Bernô Feet Friendship 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-12-14~15  Brazil, São Bernardo do Campo, São Paulo Bernô Feet Friendship 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1:18.87  Frederico Canal Gomes 1:19.20  Renan da Cunha Santos 1:25.83
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Anderson Alessandro Pavia 31.67  Daniel Lehwing 37.00  Enzo Mattos 37.33
 Rubik's Clock  Gabriel Lincon Souza 8.36  Renan da Cunha Santos 10.01  Felipe Cardim 12.72
 Square-1  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 6.54  Gabriel Lincon Souza 12.20  Felipe Cardim 15.05
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Marcos Ferreira Semolini 10:08.00  Renan da Cunha Santos 27:01.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Marcos Ferreira Semolini 18:40.00  Enzo Mattos 31:24.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Marcos Ferreira Semolini 12/13 54:18  Renan da Cunha Santos 4/4 23:38  Guilherme Santana Campos 4/4 31:12
 3x3x3 With Feet  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 32.58  Gustavo Laurentino Galvani 34.10  Gabriel Pereira Campanha 35.78
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1:18.87   DNF    Brazil DNF 1:18.87 DNF
2 Frederico Canal Gomes 1:19.20   1:48.25    Brazil 1:19.20 1:48.28 2:17.27
3 Renan da Cunha Santos 1:25.83   1:45.09    Brazil 1:42.73 2:06.71 1:25.83
4 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 1:32.93   DNF    Brazil 1:32.93 DNF DNF
5 Guilherme Santana Campos 1:53.55   DNF    Brazil DNF 1:53.55 DNF
6 Matheus Casassa Viana 3:06.24   DNF    Brazil 3:06.24 DNF DNF
7 Pedro Lobeto Miyamoto 4:29.13   DNF    Brazil 4:29.13 DNF 4:34.82
8 Felipe Cardim 5:00.04   DNF    Brazil 5:00.04 DNF DNF
9 Felipe Baldívio Freires 5:05.04   DNF    Brazil 5:16.20 DNF 5:05.04
10 Gabriel Lincon Souza DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
10 Kaiky Brito dos Santos DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
10 Lucas Maran Baggio DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
10 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anderson Alessandro Pavia 29   31.67    Brazil 36 30 29
2 Daniel Lehwing 32   37.00    Brazil 37 32 42
3 Enzo Mattos 35   37.33    Brazil 38 35 39
4 Fabio Bini Graciose 37   38.33    Brazil 37 40 38
5 Matheus Casassa Viana 48   51.67    Brazil 48 53 54
6 Pedro Lobeto Miyamoto 50   52.00    Brazil 50 56 50
7 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 51   56.33    Brazil 58 60 51
8 Renan da Cunha Santos 52   57.00    Brazil 59 52 60
9 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 31   DNF    Brazil DNF 31 41
10 Gabriel Lincon Souza 43   DNF    Brazil 64 43 DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Lincon Souza 6.05   NR 7.45   NR  Brazil 10.61 6.05 6.71 6.96 8.69
2 Renan da Cunha Santos 8.37   9.52    Brazil 11.86 8.37 9.00 10.01 9.56
3 Felipe Cardim 8.85   11.21    Brazil 10.29 11.95 8.85 11.95 11.40
4 Caio Hideaki Sato 12.48   13.77    Brazil 12.48 13.01 12.65 15.64 17.86
5 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 10.05   13.78    Brazil 13.83 10.12 10.05 DNF 17.38
6 Fabio Bini Graciose 12.96   14.13    Brazil 12.99 15.47 17.31 12.96 13.94
7 Beni Issler 16.82   23.36    Brazil 21.00 DNF 22.28 16.82 26.81
8 Felipe Baldívio Freires 21.14   24.16    Brazil 23.25 21.14 DNF 23.78 25.44
9 Matheus Casassa Viana 32.74   41.02    Brazil 51.94 DNF 32.74 37.23 33.89
10 Neusa da Silva Bini 44.08   47.30    Brazil 52.38 49.97 44.08 46.92 45.02
11 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 42.69   47.97    Brazil 45.35 1:05.66 44.89 42.69 53.68
12 Pedro Lobeto Miyamoto 49.67   58.22    Brazil 52.93 DNF 52.68 1:09.05 49.67
13 Kaiky Brito dos Santos 23.46   DNF    Brazil 23.46 51.99 DNF 28.58 DNF
14 Gustavo Mello Rubio de Souza 1:00.17   DNF    Brazil DNF 1:00.17 1:00.51 1:48.08 DNF
15 Guilherme Santana Campos 1:38.18   DNF    Brazil 1:38.18 DNF DNF DNF 1:56.47
16 Frederico Canal Gomes DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
16 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Renan da Cunha Santos 8.91   9.75    Brazil 9.45 10.42 9.37 8.91 DNF
2 Felipe Cardim 10.14   11.15    Brazil DNF 11.36 10.14 11.28 10.81
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 10.34   12.09    Brazil 11.15 DNF 13.81 11.32 10.34
4 Gabriel Lincon Souza 7.28   12.32    Brazil 11.16 11.73 DNF 14.08 7.28
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 11.95   14.34    Brazil 14.83 16.10 12.31 15.87 11.95
6 Felipe Baldívio Freires 17.67   20.31    Brazil 17.95 17.67 21.98 41.44 20.99
7 Beni Issler 20.47   22.17    Brazil 27.13 20.73 21.29 24.50 20.47
8 Neusa da Silva Bini 40.50   42.62    Brazil 50.54 43.30 40.50 43.86 40.69
9 Matheus Casassa Viana 27.87   42.70    Brazil 52.67 27.87 31.87 DNF 43.56
10 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 36.39   47.38    Brazil 49.03 47.43 36.39 45.69 DNF
11 Pedro Lobeto Miyamoto 47.26   52.39    Brazil DNF 58.39 49.46 49.31 47.26
12 Caio Hideaki Sato 11.49   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF 11.72 13.48 11.49
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Lincon Souza 7.27   8.36    Brazil 8.26 7.27 9.89 8.37 8.44
2 Renan da Cunha Santos 7.56   10.01    Brazil 7.56 9.12 DNF 10.62 10.28
3 Felipe Cardim 10.07   12.72    Brazil 10.07 DNF 11.39 13.34 13.42
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 10.70   14.00    Brazil 12.80 10.70 14.12 16.04 15.08
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 11.56   15.96    Brazil 14.90 11.56 16.76 21.02 16.23
6 Felipe Baldívio Freires 22.13   27.68    Brazil 34.93 DNF 22.13 25.84 22.28
7 Matheus Casassa Viana 25.34   35.62    Brazil 47.35 25.34 29.22 57.93 30.30
8 Neusa da Silva Bini 43.92   53.78    Brazil 1:07.20 45.62 43.92 48.53 DNF
  Square-1   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 7.03   7.79    Brazil 8.75 9.79 7.27 7.03 7.35
2 Gabriel Lincon Souza 8.95   11.69    Brazil 9.98 13.50 15.48 8.95 11.58
3 Felipe Cardim 7.24   13.74    Brazil 17.31 14.44 14.68 12.10 7.24
4 Frederico Canal Gomes 15.73   20.60    Brazil 25.97 19.66 18.11 15.73 24.03
5 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 15.52   20.92    Brazil 24.38 22.88 21.20 15.52 18.68
6 Fabio Bini Graciose 35.24   40.87    Brazil 47.41 35.24 37.56 37.64 1:12.64
7 Kaiky Brito dos Santos 23.30   42.46    Brazil 49.43 40.26 43.70 23.30 43.41
8 Beni Issler 41.92   47.00    Brazil 46.90 42.47 41.92 1:01.54 51.64
9 Felipe Baldívio Freires 39.82   1:10.27    Brazil 1:22.59 1:28.99 1:18.71 39.82 49.50
10 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 1:22.78   1:48.26    Brazil 1:22.78 2:47.79 1:29.63 2:15.13 1:40.01
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 6.04   6.54   WR  Brazil 6.15 7.37 6.04 6.11 DNF
2 Gabriel Lincon Souza 8.89   12.20    Brazil 8.89 11.44 13.79 11.36 14.07
3 Felipe Cardim 12.39   15.05    Brazil 16.37 12.39 15.88 12.91 18.60
4 Frederico Canal Gomes 14.11   17.53    Brazil 28.62 20.75 14.11 14.45 17.40
5 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 15.00   18.07    Brazil 16.72 16.57 20.91 15.00 24.12
6 Fabio Bini Graciose 29.59   34.18    Brazil 31.86 36.16 29.59 45.07 34.53
7 Kaiky Brito dos Santos 37.28   41.09    Brazil 40.52 41.45 37.28 41.30 1:03.81
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 10:08.00   DNF    Brazil 10:08.00 DNF DNF
2 Renan da Cunha Santos 27:01.00   DNF    Brazil 27:01.00 DNS DNS
3 Enzo Mattos DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
3 Frederico Canal Gomes DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
3 Gabriel Lincon Souza DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNS DNS
3 Guilherme Santana Campos DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNS
3 Pedro Lobeto Miyamoto DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNS DNS
3 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 18:40.00   DNF    Brazil 18:40.00 DNF DNS
2 Enzo Mattos 31:24.00   DNF    Brazil 31:24.00 DNS DNS
3 Frederico Canal Gomes DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNS
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 12/13 54:18      Brazil 12/13 54:18 DNS
2 Renan da Cunha Santos 4/4 23:38      Brazil DNF 4/4 23:38
3 Guilherme Santana Campos 4/4 31:12      Brazil 2/3 23:17 4/4 31:12
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 4/5 35:18      Brazil 5/10 1:00:00 4/5 35:18
5 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 2/2 5:06      Brazil DNF 2/2 5:06
6 Frederico Canal Gomes 2/2 8:33      Brazil DNF 2/2 8:33
7 Matheus Casassa Viana 3/5 42:00      Brazil DNF 3/5 42:00
8 Anderson Alessandro Pavia DNF      Brazil DNF DNS
8 Enzo Mattos DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
8 Gabriel Lincon Souza DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
8 Kaiky Brito dos Santos DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
8 Pedro Lobeto Miyamoto DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 30.44   32.83    Brazil 32.31 35.43 30.44 38.76 30.75
2 Gustavo Laurentino Galvani 32.44   36.51    Brazil 39.90 36.86 34.10 32.44 38.56
3 Ana Beatriz M. Tannenbaum 32.50   39.95    Brazil 48.11 38.88 41.05 39.93 32.50
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 34.89   48.24    Brazil 34.89 43.93 2:19.85 45.78 55.02
5 Caio Hideaki Sato 56.42   59.86    Brazil 1:04.76 56.42 57.06 1:03.92 58.59
6 Felipe Baldívio Freires 1:22.41   1:30.12    Brazil 1:35.81 1:28.45 1:26.11 2:06.64 1:22.41
7 Fabio Bini Graciose 1:31.02   1:46.89    Brazil 1:57.87 1:43.03 1:31.02 2:10.23 1:39.77
8 Beni Issler 1:42.40   2:06.38    Brazil 2:17.67 1:49.70 2:11.77 1:42.40 2:47.53
9 Gabriel Lincon Souza 1:42.06   2:31.75    Brazil 2:45.67 2:25.65 2:23.93 1:42.06 2:45.93
10 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 2:10.66   2:41.04    Brazil 2:33.93 2:44.38 2:48.94 2:44.82 2:10.66
11 Kaiky Brito dos Santos 2:12.69   2:42.00    Brazil 3:24.88 2:52.41 2:35.93 2:12.69 2:37.67
12 Renan da Cunha Santos 2:09.68   2:43.69    Brazil 3:12.49 2:31.27 2:27.32 2:09.68 3:14.57
13 Frederico Canal Gomes 1:50.51   2:51.45    Brazil 3:18.51 DNF 2:03.70 3:12.15 1:50.51
14 Felipe Cardim 2:24.17   3:10.74    Brazil 3:27.44 3:13.61 2:51.17 DNF 2:24.17
15 Pedro Lobeto Miyamoto 2:49.17   3:34.58    Brazil 3:24.49 4:03.16 3:16.08 9:30.33 2:49.17
16 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 3:12.94   5:38.14    Brazil 8:09.41 6:22.02 5:55.54 3:12.94 4:36.86
17 Matheus Casassa Viana 5:19.24   6:19.86    Brazil 7:24.38 6:03.20 6:36.80 6:19.57 5:19.24
18 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 4:44.71   6:31.73    Brazil 5:08.73 DNF 5:22.59 9:03.87 4:44.71
19 Daniel Lehwing 5:25.86   7:13.23    Brazil 8:12.69 5:36.21 7:50.78 5:25.86 9:23.10
20 Guilherme Santana Campos 10:15.00      Brazil 10:15.00 10:54.00
  3x3x3 With Feet   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 26.20   28.66    Brazil DNF 26.20 29.95 29.67 26.35
2 Gustavo Laurentino Galvani 28.78   32.17    Brazil 33.40 34.79 31.09 32.02 28.78
3 Ana Beatriz M. Tannenbaum 37.22   39.00    Brazil 37.22 37.46 40.05 39.50 52.73
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 33.25   41.42    Brazil 48.24 39.00 42.47 42.79 33.25
5 Caio Hideaki Sato 44.10   51.26    Brazil 1:07.19 56.89 44.10 52.52 44.36
6 Felipe Baldívio Freires 1:17.45   1:33.13    Brazil 1:41.09 1:29.04 1:17.45 1:33.10 1:37.25
7 Fabio Bini Graciose 1:41.44   1:44.31    Brazil 1:41.44 1:54.50 1:49.44 1:41.67 1:41.82
8 Beni Issler 1:49.23   2:16.75    Brazil 2:13.01 2:21.79 2:15.46 DNF 1:49.23
9 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 1:46.58   2:21.41    Brazil 2:40.42 1:46.58 2:31.36 2:04.98 2:27.89
10 Felipe Cardim 2:19.13   2:42.21    Brazil 2:54.76 2:19.13 2:23.75 3:16.02 2:48.13
11 Gabriel Lincon Souza 2:33.61   2:44.25    Brazil 3:19.27 2:53.29 2:33.61 2:39.18 2:40.28
12 Kaiky Brito dos Santos 2:25.91   2:51.87    Brazil 2:56.82 4:45.30 3:01.13 2:37.65 2:25.91
13 Frederico Canal Gomes 2:41.48   2:57.18    Brazil 2:55.57 3:00.77 DNF 2:41.48 2:55.21
14 Matheus Casassa Viana 5:22.66   6:50.65    Brazil DNF 7:50.02 7:07.57 5:22.66 5:34.37
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 31.64   32.58    Brazil 31.64 32.89 32.52 34.44 32.33
2 Gustavo Laurentino Galvani 31.23   34.10    Brazil 31.23 32.95 37.42 38.40 31.92
3 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 23.30   SAR 35.78    Brazil 34.68 34.11 23.30 38.55 39.57
4 Ana Beatriz M. Tannenbaum 34.49   39.98    Brazil DNF 39.54 34.49 37.79 42.61
5 Caio Hideaki Sato 47.09   1:00.84    Brazil 1:00.73 57.39 47.09 1:12.32 1:04.39
6 Felipe Baldívio Freires 1:21.61   1:30.78    Brazil 1:22.49 1:21.61 1:26.83 2:20.12 1:43.02
7 Fabio Bini Graciose 1:31.78   1:37.74    Brazil 1:35.86 1:39.12 1:48.88 1:31.78 1:38.23
8 Gabriel Lincon Souza 1:39.46   1:58.48    Brazil 2:06.28 1:55.32 1:39.46 1:53.85 DNF
9 Felipe Cardim 2:28.10   2:58.72    Brazil 2:54.13 2:28.10 2:31.19 3:30.83 4:00.07
10 Kaiky Brito dos Santos 2:13.63   3:00.94    Brazil 3:18.61 2:13.63 2:15.04 DNF 3:29.18
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 U R2 B2 R2 D2 L2 U' L' B' L' B' R2 F R' D' B D' R2 Fw' Uw2
A #2 U2 F2 R2 U2 F R2 F U2 B F' U R F D' L B2 L2 D U2 R Uw'
A #3 F2 L2 B L2 B U2 B D' U2 R D' L B' U F2 D B' R F Rw2
A Ex#1 F2 D' F2 R2 D2 L2 D' U L' R' B' L D2 U R2 F2 R2 U' L' Uw'
A Ex#2 F' D2 B F L2 D2 L2 U2 B2 F' D L2 U B2 R2 B2 R' F U'
B #1 R2 F L2 D2 R2 D2 B2 R2 F R2 F' L' D2 F' D B2 R U' B' R D2 Rw2 Uw2
B #2 F2 U2 L2 F' U2 F2 L2 F D B2 R' F2 L B F2 U2 R D' U' Rw2 Uw2
B #3 U2 R2 D B2 L2 B2 L2 U2 R2 F2 L' D F2 L2 B' R D2 U' F R' Fw' Uw'
B Ex#1 F' D2 U2 L2 F L2 U2 F U R D2 U F' U2 R B U' L F Rw Uw2
B Ex#2 U2 F2 D2 B L2 B' D2 B' R U L U' F2 D2 B U F R2 F U' Rw Uw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D2 F2 L2 D2 B2 D F2 U F2 L U F2 R B' R' F2 D' L' D U R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F U' R2 B2 U' L2 D2 F2 L2 F2 R D2 F D L F2 L B R2 D2 U R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F R2 F2 L2 U L2 B2 D2 R2 U F' U' R2 D B F R D2 L' F D B R' U' F
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR1+ DR5+ DL1+ UL5+ U2+ R2+ D1- L4- ALL5- y2 U1- R2- D4- L3+ ALL1- DR UL
A #2 UR4+ DR1+ DL6+ UL2+ U5- R4- D2- L0+ ALL4- y2 U3- R6+ D1+ L1+ ALL4- DR
A #3 UR5+ DR5- DL4- UL2+ U5- R3+ D4+ L2- ALL2- y2 U3+ R3+ D5- L0+ ALL3- UR DR DL
A #4 UR3- DR1+ DL6+ UL4+ U4- R1+ D5- L4- ALL4+ y2 U6+ R2- D4- L4- ALL2+ DL
A #5 UR1- DR4+ DL1+ UL0+ U0+ R4+ D0+ L5- ALL4- y2 U3+ R3+ D6+ L4- ALL4+ DR DL
A Ex#1 UR3- DR4- DL2- UL4+ U3- R5+ D2- L4- ALL5+ y2 U2- R3+ D5+ L2+ ALL1- UR DR UL
A Ex#2 UR6+ DR3+ DL5+ UL5- U4+ R1- D5- L1- ALL5+ y2 U3+ R4+ D1+ L1- ALL2+ UR DR DL UL
B #1 UR3- DR3- DL2- UL1- U2+ R1- D3- L5+ ALL4+ y2 U5+ R5- D3+ L1- ALL4+ DL
B #2 UR4- DR5- DL2- UL5+ U5+ R6+ D5+ L5+ ALL4- y2 U4+ R5+ D3+ L3- ALL1- UR DL UL
B #3 UR3- DR5- DL4+ UL4+ U4- R1+ D5- L6+ ALL5- y2 U3+ R2+ D1+ L2- ALL3- DR
B #4 UR4+ DR1+ DL5+ UL5+ U5+ R5+ D5+ L4+ ALL2- y2 U1+ R3- D1+ L4+ ALL0+ UR DR DL
B #5 UR4+ DR4+ DL1- UL5- U4+ R4- D2+ L1+ ALL0+ y2 U5- R5+ D2- L6+ ALL2- DR DL
B Ex#1 UR2- DR0+ DL1+ UL2+ U1- R4- D5- L2+ ALL3+ y2 U6+ R4+ D5+ L5- ALL1+ UR DR DL UL
B Ex#2 UR2+ DR2+ DL5+ UL5- U1+ R3- D4+ L1+ ALL4+ y2 U4+ R1- D2+ L4+ ALL2- UR DR
C #1 UR1+ DR5+ DL1- UL1- U5- R3- D3+ L4- ALL1+ y2 U5+ R2+ D5+ L1+ ALL6+ DR
C #2 UR5- DR4+ DL2- UL2- U3+ R1+ D2- L6+ ALL4+ y2 U3+ R4+ D3+ L5- ALL6+ UR DR
C #3 UR3- DR6+ DL5- UL4- U4+ R6+ D4- L3- ALL1- y2 U2+ R3+ D4+ L1- ALL5+ DR
C #4 UR4+ DR2- DL1+ UL2- U6+ R2+ D2- L5+ ALL1- y2 U0+ R4+ D0+ L2- ALL5+ UR DR DL
C #5 UR2- DR1+ DL2+ UL5- U3+ R4- D0+ L5+ ALL5- y2 U6+ R3+ D2+ L3+ ALL5- DR DL
C Ex#1 UR2- DR1- DL4- UL0+ U6+ R0+ D6+ L5- ALL5- y2 U3+ R3+ D4+ L1+ ALL2+ UR DR UL
C Ex#2 UR3+ DR5+ DL3- UL3- U1+ R4- D5+ L2+ ALL2- y2 U1+ R4- D2- L2- ALL2- UR DR UL
  Rubik's Clock   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR0+ DR2+ DL1- UL2- U0+ R5- D2+ L4- ALL4+ y2 U2+ R5- D2- L4+ ALL2- UR DR UL
A #2 UR2+ DR3- DL5- UL4+ U3+ R1- D1- L0+ ALL1- y2 U4+ R1+ D2+ L2- ALL6+ UR DL UL
A #3 UR6+ DR3- DL2+ UL5- U1+ R3- D3- L3- ALL6+ y2 U3+ R1+ D3- L3+ ALL1+ DR DL
A #4 UR3+ DR4- DL4- UL2+ U1+ R1- D4+ L2- ALL4- y2 U2- R6+ D2+ L5+ ALL6+ DL
A #5 UR1- DR1+ DL2- UL1- U3+ R4- D2+ L3- ALL4+ y2 U4+ R3- D1+ L4- ALL5- UL
A Ex#1 UR5- DR2+ DL2+ UL2- U5+ R2- D3+ L0+ ALL1+ y2 U5+ R2- D5- L2+ ALL2- UR
A Ex#2 UR6+ DR3+ DL3+ UL3+ U5+ R4+ D0+ L0+ ALL0+ y2 U3- R5- D0+ L3+ ALL4- UR UL
B #1 UR4- DR5- DL6+ UL1- U3- R1- D2- L5- ALL3+ y2 U1- R6+ D4- L3- ALL3+ DL UL
B #2 UR3- DR4+ DL4+ UL5+ U4+ R0+ D4- L2+ ALL2+ y2 U5+ R3- D4- L1+ ALL2- UR DL UL
B #3 UR2+ DR3+ DL1+ UL1+ U4- R1- D5- L5- ALL4+ y2 U4+ R3+ D3- L0+ ALL3- DR DL UL
B #4 UR2- DR2+ DL1+ UL4+ U3- R1+ D3- L2+ ALL2- y2 U4+ R1- D4- L5+ ALL4- DR UL
B #5 UR4- DR2- DL5+ UL6+ U4- R3+ D3- L4+ ALL1+ y2 U1- R0+ D3- L1- ALL4- UR DR UL
B Ex#1 UR1- DR1+ DL4+ UL4+ U3- R4- D5- L4- ALL4+ y2 U4+ R4+ D2+ L4+ ALL3- UR
B Ex#2 UR5- DR2+ DL4+ UL3- U4+ R4- D3+ L0+ ALL3+ y2 U2+ R6+ D3- L6+ ALL1+ UR DL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR5- DR3+ DL3+ UL3- U6+ R4+ D3+ L6+ ALL5- y2 U0+ R6+ D0+ L5+ ALL5- DR DL
A #2 UR1- DR2- DL1+ UL0+ U4- R2+ D3- L5+ ALL3- y2 U3+ R0+ D0+ L5+ ALL1+ UR DL
A #3 UR5+ DR2- DL1- UL4- U1+ R0+ D4- L3+ ALL5- y2 U1+ R3+ D2- L4+ ALL1- UR DR
A #4 UR3+ DR3- DL2+ UL6+ U5- R3+ D2- L1+ ALL3+ y2 U5+ R3+ D4- L4+ ALL5- UR DR DL UL
A #5 UR4- DR1- DL5+ UL1- U1- R1+ D2+ L6+ ALL3+ y2 U3- R4- D5+ L6+ ALL2- DL
A Ex#1 UR3+ DR2+ DL4+ UL5- U6+ R5+ D5+ L3+ ALL4+ y2 U3- R4+ D3+ L3- ALL3- DR DL
A Ex#2 UR3+ DR0+ DL5- UL5- U0+ R5- D2+ L3+ ALL1- y2 U1- R6+ D5+ L0+ ALL3- UR DL UL
  Square-1   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,-3) / (2,5) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (3,-4) / (-2,0) / (6,-4) /
A #2 (-3,-4) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (4,-3) / (3,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,-4)
A #3 (1,-3) / (2,-4) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (1,-4) / (6,-1) / (-2,-4)
A #4 (1,0) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,-4) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (3,-2)
A #5 (0,5) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-5) / (6,0) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (6,-4) / (4,-3) / (2,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-4)
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (-2,1) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,-2) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (0,-1) / (6,0) /
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (3,0) / (0,3) / (5,-4) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0) /
B #1 (0,-4) / (3,6) / (-2,-5) / (3,-3) / (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (-1,-2) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,-3) / (0,-2)
B #2 (4,-3) / (5,-4) / (1,-2) / (-1,-4) / (-5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (4,-4) / (-2,-2) / (0,-2)
B #3 (6,2) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (4,0) / (4,-1) / (2,0) / (4,-5) / (4,0)
B #4 (1,3) / (6,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,-1)
B #5 (-2,0) / (-1,2) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,-3) / (6,-3) / (-4,-5) / (-4,0) / (6,-4) / (0,-2)
B Ex#1 (-3,-4) / (1,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (2,-3) / (-2,-1) / (-2,-2) /
B Ex#2 (0,5) / (1,4) / (3,3) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (6,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,5) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (-5,0) /
A #2 (4,0) / (3,3) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-2) /
A #3 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (1,4) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (2,-4) /
A #4 (0,2) / (3,3) / (0,6) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (6,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) /
A #5 (0,5) / (3,0) / (3,3) / (1,-5) / (6,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (6,-4) / (6,-1) / (-2,-2)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0)
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (-1,-4) / (6,-3) / (1,-5) / (5,-1) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (5,-3) / (1,-4) / (1,-2) / (-2,0)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B2 D L' B' R U' F B' L' D L' U2 R L' D2 B2 R' F2 U2 Fw2 L' D Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 F2 L' U' D' L2 Fw R' D' L Fw Rw' Fw L Uw' Rw2 U R2 x y'
A #2 L U B' U B' D' L2 U' L' F' R2 U D L2 B2 U' R2 B2 U' F2 Fw2 U F R2 D' Fw2 D Fw2 F' U' Fw2 Uw2 U Rw L' U R' B' Fw Rw L2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 z' y2
A #3 B2 L2 B2 L' F' U B U D2 L B2 R2 B' U2 B2 D2 L2 F U2 Rw2 B' Uw2 L R' Uw2 D2 L D2 F2 B2 L' D' Rw2 Uw Fw2 F R L2 Uw F2 Fw' Rw' L Fw' R2 z'
A Ex#1 D2 U2 R2 D2 F' D2 B L2 B2 R2 F D' B U2 F2 R D' R' B Uw2 Rw2 B' U F Rw2 U2 L2 B' D2 B L Fw2 Rw' Uw2 L B' D' Fw R' Uw2 D' Fw2 F z'
A Ex#2 B2 D' F2 L2 F2 D F2 R U2 F' L2 F' U2 B2 D R' U' F Uw2 F D' U2 Fw2 B Rw2 U F Uw2 B2 Uw2 R2 Rw U2 Rw2 Uw2 B' U' R2 Fw' Uw' F Rw2 L U' x
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R' Lw' Bw2 Fw2 L2 B2 Rw2 Uw Dw' Bw' R' U2 Dw2 B Bw2 L Fw2 F Rw Fw2 Rw Bw2 F2 R' Bw' D Fw' Dw Rw2 B' Bw' D2 Dw2 Bw Fw R2 Lw2 Bw2 Uw Lw' Dw' Uw' L2 F' Lw Bw' Rw F' D' Rw2 Fw2 Rw' Bw B2 Dw2 Rw' Lw' L' Bw' 3Rw'
A #2 R2 L2 Dw' Lw' Uw R2 Uw2 Bw2 U2 Rw Lw' L2 Uw2 U2 Bw' Uw' R Dw2 Fw' Dw2 B2 Bw Lw2 L' F2 Rw2 U2 L2 Dw' U' L F' Lw L2 F' Fw Bw' D' B2 Rw F2 U' Rw' Lw' U B R' Uw2 L' Lw2 Fw B2 Bw F D B2 Fw' Bw D' F 3Uw2
A #3 F Rw' U2 R' Bw2 U Uw2 F2 Bw2 Rw' D R' D2 Lw2 Bw' Lw' Rw2 F2 Lw2 Uw' R' Fw Dw' U Fw R2 Rw' Uw2 D Rw R L D2 Rw' Dw2 U2 Bw' Rw U2 F' Uw2 Rw2 B Bw2 Uw2 L Dw Fw Lw2 R' Bw Rw2 Lw Dw B2 R Fw' D Lw2 Fw2 3Rw' 3Uw
A Ex#1 Rw2 U' Fw D2 L2 U2 R2 Rw2 D L R' F' Bw2 Lw Bw' Dw B' Lw' Dw Lw F' D2 Dw' L2 D' Fw2 Uw R Rw' U2 Uw Lw2 F' U' R' D' Lw' F Bw' Lw2 F Rw' U' Rw2 Bw2 Uw2 L2 Fw' L2 Bw' U2 D' Uw2 L2 Fw' Rw' Uw' D Fw' Dw' 3Rw' 3Uw
A Ex#2 F U2 Dw' R' Fw2 Dw Lw2 U2 F' Dw' F2 R L U Bw Uw D' Bw R Dw2 U2 B Bw Fw Rw Uw2 Bw Lw L B2 Dw2 U Rw Uw2 Dw D F2 Dw L2 R2 Bw L Lw Rw U' Rw Lw' Fw Uw2 Lw2 Dw' Fw' Dw' Bw2 Dw Uw2 Lw2 F2 Dw2 L2 3Rw' 3Uw
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B2 D2 U2 L U2 L D2 L' B2 R D F' R2 U B' D2 U L' R2 B2 Uw' L2 F2 L2 U2 B2 F2 U L2 D B' U B' F2 D2 B L D2 L U Fw L2 R2 D2 L2 F2 R2 F2 D' F2 R U' F2 L F' R2 U B' F D F Uw D2 F2 R2 U B2 U L2 U' R2 U' F' R2 F L D' R B2 L' B D2 Fw' Uw R2 F2 L' F2 R2 B2 R B2 D2 L' B' D' L2 U F' D U2 R' B2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 F' R2 U2 R2 D2 F' U2 L2 F L2 U' L B R U F' D2 B2 F D Rw2 R2 U2 B L2 R2 F R2 F' U2 B' L R' B L' F2 R D R' B D L2 Fw' U2 B2 R' F2 L' R' D2 B2 D2 B L D U' F L' B' D2 R F R' Uw2 U R2 B2 F2 D B2 D2 B2 U2 L F D' B2 L' U B' D2 F' R' F' Rw2 Uw D2 L2 B2 R2 F' U2 B L2 R D F R' F' R2 B F L' U' R2 U Fw' Uw2 R2 U B2 R2 D R2 B2 U' B' F' U R B' D F D L' U B2 U Fw Uw2 R2 D' U2 F2 D' R2 U B2 R2 B2 R' B' L2 U2 L U B' R D' L' Fw Uw F' R2 F' L2 D2 R2 F D2 F U2 L' D' F' R' B' F2 U' F' D' B2 Uw' D2 U2 R U2 L' B2 U2 L' R2 U2 B' U' F2 L B D U' B' L' U2 Fw' Uw R' D2 U2 L' B2 D2 R U2 B2 F' U2 R D' U R D2 U2 F' R2 U2 Rw F2 D2 R U2 L D2 F2 R2 D2 U' L D2 L' U F' D L B2 F' Rw2 Uw' L2 D2 B F2 R2 B' U2 F2 R2 F' L U' R' B2 D L' R D' B F U' Fw' Uw' R2 F2 R2 D2 F' R2 B' L2 D2 F2 D B' F2 R2 D L' B2 L' D2 U2 Rw' Uw2 F2 D2 L2 B2 F2 R B2 F2 R B' U' F2 L2 R B2 D U2 B R D2 Fw' Uw2 L2 D2 B2 R2 D2 F' L2 F D2 L B F D' F D R' U B U2 L2 Fw Uw'
A #2 U' B2 D' F2 D2 B2 L2 U R D R2 B' R' B L D U R' B Rw Uw2 R F2 U2 B2 R' B2 U2 L2 D2 R U2 B U2 L D R D2 U R' U2 B2 Rw Uw2 L2 U B2 L2 U2 R2 U L2 U2 F R U' F D F2 D2 L2 R' B' F' Rw B2 D U B2 L2 D' L' U L2 U' B2 R B F2 D R2 B' F2 Rw2 D2 R2 F2 D' L2 B2 D' L2 R2 D' F' U B F' D L B' R U2 B U2 Rw2 U2 L2 U2 B2 R2 U2 F U2 F U2 L2 R' U R2 D2 B' D F' D' L Fw' D' B2 R2 D U2 L2 B2 L2 F2 R' F' U' R B2 F R D' B' D2 L2 Uw2 D2 B' U2 F R2 B R2 B2 U' B U B' U' L' D B' F L B2 D' F2 D' R2 U F2 D F2 R2 B' D F R B2 D2 F' R2 F2 L' R Uw R' F2 L' F2 R2 B2 R' U2 R' D B D' R2 D B' U2 B2 D R' B2 Uw F2 D' L2 R2 D U2 R2 D F' D' U' B' F2 D2 F R2 U' L' B2 F' Rw2 R' U2 L F2 R' B2 D2 F2 R D2 F L2 D L' D' U' B' U2 R F2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 B2 R2 B2 U' L2 U R2 U2 R2 B D' R2 B' D2 L R2 F D2 R Uw D2 L2 R2 U' F2 U R2 U2 R2 B L B U R' B2 U' R2 F L R2 Uw2 D2 R2 D2 L F2 D2 F2 D2 L' B2 U F D B2 U' F' R U2 F' Rw Uw' R2 U2 B D2 B F2 R2 F R2 F' U' B R U L2 F R2 B2 R' U Rw2 Uw2 L2 U' L2 D' U2 F2 U2 F' L' R' F' L2 D U B R2 U F' D Rw' Uw' R2 D F2 U2 F2 R2 F2 D B2 U L' F' R2 U2 F2 R2 U2 F L2 U Rw2 Uw' F2 R2 B2 F2 U B2 R2 U2 R2 D2 L R' D' R' U2 F2 L F R' D' L Fw' Uw D U' B2 L2 B2 D' B2 D B2 U' L' U' L D2 U2 F' D2 F' L' U2 B' Rw2 Uw2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F2 U2 R2 D F2 D' R2 U' R' F2 U' L R' B U' F D2 U L
A #2 B U2 L2 B2 L2 B2 R2 B' L U' B' L' F2 U' B2 L F2 U2 F'
A #3 F2 L' B2 F2 U2 L U2 R B2 R D F' L' D2 R B' U L2 B2 L2
A #4 D F' U2 L2 B R' D' R2 D B2 L2 U2 F2 B2 R D2 B2 D2
A #5 B2 U2 L B2 R2 B2 R2 B R B' R D2 L' U B' D2 U' F
A Ex#1 D R2 D' F2 U2 F2 L2 U2 L2 R D' L2 R2 B F R' D2 F' D R
A Ex#2 D2 F L' U' R2 F2 L' F' R L U2 R2 D B2 U B2 D L2 D'
B #1 B2 D F2 R' F D2 B2 U' R D2 R2 F2 U2 R2 F2 U' R2 U' B2
B #2 U2 R2 U' R' L F' L2 F' D' R' D2 F' U2 F B2 R2 F' D2 R2
B #3 F2 D' R2 D L2 F2 U R2 U' L U L U' F R D B2 R U2 B2
B #4 U F2 R2 B2 R2 F2 D' U' B L2 U2 F2 L' B2 D' R U B' D' R2
B #5 U R2 U' F2 U' R2 D F2 L2 D B F U' B L' F R2 B2 R B' D2
B Ex#1 L D2 F2 D2 L R2 U2 R2 D2 B' D' U R' B D L B U2 F2 D'
B Ex#2 L2 U B2 U' R' L U' D F L2 B U R2 F2 D F2 D' F2 L2 D'
C #1 F2 U2 F B' L' U L2 U2 L U2 B U2 D2 F U2 D2 R2
C #2 R B2 U2 L R' B2 U2 L' B2 U2 B' D' F D B2 R' F' R U' L'
C #3 U2 F2 D' U2 B2 U' F2 R2 U' R' B' D' L' D2 B F' U' L' D' F'
C #4 U2 R F2 R' B2 R' F2 L' D2 R2 D2 U L B L R' D' F R2 B2
C #5 U2 B2 D2 F2 R2 B2 L' U2 B D2 L' D' R' U' F' L' D' B2 L
C Ex#1 L' U2 F U L' U2 B2 D' L F2 R2 F2 B' R2 D2 F U2 F' R2 L2
C Ex#2 B2 R2 B2 R2 U R2 D B R2 D R B D' R2 U L F'
  3x3x3 With Feet   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B R L D2 F' U D2 F' U' R F R2 F U2 F B' L2 B
A #2 L2 F' U' F2 D R L' U' B2 R2 F D' F2 L2 F2 R2 F2 U' D2
A #3 U' F2 U F2 U' R2 U B2 U F D' B' D2 R D F2 R' B D' B'
A #4 D' B2 L2 U' L2 R2 D' R2 F2 D U F' L B2 D' B R' U R F' R2
A #5 L2 U2 F D2 B' D2 B2 D2 L2 R D' R2 F R D2 U B2 D' B' R
A Ex#1 F2 R2 U F2 U B2 L2 R2 U2 R2 U' L U' F2 U2 B' D' F R F D2
A Ex#2 F U R B U' R2 B' D' F' R2 F2 D2 L F2 D2 R' F2 B2 U2
B #1 B2 U2 B2 D B2 L2 U R2 B2 D F' D2 B2 L2 B R B' F' L D'
B #2 D2 F2 R2 D' F2 R2 D F' R F' R2 B2 R U2 B R2 B L U'
B #3 B U2 L2 B2 F' U2 B' U2 L2 F' D L2 U2 R' U' F R2 B2 L2 U2
B #4 U D L' F' D B2 R' U' L B2 L2 B' R2 U2 F2 U2 F' L2 D2 R2
B #5 B' R' D' R' L2 D2 F' R U R F' L2 F' R2 D2 F2 D2 F
B Ex#1 U2 B D2 R2 B' L2 B' F' U R' U B' D' F2 U' L' D' F'
B Ex#2 D2 U2 R2 F2 R U2 L U2 R' D2 B2 F' L F D' F2 R' D L' U2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 U2 F U2 L2 B D F2 R B' R2 D F' U' L2 R2 U'
A #2 D L' F' L' D' L' F2 U2 D R' D R2 F' U2 B2 D2 F' D2 B'
A #3 R2 D2 L2 D2 R2 F' D2 B L2 B2 L' R' F D' B' U2 R' F' U2 R
A #4 B D2 F2 U2 L2 B' F' U2 F' L D B D L' U2 R2 B' R' B2 U'
A #5 B2 D B2 R2 U' F2 D F2 U R2 F' D' B2 L2 B2 L' R' D F' U2
A Ex#1 L2 F D2 B2 F R2 F L2 F' R2 B' R U' B2 D F' U2 B R B'
A Ex#2 L B2 R B' U' R2 D' B L U' R F2 U2 L D2 R2 L B2 U2 L2
Ana Beatriz M. Tannenbaum    Brazil
Ana Beatriz M. Tannenbaum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 34.49   39.98   DNF 39.54 34.49 37.79 42.61
Second round 3 37.22   39.00   37.22 37.46 40.05 39.50 52.73
Combined First round 3 32.50   39.95   48.11 38.88 41.05 39.93 32.50
Anderson Alessandro Pavia    Brazil
Anderson Alessandro Pavia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 29   31.67   36 30 29
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF DNS
Beni Issler    Brazil
Beni Issler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Second round 7 20.47   22.17   27.13 20.73 21.29 24.50 20.47
Combined First round 7 16.82   23.36   21.00 DNF 22.28 16.82 26.81
Square-1 First round 8 41.92   47.00   46.90 42.47 41.92 1:01.54 51.64
3x3x3 With Feet Second round 8 1:49.23   2:16.75   2:13.01 2:21.79 2:15.46 DNF 1:49.23
Combined First round 8 1:42.40   2:06.38   2:17.67 1:49.70 2:11.77 1:42.40 2:47.53
Caio Hideaki Sato    Brazil
Caio Hideaki Sato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Second round 12 11.49   DNF   DNF DNF 11.72 13.48 11.49
Combined First round 4 12.48   13.77   12.48 13.01 12.65 15.64 17.86
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 47.09   1:00.84   1:00.73 57.39 47.09 1:12.32 1:04.39
Second round 5 44.10   51.26   1:07.19 56.89 44.10 52.52 44.36
Combined First round 5 56.42   59.86   1:04.76 56.42 57.06 1:03.92 58.59
Daniel Lehwing    Brazil
Daniel Lehwing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 32   37.00   37 32 42
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 19 5:25.86   7:13.23   8:12.69 5:36.21 7:50.78 5:25.86 9:23.10
Enzo Mattos    Brazil
Enzo Mattos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 35   37.33   38 35 39
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 31:24.00   DNF   31:24.00 DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF
Fabio Bini Graciose    Brazil
Fabio Bini Graciose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 37   38.33   37 40 38
Rubik's Clock Final 5 11.56   15.96   14.90 11.56 16.76 21.02 16.23
Second round 5 11.95   14.34   14.83 16.10 12.31 15.87 11.95
Combined First round 6 12.96   14.13   12.99 15.47 17.31 12.96 13.94
Square-1 Final 6 29.59   34.18   31.86 36.16 29.59 45.07 34.53
First round 6 35.24   40.87   47.41 35.24 37.56 37.64 1:12.64
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 1:31.78   1:37.74   1:35.86 1:39.12 1:48.88 1:31.78 1:38.23
Second round 7 1:41.44   1:44.31   1:41.44 1:54.50 1:49.44 1:41.67 1:41.82
Combined First round 7 1:31.02   1:46.89   1:57.87 1:43.03 1:31.02 2:10.23 1:39.77
Felipe Baldívio Freires    Brazil
Felipe Baldívio Freires
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 5:05.04   DNF   5:16.20 DNF 5:05.04
Rubik's Clock Final 6 22.13   27.68   34.93 DNF 22.13 25.84 22.28
Second round 6 17.67   20.31   17.95 17.67 21.98 41.44 20.99
Combined First round 8 21.14   24.16   23.25 21.14 DNF 23.78 25.44
Square-1 First round 9 39.82   1:10.27   1:22.59 1:28.99 1:18.71 39.82 49.50
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 1:21.61   1:30.78   1:22.49 1:21.61 1:26.83 2:20.12 1:43.02
Second round 6 1:17.45   1:33.13   1:41.09 1:29.04 1:17.45 1:33.10 1:37.25
Combined First round 6 1:22.41   1:30.12   1:35.81 1:28.45 1:26.11 2:06.64 1:22.41
Felipe Cardim    Brazil
Felipe Cardim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 5:00.04   DNF   5:00.04 DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 3 10.07   12.72   10.07 DNF 11.39 13.34 13.42
Second round 2 10.14   11.15   DNF 11.36 10.14 11.28 10.81
Combined First round 3 8.85   11.21   10.29 11.95 8.85 11.95 11.40
Square-1 Final 3 12.39   15.05   16.37 12.39 15.88 12.91 18.60
First round 3 7.24   13.74   17.31 14.44 14.68 12.10 7.24
3x3x3 With Feet Final 9 2:28.10   2:58.72   2:54.13 2:28.10 2:31.19 3:30.83 4:00.07
Second round 10 2:19.13   2:42.21   2:54.76 2:19.13 2:23.75 3:16.02 2:48.13
Combined First round 14 2:24.17   3:10.74   3:27.44 3:13.61 2:51.17 DNF 2:24.17
Frederico Canal Gomes    Brazil
Frederico Canal Gomes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:19.20   1:48.25   1:19.20 1:48.28 2:17.27
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 16 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Final 4 14.11   17.53   28.62 20.75 14.11 14.45 17.40
First round 4 15.73   20.60   25.97 19.66 18.11 15.73 24.03
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 2/2 8:33     DNF 2/2 8:33
3x3x3 With Feet Second round 13 2:41.48   2:57.18   2:55.57 3:00.77 DNF 2:41.48 2:55.21
Combined First round 13 1:50.51   2:51.45   3:18.51 DNF 2:03.70 3:12.15 1:50.51
Gabriel Lincon Souza    Brazil
Gabriel Lincon Souza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 43   DNF   64 43 DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 1 7.27   8.36   8.26 7.27 9.89 8.37 8.44
Second round 4 7.28   12.32   11.16 11.73 DNF 14.08 7.28
Combined First round 1 6.05   NR 7.45   NR 10.61 6.05 6.71 6.96 8.69
Square-1 Final 2 8.89   12.20   8.89 11.44 13.79 11.36 14.07
First round 2 8.95   11.69   9.98 13.50 15.48 8.95 11.58
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 1:39.46   1:58.48   2:06.28 1:55.32 1:39.46 1:53.85 DNF
Second round 11 2:33.61   2:44.25   3:19.27 2:53.29 2:33.61 2:39.18 2:40.28
Combined First round 9 1:42.06   2:31.75   2:45.67 2:25.65 2:23.93 1:42.06 2:45.93
Gabriel Pereira Campanha    Brazil
Gabriel Pereira Campanha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 23.30   SAR 35.78   34.68 34.11 23.30 38.55 39.57
Second round 1 26.20   28.66   DNF 26.20 29.95 29.67 26.35
Combined First round 1 30.44   32.83   32.31 35.43 30.44 38.76 30.75
Giovane Rubin Fioravanti    Brazil
Giovane Rubin Fioravanti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 With Feet Second round 9 1:46.58   2:21.41   2:40.42 1:46.58 2:31.36 2:04.98 2:27.89
Combined First round 10 2:10.66   2:41.04   2:33.93 2:44.38 2:48.94 2:44.82 2:10.66
Guilherme Santana Campos    Brazil
Guilherme Santana Campos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:53.55   DNF   DNF 1:53.55 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 15 1:38.18   DNF   1:38.18 DNF DNF DNF 1:56.47
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 4/4 31:12     2/3 23:17 4/4 31:12
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 20 10:15.00     10:15.00 10:54.00
Gustavo Laurentino Galvani    Brazil
Gustavo Laurentino Galvani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 31.23   34.10   31.23 32.95 37.42 38.40 31.92
Second round 2 28.78   32.17   33.40 34.79 31.09 32.02 28.78
Combined First round 2 32.44   36.51   39.90 36.86 34.10 32.44 38.56
Gustavo Mello Rubio de Souza    Brazil
Gustavo Mello Rubio de Souza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 14 1:00.17   DNF   DNF 1:00.17 1:00.51 1:48.08 DNF
Kaiky Brito dos Santos    Brazil
Kaiky Brito dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 13 23.46   DNF   23.46 51.99 DNF 28.58 DNF
Square-1 Final 7 37.28   41.09   40.52 41.45 37.28 41.30 1:03.81
First round 7 23.30   42.46   49.43 40.26 43.70 23.30 43.41
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 10 2:13.63   3:00.94   3:18.61 2:13.63 2:15.04 DNF 3:29.18
Second round 12 2:25.91   2:51.87   2:56.82 4:45.30 3:01.13 2:37.65 2:25.91
Combined First round 11 2:12.69   2:42.00   3:24.88 2:52.41 2:35.93 2:12.69 2:37.67
Lucas Maran Baggio    Brazil
Lucas Maran Baggio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Marcos Ferreira Semolini    Brazil
Marcos Ferreira Semolini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 10:08.00   DNF   10:08.00 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 18:40.00   DNF   18:40.00 DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 12/13 54:18     12/13 54:18 DNS
Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk    Brazil
Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 31   DNF   DNF 31 41
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 16 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 First round 10 1:22.78   1:48.26   1:22.78 2:47.79 1:29.63 2:15.13 1:40.01
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 18 4:44.71   6:31.73   5:08.73 DNF 5:22.59 9:03.87 4:44.71
Matheus Casassa Viana    Brazil
Matheus Casassa Viana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:06.24   DNF   3:06.24 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 48   51.67   48 53 54
Rubik's Clock Final 7 25.34   35.62   47.35 25.34 29.22 57.93 30.30
Second round 9 27.87   42.70   52.67 27.87 31.87 DNF 43.56
Combined First round 9 32.74   41.02   51.94 DNF 32.74 37.23 33.89
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 3/5 42:00     DNF 3/5 42:00
3x3x3 With Feet Second round 14 5:22.66   6:50.65   DNF 7:50.02 7:07.57 5:22.66 5:34.37
Combined First round 17 5:19.24   6:19.86   7:24.38 6:03.20 6:36.80 6:19.57 5:19.24
Neusa da Silva Bini    Brazil
Neusa da Silva Bini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 8 43.92   53.78   1:07.20 45.62 43.92 48.53 DNF
Second round 8 40.50   42.62   50.54 43.30 40.50 43.86 40.69
Combined First round 10 44.08   47.30   52.38 49.97 44.08 46.92 45.02
Pedro Lobeto Miyamoto    Brazil
Pedro Lobeto Miyamoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 4:29.13   DNF   4:29.13 DNF 4:34.82
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 50   52.00   50 56 50
Rubik's Clock Second round 11 47.26   52.39   DNF 58.39 49.46 49.31 47.26
Combined First round 12 49.67   58.22   52.93 DNF 52.68 1:09.05 49.67
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 15 2:49.17   3:34.58   3:24.49 4:03.16 3:16.08 9:30.33 2:49.17
Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires    Brazil
Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:32.93   DNF   1:32.93 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 51   56.33   58 60 51
Rubik's Clock Second round 10 36.39   47.38   49.03 47.43 36.39 45.69 DNF
Combined First round 11 42.69   47.97   45.35 1:05.66 44.89 42.69 53.68
Square-1 Final 5 15.00   18.07   16.72 16.57 20.91 15.00 24.12
First round 5 15.52   20.92   24.38 22.88 21.20 15.52 18.68
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/2 5:06     DNF 2/2 5:06
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 16 3:12.94   5:38.14   8:09.41 6:22.02 5:55.54 3:12.94 4:36.86
Renan da Cunha Santos    Brazil
Renan da Cunha Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:25.83   1:45.09   1:42.73 2:06.71 1:25.83
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 52   57.00   59 52 60
Rubik's Clock Final 2 7.56   10.01   7.56 9.12 DNF 10.62 10.28
Second round 1 8.91   9.75   9.45 10.42 9.37 8.91 DNF
Combined First round 2 8.37   9.52   11.86 8.37 9.00 10.01 9.56
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 27:01.00   DNF   27:01.00 DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 4/4 23:38     DNF 4/4 23:38
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 12 2:09.68   2:43.69   3:12.49 2:31.27 2:27.32 2:09.68 3:14.57
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini    Brazil
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:18.87   DNF   DNF 1:18.87 DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 4 10.70   14.00   12.80 10.70 14.12 16.04 15.08
Second round 3 10.34   12.09   11.15 DNF 13.81 11.32 10.34
Combined First round 5 10.05   13.78   13.83 10.12 10.05 DNF 17.38
Square-1 Final 1 6.04   6.54   WR 6.15 7.37 6.04 6.11 DNF
First round 1 7.03   7.79   8.75 9.79 7.27 7.03 7.35
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 4/5 35:18     5/10 1:00:00 4/5 35:18
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 31.64   32.58   31.64 32.89 32.52 34.44 32.33
Second round 4 33.25   41.42   48.24 39.00 42.47 42.79 33.25
Combined First round 4 34.89   48.24   34.89 43.93 2:19.85 45.78 55.02