.79   11.52 11.88 10.66 10.18 10.05
Second round 7 10.68   11.53   11.02 11.15 12.41 17.33 10.68
First round 4 10.43   11.14   11.36 10.93 11.13 11.61 10.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.00   3.36   3.21 4.94 3.02 3.84 3.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.40   18.02   17.30 19.18 19.66 16.40 17.58
Combined First round 4 16.97   19.39   23.28 19.90 18.68 16.97 19.59
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 12.36   DNF   DNF 17.68 13.28 DNF 12.36
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:39.78   1:47.66   1:45.44 1:40.96 2:02.40 1:39.78 1:56.58
Skewb Combined Final 1 5.27   7.52   7.71 11.88 5.27 7.86 7.00
Square-1 Combined First round 9 29.44   38.99   56.36 39.34 29.44 44.27 33.36
Nick Li    USA
Nick Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 16.69   26.68   16.69 20.65 37.68 44.96 21.72
First round 24 14.18   17.45   14.18 18.53 17.15 16.66 22.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.80   5.45   6.78 7.44 4.83 3.80 4.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 22.86   29.74   27.47 35.34 26.40 22.86 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 6 7.46   9.96   9.55 10.71 14.65 7.46 9.61
Nick Stanton    USA
Nick Stanton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.61   9.99   8.61 10.11 9.47 10.40 13.03
Second round 4 9.65   11.24   9.65 10.03 13.66 10.19 13.50
First round 1 9.41   10.49   11.97 9.43 10.69 9.41 11.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.80   4.34   4.27 5.56 4.46 2.80 4.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.25   17.65   14.25 14.90 21.22 16.83 22.34
Combined First round 2 14.08   17.37   17.81 15.46 18.84 20.94 14.08
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:53.02   2:00.07   1:56.46 1:59.08 2:05.46 2:04.68 1:53.02
Skewb Combined Final 14 11.34   16.68   18.50 15.31 18.46 16.27 11.34
Patrick Hastings    USA
Patrick Hastings
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 40.81   42.91   43.18 55.71 41.90 43.65 40.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 6.77   7.88   10.72 7.43 7.63 6.77 8.59
Peter Chau    USA
Peter Chau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.77   11.34   13.52 11.25 9.77 12.13 10.65
Second round 6 9.71   11.48   11.25 9.71 13.03 12.18 11.00
First round 3 9.69   11.01   12.69 13.97 10.31 9.69 10.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.38   4.35   3.22 5.65 4.91 4.91 2.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.86   21.05   22.61 18.86 DNF 19.86 20.68
Combined First round 7 15.71   20.17   19.84 20.08 15.71 20.58 23.88
Square-1 Combined First round 5 21.96   32.34   48.33 21.96 25.47 32.36 39.18
Peter Hung    USA
Peter Hung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 13.84   16.28   13.84 14.97 18.31 15.56 19.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.16   19.18   20.78 18.36 20.00 18.16 19.18
Combined First round 5 15.65   19.98   20.90 DNF 15.65 20.47 18.58
Peter Park    USA
Peter Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 13.28   21.41   23.43 18.25 23.44 22.55 13.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 25.34   45.24   32.94 56.66 25.34 46.96 55.81
Skewb Combined Final 5 6.50   9.28   10.02 13.78 9.61 8.22 6.50
Square-1 Combined First round 7 24.11   32.95   24.11 37.21 34.46 39.93 27.18
Phil Hamory    USA
Phil Hamory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 37.06   54.96   1:18.71 1:00.72 37.06 59.02 45.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 6:28.34   DNF   6:28.34 7:30.84 DNS
Phillip Kravtsov    USA
Phillip Kravtsov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.05   16.14   16.94 13.05 15.28 16.19 19.69
First round 23 15.80   17.39   18.38 19.05 16.08 15.80 17.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 6.36   6.96   6.36 7.38 12.30 6.77 6.72
Skewb Combined Final 11 7.90   12.45   13.15 10.94 13.27 7.90 DNF
Richmond Rimando    USA
Richmond Rimando
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 14.38   18.98   18.65 21.22 14.38 17.08 23.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 4.52   5.65   7.88 6.05 5.02 4.52 5.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 36.71   42.14   43.22 58.69 36.71 45.40 37.80
Rob Stuart    United Kingdom
Rob Stuart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.80   18.57   15.59 17.28 23.90 14.80 22.83
First round 21 16.56   17.04   16.78 18.66 16.78 16.56 17.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 7.66   9.24   7.66 10.13 9.03 25.69 8.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 31   DNF   31 DNF DNF
Russell Uvas    USA
Russell Uvas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 20.59   24.87   20.59 29.40 DNF 21.59 23.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 8.88   11.80   9.84 DNF 16.53 9.03 8.88
Ryan Kuroyama    USA
Ryan Kuroyama
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 36   DNF   DNF 36 DNF
Ryan Lee    USA
Ryan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 13.50   18.57   19.06 18.63 13.50 18.02 19.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 25.43   32.83   32.71 34.71 25.43 36.65 31.06
Ryan Lim    USA
Ryan Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 21.08   23.16   26.66 21.08 25.71 22.34 21.44
Sam Ashbrook    United Kingdom
Sam Ashbrook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 47 16.96   19.07   17.21 16.96 17.05 22.96 24.78
Sam Monette    USA
Sam Monette
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 41.58   DNF   DNF 57.00 1:03.52 41.58 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 12.03   15.43   DNF 15.97 12.03 16.50 13.81
Samuel Chiu    USA
Samuel Chiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 11.56   12.45   12.53 11.59 13.22 15.03 11.56
First round 5 10.69   11.32   10.69 12.38 10.78 11.63 11.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.11   5.07   5.41 3.11 8.88 5.38 4.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 17.44   24.11   20.19 17.44 23.61 37.44 28.53
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 14.00   15.65   18.36 14.27 15.55 17.13 14.00
Shari Kuroyama (黒山理科)    USA
Shari Kuroyama (黒山理科)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 35   DNF   49 35 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 12 47.18   1:05.20   59.41 2:09.19 47.18 1:11.05 1:05.15
Steven Turner    USA
Steven Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 13.25   14.24   14.63 13.25 14.44 16.56 13.65
First round 14 13.13   14.35   17.91 14.18 13.58 13.13 15.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.03   3.91   12.36 3.03 4.03 3.61 4.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:29.08   DNF   3:29.08 3:43.13 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 37.71   49.51   37.71 50.13 45.78 52.61 56.80
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 20.21   21.76   20.46 20.21 27.09 23.25 21.56
Skewb Combined Final 12 11.25   15.67   12.78 15.84 26.00 18.40 11.25
Square-1 Combined First round 13 1:00.21     1:00.21 2:10.88
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)    Japan
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Final 3 14.13   18.89   23.50 14.13 17.59 22.65 16.43
Combined First round 3 13.05   18.26   20.83 17.08 19.30 13.05 18.41
Thomas Valles    USA
Thomas Valles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.41   14.45   14.44 11.41 14.22 16.50 14.68
First round 8 11.53   13.08   18.02 11.53 13.30 13.19 12.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.81   4.33   5.52 4.27 4.02 3.81 4.69
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:45.84   1:50.13   1:45.84 1:46.05 2:04.41 1:53.90 1:50.43
Skewb Combined Final 13 11.90   15.81   17.94 11.90 13.18 17.52 16.72
Square-1 Combined First round 10 44.05   49.49   47.71 46.81 1:05.50 44.05 53.94
Tim Wong    USA
Tim Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.96   11.92   12.08 10.96 11.53 12.65 12.15
Second round 8 10.36   11.82   11.94 12.94 10.36 13.08 10.58
First round 6 8.71   11.76   14.59 11.71 8.71 12.97 10.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 4.15   7.38   5.55 10.16 7.02 9.58 4.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 40   DNF   DNF 40 69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 3 14.18   17.75   19.36 18.28 16.43 14.18 18.55
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 14.27   16.49   16.59 17.40 14.27 15.47 20.65
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:07.19     2:14.40 2:07.19
Skewb Combined Final 17 15.41   19.36   34.16 17.94 24.09 15.41 16.05
Square-1 Combined First round 11 49.75   1:04.54   52.43 1:25.96 49.75 55.22 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 19:52.00   DNF   19:52.00 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 19/23 59:48     19/23 59:48 DNS
Tony Moon    USA
Tony Moon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.28   17.55   15.40 15.40 24.31 21.84 15.28
First round 16 13.93   16.21   13.93 18.58 16.15 15.84 16.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.63   4.45   16.44 4.30 4.52 3.63 4.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 20 17.34   27.16   32.65 28.78 39.08 17.34 20.05
William Tucker    USA
William Tucker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 19.05   20.27   21.38 19.94 21.90 19.05 19.50
Wilson Thai    USA
Wilson Thai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 18.86   24.51   26.33 23.68 23.53 1:02.18 18.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 46 13.19   16.67   18.22 13.96 20.38 17.83 13.19
Xi Xu    China
Xi Xu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 24.93   26.21   26.84 24.93 26.63 25.59 26.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 1:19.71     DNF 1:19.71