Bratislava Mental Breakdown 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-8-18~19  Slovakia, Bratislava Bratislava Mental Breakdown 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Matěj Grohmann 7.89  Reto Bubendorf 9.04  Samuel Simko 9.22
 2x2x2 Cube  Matěj Grohmann 2.28  Reto Bubendorf 2.62  Marek Majerik 2.82
 6x6x6 Cube  Bence Barát 1:55.96  Luboš Bartík 2:01.67  Matěj Grohmann 2:04.14
 7x7x7 Cube  Bence Barát 2:47.95  Matěj Grohmann 2:49.87  Luboš Bartík 3:06.76
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Arthur Garcin 23.44  Ádám Barta 25.74  Bence Barát 53.15
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Bence János Csuti 25.67  Reto Bubendorf 27.00  Matěj Grohmann 28.00
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Arthur Garcin 4:13.19  Bence Barát 7:27.11  István Kocza 7:37.77
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Ádám Barta 9:27.88  Arthur Garcin 10:06.00  Gregor Billing 10:21.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Ádám Barta 16/18 51:49  Dieter Amberger 14/14 57:53  Arthur Garcin 15/18 1:00:00
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 7.40   8.19    Czech Republic 8.32 7.99 7.40 8.26 9.07
2 Erik Akkersdijk 7.16   9.31    Netherlands 9.54 7.16 9.46 8.94 DNF
3 Samuel Simko 8.17   9.84    Slovakia 11.54 8.17 10.00 9.97 9.54
4 Jakub Drobný 9.84   10.70    Slovakia 11.18 9.84 13.37 10.69 10.24
5 Luboš Bartík 9.31   10.74    Czech Republic 9.31 10.04 12.51 10.91 11.26
6 Reto Bubendorf 8.01   10.84    Finland 11.92 8.01 10.93 16.24 9.67
7 Bence János Csuti 8.69   10.98    Hungary 8.69 11.41 11.31 10.21 12.66
8 Marek Majerik 7.83   11.16    Slovakia 11.97 7.83 10.00 11.52 13.42
9 Bence Barát 9.54   11.24    Hungary 10.39 11.99 12.36 11.34 9.54
10 Ádám Barta 10.50   11.60    Hungary 10.50 11.10 11.77 12.22 11.94
11 Mihály Horváth 10.91   12.95    Hungary 11.82 13.78 10.91 13.26 16.53
12 Timo Hromádka 12.50   13.06    Slovakia 14.33 12.62 13.73 12.50 12.84
13 Arthur Garcin 11.67   13.16    France 11.67 13.35 12.94 13.18 13.72
14 Dániel Varga 11.08   13.17    Hungary 11.08 12.51 16.24 11.56 15.43
15 Philippe Virouleau 12.65   13.37    France 13.95 13.33 12.65 12.82 1:02.49
16 Richard Dyntera 12.43   13.87    Czech Republic 13.31 14.78 16.41 13.51 12.43
17 Samuel Kuchár 12.99   14.00    Slovakia 13.74 14.61 12.99 13.64 16.00
18 Barna Őri 12.80   14.20    Hungary 20.02 14.77 12.96 14.86 12.80
19 Gregor Billing 13.37   14.51    Germany 17.85 15.38 13.92 13.37 14.23
20 Thomas Višvader 11.51   14.53    Slovakia 15.77 15.00 12.83 11.51 29.39
21 Oskar Martiňák 14.60   16.68    Czech Republic 18.85 15.44 15.74 20.39 14.60
22 Michal Málek 15.75   17.88    Czech Republic 17.46 20.40 15.75 15.78 22.76
23 Niki Placskó 16.32   18.06    Hungary 17.22 16.32 19.20 19.20 17.76
24 Dávid Varga 16.97   18.83    Slovakia 21.27 20.64 17.25 16.97 18.60
25 Denis Saniga 16.27   19.22    Slovakia 20.06 16.27 21.02 23.28 16.59
26 Sanio Kasumovic 19.55   21.40    Austria 22.19 21.51 19.55 20.50 32.88
27 Botond Benedek 14.33   23.11    Hungary 27.55 20.65 21.12 DNF 14.33
28 István Kocza 22.97   24.49    Hungary 28.51 22.97 25.94 23.37 24.15
29 Dieter Amberger 24.72   28.02    Austria 30.07 31.33 28.08 25.92 24.72
30 Miroslav Bašista 25.43   34.77    Slovakia 25.43 45.23 33.52 37.55 33.23
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 7.07   7.89   NR  Czech Republic 7.13 9.14 7.39 7.07 10.24
2 Reto Bubendorf 8.34   9.04    Finland 8.34 11.35 9.84 8.87 8.42
3 Samuel Simko 8.56   9.22    Slovakia 9.79 8.95 8.93 8.56 DNF
4 Erik Akkersdijk 7.93   9.25    Netherlands 9.38 9.56 8.82 7.93 9.61
5 Marek Majerik 8.77   9.40    Slovakia 13.47 9.57 9.84 8.77 8.80
6 Luboš Bartík 8.61   9.98    Czech Republic 12.57 9.32 8.61 9.99 10.64
7 Bence Barát 9.48   10.13    Hungary 11.02 9.97 9.48 10.31 10.10
8 Ádám Barta 10.20   10.64    Hungary 10.20 11.01 10.20 11.65 10.70
9 Jakub Drobný 8.15   10.65    Slovakia 10.23 8.15 10.94 10.79 11.00
10 Dániel Varga 9.73   11.18    Hungary 9.73 12.10 11.06 10.50 11.97
11 Bence János Csuti 9.59   11.30    Hungary 12.96 9.59 10.94 12.01 10.96
12 Philippe Virouleau 10.44   11.46    France 12.60 11.06 13.40 10.44 10.73
13 Thomas Višvader 8.42   11.79    Slovakia 11.68 12.53 8.42 11.16 14.27
14 Mihály Horváth 11.46   12.69    Hungary 12.03 11.46 13.11 12.94 15.14
15 Arthur Garcin 8.94   13.10    France 12.73 16.29 13.55 13.01 8.94
16 Richard Dyntera 11.40   13.19    Czech Republic 21.70 13.80 11.40 13.02 12.76
17 Barna Őri 11.44   13.95    Hungary 13.56 13.67 14.63 14.97 11.44
18 Timo Hromádka 13.10   14.06    Slovakia 13.11 17.88 14.79 14.29 13.10
19 Samuel Kuchár 12.18   14.42    Slovakia DNF 12.18 14.51 15.36 13.39
20 Gregor Billing 14.37   15.71    Germany 14.92 15.67 20.10 16.55 14.37
21 Oskar Martiňák 13.69   15.81    Czech Republic 18.03 16.08 17.28 14.06 13.69
22 Michal Málek 14.36   17.83    Czech Republic 16.91 18.23 18.36 14.36 29.16
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jakub Drobný 1.49   2.17   NR  Slovakia 2.82 1.90 2.07 2.55 1.49
2 Reto Bubendorf 2.04   2.84    Finland 2.62 2.72 2.04 3.18 10.15
3 Samuel Kuchár 2.20   2.87    Slovakia 2.74 3.73 2.86 2.20 3.01
4 Matěj Grohmann 2.47   3.38    Czech Republic 3.50 2.47 3.47 3.16 3.70
5 Philippe Virouleau 2.97   3.52    France 5.28 3.30 2.97 3.75 3.50
6 Denis Saniga 1.88   3.79    Slovakia 3.59 8.60 4.00 3.77 1.88
7 Samuel Simko 2.76   3.80    Slovakia 3.98 2.76 4.42 4.75 3.01
8 Bence Barát 2.15   3.81    Hungary 3.08 2.15 5.16 3.20 5.14
9 Marek Majerik 2.43   3.82    Slovakia 4.10 2.43 3.18 5.13 4.19
10 Mihály Horváth 3.62   3.88    Hungary 4.00 3.77 3.88 3.62 4.41
11 Bence János Csuti 2.96   4.35    Hungary 4.30 4.32 4.48 4.43 2.96
12 Dániel Varga 2.64   4.36    Hungary 4.45 4.07 4.57 6.26 2.64
13 Barna Őri 4.26   4.63    Hungary 4.94 5.48 4.26 4.62 4.33
14 Erik Akkersdijk 3.80   4.77    Netherlands 4.80 4.51 5.06 3.80 5.01
15 Botond Benedek 3.45   5.41    Hungary 4.57 5.59 6.07 6.96 3.45
16 Michal Málek 5.40   5.83    Czech Republic 5.40 6.21 5.80 5.93 5.77
17 Thomas Višvader 4.67   5.85    Slovakia 6.01 6.61 4.67 7.25 4.92
18 Luboš Bartík 4.70   5.96    Czech Republic 4.70 5.35 14.45 6.34 6.19
19 Timo Hromádka 5.37   6.49    Slovakia 7.53 6.99 5.37 5.83 6.65
20 Richard Dyntera 4.70   6.84    Czech Republic 6.58 6.52 7.43 7.79 4.70
21 Miroslav Bašista 6.34   7.15    Slovakia 9.71 6.85 7.84 6.76 6.34
22 Niki Placskó 6.44   7.71    Hungary 7.36 8.01 6.44 7.75 10.25
23 Sanio Kasumovic 6.71   7.96    Austria 7.63 8.43 7.83 6.71 9.41
24 Dávid Varga 8.71   11.32    Slovakia 10.81 10.39 12.76 8.71 16.59
25 Patrik Vnuk 12.12   21.72    Slovakia 12.12 22.26 18.76 24.14 31.69
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 1.69   2.28    Czech Republic 1.69 2.09 3.26 2.61 2.13
2 Reto Bubendorf 2.21   2.62    Finland 2.52 3.76 2.27 2.21 3.06
3 Marek Majerik 2.21   2.82    Slovakia 3.37 4.19 2.21 2.46 2.64
4 Jakub Drobný 2.10   3.00    Slovakia 2.10 2.23 3.82 4.09 2.94
5 Bence Barát 2.84   3.07    Hungary 2.84 3.00 3.74 2.96 3.24
6 Luboš Bartík 2.92   3.10    Czech Republic 2.92 2.96 3.24 7.89 3.09
7 Philippe Virouleau 2.68   3.73    France 7.27 3.01 2.89 2.68 5.30
8 Samuel Simko 3.12   3.81    Slovakia 3.35 3.12 5.14 3.94 4.13
9 Denis Saniga 2.79   3.82    Slovakia 2.79 3.61 4.00 3.86 5.41
10 Samuel Kuchár 2.58   3.93    Slovakia 3.59 4.02 8.28 4.19 2.58
11 Bence János Csuti 4.00   4.28    Hungary 4.00 4.22 4.42 4.20 4.89
12 Erik Akkersdijk 2.58   4.34    Netherlands 2.58 3.85 3.45 5.71 6.44
13 Barna Őri 3.14   4.59    Hungary 4.60 5.57 3.14 4.20 4.97
14 Mihály Horváth 3.72   4.88    Hungary 3.72 4.72 4.62 5.30 6.08
15 Dániel Varga 3.63   4.99    Hungary 4.45 5.73 5.44 3.63 5.09
16 Michal Málek 4.43   6.37    Czech Republic 6.89 6.11 4.43 15.67 6.10
17 Thomas Višvader 5.04   6.38    Slovakia 6.80 5.04 6.55 5.80 7.31
18 Botond Benedek 4.33   6.84    Hungary 7.65 7.93 4.33 5.43 7.43
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 1:53.89   1:55.96    Hungary 1:53.89 1:59.69 1:54.31
2 Luboš Bartík 1:59.22   2:01.67    Czech Republic 2:01.78 1:59.22 2:04.01
3 Matěj Grohmann 2:02.08   2:04.14    Czech Republic 2:02.32 2:02.08 2:08.03
4 Erik Akkersdijk 2:08.37   2:13.08    Netherlands 2:13.38 2:08.37 2:17.50
5 Marek Majerik 1:55.26   NR 2:20.35    Slovakia 1:55.26 2:11.78 2:54.01
6 Dániel Varga 2:22.40   2:29.80    Hungary 2:26.99 2:40.00 2:22.40
7 Philippe Virouleau 2:27.99   2:30.29    France 2:34.81 2:28.06 2:27.99
8 Reto Bubendorf 2:47.06   2:50.19    Finland 2:49.00 2:47.06 2:54.52
9 Mihály Horváth 3:01.20   3:22.80    Hungary 3:01.20 3:57.80 3:09.40
10 Bence János Csuti 3:30.83      Hungary 3:30.83
11 Timo Hromádka 4:29.28      Slovakia 4:29.28
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 2:46.82   2:47.95    Hungary 2:46.82 2:48.10 2:48.92
2 Matěj Grohmann 2:45.56   2:49.87    Czech Republic 2:45.56 2:53.47 2:50.57
3 Luboš Bartík 2:49.41   3:06.76    Czech Republic 3:05.86 2:49.41 3:25.00
4 Marek Majerik 2:53.29   3:10.13    Slovakia 3:36.76 2:53.29 3:00.35
5 Erik Akkersdijk 3:25.77   3:41.81    Netherlands 3:56.12 3:25.77 3:43.55
6 Dániel Varga 3:36.48   3:44.03    Hungary 3:36.48 3:38.39 3:57.21
7 Philippe Virouleau 3:38.15   3:46.49    France 3:38.15 4:01.78 3:39.54
8 Reto Bubendorf DNF      Finland DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Arthur Garcin 25.37   DNF    France 25.37 28.00 DNF
2 Ádám Barta 26.19   DNF    Hungary 30.86 DNF 26.19
3 Gregor Billing 37.91   DNF    Germany DNF 37.91 DNF
4 István Kocza 58.39   DNF    Hungary DNF 1:01.04 58.39
5 Reto Bubendorf 1:05.07   DNF    Finland 1:05.07 1:36.41 DNF
6 Dieter Amberger 1:11.16   DNF    Austria DNF 1:11.16 1:12.65
7 Mihály Horváth 1:14.46   DNF    Hungary 1:14.46 2:39.63 DNF
8 Bence Barát 1:16.45   DNF    Hungary DNF 1:16.89 1:16.45
9 Timo Hromádka 1:30.31   DNF    Slovakia 1:30.31 DNF DNF
10 Erik Akkersdijk 1:57.77   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF 1:57.77
11 Samuel Simko 2:07.26   DNF    Slovakia 2:07.26 DNF DNF
12 Dániel Varga 2:07.49   DNF    Hungary DNF 2:41.03 2:07.49
13 Luboš Bartík 2:38.48   DNF    Czech Republic DNF 2:38.48 DNF
14 Jakub Drobný 3:08.69   DNF    Slovakia DNF DNF 3:08.69
15 Michal Málek 3:13.51   DNF    Czech Republic DNF DNF 3:13.51
16 Thomas Višvader 4:37.39   DNF    Slovakia 4:37.39 DNF DNS
17 Bence János Csuti DNF   DNF    Hungary DNF DNF DNF
17 Marek Majerik DNF   DNF    Slovakia DNF DNS DNS
17 Matěj Grohmann DNF   DNF    Czech Republic DNF DNS DNS
17 Philippe Virouleau DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
17 Samuel Kuchár DNF   DNF    Slovakia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Second round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Arthur Garcin 20.17   NR DNF    France 26.03 DNF 20.17
2 Ádám Barta 21.10   23.57   ER  Hungary 25.08 24.53 21.10
3 Bence Barát 34.82   45.86    Hungary 53.11 49.66 34.82
4 István Kocza 44.81   DNF    Hungary DNF 59.09 44.81
5 Timo Hromádka 1:08.52   DNF    Slovakia 1:22.09 DNF 1:08.52
6 Reto Bubendorf 1:11.43   DNF    Finland 1:13.36 DNF 1:11.43
7 Mihály Horváth 1:17.98   1:25.73    Hungary 1:38.84 1:20.38 1:17.98
8 Dániel Varga 1:38.15   1:49.34    Hungary 1:51.67 1:58.20 1:38.15
9 Erik Akkersdijk 1:49.88   DNF    Netherlands DNF 1:49.88 DNF
10 Samuel Simko 2:09.32   DNF    Slovakia 2:09.32 DNF DNF
11 Michal Málek 2:42.16   DNF    Czech Republic 2:42.16 3:34.17 DNF
12 Jakub Drobný 2:48.37   DNF    Slovakia 3:02.33 2:48.37 DNF
13 Gregor Billing DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
13 Luboš Bartík DNF   DNF    Czech Republic DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Arthur Garcin 23.44   DNF    France 23.44 29.73 DNF
2 Ádám Barta 25.74   DNF    Hungary 25.74 26.29 DNF
3 Bence Barát 53.15   DNF    Hungary 57.11 DNF 53.15
4 István Kocza 1:06.27   DNF    Hungary DNF 1:06.27 DNF
5 Timo Hromádka 1:12.78   DNF    Slovakia 1:12.78 DNF DNF
6 Reto Bubendorf DNF   DNF    Finland DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Reto Bubendorf 26   27.67    Finland 29 26 28
2 Matěj Grohmann 27   27.67    Czech Republic 28 27 28
3 Bence János Csuti 25   30.00    Hungary 35 30 25
4 Bence Barát 29   30.67    Hungary 33 29 30
5 Erik Akkersdijk 26   32.67    Netherlands 35 37 26
6 Mihály Horváth 32   36.00    Hungary 32 40 36
7 Samuel Simko 35   36.67   NR  Slovakia 40 35 35
8 Dániel Varga 32   37.33    Hungary 36 44 32
9 Luboš Bartík 34   39.67    Czech Republic 34 38 47
10 Jakub Drobný 36   40.33    Slovakia 41 44 36
11 István Kocza 36   42.00    Hungary 36 50 40
12 Michal Málek 37   43.00    Czech Republic 37 50 42
13 Richard Dyntera 42   43.33    Czech Republic 43 45 42
14 Gregor Billing 39   43.67    Germany 52 40 39
15 Niki Placskó 45   45.67    Hungary 46 46 45
16 Marek Majerik 42   48.00    Slovakia 60 42 42
17 Philippe Virouleau 35   DNF    France 35 DNF DNS
18 Dieter Amberger 36   DNF    Austria 41 DNF 36
19 Samuel Kuchár 47   DNF    Slovakia DNF 47 DNF
20 Barna Őri 55   DNF    Hungary 55 58 DNF
21 Sanio Kasumovic DNF   DNF    Austria DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence János Csuti 24   25.67   NR  Hungary 24 29 24
2 Reto Bubendorf 24   27.00    Finland 30 27 24
3 Matěj Grohmann 27   28.00    Czech Republic 28 29 27
4 Bence Barát 30   32.00    Hungary 32 34 30
5 Gregor Billing 35   37.33    Germany 36 41 35
6 Samuel Simko 37   38.33    Slovakia 39 37 39
7 Jakub Drobný 39   43.67    Slovakia 48 39 44
8 Richard Dyntera 41   43.67    Czech Republic 41 43 47
9 Niki Placskó 47   47.33    Hungary 47 48 47
10 Dániel Varga 36   48.33    Hungary 60 36 49
11 Luboš Bartík 33   DNF    Czech Republic 35 33 DNF
12 Michal Málek 34   DNF    Czech Republic 34 DNF DNF
13 István Kocza 39   DNF    Hungary 45 DNF 39
13 Mihály Horváth 39   DNF    Hungary DNF 39 41
15 Erik Akkersdijk 40   DNF    Netherlands 40 DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ádám Barta 2:17.69   NR DNF    Hungary DNF 3:59.84 2:17.69
2 Arthur Garcin 4:23.53   DNF    France 5:32.42 DNF 4:23.53
3 István Kocza 6:38.42   DNF    Hungary 6:38.42 DNF DNF
4 Bence Barát 6:44.73   7:13.33    Hungary 7:25.51 6:44.73 7:29.74
5 Dieter Amberger 8:44.80   DNF    Austria DNF 9:05.65 8:44.80
6 Reto Bubendorf 13:56.00   DNF    Finland DNF 13:56.00 DNS
7 Gregor Billing DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
7 Luboš Bartík DNF   DNF    Czech Republic DNF DNF DNS
7 Michal Málek DNF   DNF    Czech Republic DNF DNS DNS
7 Mihály Horváth DNF   DNF    Hungary DNF DNF DNF
7 Timo Hromádka DNF   DNF    Slovakia DNF DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Arthur Garcin 4:13.19   DNF    France DNF DNF 4:13.19
2 Bence Barát 7:27.11   DNF    Hungary 7:27.11 DNF DNF
3 István Kocza 7:37.77   DNF    Hungary 7:37.77 DNF DNF
4 Ádám Barta DNF   DNF    Hungary DNF DNF DNF
4 Reto Bubendorf DNF   DNF    Finland DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ádám Barta 9:27.88   DNF    Hungary DNF 9:27.88 DNF
2 Arthur Garcin 10:06.00   DNF    France DNF 10:07.00 10:06.00
3 Gregor Billing 10:21.00   DNF    Germany DNF 10:21.00 DNF
4 István Kocza 11:38.00   12:31.00    Hungary 11:38.00 13:34.00 12:22.00
5 Mihály Horváth 26:19.00   DNF    Hungary 26:19.00 DNS DNS
6 Bence Barát DNF   DNF    Hungary DNF DNF DNS
6 Dieter Amberger DNF   DNF    Austria DNF DNF DNS
6 Erik Akkersdijk DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNS DNS
6 Michal Málek DNF   DNF    Czech Republic DNF DNS DNS
6 Reto Bubendorf DNF   DNF    Finland DNF DNF DNS
6 Timo Hromádka DNF   DNF    Slovakia DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ádám Barta 16/18 51:49      Hungary 16/18 51:49 16/20 1:00:00
2 Dieter Amberger 14/14 57:53      Austria 14/14 57:53 DNF
3 Arthur Garcin 15/18 1:00:00      France 9/15 46:32 15/18 1:00:00
4 István Kocza 14/17 59:27      Hungary 11/17 1:00:00 14/17 59:27
5 Timo Hromádka 10/10 54:18   NR    Slovakia 8/11 56:47 10/10 54:18
6 Erik Akkersdijk 11/12 55:19      Netherlands 8/12 53:46 11/12 55:19
7 Bence Barát 6/7 50:58      Hungary 6/7 50:58 2/3 12:39
8 Bence János Csuti 4/4 29:09      Hungary 4/4 29:09 DNF
9 Michal Málek 5/7 1:00:00      Czech Republic 4/7 59:31 5/7 1:00:00
10 Reto Bubendorf 4/6 37:30      Finland 4/6 37:30 5/8 49:40
11 Mihály Horváth 2/3 16:38      Hungary 2/3 17:35 2/3 16:38
12 Philippe Virouleau 2/3 20:40      France DNF 2/3 20:40
13 Dániel Varga 3/6 54:02      Hungary 3/6 54:02 DNF
14 Jakub Drobný DNF      Slovakia DNF DNF
14 Luboš Bartík DNF      Czech Republic DNF DNS
14 Matěj Grohmann DNF      Czech Republic DNS DNF
14 Samuel Simko DNF      Slovakia DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U' B2 L2 B2 D' U2 B2 U' L2 U2 B F U' F2 L B2 U R2 F' R
A #2 B' L2 D2 B2 F L2 D2 F2 D2 R2 U L' F L F L' R2 U B2 D
A #3 F B' D' B L2 D L' D' F' D2 R' L2 D F2 U2 B2 R2 F2 U B2
A #4 R2 U2 L2 U2 F U2 F2 R2 D2 R F' U' B' F' L' D' L B' R B'
A #5 L2 F L2 D2 R2 B2 U2 F2 R' U B D' L2 R F D2 F' D' R2
A Ex#1 F2 L2 D F2 U R2 U' B2 L2 B' R D2 R2 B' U L D2 U' L B2
A Ex#2 U2 L2 R' U2 B2 F2 R' F2 L' R2 D2 U R2 B D' U L' B' D F
B #1 F2 U' B' R F2 R' L F R' F' B2 D R2 L2 U2 B2 D B2 U L2 B2
B #2 B D2 B2 D2 F U2 R2 B' L' D' U' B D' R B' R2 B R2 B'
B #3 D' L B D2 F' L2 U2 R F2 U L D2 L' U2 D2 L F2 R2 B2
B #4 F' L2 U2 R2 D2 B F R2 F' D' L R' F' D' L' U' R2 U' R
B #5 D' R2 F2 U2 B2 R2 D' R2 U' R2 D' F' L2 B' L R U' B R D F
B Ex#1 F2 U' R2 F2 U' B2 R2 U' B2 U' R' F' L' D2 U' F' D2 L' D' F
B Ex#2 R D2 R U' F' U2 R U' F2 L D2 L' D2 R' B2 L F2 L
C #1 U2 L2 U2 L2 U' L2 R2 U' R2 U L2 B D' F2 U2 L D B2 D2 F U2
C #2 L2 D2 F L2 F2 L2 F' L2 R2 U2 L D L R2 D2 B' F' D'
C #3 L F2 U2 L' U2 R' B2 L R' F' D' R B R' D U' L' D R2
C #4 U2 D2 F' D B U' L' B2 R2 B' R2 U2 R2 F2 R2 U' R2 L2 B2 D2
C #5 D' R' F B U2 L' B' D' R' U2 F R2 U2 F R2 B D2 L2 B' U2
C Ex#1 U2 B' F' U2 F L2 F' R2 D2 F2 L U L' D' F2 L2 R U L2 R
C Ex#2 F2 R2 D U L2 U' R2 D' L2 U2 R2 B' R' F2 D2 L2 U' B' F2 D' U'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L' B U2 F2 D' B2 L B2 D' L2 B' U2 R2 D2 B' L2 F' D2 L2 U2
A #2 B2 D2 R' D2 U2 L' R2 B2 L B R F2 D2 B' U' R U' L F' U
A #3 F2 L F' D' F L U' R' F2 B U2 L2 U B2 D' L2 F2 L2 U2 F2
A #4 B' D' R L U2 L2 D2 B L U B2 R' L2 D2 L' F2 U2 F2 D2 L2
A #5 F2 R D L D2 L F' D R' U R B2 R U2 D2 L D2 R' L' F2
A Ex#1 U R2 D' B2 D' R2 D' B2 U' R2 U F' D2 R F U L R F2 L2 F
A Ex#2 L2 F2 L2 U2 F2 R2 D' R2 D' L2 U F' L2 R' U L' D F R' U' R'
B #1 F R2 U2 F2 D2 B2 R2 B2 U2 F' D' R F2 D L D2 R D' U2 F R'
B #2 D2 U2 L F2 R' U2 L R2 D2 B2 R D' L B2 F L' R F2 U' L2
B #3 U' L2 F2 D R2 F2 D' R2 F2 D R B' D F' L' B2 L2 U2 B F2
B #4 R' F2 D2 L F2 L2 B2 L2 B U2 B2 D F U2 R2 U L D B'
B #5 F2 D2 U2 R' B2 D2 F2 D2 L2 D2 L2 F U R' U B' U2 F' R2 B2
B Ex#1 F U2 F2 R2 B' R2 D2 R2 D2 B U2 L R2 U' F D' R' D B2 D
B Ex#2 D F' B' U' F D2 R B D' B' R' U2 B2 L2 D2 R' U2 F2 L B2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U' F U F R2 U' R2 F R
A #2 R' F R2 F' R' U2 R' U R U R'
A #3 U' R' U F U2 R2 U' F U' F U2
A #4 R F2 U R' U' R U2 R' U2 R U'
A #5 U2 R U' R' U' F' U' R' U2 R U2
A Ex#1 R' U' F R F U' F2 R U' R U2
A Ex#2 U' R' F2 U' R U' R' U2 R' U2 F
B #1 U' R U' F' U2 R' F U' R U2 R
B #2 U' R' F R2 U' R2 F U R' U2 F'
B #3 U' R' U2 R U2 R F' R2 F U' R'
B #4 U R' U' R U R' U' F R2 U R
B #5 R U' F' U2 R' U2 R2 F' R U2 R
B Ex#1 R F' R2 F' R2 U' R2 U R' F U2
B Ex#2 R' U2 R U' F' U2 F' R U R' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U' F U2 F U R U' R F' R2
A #2 R U' R2 F U' F U F' R U R
A #3 R U2 R2 U' R U' R U2 R' U R
A #4 U F R2 U' R2 U2 F U2 R2 F' R2
A #5 R' U' R F U2 F U2 F U' F U'
A Ex#1 U2 R' F U' F U' F U' R' F R2
A Ex#2 U2 R' U2 R' F2 R U' R U' R2 U'
B #1 U R' F' R U' F U' F U' R2 U'
B #2 U' R' F R U R' F U' R2 F' R2
B #3 R U2 R' F U R U R' F U' R2
B #4 U2 R' F U' F' U' F R' U' R U2
B #5 U2 R2 U2 F R' U2 R U' R U' R'
B Ex#1 U' R' U2 F' U' F R2 U' R2 U R'
B Ex#2 R' U2 F U' R2 U' F' U2 R F' R'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 Fw2 Rw' D2 Uw Fw2 L Rw2 Uw Bw' R' 3Rw2 3Uw Bw 3Uw B2 Fw' F2 Rw 3Fw2 L B' Uw2 3Uw2 Fw2 Uw L 3Fw2 D Uw' L 3Uw2 U' D2 Fw2 U2 3Uw' Dw Bw2 Dw2 Fw2 F2 Uw' 3Uw 3Rw' D2 3Rw Bw Rw2 L' Dw2 Lw2 L2 B F D F2 Rw' Dw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 Dw2 D2 Bw2 Dw2 3Uw2 Uw 3Fw' B U' 3Fw2 3Uw' U Rw Fw2 3Uw' B Rw2 B2 3Fw2
A #2 3Fw2 Dw D Rw' D Bw Lw' 3Fw Bw2 B Uw' B' Bw R2 Uw Bw' 3Fw L' Bw 3Fw2 Uw' 3Uw2 Rw' 3Fw 3Uw Lw' 3Uw Bw2 D2 Lw2 U2 3Rw2 B' 3Fw Uw2 L B2 3Fw 3Uw2 Bw 3Rw2 F Fw2 U2 L' B F 3Rw2 U' 3Fw2 Fw' Uw2 R Rw Lw2 Dw' Uw2 Bw 3Rw U' Rw' L Fw' R2 B' R' L2 Fw' Bw' 3Fw2 B' Rw R Uw' B Bw 3Uw L Bw' Uw'
A #3 Rw2 3Fw B2 Bw2 Lw Bw D' 3Uw Uw2 F L D Fw2 Uw2 Lw' Bw' 3Rw' Fw2 Bw' 3Rw2 L2 3Uw D Lw B U Fw2 D 3Uw2 Rw U' R' Bw 3Fw2 Dw 3Fw2 Uw' U2 L2 3Uw' Dw' U Bw2 L2 Rw U F2 Uw 3Uw' 3Fw' Lw2 Rw 3Fw2 L U' R2 D2 Fw' D 3Fw' D2 3Rw2 R' 3Fw2 R2 Lw' B2 Bw2 Dw' Rw' Bw' Lw2 L2 3Fw' 3Rw Bw' 3Rw2 L Bw2 Uw'
A Ex#1 D' Fw' Lw 3Rw2 B D L2 Rw' 3Rw2 Uw 3Rw2 Bw 3Uw' D' 3Rw2 F' Lw D' F2 U B' D2 3Uw' L' D B' R B' R D Dw Fw' D F2 R Dw2 3Rw2 Bw L2 Dw2 Uw' Lw' F Lw' Rw 3Fw' 3Rw 3Uw Dw Bw' D' 3Uw L2 U' D' 3Rw2 Uw D2 Bw2 3Uw Lw Dw' R2 3Uw F 3Uw' Uw' D Rw' 3Rw' 3Fw2 F2 Uw2 Dw 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Fw2 Rw2 D2 L
A Ex#2 3Fw R' F Uw' B Rw' B2 F2 Uw Bw' Fw' Uw F2 Fw' D 3Fw2 Lw2 Rw2 D' Fw' Bw L Dw Lw' F' 3Uw' Uw2 D2 B F2 Dw 3Rw2 Uw Dw2 L2 Dw Rw2 R' F 3Rw' Rw2 3Uw' D2 L2 R' Uw Dw 3Fw F' 3Uw Lw2 Dw D L Rw 3Fw Dw2 R' D U2 3Rw2 Fw2 L 3Rw U' 3Uw R Dw 3Uw2 Rw U F U 3Uw2 Fw2 R2 U' D' L 3Rw
B #1 R 3Uw' Uw2 F2 Fw' Dw Rw B2 F' Dw' L' 3Rw F 3Fw' Uw' L' R' 3Uw L' R F Uw2 Fw2 Bw2 3Rw' Fw Uw Fw 3Fw B F2 Rw Lw2 3Rw U' Fw' 3Rw D2 Bw2 Dw Uw' B Rw' L B R2 B F Dw2 D2 Fw' 3Rw2 Fw2 R' 3Uw Fw' 3Fw Rw2 F' Dw' Fw F2 Uw' D' 3Uw' B2 3Fw' D2 L B Rw 3Fw Fw' B' 3Rw' U' 3Fw' R2 Rw2 Uw2
B #2 L2 3Fw' U Bw' Rw2 R2 U Dw 3Uw F' Lw 3Rw' F 3Rw' 3Fw 3Rw' Dw B' Fw' Uw D Dw Lw' 3Rw2 R' F L 3Rw Dw' Lw2 R2 Dw 3Rw L2 B2 F L Fw B Bw2 3Fw' Uw' L2 Dw' F R B Uw2 Dw' B2 3Uw Dw B' 3Uw2 B2 F' U' 3Rw2 Fw Dw' Uw D2 Lw' R' U Dw' Bw' R2 U 3Rw R' U' Uw' Dw 3Rw2 U 3Rw 3Uw' Dw' B'
B #3 U2 3Rw' Uw2 Fw2 U2 3Uw2 D' Uw' Lw' Rw2 R' B' U 3Uw2 3Fw2 Dw2 D2 3Uw2 Fw2 D2 3Rw Bw2 R F 3Rw2 D' F2 Fw' Uw Lw 3Rw' U' 3Rw' Uw2 Rw2 Fw B Dw' Uw F' B' R' B' Rw B2 Rw 3Fw Lw2 Uw2 Dw' Lw Uw 3Uw2 Dw2 Rw2 Dw2 D2 3Rw Bw' Fw' L D 3Uw' 3Fw' Bw2 Uw 3Rw' R' L D F' Rw Fw2 L' U F' R2 3Fw2 F2 3Uw2
B Ex#1 3Rw2 Uw' Rw Fw2 3Uw2 Dw' Rw' Dw2 Lw Bw L2 U 3Rw2 L Dw2 3Rw2 Uw Lw 3Uw R2 D2 Rw2 U F Uw2 3Uw' Lw2 U Fw' Rw Bw2 3Uw 3Rw 3Uw2 R F' D2 B2 F Fw D' Fw2 L Rw B2 U Bw2 Lw Uw2 Fw' U' Fw Rw2 Lw2 D Uw' Dw' 3Fw' Bw 3Rw2 Bw F' 3Fw D' L Uw Fw Lw2 Bw' Lw U Bw' Rw B2 L2 R Uw R' F B
B Ex#2 Bw' Dw2 3Uw' 3Rw 3Fw Lw U2 3Fw2 F Rw D 3Uw Dw2 3Fw' B' Fw 3Rw' Fw' Rw' L2 3Fw' Dw' Rw 3Fw' R' Fw2 U2 D' Dw' Bw 3Fw' L U Fw2 Bw2 Dw D R' 3Fw' Lw L' Uw B' 3Fw D' 3Rw2 U' Dw2 Fw U' L R2 3Rw 3Fw2 U2 B' F' Fw' Uw' F Uw' Lw Fw2 Dw' B' Dw' U' 3Uw2 Lw2 F2 3Rw' B 3Fw' Lw' B2 Uw2 R' B' Rw 3Fw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw' 3Bw R' Dw F Bw 3Fw U' L2 Fw' Uw 3Lw B2 Bw' 3Dw Dw2 3Rw' B U' B 3Fw2 Fw' Lw' 3Fw L 3Lw2 Dw Rw' Dw2 D2 3Fw2 Dw' D2 3Lw 3Rw' D2 3Dw' Fw2 R2 3Fw' Bw' Rw2 3Lw' U' Rw' 3Lw2 F2 L Rw Lw' Dw 3Lw2 Dw 3Rw' F' D2 L' 3Lw' Lw B2 3Rw2 U2 3Dw' 3Uw Uw Bw Uw2 L' 3Rw' 3Dw 3Fw 3Dw2 3Lw' B2 Fw' F2 D' Bw' Fw' Uw Rw' Uw Lw' Dw 3Uw 3Fw' 3Lw2 3Fw Fw2 Lw' 3Lw2 3Rw B L' Bw' 3Fw2 Rw2 Bw' Lw B
A #2 3Lw2 R' L Uw' F2 3Uw Lw' Fw' L 3Dw F' B U' Rw2 U' D 3Rw' 3Dw Bw' 3Uw R L2 Dw' Bw2 B 3Fw Dw' 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Lw D F 3Bw' Fw2 Dw Uw Bw Dw 3Uw2 3Dw2 L D2 Rw F' L' 3Uw2 3Lw2 Bw2 F2 Lw 3Lw F' 3Dw2 3Lw 3Dw 3Bw U2 D 3Uw' Bw D 3Fw2 Fw2 3Lw2 3Bw U' 3Dw' 3Lw2 D' 3Rw2 Dw L2 R' Rw2 Dw2 B' 3Lw' Fw2 B F' 3Bw2 3Rw Lw' B 3Rw Rw L2 Uw D2 3Fw' F 3Dw F Lw2 R' D2 Rw2 Uw 3Dw' B'
A #3 3Lw' Dw2 3Rw' 3Lw' 3Fw 3Rw 3Dw R' U Dw' Bw2 3Fw' L U F 3Dw 3Uw' D Rw Dw F2 Dw2 3Rw D Uw 3Rw Uw' B 3Dw L2 U2 3Rw' 3Uw' 3Lw' 3Rw' B' Dw' D2 U2 3Fw2 Rw D U2 L Lw' 3Dw Lw Rw U Lw2 Rw2 B' 3Rw B 3Bw2 Bw2 R' Fw' B2 D2 3Rw' Lw D L F 3Lw2 3Dw Lw2 U2 3Fw D' B' Uw2 Fw' 3Lw Fw' B F 3Bw 3Dw2 3Fw F Rw Bw 3Bw' 3Dw 3Lw' Rw 3Dw2 3Rw2 D 3Dw2 3Fw' D2 L2 3Rw 3Lw2 F 3Rw 3Lw2
A Ex#1 3Lw R2 3Bw Uw' L2 Lw 3Bw L' 3Dw' Fw2 Bw Dw2 F2 D2 3Dw 3Lw' Rw Bw' Fw2 3Dw2 Dw' 3Rw' F' D Uw' 3Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 3Lw2 B2 Rw2 Lw D Dw Lw2 Fw' F' B 3Fw2 3Lw L' 3Uw' Lw 3Uw' Rw' F2 Lw' R' 3Lw' U2 Fw Bw2 3Rw2 L 3Lw' 3Dw2 Lw' Uw2 Lw Rw2 3Uw2 3Bw Rw 3Fw Lw2 Dw2 Uw2 U' D B Bw' Dw2 R Uw2 F' D' L2 3Fw2 U2 Bw' Uw' 3Fw' Fw' Lw2 3Dw Fw U2 D2 Lw2 3Rw2 U 3Lw 3Fw 3Lw' 3Bw' L' D2 Bw' 3Lw2 U2
A Ex#2 3Fw 3Bw L2 Rw2 Lw' 3Bw Lw2 Uw2 Rw U' 3Fw' Lw' 3Rw2 Fw' D2 Uw2 Bw' F' Rw2 3Fw' 3Lw' B2 Rw' 3Rw2 U2 B' Lw' Bw2 3Lw' L Lw 3Uw2 F' R2 3Fw2 Uw U2 3Lw L2 Uw' Dw2 F Rw' F' Bw2 3Rw2 Lw2 3Dw' F Uw' L 3Fw 3Lw 3Dw' L2 3Uw' R' 3Lw' 3Dw2 D 3Uw' Dw' Lw2 F 3Lw' Uw 3Dw' Rw' D Lw' D2 3Uw F Rw L2 B' R' 3Bw 3Fw2 3Lw2 F2 3Bw' 3Uw' Dw B' Uw2 3Rw' L R' Fw' Bw' L2 3Lw2 3Dw2 3Bw2 Lw2 D Dw2 Rw' 3Lw
B #1 Bw Fw2 3Uw 3Fw2 3Uw2 B 3Bw Lw' B Uw2 Fw2 Dw Bw R2 B' Uw B 3Rw L Rw Bw 3Bw' 3Lw2 Lw2 Bw2 F2 L' Fw Bw 3Uw2 R Lw' 3Uw F' 3Bw' Lw2 3Fw2 U 3Fw Lw2 3Dw' 3Uw Uw D Bw' Lw B Dw2 Bw' 3Uw' U 3Rw Lw 3Uw' 3Fw' R 3Bw Dw' D' Rw' Lw' B' 3Uw' Dw Rw' Dw 3Fw 3Lw2 3Fw D R2 Bw 3Uw2 3Dw2 B2 3Bw2 Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 3Uw B' 3Bw2 3Uw 3Dw' Fw Bw' L' Rw2 Lw2 3Dw L2 Uw Fw' B' Dw2 F' Uw Rw R2 D'
B #2 B2 3Fw2 3Lw2 3Fw Lw' 3Fw Fw2 L2 U R U 3Bw2 B' Rw2 L' Fw' Lw2 R' 3Fw' Lw' 3Dw2 Dw2 R 3Lw L Lw2 F' R2 Uw2 L Bw' L' Dw2 Lw 3Fw' Rw 3Fw2 Uw U' 3Rw2 3Bw Fw Lw' B 3Bw Rw' F' D2 F2 B 3Fw' Uw F L2 3Uw F Uw 3Rw U' Bw2 3Dw2 B' D Fw2 D 3Uw 3Fw' U' R' 3Uw2 Dw2 3Bw' D2 Dw' 3Rw2 Rw' 3Dw' 3Fw' U' 3Dw' Bw' 3Dw 3Uw2 L2 Uw' F' Dw' Bw2 3Dw' D2 Lw2 3Lw' Bw' Rw' Lw' B2 Bw2 Lw2 Fw R'
B #3 D 3Bw' L' R2 Fw U Uw2 Bw Uw F2 R' Dw F' Bw2 3Dw' 3Rw2 L' Lw' 3Bw U2 3Rw Uw 3Dw2 Fw2 F' 3Bw' 3Fw2 Dw' 3Uw2 3Rw Lw Dw2 Lw' R2 Bw D' L 3Uw U' Lw' 3Rw' 3Dw B2 F 3Uw2 3Lw' R2 3Uw D2 F' Bw' B2 R2 3Dw' U2 Uw2 Lw' 3Uw' Lw2 3Rw' L2 3Uw2 Bw' Fw 3Rw' F2 3Bw 3Lw' 3Bw' 3Lw U' Bw' 3Uw' Fw Rw' Bw' Lw2 3Lw2 B Rw' 3Dw' Rw2 3Rw' Bw2 Dw B' 3Bw' R2 B R2 Uw2 U F2 B' Rw U2 Lw2 B Uw Dw2
B Ex#1 D Dw2 3Rw' L2 Dw' F' 3Dw' Lw' 3Fw2 F2 Uw Rw' 3Uw Bw' 3Dw' 3Lw2 L 3Dw' 3Lw' F Uw' Fw2 3Lw' F2 Lw 3Rw2 D2 3Lw B 3Uw' D Rw 3Bw Lw Rw' D 3Rw' Uw2 3Bw R Lw B 3Rw' Bw2 3Fw Fw2 B' 3Uw2 F' Uw2 F2 3Dw2 Rw2 B 3Fw2 3Dw 3Bw L' 3Fw F' Lw Bw2 B2 Uw' R 3Uw F2 Lw Fw2 Dw 3Lw 3Rw L2 Lw 3Dw L2 F Dw' U2 R U' D 3Dw2 Rw R2 3Uw' D2 R' 3Lw F' Rw' Bw D Bw 3Fw2 3Uw2 Lw Rw2 Fw2 3Lw
B Ex#2 3Uw2 3Fw2 D' L2 D 3Rw B R' 3Rw Uw Fw' R2 Lw' 3Lw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 Bw' Fw' Lw 3Lw2 Rw' R Uw2 3Rw' R2 L 3Lw' 3Dw2 Rw Uw 3Uw' Lw2 Rw' Dw Bw' Lw 3Lw2 R2 B L2 U Bw U' 3Uw' Lw 3Bw' 3Fw' 3Uw L2 Fw F D' Dw2 L2 Bw' 3Rw' Uw' 3Uw2 3Fw B Lw' 3Dw Bw2 Uw' L2 3Fw Rw' L' 3Uw2 Fw2 F2 Bw U2 R U2 R 3Bw 3Lw Lw L R Bw' Uw Dw' 3Fw R' Bw2 3Lw' 3Fw' 3Dw Bw2 L' 3Rw' 3Uw' Rw2 D Lw' L2 Rw2 3Fw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R2 U2 R2 D2 B' L2 F' D U' B F2 U2 L D U2 B' R D Fw Uw2
A #2 D2 B2 F2 L2 F2 D2 R B2 D2 L2 R F R' F2 L B D' L2 R' U Rw' Uw2
A #3 R2 U2 R2 U2 B' D2 B R2 B D2 R' U2 R' U F' L2 D R' B D2 Fw Uw
A Ex#1 U F2 R2 F2 D F2 U' R2 B2 L' D2 R2 F2 U B' D B L' F Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#2 L F2 L B2 L' R2 F2 R F2 D B' D2 B2 F2 L B2 L2 F' U Rw Uw
B #1 F2 R B2 L' B2 R B2 F2 R D' R B R' D2 L U' B' F Uw'
B #2 U2 F D2 B2 U2 B' U2 R2 B R' B' F' R' D F2 L' R' F' L' D' Rw' Uw
B #3 U' B2 U' L2 U' B2 R2 U R2 F2 U' F U' L2 R2 B' R U' L' D Rw Uw'
B Ex#1 B2 U2 B2 R2 U2 B' F' D2 L2 U2 L' U' R2 U' R U2 R U' L D' Rw2
B Ex#2 R2 B2 U' R2 D2 F2 U B2 U R' F2 U B2 D U2 B' D' R' F' L2 U2 Rw Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L D2 B2 U2 F2 L U2 L' D2 L' D B U2 B2 D' U2 R D2 B' Rw2 Uw
A #2 D2 L2 B2 U2 L2 U2 B' R2 D2 B2 D' R U B R2 U F2 D2 B L' R Uw
A #3 B2 D' F2 U B2 L2 D' L2 U R2 F R2 B' L U B' F2 R' U' L2 Uw'
A Ex#1 R D2 B2 F2 U2 R' F2 U2 L' R2 B' L R' U' F U2 B' L B2 D' F Uw'
A Ex#2 R2 F2 L2 R2 U' R2 B2 L2 D R B2 D' L' U2 B L2 B2 L' R' Fw' Uw2
B #1 L2 U2 R B2 L D2 U2 L U2 F2 D U R' F D L2 R' F' D2 F Rw2 Uw2
B #2 D2 L2 U2 B2 U2 L B2 L B2 D' F R' F2 D' F2 U' L' R2 B D' Fw'
B #3 R2 B2 R2 B' U2 B2 R2 B U2 B' U' B' R F R D2 U' R U' R' Uw2
B Ex#1 F' D2 F' U2 F2 D2 L2 F' L2 R2 B2 L' R U' B U R F' L2 F2 L' Fw' Uw2
B Ex#2 F L2 R2 F' U2 F L2 R2 D2 U B' U2 F' L B' F' D' B R B' R Fw Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D2 U2 B' D2 L2 U2 L2 F L2 F2 L B' D' F R2 U R B D U Fw Uw2
A #2 D2 F' R2 U2 R2 B2 R2 B' U B2 F R' F2 U' L' F D2 F' R' Uw'
A #3 B F U2 F U2 L2 D2 F2 R2 U2 B' D' R D2 U2 R' D2 R2 B' L U2 Rw Uw'
A Ex#1 L2 F2 U F2 U2 L2 U' F2 L2 D L2 R' B2 R' F U F' L2 D L' D2 Fw' Uw'
A Ex#2 D2 R2 U2 B2 L2 U B2 U F2 L B L2 B2 D2 F' L' F R2 U' R2 Fw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F L2 F' L2 R2 B' R2 U2 B2 D2 F L' U' R U F R D' F U' F' R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F L' B2 U2 L U2 L' U2 F2 D2 U B L2 B D B' U R2 U2 R F' R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F U2 F2 D2 L2 U2 F D2 L2 B' D2 F' L' D' L U' B2 L F R B2 F2 R' U' F
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D2 L2 B' D2 F L2 F2 R2 B2 F' U2 L' R2 D U' R B2 D' B F D R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F L' B2 L2 B2 L2 U2 L' B2 F2 R2 F R2 D2 R' U L' U R2 F' R D R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F R2 F2 R2 F' U2 F' U2 B U2 R2 B' U' R2 U' B' F2 L' F R U2 R' U' F
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 F2 B2 D' F R D' L U F2 B U2 D2 F' L2 F2 D2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 B U F2 Uw2 F D2 Fw2 D2 F U' Rw Uw2 F Rw D2 F L2 Uw L' Fw L U y
A #2 F' U2 D2 R' D F' D2 B R U L2 F U2 B L2 B2 L2 D2 R2 L2 Rw2 U' R' F2 Rw2 L Uw2 D' Rw2 F2 Uw2 U' L Fw' U F' Rw2 D2 Fw Uw' Rw2 L Uw' R2 Uw F2 z' y2
A #3 B2 R U2 L' F2 R' D2 L F2 R2 U R' B D R2 B D' B R' F2 Rw2 B R Uw2 Rw2 L' U2 R' Fw2 B' Rw2 D2 L2 Uw' F D R' D' Rw' Fw' Uw2 R L2 F' Uw z y'
A Ex#1 R2 U2 B' R2 D2 F' R2 B2 D2 L2 B L' U B' R2 U B U' B R Rw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 F2 R2 U R2 Uw2 Rw2 L' Fw Rw2 D2 F' U' F2 Rw B2 Uw2 D2 Fw Uw' R z' y2
A Ex#2 U2 L2 U2 L' F2 L B2 L2 B2 R' B R' F D U' R' F' D2 B2 D Fw2 D L' R Uw2 L2 B2 U R2 Fw2 R Uw2 R Fw R B R' B2 Rw' U2 Fw' Uw Rw Uw' U2 x y
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 B L2 D2 B D2 B U2 L2 F' L B2 U L' U' L F L' F2 Fw2 Rw2 R U2 Fw2 R U' Fw2 R Uw2 R' D F' R2 Fw' R2 U Rw2 D B' Rw' Uw Fw2 F R x2 y2
A #2 R2 B U2 B' L2 D2 B L2 U2 F2 D L' B' R' D' L2 U2 B' L F' Fw2 Uw2 R B' D2 L2 R' B Rw2 D2 F' L2 F' Uw B2 Uw U Rw2 D2 Rw' B2 Uw L2 Uw L2 x
A #3 L2 U' R2 F2 R2 D U2 R2 U B2 D B' F' L B U F2 U' R' B F2 Rw2 U Fw2 L Fw2 U D2 F2 Rw2 L Uw2 Fw' B D Rw2 Fw' L' U' Uw' Rw' Uw2 F' U' R' z y2
A Ex#1 R' D' B2 U' R2 F2 D' B2 L' U F D2 F R2 B' F' L2 D2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 R' U2 Fw2 L2 B R' F Uw2 F2 D' Fw2 Uw' L2 D2 Rw R Fw Rw U' B2 z' y2
A Ex#2 U2 R2 B R2 F L2 F' D2 F D2 L' F2 D2 B U' F' R F B Rw2 F U2 F' Uw2 F2 L Uw2 D2 Fw2 F2 L' Uw' Fw2 F' D L F2 Rw' F U2 D Fw U L' x2 y'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 R' Dw Uw F2 Rw2 Lw' Uw' L' Dw' B R2 Rw B' Uw' Fw2 B2 Uw' Rw' Fw' F' Rw B' D2 Rw2 Lw R2 Uw Bw' U' B' R' L Fw U2 F2 Uw2 F' L R' D R2 U' D' R2 Dw' R' Uw' Rw2 Dw2 D U Fw Dw Uw R2 Bw' Fw' L 3Fw' 3Uw'
A #2 Fw2 Lw2 R' D' B Uw Bw' Uw2 Lw' Rw2 D2 Rw B Rw' F' R Bw F' D Fw L2 Rw R' Uw Bw Fw2 L Rw2 Fw' R2 Rw2 Bw2 B L' Uw' Bw' Lw' B Lw2 D' Dw' F' D L U Dw' R2 L' Lw2 Bw' D L2 Dw Lw2 Bw R2 Fw2 L B L 3Fw
A #3 Lw2 Dw2 Bw2 Uw' B2 U F' Uw L D2 Uw R Uw' F Lw' F2 Fw' D Uw L' Rw2 F L2 B' Lw' R' D2 Bw' L Fw2 D' U' Uw2 Rw2 Bw' Lw2 D Lw' Rw R L' F' Bw' L B' L2 Uw U2 D' L Dw2 Fw' Lw' F R Dw2 Fw R2 Fw2 B 3Rw
A Ex#1 Uw2 L F Uw B' D' Uw2 F Fw2 Dw2 L2 U2 Lw2 B' Bw U2 Rw2 Lw' R' B U2 Uw' F Uw2 F2 U2 Bw2 U' B' Fw2 U' Rw' F2 Fw' U' B' Dw' B Uw' D' Lw2 B2 L' Lw' Fw R U' F' Lw Fw2 D2 Bw' D2 Fw Rw' B2 L2 Fw2 Bw2 Lw' 3Fw 3Uw'
A Ex#2 D U' F Bw Fw Dw B2 Dw' Uw F' Dw' Bw2 Dw Uw2 Lw' Rw2 Fw2 U2 R2 Rw2 Bw' Lw' F2 Lw2 D2 R Uw' Fw2 Rw2 Dw2 L' Bw Rw' D' B' Rw' B' Rw Bw L' D B' U L Uw' D' R2 Rw' B Lw' R L' F Bw' Uw U' R2 Fw' U2 D 3Fw
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L2 F2 U2 F R2 D2 R2 F2 R2 B' U L2 F' L' D2 L R U' B' U' Rw' U' B2 U' L2 D R2 F2 U' L2 U2 R2 B U' R' F2 R' D R U2 B2 L' Uw2 D2 R2 B' U2 F' L2 F U2 R B' F' R2 D2 R' U' B' R B2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 R' F2 D2 L' B2 F2 R2 U2 F2 D' U2 L' D' R2 D F R' D' F U Fw Uw U2 F' D2 R2 F' R2 B2 L2 U2 R' U' F2 L' U' R' D R2 U' L' B Rw' Uw U L2 D' L2 R2 D' R2 U R2 U' L F2 U' B' R2 B' U' B F U' Rw Uw L2 B R2 D2 F' U2 B L2 F R2 B2 R' B L2 D R F' D' B' F' Rw' Uw U' B2 D2 U' B2 U2 F2 L2 U B2 L R F' R D2 R2 B D2 B' U R' Fw' Uw R2 B2 R2 B2 R2 U' R2 F2 D' F' D2 R B' D' L F D' B2 R F R Fw' Uw2 B2 L2 F' U2 B R2 U2 B L2 R' D L D L B' D R U L R Fw' Uw U2 B D2 F D2 L2 U2 F' L2 R2 B2 D' B2 F D F' L' D R' U' R Fw' Uw' U2 R U2 F2 L2 D2 R U2 L D2 L' F D2 U' R2 B2 L' B' U' F' Rw2 Uw2 L2 F2 D' B2 U R2 D2 B2 R2 U' R' D R2 F' R' D' B' R' U R' U Rw' B2 F2 R2 D U L2 U' B2 D' F' L2 B2 U2 F' L U F2 U F' D Fw' Uw R' F2 L' B2 F2 R2 D2 L' D2 L D R' F' U B2 D' B U' B' U2 Rw2 Uw' L2 U' B2 D R2 B2 L2 D2 B' D F L R F R U' B2 R2 D U' Fw Uw2 D' B2 U F2 L2 D' U2 F2 U2 L D' L2 F' D F' U B' U L' F Uw U2 R' F2 L' F2 R2 D2 U2 B2 D' L' F2 R2 B' R F L' D' F Rw' Uw' R2 B D2 L2 F R2 B2 L2 B U2 B D' L' D2 L2 D2 B R' U2 F2 U2 Fw Uw' F D2 B F2 U2 L2 F U2 L U R B2 D' R B2 L' F2 L D Rw2 Uw B2 U F R2 L' U' D' R F' R2 U F2 U' R2 D R2 D' F2 D2 L2 R2 D2 B' R2 D2 F2 L2 U2 F U2 F2 R D' U' F' D' L' B' U2 L' F' Rw' B2 L2 B2 U B2 F2 R2 D R2 F2 D' F' U R' D2 R D' L D' F' Rw Uw2 U2 F' D2 R2 F R2 B L2 B U2 B R' B R B R B F2 D F' U' U L2 D2 B2 L2 D B2 F2 L U B R B2 L R B' R' D U Fw' Uw
A #2 B2 R U2 R' D2 R D2 R B2 L' D2 F R D U' L B U' L F' Rw2 Uw' B2 F2 U L2 D2 B2 U R2 U B2 R B F L D' R' B2 U F2 D2 Fw' Uw D2 L2 B2 L R2 F2 R' B2 F2 R' D F U B' R D' L' D' R2 Fw Uw F2 D L2 F2 U2 F2 D2 L2 B2 U2 F' D2 L' U' B2 D2 R2 B' D2 Fw' Uw' U' B2 R2 D2 F2 U' B2 D' F' R F' D U' F' L R D F' D R' Fw' Uw U2 R2 U2 L2 B2 F2 U2 B F' U F' L D' B' U2 L' D U R' D2 Rw2 Uw' U L2 D' L2 R2 B2 U B2 F R2 U F2 U' B L B2 D B2 D2 U' Fw' Uw' R2 B' D2 L2 B R2 B' L2 F' U' B L2 F L2 F2 D' R2 U2 R B Rw Uw B2 D R2 F2 D B2 U' B2 L2 R2 F R D F U' B D2 R2 F L2 B' Rw Uw F2 L2 F L2 U2 F' R2 U2 F R2 D' B2 R' F D2 F D' F' U' B' D2 Fw' Uw U' L2 U2 F2 L2 B2 U' F L2 D2 B' R' D B2 U' L' B' R U2 Fw Uw' L2 B2 L2 B2 R2 U2 F U2 B L B F' L B' R D' U2 B U F Rw' Uw' D' L2 D2 B2 D' B2 U' L2 U' B2 U F L' R2 B' F2 D2 L F L2 D2 U2 F2 D2 U2 L2 B F2 D2 R2 U2 L U' B' R U B' U' R2 D F' Uw2 U2 R2 B U2 B' L2 F2 L2 F R D B' F2 U' F2 L B L2 R U Fw' Uw' B' D2 R2 B D2 B' R2 U2 B U2 L' U R F' D2 R2 D L B F Rw' Uw2 B2 U2 F' R2 F2 L2 F' D2 F2 D2 R' B2 U R2 U F2 U' F' R D B Rw' R2 F2 U' B2 U2 L2 U B2 U2 R B2 F2 R F' R F' L2 B' F' D2 Rw' U2 R2 D2 U L2 R2 B2 U B2 L D2 B2 R' B' L B' D' L' B' R2 F Rw2 Uw' U2 F2 U2 R2 B2 D' B2 D' U L B2 L U' R U2 F L2 D' B2 L' Uw' F2 U' L2 F2 R2 F2 D2 B2 R2 U L B L R' B' R2 D2 B D' U' Fw' Uw2 D2 R' U2 L D2 R' U2 B2 L' U2 L2 D R2 B U R2 D B L' R2 Fw' L2 U' F2 L2 B2 U2 B2 U F L R B D' F' L2 F2 U2 R2 D B2 Rw' Uw2 R F2 L B2 L' U2 B2 R D B2 D B' L D' U' L2 B2 D L Uw L2 R2 D B2 L2 U2 F2 D B2 F2 U' R F L2 B' L2 D' F' D' U' Fw' Uw2 D R2 U L2 F2 D' U2 F2 L D L' R' B' U' R' F2 L' B2 L' F2 Rw' Uw' B L2 B' R2 U2 B2 L2 R2 B U2 R2 D' U2 R D2 F U R B' R2 D2 Fw' Uw' D2 L2 U' L2 F2 D' F2 U2 F' D' F R' U' R2 F L' U' B2 R D2 Rw2
Ádám Barta    Hungary
Ádám Barta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.20   10.64   10.20 11.01 10.20 11.65 10.70
First round 10 10.50   11.60   10.50 11.10 11.77 12.22 11.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 25.74   DNF   25.74 26.29 DNF
Second round 2 21.10   23.57   ER 25.08 24.53 21.10
First round 2 26.19   DNF   30.86 DNF 26.19
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 1 2:17.69   NR DNF   DNF 3:59.84 2:17.69
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 9:27.88   DNF   DNF 9:27.88 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 16/18 51:49     16/18 51:49 16/20 1:00:00
Arthur Garcin    France
Arthur Garcin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 8.94   13.10   12.73 16.29 13.55 13.01 8.94
First round 13 11.67   13.16   11.67 13.35 12.94 13.18 13.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 23.44   DNF   23.44 29.73 DNF
Second round 1 20.17   NR DNF   26.03 DNF 20.17
First round 1 25.37   DNF   25.37 28.00 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 4:13.19   DNF   DNF DNF 4:13.19
First round 2 4:23.53   DNF   5:32.42 DNF 4:23.53
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 10:06.00   DNF   DNF 10:07.00 10:06.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 15/18 1:00:00     9/15 46:32 15/18 1:00:00
Barna Őri    Hungary
Barna Őri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 11.44   13.95   13.56 13.67 14.63 14.97 11.44
First round 18 12.80   14.20   20.02 14.77 12.96 14.86 12.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.14   4.59   4.60 5.57 3.14 4.20 4.97
First round 13 4.26   4.63   4.94 5.48 4.26 4.62 4.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 20 55   DNF   55 58 DNF
Bence Barát    Hungary
Bence Barát
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.48   10.13   11.02 9.97 9.48 10.31 10.10
First round 9 9.54   11.24   10.39 11.99 12.36 11.34 9.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.84   3.07   2.84 3.00 3.74 2.96 3.24
First round 8 2.15   3.81   3.08 2.15 5.16 3.20 5.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:53.89   1:55.96   1:53.89 1:59.69 1:54.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:46.82   2:47.95   2:46.82 2:48.10 2:48.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 53.15   DNF   57.11 DNF 53.15
Second round 3 34.82   45.86   53.11 49.66 34.82
First round 8 1:16.45   DNF   DNF 1:16.89 1:16.45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 30   32.00   32 34 30
First round 4 29   30.67   33 29 30
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 7:27.11   DNF   7:27.11 DNF DNF
First round 4 6:44.73   7:13.33   7:25.51 6:44.73 7:29.74
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 6/7 50:58     6/7 50:58 2/3 12:39
Bence János Csuti    Hungary
Bence János Csuti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.59   11.30   12.96 9.59 10.94 12.01 10.96
First round 7 8.69   10.98   8.69 11.41 11.31 10.21 12.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.00   4.28   4.00 4.22 4.42 4.20 4.89
First round 11 2.96   4.35   4.30 4.32 4.48 4.43 2.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:30.83     3:30.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 24   25.67   NR 24 29 24
First round 3 25   30.00   35 30 25
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 4/4 29:09     4/4 29:09 DNF
Botond Benedek    Hungary
Botond Benedek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 14.33   23.11   27.55 20.65 21.12 DNF 14.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 4.33   6.84   7.65 7.93 4.33 5.43 7.43
First round 15 3.45   5.41   4.57 5.59 6.07 6.96 3.45
Dániel Varga    Hungary
Dániel Varga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.73   11.18   9.73 12.10 11.06 10.50 11.97
First round 14 11.08   13.17   11.08 12.51 16.24 11.56 15.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.63   4.99   4.45 5.73 5.44 3.63 5.09
First round 12 2.64   4.36   4.45 4.07 4.57 6.26 2.64
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:22.40   2:29.80   2:26.99 2:40.00 2:22.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:36.48   3:44.03   3:36.48 3:38.39 3:57.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 8 1:38.15   1:49.34   1:51.67 1:58.20 1:38.15
First round 12 2:07.49   DNF   DNF 2:41.03 2:07.49
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 36   48.33   60 36 49
First round 8 32   37.33   36 44 32
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 3/6 54:02     3/6 54:02 DNF
Dávid Varga    Slovakia
Dávid Varga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 16.97   18.83   21.27 20.64 17.25 16.97 18.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 8.71   11.32   10.81 10.39 12.76 8.71 16.59
Denis Saniga    Slovakia
Denis Saniga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 16.27   19.22   20.06 16.27 21.02 23.28 16.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.79   3.82   2.79 3.61 4.00 3.86 5.41
First round 6 1.88   3.79   3.59 8.60 4.00 3.77 1.88
Dieter Amberger    Austria
Dieter Amberger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 24.72   28.02   30.07 31.33 28.08 25.92 24.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 1:11.16   DNF   DNF 1:11.16 1:12.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 18 36   DNF   41 DNF 36
4x4x4 Blindfolded First round 5 8:44.80   DNF   DNF 9:05.65 8:44.80
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 14/14 57:53     14/14 57:53 DNF
Erik Akkersdijk    Netherlands
Erik Akkersdijk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.93   9.25   9.38 9.56 8.82 7.93 9.61
First round 2 7.16   9.31   9.54 7.16 9.46 8.94 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.58   4.34   2.58 3.85 3.45 5.71 6.44
First round 14 3.80   4.77   4.80 4.51 5.06 3.80 5.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:08.37   2:13.08   2:13.38 2:08.37 2:17.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:25.77   3:41.81   3:56.12 3:25.77 3:43.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 9 1:49.88   DNF   DNF 1:49.88 DNF
First round 10 1:57.77   DNF   DNF DNF 1:57.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 40   DNF   40 DNF DNF
First round 5 26   32.67   35 37 26
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 11/12 55:19     8/12 53:46 11/12 55:19
Gregor Billing    Germany
Gregor Billing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 14.37   15.71   14.92 15.67 20.10 16.55 14.37
First round 19 13.37   14.51   17.85 15.38 13.92 13.37 14.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 3 37.91   DNF   DNF 37.91 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 35   37.33   36 41 35
First round 14 39   43.67   52 40 39
4x4x4 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 10:21.00   DNF   DNF 10:21.00 DNF
István Kocza    Hungary
István Kocza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 22.97   24.49   28.51 22.97 25.94 23.37 24.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:06.27   DNF   DNF 1:06.27 DNF
Second round 4 44.81   DNF   DNF 59.09 44.81
First round 4 58.39   DNF   DNF 1:01.04 58.39
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 39   DNF   45 DNF 39
First round 11 36   42.00   36 50 40
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 7:37.77   DNF   7:37.77 DNF DNF
First round 3 6:38.42   DNF   6:38.42 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 11:38.00   12:31.00   11:38.00 13:34.00 12:22.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 14/17 59:27     11/17 1:00:00 14/17 59:27
Jakub Drobný    Slovakia
Jakub Drobný
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.15   10.65   10.23 8.15 10.94 10.79 11.00
First round 4 9.84   10.70   11.18 9.84 13.37 10.69 10.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.10   3.00   2.10 2.23 3.82 4.09 2.94
First round 1 1.49   2.17   NR 2.82 1.90 2.07 2.55 1.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 12 2:48.37   DNF   3:02.33 2:48.37 DNF
First round 14 3:08.69   DNF   DNF DNF 3:08.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 39   43.67   48 39 44
First round 10 36   40.33   41 44 36
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 14 DNF     DNF DNF
Luboš Bartík    Czech Republic
Luboš Bartík
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.61   9.98   12.57 9.32 8.61 9.99 10.64
First round 5 9.31   10.74   9.31 10.04 12.51 10.91 11.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.92   3.10   2.92 2.96 3.24 7.89 3.09
First round 18 4.70   5.96   4.70 5.35 14.45 6.34 6.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:59.22   2:01.67   2:01.78 1:59.22 2:04.01
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 2:49.41   3:06.76   3:05.86 2:49.41 3:25.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 13 2:38.48   DNF   DNF 2:38.48 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 33   DNF   35 33 DNF
First round 9 34   39.67   34 38 47
4x4x4 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 14 DNF     DNF DNS
Marek Majerik    Slovakia
Marek Majerik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.77   9.40   13.47 9.57 9.84 8.77 8.80
First round 8 7.83   11.16   11.97 7.83 10.00 11.52 13.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.21   2.82   3.37 4.19 2.21 2.46 2.64
First round 9 2.43   3.82   4.10 2.43 3.18 5.13 4.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 1:55.26   NR 2:20.35   1:55.26 2:11.78 2:54.01
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 2:53.29   3:10.13   3:36.76 2:53.29 3:00.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 16 42   48.00   60 42 42
Matěj Grohmann    Czech Republic
Matěj Grohmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.07   7.89   NR 7.13 9.14 7.39 7.07 10.24
First round 1 7.40   8.19   8.32 7.99 7.40 8.26 9.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.69   2.28   1.69 2.09 3.26 2.61 2.13
First round 4 2.47   3.38   3.50 2.47 3.47 3.16 3.70
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:02.08   2:04.14   2:02.32 2:02.08 2:08.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:45.56   2:49.87   2:45.56 2:53.47 2:50.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 27   28.00   28 29 27
First round 2 27   27.67   28 27 28
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 14 DNF     DNS DNF
Michal Málek    Czech Republic
Michal Málek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 22 14.36   17.83   16.91 18.23 18.36 14.36 29.16
First round 22 15.75   17.88   17.46 20.40 15.75 15.78 22.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.43   6.37   6.89 6.11 4.43 15.67 6.10
First round 16 5.40   5.83   5.40 6.21 5.80 5.93 5.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 11 2:42.16   DNF   2:42.16 3:34.17 DNF
First round 15 3:13.51   DNF   DNF DNF 3:13.51
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 34   DNF   34 DNF DNF
First round 12 37   43.00   37 50 42
4x4x4 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 5/7 1:00:00     4/7 59:31 5/7 1:00:00
Mihály Horváth    Hungary
Mihály Horváth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 11.46   12.69   12.03 11.46 13.11 12.94 15.14
First round 11 10.91   12.95   11.82 13.78 10.91 13.26 16.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.72   4.88   3.72 4.72 4.62 5.30 6.08
First round 10 3.62   3.88   4.00 3.77 3.88 3.62 4.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:01.20   3:22.80   3:01.20 3:57.80 3:09.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 7 1:17.98   1:25.73   1:38.84 1:20.38 1:17.98
First round 7 1:14.46   DNF   1:14.46 2:39.63 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 39   DNF   DNF 39 41
First round 6 32   36.00   32 40 36
4x4x4 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 26:19.00   DNF   26:19.00 DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 2/3 16:38     2/3 17:35 2/3 16:38
Miroslav Bašista    Slovakia
Miroslav Bašista
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 25.43   34.77   25.43 45.23 33.52 37.55 33.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.34   7.15   9.71 6.85 7.84 6.76 6.34
Niki Placskó    Hungary
Niki Placskó
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 16.32   18.06   17.22 16.32 19.20 19.20 17.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.44   7.71   7.36 8.01 6.44 7.75 10.25
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 47   47.33   47 48 47
First round 15 45   45.67   46 46 45
Oskar Martiňák    Czech Republic
Oskar Martiňák
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 13.69   15.81   18.03 16.08 17.28 14.06 13.69
First round 21 14.60   16.68   18.85 15.44 15.74 20.39 14.60
Patrik Vnuk    Slovakia
Patrik Vnuk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 12.12   21.72   12.12 22.26 18.76 24.14 31.69
Philippe Virouleau    France
Philippe Virouleau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.44   11.46   12.60 11.06 13.40 10.44 10.73
First round 15 12.65   13.37   13.95 13.33 12.65 12.82 1:02.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.68   3.73   7.27 3.01 2.89 2.68 5.30
First round 5 2.97   3.52   5.28 3.30 2.97 3.75 3.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:27.99   2:30.29   2:34.81 2:28.06 2:27.99
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:38.15   3:46.49   3:38.15 4:01.78 3:39.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 17 35   DNF   35 DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 2/3 20:40     DNF 2/3 20:40
Reto Bubendorf    Finland
Reto Bubendorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.34   9.04   8.34 11.35 9.84 8.87 8.42
First round 6 8.01   10.84   11.92 8.01 10.93 16.24 9.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.21   2.62   2.52 3.76 2.27 2.21 3.06
First round 2 2.04   2.84   2.62 2.72 2.04 3.18 10.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:47.06   2:50.19   2:49.00 2:47.06 2:54.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Second round 6 1:11.43   DNF   1:13.36 DNF 1:11.43
First round 5 1:05.07   DNF   1:05.07 1:36.41 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 24   27.00   30 27 24
First round 1 26   27.67   29 26 28
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 13:56.00   DNF   DNF 13:56.00 DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 4/6 37:30     4/6 37:30 5/8 49:40
Richard Dyntera    Czech Republic
Richard Dyntera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 11.40   13.19   21.70 13.80 11.40 13.02 12.76
First round 16 12.43   13.87   13.31 14.78 16.41 13.51 12.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.70   6.84   6.58 6.52 7.43 7.79 4.70
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 41   43.67   41 43 47
First round 13 42   43.33   43 45 42
Samuel Kuchár    Slovakia
Samuel Kuchár
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 12.18   14.42   DNF 12.18 14.51 15.36 13.39
First round 17 12.99   14.00   13.74 14.61 12.99 13.64 16.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.58   3.93   3.59 4.02 8.28 4.19 2.58
First round 3 2.20   2.87   2.74 3.73 2.86 2.20 3.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 19 47   DNF   DNF 47 DNF
Samuel Simko    Slovakia
Samuel Simko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.56   9.22   9.79 8.95 8.93 8.56 DNF
First round 3 8.17   9.84   11.54 8.17 10.00 9.97 9.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.12   3.81   3.35 3.12 5.14 3.94 4.13
First round 7 2.76   3.80   3.98 2.76 4.42 4.75 3.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 10 2:09.32   DNF   2:09.32 DNF DNF
First round 11 2:07.26   DNF   2:07.26 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 37   38.33   39 37 39
First round 7 35   36.67   NR 40 35 35
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 14 DNF     DNF DNF
Sanio Kasumovic    Austria
Sanio Kasumovic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 19.55   21.40   22.19 21.51 19.55 20.50 32.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.71   7.96   7.63 8.43 7.83 6.71 9.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 21 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Thomas Višvader    Slovakia
Thomas Višvader
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 8.42   11.79   11.68 12.53 8.42 11.16 14.27
First round 20 11.51   14.53   15.77 15.00 12.83 11.51 29.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 5.04   6.38   6.80 5.04 6.55 5.80 7.31
First round 17 4.67   5.85   6.01 6.61 4.67 7.25 4.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 4:37.39   DNF   4:37.39 DNF DNS
Timo Hromádka    Slovakia
Timo Hromádka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 13.10   14.06   13.11 17.88 14.79 14.29 13.10
First round 12 12.50   13.06   14.33 12.62 13.73 12.50 12.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.37   6.49   7.53 6.99 5.37 5.83 6.65
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 4:29.28     4:29.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:12.78   DNF   1:12.78 DNF DNF
Second round 5 1:08.52   DNF   1:22.09 DNF 1:08.52
First round 9 1:30.31   DNF   1:30.31 DNF DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 10/10 54:18   NR   8/11 56:47 10/10 54:18