Bratislava Open 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-11-14~15  Slovakia, Bratislava Bratislava Open 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Lukas Pohořelický 10.38  Matěj Mužátko 10.61  Bence Barát 10.88
 2x2x2 Cube  Matěj Mužátko 2.80  Matěj Grohmann 2.84  Anton Mozola 2.85
 4x4x4 Cube  Luboš Bartík 37.16  Hunor Bózsing 37.87  Bence Barát 40.89
 5x5x5 Cube  Bence Barát 1:13.45  Hunor Bózsing 1:16.84  Balázs Bernát 1:19.82
 6x6x6 Cube  Luboš Bartík 2:04.77  Bence Barát 2:15.81  Hunor Bózsing 2:27.67
 7x7x7 Cube  Bence Barát 3:13.02  Luboš Bartík 3:27.67  Michael Röhrer 3:44.31
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Bence Barát 59.08  Balázs Bernát 1:33.36  Luboš Bartík 1:51.34
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Bence Barát 30.00  Matěj Grohmann 30.00  Olivér Perge 32.00
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Hunor Bózsing 15.46  Lukas Pohořelický 17.10  Balázs Bernát 19.00
 Rubik's Clock  Matěj Mužátko 8.51  Niki Placskó 9.44  Olivér Perge 11.45
 Pyraminx  Brúnó Bereczki 4.04  Mário Dominik Gejdoš 5.45  Dániel Varga 5.92
 Skewb  Dalibor Mrška 4.77  Bence Barát 6.66  Hunor Bózsing 7.07
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Matěj Mužátko 13:24.00  Luboš Bartík 13:29.00
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hunor Bózsing 10.01   10.28    Hungary 10.13 14.72 10.40 10.01 10.32
2 Bence Barát 9.87   10.80    Hungary 11.09 9.87 11.14 10.18 13.45
3 Matěj Grohmann 9.90   10.97    Czech Republic 11.06 11.19 12.31 10.66 9.90
4 Róbert Maróti 9.16   11.01    Hungary 9.16 10.47 9.58 12.99 14.23
5 Balázs Bernát 11.09   11.44    Hungary 11.29 12.51 11.09 11.75 11.28
6 Luboš Bartík 11.12   11.75    Czech Republic 12.16 11.12 11.76 11.33 DNF
7 Dániel Varga 11.51   12.19    Hungary 12.02 11.51 13.54 12.36 12.18
8 Matěj Mužátko 11.54   12.30    Czech Republic 13.74 11.54 12.83 12.13 11.95
9 Lukas Pohořelický 10.10   12.52    Czech Republic 11.56 10.10 11.07 15.57 14.94
10 Filip Hrnko 9.55   12.56    Slovakia 12.28 12.42 41.03 12.98 9.55
11 Matúš Buffa 10.87   12.64    Slovakia 10.87 13.11 15.35 11.88 12.94
12 Salamon Tűzkő 10.68   13.37    Hungary 16.23 16.06 11.08 12.96 10.68
13 Nela Sendlerová 11.80   13.60    Czech Republic 13.46 14.28 11.80 13.05 17.60
14 György Pintér 11.90   13.73    Hungary 14.17 11.90 14.51 14.30 12.71
15 Michal Vasko 12.15   13.76    Slovakia 13.28 15.51 15.92 12.15 12.49
16 Olivér Perge 12.36   13.79    Hungary 14.72 14.42 12.37 12.36 14.59
17 Kornél Vermes 12.85   14.02    Hungary 14.37 14.52 13.17 12.85 14.52
18 Martin Šebesta 12.59   14.71    Czech Republic 16.67 14.32 13.14 12.59 16.78
19 Bence János Csuti 11.94   14.81    Hungary 12.49 21.16 13.74 18.21 11.94
20 Hunor Mogyorósi 13.19   14.85    Hungary 16.27 20.53 14.47 13.80 13.19
21 Dalibor Mrška 11.98   14.95    Slovakia 16.38 18.04 11.98 13.69 14.77
22 Anton Mozola 13.93   14.97    Slovakia 16.33 13.93 14.34 15.35 15.21
23 Patrik Školník 13.96   14.97    Slovakia 17.62 15.73 13.96 15.19 13.98
24 Ágoston Török 13.74   15.17    Hungary 15.16 15.32 15.04 16.49 13.74
25 István Szepesi-Nagy 13.19   16.16    Hungary 17.42 17.98 13.60 17.45 13.19
26 Philipp Ručka 14.08   16.42    Slovakia 17.15 18.95 14.08 15.90 16.20
27 Kristóf Veres 15.98   17.67    Hungary 17.94 16.73 15.98 18.33 DNF
28 Szabolcs Havasi-Szotak 15.80   17.99    Hungary 15.80 17.22 19.26 20.55 17.48
29 Bence Kovács 15.79   18.09    Hungary 15.79 17.85 18.86 19.70 17.56
30 Ádám Gyöngyösi 16.77   18.16    Hungary 16.77 18.76 18.89 16.84 25.41
31 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 14.47   18.38    Slovakia 19.23 20.72 23.15 14.47 15.19
32 Miksa Budai 14.77   18.94    Hungary 27.82 14.77 17.23 19.95 19.65
33 Jakub Čimbora 12.14   19.23    Slovakia 20.44 23.13 19.64 17.60 12.14
34 Sebastián Okruhlica 17.34   20.35    Slovakia 20.07 22.93 18.96 17.34 22.02
35 Niki Placskó 17.71   20.54    Hungary 21.64 20.09 17.71 19.90 DNF
36 Michaela Švecová 17.30   21.05    Slovakia 22.25 17.30 21.69 22.15 19.31
37 Sándor Nágel 20.83   21.51    Hungary 21.88 22.75 21.42 21.24 20.83
38 Taddeus Szabó 14.72   22.17    Hungary 22.45 21.61 22.45 23.58 14.72
39 Henrik Rónai 20.39   24.60    Hungary 20.88 30.10 20.39 28.21 24.71
40 Ján Kučera 21.22   24.96    Slovakia 27.82 24.50 DNF 22.55 21.22
41 Jakub Kniebugl 23.36   26.43    Slovakia 23.36 24.08 30.99 27.99 27.22
42 Péter Dvorák 17.94   26.56    Hungary 27.52 25.69 34.32 26.46 17.94
43 Marko Michalka 31.06   36.79    Slovakia 43.04 34.66 40.38 31.06 35.33
44 András Mészáros 28.95   36.80    Hungary 31.23 39.52 43.24 28.95 39.64
45 Patrik Rázga 32.10   43.42    Slovakia 45.07 42.86 32.10 1:00.61 42.34
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hunor Bózsing 7.65   9.56    Hungary 7.65 10.56 10.06 9.86 8.76
2 Róbert Maróti 9.74   10.70    Hungary 10.17 10.96 9.74 10.97 DNF
3 Bence Barát 9.81   11.04    Hungary 14.07 11.03 10.45 11.64 9.81
4 Matěj Grohmann 9.48   11.22    Czech Republic 9.48 10.39 11.74 14.11 11.52
5 Lukas Pohořelický 11.38   11.59    Czech Republic 11.38 11.65 11.38 19.52 11.75
6 Michal Vasko 10.27   11.84    Slovakia 12.03 10.27 12.45 12.81 11.04
7 Salamon Tűzkő 9.46   12.05    Hungary 11.21 13.53 9.46 11.93 13.01
8 Filip Hrnko 11.04   12.27    Slovakia 11.04 13.15 14.45 11.97 11.68
9 Matěj Mužátko 11.36   12.36    Czech Republic 11.65 12.49 14.84 12.93 11.36
10 Balázs Bernát 10.97   12.85    Hungary 12.19 10.97 13.50 12.99 13.38
11 Bence János Csuti 10.87   12.89    Hungary 12.44 12.61 13.61 10.87 15.51
12 Dániel Varga 10.99   12.97    Hungary 10.99 12.82 13.52 16.27 12.57
13 Olivér Perge 12.81   13.27    Hungary 12.81 15.23 12.95 13.76 13.11
14 Matúš Buffa 12.50   13.43    Slovakia 12.50 12.78 13.79 13.71 1:04.57
15 György Pintér 11.65   13.46    Hungary 12.48 15.00 13.47 11.65 14.42
16 Luboš Bartík 10.95   13.75    Czech Republic 10.95 29.80 17.04 12.51 11.69
17 Martin Šebesta 11.50   14.03    Czech Republic 11.50 12.19 DNF 14.64 15.26
18 Kornél Vermes 13.31   14.47    Hungary 14.69 14.55 13.31 14.18 17.69
19 Ágoston Török 13.23   14.56    Hungary 14.91 14.82 16.23 13.95 13.23
20 Nela Sendlerová 13.90   14.93    Czech Republic 14.23 15.31 15.25 15.82 13.90
21 Patrik Školník 11.99   15.00    Slovakia 14.50 15.69 15.02 11.99 15.47
22 István Szepesi-Nagy 13.96   15.15    Hungary 18.42 14.46 14.50 16.49 13.96
23 Dalibor Mrška 11.74   15.19    Slovakia 14.27 16.31 15.41 11.74 15.88
24 Hunor Mogyorósi 13.30   15.32    Hungary 14.66 13.30 15.71 15.60 DNF
25 Anton Mozola 14.56   15.71    Slovakia 14.56 17.06 15.97 15.21 15.95
26 Ádám Gyöngyösi 11.71   16.30    Hungary 15.80 17.89 17.43 15.67 11.71
27 Philipp Ručka 13.89   16.37    Slovakia 18.25 19.69 16.61 14.24 13.89
28 Miksa Budai 14.34   17.38    Hungary 22.52 16.97 16.27 14.34 18.91
29 Kristóf Veres 13.52   18.04    Hungary 17.57 13.52 20.78 DNF 15.78
30 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 17.78   18.21    Slovakia 17.78 26.81 18.91 17.79 17.93
31 Szabolcs Havasi-Szotak 16.02   18.30    Hungary 16.24 19.64 23.05 16.02 19.02
32 Bence Kovács 17.44   19.46    Hungary 18.81 19.94 17.44 20.90 19.62
33 Jakub Čimbora 15.66   20.44    Slovakia 23.06 15.66 19.43 20.99 20.91
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lukas Pohořelický 9.07   10.38    Czech Republic 9.07 10.89 10.68 9.58 12.45
2 Matěj Mužátko 9.47   10.61    Czech Republic 11.87 9.47 9.78 11.30 10.75
3 Bence Barát 9.63   10.88    Hungary 11.26 11.58 10.93 9.63 10.45
4 Róbert Maróti 10.04   10.93    Hungary 10.24 12.33 11.38 11.18 10.04
5 Hunor Bózsing 6.52   NR 11.12    Hungary 12.07 10.17 12.32 6.52 11.13
6 Filip Hrnko 9.82   11.50    Slovakia 14.00 11.39 12.45 10.67 9.82
7 Matěj Grohmann 10.78   11.96    Czech Republic 11.46 13.12 11.30 10.78 13.32
8 Balázs Bernát 10.66   12.29    Hungary DNF 10.66 11.40 11.54 13.92
9 Michal Vasko 11.76   12.30    Slovakia 12.10 11.76 12.79 12.01 12.88
10 Salamon Tűzkő 11.01   13.24    Hungary 15.06 12.64 11.01 12.78 14.31
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 2.25   2.70    Hungary 2.99 2.44 2.25 4.19 2.67
2 Matěj Grohmann 1.61   3.14    Czech Republic 3.50 1.61 2.56 3.36 DNF
3 Luboš Bartík 2.22   3.18    Czech Republic 3.65 14.45 2.22 3.39 2.49
4 Anton Mozola 2.85   3.35    Slovakia 4.48 2.91 3.34 2.85 3.80
5 Matěj Mužátko 2.21   3.64    Czech Republic 3.49 4.74 2.70 DNF 2.21
6 Kornél Vermes 2.83   3.87    Hungary 2.83 3.92 3.50 11.71 4.19
7 Olivér Perge 3.24   4.05    Hungary 3.43 4.68 3.24 6.70 4.03
8 Filip Hrnko 2.64   4.09    Slovakia 4.18 2.64 4.19 3.90 5.90
9 Róbert Maróti 2.79   4.14    Hungary 5.16 2.79 2.80 4.46 5.33
10 Hunor Bózsing 2.48   4.36    Hungary 4.74 3.74 4.60 2.48 6.94
11 Dalibor Mrška 3.10   4.52    Slovakia 3.10 4.27 5.30 3.98 5.88
12 Martin Šebesta 3.73   4.52    Czech Republic 3.93 3.73 5.11 4.94 4.68
13 Lukas Pohořelický 3.41   4.63    Czech Republic 4.69 3.41 5.14 4.19 5.02
14 Szabolcs Havasi-Szotak 3.30   4.67    Hungary 3.30 4.33 5.05 5.93 4.63
15 Balázs Bernát 3.86   4.78    Hungary 4.29 3.86 4.66 6.21 5.39
16 Bence János Csuti 3.12   4.86    Hungary 4.35 5.48 4.75 3.12 5.68
17 Dániel Varga 3.90   4.92    Hungary 5.07 4.76 3.90 4.94 5.12
18 Matúš Buffa 3.58   5.05    Slovakia DNF 3.76 4.30 7.10 3.58
19 Sebastián Okruhlica 4.21   5.06    Slovakia 6.71 5.57 4.95 4.65 4.21
20 Bence Kovács 4.18   5.07    Hungary 6.81 4.41 4.18 4.21 6.58
21 Philipp Ručka 4.22   5.12    Slovakia 6.71 5.38 4.93 4.22 5.04
22 György Pintér 3.78   5.13    Hungary 4.19 6.02 DNF 5.17 3.78
23 István Szepesi-Nagy 4.17   5.16    Hungary 6.39 4.48 5.18 4.17 5.83
24 Jakub Čimbora 4.13   5.19    Slovakia DNF 4.13 4.44 6.66 4.48
25 Michal Vasko 5.23   5.33    Slovakia 6.55 5.24 5.41 5.33 5.23
26 Kristóf Veres 3.92   5.37    Hungary 4.37 6.18 3.92 5.55 6.20
27 Hunor Mogyorósi 3.68   5.45    Hungary 5.51 7.53 3.68 5.60 5.23
28 Michaela Švecová 4.57   5.52    Slovakia 4.57 5.16 5.94 5.95 5.45
29 Ádám Gyöngyösi 4.89   5.74    Hungary 4.89 6.71 5.39 5.13 DNF
30 Taddeus Szabó 3.55   5.81    Hungary 8.93 5.37 5.82 3.55 6.23
31 Miksa Budai 3.49   5.82    Hungary DNF 6.72 3.49 5.77 4.97
32 Nela Sendlerová 5.32   5.83    Czech Republic 7.02 5.75 5.46 6.27 5.32
33 Salamon Tűzkő 3.74   6.03    Hungary 5.76 3.74 6.06 11.34 6.27
34 Sándor Nágel 4.79   6.26    Hungary 6.87 4.79 6.12 6.41 6.25
35 Patrik Školník 4.96   6.37    Slovakia 7.65 8.06 5.12 6.34 4.96
36 Niki Placskó 5.82   6.71    Hungary 6.82 5.82 6.04 7.61 7.27
37 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 5.60   6.80    Slovakia 5.85 8.86 5.69 5.60 11.77
38 Marko Michalka 5.06   6.95    Slovakia 6.84 7.32 5.06 6.69 7.39
39 Ágoston Török 5.89   7.08    Hungary 6.67 5.89 6.31 DNF 8.27
40 Henrik Rónai 6.34   7.91    Hungary 11.59 9.26 7.69 6.78 6.34
41 Péter Dvorák 5.01   8.93    Hungary 9.56 9.04 8.19 5.01 9.61
42 Patrik Rázga 7.73   11.36    Slovakia 10.67 12.01 13.74 7.73 11.41
43 Jakub Kniebugl 8.37   12.38    Slovakia 11.26 18.02 13.36 8.37 12.52
44 Ján Kučera 5.05   DNF    Slovakia 7.19 12.27 5.05 DNF DNS
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 2.04   2.61    Hungary 2.04 2.49 3.01 2.34 5.59
2 Matěj Mužátko 1.09   2.63    Czech Republic DNF 2.17 3.01 1.09 2.72
3 Matěj Grohmann 1.69   2.82    Czech Republic 2.28 2.56 4.91 1.69 3.62
4 Martin Šebesta 3.02   3.47    Czech Republic 3.46 4.51 3.02 3.83 3.13
5 Róbert Maróti 2.85   3.50    Hungary 3.26 4.18 3.77 3.46 2.85
6 Anton Mozola 2.47   3.62    Slovakia 2.47 3.71 4.19 2.95 5.32
7 Kornél Vermes 2.55   3.81    Hungary 2.55 4.18 4.05 3.20 6.53
8 Hunor Bózsing 3.35   4.00    Hungary 3.35 3.84 4.57 3.59 4.96
9 Dalibor Mrška 3.55   4.13    Slovakia 4.06 3.55 5.17 4.16 4.17
10 Balázs Bernát 3.63   4.46    Hungary 5.00 3.63 4.51 5.04 3.88
11 Filip Hrnko 3.47   4.49    Slovakia 3.47 3.62 4.70 5.74 5.15
12 Luboš Bartík 2.09   4.55    Czech Republic 2.09 8.13 3.69 4.19 5.77
13 Nela Sendlerová 3.95   4.70    Czech Republic 4.95 4.22 3.95 4.92 5.89
14 György Pintér 4.65   4.85    Hungary 4.73 7.13 5.02 4.79 4.65
15 Michaela Švecová 4.52   4.86    Slovakia 4.64 5.31 5.67 4.63 4.52
16 Szabolcs Havasi-Szotak 4.17   4.89    Hungary 4.45 8.01 4.17 5.14 5.09
17 Matúš Buffa 3.76   4.91    Slovakia 3.76 3.96 5.04 5.74 19.45
18 Lukas Pohořelický 3.04   5.40    Czech Republic 11.80 3.04 5.24 6.81 4.15
19 Bence János Csuti 3.74   5.44    Hungary 5.20 8.99 5.32 5.79 3.74
20 Philipp Ručka 3.82   5.50    Slovakia 5.57 5.86 3.82 DNF 5.07
21 István Szepesi-Nagy 4.26   5.53    Hungary 4.85 5.42 6.55 4.26 6.31
22 Olivér Perge 4.62   5.57    Hungary 4.62 4.83 4.90 6.97 7.39
23 Ádám Gyöngyösi 5.70   5.84    Hungary 5.83 5.70 5.74 5.95 6.57
24 Bence Kovács 4.83   5.85    Hungary 8.21 5.91 5.12 4.83 6.51
25 Dániel Varga 2.96   6.01    Hungary 3.90 2.96 7.62 10.46 6.50
26 Kristóf Veres 5.10   6.03    Hungary 5.63 5.10 6.50 6.37 6.09
27 Jakub Čimbora 5.22   6.35    Slovakia 5.22 5.97 6.53 6.54 7.55
28 Salamon Tűzkő 5.42   6.49    Hungary 5.42 DNF 5.59 8.29 5.60
29 Sebastián Okruhlica 4.52   6.54    Slovakia 9.41 6.20 4.99 4.52 8.44
30 Michal Vasko 5.14   6.58    Slovakia 5.91 8.10 13.70 5.14 5.74
31 Hunor Mogyorósi 4.65   6.72    Hungary 6.74 6.88 4.65 6.55 7.26
32 Taddeus Szabó 6.26   7.70    Hungary 6.26 8.20 6.89 8.02 8.38
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Mužátko 0.85   NR 2.80    Czech Republic 2.22 4.27 1.91 0.85 DNF
2 Matěj Grohmann 1.53   2.84    Czech Republic 2.24 3.81 2.85 1.53 3.44
3 Anton Mozola 2.51   2.85   NR  Slovakia 2.93 2.93 2.73 2.89 2.51
4 Bence Barát 1.94   2.87    Hungary 1.94 3.01 2.79 2.81 5.45
5 Róbert Maróti 2.46   3.00    Hungary 2.71 3.55 3.26 3.02 2.46
6 Martin Šebesta 2.85   3.72    Czech Republic 3.63 4.26 2.85 3.40 4.14
7 Kornél Vermes 2.19   3.77    Hungary 4.13 7.67 3.42 2.19 3.77
8 Hunor Bózsing 2.47   4.09    Hungary 3.05 5.96 2.47 5.70 3.53
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hunor Bózsing 33.50   37.84    Hungary 40.54 33.50 42.45 38.32 34.65
2 Luboš Bartík 37.02   40.32    Czech Republic 43.25 39.06 39.23 42.67 37.02
3 Róbert Maróti 38.24   41.21    Hungary 38.24 40.21 43.93 42.89 40.52
4 Michal Vasko 37.39   42.95    Slovakia 37.39 43.33 44.32 41.19 47.74
5 Bence Barát 39.86   44.06    Hungary 42.47 46.83 42.88 39.86 50.86
6 Lukas Pohořelický 39.58   47.72    Czech Republic 58.65 42.93 46.87 39.58 53.36
7 Balázs Bernát 43.99   48.25    Hungary 56.34 46.30 51.53 46.92 43.99
8 Filip Hrnko 47.38   49.31    Slovakia 52.96 51.53 47.83 48.56 47.38
9 Dániel Varga 46.66   49.68    Hungary 48.70 46.66 59.44 50.74 49.60
10 Matěj Grohmann 49.60   51.85    Czech Republic 53.51 50.13 49.60 54.51 51.90
11 Matěj Mužátko 44.90   52.32    Czech Republic 50.52 50.86 2:13.17 55.59 44.90
12 Salamon Tűzkő 50.93   53.43    Hungary 52.42 53.50 1:04.46 54.38 50.93
13 Bence János Csuti 44.77   54.26    Hungary 51.08 54.38 57.32 44.77 1:00.09
14 Matúš Buffa 49.43   54.29    Slovakia 52.75 50.99 49.43 1:01.06 59.12
15 Olivér Perge 47.12   55.22    Hungary 1:11.88 57.80 57.97 47.12 49.90
16 Nela Sendlerová 50.70   55.71    Czech Republic 1:01.20 1:03.62 51.05 54.89 50.70
17 György Pintér 50.10   58.07    Hungary 54.54 1:01.55 1:06.48 50.10 58.11
18 Martin Šebesta 53.50   58.69    Czech Republic 58.47 1:07.24 53.50 1:01.84 55.76
19 Bence Kovács 55.97   59.04    Hungary 1:09.65 57.31 59.16 1:00.65 55.97
20 Patrik Školník 52.83   59.38    Slovakia 1:00.30 52.83 59.15 58.69 1:13.86
21 Dalibor Mrška 57.06   1:00.66    Slovakia 59.19 58.42 1:07.81 1:04.37 57.06
22 Kornél Vermes 54.23   1:03.11    Hungary 1:00.18 1:04.71 54.23 1:05.25 1:04.45
23 István Szepesi-Nagy 58.22   1:04.24    Hungary 1:07.39 1:00.43 1:04.89 58.22 1:07.83
24 Ágoston Török 53.65   1:04.73    Hungary 1:03.86 53.65 1:04.40 1:11.71 1:05.92
25 Ádám Gyöngyösi 1:06.98   1:16.02    Hungary 1:29.00 1:07.22 1:25.27 1:06.98 1:15.58
26 Hunor Mogyorósi 1:11.07      Hungary 1:11.07 1:53.31
27 Kristóf Veres 1:13.44      Hungary 1:13.44 1:20.65
28 Anton Mozola 1:19.48      Slovakia 1:23.64 1:19.48
29 Miksa Budai 1:19.61      Hungary 1:19.61 1:34.89
30 Sándor Nágel 1:20.85      Hungary 1:20.85 DNF
31 Sebastián Okruhlica 1:31.23      Slovakia 1:34.23 1:31.23
32 Philipp Ručka 1:31.39      Slovakia 1:52.72 1:31.39
33 Michaela Švecová 1:31.80      Slovakia 1:35.54 1:31.80
34 Henrik Rónai 1:35.19      Hungary 1:36.22 1:35.19
35 Taddeus Szabó 1:38.63      Hungary 1:38.63 2:05.58
36 Jakub Kniebugl 1:39.78      Slovakia 2:09.20 1:39.78
37 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 1:41.80      Slovakia 1:41.80 4:25.42
38 Jakub Čimbora 1:44.18      Slovakia 2:04.35 1:44.18
39 Niki Placskó 1:54.49      Hungary 1:59.88 1:54.49
40 Ján Kučera 2:19.43      Slovakia 2:19.43 2:43.81
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luboš Bartík 31.27   NR 37.16   NR  Czech Republic 31.27 42.00 38.41 33.42 39.65
2 Hunor Bózsing 34.79   37.87    Hungary 34.79 39.32 39.42 35.23 39.05
3 Bence Barát 35.38   40.89    Hungary 35.38 37.84 45.25 43.32 41.50
4 Róbert Maróti 40.11   43.32    Hungary 40.11 41.71 44.89 48.71 43.36
5 Balázs Bernát 44.85   46.68    Hungary 47.16 44.85 52.36 45.21 47.66
6 Michal Vasko 41.30   49.22    Slovakia 41.30 46.13 55.56 48.00 53.52
7 Filip Hrnko 44.63   49.55    Slovakia 45.41 44.63 59.62 52.49 50.74
8 Lukas Pohořelický 46.32   53.42    Czech Republic 46.74 49.22 1:44.39 1:04.29 46.32
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hunor Bózsing 1:08.78   1:11.62    Hungary 1:20.89 1:08.78 1:09.60 1:13.67 1:11.58
2 Bence Barát 1:12.12   1:15.25    Hungary 1:12.12 1:15.30 1:27.73 1:14.18 1:16.27
3 Luboš Bartík 1:09.80   1:19.97    Czech Republic 1:30.91 1:24.73 1:09.80 1:23.59 1:11.60
4 Balázs Bernát 1:11.40   1:21.84    Hungary 1:25.89 1:14.21 1:27.86 1:25.41 1:11.40
5 Michal Vasko 1:14.13   1:23.26    Slovakia 1:24.50 1:26.70 1:31.96 1:18.59 1:14.13
6 Michael Röhrer 1:17.30   1:23.27    Austria 1:24.47 1:25.08 1:20.26 1:26.12 1:17.30
7 Róbert Maróti 1:23.63   1:27.17    Hungary 1:36.33 1:27.34 1:27.59 1:23.63 1:26.57
8 Dániel Varga 1:24.77   1:30.06    Hungary 1:24.77 1:26.34 1:26.61 1:37.24 1:37.59
9 Lukas Pohořelický 1:23.46   1:31.14    Czech Republic 1:23.46 1:35.62 1:25.46 1:32.34 1:40.11
10 Matúš Buffa 1:28.33   1:31.46    Slovakia 1:31.30 1:28.33 1:33.20 1:41.91 1:29.87
11 Bence János Csuti 1:28.48   1:34.15    Hungary 1:47.36 1:34.86 1:28.48 1:36.71 1:30.89
12 Filip Hrnko 1:27.60   1:34.16    Slovakia 2:12.23 1:31.59 1:27.60 1:40.15 1:30.75
13 Matěj Mužátko 1:19.04   1:38.77    Czech Republic 1:45.31 1:44.83 1:31.98 1:19.04 1:39.50
14 Olivér Perge 1:30.18   1:39.59    Hungary 1:49.44 1:34.28 1:30.18 1:41.68 1:42.80
15 Matěj Grohmann 1:38.70   1:47.30    Czech Republic 1:56.93 1:40.21 1:38.70 1:57.89 1:44.76
16 Bence Kovács 2:05.39      Hungary 2:05.39 DNF
17 Nela Sendlerová 2:06.37      Czech Republic 2:06.37 2:08.68
18 István Szepesi-Nagy 2:20.02      Hungary 2:20.02 2:31.81
19 Sanio Kasumovic 2:53.32      Austria 2:53.32 3:06.15
20 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 2:58.73      Slovakia 3:13.39 2:58.73
21 Patrik Školník 3:09.07      Slovakia 4:06.88 3:09.07
22 Jakub Kniebugl 3:26.52      Slovakia 3:26.52 3:41.68
23 Henrik Rónai 3:42.58      Hungary 3:59.59 3:42.58
24 Taddeus Szabó 4:21.28      Hungary 4:21.28 4:24.70
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 1:07.76   1:13.45    Hungary 1:14.50 1:08.12 1:22.16 1:07.76 1:17.74
2 Hunor Bózsing 1:08.76   1:16.84    Hungary 1:22.52 1:19.10 1:14.34 1:08.76 1:17.09
3 Balázs Bernát 1:16.68   1:19.82    Hungary 1:23.85 1:18.33 1:21.80 1:16.68 1:19.34
4 Luboš Bartík 1:08.18   1:20.71    Czech Republic 1:29.35 1:11.60 1:24.24 1:08.18 1:26.29
5 Michal Vasko 1:17.20   1:20.97   NR  Slovakia 1:21.28 1:24.59 1:17.66 1:23.97 1:17.20
6 Michael Röhrer 1:16.66   1:22.43    Austria 1:32.94 1:18.60 1:26.41 1:22.28 1:16.66
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luboš Bartík 2:01.11   NR 2:04.77   NR  Czech Republic 2:01.11 2:12.02 2:01.17
2 Bence Barát 2:14.72   2:15.81    Hungary 2:15.16 2:17.55 2:14.72
3 Hunor Bózsing 2:23.13   2:27.67    Hungary 2:23.13 2:23.67 2:36.22
4 Michael Röhrer 2:24.80   2:28.72    Austria 2:24.80 2:28.05 2:33.31
5 Michal Vasko 2:39.07   2:48.12    Slovakia 2:53.58 2:39.07 2:51.70
6 Balázs Bernát 3:05.31   3:10.07    Hungary 3:16.80 3:08.11 3:05.31
7 Róbert Maróti 3:01.57   3:12.96    Hungary 3:17.93 3:01.57 3:19.38
8 Dániel Varga 3:08.70   3:14.56    Hungary 3:08.70 3:12.76 3:22.22
9 Matěj Mužátko 2:57.15   3:18.37    Czech Republic 2:57.15 3:33.09 3:24.87
10 Olivér Perge 3:22.94   3:23.78    Hungary 3:23.93 3:22.94 3:24.47
11 Lukas Pohořelický 3:17.18   3:30.94    Czech Republic 3:17.18 3:35.11 3:40.54
12 Filip Hrnko 3:33.84   3:45.07    Slovakia 3:54.30 3:47.07 3:33.84
13 Matěj Grohmann 3:31.37   3:48.74    Czech Republic 3:31.37 4:00.50 3:54.36
14 Bence Kovács 3:55.03   4:28.89    Hungary 4:23.63 3:55.03 5:08.00
15 Bence János Csuti 5:24.79      Hungary 5:24.79
16 István Szepesi-Nagy 6:20.71      Hungary 6:20.71
17 Matúš Buffa DNF      Slovakia DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 3:04.77   3:13.02    Hungary 3:17.97 3:04.77 3:16.32
2 Luboš Bartík 3:10.55   NR 3:27.67   NR  Czech Republic 3:44.94 3:10.55 3:27.52
3 Michael Röhrer 3:21.02   NR 3:44.31    Austria 4:01.17 3:50.73 3:21.02
4 Hunor Bózsing 3:33.24   3:48.77    Hungary 4:02.33 3:50.73 3:33.24
5 Matěj Mužátko 4:23.11   4:35.18    Czech Republic 4:23.11 4:27.40 4:55.02
6 Róbert Maróti 4:37.47   4:46.05    Hungary 4:41.63 4:59.05 4:37.47
7 Balázs Bernát 4:35.64   4:48.05    Hungary 5:00.49 4:48.01 4:35.64
8 Dániel Varga 4:43.62   4:48.87    Hungary 4:49.99 4:53.00 4:43.62
9 Michal Vasko 4:26.80   4:49.30    Slovakia 4:26.80 4:52.28 5:08.81
10 Matúš Buffa 4:51.86   5:17.30    Slovakia 4:51.86 5:42.17 5:17.87
11 Olivér Perge 4:51.46   5:20.23    Hungary 5:27.78 5:41.44 4:51.46
12 Lukas Pohořelický 5:02.96   5:23.04    Czech Republic 5:29.87 5:02.96 5:36.29
13 Matěj Grohmann 5:49.30      Czech Republic 5:49.30
14 Filip Hrnko 6:04.18      Slovakia 6:04.18
15 Bence Kovács 7:16.16      Hungary 7:16.16
16 Dalibor Mrška 8:42.16      Slovakia 8:42.16
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 59.08   1:08.93    Hungary 1:11.81 1:15.89 59.08
2 Balázs Bernát 1:33.36   DNF    Hungary 1:33.36 1:36.04 DNF
3 Luboš Bartík 1:51.34   DNF    Czech Republic DNF DNF 1:51.34
4 Dániel Varga 2:14.73   DNF    Hungary 2:31.56 DNF 2:14.73
5 Olivér Perge 2:18.23   DNF    Hungary 2:18.23 DNF DNF
6 Matěj Mužátko 2:24.19   DNF    Czech Republic DNF DNF 2:24.19
7 Hunor Bózsing 3:18.34   DNF    Hungary DNF 3:18.34 DNF
8 Taddeus Szabó 4:14.64   DNF    Hungary DNF 4:14.64 DNF
9 Bence János Csuti 4:34.33   DNF    Hungary 4:34.33 DNF DNF
10 Matěj Grohmann 4:48.71   DNF    Czech Republic 4:48.71 DNF DNS
11 István Szepesi-Nagy DNF   DNF    Hungary DNF DNF DNS
11 Jakub Kniebugl DNF   DNF    Slovakia DNF DNS DNS
11 Dalibor Mrška DNF   DNF    Slovakia DNF DNS DNS
11 Bence Kovács DNF   DNF    Hungary DNF DNF DNS
11 Anton Mozola DNF   DNF    Slovakia DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 26   30.00    Hungary 26 29 35
2 Matěj Grohmann 28   30.00    Czech Republic 28 30 32
3 Olivér Perge 29   32.00    Hungary 29 33 34
4 Bence János Csuti 30   33.67    Hungary 30 35 36
5 Bence Kovács 27   35.00    Hungary 37 41 27
6 Luboš Bartík 34   35.00    Czech Republic 34 35 36
7 Matěj Mužátko 35   36.00    Czech Republic 35 37 36
8 Dániel Varga 36   37.67    Hungary 36 36 41
9 Róbert Maróti 37   38.67    Hungary 39 37 40
10 Hunor Bózsing 36   40.33    Hungary 36 47 38
11 Filip Hrnko 36   NR 43.00    Slovakia 36 47 46
12 István Szepesi-Nagy 46   51.33    Hungary 61 46 47
13 Niki Placskó 35   DNF    Hungary 35 DNF 40
14 Matúš Buffa 37   DNF    Slovakia DNS 37 DNF
15 Lukas Pohořelický 39   DNF    Czech Republic DNS 41 39
16 Dalibor Mrška 40   DNF    Slovakia 45 40 DNS
17 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 45   DNF    Slovakia DNS 45 DNF
17 Henrik Rónai 45   DNF    Hungary 45 DNF DNF
19 Philipp Ručka 58   DNF    Slovakia DNF DNF 58
20 Anton Mozola 59   DNF    Slovakia DNF DNF 59
21 Patrik Školník 69   DNF    Slovakia DNF 69 69
22 Patrik Rázga DNF   DNF    Slovakia DNS DNS DNF
22 Ján Kučera DNF   DNF    Slovakia DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hunor Bózsing 12.47   14.66    Hungary 13.91 12.47 15.42 15.59 14.64
2 Lukas Pohořelický 13.81   16.86    Czech Republic 17.30 17.70 16.56 13.81 16.71
3 Matúš Buffa 15.78   17.45   NR  Slovakia 18.20 17.14 15.78 17.00 19.50
4 Michal Vasko 16.32   19.20    Slovakia 19.36 18.68 24.46 16.32 19.56
5 Bence Barát 17.56   19.27    Hungary 19.88 18.99 18.95 17.56 20.49
6 Matěj Grohmann 16.63   19.40    Czech Republic 21.28 23.14 20.17 16.63 16.76
7 Salamon Tűzkő 18.30   19.62    Hungary 23.52 18.83 18.30 18.98 21.06
8 Balázs Bernát 18.57   20.06    Hungary 22.11 19.65 18.57 20.59 19.94
9 Filip Hrnko 15.63   20.22    Slovakia 15.63 25.25 23.86 16.29 20.50
10 Dániel Varga 17.71   21.53    Hungary 23.31 20.57 22.62 21.39 17.71
11 Bence János Csuti 21.82   23.06    Hungary 21.82 23.53 23.05 31.23 22.59
12 Ágoston Török 20.40   23.49    Hungary 22.92 20.40 27.21 26.92 20.62
13 Róbert Maróti 21.16   23.55    Hungary 24.22 21.16 23.01 28.76 23.42
14 Luboš Bartík 18.86   24.39    Czech Republic 23.67 24.63 18.86 26.11 24.86
15 Philipp Ručka 22.62   26.51    Slovakia 25.28 24.88 43.04 22.62 29.36
16 Anton Mozola 22.66   28.09    Slovakia 29.03 27.58 29.07 22.66 27.67
17 Dalibor Mrška 25.45   28.81    Slovakia 28.07 28.81 25.45 30.21 29.55
18 Olivér Perge 24.29   29.25    Hungary 31.44 36.15 31.41 24.90 24.29
19 Martin Šebesta 22.47   30.08    Czech Republic 29.34 22.47 30.96 29.93 34.28
20 Matěj Mužátko 22.50   30.34    Czech Republic 27.67 33.64 22.50 37.97 29.71
21 Kristóf Veres 28.88   32.21    Hungary 30.21 28.88 32.72 33.70 39.20
22 Kornél Vermes 26.24   32.25    Hungary 35.44 30.56 26.24 32.79 33.41
23 Miksa Budai 23.00   32.35    Hungary 35.98 32.67 28.85 23.00 35.54
24 György Pintér 29.84   35.48    Hungary 38.44 32.14 29.84 44.05 35.86
25 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 30.71   35.48    Slovakia 33.11 44.48 37.40 35.94 30.71
26 Bence Kovács 31.24   35.86    Hungary 40.72 32.82 40.30 31.24 34.46
27 Nela Sendlerová 32.69   36.59    Czech Republic 32.78 41.31 35.69 42.65 32.69
28 István Szepesi-Nagy 27.78   36.62    Hungary 36.43 27.78 33.99 39.43 47.83
29 Péter Dvorák 36.38   39.40    Hungary 37.71 36.38 38.99 41.50 51.85
30 Hunor Mogyorósi 38.71   46.14    Hungary 38.71 39.24 1:00.35 51.47 47.70
31 Jakub Čimbora 38.87   DNF    Slovakia 38.87 1:09.45 DNF DNF 1:17.68
32 Patrik Školník 40.23      Slovakia 40.23 44.82
33 Sebastián Okruhlica 42.94      Slovakia 42.94 DNF
34 Sándor Nágel 49.31      Hungary 49.31 DNF
35 Taddeus Szabó 53.60      Hungary 58.98 53.60
36 Michaela Švecová 53.79      Slovakia 53.79 1:21.13
37 Ján Kučera 55.67      Slovakia 55.67 1:22.53
38 Marko Michalka 1:22.94      Slovakia 1:49.94 1:22.94
39 Jakub Kniebugl 2:09.35      Slovakia DNF 2:09.35
40 Patrik Rázga 2:13.58      Slovakia 2:13.58 2:34.66
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hunor Bózsing 12.81   15.46    Hungary 16.22 17.42 12.81 13.11 17.05
2 Lukas Pohořelický 15.31   17.10    Czech Republic 15.32 18.68 15.31 21.63 17.29
3 Balázs Bernát 15.89   19.00    Hungary 15.89 18.76 18.21 20.04 21.49
4 Matúš Buffa 13.85   NR 19.27    Slovakia 22.85 16.78 13.85 20.11 20.93
5 Matěj Grohmann 17.95   19.90    Czech Republic 19.65 21.28 17.95 18.76 25.28
6 Michal Vasko 14.42   20.14    Slovakia 20.21 19.39 20.82 23.27 14.42
7 Salamon Tűzkő 19.08   21.70    Hungary 19.08 19.91 24.26 24.05 21.13
8 Bence Barát 19.27   23.51    Hungary 25.25 29.42 19.27 21.13 24.14
  Rubik's Clock   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Niki Placskó 8.56   9.55    Hungary 8.75 8.56 9.29 10.60 14.21
2 Olivér Perge 7.49   10.97    Hungary 11.54 10.88 15.81 10.48 7.49
3 Michael Röhrer 10.78   12.42    Austria 13.42 10.78 11.60 12.25 13.68
4 Matěj Mužátko 10.43   13.33    Czech Republic DNF 14.72 10.43 11.93 13.34
5 Hunor Bózsing 12.41   13.86    Hungary 13.34 DNF 13.27 12.41 14.96
6 Luboš Bartík 12.22   14.48    Czech Republic 16.52 12.22 13.04 16.73 13.87
7 Bence Barát 12.54   14.60    Hungary 14.98 16.33 12.54 13.67 15.16
8 Sanio Kasumovic 13.26   15.55    Austria 15.67 16.67 13.26 17.85 14.32
9 Dániel Varga 15.83   16.88    Hungary 17.64 DNF 15.83 15.89 17.10
10 Dalibor Mrška 16.79   21.12    Slovakia 16.79 21.78 26.36 22.11 19.46
11 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 17.67   23.29    Slovakia 21.66 19.62 DNF 17.67 28.59
12 István Szepesi-Nagy 16.51   DNF    Hungary 24.47 18.59 16.51 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Mužátko 8.05   8.51   NR  Czech Republic 8.05 8.11 9.04 8.39 DNF
2 Niki Placskó 8.60   9.44    Hungary 9.12 8.60 10.41 18.69 8.78
3 Olivér Perge 9.04   11.45    Hungary 12.85 9.04 9.93 11.58 13.99
4 Michael Röhrer 9.28   11.98    Austria DNF 9.28 11.17 13.67 11.10
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brúnó Bereczki 2.95   3.56   NR  Hungary 2.95 3.84 4.02 3.51 3.32
2 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 5.16   5.77    Slovakia 5.97 6.10 5.16 7.32 5.25
3 Luboš Bartík 5.38   5.91    Czech Republic 5.38 14.23 6.00 6.26 5.47
4 Hunor Bózsing 3.16   5.96    Hungary 8.00 9.09 4.20 3.16 5.69
5 Bence János Csuti 5.75   6.35    Hungary 6.60 8.63 6.44 5.75 6.00
6 Dalibor Mrška 6.05   6.81    Slovakia 6.05 6.74 7.19 9.12 6.49
7 Michaela Švecová 5.05   6.88    Slovakia 5.05 7.34 7.58 6.08 7.22
8 Dániel Varga 6.10   6.94    Hungary 6.19 8.01 6.61 6.10 DNF
9 Bence Barát 3.76   7.05    Hungary 9.00 3.76 5.34 6.81 13.45
10 Michael Röhrer 5.99   7.26    Austria 7.19 8.02 13.66 6.57 5.99
11 Róbert Maróti 6.53   8.60    Hungary 7.85 9.44 9.65 8.50 6.53
12 Matúš Buffa 5.52   8.74    Slovakia 10.12 9.82 12.26 6.28 5.52
13 Marko Michalka 7.08   8.78    Slovakia 9.10 7.82 9.41 14.52 7.08
14 Olivér Perge 4.91   9.03    Hungary 10.44 12.84 8.33 4.91 8.31
15 Bence Kovács 8.07   9.11    Hungary 8.91 9.14 9.28 8.07 16.27
16 Balázs Bernát 9.22   9.67    Hungary 9.22 9.87 10.63 9.81 9.34
17 Matěj Mužátko 7.95   10.29    Czech Republic 9.56 11.43 9.87 7.95 12.70
18 Jakub Čimbora 8.05   10.83    Slovakia 12.65 8.05 12.52 8.80 11.16
19 Philipp Ručka 8.53   11.25    Slovakia 9.57 8.53 14.80 9.39 DNF
20 István Szepesi-Nagy 10.76   11.28    Hungary 10.76 11.80 16.99 11.03 11.01
21 Lukas Pohořelický 10.77   12.81    Czech Republic 14.18 11.44 10.77 12.81 18.94
22 Patrik Školník 4.99   13.53    Slovakia 12.82 17.06 10.70 4.99 DNF
23 Henrik Rónai 13.47   13.93    Hungary 13.76 13.47 22.03 14.16 13.86
24 Patrik Rázga 10.32   15.19    Slovakia 17.19 16.86 16.66 10.32 12.05
25 Filip Hrnko 11.44   15.30    Slovakia 16.45 20.96 13.39 16.07 11.44
26 Sanio Kasumovic 12.16   15.54    Austria 17.58 12.16 16.14 17.39 13.09
27 Nela Sendlerová 13.59   16.97    Czech Republic 16.02 22.06 17.43 13.59 17.46
28 Ján Kučera 15.90   17.29    Slovakia DNF 16.82 16.52 15.90 18.54
29 Niki Placskó 13.36   18.88    Hungary 13.74 DNF 15.73 13.36 27.16
30 Taddeus Szabó 11.25   22.97    Hungary 35.00 17.67 29.65 11.25 21.58
31 Jakub Kniebugl 15.90   23.99    Slovakia 20.51 15.90 27.52 33.78 23.95
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brúnó Bereczki 3.14   4.04    Hungary 4.23 3.14 4.03 5.92 3.86
2 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 3.78   5.45   NR  Slovakia 7.93 4.52 6.81 3.78 5.01
3 Dániel Varga 4.52   5.92    Hungary 7.73 4.52 4.86 8.29 5.16
4 Bence Barát 4.03   6.44    Hungary 6.82 4.03 7.38 7.38 5.13
5 Bence János Csuti 5.40   6.85    Hungary 9.16 6.19 7.39 6.96 5.40
6 Dalibor Mrška 5.46   7.04    Slovakia 9.67 6.29 8.53 5.46 6.30
7 Hunor Bózsing 6.34   7.26    Hungary 6.94 6.74 16.54 8.10 6.34
8 Michaela Švecová 5.11   8.64    Slovakia 8.87 8.61 8.44 5.11 9.85
9 Michael Röhrer 5.63   8.89    Austria 8.73 5.63 11.26 11.17 6.77
10 Luboš Bartík 6.03   10.27    Czech Republic 12.95 10.93 6.03 8.35 11.54
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dalibor Mrška 3.48   4.83    Slovakia 3.48 5.65 4.68 4.85 4.97
2 Matúš Buffa 4.02   6.02    Slovakia 5.23 7.08 4.02 5.75 8.91
3 Bence Barát 4.94   6.55    Hungary 9.94 5.75 5.78 8.13 4.94
4 Matěj Mužátko 5.35   6.66    Czech Republic 6.39 8.30 5.35 7.81 5.79
5 Hunor Bózsing 3.91   6.80    Hungary 14.43 3.91 9.59 6.14 4.68
6 Róbert Maróti 5.80   7.21    Hungary 12.71 6.71 5.80 7.72 7.19
7 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 4.85   7.47    Slovakia 15.31 5.11 11.35 5.95 4.85
8 Michaela Švecová 6.64   7.72    Slovakia 7.64 6.64 9.63 7.12 8.39
9 István Szepesi-Nagy 6.37   7.92    Hungary 10.43 6.37 8.40 7.78 7.59
10 Luboš Bartík 7.34   8.78    Czech Republic 12.33 7.74 8.88 7.34 9.73
11 Marko Michalka 5.47   9.21    Slovakia 10.06 11.61 DNF 5.47 5.97
12 Jakub Čimbora 10.21   12.61    Slovakia 13.39 13.84 12.37 10.21 12.08
13 Filip Hrnko 7.88   12.74    Slovakia 15.70 7.88 14.25 13.50 10.47
14 Olivér Perge 9.88   13.81    Hungary 11.27 17.19 13.98 9.88 16.17
15 Bence Kovács 8.01   13.83    Hungary 9.04 8.01 12.14 20.32 DNF
16 Anton Mozola 12.17   13.97    Slovakia 12.20 DNF 15.76 12.17 13.95
17 Sanio Kasumovic 12.58   14.80    Austria 12.58 13.74 23.96 14.03 16.64
18 Patrik Školník 11.76   14.99    Slovakia 14.95 11.76 19.20 14.97 15.05
19 Dániel Varga 11.37   15.07    Hungary 16.47 11.37 14.05 18.91 14.68
20 Michael Röhrer 11.18   16.51    Austria 16.58 14.41 11.18 25.99 18.53
21 Niki Placskó 21.50   23.63    Hungary 21.50 22.20 37.66 21.98 26.70
22 Ján Kučera 14.10   26.36    Slovakia 34.76 14.10 24.68 30.31 24.09
23 Taddeus Szabó 24.94   30.95    Hungary 24.94 44.20 28.15 30.74 33.95
24 Jakub Kniebugl 31.17   39.62    Slovakia 49.13 53.66 32.47 37.27 31.17
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dalibor Mrška 4.01   4.77    Slovakia 5.17 5.40 4.33 4.01 4.82
2 Bence Barát 5.49   6.66    Hungary 11.14 6.09 5.88 8.01 5.49
3 Hunor Bózsing 4.56   7.07    Hungary 10.10 5.55 5.56 4.56 10.52
4 Róbert Maróti 5.93   8.11    Hungary 10.85 6.88 7.08 5.93 10.36
5 Michaela Švecová 6.83   8.29    Slovakia 8.28 7.34 11.62 6.83 9.26
6 Luboš Bartík 6.24   8.60    Czech Republic 12.38 9.21 6.24 10.18 6.42
7 Matěj Mužátko 8.00   8.87    Czech Republic 9.77 8.01 12.00 8.00 8.84
8 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 5.54   8.96    Slovakia 11.43 8.95 5.54 8.98 8.94
9 István Szepesi-Nagy 7.55   9.31    Hungary 8.55 7.55 12.63 11.36 8.03
10 Matúš Buffa 6.27   9.33    Slovakia 14.38 6.27 DNF 6.91 6.71
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Mužátko 13:24.00   NR DNF    Czech Republic 13:24.00 DNF DNF
2 Luboš Bartík 13:29.00   DNF    Czech Republic DNF 13:29.00 DNS
3 Bence Barát DNF   DNF    Hungary DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U D F R' D2 L' D2 R2 B' L B2 L2 F2 R' B2 R' B2 U2
A #2 F2 L2 B F' L2 B' D2 L F2 U' B D' L B2 F L2 F' D F2
A #3 L2 B L2 F2 D2 L2 U2 F2 D2 U L B' F' U R' B' U' R B R'
A #4 F2 L D2 B' U F B2 R' F' B2 D B2 D' F2 L2 D2 R2 D2 B2
A #5 U2 B D2 R2 B F2 D2 L' B F2 L' B' L2 F2 L2 U F2 L2
A Ex#1 R L' F L' U2 R2 D2 F D2 F R2 D L2 B2 U' R2 B2
A Ex#2 U2 L2 B' L2 F2 L2 B' U2 R2 F U2 L U L F2 L2 R2 U' B' R'
B #1 B2 U2 F2 R2 D U2 L2 D R D' B L R2 D L2 R D F' D
B #2 B D2 L2 B2 R2 F' R2 B D2 U' B D L' D2 F' L B R' D L2
B #3 D' R2 D' R2 U' L2 F2 L2 R' U' F L' D2 F2 D B L2 U2 B
B #4 B2 L2 U' L2 D2 F2 R' B L' U2 B' D' F L B D2 B' F'
B #5 F2 L2 B2 F2 L' D2 L' U2 R D L B2 F' L B L D F R2 D2
B Ex#1 U' L2 B2 L2 D2 R2 D2 U' R B U' F' D2 R' F' L' R' D2 R' F
B Ex#2 D2 R' F2 R' B2 U2 L D2 U2 L U F U B' F L U' B R2 D2
C #1 F B' R D' L2 F U' D' F2 B L' F2 U L2 U2 L2 U R2 D2
C #2 B2 U' B2 U2 F2 U2 R2 F2 L2 U' L F R U2 F D L2 R B' U'
C #3 D2 B2 F2 L2 U2 L F2 U2 B' F2 U' F2 U B2 L2 F' L2 U' R
C #4 B2 R' F2 L' D2 B2 L2 D' B R D U R2 U L' U' R2 F2
C #5 F2 D' B2 L2 F L' F2 R' U' F D2 R2 B2 U2 F2 D' L2 U' B2 L2
C Ex#1 L2 B' L2 B' R2 F D2 B2 R2 F' U2 L' B2 L2 D' B L U' B2 D2 F
C Ex#2 U' L2 F2 U' B2 F2 R2 D F2 D U' L' D2 B2 U2 B D' F U' R' U'
D #1 B' U2 R' L F' U2 D' B' D2 F' U2 B D2 L2 F' L2 B' L2
D #2 R2 D R2 D R2 B2 U2 R2 U R2 U' R D R2 F' L B R' F' U B2
D #3 L2 R2 F' R2 F L2 R2 F L B U2 L2 F R B2 L2 U' L' B
D #4 D2 U2 L2 B' F2 R2 F' L2 D2 L' U' B' F' U2 R' U F D'
D #5 R2 U2 F2 U2 R D2 L D' F2 U F' L2 U2 R F2 R D2 B2 L
D Ex#1 D' U2 F2 U' R2 D2 L2 U B' D2 U' B2 R' F2 L' B L F D2 F2
D Ex#2 D L B2 R U L F2 B R L2 F' R2 F U2 D2 F L2 U2 B L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 F' D2 F' U2 R2 B2 D2 R2 D R' U' R2 F' L F D' R2
A #2 B2 R2 D L F D' F2 U F2 B R' U2 B2 R B2 R' D2 B2 D2 B2
A #3 B U2 B2 L' B2 R2 D' B D B' U' D2 L2 U L2 F2 U2 R2
A #4 F2 L2 D' R2 F2 U' B2 L F2 L2 B U' B F' U' R D2 L U
A #5 U2 L' B D F D R' U2 L U' D' L2 D B2 D' F2 L2 B2 D2
A Ex#1 R L' U2 D B R B L' U L B' R2 D R2 U' F2 U' D2 F2
A Ex#2 B D2 B F U2 F D2 L2 D F2 L' D' B R' F R2 D B' D2
B #1 U2 D F B2 R B L' F' U D2 B L2 D L2 D F2 U' B2 U R2
B #2 D' U L2 F2 D2 U' F2 R2 F' D2 B2 L D' R U' B R2 B2 F'
B #3 L' U R' F' L' B R D' R U' L U2 L2 B' L2 F' B2 L2 F2 U2
B #4 D' F2 L2 R2 D2 U' F2 L2 B2 L' B F D U2 B D' B F U
B #5 R2 F2 B' R U L' F' R2 U L U2 F2 L B2 L' U2 L F2 L U2
B Ex#1 U' B' U L' D2 B2 R D B R' F2 U2 D2 F' U2 B' L2 B D2
B Ex#2 D2 R' U2 L2 D2 B2 R U2 R' U2 R F R2 U B' L F' R B U
C #1 F R2 D2 B' U2 B L2 B' F2 L' D F2 D L2 R F' D' B2 D2
C #2 R' F2 R D2 R B2 L D2 B' L F2 D R' U R' B' U2 R' U
C #3 U2 F2 U' F2 D L2 D L2 R' B' D' U R' B L B' U' F2 L
C #4 B' R' D2 R2 U L F2 U' L' D' R' F2 D' R2 U' B2 U D2 R2
C #5 L B2 R2 D2 U2 F2 D2 R' D' L' D L2 U R B' D' F L U
C Ex#1 R2 D2 R' B2 R' U2 L D2 R U2 R B' R' B2 R' U' F' D L' B L
C Ex#2 F2 D2 B' L2 B' R2 F' L2 B U2 L' D' B2 D L B U' F L2 R
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U2 R B2 U2 L D2 L' U2 B' L2 D U2 F U B U2 L B2
A #2 B L F L2 U' F' U2 F R F U' F' U2 D2 L2 D2 B2 D2 B2
A #3 U2 F R2 B U2 L2 B' R2 B D' L2 U R' B D L' U F' D B2
A #4 D' L2 B2 U' R2 D' R2 D R' U L2 F L2 R2 F D2 U' B' F2
A #5 D2 U2 R U2 B2 D2 R' B2 D2 L R' D' B D2 U B F2 L B F
A Ex#1 L2 F U2 B' D2 B' R2 D2 R F' D' U2 B' F' R' D' B2 L2 D
A Ex#2 U R' B2 R' F L' U2 R2 U2 F' D' F2 B U2 B R2 L2 F D2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U' F' U' R2 U' F R2 F' U2
A #2 R' U F R U' R U2 R' F R U'
A #3 R' F' R U R' F' R U2 R' F' R
A #4 U' R U' R2 F' U2 R' U' F R2 U'
A #5 U' R U' R2 F U' F U R' U' F
A Ex#1 R2 U' R2 U2 R U2 R U' R2 F U2
A Ex#2 U R2 F R2 U' R' U' R' U2 F U
B #1 R F U2 R U2 R' F U2 R2 U' F'
B #2 R2 F U' R2 U2 R' U R' U' F2 U2
B #3 R' U R U' R2 F' U2 F U' R U
B #4 U2 R' F2 U R2 U' R' U' R' U2 F
B #5 U2 R' U F U' F U R U F' U2
B Ex#1 U R F R' U2 R U2 R U' R2 U2
B Ex#2 R F' U' R2 F' U2 F' R U R' F'
C #1 U' R F' R' U R U2 F' R2 F U2
C #2 R2 F U2 R U R' F R U2 R' U2
C #3 U R F U' F U' F' R U' R U'
C #4 U' R' U F U' R2 U2 R' U R' F'
C #5 R U2 R2 U R2 U' R2 F U2 R' U'
C Ex#1 U' R' F U' R' U' R2 U2 F U' R
C Ex#2 R' U F U2 R' U' R2 U2 R2 F' R
D #1 R' U2 F U2 F' U R' F U' R U
D #2 U2 F' U' R2 F U' F2 R U2 R' U'
D #3 U2 R' F' U2 R U R' F R' F U'
D #4 R U' R' U' R U' R2 U R F' U'
D #5 R' U' F' U2 R U' R' F' R U' R
D Ex#1 U2 R F' R' U R' F U' F R2 F
D Ex#2 R' U2 F' U' F R2 U2 F U' R' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 F U R F' U' R2 U' F' U2
A #2 R' U' R U R' F R2 F' R2 U' R'
A #3 R' F U2 R U' R U2 F' U R' F'
A #4 R' U' F' R U' R' U' F2 U' F U2
A #5 U' R2 U2 R U R' U2 F R U2 R
A Ex#1 U2 F R2 U' R2 F U2 F U' R2 U2
A Ex#2 F U2 R U R' F R U2 R' F' R2
B #1 R' F U' F2 R2 U' F' U2 R2 U2 F
B #2 R U' F R2 U2 R' U R' F' R U2
B #3 F U F U' R U' R' U F R U'
B #4 U2 R F' U2 F' R' U R' F U F
B #5 U R U2 R2 F R' U2 R' U' F R
B Ex#1 R F U R2 U2 R2 U' F U2 R U
B Ex#2 R F' U2 F U2 F R2 U' R2 F U2
C #1 U R' U' F R2 U2 F U R U2 R2
C #2 U R U2 R2 U2 F U' R U2 R F
C #3 R' U2 F2 R U' R' U' R2 F2 U' R
C #4 R U R U' R2 U' F' U' R2 U R'
C #5 R' U' F U2 R' F' U2 F' U2 R U
C Ex#1 R U2 R' U R U' R2 F U' F R
C Ex#2 R' U2 R' U2 R U' R' F' R U2 R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F R2 F' R2 F2 U2 R U2 R' F
A #2 U' R' F' U F2 U' F U' R U2 R
A #3 R' F' R U R U2 R' U R' U2 R
A #4 R' U F U R U' R' F U' F R
A #5 R U' R' U' R F R2 F U2 F U'
A Ex#1 R' F2 U' R' U2 F R U2 R' U2 R2
A Ex#2 U R2 F' U2 R U R' U' R2 F' U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L' D2 F2 D2 R B' U2 F' U R D U' R2 U' B2 U' R2 U2 Uw2 Fw2 U F' Uw2 L2 B2 D Fw2 Rw2 U Fw2 B' L U2 Rw' B Uw2 Rw B2 D2 Fw Uw' F' Uw'
A #2 B' D2 F U2 B L2 B' L2 U2 D' R F2 L2 B D' F' D' F R' Rw2 Uw2 U R2 Fw2 L Fw2 F2 R' Fw2 L' D' Fw D2 R2 Fw2 L2 Uw Fw L' Uw D2 R' B
A #3 B2 D2 U2 B R U2 F U L R' F2 R2 B2 L2 D U B2 D2 U' Uw2 B' L' Uw2 F R2 U2 Fw2 D2 L2 B' Rw2 Uw B R D B Fw U L' Uw2 Rw' Uw' B2 F'
A #4 R D U' L R B R2 F' R D2 F2 U R2 U' L2 U R2 F2 B2 Rw2 F' Uw2 U' F D' Fw2 L2 F' Rw2 B' Uw2 D2 Rw' F B2 Rw' Fw' R F' Rw' Uw' B' Rw2 U'
A #5 D F2 L2 D' B2 R2 D B U D2 F' R2 D2 L2 U' L' U Uw2 Rw2 B2 L' B2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 F2 B' L B2 D2 Uw' Fw2 L' Uw' L U2 Fw' Uw' B U2 Rw' Uw2
A Ex#1 B L' F2 U L D F D2 L' F2 D F B L2 U2 B2 L2 U2 F U2 Fw2 R' B L' Uw2 Rw2 R' B U2 B Rw2 Uw Rw2 Uw' B' U' L' Fw2 B Rw U2 Fw' Rw2 R'
A Ex#2 R2 U2 F2 D2 L U2 L U2 F2 L F' U R F R D2 L' F' R F Rw2 U Fw2 L' U Rw2 U' Fw2 U2 R' B L' Fw F2 D F' U2 Rw U2 Rw B Uw' Fw2
B #1 D2 L2 U2 D2 B2 L' U2 L B2 U2 F U' B' L2 F2 B D2 L2 U' Fw2 Uw2 D B Rw2 B Rw2 F' U' F D' L2 Fw2 Rw D R U' L Fw' Rw Fw' B2 Rw' Uw Fw R
B #2 B R' U F' U2 D F U2 D2 L' B' D2 F2 U2 F L2 B2 L2 D2 F' D2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 L2 B Rw2 B D' F2 B Uw2 R2 Rw L B U' R' U2 B Fw' Rw R Uw2 Fw' D2
B #3 R' U D2 R' L' D L' B U2 D F2 U2 R' U2 R2 L' U2 R2 D2 L' Fw2 Rw2 R D' B2 Rw2 Fw2 R U2 R Fw' L D L B2 D Uw F2 R' Fw2 Rw' F2 U
B #4 L2 U' R2 U D L2 R2 D' B2 R2 D2 L F' R F2 R2 U' D F' U' Fw2 D' U B U2 Rw2 Uw2 D F Rw2 R2 B' Rw' F B2 U Uw Rw Uw2 Rw' U2 Fw' R' L
B #5 L' B2 R L' U B D2 F B2 L B U D2 F2 D R2 D2 L2 U2 B2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 U2 L' Fw2 U' L' Uw2 L B2 D2 Fw R B F' D U' Rw' Uw2 D' Fw L2 U'
B Ex#1 R2 D2 L2 U R2 L2 B2 D F2 R2 D' L D' R' U' B U2 B' U Rw2 F' U' L2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 D Fw2 B' U2 Fw2 Uw2 R F' Rw R U Fw Rw' L2 U2 Fw2 Uw Rw' Uw2
B Ex#2 U' F L2 F R' U' R' L B D' U2 L F2 U2 R' L2 B2 D2 L U2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 D Fw2 L R' Uw2 D2 R' U' Rw2 Fw2 B D Fw' F' U2 Uw' F2 R' Uw Rw' R' L2
C #1 B U L' F' U2 R U B' U B2 D2 R2 L U2 B2 R U2 B2 Fw2 Rw2 R' B2 Rw2 B R Uw2 D2 U2 Rw2 R B' Uw' F' L2 R' Uw' Rw F2 D R Fw Uw' R
C #2 R' U' F' R L U' R B2 L2 U' F' R2 L2 F L2 U2 F2 R2 F2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 F U B R2 B' D2 Rw2 R2 Uw2 B' D2 R Fw2 Uw2 B' Rw' U' Uw Fw2 Uw' Fw L2
C #3 L2 U2 B2 U2 D2 F2 R B2 D2 B' D' L' B D2 F R U2 L B' Fw2 Rw2 L' Fw2 D2 R' B L2 Fw2 B L' F' B2 Uw' Rw2 Fw2 D L F' L2 Rw' Uw' R' Fw' Uw2 F' D'
C #4 R' B2 L' F2 L F2 U2 R F L B2 L' F D B D2 U B' L Uw2 Rw2 U R D2 Rw2 D U' R' Fw2 D' L Fw' U' Fw B D2 Uw U2 Fw2 F2 Rw' B R'
C #5 D R2 F2 R2 U2 D' B2 D' L' U' D2 B2 R' U2 R' U2 B D B2 Fw2 D' R B2 L2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 R F2 U' Fw' L' B' F L2 R Rw Fw2 Rw Fw' Uw D B
C Ex#1 L2 F2 U2 F2 L F2 B2 R F' D L U2 F' R D B U2 B' R Rw2 F' D2 Fw2 L Fw2 F D2 R Fw2 F2 D2 R' Uw' B Rw2 Uw' Fw L B2 Rw2 F2 Uw L
C Ex#2 R2 F L2 F L2 B2 L' B U2 F R2 D' R' B2 R' D2 B Fw2 L R2 Uw2 Rw2 F U2 Fw2 L Uw2 D2 F2 L Uw B D L' U' Rw Uw' Fw D' F2 U R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 F2 R D2 R2 F2 L' D L' B' U2 F L2 U D' B' L' U2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 U' D2 F' R2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 B' R2 Rw' U Fw2 F Rw' R' D Rw Fw U B' D2 Fw
A #2 D' R' L2 B L D' F L2 D' L F' L D2 B2 R F2 D2 F2 R2 B2 Uw2 L' Uw2 R2 D Fw2 Rw2 L2 U L B2 L' U' Fw' U' R Fw2 Uw2 Rw' U2 Fw Uw' U R U
A #3 L' D2 L' U2 F2 L U2 R' U R B2 L2 R2 B' R2 U' F' U L' Fw2 R' L U' R' Fw2 R D Rw2 R' U Fw Uw2 D Fw' U2 F U2 Rw' U R' Fw2 Uw' R2 B2
A #4 U2 B2 R' U2 F2 D2 L2 B2 F2 U' F U B D' L' D' L2 U D' Rw2 Uw2 D Rw2 U' L2 D B F2 Rw2 B D' L2 Rw Fw2 F' D' F2 Fw Rw' B' L' Uw2 Rw2 Fw B'
A #5 B2 R B L2 B L B U R D' L' B2 L2 R' B2 U2 R2 B2 F2 R' Fw2 Uw2 F Rw2 F D' B Rw2 B' L2 D' Fw2 D2 Rw' D' F2 L' Uw Rw2 Fw U L D Rw' R
A Ex#1 B2 R2 D' R2 U2 L2 D R' F D' B2 L' F2 R B D L U' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 L' B' R' D2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 R Fw2 F' U Fw2 Uw D2 B' Rw2 Fw L Fw2 Rw' Uw2 L
A Ex#2 B D2 U' F2 L F2 U2 F2 U B R2 B2 F2 D2 R2 D R2 U' L2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U' L F2 Uw2 L' Uw2 U' R' B' R2 Fw' L' F D' F' Rw Uw Fw2 Uw F' Rw' B2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw R Rw' F' L Fw U' R Dw' U' F' U' Rw Bw2 Fw2 Dw' Rw' B Dw2 Lw' F' R F2 Uw2 Lw2 F2 Fw2 Uw2 Lw L2 F2 Rw B Dw' D B2 Uw R' Lw' Rw2 Fw' F' Dw Rw Fw Lw' Uw Bw Fw2 D' Rw F2 U' Dw' Fw2 Lw2 Dw U' B Lw'
A #2 Lw' Fw Dw F2 Bw' Uw Lw R Dw' R' Fw D' U Dw L' Fw' L Dw U2 F' Fw' Rw Fw2 Uw Rw Dw2 F Fw' B2 R D' B2 Uw' R2 Bw Fw2 R B Lw2 B2 D' U2 Bw' Uw' D Rw2 Bw2 Rw2 R' Lw' Bw2 Rw' L R B2 Bw2 Rw' Bw Lw2 L'
A #3 Bw2 Lw2 R' Bw' Uw F' Bw2 Fw2 L2 Fw2 U2 D R2 B Fw R2 D2 R Dw2 Fw2 D2 Dw Rw2 F' Lw2 Rw' D' U' R Uw' Dw' L Bw2 F' L' U Rw Uw' B D Rw B2 Dw' Rw Lw2 F Rw' Bw B' Lw' Bw Rw2 L2 U D Bw2 Uw' U Rw Lw'
A #4 B' Rw2 Bw2 R' D' B' Bw' R Dw Bw' D Bw' B2 Fw' F' D2 L R Bw' D2 L U Dw Bw L' Dw' Lw' Dw2 B Lw Bw' Lw Rw' Dw2 Bw2 Rw Lw2 Dw' Bw2 F' Rw' D2 Bw Lw2 U2 Rw U' F R' Lw2 Uw Lw2 Rw2 B L' Dw2 Rw B Bw2 F2
A #5 D' B Bw Rw L' Lw2 Bw R Bw' R' Dw Bw2 Rw B' L' Lw Fw R2 B Dw' Bw Fw L F Rw' B2 F2 Fw2 Uw' Dw2 Rw' Dw2 Bw' D2 R' L2 U L2 B Lw' F' Bw R' Fw' D2 Lw2 Uw Dw Rw R' U2 Uw2 Rw Fw' Bw' Rw2 B2 L' Rw2 Lw2
A Ex#1 F2 Bw' Fw' D' Lw Uw' Bw Fw F' L U Rw2 Lw2 B2 R' B Dw' F' Dw' Fw2 Lw Bw F R' Uw' D' Rw' R Uw2 D L B2 Fw2 L R2 Rw' B Dw' Uw2 R2 L' D' Fw' D' F' Uw' Dw D' B Bw2 Dw' B Bw2 Dw F R Dw' B F Rw
A Ex#2 U' Fw2 Dw2 F Uw Fw' Rw F2 Lw2 Bw F' Dw F Bw' D F D Bw2 Uw F2 Lw2 Rw2 Fw2 B2 U' R U2 R2 Uw U Bw Rw D2 B' D R F2 Lw Uw U' Fw2 R2 Lw Bw U Lw' B D2 L' D Bw Dw2 Bw' Dw2 Uw L' Uw' Bw' L' Fw'
B #1 Lw Fw D R2 Uw' Fw' F' Lw' F' Uw2 Dw2 B' U' Bw' Uw2 F Bw2 B' Uw Dw D Fw' L2 Bw' Dw2 B2 Fw R2 B2 Rw2 Dw2 F Lw2 U' L2 F2 R Rw' F B2 D Lw2 F Bw Dw' Bw Dw R' Rw2 D2 B Fw' Uw2 Bw' U2 B' Uw B2 Dw R
B #2 U' F' D2 U2 Uw L Uw' D F' U B' L' Lw2 B' Lw' Bw2 B Dw' Uw' D' U2 B R' Uw2 Bw Dw2 L' Uw' L' U Fw F Dw2 D2 L' Bw2 Dw2 R2 Lw' D F2 U' L' B L Fw' L' Uw' F Lw U2 F2 D' Uw' Bw' F' Dw2 Fw F' Rw'
B #3 L' B D' Uw R2 Uw' L' Bw2 Fw Lw' R' U' Fw2 Dw Uw' B' Bw2 L Uw Lw2 Fw' Lw U Uw' L' Fw Bw D Rw2 L' B' F2 Dw R2 Fw2 R F' Dw L' Dw2 L' U R Rw' B D Fw2 B Dw' Lw' L2 B2 R' U D Dw R' L2 Bw Fw'
B #4 Rw L B2 F2 R' Lw B Uw2 Fw F' L' F R2 Rw' L' Uw' L U2 Fw' U Lw' D F2 R' B' Bw2 R2 Dw' L' B' F' Uw' L' B' F U' Rw' Dw2 R D' B2 Lw2 Fw Uw2 U2 L Fw2 F2 R2 Lw' Fw B2 Lw F2 B2 Uw U' D Bw2 Dw'
B #5 Fw D Fw2 L U' D2 Dw B2 R2 Lw2 F B Lw2 R Fw' Dw U2 B' Rw' Fw' Lw2 Dw Rw Bw2 B' Dw2 F' Uw2 F' U Uw Lw2 Bw D' Uw R U2 L Uw' U' Fw' R' Rw' Fw B' Rw' Uw' B' Bw2 R L' Bw D Dw2 Uw' U Fw2 Dw' L' F
B Ex#1 B R U' D Uw' L' Lw Uw Fw2 B Bw2 U2 Lw2 B2 Fw F2 Uw2 Dw' R2 B2 D2 Fw' Dw L' Dw Uw Bw2 D' F' Lw Bw2 Rw' R' Uw' F2 Lw2 Bw B' Lw2 L2 D2 R Uw2 Dw Rw' Fw' L U D Fw2 Uw Fw U' Uw Dw' R2 U' Uw Rw2 U
B Ex#2 Fw2 Bw2 Dw2 R2 Bw2 D' Bw2 Lw2 B' Fw Rw2 B2 Uw' Rw' Dw L Rw D' F' D' Dw2 B' Dw2 R2 D' F Rw' B2 R2 Fw2 R2 F Rw2 L' Bw' Rw2 D L' U' Rw Lw' Dw Rw' Dw L' B2 Rw' Fw' Lw2 B Fw' Rw2 D' Uw2 Dw F Lw2 Dw2 L2 B
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B Fw2 F' Dw2 Bw' Fw L2 Uw R' B' Uw' B Lw B2 Dw2 F' Bw2 R U R D2 R' Rw2 Lw' D2 L F2 B R Dw' Fw Uw R' L2 B2 Uw2 Dw2 B Dw' Uw B D B2 U Bw' Fw' Uw' D Rw B2 R2 U' L2 B Rw Dw' R F2 Lw2 D
A #2 Dw2 Rw' Lw' R' Fw2 Rw' Uw' U2 Rw' U2 F' Dw2 D' L' Lw B' Uw' D L' F' Fw Rw' U2 Bw' F Uw U B2 Lw2 U' Lw2 U' Bw2 R2 L' Fw' D Rw2 Fw2 Lw2 Uw Fw' Uw2 R L2 Lw F2 Uw' Lw2 R2 Fw Bw Lw2 B' Rw L R2 Uw' R Fw'
A #3 Fw' D Bw Lw F' Dw B' D Rw R2 Uw2 R' D U2 Dw2 Fw L' U B D Uw' Lw2 R2 Uw2 B2 Lw2 F U2 B' D2 Fw Dw B' Rw2 Bw' Fw F' Dw2 D' R Uw Lw' D' Dw B' D2 L Fw' D R Dw Uw2 D F2 D2 Uw Rw2 Dw B' R2
A #4 Bw' Dw' Lw B2 R' B Bw' F' U Fw2 Uw' Dw Rw2 Uw' D' Fw' R' Fw Lw Bw' Lw' Rw2 B2 L2 Rw D Dw Fw B' Bw2 L' B Fw R' B' Rw Lw Fw2 U2 D Dw2 Rw2 Dw Fw2 Uw2 Dw L D L' Dw' F2 B Rw B Fw' Bw Uw D' B' L'
A #5 Fw' L2 B' Uw2 D' R2 L Uw U' F' Dw' Lw Bw2 Dw' Uw2 D2 U2 R2 L Lw Fw U L2 Dw2 U F2 Dw' Lw2 Uw2 U2 Fw' B U R Fw' Bw2 Lw' D' Uw2 L F Uw2 L2 Bw2 U2 B2 L D F Fw2 D2 Lw2 Uw2 Lw U2 Fw' R' Fw Bw2 L'
A Ex#1 Rw Fw Lw' L Bw' F Lw2 F Uw' R2 Fw2 Uw Rw2 Uw F Fw2 U2 D' Uw' Rw2 B Rw Dw2 Fw L2 B2 L U Dw' Bw L Uw2 R2 Rw' F2 Dw Rw2 F B2 L F' Lw2 Bw' D R' U2 Dw2 F Rw2 U2 Bw Lw' B' R' B2 Rw Fw' D2 F R2
A Ex#2 L2 D' B' Dw2 R Fw Rw' B2 Uw B' Lw' Dw' R Rw2 Dw2 Uw' Lw U B2 D' L2 Dw2 F2 Fw2 Rw' B' Fw' R' F' Lw2 R2 Dw2 B' Fw' Dw R' B' Bw L2 Fw' U' F' R2 F U Dw R' Fw' Uw Dw2 L2 Rw U' R' B Lw' Uw' Rw Lw Dw
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw2 R' F Rw2 U F' L Lw B' R 3Uw2 Bw' 3Rw' Lw' R B' Fw2 U 3Uw' Rw2 3Fw R Fw 3Fw2 L F Lw B2 Uw L' 3Rw Uw' Bw' 3Uw R2 Fw Rw2 F 3Rw F2 D' B2 3Fw' Lw Dw2 3Fw' 3Rw Rw' 3Uw2 L Dw2 Rw2 Dw2 3Rw' 3Fw2 Uw' 3Fw' D2 3Uw2 F' Uw' D' F2 Fw2 3Fw 3Uw' U' Fw 3Uw F' 3Rw' 3Uw2 B2 Dw 3Uw' 3Fw2 3Rw' L2 Bw2 Uw
A #2 U Bw Rw2 Dw2 L Lw D' Uw' R2 Rw2 3Rw2 Dw Rw' Bw2 Rw2 Fw' Uw B U2 Fw2 3Rw2 Bw2 F' 3Rw' Dw' 3Rw' U' Bw' Uw2 R' Bw B U2 F Bw Fw2 Lw 3Rw F R Fw2 F' 3Rw Dw2 F U 3Rw2 Uw Bw2 3Rw2 Rw2 D Bw' Rw2 Uw2 Dw2 Fw' B' 3Rw' Rw Bw' 3Fw Fw F' 3Uw' 3Fw 3Rw D' Dw' Fw' 3Uw' U B' 3Fw' Lw 3Rw Rw' 3Fw B' F'
A #3 R2 B Lw Rw' 3Uw 3Fw Bw2 3Uw Lw Rw2 Dw2 U' R' Bw2 F2 3Uw' Bw Rw' 3Uw' Uw Rw 3Fw' Fw F2 Bw2 Dw' U Uw' Lw2 Bw2 F' Dw Fw' Bw' F' 3Fw2 3Uw2 D Bw' 3Uw L' Fw Bw Uw2 3Rw D U' Lw2 3Rw2 B 3Fw2 Bw2 Fw 3Rw' Dw' Fw' Rw' R2 Lw' Bw' Lw2 3Uw' Lw 3Uw2 Dw' Rw B' Dw2 Uw Fw2 Lw' Rw F2 Bw2 U2 B L2 D2 Dw' B2
A Ex#1 Fw2 B' Lw2 D 3Uw U2 F2 Rw2 L' Fw' 3Rw' Rw' Lw' U2 3Uw2 Fw' Rw' Uw R' Bw D Bw2 Fw' U2 L' U' Fw' Lw2 D Lw R2 U2 3Fw' 3Rw2 Dw' F' Lw' U Fw2 D L 3Uw2 F Bw' L2 3Rw F' R Uw 3Uw' F2 R' 3Fw' Lw2 U 3Uw D Lw' 3Rw2 R D2 3Fw' Fw Bw' L Uw2 R 3Rw' U2 Lw2 R Rw' B F' Lw' L Fw Lw2 B' R2
A Ex#2 U Rw' D Uw2 Rw 3Rw' Uw2 F L D U' 3Uw 3Rw' Dw Bw2 B' U' 3Rw2 3Uw U2 Lw2 Fw' 3Rw F' U Bw2 3Fw' F' Lw L' Dw' D' 3Uw2 R 3Uw' Uw2 3Rw 3Uw Uw Fw Uw2 Bw' Dw' 3Rw Fw' 3Uw B2 R2 Bw' L2 Uw' Bw2 R' 3Uw2 Fw2 3Rw U' Fw' B2 R Dw F2 L' R2 U 3Rw2 Fw U Fw D2 Bw' B F R' Uw' Fw' U2 Fw Uw' 3Fw'
B #1 Dw2 Rw2 Dw2 L' Bw Lw' 3Rw Uw D' B2 3Rw 3Uw Uw Lw2 Uw Fw' F' L2 3Rw2 R2 Uw Fw' L' B Bw' Fw 3Rw2 L' Lw Rw' R2 Fw U L 3Uw' U2 B' 3Fw Dw Fw 3Fw2 Rw Bw 3Rw2 B' U2 B2 Bw F2 3Uw Bw' L2 R Lw U' D2 R2 3Rw2 L Fw Bw2 Dw2 L 3Rw' 3Fw' Fw' Lw' Fw2 F' L B U R' F D Dw' Lw' U Fw2 3Fw'
B #2 3Fw U2 Rw' D Bw2 R2 L2 Fw Lw2 3Fw2 Lw 3Rw' L R B2 Rw2 Dw' Uw2 Lw' Fw R2 3Uw2 Lw' 3Fw2 F' R Fw 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Uw2 Rw' R2 Fw2 B2 Lw2 Dw2 3Fw Uw' R' Uw2 L2 3Uw' Dw B Rw2 Uw2 Lw 3Fw F' D Dw2 3Rw' U B' Uw2 B2 U Fw2 3Uw2 U2 Bw' D2 R' 3Uw2 3Rw2 Lw' Dw' L Lw2 3Uw F' 3Uw F2 Bw 3Fw2 3Rw' F' B' Dw2 3Rw2
B #3 3Uw2 Uw' 3Fw Lw2 F' B 3Rw Lw' Fw Rw' Bw Lw' F Fw' Dw' Uw' R2 Fw2 Lw Fw' D F2 3Uw Fw2 3Fw2 3Rw' Fw 3Uw' 3Fw2 Bw2 Dw 3Uw2 Fw R2 U' B2 Lw' U 3Fw F2 Rw' U 3Fw2 Bw' D 3Fw' U Bw' 3Uw2 Bw' Uw' Dw U' Rw2 U Rw' Dw Lw' Fw2 Rw2 D2 L' Bw' B2 3Uw' U' F' Dw' Fw Bw2 D' B' F2 Dw Lw Dw U 3Fw Bw F'
B Ex#1 L' 3Uw Fw U2 R2 3Rw2 D' F2 3Fw U R Dw' Rw' L2 U2 3Rw2 Bw' L2 3Uw' Fw' B R2 F' U2 Bw Dw D2 U' Bw2 B' 3Uw Fw' Dw2 Lw2 F 3Uw2 Uw' 3Fw2 Dw Bw2 Dw U2 Fw R 3Rw2 3Uw2 Uw2 Lw Bw Dw2 R2 U' 3Uw Lw' D2 Dw 3Fw2 Fw L 3Fw F R' Lw2 3Uw' R' 3Uw Lw2 F Bw B L' 3Uw' U2 F' D' Lw 3Fw2 Fw Uw2 Fw'
B Ex#2 3Fw U2 Dw' Lw' 3Rw D' 3Rw' Lw' U Lw' L' D2 L 3Rw2 Rw' 3Fw' Lw' Fw' U' B U Rw2 B D2 L' Bw 3Fw B F' L' R' U Bw' 3Fw L2 3Uw Bw' R2 Lw 3Rw2 Bw2 Rw2 L2 Dw2 Lw' U L2 Fw2 Uw B2 3Rw' F2 Uw' B2 Lw 3Rw2 Fw' R2 B' U' Uw' L' F Fw Lw' B' U2 Rw' R' Lw2 F2 Uw' B' 3Rw' D U Uw' L' Lw2 Bw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw' Uw2 U 3Bw Rw B2 3Fw2 D 3Dw B2 Uw' 3Fw2 Dw Lw' Rw Dw2 3Uw2 3Fw 3Rw Uw Bw' Fw Lw2 3Bw' Lw' 3Rw L' 3Lw' Fw Dw' R L 3Bw2 Fw2 3Lw U B 3Lw2 U' 3Fw Uw 3Rw Uw F2 D' 3Lw' 3Uw2 R Lw' 3Fw2 B' R2 Dw' 3Fw2 3Bw Lw D 3Lw2 3Bw R Uw2 3Lw2 3Rw L U2 3Bw B F Lw' 3Dw2 U B R' 3Bw2 3Rw' Fw2 3Uw U2 Fw' B 3Fw2 3Lw U 3Dw' 3Lw B' 3Uw 3Rw F' 3Dw Uw B Rw Uw2 Fw 3Fw2 B2 3Bw' Bw Uw
A #2 3Fw2 D' R Dw B F' U 3Dw Uw' L2 B' L Lw Bw' Fw Lw Fw U2 Lw 3Lw 3Dw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 L' Uw2 3Uw Bw2 Fw 3Rw Lw2 3Uw2 3Fw' Dw Lw 3Fw L2 3Uw2 Rw R F 3Rw' F U2 3Fw2 R Bw 3Lw2 3Uw2 Dw2 L2 Rw2 3Bw' 3Fw Bw' B' 3Lw2 3Fw2 3Uw2 Lw2 3Rw 3Fw2 B2 R' 3Fw L2 Dw2 3Rw Dw2 B' 3Rw2 3Lw F' 3Uw' 3Rw2 R2 Rw2 L2 Uw' 3Uw B 3Fw2 Fw2 Uw' D 3Fw 3Lw2 3Bw2 D L2 Uw' Bw 3Bw 3Uw D' B' 3Uw Bw D' 3Lw2 R2
A #3 F2 L B Uw' Fw 3Lw' Fw' 3Fw D' 3Uw 3Lw2 3Fw Bw2 3Rw F' Rw' 3Uw Lw' Rw2 Bw F 3Fw2 R U' Fw' Rw2 Bw' R2 Rw 3Uw2 3Bw2 Lw' 3Rw2 3Dw Rw2 D' Dw L 3Dw 3Uw' Dw D' F2 3Bw 3Lw2 Uw2 3Dw' B L Fw' Dw2 Uw' B2 L Bw Uw B2 3Uw2 Dw 3Rw2 R U2 D Fw B Lw' R2 3Bw' 3Dw2 D' Uw Fw 3Lw' 3Bw2 B' R' Lw D F' U2 3Lw 3Rw' Rw 3Uw2 3Lw2 3Dw L2 Uw 3Uw 3Rw2 Uw' Bw' D2 3Bw Uw' L Lw2 R Dw' 3Dw2
A Ex#1 L' Lw Bw2 Fw2 Lw2 B' 3Bw' R' Lw' D Bw Uw2 3Bw Rw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 U Bw2 3Rw' 3Dw' F2 L' 3Rw' 3Uw 3Rw2 Lw' U2 3Bw' F2 Dw 3Fw2 3Uw B2 Rw 3Fw' U 3Rw' L 3Fw2 B Uw2 F' 3Fw2 3Dw' B2 3Uw Fw2 F2 U2 L' 3Rw' 3Dw2 Fw2 Rw Bw' L F D 3Lw' Fw' 3Fw' Dw R 3Fw Lw 3Rw2 F2 3Rw' U' 3Bw U' R' 3Uw U B 3Dw' 3Bw2 3Rw2 3Dw' F2 Dw Lw' R B Dw2 R2 3Uw' Uw Bw' Uw 3Uw Rw' Lw2 D' 3Dw2 Fw2 3Bw2 Uw' L Dw
A Ex#2 3Uw2 Fw' R Bw2 R2 L2 3Dw2 F R' 3Bw Dw' 3Rw 3Bw B 3Lw Rw' Fw 3Lw' 3Rw Bw2 D' Uw2 3Dw2 3Uw2 3Rw 3Fw2 U2 Rw2 3Fw L 3Bw2 D' R' 3Dw2 3Fw 3Rw' Bw2 Uw' 3Fw2 3Lw R' 3Fw2 3Dw2 3Lw2 D' 3Dw L' 3Dw' Dw U2 3Fw F2 U' Fw' F2 R L 3Bw' Uw Rw' Bw 3Rw2 Dw' F2 3Lw2 3Bw Fw2 L' Fw' U' L2 Bw' F B2 Dw' 3Bw2 Fw' 3Lw Bw 3Bw 3Rw' Fw' F' Dw' Rw2 U Fw 3Lw2 3Bw2 U' 3Dw' Dw2 3Bw2 B2 Fw 3Fw2 3Uw Fw 3Fw' Uw
B #1 U' B 3Bw' Rw2 3Uw D 3Rw Rw' 3Lw 3Fw' B2 Bw2 Rw' 3Rw2 Lw B Fw2 Bw Dw Lw2 L2 Bw' F R2 3Rw L' Rw' Uw' 3Rw2 D2 R 3Dw' L Rw' D2 3Lw2 3Fw2 R Lw2 B' Lw2 L2 D2 3Lw' R2 L2 Dw Lw2 B2 Uw2 3Bw' Dw' 3Uw' 3Dw' 3Fw2 Bw2 3Bw2 Fw2 3Dw2 L' B' 3Fw' F Fw' R2 Uw 3Dw D R2 3Fw 3Lw2 3Fw2 U2 Uw' Fw 3Fw2 3Lw L U2 Rw 3Dw Bw2 B D' 3Uw2 L F' L' D L' D' 3Bw Lw2 3Fw2 3Lw2 3Bw F' Dw' Lw' 3Dw'
B #2 3Fw' Uw2 3Dw 3Lw B2 D Lw' Bw' Rw L 3Lw' Dw 3Rw' R 3Fw R' 3Dw2 D' B Rw2 Dw R2 Bw U' B2 Fw' 3Uw 3Bw' F' 3Dw' D2 Rw' 3Fw Lw2 3Uw Fw Lw 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Fw2 Rw 3Dw' B2 3Rw' Rw2 Bw2 D 3Bw2 Rw2 L R2 3Bw' Fw' Bw2 3Lw' U2 F2 B' D Bw2 F2 Lw R' Dw' 3Dw' D L D' Dw2 3Fw Rw2 3Rw 3Lw' Bw2 Lw' Dw2 Rw R' Fw2 B' Bw2 Rw' U 3Rw Rw2 3Lw U2 Uw2 3Uw' R' Uw2 3Lw' Fw' 3Fw' Lw' B' 3Dw Uw2 3Lw' 3Uw
B #3 L 3Uw Bw' Lw Uw2 Bw2 3Uw2 3Bw Rw L' 3Fw2 3Dw2 3Uw' Dw 3Bw' Lw2 R' 3Rw U' D2 F 3Lw Lw2 F' 3Rw2 Lw2 F2 Bw2 Dw2 3Rw 3Fw Dw2 D2 U Rw2 3Rw Dw' Lw 3Rw Fw 3Uw 3Dw2 3Lw' R F2 Dw2 Bw' Rw2 U2 3Fw2 3Lw 3Dw' D' 3Rw Bw' 3Lw2 Lw' 3Dw 3Fw2 L' Uw Dw' 3Uw2 3Fw2 3Dw' R2 F' 3Lw2 U2 3Uw2 Rw 3Bw' 3Fw F2 Uw R' 3Rw2 U Fw2 Bw2 Rw' L Uw' F' Lw Uw' L 3Rw 3Dw2 3Rw' Dw 3Bw2 Uw' Fw2 3Uw2 Rw2 Fw' 3Rw2 R' 3Uw
B Ex#1 3Lw 3Rw2 Rw' Dw D 3Fw2 Uw' Dw2 Fw 3Dw2 3Lw2 Fw' 3Rw2 U2 B' 3Fw2 Fw2 F 3Dw F Bw' Fw' D 3Dw2 Rw2 Lw2 L2 3Bw2 3Uw F Dw' Uw2 B 3Bw2 Rw' F' 3Fw' Bw B' Dw' F' U Fw2 B D 3Bw' 3Fw' F' Fw B2 3Uw2 Rw' Bw R' Bw Lw' B D' Bw2 L2 Fw' 3Fw2 Rw2 3Bw' Rw 3Dw2 Rw' R Uw 3Fw2 3Rw' U L Bw2 F' 3Uw' Dw' 3Fw' Dw 3Dw2 D 3Bw' Fw' 3Fw F 3Rw Fw' 3Uw2 3Bw2 3Lw' Uw 3Uw 3Rw Uw2 3Lw D' 3Uw Fw' B Dw2
B Ex#2 3Rw' D' L D Bw' 3Rw' Uw Rw' Bw 3Uw2 Bw' 3Uw Fw' R 3Lw 3Bw2 3Fw2 3Dw' D2 3Bw' B2 R' 3Dw2 Rw' 3Bw Uw' Bw' Rw 3Dw' B U Lw' 3Dw Uw' L' 3Rw2 Fw2 Bw' Lw Rw' Dw 3Uw' Rw' L' R Bw2 3Rw2 D2 B2 3Uw' 3Bw Bw2 3Rw2 Rw Lw' R2 F 3Fw' Dw 3Lw2 F' Rw R2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 3Uw' F2 3Uw2 3Bw2 R' 3Rw' Bw2 3Rw' 3Uw' Lw' 3Bw' D U L2 3Bw2 3Uw' 3Bw' Rw2 B 3Lw2 3Fw2 U2 3Lw' Bw2 3Fw Rw' Lw' L' Bw' B R 3Uw' 3Bw2 B'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U L2 D B2 R2 B2 U2 L' D L D R' U' F2 D' B F2 D Fw Uw'
A #2 F2 D2 B D2 U2 L2 B' U2 F' D U' B D' R2 F2 R D L U2 F' L Fw Uw
A #3 L2 R2 U2 B2 U L2 F2 U2 F L' B' F' D' F D2 F2 L' U' Fw Uw
A Ex#1 B L2 F2 U2 R2 F' R2 B' L2 B' U' F' L' B2 D2 B2 D B R2 B Rw'
A Ex#2 F2 R D2 L B2 L' F2 R2 U2 L D B2 U' L2 R2 B L' B' D L Uw
B #1 L' F2 L' U2 B2 R F2 L F2 U2 F R2 D L' F' D2 R' F2 D Rw Uw'
B #2 R2 U2 F2 R2 F' U2 R2 F' D2 F L' D U2 L' F L2 D U' L2 U' Rw Uw'
B #3 R2 D' R2 B2 D R2 D U L R' B D' F L F' U B' R2 B' F' Uw
B Ex#1 D' B2 R2 B2 U' B2 D' F' L' R' D' U' B' L' D' R F R' U2 Fw'
B Ex#2 F2 D2 F U2 R2 F L2 U2 R' U2 R D' R F L2 B' D F' U' Rw2 Uw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' F' L' D' B' L U L' B2 D B U' R2 U R2 L2 U' B2 L2
A #2 R2 U2 L2 U B2 U F2 D' U2 L' U' F L' B U L' D F' L D
A #3 U2 B' F' D2 B' U2 B' D2 F' L D' R U R D L B2 R' D2 B
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 U F2 U' B2 L2 U2 B2 L D L' D' L D U R' F' R'
A #2 U' R2 U' F2 R2 F2 R2 D' R2 B2 R' U B' F' U2 R U R' D' R'
A #3 L2 D' L2 F' R D F' R' L2 U B2 R' U2 R2 F2 R2 F2 U2 B2 L2
A #4 U2 R' B' U R D R L2 F' U B D' L2 D' R2 U' R2 U2
A #5 D' L B' R2 D R B2 R2 U2 F2 D' F2 R2 L B2 L2 F2
A Ex#1 B2 R D2 R' F2 R2 D2 B2 F D' F2 U L D R' B' U2 B U'
A Ex#2 B' U2 F L2 F' U2 R2 F' R2 F2 D' U' B D2 F' L' U B' R' B
B #1 B' R D L2 B' D' F' U' D R' D R2 F' R2 B R2 U2 L2 F'
B #2 L U L' B L F' R' L2 F2 R' U' F2 L' U2 L F2 R2 L
B #3 L F R2 U' L2 D2 R D' L' D' R2 F2 R2 F2 D2 L2 D2 F R2 F'
B #4 R2 D2 R F2 L' D2 L' R' D' U R B2 D' F' L B2 F2 U' B2
B #5 B' U' F' L' U' F2 L' U R2 B' U' R2 F2 R2 D2 B' U2 D2 L2 B
B Ex#1 R U' D2 B L U F' R' L' F U R2 F' L2 F' R2 F2 L2 B'
B Ex#2 B' R' U' D' R' U D B L' F L B R2 D2 R2 F2 L2 B2 R2
C #1 R' D' L B' R L F B U' F2 U L2 F' R2 B2 R2 F' D2 B' R2
C #2 F' D R D2 L2 D F B' U' F' L2 D2 R2 B U2 B U2 B U2
C #3 F' D2 U2 F' D2 B' L2 F' D2 L F2 U' L' R D U2 F R2
C #4 U' B2 R' U' L' F R L2 B U' F2 B2 D' F2 R2 F2 D2 F2 L2 D'
C #5 B U2 F' U2 L2 U2 L2 F L2 F2 D F2 U F' U2 B D R' B2 F
C Ex#1 D' L2 B U R2 B' U2 D F' R' F2 R2 F2 B L2 B U2 L2
C Ex#2 B2 R D' R F' L D' R L2 F' U B2 D B2 D F2 D2 R2 F2 D
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 D F2 R2 U' R2 D' B' L2 D' R2 F' U' R' U F' D L'
A #2 F2 L2 D F2 L2 D2 F2 L2 D' L2 U2 B L' F' U' R' U' F2 D' R2
A #3 R2 D2 R2 F2 U2 L D R' B L' D B2 L B2 R' U2 R L2 F2
A #4 R' B2 R2 B2 L D2 R' B2 F2 R' B L U2 F2 U' B' R2 D2 R2 F
A #5 F2 D L2 B2 U L2 D' R2 B R2 U' B2 L U2 B' L' B' U'
A Ex#1 F R2 D2 F U2 B' L2 D2 L' U F D' L D' R' B' D F2 D'
A Ex#2 L F' L' B D2 B2 R U2 B D L' B2 D2 L2 U' R2 F2 U2 D
  Rubik's Clock   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR3- DR1+ DL2- UL6+ U3- R3+ D5+ L3+ ALL3+ y2 U3+ R0+ D2+ L6+ ALL4+ UR DL UL
A #2 UR1- DR4- DL3+ UL0+ U4- R1- D4- L3+ ALL3+ y2 U4- R4- D4- L0+ ALL5- DR DL
A #3 UR4- DR3- DL4+ UL5- U0+ R5- D2+ L2- ALL4- y2 U2- R3+ D3- L0+ ALL0+ UR DR
A #4 UR3+ DR1+ DL0+ UL5+ U0+ R1+ D5- L0+ ALL2+ y2 U2+ R2- D3+ L0+ ALL5+ UR DL UL
A #5 UR4+ DR4+ DL1+ UL1- U2- R2+ D4- L6+ ALL1+ y2 U2+ R4- D5- L4- ALL1- DL
A Ex#1 UR2+ DR2+ DL6+ UL4- U5- R5- D4+ L6+ ALL2- y2 U5+ R1+ D2+ L4+ ALL5+ DR DL
A Ex#2 UR3+ DR1+ DL3- UL3+ U5+ R3- D4- L5+ ALL3- y2 U5- R3+ D1+ L4+ ALL4+ UR DR
B #1 UR6+ DR4- DL0+ UL2+ U1- R1- D6+ L4+ ALL3- y2 U4+ R3+ D4+ L1- ALL4+ UR DR
B #2 UR2- DR6+ DL3+ UL3+ U2+ R5- D4- L6+ ALL4- y2 U5+ R2+ D5+ L0+ ALL1- UL
B #3 UR5+ DR4- DL3- UL3+ U4+ R0+ D5+ L5- ALL4- y2 U1+ R1- D0+ L4- ALL2- UR DL UL
B #4 UR5- DR1- DL3+ UL3+ U6+ R1+ D5+ L3- ALL1- y2 U1+ R4+ D3+ L6+ ALL5+ DR UL
B #5 UR2- DR1+ DL3- UL5+ U3+ R3+ D4+ L5- ALL1+ y2 U3- R5- D1+ L1+ ALL6+ DR DL UL
B Ex#1 UR3- DR3- DL1- UL0+ U0+ R5- D3+ L1- ALL6+ y2 U6+ R6+ D2- L0+ ALL3+ DR UL
B Ex#2 UR5+ DR1+ DL4+ UL2- U6+ R6+ D2- L1- ALL2+ y2 U2+ R2- D1- L3+ ALL5- DR
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR0+ DR1+ DL1+ UL3- U3- R1- D4+ L4- ALL3+ y2 U5+ R5+ D6+ L0+ ALL4- DR DL
A #2 UR2- DR4+ DL1- UL2- U3+ R1- D3- L1- ALL1+ y2 U1- R0+ D5- L5- ALL1- DR DL
A #3 UR1+ DR5+ DL1- UL3+ U5+ R1+ D1+ L6+ ALL5- y2 U5+ R4+ D4+ L1- ALL6+ DR UL
A #4 UR2- DR4- DL6+ UL6+ U1+ R2+ D3- L5+ ALL4- y2 U4- R0+ D4+ L5+ ALL3- UR DR DL UL
A #5 UR4+ DR3- DL4+ UL5- U4- R1- D5- L3- ALL5- y2 U1+ R5+ D1- L4+ ALL3- DR
A Ex#1 UR4- DR2+ DL4+ UL5- U4+ R6+ D2- L1+ ALL4+ y2 U3+ R0+ D6+ L1+ ALL5- DL UL
A Ex#2 UR2+ DR1- DL1- UL4+ U2+ R2+ D4- L3- ALL2+ y2 U3+ R3+ D3- L2+ ALL3- DR DL UL
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' L R U R U L' R L' B L u l' b
A #2 B' L' B U R' B' L U' L U' B u'
A #3 B' R L R L B R' U' B L R' u r b'
A #4 L' U B L' R' L' U' L B R' U u' b'
A #5 L R B U L' B' U L U' L' U' l b'
A Ex#1 L B' U' L' B' L' R L' R' U L' u' r
A Ex#2 U' R U' L U L' U B' L R' U u l' r'
B #1 B' L B L' U B' L U L' U' B' l' r' b'
B #2 U' R' L' U' R L' B L' U' B R' l r b
B #3 R B U' R U L R U B' R' L u l' r b
B #4 U L U B' R' L R' L' B' L' U r' b'
B #5 U' L' U' B U' R' U L R' L' B' u l' r
B Ex#1 R L B' U L' B L U L' B L u' b
B Ex#2 R U' L R' L U' L' R U B' R l r
C #1 U L R U' L B' U B R' L' U l'
C #2 U L' U R U' L' R U' L' R B' u l' r b'
C #3 B' L U' R' U' L R U R' L' U' u' l b'
C #4 U' L' U' R' L U' R' B' R' B' R' u l r' b'
C #5 B R U R' L R' L R' B' R' L u' l' r b'
C Ex#1 U' R' U' B' R U' R U L' U B u l r
C Ex#2 B' R' U B' R' B' R L' B R L' u b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L' B' R L' B' R' U B' R' L u l' r' b'
A #2 B' L' B' U L B U' R U L R l' r b
A #3 B U' B U' R' U' B' U L' B' U u' l b
A #4 B L U' R B' L' U' R' B' U' B' u' b
A #5 U B L B' L R' L' R B' R U u r b
A Ex#1 L B' U' L U' B R' L' U R' B' b'
A Ex#2 L B' U R U R B U' R L U u' l' r' b'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L R B' R' U L' B U B
A #2 L R L R U' R' L' B' R' U L
A #3 L R L U' L' U' L R L B' R
A #4 L R L' U R' L B R' U L' U
A #5 L R' L' R U' R' U R U R' U'
A Ex#1 L R B' U' L' R' B' U R L' B
A Ex#2 L R B' L' R B L' R' U B L
B #1 L R U' R' B' L' B R' L' R' B
B #2 L R B L R' L U' R U B' U
B #3 L R L' R B R U' L' U' L U
B #4 L R L U L R' L U' L U R
B #5 L R B U B R' U' B' U' B' R'
B Ex#1 L R B L' B' L' R L' U' R L'
B Ex#2 L R B U R' B' U B' R U L'
C #1 L R B' R U' L' R' L' U R L'
C #2 L R U R L' R B' L U R' L'
C #3 L R L R' B L' R U L B' R
C #4 L R L B R' L' U' L R B' U'
C #5 L R B U' L U B L U' R' U'
C Ex#1 L R L R B' R' U L U B' L'
C Ex#2 L R L R U R' U B' R' U' B'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L B U' L' R' B U L U'
A #2 L R L' U L R L' U' L U' R
A #3 L R' L R U L' U R U' L' B
A #4 L R L B U' B' R U' L' U' B'
A #5 L R L' B L R B' U' L' R' L'
A Ex#1 L R L' R L' U L R' L' R B'
A Ex#2 L R B L B' U B U L U L
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B F2 D2 F' R2 U2 L2 B L2 D2 R' B' F' D2 R D' F L' F' U F Rw2 F2 U' B' D2 Rw2 F2 D Fw2 Uw2 B Rw U2 Rw F2 R' Uw Fw D' R' Fw' L2 U' z y'
A #2 B2 U2 R D2 F' R' B2 D' U' F' L2 F R2 B2 D2 R2 F' R2 F' Rw2 B' D2 Fw2 Rw2 B' R U2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 B' D2 Uw' Rw2 Uw' R' U' L F B' Fw' Uw' U2 R Fw2 x2 y'
A #3 U R2 F' L' D B' F D R2 D' L' B2 R2 D2 B2 L B2 U2 B2 R Fw2 U Rw2 R Fw2 R' L' U L' Fw2 L F2 Fw L' Fw' L2 Fw' R' Uw L' U2 Fw B Uw2 L' x y2
A Ex#1 L2 U' B2 R2 D B2 L2 D2 R2 F2 L' B2 F2 L' D2 F D' B2 U' B Uw2 F U' D2 R2 Fw2 U' B Uw2 L2 F D2 B' Rw' U2 F' Uw2 B' Fw' L D2 R2 Fw' Rw' D2 Rw x y2
A Ex#2 R2 U2 F U2 B' U2 R2 D2 L' F2 L' B' U' B' U2 F L U' F' Rw2 Uw2 R2 B' D L2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 U' B' Uw2 D R Fw2 F' Rw' D2 Uw Rw2 Fw' Rw2 Uw B L' F' y
Ádám Gyöngyösi    Hungary
Ádám Gyöngyösi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.71   16.30   15.80 17.89 17.43 15.67 11.71
First round 30 16.77   18.16   16.77 18.76 18.89 16.84 25.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 5.70   5.84   5.83 5.70 5.74 5.95 6.57
First round 29 4.89   5.74   4.89 6.71 5.39 5.13 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:06.98   1:16.02   1:29.00 1:07.22 1:25.27 1:06.98 1:15.58
Ágoston Török    Hungary
Ágoston Török
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.23   14.56   14.91 14.82 16.23 13.95 13.23
First round 24 13.74   15.17   15.16 15.32 15.04 16.49 13.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.89   7.08   6.67 5.89 6.31 DNF 8.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 53.65   1:04.73   1:03.86 53.65 1:04.40 1:11.71 1:05.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 20.40   23.49   22.92 20.40 27.21 26.92 20.62
András Mészáros    Hungary
András Mészáros
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 28.95   36.80   31.23 39.52 43.24 28.95 39.64
Anton Mozola    Slovakia
Anton Mozola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.56   15.71   14.56 17.06 15.97 15.21 15.95
First round 22 13.93   14.97   16.33 13.93 14.34 15.35 15.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.51   2.85   NR 2.93 2.93 2.73 2.89 2.51
Second round 6 2.47   3.62   2.47 3.71 4.19 2.95 5.32
First round 4 2.85   3.35   4.48 2.91 3.34 2.85 3.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:19.48     1:23.64 1:19.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 59   DNF   DNF DNF 59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 22.66   28.09   29.03 27.58 29.07 22.66 27.67
Skewb First round 16 12.17   13.97   12.20 DNF 15.76 12.17 13.95
Balázs Bernát    Hungary
Balázs Bernát
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.66   12.29   DNF 10.66 11.40 11.54 13.92
Second round 10 10.97   12.85   12.19 10.97 13.50 12.99 13.38
First round 5 11.09   11.44   11.29 12.51 11.09 11.75 11.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 3.63   4.46   5.00 3.63 4.51 5.04 3.88
First round 15 3.86   4.78   4.29 3.86 4.66 6.21 5.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 44.85   46.68   47.16 44.85 52.36 45.21 47.66
Combined First round 7 43.99   48.25   56.34 46.30 51.53 46.92 43.99
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:16.68   1:19.82   1:23.85 1:18.33 1:21.80 1:16.68 1:19.34
Combined First round 4 1:11.40   1:21.84   1:25.89 1:14.21 1:27.86 1:25.41 1:11.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:05.31   3:10.07   3:16.80 3:08.11 3:05.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:35.64   4:48.05   5:00.49 4:48.01 4:35.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:33.36   DNF   1:33.36 1:36.04 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.89   19.00   15.89 18.76 18.21 20.04 21.49
Combined First round 8 18.57   20.06   22.11 19.65 18.57 20.59 19.94
Pyraminx First round 16 9.22   9.67   9.22 9.87 10.63 9.81 9.34
Bence Barát    Hungary
Bence Barát
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.63   10.88   11.26 11.58 10.93 9.63 10.45
Second round 3 9.81   11.04   14.07 11.03 10.45 11.64 9.81
First round 2 9.87   10.80   11.09 9.87 11.14 10.18 13.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.94   2.87   1.94 3.01 2.79 2.81 5.45
Second round 1 2.04   2.61   2.04 2.49 3.01 2.34 5.59
First round 1 2.25   2.70   2.99 2.44 2.25 4.19 2.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.38   40.89   35.38 37.84 45.25 43.32 41.50
Combined First round 5 39.86   44.06   42.47 46.83 42.88 39.86 50.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:07.76   1:13.45   1:14.50 1:08.12 1:22.16 1:07.76 1:17.74
Combined First round 2 1:12.12   1:15.25   1:12.12 1:15.30 1:27.73 1:14.18 1:16.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:14.72   2:15.81   2:15.16 2:17.55 2:14.72
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:04.77   3:13.02   3:17.97 3:04.77 3:16.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 59.08   1:08.93   1:11.81 1:15.89 59.08
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 26   30.00   26 29 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.27   23.51   25.25 29.42 19.27 21.13 24.14
Combined First round 5 17.56   19.27   19.88 18.99 18.95 17.56 20.49
Rubik's Clock First round 7 12.54   14.60   14.98 16.33 12.54 13.67 15.16
Pyraminx Final 4 4.03   6.44   6.82 4.03 7.38 7.38 5.13
First round 9 3.76   7.05   9.00 3.76 5.34 6.81 13.45
Skewb Final 2 5.49   6.66   11.14 6.09 5.88 8.01 5.49
First round 3 4.94   6.55   9.94 5.75 5.78 8.13 4.94
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Bence János Csuti    Hungary
Bence János Csuti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.87   12.89   12.44 12.61 13.61 10.87 15.51
First round 19 11.94   14.81   12.49 21.16 13.74 18.21 11.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.74   5.44   5.20 8.99 5.32 5.79 3.74
First round 16 3.12   4.86   4.35 5.48 4.75 3.12 5.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 44.77   54.26   51.08 54.38 57.32 44.77 1:00.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:28.48   1:34.15   1:47.36 1:34.86 1:28.48 1:36.71 1:30.89
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 5:24.79     5:24.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 4:34.33   DNF   4:34.33 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 30   33.67   30 35 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 21.82   23.06   21.82 23.53 23.05 31.23 22.59
Pyraminx Final 5 5.40   6.85   9.16 6.19 7.39 6.96 5.40
First round 5 5.75   6.35   6.60 8.63 6.44 5.75 6.00
Bence Kovács    Hungary
Bence Kovács
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 17.44   19.46   18.81 19.94 17.44 20.90 19.62
First round 29 15.79   18.09   15.79 17.85 18.86 19.70 17.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.83   5.85   8.21 5.91 5.12 4.83 6.51
First round 20 4.18   5.07   6.81 4.41 4.18 4.21 6.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 55.97   59.04   1:09.65 57.31 59.16 1:00.65 55.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 2:05.39     2:05.39 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:55.03   4:28.89   4:23.63 3:55.03 5:08.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 7:16.16     7:16.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 27   35.00   37 41 27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 31.24   35.86   40.72 32.82 40.30 31.24 34.46
Pyraminx First round 15 8.07   9.11   8.91 9.14 9.28 8.07 16.27
Skewb First round 15 8.01   13.83   9.04 8.01 12.14 20.32 DNF
Brúnó Bereczki    Hungary
Brúnó Bereczki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 1 3.14   4.04   4.23 3.14 4.03 5.92 3.86
First round 1 2.95   3.56   NR 2.95 3.84 4.02 3.51 3.32
Dalibor Mrška    Slovakia
Dalibor Mrška
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.74   15.19   14.27 16.31 15.41 11.74 15.88
First round 21 11.98   14.95   16.38 18.04 11.98 13.69 14.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 3.55   4.13   4.06 3.55 5.17 4.16 4.17
First round 11 3.10   4.52   3.10 4.27 5.30 3.98 5.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 57.06   1:00.66   59.19 58.42 1:07.81 1:04.37 57.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 8:42.16     8:42.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 40   DNF   45 40 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 25.45   28.81   28.07 28.81 25.45 30.21 29.55
Rubik's Clock First round 10 16.79   21.12   16.79 21.78 26.36 22.11 19.46
Pyraminx Final 6 5.46   7.04   9.67 6.29 8.53 5.46 6.30
First round 6 6.05   6.81   6.05 6.74 7.19 9.12 6.49
Skewb Final 1 4.01   4.77   5.17 5.40 4.33 4.01 4.82
First round 1 3.48   4.83   3.48 5.65 4.68 4.85 4.97
Dániel Varga    Hungary
Dániel Varga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.99   12.97   10.99 12.82 13.52 16.27 12.57
First round 7 11.51   12.19   12.02 11.51 13.54 12.36 12.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 2.96   6.01   3.90 2.96 7.62 10.46 6.50
First round 17 3.90   4.92   5.07 4.76 3.90 4.94 5.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 46.66   49.68   48.70 46.66 59.44 50.74 49.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 8 1:24.77   1:30.06   1:24.77 1:26.34 1:26.61 1:37.24 1:37.59
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:08.70   3:14.56   3:08.70 3:12.76 3:22.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:43.62   4:48.87   4:49.99 4:53.00 4:43.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:14.73   DNF   2:31.56 DNF 2:14.73
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 36   37.67   36 36 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 17.71   21.53   23.31 20.57 22.62 21.39 17.71
Rubik's Clock First round 9 15.83   16.88   17.64 DNF 15.83 15.89 17.10
Pyraminx Final 3 4.52   5.92   7.73 4.52 4.86 8.29 5.16
First round 8 6.10   6.94   6.19 8.01 6.61 6.10 DNF
Skewb First round 19 11.37   15.07   16.47 11.37 14.05 18.91 14.68
Filip Hrnko    Slovakia
Filip Hrnko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.82   11.50   14.00 11.39 12.45 10.67 9.82
Second round 8 11.04   12.27   11.04 13.15 14.45 11.97 11.68
First round 10 9.55   12.56   12.28 12.42 41.03 12.98 9.55
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 3.47   4.49   3.47 3.62 4.70 5.74 5.15
First round 8 2.64   4.09   4.18 2.64 4.19 3.90 5.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 44.63   49.55   45.41 44.63 59.62 52.49 50.74
Combined First round 8 47.38   49.31   52.96 51.53 47.83 48.56 47.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:27.60   1:34.16   2:12.23 1:31.59 1:27.60 1:40.15 1:30.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:33.84   3:45.07   3:54.30 3:47.07 3:33.84
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 6:04.18     6:04.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 36   NR 43.00   36 47 46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 15.63   20.22   15.63 25.25 23.86 16.29 20.50
Pyraminx First round 25 11.44   15.30   16.45 20.96 13.39 16.07 11.44
Skewb First round 13 7.88   12.74   15.70 7.88 14.25 13.50 10.47
György Pintér    Hungary
György Pintér
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.65   13.46   12.48 15.00 13.47 11.65 14.42
First round 14 11.90   13.73   14.17 11.90 14.51 14.30 12.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.65   4.85   4.73 7.13 5.02 4.79 4.65
First round 22 3.78   5.13   4.19 6.02 DNF 5.17 3.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 50.10   58.07   54.54 1:01.55 1:06.48 50.10 58.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 29.84   35.48   38.44 32.14 29.84 44.05 35.86
Henrik Rónai    Hungary
Henrik Rónai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 20.39   24.60   20.88 30.10 20.39 28.21 24.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.34   7.91   11.59 9.26 7.69 6.78 6.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:35.19     1:36.22 1:35.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 3:42.58     3:59.59 3:42.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 45   DNF   45 DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 23 13.47   13.93   13.76 13.47 22.03 14.16 13.86
Hunor Bózsing    Hungary
Hunor Bózsing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 6.52   NR 11.12   12.07 10.17 12.32 6.52 11.13
Second round 1 7.65   9.56   7.65 10.56 10.06 9.86 8.76
First round 1 10.01   10.28   10.13 14.72 10.40 10.01 10.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.47   4.09   3.05 5.96 2.47 5.70 3.53
Second round 8 3.35   4.00   3.35 3.84 4.57 3.59 4.96
First round 10 2.48   4.36   4.74 3.74 4.60 2.48 6.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 34.79   37.87   34.79 39.32 39.42 35.23 39.05
Combined First round 1 33.50   37.84   40.54 33.50 42.45 38.32 34.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:08.76   1:16.84   1:22.52 1:19.10 1:14.34 1:08.76 1:17.09
Combined First round 1 1:08.78   1:11.62   1:20.89 1:08.78 1:09.60 1:13.67 1:11.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:23.13   2:27.67   2:23.13 2:23.67 2:36.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:33.24   3:48.77   4:02.33 3:50.73 3:33.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:18.34   DNF   DNF 3:18.34 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 36   40.33   36 47 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.81   15.46   16.22 17.42 12.81 13.11 17.05
Combined First round 1 12.47   14.66   13.91 12.47 15.42 15.59 14.64
Rubik's Clock First round 5 12.41   13.86   13.34 DNF 13.27 12.41 14.96
Pyraminx Final 7 6.34   7.26   6.94 6.74 16.54 8.10 6.34
First round 4 3.16   5.96   8.00 9.09 4.20 3.16 5.69
Skewb Final 3 4.56   7.07   10.10 5.55 5.56 4.56 10.52
First round 5 3.91   6.80   14.43 3.91 9.59 6.14 4.68
Hunor Mogyorósi    Hungary
Hunor Mogyorósi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.30   15.32   14.66 13.30 15.71 15.60 DNF
First round 20 13.19   14.85   16.27 20.53 14.47 13.80 13.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 4.65   6.72   6.74 6.88 4.65 6.55 7.26
First round 27 3.68   5.45   5.51 7.53 3.68 5.60 5.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:11.07     1:11.07 1:53.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 38.71   46.14   38.71 39.24 1:00.35 51.47 47.70
István Szepesi-Nagy    Hungary
István Szepesi-Nagy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.96   15.15   18.42 14.46 14.50 16.49 13.96
First round 25 13.19   16.16   17.42 17.98 13.60 17.45 13.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.26   5.53   4.85 5.42 6.55 4.26 6.31
First round 23 4.17   5.16   6.39 4.48 5.18 4.17 5.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 58.22   1:04.24   1:07.39 1:00.43 1:04.89 58.22 1:07.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:20.02     2:20.02 2:31.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 6:20.71     6:20.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 46   51.33   61 46 47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 27.78   36.62   36.43 27.78 33.99 39.43 47.83
Rubik's Clock First round 12 16.51   DNF   24.47 18.59 16.51 DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 20 10.76   11.28   10.76 11.80 16.99 11.03 11.01
Skewb Final 9 7.55   9.31   8.55 7.55 12.63 11.36 8.03
First round 9 6.37   7.92   10.43 6.37 8.40 7.78 7.59
Jakub Čimbora    Slovakia
Jakub Čimbora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.66   20.44   23.06 15.66 19.43 20.99 20.91
First round 33 12.14   19.23   20.44 23.13 19.64 17.60 12.14
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 5.22   6.35   5.22 5.97 6.53 6.54 7.55
First round 24 4.13   5.19   DNF 4.13 4.44 6.66 4.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:44.18     2:04.35 1:44.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 38.87   DNF   38.87 1:09.45 DNF DNF 1:17.68
Pyraminx First round 18 8.05   10.83   12.65 8.05 12.52 8.80 11.16
Skewb First round 12 10.21   12.61   13.39 13.84 12.37 10.21 12.08
Jakub Kniebugl    Slovakia
Jakub Kniebugl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 23.36   26.43   23.36 24.08 30.99 27.99 27.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 8.37   12.38   11.26 18.02 13.36 8.37 12.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:39.78     2:09.20 1:39.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 3:26.52     3:26.52 3:41.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 2:09.35     DNF 2:09.35
Pyraminx First round 31 15.90   23.99   20.51 15.90 27.52 33.78 23.95
Skewb First round 24 31.17   39.62   49.13 53.66 32.47 37.27 31.17
Ján Kučera    Slovakia
Ján Kučera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 21.22   24.96   27.82 24.50 DNF 22.55 21.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.05   DNF   7.19 12.27 5.05 DNF DNS
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 2:19.43     2:19.43 2:43.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 55.67     55.67 1:22.53
Pyraminx First round 28 15.90   17.29   DNF 16.82 16.52 15.90 18.54
Skewb First round 22 14.10   26.36   34.76 14.10 24.68 30.31 24.09
Kornél Vermes    Hungary
Kornél Vermes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.31   14.47   14.69 14.55 13.31 14.18 17.69
First round 17 12.85   14.02   14.37 14.52 13.17 12.85 14.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.19   3.77   4.13 7.67 3.42 2.19 3.77
Second round 7 2.55   3.81   2.55 4.18 4.05 3.20 6.53
First round 6 2.83   3.87   2.83 3.92 3.50 11.71 4.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 54.23   1:03.11   1:00.18 1:04.71 54.23 1:05.25 1:04.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 26.24   32.25   35.44 30.56 26.24 32.79 33.41
Kristóf Veres    Hungary
Kristóf Veres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.52   18.04   17.57 13.52 20.78 DNF 15.78
First round 27 15.98   17.67   17.94 16.73 15.98 18.33 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 5.10   6.03   5.63 5.10 6.50 6.37 6.09
First round 26 3.92   5.37   4.37 6.18 3.92 5.55 6.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:13.44     1:13.44 1:20.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 28.88   32.21   30.21 28.88 32.72 33.70 39.20
Luboš Bartík    Czech Republic
Luboš Bartík
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.95   13.75   10.95 29.80 17.04 12.51 11.69
First round 6 11.12   11.75   12.16 11.12 11.76 11.33 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 2.09   4.55   2.09 8.13 3.69 4.19 5.77
First round 3 2.22   3.18   3.65 14.45 2.22 3.39 2.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 31.27   NR 37.16   NR 31.27 42.00 38.41 33.42 39.65
Combined First round 2 37.02   40.32   43.25 39.06 39.23 42.67 37.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:08.18   1:20.71   1:29.35 1:11.60 1:24.24 1:08.18 1:26.29
Combined First round 3 1:09.80   1:19.97   1:30.91 1:24.73 1:09.80 1:23.59 1:11.60
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:01.11   NR 2:04.77   NR 2:01.11 2:12.02 2:01.17
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:10.55   NR 3:27.67   NR 3:44.94 3:10.55 3:27.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:51.34   DNF   DNF DNF 1:51.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 34   35.00   34 35 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 18.86   24.39   23.67 24.63 18.86 26.11 24.86
Rubik's Clock First round 6 12.22   14.48   16.52 12.22 13.04 16.73 13.87
Pyraminx Final 10 6.03   10.27   12.95 10.93 6.03 8.35 11.54
First round 3 5.38   5.91   5.38 14.23 6.00 6.26 5.47
Skewb Final 6 6.24   8.60   12.38 9.21 6.24 10.18 6.42
First round 10 7.34   8.78   12.33 7.74 8.88 7.34 9.73
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 13:29.00   DNF   DNF 13:29.00 DNS
Lukas Pohořelický    Czech Republic
Lukas Pohořelický
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.07   10.38   9.07 10.89 10.68 9.58 12.45
Second round 5 11.38   11.59   11.38 11.65 11.38 19.52 11.75
First round 9 10.10   12.52   11.56 10.10 11.07 15.57 14.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.04   5.40   11.80 3.04 5.24 6.81 4.15
First round 13 3.41   4.63   4.69 3.41 5.14 4.19 5.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 46.32   53.42   46.74 49.22 1:44.39 1:04.29 46.32
Combined First round 6 39.58   47.72   58.65 42.93 46.87 39.58 53.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:23.46   1:31.14   1:23.46 1:35.62 1:25.46 1:32.34 1:40.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:17.18   3:30.94   3:17.18 3:35.11 3:40.54
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 5:02.96   5:23.04   5:29.87 5:02.96 5:36.29
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 39   DNF   DNS 41 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.31   17.10   15.32 18.68 15.31 21.63 17.29
Combined First round 2 13.81   16.86   17.30 17.70 16.56 13.81 16.71
Pyraminx First round 21 10.77   12.81   14.18 11.44 10.77 12.81 18.94
Mário Dominik Gejdoš    Slovakia
Mário Dominik Gejdoš
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 17.78   18.21   17.78 26.81 18.91 17.79 17.93
First round 31 14.47   18.38   19.23 20.72 23.15 14.47 15.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.60   6.80   5.85 8.86 5.69 5.60 11.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:41.80     1:41.80 4:25.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 2:58.73     3:13.39 2:58.73
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 45   DNF   DNS 45 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 30.71   35.48   33.11 44.48 37.40 35.94 30.71
Rubik's Clock First round 11 17.67   23.29   21.66 19.62 DNF 17.67 28.59
Pyraminx Final 2 3.78   5.45   NR 7.93 4.52 6.81 3.78 5.01
First round 2 5.16   5.77   5.97 6.10 5.16 7.32 5.25
Skewb Final 8 5.54   8.96   11.43 8.95 5.54 8.98 8.94
First round 7 4.85   7.47   15.31 5.11 11.35 5.95 4.85
Marko Michalka    Slovakia
Marko Michalka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 31.06   36.79   43.04 34.66 40.38 31.06 35.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.06   6.95   6.84 7.32 5.06 6.69 7.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 1:22.94     1:49.94 1:22.94
Pyraminx First round 13 7.08   8.78   9.10 7.82 9.41 14.52 7.08
Skewb First round 11 5.47   9.21   10.06 11.61 DNF 5.47 5.97
Martin Šebesta    Czech Republic
Martin Šebesta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.50   14.03   11.50 12.19 DNF 14.64 15.26
First round 18 12.59   14.71   16.67 14.32 13.14 12.59 16.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.85   3.72   3.63 4.26 2.85 3.40 4.14
Second round 4 3.02   3.47   3.46 4.51 3.02 3.83 3.13
First round 12 3.73   4.52   3.93 3.73 5.11 4.94 4.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 53.50   58.69   58.47 1:07.24 53.50 1:01.84 55.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 22.47   30.08   29.34 22.47 30.96 29.93 34.28
Matěj Grohmann    Czech Republic
Matěj Grohmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.78   11.96   11.46 13.12 11.30 10.78 13.32
Second round 4 9.48   11.22   9.48 10.39 11.74 14.11 11.52
First round 3 9.90   10.97   11.06 11.19 12.31 10.66 9.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.53   2.84   2.24 3.81 2.85 1.53 3.44
Second round 3 1.69   2.82   2.28 2.56 4.91 1.69 3.62
First round 2 1.61   3.14   3.50 1.61 2.56 3.36 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 49.60   51.85   53.51 50.13 49.60 54.51 51.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:38.70   1:47.30   1:56.93 1:40.21 1:38.70 1:57.89 1:44.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:31.37   3:48.74   3:31.37 4:00.50 3:54.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 5:49.30     5:49.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 4:48.71   DNF   4:48.71 DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 28   30.00   28 30 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.95   19.90   19.65 21.28 17.95 18.76 25.28
Combined First round 6 16.63   19.40   21.28 23.14 20.17 16.63 16.76
Matěj Mužátko    Czech Republic
Matěj Mužátko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.47   10.61   11.87 9.47 9.78 11.30 10.75
Second round 9 11.36   12.36   11.65 12.49 14.84 12.93 11.36
First round 8 11.54   12.30   13.74 11.54 12.83 12.13 11.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 0.85   NR 2.80   2.22 4.27 1.91 0.85 DNF
Second round 2 1.09   2.63   DNF 2.17 3.01 1.09 2.72
First round 5 2.21   3.64   3.49 4.74 2.70 DNF 2.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 44.90   52.32   50.52 50.86 2:13.17 55.59 44.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:19.04   1:38.77   1:45.31 1:44.83 1:31.98 1:19.04 1:39.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:57.15   3:18.37   2:57.15 3:33.09 3:24.87
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:23.11   4:35.18   4:23.11 4:27.40 4:55.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:24.19   DNF   DNF DNF 2:24.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 35   36.00   35 37 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 22.50   30.34   27.67 33.64 22.50 37.97 29.71
Rubik's Clock Final 1 8.05   8.51   NR 8.05 8.11 9.04 8.39 DNF
First round 4 10.43   13.33   DNF 14.72 10.43 11.93 13.34
Pyraminx First round 17 7.95   10.29   9.56 11.43 9.87 7.95 12.70
Skewb Final 7 8.00   8.87   9.77 8.01 12.00 8.00 8.84
First round 4 5.35   6.66   6.39 8.30 5.35 7.81 5.79
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 13:24.00   NR DNF   13:24.00 DNF DNF
Matúš Buffa    Slovakia
Matúš Buffa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.50   13.43   12.50 12.78 13.79 13.71 1:04.57
First round 11 10.87   12.64   10.87 13.11 15.35 11.88 12.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.76   4.91   3.76 3.96 5.04 5.74 19.45
First round 18 3.58   5.05   DNF 3.76 4.30 7.10 3.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 49.43   54.29   52.75 50.99 49.43 1:01.06 59.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:28.33   1:31.46   1:31.30 1:28.33 1:33.20 1:41.91 1:29.87
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:51.86   5:17.30   4:51.86 5:42.17 5:17.87
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 37   DNF   DNS 37 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.85   NR 19.27   22.85 16.78 13.85 20.11 20.93
Combined First round 3 15.78   17.45   NR 18.20 17.14 15.78 17.00 19.50
Pyraminx First round 12 5.52   8.74   10.12 9.82 12.26 6.28 5.52
Skewb Final 10 6.27   9.33   14.38 6.27 DNF 6.91 6.71
First round 2 4.02   6.02   5.23 7.08 4.02 5.75 8.91
Michael Röhrer    Austria
Michael Röhrer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:16.66   1:22.43   1:32.94 1:18.60 1:26.41 1:22.28 1:16.66
Combined First round 6 1:17.30   1:23.27   1:24.47 1:25.08 1:20.26 1:26.12 1:17.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:24.80   2:28.72   2:24.80 2:28.05 2:33.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:21.02   NR 3:44.31   4:01.17 3:50.73 3:21.02
Rubik's Clock Final 4 9.28   11.98   DNF 9.28 11.17 13.67 11.10
First round 3 10.78   12.42   13.42 10.78 11.60 12.25 13.68
Pyraminx Final 9 5.63   8.89   8.73 5.63 11.26 11.17 6.77
First round 10 5.99   7.26   7.19 8.02 13.66 6.57 5.99
Skewb First round 20 11.18   16.51   16.58 14.41 11.18 25.99 18.53
Michaela Švecová    Slovakia
Michaela Švecová
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 17.30   21.05   22.25 17.30 21.69 22.15 19.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.52   4.86   4.64 5.31 5.67 4.63 4.52
First round 28 4.57   5.52   4.57 5.16 5.94 5.95 5.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:31.80     1:35.54 1:31.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 53.79     53.79 1:21.13
Pyraminx Final 8 5.11   8.64   8.87 8.61 8.44 5.11 9.85
First round 7 5.05   6.88   5.05 7.34 7.58 6.08 7.22
Skewb Final 5 6.83   8.29   8.28 7.34 11.62 6.83 9.26
First round 8 6.64   7.72   7.64 6.64 9.63 7.12 8.39
Michal Vasko    Slovakia
Michal Vasko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.76   12.30   12.10 11.76 12.79 12.01 12.88
Second round 6 10.27   11.84   12.03 10.27 12.45 12.81 11.04
First round 15 12.15   13.76   13.28 15.51 15.92 12.15 12.49
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 5.14   6.58   5.91 8.10 13.70 5.14 5.74
First round 25 5.23   5.33   6.55 5.24 5.41 5.33 5.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 41.30   49.22   41.30 46.13 55.56 48.00 53.52
Combined First round 4 37.39   42.95   37.39 43.33 44.32 41.19 47.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:17.20   1:20.97   NR 1:21.28 1:24.59 1:17.66 1:23.97 1:17.20
Combined First round 5 1:14.13   1:23.26   1:24.50 1:26.70 1:31.96 1:18.59 1:14.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:39.07   2:48.12   2:53.58 2:39.07 2:51.70
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:26.80   4:49.30   4:26.80 4:52.28 5:08.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.42   20.14   20.21 19.39 20.82 23.27 14.42
Combined First round 4 16.32   19.20   19.36 18.68 24.46 16.32 19.56
Miksa Budai    Hungary
Miksa Budai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.34   17.38   22.52 16.97 16.27 14.34 18.91
First round 32 14.77   18.94   27.82 14.77 17.23 19.95 19.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.49   5.82   DNF 6.72 3.49 5.77 4.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:19.61     1:19.61 1:34.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 23.00   32.35   35.98 32.67 28.85 23.00 35.54
Nela Sendlerová    Czech Republic
Nela Sendlerová
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.90   14.93   14.23 15.31 15.25 15.82 13.90
First round 13 11.80   13.60   13.46 14.28 11.80 13.05 17.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.95   4.70   4.95 4.22 3.95 4.92 5.89
First round 32 5.32   5.83   7.02 5.75 5.46 6.27 5.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 50.70   55.71   1:01.20 1:03.62 51.05 54.89 50.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 2:06.37     2:06.37 2:08.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 32.69   36.59   32.78 41.31 35.69 42.65 32.69
Pyraminx First round 27 13.59   16.97   16.02 22.06 17.43 13.59 17.46
Niki Placskó    Hungary
Niki Placskó
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 17.71   20.54   21.64 20.09 17.71 19.90 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.82   6.71   6.82 5.82 6.04 7.61 7.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:54.49     1:59.88 1:54.49
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 35   DNF   35 DNF 40
Rubik's Clock Final 2 8.60   9.44   9.12 8.60 10.41 18.69 8.78
First round 1 8.56   9.55   8.75 8.56 9.29 10.60 14.21
Pyraminx First round 29 13.36   18.88   13.74 DNF 15.73 13.36 27.16
Skewb First round 21 21.50   23.63   21.50 22.20 37.66 21.98 26.70
Olivér Perge    Hungary
Olivér Perge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.81   13.27   12.81 15.23 12.95 13.76 13.11
First round 16 12.36   13.79   14.72 14.42 12.37 12.36 14.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.62   5.57   4.62 4.83 4.90 6.97 7.39
First round 7 3.24   4.05   3.43 4.68 3.24 6.70 4.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 47.12   55.22   1:11.88 57.80 57.97 47.12 49.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:30.18   1:39.59   1:49.44 1:34.28 1:30.18 1:41.68 1:42.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:22.94   3:23.78   3:23.93 3:22.94 3:24.47
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:51.46   5:20.23   5:27.78 5:41.44 4:51.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:18.23   DNF   2:18.23 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 29   32.00   29 33 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 24.29   29.25   31.44 36.15 31.41 24.90 24.29
Rubik's Clock Final 3 9.04   11.45   12.85 9.04 9.93 11.58 13.99
First round 2 7.49   10.97   11.54 10.88 15.81 10.48 7.49
Pyraminx First round 14 4.91   9.03   10.44 12.84 8.33 4.91 8.31
Skewb First round 14 9.88   13.81   11.27 17.19 13.98 9.88 16.17
Patrik Rázga    Slovakia
Patrik Rázga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 32.10   43.42   45.07 42.86 32.10 1:00.61 42.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 7.73   11.36   10.67 12.01 13.74 7.73 11.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 DNF   DNF   DNS DNS DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 2:13.58     2:13.58 2:34.66
Pyraminx First round 24 10.32   15.19   17.19 16.86 16.66 10.32 12.05
Patrik Školník    Slovakia
Patrik Školník
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.99   15.00   14.50 15.69 15.02 11.99 15.47
First round 23 13.96   14.97   17.62 15.73 13.96 15.19 13.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.96   6.37   7.65 8.06 5.12 6.34 4.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 52.83   59.38   1:00.30 52.83 59.15 58.69 1:13.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 3:09.07     4:06.88 3:09.07
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 69   DNF   DNF 69 69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 40.23     40.23 44.82
Pyraminx First round 22 4.99   13.53   12.82 17.06 10.70 4.99 DNF
Skewb First round 18 11.76   14.99   14.95 11.76 19.20 14.97 15.05
Péter Dvorák    Hungary
Péter Dvorák
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 17.94   26.56   27.52 25.69 34.32 26.46 17.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.01   8.93   9.56 9.04 8.19 5.01 9.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 36.38   39.40   37.71 36.38 38.99 41.50 51.85
Philipp Ručka    Slovakia
Philipp Ručka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.89   16.37   18.25 19.69 16.61 14.24 13.89
First round 26 14.08   16.42   17.15 18.95 14.08 15.90 16.20
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 3.82   5.50   5.57 5.86 3.82 DNF 5.07
First round 21 4.22   5.12   6.71 5.38 4.93 4.22 5.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:31.39     1:52.72 1:31.39
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 58   DNF   DNF DNF 58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 22.62   26.51   25.28 24.88 43.04 22.62 29.36
Pyraminx First round 19 8.53   11.25   9.57 8.53 14.80 9.39 DNF
Róbert Maróti    Hungary
Róbert Maróti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.04   10.93   10.24 12.33 11.38 11.18 10.04
Second round 2 9.74   10.70   10.17 10.96 9.74 10.97 DNF
First round 4 9.16   11.01   9.16 10.47 9.58 12.99 14.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.46   3.00   2.71 3.55 3.26 3.02 2.46
Second round 5 2.85   3.50   3.26 4.18 3.77 3.46 2.85
First round 9 2.79   4.14   5.16 2.79 2.80 4.46 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 40.11   43.32   40.11 41.71 44.89 48.71 43.36
Combined First round 3 38.24   41.21   38.24 40.21 43.93 42.89 40.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 7 1:23.63   1:27.17   1:36.33 1:27.34 1:27.59 1:23.63 1:26.57
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:01.57   3:12.96   3:17.93 3:01.57 3:19.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:37.47   4:46.05   4:41.63 4:59.05 4:37.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 37   38.67   39 37 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 21.16   23.55   24.22 21.16 23.01 28.76 23.42
Pyraminx First round 11 6.53   8.60   7.85 9.44 9.65 8.50 6.53
Skewb Final 4 5.93   8.11   10.85 6.88 7.08 5.93 10.36
First round 6 5.80   7.21   12.71 6.71 5.80 7.72 7.19
Salamon Tűzkő    Hungary
Salamon Tűzkő
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.01   13.24   15.06 12.64 11.01 12.78 14.31
Second round 7 9.46   12.05   11.21 13.53 9.46 11.93 13.01
First round 12 10.68   13.37   16.23 16.06 11.08 12.96 10.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 5.42   6.49   5.42 DNF 5.59 8.29 5.60
First round 33 3.74   6.03   5.76 3.74 6.06 11.34 6.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 50.93   53.43   52.42 53.50 1:04.46 54.38 50.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.08   21.70   19.08 19.91 24.26 24.05 21.13
Combined First round 7 18.30   19.62   23.52 18.83 18.30 18.98 21.06
Sándor Nágel    Hungary
Sándor Nágel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 20.83   21.51   21.88 22.75 21.42 21.24 20.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.79   6.26   6.87 4.79 6.12 6.41 6.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:20.85     1:20.85 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 49.31     49.31 DNF
Sanio Kasumovic    Austria
Sanio Kasumovic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:53.32     2:53.32 3:06.15
Rubik's Clock First round 8 13.26   15.55   15.67 16.67 13.26 17.85 14.32
Pyraminx First round 26 12.16   15.54   17.58 12.16 16.14 17.39 13.09
Skewb First round 17 12.58   14.80   12.58 13.74 23.96 14.03 16.64
Sebastián Okruhlica    Slovakia
Sebastián Okruhlica
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 17.34   20.35   20.07 22.93 18.96 17.34 22.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 4.52   6.54   9.41 6.20 4.99 4.52 8.44
First round 19 4.21   5.06   6.71 5.57 4.95 4.65 4.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:31.23     1:34.23 1:31.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 42.94     42.94 DNF
Szabolcs Havasi-Szotak    Hungary
Szabolcs Havasi-Szotak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 16.02   18.30   16.24 19.64 23.05 16.02 19.02
First round 28 15.80   17.99   15.80 17.22 19.26 20.55 17.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.17   4.89   4.45 8.01 4.17 5.14 5.09
First round 14 3.30   4.67   3.30 4.33 5.05 5.93 4.63
Taddeus Szabó    Hungary
Taddeus Szabó
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 14.72   22.17   22.45 21.61 22.45 23.58 14.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 6.26   7.70   6.26 8.20 6.89 8.02 8.38
First round 30 3.55   5.81   8.93 5.37 5.82 3.55 6.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:38.63     1:38.63 2:05.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 4:21.28     4:21.28 4:24.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 4:14.64   DNF   DNF 4:14.64 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 53.60     58.98 53.60
Pyraminx First round 30 11.25   22.97   35.00 17.67 29.65 11.25 21.58
Skewb First round 23 24.94   30.95   24.94 44.20 28.15 30.74 33.95