Berkeley Winter 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-2-21  USA, Berkeley, California Berkeley Winter 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Riley Woo 10.07  Mitchell Lane 10.56  Patricia Li 10.96
 2x2x2 Cube  Eli Wimmer 3.30  Arin Chang 3.38  Riley Woo 3.51
 4x4x4 Cube  Mitchell Lane 40.48  Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 45.90  Riley Woo 46.62
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Riley Woo 42.53  Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 2:38.90  Ryan Jew 3:00.90
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Jeremy Fleischman 16.59  Mitchell Lane 19.12  Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 21.10
 Pyraminx  Mitchell Lane 4.93  Paul Mahvi 5.47  Tyler Howlett 7.10
 Skewb  Mitchell Lane 5.12  Eli Wimmer 6.08  Sirish Nutakki 7.15
 3x3x3 With Feet  Ryan Jew 1:20.33  Mitchell Lane 1:30.17  Anthony Hsu 1:31.97
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Woo 9.06   10.19    USA 9.06 11.03 9.83 10.27 10.47
2 Mitchell Lane 8.81   10.71    USA 8.81 11.34 9.66 11.41 11.13
3 Jeremy Fleischman 10.55   10.81    USA 10.55 11.56 11.02 10.83 10.59
4 Patricia Li 8.66   10.93    USA 13.28 8.66 10.81 11.69 10.30
5 Arin Chang 10.81   11.07    USA 11.28 11.09 10.84 10.81 14.11
6 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 10.02   11.60    Indonesia 12.05 12.96 12.56 10.02 10.19
7 Ravi Fernando 10.13   11.91    USA 11.15 10.13 12.44 12.28 12.30
8 Ansuman Somasundaram 10.38   12.27    USA 12.11 12.28 10.38 12.43 13.93
9 Paul Mahvi 11.03   12.50    USA 12.47 12.86 13.03 12.18 11.03
10 Alex Johnson 11.75   12.58    USA 12.47 12.47 13.05 11.75 12.81
11 Nicholas Daneshvari 11.47   12.63    USA 12.94 17.18 13.41 11.47 11.55
12 Ryan Lim 11.36   13.04    USA 14.28 11.91 15.55 12.94 11.36
13 Jianneng Li 11.09   13.07    Canada 13.77 15.91 13.28 12.15 11.09
14 Eric Yang 11.56   13.35    USA 11.61 17.08 11.56 14.53 13.91
15 Ryan Jew 12.68   13.37    USA 14.75 13.61 12.96 13.55 12.68
16 Sirish Nutakki 12.68   13.61    USA 14.52 15.88 13.11 12.68 13.19
17 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 10.61   13.64    USA 11.28 14.84 14.81 16.53 10.61
18 Alex Ho 12.43   14.26    USA 12.43 16.72 14.41 15.21 13.16
19 Simon Montrose 12.36   14.39    USA 15.40 17.36 13.22 12.36 14.56
20 Armin Askari 11.53   14.41    Canada 14.19 11.53 15.84 13.19 29.77
21 Gray Christie 12.59   15.09    USA 25.50 14.69 15.46 15.13 12.59
22 Anthony Hsu 13.36   15.22    USA 15.65 13.36 14.86 17.93 15.15
23 Benjamin Chu 13.00   15.23    USA 16.78 16.55 14.22 13.00 14.93
24 Tom Cordero 14.78   15.61    USA 15.86 15.55 15.41 17.05 14.78
25 Everest Shi 13.05   15.80    Canada 15.84 17.46 13.05 16.02 15.55
26 Brian Kang 12.16   15.86    USA 14.94 17.96 15.33 12.16 17.31
27 David Lin 12.86   15.93    USA 12.86 15.06 17.27 15.46 18.03
28 Aaron Wolff 16.46   16.81    USA 16.52 16.61 16.46 17.30 20.68
29 Eli Wimmer 16.05   16.96    USA 18.53 16.05 17.22 16.63 17.02
30 Andrew Sinclair 15.09   17.45    USA 16.94 15.09 18.86 DNF 16.55
31 Neil Johnson 16.34   17.74    USA 18.41 19.06 16.96 16.34 17.84
32 John Ku 15.77   18.24    USA 16.61 15.77 20.44 17.66 20.69
33 Eli Westrick 16.05   18.87    USA 20.47 16.05 17.11 19.02 21.81
34 Tyler Howlett 18.69   20.01    USA 18.69 19.00 21.81 19.21 21.91
35 Dan Sachs 18.75   20.05    Israel 21.97 19.05 18.75 19.13 25.28
36 Bill Yuan 17.18   20.44    USA 25.13 19.13 17.18 21.77 20.43
37 Benjamin Pang 18.41   21.52    USA 20.93 20.94 26.61 18.41 22.68
38 Roger Li 19.27   21.64    USA 22.91 21.88 21.86 19.27 21.18
39 Grant Grech 18.46   22.18    USA 21.86 21.66 23.02 18.46 25.55
40 Yon Soo Park 21.66   23.10    USA 24.77 22.61 21.93 21.66 25.69
41 Will Newhoff 15.53   23.21    USA 15.53 25.84 22.31 21.68 25.65
42 Rodger Pang 18.72   23.94    USA 37.68 19.36 18.72 25.71 26.75
43 Tina Tu 23.47   24.70    USA 26.44 23.47 23.71 23.94 29.02
44 Shiloh Rasmussen 22.08   24.93    USA 26.36 22.41 22.08 37.53 26.03
45 Jaden DeFazio 20.43   25.35    USA 26.25 22.25 28.72 27.56 20.43
46 Quentin Catrambone 23.18   26.38    USA 28.40 28.33 23.18 26.69 24.13
47 Kenneth Lin 27.63   28.69    USA 27.63 29.53 28.72 27.83 29.65
48 Aditya Shah 22.66   29.21    USA 25.77 22.66 25.65 47.18 36.22
49 Jeffrey Li 29.44   31.21    USA 30.77 29.81 29.44 33.06 41.97
50 Tejas Prakash 28.06   31.22    USA 30.72 42.90 31.69 28.06 31.25
51 Ryan Howlett 25.47   31.34    USA 39.31 25.47 26.08 35.03 32.91
52 Manas Manu 28.88   31.62    USA 30.38 28.88 31.71 32.77 42.25
53 Milo Jacquet 30.61   32.36    USA 32.31 30.61 38.66 31.38 33.40
54 Vineet Ranade 26.96   33.82    USA 36.28 26.96 29.93 35.25 46.72
55 Mike DeCock 30.83   34.06    USA 42.69 30.83 31.28 35.21 35.69
56 Kevin Lowe 27.22   34.64    USA 27.22 41.11 31.83 40.03 32.06
57 Snigdha Khare 28.72   36.58    USA 35.75 28.72 37.30 40.15 36.69
58 Nicholas Buccino 31.96   36.95    USA 36.65 35.58 31.96 38.61 40.00
59 Aastha Prakash 22.05   38.67    USA DNF 34.13 35.46 22.05 46.43
60 Ariana Chin 32.71   39.34    USA 37.77 36.41 DNF 32.71 43.84
61 Ian Trillo 43.18   49.70    USA DNF 45.81 58.61 44.68 43.18
62 Jordan Clary 41.91   50.22    USA 55.79 44.88 50.00 DNF 41.91
63 Alex Moirano 48.21   55.46    USA 50.90 49.83 1:05.65 1:14.28 48.21
64 Maliena Guy 49.46   59.90    USA 58.28 49.46 DNF 1:01.44 59.97
65 Kai Zhang 1:03.08   1:16.89    USA 1:03.08 1:04.06 DNF 1:27.34 1:19.28
66 Amy Li 1:12.80   1:27.39    USA 1:46.41 1:12.80 1:31.56 1:19.78 1:30.83
67 Jesse Montrose 1:23.65   1:32.76    USA 1:45.21 1:26.25 1:23.65 1:26.81 2:34.53
68 Brytni Johnston 1:05.40   1:49.74    USA DNF 1:42.46 1:14.81 2:31.96 1:05.40
69 Matthew Ha 44.83   1:58.78    USA 2:52.44 49.91 2:37.33 44.83 2:29.11
70 Patrick Marchant 24.30   DNF    USA 24.30 27.81 29.78 DNF DNF
71 Austin Baker 29.00   DNF    USA DNF 29.00 43.09 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Woo 7.97   9.60    USA 10.46 9.68 9.33 9.80 7.97
2 Mitchell Lane 8.83   10.44    USA 10.63 8.83 10.27 12.94 10.41
3 Jeremy Fleischman 10.40   10.91    USA 11.06 12.33 10.78 10.88 10.40
4 Patricia Li 9.66   10.99    USA 10.21 11.11 9.66 12.75 11.65
5 Ravi Fernando 11.15   11.43    USA 11.34 11.15 11.68 14.61 11.28
6 Arin Chang 10.09   11.46    USA 12.38 12.31 11.63 10.44 10.09
7 Paul Mahvi 9.15   11.87    USA 11.90 12.30 9.15 11.90 11.81
8 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 10.55   11.97    Indonesia 14.69 11.56 12.30 12.06 10.55
9 Alex Johnson 10.50   12.25    USA 12.31 12.00 12.44 14.59 10.50
10 Ryan Jew 11.34   12.80    USA 17.18 12.91 12.78 11.34 12.72
11 Ansuman Somasundaram 11.31   13.17    USA 13.61 11.31 12.72 14.66 13.18
12 Simon Montrose 12.18   13.49    USA 13.40 12.18 14.94 14.36 12.72
13 Brian Kang 12.69   13.59    USA 13.88 12.69 13.13 17.84 13.75
14 Jianneng Li 10.97   13.81    Canada 14.56 13.91 10.97 13.15 14.38
15 Eric Yang 13.25   14.16    USA 13.78 14.63 16.58 13.25 14.06
16 Armin Askari 10.41   14.28    Canada 14.50 15.02 10.41 15.34 13.33
17 Gray Christie 13.41   14.31    USA 14.18 14.56 14.18 13.41 18.66
18 Ryan Lim 12.53   14.35    USA 12.53 16.09 13.43 13.52 17.65
19 David Lin 10.41   14.52    USA 15.61 14.33 15.84 10.41 13.61
20 Sirish Nutakki 12.75   14.88    USA 13.47 12.75 17.13 14.97 16.21
21 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 12.75   15.01    USA 12.75 13.18 DNF 17.55 14.31
22 Nicholas Daneshvari 14.59   15.50    USA 15.28 14.59 24.66 16.47 14.75
23 Anthony Hsu 12.91   15.70    USA 16.55 16.75 13.81 26.75 12.91
24 Benjamin Chu 12.66   15.79    USA 12.66 13.86 16.78 17.86 16.72
25 Everest Shi 14.34   15.88    Canada 14.63 29.94 14.34 17.86 15.15
26 Aaron Wolff 15.77   17.01    USA 18.25 16.11 18.66 15.77 16.68
27 Andrew Sinclair 16.08   17.03    USA 16.86 18.88 16.55 16.08 17.69
28 Tom Cordero 13.19   17.57    USA 19.69 13.19 18.40 20.78 14.63
29 Eli Wimmer 17.83   18.83    USA 18.69 17.83 22.25 18.15 19.66
30 John Ku 18.83   19.75    USA 19.66 22.08 19.90 19.68 18.83
31 Neil Johnson 15.11   20.48    USA 23.58 26.93 19.27 15.11 18.59
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Woo 9.15   10.07    USA 10.25 9.83 10.13 9.15 15.68
2 Mitchell Lane 9.40   10.56    USA 13.50 10.05 10.08 11.55 9.40
3 Patricia Li 9.59   10.96    USA 11.25 11.19 13.80 10.43 9.59
4 Jeremy Fleischman 9.46   11.20    USA 9.46 11.71 11.81 10.33 11.55
5 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 10.47   11.36    Indonesia 10.47 10.56 12.33 13.50 11.19
6 Paul Mahvi 9.65   11.68    USA 11.69 11.84 9.65 14.41 11.50
7 Arin Chang 10.86   11.97    USA 11.86 11.75 12.52 12.31 10.86
8 Ravi Fernando 10.86   12.00    USA 11.31 11.93 14.02 12.75 10.86
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mitchell Lane 2.78   3.45    USA 3.56 2.86 3.93 2.78 4.72
2 Riley Woo 2.93   3.82    USA 4.36 4.30 3.52 2.93 3.65
3 Nicholas Daneshvari 2.81   3.83    USA 4.90 2.81 3.18 7.03 3.40
4 Eli Wimmer 3.61   3.85    USA 3.80 4.11 3.61 3.63 4.36
5 Simon Montrose 3.31   4.21    USA 4.22 4.06 4.46 3.31 4.36
6 Eli Westrick 3.40   4.22    USA 3.40 3.91 4.96 3.80 5.36
7 Arin Chang 3.03   4.36    USA 3.55 4.28 6.90 3.03 5.25
8 Paul Mahvi 4.28   4.47    USA 4.50 4.28 4.34 4.58 4.94
9 Ryan Jew 3.25   4.53    USA 5.41 3.25 5.09 4.65 3.84
10 Alex Johnson 4.09   4.55    USA 5.38 4.30 4.09 4.77 4.58
11 David Lin 3.27   4.74    USA 4.90 4.43 4.88 3.27 4.93
12 Eric Yang 4.18   4.78    USA 4.33 5.19 4.18 7.52 4.81
13 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 4.33   4.93    USA 4.88 4.52 5.40 5.61 4.33
14 Sirish Nutakki 4.44   5.01    USA 4.97 5.11 4.94 5.81 4.44
15 Ansuman Somasundaram 4.55   5.07    USA 5.66 5.18 4.97 4.55 5.06
16 Brian Kang 3.65   5.08    USA 6.40 6.09 4.97 3.65 4.18
17 Bill Yuan 5.18   5.53    USA 5.18 8.75 5.78 5.38 5.44
18 Everest Shi 2.97   5.56    Canada 5.13 5.59 5.97 2.97 6.91
19 Aaron Wolff 4.63   5.60    USA 5.80 6.63 4.63 5.55 5.46
20 Ravi Fernando 4.83   5.60    USA 6.09 5.03 6.66 4.83 5.69
21 Gray Christie 4.78   5.62    USA 7.84 5.97 5.59 5.31 4.78
22 Tom Cordero 5.19   5.84    USA 7.18 5.19 5.75 5.84 5.93
23 Tyler Howlett 5.58   5.86    USA 5.88 5.58 6.91 5.83 5.88
24 Kenneth Lin 6.08   6.30    USA 6.40 6.41 6.09 6.08 7.08
25 Neil Johnson 6.22   7.11    USA 8.03 6.25 8.47 6.22 7.05
26 Aditya Shah 5.91   7.12    USA 6.00 7.59 10.28 5.91 7.78
27 Ryan Howlett 5.72   7.17    USA 6.78 8.96 8.33 5.72 6.41
28 Benjamin Chu 6.28   7.21    USA 7.21 DNF 7.13 6.28 7.28
29 Benjamin Pang 6.90   7.36    USA DNF 6.90 7.59 7.30 7.18
30 Jianneng Li 5.84   7.59    Canada 7.68 8.16 6.94 5.84 10.69
31 Quentin Catrambone 7.18   7.92    USA 10.69 7.18 8.53 8.02 7.21
32 Will Newhoff 5.78   8.00    USA 5.78 9.44 7.16 7.41 15.03
33 Roger Li 7.81   8.09    USA 8.09 25.05 7.81 7.84 8.34
34 Jaden DeFazio 5.43   8.32    USA 8.53 9.03 7.69 5.43 8.75
35 Jovan Verducciwill 6.61   8.46    USA 8.78 7.13 9.46 6.61 DNF
36 Grant Grech 6.68   8.53    USA 9.38 9.56 6.68 7.15 9.05
37 Shiloh Rasmussen 4.86   9.31    USA 8.00 9.50 12.08 4.86 10.44
38 Milo Jacquet 8.65   9.39    USA 9.78 9.43 8.65 9.81 8.96
39 Dan Sachs 4.15   10.24    Israel 10.52 8.84 14.25 4.15 11.36
40 Tejas Prakash 8.53   11.43    USA 9.40 8.53 13.61 11.27 15.43
41 Vineet Ranade 4.46   11.86    USA 4.46 9.65 14.21 11.71 19.34
42 Austin Baker 10.96   13.69    USA 12.03 14.31 14.72 10.96 17.63
43 Andrew Sinclair 7.52   13.86    USA DNF 22.84 10.08 7.52 8.66
44 Cole Summerhays 14.34   14.46    USA 14.61 14.38 14.34 18.91 14.38
45 Jordan Clary 11.78   15.73    USA 15.13 17.93 15.28 16.77 11.78
46 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 10.05   16.62    Indonesia 19.91 10.05 14.88 20.08 15.08
47 Mike DeCock 10.18   16.81    USA 20.56 14.84 DNF 15.03 10.18
48 Alex Moirano 14.47   26.59    USA 38.50 14.47 27.25 30.55 21.96
49 Jesse Montrose 25.88   49.59    USA 30.78 25.88 1:01.34 56.66 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eli Wimmer 1.63   3.30    USA 4.21 1.63 3.77 3.30 2.83
2 Arin Chang 2.13   3.38    USA 4.65 2.13 2.72 3.93 3.50
3 Riley Woo 2.22   3.51    USA 4.00 2.22 3.11 4.28 3.41
4 Nicholas Daneshvari 2.59   3.62    USA 5.06 DNF 2.94 2.59 2.86
5 Paul Mahvi 2.21   3.63    USA 4.21 2.21 2.69 4.00 4.83
6 Brian Kang 3.05   3.99    USA 3.05 4.36 5.38 4.33 3.28
7 Mitchell Lane 1.61   4.05    USA 5.31 1.61 3.50 6.16 3.33
8 Ansuman Somasundaram 2.65   4.41    USA 7.68 2.65 5.15 4.09 4.00
9 Ryan Jew 3.78   4.63    USA 3.78 4.06 4.93 5.77 4.91
10 Eli Westrick 4.16   4.64    USA 5.22 4.97 4.69 4.16 4.25
11 Simon Montrose 3.09   4.71    USA 22.36 3.21 3.09 4.25 6.68
12 Eric Yang 3.38   4.79    USA 5.38 3.38 5.33 9.93 3.65
13 Alex Johnson 4.08   4.92    USA 4.08 4.68 5.63 5.65 4.46
14 Sirish Nutakki 3.56   4.98    USA DNF 5.13 4.55 5.25 3.56
15 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 2.56   5.14    USA 5.66 2.56 4.84 5.25 5.34
16 David Lin 4.46   5.53    USA 5.63 5.52 5.44 4.46 6.40
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mitchell Lane 37.16   40.48    USA DNF 41.13 37.16 38.13 42.18
2 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 42.41   45.90    Indonesia 50.52 43.75 48.88 45.06 42.41
3 Riley Woo 43.27   46.62    USA 51.38 43.27 49.09 46.81 43.96
4 Alex Johnson 44.81   48.84    USA 49.16 47.44 49.91 54.97 44.81
5 Paul Mahvi 40.88   48.93    USA 1:02.06 47.61 48.71 40.88 50.46
6 Ansuman Somasundaram 44.90   49.63    USA 1:08.31 45.56 53.18 50.16 44.90
7 Patricia Li 42.72   50.71    USA 42.72 50.88 48.91 53.18 52.34
8 Ryan Jew 43.36   52.29    USA 52.03 43.36 51.18 53.66 53.88
9 Ryan Lim 52.61   54.16    USA 53.22 54.69 54.58 1:06.88 52.61
10 Arin Chang 43.13   54.43    USA 57.43 48.94 56.93 43.13 1:30.53
11 Everest Shi 48.81   54.57    Canada 48.81 53.22 50.56 1:01.77 59.94
12 Brian Kang 52.11   57.75    USA 52.11 58.77 57.38 57.11 1:03.40
13 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 50.81   57.89    USA 53.65 1:16.00 50.81 1:04.06 55.96
14 Jeremy Fleischman 54.50   58.69    USA 1:03.27 1:14.66 55.00 54.50 57.81
15 Simon Montrose 55.55   59.79    USA 1:01.91 1:04.94 58.50 58.97 55.55
16 Gray Christie 51.46   59.80    USA 1:04.28 51.46 1:02.31 52.81 DNF
17 Nicholas Daneshvari 54.75   1:03.89    USA 57.94 54.75 1:04.05 1:40.41 1:09.69
18 Eli Wimmer 1:02.09   1:05.49    USA 1:02.69 1:07.40 1:02.09 1:06.38 1:19.59
19 Benjamin Chu 56.00   1:05.70    USA 1:13.19 1:03.46 56.00 1:00.55 1:13.09
20 Sirish Nutakki 1:05.25   1:07.93    USA 1:05.25 DNF 1:06.31 1:09.11 1:08.36
21 Anthony Hsu 59.34   1:09.48    USA 1:10.77 59.34 1:08.55 1:09.65 1:10.25
22 Eric Yang 1:02.13   1:11.24    USA 1:10.55 1:08.38 1:17.02 1:02.13 1:14.78
23 Ravi Fernando 1:03.27   1:11.90    USA 1:05.53 1:20.11 1:24.31 1:03.27 1:10.06
24 David Lin 1:08.43   1:21.22    USA 1:08.43 1:25.86 1:19.34 1:18.46 DNF
25 Will Newhoff 1:12.91   1:22.96    USA 1:17.86 1:25.13 1:25.90 1:12.91 1:38.22
26 Bill Yuan 1:12.44   1:26.06    USA 1:27.80 1:12.44 1:17.58 1:41.47 1:32.80
27 Eli Westrick 1:23.75      USA DNF 1:23.75
28 Mike DeCock 1:24.63      USA 1:50.93 1:24.63
29 Aaron Wolff 1:37.43      USA 1:37.43 2:04.47
30 Milo Jacquet 1:47.13      USA 2:15.80 1:47.13
31 Dan Sachs 1:50.50      Israel 2:30.90 1:50.50
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Woo 42.53   DNF    USA 42.53 DNF DNF
2 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 2:38.90   DNF    Indonesia DNF 2:38.90 DNF
3 Ryan Jew 3:00.90   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:00.90
4 Ravi Fernando 4:27.31   DNF    USA DNF 4:27.31 DNF
5 Ryan Lim 4:45.94   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:45.94
6 Eli Westrick 5:18.28   DNF    USA DNF DNF 5:18.28
7 Simon Montrose DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Jianneng Li DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
7 Anthony Hsu DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeremy Fleischman 16.50   17.79    USA 18.21 17.69 17.46 16.50 18.68
2 Patricia Li 17.05   20.44    USA 19.53 17.05 20.63 23.09 21.15
3 Ryan Jew 16.65   20.88    USA 17.71 23.02 21.90 16.65 27.91
4 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 18.43   20.94    Indonesia 23.40 18.93 18.43 20.75 23.15
5 Armin Askari 21.16   21.55    Canada 21.41 21.27 21.16 22.41 21.96
6 Mitchell Lane 13.94   21.91    USA 25.56 23.66 19.90 13.94 22.18
7 Sirish Nutakki 21.28   22.69    USA 21.46 23.08 21.28 23.52 25.81
8 Nicholas Daneshvari 20.06   23.00    USA 22.69 24.05 22.27 20.06 24.13
9 Ryan Lim 20.65   23.44    USA 21.25 20.65 26.18 33.83 22.90
10 Benjamin Chu 20.71   24.09    USA 20.71 20.83 24.80 43.36 26.63
11 Everest Shi 20.52   24.19    Canada 24.08 25.05 20.52 24.61 23.88
12 Riley Woo 18.18   24.32    USA 23.78 25.69 25.65 18.18 23.53
13 Ravi Fernando 21.91   24.68    USA 26.43 23.34 29.03 24.28 21.91
14 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 21.27   26.99    USA 31.56 26.90 30.81 21.27 23.25
15 Jianneng Li 22.94   27.61    Canada DNF 32.50 25.27 25.05 22.94
16 Simon Montrose 23.33   28.35    USA 23.33 23.61 31.53 29.90 32.11
17 Anthony Hsu 27.16   28.71    USA 28.81 43.15 28.93 28.40 27.16
18 Andrew Sinclair 25.80   29.24    USA 26.31 30.69 30.72 DNF 25.80
19 Brian Kang 29.43   32.49    USA 33.18 31.96 39.84 29.43 32.34
20 Ansuman Somasundaram 30.40   33.52    USA 30.40 32.46 32.63 35.96 35.47
21 Gray Christie 37.08   39.08    USA 39.25 39.13 38.86 43.68 37.08
22 Paul Mahvi 30.47   40.13    USA 45.47 44.86 37.69 30.47 37.84
23 Benjamin Pang 33.52   41.74    USA 39.94 DNF 41.22 33.52 44.06
24 David Lin 28.63   42.32    USA 1:00.91 28.63 1:10.63 29.55 36.50
25 Roger Li 33.56   43.49    USA 41.78 33.56 54.52 41.88 46.81
26 Alex Johnson 38.52   45.31    USA 42.78 49.08 38.52 47.78 45.36
27 Neil Johnson 44.43   49.94    USA 44.43 52.78 1:12.11 49.19 47.84
28 Eli Westrick 39.36   52.37    USA 57.66 39.36 41.58 57.88 59.86
29 Tyler Howlett 46.03   58.14    USA 46.03 1:03.90 49.66 1:00.86 1:14.31
30 Will Newhoff 47.55   58.61    USA 47.55 59.83 1:05.84 50.15 1:33.11
31 Dan Sachs 54.90   1:02.77    Israel 54.90 1:14.30 59.25 1:04.46 1:04.59
32 Grant Grech 54.31   1:03.05    USA 1:09.27 58.11 1:12.36 54.31 1:01.77
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeremy Fleischman 14.65   16.59    USA 18.71 15.53 15.53 20.59 14.65
2 Mitchell Lane 17.55   19.12    USA 19.59 18.36 24.47 19.41 17.55
3 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 18.83   21.10    Indonesia 23.25 22.94 19.38 20.97 18.83
4 Patricia Li 17.56   21.56    USA 22.71 20.80 21.59 22.28 17.56
5 Ryan Jew 15.80   21.90    USA 34.41 26.69 15.80 20.15 18.86
6 Armin Askari 20.31   22.83    Canada 20.31 23.41 22.40 23.27 22.83
7 Nicholas Daneshvari 21.56   23.62    USA 27.61 21.88 21.56 26.00 22.97
8 Sirish Nutakki 18.93   24.75    USA 18.93 26.25 27.71 24.68 23.31
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mitchell Lane 3.06   5.39    USA 7.77 5.47 3.06 4.72 5.97
2 Sirish Nutakki 5.78   6.27    USA 7.25 5.90 5.78 6.96 5.96
3 Simon Montrose 4.36   6.71    USA 9.66 5.58 7.11 7.44 4.36
4 Tyler Howlett 5.55   6.74    USA 7.03 5.55 5.56 9.06 7.63
5 Ryan Jew 4.50   7.13    USA 6.97 6.46 4.50 8.75 7.97
6 Paul Mahvi 4.56   7.35    USA 9.66 5.93 4.56 9.52 6.61
7 Riley Woo 4.88   7.43    USA 13.08 4.88 6.94 8.08 7.27
8 Eli Wimmer 5.22   7.60    USA 8.13 6.71 5.22 7.97 9.90
9 Ansuman Somasundaram 6.41   7.68    USA 11.09 8.08 6.41 7.33 7.63
10 Eli Westrick 4.63   7.85    USA 9.58 9.03 7.41 7.11 4.63
11 Kenneth Lin 7.53   9.02    USA 15.83 7.53 8.19 9.53 9.34
12 Aaron Wolff 5.38   9.18    USA 8.59 9.40 5.38 9.56 11.34
13 Alex Johnson 4.13   9.47    USA 14.44 7.75 4.13 8.71 11.94
14 Nicholas Daneshvari 7.71   9.67    USA 10.41 9.86 7.71 8.75 11.27
15 Neil Johnson 6.55   10.79    USA 11.97 7.98 6.55 12.41 17.81
16 David Lin 7.40   11.41    USA 16.33 7.40 12.96 10.63 10.63
17 Bill Yuan 9.47   11.59    USA 10.77 20.93 9.47 12.78 11.22
18 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 6.38   11.73    USA 13.91 12.93 6.38 9.77 12.50
19 Arin Chang 9.90   12.34    USA 13.69 12.55 9.90 28.93 10.77
20 Benjamin Pang 8.08   12.78    USA 17.41 12.52 8.08 13.69 12.13
21 Andrew Sinclair 10.68   13.16    USA 16.06 13.11 10.68 15.68 10.68
22 Ryan Lim 10.83   13.33    USA 14.96 17.56 12.05 12.97 10.83
23 Gray Christie 7.65   13.79    USA 12.71 15.34 7.65 15.63 13.31
24 Dan Sachs 8.13   14.47    Israel 16.58 13.97 8.13 12.86 19.94
25 Alex Moirano 12.72   15.16    USA 19.94 15.72 12.72 14.36 15.40
26 Ryan Howlett 10.91   15.28    USA 13.71 19.66 10.91 17.18 14.94
27 Jordan Clary 12.68   15.99    USA 16.13 18.77 12.68 13.08 19.11
28 Tom Cordero 12.96   17.65    USA 16.65 12.96 18.77 17.53 20.53
29 Shiloh Rasmussen 10.50   17.73    USA 16.84 17.25 10.50 19.11 20.86
30 Austin Baker 15.21   20.70    USA 27.21 22.86 19.75 15.21 19.50
31 Milo Jacquet 19.53   23.68    USA 24.86 22.53 19.53 23.65 30.93
32 Jovan Verducciwill 14.94   24.46    USA 21.28 25.30 DNF 14.94 26.80
33 Jesse Montrose 41.03   59.43    USA 41.81 1:15.78 1:00.71 41.03 1:17.63
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mitchell Lane 3.53   4.93    USA 4.41 4.59 3.53 10.71 5.78
2 Paul Mahvi 4.61   5.47    USA 4.61 5.05 5.88 5.47 5.93
3 Tyler Howlett 5.19   7.10    USA 5.78 5.19 7.50 24.27 8.02
4 Sirish Nutakki 6.47   7.29    USA 6.47 7.44 7.25 11.84 7.19
5 Ansuman Somasundaram 6.31   7.61    USA 7.19 6.31 6.59 11.33 9.05
6 Simon Montrose 5.06   7.62    USA 5.30 10.64 5.06 12.43 6.91
7 Ryan Jew 6.19   8.02    USA 8.19 6.19 9.00 6.86 10.05
8 Eli Westrick 8.56   9.62    USA 8.58 8.56 10.08 10.19 10.94
9 Eli Wimmer 7.75   9.82    USA 7.75 9.34 15.34 10.30 9.83
10 Riley Woo 7.22   10.01    USA 7.22 8.61 15.86 10.36 11.05
11 Aaron Wolff 7.53   11.62    USA 9.63 7.53 DNF 15.44 9.78
12 Kenneth Lin 10.18   13.41    USA 11.50 10.18 12.52 19.13 16.21
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mitchell Lane 4.13   5.12    USA 4.13 4.58 DNF 5.16 5.63
2 Eli Wimmer 4.52   6.08    USA 5.11 8.44 5.28 4.52 7.86
3 Sirish Nutakki 5.61   7.15    USA 8.25 5.61 6.83 DNF 6.36
4 Tyler Howlett 5.61   7.20    USA 5.61 5.78 9.65 7.47 8.34
5 Dan Sachs 6.28   NR 7.44   NR  Israel 6.58 8.72 8.03 7.72 6.28
6 Simon Montrose 5.66   8.13    USA 9.66 9.65 6.56 5.66 8.18
7 Gray Christie 7.53   8.96    USA 9.99 7.53 10.84 7.93 8.97
8 Ansuman Somasundaram 7.11   9.03    USA 7.91 9.18 11.18 7.11 10.00
9 Riley Woo 8.05   9.07    USA 9.69 9.19 8.33 8.05 26.36
10 Paul Mahvi 8.08   10.20    USA 10.19 8.08 11.59 13.53 8.83
11 Jovan Verducciwill 9.46   11.02    USA 13.77 10.84 12.15 9.46 10.08
12 Eli Westrick 8.50   11.19    USA 9.41 12.72 8.50 12.93 11.44
13 Benjamin Pang 10.46   12.60    USA 12.58 12.59 13.28 10.46 12.63
14 Bill Yuan 8.31   13.14    USA 18.86 9.65 10.91 8.31 19.75
15 Alex Johnson 7.09   13.92    USA 9.88 15.28 20.78 7.09 16.61
16 Neil Johnson 9.09   14.26    USA 12.41 DNF 14.47 9.09 15.90
17 Arin Chang 14.22   16.82    USA 19.55 17.88 14.22 17.06 15.53
18 Milo Jacquet 14.44   16.87    USA 17.81 14.44 15.50 17.30 20.68
19 Ravi Fernando 14.52   17.94    USA 24.90 14.52 19.94 16.34 17.53
20 David Lin 12.15   18.28    USA 22.18 41.16 16.86 12.15 15.80
21 Ryan Howlett 13.43   19.75    USA 17.91 20.05 21.30 13.43 51.19
22 Andrew Sinclair 16.88   20.56    USA DNF 22.33 21.84 16.88 17.52
23 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 17.56   21.21    USA 24.52 25.31 20.09 17.56 19.03
24 Shiloh Rasmussen 17.22   31.97    USA 23.86 24.72 DNF 47.33 17.22
25 Alex Moirano 24.34   34.98    USA 36.96 40.68 30.80 37.18 24.34
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Jew 1:15.30   1:20.33    USA 1:15.30 1:25.46 1:20.22
2 Mitchell Lane 1:14.91   1:30.17    USA 1:26.78 1:48.81 1:14.91
3 Anthony Hsu 1:20.86   1:31.97    USA 1:29.72 1:45.33 1:20.86
4 Riley Woo 1:19.71   1:32.31    USA 1:19.71 1:37.16 1:40.05
5 Ryan Lim 1:21.27   1:36.66    USA 1:21.27 1:38.33 1:50.38
6 Ravi Fernando 1:47.66   2:09.59    USA 2:16.72 2:24.38 1:47.66
7 Benjamin Chu 2:52.15   DNF    USA 3:22.41 DNF 2:52.15
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 F R2 U2 R2 B L2 F U2 B L' D' L' F U' B L
A #2 U' F2 U' R2 D' R2 B2 F2 U' R2 B U' L2 R F L' R2 D U2 L2
A #3 D L2 D' L2 B' U2 B2 L2 D R2 D2 L' U2 F2 L B2 L2 U2 F2
A #4 U2 L B R2 F2 L' F' B' D' L' D' R2 U2 L2 F' U2 F2 L2
A #5 B2 D' B2 U' F2 L2 D' R F L2 U2 L B F' L U2 L U F
A Ex#1 B F D2 U2 F U2 F' U2 R2 B R' D F' D2 B' D2 R U' B2 D' F'
A Ex#2 B2 F2 L' U2 R F2 L2 R2 D2 F2 D' B L D' F D2 R B U R2
B #1 U R B' D L' F2 B2 U2 F B R L2 B L2 U2 F U2 R2 U2
B #2 L2 D2 L2 D' U2 F2 D L2 D B' D2 F U' R F L2 D2 R2 U' L
B #3 F L B' L2 B U2 D R2 L' B D2 B2 D2 R B2 R' L' F2 D2 R'
B #4 B2 U2 L2 U2 F L2 B' U2 F' D2 R F' U' R2 D' U2 B L2 R'
B #5 L' F2 R' D2 B2 L2 D2 B2 F2 L F U2 R2 U' R B D2 L2 D2 R'
B Ex#1 U2 B2 R' B2 D2 R' D2 L B2 L2 D' F' U2 L2 U F' D' F U2 L
B Ex#2 B L D R U2 B' D L F D L2 U' B2 U2 F2 D' B2 R2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 R2 U' F2 R2 F2 U F2 U' F' R' B' D2 F' L R2 D B2
A #2 F2 R2 B2 U2 F2 D L2 U' L2 U B2 F L' R2 B2 F2 U2 B L R' B
A #3 F2 D2 B D B2 R L D2 B2 U' B R2 B2 D2 L' D2 L2 B2 U2
A #4 L2 D' R2 U2 R2 U2 F2 D2 R' F' R2 D2 F D B' U L' R B'
A #5 D' L2 D B2 D' L2 D F2 D F D U2 L2 B2 R D2 R2 F2 D
A Ex#1 F' B2 U F2 D2 R2 L' D' F2 U' B R F2 B2 R2 U2 R' B2 L
A Ex#2 D' F2 D L2 U' B2 D' F2 D2 R' F2 D U R' U2 B' L' F2 D F
B #1 R D2 L D' B' R' F' U F D' B' U2 B' L2 F' L2 F L2 F' U2
B #2 D2 U2 B2 D2 L2 B D2 U' F2 D2 U' L U' B' L F' D' B
B #3 D2 F2 D2 U R2 U B2 U L2 F D' L' D' B2 F U B2 R2 F'
B #4 D L2 F2 D2 R2 F2 D2 U' B2 R2 U' F' D R' D2 U' F' L' D2 B'
B #5 U F L U' B' D2 L2 F2 D R U' R2 F U2 B2 R2 B R2 B' L2
B Ex#1 B2 U2 L2 U R2 U2 B2 F' U' F' L' U R' B D L' R' D'
B Ex#2 L2 U2 L' U2 F2 L' B2 U2 L' F R U' L R' D L R2 U2 B' U'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 L2 B2 D' F2 R2 U' L' B' R' U2 F L U' L2 B U L2 R
A #2 D' B2 U F2 U R2 U' B2 R2 B L R2 D' R U' R2 F' D' B U2
A #3 B2 U D' B L2 D L' U R D L' D2 R' D2 B2 R B2 U2 D2 L
A #4 F2 R' F B' U L2 B U2 D R L' D' B2 R2 U L2 D R2 F2 L2
A #5 R2 F U R L2 B D R2 D2 L U2 L2 F B2 U2 F2 B L2 U2 L2
A Ex#1 F L2 F U2 B2 R2 D2 F R2 D2 U' L U R B D L R F2 D
A Ex#2 U' R2 F2 U' B2 D' B2 F2 R2 D L U B' U' R2 F' D' L2 R' U
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R U R U2 F2 R2 F' R' U
A #2 R2 U2 R' U2 R' U' F U2 F R' U'
A #3 U2 R' F R U R' U' F R F U2
A #4 R U' R' U' F U2 F2 R U' R' F
A #5 R U' F U2 F U' F2 R U R' F
A Ex#1 R' U' F' U R2 U' R' U R' U' R2
A Ex#2 U2 R' U2 F U' F R2 U' R' U R
B #1 U' R' F U' F U' R' U2 F U2 R
B #2 R' F U2 F' U2 F' R U R F' U2
B #3 R' F U2 F' U2 R2 U2 R' U2 R U'
B #4 R U' R' U2 R2 F R U R' U2 R2
B #5 R' F U' F U2 R' U' R2 U' R2 F2
B Ex#1 R' U2 R U2 R' F U' R2 F' U R'
B Ex#2 R U' R2 U2 F2 R2 U2 R' U' R' F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U' R U R U2 R' U R' F U
A #2 U' R' U2 F' U' F U2 R U R' U
A #3 U' R' U R' U2 R U2 F U' F R2
A #4 F U2 R U' R2 U' F R' U' R U
A #5 R' F R U' R' U' F R U R U2
A Ex#1 U' R' U2 F' U2 F' U' R U2 R U
A Ex#2 U' R U' R2 F2 R U R F' R2 F2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B2 R F' B U2 L F2 U' F' L' D2 L2 B2 R2 D' L2 B2 D' L2 Uw2 R' Uw2 F' Uw2 F2 L D2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 R Uw' F' Uw' R D2 Rw B Uw2 Fw L U2 Fw2 Uw
A #2 D2 F2 R2 L2 U2 B' F2 L' D U' R2 D L2 B2 F D U' B' Uw2 Fw2 B' D Fw2 F2 L2 U F' L2 F' R2 F' Rw' U' F' R2 U Fw' R' Uw' R' U2 F' Rw2 L
A #3 D L2 D2 R2 D' L2 D' R2 D2 F2 U' B' L2 D' R U F' D2 U' R2 Rw2 F Rw2 D' B F2 L2 Fw2 R2 D B' U' Rw' B2 Rw2 L2 U' B' Uw' Fw D' L' B U2
A #4 B2 U2 F2 L B2 U2 R' B2 F2 R' D' R' U F' D2 B D' R' D R Rw2 F' Uw2 Fw2 F' R' U2 B2 Uw2 F' D2 Fw2 R2 Uw F' R' Uw' L2 Fw2 Uw Fw Uw2 R' Fw2 L Uw'
A #5 L F2 U2 L F2 R D2 R B2 U2 B U' D2 L F' D' R' L2 F' D' Fw2 U Rw2 U Rw2 F B' D' Fw2 B' Rw2 F2 Rw B2 Rw2 L' D R2 Uw' Fw F Uw2 D' R' Fw
A Ex#1 L B2 L2 D2 L2 F2 L D2 L2 B' D R B' U' L' D B2 F2 D R Rw2 D2 B' Uw2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 L2 F Uw2 L' Fw2 R' D' R Uw D2 R2 Rw Fw2 R B2 L' Uw' Fw'
A Ex#2 L2 D2 U2 B2 L F2 L B2 R' F2 D2 U' F' R' U2 F' D2 F2 D B' Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 D Rw2 R2 Fw2 D' B2 Rw2 F' Uw2 F Rw' Uw2 U D R' Uw' Fw U2 Rw2 R' D2 F
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 B2 R2 F L2 U2 R2 D2 F L2 R B U' R F' U' L' U' B R Fw
A #2 D2 B2 L2 F U2 B2 F2 L2 U2 B2 R F' D2 B' L' D' U2 R D2 R' Uw2
A #3 D2 U2 L2 F R2 B R2 F2 L R2 D2 U B' L2 B' F2 R' F' U' F2 Rw' Uw
A Ex#1 F D2 B U2 L2 B' L2 R' F' L2 B' L' D2 U B2 L' D F2 U' Rw' Uw2
A Ex#2 U2 L2 R' U2 B2 L' D2 F2 D2 L2 D L' D' U' L' F R' D L U Fw Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 U R B U' D L2 F' U' B2 L2 D' R2 D B2 R2 L2 U' L2
A #2 B2 D2 R2 D2 F2 R B2 R U L2 F2 U R2 B' F R' U F' D
A #3 U R2 F' R' U L' U' D' F R F D2 F' U2 B2 D2 L2 B2 U2 B'
A #4 R2 F2 D L2 D F2 R2 F' R2 D' L B' R F2 D' F2 U' B R
A #5 B' U' L2 F' D L' F' B' U L' D B2 R' L2 F2 B2 U2 R2 B2 R'
A Ex#1 F2 U2 R2 B2 L U2 B2 U2 R2 D' R U F R' D L' B R B2
A Ex#2 L2 B' D2 F L2 F' L2 B2 R2 F2 L' U2 F2 D B U2 L2 D' U' L
B #1 D L' U2 D R2 F2 B U' R' F' B' R2 L' U2 R' L2 U2 D2
B #2 U2 R2 F2 L2 F R2 F L2 F U R U L' U L' F' U B U'
B #3 F2 U B2 D2 F2 U R' D F D U R' F R2 B2 F' U F
B #4 R2 U2 L2 B' D2 B F U2 R' B2 F U F2 L B L' B' F' U2
B #5 L2 U' L2 U B2 U' L2 D' U2 F' R' U2 F' U B' D2 U' R D' U
B Ex#1 U' D R' L2 F D' F' U B U B' D' R2 D L2 D' F2 D' B2
B Ex#2 F2 L' U2 F2 D2 B2 F2 R F2 U' F U' F' D' F' R B' D' L' B'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L2 F U' R U' D' F2 L' U R2 L2 F2 B2 U L2 U' B2 U' B2
A #2 F2 R' L D' R F U2 R' F B' R' U R2 U' B2 D R2 B2 U2
A #3 B2 R U' D R2 D' F2 D' B' L F R2 B' U2 R2 B' R2 D2 F
A #4 F2 D2 R2 U2 R2 D F2 U2 L' U L2 F R U' L D' B2 D2 B' L'
A #5 L2 F2 D L2 U' R2 D' R2 U' F' U2 R B' U R' F R' D L D
A Ex#1 L2 D R2 U2 B2 D' F2 L' F' L2 D' L F D B' D' R' F'
A Ex#2 U' R U B L B L2 B L' B L U F2 D F2 D2 R2 U2 D2
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L' U' B L' B' R B' L' R L r b
A #2 L' U B L R' L' R U B' R' U l' r' b'
A #3 R L' B R' U' B U R L B' R' l' r' b
A #4 B L' R' B R' B L' R' B U B u' r b'
A #5 B' U B' L' U' B U' L U B R u l
A Ex#1 R' U' R' U' R B' L' B' U B' R u l' r'
A Ex#2 B' L' B R U' B L U' B U L' u' l
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B' R L R L R L R B' R'
A #2 R U L' R U L R' L B R L u r' b
A #3 U' R U' L' B' R' U B' U' R L l' r b'
A #4 B' U' B' R' B L R' B U L B' u' l' r' b
A #5 R U R U' R' B' R' B R U B u l r b
A Ex#1 R' B' U B' L B' R' B' L' R B u l' r b
A Ex#2 R U R L' U L' R' U L R' L u' r' b
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' R' B' R' B U' B R L'
A #2 L R B U' L' U L' R L' R' B
A #3 L R U L' U' B U' L B L' R
A #4 L R L B' R' B' L' R' U' L U'
A #5 L R B' U B' U' B' R L' R L
A Ex#1 L R L' R L' U' L' U' R U' R'
A Ex#2 L R B L U R' U B U B R'
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F D2 U2 B F2 L2 R2 U' L' F L2 D2 L B' R' B
A #2 B' U' F L' B2 L' U' F' R2 F' U2 B2 L' F2 U2 R' F2 U2 F2 D2
A #3 R F' L D2 L' F2 D L2 F' U' F2 R F2 R' U2 R' B2 L' B2 U2
A Ex#1 B2 U2 L2 D' R2 D B2 D' R' B' U L2 R2 B D2 F D' U L
A Ex#2 F2 D' B2 U2 F2 D' U2 R U2 B2 R2 F' U2 R F L B2 L U'
Aaron Wolff    USA
Aaron Wolff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 15.77   17.01   18.25 16.11 18.66 15.77 16.68
First round 28 16.46   16.81   16.52 16.61 16.46 17.30 20.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.63   5.60   5.80 6.63 4.63 5.55 5.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:37.43     1:37.43 2:04.47
Pyraminx Final 11 7.53   11.62   9.63 7.53 DNF 15.44 9.78
First round 12 5.38   9.18   8.59 9.40 5.38 9.56 11.34
Aastha Prakash    USA
Aastha Prakash
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 22.05   38.67   DNF 34.13 35.46 22.05 46.43
Aditya Shah    USA
Aditya Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 22.66   29.21   25.77 22.66 25.65 47.18 36.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.91   7.12   6.00 7.59 10.28 5.91 7.78
Alex Ho    USA
Alex Ho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 12.43   14.26   12.43 16.72 14.41 15.21 13.16
Alex Johnson    USA
Alex Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.50   12.25   12.31 12.00 12.44 14.59 10.50
First round 10 11.75   12.58   12.47 12.47 13.05 11.75 12.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.08   4.92   4.08 4.68 5.63 5.65 4.46
First round 10 4.09   4.55   5.38 4.30 4.09 4.77 4.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 44.81   48.84   49.16 47.44 49.91 54.97 44.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 38.52   45.31   42.78 49.08 38.52 47.78 45.36
Pyraminx First round 13 4.13   9.47   14.44 7.75 4.13 8.71 11.94
Skewb Final 15 7.09   13.92   9.88 15.28 20.78 7.09 16.61
Alex Moirano    USA
Alex Moirano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 48.21   55.46   50.90 49.83 1:05.65 1:14.28 48.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 14.47   26.59   38.50 14.47 27.25 30.55 21.96
Pyraminx First round 25 12.72   15.16   19.94 15.72 12.72 14.36 15.40
Skewb Final 25 24.34   34.98   36.96 40.68 30.80 37.18 24.34
Amy Li    USA
Amy Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 1:12.80   1:27.39   1:46.41 1:12.80 1:31.56 1:19.78 1:30.83
Andrew Sinclair    USA
Andrew Sinclair
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 16.08   17.03   16.86 18.88 16.55 16.08 17.69
First round 30 15.09   17.45   16.94 15.09 18.86 DNF 16.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 7.52   13.86   DNF 22.84 10.08 7.52 8.66
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 25.80   29.24   26.31 30.69 30.72 DNF 25.80
Pyraminx First round 21 10.68   13.16   16.06 13.11 10.68 15.68 10.68
Skewb Final 22 16.88   20.56   DNF 22.33 21.84 16.88 17.52
Ansuman Somasundaram    USA
Ansuman Somasundaram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.31   13.17   13.61 11.31 12.72 14.66 13.18
First round 8 10.38   12.27   12.11 12.28 10.38 12.43 13.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.65   4.41   7.68 2.65 5.15 4.09 4.00
First round 15 4.55   5.07   5.66 5.18 4.97 4.55 5.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 44.90   49.63   1:08.31 45.56 53.18 50.16 44.90
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 30.40   33.52   30.40 32.46 32.63 35.96 35.47
Pyraminx Final 5 6.31   7.61   7.19 6.31 6.59 11.33 9.05
First round 9 6.41   7.68   11.09 8.08 6.41 7.33 7.63
Skewb Final 8 7.11   9.03   7.91 9.18 11.18 7.11 10.00
Anthony Hsu    USA
Anthony Hsu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.91   15.70   16.55 16.75 13.81 26.75 12.91
First round 22 13.36   15.22   15.65 13.36 14.86 17.93 15.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 59.34   1:09.48   1:10.77 59.34 1:08.55 1:09.65 1:10.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 27.16   28.71   28.81 43.15 28.93 28.40 27.16
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:20.86   1:31.97   1:29.72 1:45.33 1:20.86
Ariana Chin    USA
Ariana Chin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 32.71   39.34   37.77 36.41 DNF 32.71 43.84
Arin Chang    USA
Arin Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.86   11.97   11.86 11.75 12.52 12.31 10.86
Second round 6 10.09   11.46   12.38 12.31 11.63 10.44 10.09
First round 5 10.81   11.07   11.28 11.09 10.84 10.81 14.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.13   3.38   4.65 2.13 2.72 3.93 3.50
First round 7 3.03   4.36   3.55 4.28 6.90 3.03 5.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 43.13   54.43   57.43 48.94 56.93 43.13 1:30.53
Pyraminx First round 19 9.90   12.34   13.69 12.55 9.90 28.93 10.77
Skewb Final 17 14.22   16.82   19.55 17.88 14.22 17.06 15.53
Armin Askari    Canada
Armin Askari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.41   14.28   14.50 15.02 10.41 15.34 13.33
First round 20 11.53   14.41   14.19 11.53 15.84 13.19 29.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.31   22.83   20.31 23.41 22.40 23.27 22.83
First round 5 21.16   21.55   21.41 21.27 21.16 22.41 21.96
Austin Baker    USA
Austin Baker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 29.00   DNF   DNF 29.00 43.09 DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 10.96   13.69   12.03 14.31 14.72 10.96 17.63
Pyraminx First round 30 15.21   20.70   27.21 22.86 19.75 15.21 19.50
Benjamin Chu    USA
Benjamin Chu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.66   15.79   12.66 13.86 16.78 17.86 16.72
First round 23 13.00   15.23   16.78 16.55 14.22 13.00 14.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 6.28   7.21   7.21 DNF 7.13 6.28 7.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 56.00   1:05.70   1:13.19 1:03.46 56.00 1:00.55 1:13.09
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 20.71   24.09   20.71 20.83 24.80 43.36 26.63
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 2:52.15   DNF   3:22.41 DNF 2:52.15
Benjamin Pang    USA
Benjamin Pang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 18.41   21.52   20.93 20.94 26.61 18.41 22.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.90   7.36   DNF 6.90 7.59 7.30 7.18
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 33.52   41.74   39.94 DNF 41.22 33.52 44.06
Pyraminx First round 20 8.08   12.78   17.41 12.52 8.08 13.69 12.13
Skewb Final 13 10.46   12.60   12.58 12.59 13.28 10.46 12.63
Bill Yuan    USA
Bill Yuan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 17.18   20.44   25.13 19.13 17.18 21.77 20.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.18   5.53   5.18 8.75 5.78 5.38 5.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:12.44   1:26.06   1:27.80 1:12.44 1:17.58 1:41.47 1:32.80
Pyraminx First round 17 9.47   11.59   10.77 20.93 9.47 12.78 11.22
Skewb Final 14 8.31   13.14   18.86 9.65 10.91 8.31 19.75
Brian Kang    USA
Brian Kang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.69   13.59   13.88 12.69 13.13 17.84 13.75
First round 26 12.16   15.86   14.94 17.96 15.33 12.16 17.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.05   3.99   3.05 4.36 5.38 4.33 3.28
First round 16 3.65   5.08   6.40 6.09 4.97 3.65 4.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 52.11   57.75   52.11 58.77 57.38 57.11 1:03.40
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 29.43   32.49   33.18 31.96 39.84 29.43 32.34
Brytni Johnston    USA
Brytni Johnston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 1:05.40   1:49.74   DNF 1:42.46 1:14.81 2:31.96 1:05.40
Cole Summerhays    USA
Cole Summerhays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 14.34   14.46   14.61 14.38 14.34 18.91 14.38
Dan Sachs    Israel
Dan Sachs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 18.75   20.05   21.97 19.05 18.75 19.13 25.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.15   10.24   10.52 8.84 14.25 4.15 11.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:50.50     2:30.90 1:50.50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 54.90   1:02.77   54.90 1:14.30 59.25 1:04.46 1:04.59
Pyraminx First round 24 8.13   14.47   16.58 13.97 8.13 12.86 19.94
Skewb Final 5 6.28   NR 7.44   NR 6.58 8.72 8.03 7.72 6.28
David Lin    USA
David Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.41   14.52   15.61 14.33 15.84 10.41 13.61
First round 27 12.86   15.93   12.86 15.06 17.27 15.46 18.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.46   5.53   5.63 5.52 5.44 4.46 6.40
First round 11 3.27   4.74   4.90 4.43 4.88 3.27 4.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:08.43   1:21.22   1:08.43 1:25.86 1:19.34 1:18.46 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 28.63   42.32   1:00.91 28.63 1:10.63 29.55 36.50
Pyraminx First round 16 7.40   11.41   16.33 7.40 12.96 10.63 10.63
Skewb Final 20 12.15   18.28   22.18 41.16 16.86 12.15 15.80
Eli Westrick    USA
Eli Westrick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 16.05   18.87   20.47 16.05 17.11 19.02 21.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.16   4.64   5.22 4.97 4.69 4.16 4.25
First round 6 3.40   4.22   3.40 3.91 4.96 3.80 5.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:23.75     DNF 1:23.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 5:18.28   DNF   DNF DNF 5:18.28
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 39.36   52.37   57.66 39.36 41.58 57.88 59.86
Pyraminx Final 8 8.56   9.62   8.58 8.56 10.08 10.19 10.94
First round 10 4.63   7.85   9.58 9.03 7.41 7.11 4.63
Skewb Final 12 8.50   11.19   9.41 12.72 8.50 12.93 11.44
Eli Wimmer    USA
Eli Wimmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 17.83   18.83   18.69 17.83 22.25 18.15 19.66
First round 29 16.05   16.96   18.53 16.05 17.22 16.63 17.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.63   3.30   4.21 1.63 3.77 3.30 2.83
First round 4 3.61   3.85   3.80 4.11 3.61 3.63 4.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:02.09   1:05.49   1:02.69 1:07.40 1:02.09 1:06.38 1:19.59
Pyraminx Final 9 7.75   9.82   7.75 9.34 15.34 10.30 9.83
First round 8 5.22   7.60   8.13 6.71 5.22 7.97 9.90
Skewb Final 2 4.52   6.08   5.11 8.44 5.28 4.52 7.86
Eric Yang    USA
Eric Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.25   14.16   13.78 14.63 16.58 13.25 14.06
First round 14 11.56   13.35   11.61 17.08 11.56 14.53 13.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.38   4.79   5.38 3.38 5.33 9.93 3.65
First round 12 4.18   4.78   4.33 5.19 4.18 7.52 4.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:02.13   1:11.24   1:10.55 1:08.38 1:17.02 1:02.13 1:14.78
Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒)    USA
Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.75   15.01   12.75 13.18 DNF 17.55 14.31
First round 17 10.61   13.64   11.28 14.84 14.81 16.53 10.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.56   5.14   5.66 2.56 4.84 5.25 5.34
First round 13 4.33   4.93   4.88 4.52 5.40 5.61 4.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 50.81   57.89   53.65 1:16.00 50.81 1:04.06 55.96
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 21.27   26.99   31.56 26.90 30.81 21.27 23.25
Pyraminx First round 18 6.38   11.73   13.91 12.93 6.38 9.77 12.50
Skewb Final 23 17.56   21.21   24.52 25.31 20.09 17.56 19.03
Everest Shi    Canada
Everest Shi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.34   15.88   14.63 29.94 14.34 17.86 15.15
First round 25 13.05   15.80   15.84 17.46 13.05 16.02 15.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 2.97   5.56   5.13 5.59 5.97 2.97 6.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 48.81   54.57   48.81 53.22 50.56 1:01.77 59.94
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 20.52   24.19   24.08 25.05 20.52 24.61 23.88
Grant Grech    USA
Grant Grech
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 18.46   22.18   21.86 21.66 23.02 18.46 25.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.68   8.53   9.38 9.56 6.68 7.15 9.05
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 54.31   1:03.05   1:09.27 58.11 1:12.36 54.31 1:01.77
Gray Christie    USA
Gray Christie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.41   14.31   14.18 14.56 14.18 13.41 18.66
First round 21 12.59   15.09   25.50 14.69 15.46 15.13 12.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.78   5.62   7.84 5.97 5.59 5.31 4.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 51.46   59.80   1:04.28 51.46 1:02.31 52.81 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 37.08   39.08   39.25 39.13 38.86 43.68 37.08
Pyraminx First round 23 7.65   13.79   12.71 15.34 7.65 15.63 13.31
Skewb Final 7 7.53   8.96   9.99 7.53 10.84 7.93 8.97
Ian Trillo    USA
Ian Trillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 43.18   49.70   DNF 45.81 58.61 44.68 43.18
Jaden DeFazio    USA
Jaden DeFazio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 20.43   25.35   26.25 22.25 28.72 27.56 20.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.43   8.32   8.53 9.03 7.69 5.43 8.75
Jeffrey Li    USA
Jeffrey Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 29.44   31.21   30.77 29.81 29.44 33.06 41.97
Jeremy Fleischman    USA
Jeremy Fleischman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.46   11.20   9.46 11.71 11.81 10.33 11.55
Second round 3 10.40   10.91   11.06 12.33 10.78 10.88 10.40
First round 3 10.55   10.81   10.55 11.56 11.02 10.83 10.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 54.50   58.69   1:03.27 1:14.66 55.00 54.50 57.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.65   16.59   18.71 15.53 15.53 20.59 14.65
First round 1 16.50   17.79   18.21 17.69 17.46 16.50 18.68
Jesse Montrose    USA
Jesse Montrose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 1:23.65   1:32.76   1:45.21 1:26.25 1:23.65 1:26.81 2:34.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 25.88   49.59   30.78 25.88 1:01.34 56.66 DNF
Pyraminx First round 33 41.03   59.43   41.81 1:15.78 1:00.71 41.03 1:17.63
Jianneng Li    Canada
Jianneng Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.97   13.81   14.56 13.91 10.97 13.15 14.38
First round 13 11.09   13.07   13.77 15.91 13.28 12.15 11.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.84   7.59   7.68 8.16 6.94 5.84 10.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 22.94   27.61   DNF 32.50 25.27 25.05 22.94
John Ku    USA
John Ku
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 18.83   19.75   19.66 22.08 19.90 19.68 18.83
First round 32 15.77   18.24   16.61 15.77 20.44 17.66 20.69
Jordan Clary    USA
Jordan Clary
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 41.91   50.22   55.79 44.88 50.00 DNF 41.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 11.78   15.73   15.13 17.93 15.28 16.77 11.78
Pyraminx First round 27 12.68   15.99   16.13 18.77 12.68 13.08 19.11
Jovan Verducciwill    USA
Jovan Verducciwill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.61   8.46   8.78 7.13 9.46 6.61 DNF
Pyraminx First round 32 14.94   24.46   21.28 25.30 DNF 14.94 26.80
Skewb Final 11 9.46   11.02   13.77 10.84 12.15 9.46 10.08
Kai Zhang    USA
Kai Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 1:03.08   1:16.89   1:03.08 1:04.06 DNF 1:27.34 1:19.28
Kenneth Lin    USA
Kenneth Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 27.63   28.69   27.63 29.53 28.72 27.83 29.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.08   6.30   6.40 6.41 6.09 6.08 7.08
Pyraminx Final 12 10.18   13.41   11.50 10.18 12.52 19.13 16.21
First round 11 7.53   9.02   15.83 7.53 8.19 9.53 9.34
Kevin Lowe    USA
Kevin Lowe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 27.22   34.64   27.22 41.11 31.83 40.03 32.06
Maliena Guy    USA
Maliena Guy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 49.46   59.90   58.28 49.46 DNF 1:01.44 59.97
Manas Manu    USA
Manas Manu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 28.88   31.62   30.38 28.88 31.71 32.77 42.25
Matthew Ha    USA
Matthew Ha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 44.83   1:58.78   2:52.44 49.91 2:37.33 44.83 2:29.11
Mike DeCock    USA
Mike DeCock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 30.83   34.06   42.69 30.83 31.28 35.21 35.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 10.18   16.81   20.56 14.84 DNF 15.03 10.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:24.63     1:50.93 1:24.63
Milo Jacquet    USA
Milo Jacquet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 30.61   32.36   32.31 30.61 38.66 31.38 33.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 8.65   9.39   9.78 9.43 8.65 9.81 8.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:47.13     2:15.80 1:47.13
Pyraminx First round 31 19.53   23.68   24.86 22.53 19.53 23.65 30.93
Skewb Final 18 14.44   16.87   17.81 14.44 15.50 17.30 20.68
Mitchell Lane    USA
Mitchell Lane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.40   10.56   13.50 10.05 10.08 11.55 9.40
Second round 2 8.83   10.44   10.63 8.83 10.27 12.94 10.41
First round 2 8.81   10.71   8.81 11.34 9.66 11.41 11.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 1.61   4.05   5.31 1.61 3.50 6.16 3.33
First round 1 2.78   3.45   3.56 2.86 3.93 2.78 4.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 37.16   40.48   DNF 41.13 37.16 38.13 42.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.55   19.12   19.59 18.36 24.47 19.41 17.55
First round 6 13.94   21.91   25.56 23.66 19.90 13.94 22.18
Pyraminx Final 1 3.53   4.93   4.41 4.59 3.53 10.71 5.78
First round 1 3.06   5.39   7.77 5.47 3.06 4.72 5.97
Skewb Final 1 4.13   5.12   4.13 4.58 DNF 5.16 5.63
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:14.91   1:30.17   1:26.78 1:48.81 1:14.91
Neil Johnson    USA
Neil Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.11   20.48   23.58 26.93 19.27 15.11 18.59
First round 31 16.34   17.74   18.41 19.06 16.96 16.34 17.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.22   7.11   8.03 6.25 8.47 6.22 7.05
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 44.43   49.94   44.43 52.78 1:12.11 49.19 47.84
Pyraminx First round 15 6.55   10.79   11.97 7.98 6.55 12.41 17.81
Skewb Final 16 9.09   14.26   12.41 DNF 14.47 9.09 15.90
Nicholas Buccino    USA
Nicholas Buccino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 31.96   36.95   36.65 35.58 31.96 38.61 40.00
Nicholas Daneshvari    USA
Nicholas Daneshvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.59   15.50   15.28 14.59 24.66 16.47 14.75
First round 11 11.47   12.63   12.94 17.18 13.41 11.47 11.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.59   3.62   5.06 DNF 2.94 2.59 2.86
First round 3 2.81   3.83   4.90 2.81 3.18 7.03 3.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 54.75   1:03.89   57.94 54.75 1:04.05 1:40.41 1:09.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.56   23.62   27.61 21.88 21.56 26.00 22.97
First round 8 20.06   23.00   22.69 24.05 22.27 20.06 24.13
Pyraminx First round 14 7.71   9.67   10.41 9.86 7.71 8.75 11.27
Patricia Li    USA
Patricia Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.59   10.96   11.25 11.19 13.80 10.43 9.59
Second round 4 9.66   10.99   10.21 11.11 9.66 12.75 11.65
First round 4 8.66   10.93   13.28 8.66 10.81 11.69 10.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 42.72   50.71   42.72 50.88 48.91 53.18 52.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.56   21.56   22.71 20.80 21.59 22.28 17.56
First round 2 17.05   20.44   19.53 17.05 20.63 23.09 21.15
Patrick Marchant    USA
Patrick Marchant
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 24.30   DNF   24.30 27.81 29.78 DNF DNF
Paul Mahvi    USA
Paul Mahvi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.65   11.68   11.69 11.84 9.65 14.41 11.50
Second round 7 9.15   11.87   11.90 12.30 9.15 11.90 11.81
First round 9 11.03   12.50   12.47 12.86 13.03 12.18 11.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.21   3.63   4.21 2.21 2.69 4.00 4.83
First round 8 4.28   4.47   4.50 4.28 4.34 4.58 4.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 40.88   48.93   1:02.06 47.61 48.71 40.88 50.46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 30.47   40.13   45.47 44.86 37.69 30.47 37.84
Pyraminx Final 2 4.61   5.47   4.61 5.05 5.88 5.47 5.93
First round 6 4.56   7.35   9.66 5.93 4.56 9.52 6.61
Skewb Final 10 8.08   10.20   10.19 8.08 11.59 13.53 8.83
Quentin Catrambone    USA
Quentin Catrambone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 23.18   26.38   28.40 28.33 23.18 26.69 24.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 7.18   7.92   10.69 7.18 8.53 8.02 7.21
Ravi Fernando    USA
Ravi Fernando
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.86   12.00   11.31 11.93 14.02 12.75 10.86
Second round 5 11.15   11.43   11.34 11.15 11.68 14.61 11.28
First round 7 10.13   11.91   11.15 10.13 12.44 12.28 12.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.83   5.60   6.09 5.03 6.66 4.83 5.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:03.27   1:11.90   1:05.53 1:20.11 1:24.31 1:03.27 1:10.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 4:27.31   DNF   DNF 4:27.31 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 21.91   24.68   26.43 23.34 29.03 24.28 21.91
Skewb Final 19 14.52   17.94   24.90 14.52 19.94 16.34 17.53
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 1:47.66   2:09.59   2:16.72 2:24.38 1:47.66
Riley Woo    USA
Riley Woo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.15   10.07   10.25 9.83 10.13 9.15 15.68
Second round 1 7.97   9.60   10.46 9.68 9.33 9.80 7.97
First round 1 9.06   10.19   9.06 11.03 9.83 10.27 10.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.22   3.51   4.00 2.22 3.11 4.28 3.41
First round 2 2.93   3.82   4.36 4.30 3.52 2.93 3.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 43.27   46.62   51.38 43.27 49.09 46.81 43.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 42.53   DNF   42.53 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 18.18   24.32   23.78 25.69 25.65 18.18 23.53
Pyraminx Final 10 7.22   10.01   7.22 8.61 15.86 10.36 11.05
First round 7 4.88   7.43   13.08 4.88 6.94 8.08 7.27
Skewb Final 9 8.05   9.07   9.69 9.19 8.33 8.05 26.36
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:19.71   1:32.31   1:19.71 1:37.16 1:40.05
Rodger Pang    USA
Rodger Pang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 18.72   23.94   37.68 19.36 18.72 25.71 26.75
Roger Li    USA
Roger Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 19.27   21.64   22.91 21.88 21.86 19.27 21.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 7.81   8.09   8.09 25.05 7.81 7.84 8.34
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 33.56   43.49   41.78 33.56 54.52 41.88 46.81
Ryan Howlett    USA
Ryan Howlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 25.47   31.34   39.31 25.47 26.08 35.03 32.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.72   7.17   6.78 8.96 8.33 5.72 6.41
Pyraminx First round 26 10.91   15.28   13.71 19.66 10.91 17.18 14.94
Skewb Final 21 13.43   19.75   17.91 20.05 21.30 13.43 51.19
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 11.34   12.80   17.18 12.91 12.78 11.34 12.72
First round 15 12.68   13.37   14.75 13.61 12.96 13.55 12.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.78   4.63   3.78 4.06 4.93 5.77 4.91
First round 9 3.25   4.53   5.41 3.25 5.09 4.65 3.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 43.36   52.29   52.03 43.36 51.18 53.66 53.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:00.90   DNF   DNF DNF 3:00.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.80   21.90   34.41 26.69 15.80 20.15 18.86
First round 3 16.65   20.88   17.71 23.02 21.90 16.65 27.91
Pyraminx Final 7 6.19   8.02   8.19 6.19 9.00 6.86 10.05
First round 5 4.50   7.13   6.97 6.46 4.50 8.75 7.97
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 1:15.30   1:20.33   1:15.30 1:25.46 1:20.22
Ryan Lim    USA
Ryan Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.53   14.35   12.53 16.09 13.43 13.52 17.65
First round 12 11.36   13.04   14.28 11.91 15.55 12.94 11.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 52.61   54.16   53.22 54.69 54.58 1:06.88 52.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:45.94   DNF   DNF DNF 4:45.94
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 20.65   23.44   21.25 20.65 26.18 33.83 22.90
Pyraminx First round 22 10.83   13.33   14.96 17.56 12.05 12.97 10.83
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 1:21.27   1:36.66   1:21.27 1:38.33 1:50.38
Shiloh Rasmussen    USA
Shiloh Rasmussen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 22.08   24.93   26.36 22.41 22.08 37.53 26.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.86   9.31   8.00 9.50 12.08 4.86 10.44
Pyraminx First round 29 10.50   17.73   16.84 17.25 10.50 19.11 20.86
Skewb Final 24 17.22   31.97   23.86 24.72 DNF 47.33 17.22
Simon Montrose    USA
Simon Montrose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 12.18   13.49   13.40 12.18 14.94 14.36 12.72
First round 19 12.36   14.39   15.40 17.36 13.22 12.36 14.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.09   4.71   22.36 3.21 3.09 4.25 6.68
First round 5 3.31   4.21   4.22 4.06 4.46 3.31 4.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 55.55   59.79   1:01.91 1:04.94 58.50 58.97 55.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 23.33   28.35   23.33 23.61 31.53 29.90 32.11
Pyraminx Final 6 5.06   7.62   5.30 10.64 5.06 12.43 6.91
First round 3 4.36   6.71   9.66 5.58 7.11 7.44 4.36
Skewb Final 6 5.66   8.13   9.66 9.65 6.56 5.66 8.18
Sirish Nutakki    USA
Sirish Nutakki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.75   14.88   13.47 12.75 17.13 14.97 16.21
First round 16 12.68   13.61   14.52 15.88 13.11 12.68 13.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.56   4.98   DNF 5.13 4.55 5.25 3.56
First round 14 4.44   5.01   4.97 5.11 4.94 5.81 4.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:05.25   1:07.93   1:05.25 DNF 1:06.31 1:09.11 1:08.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.93   24.75   18.93 26.25 27.71 24.68 23.31
First round 7 21.28   22.69   21.46 23.08 21.28 23.52 25.81
Pyraminx Final 4 6.47   7.29   6.47 7.44 7.25 11.84 7.19
First round 2 5.78   6.27   7.25 5.90 5.78 6.96 5.96
Skewb Final 3 5.61   7.15   8.25 5.61 6.83 DNF 6.36
Snigdha Khare    USA
Snigdha Khare
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 28.72   36.58   35.75 28.72 37.30 40.15 36.69
Tejas Prakash    USA
Tejas Prakash
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 28.06   31.22   30.72 42.90 31.69 28.06 31.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 8.53   11.43   9.40 8.53 13.61 11.27 15.43
Tina Tu    USA
Tina Tu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 23.47   24.70   26.44 23.47 23.71 23.94 29.02
Tom Cordero    USA
Tom Cordero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.19   17.57   19.69 13.19 18.40 20.78 14.63
First round 24 14.78   15.61   15.86 15.55 15.41 17.05 14.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.19   5.84   7.18 5.19 5.75 5.84 5.93
Pyraminx First round 28 12.96   17.65   16.65 12.96 18.77 17.53 20.53
Tyler Howlett    USA
Tyler Howlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 18.69   20.01   18.69 19.00 21.81 19.21 21.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.58   5.86   5.88 5.58 6.91 5.83 5.88
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 46.03   58.14   46.03 1:03.90 49.66 1:00.86 1:14.31
Pyraminx Final 3 5.19   7.10   5.78 5.19 7.50 24.27 8.02
First round 4 5.55   6.74   7.03 5.55 5.56 9.06 7.63
Skewb Final 4 5.61   7.20   5.61 5.78 9.65 7.47 8.34
Vineet Ranade    USA
Vineet Ranade
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 26.96   33.82   36.28 26.96 29.93 35.25 46.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.46   11.86   4.46 9.65 14.21 11.71 19.34
Will Newhoff    USA
Will Newhoff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 15.53   23.21   15.53 25.84 22.31 21.68 25.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.78   8.00   5.78 9.44 7.16 7.41 15.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:12.91   1:22.96   1:17.86 1:25.13 1:25.90 1:12.91 1:38.22
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 47.55   58.61   47.55 59.83 1:05.84 50.15 1:33.11
Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)    Indonesia
Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.47   11.36   10.47 10.56 12.33 13.50 11.19
Second round 8 10.55   11.97   14.69 11.56 12.30 12.06 10.55
First round 6 10.02   11.60   12.05 12.96 12.56 10.02 10.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 10.05   16.62   19.91 10.05 14.88 20.08 15.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 42.41   45.90   50.52 43.75 48.88 45.06 42.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:38.90   DNF   DNF 2:38.90 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.83   21.10   23.25 22.94 19.38 20.97 18.83
First round 4 18.43   20.94   23.40 18.93 18.43 20.75 23.15
Yon Soo Park    USA
Yon Soo Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 21.66   23.10   24.77 22.61 21.93 21.66 25.69