Berlin Winter Cubing 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-1-19~20  Germany, Berlin Berlin Winter Cubing 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Philipp Weyer 7.56  Sebastian Weyer 8.21  Jules Desjardin 9.20
 4x4x4 Cube  Sebastian Weyer 23.66  Philipp Weyer 32.18  Jules Desjardin 32.63
 5x5x5 Cube  Sebastian Weyer 54.06  Jules Desjardin 1:10.84  Malte Ihlefeld 1:11.62
 6x6x6 Cube  Sebastian Weyer 1:37.73  Malte Ihlefeld 2:12.62  Kai Liu (刘恺) 2:18.54
 7x7x7 Cube  Malte Ihlefeld 3:12.37  Sebastian Weyer 3:13.96  Kai Liu (刘恺) 3:38.27
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Arthur Garcin 24.94  Noah Kraft 50.74  Linus Frész 59.38
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Jan Bentlage 27.00  Malte Ihlefeld 27.67  Linus Frész 29.33
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Philipp Weyer 11.87  Simon Kalhofer 13.43  Patrick Hetco 14.96
 Skewb  Noah Kraft 4.28  Amelie Dieterich 5.63  Daan Baartmans 5.71
 Square-1  Tijmen van der Ree 8.52  Lucas Dusil 13.99  Malte Ihlefeld 14.00
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Arthur Garcin 2:38.90  Noah Kraft 5:44.41  Linus Frész 5:56.22
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Arthur Garcin 8:43.79  Jan Bentlage 10:57.00
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Weyer 5.76   7.05    Germany 6.99 7.19 7.37 6.97 5.76
2 Jules Desjardin 7.14   8.10    France 8.77 8.16 7.14 8.46 7.67
3 Sebastian Weyer 7.22   8.60    Germany 7.54 9.38 8.87 9.81 7.22
4 Simon Kalhofer 8.38   9.28    Germany 9.50 9.81 8.59 9.74 8.38
5 Tijmen van der Ree 8.42   10.07    Netherlands 10.31 8.42 9.02 11.53 10.88
6 Daan Baartmans 9.04   10.22    Netherlands 9.35 9.04 10.99 10.76 10.56
7 Finn Ickler 9.13   10.26    Germany 11.71 10.25 10.72 9.13 9.80
8 Malte Ihlefeld 8.55   10.33    Germany 9.68 9.34 12.91 11.98 8.55
9 Jan Bentlage 10.50   10.89    Germany 10.50 10.66 11.16 12.36 10.86
10 Noah Kraft 8.98   11.49    Germany 8.98 11.43 10.54 13.07 12.50
11 Timo Ludwig 10.15   11.79    Germany 10.52 10.59 14.25 14.27 10.15
12 Patrick Hetco 10.07   11.94    Germany 10.90 12.65 14.30 10.07 12.28
13 Andreas Pohl 11.33   12.16    Germany 11.93 12.27 11.33 12.66 12.28
14 Laurenz Burner 9.92   12.20    Austria 9.92 12.49 19.77 9.92 14.18
15 Thor Henke 10.43   12.50    Germany 13.03 12.52 28.52 11.96 10.43
16 Garret von Gaffron 10.44   12.53    Germany 10.44 16.07 13.66 12.96 10.96
17 Amelie Dieterich 12.16   12.87    Germany 15.52 13.64 12.68 12.28 12.16
18 Sébastien Auroux 11.58   12.99    Germany 11.58 12.00 16.71 14.02 12.96
19 Linus Frész 11.58   13.21    Germany 14.69 15.22 12.51 12.44 11.58
20 Frithiof Kuhlmann 11.06   13.22    Germany DNF 16.14 11.06 12.08 11.44
21 Roi Mittrach 11.37   13.46    Germany 15.54 12.32 14.79 11.37 13.28
22 Lucas Dusil 12.33   13.47    Czech Republic 16.79 14.59 13.16 12.67 12.33
23 Konstantin Jaehne 13.38   14.52    Germany 13.72 15.00 13.38 14.91 14.92
24 Dennis Sturm 11.23   14.81    Germany 17.39 11.66 15.38 11.23 20.51
25 Kai Liu (刘恺) 13.46   14.89    China 16.34 19.63 13.46 14.72 13.62
26 Sören Jaan Handschuch 13.50   15.00    Germany 13.88 13.50 14.67 20.26 16.46
27 Maja von Borstel 12.05   15.42    Germany 15.94 15.41 14.90 16.66 12.05
28 Rafael Fellmann 13.20   15.79    Germany 13.20 15.33 15.93 16.11 19.58
29 Jannik Eisenhuth 13.78   15.79    Germany 14.93 22.93 15.84 13.78 16.61
30 Martin Lédl 13.50   16.03    Czech Republic 16.60 16.81 13.50 14.97 16.53
31 Wilhelm Bold 14.86   16.05    Germany 14.86 15.65 17.48 17.59 15.02
32 Willi Mickein 13.39   16.28    Germany 16.09 17.16 13.39 17.58 15.58
33 Balder Henke 14.38   16.33    Germany 17.80 18.08 14.38 15.68 15.50
34 Christine Brychcy 15.36   16.50    Germany 15.36 17.53 15.90 22.38 16.08
35 Elias Voill 16.32   16.53    Austria 16.44 16.74 16.73 16.32 16.42
36 Laura Ohrndorf 15.77   17.17    Germany 17.69 15.77 17.37 20.02 16.44
37 Luis Rotzoll 14.42   17.32    Germany 17.86 17.55 17.06 17.34 14.42
38 Emil Mickein 13.03   17.44    Germany 24.44 15.69 23.53 13.03 13.09
39 Pauline Clémenceau 13.97   17.66    France 25.00 17.34 17.50 18.13 13.97
40 Leone Hardt 16.29   17.73    Germany 17.63 16.29 18.67 16.90 23.03
41 Francesco Odorizzi 17.65   17.82    Italy 19.30 17.80 17.75 17.65 17.90
42 Johannes Raitz von Frentz 12.11   17.96    Germany 19.74 16.67 17.48 12.11 20.50
43 Emil Jung 15.24   18.63    Germany 20.94 17.50 18.69 19.69 15.24
44 Aadith Yadav Govindarajan 15.54   18.72    India 16.41 25.07 19.56 15.54 20.18
45 Aaron Mach 16.61   19.20    Germany 21.46 17.05 19.09 16.61 24.94
46 Fin Thiessen 17.50   19.26    Germany 20.60 18.25 18.93 20.72 17.50
47 Simone Ohler 17.28   19.49    Germany 20.15 20.68 21.77 17.28 17.65
48 Antonio Herbin 18.17   19.64    Germany 21.08 21.99 19.18 18.17 18.67
49 David Heymann 16.96   19.65    Germany 19.41 18.70 23.39 16.96 20.83
50 Anirudh Yamunan Govindarajan 14.32   20.28    India 17.29 21.63 21.93 14.32 DNF
51 Steven Koopke 17.05   20.95    Germany 21.87 17.05 21.32 26.96 19.67
52 Joel Kipper 19.91   22.25    Germany 19.91 23.03 21.36 22.37 DNF
53 Lennox Weide 22.27   23.44    Germany 23.22 22.27 23.87 23.24 24.69
54 Aaron Joshua Doerner 20.83   23.65    Germany 20.83 24.83 29.47 23.77 22.35
55 José Francisco Reyes Acebes 22.33   24.76    Chile 22.33 24.23 24.94 25.11 26.56
56 Dora Klein 22.83   25.71    Germany 26.28 27.46 23.38 22.83 30.36
57 Sebastian Bauer 25.41   26.11    Germany 26.99 28.24 25.41 25.60 25.74
58 Justin Maximilian Doppel 20.16   26.31    Germany 20.16 23.16 26.88 DNF 28.90
59 Roberta Pereira 20.91   26.44    United Kingdom 20.91 28.55 26.05 25.56 27.72
60 Markus Pirzer 21.75   26.93    Germany 28.26 21.75 28.10 24.94 27.75
61 Peng Cao (曹鹏) 23.08   29.06    China 26.81 23.08 30.97 29.40 36.20
62 Anna Nedwidek 25.28   30.50    Germany 32.68 33.03 38.08 25.28 25.79
63 Moritz Wagner 24.31   30.71    Germany 24.31 32.96 24.96 37.41 34.22
64 Ferand Dalatieh 30.11   31.75    Iran 40.08 31.41 32.20 31.63 30.11
65 Kim Kattelans 29.90   33.09    Germany 31.05 34.61 34.94 33.61 29.90
66 Lasse Witschel 27.16   34.87    Germany 34.33 37.50 33.24 27.16 37.03
67 Heike Zbierski 31.71   35.68    Germany 38.68 35.55 39.77 31.71 32.80
68 Danjo Langner 50.13   1:02.15    Germany 1:07.43 55.62 1:03.40 50.13 2:22.63
69 Ivo Treder 51.77   1:08.34    Germany 1:16.25 1:19.55 1:00.44 1:08.32 51.77
70 Martin Halla 57.27   1:13.80    Germany 1:11.69 57.27 1:16.86 1:17.84 1:12.86
71 Reike Treder 1:23.18   1:44.85    Germany 1:26.06 3:58.69 1:40.34 2:08.15 1:23.18
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 6.53   7.14    Germany 6.87 7.95 7.87 6.69 6.53
2 Philipp Weyer 5.33   7.18    Germany 6.75 5.33 7.86 7.19 7.59
3 Jules Desjardin 7.76   8.84    France 9.56 9.59 7.76 8.00 8.96
4 Simon Kalhofer 8.89   10.04    Germany 9.66 8.89 9.25 11.21 17.96
5 Patrick Hetco 9.56   10.26    Germany 9.90 9.56 10.94 10.56 10.33
6 Daan Baartmans 7.96   10.38    Netherlands 10.70 10.27 10.18 11.41 7.96
7 Tijmen van der Ree 9.28   10.58    Netherlands 10.71 11.17 13.27 9.28 9.86
8 Timo Ludwig 9.93   10.74    Germany 9.93 10.96 11.81 10.21 11.05
9 Garret von Gaffron 9.94   10.78    Germany 10.52 11.50 10.32 16.00 9.94
10 Noah Kraft 10.46   10.90    Germany 11.43 10.52 10.74 10.46 14.50
11 Frithiof Kuhlmann 10.46   11.86    Germany 11.32 11.21 13.06 16.67 10.46
12 Malte Ihlefeld 9.56   12.28    Germany 13.49 11.35 12.01 14.21 9.56
13 Andreas Pohl 11.19   12.34    Germany 11.19 11.59 13.15 13.53 12.27
14 Linus Frész 11.22   12.48    Germany 12.59 11.22 12.34 12.50 15.46
15 Finn Ickler 10.94   12.54    Germany 10.94 13.89 12.12 12.25 13.25
16 Roi Mittrach 10.10   12.58    Germany 11.81 14.59 11.34 10.10 14.69
17 Thor Henke 11.22   12.74    Germany 14.06 11.22 15.25 12.47 11.69
18 Jan Bentlage 11.59   12.94    Germany 14.50 16.97 11.59 11.62 12.71
19 Kai Liu (刘恺) 11.74   13.11    China 11.74 12.82 13.46 13.23 13.29
20 Sébastien Auroux 10.43   13.14    Germany 16.97 11.55 10.43 11.47 16.40
21 Amelie Dieterich 12.44   13.26    Germany 13.17 12.44 15.09 13.25 13.36
22 Konstantin Jaehne 9.40   13.75    Germany 9.40 13.53 16.36 13.71 14.00
23 Dennis Sturm 12.02   13.79    Germany 14.37 14.89 28.05 12.02 12.11
24 Willi Mickein 12.40   14.06    Germany 12.88 14.00 19.94 15.30 12.40
25 Laurenz Burner 11.88   14.24    Austria 14.47 15.11 13.81 11.88 14.45
26 Christine Brychcy 12.53   14.52    Germany 14.78 12.53 13.21 15.56 17.58
27 Balder Henke 12.88   14.53    Germany 14.38 18.06 15.11 14.09 12.88
28 Lucas Dusil 13.19   14.90    Czech Republic 13.19 14.53 16.28 14.89 15.28
29 Laura Ohrndorf 12.90   14.98    Germany 12.90 14.22 14.68 16.05 17.39
30 Rafael Fellmann 13.97   15.12    Germany 15.18 14.77 15.40 16.73 13.97
31 Fin Thiessen 12.75   15.30    Germany 23.14 12.75 16.47 13.87 15.55
32 Martin Lédl 13.19   15.87    Czech Republic 13.19 14.58 17.67 15.35 17.80
33 Maja von Borstel 14.08   16.34    Germany 14.76 14.08 19.25 25.47 15.02
34 Emil Mickein 15.19   16.58    Germany 15.19 16.05 16.41 17.27 18.31
35 Jannik Eisenhuth 16.03   16.72    Germany 16.43 17.46 26.89 16.03 16.26
36 Francesco Odorizzi 14.48   16.82    Italy 16.20 14.48 18.55 17.07 17.19
37 Sören Jaan Handschuch 14.11   17.25    Germany 20.47 14.80 DNF 14.11 16.49
38 Aadith Yadav Govindarajan 16.25   17.33    India 16.58 16.25 17.98 19.96 17.44
39 Luis Rotzoll 15.68   17.41    Germany 17.07 16.59 18.56 15.68 20.31
40 Aaron Mach 16.09   17.49    Germany 20.84 18.22 17.86 16.09 16.40
41 Anirudh Yamunan Govindarajan 17.16   17.53    India 17.73 17.38 17.48 17.16 19.42
42 Elias Voill 15.88   17.81    Austria 16.99 18.13 18.30 20.70 15.88
43 Johannes Raitz von Frentz 16.88   18.34    Germany 16.99 16.88 18.83 19.19 22.12
44 Leone Hardt 15.04   18.67    Germany 19.75 16.30 19.96 20.36 15.04
45 Simone Ohler 16.21   18.97    Germany 16.21 21.52 20.84 16.91 19.16
46 Wilhelm Bold 17.28   19.01    Germany 22.57 17.28 17.33 19.86 19.83
47 David Heymann 16.28   19.56    Germany 18.06 16.28 22.88 25.31 17.73
48 Emil Jung 17.88   19.86    Germany 18.80 17.88 22.46 19.52 21.25
49 Joel Kipper 18.80   20.98    Germany 20.53 21.69 20.80 21.61 18.80
50 Antonio Herbin 16.24   21.09    Germany 19.66 25.53 16.24 19.54 24.07
51 Pauline Clémenceau 15.17   22.46    France 15.17 15.37 22.97 29.03 DNF
52 Steven Koopke 18.08   22.47    Germany 39.58 23.93 19.12 18.08 24.37
53 Lennox Weide 22.27   23.73    Germany 22.50 23.62 25.24 22.27 25.08
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Weyer 5.78   7.56    Germany 5.78 7.40 7.65 7.98 7.63
2 Sebastian Weyer 7.18   8.21    Germany 8.72 8.68 8.39 7.18 7.56
3 Jules Desjardin 8.61   9.20    France 9.41 9.43 8.61 11.08 8.75
4 Daan Baartmans 8.13   9.91    Netherlands 10.63 9.53 12.87 8.13 9.57
5 Simon Kalhofer 8.01   10.22    Germany 12.71 10.35 8.01 9.96 10.36
6 Tijmen van der Ree 8.00   10.62    Netherlands 11.68 9.01 8.00 11.18 15.39
7 Patrick Hetco 9.53   10.62    Germany 10.98 11.63 10.36 9.53 10.52
8 Timo Ludwig 9.34   11.42    Germany 11.63 12.50 10.28 12.36 9.34
9 Linus Frész 9.83   11.56    Germany 11.44 13.11 13.68 10.14 9.83
10 Sébastien Auroux 10.74   11.57    Germany 11.02 13.34 12.40 10.74 11.28
11 Garret von Gaffron 11.30   11.73    Germany 14.35 11.30 11.52 11.84 11.82
12 Finn Ickler 9.47   11.91    Germany 9.47 12.17 12.65 10.90 14.72
13 Noah Kraft 9.81   11.97    Germany 9.81 11.70 12.04 12.18 13.50
14 Laurenz Burner 9.39   11.99    Austria 11.06 13.78 14.76 11.13 9.39
15 Malte Ihlefeld 10.91   12.25    Germany 11.78 10.91 13.18 14.33 11.80
16 Frithiof Kuhlmann 10.27   12.34    Germany 11.15 16.32 12.09 13.77 10.27
17 Andreas Pohl 11.61   12.48    Germany 12.65 12.58 11.61 13.18 12.21
18 Thor Henke 11.80   12.80    Germany 11.90 14.93 11.80 12.05 14.46
19 Roi Mittrach 10.54   12.99    Germany 13.42 12.29 13.57 10.54 13.25
20 Martin Lédl 12.43   13.32    Czech Republic 12.45 13.39 14.11 12.43 16.55
21 Dennis Sturm 12.22   14.00    Germany 13.81 12.93 15.43 15.27 12.22
22 Konstantin Jaehne 10.93   14.52    Germany 14.15 15.93 13.72 10.93 15.68
23 Christine Brychcy 12.24   14.64    Germany 15.00 15.53 12.24 13.38 16.84
24 Lucas Dusil 12.93   14.74    Czech Republic 13.88 12.93 14.64 15.77 15.69
25 Luis Rotzoll 12.86   14.92    Germany 14.21 15.63 18.02 12.86 14.93
26 Emil Mickein 12.79   14.96    Germany 13.47 18.93 16.52 12.79 14.88
27 Amelie Dieterich 12.96   15.10    Germany 15.73 14.83 19.83 14.75 12.96
28 Balder Henke 14.19   15.25    Germany 19.69 14.85 14.68 14.19 16.22
29 Kai Liu (刘恺) 12.89   15.33    China 15.70 12.89 15.38 15.30 15.32
30 Fin Thiessen 13.36   15.43    Germany 14.87 16.67 13.36 15.36 16.05
31 Laura Ohrndorf 14.57   15.64    Germany 14.57 16.09 17.06 15.77 15.07
32 Maja von Borstel 14.68   15.95    Germany 14.68 16.97 16.18 14.69 17.65
33 Willi Mickein 13.73   16.00    Germany 16.00 13.85 18.15 13.73 19.25
34 Sören Jaan Handschuch 15.06   16.40    Germany 16.54 16.52 17.54 16.15 15.06
35 Aadith Yadav Govindarajan 15.20   17.17    India 17.55 16.85 17.11 18.01 15.20
36 Jannik Eisenhuth 14.90   18.46    Germany 16.65 17.97 20.75 14.90 22.03
37 Francesco Odorizzi 13.86   18.54    Italy 19.62 20.11 15.90 13.86 22.33
38 Rafael Fellmann 15.51   18.55    Germany 22.72 20.83 16.43 18.38 15.51
39 Aaron Mach 17.96   19.69    Germany DNF 21.83 18.31 17.96 18.92
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 20.99   22.75    Germany 23.24 24.51 22.12 20.99 22.90
2 Philipp Weyer 28.38   33.85    Germany 35.19 34.80 38.94 31.55 28.38
3 Jules Desjardin 28.55   34.92    France 28.55 37.52 43.99 33.10 34.15
4 Garret von Gaffron 33.96   37.46    Germany 38.69 33.96 35.57 43.10 38.13
5 Tijmen van der Ree 37.78   38.99    Netherlands 37.78 38.61 48.28 39.94 38.43
6 Jan Bentlage 38.58   41.96    Germany 41.88 42.33 38.58 41.71 42.30
7 Finn Ickler 34.54   42.42    Germany 34.54 50.59 43.13 38.26 45.87
8 Patrick Hetco 37.12   43.16    Germany 44.10 43.47 37.12 41.90 DNF
9 Daan Baartmans 39.43   43.52    Netherlands 45.51 41.50 45.30 39.43 43.76
10 Kai Liu (刘恺) 43.52   44.69    China 43.52 44.31 46.21 43.55 54.54
11 Malte Ihlefeld 37.90   45.56    Germany 37.90 44.97 44.05 48.31 47.66
12 Sébastien Auroux 43.06   46.68    Germany 43.46 48.61 49.38 43.06 47.96
13 Roi Mittrach 44.20   47.89    Germany 45.27 47.03 55.75 51.38 44.20
14 Amelie Dieterich 45.83   48.49    Germany 46.46 45.83 52.50 55.96 46.50
15 Laurenz Burner 48.16   49.34    Austria 48.84 50.29 54.81 48.88 48.16
16 Dennis Sturm 47.10   50.00    Germany 47.10 50.58 51.59 55.82 47.82
17 Thor Henke 49.11   50.41    Germany 50.44 59.13 49.11 50.83 49.97
18 Linus Frész 45.31   50.48    Germany 47.71 52.15 45.31 54.15 51.59
19 Noah Kraft 47.43   50.93    Germany 50.45 53.18 1:00.60 47.43 49.15
20 Konstantin Jaehne 47.31   51.48    Germany 48.31 47.31 51.18 1:04.53 54.94
21 Balder Henke 47.61   51.98    Germany 54.52 48.66 58.28 47.61 52.75
22 Andreas Pohl 47.92   53.81    Germany 1:02.38 50.34 1:00.39 47.92 50.69
23 Timo Ludwig 45.44   54.18    Germany 54.84 53.02 45.44 54.68 1:03.00
24 Frithiof Kuhlmann 49.61   54.53    Germany 51.31 51.08 DNF 49.61 1:01.21
25 Laura Ohrndorf 55.90   57.54    Germany 56.03 56.69 55.90 1:02.43 59.90
26 Christine Brychcy 51.88   58.05    Germany 59.00 1:01.96 1:07.26 53.19 51.88
27 Simon Kalhofer 45.01   58.82    Germany 1:05.62 50.84 1:06.28 59.99 45.01
28 Rafael Fellmann 50.77   1:00.01    Germany 57.22 1:02.57 1:00.23 50.77 1:17.06
29 Willi Mickein 55.93   1:00.29    Germany 1:16.22 1:03.69 1:00.40 56.78 55.93
30 Emil Mickein 59.22   1:00.96    Germany 1:00.11 59.22 1:03.37 59.41 1:04.77
31 Martin Lédl 57.89   1:03.13    Czech Republic 1:04.35 1:04.42 57.89 1:03.38 1:01.67
32 Maja von Borstel 55.85   1:04.23    Germany DNF 1:05.17 1:03.64 55.85 1:03.88
33 Pauline Clémenceau 56.83   1:06.12    France 56.83 1:17.25 1:05.47 1:08.95 1:03.93
34 Elias Voill 59.97   1:07.15    Austria 1:09.05 1:18.23 1:00.06 59.97 1:12.34
35 Aaron Mach 55.36   1:07.50    Germany 1:09.70 1:03.86 1:08.94 1:10.41 55.36
36 Fin Thiessen 1:00.05   1:09.28    Germany 1:00.05 1:05.33 1:07.90 1:15.97 1:14.61
37 Simone Ohler 1:09.21   1:12.72    Germany 1:13.77 1:21.93 1:09.50 1:14.88 1:09.21
38 Jannik Eisenhuth 57.81   1:12.96    Germany 57.81 1:12.56 1:12.40 1:13.93 1:17.90
39 Steven Koopke 1:09.66   1:13.45    Germany 1:10.96 1:14.86 1:18.79 1:09.66 1:14.53
40 Francesco Odorizzi 1:04.30   1:14.95    Italy 1:15.25 1:14.45 1:04.30 1:23.88 1:15.15
41 Wilhelm Bold 1:13.51   1:16.40    Germany 1:18.66 1:13.51 1:13.82 1:16.71 DNF
42 Emil Jung 1:03.56   1:16.61    Germany 1:18.09 1:10.59 1:22.09 1:03.56 1:21.15
43 Antonio Herbin 1:11.94   1:21.72    Germany 1:25.38 1:18.83 1:22.86 1:11.94 1:23.47
44 Johannes Raitz von Frentz 1:16.29   1:22.52    Germany 1:17.11 1:33.51 1:16.29 1:27.63 1:22.81
45 Aadith Yadav Govindarajan 1:12.71   1:29.79    India 1:21.14 1:12.71 1:40.18 1:28.04 1:47.24
46 Leone Hardt 1:21.03      Germany 1:21.03 DNF
47 Anirudh Yamunan Govindarajan 1:22.48      India 1:27.06 1:22.48
48 Sören Jaan Handschuch 1:28.11      Germany 1:28.11 1:32.47
49 Joel Kipper 1:28.63      Germany 1:28.63 1:34.18
50 Aaron Joshua Doerner 1:32.66      Germany 1:32.78 1:32.66
51 Heike Zbierski 1:34.86      Germany 1:34.86 1:40.41
52 Sebastian Bauer 1:36.07      Germany 1:36.07 DNF
53 Roberta Pereira 1:41.38      United Kingdom DNF 1:41.38
54 Luis Rotzoll 1:42.91      Germany 1:44.34 1:42.91
55 Moritz Wagner 1:45.03      Germany 1:45.03 1:56.44
56 Markus Pirzer 1:59.63      Germany 2:11.34 1:59.63
57 Kim Kattelans 2:00.06      Germany 2:00.06 2:30.46
58 David Heymann 2:07.39      Germany 2:07.39 2:40.74
59 Martin Halla DNF      Germany DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 19.88   23.66    Germany 19.88 22.09 23.30 25.58 DNF
2 Philipp Weyer 29.03   32.18    Germany 33.43 29.15 34.59 29.03 33.97
3 Jules Desjardin 28.55   32.63    France 33.67 33.50 28.55 34.28 30.73
4 Malte Ihlefeld 36.19   37.47    Germany 36.69 36.32 36.19 39.41 42.58
5 Finn Ickler 35.17   38.81    Germany 37.28 39.73 35.17 39.41 45.40
6 Tijmen van der Ree 36.68   40.97    Netherlands 39.40 36.68 42.02 50.00 41.50
7 Patrick Hetco 34.98   41.19    Germany 34.98 41.47 41.07 41.30 41.19
8 Garret von Gaffron 36.06   41.61    Germany 41.46 43.99 43.29 40.08 36.06
9 Daan Baartmans 37.16   42.83    Netherlands 39.61 44.81 48.55 44.08 37.16
10 Jan Bentlage 41.80   44.66    Germany 44.11 46.75 43.11 41.80 48.09
11 Linus Frész 42.17   47.28    Germany 54.58 42.17 49.73 45.85 46.25
12 Timo Ludwig 39.71   47.90    Germany 50.65 39.71 45.93 58.47 47.13
13 Kai Liu (刘恺) 43.27   48.30    China 43.27 50.12 50.73 44.05 2:11.97
14 Laurenz Burner 45.35   48.69    Austria 45.35 47.37 50.28 48.42 50.91
15 Simon Kalhofer 42.67   49.63    Germany 51.56 56.10 49.84 42.67 47.48
16 Sébastien Auroux 41.21   49.73    Germany 54.69 49.63 45.28 41.21 54.27
17 Amelie Dieterich 42.41   50.55    Germany 59.83 42.41 44.08 49.22 58.36
18 Andreas Pohl 48.52   51.20    Germany 51.46 51.44 48.52 50.69 51.97
19 Noah Kraft 47.95   51.63    Germany 53.51 58.12 49.18 52.20 47.95
20 Balder Henke 43.18   51.72    Germany 57.08 1:05.46 49.47 43.18 48.61
21 Thor Henke 49.16   52.40    Germany 52.40 DNF 54.18 49.16 50.63
22 Frithiof Kuhlmann 53.28   54.84    Germany 1:08.86 53.86 53.56 57.09 53.28
23 Laura Ohrndorf 51.50   54.85    Germany 51.50 53.61 1:01.58 59.02 51.91
24 Roi Mittrach 46.40   55.72    Germany 46.40 57.31 56.24 53.62 59.63
25 Konstantin Jaehne 52.77   55.83    Germany 59.21 52.77 57.33 56.59 53.58
26 Emil Mickein 52.26   58.73    Germany 56.57 52.26 1:18.56 1:00.85 58.76
27 Rafael Fellmann 53.59   59.38    Germany 1:00.02 1:01.10 57.03 53.59 1:03.36
28 Dennis Sturm 47.93   59.41    Germany 1:02.31 1:05.61 55.78 1:00.15 47.93
29 Christine Brychcy 54.16   59.72    Germany 57.52 1:02.44 1:06.89 54.16 59.19
30 Pauline Clémenceau 55.88   1:00.42    France 1:01.40 55.88 1:02.47 1:03.46 57.38
31 Maja von Borstel 58.81   1:03.22    Germany 1:03.19 1:02.77 1:05.75 58.81 1:03.69
32 Martin Lédl 55.02   1:06.44    Czech Republic 1:06.97 55.02 1:19.78 1:04.86 1:07.49
33 Jannik Eisenhuth 1:03.07   1:07.42    Germany 1:03.07 1:07.41 1:09.47 1:05.38 1:15.90
34 Aaron Mach 1:02.17   1:07.85    Germany 1:09.39 1:12.87 1:10.05 1:04.11 1:02.17
35 Emil Jung 57.96   1:08.30    Germany 1:08.56 57.96 1:13.97 1:02.36 1:15.36
36 Willi Mickein 56.44   1:09.41    Germany 1:06.78 1:14.06 1:07.38 DNF 56.44
37 Fin Thiessen 1:03.08   1:11.71    Germany 1:09.30 1:13.86 1:11.96 1:21.54 1:03.08
38 Simone Ohler 1:04.53   1:12.40    Germany 1:10.50 1:16.16 1:16.59 1:04.53 1:10.53
39 Elias Voill 56.59   1:13.93    Austria DNF 1:23.15 1:04.44 56.59 1:14.21
40 Steven Koopke 1:07.25   1:17.18    Germany 1:19.94 1:17.11 1:19.41 1:07.25 1:15.02
41 Francesco Odorizzi 1:04.55   1:19.85    Italy 1:37.27 1:04.55 1:18.51 1:18.32 1:22.71
42 Antonio Herbin 1:09.03   1:22.65    Germany 1:46.76 1:17.86 1:35.11 1:14.97 1:09.03
43 Johannes Raitz von Frentz 1:12.31   1:23.23    Germany DNF 1:15.92 1:12.31 1:34.68 1:19.08
44 Wilhelm Bold 1:14.36   1:24.76    Germany 1:14.36 1:27.14 1:20.91 1:53.06 1:26.23
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 49.89   54.06    Germany 53.71 53.68 57.16 54.79 49.89
2 Jules Desjardin 1:04.31   1:10.84    France 1:18.18 1:09.61 1:08.16 1:04.31 1:14.76
3 Malte Ihlefeld 1:03.92   1:11.62    Germany 1:18.77 1:03.92 1:04.88 1:12.17 1:17.81
4 Finn Ickler 1:05.22   1:14.20    Germany 1:17.72 1:13.33 1:11.54 1:05.22 1:22.43
5 Garret von Gaffron 1:10.99   1:19.31    Germany 1:20.46 1:10.99 1:26.79 1:24.78 1:12.68
6 Kai Liu (刘恺) 1:11.43   1:21.53    China 1:23.58 1:28.50 1:11.43 1:15.07 1:25.94
7 Patrick Hetco 1:13.47   1:22.53    Germany 1:33.04 1:26.45 1:13.47 1:20.26 1:20.88
8 Daan Baartmans 1:20.80   1:22.75    Netherlands 1:29.84 1:20.80 1:21.90 1:21.50 1:24.86
9 Tijmen van der Ree 1:19.84   1:24.58    Netherlands 1:20.60 1:19.84 1:28.10 1:29.21 1:25.03
10 Linus Frész 1:19.72   1:26.65    Germany 1:19.72 1:32.27 1:21.28 1:26.41 1:32.46
11 Amelie Dieterich 1:25.69   1:27.94    Germany 1:27.44 1:25.69 1:29.35 1:27.04 1:47.22
12 Jan Bentlage 1:22.78   1:28.60    Germany 1:27.68 1:32.00 1:28.89 1:29.22 1:22.78
13 Sébastien Auroux 1:20.59   1:30.56    Germany 1:20.59 1:30.55 1:31.39 1:43.25 1:29.75
14 Laurenz Burner 1:25.35   1:32.14    Austria 1:34.41 1:30.44 1:25.35 1:39.35 1:31.56
15 Willi Mickein 1:15.43   1:35.49    Germany 1:48.46 1:47.50 1:36.05 1:22.93 1:15.43
16 Noah Kraft 1:27.36   1:37.48    Germany 1:42.87 1:39.00 1:27.36 1:50.32 1:30.57
17 Andreas Pohl 1:33.71   1:37.95    Germany 1:34.72 1:33.71 1:45.16 1:33.97 1:59.80
18 Konstantin Jaehne 1:32.07   1:39.55    Germany 1:43.78 1:56.55 1:36.95 1:37.93 1:32.07
19 Roi Mittrach 1:28.96   1:40.25    Germany 1:46.36 1:28.96 1:45.09 1:39.00 1:36.66
20 Maja von Borstel 1:38.15   1:46.24    Germany 1:55.56 1:41.55 1:38.15 3:24.71 1:41.61
21 Laura Ohrndorf 1:41.17   1:46.42    Germany 2:05.08 1:51.81 1:41.17 1:45.84 1:41.60
22 Pauline Clémenceau 1:40.59   1:47.59    France 1:49.87 1:40.59 1:42.18 1:50.71 1:54.50
23 Christine Brychcy 1:47.04   1:50.45    Germany 1:48.59 1:54.39 1:48.37 2:14.48 1:47.04
24 Frithiof Kuhlmann 1:47.57   1:57.07    Germany 2:02.03 2:08.85 1:47.57 1:52.00 1:57.18
25 Balder Henke 1:47.28   2:00.44    Germany 1:47.28 1:58.11 1:56.94 2:06.52 2:06.28
26 Simone Ohler 1:45.18   2:07.84    Germany 2:00.41 2:17.72 1:45.18 2:12.44 2:10.66
27 Martin Lédl 1:56.54   2:11.80    Czech Republic 2:27.91 1:56.54 1:58.38 2:09.11 2:29.63
28 Jannik Eisenhuth 2:06.87   2:14.95    Germany 2:17.27 2:19.54 2:08.05 2:28.99 2:06.87
29 Aaron Mach 2:04.52   2:17.60    Germany 2:45.25 2:15.94 2:21.52 2:15.33 2:04.52
30 Aadith Yadav Govindarajan 2:01.87   2:18.31    India 2:30.40 2:13.58 2:20.85 2:01.87 2:20.51
31 Emil Jung 2:13.46   2:19.69    Germany 2:24.33 2:34.74 2:21.27 2:13.46 2:13.47
32 Elias Voill 2:07.48   2:23.56    Austria 2:37.90 2:24.29 2:08.50 2:07.48 2:42.50
33 Rafael Fellmann 1:57.26   2:29.28    Germany 2:25.68 2:31.45 2:41.03 1:57.26 2:30.71
34 Emil Mickein 2:16.99   2:32.56    Germany 2:38.36 2:29.73 2:16.99 2:48.72 2:29.58
35 Fin Thiessen 2:21.15   2:37.19    Germany 2:46.97 2:21.15 2:53.34 2:38.06 2:26.53
36 Anirudh Yamunan Govindarajan 2:30.19      India DNF 2:30.19
37 Markus Pirzer 2:45.85      Germany 2:59.83 2:45.85
38 Steven Koopke 2:59.69      Germany 2:59.69 3:15.69
39 Heike Zbierski 3:08.13      Germany 3:18.86 3:08.13
40 Sebastian Bauer 3:10.24      Germany 3:10.24 4:14.05
41 Aaron Joshua Doerner 3:20.62      Germany 4:37.01 3:20.62
42 Leone Hardt 3:25.32      Germany 4:00.41 3:25.32
43 Moritz Wagner 3:34.58      Germany 3:34.58 DNF
44 Kim Kattelans 4:02.33      Germany DNF 4:02.33
45 Martin Halla DNF      Germany DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 1:34.30   1:37.73    Germany 1:36.66 1:34.30 1:42.22
2 Malte Ihlefeld 1:59.96   2:12.62    Germany 2:15.13 1:59.96 2:22.78
3 Kai Liu (刘恺) 2:12.00   2:18.54    China 2:21.45 2:12.00 2:22.16
4 Jan Bentlage 2:24.62   2:33.71    Germany 2:24.62 2:35.43 2:41.09
5 Jules Desjardin 2:35.11   2:42.51    France 2:43.71 2:35.11 2:48.71
6 Garret von Gaffron 2:45.30   2:48.03    Germany 2:45.58 2:53.22 2:45.30
7 Sébastien Auroux 2:40.05   2:48.66    Germany 2:40.05 2:55.13 2:50.81
8 Patrick Hetco 2:40.50   2:49.04    Germany 2:51.18 2:55.43 2:40.50
9 Linus Frész 2:37.43   2:53.91    Germany 2:37.43 2:57.02 3:07.28
10 Amelie Dieterich 2:44.72   2:59.29    Germany 2:44.72 3:04.95 3:08.21
11 Maja von Borstel 2:54.98   3:09.05    Germany 2:54.98 2:57.20 3:34.96
12 Laura Ohrndorf 2:53.77   3:09.21    Germany 2:59.05 2:53.77 3:34.81
13 Daan Baartmans 2:48.84   3:13.47    Netherlands 2:48.84 3:25.92 3:25.64
14 Tijmen van der Ree 2:57.79   3:16.75    Netherlands 3:22.82 2:57.79 3:29.63
15 Pauline Clémenceau 3:26.47   3:33.76    France 3:26.47 3:39.54 3:35.28
16 Christine Brychcy 3:22.33   3:42.32    Germany 3:22.33 3:54.36 3:50.27
17 Willi Mickein 3:40.93   3:51.22    Germany 3:40.93 4:01.75 3:50.97
18 Simone Ohler 3:47.30   3:53.55    Germany 3:59.46 3:53.90 3:47.30
19 Noah Kraft 3:47.19   4:01.16    Germany 3:47.19 3:59.73 4:16.55
20 Finn Ickler 2:37.83   DNF    Germany 2:52.76 2:37.83 DNF
21 Konstantin Jaehne 4:12.86      Germany 4:12.86
22 Jannik Eisenhuth 4:21.62      Germany 4:21.62
23 Aaron Mach 4:55.45      Germany 4:55.45
24 Rafael Fellmann 5:36.80      Germany 5:36.80
25 Roi Mittrach 5:51.61      Germany 5:51.61
26 Emil Jung 5:52.54      Germany 5:52.54
27 Heike Zbierski 6:56.78      Germany 6:56.78
28 Sebastian Bauer 7:14.21      Germany 7:14.21
29 Ferand Dalatieh DNF      Iran DNF
29 Martin Halla DNF      Germany DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Malte Ihlefeld 3:04.80   3:12.37    Germany 3:04.80 3:17.18 3:15.13
2 Sebastian Weyer 2:54.35   3:13.96    Germany 3:20.74 3:26.80 2:54.35
3 Kai Liu (刘恺) 3:26.25   3:38.27    China 3:45.47 3:26.25 3:43.09
4 Jan Bentlage 3:26.56   3:41.78    Germany 3:44.86 3:53.91 3:26.56
5 Garret von Gaffron 3:31.70   3:49.59    Germany 4:03.78 3:53.30 3:31.70
6 Sébastien Auroux 3:58.91   4:10.83    Germany 4:16.97 3:58.91 4:16.61
7 Finn Ickler 4:08.52   4:19.66    Germany 4:31.06 4:19.39 4:08.52
8 Jules Desjardin 4:29.29   4:31.59    France 4:29.84 4:35.64 4:29.29
9 Amelie Dieterich 4:21.86   4:33.17    Germany 4:30.86 4:46.79 4:21.86
10 Maja von Borstel 4:21.64   4:34.68    Germany 4:55.18 4:21.64 4:27.23
11 Patrick Hetco 4:33.00   4:41.28    Germany 4:44.76 4:46.09 4:33.00
12 Linus Frész 4:16.80   4:53.70    Germany 4:16.80 5:50.18 4:34.13
13 Laura Ohrndorf 4:59.41   5:00.32    Germany 5:01.91 4:59.65 4:59.41
14 Simone Ohler 4:55.90   5:05.13    Germany 4:55.90 5:00.43 5:19.06
15 Willi Mickein 5:05.77   5:19.91    Germany 5:05.77 5:37.15 5:16.80
16 Pauline Clémenceau 4:51.75   5:25.58    France 5:36.55 5:48.44 4:51.75
17 Daan Baartmans 5:31.71   5:40.21    Netherlands 5:43.58 5:45.34 5:31.71
18 Konstantin Jaehne 5:52.59   6:04.45    Germany 6:21.92 5:58.84 5:52.59
19 Noah Kraft 5:46.85   6:35.66    Germany 5:46.85 6:58.52 7:01.61
20 Tijmen van der Ree 7:06.19      Netherlands 7:06.19
21 Roi Mittrach 7:07.07      Germany 7:07.07
22 Martin Lédl 7:11.08      Czech Republic 7:11.08
23 Jannik Eisenhuth 7:15.52      Germany 7:15.52
24 Emil Jung 9:06.08      Germany 9:06.08
25 Heike Zbierski 9:13.96      Germany 9:13.96
26 Martin Halla DNF      Germany DNF
26 Rafael Fellmann DNF      Germany DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Arthur Garcin 27.47   DNF    France DNF 27.47 DNF
2 Linus Frész 1:12.06   DNF    Germany 1:12.06 DNF DNF
3 Jan Bentlage 1:12.72   1:14.79    Germany 1:12.72 1:13.83 1:17.83
4 Andreas Pohl 1:21.74   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 1:21.74
5 Malte Ihlefeld 1:24.59   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 1:24.59
6 Noah Kraft 1:31.44   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 1:31.44
7 Sébastien Auroux 1:45.40   2:09.04    Germany 1:45.40 2:47.15 1:54.58
8 Jules Desjardin 1:48.06   DNF    France DNF 1:49.66 1:48.06
9 Simon Kalhofer 2:12.03   DNF    Germany 2:12.03 DNF DNF
10 Frithiof Kuhlmann 2:45.86   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 2:45.86
11 Simone Ohler 3:24.43   DNF    Germany 3:24.43 4:05.55 DNF
12 Konstantin Jaehne 3:39.18   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 3:39.18
13 Aaron Mach DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
13 Amelie Dieterich DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
13 Daan Baartmans DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
13 Elias Voill DNF   DNF    Austria DNF DNF DNF
13 Pauline Clémenceau DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Arthur Garcin 24.94   DNF    France DNF 26.16 24.94
2 Noah Kraft 50.74   DNF    Germany 50.74 DNF 1:05.13
3 Linus Frész 59.38   DNF    Germany 1:01.16 DNF 59.38
4 Andreas Pohl 1:07.33   DNF    Germany DNF 1:15.71 1:07.33
5 Jan Bentlage 1:11.43   1:15.60    Germany 1:11.43 1:15.44 1:19.94
6 Sébastien Auroux 2:14.71   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 2:14.71
7 Frithiof Kuhlmann 3:27.95   DNF    Germany 3:27.95 DNF DNF
8 Jules Desjardin DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
8 Malte Ihlefeld DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
8 Simon Kalhofer DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jan Bentlage 22   27.00    Germany 30 29 22
2 Malte Ihlefeld 26   27.67    Germany 26 27 30
3 Linus Frész 27   29.33    Germany 33 27 28
4 Sébastien Auroux 28   29.33    Germany 30 30 28
5 Noah Kraft 26   31.67    Germany 33 26 36
6 Daan Baartmans 33   37.00    Netherlands 38 33 40
7 Francesco Odorizzi 49   49.33    Italy 50 49 49
8 Konstantin Jaehne 22   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 22
9 Andreas Pohl 29   DNF    Germany 30 29 DNF
9 Willi Mickein 29   DNF    Germany DNF 51 29
11 Markus Pirzer 32   DNF    Germany DNF 32 DNF
12 Simone Ohler 35   DNF    Germany 47 35 DNF
13 Tijmen van der Ree 39   DNF    Netherlands 44 39 DNF
14 Fin Thiessen 40   DNF    Germany 40 46 DNS
15 Kim Kattelans 42   DNF    Germany DNF 42 57
16 Emil Mickein 43   DNF    Germany DNF 43 DNF
17 Elias Voill 48   DNF    Austria 51 DNF 48
17 Laurenz Burner 48   DNF    Austria DNF DNF 48
17 Wilhelm Bold 48   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 48
20 Maja von Borstel DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Simon Kalhofer 11.96   13.33    Germany 14.17 14.19 11.96 12.66 13.16
2 Philipp Weyer 11.01   13.88    Germany 13.40 13.91 15.47 11.01 14.33
3 Patrick Hetco 12.78   14.73    Germany 14.61 19.85 15.37 12.78 14.20
4 Sebastian Weyer 13.77   15.96    Germany DNF 15.40 13.77 16.38 16.11
5 Jan Bentlage 15.56   17.33    Germany 19.72 18.75 17.27 15.96 15.56
6 Tijmen van der Ree 11.63   17.47    Netherlands 17.44 18.07 16.89 21.07 11.63
7 Daan Baartmans 14.62   17.49    Netherlands 14.62 19.30 15.66 21.38 17.50
8 Konstantin Jaehne 17.43   19.58    Germany 17.43 22.50 19.16 18.63 20.96
9 Frithiof Kuhlmann 13.43   19.79    Germany 19.30 13.43 19.50 21.61 20.56
10 Noah Kraft 16.78   19.82    Germany 16.78 25.00 16.95 18.97 23.53
11 Jules Desjardin 17.05   19.97    France 17.77 24.25 17.05 17.88 31.64
12 Malte Ihlefeld 15.72   20.27    Germany 17.99 22.28 20.55 15.72 22.71
13 Finn Ickler 17.35   20.60    Germany 17.35 21.81 18.72 21.27 23.86
14 Sébastien Auroux 19.90   20.91    Germany 20.36 21.10 21.28 19.90 28.52
15 Fin Thiessen 17.21   21.20    Germany 21.02 24.77 21.05 21.54 17.21
16 Andreas Pohl 17.97   21.25    Germany 21.88 22.61 20.59 17.97 21.27
17 Thor Henke 16.16   21.32    Germany 16.16 20.38 19.13 24.53 24.44
18 Garret von Gaffron 16.04   21.33    Germany 31.04 25.13 16.04 17.37 21.48
19 Christine Brychcy 20.22   23.21    Germany 20.22 21.61 28.60 23.24 24.79
20 Timo Ludwig 19.30   23.30    Germany 25.05 31.68 23.04 21.81 19.30
21 Laurenz Burner 19.36   23.79    Austria 26.66 23.67 21.05 19.36 35.02
22 Amelie Dieterich 18.76   24.57    Germany 20.71 28.86 18.76 24.15 31.44
23 Dennis Sturm 22.33   28.44    Germany 27.81 30.58 22.33 30.17 27.34
24 Pauline Clémenceau 27.19   28.93    France 34.13 27.19 28.28 28.00 30.52
25 Elias Voill 24.19   29.10    Austria 24.20 35.05 24.19 28.05 38.60
26 Balder Henke 23.65   29.95    Germany 29.00 1:38.11 23.65 29.84 31.00
27 Kai Liu (刘恺) 28.37   30.40    China 29.19 33.02 28.37 28.98 52.51
28 Anirudh Yamunan Govindarajan 24.06   30.99    India 24.06 35.86 36.82 31.00 26.10
29 Jannik Eisenhuth 27.27   31.00    Germany 28.55 32.68 27.27 35.78 31.78
30 Martin Lédl 27.42   31.17    Czech Republic 30.53 52.04 32.19 30.80 27.42
31 Lucas Dusil 21.80   31.46    Czech Republic 36.24 21.80 32.93 34.56 26.89
32 Roi Mittrach 28.20   31.94    Germany 28.20 32.01 28.71 37.21 35.09
33 Aaron Mach 27.54   33.62    Germany 40.51 27.54 31.77 44.65 28.59
34 Linus Frész 23.58   35.13    Germany 31.71 23.58 DNF 24.41 49.28
35 Laura Ohrndorf 31.33   35.18    Germany 38.65 38.13 31.33 34.48 32.92
36 Aadith Yadav Govindarajan 31.77   36.00    India 40.42 33.28 38.06 31.77 36.66
37 Steven Koopke 33.76   36.12    Germany 33.76 35.62 36.03 36.70 1:00.43
38 Willi Mickein 30.35   37.24    Germany 41.46 38.33 37.72 30.35 35.67
39 Wilhelm Bold 35.58   39.91    Germany 56.09 37.06 35.58 40.58 42.08
40 Sören Jaan Handschuch 38.36   40.73    Germany 41.90 46.46 41.60 38.69 38.36
41 Francesco Odorizzi 32.74   42.69    Italy 50.89 35.81 32.74 51.56 41.36
42 Johannes Raitz von Frentz 36.48   44.89    Germany 51.65 36.48 DNF 42.53 40.50
43 Aaron Joshua Doerner 34.21   46.38    Germany 49.43 40.99 48.72 51.80 34.21
44 Emil Jung 41.44   48.79    Germany 48.91 41.83 1:00.19 41.44 55.63
45 David Heymann 40.16   53.38    Germany 40.16 51.18 DNF 1:01.68 47.28
46 Simone Ohler 51.05      Germany 51.05 1:13.79
47 Luis Rotzoll 57.06      Germany 57.06 57.71
48 Sebastian Bauer 57.55      Germany 57.55 1:56.84
49 Leone Hardt 1:00.15      Germany 1:16.31 1:00.15
50 Roberta Pereira 1:02.97      United Kingdom 1:02.97 1:13.52
51 Justin Maximilian Doppel 1:07.78      Germany 1:07.78 DNF
52 Markus Pirzer 1:18.11      Germany 1:18.11 1:21.25
53 Martin Halla DNF      Germany DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Weyer 11.20   11.87    Germany 12.50 11.50 11.71 12.39 11.20
2 Simon Kalhofer 11.12   13.43    Germany 11.12 14.84 12.69 12.76 15.46
3 Patrick Hetco 11.78   14.96    Germany 13.08 17.38 16.31 15.50 11.78
4 Tijmen van der Ree 13.32   15.69    Netherlands 15.03 18.33 14.45 13.32 17.58
5 Sebastian Weyer 13.47   15.94    Germany 17.37 16.14 14.32 19.11 13.47
6 Daan Baartmans 14.49   16.29    Netherlands 14.49 20.06 14.50 15.80 18.56
7 Thor Henke 15.75   18.34    Germany 24.77 17.69 15.75 19.11 18.21
8 Jules Desjardin 14.32   19.02    France 26.22 21.00 17.54 14.32 18.53
9 Noah Kraft 14.29   19.35    Germany 17.44 21.71 14.29 20.38 20.23
10 Garret von Gaffron 18.07   20.01    Germany 19.97 20.47 19.72 18.07 20.35
11 Malte Ihlefeld 14.32   20.75    Germany 22.36 26.52 14.32 18.63 21.27
12 Konstantin Jaehne 18.23   20.83    Germany 39.53 21.99 18.23 20.96 19.54
13 Fin Thiessen 17.42   20.95    Germany 24.47 18.99 19.38 33.52 17.42
14 Frithiof Kuhlmann 18.84   23.29    Germany 21.53 25.31 18.84 25.96 23.04
15 Finn Ickler 22.08   23.65    Germany 23.02 22.08 25.08 24.38 23.55
16 Andreas Pohl 19.16   24.34    Germany 23.86 24.80 27.88 24.35 19.16
17 Laurenz Burner 22.16   24.34    Austria 27.16 25.47 23.00 24.55 22.16
18 Christine Brychcy 18.84   24.37    Germany 35.94 23.41 21.55 18.84 28.16
19 Lucas Dusil 20.32   24.40    Czech Republic 25.51 20.32 22.51 30.26 25.19
20 Linus Frész 21.78   25.13    Germany 26.18 24.73 DNF 21.78 24.47
21 Timo Ludwig 21.58   25.52    Germany 26.25 21.58 27.68 23.50 26.80
22 Pauline Clémenceau 19.75   26.95    France 28.53 29.80 19.75 45.68 22.53
23 Sébastien Auroux 19.96   27.24    Germany 49.36 28.45 24.98 19.96 28.30
24 Dennis Sturm 24.26   27.74    Germany 36.57 30.03 26.97 26.22 24.26
25 Amelie Dieterich 22.53   28.98    Germany 29.27 34.58 30.87 26.80 22.53
26 Martin Lédl 22.88   30.84    Czech Republic 36.91 36.12 24.95 22.88 31.46
27 Jannik Eisenhuth 27.86   31.49    Germany 27.94 42.16 27.86 36.01 30.51
28 Laura Ohrndorf 26.04   31.52    Germany 34.37 35.69 28.30 31.88 26.04
29 Balder Henke 25.97   31.99    Germany 36.76 29.06 47.43 25.97 30.16
30 Elias Voill 26.34   32.32    Austria 26.34 35.00 34.39 32.61 29.96
31 Anirudh Yamunan Govindarajan 29.26   33.02    India 31.57 29.26 35.07 50.33 32.43
32 Willi Mickein 30.55   33.53    Germany 33.61 44.07 33.90 33.08 30.55
33 Aaron Mach 26.32   33.61    Germany 26.32 31.33 28.41 41.09 41.69
34 Roi Mittrach 30.41   33.96    Germany 31.38 39.24 31.25 54.25 30.41
35 Sören Jaan Handschuch 32.30   36.21    Germany 32.30 52.65 34.68 37.00 36.96
36 Aadith Yadav Govindarajan 34.66   38.69    India 40.35 37.49 38.24 34.66 40.97
37 Steven Koopke 33.09   39.11    Germany 59.04 37.45 33.09 39.68 40.21
38 Wilhelm Bold 37.32   41.64    Germany 37.32 43.38 41.29 40.26 45.42
39 Kai Liu (刘恺) 29.65   42.82    China 29.65 47.32 44.16 1:10.88 36.99
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daan Baartmans 3.85   4.87    Netherlands 5.08 6.38 5.56 3.85 3.96
2 Noah Kraft 3.94   5.11    Germany 6.29 4.50 5.65 3.94 5.19
3 Willi Mickein 3.78   6.39    Germany 7.70 5.56 5.90 3.78 DNF
4 Malte Ihlefeld 3.84   6.44    Germany 9.13 5.90 6.68 3.84 6.74
5 Jan Bentlage 3.81   6.47    Germany 12.69 5.81 5.48 3.81 8.13
6 Amelie Dieterich 4.57   6.56    Germany 8.60 8.81 5.05 4.57 6.03
7 Finn Ickler 5.40   6.80    Germany 8.40 6.08 9.43 5.40 5.93
8 Sébastien Auroux 6.32   7.09    Germany 8.00 6.32 8.16 6.37 6.90
9 Wilhelm Bold 7.02   8.04    Germany 7.36 7.02 7.92 13.41 8.83
10 Tijmen van der Ree 4.67   8.10    Netherlands 10.36 10.02 6.50 7.77 4.67
11 Salimot Balogun 4.97   8.13    Germany 16.83 6.57 9.44 4.97 8.39
12 Frithiof Kuhlmann 5.86   8.27    Germany 10.39 7.42 8.16 5.86 9.23
13 Maja von Borstel 6.35   8.43    Germany 10.72 6.77 7.81 6.35 10.76
14 Emil Mickein 6.31   8.45    Germany 18.71 9.83 9.15 6.31 6.36
15 Lucas Dusil 7.04   8.65    Czech Republic 8.84 10.41 8.34 7.04 8.78
16 Martin Lédl 5.48   8.76    Czech Republic 7.80 10.83 9.89 5.48 8.60
17 Rafael Fellmann 5.58   9.00    Germany 8.52 7.58 10.91 10.96 5.58
18 Andreas Pohl 6.97   9.21    Germany 10.02 9.22 8.38 6.97 13.82
19 Moritz Wagner 7.53   9.46    Germany 12.80 7.53 8.33 8.34 11.70
20 Aaron Mach 6.83   9.61    Germany 11.78 7.61 9.45 6.83 18.00
21 Balder Henke 7.34   9.70    Germany DNF 7.34 7.55 10.59 10.96
22 Aaron Joshua Doerner 8.45   10.41    Germany 11.43 8.45 11.64 11.20 8.60
23 Simone Ohler 9.27   11.44    Germany 18.19 10.18 11.36 9.27 12.77
24 Linus Frész 10.66   11.48    Germany 12.52 13.80 11.02 10.91 10.66
25 Laura Ohrndorf 11.00   11.97    Germany 15.27 11.84 11.80 11.00 12.28
26 Pauline Clémenceau 8.61   12.20    France 12.99 10.69 8.61 12.91 DNF
27 Konstantin Jaehne 7.91   12.78    Germany 9.84 27.51 18.19 7.91 10.30
28 Sebastian Bauer 10.39   14.53    Germany 14.02 14.16 15.41 10.39 38.38
29 Francesco Odorizzi 10.62   14.81    Italy 25.58 15.59 14.41 14.44 10.62
30 Emil Jung 10.81   15.52    Germany 13.85 18.88 16.19 10.81 16.53
31 Zuzana Lédlová 12.75   15.71    Czech Republic 31.22 16.80 17.37 12.75 12.96
32 Roi Mittrach 10.83   15.96    Germany 17.22 13.54 17.12 10.83 17.89
33 Lennox Weide 12.94   16.10    Germany 17.77 15.08 19.36 12.94 15.44
34 Steven Koopke 13.73   17.15    Germany 17.73 13.73 15.86 21.52 17.86
35 Leone Hardt 13.03   17.44    Germany 13.03 16.95 18.41 16.96 23.44
36 David Heymann 13.44   19.07    Germany 13.72 20.00 24.06 13.44 23.49
37 Jannik Eisenhuth 13.55   21.25    Germany 20.36 21.88 21.93 13.55 21.50
38 Kim Kattelans 14.85   24.95    Germany 34.13 14.85 20.29 33.84 20.72
39 Heike Zbierski 17.93   27.69    Germany 30.97 31.78 20.31 32.71 17.93
40 Martin Halla 35.36   DNF    Germany 50.16 40.03 35.36 DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Noah Kraft 4.12   4.28    Germany 4.16 4.28 4.12 6.61 4.39
2 Amelie Dieterich 4.94   5.63    Germany 4.94 8.50 5.96 5.96 4.98
3 Daan Baartmans 4.44   5.71    Netherlands 6.94 4.44 5.97 5.56 5.59
4 Willi Mickein 4.69   5.97    Germany 4.69 5.53 5.56 6.81 12.08
5 Salimot Balogun 4.52   6.18    Germany 6.12 4.52 6.71 5.72 8.54
6 Jan Bentlage 4.97   6.53    Germany 5.22 8.13 9.23 6.25 4.97
7 Malte Ihlefeld 5.97   6.58    Germany 6.43 12.14 6.11 7.20 5.97
8 Sébastien Auroux 5.59   6.92    Germany 6.04 5.59 7.69 7.24 7.48
9 Frithiof Kuhlmann 6.04   7.33    Germany 6.76 6.04 8.33 DNF 6.90
10 Tijmen van der Ree 5.61   7.49    Netherlands 5.61 5.83 11.34 10.94 5.71
11 Martin Lédl 6.19   7.67    Czech Republic 7.20 7.17 10.25 6.19 8.64
12 Emil Mickein 6.90   8.04    Germany 9.29 6.90 8.43 7.63 8.06
13 Andreas Pohl 7.33   8.36    Germany 9.25 7.86 11.79 7.96 7.33
14 Wilhelm Bold 7.33   8.44    Germany 8.52 8.79 9.19 8.02 7.33
15 Lucas Dusil 7.91   8.91    Czech Republic 9.59 8.62 12.04 8.53 7.91
16 Balder Henke 6.61   9.14    Germany 12.97 8.28 12.52 6.63 6.61
17 Moritz Wagner 7.15   9.35    Germany 11.00 11.00 8.61 7.15 8.44
18 Linus Frész 7.68   9.59    Germany 15.21 10.94 7.68 9.51 8.33
19 Aaron Mach 5.96   9.65    Germany 14.64 5.96 9.66 11.26 8.02
20 Rafael Fellmann 8.33   9.70    Germany 11.09 9.00 10.52 8.33 9.59
21 Simone Ohler 7.34   9.71    Germany 11.80 11.46 8.50 7.34 9.18
22 Aaron Joshua Doerner 7.21   11.24    Germany 7.85 12.78 7.21 13.44 13.10
23 Maja von Borstel 8.17   11.49    Germany 9.62 13.85 13.72 11.12 8.17
24 Laura Ohrndorf 9.27   11.64    Germany 13.06 11.99 12.27 9.27 10.65
25 Pauline Clémenceau 10.18   11.65    France 11.27 11.84 10.18 11.84 12.11
26 Konstantin Jaehne 11.38   14.30    Germany 15.96 15.22 14.76 12.92 11.38
27 Zuzana Lédlová 11.38   15.42    Czech Republic 11.38 15.61 14.61 16.05 24.28
28 Francesco Odorizzi 13.93   16.20    Italy 16.29 19.24 14.61 17.69 13.93
29 Emil Jung 13.52   16.43    Germany 18.94 16.28 15.52 17.50 13.52
30 Sebastian Bauer 13.83   18.43    Germany 13.83 23.85 16.34 19.07 19.89
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tijmen van der Ree 7.21   NR 9.89    Netherlands 9.37 9.77 13.43 7.21 10.52
2 Jules Desjardin 9.73   13.98    France 21.26 13.37 15.21 13.37 9.73
3 Malte Ihlefeld 10.38   14.01    Germany 17.00 13.22 14.80 10.38 14.00
4 Lucas Dusil 10.60   NR 16.92    Czech Republic 14.85 18.20 17.71 20.48 10.60
5 Jan Bentlage 8.72   19.83    Germany 24.09 22.77 17.91 18.80 8.72
6 Noah Kraft 17.31   21.59    Germany 25.81 18.94 17.31 24.50 21.33
7 Willi Mickein 19.38   22.66    Germany 25.28 19.38 20.40 34.16 22.31
8 Daan Baartmans 17.27   24.82    Netherlands 26.81 1:19.25 22.82 24.84 17.27
9 Linus Frész 18.45   24.95    Germany 29.11 43.01 23.56 22.17 18.45
10 Amelie Dieterich 15.19   26.20    Germany 24.68 32.67 25.93 28.00 15.19
11 Rafael Fellmann 25.11   31.29    Germany 31.05 27.01 49.20 35.80 25.11
12 Konstantin Jaehne 25.23   33.88    Germany 38.52 36.54 26.59 45.20 25.23
13 Sébastien Auroux 23.67   34.87    Germany 48.25 38.31 30.08 36.21 23.67
14 Simone Ohler 30.27   36.79    Germany 39.65 47.34 35.00 35.71 30.27
15 Patrick Hetco 30.89   37.68    Germany 41.38 36.15 1:00.48 35.52 30.89
16 Aaron Mach 35.11   41.64    Germany 43.58 1:21.71 35.11 37.75 43.59
17 Wilhelm Bold 35.44   44.49    Germany 35.44 44.23 47.22 1:44.44 42.01
18 Frithiof Kuhlmann 36.85   47.87    Germany 55.29 36.85 40.25 48.06 1:29.07
19 Balder Henke 43.41   55.00    Germany 44.66 56.55 43.41 1:15.94 1:03.80
20 Sebastian Bauer 45.58      Germany 45.58 48.99
21 Martin Lédl 54.52      Czech Republic 1:11.68 54.52
22 Salimot Balogun 54.97      Germany 54.97 55.00
23 Pauline Clémenceau 59.80      France 59.80 1:04.80
24 Laura Ohrndorf 1:03.12      Germany 1:03.12 DNF
25 Aaron Joshua Doerner 1:12.58      Germany 1:27.96 1:12.58
26 Jannik Eisenhuth 1:23.00      Germany 1:28.02 1:23.00
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tijmen van der Ree 7.58   8.52   NR  Netherlands 9.31 8.15 7.58 9.97 8.09
2 Lucas Dusil 13.29   13.99    Czech Republic 13.51 13.29 14.94 17.72 13.53
3 Malte Ihlefeld 10.17   14.00    Germany 13.73 12.90 10.17 15.36 17.22
4 Jules Desjardin 12.89   14.54    France 16.39 14.52 12.89 13.76 15.33
5 Jan Bentlage 12.05   17.09    Germany 21.36 12.05 18.80 16.63 15.83
6 Noah Kraft 16.98   20.01    Germany 21.56 20.32 16.98 18.15 26.84
7 Willi Mickein 21.86   22.97    Germany 23.11 23.63 22.18 21.86 27.78
8 Rafael Fellmann 19.94   25.14    Germany 28.08 22.97 51.76 24.38 19.94
9 Konstantin Jaehne 25.01   26.07    Germany 31.11 26.84 25.26 26.12 25.01
10 Daan Baartmans 25.06   28.74    Netherlands 28.64 28.09 25.06 30.76 29.49
11 Amelie Dieterich 23.42   30.71    Germany 24.92 38.88 23.42 DNF 28.33
12 Linus Frész 22.88   33.24    Germany 31.34 22.88 1:13.01 35.81 32.56
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Arthur Garcin 2:38.90   DNF    France DNF 2:38.90 DNF
2 Noah Kraft 5:44.41   DNF    Germany DNF 5:44.41 DNS
3 Linus Frész 5:56.22   DNF    Germany 5:56.22 DNS DNS
4 Jan Bentlage DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
4 Konstantin Jaehne DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
4 Tijmen van der Ree DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNS DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Arthur Garcin 8:43.79   DNF    France 8:43.79 DNF 9:21.78
2 Jan Bentlage 10:57.00   DNF    Germany 12:16.00 10:57.00 DNF
3 Amelie Dieterich DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
3 Noah Kraft DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
3 Simone Ohler DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U R2 B2 L2 U2 F2 R2 U2 F2 R' B' L R2 U B' R2 B L2 F2
A #2 R2 F2 B' L' F' R D2 F2 U L' D' L2 D2 B2 R B2 D2 F2 L2
A #3 F B D' R F' B' U' F' L U' B2 L2 F2 B2 U R2 F2 D2 B2
A #4 F2 U F2 L2 D B2 L2 U2 B' L2 B' D L U F2 D2 U2 F R
A #5 U' F L2 B2 D2 B U2 R D F2 L2 D2 L' U2 L B2 R U2 D2 L'
A Ex#1 D U2 L2 U2 R2 F2 L2 D R2 U2 B D R' F' R B2 D' F2 L U'
A Ex#2 L F2 R' D F' U B' L2 D L F U2 R2 U2 F B2 U2 F' U2 R2 F2
B #1 R2 U L2 R2 D R2 D F2 D L2 F2 L' U' L2 R U L' B F' U' B
B #2 D R2 U' F2 R2 U2 L2 D B2 F2 R B F2 D U' F U R' D' B
B #3 R2 U L' U2 R2 U D' R2 D' L2 B L2 D2 B2 U B2 U B2
B #4 U2 F' R' L' D' B2 R F' D2 B U L2 B2 U' F2 L2 B2 R2 D2
B #5 R2 U F2 U' L2 D R2 U' L2 F' L2 D2 B D' L' U B' R' D2 R
B Ex#1 F2 D2 B2 U' F2 L2 F2 L2 R2 U L B' U R F' U2 L2 R' D L'
B Ex#2 D2 B2 L2 U2 F2 D R2 D' B' D' L' R' B2 L2 B L' D' L B2 U'
C #1 R' D2 B2 D2 L' B2 L2 D2 R' F2 U L' B' L2 U2 B' R F' D2 U R'
C #2 U' R2 U' R2 U2 F2 U2 L' D' F2 L2 D2 L' B' D' L' R2 B'
C #3 L2 D2 B' U2 R2 F' L2 R2 F' U' L' D' U B R2 B' L' R U' L
C #4 F2 U2 L R2 F2 L U2 L' D2 B R2 F R2 D' F' U L R2 B' R'
C #5 D' B2 R' D2 L2 U B L' D L' U2 B D2 F D2 R2 U2 F' U2 R2
C Ex#1 U2 B' R2 F L2 F2 R2 B' D2 B U2 R' U2 R' D U2 R B' R'
C Ex#2 B L2 F2 U2 F2 U2 F' D2 R2 D B2 L' B D2 R2 B2 R2 F U'
D #1 D' L2 U' L' D2 F2 L2 D B' R B' L2 B D2 L2 F' L2 B R2 B' D2
D #2 D2 L D2 U2 R' F2 R2 D' L' F L2 R' U' B F' L' R B2
D #3 B2 D' U2 R2 D' L2 U' B2 L' U2 B' F2 L2 F2 U L U L
D #4 D2 B' U2 B' D2 L2 B2 D2 R D L' F2 R' B D F2 D' R D2
D #5 F' D F L U R F2 L D2 L F R2 F D2 F' D2 R2 B' L2
D Ex#1 L B' R F' B2 U F2 U2 R D L F R2 F L2 B L2 B U2 L2
D Ex#2 R2 D2 U2 F R2 U2 F R D2 R' D B2 U B' F2 U R B'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 U2 B2 D2 U' F2 U2 F2 L2 D' F' U' L' D' R B2 U2 F R2 F2
A #2 B' L' D' F2 D B2 L B L B U2 R' F2 R2 B2 U2 F2 B2
A #3 F2 D' F2 D2 B2 U2 F' U D' L' B' U2 R2 F' B2 D2 R2 F D2
A #4 B2 R2 F B' U' F2 B D R F' U' L2 D' R2 D' R2 D2 R2 L2
A #5 U L F' B2 L B' L' B R' D L2 F2 D R2 B2 U B2 L2 F2
A Ex#1 R F2 U' D F' D' L F B' U2 R F2 R2 L U2 L B2 L2 B2
A Ex#2 L2 D2 F2 R2 F2 U L2 B2 R2 B2 U2 B' L R2 D L2 B R2 B2 D2 F
B #1 U2 F D2 R2 F' U2 L2 F R2 F2 L2 U L2 R' B2 R F' D' F R2 F'
B #2 D' F2 U2 F2 R2 U L2 D2 R2 F L' U' F U' L D2 U2 B D L2
B #3 B2 U' F2 L2 U R2 U R2 D2 F' L U2 R F D F' U2 L2 D' R
B #4 L2 B R2 F2 D2 B D2 F' R2 U' R' F2 D R2 F' D2 R F2 R F
B #5 B F2 U2 L2 B2 U2 L2 U2 F2 R F2 L F2 D' U B U2 L B'
B Ex#1 L2 F2 D2 F' D2 B' L2 B L2 R' B F2 R F' D' F' R2 D' R U
B Ex#2 F' U2 F' R2 B' D2 F2 R2 U2 R F U2 B2 L D' B' D' R U F'
C #1 B2 U R U R2 F' D' R' U B R2 B2 U F2 R2 U2 F2 B2 D' L2
C #2 B2 L U2 R' B2 D2 L2 D2 L2 U R2 D F D R D2 B2 U' B' R
C #3 B U2 B' R2 B2 D2 L2 F' U2 L B2 U' F L2 F' D B' L F U2
C #4 U2 L2 U' L2 D' F2 D U2 L' F' U R2 B2 D' R2 F' D2 B L
C #5 F2 D' R2 U' F2 U' B2 D2 R2 D' R U2 F' U B2 U B2 D' L D'
C Ex#1 F2 R L D2 B' U B L2 D B R2 U2 L2 D2 B2 D2 R' D2 L2
C Ex#2 B D2 F D2 L2 D2 R2 F2 R2 B' U' L D' B R' F R' D L B2 L
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 B2 U' B2 U' F2 L2 U2 B' R F2 D B' D2 F' D R B L
A #2 D F U' R2 F' R2 D2 R' L B2 U' F2 R2 B R2 D2 B2 L2 U2
A #3 R B2 U2 F2 R2 U2 L' D2 L' D2 B' L2 D' U R F R B F'
A #4 U2 F2 L2 F R' U' R D R2 B2 R' F2 R' F2 R' F2 L2 B2 L
A #5 F2 B2 L' F' L' U D L' D R' L2 U2 F2 R2 L2 U D L2
A Ex#1 R2 U' F D2 F2 B' D2 F2 L' D' R' F D2 R2 L2 F D2 B D2
A Ex#2 B' R2 F' U' R U F2 U' D L B L2 U R2 F2 U L2 D' F2
B #1 D2 F2 D2 U2 L' U2 L B2 L2 F U' R2 D U' F' U' L B2 R' B2
B #2 L2 B' U2 L2 B L2 F2 D2 L2 D2 B' D R2 U2 L' D2 U L' F' R D'
B #3 R' B2 L2 U' D B L' B2 D' B2 L2 B' U2 B R2 F' L2 B' D2 F'
B #4 U2 L2 U2 B2 D2 F U2 F2 L2 R' F2 D L' U' B' L B' L' B F'
B #5 D2 R2 F2 R2 U L2 D' U2 B2 U' L' B F R2 U' B' R B' D2 L
B Ex#1 R2 D B' U R U' F' U' R' U2 R' B2 L' B2 L D2 R'
B Ex#2 L2 F' L2 F' L F2 D2 B' D F D2 L B2 L2 F2 U2 L2 D2 R2 F2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B2 F2 L2 B2 U2 L D2 U2 F2 D' L2 F R2 U2 B D' F U' F Fw2 Rw2 B' Uw2 U D2 L2 F U2 D Fw2 D' Rw Uw2 L' U' L' B2 Rw' Fw Uw D2 Fw F Uw2
A #2 R' D' R2 B2 D B U2 L' D' F R2 D2 R2 F U2 F' U2 B' L2 F' Rw2 F D2 B R Uw2 F Uw2 F' Rw2 L2 R Uw D' R' Fw2 F' Uw' Rw2 B2 U' Rw B2 Uw Rw
A #3 R2 B2 R' F2 U2 L2 U2 R' L' F R2 F U B' R2 U2 F2 D L' B' Rw2 B' L Fw2 L U2 B' L' Uw2 F L R2 Uw D' B' R F2 Fw R Fw2 Uw Rw' D2 B2
A #4 D2 L' B2 L D2 R2 B2 U2 R' D' F' B2 L2 F U2 R' L2 D2 R Rw2 B' U' F Rw2 D R2 F Uw2 F Rw2 B Rw' U F2 L2 F2 Uw Fw' B2 R Fw' B Uw'
A #5 R2 D L2 D' L2 F2 U R2 U' F2 U2 B' R' F2 R' F' D' L B' L R Rw2 Uw2 F' D' Fw2 B Uw2 Rw2 U' B Rw2 Uw2 F2 Rw L' F Rw' B2 D' Fw L' D2 Rw' Uw R' D2
A Ex#1 F' R2 U B' D2 F U2 B U F R2 D U2 L2 U F2 D2 B2 D Rw2 Fw2 L Fw2 F2 D R' Fw2 L2 U2 L2 D L Fw D B D L' Uw' Fw2 B Uw' Rw' R U'
A Ex#2 U' L' F' D L2 U' R' B U F' R F2 R2 F2 L2 B2 D2 F2 B2 L Rw2 F' Uw2 Fw2 D' Fw2 D' Rw2 U2 F' D Rw Uw2 Rw' D B' Uw L' F Rw R2 B2 Rw
B #1 L2 F U2 B' R' D2 F2 L' D R2 L F2 R' F2 U2 R2 F2 R2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 R2 D L2 Fw2 D' B Uw2 Rw2 F' Rw' D2 R2 Uw2 F' L Uw' B' Rw' Fw2 U L F
B #2 B2 D B U2 L' D F' L2 U' B U2 L2 U2 F' L2 D2 B L2 F' D2 Fw2 D L' Fw2 D Rw2 L' Uw2 B2 D Fw2 L' B L Fw' U2 R F2 Uw Fw' B Uw Fw2 L' B2
B #3 U D2 F' U2 F' D2 L F2 D' L2 D R2 D R2 B2 U' F2 U' Rw2 D' B2 Uw2 L' D' B2 R Fw2 Uw2 U B2 U Fw R2 U' R Uw R' Fw' R2 L B' L
B #4 U2 R D2 R' B2 U2 L' B2 U2 B2 R' U F B' D' F' L B2 U B2 R2 Fw2 D' Fw2 D2 Fw2 R F2 B2 Rw2 R' D Rw2 Fw' F' D Rw2 Fw L' Uw2 D' Rw Fw Rw2 R2 F
B #5 U2 D B2 U2 L2 F2 R2 D R2 F D' B R2 D2 R' U F2 R2 D2 F Rw2 U2 B Uw2 D' F Rw2 Uw2 D2 R2 F Uw2 Rw' Fw2 B R' L2 U Fw Uw' Rw' F2 Uw' U' Fw
B Ex#1 B2 D2 L2 F U2 L2 F D2 B' U R' B2 U' B2 F' U B' R' B Uw2 R Uw2 Rw2 B' F' R' Fw2 R B' R' U2 F U' Fw2 F2 Uw' R Fw' Uw L2 F Uw2 Fw Rw'
B Ex#2 D2 R2 F2 R D' F' D U' B' F R U2 L' U2 R' D2 L2 B2 L B2 R Rw2 B R2 Uw2 R Uw2 U2 F' L' B' Uw2 B' Uw' B2 L' Uw U' Fw' Rw Fw2 U R Uw' L2 U
C #1 D' F2 U L2 D2 F2 R2 U F2 R' F' U2 L F2 D F2 U' F' L2 Fw2 Uw2 F' U2 R Uw2 Fw2 B' D2 R2 Uw2 R U2 Uw' L' B2 Uw R' Fw2 R Fw R2 Uw L B2
C #2 R2 U2 R2 B2 R2 L2 B R2 F R U' L' B R U F D B' F Rw2 B' Uw2 F2 U F Uw2 Fw2 U B' D' Fw2 B Rw R L' U' R Uw' Fw R D2 Rw Uw F' Rw
C #3 F2 D' F L2 D' R' F2 B2 L' D B' U2 L2 D2 F2 U2 F' R2 L2 B' R2 Uw2 Rw2 D2 F' U F2 Rw2 D2 F2 D' F' Rw2 F2 Rw U2 B2 L2 U Uw' Fw2 Uw' F L Fw B' D'
C #4 L2 R2 B' U2 B2 D2 F' L2 F2 U' F2 L' U' B' D' B2 R2 D' L2 F2 Rw2 B Rw2 Fw2 D Fw2 D2 U2 F' Rw2 R2 Uw2 L Uw2 Rw' F U R' Uw2 Fw Uw' B Uw2 B2
C #5 R F2 R D2 R' D2 L' D2 F2 L B' U R D2 F2 L2 R B2 U L2 Fw2 L' B2 Uw2 R' U' R2 L Uw2 D' R B2 Fw' D2 F2 R' Fw' Rw' R2 F' D' Fw Uw2 L2
C Ex#1 L U2 L' U2 B2 L U2 B2 L' D2 B' D F' R' F2 U2 L2 F' L F' Fw2 L2 Uw2 U Fw2 L D Fw2 U' B2 D2 F2 Rw2 Fw' Uw2 F U Fw L' Rw' F2 Rw2 R' Fw' U'
C Ex#2 L U B2 L' D F D U' B2 L F2 R B2 U2 R2 B2 D2 L' D2 Rw2 Uw2 L' D Fw2 Rw2 D L' B2 L' Uw2 Fw2 R2 Fw Uw2 Fw2 F B' L' Uw B' R Fw Rw' Fw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L2 U2 F2 D' F2 R2 F2 U B' U' F2 L' D2 U F2 L U2 Uw2 Fw2 R Fw2 F Rw2 B2 U2 R2 F L2 Uw Fw2 B2 F D L' Fw L Fw B Rw Fw' R2
A #2 D L2 U F2 D' L2 D' R2 D' L2 D' F' D2 L' U' F2 D L' U2 D B' Fw2 Rw2 B' D' B D B' Uw2 U' Fw2 Uw2 L2 U' R' Fw2 L' U Rw' U2 B' Uw Rw D2 Fw2 L' Uw
A #3 L2 U2 D2 F D2 R2 B L2 R' U L' U' D' F U' L' U' R' F2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 Rw2 B' L' Uw2 R Uw2 F L F2 U2 Uw D' L' F Uw' Fw' R Fw2 L2 D' Rw Fw2 Uw
A #4 D2 R2 F2 R' F2 D2 L F2 U2 R' D' L' B2 U R2 B2 R2 F R B Uw2 B L F2 Rw2 R2 Uw2 D2 R' Uw2 B2 R' U F' Uw' F2 D' F' Rw Fw F' Uw L' Fw' R'
A #5 R2 U F2 U B2 D' R2 B2 U R D2 F' R D L' U' F2 D2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 R' Uw2 F2 R2 B' Uw2 L2 F R Uw2 B Uw' U2 R2 Uw' D' U Rw U' B' Uw' Fw U L2
A Ex#1 L' B2 D2 R2 U2 B2 D2 R' D' L B' R2 L' B' D2 R' U F2 D2 Rw2 B L2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 L' F' Rw2 R' D2 F L Uw R L2 B' D2 R2 Fw Rw' R2 Uw' F Rw D'
A Ex#2 U' F2 L2 D2 R2 U' R2 B2 L F' B2 R B' L R2 F2 D2 R' Uw2 B' D' Fw2 U' Rw2 R2 U' L2 B' U2 B2 U' Rw' F2 Uw2 R D Rw2 Fw Rw F2 Uw' D' L2 D2
B #1 L2 U2 B' U2 F2 R2 U2 L2 B' R2 D' F' L' F2 R2 U' F2 B2 D' F2 Rw2 B' U Rw2 F' Rw2 U F Uw2 U' R2 B' Rw' B Rw Uw2 R2 L' Uw' Rw R Fw2 D2 Fw' R
B #2 B2 L2 F2 L' U2 L2 R' F2 L' B' F R2 U' L2 D2 R U2 D R' B Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 L F Rw2 R2 Fw2 U2 B R' L2 B2 Uw' L2 Uw' F' U2 F2 Fw R' Uw' R2 Fw Uw2 L'
B #3 L' B' U' L' D' B' L2 U2 D F B2 U2 L' B2 U2 L2 R U2 L U2 Fw2 Uw2 U' R2 Fw2 R2 L' Uw2 U' Rw2 B2 U' D B' Rw2 Fw L' B R Rw Fw B2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 L'
B #4 B2 L2 F U2 D2 F' D2 B U2 F2 D2 L' D2 F U' R' B L' D B' R' Rw2 F D Rw2 B' U2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 D' F' D2 B Rw F U' Rw2 Fw U' D2 Fw F2 L' Uw' R'
B #5 L2 U2 R2 F' U2 B D2 B2 D2 L B F U2 F2 D R2 B2 R D' R' Fw2 Rw2 B R2 Uw2 U2 R2 Fw2 U' Rw2 F2 B' Rw U L2 F' D' Uw R2 L' Fw' Uw B U R'
B Ex#1 U R2 D2 L2 F2 U D R2 B2 D R D2 B U B' L2 B2 L' B' U2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 B' U' Rw2 U2 F L2 F2 D Rw2 B' L D Rw' Fw' D2 Fw D' Fw2 B' D
B Ex#2 R B2 L2 F2 B2 R' U2 L2 F R U L U R F2 B' U L R' Fw2 D B2 R Uw2 R' Uw2 L D R' Uw2 Fw L U Fw' Rw2 U2 D2 Uw' Rw B' Uw' F' Uw U
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw' R L2 Lw' B Bw2 F' R' B' Dw' Bw2 Lw' Dw2 Bw' L' U2 D Fw2 U2 B Bw' D2 Dw L2 F2 Rw' L2 Dw2 U Uw' Bw Fw2 Rw Uw' F2 Fw D' B2 R' F Fw2 Rw2 U D' Fw' U' D' Uw Rw Uw' R Rw F2 Rw' F2 Lw' D2 Dw Lw2 D2
A #2 Uw2 U' Fw2 F' U' F Dw2 Bw' Fw' B Rw2 U' B' Lw' Bw2 Dw2 L2 Fw2 Uw Dw' D' Rw L F Dw Fw2 L' F2 R' Dw' B2 Dw2 Lw' Rw R' D' Rw Lw' Fw L2 Rw D Dw' Rw2 L2 F2 U Lw' Bw D2 F' U' D F2 Dw' D2 Rw2 D L2 B'
A #3 Uw' Lw Fw' Lw' F U D' Bw2 Uw' U' Dw' Lw' L' F2 Fw' B Bw2 Lw' U Dw Bw' R' D2 Rw L' R' U' Fw2 D' Bw' Rw2 Bw' F' Uw Dw2 Lw R' Dw2 Lw2 Uw2 D' F Dw2 Uw R2 Rw Uw Rw2 Bw2 D2 Bw2 Rw2 D Uw F R B2 R2 B' Dw'
A #4 Bw' Uw Lw' F Lw F' U Fw R' F Fw B' Dw2 D' Uw F' Rw' Fw Lw R D R' B2 Rw' U2 F Lw U2 D Rw2 Bw B' Lw2 L B U2 Fw2 R2 Rw2 Dw Fw2 Dw U Fw' D Fw2 Bw' R2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 R' Rw2 Lw B Bw' R' D' L' Lw2
A #5 D' F Lw D2 F2 L' U B2 D2 Dw' Bw' D2 U' F U' Dw2 Fw2 Lw Uw' Dw2 B U Rw Dw' F2 L2 F U Bw' D' R2 F' Bw' Dw Lw' Dw2 R Bw' Lw' F2 Fw B2 D2 Bw Uw2 Dw L2 R2 U D Fw F' Uw2 Dw Fw2 L' Bw B2 L F2
A Ex#1 D' Uw2 L' Bw2 Uw2 U2 Fw' L Lw2 B' Lw D Lw Uw Fw R F' Fw2 B2 R U2 Bw' Lw2 D' Bw2 R' Fw' F2 B R2 D' Bw' Dw2 B' Lw L Rw' D2 Uw' Lw2 B' Lw' Fw2 Lw2 Bw Fw2 U L F2 D2 Fw' B2 Bw R Rw Dw' B' Lw' R L'
A Ex#2 Fw U2 B Dw' U R' Fw' L2 R' F2 Lw Uw' U2 F' L Bw' Uw2 B Lw2 Fw' F U' D2 Rw' U Uw' Fw Uw' Rw2 Dw D' Uw L R2 Uw' D' Rw' Bw Rw Dw2 Rw' Uw L2 D2 Lw Rw Dw2 Fw' Dw Uw F Lw' R2 Fw2 B2 L F2 U F' U'
B #1 F Fw' U2 Dw Lw' Fw Lw' D' Bw' Lw2 F' Bw2 B2 D' B2 R' Lw' L F D B2 U2 Uw2 Rw' Fw2 Bw2 L2 Bw L2 F B R2 Rw' F Bw Fw2 Lw' Bw R' D2 Rw2 Uw' B' R' Uw2 Bw' Fw Rw2 U Rw U B2 R U Dw Uw2 L2 Lw' Uw' Lw
B #2 B2 F' Dw2 R' D2 Uw2 R F2 Uw2 Fw2 D2 U2 F2 Dw2 F2 U' Fw' R L' Dw U2 L' R Bw' B Rw' Fw2 Lw F2 Uw' F' L2 R' B Fw' U2 Dw2 Uw' Rw2 L Fw Dw Fw D' Lw F2 Uw' F Dw R' U2 B' Uw' Bw2 R Lw' U2 Bw B' R2
B #3 B2 D L' Bw B2 D2 Uw L' Dw' Uw2 U' Bw2 Uw2 U2 F' U' Dw' R Bw2 U R Lw' Uw2 L D Fw U Lw2 U Lw Uw' Lw U' L B2 L Rw Bw B L Bw2 Dw B F2 Bw2 U D2 Rw2 Bw' Rw Uw R2 U B2 Rw Bw Rw2 Uw L Lw'
B #4 Dw B' Lw2 Dw2 Fw2 L' D2 Bw2 D2 Fw2 Dw B' Lw' Uw2 U2 Fw2 Dw L2 Fw Rw' U D Uw B' F U2 Fw Bw F' D' Rw' Lw2 Uw2 R' U2 L U' Fw Dw' B' Rw' Uw' B2 Bw R2 Bw Dw2 U Rw2 F' Rw' Lw2 U Dw D Uw2 Fw R' F Dw2
B #5 D2 R Bw B' Rw D' Rw2 B2 F2 Rw Bw2 Dw D2 L U2 Bw2 F' B D2 Dw R2 U' L Rw2 Uw U' F' U2 F' Uw U F' U' R Uw F' Rw2 U Fw2 L2 Fw2 Dw U' Bw U2 Bw2 B2 D Bw' B L F2 L' Uw' Fw Rw Uw' B Dw Bw2
B Ex#1 Fw2 Lw2 Fw2 B2 Bw Dw B2 D2 U' Fw' Bw2 R Rw2 L' D Rw2 F2 Bw2 Rw' Fw' R' Dw2 Rw' Lw' B Rw2 R' Fw2 Uw2 U2 Rw' B' R Dw B2 Lw B2 Fw Bw Lw Uw2 B' Fw U L Lw2 Uw Bw2 B Rw2 F' Dw D Fw Dw2 R2 L' Rw U' D'
B Ex#2 Lw2 L Dw2 F2 B2 Fw2 Lw' F Bw2 Uw2 D2 Rw' Lw2 U2 Fw' D2 B2 Bw R L2 Fw L' Uw2 Lw' D2 Lw R2 B2 Lw2 Uw' D F2 Fw2 Rw L D Dw U Lw' Rw2 R U Rw' R2 Bw L2 F2 D Rw B2 L2 Uw' B2 Lw' Bw' D Dw R2 Rw Lw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Rw Fw Lw' R F2 Fw2 D2 Rw B2 3Rw' Rw2 Bw Uw Lw 3Fw' Dw 3Rw' 3Uw 3Fw' Dw' Lw D' R' F' Lw Rw' F' U2 Rw2 3Rw D2 U' R' F' 3Fw2 B2 Rw L D' L 3Uw2 F Fw' Bw' Rw Dw2 Rw2 F2 L2 Dw' B2 Bw 3Rw2 3Fw 3Rw2 L2 D' Fw2 D 3Rw2 F2 Lw' Bw' 3Fw 3Rw2 Bw R Rw2 L 3Rw2 Dw Fw2 R2 U Dw2 Bw2 Uw2 D F' Fw2
A #2 B Bw Fw' F U2 3Fw' Dw 3Uw' 3Fw Lw2 Uw' U Fw Lw2 F L' Uw2 Fw' Bw2 3Uw' Rw D Dw' Uw' F2 3Fw' R' 3Rw D2 Lw' Uw2 3Rw' U' Lw' Dw' U2 D Lw F Uw' F' Dw' L' Fw F 3Rw2 L2 B2 D2 R D Fw L' Dw D2 R L2 3Rw Dw' Fw2 L' Lw Fw' 3Fw2 3Uw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 3Fw2 B2 3Rw2 Uw' Fw 3Fw F Rw F2 Fw2 3Rw2 Dw2 Fw2
A #3 R D L' D' F' Dw B' 3Rw2 Fw L2 Rw 3Fw R2 D' Bw' 3Fw2 R B Lw Fw2 Lw 3Rw 3Uw2 F B2 Uw Lw2 Bw Lw Fw' Dw2 Bw2 3Fw F2 Lw Dw2 B' 3Rw2 3Fw' Fw Dw 3Uw Lw L' Fw' Uw2 3Rw2 Uw2 R2 U 3Rw2 Rw' R L2 F2 3Rw' Fw' L2 Dw U2 Lw' B' D2 L' R Bw2 Fw2 L' Lw2 3Uw' F2 D2 L F2 3Uw U' Fw Bw B' Rw
A Ex#1 3Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 D' Bw2 3Rw2 B Fw' 3Fw2 Lw' Rw L Fw' L' Lw2 U' F' R Rw U2 B' Uw2 L B2 Fw' Lw B2 U Uw 3Rw Dw' Bw' Dw' 3Uw B D' B2 D2 Uw F L2 3Rw' 3Uw' R2 F Bw Fw' Lw2 3Fw2 Lw' L' 3Rw2 Dw U' Fw2 D2 B Dw L2 Lw' Uw U2 D R' Fw R' F' Uw Dw2 B' Uw2 Lw2 3Rw 3Fw Bw' Fw' Dw Uw' F B'
A Ex#2 F' U Uw2 R2 3Uw2 B F2 R2 Bw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 F Lw2 Rw' 3Uw' Rw Bw D2 B R2 Uw R Dw2 Rw' U' Fw L2 F2 Rw Bw Rw' Fw' 3Fw2 3Uw R' L' 3Rw Dw2 Bw' Uw2 Lw2 B Rw2 Lw' 3Fw' F' L' 3Uw2 Dw2 3Rw L Uw2 U Fw2 R Rw Lw2 3Rw2 3Uw2 Bw F L2 U Bw' U2 R B2 Bw 3Uw2 Fw B2 Bw2 L2 F' 3Rw2 Rw L D' R L
B #1 3Fw2 Uw D Fw' Rw2 F 3Rw' R2 L Uw2 3Rw2 Lw2 Bw Uw' Rw' B' Fw' Lw2 L2 U D Fw' L 3Rw' Bw' U2 Bw Rw2 D U Bw' 3Uw' Dw Fw 3Uw2 L Fw Bw2 U2 3Fw2 U2 R2 Uw 3Rw' D 3Fw2 Dw 3Rw2 F' 3Fw' L2 3Uw' 3Fw' Bw' Rw' Dw2 3Uw2 Uw' L' R2 U2 3Uw Rw R 3Uw Uw' U Dw' L 3Uw U2 Fw Dw Lw B Fw2 3Uw2 F 3Rw' B2
B #2 Fw2 Bw L2 R2 U' R2 Rw2 F Bw' 3Fw Dw2 Fw2 U2 Uw2 3Fw 3Uw2 F 3Rw2 3Uw2 Rw' B' Lw2 D Lw2 Bw F2 U Lw2 Dw B' Dw Rw' L R' Uw B2 Uw 3Uw 3Rw' R2 Uw' 3Rw2 B' U2 3Uw2 Dw F2 L2 D B L D2 Dw Rw' 3Rw U 3Fw2 Dw U Uw Bw 3Rw2 Fw2 Lw' Fw Rw B2 D2 F L 3Rw B' Lw2 Fw' F2 R2 D R' Fw' D2
B #3 U2 D2 Uw' R' Dw' 3Uw' Fw2 U' Fw' D' L2 Bw2 B R2 Bw2 3Fw2 L' Rw 3Fw 3Rw' Fw 3Rw' F2 U B L' Lw Rw' R2 B 3Fw U2 B2 3Uw2 U2 L Lw2 3Fw U2 B' F2 3Rw' D2 Fw Bw Lw' Uw2 Dw2 3Uw2 U' Rw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 Lw Fw U' D' 3Rw' 3Fw Bw2 D R2 Uw' 3Uw2 Rw' 3Fw' Rw Bw2 Uw2 3Rw F' D' L2 U' Bw' Lw' Fw2 3Fw
B Ex#1 B 3Rw Lw U 3Rw F2 Rw2 R' B' Dw' 3Fw Uw2 Fw F2 U' Bw' U' R 3Uw 3Fw' B Bw 3Rw2 Fw L' 3Uw D2 U2 F2 Dw 3Uw' Rw R' F2 3Fw' Rw2 Dw2 3Rw' Bw 3Rw2 L' Dw Lw' B2 U Dw D2 Fw U2 F2 3Uw Dw2 R 3Uw L2 U2 B' D Fw Uw' Lw U2 3Uw' Fw2 F2 L' Rw' R2 Bw R' Bw2 Fw2 3Fw2 R' Dw2 D2 R2 Dw2 U 3Fw
B Ex#2 Dw Lw2 Rw' U Dw2 Fw' 3Rw' F2 3Rw' Rw2 L Uw2 U2 3Fw 3Rw2 Lw' Fw 3Rw2 D2 Rw Bw2 U' Rw2 D2 3Uw Fw2 Bw2 3Uw2 B' 3Rw 3Fw2 R' Rw' 3Rw' Fw2 3Uw D2 3Rw2 Dw2 L U' D Rw Fw' Uw Fw' R' Bw Fw2 R2 D Uw2 F 3Uw' U2 3Rw F U' Fw Dw' Fw' R 3Uw D F' Bw 3Rw2 Uw2 B2 3Fw2 3Uw2 Uw 3Rw Uw2 Fw' 3Fw Rw' L R2 3Uw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Uw2 3Rw Fw2 U Rw2 Bw2 F' Rw Fw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Dw Lw2 3Uw2 Rw2 3Rw 3Fw' L' 3Dw' Bw 3Lw' Fw Rw2 3Fw2 L2 R' Bw2 3Uw2 Fw' 3Uw' R D2 U Fw2 Lw' 3Lw U Uw 3Rw 3Lw L2 Dw' U Fw2 Rw F' U2 D2 Uw2 B' 3Fw Dw' L 3Bw Rw D2 F L' 3Uw2 L Bw2 Uw2 3Rw' U2 3Bw Rw' Uw' Fw Rw Fw B' 3Rw2 L' Uw2 Dw' L' D L2 B' Bw' L2 Dw' B 3Dw' Lw2 Dw2 3Lw2 3Rw Bw' L2 3Fw2 3Lw R2 3Uw2 Dw' D' 3Fw' Fw 3Lw2 F2
A #2 Fw2 Bw2 3Bw' Dw L' Rw B D2 Dw' 3Dw B2 F' 3Uw' 3Rw2 D2 Dw' 3Rw' Bw2 R 3Lw2 3Bw Rw2 Fw' F 3Lw2 3Bw Fw B2 3Fw2 3Lw' Fw' F R' Rw' B' 3Uw' 3Rw2 B2 L2 Uw' F' D2 R' U 3Fw' R' 3Rw2 3Bw 3Lw' F2 3Bw2 Dw 3Lw2 Rw' B2 Lw L' 3Uw' Dw' Rw' L2 3Rw 3Lw2 3Fw' 3Bw' Bw' U2 F2 Bw' 3Dw R' Bw2 F' D2 Dw' 3Dw' U2 B2 U2 Dw' Uw' Lw' 3Lw Rw2 Uw2 R' Lw Fw L2 R D2 Rw' R' 3Uw2 Fw' L' 3Dw F 3Uw2 3Fw2
A #3 Uw2 R' 3Lw' 3Rw2 L' Lw D R D2 Lw2 F' Fw B' L2 3Bw2 3Uw Dw' F Rw 3Bw2 3Rw 3Uw Rw 3Fw' 3Bw2 Uw' Bw2 B' L Lw 3Uw2 3Bw' Lw' 3Dw Lw' 3Uw2 L 3Lw' 3Uw2 3Bw2 D 3Bw2 Uw2 Bw Uw Bw2 L Uw2 3Fw' D' L Lw2 F2 B' 3Dw 3Uw Rw2 R' U' Lw2 R' Bw' R2 Dw' B' Dw2 3Rw2 Uw2 D R 3Dw' D2 Rw2 3Dw2 Bw' Dw 3Dw B Lw2 3Rw Bw Dw2 Fw2 F2 U2 Lw' R' 3Lw' Bw2 D' U' Dw' 3Dw2 Lw' D Fw' 3Dw' Fw' 3Lw F
A Ex#1 Uw2 3Bw' 3Lw2 Fw' R B F Rw 3Rw 3Fw Fw 3Uw' B2 R2 Dw' L Lw 3Rw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 R2 F' L' 3Uw2 D Fw' 3Fw' 3Lw Fw F2 3Lw2 Bw B' L' Bw U' Rw B Fw2 Dw2 3Bw2 D2 3Bw 3Fw2 U' Uw2 B Uw Fw 3Fw' 3Rw 3Bw' R Uw 3Dw Rw' R' U2 D Lw 3Fw R2 Uw2 3Uw' Lw2 B2 Fw' 3Uw2 L' Lw' 3Uw' 3Rw2 Bw' L U L R2 3Rw B Bw' U 3Rw2 Fw2 Bw2 3Dw2 3Uw' Lw' 3Lw' 3Bw 3Fw F 3Dw' D' 3Fw' 3Lw L2 F Dw R2 F
A Ex#2 3Bw2 Fw2 L' 3Lw' 3Uw 3Fw' U Uw' F Rw2 Uw' 3Lw B' U' F Rw 3Fw2 Bw 3Uw' 3Lw2 R2 B 3Lw 3Dw2 U' Lw2 D Fw' 3Bw' L' 3Dw' U2 3Lw2 3Bw B D' R Dw2 L' Bw2 Lw Rw L U 3Dw F 3Bw Lw D Dw' 3Bw2 3Uw D' U2 Uw Lw2 Fw' Dw' R Bw2 F 3Lw2 3Dw2 Dw2 3Bw2 3Uw2 F2 Rw' Lw 3Lw2 D2 Lw Dw2 3Fw Bw' Uw Rw F' 3Bw2 Bw2 3Lw Rw2 Dw' Uw' 3Bw' Dw Lw Uw' R 3Lw D Lw 3Dw' U2 Lw' 3Lw' 3Dw2 Dw 3Uw 3Lw'
B #1 3Rw' U B2 D2 Rw' Bw Dw2 3Lw2 Bw' Uw B D2 3Bw' 3Uw' L' 3Dw Fw' F' Dw2 3Uw2 F2 Uw2 3Bw' 3Lw Fw' 3Dw 3Bw2 3Rw L2 Lw2 Rw' R' Bw' U2 Bw2 3Bw Dw2 F' 3Lw2 L' U2 R Uw2 Bw 3Fw Uw U2 B2 3Bw' R2 3Fw2 3Rw' Fw2 3Fw2 L2 3Fw' B2 Uw' Lw2 3Uw 3Dw Fw Bw Rw2 Dw2 3Dw Lw 3Fw' U2 Rw' Bw 3Lw2 D 3Lw2 U' Uw 3Fw D U' F' Uw' 3Dw2 3Rw' U2 Rw2 Dw' Bw' 3Fw Rw' U2 3Bw2 F' L2 3Bw' B' Fw' Lw Dw' Uw' 3Rw2
B #2 3Rw 3Uw Dw2 3Bw Bw 3Uw2 3Fw D 3Uw2 R2 Rw 3Uw Lw2 Dw 3Lw' B R D 3Lw2 F' 3Uw R B2 3Dw2 U2 3Uw' Lw2 Bw L 3Rw2 Dw' 3Dw2 R Rw2 Fw' Dw' 3Fw Dw2 3Uw' Fw Lw' Fw B 3Uw2 3Dw' L' Bw2 D' Fw2 L' 3Fw Uw2 3Rw2 B' Bw' 3Rw' D2 F' Bw Dw' F' Fw' L Rw2 Dw' Fw' 3Fw2 B2 Uw' Dw' 3Uw' 3Fw2 3Lw' Fw' 3Lw 3Uw Rw Bw2 L2 F 3Bw2 Dw U 3Rw Rw' 3Dw' B' L R2 3Bw2 3Uw B Fw2 Rw Fw2 B2 Lw U Lw Bw'
B #3 Bw2 Dw' Lw R' 3Bw L' Rw Fw' 3Rw Lw F2 3Rw' 3Dw F' L' 3Fw2 L 3Uw' 3Bw' 3Uw' 3Rw2 Lw' Fw2 Dw' 3Uw2 3Lw2 D2 3Bw' Uw2 3Bw 3Fw' 3Dw2 B2 3Fw' F Bw 3Rw D2 Dw' 3Dw2 Fw2 3Fw' B U' 3Bw2 B2 3Lw' 3Uw2 D 3Lw2 Fw2 Bw' 3Fw2 R' B' 3Rw' Rw U F Rw' F2 L2 3Rw 3Fw' Fw2 F Dw' 3Fw' 3Rw 3Bw F2 Uw2 L' Rw2 Fw 3Fw' 3Uw 3Lw2 Lw' Fw' 3Fw2 U2 Dw2 3Rw' Uw' 3Fw2 U' B U' 3Dw' 3Bw L U2 R2 D' 3Rw2 Dw 3Lw2 3Uw2 Bw'
B Ex#1 B2 D' F2 Bw' 3Bw' 3Dw Uw' Dw' Lw2 Rw 3Fw R2 3Fw Fw L2 Fw F 3Rw Dw' F' U 3Bw F' R' L' F U2 3Rw U2 3Lw2 B2 Dw Bw2 B' Fw R Dw2 3Rw U 3Fw' R2 L' 3Lw2 Dw' R2 3Bw' D 3Fw' Lw 3Uw2 L Uw' 3Fw 3Lw 3Dw 3Fw Lw2 F' U' 3Dw' F' 3Dw2 3Uw' 3Rw2 F2 Lw' Dw' Uw F' Bw' B2 R' 3Rw 3Fw2 U' R2 Lw 3Bw2 Uw' 3Lw U2 L' 3Lw2 3Uw Dw' Lw2 Fw 3Bw' D2 Bw 3Bw F' B' Lw Dw' U' Bw Dw2 3Fw' Rw2
B Ex#2 3Uw Fw2 3Uw 3Bw' Dw' Uw U2 L' B Bw U Lw2 R F2 L' 3Uw2 R2 3Bw Dw 3Rw' 3Lw2 Lw R2 F2 3Lw2 Lw D B Fw' L' Bw2 3Lw L2 Uw2 Lw Fw2 B2 3Dw2 3Uw2 3Fw2 Dw' R2 L 3Dw2 F' 3Dw2 B2 3Uw' Uw Rw' Lw2 3Fw 3Uw' 3Fw2 Uw 3Dw2 U' 3Lw 3Dw Lw2 3Dw Rw' 3Uw2 L' Fw' B 3Rw2 U Lw Fw2 R 3Bw 3Lw Lw2 3Rw2 U L B2 L' 3Bw Lw L 3Lw 3Dw 3Bw' F' Uw' Fw2 B' D' U' 3Uw2 L 3Fw 3Dw Bw2 F Uw2 D 3Fw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U B2 D' U2 B2 U B2 R U2 F' D U2 B' D F D L R' Uw
A #2 F2 D B2 R2 D2 L2 F2 D' F R2 D2 L R' U B' F2 D' L2 D2 U2 Rw'
A #3 F' L2 R2 F2 R2 F' U2 B F2 L' U2 L2 B2 L B' D' F2 L' R' D Rw Uw'
A Ex#1 U' L2 D' B2 U' L2 R2 U' R2 D2 L R' F' U B F L' F2 U L' U Rw2 Uw
A Ex#2 F' D2 B R2 B U2 F' D2 B' U2 F L' U R F2 D B2 D2 R B' L2 Fw Uw2
B #1 R2 B2 U2 R2 B2 U2 F2 R' F2 D2 F L2 R' D' U2 L F L B U2 Rw'
B #2 R2 B2 L2 B2 D2 L' F2 D2 B2 U B' U R2 U' B' D2 U' R' U' F' Rw2
B #3 L2 F' D2 R2 U2 B R2 D2 F2 R' D' F2 R' D' U' L B' D L2 D2 Rw2
B Ex#1 L2 D2 L' B2 R2 F2 D2 L' B2 R D R2 F2 D B' D2 F D B R Fw Uw'
B Ex#2 R D2 L' F2 L2 R' F2 U2 R2 U R2 B2 F' R2 D F D2 F L' R2 Fw' Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 F' D2 B' L2 D2 B' D2 U R2 U2 B2 L' R' D' F' L' R' B' Rw Uw
A #2 U L2 D2 R2 U L2 B2 F2 U' L F' U2 L D F2 U B U F2 D Rw Uw'
A #3 B' U L' U2 R B2 U2 B U2 F D' F2 U' B2 L2 D F2 L2 D2 F2
A Ex#1 B2 R D2 U2 L' D2 L' U2 L' U' B2 R2 F' U2 R2 U2 L R2 U2 R2 Fw Uw2
A Ex#2 F R2 B' U2 B U2 B' D2 F' U' F R D2 L2 F' U2 R' B U' R Fw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F R2 B' D2 F2 R2 F L2 D2 F D' U F2 R' F2 D' L D B' R2 D' F R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F D' B2 D2 U' R2 D R2 F2 D' F' D2 F' D' L2 R' U' B' D2 B R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F R2 F2 D L2 U' B2 D L2 U B2 L2 R F D' L' B U L F R F2 R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 D2 F2 D' B2 L2 F2 L R D L F U F' U L' R2 F'
A #2 B2 D2 U2 F L2 F' D2 B2 F' D2 U' F2 D R2 F L U' B R' F
A #3 D2 B' F U2 F D2 L2 F2 U' B' F' D' B R2 B' L D' L' B2
A #4 F2 U2 R D2 U2 R B2 F R2 U L U' R2 B' U' R' B D
A #5 R2 D2 L2 B2 R2 F U2 B D2 L2 U' B' L' R' B2 F' D L' D R2
A Ex#1 U L2 B2 D' L2 B2 L2 D' L2 B L2 U2 L2 R B D L B2 R
A Ex#2 B2 U B2 L2 U' F2 R2 U2 R' B' U F' D2 R U' B U' B2 D'
B #1 F' L2 D2 B D2 F' D2 L2 B' D2 B2 D' U' F2 R B' L' D2 L2 R'
B #2 F' R2 B2 R2 F2 D2 B R2 D2 U2 L F D U2 R' B L2 U R D'
B #3 B2 U L2 D' R L' F' L2 B' U2 R' B2 R' D2 R' U2 F2 U2 B2
B #4 B2 U2 R2 D' L2 D B2 U2 L' R2 B L R U' F D L U
B #5 D2 L2 D2 L2 F2 U' L2 F2 D' L2 B' U' R2 U L D' L2 D' L'
B Ex#1 D2 U2 R2 F' R2 F2 D2 R2 U2 R' D2 B' F L F D' B F R2
B Ex#2 R2 D2 R' F2 L D2 L D2 R2 F U' B2 R' D F2 R U2 F L2 F2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 D' F' L' D2 F2 L' D' F2 L2 F D2 B D2 F' D2 B U2
A #2 D2 F2 L2 U2 B' D2 U2 R2 F2 R' D B' U F' R B F2 U' F'
A #3 L2 U2 B2 L2 F2 D L2 F2 L D L D' B R D' U L D R2
A #4 B2 L' D2 F2 L' D2 B2 L R' B2 D L2 D2 F D2 L F2 D2 L F2
A #5 U2 B F' U2 F D2 B' R' B' D2 R B2 F' R' F L2 D'
A Ex#1 D2 F2 D' R2 D2 B2 U' L2 D2 L F' D' L2 U' R2 B L F2 L U
A Ex#2 D2 B L2 F2 L2 D2 L2 F D2 R B2 L2 D' B U' F' D2 B R U'
B #1 B2 F2 L U2 R D2 L' R2 U' L2 B L2 D F' R2 D' U R' U2
B #2 U2 F L2 F U2 F' D2 U2 L2 F2 U' L B2 U B2 R' B R' U L' B'
B #3 U L' B R' B D' F L2 F' R' U2 B2 U2 F2 L2 F L2 D2 F'
B #4 F' L2 U2 B F L2 B' U2 F' D R D' B' L2 D' F' U L' B R'
B #5 B' R2 F2 L' F U' F2 L' B R2 D2 R' D2 L F2 R2 B2 R F2
B Ex#1 B R2 B' F2 R2 F L2 D2 R D2 B2 L B L' B2 F' L' R
B Ex#2 B2 D R2 D' U' B2 L2 D2 R U L' B L2 R F' L' F' R2 D
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B U' B' L U' R' L B' L R'
A #2 U R L' B' U L' R B U' B' R
A #3 B L R B' R L B' U' L' B' R
A #4 B R B' U' R B L' R L' R B'
A #5 B U R' B L' U L' U R B U
A Ex#1 B R U B U L' B R' L R' B'
A Ex#2 R B' R' U L B L B' L' U B'
B #1 U L B R' L' U' L' R' L R' L'
B #2 R U' R U L' U' L U R U R
B #3 B U L' B U' R U' R L R' B
B #4 L R L' U L B' L' B' R' U' B'
B #5 B L U' B' R' L R U' B R' U'
B Ex#1 B R U R L' R' U' L R' U B'
B Ex#2 L U L' B R' B R' U L' U' R'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U' R' B' R' U L' U L U B'
A #2 B R' U L' R L' B' L' U' B L'
A #3 B L R L B' U' L B L B' L
A #4 R L B R' B U' L B' R' B R
A #5 U R U L' B' L' R B' U B' L'
A Ex#1 B L R' L R U' R' L B' U B
A Ex#2 L U R' B' R' U' L U B L' U
B #1 B U R B L' U R' L R' L B
B #2 L U B U' L' U R' U' L' B U
B #3 U R L B' U' L' B R' B' R L'
B #4 U L B R L R B' R' B L R
B #5 B R B U' L R U' L U B' L
B Ex#1 R B L U R U R' U B' L B
B Ex#2 U R U R B' U R B' U' B U'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (4,-5) / (-4,5) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-3,-2) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,-4) /
A #2 (1,0) / (5,2) / (-2,1) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,-5) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-5) / (5,-2) / (-5,0) /
A #3 (-2,0) / (-4,-1) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (6,-4) / (-1,0) / (6,-2) /
A #4 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (2,-4) / (1,-5) / (-1,-4) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (4,-4)
A #5 (0,5) / (0,3) / (-5,1) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,0)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (4,4) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,-2) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) /
A Ex#2 (3,-1) / (-2,1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,-2) / (6,-4) / (-2,-4) /
B #1 (0,-4) / (1,1) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,-4) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) /
B #2 (1,0) / (2,2) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (-3,-4) / (6,-3) / (-5,-4) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (-4,0)
B #3 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (5,0) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (3,-4) / (2,0) / (1,-4)
B #4 (-2,0) / (-4,-1) / (1,4) / (5,-4) / (4,-5) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (6,-1) / (6,0)
B #5 (0,5) / (1,-2) / (-4,5) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (6,-2) / (0,-5)
B Ex#1 (1,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-2,-5) / (5,-1) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (-3,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-1,0)
B Ex#2 (-5,0) / (-4,-1) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (6,0) / (-4,-4) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (0,6) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-2) /
A #2 (1,0) / (-3,3) / (2,-1) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-2,-4) /
A #3 (3,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (3,-5) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-2)
A #4 (4,0) / (2,-4) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (4,-3) / (4,-2) /
A #5 (1,0) / (5,-4) / (-5,-2) / (5,-4) / (1,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (0,-1) /
A Ex#1 (-5,3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (1,0) / (-4,-4) / (-4,-5) / (-4,0) / (4,0) /
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (6,3) / (0,3) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (-2,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-4) / (6,-4) / (0,-5) / (0,-4)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U2 L B2 F2 L2 D2 F L2 U R L' D B' F L' U' D2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 D' B F2 Uw2 Fw2 D2 B' L2 B' Rw U' Rw B Rw D F2 Rw2 U Uw Rw B2 Uw x' y2
A #2 U2 F D' B U' R2 B' R' F' U2 R2 B' U2 B' U2 L2 U2 F' R2 Rw2 U' Rw2 R' Uw2 D' R' F2 D' U2 Rw2 U Fw L F' L Fw F Uw Rw B2 Uw Fw L' B' x2 y
A #3 U B2 D L' B' U2 F' R U F U2 F' D2 L2 U2 F2 U2 F2 B U2 Fw2 U' F2 Rw2 R2 F U2 Rw2 L2 B Uw2 B2 D Rw' F U' F' L Uw' Fw Rw' U' F R y'
A Ex#1 B2 F2 R D2 L' B2 F2 L U2 L' B2 F' U' F L B2 U' B2 D L Fw2 Uw2 R' U' B2 L2 F2 U' L2 Fw2 U' Fw R B R Fw D Uw B' D' Fw Rw2 U' Fw2 z' y
A Ex#2 R B L2 R2 D F2 U2 B D' U2 B2 R' F2 R B2 L F2 L2 B2 F2 Fw2 R' B L D2 Rw2 Uw2 F L F' L' Fw2 Uw Rw2 Uw D L2 B2 L Rw Fw' B' D' Rw' L2 z y
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R Uw D Bw' B Rw' B' L2 Fw D' U' Fw L2 Bw2 L' F' D' Bw2 D2 F2 Lw' Rw2 B2 Rw2 L2 Bw2 Fw2 D2 Dw' Rw Fw Uw2 B' F' Uw' B Bw' Rw' Dw' Bw' Lw2 Rw L2 D Fw Lw' D2 Dw Rw' U2 Lw Fw2 Bw Dw2 Bw' D2 Dw' Rw' L' R2 3Fw 3Uw'
A #2 L' B2 D' Rw Uw B Dw Rw2 U2 Rw' U L Lw U2 D2 F' B2 D2 Lw' Bw2 Rw' Fw' Lw' Dw2 F2 R Rw' L Fw2 Dw B' Uw' B2 D2 F' Fw Bw2 R U' D' R2 B Fw L' Uw' U Dw Lw Rw' Uw F' Fw' Dw2 R' Fw Bw' Uw' Lw R2 D2 3Rw2
A #3 Rw' D Uw2 Lw B2 R' D2 Fw Uw2 Rw B2 R' F2 Bw2 U' R' Rw Uw2 R Rw2 Uw D U R F Bw2 Dw2 Rw Fw2 B' R Uw F2 R2 Dw B' Rw Fw R' B U Dw' F2 R L U Lw' Uw' F' Rw' D2 Lw2 Uw' U' R2 F2 Lw' L2 Bw Uw 3Rw2 3Uw
A Ex#1 Lw Fw Uw2 Bw' F' Uw Lw' Fw' Bw D Lw U2 Bw' Dw' Rw2 Fw Uw' Bw2 R Dw2 Rw' Uw2 Bw2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 L2 Dw2 Bw2 Fw' Uw2 R2 Fw' L' R Rw U2 B2 R2 Bw2 L2 U L Rw' Lw2 B Fw2 Bw F2 Lw F2 U Dw' B' Bw Rw2 U D' Uw' Dw2 3Fw' 3Uw'
A Ex#2 Lw U L2 Lw2 Bw' F2 B' Uw' Lw Fw' U' R Lw2 U Dw B' Dw' F' D2 Uw2 Dw Lw2 U Rw2 Fw2 R' D' Rw' Dw2 F Dw2 Rw Dw D2 Fw2 U Uw2 R2 Bw L Rw' F' R' D Fw2 F Dw Lw2 U2 R Uw2 Bw' Dw2 Uw' L Lw' D F' U2 Dw 3Rw'
Aadith Yadav Govindarajan    India
Aadith Yadav Govindarajan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 35 15.20   17.17   17.55 16.85 17.11 18.01 15.20
Second round 38 16.25   17.33   16.58 16.25 17.98 19.96 17.44
First round 44 15.54   18.72   16.41 25.07 19.56 15.54 20.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:12.71   1:29.79   1:21.14 1:12.71 1:40.18 1:28.04 1:47.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 2:01.87   2:18.31   2:30.40 2:13.58 2:20.85 2:01.87 2:20.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 36 34.66   38.69   40.35 37.49 38.24 34.66 40.97
Combined First round 36 31.77   36.00   40.42 33.28 38.06 31.77 36.66
Aaron Joshua Doerner    Germany
Aaron Joshua Doerner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 20.83   23.65   20.83 24.83 29.47 23.77 22.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:32.66     1:32.78 1:32.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 41 3:20.62     4:37.01 3:20.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 34.21   46.38   49.43 40.99 48.72 51.80 34.21
Skewb Final 22 7.21   11.24   7.85 12.78 7.21 13.44 13.10
First round 22 8.45   10.41   11.43 8.45 11.64 11.20 8.60
Square-1 Combined First round 25 1:12.58     1:27.96 1:12.58
Aaron Mach    Germany
Aaron Mach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 39 17.96   19.69   DNF 21.83 18.31 17.96 18.92
Second round 40 16.09   17.49   20.84 18.22 17.86 16.09 16.40
First round 45 16.61   19.20   21.46 17.05 19.09 16.61 24.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 34 1:02.17   1:07.85   1:09.39 1:12.87 1:10.05 1:04.11 1:02.17
Combined First round 35 55.36   1:07.50   1:09.70 1:03.86 1:08.94 1:10.41 55.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 2:04.52   2:17.60   2:45.25 2:15.94 2:21.52 2:15.33 2:04.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 4:55.45     4:55.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 33 26.32   33.61   26.32 31.33 28.41 41.09 41.69
Combined First round 33 27.54   33.62   40.51 27.54 31.77 44.65 28.59
Skewb Final 19 5.96   9.65   14.64 5.96 9.66 11.26 8.02
First round 20 6.83   9.61   11.78 7.61 9.45 6.83 18.00
Square-1 Combined First round 16 35.11   41.64   43.58 1:21.71 35.11 37.75 43.59
Amelie Dieterich    Germany
Amelie Dieterich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 27 12.96   15.10   15.73 14.83 19.83 14.75 12.96
Second round 21 12.44   13.26   13.17 12.44 15.09 13.25 13.36
First round 17 12.16   12.87   15.52 13.64 12.68 12.28 12.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 42.41   50.55   59.83 42.41 44.08 49.22 58.36
Combined First round 14 45.83   48.49   46.46 45.83 52.50 55.96 46.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:25.69   1:27.94   1:27.44 1:25.69 1:29.35 1:27.04 1:47.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:44.72   2:59.29   2:44.72 3:04.95 3:08.21
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:21.86   4:33.17   4:30.86 4:46.79 4:21.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 25 22.53   28.98   29.27 34.58 30.87 26.80 22.53
Combined First round 22 18.76   24.57   20.71 28.86 18.76 24.15 31.44
Skewb Final 2 4.94   5.63   4.94 8.50 5.96 5.96 4.98
First round 6 4.57   6.56   8.60 8.81 5.05 4.57 6.03
Square-1 Final 11 23.42   30.71   24.92 38.88 23.42 DNF 28.33
Combined First round 10 15.19   26.20   24.68 32.67 25.93 28.00 15.19
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Andreas Pohl    Germany
Andreas Pohl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 11.61   12.48   12.65 12.58 11.61 13.18 12.21
Second round 13 11.19   12.34   11.19 11.59 13.15 13.53 12.27
First round 13 11.33   12.16   11.93 12.27 11.33 12.66 12.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 48.52   51.20   51.46 51.44 48.52 50.69 51.97
Combined First round 22 47.92   53.81   1:02.38 50.34 1:00.39 47.92 50.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:33.71   1:37.95   1:34.72 1:33.71 1:45.16 1:33.97 1:59.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:07.33   DNF   DNF 1:15.71 1:07.33
First round 4 1:21.74   DNF   DNF DNF 1:21.74
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 29   DNF   30 29 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 19.16   24.34   23.86 24.80 27.88 24.35 19.16
Combined First round 16 17.97   21.25   21.88 22.61 20.59 17.97 21.27
Skewb Final 13 7.33   8.36   9.25 7.86 11.79 7.96 7.33
First round 18 6.97   9.21   10.02 9.22 8.38 6.97 13.82
Anirudh Yamunan Govindarajan    India
Anirudh Yamunan Govindarajan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 17.16   17.53   17.73 17.38 17.48 17.16 19.42
First round 50 14.32   20.28   17.29 21.63 21.93 14.32 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:22.48     1:27.06 1:22.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 2:30.19     DNF 2:30.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 31 29.26   33.02   31.57 29.26 35.07 50.33 32.43
Combined First round 28 24.06   30.99   24.06 35.86 36.82 31.00 26.10
Anna Nedwidek    Germany
Anna Nedwidek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 25.28   30.50   32.68 33.03 38.08 25.28 25.79
Antonio Herbin    Germany
Antonio Herbin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 16.24   21.09   19.66 25.53 16.24 19.54 24.07
First round 48 18.17   19.64   21.08 21.99 19.18 18.17 18.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 42 1:09.03   1:22.65   1:46.76 1:17.86 1:35.11 1:14.97 1:09.03
Combined First round 43 1:11.94   1:21.72   1:25.38 1:18.83 1:22.86 1:11.94 1:23.47
Arthur Garcin    France
Arthur Garcin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 24.94   DNF   DNF 26.16 24.94
First round 1 27.47   DNF   DNF 27.47 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:38.90   DNF   DNF 2:38.90 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 8:43.79   DNF   8:43.79 DNF 9:21.78
Balder Henke    Germany
Balder Henke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 28 14.19   15.25   19.69 14.85 14.68 14.19 16.22
Second round 27 12.88   14.53   14.38 18.06 15.11 14.09 12.88
First round 33 14.38   16.33   17.80 18.08 14.38 15.68 15.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 43.18   51.72   57.08 1:05.46 49.47 43.18 48.61
Combined First round 21 47.61   51.98   54.52 48.66 58.28 47.61 52.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 1:47.28   2:00.44   1:47.28 1:58.11 1:56.94 2:06.52 2:06.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 29 25.97   31.99   36.76 29.06 47.43 25.97 30.16
Combined First round 26 23.65   29.95   29.00 1:38.11 23.65 29.84 31.00
Skewb Final 16 6.61   9.14   12.97 8.28 12.52 6.63 6.61
First round 21 7.34   9.70   DNF 7.34 7.55 10.59 10.96
Square-1 Combined First round 19 43.41   55.00   44.66 56.55 43.41 1:15.94 1:03.80
Christine Brychcy    Germany
Christine Brychcy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 23 12.24   14.64   15.00 15.53 12.24 13.38 16.84
Second round 26 12.53   14.52   14.78 12.53 13.21 15.56 17.58
First round 34 15.36   16.50   15.36 17.53 15.90 22.38 16.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 29 54.16   59.72   57.52 1:02.44 1:06.89 54.16 59.19
Combined First round 26 51.88   58.05   59.00 1:01.96 1:07.26 53.19 51.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:47.04   1:50.45   1:48.59 1:54.39 1:48.37 2:14.48 1:47.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 3:22.33   3:42.32   3:22.33 3:54.36 3:50.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 18.84   24.37   35.94 23.41 21.55 18.84 28.16
Combined First round 19 20.22   23.21   20.22 21.61 28.60 23.24 24.79
Daan Baartmans    Netherlands
Daan Baartmans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.13   9.91   10.63 9.53 12.87 8.13 9.57
Second round 6 7.96   10.38   10.70 10.27 10.18 11.41 7.96
First round 6 9.04   10.22   9.35 9.04 10.99 10.76 10.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 37.16   42.83   39.61 44.81 48.55 44.08 37.16
Combined First round 9 39.43   43.52   45.51 41.50 45.30 39.43 43.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:20.80   1:22.75   1:29.84 1:20.80 1:21.90 1:21.50 1:24.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:48.84   3:13.47   2:48.84 3:25.92 3:25.64
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 5:31.71   5:40.21   5:43.58 5:45.34 5:31.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 33   37.00   38 33 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.49   16.29   14.49 20.06 14.50 15.80 18.56
Combined First round 7 14.62   17.49   14.62 19.30 15.66 21.38 17.50
Skewb Final 3 4.44   5.71   6.94 4.44 5.97 5.56 5.59
First round 1 3.85   4.87   5.08 6.38 5.56 3.85 3.96
Square-1 Final 10 25.06   28.74   28.64 28.09 25.06 30.76 29.49
Combined First round 8 17.27   24.82   26.81 1:19.25 22.82 24.84 17.27
Danjo Langner    Germany
Danjo Langner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 50.13   1:02.15   1:07.43 55.62 1:03.40 50.13 2:22.63
David Heymann    Germany
David Heymann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 16.28   19.56   18.06 16.28 22.88 25.31 17.73
First round 49 16.96   19.65   19.41 18.70 23.39 16.96 20.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 2:07.39     2:07.39 2:40.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 40.16   53.38   40.16 51.18 DNF 1:01.68 47.28
Skewb First round 36 13.44   19.07   13.72 20.00 24.06 13.44 23.49
Dennis Sturm    Germany
Dennis Sturm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 12.22   14.00   13.81 12.93 15.43 15.27 12.22
Second round 23 12.02   13.79   14.37 14.89 28.05 12.02 12.11
First round 24 11.23   14.81   17.39 11.66 15.38 11.23 20.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 47.93   59.41   1:02.31 1:05.61 55.78 1:00.15 47.93
Combined First round 16 47.10   50.00   47.10 50.58 51.59 55.82 47.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 24.26   27.74   36.57 30.03 26.97 26.22 24.26
Combined First round 23 22.33   28.44   27.81 30.58 22.33 30.17 27.34
Dora Klein    Germany
Dora Klein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 22.83   25.71   26.28 27.46 23.38 22.83 30.36
Elias Voill    Austria
Elias Voill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 15.88   17.81   16.99 18.13 18.30 20.70 15.88
First round 35 16.32   16.53   16.44 16.74 16.73 16.32 16.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 39 56.59   1:13.93   DNF 1:23.15 1:04.44 56.59 1:14.21
Combined First round 34 59.97   1:07.15   1:09.05 1:18.23 1:00.06 59.97 1:12.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 2:07.48   2:23.56   2:37.90 2:24.29 2:08.50 2:07.48 2:42.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 48   DNF   51 DNF 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 30 26.34   32.32   26.34 35.00 34.39 32.61 29.96
Combined First round 25 24.19   29.10   24.20 35.05 24.19 28.05 38.60
Emil Jung    Germany
Emil Jung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 17.88   19.86   18.80 17.88 22.46 19.52 21.25
First round 43 15.24   18.63   20.94 17.50 18.69 19.69 15.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 35 57.96   1:08.30   1:08.56 57.96 1:13.97 1:02.36 1:15.36
Combined First round 42 1:03.56   1:16.61   1:18.09 1:10.59 1:22.09 1:03.56 1:21.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 2:13.46   2:19.69   2:24.33 2:34.74 2:21.27 2:13.46 2:13.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 26 5:52.54     5:52.54
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 9:06.08     9:06.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 41.44   48.79   48.91 41.83 1:00.19 41.44 55.63
Skewb Final 29 13.52   16.43   18.94 16.28 15.52 17.50 13.52
First round 30 10.81   15.52   13.85 18.88 16.19 10.81 16.53
Emil Mickein    Germany
Emil Mickein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 26 12.79   14.96   13.47 18.93 16.52 12.79 14.88
Second round 34 15.19   16.58   15.19 16.05 16.41 17.27 18.31
First round 38 13.03   17.44   24.44 15.69 23.53 13.03 13.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 52.26   58.73   56.57 52.26 1:18.56 1:00.85 58.76
Combined First round 30 59.22   1:00.96   1:00.11 59.22 1:03.37 59.41 1:04.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 2:16.99   2:32.56   2:38.36 2:29.73 2:16.99 2:48.72 2:29.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 43   DNF   DNF 43 DNF
Skewb Final 12 6.90   8.04   9.29 6.90 8.43 7.63 8.06
First round 14 6.31   8.45   18.71 9.83 9.15 6.31 6.36
Ferand Dalatieh    Iran
Ferand Dalatieh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 30.11   31.75   40.08 31.41 32.20 31.63 30.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 29 DNF     DNF
Fin Thiessen    Germany
Fin Thiessen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 30 13.36   15.43   14.87 16.67 13.36 15.36 16.05
Second round 31 12.75   15.30   23.14 12.75 16.47 13.87 15.55
First round 46 17.50   19.26   20.60 18.25 18.93 20.72 17.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 37 1:03.08   1:11.71   1:09.30 1:13.86 1:11.96 1:21.54 1:03.08
Combined First round 36 1:00.05   1:09.28   1:00.05 1:05.33 1:07.90 1:15.97 1:14.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 2:21.15   2:37.19   2:46.97 2:21.15 2:53.34 2:38.06 2:26.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 40   DNF   40 46 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 17.42   20.95   24.47 18.99 19.38 33.52 17.42
Combined First round 15 17.21   21.20   21.02 24.77 21.05 21.54 17.21
Finn Ickler    Germany
Finn Ickler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.47   11.91   9.47 12.17 12.65 10.90 14.72
Second round 15 10.94   12.54   10.94 13.89 12.12 12.25 13.25
First round 7 9.13   10.26   11.71 10.25 10.72 9.13 9.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 35.17   38.81   37.28 39.73 35.17 39.41 45.40
Combined First round 7 34.54   42.42   34.54 50.59 43.13 38.26 45.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:05.22   1:14.20   1:17.72 1:13.33 1:11.54 1:05.22 1:22.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 2:37.83   DNF   2:52.76 2:37.83 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:08.52   4:19.66   4:31.06 4:19.39 4:08.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 22.08   23.65   23.02 22.08 25.08 24.38 23.55
Combined First round 13 17.35   20.60   17.35 21.81 18.72 21.27 23.86
Skewb First round 7 5.40   6.80   8.40 6.08 9.43 5.40 5.93
Francesco Odorizzi    Italy
Francesco Odorizzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 37 13.86   18.54   19.62 20.11 15.90 13.86 22.33
Second round 36 14.48   16.82   16.20 14.48 18.55 17.07 17.19
First round 41 17.65   17.82   19.30 17.80 17.75 17.65 17.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 41 1:04.55   1:19.85   1:37.27 1:04.55 1:18.51 1:18.32 1:22.71
Combined First round 40 1:04.30   1:14.95   1:15.25 1:14.45 1:04.30 1:23.88 1:15.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 49   49.33   50 49 49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 32.74   42.69   50.89 35.81 32.74 51.56 41.36
Skewb Final 28 13.93   16.20   16.29 19.24 14.61 17.69 13.93
First round 29 10.62   14.81   25.58 15.59 14.41 14.44 10.62
Frithiof Kuhlmann    Germany
Frithiof Kuhlmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 10.27   12.34   11.15 16.32 12.09 13.77 10.27
Second round 11 10.46   11.86   11.32 11.21 13.06 16.67 10.46
First round 20 11.06   13.22   DNF 16.14 11.06 12.08 11.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 53.28   54.84   1:08.86 53.86 53.56 57.09 53.28
Combined First round 24 49.61   54.53   51.31 51.08 DNF 49.61 1:01.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:47.57   1:57.07   2:02.03 2:08.85 1:47.57 1:52.00 1:57.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:27.95   DNF   3:27.95 DNF DNF
First round 10 2:45.86   DNF   DNF DNF 2:45.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 18.84   23.29   21.53 25.31 18.84 25.96 23.04
Combined First round 9 13.43   19.79   19.30 13.43 19.50 21.61 20.56
Skewb Final 9 6.04   7.33   6.76 6.04 8.33 DNF 6.90
First round 12 5.86   8.27   10.39 7.42 8.16 5.86 9.23
Square-1 Combined First round 18 36.85   47.87   55.29 36.85 40.25 48.06 1:29.07
Garret von Gaffron    Germany
Garret von Gaffron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.30   11.73   14.35 11.30 11.52 11.84 11.82
Second round 9 9.94   10.78   10.52 11.50 10.32 16.00 9.94
First round 16 10.44   12.53   10.44 16.07 13.66 12.96 10.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 36.06   41.61   41.46 43.99 43.29 40.08 36.06
Combined First round 4 33.96   37.46   38.69 33.96 35.57 43.10 38.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:10.99   1:19.31   1:20.46 1:10.99 1:26.79 1:24.78 1:12.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:45.30   2:48.03   2:45.58 2:53.22 2:45.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:31.70   3:49.59   4:03.78 3:53.30 3:31.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.07   20.01   19.97 20.47 19.72 18.07 20.35
Combined First round 18 16.04   21.33   31.04 25.13 16.04 17.37 21.48
Heike Zbierski    Germany
Heike Zbierski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 31.71   35.68   38.68 35.55 39.77 31.71 32.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:34.86     1:34.86 1:40.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 3:08.13     3:18.86 3:08.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 27 6:56.78     6:56.78
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 25 9:13.96     9:13.96
Skewb First round 39 17.93   27.69   30.97 31.78 20.31 32.71 17.93
Ivo Treder    Germany
Ivo Treder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 51.77   1:08.34   1:16.25 1:19.55 1:00.44 1:08.32 51.77
Jan Bentlage    Germany
Jan Bentlage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.59   12.94   14.50 16.97 11.59 11.62 12.71
First round 9 10.50   10.89   10.50 10.66 11.16 12.36 10.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 41.80   44.66   44.11 46.75 43.11 41.80 48.09
Combined First round 6 38.58   41.96   41.88 42.33 38.58 41.71 42.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:22.78   1:28.60   1:27.68 1:32.00 1:28.89 1:29.22 1:22.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:24.62   2:33.71   2:24.62 2:35.43 2:41.09
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:26.56   3:41.78   3:44.86 3:53.91 3:26.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:11.43   1:15.60   1:11.43 1:15.44 1:19.94
First round 3 1:12.72   1:14.79   1:12.72 1:13.83 1:17.83
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 22   27.00   30 29 22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 5 15.56   17.33   19.72 18.75 17.27 15.96 15.56
Skewb Final 6 4.97   6.53   5.22 8.13 9.23 6.25 4.97
First round 5 3.81   6.47   12.69 5.81 5.48 3.81 8.13
Square-1 Final 5 12.05   17.09   21.36 12.05 18.80 16.63 15.83
Combined First round 5 8.72   19.83   24.09 22.77 17.91 18.80 8.72
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 10:57.00   DNF   12:16.00 10:57.00 DNF
Jannik Eisenhuth    Germany
Jannik Eisenhuth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 36 14.90   18.46   16.65 17.97 20.75 14.90 22.03
Second round 35 16.03   16.72   16.43 17.46 26.89 16.03 16.26
First round 29 13.78   15.79   14.93 22.93 15.84 13.78 16.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 33 1:03.07   1:07.42   1:03.07 1:07.41 1:09.47 1:05.38 1:15.90
Combined First round 38 57.81   1:12.96   57.81 1:12.56 1:12.40 1:13.93 1:17.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:06.87   2:14.95   2:17.27 2:19.54 2:08.05 2:28.99 2:06.87
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 4:21.62     4:21.62
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 23 7:15.52     7:15.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 27 27.86   31.49   27.94 42.16 27.86 36.01 30.51
Combined First round 29 27.27   31.00   28.55 32.68 27.27 35.78 31.78
Skewb First round 37 13.55   21.25   20.36 21.88 21.93 13.55 21.50
Square-1 Combined First round 26 1:23.00     1:28.02 1:23.00
Joel Kipper    Germany
Joel Kipper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 18.80   20.98   20.53 21.69 20.80 21.61 18.80
First round 52 19.91   22.25   19.91 23.03 21.36 22.37 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:28.63     1:28.63 1:34.18
Johannes Raitz von Frentz    Germany
Johannes Raitz von Frentz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 16.88   18.34   16.99 16.88 18.83 19.19 22.12
First round 42 12.11   17.96   19.74 16.67 17.48 12.11 20.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 43 1:12.31   1:23.23   DNF 1:15.92 1:12.31 1:34.68 1:19.08
Combined First round 44 1:16.29   1:22.52   1:17.11 1:33.51 1:16.29 1:27.63 1:22.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 36.48   44.89   51.65 36.48 DNF 42.53 40.50
José Francisco Reyes Acebes    Chile
José Francisco Reyes Acebes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 22.33   24.76   22.33 24.23 24.94 25.11 26.56
Jules Desjardin    France
Jules Desjardin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.61   9.20   9.41 9.43 8.61 11.08 8.75
Second round 3 7.76   8.84   9.56 9.59 7.76 8.00 8.96
First round 2 7.14   8.10   8.77 8.16 7.14 8.46 7.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 28.55   32.63   33.67 33.50 28.55 34.28 30.73
Combined First round 3 28.55   34.92   28.55 37.52 43.99 33.10 34.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:04.31   1:10.84   1:18.18 1:09.61 1:08.16 1:04.31 1:14.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:35.11   2:42.51   2:43.71 2:35.11 2:48.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:29.29   4:31.59   4:29.84 4:35.64 4:29.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 8 1:48.06   DNF   DNF 1:49.66 1:48.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 14.32   19.02   26.22 21.00 17.54 14.32 18.53
Combined First round 11 17.05   19.97   17.77 24.25 17.05 17.88 31.64
Square-1 Final 4 12.89   14.54   16.39 14.52 12.89 13.76 15.33
Combined First round 2 9.73   13.98   21.26 13.37 15.21 13.37 9.73
Justin Maximilian Doppel    Germany
Justin Maximilian Doppel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 20.16   26.31   20.16 23.16 26.88 DNF 28.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 1:07.78     1:07.78 DNF
Kai Liu (刘恺)    China
Kai Liu (刘恺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 29 12.89   15.33   15.70 12.89 15.38 15.30 15.32
Second round 19 11.74   13.11   11.74 12.82 13.46 13.23 13.29
First round 25 13.46   14.89   16.34 19.63 13.46 14.72 13.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 43.27   48.30   43.27 50.12 50.73 44.05 2:11.97
Combined First round 10 43.52   44.69   43.52 44.31 46.21 43.55 54.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:11.43   1:21.53   1:23.58 1:28.50 1:11.43 1:15.07 1:25.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:12.00   2:18.54   2:21.45 2:12.00 2:22.16
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:26.25   3:38.27   3:45.47 3:26.25 3:43.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 39 29.65   42.82   29.65 47.32 44.16 1:10.88 36.99
Combined First round 27 28.37   30.40   29.19 33.02 28.37 28.98 52.51
Kim Kattelans    Germany
Kim Kattelans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 29.90   33.09   31.05 34.61 34.94 33.61 29.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 2:00.06     2:00.06 2:30.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 44 4:02.33     DNF 4:02.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 42   DNF   DNF 42 57
Skewb First round 38 14.85   24.95   34.13 14.85 20.29 33.84 20.72
Konstantin Jaehne    Germany
Konstantin Jaehne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 22 10.93   14.52   14.15 15.93 13.72 10.93 15.68
Second round 22 9.40   13.75   9.40 13.53 16.36 13.71 14.00
First round 23 13.38   14.52   13.72 15.00 13.38 14.91 14.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 52.77   55.83   59.21 52.77 57.33 56.59 53.58
Combined First round 20 47.31   51.48   48.31 47.31 51.18 1:04.53 54.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:32.07   1:39.55   1:43.78 1:56.55 1:36.95 1:37.93 1:32.07
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 4:12.86     4:12.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 5:52.59   6:04.45   6:21.92 5:58.84 5:52.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 3:39.18   DNF   DNF DNF 3:39.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 22   DNF   DNF DNF 22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 18.23   20.83   39.53 21.99 18.23 20.96 19.54
Combined First round 8 17.43   19.58   17.43 22.50 19.16 18.63 20.96
Skewb Final 26 11.38   14.30   15.96 15.22 14.76 12.92 11.38
First round 27 7.91   12.78   9.84 27.51 18.19 7.91 10.30
Square-1 Final 9 25.01   26.07   31.11 26.84 25.26 26.12 25.01
Combined First round 12 25.23   33.88   38.52 36.54 26.59 45.20 25.23
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Lasse Witschel    Germany
Lasse Witschel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 27.16   34.87   34.33 37.50 33.24 27.16 37.03
Laura Ohrndorf    Germany
Laura Ohrndorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 31 14.57   15.64   14.57 16.09 17.06 15.77 15.07
Second round 29 12.90   14.98   12.90 14.22 14.68 16.05 17.39
First round 36 15.77   17.17   17.69 15.77 17.37 20.02 16.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 51.50   54.85   51.50 53.61 1:01.58 59.02 51.91
Combined First round 25 55.90   57.54   56.03 56.69 55.90 1:02.43 59.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:41.17   1:46.42   2:05.08 1:51.81 1:41.17 1:45.84 1:41.60
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 2:53.77   3:09.21   2:59.05 2:53.77 3:34.81
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 4:59.41   5:00.32   5:01.91 4:59.65 4:59.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 28 26.04   31.52   34.37 35.69 28.30 31.88 26.04
Combined First round 35 31.33   35.18   38.65 38.13 31.33 34.48 32.92
Skewb Final 24 9.27   11.64   13.06 11.99 12.27 9.27 10.65
First round 25 11.00   11.97   15.27 11.84 11.80 11.00 12.28
Square-1 Combined First round 24 1:03.12     1:03.12 DNF
Laurenz Burner    Austria
Laurenz Burner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 9.39   11.99   11.06 13.78 14.76 11.13 9.39
Second round 25 11.88   14.24   14.47 15.11 13.81 11.88 14.45
First round 14 9.92   12.20   9.92 12.49 19.77 9.92 14.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 45.35   48.69   45.35 47.37 50.28 48.42 50.91
Combined First round 15 48.16   49.34   48.84 50.29 54.81 48.88 48.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:25.35   1:32.14   1:34.41 1:30.44 1:25.35 1:39.35 1:31.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 48   DNF   DNF DNF 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 22.16   24.34   27.16 25.47 23.00 24.55 22.16
Combined First round 21 19.36   23.79   26.66 23.67 21.05 19.36 35.02
Lennox Weide    Germany
Lennox Weide
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 22.27   23.73   22.50 23.62 25.24 22.27 25.08
First round 53 22.27   23.44   23.22 22.27 23.87 23.24 24.69
Skewb First round 33 12.94   16.10   17.77 15.08 19.36 12.94 15.44
Leone Hardt    Germany
Leone Hardt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 15.04   18.67   19.75 16.30 19.96 20.36 15.04
First round 40 16.29   17.73   17.63 16.29 18.67 16.90 23.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:21.03     1:21.03 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 42 3:25.32     4:00.41 3:25.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 1:00.15     1:16.31 1:00.15
Skewb First round 35 13.03   17.44   13.03 16.95 18.41 16.96 23.44
Linus Frész    Germany
Linus Frész
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.83   11.56   11.44 13.11 13.68 10.14 9.83
Second round 14 11.22   12.48   12.59 11.22 12.34 12.50 15.46
First round 19 11.58   13.21   14.69 15.22 12.51 12.44 11.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 42.17   47.28   54.58 42.17 49.73 45.85 46.25
Combined First round 18 45.31   50.48   47.71 52.15 45.31 54.15 51.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:19.72   1:26.65   1:19.72 1:32.27 1:21.28 1:26.41 1:32.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:37.43   2:53.91   2:37.43 2:57.02 3:07.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 4:16.80   4:53.70   4:16.80 5:50.18 4:34.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 59.38   DNF   1:01.16 DNF 59.38
First round 2 1:12.06   DNF   1:12.06 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 27   29.33   33 27 28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 21.78   25.13   26.18 24.73 DNF 21.78 24.47
Combined First round 34 23.58   35.13   31.71 23.58 DNF 24.41 49.28
Skewb Final 18 7.68   9.59   15.21 10.94 7.68 9.51 8.33
First round 24 10.66   11.48   12.52 13.80 11.02 10.91 10.66
Square-1 Final 12 22.88   33.24   31.34 22.88 1:13.01 35.81 32.56
Combined First round 9 18.45   24.95   29.11 43.01 23.56 22.17 18.45
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 5:56.22   DNF   5:56.22 DNS DNS
Lucas Dusil    Czech Republic
Lucas Dusil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 24 12.93   14.74   13.88 12.93 14.64 15.77 15.69
Second round 28 13.19   14.90   13.19 14.53 16.28 14.89 15.28
First round 22 12.33   13.47   16.79 14.59 13.16 12.67 12.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 20.32   24.40   25.51 20.32 22.51 30.26 25.19
Combined First round 31 21.80   31.46   36.24 21.80 32.93 34.56 26.89
Skewb Final 15 7.91   8.91   9.59 8.62 12.04 8.53 7.91
First round 15 7.04   8.65   8.84 10.41 8.34 7.04 8.78
Square-1 Final 2 13.29   13.99   13.51 13.29 14.94 17.72 13.53
Combined First round 4 10.60   NR 16.92   14.85 18.20 17.71 20.48 10.60
Luis Rotzoll    Germany
Luis Rotzoll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 25 12.86   14.92   14.21 15.63 18.02 12.86 14.93
Second round 39 15.68   17.41   17.07 16.59 18.56 15.68 20.31
First round 37 14.42   17.32   17.86 17.55 17.06 17.34 14.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:42.91     1:44.34 1:42.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 57.06     57.06 57.71
Maja von Borstel    Germany
Maja von Borstel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 32 14.68   15.95   14.68 16.97 16.18 14.69 17.65
Second round 33 14.08   16.34   14.76 14.08 19.25 25.47 15.02
First round 27 12.05   15.42   15.94 15.41 14.90 16.66 12.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 31 58.81   1:03.22   1:03.19 1:02.77 1:05.75 58.81 1:03.69
Combined First round 32 55.85   1:04.23   DNF 1:05.17 1:03.64 55.85 1:03.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:38.15   1:46.24   1:55.56 1:41.55 1:38.15 3:24.71 1:41.61
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:54.98   3:09.05   2:54.98 2:57.20 3:34.96
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:21.64   4:34.68   4:55.18 4:21.64 4:27.23
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Skewb Final 23 8.17   11.49   9.62 13.85 13.72 11.12 8.17
First round 13 6.35   8.43   10.72 6.77 7.81 6.35 10.76
Malte Ihlefeld    Germany
Malte Ihlefeld
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 10.91   12.25   11.78 10.91 13.18 14.33 11.80
Second round 12 9.56   12.28   13.49 11.35 12.01 14.21 9.56
First round 8 8.55   10.33   9.68 9.34 12.91 11.98 8.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 36.19   37.47   36.69 36.32 36.19 39.41 42.58
Combined First round 11 37.90   45.56   37.90 44.97 44.05 48.31 47.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:03.92   1:11.62   1:18.77 1:03.92 1:04.88 1:12.17 1:17.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:59.96   2:12.62   2:15.13 1:59.96 2:22.78
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:04.80   3:12.37   3:04.80 3:17.18 3:15.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 5 1:24.59   DNF   DNF DNF 1:24.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 26   27.67   26 27 30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 14.32   20.75   22.36 26.52 14.32 18.63 21.27
Combined First round 12 15.72   20.27   17.99 22.28 20.55 15.72 22.71
Skewb Final 7 5.97   6.58   6.43 12.14 6.11 7.20 5.97
First round 4 3.84   6.44   9.13 5.90 6.68 3.84 6.74
Square-1 Final 3 10.17   14.00   13.73 12.90 10.17 15.36 17.22
Combined First round 3 10.38   14.01   17.00 13.22 14.80 10.38 14.00
Markus Pirzer    Germany
Markus Pirzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 21.75   26.93   28.26 21.75 28.10 24.94 27.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:59.63     2:11.34 1:59.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 2:45.85     2:59.83 2:45.85
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 32   DNF   DNF 32 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 1:18.11     1:18.11 1:21.25
Martin Halla    Germany
Martin Halla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 57.27   1:13.80   1:11.69 57.27 1:16.86 1:17.84 1:12.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 45 DNF     DNF DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 29 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb First round 40 35.36   DNF   50.16 40.03 35.36 DNF DNF
Martin Lédl    Czech Republic
Martin Lédl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 12.43   13.32   12.45 13.39 14.11 12.43 16.55
Second round 32 13.19   15.87   13.19 14.58 17.67 15.35 17.80
First round 30 13.50   16.03   16.60 16.81 13.50 14.97 16.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 32 55.02   1:06.44   1:06.97 55.02 1:19.78 1:04.86 1:07.49
Combined First round 31 57.89   1:03.13   1:04.35 1:04.42 57.89 1:03.38 1:01.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 1:56.54   2:11.80   2:27.91 1:56.54 1:58.38 2:09.11 2:29.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 7:11.08     7:11.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 26 22.88   30.84   36.91 36.12 24.95 22.88 31.46
Combined First round 30 27.42   31.17   30.53 52.04 32.19 30.80 27.42
Skewb Final 11 6.19   7.67   7.20 7.17 10.25 6.19 8.64
First round 16 5.48   8.76   7.80 10.83 9.89 5.48 8.60
Square-1 Combined First round 21 54.52     1:11.68 54.52
Moritz Wagner    Germany
Moritz Wagner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 24.31   30.71   24.31 32.96 24.96 37.41 34.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:45.03     1:45.03 1:56.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 43 3:34.58     3:34.58 DNF
Skewb Final 17 7.15   9.35   11.00 11.00 8.61 7.15 8.44
First round 19 7.53   9.46   12.80 7.53 8.33 8.34 11.70
Noah Kraft    Germany
Noah Kraft
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 9.81   11.97   9.81 11.70 12.04 12.18 13.50
Second round 10 10.46   10.90   11.43 10.52 10.74 10.46 14.50
First round 10 8.98   11.49   8.98 11.43 10.54 13.07 12.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 47.95   51.63   53.51 58.12 49.18 52.20 47.95
Combined First round 19 47.43   50.93   50.45 53.18 1:00.60 47.43 49.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:27.36   1:37.48   1:42.87 1:39.00 1:27.36 1:50.32 1:30.57
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 3:47.19   4:01.16   3:47.19 3:59.73 4:16.55
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 5:46.85   6:35.66   5:46.85 6:58.52 7:01.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 50.74   DNF   50.74 DNF 1:05.13
First round 6 1:31.44   DNF   DNF DNF 1:31.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 26   31.67   33 26 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 14.29   19.35   17.44 21.71 14.29 20.38 20.23
Combined First round 10 16.78   19.82   16.78 25.00 16.95 18.97 23.53
Skewb Final 1 4.12   4.28   4.16 4.28 4.12 6.61 4.39
First round 2 3.94   5.11   6.29 4.50 5.65 3.94 5.19
Square-1 Final 6 16.98   20.01   21.56 20.32 16.98 18.15 26.84
Combined First round 6 17.31   21.59   25.81 18.94 17.31 24.50 21.33
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 5:44.41   DNF   DNF 5:44.41 DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Patrick Hetco    Germany
Patrick Hetco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.53   10.62   10.98 11.63 10.36 9.53 10.52
Second round 5 9.56   10.26   9.90 9.56 10.94 10.56 10.33
First round 12 10.07   11.94   10.90 12.65 14.30 10.07 12.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 34.98   41.19   34.98 41.47 41.07 41.30 41.19
Combined First round 8 37.12   43.16   44.10 43.47 37.12 41.90 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:13.47   1:22.53   1:33.04 1:26.45 1:13.47 1:20.26 1:20.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:40.50   2:49.04   2:51.18 2:55.43 2:40.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:33.00   4:41.28   4:44.76 4:46.09 4:33.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 11.78   14.96   13.08 17.38 16.31 15.50 11.78
Combined First round 3 12.78   14.73   14.61 19.85 15.37 12.78 14.20
Square-1 Combined First round 15 30.89   37.68   41.38 36.15 1:00.48 35.52 30.89
Pauline Clémenceau    France
Pauline Clémenceau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 15.17   22.46   15.17 15.37 22.97 29.03 DNF
First round 39 13.97   17.66   25.00 17.34 17.50 18.13 13.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 30 55.88   1:00.42   1:01.40 55.88 1:02.47 1:03.46 57.38
Combined First round 33 56.83   1:06.12   56.83 1:17.25 1:05.47 1:08.95 1:03.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:40.59   1:47.59   1:49.87 1:40.59 1:42.18 1:50.71 1:54.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 3:26.47   3:33.76   3:26.47 3:39.54 3:35.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 4:51.75   5:25.58   5:36.55 5:48.44 4:51.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 19.75   26.95   28.53 29.80 19.75 45.68 22.53
Combined First round 24 27.19   28.93   34.13 27.19 28.28 28.00 30.52
Skewb Final 25 10.18   11.65   11.27 11.84 10.18 11.84 12.11
First round 26 8.61   12.20   12.99 10.69 8.61 12.91 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 23 59.80     59.80 1:04.80
Peng Cao (曹鹏)    China
Peng Cao (曹鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 23.08   29.06   26.81 23.08 30.97 29.40 36.20
Philipp Weyer    Germany
Philipp Weyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.78   7.56   5.78 7.40 7.65 7.98 7.63
Second round 2 5.33   7.18   6.75 5.33 7.86 7.19 7.59
First round 1 5.76   7.05   6.99 7.19 7.37 6.97 5.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 29.03   32.18   33.43 29.15 34.59 29.03 33.97
Combined First round 2 28.38   33.85   35.19 34.80 38.94 31.55 28.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.20   11.87   12.50 11.50 11.71 12.39 11.20
Combined First round 2 11.01   13.88   13.40 13.91 15.47 11.01 14.33
Rafael Fellmann    Germany
Rafael Fellmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 38 15.51   18.55   22.72 20.83 16.43 18.38 15.51
Second round 30 13.97   15.12   15.18 14.77 15.40 16.73 13.97
First round 28 13.20   15.79   13.20 15.33 15.93 16.11 19.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 53.59   59.38   1:00.02 1:01.10 57.03 53.59 1:03.36
Combined First round 28 50.77   1:00.01   57.22 1:02.57 1:00.23 50.77 1:17.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 1:57.26   2:29.28   2:25.68 2:31.45 2:41.03 1:57.26 2:30.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 5:36.80     5:36.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF
Skewb Final 20 8.33   9.70   11.09 9.00 10.52 8.33 9.59
First round 17 5.58   9.00   8.52 7.58 10.91 10.96 5.58
Square-1 Final 8 19.94   25.14   28.08 22.97 51.76 24.38 19.94
Combined First round 11 25.11   31.29   31.05 27.01 49.20 35.80 25.11
Reike Treder    Germany
Reike Treder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 1:23.18   1:44.85   1:26.06 3:58.69 1:40.34 2:08.15 1:23.18
Roberta Pereira    United Kingdom
Roberta Pereira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 20.91   26.44   20.91 28.55 26.05 25.56 27.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:41.38     DNF 1:41.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 1:02.97     1:02.97 1:13.52
Roi Mittrach    Germany
Roi Mittrach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 10.54   12.99   13.42 12.29 13.57 10.54 13.25
Second round 16 10.10   12.58   11.81 14.59 11.34 10.10 14.69
First round 21 11.37   13.46   15.54 12.32 14.79 11.37 13.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 46.40   55.72   46.40 57.31 56.24 53.62 59.63
Combined First round 13 44.20   47.89   45.27 47.03 55.75 51.38 44.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:28.96   1:40.25   1:46.36 1:28.96 1:45.09 1:39.00 1:36.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 5:51.61     5:51.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 7:07.07     7:07.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 34 30.41   33.96   31.38 39.24 31.25 54.25 30.41
Combined First round 32 28.20   31.94   28.20 32.01 28.71 37.21 35.09
Skewb First round 32 10.83   15.96   17.22 13.54 17.12 10.83 17.89
Salimot Balogun    Germany
Salimot Balogun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Final 5 4.52   6.18   6.12 4.52 6.71 5.72 8.54
First round 11 4.97   8.13   16.83 6.57 9.44 4.97 8.39
Square-1 Combined First round 22 54.97     54.97 55.00
Sebastian Bauer    Germany
Sebastian Bauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 25.41   26.11   26.99 28.24 25.41 25.60 25.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:36.07     1:36.07 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 40 3:10.24     3:10.24 4:14.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 28 7:14.21     7:14.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 57.55     57.55 1:56.84
Skewb Final 30 13.83   18.43   13.83 23.85 16.34 19.07 19.89
First round 28 10.39   14.53   14.02 14.16 15.41 10.39 38.38
Square-1 Combined First round 20 45.58     45.58 48.99
Sebastian Weyer    Germany
Sebastian Weyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.18   8.21   8.72 8.68 8.39 7.18 7.56
Second round 1 6.53   7.14   6.87 7.95 7.87 6.69 6.53
First round 3 7.22   8.60   7.54 9.38 8.87 9.81 7.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 19.88   23.66   19.88 22.09 23.30 25.58 DNF
Combined First round 1 20.99   22.75   23.24 24.51 22.12 20.99 22.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 49.89   54.06   53.71 53.68 57.16 54.79 49.89
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:34.30   1:37.73   1:36.66 1:34.30 1:42.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:54.35   3:13.96   3:20.74 3:26.80 2:54.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.47   15.94   17.37 16.14 14.32 19.11 13.47
Combined First round 4 13.77   15.96   DNF 15.40 13.77 16.38 16.11
Sébastien Auroux    Germany
Sébastien Auroux
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.74   11.57   11.02 13.34 12.40 10.74 11.28
Second round 20 10.43   13.14   16.97 11.55 10.43 11.47 16.40
First round 18 11.58   12.99   11.58 12.00 16.71 14.02 12.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 41.21   49.73   54.69 49.63 45.28 41.21 54.27
Combined First round 12 43.06   46.68   43.46 48.61 49.38 43.06 47.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:20.59   1:30.56   1:20.59 1:30.55 1:31.39 1:43.25 1:29.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:40.05   2:48.66   2:40.05 2:55.13 2:50.81
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:58.91   4:10.83   4:16.97 3:58.91 4:16.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:14.71   DNF   DNF DNF 2:14.71
First round 7 1:45.40   2:09.04   1:45.40 2:47.15 1:54.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 28   29.33   30 30 28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 19.96   27.24   49.36 28.45 24.98 19.96 28.30
Combined First round 14 19.90   20.91   20.36 21.10 21.28 19.90 28.52
Skewb Final 8 5.59   6.92   6.04 5.59 7.69 7.24 7.48
First round 8 6.32   7.09   8.00 6.32 8.16 6.37 6.90
Square-1 Combined First round 13 23.67   34.87   48.25 38.31 30.08 36.21 23.67
Simon Kalhofer    Germany
Simon Kalhofer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.01   10.22   12.71 10.35 8.01 9.96 10.36
Second round 4 8.89   10.04   9.66 8.89 9.25 11.21 17.96
First round 4 8.38   9.28   9.50 9.81 8.59 9.74 8.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 42.67   49.63   51.56 56.10 49.84 42.67 47.48
Combined First round 27 45.01   58.82   1:05.62 50.84 1:06.28 59.99 45.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 9 2:12.03   DNF   2:12.03 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.12   13.43   11.12 14.84 12.69 12.76 15.46
Combined First round 1 11.96   13.33   14.17 14.19 11.96 12.66 13.16
Simone Ohler    Germany
Simone Ohler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 16.21   18.97   16.21 21.52 20.84 16.91 19.16
First round 47 17.28   19.49   20.15 20.68 21.77 17.28 17.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 38 1:04.53   1:12.40   1:10.50 1:16.16 1:16.59 1:04.53 1:10.53
Combined First round 37 1:09.21   1:12.72   1:13.77 1:21.93 1:09.50 1:14.88 1:09.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 1:45.18   2:07.84   2:00.41 2:17.72 1:45.18 2:12.44 2:10.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 3:47.30   3:53.55   3:59.46 3:53.90 3:47.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 4:55.90   5:05.13   4:55.90 5:00.43 5:19.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 3:24.43   DNF   3:24.43 4:05.55 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 35   DNF   47 35 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 51.05     51.05 1:13.79
Skewb Final 21 7.34   9.71   11.80 11.46 8.50 7.34 9.18
First round 23 9.27   11.44   18.19 10.18 11.36 9.27 12.77
Square-1 Combined First round 14 30.27   36.79   39.65 47.34 35.00 35.71 30.27
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Sören Jaan Handschuch    Germany
Sören Jaan Handschuch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 34 15.06   16.40   16.54 16.52 17.54 16.15 15.06
Second round 37 14.11   17.25   20.47 14.80 DNF 14.11 16.49
First round 26 13.50   15.00   13.88 13.50 14.67 20.26 16.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:28.11     1:28.11 1:32.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 35 32.30   36.21   32.30 52.65 34.68 37.00 36.96
Combined First round 40 38.36   40.73   41.90 46.46 41.60 38.69 38.36
Steven Koopke    Germany
Steven Koopke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 18.08   22.47   39.58 23.93 19.12 18.08 24.37
First round 51 17.05   20.95   21.87 17.05 21.32 26.96 19.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 40 1:07.25   1:17.18   1:19.94 1:17.11 1:19.41 1:07.25 1:15.02
Combined First round 39 1:09.66   1:13.45   1:10.96 1:14.86 1:18.79 1:09.66 1:14.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 2:59.69     2:59.69 3:15.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 37 33.09   39.11   59.04 37.45 33.09 39.68 40.21
Combined First round 37 33.76   36.12   33.76 35.62 36.03 36.70 1:00.43
Skewb First round 34 13.73   17.15   17.73 13.73 15.86 21.52 17.86
Thor Henke    Germany
Thor Henke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 11.80   12.80   11.90 14.93 11.80 12.05 14.46
Second round 17 11.22   12.74   14.06 11.22 15.25 12.47 11.69
First round 15 10.43   12.50   13.03 12.52 28.52 11.96 10.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 49.16   52.40   52.40 DNF 54.18 49.16 50.63
Combined First round 17 49.11   50.41   50.44 59.13 49.11 50.83 49.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.75   18.34   24.77 17.69 15.75 19.11 18.21
Combined First round 17 16.16   21.32   16.16 20.38 19.13 24.53 24.44
Tijmen van der Ree    Netherlands
Tijmen van der Ree
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.00   10.62   11.68 9.01 8.00 11.18 15.39
Second round 7 9.28   10.58   10.71 11.17 13.27 9.28 9.86
First round 5 8.42   10.07   10.31 8.42 9.02 11.53 10.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 36.68   40.97   39.40 36.68 42.02 50.00 41.50
Combined First round 5 37.78   38.99   37.78 38.61 48.28 39.94 38.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:19.84   1:24.58   1:20.60 1:19.84 1:28.10 1:29.21 1:25.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 2:57.79   3:16.75   3:22.82 2:57.79 3:29.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 7:06.19     7:06.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 39   DNF   44 39 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.32   15.69   15.03 18.33 14.45 13.32 17.58
Combined First round 6 11.63   17.47   17.44 18.07 16.89 21.07 11.63
Skewb Final 10 5.61   7.49   5.61 5.83 11.34 10.94 5.71
First round 10 4.67   8.10   10.36 10.02 6.50 7.77 4.67
Square-1 Final 1 7.58   8.52   NR 9.31 8.15 7.58 9.97 8.09
Combined First round 1 7.21   NR 9.89   9.37 9.77 13.43 7.21 10.52
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Timo Ludwig    Germany
Timo Ludwig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.34   11.42   11.63 12.50 10.28 12.36 9.34
Second round 8 9.93   10.74   9.93 10.96 11.81 10.21 11.05
First round 11 10.15   11.79   10.52 10.59 14.25 14.27 10.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 39.71   47.90   50.65 39.71 45.93 58.47 47.13
Combined First round 23 45.44   54.18   54.84 53.02 45.44 54.68 1:03.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 21.58   25.52   26.25 21.58 27.68 23.50 26.80
Combined First round 20 19.30   23.30   25.05 31.68 23.04 21.81 19.30
Wilhelm Bold    Germany
Wilhelm Bold
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 17.28   19.01   22.57 17.28 17.33 19.86 19.83
First round 31 14.86   16.05   14.86 15.65 17.48 17.59 15.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 44 1:14.36   1:24.76   1:14.36 1:27.14 1:20.91 1:53.06 1:26.23
Combined First round 41 1:13.51   1:16.40   1:18.66 1:13.51 1:13.82 1:16.71 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 48   DNF   DNF DNF 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 38 37.32   41.64   37.32 43.38 41.29 40.26 45.42
Combined First round 39 35.58   39.91   56.09 37.06 35.58 40.58 42.08
Skewb Final 14 7.33   8.44   8.52 8.79 9.19 8.02 7.33
First round 9 7.02   8.04   7.36 7.02 7.92 13.41 8.83
Square-1 Combined First round 17 35.44   44.49   35.44 44.23 47.22 1:44.44 42.01
Willi Mickein    Germany
Willi Mickein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 33 13.73   16.00   16.00 13.85 18.15 13.73 19.25
Second round 24 12.40   14.06   12.88 14.00 19.94 15.30 12.40
First round 32 13.39   16.28   16.09 17.16 13.39 17.58 15.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 36 56.44   1:09.41   1:06.78 1:14.06 1:07.38 DNF 56.44
Combined First round 29 55.93   1:00.29   1:16.22 1:03.69 1:00.40 56.78 55.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:15.43   1:35.49   1:48.46 1:47.50 1:36.05 1:22.93 1:15.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 3:40.93   3:51.22   3:40.93 4:01.75 3:50.97
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 5:05.77   5:19.91   5:05.77 5:37.15 5:16.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 29   DNF   DNF 51 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 32 30.55   33.53   33.61 44.07 33.90 33.08 30.55
Combined First round 38 30.35   37.24   41.46 38.33 37.72 30.35 35.67
Skewb Final 4 4.69   5.97   4.69 5.53 5.56 6.81 12.08
First round 3 3.78   6.39   7.70 5.56 5.90 3.78 DNF
Square-1 Final 7 21.86   22.97   23.11 23.63 22.18 21.86 27.78
Combined First round 7 19.38   22.66   25.28 19.38 20.40 34.16 22.31
Zuzana Lédlová    Czech Republic
Zuzana Lédlová
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Final 27 11.38   15.42   11.38 15.61 14.61 16.05 24.28
First round 31 12.75   15.71   31.22 16.80 17.37 12.75 12.96