Berkeley Summer 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-9-21  USA, Berkeley, California Berkeley Summer 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Heidi Chan 6.99  Christopher Yen 7.44  Will Newhoff 7.71
 5x5x5 Cube  Paul Mahvi 59.39  Christopher Yen 1:04.82  Mitchell Lane 1:06.28
 7x7x7 Cube  Paul Mahvi 2:28.15  Mitchell Lane 2:53.88  Nicolas Harper 3:39.26
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Graham Siggins 22.11  Jason Ostdiek 52.54  Jeremy Benik 1:38.61
 Pyraminx  Aaron Paskow 3.41  Tyler Howlett 3.96  Siddharth Manchkanti 4.30
 Skewb  Jusun Choi (최주선) 4.04  Varun Mohanraj 4.85  Isaac Langer 5.03
 Square-1  Calix Tang 9.44  Nolan Yiu 11.16  Christopher Yen 11.69
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Graham Siggins 1:39.05  Riley Woo 4:15.98  Jeremy Benik 8:10.08
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Riley Woo 13:04.00  Taylor Cookmeyer 20:50.00  Jeremy Benik 26:14.00
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Yen 6.19   7.56    USA 7.22 8.66 6.19 DNF 6.79
2 Tyler Howlett 7.80   8.76    USA 7.80 11.32 9.13 8.40 8.76
3 Paul Mahvi 7.35   8.97    USA 7.35 9.79 8.29 8.82 10.96
4 Heidi Chan 6.87   9.09    USA 8.80 10.94 8.42 10.06 6.87
5 Nathan Wu 8.33   9.22    USA 13.78 8.85 9.03 9.79 8.33
6 Brian Law 8.99   9.23    USA 9.24 8.99 10.62 9.00 9.45
7 Mitchell Lane 8.20   9.30    USA 10.50 10.31 8.87 8.72 8.20
8 Isaac Langer 8.37   9.33    USA 8.75 8.37 10.41 8.83 13.16
9 Will Newhoff 7.59   9.44    USA 9.00 7.59 10.15 9.17 11.09
10 Varun Mohanraj 7.38   9.60    USA 8.84 7.38 10.06 12.77 9.89
11 Calix Tang 8.84   9.65    USA 10.21 10.53 8.84 9.53 9.21
12 Evan Mann 8.13   9.83    USA 11.49 8.13 10.00 8.90 10.60
13 Cameron Miller 9.09   9.85    USA 9.14 9.65 10.76 10.86 9.09
14 Derek Tat 9.09   9.88    USA 10.32 9.53 9.80 11.07 9.09
15 Michael Chai (柴天方) 8.83   9.95    USA 12.65 11.18 8.83 9.32 9.34
16 Tiffany Chien 8.84   9.95    USA 9.89 10.71 8.84 9.24 10.98
17 Jusun Choi (최주선) 8.39   9.96    Korea 10.25 10.03 8.39 9.59 11.40
18 Aaron Paskow 8.79   9.99    USA 9.85 10.18 10.02 10.09 8.79
19 Jason Ostdiek 8.81   10.17    USA 8.81 10.86 10.41 9.23 13.59
20 Nicolas Harper 9.19   10.29    USA 9.19 9.96 10.00 10.92 13.54
21 An Le 6.52   10.41    USA 6.52 10.21 11.39 9.64 12.08
22 Riley Woo 8.77   10.44    USA 12.33 10.60 9.43 8.77 11.28
23 Yash Bansal 9.00   11.03    USA 9.15 13.52 13.12 10.81 9.00
24 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 10.32   11.25    China 10.96 10.32 11.05 14.75 11.73
25 Austin Chen 10.05   11.32    USA 10.95 DNF 11.16 11.84 10.05
26 Devin Corr-Robinett 10.64   11.53    USA 10.64 12.75 11.58 11.07 11.94
27 Tristan Yoo 10.67   11.67    USA 11.35 10.67 12.74 13.48 10.93
28 Vivek Verma 10.08   11.79    USA 14.75 10.08 10.13 14.05 11.19
29 Jeremy Fleischman 9.85   11.83    USA 12.63 13.01 9.85 12.18 10.69
30 Stephen Zhu 11.07   12.16    China 11.69 11.07 12.44 12.83 12.34
31 Arin Chang 10.65   12.20    USA 14.21 11.18 13.64 11.77 10.65
32 Taylor Cookmeyer 11.74   12.34    USA 12.28 11.96 11.74 12.77 DNF
33 Elliot Hawkins 11.52   12.44    USA 11.55 13.53 12.51 11.52 13.26
34 Lucas Garron 10.97   12.54    Germany 10.97 12.04 12.98 15.26 12.60
35 Lacey Dilworth 10.92   12.64    USA 13.37 12.54 12.83 12.55 10.92
36 Khethani Tombs 11.08   12.64    USA 12.96 12.48 14.00 11.08 12.48
37 Ryan Jew 11.52   12.76    USA 12.29 13.00 11.52 12.99 13.87
38 John Ku 11.30   12.84    USA 11.30 15.40 13.79 12.18 12.55
39 Silas Emerian 10.37   12.92    USA 16.42 12.19 12.33 14.25 10.37
40 Siddharth Manchkanti 10.39   13.11    USA 10.39 14.62 14.71 11.07 13.64
41 Graham Siggins 10.17   13.29    USA 14.82 10.17 13.84 13.71 12.31
42 Ryan Wang 12.91   13.40    USA 13.39 14.03 13.52 12.91 13.28
43 Ryan Chen 12.02   13.76    USA 12.02 15.22 12.53 17.07 13.52
44 Bryden Rey Mendoza 11.59   13.82    USA 13.36 11.59 15.84 19.51 12.26
45 Ben Lemkin 12.70   13.85    USA 15.64 15.24 12.98 13.33 12.70
46 Kasper Jansson 12.77   13.90    USA 17.15 14.36 14.31 13.04 12.77
47 Jeremy Benik 12.21   14.03    USA 18.30 12.21 15.88 12.87 13.35
48 Wilson Li 13.77   14.53    USA 14.55 14.34 15.95 14.70 13.77
49 Henry McNamara 11.33   14.54    USA 14.93 15.83 14.26 14.43 11.33
50 Alexander Tenev 13.72   14.92    USA 15.97 15.54 15.33 13.89 13.72
51 Abhimanyu Singhal 13.69   15.04    India 13.69 13.87 15.93 15.31 18.26
52 Cyrus Claassen 11.61   15.07    USA 13.19 17.34 11.61 14.68 17.55
53 Maru Mun 13.76   15.21    USA 16.60 15.22 13.76 15.38 15.02
54 Josiah Aflleje 13.28   15.32    USA 15.59 13.34 17.02 19.36 13.28
55 Nolan Yiu 11.37   15.65    USA 15.56 14.34 11.37 17.92 17.06
56 Shubhan Chari 12.96   15.75    USA 15.75 14.98 16.51 18.55 12.96
57 Srishail Mukundan 14.08   15.75    India 15.77 16.83 14.66 18.10 14.08
58 Ethan Chaves 13.66   15.92    USA 17.24 17.42 15.71 13.66 14.80
59 Preetham Narayanareddy 15.25   16.11    USA 15.49 16.74 16.11 15.25 16.82
60 Ishan Katpally 14.89   16.17    USA 15.56 17.00 18.01 14.89 15.95
61 Animesh Alang 14.88   16.32    India 17.00 14.91 18.76 17.06 14.88
62 Brandon Wong 14.04   16.45    USA 17.84 16.43 14.04 18.06 15.08
63 Karen Tu 15.16   16.49    USA 16.04 18.55 17.28 15.16 16.14
64 Sean Morehart 15.36   16.78    USA 17.77 16.96 18.93 15.36 15.61
65 Nolan Lin 15.47   16.89    USA 15.47 17.12 23.77 16.97 16.58
66 Samuel Tong 12.09   17.06    USA 17.54 15.19 12.09 22.45 18.44
67 Brandon Fong 14.28   17.71    USA 18.52 14.28 16.14 20.99 18.46
68 Atharv Koratkar 15.75   17.99    USA 21.36 15.75 19.71 18.00 16.27
69 Arnav Gosain 16.30   18.21    USA 16.30 17.24 20.78 22.52 16.60
70 Aaron Sun 16.17   18.22    USA 16.17 17.52 18.59 19.79 18.54
71 Malcolm Richardson 13.06   19.04    USA 19.13 DNF 18.88 13.06 19.10
72 Matthew Lee 14.09   19.20    USA 19.33 18.70 28.31 19.56 14.09
73 Harrison Marsh 14.83   19.41    USA 19.40 17.52 14.83 22.95 21.30
74 Noah Jantz 18.96   20.04    USA 19.11 18.96 21.69 25.42 19.32
75 Arohan Deshpande 16.83   20.13    USA 16.83 18.63 21.67 20.70 21.07
76 Allan Velliste 16.37   20.58    USA 18.44 DNF 23.70 19.60 16.37
77 Nick Anderson 18.87   20.73    USA DNF 20.06 18.87 21.68 20.46
78 Brian Magpili 15.21   21.23    USA 23.47 24.61 15.21 16.25 23.97
79 Nicolas Gaerlan 18.09   22.08    USA 18.52 20.61 27.10 32.91 18.09
80 Oleg Ozerov 18.65   22.77    Russia 24.83 25.10 23.21 18.65 20.28
81 Kush Khanolkar 20.98   23.06    USA 21.60 24.53 20.98 25.27 23.04
82 Tristan Lim 18.24   23.46    USA 23.38 18.24 23.85 28.66 23.15
83 Anijeet Kanjilal 21.76   24.02    USA 23.36 21.76 25.36 28.86 23.35
84 Jameson Manto 20.65   24.11    USA 20.65 32.83 23.49 23.40 25.45
85 Debanshu Ghosh 22.66   24.15    India 25.18 23.92 23.36 22.66 26.95
86 Camilo Pascual 19.75   24.23    USA 24.21 24.71 19.75 23.78 27.16
87 Michael Voelker 19.89   24.42    USA 25.75 25.84 19.89 21.67 29.22
88 Solomon Fraga 19.84   24.66    USA 22.44 19.84 25.78 27.92 25.76
89 Mattias C. Lobastov 21.21   24.94    USA DNF 27.64 22.57 21.21 24.60
90 Tori Carlson 20.24   25.18    USA 25.11 27.45 20.24 29.15 22.97
91 Anderson Loo 19.50   25.24    USA 19.50 26.32 24.92 25.36 25.43
92 Otis Tripp Wisehaupt 20.10   25.25    USA 20.10 27.19 28.56 26.48 22.08
93 Caden Pascual 18.38   25.80    USA 29.18 26.71 27.21 18.38 23.48
94 Varenya Jyotiraditya 19.15   26.31    USA 19.15 25.97 20.14 DNF 32.81
95 Jenna Webb 23.46   26.39    USA 28.65 26.05 DNF 23.46 24.48
96 Christian Martin 24.39   27.38    USA 24.39 29.00 25.85 30.49 27.29
97 Samuel Penrod 21.80   27.91    USA 21.80 30.80 28.96 23.98 31.30
98 August von Metzsch 26.12   28.30    USA 26.12 26.32 29.85 28.73 30.31
99 Marc Anthony McCrory 26.95   28.57    USA 30.80 29.11 27.23 29.38 26.95
100 Mason Lam 23.46   28.59    USA 23.46 29.25 38.50 32.98 23.54
101 Aaditya Karnataki 23.57   29.40    USA 35.39 33.20 23.57 26.07 28.92
102 Elijah Macatuno 28.25   29.66    USA 28.25 29.25 29.67 30.06 34.08
103 Sukumar Reddy Dumpa 23.00   29.67    USA 23.00 36.98 28.19 26.31 34.50
104 Jonas Graham 24.95   29.95    USA 32.95 34.93 29.16 27.75 24.95
105 Zachary Wang 28.07   30.75    USA 28.07 34.09 29.93 30.87 31.45
106 Alexander Nagler 28.50   30.75    USA 32.22 29.77 30.73 28.50 31.74
107 Lior Schifrin 26.89   31.12    USA 26.89 30.29 33.07 36.46 30.00
108 Adrian George 28.67   31.61    USA 37.38 31.23 28.67 29.35 34.26
109 Seongjun Kang 27.69   32.14    Korea 27.69 27.72 33.74 43.18 34.97
110 James Guymon 29.24   34.70    USA 43.84 29.24 38.19 35.37 30.55
111 Joaquim Reeves 32.69   34.83    USA 36.81 34.22 32.69 39.51 33.47
112 Cameron Asato 29.64   35.78    USA 29.64 40.47 39.44 30.87 37.02
113 Brian Quoc Anh Hoang 29.82   37.41    USA 47.91 29.82 33.31 40.00 38.92
114 Elijah Gabriel Ret 30.62   37.86    USA 38.62 37.08 37.89 30.62 40.84
115 Dhruv Shah 31.79   38.01    USA 37.86 40.85 37.02 31.79 39.14
116 Weizun Xu 31.68   38.04    USA 31.68 37.28 42.88 36.95 39.90
117 Zachary Austria 31.04   38.63    USA 38.25 48.23 39.21 38.44 31.04
118 Robert Tsai 34.05   39.06    USA 34.73 41.03 34.05 41.41 1:15.13
119 Joshua Peach 31.13   39.48    USA 35.91 44.18 38.36 44.77 31.13
120 Datu Gregory Caballero Schultz 32.88   39.52    USA 39.60 40.42 1:04.73 38.54 32.88
121 Mark Molchanov 33.12   39.83    USA 46.91 33.35 33.12 40.73 45.42
122 William Murphy 35.79   40.30    USA 42.53 39.52 1:19.13 35.79 38.85
123 Ruey Day 39.51   41.96    Taiwan 41.71 43.51 39.51 40.67 49.29
124 Jacob Brown 35.22   42.93    USA 48.26 36.14 44.39 DNF 35.22
125 Dhrumil Zaveri 41.95   44.54    India DNF 46.10 43.59 41.95 43.92
126 Sachin Balasubramanian 45.22   45.95    India 45.22 45.99 45.63 46.24 1:04.32
127 Yahel Ilan 39.81   48.23    USA 39.81 52.15 40.04 52.51 1:15.06
128 Abhinav Sinha 44.74   48.39    USA 45.93 47.88 59.49 51.36 44.74
129 Anthony Jones 40.30   48.82    USA 45.76 49.40 51.30 40.30 51.60
130 Ritvik Kiran Sadhu 41.63   49.17    USA 41.63 45.20 50.41 1:00.28 51.91
131 Cairo Pascual 38.35   49.61    USA 56.42 48.15 50.37 50.31 38.35
132 Ethan Tsai 41.61   51.66    USA 41.61 54.64 1:04.80 49.27 51.06
133 Emmett O'Leary-Liu 50.39   53.72    USA 54.54 1:08.80 50.39 52.01 54.62
134 Michael Gobbett 45.04   53.95    USA 1:13.09 56.91 48.02 56.92 45.04
135 Itamar Shamay 44.79   54.21    USA 44.79 59.94 52.65 59.70 50.28
136 Will Kizer 56.18   58.99    USA 59.10 1:07.36 1:01.17 56.18 56.70
137 Levi Serrano 54.07   1:01.97    USA 1:01.74 1:11.62 1:07.21 54.07 56.95
138 Myles Henderson 56.47   1:12.53    USA 1:44.51 1:16.58 56.47 1:03.91 1:17.09
139 Meel Velliste 55.58   1:15.00    USA 1:22.93 1:20.30 1:10.12 55.58 1:14.58
140 Ruiqing Xiang (项睿清) 59.11   1:17.51    China DNF 59.11 1:04.91 1:28.12 1:19.51
141 Leviticus Lynch 1:08.37   1:26.64    USA 1:37.77 1:31.12 1:30.68 1:08.37 1:18.13
142 Lohitha Kesapragada 1:19.91   1:28.84    USA 1:30.27 1:19.91 1:28.51 1:28.18 1:29.83
143 Brandon Harnish 13.97   DNF    USA 13.97 DNF DNF DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Yen 5.74   6.78    USA 5.74 6.99 DNF 6.57 6.77
2 Will Newhoff 6.74   7.33    USA 8.19 8.30 7.05 6.76 6.74
3 Paul Mahvi 7.42   8.18    USA 9.15 7.79 9.50 7.42 7.60
4 Heidi Chan 7.81   8.27    USA 8.56 8.00 8.26 7.81 9.76
5 Varun Mohanraj 6.93   8.40    USA 9.08 7.82 8.71 6.93 8.66
6 Cameron Miller 7.89   8.89    USA 7.89 9.84 14.14 8.86 7.98
7 Isaac Langer 8.46   8.93    USA 10.49 9.15 8.93 8.72 8.46
8 Jusun Choi (최주선) 8.79   9.01    Korea 8.79 8.82 8.81 9.41 14.86
9 Nicolas Harper 8.52   9.14    USA 8.52 9.86 8.83 9.51 9.08
10 Brian Law 8.57   9.23    USA 8.57 9.56 11.38 8.96 9.16
11 Michael Chai (柴天方) 8.50   9.24    USA 8.50 9.02 12.80 9.47 9.23
12 Jeremy Fleischman 8.15   9.39    USA 8.15 9.58 12.48 8.23 10.37
13 Evan Mann 6.90   9.50    USA 10.52 9.03 8.96 11.82 6.90
14 Calix Tang 8.27   9.59    USA 9.54 9.25 8.27 10.80 9.99
15 Riley Woo 8.85   9.60    USA 9.98 9.14 8.85 9.68 22.70
16 Tyler Howlett 6.72   9.70    USA 9.19 6.72 10.52 9.80 10.12
17 Yash Bansal 9.56   9.96    USA 10.00 9.56 10.77 9.58 10.30
18 Derek Tat 7.59   10.03    USA 9.32 12.07 12.00 8.78 7.59
19 Tiffany Chien 9.64   10.03    USA 9.64 10.54 9.64 10.71 9.90
20 Aaron Paskow 8.62   10.04    USA 10.82 11.55 10.58 8.62 8.71
21 Mitchell Lane 8.59   10.11    USA 10.53 8.59 11.29 10.01 9.80
22 Nathan Wu 6.90   10.25    USA 10.75 10.07 13.53 9.92 6.90
23 An Le 9.19   10.35    USA 9.19 10.44 14.57 10.77 9.84
24 Silas Emerian 9.92   10.51    USA 10.80 13.69 10.37 9.92 10.37
25 Jason Ostdiek 9.03   10.87    USA 10.76 10.70 9.03 12.98 11.15
26 Stephen Zhu 9.62   11.45    China 20.12 9.62 11.90 10.79 11.66
27 Austin Chen 8.00   11.58    USA 10.93 13.34 10.47 8.00 DNF
28 Arin Chang 9.82   11.61    USA 11.72 9.82 12.62 15.64 10.48
29 John Ku 10.39   11.81    USA 13.69 13.60 10.39 10.88 10.96
30 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 11.54   11.83    China 11.73 11.81 11.96 11.54 14.57
31 Lacey Dilworth 9.74   11.99    USA 9.74 10.29 12.44 13.24 14.79
32 Siddharth Manchkanti 9.87   12.28    USA 9.87 11.32 13.84 11.68 14.16
33 Lucas Garron 10.89   12.56    Germany 14.54 10.89 14.69 12.10 11.05
34 Devin Corr-Robinett 11.07   12.71    USA 14.91 11.07 12.26 12.20 13.67
35 Bryden Rey Mendoza 11.48   12.98    USA 14.79 12.41 12.24 14.28 11.48
36 Taylor Cookmeyer 11.34   13.05    USA 14.23 14.06 12.87 12.21 11.34
37 Elliot Hawkins 10.47   13.06    USA 11.99 14.04 13.79 10.47 13.40
38 Vivek Verma 10.88   13.12    USA 11.72 13.17 14.46 10.88 14.70
39 Abhimanyu Singhal 10.64   13.22    India 14.18 13.45 12.02 10.64 DNF
40 Ryan Jew 10.82   13.23    USA 13.70 13.24 12.75 14.47 10.82
41 Tristan Yoo 10.89   13.25    USA 14.34 14.38 13.70 10.89 11.70
42 Graham Siggins 10.32   13.35    USA 12.90 13.49 10.32 13.82 13.65
43 Kasper Jansson 11.45   13.54    USA 13.90 13.17 13.56 13.89 11.45
44 Khethani Tombs 13.02   13.77    USA 17.42 14.41 13.25 13.02 13.66
45 Ryan Chen 11.52   13.83    USA 14.61 18.76 12.52 14.36 11.52
46 Ben Lemkin 12.00   14.05    USA 13.46 13.21 15.73 12.00 15.49
47 Cyrus Claassen 10.25   14.21    USA 17.35 16.13 12.73 13.78 10.25
48 Ryan Wang 11.54   14.32    USA 13.85 14.33 14.99 14.77 11.54
49 Jeremy Benik 12.00   14.37    USA 12.00 13.98 21.79 15.48 13.66
50 Brandon Wong 12.48   14.83    USA 16.09 17.61 13.24 12.48 15.17
51 Wilson Li 13.36   14.84    USA 13.36 17.42 14.46 16.19 13.87
52 Shubhan Chari 11.26   15.29    USA 17.77 14.73 18.57 11.26 13.37
53 Henry McNamara 12.93   15.50    USA 16.39 12.93 15.10 15.15 16.25
54 Ethan Chaves 12.72   15.74    USA 17.77 16.87 16.71 12.72 13.63
55 Maru Mun 13.84   15.78    USA 16.76 13.84 20.52 14.81 15.78
56 Aaron Sun 14.11   15.78    USA 16.90 15.65 14.11 14.80 19.63
57 Sean Morehart 14.58   16.23    USA 16.24 17.55 14.58 14.91 21.84
58 Srishail Mukundan 13.02   16.35    India 16.03 17.45 18.12 13.02 15.56
59 Preetham Narayanareddy 14.88   16.69    USA 19.35 18.27 14.88 15.58 16.22
60 Karen Tu 15.41   16.82    USA 18.72 18.70 15.73 16.04 15.41
61 Animesh Alang 14.29   16.85    India 17.63 18.26 14.67 14.29 DNF
62 Alexander Tenev 13.88   16.93    USA 19.77 16.68 16.35 17.75 13.88
63 Malcolm Richardson 14.68   17.13    USA 17.32 15.38 18.68 14.68 DNF
64 Samuel Tong 16.87   17.78    USA 21.14 16.87 17.06 17.88 18.41
65 Arohan Deshpande 15.28   18.11    USA 19.04 17.76 15.28 18.53 18.03
66 Matthew Lee 16.23   18.38    USA 20.28 17.41 17.44 16.23 DNF
67 Nolan Yiu 14.60   18.67    USA 20.23 22.47 17.52 18.27 14.60
68 Brandon Fong 17.02   19.25    USA 17.02 20.40 21.71 19.16 18.19
69 Atharv Koratkar 16.66   19.68    USA 24.35 26.54 16.66 17.47 17.22
70 Nolan Lin 17.35   19.92    USA 27.11 20.49 21.78 17.35 17.48
71 Nicolas Gaerlan 16.77   20.33    USA 21.86 19.52 16.77 19.61 23.86
72 Noah Jantz 15.14   20.52    USA 21.43 19.45 15.14 22.14 20.69
73 Arnav Gosain 16.89   20.71    USA 21.81 22.53 25.36 17.79 16.89
74 Ishan Katpally 14.47   20.81    USA 22.63 20.79 14.47 23.26 19.01
75 Allan Velliste 16.84   21.49    USA 19.37 21.65 23.44 DNF 16.84
76 Brian Magpili 19.45   24.87    USA 21.20 DNF 22.57 19.45 30.85
77 Josiah Aflleje 15.50   DNF    USA 16.90 15.50 DNF 18.04 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Heidi Chan 6.51   6.99    USA 7.71 6.51 6.75 7.44 6.77
2 Christopher Yen 4.94   7.44    USA 8.41 7.22 4.94 8.66 6.69
3 Will Newhoff 6.63   7.71    USA 9.96 7.43 7.75 6.63 7.94
4 Evan Mann 6.93   8.10    USA 8.36 7.51 6.93 9.33 8.44
5 Paul Mahvi 7.30   8.31    USA 7.90 7.30 7.61 10.83 9.43
6 Isaac Langer 7.68   8.55    USA 8.06 DNF 7.68 9.61 7.97
7 Jusun Choi (최주선) 7.14   8.60    Korea 8.40 9.70 7.14 10.94 7.69
8 Varun Mohanraj 7.49   8.74    USA 9.59 12.00 7.76 8.87 7.49
9 Calix Tang 8.65   9.08    USA 8.65 8.88 9.18 10.04 9.17
10 Tyler Howlett 8.61   9.18    USA 8.70 8.80 8.61 12.03 10.04
11 Riley Woo 7.39   9.24    USA 8.54 9.28 7.39 9.91 12.96
12 Cameron Miller 7.77   9.63    USA 9.72 10.43 7.77 9.65 9.52
13 Brian Law 8.96   9.80    USA 9.13 11.75 8.96 10.52 9.76
14 Jeremy Fleischman 9.39   10.05    USA 10.28 9.39 9.47 16.12 10.39
15 Michael Chai (柴天方) 9.08   10.19    USA 9.68 10.98 9.92 9.08 11.55
16 Nicolas Harper 8.51   11.56    USA 11.48 11.44 8.51 11.94 11.76
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Paul Mahvi 57.83   59.39    USA 1:03.88 57.83 59.30 59.52 59.36
2 Christopher Yen 55.84   1:04.82    USA 1:05.51 1:10.67 55.84 1:04.30 1:04.65
3 Mitchell Lane 58.46   1:06.28    USA 1:07.48 1:08.31 1:06.79 58.46 1:04.56
4 An Le 1:03.81   1:07.11    USA 1:09.69 1:07.04 1:03.81 1:12.11 1:04.61
5 Heidi Chan 1:06.50   1:07.66    USA 1:08.77 1:07.24 1:17.43 1:06.50 1:06.98
6 Isaac Langer 57.93   1:10.50    USA 1:12.30 1:24.73 57.93 1:06.64 1:12.57
7 Graham Siggins 1:07.90   1:13.32    USA 1:14.91 1:21.53 1:13.02 1:12.03 1:07.90
8 Riley Woo 1:08.64   1:14.49    USA 1:16.08 1:08.64 1:13.22 1:15.54 1:14.71
9 Nicolas Harper 1:05.65   1:15.08    USA 1:23.32 1:05.65 1:14.80 1:19.84 1:10.61
10 Calix Tang 1:12.91   1:18.29    USA 1:18.29 1:17.85 1:21.68 1:12.91 1:18.73
11 Varun Mohanraj 1:14.87   1:18.35    USA 1:29.18 1:17.13 1:14.87 1:18.40 1:19.52
12 Jeremy Benik 1:14.00   1:19.72    USA 1:14.00 1:27.01 1:18.67 1:26.40 1:14.08
13 Ryan Jew 1:19.30   1:21.15    USA 1:19.76 1:22.27 1:21.41 1:27.11 1:19.30
14 Evan Mann 1:12.82   1:23.83    USA 1:20.03 1:18.84 1:12.82 DNF 1:32.63
15 Nathan Wu 1:22.56   1:25.87    USA 1:28.98 1:23.01 1:28.84 1:25.77 1:22.56
16 Tyler Howlett 1:14.71   1:28.11    USA 1:32.46 1:27.89 1:14.71 1:24.47 1:31.96
17 Bryden Rey Mendoza 1:24.24   1:30.52    USA 1:31.42 1:31.78 1:32.50 1:28.35 1:24.24
18 Jason Ostdiek 1:26.02   1:30.88    USA 1:33.72 1:26.02 1:31.14 1:45.97 1:27.78
19 Kasper Jansson 1:23.07   1:32.16    USA 1:30.56 1:43.47 1:23.07 1:27.26 1:38.65
20 Michael Chai (柴天方) 1:18.66   1:32.89    USA 1:33.80 1:18.66 DNF 1:28.96 1:35.91
21 Henry McNamara 1:29.54   1:35.41    USA 1:29.54 1:35.72 1:29.95 1:40.57 2:03.01
22 Jusun Choi (최주선) 1:29.31   1:37.02    Korea 1:29.31 1:43.54 1:34.14 1:33.38 1:47.70
23 Aaron Paskow 1:32.39   1:37.86    USA 1:34.57 1:32.39 1:40.64 1:38.36 1:41.24
24 Lacey Dilworth 1:36.71   1:40.13    USA 1:44.69 1:36.71 1:38.82 DNF 1:36.87
25 Taylor Cookmeyer 1:37.79   1:47.25    USA 1:44.99 1:49.84 1:49.12 1:37.79 1:47.65
26 Vivek Verma 1:43.00   1:49.13    USA 1:51.78 1:49.51 1:43.00 1:59.34 1:46.10
27 Siddharth Manchkanti 1:49.31   1:52.98    USA 1:49.31 1:52.90 1:56.67 1:49.36 2:09.25
28 Cyrus Claassen 1:46.66   1:53.73    USA 1:46.66 1:51.44 1:59.05 1:50.70 2:05.36
29 Tristan Yoo 1:44.72   1:54.64    USA 2:00.57 1:44.72 1:57.08 1:56.51 1:50.33
30 Brandon Wong 1:45.32   1:54.92    USA 1:53.61 1:54.33 1:45.32 1:56.82 1:58.39
31 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 1:49.93   1:57.01    China 1:56.52 1:49.93 1:55.48 DNF 1:59.02
32 Brian Law 1:48.58   1:59.82    USA 2:06.43 2:18.85 1:53.40 1:59.64 1:48.58
33 Silas Emerian 1:53.35   2:00.52    USA 2:03.28 1:57.38 1:53.35 2:12.89 2:00.91
34 Abhimanyu Singhal 1:50.11   2:00.96    India 1:51.09 2:30.14 1:50.11 2:10.94 2:00.85
35 Shubhan Chari 1:57.46   2:05.28    USA 1:57.46 2:36.02 2:07.34 2:04.86 2:03.63
36 Elliot Hawkins 2:16.57      USA 2:31.39 2:16.57
37 Michael Voelker 2:38.08      USA 2:44.87 2:38.08
38 Debanshu Ghosh 2:38.24      India 2:39.46 2:38.24
39 Christian Martin 2:40.91      USA 2:53.97 2:40.91
40 Samuel Tong 2:42.02      USA 2:42.02 3:28.01
41 Ryan Wang 2:51.18      USA 2:51.18 2:56.74
42 Noah Jantz 2:57.32      USA 2:57.32 3:20.86
43 Alexander Nagler 2:59.44      USA 2:59.44 3:14.90
44 Jonas Graham 3:08.87      USA 3:35.87 3:08.87
45 Samuel Penrod 3:13.98      USA 3:18.30 3:13.98
46 Jenna Webb 3:38.18      USA 3:38.18 3:56.33
47 Ben Lemkin 4:02.95      USA 4:09.33 4:02.95
48 Mattias C. Lobastov 4:14.56      USA 4:14.56 4:37.04
49 August von Metzsch 4:15.13      USA 4:15.13 5:11.61
50 Animesh Alang 4:16.08      India 4:16.08 4:50.71
51 Ruey Day 4:58.00      Taiwan 5:27.44 4:58.00
52 Aaditya Karnataki 5:07.96      USA 5:07.96 DNF
53 Elijah Macatuno 5:22.03      USA 5:22.03 DNF
54 Joaquim Reeves 5:28.11      USA DNF 5:28.11
55 Joshua Peach 5:37.96      USA 5:37.96 5:42.29
56 Emmett O'Leary-Liu DNF      USA DNF DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Paul Mahvi 2:23.61   2:28.15    USA 2:23.61 2:30.50 2:30.35
2 Mitchell Lane 2:42.65   2:53.88    USA 3:00.53 2:58.45 2:42.65
3 Nicolas Harper 3:21.01   3:39.26    USA 3:21.01 3:39.19 3:57.57
4 Jeremy Benik 3:43.33   3:49.74    USA 3:55.21 3:50.67 3:43.33
5 Riley Woo 3:35.63   3:49.93    USA 4:09.74 3:44.42 3:35.63
6 An Le 3:44.00   3:57.20    USA 3:44.00 4:08.42 3:59.17
7 Tyler Howlett 3:54.23   3:58.60    USA 3:54.23 4:05.96 3:55.60
8 Isaac Langer 4:04.01   4:10.29    USA 4:20.38 4:06.47 4:04.01
9 Ryan Jew 4:04.01   4:11.84    USA 4:04.01 4:11.44 4:20.07
10 Kasper Jansson 4:17.75   4:30.45    USA 4:46.49 4:17.75 4:27.12
11 Taylor Cookmeyer 4:54.95   5:08.55    USA 5:16.72 4:54.95 5:13.99
12 Evan Mann 5:20.11   5:41.50    USA 5:23.65 5:20.11 6:20.74
13 Jason Ostdiek 5:39.78      USA 5:39.78
14 Calix Tang 5:42.33      USA 5:42.33
15 Henry McNamara 5:44.13      USA 5:44.13
16 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 5:47.94      China 5:47.94
17 Aaron Paskow 5:52.56      USA 5:52.56
18 Silas Emerian 6:07.60      USA 6:07.60
19 Tristan Yoo 6:18.97      USA 6:18.97
20 Debanshu Ghosh 7:03.44      India 7:03.44
21 Michael Chai (柴天方) 7:06.78      USA 7:06.78
22 Christian Martin 8:30.23      USA 8:30.23
23 Samuel Tong 8:30.94      USA 8:30.94
24 Abhimanyu Singhal DNF      India DNF
24 Samuel Penrod DNF      USA DNF
24 Graham Siggins DNF      USA DNF
24 Alexander Nagler DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Graham Siggins 22.11   DNF    USA 24.36 DNF 22.11
2 Jason Ostdiek 52.54   DNF    USA 52.54 56.55 DNF
3 Jeremy Benik 1:38.61   DNF    USA DNF 1:38.61 DNF
4 Brandon Harnish 1:49.38   1:52.46    USA 1:49.63 1:49.38 1:58.36
5 Aaron Sun 1:57.83   DNF    USA DNF 2:00.91 1:57.83
6 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 1:59.05   DNF    China DNF 1:59.05 DNF
7 Isaac Langer 2:02.18   DNF    USA 2:02.18 DNF DNF
8 Taylor Cookmeyer 2:12.77   DNF    USA DNF 2:12.77 2:20.23
9 Nicolas Gaerlan 2:39.56   DNF    USA DNF 2:39.56 DNF
10 Evan Mann 2:48.84   3:10.45    USA 2:48.84 2:55.43 3:47.09
11 An Le 2:53.41   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:53.41
12 Brandon Wong 3:14.04   DNF    USA 3:14.04 4:00.02 DNF
13 Nolan Yiu 3:56.55   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:56.55
14 Preetham Narayanareddy 4:03.71   DNF    USA 4:03.71 DNF DNF
15 Manas Verma 4:09.96   DNF    India DNF DNF 4:09.96
16 Tiffany Chien DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
16 Riley Woo DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
16 Paul Mahvi DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
16 Srishail Mukundan DNF   DNF    India DNF DNF DNF
16 Abhimanyu Singhal DNF   DNF    India DNF DNF DNF
16 Ben Lemkin DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
16 Lacey Dilworth DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
16 Wilson Li DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
16 Kasper Jansson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
16 Tyler Howlett DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
16 Ryan Lee DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
16 Cameron Asato DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Siddharth Manchkanti 2.85   3.31    USA 3.45 4.98 2.85 3.52 2.96
2 Aaron Paskow 3.55   3.98    USA 3.70 3.55 DNF 3.61 4.63
3 Austin Chen 3.46   4.17    USA 4.07 3.85 DNF 3.46 4.60
4 Varun Mohanraj 3.85   4.87    USA 5.25 5.03 3.85 4.83 4.74
5 Isaac Langer 4.20   4.92    USA 4.20 4.87 4.89 5.44 5.00
6 Tyler Howlett 2.65   5.09    USA 4.71 5.56 5.72 2.65 5.01
7 Heidi Chan 4.31   5.24    USA 4.31 5.52 6.84 4.62 5.58
8 Paul Mahvi 4.34   5.55    USA 5.74 5.52 6.06 4.34 5.38
9 Jason Ostdiek 3.51   5.91    USA 7.55 7.14 5.94 3.51 4.66
10 Mitchell Lane 4.53   6.16    USA 6.00 5.91 4.53 6.56 DNF
11 Evan Mann 5.21   6.49    USA 5.53 7.66 6.29 5.21 8.25
12 Ryan Jew 5.36   6.50    USA 6.64 5.36 6.08 6.78 7.43
13 Vivek Verma 5.66   6.76    USA 6.70 6.44 5.66 7.15 DNF
14 Yash Bansal 6.10   6.87    USA 6.10 6.31 6.41 13.42 7.88
15 Nolan Yiu 5.45   6.96    USA 5.57 6.62 8.68 5.45 9.88
16 Elliot Hawkins 5.40   7.15    USA 7.06 6.84 7.55 5.40 7.72
17 Nicolas Harper 5.65   7.67    USA 9.09 7.39 DNF 6.53 5.65
18 Lacey Dilworth 4.06   7.81    USA 7.42 DNF 9.44 4.06 6.57
19 Taylor Cookmeyer 6.10   8.01    USA 8.67 6.10 6.82 10.17 8.54
20 Tiffany Chien 7.10   8.23    USA 8.84 7.10 8.22 7.63 9.61
21 Riley Woo 6.94   8.24    USA 6.94 9.12 7.72 9.35 7.88
22 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 5.78   8.48    China 5.78 6.98 8.92 9.54 12.47
23 Elijah Gabriel Ret 6.61   8.49    USA 6.61 12.07 7.40 7.66 10.42
24 Silas Emerian 6.82   8.54    USA 8.86 6.82 11.50 8.57 8.20
25 Kasper Jansson 7.88   9.14    USA 7.90 14.63 8.14 11.38 7.88
26 Christian Martin 8.16   9.27    USA 9.44 8.33 8.16 10.05 11.69
27 Brian Law 3.91   9.34    USA 10.59 3.91 6.80 13.49 10.62
28 Graham Siggins 7.82   9.41    USA 7.82 10.58 7.94 12.60 9.71
29 An Le 6.45   9.42    USA 17.09 8.44 10.10 6.45 9.73
30 Matthew Lee 7.69   9.45    USA 9.45 7.69 9.61 9.29 11.99
31 Henry McNamara 6.41   9.71    USA 6.41 8.95 10.09 13.04 10.08
32 Jeremy Benik 5.57   9.92    USA 9.70 13.58 11.95 8.10 5.57
33 Animesh Alang 9.30   10.22    India 9.57 9.30 10.61 10.49 10.61
34 Josiah Aflleje 5.15   10.26    USA 11.13 11.49 5.15 15.84 8.15
35 Brandon Fong 4.69   10.34    USA 13.49 4.69 16.88 9.51 8.03
36 Brian Magpili 9.60   10.53    USA 10.15 9.60 10.89 11.03 10.54
37 Oleg Ozerov 7.13   10.64    Russia 15.09 10.72 9.90 7.13 11.30
38 Ben Lemkin 8.99   10.77    USA 8.99 14.26 9.29 9.02 14.01
39 Brandon Wong 9.84   10.89    USA 9.85 12.92 9.90 9.84 12.95
40 Srishail Mukundan 5.94   10.94    India 10.32 12.03 5.94 10.46 13.49
41 Malcolm Richardson 5.86   11.13    USA 18.17 11.78 8.37 5.86 13.24
42 Atharv Koratkar 7.08   11.22    USA 15.83 13.16 9.15 7.08 11.34
43 Solomon Fraga 9.39   11.35    USA 11.16 9.39 13.49 12.26 10.64
44 Nick Anderson 10.58   11.41    USA 11.14 10.58 12.50 14.91 10.60
45 James Guymon 9.21   11.44    USA 9.21 11.58 11.48 11.25 16.78
46 Khethani Tombs 9.62   11.66    USA 12.61 9.62 11.87 10.50 15.31
47 Abhimanyu Singhal 7.57   11.71    India 7.57 8.81 13.43 16.41 12.88
48 Mattias C. Lobastov 8.74   11.73    USA 16.52 14.48 9.29 8.74 11.42
49 Otis Tripp Wisehaupt 8.19   12.36    USA 9.82 12.73 8.19 16.52 14.54
50 Ryan Wang 8.42   12.42    USA 8.42 10.30 17.92 17.50 9.47
51 Jenna Webb 7.30   12.63    USA 11.02 14.81 7.30 12.12 14.74
52 Tori Carlson 10.32   12.64    USA 13.30 16.23 10.32 11.82 12.80
53 Marc Anthony McCrory 8.45   12.73    USA 17.07 8.45 11.39 20.92 9.73
54 Shubhan Chari 6.74   13.18    USA 14.33 6.74 14.42 12.09 13.11
55 Ruey Day 7.81   13.27    Taiwan 17.00 7.81 14.33 10.52 14.97
56 Weizun Xu 9.18   13.54    USA 16.75 9.18 DNF 13.21 10.65
57 Seongjun Kang 9.81   13.99    Korea 16.50 15.22 12.06 9.81 14.68
58 Samuel Penrod 12.29   14.57    USA 16.54 15.62 12.29 13.02 15.08
59 Jonas Graham 5.80   14.69    USA 5.80 10.39 12.06 21.63 DNF
60 Dhruv Shah 6.74   14.72    USA 17.01 17.39 6.74 17.34 9.81
61 Debanshu Ghosh 9.50   14.79    India 18.09 15.52 10.77 9.50 29.69
62 Cameron Asato 13.62   14.84    USA 15.14 15.39 13.62 16.57 14.00
63 Michael Chai (柴天方) 13.54   16.31    USA 19.65 17.44 13.54 16.26 15.23
64 Michael Voelker 9.98   16.62    USA 13.96 19.98 9.98 15.93 25.59
65 Tristan Lim 10.85   16.64    USA DNF 10.85 15.21 21.80 12.91
66 Joshua Peach 15.42   16.79    USA 15.42 18.08 32.49 15.65 16.65
67 Ethan Chaves 15.01   17.11    USA 24.70 15.01 15.16 15.62 20.55
68 Nicolas Gaerlan 12.16   17.28    USA 15.80 20.94 15.77 20.26 12.16
69 Ariana Arrozal 10.11   17.34    USA 16.56 10.11 17.30 18.17 20.05
70 Noah Jantz 15.77   17.42    USA 19.44 15.77 16.66 16.17 19.93
71 Zachary Wang 14.25   18.01    USA 15.05 22.33 14.25 29.41 16.65
72 Anderson Loo 12.83   18.40    USA 12.83 21.55 18.60 15.05 25.85
73 August von Metzsch 10.64   19.39    USA 22.49 10.64 38.46 16.85 18.84
74 Dhrumil Zaveri 17.47   20.09    India 20.04 20.45 19.78 29.80 17.47
75 Elijah Macatuno 13.66   20.23    USA 25.17 34.72 16.51 13.66 19.01
76 Eagle Ensminger 10.87   20.29    USA 23.15 22.39 18.80 19.67 10.87
77 Leviticus Lynch 16.49   20.37    USA 20.35 21.96 16.49 18.81 27.05
78 Sachin Balasubramanian 10.61   20.59    India 19.34 23.72 10.61 18.70 25.18
79 Mark Molchanov 18.48   22.04    USA 18.48 19.34 27.75 19.03 DNF
80 Mason Lam 16.29   23.55    USA 29.36 22.31 16.29 22.07 26.27
81 Adrian George 15.09   24.61    USA 41.97 22.39 25.92 15.09 25.52
82 Joaquim Reeves 19.08   24.81    USA 19.08 27.90 26.29 20.23 31.72
83 Jacob Brown 19.29   25.32    USA 19.29 22.70 24.90 28.35 31.97
84 Samuel Tong 19.09   27.02    USA DNF 23.68 24.02 19.09 33.37
85 Aaditya Karnataki 21.26   33.12    USA 31.10 43.97 DNF 21.26 24.30
86 Emmett O'Leary-Liu 17.12   40.87    USA 51.43 51.59 DNF 17.12 19.60
87 Itamar Shamay 35.65   44.44    USA 43.90 DNF 50.89 38.52 35.65
88 Samantha L. Gingrich DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aaron Paskow 2.78   3.41    USA 4.09 3.10 3.73 3.41 2.78
2 Tyler Howlett 3.33   3.96    USA 5.97 3.95 3.33 4.01 3.92
3 Siddharth Manchkanti 2.63   4.30    USA 6.20 3.79 5.51 2.63 3.59
4 Mitchell Lane 2.64   4.32    USA 7.88 2.64 4.49 3.70 4.76
5 Varun Mohanraj 2.14   4.38    USA 4.65 6.31 4.60 2.14 3.89
6 Austin Chen 2.13   4.59    USA 5.08 4.16 4.54 2.13 5.89
7 Isaac Langer 2.82   5.21    USA 4.99 3.89 7.92 2.82 6.74
8 Paul Mahvi 3.59   5.21    USA 5.85 3.60 7.44 3.59 6.19
9 Jason Ostdiek 2.98   5.23    USA 5.40 8.96 4.92 2.98 5.37
10 Ryan Jew 3.21   6.02    USA 5.12 7.06 11.01 3.21 5.89
11 Elliot Hawkins 3.51   6.22    USA 8.87 3.81 10.65 3.51 5.98
12 Heidi Chan 3.17   6.29    USA 5.70 8.28 6.21 3.17 6.97
13 Evan Mann 3.06   6.31    USA 5.07 9.23 6.80 3.06 7.07
14 Yash Bansal 5.12   6.87    USA 8.18 5.98 8.69 5.12 6.45
15 Nolan Yiu 6.11   7.55    USA 9.05 6.11 7.92 7.21 7.52
16 Vivek Verma 4.78   8.02    USA 8.94 8.10 9.16 4.78 7.03
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jusun Choi (최주선) 4.05   4.47    Korea 5.55 4.56 4.30 4.05 4.56
2 Cameron Miller 3.93   4.57    USA 5.05 4.63 6.59 4.04 3.93
3 Tyler Howlett 4.17   5.35    USA 4.17 5.52 5.30 7.93 5.23
4 Nicolas Harper 2.78   5.38    USA 5.23 4.08 6.82 7.84 2.78
5 Aaron Paskow 4.12   5.56    USA 5.27 11.33 6.26 5.16 4.12
6 Mitchell Lane 3.57   5.58    USA 4.19 5.98 3.57 6.94 6.58
7 Brandon Harnish 3.66   5.81    USA 5.80 3.66 5.31 6.86 6.32
8 Paul Mahvi 4.69   5.82    USA 5.73 4.69 5.65 6.07 9.13
9 Nick Anderson 3.96   6.03    USA 6.03 5.81 6.25 7.17 3.96
10 Isaac Langer 3.26   6.04    USA 3.65 6.78 8.80 7.69 3.26
11 Riley Woo 5.15   6.88    USA 12.33 7.69 5.15 7.32 5.63
12 Nolan Yiu 4.72   6.96    USA 8.34 5.98 7.89 7.01 4.72
13 Kasper Jansson 6.49   7.22    USA 6.58 6.49 7.43 11.37 7.66
14 Jason Ostdiek 4.59   7.29    USA 7.36 7.59 7.77 6.92 4.59
15 Varun Mohanraj 5.88   7.29    USA 8.11 6.16 5.88 23.78 7.59
16 Josiah Aflleje 5.51   7.61    USA 6.14 9.92 5.51 9.10 7.58
17 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 4.22   7.64    China 10.15 7.22 7.46 8.23 4.22
18 Lacey Dilworth 5.34   7.82    USA 6.84 7.90 5.34 9.09 8.72
19 Brandon Fong 7.50   8.06    USA 7.75 8.60 7.50 10.33 7.84
20 Yash Bansal 6.58   8.17    USA 8.86 8.69 11.20 6.96 6.58
21 Jeremy Benik 6.67   8.24    USA 8.04 6.67 17.16 8.20 8.48
22 Silas Emerian 7.40   8.45    USA 11.21 8.43 8.04 7.40 8.89
23 Henry McNamara 8.31   8.73    USA 11.72 8.31 9.20 8.63 8.36
24 Elliot Hawkins 4.40   8.77    USA 7.36 DNF 8.51 10.44 4.40
25 Evan Mann 5.33   9.12    USA 6.55 12.39 5.33 11.73 9.08
26 Graham Siggins 4.48   9.23    USA 12.68 9.14 9.30 9.24 4.48
27 Animesh Alang 8.72   9.49    India 11.60 8.91 8.99 8.72 10.57
28 Samuel Penrod 8.17   9.56    USA 9.19 9.16 8.17 15.29 10.33
29 Shubhan Chari 5.61   9.76    USA 10.25 9.06 10.60 9.98 5.61
30 Christopher Yen 9.31   9.92    USA 9.88 9.95 9.94 16.96 9.31
31 Siddharth Manchkanti 7.66   9.98    USA 10.43 10.64 7.66 8.87 11.28
32 Matthew Lee 6.87   10.02    USA 6.87 8.14 12.37 10.45 11.48
33 Brian Law 7.92   10.08    USA 10.07 10.37 10.31 9.86 7.92
34 Abhimanyu Singhal 7.40   10.33    India 9.78 10.73 10.48 10.85 7.40
35 Srishail Mukundan 8.93   10.74    India 10.82 12.35 11.56 9.84 8.93
36 Brandon Wong 5.49   10.92    USA 14.10 10.27 11.47 11.01 5.49
37 Taylor Cookmeyer 10.05   11.03    USA 20.17 10.48 10.17 10.05 12.44
38 Jenna Webb 9.24   11.04    USA 9.24 13.75 13.04 9.38 10.70
39 Solomon Fraga 6.96   11.87    USA 13.32 12.69 9.87 6.96 13.04
40 Allan Velliste 9.04   12.28    USA 9.04 22.27 10.80 11.06 14.99
41 James Guymon 10.10   12.35    USA 13.19 11.25 10.10 12.62 DNS
42 Varenya Jyotiraditya 11.12   12.90    USA 13.61 12.17 15.09 12.91 11.12
43 Noah Jantz 10.65   13.00    USA 15.11 14.38 12.06 12.55 10.65
44 Ryan Wang 8.26   13.22    USA 11.88 14.38 8.26 22.83 13.41
45 Otis Tripp Wisehaupt 10.03   13.91    USA 18.51 13.90 15.63 10.03 12.19
46 Mattias C. Lobastov 6.54   13.97    USA 6.54 8.66 15.21 19.95 18.04
47 Will Kizer 12.55   13.98    USA 15.81 12.55 14.96 12.92 14.07
48 Ben Lemkin 6.72   14.01    USA 13.29 18.22 16.58 12.15 6.72
49 Tori Carlson 7.09   14.40    USA 17.04 13.30 22.96 12.85 7.09
50 Dhruv Shah 6.91   14.52    USA 14.28 20.49 15.52 13.77 6.91
51 Seongjun Kang 12.88   14.54    Korea 16.00 14.53 12.88 13.10 19.56
52 Samuel Tong 9.58   14.58    USA 13.32 12.47 19.49 17.96 9.58
53 Debanshu Ghosh 8.91   14.61    India 17.31 13.17 8.91 13.34 19.14
54 Ryan Chen 10.65   16.21    USA 11.74 10.65 48.44 13.99 22.89
55 Elijah Gabriel Ret 10.19   16.37    USA 14.63 21.74 18.78 10.19 15.69
56 Atharv Koratkar 11.65   16.92    USA 19.59 11.65 17.16 14.01 22.29
57 Khethani Tombs 11.24   16.96    USA 16.84 15.88 21.45 11.24 18.17
58 August von Metzsch 13.72   17.54    USA 20.04 30.86 15.76 16.81 13.72
59 Michael Gobbett 11.76   17.59    USA 19.24 DNF 16.42 17.12 11.76
60 Christian Martin 17.66   17.99    USA 17.68 17.66 18.36 17.93 21.72
61 Arohan Deshpande 10.88   19.30    USA 15.37 21.62 24.82 10.88 20.90
62 Aaron Sun 16.53   20.72    USA 24.64 19.92 23.56 16.53 18.68
63 Aaditya Karnataki 17.21   20.90    USA 22.27 17.21 23.00 20.98 19.45
64 Joaquim Reeves 15.16   20.94    USA 19.99 24.92 19.57 23.25 15.16
65 Cameron Asato 12.49   21.25    USA 12.49 21.74 21.69 20.31 39.09
66 Jacob Brown 18.84   22.24    USA 22.52 19.48 18.84 24.72 32.09
67 Ethan Tsai 10.10   25.31    USA 30.73 25.87 27.41 22.64 10.10
68 Dhrumil Zaveri 24.08   27.64    India 27.57 40.01 24.08 26.35 29.01
69 Sachin Balasubramanian 21.65   28.48    India 21.65 31.02 29.96 24.47 35.83
70 Ruey Day 19.96   28.97    Taiwan 47.32 29.73 33.16 24.03 19.96
71 Weizun Xu 17.13   29.14    USA 22.46 19.60 45.35 47.47 17.13
72 Elijah Macatuno 17.49   32.93    USA 28.60 31.49 38.69 41.49 17.49
73 Itamar Shamay 24.36   33.57    USA 34.43 DNF 39.55 24.36 26.74
74 Emmett O'Leary-Liu 29.47   34.56    USA 39.66 41.36 31.85 32.16 29.47
75 Myles Henderson 12.36   DNF    USA 12.36 DNF DNF 23.75 12.59
76 Harrison Marsh 13.96   DNF    USA 13.96 15.17 DNF DNF 14.08
77 Mark Molchanov 19.55   DNF    USA 19.55 DNF DNF 50.12 46.06
78 Samantha L. Gingrich DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jusun Choi (최주선) 3.23   4.04    Korea 4.00 3.23 5.39 3.93 4.20
2 Varun Mohanraj 3.14   4.85    USA 5.10 3.14 5.36 7.62 4.09
3 Isaac Langer 3.16   5.03    USA 3.68 6.49 5.22 6.19 3.16
4 Cameron Miller 3.81   5.13    USA 4.08 4.80 6.90 6.51 3.81
5 Nicolas Harper 3.98   5.38    USA 5.43 5.68 5.04 8.99 3.98
6 Mitchell Lane 4.99   5.53    USA 5.43 5.15 4.99 6.84 6.02
7 Tyler Howlett 4.67   5.74    USA 6.66 5.78 5.71 4.67 5.73
8 Paul Mahvi 5.09   6.22    USA 5.86 7.97 6.16 6.63 5.09
9 Aaron Paskow 2.96   6.32    USA 5.47 7.78 8.15 5.72 2.96
10 Kasper Jansson 3.90   7.15    USA 5.92 7.64 DNF 7.88 3.90
11 Nolan Yiu 6.09   7.94    USA 6.16 8.90 6.09 8.77 9.07
12 Riley Woo 5.02   8.27    USA 8.16 9.95 7.76 8.90 5.02
13 Jason Ostdiek 3.72   8.65    USA 9.04 3.72 16.17 11.78 5.12
14 Brandon Harnish 3.98   DNF    USA DNF 3.98 5.14 7.16 DNF
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Calix Tang 8.39   9.44    USA 9.38 10.12 DNF 8.39 8.81
2 Nolan Yiu 10.17   11.16    USA 11.39 10.17 11.50 11.36 10.74
3 Christopher Yen 9.26   11.69    USA 11.80 16.69 10.73 9.26 12.55
4 Tyler Howlett 10.77   12.40    USA 13.29 12.02 19.01 11.90 10.77
5 Nicolas Harper 9.31   12.47    USA 13.78 18.00 9.31 10.35 13.28
6 Isaac Langer 10.67   14.05    USA 13.75 15.22 13.19 19.20 10.67
7 Brandon Wong 13.70   15.04    USA 17.35 15.04 13.70 15.36 14.71
8 Jason Ostdiek 13.04   16.29    USA 17.91 13.04 16.45 14.52 19.18
9 Will Newhoff 14.13   16.92    USA 18.90 17.67 14.13 22.60 14.18
10 Lacey Dilworth 13.31   17.36    USA 20.20 15.10 13.31 19.97 17.02
11 Mitchell Lane 12.75   17.86    USA 16.50 20.81 16.26 12.75 25.43
12 Cameron Miller 14.77   18.06    USA 19.82 18.00 25.20 14.77 16.36
13 Silas Emerian 13.18   18.43    USA 21.35 20.40 19.22 15.67 13.18
14 Brandon Harnish 16.57   19.65    USA 21.91 16.83 16.57 29.89 20.21
15 Evan Mann 15.05   19.89    USA 22.29 23.85 20.29 15.05 17.08
16 Paul Mahvi 18.83   20.87    USA 18.83 25.39 23.03 19.39 20.19
17 Ryan Jew 18.97   21.38    USA 21.82 19.17 23.15 27.21 18.97
18 Tristan Yoo 19.29   21.87    USA 23.73 37.45 20.43 19.29 21.44
19 Kasper Jansson 16.12   23.51    USA 23.48 16.12 20.23 28.25 26.83
20 Henry McNamara 24.09   25.86    USA 25.04 29.09 26.38 26.16 24.09
21 Riley Woo 19.72   26.01    USA 26.80 28.28 22.95 19.72 43.13
22 Jeremy Benik 26.67   28.42    USA 27.12 29.55 28.60 26.67 29.95
23 Graham Siggins 24.09   30.91    USA 31.61 43.57 31.82 29.29 24.09
24 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 28.87   31.17    China 42.66 31.82 29.64 28.87 32.06
25 Vivek Verma 22.53   31.60    USA 57.30 22.76 28.55 43.49 22.53
26 Varun Mohanraj 27.86   32.90    USA 33.82 40.72 30.63 27.86 34.24
27 Ryan Wang 29.43   34.20    USA 29.43 40.59 40.24 29.50 32.87
28 Lucas Garron 21.12   36.35    Germany 36.96 36.74 40.31 35.35 21.12
29 Josiah Aflleje 23.39   37.50    USA 38.55 23.39 42.15 55.55 31.79
30 Abhimanyu Singhal 20.61   37.80    India 29.97 59.43 DNF 20.61 24.00
31 Animesh Alang 32.87   38.63    India 32.87 35.20 39.76 41.96 40.92
32 Marc Anthony McCrory 32.50   49.71    USA 1:12.92 32.50 39.61 DNF 36.61
33 Siddharth Manchkanti 39.48   50.88    USA 39.48 46.43 48.56 57.64 DNF
34 Samuel Penrod 37.21   54.01    USA 53.46 37.21 1:29.15 54.25 54.32
35 Srishail Mukundan 34.62   54.13    India 34.62 DNF 1:00.92 49.68 51.78
36 Varenya Jyotiraditya 40.72      USA 40.72 1:00.77
37 Shubhan Chari 45.29      USA 45.29 1:12.14
38 Otis Tripp Wisehaupt 47.93      USA 47.93 55.38
39 August von Metzsch 50.57      USA DNF 50.57
40 Solomon Fraga 53.83      USA 53.83 1:06.74
41 Allan Velliste 1:05.74      USA 1:10.38 1:05.74
42 Ruey Day 1:08.35      Taiwan 1:10.46 1:08.35
43 Cameron Asato 1:25.03      USA 1:25.03 DNF
44 Jacob Brown 1:43.72      USA 1:43.72 DNF
45 Samuel Tong 1:51.07      USA 1:51.07 DNF
46 Christian Martin DNF      USA DNF DNS
46 Bryden Rey Mendoza DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Graham Siggins 1:39.05   DNF    USA 1:56.86 1:39.05 DNF
2 Riley Woo 4:15.98   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:15.98
3 Jeremy Benik 8:10.08   DNF    USA DNF 8:10.08 DNF
4 Lucas Garron 16:09.00   DNF    Germany 16:09.00 DNS DNS
5 Jason Ostdiek DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
5 Cameron Asato DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Woo 13:04.00   DNF    USA 13:04.00 DNF DNS
2 Taylor Cookmeyer 20:50.00   DNF    USA DNF DNF 20:50.00
3 Jeremy Benik 26:14.00   DNF    USA 26:14.00 DNS DNS
4 Graham Siggins DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B2 U2 R' B2 R U2 B2 F2 L2 R' D' R F' L2 D' B2 L' F L
A #2 D2 R F' L2 B U' F D2 L' U2 F2 B2 D R2 D' B2 U2 D' F2 D
A #3 U2 L2 B2 U' R2 U2 F' D' B U' F' U B L' U' B D2
A #4 F U2 L2 D2 L2 B' L2 R2 U L' D R' D B2 F' L2 U' B R2
A #5 F U' R' U' R D2 R2 D' F B2 R' F2 L D2 R U2 L' F2 R U2
A Ex#1 D2 F2 D R2 B2 U F2 L' U2 F U2 F U' F2 L' F D L
A Ex#2 L U F2 B2 R2 B D' R2 B R' L2 B2 L' U2 R' U2 D2 R2 B2
B #1 B2 L2 F2 R2 B R2 F' L2 B' R2 F' D R2 B' F' L' R2 U L2 U2
B #2 B2 R' D2 U2 R2 F2 R D2 L D2 B2 D' L2 F' U F' U R' D2 R'
B #3 D' U2 F2 R2 F2 U' L2 U' R2 B U B' F D' L F' R' F D'
B #4 F L2 F D2 B D2 L2 B2 D2 L2 B2 U' L U' R' D L2 U' F2 U' B
B #5 R2 F2 R D' B U L2 B L' U2 L2 U2 F B D2 B' R2 B' R2 F2
B Ex#1 U2 R2 B2 U B2 D' L2 D R2 F2 U' L' F D' U2 F D' U' B' F
B Ex#2 L' D B2 L2 B D' F L B' L' B2 R2 F2 D' B2 U' R2 L2 D2 B2
C #1 D' F2 D' L2 D' R2 F2 U' R2 F2 U' R D' F2 D' L' F2 U' B' D2 R
C #2 R2 F U2 R2 D2 R2 F' D2 F' D L' D2 U B2 F' U B' F2 L'
C #3 U D2 L B D' R' L B' R' F' B2 D F2 U' F2 L2 F2 D' L2 U
C #4 L2 D2 F2 U2 L' D2 U2 L B2 D L B' U' L2 D' L2 R' B2
C #5 R2 F2 U2 B2 R' F2 L B2 R2 F L R2 B' U' L U' B2 U L2
C Ex#1 L' D2 L' F2 R B2 L2 U2 R' B L' U' F D B' D2 U2 L R'
C Ex#2 B L2 F L2 F L2 F2 R2 F' U2 F' R D' F L2 B R' F' U' R'
D #1 B2 D' L2 U' R2 U' L2 D R2 B2 D R U' B' L2 D F L' B' U
D #2 U2 F' L2 D R' L' U' L2 B' U' D2 B2 R' F2 R U2 L' B2 L2
D #3 U2 F2 L2 B' U2 B' D2 L2 D2 R2 F' R F' L2 B' L2 B2 D' U B' D2
D #4 R U2 L R2 F2 L2 D2 F2 R' U' F' D' B' D' L' F2 L R' F'
D #5 F2 U' L2 D' R2 F2 L2 B2 F' U' F' R D2 F2 R' B D L B2
D Ex#1 U' R2 U' B2 L2 B2 U L2 R2 D B U' F' L2 R D B2 R' F2 U2
D Ex#2 B U2 L U L B' U' R2 U R F B R2 F U2 F' R2 B R2 D2
E #1 R2 B R2 F' U2 F U2 B2 D2 F' R D U' R' B L D' L' D2 U'
E #2 L2 U F2 R2 F2 R2 D U L2 U2 R U2 R' B' R2 F D' B R2 F
E #3 U2 L2 F2 L2 D R2 F2 U' F' L D B' U' B2 D F2 L F' D
E #4 R2 B2 U' B2 D' L2 D L2 U' L2 F L' D U2 B2 L2 U2 B L2 U R2
E #5 L' U2 R B2 D2 F' U F B2 L F' D2 B' L2 D2 B' R2 B2 R2 B'
E Ex#1 R2 U2 B L2 B D2 F U2 R2 B2 R' F' D' B L' R' F U2 B L
E Ex#2 D' L B D2 L F U B U' B L2 D2 B2 L2 F D2 L2 F' D2 B2
F #1 L2 D2 R2 F2 L2 U' F2 D R2 U' R' U2 B' L' B F' L' D' R2 F
F #2 R' U2 R D' R' D F' R' F2 U B2 D' F2 R2 F2 U L2 U L2
F #3 R2 B R2 F U2 B' L2 F' L' F R2 B' U R' B' D2 R D2 L2
F #4 B2 R2 D' B' R2 U' L B' U F2 U' R2 F2 D R2 B2 U2 F2 D2
F #5 D' R2 D2 L F R U2 B D2 R' F B' U2 F L2 D2 L2 D2 F
F Ex#1 U R2 U2 B2 U' B2 U B2 F2 D R U2 L' U2 B' U2 L2 U' L R
F Ex#2 D2 U2 R2 U2 B D2 B U2 L B' L2 R2 B2 D2 L' D' B' U2 L
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 D2 F U2 B' D2 R' F' L R' D R U2 B' D' B2 U
A #2 R2 L' U F2 R' L2 U' F B U2 R' B2 L' B2 U2 D2 R F2 U2 R
A #3 D2 L2 U2 B2 L2 F2 U2 L D L F R U' B' D L B' D'
A #4 B' L2 R2 F D2 R2 F2 U2 B' L2 R2 D' F' L' B F2 U L B' R' B2
A #5 L U2 L B2 R2 U2 L' U' R2 B D' L F' R' D2 U2 B2 U2
A Ex#1 B2 L U2 L R2 D2 R' U2 R' B2 D F U2 R2 U2 L' B' F2 D L2
A Ex#2 B2 U2 L2 B' D2 R2 U2 F' D2 U' R U B2 L F' R' D B F2 L
B #1 D F2 U' R2 U' L2 U2 R2 F2 L B D' L' U2 L2 F2 D2 R U' R2
B #2 R2 F' U2 B' L2 F U2 B' F' L' D' R D' U' B2 R' D2 F' D' U2
B #3 U' L D' R' D2 F R U' F U' D F2 L2 F2 R2 U' D' F2 D L2
B #4 R2 F2 D2 L2 F2 U' R2 B2 R2 B2 F D L' F' R' D2 R2 B' F U'
B #5 F2 B L F U' B2 D' F' L' F' D' B2 U F2 R2 U' D2 F2 U' B2
B Ex#1 U' R B R U2 B' R' U B' D R2 U2 B D2 B2 L2 B' D2 B2 U2
B Ex#2 U D R2 F2 D' L B R2 F2 L U' R2 B2 U2 L2 U' R2 U'
C #1 R2 B2 U2 B2 U' R2 D L2 F' R U2 F2 L2 R2 U' L2 U' B2
C #2 D2 R2 B' F2 L2 B' D2 B' D F' R' B' R D' R2 U' L2 U2 B
C #3 U2 F' L2 D2 B U2 B2 L2 U2 R2 U2 L D' L2 D2 R2 U' B' U
C #4 R2 B L' F B U' R2 D' B U D2 R U2 R F2 R' L2 D2 L' U2
C #5 F2 R2 U2 L U2 F2 R B2 L D2 R D' L R D' L2 R B2 R
C Ex#1 F2 B' R B D' B L' U D' B' R2 U2 R' B2 D2 R U2 L2 D2
C Ex#2 D2 F D R' U F' R2 D F L F L2 U2 D2 B' L2 U2 D2 F R2
D #1 L' U' F' D R B' R2 U2 F' U' F2 R2 F L2 B R2 U2 R2 B L2
D #2 R' B2 F2 L' D2 R2 F2 R D2 R' F D2 B U' L' D R2 B F'
D #3 F2 L2 R2 F2 D L2 D' B2 D2 R D R2 D L2 B2 U F R' D
D #4 R2 B R2 F U2 R2 U2 B' R B L2 R2 U' L D' U2 B2 F2 L'
D #5 B2 U2 L B2 R' U2 R B2 R2 F2 L U R F D B R' U F2 R
D Ex#1 F R2 F2 D' B R' D L U B' U2 R' F2 R U2 R' U2 F2 R' D2 R
D Ex#2 U' R2 U B2 D2 F2 L2 D B' R' F2 L B2 D L' F2 L D' U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F R F' U F D R B' D B2 R2 D' B2 U' F2 R2 D' F2
A #2 U2 F2 D B2 L2 D' L2 F2 D' F' U F2 R' D B' D B2 L' F2
A #3 U D' L F' D2 F2 B' D L2 B2 L D2 F' U2 R2 D2 F2 L2 F2
A #4 R' L U2 D L U' R D' L F B D2 L2 B' U2 D2 R2 B' U2 R2
A #5 B' U2 F U D2 R2 D L' F2 B D R2 D R2 U' F2 R2 U L2 D2 L2
A Ex#1 D R D' F2 B R' F2 U D R' D2 L2 F' D2 F2 B R2 D2 L2
A Ex#2 R2 F U2 L2 B2 D2 U2 L2 F' L2 B' D R' B L2 B2 D F2 D L B'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw' D' Dw' L Lw R2 Bw2 D2 B Lw' Bw2 Fw2 R Rw' L B2 R' Lw D' Fw' U2 D' Lw' B2 Fw' F Bw' D Lw Bw' Uw2 Rw2 L' B2 Fw2 F2 Lw2 U L' Bw' Fw2 B U Dw' Rw2 Lw' L' Fw Lw2 F U B2 F' Dw Bw R B' Dw' U B2
A #2 Dw2 U2 Fw Lw2 Uw U' Dw' Bw2 B' D' B' L' Rw D Bw2 R2 Fw2 R2 Lw' D' R' F D' R' Fw L2 F' L2 Uw2 Fw' F2 Uw L2 Fw D2 B' Uw L' B' Fw Bw2 D Uw' U' Fw' R L' Rw' Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 D2 U2 L2 Dw2 D2 R Fw' B U
A #3 F2 D' U2 L2 Bw2 Rw' D Bw2 Lw' D2 Lw2 U Fw Dw2 Uw Lw Rw' R Fw' Lw2 U Bw2 Lw2 L Rw Bw' Lw2 Fw2 Dw2 B Uw Fw L' D F2 L R U2 Uw2 R2 L B Dw D2 F Rw2 B Lw' Fw Dw' F B' Dw Uw Bw L2 Uw' B2 Bw D
A #4 D' R B' Dw F D2 R' Uw' F Uw2 F2 R' Fw2 Lw U' Bw B Fw2 U' Rw' L' U D Uw' F' R' B' Rw2 Fw2 Lw2 Fw2 U' R2 D2 Fw2 Bw F2 Uw Rw' Uw' R' Bw B' U2 F2 Rw F D B D F R Lw2 Fw R' Lw' Dw2 F2 U' Fw2
A #5 R2 Lw' F2 Bw Uw2 L' Fw Rw2 Uw' Lw' L' F2 Uw2 Lw D' Bw2 Rw Fw' D R2 Rw Uw2 F' D2 Uw' Fw Dw2 Rw Fw Uw2 Dw2 U' B Lw' Dw2 L' F R F R B2 F2 Dw B2 Rw2 Bw Lw2 Dw' L F B D2 Bw' F2 Dw2 B' Bw Dw' L2 F
A Ex#1 Rw Lw B' U Dw Bw2 D' Dw' F2 L Uw2 F R2 Fw2 Dw B2 Fw R2 Fw2 F' D Dw' L Lw2 U Lw' L U' Rw F Bw2 Rw B Fw Uw R Dw2 U' F2 Lw Dw Uw' Rw2 B Dw' D2 Uw R Uw' Dw' U F2 U2 Dw2 Bw2 Rw' B' D2 F B'
A Ex#2 R L' Bw' Dw' Bw2 Fw2 Uw2 D R L Lw2 U L2 Bw2 R2 Uw Dw2 Lw' B2 Rw Dw2 B2 Fw Lw2 Bw' F2 Lw' B2 Fw Lw' R2 Dw2 B' R Uw2 Dw' U2 B' Bw2 U2 R2 Uw B2 R2 L Dw F' B' Uw2 Rw R' F2 Fw' Rw' Bw2 U' R' Dw2 B2 U2
B #1 U' L' U' F Bw2 Uw' L R Lw' Rw' Fw' R L U2 R2 F' R Fw Bw' F Rw2 R Dw2 Rw Uw U Lw2 R2 Rw2 Fw' D2 B Lw Uw' Dw2 U' Rw' Uw Lw' D2 F' Dw' L' Uw2 D' F B Uw2 Rw Uw' B' Fw2 Rw Uw2 L2 Lw Rw2 Fw' Bw2 F
B #2 Rw' U R2 Lw2 Rw' Bw Fw' Lw2 Uw' Bw' B2 Fw' Rw Bw' U2 Bw' Fw2 Dw R Dw' D2 Uw Lw R2 D2 F Bw2 R' B Rw2 Lw' Uw' Bw Fw R' Rw2 B Lw Rw Dw' Lw2 Fw2 Uw' Lw Dw' Lw F2 B Rw' Fw' Uw2 F Dw' Fw' Dw' Fw2 Dw2 D' Lw2 Fw
B #3 Rw' D2 Bw2 F2 U2 Fw F Bw' Rw Uw' Dw2 F2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 Bw2 F2 Dw2 L U B' Fw' Bw' L' Dw' Rw R2 Dw2 Rw' Bw D Lw' F' Rw2 Lw2 B2 L2 F Bw Rw2 Uw B2 F' Bw2 U' D2 Uw L2 F R Rw F' Dw F2 Uw' Fw' Dw' U' Uw2 Rw'
B #4 Uw B R B2 Dw2 R' Fw L2 Dw2 Bw' D2 R2 L2 Bw' Dw Rw' Bw B2 D' Rw' B2 Lw Bw' Dw2 R' L2 Bw L' Fw F2 Bw B2 Uw2 R' Rw2 Dw2 Fw2 B Uw' D Rw2 U' R2 D B' F2 Fw' U' Rw2 Bw2 Dw' Fw' Rw2 B2 Lw L' Fw' L Fw' R'
B #5 Dw' Fw' U' L U' L' B' Rw2 L' D2 Lw2 Bw Lw2 Fw' Lw' Uw' Dw2 U' L U' B' Lw' F Rw Dw Rw F' Bw Lw' Bw Rw' B' U Dw' L Bw2 Rw' Lw' R' L B' Lw F' B2 R2 D2 B U2 Dw Bw2 B' R Rw' B2 U' Uw2 D R Bw R'
B Ex#1 Lw' Uw L B F' Rw' F2 Lw2 U F2 Dw2 R' L2 Dw' Rw2 Dw2 U Uw' B2 L2 Uw2 D2 Rw' R' B2 Lw' U' Uw2 L' Bw2 F Dw' F' L Uw2 Rw' R Dw R' Fw' F' Bw2 Rw U2 B' U2 Bw U2 D2 Lw U Rw Dw' R2 B Fw L Bw2 B F'
B Ex#2 Lw' B2 D2 Dw' F' L Bw B R' Bw2 Uw Dw L D2 L' R2 U2 Uw' D Lw2 Dw R2 Uw' Rw' Uw' L2 Rw2 D' R' B Lw' Dw' U' F D' Bw2 Uw' D2 F D2 R2 Rw' Uw2 Fw2 D U' Lw2 D Rw Uw2 F' Fw2 Lw' D2 F2 Dw2 R2 Uw' Fw2 D
C #1 Fw2 L' B Uw' Fw2 U Lw2 Uw2 Bw' U R' Bw' L' Fw' U Dw2 Fw' L2 Uw Fw Uw2 R Dw' Bw2 U Uw2 Lw D' B2 L Rw' U Fw R2 Bw Fw' B F L2 Fw' Dw' D B R Fw Lw F' B' Uw' Fw' Dw2 Bw' B2 R2 Bw2 Lw B' Fw2 U2 Uw
C #2 Uw Dw D2 L Dw R Bw B2 R B Rw' R B Dw Uw Bw2 Uw2 R' D' R' Lw' Uw2 Fw Uw' U2 R' L F Rw R Uw B' Uw' L' Rw2 R F Rw B' Dw2 B2 D Rw' Uw2 Bw' R2 Rw2 L Lw2 Fw2 F' Dw' Uw' Bw2 B2 F Fw' Rw' Lw' Fw
C #3 Lw' D' F' Bw L D2 Bw2 U' L2 Lw B Uw2 B' Bw2 F U' L' Fw L F2 Rw Uw L' F L2 Uw' U2 Rw F2 Bw L' Lw' Rw Bw2 R' Bw2 U' Lw2 U2 B2 R2 Dw2 F2 L F Lw Dw F2 Bw Lw' B L' Uw' D' Dw2 U' B2 Fw F2 D
C #4 Rw U2 D' Lw Bw' Fw R U' B Uw2 Dw D' Lw' U' Bw Lw B' Fw2 Lw' U B' U' D L' R' Dw2 U2 Fw R' B Fw Dw' Uw Lw2 R' U2 D Fw Bw2 Lw' Bw Fw Uw D' Bw' Fw U Lw' B L' U Lw U Bw2 R F B' L R Fw
C #5 B R' Dw L' Uw2 B L' Bw' D Rw' R2 Fw2 Lw2 Rw2 D' Uw' R2 B F' Uw Lw2 Uw Lw D' Rw2 Lw' Dw' Fw Lw Rw2 R Dw F D2 Rw' Bw' Lw2 Rw' B2 R' D' Uw' Dw U Fw' Dw R' Uw' Bw2 R' Lw' Dw' Rw' U2 Fw' Uw2 F D2 Lw Dw2
C Ex#1 F2 L2 Dw' U' Lw' U Bw' D Bw2 D Dw' B' R2 B L R2 Bw Dw B Fw R Dw B' Uw' U Bw2 Fw D2 Fw B' F' Lw' Dw' Fw' Dw2 D' F' R2 Dw' B Rw' Bw Lw2 Rw R2 L2 Dw R2 Rw' Fw2 F' R2 B' Rw2 D' B2 Fw F Dw' Fw
C Ex#2 B' Uw' Fw' Rw L' Lw' F' U' Bw' R Rw' U R2 Lw Bw2 Rw2 Lw' F2 Lw Fw2 Rw' B' D' Lw2 B2 L' D' R' Fw Bw' D' B' Uw U Dw' Lw2 Bw' F Fw Dw' Rw' Bw2 D Uw Fw2 D' F' B2 Bw2 U2 R' Uw Bw Lw B2 F' Dw D' Bw2 L
D #1 R' F' D' F2 Dw D' F R' U' Bw Fw' Rw B2 Rw2 R' Uw' L R2 Fw' B U2 B' Bw2 Uw Lw Rw' Fw' D' Rw2 F Lw2 R' Uw F R F' L' Uw2 Fw Uw' Fw' R Lw' U' Bw' Rw Fw' D2 R Uw' Fw' U2 F' L Lw R2 Dw' B2 D2 L2
D #2 R2 U D B D Uw' Dw2 R Dw' Bw' Dw B2 L2 Fw Dw' Uw Lw Rw U' Rw' Lw2 B' Fw R L' B Rw2 Dw Uw2 Bw F2 Lw Rw2 Uw D L' Rw' F2 U L Dw L2 U2 Dw' Fw U' B' L' Bw' Uw Fw' R2 Fw L2 B' Dw' L' D2 Fw' Rw2
D #3 Lw2 Uw' Fw Lw' F R2 Fw R2 Rw U2 Rw2 B F' Dw Bw2 Dw' L F D Bw Lw2 Uw L2 Dw' R' Fw Bw2 F' D2 Dw2 R' Lw' F' Rw R2 Lw D2 Dw2 Uw2 B U L2 F Dw2 B Bw' Dw Uw' U Rw' Uw' B' Uw Rw' Lw2 Uw F2 Fw2 Rw Bw2
D #4 Dw' D' U R Rw' Dw' D Lw Dw Uw' Rw U2 Uw' D R' Lw' Rw2 B Dw2 Rw' Dw' Rw2 Lw' B U2 R2 B2 Lw' U2 Lw2 D' Bw2 F' Lw U Uw' Dw' B2 D' Rw D' Dw2 L F R2 L' Dw2 R Uw R' Fw' U2 D R2 B' F Fw' Uw' F Fw'
D #5 R Fw R2 U2 Bw' Fw2 F2 D2 Uw2 L2 Rw Uw' F U B2 Fw D' F2 B2 D Uw' Dw' F Bw' Rw2 B U2 Lw F' Rw2 Uw2 Fw L U2 D' Uw2 Dw Lw Bw2 Uw2 L' Rw D2 Dw L D2 B2 F' Dw D R2 Rw2 F' Lw' Dw2 F L2 Lw U B
D Ex#1 L U2 Fw' L2 Uw2 Lw F U' Rw2 Dw2 B' U' D' L' F2 B' Dw L' Fw Uw2 Dw2 Rw F' Rw' B' Lw2 L' Dw' Rw2 Dw2 B D2 U2 Uw' L2 Dw2 Lw' Fw U Lw' D' Rw2 Bw' Rw F Rw' Lw U D Bw' Lw D2 U' Uw2 Lw Dw2 Bw B2 F U
D Ex#2 F' L2 U' D Lw Uw2 R' Bw' Dw2 Rw' B Fw2 R Uw U2 Dw' B' L2 U2 B2 Bw2 R' L' Dw2 L U Dw R' Bw' Dw' F' Lw D2 Dw R' L Dw2 L' U2 L' Rw2 B' Rw D2 R D B' Bw' Fw' R' Bw2 R L2 Bw R' Uw2 L Dw Rw' Fw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw L2 Dw2 3Lw' 3Uw2 3Rw' 3Lw' 3Bw2 U R2 B2 Dw' 3Bw2 Dw Lw2 Dw' 3Bw' B' Fw Bw' L 3Fw B 3Uw' F' Dw' 3Dw' 3Rw' F B 3Rw' U Dw' L' 3Bw2 3Rw2 Lw2 Rw2 U R B Bw' L' R' Fw' B R L 3Lw' 3Rw 3Uw' 3Dw Fw2 3Lw 3Fw U' Rw D Rw2 Dw' Lw' Rw2 F' 3Uw2 3Fw' D2 3Fw 3Bw' Rw' Fw' 3Bw' Uw Lw B U2 R2 Dw 3Bw2 Fw D' Lw2 Dw 3Bw Fw2 L2 Bw D F 3Rw2 3Bw Fw 3Rw2 D' Rw' L2 Dw' 3Dw' 3Bw' U' 3Bw
A #2 F2 Lw Fw' R Lw2 Dw2 F' D2 F2 R' B' 3Bw2 Bw' 3Lw' 3Rw 3Fw' Bw' 3Bw2 U' D' B 3Bw2 3Dw L' Dw2 3Lw2 Rw' 3Bw2 3Lw' L' 3Bw' Dw R2 Lw 3Fw' Lw' Dw' D2 L B 3Fw' Rw B' Dw' U' F' B2 3Lw' D Uw' B' U2 L 3Lw' 3Rw 3Bw' Lw2 Bw Uw Lw F 3Uw' B R' U 3Bw' Bw2 U2 3Fw' 3Uw' B2 Bw2 3Fw2 3Rw' Lw 3Bw D U Uw' L' Rw' B' Rw2 D 3Dw2 3Bw Rw2 U' R 3Lw2 3Dw B' Uw2 3Fw 3Uw' Dw' 3Lw' 3Dw2 Bw 3Dw
A #3 3Rw2 Fw Uw2 3Uw' L2 Bw2 Lw2 Rw Uw2 3Dw2 3Lw L2 3Uw' Uw2 Dw Rw R L' D' 3Lw F' U Dw2 Uw Bw' B2 3Dw' U' 3Fw' B Bw' 3Lw' D2 3Rw' Uw2 Bw Fw2 D U F2 L Fw2 3Lw2 D Rw 3Fw U2 Bw2 Fw2 U F2 Bw2 Uw2 Rw2 3Uw 3Fw' R 3Dw F2 Fw' Lw' Dw' 3Uw2 Lw2 U 3Rw R 3Lw' F B Lw 3Bw' 3Dw B 3Fw Dw R' F Uw2 D2 3Dw2 3Bw2 Uw2 3Bw' Lw 3Fw Uw Dw' 3Bw' 3Dw 3Rw Bw' F' 3Uw2 D2 L' R 3Fw R2 Lw
A Ex#1 B2 3Dw Fw' 3Uw2 3Rw 3Uw2 Lw' 3Uw' U 3Fw' 3Bw 3Uw R 3Fw Bw2 L' Rw2 U L Lw' D2 3Uw2 3Bw U' Fw2 Dw' U' 3Rw R' 3Uw' 3Rw Uw Fw 3Lw 3Dw' Dw Lw' 3Uw2 3Fw' Lw2 3Uw' U' Lw' 3Fw' L' Fw Rw 3Bw2 Lw' Fw R 3Lw' 3Uw' 3Lw 3Uw D2 B2 Bw Rw 3Uw' Fw2 L2 Uw' Dw' Rw2 Dw' 3Dw 3Lw' 3Dw' B R 3Rw Lw' Uw2 D' Bw' R2 Dw2 Fw' D' Bw2 3Rw' Rw 3Lw D2 3Bw2 D' Lw Dw' Uw 3Lw2 F' B' Lw 3Fw2 3Lw' Lw' 3Fw Bw Lw
A Ex#2 Fw 3Uw' 3Lw' 3Uw' 3Dw Rw2 Lw U2 D Lw F2 L' F Fw R2 F' D' Dw' 3Dw U Fw 3Dw Lw' B Lw' B' 3Lw F 3Lw' Bw2 Rw2 L2 Lw2 D' Lw2 B' Dw' 3Dw Rw Lw2 F2 Bw 3Bw Dw2 Rw' Bw2 D 3Lw B2 Bw' R' F2 3Bw Rw F2 R' Lw' 3Uw' 3Rw U' 3Dw' Lw' 3Rw 3Uw2 R' 3Lw Uw' 3Bw' Rw 3Lw' 3Fw 3Rw' F Bw' 3Rw' Bw2 3Rw2 Uw R 3Lw 3Dw' 3Rw D B' Dw B D' Uw Bw Lw F R' Dw' 3Bw 3Fw2 3Lw' Bw2 3Bw2 Lw2 Fw
B #1 3Rw2 D' R' Uw Bw Fw' 3Rw' F' Dw2 R' L' 3Uw 3Dw L Uw Rw Uw R Lw2 Uw' D 3Lw' 3Rw 3Dw2 3Uw' Rw' U' 3Lw R' Rw Uw 3Dw' Fw Dw' Fw 3Lw' Fw' L2 3Bw' Rw Uw' 3Rw Lw R' 3Bw2 3Lw U2 3Lw' Fw2 B' Uw2 Bw Rw2 Dw' Rw' Uw2 3Fw R2 3Rw' 3Bw2 3Lw2 Lw2 U2 Lw Rw2 Dw L' 3Uw' Dw2 U 3Lw' 3Fw Uw2 3Dw2 R 3Bw Dw' Lw Bw2 F D2 3Rw Rw2 Lw' U2 R2 3Bw Lw2 3Dw U L Dw U L 3Bw' Lw U2 R2 Dw2 Rw2
B #2 U2 D R Uw2 3Fw2 Rw2 B 3Rw' D Bw B2 3Rw2 R' D 3Rw' 3Fw' 3Lw Fw 3Fw2 Bw 3Rw Lw2 R L Dw' Lw' Dw L U Fw 3Rw' Bw 3Uw Dw Rw2 R2 Fw 3Dw Fw2 F Uw2 3Fw' 3Bw' Rw Fw' U2 3Uw B2 Fw2 R 3Dw' Fw Rw2 B' R B' 3Dw' Bw 3Dw' Bw' 3Lw2 L2 3Dw2 Bw F' 3Dw 3Lw' 3Rw B' D' B L2 F2 Fw 3Dw Lw 3Bw' D L F Dw' Fw' L2 Fw Bw' B F' Lw B2 Dw2 Fw2 3Rw2 Fw 3Bw' Lw' 3Rw2 B2 F 3Bw D
B #3 U Dw2 3Fw' L' Uw2 Bw' B Fw2 U' L2 Dw U' 3Bw2 U' Rw 3Rw' Fw F' Lw' R' 3Lw2 Bw2 Lw 3Lw2 D F2 Uw2 Bw 3Bw' 3Fw2 3Dw' R Bw2 F 3Uw2 Rw Uw' 3Bw' Rw2 U2 3Fw' U' Uw Fw' Lw' B2 Rw2 R' Bw2 3Fw2 3Uw Lw2 R B 3Dw Fw' D Lw2 F' R 3Uw' 3Fw' Bw' 3Rw2 R' B' Uw 3Rw F Lw' 3Lw R 3Dw2 R2 3Dw' Uw' 3Uw' R' Rw2 D2 3Rw' L2 Uw' B Dw2 B2 Uw Rw2 3Rw' U2 Bw2 3Rw D' F2 D2 3Fw2 Lw' 3Bw 3Lw 3Rw'
B Ex#1 Lw Bw 3Fw' Fw D2 B' R Dw' Bw2 B' 3Fw2 Lw D' R' Fw2 Lw 3Uw 3Dw' Bw Lw2 U' B R D' Dw2 U2 Bw2 R2 L Uw2 U2 3Dw 3Lw 3Fw B Uw U2 Lw 3Uw2 L' 3Rw Dw2 D 3Dw 3Rw2 Uw Dw 3Fw' 3Dw2 Rw 3Dw D2 U Bw L' U2 B2 R' Dw Lw' 3Fw Fw2 3Lw Fw2 Bw2 3Dw 3Fw L2 Fw 3Dw R' Rw2 3Fw Fw' U 3Fw2 U Rw Fw2 Lw2 Uw2 Lw2 Dw R2 Lw 3Lw' Fw2 Lw2 Rw2 Fw' B2 Rw 3Rw' L' D' 3Fw2 Rw' Fw 3Dw Dw
B Ex#2 Fw' 3Lw2 Bw2 Fw' Uw' 3Lw 3Dw2 B2 Bw' R' U 3Uw2 Lw' L2 B Rw2 Bw' 3Bw2 3Dw' F' 3Uw Fw2 R' 3Fw 3Uw R' F L2 3Dw Lw' B' U2 3Dw F U2 Rw2 3Rw' 3Lw D2 B2 D' 3Dw' 3Uw2 Bw 3Fw' Dw' 3Rw2 3Lw Lw2 L2 3Bw Bw' Uw2 Rw' Lw 3Fw' Bw' 3Uw2 D Fw' Bw Lw' 3Fw' Uw 3Fw Lw F' Dw' Uw2 3Lw' 3Rw' Lw2 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Uw2 3Fw' D F2 Dw2 Lw Dw' Fw' Bw D' 3Fw' 3Rw' Uw2 Rw2 3Bw L2 3Lw U2 L2 Bw' D2 L 3Bw Rw U2 3Rw'
C #1 U D' 3Fw L B' Lw 3Rw Fw' Rw' 3Uw' Dw' L R' 3Rw U2 L R' Dw' B' L2 Bw L R' 3Uw' B' 3Rw Bw 3Lw L' 3Uw2 L2 R F2 Fw2 3Fw 3Dw2 R' 3Uw U Lw2 D Uw2 3Fw L2 U2 B' Lw U Uw B2 U2 Lw' 3Dw F2 Fw Dw D' Lw 3Dw' 3Rw F 3Lw Rw' L' Bw2 D 3Bw 3Rw2 Lw U' Uw2 Lw2 3Uw2 3Fw 3Lw' R2 Rw2 D Lw 3Uw' Fw2 3Lw Rw 3Rw' L 3Bw2 Bw2 U L D2 3Rw2 B2 Uw2 B2 L' B2 F2 Fw2 3Uw' Fw2
C #2 B 3Lw Rw B Rw 3Fw' Dw' U' 3Dw2 Uw' Rw2 U B2 3Lw 3Fw' Uw' 3Lw 3Bw U2 R' 3Fw2 R' F 3Lw2 Uw B' 3Lw' Rw2 Bw2 3Bw' 3Rw' Lw2 Uw Bw Lw' 3Uw2 3Rw 3Fw2 Lw2 L 3Rw' B 3Rw2 3Lw' L2 D' F' Uw 3Fw' Fw' Uw F Bw2 R 3Rw' B2 R 3Uw2 3Lw2 D2 3Fw F' Bw2 B' Dw2 3Bw 3Dw' Bw2 3Lw 3Uw' Lw R2 3Bw U2 B F2 Lw2 B' 3Lw 3Uw2 U' 3Dw2 Bw' L' F' Fw' 3Lw2 L Lw2 B Bw' Lw2 3Fw' 3Bw' Lw D' 3Dw2 Fw2 D Fw2
C #3 3Bw 3Fw Lw 3Lw' Uw' Lw' Bw R' B' F2 3Fw2 3Rw Fw2 U2 Fw' Lw' U' Lw' 3Bw 3Fw2 B2 Lw 3Bw F' 3Lw' Fw2 3Rw Lw2 3Dw' 3Lw' Dw' 3Bw2 3Rw2 D' 3Lw' L 3Uw U2 Uw F2 Rw' 3Fw2 Lw' D U2 Uw2 3Lw' Uw Dw D' R' 3Lw 3Bw' Bw' B2 Dw' Lw U' B Bw 3Bw' D 3Uw2 3Fw Dw' F Dw2 B U 3Lw' 3Bw D2 3Bw2 Lw' Rw' L2 Bw Lw D2 R2 Dw B' 3Dw' F 3Rw' Fw2 L Rw2 U2 3Rw U' 3Dw' 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Lw U' F 3Fw Bw' 3Lw2
C Ex#1 Bw2 R D Fw2 Dw' L R' Dw D Uw' 3Uw' Fw' Dw L' Fw2 R2 Bw2 3Rw L 3Uw2 3Bw 3Lw' 3Uw F' Rw2 Lw' F' Rw' F 3Lw D2 Bw' R 3Lw' B2 Lw2 F 3Rw B' D' 3Dw Uw' U' Lw2 B' Lw2 3Rw' Fw 3Fw' L' 3Lw' 3Bw Rw L 3Lw' Fw2 3Uw2 3Rw Lw2 3Fw' Dw2 3Dw L2 Uw' 3Bw2 L' 3Bw2 F L Dw Uw F L' 3Bw2 U Fw' 3Fw2 3Bw2 Dw D R' Rw U2 R2 3Lw Uw' 3Dw' Dw2 U Bw F B2 3Rw' F' Bw2 3Lw Bw U2 L' Rw2
C Ex#2 Fw' 3Fw B2 U 3Fw L2 3Bw' 3Rw' 3Bw' Rw' D' L' Dw Fw' R' Lw2 Uw2 3Rw2 Dw' R L' 3Rw Fw 3Lw' U Dw Lw2 U 3Rw Rw' Dw' Uw2 3Uw' 3Dw2 Lw' U' Bw U 3Fw2 Fw2 3Uw' Rw 3Uw2 3Lw Fw2 3Bw2 D 3Uw2 Uw' 3Rw2 Dw2 B' 3Fw Dw Fw 3Fw2 3Uw' 3Lw D2 3Dw Fw2 U' F2 U2 3Lw Rw2 Lw U2 L 3Bw' U 3Rw2 Lw2 Fw Uw D2 B' 3Dw 3Fw Rw2 U' Rw2 D 3Uw Lw F2 D' 3Lw D' 3Fw' Dw2 3Fw' Bw 3Rw B2 3Fw Dw2 3Dw' 3Uw2 3Lw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U2 L2 B2 D2 F U2 R2 U2 L2 U L F' R U' R2 U2 R F2 U' Rw Uw2
A #2 R2 U' L2 R2 F2 U' F2 L2 R2 U' F' D R D L2 F U B2 U R B Rw Uw'
A #3 R2 B2 U2 L2 U' R2 D F2 D B2 F' U2 R U B2 D2 B U' R2 U' Rw' Uw'
A Ex#1 B L2 B2 R2 F' D2 R2 F' L2 F' U R' U2 L' F2 U' F L2 F2 L Fw Uw'
A Ex#2 R2 B2 D R2 F2 U' F2 R2 D2 B2 L D' U2 B' L2 B2 D' L' D' F2 L2 Fw' Uw
B #1 U' B2 U2 R2 D F2 U2 F' R' D2 B F' U' B' R U2 F' L2 Fw Uw
B #2 D R2 D' L2 B2 U' L2 D2 F D' L' R' D B2 F U2 B2 R2 D2 Fw Uw
B #3 U2 L' F2 R U2 R B2 R U2 B2 L2 D B' U2 L U2 B' R D U2 Rw2 Uw2
B Ex#1 L' D2 L2 R F2 R' B2 D2 L2 B2 F' L B' D' R U2 B2 U' B2 U Fw Uw2
B Ex#2 R2 D' U' F2 U' B2 F2 L2 D2 U B U2 F D' F' U R D' L' B F' Rw'
C #1 L2 U2 R2 F L2 U2 B' L2 R2 U2 R' D2 B F L' B' U' L B' U2 Fw'
C #2 F R2 F D2 R2 D2 B2 U B' U2 L D B D' F L' R' F'
C #3 L2 R2 D2 F' U2 F' D2 B L2 F2 L2 U' R' B R F' D' L' F' D L' Uw'
C Ex#1 R' B2 R B2 F2 L R2 B2 D2 R D' B' L' R' U F D' F2 L2 R2 Fw Uw2
C Ex#2 F B' R2 D' F' L' U D' R2 F R2 F2 R2 B2 R' F2 B2 L' U2
D #1 L2 B R2 B R2 B2 R2 F2 U2 L2 D' U' L B2 R' B L B' D2 Fw Uw2
D #2 R2 U' R2 U' B2 F2 U' B2 D' B2 F2 L U' L F' R2 U' F L B2 Rw2 Uw
D #3 B2 F2 L2 R2 D R2 U R2 D2 B2 U' F L' R' U2 B R F2 L B D2 Rw'
D Ex#1 F2 U F2 U B2 D2 B2 F2 L2 D B D2 F U L U2 B L R B' U' Rw Uw'
D Ex#2 U F2 D B2 U' F2 D' B2 F2 U B2 F' R' D' R D' U' R D2 L D Rw
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B U' L' R B U B' R U' B u r' b'
A #2 B R' B' R U R L' B' U' R U u' l
A #3 U' R' L' U B R' B' L R' B R' u r'
A #4 R' L B' U L' U' L' R L' U' L' r' b'
A #5 R' L U' B R U B' L' R' B' R u r' b
A Ex#1 R' B R' B' R U' L' B L U' L' u' l b
A Ex#2 U R' L U' B' U' L' R' U' L' U' u l'
B #1 R' B R' L' U' L' B R L U' L' u l'
B #2 R B L' U' L' R B' L' B' R' L u' l' r b
B #3 B R' B R L U' B' L' U R' L' u b
B #4 L U B R' U' L' U L U' L' U' b'
B #5 B' R L U B' R L B U B R u r' b'
B Ex#1 U' B' R' L B' U' R' U' B R' L' l r b
B Ex#2 B' U B' R' B' U' B R' L' B U' l' r b
C #1 B U R' B R U L B U R L' u l r
C #2 L U R U L U B' L U' L R u l' r b
C #3 L U R L' U B L B U B' R' l'
C #4 U R B L' U B' R L' B' L' R' l' r' b'
C #5 B' U' R' B' U L' R' U R' L' U' u r b
C Ex#1 U' R' L' R' B U' B R B R' L u' r' b'
C Ex#2 B R' U R' L B' U R' L' B R u' l r b'
D #1 U' B U' R' U L' R L U B' L' r' b'
D #2 B' U' B' L U R' U' B L B U u l
D #3 L U' B L' U R' U' R' L B R u r' b'
D #4 L R' L' U' B R B' R' L' U' R l' r b'
D #5 U L B' L U L' R' U B' R' U u l r' b
D Ex#1 B U' L R' B R U' L' U' B' R u l' r
D Ex#2 B' U L B' U' L R U B' U' R' r' b'
E #1 B L' B U' L R L' R' U' B U u l r' b'
E #2 L R' B L' B R B L R' B L' u' l
E #3 B' R' B R' L B' U' R B R' B u r' b
E #4 U B' R' B' R' B U L' B R' L' l r b'
E #5 L' U R L B' U' B' R' L B' R' u l r' b'
E Ex#1 B L' U B R U' B' U L R' L u l b'
E Ex#2 U L B L R' U' B R L' U' L' r'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B U' R U B U B U' B' L u r'
A #2 U B L' R U B' L R' L' U' B l r
A #3 R L' U R B R L U' B R' L u r b
A #4 L R' U' B' U L R B U' B U'
A #5 U L U' R L B U' L R L' U u' l' r'
A Ex#1 U' L' B R U' B' L' B' L U R' u' l b'
A Ex#2 L U B' R' U' L B L' U B L' u l r'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L R' B' L' B' U R' B' L' U'
A #2 R B U' R U R L' U R B L
A #3 B U L' B L' U B' R' U L' U'
A #4 L U L U' R B' L' U' L R' L
A #5 R B R' U' R' U' R U B' U L
A Ex#1 L R B U' B' L' R L' R' B' R'
A Ex#2 R U B' R B U B L' R' L B
B #1 L U L' U R B' R' L' R' L' U'
B #2 R U' R B R U' B' R' B R' U
B #3 B L U L' U' L' U' R' U' L U
B #4 R B L U L' U' B' R U R B
B #5 B L B' R L U' R' B' U R' B'
B Ex#1 B L' R B L U' L' B U' L' R
B Ex#2 B L U L' B U B' R' B' L U'
C #1 L U R L U B' R' U' B L R'
C #2 U L R' B U' L' U' B' U L U
C #3 L U B R' B' U R' U' L R B
C #4 L R B L U' B' L' R L' R' B'
C #5 R B L U' B' L U' R' B R L'
C Ex#1 U B R L' B' R U' L' U' R' L
C Ex#2 U B L U' R U B R U' B' L'
D #1 L U B' R L' B' L B U' L' R'
D #2 L R U B R' U R' U R U B'
D #3 L R B L U L' B' L B U' B'
D #4 L U L' R U' R' U' B L' R' U
D #5 U R B L B U' L' R' B' R' U
D Ex#1 U L U' R B' L' B L' U' B L'
D Ex#2 U L B' L' R U R U R U' R'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L' U' B R' B' U' L R' L' R
A #2 L U R' B U R B' U B' U L
A #3 R U L B R' L R' B L R U
A #4 B R U R L' B U R' U L B
A #5 R B L' B' L' U' R U' R' B' U
A Ex#1 B L' B R L' B R U B R L
A Ex#2 U L B' U B' U L' U B U' L
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-1) / (3,-3) / (-5,1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (1,-4) / (4,0) / (2,0)
A #2 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (1,-5) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-1) / (4,-3) / (0,-5)
A #3 (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (2,-2) / (4,0) /
A #4 (4,0) / (-1,5) / (-5,4) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (2,-3)
A #5 (0,5) / (1,-5) / (-3,6) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (-4,-4) / (-4,-4) / (-2,0)
A Ex#1 (-2,0) / (3,3) / (5,2) / (-5,-3) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (6,-2) / (2,0) / (-3,-4) / (-3,-1) / (0,-5)
A Ex#2 (3,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (6,-3) / (6,-4) / (3,0) / (3,-5) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (3,-2) /
B #1 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (3,-2) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-5,0)
B #2 (0,-4) / (0,6) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-2) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) /
B #3 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) / (-5,0) / (3,-4) / (-2,0) / (-1,0)
B #4 (1,0) / (3,0) / (5,5) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (5,0) / (-2,0)
B #5 (-5,0) / (5,5) / (-2,1) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (3,-2) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (4,-4) / (2,-2) /
B Ex#1 (0,2) / (4,4) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (5,-2) / (0,-4) / (-1,0)
B Ex#2 (1,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-1,-1) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-2) / (1,0)
C #1 (4,0) / (5,2) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (6,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-5) / (6,-2) / (5,-4)
C #2 (4,0) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (6,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,0)
C #3 (4,0) / (5,5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-2) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (0,-4) / (2,-5) / (-3,0)
C #4 (-5,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (-4,-4) / (3,-5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,-1) / (4,0)
C #5 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (1,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (2,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-5) / (5,0)
C Ex#1 (3,5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-4) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (2,-2) / (4,-5) / (0,-1) / (4,0) /
C Ex#2 (-5,0) / (6,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-4) / (0,-2) / (2,-5) /
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 D2 L2 U' R2 U2 B2 D F2 D F' U F' U2 F2 R F2 B' L R' Uw2 F Uw2 Fw2 D' F' U' Rw2 D Rw2 F Rw F Uw2 Fw2 R D2 Rw L Fw' Uw Rw' F y2
A #2 L' F2 D2 L2 D2 R U2 R' B2 U F' R2 U' L B R' U B2 D U' Uw2 Rw2 U B' L2 B' Uw2 Fw2 R2 D' L2 U2 B2 Rw' Fw2 Rw D2 Fw B D' Rw' Uw' R F2 U y'
A #3 U' F' D F' R2 L D L' B2 R U2 R2 D L2 D' F2 R2 F2 B2 U2 Uw2 Fw2 U B' D' F2 Uw2 B' D' U2 L2 B' Uw2 L' B Rw U2 F' R Uw L2 F' Uw' Rw' Fw R z y
A Ex#1 D2 L' F2 R2 U2 F2 L2 D2 B2 U2 F' D' U' F2 R B D B L' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 R' Uw2 R U2 D' Rw2 L F2 D2 Fw D2 U' B' L' F Uw Rw' L U Fw L' Uw' x2 y'
A Ex#2 B' R' F U' L' B2 D' R L2 U R2 F2 R2 F D2 F' U2 B2 R2 U2 Uw2 Rw2 D Rw2 R U D' Rw2 Uw2 U B2 Uw2 F2 Fw' Uw2 Fw2 R2 U R Uw' Fw Uw F2 Uw2 Fw2 x
B #1 R2 B2 L2 D2 R2 U2 F2 D2 U R' D' B D' F2 L' U R' B' D2 Rw2 Uw2 F U Fw2 B U Rw2 F' D2 B D2 Rw' D2 Rw' F2 Rw Fw Rw' Uw2 Fw2 U Fw Uw2 B' x y2
B #2 D2 F2 U F2 D F2 U' B2 D' F2 L' U' F2 L B' U' R L' U2 F2 Fw2 Uw2 R Fw2 U L B2 R' L2 D Rw2 U2 F2 Fw Rw2 L2 U2 R Fw' R D2 Uw' Fw2 F' Uw2 Rw z' y
B #3 R2 F2 D' B2 L2 U D F2 D F2 B' U L2 U L U D B2 R U2 Uw2 R D2 Fw2 B' Uw2 F L2 R' F2 Rw2 Fw2 D' L' F2 Uw B Fw Rw' U2 Rw' Fw' L' x2 y2
B Ex#1 R2 D2 R2 U B2 U R2 U R2 U' L D2 U2 R' B U' R D' B Uw2 B Rw2 D2 F' R F2 Uw2 B L' F Uw' U B' F D L2 R' Rw U2 Fw U Fw U Rw' x2 y'
B Ex#2 B' U2 F R2 B R2 B2 D2 F L2 R2 D F' R D2 R2 F' L U D2 R2 Uw2 F' U' D R2 Fw2 B Rw2 F' U' B' U' Rw' U2 L' F' Rw2 B2 Fw' Uw D' B' U2 Fw L' x2 y2
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' Rw' B R2 U2 Rw' Bw' D2 L Rw2 Bw D2 U B2 Rw U R' B D' Uw2 Dw2 R Rw Uw L B2 Rw2 Fw U Dw' B' Bw L2 U Dw' Fw2 D Uw' L' D' Bw R B Lw' Uw2 Fw2 U F' U Uw Bw' Dw2 L2 Bw' Rw2 B2 D' F L 3Rw2 3Uw2
A #2 R2 U F' Uw B F' Lw2 Uw F U2 B R2 Dw' L Rw U Uw Bw' U2 Uw' F2 U' L2 F' D' Lw B2 Rw' Fw' L2 F2 L' Rw' Lw' Bw' Fw' Uw' Dw U' L2 Rw2 F Bw' U Rw' Dw B' Fw2 Bw' Rw R' B2 Dw2 F2 Fw2 D2 U' B2 Fw2 3Rw2 3Uw'
A #3 B Uw' F2 Rw' Lw' Dw Uw' R2 Fw2 U2 Dw D Uw2 Rw' Bw Fw' Lw2 D' Rw2 F2 Lw2 L Fw Dw' D' Rw2 R2 Dw D' L' Fw' F2 Bw R2 Uw' B R' L' Bw Rw' R2 L' Uw2 Lw' B Rw2 F' L' U Lw Rw' F' L' Fw D' Lw B2 Uw D' B 3Rw' 3Uw2
A Ex#1 D2 U2 Rw L Bw' F' Fw U2 R' Rw2 Uw2 Rw' R2 Dw2 Uw Rw' Uw' R' Lw2 Rw' Dw Bw' U2 Fw2 D F2 Dw2 Rw2 Dw2 D U Fw' R2 Uw Lw D2 Dw2 Lw2 F U2 Dw Lw Bw Rw D' Lw F Lw2 Dw2 Rw2 R Lw' Dw R' D Dw2 B2 Fw' R Rw 3Rw2
A Ex#2 Lw' B' R U Dw2 F' Rw' L2 D2 F L2 Uw' U' Dw L Fw2 Dw Rw D Lw' D2 Lw2 D' Uw2 U Lw Bw' Fw U2 Fw F' Lw2 D Bw2 U2 Lw D U' Bw F L' Uw2 F2 D' R2 L2 F' Fw' D2 U' Lw' Fw' U' B2 U2 Fw Lw' L2 Fw2 L 3Fw 3Uw
B #1 F' Fw' B' Dw2 Rw Dw' Lw2 L U' Bw2 Rw R2 Lw2 D' L D2 B' L' Rw' Uw2 D' L2 R' Rw2 Fw2 Uw F' Fw Bw2 D2 R Bw2 R' Bw2 B2 Fw Lw R' F R Fw2 Bw2 Dw D' B2 Dw' B2 Bw' D2 R2 F' Rw Fw L' Bw2 U' Bw B L R2 3Fw 3Uw
B #2 Rw' F' D' Lw Rw2 F2 R2 U D Fw F D' Uw B' Lw' Dw2 Bw2 Fw' B' R2 Dw2 D Lw L U2 Fw' B' Dw2 D2 Rw2 U' Fw2 Lw2 Bw2 Rw' B D' B' Dw' D Rw' L' Lw2 B2 R' Rw2 L2 Dw2 F' Uw2 R2 B2 Rw2 F2 U' D Lw2 U2 B2 F2 3Rw2 3Uw2
B #3 R2 U B2 Uw D Dw' L' D' Fw2 Rw' D2 R Lw Rw2 B L Bw' Uw L B L' D2 Bw2 L2 Dw Lw Fw2 B' F2 L F D' L' Fw2 R' D2 U' Lw2 B' Rw' Bw Uw2 Rw Bw Dw' D' B Fw' R2 F2 R' D Lw' L' Dw' R2 L Bw' Lw L2 3Uw
B Ex#1 F' Uw' B Bw U2 Rw' D L Dw2 Bw Uw2 Lw Dw' U' D Fw R2 Dw2 Lw F B' Rw2 Lw2 F' Lw U D2 Lw D Uw2 F' U2 Fw' B2 R' B Rw L2 B2 Rw2 R' Bw2 L Rw' Lw' Uw R' Dw' Bw' Rw R B L R Uw' Fw L' Fw' U2 Fw 3Rw 3Uw'
B Ex#2 D Rw Bw' L Bw' L' Uw Dw' U' L' U Lw2 Bw B Fw' D Lw B' Rw2 Fw D2 B Dw' L2 D Lw2 Fw2 Lw' Bw2 Dw R2 D' Rw F' B2 Uw2 D2 F Uw' Bw' Lw Fw' Uw' L2 Uw2 F Uw Rw2 L Fw2 Lw' B2 Lw Bw' Dw D2 Uw2 F Dw U 3Fw 3Uw'
Aaditya Karnataki    USA
Aaditya Karnataki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 23.57   29.40   35.39 33.20 23.57 26.07 28.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 52 5:07.96     5:07.96 DNF
Pyraminx First round 85 21.26   33.12   31.10 43.97 DNF 21.26 24.30
Skewb First round 63 17.21   20.90   22.27 17.21 23.00 20.98 19.45
Aaron Paskow    USA
Aaron Paskow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 8.62   10.04   10.82 11.55 10.58 8.62 8.71
First round 18 8.79   9.99   9.85 10.18 10.02 10.09 8.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:32.39   1:37.86   1:34.57 1:32.39 1:40.64 1:38.36 1:41.24
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 5:52.56     5:52.56
Pyraminx Final 1 2.78   3.41   4.09 3.10 3.73 3.41 2.78
First round 2 3.55   3.98   3.70 3.55 DNF 3.61 4.63
Skewb Final 9 2.96   6.32   5.47 7.78 8.15 5.72 2.96
First round 5 4.12   5.56   5.27 11.33 6.26 5.16 4.12
Aaron Sun    USA
Aaron Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 14.11   15.78   16.90 15.65 14.11 14.80 19.63
First round 70 16.17   18.22   16.17 17.52 18.59 19.79 18.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:57.83   DNF   DNF 2:00.91 1:57.83
Skewb First round 62 16.53   20.72   24.64 19.92 23.56 16.53 18.68
Abhimanyu Singhal    India
Abhimanyu Singhal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 10.64   13.22   14.18 13.45 12.02 10.64 DNF
First round 51 13.69   15.04   13.69 13.87 15.93 15.31 18.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 1:50.11   2:00.96   1:51.09 2:30.14 1:50.11 2:10.94 2:00.85
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 47 7.57   11.71   7.57 8.81 13.43 16.41 12.88
Skewb First round 34 7.40   10.33   9.78 10.73 10.48 10.85 7.40
Square-1 Combined Final 30 20.61   37.80   29.97 59.43 DNF 20.61 24.00
Abhinav Sinha    USA
Abhinav Sinha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 44.74   48.39   45.93 47.88 59.49 51.36 44.74
Adrian George    USA
Adrian George
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 28.67   31.61   37.38 31.23 28.67 29.35 34.26
Pyraminx First round 81 15.09   24.61   41.97 22.39 25.92 15.09 25.52
Alexander Nagler    USA
Alexander Nagler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 28.50   30.75   32.22 29.77 30.73 28.50 31.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 43 2:59.44     2:59.44 3:14.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF
Alexander Tenev    USA
Alexander Tenev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 13.88   16.93   19.77 16.68 16.35 17.75 13.88
First round 50 13.72   14.92   15.97 15.54 15.33 13.89 13.72
Allan Velliste    USA
Allan Velliste
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 75 16.84   21.49   19.37 21.65 23.44 DNF 16.84
First round 76 16.37   20.58   18.44 DNF 23.70 19.60 16.37
Skewb First round 40 9.04   12.28   9.04 22.27 10.80 11.06 14.99
Square-1 Combined Final 41 1:05.74     1:10.38 1:05.74
An Le    USA
An Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 9.19   10.35   9.19 10.44 14.57 10.77 9.84
First round 21 6.52   10.41   6.52 10.21 11.39 9.64 12.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:03.81   1:07.11   1:09.69 1:07.04 1:03.81 1:12.11 1:04.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:44.00   3:57.20   3:44.00 4:08.42 3:59.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 2:53.41   DNF   DNF DNF 2:53.41
Pyraminx First round 29 6.45   9.42   17.09 8.44 10.10 6.45 9.73
Anderson Loo    USA
Anderson Loo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 19.50   25.24   19.50 26.32 24.92 25.36 25.43
Pyraminx First round 72 12.83   18.40   12.83 21.55 18.60 15.05 25.85
Anijeet Kanjilal    USA
Anijeet Kanjilal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 21.76   24.02   23.36 21.76 25.36 28.86 23.35
Animesh Alang    India
Animesh Alang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 14.29   16.85   17.63 18.26 14.67 14.29 DNF
First round 61 14.88   16.32   17.00 14.91 18.76 17.06 14.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 50 4:16.08     4:16.08 4:50.71
Pyraminx First round 33 9.30   10.22   9.57 9.30 10.61 10.49 10.61
Skewb First round 27 8.72   9.49   11.60 8.91 8.99 8.72 10.57
Square-1 Combined Final 31 32.87   38.63   32.87 35.20 39.76 41.96 40.92
Anthony Jones    USA
Anthony Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 40.30   48.82   45.76 49.40 51.30 40.30 51.60
Ariana Arrozal    USA
Ariana Arrozal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 69 10.11   17.34   16.56 10.11 17.30 18.17 20.05
Arin Chang    USA
Arin Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 9.82   11.61   11.72 9.82 12.62 15.64 10.48
First round 31 10.65   12.20   14.21 11.18 13.64 11.77 10.65
Arnav Gosain    USA
Arnav Gosain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 73 16.89   20.71   21.81 22.53 25.36 17.79 16.89
First round 69 16.30   18.21   16.30 17.24 20.78 22.52 16.60
Arohan Deshpande    USA
Arohan Deshpande
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 15.28   18.11   19.04 17.76 15.28 18.53 18.03
First round 75 16.83   20.13   16.83 18.63 21.67 20.70 21.07
Skewb First round 61 10.88   19.30   15.37 21.62 24.82 10.88 20.90
Atharv Koratkar    USA
Atharv Koratkar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 69 16.66   19.68   24.35 26.54 16.66 17.47 17.22
First round 68 15.75   17.99   21.36 15.75 19.71 18.00 16.27
Pyraminx First round 42 7.08   11.22   15.83 13.16 9.15 7.08 11.34
Skewb First round 56 11.65   16.92   19.59 11.65 17.16 14.01 22.29
August von Metzsch    USA
August von Metzsch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 26.12   28.30   26.12 26.32 29.85 28.73 30.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 49 4:15.13     4:15.13 5:11.61
Pyraminx First round 73 10.64   19.39   22.49 10.64 38.46 16.85 18.84
Skewb First round 58 13.72   17.54   20.04 30.86 15.76 16.81 13.72
Square-1 Combined Final 39 50.57     DNF 50.57
Austin Chen    USA
Austin Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 8.00   11.58   10.93 13.34 10.47 8.00 DNF
First round 25 10.05   11.32   10.95 DNF 11.16 11.84 10.05
Pyraminx Final 6 2.13   4.59   5.08 4.16 4.54 2.13 5.89
First round 3 3.46   4.17   4.07 3.85 DNF 3.46 4.60
Ben Lemkin    USA
Ben Lemkin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 12.00   14.05   13.46 13.21 15.73 12.00 15.49
First round 45 12.70   13.85   15.64 15.24 12.98 13.33 12.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 47 4:02.95     4:09.33 4:02.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 38 8.99   10.77   8.99 14.26 9.29 9.02 14.01
Skewb First round 48 6.72   14.01   13.29 18.22 16.58 12.15 6.72
Brandon Fong    USA
Brandon Fong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 68 17.02   19.25   17.02 20.40 21.71 19.16 18.19
First round 67 14.28   17.71   18.52 14.28 16.14 20.99 18.46
Pyraminx First round 35 4.69   10.34   13.49 4.69 16.88 9.51 8.03
Skewb First round 19 7.50   8.06   7.75 8.60 7.50 10.33 7.84
Brandon Harnish    USA
Brandon Harnish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 143 13.97   DNF   13.97 DNF DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:49.38   1:52.46   1:49.63 1:49.38 1:58.36
Skewb Final 14 3.98   DNF   DNF 3.98 5.14 7.16 DNF
First round 7 3.66   5.81   5.80 3.66 5.31 6.86 6.32
Square-1 Combined Final 14 16.57   19.65   21.91 16.83 16.57 29.89 20.21
Brandon Wong    USA
Brandon Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 12.48   14.83   16.09 17.61 13.24 12.48 15.17
First round 62 14.04   16.45   17.84 16.43 14.04 18.06 15.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 1:45.32   1:54.92   1:53.61 1:54.33 1:45.32 1:56.82 1:58.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 3:14.04   DNF   3:14.04 4:00.02 DNF
Pyraminx First round 39 9.84   10.89   9.85 12.92 9.90 9.84 12.95
Skewb First round 36 5.49   10.92   14.10 10.27 11.47 11.01 5.49
Square-1 Combined Final 7 13.70   15.04   17.35 15.04 13.70 15.36 14.71
Brian Law    USA
Brian Law
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 8.96   9.80   9.13 11.75 8.96 10.52 9.76
Second round 10 8.57   9.23   8.57 9.56 11.38 8.96 9.16
First round 6 8.99   9.23   9.24 8.99 10.62 9.00 9.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 1:48.58   1:59.82   2:06.43 2:18.85 1:53.40 1:59.64 1:48.58
Pyraminx First round 27 3.91   9.34   10.59 3.91 6.80 13.49 10.62
Skewb First round 33 7.92   10.08   10.07 10.37 10.31 9.86 7.92
Brian Magpili    USA
Brian Magpili
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 76 19.45   24.87   21.20 DNF 22.57 19.45 30.85
First round 78 15.21   21.23   23.47 24.61 15.21 16.25 23.97
Pyraminx First round 36 9.60   10.53   10.15 9.60 10.89 11.03 10.54
Brian Quoc Anh Hoang    USA
Brian Quoc Anh Hoang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 29.82   37.41   47.91 29.82 33.31 40.00 38.92
Bryden Rey Mendoza    USA
Bryden Rey Mendoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 11.48   12.98   14.79 12.41 12.24 14.28 11.48
First round 44 11.59   13.82   13.36 11.59 15.84 19.51 12.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:24.24   1:30.52   1:31.42 1:31.78 1:32.50 1:28.35 1:24.24
Square-1 Combined Final 46 DNF     DNF DNF
Caden Pascual    USA
Caden Pascual
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 18.38   25.80   29.18 26.71 27.21 18.38 23.48
Cairo Pascual    USA
Cairo Pascual
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 38.35   49.61   56.42 48.15 50.37 50.31 38.35
Calix Tang    USA
Calix Tang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.65   9.08   8.65 8.88 9.18 10.04 9.17
Second round 14 8.27   9.59   9.54 9.25 8.27 10.80 9.99
First round 11 8.84   9.65   10.21 10.53 8.84 9.53 9.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:12.91   1:18.29   1:18.29 1:17.85 1:21.68 1:12.91 1:18.73
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 5:42.33     5:42.33
Square-1 Combined Final 1 8.39   9.44   9.38 10.12 DNF 8.39 8.81
Cameron Asato    USA
Cameron Asato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 29.64   35.78   29.64 40.47 39.44 30.87 37.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 62 13.62   14.84   15.14 15.39 13.62 16.57 14.00
Skewb First round 65 12.49   21.25   12.49 21.74 21.69 20.31 39.09
Square-1 Combined Final 43 1:25.03     1:25.03 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Cameron Miller    USA
Cameron Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 7.77   9.63   9.72 10.43 7.77 9.65 9.52
Second round 6 7.89   8.89   7.89 9.84 14.14 8.86 7.98
First round 13 9.09   9.85   9.14 9.65 10.76 10.86 9.09
Skewb Final 4 3.81   5.13   4.08 4.80 6.90 6.51 3.81
First round 2 3.93   4.57   5.05 4.63 6.59 4.04 3.93
Square-1 Combined Final 12 14.77   18.06   19.82 18.00 25.20 14.77 16.36
Camilo Pascual    USA
Camilo Pascual
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 19.75   24.23   24.21 24.71 19.75 23.78 27.16
Christian Martin    USA
Christian Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 24.39   27.38   24.39 29.00 25.85 30.49 27.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 2:40.91     2:53.97 2:40.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 8:30.23     8:30.23
Pyraminx First round 26 8.16   9.27   9.44 8.33 8.16 10.05 11.69
Skewb First round 60 17.66   17.99   17.68 17.66 18.36 17.93 21.72
Square-1 Combined Final 46 DNF     DNF DNS
Christopher Yen    USA
Christopher Yen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 4.94   7.44   8.41 7.22 4.94 8.66 6.69
Second round 1 5.74   6.78   5.74 6.99 DNF 6.57 6.77
First round 1 6.19   7.56   7.22 8.66 6.19 DNF 6.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 55.84   1:04.82   1:05.51 1:10.67 55.84 1:04.30 1:04.65
Skewb First round 30 9.31   9.92   9.88 9.95 9.94 16.96 9.31
Square-1 Combined Final 3 9.26   11.69   11.80 16.69 10.73 9.26 12.55
Cyrus Claassen    USA
Cyrus Claassen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 10.25   14.21   17.35 16.13 12.73 13.78 10.25
First round 52 11.61   15.07   13.19 17.34 11.61 14.68 17.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 1:46.66   1:53.73   1:46.66 1:51.44 1:59.05 1:50.70 2:05.36
Datu Gregory Caballero Schultz    USA
Datu Gregory Caballero Schultz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 32.88   39.52   39.60 40.42 1:04.73 38.54 32.88
Debanshu Ghosh    India
Debanshu Ghosh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 22.66   24.15   25.18 23.92 23.36 22.66 26.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 2:38.24     2:39.46 2:38.24
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 7:03.44     7:03.44
Pyraminx First round 61 9.50   14.79   18.09 15.52 10.77 9.50 29.69
Skewb First round 53 8.91   14.61   17.31 13.17 8.91 13.34 19.14
Derek Tat    USA
Derek Tat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 7.59   10.03   9.32 12.07 12.00 8.78 7.59
First round 14 9.09   9.88   10.32 9.53 9.80 11.07 9.09
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 11.07   12.71   14.91 11.07 12.26 12.20 13.67
First round 26 10.64   11.53   10.64 12.75 11.58 11.07 11.94
Dhrumil Zaveri    India
Dhrumil Zaveri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 41.95   44.54   DNF 46.10 43.59 41.95 43.92
Pyraminx First round 74 17.47   20.09   20.04 20.45 19.78 29.80 17.47
Skewb First round 68 24.08   27.64   27.57 40.01 24.08 26.35 29.01
Dhruv Shah    USA
Dhruv Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 31.79   38.01   37.86 40.85 37.02 31.79 39.14
Pyraminx First round 60 6.74   14.72   17.01 17.39 6.74 17.34 9.81
Skewb First round 50 6.91   14.52   14.28 20.49 15.52 13.77 6.91
Eagle Ensminger    USA
Eagle Ensminger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 76 10.87   20.29   23.15 22.39 18.80 19.67 10.87
Elijah Gabriel Ret    USA
Elijah Gabriel Ret
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 30.62   37.86   38.62 37.08 37.89 30.62 40.84
Pyraminx First round 23 6.61   8.49   6.61 12.07 7.40 7.66 10.42
Skewb First round 55 10.19   16.37   14.63 21.74 18.78 10.19 15.69
Elijah Macatuno    USA
Elijah Macatuno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 28.25   29.66   28.25 29.25 29.67 30.06 34.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 53 5:22.03     5:22.03 DNF
Pyraminx First round 75 13.66   20.23   25.17 34.72 16.51 13.66 19.01
Skewb First round 72 17.49   32.93   28.60 31.49 38.69 41.49 17.49
Elliot Hawkins    USA
Elliot Hawkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 10.47   13.06   11.99 14.04 13.79 10.47 13.40
First round 33 11.52   12.44   11.55 13.53 12.51 11.52 13.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 2:16.57     2:31.39 2:16.57
Pyraminx Final 11 3.51   6.22   8.87 3.81 10.65 3.51 5.98
First round 16 5.40   7.15   7.06 6.84 7.55 5.40 7.72
Skewb First round 24 4.40   8.77   7.36 DNF 8.51 10.44 4.40
Emmett O'Leary-Liu    USA
Emmett O'Leary-Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 50.39   53.72   54.54 1:08.80 50.39 52.01 54.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 56 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 86 17.12   40.87   51.43 51.59 DNF 17.12 19.60
Skewb First round 74 29.47   34.56   39.66 41.36 31.85 32.16 29.47
Ethan Chaves    USA
Ethan Chaves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 12.72   15.74   17.77 16.87 16.71 12.72 13.63
First round 58 13.66   15.92   17.24 17.42 15.71 13.66 14.80
Pyraminx First round 67 15.01   17.11   24.70 15.01 15.16 15.62 20.55
Ethan Tsai    USA
Ethan Tsai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 41.61   51.66   41.61 54.64 1:04.80 49.27 51.06
Skewb First round 67 10.10   25.31   30.73 25.87 27.41 22.64 10.10
Evan Mann    USA
Evan Mann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 6.93   8.10   8.36 7.51 6.93 9.33 8.44
Second round 13 6.90   9.50   10.52 9.03 8.96 11.82 6.90
First round 12 8.13   9.83   11.49 8.13 10.00 8.90 10.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:12.82   1:23.83   1:20.03 1:18.84 1:12.82 DNF 1:32.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 5:20.11   5:41.50   5:23.65 5:20.11 6:20.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 2:48.84   3:10.45   2:48.84 2:55.43 3:47.09
Pyraminx Final 13 3.06   6.31   5.07 9.23 6.80 3.06 7.07
First round 11 5.21   6.49   5.53 7.66 6.29 5.21 8.25
Skewb First round 25 5.33   9.12   6.55 12.39 5.33 11.73 9.08
Square-1 Combined Final 15 15.05   19.89   22.29 23.85 20.29 15.05 17.08
Graham Siggins    USA
Graham Siggins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 10.32   13.35   12.90 13.49 10.32 13.82 13.65
First round 41 10.17   13.29   14.82 10.17 13.84 13.71 12.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:07.90   1:13.32   1:14.91 1:21.53 1:13.02 1:12.03 1:07.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 22.11   DNF   24.36 DNF 22.11
Pyraminx First round 28 7.82   9.41   7.82 10.58 7.94 12.60 9.71
Skewb First round 26 4.48   9.23   12.68 9.14 9.30 9.24 4.48
Square-1 Combined Final 23 24.09   30.91   31.61 43.57 31.82 29.29 24.09
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 1:39.05   DNF   1:56.86 1:39.05 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Harrison Marsh    USA
Harrison Marsh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 14.83   19.41   19.40 17.52 14.83 22.95 21.30
Skewb First round 76 13.96   DNF   13.96 15.17 DNF DNF 14.08
Heidi Chan    USA
Heidi Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.51   6.99   7.71 6.51 6.75 7.44 6.77
Second round 4 7.81   8.27   8.56 8.00 8.26 7.81 9.76
First round 4 6.87   9.09   8.80 10.94 8.42 10.06 6.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:06.50   1:07.66   1:08.77 1:07.24 1:17.43 1:06.50 1:06.98
Pyraminx Final 12 3.17   6.29   5.70 8.28 6.21 3.17 6.97
First round 7 4.31   5.24   4.31 5.52 6.84 4.62 5.58
Henry McNamara    USA
Henry McNamara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 12.93   15.50   16.39 12.93 15.10 15.15 16.25
First round 49 11.33   14.54   14.93 15.83 14.26 14.43 11.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:29.54   1:35.41   1:29.54 1:35.72 1:29.95 1:40.57 2:03.01
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 5:44.13     5:44.13
Pyraminx First round 31 6.41   9.71   6.41 8.95 10.09 13.04 10.08
Skewb First round 23 8.31   8.73   11.72 8.31 9.20 8.63 8.36
Square-1 Combined Final 20 24.09   25.86   25.04 29.09 26.38 26.16 24.09
Isaac Langer    USA
Isaac Langer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.68   8.55   8.06 DNF 7.68 9.61 7.97
Second round 7 8.46   8.93   10.49 9.15 8.93 8.72 8.46
First round 8 8.37   9.33   8.75 8.37 10.41 8.83 13.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 57.93   1:10.50   1:12.30 1:24.73 57.93 1:06.64 1:12.57
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:04.01   4:10.29   4:20.38 4:06.47 4:04.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:02.18   DNF   2:02.18 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 7 2.82   5.21   4.99 3.89 7.92 2.82 6.74
First round 5 4.20   4.92   4.20 4.87 4.89 5.44 5.00
Skewb Final 3 3.16   5.03   3.68 6.49 5.22 6.19 3.16
First round 10 3.26   6.04   3.65 6.78 8.80 7.69 3.26
Square-1 Combined Final 6 10.67   14.05   13.75 15.22 13.19 19.20 10.67
Ishan Katpally    USA
Ishan Katpally
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 74 14.47   20.81   22.63 20.79 14.47 23.26 19.01
First round 60 14.89   16.17   15.56 17.00 18.01 14.89 15.95
Itamar Shamay    USA
Itamar Shamay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 44.79   54.21   44.79 59.94 52.65 59.70 50.28
Pyraminx First round 87 35.65   44.44   43.90 DNF 50.89 38.52 35.65
Skewb First round 73 24.36   33.57   34.43 DNF 39.55 24.36 26.74
Jacob Brown    USA
Jacob Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 35.22   42.93   48.26 36.14 44.39 DNF 35.22
Pyraminx First round 83 19.29   25.32   19.29 22.70 24.90 28.35 31.97
Skewb First round 66 18.84   22.24   22.52 19.48 18.84 24.72 32.09
Square-1 Combined Final 44 1:43.72     1:43.72 DNF
James Guymon    USA
James Guymon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 29.24   34.70   43.84 29.24 38.19 35.37 30.55
Pyraminx First round 45 9.21   11.44   9.21 11.58 11.48 11.25 16.78
Skewb First round 41 10.10   12.35   13.19 11.25 10.10 12.62 DNS
Jameson Manto    USA
Jameson Manto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 20.65   24.11   20.65 32.83 23.49 23.40 25.45
Jason Ostdiek    USA
Jason Ostdiek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 9.03   10.87   10.76 10.70 9.03 12.98 11.15
First round 19 8.81   10.17   8.81 10.86 10.41 9.23 13.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:26.02   1:30.88   1:33.72 1:26.02 1:31.14 1:45.97 1:27.78
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 5:39.78     5:39.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 52.54   DNF   52.54 56.55 DNF
Pyraminx Final 9 2.98   5.23   5.40 8.96 4.92 2.98 5.37
First round 9 3.51   5.91   7.55 7.14 5.94 3.51 4.66
Skewb Final 13 3.72   8.65   9.04 3.72 16.17 11.78 5.12
First round 14 4.59   7.29   7.36 7.59 7.77 6.92 4.59
Square-1 Combined Final 8 13.04   16.29   17.91 13.04 16.45 14.52 19.18
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Jenna Webb    USA
Jenna Webb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 23.46   26.39   28.65 26.05 DNF 23.46 24.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 46 3:38.18     3:38.18 3:56.33
Pyraminx First round 51 7.30   12.63   11.02 14.81 7.30 12.12 14.74
Skewb First round 38 9.24   11.04   9.24 13.75 13.04 9.38 10.70
Jeremy Benik    USA
Jeremy Benik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 12.00   14.37   12.00 13.98 21.79 15.48 13.66
First round 47 12.21   14.03   18.30 12.21 15.88 12.87 13.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:14.00   1:19.72   1:14.00 1:27.01 1:18.67 1:26.40 1:14.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:43.33   3:49.74   3:55.21 3:50.67 3:43.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:38.61   DNF   DNF 1:38.61 DNF
Pyraminx First round 32 5.57   9.92   9.70 13.58 11.95 8.10 5.57
Skewb First round 21 6.67   8.24   8.04 6.67 17.16 8.20 8.48
Square-1 Combined Final 22 26.67   28.42   27.12 29.55 28.60 26.67 29.95
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 8:10.08   DNF   DNF 8:10.08 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 26:14.00   DNF   26:14.00 DNS DNS
Jeremy Fleischman    USA
Jeremy Fleischman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 9.39   10.05   10.28 9.39 9.47 16.12 10.39
Second round 12 8.15   9.39   8.15 9.58 12.48 8.23 10.37
First round 29 9.85   11.83   12.63 13.01 9.85 12.18 10.69
Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正)    China
Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.54   11.83   11.73 11.81 11.96 11.54 14.57
First round 24 10.32   11.25   10.96 10.32 11.05 14.75 11.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 1:49.93   1:57.01   1:56.52 1:49.93 1:55.48 DNF 1:59.02
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 5:47.94     5:47.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:59.05   DNF   DNF 1:59.05 DNF
Pyraminx First round 22 5.78   8.48   5.78 6.98 8.92 9.54 12.47
Skewb First round 17 4.22   7.64   10.15 7.22 7.46 8.23 4.22
Square-1 Combined Final 24 28.87   31.17   42.66 31.82 29.64 28.87 32.06
Joaquim Reeves    USA
Joaquim Reeves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 32.69   34.83   36.81 34.22 32.69 39.51 33.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 54 5:28.11     DNF 5:28.11
Pyraminx First round 82 19.08   24.81   19.08 27.90 26.29 20.23 31.72
Skewb First round 64 15.16   20.94   19.99 24.92 19.57 23.25 15.16
John Ku    USA
John Ku
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 10.39   11.81   13.69 13.60 10.39 10.88 10.96
First round 38 11.30   12.84   11.30 15.40 13.79 12.18 12.55
Jonas Graham    USA
Jonas Graham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 24.95   29.95   32.95 34.93 29.16 27.75 24.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 44 3:08.87     3:35.87 3:08.87
Pyraminx First round 59 5.80   14.69   5.80 10.39 12.06 21.63 DNF
Joshua Peach    USA
Joshua Peach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 31.13   39.48   35.91 44.18 38.36 44.77 31.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 55 5:37.96     5:37.96 5:42.29
Pyraminx First round 66 15.42   16.79   15.42 18.08 32.49 15.65 16.65
Josiah Aflleje    USA
Josiah Aflleje
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 77 15.50   DNF   16.90 15.50 DNF 18.04 DNF
First round 54 13.28   15.32   15.59 13.34 17.02 19.36 13.28
Pyraminx First round 34 5.15   10.26   11.13 11.49 5.15 15.84 8.15
Skewb First round 16 5.51   7.61   6.14 9.92 5.51 9.10 7.58
Square-1 Combined Final 29 23.39   37.50   38.55 23.39 42.15 55.55 31.79
Jusun Choi (최주선)    Korea
Jusun Choi (최주선)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.14   8.60   8.40 9.70 7.14 10.94 7.69
Second round 8 8.79   9.01   8.79 8.82 8.81 9.41 14.86
First round 17 8.39   9.96   10.25 10.03 8.39 9.59 11.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:29.31   1:37.02   1:29.31 1:43.54 1:34.14 1:33.38 1:47.70
Skewb Final 1 3.23   4.04   4.00 3.23 5.39 3.93 4.20
First round 1 4.05   4.47   5.55 4.56 4.30 4.05 4.56
Karen Tu    USA
Karen Tu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 15.41   16.82   18.72 18.70 15.73 16.04 15.41
First round 63 15.16   16.49   16.04 18.55 17.28 15.16 16.14
Kasper Jansson    USA
Kasper Jansson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 11.45   13.54   13.90 13.17 13.56 13.89 11.45
First round 46 12.77   13.90   17.15 14.36 14.31 13.04 12.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:23.07   1:32.16   1:30.56 1:43.47 1:23.07 1:27.26 1:38.65
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:17.75   4:30.45   4:46.49 4:17.75 4:27.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 25 7.88   9.14   7.90 14.63 8.14 11.38 7.88
Skewb Final 10 3.90   7.15   5.92 7.64 DNF 7.88 3.90
First round 13 6.49   7.22   6.58 6.49 7.43 11.37 7.66
Square-1 Combined Final 19 16.12   23.51   23.48 16.12 20.23 28.25 26.83
Khethani Tombs    USA
Khethani Tombs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 13.02   13.77   17.42 14.41 13.25 13.02 13.66
First round 36 11.08   12.64   12.96 12.48 14.00 11.08 12.48
Pyraminx First round 46 9.62   11.66   12.61 9.62 11.87 10.50 15.31
Skewb First round 57 11.24   16.96   16.84 15.88 21.45 11.24 18.17
Kush Khanolkar    USA
Kush Khanolkar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 20.98   23.06   21.60 24.53 20.98 25.27 23.04
Lacey Dilworth    USA
Lacey Dilworth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 9.74   11.99   9.74 10.29 12.44 13.24 14.79
First round 35 10.92   12.64   13.37 12.54 12.83 12.55 10.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:36.71   1:40.13   1:44.69 1:36.71 1:38.82 DNF 1:36.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 18 4.06   7.81   7.42 DNF 9.44 4.06 6.57
Skewb First round 18 5.34   7.82   6.84 7.90 5.34 9.09 8.72
Square-1 Combined Final 10 13.31   17.36   20.20 15.10 13.31 19.97 17.02
Levi Serrano    USA
Levi Serrano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 54.07   1:01.97   1:01.74 1:11.62 1:07.21 54.07 56.95
Leviticus Lynch    USA
Leviticus Lynch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 1:08.37   1:26.64   1:37.77 1:31.12 1:30.68 1:08.37 1:18.13
Pyraminx First round 77 16.49   20.37   20.35 21.96 16.49 18.81 27.05
Lior Schifrin    USA
Lior Schifrin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 26.89   31.12   26.89 30.29 33.07 36.46 30.00
Lohitha Kesapragada    USA
Lohitha Kesapragada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 1:19.91   1:28.84   1:30.27 1:19.91 1:28.51 1:28.18 1:29.83
Lucas Garron    Germany
Lucas Garron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 10.89   12.56   14.54 10.89 14.69 12.10 11.05
First round 34 10.97   12.54   10.97 12.04 12.98 15.26 12.60
Square-1 Combined Final 28 21.12   36.35   36.96 36.74 40.31 35.35 21.12
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 16:09.00   DNF   16:09.00 DNS DNS
Malcolm Richardson    USA
Malcolm Richardson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 14.68   17.13   17.32 15.38 18.68 14.68 DNF
First round 71 13.06   19.04   19.13 DNF 18.88 13.06 19.10
Pyraminx First round 41 5.86   11.13   18.17 11.78 8.37 5.86 13.24
Manas Verma    India
Manas Verma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 4:09.96   DNF   DNF DNF 4:09.96
Marc Anthony McCrory    USA
Marc Anthony McCrory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 26.95   28.57   30.80 29.11 27.23 29.38 26.95
Pyraminx First round 53 8.45   12.73   17.07 8.45 11.39 20.92 9.73
Square-1 Combined Final 32 32.50   49.71   1:12.92 32.50 39.61 DNF 36.61
Mark Molchanov    USA
Mark Molchanov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 33.12   39.83   46.91 33.35 33.12 40.73 45.42
Pyraminx First round 79 18.48   22.04   18.48 19.34 27.75 19.03 DNF
Skewb First round 77 19.55   DNF   19.55 DNF DNF 50.12 46.06
Maru Mun    USA
Maru Mun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 13.84   15.78   16.76 13.84 20.52 14.81 15.78
First round 53 13.76   15.21   16.60 15.22 13.76 15.38 15.02
Mason Lam    USA
Mason Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 23.46   28.59   23.46 29.25 38.50 32.98 23.54
Pyraminx First round 80 16.29   23.55   29.36 22.31 16.29 22.07 26.27
Matthew Lee    USA
Matthew Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 66 16.23   18.38   20.28 17.41 17.44 16.23 DNF
First round 72 14.09   19.20   19.33 18.70 28.31 19.56 14.09
Pyraminx First round 30 7.69   9.45   9.45 7.69 9.61 9.29 11.99
Skewb First round 32 6.87   10.02   6.87 8.14 12.37 10.45 11.48
Mattias C. Lobastov    USA
Mattias C. Lobastov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 21.21   24.94   DNF 27.64 22.57 21.21 24.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 48 4:14.56     4:14.56 4:37.04
Pyraminx First round 48 8.74   11.73   16.52 14.48 9.29 8.74 11.42
Skewb First round 46 6.54   13.97   6.54 8.66 15.21 19.95 18.04
Meel Velliste    USA
Meel Velliste
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 55.58   1:15.00   1:22.93 1:20.30 1:10.12 55.58 1:14.58
Michael Chai (柴天方)    USA
Michael Chai (柴天方)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 9.08   10.19   9.68 10.98 9.92 9.08 11.55
Second round 11 8.50   9.24   8.50 9.02 12.80 9.47 9.23
First round 15 8.83   9.95   12.65 11.18 8.83 9.32 9.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:18.66   1:32.89   1:33.80 1:18.66 DNF 1:28.96 1:35.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 7:06.78     7:06.78
Pyraminx First round 63 13.54   16.31   19.65 17.44 13.54 16.26 15.23
Michael Gobbett    USA
Michael Gobbett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 45.04   53.95   1:13.09 56.91 48.02 56.92 45.04
Skewb First round 59 11.76   17.59   19.24 DNF 16.42 17.12 11.76
Michael Voelker    USA
Michael Voelker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 19.89   24.42   25.75 25.84 19.89 21.67 29.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 2:38.08     2:44.87 2:38.08
Pyraminx First round 64 9.98   16.62   13.96 19.98 9.98 15.93 25.59
Mitchell Lane    USA
Mitchell Lane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 8.59   10.11   10.53 8.59 11.29 10.01 9.80
First round 7 8.20   9.30   10.50 10.31 8.87 8.72 8.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 58.46   1:06.28   1:07.48 1:08.31 1:06.79 58.46 1:04.56
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:42.65   2:53.88   3:00.53 2:58.45 2:42.65
Pyraminx Final 4 2.64   4.32   7.88 2.64 4.49 3.70 4.76
First round 10 4.53   6.16   6.00 5.91 4.53 6.56 DNF
Skewb Final 6 4.99   5.53   5.43 5.15 4.99 6.84 6.02
First round 6 3.57   5.58   4.19 5.98 3.57 6.94 6.58
Square-1 Combined Final 11 12.75   17.86   16.50 20.81 16.26 12.75 25.43
Myles Henderson    USA
Myles Henderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 56.47   1:12.53   1:44.51 1:16.58 56.47 1:03.91 1:17.09
Skewb First round 75 12.36   DNF   12.36 DNF DNF 23.75 12.59
Nathan Wu    USA
Nathan Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 6.90   10.25   10.75 10.07 13.53 9.92 6.90
First round 5 8.33   9.22   13.78 8.85 9.03 9.79 8.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:22.56   1:25.87   1:28.98 1:23.01 1:28.84 1:25.77 1:22.56
Nick Anderson    USA
Nick Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 18.87   20.73   DNF 20.06 18.87 21.68 20.46
Pyraminx First round 44 10.58   11.41   11.14 10.58 12.50 14.91 10.60
Skewb First round 9 3.96   6.03   6.03 5.81 6.25 7.17 3.96
Nicolas Gaerlan    USA
Nicolas Gaerlan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 71 16.77   20.33   21.86 19.52 16.77 19.61 23.86
First round 79 18.09   22.08   18.52 20.61 27.10 32.91 18.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:39.56   DNF   DNF 2:39.56 DNF
Pyraminx First round 68 12.16   17.28   15.80 20.94 15.77 20.26 12.16
Nicolas Harper    USA
Nicolas Harper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 8.51   11.56   11.48 11.44 8.51 11.94 11.76
Second round 9 8.52   9.14   8.52 9.86 8.83 9.51 9.08
First round 20 9.19   10.29   9.19 9.96 10.00 10.92 13.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:05.65   1:15.08   1:23.32 1:05.65 1:14.80 1:19.84 1:10.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:21.01   3:39.26   3:21.01 3:39.19 3:57.57
Pyraminx First round 17 5.65   7.67   9.09 7.39 DNF 6.53 5.65
Skewb Final 5 3.98   5.38   5.43 5.68 5.04 8.99 3.98
First round 4 2.78   5.38   5.23 4.08 6.82 7.84 2.78
Square-1 Combined Final 5 9.31   12.47   13.78 18.00 9.31 10.35 13.28
Noah Jantz    USA
Noah Jantz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 72 15.14   20.52   21.43 19.45 15.14 22.14 20.69
First round 74 18.96   20.04   19.11 18.96 21.69 25.42 19.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 42 2:57.32     2:57.32 3:20.86
Pyraminx First round 70 15.77   17.42   19.44 15.77 16.66 16.17 19.93
Skewb First round 43 10.65   13.00   15.11 14.38 12.06 12.55 10.65
Nolan Lin    USA
Nolan Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 70 17.35   19.92   27.11 20.49 21.78 17.35 17.48
First round 65 15.47   16.89   15.47 17.12 23.77 16.97 16.58
Nolan Yiu    USA
Nolan Yiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 67 14.60   18.67   20.23 22.47 17.52 18.27 14.60
First round 55 11.37   15.65   15.56 14.34 11.37 17.92 17.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 3:56.55   DNF   DNF DNF 3:56.55
Pyraminx Final 15 6.11   7.55   9.05 6.11 7.92 7.21 7.52
First round 15 5.45   6.96   5.57 6.62 8.68 5.45 9.88
Skewb Final 11 6.09   7.94   6.16 8.90 6.09 8.77 9.07
First round 12 4.72   6.96   8.34 5.98 7.89 7.01 4.72
Square-1 Combined Final 2 10.17   11.16   11.39 10.17 11.50 11.36 10.74
Oleg Ozerov    Russia
Oleg Ozerov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 18.65   22.77   24.83 25.10 23.21 18.65 20.28
Pyraminx First round 37 7.13   10.64   15.09 10.72 9.90 7.13 11.30
Otis Tripp Wisehaupt    USA
Otis Tripp Wisehaupt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 20.10   25.25   20.10 27.19 28.56 26.48 22.08
Pyraminx First round 49 8.19   12.36   9.82 12.73 8.19 16.52 14.54
Skewb First round 45 10.03   13.91   18.51 13.90 15.63 10.03 12.19
Square-1 Combined Final 38 47.93     47.93 55.38
Paul Mahvi    USA
Paul Mahvi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.30   8.31   7.90 7.30 7.61 10.83 9.43
Second round 3 7.42   8.18   9.15 7.79 9.50 7.42 7.60
First round 3 7.35   8.97   7.35 9.79 8.29 8.82 10.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 57.83   59.39   1:03.88 57.83 59.30 59.52 59.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:23.61   2:28.15   2:23.61 2:30.50 2:30.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 8 3.59   5.21   5.85 3.60 7.44 3.59 6.19
First round 8 4.34   5.55   5.74 5.52 6.06 4.34 5.38
Skewb Final 8 5.09   6.22   5.86 7.97 6.16 6.63 5.09
First round 8 4.69   5.82   5.73 4.69 5.65 6.07 9.13
Square-1 Combined Final 16 18.83   20.87   18.83 25.39 23.03 19.39 20.19
Preetham Narayanareddy    USA
Preetham Narayanareddy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 14.88   16.69   19.35 18.27 14.88 15.58 16.22
First round 59 15.25   16.11   15.49 16.74 16.11 15.25 16.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 4:03.71   DNF   4:03.71 DNF DNF
Riley Woo    USA
Riley Woo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 7.39   9.24   8.54 9.28 7.39 9.91 12.96
Second round 15 8.85   9.60   9.98 9.14 8.85 9.68 22.70
First round 22 8.77   10.44   12.33 10.60 9.43 8.77 11.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:08.64   1:14.49   1:16.08 1:08.64 1:13.22 1:15.54 1:14.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:35.63   3:49.93   4:09.74 3:44.42 3:35.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 21 6.94   8.24   6.94 9.12 7.72 9.35 7.88
Skewb Final 12 5.02   8.27   8.16 9.95 7.76 8.90 5.02
First round 11 5.15   6.88   12.33 7.69 5.15 7.32 5.63
Square-1 Combined Final 21 19.72   26.01   26.80 28.28 22.95 19.72 43.13
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 4:15.98   DNF   DNF DNF 4:15.98
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 13:04.00   DNF   13:04.00 DNF DNS
Ritvik Kiran Sadhu    USA
Ritvik Kiran Sadhu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 41.63   49.17   41.63 45.20 50.41 1:00.28 51.91
Robert Tsai    USA
Robert Tsai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 34.05   39.06   34.73 41.03 34.05 41.41 1:15.13
Ruey Day    Taiwan
Ruey Day
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 39.51   41.96   41.71 43.51 39.51 40.67 49.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 51 4:58.00     5:27.44 4:58.00
Pyraminx First round 55 7.81   13.27   17.00 7.81 14.33 10.52 14.97
Skewb First round 70 19.96   28.97   47.32 29.73 33.16 24.03 19.96
Square-1 Combined Final 42 1:08.35     1:10.46 1:08.35
Ruiqing Xiang (项睿清)    China
Ruiqing Xiang (项睿清)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 59.11   1:17.51   DNF 59.11 1:04.91 1:28.12 1:19.51
Ryan Chen    USA
Ryan Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 11.52   13.83   14.61 18.76 12.52 14.36 11.52
First round 43 12.02   13.76   12.02 15.22 12.53 17.07 13.52
Skewb First round 54 10.65   16.21   11.74 10.65 48.44 13.99 22.89
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 10.82   13.23   13.70 13.24 12.75 14.47 10.82
First round 37 11.52   12.76   12.29 13.00 11.52 12.99 13.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:19.30   1:21.15   1:19.76 1:22.27 1:21.41 1:27.11 1:19.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:04.01   4:11.84   4:04.01 4:11.44 4:20.07
Pyraminx Final 10 3.21   6.02   5.12 7.06 11.01 3.21 5.89
First round 12 5.36   6.50   6.64 5.36 6.08 6.78 7.43
Square-1 Combined Final 17 18.97   21.38   21.82 19.17 23.15 27.21 18.97
Ryan Lee    USA
Ryan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Ryan Wang    USA
Ryan Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 11.54   14.32   13.85 14.33 14.99 14.77 11.54
First round 42 12.91   13.40   13.39 14.03 13.52 12.91 13.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 41 2:51.18     2:51.18 2:56.74
Pyraminx First round 50 8.42   12.42   8.42 10.30 17.92 17.50 9.47
Skewb First round 44 8.26   13.22   11.88 14.38 8.26 22.83 13.41
Square-1 Combined Final 27 29.43   34.20   29.43 40.59 40.24 29.50 32.87
Sachin Balasubramanian    India
Sachin Balasubramanian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 45.22   45.95   45.22 45.99 45.63 46.24 1:04.32
Pyraminx First round 78 10.61   20.59   19.34 23.72 10.61 18.70 25.18
Skewb First round 69 21.65   28.48   21.65 31.02 29.96 24.47 35.83
Samantha L. Gingrich    USA
Samantha L. Gingrich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 88 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
Skewb First round 78 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Samuel Penrod    USA
Samuel Penrod
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 21.80   27.91   21.80 30.80 28.96 23.98 31.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 45 3:13.98     3:18.30 3:13.98
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx First round 58 12.29   14.57   16.54 15.62 12.29 13.02 15.08
Skewb First round 28 8.17   9.56   9.19 9.16 8.17 15.29 10.33
Square-1 Combined Final 34 37.21   54.01   53.46 37.21 1:29.15 54.25 54.32
Samuel Tong    USA
Samuel Tong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 16.87   17.78   21.14 16.87 17.06 17.88 18.41
First round 66 12.09   17.06   17.54 15.19 12.09 22.45 18.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 40 2:42.02     2:42.02 3:28.01
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 23 8:30.94     8:30.94
Pyraminx First round 84 19.09   27.02   DNF 23.68 24.02 19.09 33.37
Skewb First round 52 9.58   14.58   13.32 12.47 19.49 17.96 9.58
Square-1 Combined Final 45 1:51.07     1:51.07 DNF
Sean Morehart    USA
Sean Morehart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 14.58   16.23   16.24 17.55 14.58 14.91 21.84
First round 64 15.36   16.78   17.77 16.96 18.93 15.36 15.61
Seongjun Kang    Korea
Seongjun Kang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 27.69   32.14   27.69 27.72 33.74 43.18 34.97
Pyraminx First round 57 9.81   13.99   16.50 15.22 12.06 9.81 14.68
Skewb First round 51 12.88   14.54   16.00 14.53 12.88 13.10 19.56
Shubhan Chari    USA
Shubhan Chari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 11.26   15.29   17.77 14.73 18.57 11.26 13.37
First round 56 12.96   15.75   15.75 14.98 16.51 18.55 12.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 1:57.46   2:05.28   1:57.46 2:36.02 2:07.34 2:04.86 2:03.63
Pyraminx First round 54 6.74   13.18   14.33 6.74 14.42 12.09 13.11
Skewb First round 29 5.61   9.76   10.25 9.06 10.60 9.98 5.61
Square-1 Combined Final 37 45.29     45.29 1:12.14
Siddharth Manchkanti    USA
Siddharth Manchkanti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 9.87   12.28   9.87 11.32 13.84 11.68 14.16
First round 40 10.39   13.11   10.39 14.62 14.71 11.07 13.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 1:49.31   1:52.98   1:49.31 1:52.90 1:56.67 1:49.36 2:09.25
Pyraminx Final 3 2.63   4.30   6.20 3.79 5.51 2.63 3.59
First round 1 2.85   3.31   3.45 4.98 2.85 3.52 2.96
Skewb First round 31 7.66   9.98   10.43 10.64 7.66 8.87 11.28
Square-1 Combined Final 33 39.48   50.88   39.48 46.43 48.56 57.64 DNF
Silas Emerian    USA
Silas Emerian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 9.92   10.51   10.80 13.69 10.37 9.92 10.37
First round 39 10.37   12.92   16.42 12.19 12.33 14.25 10.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 1:53.35   2:00.52   2:03.28 1:57.38 1:53.35 2:12.89 2:00.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 6:07.60     6:07.60
Pyraminx First round 24 6.82   8.54   8.86 6.82 11.50 8.57 8.20
Skewb First round 22 7.40   8.45   11.21 8.43 8.04 7.40 8.89
Square-1 Combined Final 13 13.18   18.43   21.35 20.40 19.22 15.67 13.18
Solomon Fraga    USA
Solomon Fraga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 19.84   24.66   22.44 19.84 25.78 27.92 25.76
Pyraminx First round 43 9.39   11.35   11.16 9.39 13.49 12.26 10.64
Skewb First round 39 6.96   11.87   13.32 12.69 9.87 6.96 13.04
Square-1 Combined Final 40 53.83     53.83 1:06.74
Srishail Mukundan    India
Srishail Mukundan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 13.02   16.35   16.03 17.45 18.12 13.02 15.56
First round 57 14.08   15.75   15.77 16.83 14.66 18.10 14.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 40 5.94   10.94   10.32 12.03 5.94 10.46 13.49
Skewb First round 35 8.93   10.74   10.82 12.35 11.56 9.84 8.93
Square-1 Combined Final 35 34.62   54.13   34.62 DNF 1:00.92 49.68 51.78
Stephen Zhu    China
Stephen Zhu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 9.62   11.45   20.12 9.62 11.90 10.79 11.66
First round 30 11.07   12.16   11.69 11.07 12.44 12.83 12.34
Sukumar Reddy Dumpa    USA
Sukumar Reddy Dumpa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 23.00   29.67   23.00 36.98 28.19 26.31 34.50
Taylor Cookmeyer    USA
Taylor Cookmeyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 11.34   13.05   14.23 14.06 12.87 12.21 11.34
First round 32 11.74   12.34   12.28 11.96 11.74 12.77 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 1:37.79   1:47.25   1:44.99 1:49.84 1:49.12 1:37.79 1:47.65
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:54.95   5:08.55   5:16.72 4:54.95 5:13.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:12.77   DNF   DNF 2:12.77 2:20.23
Pyraminx First round 19 6.10   8.01   8.67 6.10 6.82 10.17 8.54
Skewb First round 37 10.05   11.03   20.17 10.48 10.17 10.05 12.44
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 20:50.00   DNF   DNF DNF 20:50.00
Tiffany Chien    USA
Tiffany Chien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 9.64   10.03   9.64 10.54 9.64 10.71 9.90
First round 16 8.84   9.95   9.89 10.71 8.84 9.24 10.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 20 7.10   8.23   8.84 7.10 8.22 7.63 9.61
Tori Carlson    USA
Tori Carlson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 20.24   25.18   25.11 27.45 20.24 29.15 22.97
Pyraminx First round 52 10.32   12.64   13.30 16.23 10.32 11.82 12.80
Skewb First round 49 7.09   14.40   17.04 13.30 22.96 12.85 7.09
Tristan Lim    USA
Tristan Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 18.24   23.46   23.38 18.24 23.85 28.66 23.15
Pyraminx First round 65 10.85   16.64   DNF 10.85 15.21 21.80 12.91
Tristan Yoo    USA
Tristan Yoo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 10.89   13.25   14.34 14.38 13.70 10.89 11.70
First round 27 10.67   11.67   11.35 10.67 12.74 13.48 10.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 1:44.72   1:54.64   2:00.57 1:44.72 1:57.08 1:56.51 1:50.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 6:18.97     6:18.97
Square-1 Combined Final 18 19.29   21.87   23.73 37.45 20.43 19.29 21.44
Tyler Howlett    USA
Tyler Howlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.61   9.18   8.70 8.80 8.61 12.03 10.04
Second round 16 6.72   9.70   9.19 6.72 10.52 9.80 10.12
First round 2 7.80   8.76   7.80 11.32 9.13 8.40 8.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:14.71   1:28.11   1:32.46 1:27.89 1:14.71 1:24.47 1:31.96
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:54.23   3:58.60   3:54.23 4:05.96 3:55.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 2 3.33   3.96   5.97 3.95 3.33 4.01 3.92
First round 6 2.65   5.09   4.71 5.56 5.72 2.65 5.01
Skewb Final 7 4.67   5.74   6.66 5.78 5.71 4.67 5.73
First round 3 4.17   5.35   4.17 5.52 5.30 7.93 5.23
Square-1 Combined Final 4 10.77   12.40   13.29 12.02 19.01 11.90 10.77
Varenya Jyotiraditya    USA
Varenya Jyotiraditya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 19.15   26.31   19.15 25.97 20.14 DNF 32.81
Skewb First round 42 11.12   12.90   13.61 12.17 15.09 12.91 11.12
Square-1 Combined Final 36 40.72     40.72 1:00.77
Varun Mohanraj    USA
Varun Mohanraj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 7.49   8.74   9.59 12.00 7.76 8.87 7.49
Second round 5 6.93   8.40   9.08 7.82 8.71 6.93 8.66
First round 10 7.38   9.60   8.84 7.38 10.06 12.77 9.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:14.87   1:18.35   1:29.18 1:17.13 1:14.87 1:18.40 1:19.52
Pyraminx Final 5 2.14   4.38   4.65 6.31 4.60 2.14 3.89
First round 4 3.85   4.87   5.25 5.03 3.85 4.83 4.74
Skewb Final 2 3.14   4.85   5.10 3.14 5.36 7.62 4.09
First round 15 5.88   7.29   8.11 6.16 5.88 23.78 7.59
Square-1 Combined Final 26 27.86   32.90   33.82 40.72 30.63 27.86 34.24
Vivek Verma    USA
Vivek Verma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 10.88   13.12   11.72 13.17 14.46 10.88 14.70
First round 28 10.08   11.79   14.75 10.08 10.13 14.05 11.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 1:43.00   1:49.13   1:51.78 1:49.51 1:43.00 1:59.34 1:46.10
Pyraminx Final 16 4.78   8.02   8.94 8.10 9.16 4.78 7.03
First round 13 5.66   6.76   6.70 6.44 5.66 7.15 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 25 22.53   31.60   57.30 22.76 28.55 43.49 22.53
Weizun Xu    USA
Weizun Xu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 31.68   38.04   31.68 37.28 42.88 36.95 39.90
Pyraminx First round 56 9.18   13.54   16.75 9.18 DNF 13.21 10.65
Skewb First round 71 17.13   29.14   22.46 19.60 45.35 47.47 17.13
Will Kizer    USA
Will Kizer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 56.18   58.99   59.10 1:07.36 1:01.17 56.18 56.70
Skewb First round 47 12.55   13.98   15.81 12.55 14.96 12.92 14.07
Will Newhoff    USA
Will Newhoff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.63   7.71   9.96 7.43 7.75 6.63 7.94
Second round 2 6.74   7.33   8.19 8.30 7.05 6.76 6.74
First round 9 7.59   9.44   9.00 7.59 10.15 9.17 11.09
Square-1 Combined Final 9 14.13   16.92   18.90 17.67 14.13 22.60 14.18
William Murphy    USA
William Murphy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 35.79   40.30   42.53 39.52 1:19.13 35.79 38.85
Wilson Li    USA
Wilson Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 13.36   14.84   13.36 17.42 14.46 16.19 13.87
First round 48 13.77   14.53   14.55 14.34 15.95 14.70 13.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Yahel Ilan    USA
Yahel Ilan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 39.81   48.23   39.81 52.15 40.04 52.51 1:15.06
Yash Bansal    USA
Yash Bansal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.56   9.96   10.00 9.56 10.77 9.58 10.30
First round 23 9.00   11.03   9.15 13.52 13.12 10.81 9.00
Pyraminx Final 14 5.12   6.87   8.18 5.98 8.69 5.12 6.45
First round 14 6.10   6.87   6.10 6.31 6.41 13.42 7.88
Skewb First round 20 6.58   8.17   8.86 8.69 11.20 6.96 6.58
Zachary Austria    USA
Zachary Austria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 31.04   38.63   38.25 48.23 39.21 38.44 31.04
Zachary Wang    USA
Zachary Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 28.07   30.75   28.07 34.09 29.93 30.87 31.45
Pyraminx First round 71 14.25   18.01   15.05 22.33 14.25 29.41 16.65