Cajun Cube Clash 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-7-22  USA, Baton Rouge, Louisiana Cajun Cube Clash 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Dylan Miller 8.18  Katie Hull 9.81  Raymond Goslow 10.77
 2x2x2 Cube  Dylan Miller 2.39  Raymond Goslow 3.09  Katie Hull 3.19
 4x4x4 Cube  Katie Hull 32.98  Dylan Miller 43.45  Jacob Ambrose 45.88
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Dylan Miller 13.99  Daniel Chan 17.58  Katie Hull 18.21
 Megaminx  Jacob Ambrose 1:06.01  Katie Hull 1:07.14  Dylan Miller 1:12.90
 Pyraminx  Raymond Goslow 3.80  Seth Talbot 5.03  Katie Hull 5.40
 Square-1  Katie Hull 14.51  Seth Talbot 18.79  RJ Gohn 19.00
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Katie Hull 8.71   9.57    USA 10.76 8.73 10.07 8.71 9.91
2 Dylan Miller 7.19   9.69    USA 10.95 7.19 10.46 7.67 11.53
3 Zachary White 9.94   10.71    USA DNF 10.47 9.94 11.27 10.38
4 Riley Norrid 8.90   11.00    USA 11.08 DNF 11.94 8.90 9.97
5 Jacob Ambrose 10.47   11.09    USA 10.54 12.74 11.00 11.72 10.47
6 Raymond Goslow 8.95   11.25    USA 11.32 8.95 11.15 11.28 11.79
7 Shonathon Collins 11.60   12.29    USA 11.83 DNF 12.04 13.01 11.60
8 Daniel Chan 11.26   12.47    USA 11.71 22.28 11.26 13.73 11.98
9 Janelle Tin 11.75   13.29    USA 15.09 11.75 12.40 12.93 14.54
10 Wesley Grady 11.29   13.30    USA 18.00 11.29 12.90 14.90 12.09
11 Ordway Persyn 11.69   13.53    USA 11.69 13.64 12.97 13.99 16.72
12 Kevin Whitcomb 10.98   13.61    USA 10.98 15.05 15.15 13.60 12.19
13 RJ Gohn 12.89   13.69    USA 12.89 13.76 14.04 13.28 17.91
14 Sergio Trevino 11.93   13.72    USA 16.18 15.03 13.09 13.03 11.93
15 George Fan 11.39   14.12    USA 13.23 11.39 17.47 12.22 16.92
16 Samuel Haviland 11.26   14.20    USA 17.79 11.26 20.39 12.00 12.82
17 Dawson Gonzalez 13.15   14.65    USA 13.15 14.15 15.08 14.71 15.93
18 Matt Lee 13.78   15.00    USA 14.18 14.18 18.11 13.78 16.65
19 Teri McAcy 14.48   16.46    USA 15.29 16.57 17.51 14.48 20.76
20 Seth Talbot 16.21   16.65    USA 16.60 16.31 17.05 DNF 16.21
21 Jacob Bell 15.85   16.70    USA 16.75 15.85 17.25 17.09 16.27
22 Matthew Perschall 13.79   17.93    USA 16.59 16.24 20.96 13.79 25.50
23 James Hudnall 14.11   18.04    USA 21.83 14.11 16.56 27.35 15.72
24 Roy Yue 16.01   18.42    USA 16.01 18.14 18.26 18.85 30.21
25 Curtis Griffin 17.49   18.49    USA 18.02 24.80 17.49 19.03 18.43
26 Kyyin Nguyen 17.03   19.42    USA 19.72 19.76 19.02 17.03 19.52
27 Affaan Mohiuddin 14.78   19.47    USA 22.52 21.74 14.78 17.49 19.17
28 Daniel Roepke-Silingardi 17.84   19.99    USA 19.42 17.84 23.26 21.55 19.01
29 Rohin Gilman 15.62   20.79    USA 19.89 15.62 21.40 21.07 22.83
30 Brennan Collins 19.57   21.29    USA 27.14 21.35 20.63 21.88 19.57
31 Judah Keelin 15.90   21.66    USA 22.03 20.39 25.08 15.90 22.57
32 Brian Van Houten 18.46   21.96    USA 18.46 24.88 19.28 21.83 24.76
33 Marc Hebert 17.70   22.23    USA 23.72 17.70 23.52 23.69 19.49
34 Ashton Sloan 21.09   23.21    USA 25.40 22.61 21.09 21.63 27.33
35 Justin Jones 21.19   23.69    USA 21.19 24.94 21.39 24.74 32.82
36 Damien Daigle 20.74   24.33    USA 27.47 20.74 55.56 24.51 21.01
37 Cainen Sengsourivong 21.14   25.16    USA 25.32 29.95 25.95 24.22 21.14
38 Mateo Trevino 18.60   27.42    USA 18.60 26.21 29.28 30.04 26.77
39 Ethan Duke 19.42   27.77    USA 32.51 19.42 27.82 24.43 31.06
40 Ashton Goodrich 22.13   29.12    USA 22.13 30.49 30.19 31.10 26.69
41 Edwin Wu 25.21   29.44    USA 30.24 28.17 29.91 35.81 25.21
42 Ian Shelby 20.07   30.56    USA 34.63 DNF 32.06 20.07 24.98
43 Ashleigh Delahoussaye 30.19   31.94    USA 32.32 49.89 30.19 32.24 31.26
44 Justin Burdick 30.76   32.42    USA 31.25 33.67 30.76 41.98 32.33
45 Joshua Johnson 31.56   32.88    USA 34.89 32.79 34.21 31.56 31.64
46 Jacob Russell 29.94   33.06    USA 30.88 29.94 43.34 35.39 32.91
47 Noah Chin 26.83   33.23    USA 26.83 30.54 39.49 34.68 34.47
48 Jack Henry Perez 25.15   33.94    USA 25.15 41.86 37.42 33.59 30.81
49 Jeffrery Little 33.25   39.24    USA 1:33.36 33.25 38.16 38.87 40.70
50 Michael Delaney 33.43   39.71    USA 38.95 50.78 33.43 41.31 38.88
51 Galen Coffman 30.85   40.11    USA 39.20 44.81 45.02 36.31 30.85
52 Jonah Hoffman 26.65   40.25    USA 48.90 26.65 40.26 40.55 39.93
53 Isaac Bogdewic 39.46   40.52    USA 52.03 39.96 40.39 41.20 39.46
54 Kenneth Morton Jr. 35.78   42.75    USA 40.42 35.78 47.87 39.97 48.75
55 Olivia Baudin 35.17   45.32    USA 35.17 46.50 50.76 43.13 46.33
56 Luke Lindsay 42.64   46.41    USA 42.64 49.39 53.89 46.68 43.16
57 Cameron Lindsay 38.99   50.30    USA 55.92 1:28.21 38.99 44.27 50.71
58 Aden Yuan 47.18   51.13    USA 51.43 47.18 49.11 52.85 54.61
59 Austin Chuter 45.52   51.46    USA 48.01 56.14 45.52 50.24 DNF
60 Tim Boeneke 41.29   52.91    USA 52.39 50.44 59.58 41.29 55.91
61 Devan Defreitas 46.78   59.13    USA 59.72 59.01 1:10.96 46.78 58.65
62 Lauren Beebe 52.98   1:15.62    USA 1:00.79 DNF 1:48.28 57.78 52.98
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 7.31   8.20    USA 9.60 9.40 7.31 7.80 7.40
2 Katie Hull 8.26   9.76    USA 12.01 8.80 8.26 11.11 9.37
3 Raymond Goslow 9.81   10.59    USA 9.81 9.95 10.92 10.91 12.16
4 Zachary White 9.99   11.13    USA 12.99 10.69 9.99 11.63 11.08
5 Jacob Ambrose 9.23   11.20    USA 9.23 11.32 11.23 11.05 11.94
6 Shonathon Collins 10.64   11.97    USA 10.64 12.67 12.34 12.43 11.15
7 Samuel Haviland 11.52   11.99    USA 11.95 12.35 11.52 12.79 11.68
8 Riley Norrid 10.64   12.60    USA 12.19 18.31 13.82 10.64 11.79
9 Ordway Persyn 11.88   12.92    USA 11.97 13.60 13.20 11.88 13.94
10 Kevin Whitcomb 10.04   13.00    USA 10.04 13.40 14.71 14.16 11.45
11 Dawson Gonzalez 12.32   13.33    USA 12.32 13.06 13.68 13.26 13.82
12 Daniel Chan 10.46   13.41    USA 13.57 14.19 10.46 12.46 15.70
13 George Fan 11.82   13.52    USA 13.22 12.88 17.59 11.82 14.47
14 Janelle Tin 12.35   13.55    USA 12.92 12.35 13.38 15.18 14.35
15 RJ Gohn 12.75   14.77    USA 13.06 16.33 18.58 12.75 14.92
16 Sergio Trevino 13.36   15.03    USA 15.27 15.73 18.68 13.36 14.10
17 Wesley Grady 10.77   15.13    USA 12.46 10.77 16.44 16.75 16.49
18 Matt Lee 13.78   15.92    USA 14.40 16.52 13.78 17.98 16.83
19 Seth Talbot 15.63   17.30    USA 17.70 17.99 16.38 15.63 17.82
20 Teri McAcy 14.74   18.25    USA 18.45 16.33 DNF 14.74 19.96
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 7.03   8.18    USA 9.55 7.03 8.37 8.81 7.36
2 Katie Hull 8.14   9.81    USA 9.94 10.80 11.30 8.70 8.14
3 Raymond Goslow 9.14   10.77    USA 12.48 10.16 12.14 10.00 9.14
4 Riley Norrid 10.17   12.00    USA 10.17 12.97 10.71 DNF 12.31
5 Zachary White 10.39   12.23    USA 15.11 14.54 10.39 11.07 11.09
6 Jacob Ambrose 10.82   12.40    USA 12.89 13.30 12.27 10.82 12.04
7 Samuel Haviland 12.65   13.25    USA 12.80 15.88 13.01 13.95 12.65
8 Ordway Persyn 12.56   13.33    USA 13.34 13.64 13.01 17.38 12.56
9 Shonathon Collins 11.33   13.47    USA 11.33 13.50 14.08 13.07 13.83
10 Kevin Whitcomb 10.63   14.93    USA 19.31 17.09 13.71 13.98 10.63
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 2.41   2.91    USA 5.04 2.99 2.41 2.54 3.20
2 Raymond Goslow 2.76   3.18    USA 4.35 3.24 2.77 2.76 3.53
3 Katie Hull 2.90   3.27    USA 2.90 3.65 2.99 3.17 3.82
4 Dawson Gonzalez 3.31   3.83    USA 3.77 3.74 3.97 3.31 7.41
5 RJ Gohn 3.51   3.90    USA 3.80 4.05 3.51 3.86 4.56
6 Jacob Ambrose 3.61   4.12    USA 3.75 5.05 4.43 3.61 4.18
7 Zachary White 3.63   4.33    USA 5.45 3.63 5.99 3.73 3.82
8 Kevin Whitcomb 3.65   4.42    USA 3.65 25.78 4.79 4.10 4.36
9 George Fan 4.06   4.47    USA 4.06 5.22 4.25 4.15 5.02
10 Shonathon Collins 3.40   4.74    USA 4.05 4.04 DNF 6.13 3.40
11 Sergio Trevino 3.88   4.81    USA 5.45 5.30 3.88 4.55 4.58
12 Matt Lee 4.48   4.86    USA 4.67 5.44 4.48 5.22 4.70
13 Samuel Haviland 3.51   5.15    USA 5.94 6.57 3.58 3.51 5.93
14 Riley Norrid 4.67   5.29    USA 7.12 5.23 5.78 4.87 4.67
15 Roy Yue 3.40   5.55    USA 5.72 6.22 5.66 3.40 5.26
16 Seth Talbot 3.41   5.66    USA 7.62 7.84 4.22 3.41 5.13
17 Matthew Perschall 5.05   5.73    USA 6.30 8.52 5.20 5.68 5.05
18 Jacob Bell 4.67   5.76    USA 4.67 6.19 6.04 5.04 7.49
19 Janelle Tin 5.16   5.81    USA 5.17 5.16 6.09 6.58 6.16
20 Teri McAcy 4.88   6.12    USA 4.88 6.97 10.03 5.23 6.17
21 Rohin Gilman 4.01   6.29    USA 6.91 6.73 5.60 4.01 6.55
22 Ordway Persyn 4.27   6.34    USA 5.97 6.29 4.27 8.99 6.77
23 Daniel Roepke-Silingardi 5.58   6.76    USA 8.23 5.97 5.58 6.40 7.91
24 Damien Daigle 5.76   7.35    USA 7.63 5.76 6.88 7.54 8.63
25 Jacob Russell 5.80   7.88    USA 7.30 5.99 11.24 5.80 10.34
26 Ethan Duke 6.35   8.31    USA 6.35 8.59 7.30 9.19 9.04
27 Brian Van Houten 5.18   8.61    USA 8.50 5.18 9.43 7.89 10.75
28 Judah Keelin 7.18   8.80    USA 7.18 9.71 13.30 7.58 9.10
29 Joshua Johnson 6.28   9.04    USA 9.37 6.28 10.37 7.39 12.16
30 Mateo Trevino 7.53   9.26    USA 11.93 9.44 7.89 10.45 7.53
31 Noah Chin 6.22   9.35    USA 8.95 DNF 10.19 8.92 6.22
32 Curtis Griffin 8.33   9.58    USA 10.32 9.53 14.49 8.89 8.33
33 Ashton Sloan 6.55   9.69    USA 6.55 9.15 10.86 9.07 11.51
34 Kyyin Nguyen 5.84   9.83    USA 9.63 5.84 11.00 11.02 8.87
35 Jack Henry Perez 6.04   9.84    USA DNF 10.28 10.74 8.49 6.04
36 Ian Shelby 7.50   10.21    USA DNF 9.78 11.01 9.84 7.50
37 Cainen Sengsourivong 6.21   10.28    USA 6.21 13.96 8.46 13.52 8.87
38 Justin Jones 5.35   10.29    USA 8.77 5.35 10.26 11.83 15.60
39 Justin Burdick 9.28   10.78    USA 10.63 12.19 12.09 9.63 9.28
40 Cameron Lindsay 7.85   11.17    USA 11.40 10.04 12.86 7.85 12.06
41 Ashleigh Delahoussaye 10.60   12.10    USA 10.60 12.44 12.22 11.64 15.59
42 Emile Olivier 10.75   12.53    USA 14.01 10.75 14.74 11.76 11.81
43 Tim Boeneke 9.87   13.80    USA 9.87 11.66 13.73 22.57 16.01
44 Jonah Hoffman 13.14   14.34    USA DNF 13.91 15.28 13.83 13.14
45 Galen Coffman 9.42   14.52    USA 15.29 9.42 15.23 DNF 13.05
46 Luke Lindsay 12.32   14.61    USA 25.09 13.83 14.44 12.32 15.55
47 Ashton Goodrich 9.23   14.74    USA 22.90 16.49 9.23 17.67 10.07
48 Isaac Bogdewic 10.22   15.75    USA 18.52 14.38 20.64 10.22 14.34
49 Jeffrery Little 14.88   17.67    USA 29.66 14.90 14.88 22.90 15.21
50 Michael Delaney 13.23   18.04    USA 13.23 14.34 22.21 17.56 23.07
51 Aden Yuan 14.02   19.47    USA DNF 24.17 14.02 19.35 14.90
52 Olivia Baudin 13.61   24.81    USA 13.61 DNF 27.65 17.69 29.10
53 Case Thurston 23.97   29.89    USA 28.85 24.56 36.25 DNF 23.97
54 Devan Defreitas 10.52   DNF    USA 11.42 DNF 10.52 DNF 12.14
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 1.02   2.39    USA 1.02 2.15 3.01 3.00 2.02
2 Raymond Goslow 1.41   3.09    USA 1.41 3.16 3.67 4.04 2.44
3 Katie Hull 1.38   3.19    USA 1.38 2.23 5.36 4.18 3.17
4 Dawson Gonzalez 1.46   3.35    USA 1.46 3.10 3.03 4.23 3.93
5 RJ Gohn 3.48   4.23    USA 3.48 4.45 3.95 5.22 4.28
6 George Fan 3.87   4.40    USA 4.02 4.93 4.24 3.87 5.35
7 Kevin Whitcomb 3.84   4.42    USA 4.30 3.84 DNF 4.73 4.22
8 Shonathon Collins 3.48   4.43    USA 3.48 5.05 5.00 3.54 4.75
9 Zachary White 3.54   4.91    USA 3.83 4.75 8.06 6.14 3.54
10 Jacob Ambrose 3.46   4.95    USA 4.94 4.54 5.36 DNF 3.46
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Katie Hull 28.33   32.98    USA 30.80 34.28 35.47 33.87 28.33
2 Dylan Miller 38.23   43.45    USA 45.99 38.23 43.51 43.67 43.18
3 Jacob Ambrose 41.19   45.88    USA 41.19 48.59 43.35 50.17 45.69
4 Raymond Goslow 42.34   48.37    USA 45.35 56.56 42.34 48.43 51.33
5 Shonathon Collins 41.33   48.46    USA 55.65 41.33 45.30 53.74 46.34
6 Zachary White 39.38   49.18    USA 39.38 48.16 DNF 51.48 47.91
7 Riley Norrid 47.39   53.22    USA 1:01.25 58.84 53.23 47.39 47.59
8 Ordway Persyn 42.89   53.26    USA 54.49 53.02 52.96 53.79 42.89
9 Dawson Gonzalez 51.23   53.68    USA 51.96 52.47 56.60 1:05.34 51.23
10 Wesley Grady 52.65   57.30    USA 54.64 1:00.96 52.65 1:01.24 56.30
11 Seth Talbot 53.76   59.98    USA 1:03.17 1:01.64 58.03 53.76 1:00.28
12 Matthew Perschall 57.25   1:02.64    USA 1:02.44 57.25 1:02.32 1:17.36 1:03.17
13 Janelle Tin 58.42   1:04.91    USA 1:15.32 1:06.23 58.42 1:09.16 59.34
14 Kevin Whitcomb 1:16.52   1:25.35    USA 1:16.52 1:32.08 1:26.31 1:27.58 1:22.17
15 Rohin Gilman 1:16.89   1:30.70    USA 1:19.91 1:40.75 1:31.45 1:46.01 1:16.89
16 Marc Hebert 1:23.56   1:31.03    USA 1:23.56 1:24.27 1:42.69 1:36.82 1:31.99
17 Jacob Bell 1:25.73   1:36.64    USA 1:26.18 1:54.18 1:29.56 1:25.73 DNF
18 Sergio Trevino 1:18.14   1:38.13    USA 1:18.14 1:42.10 1:41.91 1:41.68 1:30.80
19 Brian Van Houten 1:29.20   1:45.09    USA 1:42.88 1:29.20 1:49.28 1:54.75 1:43.12
20 RJ Gohn 1:34.09      USA 1:42.05 1:34.09
21 Matt Lee 1:34.36      USA 1:34.36 1:37.85
22 Curtis Griffin 1:36.21      USA 1:41.61 1:36.21
23 Roy Yue 2:05.12      USA 2:05.12 DNF
24 Jack Henry Perez 2:14.95      USA 2:14.95 2:28.43
25 Cainen Sengsourivong 2:21.61      USA DNF 2:21.61
26 Ian Shelby DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 10.80   14.84    USA 20.71 13.88 13.12 17.53 10.80
2 Daniel Chan 15.60   17.53    USA 19.20 16.22 17.96 18.42 15.60
3 Katie Hull 16.69   18.62    USA 18.38 16.69 22.96 16.97 20.51
4 Shonathon Collins 16.83   18.69    USA 19.59 16.83 17.90 25.10 18.58
5 Janelle Tin 17.96   18.94    USA 19.18 18.64 19.01 22.90 17.96
6 Raymond Goslow 18.68   20.93    USA 22.11 24.61 20.10 18.68 20.58
7 Jacob Ambrose 21.30   24.07    USA 25.87 24.49 25.18 22.53 21.30
8 Wesley Grady 19.31   26.10    USA 27.91 19.31 29.12 28.35 22.05
9 Riley Norrid 20.15   26.53    USA 28.98 23.73 26.89 20.15 30.44
10 Zachary White 22.30   26.70    USA 27.30 30.05 22.30 22.75 32.09
11 Sergio Trevino 26.23   27.59    USA 27.25 26.54 26.23 28.99 38.35
12 RJ Gohn 25.57   29.47    USA 29.63 25.57 DNF 29.59 29.19
13 Seth Talbot 24.18   29.66    USA 24.51 32.78 31.70 39.78 24.18
14 Samuel Haviland 26.75   30.89    USA 40.31 28.43 26.75 32.09 32.14
15 Matt Lee 24.65   32.66    USA 33.83 24.65 30.42 33.73 DNF
16 Matthew Perschall 24.41   32.89    USA 24.41 45.46 36.16 28.83 33.67
17 Curtis Griffin 30.07   35.11    USA 31.73 34.30 39.31 DNF 30.07
18 Daniel Roepke-Silingardi 31.18   37.48    USA 45.94 34.04 32.47 1:02.64 31.18
19 George Fan 26.51   37.77    USA 26.51 35.33 DNF 39.61 38.36
20 Ordway Persyn 29.02   43.01    USA 54.76 29.02 42.80 31.48 55.68
21 Jacob Bell 39.26   44.17    USA 39.26 45.50 52.71 42.69 44.32
22 Kyyin Nguyen 42.30   48.01    USA 42.30 42.73 58.68 52.06 49.25
23 Ethan Duke 51.45   57.09    USA 1:02.87 51.45 56.65 DNF 51.76
24 Rohin Gilman 1:00.67      USA 1:00.67 1:15.48
25 Ian Shelby 1:02.10      USA 1:02.10 1:09.06
26 Ashton Sloan DNF      USA DNF DNF
26 Jack Henry Perez DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 12.41   13.99    USA 12.41 13.36 13.36 DNF 15.26
2 Daniel Chan 16.18   17.58    USA 16.90 19.08 18.87 16.18 16.98
3 Katie Hull 17.21   18.21    USA 18.64 18.50 17.21 18.47 17.67
4 Janelle Tin 17.90   20.22    USA 18.65 17.90 21.20 20.81 29.42
5 Shonathon Collins 17.09   21.29    USA 22.53 20.03 21.80 17.09 22.05
6 Raymond Goslow 18.68   21.98    USA 21.79 18.68 24.69 21.92 22.22
7 Zachary White 21.18   23.10    USA 21.18 30.55 21.73 25.20 22.36
8 Wesley Grady 22.06   24.99    USA 30.77 22.06 25.19 22.44 27.34
9 Jacob Ambrose 23.00   26.54    USA 23.13 29.00 32.92 23.00 27.49
10 Riley Norrid 21.80   28.15    USA 22.55 27.02 34.89 21.80 38.79
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jacob Ambrose 59.98   1:06.01    USA 1:12.34 59.98 59.98 1:10.84 1:07.22
2 Katie Hull 55.01   1:07.14    USA 55.01 1:20.84 1:16.98 1:01.29 1:03.15
3 Dylan Miller 1:05.40   1:12.90    USA 1:19.24 1:26.74 1:12.89 1:05.40 1:06.56
4 Raymond Goslow 1:10.88   1:14.17    USA 1:15.95 1:14.23 1:21.80 1:12.34 1:10.88
5 Zachary White 1:24.43   1:28.43    USA 1:30.44 1:26.24 1:33.49 1:28.62 1:24.43
6 Shonathon Collins 1:12.53   1:28.46    USA 1:33.20 1:34.04 1:25.40 1:26.79 1:12.53
7 Seth Talbot 1:19.48   1:30.03    USA 1:27.65 1:36.11 1:30.12 1:19.48 1:32.32
8 Wesley Grady 1:35.45   1:46.62    USA 1:50.63 1:35.45 2:09.36 1:46.20 1:43.03
9 Ordway Persyn 1:37.35   1:49.94    USA 1:53.30 1:51.15 1:54.34 1:45.38 1:37.35
10 Riley Norrid 1:36.67   1:54.28    USA 1:55.48 2:03.61 1:36.67 2:19.20 1:43.76
11 Matt Lee 2:07.40   2:29.73    USA 2:36.77 2:19.73 2:07.40 DNF 2:32.69
12 Jack Henry Perez DNF      USA DNF DNF
12 RJ Gohn DNF      USA DNF DNF
12 Rohin Gilman DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Seth Talbot 2.72   3.12    USA 2.97 4.81 2.78 2.72 3.62
2 Raymond Goslow 3.64   4.50    USA 5.34 3.64 5.83 3.96 4.19
3 Katie Hull 4.28   5.25    USA 4.67 5.72 6.18 4.28 5.37
4 Matt Lee 3.59   5.87    USA 3.59 6.95 5.72 5.55 6.34
5 Kevin Whitcomb 5.05   6.03    USA 5.48 6.87 7.99 5.05 5.74
6 Riley Norrid 4.32   6.09    USA 4.66 6.65 7.70 4.32 6.95
7 Jacob Ambrose 4.37   6.47    USA 11.00 7.40 7.01 4.37 5.01
8 Zachary White 6.43   7.84    USA 11.87 8.52 7.10 7.91 6.43
9 Marc Hebert 5.92   7.99    USA 7.69 9.82 15.71 6.45 5.92
10 RJ Gohn 4.35   8.30    USA 4.35 10.04 6.34 9.49 9.07
11 Ordway Persyn 3.67   8.57    USA 3.67 10.95 8.99 5.78 11.17
12 Dylan Miller 7.90   8.88    USA 8.96 8.96 9.77 8.73 7.90
13 Sergio Trevino 6.49   9.24    USA 9.22 9.41 13.05 9.09 6.49
14 Matthew Perschall 5.04   9.48    USA DNF 11.91 9.29 5.04 7.24
15 George Fan 8.16   9.87    USA 10.68 12.51 10.64 8.30 8.16
16 Mateo Trevino 8.80   9.88    USA 8.80 9.87 10.36 10.49 9.40
17 Teri McAcy 7.54   10.23    USA 11.69 26.75 7.54 8.10 10.89
18 Diego Dueñas 7.86   11.07    USA 9.83 12.50 12.96 7.86 10.89
19 Roy Yue 8.36   11.80    USA 10.51 13.69 8.36 11.21 DNF
20 Janelle Tin 9.49   11.99    USA 15.01 11.49 13.26 9.49 11.22
21 Galen Coffman 9.86   12.02    USA 13.11 15.07 12.21 10.73 9.86
22 Ethan Duke 10.13   12.15    USA 13.14 10.50 13.70 12.81 10.13
23 Cameron Lindsay 9.35   12.29    USA 12.41 16.46 13.88 9.35 10.59
24 Brian Van Houten 10.38   13.00    USA 17.86 13.38 10.38 10.85 14.76
25 Rohin Gilman 10.61   13.79    USA 10.61 13.38 15.84 12.14 18.79
26 Justin Burdick 11.44   14.08    USA 15.31 18.42 14.59 12.33 11.44
27 Michael Delaney 7.84   14.19    USA 7.84 16.02 16.84 19.01 9.72
28 Ian Shelby 8.31   14.21    USA 16.66 15.94 19.58 10.03 8.31
29 Joshua Johnson 7.33   14.26    USA 14.60 17.67 15.26 12.91 7.33
30 Jack Henry Perez 10.26   14.29    USA 15.68 23.62 16.34 10.26 10.86
31 Case Thurston 13.23   14.48    USA 13.23 17.87 15.46 13.37 14.60
32 Jacob Russell 10.85   14.52    USA 17.20 14.97 19.83 11.38 10.85
33 Jacob Bell 10.23   14.74    USA 13.36 19.31 DNF 10.23 11.55
34 Ashton Goodrich 9.99   15.56    USA 15.38 18.43 16.84 14.47 9.99
35 Brennan Collins 13.17   15.77    USA 14.34 16.87 22.59 16.09 13.17
36 Curtis Griffin 13.87   15.87    USA 13.87 16.30 16.99 14.33 20.31
37 Isaac Bogdewic 8.37   16.34    USA 16.66 17.14 18.10 15.23 8.37
38 Emile Olivier 13.02   16.49    USA 14.76 13.02 21.43 15.89 18.83
39 Cainen Sengsourivong 12.12   17.20    USA 19.84 15.12 16.64 12.12 29.94
40 Ashton Sloan 17.43   18.34    USA 18.35 17.43 18.11 18.56 19.50
41 Ashleigh Delahoussaye 12.94   18.56    USA 20.74 18.21 21.68 12.94 16.72
42 Damien Daigle 12.07   19.17    USA 18.47 12.07 18.63 20.42 27.72
43 Olivia Baudin 12.13   19.39    USA 18.94 23.39 21.93 12.13 17.30
44 Luke Lindsay 14.22   20.52    USA 19.55 19.88 22.14 34.44 14.22
45 Judah Keelin 15.93   21.52    USA 26.42 15.93 20.42 17.73 DNF
46 Jonah Hoffman 18.20   24.70    USA 29.25 22.18 26.39 25.54 18.20
47 Aden Yuan 21.31   33.23    USA 39.49 21.31 39.57 21.32 38.89
48 Jeffrery Little 34.46      USA 34.46 DNF
49 Devan Defreitas 34.87      USA 34.87 DNF
50 Lauren Beebe 36.73      USA 36.73 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Raymond Goslow 2.41   3.80    USA 3.82 2.41 3.54 4.18 4.05
2 Seth Talbot 3.81   5.03    USA 3.81 8.82 6.55 4.21 4.33
3 Katie Hull 4.41   5.40    USA 6.07 5.88 5.77 4.41 4.55
4 Jacob Ambrose 2.93   5.43    USA 4.86 2.93 5.70 6.42 5.72
5 Kevin Whitcomb 4.78   5.47    USA 5.16 5.79 5.64 5.60 4.78
6 Riley Norrid 3.47   6.67    USA 10.08 3.47 6.06 9.96 4.00
7 Matt Lee 4.30   6.98    USA 12.69 4.30 7.01 7.78 6.14
8 RJ Gohn 4.43   7.12    USA 7.08 4.43 6.24 8.04 8.12
9 Marc Hebert 6.88   7.34    USA 7.16 7.00 8.39 7.85 6.88
10 Zachary White 10.56   11.84    USA 13.20 11.44 13.20 10.89 10.56
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Katie Hull 8.85   14.51    USA 14.20 14.55 14.78 8.85 17.58
2 Seth Talbot 14.76   18.79    USA 39.35 22.36 18.31 15.71 14.76
3 RJ Gohn 14.35   19.00    USA 43.91 21.66 14.35 19.91 15.42
4 Jacob Ambrose 13.38   19.99    USA 28.43 19.03 20.41 13.38 20.53
5 Raymond Goslow 19.02   24.58    USA 19.89 29.18 25.59 19.02 28.25
6 Matt Lee 18.68   34.01    USA DNF 27.71 37.61 18.68 36.71
7 Janelle Tin 27.74   34.98    USA 38.88 33.84 35.06 27.74 36.05
8 Shonathon Collins 24.88   35.11    USA 24.88 31.84 33.63 39.86 DNF
9 Matthew Perschall 22.07   35.17    USA 39.81 31.05 34.64 22.07 40.27
10 Ordway Persyn 32.89   35.79    USA 34.25 32.89 40.16 44.01 32.97
11 Dylan Miller 38.48   49.49    USA 38.48 45.95 1:12.02 41.27 1:01.25
12 Jacob Bell 48.91   1:06.65    USA 48.91 1:00.04 1:05.22 1:27.26 1:14.68
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B2 U F2 U' R2 B2 U2 R U F' L' B D L' D2 L F' L' U'
A #2 R' U2 R B2 R' B2 U2 F2 L2 D B' U2 F2 R2 U2 B' U L2 R
A #3 D2 F2 R' D2 B2 L' R2 B2 U' R' U F' D R2 D F L2 U'
A #4 B U2 F' R2 F L2 R2 F L2 U2 L' D2 B' D U B D2 L F2
A #5 D' L2 D2 L2 B2 D' R2 B2 D' R' B2 D U L' F' D2 U L2 B' F2
A Ex#1 D' R B L' U2 R2 B' U B R U2 F2 L2 D F2 R2 L2 D L2 U'
A Ex#2 R2 U R2 B R2 D2 R' F U' B2 R2 U2 F2 B D2 L2 D2 R2 B'
B #1 D2 R' F L' D' L D' F L' U2 F2 L2 F2 U L2 B2 U D L2
B #2 F L' F2 U F2 R' F' R B U' L U2 F2 R' D2 B2 R2 L'
B #3 L' B2 D2 L R2 U2 R' F2 D' F U2 R F U' R2 U2 L' R2
B #4 B2 U' B U' R U2 F R D' F2 L2 B2 D2 L F2 R' U2 D2 L' D2
B #5 R2 U2 B L2 F' U L2 B' L F2 L2 D' R2 D' L2 D' B2 D2 R2
B Ex#1 L' F U' B L2 F U2 D2 R D B2 U2 R D2 F2 R L2 U2 R'
B Ex#2 F2 U' B2 F2 U2 F2 D L2 D L' F2 R' D' U2 L U2 B' R2 D2 U
C #1 R' D' L2 F B' R L' U' R' U L2 U2 F2 D' F2 U F2 D' F2 D'
C #2 U' L2 U' R2 D F2 R2 U B F D R D' L2 D' F D2 L D U'
C #3 D2 F' U2 R2 F2 D' R2 F R B2 L' D' F2 D' R2 D L2 B2 D'
C #4 L D2 F2 L' R B2 U2 L' B R' B' R U2 L D B' D U2 L'
C #5 B' D2 B R2 D2 B' U2 B R2 F' R2 U' R2 B' R F D2 U' L F' D2
C Ex#1 B' U2 L2 F' B2 R B R U' R U2 F D2 R2 D2 B R2 D2 B' R2
C Ex#2 U2 B2 R2 D' B2 D' B2 L2 D2 R2 U2 F R D R B' L' B U' B' U2
D #1 U' B2 D F2 U R2 D2 B2 L2 B2 D' L U2 R B' F L' B D' L
D #2 D' F2 L' F B2 U2 L2 U L2 F' U' L2 B2 U2 L2 B2 D L2 D
D #3 D2 L D R' L2 U2 B' U F L' F2 R2 U B2 U' D' B2 D F2 U
D #4 B D2 R' U L2 U2 R2 B' U' F R2 B2 R2 U D2 B2 D2 B2 U B2
D #5 D2 L2 U' L2 R2 U2 B2 D' R2 U L' B U B2 R B' D2 U2 R' B'
D Ex#1 R' F D' B U2 B' L' B R D' B' U2 F' R2 F' U2 R2 B2 L2 D2
D Ex#2 D2 F2 D2 U2 R B2 U2 L B L2 F' D B L D' U L' F' D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F U2 F2 R2 F2 L2 B R U B R2 B L2 B2 L2 U2 F B2 R2
A #2 R' B2 R2 F2 U2 B2 R D2 B D U2 B' U R' D R B2 F' U'
A #3 L2 D R2 B R D2 B2 L2 D L F B' D2 B U2 B R2 F2 R2
A #4 D' B2 L2 U L2 F2 U' L2 D B2 F2 L' D2 F L' B' D2 B2 L' B'
A #5 U B2 D F2 D' U2 L2 U' R2 U' F' R D L2 F2 D' U' L' D' B'
A Ex#1 R2 U2 R' B2 D2 R U2 F2 L' D' L' B2 L2 D2 F R2 B U2 L
A Ex#2 R F2 B U2 D' L' F' U2 R2 B D2 L' U2 D2 B2 L D2 B2 R2
B #1 R2 F2 R2 F2 U B2 D2 U' B R2 U L U2 L' D2 B2 F2 D B'
B #2 F L2 U2 B' L2 B2 U2 B2 F2 L' U B2 L D' R D U B2 D'
B #3 U B2 D L2 U2 L2 F2 D' U' F' U2 B L' D2 F2 D U' B2 L' D2
B #4 B2 U' B' L' B2 D' L' F2 U L2 F' R2 U' F2 R2 L2 D2 B2 L2
B #5 U2 F D' R' F2 U' R' L B D' R' U' F2 L2 U F2 B2 R2 U'
B Ex#1 D' F2 L2 U' F D R F2 L D2 F R2 B U2 L2 F2 L2 B' R2
B Ex#2 R B R F R F' D' R' F' U B U2 R2 B2 L' U2 R' D2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D L2 R2 U R2 D2 R' B D2 L2 U F L' B' D2 F' U2 R
A #2 L2 U L2 U F2 R2 U2 R D F2 R' D L2 B F2 U2 L F U
A #3 U2 D B R2 F U L' D F2 R' B' R2 B2 D2 R2 U F2 L2 B2 L2
A #4 U D' L2 B2 R U2 B' D F L2 F2 R' F2 U2 R D2 L' D2 L2
A #5 F' U' F' D L U R2 B' U L' D F U2 R2 F B2 U2 L2 U2
A Ex#1 U2 F2 L' R' U2 L B2 D2 B2 L2 U' L B' F U B2 D F2 U2 R2
A Ex#2 U2 R U2 R' F2 D2 L2 F2 L F2 R2 F' U2 L' B R2 D L B2 U'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F U' F R2 U' R2 U2 F R U
A #2 R' U' F R U' R U' R' U F R2
A #3 R F U' R U' R2 U2 R' U' R U2
A #4 R' F' R U R U' R2 F U2 R' F
A #5 R U' R' U R F' R2 F2 U' R' F
A Ex#1 R' U2 F R U' R' U' F U2 F2 R
A Ex#2 F R2 U' R' U2 R' U' F' R U2 R'
B #1 U' F R2 U' R' F R2 U' R U2 R'
B #2 R' U2 R2 U' R' F' U' F' U' F U'
B #3 U2 R' U' F2 R2 U' R2 U R U2 R2
B #4 R' F U R U2 R U' R' U2 R U'
B #5 R' F U2 R2 U R U' R2 F U' R
B Ex#1 U' R' U2 F U' F R' U2 F R U
B Ex#2 R' U' F R2 U' R2 U R U2 R' U2
C #1 R' F U' F U2 F U2 F' U' R2 U'
C #2 U' R' F U' F2 R U2 R U' R' U
C #3 F U' F2 U R' F U2 F U' R U2
C #4 U2 R' F R U R2 F' U' R' U R
C #5 R U' R2 U2 F' R U2 R' U2 F R2
C Ex#1 R' F' U' R' U' F U R U R' U'
C Ex#2 U2 R' U F U' R U2 R' U' F2 R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U' F' U2 R2 U2 R' U R U
A #2 U' R U' R' F U' F U' F R2 F'
A #3 R F' U R U' R2 U' R U' R U'
A #4 R' U2 F U' R U' F' R' U' R U2
A #5 R' U2 R' U' F R U R' F U' R'
A Ex#1 R' F' U2 R U2 R' F' R2 F' R2 F
A Ex#2 R' U R U' R U' F R U' R' U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B R2 D2 L2 F' L2 B2 F L U R' B2 L B' F R' U' R' F' Fw2 Rw2 D2 U B' D2 F Rw2 B2 U F2 U2 Rw F2 Uw2 F' Uw Rw2 Uw' U F Rw' U' L'
A #2 U2 F' D2 F U2 R2 B' D2 F2 U' L B2 R L U B' U' L2 F Uw2 R2 F' Uw2 Rw2 B2 U2 L U2 Fw2 R Uw' Rw2 R F U' L2 Fw U L Fw Rw F2 D'
A #3 L2 B2 R2 U2 F2 R D2 R' F2 D' R2 B' L' U2 B U' F' U2 R2 Fw2 D' R2 L2 D B2 Rw2 L' U R2 Uw2 U' Fw R' B2 L Fw2 Rw2 F Uw Fw Uw F' R2 U2
A #4 L' D2 L F2 L2 F2 U2 R' B2 F L' B' L D R' D L U F2 Uw2 B' Rw2 L2 Fw2 L2 B' F2 Uw2 B U R2 F' Rw Fw2 R U L' Fw' B' D' Rw' F' Uw Fw2 B'
A #5 D2 R' D2 L' F2 D2 L2 B2 R' U' D2 R' U' F' U' R D F' R Fw2 D' F2 Uw2 Fw2 D' B D' Fw2 R2 B' L2 U R' Uw2 B' U Rw' B Fw' Rw' B Uw2 U2 Fw' Rw'
A Ex#1 U F' D' L R' U2 F' R D L F D F2 L2 B2 R2 D' L2 D F2 Fw2 Uw2 B' Rw2 R' F' B D2 Rw2 R' D2 F' Uw' R2 F D2 B2 R Rw' F2 Rw' Uw' Fw' Rw Fw'
A Ex#2 L2 B' R2 B2 U2 F U2 F' D2 R D R' U L F' D' B U' L D2 Rw2 U' Rw2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 B Rw2 U' F' D2 L2 U Rw U2 B' U2 L2 Fw' Uw Rw Fw' Uw2 Fw U' L
B #1 U2 F R2 U2 F U2 R2 U2 F' L' D' F L2 U L' F' R2 B R' L Uw2 L' Fw2 L' F' R Fw2 Rw2 D2 L' Uw2 B U2 Uw R2 B D L2 B' Fw Rw L B' Rw' Fw2 D
B #2 B' L' F' R' U L' B D' B2 D2 B2 R' D2 L' U2 R D2 L D2 Uw2 B F D' Rw2 D' F' B2 L2 D2 Fw2 B D Rw' Fw2 Rw B2 F' Uw2 Fw Uw2 U' Rw U2 Rw' D'
B #3 F2 L2 B2 R2 L2 U' F2 U2 R D2 R2 L D2 B R2 L D R' Fw2 Rw2 R2 D Fw2 L D R2 U' Fw2 B L U' Fw R2 L2 Uw' Rw' L' Uw' B2 R2 Uw'
B #4 L D2 F2 R D2 B2 L2 D2 R F' L' U F' D2 B' D R' F D' R2 Rw2 B D Fw2 D Rw2 F D' Fw2 D' Rw' B Uw2 L' D B' Uw' Rw' B Rw Fw' F2 Rw
B #5 R' B2 R2 F' L' F' D2 R D F U2 L F2 L' F2 U2 F2 B2 L2 Uw2 R L2 U Fw2 D2 U' Rw2 D' Rw2 R2 L' Fw U2 Fw D2 U2 F2 Uw' Rw D' B Uw2
B Ex#1 L F' R B L D' B2 R U' L2 R U2 R' B2 R F2 B2 U2 F2 R Uw2 Fw2 F L' D2 B R' Uw2 U2 Fw2 B L2 F2 Uw F2 D2 R2 Uw U Fw Rw' Uw2 D Rw2 Uw L2
B Ex#2 L2 F2 R' U2 R F2 U2 R2 U2 R2 B' L2 U' R' B L D L R2 B2 Rw2 F' Rw2 Fw2 F' D F Uw2 B U' L2 F Rw U' D2 F2 R2 B' Fw' Rw B' Rw Fw' Uw' D
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D' F2 U B2 L2 U2 L2 U L2 B2 F U2 L' R' F L B U' R' D
A #2 U' L F2 R B U2 F' B2 U F L B D2 F2 L2 F' L2 F
A #3 D R B' L' B2 D2 F U' L' B L' U2 R2 L' U2 B2 R2 D2 B2 U2 R
A #4 D R' U B2 D' R' B' R U2 F' B2 R' F2 L' D2 F2 R' D2 R' B2 L
A #5 U L2 B2 U' B2 F2 U R2 D' L B' R U L' D2 U' L' D U L
A Ex#1 U B U2 D L F' B2 R' F' L F' U2 D2 F' B U2 F L2 F R2
A Ex#2 U2 L' D2 B2 L2 R' F2 L2 R F' L U' L' R F U R2 B2 D
B #1 L2 F2 D2 B2 F2 R' D2 F2 L' F2 L2 F' L2 R' F' D U R2
B #2 L' U F R' F2 B' R L2 U' R2 F D R2 B2 L2 U2 R2 D' F2 U'
B #3 R' B U D2 B' D' F2 R U2 B' U2 F R2 U2 B L2 D2 F' L2
B #4 R' D' F2 L F' U' F B' R2 U' R' F2 R' D2 R' F2 R' B2 R B2
B #5 R2 U' L2 B2 L2 D L2 R2 F D' U R' B U2 R2 F2 D' L D
B Ex#1 U' L U B' U' L F' U' B D2 R' U2 L2 F2 L' F2 U2 D2 L
B Ex#2 B2 D2 U' L2 D2 R2 F2 R2 F2 L B L' D2 U B U' F R2 U R
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 D F2 D2 L2 U R2 B2 L2 B' U2 L B R U R2 D F' D'
A #2 R F2 U2 L' F2 L' B2 L' D L2 B' U L2 B' F' L2 R U2 L
A #3 B U' L U F2 D B L' D2 R2 B D' F2 R2 D R2 D' L2 F2
A #4 D U R2 B2 D2 F2 U' B' D L F2 R' U2 B U2 B2 L' F
A #5 D2 U2 F2 U2 B' D2 L2 D U' R' U B2 F' U2 B' D R'
A Ex#1 D R F2 L2 F2 U F2 L' B R' D2 L2 B2 U2 B2 U2 L' U2 F2 L2
A Ex#2 L' D2 B2 R2 F2 L U2 F2 U2 R D R' F2 U F2 L2 F U' B' L'
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #3 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U' L R L B' U' R' B L' U u' l r' b'
A #2 R L R B L' B R B' L U B' l r b'
A #3 B L' R U' L' B L' U' B U' B u' r b'
A #4 L B' U' B' U' L' U L' U L' U r
A #5 L R B' R' L' U L B' L' B' R l' r' b
A Ex#1 L' U R L U R' L' B' R' L' U' u l' b'
A Ex#2 U R' U' R L' R U' B' R' L R u l' r
B #1 L' R' U R L' U L' U' B' R U' l' r'
B #2 L' B U L R B' R' L R' U' L u' l r b'
B #3 L' B U' B' R B' L B' L' U' R' u' l' r b'
B #4 U R' B' L' B R B' U L' U' B l'
B #5 U' B' U L B R L R U R L l
B Ex#1 U' B L' R U' B' L' U B' R' L l'
B Ex#2 U' R U' B' L' U' B' U L U' B l' r'
C #1 B U' R L' U R L R' L' U R' r
C #2 R' U B' L' U' L' B R L B R l
C #3 B R L R L' U R' B' L' R' B l' r
C #4 B L R B' L' R' L B R' L B l b
C #5 L R U' B R' B U' B' L' B L l r b
C Ex#1 R L B' R L U' B' R' L U' L' u' b'
C Ex#2 B L' B' U' B' L' R B' R L U u' l' r
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' L B' U B' L' U B' R' L' l r' b'
A #2 L R' L B' L' U' B' U B' R' L u' l' r b
A #3 B R' L' U B' R' B' R' L R' L l' r'
A #4 L' R' L U L' U R B U' R' L l r' b
A #5 B U L' B U' B' U' L' R U' B' u' l' r' b
A Ex#1 R' U' R' U B R U B' R' L' U' u' r' b'
A Ex#2 B L' B' L R U' B' L U R L l' b'
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (-2,-5) / (6,-3) / (-1,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,-1) / (1,-2) / (-5,-4)
A #2 (0,2) / (-2,4) / (5,-1) / (-5,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (-5,-2) / (4,-4)
A #3 (-5,0) / (2,2) / (3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (-2,0) / (6,-5) / (6,-4) /
A #4 (1,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,5) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (-3,-1) / (3,0) / (3,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (3,-2) / (0,-2)
A #5 (3,2) / (4,1) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-4)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (4,-5) / (-1,2) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-1,0) / (3,0)
A Ex#2 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (3,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) / (6,-2) / (-3,-2)
B #1 (-2,0) / (2,-1) / (3,3) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (1,-4) / (2,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-5,0) / (-5,-4)
B #2 (0,-4) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (4,-5) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (0,-2) / (2,-2) / (3,-4)
B #3 (1,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (6,-3) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (-4,-2) / (-1,0) / (-4,-4) /
B #4 (3,-1) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (5,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (4,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,-2) / (4,0) / (-4,0)
B #5 (0,2) / (1,-2) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-5,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,-3)
B Ex#1 (-5,0) / (-4,-1) / (-5,4) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (-4,-2) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0)
B Ex#2 (0,-4) / (-2,4) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (6,0) / (-3,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-4)
Aden Yuan    USA
Aden Yuan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 47.18   51.13   51.43 47.18 49.11 52.85 54.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 14.02   19.47   DNF 24.17 14.02 19.35 14.90
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 21.31   33.23   39.49 21.31 39.57 21.32 38.89
Affaan Mohiuddin    USA
Affaan Mohiuddin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 14.78   19.47   22.52 21.74 14.78 17.49 19.17
Ashleigh Delahoussaye    USA
Ashleigh Delahoussaye
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 30.19   31.94   32.32 49.89 30.19 32.24 31.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 10.60   12.10   10.60 12.44 12.22 11.64 15.59
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 12.94   18.56   20.74 18.21 21.68 12.94 16.72
Ashton Goodrich    USA
Ashton Goodrich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 22.13   29.12   22.13 30.49 30.19 31.10 26.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 9.23   14.74   22.90 16.49 9.23 17.67 10.07
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 9.99   15.56   15.38 18.43 16.84 14.47 9.99
Ashton Sloan    USA
Ashton Sloan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 21.09   23.21   25.40 22.61 21.09 21.63 27.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.55   9.69   6.55 9.15 10.86 9.07 11.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 17.43   18.34   18.35 17.43 18.11 18.56 19.50
Austin Chuter    USA
Austin Chuter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 45.52   51.46   48.01 56.14 45.52 50.24 DNF
Brennan Collins    USA
Brennan Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 19.57   21.29   27.14 21.35 20.63 21.88 19.57
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 13.17   15.77   14.34 16.87 22.59 16.09 13.17
Brian Van Houten    USA
Brian Van Houten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 18.46   21.96   18.46 24.88 19.28 21.83 24.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.18   8.61   8.50 5.18 9.43 7.89 10.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:29.20   1:45.09   1:42.88 1:29.20 1:49.28 1:54.75 1:43.12
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 10.38   13.00   17.86 13.38 10.38 10.85 14.76
Cainen Sengsourivong    USA
Cainen Sengsourivong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 21.14   25.16   25.32 29.95 25.95 24.22 21.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.21   10.28   6.21 13.96 8.46 13.52 8.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 2:21.61     DNF 2:21.61
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 12.12   17.20   19.84 15.12 16.64 12.12 29.94
Cameron Lindsay    USA
Cameron Lindsay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 38.99   50.30   55.92 1:28.21 38.99 44.27 50.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 7.85   11.17   11.40 10.04 12.86 7.85 12.06
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 9.35   12.29   12.41 16.46 13.88 9.35 10.59
Case Thurston    USA
Case Thurston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 23.97   29.89   28.85 24.56 36.25 DNF 23.97
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 13.23   14.48   13.23 17.87 15.46 13.37 14.60
Curtis Griffin    USA
Curtis Griffin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 17.49   18.49   18.02 24.80 17.49 19.03 18.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 8.33   9.58   10.32 9.53 14.49 8.89 8.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:36.21     1:41.61 1:36.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 30.07   35.11   31.73 34.30 39.31 DNF 30.07
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 13.87   15.87   13.87 16.30 16.99 14.33 20.31
Damien Daigle    USA
Damien Daigle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 20.74   24.33   27.47 20.74 55.56 24.51 21.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.76   7.35   7.63 5.76 6.88 7.54 8.63
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 12.07   19.17   18.47 12.07 18.63 20.42 27.72
Daniel Chan    USA
Daniel Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.46   13.41   13.57 14.19 10.46 12.46 15.70
First round 8 11.26   12.47   11.71 22.28 11.26 13.73 11.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.18   17.58   16.90 19.08 18.87 16.18 16.98
Combined First round 2 15.60   17.53   19.20 16.22 17.96 18.42 15.60
Daniel Roepke-Silingardi    USA
Daniel Roepke-Silingardi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 17.84   19.99   19.42 17.84 23.26 21.55 19.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.58   6.76   8.23 5.97 5.58 6.40 7.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 31.18   37.48   45.94 34.04 32.47 1:02.64 31.18
Dawson Gonzalez    USA
Dawson Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 12.32   13.33   12.32 13.06 13.68 13.26 13.82
First round 17 13.15   14.65   13.15 14.15 15.08 14.71 15.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.46   3.35   1.46 3.10 3.03 4.23 3.93
First round 4 3.31   3.83   3.77 3.74 3.97 3.31 7.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 51.23   53.68   51.96 52.47 56.60 1:05.34 51.23
Devan Defreitas    USA
Devan Defreitas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 46.78   59.13   59.72 59.01 1:10.96 46.78 58.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 10.52   DNF   11.42 DNF 10.52 DNF 12.14
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 34.87     34.87 DNF
Diego Dueñas    USA
Diego Dueñas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 7.86   11.07   9.83 12.50 12.96 7.86 10.89
Dylan Miller    USA
Dylan Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.03   8.18   9.55 7.03 8.37 8.81 7.36
Second round 1 7.31   8.20   9.60 9.40 7.31 7.80 7.40
First round 2 7.19   9.69   10.95 7.19 10.46 7.67 11.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.02   2.39   1.02 2.15 3.01 3.00 2.02
First round 1 2.41   2.91   5.04 2.99 2.41 2.54 3.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 38.23   43.45   45.99 38.23 43.51 43.67 43.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.41   13.99   12.41 13.36 13.36 DNF 15.26
Combined First round 1 10.80   14.84   20.71 13.88 13.12 17.53 10.80
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:05.40   1:12.90   1:19.24 1:26.74 1:12.89 1:05.40 1:06.56
Pyraminx Combined First round 12 7.90   8.88   8.96 8.96 9.77 8.73 7.90
Square-1 Final 11 38.48   49.49   38.48 45.95 1:12.02 41.27 1:01.25
Edwin Wu    USA
Edwin Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 25.21   29.44   30.24 28.17 29.91 35.81 25.21
Emile Olivier    USA
Emile Olivier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 10.75   12.53   14.01 10.75 14.74 11.76 11.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 13.02   16.49   14.76 13.02 21.43 15.89 18.83
Ethan Duke    USA
Ethan Duke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 19.42   27.77   32.51 19.42 27.82 24.43 31.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.35   8.31   6.35 8.59 7.30 9.19 9.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 51.45   57.09   1:02.87 51.45 56.65 DNF 51.76
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 10.13   12.15   13.14 10.50 13.70 12.81 10.13
Galen Coffman    USA
Galen Coffman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 30.85   40.11   39.20 44.81 45.02 36.31 30.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 9.42   14.52   15.29 9.42 15.23 DNF 13.05
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 9.86   12.02   13.11 15.07 12.21 10.73 9.86
George Fan    USA
George Fan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.82   13.52   13.22 12.88 17.59 11.82 14.47
First round 15 11.39   14.12   13.23 11.39 17.47 12.22 16.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.87   4.40   4.02 4.93 4.24 3.87 5.35
First round 9 4.06   4.47   4.06 5.22 4.25 4.15 5.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 26.51   37.77   26.51 35.33 DNF 39.61 38.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 8.16   9.87   10.68 12.51 10.64 8.30 8.16
Ian Shelby    USA
Ian Shelby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 20.07   30.56   34.63 DNF 32.06 20.07 24.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 7.50   10.21   DNF 9.78 11.01 9.84 7.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 1:02.10     1:02.10 1:09.06
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 8.31   14.21   16.66 15.94 19.58 10.03 8.31
Isaac Bogdewic    USA
Isaac Bogdewic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 39.46   40.52   52.03 39.96 40.39 41.20 39.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 10.22   15.75   18.52 14.38 20.64 10.22 14.34
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 8.37   16.34   16.66 17.14 18.10 15.23 8.37
Jack Henry Perez    USA
Jack Henry Perez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 25.15   33.94   25.15 41.86 37.42 33.59 30.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.04   9.84   DNF 10.28 10.74 8.49 6.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 2:14.95     2:14.95 2:28.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 10.26   14.29   15.68 23.62 16.34 10.26 10.86
Jacob Ambrose    USA
Jacob Ambrose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.82   12.40   12.89 13.30 12.27 10.82 12.04
Second round 5 9.23   11.20   9.23 11.32 11.23 11.05 11.94
First round 5 10.47   11.09   10.54 12.74 11.00 11.72 10.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.46   4.95   4.94 4.54 5.36 DNF 3.46
First round 6 3.61   4.12   3.75 5.05 4.43 3.61 4.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 41.19   45.88   41.19 48.59 43.35 50.17 45.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 23.00   26.54   23.13 29.00 32.92 23.00 27.49
Combined First round 7 21.30   24.07   25.87 24.49 25.18 22.53 21.30
Megaminx Combined Final 1 59.98   1:06.01   1:12.34 59.98 59.98 1:10.84 1:07.22
Pyraminx Final 4 2.93   5.43   4.86 2.93 5.70 6.42 5.72
Combined First round 7 4.37   6.47   11.00 7.40 7.01 4.37 5.01
Square-1 Final 4 13.38   19.99   28.43 19.03 20.41 13.38 20.53
Jacob Bell    USA
Jacob Bell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 15.85   16.70   16.75 15.85 17.25 17.09 16.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.67   5.76   4.67 6.19 6.04 5.04 7.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:25.73   1:36.64   1:26.18 1:54.18 1:29.56 1:25.73 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 39.26   44.17   39.26 45.50 52.71 42.69 44.32
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 10.23   14.74   13.36 19.31 DNF 10.23 11.55
Square-1 Final 12 48.91   1:06.65   48.91 1:00.04 1:05.22 1:27.26 1:14.68
Jacob Russell    USA
Jacob Russell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 29.94   33.06   30.88 29.94 43.34 35.39 32.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.80   7.88   7.30 5.99 11.24 5.80 10.34
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 10.85   14.52   17.20 14.97 19.83 11.38 10.85
James Hudnall    USA
James Hudnall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 14.11   18.04   21.83 14.11 16.56 27.35 15.72
Janelle Tin    USA
Janelle Tin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.35   13.55   12.92 12.35 13.38 15.18 14.35
First round 9 11.75   13.29   15.09 11.75 12.40 12.93 14.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.16   5.81   5.17 5.16 6.09 6.58 6.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 58.42   1:04.91   1:15.32 1:06.23 58.42 1:09.16 59.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.90   20.22   18.65 17.90 21.20 20.81 29.42
Combined First round 5 17.96   18.94   19.18 18.64 19.01 22.90 17.96
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 9.49   11.99   15.01 11.49 13.26 9.49 11.22
Square-1 Final 7 27.74   34.98   38.88 33.84 35.06 27.74 36.05
Jeffrery Little    USA
Jeffrery Little
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 33.25   39.24   1:33.36 33.25 38.16 38.87 40.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 14.88   17.67   29.66 14.90 14.88 22.90 15.21
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 34.46     34.46 DNF
Jonah Hoffman    USA
Jonah Hoffman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 26.65   40.25   48.90 26.65 40.26 40.55 39.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 13.14   14.34   DNF 13.91 15.28 13.83 13.14
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 18.20   24.70   29.25 22.18 26.39 25.54 18.20
Joshua Johnson    USA
Joshua Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 31.56   32.88   34.89 32.79 34.21 31.56 31.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.28   9.04   9.37 6.28 10.37 7.39 12.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 7.33   14.26   14.60 17.67 15.26 12.91 7.33
Judah Keelin    USA
Judah Keelin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 15.90   21.66   22.03 20.39 25.08 15.90 22.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 7.18   8.80   7.18 9.71 13.30 7.58 9.10
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 15.93   21.52   26.42 15.93 20.42 17.73 DNF
Justin Burdick    USA
Justin Burdick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 30.76   32.42   31.25 33.67 30.76 41.98 32.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 9.28   10.78   10.63 12.19 12.09 9.63 9.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 11.44   14.08   15.31 18.42 14.59 12.33 11.44
Justin Jones    USA
Justin Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 21.19   23.69   21.19 24.94 21.39 24.74 32.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.35   10.29   8.77 5.35 10.26 11.83 15.60
Katie Hull    USA
Katie Hull
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.14   9.81   9.94 10.80 11.30 8.70 8.14
Second round 2 8.26   9.76   12.01 8.80 8.26 11.11 9.37
First round 1 8.71   9.57   10.76 8.73 10.07 8.71 9.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.38   3.19   1.38 2.23 5.36 4.18 3.17
First round 3 2.90   3.27   2.90 3.65 2.99 3.17 3.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 28.33   32.98   30.80 34.28 35.47 33.87 28.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.21   18.21   18.64 18.50 17.21 18.47 17.67
Combined First round 3 16.69   18.62   18.38 16.69 22.96 16.97 20.51
Megaminx Combined Final 2 55.01   1:07.14   55.01 1:20.84 1:16.98 1:01.29 1:03.15
Pyraminx Final 3 4.41   5.40   6.07 5.88 5.77 4.41 4.55
Combined First round 3 4.28   5.25   4.67 5.72 6.18 4.28 5.37
Square-1 Final 1 8.85   14.51   14.20 14.55 14.78 8.85 17.58
Kenneth Morton Jr.    USA
Kenneth Morton Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 35.78   42.75   40.42 35.78 47.87 39.97 48.75
Kevin Whitcomb    USA
Kevin Whitcomb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.63   14.93   19.31 17.09 13.71 13.98 10.63
Second round 10 10.04   13.00   10.04 13.40 14.71 14.16 11.45
First round 12 10.98   13.61   10.98 15.05 15.15 13.60 12.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.84   4.42   4.30 3.84 DNF 4.73 4.22
First round 8 3.65   4.42   3.65 25.78 4.79 4.10 4.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:16.52   1:25.35   1:16.52 1:32.08 1:26.31 1:27.58 1:22.17
Pyraminx Final 5 4.78   5.47   5.16 5.79 5.64 5.60 4.78
Combined First round 5 5.05   6.03   5.48 6.87 7.99 5.05 5.74
Kyyin Nguyen    USA
Kyyin Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 17.03   19.42   19.72 19.76 19.02 17.03 19.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.84   9.83   9.63 5.84 11.00 11.02 8.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 42.30   48.01   42.30 42.73 58.68 52.06 49.25
Lauren Beebe    USA
Lauren Beebe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 52.98   1:15.62   1:00.79 DNF 1:48.28 57.78 52.98
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 36.73     36.73 DNF
Luke Lindsay    USA
Luke Lindsay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 42.64   46.41   42.64 49.39 53.89 46.68 43.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 12.32   14.61   25.09 13.83 14.44 12.32 15.55
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 14.22   20.52   19.55 19.88 22.14 34.44 14.22
Marc Hebert    USA
Marc Hebert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 17.70   22.23   23.72 17.70 23.52 23.69 19.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:23.56   1:31.03   1:23.56 1:24.27 1:42.69 1:36.82 1:31.99
Pyraminx Final 9 6.88   7.34   7.16 7.00 8.39 7.85 6.88
Combined First round 9 5.92   7.99   7.69 9.82 15.71 6.45 5.92
Mateo Trevino    USA
Mateo Trevino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 18.60   27.42   18.60 26.21 29.28 30.04 26.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 7.53   9.26   11.93 9.44 7.89 10.45 7.53
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 8.80   9.88   8.80 9.87 10.36 10.49 9.40
Matt Lee    USA
Matt Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.78   15.92   14.40 16.52 13.78 17.98 16.83
First round 18 13.78   15.00   14.18 14.18 18.11 13.78 16.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.48   4.86   4.67 5.44 4.48 5.22 4.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:34.36     1:34.36 1:37.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 24.65   32.66   33.83 24.65 30.42 33.73 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:07.40   2:29.73   2:36.77 2:19.73 2:07.40 DNF 2:32.69
Pyraminx Final 7 4.30   6.98   12.69 4.30 7.01 7.78 6.14
Combined First round 4 3.59   5.87   3.59 6.95 5.72 5.55 6.34
Square-1 Final 6 18.68   34.01   DNF 27.71 37.61 18.68 36.71
Matthew Perschall    USA
Matthew Perschall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 13.79   17.93   16.59 16.24 20.96 13.79 25.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.05   5.73   6.30 8.52 5.20 5.68 5.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 57.25   1:02.64   1:02.44 57.25 1:02.32 1:17.36 1:03.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 24.41   32.89   24.41 45.46 36.16 28.83 33.67
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 5.04   9.48   DNF 11.91 9.29 5.04 7.24
Square-1 Final 9 22.07   35.17   39.81 31.05 34.64 22.07 40.27
Michael Delaney    USA
Michael Delaney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 33.43   39.71   38.95 50.78 33.43 41.31 38.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 13.23   18.04   13.23 14.34 22.21 17.56 23.07
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 7.84   14.19   7.84 16.02 16.84 19.01 9.72
Noah Chin    USA
Noah Chin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 26.83   33.23   26.83 30.54 39.49 34.68 34.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.22   9.35   8.95 DNF 10.19 8.92 6.22
Olivia Baudin    USA
Olivia Baudin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 35.17   45.32   35.17 46.50 50.76 43.13 46.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 13.61   24.81   13.61 DNF 27.65 17.69 29.10
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 12.13   19.39   18.94 23.39 21.93 12.13 17.30
Ordway Persyn    USA
Ordway Persyn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.56   13.33   13.34 13.64 13.01 17.38 12.56
Second round 9 11.88   12.92   11.97 13.60 13.20 11.88 13.94
First round 11 11.69   13.53   11.69 13.64 12.97 13.99 16.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.27   6.34   5.97 6.29 4.27 8.99 6.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 42.89   53.26   54.49 53.02 52.96 53.79 42.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 29.02   43.01   54.76 29.02 42.80 31.48 55.68
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:37.35   1:49.94   1:53.30 1:51.15 1:54.34 1:45.38 1:37.35
Pyraminx Combined First round 11 3.67   8.57   3.67 10.95 8.99 5.78 11.17
Square-1 Final 10 32.89   35.79   34.25 32.89 40.16 44.01 32.97
Raymond Goslow    USA
Raymond Goslow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.14   10.77   12.48 10.16 12.14 10.00 9.14
Second round 3 9.81   10.59   9.81 9.95 10.92 10.91 12.16
First round 6 8.95   11.25   11.32 8.95 11.15 11.28 11.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.41   3.09   1.41 3.16 3.67 4.04 2.44
First round 2 2.76   3.18   4.35 3.24 2.77 2.76 3.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 42.34   48.37   45.35 56.56 42.34 48.43 51.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.68   21.98   21.79 18.68 24.69 21.92 22.22
Combined First round 6 18.68   20.93   22.11 24.61 20.10 18.68 20.58
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:10.88   1:14.17   1:15.95 1:14.23 1:21.80 1:12.34 1:10.88
Pyraminx Final 1 2.41   3.80   3.82 2.41 3.54 4.18 4.05
Combined First round 2 3.64   4.50   5.34 3.64 5.83 3.96 4.19
Square-1 Final 5 19.02   24.58   19.89 29.18 25.59 19.02 28.25
Riley Norrid    USA
Riley Norrid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.17   12.00   10.17 12.97 10.71 DNF 12.31
Second round 8 10.64   12.60   12.19 18.31 13.82 10.64 11.79
First round 4 8.90   11.00   11.08 DNF 11.94 8.90 9.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.67   5.29   7.12 5.23 5.78 4.87 4.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 47.39   53.22   1:01.25 58.84 53.23 47.39 47.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 21.80   28.15   22.55 27.02 34.89 21.80 38.79
Combined First round 9 20.15   26.53   28.98 23.73 26.89 20.15 30.44
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:36.67   1:54.28   1:55.48 2:03.61 1:36.67 2:19.20 1:43.76
Pyraminx Final 6 3.47   6.67   10.08 3.47 6.06 9.96 4.00
Combined First round 6 4.32   6.09   4.66 6.65 7.70 4.32 6.95
RJ Gohn    USA
RJ Gohn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.75   14.77   13.06 16.33 18.58 12.75 14.92
First round 13 12.89   13.69   12.89 13.76 14.04 13.28 17.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.48   4.23   3.48 4.45 3.95 5.22 4.28
First round 5 3.51   3.90   3.80 4.05 3.51 3.86 4.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:34.09     1:42.05 1:34.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 25.57   29.47   29.63 25.57 DNF 29.59 29.19
Megaminx Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 8 4.43   7.12   7.08 4.43 6.24 8.04 8.12
Combined First round 10 4.35   8.30   4.35 10.04 6.34 9.49 9.07
Square-1 Final 3 14.35   19.00   43.91 21.66 14.35 19.91 15.42
Rohin Gilman    USA
Rohin Gilman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 15.62   20.79   19.89 15.62 21.40 21.07 22.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.01   6.29   6.91 6.73 5.60 4.01 6.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:16.89   1:30.70   1:19.91 1:40.75 1:31.45 1:46.01 1:16.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 1:00.67     1:00.67 1:15.48
Megaminx Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 10.61   13.79   10.61 13.38 15.84 12.14 18.79
Roy Yue    USA
Roy Yue
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 16.01   18.42   16.01 18.14 18.26 18.85 30.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.40   5.55   5.72 6.22 5.66 3.40 5.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 2:05.12     2:05.12 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 8.36   11.80   10.51 13.69 8.36 11.21 DNF
Samuel Haviland    USA
Samuel Haviland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.65   13.25   12.80 15.88 13.01 13.95 12.65
Second round 7 11.52   11.99   11.95 12.35 11.52 12.79 11.68
First round 16 11.26   14.20   17.79 11.26 20.39 12.00 12.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.51   5.15   5.94 6.57 3.58 3.51 5.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 26.75   30.89   40.31 28.43 26.75 32.09 32.14
Sergio Trevino    USA
Sergio Trevino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.36   15.03   15.27 15.73 18.68 13.36 14.10
First round 14 11.93   13.72   16.18 15.03 13.09 13.03 11.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.88   4.81   5.45 5.30 3.88 4.55 4.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:18.14   1:38.13   1:18.14 1:42.10 1:41.91 1:41.68 1:30.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 26.23   27.59   27.25 26.54 26.23 28.99 38.35
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 6.49   9.24   9.22 9.41 13.05 9.09 6.49
Seth Talbot    USA
Seth Talbot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 15.63   17.30   17.70 17.99 16.38 15.63 17.82
First round 20 16.21   16.65   16.60 16.31 17.05 DNF 16.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.41   5.66   7.62 7.84 4.22 3.41 5.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 53.76   59.98   1:03.17 1:01.64 58.03 53.76 1:00.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 24.18   29.66   24.51 32.78 31.70 39.78 24.18
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:19.48   1:30.03   1:27.65 1:36.11 1:30.12 1:19.48 1:32.32
Pyraminx Final 2 3.81   5.03   3.81 8.82 6.55 4.21 4.33
Combined First round 1 2.72   3.12   2.97 4.81 2.78 2.72 3.62
Square-1 Final 2 14.76   18.79   39.35 22.36 18.31 15.71 14.76
Shonathon Collins    USA
Shonathon Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.33   13.47   11.33 13.50 14.08 13.07 13.83
Second round 6 10.64   11.97   10.64 12.67 12.34 12.43 11.15
First round 7 11.60   12.29   11.83 DNF 12.04 13.01 11.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.48   4.43   3.48 5.05 5.00 3.54 4.75
First round 10 3.40   4.74   4.05 4.04 DNF 6.13 3.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 41.33   48.46   55.65 41.33 45.30 53.74 46.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.09   21.29   22.53 20.03 21.80 17.09 22.05
Combined First round 4 16.83   18.69   19.59 16.83 17.90 25.10 18.58
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:12.53   1:28.46   1:33.20 1:34.04 1:25.40 1:26.79 1:12.53
Square-1 Final 8 24.88   35.11   24.88 31.84 33.63 39.86 DNF
Teri McAcy    USA
Teri McAcy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.74   18.25   18.45 16.33 DNF 14.74 19.96
First round 19 14.48   16.46   15.29 16.57 17.51 14.48 20.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.88   6.12   4.88 6.97 10.03 5.23 6.17
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 7.54   10.23   11.69 26.75 7.54 8.10 10.89
Tim Boeneke    USA
Tim Boeneke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 41.29   52.91   52.39 50.44 59.58 41.29 55.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 9.87   13.80   9.87 11.66 13.73 22.57 16.01
Wesley Grady    USA
Wesley Grady
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.77   15.13   12.46 10.77 16.44 16.75 16.49
First round 10 11.29   13.30   18.00 11.29 12.90 14.90 12.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 52.65   57.30   54.64 1:00.96 52.65 1:01.24 56.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 22.06   24.99   30.77 22.06 25.19 22.44 27.34
Combined First round 8 19.31   26.10   27.91 19.31 29.12 28.35 22.05
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:35.45   1:46.62   1:50.63 1:35.45 2:09.36 1:46.20 1:43.03
Zachary White    USA
Zachary White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.39   12.23   15.11 14.54 10.39 11.07 11.09
Second round 4 9.99   11.13   12.99 10.69 9.99 11.63 11.08
First round 3 9.94   10.71   DNF 10.47 9.94 11.27 10.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.54   4.91   3.83 4.75 8.06 6.14 3.54
First round 7 3.63   4.33   5.45 3.63 5.99 3.73 3.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 39.38   49.18   39.38 48.16 DNF 51.48 47.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.18   23.10   21.18 30.55 21.73 25.20 22.36
Combined First round 10 22.30   26.70   27.30 30.05 22.30 22.75 32.09
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:24.43   1:28.43   1:30.44 1:26.24 1:33.49 1:28.62 1:24.43
Pyraminx Final 10 10.56   11.84   13.20 11.44 13.20 10.89 10.56
Combined First round 8 6.43   7.84   11.87 8.52 7.10 7.91 6.43