Caltech Spring 2011

Date City WCA LInk
2011-5-14  USA, Pasadena, California Caltech Spring 2011

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Deven Nadudvari 12.23  Michael Young 13.63  Devin Corr-Robinett 13.91
 2x2x2 Cube  Steven Turner 3.62  Deven Nadudvari 4.70  Marco Mendoza 5.03
 4x4x4 Cube  Cody Heise 53.59  Deven Nadudvari 56.97  Michael Young 1:00.54
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Andrew Le 1:51.96  Steven Turner 4:12.11
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Deven Nadudvari 20.09  Devin Corr-Robinett 21.83  Michael Young 22.84
 Square-1  Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 20.43  Michael Young 22.41  Deven Nadudvari 31.16
       Rubik's Magic  Michael Young 1.47  Ben Gelfand 1.73  Nahckjoon Kim 1.77
       Master Magic  James Hamory 3.49  Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 4.33  Steven Turner 5.41
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weston Mizumoto 11.18   12.05    USA 12.52 11.18 14.27 11.74 11.89
2 Deven Nadudvari 11.20   13.58    USA 12.72 13.76 11.20 14.43 14.25
3 Marco Mendoza 12.33   13.58    USA 13.50 13.28 12.33 13.96 14.05
4 Michael Young 11.91   14.10    USA 14.70 18.55 12.64 14.96 11.91
5 Steven Turner 12.94   14.86    USA 13.50 14.03 17.83 17.06 12.94
6 Devin Corr-Robinett 12.91   15.32    USA 14.22 12.91 16.11 15.64 16.34
7 Cody Heise 14.18   15.33    USA DNF 16.75 14.18 14.44 14.80
8 Kevin Chen 13.58   16.17    USA 17.83 24.81 14.11 13.58 16.58
9 James Hamory 13.72   16.34    USA 16.55 16.03 13.72 16.71 16.44
10 Andrew Le 15.69   17.20    USA 17.63 18.66 15.69 16.11 17.85
11 Anders Bogan 15.73   17.24    USA 16.71 17.83 15.73 23.43 17.18
12 Daniel Chan 13.88   18.31    USA 14.81 19.19 20.93 31.09 13.88
13 Justin Lin 14.30   18.76    USA 21.36 15.69 14.30 19.22 22.66
14 Michael Limiero 17.71   19.48    USA 20.27 19.87 17.71 19.98 18.59
15 Simon Cao 17.00   20.00    USA 20.72 18.28 17.00 23.94 21.01
16 Tone Escoto 19.31   20.76    USA 19.94 19.53 19.31 34.41 22.81
17 Nahckjoon Kim 14.66   20.80    Korea 14.66 30.88 22.84 19.91 19.65
18 Aaroh Mankad 19.56   21.34    USA 19.56 26.54 22.05 21.90 20.07
19 Ambie Valdés 18.47   21.75    USA 21.91 21.27 22.34 18.47 22.08
20 Gabriel Ruiz 21.02   22.00    USA 25.58 22.71 21.52 21.76 21.02
21 Sebastian Chen 20.21   23.18    USA 43.82 20.56 26.47 20.21 22.52
22 Calvin Le 17.90   23.41    USA 20.61 24.17 17.90 25.46 28.15
23 Zach Dodge 21.59   23.67    USA 27.63 21.59 23.28 23.19 24.55
24 Mark Eichenlaub 20.50   24.90    USA 20.50 26.94 22.53 25.63 26.53
25 Lino Romero 20.97   25.46    USA 28.36 34.22 20.97 23.06 24.97
26 Chance Leachman 22.88   26.13    USA 22.88 24.61 24.46 29.31 30.91
27 Westin Kluss 22.47   26.19    USA 24.52 28.16 26.80 22.47 27.24
28 Ben Gelfand 23.77   27.11    USA 26.21 27.44 23.77 DNF 27.68
29 Miguel Peraza 25.06   27.85    USA 29.38 30.92 26.28 27.88 25.06
30 Glenn Ishida Jr. 24.71   28.33    USA 27.28 28.75 24.71 32.22 28.95
31 Henry Mock 25.65   30.01    USA 27.69 25.65 36.20 29.84 32.50
32 Harrison Khoo 25.88   30.35    USA DNF 28.77 25.88 32.59 29.68
33 Tak Ngan 31.25   31.94    USA 32.15 31.66 32.02 32.13 31.25
34 Carissa Limiero 33.47   38.13    USA 33.47 40.90 40.55 37.33 36.52
35 Nat Maldonado 33.68   38.39    USA 39.25 33.68 38.41 45.68 37.52
36 Daniel Hernandez 35.61   40.57    USA 36.38 51.36 49.02 36.30 35.61
37 Josh Maldonado 37.84   45.94    USA 57.89 42.27 43.93 51.63 37.84
38 Will Darwood 41.91   47.18    USA 49.16 49.55 41.91 43.40 48.97
39 Jef DuMoulin 44.93   47.36    USA 1:11.80 51.52 44.93 45.59 44.96
40 George Agatep 35.09   49.70    USA 1:04.22 52.36 52.35 44.38 35.09
41 Nico Young 46.53   52.49    USA 55.50 49.62 52.36 46.53 1:08.08
42 Thomas Sullivan 51.11   57.98    USA 51.11 1:03.84 56.52 53.59 1:14.70
43 Eddie Hooes 47.86   59.45    USA 1:08.71 50.56 59.09 47.86 1:10.81
44 Noah Killian 55.76   1:01.98    USA 56.49 59.44 1:14.74 55.76 1:10.02
45 Denise Le 55.38   1:06.72    USA 1:11.37 1:05.53 55.38 1:07.04 1:07.59
46 Matthew McPherson 1:11.03   1:14.13    USA DNF 1:16.93 1:14.16 1:11.03 1:11.30
47 Jesus Flores 53.97   1:16.28    USA 2:12.97 55.93 53.97 1:30.88 1:22.03
48 Phil Hamory 1:19.96   1:31.11    USA 1:24.00 1:40.13 1:40.38 1:19.96 1:29.21
49 Mark Leach 1:40.54   2:08.99    USA 2:06.21 2:22.96 1:40.54 2:20.47 2:00.28
50 Erika Santana 1:58.83   2:35.00    USA 3:21.97 1:58.83 2:12.61 DNF 2:10.42
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marco Mendoza 9.81   12.51    USA DNF 12.33 13.53 11.68 9.81
2 Weston Mizumoto 11.93   12.73    USA 12.80 14.53 12.15 13.25 11.93
3 Deven Nadudvari 10.69   12.90    USA 14.50 13.93 10.69 12.90 11.88
4 Devin Corr-Robinett 12.66   14.01    USA 15.30 13.45 15.34 13.28 12.66
5 Michael Young 13.63   14.48    USA DNF 13.63 15.08 13.94 14.41
6 Kevin Chen 13.42   14.80    USA 15.25 17.90 15.56 13.42 13.58
7 Steven Turner 13.11   14.94    USA 15.33 16.21 14.21 13.11 15.27
8 Cody Heise 13.75   15.23    USA 13.75 13.86 15.93 18.33 15.91
9 James Hamory 13.27   15.33    USA 16.18 16.02 13.78 13.27 18.13
10 Daniel Chan 12.84   15.34    USA 16.21 12.84 16.78 16.72 13.10
11 Andrew Le 14.63   15.35    USA 15.28 17.61 14.63 15.05 15.72
12 Justin Lin 13.46   16.61    USA 16.11 18.66 17.68 16.05 13.46
13 Anders Bogan 13.33   17.17    USA 15.38 13.33 17.59 18.53 19.47
14 Michael Limiero 15.91   17.41    USA 15.91 18.72 20.59 16.40 17.11
15 Simon Cao 18.33   19.52    USA 18.33 19.25 19.15 20.15 21.47
16 Calvin Le 18.47   19.98    USA 20.72 20.34 18.47 18.87 21.18
17 Ambie Valdés 17.30   20.55    USA 18.81 27.30 20.34 22.51 17.30
18 Nahckjoon Kim 18.27   20.83    Korea 21.66 23.27 18.27 19.08 21.75
19 Aaroh Mankad 19.03   21.44    USA 24.81 19.03 19.25 20.25 29.55
20 Tone Escoto 19.38   21.55    USA 24.38 22.40 19.38 21.16 21.08
21 Sebastian Chen 20.09   21.88    USA 20.09 22.55 20.48 32.34 22.61
22 Zach Dodge 18.84   24.21    USA 34.04 23.43 22.93 26.28 18.84
23 Gabriel Ruiz 21.69   25.66    USA 24.39 26.22 26.38 21.69 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Deven Nadudvari 11.51   12.23    USA 11.51 12.80 11.77 12.11 13.80
2 Michael Young 11.68   13.63    USA 11.68 15.91 13.81 15.05 12.03
3 Devin Corr-Robinett 9.47   13.91    USA 12.93 11.53 9.47 17.28 20.16
4 Cody Heise 12.96   13.94    USA 15.69 12.96 14.31 13.36 14.15
5 Steven Turner 13.53   14.25    USA 13.53 13.71 14.75 14.28 17.31
6 Marco Mendoza 12.80   14.53    USA 12.80 13.28 13.47 23.06 16.83
7 Kevin Chen 12.53   14.86    USA 13.02 17.28 16.30 15.27 12.53
8 James Hamory 12.73   15.14    USA 15.58 13.51 16.33 17.14 12.73
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Steven Turner 3.16   4.15    USA 5.28 3.16 4.68 3.52 4.25
2 Weston Mizumoto 2.86   4.67    USA 4.25 2.86 4.75 5.01 6.14
3 Cody Heise 3.00   5.04    USA 4.16 3.00 5.40 5.80 5.56
4 Deven Nadudvari 3.55   5.39    USA 6.53 27.13 3.55 4.93 4.72
5 Devin Corr-Robinett 4.53   5.43    USA 5.03 4.53 4.84 6.41 9.25
6 Marco Mendoza 3.71   5.52    USA 6.75 3.71 4.25 8.69 5.55
7 Michael Young 4.44   6.14    USA 7.41 5.80 8.43 5.21 4.44
8 Andrew Le 5.06   7.31    USA 8.68 5.46 5.06 7.78 8.86
9 James Hamory 3.91   7.62    USA 7.28 3.91 8.13 8.89 7.44
10 Daniel Chan 3.97   7.76    USA 7.55 3.97 9.16 6.56 17.47
11 Anders Bogan 4.22   8.51    USA 8.96 4.22 9.53 7.05 11.06
12 Nahckjoon Kim 4.65   8.83    Korea 9.44 4.65 DNF 6.91 10.15
13 Calvin Le 6.55   8.89    USA 6.55 12.56 6.63 7.47 DNF
14 Tak Ngan 7.50   9.08    USA 7.50 9.16 14.38 8.75 9.34
15 Daniel Hernandez 7.90   9.61    USA 11.05 8.35 7.90 16.88 9.44
16 Chance Leachman 7.91   9.77    USA 11.50 9.59 12.16 7.91 8.22
17 Gabriel Ruiz 5.61   10.39    USA 12.17 5.61 8.59 13.40 10.40
18 Glenn Ishida Jr. 5.66   10.72    USA 12.16 13.56 5.66 10.66 9.35
19 Lino Romero 6.65   11.61    USA 12.88 13.92 12.54 6.65 9.41
20 Aaroh Mankad 6.97   12.56    USA DNF 19.81 6.97 8.61 9.27
21 Harrison Khoo 10.72   13.33    USA 15.05 11.19 16.63 13.75 10.72
22 Nat Maldonado 9.95   15.18    USA DNF 10.52 14.03 9.95 20.99
23 Ben Gelfand 8.75   15.29    USA 23.80 8.75 11.58 10.50 DNF
24 Will Darwood 14.22   23.66    USA 14.22 21.48 20.41 29.38 29.08
25 Thomas Sullivan 21.50   24.80    USA 24.68 22.68 21.50 31.48 27.05
26 Nico Young 10.44   30.62    USA DNF 10.44 54.88 19.71 17.26
27 Phil Hamory 25.61   35.08    USA 30.27 37.31 37.65 39.19 25.61
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Steven Turner 2.84   3.62    USA 3.10 2.84 4.03 3.73 4.93
2 Deven Nadudvari 4.14   4.70    USA 4.32 4.77 8.19 5.01 4.14
3 Marco Mendoza 3.97   5.03    USA 7.02 5.21 3.97 5.53 4.36
4 Devin Corr-Robinett 3.90   5.27    USA 5.90 4.27 5.77 5.77 3.90
5 Cody Heise 3.19   5.37    USA 5.53 11.27 4.83 5.75 3.19
6 Michael Young 2.88   5.94    USA 5.78 4.81 7.97 7.22 2.88
7 Andrew Le 4.01   6.20    USA 8.16 5.06 6.70 6.85 4.01
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cody Heise 45.86   53.59    USA 59.27 52.56 1:03.57 45.86 48.93
2 Deven Nadudvari 54.25   56.97    USA 1:05.25 54.25 58.53 56.21 56.18
3 Michael Young 57.21   1:00.54    USA 1:11.69 58.06 57.21 1:02.53 1:01.03
4 Weston Mizumoto 54.71   1:03.58    USA 1:01.90 1:09.19 1:05.72 1:03.13 54.71
5 James Hamory 58.47   1:13.62    USA 1:09.93 1:08.46 58.47 1:26.37 1:22.46
6 Marco Mendoza 1:09.61   1:18.39    USA 1:16.18 1:09.61 DNF 1:28.72 1:10.28
7 Anders Bogan 1:10.40   1:18.94    USA 1:23.30 1:13.92 1:10.40 1:27.28 1:19.59
8 Steven Turner 1:04.71   1:21.56    USA 1:04.71 1:27.60 1:20.71 2:24.88 1:16.38
9 Devin Corr-Robinett 1:12.49   1:25.53    USA 2:22.77 1:12.49 1:17.61 1:20.77 1:38.22
10 Harrison Khoo 1:18.06   1:25.78    USA 1:20.96 1:29.68 1:29.16 1:27.22 1:18.06
11 Calvin Le 1:34.09      USA 1:34.09 1:56.03
12 Henry Mock 1:34.21      USA 1:34.21 1:55.81
13 Glenn Ishida Jr. 2:02.91      USA 2:18.41 2:02.91
14 Tak Ngan 2:16.63      USA 2:54.13 2:16.63
15 Will Darwood 3:07.40      USA 3:07.40 4:06.21
16 Thomas Sullivan 3:57.43      USA 4:59.43 3:57.43
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Le 1:51.96   DNF    USA DNF 1:54.25 1:51.96
2 Steven Turner 4:12.11   5:13.67    USA 5:02.03 4:12.11 6:26.86
3 Deven Nadudvari DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Michael Young DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Michael Limiero DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Calvin Le DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weston Mizumoto 15.81   18.44    USA 16.64 21.13 23.15 15.81 17.56
2 Deven Nadudvari 15.97   19.64    USA 21.18 15.97 21.59 18.19 19.55
3 Michael Young 15.72   21.61    USA 22.81 26.55 23.31 18.72 15.72
4 Daniel Chan 16.61   23.27    USA 24.05 25.21 39.28 20.55 16.61
5 Devin Corr-Robinett 17.93   23.39    USA 22.72 26.72 23.33 24.13 17.93
6 Marco Mendoza 20.65   26.42    USA 20.65 37.28 38.58 20.72 21.25
7 Steven Turner 28.34   29.72    USA 41.77 29.47 28.34 29.22 30.47
8 James Hamory 21.30   29.98    USA 30.72 34.21 30.08 29.15 21.30
9 Cody Heise 26.00   30.13    USA 33.81 27.68 1:02.93 26.00 28.90
10 Michael Limiero 25.66   31.47    USA 31.51 35.61 31.30 31.61 25.66
11 Kevin Chen 27.52   31.56    USA 30.75 29.91 38.96 34.02 27.52
12 Aaroh Mankad 29.56   34.85    USA 29.56 33.77 46.09 31.15 39.63
13 Tone Escoto 31.27   36.74    USA 39.96 DNF 34.80 35.47 31.27
14 Anders Bogan 28.26   39.05    USA 40.93 34.78 41.43 48.22 28.26
15 Calvin Le 35.34   44.31    USA 40.87 49.67 42.40 49.80 35.34
16 Lino Romero 49.30   51.88    USA 52.77 59.19 49.30 50.30 52.56
17 Simon Cao 47.30   52.79    USA 55.14 50.72 DNF 52.52 47.30
18 Nahckjoon Kim 54.34   DNF    Korea DNF 54.34 DNF DNS DNS
19 Thomas Sullivan 1:41.99      USA 2:34.21 1:41.99
20 Tak Ngan 2:09.63      USA DNF 2:09.63
21 Noah Killian 2:39.02      USA 2:39.02 2:39.58
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Deven Nadudvari 18.58   20.09    USA 20.09 18.58 20.95 19.23 DNF
2 Devin Corr-Robinett 20.27   21.83    USA 20.27 24.08 22.56 21.11 21.81
3 Michael Young 21.50   22.84    USA 23.21 21.81 23.50 21.50 27.09
4 Marco Mendoza 21.56   23.25    USA 21.56 24.44 28.44 23.17 22.13
5 Daniel Chan 18.28   23.89    USA 18.28 24.66 27.03 22.47 24.55
6 James Hamory 26.43   27.72    USA 26.58 28.28 30.19 28.31 26.43
7 Steven Turner 26.18   29.09    USA 29.53 26.18 34.13 28.27 29.47
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 17.06   20.43    Japan 19.83 22.80 20.94 17.06 20.53
2 Michael Young 18.38   22.41    USA 19.80 18.38 23.27 24.63 24.15
3 Deven Nadudvari 21.56   31.16    USA 27.34 32.66 21.56 33.47 34.61
4 Steven Turner 34.00   46.95    USA 34.00 48.43 47.41 1:00.27 45.00
5 Cody Heise 50.68   1:04.58    USA 1:05.65 50.68 DNF 1:07.43 1:00.67
6 Calvin Le 1:15.63      USA 2:05.64 1:15.63
7 Glenn Ishida Jr. 1:38.78      USA 2:13.16 1:38.78
        Rubik's Magic   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Young 1.27   1.47    USA 1.78 1.27 1.31 1.33 3.36
2 Ben Gelfand 1.61   1.73    USA 2.47 1.68 1.72 1.78 1.61
3 Nahckjoon Kim 1.47   1.77    Korea 4.08 2.15 1.61 1.55 1.47
4 Deven Nadudvari 1.53   1.93    USA 1.53 1.63 1.80 2.46 2.36
5 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 1.16   2.04    Japan 1.22 1.16 1.21 DNF 3.69
6 Calvin Le 1.63   2.06    USA 2.53 1.65 2.16 1.63 2.38
7 Gabriel Ruiz 1.59   2.25    USA 1.59 DNF 1.71 1.93 3.11
8 Steven Turner 1.90   2.38    USA 1.90 2.82 2.46 2.06 2.63
9 Harrison Khoo 1.71   2.40    USA 2.52 1.80 2.88 1.71 DNF
10 Glenn Ishida Jr. 2.16   2.46    USA 2.41 2.18 3.47 2.16 2.78
11 Daniel Hernandez 2.22   2.85    USA 3.81 4.68 2.47 2.27 2.22
12 Carissa Limiero 2.74   2.93    USA 3.22 2.74 2.96 2.94 2.90
13 Simon Cao 2.71   3.12    USA 2.96 2.94 8.59 3.47 2.71
14 Nico Young 2.38   4.11    USA DNF 3.69 2.47 6.16 2.38
15 Henry Mock 3.11   4.49    USA DNF 3.44 3.97 6.06 3.11
16 Aina Hashimoto (橋本愛那) 4.43   4.63    Japan 4.86 4.44 4.43 5.19 4.59
17 Tak Ngan 4.72   5.54    USA 5.91 4.72 6.65 5.33 5.38
        Master Magic   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hamory 2.88   3.49    USA 4.44 3.05 2.97 2.88 6.11
2 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 4.09   4.33    Japan 8.47 4.09 4.59 4.11 4.30
3 Steven Turner 4.29   5.41    USA 5.21 4.29 5.02 6.00 6.87
4 Michael Young 3.88   5.75    USA 4.91 5.96 3.88 8.53 6.38
5 Daniel Hernandez 5.21   6.15    USA 6.19 5.84 6.43 5.21 6.96
6 Deven Nadudvari 4.43   6.76    USA 4.43 4.66 7.78 7.84 DNF
7 Ben Gelfand 5.97   6.89    USA 7.91 7.18 6.22 7.27 5.97
8 Nahckjoon Kim 6.00   7.41    Korea 6.41 8.16 DNF 7.65 6.00
9 Aina Hashimoto (橋本愛那) 10.65   12.89    Japan 10.65 14.96 12.16 12.94 13.56
Aaroh Mankad    USA
Aaroh Mankad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 19.03   21.44   24.81 19.03 19.25 20.25 29.55
First round 18 19.56   21.34   19.56 26.54 22.05 21.90 20.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 6.97   12.56   DNF 19.81 6.97 8.61 9.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 29.56   34.85   29.56 33.77 46.09 31.15 39.63
Aina Hashimoto (橋本愛那)    Japan
Aina Hashimoto (橋本愛那)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Magic Final 16 4.43   4.63   4.86 4.44 4.43 5.19 4.59
Master Magic Final 9 10.65   12.89   10.65 14.96 12.16 12.94 13.56
Ambie Valdés    USA
Ambie Valdés
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 17.30   20.55   18.81 27.30 20.34 22.51 17.30
First round 19 18.47   21.75   21.91 21.27 22.34 18.47 22.08
Anders Bogan    USA
Anders Bogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.33   17.17   15.38 13.33 17.59 18.53 19.47
First round 11 15.73   17.24   16.71 17.83 15.73 23.43 17.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.22   8.51   8.96 4.22 9.53 7.05 11.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 1:10.40   1:18.94   1:23.30 1:13.92 1:10.40 1:27.28 1:19.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 28.26   39.05   40.93 34.78 41.43 48.22 28.26
Andrew Le    USA
Andrew Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 14.63   15.35   15.28 17.61 14.63 15.05 15.72
First round 10 15.69   17.20   17.63 18.66 15.69 16.11 17.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.01   6.20   8.16 5.06 6.70 6.85 4.01
First round 8 5.06   7.31   8.68 5.46 5.06 7.78 8.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:51.96   DNF   DNF 1:54.25 1:51.96
Ben Gelfand    USA
Ben Gelfand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 23.77   27.11   26.21 27.44 23.77 DNF 27.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 8.75   15.29   23.80 8.75 11.58 10.50 DNF
Rubik's Magic Final 2 1.61   1.73   2.47 1.68 1.72 1.78 1.61
Master Magic Final 7 5.97   6.89   7.91 7.18 6.22 7.27 5.97
Calvin Le    USA
Calvin Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 18.47   19.98   20.72 20.34 18.47 18.87 21.18
First round 22 17.90   23.41   20.61 24.17 17.90 25.46 28.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 6.55   8.89   6.55 12.56 6.63 7.47 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:34.09     1:34.09 1:56.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 35.34   44.31   40.87 49.67 42.40 49.80 35.34
Square-1 Combined Final 6 1:15.63     2:05.64 1:15.63
Rubik's Magic Final 6 1.63   2.06   2.53 1.65 2.16 1.63 2.38
Carissa Limiero    USA
Carissa Limiero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 33.47   38.13   33.47 40.90 40.55 37.33 36.52
Rubik's Magic Final 12 2.74   2.93   3.22 2.74 2.96 2.94 2.90
Chance Leachman    USA
Chance Leachman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 22.88   26.13   22.88 24.61 24.46 29.31 30.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 7.91   9.77   11.50 9.59 12.16 7.91 8.22
Cody Heise    USA
Cody Heise
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 12.96   13.94   15.69 12.96 14.31 13.36 14.15
Second round 8 13.75   15.23   13.75 13.86 15.93 18.33 15.91
First round 7 14.18   15.33   DNF 16.75 14.18 14.44 14.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.19   5.37   5.53 11.27 4.83 5.75 3.19
First round 3 3.00   5.04   4.16 3.00 5.40 5.80 5.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 45.86   53.59   59.27 52.56 1:03.57 45.86 48.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 26.00   30.13   33.81 27.68 1:02.93 26.00 28.90
Square-1 Combined Final 5 50.68   1:04.58   1:05.65 50.68 DNF 1:07.43 1:00.67
Daniel Chan    USA
Daniel Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 12.84   15.34   16.21 12.84 16.78 16.72 13.10
First round 12 13.88   18.31   14.81 19.19 20.93 31.09 13.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 3.97   7.76   7.55 3.97 9.16 6.56 17.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.28   23.89   18.28 24.66 27.03 22.47 24.55
Combined First round 4 16.61   23.27   24.05 25.21 39.28 20.55 16.61
Daniel Hernandez    USA
Daniel Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 35.61   40.57   36.38 51.36 49.02 36.30 35.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 7.90   9.61   11.05 8.35 7.90 16.88 9.44
Rubik's Magic Final 11 2.22   2.85   3.81 4.68 2.47 2.27 2.22
Master Magic Final 5 5.21   6.15   6.19 5.84 6.43 5.21 6.96
Denise Le    USA
Denise Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 55.38   1:06.72   1:11.37 1:05.53 55.38 1:07.04 1:07.59
Deven Nadudvari    USA
Deven Nadudvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 11.51   12.23   11.51 12.80 11.77 12.11 13.80
Second round 3 10.69   12.90   14.50 13.93 10.69 12.90 11.88
First round 2 11.20   13.58   12.72 13.76 11.20 14.43 14.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.14   4.70   4.32 4.77 8.19 5.01 4.14
First round 4 3.55   5.39   6.53 27.13 3.55 4.93 4.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 54.25   56.97   1:05.25 54.25 58.53 56.21 56.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 18.58   20.09   20.09 18.58 20.95 19.23 DNF
Combined First round 2 15.97   19.64   21.18 15.97 21.59 18.19 19.55
Square-1 Combined Final 3 21.56   31.16   27.34 32.66 21.56 33.47 34.61
Rubik's Magic Final 4 1.53   1.93   1.53 1.63 1.80 2.46 2.36
Master Magic Final 6 4.43   6.76   4.43 4.66 7.78 7.84 DNF
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.47   13.91   12.93 11.53 9.47 17.28 20.16
Second round 4 12.66   14.01   15.30 13.45 15.34 13.28 12.66
First round 6 12.91   15.32   14.22 12.91 16.11 15.64 16.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.90   5.27   5.90 4.27 5.77 5.77 3.90
First round 5 4.53   5.43   5.03 4.53 4.84 6.41 9.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:12.49   1:25.53   2:22.77 1:12.49 1:17.61 1:20.77 1:38.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 20.27   21.83   20.27 24.08 22.56 21.11 21.81
Combined First round 5 17.93   23.39   22.72 26.72 23.33 24.13 17.93
Eddie Hooes    USA
Eddie Hooes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 47.86   59.45   1:08.71 50.56 59.09 47.86 1:10.81
Erika Santana    USA
Erika Santana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 1:58.83   2:35.00   3:21.97 1:58.83 2:12.61 DNF 2:10.42
Gabriel Ruiz    USA
Gabriel Ruiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 21.69   25.66   24.39 26.22 26.38 21.69 DNF
First round 20 21.02   22.00   25.58 22.71 21.52 21.76 21.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.61   10.39   12.17 5.61 8.59 13.40 10.40
Rubik's Magic Final 7 1.59   2.25   1.59 DNF 1.71 1.93 3.11
George Agatep    USA
George Agatep
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 35.09   49.70   1:04.22 52.36 52.35 44.38 35.09
Glenn Ishida Jr.    USA
Glenn Ishida Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 24.71   28.33   27.28 28.75 24.71 32.22 28.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.66   10.72   12.16 13.56 5.66 10.66 9.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 2:02.91     2:18.41 2:02.91
Square-1 Combined Final 7 1:38.78     2:13.16 1:38.78
Rubik's Magic Final 10 2.16   2.46   2.41 2.18 3.47 2.16 2.78
Harrison Khoo    USA
Harrison Khoo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 25.88   30.35   DNF 28.77 25.88 32.59 29.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 10.72   13.33   15.05 11.19 16.63 13.75 10.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:18.06   1:25.78   1:20.96 1:29.68 1:29.16 1:27.22 1:18.06
Rubik's Magic Final 9 1.71   2.40   2.52 1.80 2.88 1.71 DNF
Henry Mock    USA
Henry Mock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 25.65   30.01   27.69 25.65 36.20 29.84 32.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:34.21     1:34.21 1:55.81
Rubik's Magic Final 15 3.11   4.49   DNF 3.44 3.97 6.06 3.11
James Hamory    USA
James Hamory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.73   15.14   15.58 13.51 16.33 17.14 12.73
Second round 9 13.27   15.33   16.18 16.02 13.78 13.27 18.13
First round 9 13.72   16.34   16.55 16.03 13.72 16.71 16.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 3.91   7.62   7.28 3.91 8.13 8.89 7.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 58.47   1:13.62   1:09.93 1:08.46 58.47 1:26.37 1:22.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 26.43   27.72   26.58 28.28 30.19 28.31 26.43
Combined First round 8 21.30   29.98   30.72 34.21 30.08 29.15 21.30
Master Magic Final 1 2.88   3.49   4.44 3.05 2.97 2.88 6.11
Jef DuMoulin    USA
Jef DuMoulin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 44.93   47.36   1:11.80 51.52 44.93 45.59 44.96
Jesus Flores    USA
Jesus Flores
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 53.97   1:16.28   2:12.97 55.93 53.97 1:30.88 1:22.03
Josh Maldonado    USA
Josh Maldonado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 37.84   45.94   57.89 42.27 43.93 51.63 37.84
Justin Lin    USA
Justin Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 13.46   16.61   16.11 18.66 17.68 16.05 13.46
First round 13 14.30   18.76   21.36 15.69 14.30 19.22 22.66
Kevin Chen    USA
Kevin Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.53   14.86   13.02 17.28 16.30 15.27 12.53
Second round 6 13.42   14.80   15.25 17.90 15.56 13.42 13.58
First round 8 13.58   16.17   17.83 24.81 14.11 13.58 16.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 27.52   31.56   30.75 29.91 38.96 34.02 27.52
Lino Romero    USA
Lino Romero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 20.97   25.46   28.36 34.22 20.97 23.06 24.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 6.65   11.61   12.88 13.92 12.54 6.65 9.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 49.30   51.88   52.77 59.19 49.30 50.30 52.56
Marco Mendoza    USA
Marco Mendoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 12.80   14.53   12.80 13.28 13.47 23.06 16.83
Second round 1 9.81   12.51   DNF 12.33 13.53 11.68 9.81
First round 3 12.33   13.58   13.50 13.28 12.33 13.96 14.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.97   5.03   7.02 5.21 3.97 5.53 4.36
First round 6 3.71   5.52   6.75 3.71 4.25 8.69 5.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 1:09.61   1:18.39   1:16.18 1:09.61 DNF 1:28.72 1:10.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 21.56   23.25   21.56 24.44 28.44 23.17 22.13
Combined First round 6 20.65   26.42   20.65 37.28 38.58 20.72 21.25
Mark Eichenlaub    USA
Mark Eichenlaub
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 20.50   24.90   20.50 26.94 22.53 25.63 26.53
Mark Leach    USA
Mark Leach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 1:40.54   2:08.99   2:06.21 2:22.96 1:40.54 2:20.47 2:00.28
Matthew McPherson    USA
Matthew McPherson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 1:11.03   1:14.13   DNF 1:16.93 1:14.16 1:11.03 1:11.30
Michael Limiero    USA
Michael Limiero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 15.91   17.41   15.91 18.72 20.59 16.40 17.11
First round 14 17.71   19.48   20.27 19.87 17.71 19.98 18.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 25.66   31.47   31.51 35.61 31.30 31.61 25.66
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 11.68   13.63   11.68 15.91 13.81 15.05 12.03
Second round 5 13.63   14.48   DNF 13.63 15.08 13.94 14.41
First round 4 11.91   14.10   14.70 18.55 12.64 14.96 11.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.88   5.94   5.78 4.81 7.97 7.22 2.88
First round 7 4.44   6.14   7.41 5.80 8.43 5.21 4.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 57.21   1:00.54   1:11.69 58.06 57.21 1:02.53 1:01.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 21.50   22.84   23.21 21.81 23.50 21.50 27.09
Combined First round 3 15.72   21.61   22.81 26.55 23.31 18.72 15.72
Square-1 Combined Final 2 18.38   22.41   19.80 18.38 23.27 24.63 24.15
Rubik's Magic Final 1 1.27   1.47   1.78 1.27 1.31 1.33 3.36
Master Magic Final 4 3.88   5.75   4.91 5.96 3.88 8.53 6.38
Miguel Peraza    USA
Miguel Peraza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 25.06   27.85   29.38 30.92 26.28 27.88 25.06
Nahckjoon Kim    Korea
Nahckjoon Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 18.27   20.83   21.66 23.27 18.27 19.08 21.75
First round 17 14.66   20.80   14.66 30.88 22.84 19.91 19.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.65   8.83   9.44 4.65 DNF 6.91 10.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 54.34   DNF   DNF 54.34 DNF DNS DNS
Rubik's Magic Final 3 1.47   1.77   4.08 2.15 1.61 1.55 1.47
Master Magic Final 8 6.00   7.41   6.41 8.16 DNF 7.65 6.00
Nat Maldonado    USA
Nat Maldonado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 33.68   38.39   39.25 33.68 38.41 45.68 37.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 9.95   15.18   DNF 10.52 14.03 9.95 20.99
Nico Young    USA
Nico Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 46.53   52.49   55.50 49.62 52.36 46.53 1:08.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 10.44   30.62   DNF 10.44 54.88 19.71 17.26
Rubik's Magic Final 14 2.38   4.11   DNF 3.69 2.47 6.16 2.38
Noah Killian    USA
Noah Killian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 55.76   1:01.98   56.49 59.44 1:14.74 55.76 1:10.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 2:39.02     2:39.02 2:39.58
Phil Hamory    USA
Phil Hamory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 1:19.96   1:31.11   1:24.00 1:40.13 1:40.38 1:19.96 1:29.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 25.61   35.08   30.27 37.31 37.65 39.19 25.61
Sebastian Chen    USA
Sebastian Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 20.09   21.88   20.09 22.55 20.48 32.34 22.61
First round 21 20.21   23.18   43.82 20.56 26.47 20.21 22.52
Simon Cao    USA
Simon Cao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 18.33   19.52   18.33 19.25 19.15 20.15 21.47
First round 15 17.00   20.00   20.72 18.28 17.00 23.94 21.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 47.30   52.79   55.14 50.72 DNF 52.52 47.30
Rubik's Magic Final 13 2.71   3.12   2.96 2.94 8.59 3.47 2.71
Steven Turner    USA
Steven Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 13.53   14.25   13.53 13.71 14.75 14.28 17.31
Second round 7 13.11   14.94   15.33 16.21 14.21 13.11 15.27
First round 5 12.94   14.86   13.50 14.03 17.83 17.06 12.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.84   3.62   3.10 2.84 4.03 3.73 4.93
First round 1 3.16   4.15   5.28 3.16 4.68 3.52 4.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:04.71   1:21.56   1:04.71 1:27.60 1:20.71 2:24.88 1:16.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 4:12.11   5:13.67   5:02.03 4:12.11 6:26.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 26.18   29.09   29.53 26.18 34.13 28.27 29.47
Combined First round 7 28.34   29.72   41.77 29.47 28.34 29.22 30.47
Square-1 Combined Final 4 34.00   46.95   34.00 48.43 47.41 1:00.27 45.00
Rubik's Magic Final 8 1.90   2.38   1.90 2.82 2.46 2.06 2.63
Master Magic Final 3 4.29   5.41   5.21 4.29 5.02 6.00 6.87
Tak Ngan    USA
Tak Ngan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 31.25   31.94   32.15 31.66 32.02 32.13 31.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 7.50   9.08   7.50 9.16 14.38 8.75 9.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 2:16.63     2:54.13 2:16.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 2:09.63     DNF 2:09.63
Rubik's Magic Final 17 4.72   5.54   5.91 4.72 6.65 5.33 5.38
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)    Japan
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Combined Final 1 17.06   20.43   19.83 22.80 20.94 17.06 20.53
Rubik's Magic Final 5 1.16   2.04   1.22 1.16 1.21 DNF 3.69
Master Magic Final 2 4.09   4.33   8.47 4.09 4.59 4.11 4.30
Thomas Sullivan    USA
Thomas Sullivan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 51.11   57.98   51.11 1:03.84 56.52 53.59 1:14.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 21.50   24.80   24.68 22.68 21.50 31.48 27.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 3:57.43     4:59.43 3:57.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 1:41.99     2:34.21 1:41.99
Tone Escoto    USA
Tone Escoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 19.38   21.55   24.38 22.40 19.38 21.16 21.08
First round 16 19.31   20.76   19.94 19.53 19.31 34.41 22.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 31.27   36.74   39.96 DNF 34.80 35.47 31.27
Westin Kluss    USA
Westin Kluss
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 22.47   26.19   24.52 28.16 26.80 22.47 27.24
Weston Mizumoto    USA
Weston Mizumoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 2 11.93   12.73   12.80 14.53 12.15 13.25 11.93
First round 1 11.18   12.05   12.52 11.18 14.27 11.74 11.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 2 2.86   4.67   4.25 2.86 4.75 5.01 6.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 54.71   1:03.58   1:01.90 1:09.19 1:05.72 1:03.13 54.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 1 15.81   18.44   16.64 21.13 23.15 15.81 17.56
Will Darwood    USA
Will Darwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 41.91   47.18   49.16 49.55 41.91 43.40 48.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 14.22   23.66   14.22 21.48 20.41 29.38 29.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 3:07.40     3:07.40 4:06.21
Zach Dodge    USA
Zach Dodge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 18.84   24.21   34.04 23.43 22.93 26.28 18.84
First round 23 21.59   23.67   27.63 21.59 23.28 23.19 24.55