Berkeley Winter 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-2-11  USA, Berkeley, California Berkeley Winter 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Jonah Crosby 8.68  Eric Limeback 8.75  Riley Woo 9.67
 4x4x4 Cube  Jonah Crosby 39.46  Paul Mahvi 41.29  Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 41.46
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Tiffany Chien 14.21  Jeremy Fleischman 15.81  Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 15.94
 Skewb  Trần Mạnh Quân 5.59  Tyler Howlett 6.02  Paul Mahvi 6.24
 Square-1  Nicholas Daneshvari 15.62  Tyler Howlett 17.23  Ryan Jew 17.79
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eric Limeback 6.77   7.89    Canada 6.77 8.06 9.67 8.38 7.23
2 Jonah Crosby 7.03   8.46    USA 7.03 8.75 12.36 8.44 8.18
3 Paul Mahvi 8.88   9.28    USA 8.97 8.96 11.56 8.88 9.90
4 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 8.21   9.40    Indonesia 10.19 9.04 8.96 11.86 8.21
5 Christopher Yen 7.78   9.89    USA DNF 10.33 7.78 8.11 11.23
6 Will Newhoff 9.09   9.93    USA 11.16 9.09 9.47 12.61 9.15
7 David Adams 7.84   9.96    USA 10.08 11.09 14.51 7.84 8.70
8 Riley Woo 9.31   10.00    USA 10.48 9.86 10.46 9.69 9.31
9 Tyler Howlett 8.34   10.25    USA 10.72 14.74 10.38 8.34 9.65
10 Edward Lin 10.17   10.49    USA 10.42 11.52 10.17 10.72 10.33
11 Nicholas Daneshvari 9.57   10.88    USA 10.79 10.07 13.53 9.57 11.79
12 Jeremy Fleischman 9.59   11.03    USA 11.19 11.33 11.51 9.59 10.56
13 Tiffany Chien 9.08   11.61    USA 11.76 10.94 12.91 12.13 9.08
14 Luke Cho 10.08   11.76    USA 12.20 10.87 12.21 10.08 DNF
15 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 10.48   11.77    USA 11.48 12.08 12.59 10.48 11.75
16 Eric Zhao 9.66   12.28    USA 14.55 13.96 11.90 10.98 9.66
17 Efrem Blitz 11.19   12.28    USA 11.81 12.75 11.19 12.27 14.27
18 Justin Abad 11.16   12.60    USA 12.12 14.11 13.85 11.16 11.84
19 Graham Siggins 12.06   12.61    USA 12.10 13.76 13.59 12.15 12.06
20 Zachary Clark 11.08   12.85    USA 12.39 13.39 12.77 11.08 15.74
21 Nathan Wu 11.19   13.04    USA 14.55 11.19 14.07 12.51 12.54
22 Justin Lin 11.65   13.04    USA 14.01 12.18 14.42 12.94 11.65
23 Albert You 11.80   13.26    USA 11.80 12.15 14.77 15.53 12.87
24 Angus Goodner 11.75   13.69    USA 11.75 15.23 12.34 17.05 13.50
25 Michael Chai (柴天方) 13.52   13.98    USA 14.07 14.01 15.26 13.52 13.86
26 Ryan Jew 12.57   14.23    USA 13.14 12.57 16.00 13.56 16.66
27 Ryan Lee 12.31   14.28    USA 13.29 13.33 20.76 12.31 16.22
28 Jacob Posner 13.24   14.37    USA 14.76 13.24 14.96 13.38 19.86
29 Armin Askari 13.99   14.77    Canada 14.86 14.67 15.29 14.79 13.99
30 Nitin Subramanian 12.51   14.78    USA 12.51 17.72 14.04 18.37 12.58
31 Jacob Yu 11.91   14.79    USA 11.91 15.73 13.96 15.54 14.88
32 Neel Gore 11.03   15.04    USA 14.13 15.37 22.56 15.61 11.03
33 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 13.21   15.22    China 14.67 23.62 14.83 13.21 16.16
34 Ethan Littlejohn 14.23   15.25    USA 20.93 16.32 14.87 14.23 14.57
35 Siddharth Manchkanti 13.96   15.27    USA 15.18 14.55 13.96 23.35 16.08
36 Bowen Deng (邓博文) 11.70   15.48    China 17.35 15.43 11.70 18.11 13.65
37 Allison Huang 13.86   15.55    USA 18.10 13.86 16.51 15.34 14.79
38 Dimitri Dennis 13.25   15.65    USA 20.37 13.25 16.66 15.36 14.94
39 Trần Mạnh Quân 11.18   15.86    Vietnam 17.47 16.48 16.03 15.07 11.18
40 Austin Chen 13.69   16.17    USA 19.83 14.04 16.52 13.69 17.96
41 Ant Irizarry 13.34   16.84    USA 13.34 16.08 18.57 15.88 19.65
42 Kai Suwandi 15.31   17.33    USA 19.66 15.31 16.89 19.86 15.44
43 Adrian Cheung 12.97   17.35    Canada 16.16 18.43 12.97 17.46 19.26
44 Aaron Lerma 15.92   18.00    USA 21.02 16.55 23.45 15.92 16.43
45 Shelley Chang 14.15   18.20    USA 14.15 21.57 17.66 20.36 16.57
46 Marcello Severo 17.68   18.44    USA 24.81 18.51 18.50 17.68 18.30
47 Ben Lemkin 17.57   18.51    USA 17.57 17.71 18.93 19.85 18.89
48 Sean Wang 14.84   18.54    USA 18.16 25.73 14.84 22.07 15.38
49 Dennis Wang 15.91   18.54    USA 16.92 15.91 22.23 28.02 16.47
50 Jake Johnson 17.02   18.57    USA 20.28 18.03 17.02 17.40 40.68
51 Greg Villongco 16.03   18.64    USA 20.18 18.64 16.03 20.32 17.10
52 Tripp Lyons 16.85   18.90    USA 22.42 18.00 19.25 16.85 19.44
53 Ziqi Li (李子祺) 17.20   19.17    China 18.05 17.20 21.24 18.33 21.14
54 Evan Mann 16.20   19.63    USA 16.20 23.92 19.28 22.32 17.28
55 Karen Tu 19.41   20.27    USA 19.41 20.46 19.73 22.14 20.62
56 Kai Chan 15.13   20.31    USA 15.13 19.27 21.61 23.47 20.06
57 Mateo Rodrigues 17.41   20.50    USA 18.93 21.11 21.46 17.41 22.35
58 Abhimanyu Singhal 16.28   20.56    India 16.54 26.80 16.28 19.54 25.60
59 David Orona 18.21   21.02    USA 23.18 26.72 19.94 19.95 18.21
60 Aditya Pawar 17.75   21.14    USA 24.37 17.75 24.28 18.69 20.46
61 Angelo Garcia 16.68   21.20    USA 25.80 18.46 22.62 16.68 22.52
62 Krish Kapoor 16.99   21.34    India 22.33 22.29 20.09 21.63 16.99
63 Ian Yam 19.82   21.39    USA 21.04 19.82 25.43 20.30 22.83
64 Evan Chin 20.01   21.81    USA 24.36 23.20 20.01 20.91 21.33
65 Joel Garnett 21.37   22.23    USA 22.69 21.61 25.74 22.40 21.37
66 Manas Verma 17.84   22.26    India 23.12 25.19 17.84 24.46 19.21
67 Brent Wong 18.66   22.88    USA 21.74 24.78 18.66 27.42 22.13
68 Kyle Ludwigsen 21.87   23.19    USA 22.14 24.22 23.22 21.87 31.60
69 Adam Huang 23.60   25.02    Canada 24.05 25.66 25.95 23.60 25.35
70 David Zechowy 21.76   25.39    USA 30.01 31.75 23.20 21.76 22.97
71 Nathan Yates 20.26   25.50    USA 27.09 25.19 20.26 24.23 27.73
72 Justin Bennett 24.36   25.53    USA 24.36 26.16 31.29 24.70 25.72
73 Francisco Martinez Iñiguez 21.15   25.92    Mexico 35.20 28.70 26.27 21.15 22.80
74 Aaron Paskow 23.57   26.68    USA 23.57 27.02 27.44 29.29 25.57
75 Isaias Villanueva 23.80   26.88    USA 26.67 31.21 23.80 28.59 25.37
76 Alexander Honsvick 23.25   27.63    USA 33.24 26.93 32.25 23.25 23.72
77 Roman Chavez 24.92   27.73    USA 27.56 24.92 28.35 34.60 27.29
78 Nolan Yiu 22.53   28.72    USA 36.14 22.53 30.95 27.56 27.66
79 Isabella Corona 20.84   28.87    USA 27.31 DNF 20.84 25.18 34.13
80 Henry Morrison 22.94   29.69    USA 34.31 22.94 32.84 29.10 27.14
81 Chris Dennis 29.86   30.50    USA 30.37 30.18 30.94 49.24 29.86
82 Daniel Jacobs 27.79   30.93    USA 29.29 32.71 30.80 34.00 27.79
83 Mario Saldana 21.42   30.96    USA 40.78 35.63 33.09 24.16 21.42
84 Wilson Wong 24.18   31.48    USA 49.09 24.18 26.59 37.34 30.51
85 Michael Villasenor 27.86   31.66    USA 31.58 31.48 33.33 31.92 27.86
86 Elliott Chen 25.61   31.96    USA 39.85 26.96 34.23 34.70 25.61
87 Edward Long Ho 29.94   32.23    USA 35.70 35.20 29.94 30.59 30.89
88 Tanay Biradar 29.87   32.85    USA 33.34 38.86 33.73 31.48 29.87
89 Zeke Miller 25.35   32.90    USA 35.82 25.35 39.27 32.27 30.62
90 Christian Martin 27.30   33.27    USA 39.98 27.30 29.49 41.07 30.35
91 Spencer Lorenzen 25.71   33.28    USA 25.71 30.23 38.33 37.84 31.77
92 Brayden Plumb 25.35   33.38    USA 37.66 31.78 25.35 33.98 34.37
93 Kenneth Lu 30.67   33.51    USA 34.86 30.67 32.92 32.74 1:06.38
94 Charlie Lee 25.82   35.63    USA 36.01 38.06 25.82 DNF 32.83
95 Timothy Castle 29.97   35.79    USA 36.13 40.50 29.97 40.02 31.22
96 Nick Henderson 32.91   37.09    USA 39.74 37.07 34.45 47.81 32.91
97 Joe Branch 31.53   39.80    USA 52.29 31.53 42.41 33.83 43.17
98 Tin Nguyen 33.62   40.20    USA 33.62 36.57 44.95 39.07 47.60
99 Rahil Pasha 25.70   40.54    USA 44.93 45.86 DNF 30.82 25.70
100 Maxim Minkovsky 33.48   42.17    USA 42.85 44.93 33.48 43.38 40.27
101 Levi Rubin 31.98   42.92    USA 47.87 46.86 43.18 31.98 38.72
102 Kaidren Clark 36.78   43.41    USA 36.78 39.23 41.35 55.05 49.65
103 Jake White 36.44   43.46    USA 44.15 41.72 50.43 44.50 36.44
104 Simon Werner 35.30   44.32    USA 53.00 35.30 44.72 43.28 44.95
105 Zhedan Cash 41.22   47.61    USA 41.93 52.16 54.45 48.73 41.22
106 Nathaniel Gilbert 44.25   48.16    USA 50.01 56.42 47.64 44.25 46.84
107 Michael Willis 40.63   48.81    USA 55.27 40.63 59.07 43.52 47.63
108 Ziming Li (李子鸣) 35.00   52.05    China DNF 41.74 35.00 1:18.45 35.97
109 Harutaka Hayakawa 46.18   52.22    Japan 48.80 55.58 46.18 52.28 56.24
110 Billal Ahmed 40.23   55.73    USA 53.08 1:02.73 51.38 40.23 1:27.47
111 Neha Gore 1:04.50   1:07.58    USA 1:04.50 1:10.28 1:07.17 1:10.26 1:05.32
112 Ian Lucas 1:07.34   1:13.31    USA 1:13.59 1:07.34 1:31.47 1:16.75 1:09.60
113 Rohan Panchal 1:03.34   1:17.83    USA 1:03.34 2:06.16 1:31.76 1:14.15 1:07.57
114 David Skirmont 1:08.24   1:20.67    USA 1:23.98 1:24.70 1:16.82 1:21.20 1:08.24
115 Yash Mehta 59.99   1:27.36    USA 2:09.35 59.99 1:02.76 2:17.33 1:09.96
116 Dhaval Biradar 1:24.11   1:34.33    USA 1:46.09 1:24.11 1:39.97 1:35.65 1:27.36
117 Matthew Johnson 25.98   DNF    USA DNF DNF 38.94 25.98 33.66
118 Nicolas Rovic G. Manaois 27.16   DNF    USA 32.02 DNF 27.16 DNF 27.85
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eric Limeback 6.47   8.20    Canada 8.56 7.94 10.66 8.11 6.47
2 Jonah Crosby 6.81   8.52    USA 10.51 9.60 8.72 6.81 7.25
3 Christopher Yen 7.43   9.05    USA 8.12 10.12 12.37 7.43 8.91
4 Riley Woo 9.12   9.59    USA 9.46 9.64 9.66 10.53 9.12
5 Paul Mahvi 7.95   9.93    USA 7.95 9.77 11.27 13.15 8.74
6 Eric Zhao 8.91   10.19    USA 10.76 14.06 10.23 8.91 9.57
7 Will Newhoff 7.91   10.20    USA 10.69 10.71 9.39 7.91 10.53
8 Tiffany Chien 9.81   10.36    USA 10.59 13.28 10.61 9.81 9.87
9 Edward Lin 8.41   10.38    USA 10.98 9.00 13.27 8.41 11.15
10 Tyler Howlett 8.81   10.88    USA 11.54 13.66 8.81 10.77 10.34
11 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 9.75   11.19    Indonesia 10.36 11.50 12.23 9.75 11.72
12 Nicholas Daneshvari 9.94   11.36    USA 10.55 11.41 12.12 12.26 9.94
13 David Adams 10.27   11.57    USA 12.68 10.70 12.65 10.27 11.37
14 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 10.91   11.74    USA 15.41 12.03 10.91 11.27 11.93
15 Jeremy Fleischman 9.05   11.98    USA 11.46 14.27 9.05 10.21 16.61
16 Nitin Subramanian 10.64   12.15    USA 12.31 13.34 12.81 11.33 10.64
17 Efrem Blitz 9.43   12.41    USA 9.43 14.11 13.97 12.68 10.58
18 Jacob Yu 11.01   12.41    USA 11.01 11.94 12.87 15.59 12.43
19 Justin Lin 11.40   12.60    USA 11.40 12.54 32.27 11.51 13.76
20 Luke Cho 10.70   12.63    USA 12.42 18.43 13.22 12.24 10.70
21 Michael Chai (柴天方) 11.00   12.84    USA 11.00 17.91 11.56 15.37 11.60
22 Neel Gore 12.41   12.89    USA 13.12 12.70 14.52 12.85 12.41
23 Zachary Clark 10.86   12.90    USA 13.26 10.97 10.86 DNF 14.46
24 Albert You 11.10   13.17    USA 11.10 14.58 13.77 12.35 13.39
25 Ryan Jew 11.44   13.29    USA 12.94 13.18 11.44 13.74 19.79
26 Jacob Posner 12.80   13.77    USA 12.80 14.09 13.06 14.15 15.41
27 Angus Goodner 11.39   13.78    USA 14.41 13.23 15.46 13.70 11.39
28 Justin Abad 10.01   14.12    USA 14.57 15.08 12.70 20.02 10.01
29 Graham Siggins 11.80   14.16    USA 13.48 11.80 16.15 12.84 16.30
30 Nathan Wu 11.74   14.51    USA 11.74 15.59 12.35 15.59 16.88
31 Ryan Lee 12.92   14.67    USA DNF 13.50 12.92 13.29 17.22
32 Armin Askari 14.29   18.44    Canada DNF 17.61 23.24 14.46 14.29
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jonah Crosby 7.83   8.68    USA 9.48 7.83 8.07 8.94 9.02
2 Eric Limeback 8.25   8.75    Canada 11.62 8.25 8.62 8.72 8.92
3 Riley Woo 9.16   9.67    USA 9.93 9.21 9.86 9.16 10.16
4 Will Newhoff 8.63   9.72    USA 11.28 8.63 9.80 9.42 9.94
5 Paul Mahvi 9.48   10.07    USA 10.04 11.04 10.13 9.48 10.04
6 Edward Lin 8.09   10.30    USA 16.83 11.24 9.96 9.71 8.09
7 Tyler Howlett 9.96   10.47    USA 9.96 10.20 10.43 10.78 11.76
8 Nicholas Daneshvari 9.06   10.58    USA 13.76 10.27 9.06 9.69 11.79
9 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 9.23   10.72    Indonesia 10.11 12.48 12.02 9.23 10.02
10 Christopher Yen 8.79   10.84    USA 11.12 9.44 11.97 8.79 12.92
11 Tiffany Chien 9.93   11.26    USA 12.00 11.80 11.68 9.93 10.29
12 Eric Zhao 10.76   14.37    USA 16.50 14.51 10.76 12.11 18.93
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jonah Crosby 34.98   39.46    USA 42.35 36.72 34.98 39.31 49.70
2 Paul Mahvi 32.21   41.29    USA 40.93 39.50 32.21 43.44 45.65
3 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 38.25   41.46    Indonesia 41.03 38.25 46.23 43.14 40.20
4 Will Newhoff 38.91   44.40    USA 48.49 45.55 49.81 38.91 39.16
5 Tiffany Chien 41.97   45.57    USA 48.12 48.71 43.47 41.97 45.11
6 Riley Woo 43.44   46.05    USA 46.45 43.44 47.33 59.87 44.36
7 Bowen Deng (邓博文) 45.84   47.20    China 46.09 47.09 45.84 53.29 48.41
8 Christopher Yen 43.14   47.26    USA 1:02.25 43.14 46.28 51.90 43.60
9 Michael Chai (柴天方) 46.05   48.36    USA 46.05 52.94 47.77 48.41 48.91
10 Luke Cho 45.84   50.34    USA 49.43 45.84 55.15 46.45 55.23
11 Graham Siggins 48.51   51.10    USA 52.87 51.89 48.55 1:00.12 48.51
12 Tyler Howlett 44.79   51.19    USA 47.15 45.30 1:01.11 1:17.62 44.79
13 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 43.16   51.77    USA 59.82 43.16 53.73 49.08 52.49
14 Eric Zhao 44.96   53.19    USA 52.74 48.11 1:04.86 44.96 58.72
15 Ryan Jew 49.13   53.48    USA 50.74 56.06 53.64 1:18.21 49.13
16 Efrem Blitz 46.59   56.52    USA 1:28.61 55.89 57.22 56.44 46.59
17 Albert You 56.37   58.87    USA 1:00.22 1:11.82 56.37 58.04 58.34
18 Neel Gore 57.14   59.70    USA 58.28 1:12.54 1:01.93 58.88 57.14
19 Jacob Posner 56.23   59.94    USA 58.05 1:01.84 56.23 1:10.35 59.94
20 Aaron Lerma 52.35   1:00.54    USA 1:07.08 52.35 1:04.16 59.29 58.17
21 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 52.60   1:02.30    China 52.60 1:04.11 56.03 1:12.18 1:06.75
22 Ryan Lee 55.55   1:03.56    USA 1:03.18 55.55 1:04.79 1:16.88 1:02.72
23 Justin Abad 59.55   1:03.72    USA 1:04.33 1:03.97 1:02.85 1:05.24 59.55
24 Ethan Littlejohn 54.78   1:08.42    USA 54.78 1:26.18 1:06.18 1:09.83 1:09.25
25 Nicholas Daneshvari 1:06.14   1:11.49    USA 1:06.14 1:10.17 1:17.10 1:09.40 1:14.90
26 Dimitri Dennis 1:05.46   1:13.65    USA 1:33.32 1:05.46 1:05.51 1:27.55 1:07.89
27 Kai Suwandi 1:05.86   1:15.12    USA 1:07.01 1:12.55 1:05.86 1:25.81 1:43.73
28 Nathan Wu 1:00.97   DNF    USA DNF 1:00.97 1:11.10 1:06.71 DNF
29 Karen Tu 1:15.10      USA 1:15.10 1:26.29
30 Ant Irizarry 1:20.85      USA 1:20.85 1:22.42
31 Marcello Severo 1:27.70      USA DNF 1:27.70
32 Greg Villongco 1:30.45      USA 1:30.45 1:33.37
33 Joel Garnett 1:32.80      USA 1:47.50 1:32.80
34 Nolan Yiu 1:47.37      USA DNF 1:47.37
35 Evan Mann 1:51.37      USA DNF 1:51.37
36 Christian Martin DNF      USA DNF DNF
36 Henry Morrison DNF      USA DNF DNF
36 Matthew Johnson DNF      USA DNF DNF
36 Timothy Castle DNF      USA DNF DNF
36 Zeke Miller DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeremy Fleischman 14.10   14.87    USA 15.02 14.59 14.99 14.10 16.88
2 Eric Limeback 14.71   15.68    Canada 14.71 15.63 16.20 15.25 16.16
3 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 14.35   15.90    Taiwan 16.37 14.35 15.89 16.59 15.44
4 Jonah Crosby 14.66   16.04    USA 16.29 14.66 16.04 15.80 17.64
5 Tiffany Chien 15.42   16.39    USA 17.31 16.51 15.42 16.11 16.54
6 Eric Zhao 13.12   17.55    USA 17.80 13.12 18.12 16.74 26.47
7 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 14.53   17.88    China 19.42 14.53 18.19 16.04 19.99
8 Ryan Jew 16.43   18.20    USA 22.63 16.43 17.95 16.78 19.88
9 Edward Lin 16.96   18.67    USA 19.02 19.90 17.08 16.96 DNF
10 Will Newhoff 16.95   18.89    USA 18.51 18.45 20.68 19.71 16.95
11 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 16.02   19.25    Indonesia 20.45 18.96 16.02 23.05 18.35
12 Justin Lin 17.27   19.53    USA 19.98 20.75 23.21 17.85 17.27
13 Christopher Yen 19.05   19.71    USA 20.43 19.05 22.63 19.48 19.21
14 Nicholas Daneshvari 15.91   20.57    USA 20.12 22.15 19.43 15.91 26.12
15 Riley Woo 15.10   20.97    USA 21.13 21.79 20.29 21.49 15.10
16 Tyler Howlett 17.97   21.88    USA 23.38 21.33 22.57 17.97 21.75
17 Neel Gore 18.67   21.90    USA 23.69 23.14 23.33 18.67 19.23
18 Paul Mahvi 16.41   22.34    USA 30.75 22.07 23.49 21.47 16.41
19 Nitin Subramanian 21.23   22.56    USA 28.04 22.64 23.03 21.23 22.02
20 Armin Askari 22.28   23.42    Canada 23.76 22.39 22.28 45.35 24.12
21 Efrem Blitz 19.10   23.71    USA 20.57 19.10 23.99 27.37 26.58
22 Graham Siggins 21.71   24.65    USA 27.82 21.71 24.11 24.89 24.96
23 Jacob Posner 23.73   24.69    USA 23.87 30.64 23.73 26.19 24.02
24 Nathan Wu 20.30   25.65    USA 24.90 20.30 28.31 33.41 23.74
25 Jacob Yu 22.60   26.27    USA 31.29 22.60 25.99 29.20 23.63
26 Bowen Deng (邓博文) 23.86   26.51    China 28.82 25.68 25.02 23.86 33.57
27 Ryan Lee 20.58   26.65    USA 31.54 27.51 20.58 23.83 28.62
28 Luke Cho 17.02   26.66    USA 25.84 27.82 17.02 26.31 29.84
29 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 25.31   27.57    USA 29.58 25.31 32.35 26.71 26.43
30 Dimitri Dennis 26.27   28.82    USA 28.50 28.28 29.68 26.27 31.92
31 Adrian Cheung 24.34   29.23    Canada 43.43 24.51 25.76 37.41 24.34
32 Ethan Littlejohn 23.98   31.25    USA 49.11 23.98 34.72 31.86 27.16
33 Justin Abad 27.15   32.33    USA 46.45 27.37 27.15 33.24 36.37
34 Austin Chen 19.91   32.46    USA 26.30 DNF 42.58 28.50 19.91
35 Michael Chai (柴天方) 32.07      USA 32.07 34.50
36 Greg Villongco 38.41      USA 44.91 38.41
37 Kyle Ludwigsen 40.48      USA 55.13 40.48
38 Abhimanyu Singhal 43.98      India 43.98 46.37
39 Krish Kapoor 44.06      India 47.37 44.06
40 Tanay Biradar 1:34.38      USA DNF 1:34.38
41 Alexander Honsvick DNF      USA DNF DNF
41 Christian Martin DNF      USA DNF DNS
41 Tripp Lyons DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tiffany Chien 12.56   14.21    USA 16.69 13.67 15.11 13.85 12.56
2 Jeremy Fleischman 9.95   15.81    USA 15.56 20.92 9.95 15.27 16.59
3 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 14.38   15.94    Taiwan 15.21 16.56 14.38 17.32 16.06
4 Eric Limeback 12.49   15.97    Canada 16.44 15.72 17.35 12.49 15.74
5 Eric Zhao 16.17   16.83    USA 16.45 16.83 16.17 19.29 17.21
6 Edward Lin 13.83   17.03    USA 13.83 18.63 20.57 16.82 15.63
7 Jonah Crosby 12.33   17.83    USA 12.33 16.52 17.42 25.49 19.56
8 Will Newhoff 15.14   18.30    USA 15.14 20.71 21.54 16.98 17.22
9 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 14.84   18.78    Indonesia 16.80 18.98 14.84 DNF 20.56
10 Justin Lin 18.04   19.87    USA 21.46 18.04 20.75 19.45 19.41
11 Ryan Jew 14.59   19.88    USA 21.16 18.36 20.70 20.57 14.59
12 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 19.75   21.03    China DNF 21.36 20.43 19.75 21.30
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Trần Mạnh Quân 4.37   5.59    Vietnam 6.81 4.37 5.37 5.57 5.82
2 Tyler Howlett 3.99   6.02    USA 3.99 5.28 7.25 5.52 11.41
3 Paul Mahvi 3.63   6.24    USA 6.79 6.22 6.46 6.05 3.63
4 Efrem Blitz 5.02   6.83    USA 6.11 10.90 8.38 5.02 5.99
5 Abhinav Pomalapally 5.79   7.00    USA 6.43 6.64 5.79 7.92 12.47
6 Riley Woo 5.63   7.50    USA 12.56 8.40 8.34 5.63 5.76
7 Justin Bennett 4.70   7.52    USA 4.70 7.66 7.13 10.40 7.78
8 Tripp Lyons 7.88   8.20    USA 8.49 7.98 14.64 7.88 8.12
9 Luke Cho 7.06   8.26    USA 9.32 9.52 7.47 7.06 7.98
10 Jacob Posner 7.11   9.33    USA 9.95 9.50 8.54 7.11 11.25
11 Evan Mann 6.90   9.91    USA 9.94 7.58 13.11 12.22 6.90
12 Will Newhoff 4.99   9.92    USA 4.99 8.91 DNF 9.34 11.50
13 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 8.74   9.92    China 9.20 8.74 14.32 9.09 11.48
14 Ian Yam 8.97   10.25    USA 8.97 22.81 11.71 9.14 9.90
15 Nicholas Daneshvari 9.47   10.47    USA 14.41 10.39 9.47 11.23 9.79
16 Krish Kapoor 9.72   10.59    India 14.13 9.72 10.22 10.81 10.73
17 Siddharth Manchkanti 7.40   11.65    USA 15.29 8.38 11.27 7.40 19.54
18 Abhimanyu Singhal 7.92   11.91    India 12.17 16.10 12.45 7.92 11.11
19 Ziqi Li (李子祺) 9.75   12.01    China 15.01 10.14 13.25 9.75 12.65
20 Joel Garnett 10.25   12.03    USA 10.25 11.00 10.83 14.27 18.51
21 Aaron Paskow 7.97   12.29    USA DNF 13.71 10.75 12.41 7.97
22 Nolan Yiu 9.11   12.56    USA 11.83 14.78 12.87 12.97 9.11
23 Bowen Deng (邓博文) 9.24   12.68    China 14.03 DNF 9.24 11.44 12.57
24 Kai Suwandi 10.87   12.73    USA 29.47 11.50 13.69 13.00 10.87
25 Greg Villongco 8.43   12.74    USA 8.43 19.76 12.18 13.85 12.20
26 Kyle Ludwigsen 9.24   13.38    USA 9.24 12.93 14.17 13.04 17.71
27 Zeke Miller 12.09   13.45    USA 14.77 12.09 12.99 13.31 14.06
28 David Zechowy 11.83   13.85    USA 12.11 13.75 11.83 18.59 15.68
29 Isaias Villanueva 10.96   14.10    USA 11.23 10.96 DNF 17.23 13.83
30 Elliott Chen 14.26   15.31    USA 15.36 17.94 14.26 15.59 14.98
31 Neel Gore 11.48   15.72    USA 16.11 11.48 12.51 18.53 21.01
32 Nathaniel Gilbert 10.27   16.09    USA 16.10 10.27 14.83 17.33 18.68
33 Angelo Garcia 12.40   16.46    USA 13.30 25.83 12.40 17.84 18.25
34 Wilson Wong 11.84   16.47    USA 24.22 12.31 19.54 11.84 17.57
35 Francisco Martinez Iñiguez 9.54   16.50    Mexico 17.59 17.23 14.68 18.04 9.54
36 Ryan Jew 12.87   16.93    USA 19.98 15.82 12.87 14.98 DNF
37 Timothy Castle 13.95   17.23    USA 20.70 13.95 14.70 16.28 DNF
38 Marcello Severo 13.74   18.57    USA 21.47 13.74 15.29 47.93 18.94
39 David Skirmont 12.93   18.89    USA 29.15 12.93 22.86 18.89 14.93
40 Jake White 11.36   19.04    USA 13.18 21.17 11.36 26.18 22.76
41 Daniel Jacobs 15.85   19.70    USA 24.38 16.21 22.02 20.86 15.85
42 Michael Willis 14.91   24.60    USA 14.91 DNF 17.63 28.41 27.77
43 Brent Wong 14.90   DNF    USA 16.06 14.90 17.80 DNF DNF
44 Ethan Littlejohn 20.22      USA 20.22 20.24
45 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 21.86      Indonesia 21.86 26.12
46 Brayden Plumb 22.49      USA 26.65 22.49
47 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 24.44      USA 53.20 24.44
48 Adrian Cheung 24.92      Canada 29.52 24.92
49 Tanay Biradar 27.97      USA 27.97 DNF
50 Ant Irizarry 29.16      USA 47.87 29.16
51 Henry Morrison 34.83      USA DNF 34.83
52 Christian Martin DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicholas Daneshvari 13.33   16.89    USA 19.14 15.46 13.33 20.00 16.07
2 Tyler Howlett 12.55   18.66    USA 12.55 19.47 27.60 17.93 18.58
3 Graham Siggins 15.82   19.20    USA 25.72 15.82 18.85 17.64 21.11
4 Jacob Posner 12.79   19.54    USA 25.94 12.79 17.83 DNF 14.86
5 Ryan Lee 16.88   19.61    USA 19.98 19.67 16.88 25.32 19.17
6 Will Newhoff 11.82   20.66    USA 11.82 34.23 17.70 32.18 12.11
7 Bowen Deng (邓博文) 17.95   20.76    China 22.72 17.95 18.33 21.83 22.12
8 Efrem Blitz 18.71   21.11    USA 18.71 22.86 21.36 29.04 19.12
9 Neel Gore 14.72   22.43    USA 14.72 23.30 39.76 22.24 21.76
10 David Adams 15.36   22.86    USA 36.15 22.73 27.68 18.17 15.36
11 Ryan Jew 20.24   27.29    USA 20.24 33.49 24.43 23.96 DNF
12 Riley Woo 27.46   33.04    USA 27.46 37.32 34.12 47.24 27.69
13 Abhimanyu Singhal 27.91   48.79    India 27.91 58.65 DNF 35.68 52.04
14 Paul Mahvi 32.68      USA 32.68 34.64
15 Samuel Minioza 37.86      USA 46.89 37.86
16 Michael Chai (柴天方) 42.58      USA 43.70 42.58
17 Henry Morrison 1:01.94      USA 1:44.52 1:01.94
18 Adrian Cheung DNF      Canada DNF DNF
18 Angelo Garcia DNF      USA DNF DNF
18 Brayden Plumb DNF      USA DNF DNF
18 Nolan Yiu DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicholas Daneshvari 13.45   15.62    USA 17.30 13.91 13.45 15.64 DNF
2 Tyler Howlett 14.83   17.23    USA 14.83 16.95 15.62 19.11 21.95
3 Ryan Jew 12.82   17.79    USA 16.42 12.82 21.10 15.86 23.61
4 Jacob Posner 13.21   18.14    USA 13.21 17.54 14.70 22.19 35.61
5 Graham Siggins 15.06   18.59    USA 19.48 21.18 23.18 15.11 15.06
6 Neel Gore 16.36   18.74    USA 20.95 17.31 22.06 16.36 17.97
7 Bowen Deng (邓博文) 14.01   18.93    China 18.49 14.01 17.32 21.04 20.98
8 David Adams 15.85   20.76    USA 32.70 20.87 17.63 15.85 23.79
9 Ryan Lee 16.40   20.99    USA 21.26 19.46 16.40 22.24 1:18.71
10 Will Newhoff 13.77   21.99    USA 23.04 21.59 23.38 13.77 21.35
11 Efrem Blitz 18.64   22.27    USA 19.22 18.64 24.42 23.18 26.55
12 Riley Woo 25.71   37.73    USA 47.25 25.90 1:49.00 25.71 40.05
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D' B D' R2 F' B D2 F2 U L B2 R2 D2 L2 F L2 F' L2
A #2 F2 U2 B2 L D2 L' F2 R B2 R' F U' R B L' B2 D2 U' L F' R2
A #3 R' F2 L' B2 U2 B2 L F L F' L2 D B L2 U F
A #4 F U' R F U2 R' D L' U D' B R U2 D2 R2 D2 L U2 F2 D2
A #5 F' R2 D2 U2 F U2 B2 F U B' F D2 L2 F L B2 D' L' U2
A Ex#1 U' R2 U2 B2 D F2 U' B2 U R2 B U B2 D' F' R' D' B' U' L'
A Ex#2 L2 D R2 U B2 D2 L2 D B U2 B2 L R2 D2 F' D' U B F2 U2
B #1 D' F2 B' R B2 D R2 B' R D2 R' D2 B2 D2 B U2 D2 L2 F
B #2 F R' F2 U2 L2 F B2 D' B L' B2 R2 D2 L2 D2 B2 L2 F B2
B #3 R2 F' D' B' D B R B D R B L2 U2 L2 F2 L' U2 L F2
B #4 D2 R2 B U2 F' U2 F' L B D L R2 D U L2 B2 D' R'
B #5 D2 F L2 D2 B' R2 U2 R2 B2 U2 B' U' L' B' D' L2 B D' L' D'
B Ex#1 L U2 R' U2 F2 R D2 F2 L D F2 D' B D L B' L' U2 L2
B Ex#2 L2 R2 B2 D2 R2 U' F2 U2 B2 F2 U R U L F' U B' L2 F R
C #1 F' D F D R2 L2 B' D2 R B U D2 B2 D2 F' U2 R2 F2 L2
C #2 D B' L' U R F' R U2 R' F' B2 D' F2 R2 F2 U D L2 B2 R2 F2
C #3 F2 U2 R2 D2 F2 L' U2 B2 L B L' R2 F' L U' B2 D' R D2 B2
C #4 B2 R' B2 R B2 D2 L R' D2 R2 B' D2 B U B2 F' R D B' U2
C #5 D' R2 B2 L2 U B2 D B2 L' B' F2 L' F R B' U R B' R'
C Ex#1 L' B2 U' D B' U R2 L B' R' B L2 F2 R2 D2 F U2 R2 L2 F2
C Ex#2 L2 D' L' F' B U' D' L2 F U' R2 L D2 L B2 L F2 U2 D2
D #1 B2 U R2 U2 F2 U B' L2 D' F L F' D' F2 D2 R2 U' R2
D #2 R2 U2 R2 F2 D2 L' U2 L2 R' B2 F' U2 L2 R U' L B2 L' D' L'
D #3 D' R F R2 B2 R B L B D' F' D2 F' B2 U2 D2 L2 B D2 B2
D #4 L F U' F' B L B2 R2 L2 U' F2 R' F2 U2 L B2 L' F2 R'
D #5 F2 D2 B U2 F' U2 R2 U2 B L2 D2 R B' R2 D B' U' L2 B' R
D Ex#1 R L' F' L' B2 D2 R2 B2 U' B' D R' L' D2 B2 U2 D2 L F2 L'
D Ex#2 B' U R L' B' D F2 L U' F R U' R2 B2 L2 U2 F2 U' L2
E #1 U L2 F2 L2 U B2 U2 F2 R2 U' L B L' F' D F' R' U2 R F
E #2 F R2 B2 L' B U2 D B L2 U B2 D' B2 R2 U2 D' B2 U2
E #3 L' F2 D2 F' B U2 R' F2 D L F2 R2 U2 F2 L2 B D2 R2 D2 F2
E #4 D' L2 F' U' D' F R B' U2 F' B2 L U2 F2 D2 F2 L2 F2 B2 L'
E #5 L2 B' R2 F2 L2 U2 R2 B' L2 F2 D2 U' F' R D U' R' D2 U2 L U'
E Ex#1 R2 B2 L U2 L' B2 R' D2 R' U' R' F' R B2 F' U F2 U2 L
E Ex#2 U2 L2 D' B2 D' U2 F2 L2 D' F U' F R2 U L D2 B2 F' D2 U2
F #1 D2 L2 F R2 D2 F L2 F2 D2 F U2 L D' B' D2 L2 F' D F2 R F'
F #2 F2 U2 B R2 F2 R2 U2 L2 B D2 U B R' F' D' L D B2 U' R2
F #3 R' U D' R' B U2 L U F2 R' F' R2 F2 L2 U2 D' B2 U2 D'
F #4 L2 R2 F L2 F2 L2 B' L2 D2 L2 R' U L2 F' D2 R2 B' U' L' R'
F #5 U' F' D' B R' U' B' D L' F U2 L U2 F2 U2 B2 R2 L' U2
F Ex#1 U2 R2 B2 R2 F' U' B R L' D' B2 U2 F2 U2 R2 D2 R F2 R'
F Ex#2 D2 R' L2 F D2 L' U2 R U2 F2 U' L U2 B2 D2 B2 R2 L' B2 L2
G #1 U' R2 F2 U L2 D L2 U' F' U2 F' L' U B' L' U B2 R' U'
G #2 R U' L' U2 D R' U' F U' F' B2 D2 R D2 R U2 B2 D2 R2
G #3 B U2 F D2 F' U2 B F2 U' B D B' F' D2 R D U2 R' F2
G #4 L2 D L2 D2 F2 R2 U R2 U' L' U2 L R' B' L' R' D2 F2 D
G #5 B L2 F2 D2 B' L2 B2 F' U B L D2 L2 F L2 R' U' R2 B2
G Ex#1 R F L D B' R2 B2 U L D R B2 U L2 B2 D2 F2 U' D2
G Ex#2 F' D2 F' R2 F' D2 R2 F R' F2 U B R D' F L D' R' F'
H #1 R L2 D2 R F L D R U' R' F2 R2 F2 R2 F2 D' L2 D' R2 B2
H #2 L2 U B2 D U' B2 R2 U2 L2 B R U B2 F U B' F L U L2
H #3 R2 D2 L2 U' R2 B2 D2 U' L2 R D B D' B F U2 R U' L2 F2
H #4 B' U L2 F' D2 L B U D B R D' R2 U L2 F2 U2 R2 F2 U2
H #5 L2 U F B' U' B' D' R2 B' L' D2 L2 U' L2 B2 D R2 U2 L2
H Ex#1 R2 U' B D R2 B' L D2 B D' R2 F2 U2 F2 R F2 B2 R B2 L2
H Ex#2 D' L2 B2 R' D L' D' B L D2 R' B2 R' F2 R U2 L D2 R
I #1 F2 U' R2 F2 U' F2 D B2 R2 U B' D' L F2 U R2 U' R' F D'
I #2 D' L2 U2 F2 L2 F2 R2 D F2 L B2 D R' U' B D F2 R' F' R
I #3 F' D F2 L B2 L' D2 B' U' D F2 B L2 B' R2 L2 D2 B U2 D2
I #4 D2 L F U' F' R2 B D' L D2 R' F B L2 D2 R2 U2 B U2
I #5 R F U F2 D B' R2 U R' F L F2 L2 D B2 R2 B2 D' R2 D2
I Ex#1 U B2 R2 U L2 U2 F2 L2 D B' D' L D B' L R' U L' B2
I Ex#2 F U R' D' R2 L2 D2 L' U R2 U B U2 R2 L2 B' U2 F2 U2
J #1 U' R2 F2 U' B2 D' B2 L2 D L B' D2 U2 L' F' U B2 F U
J #2 R B L D F2 R' B L2 D2 B' U R2 L D2 B2 D2 R D2 R'
J #3 F' B' U' D2 B' R L D2 F2 U L' F2 R F2 L2 D2 F2 R2
J #4 F' U D2 R U2 F2 U F D F2 L D2 R' D2 F2 U2 R D2 R L'
J #5 R2 D2 B R2 L F B' D L' B U F2 R L2 D2 B2 R2 B2 L
J Ex#1 U2 R2 U2 L' F2 D2 F2 L2 D2 L2 B U' L2 R' B' R D' R2 F'
J Ex#2 R' B2 R B2 R' F2 D' B L' F2 D2 R2 B' L' D2 R B'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 R B2 R' D2 U2 L B2 L' D' R D F D F2 R2 D' L
A #2 D2 R2 U F2 D F2 D' L' D' B D2 B2 F' D' B F' R
A #3 R U' F U' B' L2 F2 U' D' B2 R' L2 F U2 B' L2 F B' R2
A #4 R2 D R2 B2 U' L2 D R2 U2 F2 L' U2 R' B R2 F' D R2 B' D'
A #5 U B2 D2 L U2 R F' U2 B D' R D2 L2 B2 D2 R L2 F2 L' F2
A Ex#1 U2 D' L' U' F' U R2 B' D R' B L2 D' R2 U L2 U2 L2 D2
A Ex#2 D' F2 D' R2 D F2 D2 B2 D F2 R' F' U2 R' D2 B2 F' U' B L'
B #1 L2 D F' L' B U' R' L2 D' L2 F' R2 F2 R2 D L2 F2 U' L2 U'
B #2 U2 F R D F' L2 U2 R2 F' U L' U' R2 U' B2 D' F2 D L2
B #3 F2 D2 U F2 D' R2 D' L' R2 F D2 F' L' D' F R2 D2 F2
B #4 U B2 F2 U' L2 U' F2 D' R2 D2 L B2 F L B L2 D' R' U
B #5 B2 U2 B2 D2 L2 B2 U B2 D' F R U R F L' U2 F' U' B2 F'
B Ex#1 U' R F' D' F D' L F U D B' D F2 U D2 B2 U' R2 F2 B2 D
B Ex#2 F2 U F D B L' D F L2 F2 D' R2 F2 R' B2 U2 D2 L F2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B2 D B2 L2 F2 D2 F2 U' R2 B' R F' L' R2 D' B U
A #2 R B2 R2 B2 D2 L' B2 R2 B2 D2 U2 B U F L2 U R' B R2 U
A #3 F2 U' R2 U' R2 D2 B2 U' B2 L F R B' R2 D2 L F D F U
A #4 B2 F' R2 U2 B2 F2 R2 D2 U2 F' L' D2 F2 U F U F2
A #5 B2 R2 D U R2 F2 U' B2 U' F L2 F2 U B' U L' D R2 U2
A Ex#1 B2 D2 U F2 L2 U2 L2 D2 F' L' R F L2 B' R2 F' L R D
A Ex#2 L2 D2 L2 B U2 F2 R2 B U L' D R' B R2 D F R' B D2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 D R2 B2 U R2 F2 D' U2 F B' D' L2 F' D2 R2 B L' D' Uw2 Fw2 B2 D R Fw2 D Rw2 L R Fw2 R L2 Fw B2 U' B' D2 Uw' Fw' D2 R L Uw Fw' F'
A #2 U2 L' F L' U' R2 D' L' B L' U2 B2 U2 B' R2 U2 B' L2 D2 B' Fw2 Uw2 D F D U2 F' Rw2 F2 Uw2 B D' B Rw U D' F' B Uw2 Rw' Fw' Rw' U' D' Fw2 Rw
A #3 D' U' R' D2 B' F2 U' F2 R D2 R2 D F2 D U2 B2 U2 F2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 D R F2 D' R2 Uw2 U F2 U2 Fw U R2 B2 R' D2 R Uw' F2 Uw' Fw2 Rw' U' B2
A #4 B2 F2 L B D B2 F' U' F2 R' D2 B R2 B' D2 R2 B' R2 B' D2 F2 Fw2 R D' Fw2 D' B2 R2 U2 L R2 Uw2 L' R2 Fw' D' L2 F D2 B' L' Uw' Fw Rw2 Uw'
A #5 F2 U2 R2 F2 R L2 F2 D2 R' D2 L' F' L2 U' B L2 D' F2 D2 B' Rw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 L2 F R2 D2 Fw2 R L' F' Uw L' U' R L Fw U B' R Uw2 Rw L'
A Ex#1 B2 D2 U2 L' B2 L' F2 U2 L U F2 D B' U L F D2 R F2 L' Fw2 Rw2 U' B U2 Rw2 F2 D F Rw2 Fw2 D' U Rw' U' L' F2 Rw2 Uw Fw2 Uw2 L Uw' Rw2 L2
A Ex#2 D R' D2 U' L2 F2 B L' D2 L2 D2 B L2 B R2 F R2 D2 F' Rw2 U' Fw2 D Fw2 R Uw2 Fw2 L F2 B2 Rw2 Fw F' R' U' Fw2 R' Fw2 Uw' F2 Uw2 R2 Fw2
B #1 B' F' R2 F2 R F U2 R' D U B2 F U2 L2 F R2 F L2 U2 Fw2 D' Rw2 B2 Uw2 B' L2 D Fw2 Uw2 D Rw2 B Rw' F' Uw2 B Rw Fw' L D' Fw' U2 L2 R
B #2 F' U2 B L2 B D2 R2 F' U2 B R' F2 U L' F' D F2 B' U' R' Rw2 Uw2 R' F2 U' R2 U Fw2 L Fw2 R U2 Fw U2 L' R Fw R' Uw' Fw' R2 Fw Rw F' Rw'
B #3 B2 L2 D B2 L2 U' L2 U' B2 R U' B R2 B2 L' B L' U B U Rw2 F Uw2 Fw2 F U' Fw2 B D F B' L2 D Rw' U' F L2 U' F Fw Rw R' L2 Uw' B' Rw
B #4 R2 D2 U2 L' B2 L F2 D2 L' U' B2 F' U' F2 D F' D R' D2 B' Rw2 Fw2 R2 F' Rw2 Uw2 R Uw2 U2 F L' D2 R2 Uw' B' L2 U' B Rw U Rw' Fw' Rw U' Fw2 R2
B #5 L2 B2 F2 U' F2 U2 L2 U2 B R' L D' F L B' R2 D2 B L' Uw2 Rw2 B' D' F' B' Rw2 B2 D2 B U2 R2 F2 L' Uw2 Rw' B F2 Uw Fw2 Rw F' L Fw' Rw2 U'
B Ex#1 L2 F' R2 F' B2 R' U' L' F' D2 F2 R2 B2 D' B2 L2 B2 D' R2 Uw2 Fw2 F Uw2 L' Uw2 D2 R2 Fw2 F R' B' F2 Uw' U' R U2 R F Fw' Rw' R2 Uw' B U F
B Ex#2 D2 F2 U2 L2 F2 U' B2 D' U2 F R2 B U L' U R F D2 F Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 B D B2 Uw2 F' U2 Fw2 B Uw2 U Rw U Rw2 U L F' R2 Uw' Fw' B' U2
C #1 D2 R D' L' B D F L2 U R' D2 R' D2 R2 D2 F2 R' D2 L2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 L Uw2 U' R' F2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 D' Rw2 D' Fw L' U' L' R Uw' Rw' D2 B' U Rw' F
C #2 D' R2 B2 U F2 L2 D F2 B2 L2 D' R L F' D' U F L B2 L' Fw2 L' Uw2 Rw2 B' R' L' Uw2 F D2 F B Rw2 U' L' F' Uw' L' Fw Uw2 R' D' Rw' F Rw2 D'
C #3 D' F U2 R' U' B' D' B' D R2 F U2 L2 R2 F2 B' D2 R2 F Rw2 D Rw2 F2 Uw2 D' Rw2 L R2 U D2 L2 Uw2 Fw' R2 F2 U2 B2 Uw' Fw Uw F2 Rw2 F2 L'
C #4 F2 L2 U' B2 F2 U2 F2 R2 D L2 U' L B U' B2 F2 U2 R D' R2 Fw2 L' Fw2 Rw2 F D2 L2 B' Uw2 F2 R F2 U2 Uw' L2 F' Uw B2 F2 Rw' F2 Uw' Fw2 U' Rw2
C #5 R2 U2 R' L2 F2 D2 U2 R B2 U2 R' F' U' R L2 D L D2 L D2 Rw2 B D' Rw2 R2 F2 U B D2 Fw2 B Rw L' F' B R' F Uw U2 Fw U F2 Rw' Fw' L'
C Ex#1 L2 F2 D2 U2 L' F2 U2 B2 U' R' B' R' U' L' R' U' F2 D' Fw2 Uw2 R2 U' Rw2 D' F U' D2 Rw2 B' F' R' B' Rw' B2 F2 Fw U' Rw' D2 R Uw' B2 L
C Ex#2 D' F' D U2 F D B2 L F' D2 L2 R D2 F2 U2 F2 L' D2 F2 L' Uw2 F Uw2 U2 B Rw2 U' Rw2 B' L2 Uw2 D2 B Rw' B D2 Fw2 R2 Uw' L U' Fw Rw' R2 Fw2 U
D #1 U2 R2 F D2 B' L2 F2 U2 R2 F R2 D U' B' D' B2 U' R' D L2 Rw2 U' Rw2 Uw2 B2 U L2 F D2 Rw2 B' Rw2 R' Fw2 Rw' B2 F Rw' Uw B R Uw2 U Fw2 R'
D #2 D2 R2 B2 L2 U' F2 B2 U B2 U2 F U R' D' R F' U B D' Rw2 Fw2 D' F' B2 D2 U Rw2 D F U Rw' L' D' L B2 D2 Rw' Fw L Uw2 Rw' D Fw
D #3 D2 B2 R2 D F2 L2 F2 U R2 D B2 R' D B' U' F2 D' L2 F R2 B Fw2 Uw2 B' R2 D2 B R Fw2 B2 R Fw2 F2 Uw' D Fw2 Uw' F U' Fw Rw' R2 F2 Uw' R' Fw'
D #4 B2 U' L2 U R2 D2 R2 L2 F' D L2 B L' B2 L D R F L' U' Fw2 Rw2 B Uw2 D2 F' R2 U' B F' Uw2 B' L U2 Rw' B2 D Uw' F2 Uw Fw' Rw2 L' D R'
D #5 F D' R' F U R D F2 U B U' R' U2 R' U2 R' U2 L' U2 R2 Uw2 F2 L Fw2 F' R U2 Rw2 B' Rw2 F2 D2 Uw R2 U D F' U2 Rw' D U' Fw2 Uw Rw2 L'
D Ex#1 D' L' D2 R D B R2 F' L2 R' B D2 F2 R' D2 L' U2 R D2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 D' F' B2 D2 F2 D' Rw2 Uw2 D2 Fw2 D' Rw Uw2 U' R' D' B2 Fw R Uw Rw' U2 L2 B'
D Ex#2 R U2 L D2 B2 L2 D2 R D' R U B L B' R' B2 U2 R2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 U' D' L B2 U Fw2 U' F2 R D2 Fw L F2 R D' L2 Fw2 Uw L' R2 Uw' R Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 R2 D2 L2 F2 D' U2 F' L' B' D' R B2 U B' D' F' D2
A #2 D2 B2 D2 L2 U2 R F2 L' F2 R2 D L' U B' D2 F2 R2 D' F' D
A #3 F2 U2 B2 L' R' B2 L' D2 B2 D' U2 R' B F R2 D R B2 D2 B
A #4 R2 U R2 B' L B2 U' R B2 L U L B2 R' U2 R' L U2
A #5 F2 D B2 D2 U' B2 D L2 U2 B U' F2 R' U L B' D' L' U'
A Ex#1 F2 R U2 F R2 D' R2 L' B R F2 U' F2 U D2 B2 L2 D R2 B2
A Ex#2 R2 F2 R' D2 U2 F2 R D2 U2 F' L2 B L R D' L B' R' D R'
B #1 L2 B2 R D2 F2 L U2 F2 L' B2 L F D2 R D' R2 D U' R
B #2 L2 B2 U' L2 B2 D L2 F2 U' B L D' R2 F' L2 R' U' F L2 F2
B #3 L2 F' U2 F2 D2 R2 B F R2 U2 F' R' D2 F2 U' B' D' U2 B' R2
B #4 B' R2 B' L2 D2 F D2 R2 U2 L2 R F D U2 F' L' R D' F'
B #5 U B2 U F2 L2 U2 F2 R2 D F R B2 R2 U R2 B' R2 U' R
B Ex#1 L F' R B U' R2 D2 L' B' D L2 B L2 B D2 L2 U2 B2 R2 F
B Ex#2 L2 B' D2 B2 D2 R2 D2 R2 D' L2 R' B' D B2 L' B' L2 U F
C #1 F2 U2 L2 B2 D' B2 U F2 D F U2 L' B2 D2 R F' U' F R2 U
C #2 L' B2 R2 D2 U2 L' U2 L2 R' D U' B R F U L' B R F
C #3 B U D' B D F2 R' U' D2 R D L F2 U2 L F2 L U2 F2 R2
C #4 R B2 U2 R2 D2 F2 R' F2 U2 R B L2 D' F2 R' B L' U2 R F
C #5 R2 U' L2 B2 D R2 F2 U2 B' D2 U B' U' L2 B D R U
C Ex#1 B' L B D B R' D' L B D R2 U2 F D2 F' B2 D2 F' L2 B
C Ex#2 U' F L D2 B' D2 L' B L B' R' F2 L2 D2 B2 D B2 U B2
D #1 F B D2 F2 L U' D' B' R U' F' R2 B U2 B2 D2 B' R2
D #2 D2 R2 F2 U B2 L2 R2 D R2 B F U2 B L' U' B U F' R2 B2
D #3 F' R' F U' R' U F2 D L U2 B' D' R2 D R2 B2 U' F2 R2
D #4 L2 R' U2 L' B2 L B2 D2 B2 D2 F2 D F2 R' B D' L B' F' R'
D #5 D U2 F2 D U B2 R2 U L2 R B F U' B2 D' F' D R U2 B2
D Ex#1 L F' B' U R F' U' R L' D L' U2 D2 L2 F' D2 B2 R2
D Ex#2 L D2 F' U R' D' L B' U2 L2 U F2 L2 U2 L2 D' L2 D B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 U2 B' U2 F L2 D' L B' D' L2 R2 U2 L B' L
A #2 D2 R2 U B2 D' R2 U L2 D' L' R2 B2 L2 B' U F' U2 L2 R2
A #3 U' F2 L2 D2 B2 D2 B2 R2 D B' F R' D' B' D' L R D' F' L'
A #4 D' R2 B2 U2 R2 D' U2 R2 D B U2 R' F2 L R2 F2 U2 B L U'
A #5 L2 B2 R' B' D' L D F2 L' U R2 B' R2 U2 R2 D2 F2 U2 L2
A Ex#1 D F2 D2 L2 U F2 U F2 D' L2 B' U2 L F' U B D' F L B'
A Ex#2 F2 R2 B2 D2 R2 U2 R' U2 B2 F U' F D F L2 B R' D L'
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B L B L U' B' U R U L'
A #2 B R B' L' B U' R' U L' R L'
A #3 U L B' L U R L U B R' U'
A #4 U B L U' B L U' B U B R'
A #5 U B L U' B' L U B' R L B'
A Ex#1 B L U R U' B L' U R B U
A Ex#2 R B U B U' B L' R L R' U'
B #1 B L U R' B' L' R' U' B' U R'
B #2 B R B R' B R' U B' L B R
B #3 L U R B' R' U L' U' L' U B
B #4 B U B' L U B' R' U R' L' B'
B #5 R L' B' L' U B' L B' R' L' U'
B Ex#1 U B U L' R U' R U B R L
B Ex#2 B L R B' R' L R' U R L' B
C #1 U R B' U R L R L' U' B' L'
C #2 B R L' B' R U L' R U' R U
C #3 U L B' U L' R' U R L' U R
C #4 B L R L B' R B R B L' B'
C #5 B U' R U R U R' L' U L' U'
C Ex#1 B R U' R L U L B L' B R
C Ex#2 U B U' R' B U L R L' B' L
D #1 B U B U R U R B' L' R B'
D #2 L B U B R L' U R' U L B'
D #3 R B U L' B' L B U' L' R B
D #4 B R U' L' R U' R' B' R' U L
D #5 L B R B' L' B L' R B R' B
D Ex#1 B L R B' L' U R L' B L R'
D Ex#2 B U R B' R' B L' B L R L
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,-3) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,-2) / (6,-3) / (-4,-5) / (2,0) / (6,-1) / (1,0) /
A #2 (3,-1) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-2)
A #3 (0,5) / (4,-5) / (0,3) / (5,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (4,0) / (3,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2)
A #4 (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0)
A #5 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (6,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0)
A Ex#1 (-2,0) / (6,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (1,0) / (2,0) / (-3,-2) / (-2,0)
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (3,0) / (5,2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-2) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-2,-4)
B #1 (4,0) / (3,0) / (-3,6) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0)
B #2 (4,0) / (-1,-4) / (4,4) / (-4,-1) / (1,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,-2) / (-2,0) / (-5,0) / (4,-1) / (6,0)
B #3 (0,5) / (-2,1) / (0,3) / (5,-4) / (1,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,-4) / (-2,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (4,0) /
B #4 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (1,1) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (3,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (4,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) /
B #5 (4,0) / (3,0) / (-1,5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-5) / (-2,0) / (1,-2)
B Ex#1 (0,5) / (-2,-2) / (5,5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,-2) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (4,-1) /
B Ex#2 (0,2) / (1,4) / (0,6) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (-4,-2) / (1,-4) / (-2,0) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (-3,3) / (5,2) / (6,-3) / (1,-2) / (2,-3) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) /
A #2 (0,-1) / (4,-2) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (6,0)
A #3 (3,5) / (-3,0) / (-5,4) / (2,-4) / (3,-5) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (-3,-2) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (2,0)
A #4 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (3,-2) / (6,-2) /
A #5 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (1,4) / (2,-1) / (-2,-5) / (-3,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (-4,-3) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0)
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (5,-4) / (1,4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (5,-2) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) /
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (3,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (3,0)
Aaron Lerma    USA
Aaron Lerma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 15.92   18.00   21.02 16.55 23.45 15.92 16.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 52.35   1:00.54   1:07.08 52.35 1:04.16 59.29 58.17
Aaron Paskow    USA
Aaron Paskow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 23.57   26.68   23.57 27.02 27.44 29.29 25.57
Skewb Combined Final 21 7.97   12.29   DNF 13.71 10.75 12.41 7.97
Abhimanyu Singhal    India
Abhimanyu Singhal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 16.28   20.56   16.54 26.80 16.28 19.54 25.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 43.98     43.98 46.37
Skewb Combined Final 18 7.92   11.91   12.17 16.10 12.45 7.92 11.11
Square-1 Combined First round 13 27.91   48.79   27.91 58.65 DNF 35.68 52.04
Abhinav Pomalapally    USA
Abhinav Pomalapally
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Combined Final 5 5.79   7.00   6.43 6.64 5.79 7.92 12.47
Adam Huang    Canada
Adam Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 23.60   25.02   24.05 25.66 25.95 23.60 25.35
Aditya Pawar    USA
Aditya Pawar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 17.75   21.14   24.37 17.75 24.28 18.69 20.46
Adrian Cheung    Canada
Adrian Cheung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 12.97   17.35   16.16 18.43 12.97 17.46 19.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 24.34   29.23   43.43 24.51 25.76 37.41 24.34
Skewb Combined Final 48 24.92     29.52 24.92
Square-1 Combined First round 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Albert You    USA
Albert You
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.10   13.17   11.10 14.58 13.77 12.35 13.39
First round 23 11.80   13.26   11.80 12.15 14.77 15.53 12.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 56.37   58.87   1:00.22 1:11.82 56.37 58.04 58.34
Alexander Honsvick    USA
Alexander Honsvick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 23.25   27.63   33.24 26.93 32.25 23.25 23.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 DNF     DNF DNF
Allison Huang    USA
Allison Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 13.86   15.55   18.10 13.86 16.51 15.34 14.79
Angelo Garcia    USA
Angelo Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 16.68   21.20   25.80 18.46 22.62 16.68 22.52
Skewb Combined Final 33 12.40   16.46   13.30 25.83 12.40 17.84 18.25
Square-1 Combined First round 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Angus Goodner    USA
Angus Goodner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.39   13.78   14.41 13.23 15.46 13.70 11.39
First round 24 11.75   13.69   11.75 15.23 12.34 17.05 13.50
Ant Irizarry    USA
Ant Irizarry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 13.34   16.84   13.34 16.08 18.57 15.88 19.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:20.85     1:20.85 1:22.42
Skewb Combined Final 50 29.16     47.87 29.16
Armin Askari    Canada
Armin Askari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 14.29   18.44   DNF 17.61 23.24 14.46 14.29
First round 29 13.99   14.77   14.86 14.67 15.29 14.79 13.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 22.28   23.42   23.76 22.39 22.28 45.35 24.12
Austin Chen    USA
Austin Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 13.69   16.17   19.83 14.04 16.52 13.69 17.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 19.91   32.46   26.30 DNF 42.58 28.50 19.91
Ben Lemkin    USA
Ben Lemkin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 17.57   18.51   17.57 17.71 18.93 19.85 18.89
Billal Ahmed    USA
Billal Ahmed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 40.23   55.73   53.08 1:02.73 51.38 40.23 1:27.47
Bowen Deng (邓博文)    China
Bowen Deng (邓博文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 11.70   15.48   17.35 15.43 11.70 18.11 13.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 45.84   47.20   46.09 47.09 45.84 53.29 48.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 23.86   26.51   28.82 25.68 25.02 23.86 33.57
Skewb Combined Final 23 9.24   12.68   14.03 DNF 9.24 11.44 12.57
Square-1 Final 7 14.01   18.93   18.49 14.01 17.32 21.04 20.98
Combined First round 7 17.95   20.76   22.72 17.95 18.33 21.83 22.12
Brayden Plumb    USA
Brayden Plumb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 25.35   33.38   37.66 31.78 25.35 33.98 34.37
Skewb Combined Final 46 22.49     26.65 22.49
Square-1 Combined First round 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Brent Wong    USA
Brent Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 18.66   22.88   21.74 24.78 18.66 27.42 22.13
Skewb Combined Final 43 14.90   DNF   16.06 14.90 17.80 DNF DNF
Charlie Lee    USA
Charlie Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 25.82   35.63   36.01 38.06 25.82 DNF 32.83
Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維)    Taiwan
Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.38   15.94   15.21 16.56 14.38 17.32 16.06
Combined First round 3 14.35   15.90   16.37 14.35 15.89 16.59 15.44
Chris Dennis    USA
Chris Dennis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 29.86   30.50   30.37 30.18 30.94 49.24 29.86
Christian Martin    USA
Christian Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 27.30   33.27   39.98 27.30 29.49 41.07 30.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 DNF     DNF DNS
Skewb Combined Final 52 DNF     DNF DNF
Christopher Yen    USA
Christopher Yen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.79   10.84   11.12 9.44 11.97 8.79 12.92
Second round 3 7.43   9.05   8.12 10.12 12.37 7.43 8.91
First round 5 7.78   9.89   DNF 10.33 7.78 8.11 11.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 43.14   47.26   1:02.25 43.14 46.28 51.90 43.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 19.05   19.71   20.43 19.05 22.63 19.48 19.21
Daniel Jacobs    USA
Daniel Jacobs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 27.79   30.93   29.29 32.71 30.80 34.00 27.79
Skewb Combined Final 41 15.85   19.70   24.38 16.21 22.02 20.86 15.85
David Adams    USA
David Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.27   11.57   12.68 10.70 12.65 10.27 11.37
First round 7 7.84   9.96   10.08 11.09 14.51 7.84 8.70
Square-1 Final 8 15.85   20.76   32.70 20.87 17.63 15.85 23.79
Combined First round 10 15.36   22.86   36.15 22.73 27.68 18.17 15.36
David Orona    USA
David Orona
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 18.21   21.02   23.18 26.72 19.94 19.95 18.21
David Skirmont    USA
David Skirmont
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 1:08.24   1:20.67   1:23.98 1:24.70 1:16.82 1:21.20 1:08.24
Skewb Combined Final 39 12.93   18.89   29.15 12.93 22.86 18.89 14.93
David Zechowy    USA
David Zechowy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 21.76   25.39   30.01 31.75 23.20 21.76 22.97
Skewb Combined Final 28 11.83   13.85   12.11 13.75 11.83 18.59 15.68
Dennis Wang    USA
Dennis Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 15.91   18.54   16.92 15.91 22.23 28.02 16.47
Dhaval Biradar    USA
Dhaval Biradar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 1:24.11   1:34.33   1:46.09 1:24.11 1:39.97 1:35.65 1:27.36
Dimitri Dennis    USA
Dimitri Dennis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 13.25   15.65   20.37 13.25 16.66 15.36 14.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:05.46   1:13.65   1:33.32 1:05.46 1:05.51 1:27.55 1:07.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 26.27   28.82   28.50 28.28 29.68 26.27 31.92
Edward Lin    USA
Edward Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.09   10.30   16.83 11.24 9.96 9.71 8.09
Second round 9 8.41   10.38   10.98 9.00 13.27 8.41 11.15
First round 10 10.17   10.49   10.42 11.52 10.17 10.72 10.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 13.83   17.03   13.83 18.63 20.57 16.82 15.63
Combined First round 9 16.96   18.67   19.02 19.90 17.08 16.96 DNF
Edward Long Ho    USA
Edward Long Ho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 29.94   32.23   35.70 35.20 29.94 30.59 30.89
Efrem Blitz    USA
Efrem Blitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.43   12.41   9.43 14.11 13.97 12.68 10.58
First round 17 11.19   12.28   11.81 12.75 11.19 12.27 14.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 46.59   56.52   1:28.61 55.89 57.22 56.44 46.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 19.10   23.71   20.57 19.10 23.99 27.37 26.58
Skewb Combined Final 4 5.02   6.83   6.11 10.90 8.38 5.02 5.99
Square-1 Final 11 18.64   22.27   19.22 18.64 24.42 23.18 26.55
Combined First round 8 18.71   21.11   18.71 22.86 21.36 29.04 19.12
Elliott Chen    USA
Elliott Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 25.61   31.96   39.85 26.96 34.23 34.70 25.61
Skewb Combined Final 30 14.26   15.31   15.36 17.94 14.26 15.59 14.98
Eric Limeback    Canada
Eric Limeback
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.25   8.75   11.62 8.25 8.62 8.72 8.92
Second round 1 6.47   8.20   8.56 7.94 10.66 8.11 6.47
First round 1 6.77   7.89   6.77 8.06 9.67 8.38 7.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.49   15.97   16.44 15.72 17.35 12.49 15.74
Combined First round 2 14.71   15.68   14.71 15.63 16.20 15.25 16.16
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.76   14.37   16.50 14.51 10.76 12.11 18.93
Second round 6 8.91   10.19   10.76 14.06 10.23 8.91 9.57
First round 16 9.66   12.28   14.55 13.96 11.90 10.98 9.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 44.96   53.19   52.74 48.11 1:04.86 44.96 58.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.17   16.83   16.45 16.83 16.17 19.29 17.21
Combined First round 6 13.12   17.55   17.80 13.12 18.12 16.74 26.47
Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒)    USA
Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.91   11.74   15.41 12.03 10.91 11.27 11.93
First round 15 10.48   11.77   11.48 12.08 12.59 10.48 11.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 43.16   51.77   59.82 43.16 53.73 49.08 52.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 25.31   27.57   29.58 25.31 32.35 26.71 26.43
Skewb Combined Final 47 24.44     53.20 24.44
Ethan Littlejohn    USA
Ethan Littlejohn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 14.23   15.25   20.93 16.32 14.87 14.23 14.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 54.78   1:08.42   54.78 1:26.18 1:06.18 1:09.83 1:09.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 23.98   31.25   49.11 23.98 34.72 31.86 27.16
Skewb Combined Final 44 20.22     20.22 20.24
Evan Chin    USA
Evan Chin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 20.01   21.81   24.36 23.20 20.01 20.91 21.33
Evan Mann    USA
Evan Mann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 16.20   19.63   16.20 23.92 19.28 22.32 17.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:51.37     DNF 1:51.37
Skewb Combined Final 11 6.90   9.91   9.94 7.58 13.11 12.22 6.90
Francisco Martinez Iñiguez    Mexico
Francisco Martinez Iñiguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 21.15   25.92   35.20 28.70 26.27 21.15 22.80
Skewb Combined Final 35 9.54   16.50   17.59 17.23 14.68 18.04 9.54
Graham Siggins    USA
Graham Siggins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.80   14.16   13.48 11.80 16.15 12.84 16.30
First round 19 12.06   12.61   12.10 13.76 13.59 12.15 12.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 48.51   51.10   52.87 51.89 48.55 1:00.12 48.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 21.71   24.65   27.82 21.71 24.11 24.89 24.96
Square-1 Final 5 15.06   18.59   19.48 21.18 23.18 15.11 15.06
Combined First round 3 15.82   19.20   25.72 15.82 18.85 17.64 21.11
Greg Villongco    USA
Greg Villongco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 16.03   18.64   20.18 18.64 16.03 20.32 17.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:30.45     1:30.45 1:33.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 38.41     44.91 38.41
Skewb Combined Final 25 8.43   12.74   8.43 19.76 12.18 13.85 12.20
Harutaka Hayakawa    Japan
Harutaka Hayakawa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 46.18   52.22   48.80 55.58 46.18 52.28 56.24
Henry Morrison    USA
Henry Morrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 22.94   29.69   34.31 22.94 32.84 29.10 27.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 51 34.83     DNF 34.83
Square-1 Combined First round 17 1:01.94     1:44.52 1:01.94
Ian Lucas    USA
Ian Lucas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 1:07.34   1:13.31   1:13.59 1:07.34 1:31.47 1:16.75 1:09.60
Ian Yam    USA
Ian Yam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 19.82   21.39   21.04 19.82 25.43 20.30 22.83
Skewb Combined Final 14 8.97   10.25   8.97 22.81 11.71 9.14 9.90
Isabella Corona    USA
Isabella Corona
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 20.84   28.87   27.31 DNF 20.84 25.18 34.13
Isaias Villanueva    USA
Isaias Villanueva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 23.80   26.88   26.67 31.21 23.80 28.59 25.37
Skewb Combined Final 29 10.96   14.10   11.23 10.96 DNF 17.23 13.83
Jacob Posner    USA
Jacob Posner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.80   13.77   12.80 14.09 13.06 14.15 15.41
First round 28 13.24   14.37   14.76 13.24 14.96 13.38 19.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 56.23   59.94   58.05 1:01.84 56.23 1:10.35 59.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 23.73   24.69   23.87 30.64 23.73 26.19 24.02
Skewb Combined Final 10 7.11   9.33   9.95 9.50 8.54 7.11 11.25
Square-1 Final 4 13.21   18.14   13.21 17.54 14.70 22.19 35.61
Combined First round 4 12.79   19.54   25.94 12.79 17.83 DNF 14.86
Jacob Yu    USA
Jacob Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.01   12.41   11.01 11.94 12.87 15.59 12.43
First round 31 11.91   14.79   11.91 15.73 13.96 15.54 14.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 22.60   26.27   31.29 22.60 25.99 29.20 23.63
Jake Johnson    USA
Jake Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 17.02   18.57   20.28 18.03 17.02 17.40 40.68
Jake White    USA
Jake White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 36.44   43.46   44.15 41.72 50.43 44.50 36.44
Skewb Combined Final 40 11.36   19.04   13.18 21.17 11.36 26.18 22.76
Jeremy Fleischman    USA
Jeremy Fleischman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.05   11.98   11.46 14.27 9.05 10.21 16.61
First round 12 9.59   11.03   11.19 11.33 11.51 9.59 10.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 9.95   15.81   15.56 20.92 9.95 15.27 16.59
Combined First round 1 14.10   14.87   15.02 14.59 14.99 14.10 16.88
Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正)    China
Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 13.21   15.22   14.67 23.62 14.83 13.21 16.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 52.60   1:02.30   52.60 1:04.11 56.03 1:12.18 1:06.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 19.75   21.03   DNF 21.36 20.43 19.75 21.30
Combined First round 7 14.53   17.88   19.42 14.53 18.19 16.04 19.99
Skewb Combined Final 13 8.74   9.92   9.20 8.74 14.32 9.09 11.48
Joe Branch    USA
Joe Branch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 31.53   39.80   52.29 31.53 42.41 33.83 43.17
Joel Garnett    USA
Joel Garnett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 21.37   22.23   22.69 21.61 25.74 22.40 21.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:32.80     1:47.50 1:32.80
Skewb Combined Final 20 10.25   12.03   10.25 11.00 10.83 14.27 18.51
Jonah Crosby    USA
Jonah Crosby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.83   8.68   9.48 7.83 8.07 8.94 9.02
Second round 2 6.81   8.52   10.51 9.60 8.72 6.81 7.25
First round 2 7.03   8.46   7.03 8.75 12.36 8.44 8.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 34.98   39.46   42.35 36.72 34.98 39.31 49.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 12.33   17.83   12.33 16.52 17.42 25.49 19.56
Combined First round 4 14.66   16.04   16.29 14.66 16.04 15.80 17.64
Justin Abad    USA
Justin Abad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 10.01   14.12   14.57 15.08 12.70 20.02 10.01
First round 18 11.16   12.60   12.12 14.11 13.85 11.16 11.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 59.55   1:03.72   1:04.33 1:03.97 1:02.85 1:05.24 59.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 27.15   32.33   46.45 27.37 27.15 33.24 36.37
Justin Bennett    USA
Justin Bennett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 24.36   25.53   24.36 26.16 31.29 24.70 25.72
Skewb Combined Final 7 4.70   7.52   4.70 7.66 7.13 10.40 7.78
Justin Lin    USA
Justin Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.40   12.60   11.40 12.54 32.27 11.51 13.76
First round 22 11.65   13.04   14.01 12.18 14.42 12.94 11.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.04   19.87   21.46 18.04 20.75 19.45 19.41
Combined First round 12 17.27   19.53   19.98 20.75 23.21 17.85 17.27
Kai Chan    USA
Kai Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 15.13   20.31   15.13 19.27 21.61 23.47 20.06
Kai Suwandi    USA
Kai Suwandi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 15.31   17.33   19.66 15.31 16.89 19.86 15.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:05.86   1:15.12   1:07.01 1:12.55 1:05.86 1:25.81 1:43.73
Skewb Combined Final 24 10.87   12.73   29.47 11.50 13.69 13.00 10.87
Kaidren Clark    USA
Kaidren Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 36.78   43.41   36.78 39.23 41.35 55.05 49.65
Karen Tu    USA
Karen Tu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 19.41   20.27   19.41 20.46 19.73 22.14 20.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:15.10     1:15.10 1:26.29
Kenneth Lu    USA
Kenneth Lu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 30.67   33.51   34.86 30.67 32.92 32.74 1:06.38
Krish Kapoor    India
Krish Kapoor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 16.99   21.34   22.33 22.29 20.09 21.63 16.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 44.06     47.37 44.06
Skewb Combined Final 16 9.72   10.59   14.13 9.72 10.22 10.81 10.73
Kyle Ludwigsen    USA
Kyle Ludwigsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 21.87   23.19   22.14 24.22 23.22 21.87 31.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 40.48     55.13 40.48
Skewb Combined Final 26 9.24   13.38   9.24 12.93 14.17 13.04 17.71
Levi Rubin    USA
Levi Rubin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 31.98   42.92   47.87 46.86 43.18 31.98 38.72
Luke Cho    USA
Luke Cho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.70   12.63   12.42 18.43 13.22 12.24 10.70
First round 14 10.08   11.76   12.20 10.87 12.21 10.08 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 45.84   50.34   49.43 45.84 55.15 46.45 55.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 17.02   26.66   25.84 27.82 17.02 26.31 29.84
Skewb Combined Final 9 7.06   8.26   9.32 9.52 7.47 7.06 7.98
Manas Verma    India
Manas Verma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 17.84   22.26   23.12 25.19 17.84 24.46 19.21
Marcello Severo    USA
Marcello Severo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 17.68   18.44   24.81 18.51 18.50 17.68 18.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:27.70     DNF 1:27.70
Skewb Combined Final 38 13.74   18.57   21.47 13.74 15.29 47.93 18.94
Mario Saldana    USA
Mario Saldana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 21.42   30.96   40.78 35.63 33.09 24.16 21.42
Mateo Rodrigues    USA
Mateo Rodrigues
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 17.41   20.50   18.93 21.11 21.46 17.41 22.35
Matthew Johnson    USA
Matthew Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 25.98   DNF   DNF DNF 38.94 25.98 33.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Maxim Minkovsky    USA
Maxim Minkovsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 33.48   42.17   42.85 44.93 33.48 43.38 40.27
Michael Chai (柴天方)    USA
Michael Chai (柴天方)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.00   12.84   11.00 17.91 11.56 15.37 11.60
First round 25 13.52   13.98   14.07 14.01 15.26 13.52 13.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 46.05   48.36   46.05 52.94 47.77 48.41 48.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 32.07     32.07 34.50
Square-1 Combined First round 16 42.58     43.70 42.58
Michael Villasenor    USA
Michael Villasenor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 27.86   31.66   31.58 31.48 33.33 31.92 27.86
Michael Willis    USA
Michael Willis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 40.63   48.81   55.27 40.63 59.07 43.52 47.63
Skewb Combined Final 42 14.91   24.60   14.91 DNF 17.63 28.41 27.77
Nathan Wu    USA
Nathan Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.74   14.51   11.74 15.59 12.35 15.59 16.88
First round 21 11.19   13.04   14.55 11.19 14.07 12.51 12.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:00.97   DNF   DNF 1:00.97 1:11.10 1:06.71 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 20.30   25.65   24.90 20.30 28.31 33.41 23.74
Nathan Yates    USA
Nathan Yates
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 20.26   25.50   27.09 25.19 20.26 24.23 27.73
Nathaniel Gilbert    USA
Nathaniel Gilbert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 44.25   48.16   50.01 56.42 47.64 44.25 46.84
Skewb Combined Final 32 10.27   16.09   16.10 10.27 14.83 17.33 18.68
Neel Gore    USA
Neel Gore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.41   12.89   13.12 12.70 14.52 12.85 12.41
First round 32 11.03   15.04   14.13 15.37 22.56 15.61 11.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 57.14   59.70   58.28 1:12.54 1:01.93 58.88 57.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 18.67   21.90   23.69 23.14 23.33 18.67 19.23
Skewb Combined Final 31 11.48   15.72   16.11 11.48 12.51 18.53 21.01
Square-1 Final 6 16.36   18.74   20.95 17.31 22.06 16.36 17.97
Combined First round 9 14.72   22.43   14.72 23.30 39.76 22.24 21.76
Neha Gore    USA
Neha Gore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 1:04.50   1:07.58   1:04.50 1:10.28 1:07.17 1:10.26 1:05.32
Nicholas Daneshvari    USA
Nicholas Daneshvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.06   10.58   13.76 10.27 9.06 9.69 11.79
Second round 12 9.94   11.36   10.55 11.41 12.12 12.26 9.94
First round 11 9.57   10.88   10.79 10.07 13.53 9.57 11.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:06.14   1:11.49   1:06.14 1:10.17 1:17.10 1:09.40 1:14.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 15.91   20.57   20.12 22.15 19.43 15.91 26.12
Skewb Combined Final 15 9.47   10.47   14.41 10.39 9.47 11.23 9.79
Square-1 Final 1 13.45   15.62   17.30 13.91 13.45 15.64 DNF
Combined First round 1 13.33   16.89   19.14 15.46 13.33 20.00 16.07
Nick Henderson    USA
Nick Henderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 32.91   37.09   39.74 37.07 34.45 47.81 32.91
Nicolas Rovic G. Manaois    USA
Nicolas Rovic G. Manaois
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 27.16   DNF   32.02 DNF 27.16 DNF 27.85
Nitin Subramanian    USA
Nitin Subramanian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.64   12.15   12.31 13.34 12.81 11.33 10.64
First round 30 12.51   14.78   12.51 17.72 14.04 18.37 12.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 21.23   22.56   28.04 22.64 23.03 21.23 22.02
Nolan Yiu    USA
Nolan Yiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 22.53   28.72   36.14 22.53 30.95 27.56 27.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:47.37     DNF 1:47.37
Skewb Combined Final 22 9.11   12.56   11.83 14.78 12.87 12.97 9.11
Square-1 Combined First round 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Paul Mahvi    USA
Paul Mahvi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.48   10.07   10.04 11.04 10.13 9.48 10.04
Second round 5 7.95   9.93   7.95 9.77 11.27 13.15 8.74
First round 3 8.88   9.28   8.97 8.96 11.56 8.88 9.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 32.21   41.29   40.93 39.50 32.21 43.44 45.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 16.41   22.34   30.75 22.07 23.49 21.47 16.41
Skewb Combined Final 3 3.63   6.24   6.79 6.22 6.46 6.05 3.63
Square-1 Combined First round 14 32.68     32.68 34.64
Rahil Pasha    USA
Rahil Pasha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 25.70   40.54   44.93 45.86 DNF 30.82 25.70
Riley Woo    USA
Riley Woo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.16   9.67   9.93 9.21 9.86 9.16 10.16
Second round 4 9.12   9.59   9.46 9.64 9.66 10.53 9.12
First round 8 9.31   10.00   10.48 9.86 10.46 9.69 9.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 43.44   46.05   46.45 43.44 47.33 59.87 44.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 15.10   20.97   21.13 21.79 20.29 21.49 15.10
Skewb Combined Final 6 5.63   7.50   12.56 8.40 8.34 5.63 5.76
Square-1 Final 12 25.71   37.73   47.25 25.90 1:49.00 25.71 40.05
Combined First round 12 27.46   33.04   27.46 37.32 34.12 47.24 27.69
Rohan Panchal    USA
Rohan Panchal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 1:03.34   1:17.83   1:03.34 2:06.16 1:31.76 1:14.15 1:07.57
Roman Chavez    USA
Roman Chavez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 24.92   27.73   27.56 24.92 28.35 34.60 27.29
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.44   13.29   12.94 13.18 11.44 13.74 19.79
First round 26 12.57   14.23   13.14 12.57 16.00 13.56 16.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 49.13   53.48   50.74 56.06 53.64 1:18.21 49.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 14.59   19.88   21.16 18.36 20.70 20.57 14.59
Combined First round 8 16.43   18.20   22.63 16.43 17.95 16.78 19.88
Skewb Combined Final 36 12.87   16.93   19.98 15.82 12.87 14.98 DNF
Square-1 Final 3 12.82   17.79   16.42 12.82 21.10 15.86 23.61
Combined First round 11 20.24   27.29   20.24 33.49 24.43 23.96 DNF
Ryan Lee    USA
Ryan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.92   14.67   DNF 13.50 12.92 13.29 17.22
First round 27 12.31   14.28   13.29 13.33 20.76 12.31 16.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 55.55   1:03.56   1:03.18 55.55 1:04.79 1:16.88 1:02.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 20.58   26.65   31.54 27.51 20.58 23.83 28.62
Square-1 Final 9 16.40   20.99   21.26 19.46 16.40 22.24 1:18.71
Combined First round 5 16.88   19.61   19.98 19.67 16.88 25.32 19.17
Samuel Minioza    USA
Samuel Minioza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Combined First round 15 37.86     46.89 37.86
Sean Wang    USA
Sean Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 14.84   18.54   18.16 25.73 14.84 22.07 15.38
Shelley Chang    USA
Shelley Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 14.15   18.20   14.15 21.57 17.66 20.36 16.57
Siddharth Manchkanti    USA
Siddharth Manchkanti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 13.96   15.27   15.18 14.55 13.96 23.35 16.08
Skewb Combined Final 17 7.40   11.65   15.29 8.38 11.27 7.40 19.54
Simon Werner    USA
Simon Werner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 35.30   44.32   53.00 35.30 44.72 43.28 44.95
Spencer Lorenzen    USA
Spencer Lorenzen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 25.71   33.28   25.71 30.23 38.33 37.84 31.77
Tanay Biradar    USA
Tanay Biradar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 29.87   32.85   33.34 38.86 33.73 31.48 29.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 1:34.38     DNF 1:34.38
Skewb Combined Final 49 27.97     27.97 DNF
Tiffany Chien    USA
Tiffany Chien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.93   11.26   12.00 11.80 11.68 9.93 10.29
Second round 8 9.81   10.36   10.59 13.28 10.61 9.81 9.87
First round 13 9.08   11.61   11.76 10.94 12.91 12.13 9.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 41.97   45.57   48.12 48.71 43.47 41.97 45.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.56   14.21   16.69 13.67 15.11 13.85 12.56
Combined First round 5 15.42   16.39   17.31 16.51 15.42 16.11 16.54
Timothy Castle    USA
Timothy Castle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 29.97   35.79   36.13 40.50 29.97 40.02 31.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 37 13.95   17.23   20.70 13.95 14.70 16.28 DNF
Tin Nguyen    USA
Tin Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 33.62   40.20   33.62 36.57 44.95 39.07 47.60
Trần Mạnh Quân    Vietnam
Trần Mạnh Quân
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 11.18   15.86   17.47 16.48 16.03 15.07 11.18
Skewb Combined Final 1 4.37   5.59   6.81 4.37 5.37 5.57 5.82
Tripp Lyons    USA
Tripp Lyons
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 16.85   18.90   22.42 18.00 19.25 16.85 19.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 8 7.88   8.20   8.49 7.98 14.64 7.88 8.12
Tyler Howlett    USA
Tyler Howlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.96   10.47   9.96 10.20 10.43 10.78 11.76
Second round 10 8.81   10.88   11.54 13.66 8.81 10.77 10.34
First round 9 8.34   10.25   10.72 14.74 10.38 8.34 9.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 44.79   51.19   47.15 45.30 1:01.11 1:17.62 44.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 17.97   21.88   23.38 21.33 22.57 17.97 21.75
Skewb Combined Final 2 3.99   6.02   3.99 5.28 7.25 5.52 11.41
Square-1 Final 2 14.83   17.23   14.83 16.95 15.62 19.11 21.95
Combined First round 2 12.55   18.66   12.55 19.47 27.60 17.93 18.58
Will Newhoff    USA
Will Newhoff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.63   9.72   11.28 8.63 9.80 9.42 9.94
Second round 7 7.91   10.20   10.69 10.71 9.39 7.91 10.53
First round 6 9.09   9.93   11.16 9.09 9.47 12.61 9.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 38.91   44.40   48.49 45.55 49.81 38.91 39.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.14   18.30   15.14 20.71 21.54 16.98 17.22
Combined First round 10 16.95   18.89   18.51 18.45 20.68 19.71 16.95
Skewb Combined Final 12 4.99   9.92   4.99 8.91 DNF 9.34 11.50
Square-1 Final 10 13.77   21.99   23.04 21.59 23.38 13.77 21.35
Combined First round 6 11.82   20.66   11.82 34.23 17.70 32.18 12.11
Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)    Indonesia
Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.23   10.72   10.11 12.48 12.02 9.23 10.02
Second round 11 9.75   11.19   10.36 11.50 12.23 9.75 11.72
First round 4 8.21   9.40   10.19 9.04 8.96 11.86 8.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 38.25   41.46   41.03 38.25 46.23 43.14 40.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 14.84   18.78   16.80 18.98 14.84 DNF 20.56
Combined First round 11 16.02   19.25   20.45 18.96 16.02 23.05 18.35
Skewb Combined Final 45 21.86     21.86 26.12
Wilson Wong    USA
Wilson Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 24.18   31.48   49.09 24.18 26.59 37.34 30.51
Skewb Combined Final 34 11.84   16.47   24.22 12.31 19.54 11.84 17.57
Yash Mehta    USA
Yash Mehta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 59.99   1:27.36   2:09.35 59.99 1:02.76 2:17.33 1:09.96
Zachary Clark    USA
Zachary Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.86   12.90   13.26 10.97 10.86 DNF 14.46
First round 20 11.08   12.85   12.39 13.39 12.77 11.08 15.74
Zeke Miller    USA
Zeke Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 25.35   32.90   35.82 25.35 39.27 32.27 30.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 27 12.09   13.45   14.77 12.09 12.99 13.31 14.06
Zhedan Cash    USA
Zhedan Cash
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 41.22   47.61   41.93 52.16 54.45 48.73 41.22
Ziming Li (李子鸣)    China
Ziming Li (李子鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 35.00   52.05   DNF 41.74 35.00 1:18.45 35.97
Ziqi Li (李子祺)    China
Ziqi Li (李子祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 17.20   19.17   18.05 17.20 21.24 18.33 21.14
Skewb Combined Final 19 9.75   12.01   15.01 10.14 13.25 9.75 12.65