Brno Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-6-10~11  Czech Republic, Brno Brno Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Matěj Grohmann 8.94  Tomáš Novotný 10.06  Tomáš Nguyen 10.51
 2x2x2 Cube  Martin Šebesta 3.07  Bence Barát 3.27  Matěj Mužátko 3.60
 4x4x4 Cube  Luboš Bartík 34.54  Matěj Grohmann 38.00  Bence Barát 39.33
 5x5x5 Cube  Bence Barát 1:04.91  Matěj Grohmann 1:10.30  Luboš Bartík 1:15.41
 6x6x6 Cube  Luboš Bartík 2:02.95  Bence Barát 2:05.11  Nela Sendlerová 2:26.63
 7x7x7 Cube  Bence Barát 3:00.16  Luboš Bartík 3:18.85  Matěj Grohmann 3:21.61
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Pavel Jelínek 47.51  Bence Barát 1:03.83  Olivér Perge 1:43.94
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Matěj Grohmann 26  Bence Barát 28  Dalibor Mrška 31
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Matěj Grohmann 13.34  Pavel Jelínek 19.40  Tomáš Nguyen 19.99
 Megaminx  Luboš Bartík 54.45  Matěj Grohmann 1:09.44  Bence Barát 1:14.01
 Pyraminx  Pavel Jelínek 4.44  Vojtěch Kundera 5.28  Tomáš Nguyen 5.41
 Skewb  Vojtěch Kundera 3.43  Tomáš Nguyen 3.89  Dalibor Mrška 4.25
 Square-1  David Novák 14.72  Bence Barát 17.44  Tomáš Zatroch 19.64
 3x3x3 With Feet  Tomáš Novotný 45.55  Matěj Grohmann 1:27.35  Luboš Bartík 1:31.91
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 8.15   8.80    Czech Republic 8.15 9.13 8.70 14.24 8.57
2 Tomáš Novotný 8.78   10.40    Czech Republic 9.85 10.59 11.87 8.78 10.77
3 Bence Barát 9.22   10.57    Hungary 11.01 9.22 11.44 9.72 10.99
4 Vojtěch Kundera 10.28   11.03    Czech Republic 13.91 11.44 10.28 10.77 10.88
5 Tomáš Nguyen 7.87   11.09    Vietnam 12.37 12.17 11.26 9.84 7.87
6 Martin Šebesta 10.16   11.13    Czech Republic 10.53 12.65 11.46 11.39 10.16
7 Matěj Mužátko 9.59   11.48    Czech Republic 13.22 10.66 12.47 9.59 11.30
8 Pavel Jelínek 10.28   11.74    Czech Republic 11.73 14.14 10.28 11.22 12.28
9 Olivér Perge 10.46   11.74    Hungary 10.46 13.25 10.55 13.66 11.41
10 Dániel Varga 11.31   11.95    Hungary 12.48 12.35 11.82 11.69 11.31
11 Bence János Csuti 11.00   12.11    Hungary 11.81 11.00 12.89 13.27 11.64
12 Luboš Bartík 10.40   12.52    Czech Republic 12.92 10.40 DNF 12.05 12.58
13 Marek Majerik 10.43   12.58    Slovakia 14.13 15.33 10.43 10.83 12.79
14 Richard Dyntera 10.92   12.71    Czech Republic 13.95 14.81 10.92 12.46 11.73
15 Dalibor Mrška 10.47   12.97    Slovakia 12.02 14.87 12.02 10.47 15.41
16 Nela Sendlerová 11.63   13.30    Czech Republic 11.63 12.92 14.34 15.76 12.64
17 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 10.35   13.65    Czech Republic 15.59 12.30 13.08 15.57 10.35
18 Oliver Kugler 11.66   13.77    Slovakia 13.28 11.66 13.88 14.88 14.14
19 Filip Tatíček 11.24   14.03    Czech Republic 14.24 12.71 19.44 15.15 11.24
20 David Kindermann 13.30   14.37    Austria 13.30 13.57 15.91 14.90 14.64
21 Michal Havlíček 14.29   14.72    Czech Republic 14.64 14.30 14.29 15.30 15.23
22 Kristýna Vaštová 12.83   15.58    Czech Republic 14.33 15.88 16.52 12.83 21.74
23 Jan Mimra 13.56   15.79    Czech Republic 18.12 DNF 13.56 15.33 13.93
24 Ondřej Hlávka 13.98   16.22    Czech Republic 15.28 14.92 18.47 13.98 19.84
25 Fabio Leidwein 14.63   16.48    Austria 14.63 19.37 18.26 15.64 15.53
26 Tomáš Pizúr 13.90   17.17    Czech Republic 13.90 18.70 16.59 21.12 16.23
27 Matěj Fiedler 11.67   17.23    Czech Republic 14.69 11.67 18.62 21.92 18.38
28 Sebastián Okruhlica 16.10   17.52    Slovakia 19.93 16.48 18.03 16.10 18.04
29 Matej Kleman 16.82   18.46    Slovakia 19.07 16.82 17.03 19.29 25.98
30 Niki Placskó 17.39   18.65    Hungary 18.86 17.39 23.03 18.04 19.05
31 Jan Fonš 18.14   19.03    Czech Republic 19.91 19.10 18.14 19.71 18.29
32 Marek Novák 18.78   20.32    Czech Republic 22.46 18.93 18.78 19.58 DNF
33 Antonín Rous 15.89   20.40    Czech Republic 20.25 15.89 17.68 24.99 23.27
34 Martin Richter 17.87   20.56    Czech Republic 31.94 20.90 17.87 21.64 19.14
35 Veronika Becková 16.43   20.58    Czech Republic 16.43 20.83 27.81 20.70 20.20
36 Arseniy Kuprin 15.78   21.28    Russia 15.78 18.61 DNF 20.47 24.75
37 Timotej Andrejko 18.09   21.56    Slovakia 23.99 23.02 18.09 21.24 20.43
38 Mark Karpilovskij 20.09   22.45    Czech Republic 23.21 20.09 20.77 27.19 23.38
39 Michal Tešnar 20.05   22.55    Czech Republic 26.08 20.05 25.17 21.41 21.08
40 Michal Kleman 19.18   22.72    Slovakia 19.18 27.88 23.40 20.97 23.78
41 Tadeáš Faldus 15.88   22.75    Czech Republic 27.90 28.09 19.27 21.09 15.88
42 Martin Šilha 18.65   22.82    Czech Republic 23.11 22.95 18.65 22.40 DNF
43 Jindřich Halabala 21.75   23.32    Czech Republic 21.75 24.03 22.82 26.22 23.12
44 Michal Stoklásek 17.88   24.75    Czech Republic 37.06 17.88 DNF 18.15 19.05
45 David Šponer 24.19   24.76    Czech Republic 25.37 24.67 24.92 24.70 24.19
46 Šimon Prudil 24.27   26.08    Czech Republic 26.32 25.72 24.27 30.20 26.20
47 Cyril Teichmann 59.07   1:07.20    Czech Republic 1:27.03 1:02.32 1:15.20 1:04.09 59.07
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 8.13   9.07    Czech Republic 10.64 8.13 9.07 9.47 8.66
2 Tomáš Novotný 6.60   9.84    Czech Republic 8.70 6.60 8.84 11.98 12.24
3 Bence Barát 9.09   10.11    Hungary 9.09 10.87 9.74 10.77 9.82
4 Dalibor Mrška 9.61   10.28   NR  Slovakia 9.98 9.61 13.32 10.51 10.34
5 Martin Šebesta 9.08   10.31    Czech Republic 10.87 9.49 9.08 10.56 11.13
6 Luboš Bartík 9.43   10.98    Czech Republic 10.17 9.43 11.27 11.50 12.85
7 Tomáš Nguyen 7.79   11.15    Vietnam 13.65 9.64 11.19 7.79 12.61
8 Bence János Csuti 10.54   11.29    Hungary 10.80 11.80 12.34 11.27 10.54
9 Marek Majerik 10.97   11.53    Slovakia 12.02 11.11 10.97 13.39 11.47
10 Pavel Jelínek 9.65   11.59    Czech Republic 11.41 12.39 11.28 9.65 12.08
11 Vojtěch Kundera 10.08   11.59    Czech Republic 12.77 10.08 11.30 11.06 12.41
12 Nela Sendlerová 10.99   11.67    Czech Republic 11.13 13.93 12.16 10.99 11.72
13 Oliver Kugler 11.49   12.44    Slovakia 11.49 13.50 14.06 11.94 11.89
14 Matěj Mužátko 10.84   12.83    Czech Republic 11.81 10.84 11.90 14.79 24.84
15 Dániel Varga 8.89   13.14    Hungary 12.31 15.57 8.89 16.24 11.54
16 Richard Dyntera 12.10   13.17    Czech Republic 18.17 13.17 12.10 12.87 13.48
17 Olivér Perge 10.97   13.84    Hungary 11.52 14.69 15.31 10.97 15.92
18 David Kindermann 13.29   14.02    Austria 13.29 17.43 13.60 13.31 15.16
19 Michal Havlíček 12.72   14.48    Czech Republic 16.21 13.93 12.72 14.40 15.11
20 Ondřej Hlávka 13.59   15.02    Czech Republic 15.63 16.37 15.46 13.59 13.96
21 Jan Mimra 14.02   15.16    Czech Republic 14.02 14.56 14.50 16.77 16.42
22 Filip Tatíček 13.38   15.40    Czech Republic 18.50 13.38 18.73 14.02 13.68
23 Kristýna Vaštová 11.36   15.59    Czech Republic 12.39 17.24 11.36 17.14 DNF
24 Matěj Fiedler 12.74   16.13    Czech Republic 16.01 12.74 16.71 17.17 15.66
25 Marek Novák 16.71   17.56    Czech Republic 17.74 17.71 20.06 17.22 16.71
26 Niki Placskó 15.31   17.59    Hungary 18.13 15.31 18.07 16.58 18.86
27 Tomáš Pizúr 15.81   17.62    Czech Republic 17.98 16.06 20.27 18.83 15.81
28 Fabio Leidwein 16.71   17.72    Austria 16.71 17.85 17.47 17.85 20.79
29 Matej Kleman 15.69   17.95    Slovakia 15.69 17.18 19.39 19.41 17.29
30 Antonín Rous 16.94   18.47    Czech Republic 17.33 16.94 18.09 22.03 19.98
31 Veronika Becková 16.07   19.38    Czech Republic 21.68 16.07 25.77 17.98 18.47
32 Jan Fonš 17.31   20.68    Czech Republic 21.56 21.55 17.31 18.94 23.14
33 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 10.64   21.36    Czech Republic DNF 24.50 27.26 12.33 10.64
34 Martin Richter 20.16   23.61    Czech Republic 26.62 23.82 24.88 22.12 20.16
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 7.95   8.94    Czech Republic 8.91 8.81 12.01 9.11 7.95
2 Tomáš Novotný 9.39   10.06    Czech Republic 9.39 10.12 10.58 9.86 10.19
3 Tomáš Nguyen 7.94   10.51    Vietnam 10.97 8.68 DNF 11.87 7.94
4 Marek Majerik 9.86   10.84    Slovakia 10.31 10.95 11.27 14.71 9.86
5 Bence Barát 9.10   11.08    Hungary 10.82 10.60 13.49 9.10 11.81
6 Pavel Jelínek 9.22   11.48    Czech Republic 12.47 9.22 10.57 12.42 11.45
7 Bence János Csuti 11.03   11.53    Hungary 11.70 11.77 11.03 11.11 12.37
8 Martin Šebesta 8.87   11.62    Czech Republic 11.50 11.40 12.50 11.96 8.87
9 Luboš Bartík 10.34   11.70    Czech Republic 12.61 10.53 12.59 10.34 11.97
10 Dalibor Mrška 10.66   12.32    Slovakia 13.15 12.96 12.22 11.78 10.66
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomáš Nguyen 1.65   2.37   NR  Vietnam 1.65 3.67 2.56 2.32 2.23
2 Matěj Grohmann 1.58   2.39    Czech Republic 1.58 1.80 2.28 3.80 3.10
3 Bence Barát 1.58   2.67    Hungary 2.81 2.84 2.36 3.36 1.58
4 Luboš Bartík 1.55   2.81    Czech Republic 3.06 2.29 4.84 3.07 1.55
5 Martin Šebesta 1.50   3.19    Czech Republic 3.05 2.68 3.85 4.35 1.50
6 Dalibor Mrška 2.95   3.71    Slovakia 3.01 3.85 4.88 2.95 4.26
7 Matěj Mužátko 1.76   3.76    Czech Republic 7.84 1.98 4.96 4.34 1.76
8 Olivér Perge 3.72   4.08    Hungary 3.72 4.21 4.56 3.95 4.08
9 Vojtěch Kundera 2.92   4.10    Czech Republic 4.43 3.96 3.92 2.92 5.52
10 Marek Majerik 3.30   4.25    Slovakia 4.54 3.98 4.22 3.30 5.59
11 Tomáš Novotný 3.58   4.33    Czech Republic 3.58 4.67 4.38 4.30 4.32
12 Pavel Jelínek 3.61   4.41    Czech Republic 7.08 3.83 4.67 3.61 4.74
13 Jan Mimra 3.70   4.47    Czech Republic 5.12 4.27 4.32 4.82 3.70
14 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 2.93   4.49    Czech Republic 5.62 3.74 5.19 4.54 2.93
15 Michal Kleman 2.65   4.57    Slovakia 2.65 5.83 5.20 2.92 5.60
16 Marek Novák 2.73   4.65    Czech Republic 3.89 5.40 4.65 2.73 5.71
17 Dániel Varga 2.99   4.71    Hungary 5.29 4.22 2.99 4.62 8.37
18 David Kindermann 3.38   5.04    Austria 4.98 3.38 6.08 5.28 4.85
19 Filip Tatíček 4.38   5.11    Czech Republic 7.81 4.38 5.01 5.01 5.30
20 Bence János Csuti 4.20   5.12    Hungary 5.97 4.31 7.14 4.20 5.09
21 Tadeáš Faldus 4.46   5.26    Czech Republic 4.46 5.37 5.64 8.05 4.77
22 Nela Sendlerová 3.07   5.28    Czech Republic 3.07 6.38 7.38 4.45 5.00
23 Michal Havlíček 4.55   5.28    Czech Republic 5.58 4.86 4.55 8.56 5.40
24 Sebastián Okruhlica 3.38   5.29    Slovakia 4.74 5.83 5.53 3.38 5.59
25 Arseniy Kuprin 4.62   5.30    Russia 5.82 6.62 4.87 5.21 4.62
26 Ondřej Hlávka 4.77   5.59    Czech Republic 6.36 4.77 4.93 8.32 5.47
27 Richard Dyntera 3.02   5.68    Czech Republic 5.92 3.02 7.47 3.65 8.86
28 Matej Kleman 4.03   5.70    Slovakia DNF 6.04 5.55 4.03 5.51
29 Timotej Andrejko 5.63   5.99    Slovakia 5.67 6.27 5.63 7.47 6.04
30 Martin Šilha 5.54   6.23    Czech Republic 5.92 5.54 8.35 5.60 7.18
31 Fabio Leidwein 5.26   6.26    Austria 6.42 6.55 5.88 6.47 5.26
32 Jan Fonš 2.73   6.44    Czech Republic 5.68 7.38 6.46 7.19 2.73
33 Tomáš Pizúr 5.76   6.58    Czech Republic 7.66 5.91 6.96 5.76 6.87
34 Jindřich Halabala 2.45   7.13    Czech Republic 2.45 8.13 5.93 10.38 7.34
35 Niki Placskó 5.47   7.22    Hungary 9.27 6.31 10.03 5.47 6.09
36 Veronika Becková 5.78   7.49    Czech Republic 7.80 7.05 7.62 5.78 9.85
37 Kristýna Vaštová 6.64   7.55    Czech Republic 7.35 8.87 6.64 6.71 8.60
38 Martin Richter 7.19   8.32    Czech Republic 8.55 7.19 9.04 8.92 7.48
39 David Šponer 7.56   9.27    Czech Republic 18.45 9.51 8.52 9.78 7.56
40 Šimon Prudil 6.62   9.56    Czech Republic 8.10 9.50 6.62 12.02 11.09
41 Michal Stoklásek 8.16   10.08    Czech Republic 8.16 10.84 12.02 9.53 9.86
42 Michal Tešnar 10.94   11.63    Czech Republic 11.54 11.84 14.35 10.94 11.50
43 Oliver Kugler 3.26   DNF    Slovakia 3.26 DNF DNF 4.85 6.59
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Šebesta 1.85   2.84    Czech Republic 2.72 2.22 4.43 1.85 3.59
2 Bence Barát 2.38   2.99    Hungary 3.20 3.19 2.38 3.34 2.58
3 Tomáš Nguyen 2.03   3.22    Vietnam 3.43 2.80 3.43 2.03 DNF
4 Matěj Mužátko 2.52   3.59    Czech Republic 4.42 3.43 4.61 2.52 2.92
5 Matěj Grohmann 2.87   3.65    Czech Republic 2.87 3.50 3.67 3.77 5.97
6 Vojtěch Kundera 3.01   3.65    Czech Republic 4.68 3.36 4.30 3.01 3.29
7 Dalibor Mrška 3.42   4.10    Slovakia 3.97 3.42 3.94 4.68 4.39
8 Marek Majerik 2.47   4.15    Slovakia 5.51 3.10 4.11 2.47 5.23
9 Nela Sendlerová 3.32   4.18    Czech Republic 4.68 3.32 6.41 3.33 4.54
10 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 3.41   4.33    Czech Republic 4.53 3.45 5.02 6.67 3.41
11 Pavel Jelínek 3.14   4.39    Czech Republic 4.33 3.14 4.81 4.23 4.62
12 Tadeáš Faldus 3.70   4.41    Czech Republic 4.34 3.70 8.18 4.04 4.85
13 Tomáš Novotný 2.98   4.50    Czech Republic 4.32 2.98 5.62 4.28 4.90
14 Bence János Csuti 3.30   4.70    Hungary 4.61 4.99 3.30 4.49 5.89
15 Fabio Leidwein 4.31   4.99    Austria 5.19 5.64 5.01 4.31 4.77
16 Luboš Bartík 3.20   5.27    Czech Republic 3.20 4.48 5.74 5.60 5.89
17 Ondřej Hlávka 5.20   5.38    Czech Republic 5.30 5.35 5.49 5.20 5.50
18 Filip Tatíček 3.73   5.40    Czech Republic 9.82 3.73 5.64 5.26 5.30
19 Jan Mimra 3.95   5.45    Czech Republic 4.99 3.95 5.58 5.78 6.27
20 Dániel Varga 4.48   5.55    Hungary 4.48 4.93 6.31 5.42 7.38
21 Richard Dyntera 5.15   5.79    Czech Republic 5.44 6.20 5.15 DNF 5.73
22 David Kindermann 5.18   5.83    Austria 7.55 6.06 5.64 5.18 5.78
23 Arseniy Kuprin 5.04   5.95    Russia DNF 5.73 5.04 5.47 6.65
24 Michal Havlíček 5.53   6.10    Czech Republic 5.53 5.88 6.15 8.74 6.28
25 Marek Novák 4.00   6.21    Czech Republic 5.67 4.00 7.67 7.88 5.30
26 Olivér Perge 3.89   6.34    Hungary 3.89 DNF 7.34 4.12 7.56
27 Jan Fonš 4.58   6.41    Czech Republic 7.19 4.58 7.24 10.22 4.81
28 Martin Šilha 5.67   6.55    Czech Republic 7.54 5.67 8.76 6.07 6.05
29 Matej Kleman 5.82   6.56    Slovakia 6.94 5.82 6.66 6.07 DNF
30 Michal Kleman 4.39   6.58    Slovakia 8.72 4.39 4.88 DNF 6.14
31 Timotej Andrejko 6.44   6.80    Slovakia 6.44 6.49 7.20 10.10 6.72
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Šebesta 2.27   3.07    Czech Republic 2.27 3.66 4.92 2.57 2.98
2 Bence Barát 1.07   3.27    Hungary 4.14 3.55 1.07 2.99 3.28
3 Matěj Mužátko 2.49   3.60    Czech Republic 6.26 3.88 3.06 2.49 3.87
4 Marek Majerik 1.58   3.69    Slovakia 2.83 1.58 6.25 4.95 3.29
5 Tomáš Nguyen 2.72   4.10    Vietnam 4.63 3.95 3.73 2.72 DNF
6 Vojtěch Kundera 4.02   4.34    Czech Republic 8.18 4.38 4.03 4.60 4.02
7 Matěj Grohmann 3.42   4.43    Czech Republic 9.23 4.11 5.32 3.42 3.85
8 Dalibor Mrška 3.60   5.61    Slovakia 4.87 6.70 5.38 6.59 3.60
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 35.24   36.10    Czech Republic 37.10 35.75 35.45 35.24 40.86
2 Luboš Bartík 35.11   37.15    Czech Republic 38.69 37.42 35.34 35.11 44.93
3 Bence János Csuti 37.88   40.20    Hungary 42.18 37.91 48.84 40.51 37.88
4 Bence Barát 38.78   41.41    Hungary 42.12 45.50 40.70 41.40 38.78
5 Tomáš Nguyen 38.07   44.19    Vietnam 52.17 42.88 39.28 38.07 50.40
6 Tomáš Novotný 41.79   45.54    Czech Republic 43.55 41.79 56.33 49.89 43.18
7 Dániel Varga 41.93   46.64    Hungary 50.67 49.45 41.93 46.77 43.71
8 Vojtěch Kundera 43.80   48.54    Czech Republic 43.80 51.24 48.86 55.09 45.52
9 Nela Sendlerová 42.86   48.59    Czech Republic 57.00 52.56 46.37 42.86 46.85
10 Martin Šebesta 42.65   48.74    Czech Republic 49.46 42.65 55.85 50.97 45.80
11 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 47.17   49.13    Czech Republic 51.94 50.04 47.56 49.79 47.17
12 Marek Majerik 48.11   50.10    Slovakia 51.21 50.73 48.37 1:01.80 48.11
13 Oliver Kugler 45.85   51.76    Slovakia 45.85 49.88 49.15 56.25 57.09
14 Olivér Perge 45.22   53.11    Hungary 58.34 50.89 50.11 45.22 1:01.01
15 Matěj Mužátko 49.98   54.98    Czech Republic 56.22 58.89 49.98 54.58 54.13
16 David Kindermann 53.42   56.29    Austria 54.24 53.99 53.42 1:00.65 1:04.39
17 Pavel Jelínek 52.38   56.96    Czech Republic 56.96 1:00.37 1:03.97 53.54 52.38
18 Dalibor Mrška 48.91   58.56    Slovakia 57.10 48.91 1:00.13 1:14.10 58.45
19 Jan Mimra 49.04   58.68    Czech Republic 52.15 59.23 49.04 1:04.65 1:07.68
20 Tomáš Pizúr 58.21   1:09.54    Czech Republic 58.21 1:22.06 1:05.60 1:08.95 1:14.07
21 Kristýna Vaštová 1:03.53      Czech Republic 1:12.12 1:03.53
22 Filip Tatíček 1:03.66      Czech Republic 1:04.74 1:03.66
23 Martin Šilha 1:09.48      Czech Republic 1:09.48 1:23.79
24 Tadeáš Faldus 1:10.95      Czech Republic 1:13.04 1:10.95
25 Marek Novák 1:12.27      Czech Republic 1:12.27 1:21.74
26 Richard Dyntera 1:12.91      Czech Republic 1:18.76 1:12.91
27 Matej Kleman 1:13.70      Slovakia 1:25.05 1:13.70
28 Fabio Leidwein 1:15.38      Austria 1:35.42 1:15.38
29 Sebastián Okruhlica 1:18.10      Slovakia 1:18.10 1:21.41
30 Veronika Becková 1:22.76      Czech Republic 1:29.42 1:22.76
31 Arseniy Kuprin 1:29.48      Russia 1:29.48 1:48.63
32 Niki Placskó 1:32.55      Hungary 1:32.55 1:46.05
33 Michal Kleman 1:42.66      Slovakia 1:47.72 1:42.66
34 Šimon Prudil 1:50.94      Czech Republic DNF 1:50.94
35 Jindřich Halabala 1:53.58      Czech Republic 1:54.90 1:53.58
36 Timotej Andrejko 1:54.18      Slovakia DNF 1:54.18
37 Martin Richter 1:54.21      Czech Republic 1:54.21 DNF
38 Michal Tešnar DNF      Czech Republic DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 32.04   36.66    Hungary 39.31 41.21 36.10 34.58 32.04
2 Luboš Bartík 33.18   37.61    Czech Republic 34.06 44.60 37.49 41.28 33.18
3 Matěj Grohmann 30.53   NR 39.68    Czech Republic 43.28 37.21 38.55 45.43 30.53
4 Bence János Csuti 36.89   42.17    Hungary 43.38 43.28 39.84 36.89 45.11
5 Tomáš Novotný 42.85   43.81    Czech Republic 42.96 47.92 44.04 44.43 42.85
6 Dániel Varga 40.91   44.81    Hungary 45.00 45.88 40.91 43.56 52.61
7 Vojtěch Kundera 43.05   45.08    Czech Republic 47.93 45.18 43.05 46.45 43.61
8 Martin Šebesta 42.85   46.02    Czech Republic 58.16 46.59 46.90 44.57 42.85
9 Tomáš Nguyen 35.93   46.04    Vietnam 50.02 35.93 54.84 45.45 42.66
10 Nela Sendlerová 39.31   47.30    Czech Republic 44.60 47.43 39.31 53.35 49.86
11 Marek Majerik 41.45   47.76    Slovakia 50.65 41.91 41.45 51.57 50.72
12 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 44.47   48.42    Czech Republic 47.72 54.62 44.47 50.89 46.65
13 Olivér Perge 41.47   52.29    Hungary 51.43 41.47 51.86 58.92 53.58
14 Oliver Kugler 45.41   53.85    Slovakia 57.93 45.41 54.50 52.34 54.70
15 Matěj Mužátko 47.86   54.18    Czech Republic 1:01.95 49.73 58.15 54.67 47.86
16 Pavel Jelínek 53.32   56.26    Czech Republic 55.10 59.78 59.90 53.32 53.89
17 David Kindermann 48.13   56.39    Austria 1:03.56 53.97 51.64 1:07.79 48.13
18 Dalibor Mrška 55.13   58.00    Slovakia 1:39.36 55.79 58.96 59.26 55.13
19 Jan Mimra 54.12   58.43    Czech Republic 1:00.36 55.39 59.55 54.12 1:03.30
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luboš Bartík 32.59   34.54   NR  Czech Republic 35.30 32.59 33.32 35.73 34.99
2 Matěj Grohmann 34.74   38.00    Czech Republic 37.33 46.28 39.84 34.74 36.83
3 Bence Barát 35.61   39.33    Hungary 44.36 38.22 39.86 39.92 35.61
4 Bence János Csuti 39.52   43.51    Hungary 46.95 45.56 43.23 39.52 41.73
5 Dániel Varga 41.30   44.26    Hungary 58.87 44.90 43.51 41.30 44.37
6 Vojtěch Kundera 42.69   46.16    Czech Republic 45.25 44.63 48.60 42.69 50.08
7 Martin Šebesta 44.58   46.34    Czech Republic 48.54 46.13 45.55 44.58 47.33
8 Tomáš Novotný 48.11   50.71    Czech Republic 51.93 48.11 50.11 51.97 50.09
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 1:06.47   1:07.33    Hungary 1:07.67 1:07.56 1:10.28 1:06.47 1:06.77
2 Matěj Grohmann 1:04.51   NR 1:10.91    Czech Republic 1:10.45 1:11.98 1:04.51 1:15.70 1:10.29
3 Nela Sendlerová 1:14.95   1:21.03    Czech Republic 1:28.52 1:24.71 1:15.28 1:23.10 1:14.95
4 Luboš Bartík 1:15.92   1:21.61    Czech Republic 1:29.61 1:20.65 1:15.92 1:19.94 1:24.23
5 Dániel Varga 1:11.29   1:22.27    Hungary 1:25.17 1:17.49 1:25.04 1:24.28 1:11.29
6 Marek Majerik 1:16.15   1:28.54    Slovakia 1:29.40 1:34.02 1:16.15 1:29.45 1:26.77
7 Tomáš Novotný 1:26.41   1:29.27    Czech Republic 1:27.82 1:26.41 1:26.42 1:33.57 1:43.13
8 Bence János Csuti 1:25.04   1:31.10    Hungary 1:27.67 1:25.04 1:42.59 1:39.18 1:26.44
9 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 1:29.11   1:34.93    Czech Republic 1:33.30 1:29.11 1:42.31 1:33.44 1:38.06
10 Olivér Perge 1:31.49   1:37.93    Hungary 1:40.73 1:34.62 1:38.43 1:51.78 1:31.49
11 Tomáš Nguyen 1:23.66   1:39.34    Vietnam 1:37.50 1:42.16 1:23.66 1:38.36 1:44.41
12 Tomáš Zatroch 1:30.00   1:41.11    Slovakia 1:40.20 1:42.22 1:40.90 1:30.00 1:48.03
13 Vojtěch Kundera 1:31.56   1:41.27    Czech Republic 2:49.95 1:42.15 1:41.31 1:31.56 1:40.35
14 Oliver Kugler 1:38.89   1:43.67    Slovakia 1:42.26 1:50.82 1:47.35 1:41.41 1:38.89
15 Pavel Jelínek 1:39.53   1:49.88    Czech Republic 1:39.53 1:51.72 2:14.25 1:46.70 1:51.21
16 Jan Mimra 1:45.25      Czech Republic 1:58.04 1:45.25
17 Dalibor Mrška 1:45.57      Slovakia 2:14.53 1:45.57
18 Richard Dyntera 1:47.63      Czech Republic 1:50.58 1:47.63
19 David Kindermann 2:02.30      Austria 2:02.30 2:34.04
20 Filip Tatíček 2:08.82      Czech Republic 2:49.38 2:08.82
21 Veronika Becková 2:18.55      Czech Republic 2:18.55 2:30.70
22 Tadeáš Faldus 2:20.53      Czech Republic 3:03.29 2:20.53
23 Kristýna Vaštová 2:22.31      Czech Republic 2:37.95 2:22.31
24 David Novák 2:25.49      Czech Republic 2:41.18 2:25.49
25 Fabio Leidwein 2:43.90      Austria 2:43.90 2:52.61
26 Timotej Šimurka 2:57.51      Slovakia 2:57.51 3:10.70
27 Martin Šilha 3:16.14      Czech Republic 3:20.42 3:16.14
28 Arseniy Kuprin 3:17.71      Russia DNF 3:17.71
29 Šimon Prudil 3:19.52      Czech Republic DNF 3:19.52
30 Niki Placskó 3:46.43      Hungary 3:46.43 DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 1:00.52   1:04.91    Hungary 1:13.87 1:06.96 1:04.02 1:00.52 1:03.76
2 Matěj Grohmann 1:06.31   1:10.30   NR  Czech Republic 1:18.40 1:14.29 1:06.31 1:09.95 1:06.67
3 Luboš Bartík 1:12.33   1:15.41    Czech Republic 1:18.05 1:13.83 1:14.35 1:12.33 1:21.30
4 Dániel Varga 1:19.00   1:23.76    Hungary 1:24.46 1:29.71 1:19.00 1:23.37 1:23.44
5 Nela Sendlerová 1:21.57   1:24.98    Czech Republic 1:41.34 1:22.59 1:21.57 1:21.96 1:30.40
6 Tomáš Novotný 1:22.41   1:25.42    Czech Republic 1:28.07 1:24.19 1:26.26 1:22.41 1:25.80
7 Marek Majerik 1:22.89   1:28.18    Slovakia 1:22.89 1:28.84 1:26.55 1:36.05 1:29.16
8 Bence János Csuti 1:20.49   1:33.72    Hungary 1:43.55 1:52.77 1:22.98 1:20.49 1:34.62
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luboš Bartík 1:56.94   NR 2:02.95   NR  Czech Republic 1:56.94 2:08.54 2:03.36
2 Bence Barát 1:58.80   2:05.11    Hungary 2:05.54 1:58.80 2:11.00
3 Nela Sendlerová 2:10.55   2:26.63    Czech Republic 2:30.71 2:10.55 2:38.62
4 Matěj Grohmann 2:24.65   2:29.15    Czech Republic 2:36.89 2:25.91 2:24.65
5 Marek Majerik 2:30.15   NR 2:52.30    Slovakia 2:30.15 3:09.86 2:56.90
6 Dániel Varga 2:34.38   2:55.69    Hungary 2:48.52 2:34.38 3:24.16
7 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 2:48.54   2:58.32    Czech Republic 2:56.18 3:10.23 2:48.54
8 Tomáš Zatroch 2:38.44   3:00.42    Slovakia 3:10.65 3:12.18 2:38.44
9 Tomáš Novotný 3:12.76   3:16.65    Czech Republic 3:12.76 3:14.12 3:23.06
10 Olivér Perge 3:18.12      Hungary 3:18.12
11 Oliver Kugler 3:28.92      Slovakia 3:28.92
12 Jan Mimra 3:44.03      Czech Republic 3:44.03
13 Bence János Csuti 4:08.66      Hungary 4:08.66
14 David Novák 4:35.43      Czech Republic 4:35.43
15 Vojtěch Kundera 4:37.78      Czech Republic 4:37.78
16 David Kindermann 5:16.27      Austria 5:16.27
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 2:51.51   3:00.16    Hungary 3:10.58 2:51.51 2:58.39
2 Luboš Bartík 3:07.61   3:18.85    Czech Republic 3:31.21 3:17.74 3:07.61
3 Matěj Grohmann 2:59.81   NR 3:21.61    Czech Republic 3:33.94 3:31.08 2:59.81
4 Nela Sendlerová 3:31.97   3:55.53    Czech Republic 3:58.12 4:16.51 3:31.97
5 Dániel Varga 3:51.49   3:58.53    Hungary 3:51.49 4:04.48 3:59.62
6 Marek Majerik 3:59.24   4:07.74   NR  Slovakia 3:59.24 4:09.73 4:14.26
7 Tomáš Zatroch 4:10.96   4:27.20    Slovakia 4:45.25 4:25.40 4:10.96
8 Olivér Perge 4:59.28   5:12.11    Hungary 4:59.28 5:07.99 5:29.05
9 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 5:31.63      Czech Republic 5:31.63
10 Jan Mimra 5:42.42      Czech Republic 5:42.42
11 Oliver Kugler 5:58.72      Slovakia 5:58.72
12 Tomáš Novotný 6:11.37      Czech Republic 6:11.37
13 David Novák 6:33.78      Czech Republic 6:33.78
14 Filip Tatíček DNF      Czech Republic DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pavel Jelínek 47.51   DNF    Czech Republic DNF 47.51 DNF
2 Bence Barát 1:03.83   DNF    Hungary 1:03.83 DNF DNF
3 Olivér Perge 1:43.94   DNF    Hungary DNF DNF 1:43.94
4 Dániel Varga 1:55.64   DNF    Hungary DNF DNF 1:55.64
5 Jan Fonš 4:09.64   DNF    Czech Republic DNF 4:09.64 DNF
6 Matěj Grohmann 5:45.87   DNF    Czech Republic 5:45.87 DNF DNS
7 Bence János Csuti DNF   DNF    Hungary DNF DNF DNF
7 Dalibor Mrška DNF   DNF    Slovakia DNF DNS DNS
7 David Novák DNF   DNF    Czech Republic DNF DNS DNS
7 Filip Tatíček DNF   DNF    Czech Republic DNF DNF DNS
7 Luboš Bartík DNF   DNF    Czech Republic DNF DNF DNF
7 Marek Majerik DNF   DNF    Slovakia DNF DNF DNF
7 Tomáš Novotný DNF   DNF    Czech Republic DNF DNF DNS
7 Tomáš Zatroch DNF   DNF    Slovakia DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 26      Czech Republic 26
2 Bence Barát 28      Hungary 28
3 Dalibor Mrška 31      Slovakia 31
4 Bence János Csuti 32      Hungary 32
5 Tomáš Nguyen 34      Vietnam 34
6 Luboš Bartík 36      Czech Republic 36
7 Richard Dyntera 44      Czech Republic 44
8 Niki Placskó 45      Hungary 45
9 Dániel Varga 47      Hungary 47
10 Michal Havlíček 51      Czech Republic 51
11 Kristýna Vaštová DNF      Czech Republic DNF
11 Olivér Perge DNF      Hungary DNF
11 Tomáš Novotný DNF      Czech Republic DNF
11 Tomáš Szyszkowicz DNF      Czech Republic DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 15.01   15.56    Czech Republic 15.92 17.03 15.37 15.01 15.39
2 Dániel Varga 14.44   17.47    Hungary 21.48 14.44 16.99 16.43 19.00
3 Bence Barát 17.30   18.71    Hungary 24.04 19.99 18.65 17.30 17.49
4 Tomáš Nguyen 15.27   19.60    Vietnam 15.27 24.50 20.64 19.00 19.17
5 Luboš Bartík 19.03   20.54    Czech Republic 19.77 20.48 22.21 19.03 21.38
6 Dalibor Mrška 18.19   20.65    Slovakia 20.06 22.18 18.19 28.39 19.72
7 Tomáš Novotný 16.53   21.90    Czech Republic 21.68 24.28 22.51 16.53 21.51
8 Vojtěch Kundera 21.24   22.11    Czech Republic 21.24 21.63 23.28 22.81 21.89
9 Oliver Kugler 19.06   22.49    Slovakia 24.24 19.06 20.89 22.35 27.60
10 Richard Dyntera 19.33   23.02    Czech Republic 21.68 20.47 19.33 26.90 29.13
11 Bence János Csuti 19.68   23.99    Hungary 21.61 19.68 22.38 30.82 27.98
12 Pavel Jelínek 15.72   24.04    Czech Republic 27.60 22.40 24.10 25.61 15.72
13 Matěj Mužátko 24.28   25.28    Czech Republic 24.83 24.28 25.06 25.95 26.88
14 Olivér Perge 22.48   25.69    Hungary 33.40 23.77 28.48 24.81 22.48
15 Martin Šebesta 22.53   25.75    Czech Republic 22.53 25.21 34.35 25.50 26.53
16 Matej Kleman 24.92   27.37    Slovakia 26.76 36.93 24.92 26.77 28.57
17 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 22.83   27.77    Czech Republic 22.83 31.09 32.85 24.09 28.14
18 Marek Majerik 19.03   31.70    Slovakia 33.02 33.93 19.03 28.16 34.34
19 Jan Mimra 27.37   32.65    Czech Republic 35.77 29.52 39.27 32.66 27.37
20 Michal Kleman 29.58   33.84    Slovakia 29.58 50.54 33.71 34.74 33.07
21 Sebastián Okruhlica 28.27   34.17    Slovakia 28.27 33.73 34.06 36.43 34.72
22 David Kindermann 28.03   34.55    Austria 28.63 45.62 29.41 48.38 28.03
23 Michal Havlíček 32.63   34.72    Czech Republic 37.41 34.88 32.63 33.84 35.43
24 Kristýna Vaštová 29.19   37.84    Czech Republic 38.25 29.19 40.65 34.76 40.50
25 Filip Tatíček 33.86   40.94    Czech Republic 44.71 37.49 1:04.57 33.86 40.63
26 Tadeáš Faldus 37.23   44.38    Czech Republic 1:05.62 37.23 40.70 39.05 53.38
27 Martin Richter 45.43      Czech Republic 45.43 48.22
28 Michal Tešnar 49.29      Czech Republic 49.29 1:12.31
29 Timotej Andrejko 52.95      Slovakia 53.93 52.95
30 Martin Šilha 1:17.20      Czech Republic DNF 1:17.20
31 Šimon Prudil 1:20.29      Czech Republic DNF 1:20.29
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 11.30   11.99   NR  Czech Republic 12.20 16.89 11.30 11.71 12.06
2 Bence Barát 16.00   17.09    Hungary 16.00 21.17 17.10 16.61 17.57
3 Dániel Varga 14.38   18.02    Hungary 14.38 23.87 19.39 17.26 17.42
4 Pavel Jelínek 14.47   19.45    Czech Republic 22.04 19.25 23.09 14.47 17.05
5 Luboš Bartík 17.43   19.47    Czech Republic 23.30 17.43 19.09 21.10 18.21
6 Tomáš Novotný 17.25   20.23    Czech Republic 17.25 19.24 21.32 22.82 20.12
7 Dalibor Mrška 15.76   20.24    Slovakia 21.85 16.24 15.76 22.63 32.06
8 Tomáš Nguyen 17.72   20.56    Vietnam 23.33 21.98 19.22 20.48 17.72
9 Oliver Kugler 18.70   22.00    Slovakia 24.36 25.74 18.70 19.86 21.79
10 Bence János Csuti 17.71   22.18    Hungary 25.09 23.01 17.71 21.76 21.76
11 Vojtěch Kundera 18.28   24.27    Czech Republic 18.28 25.29 25.45 23.01 24.51
12 Olivér Perge 22.52   24.64    Hungary 22.52 25.60 25.35 24.70 23.86
13 Richard Dyntera 21.69   25.02    Czech Republic 21.69 22.67 23.46 28.93 29.17
14 Matěj Mužátko 23.49   26.80    Czech Republic 30.39 23.49 32.90 25.21 24.81
15 Martin Šebesta 23.08   26.87    Czech Republic 26.28 23.73 30.60 23.08 DNF
16 Matej Kleman 27.10   31.38    Slovakia 28.69 33.27 32.18 27.10 54.62
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 12.21   13.34    Czech Republic 12.23 12.21 14.29 20.43 13.49
2 Pavel Jelínek 14.26   19.40    Czech Republic 16.73 14.26 19.60 24.31 21.88
3 Tomáš Nguyen 16.65   19.99    Vietnam 17.67 16.65 23.63 18.80 23.50
4 Dániel Varga 15.47   20.45    Hungary 19.94 20.15 24.69 21.26 15.47
5 Bence Barát 15.72   20.82    Hungary 18.90 22.55 15.72 21.00 26.06
6 Luboš Bartík 19.87   21.07    Czech Republic 19.87 23.89 21.38 21.85 19.99
7 Dalibor Mrška 20.99   22.05    Slovakia 22.48 21.89 21.77 22.97 20.99
8 Tomáš Novotný 20.27   22.45    Czech Republic 20.27 21.71 24.20 22.37 23.26
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luboš Bartík 48.05   54.45    Czech Republic 56.60 57.39 1:00.60 48.05 49.35
2 Matěj Grohmann 58.18   1:09.44    Czech Republic 1:11.83 1:17.37 1:07.89 1:08.60 58.18
3 Bence Barát 1:11.54   1:14.01    Hungary 1:11.74 1:18.71 1:11.58 1:11.54 1:22.03
4 Tomáš Zatroch 1:12.77   NR 1:19.30   NR  Slovakia 1:29.86 1:17.85 1:20.83 1:19.22 1:12.77
5 Vojtěch Kundera 1:17.50   1:27.44    Czech Republic 1:46.79 1:32.73 1:17.50 1:24.56 1:25.02
6 Richard Dyntera 1:21.90   1:32.83    Czech Republic 1:28.32 1:22.82 1:47.36 DNF 1:21.90
7 Dániel Varga 1:27.15   1:37.31    Hungary 1:42.59 1:38.11 1:27.15 1:33.08 1:40.75
8 David Kindermann 1:38.00   1:43.19    Austria 1:42.22 1:42.83 2:03.82 1:38.00 1:44.52
9 Fabio Leidwein 1:38.70   1:47.05    Austria 1:43.44 1:53.66 1:44.76 1:52.96 1:38.70
10 Oliver Kugler 1:42.73   1:59.33    Slovakia 1:42.73 2:07.35 1:59.87 1:55.11 2:03.02
11 Marek Majerik 1:47.03      Slovakia 1:47.03 1:51.36
12 Filip Tatíček 1:56.03      Czech Republic 2:02.30 1:56.03
13 Tomáš Novotný 2:00.46      Czech Republic 2:23.05 2:00.46
14 Veronika Becková 2:06.38      Czech Republic 2:19.15 2:06.38
15 Olivér Perge 2:06.48      Hungary 2:06.48 2:18.29
16 David Novák 2:09.78      Czech Republic 2:09.78 2:43.12
17 Dalibor Mrška 2:12.24      Slovakia 2:24.03 2:12.24
18 Martin Šilha 2:30.41      Czech Republic 2:30.41 2:46.78
19 Timotej Šimurka 2:32.47      Slovakia 2:39.25 2:32.47
20 Arseniy Kuprin DNF      Russia DNF DNF
20 Jan Mimra DNF      Czech Republic DNF DNF
20 Šimon Prudil DNF      Czech Republic DNF DNF
20 Tadeáš Faldus DNF      Czech Republic DNF DNF
20 Tomáš Szyszkowicz DNF      Czech Republic DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pavel Jelínek 3.92   5.24    Czech Republic 3.92 11.72 4.57 4.87 6.27
2 Tomáš Nguyen 3.75   5.32    Vietnam 4.99 6.21 3.75 6.94 4.76
3 Bence Barát 4.95   5.44    Hungary 5.19 4.95 5.33 5.81 5.91
4 Bence János Csuti 5.02   5.66    Hungary 5.95 5.68 5.02 5.34 7.48
5 Dalibor Mrška 4.95   5.79    Slovakia 5.77 4.95 6.53 5.87 5.73
6 Dániel Varga 4.47   6.12    Hungary 9.11 5.81 4.47 4.83 7.72
7 Vojtěch Kundera 4.18   6.42    Czech Republic 6.97 6.54 6.51 4.18 6.20
8 Tomáš Zatroch 4.36   6.75    Slovakia 12.70 4.97 8.28 4.36 6.99
9 Luboš Bartík 6.07   7.00    Czech Republic 8.68 6.66 6.07 6.97 7.38
10 Arseniy Kuprin 5.31   7.20    Russia 6.81 10.03 7.96 5.31 6.82
11 Olivér Perge 6.66   7.42    Hungary 8.06 8.06 7.54 6.67 6.66
12 Marek Majerik 4.47   7.47    Slovakia 8.78 8.84 5.86 4.47 7.77
13 Oliver Kugler 4.43   7.54    Slovakia 4.43 7.74 7.37 7.50 7.78
14 Tomáš Novotný 5.82   7.68    Czech Republic 5.82 16.20 5.97 8.20 8.88
15 Matěj Grohmann 3.80   7.73    Czech Republic 12.25 10.19 4.58 3.80 8.43
16 Timotej Šimurka 6.49   8.42    Slovakia 8.85 9.37 6.49 7.03 11.22
17 David Kindermann 5.79   8.92    Austria 9.19 9.56 5.79 8.02 13.10
18 Fabio Leidwein 7.34   8.94    Austria 8.71 8.63 9.47 7.34 10.68
19 Filip Tatíček 8.10   9.43    Czech Republic 10.49 11.13 9.53 8.10 8.28
20 Tadeáš Faldus 8.58   9.43    Czech Republic 9.09 9.67 9.75 8.58 9.53
21 Jan Mimra 6.87   10.12    Czech Republic 13.87 10.98 7.97 6.87 11.42
22 Michal Havlíček 7.29   10.42    Czech Republic 13.91 7.79 9.56 7.29 21.36
23 Jan Fonš 9.08   10.50    Czech Republic 9.08 9.47 13.04 11.81 10.21
24 Michal Stoklásek 10.06   11.83    Czech Republic 10.06 10.19 12.83 13.37 12.46
25 Timotej Andrejko 7.65   11.90    Slovakia 15.88 11.92 9.01 7.65 14.78
26 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 9.26   11.91    Czech Republic 12.64 14.94 9.56 9.26 13.52
27 David Novák 9.12   12.11    Czech Republic 10.69 12.73 29.76 9.12 12.92
28 Kristýna Vaštová 7.96   12.38    Czech Republic 13.25 7.96 10.71 18.37 13.18
29 Šimon Prudil 8.79   14.67    Czech Republic 13.31 18.34 DNF 8.79 12.35
30 Niki Placskó 12.43   14.90    Hungary 17.27 12.43 14.82 12.61 19.63
31 Martin Šilha 13.48   15.76    Czech Republic 19.79 14.00 22.85 13.48 13.48
32 Veronika Becková 12.31   16.87    Czech Republic 18.77 17.17 14.66 12.31 19.04
33 Ondřej Hlávka 13.32   17.05    Czech Republic 17.94 13.32 16.45 20.37 16.75
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pavel Jelínek 2.44   4.63    Czech Republic 5.35 3.74 4.80 5.66 2.44
2 Tomáš Nguyen 1.73   NR 4.73    Vietnam 4.61 3.85 5.78 5.74 1.73
3 Vojtěch Kundera 3.58   5.38    Czech Republic 5.37 6.27 4.94 5.84 3.58
4 Dániel Varga 2.67   5.40    Hungary 8.10 5.81 4.54 5.85 2.67
5 Bence János Csuti 2.12   5.64    Hungary 6.27 5.98 5.58 5.36 2.12
6 Bence Barát 3.04   5.66    Hungary 7.74 5.72 5.18 6.09 3.04
7 Tomáš Zatroch 2.01   NR 5.68    Slovakia 5.32 5.69 6.02 6.42 2.01
8 Dalibor Mrška 2.61   6.19    Slovakia 5.36 7.73 5.48 9.01 2.61
9 Luboš Bartík 3.55   6.29    Czech Republic 6.70 6.35 5.83 7.65 3.55
10 Arseniy Kuprin 5.03   6.55    Russia 5.03 8.23 7.28 7.24 5.13
11 Olivér Perge 7.16   8.00    Hungary 12.31 7.68 7.77 8.56 7.16
12 Matěj Grohmann 7.52   8.03    Czech Republic 8.26 7.76 8.07 8.59 7.52
13 Filip Tatíček 6.63   8.25    Czech Republic 6.63 7.76 9.21 7.77 9.69
14 Oliver Kugler 6.73   8.25    Slovakia 7.50 10.21 6.73 7.23 10.01
15 Timotej Šimurka 8.33   10.12    Slovakia 16.05 9.14 9.27 11.94 8.33
16 Fabio Leidwein 9.80   10.95    Austria 9.80 10.45 11.18 13.32 11.23
17 David Kindermann 9.25   11.11    Austria 10.41 9.25 10.29 12.63 15.18
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pavel Jelínek 4.13   4.44    Czech Republic 5.16 4.57 4.27 4.48 4.13
2 Vojtěch Kundera 3.68   5.28    Czech Republic 4.87 5.86 5.32 3.68 5.64
3 Tomáš Nguyen 4.79   5.41    Vietnam 4.96 5.58 5.69 4.79 7.22
4 Bence János Csuti 3.82   6.05    Hungary 8.25 6.78 5.68 3.82 5.69
5 Dániel Varga 4.87   6.89    Hungary DNF 7.28 7.38 4.87 6.00
6 Dalibor Mrška 4.54   6.90    Slovakia 8.14 6.70 4.54 8.97 5.86
7 Bence Barát 5.38   6.92    Hungary 8.53 9.81 6.25 5.38 5.99
8 Tomáš Zatroch 4.43   7.69    Slovakia 8.72 8.42 6.60 4.43 8.05
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vojtěch Kundera 3.52   3.76    Czech Republic 3.53 3.94 4.59 3.80 3.52
2 Dalibor Mrška 3.62   4.12    Slovakia 3.92 5.65 3.62 3.98 4.47
3 Tomáš Nguyen 3.30   5.78    Vietnam 6.18 5.95 3.30 6.62 5.21
4 Fabio Leidwein 5.99   6.86    Austria 6.80 7.22 6.56 5.99 9.19
5 Timotej Šimurka 6.63   7.67    Slovakia 6.63 7.49 9.48 7.02 8.51
6 Matěj Grohmann 4.27   7.73    Czech Republic 7.48 5.95 4.27 13.49 9.76
7 Dániel Varga 7.50   7.97    Hungary 7.50 8.14 12.68 8.13 7.65
8 Nela Sendlerová 5.37   8.19    Czech Republic 8.98 9.83 7.84 7.74 5.37
9 Bence Barát 5.18   8.22    Hungary 8.35 18.64 9.66 6.65 5.18
10 Luboš Bartík 8.00   8.53    Czech Republic 8.75 8.14 8.00 8.69 9.77
11 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 7.04   9.22    Czech Republic 9.26 8.60 10.78 7.04 9.81
12 Oliver Kugler 7.34   9.22    Slovakia 10.75 7.34 8.48 12.37 8.43
13 Marek Majerik 5.91   9.45    Slovakia 11.25 8.45 5.91 11.39 8.66
14 Martin Šilha 8.28   9.47    Czech Republic 12.29 8.40 10.02 8.28 9.99
15 Pavel Jelínek 7.37   9.67    Czech Republic 9.52 7.37 10.25 9.24 14.93
16 Tomáš Zatroch 6.82   9.79    Slovakia 14.72 6.82 9.23 12.69 7.46
17 Timotej Andrejko 7.03   10.66    Slovakia 16.11 8.95 11.29 11.73 7.03
18 Tomáš Novotný 7.07   11.37    Czech Republic 11.39 11.67 7.07 11.06 13.09
19 David Novák 10.32   11.95    Czech Republic 12.19 13.33 10.34 26.89 10.32
20 Arseniy Kuprin 10.84   12.47    Russia 14.21 10.96 10.84 DNF 12.25
21 Richard Dyntera 8.62   14.40    Czech Republic 27.97 10.54 20.14 12.52 8.62
22 Filip Tatíček 11.67   14.41    Czech Republic 11.67 14.20 16.24 12.78 19.68
23 Olivér Perge 10.78   14.77    Hungary 13.73 16.34 18.69 14.24 10.78
24 Tadeáš Faldus 9.43   15.36    Czech Republic 12.27 18.07 9.43 15.75 20.52
25 Šimon Prudil 11.51   15.61    Czech Republic 14.88 14.13 17.83 11.51 23.04
26 Veronika Becková 11.47   15.72    Czech Republic 20.63 13.18 15.44 11.47 18.55
27 Ondřej Hlávka 11.38   15.96    Czech Republic 15.01 11.38 18.27 14.68 18.20
28 David Kindermann 12.09   16.29    Austria 17.55 13.84 12.09 17.92 17.49
29 Niki Placskó 12.25   18.02    Hungary 19.05 21.27 33.38 12.25 13.75
30 Michal Stoklásek 13.39   18.94    Czech Republic 23.00 19.51 13.39 20.99 16.31
31 Jan Mimra 14.75   19.17    Czech Republic 26.09 14.75 19.59 17.13 20.78
32 Kristýna Vaštová 16.15   24.97    Czech Republic 23.02 16.15 20.02 31.86 36.10
  Skewb   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomáš Nguyen 3.42   4.18    Vietnam 3.42 4.34 4.77 3.68 4.52
2 Dalibor Mrška 2.74   4.31    Slovakia 3.15 4.82 4.96 5.34 2.74
3 Vojtěch Kundera 3.00   4.62    Czech Republic 3.63 4.75 5.47 3.00 5.85
4 Bence Barát 3.83   6.40    Hungary 6.30 7.79 7.74 3.83 5.17
5 Fabio Leidwein 4.74   6.61    Austria 5.32 6.71 8.76 4.74 7.80
6 Tomáš Zatroch 4.17   7.07    Slovakia 4.17 7.07 8.21 6.80 7.33
7 Timotej Šimurka 5.01   7.15    Slovakia 5.01 8.02 6.56 6.88 8.66
8 Matěj Grohmann 4.49   7.22    Czech Republic 6.31 7.01 13.57 4.49 8.35
9 Dániel Varga 5.45   7.53    Hungary 7.55 7.62 10.37 5.45 7.41
10 Luboš Bartík 6.50   8.17    Czech Republic 6.50 13.41 6.51 9.57 8.44
11 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 6.77   8.44    Czech Republic 6.77 DNF 8.25 9.10 7.97
12 Nela Sendlerová 5.87   8.49    Czech Republic 5.87 10.69 7.77 8.52 9.19
13 Oliver Kugler 7.66   8.90    Slovakia 9.15 8.05 7.66 9.50 10.59
14 Tomáš Novotný 6.33   9.03    Czech Republic 6.33 16.23 10.71 7.91 8.47
15 Marek Majerik 8.61   9.22    Slovakia 13.69 8.61 9.18 9.52 8.97
16 David Novák 6.35   9.40    Czech Republic 11.58 7.37 9.24 15.32 6.35
17 Pavel Jelínek 8.49   9.55    Czech Republic 10.38 9.22 8.49 12.46 9.04
18 Martin Šilha 8.57   12.62    Czech Republic 12.94 13.66 11.25 17.83 8.57
19 Timotej Andrejko 9.68   13.07    Slovakia 11.42 18.63 13.68 14.12 9.68
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vojtěch Kundera 3.09   3.43   NR  Czech Republic 3.35 3.22 3.72 4.54 3.09
2 Tomáš Nguyen 2.92   3.89   NR  Vietnam 2.92 3.54 4.33 5.97 3.80
3 Dalibor Mrška 3.10   4.25    Slovakia 3.15 4.47 5.14 DNF 3.10
4 Bence Barát 5.17   5.89    Hungary 5.62 7.62 5.17 5.63 6.43
5 Fabio Leidwein 5.17   6.44    Austria 5.17 7.99 11.79 6.00 5.32
6 Timotej Šimurka 4.48   6.68    Slovakia 5.91 7.68 6.45 8.52 4.48
7 Matěj Grohmann 7.68   8.53    Czech Republic 7.99 9.51 11.08 7.68 8.10
8 Tomáš Zatroch 6.84   9.21    Slovakia 6.84 8.03 9.88 13.47 9.72
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 David Novák 12.53   14.72    Czech Republic 12.58 14.85 17.71 12.53 16.73
2 Bence Barát 14.61   17.44    Hungary 18.20 14.61 15.32 19.03 18.80
3 Tomáš Zatroch 14.47   19.64    Slovakia 20.29 14.47 23.82 14.82 24.41
4 Vojtěch Kundera 19.60   22.19    Czech Republic 30.89 19.60 22.06 21.12 23.39
5 Ondřej Hlávka 22.00   28.47    Czech Republic 27.78 22.00 33.26 25.04 32.59
6 Dániel Varga 29.09   34.44    Hungary 38.03 30.91 34.39 29.09 44.35
7 Tomáš Nguyen 33.76   36.59    Vietnam 36.46 37.23 36.65 36.65 33.76
8 Luboš Bartík 32.12   38.52    Czech Republic 47.06 33.40 1:29.54 35.10 32.12
9 Olivér Perge 34.87   38.72    Hungary 42.09 37.85 56.52 36.21 34.87
10 Dalibor Mrška 24.17   41.38    Slovakia 33.77 1:45.41 45.39 44.97 24.17
11 Filip Tatíček 32.78   42.30    Czech Republic 32.78 35.42 57.97 37.29 54.18
12 Marek Majerik 31.22   43.29    Slovakia 1:02.90 31.22 35.07 39.80 54.99
13 Timotej Šimurka 36.79   46.59    Slovakia 50.39 36.79 47.50 51.57 41.87
14 Oliver Kugler 43.90      Slovakia 46.36 43.90
15 Matěj Grohmann 44.52      Czech Republic 1:04.95 44.52
16 Pavel Jelínek 52.28      Czech Republic DNF 52.28
17 Jan Mimra 57.10      Czech Republic 57.10 1:04.38
18 Tadeáš Faldus 1:24.58      Czech Republic 1:24.58 1:27.73
19 Timotej Andrejko 1:32.12      Slovakia 1:32.12 1:36.84
20 Tomáš Szyszkowicz DNF      Czech Republic DNF DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomáš Novotný 44.36   45.55    Czech Republic 44.36 46.53 45.77
2 Matěj Grohmann 1:23.50   1:27.35    Czech Republic 1:30.43 1:23.50 1:28.13
3 Luboš Bartík 1:29.21   1:31.91    Czech Republic 1:33.78 1:32.74 1:29.21
4 David Novák 1:27.50   1:34.18    Czech Republic 1:30.17 1:27.50 1:44.86
5 Bence Barát 1:40.66   1:57.19    Hungary 1:40.66 2:06.01 2:04.89
6 Dalibor Mrška 1:57.97   2:17.61    Slovakia 2:12.87 1:57.97 2:41.99
7 Dániel Varga 2:12.56   2:26.87    Hungary 2:30.42 2:37.64 2:12.56
8 Timotej Šimurka 2:44.19   2:48.04    Slovakia 2:44.19 2:47.72 2:52.21
9 Tadeáš Faldus 3:43.39      Czech Republic 3:43.39
10 Olivér Perge 4:59.44      Hungary 4:59.44
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B U' R D' R L' F U' L' F2 D2 F' D2 F2 U2 L2 U2 F
A #2 F' L F D2 R B2 D' L D2 F' R2 L2 U B2 L2 U L2 B2 L2 D'
A #3 L' B2 L D2 R F2 R D2 F2 L R F' D U B' R' F' R' U' L2
A #4 D L2 D B2 U' B2 U2 B2 L2 D2 L U' L' B' R' B' L F U' B'
A #5 L2 B2 R U2 B2 F2 U2 L' D' B2 F2 U F' D B' R U L' B2
A Ex#1 U' L2 D' R2 D L2 D' B' U2 F L2 U' L' U2 L' U B2 U' F
A Ex#2 U R2 L B' R' L2 F2 R2 D2 F U F2 U2 F2 U2 L2 U2 F' B
B #1 B' R U L2 B' R2 L2 U' L' F B' U F2 R2 U' D R2 F2 L2
B #2 D2 F2 U B2 D R2 D' F U F D2 L' U2 R' U2 B' D U2 R'
B #3 U2 B' L2 B2 R2 F U2 B2 F' R2 F' R U2 R F2 R D' L2 R2 F
B #4 R' F L2 D' L' F R2 F2 D R B' L2 F D2 B L2 F L2 B
B #5 R D L' F D B2 D' R2 B L2 B' U2 F2 U R2 U' R2 B2 U B2
B Ex#1 R F B2 R D' B' L2 B' R2 B2 L U2 R D2 B2 R2 U2 L U2
B Ex#2 F2 U2 F' L2 U2 R2 D2 B F2 U' R D B2 F' L' D R D' F D2
C #1 U' R2 U R2 B2 D2 F2 U L2 B2 F2 R' U' R U B L D B2 U'
C #2 F2 L D2 B2 F2 L2 B2 L B2 R' F U2 F D' R' D L B U2 R
C #3 R2 D L2 D U L2 R2 F' D L' R2 D2 B2 L' D2 B L R F2
C #4 F2 B' R' U' F D F L B' U B2 D' L2 U' L2 U R2 B2 D2
C #5 D2 L2 U' F2 D U2 L2 B2 F2 U' L2 B D' U' B U2 R' B2 U'
C Ex#1 D2 L D2 L F2 L2 R2 U L D U L2 B' D2 L2 B F D
C Ex#2 D F2 U' L2 U L2 R2 U L2 F2 U2 R D2 F U L B R2 U' B'
D #1 B D2 L2 B' F2 R2 U2 L D U F D' B' R F2 L F2 L2 F'
D #2 U2 F R2 B' L2 R2 B' R2 F2 L' D F' L2 B R' D' B' F' U' R2
D #3 U2 B2 L2 F2 U2 L D2 U2 B D2 R2 D' B' L' D2 U' R D' L
D #4 R2 U2 B U R D L' U B2 R L2 U B2 L2 U2 F2 D' F2
D #5 L2 B' L2 D2 F D2 B L U' F' L D' B' R' B' D B R
D Ex#1 U2 D F B R2 L D' B U D' L2 F2 B' R2 D2 F2 U2 D2 F' U2
D Ex#2 R2 U2 R F2 L R2 B U2 L U B2 L2 D' U' L D' F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' L' B U D F' B' U2 F R' D2 B2 U2 F U2 F' R2 U2 D2
A #2 F R' L U2 L U L B' D R2 F' B' U2 B' U2 D2 B L2 F
A #3 D2 B2 L2 D2 L' R2 U2 B2 R U' L' D B2 F' L2 R D2 R2 F L
A #4 L B2 D' B2 R U2 F2 U2 F U' F L2 F B2 L2 F U2 D2 B2 L2
A #5 L2 U2 R B2 L D2 B2 R2 F2 D' B U F D2 R2 D R2 U F R2
A Ex#1 L2 D2 B2 L F B R2 D' L U' F D2 B' D2 B U2 B' U2 L2
A Ex#2 R2 D' F2 D R2 U2 R2 U' L' R2 U2 F' D2 B2 U L' D B2 U
B #1 F' U2 B D L2 B U' F2 R' D' F' R2 F2 B' D2 B R2 L2 B2
B #2 R' D2 L2 F2 L2 U2 B2 L' D2 R2 U' R B2 L2 D' L' B D' U' B2
B #3 F2 D R2 D L2 D2 B2 U B2 R B U' B' F L U L2 U' L2
B #4 L2 D B2 F2 R2 U' B2 U' L2 F2 D2 F D' U2 R2 B R U' L D2
B #5 F2 R U' F' U2 B' U L2 F' R L B2 R2 L' B2 R2 U2 F2
B Ex#1 B2 D' B2 U2 L2 B2 L2 D R2 B D F' D L R D' F2 D2 R D
B Ex#2 D2 B' L2 B2 L2 B' R2 D2 F2 U' F L' R D2 F' U' L' B' R' U
C #1 R' L' B U F2 D2 L2 D2 B' L D' R' F2 D2 R' F2 B2 L F2
C #2 D R2 F2 D L2 B2 D F2 L U' B' L2 R U' R' B2 L' B2 D'
C #3 U2 F2 D' L2 B2 U R D2 L2 B2 D B F R' U2 R D' U
C #4 D' U' L2 F2 U2 F2 D2 L2 B L' F2 U' R D2 U2 B U' B' R2
C #5 D' F2 U L2 D R2 B2 R2 F' L2 D R' D2 R' F' L' D' L' R U
C Ex#1 U2 L2 B' F R2 U2 F D U2 B L2 D R' U' B2 U' L F'
C Ex#2 F D2 L2 B L2 F D2 U2 L D R F2 L' D' B2 U' R D2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 L' F2 D2 U2 L R2 U2 L B R' U' R U2 B2 F D' F
A #2 D2 B' U' B' D' B' L' B2 R D' L D2 F D2 F B2 D2 F
A #3 F' D2 F2 L2 F L2 F' U2 F2 R' U' L' D2 F2 D' B' L R' U2 F'
A #4 D L' F' L B U F' U R L' D2 L2 F2 U2 D2 F' U2 L2 D2 R2
A #5 F D2 U2 F2 D2 L2 F R2 D F2 D' R U L2 R2 F' D' U B2
A Ex#1 F U' L B' R2 D' R2 D' R F' U R2 L2 B' R2 F U2 F2
A Ex#2 L2 B2 U L2 D R2 F2 L' F2 R F2 D L' D2 B F L2 R
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U' F U' F2 U' R2 U' R2 F2
A #2 R' F U' F R2 F R2 U' R' U' R
A #3 U R U' F2 U' F' U2 R U R' F
A #4 R' F R' F U' F2 R U R' U R2
A #5 U2 R U2 F R U2 R' U' R2 U2 R'
A Ex#1 R U R2 F' U' F' U' R U' R U2
A Ex#2 R' U2 F R2 U2 R2 U R U' F R2
B #1 R U' R2 F R2 U' F' U' R2 F' R
B #2 R2 F2 U2 F' R U' R' U' F' U' R
B #3 R U R' F' U2 R U R' F U' R2
B #4 U R' U' R' U2 F U2 R U R2 U'
B #5 F U R U2 R' F R U R' F U2
B Ex#1 U' F' R2 F R U' R' U' R U2 R
B Ex#2 U' R F R' F R2 U' F' R2 U' R
C #1 R' U2 F U F R U' R' U' R' F2
C #2 R' F' U' F' R2 U' R2 F U' F U2
C #3 U2 R U' R2 F U' R U2 R' U' F2
C #4 U2 R' U2 R U2 R' U' F U' R' U2
C #5 U' R U' F' R' U F2 U' F R2 U2
C Ex#1 R F' R2 F2 R' F U2 R U2 R' U'
C Ex#2 R' F U2 F2 R2 U' R' U2 R F' R2
D #1 U R' U' R U' R' F' U F U2 R
D #2 R U2 R' U' R' U2 F R' F U2 R2
D #3 U' F' U2 F' R U2 R' F U2 R2 U'
D #4 U2 R' F R U2 F2 U' R U' R U'
D #5 R' U' R2 F' U2 R U' R2 F U' R
D Ex#1 U R2 U2 F R U R' U' F' R2 F'
D Ex#2 R' U' F R2 U' R2 F U F R U
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F R F U' R U' R F' R2
A #2 R' F' U2 F R U2 R F U2 F R2
A #3 U2 R2 U2 F U' R2 U' R2 F' R U
A #4 U' R U' R2 F U' F' U2 F' R' U2
A #5 R' F2 U2 F R U' R2 F U' R U
A Ex#1 R' F R F U2 F U2 F' R U2 R'
A Ex#2 U R' F U2 F R U' R' F' R U2
B #1 U2 R' U2 R2 F' R' U2 R F' R2 U2
B #2 R2 U' R2 U' F' R U2 R' U' R U2
B #3 U' R' U F2 U' R2 U' R' U2 R' F
B #4 R' F R2 U' R' U' R' U2 F2 U2 R'
B #5 U2 R' U2 R2 U' F' R2 U F R U'
B Ex#1 R2 U2 F R U2 R' U' R U R' F
B Ex#2 U' R U2 F U R U' R' F U' R
C #1 U2 F U' R U R' U2 F R U' R'
C #2 U' R U' R' U2 R' F' U' R2 F' R
C #3 R U' R2 U' R F U2 R' U' R U'
C #4 F R U' R' U' F R2 U' R2 U' F2
C #5 R' U' R2 F' U' F R U' R' U' F'
C Ex#1 R' U' F U' F R2 F' U' R' U' F
C Ex#2 R' U' F2 U' F' U2 R U R' F R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F' U2 F' R U2 R2 F' U' F
A #2 R' U2 R2 F' R2 U2 R F U' F R
A #3 U2 R' F U R U2 R2 U' R2 U' R2
A #4 U R2 F' U' R U' R U2 R2 U2 F
A #5 U' R' U2 F U' R2 U2 R2 F' R U2
A Ex#1 U2 R U' F' U2 R' U' R F' R' U'
A Ex#2 U' R' F U2 F2 U2 R U R' U2 R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L2 U2 R2 F' U2 R2 F' U2 B' L' R2 U' B U F D' L F' D Fw2 U2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 L' Fw2 D' Fw2 B2 D L' U2 Fw' D' B2 D2 F2 L Rw' Uw2 R Fw' Rw2 Fw D2
A #2 R2 U2 L B2 F2 U2 B2 R' D R2 L2 B R2 B' L' B' F' D' B Fw2 L F2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 U' R' Fw2 R2 Uw2 U2 R Fw' Uw2 Fw2 Rw' B' R' Uw L Fw2 D'
A #3 L2 D2 F2 U L U2 D R' U F B U D2 F2 U2 D B2 D B2 L2 Rw2 F' U B2 Rw2 D' U L2 Uw2 U2 F' Rw B2 L2 U2 L2 Fw' D' L2 R Fw Rw' U
A #4 B' R2 D2 L2 D2 F' D2 B D2 B2 D B U2 B2 U2 R B U' D2 Uw2 F' Rw2 B D' Fw2 U Fw2 U Fw2 F B U Rw L' D R2 F Uw2 Rw' Uw' L2 Uw Fw2 Uw'
A #5 D' L B L' R2 B F2 R U2 B' U2 R2 B U2 B' L2 U2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 D F Uw2 U2 B U2 F2 B Uw2 Fw2 U' Rw' F L U2 Fw Rw2 R2 L' Fw L Uw L'
A Ex#1 B' U2 R2 B L2 B2 F R2 D2 R2 D' F' R B2 L D' U2 L2 U2 F' Uw2 F' Rw2 F U Rw2 U B R2 B L2 Fw2 R2 Rw' D2 Rw2 U L' Uw B2 L' F' Rw' B2 D2
A Ex#2 B D2 U2 F2 R2 B' U2 F B U2 L2 U' F2 B' U R U L U R' Fw2 R U B2 Uw2 B2 L D Fw2 L2 U2 R' Fw R2 Fw' L' B R2 Uw' B U' Fw2 Uw2 Rw' Uw'
B #1 B2 U2 B' L2 F2 L2 U2 B L2 B' U B' L2 U' B' L2 F L' D U2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 R Fw2 F' L2 R Uw2 U2 R2 B2 L Uw B D' B L2 Rw' F' Uw2 Fw2 U' Fw' Uw
B #2 L U F R D2 R' B2 L' U B U2 R L2 B2 U2 B2 U2 R2 L F2 U2 Rw2 B Uw2 R' Fw2 L Fw2 F' R Fw2 B' R2 L2 Uw U' L' F2 U' L Fw' R Fw2 Rw D2 B' Uw2
B #3 D2 B' D F D' L R F' R' D' R' F2 R2 D' F2 B2 R2 U' R2 D' R2 Fw2 U Rw2 B' U2 F2 B2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 U L2 Rw Fw2 F2 U F' Fw Uw D B' L Fw Rw B2
B #4 D L2 F U' R2 L' B2 U' R2 B' R' F2 L2 B2 D2 F2 L' B2 D2 L' Rw2 Fw2 F' D2 R Uw2 F U2 L' D2 L' F' R2 Uw Fw2 R' Uw L2 D2 Fw R Uw' Fw D2 Rw2 Uw2
B #5 L' D R D' F R U' F2 L D' R2 D F2 L2 D2 R2 U' B2 U Rw2 U R' L2 D' Fw2 Rw2 L U' D2 B2 U' R Fw R L' D Fw Rw2 Uw B2 U' Fw Rw2 Uw2 B'
B Ex#1 F' B' D F D R' U F2 B2 U' R' F2 U2 L2 D2 R2 U2 B L2 B2 Fw2 Uw2 B Rw2 F D2 Rw2 B' R F' Rw2 R D2 Uw' B L' Uw2 F2 Fw Rw' R U' B2 F D'
B Ex#2 L2 U2 L' D' F2 D2 F' L' B R' D2 L' B2 R2 B2 U2 R' F2 L' Rw2 F L Uw2 B' R F2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 R2 Uw Fw2 Uw' U' F' B2 Fw L' B Uw F2 Uw Rw'
C #1 L2 B2 L' B2 D2 R2 U2 L F U F2 U' L2 B L U' R' B' F2 L' Fw2 R Uw2 L Fw2 F2 Uw2 L' U B2 D' Rw2 L Fw R' U D Rw' Fw B' Uw F Rw2 Fw2
C #2 U' R2 F R B2 R' U' L2 U2 L2 B D2 R' U2 F2 R2 U2 R' U2 R' Fw2 U2 Rw2 U B' U F D' Fw2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw' F2 D L' D' Rw' Fw' Rw' R2 Fw' U F Uw
C #3 D2 L U2 B2 D2 R2 B2 R' F' L2 U' F' D2 L' D2 B F' R L U Rw2 Fw2 F L' B2 Uw2 L B Rw2 L2 B Uw' U' R2 F U L' B Fw Uw B Uw D F' R'
C #4 U' B2 U F2 B2 R2 D2 U F L' F' D B L' U R' F' L' F' Uw2 Fw2 L2 R U2 F' B R Uw2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 U' R2 F' R Uw R2 Uw2 B Rw' Fw' Uw R' Uw2
C #5 D2 L2 D2 R' B2 L U2 L' B2 D R' B2 D2 R2 U' F' U B2 U Uw2 Fw2 B Rw2 F' R' F B2 U2 L Fw2 D2 Uw L' Uw2 Fw2 R' F B Rw' Uw B' Rw Fw' B
C Ex#1 B D2 B U2 B F' D2 F R2 D B2 D R' F R2 B' U2 L' B2 U' Fw2 L' U2 B' R' Uw2 B' Uw2 L' B2 L' F' Uw' L' Fw2 D2 Fw Rw Uw F L Uw Rw' R'
C Ex#2 U F2 U2 F2 R2 U2 B2 D' L2 B R U' F U' F R2 F' D U2 B' Uw2 Fw2 F2 Rw2 D R' U2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 L Uw2 D' Fw L' Uw2 L F D B' Uw F' Rw' L' Uw2 L'
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 U2 R2 U2 L' U2 L' F2 U2 D' R F2 U2 F' L' B D' R2 F' Uw2 B2 R2 Fw2 D F U2 Rw2 F' Rw2 B R2 Rw' D F2 L2 D F2 Uw Fw2 Rw' Uw' D2 F' Rw'
A #2 F' U2 B' R2 B2 R2 B L2 U' R2 F L2 U' B D B L' F Fw2 Rw2 L Uw2 D2 R D Fw2 D R2 D' Rw2 Fw D2 B' U' F Rw F2 B2 Rw2 Uw' Rw' Uw2 Fw2
A #3 L2 D' B' R2 D F2 D L D F L F2 B2 R F2 L R2 D2 F2 B2 Fw2 Uw2 B' R2 Uw2 D' Fw2 B2 Rw2 F D' B2 U R U' Rw L' F2 Uw' Fw L Fw' U2 B Uw'
A #4 F' U2 R2 U' B' F' D2 L F2 R B2 U' L2 F2 U D2 R2 D L2 F2 Fw2 L' U2 R' Fw2 D' R2 D B2 U B2 Fw' D2 Rw2 D' B U2 F2 Uw' Fw' Rw' D' Fw F U'
A #5 D2 R2 U2 F B2 U2 F' L2 F D' L' R2 U' L U F' R U2 R2 U2 Fw2 U Fw2 D' B2 Rw2 D F Rw2 F' U Rw U2 D B' Uw2 R' Uw' F2 R Uw' Fw2 Uw' Fw
A Ex#1 R2 F2 U2 B2 D2 R2 B' L2 F' U2 R' B' U2 F' L U2 L2 U L' F2 Uw2 B Rw2 D Rw2 B' D2 R2 Fw2 D2 Rw' B2 L2 B Rw' Fw2 B' Uw R' L Uw Rw Fw2
A Ex#2 F2 R' D2 B2 R B2 R' F2 B2 L U F' D2 B' R F D' R D' B2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 L Fw2 R' D Rw2 L D U' Rw2 F' D' Fw L2 Fw2 Uw' Fw Uw' Rw R Uw' U2
B #1 F2 D' F2 U' F2 D R2 U2 B D R' B' D' B' D F L2 D' L2 Rw2 U Fw2 D2 Rw2 B' Uw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 D F2 Rw F L2 F2 U2 B' Fw L' Uw2 Rw' U Fw2
B #2 L' F2 B2 D2 R2 L D2 U B R2 L B R' F2 B' U' L2 D2 Uw2 L F2 Rw2 B Uw2 B D2 R2 B2 R Fw2 Uw L U' F B2 U Fw' Rw' U' D2 Fw Rw2 U2 Rw
B #3 R' B2 L B2 U2 L2 B2 R L2 D' B' U' D2 R L2 D B D' R' L' Rw2 F' Uw2 U2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 B' R F' Rw2 Uw2 F Uw' F' R2 Uw2 R Rw D2 Rw U2 Fw Uw' Fw2 Rw2
B #4 U2 B' D' L2 D' B' U2 R2 U' R' U' F2 D' B2 D F2 L2 Uw2 F Uw2 R' Fw2 L F Rw2 B2 Rw2 L' F Uw Fw2 R2 U F' B2 L' Fw' Rw Uw' Rw' B' R2
B #5 D2 R2 B2 L2 F L2 F' R2 B2 F' R' B2 R B2 D2 L' D U R' F2 Uw2 Fw2 F' D2 L' R U2 R Fw2 Uw2 L B' Uw F Uw' U' R' B' Fw' D L Fw2 Uw' F2 Uw'
B Ex#1 U L2 F2 R2 D2 L2 D' B2 L2 U L2 F L R2 D' R' F L B' L Rw2 F2 D2 B' Rw2 U Rw2 F D Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 B Rw' L2 F2 D' F Fw' L Uw' B2 U R2 Uw2 Fw
B Ex#2 D' F2 U F2 U2 B2 L2 F2 L' U R U2 L2 B R' D' U2 R' Uw2 F B Rw2 Fw2 B' D2 B D B' D' Rw U2 L2 B' Rw' F U' Rw' Fw U Rw Fw' L'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 B2 F L2 B2 D2 F' R' U' F2 L2 U' F' R U' F2 D L2 Uw2 R' D2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 R' U2 B R2 Uw' R' U2 L2 U2 Fw Rw Uw F' Uw D' L R
A #2 R2 D2 U L2 U2 L2 F2 L2 D' B R' U' B2 U' F2 U' B' L' U2 R Rw2 Uw2 D2 U Fw2 D2 B' U R2 F' U2 B' Rw' B D' Rw L D2 Uw' Rw Uw' D' B U' Rw'
A #3 B U2 L2 F L2 B R2 L2 B2 U2 B' L D' B2 L D2 R' L' D U' Fw2 D2 R2 U Fw2 Uw2 U' L F2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw U D Fw U2 R Fw' Uw2 R2 Rw F' Uw' L' B'
A #4 D2 F2 D2 F2 D2 R2 L B2 L2 D F L' U' F' R2 F2 B' U2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 F' U' Fw2 U' F2 U' F D2 B R Uw2 Fw2 Rw' F' R Uw Fw2 R' Fw Uw' U' L Uw'
A #5 D2 F2 U' R2 B2 L2 D L2 U' R2 F' R2 U' B U2 B2 D' L B2 D' Rw2 D Fw2 Uw2 D2 R2 F' D B2 Rw2 R2 B' Rw B D2 L Fw2 B2 Rw Uw' F Uw2 B2 L'
A Ex#1 U F2 U' B2 U2 R2 D F2 U' L2 B D U F L' D2 B' U L' R2 Rw2 Fw2 D2 B R' F2 Uw2 B2 U2 Fw2 R' Uw F' U R2 D Rw' D Fw2 Uw R2 F U'
A Ex#2 D' B2 D' F2 R2 L2 U R2 L' B R U L' F2 R F B2 U2 Uw2 L F' U2 L Uw2 L Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 R' Uw2 B U R Uw' R' Uw' U Fw' Uw' F Rw2 Uw2 L2 D2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw2 D2 B2 Uw U' Lw Rw Fw B2 Uw2 L2 R' B' L B Bw2 D Bw2 Rw R2 B Fw2 Lw2 Bw' F' B2 L Dw' L B' D2 U Lw2 R' B2 F Fw2 Bw2 D' Dw' R Fw' D Bw2 Lw Fw' Rw2 B2 Rw B' L Uw' Fw Rw' F' Lw2 U F2 Lw2 D2
A #2 B' U2 B L' R B2 L' Rw B' Uw L Bw' Lw' Dw B' Fw' Dw' B' Fw L' D' L' Dw D F2 Rw' L2 Uw' L B2 Lw Rw D' Rw' Fw L Rw2 R' F' Dw' Bw2 Rw2 Fw U R Lw2 F' Bw D2 Fw Bw2 Uw2 F Uw' R' U2 B' Lw' Fw B2
A #3 Lw2 F' Rw R' D2 U' R2 Rw2 B Bw' F L2 Lw2 F2 Uw' L Uw D2 Rw' L' Bw2 Dw Uw' Rw' Dw' Bw R Bw' Rw D2 Uw2 Bw L2 Lw2 Dw2 Bw F Rw B' F' Dw B' Lw Uw Bw Dw F R' Dw2 U2 D2 B U' L' Rw R2 D Bw2 Uw U
A #4 Bw L' U2 Dw' Uw' L Bw' F' U' Fw' Bw' F' Uw' L' B2 Uw' D' Lw Dw L2 Bw B2 L2 D F D' Rw' Dw Uw2 Bw2 Rw' Lw2 D' B' Bw2 R' Fw L' Rw U' L' B' L' Lw' Bw D U2 Uw' Fw' Uw2 Fw' Dw2 U' R Fw Dw' B' Lw2 Dw2 U
A #5 Lw Rw2 F' Fw' L2 Bw D B R2 U' Uw Lw Rw2 U B' D2 B' Lw2 Bw2 Rw2 D Bw Uw' L F2 Lw U2 Bw B2 Rw Uw' R2 Dw' F2 U' F2 Lw' Dw2 Bw2 Rw F D' B2 Rw2 F Fw D R Fw' Bw' F' U2 F U' R2 Lw U2 L' D2 Bw
A Ex#1 B2 Uw' Bw Uw2 F2 B2 Dw2 D U2 Uw' L' F' R' Dw2 Rw Bw R F' L Lw2 R' Bw2 F Uw2 B2 R' U' L2 U2 L Dw2 U2 L' Dw Rw' B' U' Lw2 Fw2 Dw' Fw Dw U' F' Lw B' Rw2 Dw L' Lw2 Uw Lw2 Bw2 B' Rw Uw2 Dw' R' L2 Fw
A Ex#2 Uw2 Dw2 Lw2 Bw2 B' R Lw' Rw B' Fw Uw' F' Uw' Bw' Rw2 R2 Fw' D Lw2 R D2 L2 D Dw Lw U' Fw' Uw' B' R' Lw2 Dw2 Bw' Dw2 B2 Dw2 Uw' L Lw' F Lw2 U' Lw' F Fw2 Bw' Rw2 F D Bw' Fw F2 Lw2 U' L2 Fw2 F Lw Fw2 Lw'
B #1 D B' R Dw L D Fw' U2 F' B2 R Bw U2 B' R2 L2 Dw2 R' Bw2 R2 Dw2 L2 D' F D' Uw Rw Uw2 R' Lw L' B' Bw' D' R' Rw' U2 Dw2 Fw Lw' B' F' D Lw' L Dw' Rw2 U' Rw Uw Fw' R2 Rw2 F R' Lw' Bw2 Dw2 Rw F
B #2 Uw' Lw' F' Fw' Dw' Rw D' R' Lw' Fw2 Dw2 L Rw Bw' Fw B L' B' Bw Lw' L R' U Rw2 Fw' R' Bw' F' R2 Bw2 F' D2 Fw2 U' Uw2 Lw2 U Rw B2 Uw' U' F' L' Bw' B2 Uw' Dw' L2 U' Lw2 Bw2 B' R2 Lw' B Uw R2 B L2 F2
B #3 D2 Fw2 Dw' Bw2 Fw2 L D' Lw2 Bw Fw F2 B2 U B' Bw2 Dw2 Rw L B2 Uw' F2 Lw' Fw' Uw' Lw2 Uw2 L2 Dw2 Bw' Uw' Lw U' L Dw L Lw' F' U F2 Uw2 Bw' U' D2 Fw Bw D2 Fw F2 Uw' Lw2 L2 Uw2 D' Fw2 R Uw' Lw2 Rw' R' Fw2
B #4 Bw2 Lw B Uw2 Fw' U' Uw' D' Fw2 U' Uw Fw U' Lw2 Bw2 Rw' F' R Dw' Uw' D' Bw' R' Uw' Bw U2 Dw F2 R' Rw' Fw2 U R L Fw' Rw' F' Bw' Fw' R' L Fw' Dw Fw B2 F2 Dw2 Fw' Rw Bw Lw' F' D2 Dw2 L' Rw Dw2 R' U' Uw2
B #5 L' R D2 Rw' L2 Bw L D' F2 Dw Uw2 D' U' R' F2 Dw2 Bw' R2 Bw2 L Lw' U Uw2 Fw U2 Fw2 R2 Lw2 L2 D B' Fw F2 L Fw' Dw2 Uw2 D' U' B2 R' F2 Bw Rw' B2 R2 Bw Uw' Fw2 Dw R' L2 Bw' Dw2 F2 Uw D2 F D' B'
B Ex#1 Dw2 B2 U Fw2 L U' F2 L2 U2 R Uw' Rw' Uw' Fw' Bw' Dw' B F Bw2 D' F2 D' B2 U Fw Rw' D' F2 Lw Uw2 Dw' L Dw' Rw Uw' Bw Fw' Rw' L2 R Dw2 Bw' F2 Fw' Rw' R' U Fw Dw Uw U2 B2 Bw2 U Uw2 B L2 Dw Bw U'
B Ex#2 Fw R F' U Uw F' Fw Rw' Dw2 F Uw Fw Rw' Uw' Lw U' Rw D L' Bw' Rw2 F2 U2 Lw' Uw F' D Uw Lw2 Uw2 U D2 B' R' Dw2 Rw R2 B2 F U' B2 F' Rw2 B2 Lw' F2 L' Dw2 Uw B' F' L2 F Dw2 R' B2 U Bw2 B' F'
C #1 Uw' Rw' U2 B' F2 Lw' B2 F2 L2 Rw2 B Uw' Rw2 Uw D2 Dw2 U Fw2 L' Uw2 F Fw' Dw2 Lw' L' U' R2 F R2 D' Fw' D2 Rw2 Lw' Dw2 Bw Dw' Lw' D Dw Bw Lw' F' D2 F2 Bw Fw Dw' Bw2 D' R2 B' F L2 Fw L2 Bw' U2 Lw B
C #2 Rw' Uw2 Bw' B Uw2 Lw' U2 B' F D B2 Rw B' U' Bw' B' D' L Fw' Uw2 Lw2 Dw2 Lw Rw' U2 B D2 B Lw Uw Dw2 Bw' Uw2 Bw' Uw2 Fw2 Dw L R' Fw' R2 Lw Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 B Dw' Fw2 R2 Bw' L F Fw2 Dw' Uw' U' Lw2 B2 Uw2 R'
C #3 U D' Rw R L Lw' Dw' F2 D' Lw' F2 Lw2 Dw2 R Bw L Dw Bw' Rw Fw' U2 Bw2 Dw Uw' R D2 Uw Dw' L Dw B R' Rw2 U Dw2 Rw Uw2 Dw2 Bw Uw R2 F Fw' R D2 U' Bw' U2 Fw D Fw' Uw Lw2 L' Fw2 Rw B' D U2 Uw2
C #4 B' Uw U2 Lw' D' Rw2 D2 Fw2 Lw L2 Dw' L' D Bw2 U2 Bw L Lw Dw2 Rw Bw' Uw Lw' Fw' L2 D L R' Dw Rw' Fw F' Uw F Lw' Rw' F' R2 Lw' Rw' Fw B R2 Lw F2 Rw2 R' L' U R' Dw' Uw2 L' Dw2 Lw' F' L' D2 Bw' B2
C #5 B D2 R Uw' Bw Dw D Fw U2 Lw' Rw L' D' U' Fw' Lw' Fw2 B' L2 Rw2 B U R2 B' Rw U' F B' Rw' D2 L' Bw' B Dw2 Lw U' Rw' L' Uw2 F B2 Fw Uw2 Rw' U' Rw L Dw2 Lw Fw Uw2 U2 Dw Lw Dw D Bw R2 Uw F
C Ex#1 U2 Rw' L2 F2 Uw L2 Dw' Rw' F2 L Uw' Lw2 Fw2 D' B2 D' L' F L F' Rw2 U2 Dw Uw Fw' F' U' B2 F' U L' R2 B2 Uw Rw' L2 Uw' Rw2 U Uw D2 L' Dw Rw' F L2 Lw F2 B Lw' Fw L' F Dw2 Lw2 Uw L' Rw' F2 Fw
C Ex#2 F2 U2 Dw2 Lw' Dw L' Dw' U' Rw' U D R2 L' Rw' Fw L B2 F2 Uw' Rw' Lw2 F' Rw' R' F' U2 B U Dw' Bw2 Dw L2 Dw' Lw2 U' L2 U2 R2 Uw' D' Fw' F' D Lw U' Bw2 D' Lw F R' Fw2 L' U2 R Rw2 Uw Fw' U Rw2 Bw
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw B' Bw' Uw' L2 Uw' Fw L' U R' U' B' L2 F2 D F Dw' Lw2 Fw2 L F2 R2 F2 Fw' D' Lw2 R Dw' F Bw D' Dw U2 L Fw2 F' D Fw D F2 Rw' Lw U' Lw Dw' Rw' Bw2 Lw F Rw F2 Rw' F Dw2 Lw Uw Dw U2 B F
A #2 Lw' Fw2 Rw2 Bw2 F2 B Fw U Bw' Rw2 Dw D2 B Rw L' F' Rw R U2 Bw2 R2 Lw' Uw' F' Rw' R' Uw2 L U' Bw' Rw2 Dw2 F L2 R B' D2 Fw2 L Uw2 Dw2 Bw2 D2 B Lw' U2 Bw' F Lw2 F Dw Rw' Dw2 Lw Rw' Uw' L' F2 Rw Dw'
A #3 L' U2 Bw F2 B2 Lw2 Bw' R' B' Bw' Fw D' Uw' B F' Bw2 Uw2 B2 Rw D U Fw' U2 Bw2 Uw' U Lw L Fw2 Dw2 Uw2 Fw U Uw Dw' Rw2 F2 Uw F' R2 Rw' D Lw' D2 Bw' Lw2 L Bw' Uw2 Dw2 U Lw2 Fw L' Lw F Lw2 Dw' U2 Uw'
A #4 Fw2 D' R2 L2 Rw2 Dw2 Rw' R B2 Uw' Dw R Lw' D2 L Rw2 Fw2 Bw' D Uw' F2 Rw L2 F2 Rw Uw' Rw' Uw' Lw2 Dw' L Fw2 Lw Fw' L2 Lw2 U' Uw Rw' Bw Lw D Dw2 B2 Lw2 B' Dw2 Bw Fw' U R' F' R2 Bw R' B2 R2 L F' Lw'
A #5 Bw2 D2 R' Uw2 L U Rw' Dw2 Rw2 R2 Dw' U' Lw' Fw Bw2 U Dw D2 Rw' Lw' Fw2 Uw' R Rw Uw2 Bw L D F' Dw Rw' Lw B2 F2 L2 U2 Bw2 F' L Lw' F R2 Dw Rw2 Dw2 B F2 L2 Lw2 U2 B Bw F2 R2 Fw L2 B2 D L' Bw
A Ex#1 Fw Rw2 Dw F D' L Rw B Dw2 Rw Lw' Bw U2 Lw' Uw Rw' Dw' Rw Bw' Fw D Dw2 Lw' U Dw2 F2 U2 R2 F Uw' L2 D' Rw Bw2 R' F' Rw Lw Uw B U R B2 D' Bw2 Lw Uw' U' Dw Rw' R2 U' B2 Uw R2 Lw' Uw Bw' Dw Lw'
A Ex#2 B Dw2 U2 Uw D L' B D Rw' F2 B' Lw U Rw' Dw F B2 R' U2 Rw F2 U Lw Bw' F2 U' Rw2 B' Bw2 Rw' R2 Bw2 Lw2 Rw Uw F2 Fw2 Rw' R' U Rw2 L' R' Uw R2 B D F' Fw' Rw2 Lw' D' Dw' F' U B' L Dw2 R U'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw' L R U' 3Rw2 Rw2 U2 3Uw' 3Fw' B' Dw Lw2 3Fw' Lw 3Rw2 L2 Uw' Rw' U2 Rw 3Fw2 R' Dw' Lw' 3Uw' 3Rw' Bw D Fw2 Dw Fw' Bw2 D' 3Uw Bw2 Dw' Fw' Uw2 Dw' L Lw' Rw2 F Bw2 3Fw2 Dw 3Uw' F Uw Fw B' Bw' Lw' Dw Uw' F2 B' R' L' 3Uw2 Lw 3Uw' 3Rw Bw Uw D Dw' Fw2 Dw2 3Uw' D2 L' B' L2 R2 3Rw' B2 F2 U' D2
A #2 F' B Dw' L2 Rw2 Uw R2 F2 D2 R Rw2 Uw 3Rw2 Rw2 D 3Fw B2 R' Fw2 B' 3Uw2 Lw D 3Rw' Bw' Fw2 3Uw Fw R2 B' Bw Fw R' Fw B' 3Uw Bw R2 Lw' Rw' D2 3Uw B 3Uw2 Lw2 Bw' 3Rw2 F' Bw Fw' Lw2 D2 Dw' F2 U' 3Rw' F' L' F 3Rw' U' B' Uw' 3Uw Dw' R2 Bw' Rw' L2 Dw 3Rw' B2 Rw Uw Lw' U R' Dw2 R' Bw
A #3 3Rw R Uw2 Lw Fw Rw2 F2 R' U Uw' Lw Bw2 Lw2 F2 Uw R D' F2 3Fw Fw' Bw2 Dw Lw2 3Fw 3Uw Dw R B 3Fw2 3Uw U2 Uw2 R' 3Uw2 R B' Rw2 F2 3Uw' Fw2 3Uw2 F2 Lw2 R Uw' B2 F2 Rw' L Dw2 L Uw' Rw2 U2 L D2 Fw Lw2 Rw' 3Rw Uw F' D' 3Fw2 Dw' 3Rw2 Dw' Rw2 Lw 3Rw2 F U D' Bw2 Rw' F Fw' B Rw 3Fw
A Ex#1 Lw' 3Rw2 F' Rw2 D' F' Lw 3Rw B' Dw' Bw2 U2 3Uw Dw2 Uw Fw R' U2 Rw' R2 B' Fw2 Rw2 Lw' Uw' 3Rw2 Fw' L2 B Uw R U' R Fw F U2 3Uw2 B2 Lw 3Uw Fw' F2 Uw2 Rw2 Bw' Uw R2 L2 3Fw2 U' Rw' R' U2 L' Rw' Dw' 3Uw' Lw F2 B' Rw' Uw2 Fw2 3Uw' L2 3Fw2 L R' Dw' 3Fw' L' 3Fw' L Fw 3Rw 3Fw2 B D' Lw' Rw2
A Ex#2 3Fw Fw Dw 3Uw' 3Fw2 Lw' Rw' Bw Dw2 D2 F' Bw Rw R2 Dw2 Fw Uw' Bw' 3Rw' Fw' D' 3Uw' 3Fw' Fw2 U' Lw' 3Fw Lw2 B2 3Rw L' U Lw' Uw' R' B2 3Uw Rw' Fw' Dw B D R' Bw' F' 3Rw2 Uw Fw2 D 3Rw' L2 B L Lw2 R D' L' Lw Fw' L2 U R' U D F' Fw2 Dw2 D2 U2 Bw2 Fw Uw 3Uw' F' Fw' Rw' Uw2 L Dw2 3Fw
B #1 3Uw' Bw2 3Uw2 L' F2 Rw2 R2 3Fw R D' R 3Rw' F D2 Bw' Dw' Fw2 3Rw2 Uw' 3Fw' U R2 Uw Dw L' U F2 D F Rw F2 L U2 Rw2 3Uw' 3Rw' Rw2 3Uw Dw' F2 Uw2 Lw' 3Fw2 3Uw2 F' U Bw2 3Fw' F2 L2 Bw2 3Uw' Uw2 B R 3Rw2 Rw2 F' Dw2 Uw2 3Fw' L' Fw' Uw F2 B' Dw U B 3Rw' Fw' 3Fw R Bw' Fw L Uw' F' 3Rw Fw
B #2 D Bw' 3Fw2 U2 D2 Rw2 D' 3Fw U L' R' Uw2 Lw R' B' F2 L' Rw2 Bw' L 3Fw' Bw2 Fw2 Uw' L Bw' U2 Lw2 Fw' F' 3Fw2 Bw Dw F2 D' F' 3Rw D 3Fw2 D L2 D2 Rw' B2 Bw Uw2 Fw Bw 3Uw U 3Fw L' Fw' L Uw2 Dw2 Bw' Dw' Lw' 3Fw2 F' Uw' L' 3Fw2 3Uw R 3Rw F 3Fw U' R Dw' Rw B' 3Rw2 3Fw Dw L 3Rw' Bw
B #3 3Rw F' Uw 3Rw Fw2 D B2 Rw2 D Rw2 3Fw Bw 3Uw2 U' Rw F 3Uw2 F2 Fw 3Fw' 3Rw' Rw' Fw' L Rw2 B Uw L' 3Uw' Uw 3Rw2 U2 L2 Lw2 B' Rw' B Fw Uw2 3Rw Lw2 U2 Fw D2 Bw Rw' F2 L2 R' 3Fw' B Dw' L 3Uw' L Dw' L 3Fw L2 Lw' 3Uw2 3Rw' Dw Lw2 Uw Fw2 Bw' Rw Uw F' Lw2 F' D2 B2 3Rw' 3Uw Lw' L 3Rw' 3Uw'
B Ex#1 U' 3Fw Dw' Fw Uw' B Bw 3Uw2 D Dw2 F' Lw2 R' 3Rw Fw F' Rw' Bw2 F2 3Fw' B Dw Lw F2 Dw' Uw 3Uw2 D2 F2 B 3Rw2 Rw2 B2 F2 3Rw2 L U2 3Fw2 L 3Uw' U2 Dw Lw Uw' 3Uw' Lw' 3Fw 3Rw 3Uw' L Lw Dw2 Rw' D2 3Rw2 F D2 Dw2 B Lw 3Uw2 F U2 Uw' 3Fw2 3Uw B2 3Fw U2 Bw 3Fw 3Uw2 Rw L Dw Uw B' D' Bw R'
B Ex#2 Uw' B2 R2 Lw' 3Fw' Fw F' Uw' L2 D' F' L' Rw2 F' D 3Fw L B' 3Fw D' Dw F' R' U L U' F2 Uw2 L2 Uw 3Fw' F Bw Fw Lw R L2 3Fw' Bw' 3Uw' Fw' U L F' Fw' B2 3Rw' F Bw D' F' Uw2 F2 L U' F' Bw2 Fw' 3Rw' 3Fw' Uw Dw' 3Rw' Fw2 Uw2 Bw2 Fw' Dw2 Bw' 3Uw B Dw Lw' Bw' Uw' L F2 D' U Rw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Lw2 3Uw D2 3Lw 3Uw' 3Dw' 3Lw2 Uw2 D2 3Bw' B2 3Lw' Bw2 3Rw Bw2 B Dw2 3Fw Dw2 Fw' Uw' Rw2 3Dw' F2 Rw 3Fw2 Rw' B Rw' Lw2 3Bw' 3Lw' L Dw2 3Lw' R' Bw' 3Lw' F2 3Lw2 3Rw' Dw2 3Uw' B R' 3Bw2 3Lw 3Dw 3Lw R 3Bw Rw B2 3Dw2 3Lw2 L' Uw 3Lw2 Fw2 F' 3Rw2 L' Uw' L Bw' 3Fw' U' 3Rw2 L2 Rw' R' Bw' 3Dw2 Uw' D2 3Uw2 F2 Fw' B' 3Fw' L' 3Fw2 3Lw B2 3Rw' Lw2 L2 3Bw2 Lw2 3Bw2 Rw 3Rw2 Fw2 Rw' 3Lw 3Rw 3Dw 3Rw R' B2
A #2 F2 Uw2 3Rw2 Fw2 U2 D' F' 3Rw' Rw2 Lw' 3Lw2 Fw D 3Dw2 Fw Rw Fw2 3Fw' D Uw' 3Lw Rw Uw' 3Bw' 3Uw' 3Rw2 R Rw B' Bw' D Rw L2 3Rw' Fw2 3Bw U2 Fw' L 3Fw 3Bw 3Dw2 Lw' Fw2 Uw Fw Uw D' Bw2 3Rw 3Fw' D B Rw B' Uw Fw' 3Uw' Rw2 Dw' 3Uw' L2 Lw' 3Uw2 3Dw2 3Rw2 F D 3Lw2 Dw' Uw2 Rw' 3Bw2 Lw2 3Lw Dw' Lw2 F Lw2 3Rw2 D2 3Bw2 Bw2 3Lw2 D2 Bw2 R' F R2 3Dw' 3Rw2 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Lw' Bw2 3Rw' B2 3Fw2 Bw2 U2
A #3 Uw2 L' B2 U2 D2 3Rw' Lw2 3Fw' F2 Uw' Lw2 Uw2 R 3Bw 3Rw' 3Bw2 Fw U' F2 Rw2 3Bw 3Lw2 D 3Lw' L 3Uw2 3Bw2 F2 Bw' D' Fw R Rw2 3Bw' Uw Fw 3Rw' U2 3Dw2 Rw' Uw 3Dw2 3Rw' Rw' U Bw Rw2 D' 3Dw 3Bw2 Bw' R' Uw' F2 Rw D' U L' Rw2 Bw2 3Fw R' F2 L B' 3Uw U Dw R' 3Lw2 3Fw U2 Uw R2 Fw 3Rw' B Uw' R' 3Rw' 3Uw2 Uw Fw 3Lw2 3Rw D B' 3Uw2 3Fw Bw B 3Rw L2 3Fw2 3Dw2 Bw' 3Lw' Bw' R2 Bw'
A Ex#1 B2 3Dw F' 3Dw' Rw U Fw' Lw F2 Lw2 Bw2 R L2 U2 Rw F R Lw2 D' Bw 3Uw Uw F2 3Dw 3Uw2 Rw2 Dw2 3Rw2 3Dw2 Bw' D2 3Rw' 3Lw 3Dw 3Bw' 3Dw Uw' R' 3Uw' R' 3Uw Lw' F' R Lw2 B2 3Lw Bw Fw U' R' D Lw' D Uw' L2 Uw F Dw' Uw2 3Rw Uw2 R2 D2 L B 3Fw' 3Dw' 3Bw' Dw Uw2 B2 3Rw Dw2 D 3Rw2 Uw2 U2 3Dw2 Fw F2 Dw R' U2 3Rw 3Lw2 3Uw' B2 3Fw L2 Dw2 D 3Bw2 U2 Rw L' 3Rw' Uw' 3Dw2 3Uw'
A Ex#2 U' Bw 3Fw2 Fw' B 3Dw' U L' Dw D B R2 B Bw2 3Lw2 Rw' U' 3Lw' 3Rw Uw' Fw 3Rw D2 3Uw2 R 3Bw' D' Uw' Dw Rw 3Rw2 3Bw' U' D Rw2 Dw' L2 Bw2 Lw2 R' 3Bw 3Dw' 3Lw 3Uw2 3Bw F Dw' L 3Uw' F L Rw2 Lw' Dw Rw 3Dw2 Rw2 Fw' Dw2 R2 D B 3Lw' U2 3Fw' 3Uw' 3Rw2 3Uw L Fw U' 3Dw2 Uw2 Bw 3Dw2 Uw U' Fw Bw R2 D Uw' Lw2 F2 Bw 3Bw2 Lw 3Uw' Lw2 R2 L F Uw2 Bw' R 3Rw L D Dw 3Bw
B #1 3Lw2 L U2 3Fw' Dw' 3Lw 3Rw2 Bw2 D' Fw' 3Dw2 Fw 3Lw2 3Uw2 Uw' 3Bw' 3Lw2 R Lw2 Bw2 R' L2 3Uw2 R2 Fw Uw2 D B2 Rw L2 3Bw2 3Lw' 3Uw' B' Dw' Uw Rw2 D2 R2 3Lw 3Bw U B2 Uw F Lw2 3Dw2 Bw2 Rw2 R' Uw' R Dw2 3Uw2 3Bw 3Uw B 3Fw U2 3Lw Uw' B2 3Rw Bw F' Rw' Fw2 D' 3Bw2 Lw2 F Uw2 U 3Fw 3Bw 3Rw' Fw 3Rw Dw' F' 3Rw' D' 3Bw' Fw' Dw2 3Uw' Lw 3Lw2 Fw' U2 D' F' R' Uw F 3Uw Bw' Uw2 3Bw2 L2
B #2 3Dw2 3Fw 3Uw Rw2 Fw' 3Fw2 3Lw2 U' Fw L2 Lw 3Lw Dw2 Rw' B 3Fw Bw2 3Rw U2 L' Bw2 3Rw 3Fw' 3Bw2 L' 3Bw 3Rw 3Dw' 3Uw2 R 3Bw2 R 3Bw Fw' 3Dw D L 3Uw2 3Rw' Dw L' Lw B Bw2 3Uw' 3Rw' R' Lw2 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Uw R' D Lw F 3Lw B2 R2 L2 F2 D' 3Lw' D2 3Rw F2 3Lw' L' 3Uw' D Fw 3Dw 3Fw L 3Uw2 Fw U2 3Uw' Dw' 3Lw Fw Uw2 Rw R 3Uw 3Dw2 Bw2 Fw F Dw 3Fw2 Fw2 3Dw Fw' Uw2 3Fw R Rw 3Lw' D Uw
B #3 F2 3Dw2 R2 3Fw2 3Uw Uw' Bw2 3Dw 3Rw' L' Fw' L2 U' 3Fw 3Bw 3Lw B2 3Lw' Bw2 L2 3Rw' 3Dw' Uw U' Fw2 D' Fw Lw L' Rw2 D' Lw' 3Uw Bw2 Uw 3Lw2 Uw' R' 3Fw' 3Bw' R2 Fw F U B' Dw Rw Uw' 3Fw2 F Rw D2 R' 3Uw Rw2 R2 3Fw' Uw2 F' Uw' 3Rw 3Dw Dw2 3Bw L 3Rw' Fw2 R' Uw2 D 3Uw2 3Lw2 D 3Fw Rw Dw D 3Fw2 3Lw L2 Uw 3Fw2 3Lw2 3Fw2 Dw2 Bw2 3Fw2 D' 3Bw' 3Lw2 F' Bw' Lw B2 3Dw2 L2 3Fw2 U F 3Rw'
B Ex#1 3Lw 3Bw2 R' B' U2 3Fw' R' 3Dw 3Fw' Uw' F2 3Uw D Uw2 3Fw' Fw' 3Uw' F Rw' Fw B Rw Lw2 3Uw' 3Rw' Bw' 3Dw 3Fw' 3Bw' Fw F' Lw' R D L2 U' Bw Rw B2 3Dw' Bw' 3Rw 3Fw' D' Lw2 Bw 3Fw' 3Uw' D2 Fw' Rw U2 3Rw' 3Fw Uw 3Dw' D2 Rw2 R2 3Lw' 3Bw' Uw2 3Rw' 3Dw Lw' L' R' F' 3Rw 3Lw Uw2 3Bw L' Lw2 3Uw2 B2 3Dw2 Dw2 D' Lw 3Lw D Uw2 3Bw2 3Dw' 3Rw 3Uw' R' Dw2 Bw Lw' Bw2 L 3Rw2 3Bw' Bw F' Dw' 3Rw' Dw'
B Ex#2 L' F2 3Fw' Bw' U' Fw' Lw 3Lw 3Dw2 Uw F 3Bw Fw' D' Dw' 3Dw' Fw' Dw 3Rw2 F 3Dw' 3Uw Dw2 D' B' R Bw 3Rw2 Dw' 3Bw2 L D2 U2 F2 D2 F 3Rw Rw 3Bw U' L Dw2 F2 Dw' U2 Bw2 Dw2 D' B' Dw' 3Uw' Uw2 3Rw' Dw2 3Bw' 3Dw' Lw' Rw Fw2 Bw' L' F' 3Dw R 3Lw Rw' Fw 3Dw U' Uw' 3Bw Uw F' R2 Fw2 3Bw' 3Fw L' Uw R 3Lw 3Uw 3Dw2 Rw B2 3Dw Bw' 3Fw Lw2 3Lw' D Lw' Uw2 Rw' Lw' D Rw2 3Fw' Uw Fw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 F2 U' B2 R2 U' F2 L2 F' L' F R' B D U2 B2 D L F Uw2
A #2 B D2 F' U2 R2 D2 L2 F' U' F' U2 F' L R2 U R' F' D' F Rw Uw
A #3 F2 U' F2 D' F2 R2 B2 U R2 F' R2 U L' D2 U2 F2 U F' U' B Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#1 B2 D2 B L2 D2 F2 D2 B' U2 B L' B L2 D F' L2 R F D R' Uw2
A Ex#2 L F2 R D2 L R2 D2 U2 F2 L U B' U F' D' U2 R U2 R2 F' Uw
B #1 B D2 L2 D2 F2 R2 B F2 R2 F2 D B2 U' R B F2 L U2 F2 L Uw'
B #2 R2 D2 R2 U B2 D F2 R' B' U L U2 R2 D U R D' B2 F' Rw2 Uw2
B #3 D2 F2 U2 F2 L F2 R2 U2 R' B2 F' L2 U' R' D' F U' F2 L' B' Rw2 Uw2
B Ex#1 B D2 B U2 L2 B F' L2 R2 F L' U B' F' R' D2 B D R U'
B Ex#2 D2 L2 D L2 F2 D L2 B2 L2 F R' D2 L2 D B' D R2 U2 F2 U Rw2 Uw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U B2 U2 B2 L2 U B2 L2 D B2 U2 B R2 D B' R D' U' L B' U' R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F2 D L U2 R2 L U B' U D R B2 L' U2 R2 L F2 D2
A #2 R2 B2 U L2 D' L2 R2 F2 L D2 L' R' F' L B2 D' B' F R
A #3 U B2 R2 D B2 U' R2 U2 F2 U2 F L' D' L2 R' B2 D' F' U F' L2
A #4 L2 R2 F' R2 B' F2 U2 F U' F2 D2 R B D B2 R F L2 U2
A #5 L D2 B2 R B2 L' F2 R' U2 L2 U B' D2 F D B U2 R' D2 U
A Ex#1 L2 D L2 R2 U' B2 F2 R2 B U' F U2 L' D F2 R2 F' D F U
A Ex#2 F2 U2 B F2 L2 B' L2 D L' F2 L B' L B2 L D' U2 R'
B #1 F' R2 F' U D2 F2 R' L D' F L' U2 R2 L' F2 D2 R U2 F2
B #2 R2 D2 R2 D R2 F2 D' R2 U F2 L' B D' F2 L' D2 L' D R
B #3 F2 R2 D L2 R2 U' F2 R2 F L' U L' F R2 U L' U' F2 R2
B #4 D2 L2 U2 R B2 D2 B2 F2 L' B2 R2 F' U L' U2 L' B2 R2 U B' U2
B #5 D2 R' F2 L' B2 R2 U2 F2 L2 D2 F D L2 U2 L2 B' U F2
B Ex#1 R U' L' F2 L2 F2 R F' U F U2 F B R2 F2 D2 R2 B' U2
B Ex#2 U2 R2 D2 L2 U R2 B2 D L R2 U' B2 R2 B R D2 R2 B
C #1 B' U2 L' B2 R' D' L U' L2 F' R2 D R2 B2 U D' F2 L2
C #2 L' F2 U' R2 U' B' D2 F B' R' D R2 L2 F U2 L2 F
C #3 R' F2 L' U' R' D' B U D2 R' B' U2 R2 D' L2 U L2 D'
C #4 D2 L2 D' F2 D' R2 B2 R2 D R2 B2 R' U2 R' B' L' F U' L D2 F'
C #5 B D2 F U2 F D2 L2 F' U' R D L' R2 F U' R' U F2 L'
C Ex#1 U2 B2 U2 R2 B U2 L2 B' F2 L R' U' F L' B' D' B L' B L'
C Ex#2 F' L F U' F D2 B R' F2 L' U' L2 B2 R2 D2 F2 D F2 U B2 U
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 F2 R2 D' B2 F' R2 F' L' R2 U' R' B' L2 U' F' R'
A #2 U' R2 D' L F' B2 R B' U2 D' L2 F' B2 R2 L2 D2 B' D2 R2 F2
A #3 R2 U' F R L F D' R2 F D2 R F2 L2 F2 D2 R' B2 R F2
A #4 U2 L2 B2 R2 F2 U' B2 D B2 U' R F' D U L' U2 L' U2 F' L2
A #5 R' D2 F2 R2 D2 R' U2 B2 D2 R2 U R' U' R D F' R' B D' L
A Ex#1 F L' D' F D' R' L2 F B2 R' F2 B' U2 F R2 B U2 R2
A Ex#2 F2 L2 B2 R' U2 F2 R U2 R2 B' F D' R2 F' R2 F D2 L F2
B #1 L2 R2 D U2 F2 D2 B2 L2 U' R2 F' L' U2 R F' L F2 R' B R2
B #2 D2 B R2 B U2 F2 D2 B' L2 D2 F' L B' D' U2 F' R' B2 R2 D' F
B #3 U B D' B L U2 L2 D' F U R2 L2 F2 U D' F2 R2 L2 D' R2
B #4 B2 D2 B U2 F D2 R2 F2 D2 B' R D' U2 F U' R B2 R U' F'
B #5 U R2 D2 R2 B2 L2 U' B2 L2 F' L B2 D' L' D2 B L2 D L U
B Ex#1 L2 B R2 B R2 F L2 F' U2 F2 U L' R2 D2 B2 L B2 D L'
B Ex#2 B' F D2 U2 F D2 L2 B2 R D' F L' D' R2 D2 R2 D' L2 R
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D L2 R2 D U2 B2 D' L' F' L' B' U' B2 L2 R2 U2 L'
A #2 L F R F2 D' B' U' D R' D' L D2 B2 D2 F U2 R2 L2 B' L2
A #3 R2 B' D2 U2 B F2 U2 B' F2 L' B2 L2 D U R D' R2 B' R' F'
A #4 D2 R U2 B D' L U B' L2 U' L B R2 B' L2 U2 F' U2 D2
A #5 U R D R2 B2 L2 F2 D B R B2 R2 U2 R2 L2 B2 R2 U' F2 B2 L2
A Ex#1 U R U' F D2 B L' D2 R D F' D2 R2 B2 R' U2 F2 L' D2
A Ex#2 L2 U2 B' D2 U2 R2 U2 B L' D' B2 L' D' F U' B' U' R' D'
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #5 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L R' L U B' U B' U' L R u' l r b
A #2 B' L U R B' L R L' U L' U u' r b
A #3 U B' R' L' R B L' B' U' B L u' r' b
A #4 U L' B' L U' B' L' U B L' U' u' l'
A #5 B' R L' B R L' B' L U' L R r b
A Ex#1 R' U' L' R U L R L' B' R' L r b
A Ex#2 U B U L' R B' U R' B' L' B' r'
B #1 U L U' B U' B R' L' U' B' U' r' b'
B #2 B' L U B' U R L' U' L' R' U l r b'
B #3 B' R' L U' R B' U' B' U' R B' u' r' b'
B #4 L U' B U' R' B U' L U' B' R' u' l' r' b
B #5 R B' R B' R B L U' R' L' R l r'
B Ex#1 U L B' U' R B' U' B R B' U u r'
B Ex#2 U' R' L' B U' L U' L' B' R' L l r' b
C #1 U' R B' R' U' L' U L' B' L U l' b'
C #2 U' L U B' U' R' U' B R L' U u l' r b
C #3 B' U L U' B L' R U B' R' U r b
C #4 B R B' L' U R' L R' U' B' U b'
C #5 B U B R' B' L U B' U B' R u l' r b
C Ex#1 U L' B' R' L' R U B L B' U' u' l r b
C Ex#2 L' B L' U' R' U' R' L' R' U B' u' r b
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U' R B' R L U' R B' L' U' u l' b'
A #2 U' L' R' B' L U R' L B' R L' u' l r' b'
A #3 B' R' B L U B' U' L' B' L' U u' l' r b'
A #4 U R B' U R' U' R B' L' U' R u' b
A #5 B' L B' U R' L R B U' B R' u l' b'
A Ex#1 B L R' U' B U R' B L' B' R u r
A Ex#2 B' L R' B L' B' R' U B R L u l' r' b'
B #1 R L R B' L B' L B' R' U R' u r b
B #2 R U R B' L' B' R B R' L U u r' b'
B #3 L' B U B' R U' B' L' R' B' R l r'
B #4 U R' L' R' B R' U B' R' U' B u b'
B #5 B L' R' L' B L B' U' B' R L l' r' b
B Ex#1 R B' R' L R' L' R' B' L' U B u' l' r'
B Ex#2 L B' R' L R' L R' B' R' B R r' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R' B U' L U R' U R U R' u' r
A #2 B' U B' U B' L' U L' B' L B u l' r'
A #3 U' B' L U B U' B U B' L' U u l b'
A #4 B' U' B' R B L R' U' L' R B' l r
A #5 U R L U R' L U L R U' B' r b'
A Ex#1 L R' L U' B R L' U B' R' L' u l' r' b
A Ex#2 B' L' R U L' R' U B' L' U' R' l' b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U L U R' L U B' L' R L'
A #2 U R L' R' B' U' B' L R L' U
A #3 L U' L U B L' B U B' R' B
A #4 R U L R' B L R' U' L R B
A #5 L U L' B U' L' U' B' L' R' B
A Ex#1 B R B R B U' L B L' R' L'
A Ex#2 R B L' B R B L B L' U' B'
B #1 B L U B U' L R' L' R B L'
B #2 U R U' L' B L U' B L R' B'
B #3 B L R B' L' U L' R L B' R
B #4 L U L' R L U' L' B L' B' R'
B #5 U L R B' R' L U' L' R' U' L
B Ex#1 L R U' B' U L U B' L R L'
B Ex#2 L R U R' L' B' R' B' R L B'
C #1 U R B L' R U' L R U' R' U
C #2 B L' R' U R' B' R' B R U' L'
C #3 R U B' U' B R' B R U' B L
C #4 B L U R L U' B L' U L' B
C #5 B U L' R U B' U L' B' L' U'
C Ex#1 L U L' B' L R' U L' B U L'
C Ex#2 L B U' B' U' R' U' L' R' L' U'
  Skewb   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U L R L' R' U L U L R
A #2 R L B R' U' L' R U' L B' L'
A #3 U B U R' U R' L U L' R' L'
A #4 U B U B U' B L' B R B' U'
A #5 L R U R' U L R B' R L U'
A Ex#1 R B L' B R' U R' B' U R U
A Ex#2 R' B R U' R L' U' L R' B R
B #1 B R B L' U R B' U B U' L'
B #2 U B L B' L' U' R' B U R' B'
B #3 L U R L B' R U R' B' R L
B #4 B R U' B' U' R' U' R' B U' L'
B #5 R U L R' U B' R L B L' R
B Ex#1 L R B R B U R U' B U L
B Ex#2 R B L' U' L R' B U B R L'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B L' R U' R U R' L' R
A #2 R L U' L B R U B U L' R'
A #3 B U B' U' B' L U B' R B' U
A #4 U R B L R U R' L' U B R
A #5 B R B U' R B L R U L' B
A Ex#1 L B R B' L R' B' L' B R B'
A Ex#2 U B R' U L' U' L R U R B
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (5,5) / (-3,-3) / (4,-5) / (-4,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (4,-3) / (0,-2) / (4,-5) / (2,-1)
A #2 (0,-4) / (-5,-2) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,-4) / (-5,0) /
A #3 (0,2) / (-2,1) / (-1,5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-4) / (-4,0)
A #4 (3,5) / (-5,-2) / (6,-3) / (2,-1) / (-2,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0) /
A #5 (3,-4) / (4,1) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (2,-2) / (-2,0) / (6,-2) /
A Ex#1 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,0)
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (4,-2) / (-1,2) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,-2) / (6,0) /
B #1 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,-4) / (-2,-4) / (4,-1) / (-4,0)
B #2 (4,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,2) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (6,-1) / (6,-4) / (-2,-4) / (4,0)
B #3 (-2,-3) / (5,5) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0)
B #4 (-2,0) / (0,6) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (4,-3) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (-4,-2) / (-3,0) / (6,-2) /
B #5 (3,5) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (5,-3) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (-1,0)
B Ex#1 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (2,2) / (3,-3) / (1,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,-4) / (0,-5) / (6,-4) / (5,-2) / (-3,-2)
B Ex#2 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (5,-2) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-4)
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' D' R' U L' B D' B R2 U2 F2 L2 U' F2 R2 F2 L2 U2 F2
A #2 R F' D2 L' D2 B L' U' L' D R2 B D2 F U2 R2 F2 L2 D2 B2 L2
A #3 U2 F2 L2 F2 L2 D2 F2 U2 F U2 R2 U R F' D2 L B2 F' L2 D U'
A Ex#1 F U' R F' U' L D2 F U' F' U2 D2 F' B' D2 F U2 L2
A Ex#2 D' B R B2 L D B L B2 U' L2 B2 R2 U2 F U2 D2 F U2
B #1 D2 L2 F R2 F' R2 U2 L2 B2 U2 L D L R2 D' R B2 L' B
B #2 U2 R2 F2 U' F' L2 F2 U D2 R B U D R2 F2 U' D2 R2 U
B #3 L2 U R' B2 D L2 F' L' D B2 R U2 B' U2 B L2 B U2 R2 D2
B Ex#1 R B2 R D' F2 U' F B2 U2 B L2 F2 U R2 L2 F2 U' R2 F2
B Ex#2 F2 R' D' F2 D2 R' L F2 L B' L F2 U D' F2 B2 U B2
Antonín Rous    Czech Republic
Antonín Rous
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 16.94   18.47   17.33 16.94 18.09 22.03 19.98
First round 33 15.89   20.40   20.25 15.89 17.68 24.99 23.27
Arseniy Kuprin    Russia
Arseniy Kuprin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 15.78   21.28   15.78 18.61 DNF 20.47 24.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 5.04   5.95   DNF 5.73 5.04 5.47 6.65
First round 25 4.62   5.30   5.82 6.62 4.87 5.21 4.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:29.48     1:29.48 1:48.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 3:17.71     DNF 3:17.71
Megaminx Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Second round 10 5.03   6.55   5.03 8.23 7.28 7.24 5.13
First round 10 5.31   7.20   6.81 10.03 7.96 5.31 6.82
Skewb First round 20 10.84   12.47   14.21 10.96 10.84 DNF 12.25
Bence Barát    Hungary
Bence Barát
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.10   11.08   10.82 10.60 13.49 9.10 11.81
Second round 3 9.09   10.11   9.09 10.87 9.74 10.77 9.82
First round 3 9.22   10.57   11.01 9.22 11.44 9.72 10.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.07   3.27   4.14 3.55 1.07 2.99 3.28
Second round 2 2.38   2.99   3.20 3.19 2.38 3.34 2.58
First round 3 1.58   2.67   2.81 2.84 2.36 3.36 1.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.61   39.33   44.36 38.22 39.86 39.92 35.61
Second round 1 32.04   36.66   39.31 41.21 36.10 34.58 32.04
Combined First round 4 38.78   41.41   42.12 45.50 40.70 41.40 38.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:00.52   1:04.91   1:13.87 1:06.96 1:04.02 1:00.52 1:03.76
Combined First round 1 1:06.47   1:07.33   1:07.67 1:07.56 1:10.28 1:06.47 1:06.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:58.80   2:05.11   2:05.54 1:58.80 2:11.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:51.51   3:00.16   3:10.58 2:51.51 2:58.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:03.83   DNF   1:03.83 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 28     28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.72   20.82   18.90 22.55 15.72 21.00 26.06
Second round 2 16.00   17.09   16.00 21.17 17.10 16.61 17.57
Combined First round 3 17.30   18.71   24.04 19.99 18.65 17.30 17.49
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:11.54   1:14.01   1:11.74 1:18.71 1:11.58 1:11.54 1:22.03
Pyraminx Final 7 5.38   6.92   8.53 9.81 6.25 5.38 5.99
Second round 6 3.04   5.66   7.74 5.72 5.18 6.09 3.04
First round 3 4.95   5.44   5.19 4.95 5.33 5.81 5.91
Skewb Final 4 5.17   5.89   5.62 7.62 5.17 5.63 6.43
Second round 4 3.83   6.40   6.30 7.79 7.74 3.83 5.17
First round 9 5.18   8.22   8.35 18.64 9.66 6.65 5.18
Square-1 Combined Final 2 14.61   17.44   18.20 14.61 15.32 19.03 18.80
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:40.66   1:57.19   1:40.66 2:06.01 2:04.89
Bence János Csuti    Hungary
Bence János Csuti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.03   11.53   11.70 11.77 11.03 11.11 12.37
Second round 8 10.54   11.29   10.80 11.80 12.34 11.27 10.54
First round 11 11.00   12.11   11.81 11.00 12.89 13.27 11.64
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.30   4.70   4.61 4.99 3.30 4.49 5.89
First round 20 4.20   5.12   5.97 4.31 7.14 4.20 5.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 39.52   43.51   46.95 45.56 43.23 39.52 41.73
Second round 4 36.89   42.17   43.38 43.28 39.84 36.89 45.11
Combined First round 3 37.88   40.20   42.18 37.91 48.84 40.51 37.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:20.49   1:33.72   1:43.55 1:52.77 1:22.98 1:20.49 1:34.62
Combined First round 8 1:25.04   1:31.10   1:27.67 1:25.04 1:42.59 1:39.18 1:26.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:08.66     4:08.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 32     32
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 10 17.71   22.18   25.09 23.01 17.71 21.76 21.76
Combined First round 11 19.68   23.99   21.61 19.68 22.38 30.82 27.98
Pyraminx Final 4 3.82   6.05   8.25 6.78 5.68 3.82 5.69
Second round 5 2.12   5.64   6.27 5.98 5.58 5.36 2.12
First round 4 5.02   5.66   5.95 5.68 5.02 5.34 7.48
Cyril Teichmann    Czech Republic
Cyril Teichmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 59.07   1:07.20   1:27.03 1:02.32 1:15.20 1:04.09 59.07
Dalibor Mrška    Slovakia
Dalibor Mrška
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.66   12.32   13.15 12.96 12.22 11.78 10.66
Second round 4 9.61   10.28   NR 9.98 9.61 13.32 10.51 10.34
First round 15 10.47   12.97   12.02 14.87 12.02 10.47 15.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.60   5.61   4.87 6.70 5.38 6.59 3.60
Second round 7 3.42   4.10   3.97 3.42 3.94 4.68 4.39
First round 6 2.95   3.71   3.01 3.85 4.88 2.95 4.26
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 55.13   58.00   1:39.36 55.79 58.96 59.26 55.13
Combined First round 18 48.91   58.56   57.10 48.91 1:00.13 1:14.10 58.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:45.57     2:14.53 1:45.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 31     31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.99   22.05   22.48 21.89 21.77 22.97 20.99
Second round 7 15.76   20.24   21.85 16.24 15.76 22.63 32.06
Combined First round 6 18.19   20.65   20.06 22.18 18.19 28.39 19.72
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:12.24     2:24.03 2:12.24
Pyraminx Final 6 4.54   6.90   8.14 6.70 4.54 8.97 5.86
Second round 8 2.61   6.19   5.36 7.73 5.48 9.01 2.61
First round 5 4.95   5.79   5.77 4.95 6.53 5.87 5.73
Skewb Final 3 3.10   4.25   3.15 4.47 5.14 DNF 3.10
Second round 2 2.74   4.31   3.15 4.82 4.96 5.34 2.74
First round 2 3.62   4.12   3.92 5.65 3.62 3.98 4.47
Square-1 Combined Final 10 24.17   41.38   33.77 1:45.41 45.39 44.97 24.17
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 1:57.97   2:17.61   2:12.87 1:57.97 2:41.99
Dániel Varga    Hungary
Dániel Varga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 8.89   13.14   12.31 15.57 8.89 16.24 11.54
First round 10 11.31   11.95   12.48 12.35 11.82 11.69 11.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.48   5.55   4.48 4.93 6.31 5.42 7.38
First round 17 2.99   4.71   5.29 4.22 2.99 4.62 8.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 41.30   44.26   58.87 44.90 43.51 41.30 44.37
Second round 6 40.91   44.81   45.00 45.88 40.91 43.56 52.61
Combined First round 7 41.93   46.64   50.67 49.45 41.93 46.77 43.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:19.00   1:23.76   1:24.46 1:29.71 1:19.00 1:23.37 1:23.44
Combined First round 5 1:11.29   1:22.27   1:25.17 1:17.49 1:25.04 1:24.28 1:11.29
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:34.38   2:55.69   2:48.52 2:34.38 3:24.16
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:51.49   3:58.53   3:51.49 4:04.48 3:59.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:55.64   DNF   DNF DNF 1:55.64
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 47     47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.47   20.45   19.94 20.15 24.69 21.26 15.47
Second round 3 14.38   18.02   14.38 23.87 19.39 17.26 17.42
Combined First round 2 14.44   17.47   21.48 14.44 16.99 16.43 19.00
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:27.15   1:37.31   1:42.59 1:38.11 1:27.15 1:33.08 1:40.75
Pyraminx Final 5 4.87   6.89   DNF 7.28 7.38 4.87 6.00
Second round 4 2.67   5.40   8.10 5.81 4.54 5.85 2.67
First round 6 4.47   6.12   9.11 5.81 4.47 4.83 7.72
Skewb Second round 9 5.45   7.53   7.55 7.62 10.37 5.45 7.41
First round 7 7.50   7.97   7.50 8.14 12.68 8.13 7.65
Square-1 Combined Final 6 29.09   34.44   38.03 30.91 34.39 29.09 44.35
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 2:12.56   2:26.87   2:30.42 2:37.64 2:12.56
David Kindermann    Austria
David Kindermann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.29   14.02   13.29 17.43 13.60 13.31 15.16
First round 20 13.30   14.37   13.30 13.57 15.91 14.90 14.64
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 5.18   5.83   7.55 6.06 5.64 5.18 5.78
First round 18 3.38   5.04   4.98 3.38 6.08 5.28 4.85
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 48.13   56.39   1:03.56 53.97 51.64 1:07.79 48.13
Combined First round 16 53.42   56.29   54.24 53.99 53.42 1:00.65 1:04.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:02.30     2:02.30 2:34.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 5:16.27     5:16.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 28.03   34.55   28.63 45.62 29.41 48.38 28.03
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:38.00   1:43.19   1:42.22 1:42.83 2:03.82 1:38.00 1:44.52
Pyraminx Second round 17 9.25   11.11   10.41 9.25 10.29 12.63 15.18
First round 17 5.79   8.92   9.19 9.56 5.79 8.02 13.10
Skewb First round 28 12.09   16.29   17.55 13.84 12.09 17.92 17.49
David Novák    Czech Republic
David Novák
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 2:25.49     2:41.18 2:25.49
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:35.43     4:35.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 6:33.78     6:33.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:09.78     2:09.78 2:43.12
Pyraminx First round 27 9.12   12.11   10.69 12.73 29.76 9.12 12.92
Skewb Second round 16 6.35   9.40   11.58 7.37 9.24 15.32 6.35
First round 19 10.32   11.95   12.19 13.33 10.34 26.89 10.32
Square-1 Combined Final 1 12.53   14.72   12.58 14.85 17.71 12.53 16.73
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:27.50   1:34.18   1:30.17 1:27.50 1:44.86
David Šponer    Czech Republic
David Šponer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 24.19   24.76   25.37 24.67 24.92 24.70 24.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 7.56   9.27   18.45 9.51 8.52 9.78 7.56
Fabio Leidwein    Austria
Fabio Leidwein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 16.71   17.72   16.71 17.85 17.47 17.85 20.79
First round 25 14.63   16.48   14.63 19.37 18.26 15.64 15.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.31   4.99   5.19 5.64 5.01 4.31 4.77
First round 31 5.26   6.26   6.42 6.55 5.88 6.47 5.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:15.38     1:35.42 1:15.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 2:43.90     2:43.90 2:52.61
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:38.70   1:47.05   1:43.44 1:53.66 1:44.76 1:52.96 1:38.70
Pyraminx Second round 16 9.80   10.95   9.80 10.45 11.18 13.32 11.23
First round 18 7.34   8.94   8.71 8.63 9.47 7.34 10.68
Skewb Final 5 5.17   6.44   5.17 7.99 11.79 6.00 5.32
Second round 5 4.74   6.61   5.32 6.71 8.76 4.74 7.80
First round 4 5.99   6.86   6.80 7.22 6.56 5.99 9.19
Filip Tatíček    Czech Republic
Filip Tatíček
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.38   15.40   18.50 13.38 18.73 14.02 13.68
First round 19 11.24   14.03   14.24 12.71 19.44 15.15 11.24
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.73   5.40   9.82 3.73 5.64 5.26 5.30
First round 19 4.38   5.11   7.81 4.38 5.01 5.01 5.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:03.66     1:04.74 1:03.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 2:08.82     2:49.38 2:08.82
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 33.86   40.94   44.71 37.49 1:04.57 33.86 40.63
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:56.03     2:02.30 1:56.03
Pyraminx Second round 13 6.63   8.25   6.63 7.76 9.21 7.77 9.69
First round 19 8.10   9.43   10.49 11.13 9.53 8.10 8.28
Skewb First round 22 11.67   14.41   11.67 14.20 16.24 12.78 19.68
Square-1 Combined Final 11 32.78   42.30   32.78 35.42 57.97 37.29 54.18
Jan Fonš    Czech Republic
Jan Fonš
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 17.31   20.68   21.56 21.55 17.31 18.94 23.14
First round 31 18.14   19.03   19.91 19.10 18.14 19.71 18.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.58   6.41   7.19 4.58 7.24 10.22 4.81
First round 32 2.73   6.44   5.68 7.38 6.46 7.19 2.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:09.64   DNF   DNF 4:09.64 DNF
Pyraminx First round 23 9.08   10.50   9.08 9.47 13.04 11.81 10.21
Jan Mimra    Czech Republic
Jan Mimra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.02   15.16   14.02 14.56 14.50 16.77 16.42
First round 23 13.56   15.79   18.12 DNF 13.56 15.33 13.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.95   5.45   4.99 3.95 5.58 5.78 6.27
First round 13 3.70   4.47   5.12 4.27 4.32 4.82 3.70
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 54.12   58.43   1:00.36 55.39 59.55 54.12 1:03.30
Combined First round 19 49.04   58.68   52.15 59.23 49.04 1:04.65 1:07.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:45.25     1:58.04 1:45.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:44.03     3:44.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 5:42.42     5:42.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 27.37   32.65   35.77 29.52 39.27 32.66 27.37
Megaminx Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 21 6.87   10.12   13.87 10.98 7.97 6.87 11.42
Skewb First round 31 14.75   19.17   26.09 14.75 19.59 17.13 20.78
Square-1 Combined Final 17 57.10     57.10 1:04.38
Jindřich Halabala    Czech Republic
Jindřich Halabala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 21.75   23.32   21.75 24.03 22.82 26.22 23.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 2.45   7.13   2.45 8.13 5.93 10.38 7.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:53.58     1:54.90 1:53.58
Kristýna Vaštová    Czech Republic
Kristýna Vaštová
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.36   15.59   12.39 17.24 11.36 17.14 DNF
First round 22 12.83   15.58   14.33 15.88 16.52 12.83 21.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.64   7.55   7.35 8.87 6.64 6.71 8.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:03.53     1:12.12 1:03.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 2:22.31     2:37.95 2:22.31
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 29.19   37.84   38.25 29.19 40.65 34.76 40.50
Pyraminx First round 28 7.96   12.38   13.25 7.96 10.71 18.37 13.18
Skewb First round 32 16.15   24.97   23.02 16.15 20.02 31.86 36.10
Luboš Bartík    Czech Republic
Luboš Bartík
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.34   11.70   12.61 10.53 12.59 10.34 11.97
Second round 6 9.43   10.98   10.17 9.43 11.27 11.50 12.85
First round 12 10.40   12.52   12.92 10.40 DNF 12.05 12.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.20   5.27   3.20 4.48 5.74 5.60 5.89
First round 4 1.55   2.81   3.06 2.29 4.84 3.07 1.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 32.59   34.54   NR 35.30 32.59 33.32 35.73 34.99
Second round 2 33.18   37.61   34.06 44.60 37.49 41.28 33.18
Combined First round 2 35.11   37.15   38.69 37.42 35.34 35.11 44.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:12.33   1:15.41   1:18.05 1:13.83 1:14.35 1:12.33 1:21.30
Combined First round 4 1:15.92   1:21.61   1:29.61 1:20.65 1:15.92 1:19.94 1:24.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:56.94   NR 2:02.95   NR 1:56.94 2:08.54 2:03.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:07.61   3:18.85   3:31.21 3:17.74 3:07.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 36     36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.87   21.07   19.87 23.89 21.38 21.85 19.99
Second round 5 17.43   19.47   23.30 17.43 19.09 21.10 18.21
Combined First round 5 19.03   20.54   19.77 20.48 22.21 19.03 21.38
Megaminx Combined Final 1 48.05   54.45   56.60 57.39 1:00.60 48.05 49.35
Pyraminx Second round 9 3.55   6.29   6.70 6.35 5.83 7.65 3.55
First round 9 6.07   7.00   8.68 6.66 6.07 6.97 7.38
Skewb Second round 10 6.50   8.17   6.50 13.41 6.51 9.57 8.44
First round 10 8.00   8.53   8.75 8.14 8.00 8.69 9.77
Square-1 Combined Final 8 32.12   38.52   47.06 33.40 1:29.54 35.10 32.12
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:29.21   1:31.91   1:33.78 1:32.74 1:29.21
Marek Majerik    Slovakia
Marek Majerik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.86   10.84   10.31 10.95 11.27 14.71 9.86
Second round 9 10.97   11.53   12.02 11.11 10.97 13.39 11.47
First round 13 10.43   12.58   14.13 15.33 10.43 10.83 12.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.58   3.69   2.83 1.58 6.25 4.95 3.29
Second round 8 2.47   4.15   5.51 3.10 4.11 2.47 5.23
First round 10 3.30   4.25   4.54 3.98 4.22 3.30 5.59
4x4x4 Cube Second round 11 41.45   47.76   50.65 41.91 41.45 51.57 50.72
Combined First round 12 48.11   50.10   51.21 50.73 48.37 1:01.80 48.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:22.89   1:28.18   1:22.89 1:28.84 1:26.55 1:36.05 1:29.16
Combined First round 6 1:16.15   1:28.54   1:29.40 1:34.02 1:16.15 1:29.45 1:26.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:30.15   NR 2:52.30   2:30.15 3:09.86 2:56.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:59.24   4:07.74   NR 3:59.24 4:09.73 4:14.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 19.03   31.70   33.02 33.93 19.03 28.16 34.34
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:47.03     1:47.03 1:51.36
Pyraminx First round 12 4.47   7.47   8.78 8.84 5.86 4.47 7.77
Skewb Second round 15 8.61   9.22   13.69 8.61 9.18 9.52 8.97
First round 13 5.91   9.45   11.25 8.45 5.91 11.39 8.66
Square-1 Combined Final 12 31.22   43.29   1:02.90 31.22 35.07 39.80 54.99
Marek Novák    Czech Republic
Marek Novák
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 16.71   17.56   17.74 17.71 20.06 17.22 16.71
First round 32 18.78   20.32   22.46 18.93 18.78 19.58 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.00   6.21   5.67 4.00 7.67 7.88 5.30
First round 16 2.73   4.65   3.89 5.40 4.65 2.73 5.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:12.27     1:12.27 1:21.74
Mark Karpilovskij    Czech Republic
Mark Karpilovskij
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 20.09   22.45   23.21 20.09 20.77 27.19 23.38
Martin Richter    Czech Republic
Martin Richter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 20.16   23.61   26.62 23.82 24.88 22.12 20.16
First round 34 17.87   20.56   31.94 20.90 17.87 21.64 19.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 7.19   8.32   8.55 7.19 9.04 8.92 7.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:54.21     1:54.21 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 45.43     45.43 48.22
Martin Šebesta    Czech Republic
Martin Šebesta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.87   11.62   11.50 11.40 12.50 11.96 8.87
Second round 5 9.08   10.31   10.87 9.49 9.08 10.56 11.13
First round 6 10.16   11.13   10.53 12.65 11.46 11.39 10.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.27   3.07   2.27 3.66 4.92 2.57 2.98
Second round 1 1.85   2.84   2.72 2.22 4.43 1.85 3.59
First round 5 1.50   3.19   3.05 2.68 3.85 4.35 1.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 44.58   46.34   48.54 46.13 45.55 44.58 47.33
Second round 8 42.85   46.02   58.16 46.59 46.90 44.57 42.85
Combined First round 10 42.65   48.74   49.46 42.65 55.85 50.97 45.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 23.08   26.87   26.28 23.73 30.60 23.08 DNF
Combined First round 15 22.53   25.75   22.53 25.21 34.35 25.50 26.53
Martin Šilha    Czech Republic
Martin Šilha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 18.65   22.82   23.11 22.95 18.65 22.40 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 5.67   6.55   7.54 5.67 8.76 6.07 6.05
First round 30 5.54   6.23   5.92 5.54 8.35 5.60 7.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:09.48     1:09.48 1:23.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 3:16.14     3:20.42 3:16.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 1:17.20     DNF 1:17.20
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:30.41     2:30.41 2:46.78
Pyraminx First round 31 13.48   15.76   19.79 14.00 22.85 13.48 13.48
Skewb Second round 18 8.57   12.62   12.94 13.66 11.25 17.83 8.57
First round 14 8.28   9.47   12.29 8.40 10.02 8.28 9.99
Matěj Fiedler    Czech Republic
Matěj Fiedler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.74   16.13   16.01 12.74 16.71 17.17 15.66
First round 27 11.67   17.23   14.69 11.67 18.62 21.92 18.38
Matěj Grohmann    Czech Republic
Matěj Grohmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.95   8.94   8.91 8.81 12.01 9.11 7.95
Second round 1 8.13   9.07   10.64 8.13 9.07 9.47 8.66
First round 1 8.15   8.80   8.15 9.13 8.70 14.24 8.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.42   4.43   9.23 4.11 5.32 3.42 3.85
Second round 5 2.87   3.65   2.87 3.50 3.67 3.77 5.97
First round 2 1.58   2.39   1.58 1.80 2.28 3.80 3.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 34.74   38.00   37.33 46.28 39.84 34.74 36.83
Second round 3 30.53   NR 39.68   43.28 37.21 38.55 45.43 30.53
Combined First round 1 35.24   36.10   37.10 35.75 35.45 35.24 40.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:06.31   1:10.30   NR 1:18.40 1:14.29 1:06.31 1:09.95 1:06.67
Combined First round 2 1:04.51   NR 1:10.91   1:10.45 1:11.98 1:04.51 1:15.70 1:10.29
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:24.65   2:29.15   2:36.89 2:25.91 2:24.65
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 2:59.81   NR 3:21.61   3:33.94 3:31.08 2:59.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 5:45.87   DNF   5:45.87 DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 26     26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.21   13.34   12.23 12.21 14.29 20.43 13.49
Second round 1 11.30   11.99   NR 12.20 16.89 11.30 11.71 12.06
Combined First round 1 15.01   15.56   15.92 17.03 15.37 15.01 15.39
Megaminx Combined Final 2 58.18   1:09.44   1:11.83 1:17.37 1:07.89 1:08.60 58.18
Pyraminx Second round 12 7.52   8.03   8.26 7.76 8.07 8.59 7.52
First round 15 3.80   7.73   12.25 10.19 4.58 3.80 8.43
Skewb Final 7 7.68   8.53   7.99 9.51 11.08 7.68 8.10
Second round 8 4.49   7.22   6.31 7.01 13.57 4.49 8.35
First round 6 4.27   7.73   7.48 5.95 4.27 13.49 9.76
Square-1 Combined Final 15 44.52     1:04.95 44.52
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:23.50   1:27.35   1:30.43 1:23.50 1:28.13
Matej Kleman    Slovakia
Matej Kleman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 15.69   17.95   15.69 17.18 19.39 19.41 17.29
First round 29 16.82   18.46   19.07 16.82 17.03 19.29 25.98
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 5.82   6.56   6.94 5.82 6.66 6.07 DNF
First round 28 4.03   5.70   DNF 6.04 5.55 4.03 5.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:13.70     1:25.05 1:13.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 27.10   31.38   28.69 33.27 32.18 27.10 54.62
Combined First round 16 24.92   27.37   26.76 36.93 24.92 26.77 28.57
Matěj Mužátko    Czech Republic
Matěj Mužátko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.84   12.83   11.81 10.84 11.90 14.79 24.84
First round 7 9.59   11.48   13.22 10.66 12.47 9.59 11.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.49   3.60   6.26 3.88 3.06 2.49 3.87
Second round 4 2.52   3.59   4.42 3.43 4.61 2.52 2.92
First round 7 1.76   3.76   7.84 1.98 4.96 4.34 1.76
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 47.86   54.18   1:01.95 49.73 58.15 54.67 47.86
Combined First round 15 49.98   54.98   56.22 58.89 49.98 54.58 54.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 23.49   26.80   30.39 23.49 32.90 25.21 24.81
Combined First round 13 24.28   25.28   24.83 24.28 25.06 25.95 26.88
Michal Havlíček    Czech Republic
Michal Havlíček
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.72   14.48   16.21 13.93 12.72 14.40 15.11
First round 21 14.29   14.72   14.64 14.30 14.29 15.30 15.23
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 5.53   6.10   5.53 5.88 6.15 8.74 6.28
First round 23 4.55   5.28   5.58 4.86 4.55 8.56 5.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 51     51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 32.63   34.72   37.41 34.88 32.63 33.84 35.43
Pyraminx First round 22 7.29   10.42   13.91 7.79 9.56 7.29 21.36
Michal Kleman    Slovakia
Michal Kleman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 19.18   22.72   19.18 27.88 23.40 20.97 23.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 4.39   6.58   8.72 4.39 4.88 DNF 6.14
First round 15 2.65   4.57   2.65 5.83 5.20 2.92 5.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:42.66     1:47.72 1:42.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 29.58   33.84   29.58 50.54 33.71 34.74 33.07
Michal Stoklásek    Czech Republic
Michal Stoklásek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 17.88   24.75   37.06 17.88 DNF 18.15 19.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 8.16   10.08   8.16 10.84 12.02 9.53 9.86
Pyraminx First round 24 10.06   11.83   10.06 10.19 12.83 13.37 12.46
Skewb First round 30 13.39   18.94   23.00 19.51 13.39 20.99 16.31
Michal Tešnar    Czech Republic
Michal Tešnar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 20.05   22.55   26.08 20.05 25.17 21.41 21.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 10.94   11.63   11.54 11.84 14.35 10.94 11.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 49.29     49.29 1:12.31
Nela Sendlerová    Czech Republic
Nela Sendlerová
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.99   11.67   11.13 13.93 12.16 10.99 11.72
First round 16 11.63   13.30   11.63 12.92 14.34 15.76 12.64
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 3.32   4.18   4.68 3.32 6.41 3.33 4.54
First round 22 3.07   5.28   3.07 6.38 7.38 4.45 5.00
4x4x4 Cube Second round 10 39.31   47.30   44.60 47.43 39.31 53.35 49.86
Combined First round 9 42.86   48.59   57.00 52.56 46.37 42.86 46.85
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:21.57   1:24.98   1:41.34 1:22.59 1:21.57 1:21.96 1:30.40
Combined First round 3 1:14.95   1:21.03   1:28.52 1:24.71 1:15.28 1:23.10 1:14.95
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:10.55   2:26.63   2:30.71 2:10.55 2:38.62
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:31.97   3:55.53   3:58.12 4:16.51 3:31.97
Skewb Second round 12 5.87   8.49   5.87 10.69 7.77 8.52 9.19
First round 8 5.37   8.19   8.98 9.83 7.84 7.74 5.37
Niki Placskó    Hungary
Niki Placskó
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 15.31   17.59   18.13 15.31 18.07 16.58 18.86
First round 30 17.39   18.65   18.86 17.39 23.03 18.04 19.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.47   7.22   9.27 6.31 10.03 5.47 6.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:32.55     1:32.55 1:46.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 3:46.43     3:46.43 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 45     45
Pyraminx First round 30 12.43   14.90   17.27 12.43 14.82 12.61 19.63
Skewb First round 29 12.25   18.02   19.05 21.27 33.38 12.25 13.75
Oliver Kugler    Slovakia
Oliver Kugler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.49   12.44   11.49 13.50 14.06 11.94 11.89
First round 18 11.66   13.77   13.28 11.66 13.88 14.88 14.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 3.26   DNF   3.26 DNF DNF 4.85 6.59
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 45.41   53.85   57.93 45.41 54.50 52.34 54.70
Combined First round 13 45.85   51.76   45.85 49.88 49.15 56.25 57.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:38.89   1:43.67   1:42.26 1:50.82 1:47.35 1:41.41 1:38.89
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:28.92     3:28.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 5:58.72     5:58.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 9 18.70   22.00   24.36 25.74 18.70 19.86 21.79
Combined First round 9 19.06   22.49   24.24 19.06 20.89 22.35 27.60
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:42.73   1:59.33   1:42.73 2:07.35 1:59.87 1:55.11 2:03.02
Pyraminx Second round 14 6.73   8.25   7.50 10.21 6.73 7.23 10.01
First round 13 4.43   7.54   4.43 7.74 7.37 7.50 7.78
Skewb Second round 13 7.66   8.90   9.15 8.05 7.66 9.50 10.59
First round 12 7.34   9.22   10.75 7.34 8.48 12.37 8.43
Square-1 Combined Final 14 43.90     46.36 43.90
Olivér Perge    Hungary
Olivér Perge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.97   13.84   11.52 14.69 15.31 10.97 15.92
First round 9 10.46   11.74   10.46 13.25 10.55 13.66 11.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 3.89   6.34   3.89 DNF 7.34 4.12 7.56
First round 8 3.72   4.08   3.72 4.21 4.56 3.95 4.08
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 41.47   52.29   51.43 41.47 51.86 58.92 53.58
Combined First round 14 45.22   53.11   58.34 50.89 50.11 45.22 1:01.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:31.49   1:37.93   1:40.73 1:34.62 1:38.43 1:51.78 1:31.49
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:18.12     3:18.12
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:59.28   5:12.11   4:59.28 5:07.99 5:29.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:43.94   DNF   DNF DNF 1:43.94
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 22.52   24.64   22.52 25.60 25.35 24.70 23.86
Combined First round 14 22.48   25.69   33.40 23.77 28.48 24.81 22.48
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:06.48     2:06.48 2:18.29
Pyraminx Second round 11 7.16   8.00   12.31 7.68 7.77 8.56 7.16
First round 11 6.66   7.42   8.06 8.06 7.54 6.67 6.66
Skewb First round 23 10.78   14.77   13.73 16.34 18.69 14.24 10.78
Square-1 Combined Final 9 34.87   38.72   42.09 37.85 56.52 36.21 34.87
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 4:59.44     4:59.44
Ondřej Hlávka    Czech Republic
Ondřej Hlávka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.59   15.02   15.63 16.37 15.46 13.59 13.96
First round 24 13.98   16.22   15.28 14.92 18.47 13.98 19.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 5.20   5.38   5.30 5.35 5.49 5.20 5.50
First round 26 4.77   5.59   6.36 4.77 4.93 8.32 5.47
Pyraminx First round 33 13.32   17.05   17.94 13.32 16.45 20.37 16.75
Skewb First round 27 11.38   15.96   15.01 11.38 18.27 14.68 18.20
Square-1 Combined Final 5 22.00   28.47   27.78 22.00 33.26 25.04 32.59
Pavel Jelínek    Czech Republic
Pavel Jelínek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.22   11.48   12.47 9.22 10.57 12.42 11.45
Second round 10 9.65   11.59   11.41 12.39 11.28 9.65 12.08
First round 8 10.28   11.74   11.73 14.14 10.28 11.22 12.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 3.14   4.39   4.33 3.14 4.81 4.23 4.62
First round 12 3.61   4.41   7.08 3.83 4.67 3.61 4.74
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 53.32   56.26   55.10 59.78 59.90 53.32 53.89
Combined First round 17 52.38   56.96   56.96 1:00.37 1:03.97 53.54 52.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:39.53   1:49.88   1:39.53 1:51.72 2:14.25 1:46.70 1:51.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 47.51   DNF   DNF 47.51 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.26   19.40   16.73 14.26 19.60 24.31 21.88
Second round 4 14.47   19.45   22.04 19.25 23.09 14.47 17.05
Combined First round 12 15.72   24.04   27.60 22.40 24.10 25.61 15.72
Pyraminx Final 1 4.13   4.44   5.16 4.57 4.27 4.48 4.13
Second round 1 2.44   4.63   5.35 3.74 4.80 5.66 2.44
First round 1 3.92   5.24   3.92 11.72 4.57 4.87 6.27
Skewb Second round 17 8.49   9.55   10.38 9.22 8.49 12.46 9.04
First round 15 7.37   9.67   9.52 7.37 10.25 9.24 14.93
Square-1 Combined Final 16 52.28     DNF 52.28
Richard Dyntera    Czech Republic
Richard Dyntera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.10   13.17   18.17 13.17 12.10 12.87 13.48
First round 14 10.92   12.71   13.95 14.81 10.92 12.46 11.73
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 5.15   5.79   5.44 6.20 5.15 DNF 5.73
First round 27 3.02   5.68   5.92 3.02 7.47 3.65 8.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:12.91     1:18.76 1:12.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:47.63     1:50.58 1:47.63
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 44     44
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 21.69   25.02   21.69 22.67 23.46 28.93 29.17
Combined First round 10 19.33   23.02   21.68 20.47 19.33 26.90 29.13
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:21.90   1:32.83   1:28.32 1:22.82 1:47.36 DNF 1:21.90
Skewb First round 21 8.62   14.40   27.97 10.54 20.14 12.52 8.62
Sebastián Okruhlica    Slovakia
Sebastián Okruhlica
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 16.10   17.52   19.93 16.48 18.03 16.10 18.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.38   5.29   4.74 5.83 5.53 3.38 5.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:18.10     1:18.10 1:21.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 28.27   34.17   28.27 33.73 34.06 36.43 34.72
Šimon Prudil    Czech Republic
Šimon Prudil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 24.27   26.08   26.32 25.72 24.27 30.20 26.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.62   9.56   8.10 9.50 6.62 12.02 11.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:50.94     DNF 1:50.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 3:19.52     DNF 3:19.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 1:20.29     DNF 1:20.29
Megaminx Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 29 8.79   14.67   13.31 18.34 DNF 8.79 12.35
Skewb First round 25 11.51   15.61   14.88 14.13 17.83 11.51 23.04
Tadeáš Faldus    Czech Republic
Tadeáš Faldus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 15.88   22.75   27.90 28.09 19.27 21.09 15.88
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 3.70   4.41   4.34 3.70 8.18 4.04 4.85
First round 21 4.46   5.26   4.46 5.37 5.64 8.05 4.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:10.95     1:13.04 1:10.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:20.53     3:03.29 2:20.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 37.23   44.38   1:05.62 37.23 40.70 39.05 53.38
Megaminx Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 20 8.58   9.43   9.09 9.67 9.75 8.58 9.53
Skewb First round 24 9.43   15.36   12.27 18.07 9.43 15.75 20.52
Square-1 Combined Final 18 1:24.58     1:24.58 1:27.73
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 3:43.39     3:43.39
Timotej Andrejko    Slovakia
Timotej Andrejko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 18.09   21.56   23.99 23.02 18.09 21.24 20.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 6.44   6.80   6.44 6.49 7.20 10.10 6.72
First round 29 5.63   5.99   5.67 6.27 5.63 7.47 6.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:54.18     DNF 1:54.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 52.95     53.93 52.95
Pyraminx First round 25 7.65   11.90   15.88 11.92 9.01 7.65 14.78
Skewb Second round 19 9.68   13.07   11.42 18.63 13.68 14.12 9.68
First round 17 7.03   10.66   16.11 8.95 11.29 11.73 7.03
Square-1 Combined Final 19 1:32.12     1:32.12 1:36.84
Timotej Šimurka    Slovakia
Timotej Šimurka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 2:57.51     2:57.51 3:10.70
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:32.47     2:39.25 2:32.47
Pyraminx Second round 15 8.33   10.12   16.05 9.14 9.27 11.94 8.33
First round 16 6.49   8.42   8.85 9.37 6.49 7.03 11.22
Skewb Final 6 4.48   6.68   5.91 7.68 6.45 8.52 4.48
Second round 7 5.01   7.15   5.01 8.02 6.56 6.88 8.66
First round 5 6.63   7.67   6.63 7.49 9.48 7.02 8.51
Square-1 Combined Final 13 36.79   46.59   50.39 36.79 47.50 51.57 41.87
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 2:44.19   2:48.04   2:44.19 2:47.72 2:52.21
Tomáš Nguyen    Vietnam
Tomáš Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.94   10.51   10.97 8.68 DNF 11.87 7.94
Second round 7 7.79   11.15   13.65 9.64 11.19 7.79 12.61
First round 5 7.87   11.09   12.37 12.17 11.26 9.84 7.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.72   4.10   4.63 3.95 3.73 2.72 DNF
Second round 3 2.03   3.22   3.43 2.80 3.43 2.03 DNF
First round 1 1.65   2.37   NR 1.65 3.67 2.56 2.32 2.23
4x4x4 Cube Second round 9 35.93   46.04   50.02 35.93 54.84 45.45 42.66
Combined First round 5 38.07   44.19   52.17 42.88 39.28 38.07 50.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:23.66   1:39.34   1:37.50 1:42.16 1:23.66 1:38.36 1:44.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 34     34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.65   19.99   17.67 16.65 23.63 18.80 23.50
Second round 8 17.72   20.56   23.33 21.98 19.22 20.48 17.72
Combined First round 4 15.27   19.60   15.27 24.50 20.64 19.00 19.17
Pyraminx Final 3 4.79   5.41   4.96 5.58 5.69 4.79 7.22
Second round 2 1.73   NR 4.73   4.61 3.85 5.78 5.74 1.73
First round 2 3.75   5.32   4.99 6.21 3.75 6.94 4.76
Skewb Final 2 2.92   3.89   NR 2.92 3.54 4.33 5.97 3.80
Second round 1 3.42   4.18   3.42 4.34 4.77 3.68 4.52
First round 3 3.30   5.78   6.18 5.95 3.30 6.62 5.21
Square-1 Combined Final 7 33.76   36.59   36.46 37.23 36.65 36.65 33.76
Tomáš Novotný    Czech Republic
Tomáš Novotný
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.39   10.06   9.39 10.12 10.58 9.86 10.19
Second round 2 6.60   9.84   8.70 6.60 8.84 11.98 12.24
First round 2 8.78   10.40   9.85 10.59 11.87 8.78 10.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 2.98   4.50   4.32 2.98 5.62 4.28 4.90
First round 11 3.58   4.33   3.58 4.67 4.38 4.30 4.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 48.11   50.71   51.93 48.11 50.11 51.97 50.09
Second round 5 42.85   43.81   42.96 47.92 44.04 44.43 42.85
Combined First round 6 41.79   45.54   43.55 41.79 56.33 49.89 43.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:22.41   1:25.42   1:28.07 1:24.19 1:26.26 1:22.41 1:25.80
Combined First round 7 1:26.41   1:29.27   1:27.82 1:26.41 1:26.42 1:33.57 1:43.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:12.76   3:16.65   3:12.76 3:14.12 3:23.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 6:11.37     6:11.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 20.27   22.45   20.27 21.71 24.20 22.37 23.26
Second round 6 17.25   20.23   17.25 19.24 21.32 22.82 20.12
Combined First round 7 16.53   21.90   21.68 24.28 22.51 16.53 21.51
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:00.46     2:23.05 2:00.46
Pyraminx First round 14 5.82   7.68   5.82 16.20 5.97 8.20 8.88
Skewb Second round 14 6.33   9.03   6.33 16.23 10.71 7.91 8.47
First round 18 7.07   11.37   11.39 11.67 7.07 11.06 13.09
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 44.36   45.55   44.36 46.53 45.77
Tomáš Pizúr    Czech Republic
Tomáš Pizúr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 15.81   17.62   17.98 16.06 20.27 18.83 15.81
First round 26 13.90   17.17   13.90 18.70 16.59 21.12 16.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.76   6.58   7.66 5.91 6.96 5.76 6.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 58.21   1:09.54   58.21 1:22.06 1:05.60 1:08.95 1:14.07
Tomáš Szyszkowicz    Czech Republic
Tomáš Szyszkowicz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 10.64   21.36   DNF 24.50 27.26 12.33 10.64
First round 17 10.35   13.65   15.59 12.30 13.08 15.57 10.35
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 3.41   4.33   4.53 3.45 5.02 6.67 3.41
First round 14 2.93   4.49   5.62 3.74 5.19 4.54 2.93
4x4x4 Cube Second round 12 44.47   48.42   47.72 54.62 44.47 50.89 46.65
Combined First round 11 47.17   49.13   51.94 50.04 47.56 49.79 47.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:29.11   1:34.93   1:33.30 1:29.11 1:42.31 1:33.44 1:38.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:48.54   2:58.32   2:56.18 3:10.23 2:48.54
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:31.63     5:31.63
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 22.83   27.77   22.83 31.09 32.85 24.09 28.14
Megaminx Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 26 9.26   11.91   12.64 14.94 9.56 9.26 13.52
Skewb Second round 11 6.77   8.44   6.77 DNF 8.25 9.10 7.97
First round 11 7.04   9.22   9.26 8.60 10.78 7.04 9.81
Square-1 Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Tomáš Zatroch    Slovakia
Tomáš Zatroch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:30.00   1:41.11   1:40.20 1:42.22 1:40.90 1:30.00 1:48.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:38.44   3:00.42   3:10.65 3:12.18 2:38.44
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:10.96   4:27.20   4:45.25 4:25.40 4:10.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:12.77   NR 1:19.30   NR 1:29.86 1:17.85 1:20.83 1:19.22 1:12.77
Pyraminx Final 8 4.43   7.69   8.72 8.42 6.60 4.43 8.05
Second round 7 2.01   NR 5.68   5.32 5.69 6.02 6.42 2.01
First round 8 4.36   6.75   12.70 4.97 8.28 4.36 6.99
Skewb Final 8 6.84   9.21   6.84 8.03 9.88 13.47 9.72
Second round 6 4.17   7.07   4.17 7.07 8.21 6.80 7.33
First round 16 6.82   9.79   14.72 6.82 9.23 12.69 7.46
Square-1 Combined Final 3 14.47   19.64   20.29 14.47 23.82 14.82 24.41
Veronika Becková    Czech Republic
Veronika Becková
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 16.07   19.38   21.68 16.07 25.77 17.98 18.47
First round 35 16.43   20.58   16.43 20.83 27.81 20.70 20.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.78   7.49   7.80 7.05 7.62 5.78 9.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:22.76     1:29.42 1:22.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 2:18.55     2:18.55 2:30.70
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:06.38     2:19.15 2:06.38
Pyraminx First round 32 12.31   16.87   18.77 17.17 14.66 12.31 19.04
Skewb First round 26 11.47   15.72   20.63 13.18 15.44 11.47 18.55
Vojtěch Kundera    Czech Republic
Vojtěch Kundera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.08   11.59   12.77 10.08 11.30 11.06 12.41
First round 4 10.28   11.03   13.91 11.44 10.28 10.77 10.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.02   4.34   8.18 4.38 4.03 4.60 4.02
Second round 6 3.01   3.65   4.68 3.36 4.30 3.01 3.29
First round 9 2.92   4.10   4.43 3.96 3.92 2.92 5.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 42.69   46.16   45.25 44.63 48.60 42.69 50.08
Second round 7 43.05   45.08   47.93 45.18 43.05 46.45 43.61
Combined First round 8 43.80   48.54   43.80 51.24 48.86 55.09 45.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:31.56   1:41.27   2:49.95 1:42.15 1:41.31 1:31.56 1:40.35
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:37.78     4:37.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 18.28   24.27   18.28 25.29 25.45 23.01 24.51
Combined First round 8 21.24   22.11   21.24 21.63 23.28 22.81 21.89
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:17.50   1:27.44   1:46.79 1:32.73 1:17.50 1:24.56 1:25.02
Pyraminx Final 2 3.68   5.28   4.87 5.86 5.32 3.68 5.64
Second round 3 3.58   5.38   5.37 6.27 4.94 5.84 3.58
First round 7 4.18   6.42   6.97 6.54 6.51 4.18 6.20
Skewb Final 1 3.09   3.43   NR 3.35 3.22 3.72 4.54 3.09
Second round 3 3.00   4.62   3.63 4.75 5.47 3.00 5.85
First round 1 3.52   3.76   3.53 3.94 4.59 3.80 3.52
Square-1 Combined Final 4 19.60   22.19   30.89 19.60 22.06 21.12 23.39