Berkeley Summer 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-9-16~17  USA, Berkeley, California Berkeley Summer 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Alex Johnson 8.43  Riley Woo 9.73  Tiffany Chien 10.05
 2x2x2 Cube  Nicholas Daneshvari 2.79  Nathan Wu 3.42  Christopher Yen 3.56
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Daniel Lin 20.90  Ishaan Agrawal 24.42  Riley Woo 28.09
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Lucas Garron 31  Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 35  Jacob Posner 36
 Graham Siggins 36
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Weston Mizumoto 15.21  Richard Jay S. Apagar 15.90  Derek Tat 16.44
 Megaminx  Richard Jay S. Apagar 55.43  Jonathan Cookmeyer 1:00.24  Riley Woo 1:02.65
 Skewb  Tyler Howlett 5.21  Sophie Chan 5.78  Paul Mahvi 5.96
 Square-1  Sophie Chan 9.38  Nicholas Daneshvari 12.48  Neil Johnson 14.92
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Jay S. Apagar 7.14   8.47    Philippines 10.68 7.88 7.73 9.80 7.14
2 Alex Johnson 7.17   8.56    USA 8.50 7.24 7.17 9.93 9.97
3 Paul Mahvi 8.25   9.26    USA 9.76 9.00 8.25 9.01 10.67
4 Christopher Yen 7.85   9.50    USA 7.85 10.96 10.58 9.66 8.26
5 Riley Woo 8.37   9.53    USA 9.82 8.37 9.92 9.98 8.86
6 Varun Mohanraj 9.22   9.82    USA 10.05 13.68 10.19 9.22 9.23
7 Weston Mizumoto 7.98   9.85    USA 9.77 8.77 11.01 7.98 12.55
8 Derek Tat 8.99   9.87    USA 11.67 8.99 10.13 9.68 9.80
9 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 9.16   10.18    USA 9.16 10.82 10.21 12.12 9.50
10 Sophie Chan 8.30   10.20    USA 8.30 9.70 10.59 10.30 11.86
11 Nicholas Daneshvari 9.20   10.26    USA 10.24 9.76 10.77 9.20 11.26
12 Nathan Wu 9.58   10.28    USA 11.24 9.58 9.81 9.80 11.92
13 Dan Pastushkov 9.07   10.33    USA 16.00 9.07 10.40 10.54 10.04
14 Tyler Howlett 9.29   10.46    USA 9.82 9.29 11.19 13.18 10.36
15 Tiffany Chien 9.11   10.53    USA 14.41 9.11 10.77 10.56 10.27
16 An Le 10.10   10.86    USA 10.10 11.24 10.30 11.04 13.51
17 Neil Johnson 10.61   10.86    USA 11.03 13.39 10.87 10.69 10.61
18 Zachary Clark 10.34   11.05    USA 10.34 13.94 11.48 11.19 10.48
19 Efrem Blitz 10.69   11.21    USA 13.22 11.94 10.86 10.82 10.69
20 Will Newhoff 10.54   11.60    USA 10.54 12.14 12.34 11.40 11.27
21 Henry Helmuth 10.95   11.69    USA 15.26 11.32 10.95 12.53 11.21
22 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 9.80   11.80    Indonesia 9.80 11.69 11.06 12.66 DNF
23 Phillip Kravtsov 9.47   11.83    USA 9.47 11.20 14.90 11.40 12.90
24 Jerry Yen 10.88   12.04    USA 21.79 11.37 11.90 12.84 10.88
25 Jacob Yu 11.08   12.07    USA 11.08 11.14 DNF 12.82 12.24
26 Ryan Lee 11.70   12.18    USA 12.94 11.70 11.72 11.87 13.53
27 Devin Corr-Robinett 9.82   12.21    USA 9.82 11.43 12.21 12.99 14.88
28 Jacob Posner 10.41   12.27    USA 11.71 10.41 11.28 14.45 13.82
29 Michael Chai (柴天方) 9.88   12.45    USA 9.88 12.01 12.49 12.84 13.76
30 Evan Mann 10.92   12.48    USA 10.92 11.40 12.50 13.55 14.56
31 Neel Gore 11.76   12.68    USA 11.76 16.54 12.80 13.04 12.19
32 Ryan Jew 11.11   12.81    USA 15.27 11.84 14.05 11.11 12.55
33 Tanner Robeson 11.77   12.82    USA 11.77 13.20 12.88 14.44 12.37
34 Pierre Meunier 10.46   12.93    France 12.57 14.91 12.88 10.46 13.34
35 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 12.38   12.97    China 13.04 13.11 12.75 12.38 14.42
36 Yang Tang (汤阳) 11.52   13.01    China 16.39 11.95 11.52 14.35 12.72
37 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 8.92   13.07    Taiwan 15.72 8.92 11.51 28.40 11.98
38 Jonathan Cookmeyer 11.84   13.11    USA 11.95 13.73 16.72 11.84 13.65
39 Brandon Harnish 11.38   13.12    USA 13.92 14.02 11.38 11.55 13.90
40 Albert You 12.53   13.39    USA 12.74 13.94 13.49 15.53 12.53
41 Austin Chen 10.79   13.55    USA 12.65 10.79 14.57 13.44 19.94
42 Aidan Costello 12.26   13.67    USA 12.26 19.23 14.91 13.10 13.01
43 Graham Siggins 11.21   13.68    USA 11.44 15.05 16.45 11.21 14.56
44 Ant Irizarry 13.18   13.82    USA 13.79 13.79 13.18 13.89 14.73
45 Daniel Herrera Vicioso 10.56   13.92    USA 12.08 15.66 15.62 10.56 14.05
46 Siddharth Manchkanti 10.09   14.40    USA 13.74 13.48 18.76 10.09 15.97
47 Jeremy Fleischman 11.51   14.44    USA 16.43 12.35 11.51 15.16 15.82
48 Bill Yuan 12.01   14.51    USA 12.01 17.05 18.17 13.08 13.40
49 Christopher Wu 13.26   14.62    USA 13.65 15.35 15.37 13.26 14.85
50 Cary Huang 14.22   15.08    USA 15.64 14.69 17.01 14.92 14.22
51 Vivek Verma 12.23   15.09    USA 16.01 15.62 17.81 12.23 13.63
52 Teemu Virtanen 14.15   15.19    Finland 16.08 16.19 15.03 14.45 14.15
53 Ryan Lee 12.67   15.25    USA 12.67 16.16 16.08 13.51 17.06
54 Amos You 14.61   15.30    USA 14.90 14.61 17.80 15.78 15.22
55 Yash Bansal 14.31   15.47    USA 14.31 14.61 15.21 16.59 19.58
56 Dennis Wang 11.47   15.71    USA 14.66 15.86 16.61 11.47 18.47
57 Ziqi Li (李子祺) 14.26   15.72    China 16.65 15.68 14.26 14.83 16.89
58 Kai Suwandi 13.43   15.76    USA 13.43 15.58 17.37 16.78 14.93
59 Saheb Sabharwal 11.93   15.94    USA 13.13 18.59 18.66 11.93 16.10
60 Sean Wang 14.26   15.99    USA 15.93 15.39 22.21 16.64 14.26
61 James Manguyen 13.14   16.01    USA 14.45 13.14 17.59 18.71 15.98
62 Aaron Paskow 14.54   16.05    USA 16.27 15.10 14.54 16.78 16.90
63 Reuben San Luis 13.28   16.11    USA 15.05 18.15 16.69 13.28 16.59
64 Roman Chapkis 15.01   16.16    USA 15.29 17.61 15.01 18.83 15.57
65 Will Fenn 15.72   16.21    USA 16.23 15.91 17.29 15.72 16.50
66 Jasper Wu 15.32   16.52    USA 20.70 16.44 16.04 15.32 17.07
67 Adrian Millan 14.39   16.58    USA 22.50 14.72 16.55 18.46 14.39
68 Dhruv Bharadwaj 15.23   16.81    USA 17.72 15.44 17.27 15.23 20.33
69 Karen Tu 15.21   17.07    USA 18.62 15.21 16.85 15.73 20.14
70 Samuel Zhu 15.50   17.16    USA 17.28 17.03 17.17 15.50 21.20
71 Zeke Miller 14.80   17.49    USA 17.84 20.06 14.80 18.45 16.17
72 Trần Mạnh Quân 14.28   17.60    Vietnam 16.68 17.52 14.28 18.78 18.61
73 Nathan Gong 16.04   17.82    USA 16.04 19.12 16.16 18.19 20.72
74 Krish Kapoor 16.77   18.14    India 16.77 17.58 18.26 19.93 18.59
75 Junha Park 15.61   18.31    USA 19.86 17.21 17.87 15.61 20.02
76 Hudson Sakai 16.84   18.42    USA 19.51 17.78 17.97 21.41 16.84
77 Sammi Yeung 17.13   18.67    USA 17.13 19.33 18.58 18.11 23.06
78 Tripp Lyons 15.46   18.72    USA 23.06 16.26 16.85 15.46 25.54
79 Gus Bennett 16.41   18.73    USA 17.74 23.75 16.41 17.82 20.64
80 Elias Guzman 11.51   18.83    USA 11.51 21.19 20.56 19.29 16.64
81 Nolan Takayama 18.15   18.96    USA 18.91 19.50 18.48 22.34 18.15
82 Zane Naphan 17.22   19.18    USA 18.23 20.52 25.78 18.79 17.22
83 Dimitri Dennis 13.87   19.48    USA 22.79 15.59 13.87 20.06 DNF
84 Abhimanyu Singhal 15.98   19.63    India 19.48 17.96 21.45 15.98 21.48
85 Wesley Bartling 16.03   20.27    USA 23.39 22.67 16.03 18.17 19.96
86 Dylan Adams 13.82   20.39    USA 18.04 23.63 29.44 19.50 13.82
87 Manas Verma 17.78   20.53    India 23.10 18.75 27.05 17.78 19.75
88 Priyanshu Sharma 16.15   20.65    USA 25.79 21.83 16.15 19.34 20.79
89 Myles Qvale 17.30   20.78    USA 23.00 21.37 17.30 20.80 20.17
90 Assaf Shaham 18.17   21.16    USA 19.10 25.20 18.17 25.06 19.31
91 Brian Thomas 19.62   21.49    USA 22.34 20.94 19.62 21.18 29.38
92 Luca Lit 19.96   21.68    USA 20.88 22.38 22.68 21.77 19.96
93 Jacob Kotai 22.83   23.80    Canada 23.08 22.83 24.72 25.64 23.60
94 Nolan Yiu 20.10   25.35    USA 27.25 28.85 20.10 21.87 26.94
95 Sean Breckenridge 23.79   26.10    USA 39.83 27.37 25.31 23.79 25.62
96 Jaden Yuxuan Liu 20.10   26.53    USA 20.10 24.50 27.15 40.28 27.93
97 Levente Horvath 25.11   26.89    USA 26.81 DNF 25.11 26.81 27.05
98 Tyler Prellwitz 25.27   27.92    USA 28.94 27.66 25.27 27.16 31.85
99 Zackery Mikail Espiritu 23.42   28.54    USA 29.08 23.42 26.45 30.10 30.17
100 Adam Dodge 20.27   28.64    USA 29.41 25.71 20.27 45.90 30.79
101 Abhijoy Mukherjee 25.40   29.05    USA 28.12 28.27 25.40 30.76 32.73
102 Tianqi Yang 24.43   29.64    China 27.60 24.43 36.97 30.76 30.57
103 Joe Branch 24.39   29.86    USA 29.71 24.39 33.65 30.71 29.16
104 Kaidren Clark 27.49   30.18    USA 43.84 29.80 27.49 30.31 30.42
105 Abdallah Batshon 25.94   30.25    USA 31.91 25.94 29.26 29.59 36.81
106 Zander Verhoeven 28.62   30.58    USA 31.29 29.33 28.62 31.13 38.32
107 Jamil Smith 26.87   30.80    USA 28.43 34.29 26.87 29.67 37.29
108 Levi Rubin 25.26   30.99    USA 36.85 33.01 34.48 25.47 25.26
109 Giovanni D'Ambrosio 28.72   31.46    USA 31.58 28.72 32.38 34.23 30.42
110 Naveen Gopalakrishnan 29.67   31.51    USA 38.63 33.19 29.67 30.51 30.84
111 Anish Venkat Nagulapally 26.06   33.88    USA 26.06 39.28 26.84 35.51 50.42
112 Brendan Miles 26.54   34.88    USA 26.54 33.87 1:15.15 31.59 39.17
113 Wilson Xie 32.89   36.20    China 32.89 34.99 36.38 37.22 38.65
114 Charlene Le 33.11   36.98    USA 43.81 36.30 34.35 33.11 40.28
115 Christian Martin 31.35   37.15    USA 34.71 39.50 37.24 31.35 39.51
116 Ethan Tyler Lee 37.05   39.79    USA 40.60 37.05 38.43 40.33 44.26
117 Sebastian Song 27.09   39.85    USA DNF 50.25 34.93 27.09 34.37
118 Ziming Li (李子鸣) 23.12   40.57    China 46.83 23.12 51.82 34.34 40.54
119 Grady Balkite 32.93   40.94    USA 41.63 32.93 44.92 39.70 41.49
120 Matthew Goldweber 38.08   41.35    USA 38.08 39.41 45.84 39.05 45.58
121 Alex Hernandez 33.60   41.67    USA 33.60 40.77 44.36 50.53 39.89
122 Nathaniel Gilbert 37.35   43.91    USA 43.75 DNF 46.42 37.35 41.57
123 Arjun Ravendran 36.26   44.06    India 43.76 36.26 38.27 50.16 1:01.25
124 Logan Raymond 42.96   44.59    Canada 43.58 46.49 42.96 43.70 48.70
125 Cole Colquhoun 39.64   45.61    USA 39.64 42.14 40.18 54.51 1:03.09
126 Ari Jacob Ben-Naim 38.95   48.39    USA 38.95 51.62 45.31 48.25 54.68
127 Radley Rutledge 39.89   49.52    USA 47.99 50.18 54.57 50.39 39.89
128 William Andrew Hancock 47.80   51.42    USA 47.80 50.94 54.61 48.70 1:00.01
129 Benedict Ventura 46.91   52.01    USA 52.42 58.38 47.27 56.35 46.91
130 Peyton Huff 46.69   53.19    USA 47.48 1:02.41 49.69 1:16.91 46.69
131 Jack Agler 48.15   1:00.51    USA 1:06.73 1:05.15 59.68 48.15 56.69
132 Jimmy McKinney 57.36   1:02.77    USA 1:11.90 1:05.62 57.36 1:01.10 1:01.59
133 Sean Ormbrek 57.43   1:06.30    USA 1:13.13 1:14.37 1:00.79 1:04.97 57.43
134 Yuefeng Li (李越峰) 57.31   1:10.24    China 1:10.47 1:33.44 1:21.78 58.47 57.31
135 Jason Ormbrek 49.21   1:15.03    USA 1:23.22 1:11.18 49.21 1:16.45 1:17.47
136 Ashrith Krishnam 1:05.09   1:25.93    USA 1:05.09 1:14.32 1:50.31 1:35.42 1:28.06
137 Megan Thaler 1:32.10   1:44.45    USA 3:04.42 1:36.12 1:32.10 1:39.42 1:57.80
138 Aditya Aiyer 1:42.16   2:39.01    USA 4:01.45 2:18.01 2:51.21 2:47.82 1:42.16
139 Xiaojue Xu (徐小珏) 2:02.81   2:43.51    China 3:14.32 2:25.24 3:53.77 2:02.81 2:30.96
140 Justin Barber 8.58   DNF    USA 11.93 8.58 DNF 9.95 DNF
141 Matthew Kim 14.35   DNF    USA DNF DNF 14.35 18.76 18.48
142 Johan Argüello 56.99   DNF    USA 56.99 1:07.27 DNF DNF 1:20.48
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Jay S. Apagar 5.95   NR 7.99    Philippines 5.95 8.41 9.21 7.95 7.61
2 Christopher Yen 7.52   8.61    USA 8.22 8.61 9.00 9.53 7.52
3 Sophie Chan 8.07   9.39    USA 10.47 8.07 9.09 9.22 9.87
4 Riley Woo 9.12   9.71    USA 9.23 9.36 9.12 10.53 11.58
5 Alex Johnson 8.02   9.74    USA 10.81 8.02 8.71 10.97 9.70
6 Tyler Howlett 7.66   9.78    USA 7.66 10.01 9.91 9.41 11.63
7 Dan Pastushkov 8.42   9.91    USA 10.08 8.42 11.15 12.30 8.51
8 Nicholas Daneshvari 9.74   10.49    USA 9.74 11.95 10.06 11.62 9.78
9 Tiffany Chien 9.60   10.71    USA 11.23 9.60 10.55 10.77 10.80
10 Michael Chai (柴天方) 9.64   10.71    USA 13.89 9.64 10.69 10.09 11.34
11 Derek Tat 9.92   10.81    USA 12.32 9.97 12.75 10.13 9.92
12 Neil Johnson 9.26   10.82    USA 11.93 10.02 9.26 10.52 12.08
13 Will Newhoff 10.21   10.86    USA 11.13 10.82 12.51 10.21 10.63
14 Paul Mahvi 8.60   10.94    USA DNF 11.67 10.69 10.46 8.60
15 Jeremy Fleischman 7.42   10.95    USA 10.83 10.98 7.42 11.87 11.05
16 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 9.55   11.40    Indonesia 11.59 13.54 9.70 9.55 12.90
17 Efrem Blitz 10.30   11.44    USA 15.31 11.98 11.74 10.61 10.30
18 Zachary Clark 10.59   11.45    USA 10.93 10.59 13.25 11.81 11.62
19 Yang Tang (汤阳) 10.39   11.47    China 11.73 13.56 10.40 10.39 12.28
20 Varun Mohanraj 9.79   11.51    USA 11.99 9.79 13.60 10.73 11.81
21 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 10.18   11.61    USA 10.86 10.18 13.84 12.18 11.79
22 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 10.89   11.63    Taiwan 10.89 11.15 13.15 11.41 12.33
23 An Le 10.54   11.74    USA 13.07 10.54 11.45 11.39 12.39
24 Ryan Lee 10.83   11.82    USA 11.26 12.59 11.61 10.83 15.40
25 Ryan Jew 10.64   11.97    USA 10.95 12.21 10.64 15.57 12.75
26 Jacob Yu 9.42   11.98    USA 9.42 13.09 11.67 13.96 11.18
27 Weston Mizumoto 9.74   12.05    USA 12.47 9.74 12.25 15.56 11.42
28 Albert You 11.52   12.10    USA 11.52 12.52 12.16 11.61 DNF
29 Neel Gore 10.19   12.29    USA 11.09 13.47 DNF 10.19 12.31
30 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 10.34   12.35    China 10.34 12.13 14.30 11.49 13.43
31 Pierre Meunier 11.71   12.58    France 13.71 11.71 13.32 12.15 12.28
32 Jacob Posner 11.87   12.75    USA 13.66 11.87 14.23 12.04 12.55
33 Jerry Yen 12.06   12.83    USA 13.30 13.41 12.61 12.59 12.06
34 Phillip Kravtsov 10.32   13.04    USA 12.91 13.21 13.29 10.32 13.00
35 Nathan Wu 11.24   13.14    USA 12.20 DNF 15.22 12.00 11.24
36 Austin Chen 12.28   13.17    USA 12.28 13.80 12.49 15.30 13.22
37 Evan Mann 12.22   13.25    USA 13.28 13.05 13.84 13.43 12.22
38 Graham Siggins 11.49   13.28    USA 11.78 14.37 15.46 11.49 13.69
39 Bill Yuan 12.21   13.58    USA 12.21 14.28 14.42 13.30 13.15
40 Siddharth Manchkanti 9.91   13.97    USA 16.18 9.91 13.09 13.01 15.81
41 Ryan Lee 11.94   13.99    USA 15.14 11.94 15.21 12.55 14.27
42 Henry Helmuth 12.95   14.12    USA 14.70 14.40 14.10 12.95 13.85
43 Jonathan Cookmeyer 13.08   14.73    USA 15.40 13.90 16.82 13.08 14.88
44 Devin Corr-Robinett 10.59   15.01    USA 18.56 14.45 14.71 15.88 10.59
45 Reuben San Luis 12.50   15.23    USA 18.02 12.50 14.98 16.23 14.48
46 Ant Irizarry 14.83   15.47    USA 16.28 14.85 14.83 15.27 16.46
47 Vivek Verma 10.55   15.70    USA 15.39 15.40 16.54 10.55 16.32
48 Christopher Wu 13.33   15.79    USA 17.94 17.11 16.60 13.33 13.67
49 Dennis Wang 14.38   16.48    USA 14.38 18.52 17.52 16.71 15.20
50 Cary Huang 14.02   16.98    USA 14.02 17.21 18.54 22.20 15.20
51 Aaron Paskow 15.38   18.00    USA 18.43 18.91 16.67 22.56 15.38
52 Brandon Harnish DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alex Johnson 6.26   8.43    USA 8.80 8.36 6.26 9.71 8.13
2 Riley Woo 7.82   9.73    USA 10.12 10.28 10.03 7.82 9.05
3 Tiffany Chien 8.98   10.05    USA 9.79 10.28 8.98 10.08 11.86
4 Sophie Chan 9.26   10.38    USA 9.26 11.01 10.56 9.56 13.63
5 Derek Tat 9.26   10.51    USA 10.89 9.26 10.35 14.24 10.28
6 Christopher Yen 7.80   10.70    USA 7.80 14.27 DNF 9.67 8.15
7 Tyler Howlett 9.43   10.76    USA 9.72 13.76 9.43 12.80 9.76
8 Michael Chai (柴天方) 10.10   10.95    USA 12.68 11.20 10.76 10.90 10.10
9 Dan Pastushkov 8.01   11.12    USA 10.69 12.63 8.01 10.08 12.59
10 Nicholas Daneshvari 11.20   11.92    USA 11.20 DNF 11.37 12.79 11.60
11 Neil Johnson 9.66   12.59    USA 11.20 12.96 14.43 13.61 9.66
12 Will Newhoff 13.72   15.90    USA 14.75 18.57 13.72 17.24 15.70
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sophie Chan 1.72   2.94    USA 1.99 4.84 1.98 1.72 4.84
2 Varun Mohanraj 1.34   3.10    USA 1.34 3.03 3.27 5.71 3.01
3 Nicholas Daneshvari 2.38   3.18    USA 4.30 2.79 2.38 5.44 2.44
4 Nathan Wu 2.85   3.27    USA 3.90 3.59 2.85 3.31 2.90
5 Tyler Howlett 1.34   3.49    USA 1.34 3.64 3.50 3.84 3.33
6 Pierre Meunier 3.00   3.51    France 3.39 3.00 3.75 3.52 3.63
7 Neel Gore 3.37   3.59    USA 3.37 3.83 3.60 3.64 3.52
8 Christopher Yen 2.13   3.64    USA 3.14 2.91 4.87 6.93 2.13
9 Cary Huang 3.57   3.79    USA 3.73 5.17 3.57 4.05 3.58
10 Henry Helmuth 3.19   3.85    USA 4.59 3.52 3.19 3.45 4.94
11 Graham Siggins 3.62   3.88    USA 4.17 4.04 3.62 3.74 3.85
12 Riley Woo 3.05   4.06    USA 5.62 3.05 5.69 3.38 3.19
13 Paul Mahvi 3.19   4.10    USA 4.69 3.77 3.85 5.18 3.19
14 Elias Guzman 2.34   4.12    USA 3.51 4.71 2.34 5.40 4.14
15 Ziqi Li (李子祺) 3.86   4.32    China 6.36 4.08 4.05 4.82 3.86
16 Jacob Posner 3.82   4.37    USA 4.57 4.44 4.11 6.90 3.82
17 Ryan Jew 3.31   4.59    USA 3.90 6.35 3.31 4.56 5.32
18 Daniel Herrera Vicioso 3.15   4.63    USA 3.15 6.96 3.93 3.80 6.15
19 Reed Marshall 4.25   4.64    USA 4.47 4.90 4.54 5.95 4.25
20 Richard Jay S. Apagar 2.36   4.69    Philippines 2.36 5.14 DNF 4.97 3.95
21 Yash Bansal 1.83   4.86    USA 1.83 6.16 5.77 5.29 3.53
22 Jerry Yen 4.01   4.91    USA 4.83 6.71 5.70 4.01 4.20
23 Austin Chen 1.90   4.94    USA 1.90 6.03 4.80 5.02 4.99
24 Tanner Robeson 4.47   4.95    USA 4.94 6.43 4.47 4.68 5.23
25 Dan Pastushkov 3.10   5.02    USA 4.62 4.18 6.72 3.10 6.26
26 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 2.92   5.04    USA 5.79 5.22 4.74 2.92 5.15
27 Justin Barber 3.71   5.04    USA 4.18 6.08 4.87 8.85 3.71
28 Amos You 4.03   5.05    USA 4.03 5.77 5.15 4.23 6.81
29 Evan Mann 1.93   5.11    USA 6.73 6.96 1.93 3.65 4.96
30 Saheb Sabharwal 3.85   5.18    USA 5.37 6.71 4.74 5.42 3.85
31 Aaron Paskow 1.58   5.22    USA 1.58 6.19 3.99 DNF 5.48
32 Dhruv Bharadwaj 4.66   5.24    USA 5.73 4.66 4.81 5.87 5.18
33 Ryan Lee 5.04   5.36    USA 5.51 5.04 5.87 5.10 5.48
34 Zeke Miller 4.35   5.42    USA 4.76 6.82 6.26 5.23 4.35
35 Abhimanyu Singhal 4.29   5.51    India 6.56 5.01 7.76 4.29 4.95
36 Siddharth Manchkanti 2.44   5.56    USA 4.80 6.85 DNF 2.44 5.03
37 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 4.62   5.57    China 5.72 4.97 4.62 DNF 6.03
38 Aidan Costello 4.88   5.61    USA 6.49 6.14 5.39 4.88 5.31
39 Teemu Virtanen 2.77   5.70    Finland 6.13 6.79 7.85 2.77 4.19
40 Bill Yuan 4.46   5.71    USA 6.45 4.46 5.30 9.11 5.38
41 Vivek Verma 2.07   5.75    USA 2.07 6.07 5.17 6.00 6.36
42 Adrian Millan 4.99   5.75    USA 4.99 6.30 8.11 5.60 5.34
43 Matthew Kim 5.11   5.89    USA 5.92 5.59 8.79 5.11 6.15
44 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 4.85   6.03    Indonesia 7.37 4.85 4.87 6.62 6.60
45 Dylan Adams 4.52   6.08    USA 6.95 4.52 5.72 6.51 6.00
46 Dimitri Dennis 5.08   6.16    USA 5.08 5.20 7.04 7.58 6.24
47 Michael Chai (柴天方) 5.25   6.20    USA 6.42 5.25 6.89 10.85 5.28
48 Jacob Yu 5.32   6.29    USA 9.02 5.32 5.45 7.57 5.86
49 Luca Lit 4.59   6.33    USA 4.59 6.02 7.73 6.69 6.29
50 Ant Irizarry 4.48   6.34    USA 6.53 6.85 4.48 5.72 6.78
51 Will Fenn 2.76   6.39    USA 2.76 12.08 5.70 7.36 6.10
52 Ryan Lee 4.92   6.49    USA 4.92 6.00 7.65 12.70 5.82
53 Brendan Miles 4.83   6.58    USA 6.98 4.83 7.87 6.19 6.56
54 Gus Bennett 5.31   6.66    USA 6.61 7.39 6.13 7.25 5.31
55 Giovanni D'Ambrosio 5.50   6.76    USA 5.50 7.88 6.32 6.08 7.90
56 Sammi Yeung 4.05   6.77    USA 5.29 10.45 7.46 4.05 7.57
57 Zackery Mikail Espiritu 5.13   6.78    USA 5.83 7.48 7.58 7.04 5.13
58 Hudson Sakai 4.18   6.82    USA 5.10 6.77 8.59 DNF 4.18
59 Krish Kapoor 3.82   6.85    India 6.89 7.80 6.87 3.82 6.80
60 Tyler Prellwitz 5.84   6.88    USA 6.10 5.84 6.99 13.04 7.54
61 Nolan Yiu 4.58   6.92    USA 6.26 7.24 4.58 13.43 7.27
62 Reuben San Luis 4.37   6.99    USA 23.48 7.47 6.60 6.90 4.37
63 Sean Wang 6.41   6.99    USA 6.41 15.17 7.71 6.78 6.49
64 Levente Horvath 4.07   7.41    USA 5.81 8.29 8.13 12.21 4.07
65 Efrem Blitz 4.14   7.51    USA 6.52 7.85 8.33 8.16 4.14
66 Nathan Gong 6.03   7.54    USA 7.35 8.11 8.04 6.03 7.22
67 Roman Chapkis 5.10   7.58    USA 5.10 8.46 8.29 6.61 7.84
68 Alex Hernandez 5.82   8.11    USA 9.64 8.66 12.21 5.82 6.03
69 Jacob Kotai 7.61   8.12    Canada 7.61 7.82 7.76 8.79 11.53
70 Myles Qvale 6.87   8.21    USA 6.87 9.65 8.57 7.13 8.92
71 Anish Venkat Nagulapally 6.22   8.72    USA 9.38 9.70 7.49 9.30 6.22
72 Zane Naphan 7.45   8.83    USA 8.75 7.45 8.79 10.52 8.96
73 Brian Thomas 7.14   8.91    USA 10.29 12.11 9.28 7.17 7.14
74 Suraj Singh 5.28   9.06    USA 5.28 10.01 8.89 8.27 10.25
75 James Manguyen 4.06   9.07    USA 5.90 9.41 4.06 DNF 11.90
76 Wilson Xie 5.66   9.09    China 5.66 11.01 10.02 11.09 6.23
77 Sean Breckenridge 7.50   9.10    USA 7.50 10.17 9.94 7.91 9.46
78 Joe Branch 7.69   9.15    USA 8.05 11.09 9.05 7.69 10.36
79 Jasper Wu 5.41   9.61    USA 5.41 7.37 17.93 7.86 13.61
80 Cole Colquhoun 5.79   9.67    USA 10.89 9.87 12.66 8.24 5.79
81 Jaden Yuxuan Liu 5.88   9.68    USA 5.88 10.88 9.47 8.68 13.82
82 Naveen Gopalakrishnan 8.79   9.93    USA 9.26 DNF 10.15 8.79 10.39
83 Adam Dodge 9.21   10.11    USA 9.40 9.21 10.37 14.40 10.55
84 Abhijoy Mukherjee 8.19   10.26    USA 8.60 8.19 12.71 17.68 9.48
85 Christian Martin 8.47   10.26    USA 18.95 9.82 8.47 9.48 11.49
86 Zander Verhoeven 7.26   10.52    USA 7.26 8.98 11.37 11.22 13.59
87 Wesley Bartling 8.26   10.87    USA 9.75 8.26 12.10 10.76 12.48
88 Nathaniel Gilbert 7.24   11.44    USA 13.69 8.18 12.45 14.86 7.24
89 Tianqi Yang 7.58   12.11    China 10.73 23.24 11.40 14.20 7.58
90 Logan Raymond 9.08   12.13    Canada 15.01 9.08 10.66 13.39 12.33
91 Ziming Li (李子鸣) 8.19   12.80    China 11.31 17.01 18.85 10.09 8.19
92 Kaidren Clark 9.96   13.02    USA 9.96 13.21 11.24 15.40 14.61
93 Ari Jacob Ben-Naim 11.03   13.59    USA 16.96 11.03 12.28 DNF 11.53
94 Amir Eduardo Singh 11.40   13.86    USA 13.94 11.40 12.47 15.18 22.37
95 Radley Rutledge 5.76   13.93    USA 23.40 5.76 8.31 18.34 15.14
96 Peyton Huff 12.39   15.39    USA 13.97 12.39 19.12 13.09 19.33
97 Ethan Tyler Lee 10.99   16.36    USA 14.43 18.74 10.99 15.91 48.34
98 Matthew Goldweber 11.30   18.27    USA 28.22 13.03 29.86 11.30 13.57
99 Benedict Ventura 14.75   20.58    USA 57.63 14.75 21.74 17.85 22.16
100 Jack Agler 7.93   22.18    USA 7.93 26.70 DNF 20.37 19.48
101 Abdallah Batshon 15.32      USA 19.19 15.32
102 Jimmy McKinney 16.63      USA 20.15 16.63
103 Yuefeng Li (李越峰) 18.05      China DNF 18.05
104 Jason Ormbrek 18.73      USA 23.31 18.73
105 Sean Ormbrek 23.49      USA 23.49 26.38
106 Ashrith Krishnam 25.94      USA DNF 25.94
107 Sebastian Song 26.10      USA DNF 26.10
108 Johan Argüello 26.43      USA 55.28 26.43
109 Xiaojue Xu (徐小珏) 40.29      China 40.29 46.46
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicholas Daneshvari 2.59   2.79    USA 2.89 2.59 2.84 2.64 3.15
2 Nathan Wu 2.77   3.42    USA 3.91 2.77 6.43 2.88 3.47
3 Christopher Yen 2.57   3.56    USA 3.12 4.63 4.35 2.57 3.21
4 Tyler Howlett 2.94   3.60    USA 3.58 3.71 3.51 5.30 2.94
5 Varun Mohanraj 2.45   3.61    USA 3.70 4.23 5.68 2.90 2.45
6 Sophie Chan 2.12   3.66    USA 6.06 2.95 3.19 2.12 4.85
7 Cary Huang 3.60   4.65    USA 8.19 3.60 4.59 5.45 3.92
8 Pierre Meunier 4.60   5.64    France 6.71 5.00 4.60 6.33 5.59
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ishaan Agrawal 22.25   DNF    USA 23.44 22.25 DNF
2 Daniel Lin 24.79   DNF    USA 24.79 DNF DNF
3 Graham Siggins 35.06   38.69    USA 38.43 35.06 42.58
4 Riley Woo 35.98   DNF    USA 35.98 DNF DNF
5 Jacob Posner 53.08   1:17.18    USA 53.08 57.39 2:01.07
6 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 1:15.73   DNF    Indonesia 1:15.73 DNF DNF
7 Brandon Harnish 1:30.10   DNF    USA 1:30.10 DNF 1:56.37
8 Lucas Garron 1:34.66   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 1:34.66
9 Shelley Chang 1:39.48   DNF    USA 1:39.48 DNF 2:15.76
10 Ryan Lee 1:50.18   2:32.17    USA 1:50.18 3:04.51 2:41.83
11 Ryan Jew 1:53.52   DNF    USA 1:53.52 DNF DNF
12 Cary Huang 2:17.15   DNF    USA 2:17.15 2:56.63 DNF
13 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 2:26.43   DNF    China DNF 2:26.43 DNF
14 Abhimanyu Singhal 3:12.37   DNF    India 3:12.37 DNF DNF
15 Manas Verma 3:17.32   DNF    India DNF 3:17.32 3:25.95
16 Pierre Meunier 3:51.29   DNF    France DNF 3:51.29 DNF
17 Dan Pastushkov 4:06.40   DNF    USA 6:06.15 4:06.40 DNF
18 Henry Helmuth DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
18 Hudson Sakai DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
18 Jonathan Cookmeyer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
18 Neel Gore DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
18 Nicholas Daneshvari DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Lin 20.90   DNF    USA 20.90 DNF DNF
2 Ishaan Agrawal 24.42   DNF    USA DNF 24.42 DNF
3 Riley Woo 28.09   DNF    USA 30.10 28.09 DNF
4 Graham Siggins 31.17   DNF    USA 31.17 DNF DNF
5 Jacob Posner 1:03.10   1:09.29    USA 1:03.10 1:16.27 1:08.50
6 Brandon Harnish 1:21.44   2:03.46    USA 1:21.44 2:22.40 2:26.55
7 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 1:37.33   2:07.29    Indonesia 1:37.33 2:08.16 2:36.38
8 Lucas Garron DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Garron 31      Germany 31
2 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 35      China 35
3 Graham Siggins 36      USA 36
3 Jacob Posner 36      USA 36
5 Henry Helmuth 38      USA 38
6 Dan Pastushkov 40      USA 40
6 Neel Gore 40      USA 40
8 Jonathan Cookmeyer 42      USA 42
9 Riley Woo 43      USA 43
10 Ryan Lee 46      USA 46
11 Abhimanyu Singhal 53      India 53
12 Ant Irizarry 65      USA 65
13 Joe Branch 69      USA 69
14 Aaron Paskow DNF      USA DNF
14 Nicholas Daneshvari DNF      USA DNF
14 Ryan Jew DNF      USA DNF
14 Sean Breckenridge DNF      USA DNF
14 Sophie Chan DNF      USA DNF
14 Wesley Bartling DNF      USA DNF
14 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) DNF      Indonesia DNF
14 Zeke Miller DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Derek Tat 12.88   14.64    USA 15.35 14.09 15.44 14.48 12.88
2 Weston Mizumoto 13.22   15.31    USA 16.81 14.88 13.22 14.25 17.47
3 Will Newhoff 14.32   15.92    USA 19.09 14.57 17.29 14.32 15.91
4 Tiffany Chien 13.29   16.24    USA 13.29 13.73 17.95 17.03 18.33
5 An Le 15.65   16.82    USA 16.27 20.49 17.20 16.98 15.65
6 Ryan Jew 15.16   17.10    USA 19.54 15.16 17.30 17.87 16.14
7 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 15.31   17.17    Taiwan 15.31 17.90 17.52 21.33 16.10
8 Richard Jay S. Apagar 16.25   17.20    Philippines 19.30 16.25 16.84 17.62 17.14
9 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 14.88   17.47    China 14.88 20.53 18.10 17.12 17.18
10 Nicholas Daneshvari 14.19   17.92    USA 19.21 17.88 20.63 14.19 16.67
11 Henry Helmuth 14.94   18.62    USA 16.30 22.04 20.12 19.44 14.94
12 Tyler Howlett 17.95   18.92    USA 17.95 21.49 19.24 18.03 19.48
13 Paul Mahvi 16.33   18.98    USA 18.40 16.33 19.70 20.55 18.84
14 Neel Gore 16.75   19.04    USA 17.72 16.75 19.20 20.20 23.25
15 Christopher Yen 16.97   19.18    USA 18.90 16.97 21.66 17.70 20.93
16 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 16.43   19.58    Indonesia 20.52 17.06 21.16 DNF 16.43
17 Riley Woo 17.03   20.43    USA 17.03 DNF 17.11 26.11 18.06
18 Jacob Posner 15.39   20.66    USA 19.78 24.05 20.17 15.39 22.04
19 Devin Corr-Robinett 17.59   20.82    USA 21.32 20.29 22.11 20.85 17.59
20 Sophie Chan 17.59   21.02    USA 25.86 19.12 21.15 17.59 22.80
21 Dan Pastushkov 13.62   22.10    USA 23.22 32.76 24.64 18.44 13.62
22 Nathan Wu 19.46   22.39    USA 22.27 24.85 20.05 35.96 19.46
23 Phillip Kravtsov 20.31   23.20    USA 20.31 30.83 25.31 20.97 23.31
24 Austin Chen 21.77   23.34    USA 23.84 23.34 22.85 21.77 24.44
25 Jerry Yen 17.82   23.49    USA 30.50 23.64 18.14 28.69 17.82
26 Graham Siggins 16.69   24.36    USA 29.07 23.01 21.01 16.69 30.52
27 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 19.17   25.15    USA 27.90 30.23 25.06 19.17 22.49
28 Trần Mạnh Quân 22.78   25.39    Vietnam 28.14 23.81 33.39 24.22 22.78
29 Ryan Lee 22.04   25.40    USA 23.95 26.61 27.12 22.04 25.63
30 Jacob Yu 18.42   25.58    USA 27.64 26.56 25.82 24.35 18.42
31 Justin Barber 17.93   25.61    USA 25.45 28.37 DNF 17.93 23.01
32 Elias Guzman 22.93   26.21    USA 35.89 23.54 27.71 22.93 27.38
33 Aidan Costello 21.91   26.48    USA 29.47 30.27 22.88 27.08 21.91
34 Efrem Blitz 18.30   26.79    USA 29.67 18.30 22.34 38.25 28.35
35 Vivek Verma 22.90   27.95    USA 27.68 31.08 26.47 22.90 29.70
36 Dimitri Dennis 20.96   28.17    USA 20.96 26.36 30.05 32.30 28.11
37 Jonathan Cookmeyer 22.10   28.39    USA 22.10 28.43 DNF 31.05 25.68
38 Reuben San Luis 26.87   29.08    USA 29.82 28.98 38.02 26.87 28.45
39 Pierre Meunier 25.05   29.33    France 32.81 27.11 38.29 28.08 25.05
40 Varun Mohanraj 25.04   29.65    USA 27.57 31.63 32.16 25.04 29.74
41 Abhimanyu Singhal 29.14   33.52    India 34.37 29.14 40.16 35.45 30.74
42 Krish Kapoor 25.32   35.06    India 25.32 40.29 36.84 33.04 35.31
43 Ant Irizarry 29.07   37.12    USA 44.86 29.11 29.07 41.32 40.94
44 Tripp Lyons 25.65   DNF    USA 29.24 DNF DNF 25.65 33.59
45 Ziqi Li (李子祺) 30.86      China 32.14 30.86
46 Evan Mann 31.30      USA 35.09 31.30
47 Sean Wang 31.80      USA 31.80 36.59
48 Jasper Wu 32.54      USA 36.91 32.54
49 Hudson Sakai 33.30      USA 33.30 39.59
50 Saheb Sabharwal 33.68      USA 33.68 50.28
51 Zeke Miller 34.06      USA 45.08 34.06
52 Yash Bansal 35.26      USA 35.26 41.07
53 Michael Chai (柴天方) 35.37      USA 35.37 43.01
54 Cary Huang 35.69      USA DNF 35.69
55 Karen Tu 38.67      USA 40.49 38.67
56 Tanner Robeson 38.73      USA 38.73 DNF
57 Siddharth Manchkanti 39.70      USA 39.70 50.04
58 Kai Suwandi 39.84      USA 39.84 47.32
59 Aaron Paskow 41.66      USA 44.23 41.66
60 James Manguyen 43.94      USA DNF 43.94
61 Priyanshu Sharma 50.50      USA 50.50 51.91
62 Myles Qvale 52.14      USA 52.14 55.59
63 Wesley Bartling 57.53      USA 57.53 DNF
64 Ari Jacob Ben-Naim DNF      USA DNF DNF
64 Christian Martin DNF      USA DNF DNS
64 Matthew Kim DNF      USA DNF DNF
64 Naveen Gopalakrishnan DNF      USA DNF DNF
64 Tianqi Yang DNF      China DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weston Mizumoto 11.02   15.21    USA 14.02 11.02 17.03 15.75 15.86
2 Richard Jay S. Apagar 12.87   15.90    Philippines 18.31 22.64 12.87 15.59 13.79
3 Derek Tat 12.41   16.44    USA 21.83 13.88 12.41 17.16 18.27
4 Paul Mahvi 15.27   16.51    USA 16.49 16.12 17.30 15.27 16.91
5 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 14.43   16.95    Taiwan 16.91 19.01 16.10 17.85 14.43
6 Will Newhoff 13.86   17.75    USA 18.40 19.74 13.86 18.32 16.53
7 Tiffany Chien 14.74   17.83    USA 18.74 19.82 14.74 20.18 14.93
8 Ryan Jew 14.63   17.85    USA 19.08 14.63 17.20 20.86 17.27
9 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 14.44   18.13    China 19.93 24.12 17.27 17.19 14.44
10 Nicholas Daneshvari 14.61   18.30    USA 19.46 17.24 18.20 14.61 20.82
11 Henry Helmuth 16.00   19.34    USA 19.12 21.45 16.00 26.92 17.44
12 An Le 16.37   19.63    USA 23.84 20.18 19.45 16.37 19.27
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Jay S. Apagar 53.71   55.43    Philippines 54.71 53.71 1:12.22 56.71 54.88
2 Jonathan Cookmeyer 53.01   1:00.24    USA 57.41 58.41 53.01 1:08.63 1:04.89
3 Riley Woo 58.14   1:02.65    USA 1:04.05 1:01.12 58.14 1:12.48 1:02.78
4 Michael Chai (柴天方) 59.11   1:03.32    USA 1:02.26 59.11 1:06.34 1:01.35 1:10.44
5 Henry Helmuth 1:01.65   1:04.29    USA 1:01.65 1:03.30 1:09.51 1:05.10 1:04.47
6 Cary Huang 1:05.55   1:08.76    USA 1:09.41 1:08.20 1:08.67 1:11.29 1:05.55
7 Sophie Chan 1:10.14   1:13.33    USA 1:10.55 1:10.14 1:19.13 1:12.00 1:17.44
8 Neil Johnson 1:21.82   1:24.31    USA 1:26.50 1:23.72 1:21.82 1:22.72 1:33.73
9 Karen Tu 1:22.60   1:27.30    USA 1:25.75 1:22.60 1:28.43 1:28.42 1:27.73
10 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 1:18.80   1:32.19    China 1:31.17 1:29.62 1:35.77 1:18.80 1:40.14
11 Dan Pastushkov 1:17.30   1:33.67    USA 1:37.31 1:17.30 1:33.44 DNF 1:30.25
12 Neel Gore 1:19.87   1:35.61    USA 1:30.81 1:39.30 1:36.73 1:19.87 2:00.20
13 Daniel Hayes 1:29.52   1:39.36    USA 1:45.82 1:36.82 1:53.57 1:35.45 1:29.52
14 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 1:29.84   1:39.41    Indonesia 1:38.54 1:45.90 2:01.11 1:33.78 1:29.84
15 Varun Mohanraj 1:20.65   1:44.81    USA 1:20.65 1:54.29 1:40.36 1:39.78 2:08.12
16 Ryan Jew 1:35.21   1:45.00    USA 1:49.28 1:35.21 1:42.43 1:43.30 2:50.92
17 Efrem Blitz 1:44.01   1:46.80    USA 1:54.93 1:47.00 1:44.01 1:47.59 1:45.81
18 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 1:44.57   1:51.41    USA 1:44.57 1:46.28 1:47.10 2:03.54 2:00.85
19 Graham Siggins 2:01.91      USA 2:08.93 2:01.91
20 James Manguyen 2:33.71      USA 2:33.71 3:49.07
21 Christian Martin 2:49.68      USA 2:49.68 3:09.13
22 Abhimanyu Singhal 3:05.25      India 3:05.25 3:08.39
23 Jacob Kotai 3:19.04      Canada DNF 3:19.04
24 Sean Wang 3:22.97      USA DNF 3:22.97
25 Zeke Miller 3:29.18      USA 3:47.10 3:29.18
26 Ant Irizarry 3:38.46      USA 3:38.46 3:43.53
27 Aaron Paskow DNF      USA DNF DNF
27 Roman Chapkis DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Paul Mahvi 2.76   4.97    USA 4.93 4.35 6.54 5.62 2.76
2 Tyler Howlett 2.07   5.74    USA 6.33 5.20 5.69 7.49 2.07
3 Henry Helmuth 3.04   6.36    USA 6.95 5.08 7.06 3.04 9.41
4 Elias Guzman 2.58   6.49    USA 5.62 6.02 7.83 9.04 2.58
5 Jacob Posner 5.05   6.58    USA 8.59 8.93 5.52 5.05 5.64
6 Zeke Miller 2.79   6.83    USA 6.26 8.27 5.96 9.49 2.79
7 Brian Thomas 6.46   6.83    USA 6.85 6.76 7.26 6.46 6.88
8 Sophie Chan 3.75   6.89    USA 9.23 5.33 6.11 3.75 9.87
9 Efrem Blitz 5.20   6.99    USA 5.77 5.20 7.29 11.04 7.92
10 Dan Pastushkov 4.68   7.04    USA 6.47 4.68 7.42 7.24 7.73
11 Tripp Lyons 2.66   7.39    USA 5.86 9.26 10.52 7.04 2.66
12 Siddharth Manchkanti 2.79   7.42    USA 7.07 8.85 10.94 6.33 2.79
13 Cary Huang 5.16   7.42    USA 13.87 6.39 10.05 5.81 5.16
14 Riley Woo 5.59   7.44    USA 9.47 8.30 8.31 5.59 5.70
15 Aaron Paskow 6.95   7.81    USA 6.95 7.87 7.50 9.39 8.05
16 Pierre Meunier 2.64   7.88    France 6.69 11.61 8.78 8.17 2.64
17 Abhimanyu Singhal 7.23   8.23    India DNF 7.85 8.98 7.23 7.86
18 Jacob Yu 7.78   8.28    USA 7.78 8.18 7.87 12.15 8.80
19 Zackery Mikail Espiritu 4.63   8.84    USA 6.66 10.85 13.46 9.00 4.63
20 Krish Kapoor 7.16   8.94    India 7.47 11.03 8.31 11.10 7.16
21 Evan Mann 7.45   9.02    USA 10.28 7.45 8.66 8.62 9.78
22 Yash Bansal 3.52   9.07    USA DNF 11.76 8.63 6.81 3.52
23 Amos You 7.28   9.45    USA 11.09 7.28 12.84 9.91 7.36
24 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 7.61   9.68    China 11.85 8.00 12.00 7.61 9.20
25 Nolan Yiu 4.12   10.62    USA 16.23 11.70 11.96 8.19 4.12
26 Jonathan Cookmeyer 6.62   11.29    USA 14.62 14.70 6.62 11.11 8.15
27 Gus Bennett 10.34   12.27    USA 13.33 11.07 12.42 10.34 15.70
28 Hudson Sakai 7.46   12.68    USA 13.55 12.87 11.62 16.76 7.46
29 Jasper Wu 8.13   12.93    USA 10.91 18.02 8.13 16.83 11.04
30 Ziqi Li (李子祺) 6.40   13.18    China 16.39 12.19 10.95 20.00 6.40
31 Zander Verhoeven 9.09   13.33    USA 11.85 14.10 9.09 14.05 15.62
32 Daniel Herrera Vicioso 10.25   13.44    USA 10.25 16.96 12.81 15.82 11.68
33 Ryan Jew 5.66   13.98    USA 12.26 14.92 24.21 5.66 14.76
34 Nathaniel Gilbert 8.83   14.46    USA 14.21 8.83 16.43 12.74 19.46
35 Joe Branch 14.20   14.63    USA 14.33 14.47 15.96 14.20 15.10
36 Nicholas Daneshvari 10.02   15.08    USA 15.75 13.81 15.67 18.39 10.02
37 Sammi Yeung 10.56   15.81    USA 14.35 10.56 19.27 13.81 DNF
38 Abdallah Batshon 12.99   16.05    USA 13.51 12.99 24.41 20.43 14.21
39 Sean Wang 12.52   DNF    USA DNF 12.52 DNF 13.68 25.48
40 Wesley Bartling 15.85      USA 18.29 15.85
41 Giovanni D'Ambrosio 15.97      USA 15.97 DNF
42 Kaidren Clark 16.26      USA 21.46 16.26
43 Wilson Xie 16.62      China 16.62 18.06
44 Matthew Goldweber 18.72      USA 32.61 18.72
45 Tanner Robeson 19.26      USA 27.85 19.26
46 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 19.57      USA 19.57 DNF
47 Sean Breckenridge 20.09      USA 20.09 23.26
48 Graham Siggins 20.15      USA 43.99 20.15
49 Jacob Kotai 20.68      Canada DNF 20.68
50 Ant Irizarry 20.83      USA 28.42 20.83
51 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 25.08      Indonesia 36.90 25.08
52 Christian Martin 25.21      USA 25.21 DNF
53 Jack Agler 26.69      USA 26.69 42.05
54 Logan Raymond 27.85      Canada 40.37 27.85
55 Naveen Gopalakrishnan 38.79      USA 38.79 DNF
56 Ashrith Krishnam 40.63      USA 40.63 44.79
57 Adam Dodge 41.48      USA 41.48 DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tyler Howlett 3.19   5.21    USA 3.19 5.72 5.15 4.76 6.99
2 Sophie Chan 3.86   5.78    USA 3.86 6.11 10.00 5.81 5.43
3 Paul Mahvi 3.50   5.96    USA 3.50 6.81 4.65 6.41 7.08
4 Brian Thomas 5.00   5.98    USA 5.00 6.77 5.07 6.09 7.64
5 Jacob Posner 5.71   6.86    USA 7.61 6.90 7.99 6.07 5.71
6 Henry Helmuth 4.14   7.46    USA 4.14 8.31 8.23 6.93 7.21
7 Elias Guzman 6.66   8.39    USA 6.66 8.83 9.37 6.98 10.69
8 Zeke Miller 3.76   8.54    USA 3.76 8.35 9.32 10.21 7.94
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sophie Chan 9.21   10.19    USA 11.32 9.42 9.21 11.31 9.85
2 Neil Johnson 10.66   12.20    USA 13.14 11.84 13.82 10.66 11.61
3 Nicholas Daneshvari 9.20   13.34    USA 12.07 13.31 15.39 14.65 9.20
4 Jacob Posner 13.76   15.35    USA 14.45 13.76 17.09 DNF 14.51
5 Graham Siggins 13.08   16.14    USA 14.94 17.85 20.77 15.63 13.08
6 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 13.86   16.74    Japan 13.86 18.65 19.21 15.50 16.07
7 Neel Gore 15.66   18.46    USA 16.46 17.02 15.66 21.91 21.99
8 Brandon Harnish 15.67   21.13    USA 15.67 16.14 21.84 32.62 25.42
9 Ryan Lee 20.81   22.35    USA 21.94 22.47 24.57 22.64 20.81
10 Efrem Blitz 16.70   24.20    USA 28.59 16.70 29.36 21.97 22.04
11 Dan Pastushkov 24.13   25.98    USA 26.37 24.13 25.83 25.75 32.20
12 Ryan Jew 22.18   26.84    USA 28.16 22.18 27.10 25.25 39.51
13 Riley Woo 23.36   45.67    USA 23.36 38.69 42.43 55.89 DNF
14 Cary Huang 24.14   DNF    USA DNF 29.09 39.43 DNF 24.14
15 Cole Colquhoun 30.21      USA 40.45 30.21
16 Varun Mohanraj 35.65      USA 35.65 42.44
17 Abhimanyu Singhal 39.90      India 39.90 40.07
18 Lucas Garron 46.49      Germany 48.90 46.49
19 Christopher Yen 47.73      USA 47.73 DNF
20 Sean Wang 49.64      USA 49.64 DNF
21 Christian Martin DNF      USA DNF DNS
21 Daniel Hayes DNF      USA DNF DNF
21 Henry Helmuth DNF      USA DNF DNF
21 Lorenzo Wolczko DNF      USA DNF DNF
21 Zeke Miller DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sophie Chan 7.37   9.38    USA 10.32 7.37 11.11 10.31 7.52
2 Nicholas Daneshvari 9.11   12.48    USA 11.26 9.11 13.79 18.45 12.40
3 Neil Johnson 12.94   14.92    USA 14.37 12.94 17.35 25.46 13.05
4 Jacob Posner 13.24   16.71    USA 13.24 17.74 21.48 18.08 14.30
5 Graham Siggins 13.42   16.94    USA 13.42 15.87 18.35 21.48 16.61
6 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 15.35   20.74    Japan 19.40 26.22 24.08 18.74 15.35
7 Neel Gore 14.43   22.67    USA 18.75 28.88 20.37 46.16 14.43
8 Brandon Harnish 17.51   24.12    USA 17.51 31.88 28.34 20.31 23.71
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B2 U R2 L' U2 F L' D L F' L2 U2 B' L2 B2 D2 B L2 D2
A #2 F2 U2 B2 D' F2 L2 D2 L R B' D2 U R D U' R' U2 L'
A #3 B2 D2 U2 L2 D2 R' D2 U2 R' B2 U2 F D R B F' R' D2 F2 D2
A #4 D L2 R2 B2 D' B2 L2 D B' D' B2 R' F' D R' B F2 R F'
A #5 R2 F R2 D2 B L2 B' D2 B D2 R D' B' F' U' L2 U' F2 R
A Ex#1 L' F2 U2 L R U2 B2 F2 R' B' F2 D' U' L' D U L' R F'
A Ex#2 R2 D' L2 R2 U' L2 F2 U F' U' R2 U B R' U' R B2 R D' U'
B #1 D2 L2 B2 U2 F2 U L2 F2 U' F' R' B F' D2 U B' F' L' U2
B #2 L B L2 B U R2 U D2 L2 F U D2 B R2 F2 D2 B' D2
B #3 L2 D' F B2 L B L F' R2 D' F' U2 L2 F U2 B' L2 D2
B #4 R F2 U2 L2 F2 U2 L2 R' B2 L' F D F' L2 U' R' F D' L'
B #5 R' U' F U F' D R2 L2 F L2 U R2 B2 R L B2 U2 F2 L2 D2
B Ex#1 D' L2 U' R2 D L2 D' L2 F2 L' B F' L U L' D R2 B U' F
B Ex#2 D2 U2 L R' B2 R F D B R2 U' B D' U' F D R'
C #1 D2 L' D2 F2 U2 L2 F2 L B U' L' F' D' R2 B' D2 R2 B' L2
C #2 L U2 D F2 D' B L' F' D' F' U R2 D2 F2 L D2 F2 R2 L' U2
C #3 U B2 L2 F' U' D' R U R' F2 B2 D R2 D' B2 L2 D2 R2
C #4 U2 L' R' B2 F2 U2 R' U2 L' D' U2 F2 R2 B' D' L2 B' F2 D2
C #5 L2 D2 F2 R2 U' F' U' D F L' D2 L U2 B2 D2 B2 U2 L2 F2
C Ex#1 F2 U' R D2 F R F U' D2 B' D' F2 B R2 F2 B D2 R2 B'
C Ex#2 R2 B2 U' R2 U' R2 F2 D2 F2 U2 B L' R' U' B D' R2 D B R
D #1 L2 B D' R B' D B R2 L' B' L2 F2 U' B2 L2 U2 B2 U' R2 D2
D #2 U2 R L2 B U R L U2 B' R2 D B2 D R2 D R2 F2 D F2
D #3 D2 F' U2 F L2 F U' B D' F' R D' L' U2 B2 D L2
D #4 U B' L D2 B' L2 D L' U' D R F2 U' D F2 D2 B2 L2
D #5 U' B U L2 D R' U2 R' F R' L2 F' R2 L2 U2 F2 B' U2 L2 B'
D Ex#1 B U R' U' B U' F' D' L' U2 D' R U2 R L2 B2 L F2 L
D Ex#2 D2 R2 F2 L2 B2 D' U B L U2 L F' D B2 F L' U' L' U'
E #1 U R2 D R2 B2 D F2 L2 D2 R' B' F' D2 L U' B2 D L2 B2
E #2 F2 D' F' D' R F' U B' U L2 F' D B2 D R2 D2 L2 D' F2 D
E #3 U2 B2 L2 D2 L2 D2 B2 D L2 F D B' L R2 U B' D' L U F'
E #4 F2 U' F2 L2 U' F' R' U R2 D B2 L' D U' L2 R2 U
E #5 U2 B2 R2 D L2 F2 D' B2 U' R' D B D2 U' L D2 L2 F R F
E Ex#1 F2 U2 F2 R2 D' L2 D2 R' B2 U B' U2 F' U' R B2 L2 F2
E Ex#2 F D R' L' B L' F' D2 L D' L U' B2 D' R2 U D2 B2 L2 F2
F #1 D2 B' R2 D2 F2 D2 B L' R' F R B F D L' B' R D2
F #2 D2 L2 F2 U L F R U2 D B' R2 L B2 R U2 B2 L' B2 L
F #3 B2 L D2 B2 R2 U2 F2 R D' F' D R2 B D R2 B D' B2 U
F #4 U' F B' R2 U' B2 U2 L' D' L2 F R2 L U2 F2 U2 R U2
F #5 L2 F2 D2 L' B2 U2 L' U2 R' D U' R' B' F2 L R' D U' L'
F Ex#1 F2 U' R2 U' B2 L2 D L2 B2 D2 F' L' R' B' R' D' L' F2 R2 F' U'
F Ex#2 B' R2 U2 L2 F' R2 F2 U2 R' B D L D' B R' D2 B D R'
G #1 D' B2 D L2 F2 U' R2 U2 B2 F R2 U B' L B2 U B2 R2 B D2
G #2 R' F2 D2 L2 R F2 D2 L' F2 D2 F' R2 U R2 D B' F R' D' B2
G #3 R U' F' B R' B' U' R2 D2 F B2 R' D2 L D2 F2 B2 L' F2 D2
G #4 L' B' L2 F2 D F B2 R B U2 R' B2 R' D2 F2 L' B2 L2 B2 L2
G #5 F' U2 F D2 L B R2 D' F2 L' U2 B2 L2 F' U2 B L2 F' D2 F2
G Ex#1 B2 F2 L D2 B2 D2 L2 R' D2 R B F R U' L R' F2 L2 D L'
G Ex#2 D L F' L2 D' F2 L' B' U2 F2 R B2 U2 D2 R2 F' R2 U2 F2 B'
H #1 F2 L' D' B' L' F' U' R2 B D2 B2 R2 D2 L' U2 R U2 R D2 R'
H #2 B R F' U R L2 B R' U F2 U2 R U2 L' D2 R U2 R' U2 R'
H #3 U' L' U' R B L' F R L' B' U' F D2 F2 B' L2 B' U2 B
H #4 B' R' L2 U B R B' D' L2 U2 L' U' B2 R2 D2 L2 U
H #5 L F2 D2 L2 D2 U2 B2 L2 F2 R' B' L2 D2 R U2 B U' R F U
H Ex#1 U2 L2 D2 L2 D R2 B2 D R2 D F2 L F D' L2 D B' U' L' F
H Ex#2 B2 D2 B2 D2 B' U2 F L2 F L' U2 B' D B2 L' B' U R' D' B'
K #1 F2 D R' F2 L' F L B D F' R' F2 R' L2 F2 D2 L' D2 R'
K #2 L B2 D2 R' D2 L' D2 B2 D2 F D2 R' B' U2 R2 U2 R' D' B'
K #3 F2 B R' F2 R2 B' R L' F' L2 F' L2 U F2 D B2 U' L2
K #4 U2 L' B' D B2 U R' L' D2 B' U2 L' U2 L' U2 F2 D2 F2 R' B2
K #5 B2 R' B2 R2 B2 D2 F2 R2 U' F L D2 B' U R F' L B2 D
K Ex#1 F U2 L2 R2 B U2 L2 F D R' D2 L2 F2 L' D2 F' D' U F'
K Ex#2 R F2 U2 R F2 L2 D2 R B2 R2 D' B2 F L U R B2 D2 B' L'
L #1 B2 R D2 L2 U2 B2 U2 R2 D' L D' B' U2 L' F' R' F' U
L #2 F2 U' F2 D L2 F2 U' F2 D' L D R D' R' B' L2 D2 B U
L #3 F U D' F2 D' L' F' B U L F' D' B2 U2 D B2 R2 B2 D
L #4 L F2 U2 D2 L' D' F' B' R2 U F2 U2 R B2 R2 L U2 L D2
L #5 F' L' F R' D R2 B' D L F2 L2 F L2 B2 U2 R2 B2 U2 B' R2
L Ex#1 B' D2 B R' L B2 D2 L' U L F D L2 F2 U2 D L2 D'
L Ex#2 L2 U B2 D F2 D2 F2 D L2 B' R2 U R D' U2 B2 F D' B2 F'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U' L B' D' F B D2 L2 D F2 U2 R' F2 U2 R F2 L' U2 R2
A #2 R2 B2 U2 B2 D2 F2 R2 B F2 D' R' B' R' U L D B' D2 R B'
A #3 D' R2 B2 D F2 R F2 B2 U F U F' R2 U2 R2 U2 B L2 B'
A #4 R2 U' B2 U' R2 B2 U R2 U2 B2 U' B' R' D U2 F' L' B D' L2
A #5 D' F R D2 B U F R F' U2 L U2 F2 U' D2 B2 L2 U' R2 D2
A Ex#1 U R' B D' B D2 R2 F' R U F2 R2 D B2 D F2 D' B2 D
A Ex#2 B' L F U' B2 R F' B2 U2 D' B L' D2 B2 L' D2 F2 R
B #1 L R D2 B2 L' R2 D2 U2 R' U L' B' L2 U B2 D' R U' F' U2
B #2 U F' R2 D' L' D' F D' R U2 F' R D2 R' L' F2 D2 R2 D2 L'
B #3 F2 L2 U R2 D2 B2 D' F2 D' B2 U2 L R2 U2 L B2 D' B U F2 L
B #4 B2 R2 B2 F2 D' B2 D L2 U R2 F D' B2 F2 R' F2 L' B R' U' F2
B #5 L2 F' R2 B R2 B U L2 B' L' B U2 F L2 R B2 L
B Ex#1 L2 U' F2 R2 B2 D L2 F2 U2 L' U F D2 B' D' L2 D' F
B Ex#2 D' R U' L' F U F' B R' F L U2 B' R2 L2 U2 F R2 F
C #1 D2 U2 B2 D2 R2 D' L' B' F' L2 B' D' B' D R2 U L
C #2 B R2 F2 L2 U2 F' R2 F L2 R D' R2 U2 L2 F R2 U' L B' R2
C #3 B2 R' F U' D R L D R F U' L2 F2 L2 U2 F R2 B2 R2
C #4 U' L2 B2 F2 D B2 L2 U R2 D2 U' L F2 D R2 B R2 F' L R'
C #5 U' B' U' D' R D B2 L2 F2 B D' R2 D2 L2 D2 F' U2 B2 R2
C Ex#1 D' U L2 B2 U B2 D B2 F' L R' U L' F R' D' B U F
C Ex#2 D2 L2 R B2 L U2 R D' B' F U' B R F2 U2 F2 D2 L
D #1 D' L' D2 R' B2 D L2 F2 R' D' R2 D2 F D2 F' R2 L2 B R2 F
D #2 F D2 R' F2 L' F' D' R U' R' B2 L' F2 L' U2 F2 R' B2 R2 D2
D #3 U R2 F2 U L2 D' B F' R D2 U2 B D2 F' D2 U2 R'
D #4 B2 L B L' B D L' U B L2 B R2 D' R2 F2 U2 F2 B2 L2
D #5 B' D F' U2 R2 F R B R F2 L B R2 F U2 B' R2 F' L2 F2
D Ex#1 L' B' U2 D' F U' L' F R2 B2 L' U2 L2 F2 L2 B2 U2 D2 R
D Ex#2 U2 R2 D' U' F2 L2 D R' U B2 R D' B' L D F2 R' F
I #1 F2 B2 L D' L2 F R' L' F2 R2 U' B U2 L2 B R2 L2 D2 B
I #2 R' D2 F2 B D' B R2 F U' R' F' B2 U2 R D2 B2 R' U2 B2
I #3 D2 B2 R F2 R B2 D2 F2 L2 D2 R' B' D2 F R2 D' F2 U2 B D2 F
I #4 R2 U2 L2 F2 R' F2 U2 F2 U2 R F R D2 F U' L' F' U2 B' R2 D
I #5 R F' R' L2 D F L D' R D' F U' R2 B2 D B2 U' L2 U
I Ex#1 L' U D2 R L2 F B2 R' U D' B2 R U2 R2 U2 L' F2 R' U2 D2
I Ex#2 L F R2 D F U2 D B U' D2 F U2 F2 D R2 B2 R2 U' D'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 F R2 B U2 L2 U2 F' U2 R F' D F2 L U R F2 R2 D
A #2 R' L U' R D2 L' U F U2 R2 U F B2 U2 F' L2 D2 B' D2 F
A #3 F B2 U' F' D2 L' D2 R' B' L U' R2 F' B2 D2 L2 U2 D2 F' B'
A #4 U' B' U L' F2 U B' L U' L' U2 F2 U2 L B2 R' B2 U2 L' F2
A #5 U2 L2 F U2 F R2 U2 B F' U L' B2 L' D B' R F' R' D2 R
A Ex#1 B2 L2 D' L2 F2 D' U' L2 U B' L2 B L' U2 F R' D' R B' L
A Ex#2 U2 L2 U2 R' F2 D2 R2 B L' D B2 R2 D' F L U L' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' F' R2 U' R' U' R2 U2 R' U
A #2 R F R2 U' R' U' R F' R' U R'
A #3 R' U2 R2 F' U' R' U' R U' F' R2
A #4 U R U' R2 U' R U' R' F R U
A #5 R' F' R U' R2 U' F R U2 R U'
A Ex#1 R F2 U2 R U R' F U' R U R
A Ex#2 R' F' R' U2 F R U' R' F R U2
B #1 U R' F U' F U' R2 U2 R2 U R
B #2 R' F2 R U' F R U' R' F U R
B #3 U2 R U2 F' U R F' U2 F' U2 R'
B #4 R' F' R U' F' U2 R2 F R2 F' R'
B #5 U2 R F' U' R2 F' U' R2 U R' U2
B Ex#1 R F R U' F U' F R U' R U'
B Ex#2 R F' U R' U2 R2 F' R' U R' U2
C #1 R U R U' F' U' F' U2 R' U2 R'
C #2 R' F R U' F2 R U' R' U2 F R2
C #3 U R F' R2 U R U' F' U2 R2 F
C #4 R U2 R2 U' F U' R' U' F R' U2
C #5 U' R' U' F R2 U2 R2 U2 F' R U
C Ex#1 F R2 U' R' U R' F' U' F R2 U'
C Ex#2 U' F U2 F R U R' F R F U'
D #1 U' F2 R2 U' R2 U2 R U2 R' U R2
D #2 U R' U2 F' R2 F' U R' U' R U2
D #3 R' U2 R' U2 R2 U' R' U' R F' R'
D #4 U R U' R' U2 R' F2 U' R U R
D #5 U' R2 F' R U R' F U' F R2 U2
D Ex#1 R' F2 R U2 R' U2 R U2 R' U2 R
D Ex#2 R F' U' F U2 F U R' U' R U
E #1 R U' R2 F U' F R F R U R
E #2 U R F' R2 F' U R2 U' R2 U' F
E #3 R U' R' U2 R' U' F' U' R U2 R
E #4 R F U R U' R F' R' U R U'
E #5 U2 R U' F U' R2 F R U2 R U'
E Ex#1 R' U F U' R F U' R2 U' R2 F
E Ex#2 U' R' U R F U' R U R' F U'
F #1 U2 R U' R2 F' R2 U2 R' F U2 R2
F #2 U2 R F' U' R2 F R2 F' U' R2 U2
F #3 U2 R2 F R U2 R U' R2 F R2 U'
F #4 R F' U' R' U' F' U2 F R U2 R'
F #5 R' U R U' R' U2 R' F R2 F' R'
F Ex#1 U' R' F' U' R2 U2 F U2 F' R U'
F Ex#2 R F' R2 U' R U R' F2 R' U' R
G #1 U2 R' F' R U2 R' F' R U R' F2
G #2 U2 R' U' F' R U' R' U R2 F' R
G #3 R' F R U' R F2 U' F U' R U
G #4 U' R' U' R2 U2 F R U' R2 U' R2
G #5 R U' F U' F R2 U2 R' U' R U'
G Ex#1 R' F U F U' R2 U' R2 U2 R2 U'
G Ex#2 U2 R' U2 F' U' F' U' R U R' U'
H #1 R' U' F U' R F R U' R' F R'
H #2 U2 R' F R2 U2 F R U' R' F' R'
H #3 U R' F' U2 F U' R U R' F' R
H #4 U' R U' F' R' U2 R' F R2 U' F'
H #5 R' U' R U' R' U2 F2 U2 F' R U'
H Ex#1 U' R' F2 U2 F' R2 U' R U' R' U2
H Ex#2 R' F' U' R U' R2 U F U2 F R2
K #1 F R' U' F R U2 R U' R' U2 R'
K #2 F2 U' R U' R' U' R U2 R F U2
K #3 R U2 R2 U2 R U R U' R' U R'
K #4 F R2 U' F' R2 U2 R U2 R2 F R
K #5 U R' F' U2 F R2 U' F2 U' R U
K Ex#1 R U2 R' U F' U2 R2 U' R U R2
K Ex#2 R U2 R' U' R' F U' R U R' U2
L #1 R' F2 R U R' U2 F' R U2 R U'
L #2 F' R2 U2 R' U R' U2 R U R U2
L #3 U' R' U2 F R' F U' F U2 R2 U'
L #4 R U2 F' U' F R U R' F' U' R2
L #5 U2 F' U' F' R' U R' U2 R U R
L Ex#1 R F' R' U' R' U2 F2 R2 F' U' R2
L Ex#2 U R U2 R2 F U2 F R2 U2 R' U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F R U R U' F U' R U2 R
A #2 U R' F' U' R U2 F U2 F U' R
A #3 U2 R U R' F U2 F U2 R2 U2 R2
A #4 R' F U' F2 U R U2 R' U' F R2
A #5 R' U' F U' F U F' R F U' R2
A Ex#1 R U2 R2 U' R2 U' R2 U' R' F' U'
A Ex#2 R' U' F' R U' R' U' F U' F' U2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U2 F' D2 B D2 R2 B2 D2 F2 U2 R D' U' R' B D L D U B2 Rw2 Uw
A #2 D2 U R2 B2 F2 D B2 U2 B U B' F L2 B2 D' F2 L U F R Fw
A #3 R2 D2 B D2 F L2 F2 R2 D2 B L U2 B F L' U2 F2 D' R' D' Fw'
A Ex#1 D2 L2 B' U2 R2 B L2 B' D2 L D2 R2 F D' B2 L' U B2 R2 B' Uw
A Ex#2 R2 F2 D2 F2 D2 B U2 R D2 B D2 L' U' L2 D2 B2 L2 R2 Uw2
B #1 D L2 D' R2 U R2 U' L2 R2 U' F D B' F' R' D L2 B F' R2 Fw' Uw
B #2 U' F2 D R2 U2 B2 F2 R' D F2 U' F' R' B D' L' B' L2 D2 Fw Uw2
B #3 U2 R2 F' U2 B F2 U2 B D2 L' R2 U' F U2 L R' U' R' D' F2 Rw
B Ex#1 F2 L2 R' B2 U2 L2 F2 D2 R B' L' D' L R F' D' B2 R' U2 L2 Fw' Uw2
B Ex#2 D2 B2 D2 L D2 L R' U' L2 B' U2 L2 R B2 L2 U' B' D' Rw Uw
C #1 U F2 D' U' F2 U B2 F2 R' B2 F U L D' L B2 U' L' D Fw
C #2 L2 B2 L R2 B2 L' U2 B2 U2 F L2 D' L2 B U2 B L' U' B' R2 Fw Uw
C #3 D' U' R2 U' L2 R2 U' B2 U' L R F U' B' U2 B U B2 D B' Uw
C Ex#1 D2 L' U2 L U2 R B2 R2 F U F D R U' F' U F' L U' Rw2 Uw
C Ex#2 D F2 U' B2 D' L2 D2 L2 U2 B' R' D2 L B' R F' L' R' D' L' U Rw Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 D2 L2 B2 U2 R2 B2 R' U' B' L' U' B2 R D' L2 U2 B F' Rw2 Uw'
A #2 D R2 F2 D F2 D' F2 L D B2 F L' B R2 U2 L' D' B2 D' Rw2 Uw'
A #3 L2 F2 D U' B2 L2 U2 L2 U B' D2 B' R2 F2 D2 R' F2 L' U' L' Fw' Uw'
A Ex#1 L' B2 R F2 U2 B2 D2 R' U2 F D2 R' U' L D' R2 D2 F' D2 Fw' Uw2
A Ex#2 L2 D' L2 D2 F2 D B2 D' B2 U R' B2 R' D B D' F' D L B' Rw2 Uw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D' L2 F2 U R2 D' L2 D' F U2 F L R D2 L2 R2 U L' B' U' R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D B2 F2 R2 B2 U F R' D2 U' R' F' R' D B' F2 L2
A #2 L B2 L2 B2 R B2 F2 D2 F2 L' U' F' L' R' U2 F L' F2 D' U'
A #3 D L2 D2 U2 F2 L2 D2 R2 U2 F' D L B' L B2 U' F L R' F
A #4 U2 L D2 B2 L D2 R B2 R D2 R2 U B' U2 F' D' R F' L' B U2
A #5 B2 D R2 B2 D B2 L2 B2 U' R2 B' R F2 U' B D2 L' U F
A Ex#1 L2 B R2 F' L2 D2 B' D2 B' D' R' F U2 L D B R2 D U' F
A Ex#2 U2 B2 U' R2 U' B2 U' F2 U2 B L' U' R2 B U2 R D' B' U2 B2
B #1 L2 U2 R2 F' L U' B2 R D' F B' R F2 R2 D2 L' F2 L' F2 B2
B #2 F2 L' U2 L B2 R' D2 U2 L2 U2 B' U' R' B U L2 F' L' R'
B #3 L2 B R2 B2 D2 F' D2 F' L2 D2 L R F L2 U' B L2 R' D2 R' D
B #4 L2 U2 B D2 F D2 B U2 F' L F' D' R2 U L' B U L' F U2
B #5 F' U' D' F B U2 F R U L F2 R2 L' U2 L2 D2 F2 R' F2 R
B Ex#1 U2 F' D2 F L2 F L2 D' R2 B2 F R B F' D L U' R'
B Ex#2 U2 F2 L2 D L2 U F2 L2 D R' F L2 F2 L U2 R2 U F U B2
C #1 R2 L' F D' R2 D R L' F2 U L' D2 B' U2 D2 L2 D2 F2 B
C #2 D2 U L2 F2 U2 B2 U B2 U B2 R B' L R2 B2 L D2 L F L'
C #3 D F' R L2 B U' D2 R F2 D' B2 R F2 R D2 F2 U2 L' U2 L'
C #4 F' R F' L' D B' L F' U2 B2 R' U2 L2 F L2 B U2 F
C #5 U2 L2 D2 F' D2 B F U2 L2 U' L U2 L2 B R2 U2 R F D' U2
C Ex#1 D2 B2 L2 R2 D2 R F2 L F' L R' B' F2 U2 R' F2 D B U'
C Ex#2 U2 L2 B2 U' B2 U R D B2 L2 B2 U2 B L R D U'
D #1 U2 L F' R B U2 B R2 U' R' L2 F' L2 F' L2 D2 F2 B2
D #2 F2 U2 F2 U2 R2 U' F' L U F2 D2 B D R U' F D U2
D #3 B R' U' D' B D B' L2 D R' B L2 D2 F2 R' U2 R D2 L
D #4 D R2 U F2 D' L2 U' B2 U F D B2 R' U' L2 D F2 R2 D2 R
D #5 L D2 B2 L' D2 B2 L' U2 R2 U' F L' U L' U2 F' L' B' F R'
D Ex#1 D2 B D2 U2 B' D2 B2 U' L2 U2 R' B2 R B R2 D' U' F
D Ex#2 U' F2 D2 U L2 D2 L2 F2 D B L2 U' F2 R' B' U L' F' R D'
G #1 B2 F2 D' L2 B2 D F L' U' B2 U' B' D2 U L' F' L2
G #2 U2 B2 L2 F2 U2 L2 F2 D2 R' F L2 F2 R' F2 D L' U' R2 F' D'
G #3 F2 R F2 R' U2 L' R2 F2 R' D B F' U' F L' B2 L B U
G #4 L' U' L2 U2 F2 R' L F' U2 B R' U R2 D2 F2 U' R2 U2
G #5 R' U2 B2 D2 U2 L F2 L2 B2 U2 L F' R' B' D L' U' R2 F2 R'
G Ex#1 U F2 U L2 D2 R2 U' R2 U' L' U' B2 L' R F D2 B2 U' B L'
G Ex#2 U L2 B U L' B2 U R B2 U F D B2 U2 F2 L2 D L2 D
H #1 L2 B2 R' B2 R B2 U2 B' D' L B L' B2 L' B' R F2 D
H #2 D' F2 D B2 F2 R2 B2 F2 D R2 D2 L' D B' R U2 B' F L F'
H #3 B U2 L2 D2 L2 B U2 L2 B D2 F2 U R' F2 L B D' B2 U2 R' U
H #4 B' D' L F2 R' B2 D2 F' L F D2 F' L2 F D2 F2 D2 F'
H #5 L D2 R F2 L B2 L' U2 L' F U' R B' D F D U2 L U B2
H Ex#1 U2 R2 B' L2 D2 F' D2 U' L F2 L2 F L2 R D' B' F2 R2
H Ex#2 F' L D' R' B2 U' B R2 L2 U R' B' R2 F L2 D2 L2 U2 F'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R' L' F2 D2 F U D2 R B U L2 U L2 B2 R2 B2 D' L2 B2
A #2 F' D' F L2 F D B2 L F' B U2 R' B2 U2 B2 U2 R F2 R' F2
A #3 L2 U' L2 R2 U2 R2 D' R2 B L D2 R U' F2 R' U' F2 D2
A #4 L2 D' B' L U' F2 D L' F U F R2 B U2 F U2 L2 F2
A #5 L2 F2 D' U R2 D L2 R2 D' R' B2 U' L' U2 B U' R D2 F' L2
A Ex#1 L F2 U2 L2 D2 R2 B2 R' B2 R F' D' F2 L B U2 L F R' F
A Ex#2 F2 L2 R2 F' D2 F2 R2 U2 L2 U L U B2 U' B' D2 R B' L D
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #5 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
C #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
C #2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
C #3 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
C #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
C #5 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
C Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
C Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U B U' B' U' L U R L R'
A #2 B R B' R' B' R B U L' B R'
A #3 B R U' R B L R B R B' U'
A #4 B R' B' U B' L U' R' B U' R
A #5 R L B' U' R' B' R B' U' R' B'
A Ex#1 B U L' B' L U L U R' B L'
A Ex#2 L U L' B R' U' B' L' U' R L'
B #1 B R L R U L B L R B' R
B #2 U R U' L' B' R' L B U R L
B #3 U B' U' B U' L U L' R' L R'
B #4 U L R L B U' R B' R' L U'
B #5 U B U B' L B' R' L' B' U' R'
B Ex#1 U L U R' B R' L' B' R B' L'
B Ex#2 B L B' U' L' R U L' B' U R'
C #1 U L R B U L B' U R' L' B
C #2 U L R U R U' L R' U B L
C #3 B L B U B' L' R' L' U R U
C #4 B R U' B' U' B R' B' L' U R
C #5 B U' R L' B' L' U R' L' R' B'
C Ex#1 L B L R' B L' B' L U L B
C Ex#2 R B' R L' U B' L R' B' R' B'
D #1 R L U L U B U' L' R B' R'
D #2 B U R L B' R L R U' R U'
D #3 B U B U B' R' L' R' B U R
D #4 R B L' U B' R L' R U' B L
D #5 B U B U' L' U L' U' L R L'
D Ex#1 B L R' B' L' R B L' U' R B
D Ex#2 B L R L' R L' R' L U L' B
G #1 L R U' B' R L U L' U R' L'
G #2 B L R' U L B U' B L' B' L
G #3 U L R L' U L' R L' U B R'
G #4 U B R' U L U' L' U' R' L' U'
G #5 L R' B' U' R' U B R B R U'
G Ex#1 L U L B' R' B R' L' R U R'
G Ex#2 B U R' B' L B' L' R' U' R B
H #1 U L U B' R' U' B' R B' L B'
H #2 R B L U B R' B' R U B' L
H #3 L B R B U B L R' U B' L
H #4 U L R' U L R' B L' B L' R'
H #5 B U L' R' U B L' U B R B'
H Ex#1 R B R B U R L' R' B' L U
H Ex#2 R B U L R L R' B U R B'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L B U' L' U' B R' L R U
A #2 U L R L U' B L B L' R B'
A #3 B L B R' U' L' B R' U L U
A #4 R L R B' U B' R U' B' R' L
A #5 L B R B U R' U' L B U' R'
A Ex#1 B L R U' L B U R' U' L U'
A Ex#2 L U B L R B R U L' R U
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,0) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (5,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-1) / (6,-2) / (0,-3) / (6,0) /
A #2 (-5,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (2,0) / (-1,0)
A #3 (0,-4) / (-2,1) / (-3,3) / (3,-4) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (0,-5) / (6,0) /
A #4 (1,3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (1,-2) / (-4,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (-4,0) / (-2,-3) / (1,0) / (-2,0)
A #5 (-5,0) / (-1,5) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0)
A Ex#1 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-1) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-2)
A Ex#2 (6,2) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (4,-5) / (-1,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (1,0) / (3,-4) / (2,0) / (3,0)
B #1 (4,-3) / (2,5) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (-1,-4) / (4,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (-1,-2) / (0,-1) /
B #2 (-5,0) / (2,-4) / (6,-3) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (6,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,-3) / (0,-1)
B #3 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (6,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (5,0)
B #4 (-5,0) / (-3,3) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (4,0)
B #5 (0,-4) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (5,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (2,-3)
B Ex#1 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (4,0) / (-4,-1) / (4,0) / (-2,0)
B Ex#2 (-3,2) / (-5,4) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (1,-5) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-1) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0)
C #1 (1,3) / (-1,2) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (6,-2) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (-2,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (3,0) /
C #2 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-5) / (2,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-2)
C #3 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (-4,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) /
C #4 (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,0)
C #5 (0,5) / (4,1) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-1,-1) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-4) / (0,-2) / (2,-4) /
C Ex#1 (0,5) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (6,-4) / (0,-2) / (-3,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) /
C Ex#2 (-5,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (-4,0) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (3,0) / (-2,4) / (-1,-1) / (4,-2) / (-3,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (1,-4) / (2,0)
A #2 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (1,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (3,-4) /
A #3 (0,2) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-3,-3) / (2,-4) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-2,-1) / (4,-2) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) /
A #4 (0,5) / (-5,1) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (-3,0)
A #5 (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,2) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (-3,6) / (-3,3) / (-2,-5) / (5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (2,-4) / (3,-4) / (-1,0) / (6,0)
A Ex#2 (-2,0) / (2,5) / (4,-5) / (5,-4) / (-2,-5) / (2,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (4,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-2)
Aaron Paskow    USA
Aaron Paskow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 15.38   18.00   18.43 18.91 16.67 22.56 15.38
First round 62 14.54   16.05   16.27 15.10 14.54 16.78 16.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 1.58   5.22   1.58 6.19 3.99 DNF 5.48
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 41.66     44.23 41.66
Megaminx Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 15 6.95   7.81   6.95 7.87 7.50 9.39 8.05
Abdallah Batshon    USA
Abdallah Batshon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 25.94   30.25   31.91 25.94 29.26 29.59 36.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 101 15.32     19.19 15.32
Skewb Combined First round 38 12.99   16.05   13.51 12.99 24.41 20.43 14.21
Abhijoy Mukherjee    USA
Abhijoy Mukherjee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 25.40   29.05   28.12 28.27 25.40 30.76 32.73
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 84 8.19   10.26   8.60 8.19 12.71 17.68 9.48
Abhimanyu Singhal    India
Abhimanyu Singhal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 15.98   19.63   19.48 17.96 21.45 15.98 21.48
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 4.29   5.51   6.56 5.01 7.76 4.29 4.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 3:12.37   DNF   3:12.37 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 53     53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 29.14   33.52   34.37 29.14 40.16 35.45 30.74
Megaminx Combined Final 22 3:05.25     3:05.25 3:08.39
Skewb Combined First round 17 7.23   8.23   DNF 7.85 8.98 7.23 7.86
Square-1 Combined First round 17 39.90     39.90 40.07
Adam Dodge    USA
Adam Dodge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 20.27   28.64   29.41 25.71 20.27 45.90 30.79
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 83 9.21   10.11   9.40 9.21 10.37 14.40 10.55
Skewb Combined First round 57 41.48     41.48 DNF
Aditya Aiyer    USA
Aditya Aiyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 1:42.16   2:39.01   4:01.45 2:18.01 2:51.21 2:47.82 1:42.16
Adrian Millan    USA
Adrian Millan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 14.39   16.58   22.50 14.72 16.55 18.46 14.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 4.99   5.75   4.99 6.30 8.11 5.60 5.34
Aidan Costello    USA
Aidan Costello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 12.26   13.67   12.26 19.23 14.91 13.10 13.01
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 4.88   5.61   6.49 6.14 5.39 4.88 5.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 21.91   26.48   29.47 30.27 22.88 27.08 21.91
Albert You    USA
Albert You
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.52   12.10   11.52 12.52 12.16 11.61 DNF
First round 40 12.53   13.39   12.74 13.94 13.49 15.53 12.53
Alex Hernandez    USA
Alex Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 33.60   41.67   33.60 40.77 44.36 50.53 39.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 5.82   8.11   9.64 8.66 12.21 5.82 6.03
Alex Johnson    USA
Alex Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.26   8.43   8.80 8.36 6.26 9.71 8.13
Second round 5 8.02   9.74   10.81 8.02 8.71 10.97 9.70
First round 2 7.17   8.56   8.50 7.24 7.17 9.93 9.97
Amir Eduardo Singh    USA
Amir Eduardo Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 94 11.40   13.86   13.94 11.40 12.47 15.18 22.37
Amos You    USA
Amos You
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 14.61   15.30   14.90 14.61 17.80 15.78 15.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 4.03   5.05   4.03 5.77 5.15 4.23 6.81
Skewb Combined First round 23 7.28   9.45   11.09 7.28 12.84 9.91 7.36
An Le    USA
An Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.54   11.74   13.07 10.54 11.45 11.39 12.39
First round 16 10.10   10.86   10.10 11.24 10.30 11.04 13.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 16.37   19.63   23.84 20.18 19.45 16.37 19.27
Combined First round 5 15.65   16.82   16.27 20.49 17.20 16.98 15.65
Anish Venkat Nagulapally    USA
Anish Venkat Nagulapally
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 26.06   33.88   26.06 39.28 26.84 35.51 50.42
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 71 6.22   8.72   9.38 9.70 7.49 9.30 6.22
Ant Irizarry    USA
Ant Irizarry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 14.83   15.47   16.28 14.85 14.83 15.27 16.46
First round 44 13.18   13.82   13.79 13.79 13.18 13.89 14.73
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 4.48   6.34   6.53 6.85 4.48 5.72 6.78
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 65     65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 29.07   37.12   44.86 29.11 29.07 41.32 40.94
Megaminx Combined Final 26 3:38.46     3:38.46 3:43.53
Skewb Combined First round 50 20.83     28.42 20.83
Ari Jacob Ben-Naim    USA
Ari Jacob Ben-Naim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 38.95   48.39   38.95 51.62 45.31 48.25 54.68
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 93 11.03   13.59   16.96 11.03 12.28 DNF 11.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 DNF     DNF DNF
Arjun Ravendran    India
Arjun Ravendran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 36.26   44.06   43.76 36.26 38.27 50.16 1:01.25
Ashrith Krishnam    USA
Ashrith Krishnam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 1:05.09   1:25.93   1:05.09 1:14.32 1:50.31 1:35.42 1:28.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 106 25.94     DNF 25.94
Skewb Combined First round 56 40.63     40.63 44.79
Assaf Shaham    USA
Assaf Shaham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 18.17   21.16   19.10 25.20 18.17 25.06 19.31
Austin Chen    USA
Austin Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 12.28   13.17   12.28 13.80 12.49 15.30 13.22
First round 41 10.79   13.55   12.65 10.79 14.57 13.44 19.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 1.90   4.94   1.90 6.03 4.80 5.02 4.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 21.77   23.34   23.84 23.34 22.85 21.77 24.44
Benedict Ventura    USA
Benedict Ventura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 46.91   52.01   52.42 58.38 47.27 56.35 46.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 99 14.75   20.58   57.63 14.75 21.74 17.85 22.16
Bill Yuan    USA
Bill Yuan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 12.21   13.58   12.21 14.28 14.42 13.30 13.15
First round 48 12.01   14.51   12.01 17.05 18.17 13.08 13.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 4.46   5.71   6.45 4.46 5.30 9.11 5.38
Brandon Harnish    USA
Brandon Harnish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNS DNS
First round 39 11.38   13.12   13.92 14.02 11.38 11.55 13.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:21.44   2:03.46   1:21.44 2:22.40 2:26.55
First round 7 1:30.10   DNF   1:30.10 DNF 1:56.37
Square-1 Final 8 17.51   24.12   17.51 31.88 28.34 20.31 23.71
Combined First round 8 15.67   21.13   15.67 16.14 21.84 32.62 25.42
Brendan Miles    USA
Brendan Miles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 26.54   34.88   26.54 33.87 1:15.15 31.59 39.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 4.83   6.58   6.98 4.83 7.87 6.19 6.56
Brian Thomas    USA
Brian Thomas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 19.62   21.49   22.34 20.94 19.62 21.18 29.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 73 7.14   8.91   10.29 12.11 9.28 7.17 7.14
Skewb Final 4 5.00   5.98   5.00 6.77 5.07 6.09 7.64
Combined First round 7 6.46   6.83   6.85 6.76 7.26 6.46 6.88
Cary Huang    USA
Cary Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 14.02   16.98   14.02 17.21 18.54 22.20 15.20
First round 50 14.22   15.08   15.64 14.69 17.01 14.92 14.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.60   4.65   8.19 3.60 4.59 5.45 3.92
Combined First round 9 3.57   3.79   3.73 5.17 3.57 4.05 3.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 2:17.15   DNF   2:17.15 2:56.63 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 35.69     DNF 35.69
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:05.55   1:08.76   1:09.41 1:08.20 1:08.67 1:11.29 1:05.55
Skewb Combined First round 13 5.16   7.42   13.87 6.39 10.05 5.81 5.16
Square-1 Combined First round 14 24.14   DNF   DNF 29.09 39.43 DNF 24.14
Charlene Le    USA
Charlene Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 33.11   36.98   43.81 36.30 34.35 33.11 40.28
Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維)    Taiwan
Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.89   11.63   10.89 11.15 13.15 11.41 12.33
First round 37 8.92   13.07   15.72 8.92 11.51 28.40 11.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.43   16.95   16.91 19.01 16.10 17.85 14.43
Combined First round 7 15.31   17.17   15.31 17.90 17.52 21.33 16.10
Christian Martin    USA
Christian Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 31.35   37.15   34.71 39.50 37.24 31.35 39.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 85 8.47   10.26   18.95 9.82 8.47 9.48 11.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 DNF     DNF DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 21 2:49.68     2:49.68 3:09.13
Skewb Combined First round 52 25.21     25.21 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 21 DNF     DNF DNS
Christopher Wu    USA
Christopher Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 13.33   15.79   17.94 17.11 16.60 13.33 13.67
First round 49 13.26   14.62   13.65 15.35 15.37 13.26 14.85
Christopher Yen    USA
Christopher Yen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.80   10.70   7.80 14.27 DNF 9.67 8.15
Second round 2 7.52   8.61   8.22 8.61 9.00 9.53 7.52
First round 4 7.85   9.50   7.85 10.96 10.58 9.66 8.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.57   3.56   3.12 4.63 4.35 2.57 3.21
Combined First round 8 2.13   3.64   3.14 2.91 4.87 6.93 2.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 16.97   19.18   18.90 16.97 21.66 17.70 20.93
Square-1 Combined First round 19 47.73     47.73 DNF
Cole Colquhoun    USA
Cole Colquhoun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 39.64   45.61   39.64 42.14 40.18 54.51 1:03.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 80 5.79   9.67   10.89 9.87 12.66 8.24 5.79
Square-1 Combined First round 15 30.21     40.45 30.21
Dan Pastushkov    USA
Dan Pastushkov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.01   11.12   10.69 12.63 8.01 10.08 12.59
Second round 7 8.42   9.91   10.08 8.42 11.15 12.30 8.51
First round 13 9.07   10.33   16.00 9.07 10.40 10.54 10.04
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 3.10   5.02   4.62 4.18 6.72 3.10 6.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 4:06.40   DNF   6:06.15 4:06.40 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 40     40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 13.62   22.10   23.22 32.76 24.64 18.44 13.62
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:17.30   1:33.67   1:37.31 1:17.30 1:33.44 DNF 1:30.25
Skewb Combined First round 10 4.68   7.04   6.47 4.68 7.42 7.24 7.73
Square-1 Combined First round 11 24.13   25.98   26.37 24.13 25.83 25.75 32.20
Daniel Hayes    USA
Daniel Hayes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:29.52   1:39.36   1:45.82 1:36.82 1:53.57 1:35.45 1:29.52
Square-1 Combined First round 21 DNF     DNF DNF
Daniel Herrera Vicioso    USA
Daniel Herrera Vicioso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 10.56   13.92   12.08 15.66 15.62 10.56 14.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 3.15   4.63   3.15 6.96 3.93 3.80 6.15
Skewb Combined First round 32 10.25   13.44   10.25 16.96 12.81 15.82 11.68
Daniel Lin    USA
Daniel Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 20.90   DNF   20.90 DNF DNF
First round 2 24.79   DNF   24.79 DNF DNF
Dennis Wang    USA
Dennis Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 14.38   16.48   14.38 18.52 17.52 16.71 15.20
First round 56 11.47   15.71   14.66 15.86 16.61 11.47 18.47
Derek Tat    USA
Derek Tat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.26   10.51   10.89 9.26 10.35 14.24 10.28
Second round 11 9.92   10.81   12.32 9.97 12.75 10.13 9.92
First round 8 8.99   9.87   11.67 8.99 10.13 9.68 9.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.41   16.44   21.83 13.88 12.41 17.16 18.27
Combined First round 1 12.88   14.64   15.35 14.09 15.44 14.48 12.88
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 10.59   15.01   18.56 14.45 14.71 15.88 10.59
First round 27 9.82   12.21   9.82 11.43 12.21 12.99 14.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 17.59   20.82   21.32 20.29 22.11 20.85 17.59
Dhruv Bharadwaj    USA
Dhruv Bharadwaj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 15.23   16.81   17.72 15.44 17.27 15.23 20.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 4.66   5.24   5.73 4.66 4.81 5.87 5.18
Dimitri Dennis    USA
Dimitri Dennis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 13.87   19.48   22.79 15.59 13.87 20.06 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 5.08   6.16   5.08 5.20 7.04 7.58 6.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 20.96   28.17   20.96 26.36 30.05 32.30 28.11
Dylan Adams    USA
Dylan Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 13.82   20.39   18.04 23.63 29.44 19.50 13.82
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 4.52   6.08   6.95 4.52 5.72 6.51 6.00
Efrem Blitz    USA
Efrem Blitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.30   11.44   15.31 11.98 11.74 10.61 10.30
First round 19 10.69   11.21   13.22 11.94 10.86 10.82 10.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 4.14   7.51   6.52 7.85 8.33 8.16 4.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 18.30   26.79   29.67 18.30 22.34 38.25 28.35
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:44.01   1:46.80   1:54.93 1:47.00 1:44.01 1:47.59 1:45.81
Skewb Combined First round 9 5.20   6.99   5.77 5.20 7.29 11.04 7.92
Square-1 Combined First round 10 16.70   24.20   28.59 16.70 29.36 21.97 22.04
Elias Guzman    USA
Elias Guzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 11.51   18.83   11.51 21.19 20.56 19.29 16.64
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 14 2.34   4.12   3.51 4.71 2.34 5.40 4.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 22.93   26.21   35.89 23.54 27.71 22.93 27.38
Skewb Final 7 6.66   8.39   6.66 8.83 9.37 6.98 10.69
Combined First round 4 2.58   6.49   5.62 6.02 7.83 9.04 2.58
Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒)    USA
Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.18   11.61   10.86 10.18 13.84 12.18 11.79
First round 9 9.16   10.18   9.16 10.82 10.21 12.12 9.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 2.92   5.04   5.79 5.22 4.74 2.92 5.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 19.17   25.15   27.90 30.23 25.06 19.17 22.49
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:44.57   1:51.41   1:44.57 1:46.28 1:47.10 2:03.54 2:00.85
Skewb Combined First round 46 19.57     19.57 DNF
Ethan Tyler Lee    USA
Ethan Tyler Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 37.05   39.79   40.60 37.05 38.43 40.33 44.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 97 10.99   16.36   14.43 18.74 10.99 15.91 48.34
Evan Mann    USA
Evan Mann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 12.22   13.25   13.28 13.05 13.84 13.43 12.22
First round 30 10.92   12.48   10.92 11.40 12.50 13.55 14.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 1.93   5.11   6.73 6.96 1.93 3.65 4.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 31.30     35.09 31.30
Skewb Combined First round 21 7.45   9.02   10.28 7.45 8.66 8.62 9.78
Giovanni D'Ambrosio    USA
Giovanni D'Ambrosio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 28.72   31.46   31.58 28.72 32.38 34.23 30.42
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 5.50   6.76   5.50 7.88 6.32 6.08 7.90
Skewb Combined First round 41 15.97     15.97 DNF
Grady Balkite    USA
Grady Balkite
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 32.93   40.94   41.63 32.93 44.92 39.70 41.49
Graham Siggins    USA
Graham Siggins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 11.49   13.28   11.78 14.37 15.46 11.49 13.69
First round 43 11.21   13.68   11.44 15.05 16.45 11.21 14.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 11 3.62   3.88   4.17 4.04 3.62 3.74 3.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 31.17   DNF   31.17 DNF DNF
First round 3 35.06   38.69   38.43 35.06 42.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 36     36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 16.69   24.36   29.07 23.01 21.01 16.69 30.52
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:01.91     2:08.93 2:01.91
Skewb Combined First round 48 20.15     43.99 20.15
Square-1 Final 5 13.42   16.94   13.42 15.87 18.35 21.48 16.61
Combined First round 5 13.08   16.14   14.94 17.85 20.77 15.63 13.08
Gus Bennett    USA
Gus Bennett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 16.41   18.73   17.74 23.75 16.41 17.82 20.64
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 5.31   6.66   6.61 7.39 6.13 7.25 5.31
Skewb Combined First round 27 10.34   12.27   13.33 11.07 12.42 10.34 15.70
Henry Helmuth    USA
Henry Helmuth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 12.95   14.12   14.70 14.40 14.10 12.95 13.85
First round 21 10.95   11.69   15.26 11.32 10.95 12.53 11.21
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 10 3.19   3.85   4.59 3.52 3.19 3.45 4.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 38     38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 16.00   19.34   19.12 21.45 16.00 26.92 17.44
Combined First round 11 14.94   18.62   16.30 22.04 20.12 19.44 14.94
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:01.65   1:04.29   1:01.65 1:03.30 1:09.51 1:05.10 1:04.47
Skewb Final 6 4.14   7.46   4.14 8.31 8.23 6.93 7.21
Combined First round 3 3.04   6.36   6.95 5.08 7.06 3.04 9.41
Square-1 Combined First round 21 DNF     DNF DNF
Hudson Sakai    USA
Hudson Sakai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 16.84   18.42   19.51 17.78 17.97 21.41 16.84
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 4.18   6.82   5.10 6.77 8.59 DNF 4.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 33.30     33.30 39.59
Skewb Combined First round 28 7.46   12.68   13.55 12.87 11.62 16.76 7.46
Ishaan Agrawal    USA
Ishaan Agrawal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 24.42   DNF   DNF 24.42 DNF
First round 1 22.25   DNF   23.44 22.25 DNF
Jack Agler    USA
Jack Agler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 48.15   1:00.51   1:06.73 1:05.15 59.68 48.15 56.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 100 7.93   22.18   7.93 26.70 DNF 20.37 19.48
Skewb Combined First round 53 26.69     26.69 42.05
Jacob Kotai    Canada
Jacob Kotai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 22.83   23.80   23.08 22.83 24.72 25.64 23.60
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 69 7.61   8.12   7.61 7.82 7.76 8.79 11.53
Megaminx Combined Final 23 3:19.04     DNF 3:19.04
Skewb Combined First round 49 20.68     DNF 20.68
Jacob Posner    USA
Jacob Posner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 11.87   12.75   13.66 11.87 14.23 12.04 12.55
First round 28 10.41   12.27   11.71 10.41 11.28 14.45 13.82
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 16 3.82   4.37   4.57 4.44 4.11 6.90 3.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:03.10   1:09.29   1:03.10 1:16.27 1:08.50
First round 5 53.08   1:17.18   53.08 57.39 2:01.07
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 36     36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 15.39   20.66   19.78 24.05 20.17 15.39 22.04
Skewb Final 5 5.71   6.86   7.61 6.90 7.99 6.07 5.71
Combined First round 5 5.05   6.58   8.59 8.93 5.52 5.05 5.64
Square-1 Final 4 13.24   16.71   13.24 17.74 21.48 18.08 14.30
Combined First round 4 13.76   15.35   14.45 13.76 17.09 DNF 14.51
Jacob Yu    USA
Jacob Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 9.42   11.98   9.42 13.09 11.67 13.96 11.18
First round 25 11.08   12.07   11.08 11.14 DNF 12.82 12.24
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 5.32   6.29   9.02 5.32 5.45 7.57 5.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 18.42   25.58   27.64 26.56 25.82 24.35 18.42
Skewb Combined First round 18 7.78   8.28   7.78 8.18 7.87 12.15 8.80
Jaden Yuxuan Liu    USA
Jaden Yuxuan Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 20.10   26.53   20.10 24.50 27.15 40.28 27.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 81 5.88   9.68   5.88 10.88 9.47 8.68 13.82
James Manguyen    USA
James Manguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 13.14   16.01   14.45 13.14 17.59 18.71 15.98
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 75 4.06   9.07   5.90 9.41 4.06 DNF 11.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 43.94     DNF 43.94
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:33.71     2:33.71 3:49.07
Jamil Smith    USA
Jamil Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 26.87   30.80   28.43 34.29 26.87 29.67 37.29
Jason Ormbrek    USA
Jason Ormbrek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 49.21   1:15.03   1:23.22 1:11.18 49.21 1:16.45 1:17.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 104 18.73     23.31 18.73
Jasper Wu    USA
Jasper Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 15.32   16.52   20.70 16.44 16.04 15.32 17.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 79 5.41   9.61   5.41 7.37 17.93 7.86 13.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 32.54     36.91 32.54
Skewb Combined First round 29 8.13   12.93   10.91 18.02 8.13 16.83 11.04
Jeremy Fleischman    USA
Jeremy Fleischman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 7.42   10.95   10.83 10.98 7.42 11.87 11.05
First round 47 11.51   14.44   16.43 12.35 11.51 15.16 15.82
Jerry Yen    USA
Jerry Yen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 12.06   12.83   13.30 13.41 12.61 12.59 12.06
First round 24 10.88   12.04   21.79 11.37 11.90 12.84 10.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 4.01   4.91   4.83 6.71 5.70 4.01 4.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 17.82   23.49   30.50 23.64 18.14 28.69 17.82
Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正)    China
Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 10.34   12.35   10.34 12.13 14.30 11.49 13.43
First round 35 12.38   12.97   13.04 13.11 12.75 12.38 14.42
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 4.62   5.57   5.72 4.97 4.62 DNF 6.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 2:26.43   DNF   DNF 2:26.43 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 35     35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 14.44   18.13   19.93 24.12 17.27 17.19 14.44
Combined First round 9 14.88   17.47   14.88 20.53 18.10 17.12 17.18
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:18.80   1:32.19   1:31.17 1:29.62 1:35.77 1:18.80 1:40.14
Skewb Combined First round 24 7.61   9.68   11.85 8.00 12.00 7.61 9.20
Jimmy McKinney    USA
Jimmy McKinney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 57.36   1:02.77   1:11.90 1:05.62 57.36 1:01.10 1:01.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 102 16.63     20.15 16.63
Joe Branch    USA
Joe Branch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 24.39   29.86   29.71 24.39 33.65 30.71 29.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 78 7.69   9.15   8.05 11.09 9.05 7.69 10.36
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 69     69
Skewb Combined First round 35 14.20   14.63   14.33 14.47 15.96 14.20 15.10
Johan Argüello    USA
Johan Argüello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 56.99   DNF   56.99 1:07.27 DNF DNF 1:20.48
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 108 26.43     55.28 26.43
Jonathan Cookmeyer    USA
Jonathan Cookmeyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 13.08   14.73   15.40 13.90 16.82 13.08 14.88
First round 38 11.84   13.11   11.95 13.73 16.72 11.84 13.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 42     42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 22.10   28.39   22.10 28.43 DNF 31.05 25.68
Megaminx Combined Final 2 53.01   1:00.24   57.41 58.41 53.01 1:08.63 1:04.89
Skewb Combined First round 26 6.62   11.29   14.62 14.70 6.62 11.11 8.15
Junha Park    USA
Junha Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 15.61   18.31   19.86 17.21 17.87 15.61 20.02
Justin Barber    USA
Justin Barber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 8.58   DNF   11.93 8.58 DNF 9.95 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 3.71   5.04   4.18 6.08 4.87 8.85 3.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 17.93   25.61   25.45 28.37 DNF 17.93 23.01
Kai Suwandi    USA
Kai Suwandi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 13.43   15.76   13.43 15.58 17.37 16.78 14.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 39.84     39.84 47.32
Kaidren Clark    USA
Kaidren Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 27.49   30.18   43.84 29.80 27.49 30.31 30.42
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 92 9.96   13.02   9.96 13.21 11.24 15.40 14.61
Skewb Combined First round 42 16.26     21.46 16.26
Karen Tu    USA
Karen Tu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 15.21   17.07   18.62 15.21 16.85 15.73 20.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 38.67     40.49 38.67
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:22.60   1:27.30   1:25.75 1:22.60 1:28.43 1:28.42 1:27.73
Krish Kapoor    India
Krish Kapoor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 16.77   18.14   16.77 17.58 18.26 19.93 18.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 3.82   6.85   6.89 7.80 6.87 3.82 6.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 25.32   35.06   25.32 40.29 36.84 33.04 35.31
Skewb Combined First round 20 7.16   8.94   7.47 11.03 8.31 11.10 7.16
Levente Horvath    USA
Levente Horvath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 25.11   26.89   26.81 DNF 25.11 26.81 27.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 4.07   7.41   5.81 8.29 8.13 12.21 4.07
Levi Rubin    USA
Levi Rubin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 25.26   30.99   36.85 33.01 34.48 25.47 25.26
Logan Raymond    Canada
Logan Raymond
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 42.96   44.59   43.58 46.49 42.96 43.70 48.70
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 90 9.08   12.13   15.01 9.08 10.66 13.39 12.33
Skewb Combined First round 54 27.85     40.37 27.85
Lorenzo Wolczko    USA
Lorenzo Wolczko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Combined First round 21 DNF     DNF DNF
Luca Lit    USA
Luca Lit
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 19.96   21.68   20.88 22.38 22.68 21.77 19.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 4.59   6.33   4.59 6.02 7.73 6.69 6.29
Lucas Garron    Germany
Lucas Garron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 8 1:34.66   DNF   DNF DNF 1:34.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 31     31
Square-1 Combined First round 18 46.49     48.90 46.49
Manas Verma    India
Manas Verma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 17.78   20.53   23.10 18.75 27.05 17.78 19.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 3:17.32   DNF   DNF 3:17.32 3:25.95
Matthew Goldweber    USA
Matthew Goldweber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 38.08   41.35   38.08 39.41 45.84 39.05 45.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 98 11.30   18.27   28.22 13.03 29.86 11.30 13.57
Skewb Combined First round 44 18.72     32.61 18.72
Matthew Kim    USA
Matthew Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 14.35   DNF   DNF DNF 14.35 18.76 18.48
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 5.11   5.89   5.92 5.59 8.79 5.11 6.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 DNF     DNF DNF
Megan Thaler    USA
Megan Thaler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 1:32.10   1:44.45   3:04.42 1:36.12 1:32.10 1:39.42 1:57.80
Michael Chai (柴天方)    USA
Michael Chai (柴天方)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.10   10.95   12.68 11.20 10.76 10.90 10.10
Second round 10 9.64   10.71   13.89 9.64 10.69 10.09 11.34
First round 29 9.88   12.45   9.88 12.01 12.49 12.84 13.76
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 5.25   6.20   6.42 5.25 6.89 10.85 5.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 35.37     35.37 43.01
Megaminx Combined Final 4 59.11   1:03.32   1:02.26 59.11 1:06.34 1:01.35 1:10.44
Myles Qvale    USA
Myles Qvale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 17.30   20.78   23.00 21.37 17.30 20.80 20.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 70 6.87   8.21   6.87 9.65 8.57 7.13 8.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 62 52.14     52.14 55.59
Nathan Gong    USA
Nathan Gong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 16.04   17.82   16.04 19.12 16.16 18.19 20.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 6.03   7.54   7.35 8.11 8.04 6.03 7.22
Nathan Wu    USA
Nathan Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 11.24   13.14   12.20 DNF 15.22 12.00 11.24
First round 12 9.58   10.28   11.24 9.58 9.81 9.80 11.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.77   3.42   3.91 2.77 6.43 2.88 3.47
Combined First round 4 2.85   3.27   3.90 3.59 2.85 3.31 2.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 19.46   22.39   22.27 24.85 20.05 35.96 19.46
Nathaniel Gilbert    USA
Nathaniel Gilbert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 37.35   43.91   43.75 DNF 46.42 37.35 41.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 88 7.24   11.44   13.69 8.18 12.45 14.86 7.24
Skewb Combined First round 34 8.83   14.46   14.21 8.83 16.43 12.74 19.46
Naveen Gopalakrishnan    USA
Naveen Gopalakrishnan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 29.67   31.51   38.63 33.19 29.67 30.51 30.84
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 82 8.79   9.93   9.26 DNF 10.15 8.79 10.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 55 38.79     38.79 DNF
Neel Gore    USA
Neel Gore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 10.19   12.29   11.09 13.47 DNF 10.19 12.31
First round 31 11.76   12.68   11.76 16.54 12.80 13.04 12.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 7 3.37   3.59   3.37 3.83 3.60 3.64 3.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 40     40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 16.75   19.04   17.72 16.75 19.20 20.20 23.25
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:19.87   1:35.61   1:30.81 1:39.30 1:36.73 1:19.87 2:00.20
Square-1 Final 7 14.43   22.67   18.75 28.88 20.37 46.16 14.43
Combined First round 7 15.66   18.46   16.46 17.02 15.66 21.91 21.99
Neil Johnson    USA
Neil Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.66   12.59   11.20 12.96 14.43 13.61 9.66
Second round 12 9.26   10.82   11.93 10.02 9.26 10.52 12.08
First round 17 10.61   10.86   11.03 13.39 10.87 10.69 10.61
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:21.82   1:24.31   1:26.50 1:23.72 1:21.82 1:22.72 1:33.73
Square-1 Final 3 12.94   14.92   14.37 12.94 17.35 25.46 13.05
Combined First round 2 10.66   12.20   13.14 11.84 13.82 10.66 11.61
Nicholas Daneshvari    USA
Nicholas Daneshvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.20   11.92   11.20 DNF 11.37 12.79 11.60
Second round 8 9.74   10.49   9.74 11.95 10.06 11.62 9.78
First round 11 9.20   10.26   10.24 9.76 10.77 9.20 11.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.59   2.79   2.89 2.59 2.84 2.64 3.15
Combined First round 3 2.38   3.18   4.30 2.79 2.38 5.44 2.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 14.61   18.30   19.46 17.24 18.20 14.61 20.82
Combined First round 10 14.19   17.92   19.21 17.88 20.63 14.19 16.67
Skewb Combined First round 36 10.02   15.08   15.75 13.81 15.67 18.39 10.02
Square-1 Final 2 9.11   12.48   11.26 9.11 13.79 18.45 12.40
Combined First round 3 9.20   13.34   12.07 13.31 15.39 14.65 9.20
Nolan Takayama    USA
Nolan Takayama
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 18.15   18.96   18.91 19.50 18.48 22.34 18.15
Nolan Yiu    USA
Nolan Yiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 20.10   25.35   27.25 28.85 20.10 21.87 26.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 4.58   6.92   6.26 7.24 4.58 13.43 7.27
Skewb Combined First round 25 4.12   10.62   16.23 11.70 11.96 8.19 4.12
Paul Mahvi    USA
Paul Mahvi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 8.60   10.94   DNF 11.67 10.69 10.46 8.60
First round 3 8.25   9.26   9.76 9.00 8.25 9.01 10.67
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 13 3.19   4.10   4.69 3.77 3.85 5.18 3.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.27   16.51   16.49 16.12 17.30 15.27 16.91
Combined First round 13 16.33   18.98   18.40 16.33 19.70 20.55 18.84
Skewb Final 3 3.50   5.96   3.50 6.81 4.65 6.41 7.08
Combined First round 1 2.76   4.97   4.93 4.35 6.54 5.62 2.76
Peyton Huff    USA
Peyton Huff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 46.69   53.19   47.48 1:02.41 49.69 1:16.91 46.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 96 12.39   15.39   13.97 12.39 19.12 13.09 19.33
Phillip Kravtsov    USA
Phillip Kravtsov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 10.32   13.04   12.91 13.21 13.29 10.32 13.00
First round 23 9.47   11.83   9.47 11.20 14.90 11.40 12.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 20.31   23.20   20.31 30.83 25.31 20.97 23.31
Pierre Meunier    France
Pierre Meunier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.71   12.58   13.71 11.71 13.32 12.15 12.28
First round 34 10.46   12.93   12.57 14.91 12.88 10.46 13.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.60   5.64   6.71 5.00 4.60 6.33 5.59
Combined First round 6 3.00   3.51   3.39 3.00 3.75 3.52 3.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 3:51.29   DNF   DNF 3:51.29 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 25.05   29.33   32.81 27.11 38.29 28.08 25.05
Skewb Combined First round 16 2.64   7.88   6.69 11.61 8.78 8.17 2.64
Priyanshu Sharma    USA
Priyanshu Sharma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 16.15   20.65   25.79 21.83 16.15 19.34 20.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 50.50     50.50 51.91
Radley Rutledge    USA
Radley Rutledge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 39.89   49.52   47.99 50.18 54.57 50.39 39.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 95 5.76   13.93   23.40 5.76 8.31 18.34 15.14
Reed Marshall    USA
Reed Marshall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 4.25   4.64   4.47 4.90 4.54 5.95 4.25
Reuben San Luis    USA
Reuben San Luis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 12.50   15.23   18.02 12.50 14.98 16.23 14.48
First round 63 13.28   16.11   15.05 18.15 16.69 13.28 16.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 4.37   6.99   23.48 7.47 6.60 6.90 4.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 26.87   29.08   29.82 28.98 38.02 26.87 28.45
Richard Jay S. Apagar    Philippines
Richard Jay S. Apagar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 1 5.95   NR 7.99   5.95 8.41 9.21 7.95 7.61
First round 1 7.14   8.47   10.68 7.88 7.73 9.80 7.14
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 2.36   4.69   2.36 5.14 DNF 4.97 3.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.87   15.90   18.31 22.64 12.87 15.59 13.79
Combined First round 8 16.25   17.20   19.30 16.25 16.84 17.62 17.14
Megaminx Combined Final 1 53.71   55.43   54.71 53.71 1:12.22 56.71 54.88
Riley Woo    USA
Riley Woo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.82   9.73   10.12 10.28 10.03 7.82 9.05
Second round 4 9.12   9.71   9.23 9.36 9.12 10.53 11.58
First round 5 8.37   9.53   9.82 8.37 9.92 9.98 8.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 12 3.05   4.06   5.62 3.05 5.69 3.38 3.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 28.09   DNF   30.10 28.09 DNF
First round 4 35.98   DNF   35.98 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 43     43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 17.03   20.43   17.03 DNF 17.11 26.11 18.06
Megaminx Combined Final 3 58.14   1:02.65   1:04.05 1:01.12 58.14 1:12.48 1:02.78
Skewb Combined First round 14 5.59   7.44   9.47 8.30 8.31 5.59 5.70
Square-1 Combined First round 13 23.36   45.67   23.36 38.69 42.43 55.89 DNF
Roman Chapkis    USA
Roman Chapkis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 15.01   16.16   15.29 17.61 15.01 18.83 15.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 67 5.10   7.58   5.10 8.46 8.29 6.61 7.84
Megaminx Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.64   11.97   10.95 12.21 10.64 15.57 12.75
First round 32 11.11   12.81   15.27 11.84 14.05 11.11 12.55
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 3.31   4.59   3.90 6.35 3.31 4.56 5.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 1:53.52   DNF   1:53.52 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 14.63   17.85   19.08 14.63 17.20 20.86 17.27
Combined First round 6 15.16   17.10   19.54 15.16 17.30 17.87 16.14
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:35.21   1:45.00   1:49.28 1:35.21 1:42.43 1:43.30 2:50.92
Skewb Combined First round 33 5.66   13.98   12.26 14.92 24.21 5.66 14.76
Square-1 Combined First round 12 22.18   26.84   28.16 22.18 27.10 25.25 39.51
Ryan Lee    USA
Ryan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 10.83   11.82   11.26 12.59 11.61 10.83 15.40
First round 26 11.70   12.18   12.94 11.70 11.72 11.87 13.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 4.92   6.49   4.92 6.00 7.65 12.70 5.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 1:50.18   2:32.17   1:50.18 3:04.51 2:41.83
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 46     46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 22.04   25.40   23.95 26.61 27.12 22.04 25.63
Square-1 Combined First round 9 20.81   22.35   21.94 22.47 24.57 22.64 20.81
Ryan Lee    USA
Ryan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 11.94   13.99   15.14 11.94 15.21 12.55 14.27
First round 53 12.67   15.25   12.67 16.16 16.08 13.51 17.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 5.04   5.36   5.51 5.04 5.87 5.10 5.48
Saheb Sabharwal    USA
Saheb Sabharwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 11.93   15.94   13.13 18.59 18.66 11.93 16.10
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 3.85   5.18   5.37 6.71 4.74 5.42 3.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 33.68     33.68 50.28
Sammi Yeung    USA
Sammi Yeung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 17.13   18.67   17.13 19.33 18.58 18.11 23.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 4.05   6.77   5.29 10.45 7.46 4.05 7.57
Skewb Combined First round 37 10.56   15.81   14.35 10.56 19.27 13.81 DNF
Samuel Zhu    USA
Samuel Zhu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 15.50   17.16   17.28 17.03 17.17 15.50 21.20
Sean Breckenridge    USA
Sean Breckenridge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 23.79   26.10   39.83 27.37 25.31 23.79 25.62
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 77 7.50   9.10   7.50 10.17 9.94 7.91 9.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF     DNF
Skewb Combined First round 47 20.09     20.09 23.26
Sean Ormbrek    USA
Sean Ormbrek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 57.43   1:06.30   1:13.13 1:14.37 1:00.79 1:04.97 57.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 105 23.49     23.49 26.38
Sean Wang    USA
Sean Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 14.26   15.99   15.93 15.39 22.21 16.64 14.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 6.41   6.99   6.41 15.17 7.71 6.78 6.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 31.80     31.80 36.59
Megaminx Combined Final 24 3:22.97     DNF 3:22.97
Skewb Combined First round 39 12.52   DNF   DNF 12.52 DNF 13.68 25.48
Square-1 Combined First round 20 49.64     49.64 DNF
Sebastian Song    USA
Sebastian Song
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 27.09   39.85   DNF 50.25 34.93 27.09 34.37
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 107 26.10     DNF 26.10
Shelley Chang    USA
Shelley Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 1:39.48   DNF   1:39.48 DNF 2:15.76
Siddharth Manchkanti    USA
Siddharth Manchkanti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 9.91   13.97   16.18 9.91 13.09 13.01 15.81
First round 46 10.09   14.40   13.74 13.48 18.76 10.09 15.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 2.44   5.56   4.80 6.85 DNF 2.44 5.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 39.70     39.70 50.04
Skewb Combined First round 12 2.79   7.42   7.07 8.85 10.94 6.33 2.79
Sophie Chan    USA
Sophie Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.26   10.38   9.26 11.01 10.56 9.56 13.63
Second round 3 8.07   9.39   10.47 8.07 9.09 9.22 9.87
First round 10 8.30   10.20   8.30 9.70 10.59 10.30 11.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.12   3.66   6.06 2.95 3.19 2.12 4.85
Combined First round 1 1.72   2.94   1.99 4.84 1.98 1.72 4.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 17.59   21.02   25.86 19.12 21.15 17.59 22.80
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:10.14   1:13.33   1:10.55 1:10.14 1:19.13 1:12.00 1:17.44
Skewb Final 2 3.86   5.78   3.86 6.11 10.00 5.81 5.43
Combined First round 8 3.75   6.89   9.23 5.33 6.11 3.75 9.87
Square-1 Final 1 7.37   9.38   10.32 7.37 11.11 10.31 7.52
Combined First round 1 9.21   10.19   11.32 9.42 9.21 11.31 9.85
Suraj Singh    USA
Suraj Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 74 5.28   9.06   5.28 10.01 8.89 8.27 10.25
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)    Japan
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Final 6 15.35   20.74   19.40 26.22 24.08 18.74 15.35
Combined First round 6 13.86   16.74   13.86 18.65 19.21 15.50 16.07
Tanner Robeson    USA
Tanner Robeson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 11.77   12.82   11.77 13.20 12.88 14.44 12.37
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 4.47   4.95   4.94 6.43 4.47 4.68 5.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 38.73     38.73 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 45 19.26     27.85 19.26
Teemu Virtanen    Finland
Teemu Virtanen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 14.15   15.19   16.08 16.19 15.03 14.45 14.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 2.77   5.70   6.13 6.79 7.85 2.77 4.19
Tianqi Yang    China
Tianqi Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 24.43   29.64   27.60 24.43 36.97 30.76 30.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 89 7.58   12.11   10.73 23.24 11.40 14.20 7.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 DNF     DNF DNS
Tiffany Chien    USA
Tiffany Chien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.98   10.05   9.79 10.28 8.98 10.08 11.86
Second round 9 9.60   10.71   11.23 9.60 10.55 10.77 10.80
First round 15 9.11   10.53   14.41 9.11 10.77 10.56 10.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.74   17.83   18.74 19.82 14.74 20.18 14.93
Combined First round 4 13.29   16.24   13.29 13.73 17.95 17.03 18.33
Trần Mạnh Quân    Vietnam
Trần Mạnh Quân
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 14.28   17.60   16.68 17.52 14.28 18.78 18.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 22.78   25.39   28.14 23.81 33.39 24.22 22.78
Tripp Lyons    USA
Tripp Lyons
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 15.46   18.72   23.06 16.26 16.85 15.46 25.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 25.65   DNF   29.24 DNF DNF 25.65 33.59
Skewb Combined First round 11 2.66   7.39   5.86 9.26 10.52 7.04 2.66
Tyler Howlett    USA
Tyler Howlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.43   10.76   9.72 13.76 9.43 12.80 9.76
Second round 6 7.66   9.78   7.66 10.01 9.91 9.41 11.63
First round 14 9.29   10.46   9.82 9.29 11.19 13.18 10.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.94   3.60   3.58 3.71 3.51 5.30 2.94
Combined First round 5 1.34   3.49   1.34 3.64 3.50 3.84 3.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 17.95   18.92   17.95 21.49 19.24 18.03 19.48
Skewb Final 1 3.19   5.21   3.19 5.72 5.15 4.76 6.99
Combined First round 2 2.07   5.74   6.33 5.20 5.69 7.49 2.07
Tyler Prellwitz    USA
Tyler Prellwitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 25.27   27.92   28.94 27.66 25.27 27.16 31.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 5.84   6.88   6.10 5.84 6.99 13.04 7.54
Varun Mohanraj    USA
Varun Mohanraj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 9.79   11.51   11.99 9.79 13.60 10.73 11.81
First round 6 9.22   9.82   10.05 13.68 10.19 9.22 9.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.45   3.61   3.70 4.23 5.68 2.90 2.45
Combined First round 2 1.34   3.10   1.34 3.03 3.27 5.71 3.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 25.04   29.65   27.57 31.63 32.16 25.04 29.74
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:20.65   1:44.81   1:20.65 1:54.29 1:40.36 1:39.78 2:08.12
Square-1 Combined First round 16 35.65     35.65 42.44
Vivek Verma    USA
Vivek Verma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 10.55   15.70   15.39 15.40 16.54 10.55 16.32
First round 51 12.23   15.09   16.01 15.62 17.81 12.23 13.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 2.07   5.75   2.07 6.07 5.17 6.00 6.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 22.90   27.95   27.68 31.08 26.47 22.90 29.70
Wesley Bartling    USA
Wesley Bartling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 16.03   20.27   23.39 22.67 16.03 18.17 19.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 87 8.26   10.87   9.75 8.26 12.10 10.76 12.48
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 63 57.53     57.53 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 40 15.85     18.29 15.85
Weston Mizumoto    USA
Weston Mizumoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 9.74   12.05   12.47 9.74 12.25 15.56 11.42
First round 7 7.98   9.85   9.77 8.77 11.01 7.98 12.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.02   15.21   14.02 11.02 17.03 15.75 15.86
Combined First round 2 13.22   15.31   16.81 14.88 13.22 14.25 17.47
Will Fenn    USA
Will Fenn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 15.72   16.21   16.23 15.91 17.29 15.72 16.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 2.76   6.39   2.76 12.08 5.70 7.36 6.10
Will Newhoff    USA
Will Newhoff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 13.72   15.90   14.75 18.57 13.72 17.24 15.70
Second round 13 10.21   10.86   11.13 10.82 12.51 10.21 10.63
First round 20 10.54   11.60   10.54 12.14 12.34 11.40 11.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 13.86   17.75   18.40 19.74 13.86 18.32 16.53
Combined First round 3 14.32   15.92   19.09 14.57 17.29 14.32 15.91
William Andrew Hancock    USA
William Andrew Hancock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 47.80   51.42   47.80 50.94 54.61 48.70 1:00.01
Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)    Indonesia
Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.55   11.40   11.59 13.54 9.70 9.55 12.90
First round 22 9.80   11.80   9.80 11.69 11.06 12.66 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 4.85   6.03   7.37 4.85 4.87 6.62 6.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:37.33   2:07.29   1:37.33 2:08.16 2:36.38
First round 6 1:15.73   DNF   1:15.73 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 16.43   19.58   20.52 17.06 21.16 DNF 16.43
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:29.84   1:39.41   1:38.54 1:45.90 2:01.11 1:33.78 1:29.84
Skewb Combined First round 51 25.08     36.90 25.08
Wilson Xie    China
Wilson Xie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 32.89   36.20   32.89 34.99 36.38 37.22 38.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 76 5.66   9.09   5.66 11.01 10.02 11.09 6.23
Skewb Combined First round 43 16.62     16.62 18.06
Xiaojue Xu (徐小珏)    China
Xiaojue Xu (徐小珏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 2:02.81   2:43.51   3:14.32 2:25.24 3:53.77 2:02.81 2:30.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 109 40.29     40.29 46.46
Yang Tang (汤阳)    China
Yang Tang (汤阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.39   11.47   11.73 13.56 10.40 10.39 12.28
First round 36 11.52   13.01   16.39 11.95 11.52 14.35 12.72
Yash Bansal    USA
Yash Bansal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 14.31   15.47   14.31 14.61 15.21 16.59 19.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 1.83   4.86   1.83 6.16 5.77 5.29 3.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 35.26     35.26 41.07
Skewb Combined First round 22 3.52   9.07   DNF 11.76 8.63 6.81 3.52
Yuefeng Li (李越峰)    China
Yuefeng Li (李越峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 57.31   1:10.24   1:10.47 1:33.44 1:21.78 58.47 57.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 103 18.05     DNF 18.05
Zachary Clark    USA
Zachary Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.59   11.45   10.93 10.59 13.25 11.81 11.62
First round 18 10.34   11.05   10.34 13.94 11.48 11.19 10.48
Zackery Mikail Espiritu    USA
Zackery Mikail Espiritu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 23.42   28.54   29.08 23.42 26.45 30.10 30.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 5.13   6.78   5.83 7.48 7.58 7.04 5.13
Skewb Combined First round 19 4.63   8.84   6.66 10.85 13.46 9.00 4.63
Zander Verhoeven    USA
Zander Verhoeven
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 28.62   30.58   31.29 29.33 28.62 31.13 38.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 86 7.26   10.52   7.26 8.98 11.37 11.22 13.59
Skewb Combined First round 31 9.09   13.33   11.85 14.10 9.09 14.05 15.62
Zane Naphan    USA
Zane Naphan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 17.22   19.18   18.23 20.52 25.78 18.79 17.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 72 7.45   8.83   8.75 7.45 8.79 10.52 8.96
Zeke Miller    USA
Zeke Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 14.80   17.49   17.84 20.06 14.80 18.45 16.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 4.35   5.42   4.76 6.82 6.26 5.23 4.35
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 34.06     45.08 34.06
Megaminx Combined Final 25 3:29.18     3:47.10 3:29.18
Skewb Final 8 3.76   8.54   3.76 8.35 9.32 10.21 7.94
Combined First round 6 2.79   6.83   6.26 8.27 5.96 9.49 2.79
Square-1 Combined First round 21 DNF     DNF DNF
Ziming Li (李子鸣)    China
Ziming Li (李子鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 23.12   40.57   46.83 23.12 51.82 34.34 40.54
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 91 8.19   12.80   11.31 17.01 18.85 10.09 8.19
Ziqi Li (李子祺)    China
Ziqi Li (李子祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 14.26   15.72   16.65 15.68 14.26 14.83 16.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 15 3.86   4.32   6.36 4.08 4.05 4.82 3.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 30.86     32.14 30.86
Skewb Combined First round 30 6.40   13.18   16.39 12.19 10.95 20.00 6.40