Caltech Fall Open 2012

Date City WCA LInk
2012-11-17  USA, Pasadena, California Caltech Fall 2012

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Deven Nadudvari 11.13  James Hamory 11.66  Nick Stanton 11.82
 2x2x2 Cube  Everett Kelly 3.90  Steven Turner 4.09  Weston Mizumoto 4.18
 4x4x4 Cube  Nick Stanton 50.42  Deven Nadudvari 51.53  Samuel Chiu 51.66
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Luis Davila 1:44.27  Michael Young 2:45.06  Andrew Nelson 3:47.84
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Weston Mizumoto 16.88  Deven Nadudvari 17.73  Marco Mendoza 18.03
 Square-1  Andrew Nelson 13.35  Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 19.12  Michael Young 19.65
       Rubik's Magic  Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 1.36  Guanda Fu (符冠达) 1.38  Everett Kelly 1.41
       Master Magic  Nathan Soria 2.62  Guanda Fu (符冠达) 2.79  Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 3.55
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Deven Nadudvari 10.69   11.43    USA 11.08 11.40 11.80 10.69 DNF
2 Cameron Brown 10.21   11.89    USA 10.21 12.72 11.96 12.50 11.21
3 Peter Chau 10.96   12.01    USA 12.46 12.18 14.52 11.40 10.96
4 Nick Stanton 11.46   12.19    USA 11.46 12.21 12.44 11.91 14.03
5 James Hamory 9.41   12.29    USA 10.94 14.91 9.41 14.93 11.01
6 Weston Mizumoto 11.19   12.50    USA DNF 12.77 11.59 13.13 11.19
7 Everett Kelly 11.58   12.81    USA 14.80 14.16 12.05 11.58 12.21
8 Michael Young 11.36   12.99    USA 11.36 14.15 13.33 12.05 13.59
9 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 12.59   13.05    China 13.00 12.66 18.41 13.50 12.59
10 Daniel Chan 11.93   13.08    USA 13.40 12.33 11.93 15.00 13.50
11 Anders Bogan 9.41   13.21    USA 9.41 15.40 12.25 12.55 14.83
12 Marco Mendoza 11.94   13.57    USA 13.53 11.94 14.25 DNF 12.93
13 Samuel Chiu 12.66   13.76    USA 14.96 16.11 12.66 12.93 13.40
14 Calvin Le 11.53   16.00    USA 19.34 16.58 15.36 16.05 11.53
15 Steven Turner 14.61   16.09    USA 27.80 15.00 14.61 17.78 15.50
16 Andrew Nelson 15.59   17.11    USA 17.11 16.72 17.94 15.59 17.50
17 Nathan Soria 11.41   17.39    USA 11.41 26.37 18.52 17.52 16.13
18 Anthony Lauro 16.33   17.64    USA 17.49 21.18 17.65 17.78 16.33
19 Royce Sato 16.08   18.12    USA 17.53 17.94 20.09 18.88 16.08
20 Adam Zamora 15.78   18.21    USA 15.78 19.94 17.61 19.63 17.40
21 Neil Morales 14.02   18.30    USA 19.80 18.40 16.71 14.02 DNF
22 Everett Sheu 16.00   18.70    USA 20.40 19.56 16.13 DNF 16.00
23 Luis Davila 17.52   20.11    USA 20.55 18.63 17.52 21.16 21.43
24 Adam Ball 17.90   21.39    USA 22.83 22.16 21.52 20.50 17.90
25 Jacob Davidson 21.43   25.67    USA 25.22 21.43 26.19 27.53 25.59
26 John Santo Domingo 24.28   25.73    USA 24.59 26.88 DNF 24.28 25.72
27 Jerome Celeste 22.20   27.18    USA 24.18 28.81 28.54 22.20 30.09
28 Derek Han 20.08   27.51    Korea 28.56 20.08 32.06 28.33 25.65
29 Spencer Davis 22.59   28.66    USA 28.83 22.59 30.30 31.27 26.86
30 Zach Davidson 21.38   30.02    USA 21.38 33.40 26.33 30.33 44.25
31 Will Darwood 29.18   33.41    USA 29.18 32.38 38.84 32.28 35.56
32 Noah Killian 31.91   35.48    USA 31.91 34.41 37.94 36.08 35.94
33 Nat Maldonado 32.52   35.68    USA 32.52 36.93 41.02 36.27 33.83
34 William Tucker 35.47   37.40    USA 36.75 36.36 41.08 39.08 35.47
35 Cole Supple 33.84   39.27    USA 54.22 37.53 38.96 33.84 41.31
36 Josh Maldonado 36.83   40.38    USA 55.58 42.38 41.69 36.83 37.06
37 Jackson Scheele 37.06   41.35    USA 39.83 44.84 43.56 37.06 40.66
38 Ojas Parashar 34.71   43.66    India 42.84 38.83 DNF 34.71 49.30
39 Elsa Gomez 41.65   43.77    USA 43.47 42.16 46.03 45.68 41.65
40 Silas Wong 36.97   44.19    USA 45.56 43.75 43.27 1:03.28 36.97
41 Spenser Gloady 44.55   47.73    USA 44.55 45.80 50.69 46.69 1:09.09
42 Miles Zoltak 47.36   56.78    USA 54.06 52.19 1:04.08 47.36 1:14.71
43 Bobby Darwood 51.05   59.78    USA 1:11.72 1:01.25 1:01.49 56.60 51.05
44 Phil Hamory 50.43   1:02.61    USA 57.22 1:06.47 1:05.41 1:05.19 50.43
45 Tiffany Dang 58.03   1:13.47    USA 1:14.21 1:21.86 1:22.94 1:04.33 58.03
46 Joseph Nguyen 1:03.41   1:44.91    USA 1:03.41 1:29.21 2:03.30 4:14.06 1:42.21
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hamory 8.02   10.88    USA 10.69 8.02 11.58 13.50 10.38
2 Weston Mizumoto 9.80   11.17    USA 10.83 18.58 11.13 11.55 9.80
3 Cameron Brown 10.40   11.20    USA 10.40 12.25 10.91 10.43 15.88
4 Nick Stanton 10.18   11.60    USA 11.78 11.59 13.40 11.44 10.18
5 Michael Young 11.55   12.06    USA 11.69 13.59 11.55 12.06 12.44
6 Deven Nadudvari 9.66   12.08    USA 11.09 9.66 12.56 14.96 12.58
7 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 9.72   13.27    China 14.08 14.13 9.72 11.61 15.68
8 Peter Chau 12.61   13.45    USA 12.61 13.06 13.85 DNF 13.44
9 Everett Kelly 10.03   13.50    USA 10.03 14.81 15.50 11.88 13.80
10 Samuel Chiu 12.59   13.70    USA 12.59 14.09 12.59 14.41 17.16
11 Marco Mendoza 12.30   13.76    USA 14.19 16.43 12.81 12.30 14.28
12 Daniel Chan 12.59   14.39    USA 14.40 14.11 14.65 15.22 12.59
13 Steven Turner 13.78   14.42    USA 14.43 14.06 13.78 18.25 14.77
14 Anders Bogan 11.96   15.85    USA 11.96 13.56 21.15 35.61 12.84
15 Andrew Nelson 12.69   15.93    USA 15.18 DNF 12.69 17.71 14.90
16 Luis Davila 16.02   16.77    USA 19.38 17.40 16.86 16.02 16.05
17 Neil Morales 15.34   16.98    USA 17.03 17.05 16.86 15.34 19.61
18 Nathan Soria 13.00   17.20    USA 13.00 19.36 19.89 16.45 15.79
19 Calvin Le 16.47   17.47    USA 18.94 17.34 16.65 18.41 16.47
20 Everett Sheu 14.93   17.50    USA 14.93 25.46 19.09 17.15 16.25
21 Anthony Lauro 13.13   18.09    USA 18.40 21.88 19.81 13.13 16.05
22 Adam Zamora 16.50   18.32    USA 16.50 22.58 18.13 18.06 18.77
23 Royce Sato 16.18   18.68    USA 16.79 19.80 19.44 16.18 22.94
24 Adam Ball 13.80   20.15    USA 13.80 22.46 19.30 20.58 20.56
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Deven Nadudvari 9.94   11.13    USA 11.11 9.94 10.58 11.71 13.65
2 James Hamory 8.46   11.66    USA 12.50 12.71 10.72 8.46 11.75
3 Nick Stanton 10.09   11.82    USA 10.09 11.52 12.34 13.70 11.59
4 Cameron Brown 11.66   12.04    USA 12.06 17.22 12.34 11.71 11.66
5 Weston Mizumoto 12.02   13.27    USA 13.21 12.02 13.91 12.69 14.47
6 Peter Chau 11.93   13.49    USA 11.93 14.02 14.21 12.25 16.50
7 Michael Young 14.16   14.85    USA 16.03 15.75 14.16 14.16 14.65
8 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 15.25   17.39    China 19.19 DNF 15.25 16.13 16.86
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nick Stanton 2.65   3.48    USA 3.53 3.25 3.65 2.65 4.30
2 Steven Turner 3.11   3.97    USA 4.16 4.52 3.97 3.78 3.11
3 Everett Kelly 3.25   4.04    USA 4.66 4.38 3.25 4.44 3.31
4 Weston Mizumoto 3.16   4.32    USA 3.79 3.71 3.16 5.47 6.15
5 James Hamory 3.50   4.33    USA 4.69 3.50 5.77 3.86 4.44
6 Michael Young 3.72   4.84    USA 5.15 3.72 5.59 3.77 6.96
7 Nathan Soria 4.25   4.88    USA 8.21 4.47 5.22 4.25 4.94
8 Marco Mendoza 4.44   4.90    USA 4.83 5.22 6.41 4.44 4.66
9 Deven Nadudvari 3.90   5.22    USA 5.97 6.12 3.90 5.22 4.46
10 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 4.77   5.74    China 9.68 4.77 5.44 5.36 6.41
11 Anders Bogan 4.68   5.76    USA 5.05 4.68 7.47 4.78 7.46
12 Neil Morales 4.03   6.18    USA 5.86 4.03 12.78 5.22 7.47
13 Luis Davila 4.41   6.77    USA 8.13 4.41 6.11 7.13 7.06
14 Andrew Nelson 5.09   6.94    USA 7.66 7.68 5.61 7.56 5.09
15 Royce Sato 5.30   7.03    USA 5.30 6.56 6.08 8.97 8.46
16 Cameron Brown 5.50   7.10    USA 7.03 8.59 5.50 5.68 10.27
17 Samuel Chiu 4.97   7.18    USA 8.19 6.78 7.09 4.97 7.68
18 Anthony Lauro 5.80   7.53    USA 9.04 5.80 7.71 7.43 7.45
19 Adam Zamora 6.18   7.81    USA 7.65 7.06 6.18 8.83 8.71
20 Derek Han 7.59   7.99    Korea 7.59 7.72 8.36 7.88 10.38
21 Everett Sheu 6.71   8.64    USA 7.05 6.71 12.69 7.78 11.08
22 Jacob Davidson 7.44   9.19    USA 8.06 11.28 20.58 8.22 7.44
23 Adam Ball 4.71   9.49    USA 7.06 4.71 DNF 11.00 10.40
24 Spencer Davis 7.88   9.66    USA 9.25 11.56 8.18 DNF 7.88
25 Zach Davidson 8.28   10.77    USA 9.50 10.18 12.63 21.34 8.28
26 Jerome Celeste 7.91   11.75    USA 10.30 7.91 13.91 13.61 11.34
27 Daniel Chan 11.78   12.77    USA 12.40 18.03 11.78 12.75 13.15
28 William Tucker 10.69   13.40    USA 16.38 11.69 10.69 12.13 17.68
29 Silas Wong 6.46   13.41    USA 17.68 13.59 20.46 6.46 8.96
30 John Santo Domingo 6.59   14.20    USA 10.97 6.59 7.08 24.55 DNF
31 Calvin Le 7.69   14.20    USA 8.40 21.05 21.53 13.15 7.69
32 Will Darwood 10.11   14.62    USA 14.00 10.11 16.22 13.63 17.16
33 Noah Killian 14.55   18.06    USA 23.65 39.18 15.08 15.44 14.55
34 Phil Hamory 14.55   19.14    USA 14.97 14.55 15.96 26.50 30.80
35 Ryan Yamamoto 14.16   20.09    USA 14.97 25.69 14.16 20.52 24.78
36 Bobby Darwood 14.27   21.05    USA 14.55 14.27 24.27 24.34 DNF
37 Cole Supple 16.59   24.46    USA 22.25 40.50 16.59 17.31 33.83
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Everett Kelly 3.00   3.90    USA 4.97 4.05 3.83 3.00 3.83
2 Steven Turner 3.59   4.09    USA 4.36 3.59 4.08 6.13 3.84
3 Weston Mizumoto 3.69   4.18    USA 3.69 4.42 3.94 4.18 41.16
4 James Hamory 2.75   4.25    USA 3.80 2.75 4.65 4.78 4.30
5 Michael Young 3.94   4.76    USA 5.30 4.88 4.11 3.94 5.86
6 Nathan Soria 4.44   4.88    USA 4.86 4.80 5.38 4.44 4.97
7 Marco Mendoza 4.50   5.18    USA 5.78 4.50 7.15 4.59 5.16
8 Nick Stanton 2.46   5.40    USA 2.46 4.93 6.83 4.61 6.66
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nick Stanton 49.41   50.42    USA 51.30 50.53 58.63 49.44 49.41
2 Deven Nadudvari 44.27   51.53    USA 1:14.08 53.81 53.03 44.27 47.75
3 Samuel Chiu 49.08   51.66    USA 53.78 49.08 49.28 59.11 51.93
4 James Hamory 50.88   54.98    USA 1:02.77 50.88 52.06 56.40 56.47
5 Nathan Soria 54.28   56.65    USA 54.28 1:08.67 55.33 56.47 58.14
6 Weston Mizumoto 50.71   57.67    USA 50.71 1:15.66 53.66 59.21 1:00.15
7 Cameron Brown 53.84   57.68    USA 53.84 56.13 59.21 59.15 57.77
8 Anders Bogan 55.80   57.80    USA 58.96 56.58 55.80 57.86 1:06.02
9 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 56.11   59.61    China 1:02.13 1:03.68 56.11 57.75 58.96
10 Everett Kelly 56.22   1:01.04    USA 1:01.56 56.22 1:02.11 59.46 1:06.83
11 Michael Young 58.86   1:01.51    USA 1:02.40 59.59 58.86 1:03.88 1:02.53
12 Marco Mendoza 1:00.25   1:02.78    USA 1:03.78 1:00.25 1:13.90 1:00.91 1:03.66
13 Andrew Nelson 1:05.63   1:10.63    USA 1:17.78 1:12.36 1:10.27 1:09.25 1:05.63
14 Peter Chau 1:00.96   1:12.93    USA 1:31.69 1:00.96 1:01.58 DNF 1:05.52
15 Luis Davila 1:08.71   1:19.28    USA 1:21.38 1:13.18 1:23.28 1:08.71 1:36.38
16 Neil Morales 1:11.63   1:22.70    USA 1:17.52 1:11.63 DNF 1:32.36 1:18.21
17 Calvin Le 1:15.13   1:27.06    USA 1:31.06 1:18.90 1:31.22 1:15.13 DNF
18 Steven Turner 1:22.71   1:29.84    USA 1:29.56 1:41.43 1:22.71 1:31.84 1:28.11
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luis Davila 1:44.27   DNF    USA 2:03.81 DNF 1:44.27
2 Michael Young 2:45.06   DNF    USA 2:45.06 DNF 3:06.68
3 Andrew Nelson 3:47.84   DNF    USA 3:47.84 DNF DNS
4 Steven Turner 3:52.56   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:52.56
5 Calvin Le DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
5 Deven Nadudvari DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
5 Guanda Fu (符冠达) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
5 James Hamory DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
5 Adam Zamora DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
5 Weston Mizumoto DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weston Mizumoto 14.58   15.89    USA 19.46 18.16 14.81 14.69 14.58
2 Deven Nadudvari 15.05   16.99    USA 15.05 19.12 15.59 16.27 22.33
3 Daniel Chan 16.77   18.27    USA 20.94 17.80 18.53 18.47 16.77
4 Marco Mendoza 17.28   19.30    USA 17.28 21.51 17.93 18.47 21.93
5 James Hamory 17.53   20.53    USA 23.75 21.61 17.53 18.77 21.22
6 Peter Chau 17.43   21.88    USA 24.28 20.08 28.66 21.27 17.43
7 Michael Young 20.46   22.71    USA 24.58 24.43 20.46 22.33 21.38
8 Nick Stanton 22.25   23.20    USA 24.52 22.25 22.83 23.38 23.40
9 Neil Morales 21.19   23.68    USA 29.65 21.19 25.91 23.50 21.63
10 Samuel Chiu 19.78   24.20    USA 22.21 19.78 25.63 24.77 26.03
11 Everett Kelly 23.66   25.60    USA 27.68 24.22 24.90 23.66 33.61
12 Anders Bogan 19.58   28.64    USA 19.58 35.15 28.08 31.55 26.28
13 Cameron Brown 23.55   30.32    USA 30.22 35.15 29.46 31.28 23.55
14 Steven Turner 25.43   31.15    USA 31.54 25.43 31.71 39.05 30.21
15 Andrew Nelson 27.41   33.42    USA 35.97 29.02 1:34.39 35.27 27.41
16 Nathan Soria 23.81   33.76    USA 36.68 23.81 39.88 31.53 33.06
17 Calvin Le 33.36   36.22    USA 33.36 50.27 36.81 37.68 34.18
18 Everett Sheu 33.30   37.62    USA 38.06 33.30 37.68 42.68 37.11
19 Luis Davila 34.90   39.19    USA 1:06.55 34.90 41.34 37.90 38.33
20 Adam Zamora 34.33   39.89    USA 41.06 34.33 41.20 37.41 41.30
21 Anthony Lauro 36.30   40.15    USA 42.63 38.44 43.28 39.38 36.30
22 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 36.18   42.33    China 1:09.03 36.18 36.31 49.02 41.66
23 Jerome Celeste 49.78   53.79    USA 1:30.30 50.16 56.43 54.77 49.78
24 Silas Wong 1:54.06      USA 2:16.14 1:54.06
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weston Mizumoto 13.11   16.88    USA 18.97 21.09 17.41 13.11 14.25
2 Deven Nadudvari 16.65   17.73    USA 19.34 17.65 17.52 16.65 18.02
3 Marco Mendoza 14.72   18.03    USA 18.91 14.72 17.51 17.66 20.64
4 Daniel Chan 16.08   18.80    USA 23.59 19.55 19.03 16.08 17.81
5 James Hamory 16.15   19.40    USA 19.50 20.30 18.40 21.11 16.15
6 Michael Young 17.34   20.86    USA DNF 19.03 20.50 23.06 17.34
7 Nick Stanton 17.66   20.88    USA 17.66 23.88 24.58 18.97 19.78
8 Peter Chau 20.20   23.32    USA 25.15 20.97 32.27 23.84 20.20
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Nelson 10.96   14.35   NR  USA 10.96 13.53 16.50 13.02 17.19
2 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 14.53   17.98    Japan 18.11 19.96 24.11 14.53 15.88
3 Michael Young 14.75   18.99    USA 15.00 21.83 14.75 34.88 20.15
4 Weston Mizumoto 16.66   29.72    USA 31.65 25.81 31.71 40.30 16.66
5 James Hamory 22.47   31.60    USA 27.69 22.47 30.46 55.06 36.66
6 Peter Chau 27.25   34.02    USA 27.25 39.63 30.59 31.83 52.00
7 Everett Kelly 28.02   38.34    USA 28.02 49.27 36.63 33.40 45.00
8 Deven Nadudvari 24.18   39.88    USA 37.16 42.52 39.97 24.18 DNF
9 Anders Bogan 42.30   57.73    USA 44.91 56.08 42.30 1:31.21 1:12.19
10 Silas Wong 1:16.00      USA 1:16.00 1:27.88
11 Steven Turner 1:46.88      USA 1:46.88 3:22.13
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Nelson 10.65   NAR 13.35   NAR  USA 14.88 10.65 12.05 16.43 13.11
2 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 15.53   19.12    Japan 16.72 20.56 27.59 15.53 20.09
3 Michael Young 16.55   19.65    USA 19.43 19.90 19.68 19.83 16.55
4 Weston Mizumoto 23.58   30.61    USA 43.55 30.71 27.72 23.58 33.41
        Rubik's Magic   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 1.24   1.36    Japan 1.33 DNF 1.24 1.43 1.31
2 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 1.22   1.38    China 1.22 1.80 1.30 1.25 1.59
3 Everett Kelly 1.24   1.41    USA 1.24 1.31 1.62 1.65 1.30
4 Deven Nadudvari 1.30   1.99    USA 1.31 DNF 2.41 2.25 1.30
5 John Santo Domingo 1.90   2.12    USA 2.30 1.94 2.13 1.90 3.09
6 Michael Young 1.44   2.23    USA 1.53 2.63 2.52 1.44 5.27
7 Nathan Soria 1.17   2.35    USA 3.05 1.17 2.54 33.97 1.46
8 Samuel Chiu 1.13   2.66    USA 3.61 1.13 2.58 2.33 3.06
9 Derek Han 1.41   2.80    Korea 4.03 1.95 1.41 13.31 2.41
10 Peter Chau 1.62   3.30    USA 4.27 1.79 DNF 3.85 1.62
11 Aina Hashimoto (橋本愛那) 2.32   3.70    Japan 3.21 4.37 3.53 2.32 7.29
12 Richard Feng 2.56   3.86    USA 3.91 3.78 3.90 2.56 4.76
13 Steven Turner 2.72   3.89    USA 3.84 2.72 3.56 4.84 4.28
14 Daiki Hashimoto (橋本大輝) 8.40   13.12    Japan 13.65 16.09 8.40 9.61 DNF
        Master Magic   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Soria 2.21   2.62    USA 2.45 3.02 2.40 2.21 3.30
2 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 2.33   2.79    China 2.93 5.38 2.55 2.33 2.90
3 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 3.06   3.55    Japan 4.35 3.53 4.02 3.09 3.06
4 Samuel Chiu 2.80   3.66    USA 4.02 3.78 5.05 2.80 3.18
5 Everett Kelly 2.75   3.75    USA 4.06 2.75 3.25 4.08 3.93
6 Steven Turner 3.72   4.80    USA 4.52 5.72 4.15 6.78 3.72
7 Michael Young 4.21   5.69    USA 4.21 4.53 7.05 5.50 7.53
8 Aina Hashimoto (橋本愛那) 6.60   9.41    Japan 6.60 10.72 12.90 8.28 9.24
Adam Ball    USA
Adam Ball
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.80   20.15   13.80 22.46 19.30 20.58 20.56
First round 24 17.90   21.39   22.83 22.16 21.52 20.50 17.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.71   9.49   7.06 4.71 DNF 11.00 10.40
Adam Zamora    USA
Adam Zamora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 16.50   18.32   16.50 22.58 18.13 18.06 18.77
First round 20 15.78   18.21   15.78 19.94 17.61 19.63 17.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 6.18   7.81   7.65 7.06 6.18 8.83 8.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 34.33   39.89   41.06 34.33 41.20 37.41 41.30
Aina Hashimoto (橋本愛那)    Japan
Aina Hashimoto (橋本愛那)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Magic Final 11 2.32   3.70   3.21 4.37 3.53 2.32 7.29
Master Magic Final 8 6.60   9.41   6.60 10.72 12.90 8.28 9.24
Anders Bogan    USA
Anders Bogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.96   15.85   11.96 13.56 21.15 35.61 12.84
First round 11 9.41   13.21   9.41 15.40 12.25 12.55 14.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.68   5.76   5.05 4.68 7.47 4.78 7.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 55.80   57.80   58.96 56.58 55.80 57.86 1:06.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 19.58   28.64   19.58 35.15 28.08 31.55 26.28
Square-1 Combined First round 9 42.30   57.73   44.91 56.08 42.30 1:31.21 1:12.19
Andrew Nelson    USA
Andrew Nelson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.69   15.93   15.18 DNF 12.69 17.71 14.90
First round 16 15.59   17.11   17.11 16.72 17.94 15.59 17.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 5.09   6.94   7.66 7.68 5.61 7.56 5.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:05.63   1:10.63   1:17.78 1:12.36 1:10.27 1:09.25 1:05.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:47.84   DNF   3:47.84 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 27.41   33.42   35.97 29.02 1:34.39 35.27 27.41
Square-1 Final 1 10.65   NAR 13.35   NAR 14.88 10.65 12.05 16.43 13.11
Combined First round 1 10.96   14.35   NR 10.96 13.53 16.50 13.02 17.19
Anthony Lauro    USA
Anthony Lauro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.13   18.09   18.40 21.88 19.81 13.13 16.05
First round 18 16.33   17.64   17.49 21.18 17.65 17.78 16.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.80   7.53   9.04 5.80 7.71 7.43 7.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 36.30   40.15   42.63 38.44 43.28 39.38 36.30
Bobby Darwood    USA
Bobby Darwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 51.05   59.78   1:11.72 1:01.25 1:01.49 56.60 51.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 14.27   21.05   14.55 14.27 24.27 24.34 DNF
Calvin Le    USA
Calvin Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 16.47   17.47   18.94 17.34 16.65 18.41 16.47
First round 14 11.53   16.00   19.34 16.58 15.36 16.05 11.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 7.69   14.20   8.40 21.05 21.53 13.15 7.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:15.13   1:27.06   1:31.06 1:18.90 1:31.22 1:15.13 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 33.36   36.22   33.36 50.27 36.81 37.68 34.18
Cameron Brown    USA
Cameron Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.66   12.04   12.06 17.22 12.34 11.71 11.66
Second round 3 10.40   11.20   10.40 12.25 10.91 10.43 15.88
First round 2 10.21   11.89   10.21 12.72 11.96 12.50 11.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.50   7.10   7.03 8.59 5.50 5.68 10.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 53.84   57.68   53.84 56.13 59.21 59.15 57.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 23.55   30.32   30.22 35.15 29.46 31.28 23.55
Cole Supple    USA
Cole Supple
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 33.84   39.27   54.22 37.53 38.96 33.84 41.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 16.59   24.46   22.25 40.50 16.59 17.31 33.83
Daiki Hashimoto (橋本大輝)    Japan
Daiki Hashimoto (橋本大輝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Magic Final 14 8.40   13.12   13.65 16.09 8.40 9.61 DNF
Daniel Chan    USA
Daniel Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 12.59   14.39   14.40 14.11 14.65 15.22 12.59
First round 10 11.93   13.08   13.40 12.33 11.93 15.00 13.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 11.78   12.77   12.40 18.03 11.78 12.75 13.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.08   18.80   23.59 19.55 19.03 16.08 17.81
Combined First round 3 16.77   18.27   20.94 17.80 18.53 18.47 16.77
Derek Han    Korea
Derek Han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 20.08   27.51   28.56 20.08 32.06 28.33 25.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 7.59   7.99   7.59 7.72 8.36 7.88 10.38
Rubik's Magic Final 9 1.41   2.80   4.03 1.95 1.41 13.31 2.41
Deven Nadudvari    USA
Deven Nadudvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.94   11.13   11.11 9.94 10.58 11.71 13.65
Second round 6 9.66   12.08   11.09 9.66 12.56 14.96 12.58
First round 1 10.69   11.43   11.08 11.40 11.80 10.69 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 3.90   5.22   5.97 6.12 3.90 5.22 4.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 44.27   51.53   1:14.08 53.81 53.03 44.27 47.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.65   17.73   19.34 17.65 17.52 16.65 18.02
Combined First round 2 15.05   16.99   15.05 19.12 15.59 16.27 22.33
Square-1 Combined First round 8 24.18   39.88   37.16 42.52 39.97 24.18 DNF
Rubik's Magic Final 4 1.30   1.99   1.31 DNF 2.41 2.25 1.30
Elsa Gomez    USA
Elsa Gomez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 41.65   43.77   43.47 42.16 46.03 45.68 41.65
Everett Kelly    USA
Everett Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.03   13.50   10.03 14.81 15.50 11.88 13.80
First round 7 11.58   12.81   14.80 14.16 12.05 11.58 12.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.00   3.90   4.97 4.05 3.83 3.00 3.83
First round 3 3.25   4.04   4.66 4.38 3.25 4.44 3.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 56.22   1:01.04   1:01.56 56.22 1:02.11 59.46 1:06.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 23.66   25.60   27.68 24.22 24.90 23.66 33.61
Square-1 Combined First round 7 28.02   38.34   28.02 49.27 36.63 33.40 45.00
Rubik's Magic Final 3 1.24   1.41   1.24 1.31 1.62 1.65 1.30
Master Magic Final 5 2.75   3.75   4.06 2.75 3.25 4.08 3.93
Everett Sheu    USA
Everett Sheu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.93   17.50   14.93 25.46 19.09 17.15 16.25
First round 22 16.00   18.70   20.40 19.56 16.13 DNF 16.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.71   8.64   7.05 6.71 12.69 7.78 11.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 33.30   37.62   38.06 33.30 37.68 42.68 37.11
Guanda Fu (符冠达)    China
Guanda Fu (符冠达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 15.25   17.39   19.19 DNF 15.25 16.13 16.86
Second round 7 9.72   13.27   14.08 14.13 9.72 11.61 15.68
First round 9 12.59   13.05   13.00 12.66 18.41 13.50 12.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 4.77   5.74   9.68 4.77 5.44 5.36 6.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 56.11   59.61   1:02.13 1:03.68 56.11 57.75 58.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 36.18   42.33   1:09.03 36.18 36.31 49.02 41.66
Rubik's Magic Final 2 1.22   1.38   1.22 1.80 1.30 1.25 1.59
Master Magic Final 2 2.33   2.79   2.93 5.38 2.55 2.33 2.90
Jackson Scheele    USA
Jackson Scheele
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 37.06   41.35   39.83 44.84 43.56 37.06 40.66
Jacob Davidson    USA
Jacob Davidson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 21.43   25.67   25.22 21.43 26.19 27.53 25.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 7.44   9.19   8.06 11.28 20.58 8.22 7.44
James Hamory    USA
James Hamory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.46   11.66   12.50 12.71 10.72 8.46 11.75
Second round 1 8.02   10.88   10.69 8.02 11.58 13.50 10.38
First round 5 9.41   12.29   10.94 14.91 9.41 14.93 11.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.75   4.25   3.80 2.75 4.65 4.78 4.30
First round 5 3.50   4.33   4.69 3.50 5.77 3.86 4.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 50.88   54.98   1:02.77 50.88 52.06 56.40 56.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.15   19.40   19.50 20.30 18.40 21.11 16.15
Combined First round 5 17.53   20.53   23.75 21.61 17.53 18.77 21.22
Square-1 Combined First round 5 22.47   31.60   27.69 22.47 30.46 55.06 36.66
Jerome Celeste    USA
Jerome Celeste
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 22.20   27.18   24.18 28.81 28.54 22.20 30.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 7.91   11.75   10.30 7.91 13.91 13.61 11.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 49.78   53.79   1:30.30 50.16 56.43 54.77 49.78
John Santo Domingo    USA
John Santo Domingo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 24.28   25.73   24.59 26.88 DNF 24.28 25.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.59   14.20   10.97 6.59 7.08 24.55 DNF
Rubik's Magic Final 5 1.90   2.12   2.30 1.94 2.13 1.90 3.09
Joseph Nguyen    USA
Joseph Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 1:03.41   1:44.91   1:03.41 1:29.21 2:03.30 4:14.06 1:42.21
Josh Maldonado    USA
Josh Maldonado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 36.83   40.38   55.58 42.38 41.69 36.83 37.06
Luis Davila    USA
Luis Davila
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 16.02   16.77   19.38 17.40 16.86 16.02 16.05
First round 23 17.52   20.11   20.55 18.63 17.52 21.16 21.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.41   6.77   8.13 4.41 6.11 7.13 7.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:08.71   1:19.28   1:21.38 1:13.18 1:23.28 1:08.71 1:36.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:44.27   DNF   2:03.81 DNF 1:44.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 34.90   39.19   1:06.55 34.90 41.34 37.90 38.33
Marco Mendoza    USA
Marco Mendoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 12.30   13.76   14.19 16.43 12.81 12.30 14.28
First round 12 11.94   13.57   13.53 11.94 14.25 DNF 12.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.50   5.18   5.78 4.50 7.15 4.59 5.16
First round 8 4.44   4.90   4.83 5.22 6.41 4.44 4.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:00.25   1:02.78   1:03.78 1:00.25 1:13.90 1:00.91 1:03.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.72   18.03   18.91 14.72 17.51 17.66 20.64
Combined First round 4 17.28   19.30   17.28 21.51 17.93 18.47 21.93
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 14.16   14.85   16.03 15.75 14.16 14.16 14.65
Second round 5 11.55   12.06   11.69 13.59 11.55 12.06 12.44
First round 8 11.36   12.99   11.36 14.15 13.33 12.05 13.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.94   4.76   5.30 4.88 4.11 3.94 5.86
First round 6 3.72   4.84   5.15 3.72 5.59 3.77 6.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 58.86   1:01.51   1:02.40 59.59 58.86 1:03.88 1:02.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:45.06   DNF   2:45.06 DNF 3:06.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.34   20.86   DNF 19.03 20.50 23.06 17.34
Combined First round 7 20.46   22.71   24.58 24.43 20.46 22.33 21.38
Square-1 Final 3 16.55   19.65   19.43 19.90 19.68 19.83 16.55
Combined First round 3 14.75   18.99   15.00 21.83 14.75 34.88 20.15
Rubik's Magic Final 6 1.44   2.23   1.53 2.63 2.52 1.44 5.27
Master Magic Final 7 4.21   5.69   4.21 4.53 7.05 5.50 7.53
Miles Zoltak    USA
Miles Zoltak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 47.36   56.78   54.06 52.19 1:04.08 47.36 1:14.71
Nat Maldonado    USA
Nat Maldonado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 32.52   35.68   32.52 36.93 41.02 36.27 33.83
Nathan Soria    USA
Nathan Soria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.00   17.20   13.00 19.36 19.89 16.45 15.79
First round 17 11.41   17.39   11.41 26.37 18.52 17.52 16.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.44   4.88   4.86 4.80 5.38 4.44 4.97
First round 7 4.25   4.88   8.21 4.47 5.22 4.25 4.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 54.28   56.65   54.28 1:08.67 55.33 56.47 58.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 23.81   33.76   36.68 23.81 39.88 31.53 33.06
Rubik's Magic Final 7 1.17   2.35   3.05 1.17 2.54 33.97 1.46
Master Magic Final 1 2.21   2.62   2.45 3.02 2.40 2.21 3.30
Neil Morales    USA
Neil Morales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 15.34   16.98   17.03 17.05 16.86 15.34 19.61
First round 21 14.02   18.30   19.80 18.40 16.71 14.02 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.03   6.18   5.86 4.03 12.78 5.22 7.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:11.63   1:22.70   1:17.52 1:11.63 DNF 1:32.36 1:18.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 21.19   23.68   29.65 21.19 25.91 23.50 21.63
Nick Stanton    USA
Nick Stanton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.09   11.82   10.09 11.52 12.34 13.70 11.59
Second round 4 10.18   11.60   11.78 11.59 13.40 11.44 10.18
First round 4 11.46   12.19   11.46 12.21 12.44 11.91 14.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.46   5.40   2.46 4.93 6.83 4.61 6.66
First round 1 2.65   3.48   3.53 3.25 3.65 2.65 4.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 49.41   50.42   51.30 50.53 58.63 49.44 49.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.66   20.88   17.66 23.88 24.58 18.97 19.78
Combined First round 8 22.25   23.20   24.52 22.25 22.83 23.38 23.40
Noah Killian    USA
Noah Killian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 31.91   35.48   31.91 34.41 37.94 36.08 35.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 14.55   18.06   23.65 39.18 15.08 15.44 14.55
Ojas Parashar    India
Ojas Parashar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 34.71   43.66   42.84 38.83 DNF 34.71 49.30
Peter Chau    USA
Peter Chau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.93   13.49   11.93 14.02 14.21 12.25 16.50
Second round 8 12.61   13.45   12.61 13.06 13.85 DNF 13.44
First round 3 10.96   12.01   12.46 12.18 14.52 11.40 10.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:00.96   1:12.93   1:31.69 1:00.96 1:01.58 DNF 1:05.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 20.20   23.32   25.15 20.97 32.27 23.84 20.20
Combined First round 6 17.43   21.88   24.28 20.08 28.66 21.27 17.43
Square-1 Combined First round 6 27.25   34.02   27.25 39.63 30.59 31.83 52.00
Rubik's Magic Final 10 1.62   3.30   4.27 1.79 DNF 3.85 1.62
Phil Hamory    USA
Phil Hamory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 50.43   1:02.61   57.22 1:06.47 1:05.41 1:05.19 50.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 14.55   19.14   14.97 14.55 15.96 26.50 30.80
Richard Feng    USA
Richard Feng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Magic Final 12 2.56   3.86   3.91 3.78 3.90 2.56 4.76
Royce Sato    USA
Royce Sato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 16.18   18.68   16.79 19.80 19.44 16.18 22.94
First round 19 16.08   18.12   17.53 17.94 20.09 18.88 16.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.30   7.03   5.30 6.56 6.08 8.97 8.46
Ryan Yamamoto    USA
Ryan Yamamoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 14.16   20.09   14.97 25.69 14.16 20.52 24.78
Samuel Chiu    USA
Samuel Chiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 12.59   13.70   12.59 14.09 12.59 14.41 17.16
First round 13 12.66   13.76   14.96 16.11 12.66 12.93 13.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.97   7.18   8.19 6.78 7.09 4.97 7.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 49.08   51.66   53.78 49.08 49.28 59.11 51.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 19.78   24.20   22.21 19.78 25.63 24.77 26.03
Rubik's Magic Final 8 1.13   2.66   3.61 1.13 2.58 2.33 3.06
Master Magic Final 4 2.80   3.66   4.02 3.78 5.05 2.80 3.18
Silas Wong    USA
Silas Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 36.97   44.19   45.56 43.75 43.27 1:03.28 36.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.46   13.41   17.68 13.59 20.46 6.46 8.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 1:54.06     2:16.14 1:54.06
Square-1 Combined First round 10 1:16.00     1:16.00 1:27.88
Spencer Davis    USA
Spencer Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 22.59   28.66   28.83 22.59 30.30 31.27 26.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 7.88   9.66   9.25 11.56 8.18 DNF 7.88
Spenser Gloady    USA
Spenser Gloady
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 44.55   47.73   44.55 45.80 50.69 46.69 1:09.09
Steven Turner    USA
Steven Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.78   14.42   14.43 14.06 13.78 18.25 14.77
First round 15 14.61   16.09   27.80 15.00 14.61 17.78 15.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.59   4.09   4.36 3.59 4.08 6.13 3.84
First round 2 3.11   3.97   4.16 4.52 3.97 3.78 3.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:22.71   1:29.84   1:29.56 1:41.43 1:22.71 1:31.84 1:28.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:52.56   DNF   DNF DNF 3:52.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 25.43   31.15   31.54 25.43 31.71 39.05 30.21
Square-1 Combined First round 11 1:46.88     1:46.88 3:22.13
Rubik's Magic Final 13 2.72   3.89   3.84 2.72 3.56 4.84 4.28
Master Magic Final 6 3.72   4.80   4.52 5.72 4.15 6.78 3.72
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)    Japan
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Final 2 15.53   19.12   16.72 20.56 27.59 15.53 20.09
Combined First round 2 14.53   17.98   18.11 19.96 24.11 14.53 15.88
Rubik's Magic Final 1 1.24   1.36   1.33 DNF 1.24 1.43 1.31
Master Magic Final 3 3.06   3.55   4.35 3.53 4.02 3.09 3.06
Tiffany Dang    USA
Tiffany Dang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 58.03   1:13.47   1:14.21 1:21.86 1:22.94 1:04.33 58.03
Weston Mizumoto    USA
Weston Mizumoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 12.02   13.27   13.21 12.02 13.91 12.69 14.47
Second round 2 9.80   11.17   10.83 18.58 11.13 11.55 9.80
First round 6 11.19   12.50   DNF 12.77 11.59 13.13 11.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.69   4.18   3.69 4.42 3.94 4.18 41.16
First round 4 3.16   4.32   3.79 3.71 3.16 5.47 6.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 50.71   57.67   50.71 1:15.66 53.66 59.21 1:00.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.11   16.88   18.97 21.09 17.41 13.11 14.25
Combined First round 1 14.58   15.89   19.46 18.16 14.81 14.69 14.58
Square-1 Final 4 23.58   30.61   43.55 30.71 27.72 23.58 33.41
Combined First round 4 16.66   29.72   31.65 25.81 31.71 40.30 16.66
Will Darwood    USA
Will Darwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 29.18   33.41   29.18 32.38 38.84 32.28 35.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 10.11   14.62   14.00 10.11 16.22 13.63 17.16
William Tucker    USA
William Tucker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 35.47   37.40   36.75 36.36 41.08 39.08 35.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 10.69   13.40   16.38 11.69 10.69 12.13 17.68
Zach Davidson    USA
Zach Davidson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 21.38   30.02   21.38 33.40 26.33 30.33 44.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 8.28   10.77   9.50 10.18 12.63 21.34 8.28