Brno Open 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-4-2~3  Czech Republic, Brno Brno Open 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Hunor Bózsing 9.20  Matěj Grohmann 10.33  Matěj Mužátko 10.45
 2x2x2 Cube  Tomáš Nguyen 2.52  Matěj Grohmann 2.94  Luboš Bartík 3.05
 4x4x4 Cube  Luboš Bartík 37.75  Bence Barát 40.68  Hunor Bózsing 43.57
 5x5x5 Cube  Hunor Bózsing 1:12.82  Bence Barát 1:14.88  Luboš Bartík 1:19.88
 6x6x6 Cube  Luboš Bartík 2:12.35  Bence Barát 2:22.10  Hunor Bózsing 2:47.57
 7x7x7 Cube  Bence Barát 3:06.96  Luboš Bartík 3:32.19  Hunor Bózsing 3:50.29
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Pavel Jelínek 54.26  Matěj Mužátko 1:17.69  Bence Barát 1:22.07
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Tomáš Nguyen 27  Matěj Grohmann 28  Bence Barát 31
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Hunor Bózsing 14.66  Matěj Grohmann 17.50  Lukas Pohořelický 17.70
 3x3x3 With Feet  Tomáš Novotný 49.02  Luboš Bartík 1:29.79  Matěj Grohmann 2:32.14
 Rubik's Clock  Niki Placskó 10.60  Olivér Perge 11.82  Dániel Varga 19.30
 Pyraminx  Brúnó Bereczki 4.09  Petr Michovský 5.31  Pavel Jelínek 5.69
 Skewb  Dalibor Mrška 3.70  Tomáš Nguyen 4.08  Ondřej Hájek 5.18
 Square-1  David Novák 16.72  Martin Bláha 19.28  Bence Barát 20.33
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hunor Bózsing 9.06   10.24    Hungary 12.98 9.06 9.39 10.68 10.65
2 Bence Barát 8.69   10.68    Hungary 10.33 9.78 11.93 8.69 13.15
3 Tomáš Nguyen 10.46   11.34    Vietnam 11.04 12.21 15.17 10.78 10.46
4 Lukas Pohořelický 8.69   11.57    Czech Republic 10.59 8.69 15.39 13.57 10.56
5 Adam Pugner 10.99   11.78    Czech Republic 13.07 12.02 11.09 12.22 10.99
6 Brúnó Bereczki 10.16   11.96    Hungary 11.11 12.95 12.09 12.69 10.16
7 Matěj Grohmann 8.27   11.99    Czech Republic 12.50 8.27 12.86 13.15 10.60
8 Pavel Jelínek 11.47   12.12    Czech Republic 11.68 11.71 11.47 12.96 15.18
9 Tomáš Novotný 10.54   12.25    Czech Republic 12.73 12.57 12.41 10.54 11.76
10 Luboš Bartík 11.77   12.50    Czech Republic 11.77 11.87 13.50 13.96 12.14
11 Olivér Perge 11.59   12.73    Hungary 12.51 13.43 11.59 15.45 12.25
12 Martin Šebesta 12.43   12.96    Czech Republic 12.76 12.65 14.16 12.43 13.47
13 Dániel Varga 11.92   13.12    Hungary 13.44 12.04 DNF 11.92 13.89
14 Matěj Mužátko 11.48   13.13    Czech Republic 15.27 11.48 12.40 12.83 14.16
15 Vojtěch Kundera 11.87   13.42    Czech Republic 13.57 13.62 11.87 13.14 13.55
16 Dalibor Mrška 12.30   13.80    Slovakia 12.66 18.63 14.61 14.12 12.30
17 Patrik Školník 12.19   15.25    Slovakia 15.16 19.33 14.95 15.64 12.19
18 Pavel Černý 14.29   15.34    Czech Republic 16.65 14.98 18.37 14.29 14.38
19 Marek Továrek 12.98   15.94    Czech Republic 16.58 16.53 16.52 12.98 14.76
20 Richard Dyntera 13.91   16.12    Czech Republic 13.91 18.78 DNF 13.94 15.64
21 Kristýna Vaštová 14.78   16.65    Czech Republic 16.91 20.12 15.79 17.26 14.78
22 Nela Sendlerová 12.76   16.90    Czech Republic 12.76 20.46 16.46 DNF 13.79
23 Michal Málek 13.20   17.07    Czech Republic 21.37 17.86 14.88 18.47 13.20
24 Matěj Fiedler 15.12   17.36    Czech Republic 17.20 17.85 17.04 19.70 15.12
25 Jan Mimra 15.83   17.68    Czech Republic 15.83 19.09 26.00 16.06 17.88
26 David Novák 16.56   17.95    Czech Republic 16.98 16.56 18.80 18.98 18.08
27 Jakub Čimbora 16.28   19.15    Slovakia 16.78 22.97 23.38 16.28 17.69
28 Marek Majerik 16.25   19.67    Slovakia 16.40 21.94 20.68 21.99 16.25
29 Niki Placskó 17.92   20.14    Hungary 19.75 20.47 20.20 22.84 17.92
30 Michaela Švecová 14.87   20.32    Slovakia 19.38 19.50 14.87 22.76 22.08
31 Sebastián Okruhlica 16.52   20.37    Slovakia 20.67 19.63 20.82 16.52 26.09
32 Vincent Švec 15.93   21.71    Slovakia 15.93 25.96 20.16 22.95 22.02
33 Jozef Švec 20.51   22.62    Slovakia 20.51 20.91 24.71 25.15 22.24
34 Timo Hromádka 20.69   23.55    Slovakia 29.15 22.00 26.35 22.30 20.69
35 Ondřej Hlávka 21.64   24.96    Czech Republic 23.88 21.64 28.07 26.06 24.95
36 Šimon Bláha 21.09   26.87    Czech Republic 27.53 26.48 21.09 26.60 31.37
37 David Hauptvogel 24.28   27.26    Czech Republic 27.31 24.28 31.46 28.36 26.11
38 David Šponer 24.45   27.26    Czech Republic 28.34 27.93 31.04 25.50 24.45
39 Tadeáš Faldus 22.35   27.50    Czech Republic 26.42 28.14 DNF 22.35 27.93
40 Ondřej Hájek 24.53   28.90    Czech Republic 28.18 32.64 24.53 31.13 27.39
41 Filip Tatíček 23.88   30.28    Czech Republic 27.04 38.13 35.17 23.88 28.62
42 David Blažek 25.49   30.93    Czech Republic 25.49 36.76 29.15 26.88 1:00.01
43 Jan Poskočil 31.72   32.90    Czech Republic 31.72 42.58 33.21 33.29 32.20
44 Karel Fiser 33.69   37.20    Czech Republic 33.69 37.35 36.96 37.28 40.34
45 Daniel Pelanek 29.37   43.94    Czech Republic 29.37 DNF 40.44 38.79 52.58
46 Pavel Novák 39.25   44.09    Czech Republic 48.39 39.25 58.48 42.62 41.25
47 Vojtěch Kubala 40.59   45.12    Czech Republic 43.12 40.59 51.13 41.12 51.85
48 Jakub Linet 43.01   50.03    Czech Republic 51.29 59.36 43.79 55.00 43.01
49 Majko Koiš 44.25   56.63    Slovakia 58.22 53.55 1:13.36 58.13 44.25
50 Tobiáš Kristýn 43.46   56.72    Czech Republic 1:07.11 51.48 59.95 43.46 58.74
51 Adam Schinzel 52.38   56.92    Czech Republic 52.38 53.37 56.20 1:16.17 1:01.19
52 Martin Bábek 51.25   1:01.11    Czech Republic 1:11.67 59.65 51.25 57.21 1:06.48
53 Anna Pěchová 1:00.13   1:10.01    Czech Republic 1:24.73 1:00.13 1:04.92 1:08.02 1:17.08
54 Daniel Bali Jenčík 54.27   DNF    Slovakia DNF 58.96 DNF 1:09.25 54.27
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 8.85   9.80   NR  Czech Republic 9.69 9.25 8.85 10.99 10.47
2 Tomáš Nguyen 9.08   10.13    Vietnam 9.64 10.79 11.02 9.96 9.08
3 Matěj Mužátko 8.72   10.27    Czech Republic 10.47 8.72 10.36 9.98 21.98
4 Hunor Bózsing 9.83   10.47    Hungary 11.59 10.20 10.57 10.65 9.83
5 Lukas Pohořelický 9.86   10.76    Czech Republic 11.94 10.70 9.86 10.51 11.08
6 Tomáš Novotný 8.72   11.37    Czech Republic 11.58 8.72 10.74 11.79 13.65
7 Pavel Jelínek 10.11   12.07    Czech Republic 12.94 19.48 11.07 10.11 12.20
8 Adam Pugner 11.44   12.22    Czech Republic 13.34 11.82 11.44 12.53 12.30
9 Bence Barát 10.05   12.39    Hungary 12.35 12.79 10.05 12.04 13.10
10 Brúnó Bereczki 11.47   12.41    Hungary 12.80 13.73 11.73 11.47 12.71
11 Olivér Perge 11.50   12.61    Hungary 12.62 12.98 20.20 12.22 11.50
12 Luboš Bartík 10.17   12.80    Czech Republic 11.65 10.17 14.41 12.34 16.67
13 Dániel Varga 11.51   12.97    Hungary 13.84 11.58 13.48 11.51 13.94
14 Vojtěch Kundera 12.06   13.22    Czech Republic 12.06 12.89 15.03 13.61 13.17
15 Nela Sendlerová 11.06   13.73    Czech Republic 14.35 11.70 15.15 11.06 16.57
16 Jan Mimra 11.96   14.52    Czech Republic 20.68 13.88 14.70 11.96 14.99
17 Dalibor Mrška 11.34   14.64    Slovakia 11.34 17.24 13.91 16.32 13.69
18 Martin Šebesta 10.89   14.76    Czech Republic 14.48 10.89 17.09 15.64 14.16
19 Marek Továrek 12.13   14.80    Czech Republic 15.71 14.45 14.24 17.20 12.13
20 Patrik Školník 12.93   15.47    Slovakia 17.21 12.93 15.64 13.57 17.83
21 Richard Dyntera 14.23   16.21    Czech Republic 17.77 14.71 19.55 14.23 16.14
22 Kristýna Vaštová 14.24   16.49    Czech Republic 14.24 17.59 17.83 16.29 15.60
23 Michal Málek 14.85   17.20    Czech Republic 34.93 14.85 15.97 17.62 18.00
24 Pavel Černý 13.44   17.57    Czech Republic 20.58 18.25 16.67 17.79 13.44
25 Sebastián Okruhlica 15.38   17.75    Slovakia 23.01 17.32 18.99 16.94 15.38
26 Jakub Čimbora 15.55   17.95    Slovakia 17.46 17.10 19.93 15.55 19.28
27 Matěj Fiedler 14.75   18.48    Czech Republic 20.48 16.96 22.58 18.00 14.75
28 David Novák 16.44   19.48    Czech Republic 16.44 22.75 22.65 19.17 16.61
29 Michaela Švecová 17.45   19.48    Slovakia 21.06 22.85 17.45 19.70 17.69
30 Vincent Švec 18.27   19.55    Slovakia 19.40 22.17 18.27 19.63 19.63
31 Marek Majerik 16.18   19.78    Slovakia 16.18 25.95 17.21 20.99 21.14
32 Jozef Švec 18.10   20.72    Slovakia 24.84 21.37 19.09 18.10 21.71
33 Niki Placskó 19.18   22.16    Hungary 23.08 22.44 19.18 23.10 20.97
34 Timo Hromádka 20.56   23.80    Slovakia 24.83 25.67 20.56 23.81 22.77
35 Šimon Bláha 22.50   25.80    Czech Republic 22.50 22.86 28.38 28.66 26.16
36 David Hauptvogel 21.75   25.95    Czech Republic 26.01 29.50 21.75 25.16 26.68
37 Ondřej Hlávka 21.81   26.75    Czech Republic DNF 26.63 21.81 28.56 25.07
38 Ondřej Hájek 25.08   27.35    Czech Republic 25.25 29.69 30.44 25.08 27.11
39 David Šponer 19.61   27.63    Czech Republic 30.37 27.94 27.06 19.61 27.88
40 Tadeáš Faldus 18.69   29.76    Czech Republic 26.12 18.69 38.29 26.28 36.88
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hunor Bózsing 8.14   9.20    Hungary 8.80 8.91 8.14 9.88 10.67
2 Matěj Grohmann 8.74   10.33    Czech Republic 9.10 11.37 10.53 8.74 12.97
3 Matěj Mužátko 9.27   10.45    Czech Republic 10.29 9.27 10.69 DNF 10.37
4 Tomáš Nguyen 9.95   11.05    Vietnam 10.54 9.95 10.80 12.74 11.80
5 Adam Pugner 10.18   11.16    Czech Republic 11.74 10.22 11.52 11.88 10.18
6 Brúnó Bereczki 11.36   11.54    Hungary 11.54 11.60 11.36 11.48 12.74
7 Pavel Jelínek 10.63   11.58    Czech Republic 10.63 11.49 13.38 12.23 11.03
8 Tomáš Novotný 10.42   11.99    Czech Republic 10.42 12.35 12.08 11.55 12.78
9 Lukas Pohořelický 9.86   12.04    Czech Republic 9.86 11.64 DNF 11.74 12.73
10 Bence Barát 9.51   12.05    Hungary 9.51 11.87 12.14 12.22 12.13
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luboš Bartík 1.90   2.86    Czech Republic 2.97 3.11 3.13 1.90 2.50
2 Matěj Mužátko 2.22   2.94    Czech Republic 2.68 2.22 2.36 3.79 4.00
3 Richard Dyntera 2.44   3.23    Czech Republic 5.45 4.05 2.44 2.85 2.80
4 Matěj Grohmann 2.83   3.28    Czech Republic 3.67 2.83 2.86 4.64 3.31
5 Tomáš Nguyen 2.16   3.56    Vietnam 6.85 2.16 3.41 2.29 4.98
6 Martin Šebesta 2.84   3.71    Czech Republic 4.31 2.84 3.39 3.43 6.60
7 Bence Barát 1.94   3.84    Hungary 3.44 1.94 2.24 5.85 9.87
8 Hunor Bózsing 3.57   4.29    Hungary 5.17 4.25 4.40 3.57 4.21
9 Adam Pugner 3.38   4.33    Czech Republic 4.11 4.58 5.32 4.29 3.38
10 Tomáš Novotný 3.97   4.43    Czech Republic 5.14 4.00 3.97 4.14 5.62
11 Nela Sendlerová 3.64   4.46    Czech Republic 4.37 4.43 14.17 4.58 3.64
12 Dalibor Mrška 3.92   4.50    Slovakia 5.06 4.45 4.68 4.37 3.92
13 Pavel Jelínek 3.57   4.53    Czech Republic 5.96 3.57 5.27 3.96 4.36
14 Ondřej Hájek 4.36   4.84    Czech Republic 4.36 4.69 5.88 5.31 4.53
15 Lukas Pohořelický 3.43   4.96    Czech Republic 4.11 6.54 5.06 3.43 5.71
16 Olivér Perge 4.12   5.01    Hungary 4.74 5.69 6.03 4.12 4.60
17 Jakub Čimbora 4.81   5.04    Slovakia 4.81 4.81 5.32 6.56 4.99
18 Vojtěch Kundera 2.60   5.27    Czech Republic 6.19 2.60 5.02 5.57 5.22
19 Michaela Švecová 4.19   5.37    Slovakia 4.24 4.19 5.16 DNF 6.71
20 Sebastián Okruhlica 4.85   5.40    Slovakia 5.03 4.85 5.39 5.77 DNF
21 Tadeáš Faldus 3.20   5.78    Czech Republic 7.70 4.08 9.61 3.20 5.56
22 David Novák 3.86   5.78    Czech Republic 6.22 3.86 7.99 5.69 5.43
23 Jan Mimra 4.52   5.79    Czech Republic 4.62 5.31 13.32 7.43 4.52
24 Dániel Varga 3.40   6.02    Hungary 6.70 4.54 3.40 DNF 6.81
25 Marek Majerik 2.46   6.09    Slovakia 5.00 2.46 5.80 7.47 7.99
26 Brúnó Bereczki 4.32   6.18    Hungary 5.49 7.23 5.82 DNF 4.32
27 Patrik Školník 4.80   6.48    Slovakia 4.80 5.74 6.50 7.21 10.71
28 Pavel Černý 5.56   6.57    Czech Republic 6.99 5.73 8.34 6.99 5.56
29 Filip Tatíček 5.96   7.01    Czech Republic 6.64 5.96 13.19 7.58 6.81
30 Marek Továrek 4.39   7.06    Czech Republic 6.23 6.90 4.39 9.05 8.05
31 David Hauptvogel 6.02   7.65    Czech Republic 7.28 6.02 7.98 7.70 9.19
32 Vincent Švec 6.32   7.83    Slovakia 6.32 7.49 8.71 8.87 7.29
33 Michal Málek 5.24   8.21    Czech Republic 8.57 7.84 11.32 5.24 8.22
34 Niki Placskó 6.71   8.34    Hungary 11.36 8.61 9.11 7.31 6.71
35 Kristýna Vaštová 6.29   8.75    Czech Republic 8.87 14.30 6.29 9.31 8.08
36 Ondřej Hlávka 6.20   9.03    Czech Republic 10.14 6.20 8.13 8.82 10.15
37 David Šponer 7.21   9.10    Czech Republic 9.39 7.21 10.54 17.31 7.37
38 Jozef Švec 7.93   9.16    Slovakia 9.24 10.24 9.64 8.59 7.93
39 Timo Hromádka 6.77   9.35    Slovakia 9.13 6.77 9.58 12.63 9.34
40 Šimon Bláha 7.47   9.41    Czech Republic 8.72 8.97 DNF 7.47 10.54
41 Karel Fiser 6.67   11.67    Czech Republic 10.56 6.67 12.92 11.52 20.51
42 David Blažek 8.27   12.93    Czech Republic 11.48 16.09 8.27 11.21 19.98
43 Adam Schinzel 10.81   13.13    Czech Republic 13.37 10.81 12.64 13.37 15.66
44 Jakub Linet 9.10   15.72    Czech Republic DNF 9.10 15.07 9.81 22.28
45 Daniel Pelanek 8.62   15.92    Czech Republic 16.36 18.21 8.62 13.18 DNF
46 Majko Koiš 10.86   19.32    Slovakia 26.18 13.19 23.42 10.86 21.35
47 Martin Bábek 19.78   22.61    Czech Republic 19.78 22.60 22.51 22.72 28.09
48 Vojtěch Kubala 12.90   25.51    Czech Republic 24.96 26.26 25.88 25.70 12.90
49 Daniel Bali Jenčík 23.39   29.38    Slovakia 23.39 1:08.25 27.32 32.19 28.63
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Mužátko 2.14   2.40    Czech Republic 2.42 2.14 8.68 2.65 2.14
2 Tomáš Nguyen 2.19   2.61    Vietnam 2.60 2.62 3.40 2.60 2.19
3 Bence Barát 2.46   3.05    Hungary 3.09 2.46 4.31 2.87 3.18
4 Matěj Grohmann 2.65   3.11    Czech Republic 2.85 2.93 3.56 3.82 2.65
5 Hunor Bózsing 3.23   3.42    Hungary 3.40 5.98 3.57 3.30 3.23
6 Luboš Bartík 2.44   3.61    Czech Republic 2.44 2.85 4.65 3.33 5.73
7 Pavel Jelínek 2.56   3.87    Czech Republic 2.56 2.87 3.99 4.76 6.04
8 Martin Šebesta 2.12   3.90    Czech Republic 4.08 2.12 5.66 4.25 3.38
9 Tomáš Novotný 3.25   3.99    Czech Republic 4.17 3.25 4.79 4.03 3.76
10 Olivér Perge 3.19   4.02    Hungary 3.92 3.79 4.34 DNF 3.19
11 Lukas Pohořelický 3.45   4.06    Czech Republic 4.49 4.36 4.25 3.57 3.45
12 Michaela Švecová 3.38   4.14    Slovakia 3.56 3.38 4.60 4.27 4.84
13 Marek Majerik 3.27   4.17    Slovakia 4.16 3.99 4.36 3.27 6.73
14 Dalibor Mrška 3.30   4.21    Slovakia 4.67 4.11 3.86 5.12 3.30
15 Adam Pugner 4.10   4.28    Czech Republic 4.10 4.55 6.84 4.12 4.18
16 Jakub Čimbora 3.14   4.55    Slovakia 3.14 7.39 5.20 4.17 4.29
17 Vojtěch Kundera 3.80   4.83    Czech Republic 3.80 4.48 5.68 7.17 4.32
18 Dániel Varga 3.96   4.83    Hungary 4.05 6.63 6.46 3.96 3.97
19 Jan Mimra 4.32   5.16    Czech Republic 4.32 9.61 4.39 6.41 4.67
20 Tadeáš Faldus 4.74   5.26    Czech Republic 6.30 4.74 5.05 5.59 5.13
21 Brúnó Bereczki 3.60   5.30    Hungary 5.96 7.99 3.60 4.86 5.09
22 Sebastián Okruhlica 4.63   5.44    Slovakia 4.63 5.47 6.24 5.80 5.06
23 Richard Dyntera 4.04   5.56    Czech Republic 6.13 5.21 4.04 6.40 5.35
24 Pavel Černý 3.34   5.57    Czech Republic 5.21 3.34 3.84 7.65 8.81
25 Nela Sendlerová 3.57   5.79    Czech Republic 4.96 3.57 4.56 7.84 7.90
26 Ondřej Hájek 3.99   5.84    Czech Republic 5.52 3.99 6.01 5.99 6.11
27 David Novák 4.23   6.18    Czech Republic 6.64 4.23 7.25 4.65 DNF
28 Patrik Školník 5.73   6.60    Slovakia 5.73 5.98 7.04 13.67 6.77
29 Niki Placskó 5.46   6.63    Hungary 5.48 5.46 6.70 7.80 7.70
30 Marek Továrek 3.73   6.82    Czech Republic 3.73 8.48 9.20 3.91 8.08
31 David Hauptvogel 4.92   6.89    Czech Republic 6.11 5.94 14.46 4.92 8.63
32 Filip Tatíček 5.29   7.37    Czech Republic 5.29 7.13 8.16 6.82 8.78
33 Kristýna Vaštová 6.34   8.06    Czech Republic 6.34 7.84 8.40 8.77 7.94
34 Vincent Švec 5.81   8.09    Slovakia 5.81 10.13 7.87 9.01 7.38
35 Michal Málek 5.04   8.27    Czech Republic 5.04 7.00 11.80 12.06 6.01
36 Ondřej Hlávka 5.95   8.30    Czech Republic 5.95 7.60 10.74 7.63 9.67
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomáš Nguyen 1.50   2.52   NR  Vietnam 1.50 2.45 2.58 2.99 2.52
2 Matěj Grohmann 1.39   2.94    Czech Republic 1.39 2.52 3.48 3.91 2.82
3 Luboš Bartík 1.78   3.05    Czech Republic 1.78 3.75 2.95 4.21 2.46
4 Bence Barát 1.80   3.21    Hungary 1.80 4.06 3.54 3.52 2.58
5 Martin Šebesta 1.90   3.41    Czech Republic 1.90 4.15 3.30 5.22 2.79
6 Pavel Jelínek 2.86   3.60    Czech Republic 2.86 2.96 5.16 4.73 3.10
7 Matěj Mužátko 2.15   3.63    Czech Republic 4.19 2.67 6.77 4.04 2.15
8 Hunor Bózsing 2.10   3.75    Hungary 2.10 4.87 3.50 4.17 3.57
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hunor Bózsing 34.05   39.52    Hungary 43.37 38.61 36.59 54.03 34.05
2 Luboš Bartík 32.99   41.43    Czech Republic 45.02 37.05 42.22 1:15.78 32.99
3 Matěj Grohmann 39.87   43.37    Czech Republic 41.80 51.52 47.18 39.87 41.13
4 Bence Barát 41.15   44.11    Hungary 45.31 43.80 43.23 46.32 41.15
5 Lukas Pohořelický 41.99   47.20    Czech Republic 41.99 48.99 48.00 48.24 45.35
6 Matěj Mužátko 45.00   49.40    Czech Republic 45.00 50.30 47.78 50.66 50.12
7 Vojtěch Kundera 46.85   49.60    Czech Republic 50.87 51.26 50.14 47.80 46.85
8 Olivér Perge 46.09   49.95    Hungary 52.49 49.12 50.97 49.76 46.09
9 Tomáš Nguyen 44.56   50.42    Vietnam 57.82 51.18 44.56 50.85 49.22
10 Nela Sendlerová 49.17   51.76    Czech Republic 1:01.97 50.82 51.57 49.17 52.90
11 Dániel Varga 48.58   52.03    Hungary 53.12 1:06.18 50.41 48.58 52.57
12 Adam Pugner 48.89   54.85    Czech Republic 57.17 54.04 48.89 53.35 58.78
13 Tomáš Novotný 43.01   55.21    Czech Republic 1:02.26 57.85 43.01 52.90 54.89
14 Martin Šebesta 51.75   56.90    Czech Republic 1:04.25 1:09.62 54.60 51.75 51.85
15 Patrik Školník 54.73   58.10    Slovakia 1:04.47 1:00.30 56.90 57.11 54.73
16 Pavel Jelínek 53.81   1:01.07    Czech Republic 1:03.99 1:37.94 1:01.21 58.00 53.81
17 Richard Dyntera 55.53   1:01.29    Czech Republic 1:38.68 56.48 55.53 1:04.32 1:03.08
18 David Novák 56.13   1:02.24    Czech Republic 1:01.67 1:06.12 56.13 58.92 1:13.75
19 Dalibor Mrška 55.74   1:03.73    Slovakia 1:02.72 1:02.71 1:05.77 55.74 1:08.83
20 Marek Majerik 1:06.10   1:10.77    Slovakia 1:07.61 1:15.30 1:15.18 1:09.52 1:06.10
21 Sebastián Okruhlica 1:09.83   1:17.81    Slovakia 1:17.45 1:09.83 1:15.59 1:23.58 1:20.40
22 Jan Mimra 1:10.44      Czech Republic 1:14.27 1:10.44
23 Pavel Černý 1:22.43      Czech Republic 1:27.28 1:22.43
24 Tadeáš Faldus 1:25.37      Czech Republic 1:39.93 1:25.37
25 Kristýna Vaštová 1:25.88      Czech Republic 1:25.88 1:42.36
26 Jakub Čimbora 1:33.95      Slovakia 2:08.95 1:33.95
27 Vincent Švec 1:35.30      Slovakia 1:35.81 1:35.30
28 Michaela Švecová 1:36.22      Slovakia 1:45.41 1:36.22
29 Niki Placskó 1:57.02      Hungary 1:57.02 2:02.78
30 Filip Tatíček 2:10.37      Czech Republic 2:14.31 2:10.37
31 Timo Hromádka 2:10.81      Slovakia 2:59.72 2:10.81
32 Jan Poskočil 2:19.05      Czech Republic DNF 2:19.05
33 Karel Fiser 2:28.38      Czech Republic 2:28.38 2:50.48
34 David Hauptvogel 2:30.94      Czech Republic 2:33.40 2:30.94
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luboš Bartík 33.31   39.70    Czech Republic 33.83 42.60 33.31 43.85 42.67
2 Bence Barát 37.56   40.59    Hungary 37.56 43.04 47.62 40.39 38.34
3 Hunor Bózsing 39.37   40.71    Hungary 39.50 41.04 41.60 39.37 45.07
4 Lukas Pohořelický 43.78   46.24    Czech Republic 47.42 44.33 43.78 54.13 46.98
5 Matěj Grohmann 40.91   46.48    Czech Republic 47.97 1:05.19 42.50 48.98 40.91
6 Olivér Perge 44.48   49.38    Hungary 46.75 57.23 47.84 44.48 53.56
7 Dániel Varga 44.97   50.75    Hungary 46.49 53.88 51.89 54.96 44.97
8 Vojtěch Kundera 47.95   51.07    Czech Republic 51.10 51.12 51.00 47.95 54.53
9 Matěj Mužátko 49.75   51.46    Czech Republic 1:00.81 49.86 50.91 49.75 53.61
10 Nela Sendlerová 49.60   52.43    Czech Republic 49.60 51.68 55.35 50.25 DNF
11 Tomáš Novotný 47.15   52.91    Czech Republic 54.54 55.10 55.56 49.08 47.15
12 Tomáš Nguyen 51.97   55.54    Vietnam 56.15 51.97 56.23 54.24 1:01.55
13 Pavel Jelínek 52.30   59.29    Czech Republic 52.30 1:04.22 1:02.06 57.81 58.01
14 Martin Šebesta 48.10   1:01.85    Czech Republic 48.10 58.64 52.51 3:23.93 1:14.40
15 Adam Pugner 57.13   1:03.87    Czech Republic 1:14.57 1:02.79 1:04.51 1:04.31 57.13
16 Richard Dyntera 57.48   1:04.33    Czech Republic 1:09.27 57.48 1:00.76 1:02.96 1:12.77
17 Dalibor Mrška 1:01.80   1:04.86    Slovakia 1:10.38 1:03.35 1:03.89 1:07.33 1:01.80
18 Patrik Školník 1:03.40   1:05.13    Slovakia 1:04.91 1:04.56 1:05.92 1:03.40 1:06.88
19 Jan Mimra 1:01.70   1:07.57    Czech Republic 1:15.42 1:02.82 1:14.00 1:01.70 1:05.88
20 Marek Majerik 1:00.29   1:10.46    Slovakia 1:00.29 1:14.68 1:10.57 1:30.73 1:06.13
21 David Novák 59.88   1:13.08    Czech Republic 1:10.94 1:14.52 1:13.79 1:21.80 59.88
22 Pavel Černý 1:16.37   1:22.23    Czech Republic 1:16.37 1:23.97 1:30.77 1:23.51 1:19.22
23 Sebastián Okruhlica 1:09.36   1:24.62    Slovakia 1:24.10 1:18.04 1:09.36 1:31.73 1:36.70
24 Tadeáš Faldus 1:35.35   1:45.95    Czech Republic 1:35.35 DNF 1:53.07 1:45.12 1:39.67
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luboš Bartík 33.22   37.75    Czech Republic 39.09 33.22 36.39 37.78 43.80
2 Bence Barát 37.86   40.68    Hungary 37.86 42.66 38.26 41.78 41.99
3 Hunor Bózsing 40.10   43.57    Hungary 40.67 46.37 46.48 40.10 43.67
4 Lukas Pohořelický 41.02   43.66    Czech Republic 56.44 43.86 44.41 41.02 42.71
5 Matěj Grohmann 44.98   45.99    Czech Republic 48.84 46.29 45.29 46.38 44.98
6 Dániel Varga 43.07   52.19    Hungary 43.07 54.96 52.95 56.49 48.67
7 Olivér Perge 47.43   52.23    Hungary 51.90 56.13 49.41 55.37 47.43
8 Vojtěch Kundera 51.42   53.77    Czech Republic 58.88 52.50 51.42 54.47 54.34
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 1:10.31   1:13.04    Hungary 1:10.31 1:15.65 1:12.38 1:12.95 1:13.78
2 Luboš Bartík 1:09.30   1:18.42    Czech Republic 1:18.35 1:22.61 1:14.30 1:32.65 1:09.30
3 Hunor Bózsing 1:04.42   1:20.43    Hungary 1:23.61 1:27.10 1:04.42 1:19.88 1:17.81
4 Matěj Mužátko 1:25.83   1:32.35    Czech Republic 1:39.94 1:25.83 1:26.78 1:33.33 1:36.93
5 Dániel Varga 1:31.75   1:35.69    Hungary 1:58.55 1:34.37 1:31.75 1:35.29 1:37.42
6 Matěj Grohmann 1:17.69   1:37.02    Czech Republic 1:38.39 1:40.45 1:38.20 1:34.47 1:17.69
7 Martin Šebesta 1:39.76   1:43.87    Czech Republic 1:44.94 1:48.11 1:43.38 1:39.76 1:43.28
8 Nela Sendlerová 1:34.56   1:45.42    Czech Republic 1:52.72 1:35.19 1:48.36 2:19.87 1:34.56
9 Tomáš Novotný 1:42.37   1:45.91    Czech Republic 1:42.37 2:14.75 1:42.91 1:46.26 1:48.56
10 Jan Mimra 1:34.62   1:55.16    Czech Republic 1:51.49 2:01.65 2:05.43 1:52.33 1:34.62
11 Marek Majerik 1:46.21   1:56.36    Slovakia 1:48.44 1:46.21 2:12.39 2:05.28 1:55.37
12 Vojtěch Kundera 1:44.94   2:08.24    Czech Republic 2:11.22 1:54.59 1:44.94 2:18.91 2:19.64
13 Petr Michovský 1:57.10   2:14.92    Czech Republic 2:15.26 1:57.10 DNF 2:21.57 2:07.94
14 Tomáš Nguyen 2:02.67      Vietnam 2:09.39 2:02.67
15 Pavel Jelínek 2:04.17      Czech Republic 2:04.17 2:36.86
16 David Novák 2:04.38      Czech Republic 2:17.36 2:04.38
17 Martin Bláha 2:18.01      Czech Republic 2:18.01 2:21.31
18 Pavel Černý 2:43.46      Czech Republic 3:29.88 2:43.46
19 Dalibor Mrška 2:44.27      Slovakia 2:44.27 2:45.14
20 Karel Fiser 5:06.62      Czech Republic 5:06.62 DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hunor Bózsing 1:07.38   1:12.82    Hungary 1:24.99 1:08.62 1:16.83 1:07.38 1:13.02
2 Bence Barát 1:12.62   1:14.88    Hungary 1:13.25 1:12.62 1:14.16 1:19.54 1:17.23
3 Luboš Bartík 1:14.30   1:19.88    Czech Republic 1:31.70 1:14.30 1:17.96 1:22.45 1:19.22
4 Matěj Grohmann 1:25.79   1:28.16    Czech Republic 1:26.50 1:27.25 1:30.74 1:36.79 1:25.79
5 Dániel Varga 1:26.59   1:28.72    Hungary 1:27.15 1:26.59 1:31.85 1:27.15 1:32.92
6 Matěj Mužátko 1:20.97   1:41.29    Czech Republic 1:37.23 1:20.97 1:46.52 1:40.12 1:48.37
7 Nela Sendlerová 1:34.84   1:42.92    Czech Republic 1:56.03 1:37.25 1:34.84 1:40.46 1:51.06
8 Martin Šebesta 1:41.89   1:47.99    Czech Republic 1:51.52 1:41.89 1:49.84 1:46.57 1:47.55
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luboš Bartík 2:11.77   2:12.35    Czech Republic 2:13.02 2:12.25 2:11.77
2 Bence Barát 2:10.39   2:22.10    Hungary 2:44.13 2:11.77 2:10.39
3 Hunor Bózsing 2:37.30   2:47.57    Hungary 2:37.30 2:54.75 2:50.66
4 Dániel Varga 2:57.14   3:02.90    Hungary 2:59.11 2:57.14 3:12.46
5 Olivér Perge 2:57.67   3:12.32    Hungary 3:22.85 2:57.67 3:16.43
6 Matěj Mužátko 3:12.12   3:16.35    Czech Republic 3:12.12 3:13.36 3:23.56
7 Martin Šebesta 3:12.64   3:26.61    Czech Republic 3:34.71 3:12.64 3:32.47
8 Tomáš Novotný 3:25.52   3:32.51    Czech Republic 3:32.19 3:25.52 3:39.83
9 Nela Sendlerová 3:28.72   3:37.84    Czech Republic 3:28.72 3:45.82 3:38.97
10 Marek Majerik 3:38.69   3:42.21    Slovakia 3:42.24 3:38.69 3:45.71
11 Jan Mimra 3:39.09   3:45.15    Czech Republic 3:51.72 3:44.64 3:39.09
12 Matěj Grohmann 3:32.21   3:47.61    Czech Republic 3:58.82 3:51.79 3:32.21
13 David Novák 3:47.44   3:57.44    Czech Republic 3:47.44 3:55.53 4:09.35
14 Martin Bláha 3:34.79   4:01.37    Czech Republic 3:34.79 3:49.48 4:39.84
15 Petr Michovský 4:58.99      Czech Republic 4:58.99
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 2:58.83   3:06.96    Hungary 2:58.83 3:03.89 3:18.17
2 Luboš Bartík 3:22.34   3:32.19    Czech Republic 3:22.34 3:47.45 3:26.78
3 Hunor Bózsing 3:34.37   3:50.29    Hungary 4:07.71 3:34.37 3:48.79
4 Matěj Mužátko 4:37.58   4:41.34    Czech Republic 4:40.56 4:37.58 4:45.87
5 Dániel Varga 4:52.53   5:06.70    Hungary 5:04.96 5:22.61 4:52.53
6 Olivér Perge 5:01.72   5:29.44    Hungary 5:01.72 5:24.02 6:02.57
7 Nela Sendlerová 5:25.14   5:35.46    Czech Republic 5:25.14 5:37.91 5:43.32
8 Tomáš Novotný 5:12.68   5:50.96    Czech Republic 5:12.68 6:06.32 6:13.87
9 Jan Mimra 5:38.06      Czech Republic 5:38.06
10 Matěj Grohmann 5:42.08      Czech Republic 5:42.08
11 David Novák 5:46.00      Czech Republic 5:46.00
12 Marek Majerik 5:49.85      Slovakia 5:49.85
13 Martin Šebesta 6:02.69      Czech Republic 6:02.69
14 Martin Bláha 6:22.74      Czech Republic 6:22.74
15 Petr Michovský 7:07.43      Czech Republic 7:07.43
16 Dalibor Mrška 9:49.01      Slovakia 9:49.01
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pavel Jelínek 54.26   DNF    Czech Republic 54.26 DNF DNF
2 Matěj Mužátko 1:17.69   DNF    Czech Republic 1:17.69 1:20.16 DNF
3 Bence Barát 1:22.07   DNF    Hungary DNF 1:22.07 DNF
4 Petr Michovský 1:40.07   DNF    Czech Republic 1:40.07 DNF 2:12.23
5 Dániel Varga 1:59.07   2:11.77    Hungary 2:07.57 2:28.68 1:59.07
6 Luboš Bartík 2:44.06   DNF    Czech Republic DNF 2:44.06 DNF
7 Tomáš Novotný 4:48.50   DNF    Czech Republic 4:48.50 DNF DNF
8 Matěj Grohmann 5:20.35   DNF    Czech Republic DNF 5:20.35 DNS
9 Olivér Perge DNF   DNF    Hungary DNF DNF DNF
9 Michal Málek DNF   DNF    Czech Republic DNF DNF DNF
9 Dalibor Mrška DNF   DNF    Slovakia DNF DNF DNS
9 David Novák DNF   DNF    Czech Republic DNF DNF DNS
9 Timo Hromádka DNF   DNF    Slovakia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomáš Nguyen 27   NR    Vietnam 27
2 Matěj Grohmann 28      Czech Republic 28
3 Bence Barát 31      Hungary 31
4 Hunor Bózsing 37      Hungary 37
5 Tomáš Novotný 38      Czech Republic 38
6 Niki Placskó 39      Hungary 39
6 Matěj Mužátko 39      Czech Republic 39
8 Petr Michovský 42      Czech Republic 42
9 Dalibor Mrška 43      Slovakia 43
10 Michal Málek 45      Czech Republic 45
10 Kristýna Vaštová 45      Czech Republic 45
12 Olivér Perge DNF      Hungary DNF
12 Dániel Varga DNF      Hungary DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hunor Bózsing 14.53   15.48    Hungary 14.53 16.60 14.60 15.23 17.80
2 Matěj Grohmann 16.04   17.47    Czech Republic 16.81 16.04 17.36 18.24 18.82
3 Lukas Pohořelický 15.48   18.57    Czech Republic 17.50 20.95 19.85 15.48 18.36
4 Adam Pugner 14.80   20.96    Czech Republic 14.80 21.29 21.68 19.90 22.33
5 Dániel Varga 16.86   21.12    Hungary 26.14 22.71 16.86 19.20 21.46
6 Bence Barát 14.58   21.59    Hungary 23.61 22.30 14.58 22.79 19.69
7 Pavel Jelínek 19.66   23.32    Czech Republic 25.45 22.91 19.66 25.84 21.59
8 Tomáš Novotný 21.49   24.47    Czech Republic 25.36 25.49 21.49 22.55 31.94
9 Tomáš Nguyen 20.05   24.61    Vietnam 20.05 22.68 28.66 27.76 23.40
10 Luboš Bartík 22.38   24.77    Czech Republic 22.38 47.83 24.48 25.82 24.00
11 Vojtěch Kundera 23.32   25.56    Czech Republic 25.15 23.32 24.40 28.82 27.12
12 Olivér Perge 22.00   26.57    Hungary 26.42 28.71 32.65 24.59 22.00
13 Dalibor Mrška 23.14   26.67    Slovakia 27.84 25.22 26.94 23.14 30.52
14 Matěj Mužátko 22.49   28.14    Czech Republic 25.65 34.61 26.09 32.69 22.49
15 Richard Dyntera 20.81   30.07    Czech Republic 29.26 35.17 34.02 26.92 20.81
16 Martin Šebesta 28.43   34.45    Czech Republic 36.14 38.06 32.26 34.95 28.43
17 Sebastián Okruhlica 32.87   35.41    Slovakia 38.92 35.91 33.34 32.87 36.97
18 Jan Mimra 29.24   35.54    Czech Republic 50.48 29.24 35.68 32.52 38.43
19 David Novák 36.06   38.45    Czech Republic 48.35 37.67 38.28 36.06 39.39
20 Marek Majerik 34.25   38.59    Slovakia 36.81 36.10 44.68 42.86 34.25
21 Pavel Černý 38.18   40.69    Czech Republic 42.31 40.71 38.18 52.10 39.06
22 Michal Málek 37.55   41.32    Czech Republic 38.85 37.55 43.62 49.23 41.50
23 Jakub Čimbora 38.48   42.06    Slovakia 39.98 DNF 38.48 43.38 42.82
24 Michaela Švecová 40.35   45.06    Slovakia 40.35 48.24 46.15 47.05 41.98
25 Marek Továrek 36.17   45.08    Czech Republic 49.14 48.53 36.17 44.66 42.06
26 Kristýna Vaštová 40.55   45.91    Czech Republic 40.55 47.56 46.97 47.84 43.20
27 Patrik Školník 32.99   51.17    Slovakia 32.99 51.99 57.27 51.35 50.17
28 Ondřej Hlávka 42.73   51.56    Czech Republic 51.32 46.95 42.73 1:11.38 56.41
29 Tadeáš Faldus 42.42   1:00.28    Czech Republic 1:16.75 48.05 42.42 1:19.73 56.05
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hunor Bózsing 12.84   15.90    Hungary 12.84 16.47 17.61 15.27 15.96
2 Lukas Pohořelický 13.65   17.17    Czech Republic 13.65 18.74 17.65 20.18 15.13
3 Matěj Grohmann 16.49   18.03    Czech Republic 19.32 17.81 16.96 21.57 16.49
4 Bence Barát 18.87   20.98    Hungary 22.38 20.90 22.71 19.65 18.87
5 Adam Pugner 18.75   21.26    Czech Republic 23.23 21.57 DNF 18.98 18.75
6 Pavel Jelínek 19.55   21.30    Czech Republic 21.12 20.55 24.53 22.24 19.55
7 Tomáš Novotný 17.73   21.60    Czech Republic 18.68 23.72 32.12 17.73 22.39
8 Dániel Varga 21.10   22.82    Hungary 21.10 22.31 34.67 24.55 21.61
9 Tomáš Nguyen 22.78   24.59    Vietnam 22.78 23.16 DNF 23.04 27.56
10 Dalibor Mrška 23.86   24.71    Slovakia 24.31 23.86 28.88 23.87 25.95
11 Luboš Bartík 22.85   25.00    Czech Republic 23.74 29.54 24.53 26.72 22.85
12 Vojtěch Kundera 25.63   26.48    Czech Republic 25.63 27.45 25.82 26.39 27.24
13 Olivér Perge 25.81   26.95    Hungary 26.34 25.81 31.47 26.03 28.48
14 Richard Dyntera 24.95   28.28    Czech Republic 29.89 27.89 27.07 24.95 35.53
15 Matěj Mužátko 23.95   30.83    Czech Republic 30.99 25.68 23.95 35.95 35.82
16 Martin Šebesta 26.33   31.71    Czech Republic 28.08 33.96 33.08 36.34 26.33
17 Jan Mimra 29.68   33.01    Czech Republic 30.29 29.68 33.92 34.81 1:15.07
18 Marek Majerik 25.75   33.51    Slovakia 36.81 33.83 25.75 33.04 33.67
19 Sebastián Okruhlica 36.95   39.96    Slovakia 44.26 37.12 48.94 36.95 38.50
20 Pavel Černý 30.82   42.35    Czech Republic 51.74 30.82 43.01 39.68 44.36
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hunor Bózsing 13.05   14.66    Hungary 14.59 15.21 14.18 13.05 16.50
2 Matěj Grohmann 16.74   17.50    Czech Republic 17.69 19.26 17.55 17.25 16.74
3 Lukas Pohořelický 13.30   NR 17.70    Czech Republic 19.98 15.59 13.30 21.57 17.52
4 Bence Barát 17.11   19.45    Hungary 17.57 21.84 17.11 18.94 28.57
5 Adam Pugner 17.28   20.73    Czech Republic 21.00 23.36 22.80 18.38 17.28
6 Dániel Varga 20.66   22.35    Hungary 22.03 24.09 24.65 20.93 20.66
7 Pavel Jelínek 21.61   24.85    Czech Republic 23.21 27.83 23.52 28.54 21.61
8 Tomáš Novotný 24.91   26.55    Czech Republic 27.64 25.79 24.91 26.21 32.35
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomáš Novotný 43.96   49.02    Czech Republic 54.02 43.96 49.08
2 Luboš Bartík 1:26.38   1:29.79    Czech Republic 1:30.58 1:32.40 1:26.38
3 Matěj Grohmann 1:30.33   2:32.14    Czech Republic 1:30.33 2:08.50 3:57.59
4 David Novák 3:13.33      Czech Republic 3:13.33
5 Petr Michovský 4:08.50      Czech Republic 4:08.50
6 Pavel Černý 4:50.80      Czech Republic 4:50.80
7 Dániel Varga 5:05.09      Hungary 5:05.09
8 Dalibor Mrška DNF      Slovakia DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Niki Placskó 9.61   10.60    Hungary 10.24 10.11 9.61 11.45 11.54
2 Olivér Perge 10.47   11.82    Hungary 12.38 11.93 10.47 11.15 DNF
3 Dániel Varga 14.11   19.30    Hungary 19.35 14.11 19.81 18.75 23.11
4 Bence Barát 15.38      Hungary 15.38 15.46
5 Tomáš Novotný 16.26      Czech Republic 16.26 16.46
6 Hunor Bózsing 16.37      Hungary DNF 16.37
7 Luboš Bartík 17.20      Czech Republic DNF 17.20
8 Petr Michovský 21.33      Czech Republic 24.29 21.33
9 Matěj Mužátko 21.50      Czech Republic DNF 21.50
10 Dalibor Mrška 21.56      Slovakia 24.40 21.56
11 David Novák 23.28      Czech Republic 23.28 DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brúnó Bereczki 3.50   3.83    Hungary 3.94 3.63 3.50 3.93 7.28
2 Tomáš Nguyen 4.46   4.83    Vietnam 4.52 4.46 5.37 6.02 4.60
3 Pavel Jelínek 4.80   5.30    Czech Republic 4.80 6.80 4.97 5.97 4.95
4 Michaela Švecová 4.29   5.88    Slovakia 6.75 4.29 8.72 6.41 4.49
5 Vojtěch Kundera 5.08   6.13    Czech Republic 5.09 5.08 6.79 6.89 6.51
6 Petr Michovský 5.18   6.14    Czech Republic 5.18 8.57 6.32 5.51 6.58
7 Dániel Varga 5.68   6.49    Hungary 5.68 8.46 6.84 6.78 5.86
8 Bence Barát 4.95   6.62    Hungary 5.74 4.95 6.98 DNF 7.13
9 Dalibor Mrška 5.81   6.92    Slovakia 6.29 9.76 5.81 8.28 6.20
10 Hunor Bózsing 5.71   7.05    Hungary 5.71 8.32 7.13 7.89 6.14
11 Tomáš Novotný 6.36   7.18    Czech Republic 6.43 7.08 6.36 10.22 8.04
12 Luboš Bartík 4.49   7.53    Czech Republic 4.49 22.67 8.15 5.73 8.70
13 Jakub Čimbora 7.19   9.09    Slovakia 9.26 8.79 15.73 7.19 9.23
14 Pavel Černý 7.06   9.14    Czech Republic 8.26 7.06 9.93 15.66 9.23
15 Matěj Mužátko 7.01   10.35    Czech Republic 12.41 10.37 8.70 11.98 7.01
16 Martin Bláha 8.20   10.44    Czech Republic 9.16 10.69 8.20 14.34 11.47
17 Tadeáš Faldus 8.70   10.74    Czech Republic 8.70 9.22 10.94 DNF 12.05
18 David Hauptvogel 8.35   10.88    Czech Republic 8.35 11.83 11.88 16.24 8.92
19 Matěj Grohmann 7.95   12.47    Czech Republic 11.55 10.06 20.33 7.95 15.80
20 Jakub Linet 11.10   12.51    Czech Republic 14.92 11.10 11.47 15.68 11.13
21 Marek Majerik 8.31   12.64    Slovakia 19.61 15.03 12.61 10.28 8.31
22 Martin Šebesta 10.21   13.22    Czech Republic 10.21 19.60 16.53 12.15 10.97
23 Karel Fiser 11.37   13.26    Czech Republic 21.32 12.80 14.59 11.37 12.39
24 Ondřej Hájek 10.49   13.75    Czech Republic 10.49 11.31 17.43 16.94 13.00
25 David Šponer 9.92   13.98    Czech Republic 22.97 14.93 9.92 14.58 12.43
26 David Novák 9.81   14.25    Czech Republic 15.46 14.50 19.84 12.79 9.81
27 Kristýna Vaštová 9.04   14.87    Czech Republic 13.80 20.47 9.04 23.44 10.34
28 Vincent Švec 14.88   16.05    Slovakia 15.38 18.13 15.86 14.88 16.92
29 Michal Málek 13.47   17.47    Czech Republic 13.47 17.99 16.54 19.69 17.89
30 Michal Michovský 18.74   19.95    Czech Republic 18.74 21.49 19.90 20.09 19.87
31 Niki Placskó 14.31   20.56    Hungary 23.58 24.15 15.67 22.44 14.31
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brúnó Bereczki 3.22   4.09    Hungary 4.27 3.22 4.51 3.63 4.38
2 Petr Michovský 3.21   NR 5.31    Czech Republic 3.21 4.97 4.61 7.11 6.35
3 Pavel Jelínek 4.35   5.69    Czech Republic 4.35 6.02 6.14 5.77 5.29
4 Tomáš Nguyen 4.13   6.01    Vietnam 4.93 7.50 7.49 4.13 5.61
5 Vojtěch Kundera 5.45   6.65    Czech Republic 6.03 7.33 9.10 6.60 5.45
6 Michaela Švecová 4.71   6.98    Slovakia 4.71 7.30 6.53 8.13 7.10
7 Dániel Varga 5.27   7.68    Hungary 6.68 9.03 10.23 5.27 7.34
8 Bence Barát 5.60   7.90    Hungary 7.63 8.60 9.50 5.60 7.46
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomáš Nguyen 3.81   4.87    Vietnam 3.81 4.49 4.65 5.48 5.79
2 Dalibor Mrška 3.99   5.12    Slovakia 4.40 5.98 3.99 4.97 7.42
3 Vojtěch Kundera 5.30   6.45    Czech Republic 6.85 5.30 7.18 6.71 5.79
4 Hunor Bózsing 5.73   6.55    Hungary 6.54 7.18 5.73 5.93 7.44
5 Ondřej Hájek 5.43   6.81    Czech Republic 9.39 5.43 5.88 6.71 7.85
6 Matěj Mužátko 6.16   7.49    Czech Republic 6.31 9.61 8.68 7.49 6.16
7 Martin Bláha 6.93   7.71    Czech Republic 6.93 8.33 7.91 7.03 8.20
8 Pavel Jelínek 5.22   7.80    Czech Republic 5.22 6.51 57.07 10.14 6.75
9 Michaela Švecová 5.63   8.48    Slovakia 7.79 6.00 5.63 DNF 11.66
10 Bence Barát 6.00   8.56    Hungary 6.00 7.88 8.27 10.72 9.52
11 Luboš Bartík 5.84   9.04    Czech Republic 5.84 10.04 11.14 9.87 7.20
12 Nela Sendlerová 5.84   9.14    Czech Republic 14.20 9.18 8.82 9.42 5.84
13 Jakub Čimbora 8.26   9.63    Slovakia 9.97 10.98 8.26 9.57 9.34
14 Petr Michovský 5.83   9.76    Czech Republic 5.83 8.91 14.23 7.49 12.88
15 Martin Šebesta 6.54   10.23    Czech Republic 8.93 15.40 6.54 8.18 13.57
16 Marek Majerik 7.76   10.90    Slovakia 13.84 10.14 7.76 12.69 9.86
17 Tomáš Novotný 9.07   11.36    Czech Republic 14.48 13.76 9.11 11.20 9.07
18 Tadeáš Faldus 8.99   12.40    Czech Republic 8.99 12.93 11.19 13.08 25.34
19 David Novák 11.36   14.03    Czech Republic 15.27 11.48 15.47 15.35 11.36
20 Dániel Varga 8.26   14.78    Hungary 17.18 14.25 17.84 12.90 8.26
21 Michal Málek 12.84   15.20    Czech Republic 15.52 13.05 17.03 19.82 12.84
22 Pavel Černý 13.70   15.48    Czech Republic 13.70 14.74 26.43 17.32 14.39
23 Matěj Grohmann 10.57   15.73    Czech Republic 12.88 10.57 24.42 16.63 17.69
24 David Hauptvogel 8.04   18.11    Czech Republic 16.88 20.38 8.04 28.00 17.07
25 Karel Fiser 21.65   25.19    Czech Republic 26.72 DNF 26.74 21.65 22.11
26 Kristýna Vaštová 19.44   25.74    Czech Republic 20.02 26.19 33.53 19.44 31.01
27 Daniel Bali Jenčík 13.64   34.07    Slovakia DNF 33.61 13.64 39.14 29.47
28 Michal Michovský 33.59   37.89    Czech Republic 41.31 35.63 43.36 33.59 36.73
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dalibor Mrška 1.70   NR 3.70   NR  Slovakia 1.70 40.54 3.51 3.66 3.94
2 Tomáš Nguyen 2.72   4.08   NR  Vietnam 2.72 3.31 5.19 3.73 6.72
3 Ondřej Hájek 2.57   5.18   NR  Czech Republic 2.57 4.53 5.37 5.63 5.87
4 Vojtěch Kundera 2.13   NR 5.23    Czech Republic 2.13 6.27 6.15 3.56 5.98
5 Hunor Bózsing 3.45   5.79    Hungary 6.18 5.56 10.12 3.45 5.62
6 Martin Bláha 3.09   6.18    Czech Republic 3.09 7.21 6.51 4.81 8.01
7 Pavel Jelínek 3.70   6.30    Czech Republic 6.74 7.23 4.94 3.70 7.65
8 Matěj Mužátko 3.12   7.00    Czech Republic 3.12 10.01 8.62 4.48 7.90
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 David Novák 12.91   16.72   NR  Czech Republic 22.14 12.91 15.88 17.80 16.47
2 Martin Bláha 15.97   19.28    Czech Republic 19.46 20.58 38.50 17.79 15.97
3 Bence Barát 14.43   20.33    Hungary 21.51 18.98 23.75 20.51 14.43
4 Petr Michovský 23.83   26.49    Czech Republic 25.94 28.89 23.83 24.64 29.79
5 Michaela Švecová 27.10   33.90    Slovakia 27.27 40.50 33.93 52.20 27.10
6 Dániel Varga 27.04   36.73    Hungary 49.14 44.76 30.01 27.04 35.41
7 Vojtěch Kundera 21.50   37.45    Czech Republic 41.87 27.57 42.91 1:16.26 21.50
8 Olivér Perge 31.50   38.26    Hungary 38.84 41.11 49.38 31.50 34.84
9 Tomáš Král 34.25   42.30    Czech Republic 43.58 48.26 34.25 42.19 41.12
10 Jakub Čimbora 37.78   50.14    Slovakia 53.28 47.88 49.27 53.58 37.78
11 Pavel Jelínek 29.40   50.56    Czech Republic 44.11 57.61 51.99 55.59 29.40
12 Tomáš Nguyen 31.50   51.54    Vietnam 31.50 52.59 58.14 43.90 1:21.50
13 Tomáš Novotný 38.77   56.87    Czech Republic 38.77 1:02.08 1:22.93 59.64 48.89
14 Dalibor Mrška 1:02.92      Slovakia 1:03.42 1:02.92
15 Matěj Mužátko DNF      Czech Republic DNF DNF
15 Hunor Bózsing DNF      Hungary DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U' F2 U F2 L2 D F2 R U' B D2 L2 R2 F' U' R B' U
A #2 F2 U R2 F2 U D' F' D' B2 R' F2 U R2 B2 D F2 U F2
A #3 R2 U2 B' R2 F L2 B R2 D2 L2 R' F' R B2 L' D' B' U2 R F'
A #4 U2 B' D2 R2 B2 U2 L2 R2 F' D2 F2 L B' U B F' L D' R U2
A #5 L F2 U2 B2 F2 L' U2 R D U' F' U2 B U' L' R2 D' U'
A Ex#1 D B2 U' B' L B' L2 F' U' L2 D2 L2 F' U2 F' L2 F' L2 D2 F'
A Ex#2 U2 D F' R' L' D2 F U' F2 L' D F' U2 F' U2 R2 D2 F2 L2
B #1 U F2 U' F' B' U F2 U L' D R U2 D2 F' L2 B2 U2 F' R2 F'
B #2 B2 F2 D' B2 D' L2 F2 D' L2 U2 B' R F' R' B2 D U2 L' B F2
B #3 F L2 U2 B2 F2 R2 F2 U2 R' D2 R' F D B D2 F U' R' B'
B #4 F' R' D2 L' F' R U D F' U' R2 B2 R2 D2 F B2 R2 U2 F2
B #5 U2 D B U2 R D' B' R U2 D' L F L2 F2 R2 F R2 U2 D2
B Ex#1 L' D2 B2 R' D2 B2 L' D2 L' D2 U' F2 D' B2 L' R2 D' U' B D
B Ex#2 U B2 L2 F2 D' F2 L2 D2 B D' L D' R U' R D2 U2 F' L R2
C #1 R' B2 R' U2 B2 D2 L2 U2 R B R D B2 U F' L' R2 U F' D'
C #2 R' U' R' F2 L F' R' L' F' R B' R2 D' F2 D L2 D2
C #3 B' D2 L' B L' U L' D2 R' U F2 B2 U2 F' R2 D2 L2 F U2 F2
C #4 B2 F2 U2 R2 U2 L2 R2 U' F2 D2 R D' F U2 F' U' F U L F
C #5 U' R2 U2 R2 F2 D B D R D2 B2 L2 R2 F L' R' F' U2
C Ex#1 B2 D' U' L2 B2 U' F2 U' B2 F' R' B' F L D R' F2 D F'
C Ex#2 F' R2 B D2 L2 B L2 B L2 F2 R' B' D B' R2 F D' R2 D'
D #1 B2 D2 B2 D2 L' B2 U2 R' B2 U2 L2 B' R2 F R' U2 R2 U L' D' U2
D #2 R' F U2 F2 U2 D B D' R B U' R' D2 R2 D2 R2 B2 U2 R
D #3 D L2 F2 D' R2 U2 B2 D U' R B F L' R U R D L2 B2 D
D #4 F' R F' U F' D' F L2 B' R D' L2 U2 R2 B2 U R2 U2 B2 R2
D #5 R' B2 R F' U' R2 F B2 D' R U2 F' R2 L2 B U2 R2 B' L2
D Ex#1 F2 L2 F2 R B2 D2 R F2 U B' F' L B' R2 F L D2 B2 L'
D Ex#2 U2 F R' L2 U' D2 F' U2 R D' R L2 U2 R2 B' L2 D2 F2 R2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F' B L B L2 U' D2 F' B' U L' B2 U2 F2 B2 R L2
A #2 U2 F2 L' D2 B2 F2 L' R2 F2 R' D2 B D L R2 B2 L' U2 L
A #3 B' R' U2 B L F R F U L2 D' F2 L' D2 B2 L' B2 R'
A #4 F2 D L2 B2 L' U2 D R' F U2 R U L2 B2 U L2 U R2 B2
A #5 R' B' U2 R' U L U2 D R L' U B' U2 F L2 U2 F' B' L2
A Ex#1 R U2 B2 U2 F2 L F2 L R' B' D2 F D2 L2 D2 R U B' L
A Ex#2 B2 U' L2 F' U' R2 B' L' F' U' F2 R' B2 R' D2 R U2 L' B2 D2 R
B #1 L2 U' L D2 R U' F L B D' F L2 U2 L2 U F2 R2 U' B2 L2
B #2 B R2 B' R B' L2 F2 R' U F' L' F L2 B U2 R2 B2 L2 U2
B #3 U' D F2 R2 F L' F' B' U' D' R D' R2 B2 R2 F2 U2 D B2 U2
B #4 R B U L' U' F U' F B' R L2 D' L2 B2 D R2 F2 D R2
B #5 B2 U F2 D' B2 F2 D2 U' B D2 U2 B D' B2 F2 R D F U2
B Ex#1 B2 L2 U2 R2 F2 U F2 U B2 D' R2 F D2 U2 L' U B D' U R2 F'
B Ex#2 F' D2 F2 U2 R2 U2 F' L2 D2 U' L' U' R2 U2 B D' F U' B' R
C #1 D2 U F2 U L2 D B2 L F' D2 B' U' R' D' L D R F2
C #2 R2 F2 R2 B U2 B' L2 F2 R2 U2 L' F' R' D L U' F D B2 D2
C #3 B L2 F2 R2 U2 F R2 B U2 F U L' D L2 U2 B2 F R' D U'
C #4 D2 F2 L2 D F2 U B2 D F2 U2 L F2 L B U' F' D' L B' F
C #5 B' L B2 U D2 L' F' R' U F2 R F U2 B L2 B U2 B2 U2 B
C Ex#1 U' D' R' U2 D' R2 B' L' U2 D F U2 D2 R2 B U2 B U2 D2 R2
C Ex#2 D2 F2 D' R' B' U2 R' L' U B U' R2 B2 L2 D R2 D F2 B2 D' L2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F2 R' B2 U2 R U2 F2 R2 F' L2 B U2 R' D' B R' B D
A #2 F2 L' B2 L B2 R2 F2 D2 L D2 R' U' B L' R F' U' F L2 U2 R
A #3 R U2 L' D2 L' F2 L2 F2 D2 F2 D2 B R' D' F' R2 B2 D L R
A #4 R2 B2 D' R2 B2 R2 U F2 R2 D' R' F2 L' F' D F2 U2 L2 D' R'
A #5 R' D2 L' D2 L' D R2 D F' L' D' B L2 U2 F' U2 B' L2 B
A Ex#1 D L2 U' B2 U2 B2 U' R2 U' L2 U B' U L D R B' F' L B2 U
A Ex#2 U' R D' L2 U2 B U R F' R L U2 R2 D2 F2 U2 R' B2 D2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U2 F' U' R2 U2 F2 R2 U' R'
A #2 R' U' F R U2 R2 F' U' R2 F R
A #3 U2 R' U' R U R' U R2 F' R2 F
A #4 R' U2 F U' R2 F U2 R' F R U'
A #5 R' F' U' R U2 R U2 R' U R' F'
A Ex#1 U R U2 R' U2 R F2 R U' R' F
A Ex#2 R' U2 R U' R' U2 R U R2 U' F2
B #1 R' U' F' U' R U R U' F' R' U2
B #2 U R U2 R F' U' R' U R' U R
B #3 R F U2 R U' R U' R2 U2 F U'
B #4 F' R2 U' F R U R' F R2 U' R'
B #5 U R U' R2 F U' R U F' R2 U2
B Ex#1 U' R U' F' U2 R2 F2 U2 R2 U' R'
B Ex#2 U' F' U' R2 F U' R U2 R U' R'
C #1 U R' U R F' R' U R' U' F' U'
C #2 U' R' U2 F U2 F' U' F' U' R2 U'
C #3 U R' U2 R2 U2 R' F U' F' U2 R
C #4 R U' F' U' F' R' U2 R U2 F' R2
C #5 U' R F2 U' R U R U' R' U R'
C Ex#1 R' F U F U2 R U2 R F' R' F
C Ex#2 R U' R' U' F R U' R' F2 R U2
D #1 R' F U2 R U2 R' U2 F U' R' U2
D #2 U2 R' F R U' R U' F2 U2 R U'
D #3 R F' U' R2 U' R' F U' F U' R2
D #4 R' F' U' F' R2 U' R2 U F U2 R
D #5 R' F U F U2 R U' R U' R2 F
D Ex#1 F R2 U2 R2 U' R U2 R F' U' R'
D Ex#2 R U2 R' U2 R' U' F2 U R' F' R
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R F' R' U R' F' U R U' F
A #2 R U2 R' F' R2 U' R U' R' U R2
A #3 U2 R' F' U2 R U2 R' U2 F U' F
A #4 U R U2 R2 U' R2 U R F' R' U'
A #5 U F U' R2 U' R2 U2 F' R2 U' R2
A Ex#1 U R' U F U' R U' R U2 R' U
A Ex#2 U2 R2 U' R2 F R F R2 U2 R' U
B #1 R U' R2 U2 R U R F' U2 F U'
B #2 U2 R' F R2 U' R2 U' R' F U' F
B #3 R' U' F2 U' R2 U2 F' R' U2 R' F'
B #4 U' R' F U R' U' F U2 F' R2 U2
B #5 U R' U' R U R' U F U' F' U'
B Ex#1 R' F R U' R2 U R U' R2 U2 F
B Ex#2 R U2 F R U R U' R' U' R' F'
C #1 R U2 F' R2 U2 R U' R2 F R F
C #2 R2 F R' F U' F' U' R U' R U2
C #3 R' U' R2 U2 R' U' F R U' R' F
C #4 R' F U' F U' R U2 R' U' F' R2
C #5 U2 R' F' U F U' F U' R2 U' R2
C Ex#1 R' U2 R U2 R F' U' R' U R' F'
C Ex#2 R U' F' U2 R' U2 R' F U' F2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 U' F U2 F U2 R U2 R' U'
A #2 R' U' F U' F U F' R2 U' R2 U'
A #3 R U2 R F' R2 U' R U' R' U R2
A #4 R' U2 F U2 F U2 R2 U' R' U' F
A #5 U2 R' U R U' R U2 R' U' R F
A Ex#1 R U' R2 U' F R2 U2 F R U' F
A Ex#2 U' R F R2 U2 R' U' F R U R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U F2 D' R2 U L2 F2 U2 L2 D' F' B2 U' D2 B L' R' U L2 B' Fw2 Uw2 F D2 R B2 L B' Rw2 L' B' L' Uw L' B Uw F Rw B2 L' Fw' F2 Rw D'
A #2 L2 F U' B U2 D2 L U F2 R D' L2 F B2 D2 B D2 R2 D2 B Rw2 Uw2 F R' B Rw2 Uw2 R2 F2 R F R U F2 Uw U B Rw Uw L Uw D Fw' Uw2 L
A #3 D2 R2 L2 F2 L2 U2 L2 B R2 U F' U2 B' R' B2 D' L' D' L2 U' Rw2 Fw2 F B2 R2 Uw2 R2 F Rw2 B L' Uw' L' D L' U Rw Uw2 Rw R' Uw2 Rw2 Uw'
A #4 F' U L2 F D2 R2 U F R' D' B U2 F2 R F2 L2 B2 D2 F2 L Fw2 D2 L' D Rw2 B2 R Uw2 U Rw2 L D2 Fw U L' B U D' Rw' D Fw Uw2 L F U'
A #5 F2 D R2 L2 U' D2 B2 L2 U' B U' D' R' B R2 B R2 U D Fw2 R U' L2 Fw2 L' F2 D' R U' R2 Fw' Rw2 D' B2 U' Fw D2 Uw' Fw2 Rw' F U' R
A Ex#1 F2 U B2 F2 R2 U R2 F2 U L2 B2 L F2 L B R2 B L' F L2 Fw2 U' Rw2 R' U2 Fw2 R B2 D2 Fw2 U2 R D Fw' F L D Fw R2 Rw Fw L2 B' Uw' F
A Ex#2 D' B' L2 D' U2 F2 R B2 R' B D U' B2 U B2 L2 U2 F2 D' Uw2 Rw2 L2 B D' Rw2 L2 U' Fw2 F2 L2 B' R2 L' D' Rw R' D B Fw U' Fw2 Uw2 Rw' U Rw
B #1 U2 L U L U' D2 F2 U' F' L' D F' R2 U2 F2 U2 F2 L2 F' R2 Uw2 Rw2 B' U Fw2 U Rw2 D2 B2 D2 B U L' F2 Uw2 Rw' B2 Fw Rw' U' Fw2 F2 Rw U D2
B #2 F' B' U2 F L2 U2 B L2 F U2 R' L' D B' U R' L2 D2 B2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 B' F' D2 Rw2 F' D' R2 F' D2 Rw' D2 B Uw2 Fw2 D Fw Uw' U' Rw' Fw' F' B2
B #3 R2 B2 L2 B L2 B L2 B' D2 U R' F' D2 B' U' F2 L B2 D2 U' Uw2 F2 B' L' Uw2 L B' L' Uw2 F2 R' Uw R2 U Fw2 R U' Fw' Uw' D Rw' L2 R2 Fw2
B #4 R D2 F' L D L' B' D F' U D2 L B2 D2 R B2 L' D2 L R' Rw2 Fw2 B D' U L2 D2 F Uw2 U F B2 Rw U2 B' L2 F2 U2 Fw Rw Fw' Rw Fw Uw' L2 U'
B #5 R2 B2 U2 B' L2 D2 R2 D2 F' B L D F' L D' B D F2 U2 B' Uw2 Rw2 U' F' Rw2 Fw2 D B' Uw2 D2 R2 L2 Fw2 L' D Rw U' B2 Rw2 Fw R2 Uw R2 F' Uw'
B Ex#1 F2 U L2 B2 R' U2 R B F2 L B' U2 R2 D2 U2 B' R2 B' D2 B2 Rw2 F D2 B' Rw2 D' B2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 F2 D F Rw Fw2 F' U F' B' Rw' Fw Uw R' D Fw2 Uw2
B Ex#2 U B2 F2 U' B2 D F2 R2 B2 F' R' F U R D' B F' D' B2 Uw2 B' Rw2 F' Rw2 U' R2 Uw2 F' U' R2 B' Rw' B D2 B Rw' D2 Uw Rw2 U2 R Fw R'
C #1 D' L' B D2 L' D' R U2 L2 U L2 B2 D2 F2 L2 F' R2 F' L2 B Uw2 Rw2 F U' Fw2 Rw2 B D' F' R2 U' B2 L2 R' F Rw' F2 Rw F Uw B2 F Uw R Fw
C #2 B2 R2 B2 D' F2 U F2 U2 B2 L D L B' L D2 F' L2 D2 R2 Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 F U2 R2 D B Uw2 Rw2 L2 R2 D2 Rw' F R' B2 Rw' Fw L' Fw2 D' Rw D2 L'
C #3 R2 B' U2 R2 B U2 F2 L2 D2 F2 U L' D F2 B' R D2 F' U L' Fw2 U F2 Rw2 U' F' Rw2 F Rw2 D U F' Rw' L U2 D Rw' Fw2 Uw Rw2 Fw' D' Rw Uw' F2
C #4 R' F2 L F D' R' D' B' L' U F' R2 D2 F L2 B L2 F U2 B' Fw2 L F Uw2 R' F L U2 Fw2 R' B2 L Uw U' R' B' Uw Fw' F Uw2 Fw Uw' U2 D2
C #5 B L' B' R' B U' B R F D' U2 R2 U2 B2 D2 B2 R2 B2 R2 B' Rw2 U' L F2 R' Uw2 D' R' L2 Fw2 R B2 Fw' D2 L' D U' Fw D' Uw Fw' Uw Fw' R
C Ex#1 U' F R' U B2 F2 R B2 F' D R2 B2 U2 R2 B2 F2 R' Fw2 Rw2 R Fw2 U2 B2 Uw2 F' Rw2 L2 F L' Uw' B' Uw' R2 Fw2 Rw Uw L2 Fw F' Rw2 F'
C Ex#2 F2 R2 D' B2 D2 F2 D' R2 U2 D' B' L' U D F R' U2 F2 R F2 Uw2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 D B L2 Uw2 D' Rw2 U D Rw Uw2 B Rw F' R2 F2 Uw F' R2 Uw' U' R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 U2 F R2 U2 B D2 F' L2 U' L' U' R2 U' R D' L' R B Rw2 B2 Uw2 R2 F L2 B Rw2 L Uw2 U2 B Uw B' L D R U2 Rw Uw Fw Uw R' F'
A #2 D' F' D2 R' U2 L' B D2 L2 U' B2 U2 F B2 D2 R2 F U2 L2 Fw2 L U2 B2 Rw2 U' F2 D' Fw2 R' Fw2 R' Fw' F D F D2 F' Rw F2 Uw Fw L Uw R2
A #3 F' L B' F2 R D' F U' R2 U' B2 L D2 B2 R2 F2 U2 L' B2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 B U2 R2 D' B' Rw2 U' Rw2 F2 U2 Rw' L F2 Uw2 F Uw' R Fw' U2 Rw2 U2 Rw'
A #4 R2 D2 L D2 B2 F2 R U2 L D B U L D2 B' L' R' D2 F' Fw2 U' Fw2 L' Fw2 D2 Rw2 L2 D' R' B2 Uw2 U2 Fw' R2 D' U2 L' Rw' Fw Uw2 R' D2 Rw' B'
A #5 B' L2 U2 L2 F' U2 F' B2 U2 F' U D B' L B' R F R B L2 Uw2 Rw2 B' L2 D' Fw2 Uw2 U' D' B Uw2 U' L' D' B2 U Rw Uw Rw' B2 Uw2 D' L2 U B
A Ex#1 L F2 D F L' D' F' B2 L R2 F2 D F2 B2 U F2 B2 U' L2 U Rw2 B Rw2 F2 D2 Fw2 D' B' U B2 Uw2 F Rw' U2 B Rw Fw2 B2 Uw B R Fw Uw' Fw2 F
A Ex#2 R L' D' F R L2 D2 F U' B U2 L2 D2 L2 U F2 U R2 D Uw2 L' F' R Uw2 B2 L Uw2 U2 B Rw2 U2 D F' Uw' B' L U' Fw' R Uw Rw Uw2 D R2
B #1 R2 B2 R2 D R2 F2 D2 R2 F2 D R2 B U L' R D' U' L' D' F L Fw2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 F L' U2 R2 Uw2 B L F2 Uw F2 D' B2 R Fw R' U2 Fw' D Rw' Fw
B #2 R2 D2 B2 D2 B L2 U2 B L2 B' R' F2 R2 F D' F2 L R2 D U' Uw2 L' F' Uw2 F2 L' Uw2 Rw2 F' R U2 R2 D2 Uw Rw2 Uw' B L F' Fw' Uw' Rw' B' Rw F2 R
B #3 U2 B' D2 B' L2 B' L2 U2 D2 B L F L2 R2 U F2 D' R' D Uw2 Rw2 D Fw2 U B Uw2 Fw2 R2 U B2 D2 Rw' B2 Uw2 Rw' L B' Fw' Rw' F' Rw2 R2 Fw2 Uw2
B #4 B2 U2 L F2 B2 D2 R D2 L2 D B' L2 D B2 D2 B' U' R D' F2 Rw2 D' Fw2 R L2 U' Fw2 Rw2 L' B2 D2 L2 D Fw R F2 R' D' Rw' B2 Rw2 Fw' U' Fw2 L
B #5 R2 B2 U2 L2 U2 L2 B2 U R2 B' R' U2 L U2 F' R B' L D2 L2 Rw2 D' Fw2 U2 D' Rw2 F U2 Rw2 F U2 B2 Uw2 Rw' Fw2 Rw' F2 B' Uw Fw' B2 Uw' B' D2 Fw2
B Ex#1 U' F2 R2 D' L2 U2 R2 F2 L2 F2 L' F' U F R2 B2 R F2 L' U' Uw2 L' U B2 Rw2 Fw2 L' U F2 D2 L2 Fw U' Rw2 R2 B' R2 Fw F2 Uw' F' Rw Uw2 Rw2 B2
B Ex#2 D2 B2 D' B2 D R2 U2 L2 U F2 L B2 L F2 L' F D' B L' U Rw2 F D F' B' Uw2 B' Rw2 B2 L2 F2 D F R Uw2 F Rw R2 U' L2 Fw' Rw R' B Rw2 D'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U F2 R2 L' F D F' D2 B2 U' B2 D F2 D B2 D2 L2 Rw2 F' R' Fw2 L F2 Uw2 F' Rw2 F U2 Fw2 F' Uw' L2 Fw2 L' D' R Rw' Fw D' Rw U' Fw' B
A #2 D2 B' U2 F' U2 F2 B' L2 D2 B D L' D' B2 R2 U' R2 F U2 R Fw2 U R Uw2 Fw2 L2 Fw2 L2 F2 Rw2 D L U2 Fw Rw2 F' L R' D Rw U2 Rw' F2 Uw' Rw R
A #3 R U2 D2 B2 R' U2 R2 U2 D L2 U B L' F' R2 D' R' F D Uw2 F' L2 Uw2 Rw2 R' U2 Fw2 F2 R2 B Uw' R2 F' L' U' Rw U2 L' Uw' D' B2 Uw'
A #4 R2 D2 F2 L2 F' U2 F D2 U' L D R2 B2 L2 U L2 B2 D2 U' F2 Fw2 R Uw2 U2 L Uw2 D' Rw2 L' F2 R2 U D' B L' Fw L2 Fw' D Fw' Uw R2 Fw' Rw2 B2 Rw
A #5 B2 U2 L U2 F2 U2 F2 R D2 B L2 D' U R' F B U' F' B2 R2 Rw2 Uw2 F' B2 D L2 Uw2 F' D U' Fw2 L2 Rw' Uw2 D Rw L' F2 L' Uw' Fw2 Rw D L' Fw2
A Ex#1 F2 U2 L' D2 F2 U2 L2 D2 B D' B' L' B2 U B D F' U2 L Rw2 Uw2 B' L R F2 Uw2 B Rw2 Uw2 L D2 B Uw Rw2 L U B2 Fw' Uw' B' L2 Fw2 U2 Fw R'
A Ex#2 F' L2 B' R2 L2 F D2 L2 F' R2 D F' R L D' F2 D R F U' Fw2 U L' Uw2 F2 L' U2 Rw2 D2 Rw2 D' R2 U Fw' R F' D' F' Rw2 Uw Rw' D Rw2 Uw U R2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw2 Lw D2 F R Rw' Fw' Dw' Lw' Rw2 Uw Dw' B2 Fw2 L B2 Fw2 U' Rw' Uw B2 Uw2 Dw D2 Lw2 Fw' B2 Uw Dw2 U Bw2 Fw2 L' R2 Bw2 B' Rw Bw2 R2 F Uw' Lw' R' U2 Rw2 Bw' Dw' U' L2 D' L2 U' R D2 F2 Uw' Bw' Rw F R
A #2 F R B' Bw F2 D2 R L' Lw2 D' Rw U' R B2 Fw U2 Fw2 Bw' D' B Lw' Uw U L' U2 Lw Rw' D Uw' F' D R2 F R Fw Bw' Lw' L Bw Dw L Dw' Fw' D L2 D Dw' Uw Rw' Uw' B' L Fw2 Uw R2 Bw2 L Rw2 B Rw
A #3 Dw2 Rw2 U F' U R' L2 Bw' Lw' U' Uw2 D' F' Fw' Lw2 R2 L2 Dw' Uw R F2 D' R' Fw B' Dw2 F U2 R2 U' Lw2 D' Rw2 L2 Lw' Fw2 F Lw' U R2 F2 L Uw B2 U Lw R2 Fw' R2 F2 B Rw' Uw L2 Fw Uw Dw' D' R F
A #4 Fw B' F Lw' Bw Rw Bw2 Rw2 R' U2 F' Bw2 B2 L' Dw L' D Uw B' U' Rw Lw Dw U' B2 L R' Lw Rw2 F Bw' D Lw2 F2 U' D Dw' Fw U Fw' Bw' L' U Bw' Rw2 B R B Dw Uw B' L Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 Lw F2 R' D F'
A #5 Bw2 D Dw' Lw' Dw U' Fw2 Rw' F' Fw U2 R2 B Rw Uw' Bw R F L2 Lw Bw' U Rw' Fw2 Rw B2 D Uw2 Lw Dw Lw2 D' B' F2 Rw D2 Rw2 Uw Dw Rw' R2 U Dw L' Bw2 Lw2 Bw2 F2 D2 Rw' Bw2 Lw2 L' R B' F2 D2 F' Uw2 Dw2
A Ex#1 R Uw' U2 Rw' D' F' Uw2 Bw Uw' Dw L2 D' B2 D2 Fw' B' D2 L2 Dw U B Rw Dw' R2 Lw L2 F' U2 Lw U' Dw2 L2 Fw' Rw U2 L D' Rw' F' Fw' U D2 F2 R' Dw F Dw2 U2 Uw' D' Bw' Dw2 B2 Fw2 U R2 Bw' B' F D'
A Ex#2 Bw2 U2 Bw' U R Uw' Dw2 F B' Rw' Bw2 Uw2 B2 D Dw Bw' L Fw2 Lw' B' Rw' L2 F' Bw Uw2 B F2 Uw F2 D2 Lw' B' U2 Dw Fw D2 F2 L F Fw2 B Rw2 Lw' D R' Lw D2 Uw B Bw Lw' Rw2 U R' D2 Uw U2 Bw L' Lw'
B #1 D Lw B' U Fw D' Uw Bw U' Fw2 Lw' U' Dw' B D Uw' Rw2 R2 Lw2 Bw Rw' U Uw' Rw2 B Lw F2 R Bw' Fw L' Lw D' Fw2 Dw L2 Rw2 Bw Lw2 B F2 Uw2 R2 Lw' L2 Fw' Uw2 Fw2 B2 Uw D' B D2 B D L' Lw Bw D B'
B #2 U' R Lw' L' Dw' D R' Dw U2 Bw2 R2 Fw R2 B' U' L Lw Fw' Uw Lw2 Rw Bw2 Uw2 Dw2 F' U2 D Lw Bw B2 Rw R' Lw L D' Rw' B' D2 Lw F R Rw' Uw Rw2 D Uw B2 Uw Lw' F2 Rw2 Uw2 R B2 Lw L2 B Fw2 F R'
B #3 Dw' U2 Bw Dw2 R Uw2 B' Lw' D F' Bw' Rw2 Bw U2 Rw2 Fw' Uw R F2 Dw L' B D2 Rw2 R L' Bw' Dw' U2 B2 F Uw' R2 F' U' Bw F2 Lw R2 Dw' F Rw' D Rw Uw Rw Fw2 U D F' Rw2 F2 Uw2 U' Dw R L Rw2 F2 Uw
B #4 B2 R2 B' Rw' U Fw' Bw2 F' Uw F' Dw2 L Dw Fw2 B L2 R Fw2 D2 Fw Lw2 R L' Rw' Uw Rw Dw L Uw' Fw' Lw' Dw' Bw' B Rw2 R2 B Bw' Rw2 F Lw2 Uw' Fw R2 Bw' L' D Uw Fw' Rw2 Uw2 Lw2 Bw F2 Dw2 Rw R2 Bw2 U F2
B #5 U' Fw U2 D Bw B' Lw2 Dw' Fw2 Rw2 F B U L Bw2 Lw2 B2 Dw' Lw Dw2 Rw' L2 Fw2 B' U F' U' Bw2 Uw2 L2 Fw' U2 R Rw Dw U Lw' L' Fw Bw R F' D' Bw' D R2 Fw' R Rw' D F2 B Lw L2 Dw' Fw F Uw L' Rw'
B Ex#1 Lw2 Bw2 B' Rw' Dw2 Bw2 D2 U Dw Bw2 L2 Dw' U2 D2 R Dw2 Uw' B Rw2 R' Dw Lw F Dw U' Rw2 Dw' R2 F2 D2 U' B Uw' U L2 Bw' Fw U' R Rw' U R' Rw L' Lw F2 Uw2 D2 Dw Rw Bw2 Rw2 R F' R U' F L2 U Fw'
B Ex#2 B' D F2 D2 Dw F2 Lw2 Rw2 D U B D R' Bw2 Rw Lw' B Bw L' Fw' Lw2 Fw2 R2 U R D' U2 L Uw2 R2 U2 R2 B2 L' Rw Bw' Dw D2 L2 Rw' F' B2 Fw D' R' L' Fw' B' R Lw' Rw2 Fw2 D' B2 Uw' Dw' R2 F' L B'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw Rw2 R Uw2 B' D U2 L' Dw' F R' Fw' L Lw Uw R' D' Uw' Dw Bw Fw2 U2 Dw Rw' Bw2 Dw2 L' U' Uw Lw' Rw' U2 Bw Lw' U2 L' U' R2 B2 Dw Rw2 Dw U2 F2 Fw2 Bw' Uw2 Dw' B R2 Bw' R2 F2 Lw R2 D Dw2 Uw2 R' Lw2
A #2 L D' Rw U2 L Uw' F2 D2 Rw Bw' Rw Fw2 Rw2 L D' Rw2 Dw Rw Dw B' Rw' L' R' F' Dw' F B2 Fw2 R Lw' Dw Rw' D' Fw2 Lw D2 U Rw B' Uw2 Dw2 B D2 Fw' Uw' F2 B2 Uw' L Lw' D2 Dw' Lw2 B2 R F2 B Fw Lw2 D
A #3 Lw2 Rw' F' B' Dw2 B Rw' Uw2 Fw' R Bw R' D2 Lw Dw2 F' B2 U' Fw Lw Fw Lw2 Fw' L2 Fw' D' R Fw Dw2 U B' U R2 D' Fw' Uw R2 Rw2 Bw2 D Rw' Fw' R B' U F B2 Rw L Fw2 Rw D Lw Fw Rw' B D' Lw2 Uw' Fw'
A #4 Uw2 L' Lw2 D' Uw' Dw' Fw Uw' Rw' Uw B' L Lw' D Dw R B' L F' Rw' D2 B R Fw' Dw F' D' F2 D' F2 R' U' Uw Dw' B U Dw F2 Lw' B' D' U' Uw2 Lw U2 R2 B2 Lw' B2 F2 Dw2 L2 R B F' R Fw2 Lw' R B'
A #5 D' U2 Uw2 Rw' Lw' D Rw D' U2 Rw2 L2 Uw Dw F Dw2 B Rw2 Dw2 Uw Lw' B Rw Lw' B' L' Uw Lw2 U Rw R' B2 Rw2 R2 B' R2 U' R2 L Fw2 B2 Uw' R D L' U D' L' Uw2 R Rw' L2 F2 Rw2 Fw' F Rw Lw F' Uw2 R2
A Ex#1 Rw' Fw2 U B U L2 D Lw2 D2 Fw2 Bw2 U L F2 D' Dw Rw' D Uw2 Lw' Rw L' Fw Uw' Bw' Dw2 Rw Fw' Uw2 Fw' Dw2 F Rw2 Uw R2 Lw' D Rw2 U L' Fw' R' Lw F' R' L' Dw2 R B' Fw2 Uw Dw Rw' U2 Rw Fw' Dw2 F2 L Bw
A Ex#2 R Uw' Dw' R' Bw' Rw' R2 Lw B' D2 L2 Rw F2 B Dw2 Bw' Lw2 L' Uw' R2 F2 U' Uw Rw2 D2 B2 L2 Uw' Dw' F2 Dw Lw2 Dw2 F D B2 F2 Lw' Dw' U' Bw' D2 Dw' F Fw2 Lw2 Bw Rw' D' Bw' R' Uw R2 Fw Bw2 Lw Bw2 Rw' L2 B2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 Rw' F 3Rw' L2 Fw R2 U2 3Fw R' U 3Uw 3Fw Rw F Rw' 3Rw Fw' Dw2 Bw' Rw Uw' R2 3Rw2 U2 Lw2 R2 Rw L Uw2 Bw Rw Uw2 F' Lw Fw Bw' 3Uw' D' Fw F2 3Rw Rw B2 R B2 R' U' R2 3Rw' F2 Rw' L2 Lw2 U 3Fw Lw' R F L2 3Fw Uw 3Uw2 R' D2 Uw' L F' R2 3Rw Dw' 3Uw Uw' L Bw' U2 Lw2 3Uw' L' Fw'
A #2 Uw' B 3Uw2 Rw2 L2 3Rw' 3Uw Lw2 Fw2 R2 Dw F2 3Rw D2 3Fw2 L2 Dw' Uw2 U' B L' Rw2 R Lw D Fw' Bw' Rw2 3Fw2 L U2 3Uw2 Dw2 Fw' Bw2 Rw' 3Rw2 U' F2 R' Bw' 3Fw' Fw' F2 L' Uw' F Rw' Lw B2 Bw2 L' 3Fw Dw' B D' Bw2 Uw' Bw' U2 D B' U R Uw2 3Rw' Bw2 D' Lw' R2 Dw' U2 Uw2 3Fw' D2 F2 Uw 3Uw' D Lw2
A #3 F Uw2 L' Lw2 3Rw2 R' Uw F' Rw' F2 3Fw2 Dw' 3Uw' Fw Lw' Uw Dw2 B' Bw' F' 3Rw Fw' Uw2 3Uw2 R Dw Lw2 Dw Lw' 3Uw2 B2 Uw' L' Fw2 U2 F Bw' 3Rw' U' 3Uw2 Dw Rw2 3Fw Bw' 3Rw' Bw Uw U2 3Uw2 L2 D' 3Uw' Lw' Rw 3Fw' Lw' 3Rw Dw2 Rw Uw' R Rw' 3Uw2 Bw2 3Uw Uw 3Fw' 3Rw' Rw2 F2 L 3Uw2 U B' 3Rw2 B' Uw B Rw' Uw
A Ex#1 Bw2 R2 D L Fw' Bw2 L' U2 Fw' Dw2 U Fw2 F' Dw Fw2 Uw' B' D2 U Bw D2 R2 U2 Fw Bw' R2 Fw2 R' Uw2 3Uw U' L' 3Fw2 B2 3Uw Uw' Rw' R' 3Fw2 R' Lw2 3Fw R2 B' 3Rw Fw' Dw' Bw' R2 3Uw2 Dw U2 Rw Lw2 B2 3Rw2 Dw' 3Uw' Fw F' Bw' Rw R' 3Uw F 3Fw2 Uw L' Rw' Lw 3Fw' Dw2 Uw' 3Rw' 3Uw2 Uw' U2 Bw 3Fw2 Dw
A Ex#2 B' 3Fw2 F' Uw2 L Uw2 3Fw Fw B 3Rw' U' 3Fw' F Bw2 3Rw2 Uw 3Rw2 F2 Bw2 D2 Uw B' Uw R Rw' Lw2 B Bw' D' Fw2 3Fw 3Uw2 Dw F2 3Fw' Dw' Rw' L2 B' D' Uw2 Fw2 3Uw2 3Fw' Fw 3Uw Bw' Lw 3Uw' L2 Bw' D' Bw L U R2 B L2 Lw D2 Dw' Bw Fw Rw2 3Rw' L Bw2 Fw2 D2 3Rw Lw2 Bw2 F 3Fw' Dw' D' Rw L' 3Uw' B'
B #1 Uw' 3Uw' F' 3Fw' B' Lw2 3Uw F' Bw' 3Fw2 Rw2 D2 3Uw Lw2 3Rw' D' 3Rw U Lw' F L' Uw 3Rw2 B Bw 3Rw2 B' Fw Bw2 Lw 3Rw' 3Fw 3Uw R Dw Lw2 Bw' D2 Dw2 3Uw 3Fw' Fw Uw2 Bw' 3Fw 3Rw2 D U2 Bw2 F' 3Fw2 L' Rw' U2 3Uw' 3Rw L' F Dw' B2 Rw2 Bw' Rw2 B' D Rw' Fw Rw2 3Rw2 Dw' U Fw2 B Bw2 Lw2 Dw' 3Fw F' Dw2 Fw2
B #2 D' Bw2 B 3Uw Lw' R' Dw2 3Uw Uw' R' Dw' F 3Uw2 Fw' F' 3Fw' R' 3Fw R' Rw Fw' Bw2 3Uw' Uw' Dw' Rw 3Uw Lw Bw' 3Fw2 B2 Uw2 R2 Uw Dw' Rw2 R 3Rw2 F Bw' Dw2 D R2 Uw' Fw2 L' F L D' L2 3Fw2 F2 R' 3Uw' Rw' Bw B U F Bw' Dw 3Rw Dw U' 3Rw' Rw2 Lw2 B 3Fw U2 F Lw2 3Uw F Uw D 3Rw Dw' 3Uw F2
B #3 3Uw R B D' Rw 3Rw Uw' B2 Dw2 F 3Uw2 Dw' Fw' Bw' R Dw' Bw 3Rw2 3Fw D' U2 Rw' 3Uw2 Fw Uw Lw2 3Rw' 3Fw Lw2 B2 3Uw' B F' Rw' Dw' 3Fw 3Uw2 U' L2 Fw' Lw' F' L2 Fw2 3Uw2 D2 B R Rw2 Dw' Rw' 3Rw2 Lw2 3Fw B' U2 Bw' Uw' Lw U2 Lw2 U 3Fw2 D Dw F2 Dw 3Rw U' R2 D R' L2 Uw2 Dw' 3Fw' D Uw2 B2 3Fw'
B Ex#1 Lw Rw 3Fw2 F2 L2 Dw Uw' Fw' 3Uw2 F2 Lw2 F Uw2 Lw' Uw U2 R B' 3Fw' D2 B2 Dw2 L2 F R2 D' R2 L' 3Rw 3Uw' Dw B2 3Fw' Dw' U 3Uw2 B' Bw' D B2 3Uw' Lw' Fw2 3Rw' R' Dw2 Fw L' R' B2 U' L2 D U' R Dw F Bw2 B' Dw' Uw' Rw2 R2 Dw D2 Rw' D2 Rw2 B2 3Rw Rw2 Uw' U2 3Rw Lw Uw2 Lw2 F Fw' 3Uw
B Ex#2 F' D Fw2 3Fw' B' F' U' D Rw2 U2 D' Bw2 3Uw2 U' B' D 3Uw Lw F B' Fw' U Lw2 B Lw2 3Rw 3Uw' Uw2 Dw' Fw' Dw Lw 3Fw Uw U Fw2 Dw' Uw2 R D B' 3Fw2 Uw U L' Bw' U2 Lw2 3Uw Rw F' Lw2 Fw Dw2 F 3Fw' 3Rw Fw 3Fw Bw' Rw2 3Uw Dw2 3Fw 3Rw2 Rw' Lw Bw Rw D2 U2 3Uw Rw 3Uw' 3Fw2 3Uw' F' L Bw Fw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw' F' U' 3Fw 3Uw R D' 3Lw2 B2 F' R2 Bw 3Bw2 Uw2 F 3Bw L' R2 U Lw' L' D Fw' 3Bw' Uw2 Dw2 Lw' 3Fw2 L' 3Dw' 3Uw2 Bw' Rw' 3Uw' U B Fw Bw 3Bw2 R' B2 U2 Fw2 3Uw2 U Lw' Uw2 R' 3Lw D' 3Dw 3Lw B2 3Lw' 3Uw' Dw 3Lw2 B R2 Uw 3Uw' F' Rw2 3Uw2 Rw F2 3Dw' Bw2 R2 Fw2 B' F2 R2 B' F2 R2 F2 3Bw' 3Lw2 Dw Bw2 3Uw' Bw Lw' Fw' B2 Rw F' Bw2 Uw Fw' 3Bw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 B' 3Fw2 3Bw F D2 3Bw'
A #2 3Dw Fw Uw' F' 3Bw R Rw 3Rw2 Fw U Uw 3Bw2 Bw R 3Uw' Uw' 3Lw L' 3Bw' Fw' 3Fw Uw2 3Fw R2 3Lw' 3Fw 3Rw2 D2 3Dw' 3Bw2 3Uw Lw2 B2 Dw2 B2 Dw2 3Uw Bw 3Dw2 3Bw2 3Fw2 R2 3Dw2 L2 R U2 L' 3Uw2 3Lw' 3Rw' Fw2 R' D' U 3Uw' Uw 3Bw L Bw D' U' Lw2 3Lw Bw 3Lw2 3Fw2 3Dw' 3Lw' Rw2 D Dw Rw' 3Bw2 R' U' 3Dw2 Dw' Lw 3Dw' Dw2 3Uw2 D 3Rw' Fw' 3Lw' D2 3Fw 3Rw' Lw Dw R L2 Dw U2 3Uw' 3Bw L2 3Dw Rw' 3Rw'
A #3 3Uw 3Rw2 Fw 3Uw 3Rw B D' Lw Rw2 F2 Rw2 Lw' R' 3Lw 3Uw F Fw' D2 3Lw D' F 3Fw' 3Dw' 3Uw' Lw Uw' 3Uw 3Rw' Lw2 B R 3Fw2 B2 3Uw2 F R Dw2 Rw2 3Uw2 3Rw2 Fw' L2 Lw F2 3Fw' R2 3Fw' L' 3Bw2 L' 3Lw2 3Dw2 Uw 3Lw2 D2 3Rw2 Uw' Lw' R' Dw' Fw B' 3Fw 3Dw2 Rw 3Dw U Rw' 3Fw2 D2 3Dw' 3Lw Dw2 D' R2 D2 Lw D' 3Rw D B Dw Rw2 Dw U' R' 3Fw' 3Rw L2 Fw 3Lw2 Lw2 D2 Rw' Uw2 U2 3Bw2 3Lw Uw' 3Bw'
A Ex#1 Fw U2 F' Uw R2 3Uw2 3Dw2 Bw U' 3Bw2 Fw' 3Lw D2 Lw 3Lw' 3Uw2 Bw2 Fw2 3Dw Rw' U' L' 3Bw2 Uw' 3Bw2 F Rw2 Uw F 3Bw' 3Dw D Uw2 3Rw2 Dw2 3Dw' B2 3Fw' R' 3Lw' Rw Lw' Bw2 3Fw L Dw' Uw' Bw2 3Uw2 Lw' Rw2 3Dw' Dw' Uw2 B R2 3Bw Rw U B2 L U' Fw D 3Dw' Dw' 3Fw Bw2 Fw' Rw2 F' Fw' D' 3Rw2 Lw Rw' F' Uw2 Rw2 3Uw2 Bw2 3Lw2 Bw' 3Rw' D Lw Fw U2 L' Rw2 3Rw' Fw2 B 3Rw Rw 3Lw' R2 Dw' 3Dw2 Uw
A Ex#2 Uw2 3Lw U 3Uw2 3Dw2 3Lw2 3Uw Lw' F' 3Uw' U' Uw' L' Lw Dw' Fw' D Fw Bw 3Bw2 Rw2 Bw2 B2 Dw2 D 3Dw2 F2 3Rw U2 R 3Dw R2 Uw' 3Uw R2 Bw2 F' 3Dw' F2 Dw2 Fw 3Rw B2 3Lw2 Uw L2 Fw R2 Bw2 Uw' D' 3Lw2 L2 Rw2 Uw 3Dw' U2 D' 3Fw Uw2 Bw' 3Dw' F Lw Rw2 U 3Bw2 Lw' Bw 3Bw 3Rw 3Uw2 3Fw D2 Lw' 3Rw' L' Rw' 3Bw' Lw2 F L' Bw R' 3Uw2 F R2 F2 3Bw Lw2 Dw2 3Dw2 Rw 3Rw2 3Fw' 3Dw 3Rw' 3Lw R2 Uw'
B #1 Lw' D2 3Bw Bw F 3Lw 3Rw' U Rw' 3Uw' 3Dw' 3Bw Fw2 R' Rw' 3Uw' L' Rw' Fw2 Rw' 3Uw 3Lw2 Dw 3Bw Uw2 Bw' Lw' 3Lw Fw' U' Bw B' 3Uw B' R' 3Rw 3Lw' Rw2 Bw U2 3Uw' R' 3Rw2 3Fw2 F2 3Uw' U2 3Dw' 3Fw2 R' Dw2 Rw' Uw2 R' 3Fw Bw Dw2 U' F2 Uw2 Bw 3Dw L' Uw2 F Lw' Uw2 F' 3Rw' B2 3Uw' 3Lw2 L2 D' Fw2 Bw' 3Fw' F B D2 F' D B 3Bw2 3Uw2 D' F' 3Bw 3Fw Uw2 Fw2 3Rw' Dw 3Bw' D2 3Bw2 3Lw Fw Uw R'
B #2 U' 3Uw' Dw2 Lw Uw2 3Fw' 3Dw' Rw 3Uw 3Rw' B2 F 3Uw2 U Lw 3Bw L 3Lw' Dw2 Fw2 Rw2 3Uw2 U Bw 3Dw 3Fw L Lw R2 3Uw F2 Bw' R' 3Fw2 3Uw' Uw2 Fw2 Rw 3Fw Rw Lw Fw2 L 3Rw2 Uw' Rw' 3Uw2 3Lw' D2 Dw2 Bw2 Fw' 3Bw2 3Lw' Uw Rw' Bw' B' Lw2 Rw Bw F' Dw2 D' F U' 3Fw2 L' D2 Rw2 3Rw' Uw' R Bw2 Rw2 3Bw' 3Dw 3Bw 3Lw Uw 3Dw' Rw' F R2 L' Uw2 R U2 Uw' D2 Lw 3Fw Lw2 3Fw' Fw' 3Rw' D2 Lw2 3Bw2 Dw'
B #3 B' L U' Uw' R' 3Lw Dw2 3Rw' 3Lw' F' Fw D2 B 3Lw 3Rw2 B U' 3Rw2 R' L U2 R2 3Fw' Bw D Dw F2 Dw' Bw U D Bw 3Rw' 3Lw' Bw Lw2 Bw' D Lw' B' Fw Bw2 Rw2 D2 L2 U Rw Uw2 Rw L2 3Lw D Fw L' Rw2 Dw D2 3Bw' 3Fw Dw 3Uw' Bw2 D' 3Lw2 Uw' 3Fw' Fw2 Dw F2 3Rw' Fw B 3Lw2 U2 Bw' Fw2 3Lw' Dw2 3Uw' 3Fw' Bw' Lw' 3Uw2 Dw 3Bw' 3Dw2 F' Uw F B' 3Uw2 3Dw' 3Fw Rw' R2 Fw2 3Uw U2 D' Bw
B Ex#1 L' 3Uw2 Dw' L Fw Lw' Dw2 Lw 3Rw2 Fw Uw' 3Lw2 3Dw2 D 3Rw 3Bw2 Rw2 Dw2 Uw Lw2 B L Rw2 Lw' 3Fw2 U L' U2 3Fw 3Rw2 Fw2 Dw' 3Rw F2 R2 Lw Uw' Bw2 Dw2 Lw' Dw F2 3Uw 3Fw L' 3Uw Dw2 Uw 3Bw' Uw L 3Lw Dw 3Rw Fw2 Uw' F2 3Bw2 D' F' Uw2 U' Rw 3Lw' R 3Uw2 Fw' 3Rw' Dw R2 Lw Fw Uw' 3Lw2 3Dw2 U' 3Bw 3Rw' Uw' R2 3Rw' Lw' Dw F' 3Bw L2 3Fw2 Dw' 3Fw2 3Lw Lw2 B' 3Uw 3Rw2 L' 3Lw F U2 Dw2 3Fw'
B Ex#2 Rw' Uw' U L' 3Bw Dw' Lw2 B2 L2 B F2 Lw2 Fw2 F B2 3Bw' Rw D' Fw L2 3Uw' Bw B Rw 3Rw Lw Uw' Bw2 3Lw' U 3Dw2 D' F2 3Uw' Rw' 3Bw2 B 3Fw' Dw D' Lw2 3Lw Fw B2 Lw2 U' 3Uw2 Rw2 Lw R2 3Fw' U2 Fw2 3Uw2 Bw' Rw2 3Lw 3Dw 3Uw 3Fw2 Bw' Fw' U' L2 3Rw2 3Fw B2 D 3Dw' Fw' 3Fw D U' L 3Fw 3Dw' 3Lw 3Fw' Uw Rw' 3Fw D Uw2 Fw Bw' 3Uw' F' 3Lw2 Rw Bw' 3Fw' F' L Uw2 B2 F' Lw B Rw 3Dw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U B2 L2 U2 F2 R2 D2 F2 U F' R D2 B' L2 B2 D U2 L U F2 Uw2
A #2 D2 B2 U2 F R2 F R2 B2 U2 R2 F L R U' R' D' F' U F' L' Fw' Uw
A #3 U2 R2 B2 U' R2 U2 B2 D' U2 L2 F L U' B' R2 U' L2 B D' F U Rw' Uw
A Ex#1 L2 B2 D B2 F2 R2 D2 U2 B' D2 F' L F U' L2 D2 L2 F2 L U2 Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#2 F2 U B2 U L2 R2 F2 R2 D B U' R B' F U2 R' B2 D F R2 U' Fw'
B #1 L2 F L2 U2 B D2 B' F' R2 F' D' R2 U F U' L' R2 D' U R U Fw'
B #2 B2 D' U2 B2 L2 D' U' B D' R D' L2 D L R U F R' Fw' Uw2
B #3 L2 U' R2 F2 D' L2 D2 U' F' L B U R' D L' B' R B' U Fw'
B Ex#1 D2 R2 U2 B' D2 B2 R2 F' R2 U2 L' U2 B' L2 U' L' D' L2 U' R U' Fw Uw
B Ex#2 B R2 B R2 B L2 D2 B2 F U' R' D' B' D B2 F R' U B2 L Fw' Uw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L' D L' B2 L B R' U' L U2 B2 D' R2 U' R2 F2 D2 B2 U2 L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L U2 F2 L' B2 R' F2 R' U B' U' R' F2 U F U' F'
A #2 F2 L2 D F2 L U2 R2 F' R L' D2 B' D2 B R2 D2 F' U2 F
A #3 D2 F2 L2 B2 L2 U' R2 B2 D' R2 B U' B' R2 D' B' R' F' L' U
A #4 L2 B R2 U2 B D2 B' U2 R2 D B2 R F U' B2 L' F D' F2 L'
A #5 U2 L' B2 U2 R' U2 R F2 R' U F L U2 B U R B2 U B2
A Ex#1 F2 D2 R U2 B2 R' D2 L2 D2 F2 R' U R' B' D' L F2 R F D'
A Ex#2 R2 D2 B' R2 B2 D2 R2 B' L2 F2 R' F' L' U B D' F' R B U'
B #1 R' L' U' F' D B' U' D R2 D R U2 R F2 D2 R U2 R B2 R' F2
B #2 F R U B2 L2 U' L2 D B L2 F' D2 R' D2 L B2 D2 L2 D2
B #3 D' L2 D' B2 U' B2 D' F2 L2 D2 L' U R F2 D' F L2 D2 B' U
B #4 F2 L2 D2 U2 B2 L F2 R' D' B L2 D R' F U' F R' B2 R'
B #5 L2 B2 D2 F R2 F2 D2 B' U2 B' U B R' F U F2 L' D U' R
B Ex#1 L2 U F2 L2 R2 U2 L2 D' L F' D L2 U2 R2 U' F' L D R2
B Ex#2 L F' L2 U2 B D R B' L' F U' B2 D2 R L2 B2 L F2 R'
C #1 L' F' L' U' R' F' B2 D L' F D2 L2 U B2 R2 D F2 D' B2 U
C #2 L2 D2 L2 R2 U' B2 U2 F2 D B L2 R2 D L' B2 D2 F2 U' L'
C #3 D2 F R2 F' U2 B2 L2 U2 B2 L' R D' R' F L2 D2 B2 L'
C #4 F2 L2 R2 D' U' B2 U' F2 D' R2 B' L F2 D' B' D' U B F U'
C #5 F2 U2 F2 L' R2 B2 U2 R2 D2 L U2 F' R2 D R D' R2 U' L2 D' R'
C Ex#1 D2 F2 R B R' L F D F' R' F B' R2 L2 D2 B R2 L2 B' U2
C Ex#2 D2 U2 L D2 U2 R D2 L' R D' L' U2 F2 L' D' F L2 R' B'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 B R2 B U2 F' R2 D2 L2 R D2 F D' U L' U' B' U F2
A #2 D2 B2 F2 D' L2 U B2 L' R2 D B L' R' F D2 R' D' R' F2
A #3 F2 R B2 R2 B2 U R2 U B R' B' L2 F2 U2 B2 U2 L U2
A #4 L' F2 D' B2 U B' R2 B' D F' L2 F L2 B' D2 B R2 L2 D2
A #5 L F' B' U' R D' L D' R2 U' B R2 U' B2 D B2 R2 D
A Ex#1 L' D2 L2 B2 R' D2 L2 B2 R' B2 U2 F R2 D' B R' D2 R B2 L D
A Ex#2 F' R2 L F B R D' L2 U F2 B L2 U F2 B2 L2 U F2 U2 F2
B #1 F U2 B D2 R2 D2 F2 L2 R U R B D F U2 B F R' F2
B #2 B U' B2 D' F' R' F' B' U2 F' R B2 L2 F2 R2 U R2 L2 D
B #3 U' R2 U' F2 U' R2 D2 L2 D B' D F2 U' F' R B' D F D' U2
B #4 R D2 F2 D2 L' R D2 R' F D B' U' B2 R' U F2 R F2 D2
B #5 B D2 U2 F' D2 F' D2 B2 D2 L D2 U B F U' B' D2 F2
B Ex#1 B2 U2 R2 U2 B D2 U2 F2 R F2 D R U B D' F' L D2
B Ex#2 L2 R2 D L2 D2 L2 U2 F2 L2 U2 B L' F D2 U2 L2 U' L B' F'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 R2 B' R' L2 F' L U R' B R2 B2 R2 U' L2 U' R2 D R2
A #2 U2 B2 D R2 F2 R2 U F' D2 L' B2 L2 U F R D R B D
A #3 F2 L U2 F2 U2 F2 U2 L' F2 D2 L' U' B' U' R' B' U' R' D U2
A #4 U2 R2 D2 B2 D2 B L2 R2 B' L F' U' L F R F2 U2 F' U' F2
A #5 D F' L' D2 R2 D' F B' L' F2 U2 F' L2 D2 R2 F2 U2 B' R2 F2
A Ex#1 R L F L2 B2 L' B D L U' F2 L2 B' U2 F R2 U2 B' R2 B
A Ex#2 F2 D F2 U L2 R2 B2 D' R U B L F' R F2 L F2 D2 R2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L2 U F2 U2 L2 B2 L2 U R2 U2 F' U' L2 U L2 R' B F' L U2
A #2 D2 L2 U2 L2 F2 D B2 L2 R B R D F L F' R U' R2 F L2
A #3 U D2 F U2 B R' B2 L U F2 R' F2 R2 L2 U' B2 U' R2 B2
A Ex#1 U2 R' U' R D L U2 R' D2 F L F2 L2 F2 U2 D' L2 B2 U
A Ex#2 F B D' F2 R' B2 L2 U B D2 R' D2 L D2 L2 U2 B2 D2 L
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR4+ DR1+ DL0+ UL5- U1- R1+ D2- L2+ ALL1- y2 U1- R4- D3+ L6+ ALL5- DR DL
A #2 UR0+ DR6+ DL3+ UL1- U2+ R4- D2- L4+ ALL2- y2 U5+ R3- D0+ L3+ ALL2+
A #3 UR3+ DR4- DL0+ UL3- U5- R3- D5+ L2- ALL6+ y2 U5- R2+ D5- L3+ ALL1- DR UL
A #4 UR5- DR5- DL2- UL4+ U2+ R1- D3- L1- ALL1- y2 U6+ R0+ D1- L1+ ALL5+ DR DL UL
A #5 UR2- DR5+ DL2+ UL4- U2- R3+ D5- L2- ALL2- y2 U5+ R6+ D1+ L2- ALL6+
A Ex#1 UR3+ DR2- DL1- UL3+ U1+ R3- D1- L5- ALL2- y2 U1- R3+ D5- L3- ALL3- DL
A Ex#2 UR4- DR5- DL3- UL0+ U0+ R2- D4- L3- ALL6+ y2 U6+ R4+ D5+ L2+ ALL3- UR DR
B #1 UR4- DR1- DL5+ UL4- U2+ R0+ D1- L4+ ALL4+ y2 U2- R1+ D6+ L5- ALL5+ DR
B #2 UR0+ DR1+ DL2+ UL5- U5- R4+ D5+ L2+ ALL2- y2 U2- R3+ D0+ L6+ ALL4+ UR DR DL UL
B #3 UR1+ DR4- DL6+ UL2- U5+ R4+ D4+ L1+ ALL1- y2 U3+ R2- D0+ L5- ALL5+
B #4 UR1+ DR0+ DL2+ UL2- U1+ R0+ D3+ L3- ALL4- y2 U1- R4- D2+ L3- ALL4+ UR DL
B #5 UR3+ DR3- DL6+ UL1+ U2+ R5- D1+ L3+ ALL0+ y2 U5- R3+ D1+ L4+ ALL2- UL
B Ex#1 UR6+ DR5+ DL1- UL5+ U0+ R4+ D0+ L2- ALL3+ y2 U2+ R6+ D4+ L4+ ALL1+ UR DR DL
B Ex#2 UR3+ DR4+ DL2+ UL4+ U3- R5+ D0+ L3- ALL3+ y2 U4- R3+ D1+ L1- ALL2+ UR
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U L' U B' U B' U B' R' L u r
A #2 R' L B L B' L' U B L B U' u r
A #3 U' R' B' L R' L B R L B L' u l b
A #4 R' L' B' U R' L R' B' R' U B u' l'
A #5 U L R' U' B' L U R' B' R B u b'
A Ex#1 R U' B L R' B U' L' B L R u' l' r b
A Ex#2 B R B' L' R B' U' B' U L' U l' b
B #1 B' U L' U' L R' U' R' U R' L' u r b'
B #2 R' L' U' R L' B L' R' B' L R' u' l' b
B #3 L R' L' U L' R' U B R L' U u' l' r' b'
B #4 R B L R B' R' L' R' U L' B' u' l r' b
B #5 R U' R L' U B' R' U' B' L' U' u' l r' b'
B Ex#1 U' R U' B L' R' U L U L B l r b'
B Ex#2 B U B L B' U R B' U' B' L l r' b'
C #1 R' U L' U R' U' B' R' L' R' L' r b'
C #2 R B U' L B R B R U' B' R u l r'
C #3 B' L' U' R' U L' U L U' B L' u l' r
C #4 R B' U' L R' U R' L U' B' U u' l r b'
C #5 U' R L B U R' B' R B U B' u'
C Ex#1 U B U' R U' L U B L U R' u' r'
C Ex#2 B' L' B' U' L' U L' U' L' B R' u l' r'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U L B' U L R B U' L B' l b'
A #2 R U B' R' U' B U' R B U' B u' r
A #3 L' B' U B R U' L' R B' R L u' r b'
A #4 B' R' U' B' U' B' L B' R U' B' u l r
A #5 U L B U' L U' R L R' L B u l r b'
A Ex#1 U' B L B' L R L' U' L U L u' r b
A Ex#2 L U' L R' L' B L U' B L' U' u' l r'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B' R' L' R' L' R' L' R' U
A #2 L R L R L B' L' U L' U' B
A #3 L R L B L R U' B' R B' R
A #4 L R' L' U R' L R' B' R' B R'
A #5 L R B R B R' U' B R U' R'
A Ex#1 L R' L B R' B L B U B' U'
A Ex#2 L R L R' U' R U' L R' B' R
B #1 L R B R' B U B' U' B L' B
B #2 L R L' U' B' U' B L R' B' U'
B #3 L R U L U' R' U B R B L
B #4 L R U' L' R' L' R' U R' B' U'
B #5 L R L' B U' R' B R' U' L B'
B Ex#1 L R L' R' L B R' L' R B' R
B Ex#2 L R L' R B U L' R' B U' B'
C #1 L R U L U L' B' L R' L' B
C #2 L R L B U' R B' U' R' U L
C #3 L R L' B' U R U' B L U L
C #4 L R' L' R' B U L B' R' B R
C #5 L R L R L B R' L' U' L' B
C Ex#1 L R L' U' B L' U B R U' L
C Ex#2 L R L R B L' R L' R' U R
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L R U B' L' B U' R' U
A #2 L R L R' B' R' L' R L U L'
A #3 L R L' U B L U B U R' B'
A #4 L R L B' U' R' L B L B' L'
A #5 L R' L' U' R B' L R L B' L
A Ex#1 L R L' B L B' R' B U' L R'
A Ex#2 L R B' L' R B U' B' U' B R'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (-4,-3) / (-3,-2) /
A #2 (-3,2) / (0,-3) / (-2,1) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (4,0) /
A #3 (3,5) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-1) / (1,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-3,0)
A #4 (-2,0) / (2,-1) / (4,1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-1) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (6,0)
A #5 (-3,5) / (-5,4) / (2,-1) / (1,-2) / (-3,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,-2) / (-2,0)
A Ex#1 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (1,-3) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0)
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (0,3) / (-3,6) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (5,-1) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (6,-2) / (2,-4) /
B #1 (4,3) / (-3,6) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (0,-2) / (6,-5) / (-4,-4) / (-2,0) / (-1,-3) / (3,0) /
B #2 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (4,1) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (4,-2) / (2,0) /
B #3 (-3,2) / (-3,3) / (1,-2) / (3,-3) / (6,-4) / (0,-3) / (6,-2) / (5,0) / (6,-2) / (-3,0) / (6,-2)
B #4 (4,0) / (2,5) / (0,3) / (4,-2) / (5,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,-3) / (6,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (6,0)
B #5 (1,-3) / (5,2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (5,-2) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0)
B Ex#1 (1,0) / (3,0) / (2,5) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (2,-2) / (4,0) / (-4,0)
B Ex#2 (0,-1) / (-2,4) / (-1,-1) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,-4) / (-4,0)
Adam Pugner    Czech Republic
Adam Pugner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.18   11.16   11.74 10.22 11.52 11.88 10.18
Second round 8 11.44   12.22   13.34 11.82 11.44 12.53 12.30
First round 5 10.99   11.78   13.07 12.02 11.09 12.22 10.99
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.10   4.28   4.10 4.55 6.84 4.12 4.18
First round 9 3.38   4.33   4.11 4.58 5.32 4.29 3.38
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 57.13   1:03.87   1:14.57 1:02.79 1:04.51 1:04.31 57.13
Combined First round 12 48.89   54.85   57.17 54.04 48.89 53.35 58.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.28   20.73   21.00 23.36 22.80 18.38 17.28
Second round 5 18.75   21.26   23.23 21.57 DNF 18.98 18.75
First round 4 14.80   20.96   14.80 21.29 21.68 19.90 22.33
Adam Schinzel    Czech Republic
Adam Schinzel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 52.38   56.92   52.38 53.37 56.20 1:16.17 1:01.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 10.81   13.13   13.37 10.81 12.64 13.37 15.66
Anna Pěchová    Czech Republic
Anna Pěchová
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 1:00.13   1:10.01   1:24.73 1:00.13 1:04.92 1:08.02 1:17.08
Bence Barát    Hungary
Bence Barát
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.51   12.05   9.51 11.87 12.14 12.22 12.13
Second round 9 10.05   12.39   12.35 12.79 10.05 12.04 13.10
First round 2 8.69   10.68   10.33 9.78 11.93 8.69 13.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.80   3.21   1.80 4.06 3.54 3.52 2.58
Second round 3 2.46   3.05   3.09 2.46 4.31 2.87 3.18
First round 7 1.94   3.84   3.44 1.94 2.24 5.85 9.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 37.86   40.68   37.86 42.66 38.26 41.78 41.99
Second round 2 37.56   40.59   37.56 43.04 47.62 40.39 38.34
Combined First round 4 41.15   44.11   45.31 43.80 43.23 46.32 41.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:12.62   1:14.88   1:13.25 1:12.62 1:14.16 1:19.54 1:17.23
Combined First round 1 1:10.31   1:13.04   1:10.31 1:15.65 1:12.38 1:12.95 1:13.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:10.39   2:22.10   2:44.13 2:11.77 2:10.39
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:58.83   3:06.96   2:58.83 3:03.89 3:18.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:22.07   DNF   DNF 1:22.07 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 31     31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.11   19.45   17.57 21.84 17.11 18.94 28.57
Second round 4 18.87   20.98   22.38 20.90 22.71 19.65 18.87
First round 6 14.58   21.59   23.61 22.30 14.58 22.79 19.69
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 15.38     15.38 15.46
Pyraminx Final 8 5.60   7.90   7.63 8.60 9.50 5.60 7.46
First round 8 4.95   6.62   5.74 4.95 6.98 DNF 7.13
Skewb First round 10 6.00   8.56   6.00 7.88 8.27 10.72 9.52
Square-1 Combined Final 3 14.43   20.33   21.51 18.98 23.75 20.51 14.43
Brúnó Bereczki    Hungary
Brúnó Bereczki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.36   11.54   11.54 11.60 11.36 11.48 12.74
Second round 10 11.47   12.41   12.80 13.73 11.73 11.47 12.71
First round 6 10.16   11.96   11.11 12.95 12.09 12.69 10.16
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 3.60   5.30   5.96 7.99 3.60 4.86 5.09
First round 26 4.32   6.18   5.49 7.23 5.82 DNF 4.32
Pyraminx Final 1 3.22   4.09   4.27 3.22 4.51 3.63 4.38
First round 1 3.50   3.83   3.94 3.63 3.50 3.93 7.28
Dalibor Mrška    Slovakia
Dalibor Mrška
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.34   14.64   11.34 17.24 13.91 16.32 13.69
First round 16 12.30   13.80   12.66 18.63 14.61 14.12 12.30
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.30   4.21   4.67 4.11 3.86 5.12 3.30
First round 12 3.92   4.50   5.06 4.45 4.68 4.37 3.92
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 1:01.80   1:04.86   1:10.38 1:03.35 1:03.89 1:07.33 1:01.80
Combined First round 19 55.74   1:03.73   1:02.72 1:02.71 1:05.77 55.74 1:08.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:44.27     2:44.27 2:45.14
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 9:49.01     9:49.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 43     43
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 10 23.86   24.71   24.31 23.86 28.88 23.87 25.95
First round 13 23.14   26.67   27.84 25.22 26.94 23.14 30.52
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 21.56     24.40 21.56
Pyraminx First round 9 5.81   6.92   6.29 9.76 5.81 8.28 6.20
Skewb Final 1 1.70   NR 3.70   NR 1.70 40.54 3.51 3.66 3.94
First round 2 3.99   5.12   4.40 5.98 3.99 4.97 7.42
Square-1 Combined Final 14 1:02.92     1:03.42 1:02.92
Daniel Bali Jenčík    Slovakia
Daniel Bali Jenčík
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 54.27   DNF   DNF 58.96 DNF 1:09.25 54.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 23.39   29.38   23.39 1:08.25 27.32 32.19 28.63
Skewb First round 27 13.64   34.07   DNF 33.61 13.64 39.14 29.47
Daniel Pelanek    Czech Republic
Daniel Pelanek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 29.37   43.94   29.37 DNF 40.44 38.79 52.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 8.62   15.92   16.36 18.21 8.62 13.18 DNF
Dániel Varga    Hungary
Dániel Varga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.51   12.97   13.84 11.58 13.48 11.51 13.94
First round 13 11.92   13.12   13.44 12.04 DNF 11.92 13.89
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.96   4.83   4.05 6.63 6.46 3.96 3.97
First round 24 3.40   6.02   6.70 4.54 3.40 DNF 6.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 43.07   52.19   43.07 54.96 52.95 56.49 48.67
Second round 7 44.97   50.75   46.49 53.88 51.89 54.96 44.97
Combined First round 11 48.58   52.03   53.12 1:06.18 50.41 48.58 52.57
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:26.59   1:28.72   1:27.15 1:26.59 1:31.85 1:27.15 1:32.92
Combined First round 5 1:31.75   1:35.69   1:58.55 1:34.37 1:31.75 1:35.29 1:37.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:57.14   3:02.90   2:59.11 2:57.14 3:12.46
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:52.53   5:06.70   5:04.96 5:22.61 4:52.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:59.07   2:11.77   2:07.57 2:28.68 1:59.07
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.66   22.35   22.03 24.09 24.65 20.93 20.66
Second round 8 21.10   22.82   21.10 22.31 34.67 24.55 21.61
First round 5 16.86   21.12   26.14 22.71 16.86 19.20 21.46
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 5:05.09     5:05.09
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 14.11   19.30   19.35 14.11 19.81 18.75 23.11
Pyraminx Final 7 5.27   7.68   6.68 9.03 10.23 5.27 7.34
First round 7 5.68   6.49   5.68 8.46 6.84 6.78 5.86
Skewb First round 20 8.26   14.78   17.18 14.25 17.84 12.90 8.26
Square-1 Combined Final 6 27.04   36.73   49.14 44.76 30.01 27.04 35.41
David Blažek    Czech Republic
David Blažek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 25.49   30.93   25.49 36.76 29.15 26.88 1:00.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 8.27   12.93   11.48 16.09 8.27 11.21 19.98
David Hauptvogel    Czech Republic
David Hauptvogel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 21.75   25.95   26.01 29.50 21.75 25.16 26.68
First round 37 24.28   27.26   27.31 24.28 31.46 28.36 26.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 4.92   6.89   6.11 5.94 14.46 4.92 8.63
First round 31 6.02   7.65   7.28 6.02 7.98 7.70 9.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 2:30.94     2:33.40 2:30.94
Pyraminx First round 18 8.35   10.88   8.35 11.83 11.88 16.24 8.92
Skewb First round 24 8.04   18.11   16.88 20.38 8.04 28.00 17.07
David Novák    Czech Republic
David Novák
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 16.44   19.48   16.44 22.75 22.65 19.17 16.61
First round 26 16.56   17.95   16.98 16.56 18.80 18.98 18.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.23   6.18   6.64 4.23 7.25 4.65 DNF
First round 22 3.86   5.78   6.22 3.86 7.99 5.69 5.43
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 59.88   1:13.08   1:10.94 1:14.52 1:13.79 1:21.80 59.88
Combined First round 18 56.13   1:02.24   1:01.67 1:06.12 56.13 58.92 1:13.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 2:04.38     2:17.36 2:04.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:47.44   3:57.44   3:47.44 3:55.53 4:09.35
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 5:46.00     5:46.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 36.06   38.45   48.35 37.67 38.28 36.06 39.39
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 3:13.33     3:13.33
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 23.28     23.28 DNF
Pyraminx First round 26 9.81   14.25   15.46 14.50 19.84 12.79 9.81
Skewb First round 19 11.36   14.03   15.27 11.48 15.47 15.35 11.36
Square-1 Combined Final 1 12.91   16.72   NR 22.14 12.91 15.88 17.80 16.47
David Šponer    Czech Republic
David Šponer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 19.61   27.63   30.37 27.94 27.06 19.61 27.88
First round 38 24.45   27.26   28.34 27.93 31.04 25.50 24.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 7.21   9.10   9.39 7.21 10.54 17.31 7.37
Pyraminx First round 25 9.92   13.98   22.97 14.93 9.92 14.58 12.43
Filip Tatíček    Czech Republic
Filip Tatíček
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 23.88   30.28   27.04 38.13 35.17 23.88 28.62
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 5.29   7.37   5.29 7.13 8.16 6.82 8.78
First round 29 5.96   7.01   6.64 5.96 13.19 7.58 6.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 2:10.37     2:14.31 2:10.37
Hunor Bózsing    Hungary
Hunor Bózsing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.14   9.20   8.80 8.91 8.14 9.88 10.67
Second round 4 9.83   10.47   11.59 10.20 10.57 10.65 9.83
First round 1 9.06   10.24   12.98 9.06 9.39 10.68 10.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.10   3.75   2.10 4.87 3.50 4.17 3.57
Second round 5 3.23   3.42   3.40 5.98 3.57 3.30 3.23
First round 8 3.57   4.29   5.17 4.25 4.40 3.57 4.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 40.10   43.57   40.67 46.37 46.48 40.10 43.67
Second round 3 39.37   40.71   39.50 41.04 41.60 39.37 45.07
Combined First round 1 34.05   39.52   43.37 38.61 36.59 54.03 34.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:07.38   1:12.82   1:24.99 1:08.62 1:16.83 1:07.38 1:13.02
Combined First round 3 1:04.42   1:20.43   1:23.61 1:27.10 1:04.42 1:19.88 1:17.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:37.30   2:47.57   2:37.30 2:54.75 2:50.66
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:34.37   3:50.29   4:07.71 3:34.37 3:48.79
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 37     37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.05   14.66   14.59 15.21 14.18 13.05 16.50
Second round 1 12.84   15.90   12.84 16.47 17.61 15.27 15.96
First round 1 14.53   15.48   14.53 16.60 14.60 15.23 17.80
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 16.37     DNF 16.37
Pyraminx First round 10 5.71   7.05   5.71 8.32 7.13 7.89 6.14
Skewb Final 5 3.45   5.79   6.18 5.56 10.12 3.45 5.62
First round 4 5.73   6.55   6.54 7.18 5.73 5.93 7.44
Square-1 Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNS
Jakub Čimbora    Slovakia
Jakub Čimbora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 15.55   17.95   17.46 17.10 19.93 15.55 19.28
First round 27 16.28   19.15   16.78 22.97 23.38 16.28 17.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.14   4.55   3.14 7.39 5.20 4.17 4.29
First round 17 4.81   5.04   4.81 4.81 5.32 6.56 4.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:33.95     2:08.95 1:33.95
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 38.48   42.06   39.98 DNF 38.48 43.38 42.82
Pyraminx First round 13 7.19   9.09   9.26 8.79 15.73 7.19 9.23
Skewb First round 13 8.26   9.63   9.97 10.98 8.26 9.57 9.34
Square-1 Combined Final 10 37.78   50.14   53.28 47.88 49.27 53.58 37.78
Jakub Linet    Czech Republic
Jakub Linet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 43.01   50.03   51.29 59.36 43.79 55.00 43.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 9.10   15.72   DNF 9.10 15.07 9.81 22.28
Pyraminx First round 20 11.10   12.51   14.92 11.10 11.47 15.68 11.13
Jan Mimra    Czech Republic
Jan Mimra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.96   14.52   20.68 13.88 14.70 11.96 14.99
First round 25 15.83   17.68   15.83 19.09 26.00 16.06 17.88
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.32   5.16   4.32 9.61 4.39 6.41 4.67
First round 23 4.52   5.79   4.62 5.31 13.32 7.43 4.52
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 1:01.70   1:07.57   1:15.42 1:02.82 1:14.00 1:01.70 1:05.88
Combined First round 22 1:10.44     1:14.27 1:10.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:34.62   1:55.16   1:51.49 2:01.65 2:05.43 1:52.33 1:34.62
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:39.09   3:45.15   3:51.72 3:44.64 3:39.09
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:38.06     5:38.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 29.68   33.01   30.29 29.68 33.92 34.81 1:15.07
First round 18 29.24   35.54   50.48 29.24 35.68 32.52 38.43
Jan Poskočil    Czech Republic
Jan Poskočil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 31.72   32.90   31.72 42.58 33.21 33.29 32.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 2:19.05     DNF 2:19.05
Jozef Švec    Slovakia
Jozef Švec
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 18.10   20.72   24.84 21.37 19.09 18.10 21.71
First round 33 20.51   22.62   20.51 20.91 24.71 25.15 22.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 7.93   9.16   9.24 10.24 9.64 8.59 7.93
Karel Fiser    Czech Republic
Karel Fiser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 33.69   37.20   33.69 37.35 36.96 37.28 40.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.67   11.67   10.56 6.67 12.92 11.52 20.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 2:28.38     2:28.38 2:50.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 5:06.62     5:06.62 DNF
Pyraminx First round 23 11.37   13.26   21.32 12.80 14.59 11.37 12.39
Skewb First round 25 21.65   25.19   26.72 DNF 26.74 21.65 22.11
Kristýna Vaštová    Czech Republic
Kristýna Vaštová
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.24   16.49   14.24 17.59 17.83 16.29 15.60
First round 21 14.78   16.65   16.91 20.12 15.79 17.26 14.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 6.34   8.06   6.34 7.84 8.40 8.77 7.94
First round 35 6.29   8.75   8.87 14.30 6.29 9.31 8.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:25.88     1:25.88 1:42.36
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 45     45
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 40.55   45.91   40.55 47.56 46.97 47.84 43.20
Pyraminx First round 27 9.04   14.87   13.80 20.47 9.04 23.44 10.34
Skewb First round 26 19.44   25.74   20.02 26.19 33.53 19.44 31.01
Luboš Bartík    Czech Republic
Luboš Bartík
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.17   12.80   11.65 10.17 14.41 12.34 16.67
First round 10 11.77   12.50   11.77 11.87 13.50 13.96 12.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.78   3.05   1.78 3.75 2.95 4.21 2.46
Second round 6 2.44   3.61   2.44 2.85 4.65 3.33 5.73
First round 1 1.90   2.86   2.97 3.11 3.13 1.90 2.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 33.22   37.75   39.09 33.22 36.39 37.78 43.80
Second round 1 33.31   39.70   33.83 42.60 33.31 43.85 42.67
Combined First round 2 32.99   41.43   45.02 37.05 42.22 1:15.78 32.99
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:14.30   1:19.88   1:31.70 1:14.30 1:17.96 1:22.45 1:19.22
Combined First round 2 1:09.30   1:18.42   1:18.35 1:22.61 1:14.30 1:32.65 1:09.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:11.77   2:12.35   2:13.02 2:12.25 2:11.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:22.34   3:32.19   3:22.34 3:47.45 3:26.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:44.06   DNF   DNF 2:44.06 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 22.85   25.00   23.74 29.54 24.53 26.72 22.85
First round 10 22.38   24.77   22.38 47.83 24.48 25.82 24.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:26.38   1:29.79   1:30.58 1:32.40 1:26.38
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 17.20     DNF 17.20
Pyraminx First round 12 4.49   7.53   4.49 22.67 8.15 5.73 8.70
Skewb First round 11 5.84   9.04   5.84 10.04 11.14 9.87 7.20
Lukas Pohořelický    Czech Republic
Lukas Pohořelický
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.86   12.04   9.86 11.64 DNF 11.74 12.73
Second round 5 9.86   10.76   11.94 10.70 9.86 10.51 11.08
First round 4 8.69   11.57   10.59 8.69 15.39 13.57 10.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 3.45   4.06   4.49 4.36 4.25 3.57 3.45
First round 15 3.43   4.96   4.11 6.54 5.06 3.43 5.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 41.02   43.66   56.44 43.86 44.41 41.02 42.71
Second round 4 43.78   46.24   47.42 44.33 43.78 54.13 46.98
Combined First round 5 41.99   47.20   41.99 48.99 48.00 48.24 45.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.30   NR 17.70   19.98 15.59 13.30 21.57 17.52
Second round 2 13.65   17.17   13.65 18.74 17.65 20.18 15.13
First round 3 15.48   18.57   17.50 20.95 19.85 15.48 18.36
Majko Koiš    Slovakia
Majko Koiš
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 44.25   56.63   58.22 53.55 1:13.36 58.13 44.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 10.86   19.32   26.18 13.19 23.42 10.86 21.35
Marek Majerik    Slovakia
Marek Majerik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 16.18   19.78   16.18 25.95 17.21 20.99 21.14
First round 28 16.25   19.67   16.40 21.94 20.68 21.99 16.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.27   4.17   4.16 3.99 4.36 3.27 6.73
First round 25 2.46   6.09   5.00 2.46 5.80 7.47 7.99
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 1:00.29   1:10.46   1:00.29 1:14.68 1:10.57 1:30.73 1:06.13
Combined First round 20 1:06.10   1:10.77   1:07.61 1:15.30 1:15.18 1:09.52 1:06.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:46.21   1:56.36   1:48.44 1:46.21 2:12.39 2:05.28 1:55.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:38.69   3:42.21   3:42.24 3:38.69 3:45.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 5:49.85     5:49.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 25.75   33.51   36.81 33.83 25.75 33.04 33.67
First round 20 34.25   38.59   36.81 36.10 44.68 42.86 34.25
Pyraminx First round 21 8.31   12.64   19.61 15.03 12.61 10.28 8.31
Skewb First round 16 7.76   10.90   13.84 10.14 7.76 12.69 9.86
Marek Továrek    Czech Republic
Marek Továrek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.13   14.80   15.71 14.45 14.24 17.20 12.13
First round 19 12.98   15.94   16.58 16.53 16.52 12.98 14.76
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 3.73   6.82   3.73 8.48 9.20 3.91 8.08
First round 30 4.39   7.06   6.23 6.90 4.39 9.05 8.05
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 36.17   45.08   49.14 48.53 36.17 44.66 42.06
Martin Bábek    Czech Republic
Martin Bábek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 51.25   1:01.11   1:11.67 59.65 51.25 57.21 1:06.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 19.78   22.61   19.78 22.60 22.51 22.72 28.09
Martin Bláha    Czech Republic
Martin Bláha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 2:18.01     2:18.01 2:21.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:34.79   4:01.37   3:34.79 3:49.48 4:39.84
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 6:22.74     6:22.74
Pyraminx First round 16 8.20   10.44   9.16 10.69 8.20 14.34 11.47
Skewb Final 6 3.09   6.18   3.09 7.21 6.51 4.81 8.01
First round 7 6.93   7.71   6.93 8.33 7.91 7.03 8.20
Square-1 Combined Final 2 15.97   19.28   19.46 20.58 38.50 17.79 15.97
Martin Šebesta    Czech Republic
Martin Šebesta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.89   14.76   14.48 10.89 17.09 15.64 14.16
First round 12 12.43   12.96   12.76 12.65 14.16 12.43 13.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.90   3.41   1.90 4.15 3.30 5.22 2.79
Second round 8 2.12   3.90   4.08 2.12 5.66 4.25 3.38
First round 6 2.84   3.71   4.31 2.84 3.39 3.43 6.60
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 48.10   1:01.85   48.10 58.64 52.51 3:23.93 1:14.40
Combined First round 14 51.75   56.90   1:04.25 1:09.62 54.60 51.75 51.85
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:41.89   1:47.99   1:51.52 1:41.89 1:49.84 1:46.57 1:47.55
Combined First round 7 1:39.76   1:43.87   1:44.94 1:48.11 1:43.38 1:39.76 1:43.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:12.64   3:26.61   3:34.71 3:12.64 3:32.47
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 6:02.69     6:02.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 26.33   31.71   28.08 33.96 33.08 36.34 26.33
First round 16 28.43   34.45   36.14 38.06 32.26 34.95 28.43
Pyraminx First round 22 10.21   13.22   10.21 19.60 16.53 12.15 10.97
Skewb First round 15 6.54   10.23   8.93 15.40 6.54 8.18 13.57
Matěj Fiedler    Czech Republic
Matěj Fiedler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.75   18.48   20.48 16.96 22.58 18.00 14.75
First round 24 15.12   17.36   17.20 17.85 17.04 19.70 15.12
Matěj Grohmann    Czech Republic
Matěj Grohmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.74   10.33   9.10 11.37 10.53 8.74 12.97
Second round 1 8.85   9.80   NR 9.69 9.25 8.85 10.99 10.47
First round 7 8.27   11.99   12.50 8.27 12.86 13.15 10.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.39   2.94   1.39 2.52 3.48 3.91 2.82
Second round 4 2.65   3.11   2.85 2.93 3.56 3.82 2.65
First round 4 2.83   3.28   3.67 2.83 2.86 4.64 3.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 44.98   45.99   48.84 46.29 45.29 46.38 44.98
Second round 5 40.91   46.48   47.97 1:05.19 42.50 48.98 40.91
Combined First round 3 39.87   43.37   41.80 51.52 47.18 39.87 41.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:25.79   1:28.16   1:26.50 1:27.25 1:30.74 1:36.79 1:25.79
Combined First round 6 1:17.69   1:37.02   1:38.39 1:40.45 1:38.20 1:34.47 1:17.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:32.21   3:47.61   3:58.82 3:51.79 3:32.21
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 5:42.08     5:42.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 5:20.35   DNF   DNF 5:20.35 DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 28     28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.74   17.50   17.69 19.26 17.55 17.25 16.74
Second round 3 16.49   18.03   19.32 17.81 16.96 21.57 16.49
First round 2 16.04   17.47   16.81 16.04 17.36 18.24 18.82
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:30.33   2:32.14   1:30.33 2:08.50 3:57.59
Pyraminx First round 19 7.95   12.47   11.55 10.06 20.33 7.95 15.80
Skewb First round 23 10.57   15.73   12.88 10.57 24.42 16.63 17.69
Matěj Mužátko    Czech Republic
Matěj Mužátko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.27   10.45   10.29 9.27 10.69 DNF 10.37
Second round 3 8.72   10.27   10.47 8.72 10.36 9.98 21.98
First round 14 11.48   13.13   15.27 11.48 12.40 12.83 14.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.15   3.63   4.19 2.67 6.77 4.04 2.15
Second round 1 2.14   2.40   2.42 2.14 8.68 2.65 2.14
First round 2 2.22   2.94   2.68 2.22 2.36 3.79 4.00
4x4x4 Cube Second round 9 49.75   51.46   1:00.81 49.86 50.91 49.75 53.61
Combined First round 6 45.00   49.40   45.00 50.30 47.78 50.66 50.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:20.97   1:41.29   1:37.23 1:20.97 1:46.52 1:40.12 1:48.37
Combined First round 4 1:25.83   1:32.35   1:39.94 1:25.83 1:26.78 1:33.33 1:36.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:12.12   3:16.35   3:12.12 3:13.36 3:23.56
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:37.58   4:41.34   4:40.56 4:37.58 4:45.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:17.69   DNF   1:17.69 1:20.16 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 39     39
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 23.95   30.83   30.99 25.68 23.95 35.95 35.82
First round 14 22.49   28.14   25.65 34.61 26.09 32.69 22.49
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 21.50     DNF 21.50
Pyraminx First round 15 7.01   10.35   12.41 10.37 8.70 11.98 7.01
Skewb Final 8 3.12   7.00   3.12 10.01 8.62 4.48 7.90
First round 6 6.16   7.49   6.31 9.61 8.68 7.49 6.16
Square-1 Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNF
Michaela Švecová    Slovakia
Michaela Švecová
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 17.45   19.48   21.06 22.85 17.45 19.70 17.69
First round 30 14.87   20.32   19.38 19.50 14.87 22.76 22.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 3.38   4.14   3.56 3.38 4.60 4.27 4.84
First round 19 4.19   5.37   4.24 4.19 5.16 DNF 6.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:36.22     1:45.41 1:36.22
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 40.35   45.06   40.35 48.24 46.15 47.05 41.98
Pyraminx Final 6 4.71   6.98   4.71 7.30 6.53 8.13 7.10
First round 4 4.29   5.88   6.75 4.29 8.72 6.41 4.49
Skewb First round 9 5.63   8.48   7.79 6.00 5.63 DNF 11.66
Square-1 Combined Final 5 27.10   33.90   27.27 40.50 33.93 52.20 27.10
Michal Málek    Czech Republic
Michal Málek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.85   17.20   34.93 14.85 15.97 17.62 18.00
First round 23 13.20   17.07   21.37 17.86 14.88 18.47 13.20
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 5.04   8.27   5.04 7.00 11.80 12.06 6.01
First round 33 5.24   8.21   8.57 7.84 11.32 5.24 8.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 45     45
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 37.55   41.32   38.85 37.55 43.62 49.23 41.50
Pyraminx First round 29 13.47   17.47   13.47 17.99 16.54 19.69 17.89
Skewb First round 21 12.84   15.20   15.52 13.05 17.03 19.82 12.84
Michal Michovský    Czech Republic
Michal Michovský
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 30 18.74   19.95   18.74 21.49 19.90 20.09 19.87
Skewb First round 28 33.59   37.89   41.31 35.63 43.36 33.59 36.73
Nela Sendlerová    Czech Republic
Nela Sendlerová
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.06   13.73   14.35 11.70 15.15 11.06 16.57
First round 22 12.76   16.90   12.76 20.46 16.46 DNF 13.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 3.57   5.79   4.96 3.57 4.56 7.84 7.90
First round 11 3.64   4.46   4.37 4.43 14.17 4.58 3.64
4x4x4 Cube Second round 10 49.60   52.43   49.60 51.68 55.35 50.25 DNF
Combined First round 10 49.17   51.76   1:01.97 50.82 51.57 49.17 52.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:34.84   1:42.92   1:56.03 1:37.25 1:34.84 1:40.46 1:51.06
Combined First round 8 1:34.56   1:45.42   1:52.72 1:35.19 1:48.36 2:19.87 1:34.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:28.72   3:37.84   3:28.72 3:45.82 3:38.97
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:25.14   5:35.46   5:25.14 5:37.91 5:43.32
Skewb First round 12 5.84   9.14   14.20 9.18 8.82 9.42 5.84
Niki Placskó    Hungary
Niki Placskó
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 19.18   22.16   23.08 22.44 19.18 23.10 20.97
First round 29 17.92   20.14   19.75 20.47 20.20 22.84 17.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 5.46   6.63   5.48 5.46 6.70 7.80 7.70
First round 34 6.71   8.34   11.36 8.61 9.11 7.31 6.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:57.02     1:57.02 2:02.78
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 39     39
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 9.61   10.60   10.24 10.11 9.61 11.45 11.54
Pyraminx First round 31 14.31   20.56   23.58 24.15 15.67 22.44 14.31
Olivér Perge    Hungary
Olivér Perge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.50   12.61   12.62 12.98 20.20 12.22 11.50
First round 11 11.59   12.73   12.51 13.43 11.59 15.45 12.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 3.19   4.02   3.92 3.79 4.34 DNF 3.19
First round 16 4.12   5.01   4.74 5.69 6.03 4.12 4.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 47.43   52.23   51.90 56.13 49.41 55.37 47.43
Second round 6 44.48   49.38   46.75 57.23 47.84 44.48 53.56
Combined First round 8 46.09   49.95   52.49 49.12 50.97 49.76 46.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:57.67   3:12.32   3:22.85 2:57.67 3:16.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 5:01.72   5:29.44   5:01.72 5:24.02 6:02.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 25.81   26.95   26.34 25.81 31.47 26.03 28.48
First round 12 22.00   26.57   26.42 28.71 32.65 24.59 22.00
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 10.47   11.82   12.38 11.93 10.47 11.15 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 8 31.50   38.26   38.84 41.11 49.38 31.50 34.84
Ondřej Hájek    Czech Republic
Ondřej Hájek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 25.08   27.35   25.25 29.69 30.44 25.08 27.11
First round 40 24.53   28.90   28.18 32.64 24.53 31.13 27.39
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 3.99   5.84   5.52 3.99 6.01 5.99 6.11
First round 14 4.36   4.84   4.36 4.69 5.88 5.31 4.53
Pyraminx First round 24 10.49   13.75   10.49 11.31 17.43 16.94 13.00
Skewb Final 3 2.57   5.18   NR 2.57 4.53 5.37 5.63 5.87
First round 5 5.43   6.81   9.39 5.43 5.88 6.71 7.85
Ondřej Hlávka    Czech Republic
Ondřej Hlávka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 21.81   26.75   DNF 26.63 21.81 28.56 25.07
First round 35 21.64   24.96   23.88 21.64 28.07 26.06 24.95
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 5.95   8.30   5.95 7.60 10.74 7.63 9.67
First round 36 6.20   9.03   10.14 6.20 8.13 8.82 10.15
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 42.73   51.56   51.32 46.95 42.73 1:11.38 56.41
Patrik Školník    Slovakia
Patrik Školník
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.93   15.47   17.21 12.93 15.64 13.57 17.83
First round 17 12.19   15.25   15.16 19.33 14.95 15.64 12.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 5.73   6.60   5.73 5.98 7.04 13.67 6.77
First round 27 4.80   6.48   4.80 5.74 6.50 7.21 10.71
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 1:03.40   1:05.13   1:04.91 1:04.56 1:05.92 1:03.40 1:06.88
Combined First round 15 54.73   58.10   1:04.47 1:00.30 56.90 57.11 54.73
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 32.99   51.17   32.99 51.99 57.27 51.35 50.17
Pavel Černý    Czech Republic
Pavel Černý
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.44   17.57   20.58 18.25 16.67 17.79 13.44
First round 18 14.29   15.34   16.65 14.98 18.37 14.29 14.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 3.34   5.57   5.21 3.34 3.84 7.65 8.81
First round 28 5.56   6.57   6.99 5.73 8.34 6.99 5.56
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 1:16.37   1:22.23   1:16.37 1:23.97 1:30.77 1:23.51 1:19.22
Combined First round 23 1:22.43     1:27.28 1:22.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:43.46     3:29.88 2:43.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 30.82   42.35   51.74 30.82 43.01 39.68 44.36
First round 21 38.18   40.69   42.31 40.71 38.18 52.10 39.06
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 4:50.80     4:50.80
Pyraminx First round 14 7.06   9.14   8.26 7.06 9.93 15.66 9.23
Skewb First round 22 13.70   15.48   13.70 14.74 26.43 17.32 14.39
Pavel Jelínek    Czech Republic
Pavel Jelínek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.63   11.58   10.63 11.49 13.38 12.23 11.03
Second round 7 10.11   12.07   12.94 19.48 11.07 10.11 12.20
First round 8 11.47   12.12   11.68 11.71 11.47 12.96 15.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.86   3.60   2.86 2.96 5.16 4.73 3.10
Second round 7 2.56   3.87   2.56 2.87 3.99 4.76 6.04
First round 13 3.57   4.53   5.96 3.57 5.27 3.96 4.36
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 52.30   59.29   52.30 1:04.22 1:02.06 57.81 58.01
Combined First round 16 53.81   1:01.07   1:03.99 1:37.94 1:01.21 58.00 53.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 2:04.17     2:04.17 2:36.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 54.26   DNF   54.26 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.61   24.85   23.21 27.83 23.52 28.54 21.61
Second round 6 19.55   21.30   21.12 20.55 24.53 22.24 19.55
First round 7 19.66   23.32   25.45 22.91 19.66 25.84 21.59
Pyraminx Final 3 4.35   5.69   4.35 6.02 6.14 5.77 5.29
First round 3 4.80   5.30   4.80 6.80 4.97 5.97 4.95
Skewb Final 7 3.70   6.30   6.74 7.23 4.94 3.70 7.65
First round 8 5.22   7.80   5.22 6.51 57.07 10.14 6.75
Square-1 Combined Final 11 29.40   50.56   44.11 57.61 51.99 55.59 29.40
Pavel Novák    Czech Republic
Pavel Novák
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 39.25   44.09   48.39 39.25 58.48 42.62 41.25
Petr Michovský    Czech Republic
Petr Michovský
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:57.10   2:14.92   2:15.26 1:57.10 DNF 2:21.57 2:07.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:58.99     4:58.99
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 7:07.43     7:07.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:40.07   DNF   1:40.07 DNF 2:12.23
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 42     42
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 4:08.50     4:08.50
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 21.33     24.29 21.33
Pyraminx Final 2 3.21   NR 5.31   3.21 4.97 4.61 7.11 6.35
First round 6 5.18   6.14   5.18 8.57 6.32 5.51 6.58
Skewb First round 14 5.83   9.76   5.83 8.91 14.23 7.49 12.88
Square-1 Combined Final 4 23.83   26.49   25.94 28.89 23.83 24.64 29.79
Richard Dyntera    Czech Republic
Richard Dyntera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.23   16.21   17.77 14.71 19.55 14.23 16.14
First round 20 13.91   16.12   13.91 18.78 DNF 13.94 15.64
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.04   5.56   6.13 5.21 4.04 6.40 5.35
First round 3 2.44   3.23   5.45 4.05 2.44 2.85 2.80
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 57.48   1:04.33   1:09.27 57.48 1:00.76 1:02.96 1:12.77
Combined First round 17 55.53   1:01.29   1:38.68 56.48 55.53 1:04.32 1:03.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 24.95   28.28   29.89 27.89 27.07 24.95 35.53
First round 15 20.81   30.07   29.26 35.17 34.02 26.92 20.81
Sebastián Okruhlica    Slovakia
Sebastián Okruhlica
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 15.38   17.75   23.01 17.32 18.99 16.94 15.38
First round 31 16.52   20.37   20.67 19.63 20.82 16.52 26.09
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.63   5.44   4.63 5.47 6.24 5.80 5.06
First round 20 4.85   5.40   5.03 4.85 5.39 5.77 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 1:09.36   1:24.62   1:24.10 1:18.04 1:09.36 1:31.73 1:36.70
Combined First round 21 1:09.83   1:17.81   1:17.45 1:09.83 1:15.59 1:23.58 1:20.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 36.95   39.96   44.26 37.12 48.94 36.95 38.50
First round 17 32.87   35.41   38.92 35.91 33.34 32.87 36.97
Šimon Bláha    Czech Republic
Šimon Bláha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 22.50   25.80   22.50 22.86 28.38 28.66 26.16
First round 36 21.09   26.87   27.53 26.48 21.09 26.60 31.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 7.47   9.41   8.72 8.97 DNF 7.47 10.54
Tadeáš Faldus    Czech Republic
Tadeáš Faldus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 18.69   29.76   26.12 18.69 38.29 26.28 36.88
First round 39 22.35   27.50   26.42 28.14 DNF 22.35 27.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.74   5.26   6.30 4.74 5.05 5.59 5.13
First round 21 3.20   5.78   7.70 4.08 9.61 3.20 5.56
4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 1:35.35   1:45.95   1:35.35 DNF 1:53.07 1:45.12 1:39.67
Combined First round 24 1:25.37     1:39.93 1:25.37
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 42.42   1:00.28   1:16.75 48.05 42.42 1:19.73 56.05
Pyraminx First round 17 8.70   10.74   8.70 9.22 10.94 DNF 12.05
Skewb First round 18 8.99   12.40   8.99 12.93 11.19 13.08 25.34
Timo Hromádka    Slovakia
Timo Hromádka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 20.56   23.80   24.83 25.67 20.56 23.81 22.77
First round 34 20.69   23.55   29.15 22.00 26.35 22.30 20.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.77   9.35   9.13 6.77 9.58 12.63 9.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 2:10.81     2:59.72 2:10.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Tobiáš Kristýn    Czech Republic
Tobiáš Kristýn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 43.46   56.72   1:07.11 51.48 59.95 43.46 58.74
Tomáš Král    Czech Republic
Tomáš Král
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Combined Final 9 34.25   42.30   43.58 48.26 34.25 42.19 41.12
Tomáš Nguyen    Vietnam
Tomáš Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.95   11.05   10.54 9.95 10.80 12.74 11.80
Second round 2 9.08   10.13   9.64 10.79 11.02 9.96 9.08
First round 3 10.46   11.34   11.04 12.21 15.17 10.78 10.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.50   2.52   NR 1.50 2.45 2.58 2.99 2.52
Second round 2 2.19   2.61   2.60 2.62 3.40 2.60 2.19
First round 5 2.16   3.56   6.85 2.16 3.41 2.29 4.98
4x4x4 Cube Second round 12 51.97   55.54   56.15 51.97 56.23 54.24 1:01.55
Combined First round 9 44.56   50.42   57.82 51.18 44.56 50.85 49.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 2:02.67     2:09.39 2:02.67
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 27   NR   27
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 9 22.78   24.59   22.78 23.16 DNF 23.04 27.56
First round 9 20.05   24.61   20.05 22.68 28.66 27.76 23.40
Pyraminx Final 4 4.13   6.01   4.93 7.50 7.49 4.13 5.61
First round 2 4.46   4.83   4.52 4.46 5.37 6.02 4.60
Skewb Final 2 2.72   4.08   NR 2.72 3.31 5.19 3.73 6.72
First round 1 3.81   4.87   3.81 4.49 4.65 5.48 5.79
Square-1 Combined Final 12 31.50   51.54   31.50 52.59 58.14 43.90 1:21.50
Tomáš Novotný    Czech Republic
Tomáš Novotný
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.42   11.99   10.42 12.35 12.08 11.55 12.78
Second round 6 8.72   11.37   11.58 8.72 10.74 11.79 13.65
First round 9 10.54   12.25   12.73 12.57 12.41 10.54 11.76
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 3.25   3.99   4.17 3.25 4.79 4.03 3.76
First round 10 3.97   4.43   5.14 4.00 3.97 4.14 5.62
4x4x4 Cube Second round 11 47.15   52.91   54.54 55.10 55.56 49.08 47.15
Combined First round 13 43.01   55.21   1:02.26 57.85 43.01 52.90 54.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:42.37   1:45.91   1:42.37 2:14.75 1:42.91 1:46.26 1:48.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:25.52   3:32.51   3:32.19 3:25.52 3:39.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:12.68   5:50.96   5:12.68 6:06.32 6:13.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 4:48.50   DNF   4:48.50 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 38     38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 24.91   26.55   27.64 25.79 24.91 26.21 32.35
Second round 7 17.73   21.60   18.68 23.72 32.12 17.73 22.39
First round 8 21.49   24.47   25.36 25.49 21.49 22.55 31.94
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 43.96   49.02   54.02 43.96 49.08
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 16.26     16.26 16.46
Pyraminx First round 11 6.36   7.18   6.43 7.08 6.36 10.22 8.04
Skewb First round 17 9.07   11.36   14.48 13.76 9.11 11.20 9.07
Square-1 Combined Final 13 38.77   56.87   38.77 1:02.08 1:22.93 59.64 48.89
Vincent Švec    Slovakia
Vincent Švec
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 18.27   19.55   19.40 22.17 18.27 19.63 19.63
First round 32 15.93   21.71   15.93 25.96 20.16 22.95 22.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 5.81   8.09   5.81 10.13 7.87 9.01 7.38
First round 32 6.32   7.83   6.32 7.49 8.71 8.87 7.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:35.30     1:35.81 1:35.30
Pyraminx First round 28 14.88   16.05   15.38 18.13 15.86 14.88 16.92
Vojtěch Kubala    Czech Republic
Vojtěch Kubala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 40.59   45.12   43.12 40.59 51.13 41.12 51.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 12.90   25.51   24.96 26.26 25.88 25.70 12.90
Vojtěch Kundera    Czech Republic
Vojtěch Kundera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.06   13.22   12.06 12.89 15.03 13.61 13.17
First round 15 11.87   13.42   13.57 13.62 11.87 13.14 13.55
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.80   4.83   3.80 4.48 5.68 7.17 4.32
First round 18 2.60   5.27   6.19 2.60 5.02 5.57 5.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 51.42   53.77   58.88 52.50 51.42 54.47 54.34
Second round 8 47.95   51.07   51.10 51.12 51.00 47.95 54.53
Combined First round 7 46.85   49.60   50.87 51.26 50.14 47.80 46.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:44.94   2:08.24   2:11.22 1:54.59 1:44.94 2:18.91 2:19.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 25.63   26.48   25.63 27.45 25.82 26.39 27.24
First round 11 23.32   25.56   25.15 23.32 24.40 28.82 27.12
Pyraminx Final 5 5.45   6.65   6.03 7.33 9.10 6.60 5.45
First round 5 5.08   6.13   5.09 5.08 6.79 6.89 6.51
Skewb Final 4 2.13   NR 5.23   2.13 6.27 6.15 3.56 5.98
First round 3 5.30   6.45   6.85 5.30 7.18 6.71 5.79
Square-1 Combined Final 7 21.50   37.45   41.87 27.57 42.91 1:16.26 21.50