Caltech Fall 2011

Date City WCA LInk
2011-11-19  USA, Pasadena, California Caltech Fall 2011

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Phillip Espinoza 10.62  Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 10.98  Deven Nadudvari 11.50
 2x2x2 Cube  Austin Reed 2.87  Deven Nadudvari 3.27  Steven Turner 4.39
 4x4x4 Cube  Phillip Espinoza 53.66  Austin Reed 57.14  Cameron Brown 59.64
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Shelley Chang 2:05.88  Andrew Le 2:15.08  Deven Nadudvari 3:04.93
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Deven Nadudvari 18.05  Jeremy Fleischman 18.07  Phillip Espinoza 18.13
 Square-1  Michael Young 21.90  Deven Nadudvari 24.26  Austin Reed 46.19
       Rubik's Magic  Samuel Chiu 1.29  Deven Nadudvari 1.44  Austin Reed 1.56
       Master Magic  James Hamory 2.88  Austin Reed 3.94  Deven Nadudvari 4.50
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Espinoza 10.18   10.46    USA 10.46 10.19 10.18 10.72 11.27
2 Deven Nadudvari 11.02   11.57    USA 11.02 12.40 11.40 12.13 11.19
3 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 11.57   12.34    Taiwan 11.57 12.90 13.84 12.18 11.93
4 Marco Mendoza 11.80   12.89    USA 12.15 12.93 13.59 14.19 11.80
5 Cameron Brown 10.43   12.94    USA 12.81 13.53 12.47 15.83 10.43
6 Jeremy Fleischman 11.56   13.35    USA 15.11 15.58 12.00 11.56 12.94
7 Daniel Chan 13.16   13.71    USA 13.97 13.43 13.72 13.16 14.63
8 Devin Corr-Robinett 11.34   14.38    USA 17.77 15.21 11.34 15.24 12.68
9 James Hamory 12.41   14.53    USA 14.50 14.60 12.41 14.50 21.21
10 Austin Reed 13.40   14.98    USA 13.40 15.65 15.53 13.75 20.28
11 David Gomes 12.75   15.03    USA 12.75 16.02 16.94 15.02 14.05
12 Kevin Chen 12.27   15.14    USA 13.93 18.11 12.27 17.83 13.66
13 Michael Young 12.91   15.35    USA 15.42 15.56 12.91 15.61 15.06
14 Anders Bogan 13.72   15.40    USA 13.72 14.41 19.56 17.65 14.15
15 Ben Hess 14.50   15.63    USA 14.66 15.96 14.50 16.68 16.28
16 Alex Seidler 13.59   15.90    USA 16.25 16.59 13.59 17.68 14.86
17 Steven Turner 14.43   15.97    USA 15.94 14.43 14.95 17.02 17.15
18 Justin Lin 15.44   16.18    USA 15.44 18.15 15.96 16.81 15.78
19 Shelley Chang 16.02   16.68    USA 17.42 16.33 16.30 17.53 16.02
20 Gabriel Ruiz 15.44   16.78    USA 21.05 15.50 15.44 16.75 18.09
21 Andrew Le 15.06   16.91    USA 19.94 16.53 15.06 19.02 15.19
22 Riley Woo 13.63   17.05    USA 18.40 13.63 18.21 20.00 14.55
23 Adam Zamora 16.02   17.60    USA 16.02 22.81 17.88 17.79 17.13
24 Shane Grogan 14.46   17.84    USA 18.71 18.05 14.46 20.36 16.77
25 Calvin Le 16.88   18.81    USA 19.22 19.25 21.07 16.88 17.97
26 Zach Dodge 17.05   19.42    USA 17.71 20.44 17.05 20.11 DNF
27 Lorenzo Gutierrez 17.46   20.07    USA 19.31 18.55 22.34 27.52 17.46
28 Peter Chau 16.28   20.70    USA 21.63 16.28 21.40 19.08 22.47
29 Christy Frierson 19.09   20.81    USA 23.22 24.81 19.09 20.05 19.15
30 Tuan Tran 16.21   22.20    USA 16.21 25.22 21.15 20.22 DNF
31 Sebastian Chen 18.53   22.52    USA 22.67 22.16 18.53 30.69 22.72
32 Ryan Simmons 17.38   22.71    USA 35.44 22.40 17.38 23.25 22.47
33 Simon Cao 19.88   22.79    USA 23.80 24.91 19.88 22.81 21.77
34 Ben Gelfand 18.69   22.95    USA 24.66 23.76 18.69 23.16 21.93
35 Michael Stump 20.65   23.14    USA 20.86 21.61 20.65 27.81 26.96
36 Russell Fitero 22.03   23.64    USA 23.06 25.58 22.03 24.08 23.77
37 Samuel Chiu 19.08   23.67    USA 22.90 26.17 28.82 21.93 19.08
38 Shari Kuroyama (黒山理科) 22.40   25.84    USA 28.05 22.40 24.81 24.65 32.57
39 Harrison Khoo 25.28   26.37    USA 27.02 25.28 25.43 26.65 DNF
40 Eddie Hooes 24.63   26.87    USA 24.63 32.22 29.80 26.16 24.65
41 Nathan Hwangbo 19.21   28.11    USA 26.84 24.91 DNF 32.58 19.21
42 Ben Hannel 26.61   28.15    USA 29.03 30.03 26.61 27.78 27.65
43 Richard Lo 25.97   28.94    USA 27.37 29.61 29.83 25.97 32.30
44 Glenn Ishida Jr. 24.31   29.04    USA 38.09 25.94 30.34 30.83 24.31
45 Sean Sutedjo 25.32   29.42    USA 25.32 35.02 29.66 30.02 28.58
46 Christopher Milburn 20.38   30.75    USA 37.88 33.59 20.38 23.82 34.84
47 Jeffrey Wang 28.65   33.21    USA 28.65 39.59 34.77 30.24 34.61
48 Jef DuMoulin 29.95   35.63    USA 38.71 39.41 34.11 34.06 29.95
49 Nathan Tadios 25.15   36.05    USA 34.55 DNF 36.02 25.15 37.59
50 Kris Kaya 32.09   36.68    USA 35.56 45.05 32.09 35.18 39.31
51 Matthew McPherson 35.21   38.08    USA 35.21 42.03 39.55 35.22 39.46
52 Ethan Lee 32.30   39.87    USA 41.18 41.69 38.43 32.30 40.00
53 Daniel Ortega 32.22   39.92    USA 50.18 37.32 32.25 54.58 32.22
54 Brendan Grogan 35.53   41.28    USA 36.31 42.81 35.53 46.38 44.71
55 Kyle Schlebach 37.59   41.59    USA 43.56 46.01 42.10 39.11 37.59
56 Will Darwood 34.05   42.30    USA 45.88 39.13 41.88 34.05 50.15
57 Nick Zamora 35.91   48.05    USA 49.94 44.65 35.91 49.55 55.66
58 Derek Han 43.91   48.92    Korea 48.31 46.18 52.28 43.91 DNF
59 Noah Killian 41.77   55.74    USA 41.77 53.53 56.93 56.75 1:01.90
60 Denise Le 58.28   1:09.54    USA 1:12.46 1:18.18 1:02.16 1:14.00 58.28
61 Eamon Partos 59.44   1:10.98    USA 2:26.31 1:13.80 59.44 1:14.53 1:04.61
62 Phil Stump 1:09.56   1:15.10    USA 1:15.28 1:16.15 1:09.56 1:21.52 1:13.88
63 Phil Hamory 1:06.65   1:15.42    USA 1:15.15 1:51.41 1:06.65 1:21.69 1:09.43
64 Cameron Leach 1:12.19   1:16.23    USA 1:16.08 1:27.47 1:12.19 1:15.91 1:16.69
65 Henry Ammermann 1:00.41   1:19.41    USA 1:26.08 1:35.76 1:17.93 1:00.41 1:14.21
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Deven Nadudvari 10.31   11.39    USA 10.58 12.30 10.31 DNF 11.28
2 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 9.56   11.49    Taiwan 9.56 12.83 11.14 11.94 11.38
3 Phillip Espinoza 10.36   11.60    USA 10.36 11.43 15.83 10.97 12.40
4 Jeremy Fleischman 10.77   12.06    USA 13.96 10.77 12.25 12.60 11.34
5 Cameron Brown 10.59   12.67    USA 10.93 13.93 10.59 13.16 13.94
6 Devin Corr-Robinett 11.85   13.32    USA 11.85 15.25 11.97 15.41 12.75
7 James Hamory 10.18   13.51    USA 11.88 13.21 10.18 15.45 15.84
8 Anders Bogan 12.71   13.69    USA 16.11 14.08 12.71 14.11 12.89
9 Michael Young 10.80   14.13    USA 14.77 13.02 10.80 14.84 14.59
10 Kevin Chen 11.44   14.47    USA 15.05 13.77 14.59 16.78 11.44
11 Austin Reed 13.71   14.58    USA 14.61 13.71 17.00 13.84 15.30
12 Alex Seidler 13.99   14.79    USA 15.78 14.59 14.94 13.99 14.83
13 Steven Turner 13.43   15.00    USA 15.40 15.43 14.16 16.55 13.43
14 Ben Hess 13.21   15.13    USA 13.21 16.28 16.21 13.36 15.81
15 Shelley Chang 13.77   15.59    USA 15.90 13.77 15.08 16.77 15.78
16 Daniel Chan 10.88   15.89    USA 13.41 19.74 14.51 10.88 20.21
17 Gabriel Ruiz 12.16   16.23    USA 15.59 16.36 12.16 17.88 16.75
18 Justin Lin 12.90   16.75    USA 13.46 14.47 12.90 22.31 DNF
19 David Gomes 12.71   16.87    USA 21.56 18.41 12.71 15.15 17.05
20 Andrew Le 13.33   16.92    USA 13.33 17.72 15.94 17.30 17.52
21 Shane Grogan 14.81   17.96    USA 14.81 22.09 16.84 17.08 19.97
22 Marco Mendoza 11.59   19.11    USA 25.90 11.59 DNF 13.06 18.36
23 Adam Zamora 14.25   19.24    USA 22.36 19.50 14.25 15.86 DNF
24 Riley Woo 14.56   23.08    USA DNF 34.55 14.56 18.46 16.23
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Espinoza 7.80   10.62    USA 10.28 12.46 7.80 9.13 15.50
2 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 9.79   10.98    Taiwan 10.94 10.49 11.52 12.59 9.79
3 Deven Nadudvari 10.18   11.50    USA 14.93 12.13 10.18 10.71 11.65
4 Jeremy Fleischman 11.80   13.01    USA 12.93 11.80 13.24 13.55 12.85
5 James Hamory 11.84   13.06    USA 15.30 14.06 11.90 11.84 13.23
6 Cameron Brown 11.05   13.49    USA 14.66 12.71 13.41 14.34 11.05
7 Anders Bogan 12.77   14.46    USA 17.50 12.77 13.69 15.87 13.83
8 Devin Corr-Robinett 11.65   15.43    USA 15.36 21.94 11.65 15.93 15.00
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Austin Reed 1.93   3.23    USA 3.16 4.33 1.93 3.72 2.80
2 Steven Turner 3.05   4.56    USA 3.86 5.22 3.05 7.06 4.61
3 Michael Young 3.47   4.76    USA 6.59 3.98 4.68 3.47 5.63
4 Deven Nadudvari 4.09   4.78    USA 4.09 4.72 6.50 4.96 4.66
5 James Hamory 4.05   4.81    USA 4.34 4.05 7.08 5.63 4.46
6 Phillip Espinoza 2.28   4.92    USA 4.63 5.55 4.59 2.28 8.71
7 Anders Bogan 4.72   5.33    USA 4.72 6.08 5.30 5.94 4.75
8 Shane Grogan 4.08   5.46    USA 6.51 4.08 5.16 5.19 6.02
9 Marco Mendoza 4.47   5.62    USA DNF 4.47 5.58 5.50 5.77
10 Cameron Brown 4.90   5.75    USA 5.43 4.90 6.13 6.50 5.69
11 Samuel Chiu 4.56   5.82    USA 4.71 4.56 6.38 7.33 6.36
12 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 4.69   6.61    Taiwan 5.66 4.69 5.16 9.00 9.55
13 Alex Seidler 4.82   6.62    USA 8.19 5.22 4.82 6.49 8.16
14 Peter Chau 6.11   6.64    USA 6.11 6.40 7.50 6.56 6.97
15 Ryan Simmons 6.11   7.15    USA 7.47 6.11 8.83 7.56 6.43
16 Devin Corr-Robinett 5.65   7.27    USA 5.65 6.15 8.36 28.22 7.30
17 Gabriel Ruiz 6.36   7.37    USA 6.81 DNF 6.36 8.93 6.38
18 Riley Woo 5.91   7.50    USA 5.91 7.96 7.02 7.61 7.86
19 Calvin Le 6.71   7.69    USA 7.61 12.34 6.71 7.19 8.27
20 Christy Frierson 6.54   7.76    USA 6.56 8.18 8.53 9.36 6.54
21 Adam Zamora 6.47   7.84    USA 7.41 18.22 6.47 8.69 7.41
22 Daniel Chan 6.86   7.99    USA 7.90 10.18 6.86 8.33 7.75
23 Christopher Milburn 7.43   8.12    USA 8.63 7.55 8.19 7.43 13.19
24 Lorenzo Gutierrez 5.88   8.56    USA 7.91 6.72 5.88 11.05 11.13
25 Michael Stump 6.11   8.58    USA 8.40 6.11 8.93 8.80 8.55
26 Nathan Hwangbo 5.28   9.18    USA 9.50 10.36 5.28 7.69 12.53
27 Glenn Ishida Jr. 5.83   9.52    USA 10.30 9.52 5.83 8.73 11.36
28 Ben Gelfand 4.59   9.91    USA 4.59 13.68 9.03 11.15 9.55
29 Harrison Khoo 4.06   10.00    USA DNF 7.22 4.06 11.27 11.50
30 Simon Cao 9.44   10.26    USA 10.96 10.03 9.44 10.58 10.16
31 Russell Fitero 8.33   10.78    USA 12.21 10.21 DNF 8.33 9.91
32 Ben Hess 10.31   11.87    USA 10.68 12.75 10.31 13.20 12.19
33 Ben Hannel 11.15   12.52    USA 16.68 13.36 12.61 11.59 11.15
34 Kris Kaya 9.61   13.26    USA 9.61 14.96 13.68 16.70 11.13
35 Eddie Hooes 12.64   14.60    USA 12.64 12.84 15.10 15.86 16.69
36 Noah Killian 12.94   18.97    USA 19.25 12.94 23.50 21.31 16.34
37 Kyle Schlebach 10.96   19.69    USA 20.43 23.25 26.40 10.96 15.40
38 Derek Han 10.97   20.39    Korea 34.31 10.97 16.21 31.31 13.65
39 Nathan Tadios 15.59   20.87    USA 15.59 21.02 37.53 24.43 17.15
40 Will Darwood 23.99   27.87    USA 23.99 30.59 27.58 37.13 25.44
41 Phil Hamory 22.43   28.55    USA 25.47 22.43 32.53 27.65 47.22
42 Daniel Ortega 20.67   29.88    USA 28.52 26.21 34.90 20.67 49.80
43 Henry Ammermann 31.75   38.01    USA 40.70 31.75 36.44 36.90 45.34
44 Phil Stump 33.84   40.63    USA 33.84 42.25 1:11.69 36.25 43.38
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Austin Reed 1.33   2.87    USA 2.58 2.02 1.33 4.25 4.02
2 Deven Nadudvari 2.36   3.27    USA 2.36 2.68 3.26 4.25 3.86
3 Steven Turner 3.03   4.39    USA 4.36 3.03 5.03 5.15 3.78
4 James Hamory 3.18   4.71    USA 4.71 3.18 4.66 5.43 4.75
5 Anders Bogan 1.69   5.04    USA 5.78 6.02 1.69 4.93 4.41
6 Michael Young 3.25   5.07    USA 3.33 5.66 3.25 6.41 6.22
7 Shane Grogan 3.19   5.25    USA 4.65 7.93 3.19 5.08 6.02
8 Phillip Espinoza 2.09   6.23    USA 4.53 4.33 2.09 9.83 20.90
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Espinoza 46.27   53.66    USA 1:00.03 58.19 49.56 46.27 53.24
2 Austin Reed 49.76   57.14    USA 1:00.06 57.84 49.76 53.53 1:07.38
3 Cameron Brown 48.93   59.64    USA 54.78 58.65 1:06.80 48.93 1:05.50
4 Deven Nadudvari 49.44   59.70    USA 1:07.68 1:02.27 1:00.21 49.44 56.61
5 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 49.25   1:00.41    Taiwan 1:09.92 51.96 59.35 1:18.06 49.25
6 Michael Young 53.31   1:02.88    USA 1:00.43 1:05.40 1:02.81 1:07.00 53.31
7 Marco Mendoza 55.91   1:04.38    USA 1:10.61 57.53 55.91 1:08.86 1:06.75
8 Gabriel Ruiz 1:00.40   1:04.79    USA 1:00.40 1:04.40 1:03.91 1:06.07 DNF
9 Alex Seidler 59.27   1:06.26    USA 1:00.30 1:02.34 1:23.44 1:16.13 59.27
10 James Hamory 56.06   1:06.51    USA 1:07.81 1:21.71 1:06.81 1:04.91 56.06
11 Jeremy Fleischman 55.30   1:09.59    USA 1:16.58 55.30 1:01.68 1:14.77 1:12.33
12 Anders Bogan 1:07.63   1:14.20    USA 1:21.58 1:10.22 1:13.83 1:07.63 1:18.56
13 Shane Grogan 1:11.15   1:16.72    USA 1:21.66 1:45.80 1:15.80 1:12.71 1:11.15
14 Steven Turner 1:10.71   1:19.97    USA 1:10.71 1:15.09 2:02.33 1:28.69 1:16.13
15 Ryan Simmons 1:15.05   1:24.94    USA 1:55.78 1:26.27 1:16.59 1:31.97 1:15.05
16 Calvin Le 1:20.97   1:25.40    USA 1:26.41 1:26.13 1:20.97 1:23.66 1:29.06
17 Peter Chau 1:20.02   1:27.71    USA 1:27.13 1:22.72 1:20.02 1:33.47 1:33.27
18 Riley Woo 1:19.43   1:28.05    USA 1:34.63 1:19.43 1:37.03 1:22.97 1:26.56
19 Devin Corr-Robinett 1:23.93   1:28.93    USA 1:27.90 1:40.94 1:23.93 1:29.03 1:29.86
20 Harrison Khoo 1:34.36      USA 1:35.81 1:34.36
21 Glenn Ishida Jr. 1:38.05      USA DNF 1:38.05
22 Ben Gelfand 1:48.13      USA 2:19.65 1:48.13
23 Christy Frierson 2:11.63      USA DNF 2:11.63
24 Michael Stump 2:15.39      USA 2:15.39 2:33.03
25 Kyle Schlebach 2:16.27      USA 2:31.02 2:16.27
26 Christopher Milburn 2:34.21      USA 2:34.21 DNF
27 Daniel Ortega 2:46.21      USA DNF 2:46.21
28 Will Darwood 2:56.88      USA 2:56.88 3:21.17
29 Adam Zamora DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shelley Chang 2:05.88   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:05.88
2 Andrew Le 2:15.08   DNF    USA DNF 2:15.08 DNF
3 Deven Nadudvari 3:04.93   DNF    USA DNF 3:04.93 DNF
4 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 3:11.97   DNF    Taiwan 3:26.47 DNF 3:11.97
5 James Hamory 3:44.38   DNF    USA 4:24.36 DNF 3:44.38
6 Michael Young 3:46.15   DNF    USA 3:46.15 DNF DNF
7 Adam Zamora 3:52.46   DNF    USA DNF 3:52.46 DNF
8 Austin Reed 4:00.78   DNF    USA DNF 4:00.78 DNF
9 Alex Seidler 4:18.46   DNF    USA 4:18.46 DNF DNF
10 Steven Turner 5:32.68   DNF    USA DNF 5:32.68 DNF
11 David Gomes 6:53.22   DNF    USA DNF 6:53.22 DNS
12 Riley Woo 7:41.53   DNF    USA DNF 7:41.53 DNS
13 Daniel Chan DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 Phillip Espinoza DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Espinoza 13.83   17.66    USA 22.30 15.53 13.83 22.41 15.15
2 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 15.02   18.91    Taiwan 19.90 18.72 18.12 21.00 15.02
3 Deven Nadudvari 18.28   19.05    USA 18.68 18.28 18.69 19.84 19.78
4 Jeremy Fleischman 14.69   19.53    USA 18.93 22.17 18.90 20.77 14.69
5 Devin Corr-Robinett 19.38   20.55    USA 21.80 20.38 19.38 19.47 23.81
6 Daniel Chan 18.91   21.46    USA 18.91 19.40 20.50 24.47 27.80
7 Marco Mendoza 19.43   22.81    USA 25.71 23.55 22.80 22.08 19.43
8 Michael Young 19.88   23.67    USA 25.86 25.57 19.88 25.16 20.28
9 Alex Seidler 21.80   24.45    USA 27.80 21.80 24.00 27.09 22.27
10 David Gomes 16.56   25.87    USA 29.58 16.56 21.91 29.78 26.11
11 James Hamory 22.88   27.22    USA 25.08 22.88 29.31 30.53 27.27
12 Steven Turner 19.19   27.37    USA 30.16 19.19 24.68 27.28 31.38
13 Anders Bogan 23.80   27.45    USA 28.97 28.30 27.15 26.91 23.80
14 Austin Reed 27.90   32.66    USA 37.19 27.90 29.52 37.77 31.26
15 Kevin Chen 22.29   33.33    USA 37.93 33.30 37.59 29.09 22.29
16 Gabriel Ruiz 29.79   36.92    USA 46.18 42.61 34.34 29.79 33.82
17 Peter Chau 27.46   38.08    USA 27.46 34.53 30.80 DNF 48.90
18 Calvin Le 33.43   39.24    USA 42.69 38.56 44.86 36.46 33.43
19 Shane Grogan 29.79   41.18    USA 43.41 41.44 38.69 45.86 29.79
20 Adam Zamora 31.47   42.38    USA 31.47 47.83 36.78 42.52 48.09
21 Christy Frierson 31.84   45.01    USA 35.49 46.46 53.09 56.50 31.84
22 Riley Woo 45.16   46.46    USA 46.78 45.16 49.15 45.59 47.02
23 Samuel Chiu 37.08   52.76    USA 59.58 55.69 1:00.86 37.08 43.02
24 Simon Cao 41.19   54.67    USA 1:11.27 41.19 47.78 1:04.09 52.15
25 Lorenzo Gutierrez 34.19   58.50    USA 39.76 1:11.31 3:03.30 34.19 1:04.43
26 Michael Stump 53.36   59.56    USA 53.36 55.77 57.34 1:44.46 1:05.56
27 Ryan Simmons 47.09   1:02.74    USA 1:11.75 47.09 1:19.11 49.18 1:07.30
28 Cameron Brown 35.11   DNF    USA 35.11 DNS DNS DNS DNS
29 Ben Hess 57.59   DNF    USA 1:26.58 57.59 DNS DNS DNS
30 Noah Killian 2:13.30      USA 2:55.34 2:13.30
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Deven Nadudvari 15.33   18.05    USA 20.04 15.33 20.34 17.30 16.80
2 Jeremy Fleischman 14.65   18.07    USA 17.59 14.65 18.53 19.35 18.09
3 Phillip Espinoza 16.59   18.13    USA 18.34 16.59 18.16 21.46 17.90
4 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 16.63   19.71    Taiwan 16.63 17.46 21.65 33.43 20.02
5 Devin Corr-Robinett 17.19   19.93    USA 17.19 23.50 18.65 18.77 22.38
6 Daniel Chan 19.15   20.90    USA 27.68 19.15 19.56 23.22 19.91
7 Marco Mendoza 19.09   22.21    USA 25.47 20.02 19.09 23.02 23.58
8 Michael Young 18.50   23.38    USA 23.52 18.50 DNF 22.27 24.36
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Young 13.50   19.79    USA 22.56 13.50 23.06 17.25 19.56
2 Deven Nadudvari 23.46   32.23    USA 23.46 34.96 52.18 29.30 32.44
3 Austin Reed 30.25   33.17    USA 30.25 34.13 34.84 30.53 51.34
4 Peter Chau 28.78   41.61    USA DNF 32.25 43.03 28.78 49.56
5 Alex Seidler 34.71   43.27    USA 45.56 45.81 47.27 34.71 38.43
6 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 32.40   45.99    Taiwan 42.19 56.27 52.59 32.40 43.18
7 Michael Stump 45.28   53.94    USA 45.28 1:11.80 1:06.80 48.03 47.00
8 Steven Turner 39.55   1:09.79    USA 2:10.33 39.55 1:12.69 1:22.83 53.84
9 Daniel Ortega 1:06.18      USA 1:06.18 1:06.53
10 Shari Kuroyama (黒山理科) 1:08.03      USA 1:08.03 1:30.13
11 Glenn Ishida Jr. 1:20.65      USA 1:20.65 1:40.94
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Young 18.27   21.90    USA 29.96 18.27 26.19 21.03 18.47
2 Deven Nadudvari 18.46   24.26    USA 26.87 19.13 37.52 26.78 18.46
3 Austin Reed 32.69   46.19    USA 46.05 52.36 56.38 32.69 40.15
4 Peter Chau 36.38   48.50    USA 50.77 36.38 44.40 50.34 DNF
        Rubik's Magic   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Samuel Chiu 1.16   1.29    USA 1.34 1.21 1.31 1.16 1.96
2 Deven Nadudvari 1.31   1.44    USA 1.47 1.41 1.44 1.65 1.31
3 Austin Reed 1.34   1.56    USA 1.56 1.46 1.65 3.25 1.34
4 Harrison Khoo 1.30   1.64    USA 1.67 3.44 1.88 1.30 1.38
5 Alex Seidler 1.51   1.67    USA 1.87 1.87 1.63 1.52 1.51
6 Lorenzo Gutierrez 1.86   2.23    USA 6.68 2.61 1.86 2.16 1.93
7 Simon Cao 1.50   2.27    USA DNF 3.50 1.59 1.50 1.72
8 Ryan Simmons 2.00   2.31    USA 2.00 3.19 2.05 2.11 2.78
9 Christopher Milburn 1.96   2.55    USA 3.09 1.96 2.63 3.02 2.00
10 Kris Kaya 2.06   2.60    USA 2.08 2.96 3.59 2.06 2.77
11 Daniel Ortega 1.41   2.64    USA 3.53 2.56 3.96 1.84 1.41
12 Ben Gelfand 1.77   2.67    USA 2.21 DNF 1.77 3.73 2.06
13 Christy Frierson 2.29   2.69    USA 4.71 2.29 2.88 2.81 2.37
14 Glenn Ishida Jr. 2.40   2.81    USA 2.56 4.86 2.97 2.40 2.90
15 Shane Grogan 1.59   2.90    USA 1.59 DNF 4.22 2.68 1.81
16 Michael Young 2.09   3.25    USA 2.94 3.22 2.09 3.58 5.66
17 Nathan Tadios 2.21   3.54    USA 4.91 2.40 6.06 2.21 3.31
18 Steven Turner 1.63   4.21    USA 2.40 1.63 8.53 2.04 8.19
19 Riley Woo 1.55   4.23    USA 4.40 3.16 5.13 DNF 1.55
20 Henry Ammermann 4.02   4.69    USA 5.91 4.71 4.78 4.02 4.59
21 Michael Stump 4.86   5.16    USA 5.08 5.33 5.66 5.06 4.86
22 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 2.03   6.61    Taiwan 2.03 4.15 DNF 4.00 11.69
23 Gabriel Ruiz 1.22   DNF    USA 1.22 DNF 3.19 2.66 DNF
        Master Magic   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hamory 2.71   2.88    USA 3.08 2.72 2.84 2.71 DNF
2 Austin Reed 2.75   3.94    USA 4.04 2.90 2.75 5.30 4.88
3 Deven Nadudvari 4.05   4.50    USA 4.80 4.58 4.11 4.05 5.43
4 Ben Gelfand 3.97   4.63    USA 3.97 7.53 4.88 4.72 4.30
5 Alex Seidler 4.75   5.04    USA 5.55 4.84 4.75 5.08 5.21
6 Christopher Milburn 4.50   5.13    USA 4.66 6.90 5.66 5.08 4.50
7 Riley Woo 4.71   5.41    USA 4.71 5.18 7.53 5.11 5.93
8 Ryan Simmons 4.52   5.44    USA 4.52 5.55 5.81 5.46 5.30
9 Samuel Chiu 3.94   5.64    USA 5.21 3.94 4.27 8.71 7.43
10 Michael Young 5.06   6.12    USA 5.34 6.33 5.06 6.69 7.16
11 Steven Turner 4.51   6.55    USA 4.51 6.13 8.65 7.06 6.47
12 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 5.91   6.95    Taiwan 7.71 5.91 12.13 6.96 6.18
Adam Zamora    USA
Adam Zamora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.25   19.24   22.36 19.50 14.25 15.86 DNF
First round 23 16.02   17.60   16.02 22.81 17.88 17.79 17.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.47   7.84   7.41 18.22 6.47 8.69 7.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:52.46   DNF   DNF 3:52.46 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 31.47   42.38   31.47 47.83 36.78 42.52 48.09
Alex Seidler    USA
Alex Seidler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 13.99   14.79   15.78 14.59 14.94 13.99 14.83
First round 16 13.59   15.90   16.25 16.59 13.59 17.68 14.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.82   6.62   8.19 5.22 4.82 6.49 8.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 59.27   1:06.26   1:00.30 1:02.34 1:23.44 1:16.13 59.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 4:18.46   DNF   4:18.46 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 21.80   24.45   27.80 21.80 24.00 27.09 22.27
Square-1 Combined First round 5 34.71   43.27   45.56 45.81 47.27 34.71 38.43
Rubik's Magic Final 5 1.51   1.67   1.87 1.87 1.63 1.52 1.51
Master Magic Final 5 4.75   5.04   5.55 4.84 4.75 5.08 5.21
Anders Bogan    USA
Anders Bogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.77   14.46   17.50 12.77 13.69 15.87 13.83
Second round 8 12.71   13.69   16.11 14.08 12.71 14.11 12.89
First round 14 13.72   15.40   13.72 14.41 19.56 17.65 14.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.69   5.04   5.78 6.02 1.69 4.93 4.41
First round 7 4.72   5.33   4.72 6.08 5.30 5.94 4.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:07.63   1:14.20   1:21.58 1:10.22 1:13.83 1:07.63 1:18.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 23.80   27.45   28.97 28.30 27.15 26.91 23.80
Andrew Le    USA
Andrew Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.33   16.92   13.33 17.72 15.94 17.30 17.52
First round 21 15.06   16.91   19.94 16.53 15.06 19.02 15.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:15.08   DNF   DNF 2:15.08 DNF
Austin Reed    USA
Austin Reed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 13.71   14.58   14.61 13.71 17.00 13.84 15.30
First round 10 13.40   14.98   13.40 15.65 15.53 13.75 20.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.33   2.87   2.58 2.02 1.33 4.25 4.02
First round 1 1.93   3.23   3.16 4.33 1.93 3.72 2.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 49.76   57.14   1:00.06 57.84 49.76 53.53 1:07.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 4:00.78   DNF   DNF 4:00.78 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 27.90   32.66   37.19 27.90 29.52 37.77 31.26
Square-1 Final 3 32.69   46.19   46.05 52.36 56.38 32.69 40.15
Combined First round 3 30.25   33.17   30.25 34.13 34.84 30.53 51.34
Rubik's Magic Final 3 1.34   1.56   1.56 1.46 1.65 3.25 1.34
Master Magic Final 2 2.75   3.94   4.04 2.90 2.75 5.30 4.88
Ben Gelfand    USA
Ben Gelfand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 18.69   22.95   24.66 23.76 18.69 23.16 21.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.59   9.91   4.59 13.68 9.03 11.15 9.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:48.13     2:19.65 1:48.13
Rubik's Magic Final 12 1.77   2.67   2.21 DNF 1.77 3.73 2.06
Master Magic Final 4 3.97   4.63   3.97 7.53 4.88 4.72 4.30
Ben Hannel    USA
Ben Hannel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 26.61   28.15   29.03 30.03 26.61 27.78 27.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 11.15   12.52   16.68 13.36 12.61 11.59 11.15
Ben Hess    USA
Ben Hess
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.21   15.13   13.21 16.28 16.21 13.36 15.81
First round 15 14.50   15.63   14.66 15.96 14.50 16.68 16.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 10.31   11.87   10.68 12.75 10.31 13.20 12.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 57.59   DNF   1:26.58 57.59 DNS DNS DNS
Brendan Grogan    USA
Brendan Grogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 35.53   41.28   36.31 42.81 35.53 46.38 44.71
Calvin Le    USA
Calvin Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 16.88   18.81   19.22 19.25 21.07 16.88 17.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 6.71   7.69   7.61 12.34 6.71 7.19 8.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:20.97   1:25.40   1:26.41 1:26.13 1:20.97 1:23.66 1:29.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 33.43   39.24   42.69 38.56 44.86 36.46 33.43
Cameron Brown    USA
Cameron Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.05   13.49   14.66 12.71 13.41 14.34 11.05
Second round 5 10.59   12.67   10.93 13.93 10.59 13.16 13.94
First round 5 10.43   12.94   12.81 13.53 12.47 15.83 10.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 4.90   5.75   5.43 4.90 6.13 6.50 5.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 48.93   59.64   54.78 58.65 1:06.80 48.93 1:05.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 35.11   DNF   35.11 DNS DNS DNS DNS
Cameron Leach    USA
Cameron Leach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 1:12.19   1:16.23   1:16.08 1:27.47 1:12.19 1:15.91 1:16.69
Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維)    Taiwan
Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.79   10.98   10.94 10.49 11.52 12.59 9.79
Second round 2 9.56   11.49   9.56 12.83 11.14 11.94 11.38
First round 3 11.57   12.34   11.57 12.90 13.84 12.18 11.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.69   6.61   5.66 4.69 5.16 9.00 9.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 49.25   1:00.41   1:09.92 51.96 59.35 1:18.06 49.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:11.97   DNF   3:26.47 DNF 3:11.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.63   19.71   16.63 17.46 21.65 33.43 20.02
Combined First round 2 15.02   18.91   19.90 18.72 18.12 21.00 15.02
Square-1 Combined First round 6 32.40   45.99   42.19 56.27 52.59 32.40 43.18
Rubik's Magic Final 22 2.03   6.61   2.03 4.15 DNF 4.00 11.69
Master Magic Final 12 5.91   6.95   7.71 5.91 12.13 6.96 6.18
Christopher Milburn    USA
Christopher Milburn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 20.38   30.75   37.88 33.59 20.38 23.82 34.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 7.43   8.12   8.63 7.55 8.19 7.43 13.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 2:34.21     2:34.21 DNF
Rubik's Magic Final 9 1.96   2.55   3.09 1.96 2.63 3.02 2.00
Master Magic Final 6 4.50   5.13   4.66 6.90 5.66 5.08 4.50
Christy Frierson    USA
Christy Frierson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 19.09   20.81   23.22 24.81 19.09 20.05 19.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 6.54   7.76   6.56 8.18 8.53 9.36 6.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 2:11.63     DNF 2:11.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 31.84   45.01   35.49 46.46 53.09 56.50 31.84
Rubik's Magic Final 13 2.29   2.69   4.71 2.29 2.88 2.81 2.37
Daniel Chan    USA
Daniel Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.88   15.89   13.41 19.74 14.51 10.88 20.21
First round 7 13.16   13.71   13.97 13.43 13.72 13.16 14.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.86   7.99   7.90 10.18 6.86 8.33 7.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.15   20.90   27.68 19.15 19.56 23.22 19.91
Combined First round 6 18.91   21.46   18.91 19.40 20.50 24.47 27.80
Daniel Ortega    USA
Daniel Ortega
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 32.22   39.92   50.18 37.32 32.25 54.58 32.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 20.67   29.88   28.52 26.21 34.90 20.67 49.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 2:46.21     DNF 2:46.21
Square-1 Combined First round 9 1:06.18     1:06.18 1:06.53
Rubik's Magic Final 11 1.41   2.64   3.53 2.56 3.96 1.84 1.41
David Gomes    USA
David Gomes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.71   16.87   21.56 18.41 12.71 15.15 17.05
First round 11 12.75   15.03   12.75 16.02 16.94 15.02 14.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 6:53.22   DNF   DNF 6:53.22 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 16.56   25.87   29.58 16.56 21.91 29.78 26.11
Denise Le    USA
Denise Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 58.28   1:09.54   1:12.46 1:18.18 1:02.16 1:14.00 58.28
Derek Han    Korea
Derek Han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 43.91   48.92   48.31 46.18 52.28 43.91 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 10.97   20.39   34.31 10.97 16.21 31.31 13.65
Deven Nadudvari    USA
Deven Nadudvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.18   11.50   14.93 12.13 10.18 10.71 11.65
Second round 1 10.31   11.39   10.58 12.30 10.31 DNF 11.28
First round 2 11.02   11.57   11.02 12.40 11.40 12.13 11.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.36   3.27   2.36 2.68 3.26 4.25 3.86
First round 4 4.09   4.78   4.09 4.72 6.50 4.96 4.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 49.44   59.70   1:07.68 1:02.27 1:00.21 49.44 56.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:04.93   DNF   DNF 3:04.93 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.33   18.05   20.04 15.33 20.34 17.30 16.80
Combined First round 3 18.28   19.05   18.68 18.28 18.69 19.84 19.78
Square-1 Final 2 18.46   24.26   26.87 19.13 37.52 26.78 18.46
Combined First round 2 23.46   32.23   23.46 34.96 52.18 29.30 32.44
Rubik's Magic Final 2 1.31   1.44   1.47 1.41 1.44 1.65 1.31
Master Magic Final 3 4.05   4.50   4.80 4.58 4.11 4.05 5.43
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.65   15.43   15.36 21.94 11.65 15.93 15.00
Second round 6 11.85   13.32   11.85 15.25 11.97 15.41 12.75
First round 8 11.34   14.38   17.77 15.21 11.34 15.24 12.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.65   7.27   5.65 6.15 8.36 28.22 7.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:23.93   1:28.93   1:27.90 1:40.94 1:23.93 1:29.03 1:29.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.19   19.93   17.19 23.50 18.65 18.77 22.38
Combined First round 5 19.38   20.55   21.80 20.38 19.38 19.47 23.81
Eamon Partos    USA
Eamon Partos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 59.44   1:10.98   2:26.31 1:13.80 59.44 1:14.53 1:04.61
Eddie Hooes    USA
Eddie Hooes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 24.63   26.87   24.63 32.22 29.80 26.16 24.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 12.64   14.60   12.64 12.84 15.10 15.86 16.69
Ethan Lee    USA
Ethan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 32.30   39.87   41.18 41.69 38.43 32.30 40.00
Gabriel Ruiz    USA
Gabriel Ruiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.16   16.23   15.59 16.36 12.16 17.88 16.75
First round 20 15.44   16.78   21.05 15.50 15.44 16.75 18.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 6.36   7.37   6.81 DNF 6.36 8.93 6.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:00.40   1:04.79   1:00.40 1:04.40 1:03.91 1:06.07 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 29.79   36.92   46.18 42.61 34.34 29.79 33.82
Rubik's Magic Final 23 1.22   DNF   1.22 DNF 3.19 2.66 DNF
Glenn Ishida Jr.    USA
Glenn Ishida Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 24.31   29.04   38.09 25.94 30.34 30.83 24.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.83   9.52   10.30 9.52 5.83 8.73 11.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:38.05     DNF 1:38.05
Square-1 Combined First round 11 1:20.65     1:20.65 1:40.94
Rubik's Magic Final 14 2.40   2.81   2.56 4.86 2.97 2.40 2.90
Harrison Khoo    USA
Harrison Khoo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 25.28   26.37   27.02 25.28 25.43 26.65 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.06   10.00   DNF 7.22 4.06 11.27 11.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:34.36     1:35.81 1:34.36
Rubik's Magic Final 4 1.30   1.64   1.67 3.44 1.88 1.30 1.38
Henry Ammermann    USA
Henry Ammermann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 1:00.41   1:19.41   1:26.08 1:35.76 1:17.93 1:00.41 1:14.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 31.75   38.01   40.70 31.75 36.44 36.90 45.34
Rubik's Magic Final 20 4.02   4.69   5.91 4.71 4.78 4.02 4.59
James Hamory    USA
James Hamory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.84   13.06   15.30 14.06 11.90 11.84 13.23
Second round 7 10.18   13.51   11.88 13.21 10.18 15.45 15.84
First round 9 12.41   14.53   14.50 14.60 12.41 14.50 21.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.18   4.71   4.71 3.18 4.66 5.43 4.75
First round 5 4.05   4.81   4.34 4.05 7.08 5.63 4.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 56.06   1:06.51   1:07.81 1:21.71 1:06.81 1:04.91 56.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:44.38   DNF   4:24.36 DNF 3:44.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 22.88   27.22   25.08 22.88 29.31 30.53 27.27
Master Magic Final 1 2.71   2.88   3.08 2.72 2.84 2.71 DNF
Jef DuMoulin    USA
Jef DuMoulin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 29.95   35.63   38.71 39.41 34.11 34.06 29.95
Jeffrey Wang    USA
Jeffrey Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 28.65   33.21   28.65 39.59 34.77 30.24 34.61
Jeremy Fleischman    USA
Jeremy Fleischman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.80   13.01   12.93 11.80 13.24 13.55 12.85
Second round 4 10.77   12.06   13.96 10.77 12.25 12.60 11.34
First round 6 11.56   13.35   15.11 15.58 12.00 11.56 12.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 55.30   1:09.59   1:16.58 55.30 1:01.68 1:14.77 1:12.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.65   18.07   17.59 14.65 18.53 19.35 18.09
Combined First round 4 14.69   19.53   18.93 22.17 18.90 20.77 14.69
Justin Lin    USA
Justin Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.90   16.75   13.46 14.47 12.90 22.31 DNF
First round 18 15.44   16.18   15.44 18.15 15.96 16.81 15.78
Kevin Chen    USA
Kevin Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 11.44   14.47   15.05 13.77 14.59 16.78 11.44
First round 12 12.27   15.14   13.93 18.11 12.27 17.83 13.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 22.29   33.33   37.93 33.30 37.59 29.09 22.29
Kris Kaya    USA
Kris Kaya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 32.09   36.68   35.56 45.05 32.09 35.18 39.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 9.61   13.26   9.61 14.96 13.68 16.70 11.13
Rubik's Magic Final 10 2.06   2.60   2.08 2.96 3.59 2.06 2.77
Kyle Schlebach    USA
Kyle Schlebach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 37.59   41.59   43.56 46.01 42.10 39.11 37.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 10.96   19.69   20.43 23.25 26.40 10.96 15.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 2:16.27     2:31.02 2:16.27
Lorenzo Gutierrez    USA
Lorenzo Gutierrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 17.46   20.07   19.31 18.55 22.34 27.52 17.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.88   8.56   7.91 6.72 5.88 11.05 11.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 34.19   58.50   39.76 1:11.31 3:03.30 34.19 1:04.43
Rubik's Magic Final 6 1.86   2.23   6.68 2.61 1.86 2.16 1.93
Marco Mendoza    USA
Marco Mendoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.59   19.11   25.90 11.59 DNF 13.06 18.36
First round 4 11.80   12.89   12.15 12.93 13.59 14.19 11.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 4.47   5.62   DNF 4.47 5.58 5.50 5.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 55.91   1:04.38   1:10.61 57.53 55.91 1:08.86 1:06.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.09   22.21   25.47 20.02 19.09 23.02 23.58
Combined First round 7 19.43   22.81   25.71 23.55 22.80 22.08 19.43
Matthew McPherson    USA
Matthew McPherson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 35.21   38.08   35.21 42.03 39.55 35.22 39.46
Michael Stump    USA
Michael Stump
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 20.65   23.14   20.86 21.61 20.65 27.81 26.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.11   8.58   8.40 6.11 8.93 8.80 8.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 2:15.39     2:15.39 2:33.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 53.36   59.56   53.36 55.77 57.34 1:44.46 1:05.56
Square-1 Combined First round 7 45.28   53.94   45.28 1:11.80 1:06.80 48.03 47.00
Rubik's Magic Final 21 4.86   5.16   5.08 5.33 5.66 5.06 4.86
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.80   14.13   14.77 13.02 10.80 14.84 14.59
First round 13 12.91   15.35   15.42 15.56 12.91 15.61 15.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.25   5.07   3.33 5.66 3.25 6.41 6.22
First round 3 3.47   4.76   6.59 3.98 4.68 3.47 5.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 53.31   1:02.88   1:00.43 1:05.40 1:02.81 1:07.00 53.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:46.15   DNF   3:46.15 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.50   23.38   23.52 18.50 DNF 22.27 24.36
Combined First round 8 19.88   23.67   25.86 25.57 19.88 25.16 20.28
Square-1 Final 1 18.27   21.90   29.96 18.27 26.19 21.03 18.47
Combined First round 1 13.50   19.79   22.56 13.50 23.06 17.25 19.56
Rubik's Magic Final 16 2.09   3.25   2.94 3.22 2.09 3.58 5.66
Master Magic Final 10 5.06   6.12   5.34 6.33 5.06 6.69 7.16
Nathan Hwangbo    USA
Nathan Hwangbo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 19.21   28.11   26.84 24.91 DNF 32.58 19.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.28   9.18   9.50 10.36 5.28 7.69 12.53
Nathan Tadios    USA
Nathan Tadios
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 25.15   36.05   34.55 DNF 36.02 25.15 37.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 15.59   20.87   15.59 21.02 37.53 24.43 17.15
Rubik's Magic Final 17 2.21   3.54   4.91 2.40 6.06 2.21 3.31
Nick Zamora    USA
Nick Zamora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 35.91   48.05   49.94 44.65 35.91 49.55 55.66
Noah Killian    USA
Noah Killian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 41.77   55.74   41.77 53.53 56.93 56.75 1:01.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 12.94   18.97   19.25 12.94 23.50 21.31 16.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 2:13.30     2:55.34 2:13.30
Peter Chau    USA
Peter Chau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 16.28   20.70   21.63 16.28 21.40 19.08 22.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 6.11   6.64   6.11 6.40 7.50 6.56 6.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:20.02   1:27.71   1:27.13 1:22.72 1:20.02 1:33.47 1:33.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 27.46   38.08   27.46 34.53 30.80 DNF 48.90
Square-1 Final 4 36.38   48.50   50.77 36.38 44.40 50.34 DNF
Combined First round 4 28.78   41.61   DNF 32.25 43.03 28.78 49.56
Phil Hamory    USA
Phil Hamory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 1:06.65   1:15.42   1:15.15 1:51.41 1:06.65 1:21.69 1:09.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 22.43   28.55   25.47 22.43 32.53 27.65 47.22
Phil Stump    USA
Phil Stump
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 1:09.56   1:15.10   1:15.28 1:16.15 1:09.56 1:21.52 1:13.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 33.84   40.63   33.84 42.25 1:11.69 36.25 43.38
Phillip Espinoza    USA
Phillip Espinoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.80   10.62   10.28 12.46 7.80 9.13 15.50
Second round 3 10.36   11.60   10.36 11.43 15.83 10.97 12.40
First round 1 10.18   10.46   10.46 10.19 10.18 10.72 11.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.09   6.23   4.53 4.33 2.09 9.83 20.90
First round 6 2.28   4.92   4.63 5.55 4.59 2.28 8.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 46.27   53.66   1:00.03 58.19 49.56 46.27 53.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.59   18.13   18.34 16.59 18.16 21.46 17.90
Combined First round 1 13.83   17.66   22.30 15.53 13.83 22.41 15.15
Richard Lo    USA
Richard Lo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 25.97   28.94   27.37 29.61 29.83 25.97 32.30
Riley Woo    USA
Riley Woo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.56   23.08   DNF 34.55 14.56 18.46 16.23
First round 22 13.63   17.05   18.40 13.63 18.21 20.00 14.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.91   7.50   5.91 7.96 7.02 7.61 7.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:19.43   1:28.05   1:34.63 1:19.43 1:37.03 1:22.97 1:26.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 7:41.53   DNF   DNF 7:41.53 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 45.16   46.46   46.78 45.16 49.15 45.59 47.02
Rubik's Magic Final 19 1.55   4.23   4.40 3.16 5.13 DNF 1.55
Master Magic Final 7 4.71   5.41   4.71 5.18 7.53 5.11 5.93
Russell Fitero    USA
Russell Fitero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 22.03   23.64   23.06 25.58 22.03 24.08 23.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 8.33   10.78   12.21 10.21 DNF 8.33 9.91
Ryan Simmons    USA
Ryan Simmons
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 17.38   22.71   35.44 22.40 17.38 23.25 22.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 6.11   7.15   7.47 6.11 8.83 7.56 6.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:15.05   1:24.94   1:55.78 1:26.27 1:16.59 1:31.97 1:15.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 47.09   1:02.74   1:11.75 47.09 1:19.11 49.18 1:07.30
Rubik's Magic Final 8 2.00   2.31   2.00 3.19 2.05 2.11 2.78
Master Magic Final 8 4.52   5.44   4.52 5.55 5.81 5.46 5.30
Samuel Chiu    USA
Samuel Chiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 19.08   23.67   22.90 26.17 28.82 21.93 19.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.56   5.82   4.71 4.56 6.38 7.33 6.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 37.08   52.76   59.58 55.69 1:00.86 37.08 43.02
Rubik's Magic Final 1 1.16   1.29   1.34 1.21 1.31 1.16 1.96
Master Magic Final 9 3.94   5.64   5.21 3.94 4.27 8.71 7.43
Sean Sutedjo    USA
Sean Sutedjo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 25.32   29.42   25.32 35.02 29.66 30.02 28.58
Sebastian Chen    USA
Sebastian Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 18.53   22.52   22.67 22.16 18.53 30.69 22.72
Shane Grogan    USA
Shane Grogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.81   17.96   14.81 22.09 16.84 17.08 19.97
First round 24 14.46   17.84   18.71 18.05 14.46 20.36 16.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.19   5.25   4.65 7.93 3.19 5.08 6.02
First round 8 4.08   5.46   6.51 4.08 5.16 5.19 6.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:11.15   1:16.72   1:21.66 1:45.80 1:15.80 1:12.71 1:11.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 29.79   41.18   43.41 41.44 38.69 45.86 29.79
Rubik's Magic Final 15 1.59   2.90   1.59 DNF 4.22 2.68 1.81
Shari Kuroyama (黒山理科)    USA
Shari Kuroyama (黒山理科)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 22.40   25.84   28.05 22.40 24.81 24.65 32.57
Square-1 Combined First round 10 1:08.03     1:08.03 1:30.13
Shelley Chang    USA
Shelley Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.77   15.59   15.90 13.77 15.08 16.77 15.78
First round 19 16.02   16.68   17.42 16.33 16.30 17.53 16.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:05.88   DNF   DNF DNF 2:05.88
Simon Cao    USA
Simon Cao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 19.88   22.79   23.80 24.91 19.88 22.81 21.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 9.44   10.26   10.96 10.03 9.44 10.58 10.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 41.19   54.67   1:11.27 41.19 47.78 1:04.09 52.15
Rubik's Magic Final 7 1.50   2.27   DNF 3.50 1.59 1.50 1.72
Steven Turner    USA
Steven Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.43   15.00   15.40 15.43 14.16 16.55 13.43
First round 17 14.43   15.97   15.94 14.43 14.95 17.02 17.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.03   4.39   4.36 3.03 5.03 5.15 3.78
First round 2 3.05   4.56   3.86 5.22 3.05 7.06 4.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:10.71   1:19.97   1:10.71 1:15.09 2:02.33 1:28.69 1:16.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 5:32.68   DNF   DNF 5:32.68 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 19.19   27.37   30.16 19.19 24.68 27.28 31.38
Square-1 Combined First round 8 39.55   1:09.79   2:10.33 39.55 1:12.69 1:22.83 53.84
Rubik's Magic Final 18 1.63   4.21   2.40 1.63 8.53 2.04 8.19
Master Magic Final 11 4.51   6.55   4.51 6.13 8.65 7.06 6.47
Tuan Tran    USA
Tuan Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 16.21   22.20   16.21 25.22 21.15 20.22 DNF
Will Darwood    USA
Will Darwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 34.05   42.30   45.88 39.13 41.88 34.05 50.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 23.99   27.87   23.99 30.59 27.58 37.13 25.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 2:56.88     2:56.88 3:21.17
Zach Dodge    USA
Zach Dodge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 17.05   19.42   17.71 20.44 17.05 20.11 DNF