Binghamton Winter 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-3-3  USA, Vestal, New York Binghamton Winter 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Justin Mallari 8.60  Louis Meunier 9.66  Andrew Bae 10.07
 4x4x4 Cube  Justin Mallari 33.05  Louis Meunier 37.52  Eric Zhao 37.60
 5x5x5 Cube  Justin Mallari 1:07.73  Eric Zhao 1:08.63  Vinny Vecchio 1:14.06
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Justin Mallari 13.32  Andrew Bae 13.42  Eric Zhao 15.32
 Pyraminx  Saransh Grover 2.49  Dylan Chan 3.97  Louis Meunier 4.16
 Square-1  Jackey Zheng 9.75  Roy Lee 14.62  Louis Meunier 22.61
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Mallari 8.17   9.20    USA 8.17 10.14 8.35 9.44 9.81
2 Louis Meunier 8.44   9.44    USA 10.99 9.58 9.10 9.63 8.44
3 Andrew Bae 8.46   9.62    USA 10.21 9.92 8.46 9.18 9.77
4 Zach Goldman 9.16   9.92    USA 9.91 9.81 9.16 12.17 10.05
5 Arin Khare 8.89   10.98    USA 8.89 10.96 10.72 12.23 11.25
6 Vinny Vecchio 9.18   11.21    USA 10.71 12.23 9.18 11.76 11.16
7 Derek Bennett 9.76   11.25    USA 12.07 10.89 10.78 13.76 9.76
8 Eric Zhao 9.70   11.98    USA 19.36 9.70 10.13 11.81 13.99
9 Roy Lee 11.26   12.25    USA 12.78 11.97 12.00 13.70 11.26
10 Steven Weber 10.72   12.27    USA 12.88 18.83 12.68 11.24 10.72
11 Justin Visser 11.68   12.48    USA 12.52 11.93 17.92 11.68 12.98
12 Paul Binner 12.39   13.20    USA 12.39 13.39 13.18 14.92 13.04
13 Kevin Wilson 12.46   13.48    USA 17.59 12.46 12.60 13.32 14.53
14 Dylan Chan 12.62   14.40    USA 14.43 14.82 12.62 18.46 13.95
15 Saransh Grover 10.93   14.63    India 14.37 15.54 15.92 10.93 13.97
16 Ethan Coolidge 12.73   15.18    USA 18.51 13.73 15.58 16.23 12.73
17 Destin Yee 13.35   15.28    USA 13.35 14.77 16.06 15.02 17.04
18 Abhinav Yalamanchili 13.67   15.56    USA 14.40 16.64 13.67 15.63 DNF
19 Noah Melita 13.20   15.79    USA 16.66 16.80 13.92 13.20 21.17
20 Jackson Cowin 14.11   16.12    USA 17.23 14.11 15.43 16.67 16.25
21 Jackey Zheng 12.38   16.36    USA 12.38 14.54 19.02 19.39 15.53
22 Dillon McDonald 13.73   16.36    USA 17.51 20.83 16.23 13.73 15.35
23 Luke Galioto 15.29   16.81    USA 18.43 16.60 17.05 16.79 15.29
24 James Costlow 18.14   20.92    USA 20.45 18.14 23.60 18.71 24.02
25 Brandan Visser 19.39   22.18    USA 19.39 21.34 21.83 23.36 24.08
26 Zak Keiser 21.43   22.46    USA 21.43 22.44 22.93 23.65 22.01
27 Kevin Gonci 16.05   22.78    USA 21.05 23.88 16.05 23.42 24.94
28 David McAuliffe 22.95   26.18    USA 24.57 27.66 26.31 28.99 22.95
29 Aditya Banerjee 25.54   28.94    USA 27.66 27.12 37.71 32.05 25.54
30 Clifford Shepherdson 27.49   29.74    USA 34.10 28.21 31.78 29.23 27.49
31 Ian Moodley 22.70   32.99    USA 34.59 33.78 31.38 33.81 22.70
32 Jaemin Lim 29.01   36.19    USA 38.79 DNF 29.01 35.28 34.49
33 Jay Blechman 26.43   36.98    USA 37.06 34.49 26.43 42.54 39.38
34 Steven Adam Carr 29.17   37.72    USA 38.80 36.57 41.32 29.17 37.80
35 Isaac Albrecht 33.60   39.23    USA 35.07 37.51 52.48 45.11 33.60
36 Aidan Moodley 32.00   46.20    USA 50.74 49.22 38.63 1:02.69 32.00
37 Ryan Gorman 42.21   48.81    USA 52.53 48.28 57.19 45.61 42.21
38 Ananta Banerjee 47.11   59.82    USA 1:15.84 47.11 1:02.34 1:02.98 54.13
39 Mitchell Casson 55.32   1:02.82    USA 1:12.66 58.60 55.32 1:18.54 57.21
40 Sabastian Rojas 1:00.07   1:15.37    USA 1:28.49 1:09.23 1:08.39 DNF 1:00.07
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Mallari 7.29   8.66    USA 8.15 7.29 9.21 8.61 11.89
2 Louis Meunier 8.09   9.34    USA 8.09 8.51 9.91 9.60 12.51
3 Arin Khare 8.70   9.72    USA 9.56 8.70 9.58 10.02 DNF
4 Zach Goldman 8.88   10.22    USA 12.20 8.88 9.56 11.37 9.74
5 Derek Bennett 9.39   10.24    USA 9.39 10.42 11.14 9.95 10.36
6 Andrew Bae 8.99   10.46    USA 10.72 8.99 10.66 10.71 10.01
7 Eric Zhao 9.11   10.87    USA 14.37 10.12 9.11 11.46 11.04
8 Paul Binner 9.71   11.46    USA 11.41 12.18 12.15 10.83 9.71
9 Steven Weber 9.17   11.94    USA 12.82 10.49 9.17 12.50 15.58
10 Kevin Wilson 10.58   12.13    USA 10.58 12.54 10.65 13.21 14.89
11 Jackey Zheng 10.93   12.43    USA 12.52 13.41 12.77 10.93 12.00
12 Vinny Vecchio 11.37   12.57    USA 13.49 12.94 11.37 12.61 12.15
13 Justin Visser 8.99   12.82    USA 8.99 13.40 10.45 14.62 20.74
14 Roy Lee 9.87   12.92    USA 12.04 14.46 12.44 14.27 9.87
15 Dylan Chan 11.10   13.58    USA 11.10 12.23 15.27 13.30 15.20
16 Abhinav Yalamanchili 11.08   14.19    USA 12.96 11.08 15.59 18.36 14.01
17 Ethan Coolidge 14.15   14.44    USA 14.43 14.24 16.23 14.65 14.15
18 Saransh Grover 12.68   15.08    India 12.68 14.73 14.81 16.58 15.69
19 Noah Melita 14.30   16.41    USA 17.21 17.03 15.00 14.30 17.56
20 Jackson Cowin 12.27   17.28    USA 17.86 16.66 17.33 20.27 12.27
21 Destin Yee 14.13   17.59    USA DNF 18.88 17.66 16.24 14.13
22 Dillon McDonald 16.66   18.57    USA 19.00 17.54 16.66 19.89 19.16
23 Luke Galioto 15.33   18.75    USA 15.65 15.33 21.48 19.11 35.69
24 Kevin Gonci 17.18   19.15    USA 17.20 26.00 21.00 17.18 19.26
25 Brandan Visser 18.92   21.28    USA 18.92 20.47 22.51 24.19 20.86
26 James Costlow 19.42   22.29    USA 28.40 20.69 20.81 25.38 19.42
27 David McAuliffe 22.27   22.65    USA 22.27 22.80 28.01 22.53 22.63
28 Zak Keiser 23.94   25.77    USA 32.10 23.94 25.75 25.79 25.76
29 Aditya Banerjee 23.07   27.04    USA 35.14 25.80 24.52 30.79 23.07
30 Clifford Shepherdson 27.04   30.29    USA 30.89 44.32 29.90 27.04 30.08
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Mallari 7.79   8.60    USA 9.16 9.52 7.85 8.80 7.79
2 Louis Meunier 8.47   9.66    USA 14.34 8.47 9.70 9.85 9.42
3 Andrew Bae 7.95   10.07    USA 10.90 7.95 11.34 9.81 9.49
4 Zach Goldman 9.06   10.21    USA 12.03 10.60 9.06 9.09 10.95
5 Derek Bennett 10.52   11.02    USA 11.01 10.52 11.24 10.81 11.54
6 Steven Weber 10.44   11.06    USA 10.52 11.85 10.44 10.80 14.18
7 Vinny Vecchio 10.81   11.18    USA 10.89 11.26 11.55 11.40 10.81
8 Roy Lee 8.63   11.36    USA 13.02 11.53 8.63 10.82 11.73
9 Arin Khare 10.12   11.39    USA 11.21 16.16 10.12 10.61 12.34
10 Paul Binner 8.88   11.63    USA 8.88 13.49 10.77 10.63 17.34
11 Eric Zhao 10.41   12.03    USA 10.41 15.98 12.52 12.58 10.98
12 Justin Visser 11.37   12.10    USA 16.18 11.55 11.90 11.37 12.85
13 Kevin Wilson 11.29   13.86    USA 12.73 14.99 13.86 15.96 11.29
14 Abhinav Yalamanchili 12.80   14.48    USA 13.06 14.50 12.80 15.88 16.23
  4x4x4 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Mallari 33.56   34.34    USA 33.56 34.09 34.85 34.09 35.68
2 Arin Khare 34.53   37.49    USA 47.46 39.08 36.49 34.53 36.89
3 Eric Zhao 35.39   37.64    USA 36.96 39.36 35.39 42.13 36.59
4 Zach Goldman 35.00   38.84    USA 35.00 39.66 38.58 38.29 41.23
5 Andrew Bae 36.76   39.64    USA 41.17 44.25 36.76 37.30 40.44
6 Louis Meunier 37.63   41.11    USA 40.18 39.07 47.57 44.07 37.63
7 Vinny Vecchio 39.30   43.50    USA 48.23 39.76 52.65 39.30 42.51
8 Paul Binner 36.36   45.22    USA 36.36 49.06 47.91 45.70 42.06
9 Kevin Wilson 45.42   46.61    USA 46.95 50.63 45.42 47.25 45.63
10 Jackey Zheng 47.01   50.18    USA 49.55 1:00.26 47.01 48.45 52.54
11 Saransh Grover 46.63   54.18    India 46.63 1:00.23 1:01.48 52.40 49.92
12 Justin Visser 52.88   54.66    USA 57.83 53.41 52.88 54.60 55.98
13 Steven Weber 46.75   55.34    USA 51.33 1:06.28 46.75 48.41 1:08.83
14 Dylan Chan 58.73   1:03.68    USA 1:01.67 1:26.84 1:05.65 58.73 1:03.72
15 Derek Bennett 53.30   1:07.18    USA 1:13.41 57.36 1:15.30 1:10.76 53.30
16 Ethan Coolidge 1:06.13   1:11.36    USA 1:06.13 1:16.21 1:11.44 1:24.59 1:06.42
17 Luke Galioto 1:03.01   1:12.59    USA 1:18.04 1:03.01 1:17.62 1:08.91 1:11.23
18 Abhinav Yalamanchili 1:09.90   1:28.91    USA 1:09.90 1:38.05 1:21.92 1:26.76 DNF
19 Dillon McDonald 1:17.77   1:33.85    USA 1:43.53 1:38.85 1:30.75 1:31.94 1:17.77
20 Jackson Cowin 1:20.26   1:36.51    USA 1:20.26 1:39.76 1:31.67 1:43.02 1:38.10
21 David McAuliffe 1:24.27   1:38.73    USA 1:26.96 1:24.27 1:44.00 1:45.23 1:51.36
22 Jaemin Lim 1:48.24   2:01.30    USA 2:12.62 1:53.32 1:48.24 2:11.24 1:59.35
23 Aditya Banerjee 1:56.85   2:20.79    USA 2:38.09 2:15.04 1:56.85 2:09.24 DNF
24 Noah Melita 1:20.10   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:21.23 DNF 1:20.10
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eric Zhao 31.79   37.51    USA 37.70 35.85 31.79 40.55 38.98
2 Justin Mallari 33.33   37.85    USA 38.98 37.43 37.15 33.33 41.89
3 Zach Goldman 37.64   39.36    USA 39.65 41.03 39.81 38.61 37.64
4 Andrew Bae 34.34   40.92    USA 49.73 43.71 38.33 34.34 40.72
5 Paul Binner 40.78   41.76    USA 42.18 42.80 41.52 41.59 40.78
6 Louis Meunier 37.92   41.96    USA 38.55 48.62 37.92 52.61 38.70
7 Arin Khare 35.41   42.61    USA 38.46 40.40 35.41 DNF 48.97
8 Vinny Vecchio 43.01   48.43    USA 43.01 47.74 50.90 46.66 53.17
9 Jackey Zheng 43.28   49.08    USA 52.70 43.28 50.82 44.46 51.96
10 Kevin Wilson 37.63   49.27    USA 43.18 53.16 DNF 37.63 51.48
11 Saransh Grover 42.05   52.03    India 59.39 1:00.82 46.25 50.44 42.05
12 Steven Weber 48.93   52.81    USA 54.04 51.92 48.93 56.11 52.48
13 Derek Bennett 51.27   1:01.49    USA 51.27 1:08.80 1:01.67 1:02.74 1:00.06
14 Justin Visser 57.21   1:01.91    USA 58.81 1:05.87 1:01.04 57.21 1:15.58
15 Dylan Chan 52.79   1:05.07    USA 1:02.27 1:08.91 52.79 1:09.77 1:04.03
16 Ethan Coolidge 1:09.35   1:10.16    USA 1:24.96 1:09.66 1:10.62 1:09.35 1:10.21
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Mallari 29.48   33.05    USA 32.08 29.48 34.04 34.24 33.03
2 Louis Meunier 34.96   37.52    USA 40.41 41.47 34.96 35.93 36.22
3 Eric Zhao 34.89   37.60    USA 38.09 42.13 35.65 34.89 39.06
4 Andrew Bae 35.81   40.72    USA 39.59 41.22 41.90 35.81 41.36
5 Paul Binner 39.34   43.13    USA 39.34 46.01 43.54 39.84 DNF
6 Zach Goldman 40.51   45.01    USA 40.51 49.66 43.99 41.39 DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Mallari 57.98   1:06.83    USA 57.98 1:22.29 1:05.51 1:08.34 1:06.65
2 Eric Zhao 1:06.27   1:11.72    USA 1:24.44 1:12.62 1:11.89 1:10.64 1:06.27
3 Vinny Vecchio 1:06.54   1:15.72    USA 1:20.56 1:15.83 1:44.93 1:10.77 1:06.54
4 Zach Goldman 1:14.38   1:18.29    USA 1:18.45 1:17.10 1:21.95 1:19.32 1:14.38
5 Andrew Bae 1:07.95   1:21.00    USA 1:21.25 1:28.90 1:18.34 1:23.40 1:07.95
6 Louis Meunier 1:13.09   1:22.52    USA 1:13.09 1:24.23 1:24.06 1:19.44 1:24.05
7 Paul Binner 1:12.93   1:24.05    USA 1:22.72 1:21.61 1:27.81 1:34.97 1:12.93
8 Kevin Wilson 1:19.69   1:24.19    USA 1:42.82 1:22.67 1:29.33 1:20.58 1:19.69
9 Arin Khare 1:21.50   1:31.60    USA 1:36.33 1:51.86 1:21.50 1:33.72 1:24.76
10 Steven Weber 1:41.61   2:19.74    USA 2:32.40 1:41.61 2:21.10 2:14.74 2:23.38
11 Derek Bennett 2:12.45   2:20.60    USA 2:12.45 2:22.44 2:30.66 2:23.33 2:16.02
12 Dylan Chan 2:07.52   2:20.99    USA 2:20.90 2:20.64 2:07.52 2:36.06 2:21.44
13 Abhinav Yalamanchili 2:25.88   2:44.63    USA 2:33.31 2:53.58 2:47.00 2:25.88 2:56.94
14 Ethan Coolidge 2:38.11   3:00.10    USA 2:38.11 3:13.67 2:53.11 3:10.06 2:57.12
15 Luke Galioto 2:48.95   3:03.49    USA 3:08.61 2:48.95 3:14.20 2:57.17 3:04.70
16 Jackey Zheng 1:58.65   DNF    USA 2:10.72 1:58.65 DNF 2:01.15 DNF
17 Jaemin Lim 3:29.75      USA 3:29.75 4:05.42
  5x5x5 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eric Zhao 57.84   1:03.34    USA 1:04.61 1:15.68 1:05.90 57.84 59.52
2 Vinny Vecchio 1:08.97   1:11.89    USA 1:11.91 1:08.97 1:14.44 1:09.33 1:19.77
3 Justin Mallari 1:13.02   1:15.36    USA 1:13.36 1:13.02 1:17.28 1:21.21 1:15.45
4 Zach Goldman 1:08.97   1:15.40    USA 1:10.74 1:21.82 1:17.74 1:08.97 1:17.71
5 Louis Meunier 1:15.48   1:21.94    USA 1:19.98 1:15.48 1:23.20 1:22.65 1:27.86
6 Andrew Bae 1:17.95   1:23.11    USA 1:17.95 1:27.19 1:27.51 1:19.64 1:22.50
7 Paul Binner 1:17.02   1:24.93    USA 1:26.96 1:24.02 1:24.24 1:17.02 1:26.54
8 Kevin Wilson 1:19.40   1:26.54    USA 1:29.28 1:25.69 1:30.96 1:19.40 1:24.64
9 Arin Khare 1:28.80   1:36.77    USA 1:41.16 1:35.74 1:35.67 1:28.80 1:38.89
10 Steven Weber 2:02.49   2:14.87    USA 2:11.30 2:14.58 2:22.56 2:02.49 2:18.74
11 Derek Bennett 2:09.20   2:17.31    USA 2:24.58 2:10.85 2:35.57 2:16.51 2:09.20
12 Dylan Chan 2:15.10   2:21.61    USA 2:19.81 2:20.26 2:45.02 2:15.10 2:24.76
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Mallari 59.62   1:07.73    USA 1:05.27 1:09.93 1:08.00 59.62 1:09.97
2 Eric Zhao 1:04.34   1:08.63    USA 1:12.79 1:05.17 1:07.93 1:12.97 1:04.34
3 Vinny Vecchio 1:10.84   1:14.06    USA 1:13.78 DNF 1:10.84 1:12.12 1:16.29
4 Zach Goldman 1:08.13   1:14.09    USA 1:19.16 1:14.16 1:08.13 1:20.94 1:08.95
5 Andrew Bae 1:09.76   1:15.56    USA 1:19.59 1:09.76 1:24.10 1:10.76 1:16.34
6 Louis Meunier 1:14.48   1:21.47    USA 1:21.99 1:16.47 1:14.48 1:26.31 1:25.96
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Mallari 13.09   13.80    USA 13.09 13.27 15.04 13.10 15.24
2 Andrew Bae 13.87   14.45    USA 14.61 13.87 14.19 14.54 15.47
3 Eric Zhao 15.13   17.56    USA 16.88 15.13 18.30 17.50 21.85
4 Derek Bennett 18.06   19.14    USA 25.04 19.17 18.06 19.65 18.59
5 Kevin Wilson 16.76   19.83    USA 19.83 29.30 20.33 19.34 16.76
6 Zach Goldman 15.25   20.30    USA 15.25 20.93 25.77 17.41 22.55
7 Louis Meunier 17.54   21.24    USA 17.54 25.94 17.67 20.11 26.91
8 Roy Lee 18.49   21.68    USA 19.79 21.90 18.49 26.71 23.34
9 Dylan Chan 19.57   22.28    USA 25.35 37.49 19.57 20.03 21.46
10 Arin Khare 18.51   22.51    USA 33.10 24.74 19.18 18.51 23.62
11 Paul Binner 20.74   23.48    USA 20.74 37.41 21.81 23.38 25.25
12 Steven Weber 22.86   26.77    USA 28.63 24.47 38.60 22.86 27.21
13 Jackey Zheng 25.98   28.79    USA 34.02 28.59 28.83 25.98 28.94
14 Luke Galioto 24.29   29.43    USA 24.29 35.21 28.03 27.80 32.46
15 Saransh Grover 26.11   34.50    India 31.91 36.87 34.73 39.23 26.11
16 Abhinav Yalamanchili 30.55   35.60    USA 36.42 30.55 38.59 31.78 40.24
17 Jackson Cowin 26.64   37.29    USA 38.88 51.93 43.38 26.64 29.62
18 Ethan Coolidge 39.60   43.20    USA 45.13 39.60 41.61 54.02 42.85
19 Zak Keiser 49.33   1:10.01    USA 49.33 1:08.25 50.43 3:26.15 1:31.36
20 James Costlow 1:04.44   1:10.20    USA 1:04.44 DNF 1:12.60 1:06.63 1:11.36
21 Aditya Banerjee 2:34.53      USA 2:34.53 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Bae 11.52   12.72    USA 12.11 13.64 12.42 11.52 14.21
2 Justin Mallari 12.66   13.18    USA 13.79 13.14 12.66 13.65 12.74
3 Eric Zhao 15.73   15.92    USA 17.13 15.86 16.09 15.82 15.73
4 Zach Goldman 14.34   19.15    USA 14.34 20.12 19.31 19.32 18.83
5 Roy Lee 17.19   19.77    USA 21.56 20.16 19.06 17.19 20.09
6 Arin Khare 16.87   19.81    USA 21.92 16.87 19.74 20.87 18.83
7 Louis Meunier 15.85   20.29    USA 19.30 25.29 15.85 19.02 22.56
8 Derek Bennett 18.11   20.96    USA 21.29 20.26 18.11 21.76 21.32
9 Dylan Chan 19.84   22.49    USA 19.84 23.37 23.84 22.18 21.93
10 Paul Binner 20.31   23.73    USA 25.41 21.56 26.95 24.21 20.31
11 Kevin Wilson 18.35   24.78    USA 18.35 23.33 29.26 21.74 29.28
12 Steven Weber 20.45   26.11    USA 20.45 26.06 35.51 27.34 24.92
13 Saransh Grover 18.62   26.23    India 18.62 26.60 33.17 28.21 23.88
14 Jackey Zheng 24.46   28.39    USA 33.02 26.67 24.46 25.49 DNF
15 Luke Galioto 28.30   34.33    USA 31.75 35.79 28.30 35.44 44.16
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Mallari 10.34   13.32    USA 13.00 16.54 15.67 11.29 10.34
2 Andrew Bae 11.84   13.42    USA 12.66 13.53 16.51 14.06 11.84
3 Eric Zhao 13.72   15.32    USA 15.59 15.17 13.72 16.62 15.21
4 Arin Khare 17.57   18.76    USA 17.57 20.14 19.21 19.51 17.57
5 Zach Goldman 17.28   21.36    USA 20.68 24.40 17.28 19.03 24.38
6 Roy Lee 21.87   23.50    USA 22.82 23.64 24.03 24.24 21.87
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Saransh Grover 1.96   3.04    India 1.96 3.66 2.19 3.28 4.20
2 Dylan Chan 4.51   5.44    USA 4.51 6.30 7.14 4.84 5.17
3 Steven Weber 4.69   6.32    USA 6.56 5.25 4.69 7.78 7.14
4 Louis Meunier 5.50   7.25    USA 8.39 5.50 6.71 7.87 7.16
5 Clifford Shepherdson 8.20   8.40    USA 8.68 8.32 8.20 8.20 9.67
6 Zach Goldman 7.63   8.72    USA 9.77 7.63 10.45 8.35 8.04
7 Justin Visser 8.09   9.37    USA 8.09 8.79 9.75 9.58 9.99
8 Dillon McDonald 4.97   9.56    USA 13.51 9.54 10.70 8.45 4.97
9 Luke Galioto 8.08   9.89    USA 10.17 8.29 8.08 DNF 11.22
10 Kevin Wilson 8.56   10.12    USA 8.56 10.09 12.79 11.48 8.78
11 Ethan Coolidge 9.53   10.23    USA 10.01 14.73 10.43 10.24 9.53
12 Derek Bennett 5.34   10.26    USA 12.82 15.06 10.18 7.77 5.34
13 Abhinav Yalamanchili 7.38   10.77    USA DNF 8.26 12.61 11.45 7.38
14 Jackey Zheng 8.09   11.49    USA 10.01 8.09 9.63 14.83 20.08
15 James Costlow 9.48   11.64    USA 10.85 13.90 10.17 14.11 9.48
16 Paul Binner 8.03   12.95    USA 12.47 13.72 12.65 8.03 17.42
17 Ian Moodley 7.36   13.15    USA 15.08 12.75 11.61 19.35 7.36
18 Destin Yee 9.32   13.98    USA 14.78 14.16 13.00 9.32 14.87
19 Arin Khare 13.68   14.42    USA 14.62 14.06 16.25 14.59 13.68
20 David McAuliffe 12.27   14.96    USA 13.59 12.27 13.58 29.09 17.72
21 Zak Keiser 13.85   15.88    USA 20.95 14.86 18.82 13.95 13.85
22 Mitchell Casson 7.37   16.80    USA 20.80 16.09 14.60 19.70 7.37
23 Jay Blechman 12.88   16.91    USA 16.95 17.48 12.88 16.30 21.95
24 Steven Adam Carr 9.70   18.70    USA 16.43 23.24 9.70 23.06 16.60
25 Isaac Albrecht 12.39   21.47    USA 28.93 14.21 33.31 21.27 12.39
26 Ryan Gorman 14.27   21.86    USA 25.67 24.16 14.27 25.17 16.26
27 Aditya Banerjee 14.95   22.67    USA 47.61 14.95 15.12 24.10 28.79
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Saransh Grover 2.68   3.68    India 3.70 2.68 4.36 4.57 2.98
2 Dylan Chan 3.00   4.41    USA 4.58 5.28 4.68 3.00 3.97
3 Steven Weber 4.57   5.90    USA 5.48 6.51 4.57 6.65 5.71
4 Louis Meunier 4.46   6.12    USA 4.46 5.02 10.92 5.48 7.86
5 Zach Goldman 5.33   7.00    USA 10.04 5.54 6.62 8.83 5.33
6 Abhinav Yalamanchili 7.27   8.34    USA 9.25 9.85 7.27 7.67 8.10
7 Clifford Shepherdson 6.81   8.98    USA 12.35 9.61 7.70 6.81 9.64
8 Kevin Wilson 7.60   9.60    USA 11.85 8.43 8.52 12.34 7.60
9 Luke Galioto 7.46   9.73    USA 9.36 8.50 7.46 11.93 11.34
10 James Costlow 5.58   10.40    USA 16.12 11.19 5.58 10.23 9.78
11 Dillon McDonald 6.38   10.63    USA 10.72 14.21 6.38 6.96 14.42
12 Paul Binner 5.00   10.86    USA 11.27 12.60 5.00 8.70 DNF
13 Justin Visser 7.41   11.43    USA 11.04 7.41 11.05 12.20 12.25
14 Jackey Zheng 9.86   11.55    USA 12.29 9.86 11.22 11.14 19.60
15 Arin Khare 8.63   11.94    USA 11.93 20.10 8.63 11.54 12.34
16 Derek Bennett 8.51   14.26    USA 17.04 15.28 12.08 8.51 15.41
17 Ethan Coolidge 8.73   14.54    USA 10.93 8.73 17.49 19.08 15.19
18 Ian Moodley 11.53   14.60    USA 18.91 14.45 11.53 12.37 16.97
19 Destin Yee 10.87   15.83    USA 12.61 DNF 10.87 11.94 22.95
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Saransh Grover 2.03   2.49    India 2.03 2.89 2.49 5.39 2.10
2 Dylan Chan 2.54   3.97    USA 3.32 2.54 3.64 5.17 4.94
3 Louis Meunier 2.07   4.16    USA 2.07 4.84 3.61 5.34 4.04
4 Steven Weber 2.63   4.69    USA 2.63 3.68 5.96 6.55 4.42
5 Zach Goldman 5.03   6.42    USA 5.03 6.51 7.06 9.40 5.68
6 Abhinav Yalamanchili 7.44   10.10    USA 11.14 7.44 9.98 9.18 28.43
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jackey Zheng 7.24   10.46    USA 7.24 10.79 11.44 9.66 10.93
2 Roy Lee 8.72   13.28    USA 8.72 13.23 11.58 15.03 16.82
3 Louis Meunier 20.36   21.13    USA 20.67 31.19 21.64 20.36 21.08
4 Luke Galioto 18.15   23.99    USA 27.79 35.75 22.15 18.15 22.02
5 Steven Weber 21.68   24.37    USA 24.15 25.41 24.09 21.68 24.87
6 Dylan Chan 21.37   29.80    USA 36.72 30.53 29.61 29.27 21.37
7 Derek Bennett 25.07   38.09    USA 36.38 40.68 41.37 25.07 37.22
8 Ethan Coolidge 33.89   41.24    USA 39.41 55.96 47.11 33.89 37.19
9 Eric Zhao 29.21   42.90    USA 49.17 29.21 37.24 43.34 48.13
10 Kevin Wilson 26.52   43.54    USA 45.08 26.52 DNF 36.77 48.77
11 Steven Adam Carr 26.79   43.94    USA 30.69 52.48 53.91 48.66 26.79
12 Dillon McDonald 33.41   45.21    USA 43.90 55.51 42.65 49.08 33.41
13 David McAuliffe 1:02.66      USA 1:02.66 1:09.71
14 Zach Goldman DNF      USA DNF DNS
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jackey Zheng 7.99   9.75    USA 9.66 10.26 12.16 7.99 9.33
2 Roy Lee 12.66   14.62    USA 13.50 19.95 13.75 16.60 12.66
3 Louis Meunier 15.57   22.61    USA 15.57 25.05 26.26 20.66 22.12
4 Steven Weber 22.98   27.30    USA 24.64 32.10 26.51 22.98 30.76
5 Luke Galioto 24.29   27.50    USA 31.31 26.50 24.29 36.98 24.69
6 Eric Zhao 29.42   38.10    USA 32.14 29.42 37.10 56.42 45.05
7 Kevin Wilson 31.80   52.83    USA 31.80 1:00.56 1:04.69 44.56 53.37
8 Ethan Coolidge 37.82   56.41    USA 1:05.47 37.82 1:07.32 49.45 54.30
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B R2 F' L2 F U2 B2 U2 B2 R' U' B' F' U' L' D' B F2 L2
A #2 R2 B2 U' B2 D' B2 U' B2 R2 F2 L F2 D B' U L F D' F2 L'
A #3 D2 R2 D' F2 R2 F2 R2 U2 F L' U' R B R D R F' L' R2
A #4 L2 B2 U' D2 L2 F2 R D' L U F L' U2 R2 L2 F2 D2 L2
A #5 R' B2 L F L' D B' L2 U D2 F R2 L2 F2 L2 D' L2
A Ex#1 U2 D F R D' R2 B2 U2 R D2 L D2 L2 B R2 L2 U2
A Ex#2 L R2 U2 F2 R' U2 F2 R B' L' D2 B L2 F' U' R F2 D L'
B #1 D2 R2 L U F' U2 B' D2 L F B U' D2 L2 F2 R2 F2 D' F2
B #2 U2 L2 B' F L2 U2 F2 L2 R' B' L2 D2 R2 D B' F2 D2 R2 F2
B #3 U2 R' F2 U2 L F2 L' D2 B2 R B' R B2 R2 U F' D' B' D2 F'
B #4 U2 B L2 B U2 L2 B R2 U' L' D L2 F2 L D' B' F L' B'
B #5 L2 B2 F2 U2 F2 U L2 F2 U' B2 L2 B R D2 F' R U L' R F2 U'
B Ex#1 L2 F2 U F2 L2 U2 F2 U' L' B' R2 F' D2 R' D R' U F2 U'
B Ex#2 U2 B R2 B D2 B' F' R2 D2 R2 D R' D' B' U B F2 D2 L D' F2
C #1 R' U' L' U' B2 R U' D2 R B' L' U2 D B2 D F2 B2 L2 F2
C #2 R' B' U L B' D F U' D R2 F D2 F R2 B2 R2 U2 F' U2 F
C #3 U F' R2 B R D B L2 D' F' D F2 U' R2 U' L2 D F2 D2
C #4 D R2 U2 L2 D2 F2 D' F R' U' B F D' B' F L2 B2 R'
C #5 D L2 F2 D B2 U' R2 F2 R2 B' D' B' R D2 U2 F D' R2
C Ex#1 U L2 U2 R2 U L2 U' B2 D' L' D2 R' U R B' F D' L U
C Ex#2 F L2 F2 U2 D' R2 L2 D L F2 B D' B2 D L2 U2 L2 F2 R2
D #1 D2 R D2 R D2 R2 B2 L' B2 F2 U' B R2 U' L2 B' L' U' R' D
D #2 R2 D' L2 F2 U2 F R2 B' L' U' D2 L' B2 R L D2 L' U2
D #3 L2 U2 R2 L F' B U' R D' F2 U2 L2 F R2 L2 F2 D2 B' R2
D #4 B2 L2 D U R2 D' L2 U' L2 F2 U' B R D' F' U' B' D2 B' U'
D #5 R' F2 U2 L2 R' D2 R2 D2 F U' L2 F2 L B U2 L' U B L'
D Ex#1 F D B L' D' R F2 B U L2 U2 B' L2 F' D2 F' U2 F D2
D Ex#2 U D' R2 B D' B2 U2 F L' U B' L2 D2 L2 D2 F' L2 F' R2 F'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F D2 B' L2 B L2 D2 U2 B F2 L' F2 U2 R D F D2 U' F'
A #2 D F D L F' B2 R L' B L' F2 D2 R' D2 F2 U2 L' F2
A #3 F2 U2 R2 D' R2 U L2 D2 F' D R B D2 B' U' L' D' F' L2
A #4 U2 F2 D2 F' D2 F D2 R2 U B' F2 L' U2 B' L' R B' D R2
A #5 B2 U2 B F2 R2 B' R2 F' L U F2 U' B' L' U R' D B2 D'
A Ex#1 B2 U2 B2 U2 R2 B2 R' B2 D L2 U' R' U' F2 R' F' D' B' L2
A Ex#2 U2 R2 U2 L B2 F2 U2 L F2 R' U' L R' B2 D' F L2 D' R'
B #1 U R2 B2 U2 R2 B2 D2 U' B2 R2 F2 R' B U2 R2 U' B' U2 F' R' B2
B #2 L' F' L' F2 R' L' B' U F2 L' U L' D2 L' F2 U2 L2 U2 R'
B #3 D2 R2 D2 F2 U2 R B2 L2 U2 B2 R' U' L' R' U' F R B R2 U
B #4 D2 F2 L2 U2 B2 U2 B2 R' U B2 D' F L' B' U2 R F2 D2 B
B #5 D L2 F2 R2 U' L2 D U' B2 L B' D U2 B R U2 B F' U'
B Ex#1 L2 D2 F D2 F2 R2 F L2 D B' F R D F' R' B R2 D2 R
B Ex#2 U' R L2 D L' F B L F U L U2 D R2 U' L2 F2 D F2 D'
C #1 F2 D L2 R2 U B2 D2 L2 U' L2 U' B' R2 F' U L' B2 D' U2 F'
C #2 B2 F2 D B2 F2 D' L2 U B2 D U B' L' U R F2 U B2 L' F'
C #3 D2 U2 L2 B2 U2 R' D2 L' D' R' D2 U2 R D B' U B' F2 L2
C #4 L' B2 L B2 D2 F2 L2 F2 L' F D2 U R2 U2 F' L2 R' D' U2 R2
C #5 D2 B2 D B2 L2 U R2 B' L R F' L R U' B' U2 B R2 U'
C Ex#1 L' F2 L R' U2 L R' F' U B' F D' F D L2 D' L R2
C Ex#2 U2 D2 F' L' F' U L2 U B2 L D2 F R2 F2 D2 F' L2 F2 D2 B
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R' L2 B' L2 F' R L2 D2 F' L D F2 B2 D L2 D R2
A #2 U' F' D2 B2 L2 D R L' B R2 B2 D' R2 D R2 D' R2 F2 U' R2
A #3 B2 D2 R2 U' L2 D' F2 D L F L2 B2 D' R B U' F2 U2 F2 L'
A #4 L2 F D2 B' R2 B' R2 D' L B D2 F' R U2 B L F D2
A #5 L D R L2 U' D F' U2 L' B U R2 B2 R2 U F2 D L2 F2 D
A Ex#1 R2 U2 F2 L2 R2 D F R2 B' R' U' L R D B2 U L2 U'
A Ex#2 U L' B' U L' U2 B2 D2 B' L' U' F2 B2 R B2 D2 L' U2 F2
B #1 B D B L2 D F' B R' B' U R' U2 D2 L' F2 U2 F2 R2 D2
B #2 L' D2 U2 R' B2 R2 F2 L' B' D' B2 D F R' D2 R' U' B' L'
B #3 L2 F2 D2 L R' D2 L2 U2 B' D L F' L' B' F2 L2 F2 D L2
B #4 U' F2 D' U' F2 L2 R2 F2 L' U' B F U' R' F' L F' U
B #5 R F R U2 B D' B2 D2 R B' L2 F2 D2 R F2 D2 L B2 R'
B Ex#1 U' L2 B2 D' B2 R2 D U' F2 R' B L D U F D2 L' B R2 U
B Ex#2 D F2 L2 U2 L2 D L2 B2 D B2 R' B2 L D R' D' B D' U R' F'
  4x4x4 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 D2 F L' U R B2 D L' D2 R2 D2 B2 D2 F R2 B L2 F Fw2 D2 R' U2 Rw2 Uw2 U Fw2 R' D Rw2 U2 B2 Fw' U' Fw' R' U R2 D' Uw Fw L Uw' F'
A #2 R2 U2 R2 B' R2 B' U2 B U2 B2 U' R2 D' U2 L U' B2 L2 R Uw2 B' Rw2 U L2 Uw2 F D' R2 Fw2 D2 L2 F Rw D B2 Rw2 R D Uw Fw' F2 Uw U2 B'
A #3 F' U' F' U F2 R' U2 D F' U2 B2 U' F2 R2 B2 R2 U R2 F2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 U L F2 Rw2 U L2 D' Rw2 L Fw2 Uw2 Fw F R F D2 F Rw' B Uw F2 B' Rw2 F
A #4 U' F2 U' L2 U2 L2 D2 B2 U2 F R' B2 R2 D' B2 U2 F' R' B F' Fw2 R' B2 Rw2 F' L' Uw2 Fw2 F' D2 Rw2 L Uw' Fw2 Uw' B2 L2 U L2 Rw Uw L2 U' Fw Rw'
A #5 L2 U2 F2 R2 U' R2 D2 B2 U2 B L' R' D U L D L B2 U2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 B' D' B F2 R2 F Uw2 D' F' Rw' Fw2 Uw2 D L2 B U2 Uw B2 Uw2 Rw' Fw' Rw' R'
A Ex#1 D' B' D' L' F' L' D2 U F2 R U2 B U2 F U2 B2 L2 U2 B' D2 F2 Rw2 B' R2 Uw2 D' B' Rw2 L2 U' F U' Fw2 U' Rw' Fw2 R2 Uw2 F' Uw U' Fw Rw2 Uw L' U2
A Ex#2 F2 U2 L2 D2 L2 F' B2 D2 B D2 L2 U' L F2 R2 U R' L2 U L' F2 Uw2 B L2 Fw2 U' D2 L2 U' Rw2 B' L2 Rw' D' L F2 B2 R2 Uw B2 Rw Fw D2 Rw Uw
B #1 B2 R' L2 D2 B2 R2 U2 F2 L' B2 D2 B' L U R' D F2 R2 B' R2 L' Uw2 Rw2 U2 Rw2 F L' Fw2 R' D2 R Uw' U R2 Uw R D B Fw' Rw' F' Uw2 U' Fw' U'
B #2 B' L' F R U' R U' B' D L B2 D2 B2 D2 L' D2 L2 R' B2 D2 Rw2 B' Rw2 U2 Rw2 D Fw2 R2 U' B' D2 R Uw2 U' Rw2 Fw2 Uw' Fw' Uw' D' Fw2 L2 D' B'
B #3 R2 D B2 D' R2 D' L2 B2 R U F' U L U F' L2 D' U2 F' Uw2 Rw2 F U B' Rw2 F D2 L2 D2 Fw2 U' Rw' D R2 B' R U' Fw Rw B Rw Fw' R' D2
B #4 L' B2 R U2 L' B2 U2 L B2 R2 L' D B U2 F2 R L U' R' L2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 D' B U Fw2 Rw2 D2 U L2 B2 Rw' D' F' R' B' R' Fw Uw Rw2 F Uw2 F2
B #5 B2 L U2 F2 L' F2 B2 L2 R' B2 L' B' R' B2 L F' D' R' F' R Uw2 R2 F' U Fw2 Rw2 R2 F U' Rw2 L2 U B' Rw' D' F2 D' Rw R2 D2 Fw R' Uw' U' D2 Fw Uw
B Ex#1 L2 U R2 D2 L2 U L2 U' B2 L D2 F' R' F' B L' B2 R2 D2 U Uw2 B' U' L2 Uw2 F' D2 F' L2 Fw2 Rw' F2 R Fw2 L2 Uw2 Fw' U' L Uw Fw Rw' Uw
B Ex#2 D' L2 D' R2 F2 U' L2 F2 R2 B2 L B D L2 B' R B' R2 F2 R Fw2 L Fw2 Rw2 B' Uw2 B' Rw2 B' U2 B' U2 F' Uw' F U R D' Fw L2 Fw Rw U' D' L
C #1 B2 L B L2 F R D' L F2 D2 B2 L2 D' B2 D' R2 U2 D' B2 Fw2 R Uw2 B F Uw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 R F2 Uw Rw2 D' U2 F B' Uw Fw' Uw F Rw' Fw2 Rw'
C #2 F2 L F L2 D2 R2 F2 U' F D R' U2 R2 L' U2 D2 F2 R2 L B2 Fw2 U L Uw2 Fw2 R' Uw2 Rw2 F2 D2 U2 Fw2 F' Rw2 Fw L2 F2 R Uw Rw2 Uw Rw U2 Fw2 F
C #3 F2 B2 L D2 L D' B D' L F' R2 F2 L2 R2 F2 D2 R' Fw2 Uw2 D U2 Fw2 R' U2 L U' F2 U2 Fw2 R2 Fw' R D' U2 B2 Rw2 Fw Rw B2 Rw' U Rw'
C #4 F' R' L B' L' B2 F R F2 U L' B2 U2 B2 D2 R D2 U2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 F' U' L2 B' Uw2 R2 F D' L2 D' Rw' F' D B2 D2 Fw Rw' Fw' B L2 Fw F' D2
C #5 F2 B' R' D' B' L D2 R' B L2 R2 B2 L2 B D2 B' D2 F2 R2 Fw2 D2 L' D' Rw2 R' D' U Rw2 R' L' D' Fw' R' L D' R' Fw' B' Rw' Fw2 D' Rw U Rw
C Ex#1 F D2 F2 L2 D2 B R2 U2 B2 D2 R' D F2 R F' R' U' B' D' U2 B' Fw2 Rw2 R' F2 Uw2 Fw2 R B R2 L F Uw' Rw2 F2 Uw2 D' F' L R' Fw' R2 D' Fw' D2
C Ex#2 L2 U B2 U2 F2 U' L2 D B2 U L2 F' B2 R' F L' D' U' B' L' F Fw2 L U Fw2 D' U' L2 U Rw2 R2 D2 F2 Fw R' U L Fw' F' Uw' F Rw2 L Fw' Uw' B
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 R U2 R' U2 L2 B2 L' B2 U2 F' L2 B' U B F' U2 F' D R Fw2 D' R' U' Fw2 Rw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 R' F2 U' R Fw' L2 Uw2 B2 L2 Uw Rw B' D' L Uw F'
A #2 F2 R D2 R' B2 L2 D2 R' U2 F' R B2 U R' B' D2 L' B2 R2 U2 Uw2 Rw2 U2 Rw2 F' R2 F Rw2 F L' B Uw Fw2 D2 R D Rw' L' Uw F2 U2 Rw' D'
A #3 D2 B' L2 R2 B2 R2 F' R2 D2 B2 D' F L2 U2 F2 L' F' R D' F2 Uw2 L B' Rw2 Uw2 L' F2 Uw2 R F' U2 R' Uw' L2 B' U2 R Rw Uw F' D2 Fw' D Rw F2
A #4 L' F2 B2 U' L B' R2 U2 B D2 B2 L2 D2 B2 R2 D' B2 U F2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 F' L2 U Rw2 F2 U' Rw2 D' Fw2 D2 F Rw' Fw2 Rw B' U Uw Fw' U2 F' R Fw' D2 Rw'
A #5 B R' F' U L' B R D F2 B L2 F2 L2 D' L2 D2 B2 L2 D' F2 Rw2 F' Rw2 L' Uw2 F' D2 B Uw2 U2 Fw2 R' D F Uw B' Uw2 D Rw Fw B2 L2 F'
A Ex#1 U R2 D R2 F2 D2 R2 D' R2 B' R F2 D B L2 B D' R Fw2 L B2 Rw2 R' Uw2 Fw2 U2 L' U' F2 L Fw' B' Rw2 F' D2 R2 U' Uw' F' Rw' B' Uw R' Uw2
A Ex#2 R2 L' D F2 L2 U2 F U B2 R B' R2 L2 F U2 R2 F2 D2 L2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 F' U2 F' Rw2 L Fw2 B' Uw2 B2 Uw' L' F R' F2 Uw Rw' Uw' B Rw Fw' Uw' R
B #1 U' F2 R U2 L' U2 F' D2 R2 D R' L2 U2 B2 L' B2 U2 F2 R Rw2 U Rw2 Fw2 F' L2 B U D B Rw2 B2 Rw Fw2 U' R' D' F2 L2 Uw Rw D' L' Fw Rw' R'
B #2 L2 R2 U2 D2 B' R2 D2 B' L' B U R' D' F U' F D Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U F Rw2 Uw2 D F' L2 Uw2 F D2 Rw' Uw2 Rw F' D L2 Uw' R' U' Rw' L U2
B #3 F2 R U2 F2 L U2 B2 L F2 R2 B' L' B' R' U' L B R2 B2 D Rw2 D' B Rw2 D Fw2 B2 Uw2 L2 D F' D2 Rw F2 R' Fw2 L' Uw Rw' Fw' B2 Uw2 D R
B #4 D2 L F' L2 B2 D2 B2 U' F' U' L F2 R L2 B2 F2 U2 F2 R2 F2 L' Rw2 D B' Rw2 B' L2 Uw2 U Fw2 R2 B2 D' B2 Rw' U' R' U2 L Uw F' Rw Fw' Rw U' L' R
B #5 F2 U R2 U2 L2 U' B2 U2 B L F D2 F B2 U2 F2 D' R' D2 Uw2 Rw2 L' D' R Fw2 F2 R' Uw2 F2 U D' Fw L U Fw2 R2 B' Uw' F' Rw2 Uw2 B Rw' Fw
B Ex#1 D2 R' U2 L' D2 R' B' R' D' F2 B2 L2 F2 L2 U B2 U2 R2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 D F' Rw2 U' Rw2 D2 Rw2 D F2 Rw' B' F2 L U' Fw R' L2 Uw' L Fw' Uw2 D'
B Ex#2 U' R' U2 R L2 U R D2 B U' L2 B U2 F' R2 B' L2 D2 B' Uw2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 D2 F Uw2 R Uw2 B' D2 L' B' Uw' L' R' Uw F2 D Fw' U Rw L Fw' F U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B2 D' L2 F2 U2 F2 U2 F2 D' L F2 D2 R F' R' B2 U' B2 D' Fw2 Rw2 L U' L2 F2 Uw2 L' D R' Fw2 Rw2 Fw' Uw2 F U2 Rw2 D2 Uw L' B Rw' Uw' L2 Fw
A #2 L D' U2 B' D' F' B' R2 B' L F R2 U2 F2 U2 F U2 F' U2 F2 Fw2 L F2 L Uw2 B' L' Uw2 L' Fw2 Rw2 B D2 Uw Fw2 L U B' R' Fw Rw' Uw2 Rw' L2 Fw' L
A #3 L' U2 L U2 R' D B2 U L F L2 B2 R F2 R U2 B2 U2 R' Fw2 D B' Rw2 R2 B' U Fw2 F2 L2 Fw2 B' Rw' B2 Rw' D B Uw R U Fw' Uw' Rw2 U' D2
A #4 D2 R2 B' U2 L2 B2 L2 F L2 R D2 B L B2 L F R' U B Rw2 U Fw2 Uw2 F L2 Uw2 L2 R2 B' Uw2 B' D' R B Rw' L2 R2 Fw U2 Rw Fw' Uw2 Fw L' U2
A #5 U2 L U2 F2 L2 D2 R' D2 R D2 L U' B' L' U2 R' L' D L' B2 R Fw2 U' R' Uw2 R F2 D Rw2 D U2 R2 D2 U' Fw R2 F2 Rw2 U2 Fw Rw U2 Fw2 Rw' Uw' Rw' F'
A Ex#1 R2 B F2 L' U L' F2 D R' B D2 B2 U2 R2 F2 R U2 F2 L2 F2 L Uw2 F' R Uw2 R' U2 D2 Fw2 L' Fw2 B R' D2 Uw U Fw2 Uw R2 F' Uw Rw2 Fw Rw2 L' Fw D2
A Ex#2 R F B2 D R' U' R' D' R U2 R' F R2 B' U2 R2 U2 R2 F B2 R2 Rw2 B' Rw2 U' Fw2 D2 F R2 F' U Rw2 Uw2 D Rw B' L2 B' F2 U' Uw Fw2 Rw U R2 D2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw2 B2 Rw L2 B L U2 Dw2 Uw' L Rw B' Uw2 Bw U R B' R2 Rw L' Dw' D' Bw R Bw2 R2 L' Lw' B' L2 Rw' R2 Uw' Fw' U2 Fw Dw2 Fw' Dw2 Rw' D2 Dw' R' Uw' Fw U' D' F Bw Rw U' B2 Lw2 Fw L2 Uw' F' U2 Fw2 U'
A #2 R L2 B2 Lw D' Fw' Rw Lw L2 B R' Uw Bw Dw' F2 L2 Uw B2 D Dw B2 Uw2 Rw' B' F' U2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 Uw Lw U D2 Uw Fw2 R Uw Dw2 D2 Rw Uw' Bw Rw2 R2 Fw2 Rw Uw Rw' L' B2 L' F' D2 Lw2 U2 D' B
A #3 F' Rw' F' B Bw2 R Dw' Fw2 D2 Dw2 Uw2 R Fw2 D2 Lw' Rw2 U D' Uw Dw Lw Bw' F' D' Dw2 Uw2 Rw2 Bw2 L' F2 L2 U2 B2 Lw D2 Fw U' Rw B F D' Uw Fw' L2 B Rw' B Rw' F Bw2 L' Uw Fw2 Rw2 B R2 Fw2 Rw R2 B
A #4 Dw2 B R' Fw' Dw U' B Fw' F' Dw2 Lw Bw' L R2 Fw D2 U2 Uw2 Fw2 F2 L' F' L' U2 R U D' Bw B' Uw' F' Rw' L Lw Dw2 F R' Lw Fw R2 D Lw' L2 R2 Bw' Rw Lw2 Uw' Lw Dw R B' Lw U' Bw Fw Lw2 B2 Rw' Lw
A #5 F' L' Bw2 Uw2 L' D' Fw2 D Uw Lw2 F2 Rw' Uw' Lw Bw L2 Lw' U B2 Uw2 Lw' D U' Lw2 Rw U Uw2 Bw' D Uw2 Bw U' D' Lw R L2 U Lw2 R Fw D2 Bw' Uw D Fw U2 R2 Lw' B Fw2 L2 D Bw2 D U' Lw2 B2 U2 Rw2 Uw
A Ex#1 F' Dw L2 Fw' Rw B2 Fw2 U' Dw F' Uw' U L Dw' L' F' Lw U2 Fw2 D R Uw Lw F' Lw Fw Uw2 F' Rw D' F2 Dw Uw B2 Rw Dw R U2 D2 Fw' L Uw2 Dw Fw F Uw2 Dw' U' Fw Bw' R' Bw' L' Lw' R2 Dw U2 Lw2 Rw Fw'
A Ex#2 Lw2 B Dw Rw2 Fw' D2 Fw D2 Bw' Lw' D' F' Rw2 Bw' Dw2 B2 Dw2 U D2 Lw D Uw2 B' Dw' D2 Uw B Uw D B Lw2 F2 Dw Rw2 Lw' Fw' Bw L' Bw' U' Lw' Dw U' Fw' Lw Bw' Fw2 Dw' L' R2 Lw2 Bw Dw2 F' B' Fw Uw Fw2 Bw D2
B #1 Fw2 L2 Uw Bw Rw' Dw' Uw2 Bw' U2 R Rw' F R D2 Fw Bw' U Fw' R2 Lw2 F2 B2 R B' Uw Rw2 U F' Lw2 L' U D' Dw2 Bw2 U2 R2 Dw' Fw2 F Uw' D' U Rw Dw' F B U2 Lw2 U Rw' B2 D2 B' Lw2 R2 L2 Rw' Bw' D2 F2
B #2 F2 Fw2 D2 L' Bw2 D' B D2 Lw F' Uw F Fw2 Dw2 U Uw' L Lw' Rw2 Dw2 R Fw' R F2 R Uw' Lw L' F' D' U Uw' Fw Lw2 Rw2 R2 D2 Dw' L2 F' L' Uw2 B' Fw R D2 Uw' Dw' Rw Fw Rw' U Bw F Fw' D2 U' F2 B' Uw
B #3 U R F2 Bw' Rw Lw2 L2 R2 Fw D2 B L U2 Bw2 L2 Uw L2 D' L' B' Uw F' Rw2 D2 U' L Uw' Lw' B R Dw' D2 Uw U F Dw' Uw2 U' Fw' F' L Lw' R2 F2 Dw' Uw Bw' Rw' D2 Rw' U Bw' Fw' R Dw2 Uw2 Bw Rw2 Fw2 R
B #4 F' Rw' Bw' U' Fw Rw D' Dw2 B U R2 Uw' Lw2 R2 D' F L Dw' Rw2 U2 Lw Uw Fw2 U' Rw Fw B' D' L' Bw B' Rw2 Uw2 Rw' Lw' U2 Dw' D2 Uw' Fw Uw Rw F2 Rw' F' L Dw' Uw2 Fw R' D' B' U' D2 F Uw U Rw' Bw' Dw'
B #5 Dw Lw Rw D' F L2 Dw' L Lw' Rw B' Fw2 D' Uw2 L R Rw Dw' L2 D' U B' Uw2 L' B' Rw2 R' Uw2 B Rw Uw2 Fw2 Bw' R Uw' Dw' Fw2 R' D Bw U' Uw Lw' R2 Bw2 D' Lw' R2 Dw' Uw2 F Rw' Lw Dw' Lw L2 D Dw2 R' Uw2
B Ex#1 Rw' U D' Uw' R L2 Uw2 L' Uw' R Fw' L2 D B Bw2 Dw U2 Bw D' U' R2 Dw2 F U2 R2 Bw F2 Fw Dw Lw' U2 Uw' Fw F' Lw' Bw' R D' Rw' F' R Lw' Bw U2 L D Uw L2 Fw' L' U Dw2 Rw2 F U2 Fw2 Uw L2 Fw2 L'
B Ex#2 Uw Bw' R Fw' R2 Rw Bw Uw2 L' Bw D Uw' Dw2 L' D2 F2 Fw B' Rw' U B' Fw' U' Bw F2 Rw2 U' B2 L Uw Rw Fw' Uw' Rw' D2 Lw B' Rw2 L2 Lw' R Uw2 B Dw Uw2 D2 Rw2 D L' Lw' Rw B' Fw2 Rw2 U' Uw' F2 Fw L2 B
  5x5x5 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw2 Bw U2 Dw' F2 R L2 Fw Uw Rw2 Dw2 Fw2 Rw' B2 Rw2 R B2 D2 R2 Lw2 Uw' U D Lw' R2 Rw Bw U' F' Rw' R B2 R2 Bw2 Dw R' Rw2 Bw F2 Dw2 L U' Fw2 Rw2 Lw' B D R Dw2 R' B D' Lw F' U2 Rw' U' B2 U' L
A #2 Bw' Uw2 D Lw2 U B' D' Rw D Fw' Dw2 Rw R' Uw F Dw2 Fw' U' B2 U Lw Dw Lw2 D' Bw Lw' B U' Dw D F Bw' U' Uw' F L' Rw2 Fw Uw' B2 L' B' Fw2 U2 B L' F2 R2 B D Bw' Fw' L B Fw2 Uw2 F' Dw L2 F'
A #3 Rw' Lw D F2 Dw' Uw Fw D' Dw2 L2 Dw2 B' L F U Uw' R' Uw' Fw' R' Rw U Rw Lw Bw' D' Fw' D' Lw U2 Fw F2 U2 Uw R' Dw2 Rw' U' L' R F' Dw F2 Uw' L2 Lw' Rw F2 Bw L' Bw2 Lw2 Uw' L' Dw' Lw Dw' Rw2 R U
A #4 D' Rw F' Dw U' B2 Rw' Dw Rw' R D' U L' B' D' L2 Bw B2 Uw2 L2 Lw2 Dw' U' F Uw2 Lw2 B Uw' U Lw2 Dw B Fw U2 D2 F2 Fw R' B2 D2 Rw2 B' L2 Bw D' L2 B Bw' D2 Lw' R2 F L2 D' Bw2 Uw2 D' R B Rw'
A #5 D' B2 D L' B2 U2 F B' U Bw2 Uw L2 Rw' D Dw' Lw2 Rw Uw Fw' Lw' R' F B' Bw L' D Lw2 R2 L' Dw' Lw Uw Fw' L2 D Bw' R L' Dw Rw B' U R2 Uw2 Fw2 Bw2 L2 Rw' R' Lw' Bw2 R F' D U Rw2 B2 Dw Bw' Rw'
A Ex#1 Rw' Fw Uw F Bw L Bw2 Rw' Dw' Uw2 R2 D' F' L' R' Bw' Fw2 Dw' Lw Dw B' Dw' B2 R2 Rw' Lw L' D2 B Uw2 L' Dw L' Rw2 Dw Rw R L' D2 Lw' Fw2 R2 Dw' F2 Lw' B D F' Fw2 U L' R' Fw2 R U2 B U D B Bw
A Ex#2 R Lw D' L Dw2 Fw2 Bw' U2 B' R' Lw2 F Rw' D' Lw R Dw2 Rw D2 R Dw R B L' Uw Dw' R Dw' Uw' U2 Rw Fw2 R2 D' Uw' L D2 R D2 Uw2 Fw' L Rw Lw B' F' Bw Rw2 D Bw L2 Rw Uw B U R Rw2 Lw2 Fw' Rw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw Rw2 B2 D2 Dw2 F R L' Uw' D2 B L Rw2 B Fw' R2 Rw2 Uw' Bw Dw' L' Fw Bw Rw' L Uw Rw2 R2 Dw2 U2 Uw Rw U' Uw2 Dw2 R' B' Dw L R' Dw' D' Fw' Lw U2 L Rw2 Uw R' B F2 Lw' D2 R2 Lw2 Dw' Bw' L2 Rw' R'
A #2 L' B2 Bw Fw' Dw2 D2 U B Dw Lw2 U2 Fw' F B2 U' Lw2 Dw2 Bw Fw Uw F' Uw2 D2 Dw2 Fw F Dw F' Uw' U Fw' U L2 Lw D' R2 F' D U2 Bw2 Uw2 L Uw Lw Fw Dw B Fw2 Lw B2 F2 Rw Fw Dw Lw L2 F' R Bw2 Rw'
A #3 L' Bw Fw' F' R Dw' B Uw' Lw2 Rw U B' Lw R' F Lw' F Dw Fw Lw Dw F2 Lw F Bw2 Dw Uw2 Fw2 D Dw2 L' U2 Rw U2 F' L2 Rw' Bw F' Dw2 Rw2 Lw' F' Bw Rw R2 Uw2 L2 Uw' B2 Bw2 Uw' L2 Uw F' D' Rw Uw' U2 R
A #4 Dw' Uw L2 Bw2 B Uw B2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 Dw Fw D' Uw L2 B' Fw Dw Lw R D' U B' Uw' R' L2 D R2 F Fw2 Rw' Uw' Bw2 Fw' R2 Lw Fw Dw F2 U B Rw B' L2 U' B2 U' B R2 Lw Fw' L' D U Dw L' Rw' B F2
A #5 B Fw2 D' Dw' F' Lw Dw Bw R' Uw' Lw2 F' Bw2 D Uw2 Lw Rw' Bw Fw2 F Uw F2 Rw' Uw F' D2 F' R2 D2 U2 F2 R2 L' U L' F' Bw2 Lw R' D U L2 R' Fw U2 F' Uw' R Uw' B' U2 Fw' R Rw F' L' Bw R2 Lw' Bw'
A Ex#1 Lw2 Bw' Uw' L' D' F' Bw2 Lw2 U Lw' L2 Bw2 Fw' D2 L U Rw' D' U' Bw' Dw2 Uw L2 Rw U Dw B' Rw L F2 Dw Rw Uw2 U D2 Bw Dw Uw Rw' L Dw' F2 Bw2 L' R' Dw' Fw' Bw D Bw2 U D' R2 U B2 L U2 L Uw' R'
A Ex#2 Rw2 D' F2 Lw D Bw U Lw Fw' B Lw F2 D F Lw2 Dw Rw2 Lw' U Bw B2 U2 L2 Uw Dw Lw Rw2 D2 Fw Lw F' D' B' Bw' Lw L' D Uw F' L2 Rw' D' Bw' R' L2 Dw2 U' Fw Uw2 R2 U2 Dw' L Fw2 U' R F' U' Bw D
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F' L2 B R2 F' U2 B F R' D U L' U' B2 R' B R' D L'
A #2 D2 R2 D2 R F2 R D2 L' F' L D2 F2 U2 B D U' R D' L
A #3 U2 L2 R' B2 U2 L2 R B2 R' B2 F L2 B' R' D' F U B' U' F'
A #4 B2 U2 D' R' F2 U2 L U2 D' B U2 B2 R D2 B2 R B2 U2 B2 R
A #5 D2 L2 F' D2 B D' R2 D' R2 B' U2 R' F2 R F2 B2 R B2 L2
A Ex#1 R2 F2 D2 B2 U B2 L2 B2 F2 D' R' F D2 U' B F' D2 R' F2 L'
A Ex#2 U D R' U' B' U2 F' U L2 F' L' D2 R B2 L' B2 R' D2 F2 R2
B #1 B R U D' L' U' L U L2 B R D' B2 U' L2 U' D2 L2 B2 D'
B #2 U L B2 U' L' U B L D2 R D2 B' R2 F' L2 U2 R2 F L2 F2
B #3 U2 L2 B2 L2 B' R2 B D2 B2 F2 R F2 R2 D2 U B R B' R'
B #4 D2 U2 B2 L B2 R U2 R' F2 U2 L U' B R2 U' R2 U2 F' D' B2
B #5 U2 R' F2 L R2 D2 F2 L' B2 R' B' F' U B U L' R' F' U
B Ex#1 R2 F2 D2 F D2 F U2 B2 L D2 U' L' F2 L D L' U R2 D'
B Ex#2 D2 F2 R2 D2 R' U2 L' D2 R2 U2 B D' R F' R2 U L' B L2 D R
C #1 F L2 D' L2 B' R U2 D' R' B' L2 F' D2 F2 U2 F2 L2 D2 R2 B'
C #2 R' D2 F2 U2 L B2 L' B2 L D2 L F' D' R U2 F' L D' R F'
C #3 L2 U R2 B2 R2 D' F2 U R2 U B2 R' B L' F R' B U F' R2
C #4 R' B2 D2 L D2 B2 L U2 F2 L2 D R2 F' U' F2 L D2 B' R' F
C #5 F R2 D2 L2 F U2 B F2 U2 L B R2 D U L U R2 F' R' B
C Ex#1 B' R' D B U' D' L' D2 F' U' L2 F2 L2 F' D2 B' R2 F' U2
C Ex#2 B R2 F2 U2 L2 R2 B2 D L' U' B2 R D L' F D2 R F2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L2 U L2 R2 D2 U' L2 U' L' B' D U' R2 U2 B2 L U B D
A #2 L2 D2 U2 R2 F U2 B' R2 D2 F R' D B D2 U' B D B2 U R
A #3 B2 U' D' F' R2 B R' U2 B' D R' D2 R' F2 L B2 D2 R F2 U2
A #4 D U2 F2 U' R2 F2 R2 U R2 F D' R B2 L' F2 D2 F2 R' D
A #5 F' L2 F R2 F2 L2 B U F2 L' F D' U2 B2 L2 F D
A Ex#1 L' D' F2 B2 R' D2 F' L2 D2 F2 D' F2 L' D2 B2 L' D2 R' L'
A Ex#2 U' F2 D' U' B2 F2 R2 U' B' D2 B D' L2 F' L' U R2 B' R F'
B #1 B' L2 D2 L2 F' R2 F' U2 B U2 F L' U' R' F' D L' U' L' B' F'
B #2 U2 R2 B2 L2 B2 D2 B2 U L2 U R' U' R' U' F' U' R D2 U2 F'
B #3 B2 U L2 F2 D2 R2 D' F2 U' B2 L B L' U' R D R2 F L
B #4 D2 R' F2 L' F2 R F2 L2 D2 U L D' U B F U B' D2 B' L2
B #5 F' U2 F' L2 B R2 D2 L2 F2 R D2 U B F U L B2 F2 U R
B Ex#1 L B R2 F2 L2 U' L' B' U F2 R2 F U2 L2 B L2 B' D2 F' R2
B Ex#2 F' L2 D2 U2 F2 L2 F L2 D2 L F2 R B2 D F R' F D2 U R'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U' L2 U' F2 U R B2 L2 R2 U' B' F D2 F L F' U2
A #2 U2 L2 U' B2 D2 U L2 U B2 F L' R' D2 B' R2 B' L2 B2 R D'
A #3 B' F' D2 F U2 R2 B' F2 R' F D2 B L R2 D2 R B2 F' U
A #4 L D L U D2 R2 D' B' D' F' D B2 D2 F2 R2 B2 R L D2
A #5 R' U2 B2 D2 R F2 L2 B2 U' R' D R B' U L' B' D' R' F
A Ex#1 U' D L' D2 R' B' D R2 L F' U2 B D2 L2 F L2 F' U2 R2
A Ex#2 D' F2 R2 U' B2 D2 F2 D2 L D2 L B' F' U' L U R2 D L2
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B U R B L' B L B L U' u l r
A #2 B L' R' B' R L' R' L B U B' l r'
A #3 R' B R' U' L' U' R' U' R' L B' r'
A #4 R' L' U' B' L B U L B L U' u b
A #5 U R B L' U R' U L U' B' R u' l'
A Ex#1 B' U' R B R B R' U L U' R l r
A Ex#2 U' B R L R' B R U L' U' B r b
B #1 B' U' B' R U R' L U' B' L' B' u' l' r b
B #2 B R' B L' U' B' U' R' L' R' B r b'
B #3 L R' L' R L' R' U' B U' B U u' l' b
B #4 L' R B' L R L' B' U R' L R' l' b'
B #5 B R L R U L R L U' L' U u' l' b
B Ex#1 R L B' U L B R' L' U R' L l r b
B Ex#2 U L' B R' U' B L' U L' U B u' l' r
C #1 U B L' B L U R B' U' B R u l r b
C #2 U' L' B R' B L' B' L U' L U u' b'
C #3 U' B' L' U B' U' R' L B L R' u r b'
C #4 L R' B R' B R' B' U R' L B' u r b'
C #5 B R U' R' L U R' L U L' R' u' l' b'
C Ex#1 R U B R' B U B' U L' U' B u' l' r
C Ex#2 L R' B L U L' R B' U' B' R u b'
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B U L' B' U L R U' B R l' r
A #2 U L R' B' U' R B' U' R' U L u b
A #3 R' U L R' L B L' R' B L' U l'
A #4 L B' U' B' U' L B' L B' R' L' u l r
A #5 B' U R L U' B' U B U' B U u l r' b'
A Ex#1 L' U B R U' B U' B U B L u l r' b
A Ex#2 U' L' U' L R' U R' L' B' R' U' u' l' r b'
B #1 L U R' U' L R' U' R' B' U' R' l' r b
B #2 L' R U' R' U B R B U' L' U l' r b'
B #3 B L' B U' B' R L' U' L' B L u r' b'
B #4 L' R L' R L' B' L' R L' U' R' l' r b
B #5 U L' B' U R L' B' R' U' B' R' u' r b
B Ex#1 U' R B U B U B R L R' U l' r'
B Ex#2 L B U' L' B' U' B U' R' U R' u' r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B R U L R B U' R B R l r'
A #2 L R B' L' U' L R B' R' B' R b'
A #3 U L' R' L' U' B L' U L' U R l r' b
A #4 L' U' B U' L R' B' U B' L' B' u r b'
A #5 U R' U R' L' R' B' U' B' R B' u' l
A Ex#1 U' L' R L' U' R L' B' L B' U' u' b
A Ex#2 B U L R' B' L' B' L' U' L' R' u' r' b
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,0) / (3,0) / (-4,5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-3,-2) / (6,-3) / (2,-5) / (-2,0) / (1,-4) /
A #2 (-3,5) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (6,-2) / (-2,-1) / (-3,0)
A #3 (4,0) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (-4,-4) / (3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (6,-2) / (0,-4) / (-1,0) / (2,0)
A #4 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (-1,-1) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (5,0) / (2,0) / (4,-5) / (2,0)
A #5 (1,0) / (3,0) / (-1,2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (2,-3) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (6,-1) / (-3,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-2)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (6,-1) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) /
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (3,3) / (-5,4) / (5,-1) / (-3,-2) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (0,-4) / (-4,-5) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) /
B #1 (3,2) / (1,4) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (6,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (6,-4) / (-2,-1) / (-3,0)
B #2 (4,0) / (2,-1) / (-3,3) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (4,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,-2)
B #3 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (0,6) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,-2) / (6,-3) / (-4,-5) / (4,0) / (-2,-4) / (-2,0)
B #4 (-5,-3) / (6,-3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (-4,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (2,-2) / (-3,0) /
B #5 (0,2) / (4,-5) / (6,-3) / (2,-1) / (1,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (6,-2) / (-2,0) / (5,-4)
B Ex#1 (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-4) / (6,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,-4) /
B Ex#2 (-3,-1) / (6,3) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (-4,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (4,-3) / (6,-5) / (3,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (2,5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (-4,0)
A #2 (-3,2) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-4,-1) / (1,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (4,-4) / (2,0)
A #3 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (4,-5) / (2,-4) / (-3,-2) / (3,0) / (3,-4) / (4,0) / (3,-2) / (2,-5) / (6,0)
A #4 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (4,4) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (6,-2) / (3,0) / (6,-4) / (4,0) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-5)
A #5 (0,-4) / (1,-5) / (-4,-1) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (-4,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-1)
A Ex#1 (0,-4) / (4,4) / (0,3) / (5,-4) / (1,-2) / (6,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (-4,-3)
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (3,3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (-4,-2) / (1,-4) / (-2,0)
B #1 (0,-1) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-1) / (-2,0) / (4,-4) / (0,-2) / (-5,0) /
B #2 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,-2) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0)
B #3 (-5,3) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,-1) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,0)
B #4 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) /
B #5 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (4,-2) / (2,-1) / (-3,-2) / (-3,-3) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,-3) / (-2,-4) /
B Ex#1 (-5,0) / (6,3) / (2,5) / (3,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (6,-4) / (2,-4) / (-2,0) / (6,-1) / (-1,-4) /
B Ex#2 (0,-4) / (4,-5) / (-1,5) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (-4,0) / (-2,-4) / (0,-4) / (-1,-2) / (4,0)
Abhinav Yalamanchili    USA
Abhinav Yalamanchili
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 12.80   14.48   13.06 14.50 12.80 15.88 16.23
Second round 16 11.08   14.19   12.96 11.08 15.59 18.36 14.01
First round 18 13.67   15.56   14.40 16.64 13.67 15.63 DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:09.90   1:28.91   1:09.90 1:38.05 1:21.92 1:26.76 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 2:25.88   2:44.63   2:33.31 2:53.58 2:47.00 2:25.88 2:56.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 30.55   35.60   36.42 30.55 38.59 31.78 40.24
Pyraminx Final 6 7.44   10.10   11.14 7.44 9.98 9.18 28.43
Second round 6 7.27   8.34   9.25 9.85 7.27 7.67 8.10
First round 13 7.38   10.77   DNF 8.26 12.61 11.45 7.38
Aditya Banerjee    USA
Aditya Banerjee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 23.07   27.04   35.14 25.80 24.52 30.79 23.07
First round 29 25.54   28.94   27.66 27.12 37.71 32.05 25.54
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:56.85   2:20.79   2:38.09 2:15.04 1:56.85 2:09.24 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 2:34.53     2:34.53 DNF
Pyraminx First round 27 14.95   22.67   47.61 14.95 15.12 24.10 28.79
Aidan Moodley    USA
Aidan Moodley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 32.00   46.20   50.74 49.22 38.63 1:02.69 32.00
Ananta Banerjee    USA
Ananta Banerjee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 47.11   59.82   1:15.84 47.11 1:02.34 1:02.98 54.13
Andrew Bae    USA
Andrew Bae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.95   10.07   10.90 7.95 11.34 9.81 9.49
Second round 6 8.99   10.46   10.72 8.99 10.66 10.71 10.01
First round 3 8.46   9.62   10.21 9.92 8.46 9.18 9.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.81   40.72   39.59 41.22 41.90 35.81 41.36
Second round 4 34.34   40.92   49.73 43.71 38.33 34.34 40.72
First round 5 36.76   39.64   41.17 44.25 36.76 37.30 40.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:09.76   1:15.56   1:19.59 1:09.76 1:24.10 1:10.76 1:16.34
Second round 6 1:17.95   1:23.11   1:17.95 1:27.19 1:27.51 1:19.64 1:22.50
Combined First round 5 1:07.95   1:21.00   1:21.25 1:28.90 1:18.34 1:23.40 1:07.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.84   13.42   12.66 13.53 16.51 14.06 11.84
Second round 1 11.52   12.72   12.11 13.64 12.42 11.52 14.21
Combined First round 2 13.87   14.45   14.61 13.87 14.19 14.54 15.47
Arin Khare    USA
Arin Khare
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.12   11.39   11.21 16.16 10.12 10.61 12.34
Second round 3 8.70   9.72   9.56 8.70 9.58 10.02 DNF
First round 5 8.89   10.98   8.89 10.96 10.72 12.23 11.25
4x4x4 Cube Second round 7 35.41   42.61   38.46 40.40 35.41 DNF 48.97
First round 2 34.53   37.49   47.46 39.08 36.49 34.53 36.89
5x5x5 Cube Second round 9 1:28.80   1:36.77   1:41.16 1:35.74 1:35.67 1:28.80 1:38.89
Combined First round 9 1:21.50   1:31.60   1:36.33 1:51.86 1:21.50 1:33.72 1:24.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.57   18.76   17.57 20.14 19.21 19.51 17.57
Second round 6 16.87   19.81   21.92 16.87 19.74 20.87 18.83
Combined First round 10 18.51   22.51   33.10 24.74 19.18 18.51 23.62
Pyraminx Second round 15 8.63   11.94   11.93 20.10 8.63 11.54 12.34
First round 19 13.68   14.42   14.62 14.06 16.25 14.59 13.68
Brandan Visser    USA
Brandan Visser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 18.92   21.28   18.92 20.47 22.51 24.19 20.86
First round 25 19.39   22.18   19.39 21.34 21.83 23.36 24.08
Clifford Shepherdson    USA
Clifford Shepherdson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 27.04   30.29   30.89 44.32 29.90 27.04 30.08
First round 30 27.49   29.74   34.10 28.21 31.78 29.23 27.49
Pyraminx Second round 7 6.81   8.98   12.35 9.61 7.70 6.81 9.64
First round 5 8.20   8.40   8.68 8.32 8.20 8.20 9.67
David McAuliffe    USA
David McAuliffe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 22.27   22.65   22.27 22.80 28.01 22.53 22.63
First round 28 22.95   26.18   24.57 27.66 26.31 28.99 22.95
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:24.27   1:38.73   1:26.96 1:24.27 1:44.00 1:45.23 1:51.36
Pyraminx First round 20 12.27   14.96   13.59 12.27 13.58 29.09 17.72
Square-1 Combined First round 13 1:02.66     1:02.66 1:09.71
Derek Bennett    USA
Derek Bennett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.52   11.02   11.01 10.52 11.24 10.81 11.54
Second round 5 9.39   10.24   9.39 10.42 11.14 9.95 10.36
First round 7 9.76   11.25   12.07 10.89 10.78 13.76 9.76
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 51.27   1:01.49   51.27 1:08.80 1:01.67 1:02.74 1:00.06
First round 15 53.30   1:07.18   1:13.41 57.36 1:15.30 1:10.76 53.30
5x5x5 Cube Second round 11 2:09.20   2:17.31   2:24.58 2:10.85 2:35.57 2:16.51 2:09.20
Combined First round 11 2:12.45   2:20.60   2:12.45 2:22.44 2:30.66 2:23.33 2:16.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 8 18.11   20.96   21.29 20.26 18.11 21.76 21.32
Combined First round 4 18.06   19.14   25.04 19.17 18.06 19.65 18.59
Pyraminx Second round 16 8.51   14.26   17.04 15.28 12.08 8.51 15.41
First round 12 5.34   10.26   12.82 15.06 10.18 7.77 5.34
Square-1 Combined First round 7 25.07   38.09   36.38 40.68 41.37 25.07 37.22
Destin Yee    USA
Destin Yee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.13   17.59   DNF 18.88 17.66 16.24 14.13
First round 17 13.35   15.28   13.35 14.77 16.06 15.02 17.04
Pyraminx Second round 19 10.87   15.83   12.61 DNF 10.87 11.94 22.95
First round 18 9.32   13.98   14.78 14.16 13.00 9.32 14.87
Dillon McDonald    USA
Dillon McDonald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 16.66   18.57   19.00 17.54 16.66 19.89 19.16
First round 22 13.73   16.36   17.51 20.83 16.23 13.73 15.35
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:17.77   1:33.85   1:43.53 1:38.85 1:30.75 1:31.94 1:17.77
Pyraminx Second round 11 6.38   10.63   10.72 14.21 6.38 6.96 14.42
First round 8 4.97   9.56   13.51 9.54 10.70 8.45 4.97
Square-1 Combined First round 12 33.41   45.21   43.90 55.51 42.65 49.08 33.41
Dylan Chan    USA
Dylan Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.10   13.58   11.10 12.23 15.27 13.30 15.20
First round 14 12.62   14.40   14.43 14.82 12.62 18.46 13.95
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 52.79   1:05.07   1:02.27 1:08.91 52.79 1:09.77 1:04.03
First round 14 58.73   1:03.68   1:01.67 1:26.84 1:05.65 58.73 1:03.72
5x5x5 Cube Second round 12 2:15.10   2:21.61   2:19.81 2:20.26 2:45.02 2:15.10 2:24.76
Combined First round 12 2:07.52   2:20.99   2:20.90 2:20.64 2:07.52 2:36.06 2:21.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 9 19.84   22.49   19.84 23.37 23.84 22.18 21.93
Combined First round 9 19.57   22.28   25.35 37.49 19.57 20.03 21.46
Pyraminx Final 2 2.54   3.97   3.32 2.54 3.64 5.17 4.94
Second round 2 3.00   4.41   4.58 5.28 4.68 3.00 3.97
First round 2 4.51   5.44   4.51 6.30 7.14 4.84 5.17
Square-1 Combined First round 6 21.37   29.80   36.72 30.53 29.61 29.27 21.37
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.41   12.03   10.41 15.98 12.52 12.58 10.98
Second round 7 9.11   10.87   14.37 10.12 9.11 11.46 11.04
First round 8 9.70   11.98   19.36 9.70 10.13 11.81 13.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 34.89   37.60   38.09 42.13 35.65 34.89 39.06
Second round 1 31.79   37.51   37.70 35.85 31.79 40.55 38.98
First round 3 35.39   37.64   36.96 39.36 35.39 42.13 36.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:04.34   1:08.63   1:12.79 1:05.17 1:07.93 1:12.97 1:04.34
Second round 1 57.84   1:03.34   1:04.61 1:15.68 1:05.90 57.84 59.52
Combined First round 2 1:06.27   1:11.72   1:24.44 1:12.62 1:11.89 1:10.64 1:06.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.72   15.32   15.59 15.17 13.72 16.62 15.21
Second round 3 15.73   15.92   17.13 15.86 16.09 15.82 15.73
Combined First round 3 15.13   17.56   16.88 15.13 18.30 17.50 21.85
Square-1 Final 6 29.42   38.10   32.14 29.42 37.10 56.42 45.05
Combined First round 9 29.21   42.90   49.17 29.21 37.24 43.34 48.13
Ethan Coolidge    USA
Ethan Coolidge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.15   14.44   14.43 14.24 16.23 14.65 14.15
First round 16 12.73   15.18   18.51 13.73 15.58 16.23 12.73
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 1:09.35   1:10.16   1:24.96 1:09.66 1:10.62 1:09.35 1:10.21
First round 16 1:06.13   1:11.36   1:06.13 1:16.21 1:11.44 1:24.59 1:06.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 2:38.11   3:00.10   2:38.11 3:13.67 2:53.11 3:10.06 2:57.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 39.60   43.20   45.13 39.60 41.61 54.02 42.85
Pyraminx Second round 17 8.73   14.54   10.93 8.73 17.49 19.08 15.19
First round 11 9.53   10.23   10.01 14.73 10.43 10.24 9.53
Square-1 Final 8 37.82   56.41   1:05.47 37.82 1:07.32 49.45 54.30
Combined First round 8 33.89   41.24   39.41 55.96 47.11 33.89 37.19
Ian Moodley    USA
Ian Moodley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 22.70   32.99   34.59 33.78 31.38 33.81 22.70
Pyraminx Second round 18 11.53   14.60   18.91 14.45 11.53 12.37 16.97
First round 17 7.36   13.15   15.08 12.75 11.61 19.35 7.36
Isaac Albrecht    USA
Isaac Albrecht
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 33.60   39.23   35.07 37.51 52.48 45.11 33.60
Pyraminx First round 25 12.39   21.47   28.93 14.21 33.31 21.27 12.39
Jackey Zheng    USA
Jackey Zheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.93   12.43   12.52 13.41 12.77 10.93 12.00
First round 21 12.38   16.36   12.38 14.54 19.02 19.39 15.53
4x4x4 Cube Second round 9 43.28   49.08   52.70 43.28 50.82 44.46 51.96
First round 10 47.01   50.18   49.55 1:00.26 47.01 48.45 52.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:58.65   DNF   2:10.72 1:58.65 DNF 2:01.15 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 24.46   28.39   33.02 26.67 24.46 25.49 DNF
Combined First round 13 25.98   28.79   34.02 28.59 28.83 25.98 28.94
Pyraminx Second round 14 9.86   11.55   12.29 9.86 11.22 11.14 19.60
First round 14 8.09   11.49   10.01 8.09 9.63 14.83 20.08
Square-1 Final 1 7.99   9.75   9.66 10.26 12.16 7.99 9.33
Combined First round 1 7.24   10.46   7.24 10.79 11.44 9.66 10.93
Jackson Cowin    USA
Jackson Cowin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.27   17.28   17.86 16.66 17.33 20.27 12.27
First round 20 14.11   16.12   17.23 14.11 15.43 16.67 16.25
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:20.26   1:36.51   1:20.26 1:39.76 1:31.67 1:43.02 1:38.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 26.64   37.29   38.88 51.93 43.38 26.64 29.62
Jaemin Lim    USA
Jaemin Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 29.01   36.19   38.79 DNF 29.01 35.28 34.49
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:48.24   2:01.30   2:12.62 1:53.32 1:48.24 2:11.24 1:59.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 3:29.75     3:29.75 4:05.42
James Costlow    USA
James Costlow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 19.42   22.29   28.40 20.69 20.81 25.38 19.42
First round 24 18.14   20.92   20.45 18.14 23.60 18.71 24.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 1:04.44   1:10.20   1:04.44 DNF 1:12.60 1:06.63 1:11.36
Pyraminx Second round 10 5.58   10.40   16.12 11.19 5.58 10.23 9.78
First round 15 9.48   11.64   10.85 13.90 10.17 14.11 9.48
Jay Blechman    USA
Jay Blechman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 26.43   36.98   37.06 34.49 26.43 42.54 39.38
Pyraminx First round 23 12.88   16.91   16.95 17.48 12.88 16.30 21.95
Justin Mallari    USA
Justin Mallari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.79   8.60   9.16 9.52 7.85 8.80 7.79
Second round 1 7.29   8.66   8.15 7.29 9.21 8.61 11.89
First round 1 8.17   9.20   8.17 10.14 8.35 9.44 9.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 29.48   33.05   32.08 29.48 34.04 34.24 33.03
Second round 2 33.33   37.85   38.98 37.43 37.15 33.33 41.89
First round 1 33.56   34.34   33.56 34.09 34.85 34.09 35.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 59.62   1:07.73   1:05.27 1:09.93 1:08.00 59.62 1:09.97
Second round 3 1:13.02   1:15.36   1:13.36 1:13.02 1:17.28 1:21.21 1:15.45
Combined First round 1 57.98   1:06.83   57.98 1:22.29 1:05.51 1:08.34 1:06.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.34   13.32   13.00 16.54 15.67 11.29 10.34
Second round 2 12.66   13.18   13.79 13.14 12.66 13.65 12.74
Combined First round 1 13.09   13.80   13.09 13.27 15.04 13.10 15.24
Justin Visser    USA
Justin Visser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.37   12.10   16.18 11.55 11.90 11.37 12.85
Second round 13 8.99   12.82   8.99 13.40 10.45 14.62 20.74
First round 11 11.68   12.48   12.52 11.93 17.92 11.68 12.98
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 57.21   1:01.91   58.81 1:05.87 1:01.04 57.21 1:15.58
First round 12 52.88   54.66   57.83 53.41 52.88 54.60 55.98
Pyraminx Second round 13 7.41   11.43   11.04 7.41 11.05 12.20 12.25
First round 7 8.09   9.37   8.09 8.79 9.75 9.58 9.99
Kevin Gonci    USA
Kevin Gonci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 17.18   19.15   17.20 26.00 21.00 17.18 19.26
First round 27 16.05   22.78   21.05 23.88 16.05 23.42 24.94
Kevin Wilson    USA
Kevin Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 11.29   13.86   12.73 14.99 13.86 15.96 11.29
Second round 10 10.58   12.13   10.58 12.54 10.65 13.21 14.89
First round 13 12.46   13.48   17.59 12.46 12.60 13.32 14.53
4x4x4 Cube Second round 10 37.63   49.27   43.18 53.16 DNF 37.63 51.48
First round 9 45.42   46.61   46.95 50.63 45.42 47.25 45.63
5x5x5 Cube Second round 8 1:19.40   1:26.54   1:29.28 1:25.69 1:30.96 1:19.40 1:24.64
Combined First round 8 1:19.69   1:24.19   1:42.82 1:22.67 1:29.33 1:20.58 1:19.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 18.35   24.78   18.35 23.33 29.26 21.74 29.28
Combined First round 5 16.76   19.83   19.83 29.30 20.33 19.34 16.76
Pyraminx Second round 8 7.60   9.60   11.85 8.43 8.52 12.34 7.60
First round 10 8.56   10.12   8.56 10.09 12.79 11.48 8.78
Square-1 Final 7 31.80   52.83   31.80 1:00.56 1:04.69 44.56 53.37
Combined First round 10 26.52   43.54   45.08 26.52 DNF 36.77 48.77
Louis Meunier    USA
Louis Meunier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.47   9.66   14.34 8.47 9.70 9.85 9.42
Second round 2 8.09   9.34   8.09 8.51 9.91 9.60 12.51
First round 2 8.44   9.44   10.99 9.58 9.10 9.63 8.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 34.96   37.52   40.41 41.47 34.96 35.93 36.22
Second round 6 37.92   41.96   38.55 48.62 37.92 52.61 38.70
First round 6 37.63   41.11   40.18 39.07 47.57 44.07 37.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:14.48   1:21.47   1:21.99 1:16.47 1:14.48 1:26.31 1:25.96
Second round 5 1:15.48   1:21.94   1:19.98 1:15.48 1:23.20 1:22.65 1:27.86
Combined First round 6 1:13.09   1:22.52   1:13.09 1:24.23 1:24.06 1:19.44 1:24.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 7 15.85   20.29   19.30 25.29 15.85 19.02 22.56
Combined First round 7 17.54   21.24   17.54 25.94 17.67 20.11 26.91
Pyraminx Final 3 2.07   4.16   2.07 4.84 3.61 5.34 4.04
Second round 4 4.46   6.12   4.46 5.02 10.92 5.48 7.86
First round 4 5.50   7.25   8.39 5.50 6.71 7.87 7.16
Square-1 Final 3 15.57   22.61   15.57 25.05 26.26 20.66 22.12
Combined First round 3 20.36   21.13   20.67 31.19 21.64 20.36 21.08
Luke Galioto    USA
Luke Galioto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.33   18.75   15.65 15.33 21.48 19.11 35.69
First round 23 15.29   16.81   18.43 16.60 17.05 16.79 15.29
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:03.01   1:12.59   1:18.04 1:03.01 1:17.62 1:08.91 1:11.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 2:48.95   3:03.49   3:08.61 2:48.95 3:14.20 2:57.17 3:04.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 28.30   34.33   31.75 35.79 28.30 35.44 44.16
Combined First round 14 24.29   29.43   24.29 35.21 28.03 27.80 32.46
Pyraminx Second round 9 7.46   9.73   9.36 8.50 7.46 11.93 11.34
First round 9 8.08   9.89   10.17 8.29 8.08 DNF 11.22
Square-1 Final 5 24.29   27.50   31.31 26.50 24.29 36.98 24.69
Combined First round 4 18.15   23.99   27.79 35.75 22.15 18.15 22.02
Mitchell Casson    USA
Mitchell Casson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 55.32   1:02.82   1:12.66 58.60 55.32 1:18.54 57.21
Pyraminx First round 22 7.37   16.80   20.80 16.09 14.60 19.70 7.37
Noah Melita    USA
Noah Melita
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.30   16.41   17.21 17.03 15.00 14.30 17.56
First round 19 13.20   15.79   16.66 16.80 13.92 13.20 21.17
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:20.10   DNF   DNF DNF 1:21.23 DNF 1:20.10
Paul Binner    USA
Paul Binner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.88   11.63   8.88 13.49 10.77 10.63 17.34
Second round 8 9.71   11.46   11.41 12.18 12.15 10.83 9.71
First round 12 12.39   13.20   12.39 13.39 13.18 14.92 13.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 39.34   43.13   39.34 46.01 43.54 39.84 DNF
Second round 5 40.78   41.76   42.18 42.80 41.52 41.59 40.78
First round 8 36.36   45.22   36.36 49.06 47.91 45.70 42.06
5x5x5 Cube Second round 7 1:17.02   1:24.93   1:26.96 1:24.02 1:24.24 1:17.02 1:26.54
Combined First round 7 1:12.93   1:24.05   1:22.72 1:21.61 1:27.81 1:34.97 1:12.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 10 20.31   23.73   25.41 21.56 26.95 24.21 20.31
Combined First round 11 20.74   23.48   20.74 37.41 21.81 23.38 25.25
Pyraminx Second round 12 5.00   10.86   11.27 12.60 5.00 8.70 DNF
First round 16 8.03   12.95   12.47 13.72 12.65 8.03 17.42
Roy Lee    USA
Roy Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.63   11.36   13.02 11.53 8.63 10.82 11.73
Second round 14 9.87   12.92   12.04 14.46 12.44 14.27 9.87
First round 9 11.26   12.25   12.78 11.97 12.00 13.70 11.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 21.87   23.50   22.82 23.64 24.03 24.24 21.87
Second round 5 17.19   19.77   21.56 20.16 19.06 17.19 20.09
Combined First round 8 18.49   21.68   19.79 21.90 18.49 26.71 23.34
Square-1 Final 2 12.66   14.62   13.50 19.95 13.75 16.60 12.66
Combined First round 2 8.72   13.28   8.72 13.23 11.58 15.03 16.82
Ryan Gorman    USA
Ryan Gorman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 42.21   48.81   52.53 48.28 57.19 45.61 42.21
Pyraminx First round 26 14.27   21.86   25.67 24.16 14.27 25.17 16.26
Sabastian Rojas    USA
Sabastian Rojas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 1:00.07   1:15.37   1:28.49 1:09.23 1:08.39 DNF 1:00.07
Saransh Grover    India
Saransh Grover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.68   15.08   12.68 14.73 14.81 16.58 15.69
First round 15 10.93   14.63   14.37 15.54 15.92 10.93 13.97
4x4x4 Cube Second round 11 42.05   52.03   59.39 1:00.82 46.25 50.44 42.05
First round 11 46.63   54.18   46.63 1:00.23 1:01.48 52.40 49.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 18.62   26.23   18.62 26.60 33.17 28.21 23.88
Combined First round 15 26.11   34.50   31.91 36.87 34.73 39.23 26.11
Pyraminx Final 1 2.03   2.49   2.03 2.89 2.49 5.39 2.10
Second round 1 2.68   3.68   3.70 2.68 4.36 4.57 2.98
First round 1 1.96   3.04   1.96 3.66 2.19 3.28 4.20
Steven Adam Carr    USA
Steven Adam Carr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 29.17   37.72   38.80 36.57 41.32 29.17 37.80
Pyraminx First round 24 9.70   18.70   16.43 23.24 9.70 23.06 16.60
Square-1 Combined First round 11 26.79   43.94   30.69 52.48 53.91 48.66 26.79
Steven Weber    USA
Steven Weber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.44   11.06   10.52 11.85 10.44 10.80 14.18
Second round 9 9.17   11.94   12.82 10.49 9.17 12.50 15.58
First round 10 10.72   12.27   12.88 18.83 12.68 11.24 10.72
4x4x4 Cube Second round 12 48.93   52.81   54.04 51.92 48.93 56.11 52.48
First round 13 46.75   55.34   51.33 1:06.28 46.75 48.41 1:08.83
5x5x5 Cube Second round 10 2:02.49   2:14.87   2:11.30 2:14.58 2:22.56 2:02.49 2:18.74
Combined First round 10 1:41.61   2:19.74   2:32.40 1:41.61 2:21.10 2:14.74 2:23.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 20.45   26.11   20.45 26.06 35.51 27.34 24.92
Combined First round 12 22.86   26.77   28.63 24.47 38.60 22.86 27.21
Pyraminx Final 4 2.63   4.69   2.63 3.68 5.96 6.55 4.42
Second round 3 4.57   5.90   5.48 6.51 4.57 6.65 5.71
First round 3 4.69   6.32   6.56 5.25 4.69 7.78 7.14
Square-1 Final 4 22.98   27.30   24.64 32.10 26.51 22.98 30.76
Combined First round 5 21.68   24.37   24.15 25.41 24.09 21.68 24.87
Vinny Vecchio    USA
Vinny Vecchio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.81   11.18   10.89 11.26 11.55 11.40 10.81
Second round 12 11.37   12.57   13.49 12.94 11.37 12.61 12.15
First round 6 9.18   11.21   10.71 12.23 9.18 11.76 11.16
4x4x4 Cube Second round 8 43.01   48.43   43.01 47.74 50.90 46.66 53.17
First round 7 39.30   43.50   48.23 39.76 52.65 39.30 42.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:10.84   1:14.06   1:13.78 DNF 1:10.84 1:12.12 1:16.29
Second round 2 1:08.97   1:11.89   1:11.91 1:08.97 1:14.44 1:09.33 1:19.77
Combined First round 3 1:06.54   1:15.72   1:20.56 1:15.83 1:44.93 1:10.77 1:06.54
Zach Goldman    USA
Zach Goldman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.06   10.21   12.03 10.60 9.06 9.09 10.95
Second round 4 8.88   10.22   12.20 8.88 9.56 11.37 9.74
First round 4 9.16   9.92   9.91 9.81 9.16 12.17 10.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 40.51   45.01   40.51 49.66 43.99 41.39 DNF
Second round 3 37.64   39.36   39.65 41.03 39.81 38.61 37.64
First round 4 35.00   38.84   35.00 39.66 38.58 38.29 41.23
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:08.13   1:14.09   1:19.16 1:14.16 1:08.13 1:20.94 1:08.95
Second round 4 1:08.97   1:15.40   1:10.74 1:21.82 1:17.74 1:08.97 1:17.71
Combined First round 4 1:14.38   1:18.29   1:18.45 1:17.10 1:21.95 1:19.32 1:14.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.28   21.36   20.68 24.40 17.28 19.03 24.38
Second round 4 14.34   19.15   14.34 20.12 19.31 19.32 18.83
Combined First round 6 15.25   20.30   15.25 20.93 25.77 17.41 22.55
Pyraminx Final 5 5.03   6.42   5.03 6.51 7.06 9.40 5.68
Second round 5 5.33   7.00   10.04 5.54 6.62 8.83 5.33
First round 6 7.63   8.72   9.77 7.63 10.45 8.35 8.04
Square-1 Combined First round 14 DNF     DNF DNS
Zak Keiser    USA
Zak Keiser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 23.94   25.77   32.10 23.94 25.75 25.79 25.76
First round 26 21.43   22.46   21.43 22.44 22.93 23.65 22.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 49.33   1:10.01   49.33 1:08.25 50.43 3:26.15 1:31.36
Pyraminx First round 21 13.85   15.88   20.95 14.86 18.82 13.95 13.85