Big Cheese 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-2-2  USA, Viroqua, Wisconsin Big Cheese 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Carter Kucala 8.31  Brian Johnson 9.06  Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 9.36
 4x4x4 Cube  Brian Johnson 33.64  Carter Kucala 35.39  Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 36.57
 6x6x6 Cube  Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 2:09.31  Carter Kucala 2:10.94  Joshua Feran 2:15.60
 7x7x7 Cube  Joshua Feran 3:07.62  Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 3:23.64  Carter Kucala 3:23.99
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Carter Kucala 47.92  Joshua Feran 1:21.68  Simon Kellum 2:24.94
 3x3x3 With Feet  Nathaniel Gee 44.66  Joshua Feran 50.54  Carter Kucala 52.28
 Megaminx  Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 38.79  Joshua Feran 55.72  Nathaniel Gee 58.32
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Joshua Feran 7:35.28
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brian Johnson 7.57   8.64    USA 7.57 13.64 8.62 8.29 9.01
2 Carter Kucala 8.04   9.99    USA 10.40 9.82 9.76 10.84 8.04
3 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 9.11   10.09    China 10.25 10.71 9.11 13.29 9.30
4 Joshua Feran 10.07   10.70    USA 10.96 10.65 10.07 10.50 15.04
5 Levi Edler 8.08   11.09    USA 11.69 13.40 9.94 8.08 11.64
6 Nathaniel Gee 11.12   12.06    USA 12.40 18.20 11.12 11.87 11.91
7 Simon Kellum 10.63   12.16    USA 12.49 12.49 11.49 10.63 13.04
8 Ant Irizarry 11.14   12.77    USA 12.03 13.57 11.14 12.71 14.13
9 Aaron Stettner 7.98   13.11    USA 11.53 13.03 14.87 7.98 14.76
10 Braeden Teifke 13.94   15.34    USA 15.05 26.57 14.32 13.94 16.65
11 Ashley Gray 16.43   17.72    USA 18.16 17.30 22.05 17.71 16.43
12 Marcus Jack Hletko 16.45   17.89    USA 16.85 26.10 17.82 19.00 16.45
13 Steven Wenckus 15.95   18.01    USA 15.95 22.30 16.59 17.40 20.05
14 Rachel Feran 14.60   18.25    USA 22.31 23.23 17.70 14.75 14.60
15 Aidan Rastall 17.63   18.76    USA 18.40 19.34 18.55 17.63 21.76
16 Reed Hirby 17.25   19.43    USA 17.25 22.20 19.62 17.41 21.25
17 Austin M. Clark 19.50   21.07    USA 27.77 21.15 20.05 22.02 19.50
18 Nicolas Cicero 20.17   24.50    USA 23.52 27.86 29.10 22.13 20.17
19 Kalin Binev 22.13   25.38    Bulgaria 27.40 25.52 24.06 26.55 22.13
20 Nolan Kohn 23.64   26.25    USA 23.64 27.01 25.64 32.61 26.09
21 Andrew Cook 23.92   26.98    USA 26.06 23.92 28.70 31.25 26.17
22 Christopher Baird 23.63   27.36    USA 32.27 24.72 25.08 23.63 DNF
23 Samuel Ruiter 27.62   29.85    USA 27.62 28.83 28.74 33.56 31.97
24 Andy Yasger 29.22   30.02    USA 29.22 32.90 29.44 30.77 29.86
25 Isaac Jurgensen 27.02   34.61    USA 27.02 32.22 42.91 28.69 44.30
26 Clarke Elke 26.04   36.33    USA 36.29 35.86 36.85 26.04 38.04
27 Marlone Barcheski 22.08   38.18    USA 31.83 46.88 36.41 22.08 46.29
28 Aaron Michael Pickar 35.49   42.19    USA 41.25 35.49 44.49 DNF 40.84
29 Kasey Knueve 26.36   43.47    USA 49.87 48.09 44.10 26.36 38.23
30 Arthur Wilson-Pickering 38.91   47.21    USA 44.36 54.15 47.35 38.91 49.91
31 Cohen Erickson 45.89   55.82    USA 1:04.41 1:00.16 55.07 52.24 45.89
32 Grant Ruiter 46.24   57.57    USA 56.52 1:03.41 1:00.27 55.91 46.24
33 Nick Weeden 58.41   1:01.81    USA 1:14.63 58.41 58.74 1:02.72 1:03.97
34 Leo James Kirchner 52.94   1:03.73    USA 1:01.43 52.94 59.59 1:10.18 1:16.75
35 Elisabeth Baird 59.89   1:15.66    USA 59.89 1:13.75 1:18.10 1:15.14 1:41.27
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carter Kucala 7.49   8.31    USA 7.93 9.07 7.49 DNF 7.93
2 Brian Johnson 7.50   9.06    USA 7.50 12.44 8.63 7.54 11.02
3 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 7.52   9.36    China 7.52 9.39 8.47 15.56 10.23
4 Levi Edler 9.83   10.53    USA 11.19 10.23 10.61 10.76 9.83
5 Simon Kellum 9.61   10.73    USA 10.32 12.67 10.57 11.29 9.61
6 Joshua Feran 9.53   11.00    USA 10.61 18.27 9.53 9.61 12.78
7 Nathaniel Gee 8.52   11.15    USA 13.43 9.32 13.39 8.52 10.73
8 Aaron Stettner 10.07   11.97    USA 13.88 11.29 13.84 10.78 10.07
9 Ant Irizarry 11.98   14.41    USA 14.49 11.98 12.18 24.48 16.57
10 Braeden Teifke 13.83   16.24    USA 14.57 16.97 18.46 17.18 13.83
11 Ashley Gray 14.59   17.01    USA 22.61 16.16 14.59 15.31 19.55
12 Marcus Jack Hletko 16.89   19.48    USA 27.36 17.50 22.24 16.89 18.71
13 Reed Hirby 15.29   20.01    USA 19.21 15.29 24.63 18.66 22.15
14 Steven Wenckus 17.85   20.13    USA 23.71 17.85 20.31 19.16 20.93
15 Austin M. Clark 17.42   21.37    USA 22.75 24.92 21.41 17.42 19.96
16 Rachel Feran 16.29   21.96    USA 20.87 25.07 16.29 19.95 DNF
17 Kalin Binev 19.90   22.61    Bulgaria 24.73 23.67 21.89 22.28 19.90
18 Aidan Rastall 19.47   23.66    USA 24.90 19.47 23.78 22.29 31.51
19 Nicolas Cicero 20.85   24.14    USA 26.49 20.85 21.75 24.23 26.45
20 Nolan Kohn 20.75   27.55    USA 27.47 31.16 30.39 24.79 20.75
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brian Johnson 28.97   33.64    USA 35.47 32.73 33.91 28.97 34.27
2 Carter Kucala 31.98   35.39    USA 36.08 36.99 31.98 33.30 36.79
3 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 34.90   36.57    China 37.96 34.90 35.83 35.92 39.12
4 Joshua Feran 41.57   43.59    USA 45.18 43.79 41.57 44.39 42.60
5 Levi Edler 42.78   50.71    USA 43.88 42.78 55.03 54.54 53.70
6 Simon Kellum 43.77   50.98    USA 52.84 1:01.94 46.56 43.77 53.54
7 Aaron Stettner 46.86   51.12    USA 52.13 46.86 48.09 DNF 53.13
8 Ant Irizarry 47.06   52.43    USA 48.91 47.06 52.76 55.63 57.71
9 Ashley Gray 53.21   1:02.03    USA 53.21 55.64 1:11.79 1:02.35 1:08.09
10 Steven Wenckus 57.21   1:08.19    USA 1:06.65 1:09.27 1:09.58 1:08.65 57.21
11 Rachel Feran 1:05.46   1:09.28    USA 1:05.46 1:06.81 1:13.32 1:08.93 1:12.11
12 Braeden Teifke 1:01.39   1:13.03    USA 1:11.57 1:01.39 1:15.23 1:20.42 1:12.28
13 Christopher Baird 1:16.82   1:24.92    USA 1:16.82 1:26.57 1:25.60 1:22.60 2:02.95
14 Nicolas Cicero 1:19.32   1:27.94    USA 1:29.22 1:27.07 1:30.32 1:19.32 1:27.54
15 Aidan Rastall 1:22.15   1:35.22    USA 1:34.82 1:22.15 1:29.05 1:41.78 DNF
16 Reed Hirby 1:26.45   1:38.45    USA 1:41.27 1:38.05 1:26.45 1:39.80 1:37.49
17 Nolan Kohn 1:24.13   1:47.85    USA 1:56.75 1:24.13 1:57.29 1:51.03 1:35.77
18 Marcus Jack Hletko 1:48.01   2:13.72    USA 2:08.64 1:48.01 1:58.05 2:34.46 DNF
19 Andy Yasger 2:09.29      USA 2:09.29 2:10.97
20 Isaac Jurgensen 2:21.50      USA 2:41.73 2:21.50
21 Kasey Knueve 2:22.45      USA 2:29.38 2:22.45
22 Aaron Michael Pickar 3:08.88      USA DNF 3:08.88
23 Elisabeth Baird 3:22.88      USA 3:22.88 DNF
24 Kalin Binev 3:29.58      Bulgaria DNF 3:29.58
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 1:57.44   2:09.31    China 2:11.03 1:57.44 2:19.45
2 Carter Kucala 1:58.96   2:10.94    USA 2:28.92 2:04.93 1:58.96
3 Joshua Feran 2:11.18   2:15.60    USA 2:11.18 2:20.63 2:15.00
4 Brian Johnson 2:28.97   2:32.91    USA 2:28.97 2:29.12 2:40.65
5 Simon Kellum 2:56.33   3:07.28    USA 3:07.05 3:18.47 2:56.33
6 Ant Irizarry 2:47.77   3:13.29    USA 3:11.11 3:40.99 2:47.77
7 Aaron Stettner 3:28.40   3:42.75    USA 3:28.40 4:00.41 3:39.43
8 Levi Edler 3:34.14   4:20.25    USA 3:34.14 4:53.58 4:33.02
9 Ashley Gray 3:48.73   4:35.76    USA 3:48.73 3:56.10 6:02.44
10 Christopher Baird 5:38.90      USA 5:38.90
11 Nolan Kohn 5:49.40      USA 5:49.40
12 Rachel Feran 5:53.76      USA 5:53.76
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Feran 3:01.66   3:07.62    USA 3:13.50 3:01.66 3:07.70
2 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 3:14.40   3:23.64    China 3:14.40 3:22.65 3:33.87
3 Carter Kucala 3:06.96   3:23.99    USA 3:33.40 3:06.96 3:31.60
4 Brian Johnson 3:26.53   3:44.61    USA 3:47.51 3:59.80 3:26.53
5 Simon Kellum 4:48.79   4:56.28    USA 5:03.92 4:48.79 4:56.13
6 Ant Irizarry 4:43.41   5:01.68    USA 5:30.33 4:51.29 4:43.41
7 Ashley Gray 5:55.05   6:04.65    USA 5:57.29 6:21.60 5:55.05
8 Christopher Baird 6:30.73   6:44.96    USA 6:55.55 6:30.73 6:48.60
9 Rachel Feran 6:42.17   6:51.48    USA 6:51.30 7:00.97 6:42.17
10 Levi Edler 6:30.99   7:16.76    USA 6:36.97 6:30.99 8:42.33
11 Nolan Kohn 8:28.18      USA 8:28.18
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carter Kucala 47.92   DNF    USA DNF 1:06.79 47.92
2 Joshua Feran 1:21.68   DNF    USA DNF 1:21.68 1:27.84
3 Simon Kellum 2:24.94   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:24.94
4 Brian Johnson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Aaron Stettner DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Christopher Baird DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathaniel Gee 36.62   48.25    USA 53.98 59.53 51.46 39.32 36.62
2 Carter Kucala 48.75   55.88    USA 1:34.44 1:00.57 56.25 48.75 50.82
3 Joshua Feran 48.84   56.04    USA 1:15.26 55.55 48.84 53.75 58.83
4 Brian Johnson 1:09.60   1:13.55    USA 1:11.55 1:09.60 1:14.03 1:40.71 1:15.07
5 Christopher Baird 1:27.32   1:38.00    USA 1:49.94 1:27.32 1:31.69 2:13.85 1:32.37
6 Simon Kellum 1:42.52   2:14.71    USA 2:22.80 2:22.95 1:42.52 2:53.44 1:58.37
7 Aaron Stettner 3:26.53   DNF    USA 6:35.90 3:26.53 DNF DNS DNS
8 Elisabeth Baird 5:07.93      USA 5:07.93 6:04.19
9 Rachel Feran DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathaniel Gee 35.40   44.66    USA 48.52 46.07 42.90 35.40 45.00
2 Joshua Feran 42.96   50.54    USA 42.96 53.89 1:01.97 44.47 53.25
3 Carter Kucala 46.31   52.28    USA 53.27 46.31 51.37 52.21 54.18
4 Brian Johnson 57.91   1:09.18    USA 1:02.27 1:23.41 1:21.69 1:03.59 57.91
5 Christopher Baird 1:24.03   1:37.80    USA 1:24.03 1:44.50 1:30.16 1:38.74 2:30.41
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 36.94   38.79    China 40.07 36.94 41.15 37.14 39.15
2 Joshua Feran 53.31   55.72    USA 53.31 59.95 54.22 57.42 55.52
3 Nathaniel Gee 52.49   58.32    USA 1:03.85 52.49 57.03 59.94 57.98
4 Brian Johnson 55.72   1:03.42    USA 55.72 1:01.00 1:04.87 1:04.39 1:08.15
5 Simon Kellum 1:01.36   1:08.25    USA 1:07.53 1:15.38 1:04.17 1:13.05 1:01.36
6 Carter Kucala 52.56   1:08.93    USA 1:06.63 1:10.28 52.56 1:10.30 1:09.87
7 Aaron Stettner 1:09.32   1:20.17    USA 1:20.24 1:25.23 1:15.74 1:09.32 1:24.52
8 Braeden Teifke 2:05.34   2:30.84    USA 2:14.60 2:45.52 2:05.34 2:32.40 2:58.36
9 Nicolas Cicero 2:07.65   2:33.71    USA 2:35.76 2:39.47 2:07.65 2:25.91 2:57.25
10 Aidan Rastall 2:38.05   2:51.99    USA 2:38.05 2:51.77 2:42.19 3:02.00 3:31.19
11 Ant Irizarry 2:44.91   2:53.37    USA 2:59.72 2:44.91 3:22.08 2:55.03 2:45.35
12 Rachel Feran 2:47.01   2:54.54    USA 2:47.01 2:53.44 3:32.75 2:57.38 2:52.79
13 Reed Hirby 2:31.00   2:54.85    USA 2:58.57 2:31.00 2:58.02 2:47.96 3:37.75
14 Christopher Baird 2:43.05   3:09.89    USA 3:22.11 3:07.12 2:43.05 3:41.37 3:00.45
15 Marcus Jack Hletko 2:59.88   3:22.43    USA 3:56.87 2:59.88 3:20.22 3:47.08 2:59.99
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Feran 7:35.28   DNF    USA DNF DNF 7:35.28
2 Carter Kucala DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carter Kucala DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
1 Joshua Feran DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L2 B' D2 F D2 B2 R2 B' R2 U2 L' D2 F' D2 L2 B' R' D U' F2
A #2 U2 F2 L2 D2 B' L2 D2 L2 U L B' D' R2 F' U2 L R2 B R
A #3 F2 L U2 L' B2 D2 R2 B2 U2 L B' D' U' L F2 U2 B U R' D2
A #4 B2 R2 D U2 B2 U L2 U R2 U2 B' L2 R2 U' F' L2 U' R' F2 R'
A #5 F2 L2 F2 U2 F2 U' F2 D' L U' B2 U R2 B' F R D2 B2 U
A Ex#1 F R2 B' U2 R2 U2 R2 B2 R F' U R2 D2 U B' L' R B' F2
A Ex#2 B' R B U' L' U B' U' D' F' B' R2 F' L2 B R2 F R2
B #1 D2 B2 U' B2 U B2 D F2 R2 U' B2 R B' D U' R2 F2 U' B2 L
B #2 U2 B U F2 B' D2 F' L D2 R D2 R2 F D2 R2 B2 R2 B'
B #3 R' F' U' F' L D' B' U D' B2 R' F2 U2 L2 B2 L' F2 R' F2 L2
B #4 R2 F2 D2 F2 D' U B2 R2 U' L2 U2 F' D' L' B' R U2 F' L2 B
B #5 R D2 R2 F' R' B U' D F' L F R2 U2 F2 U2 B' U2 D2 R2 F' R2
B Ex#1 B2 L2 U2 L2 F2 D L2 U' R' F' L B D2 F2 U' B L2 B R
B Ex#2 D F2 D L2 B2 U F2 L2 U' R2 U' L' F D2 R2 B2 F D U' B D2
C #1 D2 B2 D L2 R2 U' L2 D2 L2 U' L U L B' F D' B2 U L R
C #2 D R2 U F2 D F2 U2 B2 R2 U' R2 F R2 F D L2 R D' U' F'
C #3 R2 U' B2 D2 R2 U L2 F2 U2 F2 L B' F' R' F' D L U' F L B'
C #4 F2 L B L2 U' R' L D' B U' R' B2 R' D2 F2 L F2 L' F2 R'
C #5 F U2 R2 F' D2 U2 F' D2 R2 F L F D' U' L2 R F' L F U'
C Ex#1 B L U F2 B D' F2 B' R2 D L2 U2 B2 R2 F' B2 U2 L2 B'
C Ex#2 R' D2 R' B' L2 D' B L' U' F' R2 B2 U2 L' D2 F2 R' D2 L F2 R'
D #1 L' F2 L' B2 F2 L' D2 R' F2 D2 B2 U' F2 D' B2 R' F' U2 B
D #2 B D L' D B R2 U B2 R F' L U2 B2 R2 D2 B2 D2 R' F2 R2 U2
D #3 B D2 F' R2 D2 F' D2 U2 F D' U2 L2 F' R B' D F' U2 R'
D #4 R' U2 F2 L2 R' D2 R' U2 R' D2 F2 U' R' F' L' F2 D2 F2 D B L
D #5 R B2 R2 U' L D' B D L D L' F2 L U2 R' F2 L' D2 F2 B2
D Ex#1 U2 B2 L2 B' U2 F' R2 F L2 F2 U B L' U B2 L F' U' R2 B'
D Ex#2 F2 U2 B2 D R2 U2 F2 U' R2 U2 R B F R' D' F' R2 F U
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 R2 B2 L D2 L' U2 F2 D U2 B L2 U2 B2 R F L F
A #2 L2 R' F2 U2 B2 F2 L D2 L D2 L F' L2 B' F2 R D R' D L2
A #3 D2 L U' L2 D' R B' L2 D L U' B2 U' B2 R2 U D2 F2 R2 F2
A #4 D2 L U2 R' D2 B2 U2 L2 D2 L' D' B2 D2 B' U' L2 D' L' U2 B2
A #5 R2 B F2 R2 F U2 R2 F' D2 L2 R D2 R2 D U' F L' B L2 B2 L
A Ex#1 D' R' L2 U' L' U' D' L' D' F D2 L2 D2 F D2 B U2 B2 R2 U2
A Ex#2 D2 B' U2 R F2 R B' L' B U' R D2 R2 B2 D2 B2 R F2
B #1 D2 F2 L2 B' L2 U2 F' U2 R2 F2 L2 U' R2 F' U F2 L' R D' R F'
B #2 R2 B R F' R L B U B2 U D2 R F2 R F2 L' F2 L'
B #3 R2 U2 F' D2 B U2 R2 B2 R B F' R F U' F L' F2 R' D'
B #4 R2 U2 B2 D R2 U2 F2 L2 D R B D U2 L' U2 R' B2 L2 R'
B #5 R' D F D R U' R2 U2 L' U2 B L2 B' D2 R2 U2 R2 F2 U2
B Ex#1 B2 D2 B2 F2 R' F2 D2 U2 L' B2 D2 U' F2 D R F2 U' F' R2 U2
B Ex#2 L D2 B2 L2 B2 L F2 D2 U2 R2 D F' R2 D2 L' R U L D' F2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 U L2 D' B2 D L2 D' U2 R' U B' R F' R2 U2 R B L2 Fw2 R' F2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 D' L2 D2 U2 Fw L Fw2 Rw2 B D Rw' D' Fw U2 L Fw2
A #2 U' F' R B D' B2 U' B R2 U F2 U2 L2 B2 U2 L2 B2 U Rw2 F2 D L2 Fw2 F' D' Fw2 Rw2 U' B' Uw2 L2 R' B2 D Rw F Uw R2 Fw' R2 Uw Fw F'
A #3 L' R F' U' F L R D' L2 D' F2 R' U2 L' F2 L2 U2 B2 D2 L2 D2 Uw2 F' D B' F' D2 Rw2 U Fw2 R2 B D R2 Rw' D2 F' Rw' Fw2 Rw' F L Uw' Rw L' D
A #4 B2 D' R' F D2 F U R' B2 U' B R2 B F' R2 B2 L2 B U2 F2 Uw2 L Uw2 L U' Fw2 L Uw2 B2 D2 Rw2 R2 U Fw U' F' U' Fw U' Rw' Uw' B' D Rw U' D2
A #5 L2 D2 B L' B2 R B L B' L2 F2 U R2 B2 D2 B2 U' F2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 D2 R' F Rw2 F' U2 L' Uw2 D' F Uw' L' Uw' L' Uw' Rw' F' Rw Fw' Rw D2
A Ex#1 L2 R2 B U2 F L2 U2 F2 B' R2 F R' U L' B' L2 D2 L R' F Uw2 B2 R Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 B R2 B Rw2 R' L' B2 Uw F L' B' L Uw' R2 Rw D2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw' Fw'
A Ex#2 R' B2 L' U F' B' D2 B2 U2 R' B2 L2 D' L2 U D R2 B2 D B2 U Uw2 R F' Rw2 F Uw2 Fw2 R' F D2 U2 R' D' R2 Uw' B' U L Rw' D' Rw2 Fw Rw D2 Fw2
B #1 R2 U2 F2 L2 F2 L2 D2 R2 U' L2 D R' D' F U2 L D2 F U' R2 Fw2 U Rw2 U2 L' D2 F2 U' Fw2 U2 L Uw2 Fw' D U2 R' L' Fw' Rw' Uw Fw2 Rw L' B2 L'
B #2 D' B2 F D2 L' F2 R' B U' F L2 R B2 L2 U2 L' F2 D2 R D2 Fw2 R' Fw2 Uw2 F' R2 B Uw2 L' F2 Rw2 L' Uw' B2 D' F L' Uw' Rw' U2 Rw2 Fw U' L' D
B #3 R' U2 R' D2 B2 L' D2 L B2 L2 U' L' F' B' D' L2 F2 L D2 B' Uw2 R' Fw2 R D2 B Rw2 Uw2 D2 L F' R2 B2 Uw B R B F' Rw' Fw' F2 Uw' Rw2 B D R'
B #4 B L R' F' B' L U' R2 D R' F U2 B2 U2 B' L2 B R2 U2 L2 F2 Uw2 L F Rw2 B R' U2 Rw2 F2 L' F U2 Uw L' Fw2 L Uw2 F2 Rw' Fw F2 L' D' R2
B #5 F2 L2 B D2 F' L2 U2 B R2 U2 B' L D2 U' F' L U B F' L2 U Uw2 B' R' Fw2 R B F Rw2 B2 L Fw2 B L2 Uw' L2 D2 F' U2 Fw Rw' L' R Uw' R' Fw2 R
B Ex#1 R' F D2 U B F' D B' R F L2 B2 R2 F' D2 F2 L2 U2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 B L D2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 L Uw2 B U2 R' Uw R B2 Uw' Rw' Fw R Fw L U2
B Ex#2 B' R F U2 L D' R2 D' B R' F2 D R2 B2 U2 D F2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 F' U F2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 D2 F' D' F' R2 Rw' D' Fw2 L2 D' F U Uw' R Fw Rw2 L2 Uw'
C #1 U2 R2 U2 D2 F' L2 F' L2 F R F2 L2 U2 D' B2 R2 B U D2 Rw2 D' B2 Rw2 F' Rw2 U2 D' F U' Rw D Fw2 R' B' D' L Fw2 Uw' R2 Uw Rw Fw
C #2 F R2 U2 B D2 F L2 B D2 F B' R' B2 U R' B R D2 R F' U Fw2 D2 L Fw2 L' F2 Rw2 L2 F R2 Uw2 F D2 Uw' R' Fw2 D2 U L' Rw' Fw2 F' D Rw Fw' B
C #3 L2 B2 D F2 R2 B2 L2 R2 D' R' F2 B R B U' F' D2 F' R B2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 U Rw2 F' Rw2 B2 D2 F' B U' F' Rw' F Uw2 B' L D' Fw' R2 Uw' B2 Rw Fw'
C #4 D' R2 U2 B' R U' R U2 F L' D B2 D L2 D' U' B2 D' R2 D Fw2 U Rw2 L2 Uw2 R U' L' D2 R' Fw2 R' Fw' U' F U' Rw2 Fw2 R' Uw Fw' L' Uw' Fw2 D2
C #5 D2 B' R2 F' B2 U2 B L2 U2 R B R D' U' L B2 D' F' D' B Rw2 F' U2 Fw2 U L2 B' D Rw2 D Fw2 B F' Rw' Fw2 F' Uw2 R Uw Rw' F2 L Fw L' Fw'
C Ex#1 D2 F' D2 B D2 R2 F L2 B' R' D L' U2 F2 L F B' R2 Fw2 Rw2 F Rw2 D Rw2 B' R2 Uw2 F2 U L2 Rw' R' B Rw' B' R D' Uw' Fw R Fw' F' R2
C Ex#2 D2 F U2 F2 L2 D2 L2 B L2 U2 F R B2 D U2 L U L2 U' F' Uw2 F U2 R Fw2 R Uw2 D2 B L2 R2 B' Uw F2 L' Uw R2 Fw' D2 Fw Rw' B' Uw U R2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B Uw2 Lw 3Fw2 Lw2 Fw 3Rw2 Rw2 Fw' L' Dw R B Fw R' B D Fw2 Rw' U 3Rw Rw Lw Dw' L 3Uw D Rw2 U' 3Uw' L2 Bw Rw' R2 Bw' D2 3Fw2 L2 U Fw2 3Rw' Lw2 Bw Dw' Fw' Bw B D' Fw2 Rw' L2 F Fw' D2 3Uw Uw Fw2 Dw2 U' L2 3Uw L2 D 3Rw' Lw 3Uw Rw D2 3Uw F Bw2 3Fw' R2 Fw' 3Fw Rw2 B' Fw' R' Fw
A #2 B 3Uw2 U2 Uw' Lw 3Fw' R Uw 3Rw2 3Uw2 Bw2 Fw2 Dw Bw2 Dw2 Uw' 3Fw R2 D' Bw L Bw U2 Rw2 R2 Lw' 3Uw2 D' Uw Bw2 3Rw' R2 L Bw Dw' Fw' Dw' 3Rw' Uw2 Fw' 3Uw 3Fw2 Fw' Lw' Dw2 Bw U2 F2 Bw' Dw2 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Rw' B2 Fw 3Uw' F' Uw Rw' Dw2 Uw Lw' Rw' 3Rw2 Bw Uw D2 3Uw2 L2 Rw2 U2 D2 R2 D B2 L' Fw F Lw U'
A #3 3Fw2 Dw' F 3Uw' F Lw2 3Fw' 3Uw Uw' B R' 3Fw Lw' R' D 3Uw R 3Rw2 Lw' U B' Bw Lw' Uw' F B' Lw 3Uw2 L' Uw' F2 D2 Rw' 3Uw D Rw Dw Rw' R Fw F' L' B Dw2 Lw Fw' F2 3Uw2 U 3Fw U2 Uw' Rw2 3Uw2 Fw2 Rw' Bw' B' 3Uw2 Bw' F2 Dw2 R' L2 F' L' 3Fw F2 3Uw2 Fw Lw2 U' Fw2 R2 Dw Lw Uw Dw' Fw' U
A Ex#1 Rw2 3Rw' U2 B' Uw' Rw2 B Dw2 3Rw D' 3Uw2 Dw Fw2 F2 U' B2 Dw Lw' R2 L' D' B Lw' U' Bw 3Rw2 Bw 3Rw' U' Lw2 3Uw2 Uw2 Rw 3Fw2 Fw D' U Fw2 L 3Fw2 Rw2 Uw' 3Rw' Lw2 3Uw' 3Fw' B U F' 3Fw2 3Rw Lw' Uw L' Bw2 3Rw Bw B2 R Lw F U2 3Rw' 3Uw2 L' 3Fw2 Dw' Bw' R D B' Dw' 3Uw2 3Fw' F Uw2 Bw2 U2 Bw' Fw
A Ex#2 3Uw' 3Rw 3Fw Dw Uw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 Fw Rw2 3Fw' B Rw F2 3Uw2 Fw R' Uw' 3Rw' L2 3Fw2 Dw 3Rw' Lw D 3Uw' Lw2 3Uw Rw L Uw' 3Uw2 Lw' B' F L U' 3Rw Fw R2 Rw' Lw2 L2 Bw2 B' 3Uw' 3Fw' Dw' D R2 Fw2 3Fw' Uw 3Fw' U Lw L2 Bw' D B2 Bw' 3Uw' Uw D2 Lw' 3Fw Bw2 F2 3Rw2 R D Rw' L2 Lw R' 3Fw' D2 3Fw' U' 3Uw' D2
B #1 3Rw2 Lw D Lw' 3Uw2 U Bw' Fw' B2 3Fw U' Uw' Fw' 3Fw' Bw2 B2 Uw2 Bw 3Rw2 Rw2 R2 Uw' 3Uw B2 F 3Uw2 R2 Fw' 3Rw' Dw' Lw' F2 Uw2 3Rw2 Uw2 U' R2 Rw L' 3Rw' B' 3Uw Uw2 Bw' F' L' 3Fw' U' B2 Lw2 U Uw Lw' 3Uw' Fw' 3Rw2 U' Bw' F2 Lw2 3Uw2 3Fw' F2 Uw2 Fw2 F Uw R2 Dw R' B' 3Rw' D R' U Lw Rw' Fw Uw' Fw
B #2 3Rw2 Uw Dw2 R2 B Fw' Uw 3Uw2 3Fw' U' L2 3Fw' Fw2 L U L2 F2 U' Rw' R2 D2 Fw 3Uw Lw' D2 3Fw2 Dw B2 3Rw 3Uw Rw' R2 3Uw2 B' Bw' Rw 3Rw2 3Fw' Dw2 3Uw2 Fw2 Bw' Dw F2 Bw R' 3Rw' 3Fw' 3Uw R' B2 F' D2 Bw' B' Uw2 D F Rw F2 Fw2 Bw 3Rw' D' Dw' 3Uw 3Rw2 Rw Uw2 U Bw2 Rw 3Uw Uw' D' 3Fw L F' 3Fw 3Uw2
B #3 3Fw Uw' Dw B R F' 3Fw' B 3Uw2 B' Bw2 Lw2 3Rw 3Uw' F' D Lw' Uw' R U2 Dw' F2 L 3Rw2 Uw 3Uw L2 R' 3Uw' Dw' L2 Lw' U Bw2 Lw 3Rw 3Uw2 3Fw2 R' U' L2 B2 Rw' U' Dw' Uw' Rw2 F' Uw2 D2 Lw2 U Lw' B' Rw2 L' Bw Uw' R' 3Fw' Lw2 F' Dw Bw2 Lw' Bw Dw U 3Rw2 3Uw2 F' R2 D2 3Uw R' 3Fw' 3Rw' Lw' L' Bw
B Ex#1 3Fw Uw' 3Rw Uw R Dw' Rw' 3Uw Dw' L 3Fw' Dw' F' B U' Dw' B2 L U' D' Uw Dw2 3Fw2 F' Fw' 3Rw Bw' Lw2 Uw Bw' Uw Fw Uw2 Fw2 L' D' Dw2 R Dw D2 Lw' 3Uw' L2 F2 Rw2 R B2 Bw 3Rw' Dw2 Bw2 F' Lw' 3Uw 3Rw' Dw B F2 D2 Lw' B Dw Rw2 D' U' R2 3Uw U' 3Rw R2 Fw2 3Fw Dw' Rw D' Bw B2 L 3Uw' D
B Ex#2 D2 B2 Rw 3Rw2 D' 3Uw' Fw2 3Rw2 3Fw' 3Uw' 3Fw Uw' 3Uw' L2 Lw' U Lw L F2 R' U Fw2 Bw2 3Uw2 R2 F' Fw 3Rw U2 B' Uw2 L2 Rw' R2 U' B2 3Fw2 Rw' U' Lw 3Fw' Fw Rw' U2 Rw' Dw2 D2 R' D F' Fw2 U2 L Uw B Rw' Uw2 Rw Bw R2 D2 Lw2 Fw 3Rw' U F 3Uw F2 D' Uw Fw' Lw2 D2 R D Lw' 3Fw' Uw L' 3Fw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Bw2 Dw2 3Dw 3Bw2 3Fw2 F D' Fw2 3Fw' D Bw' D R Bw2 Dw2 3Dw F2 Fw 3Uw' 3Dw B Dw2 3Rw Bw2 Fw B' 3Bw' 3Fw2 Rw R' 3Rw 3Fw' Rw U2 3Rw2 D2 R' 3Lw2 3Uw2 D2 3Rw' Rw 3Fw2 Lw Rw Fw2 Uw' U' Dw2 3Dw2 L 3Uw2 F' Dw' L Dw Uw2 B2 Dw2 3Lw Lw' Dw' B2 Rw2 3Dw' Lw U' 3Uw' 3Bw' B Lw Dw' U2 F2 U2 D' 3Uw2 Rw2 U L 3Bw2 Bw' 3Rw' Bw2 F 3Rw Lw2 D2 F 3Uw2 L2 D2 Lw' F' Rw Lw2 R' 3Dw' 3Fw' Dw
A #2 R2 Fw' Bw' 3Uw' Lw2 Dw2 3Lw Uw B2 Dw' 3Fw B2 3Uw2 F 3Fw2 3Uw2 Rw2 3Lw2 D' Uw Dw2 3Lw' B2 Lw' 3Fw2 Lw' 3Fw' Uw2 3Fw R2 3Fw2 Lw2 3Rw2 F2 U 3Dw' Fw' Lw2 3Rw Uw2 3Dw 3Lw' 3Bw' D' F R' Uw' 3Fw R2 3Uw' 3Dw R' F' 3Fw2 3Bw' D' 3Lw Uw 3Uw R 3Dw2 3Bw Bw2 F' L' U2 D2 3Fw D' 3Uw2 B2 3Rw2 3Dw' B Lw B 3Uw' F2 Lw' U2 3Dw2 L B Bw L2 Bw2 F 3Bw Uw' R2 3Bw' U Bw2 Dw Lw2 Dw F2 3Fw2 R2 Rw2
A #3 3Dw2 3Lw2 3Bw 3Uw2 U' Rw2 Lw' L2 F 3Dw' Rw D U2 Rw Uw Lw 3Rw2 F 3Dw2 3Lw' 3Uw2 3Fw' Dw' 3Uw 3Bw' U' 3Bw' 3Fw' Bw' D2 Bw2 3Rw R' Rw B' L2 Dw 3Uw2 L Dw L' B' Fw L2 R Uw Dw2 D2 F2 3Rw2 D2 L2 Uw2 3Dw2 3Fw2 U2 Fw R F2 Lw' 3Dw' 3Uw' Dw2 Uw2 D2 U R 3Uw2 Dw2 3Lw' Rw2 3Uw' F' Dw' F2 3Lw' 3Dw 3Fw 3Uw' 3Fw2 B2 F2 R' Dw' 3Dw Lw 3Dw' Rw Uw2 U2 3Uw' Bw' Dw' 3Bw 3Dw' L 3Bw2 B' D' R
A Ex#1 Lw' Uw2 3Lw' 3Fw' B' U2 3Dw' 3Lw U 3Fw' Lw2 D Lw Fw' 3Dw2 Rw2 L' 3Uw2 F' L2 Rw' U' Rw2 Bw2 R' B2 3Uw' Lw2 B2 3Dw2 U' R' 3Rw Rw2 Bw 3Rw Lw2 Uw' F' 3Dw2 3Lw2 Bw' Uw' Rw2 Uw 3Dw2 Rw Fw2 3Rw U2 Bw' R2 Dw' 3Lw2 Dw2 F' 3Rw U' B 3Bw 3Dw' Uw U2 R' 3Uw2 Bw2 Fw' 3Lw2 Uw 3Rw Fw' Rw2 F2 R' F' Fw 3Dw2 R' 3Rw 3Dw Uw2 3Rw Uw 3Bw F B' Fw Uw Rw Uw2 3Lw Rw2 Uw Dw' F2 Uw' Rw 3Bw 3Lw 3Rw
A Ex#2 L' Bw2 Dw2 Fw' R2 Rw B' F U' 3Fw' R2 3Fw' 3Dw B' 3Lw L Rw' D 3Uw Fw' U Uw B' 3Dw2 3Bw D2 3Fw' Rw' 3Fw' B L' B' D2 Rw B Lw R 3Rw Uw2 3Bw D' Fw2 3Lw' Dw' 3Fw' Dw2 Bw 3Rw' 3Lw2 R2 Bw 3Dw' B' Rw 3Bw Dw2 3Uw' Lw' Bw' Rw' 3Bw' Fw2 3Rw U' F2 3Dw 3Fw2 B2 Bw Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw 3Lw' U Fw Dw' Rw Bw' 3Rw2 D2 3Fw' 3Rw' F2 L2 3Bw' L' U 3Rw2 3Lw2 Bw2 3Uw Bw 3Uw2 3Dw' Bw' 3Rw2 U2 3Dw2 L'
B #1 Bw2 3Bw 3Uw L' 3Bw2 L F' Rw' F2 3Dw U2 Rw Fw' 3Dw D2 3Rw2 U' Bw 3Lw' D' R U' Fw' Bw2 Dw2 Rw' 3Bw' 3Fw 3Dw F 3Fw2 Bw2 B2 L R B' 3Lw' 3Uw' Bw' Uw2 Lw2 3Uw U2 Dw' 3Rw Rw' Bw' R2 3Uw2 3Bw2 3Lw 3Fw2 3Lw2 F' R' F 3Dw B 3Fw' U Fw2 B2 3Uw2 3Bw 3Rw2 F 3Dw' L 3Rw2 B2 3Uw' L 3Lw2 Bw' Lw 3Dw2 3Rw D2 Rw' Lw2 Fw' 3Rw' Bw2 D2 F Bw 3Rw2 Dw2 3Uw2 Rw 3Dw 3Lw' 3Dw R' 3Lw' Rw' L2 3Dw' Uw' Bw'
B #2 3Lw2 R Lw 3Bw B 3Rw U' B2 Rw' 3Lw U Rw' 3Fw2 L' Bw2 Uw D 3Bw Uw' Dw' Rw' 3Fw Bw' 3Lw2 Bw Rw2 3Bw Uw2 Rw L' B 3Lw 3Bw 3Uw2 F B' 3Bw 3Dw2 3Bw' D' Bw2 L' Rw 3Lw' 3Fw Bw' 3Dw' F' 3Dw R 3Fw Uw 3Uw2 L' Dw 3Fw2 F' L 3Uw2 R2 Dw 3Uw' R Uw 3Rw' F 3Dw Uw 3Fw Uw2 Fw' L2 Rw Bw2 3Fw2 3Bw2 Fw L2 3Rw' 3Bw Uw D2 U2 Lw2 3Fw2 3Lw' L Fw R U2 F' 3Uw2 Uw' 3Lw' 3Rw2 B2 Lw' F 3Uw B2
B #3 D' L 3Bw' Dw' Rw2 3Bw Lw Dw 3Uw' L2 F2 Uw' 3Rw Uw Lw2 R' B' 3Lw2 3Bw' F2 D2 U Rw' Uw U L2 3Uw2 D' L2 Uw U' 3Rw' 3Dw2 D U' R 3Lw2 D' 3Uw' F Fw' R' 3Fw' 3Rw D' F2 Lw2 B F' 3Lw2 3Dw Lw2 R' Fw' 3Lw Dw L B' Lw Bw R2 3Dw' L 3Uw' Dw' 3Fw' U2 D2 Fw' R2 F 3Dw' 3Fw2 L' Uw2 Dw' 3Bw' Dw R 3Dw F' Rw2 3Fw2 Dw' Rw 3Bw' U Rw F2 Uw2 B F2 Lw' Rw Bw2 Lw' 3Lw2 R2 Bw2 3Lw
B Ex#1 3Bw' Bw' Dw2 3Fw' F 3Lw2 R Dw 3Lw Dw2 R' 3Lw2 L2 D' 3Dw 3Bw2 B' 3Lw' Lw2 3Uw' R U' Lw 3Bw' 3Uw' F' Dw' Lw' F' Uw' F2 U Uw2 Bw' 3Dw 3Bw R 3Fw D 3Bw2 3Uw Lw Dw' F U D' Fw' U Lw' 3Fw 3Lw' Fw' Bw2 U' 3Dw2 D' B 3Rw Bw2 3Uw' Rw' L2 U' R' Dw' U' 3Dw 3Fw2 3Bw B2 Dw 3Lw 3Bw' 3Fw D' F Fw2 3Fw 3Bw' R2 3Dw U2 Uw2 Rw U2 D Bw' U' 3Bw' Lw2 Bw F2 Lw Fw D2 Uw 3Rw' L 3Dw' Uw'
B Ex#2 B2 Dw' 3Dw' Uw2 3Fw D2 R Lw B' Fw' 3Fw' F2 D Uw' B' Bw2 3Rw Rw Dw' Uw2 3Lw' R2 3Dw2 Lw' Bw' D2 Rw2 3Uw B' Dw' 3Fw' Fw L' Bw 3Rw' F' B' 3Bw2 3Rw Rw' B2 Uw2 Lw' D2 Rw Uw' 3Dw2 3Lw2 F2 L Fw' 3Fw2 Rw2 F2 Dw 3Fw' Fw2 L' 3Dw' Uw2 Lw R' Fw' Dw Lw2 Fw' 3Uw F' Rw2 Bw 3Dw L2 3Dw' Dw' 3Rw' B U' 3Bw' 3Dw' L2 3Dw2 Rw 3Bw2 Bw' B2 R' D 3Fw2 R2 B 3Bw2 Uw' L 3Dw' Lw2 Bw2 Rw 3Fw2 Lw' 3Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U2 B R2 U2 L2 U2 B' L2 F2 R2 U R U2 R2 F' U B' D R F' Rw2 Uw2
A #2 D2 F2 U' L2 D B2 U' L2 B2 U F D L D L D' B L' R' D2 Rw2 Uw2
A #3 B L2 F2 L2 F L2 F' D2 F R U F' D2 B' F2 D2 L B2 F L Fw'
A Ex#1 D L2 U2 B2 U2 R2 D L2 R2 B2 L F D B' L2 F2 U2 L B2 Uw'
A Ex#2 L2 D' L2 F2 L2 U L2 U' B2 R D2 B' L R B2 L U2 L' F D' U' Rw2 Uw
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 B' U2 F2 D2 R2 D2 F L' U' R D' R B D2 L B2 F2 R
A #2 B2 U' R2 L' D F B L' B R U F2 R2 U L2 U R2 U' F2 B2 R2
A #3 L B' R B' R' D2 B' U F' D F2 R2 B2 U2 B2 U B2 U2 L2
A #4 U2 B2 U2 B F D2 B D2 R' F U' R D B U' L B F2
A #5 B2 U2 B2 U R2 B2 R2 B2 F2 D' R B' R D R D2 L D2 U R2 F'
A Ex#1 B2 R2 D F2 D2 L2 F2 D' U F' R F' U' B2 F' D2 B L U' L2
A Ex#2 B2 R2 D' R2 B2 D B2 R F' R D L B' F2 L2 R F2 U'
B #1 B' D2 B' D2 R2 B' F' R2 U2 F L F D' U' R B U2 B2 R2 U'
B #2 D' F' U2 L' U2 D' L' B D' R F2 D2 L' U2 R' U2 R2 U2 L2 F2
B #3 D R2 D2 F' D2 R2 F2 L D' B L2 F2 B2 D2 B2 U F2 B2
B #4 R2 D F2 D L2 R2 U F2 D2 R2 B D R2 D L B2 R' D' B2 U'
B #5 F' R U' F' R D R' D' B' R' L2 U F2 R2 L2 D F2 D F2 R2 U2
B Ex#1 D2 R2 D2 F2 U2 F2 R' F2 L' D2 L D B' U L' D2 R' D' B L' R2
B Ex#2 F2 U R2 B2 D' F2 D U L2 D' B' L B' U' R' B' F' D L B
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F2 R' B2 F2 U2 L' D2 F2 U2 L' U' B' D2 R B' D U2 L' R2 U
A #2 R2 D2 F U2 B' L2 D2 L2 U' F2 U R D' B' R2 F D F' L2
A #3 L2 U2 F2 D B2 U2 L2 F2 D2 L2 R' U F' L2 B L R2 U' F' R F'
A #4 L2 B' U F' B R2 D' B R2 U F2 L2 D2 L F2 B2 D2 F2 R2
A #5 B L2 D2 R2 U2 B' D2 F2 L2 D2 R B' R F' U L' D B2 U2
A Ex#1 R F2 D2 B2 D2 L R2 U2 F2 D F' R2 F2 L' D R2 D2 U F2
A Ex#2 F2 D L2 D2 F2 D2 R2 U R2 U2 F' L2 F2 D2 U R F' L' F' R
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 R2 F2 D L2 D' L2 U2 F2 L2 F L2 U' B' L F R' D F2 R Rw2 U' R' B2 Uw2 Rw2 F2 R D' Fw2 U2 B2 L2 Fw' U Rw2 Fw2 B Rw D2 Rw Uw B' Rw U z' y'
A #2 D' L2 F2 R2 D' L2 D2 F2 B2 R F2 D B2 U R L2 F R2 L' Rw2 Fw2 B Rw2 U2 F2 U' L2 F' Uw2 B2 Rw' L Uw2 L U2 Fw' L2 U2 Rw' Fw L2 Fw L x' y
A #3 D R2 B2 U' R2 F2 D' R2 D B2 U2 B L' U' B2 U2 R' D U L2 U2 Uw2 F Uw2 F2 Rw2 R2 F2 D' Rw2 Fw2 D' Rw F' R B L' F Uw Rw R' Uw2 Fw U' Fw' R
A Ex#1 U' L R' B' L2 U' R' U2 F2 R F' L2 F' L2 D2 B' D2 B2 U2 F' L2 Rw2 D' Fw2 R2 Uw2 D' L' Uw2 U L2 U' D' R' Fw U2 B2 D Fw' U D Uw' L2 Uw' Rw Uw' F2 x' y
A Ex#2 L2 U' R D F B2 L2 D' F' D2 F U2 R2 D2 L2 B D2 F L2 Rw2 Fw2 R Uw2 R' B2 Uw2 R Uw2 U' D2 B2 F2 Fw' D' F' D' B Rw' Fw B' R2 Uw' Rw z' y
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw2 Rw2 Fw' U F2 B R2 Uw' B Bw D2 B2 Fw' L2 F2 Fw2 R2 Rw L' U2 D2 Lw R2 F Bw' R2 B' L2 D2 Fw Bw R Uw Bw2 L U' Uw2 L2 Bw' F2 L U Dw2 Bw2 Uw U' Dw B D' Rw' Uw2 B2 U Rw2 Bw2 L R' Dw Lw' F2 3Fw' 3Uw
A #2 Lw2 D2 F2 B2 D Uw2 B2 Fw R F2 R2 Uw2 Bw' Lw D Dw2 F2 D2 Dw' F2 Bw' Dw2 Uw2 Rw' Uw2 U R Lw Uw' Rw Uw' L U Lw' Rw2 B D' Rw R F2 B Dw' R U D' Lw2 Rw2 D L' Dw R Rw L' D' L' U Rw' F' R Lw2 3Fw 3Uw2
A #3 U R L' B' L Dw D F B Lw Uw' Lw2 Uw' F' B2 Bw2 U Uw2 Dw' F' L' Fw L' U2 Fw Dw' U' B' Dw2 Fw R' D U' R2 U2 D L' B' R2 Bw Fw R' D' U' Bw2 D2 F R' Rw2 Dw R2 Lw' Fw B' U2 L2 B2 Rw2 R L2 3Fw'
A Ex#1 B D Fw Uw' Lw F2 D Fw2 U2 Lw' Rw2 F' Rw' Fw2 F' L2 Uw' Rw D' Fw B' Uw U' Fw R2 D' Dw2 Bw2 U2 R Bw L2 D Rw' D' F' Rw' L2 Fw' Dw L' U' Fw2 Dw2 Rw B' R' U' Bw' Dw D' U F Rw' Uw D2 Fw' Uw F' D2 3Uw
A Ex#2 B Bw' U' F Fw' Dw' Uw F' Bw' Dw' R' Fw Lw' Bw D2 R2 Dw D2 F' Bw Rw2 L' B L2 Fw B' Rw Bw' Lw2 Fw' B2 Bw' Uw R' D2 L' Bw2 Uw2 U' D2 F' L' D2 U R' Bw' Rw' Fw B' L' Bw2 Lw' F2 Rw' Uw U2 L' U F D' 3Fw
Aaron Michael Pickar    USA
Aaron Michael Pickar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 35.49   42.19   41.25 35.49 44.49 DNF 40.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 3:08.88     DNF 3:08.88
Aaron Stettner    USA
Aaron Stettner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.07   11.97   13.88 11.29 13.84 10.78 10.07
First round 9 7.98   13.11   11.53 13.03 14.87 7.98 14.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 46.86   51.12   52.13 46.86 48.09 DNF 53.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:28.40   3:42.75   3:28.40 4:00.41 3:39.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 7 3:26.53   DNF   6:35.90 3:26.53 DNF DNS DNS
Megaminx Final 7 1:09.32   1:20.17   1:20.24 1:25.23 1:15.74 1:09.32 1:24.52
Aidan Rastall    USA
Aidan Rastall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 19.47   23.66   24.90 19.47 23.78 22.29 31.51
First round 15 17.63   18.76   18.40 19.34 18.55 17.63 21.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:22.15   1:35.22   1:34.82 1:22.15 1:29.05 1:41.78 DNF
Megaminx Final 10 2:38.05   2:51.99   2:38.05 2:51.77 2:42.19 3:02.00 3:31.19
Andrew Cook    USA
Andrew Cook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 23.92   26.98   26.06 23.92 28.70 31.25 26.17
Andy Yasger    USA
Andy Yasger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 29.22   30.02   29.22 32.90 29.44 30.77 29.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 2:09.29     2:09.29 2:10.97
Ant Irizarry    USA
Ant Irizarry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.98   14.41   14.49 11.98 12.18 24.48 16.57
First round 8 11.14   12.77   12.03 13.57 11.14 12.71 14.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 47.06   52.43   48.91 47.06 52.76 55.63 57.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:47.77   3:13.29   3:11.11 3:40.99 2:47.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:43.41   5:01.68   5:30.33 4:51.29 4:43.41
Megaminx Final 11 2:44.91   2:53.37   2:59.72 2:44.91 3:22.08 2:55.03 2:45.35
Arthur Wilson-Pickering    USA
Arthur Wilson-Pickering
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 38.91   47.21   44.36 54.15 47.35 38.91 49.91
Ashley Gray    USA
Ashley Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 14.59   17.01   22.61 16.16 14.59 15.31 19.55
First round 11 16.43   17.72   18.16 17.30 22.05 17.71 16.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 53.21   1:02.03   53.21 55.64 1:11.79 1:02.35 1:08.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:48.73   4:35.76   3:48.73 3:56.10 6:02.44
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:55.05   6:04.65   5:57.29 6:21.60 5:55.05
Austin M. Clark    USA
Austin M. Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 17.42   21.37   22.75 24.92 21.41 17.42 19.96
First round 17 19.50   21.07   27.77 21.15 20.05 22.02 19.50
Braeden Teifke    USA
Braeden Teifke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 13.83   16.24   14.57 16.97 18.46 17.18 13.83
First round 10 13.94   15.34   15.05 26.57 14.32 13.94 16.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:01.39   1:13.03   1:11.57 1:01.39 1:15.23 1:20.42 1:12.28
Megaminx Final 8 2:05.34   2:30.84   2:14.60 2:45.52 2:05.34 2:32.40 2:58.36
Brian Johnson    USA
Brian Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.50   9.06   7.50 12.44 8.63 7.54 11.02
First round 1 7.57   8.64   7.57 13.64 8.62 8.29 9.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 28.97   33.64   35.47 32.73 33.91 28.97 34.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:28.97   2:32.91   2:28.97 2:29.12 2:40.65
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:26.53   3:44.61   3:47.51 3:59.80 3:26.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 57.91   1:09.18   1:02.27 1:23.41 1:21.69 1:03.59 57.91
Combined First round 4 1:09.60   1:13.55   1:11.55 1:09.60 1:14.03 1:40.71 1:15.07
Megaminx Final 4 55.72   1:03.42   55.72 1:01.00 1:04.87 1:04.39 1:08.15
Carter Kucala    USA
Carter Kucala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.49   8.31   7.93 9.07 7.49 DNF 7.93
First round 2 8.04   9.99   10.40 9.82 9.76 10.84 8.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 31.98   35.39   36.08 36.99 31.98 33.30 36.79
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:58.96   2:10.94   2:28.92 2:04.93 1:58.96
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:06.96   3:23.99   3:33.40 3:06.96 3:31.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 47.92   DNF   DNF 1:06.79 47.92
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 46.31   52.28   53.27 46.31 51.37 52.21 54.18
Combined First round 2 48.75   55.88   1:34.44 1:00.57 56.25 48.75 50.82
Megaminx Final 6 52.56   1:08.93   1:06.63 1:10.28 52.56 1:10.30 1:09.87
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Christopher Baird    USA
Christopher Baird
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 23.63   27.36   32.27 24.72 25.08 23.63 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:16.82   1:24.92   1:16.82 1:26.57 1:25.60 1:22.60 2:02.95
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 5:38.90     5:38.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 6:30.73   6:44.96   6:55.55 6:30.73 6:48.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 1:24.03   1:37.80   1:24.03 1:44.50 1:30.16 1:38.74 2:30.41
Combined First round 5 1:27.32   1:38.00   1:49.94 1:27.32 1:31.69 2:13.85 1:32.37
Megaminx Final 14 2:43.05   3:09.89   3:22.11 3:07.12 2:43.05 3:41.37 3:00.45
Clarke Elke    USA
Clarke Elke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 26.04   36.33   36.29 35.86 36.85 26.04 38.04
Cohen Erickson    USA
Cohen Erickson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 45.89   55.82   1:04.41 1:00.16 55.07 52.24 45.89
Elisabeth Baird    USA
Elisabeth Baird
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 59.89   1:15.66   59.89 1:13.75 1:18.10 1:15.14 1:41.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 3:22.88     3:22.88 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 8 5:07.93     5:07.93 6:04.19
Grant Ruiter    USA
Grant Ruiter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 46.24   57.57   56.52 1:03.41 1:00.27 55.91 46.24
Isaac Jurgensen    USA
Isaac Jurgensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 27.02   34.61   27.02 32.22 42.91 28.69 44.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 2:21.50     2:41.73 2:21.50
Joshua Feran    USA
Joshua Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.53   11.00   10.61 18.27 9.53 9.61 12.78
First round 4 10.07   10.70   10.96 10.65 10.07 10.50 15.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 41.57   43.59   45.18 43.79 41.57 44.39 42.60
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:11.18   2:15.60   2:11.18 2:20.63 2:15.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:01.66   3:07.62   3:13.50 3:01.66 3:07.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:21.68   DNF   DNF 1:21.68 1:27.84
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 42.96   50.54   42.96 53.89 1:01.97 44.47 53.25
Combined First round 3 48.84   56.04   1:15.26 55.55 48.84 53.75 58.83
Megaminx Final 2 53.31   55.72   53.31 59.95 54.22 57.42 55.52
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 7:35.28   DNF   DNF DNF 7:35.28
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Kalin Binev    Bulgaria
Kalin Binev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 19.90   22.61   24.73 23.67 21.89 22.28 19.90
First round 19 22.13   25.38   27.40 25.52 24.06 26.55 22.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 3:29.58     DNF 3:29.58
Kasey Knueve    USA
Kasey Knueve
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 26.36   43.47   49.87 48.09 44.10 26.36 38.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 2:22.45     2:29.38 2:22.45
Leo James Kirchner    USA
Leo James Kirchner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 52.94   1:03.73   1:01.43 52.94 59.59 1:10.18 1:16.75
Levi Edler    USA
Levi Edler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.83   10.53   11.19 10.23 10.61 10.76 9.83
First round 5 8.08   11.09   11.69 13.40 9.94 8.08 11.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 42.78   50.71   43.88 42.78 55.03 54.54 53.70
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:34.14   4:20.25   3:34.14 4:53.58 4:33.02
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 6:30.99   7:16.76   6:36.97 6:30.99 8:42.33
Marcus Jack Hletko    USA
Marcus Jack Hletko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 16.89   19.48   27.36 17.50 22.24 16.89 18.71
First round 12 16.45   17.89   16.85 26.10 17.82 19.00 16.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:48.01   2:13.72   2:08.64 1:48.01 1:58.05 2:34.46 DNF
Megaminx Final 15 2:59.88   3:22.43   3:56.87 2:59.88 3:20.22 3:47.08 2:59.99
Marlone Barcheski    USA
Marlone Barcheski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 22.08   38.18   31.83 46.88 36.41 22.08 46.29
Nathaniel Gee    USA
Nathaniel Gee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.52   11.15   13.43 9.32 13.39 8.52 10.73
First round 6 11.12   12.06   12.40 18.20 11.12 11.87 11.91
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 35.40   44.66   48.52 46.07 42.90 35.40 45.00
Combined First round 1 36.62   48.25   53.98 59.53 51.46 39.32 36.62
Megaminx Final 3 52.49   58.32   1:03.85 52.49 57.03 59.94 57.98
Nick Weeden    USA
Nick Weeden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 58.41   1:01.81   1:14.63 58.41 58.74 1:02.72 1:03.97
Nicolas Cicero    USA
Nicolas Cicero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 20.85   24.14   26.49 20.85 21.75 24.23 26.45
First round 18 20.17   24.50   23.52 27.86 29.10 22.13 20.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:19.32   1:27.94   1:29.22 1:27.07 1:30.32 1:19.32 1:27.54
Megaminx Final 9 2:07.65   2:33.71   2:35.76 2:39.47 2:07.65 2:25.91 2:57.25
Nolan Kohn    USA
Nolan Kohn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 20.75   27.55   27.47 31.16 30.39 24.79 20.75
First round 20 23.64   26.25   23.64 27.01 25.64 32.61 26.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:24.13   1:47.85   1:56.75 1:24.13 1:57.29 1:51.03 1:35.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 5:49.40     5:49.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 8:28.18     8:28.18
Rachel Feran    USA
Rachel Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 16.29   21.96   20.87 25.07 16.29 19.95 DNF
First round 14 14.60   18.25   22.31 23.23 17.70 14.75 14.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:05.46   1:09.28   1:05.46 1:06.81 1:13.32 1:08.93 1:12.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 5:53.76     5:53.76
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 6:42.17   6:51.48   6:51.30 7:00.97 6:42.17
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 9 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Final 12 2:47.01   2:54.54   2:47.01 2:53.44 3:32.75 2:57.38 2:52.79
Reed Hirby    USA
Reed Hirby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 15.29   20.01   19.21 15.29 24.63 18.66 22.15
First round 16 17.25   19.43   17.25 22.20 19.62 17.41 21.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:26.45   1:38.45   1:41.27 1:38.05 1:26.45 1:39.80 1:37.49
Megaminx Final 13 2:31.00   2:54.85   2:58.57 2:31.00 2:58.02 2:47.96 3:37.75
Samuel Ruiter    USA
Samuel Ruiter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 27.62   29.85   27.62 28.83 28.74 33.56 31.97
Simon Kellum    USA
Simon Kellum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.61   10.73   10.32 12.67 10.57 11.29 9.61
First round 7 10.63   12.16   12.49 12.49 11.49 10.63 13.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 43.77   50.98   52.84 1:01.94 46.56 43.77 53.54
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:56.33   3:07.28   3:07.05 3:18.47 2:56.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:48.79   4:56.28   5:03.92 4:48.79 4:56.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:24.94   DNF   DNF DNF 2:24.94
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 6 1:42.52   2:14.71   2:22.80 2:22.95 1:42.52 2:53.44 1:58.37
Megaminx Final 5 1:01.36   1:08.25   1:07.53 1:15.38 1:04.17 1:13.05 1:01.36
Steven Wenckus    USA
Steven Wenckus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 17.85   20.13   23.71 17.85 20.31 19.16 20.93
First round 13 15.95   18.01   15.95 22.30 16.59 17.40 20.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 57.21   1:08.19   1:06.65 1:09.27 1:09.58 1:08.65 57.21
Yunliang Zhang (张赟量)    China
Yunliang Zhang (张赟量)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.52   9.36   7.52 9.39 8.47 15.56 10.23
First round 3 9.11   10.09   10.25 10.71 9.11 13.29 9.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 34.90   36.57   37.96 34.90 35.83 35.92 39.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:57.44   2:09.31   2:11.03 1:57.44 2:19.45
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:14.40   3:23.64   3:14.40 3:22.65 3:33.87
Megaminx Final 1 36.94   38.79   40.07 36.94 41.15 37.14 39.15