Bulldog Cubing 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-9-9  USA, Oak Lawn, Illinois Bulldog Cubing 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 8.31  John Brechon 9.98  Maggie Jakopac 10.19
 2x2x2 Cube  Brian Johnson 1.93  SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 2.04  Zeke Mackay 3.31
 5x5x5 Cube  John Brechon 1:04.32  SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 1:10.06  James Hildreth 1:20.03
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  John Brechon 2:01.55  CJ Sheng 2:48.48  Dash Flory 3:59.59
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Brian Johnson 15.17  SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 16.56  James Hildreth 18.38
 Pyraminx  Zen Zuiker 4.01  Brian Johnson 4.15  Simon Kellum 4.57
 Square-1  Brian Johnson 12.11  Zeke Mackay 16.71  Zen Zuiker 17.59
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 6.54   8.35    Korea 8.50 7.66 6.54 10.72 8.88
2 Brian Johnson 8.43   9.59    USA 10.05 9.00 9.71 8.43 DNF
3 John Brechon 9.41   9.88    USA 9.41 9.89 11.03 10.17 9.59
4 Maggie Jakopac 8.99   10.48    USA 9.71 11.98 9.76 8.99 DNF
5 Dash Flory 10.79   11.38    USA 11.12 11.36 10.79 15.30 11.67
6 Max Lau 9.66   11.54    USA 14.47 11.78 9.66 12.00 10.83
7 David Ju 10.57   11.71    USA 11.14 12.47 12.89 10.57 11.52
8 Zeke Mackay 10.63   12.29    USA 10.63 10.92 15.25 13.36 12.59
9 James Hildreth 10.40   12.32    USA 12.54 10.40 15.78 12.80 11.63
10 Justin Badua 11.72   12.37    USA 12.44 14.43 12.85 11.81 11.72
11 CJ Sheng 11.08   12.43    USA 11.16 12.89 13.56 13.25 11.08
12 Zen Zuiker 9.99   12.86    USA 9.99 12.19 13.22 13.18 13.56
13 Nic Napier 11.62   13.13    USA 11.62 12.19 13.58 13.61 15.31
14 Dany Yaacoub 10.98   13.15    USA 13.50 12.35 10.98 15.48 13.59
15 Simon Kellum 12.53   13.26    USA 12.53 14.63 13.02 13.78 12.98
16 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 12.04   13.28    China 13.92 14.47 12.04 13.28 12.63
17 Will Cerne 11.16   13.67    USA 11.16 16.53 16.00 13.52 11.48
18 Nathanael Heavilin 12.99   14.14    USA 14.54 13.14 12.99 14.75 15.79
19 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 11.95   14.63    USA 13.63 11.95 14.95 15.30 DNF
20 Andrew LaCava 11.83   14.75    USA 17.48 16.80 11.83 13.52 13.93
21 Andrew O'Shea 12.39   14.88    USA 18.64 13.70 12.39 13.83 17.11
22 Daniel Martinez 12.67   15.04    USA 15.25 12.67 17.35 15.49 14.38
23 Carlos Garcia 12.95   15.25    USA 15.29 17.93 16.61 12.95 13.85
24 Charley Reavley 12.93   15.26    USA 15.70 19.32 12.93 14.35 15.74
25 Noah Dwyer 13.70   15.40    USA 14.59 13.70 14.58 17.02 17.52
26 Rohan Jawale 12.42   15.48    USA 20.19 13.66 12.42 18.48 14.30
27 Clayton Stallings 14.37   15.69    USA 15.30 17.32 22.00 14.46 14.37
28 Sam Gentz 11.22   16.46    USA 15.59 20.49 11.22 17.67 16.13
29 Alex Gundrum 15.80   16.51    USA 15.94 17.03 16.65 15.80 16.93
30 Cory Yu 14.75   16.60    USA 17.21 17.55 14.75 15.03 18.32
31 Jacob Tsang 16.01   16.76    USA 17.80 16.01 16.46 16.66 17.16
32 Kai Johanson 14.64   16.90    USA 16.57 19.89 16.57 14.64 17.55
33 Husnain Raza 14.24   16.97    USA 17.96 16.23 19.17 14.24 16.72
34 Alicen Barowsky 14.85   17.05    USA 17.92 14.85 19.31 16.52 16.70
35 Rhys Gulotta 15.83   17.07    USA 15.83 17.97 16.93 20.83 16.32
36 James Sehata 15.97   17.21    USA 18.24 17.09 19.32 16.31 15.97
37 Alden Combs 13.73   18.00    USA 17.70 18.49 22.46 17.80 13.73
38 Russell Roberts 14.76   18.10    USA 18.46 14.76 17.70 19.57 18.13
39 Jack Ehlert 15.69   18.12    USA 25.92 19.15 16.81 15.69 18.40
40 Jericho Calago 14.99   18.19    USA 18.11 17.89 18.57 14.99 20.34
41 Daniel Malone 16.84   18.91    USA 17.45 22.92 16.84 19.70 19.59
42 Ayman Hussein 13.43   19.01    USA 23.80 13.43 16.60 23.09 17.34
43 Josiah Wilson 16.08   19.24    USA 20.39 18.26 21.75 16.08 19.08
44 Nick Buckman 15.41   19.70    USA 18.67 15.41 16.93 23.50 30.39
45 Elias Rabe 17.73   20.15    USA 20.18 22.02 21.56 18.71 17.73
46 Adhvaith Mhahesh 17.29   20.60    USA 18.09 33.56 25.48 18.23 17.29
47 Dominic Heising 18.60   20.86    USA 18.60 22.89 27.65 18.93 20.76
48 Nate Beno 18.56   21.56    USA 24.54 20.74 19.39 DNF 18.56
49 Noah Beveridge 17.10   21.83    USA 20.99 17.10 25.50 19.00 27.24
50 Jayden Acevedo 17.98   21.89    USA DNF 22.01 19.16 17.98 24.49
51 Jaden Gocken 16.50   22.19    USA 21.25 20.67 24.65 16.50 24.97
52 Caiden Konow 20.44   22.83    USA 21.63 24.27 20.44 23.60 23.27
53 Brandon Reichman 20.69   23.30    USA 24.78 24.90 20.69 22.76 22.35
54 Brandon Satterstrom 16.91   23.45    USA DNF 22.22 27.83 16.91 20.29
55 Ethan Frias 21.82   24.35    USA 23.87 28.15 24.91 21.82 24.28
56 Pavan Kannan 22.45   24.57    USA 22.45 25.02 24.05 24.65 30.37
57 Zach Beecher 21.62   24.67    USA 42.02 24.60 26.82 21.62 22.58
58 Carson Buckman 22.52   24.70    USA 24.06 25.47 24.57 27.71 22.52
59 Eduardo Ramirez 20.05   24.80    USA 34.39 23.45 20.05 21.06 29.89
60 Jaden Ginsburg 21.94   25.12    USA 26.48 21.94 DNF 26.22 22.65
61 Andrew Krickl 20.34   25.75    USA 25.26 24.64 27.35 20.34 28.52
62 Jaime Ontiveros 22.32   25.95    USA 30.96 23.13 23.76 DNF 22.32
63 Ahmed Shuaibi 19.99   26.24    USA 33.38 19.99 39.04 22.68 22.67
64 Tim Krupinski 21.30   26.28    USA 24.58 21.30 35.82 23.44 30.81
65 Carter Carson 22.52   26.97    USA 37.73 25.09 29.79 26.04 22.52
66 William Casey O'keefe 23.23   27.66    USA 28.81 DNF 23.23 25.54 28.63
67 Simon Snydersmith 23.12   27.99    USA 25.92 26.39 31.66 41.39 23.12
68 Caiden Swanson 21.36   29.07    USA 28.44 29.20 33.78 21.36 29.57
69 Jack Lieberman 24.58   29.49    USA 32.82 29.70 24.58 25.96 37.06
70 Ryan Menelli 21.23   29.63    USA 29.39 38.79 21.23 32.73 26.76
71 Alexander Estrella 24.83   30.18    USA 50.08 24.83 30.08 31.40 29.06
72 Kevin Karwowski 26.83   30.19    USA 31.10 26.83 33.73 31.60 27.88
73 Gabriel Wilson 28.42   30.71    USA 28.42 30.13 29.91 37.95 32.10
74 Luke Lindberg 25.53   31.05    USA 29.57 45.93 31.63 31.95 25.53
75 Noah Festenstein 26.35   31.21    USA 26.35 38.66 29.98 35.72 27.94
76 Noah Betz 26.08   32.14    USA DNF 30.40 26.08 31.99 34.02
77 Hannah Thompson 29.86   32.53    USA 33.66 32.75 43.62 31.18 29.86
78 Jo'Siah Semaj Gamby 26.90   35.19    USA 38.89 38.84 30.14 26.90 36.58
79 Josh Ortega 33.99   35.51    USA 33.99 36.06 35.36 DNF 35.10
80 Wheaton Bednarek 30.79   36.12    USA 37.55 30.79 31.03 41.43 39.77
81 Garrett Perkins 32.92   36.75    USA 35.93 42.02 39.10 35.22 32.92
82 Bradley Smith 29.53   37.88    USA 39.76 38.65 38.54 36.45 29.53
83 Derek Schafhauser 33.39   44.59    USA 50.83 43.97 45.21 33.39 44.60
84 Edward Mooney 43.11   46.17    USA 45.26 43.11 46.61 46.63 DNF
85 Bentley Stone 39.12   53.55    USA 1:04.92 53.92 39.12 58.13 48.61
86 Chris Wirkus 48.11   55.53    USA 58.52 56.82 55.81 48.11 53.95
87 Clare Lau 35.71   56.14    USA 1:07.85 56.91 35.71 1:15.10 43.65
88 Jack Spitzer 54.96   59.44    USA 59.91 55.66 54.96 1:05.84 1:02.75
89 Aaron Soley 56.25   1:01.16    USA 1:05.15 57.03 1:01.29 1:08.02 56.25
90 Ajay Cardamone 50.53   1:09.81    USA 1:11.90 1:13.82 1:27.10 1:03.71 50.53
91 Denzel Juarez 57.79   1:10.28    USA 1:12.80 57.79 1:29.12 1:15.31 1:02.74
92 Juliet Soley 1:44.79   1:54.30    USA 1:44.79 1:51.78 1:45.17 2:05.95 8:39.11
93 Jake Buckley 11.62   DNF    USA DNF DNF 11.62 16.98 16.87
94 Brett Shoaf 58.54   DNF    USA DNF 1:06.59 DNF 1:11.20 58.54
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 6.98   8.31    Korea 8.57 6.98 8.31 8.29 8.34
2 John Brechon 8.98   9.98    USA 11.06 9.81 8.98 9.70 10.44
3 Maggie Jakopac 8.53   10.19    USA 11.90 10.42 10.01 8.53 10.14
4 Brian Johnson 8.99   10.20    USA 9.10 12.01 12.26 9.50 8.99
5 Justin Badua 10.12   11.98    USA 11.55 13.49 10.12 12.66 11.72
6 Zeke Mackay 10.30   12.39    USA 11.56 10.30 14.72 13.45 12.16
7 James Hildreth 11.26   12.71    USA 12.21 14.51 11.26 14.15 11.77
8 Zen Zuiker 12.09   12.78    USA 12.09 12.35 DNF 12.41 13.57
9 Max Lau 11.76   12.86    USA 12.83 11.76 14.27 12.83 12.92
10 CJ Sheng 11.68   13.09    USA 13.23 11.68 14.91 12.53 13.51
11 Dash Flory 8.73   13.12    USA 14.98 8.73 14.57 13.04 11.75
12 David Ju 10.98   14.01    USA 10.98 12.02 15.14 14.88 16.01
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brian Johnson 2.25   2.79    USA 3.25 2.28 2.25 2.96 3.14
2 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 1.75   2.95    Korea DNF 4.26 1.75 2.34 2.25
3 Rohan Jawale 2.54   3.10    USA 2.62 3.09 2.54 3.60 5.71
4 Zeke Mackay 1.72   3.47    USA 3.86 3.66 1.72 3.66 3.10
5 Zen Zuiker 2.59   3.65    USA 3.84 7.04 2.59 3.00 4.12
6 Max Lau 2.18   3.78    USA 6.64 2.18 2.39 5.06 3.89
7 David Ju 2.72   3.89    USA 3.76 5.90 4.23 3.69 2.72
8 James Hildreth 2.66   4.01    USA 4.75 4.25 4.32 2.66 3.47
9 John Brechon 3.42   4.09    USA 4.79 DNF 3.91 3.42 3.58
10 Russell Roberts 3.45   4.19    USA DNF 3.76 3.83 4.98 3.45
11 Andrew O'Shea 3.82   4.20    USA 3.82 4.39 3.88 4.83 4.32
12 Jaden Ginsburg 2.81   4.29    USA 4.50 3.60 4.76 5.35 2.81
13 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 3.00   4.29    USA 3.00 3.20 4.94 4.73 6.68
14 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 2.40   4.33    China 5.46 2.40 4.78 DNF 2.74
15 Will Cerne 3.29   4.34    USA 3.51 3.29 5.14 6.29 4.38
16 Charley Reavley 3.89   4.42    USA 4.16 3.89 5.17 4.64 4.47
17 Simon Kellum 2.33   4.44    USA 2.33 4.21 9.24 3.38 5.73
18 CJ Sheng 3.50   4.44    USA 3.50 4.22 4.74 4.36 5.20
19 Elias Rabe 4.27   4.50    USA 5.94 4.27 4.60 4.47 4.42
20 Alden Combs 3.34   4.52    USA 4.85 3.34 6.14 5.33 3.39
21 Clayton Stallings 3.92   4.59    USA 4.74 4.74 3.92 4.28 4.84
22 Daniel Martinez 3.16   4.89    USA 7.12 4.64 3.16 4.31 5.71
23 Zach Beecher 4.02   5.01    USA 5.27 4.02 4.92 5.29 4.85
24 Daniel Malone 4.46   5.17    USA 4.46 4.88 4.94 5.68 5.84
25 Andrew LaCava 3.91   5.18    USA 5.60 5.49 4.72 5.34 3.91
26 Jack Lieberman 4.20   5.20    USA 4.89 4.20 5.30 5.41 6.43
27 Jacob Tsang 4.55   5.21    USA 8.05 5.33 4.55 4.86 5.44
28 Maggie Jakopac 4.40   5.27    USA 5.33 5.32 4.40 5.15 5.67
29 Husnain Raza 4.66   5.31    USA 4.82 4.66 5.84 5.42 5.70
30 Sam Gentz 4.25   5.35    USA 5.84 4.25 5.87 4.89 5.32
31 Andrew Krickl 4.26   5.45    USA 5.59 4.89 4.26 5.88 DNF
32 Alex Gundrum 3.06   5.53    USA 3.89 3.06 5.34 7.37 DNF
33 Justin Badua 2.82   5.55    USA 6.04 2.82 5.18 5.44 13.77
34 Nic Napier 4.78   5.55    USA 5.45 4.78 5.80 6.02 5.41
35 Noah Betz 3.48   5.62    USA 6.06 3.48 4.32 6.48 8.51
36 Jack Ehlert 4.17   5.69    USA 4.17 7.04 7.04 4.76 5.28
37 Dash Flory 3.65   5.71    USA 3.65 6.04 5.23 5.85 6.19
38 Dominic Heising 5.19   5.79    USA 5.64 5.19 6.76 5.77 5.97
39 Noah Beveridge 4.59   5.81    USA 6.01 4.59 5.29 6.41 6.13
40 Kai Johanson 5.19   6.04    USA 5.19 5.48 10.10 6.17 6.48
41 Pavan Kannan 5.12   6.05    USA 5.12 6.25 7.60 5.84 6.07
42 Caiden Konow 3.84   6.27    USA 5.32 6.69 3.84 6.81 8.14
43 James Sehata 5.61   6.27    USA 6.30 6.46 6.05 5.61 8.32
44 Jaden Gocken 5.04   6.38    USA 5.04 6.14 6.32 6.69 6.98
45 Eduardo Ramirez 5.74   6.42    USA 9.94 6.64 5.83 5.74 6.79
46 Carlos Garcia 4.51   6.43    USA 7.19 7.69 4.51 6.07 6.03
47 Jayden Acevedo 6.25   6.43    USA 7.93 6.25 6.34 6.44 6.51
48 Jake Buckley 5.22   6.50    USA 8.22 5.66 7.92 5.22 5.92
49 Alicen Barowsky 6.03   6.53    USA 6.68 7.03 6.39 6.03 6.53
50 Jericho Calago 5.06   6.54    USA 5.06 5.14 7.82 6.67 DNF
51 Rhys Gulotta 4.13   6.65    USA 6.78 4.13 6.56 6.62 17.33
52 Alexander Estrella 5.93   6.83    USA 7.40 13.92 5.93 6.94 6.16
53 Nathanael Heavilin 6.53   6.86    USA 6.54 7.16 6.53 7.63 6.87
54 Cory Yu 6.42   6.94    USA 6.52 7.63 8.28 6.67 6.42
55 Luke Lindberg 5.99   6.98    USA 6.04 5.99 8.31 6.60 DNF
56 Nick Buckman 5.15   7.21    USA 7.76 DNF 5.15 6.34 7.54
57 Carson Buckman 4.07   7.23    USA 6.71 4.07 7.22 9.08 7.77
58 Kevin Karwowski 5.92   7.29    USA 8.95 7.96 6.60 5.92 7.31
59 Robert Bates 6.78   7.49    USA 7.32 10.24 6.78 7.53 7.61
60 Noah Dwyer 6.08   7.55    USA 9.43 6.55 6.08 6.67 10.23
61 Ethan Frias 5.62   7.60    USA 7.59 5.62 12.30 7.61 7.61
62 Ayman Hussein 6.93   8.08    USA 6.93 7.91 8.06 8.28 9.25
63 Josiah Wilson 5.05   8.17    USA 5.05 9.29 7.67 12.82 7.55
64 Brandon Reichman 7.98   8.24    USA 8.50 8.34 8.29 7.98 8.10
65 Hannah Thompson 6.40   8.32    USA 8.30 10.70 6.40 7.47 9.18
66 Tim Krupinski 7.79   8.34    USA 7.90 8.45 8.69 8.67 7.79
67 Josh Ortega 5.22   8.35    USA 7.16 8.87 9.01 10.61 5.22
68 Garrett Perkins 7.14   8.64    USA 9.85 7.14 7.46 8.62 10.12
69 Sam Mundsinger 7.68   8.87    USA 7.68 8.13 8.20 10.29 10.31
70 Carter Carson 8.13   8.95    USA 9.63 8.14 10.34 9.09 8.13
71 Ahmed Shuaibi 6.78   9.04    USA 11.89 6.78 8.51 9.84 8.78
72 Clare Lau 7.12   9.22    USA 7.12 DNF 8.12 10.77 8.78
73 Wheaton Bednarek 7.03   9.27    USA 8.27 7.03 9.56 9.99 12.62
74 Simon Snydersmith 4.57   9.49    USA 11.99 4.57 9.60 8.04 10.84
75 William Casey O'keefe 6.94   9.49    USA 8.73 10.27 13.55 6.94 9.46
76 Emilija Mikalauskaite 7.34   10.17    USA 13.99 7.34 9.09 7.43 DNF
77 Noah Festenstein 5.11   10.33    USA DNF 9.50 5.11 10.73 10.75
78 Gabriel Wilson 9.33   10.98    USA 12.13 9.33 10.58 14.81 10.23
79 Derek Schafhauser 9.49   11.53    USA 9.49 15.42 10.23 13.32 11.03
80 Bentley Stone 9.37   11.83    USA 9.38 18.94 11.24 9.37 14.88
81 Jo'Siah Semaj Gamby 11.18   12.66    USA 16.24 11.18 11.52 14.55 11.91
82 Caiden Swanson 9.79   12.99    USA 10.55 DNF 9.79 15.91 12.52
83 Jaime Ontiveros 10.80   13.01    USA 11.48 44.26 10.80 12.48 15.08
84 Edward Mooney 10.47   14.81    USA 15.60 10.47 13.92 15.53 14.97
85 Ajay Cardamone 7.36   15.66    USA 20.72 15.46 29.80 7.36 10.80
86 Aaron Soley 14.90   16.67    USA 15.56 15.72 18.74 14.90 27.60
87 Brett Shoaf 14.70   16.71    USA 26.30 16.36 15.11 18.65 14.70
88 Adhvaith Mhahesh 18.67   21.52    USA 21.43 21.39 18.67 24.18 21.74
89 Nivedh Mhahesh 32.22      USA 32.22 38.26
90 Juliet Soley 33.96      USA 41.20 33.96
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brian Johnson 1.34   1.93    USA 1.61 1.52 2.66 3.45 1.34
2 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 1.81   2.04    Korea 2.12 1.85 2.19 2.16 1.81
3 Zeke Mackay 1.70   3.31    USA 3.71 4.27 3.36 2.86 1.70
4 Rohan Jawale 2.11   3.33    USA 3.45 3.23 3.32 2.11 4.49
5 Max Lau 2.39   3.33    USA 3.55 2.39 4.88 3.93 2.51
6 James Hildreth 2.58   3.43    USA 3.90 3.38 5.22 3.00 2.58
7 Russell Roberts 2.44   3.46    USA 3.42 2.44 3.39 3.58 4.32
8 David Ju 3.18   3.61    USA 3.83 3.18 3.67 3.34 4.79
9 John Brechon 2.40   4.10    USA 4.53 2.40 4.47 3.77 4.07
10 Andrew O'Shea 2.72   4.57    USA 5.64 4.72 4.65 4.33 2.72
11 Jaden Ginsburg 2.56   5.12    USA 5.94 4.85 5.69 4.83 2.56
12 Zen Zuiker 1.71   5.43    USA 4.88 6.39 5.01 7.38 1.71
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 John Brechon 59.12   1:04.32    USA 59.12 1:08.97 1:07.14 1:00.66 1:05.15
2 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 1:07.84   1:10.06    Korea 1:07.84 1:08.65 1:13.65 1:18.59 1:07.89
3 James Hildreth 1:16.14   1:20.03    USA 1:23.76 1:16.14 1:20.93 1:20.52 1:18.65
4 Brian Johnson 1:22.37   1:27.75    USA 1:27.25 1:22.37 1:23.76 1:32.63 1:32.24
5 CJ Sheng 1:22.38   1:34.46    USA 1:36.06 1:32.74 1:34.57 1:48.61 1:22.38
6 Nic Napier 1:39.34   1:45.01    USA 1:50.63 1:41.09 1:47.92 1:46.02 1:39.34
7 Dany Yaacoub 1:36.97   1:45.15    USA 1:50.61 1:36.97 1:50.06 1:41.37 1:44.01
8 Maggie Jakopac 1:48.73   1:54.48    USA 1:48.73 1:59.06 1:56.44 1:51.17 1:55.82
9 David Ju 1:46.42   1:56.96    USA 1:48.89 2:03.03 2:16.17 1:46.42 1:58.97
10 Russell Roberts 1:42.53   1:58.89    USA 1:57.50 1:59.37 1:59.79 2:01.86 1:42.53
11 Max Lau 1:51.47   2:00.31    USA 2:02.63 1:56.65 2:01.65 2:05.41 1:51.47
12 Justin Badua 1:48.31   2:02.24    USA 2:07.57 2:01.59 1:48.31 2:02.15 2:02.99
13 Carlos Garcia 1:57.24   2:05.66    USA 1:57.24 2:18.64 1:58.55 2:07.90 2:10.54
14 Zen Zuiker 1:52.87   2:06.17    USA 2:18.65 2:06.11 2:10.22 2:02.17 1:52.87
15 Simon Kellum 2:00.63   2:08.18    USA 2:31.79 2:11.70 2:03.43 2:00.63 2:09.41
16 Zeke Mackay 2:01.33   2:09.38    USA 2:01.33 2:03.60 2:13.46 2:20.48 2:11.08
17 Jericho Calago 2:13.40   2:22.18    USA 3:06.21 2:13.84 2:13.40 2:22.45 2:30.25
18 Daniel Malone 2:14.77   2:24.59    USA 2:22.17 2:38.30 2:31.63 2:19.96 2:14.77
19 Jake Buckley 2:10.27   2:25.06    USA 2:29.10 2:18.25 2:28.53 2:10.27 2:28.41
20 Sam Gentz 2:10.26   2:34.07    USA 2:38.60 2:10.26 2:28.31 2:35.31 DNF
21 Dominic Heising 2:41.20      USA 2:41.20 2:45.27
22 Caiden Konow 2:42.90      USA 2:49.00 2:42.90
23 Ayman Hussein 2:47.13      USA 2:47.13 2:57.80
24 Will Cerne 2:51.64      USA 2:51.64 2:59.55
25 Alicen Barowsky 2:53.45      USA 2:56.99 2:53.45
26 Dash Flory 3:06.10      USA DNF 3:06.10
27 Clayton Stallings 3:10.69      USA 3:10.69 3:51.17
28 Jack Ehlert 3:18.45      USA 3:18.45 3:25.31
29 Josiah Wilson 3:24.22      USA DNF 3:24.22
30 Husnain Raza 3:38.55      USA 3:38.55 3:50.71
31 Noah Betz DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 John Brechon 2:01.55   DNF    USA 3:32.36 2:01.55 DNF
2 CJ Sheng 2:48.48   DNF    USA DNF 2:48.48 DNF
3 Dash Flory 3:59.59   4:37.21    USA 3:59.59 4:25.98 5:26.07
4 David Ju 5:05.34   DNF    USA 5:05.34 DNF DNF
5 Zach Beecher 5:29.29   DNF    USA DNF DNF 5:29.29
6 Alex Gundrum DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Andrew Krickl DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Brandon Satterstrom DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 James Hildreth DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Rhys Gulotta DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Russell Roberts DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Simon Kellum DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Zeke Mackay DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 13.61   15.28    Korea 15.83 13.61 14.50 15.85 15.52
2 Brian Johnson 14.53   15.95    USA 19.29 14.92 17.31 14.53 15.62
3 John Brechon 15.17   18.01    USA 16.31 20.77 15.17 21.60 16.96
4 James Hildreth 17.74   19.37    USA 21.11 19.21 22.42 17.80 17.74
5 Russell Roberts 17.44   22.12    USA 24.42 22.60 17.44 26.53 19.34
6 Justin Badua 16.35   23.13    USA 16.35 20.18 25.18 24.04 27.44
7 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 18.59   25.28    USA 23.41 42.38 18.59 29.75 22.68
8 Rohan Jawale 22.94   25.33    USA 29.86 26.12 22.94 23.65 26.22
9 Nic Napier 20.63   25.38    USA 25.81 20.63 27.76 26.07 24.25
10 Jake Buckley 20.96   25.92    USA 39.71 23.69 27.92 26.16 20.96
11 CJ Sheng 21.78   26.65    USA 21.78 25.70 27.00 27.25 38.30
12 Zeke Mackay 19.44   26.78    USA 27.50 46.81 26.46 26.38 19.44
13 Carlos Garcia 24.08   28.89    USA 30.51 33.50 24.08 28.20 27.95
14 Simon Kellum 24.72   28.93    USA 24.75 DNF 33.83 24.72 28.22
15 Zen Zuiker 22.90   28.95    USA 22.90 32.88 29.29 30.06 27.51
16 Will Cerne 21.87   30.90    USA 50.37 21.87 30.72 31.17 30.82
17 Alex Gundrum 29.80   31.07    USA 31.12 30.14 29.80 31.94 36.29
18 Dash Flory 24.88   31.12    USA 28.55 45.35 24.88 34.03 30.79
19 Max Lau 25.42   31.21    USA 36.89 25.42 DNF 26.13 30.61
20 Sam Gentz 27.79   31.50    USA 29.11 27.79 34.29 38.78 31.11
21 Alicen Barowsky 21.81   32.06    USA 21.81 33.21 32.14 36.83 30.84
22 Dany Yaacoub 27.60   33.01    USA 27.60 32.17 38.93 32.76 34.09
23 James Sehata 32.97   33.10    USA 32.97 33.06 51.22 33.18 33.06
24 Jack Ehlert 31.75   35.04    USA 42.35 31.75 32.04 37.41 35.68
25 Kai Johanson 28.05   36.92    USA 43.63 28.05 36.49 35.52 38.75
26 Daniel Martinez 33.11   38.01    USA 36.96 52.81 38.79 33.11 38.29
27 Stephanie Heffner 32.87   38.11    USA 35.87 39.25 32.87 42.02 39.22
28 Alden Combs 33.43   38.78    USA 37.04 43.38 42.06 33.43 37.25
29 Rhys Gulotta 33.92   40.79    USA 45.18 40.73 36.47 33.92 1:09.47
30 Elias Rabe 34.53   41.36    USA 41.03 49.50 34.53 44.68 38.38
31 Josiah Wilson 36.62   42.18    USA 48.06 36.62 54.54 41.52 36.95
32 Noah Beveridge 35.73   43.38    USA 35.73 45.05 47.24 41.63 43.46
33 Jericho Calago 38.13   46.01    USA 44.16 43.93 1:05.09 49.95 38.13
34 Jaden Gocken 44.09   46.30    USA 47.19 44.25 44.09 1:04.05 47.47
35 Ayman Hussein 39.87   48.09    USA 39.87 47.07 45.80 51.41 59.18
36 Nick Buckman 46.41   48.51    USA 53.06 49.64 49.19 46.71 46.41
37 Charley Reavley 42.77   49.42    USA 54.33 45.77 49.86 42.77 52.64
38 Noah Dwyer 37.17   50.67    USA 1:09.13 44.42 37.17 47.83 59.75
39 Dominic Heising 48.61   51.23    USA 48.61 50.20 51.95 51.53 1:07.09
40 Maggie Jakopac 27.53   51.53    USA 47.94 DNF 27.53 1:01.84 44.80
41 Pavan Kannan 50.51      USA 1:14.80 50.51
42 Luke Lindberg 51.30      USA 51.30 56.98
43 Jacob Tsang 55.04      USA 1:13.90 55.04
44 Clayton Stallings 56.06      USA 56.06 1:07.66
45 Tim Krupinski 57.23      USA 1:05.18 57.23
46 Daniel Malone 1:00.79      USA DNF 1:00.79
47 Zach Beecher 1:02.70      USA 1:02.70 1:13.52
48 Simon Snydersmith 1:03.33      USA 1:03.33 1:10.03
49 Ahmed Shuaibi 1:03.37      USA 1:16.45 1:03.37
50 Ethan Frias 1:07.17      USA 1:07.17 1:14.66
51 Carson Buckman DNF      USA DNF DNF
51 Noah Betz DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brian Johnson 13.52   15.17    USA 15.37 15.94 14.33 15.80 13.52
2 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 14.25   16.56    Korea 17.09 14.25 16.69 16.70 16.29
3 James Hildreth 12.08   18.38    USA 18.49 19.79 12.08 19.28 17.37
4 John Brechon 16.75   18.55    USA 18.86 19.98 17.09 19.71 16.75
5 Zeke Mackay 17.52   20.35    USA 20.97 17.52 20.23 19.86 22.27
6 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 20.10   21.53    USA 21.17 21.62 20.10 23.77 21.80
7 Nic Napier 18.17   22.97    USA 24.44 19.54 24.93 18.17 28.11
8 Justin Badua 23.18   24.05    USA 23.18 24.74 23.47 25.27 23.94
9 Jake Buckley 23.57   25.86    USA 25.80 23.57 24.07 27.72 28.49
10 Rohan Jawale 21.05   26.20    USA 28.58 23.99 26.93 21.05 27.68
11 CJ Sheng 21.80   27.82    USA 25.49 29.01 21.80 28.96 32.78
12 Russell Roberts 26.30   DNF    USA 37.31 27.52 DNF DNF 26.30
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zen Zuiker 3.39   4.01    USA 3.53 3.39 3.73 7.63 4.76
2 Brian Johnson 3.38   4.15    USA 3.92 4.61 3.92 5.41 3.38
3 Simon Kellum 3.91   4.57    USA 5.22 5.89 4.48 3.91 4.02
4 CJ Sheng 3.51   4.93    USA 3.51 4.42 5.57 9.89 4.81
5 Rohan Jawale 4.19   5.25    USA 4.86 4.19 4.28 8.03 6.62
6 Stephanie Heffner 4.61   6.08    USA 7.58 6.31 5.80 4.61 6.14
7 Zeke Mackay 5.51   6.24    USA 9.91 5.63 6.78 5.51 6.30
8 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 4.96   6.25    Korea 4.96 5.35 6.90 6.58 6.83
9 David Ju 5.11   6.32    USA 9.25 5.11 6.22 6.69 6.06
10 Elias Rabe 5.58   6.44    USA 6.56 5.58 6.18 6.58 7.75
11 John Brechon 4.33   6.83    USA 7.84 6.80 4.33 9.27 5.85
12 Sam Gentz 6.62   7.25    USA 6.62 10.72 6.67 7.53 7.55
13 Dominic Heising 5.29   7.41    USA 6.19 7.71 5.29 8.32 9.26
14 Jaden Gocken 5.89   7.41    USA 7.48 9.88 5.89 8.22 6.54
15 Max Lau 5.50   7.55    USA 7.22 8.16 5.50 13.53 7.26
16 James Hildreth 5.80   7.76    USA 7.58 8.36 7.94 7.76 5.80
17 Russell Roberts 5.95   7.77    USA 7.68 8.86 8.29 5.95 7.33
18 Josiah Wilson 5.86   7.78    USA 5.86 8.62 8.20 6.93 8.20
19 Dany Yaacoub 5.65   7.84    USA 5.77 9.13 5.65 8.63 12.23
20 Will Cerne 6.41   8.00    USA 7.24 6.64 10.97 6.41 10.13
21 Jacob Tsang 6.14   8.09    USA 6.14 6.94 6.65 10.67 12.73
22 Andrew O'Shea 7.18   8.30    USA 8.31 DNF 7.73 7.18 8.87
23 Jaden Ginsburg 6.68   8.48    USA 10.75 9.32 7.89 6.68 8.22
24 Alexander Estrella 7.12   8.52    USA 9.61 8.58 7.69 7.12 9.30
24 Daniel Martinez 7.12   8.52    USA 8.20 10.18 10.27 7.12 7.19
26 James Sehata 6.08   8.53    USA 7.81 6.08 8.60 13.21 9.17
27 Ryan Menelli 7.17   8.56    USA 8.08 9.73 7.17 12.47 7.86
28 Clayton Stallings 4.41   8.57    USA 14.18 7.63 10.44 7.65 4.41
29 Nic Napier 6.81   8.62    USA 6.81 7.50 8.66 11.00 9.71
30 Alden Combs 7.92   9.08    USA 9.37 9.33 7.92 8.55 13.04
31 Rhys Gulotta 6.09   9.18    USA 6.95 12.86 6.09 14.50 7.72
32 Justin Badua 6.27   9.19    USA 11.82 6.27 8.06 10.63 8.87
33 Maggie Jakopac 7.48   9.51    USA 8.21 9.86 7.48 12.04 10.45
34 Luke Lindberg 7.77   9.62    USA 9.29 12.30 7.77 10.53 9.04
35 Jake Buckley 7.41   9.69    USA 10.30 9.85 9.48 9.74 7.41
36 Jericho Calago 8.95   10.13    USA 10.59 10.76 9.03 8.95 14.21
37 Alicen Barowsky 8.63   10.20    USA 8.63 8.88 12.02 9.71 13.03
38 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 7.84   10.65    USA 7.84 9.21 11.86 12.30 10.88
39 Hannah Thompson 10.17   10.86    USA 10.17 12.63 11.60 10.21 10.78
40 Zach Beecher 10.38   10.94    USA 10.38 10.74 11.08 11.00 24.50
41 Jack Ehlert 7.57   11.10    USA 7.57 12.69 8.60 12.00 13.36
42 Jack Lieberman 10.24   11.55    USA 12.26 11.50 10.24 14.32 10.88
43 Derek Schafhauser 8.02   11.74    USA 14.44 15.24 9.43 11.35 8.02
44 Josh Ortega 8.56   11.83    USA 10.26 12.93 15.34 8.56 12.29
45 Pavan Kannan 6.89   12.18    USA 9.55 27.43 12.95 14.03 6.89
46 Daniel Malone 10.68   12.29    USA 10.93 13.04 10.68 16.47 12.89
47 Denzel Juarez 10.67   13.24    USA 12.31 10.67 13.84 13.58 19.50
48 Andrew Krickl 9.82   13.27    USA 9.82 15.32 11.72 15.50 12.77
49 Kevin Karwowski 9.10   13.61    USA 15.43 14.06 11.33 15.47 9.10
50 Brandon Reichman 10.35   13.66    USA 15.39 13.09 10.35 20.10 12.50
51 Caiden Swanson 12.19   13.92    USA 16.32 15.58 13.70 12.47 12.19
52 Nick Buckman 12.85   13.95    USA 14.79 13.18 12.85 13.89 16.20
53 Charley Reavley 8.10   14.06    USA 8.10 14.84 14.85 12.50 16.39
54 Kai Johanson 11.81   14.56    USA 12.69 13.82 11.81 17.18 19.79
55 Gabriel Wilson 11.09   14.68    USA 13.40 20.56 15.71 11.09 14.93
56 Bentley Stone 7.67   14.97    USA 18.64 7.67 14.84 19.20 11.42
57 Noah Beveridge 9.48   15.28    USA 15.76 13.41 16.66 9.48 18.20
58 Ethan Frias 8.81   15.29    USA 13.11 8.81 17.93 14.83 DNF
59 Clare Lau 10.38   15.58    USA 10.38 20.66 14.20 18.18 14.36
60 Simon Snydersmith 11.96   16.27    USA 17.87 16.14 11.96 17.85 14.83
61 Noah Dwyer 13.27   16.60    USA 16.02 29.69 16.44 13.27 17.35
62 Noah Betz 8.19   16.65    USA 18.24 17.35 20.21 8.19 14.36
63 Carter Carson 13.41   17.06    USA 16.03 13.41 16.76 18.39 19.71
64 Robert Bates 12.53   17.12    USA 17.04 16.00 12.53 28.91 18.33
65 Wheaton Bednarek 9.99   17.23    USA 16.52 9.99 16.52 23.05 18.66
66 Edward Mooney 15.55   17.89    USA 16.62 18.61 15.55 20.18 18.45
67 Dash Flory 10.67   19.21    USA DNF 22.51 19.66 10.67 15.47
68 Scotty Juarez 10.94   19.35    USA 23.90 22.09 10.94 16.18 19.79
69 Brett Shoaf 14.33   19.85    USA 18.11 24.36 17.08 DNF 14.33
70 Jayden Acevedo 15.21   20.04    USA 15.21 18.67 20.56 24.46 20.90
71 Adhvaith Mhahesh 11.46   20.35    USA 19.88 20.29 11.46 26.10 20.89
72 Carson Buckman 13.62   20.99    USA 13.62 20.71 24.27 22.99 19.28
73 Chris Wirkus 15.29   26.40    USA 26.95 15.29 30.66 21.58 32.86
74 Sam Mundsinger 25.42   32.20    USA 38.52 25.42 29.10 35.87 31.62
75 Alex Gundrum 21.17   DNF    USA 21.17 DNF DNF DNF DNF
76 Ajay Cardamone 25.94   DNF    USA 29.30 25.94 26.44 DNF DNF
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brian Johnson 9.71   12.11    USA 12.38 13.12 10.82 14.56 9.71
2 Zeke Mackay 13.57   16.71    USA 17.21 21.89 13.57 17.31 15.60
3 Zen Zuiker 12.47   17.59    USA 12.47 22.90 17.64 16.02 19.11
4 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 18.59   21.71    China 20.80 18.59 25.85 21.72 22.61
5 John Brechon 14.27   22.12    USA 25.27 14.27 21.03 20.07 25.30
6 CJ Sheng 16.55   26.66    USA 31.40 28.67 25.42 25.90 16.55
7 David Ju 24.75   26.85    USA 24.75 25.89 25.23 29.42 31.50
8 Simon Kellum 18.86   27.92    USA 32.05 DNF 25.71 25.99 18.86
9 James Hildreth 25.92   27.99    USA 29.33 25.92 27.97 26.68 29.40
10 Max Lau 26.08   31.28    USA 48.93 29.00 30.16 34.68 26.08
11 Elias Rabe 31.53   34.47    USA 39.03 33.68 34.05 31.53 35.69
12 Brandon Satterstrom 30.04   35.45    USA 1:09.44 40.93 30.25 30.04 35.17
13 Alicen Barowsky 31.69   35.45    USA 31.69 33.01 33.16 40.17 44.77
14 Nic Napier 27.82   38.88    USA 29.44 49.35 40.46 46.75 27.82
15 Jaden Ginsburg 32.69   39.58    USA 44.04 39.25 41.59 32.69 37.90
16 Jake Buckley 34.07   41.98    USA 34.07 43.81 41.05 41.07 54.92
17 Kai Johanson 27.38   43.43    USA 1:01.31 27.38 49.50 48.60 32.20
18 Nick Buckman 33.63   46.29    USA 1:08.16 33.63 1:03.85 33.97 41.05
19 Zach Beecher 35.32   50.14    USA 48.98 35.32 38.93 1:23.02 1:02.51
20 Jericho Calago 36.97   50.74    USA 1:10.76 49.93 45.67 56.62 36.97
21 Andrew Krickl 41.03   51.81    USA 42.96 1:03.08 41.03 51.28 1:01.18
22 James Sehata 45.86   57.25    USA DNF 45.86 48.78 1:10.09 52.88
23 Alex Gundrum 42.03   59.58    USA 1:13.02 42.03 48.65 1:25.62 57.08
24 Jack Ehlert 40.71   1:01.20    USA 49.46 DNF 58.05 1:16.10 40.71
25 Russell Roberts 51.30      USA 54.17 51.30
26 Dominic Heising 1:00.00      USA 1:12.62 1:00.00
27 Josiah Wilson 1:09.39      USA 1:20.74 1:09.39
28 Daniel Martinez 1:10.06      USA 1:10.06 1:12.17
29 Pavan Kannan 1:13.49      USA 1:27.81 1:13.49
30 Nathanael Heavilin 1:13.54      USA 1:22.25 1:13.54
31 Hannah Thompson 1:35.71      USA DNF 1:35.71
32 Sam Mundsinger 1:51.01      USA 1:51.01 DNF
33 Clayton Stallings DNF      USA DNF DNF
33 Noah Dwyer DNF      USA DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brandon Satterstrom DNF      USA DNF
1 CJ Sheng DNF      USA DNF
1 Simon Kellum DNF      USA DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 B2 R D2 L F2 U B L D' L D B L2 B D B
A #2 R2 D' B2 F2 U L2 D2 L D' U' L' B U' R' D' R' B' L' R2
A #3 L U L U' F' R U B R B' L F2 R2 U L2 D B2 R2 U2
A #4 F2 L2 D U2 R2 F2 L2 F2 D F2 L2 B R D F R' F L' R D' R
A #5 U D' L F2 U2 R2 L D' R' F B' U B2 R2 D R2 D2 B2 L2
A Ex#1 B' R2 F2 U F D' B' R U F B R' B2 L2 F2 L2 D2 R D2
A Ex#2 L2 R2 F U2 B' D2 B2 U2 R B' D' L2 U' L2 R' B2 U L2 R2
B #1 U' F2 B2 R F U2 R' D L B' L2 F2 L2 D' B2 L2 D' F2 L2
B #2 D2 R2 U2 F2 U L2 U' R2 D' B U' B' D2 F D2 L' R D L F
B #3 U2 F2 L2 U2 B2 U' F2 R2 U R' D' L' U2 B U F2 R2 D' U'
B #4 U2 F U2 B' R2 B D2 F D2 L2 F' D B D B F D R B' R'
B #5 D2 R2 D L U B' L2 U' D R D2 L B2 R L' U2 R F2
B Ex#1 D F2 R2 F' D' R F R' U2 L U F2 U2 D R2 F2 D' F2 U2 L2
B Ex#2 F2 R2 B2 D' F' R' U B2 L' B' L2 B U2 B D2 F2 U2 F L2 B'
C #1 B2 D2 F R2 F2 D2 U2 L2 B' L U' R' U2 R' U2 R2 F' R' B2 D
C #2 L' D F2 B D F U R B2 R' U2 R2 F' D2 R2 F L2 F R2
C #3 F2 L2 U R2 D2 U2 R2 U' F R' D2 L F R F2 U F' U F
C #4 F2 R' F B2 R' U2 R' D F' U F2 R U2 L' D2 L' U2 L' D2 B2 L2
C #5 U2 R' F2 D2 R' U2 L2 D2 L B L' F' L2 F L2 U' R2 F L
C Ex#1 R B' R' F B' U L D' F R D2 R' B2 D2 B2 U2 L B2 R2
C Ex#2 F2 D2 L2 R2 U' B2 D B' U' R2 B U2 F' U' R2 B2 D' R' U'
D #1 R' D2 L2 R' D2 U2 B2 R F' D U B' L D2 R U' R' U' R'
D #2 F2 D2 R' B2 F2 L' R B' R U B' D R D U B U' B
D #3 B2 F U2 L2 U2 F' R2 F' D B L' R' F U B2 L2 D R' U2
D #4 L2 B2 U2 L2 U2 R' U2 L U2 R2 D B' R2 F' D R' U R' F R
D #5 R' F2 U2 B2 L D2 R B2 R' B2 U' F' D B2 D B2 U L U B
D Ex#1 L2 R2 B L2 U2 B F' U2 L2 B2 R B2 F2 D' U2 R U L' R2 F
D Ex#2 F2 D' R2 D R2 D' B2 R F L' R2 U' F' L R F' U' B
E #1 D2 B D' F B2 R' F2 B' U2 F2 U' F' L2 F' L2 F' U2 B
E #2 U L2 F D B2 L B2 R F2 B' D F2 D R2 B2 U2 F2 U B2 D
E #3 F2 U' R2 B R' D' R2 B L' D' B2 L U2 D2 L F2 R2 U2 D2 R
E #4 B' L F2 R' B2 L B' U D L' D2 L' F2 D2 B2 U2 R' L2
E #5 F2 R2 U2 R U2 L' B2 F' U L2 B R' U' F R U B F2
E Ex#1 L F2 R D2 R2 D2 F2 L D2 L' B' R' U' B2 L D B F' D' U
E Ex#2 F2 L2 U2 R U2 B2 D2 B2 U2 R2 F D' L F2 L B2 U2 F L'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D' R2 D' L2 R2 D' L2 D' L2 F' L' U L' R D2 L2 F2 D'
A #2 R' F2 R' B' D F R F D' L D' F L2 F2 R2 F B2 U2 D2
A #3 D R2 D B2 D2 R2 U B2 D L' U' L' D' B U2 F R' F D2 L
A #4 B2 U B2 L2 B2 D2 R2 U' R U2 L2 D2 L U' B2 D' F' U B
A #5 L D2 R F2 R2 D2 B2 U2 R U2 L2 F D' R2 D2 U' F D2 L2
A Ex#1 R2 L2 F U' F2 L2 B2 U B L U' F2 R2 D B2 U' F2 U2 R2 D2
A Ex#2 L2 D2 U2 F' U2 B R2 B D B' U' B' L B U2 F' R2 F' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U2 F U F U' R' U R' U'
A #2 R' F U2 F' R U2 R' U2 F2 R U'
A #3 U R' U' F U2 F' R U2 R' F U'
A #4 U' R' U2 F U R2 F' R2 F U' R
A #5 U' R U' R' F U' R2 U' F' R2 U2
A Ex#1 R U' R' U2 R' F U2 R2 F' R F'
A Ex#2 R' F U' F U F' U2 R U' R F'
B #1 R' U' R2 F' U R U' R' U R U'
B #2 R' U' F U2 F R2 F' R2 F U R
B #3 U2 F U' F U2 R2 U2 F' U' F' U'
B #4 R F' R2 F R U R' U2 F' R U'
B #5 R U2 R' U R' F U R2 U' R U
B Ex#1 R' U' R U' R' U' F R U' R F2
B Ex#2 R U' R U2 R' U' R' F2 U' R U'
C #1 U' R U' R' F U2 F U2 R U R
C #2 R' F R U2 R U' R U' R2 U R2
C #3 U2 R U' R' U R' F' U2 R F' U'
C #4 R' F R2 F' R2 U R U2 R F' U2
C #5 U R' U' F U2 F' U' R' U' R2 U'
C Ex#1 R' U' R F' R2 F' R' U' R U2 R2
C Ex#2 R U' R2 U' F2 R' U2 R2 U' R' U'
D #1 R F' U2 F' R' U R' U2 R U R
D #2 R' U F' U2 R2 U2 R' U' R' F R2
D #3 R2 U' R U' R' F U' R U R' F
D #4 R' U F2 U' R U R' U' R F U'
D #5 U' R U' F U2 R U R F' R2 F
D Ex#1 R' F U F R2 U' R' U2 R' F U2
D Ex#2 U F' R U R' F U2 R2 U2 F' R2
E #1 R U2 R' U' R U' F2 U' F U' F'
E #2 R2 F R2 U2 R' U R U2 R2 U' R2
E #3 R F' R' U2 R' U2 R U' R' F R'
E #4 R U' R' F R U' R' U R2 F' U2
E #5 U2 R F U' F R2 U' R' U R F
E Ex#1 U' R' F R U' R' U R U F R
E Ex#2 U2 R F' U' R' U F' R' U' R U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R2 U R U' R2 U' F R' U'
A #2 R U' F' R2 F U2 R U' R' F R2
A #3 U F' R2 U2 F R U R' F2 U' R2
A #4 U' R2 U2 F' U2 F U' F U2 F R
A #5 U2 R' U' F' R' U' F R2 U' R' U2
A Ex#1 U R' F' R2 U' R' F R U R' U'
A Ex#2 U' R2 F U' R2 U R' U' F' R U'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L' Lw' Uw' D2 R D' Fw R2 Uw' L2 Uw' Lw2 D' Fw2 Lw' R2 L2 F2 Lw2 L' B2 D' Rw Uw' B2 Rw2 Fw L2 F2 Lw2 R2 Bw' Rw' F2 U' D' F D Lw2 L' R' Dw Uw U' Fw U' B2 Lw2 D L' Bw Fw' L' Uw B Rw D2 B F
A #2 Rw Lw' F' Dw' Uw' Bw' Uw Rw' Bw B' Lw2 Fw2 Bw' Lw' Dw R' Uw2 F U2 Fw' Dw2 Bw' U2 F Dw2 Uw' L' Bw R' Bw2 L' Bw' D2 Rw F Lw Fw2 Rw Dw L D Lw' U2 Bw2 R' U' Rw' Fw' D' Dw Uw Fw R2 Dw2 Fw' Rw2 D Fw' Dw' U
A #3 Uw2 D' B2 Uw2 F2 Dw' L' F2 Bw2 B' Rw2 Uw2 D Lw L Fw2 D2 F2 Uw Rw Bw Rw2 Lw' R F Bw' Fw Dw' Fw Rw B' R2 F2 Bw2 Rw2 L' U2 Dw B2 F' Uw' Fw' F' Uw Rw2 B' Bw' F' Dw' Rw' F' R Dw Fw R Lw' D' Fw' Uw Dw
A #4 Bw U' Fw' Dw Uw Fw2 Uw Rw2 Fw R2 Uw' F' Rw F Lw B' Lw D2 Bw' Fw' L' Uw R Uw2 Rw' U' D Lw' Bw Uw2 Lw2 L' Dw2 L2 Dw Bw Fw2 Lw U2 B2 D' F' B' Fw2 Lw Dw Rw' Dw R B2 U' F2 Rw2 Uw L' Dw' R' L2 Uw' U2
A #5 Dw U2 F2 Lw Rw D Uw2 L' Lw2 R B Uw' Dw B' L' F2 Fw2 Dw2 U' Lw R' Uw' B' Dw' Uw' B' R' Rw Dw' Bw' F2 Lw2 Dw2 Fw2 U' Lw2 U Uw Lw2 Uw2 Rw Fw Rw2 Dw2 D' Bw2 B Lw' U2 R Bw2 B Fw R Fw2 F2 L2 Uw' Lw' F2
A Ex#1 U2 B2 Fw' Uw2 Dw2 Rw2 Lw Bw2 Fw' U' B' U2 Bw2 Dw B2 Bw L2 Uw Dw Rw' Bw2 D' U' L2 Lw2 D2 F R D' Uw2 L Lw' Rw Bw2 Lw2 Uw2 D2 Bw' D' Uw Lw2 U2 Rw2 D' L' R' Dw2 F' U2 R L U' L2 Fw2 Dw' Fw2 Rw2 U2 Fw Lw2
A Ex#2 U2 Fw2 L Dw U Uw' Rw2 D2 Rw2 Uw' F Uw2 Dw2 Lw R' U Rw Uw' R L' U' R2 U2 F2 Uw2 Fw' L2 Rw2 B Dw' Lw' Fw' U' Rw' F' Lw Bw U L U2 Uw' B2 L Uw' Lw R Dw2 U' Bw' B D Lw B2 D' Rw' Dw Fw D2 Lw2 Bw'
B #1 U' Fw Bw Rw' L2 Bw2 L2 Lw' U B' F2 L B' Dw Lw' F2 Rw' D' Fw' L2 Fw2 Rw Bw' Fw2 Rw' Fw D2 F L2 Dw D' Bw' Rw' L2 Uw Bw' Rw2 Lw2 R Dw D R2 F' Bw' R Rw' Dw R' Lw' Uw2 B2 U D2 B2 Bw2 U Lw D Lw Bw'
B #2 Dw F L' U F Rw Dw2 Bw2 Lw' Rw B' F2 Rw' R2 U' R2 Dw Fw2 Bw2 Uw F2 R' Rw2 Bw' Uw2 Lw B R Uw B F' Rw2 U' Rw' L Uw2 Rw' Fw B R2 Rw2 Lw2 Bw2 Uw Bw2 D2 R2 F R D' Uw2 U B Bw2 L' Uw2 Bw F R' Dw2
B #3 Fw' R D2 Dw' Lw' D2 B U2 Fw2 Lw' R2 L2 Fw' Bw R L2 Uw' U Fw Lw' R Rw2 Bw Fw' Uw' Rw Fw Lw F' Uw L2 Lw2 B Bw' Lw2 B U2 F L2 R2 Uw' B2 U D' R' Lw Uw' R D2 Uw Fw2 F Uw F Rw' Uw2 Dw2 Lw' Uw2 Fw2
B #4 L U2 F2 B2 Rw' L' Uw2 B' U2 Lw R B U' L Lw2 U2 L' D2 Fw' R2 Lw' Fw' Bw Lw Rw' Bw R' F' Dw' Bw' F' Uw2 B2 Lw2 B F2 Fw' Rw' Dw2 D2 U F' Rw2 Dw' R2 Dw2 Rw2 F' L' Bw Uw Fw D' B2 Fw' Bw' L Bw2 B Dw2
B #5 Fw F2 R' F' Rw' U' Fw R2 D2 U' Lw F2 U' Dw2 L R2 Fw' D2 Lw Fw2 Bw B' R2 B Dw2 F Lw2 B2 D2 Fw Dw Bw B' Rw2 L' U L Rw R' Fw D2 Bw2 U' B U D Bw L2 D B' L' Lw U Dw2 Bw Dw R Fw2 R2 B
B Ex#1 F2 D Uw2 Rw' Fw' U2 L2 F2 Fw2 Dw2 B Bw Rw F U2 F Rw Fw' Bw2 U Dw' F' Fw U2 Dw' F2 U' Bw' L2 U' Fw2 Lw' F2 U' Fw2 B F' Lw' Uw' F R2 Rw Uw Dw2 Fw D' Dw Lw Rw2 U' Bw' Fw2 R2 Bw B U2 D2 Dw2 Bw' F2
B Ex#2 F B' L2 Lw' Dw L F' R2 L2 Fw R2 Dw' R' Rw' Fw D2 Dw R' L2 Bw' Lw U2 Fw2 Bw2 R F' Lw' Fw' D2 Uw F2 L2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 L' F' Dw Rw' R Fw' R B L' B Lw2 U D' Bw B2 Fw L B' Fw2 Bw' Rw L' Lw Dw2 F'
C #1 L2 U' Uw' Fw Lw2 Dw L' B' R' D2 Bw' Uw Lw2 D' Lw' L2 R2 Fw' D2 F2 B' U F' Lw' Uw2 Rw B Lw2 Dw2 Rw2 Dw' L' R Uw' B2 Bw2 Fw' Dw2 D R Uw' Dw2 L Bw2 D' Bw2 Dw2 Bw' U' F B' Lw2 Dw F2 D2 L2 D' Bw Fw2 R2
C #2 Bw U2 Rw' Lw Bw' R' U' Uw' R' L' Dw U D2 Rw Dw2 Bw2 D2 Dw' B' Uw' Fw2 F2 Dw2 F' Dw' Bw' Rw D Dw L2 R Uw2 Lw2 D2 Lw Rw L2 Dw' Uw' B Dw2 L B2 L Bw2 Uw D2 Fw' F2 U' Bw R2 F' U' F' R2 Rw' L D2 R
C #3 U' Rw Lw2 Bw2 Rw2 Lw Dw' L Uw Rw F2 U Dw' Uw Rw R2 B' Rw2 Bw U2 F Fw' U' B Dw Lw2 F2 U' Bw Lw Fw Dw Bw' U2 D R2 Lw' Fw2 D R' Dw2 Rw2 Uw Fw2 Rw2 Fw D L2 Lw' Uw2 Dw' Lw2 F' Dw' F' Rw' L' F2 R2 Fw'
C #4 Uw2 Rw' Dw' Fw2 Lw2 D2 Rw' F Lw B2 R2 Lw' L' Rw2 B' Bw2 Dw2 Bw Dw' Fw Uw' Dw F2 Lw' F Dw' B' F' Dw2 F Uw' D R2 L' D2 Rw Uw' F' Dw' B' Rw Uw D' B D' Uw2 Dw2 Fw2 Bw2 B2 F U2 Uw2 B' U D' F Lw D' Lw'
C #5 Fw2 Rw Bw Uw Rw2 F2 Rw' L2 R' Lw' Fw2 Rw' Dw2 Bw2 U F L2 F' R2 B Rw' B Lw' Rw' L2 Uw' Fw2 F2 B Dw B' Bw' Rw' Dw2 Uw2 Lw' U Dw Rw2 R2 F2 Rw Uw2 Lw R2 Fw2 R' Rw2 Bw2 Fw' D U2 B2 Bw2 L2 Bw2 U' B2 Uw Rw'
C Ex#1 Bw' Dw2 Lw Dw F2 Lw2 Uw2 L U' Uw' R' Bw B L U2 Fw' R' L2 Fw' Uw' L' Lw Rw2 U' D R D Rw2 U2 Uw2 Lw' Dw R' Fw Dw2 Bw' Lw L' U' Uw' Dw2 Fw Rw D B U2 Fw2 Lw' B2 Bw' Rw' Uw2 Rw' Bw2 U F2 Dw D2 Bw R2
C Ex#2 R2 Dw' B2 U D2 L2 F Bw2 L D' F Rw' F Fw2 U' Rw' D2 B2 D Uw2 R2 Rw' Fw' U' Uw' F2 B Fw' Uw Dw Fw2 U' Uw R' F2 Lw D Uw' Fw Lw2 L' U2 Uw2 F2 D' Fw Rw2 R2 U2 R Fw' L Uw D' Fw' U' Uw D2 Dw' Lw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 U2 R2 U B2 F2 U R2 D' L B F R' B2 D R' U2 L2 Uw2
A #2 U2 B U2 L2 F L2 D2 R2 U2 B2 F U F D U2 R2 B L U F2 Rw2 Uw
A #3 L2 B2 D2 L2 B2 D' F2 R2 U' L F2 L2 D' R' U B' R' F2 D R2 Fw' Uw2
A Ex#1 D2 L2 B2 R2 D L2 R2 D B2 U2 R U' L2 U F' R' D B2 R2 Fw Uw2
A Ex#2 D' R2 B2 U' B2 F2 D U' B2 F D' L' D U B2 D R F' R' D' Fw
B #1 F2 R' D2 F2 L U2 R2 B2 R D' B F D' L2 D' B' R' U2 B2 L' Uw2
B #2 U2 F2 D2 U' F2 U2 R2 F2 L2 U' B' R' F U2 B R' U' R2 B2 R2 U' Fw
B #3 L2 B2 F2 U B2 D2 B2 L D' L R2 B2 L' D2 B F2 R2 U L Fw'
B Ex#1 U2 F L2 F' L2 F2 D' B2 L B' U B' U2 B R2 F' U2 F2 L2 U2
B Ex#2 B2 R2 D' U' F2 L2 D' U2 L' F R' U L D' L R2 B2 F2 D' R2 Fw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' U B2 F2 D' R2 U B' F U F2 U F' L2 D' L R D U'
A #2 D R2 L' U R' U2 F R' B D2 L F2 D2 F2 L2 D2 F' D2 F
A #3 F2 U R2 D' U' B2 R' B R U2 F L' B2 D2 R' F' D2 R
A #4 L2 R2 U' B2 U2 F2 L2 R2 D2 B D' L R D2 B' R' U' B2 D' F'
A #5 B2 L' B2 R B2 D2 R2 D2 R D' B L D R' B R F' U2
A Ex#1 D F2 R2 B2 U' B2 D' L' D2 B F2 L2 D' U' L U2 B' U F'
A Ex#2 L2 B2 U2 F' D2 B U2 F2 U' L' D' B' R F' L D B2 D2 F
B #1 L2 F2 U2 L2 B2 R' F2 L F L2 R F' L2 D' U2 B D' B
B #2 U2 R2 F2 L D2 L' U2 R2 B2 U B2 L' F R' B R D U B2
B #3 U F2 L2 D2 U L2 U2 B D' L B2 L2 F' L D2 F L2 F'
B #4 D' F2 D B2 D B2 D2 U' L' D2 F' R2 D B' R F' R F
B #5 F U F' D L' D' R' L2 U F L' U2 L' B2 D2 R2 D2 R2 B2
B Ex#1 B2 D F2 R2 D2 R2 U' R2 F R' B L2 D R2 U2 B2 U L D
B Ex#2 L B2 U' R2 B2 U' L' F' U R U2 L2 U B2 D B2 L2 F2 B2
C #1 L2 D2 U' F2 D2 U' L2 F2 L2 B2 L D2 U' B R' D' R2 U L2 D
C #2 R' L F' U' D' B D2 F' D' R2 F R F2 D2 R U2 D2 B2 L' F2
C #3 F U2 R' D L' F' U2 F D2 B L2 B2 R' F2 U2 D2 F2 R' U2
C #4 R2 U2 F R2 B' D2 F' R2 B2 R' B2 U' B L' R2 D F' U B2
C #5 B2 L2 U2 R F' L D2 L2 U D2 B D2 R2 L2 U F2 U' R2 B2
C Ex#1 R2 B R' B R2 U2 F' U R' U' R' F2 L2 U B2 D' L2
C Ex#2 D2 R2 F2 R U2 R2 F2 R B2 D F U2 L F2 R U' F R B L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L2 B D' R F' D F' U' L D2 L' B2 R F2 B2 D2 B2 L2 U2
A #2 R D2 F2 U2 B2 F2 R' F2 U2 R2 B D' U' B' D' R U F2 U' L
A #3 F' D2 B' R2 F2 R2 D2 F2 R2 U F' U' L R D' L U' F' U L2
A #4 F2 L' D R2 L2 U F' D F R2 F' D2 R F2 U2 R' B2 U2 F2
A #5 L D2 B2 L2 R D2 L2 R' U2 F' D B' F R2 U B2 R D' L'
A Ex#1 U2 F2 D2 L2 B2 U2 F' R D' U2 F L' U' B2 R' F L B' U2
A Ex#2 R2 D' R D2 R U B' L' F B' R2 U2 B2 U' B2 U' R2 D2 B2 D
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L B' L R U' L U L' U' B u r
A #2 B U R' B L' U' R U B R' B' u l' b
A #3 L R' U L' U' L' U R' B R B' u b
A #4 R U' R' L U' B' U' L' B' R L' u' l r b'
A #5 L B L R U' B' U R B' R' L' u' r
A Ex#1 U B' L B L R' U' B' L U B' u' l'
A Ex#2 L' B L' B U L R U L U' L u' r
B #1 U L' U' B' U' L' R U' R' B' L' l' b'
B #2 L U' R' U' L B L U R' L' U b'
B #3 R L' U B' R U B' L' R L' U' l
B #4 L U R' U B U' L B' R' L' B u' l r b'
B #5 B' L' U' L U' R' L' U R' B' U u' l' r b'
B Ex#1 R B' L' B U B' R' U L' U B u l' r
B Ex#2 L' U' B' L R B R L U' B R' l' r' b
C #1 L' B' L' B U B' U' B' L' U R' l' r' b'
C #2 R' B' L R' U R' B L U R' U l' r b
C #3 L U L' B L R' L' B L' U B'
C #4 R' B' U' B U' L' R U R B' R' l' r'
C #5 U' L U' R' B L' U R U L' B u'
C Ex#1 U' L B' L U B' R' B R L U' u l r
C Ex#2 B' R' L B R' L' U L' U' L' U u' l b
D #1 U' B R' U' L' R' U R L' R' U' r
D #2 R' B' L U' R B' L R U' L U r' b
D #3 L' R B L R B L R L U L l' b
D #4 L B' R U L' R' L' U' R' L B u' l' r
D #5 U' R B' R L U' R' U' R' L' U l' b
D Ex#1 U B L R L' B U' B R B L u'
D Ex#2 B' L' B' U' L R B' L' B' U' B' r
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (-3,-3) / (6,0) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (6,-2) / (3,0)
A #2 (0,-4) / (-5,1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (-2,0) / (1,0) / (2,0)
A #3 (-2,0) / (-1,2) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) /
A #4 (4,-3) / (5,2) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (5,-1) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-4) / (3,-2) / (2,0) / (4,-4)
A #5 (0,2) / (1,-2) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-3,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) /
A Ex#1 (-5,-3) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-3) / (-3,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (2,-5) / (6,-2) / (4,0) / (-4,-5) /
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (4,0) /
B #1 (0,-1) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (2,-4) / (-2,-3) /
B #2 (0,-1) / (1,4) / (-3,3) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (6,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-4)
B #3 (-2,-3) / (5,2) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (4,0) / (-4,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,-2) / (0,-2)
B #4 (3,-4) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-5) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,0)
B #5 (0,-1) / (-2,4) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0)
B Ex#1 (-3,5) / (0,3) / (-5,1) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (-4,-4) / (-5,-4) / (5,0)
B Ex#2 (3,2) / (6,-3) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (6,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,-4) / (0,-5) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) /
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B F U2 R2 F2 U2 F' U R' U' B2 F L U' F2 R D2 F U' Fw' U2 B' U2 F' L2 F' L2 F2 L F' U F2 L' B L' B' L2 R2 U' Rw Uw L' R2 F2 L D2 B2 F2 D L D2 L2 D2 B2 L' F2 U F' D2 Rw' U2 F2 D' B2 F2 U' B2 D B2 L' B2 R2 F' L R B' L B Rw2 Uw' L2 B2 L2 U2 B' F' L2 R2 D L2 F' R2 F D' L B R2 B2 D Fw Uw' D2 B' U2 L2 R2 B' U2 F U2 F D B2 R' B L' B D2 R2 D' U Rw2 Uw' R2 B2 F2 D B2 D' R B' D B2 D L2 F2 D F' R' D' B' L' D2 L' D2 U2 F2 R' D2 U2 R2 D' F' L R2 B' F2 D' L2 R F U Rw' U2 L2 U2 F' R2 U2 F D2 R B2 D B L' U R' D' U' L B' Rw D B2 R2 U' B2 D' B2 F2 L2 R F' L2 F' L' F U2 F2 L2 D F Rw2 D R2 D' F2 D' L2 D R2 D' B2 U' F L' F2 D2 F L R D' U R' Uw L' F2 D2 R2 B2 U2 L B2 R D' R B' L2 F2 D' F2 U L2 R D' Fw B2 D2 U2 F2 R' F2 D2 L' B2 R' B' L' D2 F' U' L2 F2 U' B' R Fw' U L2 B2 D U2 B2 D B2 R2 F' R2 U' L2 R' U B' F' L' F Rw2 Uw' U' F2 U L2 D' R2 U R2 D' F D2 F2 L2 U' L R' D R2 B' L Uw' D B2 F2 L2 U' L2 U2 R2 F' L2 U' B L' B' R F2 L2 F' D U' Rw' Uw2 U2 B D2 U2 B2 U2 B' R2 D2 U2 F D' L' U B F' D' R U' B' F2 Rw2 Uw U2 B' D2 B F U2 L2 F D2 L R' F' L' U R2 F' R' B2 D Fw Uw U' F2 U2 F2 D R2 U F2 L2 F L2 R D B U2 F2 D' U' R F' Uw' B R2 F2 U2 B' U2 L2 F2 L U F R2 F' R U' R' F U' B' F' Rw Uw' D B2 D' L2 U B2 F2 R2 D' F' D' B L U' L' D2 B' L' D R2 Fw Uw' D R2 U2 L2 F2 U' R2 D' R2 F2 L2 B' L' U' L' U2 R2 D F2 Rw2 U B2 D F2 U F2 U B D2 U2 R' U R2 B R D F2 U2 B' Rw' F2 R2 F' L2 U2 F' U2 B' D2 B L' U R' U' B2 L2 D' B Rw' Uw R2 D2 U' F2 L2 D L2 U L2 U2 R2 F U2 L F' U F' R' F2 R' D' R2 B2 L2 U' L2 U B D' R U2 L2 B' U2 R U2 L R B' Uw' R2 B' L2 U2 B L2 B F L F' L' R' D2 U' F D2 B2 D2 F D2 Fw' Uw D2 R2 U2 B' R2 D2 R2 B' R U B' L B' U2 L' B' L' D F' L2 Uw
Aaron Soley    USA
Aaron Soley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 56.25   1:01.16   1:05.15 57.03 1:01.29 1:08.02 56.25
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 86 14.90   16.67   15.56 15.72 18.74 14.90 27.60
Adhvaith Mhahesh    USA
Adhvaith Mhahesh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 17.29   20.60   18.09 33.56 25.48 18.23 17.29
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 88 18.67   21.52   21.43 21.39 18.67 24.18 21.74
Pyraminx Final 71 11.46   20.35   19.88 20.29 11.46 26.10 20.89
Ahmed Shuaibi    USA
Ahmed Shuaibi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 19.99   26.24   33.38 19.99 39.04 22.68 22.67
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 71 6.78   9.04   11.89 6.78 8.51 9.84 8.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 1:03.37     1:16.45 1:03.37
Ajay Cardamone    USA
Ajay Cardamone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 50.53   1:09.81   1:11.90 1:13.82 1:27.10 1:03.71 50.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 85 7.36   15.66   20.72 15.46 29.80 7.36 10.80
Pyraminx Final 76 25.94   DNF   29.30 25.94 26.44 DNF DNF
Alden Combs    USA
Alden Combs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 13.73   18.00   17.70 18.49 22.46 17.80 13.73
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 3.34   4.52   4.85 3.34 6.14 5.33 3.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 33.43   38.78   37.04 43.38 42.06 33.43 37.25
Pyraminx Final 30 7.92   9.08   9.37 9.33 7.92 8.55 13.04
Alex Gundrum    USA
Alex Gundrum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 15.80   16.51   15.94 17.03 16.65 15.80 16.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 3.06   5.53   3.89 3.06 5.34 7.37 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 29.80   31.07   31.12 30.14 29.80 31.94 36.29
Pyraminx Final 75 21.17   DNF   21.17 DNF DNF DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 23 42.03   59.58   1:13.02 42.03 48.65 1:25.62 57.08
Alexander Estrella    USA
Alexander Estrella
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 24.83   30.18   50.08 24.83 30.08 31.40 29.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 5.93   6.83   7.40 13.92 5.93 6.94 6.16
Pyraminx Final 24 7.12   8.52   9.61 8.58 7.69 7.12 9.30
Alicen Barowsky    USA
Alicen Barowsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 14.85   17.05   17.92 14.85 19.31 16.52 16.70
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 6.03   6.53   6.68 7.03 6.39 6.03 6.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:53.45     2:56.99 2:53.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 21.81   32.06   21.81 33.21 32.14 36.83 30.84
Pyraminx Final 37 8.63   10.20   8.63 8.88 12.02 9.71 13.03
Square-1 Combined Final 13 31.69   35.45   31.69 33.01 33.16 40.17 44.77
Andrew Krickl    USA
Andrew Krickl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 20.34   25.75   25.26 24.64 27.35 20.34 28.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 4.26   5.45   5.59 4.89 4.26 5.88 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 48 9.82   13.27   9.82 15.32 11.72 15.50 12.77
Square-1 Combined Final 21 41.03   51.81   42.96 1:03.08 41.03 51.28 1:01.18
Andrew LaCava    USA
Andrew LaCava
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 11.83   14.75   17.48 16.80 11.83 13.52 13.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 3.91   5.18   5.60 5.49 4.72 5.34 3.91
Andrew O'Shea    USA
Andrew O'Shea
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 12.39   14.88   18.64 13.70 12.39 13.83 17.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.72   4.57   5.64 4.72 4.65 4.33 2.72
Combined First round 11 3.82   4.20   3.82 4.39 3.88 4.83 4.32
Pyraminx Final 22 7.18   8.30   8.31 DNF 7.73 7.18 8.87
Ayman Hussein    USA
Ayman Hussein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 13.43   19.01   23.80 13.43 16.60 23.09 17.34
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 6.93   8.08   6.93 7.91 8.06 8.28 9.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:47.13     2:47.13 2:57.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 39.87   48.09   39.87 47.07 45.80 51.41 59.18
Bentley Stone    USA
Bentley Stone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 39.12   53.55   1:04.92 53.92 39.12 58.13 48.61
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 80 9.37   11.83   9.38 18.94 11.24 9.37 14.88
Pyraminx Final 56 7.67   14.97   18.64 7.67 14.84 19.20 11.42
Bradley Smith    USA
Bradley Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 29.53   37.88   39.76 38.65 38.54 36.45 29.53
Brandon Reichman    USA
Brandon Reichman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 20.69   23.30   24.78 24.90 20.69 22.76 22.35
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 7.98   8.24   8.50 8.34 8.29 7.98 8.10
Pyraminx Final 50 10.35   13.66   15.39 13.09 10.35 20.10 12.50
Brandon Satterstrom    USA
Brandon Satterstrom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 16.91   23.45   DNF 22.22 27.83 16.91 20.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 12 30.04   35.45   1:09.44 40.93 30.25 30.04 35.17
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 DNF     DNF
Brett Shoaf    USA
Brett Shoaf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 58.54   DNF   DNF 1:06.59 DNF 1:11.20 58.54
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 87 14.70   16.71   26.30 16.36 15.11 18.65 14.70
Pyraminx Final 69 14.33   19.85   18.11 24.36 17.08 DNF 14.33
Brian Johnson    USA
Brian Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.99   10.20   9.10 12.01 12.26 9.50 8.99
First round 2 8.43   9.59   10.05 9.00 9.71 8.43 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.34   1.93   1.61 1.52 2.66 3.45 1.34
Combined First round 1 2.25   2.79   3.25 2.28 2.25 2.96 3.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:22.37   1:27.75   1:27.25 1:22.37 1:23.76 1:32.63 1:32.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.52   15.17   15.37 15.94 14.33 15.80 13.52
Combined First round 2 14.53   15.95   19.29 14.92 17.31 14.53 15.62
Pyraminx Final 2 3.38   4.15   3.92 4.61 3.92 5.41 3.38
Square-1 Combined Final 1 9.71   12.11   12.38 13.12 10.82 14.56 9.71
Caiden Konow    USA
Caiden Konow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 20.44   22.83   21.63 24.27 20.44 23.60 23.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 3.84   6.27   5.32 6.69 3.84 6.81 8.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:42.90     2:49.00 2:42.90
Caiden Swanson    USA
Caiden Swanson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 21.36   29.07   28.44 29.20 33.78 21.36 29.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 82 9.79   12.99   10.55 DNF 9.79 15.91 12.52
Pyraminx Final 51 12.19   13.92   16.32 15.58 13.70 12.47 12.19
Carlos Garcia    USA
Carlos Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 12.95   15.25   15.29 17.93 16.61 12.95 13.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 4.51   6.43   7.19 7.69 4.51 6.07 6.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:57.24   2:05.66   1:57.24 2:18.64 1:58.55 2:07.90 2:10.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 24.08   28.89   30.51 33.50 24.08 28.20 27.95
Carson Buckman    USA
Carson Buckman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 22.52   24.70   24.06 25.47 24.57 27.71 22.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 4.07   7.23   6.71 4.07 7.22 9.08 7.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 72 13.62   20.99   13.62 20.71 24.27 22.99 19.28
Carter Carson    USA
Carter Carson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 22.52   26.97   37.73 25.09 29.79 26.04 22.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 70 8.13   8.95   9.63 8.14 10.34 9.09 8.13
Pyraminx Final 63 13.41   17.06   16.03 13.41 16.76 18.39 19.71
Charley Reavley    USA
Charley Reavley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 12.93   15.26   15.70 19.32 12.93 14.35 15.74
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 16 3.89   4.42   4.16 3.89 5.17 4.64 4.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 42.77   49.42   54.33 45.77 49.86 42.77 52.64
Pyraminx Final 53 8.10   14.06   8.10 14.84 14.85 12.50 16.39
Chris Wirkus    USA
Chris Wirkus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 48.11   55.53   58.52 56.82 55.81 48.11 53.95
Pyraminx Final 73 15.29   26.40   26.95 15.29 30.66 21.58 32.86
CJ Sheng    USA
CJ Sheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.68   13.09   13.23 11.68 14.91 12.53 13.51
First round 11 11.08   12.43   11.16 12.89 13.56 13.25 11.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 3.50   4.44   3.50 4.22 4.74 4.36 5.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:22.38   1:34.46   1:36.06 1:32.74 1:34.57 1:48.61 1:22.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:48.48   DNF   DNF 2:48.48 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 21.80   27.82   25.49 29.01 21.80 28.96 32.78
Combined First round 11 21.78   26.65   21.78 25.70 27.00 27.25 38.30
Pyraminx Final 4 3.51   4.93   3.51 4.42 5.57 9.89 4.81
Square-1 Combined Final 6 16.55   26.66   31.40 28.67 25.42 25.90 16.55
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 DNF     DNF
Clare Lau    USA
Clare Lau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 35.71   56.14   1:07.85 56.91 35.71 1:15.10 43.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 72 7.12   9.22   7.12 DNF 8.12 10.77 8.78
Pyraminx Final 59 10.38   15.58   10.38 20.66 14.20 18.18 14.36
Clayton Stallings    USA
Clayton Stallings
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 14.37   15.69   15.30 17.32 22.00 14.46 14.37
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 3.92   4.59   4.74 4.74 3.92 4.28 4.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 3:10.69     3:10.69 3:51.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 56.06     56.06 1:07.66
Pyraminx Final 28 4.41   8.57   14.18 7.63 10.44 7.65 4.41
Square-1 Combined Final 33 DNF     DNF DNF
Cory Yu    USA
Cory Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 14.75   16.60   17.21 17.55 14.75 15.03 18.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 6.42   6.94   6.52 7.63 8.28 6.67 6.42
Daniel Malone    USA
Daniel Malone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 16.84   18.91   17.45 22.92 16.84 19.70 19.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 4.46   5.17   4.46 4.88 4.94 5.68 5.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:14.77   2:24.59   2:22.17 2:38.30 2:31.63 2:19.96 2:14.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 1:00.79     DNF 1:00.79
Pyraminx Final 46 10.68   12.29   10.93 13.04 10.68 16.47 12.89
Daniel Martinez    USA
Daniel Martinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 12.67   15.04   15.25 12.67 17.35 15.49 14.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 3.16   4.89   7.12 4.64 3.16 4.31 5.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 33.11   38.01   36.96 52.81 38.79 33.11 38.29
Pyraminx Final 24 7.12   8.52   8.20 10.18 10.27 7.12 7.19
Square-1 Combined Final 28 1:10.06     1:10.06 1:12.17
Dany Yaacoub    USA
Dany Yaacoub
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 10.98   13.15   13.50 12.35 10.98 15.48 13.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:36.97   1:45.15   1:50.61 1:36.97 1:50.06 1:41.37 1:44.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 27.60   33.01   27.60 32.17 38.93 32.76 34.09
Pyraminx Final 19 5.65   7.84   5.77 9.13 5.65 8.63 12.23
Dash Flory    USA
Dash Flory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.73   13.12   14.98 8.73 14.57 13.04 11.75
First round 5 10.79   11.38   11.12 11.36 10.79 15.30 11.67
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 3.65   5.71   3.65 6.04 5.23 5.85 6.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 3:06.10     DNF 3:06.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:59.59   4:37.21   3:59.59 4:25.98 5:26.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 24.88   31.12   28.55 45.35 24.88 34.03 30.79
Pyraminx Final 67 10.67   19.21   DNF 22.51 19.66 10.67 15.47
David Jiang (蒋濬哲)    USA
David Jiang (蒋濬哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 11.95   14.63   13.63 11.95 14.95 15.30 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 13 3.00   4.29   3.00 3.20 4.94 4.73 6.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.10   21.53   21.17 21.62 20.10 23.77 21.80
Combined First round 7 18.59   25.28   23.41 42.38 18.59 29.75 22.68
Pyraminx Final 38 7.84   10.65   7.84 9.21 11.86 12.30 10.88
David Ju    USA
David Ju
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.98   14.01   10.98 12.02 15.14 14.88 16.01
First round 7 10.57   11.71   11.14 12.47 12.89 10.57 11.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.18   3.61   3.83 3.18 3.67 3.34 4.79
Combined First round 7 2.72   3.89   3.76 5.90 4.23 3.69 2.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:46.42   1:56.96   1:48.89 2:03.03 2:16.17 1:46.42 1:58.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 5:05.34   DNF   5:05.34 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 9 5.11   6.32   9.25 5.11 6.22 6.69 6.06
Square-1 Combined Final 7 24.75   26.85   24.75 25.89 25.23 29.42 31.50
Denzel Juarez    USA
Denzel Juarez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 57.79   1:10.28   1:12.80 57.79 1:29.12 1:15.31 1:02.74
Pyraminx Final 47 10.67   13.24   12.31 10.67 13.84 13.58 19.50
Derek Schafhauser    USA
Derek Schafhauser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 33.39   44.59   50.83 43.97 45.21 33.39 44.60
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 79 9.49   11.53   9.49 15.42 10.23 13.32 11.03
Pyraminx Final 43 8.02   11.74   14.44 15.24 9.43 11.35 8.02
Dominic Heising    USA
Dominic Heising
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 18.60   20.86   18.60 22.89 27.65 18.93 20.76
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 5.19   5.79   5.64 5.19 6.76 5.77 5.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:41.20     2:41.20 2:45.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 48.61   51.23   48.61 50.20 51.95 51.53 1:07.09
Pyraminx Final 13 5.29   7.41   6.19 7.71 5.29 8.32 9.26
Square-1 Combined Final 26 1:00.00     1:12.62 1:00.00
Eduardo Ramirez    USA
Eduardo Ramirez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 20.05   24.80   34.39 23.45 20.05 21.06 29.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 5.74   6.42   9.94 6.64 5.83 5.74 6.79
Edward Mooney    USA
Edward Mooney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 43.11   46.17   45.26 43.11 46.61 46.63 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 84 10.47   14.81   15.60 10.47 13.92 15.53 14.97
Pyraminx Final 66 15.55   17.89   16.62 18.61 15.55 20.18 18.45
Elias Rabe    USA
Elias Rabe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 17.73   20.15   20.18 22.02 21.56 18.71 17.73
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 4.27   4.50   5.94 4.27 4.60 4.47 4.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 34.53   41.36   41.03 49.50 34.53 44.68 38.38
Pyraminx Final 10 5.58   6.44   6.56 5.58 6.18 6.58 7.75
Square-1 Combined Final 11 31.53   34.47   39.03 33.68 34.05 31.53 35.69
Emilija Mikalauskaite    USA
Emilija Mikalauskaite
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 76 7.34   10.17   13.99 7.34 9.09 7.43 DNF
Ethan Frias    USA
Ethan Frias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 21.82   24.35   23.87 28.15 24.91 21.82 24.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 5.62   7.60   7.59 5.62 12.30 7.61 7.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 1:07.17     1:07.17 1:14.66
Pyraminx Final 58 8.81   15.29   13.11 8.81 17.93 14.83 DNF
Gabriel Wilson    USA
Gabriel Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 28.42   30.71   28.42 30.13 29.91 37.95 32.10
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 78 9.33   10.98   12.13 9.33 10.58 14.81 10.23
Pyraminx Final 55 11.09   14.68   13.40 20.56 15.71 11.09 14.93
Garrett Perkins    USA
Garrett Perkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 32.92   36.75   35.93 42.02 39.10 35.22 32.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 7.14   8.64   9.85 7.14 7.46 8.62 10.12
Hannah Thompson    USA
Hannah Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 29.86   32.53   33.66 32.75 43.62 31.18 29.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 6.40   8.32   8.30 10.70 6.40 7.47 9.18
Pyraminx Final 39 10.17   10.86   10.17 12.63 11.60 10.21 10.78
Square-1 Combined Final 31 1:35.71     DNF 1:35.71
Husnain Raza    USA
Husnain Raza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 14.24   16.97   17.96 16.23 19.17 14.24 16.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 4.66   5.31   4.82 4.66 5.84 5.42 5.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 3:38.55     3:38.55 3:50.71
Jack Ehlert    USA
Jack Ehlert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 15.69   18.12   25.92 19.15 16.81 15.69 18.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 4.17   5.69   4.17 7.04 7.04 4.76 5.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 3:18.45     3:18.45 3:25.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 31.75   35.04   42.35 31.75 32.04 37.41 35.68
Pyraminx Final 41 7.57   11.10   7.57 12.69 8.60 12.00 13.36
Square-1 Combined Final 24 40.71   1:01.20   49.46 DNF 58.05 1:16.10 40.71
Jack Lieberman    USA
Jack Lieberman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 24.58   29.49   32.82 29.70 24.58 25.96 37.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 4.20   5.20   4.89 4.20 5.30 5.41 6.43
Pyraminx Final 42 10.24   11.55   12.26 11.50 10.24 14.32 10.88
Jack Spitzer    USA
Jack Spitzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 54.96   59.44   59.91 55.66 54.96 1:05.84 1:02.75
Jacob Tsang    USA
Jacob Tsang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 16.01   16.76   17.80 16.01 16.46 16.66 17.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 4.55   5.21   8.05 5.33 4.55 4.86 5.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 55.04     1:13.90 55.04
Pyraminx Final 21 6.14   8.09   6.14 6.94 6.65 10.67 12.73
Jaden Ginsburg    USA
Jaden Ginsburg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 21.94   25.12   26.48 21.94 DNF 26.22 22.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.56   5.12   5.94 4.85 5.69 4.83 2.56
Combined First round 12 2.81   4.29   4.50 3.60 4.76 5.35 2.81
Pyraminx Final 23 6.68   8.48   10.75 9.32 7.89 6.68 8.22
Square-1 Combined Final 15 32.69   39.58   44.04 39.25 41.59 32.69 37.90
Jaden Gocken    USA
Jaden Gocken
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 16.50   22.19   21.25 20.67 24.65 16.50 24.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 5.04   6.38   5.04 6.14 6.32 6.69 6.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 44.09   46.30   47.19 44.25 44.09 1:04.05 47.47
Pyraminx Final 14 5.89   7.41   7.48 9.88 5.89 8.22 6.54
Jaime Ontiveros    USA
Jaime Ontiveros
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 22.32   25.95   30.96 23.13 23.76 DNF 22.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 83 10.80   13.01   11.48 44.26 10.80 12.48 15.08
Jake Buckley    USA
Jake Buckley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 11.62   DNF   DNF DNF 11.62 16.98 16.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 5.22   6.50   8.22 5.66 7.92 5.22 5.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:10.27   2:25.06   2:29.10 2:18.25 2:28.53 2:10.27 2:28.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 23.57   25.86   25.80 23.57 24.07 27.72 28.49
Combined First round 10 20.96   25.92   39.71 23.69 27.92 26.16 20.96
Pyraminx Final 35 7.41   9.69   10.30 9.85 9.48 9.74 7.41
Square-1 Combined Final 16 34.07   41.98   34.07 43.81 41.05 41.07 54.92
James Hildreth    USA
James Hildreth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.26   12.71   12.21 14.51 11.26 14.15 11.77
First round 9 10.40   12.32   12.54 10.40 15.78 12.80 11.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.58   3.43   3.90 3.38 5.22 3.00 2.58
Combined First round 8 2.66   4.01   4.75 4.25 4.32 2.66 3.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:16.14   1:20.03   1:23.76 1:16.14 1:20.93 1:20.52 1:18.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.08   18.38   18.49 19.79 12.08 19.28 17.37
Combined First round 4 17.74   19.37   21.11 19.21 22.42 17.80 17.74
Pyraminx Final 16 5.80   7.76   7.58 8.36 7.94 7.76 5.80
Square-1 Combined Final 9 25.92   27.99   29.33 25.92 27.97 26.68 29.40
James Sehata    USA
James Sehata
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 15.97   17.21   18.24 17.09 19.32 16.31 15.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 5.61   6.27   6.30 6.46 6.05 5.61 8.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 32.97   33.10   32.97 33.06 51.22 33.18 33.06
Pyraminx Final 26 6.08   8.53   7.81 6.08 8.60 13.21 9.17
Square-1 Combined Final 22 45.86   57.25   DNF 45.86 48.78 1:10.09 52.88
Jayden Acevedo    USA
Jayden Acevedo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 17.98   21.89   DNF 22.01 19.16 17.98 24.49
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 6.25   6.43   7.93 6.25 6.34 6.44 6.51
Pyraminx Final 70 15.21   20.04   15.21 18.67 20.56 24.46 20.90
Jericho Calago    USA
Jericho Calago
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 14.99   18.19   18.11 17.89 18.57 14.99 20.34
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 5.06   6.54   5.06 5.14 7.82 6.67 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:13.40   2:22.18   3:06.21 2:13.84 2:13.40 2:22.45 2:30.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 38.13   46.01   44.16 43.93 1:05.09 49.95 38.13
Pyraminx Final 36 8.95   10.13   10.59 10.76 9.03 8.95 14.21
Square-1 Combined Final 20 36.97   50.74   1:10.76 49.93 45.67 56.62 36.97
Jo'Siah Semaj Gamby    USA
Jo'Siah Semaj Gamby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 26.90   35.19   38.89 38.84 30.14 26.90 36.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 81 11.18   12.66   16.24 11.18 11.52 14.55 11.91
John Brechon    USA
John Brechon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.98   9.98   11.06 9.81 8.98 9.70 10.44
First round 3 9.41   9.88   9.41 9.89 11.03 10.17 9.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.40   4.10   4.53 2.40 4.47 3.77 4.07
Combined First round 9 3.42   4.09   4.79 DNF 3.91 3.42 3.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 59.12   1:04.32   59.12 1:08.97 1:07.14 1:00.66 1:05.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:01.55   DNF   3:32.36 2:01.55 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.75   18.55   18.86 19.98 17.09 19.71 16.75
Combined First round 3 15.17   18.01   16.31 20.77 15.17 21.60 16.96
Pyraminx Final 11 4.33   6.83   7.84 6.80 4.33 9.27 5.85
Square-1 Combined Final 5 14.27   22.12   25.27 14.27 21.03 20.07 25.30
Josh Ortega    USA
Josh Ortega
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 33.99   35.51   33.99 36.06 35.36 DNF 35.10
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 67 5.22   8.35   7.16 8.87 9.01 10.61 5.22
Pyraminx Final 44 8.56   11.83   10.26 12.93 15.34 8.56 12.29
Josiah Wilson    USA
Josiah Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 16.08   19.24   20.39 18.26 21.75 16.08 19.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 5.05   8.17   5.05 9.29 7.67 12.82 7.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 3:24.22     DNF 3:24.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 36.62   42.18   48.06 36.62 54.54 41.52 36.95
Pyraminx Final 18 5.86   7.78   5.86 8.62 8.20 6.93 8.20
Square-1 Combined Final 27 1:09.39     1:20.74 1:09.39
Juliet Soley    USA
Juliet Soley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 1:44.79   1:54.30   1:44.79 1:51.78 1:45.17 2:05.95 8:39.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 90 33.96     41.20 33.96
Justin Badua    USA
Justin Badua
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.12   11.98   11.55 13.49 10.12 12.66 11.72
First round 10 11.72   12.37   12.44 14.43 12.85 11.81 11.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 2.82   5.55   6.04 2.82 5.18 5.44 13.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:48.31   2:02.24   2:07.57 2:01.59 1:48.31 2:02.15 2:02.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 23.18   24.05   23.18 24.74 23.47 25.27 23.94
Combined First round 6 16.35   23.13   16.35 20.18 25.18 24.04 27.44
Pyraminx Final 32 6.27   9.19   11.82 6.27 8.06 10.63 8.87
Kai Johanson    USA
Kai Johanson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 14.64   16.90   16.57 19.89 16.57 14.64 17.55
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 5.19   6.04   5.19 5.48 10.10 6.17 6.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 28.05   36.92   43.63 28.05 36.49 35.52 38.75
Pyraminx Final 54 11.81   14.56   12.69 13.82 11.81 17.18 19.79
Square-1 Combined Final 17 27.38   43.43   1:01.31 27.38 49.50 48.60 32.20
Kevin Karwowski    USA
Kevin Karwowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 26.83   30.19   31.10 26.83 33.73 31.60 27.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 5.92   7.29   8.95 7.96 6.60 5.92 7.31
Pyraminx Final 49 9.10   13.61   15.43 14.06 11.33 15.47 9.10
Luke Lindberg    USA
Luke Lindberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 25.53   31.05   29.57 45.93 31.63 31.95 25.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 5.99   6.98   6.04 5.99 8.31 6.60 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 51.30     51.30 56.98
Pyraminx Final 34 7.77   9.62   9.29 12.30 7.77 10.53 9.04
Maggie Jakopac    USA
Maggie Jakopac
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.53   10.19   11.90 10.42 10.01 8.53 10.14
First round 4 8.99   10.48   9.71 11.98 9.76 8.99 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 4.40   5.27   5.33 5.32 4.40 5.15 5.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:48.73   1:54.48   1:48.73 1:59.06 1:56.44 1:51.17 1:55.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 27.53   51.53   47.94 DNF 27.53 1:01.84 44.80
Pyraminx Final 33 7.48   9.51   8.21 9.86 7.48 12.04 10.45
Max Lau    USA
Max Lau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.76   12.86   12.83 11.76 14.27 12.83 12.92
First round 6 9.66   11.54   14.47 11.78 9.66 12.00 10.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.39   3.33   3.55 2.39 4.88 3.93 2.51
Combined First round 6 2.18   3.78   6.64 2.18 2.39 5.06 3.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:51.47   2:00.31   2:02.63 1:56.65 2:01.65 2:05.41 1:51.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 25.42   31.21   36.89 25.42 DNF 26.13 30.61
Pyraminx Final 15 5.50   7.55   7.22 8.16 5.50 13.53 7.26
Square-1 Combined Final 10 26.08   31.28   48.93 29.00 30.16 34.68 26.08
Nate Beno    USA
Nate Beno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 18.56   21.56   24.54 20.74 19.39 DNF 18.56
Nathanael Heavilin    USA
Nathanael Heavilin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 12.99   14.14   14.54 13.14 12.99 14.75 15.79
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 6.53   6.86   6.54 7.16 6.53 7.63 6.87
Square-1 Combined Final 30 1:13.54     1:22.25 1:13.54
Nic Napier    USA
Nic Napier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 13 11.62   13.13   11.62 12.19 13.58 13.61 15.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 4.78   5.55   5.45 4.78 5.80 6.02 5.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:39.34   1:45.01   1:50.63 1:41.09 1:47.92 1:46.02 1:39.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.17   22.97   24.44 19.54 24.93 18.17 28.11
Combined First round 9 20.63   25.38   25.81 20.63 27.76 26.07 24.25
Pyraminx Final 29 6.81   8.62   6.81 7.50 8.66 11.00 9.71
Square-1 Combined Final 14 27.82   38.88   29.44 49.35 40.46 46.75 27.82
Nick Buckman    USA
Nick Buckman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 15.41   19.70   18.67 15.41 16.93 23.50 30.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 5.15   7.21   7.76 DNF 5.15 6.34 7.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 46.41   48.51   53.06 49.64 49.19 46.71 46.41
Pyraminx Final 52 12.85   13.95   14.79 13.18 12.85 13.89 16.20
Square-1 Combined Final 18 33.63   46.29   1:08.16 33.63 1:03.85 33.97 41.05
Nivedh Mhahesh    USA
Nivedh Mhahesh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 89 32.22     32.22 38.26
Noah Betz    USA
Noah Betz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 26.08   32.14   DNF 30.40 26.08 31.99 34.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 3.48   5.62   6.06 3.48 4.32 6.48 8.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 62 8.19   16.65   18.24 17.35 20.21 8.19 14.36
Noah Beveridge    USA
Noah Beveridge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 17.10   21.83   20.99 17.10 25.50 19.00 27.24
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 4.59   5.81   6.01 4.59 5.29 6.41 6.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 35.73   43.38   35.73 45.05 47.24 41.63 43.46
Pyraminx Final 57 9.48   15.28   15.76 13.41 16.66 9.48 18.20
Noah Dwyer    USA
Noah Dwyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 13.70   15.40   14.59 13.70 14.58 17.02 17.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 6.08   7.55   9.43 6.55 6.08 6.67 10.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 37.17   50.67   1:09.13 44.42 37.17 47.83 59.75
Pyraminx Final 61 13.27   16.60   16.02 29.69 16.44 13.27 17.35
Square-1 Combined Final 33 DNF     DNF DNS
Noah Festenstein    USA
Noah Festenstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 26.35   31.21   26.35 38.66 29.98 35.72 27.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 77 5.11   10.33   DNF 9.50 5.11 10.73 10.75
Pavan Kannan    USA
Pavan Kannan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 22.45   24.57   22.45 25.02 24.05 24.65 30.37
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 5.12   6.05   5.12 6.25 7.60 5.84 6.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 50.51     1:14.80 50.51
Pyraminx Final 45 6.89   12.18   9.55 27.43 12.95 14.03 6.89
Square-1 Combined Final 29 1:13.49     1:27.81 1:13.49
Rhys Gulotta    USA
Rhys Gulotta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 15.83   17.07   15.83 17.97 16.93 20.83 16.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 4.13   6.65   6.78 4.13 6.56 6.62 17.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 33.92   40.79   45.18 40.73 36.47 33.92 1:09.47
Pyraminx Final 31 6.09   9.18   6.95 12.86 6.09 14.50 7.72
Robert Bates    USA
Robert Bates
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 6.78   7.49   7.32 10.24 6.78 7.53 7.61
Pyraminx Final 64 12.53   17.12   17.04 16.00 12.53 28.91 18.33
Rohan Jawale    USA
Rohan Jawale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 12.42   15.48   20.19 13.66 12.42 18.48 14.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.11   3.33   3.45 3.23 3.32 2.11 4.49
Combined First round 3 2.54   3.10   2.62 3.09 2.54 3.60 5.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 21.05   26.20   28.58 23.99 26.93 21.05 27.68
Combined First round 8 22.94   25.33   29.86 26.12 22.94 23.65 26.22
Pyraminx Final 5 4.19   5.25   4.86 4.19 4.28 8.03 6.62
Russell Roberts    USA
Russell Roberts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 14.76   18.10   18.46 14.76 17.70 19.57 18.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.44   3.46   3.42 2.44 3.39 3.58 4.32
Combined First round 10 3.45   4.19   DNF 3.76 3.83 4.98 3.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:42.53   1:58.89   1:57.50 1:59.37 1:59.79 2:01.86 1:42.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 26.30   DNF   37.31 27.52 DNF DNF 26.30
Combined First round 5 17.44   22.12   24.42 22.60 17.44 26.53 19.34
Pyraminx Final 17 5.95   7.77   7.68 8.86 8.29 5.95 7.33
Square-1 Combined Final 25 51.30     54.17 51.30
Ryan Menelli    USA
Ryan Menelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 21.23   29.63   29.39 38.79 21.23 32.73 26.76
Pyraminx Final 27 7.17   8.56   8.08 9.73 7.17 12.47 7.86
Sam Gentz    USA
Sam Gentz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 11.22   16.46   15.59 20.49 11.22 17.67 16.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 4.25   5.35   5.84 4.25 5.87 4.89 5.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:10.26   2:34.07   2:38.60 2:10.26 2:28.31 2:35.31 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 27.79   31.50   29.11 27.79 34.29 38.78 31.11
Pyraminx Final 12 6.62   7.25   6.62 10.72 6.67 7.53 7.55
Sam Mundsinger    USA
Sam Mundsinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 69 7.68   8.87   7.68 8.13 8.20 10.29 10.31
Pyraminx Final 74 25.42   32.20   38.52 25.42 29.10 35.87 31.62
Square-1 Combined Final 32 1:51.01     1:51.01 DNF
Scotty Juarez    USA
Scotty Juarez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 68 10.94   19.35   23.90 22.09 10.94 16.18 19.79
SeungBeom Cho (조승범)    Korea
SeungBeom Cho (조승범)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.98   8.31   8.57 6.98 8.31 8.29 8.34
First round 1 6.54   8.35   8.50 7.66 6.54 10.72 8.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.81   2.04   2.12 1.85 2.19 2.16 1.81
Combined First round 2 1.75   2.95   DNF 4.26 1.75 2.34 2.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:07.84   1:10.06   1:07.84 1:08.65 1:13.65 1:18.59 1:07.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.25   16.56   17.09 14.25 16.69 16.70 16.29
Combined First round 1 13.61   15.28   15.83 13.61 14.50 15.85 15.52
Pyraminx Final 8 4.96   6.25   4.96 5.35 6.90 6.58 6.83
Simon Kellum    USA
Simon Kellum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 12.53   13.26   12.53 14.63 13.02 13.78 12.98
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 2.33   4.44   2.33 4.21 9.24 3.38 5.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:00.63   2:08.18   2:31.79 2:11.70 2:03.43 2:00.63 2:09.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 24.72   28.93   24.75 DNF 33.83 24.72 28.22
Pyraminx Final 3 3.91   4.57   5.22 5.89 4.48 3.91 4.02
Square-1 Combined Final 8 18.86   27.92   32.05 DNF 25.71 25.99 18.86
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 DNF     DNF
Simon Snydersmith    USA
Simon Snydersmith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 23.12   27.99   25.92 26.39 31.66 41.39 23.12
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 74 4.57   9.49   11.99 4.57 9.60 8.04 10.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 1:03.33     1:03.33 1:10.03
Pyraminx Final 60 11.96   16.27   17.87 16.14 11.96 17.85 14.83
Stephanie Heffner    USA
Stephanie Heffner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 32.87   38.11   35.87 39.25 32.87 42.02 39.22
Pyraminx Final 6 4.61   6.08   7.58 6.31 5.80 4.61 6.14
Tim Krupinski    USA
Tim Krupinski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 21.30   26.28   24.58 21.30 35.82 23.44 30.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 7.79   8.34   7.90 8.45 8.69 8.67 7.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 57.23     1:05.18 57.23
Wheaton Bednarek    USA
Wheaton Bednarek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 30.79   36.12   37.55 30.79 31.03 41.43 39.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 73 7.03   9.27   8.27 7.03 9.56 9.99 12.62
Pyraminx Final 65 9.99   17.23   16.52 9.99 16.52 23.05 18.66
Will Cerne    USA
Will Cerne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 11.16   13.67   11.16 16.53 16.00 13.52 11.48
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 15 3.29   4.34   3.51 3.29 5.14 6.29 4.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:51.64     2:51.64 2:59.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 21.87   30.90   50.37 21.87 30.72 31.17 30.82
Pyraminx Final 20 6.41   8.00   7.24 6.64 10.97 6.41 10.13
William Casey O'keefe    USA
William Casey O'keefe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 23.23   27.66   28.81 DNF 23.23 25.54 28.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 75 6.94   9.49   8.73 10.27 13.55 6.94 9.46
Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬)    China
Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 12.04   13.28   13.92 14.47 12.04 13.28 12.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 14 2.40   4.33   5.46 2.40 4.78 DNF 2.74
Square-1 Combined Final 4 18.59   21.71   20.80 18.59 25.85 21.72 22.61
Zach Beecher    USA
Zach Beecher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 21.62   24.67   42.02 24.60 26.82 21.62 22.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 4.02   5.01   5.27 4.02 4.92 5.29 4.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 5:29.29   DNF   DNF DNF 5:29.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 1:02.70     1:02.70 1:13.52
Pyraminx Final 40 10.38   10.94   10.38 10.74 11.08 11.00 24.50
Square-1 Combined Final 19 35.32   50.14   48.98 35.32 38.93 1:23.02 1:02.51
Zeke Mackay    USA
Zeke Mackay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.30   12.39   11.56 10.30 14.72 13.45 12.16
First round 8 10.63   12.29   10.63 10.92 15.25 13.36 12.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.70   3.31   3.71 4.27 3.36 2.86 1.70
Combined First round 4 1.72   3.47   3.86 3.66 1.72 3.66 3.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:01.33   2:09.38   2:01.33 2:03.60 2:13.46 2:20.48 2:11.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.52   20.35   20.97 17.52 20.23 19.86 22.27
Combined First round 12 19.44   26.78   27.50 46.81 26.46 26.38 19.44
Pyraminx Final 7 5.51   6.24   9.91 5.63 6.78 5.51 6.30
Square-1 Combined Final 2 13.57   16.71   17.21 21.89 13.57 17.31 15.60
Zen Zuiker    USA
Zen Zuiker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.09   12.78   12.09 12.35 DNF 12.41 13.57
First round 12 9.99   12.86   9.99 12.19 13.22 13.18 13.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 1.71   5.43   4.88 6.39 5.01 7.38 1.71
Combined First round 5 2.59   3.65   3.84 7.04 2.59 3.00 4.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:52.87   2:06.17   2:18.65 2:06.11 2:10.22 2:02.17 1:52.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 22.90   28.95   22.90 32.88 29.29 30.06 27.51
Pyraminx Final 1 3.39   4.01   3.53 3.39 3.73 7.63 4.76
Square-1 Combined Final 3 12.47   17.59   12.47 22.90 17.64 16.02 19.11