Bugella Open 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-10-31~11-1  Italy, Biella Bugella Open 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Edoardo Disarò 10.89  Alessandro Manopulo 11.26  Andrea Lo Sardo 11.77
 2x2x2 Cube  Edoardo Disarò 3.40  Matteo Provasi 3.85  Alessandro Fava 4.24
 4x4x4 Cube  Edoardo Disarò 46.09  Giorgio Zonta 50.60  Alessandro Manopulo 51.61
 5x5x5 Cube  Edoardo Disarò 1:28.02  Alessandro Manopulo 1:31.39  Marco Rota 1:50.49
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Matteo Colombo 45.14  Lorenzo Mauro 1:44.27  Federico Viola 2:03.94
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Giorgio Zonta 23.32  Matteo Provasi 23.36  Edoardo Disarò 24.02
 Pyraminx  Lorenzo Mauro 6.00  Marco Rota 6.00  Edoardo Disarò 7.59
 Skewb  Marco Rota 5.81  Alessandro Manopulo 5.95  Edoardo Disarò 7.37
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alessandro Manopulo 9.72   11.65    Italy 12.09 DNF 9.72 12.15 10.71
2 Edoardo Disarò 9.73   11.74    Italy 9.73 11.78 12.00 11.45 12.06
3 Andrea Lo Sardo 10.04   12.82    Italy 10.04 14.10 12.53 14.07 11.87
4 Matteo Provasi 9.80   12.84    Italy 9.80 14.05 11.36 13.28 13.88
5 Simone Cantarelli 12.53   13.49    Italy DNF 13.61 12.53 12.76 14.11
6 Lorenzo Bianco 9.34   13.59    Italy 16.66 9.34 15.65 12.91 12.22
7 Tommaso Raposio 10.32   13.81    Italy 14.24 13.84 21.94 13.34 10.32
8 Marco Rota 10.60   13.86    Italy 10.60 14.87 15.76 12.60 14.11
9 Giorgio Zonta 12.19   13.96    Italy 12.35 12.19 14.71 14.83 18.34
10 Matteo Colombo 14.27   15.06    Italy 15.14 15.58 17.84 14.46 14.27
11 Lorenzo Mauro 15.22   17.09    Italy 23.30 15.22 15.43 19.56 16.27
12 Marco Minici 15.88   17.31    Italy 16.73 15.88 18.34 19.41 16.85
13 Mircea Simionica 16.31   17.37    Romania 18.32 17.48 17.41 16.31 17.23
14 Federico Viola 15.09   17.72    Italy 18.53 16.05 19.21 15.09 18.58
15 Marco Iamonte 15.05   17.92    Italy 15.05 15.31 21.63 19.13 19.31
16 Alessandro Fava 16.53   18.79    Italy 16.53 18.84 18.86 18.66 20.78
17 Marco Edoardo Cittar 21.06   21.66    Italy 22.94 21.06 21.19 22.70 21.09
18 Riccardo Cimma 18.82   22.33    Italy 26.68 19.29 24.68 23.01 18.82
19 Ciro Vignotto 19.85   24.72    Italy 19.85 25.48 25.72 29.94 22.96
20 Alexander Karlov 23.26   26.40    Sweden 26.04 23.26 27.52 25.63 27.97
21 Marco Antinori 20.84   27.36    Italy 27.52 20.84 32.01 31.25 23.30
22 Antonio Barba 24.43   33.62    Italy 33.11 36.27 31.53 36.23 24.43
23 Liam Edward Slater 1:12.82   1:29.86    Italy 1:12.82 1:14.40 1:31.72 1:43.47 1:49.26
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alessandro Manopulo 10.88   11.50    Italy 12.97 10.99 12.33 11.18 10.88
2 Edoardo Disarò 10.33   11.54    Italy 11.62 12.49 10.33 12.49 10.52
3 Simone Cantarelli 11.22   11.99    Italy 11.22 12.40 12.13 11.65 12.19
4 Tommaso Raposio 11.03   12.05    Italy 11.76 12.61 13.68 11.79 11.03
5 Giorgio Zonta 11.27   12.31    Italy 16.13 12.68 12.72 11.54 11.27
6 Marco Rota 10.76   13.10    Italy 12.94 12.67 10.76 14.50 13.68
7 Matteo Provasi 12.11   13.13    Italy 13.58 16.44 12.11 13.03 12.78
8 Andrea Lo Sardo 9.73   13.20    Italy 18.40 13.05 13.51 13.05 9.73
9 Lorenzo Bianco 13.10   14.35    Italy 13.90 15.82 13.10 32.99 13.33
10 Lorenzo Mauro 12.26   15.03    Italy 14.13 14.53 16.44 18.00 12.26
11 Federico Viola 14.18   15.73    Italy 15.64 16.26 14.18 15.92 15.64
12 Matteo Colombo 11.76   16.45    Italy 17.33 18.98 18.40 13.63 11.76
13 Marco Minici 15.79   17.25    Italy 20.23 18.25 15.79 15.95 17.56
14 Alessandro Fava 15.10   18.39    Italy 32.84 20.61 17.64 15.10 16.93
15 Mircea Simionica 15.96   18.97    Romania 16.30 15.96 19.03 26.01 21.57
16 Marco Edoardo Cittar 20.22   24.48    Italy 22.81 25.46 26.84 25.18 20.22
17 Riccardo Cimma 21.30   25.94    Italy 25.14 28.77 21.30 27.96 24.72
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edoardo Disarò 9.67   10.89    Italy 9.67 11.10 10.31 11.25 11.73
2 Alessandro Manopulo 9.87   11.26    Italy 11.54 12.94 9.87 11.11 11.14
3 Andrea Lo Sardo 10.43   11.77    Italy 13.56 10.81 14.37 10.43 10.95
4 Giorgio Zonta 10.73   12.99    Italy 10.73 15.34 11.61 12.01 15.87
5 Matteo Provasi 10.89   13.27    Italy 10.89 17.71 12.71 14.25 12.84
6 Simone Cantarelli 9.97   13.38    Italy 11.93 13.19 15.01 17.38 9.97
7 Tommaso Raposio 11.51   13.69    Italy 11.51 14.12 13.87 13.09 18.19
8 Lorenzo Mauro 10.99   13.71    Italy 12.70 10.99 14.63 13.88 14.56
9 Marco Rota 13.42   13.84    Italy 13.42 16.59 14.00 13.70 13.81
10 Lorenzo Bianco 11.06   13.85    Italy 13.07 11.06 19.27 14.69 13.78
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edoardo Disarò 2.74   4.13    Italy 2.74 8.10 3.86 4.20 4.34
2 Alessandro Fava 3.90   4.16    Italy 3.90 4.02 4.02 7.59 4.43
3 Matteo Provasi 3.46   4.63    Italy 5.09 4.85 3.46 5.78 3.94
4 Alessandro Manopulo 4.29   4.78    Italy 4.29 4.29 6.81 4.49 5.56
5 Matteo Colombo 2.04   5.36    Italy 4.75 8.22 2.04 5.85 5.49
6 Giorgio Zonta 3.56   5.53    Italy 5.38 6.69 3.56 7.27 4.53
7 Andrea Lo Sardo 3.97   5.54    Italy 3.97 DNF 5.01 6.19 5.43
8 Lorenzo Bianco 3.91   5.96    Italy 3.91 5.91 5.27 8.40 6.71
9 Alexander Karlov 5.05   6.01    Sweden 6.32 8.53 5.97 5.73 5.05
10 Marco Rota 4.50   6.15    Italy 6.55 6.94 50.08 4.50 4.96
11 Marco Minici 3.22   6.16    Italy 5.73 7.63 3.22 9.84 5.11
12 Federico Viola 5.73   6.27    Italy 5.73 6.51 5.77 6.54 8.00
13 Simone Cantarelli 5.40   6.54    Italy 6.05 5.40 7.49 9.42 6.09
14 Riccardo Cimma 4.33   7.17    Italy 8.40 4.33 11.02 6.38 6.72
15 Tommaso Raposio 4.60   7.18    Italy 4.60 8.00 7.34 13.37 6.21
16 Marco Antinori 6.38   7.81    Italy 7.66 16.72 6.38 8.91 6.86
17 Ciro Vignotto 8.38   9.98    Italy 9.56 9.28 DNF 8.38 11.09
18 Marco Edoardo Cittar 9.25   10.04    Italy 15.44 9.25 10.46 10.29 9.38
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edoardo Disarò 2.55   3.19    Italy 3.29 2.74 2.55 6.43 3.53
2 Marco Rota 2.91   3.99    Italy 4.12 4.58 2.91 3.27 DNF
3 Andrea Lo Sardo 3.30   4.14    Italy 4.94 3.98 8.55 3.30 3.49
4 Matteo Provasi 2.79   4.18    Italy 5.56 2.79 3.29 4.86 4.39
5 Alessandro Manopulo 3.47   4.49    Italy 4.02 4.81 3.47 4.63 8.36
6 Alessandro Fava 4.09   4.68    Italy 5.36 4.25 5.33 4.47 4.09
7 Simone Cantarelli 4.88   5.27    Italy 5.66 4.88 5.19 5.66 4.96
8 Alexander Karlov 4.34   5.28    Sweden 4.34 5.31 5.62 6.76 4.91
9 Giorgio Zonta 3.63   5.49    Italy 6.73 5.79 8.32 3.94 3.63
10 Marco Minici 3.93   5.74    Italy 5.68 3.93 9.00 6.34 5.21
11 Federico Viola 4.92   6.63    Italy 5.92 4.92 6.82 9.80 7.16
12 Lorenzo Bianco 5.03   7.59    Italy 5.03 7.14 9.60 7.44 8.20
13 Matteo Colombo 5.01   8.35    Italy 7.31 8.61 5.01 9.12 11.22
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edoardo Disarò 2.94   3.40    Italy 3.35 3.79 6.18 3.07 2.94
2 Matteo Provasi 3.29   3.85    Italy 3.29 4.74 3.58 3.97 4.01
3 Alessandro Fava 3.35   4.24    Italy 8.27 4.31 3.35 4.40 4.01
4 Alexander Karlov 2.94   4.63    Sweden 5.23 2.94 3.86 5.72 4.79
5 Alessandro Manopulo 4.05   4.67    Italy 4.35 5.05 DNF 4.05 4.62
6 Marco Rota 4.02   4.74    Italy 7.00 4.63 4.90 4.70 4.02
7 Simone Cantarelli 4.46   5.04    Italy 5.22 6.27 5.13 4.77 4.46
8 Andrea Lo Sardo 3.72   5.28    Italy 3.72 7.43 5.00 6.40 4.44
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edoardo Disarò 35.72   44.64    Italy 42.47 50.90 35.72 48.19 43.27
2 Alessandro Manopulo 40.54   46.61    Italy 47.15 40.54 44.12 48.55 49.08
3 Giorgio Zonta 46.50   48.52    Italy 58.59 49.52 48.96 47.09 46.50
4 Marco Minici 47.48   50.97    Italy 51.06 54.25 47.48 52.49 49.37
5 Tommaso Raposio 47.62   54.99    Italy 1:03.97 1:01.53 47.62 49.55 53.88
6 Simone Cantarelli 49.81   55.83    Italy 57.85 52.81 1:00.67 49.81 56.82
7 Andrea Lo Sardo 52.93   55.85    Italy 59.55 56.68 53.58 57.30 52.93
8 Federico Viola 54.94   59.49    Italy 1:04.69 54.94 1:00.90 59.91 57.65
9 Marco Iamonte 47.71   59.79    Italy 1:00.88 1:22.09 47.71 56.78 1:01.72
10 Mircea Simionica 58.39   1:02.15    Romania 1:00.16 1:07.16 1:00.76 58.39 1:05.52
11 Marco Rota 54.50   1:04.50    Italy 59.99 54.50 1:03.28 1:10.24 1:12.30
12 Lorenzo Bianco 1:02.03   1:05.00    Italy 1:05.73 1:10.58 1:03.67 1:02.03 1:05.59
13 Alessandro Fava 1:06.09   1:11.95    Italy 1:13.69 1:06.09 1:14.63 1:11.63 1:10.53
14 Matteo Colombo 56.48   1:15.22    Italy 56.48 DNF 59.04 1:48.90 57.71
15 Marco Edoardo Cittar 1:15.01   1:34.31    Italy 1:20.60 1:56.15 1:54.27 1:28.07 1:15.01
16 Ciro Vignotto 1:36.13      Italy 1:56.06 1:36.13
17 Riccardo Cimma 2:07.15      Italy 2:07.15 2:25.06
18 Alexander Karlov 2:29.72      Sweden 2:29.72 2:43.46
19 Antonio Barba 2:47.84      Italy 2:47.84 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edoardo Disarò 39.52   46.09    Italy 51.23 43.29 39.52 43.96 51.01
2 Giorgio Zonta 44.11   50.60    Italy 1:00.69 44.11 47.25 54.00 50.55
3 Alessandro Manopulo 44.60   51.61    Italy 1:03.18 44.60 47.26 54.62 52.95
4 Simone Cantarelli 44.54   54.88    Italy 53.36 44.54 56.16 55.11 58.40
5 Marco Minici 48.08   55.13    Italy 49.90 48.08 59.21 DNF 56.27
6 Tommaso Raposio 53.07   1:00.18    Italy 1:02.85 53.07 57.85 59.84 1:02.93
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edoardo Disarò 1:22.13   1:32.37    Italy 1:24.72 1:38.94 1:33.44 1:42.99 1:22.13
2 Alessandro Manopulo 1:34.65   1:37.82    Italy 1:37.21 1:41.30 1:34.94 1:34.65 DNF
3 Marco Iamonte 1:36.04   1:40.00    Italy 1:43.08 1:39.40 1:52.96 1:36.04 1:37.51
4 Marco Rota 1:37.21   1:43.44    Italy 2:06.28 1:46.94 1:37.21 1:40.52 1:42.85
5 Giorgio Zonta 1:39.13   1:49.69    Italy 1:53.04 2:01.70 1:49.36 1:46.66 1:39.13
6 Marco Minici 1:49.17   1:52.19    Italy 1:49.17 1:52.36 1:52.46 1:58.85 1:51.75
7 Federico Viola 1:44.24   1:53.10    Italy 1:57.45 1:44.24 1:50.94 1:50.91 2:01.07
8 Andrea Lo Sardo 1:49.46   1:59.51    Italy 1:51.21 2:00.00 2:12.64 2:07.32 1:49.46
9 Mircea Simionica 1:51.12   2:02.19    Romania 2:04.47 1:51.12 2:16.39 2:05.78 1:56.31
10 Matteo Provasi 1:46.36   2:04.53    Italy 1:56.46 2:17.58 1:59.55 2:21.50 1:46.36
11 Matteo Colombo 1:57.51   2:08.18    Italy 2:02.63 DNF 2:15.60 2:06.30 1:57.51
12 Tommaso Raposio 1:48.50   2:10.43    Italy 2:20.99 2:01.99 2:08.31 2:44.64 1:48.50
13 Simone Cantarelli 2:09.78   2:13.79    Italy 2:11.02 2:11.20 2:19.16 2:09.78 2:19.28
14 Alessandro Fava 2:07.29   2:24.29    Italy 2:25.95 2:07.29 2:45.53 2:28.00 2:18.91
15 Lorenzo Bianco 3:15.34      Italy 3:15.34 3:59.66
16 Ciro Vignotto 3:40.48      Italy 3:40.48 3:47.55
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edoardo Disarò 1:21.25   1:28.02    Italy 1:33.21 1:32.73 1:26.02 1:25.31 1:21.25
2 Alessandro Manopulo 1:25.88   1:31.39    Italy 1:40.97 1:36.88 1:29.50 1:27.78 1:25.88
3 Marco Rota 1:31.86   1:50.49    Italy 1:49.41 1:49.62 1:52.44 1:31.86 DNF
4 Marco Minici 1:44.51   1:51.09    Italy 1:49.84 1:54.15 2:10.22 1:44.51 1:49.27
5 Federico Viola 1:48.61   1:55.18    Italy 1:57.89 1:50.33 1:48.61 2:03.86 1:57.33
6 Giorgio Zonta 1:42.89   1:59.14    Italy 2:08.86 1:47.65 1:42.89 2:00.90 2:36.50
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matteo Colombo 1:05.17   DNF    Italy 1:11.08 1:05.17 DNF
2 Lorenzo Mauro 1:34.11   DNF    Italy 1:34.11 2:10.29 DNF
3 Edoardo Disarò 2:27.94   DNF    Italy 2:27.94 DNF DNF
4 Marco Rota 2:49.65   DNF    Italy 2:50.78 DNF 2:49.65
5 Federico Viola 3:49.06   DNF    Italy DNF DNF 3:49.06
6 Giorgio Zonta 5:07.76   DNF    Italy 5:07.76 DNF DNS
7 Mircea Simionica DNF   DNF    Romania DNF DNF DNF
7 Lorenzo Bianco DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matteo Colombo 45.14   DNF    Italy DNF 45.14 DNF
2 Lorenzo Mauro 1:44.27   DNF    Italy DNF DNF 1:44.27
3 Federico Viola 2:03.94   DNF    Italy DNF 2:03.94 DNF
4 Giorgio Zonta 5:15.31   DNF    Italy DNF DNF 5:15.31
5 Marco Rota DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
5 Edoardo Disarò DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matteo Provasi 17.75   22.80    Italy 24.22 28.96 17.75 24.11 20.06
2 Giorgio Zonta 20.25   23.58    Italy 31.68 21.71 25.38 23.66 20.25
3 Tommaso Raposio 19.91   23.71    Italy 24.41 24.56 28.53 19.91 22.16
4 Edoardo Disarò 22.82   24.54    Italy DNF 22.82 25.76 23.98 23.88
5 Lorenzo Mauro 23.96   27.07    Italy 26.71 38.21 28.38 23.96 26.13
6 Andrea Lo Sardo 26.51   28.06    Italy 27.16 29.77 DNF 26.51 27.26
7 Simone Cantarelli 23.82   29.67    Italy 29.72 23.82 30.65 33.56 28.63
8 Marco Rota 24.21   30.86    Italy 33.63 29.23 29.72 24.21 DNF
9 Lorenzo Bianco 34.47   36.71    Italy 34.47 37.74 45.24 34.68 37.71
10 Federico Viola 35.04   39.58    Italy 41.13 37.40 51.40 40.21 35.04
11 Riccardo Cimma 35.36   45.16    Italy 41.37 53.84 35.36 1:26.33 40.27
12 Matteo Colombo 43.29   45.27    Italy 43.29 46.18 44.88 44.75 52.89
13 Marco Minici 38.89   47.85    Italy 52.54 38.89 46.59 44.43 55.12
14 Alexander Karlov 41.33   50.84    Sweden 1:03.20 59.47 51.34 41.33 41.71
15 Marco Edoardo Cittar 44.72   52.23    Italy 45.94 57.03 53.71 58.36 44.72
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Giorgio Zonta 17.53   23.32    Italy 20.04 17.53 24.92 25.00 44.66
2 Matteo Provasi 20.47   23.36    Italy 20.47 23.36 24.08 22.63 25.50
3 Edoardo Disarò 22.78   24.02    Italy 25.84 25.15 23.43 22.78 23.48
4 Lorenzo Mauro 19.24   24.90    Italy 26.70 22.54 19.24 27.59 25.47
5 Andrea Lo Sardo 23.68   25.38    Italy 24.89 23.68 26.21 25.03 31.97
6 Tommaso Raposio 23.01   25.83    Italy 23.01 27.50 28.00 24.96 25.02
7 Marco Rota 24.22   27.35    Italy DNF 24.22 29.13 26.34 26.58
8 Simone Cantarelli 25.93   33.60    Italy 37.20 36.12 25.93 28.53 36.16
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 4.19   6.18    Italy 7.69 12.34 4.19 6.56 4.30
2 Marco Rota 4.49   6.77    Italy 6.85 6.86 6.59 4.49 7.76
3 Edoardo Disarò 5.28   6.94    Italy 9.38 7.84 6.72 5.28 6.27
4 Alessandro Fava 6.08   7.44    Italy 7.41 9.18 6.44 6.08 8.46
5 Marco Edoardo Cittar 6.21   7.97    Italy 7.71 DNF 6.21 7.39 8.82
6 Marco Antinori 7.44   8.12    Italy 8.02 11.56 7.44 8.01 8.33
7 Marco Minici 7.65   8.21    Italy 8.40 7.65 7.81 8.41 14.77
8 Andrea Lo Sardo 6.50   8.67    Italy 8.38 9.72 11.15 7.90 6.50
9 Alexander Karlov 7.49   8.71    Sweden 11.85 9.11 8.34 7.49 8.69
10 Simone Cantarelli 6.99   9.26    Italy 8.88 9.79 10.01 6.99 9.12
11 Matteo Provasi 8.49   10.25    Italy 14.94 8.49 11.45 10.70 8.61
12 Matteo Colombo 8.98   10.76    Italy 19.68 8.98 11.79 10.39 10.10
13 Federico Viola 8.02   10.80    Italy 9.58 19.65 8.02 8.58 14.23
14 Riccardo Cimma 6.68   13.08    Italy 6.68 DNF 15.32 11.59 12.33
15 Tommaso Raposio 11.40   13.59    Italy 26.23 11.40 14.04 15.13 11.59
16 Alessandro Manopulo 8.05   13.68    Italy 12.71 DNF 16.28 8.05 12.05
17 Ciro Vignotto 10.57   14.01    Italy 14.83 12.30 14.89 10.57 15.32
18 Lorenzo Bianco 14.88   17.55    Italy 18.33 21.58 14.88 15.86 18.45
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 3.46   6.00    Italy 7.63 5.07 3.46 7.12 5.80
2 Marco Rota 4.69   6.00    Italy 5.18 9.11 5.63 4.69 7.19
3 Edoardo Disarò 5.83   7.59    Italy 8.61 5.83 13.20 6.98 7.19
4 Marco Edoardo Cittar 7.16   8.56    Italy 7.38 7.16 8.31 11.81 9.98
5 Marco Minici 4.80   8.90    Italy 10.35 8.65 4.80 10.32 7.73
6 Alessandro Fava 6.70   9.03    Italy 7.50 DNF 6.70 10.06 9.53
7 Andrea Lo Sardo 5.93   10.04    Italy 12.33 5.93 13.84 10.07 7.73
8 Marco Antinori 7.93   12.21    Italy 10.15 7.93 14.13 13.12 13.37
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marco Rota 4.22   5.15    Italy 7.84 5.56 4.88 4.22 5.00
2 Edoardo Disarò 5.05   6.45    Italy 6.96 6.17 5.05 6.21 7.23
3 Alessandro Manopulo 5.16   6.68    Italy 7.04 6.66 5.16 7.06 6.33
4 Tommaso Raposio 6.20   8.97    Italy 6.20 7.25 9.58 14.36 10.09
5 Alessandro Fava 7.52   10.31    Italy 12.64 7.52 9.05 9.25 14.43
6 Marco Antinori 6.81   12.04    Italy 10.05 6.81 11.48 DNF 14.59
7 Simone Cantarelli 10.63   12.94    Italy 11.25 11.75 17.25 15.81 10.63
8 Alexander Karlov 13.21   16.67    Sweden 13.21 16.77 19.88 15.54 17.71
9 Matteo Colombo 16.88   20.18    Italy 23.59 16.88 18.69 18.25 39.91
10 Matteo Provasi 26.46   34.30    Italy 29.56 33.89 44.44 26.46 39.46
11 Marco Minici 26.75   41.96    Italy 1:38.46 34.71 46.78 44.40 26.75
12 Ciro Vignotto 38.13   52.38    Italy 51.46 38.13 47.83 59.13 57.86
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marco Rota 4.00   5.81    Italy 4.00 5.52 5.21 8.72 6.71
2 Alessandro Manopulo 5.02   5.95    Italy 5.02 5.10 6.53 18.04 6.22
3 Edoardo Disarò 5.29   7.37    Italy 8.08 6.83 7.92 7.35 5.29
4 Marco Antinori 7.61   10.25    Italy 10.88 10.25 7.61 9.61 11.13
5 Tommaso Raposio 8.17   10.87    Italy 9.53 8.17 11.10 11.97 18.15
6 Simone Cantarelli 9.47   11.30    Italy 12.80 11.90 11.32 9.47 10.67
7 Alessandro Fava 9.34   11.32    Italy 9.34 11.83 21.65 12.10 10.03
8 Alexander Karlov 5.04   14.22    Sweden 5.04 24.10 13.25 12.21 17.19
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U F' B' D2 R2 F2 R' D R2 B' R2 F2 U B2 D L2 B2
A #2 U F2 L2 R2 F2 D' R2 U R B2 U' F' D' B R2 U2 B' L2 F2 R'
A #3 F' U2 L2 F' U2 F2 U2 L2 F2 L2 R2 D' B D' U' R' B' L2 U'
A #4 D' U R2 U' B2 U R2 U R' F' D2 F L F' U F D L' B'
A #5 D2 L2 U' B2 D B2 L2 U R B' R2 U' F' D B' L2 F' U' F2
A Ex#1 B2 D R' F' L F2 R2 L2 F' L' B U B2 D L2 U' B2 D
A Ex#2 F L2 D' L2 F2 R B L B' D F' U2 F L2 B' U2 B2 L2
B #1 F2 U L2 B2 U' F2 L2 F2 U' F' U2 R F' U R F D R2 B L2
B #2 U' B2 D' B2 L2 F2 R2 U' F2 U' F2 R B2 U2 B' U F2 D' L2 U2
B #3 F B2 U' B R' L B2 D' R F R U D R2 F2 U R2 L2 D2
B #4 F2 U F2 R2 B2 U' B2 D L2 F' U B2 F' R' B L' D' F2
B #5 L2 D' L2 R2 F2 U L R F R B' U' R F L' F2 L' D2
B Ex#1 B U2 L2 D2 U2 F' L2 U2 B U2 B' L B R2 F R' F' D' L U F2
B Ex#2 L' F2 D2 L2 F2 U2 R F2 R' U2 F2 D B2 L' D' B' L' B' L2
C #1 L2 D F U2 F D R U D R U' D2 B2 R B2 R2 F2 B2 R'
C #2 R2 U2 B2 F2 U' R2 U F2 D F2 R F2 U F L' D' L2 R U B' U2
C #3 R2 U2 B F2 L2 F2 R2 F' L' B' L' B F D' L B R2 F'
C #4 F' R' B2 D L' B D' F U' D L' B2 U R2 B2 L2 U' R2 F2
C #5 F' B2 U' L' B' R' L' D' L' U' L' B2 D2 L2 F2 B' D2 B'
C Ex#1 L' B2 L' U2 R B2 L U' L2 D2 U' R2 F' D2 B D' B L2
C Ex#2 B2 U' F2 R2 U B2 U L2 U L' F L' U' R B D' F2 R U' F
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U' B2 D L2 F2 B2 D L' F' U' L2 B2 R2 U' R2 F2 D' F2 B2
A #2 D' R2 L' D' F2 L' U L' F' L D F2 R2 F' L2 B R2 U2 R2
A #3 F2 B' R F D' R' B U B' L U2 R2 B2 D' F2 D2 F2 D' B2 L2 D'
A #4 R2 U2 B2 R2 F2 U2 L F' D' B D' R U' B' L D U'
A #5 D2 U' F2 U L2 F2 R2 F2 U' F2 L' U B' R2 F2 D2 R F' R'
A Ex#1 R2 D R2 D U F2 U R2 B' R2 B' D' L' B R D U2
A Ex#2 U L D B2 U' L' B2 D' F' R U2 R2 F2 L' B2 U2 B2 R F2 U2
B #1 D2 L' U2 L D2 L' B2 R' U L2 B L' B' U2 B' F' U2 L' R'
B #2 L2 B2 L2 U F2 R2 F2 L' D2 R' D B' D' R2 D' F R' B' R2
B #3 U L' D' F U R U L' B' R F2 D2 R2 D2 F' D2 B L2 F B
B #4 U F L U' B D F U' R B2 L' F2 R2 F2 U2 L
B #5 U' F2 R2 B2 L2 D2 L2 R2 D L' D2 L' D' U2 R B' U' R D R2
B Ex#1 U L2 B2 U' B2 L' B R2 D' F U B2 R2 B' U2 B' U2 D2 L2 B'
B Ex#2 B2 D2 B R2 D2 F2 U' B2 D L' R2 B R D2 B L2 D F'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D L' U2 L' U R2 L F D' L F2 U2 D2 R L D2 F2 L
A #2 D U R2 F2 D' B2 U F2 L2 R B2 L' U2 L' F D R F' L U2
A #3 D R2 F2 U2 R2 D' F2 R2 U R B2 R2 F2 L F' D B2 U' B' F
A #4 R2 L' D L2 F2 D R' L' B' U2 L2 F2 U2 R' B2 L D2 L2 U2 L'
A #5 F R F2 B' R' F' D L2 B D2 L' B2 R2 L2 D2 R2 U' R2 B2 D2
A Ex#1 L2 U' F R D' B L' U' F' U' F' R' F2 R' B2 L2 F2 D2 F2 R'
A Ex#2 D' U2 B2 R2 B2 L2 U F2 R2 U' L R' D2 R F' D2 R B2 F'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U' R' U2 R' F2 R U F R2
A #2 U2 R' U' F U' R2 F R U2 R' U2
A #3 F2 U F U2 R2 U' R' U R' F U2
A #4 U R U2 R2 U' F U2 R' U2 F U2
A #5 U' R' U F' U2 R U R' F2 U2 R2
A Ex#1 R U R' U' F R' U' F2 R U' R
A Ex#2 R U' R' U2 R' F' U2 F R2 U2 F'
B #1 R U2 R' U F' U2 R U2 R' U' F
B #2 U2 R' U' F R U F U2 F U' F
B #3 R U2 F' U2 R2 U' F U2 F' U' R2
B #4 R' U2 F U' R2 U' F U R' U2 R
B #5 R U' R U2 R' U R U2 R2 U' R
B Ex#1 R' U2 R F' U2 R U' R' U R U'
B Ex#2 U R U' F U R U2 R U' R F'
C #1 U R' F' U2 R U R U2 F' R2 U'
C #2 U' R U R' F U R' F R2 F' U2
C #3 U' F' R2 F' R2 F' R2 U' R U R'
C #4 U R2 F U' R2 U' R2 F U2 R2 U'
C #5 R' F U' R U2 R2 U' R2 U R2 U'
C Ex#1 R' F U F R U2 R F' R F' R'
C Ex#2 R' F' U R U' R2 U2 R' U R' F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F' U2 R U' R F U2 F U2
A #2 R F U2 R2 U2 F' U' R2 U2 F R2
A #3 U' R2 U R' U' F R2 U2 R' U2 R'
A #4 R U2 F' U' R2 U F U R' F R
A #5 R' U F2 U' R2 U2 R' U R' U' F'
A Ex#1 R' U F R2 F R2 F' R' U' R U'
A Ex#2 R' F' U R2 F' R2 U2 R2 U' R' U
B #1 F' R2 U2 R U2 R' U' F U' F U'
B #2 F2 R U R' F R U' R' U' R U'
B #3 F R U' R' U2 F U' R U R' U
B #4 R' U' R' F2 R U' R' U2 F U2 R
B #5 U' R2 F' U' F' R' U' R' F U2 F
B Ex#1 U' F U2 R2 U' R2 F R U2 R' F
B Ex#2 U R' U' F' U' R U' R2 U' F U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U' F' R2 U' F' R' U2 R' F
A #2 U' R U2 F' R' U' R' U F2 U' R
A #3 F' U' R2 U' R' U2 R U' R' U R'
A #4 U' R U' R2 F U2 F U F U' F'
A #5 U R F2 R2 U2 R' U2 R U2 R' U2
A Ex#1 U R' U' F R U2 R F U' F' U2
A Ex#2 R' U R F R U2 R' F U' F' R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F2 B L2 B2 D' R2 B' D2 L B' D2 R2 D2 U2 F U2 B' D2 B' D2 Uw2 B U Fw2 D F2 L2 D F' B Rw2 B Uw2 Rw Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 D2 F2 Fw' Uw L' F' U Fw U'
A #2 B2 D' B2 U B2 L2 U R2 B' L R2 U' F' R B2 U F' L' D Uw2 L' U' Fw2 B2 R D' Fw2 Rw2 R L2 U2 R' Fw D2 L' Fw D' L2 D2 Rw' Uw' F' Uw D Rw
A #3 R' B2 R D2 F2 U2 R D2 U2 L' U' B2 F2 R' F' L2 U B2 U Uw2 Fw2 D' Rw2 B2 L' D L2 Fw2 Rw2 U R' Uw2 Fw' L' D2 R2 U' Rw' Uw Fw D2 B2 L F2
A #4 D2 R2 D2 B' U2 F' R2 U2 B2 D2 B' D L' R' B D' B2 R2 B' R F Rw2 Fw2 L2 R U Fw2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 U Fw2 U' R' B Uw2 Fw U2 L2 Uw' B Rw' R2 Fw L' D2
A #5 B2 D' R B D' R' L' F U2 F D2 B2 D U2 F2 D2 R2 D' L2 U Fw2 U2 Rw2 F' U2 D' Fw2 B Rw2 Uw2 D R2 U2 Rw F2 L B2 Uw Fw' F' Rw' F L' U'
A Ex#1 R2 B2 F2 R2 U F2 U B2 D B R2 U' B2 F2 D' B' L B D' Uw2 R D Rw2 Uw2 L U' R Uw2 U2 L' U B2 Fw' Rw2 Fw' D' F2 Rw' Fw2 L' Uw D Fw B'
A Ex#2 B R2 L2 B2 R' U2 B' L D' U B U2 B2 R2 B2 R2 F' U2 F R2 Uw2 Rw2 R F2 L2 B Uw2 R2 F' Rw2 B2 Uw' B2 R' U L' D' Rw D' Fw2 R' U Rw2 Fw
B #1 U L2 F2 R2 D2 B2 L2 D U2 R B2 D L2 U' F' U2 F D2 F Uw2 Rw2 F' D R2 U2 F D' Fw2 D' F2 L2 Rw' B U D2 B Rw' Fw L Uw' F L Fw2 U'
B #2 F2 L2 F D2 L2 F R2 B2 F2 D' R2 B D' R2 B2 L F R' D L' Rw2 B2 D' Rw2 F2 Uw2 F R2 D2 F Rw2 D' Rw' B2 Uw2 U' B Uw Rw2 R D2 Fw' Uw B2
B #3 F D B L U' R' L2 F' R' B' U L2 F2 U2 B2 D B2 F2 L2 D' Fw2 D R L Uw2 Fw2 R F2 D' Rw2 Uw2 L' Fw' L2 Fw2 D2 L' B' Rw' U' D2 Rw' F2 Uw Fw2
B #4 L2 B L2 B' F' R2 B2 L2 F R2 D' L' B F L D' L2 U F' D Uw2 F' Rw2 Fw2 L F2 R Fw2 B' L2 B' D2 L' Uw' D Fw2 B F2 D Rw' Uw U' Fw' R Fw'
B #5 U2 R2 F2 U2 F2 D F2 U L2 U' R' L2 U F L U' R' B' F L2 B Fw2 D' L Uw2 F2 Uw2 D U2 Rw2 B2 L' B2 D Fw' L D Fw2 D L' Rw Fw2 Uw D' Fw Uw' Rw'
B Ex#1 U B2 R' D2 L2 U' F' U' L' B F R2 U2 B R2 B' L2 B2 L2 Fw2 D' U' F' Uw2 U B' Rw2 U' R2 F2 U2 Rw U2 Fw2 U2 F Rw' Uw R' B Rw Fw Rw2 L'
B Ex#2 B R' B' U D2 L' U B2 R D F' L2 B2 R2 F2 D2 F R2 B2 Fw2 R' U' Fw2 R2 Uw2 D Fw2 U L2 B2 Rw2 D2 Fw Uw2 B2 Rw2 Fw D Rw F' R Uw F2 R' D2
C #1 U2 R2 F2 R2 B2 U' B2 L2 D F2 R B' L R D R2 B' U F' R' Rw2 B' D2 R2 U' Fw2 D' F' R2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 Rw' R' D Rw' F U L' Fw' Uw2 R Uw' Fw R2 Uw
C #2 U' B' L2 D2 F' R' F' L2 B' D2 B2 R2 D2 R2 D2 F2 U' L2 Fw2 D' L2 U' Rw2 D L2 B2 Uw2 B' D2 U' Rw2 R U2 B' Rw' R' Uw Rw2 B Uw Fw R2 Uw L
C #3 F2 D2 R' B2 F2 D2 R U2 L' D2 B' F D R' B2 F R L' B' Fw2 L Uw2 Fw2 D2 B2 Rw2 L' U L B2 Rw2 L' Fw' L2 F' U' F R2 Rw F' Rw2 U' B Rw'
C #4 D2 R F2 B2 R2 D2 F2 L' U2 B2 L U' R2 D B R F D2 F R Fw2 Uw2 B' F2 R' Uw2 D2 L2 F' L' B Uw2 F Uw F' D R2 D Fw Uw' Fw U2 Fw2 Uw' Rw B2
C #5 F' D B' L2 U L2 U2 B2 U' L' U B2 D B2 F2 U' B2 U2 R2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 F Rw2 L Fw2 F Uw2 F2 U2 B U' R B' Uw U F' Rw' Uw Rw2 B' Uw2 B' R2
C Ex#1 R' U2 F' D' L2 R' B' R D' B D' L2 U' B2 U2 B2 R2 U' Uw2 F R' B Rw2 F2 Uw2 B' L' B' F2 L Uw D' R L2 Uw2 F B2 Uw Rw Uw Fw2 D L2
C Ex#2 F2 D2 B2 U B2 D' B2 U R2 B2 L2 B D R' F2 U' B2 U2 B2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 U' Rw2 U F2 R2 Uw2 L B2 D Fw2 U' Fw' R B2 Uw2 Fw' Rw Fw R D' Rw Fw2 Rw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' F R2 F2 R U B' U' D F' D2 R2 D' L2 F2 L2 D B2 F2 D' Rw2 D Rw2 R Fw2 U L2 R' Fw2 D' R' B2 R Fw' L2 U Fw2 L Rw Fw L' Uw2 Rw R' Uw D'
A #2 L2 D F2 B2 L2 U D L2 B2 D' B R2 F2 B U' R' F L' D' Fw2 D' L' Fw2 F2 D B2 Uw2 Fw2 L U B2 Fw' U2 L' D Fw D Rw Fw U' F Rw' B2
A #3 L2 R2 F L' R F U' L' R F' R2 U2 D B2 D F2 D B2 L2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 F L B2 Rw2 Fw2 F' L F' L' Uw F Rw2 R2 B2 Uw Rw' Fw' D2 F2 U' R
A #4 F2 U L2 U L F U2 R' D F L B2 L' D2 R F2 U2 F2 R U2 L2 Fw2 R U L Fw2 L2 R' Uw2 B2 R' B2 Rw2 Fw U F' B' L' Uw2 F2 Uw Rw' F' Uw' L2 F2
A #5 R U F2 D2 F' R' B' D2 U L' B' L2 D2 F2 D2 B R2 B' U2 R2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 U' B2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 U' F U2 Rw2 U' Rw' Fw2 Rw R U D2 R' D Uw Fw L' U2 D2
A Ex#1 U2 L D2 L2 B2 D2 U2 R2 U' B2 U' B L R B' D U' L' R' Fw2 Rw2 F' R2 L' F2 U2 Fw2 L F L D2 Uw' L2 U2 R' B2 Rw' B2 Rw' Fw' Uw2 Rw2 B' U'
A Ex#2 B L2 B' L U R' F' D2 B' L F' R2 U2 F D2 B U2 F' R2 Uw2 L U' Fw2 D' L Fw2 U' R2 D B2 F' D Fw' U' Rw2 Fw' Uw' B Rw2 B Uw L2 Uw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw F Uw B' Lw2 L' Uw' Bw Fw' Dw' Bw' L' D Uw' L2 Uw R Bw' Fw' B Dw2 Lw B2 Rw F2 R' Dw2 D' Lw' Fw' L2 Uw R Bw2 L2 Dw' Lw' Uw' Bw B Dw B' L2 B R2 F' Lw D2 Bw Uw' D2 Bw2 Lw' Rw B' Lw2 R' B2 F2 Uw'
A #2 B' Bw Rw F' Fw Uw Fw2 D' L' Uw U Lw L F' Uw2 L' Lw2 Fw2 B' F' Lw2 F2 R2 Fw2 B2 Uw' U Fw D Fw D F' R' Lw D' U' F2 R2 Lw Fw' Rw' U Dw2 Uw2 B' L U2 Rw' Dw' R2 Rw Uw2 R Bw2 D2 U' Bw2 Uw Dw2 Rw2
A #3 R2 Uw2 B2 Uw2 Lw' L B2 Fw2 L2 Dw' F' R Fw2 R Uw B F' Bw' U F' U Fw2 Lw' Dw Lw2 Uw' R2 Rw Lw2 Uw2 Lw' Bw Lw' Bw' Dw L Uw R2 Rw2 B R Uw L Bw2 L2 Lw' Bw2 B' R' L' Rw U' Lw D' Dw' Fw Uw' U2 L2 Dw'
A #4 F' Lw Rw L Uw' Rw R F D2 R' Lw2 U Dw Uw2 Bw' R' U L Lw2 Fw Bw' L' U2 L Lw2 F2 Rw2 D B' D' R Fw' L' Bw' B Uw L' B2 Fw2 F' Uw' Bw' Dw Uw' Lw' B U' Rw Lw2 L2 F2 L' Dw2 L2 R F2 L2 R' U2 R'
A #5 Bw2 Fw B' Lw B' Fw U2 Dw2 F D F' U Uw2 D2 Fw2 F' Dw2 L B U' Rw Lw2 Uw2 B' L Fw' B' Uw2 Lw' Dw2 F2 Bw D2 U' Bw' Fw' Rw B' F' Lw2 Bw2 R' Dw' F' L B2 L2 U D' Lw B D Fw U Uw' Fw2 F2 Lw2 D2 R'
A Ex#1 Dw Uw2 U' R' Fw2 D R' Rw' D' Lw' Rw Dw Uw' L' Dw F B Fw' Bw' Dw2 D2 U Fw2 R B Fw Lw R Bw Dw2 F' B Lw2 B' Rw' Bw' L Uw' B2 Lw' Uw2 Rw' D' U2 B2 Rw' L2 Lw' Dw' B2 Bw2 Lw' U2 D' Fw' D2 U2 R' Uw' R'
A Ex#2 Rw R' L U' B D Uw Fw2 Dw R' Lw B' D U2 Lw' U' Rw' Dw' F' D2 F2 Bw2 B2 D2 R' Rw Dw F' U2 F2 Lw F' Fw R' Bw2 Rw2 Bw2 Lw Fw' Lw Rw D' Uw2 Lw2 D2 F2 Rw U' R F2 Lw2 L F2 L2 Fw' Rw' R' B' Uw Rw2
B #1 Bw Lw F2 Dw' B Lw' R Dw Fw2 Dw2 R Lw' Bw' Lw Rw2 Bw2 L Lw' D' F2 Dw D' F2 Uw' Bw2 B F2 L' Rw' R2 Fw D Fw Dw2 Fw Bw2 F2 L Lw' Dw' L' D' Bw Dw' R Rw2 L Bw2 D2 Fw' L2 B' Rw2 Uw R2 U2 Rw Lw' U' L
B #2 U R' Lw Fw' Dw2 Rw U' D2 F B2 U2 R' Rw' Fw' F' Dw2 Lw' B2 L Dw' U2 Uw2 F2 B2 D' Rw2 R2 Uw2 R2 Fw' F' Lw B2 Dw Fw' Uw' L' B2 Uw' Rw U Fw' Lw2 L' F2 Rw' U Dw2 D F' Fw U Dw' Rw' D R' L' B2 Dw' Bw'
B #3 Dw' Fw' R L' D Uw2 Bw' R2 U' F Lw L Fw Lw R2 U2 F2 L Uw2 Lw R2 Dw' Fw D' Uw F2 Uw2 L Fw2 Bw2 B' D' U Uw' L2 Uw' Rw' Uw2 L' Bw Uw' L R' U2 Fw Dw D2 B Bw' Rw Uw F' Bw2 Dw2 F Dw2 Lw2 F2 R D2
B #4 B Uw Dw2 Rw2 B' U2 R2 L Uw2 Rw' U' Uw2 Bw Rw U Uw2 R' F' R2 Dw' Uw2 Fw' L Dw Bw' Fw F' Dw' U2 Bw' D2 Bw Fw' Uw2 Lw F' Lw' Bw' Uw Lw2 R2 Rw' U' L F2 R Rw' D2 Bw B Fw Dw2 Bw Dw Fw2 Rw R2 F' R F'
B #5 Bw2 Uw Lw2 Rw F2 Bw Uw2 R Uw Lw Rw Uw' Dw2 D B' R F Bw' B' L' Uw2 Dw' Fw2 D' R2 F Uw' L Dw2 R2 Fw' U2 Bw Uw L F Rw D2 R2 L F2 Fw' R2 Uw' Rw B2 U Bw D2 L2 Lw2 Bw2 R B' D' Bw' Uw' R F R
B Ex#1 Bw' R D U2 L' Rw D' B2 R2 Bw2 B' Dw U2 D Fw' Lw Uw R2 L Dw2 F B D' U2 R B2 Bw' Dw2 Fw2 Rw2 B2 Bw2 U2 Fw2 L' Rw2 Uw2 Dw2 R L2 Uw D' F' Fw Uw Lw' D L D' Rw' R Bw2 U2 Rw' B2 Fw D' Rw' Fw' Lw'
B Ex#2 R2 Lw' L B Dw' Bw' D B' Fw Bw Rw' Bw' U' Dw2 Bw2 B2 Lw2 Rw B2 Lw Fw' Rw U Rw2 F Uw2 Dw2 Fw2 Bw' R Bw2 B2 F U Fw' F Bw D' R2 F Rw Bw2 Dw' L2 Lw2 F2 U F Bw D' Fw L R' B2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 B R Uw
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw2 Fw B L2 Bw2 Dw Lw U' R2 Fw' U Rw' Dw' B2 Fw2 D2 Lw L2 Dw2 F2 Bw L Dw B U Rw2 Fw' B' Uw R Uw2 Bw' R2 F Rw B U Fw' Dw2 Rw L R2 Uw' L2 D L' F' Uw' L2 Rw Dw Fw2 B' Rw2 Uw2 F L2 R F' Uw'
A #2 L2 Uw2 Rw' L' Fw2 Dw2 B2 Bw Fw Lw' Uw Dw2 U2 Fw2 Bw' D' R' Fw' Bw2 Uw' U Dw' Lw' F' Uw Bw' F2 Fw' Lw U2 D Dw2 L' D2 Rw2 Lw' L2 D' Lw R' Bw2 R2 Dw' Uw2 Rw Fw' Rw2 Uw' Lw2 D2 Bw2 Lw' Dw2 Bw2 B2 Uw R' Dw' U Fw
A #3 Rw' Fw L2 Uw2 B L2 Fw F' L' F Rw' Uw2 U2 Lw' R U Dw R F Uw' B2 Fw Bw2 Uw L2 R' Fw' Bw L' F2 B U2 Bw D B2 R' Bw Rw' L2 Bw U' R2 D2 B D Lw' Uw2 Dw2 Bw' D2 Lw2 Rw2 Dw' L' U' Fw' Bw2 D Bw2 Rw
A #4 L2 Rw B F D Dw' Bw2 Dw' L2 R2 F2 Rw' D' Uw' Dw F Uw U2 R2 B2 Rw2 R Fw2 D2 F Bw' Dw2 R Lw U L2 U F Dw2 F2 Uw Lw2 Uw2 B2 D' Fw Uw L' Bw2 U2 Lw Rw' Fw' Bw2 L U' Bw' F2 D' Bw F' R U2 Dw' D
A #5 Uw2 F L2 F' Rw2 U' R' Fw Uw' U2 L' Fw2 Bw' Uw2 Fw2 B' F R' Rw2 Uw Dw' Fw U Dw' Rw' U Uw2 Lw' F Fw' R' Rw' Dw2 Bw Rw' L2 F Dw U Uw2 R2 L Bw F Lw' Bw2 Fw2 B' F' D Lw2 Uw D R2 Fw' L2 D2 Fw B F'
A Ex#1 D2 Fw U Rw F2 U2 Rw' L B R2 B' U' D2 F Uw B' Dw' Lw U Bw' Fw2 Rw' Dw2 F Fw2 Dw' L Bw2 Fw F' B Uw Fw2 Rw2 Lw' U2 D2 Rw L' Fw' D' U' Dw' B' L' Uw' D' Rw2 Dw B Uw2 Fw' Dw2 Fw' B D R2 U F2 D'
A Ex#2 Fw' D2 U Bw' Fw' Lw L R B2 Lw2 Rw Bw2 R2 B F2 Rw' Uw' D Bw2 F B2 D2 Rw2 B' Bw' F' Dw U2 Bw' B2 L' Fw Uw' L2 Fw U D2 Uw Fw Uw Lw Uw2 U2 Bw2 L2 F Bw2 Rw2 Fw Uw F Dw2 L' Dw' R Lw F2 Lw Fw Rw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 F2 L2 B2 R2 F U2 R U L2 B' F' U' R' F2 D R U' Fw' Uw
A #2 R2 D2 B U2 L2 R2 B' L2 F2 D' B F L' D2 L' F2 D' F' L U Fw'
A #3 D2 L F2 L D2 R' B2 D2 R U' F' R F D' U2 F2 R' B' D' L2 Fw'
A Ex#1 F2 D2 U L2 R2 B2 L2 D' R2 D B F D R' B R' B D L2 D' Rw Uw'
A Ex#2 U2 L2 D' B2 D' U2 L2 U R' U2 F' R F2 U' L B R' U' L2 B2 Rw Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 U2 B2 R2 B2 F L F' D B U L2 B R U' F L2 Fw Uw2
A #2 B2 D2 L2 B2 D2 L2 D R U2 L2 B R' F2 U' L' R2 F U' R Uw
A #3 D2 R2 D R2 D B2 L2 D2 R U2 B L U2 L' D2 R' D F L' B' Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#1 L2 F2 L2 U2 B2 D F2 U' L U2 B' R' F R' B2 L' D' B F' D2 Rw Uw
A Ex#2 B2 U' F2 U2 B2 L2 U2 R2 F L' F2 U F2 L' R' D2 L F' R F2 Rw Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 D2 B2 U B2 U' R2 D F' D' U2 R' F2 R U' F D2 L' U
A #2 D2 F D2 R2 B' U2 L2 B' R U R2 D B2 F L D L2 U2 B2
A #3 R' U2 F2 L' D2 R2 F2 L F2 D2 U' B F2 L2 B' F2 L' U R B
A #4 L2 B2 D2 L2 B D2 F' R2 B D2 B2 R D' F2 D' U B D L' R2 F'
A #5 F2 U2 B L2 F' L2 R2 F' U' L2 U2 B D L D F2 U' R2 B2
A Ex#1 D2 B2 R2 D2 L' D2 B2 L' U B' L' U B L2 R2 B L' U2 R
A Ex#2 L D2 U2 B2 U2 L2 D2 L' B' U' F D U' B' L' U' L F2 U'
B #1 B2 U2 F2 U' F2 D B2 D' F2 R' F' D' B' F2 D L2 F' D2 B2
B #2 B' L2 B D2 B2 F U2 R2 B' L D' L F' D F' D' L' R'
B #3 D2 L' F' B' U' R U F U2 R B2 R2 D L2 U F2 D2 L2 D' L2
B #4 B2 F L2 B L2 D2 R2 F' L2 D2 R' U L B2 F' L2 D2 F R B2
B #5 L2 B2 U2 F2 R' F2 L' F2 U R2 F R D L D' F' D' L
B Ex#1 R2 B L2 D2 F2 U2 R' U B' U L2 F D2 R' B2 F' U
B Ex#2 D2 L' D2 F2 D2 U2 L2 R U2 R' F2 U F U' R2 U L B L2 R' U2
C #1 D2 U2 B F' D2 B2 F R2 D F D2 B' U2 R2 D2 L' D2 F L'
C #2 U R2 U2 R' F' D2 R B R U' F R2 U2 R' U2 D2 L2 U2
C #3 D' B2 F2 D' U2 R2 D L F' R' U R2 F R' D2 L' B' U'
C #4 B' D2 F L2 R2 U2 F' R2 D2 B2 D L2 B2 R U' F R2 D L F2
C #5 D2 L F2 L D2 F2 R2 D2 L D R' U' R' F2 L R B' F R'
C Ex#1 U' B D' L' F2 B2 R' L U' R B2 D L2 U2 F2 L2 D F2 R2 D2
C Ex#2 U2 L' B' L2 D B' D F U L2 F2 R2 F' B2 U2 D2 L2 B'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L D L2 B L2 B U' L2 B L' F2 R' F2 B2 R2 D2 B2 L' D2
A #2 U' R2 U L2 D2 F2 L' D' B' F' D B2 R D' R U R F
A #3 D2 F R' U2 L' B2 U' B L' D' F2 U2 B2 D' L2 U F2 R2 F2 D2
A #4 L2 B D2 F R2 D2 U2 F' L' D U B' F' L' R F R2 U B'
A #5 B2 U2 F R2 F' U2 L2 F D2 L' R2 B2 L2 D R' D2 R' B2 U
A Ex#1 R' L D B' R L F' D R U' F' B D2 R2 B2 D2 F' U2 R2 D2 L2
A Ex#2 R D L B' U2 F' D2 L' B2 U R B2 U' B2 L2 F2 B2 U' F2
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U' B L U' B' L' U L' R' B' u' l' r
A #2 B' R' B' L' U R' B' R' L B U' l r' b
A #3 U R L' R' B U' L' R' B L B' r'
A #4 R U R B R U B' U B' L' U l'
A #5 U B' L R B U R' U' L' U R' r' b
A Ex#1 B' L B' U L' B' U L' U B L' u l' r b'
A Ex#2 R' U L' U' B R L R B' U B u' l' b
B #1 B' L' B U R' L R B' R L' B u l r' b
B #2 L B' R' U R' L' U' B' L B' L u b
B #3 U R' B R' L' B U L' U B' U u l' b
B #4 L' U' B L' R U' B L B U' B' u b
B #5 B U B' U L B' U' R L' U' B u l b
B Ex#1 B R' L B' R B' U L' R U' L u' b'
B Ex#2 R' B R B U B L U' R' L' B' l r' b
C #1 B' L B' R U' B U L' B R' B u' r b'
C #2 R' B U L' U' B' U B R U' B' u l r' b'
C #3 L U L' B' L' U R' U L B' U' u' l r' b'
C #4 R L' B' U' R B L R' L R U' r
C #5 U' L' R U' L' U' R' L R L' U' b
C Ex#1 R' U L U' R B' U L R L U' u l' r b
C Ex#2 R' U' R' U B L' B' U' B U' B u' l b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L' B L B' L' R' L' B R' L u' l
A #2 L' U' L' B' U' R' U' L U' L R' u' r b
A #3 R' B' L' R B U L U' L' B' R u r
A #4 U' B' R B' L U' R' U' L R B' l r' b'
A #5 R' U' B L' B' R L' B U' B' R' u' r'
A Ex#1 U' R L' U R' U' R' U R' B' R' l r' b
A Ex#2 B U' B L' R B' U R L' B U r' b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' R' U L R L B R' U'
A #2 L R L' B R B' L' R B R L
A #3 L R L R U B' L R' L R' L'
A #4 L R L R' B U B R U' L' B'
A #5 L R L U' R B L B' L U B
A Ex#1 L R L U B U L' U' L B' R'
A Ex#2 L R L' B U R' L' U' L' B' R'
B #1 L R L R' L' U' R B' R B' R
B #2 L R L' B R L' U B U R B'
B #3 L R L R' L' B R U' R B' L
B #4 L R B R' L' U' L' R' L U' R'
B #5 L R L B R U' B L U R L'
B Ex#1 L R L B R U R B U R' U
B Ex#2 L R B L B U' R B' U' R' U
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L U R' L R U L B U'
A #2 L R B' L' R B R' L' B U L'
A #3 L R B U' L R B U B' R B'
A #4 L R L R' L U R U' B' L R
A #5 L R B R' U L U L' B' R B'
A Ex#1 L R L R L' R' L' R' B' R' L
A Ex#2 L R L U' R B' U R' U B' L
Alessandro Fava    Italy
Alessandro Fava
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 15.10   18.39   32.84 20.61 17.64 15.10 16.93
First round 16 16.53   18.79   16.53 18.84 18.86 18.66 20.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.35   4.24   8.27 4.31 3.35 4.40 4.01
Second round 6 4.09   4.68   5.36 4.25 5.33 4.47 4.09
First round 2 3.90   4.16   3.90 4.02 4.02 7.59 4.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:06.09   1:11.95   1:13.69 1:06.09 1:14.63 1:11.63 1:10.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 2:07.29   2:24.29   2:25.95 2:07.29 2:45.53 2:28.00 2:18.91
Pyraminx Final 6 6.70   9.03   7.50 DNF 6.70 10.06 9.53
First round 4 6.08   7.44   7.41 9.18 6.44 6.08 8.46
Skewb Final 7 9.34   11.32   9.34 11.83 21.65 12.10 10.03
First round 5 7.52   10.31   12.64 7.52 9.05 9.25 14.43
Alessandro Manopulo    Italy
Alessandro Manopulo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.87   11.26   11.54 12.94 9.87 11.11 11.14
Second round 1 10.88   11.50   12.97 10.99 12.33 11.18 10.88
First round 1 9.72   11.65   12.09 DNF 9.72 12.15 10.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.05   4.67   4.35 5.05 DNF 4.05 4.62
Second round 5 3.47   4.49   4.02 4.81 3.47 4.63 8.36
First round 4 4.29   4.78   4.29 4.29 6.81 4.49 5.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 44.60   51.61   1:03.18 44.60 47.26 54.62 52.95
Combined First round 2 40.54   46.61   47.15 40.54 44.12 48.55 49.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:25.88   1:31.39   1:40.97 1:36.88 1:29.50 1:27.78 1:25.88
Combined First round 2 1:34.65   1:37.82   1:37.21 1:41.30 1:34.94 1:34.65 DNF
Pyraminx First round 16 8.05   13.68   12.71 DNF 16.28 8.05 12.05
Skewb Final 2 5.02   5.95   5.02 5.10 6.53 18.04 6.22
First round 3 5.16   6.68   7.04 6.66 5.16 7.06 6.33
Alexander Karlov    Sweden
Alexander Karlov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 23.26   26.40   26.04 23.26 27.52 25.63 27.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.94   4.63   5.23 2.94 3.86 5.72 4.79
Second round 8 4.34   5.28   4.34 5.31 5.62 6.76 4.91
First round 9 5.05   6.01   6.32 8.53 5.97 5.73 5.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 2:29.72     2:29.72 2:43.46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 41.33   50.84   1:03.20 59.47 51.34 41.33 41.71
Pyraminx First round 9 7.49   8.71   11.85 9.11 8.34 7.49 8.69
Skewb Final 8 5.04   14.22   5.04 24.10 13.25 12.21 17.19
First round 8 13.21   16.67   13.21 16.77 19.88 15.54 17.71
Andrea Lo Sardo    Italy
Andrea Lo Sardo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.43   11.77   13.56 10.81 14.37 10.43 10.95
Second round 8 9.73   13.20   18.40 13.05 13.51 13.05 9.73
First round 3 10.04   12.82   10.04 14.10 12.53 14.07 11.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.72   5.28   3.72 7.43 5.00 6.40 4.44
Second round 3 3.30   4.14   4.94 3.98 8.55 3.30 3.49
First round 7 3.97   5.54   3.97 DNF 5.01 6.19 5.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 7 52.93   55.85   59.55 56.68 53.58 57.30 52.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 8 1:49.46   1:59.51   1:51.21 2:00.00 2:12.64 2:07.32 1:49.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 23.68   25.38   24.89 23.68 26.21 25.03 31.97
First round 6 26.51   28.06   27.16 29.77 DNF 26.51 27.26
Pyraminx Final 7 5.93   10.04   12.33 5.93 13.84 10.07 7.73
First round 8 6.50   8.67   8.38 9.72 11.15 7.90 6.50
Antonio Barba    Italy
Antonio Barba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 24.43   33.62   33.11 36.27 31.53 36.23 24.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 2:47.84     2:47.84 DNF
Ciro Vignotto    Italy
Ciro Vignotto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 19.85   24.72   19.85 25.48 25.72 29.94 22.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 8.38   9.98   9.56 9.28 DNF 8.38 11.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:36.13     1:56.06 1:36.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 3:40.48     3:40.48 3:47.55
Pyraminx First round 17 10.57   14.01   14.83 12.30 14.89 10.57 15.32
Skewb First round 12 38.13   52.38   51.46 38.13 47.83 59.13 57.86
Edoardo Disarò    Italy
Edoardo Disarò
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.67   10.89   9.67 11.10 10.31 11.25 11.73
Second round 2 10.33   11.54   11.62 12.49 10.33 12.49 10.52
First round 2 9.73   11.74   9.73 11.78 12.00 11.45 12.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.94   3.40   3.35 3.79 6.18 3.07 2.94
Second round 1 2.55   3.19   3.29 2.74 2.55 6.43 3.53
First round 1 2.74   4.13   2.74 8.10 3.86 4.20 4.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 39.52   46.09   51.23 43.29 39.52 43.96 51.01
Combined First round 1 35.72   44.64   42.47 50.90 35.72 48.19 43.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:21.25   1:28.02   1:33.21 1:32.73 1:26.02 1:25.31 1:21.25
Combined First round 1 1:22.13   1:32.37   1:24.72 1:38.94 1:33.44 1:42.99 1:22.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 3 2:27.94   DNF   2:27.94 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 22.78   24.02   25.84 25.15 23.43 22.78 23.48
First round 4 22.82   24.54   DNF 22.82 25.76 23.98 23.88
Pyraminx Final 3 5.83   7.59   8.61 5.83 13.20 6.98 7.19
First round 3 5.28   6.94   9.38 7.84 6.72 5.28 6.27
Skewb Final 3 5.29   7.37   8.08 6.83 7.92 7.35 5.29
First round 2 5.05   6.45   6.96 6.17 5.05 6.21 7.23
Federico Viola    Italy
Federico Viola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 14.18   15.73   15.64 16.26 14.18 15.92 15.64
First round 14 15.09   17.72   18.53 16.05 19.21 15.09 18.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 4.92   6.63   5.92 4.92 6.82 9.80 7.16
First round 12 5.73   6.27   5.73 6.51 5.77 6.54 8.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 8 54.94   59.49   1:04.69 54.94 1:00.90 59.91 57.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:48.61   1:55.18   1:57.89 1:50.33 1:48.61 2:03.86 1:57.33
Combined First round 7 1:44.24   1:53.10   1:57.45 1:44.24 1:50.94 1:50.91 2:01.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:03.94   DNF   DNF 2:03.94 DNF
First round 5 3:49.06   DNF   DNF DNF 3:49.06
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 35.04   39.58   41.13 37.40 51.40 40.21 35.04
Pyraminx First round 13 8.02   10.80   9.58 19.65 8.02 8.58 14.23
Giorgio Zonta    Italy
Giorgio Zonta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.73   12.99   10.73 15.34 11.61 12.01 15.87
Second round 5 11.27   12.31   16.13 12.68 12.72 11.54 11.27
First round 9 12.19   13.96   12.35 12.19 14.71 14.83 18.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 3.63   5.49   6.73 5.79 8.32 3.94 3.63
First round 6 3.56   5.53   5.38 6.69 3.56 7.27 4.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 44.11   50.60   1:00.69 44.11 47.25 54.00 50.55
Combined First round 3 46.50   48.52   58.59 49.52 48.96 47.09 46.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:42.89   1:59.14   2:08.86 1:47.65 1:42.89 2:00.90 2:36.50
Combined First round 5 1:39.13   1:49.69   1:53.04 2:01.70 1:49.36 1:46.66 1:39.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 5:15.31   DNF   DNF DNF 5:15.31
First round 6 5:07.76   DNF   5:07.76 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 17.53   23.32   20.04 17.53 24.92 25.00 44.66
First round 2 20.25   23.58   31.68 21.71 25.38 23.66 20.25
Liam Edward Slater    Italy
Liam Edward Slater
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 1:12.82   1:29.86   1:12.82 1:14.40 1:31.72 1:43.47 1:49.26
Lorenzo Bianco    Italy
Lorenzo Bianco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.06   13.85   13.07 11.06 19.27 14.69 13.78
Second round 9 13.10   14.35   13.90 15.82 13.10 32.99 13.33
First round 6 9.34   13.59   16.66 9.34 15.65 12.91 12.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 5.03   7.59   5.03 7.14 9.60 7.44 8.20
First round 8 3.91   5.96   3.91 5.91 5.27 8.40 6.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 1:02.03   1:05.00   1:05.73 1:10.58 1:03.67 1:02.03 1:05.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 3:15.34     3:15.34 3:59.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 34.47   36.71   34.47 37.74 45.24 34.68 37.71
Pyraminx First round 18 14.88   17.55   18.33 21.58 14.88 15.86 18.45
Lorenzo Mauro    Italy
Lorenzo Mauro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.99   13.71   12.70 10.99 14.63 13.88 14.56
Second round 10 12.26   15.03   14.13 14.53 16.44 18.00 12.26
First round 11 15.22   17.09   23.30 15.22 15.43 19.56 16.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:44.27   DNF   DNF DNF 1:44.27
First round 2 1:34.11   DNF   1:34.11 2:10.29 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.24   24.90   26.70 22.54 19.24 27.59 25.47
First round 5 23.96   27.07   26.71 38.21 28.38 23.96 26.13
Pyraminx Final 1 3.46   6.00   7.63 5.07 3.46 7.12 5.80
First round 1 4.19   6.18   7.69 12.34 4.19 6.56 4.30
Marco Antinori    Italy
Marco Antinori
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 20.84   27.36   27.52 20.84 32.01 31.25 23.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 6.38   7.81   7.66 16.72 6.38 8.91 6.86
Pyraminx Final 8 7.93   12.21   10.15 7.93 14.13 13.12 13.37
First round 6 7.44   8.12   8.02 11.56 7.44 8.01 8.33
Skewb Final 4 7.61   10.25   10.88 10.25 7.61 9.61 11.13
First round 6 6.81   12.04   10.05 6.81 11.48 DNF 14.59
Marco Edoardo Cittar    Italy
Marco Edoardo Cittar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 20.22   24.48   22.81 25.46 26.84 25.18 20.22
First round 17 21.06   21.66   22.94 21.06 21.19 22.70 21.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 9.25   10.04   15.44 9.25 10.46 10.29 9.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:15.01   1:34.31   1:20.60 1:56.15 1:54.27 1:28.07 1:15.01
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 44.72   52.23   45.94 57.03 53.71 58.36 44.72
Pyraminx Final 4 7.16   8.56   7.38 7.16 8.31 11.81 9.98
First round 5 6.21   7.97   7.71 DNF 6.21 7.39 8.82
Marco Iamonte    Italy
Marco Iamonte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 15.05   17.92   15.05 15.31 21.63 19.13 19.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 47.71   59.79   1:00.88 1:22.09 47.71 56.78 1:01.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 3 1:36.04   1:40.00   1:43.08 1:39.40 1:52.96 1:36.04 1:37.51
Marco Minici    Italy
Marco Minici
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 15.79   17.25   20.23 18.25 15.79 15.95 17.56
First round 12 15.88   17.31   16.73 15.88 18.34 19.41 16.85
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 3.93   5.74   5.68 3.93 9.00 6.34 5.21
First round 11 3.22   6.16   5.73 7.63 3.22 9.84 5.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 48.08   55.13   49.90 48.08 59.21 DNF 56.27
Combined First round 4 47.48   50.97   51.06 54.25 47.48 52.49 49.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:44.51   1:51.09   1:49.84 1:54.15 2:10.22 1:44.51 1:49.27
Combined First round 6 1:49.17   1:52.19   1:49.17 1:52.36 1:52.46 1:58.85 1:51.75
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 38.89   47.85   52.54 38.89 46.59 44.43 55.12
Pyraminx Final 5 4.80   8.90   10.35 8.65 4.80 10.32 7.73
First round 7 7.65   8.21   8.40 7.65 7.81 8.41 14.77
Skewb First round 11 26.75   41.96   1:38.46 34.71 46.78 44.40 26.75
Marco Rota    Italy
Marco Rota
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 13.42   13.84   13.42 16.59 14.00 13.70 13.81
Second round 6 10.76   13.10   12.94 12.67 10.76 14.50 13.68
First round 8 10.60   13.86   10.60 14.87 15.76 12.60 14.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.02   4.74   7.00 4.63 4.90 4.70 4.02
Second round 2 2.91   3.99   4.12 4.58 2.91 3.27 DNF
First round 10 4.50   6.15   6.55 6.94 50.08 4.50 4.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 54.50   1:04.50   59.99 54.50 1:03.28 1:10.24 1:12.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:31.86   1:50.49   1:49.41 1:49.62 1:52.44 1:31.86 DNF
Combined First round 4 1:37.21   1:43.44   2:06.28 1:46.94 1:37.21 1:40.52 1:42.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 2:49.65   DNF   2:50.78 DNF 2:49.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 24.22   27.35   DNF 24.22 29.13 26.34 26.58
First round 8 24.21   30.86   33.63 29.23 29.72 24.21 DNF
Pyraminx Final 2 4.69   6.00   5.18 9.11 5.63 4.69 7.19
First round 2 4.49   6.77   6.85 6.86 6.59 4.49 7.76
Skewb Final 1 4.00   5.81   4.00 5.52 5.21 8.72 6.71
First round 1 4.22   5.15   7.84 5.56 4.88 4.22 5.00
Matteo Colombo    Italy
Matteo Colombo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 11.76   16.45   17.33 18.98 18.40 13.63 11.76
First round 10 14.27   15.06   15.14 15.58 17.84 14.46 14.27
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 5.01   8.35   7.31 8.61 5.01 9.12 11.22
First round 5 2.04   5.36   4.75 8.22 2.04 5.85 5.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 56.48   1:15.22   56.48 DNF 59.04 1:48.90 57.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:57.51   2:08.18   2:02.63 DNF 2:15.60 2:06.30 1:57.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 45.14   DNF   DNF 45.14 DNF
First round 1 1:05.17   DNF   1:11.08 1:05.17 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 43.29   45.27   43.29 46.18 44.88 44.75 52.89
Pyraminx First round 12 8.98   10.76   19.68 8.98 11.79 10.39 10.10
Skewb First round 9 16.88   20.18   23.59 16.88 18.69 18.25 39.91
Matteo Provasi    Italy
Matteo Provasi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.89   13.27   10.89 17.71 12.71 14.25 12.84
Second round 7 12.11   13.13   13.58 16.44 12.11 13.03 12.78
First round 4 9.80   12.84   9.80 14.05 11.36 13.28 13.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.29   3.85   3.29 4.74 3.58 3.97 4.01
Second round 4 2.79   4.18   5.56 2.79 3.29 4.86 4.39
First round 3 3.46   4.63   5.09 4.85 3.46 5.78 3.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:46.36   2:04.53   1:56.46 2:17.58 1:59.55 2:21.50 1:46.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 20.47   23.36   20.47 23.36 24.08 22.63 25.50
First round 1 17.75   22.80   24.22 28.96 17.75 24.11 20.06
Pyraminx First round 11 8.49   10.25   14.94 8.49 11.45 10.70 8.61
Skewb First round 10 26.46   34.30   29.56 33.89 44.44 26.46 39.46
Mircea Simionica    Romania
Mircea Simionica
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 15.96   18.97   16.30 15.96 19.03 26.01 21.57
First round 13 16.31   17.37   18.32 17.48 17.41 16.31 17.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 58.39   1:02.15   1:00.16 1:07.16 1:00.76 58.39 1:05.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:51.12   2:02.19   2:04.47 1:51.12 2:16.39 2:05.78 1:56.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Riccardo Cimma    Italy
Riccardo Cimma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 21.30   25.94   25.14 28.77 21.30 27.96 24.72
First round 18 18.82   22.33   26.68 19.29 24.68 23.01 18.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.33   7.17   8.40 4.33 11.02 6.38 6.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 2:07.15     2:07.15 2:25.06
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 35.36   45.16   41.37 53.84 35.36 1:26.33 40.27
Pyraminx First round 14 6.68   13.08   6.68 DNF 15.32 11.59 12.33
Simone Cantarelli    Italy
Simone Cantarelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.97   13.38   11.93 13.19 15.01 17.38 9.97
Second round 3 11.22   11.99   11.22 12.40 12.13 11.65 12.19
First round 5 12.53   13.49   DNF 13.61 12.53 12.76 14.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.46   5.04   5.22 6.27 5.13 4.77 4.46
Second round 7 4.88   5.27   5.66 4.88 5.19 5.66 4.96
First round 13 5.40   6.54   6.05 5.40 7.49 9.42 6.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 44.54   54.88   53.36 44.54 56.16 55.11 58.40
Combined First round 6 49.81   55.83   57.85 52.81 1:00.67 49.81 56.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 2:09.78   2:13.79   2:11.02 2:11.20 2:19.16 2:09.78 2:19.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 25.93   33.60   37.20 36.12 25.93 28.53 36.16
First round 7 23.82   29.67   29.72 23.82 30.65 33.56 28.63
Pyraminx First round 10 6.99   9.26   8.88 9.79 10.01 6.99 9.12
Skewb Final 6 9.47   11.30   12.80 11.90 11.32 9.47 10.67
First round 7 10.63   12.94   11.25 11.75 17.25 15.81 10.63
Tommaso Raposio    Italy
Tommaso Raposio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.51   13.69   11.51 14.12 13.87 13.09 18.19
Second round 4 11.03   12.05   11.76 12.61 13.68 11.79 11.03
First round 7 10.32   13.81   14.24 13.84 21.94 13.34 10.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.60   7.18   4.60 8.00 7.34 13.37 6.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 53.07   1:00.18   1:02.85 53.07 57.85 59.84 1:02.93
Combined First round 5 47.62   54.99   1:03.97 1:01.53 47.62 49.55 53.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:48.50   2:10.43   2:20.99 2:01.99 2:08.31 2:44.64 1:48.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 23.01   25.83   23.01 27.50 28.00 24.96 25.02
First round 3 19.91   23.71   24.41 24.56 28.53 19.91 22.16
Pyraminx First round 15 11.40   13.59   26.23 11.40 14.04 15.13 11.59
Skewb Final 5 8.17   10.87   9.53 8.17 11.10 11.97 18.15
First round 4 6.20   8.97   6.20 7.25 9.58 14.36 10.09