Campeonato Brasileiro 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-7-20~22  Brazil, Uberlândia, Minas Gerais Brasileiro 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.87  Caio Hideaki Sato 8.99  Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 9.37
 2x2x2 Cube  Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 2.33  Caio Hideaki Sato 2.86  Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo 2.92
 4x4x4 Cube  Pedro Roque 29.79  Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 38.38  Caio Hideaki Sato 40.47
 5x5x5 Cube  Pedro Roque 1:05.04  Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 1:08.73  Rafael Carreiro Campos 1:11.37
 6x6x6 Cube  Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 1:50.68  Pedro Roque 2:08.00  Rafael Carreiro Campos 2:14.53
 7x7x7 Cube  Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 2:42.43  Rafael Carreiro Campos 3:17.28  Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 4:38.08
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Diego Meneghetti 28.63  Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 58.62  Pedro Santos Guimarães 1:07.34
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 26.67  Marlon de V. Marques 27.67  Anderson Alessandro Pavia 29.33
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 11.84  Caio Hideaki Sato 13.25  Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 15.41
 Rubik's Clock  Pedro Santos Guimarães 9.69  Nicolas Perez 9.80  Felipe Cardim 11.33
 Megaminx  Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 49.60  Caio Hideaki Sato 53.47  Pedro Roque 1:03.78
 Pyraminx  João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 4.16  Felipe Cardim 4.66  João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 4.88
 Skewb  Caio Hideaki Sato 3.49  João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 5.31  Aharon Campoli Tono 5.82
 Square-1  Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 9.68  Felipe Cardim 19.19  Marlon de V. Marques 21.78
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Pedro Santos Guimarães 8:53.24
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Diego Meneghetti 17/18 56:03  Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 10/11 57:04  Fabio De'Rose 6/7 52:46
 3x3x3 With Feet  Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 41.85  Suzane Coelho 54.28  Diego Meneghetti 1:03.88
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 7.27   8.26    Brazil 7.27 8.66 10.56 8.39 7.74
2 Pedro Roque 8.84   9.39    Brazil 9.94 10.56 9.18 8.84 9.06
3 Israel Machado Soares 8.87   9.52    Brazil 9.03 10.14 8.87 9.77 9.76
4 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 8.92   10.10    Brazil 8.92 10.72 9.11 12.39 10.47
5 Adriano Matoba Lipski 8.95   10.22    Brazil 9.01 12.28 9.36 8.95 DNF
6 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.38   10.78    Brazil 9.41 8.38 DNF 9.63 13.29
7 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 10.15   11.42    Brazil 13.06 10.81 14.66 10.15 10.38
8 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 11.35   11.65    Brazil 11.74 11.59 11.63 12.46 11.35
9 Diego Meneghetti 11.06   11.71    Brazil 11.35 12.81 12.44 11.34 11.06
10 Pedro Santos Guimarães 11.33   12.17    Brazil 13.59 11.51 11.33 13.25 11.75
11 Key Yu Wan 10.06   12.69    Brazil 13.59 12.66 10.06 11.83 14.93
12 Rafael Carreiro Campos 11.57   13.16    Brazil 11.57 12.78 12.78 16.03 13.92
13 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 12.09   13.64    Brazil 15.58 12.91 13.37 12.09 14.63
14 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 10.97   13.66    Brazil DNF 11.28 10.97 14.36 15.34
15 Caio Almeida Martins 12.42   13.81    Brazil 14.02 13.26 20.84 12.42 14.15
16 Felipe Cardim 12.54   13.84    Brazil 12.54 13.33 15.95 14.42 13.78
17 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 12.12   14.38    Brazil 15.48 12.12 13.02 16.99 14.65
18 Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo 12.54   14.54    Brazil 16.90 12.54 14.84 15.80 12.99
19 Marlom Messias dos Santos 13.28   14.56    Brazil 15.35 13.57 13.28 18.38 14.77
20 Wendel Rocha de Oliveira 11.14   14.65    Brazil 13.59 11.14 18.69 14.67 15.70
21 Gabriel Pedra Silveira 12.28   14.81    Brazil 12.28 18.30 15.89 15.70 12.83
22 Matheus de Souza Rezende 12.23   14.96    Brazil 16.75 15.19 12.93 12.23 21.88
23 Aharon Campoli Tono 13.16   15.57    Brazil 18.34 13.52 17.20 13.16 15.99
24 Suzane Coelho 13.19   16.47    Brazil 19.15 13.19 13.42 21.52 16.84
25 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 15.60   16.50    Brazil 16.91 15.60 15.98 16.60 18.31
26 Nicolas Perez 15.14   16.72    Brazil 15.62 15.14 16.87 18.44 17.66
27 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 16.47   17.50    Brazil 20.29 16.47 16.75 17.07 18.68
28 Mateus Lima de Sousa Rodrigues 11.17   17.89    Brazil DNF 17.64 11.17 17.33 18.70
29 Murillo Gomes Otero 15.59   18.68    Brazil 15.59 25.00 15.98 20.21 19.86
30 Fabio Bini Graciose 16.66   19.41    Brazil 19.42 20.14 22.27 18.66 16.66
31 Roberto da Costa Barbosa Nunes Caldas 15.78   19.56    Brazil 19.51 19.79 15.78 19.38 32.25
32 Henrique Boaventura de Lima Gomes 16.04   20.29    Brazil 19.75 20.85 22.64 16.04 20.28
33 Gabriel Lincon Souza 19.40   20.33    Brazil 23.16 19.40 19.46 21.84 19.70
34 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 19.29   20.86    Brazil 25.00 23.93 19.29 19.34 19.31
35 André Silva Camargo 17.92   21.25    Brazil 17.92 22.39 22.17 20.27 21.32
36 Gabriel Silva dos Santos 18.63   21.43    Brazil 22.92 18.63 22.35 22.62 19.33
37 Chin en Tai 19.03   22.15    Taiwan 19.03 39.51 23.45 22.43 20.58
38 Mauricio Goncalves Cervi 17.02   22.31    Brazil 22.44 23.84 23.86 17.02 20.64
39 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 18.45   22.85    Brazil 20.26 18.45 20.01 28.29 30.39
40 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 21.37   22.93    Brazil 21.37 23.75 21.47 23.56 23.80
41 Marlon de V. Marques 20.35   23.32    Brazil 22.49 20.35 23.05 24.49 24.43
42 Everaldo Leandro Baracho da Silva 21.10   23.56    Brazil 23.04 21.10 23.54 24.53 24.11
43 Felipe Baldívio Freires 23.87   24.85    Brazil 25.09 23.87 24.17 25.30 27.59
44 Fabio De'Rose 23.86   25.05    Brazil 24.38 30.33 25.82 24.94 23.86
45 Luiz Henrique Flexa Belucio 21.54   25.43    Brazil 28.41 21.54 31.36 25.22 22.66
46 José Armando Silva Duarte 19.09   25.72    Brazil 28.01 19.09 26.40 22.75 28.93
47 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 25.66   28.24    Brazil 30.63 26.64 27.46 35.98 25.66
48 André Júnio de Vasconcelos Gomes 24.82   29.97    Brazil 34.36 24.82 28.95 30.89 30.08
49 Franklyn Xavier Silverio 23.86   30.80    Brazil DNF 23.86 32.41 27.02 32.97
50 Luiz Felipe Tota do Nascimento 22.97   31.08    Brazil 22.97 30.53 34.65 28.05 34.97
51 Pedro Sinhoara Soares de Lima 27.77   32.20    Brazil 27.77 32.34 33.83 30.43 34.30
52 Anderson Alessandro Pavia 22.21   32.28    Brazil 37.89 22.21 29.76 37.21 29.88
53 Vitória Santana Rezende 26.39   32.35    Brazil 31.51 34.40 32.31 26.39 33.24
54 Fabio Amaro da Silva 29.05   33.20    Brazil 30.35 30.74 46.91 38.51 29.05
55 David Breno 29.65   33.33    Brazil 32.24 29.65 36.95 30.79 37.93
56 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 28.02   33.69    Brazil 32.00 39.53 35.03 34.05 28.02
57 Mariana Drummond de Araújo Abreu 40.16   43.84    Brazil 43.27 40.16 43.76 44.49 1:24.69
58 Alécio Henrique Afonso Campos 39.85   44.42    Brazil 49.50 41.59 39.85 1:00.32 42.18
59 Guilherme de Sousa Pereira 37.45   48.03    Brazil 44.40 1:02.62 1:00.46 39.24 37.45
60 Gedeon Custódio Fagundes 41.38   48.25    Brazil 54.44 44.25 50.28 50.23 41.38
61 João Luiz Melo Novaes 47.33   1:04.88    Brazil 47.33 57.40 1:12.25 1:26.05 1:04.99
62 Larissa Naves Lourenço Santos 1:03.60   1:29.95    Brazil 1:39.27 1:13.37 1:37.21 DNF 1:03.60
63 Kaic Porfírio Almeida 1:11.73   1:32.53    Brazil 1:38.46 1:40.07 1:26.36 1:11.73 1:32.76
64 Gustavo Silva Faquim 1:27.44   1:39.79    Brazil 1:27.44 1:30.48 1:41.36 1:48.95 1:47.53
65 Ana Lúcia Pintro 1:14.18   2:01.87    Brazil 2:01.90 2:12.42 1:51.29 DNF 1:14.18
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 6.84   7.80   SAR  Brazil 6.84 7.08 8.47 9.36 7.86
2 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.79   9.32    Brazil 8.79 9.47 8.98 9.52 10.04
3 Pedro Roque 8.09   9.68    Brazil 9.68 8.71 8.09 11.82 10.65
4 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 8.49   9.69    Brazil 9.55 8.49 9.60 9.94 9.93
5 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 9.30   9.79    Brazil 9.42 11.67 9.94 10.00 9.30
6 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 8.55   10.04    Brazil 10.97 8.96 12.26 8.55 10.19
7 Adriano Matoba Lipski 9.29   10.19    Brazil 9.29 10.40 10.61 9.55 13.93
8 Israel Machado Soares 8.10   10.81    Brazil 9.70 8.10 11.94 10.79 12.18
9 Diego Meneghetti 9.37   11.16    Brazil 12.23 9.37 10.54 10.76 12.19
10 Pedro Santos Guimarães 8.52   11.35    Brazil 11.32 8.52 11.72 11.00 13.10
11 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 10.93   11.54    Brazil 10.93 11.34 11.71 11.56 11.92
12 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 10.32   12.10    Brazil 10.32 10.98 10.91 14.41 15.77
13 Key Yu Wan 11.16   13.07    Brazil 17.05 11.16 13.40 13.52 12.28
14 Rafael Carreiro Campos 12.49   13.40    Brazil 19.30 13.29 13.73 12.49 13.17
15 Felipe Cardim 13.05   13.68    Brazil 14.28 13.56 13.05 13.20 16.07
16 Aharon Campoli Tono 11.01   13.91    Brazil 13.46 16.17 15.76 12.52 11.01
17 Gabriel Pedra Silveira 12.79   14.05    Brazil 12.79 14.12 17.73 15.17 12.87
18 Caio Almeida Martins 12.59   14.65    Brazil 12.59 14.11 15.02 14.81 DNF
19 Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo 12.63   14.92    Brazil 12.70 16.20 12.63 16.09 15.98
20 Matheus de Souza Rezende 12.29   15.00    Brazil 13.94 12.29 14.70 16.37 16.41
21 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 13.36   15.07    Brazil 13.36 17.04 14.56 20.07 13.61
22 Marlom Messias dos Santos 12.51   15.16    Brazil 12.51 DNF 14.47 16.33 14.67
23 Suzane Coelho 13.79   15.22    Brazil 15.29 15.64 16.09 13.79 14.74
24 Mateus Lima de Sousa Rodrigues 14.64   15.56    Brazil 14.71 14.64 15.01 16.97 18.15
25 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 14.24   16.01    Brazil 14.79 17.46 14.24 15.77 20.47
26 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 13.98   16.58    Brazil 18.13 16.94 13.98 14.68 18.16
27 Nicolas Perez 15.29   17.19    Brazil 17.09 16.44 19.72 15.29 18.03
28 Murillo Gomes Otero 13.49   17.39    Brazil 19.57 17.04 15.57 13.49 26.98
29 Henrique Boaventura de Lima Gomes 13.69   18.23    Brazil 20.43 13.69 28.03 17.24 17.02
30 Roberto da Costa Barbosa Nunes Caldas 15.51   18.24    Brazil 15.51 18.46 17.50 29.73 18.76
31 Fabio Bini Graciose 16.04   19.72    Brazil 23.93 16.62 16.04 19.17 23.36
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 7.89   8.87    Brazil 9.26 8.60 9.85 8.74 7.89
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 8.88   8.99    Brazil 8.88 8.96 12.43 9.06 8.94
3 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 8.35   9.37    Brazil 10.94 9.13 9.25 8.35 9.73
4 Pedro Roque 8.43   9.55    Brazil 9.69 9.56 8.43 9.41 11.92
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 9.36   10.40    Brazil 10.29 9.36 10.40 10.52 11.20
6 Israel Machado Soares 9.03   11.14    Brazil 9.03 10.21 13.53 12.06 11.15
7 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 10.39   11.42    Brazil 11.26 10.50 13.01 10.39 12.51
8 Rafael Carreiro Campos 11.11   11.94    Brazil 12.22 13.32 12.45 11.11 11.16
9 Pedro Santos Guimarães 10.40   12.04    Brazil 10.40 12.63 12.43 13.50 11.05
10 Key Yu Wan 10.54   12.61    Brazil 12.80 13.34 11.70 10.54 16.94
11 Diego Meneghetti 11.00   12.72    Brazil 11.62 11.00 13.31 15.07 13.23
12 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 10.97   12.73    Brazil 11.93 10.97 14.07 12.18 DNF
13 Adriano Matoba Lipski 9.86   12.94    Brazil 15.91 9.86 13.18 12.18 13.46
14 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 11.67   13.83    Brazil 13.77 17.18 11.67 14.50 13.23
15 Aharon Campoli Tono 10.81   14.34    Brazil 10.81 13.20 15.94 13.88 23.16
16 Felipe Cardim 13.14   16.12    Brazil 17.69 13.85 13.14 DNF 16.81
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Adriano Matoba Lipski 2.51   3.01    Brazil 2.58 3.93 3.56 2.88 2.51
2 Pedro Roque 2.53   3.05    Brazil 2.83 2.53 3.15 4.97 3.18
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 2.31   3.08    Brazil 2.68 2.31 5.80 3.99 2.58
4 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 2.69   3.14    Brazil 3.56 2.69 4.42 3.08 2.79
5 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 2.38   3.84    Brazil 3.37 2.38 4.30 5.69 3.86
6 Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo 3.42   3.99    Brazil 3.95 3.88 4.80 4.14 3.42
7 Felipe Cardim 2.57   4.19    Brazil 5.70 4.40 4.04 4.14 2.57
8 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 3.59   4.19    Brazil 3.84 3.59 4.30 4.44 4.50
9 Israel Machado Soares 3.01   4.30    Brazil 3.17 10.17 4.10 3.01 5.64
10 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 2.96   4.49    Brazil 4.03 5.84 10.14 3.60 2.96
11 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 3.88   4.49    Brazil 3.88 4.00 5.24 4.81 4.67
12 Key Yu Wan 4.07   4.49    Brazil 6.52 5.04 4.07 4.17 4.26
13 Gabriel Pedra Silveira 3.35   4.60    Brazil 4.43 5.08 4.47 4.90 3.35
14 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 3.91   4.66    Brazil 4.15 DNF 4.14 5.70 3.91
15 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 4.29   5.35    Brazil 5.34 4.29 5.68 6.40 5.02
16 André Silva Camargo 4.90   5.54    Brazil 6.42 7.73 4.90 5.05 5.15
17 Gabriel Silva dos Santos 4.90   5.80    Brazil 5.64 7.02 4.90 6.06 5.71
18 Rafael Carreiro Campos 3.71   5.82    Brazil 3.71 9.28 5.99 6.18 5.29
19 Marlon de V. Marques 4.38   6.22    Brazil 6.43 6.40 6.99 5.82 4.38
20 Suzane Coelho 5.70   6.24    Brazil 7.59 5.70 5.96 6.51 6.24
21 Aharon Campoli Tono 5.06   6.28    Brazil 7.28 5.52 5.06 6.05 11.90
22 Gabriel Lincon Souza 4.59   6.36    Brazil 6.23 4.59 6.77 6.08 7.19
23 Pedro Santos Guimarães 4.42   6.47    Brazil 11.89 4.42 5.81 6.33 7.27
24 Nicolas Perez 5.84   6.47    Brazil 5.84 5.93 8.29 6.14 7.35
25 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 5.73   6.53    Brazil 5.99 5.96 8.04 5.73 7.64
26 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 5.81   6.55    Brazil 5.81 5.84 7.01 6.81 7.17
27 Marlom Messias dos Santos 5.82   6.80    Brazil 8.21 6.11 5.82 6.89 7.39
28 Matheus de Souza Rezende 5.35   6.81    Brazil 7.29 6.17 5.35 6.96 7.47
29 Roberto da Costa Barbosa Nunes Caldas 5.59   6.91    Brazil 6.25 8.04 6.68 5.59 7.79
30 José Armando Silva Duarte 6.31   6.93    Brazil 9.15 6.31 6.32 6.46 8.00
31 Murillo Gomes Otero 5.17   7.02    Brazil 9.21 6.90 5.17 7.42 6.75
32 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 5.37   7.05    Brazil 6.59 5.37 6.37 8.20 16.52
33 Mateus Lima de Sousa Rodrigues 5.30   7.11    Brazil 5.57 13.48 5.30 10.11 5.66
34 Felipe Baldívio Freires 7.43   8.01    Brazil 7.62 8.82 7.60 8.96 7.43
35 Fabio Bini Graciose 6.82   8.13    Brazil 8.19 8.90 6.82 10.12 7.29
36 Anderson Alessandro Pavia 5.27   8.48    Brazil 7.88 5.27 7.53 23.73 10.04
37 Everaldo Leandro Baracho da Silva 7.71   8.74    Brazil 9.55 7.71 10.47 8.59 8.07
38 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 8.12   8.76    Brazil 8.55 8.12 9.01 8.72 19.82
39 Chin en Tai 6.78   8.78    Taiwan 10.49 10.59 7.47 6.78 8.39
40 David Breno 6.18   9.80    Brazil 15.71 6.18 11.04 6.29 12.08
41 André Júnio de Vasconcelos Gomes 6.91   10.07    Brazil 10.47 DNF 6.91 8.99 10.74
42 Alécio Henrique Afonso Campos 7.61   11.22    Brazil 8.27 17.63 7.61 12.73 12.65
43 Fabio De'Rose 7.77   14.95    Brazil 23.00 16.45 14.74 13.66 7.77
44 Mariana Drummond de Araújo Abreu 12.70   17.32    Brazil 17.58 18.18 16.19 12.70 19.82
45 João Luiz Melo Novaes 14.65   18.24    Brazil 16.96 16.43 21.33 1:02.57 14.65
46 Gedeon Custódio Fagundes 14.94   18.49    Brazil 23.19 14.94 28.75 16.18 16.09
47 Francisco Silva Duarte 29.87   49.69    Brazil 1:02.67 32.05 54.36 1:13.19 29.87
48 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 9.19   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF 9.19 18.87 9.62
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 2.89   3.52    Brazil 3.83 3.54 3.18 2.89 4.89
2 Israel Machado Soares 2.76   3.68    Brazil 4.18 DNF 3.38 3.48 2.76
3 Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo 2.61   3.77    Brazil 3.89 4.56 2.61 3.98 3.44
4 Pedro Roque 2.88   3.81    Brazil 4.04 5.50 3.75 2.88 3.64
5 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 3.37   3.87    Brazil 3.37 3.61 5.24 3.82 4.17
6 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 3.64   4.04    Brazil 4.00 3.64 6.84 4.21 3.90
7 Key Yu Wan 3.48   4.10    Brazil 3.79 5.67 3.48 4.52 4.00
8 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 2.95   4.14    Brazil 4.59 2.95 3.09 6.09 4.74
9 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 3.56   4.31    Brazil 4.45 5.67 3.56 4.22 4.27
10 Adriano Matoba Lipski 2.63   4.37    Brazil 9.45 4.07 4.65 2.63 4.40
11 Felipe Cardim 3.86   4.45    Brazil 3.86 4.51 4.61 4.23 6.28
12 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 3.94   4.46    Brazil 3.94 4.67 5.15 4.48 4.22
13 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 3.97   4.72    Brazil 4.39 3.97 7.95 4.11 5.66
14 Rafael Carreiro Campos 3.97   5.05    Brazil 5.12 3.97 5.19 4.84 DNF
15 Suzane Coelho 4.57   5.41    Brazil 4.92 7.59 6.55 4.57 4.75
16 Aharon Campoli Tono 4.83   5.55    Brazil 5.82 6.26 4.95 5.88 4.83
17 Gabriel Lincon Souza 5.09   5.83    Brazil 6.62 5.10 6.09 6.31 5.09
18 Gabriel Silva dos Santos 4.46   5.93    Brazil 7.07 5.19 6.75 4.46 5.84
19 Pedro Santos Guimarães 4.58   6.23    Brazil 6.81 5.59 7.69 6.29 4.58
20 Gabriel Pedra Silveira 5.43   6.48    Brazil 6.26 5.43 8.02 6.70 6.47
21 André Silva Camargo 5.99   6.70    Brazil 7.46 7.10 6.19 5.99 6.81
22 Nicolas Perez 6.75   7.19    Brazil 7.53 6.79 7.24 8.64 6.75
23 Marlon de V. Marques 6.27   8.32    Brazil 6.27 8.78 8.97 7.22 9.04
24 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 4.12   8.65    Brazil 4.12 12.80 6.03 DNF 7.13
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 2.07   2.33    Brazil 2.48 2.07 2.07 4.00 2.43
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 1.84   2.86    Brazil 3.36 1.84 13.34 2.75 2.47
3 Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo 2.02   2.92    Brazil 2.02 2.55 2.61 3.59 3.66
4 Adriano Matoba Lipski 2.42   3.20    Brazil 2.42 2.80 3.68 3.13 4.68
5 Israel Machado Soares 2.84   3.21    Brazil 3.50 3.19 4.45 2.84 2.93
6 Pedro Roque 1.97   3.25    Brazil DNF 1.97 4.15 2.61 3.00
7 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 2.78   3.28    Brazil 3.01 2.78 3.88 4.16 2.96
8 Key Yu Wan 3.18   4.08    Brazil 4.82 3.30 3.18 4.27 4.68
9 Felipe Cardim 2.15   4.10    Brazil 3.84 2.15 5.00 3.45 5.53
10 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 1.82   4.20    Brazil 4.19 1.82 4.18 4.23 4.31
11 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 2.69   4.58    Brazil 4.18 2.69 4.99 5.80 4.58
12 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 1.89   4.64    Brazil 5.19 1.89 4.57 5.61 4.16
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Roque 26.92   30.17    Brazil 28.62 26.92 31.90 35.93 29.99
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 34.92   36.45    Brazil 35.04 37.61 36.71 37.76 34.92
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 35.38   39.64    Brazil 40.60 43.80 35.38 37.40 40.91
4 Rafael Carreiro Campos 33.65   39.65    Brazil 38.16 45.43 39.16 33.65 41.64
5 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 35.85   39.67    Brazil 40.69 40.92 37.40 41.23 35.85
6 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 37.47   46.65    Brazil 54.51 47.53 47.47 44.96 37.47
7 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 41.53   47.35    Brazil 47.59 47.20 DNF 41.53 47.25
8 Adriano Matoba Lipski 48.23   48.84    Brazil 49.13 48.65 48.23 48.74 59.58
9 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 47.57   49.07    Brazil 49.17 48.58 1:19.56 49.45 47.57
10 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 43.92   50.09    Brazil 49.13 43.92 50.82 50.31 1:04.11
11 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 48.89   52.05    Brazil 1:03.37 51.71 48.89 51.98 52.45
12 Matheus de Souza Rezende 44.22   52.06    Brazil 51.07 47.48 44.22 59.85 57.63
13 Caio Almeida Martins 43.17   53.32    Brazil 43.17 53.97 53.84 55.48 52.15
14 Pedro Santos Guimarães 52.11   53.43    Brazil 52.11 55.79 52.12 59.08 52.39
15 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 49.97   57.77    Brazil 57.58 1:08.54 56.35 49.97 59.37
16 Marlom Messias dos Santos 58.25   1:01.38    Brazil 59.53 1:01.68 1:02.93 58.25 1:13.28
17 Suzane Coelho 51.99   1:02.02    Brazil 1:16.84 55.98 53.24 51.99 DNF
18 Israel Machado Soares 57.68   1:05.03    Brazil 1:07.16 1:02.46 1:11.50 57.68 1:05.46
19 Felipe Cardim 1:01.59   1:08.77    Brazil 1:22.35 1:01.59 1:09.08 1:12.08 1:05.15
20 Key Yu Wan 1:03.95   1:08.83    Brazil 1:06.03 DNF 1:10.38 1:03.95 1:10.07
21 Aharon Campoli Tono 57.89   1:09.46    Brazil 1:12.79 1:13.75 1:10.31 57.89 1:05.27
22 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 59.31   1:14.63    Brazil 1:15.33 1:12.63 59.31 1:15.94 2:08.41
23 Gabriel Lincon Souza 1:09.42   1:16.05    Brazil 1:12.64 1:09.42 1:18.60 1:16.91 1:27.58
24 Mateus Lima de Sousa Rodrigues 1:15.53   1:18.65    Brazil 1:18.70 1:39.98 1:16.15 1:21.09 1:15.53
25 Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo 1:00.95   1:19.17    Brazil 1:23.29 1:24.74 1:00.95 DNF 1:09.49
26 Fabio Bini Graciose 1:06.86   1:19.40    Brazil 1:28.01 1:06.86 1:17.97 1:14.32 1:25.91
27 André Silva Camargo 1:12.69   1:20.06    Brazil 1:15.37 1:28.28 1:16.53 1:12.69 1:30.82
28 Gabriel Pedra Silveira 1:04.98   1:21.17    Brazil 1:27.66 1:27.21 1:23.12 1:04.98 1:13.19
29 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 1:17.69   1:23.24    Brazil 1:18.21 1:17.69 DNF 1:27.20 1:24.30
30 Marlon de V. Marques 1:21.19   1:29.50    Brazil 1:24.39 1:38.07 1:21.19 1:47.87 1:26.04
31 Murillo Gomes Otero 1:21.06   1:29.85    Brazil 1:21.06 1:29.90 1:27.72 1:31.93 1:34.73
32 Gabriel Silva dos Santos 1:28.24   1:40.87    Brazil 1:30.47 1:28.24 1:45.82 1:46.31 1:48.71
33 Everaldo Leandro Baracho da Silva 1:31.75      Brazil 1:36.36 1:31.75
34 Nicolas Perez 1:41.19      Brazil 1:41.19 1:41.79
35 Fabio De'Rose 1:51.69      Brazil 2:17.43 1:51.69
36 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 1:56.20      Brazil 1:57.51 1:56.20
37 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 2:01.84      Brazil 2:06.58 2:01.84
38 Anderson Alessandro Pavia 2:18.12      Brazil DNF 2:18.12
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Roque 27.90   29.79    Brazil 36.15 30.07 29.29 30.00 27.90
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 31.22   38.38    Brazil 37.77 31.22 42.00 35.36 42.58
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 34.77   40.47    Brazil 44.55 43.49 36.28 41.65 34.77
4 Rafael Carreiro Campos 36.66   40.63    Brazil 39.03 41.97 40.88 36.66 DNF
5 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 35.59   41.51    Brazil 36.86 35.59 44.36 43.31 45.18
6 Adriano Matoba Lipski 41.20   43.92    Brazil 48.57 45.33 43.99 41.20 42.45
7 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 41.95   44.07    Brazil 41.95 50.99 42.14 47.67 42.39
8 Matheus de Souza Rezende 41.58   47.21    Brazil 46.80 46.38 1:02.94 48.46 41.58
9 Caio Almeida Martins 41.35   47.74    Brazil 48.85 54.98 44.80 41.35 49.56
10 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 43.80   49.15    Brazil 48.91 48.82 49.73 43.80 50.78
11 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 42.89   50.43    Brazil 50.56 52.26 42.89 55.93 48.46
12 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 48.56   53.60    Brazil 53.98 1:04.71 54.75 52.08 48.56
13 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 46.90   55.77    Brazil 1:01.19 50.11 56.02 46.90 1:02.34
14 Pedro Santos Guimarães 53.00   56.38    Brazil 1:06.27 53.00 1:01.83 53.97 53.34
15 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 48.85   56.96    Brazil 1:06.63 57.20 56.71 56.97 48.85
16 Marlom Messias dos Santos 58.29   1:08.47    Brazil 1:04.26 1:13.57 1:18.58 1:07.57 58.29
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Roque 59.01   1:03.09    Brazil 1:08.26 1:01.66 1:02.25 1:05.35 59.01
2 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 1:02.05   1:09.20    Brazil 1:06.55 1:08.98 1:12.07 1:12.50 1:02.05
3 Rafael Carreiro Campos 1:05.75   1:13.69    Brazil 1:13.26 1:12.05 1:05.75 1:18.86 1:15.77
4 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 1:18.79   1:22.78    Brazil 1:22.29 1:18.79 1:25.00 1:27.27 1:21.05
5 Caio Hideaki Sato 1:12.20   1:24.05    Brazil 1:25.38 1:25.59 1:36.18 1:21.18 1:12.20
6 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 1:22.47   1:28.60    Brazil 1:28.08 1:22.47 1:26.50 1:31.23 1:32.11
7 Matheus de Souza Rezende 1:29.57   1:32.82    Brazil 1:32.12 1:40.75 1:32.01 1:34.34 1:29.57
8 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 1:27.08   1:32.84    Brazil 1:33.20 1:34.87 1:30.45 1:27.08 1:37.13
9 Adriano Matoba Lipski 1:30.09   1:38.45    Brazil 1:30.09 1:42.17 1:37.68 1:37.53 1:40.15
10 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 1:45.20   1:49.61    Brazil 1:56.48 1:49.32 1:45.20 1:52.83 1:46.67
11 Aharon Campoli Tono 1:50.50   1:54.34    Brazil 1:52.20 1:50.50 2:15.14 1:56.57 1:54.26
12 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 1:48.95   1:56.08    Brazil 2:01.84 2:25.85 1:56.54 1:49.87 1:48.95
13 Caio Almeida Martins 1:39.86   2:01.27    Brazil 2:08.54 2:07.74 1:51.17 2:04.90 1:39.86
14 Key Yu Wan 1:58.27   2:06.84    Brazil 2:06.78 1:58.27 2:23.92 1:58.77 2:14.96
15 Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo 2:24.06      Brazil 2:24.06 2:30.38
16 Gabriel Lincon Souza 2:24.85      Brazil 2:24.85 2:36.84
17 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:26.84      Brazil 2:38.74 2:26.84
18 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 2:30.62      Brazil 2:47.51 2:30.62
19 André Silva Camargo 2:38.18      Brazil 2:56.68 2:38.18
20 Everaldo Leandro Baracho da Silva 2:59.02      Brazil 2:59.02 3:12.43
21 Marlom Messias dos Santos 3:02.57      Brazil 3:21.58 3:02.57
22 Fabio De'Rose 3:23.65      Brazil 3:37.18 3:23.65
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Roque 1:01.52   1:05.04    Brazil 1:06.77 1:01.55 1:15.40 1:06.80 1:01.52
2 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 1:04.57   1:08.73    Brazil 1:08.24 1:12.48 1:08.66 1:09.30 1:04.57
3 Rafael Carreiro Campos 1:07.88   1:11.37    Brazil 1:09.36 1:12.22 1:12.52 1:22.61 1:07.88
4 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 1:20.26   1:23.61    Brazil 1:23.49 1:20.26 1:22.06 1:30.17 1:25.29
5 Caio Hideaki Sato 1:20.23   1:23.81    Brazil 1:25.80 1:20.93 1:24.70 1:25.83 1:20.23
6 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 1:20.71   1:26.09    Brazil 1:26.82 1:34.05 1:24.60 1:20.71 1:26.84
7 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 1:23.45   1:31.86    Brazil 1:33.57 1:29.81 1:23.45 1:35.43 1:32.19
8 Matheus de Souza Rezende 1:21.31   1:32.36    Brazil 1:54.60 1:21.31 1:24.24 1:39.74 1:33.09
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 1:48.20   1:52.27    Brazil 1:53.47 1:48.20 1:55.14
2 Rafael Carreiro Campos 2:05.25   2:12.83    Brazil 2:05.25 2:09.64 2:23.59
3 Pedro Roque 2:06.32   2:19.67    Brazil 2:33.33 2:06.32 2:19.37
4 Matheus de Souza Rezende 2:42.06   2:46.43    Brazil 2:42.06 2:45.13 2:52.09
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 2:37.13   2:59.12    Brazil 3:23.42 2:56.81 2:37.13
6 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 2:58.17   3:08.23    Brazil 2:58.17 3:02.80 3:23.73
7 Adriano Matoba Lipski 2:55.20   3:08.87    Brazil 2:55.20 3:17.47 3:13.93
8 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 3:05.66   3:25.62    Brazil 3:06.76 4:04.43 3:05.66
9 Aharon Campoli Tono 3:54.95      Brazil 3:54.95
10 Caio Hideaki Sato 5:10.78      Brazil 5:10.78
11 Fabio Bini Graciose 5:32.82      Brazil 5:32.82
12 André Silva Camargo DNF      Brazil DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 1:46.71   1:50.68   NR  Brazil 1:46.71 1:51.92 1:53.42
2 Pedro Roque 2:03.60   2:08.00    Brazil 2:09.00 2:11.39 2:03.60
3 Rafael Carreiro Campos 2:04.54   2:14.53    Brazil 2:13.88 2:25.16 2:04.54
4 Matheus de Souza Rezende 2:44.22   2:48.26    Brazil 2:47.93 2:52.64 2:44.22
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 2:38.82   2:43.95    Brazil 2:46.10 2:46.92 2:38.82
2 Rafael Carreiro Campos 2:59.48   3:15.11    Brazil 2:59.48 3:21.98 3:23.87
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 4:03.24   4:21.87    Brazil 4:50.01 4:12.36 4:03.24
4 Matheus de Souza Rezende 4:19.08   4:22.86    Brazil 4:27.54 4:19.08 4:21.97
5 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 4:11.04   4:48.08    Brazil 4:11.04 5:06.54 5:06.66
6 Adriano Matoba Lipski 6:52.10      Brazil 6:52.10
7 André Silva Camargo DNF      Brazil DNF
7 Fabio Bini Graciose DNF      Brazil DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 2:35.08   2:42.43    Brazil 2:35.08 2:44.96 2:47.26
2 Rafael Carreiro Campos 3:05.79   3:17.28    Brazil 3:10.40 3:05.79 3:35.66
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 3:59.75   4:38.08    Brazil 5:15.96 4:38.54 3:59.75
4 Matheus de Souza Rezende 4:39.21   4:46.59    Brazil 4:50.00 4:39.21 4:50.55
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Diego Meneghetti 27.89   30.58   NR  Brazil 28.80 35.04 27.89
2 Fabio De'Rose 53.81   DNF    Brazil 53.81 DNF 1:23.24
3 Pedro Santos Guimarães 1:08.90   DNF    Brazil 1:08.90 1:10.97 DNF
4 Roberto da Costa Barbosa Nunes Caldas 2:01.37   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF 2:01.37
5 Israel Machado Soares 2:05.53   DNF    Brazil 2:05.53 DNF 2:20.03
6 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 2:07.28   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF 2:07.28
7 Aharon Campoli Tono 3:44.75   DNF    Brazil 4:51.20 DNF 3:44.75
8 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 4:03.08   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF 4:03.08
9 Rafael Carreiro Campos 4:16.34   DNF    Brazil DNF 4:24.27 4:16.34
10 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 4:41.05   DNF    Brazil 4:48.39 DNF 4:41.05
11 Felipe Baldívio Freires 5:26.63   DNF    Brazil 5:26.63 DNF 5:33.43
12 Everaldo Leandro Baracho da Silva DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNS
12 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
12 Gabriel Lincon Souza DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNS
12 Gabriel Silva dos Santos DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
12 Marlom Messias dos Santos DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
12 Marlon de V. Marques DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNS
12 Nicolas Perez DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Diego Meneghetti 28.63   DNF    Brazil 35.57 DNF 28.63
2 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 58.62   DNF    Brazil 2:02.86 DNF 58.62
3 Pedro Santos Guimarães 1:07.34   1:15.37    Brazil 1:07.34 1:16.41 1:22.35
4 Israel Machado Soares 1:39.31   DNF    Brazil DNF 1:39.31 DNF
5 Fabio De'Rose DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
5 Roberto da Costa Barbosa Nunes Caldas DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 23   26.67    Brazil 27 23 30
2 Marlon de V. Marques 22   SAR 27.67    Brazil 35 26 22
3 Anderson Alessandro Pavia 26   29.33    Brazil 32 26 30
4 Diego Meneghetti 30   34.33    Brazil 30 35 38
5 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 36   41.00    Brazil 49 36 38
6 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 32   42.00    Brazil 50 44 32
7 Fabio Bini Graciose 39   43.67    Brazil 46 39 46
8 Rafael Carreiro Campos 41   46.33    Brazil 52 46 41
9 Nicolas Perez 40   47.33    Brazil 49 53 40
10 Felipe Baldívio Freires 46   50.33    Brazil 54 46 51
11 Gabriel Silva dos Santos 50   51.33    Brazil 50 53 51
12 Everaldo Leandro Baracho da Silva 50   55.00    Brazil 62 53 50
13 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 51   58.00    Brazil 51 65 58
14 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 34   DNF    Brazil 34 37 DNF
15 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 37   DNF    Brazil 38 37 DNF
16 Murillo Gomes Otero 39   DNF    Brazil 44 39 DNF
17 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 40   DNF    Brazil 40 DNF DNS
17 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 40   DNF    Brazil 40 42 DNF
19 Key Yu Wan 48   DNF    Brazil 48 49 DNS
20 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 49   DNF    Brazil 49 DNS DNS
21 Roberto da Costa Barbosa Nunes Caldas 54   DNF    Brazil 65 DNF 54
22 Gabriel Lincon Souza 55   DNF    Brazil DNF 57 55
23 Suzane Coelho 63   DNF    Brazil DNF 63 DNS
24 Aharon Campoli Tono DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNS DNS
24 Fabio De'Rose DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
24 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNS
24 João Luiz Melo Novaes DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 10.54   11.83    Brazil 12.26 15.99 10.54 11.09 12.13
2 Pedro Roque 14.37   15.88    Brazil 19.70 14.37 15.71 15.43 16.51
3 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 15.04   16.55    Brazil 15.06 15.04 22.49 19.10 15.48
4 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 13.42   16.75    Brazil 18.49 13.42 16.54 18.32 15.38
5 Caio Hideaki Sato 12.97   16.82    Brazil 19.56 12.97 18.19 13.31 18.96
6 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 16.99   18.04    Brazil 18.56 17.64 17.93 16.99 22.55
7 Adriano Matoba Lipski 16.06   18.70    Brazil 16.90 17.42 22.04 16.06 21.77
8 Diego Meneghetti 16.79   18.76    Brazil 18.89 20.44 19.27 18.11 16.79
9 Israel Machado Soares 18.51   19.46    Brazil 19.57 21.25 19.13 19.67 18.51
10 Rafael Carreiro Campos 18.25   19.68    Brazil 18.33 18.25 43.92 20.33 20.39
11 Pedro Santos Guimarães 18.24   20.47    Brazil 21.61 19.80 26.14 20.01 18.24
12 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 18.91   20.75    Brazil 21.80 19.18 27.64 18.91 21.27
13 Gabriel Pedra Silveira 19.87   21.19    Brazil 21.82 19.87 21.00 21.52 21.06
14 Aharon Campoli Tono 19.64   23.35    Brazil 43.94 19.64 25.52 20.93 23.61
15 Suzane Coelho 20.62   23.65    Brazil 20.62 21.94 25.89 23.11 27.42
16 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 20.33   23.74    Brazil 44.82 21.86 24.85 24.51 20.33
17 Key Yu Wan 18.69   25.36    Brazil 26.62 23.83 25.62 18.69 28.62
18 Marlom Messias dos Santos 21.52   26.49    Brazil 25.25 DNF 21.52 26.18 28.04
19 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 23.34   26.57    Brazil 23.34 28.47 25.84 26.33 27.53
20 Caio Almeida Martins 28.37   31.69    Brazil 31.76 35.65 28.37 31.39 31.92
21 Mateus Lima de Sousa Rodrigues 27.97   32.46    Brazil 29.82 27.97 41.11 30.22 37.34
22 Fabio Bini Graciose 27.12   34.29    Brazil 39.28 33.28 27.12 35.70 33.89
23 Roberto da Costa Barbosa Nunes Caldas 30.89   35.45    Brazil DNF 30.89 31.56 36.32 38.48
24 Nicolas Perez 29.59   36.21    Brazil 33.64 39.43 29.59 49.73 35.55
25 Gabriel Lincon Souza 27.41   37.21    Brazil 37.30 36.61 46.58 27.41 37.71
26 Felipe Cardim 34.89   38.68    Brazil 43.15 34.89 36.29 36.61 50.98
27 Matheus de Souza Rezende 27.82   40.36    Brazil 37.40 50.45 33.24 55.32 27.82
28 Gabriel Silva dos Santos 33.52   40.39    Brazil 33.52 1:00.64 50.26 36.90 34.01
29 André Silva Camargo 37.48   42.06    Brazil 50.99 41.19 37.48 43.70 41.28
30 Murillo Gomes Otero 39.63   43.30    Brazil 46.32 45.09 43.17 39.63 41.63
31 Fabio De'Rose 41.76   45.55    Brazil 45.35 41.76 1:22.46 49.21 42.09
32 José Armando Silva Duarte 42.07   46.67    Brazil 42.07 44.48 DNF 43.07 52.45
33 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 32.61   47.10    Brazil 1:04.55 45.67 36.38 32.61 59.26
34 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 39.59   50.11    Brazil 52.78 39.59 1:18.55 46.47 51.08
35 Everaldo Leandro Baracho da Silva 39.27   53.27    Brazil 1:19.19 39.27 1:04.19 45.12 50.49
36 Marlon de V. Marques 39.65   56.04    Brazil 39.65 1:02.84 53.51 1:13.07 51.78
37 André Júnio de Vasconcelos Gomes 38.02   58.43    Brazil 38.02 1:12.73 1:08.94 57.56 48.79
38 Chin en Tai 51.11   1:05.79    Taiwan 1:17.32 58.78 1:07.86 51.11 1:10.72
39 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 1:01.50   1:09.43    Brazil 1:01.50 1:07.28 1:05.24 1:15.77 1:16.41
40 David Breno 1:58.38      Brazil DNF 1:58.38
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 9.87   12.26    Brazil 9.87 13.49 12.04 12.70 12.03
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 10.85   14.91    Brazil 15.04 17.31 19.50 10.85 12.39
3 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 13.00   15.88    Brazil 13.00 15.62 16.10 16.34 15.92
4 Pedro Roque 13.55   17.00    Brazil 13.55 18.72 18.95 14.46 17.82
5 Gabriel Pedra Silveira 15.60   17.03    Brazil 16.57 17.45 17.07 23.07 15.60
6 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 16.77   17.45    Brazil 17.08 16.77 18.51 17.64 17.63
7 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 15.34   18.42    Brazil 17.06 19.60 18.61 15.34 19.67
8 Rafael Carreiro Campos 16.07   18.71    Brazil 17.08 16.07 19.85 19.20 23.17
9 Israel Machado Soares 17.14   19.42    Brazil 20.17 20.62 17.14 18.98 19.12
10 Adriano Matoba Lipski 17.35   19.74    Brazil 21.73 18.19 17.35 20.32 20.71
11 Pedro Santos Guimarães 17.69   20.03    Brazil 20.82 20.53 17.69 18.73 23.46
12 Diego Meneghetti 18.51   20.86    Brazil 20.81 22.45 18.51 19.32 22.71
13 Marlom Messias dos Santos 20.93   22.56    Brazil 20.93 21.95 21.81 DNF 23.93
14 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 22.05   22.64    Brazil 22.59 22.14 22.05 23.78 23.19
15 Suzane Coelho 19.97   22.78    Brazil 24.00 22.57 21.77 27.14 19.97
16 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 15.09   23.81    Brazil 26.03 21.04 15.09 24.36 27.48
17 Key Yu Wan 22.48   24.79    Brazil 26.45 23.48 28.37 22.48 24.44
18 Aharon Campoli Tono 23.50   25.77    Brazil 25.36 25.79 23.50 27.75 26.15
19 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 20.43   25.99    Brazil 33.39 23.31 21.27 34.40 20.43
20 Fabio Bini Graciose 31.98   33.07    Brazil 32.01 35.21 31.98 32.73 34.47
21 Caio Almeida Martins 25.75   33.41    Brazil 47.97 27.88 25.75 43.27 29.07
22 Mateus Lima de Sousa Rodrigues 29.97   34.96    Brazil 31.03 32.17 41.69 1:06.42 29.97
23 Roberto da Costa Barbosa Nunes Caldas 28.09   35.22    Brazil 42.02 33.08 28.09 38.49 34.08
24 Nicolas Perez 32.73   36.68    Brazil 43.05 38.16 32.73 36.14 35.75
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 9.54   11.84    Brazil 12.64 9.54 10.80 16.16 12.08
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 11.64   13.25    Brazil 15.19 13.31 11.64 12.47 13.97
3 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 13.75   15.41    Brazil 16.06 14.58 15.58 13.75 16.67
4 Pedro Roque 13.93   15.53    Brazil 14.94 15.67 15.98 13.93 DNF
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 15.11   16.97    Brazil 15.11 17.68 17.95 19.19 15.28
6 Israel Machado Soares 16.61   17.44    Brazil 16.61 17.51 16.62 18.19 18.86
7 Rafael Carreiro Campos 16.91   18.18    Brazil 18.12 17.99 22.84 16.91 18.42
8 Diego Meneghetti 18.46   19.20    Brazil 19.15 21.03 18.46 18.85 19.61
9 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 16.80   19.37    Brazil 21.55 18.88 22.12 16.80 17.68
10 Gabriel Pedra Silveira 18.16   19.44    Brazil 19.55 20.77 18.46 20.31 18.16
11 Adriano Matoba Lipski 17.03   20.22    Brazil 17.03 18.98 20.48 21.19 22.39
12 Pedro Santos Guimarães 18.97   21.66    Brazil 24.05 20.88 20.04 27.66 18.97
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 8.62   10.37    Brazil 9.70 10.54 12.88 8.62 10.88
2 Nicolas Perez 8.11   10.50    Brazil 8.11 10.20 DNF 10.72 10.57
3 Alécio Henrique Afonso Campos 11.69   12.59    Brazil 12.62 11.69 DNF 12.32 12.82
4 Felipe Cardim 12.48   13.16    Brazil 12.48 13.29 12.65 13.53 13.93
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 11.57   13.86    Brazil 14.03 11.57 13.36 20.48 14.19
6 David Breno 12.36   15.19    Brazil 12.85 12.36 18.88 13.85 DNF
7 Roberto da Costa Barbosa Nunes Caldas 14.72   15.84    Brazil 22.22 15.36 14.72 15.66 16.51
8 Gabriel Lincon Souza 14.14   17.18    Brazil DNF 21.60 14.14 15.66 14.29
9 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 16.82   19.30    Brazil 20.95 16.82 19.36 17.58 22.83
10 Marlon de V. Marques 17.90   19.94    Brazil 21.61 19.49 17.90 18.72 DNF
11 Gabriel Silva dos Santos 13.09   20.16    Brazil 20.98 23.02 13.09 32.91 16.49
12 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 19.26   23.84    Brazil 29.27 19.26 21.61 30.01 20.63
13 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 19.04   25.91    Brazil 27.15 19.04 24.11 26.77 26.85
14 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 30.49      Brazil 33.96 30.49
15 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 34.58      Brazil 34.58 35.68
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 7.81   9.69    Brazil 9.79 8.62 10.67 7.81 28.45
2 Nicolas Perez 8.31   9.80    Brazil 10.06 8.31 10.61 8.72 11.44
3 Felipe Cardim 10.23   11.33    Brazil 10.48 10.23 11.42 12.10 DNF
4 Alécio Henrique Afonso Campos 11.21   13.33    Brazil 15.52 11.21 11.26 13.20 DNF
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 12.27   13.65    Brazil 14.38 14.69 13.42 13.14 12.27
6 David Breno 10.54   14.03    Brazil 15.78 14.16 12.15 10.54 31.06
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 42.04   NR 50.89   NR  Brazil 55.33 42.04 45.91 52.24 54.53
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 57.68   1:00.26    Brazil 57.68 1:03.57 1:03.55 57.69 59.53
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 58.51   1:05.78    Brazil 1:02.46 1:04.28 1:10.60 1:13.75 58.51
4 Pedro Roque 1:00.98   1:08.31    Brazil 1:10.97 1:00.98 1:15.37 1:12.39 1:01.57
5 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 1:19.89   1:25.79    Brazil 1:28.25 1:37.71 1:21.05 1:28.08 1:19.89
6 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 1:26.45   1:43.67    Brazil 1:26.45 1:47.23 1:43.04 1:42.10 1:45.88
7 Rafael Carreiro Campos 1:26.05   1:43.83    Brazil 1:36.31 2:59.08 1:34.94 2:00.25 1:26.05
8 Adriano Matoba Lipski 1:50.49   1:58.57    Brazil 1:54.26 2:08.91 1:52.53 1:50.49 2:10.64
9 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 1:54.01   1:59.72    Brazil 2:14.31 1:54.01 2:07.26 1:54.01 1:57.89
10 Felipe Cardim 1:54.08   2:02.65    Brazil 1:54.08 2:17.43 2:07.83 2:02.43 1:57.69
11 Matheus de Souza Rezende 1:55.28   2:08.88    Brazil 2:32.69 1:55.28 2:01.53 2:11.38 2:13.72
12 Gabriel Silva dos Santos 2:03.18   2:12.85    Brazil 2:29.00 2:12.80 2:03.62 2:03.18 2:22.14
13 Gabriel Lincon Souza 2:05.12   2:13.99    Brazil 2:13.36 2:10.82 2:17.80 2:41.85 2:05.12
14 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 2:24.32      Brazil 2:35.99 2:24.32
15 Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo 2:33.58      Brazil 2:33.58 2:56.84
16 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 2:38.84      Brazil 2:38.84 3:10.72
17 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:44.30      Brazil 2:44.30 2:54.64
18 Mariana Drummond de Araújo Abreu 2:55.58      Brazil 2:59.21 2:55.58
19 Aharon Campoli Tono 2:58.59      Brazil 3:29.22 2:58.59
20 José Armando Silva Duarte 3:14.99      Brazil 3:14.99 3:27.53
21 Everaldo Leandro Baracho da Silva 3:24.59      Brazil 3:24.59 3:36.32
22 André Silva Camargo 3:35.30      Brazil 4:12.79 3:35.30
23 Marlom Messias dos Santos 3:37.96      Brazil 3:37.96 3:49.03
24 Fabio De'Rose 3:50.76      Brazil DNF 3:50.76
25 David Breno DNF      Brazil DNF DNS
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 46.68   49.60   NR  Brazil 48.31 46.99 56.19 46.68 53.50
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 46.97   53.47    Brazil 1:01.30 49.05 54.51 56.85 46.97
3 Pedro Roque 1:01.43   1:03.78    Brazil 1:04.76 1:03.47 1:01.43 1:03.12 1:05.48
4 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 57.02   1:08.21    Brazil 1:11.66 1:05.91 1:11.79 1:07.05 57.02
5 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 1:23.19   1:27.61    Brazil 1:26.68 1:32.16 1:23.19 1:30.50 1:25.65
6 Rafael Carreiro Campos 1:32.40   1:38.29    Brazil 1:43.60 1:42.50 1:33.08 1:39.30 1:32.40
7 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 1:24.59   1:38.82    Brazil 1:41.93 1:38.31 1:36.21 1:56.17 1:24.59
8 Adriano Matoba Lipski 1:58.02   2:12.31    Brazil 1:58.02 2:08.14 2:26.72 2:07.37 2:21.41
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 2.74   3.67    Brazil 3.12 DNF 2.74 3.55 4.35
2 Felipe Cardim 3.05   3.87    Brazil 4.04 3.05 5.41 3.64 3.94
3 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 3.60   4.62    Brazil 3.60 DNF 3.64 5.86 4.35
4 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.10   4.93    Brazil 5.57 4.53 4.90 5.37 3.10
5 Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo 4.85   5.88    Brazil 4.85 4.93 7.85 6.89 5.83
6 Rafael Carreiro Campos 6.68   7.49    Brazil 6.68 7.20 8.35 13.47 6.93
7 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 5.80   7.71    Brazil 8.34 5.80 7.83 6.95 11.83
8 Aharon Campoli Tono 6.80   7.75    Brazil 6.80 8.25 9.27 7.98 7.03
9 Gabriel Lincon Souza 6.29   7.92    Brazil 6.29 6.74 9.54 7.49 11.32
10 Key Yu Wan 3.99   7.97    Brazil 7.24 9.62 7.06 9.71 3.99
11 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 5.24   8.11    Brazil 12.92 5.24 8.13 9.41 6.78
12 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 7.11   8.17    Brazil 9.74 7.45 8.74 8.31 7.11
13 Matheus de Souza Rezende 6.81   8.31    Brazil 6.81 8.29 8.05 8.96 8.60
14 Fabio Bini Graciose 4.79   8.80    Brazil 9.83 7.77 8.81 10.88 4.79
15 Adriano Matoba Lipski 5.37   9.67    Brazil 14.01 5.37 11.55 11.02 6.45
16 Gabriel Silva dos Santos 8.67   10.18    Brazil 8.67 9.13 9.82 15.74 11.60
17 Marlom Messias dos Santos 8.15   10.57    Brazil 15.11 8.15 10.10 11.30 10.30
18 Alécio Henrique Afonso Campos 8.25   11.10    Brazil 8.25 14.12 10.39 11.03 11.89
19 Gabriel Pedra Silveira 9.14   11.24    Brazil 9.95 11.22 19.17 12.56 9.14
20 Nicolas Perez 5.80   11.53    Brazil 11.10 13.07 12.38 11.11 5.80
21 Fabio De'Rose 12.09   12.57    Brazil 30.63 12.09 13.10 12.47 12.13
22 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 10.61   12.67    Brazil 12.45 12.63 12.92 18.03 10.61
23 André Júnio de Vasconcelos Gomes 9.06   13.37    Brazil 9.06 13.69 14.25 16.85 12.18
24 Murillo Gomes Otero 8.56   15.26    Brazil 15.70 8.56 16.12 27.00 13.95
25 André Silva Camargo 11.53   15.73    Brazil 11.53 29.64 17.86 14.35 14.99
26 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 12.85   17.23    Brazil 19.60 17.23 19.97 14.86 12.85
27 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 16.16   18.55    Brazil DNF 16.16 17.75 19.46 18.45
28 Gedeon Custódio Fagundes 10.08   19.09    Brazil 24.18 DNF 10.08 16.55 16.54
29 Mateus Lima de Sousa Rodrigues 16.19   26.32    Brazil 24.37 29.78 24.81 43.04 16.19
30 João Luiz Melo Novaes 21.01   27.44    Brazil 33.08 27.89 DNF 21.35 21.01
31 Mariana Drummond de Araújo Abreu 13.89   31.02    Brazil 1:06.45 13.89 23.87 31.43 37.77
32 Everaldo Leandro Baracho da Silva 24.54   35.53    Brazil 24.54 46.00 32.33 47.39 28.25
33 David Breno 30.01   38.62    Brazil 30.01 44.22 35.99 35.65 55.43
34 Caio Almeida Martins 2.95   DNF    Brazil 2.95 4.64 DNF DNF 3.42
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Cardim 2.60   4.34    Brazil 3.95 2.60 7.67 3.57 5.51
2 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 3.12   4.88    Brazil 4.25 3.12 5.33 5.49 5.06
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 2.65   5.02    Brazil 5.50 5.05 5.25 2.65 4.77
4 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 4.24   5.26    Brazil 6.49 6.11 4.42 5.26 4.24
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 4.54   6.30    Brazil 5.80 6.66 8.38 4.54 6.43
6 Matheus de Souza Rezende 5.93   7.06    Brazil 6.52 7.51 9.08 7.15 5.93
7 Key Yu Wan 5.74   7.33    Brazil 5.74 6.43 8.23 8.11 7.45
8 Rafael Carreiro Campos 6.57   7.41    Brazil 7.70 6.57 7.34 9.95 7.20
9 Aharon Campoli Tono 6.38   7.65    Brazil 8.00 6.71 8.24 14.58 6.38
10 Fabio Bini Graciose 6.97   8.13    Brazil 7.99 7.25 10.09 9.16 6.97
11 Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo 6.60   8.76    Brazil 11.04 8.20 13.88 6.60 7.04
12 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 7.41   9.59    Brazil 16.68 7.41 10.19 9.98 8.61
13 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 9.09   9.71    Brazil 9.60 9.15 9.09 13.10 10.39
14 Adriano Matoba Lipski 8.61   10.70    Brazil 8.61 10.56 10.14 13.55 11.39
15 Gabriel Lincon Souza 7.10   11.49    Brazil 10.85 11.67 11.95 12.34 7.10
16 Gabriel Silva dos Santos 10.35   13.43    Brazil 10.63 DNF 10.35 18.03 11.64
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 3.64   4.16    Brazil 3.64 6.14 3.85 4.27 4.37
2 Felipe Cardim 2.52   4.66    Brazil 3.89 4.39 2.52 5.78 5.71
3 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 3.23   4.88    Brazil 4.23 4.40 3.23 6.01 6.36
4 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.91   5.72    Brazil 4.98 8.75 3.91 4.20 7.99
5 Matheus de Souza Rezende 5.49   6.07    Brazil 6.57 5.49 5.54 6.11 7.88
6 Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo 5.35   7.46    Brazil 7.43 9.48 5.46 5.35 10.58
7 Rafael Carreiro Campos 4.82   8.83    Brazil 9.20 4.82 6.87 13.02 10.43
8 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 6.31   8.88    Brazil 7.27 DNF 6.31 9.66 9.72
9 Fabio Bini Graciose 4.93   9.45    Brazil 9.65 11.12 4.93 8.91 9.78
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 2.37   4.41    Brazil 2.37 5.47 4.46 3.92 4.85
2 Key Yu Wan 3.55   4.57    Brazil 3.55 5.06 4.45 5.36 4.19
3 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 2.92   5.11    Brazil 2.92 5.34 5.62 9.14 4.37
4 Aharon Campoli Tono 2.77   5.77    Brazil 2.77 5.92 7.34 6.19 5.20
5 Gabriel Silva dos Santos 4.43   6.32    Brazil 4.43 9.72 6.10 4.77 8.10
6 Felipe Cardim 3.90   7.19    Brazil 3.90 7.00 7.79 9.27 6.78
7 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 4.80   7.33    Brazil 4.95 11.01 4.80 6.60 10.43
8 Gabriel Lincon Souza 3.55   7.54    Brazil 3.55 8.17 9.80 7.72 6.72
9 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 6.24   8.65    Brazil 7.45 6.24 7.28 11.23 12.27
10 Suzane Coelho 6.05   8.73    Brazil 6.05 12.78 10.72 8.41 7.06
11 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 6.95   10.36    Brazil 12.07 10.54 9.21 11.34 6.95
12 Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo 7.48   11.04    Brazil 7.48 10.30 18.91 13.14 9.69
13 Adriano Matoba Lipski 7.91   12.28    Brazil 10.04 11.48 7.91 15.47 15.33
14 Marlom Messias dos Santos 11.73   14.64    Brazil 11.73 14.05 13.94 22.17 15.92
15 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 14.19   15.76    Brazil 23.16 14.19 15.64 15.78 15.85
16 Rafael Carreiro Campos 6.17   16.27    Brazil 6.17 18.84 20.07 21.92 9.89
17 Fabio Bini Graciose 5.84   16.44    Brazil 5.84 14.24 18.61 23.21 16.48
18 Nicolas Perez 6.25   17.95    Brazil 6.25 19.48 20.89 18.60 15.78
19 Gedeon Custódio Fagundes 12.49   18.28    Brazil 13.99 12.49 17.47 24.43 23.37
20 Marlon de V. Marques 11.50   18.79    Brazil 11.50 24.13 20.11 21.07 15.19
21 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 7.47   18.89    Brazil 7.47 16.36 26.79 17.17 23.13
22 Everaldo Leandro Baracho da Silva 11.10   20.72    Brazil 11.10 DNF 21.75 15.68 24.73
23 Fabio De'Rose 17.29   23.56    Brazil 23.14 17.29 28.12 23.10 24.45
24 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 19.94   25.65    Brazil 19.94 27.49 24.07 27.56 25.39
25 Murillo Gomes Otero 13.39   26.39    Brazil 24.12 13.39 43.15 19.21 35.84
26 André Silva Camargo 24.23   31.20    Brazil 1:11.56 32.32 24.23 35.61 25.67
27 João Luiz Melo Novaes 12.71   34.71    Brazil 12.71 22.00 26.45 DNF 55.67
28 Alécio Henrique Afonso Campos 21.36   36.21    Brazil 39.61 56.26 31.30 21.36 37.71
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 2.71   3.49   NR  Brazil 2.77 5.42 3.83 2.71 3.87
2 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 4.90   5.31    Brazil 6.03 4.95 4.90 4.95 6.11
3 Aharon Campoli Tono 4.35   5.82    Brazil 10.29 4.76 5.72 6.98 4.35
4 Felipe Cardim 4.67   6.01    Brazil 6.72 5.65 4.67 5.65 6.83
5 Key Yu Wan 4.00   6.08    Brazil 6.64 6.99 4.60 4.00 7.09
6 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 5.17   6.15    Brazil 7.50 5.51 5.17 8.14 5.44
7 Gabriel Lincon Souza 5.46   6.16    Brazil 5.93 5.46 6.70 5.86 6.97
8 Gabriel Silva dos Santos 5.42   6.26    Brazil 6.25 6.84 5.79 5.42 6.73
9 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 6.10   8.80    Brazil 11.33 7.83 6.10 8.78 9.80
10 Rafael Carreiro Campos 7.75   9.85    Brazil 9.92 20.87 7.75 10.86 8.77
11 Suzane Coelho 6.97   10.17    Brazil 6.97 10.97 11.15 8.38 13.17
12 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 6.92   10.28    Brazil 6.92 12.77 10.29 8.17 12.39
13 Marlom Messias dos Santos 10.78   11.87    Brazil 10.78 21.22 11.97 12.45 11.19
14 Adriano Matoba Lipski 10.42   13.21    Brazil 10.42 14.37 16.45 14.18 11.09
15 Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo 6.64   16.95    Brazil 29.85 DNF 6.64 9.68 11.31
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 6.44   SAR 8.43    Brazil 8.66 9.49 7.14 6.44 10.64
2 Felipe Cardim 14.60   15.64    Brazil 16.95 15.27 14.60 14.70 18.75
3 Murillo Gomes Otero 17.76   21.24    Brazil 19.55 18.90 25.27 17.76 29.62
4 Marlon de V. Marques 16.84   21.41    Brazil 28.50 28.36 18.37 17.50 16.84
5 Suzane Coelho 18.73   24.17    Brazil 22.44 25.62 18.73 28.02 24.44
6 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 16.30   25.25    Brazil 30.15 31.63 21.71 16.30 23.90
7 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 22.31   27.18    Brazil 22.31 DNF 24.26 32.83 24.46
8 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 22.07   28.42    Brazil 29.48 27.50 28.75 22.07 29.02
9 Pedro Santos Guimarães 24.24   31.14    Brazil 31.63 31.37 24.24 30.41 39.66
10 Fabio Bini Graciose 30.27   35.50    Brazil 35.80 36.26 47.48 34.43 30.27
11 Gabriel Silva dos Santos 39.30   43.14    Brazil 1:13.39 39.30 42.47 46.71 40.23
12 André Silva Camargo 30.34   51.41    Brazil 52.66 1:04.78 39.96 30.34 1:01.61
13 Gabriel Lincon Souza 36.71   53.45    Brazil 36.71 1:28.74 53.81 51.73 54.82
14 Rafael Carreiro Campos 43.60   53.64    Brazil 53.60 1:01.56 47.49 59.82 43.60
15 Adriano Matoba Lipski 30.63   56.93    Brazil 48.47 47.82 1:20.50 30.63 1:14.50
16 Everaldo Leandro Baracho da Silva 58.98   1:31.75    Brazil 2:38.59 58.98 1:46.28 1:13.03 1:35.94
17 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 1:37.39      Brazil 1:37.39 DNF
18 Nicolas Perez 1:40.92      Brazil DNF 1:40.92
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 7.03   9.68    Brazil 9.85 8.68 10.51 10.95 7.03
2 Felipe Cardim 13.69   19.19    Brazil 21.21 18.98 13.69 20.53 18.07
3 Marlon de V. Marques 17.66   21.78    Brazil 23.25 21.14 17.66 20.96 26.11
4 Suzane Coelho 17.23   22.62    Brazil 26.82 24.69 17.23 21.09 22.08
5 Murillo Gomes Otero 19.26   26.37    Brazil 25.60 25.32 28.70 28.18 19.26
6 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 23.00   28.57    Brazil 27.88 29.12 28.72 29.22 23.00
7 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 20.34   29.11    Brazil 25.57 50.13 30.16 31.61 20.34
8 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 26.82   33.14    Brazil 34.26 36.60 DNF 28.57 26.82
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 8:53.24   DNF    Brazil 8:53.24 DNS DNS
2 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNS
2 Diego Meneghetti DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
2 Fabio De'Rose DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
2 Roberto da Costa Barbosa Nunes Caldas DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNS DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNS DNS
1 Fabio De'Rose DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Diego Meneghetti 17/18 56:03      Brazil 17/18 56:03 14/18 58:20
2 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 10/11 57:04      Brazil 10/11 57:04 8/13 57:57
3 Fabio De'Rose 6/7 52:46      Brazil 6/7 52:46 DNF
4 Roberto da Costa Barbosa Nunes Caldas 4/8 56:40      Brazil DNF 4/8 56:40
5 Aharon Campoli Tono DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
5 Felipe Baldívio Freires DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
5 Gabriel Silva dos Santos DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
5 Marlom Messias dos Santos DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
5 Marlon de V. Marques DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
5 Nicolas Perez DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
5 Pedro Santos Guimarães DNF      Brazil DNF DNS
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 43.06   49.69    Brazil 52.05 53.18 47.87 43.06 49.14
2 Suzane Coelho 58.15   1:02.82    Brazil 58.49 1:10.20 58.15 59.76 1:12.74
3 Diego Meneghetti 49.16   1:03.43    Brazil 1:09.73 49.16 DNF 57.81 1:02.76
4 Caio Hideaki Sato 54.47   1:20.57    Brazil 1:12.86 54.47 1:28.71 DNF 1:20.13
5 Felipe Baldívio Freires 1:17.48   1:30.47    Brazil 1:34.12 1:41.15 1:32.92 1:17.48 1:24.38
6 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 1:35.05   2:22.64    Brazil 1:35.05 3:16.01 2:11.55 2:15.83 2:40.54
7 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 2:00.45      Brazil 2:09.55 2:00.45
8 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:22.08      Brazil 2:22.08 2:37.60
9 Nicolas Perez 2:54.71      Brazil 3:45.00 2:54.71
10 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 3:11.31      Brazil 3:37.96 3:11.31
11 Rafael Carreiro Campos DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 37.18   41.85    Brazil 41.42 42.59 37.18 44.63 41.54
2 Suzane Coelho 48.85   54.28    Brazil 1:17.80 1:00.64 48.85 53.04 49.16
3 Diego Meneghetti 56.86   1:03.88    Brazil 1:04.82 1:10.31 1:05.83 56.86 1:00.99
4 Caio Hideaki Sato 1:18.35   1:28.90    Brazil 1:35.43 1:18.35 1:24.15 DNF 1:27.12
5 Felipe Baldívio Freires 1:34.50   1:40.24    Brazil 1:49.96 1:34.50 1:38.34 1:38.53 1:43.86
6 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 1:56.23   2:19.50    Brazil 2:34.37 1:56.89 2:29.02 2:32.60 1:56.23
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U2 R2 F' D2 F' R2 D2 F2 D2 B D L' D2 U' L D F' U' F
A #2 R2 L' B' L2 U D' R F B2 L' F' L2 F D2 B2 U2 L2 F2 L2 F L2
A #3 R' D2 B2 D2 R U2 F2 L2 B2 U B R' B2 L' D F' U' L' F
A #4 L2 B2 F2 R2 D' F2 L2 U L2 U' F2 L' F U F L2 R' F R' U F
A #5 U2 L' F2 U2 L2 F2 L' R2 D2 R' F D B2 F' D' L' R2 U' F' D
A Ex#1 D' F2 D2 R2 U B2 U L2 R B' L2 B' F D L2 R U B
A Ex#2 F' L U2 D' F' B2 L2 U' B' R' B2 U2 F2 R2 B2 R2 U F2 B2 U D2
B #1 D R2 F' B2 L' B D' F2 D R U2 F2 R2 F' L2 F' L2 F D2 B'
B #2 B2 R L U R' D R L2 F R U2 L2 F2 U2 B' L2 B' U2 L2 F'
B #3 F' B2 R' L2 U' D2 B R U B U2 F2 B2 R2 D2 L' D2 F2 U2
B #4 B D R2 F' R L' F2 B U D' B2 L F2 R B2 R F2 L' D2 L
B #5 U2 D R U D' B R' F B' D L2 F' D2 F' L2 F2 L2 U2 F' B'
B Ex#1 R F2 D2 L2 B2 R F2 R' U R' U F' D' B' L2 D R D2 B'
B Ex#2 U2 L2 D U2 B2 U' L2 B' R' D' R' B2 F' R F2 L2 D B' U2
C #1 R U2 D' R U2 L D' B2 D' F L' B2 D2 R D2 L' B2 U2 L2 D2
C #2 D' F' R' L' U R B L' U' B' D2 F' L2 B R2 F2 U2 D2 B
C #3 R2 F R' L' B R' L' D' R' L U2 R2 F2 D B2 D' L2 F2 L2 F2
C #4 F' R' U' L2 B R' D' F R' B2 R2 U2 F' R2 U2 B2 D2 L2 F D2
C #5 U2 B2 U L2 R2 U2 B2 U R' U2 B' L U2 B R' F' D' B R2
C Ex#1 D R2 F2 U B2 D2 F2 D F2 U' L' U B2 F D B' R' U2 F' D2
C Ex#2 R2 U F2 L2 B2 L2 F2 D U R D2 F' D R' B2 R D' B' R' D'
D #1 F L B2 R2 U2 D' L' U2 F R' U R2 D' F2 R2 D2 F2 D' L2 F2
D #2 L2 U B2 D' R2 B2 U2 R2 B F2 R' D B' F L B2 D U F U'
D #3 B' D L' U L2 F2 L' F R2 U' R B2 D2 B' R2 L2 F R2 F
D #4 F R U2 D2 F D' R2 U F B R B2 L2 B' L2 B R2 F' L2
D #5 R F L2 U B' D' L B2 U F R' U B2 U' F2 U D2 R2 F2 B2
D Ex#1 B2 F2 D2 U' B2 R2 D' F2 L' U L2 R' B R2 U L2 F2 R F2
D Ex#2 L2 F' L2 D B2 L' F R' D' L' B2 D' B2 U F2 U B2 U' B2 D2
E #1 U L2 D R L B L D' F2 L F' R2 U' F2 U' L2 U2 F2 U R2
E #2 R L2 U B' L2 D' F U2 D2 R' U2 R2 D' B2 R2 F2 D' F2 D F2
E #3 U' B2 U D2 R' F' L2 D' B' R2 U' F2 B2 R2 U2 F2 R U2 L D2
E #4 D L2 F2 D L2 U R2 U L' U' F D R' D2 L' U' F U2 R2
E #5 D2 L R2 U2 F2 L D2 F2 L' F' U B' L F' D B' U' R' D2 R'
E Ex#1 D2 R' D2 L B2 R' B2 U2 R B2 F' D R2 F2 L F2 R2 B' L
E Ex#2 U2 D' F2 R' F2 B L' D' B' U' F L2 B R2 U2 B D2 F' R2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D' R2 D' B2 R2 U B2 R2 D' R B D U2 L' U F U B2 F
A #2 D2 F' U2 L2 B' F' L2 U2 F U2 L B D' L2 F' L2 F' R' D F D
A #3 B2 U2 F2 L2 F2 L' B2 U2 R' F2 D2 U L B U' L' U2 F' R' B
A #4 L D2 B2 F2 R F2 R2 D2 F2 L' D R B2 L2 U' B D L U2
A #5 L2 F2 D B2 L2 D' R2 D' F2 L F' R2 D U' R2 D' R D U' R'
A Ex#1 L2 B D2 R' U2 B R F2 L' B' R2 U D2 L2 U' L2 B2 D R2 B2
A Ex#2 B2 R2 U2 B2 U2 L D2 R2 D2 R U F2 R2 B D' B2 D2 U B2 U2
B #1 L' U2 L' D2 R' F U' R' B' U L' D F2 R2 D F2 D
B #2 B2 U2 R2 B' L2 F2 U2 F D2 R U' R2 D2 F' U2 R' D B L F'
B #3 D2 R2 F2 R2 U2 F' L2 F2 U2 B2 L D F D2 U' R2 B D' L2 R
B #4 B2 R2 U' B2 L2 U' F B2 R2 D' B L F2 U2 R' F2 R' U2 L'
B #5 D U L2 F2 U2 L2 U L R2 U B R2 B F' L2 U' L' U'
B Ex#1 U' D2 B2 R2 U L F' R2 B R U F2 B2 U F2 U F2 L2 U2 L2
B Ex#2 U F' R U2 F' U2 L' U R F D' L' D2 R2 U2 R' U2 D2 B2
C #1 U2 B' F' L2 U2 R2 U2 F R U B2 F U L' D' R2 B' L' D2
C #2 L2 F2 L2 F2 U F2 L2 D' L2 R D' L2 D2 F' U2 B' U2 R2 D
C #3 F' U2 R2 D2 U2 F L2 B2 F' R2 F' D' L F R' D U2 B' R2 U2 F'
C #4 U2 F2 R2 F2 U2 L2 D2 F2 R' U' B R' D' L2 U' B D R' B U'
C #5 D2 L2 R2 B D2 U2 B' U2 R2 U F2 U F' R' U' B2 U' B U L'
C Ex#1 F2 D2 U2 F' L2 F2 U2 L2 B' L R' D B R B' D2 B2 L B'
C Ex#2 U L' F' D2 R2 U2 L' D' R2 F D2 R2 B2 L2 U B2 L2 U2 L2 D'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R2 D F2 B' R U R D L2 U2 R U2 L' D2 R B2 R D2 B2
A #2 R' D2 L' U' D' L F U B' R2 L2 U2 F' R2 F2 B' D2 L2 F'
A #3 L2 D2 U' R2 D' U2 L2 F2 U2 L' B' U L' U' B' D' L2 B2 F R'
A #4 D2 B2 L2 D F2 U' F2 U2 F2 R2 F' D L' U B' U2 F2 L2 R
A #5 R2 F2 U' L2 R2 U F2 U2 B2 R' D' F2 D U2 B D2 F U L2
A Ex#1 U' B2 F2 D F2 D U F2 R2 B2 L' D2 B F' R' U' R2 F' D R U2
A Ex#2 B' D' L' F' U' R2 B R' F2 D L' F2 U2 D2 L' B2 R' F2 L' F2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F' R U2 R' F R F R U
A #2 R' U F R2 U' R2 U2 R U2 F U'
A #3 U2 F' R U2 R' F U' R U2 R' F'
A #4 R U' R' F' R U F R2 U' R2 U'
A #5 R2 U' F' R U R' U' R U' R' F
A Ex#1 U2 R U' R U2 R' U R' U2 F' R
A Ex#2 R U R U' R2 U' R U2 R F R'
B #1 R' F R F U' F R U R' F' R
B #2 R F' R' U2 R U' R2 F R U R'
B #3 U R U2 R2 U' R U' R' F2 U' R
B #4 R' F U' F' U' R U2 R' F R' U2
B #5 R2 U2 F R U F R U R' F R
B Ex#1 U R F U2 R2 U' F' U2 R' U' R
B Ex#2 R U' F' R U' R' U R' F' U2 R2
C #1 U R' U2 F2 R F R U R' U' R
C #2 R' F U F U2 R' U' F U2 R2 U2
C #3 R U' R' U' F U' R2 U' R2 F R'
C #4 U2 R' U' R U2 R' U' F R2 F R
C #5 U R U' F U2 F R2 U R U2 R2
C Ex#1 U R' F U2 F' R F U2 R2 U' R'
C Ex#2 R' U R' F U2 F' R2 U' R2 U2 F
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 F U F' U' R U R' F R'
A #2 U R2 F' R U' R U2 R2 U' F' U2
A #3 R' U' R U2 R2 F R' U' R U2 R'
A #4 R' U2 F R U2 R U2 R U2 R2 F
A #5 R2 U' R2 F U' F R2 U' R' U R2
A Ex#1 U R' U2 R' U' F' U2 R U R2 F
A Ex#2 R U2 R' U R' F2 U2 R U' R' U2
B #1 R' U' R U2 R' U2 F U' R' F' U
B #2 R' F' U' F U' R2 U' R' U' F U2
B #3 R2 U2 F' U2 R U R' U' R2 F' U'
B #4 U2 R' F R U2 R' U2 R U R U2
B #5 U' R' U2 R2 U' R2 U R U' R' F'
B Ex#1 U2 R F U2 F' U2 F' U2 R U' R'
B Ex#2 R' U2 F' U' F U' R U F' U2 R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R2 U' F R U R' F' U' R2
A #2 U R' F2 R U' R' F R U2 R' F2
A #3 U R U' R' F' U' R2 U' R' U2 R'
A #4 R' F2 U2 F' U2 R2 U' R' U' R' F
A #5 U' R U' F' R2 U F U' F' R U'
A Ex#1 R' U R U R F' U2 F' R' U2 R'
A Ex#2 R' U' F R' F2 U' F R U2 R' F
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L' U2 R2 L' U2 L F2 D R' B L' U B' D' F D2 F2 U Fw2 D2 R' Fw2 D' Fw2 F2 U D' L Uw2 U' Fw' Rw2 Fw B2 Uw2 R U' Rw2 F Uw' B Rw' R'
A #2 F R2 F2 U R D L R' D B' D R2 D R2 F2 D F2 R2 U L2 D Fw2 D B Uw2 D' Rw2 R2 B' U D2 Rw2 B' U R U2 Rw' D' Rw2 F D Fw Uw B2 Rw2 Fw F2
A #3 U R2 U' B2 U2 F2 U B2 U L' U R U B D' U' F' B2 D F2 Uw2 F U' Fw2 Rw2 D' B2 F2 D U B L2 Rw B D2 U2 F' D Fw U' Fw2 Rw Fw2 D' Rw'
A #4 D2 B' D R2 B' U' D' R2 F' R' D2 R2 B2 R2 F2 D2 B2 R U2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 B' L' Fw2 L2 F2 L Uw2 F' Rw2 Fw2 Uw' U L U' F2 Rw' Uw U L' Fw Uw2 D2 R2
A #5 L2 U' F' D U L' B L U' F L D2 L D2 R' B2 U2 L D2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 R B2 U2 F Rw2 L' Uw2 R' Fw2 R2 Uw' R' U R2 B2 D' Rw Fw F R2 Fw Uw Rw2
A Ex#1 B L2 D' F2 U' B U2 F U' R' U2 F2 L2 D' F2 U2 L2 D R2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 L U' D F2 L Uw2 Fw2 L' D L B Rw2 Fw D' L2 Fw' Uw2 Rw B2 U2 Rw2 Uw
A Ex#2 F' B' L R' F' B' L' B' R' F2 L2 B2 D' B2 L2 B2 L2 D2 F2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 L2 F' R L' Uw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 L D2 Fw2 Uw Fw2 F' B' L R' Uw Rw' U B2 Uw Fw' Rw2
B #1 F2 R' U2 L D2 R' D2 U2 L F2 D B U2 L U2 F2 D B' L' D2 Fw2 Uw2 F2 Rw2 D2 R' F2 U L Uw2 Rw2 Fw U2 Rw2 U' Fw' F' Uw Fw' F' D2 B Rw' Fw'
B #2 D2 F D B D R U' L' U R B2 L2 R U2 R' U2 F2 D2 L U2 Rw2 F Rw2 Fw2 R2 F2 B' U F Uw2 D2 U2 Rw' U' L2 D' Rw' B2 R2 Uw B Rw B2 Uw' L
B #3 D2 L2 B2 L2 D' F2 L2 U2 L' D' L2 B' R U2 R U' Rw2 F Rw2 R Uw2 R' Fw2 R F Uw2 B F' Uw' F2 D2 L' Uw' F' R2 Uw2 Fw' Uw Rw2 D Rw' B
B #4 F2 L2 F U2 B R2 F' R2 D2 L2 U2 L B U R2 F' L2 F U' L B2 Fw2 D Rw2 B' Uw2 U' Fw2 F' D2 L2 U2 Rw2 U' Rw' L F2 Rw Uw2 U' Fw Rw' Uw' U2 Fw Rw'
B #5 F2 B' U2 L' R' B' L' F D' R2 U2 F2 D2 U2 L D2 R' B2 D2 R' Uw2 F' L2 Fw2 U2 R B' R' Fw2 U2 B' Rw2 Uw L' R D Rw Uw' D B2 L' Fw2 L
B Ex#1 B2 D2 B F U2 B L2 B2 D2 L D2 R U2 L2 D' B' D L2 D' Uw2 R' B Uw2 B Rw2 F' R F Rw2 F' Uw2 F Uw B' L U Fw Uw2 B R' D2 Fw
B Ex#2 U' B2 R2 U2 B2 U' L2 F2 U R2 D' B' U' L' B2 F L2 D2 R' L D' Fw2 U R' B2 F2 Uw2 U L U2 Rw2 Fw2 L U' Fw L D Fw2 Rw2 U Rw' Fw L2 D' B' U
C #1 R2 F B L U2 F2 L' B D F' R B2 L F2 D2 R2 D2 F2 L Fw2 R Fw2 D2 Fw2 F2 Rw2 R2 D2 L D L' Uw2 Fw D F2 D R' U B' Uw' Fw' Uw U Rw L Fw
C #2 B D R D' U R D2 R' B R' B2 U2 F2 L F2 L2 U2 L2 B2 R' Fw2 Rw2 F' Uw2 D2 F R2 D R2 Fw2 L2 Rw' D L2 F2 B Fw Rw2 U Fw Rw2 D' Rw' F'
C #3 U2 F2 L B2 L' F' B' U' D2 R2 U2 R' F2 U2 R' Rw2 B Uw2 R2 U F' Uw2 D F U' L2 Fw2 Rw' B' Rw' B D2 Rw' Fw R Uw' Rw' B' Rw' R2
C #4 D2 R' F2 R2 B2 D2 L' D2 L F2 B U L2 D' R' U2 B2 D L2 U2 F' Uw2 Fw2 F R2 Uw2 U2 Rw2 D' F' D' B2 D' Rw U' Fw2 L2 B2 U2 Uw' B Rw' D2 F Uw2
C #5 U2 F2 R' F2 R F2 U2 R2 F2 B2 D F R2 D R B' U' B' L' F2 Uw2 Fw2 D2 B Rw2 R2 F' Uw2 R' F2 B L' F Uw' L2 Uw' R U' Fw Rw L2 D2 Rw2 Fw L2
C Ex#1 D2 B2 L' R' F2 D2 L U2 R2 D L2 F' U L2 B' F' D B2 R D Fw2 L2 Uw2 F' D' Rw2 B Rw2 L2 F2 D B Rw' Fw2 U F L' R' Fw Uw R Fw F R2 Fw'
C Ex#2 U2 F2 D2 L' B2 R2 F2 R' D2 R2 U' R2 L' U2 L' F' R2 D' B U2 Uw2 F Rw2 R Uw2 L2 F' R2 F2 Rw2 B' L Uw' R D2 Fw2 Uw' R2 Fw' L B Rw Uw2 R' B
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U2 F2 L D2 B2 R2 L B D2 B' U R' L D U2 R' U2 Rw2 Fw2 B' U' R2 D' Rw2 F' Uw2 D2 F B2 D' Rw U' L F' Rw F2 R2 Uw' B2 Rw U Fw2 R2
A #2 B2 U2 R2 B2 D' R2 U' F2 D' F2 R' U' F' D' L' U B2 R' B' F2 Rw2 U R' Fw2 D L' Uw2 L' D' F2 Rw2 L' D' Fw B' U F U2 B' Rw Uw' L2 Fw Uw2 Fw2 L'
A #3 L' B' L' B' D F2 L2 D2 R D2 F L2 D2 R2 B' U2 B' F2 U2 Uw2 Fw2 L2 U' F Rw2 R2 B2 U Rw2 U' F' U' Rw' B' U2 F Rw2 Fw2 Uw' L' Fw Rw' F2 Uw2
A #4 F' L2 D2 B2 F D2 F' L2 B U2 R B2 D B' D2 R2 F' D' R2 L' Fw2 Uw2 B F2 R2 L Uw2 R L B' Uw2 F2 Uw Fw2 Uw' F' U' R' Uw2 B2 Rw' Fw' U2 Rw' Fw2
A #5 B2 R2 D2 B2 R2 F D2 L2 B R2 U2 R U B' R L' D' L2 U R U2 Uw2 L' B' Rw2 R2 Uw2 B R' Fw2 R' B' L2 F Uw F' Rw2 U2 R' F' Fw Uw Rw' R2 F2 L' Uw2
A Ex#1 F R' L' D' R L U B' L U2 R D2 R2 B2 R U2 R B2 D2 Rw2 F Uw2 L' B2 D2 F' Rw2 Uw2 L' B' R2 D2 Uw' F2 R D Fw2 D F Fw' Uw' B L' Fw2 D
A Ex#2 L B2 U' L U' L2 B L F D F2 R2 F U2 L2 D2 R2 B' U2 B Uw2 R D2 Fw2 D' B2 Rw2 Uw2 R U' Rw2 F2 D2 Fw' F D B' Rw2 Fw' Uw2 Rw U2 Rw2 Uw' Fw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' Fw2 R2 Rw B2 Dw' D Fw2 Lw2 Fw2 F' U2 D B L' Lw2 D' L2 B Rw2 Bw Rw' B' F2 Bw' Rw2 B L' F2 Dw' Lw2 Bw' Dw' Rw2 D' R2 Rw' Bw2 Dw' Fw2 B Bw2 Uw2 D' B Dw2 Bw Lw Bw' Rw Lw2 F2 R' Bw R L' Rw' Dw2 F2 L
A #2 Bw2 B2 Dw2 D R' L' Rw2 F2 D L D2 Bw' Fw2 B Dw F R2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 Rw' Dw D R Bw' Fw' Dw U R L' D2 U' Fw Bw2 R Lw F Lw2 Fw L B L' Bw2 Dw2 Fw' Lw2 Dw' Lw D' Rw Dw F L Bw2 Uw Rw2 F Fw' Bw' U2
A #3 Bw2 L' Fw' B2 F2 L2 Lw B D' Rw Fw' Lw Rw U2 R Bw' U2 Dw2 L' R2 Fw2 Dw' U2 F' L2 D' Uw Fw2 R Uw2 Dw' Lw' R B' U2 Lw' D2 Uw U Bw L' Uw2 Fw2 Rw F Rw' R' L Dw2 Rw' Uw L2 Dw2 Fw L2 Uw Lw F D Rw2
A #4 L D Lw F' Fw2 Bw B' L' U2 R2 Bw' Lw' Dw' F Bw' Lw Fw D' Rw' Fw2 R U2 Uw Dw' B' Fw F' U' Rw U' Lw' L' Fw' Lw2 Uw2 R' Uw' B2 Fw' L2 U2 Fw2 D Fw' Dw' U' Fw' D Rw2 Bw' Dw R' F Lw2 U2 L2 Fw' R' Fw' D'
A #5 Lw2 R' F2 Dw' Fw2 Lw' L' Bw2 Uw2 R2 B' Lw' R2 Rw2 B' L B' Dw L2 Uw' Dw2 Lw' F2 B U Dw Fw' F Bw2 Dw2 R Dw2 Rw2 D2 B' Dw' F' B Fw U' Uw B2 D2 Lw' D' L2 F2 Fw U2 Uw' B2 R F' Lw Dw2 Rw2 Uw' D2 L2 R'
A Ex#1 F Rw2 F' U Dw2 Lw Fw D' F' D2 Fw L Lw2 Dw Bw Fw2 Dw' Fw2 B' Lw U' Fw' U Lw2 F Dw R U Lw2 L B' F' Uw L' R' Lw D2 Fw2 B2 Bw F' U' Fw2 Uw2 Bw Rw2 Lw2 U' Lw' B' Rw F2 L2 U' Rw' F2 Lw2 B2 D' Rw'
A Ex#2 L' R' B2 R F U' Bw2 Lw' L2 Rw B' Rw Lw2 U2 Bw2 D2 Fw2 U' B' Uw2 U B Lw U Lw D2 Dw F2 D Fw' B2 U2 L D2 Rw' L2 Bw' R L U' Rw F2 D U Uw2 Dw2 Fw U' F2 Bw' Fw2 L D2 U Fw2 Rw' Dw Fw' R Rw'
B #1 D Uw' L' B' D2 Fw Lw' Bw R2 L Fw' L Lw2 B2 F Lw B U' Bw L Fw2 D2 Dw2 Uw' Lw Fw2 D' R L2 F' Uw2 L2 F' Rw' R2 Bw' Rw' Dw' U Uw' Lw2 Bw2 R' F' D2 R D' Rw Dw2 Rw U2 F' Uw' Fw' U2 B U' D F Uw
B #2 Bw' Uw Bw' Fw' Lw' Uw' U' D Dw L2 Lw2 U' F' B' D R2 D2 U' L' D2 U2 Lw Bw' B D R Rw2 Dw B' Fw Bw' U2 Bw Lw2 D R' F' Bw' R Fw' F' L2 F' Uw Fw' F' R2 Bw' R B' Rw2 U D2 Rw Bw' Dw2 L2 R2 U2 B2
B #3 B Uw' F B Rw2 R Lw' L B' L2 Bw B R2 Bw' Dw Fw R Uw2 F' Bw Rw2 Fw2 Bw2 Dw' Fw' D' Bw Rw' D Rw' Fw' R Uw' Dw L2 D' Fw2 U2 L' R F2 Rw2 L U2 Fw2 R2 Fw' Lw2 Uw2 Bw' Lw2 Bw2 Rw F2 Lw2 D Bw' Fw' Lw2 L'
B #4 Dw2 Bw R2 D' Bw' U Uw' Fw' Rw' Dw2 D Uw' L' Uw2 Bw' Dw2 Lw' D R' Dw2 Rw F2 Uw' Bw2 D2 R' L Fw' Dw' U D2 Lw F Rw2 U' D' Lw2 Dw2 B2 Dw Rw Fw L2 Dw Rw U' L2 Uw2 U2 B F D2 Dw R Uw' Bw' D2 Rw U' Bw2
B #5 Uw' R2 Uw2 U2 L' Dw' L' Lw F2 Dw2 Lw' F Fw2 Lw' Fw Rw2 D' F2 Rw Fw U2 R2 Fw R F Bw2 Rw2 Uw' U B' Lw2 U2 F R Rw2 Fw' Bw2 Lw D2 F' Bw' U Fw Bw2 F' D' B U F2 L' Fw2 R' L' Rw D Lw2 L2 F2 B' R'
B Ex#1 Fw2 Lw' B U2 L2 D' R' L Bw2 F' Lw L' Uw Lw R' U' L F Dw' B Rw Dw2 Uw' B2 Uw U2 L Bw' Fw B2 Rw2 R Uw U' Fw L U' Rw2 Fw2 D R2 U2 Fw' F D2 Lw2 L' Rw U2 Bw2 Rw2 F Lw2 Bw Uw2 F Fw2 Dw Fw R'
B Ex#2 Rw2 B' F2 U2 Bw2 R' B' Rw' Lw Bw2 Uw2 Rw2 U' Fw' U D L2 Fw' Rw2 Fw' Uw Bw Rw Lw2 R' Fw Bw2 Rw' U Uw Lw' U R F' D' Fw Bw L' U Bw2 D' Lw' B2 Fw F' R2 B2 Dw2 D' F' L2 Dw F2 Bw2 Rw2 Lw R Bw L2 Bw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U Lw L' Rw2 Uw' R2 Bw Rw Fw2 Rw' Fw2 F Rw' Fw Lw2 U Rw2 Dw D Rw2 F2 Rw2 F R L2 Uw' Bw Dw2 Bw2 D Uw2 Fw' Bw D' Rw U2 B' L U2 Bw2 Rw D Uw Rw' F2 Uw Bw' L R' U L2 Fw' Dw2 R U' Rw B Dw' L'
A #2 L Rw2 Bw2 Fw2 B' D2 Dw R2 Fw' Lw2 F Bw Fw2 Uw' R' Lw2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 D F U' R L2 D' Dw' L' F' U' Lw' Fw' Rw' L' Uw' F2 L Fw2 Dw D Lw Dw R' Rw' Bw Fw Dw2 Bw Dw D2 B2 Uw' L2 Bw' L2 U R2 U' F' Bw Uw'
A #3 Bw2 Lw Bw Lw' U2 Bw' B2 R B2 F2 Dw' Rw' Fw2 D2 U Dw L Bw Fw D R2 Lw Rw2 Fw Dw' F' Lw' Rw L' Fw Lw Dw Fw U Lw' Dw' Fw' Lw Dw R' Uw Lw2 Fw Rw Lw' B L2 R Rw' B2 D R2 D Rw Bw R2 Lw' Bw' F2 R2
A #4 Fw2 Rw2 Bw R L' Fw2 R2 Fw' F' B2 R' F2 U2 Uw2 R B2 Rw Uw2 Dw2 D L U' Fw2 Bw' R Rw Dw R' Fw' D Dw2 L2 F Lw' D' F2 L2 Lw Rw' Fw U2 B U' B Fw2 F2 D U' Bw' Lw R' Fw2 B U2 R' Uw' L' F Lw2 U
A #5 L2 B2 F' Dw U' Uw' Bw' D' Rw' Bw2 Dw2 Lw2 R' U F' D2 Dw' L2 Lw2 Bw2 Rw Dw R U' Fw2 L2 Dw' Uw2 Bw' F2 Rw2 D' Lw2 B' L2 Bw2 D L B' Lw Uw' Dw' Fw2 D' Fw D Fw' Lw2 D2 Uw2 Bw2 L U' Uw2 Rw' L' F' U L' Fw
A Ex#1 L D R2 U2 R' L2 Bw B Rw Bw Fw' Dw Fw Lw' L F B' Uw2 Dw L2 Uw2 Dw2 U' B2 R2 Uw Rw2 L B' Lw' D2 U' L' Rw Dw B' L' F U Uw' R2 Fw2 F D B Fw2 Bw' R' Uw D F Dw' Bw2 Dw' Rw' Bw U2 B U2 Rw'
A Ex#2 L Lw Fw' Dw D F2 Uw Rw2 F2 Dw Bw' B' F' Dw F Fw' D2 Lw' Fw2 Uw D' Bw' D2 L2 Uw2 Fw' Dw Bw D' Bw2 D2 Dw' L2 R2 Fw2 L U B2 Fw2 U2 Dw' D' B2 Uw F' U Bw' Fw F' Dw Lw Dw2 Bw R' U2 Rw2 R F2 Lw' Uw
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw2 D2 B2 Lw2 Rw 3Fw2 Dw' 3Fw 3Uw' B Fw U' Lw2 R U 3Fw2 3Rw' Rw D 3Rw' B2 L 3Uw2 Fw' Lw2 D2 R2 B2 R' Lw2 Fw' U' 3Uw' L' B' Uw 3Rw2 R B' 3Rw2 Lw2 Bw2 3Fw2 F2 U' Bw' 3Rw Bw' U' Bw' R2 Dw' R2 D' Dw 3Rw' Lw 3Fw2 3Uw' Dw' Lw Fw 3Rw 3Fw2 R L Fw F2 Uw Dw 3Uw' 3Fw2 Lw R F 3Rw B Dw2 Bw' U2
A #2 3Uw' Dw2 L2 3Uw2 F2 L Fw' Rw' B2 3Rw' Uw2 3Rw2 Dw R' F' Uw2 D' Fw Uw 3Rw2 Fw Bw 3Fw F2 Uw2 U Bw' F R D' Uw' U2 3Rw' R Lw Dw R2 Lw2 Fw' 3Uw U' 3Fw' B2 3Uw2 Dw Lw L2 3Uw2 F Uw2 3Fw 3Uw 3Fw' 3Rw2 3Fw Lw2 Rw U2 3Rw' U L2 3Uw' B U2 B' Rw2 F' R' Lw' 3Fw Fw' R2 U2 3Uw2 3Fw D 3Fw L2 3Rw2 D2
A #3 Dw' B' Lw F2 Dw 3Uw F2 Fw' D' 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Uw2 Lw' 3Uw2 D R L2 Rw Dw Uw' 3Uw2 D2 Bw B' Fw2 3Rw' Bw Fw' 3Fw' F Rw U Bw 3Rw R' Fw' D2 B 3Fw 3Rw B L Uw' D2 L2 Lw2 3Uw L2 Rw Lw R Dw L 3Rw R' Lw' Dw' 3Fw 3Rw Bw' B2 Uw' Rw Dw2 R2 Lw 3Rw2 Rw' 3Uw2 F' L' Dw Lw Fw Dw2 R' L2 3Fw' D' Bw'
A Ex#1 U2 B2 3Uw' Fw' Dw2 Rw2 F2 3Rw L2 D' F' U Dw 3Uw' 3Fw U F' 3Fw2 Rw2 Lw D2 3Uw' Rw 3Rw' Dw' U2 Uw 3Fw D2 R' Rw Uw' F' Uw D' L' U2 3Rw2 Rw F' Dw B2 F' Fw L B' F2 U' D Rw2 3Fw2 U2 L2 Lw2 3Fw2 U2 D' R Fw' D2 Uw' B U2 Rw2 Dw 3Rw D' Lw2 L' Dw2 Bw2 B2 D Lw 3Rw' R Fw2 F' U B'
A Ex#2 3Fw2 Fw2 Uw U2 3Fw Bw2 D 3Uw Lw' Fw D2 Dw Uw2 3Uw2 Bw2 F 3Rw' 3Fw2 Fw2 R' 3Rw' 3Fw2 3Uw2 Fw' B D 3Uw' R Uw R 3Uw2 F 3Uw Dw' B' Bw D' 3Rw' Uw2 B' Lw' Bw 3Fw' Lw' L' Rw' 3Rw' U2 R2 U Dw2 Fw2 3Uw' L2 F2 Fw' B' 3Uw R 3Fw2 D Bw2 Lw' R B' F Lw Fw2 D2 3Rw2 Rw 3Fw2 Rw2 D B R' D 3Fw' Fw R
B #1 Lw' R 3Fw2 U2 Bw 3Uw Dw Uw2 R' Lw' U Dw2 Uw B' L' 3Uw' F Uw Lw2 F Uw' Dw 3Fw2 Dw' Bw 3Uw L' 3Uw2 R U' Dw2 Bw Uw Rw Lw' F2 3Rw' R' U F Dw2 Uw2 3Rw Fw2 Uw 3Rw' Dw Bw R' Fw2 3Fw Bw2 F2 L R 3Fw2 U' 3Fw' 3Uw2 Bw' Lw 3Rw2 3Uw2 B' Lw' Rw' F' U Uw' 3Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 D2 R U2 D L' Uw L' 3Fw'
B #2 Fw2 L2 B2 D' 3Fw' Uw' Bw2 Dw' 3Uw2 U' L 3Rw2 R Rw' Dw Uw2 L2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 L 3Uw2 Bw2 Uw' B 3Rw2 F' L2 B' 3Fw Rw Dw' Bw 3Fw' 3Rw Rw Lw' L2 U2 3Uw' D Fw Lw' Uw 3Rw B' Dw' U L' R Uw Rw Lw' Dw' L' Lw2 U2 F' U' Bw2 Fw U Fw2 R2 Bw2 Lw 3Rw2 R' Dw D' Fw2 F 3Uw B' Dw R2 Fw D' Uw R'
B #3 3Fw2 Fw2 3Uw B' Uw2 Fw R2 Dw R D' F' Uw2 U' 3Rw 3Uw' 3Rw' Uw L' Uw' B2 3Fw2 Uw' B' R2 3Rw' Lw' F2 3Rw' Dw' Lw' B2 Rw2 3Rw2 Fw' 3Fw2 3Rw' 3Fw' 3Rw2 F' Uw' U' Rw' 3Rw2 D2 Rw U2 Lw Dw L2 Fw Lw 3Uw 3Rw Lw2 Uw Rw2 L' 3Uw2 Dw L' Rw' Dw D' Bw2 3Uw Rw2 3Fw Uw B' 3Rw2 R' D' Fw' R2 3Rw' U' D' Uw2 F2 R'
B Ex#1 F' 3Rw F2 Rw' Dw2 D2 L D' U L2 3Fw Fw' D 3Fw' F B2 Rw Dw2 L' Dw' Uw2 L' Lw 3Rw' Rw' 3Fw2 D Fw Rw2 3Fw2 Lw Dw' R Dw Fw' B Lw' F' Dw' 3Uw Uw' B2 R2 U' Rw2 L' Dw' 3Fw2 Uw2 D2 U2 Rw' Dw2 B2 R' F' D' L2 3Uw' Dw R' 3Uw2 Uw R' F 3Uw2 B2 3Uw Rw' L2 U' Rw2 F' B' 3Fw Bw Dw2 R2 Dw2 L'
B Ex#2 Rw' R' Bw 3Rw2 U' Bw' 3Rw Rw' Lw D Lw2 D F' R Bw2 R' B2 3Fw U Dw' B' R' Bw2 R F2 R Fw' Bw2 3Rw2 L Bw' U 3Rw' L2 R Rw' U2 Uw' Fw R' U 3Fw2 3Uw' U 3Rw2 R D' L D2 Bw' D Fw2 3Fw2 Lw' L' Rw 3Rw Bw2 3Rw2 U Lw' Uw' Dw F Bw2 Lw2 Fw' Rw Bw' 3Rw 3Uw Fw' Rw' Uw D B' Lw Uw Fw B2
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Fw R U' D2 R2 B 3Uw2 D2 3Fw U R' 3Uw2 Fw2 3Rw Rw' D2 Uw' 3Uw2 F Lw' F' R2 Dw2 Bw2 D' R' B2 3Uw' Bw D' Dw2 Lw L' U' 3Rw2 U Dw2 3Rw2 Fw' B' R2 D2 L2 F2 Dw 3Uw' D2 L2 F' 3Rw2 3Fw' Rw B F' L Rw2 3Rw U2 Uw Lw' 3Rw' Dw2 U' Lw' R B U' Dw2 B 3Fw' Uw2 U' Lw Rw D' B Dw Rw L 3Rw'
A #2 Fw' Uw2 U Lw' 3Fw2 3Rw' B 3Rw 3Uw' Uw2 F Bw 3Fw B2 R2 Bw' Lw Uw 3Fw' Rw' B U' Bw2 R2 Lw2 Dw 3Uw' Uw U2 Bw Lw U' 3Fw2 Dw U Uw2 Rw2 B2 Dw' U 3Uw' D2 Uw2 R 3Rw Bw2 3Fw2 L2 U2 Fw' Lw Uw Rw2 R 3Fw2 U 3Uw' Dw' F' R2 Fw B' L 3Rw Dw2 B U2 L' 3Fw' Bw' L2 U' Rw' Fw' R2 Dw2 Lw2 Bw2 Rw 3Uw
A #3 B Bw' Lw' Fw' Bw2 D2 Bw Uw' 3Fw Uw2 3Rw Bw' Fw Uw2 D2 B L2 Fw' 3Uw' D2 L2 Fw2 B' Uw' F2 Bw B' 3Uw 3Rw L2 Rw Uw' Rw2 U' Fw 3Rw' U' R' U2 D' 3Fw2 Bw Lw' 3Fw Lw2 L Bw2 D2 F' R2 D B2 Dw' B Dw' L2 R' U' Uw' R2 Dw2 3Uw2 L' 3Uw' R2 D Dw' F' Bw Uw' Bw2 R F' 3Uw2 Fw 3Rw Rw' L' Bw' 3Rw
A Ex#1 Fw' Bw Uw2 3Uw L2 Dw Rw2 3Uw Uw2 L2 U' Uw D2 Bw' 3Rw' Lw 3Uw Bw U2 D 3Rw2 3Uw Dw Uw' Lw B2 F' 3Fw2 Lw2 D2 Rw' 3Fw2 3Uw2 D2 Rw2 Dw Rw' 3Uw U R 3Uw' D2 F2 R' 3Fw Uw' Rw Uw F' Lw2 Fw' 3Uw' Bw F' Uw2 R Lw' Rw D' U2 B U' B2 F' L2 F2 3Uw2 3Rw Bw' 3Uw2 Fw Bw2 Rw' R2 3Fw Rw 3Rw Uw2 U' Bw'
A Ex#2 Lw2 F' R2 3Uw R' F' 3Fw2 L' Fw' Dw' Rw' 3Rw2 R 3Uw D B 3Uw2 Dw2 L2 Dw' 3Fw2 F' Rw Fw B Rw2 F' Fw' U2 R 3Uw' R2 B Dw 3Uw F' Uw' D2 Lw L Bw2 F' 3Rw2 Fw Dw 3Fw' Bw' Lw2 3Uw Bw2 F' 3Fw2 Lw' F Uw2 R2 Rw2 Lw 3Rw2 F' Rw2 3Rw' 3Fw2 Rw B Bw2 R' Rw' L 3Uw D' Fw2 U2 3Rw R' L' B' Bw Rw L'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Uw2 Fw Uw Rw' Bw2 D Lw Uw' Fw2 B 3Lw Bw2 3Bw 3Rw D U2 Lw2 B 3Uw Dw' Bw' 3Fw 3Uw' 3Dw' 3Rw2 U' 3Uw' Uw2 Bw' Lw2 Rw' U2 D' 3Dw2 3Bw2 3Dw' 3Lw' Dw Lw2 B' 3Uw Dw' 3Bw' 3Dw' Fw 3Fw F 3Dw' B2 D2 R' 3Bw2 Bw' R' B' D' 3Uw 3Lw' F' Fw 3Rw' Fw' 3Uw 3Dw Lw' Rw2 Dw2 F2 D 3Bw' Bw F 3Rw Bw2 Uw2 3Uw2 3Lw' 3Rw2 L' Fw' D Rw2 Uw' Bw Dw R L2 Lw2 Dw2 B D Fw Uw Dw2 3Fw' R' U2 Dw2 3Rw Uw2
A #2 3Uw2 L' Uw2 3Bw2 Lw2 3Fw2 Dw' 3Dw' Uw2 3Uw' 3Rw 3Dw Bw 3Lw D 3Lw2 Dw' Fw2 3Bw2 Bw' Uw2 L2 Uw2 Dw' 3Rw2 Rw2 B' L B 3Lw Lw2 Bw' 3Lw B2 Bw Uw' L' 3Lw R2 3Dw R2 L' 3Rw2 Lw' U D' B 3Bw' Lw Bw' D' B2 Rw 3Fw2 B 3Bw F D Dw' U2 L 3Uw R2 Rw U2 Lw2 R Fw' 3Bw Lw' D2 U Bw2 3Bw' L' 3Uw2 D' L' R U Rw Dw2 D2 R 3Lw Dw 3Lw 3Uw 3Dw F Uw2 3Bw2 U2 R' 3Uw2 Rw 3Fw2 F2 3Dw2 3Fw
A #3 Lw2 Fw2 3Lw2 3Fw2 B2 Rw Fw2 Bw Uw 3Fw2 Uw Dw B2 U' Fw2 3Bw2 3Fw D2 L2 3Dw2 3Bw2 3Uw2 F' U2 Rw Fw2 R F2 D' Uw2 3Rw' 3Dw Uw Dw B Rw2 L2 Bw2 3Lw' Rw2 L2 F2 R' D Lw 3Lw2 3Bw2 Uw' 3Lw2 R Fw2 3Dw' Rw F' L2 D' U2 B' Lw Bw2 R2 3Lw L2 3Dw2 R' Bw 3Bw2 Uw' 3Uw B 3Lw Fw' Rw2 3Bw' Lw Dw2 R2 3Bw Fw B D Bw2 3Lw2 Dw2 Bw' 3Bw B2 D Rw 3Lw2 Fw2 3Rw2 Fw 3Rw R 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Lw Dw2 3Rw'
A Ex#1 Bw Fw' 3Uw' U 3Lw2 F' 3Rw L Rw2 U 3Dw2 3Uw 3Bw Uw2 3Rw 3Bw Lw 3Lw2 3Fw Dw2 3Dw B2 3Rw 3Uw F' Fw2 3Bw' Dw 3Rw 3Uw2 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Lw2 F2 L2 3Rw2 Bw Fw2 Dw 3Lw B Fw Uw 3Rw2 Lw' 3Fw Uw' B 3Dw' U2 Rw 3Rw' Bw' L2 Bw 3Rw2 3Bw' D 3Uw' 3Lw2 Bw' 3Rw Uw B' Rw' B' Uw R 3Rw2 Lw2 3Lw2 3Bw2 3Lw Fw' 3Fw2 U 3Bw' L' Bw2 3Lw U R' 3Rw Dw 3Lw2 B2 U2 Dw' R2 B 3Rw2 Dw' 3Uw F' Uw Bw Uw' Dw Rw2 3Rw'
A Ex#2 D' 3Lw' 3Dw2 Rw' Lw L 3Fw2 U' Dw2 3Lw U Lw Uw2 3Bw U2 3Rw2 Bw' 3Rw' 3Lw' Lw U' R L2 Lw Fw2 L Uw' F Dw' 3Dw2 Lw2 U' Dw' Bw R' U2 Dw Lw' 3Bw2 3Uw R 3Lw 3Dw F Lw' F2 L' 3Lw' Rw' 3Rw 3Dw2 L2 3Uw 3Rw' 3Bw' B2 U B2 3Lw U' D2 L' 3Bw2 U Rw2 R 3Fw2 3Rw' 3Lw Bw Uw2 U Fw 3Fw2 F2 L2 3Rw' F2 3Dw2 3Fw 3Dw2 Fw2 3Uw' 3Rw' Uw2 Lw' 3Rw2 Bw U2 3Lw' Bw' 3Rw2 Dw' 3Rw' Uw2 R2 3Fw' D2 3Dw' Rw
B #1 Dw' L Uw' R2 3Rw Dw2 3Dw2 L2 Fw2 U' Bw 3Rw B' 3Uw2 R L' Bw' L2 Uw' D2 Lw U' L' 3Fw2 3Uw2 F B 3Lw' Fw' Lw U Lw' Bw F 3Fw2 Uw D' R2 B' R2 Dw 3Bw Fw' 3Rw' Rw' B2 3Dw2 Uw2 R Lw2 3Bw' 3Rw' B Lw2 3Lw' 3Rw' Fw' Dw' Bw2 Rw Lw Dw2 R' U Uw2 F 3Dw' Fw' F' L' D' 3Uw2 Uw2 3Dw2 3Lw2 3Bw Rw' 3Dw' Lw2 U R' Uw 3Dw 3Fw2 3Uw' L Fw Lw2 D' B Bw' U 3Dw Dw2 Uw' 3Lw D Lw' Fw Dw'
B #2 D Fw' 3Fw 3Dw 3Bw 3Fw' 3Rw 3Lw' R 3Uw2 U B' 3Bw2 D2 U2 Dw2 3Lw Fw' Rw' Lw2 Dw Fw 3Rw2 Rw' 3Fw' Bw2 3Rw2 D2 Uw 3Uw2 Dw' B' 3Bw F2 3Lw B' 3Lw' 3Dw 3Lw Dw2 3Uw2 L' D' Fw' Lw2 Rw2 Uw' L2 U' 3Uw F Uw Bw Uw L 3Dw F2 L' D2 3Fw' 3Lw' 3Uw2 U' 3Rw2 F' 3Uw F2 Fw' 3Rw' 3Fw2 U 3Fw2 3Dw' Bw2 Lw' 3Uw2 Rw2 F' 3Rw R2 3Bw D2 B' 3Dw D Dw Rw Dw' 3Lw B2 U 3Uw2 Bw2 F B 3Dw 3Uw 3Fw' Lw2 3Uw'
B #3 Lw2 F2 3Uw2 Lw Bw 3Bw2 Uw' 3Fw 3Uw2 Dw' B' D' Fw' 3Rw' 3Fw2 Lw' 3Uw' Lw2 R2 3Uw' Dw D' 3Rw' F2 Bw 3Uw2 Uw 3Lw L' R B2 3Rw Uw2 Fw B2 Bw2 U2 3Uw' Bw2 3Bw' L Rw' 3Bw Lw F' Lw2 3Uw Rw2 U' Fw L U' Dw L Rw R' 3Bw2 Dw' Rw2 F' 3Bw2 Bw D2 Dw' 3Uw2 Fw Uw R Fw' Uw' 3Dw Rw 3Bw2 R' Dw' R 3Lw2 Rw2 U 3Fw' Uw D' 3Fw' F2 3Dw' Uw F2 Uw2 Bw2 Rw2 Lw U' Rw2 L Dw2 D' 3Uw2 R2 D2 3Rw2
B Ex#1 3Uw Uw2 Fw2 Lw F 3Rw' B2 U' Fw 3Bw' 3Lw2 3Dw' B R L' Rw' 3Fw2 Uw 3Uw2 Lw2 Dw2 Bw Uw D' 3Bw2 B2 3Lw Dw 3Lw' Uw2 Rw D 3Bw' U' Bw' 3Uw' R' Bw2 B Lw Rw' Bw' Dw' 3Lw L Dw Uw' 3Rw' B Dw2 3Bw' B' L' F2 3Fw2 3Bw2 Dw2 Fw 3Bw2 L 3Lw2 3Dw Uw' 3Fw 3Uw2 Bw2 Uw Fw' 3Bw' 3Fw2 D' 3Dw 3Lw D' 3Dw' Bw' D2 3Fw Lw' 3Uw2 3Bw2 Fw 3Fw2 F2 3Lw2 Rw2 Bw2 3Lw2 3Dw2 Rw Lw' 3Dw Rw 3Fw F2 Rw Bw U Fw2 B'
B Ex#2 3Uw Rw Fw Rw 3Bw 3Fw2 Dw' Fw Lw2 L Fw' 3Rw' B Dw2 D2 R 3Rw' F2 3Fw' Rw U' R' Rw2 3Lw' 3Rw2 F Lw F' Fw2 3Bw Lw' L' Fw D' Rw2 U L2 3Bw2 F' Lw' Dw2 Fw 3Dw' B2 3Fw Rw' L2 3Dw2 Fw2 F Rw2 D 3Lw2 Rw 3Dw' F' Fw' Dw' Uw2 B' 3Bw' 3Lw2 Lw' U' Uw Rw2 F' B L' D Dw' 3Dw2 R Fw' 3Bw' U2 Uw2 3Lw' R2 3Fw2 Uw' 3Fw' F2 3Lw' L2 R2 U2 3Dw2 3Bw R2 3Rw' U D2 B' U 3Bw' L' Dw2 Bw2 Dw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 3Lw Bw2 F' Rw2 F Uw 3Bw' 3Lw 3Uw Lw 3Lw2 L Rw2 3Fw' 3Dw Rw2 Fw2 R2 3Rw' 3Fw' Rw R2 3Bw F' 3Dw Fw' 3Uw' Lw' 3Rw2 D' F' 3Uw Lw' R2 Bw F 3Bw' Fw' R2 F2 R' 3Lw2 D 3Rw' 3Dw2 Uw' 3Uw Dw2 R Rw2 3Rw D2 Bw2 F' 3Lw 3Fw' Rw B Dw' 3Bw' Dw2 3Dw2 F2 3Fw Fw 3Dw2 U Fw' Rw Uw B' 3Bw 3Uw' 3Bw R' Lw2 U 3Rw Rw2 3Fw2 Uw' U2 3Bw R' 3Bw' Rw L Uw Dw' R2 U D2 Rw Fw2 3Fw2 Lw2 3Bw2 3Rw' Dw
A #2 U' F 3Fw L' B' Fw Bw F Dw R' B 3Bw2 D2 3Dw 3Bw Dw' L2 Bw' Lw D' Fw2 3Dw 3Fw2 Bw L' 3Bw' Dw Rw' 3Dw2 3Lw' F2 Rw' Fw2 F 3Bw2 3Rw2 3Dw Dw2 F' D' 3Uw2 Fw' Bw2 L' B Rw' D' Rw 3Dw2 F' Bw D2 3Fw 3Bw' Uw 3Dw B2 Rw 3Dw' Dw' 3Rw 3Bw Bw' Dw' Lw' Uw 3Lw' 3Fw' Rw U' Fw2 3Uw 3Dw' B' 3Dw2 Lw 3Dw 3Lw Fw2 L2 F2 3Rw Uw U2 Fw Uw2 3Bw Rw' Bw2 3Fw Fw' Uw' L 3Uw' L 3Lw' F2 3Fw' U2 B2
A #3 Uw B D2 Fw2 Dw2 Rw2 Uw' 3Lw B 3Fw2 U2 3Bw2 Lw' L Uw2 R2 Lw2 3Uw2 Uw' Dw' D' F' Bw U' Lw' 3Dw' Fw Lw' U L2 Fw2 U2 Dw2 Uw2 R' B 3Rw Bw' D 3Rw Dw Uw' B' Rw2 Uw' L Lw' Bw L' 3Uw2 3Lw' Dw F Lw' B R' 3Uw' U F' Dw2 3Bw R2 3Fw2 D2 Lw' Bw2 D' L2 3Bw Uw 3Rw U' 3Fw U 3Lw' Rw2 B U' Rw' 3Fw L Rw2 Fw Uw R2 3Rw2 3Uw2 Bw U' R' U' 3Lw 3Dw' Dw 3Lw2 3Fw R' Uw' 3Fw' Uw
A Ex#1 Dw L 3Rw2 Bw2 U' F2 R' Dw 3Bw Dw2 Fw 3Dw' 3Fw2 Dw U Fw' 3Uw 3Rw2 D2 3Rw' Dw2 Fw' 3Dw2 Uw Lw 3Rw' 3Fw U 3Dw' Lw2 3Bw2 U2 L B2 F' 3Bw Fw2 Rw' U' Bw2 Uw U2 3Rw L D' Rw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 R' Dw L D2 3Bw' 3Dw2 Lw Rw2 F' 3Lw R F Rw2 Bw2 U' F' 3Bw2 Dw2 Fw2 Rw' Bw2 3Dw' B2 R Bw2 3Uw2 3Fw2 3Bw2 Dw 3Rw' 3Uw' 3Fw Fw Lw 3Dw' Dw' F2 Uw Lw' Bw2 B2 Dw' B Lw 3Lw Fw' R' Rw' 3Lw' 3Rw2 Fw Rw'
A Ex#2 Dw2 Bw' Rw L2 Lw' Fw Lw Bw 3Dw 3Fw' B2 F U R2 Uw2 3Uw2 F2 Bw R B' F2 Fw' Rw2 L' Lw' Dw 3Dw' 3Fw' L 3Bw2 U2 Rw2 Dw' F2 Lw' U2 Lw Dw2 3Dw' F2 B L2 3Dw F L' D Uw2 R' Uw' Fw2 U' 3Rw B Fw2 D' R2 Fw 3Fw' U Fw Rw 3Rw' D L B D' 3Bw Bw' Uw2 3Dw R2 U' L2 F2 3Lw 3Rw 3Bw 3Uw Rw R2 3Bw' Uw' Lw 3Lw2 D L2 D 3Bw2 Dw' L2 3Bw2 D' Rw 3Rw2 Uw2 Bw2 3Dw 3Rw' 3Lw Fw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' F U2 B' D2 L2 F L2 D' F2 L D F R F2 U' F2 D' B2 Rw' Uw
A #2 R2 B2 R D2 L U2 L2 D2 F2 D' L' F2 L2 F R' U B' F L U Fw Uw
A #3 D' F2 U2 B2 D R2 D' F' D2 B U F D' L2 U2 B D' L' R
A Ex#1 D2 F' U2 R2 F' U2 B2 D2 U2 L2 B2 R' D' L' F' U R F2 R D U' Rw'
A Ex#2 L2 U2 L2 F2 U R2 U' L F' U' B' D2 L2 U' F' L' D R2 D' Rw2 Uw'
B #1 F D2 F' D2 L2 F U2 B2 U2 B' D2 U' B' F2 D' L' R2 B' U' B' D2 Rw2 Uw2
B #2 R2 U2 F D2 U2 B' F2 R2 D2 L' F' U2 R' B' L' U L2 U B U Fw Uw
B #3 B2 D' B2 D2 U L2 D' F2 R2 B D R2 D2 L2 U F' R D L2 F2 Rw'
B Ex#1 D2 F' D2 R2 D2 B' L2 B' R2 F' R' U F2 L' U' F' L R2 D Fw' Uw'
B Ex#2 B F U2 R2 U2 F' L2 B' F2 R D B U R' D2 R2 U L' F2 D' Fw' Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R' B2 L F2 R' B2 L' R' F' U' B' U' B' R' B D R' F' L Fw'
A #2 D2 L2 F2 U' B2 R2 U' R2 D' B2 R' B F2 D2 L' B2 U2 B2 R' B Rw2 Uw2
A #3 U2 R2 F2 R2 F2 R2 D' L2 D' R2 B2 F' L2 F' R U' L F' L D L' Fw
A Ex#1 F2 U L2 D R2 B2 R2 U F2 U' B2 L' B F R U2 F' R' F' D U2 Fw' Uw
A Ex#2 R' U2 L' U2 B2 F2 R' D2 R2 D' U F' R2 D2 R' D' L F U2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F R2 F2 L' D2 F2 L D2 U2 R2 D2 B R2 F2 D R2 F R B' F R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F D L2 R2 F2 R2 D2 U F2 R U' B2 L U R2 D F' D' L' B U R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F L2 B L2 U2 F' U2 B2 F' D2 U' F2 L D2 F U L F R' B' F2 R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F2 U' F2 U L2 U' B F2 D2 B' U' R D L2 B2 U' L'
A #2 R2 B L' F L' D2 R' F' D2 R' U F' B' R2 D2 F' D2 B'
A #3 R2 F' L' B' L U' B2 D2 F D R2 F2 B2 D2 F L2 D2 L2 F2
A #4 F R2 U D2 F2 L' D' F D2 B' L' U' F2 U D' R2 F2 R2 B2 D2
A #5 F L2 D' B' U2 B R' L B R U R2 D2 B2 U2 F2 L2 B2 L2
A Ex#1 R2 F U2 B R2 B2 U2 L2 B L' D' L2 R2 F D2 L B F2 U2
A Ex#2 R2 U' B2 D' B2 R2 U L' U' B L2 R' B R D2 L' F D U'
B #1 F' U D2 F' R F B' D B' D2 B U2 R2 B2 R2 D2 F2 R D2 R'
B #2 R2 B2 U2 F U2 B U2 L2 R2 F' D2 L R2 F' U2 R F D U B'
B #3 L B U' D' F D' B U' F R2 L U2 F R2 F2 U2 D2 F' D2 B'
B #4 R' U D' B' D2 R F U F D R2 D L2 B2 D' F2 L2 F2 U' L2
B #5 L2 D R2 D L2 D' F2 U R F R' U' R D' B2 D B' L' F2
B Ex#1 U2 D R' B D B U' R B2 R L2 F D2 B2 U2 F' U2 R2 B' R2
B Ex#2 L2 D B2 R2 B2 F2 R2 U' L2 F' D2 B D2 R B' L' U' F R U
C #1 L' D R' L' F' B' U L2 F' U' R2 U2 D B2 D2 R2 B2 D B2
C #2 R2 D R' U' R2 L2 B' U2 L F' D B' U2 L2 U2 F' R2 L2
C #3 U2 F D2 R2 D2 U2 B R2 U2 F D' L2 R U' F' D L2 U L' F
C #4 B' F' D2 R2 B2 D2 F L2 B R' U' F' L2 U2 L' F2 D U'
C #5 U' B D B' R L U F U' D' L2 F U2 B2 R2 U2 F' D2 R2 L2
C Ex#1 B2 U2 R F2 U2 L2 F2 L R U B D L' D' U' F2 R2 B' U
C Ex#2 B R' L' U D R' D F B' D' R' B' D2 R2 D2 B R2 F' U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F R2 B2 R2 U2 R2 D' B' U2 F R2 F L U' L' B2 D
A #2 F2 R' B L D R L' D' R D2 R2 F' U2 F' L2 D2 B' D2 L2
A #3 U' B2 D' R2 U2 L2 U R D' L R D2 R2 F D' F2 L2 U2
A #4 L2 F D2 B U2 F L2 U2 B2 U B' F' D' L' D2 B' D' F R'
A #5 U L U B2 R' B' R U F2 R' D F2 L2 B2 D2 L2 D' R2 L2 U2
A Ex#1 D R2 B2 D2 U' R2 B2 U2 R F' R' B F D' L' B' F2 L2 F2
A Ex#2 D B2 D L2 R2 U2 L2 B2 R' D2 U2 R2 B D2 F L R2 U L2
B #1 U L' U D F U' B D' L' U2 F U2 R2 U2 L2 F' B2 R2 U2 B
B #2 R F' L U2 L D' L U D' F D2 R2 F2 R' L2 B2 U2 R B2
B #3 U2 F' D2 F2 L2 U2 B U2 F' L' B' F' R U B D' L' F R2 U
B #4 U2 B2 U R2 D L2 F2 U2 B2 F2 L' R2 F2 D' L F U' L2 F' R'
B #5 U2 L2 F2 L2 R2 U2 F2 U' L2 D L' B' R' U2 F' L U B R2 D
B Ex#1 L2 R2 B2 U' F2 D B2 U2 L R D2 U F D2 U2 F2 D2 B L'
B Ex#2 U2 B2 U' F2 L2 B2 D2 F2 U2 R D' B U' L U' L' B' L2 R'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U' L2 U F2 U2 F2 L' F D B' U2 B2 L B F' R' D
A #2 L2 D2 L2 F2 D' U2 F2 U L' D F R2 U' B U R U L B'
A #3 B2 R D2 L B2 U2 R U2 L2 U F' R' U2 F' R B2 U F L'
A #4 F2 R2 B F' R2 F2 L U' B2 D' R2 B2 F' R' D' U B2
A #5 L2 F2 R' D B R' B L D' F U2 F2 R' D2 R' B2 L' U2 D2 R'
A Ex#1 R2 D2 L2 D R2 B2 D2 U' L' B2 R' D' F2 D2 L' B' D L2 B
A Ex#2 B R2 B2 R2 U2 R2 D2 F R U F2 L' R D L2 D2 F2 L2 U
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR6+ DR2+ DL6+ UL4- U0+ R2+ D4+ L4+ ALL0+ y2 U4+ R0+ D5+ L6+ ALL4+ DR DL
A #2 UR4- DR5+ DL1- UL0+ U4+ R2+ D5+ L0+ ALL4+ y2 U0+ R2- D1- L0+ ALL5- DL UL
A #3 UR5+ DR3- DL4+ UL4+ U4- R5+ D6+ L2- ALL1- y2 U5- R2- D0+ L4+ ALL2+ UR UL
A #4 UR1+ DR6+ DL6+ UL1+ U6+ R2+ D2- L2- ALL0+ y2 U4- R0+ D4+ L1- ALL5+ UR DL UL
A #5 UR4- DR3- DL5+ UL0+ U5- R4- D4- L1- ALL4- y2 U2- R5- D3- L3- ALL2+ UR DR
A Ex#1 UR1+ DR4+ DL5- UL4+ U4- R1- D1- L2- ALL0+ y2 U2+ R1- D4- L4+ ALL2+ UL
A Ex#2 UR4+ DR2+ DL5- UL3- U4+ R5- D3- L1+ ALL2- y2 U5- R3- D2+ L4- ALL1- UR DR DL
B #1 UR5- DR2- DL2+ UL5- U6+ R6+ D6+ L2+ ALL6+ y2 U4+ R2- D2- L0+ ALL5- DR
B #2 UR4+ DR6+ DL2+ UL2- U2- R5+ D5- L4+ ALL4- y2 U3+ R4- D2- L1- ALL1+ UR DR
B #3 UR0+ DR1+ DL4+ UL2+ U2+ R3- D5- L5- ALL3- y2 U2+ R0+ D4- L5+ ALL1+ DR
B #4 UR2+ DR5+ DL4- UL1- U5- R5+ D6+ L5- ALL5+ y2 U5- R2- D4+ L3- ALL4+ UR UL
B #5 UR6+ DR5- DL4- UL2+ U2- R0+ D3+ L5+ ALL0+ y2 U2+ R5- D5- L0+ ALL1- UR DR UL
B Ex#1 UR3+ DR4+ DL2+ UL5+ U6+ R3+ D2- L6+ ALL0+ y2 U6+ R2+ D4+ L2- ALL1- DL UL
B Ex#2 UR3- DR4- DL1- UL1- U0+ R5+ D1+ L0+ ALL3- y2 U5+ R3- D4- L2- ALL2+ DR
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR4- DR3+ DL5- UL1+ U1+ R0+ D3- L4- ALL3- y2 U1+ R1- D2+ L2- ALL1+ UR UL
A #2 UR3- DR1+ DL0+ UL5- U2- R5+ D2+ L5- ALL2- y2 U3+ R3+ D4+ L6+ ALL1+ DR DL UL
A #3 UR1- DR4- DL5+ UL2- U1- R4- D3+ L3- ALL4- y2 U1- R4- D6+ L3- ALL3+ DR
A #4 UR4- DR4- DL3- UL6+ U4+ R1- D5+ L0+ ALL3- y2 U4- R1- D4+ L4- ALL4+ UR
A #5 UR6+ DR4- DL2+ UL5+ U0+ R1- D2+ L3+ ALL4- y2 U2- R0+ D1- L2+ ALL4- DR DL
A Ex#1 UR1+ DR1- DL5+ UL1- U1- R3- D5- L4+ ALL5+ y2 U5+ R2- D4+ L2- ALL3+ UR
A Ex#2 UR4+ DR5+ DL5- UL3- U2- R5- D3- L5+ ALL1- y2 U3+ R4+ D4- L3+ ALL1- UR DR UL
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #5 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B L B R L U R' L B U u l' b'
A #2 U' L' B L' U' R B L' B' U' B u r' b
A #3 U B' U R L' R B R L' U L' u l r
A #4 U' L' U R L U' R' B' L B' U' u l r' b
A #5 B' L' B U L B R L' R U R' u b'
A Ex#1 U' R' U' B' R L U' L U' L B' u l' r' b
A Ex#2 L U' B U' L B' L' R B U' R' u' l r b
B #1 U' R' L' U L R U R L' U B' r'
B #2 L B' L R' B U R L' U' B' L' u l'
B #3 L R' U B' R U' B L' R U R u r b
B #4 B U L U' L' R' L' B' R L' U' l'
B #5 R L' B' U L' B L U B' L' U' u' r'
B Ex#1 R B L U L' B L R U' R' L u l r b'
B Ex#2 L U' R U' L U' R L B' R' U' l' r
C #1 R' L R L' R B R L' R' U' B u' r' b
C #2 U L B' R' B U' R B U' R' L l' r
C #3 L R U R L' U' R L' B' R' B' u l r
C #4 B U L' U L R' L R' L' U L u r' b'
C #5 U' B' U' B' L' B' R L' U R' L' u' b
C Ex#1 L U B U R B U' R B' L R' u' l r' b'
C Ex#2 R' L' U' B U B L B' R' U B' u' r'
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B' U R L' R L' R U B' L' u l' r b'
A #2 B R' L' B' U B' L U' B' L R' u l' r'
A #3 U R U B L' R' L B' U' B' U' u' l' r b'
A #4 R' U' L' R B' R' B' R' U' B L' u' l' r' b'
A #5 B' R' B' R' U' B R L R U' B u l' b'
A Ex#1 U' L' B U R L' U R L' U' L' u' l r
A Ex#2 R L R' U' R' U' R' U' R B' U u r'
B #1 R' L R' L B' U' B L' R' U L' r b'
B #2 R B' L B U L' B R' L' U' B' u' r'
B #3 U' R U' B' L' B' U' L R U' L u' l' r' b
B #4 R' U' B' R U R' B' L U L' R u l' r'
B #5 B' L R U' B L U B R' L' U u'
B Ex#1 L' U R U' B L U B' U' L' U u' l b
B Ex#2 B' L' U' B L' U L B' U' R' L l r b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B' L' B R' U' B' U L R' B l r
A #2 L B L' B R' U L' U B U' B' r b'
A #3 U' L' R' B L' R B L B R L u' l' r'
A #4 L B U' B L U R L' U B' R u l' r'
A #5 L U B R U' B' L R' B U' B' u' l' r b
A Ex#1 U R' U R L R U R L' U' R u r'
A Ex#2 R U' R' U B' R' L B U' B R' r b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L U B R' L' R' B L B L
A #2 U L U B R B' U' L' R B' L'
A #3 B R U B U B R' B' R B R
A #4 B R U' B U' B U' L' B' U' L'
A #5 L U R U L' R L' B L' R' B
A Ex#1 R B L U R B U' B U R U
A Ex#2 U R L B L U' B L' R B U'
B #1 U B U L U' R' B' R B L B'
B #2 B U B L U' L' B U' L' U' L'
B #3 U L U L' B U L B L B L
B #4 U L R L' R' U' L U' L' B' R
B #5 U B R U' L B R' L U' B' U'
B Ex#1 B L B' R' L U' B' L B L U
B Ex#2 L B R B' L R U' R' L' R' B
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R B R B R' B' U' B' U R
A #2 L R B R' U' B' R B L B L'
A #3 L U B L U' B R' B U' L' U'
A #4 U L U B' U B U B' L' U' B'
A #5 U L B' U' R L' R L B U' R'
A Ex#1 L B L B' R B' L' R L' R' L'
A Ex#2 R L B U' B' R' L U' R U R'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (2,-2) / (0,-2) / (0,-5) / (0,-4)
A #2 (0,5) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (4,0) / (5,-2) / (6,0) / (-4,0)
A #3 (-2,0) / (-1,-4) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (6,-4) / (-4,0) /
A #4 (-5,0) / (-1,2) / (4,1) / (-1,-4) / (3,-2) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (2,0)
A #5 (4,0) / (3,0) / (2,5) / (6,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,-4)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (-5,4) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (6,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,-2) /
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (0,6) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-4) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (2,-2) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) /
B #1 (1,3) / (-3,0) / (-4,2) / (3,-3) / (1,-2) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (4,-3) / (-2,0) / (6,0)
B #2 (1,-3) / (0,3) / (-4,2) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (-4,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-4) / (6,-2) / (-2,0)
B #3 (0,-1) / (-3,3) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (6,-2)
B #4 (-2,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-2,-2) / (2,-1)
B #5 (0,5) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (3,-4) / (-3,-2) / (-4,0)
B Ex#1 (3,-4) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-1) / (4,0) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,-3) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (5,0) / (3,-3) /
B Ex#2 (-2,-3) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-3) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (6,0) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (3,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (5,0)
A #2 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (4,1) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,-4) / (2,0)
A #3 (0,5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (5,-4) / (4,-3) / (3,0) / (3,-5) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (-4,-2)
A #4 (0,2) / (6,3) / (-2,4) / (5,-4) / (6,-5) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (3,-2) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) /
A #5 (-5,0) / (2,2) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (-1,-4) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (2,-5) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) /
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (2,5) / (1,1) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (4,-4) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (-1,0) /
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-4) / (2,-5) / (6,0)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 U2 L2 U2 L2 B2 R U2 F' R2 F' D' B' L' D2 B' L' B Rw2 Fw2 F' U' F Rw2 B2 Rw2 F U' Fw2 D' Rw' B' L2 D2 R2 Fw Uw U' Rw2 F' Rw' R' z' y'
A #2 D2 B U2 L2 B R2 D2 B' R2 F' L B' D R D2 R2 F' R2 U' B' R2 Rw2 F2 U' B' Rw2 D' F Uw2 Rw2 D2 B R2 B2 R' B' Rw' F' L B2 Uw Rw2 R' F Rw U2 B x' y
A #3 R2 F' R2 D2 B2 D2 L2 B' D' L2 B D2 B L F' D' R' B2 L Rw2 Uw2 U B' Rw2 D Rw2 Fw2 U B2 D2 Rw2 B2 R U2 B' Rw' D Fw L U2 Fw Uw' R' L' z y
A Ex#1 B' F R' D2 B L2 R' D' B' U L2 R2 B2 U2 B U2 B2 U2 R2 F Fw2 R F2 Rw2 D L2 Fw2 R2 U2 R' U2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw F2 R2 U B2 R Uw' L2 Fw' Rw2 D' L Fw' y2
A Ex#2 D2 R2 B2 R' F2 L U2 B2 R2 D2 B2 F L U' B2 D' F D R' U Fw2 R2 U' Rw2 R' Uw2 D2 Fw2 L D B' R Fw' B R' L Rw Fw Uw' B U' R L' y'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' D B' Lw2 Rw2 D Rw2 Uw' Bw2 Dw2 B' Lw' Fw2 Rw R Dw2 D' U' Bw Lw2 Bw U' F' Lw R D' Rw2 D U Dw2 L' F R U' Rw' Bw D2 R2 Fw' D2 Fw2 Rw' F Bw Dw D Bw' Lw2 Bw2 U2 L' B2 F' U' Uw D' F Fw' 3Fw' 3Uw
A #2 Bw2 Uw' B2 Lw2 Rw2 Fw' F' U F' Rw B U' Bw' Dw' F Uw Rw2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 Bw2 U2 B2 L2 B Dw' R2 Uw2 B Fw' Rw' D2 Bw Rw2 L Bw2 Fw Lw Rw Dw Lw U2 R2 U2 Lw Bw2 Fw' Uw2 D2 Bw L2 F2 Bw' D B2 Bw' U Bw2 Lw2 L' 3Fw 3Uw2
A #3 D2 L Rw U R' Bw L Lw' Uw2 Dw Fw Dw2 L' Lw Uw2 U D Bw2 Uw' B Lw' F' Rw2 Fw D2 Uw2 F' B' L2 Rw2 U B Bw' Fw' Rw' Uw2 Rw R F' U' R Uw Fw Rw2 Dw' L2 Rw F2 D2 Dw Lw2 U2 Fw2 D2 Lw2 Fw D2 B' R2 F2 3Rw' 3Uw'
A Ex#1 R2 Bw' Dw Fw2 L2 Fw Rw2 Bw2 F Fw Rw2 Uw2 Lw' B2 U2 Bw2 U2 Uw F2 Dw2 Uw2 R2 Fw' L' Bw' Uw' R2 L2 F D Uw' Rw2 U2 F2 D Uw2 F R' F' Rw Uw2 B2 Uw2 U2 F' R B' Fw2 F L2 Uw2 B' Rw2 B' U L' Fw2 Dw2 Lw' Fw 3Uw2
A Ex#2 D' Fw F Uw2 U Dw2 R2 L2 B2 Lw L2 R' Fw2 L R' Rw' D' B' Dw2 Rw' Bw F Uw D' Fw2 L D' F' Dw R' Bw' U' Bw2 B' L Uw' Dw2 L U' F2 L2 R' U' Bw D2 Rw2 D Lw R2 L' Dw2 Uw' B2 D' R Fw' L' R2 Lw' Fw' 3Rw2 3Uw'
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R2 D2 R2 F L2 F' U2 B R2 F' U' L B L' B D' U B' L' U Rw Uw' R2 B2 R2 D U' L2 D R U2 R B R2 B2 D F U2 L' U' F2 Rw Uw R' F2 U2 L2 R' B2 R2 D2 B2 F' R D2 F R' D2 L' B' U L' U Rw Uw U' B2 D B2 D2 R2 U' R2 B2 R2 F' U' R D F D' F U L B U' Rw2 Uw' U' F2 L2 B2 F2 U F2 D2 F' U2 R' F' R U R F' U2 L' F2 U Rw2 Uw R2 U2 L D2 L' U2 F2 R U L F' L' B R B F D2 R2 D2 Rw L2 F R2 B' L2 F' L2 D2 L2 R U2 B R' B D' L D R' F U' Rw D' B2 D' F2 D' L2 D2 R2 F2 U B L R2 D R F' L D2 U2 B2 U Rw2 L D2 L' B2 L' U2 R B2 R D F2 U2 L2 F' D' L' R F L2 U Fw D2 B' D2 B' D2 F R2 D2 B2 L2 D2 R' B' R' U L2 U2 L U F' D' Fw' Uw' D' F2 R2 F2 U' L2 D L2 B' R' B R F' L' R U' B2 U' B2 F2 Rw2 U L2 U' R2 U' L2 B2 D' F U L' F R F' U' R2 D' L D' R Fw' Uw L2 U' R2 U2 F2 L2 D R' F R F D2 R' D F L' R U' Rw' Uw2 F D2 B U2 R2 B R2 D2 L B R' D2 F2 L2 B D' F' D2 L' U' Rw' Uw' U' L2 R2 U2 B2 R2 U2 B2 R2 B' D F L B2 D F D L F D' Rw' Uw' L2 D2 R2 D' B2 U' F2 D U2 F2 R' F D B' F' D R2 D U' L' Uw U2 L D2 L' F2 D2 R2 D2 L D F' L2 F2 L2 U2 F U' R D B' Rw' Uw2 D' L2 F2 L2 D U' L2 U' L' U2 L2 U F D2 B2 L2 D2 L' D' B' Rw' Uw' U' L2 R2 B2 U' R2 U2 R2 F U2 L' B U2 L F2 U2 F' R F Rw' Uw2 D F2 U B2 L2 B2 U' B F' R B' R U F U2 F L' F D2 Rw2 Uw B2 F2 L' F2 L' D2 U2 L' D' F' L' R U' B D2 U F L' F2 Rw Uw
A #2 R2 D U' R2 D' B2 D2 U2 B' D2 B2 D B' F U L B U F' L' Fw' Uw F2 U R2 D2 R2 U R2 F2 R2 B2 D L D' L2 F2 R' B' D' L2 D2 Rw Uw2 B' L2 F' U2 B L2 F' L2 B R2 U2 L' B2 L R2 U' B2 D R' B' U' Rw Uw F2 R2 U R2 B2 R2 D' U' F2 D2 L B2 D F2 R' U' F' L B U F' Rw2 L2 U2 B' F2 L2 F' D2 B2 F' U' L2 F' U R2 B' F' L' D' F L Fw D' L2 U F2 D' F2 U' L' B R' B D2 F' L2 F U' F' L U Rw2 Uw2 U L2 D2 B2 D' U2 R2 B2 U R2 B' F2 L' F' D' B L2 D' R' U Fw Uw R F2 L2 B2 L' R2 D2 L' B2 R' D' L' B L2 F2 U B D2 B U Rw' Uw2 F2 D2 B L2 R2 U2 R2 D R U2 B' F' L F2 R2 F2 U' B2 F Rw2 R2 D2 F' R2 F' D2 F2 R2 U2 F2 U' F' L2 B R F' L2 D' F' L' F2 Rw Uw U' B2 D F2 D2 R2 U R2 B2 U' L' D B' R U2 F' D L' D2 F2 Rw2 Uw' U L2 B2 U' B2 D' U2 B2 R D' R' D U' F' L D B2 L' B U Rw2 U2 B2 L2 F2 D R2 F2 D U B U' R U F' R' D' R2 U' F R2 Fw Uw D2 U R2 D R2 F2 L2 F L' U2 L' R2 F2 D2 R U' F' L2 D Fw' Uw2 L2 B F' L2 D2 L2 B R2 D2 F' L F2 U2 R2 D' L' U' L U' B' D2 Fw' R2 B2 L2 U2 B U2 B U2 F' U R' B' R' U' R F2 D2 U2 B D2 Fw Uw L2 F2 D' L2 F2 R2 U B D' B L R' U2 B L F D' U' F2 Rw Uw L' F2 D2 L2 D2 L' B2 R B2 F2 D R2 B2 F L' D2 L U2 R' B' Rw R2 D2 B2 F U2 F L2 F' L' U' L' U2 L' U' B' U F2 D R' Fw' Uw2 D' U' R2 U F2 U R2 D F2 U' L D F' D' U B2 F' R' B U2 Rw Uw' B2 D2 R2 D2 R2 B' U2 F2 D2 F' U F2 U' R B L' D' L' U' B' U Fw' Uw
B #1 U' R2 U' B2 F2 D L2 R D' F2 R U2 F L D B U2 F' D Fw L2 U F2 L2 D R2 U2 L2 U L' F2 L2 F' D' F' R' D F' R D2 Rw2 Uw2 D' L2 D' F2 R2 U' L2 B2 F' L B' F' R' B' R' B2 D' F' U' Fw' Uw2 U2 B2 F' L2 U2 F2 D2 F2 U2 R B2 D' U' L D' L R F U' B Rw2 Uw2 U2 L2 F2 U L2 D F2 L2 D' U' L2 F L' U2 B' F L' U' B2 L U2 Rw' Uw' D2 R2 B2 D2 R F2 R D2 R' D2 U R' D F2 U2 F R D2 F D2 Fw U2 L2 F2 L2 U F2 D' R2 F2 L2 U B' D' L' B' D2 L2 U B R2 Uw D2 L2 R2 U' R2 D L2 B2 R D' U' L' B' F' U2 R2 D B' U2 F' Rw' L2 D2 U2 F D2 R2 F2 R2 B2 R B' F2 L' F2 U2 F' D R2 B U Fw' Uw2 R2 U' R2 U L2 R2 U2 L2 U' B R' F2 D2 F D U B U' F2 L' Fw Uw B D2 F U2 F2 L2 F2 R2 U R F2 D2 L2 B U B2 D F2 U' Rw2 B2 U2 B D2 R2 B D2 R2 U R' F' D' L U F2 L2 B F U Fw' U L2 U F2 D' U R U' B F2 U L' R' U B' L2 F D2 Fw Uw2 B U2 L2 B' L2 B2 F2 U2 F' U L' F' L2 F' R B F' L R U Rw Uw2 D' B2 D' B2 F2 U' F2 D' L2 B U2 B2 D L' B R U' L2 B R2 U2 F2 U2 F' D2 U2 L2 F U' L R' U B U' F L' U R2 D' R' Fw Uw' D2 F' R2 F R2 U2 F2 L2 B' D' R B F2 D' U' L' B R2 F' Uw U2 R2 B2 U2 L2 R2 B2 U2 L' D' F R' F2 R B R' F U' L' D2 Rw' Uw L2 D L2 F2 L2 B2 R2 U2 B F' D F' L U' B' R U2 L2 Uw' D' U2 L2 F2 U F2 D B2 L2 B2 U2 L F' R' D' R' B2 U' R2 B' Rw2 Uw D L' D' F B D' L' U D' F2 L' B2 U' F2 R2 F2 U2 L2 D2
B #2 B2 R2 F2 D2 B U2 F L' R' U' F2 R' U' L' D2 F' R' U2 Fw' Uw' U2 B2 U L2 F2 L2 U' B2 U R2 U2 L' R U' F R' U2 L2 F U B' Rw B2 L2 R2 F' L2 R2 F' R2 F U B2 L2 R' D' F L' U2 B R D' Fw' Uw' L B2 L' B2 D2 R B2 U2 R U2 L2 U R B' U2 R2 F' L' B' Uw2 F2 R2 D U F2 U L2 D B' D L' U' L R' B' L2 R' D2 B' Rw2 L U2 L' U2 B2 L' B2 R U2 L' B' U2 L' B2 F' U' F2 U2 R F' L Fw B2 U B2 R2 B2 U2 R2 D' L' B' U2 F2 L U' F R' B' L B R2 Fw' Uw L2 D2 U2 F2 R' F2 R2 D2 L U' R B' F D' B' L2 R2 U' L' U Rw2 L2 B2 U2 L2 D2 L D2 F2 L' D2 R F' D R B D' F U R' F2 Rw2 Uw B2 D' R2 D F2 R2 F2 U B' D L' D2 R U' F2 L' R' F L2 F2 Rw2 Uw' L2 D' R2 D' U2 R2 B' R2 U B' D' B2 L' D R' B' D U' Fw' Uw B2 L2 B R2 B' U2 L2 B R2 D2 B' L B D F' L B2 L D2 L2 R' Fw U2 L2 D2 R2 D' B2 U2 L2 U' L' F2 R' D B2 L' U F' U' R' U' Fw Uw2 R2 D2 F2 U R2 D2 L2 B2 L' U B R' F2 R' F L D U B2 D Fw' D' F2 R2 D2 U' L2 U2 L2 B2 L2 R' F D R D' L R' D' L2 U Rw Uw D2 L2 U' F2 D B2 L2 B2 U' R D2 B2 D' R' B R' F L D' R' Fw D2 B2 F2 D F2 L2 U' R2 F2 R B F2 L' B2 L D U' L2 B D U2 Fw Uw' D' R2 D2 R2 U L2 R2 U' R' D F' D' U' F R D2 F2 L2 F' Rw Uw' U2 R' B2 U2 F2 U2 L' R2 B U' L2 B U B' L D' R B' R2 Fw Uw R2 F2 D2 R2 B2 U F2 U2 F2 U' L2 F' D2 L' D2 B' R D F' R' D Rw Uw L2 F2 D R2 B2 R2 B2 U2 B2 D2 L' D B L2 R B' R' D L' R Fw' Uw'
C #1 D2 L2 F2 U2 F2 R2 F2 D L2 D' L U L R D2 F R' U2 B D U2 Fw' Uw D2 U2 B2 R2 B L2 U2 B' D2 F' U' B' D' B D2 L2 U' F' L D2 F2 R D2 L' F2 R' F2 R' B' L B2 D' U F' R F2 D' U B2 Uw' L2 D2 F U2 B' R2 U2 F D2 F2 D' L2 R F2 D2 B D R2 B2 L2 Uw' R2 U2 B2 L2 U2 B' R2 F' R2 D L F U' L' R D R' B2 U2 R2 Fw Uw2 L' D2 R2 B2 F2 R' D2 F2 L' R2 U' R' D2 B' L U2 L D2 L' D2 Rw2 Uw' F' U2 F' D2 B F2 D2 U' R D' U L R2 F' D' L2 F L Fw Uw B2 R2 D2 U2 B' U2 B F2 L2 F2 U' B D' R U L D R' B2 F R Fw' Uw' L2 R2 F2 D2 U2 F U2 F2 U2 R2 D' F D F R2 U' L D2 R D2 Fw' B2 R2 B2 D2 U L2 R2 B2 R2 B L' U2 L' D B L' D' B R2 D2 Fw D R2 B2 D' R2 D' U' R' U B2 U2 L2 D' L2 D' F' L' D' Fw Uw2 R' U2 R F2 R F2 U2 F2 L2 B2 D' L U' B' R' D R F D' B2 Rw' F' R2 B' D2 U2 B R2 B D2 B2 L2 D F2 D' R' U' F L' R' B R' Uw' R2 D2 B F L2 F' U2 B' U2 F' L' D L' D2 L' B D B2 D' R2 Fw Uw' R2 D U L2 R2 B2 D' F D2 B' L2 F' L F U2 R' B' F D' Rw' Uw' L2 B' F' D2 U2 R2 B' F2 R' U' L2 R F2 R2 F L B' F2 D' F U2 R2 B' F2 U2 B R2 B D F U' B L' R' F D2 U R' F' Rw' L2 D U L2 D' R2 U2 L2 F D U' B' D L2 F' L' U2 F' R F' Rw2 F2 D2 F2 R2 U' L2 F2 L2 D2 B2 R B' U R2 D' R2 F' L' U' L2 Fw' Uw U2 R2 B2 D2 F2 U2 B' L2 D' R U2 B2 U' B2 U2 B F U' Fw Uw' L2 D2 B2 U2 B' R2 B L2 B2 L2 U2 L D2 U' L U' F2 R2 F2 R D' Fw' Uw
C #2 R B2 F2 R B2 L2 B2 D2 L B2 F L2 B2 U R' F L2 B' U' L R2 Fw' D2 B' L2 B2 U2 B' U2 L2 B' D2 R' B2 L D' F2 D F2 R' B' F Uw' U B2 R2 U' L2 R2 U2 R2 D U2 B' U' L2 F2 R F' L' D F2 L F Rw' Uw F L2 B D2 L2 F U2 R2 F2 U' L D' B R F R' U' L2 B L' Fw Uw2 D2 F L2 F' D2 F' D2 U2 B' R D U' F D' L2 U' F2 L' D L2 Fw' Uw' U2 B2 D2 L F2 R' B2 U2 R B2 L2 D U' L U2 F U' B R' U' R Uw D2 F' L2 U2 R2 F2 L2 F' D2 F2 U R2 D' F L U2 F R' B' F2 D2 Rw Uw D2 L2 F2 L2 D U' L2 U2 L U L2 B2 F R' U2 F' U2 F' U R2 D2 B2 L2 U L2 U' F2 L U2 L' U2 R' F2 D' R2 U2 F' R' U' Fw' F L2 D2 L2 B' R2 F' R2 F L' U2 F R' D2 R2 F2 R2 D' B D Rw Uw F2 U' F2 D F2 D F2 D2 F2 R2 U B L D' R2 D2 B2 F' R B U' Fw' Uw2 L2 R2 B2 F' R2 U2 B2 R U R2 F L U R' D2 U F U2 Rw' Uw2 U L2 D L2 F2 D U' R' B' R2 U' B' L F2 U2 B2 U' B' D Rw2 Uw B2 L2 R2 U R2 D U2 F2 D2 L' U2 B' L D2 F2 U B2 L' R' D2 Rw' U2 L2 F' D2 B2 D2 F R2 B' U B2 D' B L' U2 L' D' L F2 Rw' Uw' L2 F2 L2 B2 D' U B2 D2 U B U2 L' F2 D F' L' D' B' U' B' Rw Uw L' B2 D2 R B2 L2 D2 R2 D2 F2 U F2 R' U L2 D' L2 R2 B' R' U Rw2 Uw2 F2 R F2 L' D2 F2 R D2 R' U2 F2 U B2 U B2 R' F L' B' L' R Fw' Uw2 U B2 U2 F2 D U2 L2 U R' B2 D L2 U' L' F D' B' L U F' Rw2 B2 U' B2 R2 D' U2 R2 D2 L U R2 F U2 B2 L U2 B' F2 L' U Rw' D2 U2 F' R2 F U2 R2 B' R2 B U' L2 F' L2 D R' F L D' R' Fw' Uw
D #1 R' B2 R D2 U2 F2 L' B2 L2 D2 L F' U' R B' F2 L' U' L2 B2 R' Fw' Uw' U' L2 D' R2 U F2 R2 B2 U B2 L D' F L2 D2 R2 F2 U R F Rw' Uw2 L2 F2 U2 F2 D2 R2 U R2 D' B' D2 L2 D' F2 D L2 D' L' U B' D' Rw' Uw F' L2 B U2 B2 F' L2 R2 U B U F U2 F' D' R' U' R2 D Rw2 U2 R' U2 R B2 F2 R2 B2 F' U' R' U2 B' F L' B U2 B D Rw2 Uw2 B2 F2 R2 D U L2 R2 B2 U' R U' L' U2 B2 U L2 F L' B' U' Rw2 Uw2 L R2 B2 U2 R D2 L2 U2 R F' R2 D F' L F2 U' R U' B' R' Fw Uw2 D' F2 D' B2 L2 D B2 L' F2 R' B U' F' L2 R' B2 D2 F2 U' Rw' L2 B R2 F2 L2 U2 L2 F U' F2 L' U' F U2 F U' L2 D2 F2 Rw' Uw U2 R2 B2 D' R2 D L2 D L U B2 R2 D' B2 U' L B' F2 R' Fw' Uw' R D2 L B2 U2 R F2 D2 R' D2 R' F L U' R' D F D' B' D' L' Uw2 R2 U F2 D' R2 D2 L2 F2 U R' F' L' R2 F2 L2 F D' R' B' Rw' Uw F2 L' F2 U2 L R2 F2 D2 R D L2 B F2 D' R2 U B D' R Fw' F' D2 L2 U2 R2 B' D2 B' L2 D2 L' D' F L2 F' R U' L' R' U' B' Rw2 Uw' U2 L2 R2 B2 D2 R2 D2 U' L2 U F R B D R D2 U F' L' R2 Fw Uw2 B' U2 F2 L2 U2 B F2 R2 U2 F' D L2 F' D' L D2 F D' R F Rw' Uw' L D2 L2 R' U2 L2 R' D2 R' D F L' U' L U' B F2 U2 R' U' Rw Uw2 B R2 D2 U2 B' L2 B2 L2 D2 L D L B R2 F2 R D B U B Rw Uw B2 D R2 U L2 D' R2 D' R2 F2 U' R' B L2 F2 U L' U F2 U2 Rw' Uw2 D' R2 D U F2 R2 D F2 L' D U' F' D U R F' L R2 B' U2 Fw' F' R2 B D2 F2 R2 D2 L2 B L2 D2 L B F2 U2 L' F L2 D U' Fw Uw2
D #2 F' D2 F' D2 R2 B2 F' U2 F D L2 B' R' D R' F' L R D' F2 Rw' Uw R2 B2 L2 D U2 B2 D' R2 U F R' U2 B D R D2 R' U' R' F2 Rw' Uw R' B2 L' B2 D2 F2 U2 R' B' D' L D2 R2 B2 F L2 D L2 D2 Fw Uw' F2 D2 R D2 R2 F2 L' B2 L' B D R U' F U' B' U F2 R2 Uw' F2 U2 L' F2 L F2 L' D2 L D U R' F' R2 F L2 D2 F R D2 Rw B' L2 R2 B2 L2 F' D2 R2 U2 B2 U F2 D' R' D2 B' U R2 D2 R2 F2 Rw' U B2 U B2 D' F2 R2 F2 U' B D F' L U' B R2 F' D B' F2 Rw Uw2 B2 F2 D' R2 U' B2 L2 U2 R2 F2 D2 B' D2 R B2 D' R' U' B' D F Rw U2 L2 B2 R U2 L D2 L' D' U F R2 D' B' D' L' F R2 D Fw' Uw2 F2 R2 D2 B2 U' F2 R2 U R2 U B F U L' R' B' U L2 U' L' B' Rw2 D2 F2 D2 U2 L' B2 R' B2 D2 L2 U' F2 U B' R' B2 D' U2 B' L Fw' Uw2 L2 B' F2 U2 L2 U2 L2 U2 F2 U' L F' L2 D R B U L R2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 B' L2 R2 B' D2 B2 D2 U2 B R2 D B' L F2 L U' F' L F D' Rw' Uw' U2 F2 R2 D2 B2 U' F2 R2 D' R2 B U' L' U' B U' B R B R' Uw D B2 F2 L2 D B2 D F L R' F L2 R' F' D2 R2 B2 R Fw' Uw F2 L2 R2 F' U2 F L2 B U2 F L' D' L2 F' R D2 R2 B2 R2 F Rw2 Uw F2 D2 R2 U' F2 D B2 U2 F2 D B' L U2 B2 F' R' B2 D L R D2 Rw Uw2 B2 D2 L2 D2 L2 B L2 F' L2 F' D L U L' B2 F2 L D2 B2 U' Rw Uw' D2 L F2 L2 F2 R' F2 D2 B2 R D2 B' U L' B L' F' U' R' B2 U' F2 D F2 U2 F2 L2 D' L' R' B2 R2 U' B D R B2 U' F2 Rw2 F2 D2 U2 F2 R D2 L2 D2 L' U2 R U' F D2 L' R' D' U2 B' L D'
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 L2 F2 U2 L D2 R2 F D2 F2 U' R' D' U' L R2 F' L
A #2 B2 U' L2 B2 D2 L2 D' R2 U F' R D' B D2 B R B2 D R
A #3 R2 F2 R2 D2 B' D2 B2 L2 F' L2 F L D' L' B2 L2 U L2 R' B
A #4 R' D F L' F' U2 D' F' R B D R D2 R2 D2 B2 R2 L' U2
A #5 R2 D2 B2 U' R' F D2 F' D L' B L' D2 L' D2 R D2 B2 L2
A Ex#1 D2 R F' R2 D B2 R' F2 U2 F U L2 D B2 R2 F2 B2 D' R2 D
A Ex#2 D' B R U2 D B D' F2 L U' R2 B' U2 B2 D2 R2 U2 D2 F
B #1 U2 R2 F' L2 F2 L2 B' F D' B2 R2 F D2 U L B' F D2 F2
B #2 D2 R2 B2 R D2 R B2 L B2 U' B' F L' U' R2 D' L U B' R'
B #3 F R F L' F2 U' L' U' R F L2 U2 F B' L2 F' R2 D2 R2
B #4 U2 B D2 U2 B2 F' R2 B' U2 B' U' L' D' F2 L' U F2 R' B U
B #5 D L2 U' R2 U L2 U F2 D F' L F' U R' F2 U2 R U B2
B Ex#1 B L2 U2 L2 B' F' D2 R2 F' R' B2 F R' D B' D2 R' U B2
B Ex#2 R D L F B' D R2 F' D L D' L2 U2 R2 F2 R2 D2 F2 U R2 D'
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R2 B' F' U2 B' F' R' B' R' B L D B U2 L2 U F
A #2 U L2 F2 D' R2 U L2 B2 D2 R2 U F D F' L U' B' U2 R
A #3 L' U2 F2 R2 F2 U2 L' D2 R' D' F' U2 L' F U' L' B R' U' L
A #4 F U2 R U R' B R D R2 L F U' F2 U2 F2 R2 U2 D B2 L2
A #5 L R2 U2 B2 L' R2 F2 D2 F2 U F D R2 U2 L B' L R2 F'
A Ex#1 F R L2 U F U F' B' L D L' U2 F2 D2 L' U2 R U2 B2 U2
A Ex#2 R' D2 R2 B2 F2 D2 F2 L2 R2 D F2 L B R' U' F R' F2 L
Adriano Matoba Lipski    Brazil
Adriano Matoba Lipski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 9.86   12.94   15.91 9.86 13.18 12.18 13.46
Second round 7 9.29   10.19   9.29 10.40 10.61 9.55 13.93
First round 5 8.95   10.22   9.01 12.28 9.36 8.95 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.42   3.20   2.42 2.80 3.68 3.13 4.68
Second round 10 2.63   4.37   9.45 4.07 4.65 2.63 4.40
First round 1 2.51   3.01   2.58 3.93 3.56 2.88 2.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 41.20   43.92   48.57 45.33 43.99 41.20 42.45
Combined First round 8 48.23   48.84   49.13 48.65 48.23 48.74 59.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:30.09   1:38.45   1:30.09 1:42.17 1:37.68 1:37.53 1:40.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 7 2:55.20   3:08.87   2:55.20 3:17.47 3:13.93
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 6 6:52.10     6:52.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 17.03   20.22   17.03 18.98 20.48 21.19 22.39
Second round 10 17.35   19.74   21.73 18.19 17.35 20.32 20.71
Combined First round 7 16.06   18.70   16.90 17.42 22.04 16.06 21.77
Megaminx Final 8 1:58.02   2:12.31   1:58.02 2:08.14 2:26.72 2:07.37 2:21.41
Combined First round 8 1:50.49   1:58.57   1:54.26 2:08.91 1:52.53 1:50.49 2:10.64
Pyraminx Second round 14 8.61   10.70   8.61 10.56 10.14 13.55 11.39
First round 15 5.37   9.67   14.01 5.37 11.55 11.02 6.45
Skewb Final 14 10.42   13.21   10.42 14.37 16.45 14.18 11.09
First round 13 7.91   12.28   10.04 11.48 7.91 15.47 15.33
Square-1 Combined First round 15 30.63   56.93   48.47 47.82 1:20.50 30.63 1:14.50
Aharon Campoli Tono    Brazil
Aharon Campoli Tono
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 10.81   14.34   10.81 13.20 15.94 13.88 23.16
Second round 16 11.01   13.91   13.46 16.17 15.76 12.52 11.01
First round 23 13.16   15.57   18.34 13.52 17.20 13.16 15.99
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.83   5.55   5.82 6.26 4.95 5.88 4.83
First round 21 5.06   6.28   7.28 5.52 5.06 6.05 11.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 57.89   1:09.46   1:12.79 1:13.75 1:10.31 57.89 1:05.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:50.50   1:54.34   1:52.20 1:50.50 2:15.14 1:56.57 1:54.26
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 9 3:54.95     3:54.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 3:44.75   DNF   4:51.20 DNF 3:44.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 23.50   25.77   25.36 25.79 23.50 27.75 26.15
Combined First round 14 19.64   23.35   43.94 19.64 25.52 20.93 23.61
Megaminx Combined First round 19 2:58.59     3:29.22 2:58.59
Pyraminx Second round 9 6.38   7.65   8.00 6.71 8.24 14.58 6.38
First round 8 6.80   7.75   6.80 8.25 9.27 7.98 7.03
Skewb Final 3 4.35   5.82   10.29 4.76 5.72 6.98 4.35
First round 4 2.77   5.77   2.77 5.92 7.34 6.19 5.20
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF
Alécio Henrique Afonso Campos    Brazil
Alécio Henrique Afonso Campos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 39.85   44.42   49.50 41.59 39.85 1:00.32 42.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 7.61   11.22   8.27 17.63 7.61 12.73 12.65
Rubik's Clock Final 4 11.21   13.33   15.52 11.21 11.26 13.20 DNF
Combined First round 3 11.69   12.59   12.62 11.69 DNF 12.32 12.82
Pyraminx First round 18 8.25   11.10   8.25 14.12 10.39 11.03 11.89
Skewb First round 28 21.36   36.21   39.61 56.26 31.30 21.36 37.71
Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos    Brazil
Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 18.45   22.85   20.26 18.45 20.01 28.29 30.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.81   6.55   5.81 5.84 7.01 6.81 7.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 2:01.84     2:06.58 2:01.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 58.62   DNF   2:02.86 DNF 58.62
First round 6 2:07.28   DNF   DNF DNF 2:07.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 23   26.67   27 23 30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 32.61   47.10   1:04.55 45.67 36.38 32.61 59.26
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 10/11 57:04     10/11 57:04 8/13 57:57
Ana Lúcia Pintro    Brazil
Ana Lúcia Pintro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 1:14.18   2:01.87   2:01.90 2:12.42 1:51.29 DNF 1:14.18
Anderson Alessandro Pavia    Brazil
Anderson Alessandro Pavia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 22.21   32.28   37.89 22.21 29.76 37.21 29.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.27   8.48   7.88 5.27 7.53 23.73 10.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 2:18.12     DNF 2:18.12
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 26   29.33   32 26 30
André Júnio de Vasconcelos Gomes    Brazil
André Júnio de Vasconcelos Gomes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 24.82   29.97   34.36 24.82 28.95 30.89 30.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.91   10.07   10.47 DNF 6.91 8.99 10.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 38.02   58.43   38.02 1:12.73 1:08.94 57.56 48.79
Pyraminx First round 23 9.06   13.37   9.06 13.69 14.25 16.85 12.18
André Silva Camargo    Brazil
André Silva Camargo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 17.92   21.25   17.92 22.39 22.17 20.27 21.32
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 5.99   6.70   7.46 7.10 6.19 5.99 6.81
First round 16 4.90   5.54   6.42 7.73 4.90 5.05 5.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:12.69   1:20.06   1:15.37 1:28.28 1:16.53 1:12.69 1:30.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:38.18     2:56.68 2:38.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 12 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 7 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 37.48   42.06   50.99 41.19 37.48 43.70 41.28
Megaminx Combined First round 22 3:35.30     4:12.79 3:35.30
Pyraminx First round 25 11.53   15.73   11.53 29.64 17.86 14.35 14.99
Skewb First round 26 24.23   31.20   1:11.56 32.32 24.23 35.61 25.67
Square-1 Combined First round 12 30.34   51.41   52.66 1:04.78 39.96 30.34 1:01.61
Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre    Brazil
Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.97   12.73   11.93 10.97 14.07 12.18 DNF
Second round 5 9.30   9.79   9.42 11.67 9.94 10.00 9.30
First round 7 10.15   11.42   13.06 10.81 14.66 10.15 10.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 1.82   4.20   4.19 1.82 4.18 4.23 4.31
Second round 9 3.56   4.31   4.45 5.67 3.56 4.22 4.27
First round 5 2.38   3.84   3.37 2.38 4.30 5.69 3.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 42.89   50.43   50.56 52.26 42.89 55.93 48.46
Combined First round 7 41.53   47.35   47.59 47.20 DNF 41.53 47.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:48.95   1:56.08   2:01.84 2:25.85 1:56.54 1:49.87 1:48.95
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 36   41.00   49 36 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.75   15.41   16.06 14.58 15.58 13.75 16.67
Second round 3 13.00   15.88   13.00 15.62 16.10 16.34 15.92
Combined First round 4 13.42   16.75   18.49 13.42 16.54 18.32 15.38
Megaminx Combined First round 9 1:54.01   1:59.72   2:14.31 1:54.01 2:07.26 1:54.01 1:57.89
Pyraminx Second round 13 9.09   9.71   9.60 9.15 9.09 13.10 10.39
First round 12 7.11   8.17   9.74 7.45 8.74 8.31 7.11
Square-1 Final 1 7.03   9.68   9.85 8.68 10.51 10.95 7.03
Combined First round 1 6.44   SAR 8.43   8.66 9.49 7.14 6.44 10.64
Caio Almeida Martins    Brazil
Caio Almeida Martins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.59   14.65   12.59 14.11 15.02 14.81 DNF
First round 15 12.42   13.81   14.02 13.26 20.84 12.42 14.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 41.35   47.74   48.85 54.98 44.80 41.35 49.56
Combined First round 13 43.17   53.32   43.17 53.97 53.84 55.48 52.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:39.86   2:01.27   2:08.54 2:07.74 1:51.17 2:04.90 1:39.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 25.75   33.41   47.97 27.88 25.75 43.27 29.07
Combined First round 20 28.37   31.69   31.76 35.65 28.37 31.39 31.92
Pyraminx First round 34 2.95   DNF   2.95 4.64 DNF DNF 3.42
Caio Hideaki Sato    Brazil
Caio Hideaki Sato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.88   8.99   8.88 8.96 12.43 9.06 8.94
Second round 1 6.84   7.80   SAR 6.84 7.08 8.47 9.36 7.86
First round 1 7.27   8.26   7.27 8.66 10.56 8.39 7.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.84   2.86   3.36 1.84 13.34 2.75 2.47
Second round 1 2.89   3.52   3.83 3.54 3.18 2.89 4.89
First round 3 2.31   3.08   2.68 2.31 5.80 3.99 2.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 34.77   40.47   44.55 43.49 36.28 41.65 34.77
Combined First round 2 34.92   36.45   35.04 37.61 36.71 37.76 34.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:20.23   1:23.81   1:25.80 1:20.93 1:24.70 1:25.83 1:20.23
Combined First round 5 1:12.20   1:24.05   1:25.38 1:25.59 1:36.18 1:21.18 1:12.20
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 10 5:10.78     5:10.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.64   13.25   15.19 13.31 11.64 12.47 13.97
Second round 2 10.85   14.91   15.04 17.31 19.50 10.85 12.39
Combined First round 5 12.97   16.82   19.56 12.97 18.19 13.31 18.96
Megaminx Final 2 46.97   53.47   1:01.30 49.05 54.51 56.85 46.97
Combined First round 2 57.68   1:00.26   57.68 1:03.57 1:03.55 57.69 59.53
Pyraminx Final 4 3.91   5.72   4.98 8.75 3.91 4.20 7.99
Second round 3 2.65   5.02   5.50 5.05 5.25 2.65 4.77
First round 4 3.10   4.93   5.57 4.53 4.90 5.37 3.10
Skewb Final 1 2.71   3.49   NR 2.77 5.42 3.83 2.71 3.87
First round 1 2.37   4.41   2.37 5.47 4.46 3.92 4.85
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:18.35   1:28.90   1:35.43 1:18.35 1:24.15 DNF 1:27.12
Combined First round 4 54.47   1:20.57   1:12.86 54.47 1:28.71 DNF 1:20.13
Chin en Tai    Taiwan
Chin en Tai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 19.03   22.15   19.03 39.51 23.45 22.43 20.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.78   8.78   10.49 10.59 7.47 6.78 8.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 51.11   1:05.79   1:17.32 58.78 1:07.86 51.11 1:10.72
David Breno    Brazil
David Breno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 29.65   33.33   32.24 29.65 36.95 30.79 37.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.18   9.80   15.71 6.18 11.04 6.29 12.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 1:58.38     DNF 1:58.38
Rubik's Clock Final 6 10.54   14.03   15.78 14.16 12.15 10.54 31.06
Combined First round 6 12.36   15.19   12.85 12.36 18.88 13.85 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 25 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 33 30.01   38.62   30.01 44.22 35.99 35.65 55.43
Diego Meneghetti    Brazil
Diego Meneghetti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.00   12.72   11.62 11.00 13.31 15.07 13.23
Second round 9 9.37   11.16   12.23 9.37 10.54 10.76 12.19
First round 9 11.06   11.71   11.35 12.81 12.44 11.34 11.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 28.63   DNF   35.57 DNF 28.63
First round 1 27.89   30.58   NR 28.80 35.04 27.89
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 30   34.33   30 35 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.46   19.20   19.15 21.03 18.46 18.85 19.61
Second round 12 18.51   20.86   20.81 22.45 18.51 19.32 22.71
Combined First round 8 16.79   18.76   18.89 20.44 19.27 18.11 16.79
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 17/18 56:03     17/18 56:03 14/18 58:20
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 56.86   1:03.88   1:04.82 1:10.31 1:05.83 56.86 1:00.99
Combined First round 3 49.16   1:03.43   1:09.73 49.16 DNF 57.81 1:02.76
Everaldo Leandro Baracho da Silva    Brazil
Everaldo Leandro Baracho da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 21.10   23.56   23.04 21.10 23.54 24.53 24.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 7.71   8.74   9.55 7.71 10.47 8.59 8.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:31.75     1:36.36 1:31.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 2:59.02     2:59.02 3:12.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 50   55.00   62 53 50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 39.27   53.27   1:19.19 39.27 1:04.19 45.12 50.49
Megaminx Combined First round 21 3:24.59     3:24.59 3:36.32
Pyraminx First round 32 24.54   35.53   24.54 46.00 32.33 47.39 28.25
Skewb First round 22 11.10   20.72   11.10 DNF 21.75 15.68 24.73
Square-1 Combined First round 16 58.98   1:31.75   2:38.59 58.98 1:46.28 1:13.03 1:35.94
Fabio Amaro da Silva    Brazil
Fabio Amaro da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 29.05   33.20   30.35 30.74 46.91 38.51 29.05
Fabio Bini Graciose    Brazil
Fabio Bini Graciose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 16.04   19.72   23.93 16.62 16.04 19.17 23.36
First round 30 16.66   19.41   19.42 20.14 22.27 18.66 16.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.82   8.13   8.19 8.90 6.82 10.12 7.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:06.86   1:19.40   1:28.01 1:06.86 1:17.97 1:14.32 1:25.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 2:26.84     2:38.74 2:26.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 11 5:32.82     5:32.82
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 7 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 39   43.67   46 39 46
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 31.98   33.07   32.01 35.21 31.98 32.73 34.47
Combined First round 22 27.12   34.29   39.28 33.28 27.12 35.70 33.89
Rubik's Clock Final 5 12.27   13.65   14.38 14.69 13.42 13.14 12.27
Combined First round 5 11.57   13.86   14.03 11.57 13.36 20.48 14.19
Megaminx Combined First round 17 2:44.30     2:44.30 2:54.64
Pyraminx Final 9 4.93   9.45   9.65 11.12 4.93 8.91 9.78
Second round 10 6.97   8.13   7.99 7.25 10.09 9.16 6.97
First round 14 4.79   8.80   9.83 7.77 8.81 10.88 4.79
Skewb First round 17 5.84   16.44   5.84 14.24 18.61 23.21 16.48
Square-1 Combined First round 10 30.27   35.50   35.80 36.26 47.48 34.43 30.27
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 8 2:22.08     2:22.08 2:37.60
Fabio De'Rose    Brazil
Fabio De'Rose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 23.86   25.05   24.38 30.33 25.82 24.94 23.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 7.77   14.95   23.00 16.45 14.74 13.66 7.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:51.69     2:17.43 1:51.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 3:23.65     3:37.18 3:23.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 2 53.81   DNF   53.81 DNF 1:23.24
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 41.76   45.55   45.35 41.76 1:22.46 49.21 42.09
Megaminx Combined First round 24 3:50.76     DNF 3:50.76
Pyraminx First round 21 12.09   12.57   30.63 12.09 13.10 12.47 12.13
Skewb First round 23 17.29   23.56   23.14 17.29 28.12 23.10 24.45
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 6/7 52:46     6/7 52:46 DNF
Felipe Baldívio Freires    Brazil
Felipe Baldívio Freires
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 23.87   24.85   25.09 23.87 24.17 25.30 27.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 7.43   8.01   7.62 8.82 7.60 8.96 7.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 5:26.63   DNF   5:26.63 DNF 5:33.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 46   50.33   54 46 51
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 1:34.50   1:40.24   1:49.96 1:34.50 1:38.34 1:38.53 1:43.86
Combined First round 5 1:17.48   1:30.47   1:34.12 1:41.15 1:32.92 1:17.48 1:24.38
Felipe Cardim    Brazil
Felipe Cardim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 13.14   16.12   17.69 13.85 13.14 DNF 16.81
Second round 15 13.05   13.68   14.28 13.56 13.05 13.20 16.07
First round 16 12.54   13.84   12.54 13.33 15.95 14.42 13.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.15   4.10   3.84 2.15 5.00 3.45 5.53
Second round 11 3.86   4.45   3.86 4.51 4.61 4.23 6.28
First round 7 2.57   4.19   5.70 4.40 4.04 4.14 2.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:01.59   1:08.77   1:22.35 1:01.59 1:09.08 1:12.08 1:05.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 34.89   38.68   43.15 34.89 36.29 36.61 50.98
Rubik's Clock Final 3 10.23   11.33   10.48 10.23 11.42 12.10 DNF
Combined First round 4 12.48   13.16   12.48 13.29 12.65 13.53 13.93
Megaminx Combined First round 10 1:54.08   2:02.65   1:54.08 2:17.43 2:07.83 2:02.43 1:57.69
Pyraminx Final 2 2.52   4.66   3.89 4.39 2.52 5.78 5.71
Second round 1 2.60   4.34   3.95 2.60 7.67 3.57 5.51
First round 2 3.05   3.87   4.04 3.05 5.41 3.64 3.94
Skewb Final 4 4.67   6.01   6.72 5.65 4.67 5.65 6.83
First round 6 3.90   7.19   3.90 7.00 7.79 9.27 6.78
Square-1 Final 2 13.69   19.19   21.21 18.98 13.69 20.53 18.07
Combined First round 2 14.60   15.64   16.95 15.27 14.60 14.70 18.75
Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo    Brazil
Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.63   14.92   12.70 16.20 12.63 16.09 15.98
First round 18 12.54   14.54   16.90 12.54 14.84 15.80 12.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.02   2.92   2.02 2.55 2.61 3.59 3.66
Second round 3 2.61   3.77   3.89 4.56 2.61 3.98 3.44
First round 6 3.42   3.99   3.95 3.88 4.80 4.14 3.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:00.95   1:19.17   1:23.29 1:24.74 1:00.95 DNF 1:09.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 2:24.06     2:24.06 2:30.38
Megaminx Combined First round 15 2:33.58     2:33.58 2:56.84
Pyraminx Final 6 5.35   7.46   7.43 9.48 5.46 5.35 10.58
Second round 11 6.60   8.76   11.04 8.20 13.88 6.60 7.04
First round 5 4.85   5.88   4.85 4.93 7.85 6.89 5.83
Skewb Final 15 6.64   16.95   29.85 DNF 6.64 9.68 11.31
First round 12 7.48   11.04   7.48 10.30 18.91 13.14 9.69
Francisco Silva Duarte    Brazil
Francisco Silva Duarte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 29.87   49.69   1:02.67 32.05 54.36 1:13.19 29.87
Franklyn Xavier Silverio    Brazil
Franklyn Xavier Silverio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 23.86   30.80   DNF 23.86 32.41 27.02 32.97
Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges    Brazil
Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.24   16.01   14.79 17.46 14.24 15.77 20.47
First round 13 12.09   13.64   15.58 12.91 13.37 12.09 14.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.12   8.65   4.12 12.80 6.03 DNF 7.13
First round 8 3.59   4.19   3.84 3.59 4.30 4.44 4.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 46.90   55.77   1:01.19 50.11 56.02 46.90 1:02.34
Combined First round 11 48.89   52.05   1:03.37 51.71 48.89 51.98 52.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:45.20   1:49.61   1:56.48 1:49.32 1:45.20 1:52.83 1:46.67
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 40   DNF   40 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 22.05   22.64   22.59 22.14 22.05 23.78 23.19
Combined First round 12 18.91   20.75   21.80 19.18 27.64 18.91 21.27
Megaminx Final 5 1:23.19   1:27.61   1:26.68 1:32.16 1:23.19 1:30.50 1:25.65
Combined First round 5 1:19.89   1:25.79   1:28.25 1:37.71 1:21.05 1:28.08 1:19.89
Skewb Final 6 5.17   6.15   7.50 5.51 5.17 8.14 5.44
First round 7 4.80   7.33   4.95 11.01 4.80 6.60 10.43
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 37.18   41.85   41.42 42.59 37.18 44.63 41.54
Combined First round 1 43.06   49.69   52.05 53.18 47.87 43.06 49.14
Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson    Brazil
Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 21.37   22.93   21.37 23.75 21.47 23.56 23.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.73   6.53   5.99 5.96 8.04 5.73 7.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:17.69   1:23.24   1:18.21 1:17.69 DNF 1:27.20 1:24.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:30.62     2:47.51 2:30.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 49   DNF   49 DNS DNS
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 14 30.49     33.96 30.49
Megaminx Combined First round 14 2:24.32     2:35.99 2:24.32
Pyraminx First round 22 10.61   12.67   12.45 12.63 12.92 18.03 10.61
Skewb First round 15 14.19   15.76   23.16 14.19 15.64 15.78 15.85
Square-1 Combined First round 17 1:37.39     1:37.39 DNF
Gabriel Lincon Souza    Brazil
Gabriel Lincon Souza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 19.40   20.33   23.16 19.40 19.46 21.84 19.70
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 5.09   5.83   6.62 5.10 6.09 6.31 5.09
First round 22 4.59   6.36   6.23 4.59 6.77 6.08 7.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:09.42   1:16.05   1:12.64 1:09.42 1:18.60 1:16.91 1:27.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 2:24.85     2:24.85 2:36.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 55   DNF   DNF 57 55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 27.41   37.21   37.30 36.61 46.58 27.41 37.71
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 8 14.14   17.18   DNF 21.60 14.14 15.66 14.29
Megaminx Combined First round 13 2:05.12   2:13.99   2:13.36 2:10.82 2:17.80 2:41.85 2:05.12
Pyraminx Second round 15 7.10   11.49   10.85 11.67 11.95 12.34 7.10
First round 9 6.29   7.92   6.29 6.74 9.54 7.49 11.32
Skewb Final 7 5.46   6.16   5.93 5.46 6.70 5.86 6.97
First round 8 3.55   7.54   3.55 8.17 9.80 7.72 6.72
Square-1 Combined First round 13 36.71   53.45   36.71 1:28.74 53.81 51.73 54.82
Gabriel Pedra Silveira    Brazil
Gabriel Pedra Silveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.79   14.05   12.79 14.12 17.73 15.17 12.87
First round 21 12.28   14.81   12.28 18.30 15.89 15.70 12.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 5.43   6.48   6.26 5.43 8.02 6.70 6.47
First round 13 3.35   4.60   4.43 5.08 4.47 4.90 3.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:04.98   1:21.17   1:27.66 1:27.21 1:23.12 1:04.98 1:13.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.16   19.44   19.55 20.77 18.46 20.31 18.16
Second round 5 15.60   17.03   16.57 17.45 17.07 23.07 15.60
Combined First round 13 19.87   21.19   21.82 19.87 21.00 21.52 21.06
Pyraminx First round 19 9.14   11.24   9.95 11.22 19.17 12.56 9.14
Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello    Brazil
Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 11.67   13.83   13.77 17.18 11.67 14.50 13.23
Second round 11 10.93   11.54   10.93 11.34 11.71 11.56 11.92
First round 17 12.12   14.38   15.48 12.12 13.02 16.99 14.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.78   3.28   3.01 2.78 3.88 4.16 2.96
Second round 12 3.94   4.46   3.94 4.67 5.15 4.48 4.22
First round 15 4.29   5.35   5.34 4.29 5.68 6.40 5.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 48.56   53.60   53.98 1:04.71 54.75 52.08 48.56
Combined First round 15 49.97   57.77   57.58 1:08.54 56.35 49.97 59.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:20.71   1:26.09   1:26.82 1:34.05 1:24.60 1:20.71 1:26.84
Combined First round 8 1:27.08   1:32.84   1:33.20 1:34.87 1:30.45 1:27.08 1:37.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 6 2:58.17   3:08.23   2:58.17 3:02.80 3:23.73
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 5 4:11.04   4:48.08   4:11.04 5:06.54 5:06.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 4:41.05   DNF   4:48.39 DNF 4:41.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 37   DNF   38 37 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.80   19.37   21.55 18.88 22.12 16.80 17.68
Second round 7 15.34   18.42   17.06 19.60 18.61 15.34 19.67
Combined First round 3 15.04   16.55   15.06 15.04 22.49 19.10 15.48
Megaminx Final 1 46.68   49.60   NR 48.31 46.99 56.19 46.68 53.50
Combined First round 1 42.04   NR 50.89   NR 55.33 42.04 45.91 52.24 54.53
Pyraminx Second round 12 7.41   9.59   16.68 7.41 10.19 9.98 8.61
First round 11 5.24   8.11   12.92 5.24 8.13 9.41 6.78
Skewb Final 9 6.10   8.80   11.33 7.83 6.10 8.78 9.80
First round 9 6.24   8.65   7.45 6.24 7.28 11.23 12.27
Square-1 Final 8 26.82   33.14   34.26 36.60 DNF 28.57 26.82
Combined First round 8 22.07   28.42   29.48 27.50 28.75 22.07 29.02
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 10 3:11.31     3:37.96 3:11.31
Gabriel Silva dos Santos    Brazil
Gabriel Silva dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 18.63   21.43   22.92 18.63 22.35 22.62 19.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.46   5.93   7.07 5.19 6.75 4.46 5.84
First round 17 4.90   5.80   5.64 7.02 4.90 6.06 5.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:28.24   1:40.87   1:30.47 1:28.24 1:45.82 1:46.31 1:48.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 50   51.33   50 53 51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 33.52   40.39   33.52 1:00.64 50.26 36.90 34.01
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 11 13.09   20.16   20.98 23.02 13.09 32.91 16.49
Megaminx Combined First round 12 2:03.18   2:12.85   2:29.00 2:12.80 2:03.62 2:03.18 2:22.14
Pyraminx Second round 16 10.35   13.43   10.63 DNF 10.35 18.03 11.64
First round 16 8.67   10.18   8.67 9.13 9.82 15.74 11.60
Skewb Final 8 5.42   6.26   6.25 6.84 5.79 5.42 6.73
First round 5 4.43   6.32   4.43 9.72 6.10 4.77 8.10
Square-1 Combined First round 11 39.30   43.14   1:13.39 39.30 42.47 46.71 40.23
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF
Gedeon Custódio Fagundes    Brazil
Gedeon Custódio Fagundes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 41.38   48.25   54.44 44.25 50.28 50.23 41.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 14.94   18.49   23.19 14.94 28.75 16.18 16.09
Pyraminx First round 28 10.08   19.09   24.18 DNF 10.08 16.55 16.54
Skewb First round 19 12.49   18.28   13.99 12.49 17.47 24.43 23.37
Guilherme de Sousa Pereira    Brazil
Guilherme de Sousa Pereira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 37.45   48.03   44.40 1:02.62 1:00.46 39.24 37.45
Gustavo Silva Faquim    Brazil
Gustavo Silva Faquim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 1:27.44   1:39.79   1:27.44 1:30.48 1:41.36 1:48.95 1:47.53
Henrique Boaventura de Lima Gomes    Brazil
Henrique Boaventura de Lima Gomes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.69   18.23   20.43 13.69 28.03 17.24 17.02
First round 32 16.04   20.29   19.75 20.85 22.64 16.04 20.28
Israel Machado Soares    Brazil
Israel Machado Soares
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.03   11.14   9.03 10.21 13.53 12.06 11.15
Second round 8 8.10   10.81   9.70 8.10 11.94 10.79 12.18
First round 3 8.87   9.52   9.03 10.14 8.87 9.77 9.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.84   3.21   3.50 3.19 4.45 2.84 2.93
Second round 2 2.76   3.68   4.18 DNF 3.38 3.48 2.76
First round 9 3.01   4.30   3.17 10.17 4.10 3.01 5.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 57.68   1:05.03   1:07.16 1:02.46 1:11.50 57.68 1:05.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:39.31   DNF   DNF 1:39.31 DNF
First round 5 2:05.53   DNF   2:05.53 DNF 2:20.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.61   17.44   16.61 17.51 16.62 18.19 18.86
Second round 9 17.14   19.42   20.17 20.62 17.14 18.98 19.12
Combined First round 9 18.51   19.46   19.57 21.25 19.13 19.67 18.51
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho    Brazil
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.89   8.87   9.26 8.60 9.85 8.74 7.89
Second round 2 8.79   9.32   8.79 9.47 8.98 9.52 10.04
First round 6 8.38   10.78   9.41 8.38 DNF 9.63 13.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.07   2.33   2.48 2.07 2.07 4.00 2.43
Second round 5 3.37   3.87   3.37 3.61 5.24 3.82 4.17
First round 4 2.69   3.14   3.56 2.69 4.42 3.08 2.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 48.85   56.96   1:06.63 57.20 56.71 56.97 48.85
Combined First round 10 43.92   50.09   49.13 43.92 50.82 50.31 1:04.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.54   11.84   12.64 9.54 10.80 16.16 12.08
Second round 1 9.87   12.26   9.87 13.49 12.04 12.70 12.03
Combined First round 1 10.54   11.83   12.26 15.99 10.54 11.09 12.13
João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões    Brazil
João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 28.02   33.69   32.00 39.53 35.03 34.05 28.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 9.19   DNF   DNF DNF 9.19 18.87 9.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:56.20     1:57.51 1:56.20
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 51   58.00   51 65 58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 1:01.50   1:09.43   1:01.50 1:07.28 1:05.24 1:15.77 1:16.41
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 12 19.26   23.84   29.27 19.26 21.61 30.01 20.63
Megaminx Combined First round 16 2:38.84     2:38.84 3:10.72
Pyraminx First round 27 16.16   18.55   DNF 16.16 17.75 19.46 18.45
Skewb First round 21 7.47   18.89   7.47 16.36 26.79 17.17 23.13
João Guilherme Barejan Maiale    Brazil
João Guilherme Barejan Maiale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 19.29   20.86   25.00 23.93 19.29 19.34 19.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.37   7.05   6.59 5.37 6.37 8.20 16.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 59.31   1:14.63   1:15.33 1:12.63 59.31 1:15.94 2:08.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx Final 1 3.64   4.16   3.64 6.14 3.85 4.27 4.37
Second round 4 4.24   5.26   6.49 6.11 4.42 5.26 4.24
First round 1 2.74   3.67   3.12 DNF 2.74 3.55 4.35
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 1:56.23   2:19.50   2:34.37 1:56.89 2:29.02 2:32.60 1:56.23
Combined First round 6 1:35.05   2:22.64   1:35.05 3:16.01 2:11.55 2:15.83 2:40.54
João Luiz Melo Novaes    Brazil
João Luiz Melo Novaes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 47.33   1:04.88   47.33 57.40 1:12.25 1:26.05 1:04.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 14.65   18.24   16.96 16.43 21.33 1:02.57 14.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 30 21.01   27.44   33.08 27.89 DNF 21.35 21.01
Skewb First round 27 12.71   34.71   12.71 22.00 26.45 DNF 55.67
João Vinícius de Andrade Santos    Brazil
João Vinícius de Andrade Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.36   15.07   13.36 17.04 14.56 20.07 13.61
First round 25 15.60   16.50   16.91 15.60 15.98 16.60 18.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.69   4.58   4.18 2.69 4.99 5.80 4.58
Second round 8 2.95   4.14   4.59 2.95 3.09 6.09 4.74
First round 11 3.88   4.49   3.88 4.00 5.24 4.81 4.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 43.80   49.15   48.91 48.82 49.73 43.80 50.78
Combined First round 9 47.57   49.07   49.17 48.58 1:19.56 49.45 47.57
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:23.45   1:31.86   1:33.57 1:29.81 1:23.45 1:35.43 1:32.19
Combined First round 6 1:22.47   1:28.60   1:28.08 1:22.47 1:26.50 1:31.23 1:32.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 8 3:05.66   3:25.62   3:06.76 4:04.43 3:05.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 40   DNF   40 42 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 15.09   23.81   26.03 21.04 15.09 24.36 27.48
Combined First round 19 23.34   26.57   23.34 28.47 25.84 26.33 27.53
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 9 16.82   19.30   20.95 16.82 19.36 17.58 22.83
Megaminx Final 7 1:24.59   1:38.82   1:41.93 1:38.31 1:36.21 1:56.17 1:24.59
Combined First round 6 1:26.45   1:43.67   1:26.45 1:47.23 1:43.04 1:42.10 1:45.88
Pyraminx Final 3 3.23   4.88   4.23 4.40 3.23 6.01 6.36
Second round 2 3.12   4.88   4.25 3.12 5.33 5.49 5.06
First round 3 3.60   4.62   3.60 DNF 3.64 5.86 4.35
Skewb Final 2 4.90   5.31   6.03 4.95 4.90 4.95 6.11
First round 3 2.92   5.11   2.92 5.34 5.62 9.14 4.37
Square-1 Final 6 23.00   28.57   27.88 29.12 28.72 29.22 23.00
Combined First round 6 16.30   25.25   30.15 31.63 21.71 16.30 23.90
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 7 2:00.45     2:09.55 2:00.45
José Armando Silva Duarte    Brazil
José Armando Silva Duarte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 19.09   25.72   28.01 19.09 26.40 22.75 28.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.31   6.93   9.15 6.31 6.32 6.46 8.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 42.07   46.67   42.07 44.48 DNF 43.07 52.45
Megaminx Combined First round 20 3:14.99     3:14.99 3:27.53
Kaic Porfírio Almeida    Brazil
Kaic Porfírio Almeida
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 1:11.73   1:32.53   1:38.46 1:40.07 1:26.36 1:11.73 1:32.76
Key Yu Wan    Brazil
Key Yu Wan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.54   12.61   12.80 13.34 11.70 10.54 16.94
Second round 13 11.16   13.07   17.05 11.16 13.40 13.52 12.28
First round 11 10.06   12.69   13.59 12.66 10.06 11.83 14.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.18   4.08   4.82 3.30 3.18 4.27 4.68
Second round 7 3.48   4.10   3.79 5.67 3.48 4.52 4.00
First round 12 4.07   4.49   6.52 5.04 4.07 4.17 4.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:03.95   1:08.83   1:06.03 DNF 1:10.38 1:03.95 1:10.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:58.27   2:06.84   2:06.78 1:58.27 2:23.92 1:58.77 2:14.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 48   DNF   48 49 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 22.48   24.79   26.45 23.48 28.37 22.48 24.44
Combined First round 17 18.69   25.36   26.62 23.83 25.62 18.69 28.62
Pyraminx Second round 7 5.74   7.33   5.74 6.43 8.23 8.11 7.45
First round 10 3.99   7.97   7.24 9.62 7.06 9.71 3.99
Skewb Final 5 4.00   6.08   6.64 6.99 4.60 4.00 7.09
First round 2 3.55   4.57   3.55 5.06 4.45 5.36 4.19
Larissa Naves Lourenço Santos    Brazil
Larissa Naves Lourenço Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 1:03.60   1:29.95   1:39.27 1:13.37 1:37.21 DNF 1:03.60
Lucas Ichiro Yunomae    Brazil
Lucas Ichiro Yunomae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.36   10.40   10.29 9.36 10.40 10.52 11.20
Second round 6 8.55   10.04   10.97 8.96 12.26 8.55 10.19
First round 4 8.92   10.10   8.92 10.72 9.11 12.39 10.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 1.89   4.64   5.19 1.89 4.57 5.61 4.16
Second round 6 3.64   4.04   4.00 3.64 6.84 4.21 3.90
First round 14 3.91   4.66   4.15 DNF 4.14 5.70 3.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.22   38.38   37.77 31.22 42.00 35.36 42.58
Combined First round 3 35.38   39.64   40.60 43.80 35.38 37.40 40.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:20.26   1:23.61   1:23.49 1:20.26 1:22.06 1:30.17 1:25.29
Combined First round 4 1:18.79   1:22.78   1:22.29 1:18.79 1:25.00 1:27.27 1:21.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 5 2:37.13   2:59.12   3:23.42 2:56.81 2:37.13
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:59.75   4:38.08   5:15.96 4:38.54 3:59.75
Combined First round 3 4:03.24   4:21.87   4:50.01 4:12.36 4:03.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 4:03.08   DNF   DNF DNF 4:03.08
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 32   42.00   50 44 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.11   16.97   15.11 17.68 17.95 19.19 15.28
Second round 6 16.77   17.45   17.08 16.77 18.51 17.64 17.63
Combined First round 6 16.99   18.04   18.56 17.64 17.93 16.99 22.55
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 15 34.58     34.58 35.68
Megaminx Final 4 57.02   1:08.21   1:11.66 1:05.91 1:11.79 1:07.05 57.02
Combined First round 3 58.51   1:05.78   1:02.46 1:04.28 1:10.60 1:13.75 58.51
Pyraminx Final 8 6.31   8.88   7.27 DNF 6.31 9.66 9.72
Second round 5 4.54   6.30   5.80 6.66 8.38 4.54 6.43
First round 7 5.80   7.71   8.34 5.80 7.83 6.95 11.83
Skewb Final 12 6.92   10.28   6.92 12.77 10.29 8.17 12.39
First round 11 6.95   10.36   12.07 10.54 9.21 11.34 6.95
Square-1 Final 7 20.34   29.11   25.57 50.13 30.16 31.61 20.34
Combined First round 7 22.31   27.18   22.31 DNF 24.26 32.83 24.46
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF
Luiz Felipe Tota do Nascimento    Brazil
Luiz Felipe Tota do Nascimento
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 22.97   31.08   22.97 30.53 34.65 28.05 34.97
Luiz Henrique Flexa Belucio    Brazil
Luiz Henrique Flexa Belucio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 21.54   25.43   28.41 21.54 31.36 25.22 22.66
Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva    Brazil
Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.98   16.58   18.13 16.94 13.98 14.68 18.16
First round 27 16.47   17.50   20.29 16.47 16.75 17.07 18.68
Mariana Drummond de Araújo Abreu    Brazil
Mariana Drummond de Araújo Abreu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 40.16   43.84   43.27 40.16 43.76 44.49 1:24.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 12.70   17.32   17.58 18.18 16.19 12.70 19.82
Megaminx Combined First round 18 2:55.58     2:59.21 2:55.58
Pyraminx First round 31 13.89   31.02   1:06.45 13.89 23.87 31.43 37.77
Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk    Brazil
Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 25.66   28.24   30.63 26.64 27.46 35.98 25.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 8.12   8.76   8.55 8.12 9.01 8.72 19.82
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 34   DNF   34 37 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 39.59   50.11   52.78 39.59 1:18.55 46.47 51.08
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 13 19.04   25.91   27.15 19.04 24.11 26.77 26.85
Pyraminx First round 26 12.85   17.23   19.60 17.23 19.97 14.86 12.85
Skewb First round 24 19.94   25.65   19.94 27.49 24.07 27.56 25.39
Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes    Brazil
Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.39   11.42   11.26 10.50 13.01 10.39 12.51
Second round 12 10.32   12.10   10.32 10.98 10.91 14.41 15.77
First round 8 11.35   11.65   11.74 11.59 11.63 12.46 11.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 35.59   41.51   36.86 35.59 44.36 43.31 45.18
Combined First round 5 35.85   39.67   40.69 40.92 37.40 41.23 35.85
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:04.57   1:08.73   1:08.24 1:12.48 1:08.66 1:09.30 1:04.57
Combined First round 2 1:02.05   1:09.20   1:06.55 1:08.98 1:12.07 1:12.50 1:02.05
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:46.71   1:50.68   NR 1:46.71 1:51.92 1:53.42
Combined First round 1 1:48.20   1:52.27   1:53.47 1:48.20 1:55.14
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:35.08   2:42.43   2:35.08 2:44.96 2:47.26
Combined First round 1 2:38.82   2:43.95   2:46.10 2:46.92 2:38.82
Marlom Messias dos Santos    Brazil
Marlom Messias dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.51   15.16   12.51 DNF 14.47 16.33 14.67
First round 19 13.28   14.56   15.35 13.57 13.28 18.38 14.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.82   6.80   8.21 6.11 5.82 6.89 7.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 58.29   1:08.47   1:04.26 1:13.57 1:18.58 1:07.57 58.29
Combined First round 16 58.25   1:01.38   59.53 1:01.68 1:02.93 58.25 1:13.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 3:02.57     3:21.58 3:02.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 20.93   22.56   20.93 21.95 21.81 DNF 23.93
Combined First round 18 21.52   26.49   25.25 DNF 21.52 26.18 28.04
Megaminx Combined First round 23 3:37.96     3:37.96 3:49.03
Pyraminx First round 17 8.15   10.57   15.11 8.15 10.10 11.30 10.30
Skewb Final 13 10.78   11.87   10.78 21.22 11.97 12.45 11.19
First round 14 11.73   14.64   11.73 14.05 13.94 22.17 15.92
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF
Marlon de V. Marques    Brazil
Marlon de V. Marques
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 20.35   23.32   22.49 20.35 23.05 24.49 24.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 6.27   8.32   6.27 8.78 8.97 7.22 9.04
First round 19 4.38   6.22   6.43 6.40 6.99 5.82 4.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:21.19   1:29.50   1:24.39 1:38.07 1:21.19 1:47.87 1:26.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 22   SAR 27.67   35 26 22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 39.65   56.04   39.65 1:02.84 53.51 1:13.07 51.78
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 10 17.90   19.94   21.61 19.49 17.90 18.72 DNF
Skewb First round 20 11.50   18.79   11.50 24.13 20.11 21.07 15.19
Square-1 Final 3 17.66   21.78   23.25 21.14 17.66 20.96 26.11
Combined First round 4 16.84   21.41   28.50 28.36 18.37 17.50 16.84
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF
Mateus Lima de Sousa Rodrigues    Brazil
Mateus Lima de Sousa Rodrigues
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.64   15.56   14.71 14.64 15.01 16.97 18.15
First round 28 11.17   17.89   DNF 17.64 11.17 17.33 18.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.30   7.11   5.57 13.48 5.30 10.11 5.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:15.53   1:18.65   1:18.70 1:39.98 1:16.15 1:21.09 1:15.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 22 29.97   34.96   31.03 32.17 41.69 1:06.42 29.97
Combined First round 21 27.97   32.46   29.82 27.97 41.11 30.22 37.34
Pyraminx First round 29 16.19   26.32   24.37 29.78 24.81 43.04 16.19
Matheus Barbosa de Miranda    Brazil
Matheus Barbosa de Miranda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.35   9.37   10.94 9.13 9.25 8.35 9.73
Second round 4 8.49   9.69   9.55 8.49 9.60 9.94 9.93
First round 14 10.97   13.66   DNF 11.28 10.97 14.36 15.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.97   4.72   4.39 3.97 7.95 4.11 5.66
First round 10 2.96   4.49   4.03 5.84 10.14 3.60 2.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 41.95   44.07   41.95 50.99 42.14 47.67 42.39
Combined First round 6 37.47   46.65   54.51 47.53 47.47 44.96 37.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 20.43   25.99   33.39 23.31 21.27 34.40 20.43
Combined First round 16 20.33   23.74   44.82 21.86 24.85 24.51 20.33
Matheus de Souza Rezende    Brazil
Matheus de Souza Rezende
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.29   15.00   13.94 12.29 14.70 16.37 16.41
First round 22 12.23   14.96   16.75 15.19 12.93 12.23 21.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.35   6.81   7.29 6.17 5.35 6.96 7.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 41.58   47.21   46.80 46.38 1:02.94 48.46 41.58
Combined First round 12 44.22   52.06   51.07 47.48 44.22 59.85 57.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:21.31   1:32.36   1:54.60 1:21.31 1:24.24 1:39.74 1:33.09
Combined First round 7 1:29.57   1:32.82   1:32.12 1:40.75 1:32.01 1:34.34 1:29.57
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:44.22   2:48.26   2:47.93 2:52.64 2:44.22
Combined First round 4 2:42.06   2:46.43   2:42.06 2:45.13 2:52.09
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 4:39.21   4:46.59   4:50.00 4:39.21 4:50.55
Combined First round 4 4:19.08   4:22.86   4:27.54 4:19.08 4:21.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 27.82   40.36   37.40 50.45 33.24 55.32 27.82
Megaminx Combined First round 11 1:55.28   2:08.88   2:32.69 1:55.28 2:01.53 2:11.38 2:13.72
Pyraminx Final 5 5.49   6.07   6.57 5.49 5.54 6.11 7.88
Second round 6 5.93   7.06   6.52 7.51 9.08 7.15 5.93
First round 13 6.81   8.31   6.81 8.29 8.05 8.96 8.60
Mauricio Goncalves Cervi    Brazil
Mauricio Goncalves Cervi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 17.02   22.31   22.44 23.84 23.86 17.02 20.64
Murillo Gomes Otero    Brazil
Murillo Gomes Otero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.49   17.39   19.57 17.04 15.57 13.49 26.98
First round 29 15.59   18.68   15.59 25.00 15.98 20.21 19.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.17   7.02   9.21 6.90 5.17 7.42 6.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:21.06   1:29.85   1:21.06 1:29.90 1:27.72 1:31.93 1:34.73
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 39   DNF   44 39 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 39.63   43.30   46.32 45.09 43.17 39.63 41.63
Pyraminx First round 24 8.56   15.26   15.70 8.56 16.12 27.00 13.95
Skewb First round 25 13.39   26.39   24.12 13.39 43.15 19.21 35.84
Square-1 Final 5 19.26   26.37   25.60 25.32 28.70 28.18 19.26
Combined First round 3 17.76   21.24   19.55 18.90 25.27 17.76 29.62
Nicolas Perez    Brazil
Nicolas Perez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 15.29   17.19   17.09 16.44 19.72 15.29 18.03
First round 26 15.14   16.72   15.62 15.14 16.87 18.44 17.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 6.75   7.19   7.53 6.79 7.24 8.64 6.75
First round 24 5.84   6.47   5.84 5.93 8.29 6.14 7.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:41.19     1:41.19 1:41.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 40   47.33   49 53 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 24 32.73   36.68   43.05 38.16 32.73 36.14 35.75
Combined First round 24 29.59   36.21   33.64 39.43 29.59 49.73 35.55
Rubik's Clock Final 2 8.31   9.80   10.06 8.31 10.61 8.72 11.44
Combined First round 2 8.11   10.50   8.11 10.20 DNF 10.72 10.57
Pyraminx First round 20 5.80   11.53   11.10 13.07 12.38 11.11 5.80
Skewb First round 18 6.25   17.95   6.25 19.48 20.89 18.60 15.78
Square-1 Combined First round 18 1:40.92     DNF 1:40.92
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 9 2:54.71     3:45.00 2:54.71
Pedro Roque    Brazil
Pedro Roque
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.43   9.55   9.69 9.56 8.43 9.41 11.92
Second round 3 8.09   9.68   9.68 8.71 8.09 11.82 10.65
First round 2 8.84   9.39   9.94 10.56 9.18 8.84 9.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.97   3.25   DNF 1.97 4.15 2.61 3.00
Second round 4 2.88   3.81   4.04 5.50 3.75 2.88 3.64
First round 2 2.53   3.05   2.83 2.53 3.15 4.97 3.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 27.90   29.79   36.15 30.07 29.29 30.00 27.90
Combined First round 1 26.92   30.17   28.62 26.92 31.90 35.93 29.99
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:01.52   1:05.04   1:06.77 1:01.55 1:15.40 1:06.80 1:01.52
Combined First round 1 59.01   1:03.09   1:08.26 1:01.66 1:02.25 1:05.35 59.01
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:03.60   2:08.00   2:09.00 2:11.39 2:03.60
Combined First round 3 2:06.32   2:19.67   2:33.33 2:06.32 2:19.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.93   15.53   14.94 15.67 15.98 13.93 DNF
Second round 4 13.55   17.00   13.55 18.72 18.95 14.46 17.82
Combined First round 2 14.37   15.88   19.70 14.37 15.71 15.43 16.51
Megaminx Final 3 1:01.43   1:03.78   1:04.76 1:03.47 1:01.43 1:03.12 1:05.48
Combined First round 4 1:00.98   1:08.31   1:10.97 1:00.98 1:15.37 1:12.39 1:01.57
Pedro Santos Guimarães    Brazil
Pedro Santos Guimarães
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.40   12.04   10.40 12.63 12.43 13.50 11.05
Second round 10 8.52   11.35   11.32 8.52 11.72 11.00 13.10
First round 10 11.33   12.17   13.59 11.51 11.33 13.25 11.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.58   6.23   6.81 5.59 7.69 6.29 4.58
First round 23 4.42   6.47   11.89 4.42 5.81 6.33 7.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 53.00   56.38   1:06.27 53.00 1:01.83 53.97 53.34
Combined First round 14 52.11   53.43   52.11 55.79 52.12 59.08 52.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:07.34   1:15.37   1:07.34 1:16.41 1:22.35
First round 3 1:08.90   DNF   1:08.90 1:10.97 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 18.97   21.66   24.05 20.88 20.04 27.66 18.97
Second round 11 17.69   20.03   20.82 20.53 17.69 18.73 23.46
Combined First round 11 18.24   20.47   21.61 19.80 26.14 20.01 18.24
Rubik's Clock Final 1 7.81   9.69   9.79 8.62 10.67 7.81 28.45
Combined First round 1 8.62   10.37   9.70 10.54 12.88 8.62 10.88
Square-1 Combined First round 9 24.24   31.14   31.63 31.37 24.24 30.41 39.66
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 8:53.24   DNF   8:53.24 DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF DNS
Pedro Sinhoara Soares de Lima    Brazil
Pedro Sinhoara Soares de Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 27.77   32.20   27.77 32.34 33.83 30.43 34.30
Rafael Carreiro Campos    Brazil
Rafael Carreiro Campos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.11   11.94   12.22 13.32 12.45 11.11 11.16
Second round 14 12.49   13.40   19.30 13.29 13.73 12.49 13.17
First round 12 11.57   13.16   11.57 12.78 12.78 16.03 13.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.97   5.05   5.12 3.97 5.19 4.84 DNF
First round 18 3.71   5.82   3.71 9.28 5.99 6.18 5.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 36.66   40.63   39.03 41.97 40.88 36.66 DNF
Combined First round 4 33.65   39.65   38.16 45.43 39.16 33.65 41.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:07.88   1:11.37   1:09.36 1:12.22 1:12.52 1:22.61 1:07.88
Combined First round 3 1:05.75   1:13.69   1:13.26 1:12.05 1:05.75 1:18.86 1:15.77
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:04.54   2:14.53   2:13.88 2:25.16 2:04.54
Combined First round 2 2:05.25   2:12.83   2:05.25 2:09.64 2:23.59
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:05.79   3:17.28   3:10.40 3:05.79 3:35.66
Combined First round 2 2:59.48   3:15.11   2:59.48 3:21.98 3:23.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 4:16.34   DNF   DNF 4:24.27 4:16.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 41   46.33   52 46 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.91   18.18   18.12 17.99 22.84 16.91 18.42
Second round 8 16.07   18.71   17.08 16.07 19.85 19.20 23.17
Combined First round 10 18.25   19.68   18.33 18.25 43.92 20.33 20.39
Megaminx Final 6 1:32.40   1:38.29   1:43.60 1:42.50 1:33.08 1:39.30 1:32.40
Combined First round 7 1:26.05   1:43.83   1:36.31 2:59.08 1:34.94 2:00.25 1:26.05
Pyraminx Final 7 4.82   8.83   9.20 4.82 6.87 13.02 10.43
Second round 8 6.57   7.41   7.70 6.57 7.34 9.95 7.20
First round 6 6.68   7.49   6.68 7.20 8.35 13.47 6.93
Skewb Final 10 7.75   9.85   9.92 20.87 7.75 10.86 8.77
First round 16 6.17   16.27   6.17 18.84 20.07 21.92 9.89
Square-1 Combined First round 14 43.60   53.64   53.60 1:01.56 47.49 59.82 43.60
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 11 DNF     DNF DNF
Roberto da Costa Barbosa Nunes Caldas    Brazil
Roberto da Costa Barbosa Nunes Caldas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.51   18.24   15.51 18.46 17.50 29.73 18.76
First round 31 15.78   19.56   19.51 19.79 15.78 19.38 32.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.59   6.91   6.25 8.04 6.68 5.59 7.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 2:01.37   DNF   DNF DNF 2:01.37
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 54   DNF   65 DNF 54
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 23 28.09   35.22   42.02 33.08 28.09 38.49 34.08
Combined First round 23 30.89   35.45   DNF 30.89 31.56 36.32 38.48
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 7 14.72   15.84   22.22 15.36 14.72 15.66 16.51
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 4/8 56:40     DNF 4/8 56:40
Suzane Coelho    Brazil
Suzane Coelho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.79   15.22   15.29 15.64 16.09 13.79 14.74
First round 24 13.19   16.47   19.15 13.19 13.42 21.52 16.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.57   5.41   4.92 7.59 6.55 4.57 4.75
First round 20 5.70   6.24   7.59 5.70 5.96 6.51 6.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 51.99   1:02.02   1:16.84 55.98 53.24 51.99 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 63   DNF   DNF 63 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 19.97   22.78   24.00 22.57 21.77 27.14 19.97
Combined First round 15 20.62   23.65   20.62 21.94 25.89 23.11 27.42
Skewb Final 11 6.97   10.17   6.97 10.97 11.15 8.38 13.17
First round 10 6.05   8.73   6.05 12.78 10.72 8.41 7.06
Square-1 Final 4 17.23   22.62   26.82 24.69 17.23 21.09 22.08
Combined First round 5 18.73   24.17   22.44 25.62 18.73 28.02 24.44
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 48.85   54.28   1:17.80 1:00.64 48.85 53.04 49.16
Combined First round 2 58.15   1:02.82   58.49 1:10.20 58.15 59.76 1:12.74
Vitória Santana Rezende    Brazil
Vitória Santana Rezende
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 26.39   32.35   31.51 34.40 32.31 26.39 33.24
Wendel Rocha de Oliveira    Brazil
Wendel Rocha de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 11.14   14.65   13.59 11.14 18.69 14.67 15.70