Caltech Discovery Spring competition 2007

Date City WCA LInk
2007-5-5  USA, Santa Ana, California Caltech Spring 2007

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Leyan Lo 16.08  Darren Kwong 16.37  Chris Dzoan 16.40
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Leyan Lo 1:37.78  Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 1:37.87  Shelley Chang 2:38.01
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Chris Dzoan 23.67  Dan Dzoan 24.21  Ryan Patricio 26.79
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dan Dzoan 10.08   NAR 14.91    USA 18.46 15.05 10.08 14.39 15.28
2 Leyan Lo 11.87   15.06    USA 14.37 15.69 15.13 18.73 11.87
3 Chris Dzoan 13.45   15.25    USA 14.95 13.45 17.14 19.03 13.67
4 Ryan Patricio 14.21   15.62    USA 14.21 16.27 20.73 16.30 14.29
5 Darren Kwong 13.86   17.21    USA 16.06 17.83 17.73 13.86 20.62
6 Derrick Chan 15.13   18.13    USA 18.05 21.01 20.07 16.28 15.13
7 Kyawkyaw Lwin 15.68   20.15    USA 25.76 16.06 18.62 15.68 26.96
8 Ambie Valdés 20.26   21.64    USA 21.37 20.84 20.26 22.71 26.78
9 Mike Bennett 20.56   21.68    USA 20.58 23.53 20.56 20.94 24.60
10 Muzhou Wang 18.36   21.86    USA 24.88 22.38 20.38 22.83 18.36
11 Jeremy Fleischman 18.72   22.21    USA 18.72 24.75 22.92 20.71 23.01
12 Kevin Wu 16.81   22.46    USA 25.18 23.09 22.11 22.17 16.81
13 Sven Gowal 20.02   22.72    Switzerland 24.17 22.01 25.18 20.02 21.99
14 Caleb Lau 18.07   22.80    USA 18.07 22.71 27.43 25.54 20.15
15 Shelley Chang 20.58   24.10    USA 21.28 29.57 23.61 27.42 20.58
16 Devin Corr-Robinett 22.99   24.10    USA 28.87 24.55 23.84 23.92 22.99
17 Henry Liu 20.06   28.60    USA 28.59 33.51 20.06 23.93 33.29
18 Ernie Valdés 24.86   29.10    USA 28.12 24.86 28.76 34.93 30.42
19 Alexander Lin 21.21   29.62    USA 31.35 21.21 28.91 35.40 28.60
20 Adam Zamora 22.24   29.95    USA 22.24 DNF 26.70 37.25 25.91
21 Daniel Chan 22.93   31.07    USA 27.83 44.09 22.93 27.25 38.12
22 Nathan Feng 28.68   33.97    USA 28.68 31.75 40.09 34.13 36.03
23 Trey Westrich 31.62   35.16    USA 31.62 35.94 31.76 44.43 37.79
24 Carpus Tin 34.00   35.44    USA 34.62 41.55 34.00 36.54 35.17
25 Travis Kruse 31.66   38.11    USA 34.28 45.96 31.66 42.09 37.97
26 Raku Watari (渡楽倶) 29.99   38.84    USA 1:09.50 35.78 29.99 39.37 41.36
27 Andrew Nelson 28.21   39.64    USA 36.47 49.47 1:22.45 28.21 32.98
28 Sicun Zhu 36.60   41.33    China 42.78 36.60 41.53 39.68 44.93
29 Sara Stapelbroek 27.28   41.37    USA 38.98 39.34 45.78 48.41 27.28
30 Alex Gleckman 33.39   42.51    USA 37.41 1:14.90 33.39 52.07 38.05
31 Eileen Xie 39.68   43.15    USA 46.84 39.68 41.61 45.08 42.75
32 Spencer Tamura 34.87   43.74    USA 47.70 42.26 34.87 43.29 45.68
33 Justin Adsuara 40.10   45.28    USA 41.01 40.10 40.97 DNF 53.87
34 Douglas Muhlestein 37.46   46.37    USA 43.84 47.94 47.32 37.46 1:02.65
35 Mark Polinkovsky (Марк Полинковский) 41.03   46.86    USA 58.50 50.14 43.08 47.36 41.03
36 Mark Harris 37.81   48.82    USA 43.56 51.43 37.81 56.17 51.47
37 Tim Wong 38.12   49.82    USA 48.86 38.12 48.40 52.19 DNF
38 David Harris 42.21   51.76    USA 1:09.00 50.66 56.46 42.21 48.15
39 Andy Huang 37.81   54.73    USA 55.05 58.52 55.22 53.93 37.81
40 Mark White 45.82   55.15    USA 50.26 58.35 56.84 45.82 1:12.22
41 Scott Lem 50.89   1:01.12    USA 1:12.62 1:09.46 1:01.21 50.89 52.70
42 Nick Treadaway 54.52   1:01.65    USA 54.52 58.89 1:08.18 1:07.32 58.74
43 Danny Ng 58.62   1:02.17    USA 1:06.28 58.62 1:03.71 1:03.78 59.02
44 Peter Han 55.53   1:05.75    USA 1:11.61 55.53 55.65 1:09.99 1:24.78
45 Tom Nguyen 57.96   1:07.81    USA 57.96 1:11.17 1:04.76 1:07.49 1:20.29
46 David Wang 1:00.64   1:09.73    USA 1:18.01 1:00.64 1:04.53 1:26.44 1:06.65
47 Danny Parks 42.74   1:11.49    USA 1:10.22 42.74 1:19.08 1:12.49 1:11.76
48 Sam Ettinger 1:07.52   1:11.92    USA 1:07.52 1:12.23 1:14.71 1:22.43 1:08.83
49 Daniel Choy 1:11.73   1:13.50    USA 1:19.23 1:12.50 1:14.38 1:11.73 1:13.63
50 Raymond Yen 1:05.02   1:13.60    USA 1:12.82 1:14.25 1:15.00 1:05.02 1:13.74
51 Yutang Wang 58.32   1:16.62    USA 58.32 2:04.07 1:11.18 1:22.13 1:16.54
52 Nathan Medorman 1:12.86   1:20.45    USA 1:27.84 1:12.86 1:24.13 1:22.44 1:14.77
53 Alex Su 1:06.71   1:26.50    USA 1:20.34 1:44.33 1:56.09 1:14.84 1:06.71
54 Addie Rubino 1:16.71   1:27.26    USA 1:24.71 1:27.54 1:16.71 1:29.52 1:50.20
55 Luke Durant 1:10.07   1:29.71    USA 1:10.07 1:36.06 1:33.61 1:19.46 1:37.30
56 Danielle Imlay 1:20.72   1:36.28    USA 1:33.04 1:20.72 1:40.26 2:26.76 1:35.55
57 Natal Morrow 1:26.46   1:38.13    USA 1:57.66 1:27.03 1:37.65 1:49.70 1:26.46
58 Mark Christian 1:26.74   1:40.90    USA 2:09.62 1:49.56 1:31.91 1:26.74 1:41.23
59 Nick Lai 1:26.77   1:43.04    USA 1:26.77 1:48.12 1:49.53 1:31.48 1:57.98
60 Kaile Yasmineh 1:13.53   1:56.92    USA 2:09.53 1:35.00 2:06.22 1:13.53 2:20.85
61 AJ Rutledge 1:55.56   2:18.24    USA 2:03.34 2:47.43 1:55.56 2:03.96 4:04.46
62 Tyler Hernandez 1:51.84   2:20.87    USA 2:39.30 2:31.31 1:51.84 2:03.56 2:27.75
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Darren Kwong 13.54   14.63    USA 13.59 16.53 13.54 14.07 16.22
2 Leyan Lo 13.71   15.13    USA 16.59 14.88 14.62 15.89 13.71
3 Chris Dzoan 14.15   15.54    USA 18.68 15.09 16.37 15.16 14.15
4 Ryan Patricio 14.97   16.05    USA 15.54 16.63 14.97 15.99 18.20
5 Dan Dzoan 15.54   16.27    USA 15.94 16.89 15.54 16.26 16.62
6 Derrick Chan 16.05   19.10    USA 24.43 17.56 21.96 16.05 17.77
7 Kyawkyaw Lwin 16.94   19.14    USA 17.75 19.34 20.67 20.32 16.94
8 Ambie Valdés 18.53   19.89    USA 19.69 18.53 26.46 18.66 21.31
9 Jeremy Fleischman 17.56   20.84    USA 22.80 20.68 23.63 19.03 17.56
10 Caleb Lau 20.13   20.95    USA 20.48 22.06 20.32 20.13 DNF
11 Muzhou Wang 19.58   21.24    USA 21.16 25.21 19.58 20.92 21.65
12 Shelley Chang 21.69   22.20    USA 22.44 21.99 21.69 25.28 22.18
13 Sven Gowal 21.67   23.37    Switzerland 23.20 22.83 21.67 24.09 DNF
14 Adam Zamora 17.74   25.26    USA 17.74 23.08 28.56 26.27 26.42
15 Devin Corr-Robinett 21.39   26.46    USA 30.46 23.90 25.03 21.39 32.78
16 Kevin Wu 26.22   27.94    USA 26.34 28.21 29.28 26.22 29.62
17 Alexander Lin 20.75   27.95    USA 31.28 49.36 24.18 20.75 28.40
18 Daniel Chan 26.65   31.32    USA 29.75 32.96 26.65 31.26 33.18
19 Ernie Valdés 26.49   31.74    USA 33.63 33.65 29.48 26.49 32.10
20 Carpus Tin 29.31   34.94    USA 39.18 39.75 29.60 36.03 29.31
21 Trey Westrich 36.30   49.87    USA 53.20 43.93 36.30 53.81 52.48
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leyan Lo 14.88   16.08    USA 18.92 15.89 16.94 15.40 14.88
2 Darren Kwong 14.42   16.37    USA 15.72 17.13 16.25 17.65 14.42
3 Chris Dzoan 14.46   16.40    USA 17.50 14.46 14.90 16.81 29.96
4 Dan Dzoan 15.89   16.46    USA 15.89 17.23 16.53 16.46 16.40
5 Ryan Patricio 13.88   17.71    USA 18.81 17.55 17.47 13.88 18.12
6 Kyawkyaw Lwin 17.69   19.39    USA 19.03 17.69 19.28 19.87 22.19
7 Ambie Valdés 18.75   19.76    USA 18.75 20.24 19.37 21.90 19.66
8 Derrick Chan 16.41   23.03    USA 19.80 24.57 16.41 24.72 25.19
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leyan Lo 1:37.78   DNF    USA DNF 1:45.30 1:37.78
2 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 1:37.87   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:37.87
3 Shelley Chang 2:38.01   DNF    USA DNF 2:38.01 DNF
4 Dan Dzoan 3:16.05   DNF    USA 3:16.05 DNF DNF
5 Daniel Lo 4:02.64   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:02.64
6 Darren Kwong 4:06.84   DNF    USA 4:06.84 DNF 5:17.24
7 Ambie Valdés 4:12.24   DNF    USA 4:12.24 5:52.13 DNF
8 Caleb Lau 4:49.70   DNF    USA DNF 4:49.70 DNF
9 Justin Adsuara 5:46.40   DNF    USA DNF 5:46.40 DNF
10 Muzhou Wang 5:54.17   DNF    USA 5:54.17 DNF 8:04.03
11 Mark Polinkovsky (Марк Полинковский) 8:44.85   DNF    USA 8:44.85 DNF DNF
12 Ernie Valdés 10:09.00   DNF    USA 10:09.00 DNF DNF
13 Adam Zamora DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 Andrew Nelson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 Chris Dzoan DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 Eileen Xie DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
13 Henry Liu DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 Kevin Wu DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 Mike Bennett DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chris Dzoan 19.45      USA 20.19 19.45
2 Dan Dzoan 22.04      USA 22.04 25.21
3 Darren Kwong 22.25      USA 32.59 22.25
4 Ryan Patricio 25.45      USA 28.50 25.45
5 Kyawkyaw Lwin 28.77      USA 36.99 28.77
6 Leyan Lo 30.10      USA 33.31 30.10
7 Jeremy Fleischman 31.33      USA 32.68 31.33
8 Ambie Valdés 40.32      USA 40.32 1:04.80
9 Devin Corr-Robinett 42.15      USA 53.28 42.15
10 Alexander Lin 46.93      USA 1:00.35 46.93
11 Kevin Wu 48.39      USA 1:02.38 48.39
12 Muzhou Wang 48.53      USA 48.53 1:36.99
13 Sven Gowal 53.65   NR    Switzerland 1:14.91 53.65
14 Ernie Valdés 56.33      USA 1:37.62 56.33
15 Daniel Chan 57.31      USA 1:00.43 57.31
16 Adam Zamora 1:01.29      USA 1:01.29 DNF
17 Shelley Chang 1:17.11      USA 1:17.11 DNF
18 Andrew Nelson 1:20.36      USA 1:35.87 1:20.36
19 Carpus Tin 1:53.84      USA 1:53.84 2:22.26
20 Tien Nguyen 2:44.96      USA 2:44.96 5:10.43
21 Raymond Yen 4:13.57      USA 4:13.57 7:03.12
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chris Dzoan 19.46   23.67    USA 25.09 23.34 28.62 22.59 19.46
2 Dan Dzoan 21.59   24.21    USA 21.59 22.66 22.87 27.10 48.29
3 Ryan Patricio 21.03   26.79    USA 35.96 23.81 32.06 24.51 21.03
4 Darren Kwong 19.32   27.75    USA 31.11 25.78 26.37 33.06 19.32
5 Leyan Lo 25.82   31.35    USA 39.06 35.87 25.82 29.24 28.94
6 Kyawkyaw Lwin 30.30   31.43    USA 31.65 30.62 34.55 30.30 32.03
7 Jeremy Fleischman 33.67   35.94    USA 40.93 36.90 33.67 35.78 35.15
8 Ambie Valdés 44.67   50.53    USA 52.90 51.48 1:01.89 47.22 44.67
Adam Zamora    USA
Adam Zamora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 17.74   25.26   17.74 23.08 28.56 26.27 26.42
First round 20 22.24   29.95   22.24 DNF 26.70 37.25 25.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 1:01.29     1:01.29 DNF
Addie Rubino    USA
Addie Rubino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 1:16.71   1:27.26   1:24.71 1:27.54 1:16.71 1:29.52 1:50.20
AJ Rutledge    USA
AJ Rutledge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 1:55.56   2:18.24   2:03.34 2:47.43 1:55.56 2:03.96 4:04.46
Alex Gleckman    USA
Alex Gleckman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 33.39   42.51   37.41 1:14.90 33.39 52.07 38.05
Alex Su    USA
Alex Su
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 1:06.71   1:26.50   1:20.34 1:44.33 1:56.09 1:14.84 1:06.71
Alexander Lin    USA
Alexander Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 20.75   27.95   31.28 49.36 24.18 20.75 28.40
First round 19 21.21   29.62   31.35 21.21 28.91 35.40 28.60
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 46.93     1:00.35 46.93
Ambie Valdés    USA
Ambie Valdés
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 18.75   19.76   18.75 20.24 19.37 21.90 19.66
Second round 8 18.53   19.89   19.69 18.53 26.46 18.66 21.31
First round 8 20.26   21.64   21.37 20.84 20.26 22.71 26.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 4:12.24   DNF   4:12.24 5:52.13 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 44.67   50.53   52.90 51.48 1:01.89 47.22 44.67
First round 8 40.32     40.32 1:04.80
Andrew Nelson    USA
Andrew Nelson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 28.21   39.64   36.47 49.47 1:22.45 28.21 32.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 1:20.36     1:35.87 1:20.36
Andy Huang    USA
Andy Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 37.81   54.73   55.05 58.52 55.22 53.93 37.81
Caleb Lau    USA
Caleb Lau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 20.13   20.95   20.48 22.06 20.32 20.13 DNF
First round 14 18.07   22.80   18.07 22.71 27.43 25.54 20.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 4:49.70   DNF   DNF 4:49.70 DNF
Carpus Tin    USA
Carpus Tin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 29.31   34.94   39.18 39.75 29.60 36.03 29.31
First round 24 34.00   35.44   34.62 41.55 34.00 36.54 35.17
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 1:53.84     1:53.84 2:22.26
Chris Dzoan    USA
Chris Dzoan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 14.46   16.40   17.50 14.46 14.90 16.81 29.96
Second round 3 14.15   15.54   18.68 15.09 16.37 15.16 14.15
First round 3 13.45   15.25   14.95 13.45 17.14 19.03 13.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 19.46   23.67   25.09 23.34 28.62 22.59 19.46
First round 1 19.45     20.19 19.45
Dan Dzoan    USA
Dan Dzoan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 15.89   16.46   15.89 17.23 16.53 16.46 16.40
Second round 5 15.54   16.27   15.94 16.89 15.54 16.26 16.62
First round 1 10.08   NAR 14.91   18.46 15.05 10.08 14.39 15.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:16.05   DNF   3:16.05 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 21.59   24.21   21.59 22.66 22.87 27.10 48.29
First round 2 22.04     22.04 25.21
Daniel Chan    USA
Daniel Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 26.65   31.32   29.75 32.96 26.65 31.26 33.18
First round 21 22.93   31.07   27.83 44.09 22.93 27.25 38.12
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 57.31     1:00.43 57.31
Daniel Choy    USA
Daniel Choy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 1:11.73   1:13.50   1:19.23 1:12.50 1:14.38 1:11.73 1:13.63
Daniel Lo    USA
Daniel Lo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:02.64   DNF   DNF DNF 4:02.64
Danielle Imlay    USA
Danielle Imlay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 1:20.72   1:36.28   1:33.04 1:20.72 1:40.26 2:26.76 1:35.55
Danny Ng    USA
Danny Ng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 58.62   1:02.17   1:06.28 58.62 1:03.71 1:03.78 59.02
Danny Parks    USA
Danny Parks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 42.74   1:11.49   1:10.22 42.74 1:19.08 1:12.49 1:11.76
Darren Kwong    USA
Darren Kwong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 14.42   16.37   15.72 17.13 16.25 17.65 14.42
Second round 1 13.54   14.63   13.59 16.53 13.54 14.07 16.22
First round 5 13.86   17.21   16.06 17.83 17.73 13.86 20.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:06.84   DNF   4:06.84 DNF 5:17.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.32   27.75   31.11 25.78 26.37 33.06 19.32
First round 3 22.25     32.59 22.25
David Harris    USA
David Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 42.21   51.76   1:09.00 50.66 56.46 42.21 48.15
David Wang    USA
David Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 1:00.64   1:09.73   1:18.01 1:00.64 1:04.53 1:26.44 1:06.65
Derrick Chan    USA
Derrick Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 16.41   23.03   19.80 24.57 16.41 24.72 25.19
Second round 6 16.05   19.10   24.43 17.56 21.96 16.05 17.77
First round 6 15.13   18.13   18.05 21.01 20.07 16.28 15.13
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 21.39   26.46   30.46 23.90 25.03 21.39 32.78
First round 16 22.99   24.10   28.87 24.55 23.84 23.92 22.99
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 42.15     53.28 42.15
Douglas Muhlestein    USA
Douglas Muhlestein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 37.46   46.37   43.84 47.94 47.32 37.46 1:02.65
Eileen Xie    USA
Eileen Xie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 39.68   43.15   46.84 39.68 41.61 45.08 42.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Ernie Valdés    USA
Ernie Valdés
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 26.49   31.74   33.63 33.65 29.48 26.49 32.10
First round 18 24.86   29.10   28.12 24.86 28.76 34.93 30.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 10:09.00   DNF   10:09.00 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 56.33     1:37.62 56.33
Henry Liu    USA
Henry Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 20.06   28.60   28.59 33.51 20.06 23.93 33.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Jeremy Fleischman    USA
Jeremy Fleischman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 17.56   20.84   22.80 20.68 23.63 19.03 17.56
First round 11 18.72   22.21   18.72 24.75 22.92 20.71 23.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 33.67   35.94   40.93 36.90 33.67 35.78 35.15
First round 7 31.33     32.68 31.33
Justin Adsuara    USA
Justin Adsuara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 40.10   45.28   41.01 40.10 40.97 DNF 53.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 5:46.40   DNF   DNF 5:46.40 DNF
Kaile Yasmineh    USA
Kaile Yasmineh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 1:13.53   1:56.92   2:09.53 1:35.00 2:06.22 1:13.53 2:20.85
Kevin Wu    USA
Kevin Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 26.22   27.94   26.34 28.21 29.28 26.22 29.62
First round 12 16.81   22.46   25.18 23.09 22.11 22.17 16.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 48.39     1:02.38 48.39
Kyawkyaw Lwin    USA
Kyawkyaw Lwin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 17.69   19.39   19.03 17.69 19.28 19.87 22.19
Second round 7 16.94   19.14   17.75 19.34 20.67 20.32 16.94
First round 7 15.68   20.15   25.76 16.06 18.62 15.68 26.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 30.30   31.43   31.65 30.62 34.55 30.30 32.03
First round 5 28.77     36.99 28.77
Leyan Lo    USA
Leyan Lo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 14.88   16.08   18.92 15.89 16.94 15.40 14.88
Second round 2 13.71   15.13   16.59 14.88 14.62 15.89 13.71
First round 2 11.87   15.06   14.37 15.69 15.13 18.73 11.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:37.78   DNF   DNF 1:45.30 1:37.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 25.82   31.35   39.06 35.87 25.82 29.24 28.94
First round 6 30.10     33.31 30.10
Luke Durant    USA
Luke Durant
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 1:10.07   1:29.71   1:10.07 1:36.06 1:33.61 1:19.46 1:37.30
Mark Christian    USA
Mark Christian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 1:26.74   1:40.90   2:09.62 1:49.56 1:31.91 1:26.74 1:41.23
Mark Harris    USA
Mark Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 37.81   48.82   43.56 51.43 37.81 56.17 51.47
Mark Polinkovsky (Марк Полинковский)    USA
Mark Polinkovsky (Марк Полинковский)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 41.03   46.86   58.50 50.14 43.08 47.36 41.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 8:44.85   DNF   8:44.85 DNF DNF
Mark White    USA
Mark White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 45.82   55.15   50.26 58.35 56.84 45.82 1:12.22
Mike Bennett    USA
Mike Bennett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 9 20.56   21.68   20.58 23.53 20.56 20.94 24.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Muzhou Wang    USA
Muzhou Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 19.58   21.24   21.16 25.21 19.58 20.92 21.65
First round 10 18.36   21.86   24.88 22.38 20.38 22.83 18.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 5:54.17   DNF   5:54.17 DNF 8:04.03
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 48.53     48.53 1:36.99
Natal Morrow    USA
Natal Morrow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 1:26.46   1:38.13   1:57.66 1:27.03 1:37.65 1:49.70 1:26.46
Nathan Feng    USA
Nathan Feng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 28.68   33.97   28.68 31.75 40.09 34.13 36.03
Nathan Medorman    USA
Nathan Medorman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 1:12.86   1:20.45   1:27.84 1:12.86 1:24.13 1:22.44 1:14.77
Nick Lai    USA
Nick Lai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 1:26.77   1:43.04   1:26.77 1:48.12 1:49.53 1:31.48 1:57.98
Nick Treadaway    USA
Nick Treadaway
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 54.52   1:01.65   54.52 58.89 1:08.18 1:07.32 58.74
Peter Han    USA
Peter Han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 55.53   1:05.75   1:11.61 55.53 55.65 1:09.99 1:24.78
Raku Watari (渡楽倶)    USA
Raku Watari (渡楽倶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 29.99   38.84   1:09.50 35.78 29.99 39.37 41.36
Raymond Yen    USA
Raymond Yen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 1:05.02   1:13.60   1:12.82 1:14.25 1:15.00 1:05.02 1:13.74
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 4:13.57     4:13.57 7:03.12
Ryan Patricio    USA
Ryan Patricio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 13.88   17.71   18.81 17.55 17.47 13.88 18.12
Second round 4 14.97   16.05   15.54 16.63 14.97 15.99 18.20
First round 4 14.21   15.62   14.21 16.27 20.73 16.30 14.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 21.03   26.79   35.96 23.81 32.06 24.51 21.03
First round 4 25.45     28.50 25.45
Sam Ettinger    USA
Sam Ettinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 1:07.52   1:11.92   1:07.52 1:12.23 1:14.71 1:22.43 1:08.83
Sara Stapelbroek    USA
Sara Stapelbroek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 27.28   41.37   38.98 39.34 45.78 48.41 27.28
Scott Lem    USA
Scott Lem
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 50.89   1:01.12   1:12.62 1:09.46 1:01.21 50.89 52.70
Shelley Chang    USA
Shelley Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 21.69   22.20   22.44 21.99 21.69 25.28 22.18
First round 15 20.58   24.10   21.28 29.57 23.61 27.42 20.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:38.01   DNF   DNF 2:38.01 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 1:17.11     1:17.11 DNF
Sicun Zhu    China
Sicun Zhu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 36.60   41.33   42.78 36.60 41.53 39.68 44.93
Spencer Tamura    USA
Spencer Tamura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 34.87   43.74   47.70 42.26 34.87 43.29 45.68
Sven Gowal    Switzerland
Sven Gowal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 21.67   23.37   23.20 22.83 21.67 24.09 DNF
First round 13 20.02   22.72   24.17 22.01 25.18 20.02 21.99
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 53.65   NR   1:14.91 53.65
Tien Nguyen    USA
Tien Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 2:44.96     2:44.96 5:10.43
Tim Wong    USA
Tim Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 38.12   49.82   48.86 38.12 48.40 52.19 DNF
Tom Nguyen    USA
Tom Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 57.96   1:07.81   57.96 1:11.17 1:04.76 1:07.49 1:20.29
Travis Kruse    USA
Travis Kruse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 31.66   38.11   34.28 45.96 31.66 42.09 37.97
Trey Westrich    USA
Trey Westrich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 36.30   49.87   53.20 43.93 36.30 53.81 52.48
First round 23 31.62   35.16   31.62 35.94 31.76 44.43 37.79
Tyler Hernandez    USA
Tyler Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 1:51.84   2:20.87   2:39.30 2:31.31 1:51.84 2:03.56 2:27.75
Tyson Mao (毛台勝)    USA
Tyson Mao (毛台勝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:37.87   DNF   DNF DNF 1:37.87
Yutang Wang    USA
Yutang Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 58.32   1:16.62   58.32 2:04.07 1:11.18 1:22.13 1:16.54