Berkeley Summer 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-9-12  USA, Berkeley, California Berkeley Summer 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Riley Woo 8.82  Richard Jay S. Apagar 8.99  Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 9.44
 2x2x2 Cube  Nicholas Daneshvari 3.08  Ty Marshall 3.12  Sophie Chan 3.79
 4x4x4 Cube  Richard Jay S. Apagar 36.23  Nurym Kudaibergen 36.49  Alex Johnson 38.48
 5x5x5 Cube  Richard Jay S. Apagar 1:18.14  Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 1:23.18  Alex Johnson 1:25.42
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 16.67  Tiffany Chien 17.01  Derek Tat 17.72
 Rubik's Clock  Ryan Jew 12.31  Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 12.89  Neil Johnson 14.85
 Square-1  Sophie Chan 16.51  Neil Johnson 20.83  Ty Marshall 20.92
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Jay S. Apagar 7.66   8.73    Philippines 9.11 9.25 7.84 7.66 10.83
2 Alex Johnson 8.65   8.83    USA 10.81 8.68 8.65 8.68 9.13
3 Paul Mahvi 9.02   9.98    USA 9.02 10.43 10.18 9.93 9.82
4 Riley Woo 9.83   10.26    USA 10.58 12.52 10.05 9.83 10.15
5 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 10.06   10.66    Indonesia 11.69 10.06 10.69 10.44 10.86
6 Ty Marshall 9.68   11.17    USA 10.50 13.90 9.68 11.62 11.38
7 Tiffany Chien 10.40   11.53    USA 12.43 11.13 11.43 10.40 12.02
8 Brandon Harnish 10.19   11.57    USA 13.84 10.21 10.19 10.65 15.50
9 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 9.53   11.62    Taiwan 13.43 9.53 12.68 10.86 11.31
10 Nurym Kudaibergen 10.30   11.97    Kazakhstan 11.90 14.18 10.30 10.43 13.59
11 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 11.09   11.97    USA 12.05 11.09 11.36 12.50 16.02
12 Sirish Nutakki 10.80   12.00    USA 11.15 12.22 10.80 12.87 12.63
13 Ryan Jew 10.83   12.25    USA 10.83 12.55 11.26 15.00 12.94
14 Derek Tat 8.33   12.72    USA 28.43 12.44 12.15 13.56 8.33
15 Will Newhoff 10.27   12.74    USA 10.27 12.25 12.88 DNF 13.09
16 Neil Johnson 12.34   13.29    USA 14.27 12.96 12.34 14.22 12.69
17 Armin Askari 12.68   13.59    Canada 12.93 14.38 12.68 14.66 13.46
18 Nicholas Daneshvari 10.00   13.65    USA 13.86 12.11 16.05 14.97 10.00
19 Sophie Chan 11.36   13.77    USA 11.96 11.36 13.78 15.58 17.58
20 Javier Soto Bustos 13.28   13.82    Spain 13.53 13.61 14.56 13.28 14.33
21 Marc Mariano 12.80   14.06    USA 15.93 14.52 14.19 12.80 13.46
22 Ricky Xin 12.05   14.09    USA 14.21 16.68 12.05 13.90 14.16
23 Alex Ho 12.90   14.32    USA 20.25 13.90 15.36 13.71 12.90
24 Daniel Que 12.05   14.33    Canada DNF 12.38 12.05 16.83 13.77
25 John Ku 13.08   14.39    USA 15.40 14.53 15.58 13.08 13.25
26 Jianneng Li 11.55   14.64    Canada 18.36 14.30 16.41 13.21 11.55
27 Justin Sautter 12.77   14.68    USA 24.55 15.97 14.79 12.77 13.27
28 Benjamin Chu 12.78   14.71    USA 12.78 16.46 13.55 17.43 14.11
29 Tyler Howlett 14.47   14.97    USA 14.77 15.11 15.81 14.47 15.02
30 Devin Corr-Robinett 12.55   14.99    USA 14.94 12.55 19.52 16.68 13.36
31 An Le 14.80   16.30    USA 15.78 16.40 16.72 18.83 14.80
32 Dan Sachs 14.08   16.33    Israel 24.25 14.08 16.02 14.18 18.80
33 Michael Stump 14.18   16.70    USA 14.18 16.15 16.93 17.30 17.01
34 William Ferrer 13.98   16.96    USA 17.94 14.99 DNF 17.96 13.98
35 Benjamin Pang 16.09   17.15    USA 16.94 16.94 18.28 17.56 16.09
36 William Lin 15.59   17.68    USA 15.59 19.21 16.65 17.17 22.85
37 Andrew Sinclair 16.90   17.72    USA 17.16 17.86 31.81 16.90 18.15
38 Lorenzo Penacerrada 14.97   18.74    USA 21.26 19.25 19.93 14.97 17.05
39 Zosimo Canilao 16.47   19.22    USA DNF 18.38 17.90 16.47 21.39
40 Shelley Chang 16.03   19.43    USA 18.69 17.02 16.03 26.56 22.59
41 Samuel Zhu 17.10   19.61    USA 19.06 22.52 19.58 17.10 20.18
42 Henry Rausch 14.88   19.90    USA 23.65 14.88 18.27 17.78 24.33
43 Joshua Bradley 18.91   19.92    USA 19.61 33.64 19.69 18.91 20.46
44 Efrem Blitz 16.15   20.17    USA 17.90 21.41 23.65 21.21 16.15
45 Sabrina Wong 20.16   21.93    USA 25.45 23.06 20.94 21.78 20.16
46 Yon Soo Park 21.97   22.66    USA 22.96 23.22 23.06 21.97 21.97
47 Roger Li 18.90   23.09    USA 23.66 22.81 18.90 22.80 25.61
48 Eeshan Zele 19.28   23.09    India 27.58 21.22 20.47 DNF 19.28
49 Brian Law 20.58   23.98    USA 27.05 24.19 20.69 29.85 20.58
50 Allison Huang 21.90   24.92    USA 22.46 25.65 28.15 26.66 21.90
51 Sean Hayes 22.52   25.33    USA 22.52 27.09 24.47 33.55 24.44
52 Aidan Obiedo 21.22   25.99    USA 31.11 24.19 21.22 26.12 27.66
53 Zephyr Brown 24.55   26.55    USA 31.80 25.64 24.66 24.55 29.36
54 Nathan Gong 25.36   26.74    USA 26.36 27.38 30.89 26.48 25.36
55 Luke Nguyen 24.36   27.16    USA 29.59 24.36 26.96 27.21 27.30
56 Dylan Tran 21.33   27.93    USA 30.72 25.44 21.33 27.64 31.39
57 Krish Prasad 24.38   28.95    USA 31.05 25.36 32.75 24.38 30.43
58 Michael Jiazhuo Xu 24.11   28.97    China 30.30 33.05 24.11 27.56 29.06
59 Marius Arcay 20.44   29.04    USA 31.00 25.36 20.44 33.09 30.75
60 Zach Hsiao 23.97   29.34    USA 33.05 27.83 23.97 DNF 27.13
61 Thomas Montano 19.21   29.60    USA 29.05 29.84 19.21 29.91 37.96
62 Felix Krause 24.43   29.80    Austria 32.28 26.11 24.43 32.30 31.02
63 Tina Tu 27.18   29.94    USA 27.18 30.38 30.17 DNF 29.28
64 Jeffrey Li 28.36   31.33    USA 29.49 33.18 31.33 28.36 36.83
65 Ethan Cao 31.58   33.03    USA 37.96 32.53 31.58 34.93 31.63
66 Cole Summerhays 30.53   34.01    USA 34.47 33.80 33.76 30.53 37.38
67 Karen Tu 29.50   35.02    USA 38.71 34.83 DNF 31.52 29.50
68 Austin Baker 27.09   35.03    USA 37.88 30.95 27.09 40.35 36.27
69 David Quach 28.61   35.63    USA 48.22 39.59 30.43 28.61 36.86
70 Tyler Sargent 23.75   36.40    USA 38.21 23.75 43.28 27.72 46.03
71 Caelan Jack 29.68   37.15    USA 31.41 29.68 49.39 30.65 DNF
72 Justin Nguyen 30.52   37.21    USA 34.62 40.00 44.71 37.00 30.52
73 Ryan Howlett 27.97   37.27    USA 36.92 27.97 40.08 39.97 34.91
74 Matthew Baum 29.00   37.74    USA 32.87 33.94 50.22 29.00 46.40
75 Sean Eizadi 30.34   38.63    USA DNF 30.34 30.44 47.69 37.77
76 Hannah Wong 33.78   39.70    USA 38.96 33.78 41.25 DNF 38.89
77 Tristan Heartt 37.41   41.88    USA 43.46 40.27 41.90 37.41 43.65
78 William Blackburn 34.72   43.35    USA 43.80 41.37 1:05.72 34.72 44.88
79 Jeremy Chong 34.38   43.72    USA 34.38 44.71 46.15 47.53 40.31
80 Jaime Pimentel 35.25   46.60    USA 42.90 45.88 1:00.27 35.25 51.03
81 Clayton Blodgett 41.81   49.48    USA 54.26 48.47 45.72 41.81 DNF
82 Thomas Rombach 46.40   49.64    USA 46.40 54.31 56.02 47.61 47.00
83 Sam Butler 47.44   52.04    USA 50.25 53.19 52.68 47.44 56.95
84 Evan Leach 50.46   55.25    USA 55.55 1:02.82 57.69 50.46 52.52
85 Wesley Xu 43.21   56.95    USA 1:00.22 56.08 43.21 54.56 1:35.75
86 Patrick Hickey 44.00   58.20    USA 1:01.75 44.00 56.72 59.77 58.11
87 Eric Lau 1:00.06   1:05.06    USA 1:02.62 DNF 1:03.75 1:00.06 1:08.80
88 Darius Vossoughi 36.18   1:06.59    USA 1:22.85 1:22.88 1:01.97 36.18 54.94
89 Micah Elias 58.41   1:09.50    USA 1:16.36 1:14.88 1:06.93 58.41 1:06.68
90 Andrew Shaw 1:03.00   1:09.71    USA 1:10.66 1:21.41 1:03.34 1:03.00 1:15.12
91 Noah Lee 1:00.88   1:12.09    USA 1:35.22 1:00.88 1:14.04 1:03.92 1:18.32
92 Ronan Muldowney 1:03.25   1:13.25    USA 1:08.63 1:03.25 1:20.16 DNF 1:10.97
93 Bennett Morrison 1:04.61   1:25.15    USA 1:48.41 1:04.61 1:35.46 1:08.21 1:31.77
94 Michelle Xie 1:23.16   1:27.64    USA 1:52.61 1:23.16 1:26.40 1:24.13 1:32.38
95 Milo Jacquet 22.77   DNF    USA 23.96 DNF 26.81 DNF 22.77
96 Logan Reyes 24.94   DNF    USA 25.71 DNF 25.44 DNF 24.94
97 Austin Martin 25.47   DNF    USA 25.47 DNF 27.65 31.61 DNF
98 Isaiah Blotz 1:18.46   DNF    USA 1:18.46 1:50.08 DNF 2:21.27 DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alex Johnson 7.81   9.01    USA 8.02 10.81 10.44 7.81 8.58
2 Richard Jay S. Apagar 8.08   9.74    Philippines 10.36 10.28 10.75 8.59 8.08
3 Riley Woo 8.94   10.02    USA 9.38 11.53 12.38 8.94 9.15
4 Ty Marshall 9.43   10.38    USA 11.69 10.00 12.69 9.46 9.43
5 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 8.81   10.51    Taiwan 11.38 10.78 8.81 15.56 9.38
6 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 9.18   10.55    Indonesia 12.21 9.18 10.21 10.47 10.96
7 Paul Mahvi 8.05   10.96    USA 12.44 9.31 11.13 8.05 13.43
8 Nurym Kudaibergen 10.36   11.01    Kazakhstan 10.80 14.00 11.71 10.53 10.36
9 Will Newhoff 10.44   11.36    USA 11.77 12.18 10.44 11.05 11.25
10 Sophie Chan 10.85   11.79    USA 12.46 11.52 12.93 10.85 11.40
11 Sirish Nutakki 10.53   12.04    USA 10.94 13.53 12.86 10.53 12.33
12 Tiffany Chien 10.59   12.30    USA 11.75 11.08 10.59 15.68 14.08
13 Nicholas Daneshvari 10.33   12.46    USA 12.97 12.93 17.27 11.47 10.33
14 Ryan Jew 11.78   13.23    USA 12.97 12.94 11.78 13.79 16.09
15 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 11.19   13.28    USA 13.97 14.28 17.81 11.58 11.19
16 Javier Soto Bustos 11.90   13.34    Spain 11.90 14.08 12.90 13.86 13.27
17 Armin Askari 12.34   13.36    Canada 12.91 12.34 13.33 13.84 13.90
18 Daniel Que 12.34   13.54    Canada 12.47 15.03 13.11 12.34 17.75
19 John Ku 11.85   13.58    USA 11.85 13.71 13.15 21.06 13.88
20 Alex Ho 12.38   14.00    USA 13.61 15.69 14.21 14.18 12.38
21 Marc Mariano 12.30   15.39    USA 17.59 14.64 17.09 14.43 12.30
22 Derek Tat 12.70   15.39    USA 12.77 14.31 12.70 19.08 20.55
23 Ricky Xin 11.44   16.54    USA 16.63 17.30 16.35 16.63 11.44
24 Brandon Harnish 13.06   DNF    USA DNF 13.06 DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Woo 8.12   8.82    USA 8.77 8.12 8.85 8.84 10.34
2 Richard Jay S. Apagar 6.90   8.99    Philippines 8.36 7.81 10.80 10.84 6.90
3 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 8.55   9.44    Indonesia 8.55 10.15 12.02 8.96 9.22
4 Paul Mahvi 8.28   9.58    USA 9.40 9.91 9.44 10.28 8.28
5 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 8.69   10.42    Taiwan 9.61 8.69 11.88 9.78 14.03
6 Ty Marshall 9.63   10.49    USA 11.06 9.63 9.81 11.56 10.59
7 Alex Johnson 8.69   10.70    USA 8.69 10.94 10.73 10.44 12.02
8 Nurym Kudaibergen 8.68   11.78    Kazakhstan 11.07 12.75 11.81 12.47 8.68
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicholas Daneshvari 2.28   3.06    USA 2.71 2.54 2.28 4.41 3.93
2 Ty Marshall 2.25   3.07    USA 3.00 2.53 2.25 3.69 4.83
3 Sophie Chan 2.16   3.75    USA 4.59 3.19 2.16 3.91 4.15
4 Alex Johnson 3.56   3.98    USA 3.65 4.21 5.34 4.08 3.56
5 Riley Woo 3.36   4.35    USA 3.94 5.16 3.97 3.36 5.13
6 Tyler Howlett 4.09   4.47    USA 4.88 4.19 4.56 4.66 4.09
7 Paul Mahvi 4.34   4.66    USA 4.86 4.34 DNF 4.41 4.71
8 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 4.27   4.73    USA 4.27 5.43 4.32 7.68 4.45
9 Sirish Nutakki 3.19   4.75    USA 4.08 4.82 3.19 5.34 5.84
10 Ryan Jew 3.63   4.77    USA 4.05 DNF 5.08 5.18 3.63
11 Will Newhoff 3.71   4.78    USA 3.79 4.76 3.71 5.84 5.80
12 Marc Mariano 3.93   5.22    USA 4.77 3.93 4.08 8.72 6.81
13 Benjamin Pang 3.61   5.55    USA 5.95 5.86 6.91 3.61 4.83
14 An Le 4.50   5.58    USA 5.66 6.00 5.88 5.19 4.50
15 John Ku 4.78   5.63    USA 5.21 5.75 5.93 9.88 4.78
16 Joshua Bradley 4.72   5.71    USA DNF 6.83 4.72 4.81 5.50
17 Allison Huang 4.58   5.73    USA 6.71 5.84 4.58 5.63 5.72
18 Benjamin Chu 3.69   6.01    USA 5.75 3.69 5.46 6.91 6.83
19 William Lin 5.34   6.05    USA 5.34 5.58 7.05 6.50 6.08
20 Justin Sautter 3.37   6.14    USA 5.91 6.94 3.37 DNF 5.58
21 Dan Sachs 3.19   6.17    Israel 5.59 5.33 3.19 7.58 7.82
22 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 4.22   6.22    Taiwan 7.01 4.22 5.58 DNF 6.08
23 Efrem Blitz 4.52   6.37    USA 6.08 5.96 4.52 7.08 9.41
24 Javier Soto Bustos 5.14   6.57    Spain 6.61 7.81 5.14 7.52 5.59
25 Milo Jacquet 4.83   6.64    USA 8.33 5.31 6.28 DNF 4.83
26 Henry Rausch 5.83   6.78    USA 6.99 7.33 6.03 5.83 DNF
27 Michael Stump 6.16   6.98    USA 6.96 6.36 6.16 7.61 7.94
28 Ricky Xin 5.02   7.30    USA 9.08 6.69 8.12 7.08 5.02
29 Zephyr Brown 5.43   7.34    USA 5.80 8.44 5.43 7.77 9.18
30 Ryan Howlett 4.91   7.42    USA DNF 8.34 4.91 6.66 7.27
31 Andrew Sinclair 5.69   7.61    USA 5.69 7.45 9.15 DNF 6.22
32 Zosimo Canilao 6.68   7.64    USA 8.41 6.81 9.81 7.71 6.68
33 Sean Eizadi 6.02   7.77    USA 7.69 6.65 6.02 15.63 8.97
34 Logan Reyes 5.56   7.98    USA 8.00 5.56 6.56 9.38 9.80
35 Nathan Gong 7.21   7.98    USA 14.33 7.21 7.33 8.69 7.93
36 Samuel Zhu 6.93   8.02    USA 6.93 10.25 8.08 8.36 7.63
37 Brian Law 4.75   8.30    USA 7.62 DNF 9.53 4.75 7.75
38 William Ferrer 5.80   8.52    USA 10.56 8.61 8.66 8.30 5.80
39 Austin Baker 6.15   8.58    USA 10.78 7.97 6.99 6.15 12.90
40 Krish Prasad 5.33   8.70    USA 9.38 5.33 10.00 10.27 6.72
41 Cole Summerhays 5.72   8.91    USA 8.50 5.72 7.76 17.59 10.47
42 Thomas Montano 7.24   9.04    USA 8.91 11.66 9.02 9.18 7.24
43 Caelan Jack 7.61   9.07    USA 8.75 7.61 7.81 DNF 10.65
44 Justin Nguyen 4.72   9.12    USA 9.13 8.65 4.72 9.59 16.96
45 Sabrina Wong 7.02   9.15    USA 7.02 10.09 9.05 10.18 8.31
46 Roger Li 7.22   9.71    USA 7.22 16.34 13.02 7.49 8.61
47 Luke Nguyen 8.68   10.18    USA 12.99 12.22 8.68 8.83 9.50
48 Dylan Tran 8.59   10.19    USA 8.59 10.26 10.61 DNF 9.71
49 Aidan Obiedo 9.28   10.38    USA 9.28 11.16 10.32 9.66 12.49
50 Michael Jiazhuo Xu 6.61   10.50    China 13.27 10.06 8.18 13.83 6.61
51 Austin Martin 10.36   11.34    USA 10.41 12.19 10.36 11.41 19.33
52 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 11.56   11.57    Indonesia 11.56 11.56 11.58 11.58 11.69
53 Marius Arcay 4.76   11.78    USA 14.27 10.77 4.76 10.31 17.55
54 Tristan Heartt 9.22   12.52    USA 16.61 12.44 9.22 13.83 11.28
55 William Blackburn 8.72   13.09    USA 14.12 26.83 11.46 8.72 13.69
56 Sam Butler 12.09   13.98    USA 13.21 19.33 12.09 15.80 12.93
57 Clayton Blodgett 9.26   14.64    USA 9.84 22.03 37.70 12.04 9.26
58 Matthew Baum 8.94   14.73    USA 8.94 10.15 14.09 DNF 19.94
59 Isaiah Blotz 13.22   15.31    USA 20.84 15.33 13.22 13.43 17.18
60 Thomas Rombach 8.94   20.32    USA 21.49 13.69 DNF 25.77 8.94
61 Mason Groom 17.46   21.03    USA 24.02 19.96 17.46 21.44 21.68
62 Andrew Shaw 23.00   23.95    USA DNF 24.19 23.84 23.00 23.83
63 Ronan Muldowney 7.18   24.10    USA 16.22 37.40 24.54 7.18 31.55
64 Bennett Morrison 14.43   29.63    USA 22.50 31.34 14.43 35.05 36.33
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicholas Daneshvari 2.34   3.08    USA 2.59 2.34 2.47 4.18 4.34
2 Ty Marshall 2.55   3.12    USA 3.09 2.88 3.40 3.84 2.55
3 Sophie Chan 2.91   3.79    USA 3.53 DNF 2.91 3.47 4.38
4 Riley Woo 3.11   3.92    USA 4.66 3.11 3.68 7.05 3.41
5 Alex Johnson 2.47   3.93    USA 4.72 3.46 2.47 4.28 4.05
6 Paul Mahvi 3.56   4.48    USA 3.56 4.52 4.06 4.86 4.90
7 Tyler Howlett 4.36   5.23    USA 5.13 5.93 4.36 4.72 5.84
8 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 4.08   7.26    USA 12.96 DNF 4.72 4.09 4.08
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Jay S. Apagar 33.61   36.23    Philippines 38.09 39.45 33.61 34.46 36.15
2 Nurym Kudaibergen 31.71   36.49   NR  Kazakhstan 40.30 37.90 34.38 31.71 37.19
3 Alex Johnson 35.90   38.48    USA 39.91 43.81 38.05 37.49 35.90
4 Riley Woo 35.27   39.33    USA 35.97 35.27 38.86 43.16 43.28
5 Paul Mahvi 38.16   40.88    USA 38.16 39.75 45.73 38.25 44.65
6 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 39.02   41.47    Taiwan 44.16 40.72 39.53 48.69 39.02
7 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 37.92   43.66    Indonesia 37.92 49.28 42.25 46.83 41.90
8 Tiffany Chien 40.52   46.55    USA 51.88 40.52 45.81 48.11 45.72
9 Ty Marshall 41.96   48.53    USA 48.25 41.96 52.41 54.28 44.94
10 Ryan Jew 45.15   52.89    USA 1:02.21 55.58 45.15 48.08 55.00
11 Will Newhoff 42.58   53.74    USA 54.93 55.21 42.58 1:05.19 51.08
12 Derek Tat 51.09   53.79    USA 52.78 58.30 51.09 55.55 53.05
13 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 48.74   53.84    USA 59.53 52.72 48.74 49.28 1:07.72
14 Sirish Nutakki 50.96   55.80    USA 59.86 53.80 50.96 1:01.72 53.75
15 Sophie Chan 47.40   56.01    USA 52.58 57.68 57.78 47.40 1:01.11
16 Daniel Que 44.56   57.05    Canada 1:02.83 1:07.59 56.38 44.56 51.95
17 Nicholas Daneshvari 56.86   59.17    USA 1:18.31 1:00.36 58.09 56.86 59.05
18 Henry Rausch 52.71   1:04.71    USA 1:02.40 1:04.06 1:07.68 1:08.91 52.71
19 Tyler Howlett 1:03.18   1:06.70    USA 1:05.41 1:13.21 1:09.18 1:03.18 1:05.52
20 Benjamin Chu 1:03.97   1:09.96    USA DNF 1:03.97 1:11.97 1:08.33 1:09.59
21 Ricky Xin 1:03.03   1:12.45    USA 1:15.97 1:04.82 1:16.55 DNF 1:03.03
22 Neil Johnson 1:02.90   1:13.70    USA 1:13.02 1:12.58 1:02.90 1:25.72 1:15.50
23 An Le 1:01.15   1:13.71    USA 1:23.00 1:13.78 1:01.15 1:16.96 1:10.38
24 Dan Sachs 1:22.88   1:23.97    Israel 1:22.88 1:25.80 1:30.21 1:22.88 1:23.22
25 William Lin 1:21.31   DNF    USA 1:21.31 1:37.15 DNF DNF DNF
26 Javier Soto Bustos 1:38.03   DNF    Spain 1:48.61 1:38.03 DNF DNF DNF
27 Milo Jacquet 1:39.86   DNF    USA DNF 1:39.86 DNF DNF DNF
28 William Ferrer 1:43.94   DNF    USA 1:43.94 1:55.68 DNF DNF DNF
29 Sean Hayes 1:50.63   DNF    USA 1:50.63 DNF DNF DNF DNF
30 Roger Li 1:51.44   DNF    USA 1:55.80 1:51.44 DNF DNF DNF
31 Luke Nguyen 2:24.30      USA 2:24.30 DNS
32 Evan Leach DNF      USA DNF DNF
32 Ibrahim Yasin DNF      USA DNF DNF
32 Logan Reyes DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Jay S. Apagar 1:09.94   1:18.14    Philippines 1:09.94 1:16.44 1:18.34 1:19.64 DNF
2 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 1:16.02   1:23.18    Taiwan 1:22.06 1:16.02 1:24.52 1:27.39 1:22.96
3 Alex Johnson 1:15.66   1:25.42    USA 1:26.08 1:22.00 1:15.66 1:31.93 1:28.19
4 Riley Woo 1:23.04   1:26.39    USA 1:23.04 1:29.15 1:23.75 1:26.84 1:28.58
5 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 1:19.05   1:27.27    Indonesia 1:19.05 1:25.58 1:37.50 1:35.56 1:20.66
6 Nurym Kudaibergen 1:20.33   1:27.66    Kazakhstan 1:30.11 1:20.33 1:29.30 1:24.15 1:29.52
7 Paul Mahvi 1:25.02   1:28.40    USA 1:27.08 1:25.02 1:31.27 1:30.09 1:28.02
8 Ty Marshall 1:31.02   1:39.99    USA 1:38.33 DNF 1:45.36 1:31.02 1:36.28
9 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 1:34.31   1:44.98    USA 1:44.71 1:46.81 1:43.43 1:34.31 1:59.25
10 Will Newhoff 1:38.81   1:50.45    USA 1:40.53 1:38.81 1:59.05 1:51.78 2:04.38
11 Sophie Chan 1:40.13   1:53.44    USA 1:49.83 DNF 1:52.15 1:40.13 1:58.33
12 Derek Tat 1:43.81   1:57.19    USA 1:56.83 2:08.08 1:57.65 1:43.81 1:57.09
13 Ryan Jew 1:34.18   2:03.13    USA 1:55.65 1:52.06 2:21.69 1:34.18 2:31.02
14 Sirish Nutakki 1:50.00   2:08.15    USA 2:15.44 1:50.00 2:12.75 1:56.27 2:25.83
15 Tyler Howlett 2:26.71   DNF    USA 2:35.36 2:26.71 DNF DNF DNF
16 Benjamin Chu 2:30.49   DNF    USA 2:30.49 2:39.81 DNF DNF DNF
17 Milo Jacquet 2:42.27   DNF    USA DNF 2:42.27 DNF DNF DNF
18 Michael Stump DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ty Marshall 15.78   17.34    USA 17.22 22.38 16.81 15.78 17.98
2 Tiffany Chien 15.80   17.45    USA 15.80 22.09 16.31 16.38 19.66
3 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 16.22   18.51    Taiwan 16.68 16.22 DNF 19.65 19.21
4 Derek Tat 16.77   19.49    USA 17.50 28.51 20.01 16.77 20.96
5 Ryan Jew 14.47   20.07    USA 21.94 17.33 14.47 21.97 20.93
6 Nicholas Daneshvari 20.02   20.69    USA 23.16 20.02 20.34 21.52 20.21
7 Alex Johnson 18.58   20.81    USA 20.15 24.25 20.22 22.07 18.58
8 Riley Woo 18.46   21.09    USA 21.93 18.46 22.22 20.80 20.55
9 Sirish Nutakki 16.78   21.19    USA 22.34 16.78 22.55 20.16 21.07
10 Devin Corr-Robinett 19.18   21.34    USA 19.53 24.27 19.18 23.66 20.84
11 Jianneng Li 17.08   21.84    Canada 27.89 19.75 24.81 20.97 17.08
12 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 17.59   22.66    Indonesia 25.09 23.05 17.59 DNF 19.84
13 Benjamin Chu 19.97   22.74    USA 20.41 24.21 24.96 23.61 19.97
14 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 21.77   24.40    USA 25.47 26.90 21.77 23.08 24.65
15 Sophie Chan 22.19   24.61    USA 24.37 22.19 24.03 29.30 25.43
16 Andrew Sinclair 21.86   25.71    USA 21.86 26.16 33.55 28.40 22.58
17 Armin Askari 21.86   26.24    Canada 28.25 21.86 25.18 28.80 25.28
18 Will Newhoff 26.80   27.98    USA 27.86 28.27 27.80 26.80 29.53
19 Benjamin Pang 24.88   28.41    USA 29.27 27.50 28.47 24.88 37.30
20 Tyler Howlett 28.33   30.26    USA 30.77 30.34 29.68 28.33 35.42
21 Alex Ho 24.15   30.86    USA 33.61 27.25 24.15 32.97 32.36
22 Michael Stump 30.03   33.66    USA 35.40 32.76 32.83 30.03 45.85
23 Paul Mahvi 24.01   33.87    USA 33.33 24.01 40.30 33.00 35.28
24 Efrem Blitz 32.29   34.12    USA 35.03 32.29 32.94 37.68 34.40
25 John Ku 29.31   34.81    USA 35.11 33.69 35.62 29.31 DNF
26 Dan Sachs 30.27   34.97    Israel 40.40 32.69 30.27 38.69 33.52
27 William Ferrer 40.63   43.07    USA 42.83 40.63 44.44 46.47 41.93
28 Justin Sautter 34.55   44.64    USA 38.38 44.93 34.55 50.61 DNF
29 Sabrina Wong 42.19   45.39    USA 43.56 42.69 42.19 49.91 52.59
30 Joshua Bradley 29.78   45.46    USA 29.78 50.77 47.21 40.77 48.41
31 Zosimo Canilao 37.61   48.88    USA 48.59 51.66 37.61 DNF 46.40
32 Roger Li 49.46   56.32    USA 52.22 51.28 49.46 1:14.57 1:05.47
33 Henry Rausch 46.03   59.24    USA 57.78 DNF 1:06.80 53.13 46.03
34 Milo Jacquet 53.46   59.96    USA 1:43.56 53.46 54.34 1:01.58 1:03.95
35 Aidan Obiedo 1:04.30   DNF    USA DNF 1:04.30 DNF DNF DNF
36 Javier Soto Bustos 1:15.47   DNF    Spain 1:15.47 1:25.08 DNF DNF DNF
37 Logan Reyes 1:26.53   DNF    USA 1:43.50 1:26.53 DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 14.68   16.67    Taiwan 17.17 18.21 15.14 14.68 17.71
2 Tiffany Chien 15.56   17.01    USA 17.63 20.30 15.56 16.91 16.50
3 Derek Tat 16.29   17.72    USA 16.29 19.31 17.78 17.61 17.77
4 Riley Woo 17.53   19.76    USA 20.18 19.73 17.53 27.19 19.38
5 Ryan Jew 18.28   21.01    USA 21.15 20.45 21.44 18.28 23.55
6 Alex Johnson 18.33   21.10    USA 18.94 21.68 22.92 18.33 22.68
7 Ty Marshall 20.40   22.01    USA 22.21 23.00 20.40 20.83 DNF
8 Nicholas Daneshvari 21.55   23.78    USA 28.25 21.55 26.28 22.15 22.90
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Jew 9.41   12.31    USA DNF 13.85 9.41 9.88 13.19
2 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 11.79   12.89    Taiwan DNF 13.44 13.32 11.79 11.92
3 Neil Johnson 12.00   14.85    USA 12.00 13.83 23.13 16.30 14.42
4 Will Newhoff 13.43   14.87    USA 14.13 DNF 14.08 13.43 16.39
5 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 15.71   16.55    Indonesia DNF 15.71 15.91 16.80 16.93
6 Riley Woo 14.44   16.94    USA 16.88 18.31 17.61 16.34 14.44
7 Tyler Howlett 14.73   17.36    USA 14.73 17.43 20.27 16.73 17.93
8 Nicholas Daneshvari 18.58   21.38    USA 18.58 21.06 21.88 34.50 21.21
9 Dan Sachs 20.63   25.40    Israel 23.68 28.53 30.61 24.00 20.63
10 Milo Jacquet 26.49   30.53    USA 29.43 DNF 31.66 26.49 30.50
11 Ty Marshall 11.61   DNF    USA 11.63 11.77 DNF 11.61 DNF
12 Sophie Chan 15.97   DNF    USA 20.75 DNF 15.97 DNF 25.44
13 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 17.64   DNF    USA 21.98 DNF 20.91 17.64 DNF
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sophie Chan 14.80   16.51    USA 14.80 17.80 21.33 16.93 14.80
2 Neil Johnson 14.53   20.83    USA 17.79 21.81 27.65 22.88 14.53
3 Ty Marshall 18.15   20.92    USA 18.15 25.15 19.43 25.69 18.18
4 Riley Woo 23.77   33.30    USA 29.02 33.86 DNF 37.02 23.77
5 Ryan Jew 23.81   34.30    USA 31.15 DNF 39.84 31.90 23.81
6 Michael Stump 40.38   46.36    USA 55.25 40.38 41.75 44.63 52.71
7 Alex Johnson 35.09   56.67    USA 1:11.69 35.09 1:09.55 1:03.90 36.56
8 Brandon Harnish 25.65   DNF    USA 25.65 58.59 48.66 DNS DNS
9 Tyler Howlett 46.88   DNF    USA 46.88 DNF DNF DNF DNF
10 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 50.50   DNF    USA 1:10.19 50.50 DNF DNF DNF
11 Paul Mahvi 53.77   DNF    USA 55.66 53.77 DNF DNF DNF
12 Will Newhoff 55.58   DNF    USA 56.53 55.58 DNF DNF DNF
13 Logan Reyes DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D L2 D2 L2 U' F2 D' R D B' R B F L' D' B F2 U' R2
A #2 B U2 F' D2 L2 F' L2 R2 B' U L D2 B U' R B' L2 B' D
A #3 L2 D' R' D2 B2 U' F' B2 U' B' R' L F2 R F2 B2 R2 D2 F2
A #4 F' L' U' L2 U2 R' L D' F L F L2 B2 D2 F2 U2 F R2 F R2
A #5 F2 L2 U F2 D' L2 U' L B2 D' B' U' L' D' L' B2 D L F2
A Ex#1 F' U' L D' B D2 F2 L F' D' L F2 B2 R' D2 R' L2 U2 R2 U2
A Ex#2 R F D2 F2 R' L B2 D' B2 L B' U2 F2 B R2 U2 B' U2 B'
B #1 F R' L U' F' D L F R' B' R B U2 L2 U2 L2 D2 B D2 F'
B #2 B' R L D L' U' L2 U R' L' F' R2 F2 D2 L2 B2 L2 F'
B #3 B2 F2 R2 B2 U2 F2 L' U2 F R' D' F2 R' D' L B' U B' L2
B #4 F2 D' B L' D R U D' L' F' D2 B2 R' D2 B2 R2 D2 L' U2 L
B #5 L2 F' R2 U2 L2 F' L2 F R F2 D U F U F U R' D L
B Ex#1 F R B' L F2 B L U2 F B2 U' D2 R' L U2 F2 B2 L F2 D2
B Ex#2 U' R2 U' L2 F2 U B2 F2 L2 D L' D R' D2 R F L' U2 R
C #1 B2 L2 R2 U L2 D B2 U' L2 F L2 B' U' R' B2 D2 L F' U F2
C #2 L' B2 L2 F2 D2 L' R2 F2 U' R' U R D' U B U2 L R2 B'
C #3 D2 F R2 U2 D L2 D' R F' B R' U' D' F2 U2 F2 R2 F2 U2
C #4 B D2 L2 D' R B' D2 R' B2 U F2 R' F2 B2 R' L' U2 L D2
C #5 U2 L' F2 L B2 R' D2 U2 L2 F2 U' L B' F' D B2 R' D R2 B2
C Ex#1 F2 L' B2 L2 R' F2 L U2 R2 U' B F R2 U' R' B F2 R2 D B
C Ex#2 F' D2 F' D2 F U2 B' L2 D' U' R2 B U2 L' D2 F U' B' F2
D #1 L2 B2 U2 L2 R2 B2 U L2 D L' B' R' D2 F' R2 U2 L2 U' B2 U
D #2 U2 B F L2 U2 F L2 D2 F2 D F' D' B2 L U R D' B D'
D #3 D2 F' L2 B L2 R2 B2 L' F U2 R D' U' R' F' D2 U' R'
D #4 D2 F2 D2 B R2 F D2 R2 F2 D2 R' B L D' B U' B U' L' D2
D #5 D2 B D2 R2 D2 B' F' L D2 F D B2 F D' F' R' F' R2
D Ex#1 L D2 B2 R2 B2 L D2 L D2 F2 U' B2 U B' L2 R D' U' B' U2 R2
D Ex#2 B2 R2 B2 R2 U2 L R' D2 R F D2 L D2 F' U2 B L D' L U'
E #1 R U F L D' R D' F' R B' R2 B2 U F2 D2 F2 L2 U2 D R2
E #2 F2 U' F2 R2 D U L2 R2 B' F' D F' R D R' F' L' U2 B'
E #3 L' B2 D' R' F B L2 U' B' R D R2 D R2 L2 U' B2 D R2
E #4 D2 B2 D2 F2 D L2 U F2 D R' B U' B L D2 B' F' D' U F'
E #5 D2 L2 U2 L F2 L D B' L' F' U2 L' B' L2 D2 U2
E Ex#1 D B2 U2 B2 D R2 U2 B2 F2 U' L' B' R2 D U B2 U2 L U R
E Ex#2 U' B2 D F2 D B2 F2 R2 D' B U2 F2 D R B D' F2 R' B2 U
F #1 B2 D' R2 F2 L' D R' B' L B' R2 L2 B R2 F2 U2 L2 B D2 B
F #2 L' F R2 D2 F2 U' R F' R2 D F2 B R2 L2 D2 B' D2 F U2 F'
F #3 B' D' R2 F' L' B' R2 F L D' F2 L2 B2 R F2 L B2 L2 F2 U2 R'
F #4 L2 B2 F2 U' R2 D' U B2 U2 F' U B2 L D' R D R B U' R'
F #5 B2 R2 D2 R2 D B2 D' L2 U' B2 F' L2 U R B' R2 D2 L B' F
F Ex#1 B2 L2 R2 F' R2 F' D2 B D2 R D2 U' R2 F' U' F L' B R' B
F Ex#2 L2 U R F2 U B2 U2 F2 U F D F2 D2 L' B2 L F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L2 D2 F2 L2 B' F2 L2 U2 B U R' B2 L' D' L' B' F' D2 L2
A #2 U2 F2 R2 F2 L' B2 R' F2 D2 U' R B2 D R2 F U2 B' R' B D'
A #3 U2 B2 L F2 L2 U2 F2 R U B D' F' L R' D2 B2 L' R2 D
A #4 D2 B D2 B2 L2 R2 U2 F' U2 F' R F' D2 B2 D R D F2 L2 R
A #5 B2 D' R2 U2 R2 D2 R2 F2 U F U' R' D R2 F2 D B2 R' B'
A Ex#1 U' L2 U' L2 F2 D' L2 F2 R2 U' L D R2 D2 B D' L' U2 B L
A Ex#2 R' D F2 B R2 U' D' B' D' R U2 F2 L F2 U2 B2 R2 B2 L2
B #1 D' U F2 L2 F2 U2 B2 F' D2 U F L2 B2 D2 L2 U2 R' F2 U'
B #2 B' U2 B2 R2 D2 F2 R2 B' L' B' R2 U R F2 D' R' D R2 D2
B #3 B L2 F2 U2 L2 F2 R2 F R' U2 R' D U F R' U2 B' R2 U
B #4 R' F B' R2 D2 B2 R' U' L' B' U L2 D2 F2 L2 D2 F2 U' F2
B #5 R2 F U2 L2 B' L2 D2 B R F' R B2 L2 U' L B' F2 L' F'
B Ex#1 R2 F2 D2 U F2 D B2 U' B' R B U' R2 B' F2 R2 F2 D L'
B Ex#2 U2 L R2 F2 L2 D2 R' F2 D2 L F' U' B2 L' U2 R D2 R D2 F'
C #1 D2 B2 D2 L F2 U2 F2 D2 L B2 L U F U' B2 F U L B
C #2 L' B2 D2 U2 L' R2 D2 B2 L' F' U' R2 B' F' L' F' U2 R B U
C #3 B D' L B U' R' B2 U L' F' L F' B L2 B2 L2 U2 B
C #4 R' U2 L' F2 R D2 R2 D2 B2 U2 B2 F D2 U L' U' L2 B R2 D
C #5 U2 L2 F2 U' L2 D' F2 R2 U' B R2 B' D2 R D' L' B D F' R'
C Ex#1 B2 D L2 U' L2 B2 U' R2 D B D B' R U' L2 U2 F R2 U
C Ex#2 F L F B U2 D F U B U' F' B2 R B2 R' U2 F2 R B2
D #1 U2 R2 B D2 B F2 D2 L2 F' R B R D R2 U' B2 L B R' F
D #2 U2 L2 D2 R2 F' U2 R2 U' L2 R' B R2 B D U B2 L' U'
D #3 L2 F2 U2 R2 U' L2 U B2 U2 L2 R' B' L D' U L R2 D L2 D
D #4 D' B2 R2 F2 U F2 D' U2 R U B' L2 F' D R' D F D' F2
D #5 R2 B' R2 D2 B2 L2 R2 F' D2 L2 D R' B' F' U R2 B' R D' F
D Ex#1 U R2 U2 R2 F2 U' F2 U L2 U' F2 L' D2 R D2 F' U2 B2 L2
D Ex#2 L2 B U2 R2 F' L2 B U2 F2 D2 U F R' D L R2 D' B R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 U' B2 L2 D' L U B' U2 F' D2 R' B2 R2 L' B2 D2 F2 U2
A #2 F2 D' L2 F2 U' B2 R' L' D B' U2 L' U2 R' B2 U2 F2 R2 D2 R
A #3 U' R' B2 R B' D F2 U R' D' B2 L2 U F2 L2 U R2 B2 U'
A #4 F L' B2 U' D' R2 B2 R' F2 D B L U2 B2 R' U2 D2 L'
A #5 L2 U' B2 D' L' U' L B' R' B' U2 L2 U' L2 U L2 F2 D F2 D2
A Ex#1 L U2 L' U B R' U' F' D' R B U2 R2 B2 D R2 D' L2 D2
A Ex#2 R' F2 L' U D2 L' D' F R2 U R' F2 L2 U R2 D' R2 F2 U' F2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R U R' U2 F U2 R2 U' R' U
A #2 U2 R U' F' R2 U2 R U R' F U'
A #3 U2 R' U2 F U2 F U' F2 R U F
A #4 U' R' U' F U2 F U R2 U2 R2 U
A #5 R2 U2 F R U R' U' F' U' R U'
A Ex#1 R' F U' F U2 R' U2 R' F U' R
A Ex#2 U' R U' F' R2 U2 F R' F2 U' F'
B #1 R' U2 R U' R' F R2 F U' R' U'
B #2 R U' R2 F R F' R U' R U2 R'
B #3 U F' U2 R U' R' F2 U' R U' R'
B #4 U' R F' U' F' R2 U' R2 U R' F'
B #5 U' R' F R2 U' R U' R' U' F U2
B Ex#1 R U' F' R' F' U' R2 U2 F U' F
B Ex#2 R' F U R' U R U2 R' U2 F U2
C #1 R' U F R U2 R U' R U2 R U'
C #2 R F' U' R' U' R' U' F2 U2 R2 U2
C #3 U' R' U' R U R U2 F U' R2 U2
C #4 U' F' R2 U' R2 F U2 R U2 R F'
C #5 U F U2 F U2 F U' F2 U' R2 U2
C Ex#1 U R' U' F U2 R U R' F U' R'
C Ex#2 R' U F R F' R2 U' R2 F R2 U'
D #1 U' R' U' F2 U' F' R' F R2 U' R'
D #2 U' R U' F' R' U2 R' U F R2 U'
D #3 U' R2 U' R2 F U2 R2 F' R2 F U'
D #4 F' R2 F U' F U' R2 F' U' R' U
D #5 U2 R' U2 F U2 R' U' F2 U' F' R2
D Ex#1 R U2 R F R U2 R' U' R2 U2 R'
D Ex#2 U' R' F R U' F R U R' U' R2
E #1 F' U' F U' F U' R2 F' R' U' R'
E #2 R' F' U' F R' F' R U R' F R
E #3 U R U' R' U' R U' F U' F2 R
E #4 U' R' F U' F U' F U F U R'
E #5 R' U' F R' U' R2 U' R' U' R' U2
E Ex#1 U R' U2 F' R U' R' F U' R F
E Ex#2 R' U2 R2 F' U' R2 U' R F2 U' F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R U' F' U' R2 U' R' F U2 F'
A #2 R' F U' F U2 F' R2 U R' F U'
A #3 U2 R' U' F U2 R2 U R' F U F'
A #4 R' F2 U' R U2 R' U' F R F' R
A #5 U' R' U2 F' U F U' F2 R U R
A Ex#1 U' R U' R2 U R F U' F U2 R
A Ex#2 F' R2 U2 R U R' U2 R2 U' F' U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U' L2 F2 U' L2 R2 U F2 L B R' B L2 U' R2 U2 B' U' F' Fw2 Rw2 B' D' B2 Uw2 F D' Fw2 F Rw2 F' D' Rw' R' U R B Fw D2 L Fw' Uw' R' Fw F'
A #2 F2 D2 L' U2 F2 D2 R B2 L D' F R' L F U' F' L2 U2 F2 Uw2 L Fw2 Rw2 L Uw2 B D2 R' L2 B L2 Uw F D R B' Uw Rw2 Fw L2 Uw Fw' U2 B2
A #3 B2 F2 L2 F2 U L2 D' B2 F2 U2 L2 R' F2 U L' B' F U F2 R' D Fw2 Uw2 F Uw2 U Rw2 B' U' D2 Fw2 F2 R Uw2 B' U Rw Uw R2 Fw Rw2 B' Uw' Fw' L2
A #4 U L2 F L' D F2 U R2 L U D2 R2 B' L2 B' D2 F U2 F' U2 Rw2 B' R2 F U' Rw2 B' L2 D' R2 Fw2 B Rw' B2 U2 Rw D2 B Uw Rw L2 D2 Fw' F R
A #5 L2 U2 D2 L2 F2 U2 B' L2 B2 L2 U R' B U L2 U B L D' F Fw2 D U' Fw2 D2 F U D F' Uw2 R2 F Rw' R Uw2 D2 F Rw' Fw Rw B' Rw2 Fw2 Uw D'
A Ex#1 U2 B' D2 B U2 F' L2 F R2 F2 L' D B2 U L2 B' R B2 U2 L R' Uw2 Rw2 U' B2 D' B Rw2 U' Fw2 D F2 D2 B R' B Rw' Fw2 D Uw' B L F Rw' D2 F'
A Ex#2 R2 U' R2 F2 U' F2 U2 R D L' D' F D L R' F' B2 Uw2 B' L2 Fw2 D2 L U2 Rw2 R D2 B Rw2 F Uw' D' L2 Uw B2 Uw' Rw Fw B F R' Uw' F
B #1 L' U2 B D R2 L B2 L2 D R' U2 R2 F' D2 L2 U2 L2 B' L2 F' Rw2 D' Rw2 D L2 Uw2 D F U2 B F D2 Rw F' U2 Rw F Rw2 Fw' R Fw Uw' B2 R2 Fw
B #2 U2 D2 R2 B D2 L2 D2 L2 F2 D2 B' L U D' L' F2 U D' F' D2 L2 Uw2 F' Rw2 U' R2 Fw2 U F' U' L2 U' R2 Rw' F U2 Rw2 R L Uw Rw D Rw2 F L2
B #3 B2 L' B2 D2 F2 L B2 U2 L D2 L' U B' R U' D' F2 R' B D2 R Uw2 Fw2 B' L' D2 R2 F Rw2 B' L2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 U' B2 Uw Fw2 D B Fw' U' Rw2 Uw L' Fw2
B #4 R' L' U' R2 B F2 R' F' U R' U2 B' D2 L2 B' L2 B2 U2 B U2 Uw2 Fw2 U R' D2 R' Uw2 U2 R' D2 L' D Fw U2 F L Fw' F' R Uw' Rw' L B' Uw R
B #5 F' D2 B D2 R2 B L2 B2 L R2 D' R2 F' B U R' B U2 F' Fw2 Rw2 L Fw2 L' Fw2 B' Rw2 B2 R B L' F' Uw' F2 U' D' L2 B' Uw2 Rw Uw' Fw' Rw' Uw2
B Ex#1 B U' F R' B U' R' F2 R2 B R B2 U2 B2 U2 R U2 R' D2 L2 Fw2 U' L' Fw2 R L U' L' Fw2 U' R L Fw D2 B' F R' Fw Rw' B' Rw2 F2 Rw D' U2
B Ex#2 F' U' L2 B U' R' F' D U F L2 B2 D2 U2 B U2 R2 B D2 R2 Rw2 Uw2 B Uw2 Fw2 L' D2 B L' R F Rw2 Uw L' U B' Uw L' F Fw D2 R2 Fw Rw2 Uw
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw2 U' Lw2 R' L' Fw' Bw L Dw' Rw' F' Uw Lw Fw2 D U2 Bw' Uw F2 R2 F D B' Bw' Fw' Dw' Uw2 Fw' F2 U2 R' Uw' R2 L2 Uw Bw U R' Uw Dw Lw' D2 U' Bw Fw2 Uw2 Dw' Lw D Fw' B U Uw Rw2 Lw' L' D' Bw Fw Dw2
A #2 Dw Lw2 L' Dw L2 B2 Rw Bw2 Rw2 R' D2 Dw F Fw Dw2 R D2 Uw Dw U2 R' U F' Fw' L' Fw R' Rw Bw2 L' Fw2 Bw2 L2 Lw' F L2 U' R F Bw' U B' U' B2 Bw2 Rw2 Lw2 R Dw2 D Rw Uw Fw2 Dw Uw' R2 B2 U2 Fw' L2
A #3 Dw2 Lw' Bw' L' Rw Dw' Lw Dw' U2 L R' Dw' D Rw Uw' Rw D2 B2 D' U L2 F' Rw Dw2 F2 Bw Fw' Lw Uw L U2 L' Uw' Lw2 L' Rw2 F2 R' L2 B2 Rw2 B2 L F U2 D' Fw2 L B R2 Lw2 D' Fw2 B2 D' F' Bw B Uw R'
A #4 Bw2 U2 B Rw' F' R' Fw2 L' Dw Bw' L' Bw Lw' Fw2 Lw2 R' Bw' D' Lw U2 Rw2 U L2 U Lw2 R' B U2 Lw' R2 B2 R B' Bw Rw2 Lw' B' Uw' Bw F' D2 R Fw B2 Rw2 F' Dw R' Rw' F2 Lw' Bw' Dw' Bw F' Uw Bw2 F' Dw2 U
A #5 Uw' Fw2 Lw L2 Rw2 D' Dw2 B2 D F2 B R F2 Fw Uw2 Lw' D2 Uw Bw F2 R2 Dw' Fw' Bw Dw2 Bw F' Rw2 R Dw R2 Fw2 F Dw' R2 Bw L' Rw Dw' L' Bw' Rw2 B' Uw' U2 D2 Rw' B' Bw F Rw' Bw' Lw2 Uw2 D F2 D2 B2 L' D'
A Ex#1 Uw' F2 U' B Lw' D' Rw D U Fw2 R' Lw2 Rw Uw2 Rw Bw Uw2 B Lw' Rw2 Fw' F Bw2 Dw2 U' D Lw D' L' F2 Uw F2 D' Dw2 B' R F Dw D2 Uw' F' R Uw Fw' U' F D2 Fw Uw Rw F' Dw' U2 B2 U' L' Uw D F2 D2
A Ex#2 D2 Fw2 L2 Uw' R' B F' Dw F Lw Rw F2 Uw2 F2 Fw2 Lw2 D Rw' Uw2 F' Bw' D' R B2 Dw2 B' Uw' D' B2 Bw2 Dw Lw2 D' Fw' F' R' Rw2 F' Bw Fw D Fw' B' Dw Fw D2 Lw' Rw' L Dw' Lw Bw' Lw2 Uw Rw2 Lw' B' Rw' B Lw'
B #1 R' Bw' D2 F L2 Rw Dw' B2 Lw R' B' F Uw Rw' L2 B Uw2 D Rw Dw' L Uw2 Fw' Bw' B2 Uw' U L Lw2 Rw F2 L Uw2 F L2 F' Fw' D2 Rw B2 Fw2 L' Lw Bw2 Fw U L' Bw F2 B Uw2 F Bw2 B' Uw2 R2 Bw2 F R2 F2
B #2 L' Bw2 R' Fw2 Lw Rw2 Dw Lw Dw' U Rw2 F' Bw U2 D2 Rw' Bw2 L' U D' Lw' Uw2 F2 Rw' L F2 Rw' F2 Fw U Uw2 Dw2 Fw' D Fw' F Rw' Bw' R B' L' Rw Dw2 L' Dw L' D Lw Fw' F Rw2 R2 U' R' D2 F2 B' Lw2 Uw' U
B #3 Bw Dw2 B Fw' Uw L Dw' Fw2 F2 Dw F' R' F2 Bw2 Rw2 Fw Uw2 Bw' Rw' R Bw' L2 Fw' B2 Uw' Lw' D U2 Fw Dw2 F' R' B' F2 U' L' Dw' Lw F' Bw' Uw2 F2 Rw2 Fw D' Uw Dw Rw F2 Dw2 B' D' Fw2 Lw Uw' D Rw' R F' Bw2
B #4 Dw' U2 Lw Rw B' Fw' Uw2 Fw2 F' R F' D' Dw Bw' U2 D2 F' Uw Dw L' Uw' Fw' F Bw B2 Uw L' Fw2 Uw' Lw U' L' Uw F L2 D F' R' Lw2 Bw2 D U Fw2 Uw B' D' B' Dw' B Bw D2 Bw' Rw L' Dw Fw2 F2 U2 D Dw
B #5 Rw D2 Uw Fw2 B2 Dw2 U Lw Uw' U B2 L2 Rw Lw' B D' Rw R2 Bw' F Rw' Fw Lw2 F D' B' R2 Bw Uw2 D' B' Dw2 F' Lw' B2 Bw2 Uw' Bw2 U Dw Fw2 Bw' Lw L2 D' Rw2 Bw2 D' Dw' B' R Rw2 F Dw2 Bw2 Dw2 D' Uw2 Lw2 R
B Ex#1 Bw R L Fw Uw2 D Lw2 Fw' U' Lw' Rw' Fw2 Lw2 Dw' F U D2 F2 Lw' B Bw2 Lw' Bw' D2 Fw' U' B' Rw Dw2 Bw2 D' Fw' Dw Bw2 D Bw' Lw2 D2 Bw2 Fw2 U2 Uw' Bw Dw' Uw' R2 Dw2 B' Uw' B' Bw U' Uw' L R' Fw2 Lw U2 Bw2 R2
B Ex#2 Lw2 D' Bw2 Dw2 D' Fw Bw L' Rw' D' F' Fw U2 B F Uw' Bw' Uw L D' B' Dw2 Lw2 Bw Fw F2 Rw2 Uw2 Bw U R B L2 F2 Uw2 B' Lw Fw2 U Fw F2 B' Lw2 Dw U Bw Fw Rw' Uw U' Dw' Lw2 B' R' L Uw2 Dw L Dw2 F2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R D2 U2 L' B2 R2 B2 L2 B L U B2 L' U R2 B2 D B U'
A #2 D' L2 U' D R' D' B L U' F' L B2 L' U2 R' F2 R' F2
A #3 L' D F2 R D2 L' F D' R U' R2 U R2 U R2 U' F2 U' L2 D2
A #4 R2 D2 R L' B2 U' F' R2 B' L' B' U L2 U F2 D2 R2 B2 U D2
A #5 B D2 R2 B' F2 L2 F R' D B L' F' L B' L' U2 F' D2
A Ex#1 R' D2 B2 D2 R' B2 L2 B2 L U' B R2 F U B D2 F2 R' D2 L2
A Ex#2 U' B' L U' D2 F D' R U B' R' B2 L2 D L2 U L2 B2 L2 B2
B #1 F2 D F2 D' L2 F2 L F R2 F' L2 R' D F L' U2 R2 U2
B #2 D' B2 U F2 D' R2 U F2 D2 B2 L' B' F' R D2 F R' D2 U' R2
B #3 D U2 L2 R2 B2 D F2 R2 F2 R2 B' U2 B R F U' B' F L' F' L
B #4 B2 D R2 U L2 R2 U F2 U' L2 U2 R' D U' R2 B2 F L'
B #5 L2 U' B2 R2 F2 R2 U' L2 D' U' L2 R' U F L' F' U2 B R
B Ex#1 R F U' B R2 B' R2 L2 F R U' B2 D' B2 L2 D R2 U R2 U'
B Ex#2 F2 L D2 R U2 L D2 U2 L F R B2 R2 B2 D F2 R' F' L2 D'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 B2 L2 U B2 U' R' B' R2 D U2 F2 D' B' R' U2 B' F
A #2 B2 U' R2 U F2 U' B2 F2 U2 F R' U L' D2 U R' B D2 F' R'
A #3 F2 L2 D' B2 U' F2 D R2 U2 F2 U B' R' D F' L2 U' F R' F2
A #4 L2 D U L2 U' R2 U F2 U R' D2 U' F R2 D' R' D2 L2 F2 R'
A #5 U' R2 D2 R' L U2 F U D F B2 D2 R' U2 R2 F2 R F2
A Ex#1 R' L F' R U' F' B2 R U R U2 B2 L' D2 R B2 L2 F2 L B2
A Ex#2 F2 U2 B2 D L2 F2 U L R B' R F' D2 U R D' R2 F' L2
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR4- DR4- DL4+ UL2- U2+ R5+ D5- L5- ALL1+ y2 U0+ R2- D4- L3- ALL1+ UR
A #2 UR0+ DR2- DL2- UL5- U4- R2- D4+ L4- ALL4- y2 U6+ R1- D1+ L2- ALL3- UL
A #3 UR3- DR5+ DL1+ UL0+ U5+ R3+ D4- L5- ALL6+ y2 U3- R4- D6+ L5+ ALL6+ UR
A #4 UR5+ DR4- DL1- UL2+ U3- R3- D4- L5- ALL1- y2 U6+ R4- D5+ L4+ ALL2- UR DR
A #5 UR2- DR6+ DL6+ UL4- U3- R3+ D2+ L2- ALL3- y2 U3+ R4- D1- L2+ ALL5- DR
A Ex#1 UR2+ DR2- DL1- UL3+ U1- R5- D2- L5- ALL5- y2 U3+ R1- D1- L4+ ALL0+ UL
A Ex#2 UR1+ DR1+ DL1- UL2- U2- R3+ D2- L5- ALL5+ y2 U1+ R3+ D4- L0+ ALL0+ DR
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (3,-3) / (-3,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (4,-4) / (-4,-3) / (0,-4) /
A #2 (0,2) / (6,3) / (-2,1) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (1,0) / (6,-3) / (1,-4) / (-4,-2) / (0,-5) /
A #3 (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (1,-5) / (-1,-3) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (-2,-1) / (6,0)
A #4 (1,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-1,-1) / (1,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-3)
A #5 (0,5) / (3,-3) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (6,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (1,-2) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,-2)
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (-2,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-1) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4)
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,3) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-4)
B #1 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,6) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (2,-2) / (4,-4) / (6,0)
B #2 (0,-4) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0)
B #3 (-5,0) / (2,-1) / (1,4) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (5,-3) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-4,0) /
B #4 (0,2) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (6,0)
B #5 (0,2) / (-5,1) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (6,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) /
B Ex#1 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,1) / (-4,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (-2,-2) / (-2,-3) / (6,0)
B Ex#2 (4,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-4,-4) / (4,0) / (6,0)
Aidan Obiedo    USA
Aidan Obiedo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 21.22   25.99   31.11 24.19 21.22 26.12 27.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 9.28   10.38   9.28 11.16 10.32 9.66 12.49
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 1:04.30   DNF   DNF 1:04.30 DNF DNF DNF
Alex Ho    USA
Alex Ho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.38   14.00   13.61 15.69 14.21 14.18 12.38
First round 23 12.90   14.32   20.25 13.90 15.36 13.71 12.90
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 24.15   30.86   33.61 27.25 24.15 32.97 32.36
Alex Johnson    USA
Alex Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.69   10.70   8.69 10.94 10.73 10.44 12.02
Second round 1 7.81   9.01   8.02 10.81 10.44 7.81 8.58
First round 2 8.65   8.83   10.81 8.68 8.65 8.68 9.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.47   3.93   4.72 3.46 2.47 4.28 4.05
First round 4 3.56   3.98   3.65 4.21 5.34 4.08 3.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 35.90   38.48   39.91 43.81 38.05 37.49 35.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:15.66   1:25.42   1:26.08 1:22.00 1:15.66 1:31.93 1:28.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.33   21.10   18.94 21.68 22.92 18.33 22.68
First round 7 18.58   20.81   20.15 24.25 20.22 22.07 18.58
Square-1 Combined Final 7 35.09   56.67   1:11.69 35.09 1:09.55 1:03.90 36.56
Allison Huang    USA
Allison Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 21.90   24.92   22.46 25.65 28.15 26.66 21.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.58   5.73   6.71 5.84 4.58 5.63 5.72
An Le    USA
An Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 14.80   16.30   15.78 16.40 16.72 18.83 14.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.50   5.58   5.66 6.00 5.88 5.19 4.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:01.15   1:13.71   1:23.00 1:13.78 1:01.15 1:16.96 1:10.38
Andrew Shaw    USA
Andrew Shaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 1:03.00   1:09.71   1:10.66 1:21.41 1:03.34 1:03.00 1:15.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 23.00   23.95   DNF 24.19 23.84 23.00 23.83
Andrew Sinclair    USA
Andrew Sinclair
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 16.90   17.72   17.16 17.86 31.81 16.90 18.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.69   7.61   5.69 7.45 9.15 DNF 6.22
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 21.86   25.71   21.86 26.16 33.55 28.40 22.58
Armin Askari    Canada
Armin Askari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.34   13.36   12.91 12.34 13.33 13.84 13.90
First round 17 12.68   13.59   12.93 14.38 12.68 14.66 13.46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 21.86   26.24   28.25 21.86 25.18 28.80 25.28
Austin Baker    USA
Austin Baker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 27.09   35.03   37.88 30.95 27.09 40.35 36.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.15   8.58   10.78 7.97 6.99 6.15 12.90
Austin Martin    USA
Austin Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 25.47   DNF   25.47 DNF 27.65 31.61 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 10.36   11.34   10.41 12.19 10.36 11.41 19.33
Benjamin Chu    USA
Benjamin Chu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 12.78   14.71   12.78 16.46 13.55 17.43 14.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.69   6.01   5.75 3.69 5.46 6.91 6.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:03.97   1:09.96   DNF 1:03.97 1:11.97 1:08.33 1:09.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:30.49   DNF   2:30.49 2:39.81 DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 19.97   22.74   20.41 24.21 24.96 23.61 19.97
Benjamin Pang    USA
Benjamin Pang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 16.09   17.15   16.94 16.94 18.28 17.56 16.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.61   5.55   5.95 5.86 6.91 3.61 4.83
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 24.88   28.41   29.27 27.50 28.47 24.88 37.30
Bennett Morrison    USA
Bennett Morrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 1:04.61   1:25.15   1:48.41 1:04.61 1:35.46 1:08.21 1:31.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 14.43   29.63   22.50 31.34 14.43 35.05 36.33
Brandon Harnish    USA
Brandon Harnish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.06   DNF   DNF 13.06 DNF DNF DNF
First round 8 10.19   11.57   13.84 10.21 10.19 10.65 15.50
Square-1 Combined Final 8 25.65   DNF   25.65 58.59 48.66 DNS DNS
Brian Law    USA
Brian Law
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 20.58   23.98   27.05 24.19 20.69 29.85 20.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.75   8.30   7.62 DNF 9.53 4.75 7.75
Caelan Jack    USA
Caelan Jack
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 29.68   37.15   31.41 29.68 49.39 30.65 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 7.61   9.07   8.75 7.61 7.81 DNF 10.65
Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維)    Taiwan
Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.69   10.42   9.61 8.69 11.88 9.78 14.03
Second round 5 8.81   10.51   11.38 10.78 8.81 15.56 9.38
First round 9 9.53   11.62   13.43 9.53 12.68 10.86 11.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.22   6.22   7.01 4.22 5.58 DNF 6.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 39.02   41.47   44.16 40.72 39.53 48.69 39.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:16.02   1:23.18   1:22.06 1:16.02 1:24.52 1:27.39 1:22.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.68   16.67   17.17 18.21 15.14 14.68 17.71
First round 3 16.22   18.51   16.68 16.22 DNF 19.65 19.21
Rubik's Clock Final 2 11.79   12.89   DNF 13.44 13.32 11.79 11.92
Clayton Blodgett    USA
Clayton Blodgett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 41.81   49.48   54.26 48.47 45.72 41.81 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 9.26   14.64   9.84 22.03 37.70 12.04 9.26
Cole Summerhays    USA
Cole Summerhays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 30.53   34.01   34.47 33.80 33.76 30.53 37.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.72   8.91   8.50 5.72 7.76 17.59 10.47
Dan Sachs    Israel
Dan Sachs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 14.08   16.33   24.25 14.08 16.02 14.18 18.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.19   6.17   5.59 5.33 3.19 7.58 7.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:22.88   1:23.97   1:22.88 1:25.80 1:30.21 1:22.88 1:23.22
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 30.27   34.97   40.40 32.69 30.27 38.69 33.52
Rubik's Clock Final 9 20.63   25.40   23.68 28.53 30.61 24.00 20.63
Daniel Que    Canada
Daniel Que
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.34   13.54   12.47 15.03 13.11 12.34 17.75
First round 24 12.05   14.33   DNF 12.38 12.05 16.83 13.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 44.56   57.05   1:02.83 1:07.59 56.38 44.56 51.95
Darius Vossoughi    USA
Darius Vossoughi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 36.18   1:06.59   1:22.85 1:22.88 1:01.97 36.18 54.94
David Quach    USA
David Quach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 28.61   35.63   48.22 39.59 30.43 28.61 36.86
Derek Tat    USA
Derek Tat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.70   15.39   12.77 14.31 12.70 19.08 20.55
First round 14 8.33   12.72   28.43 12.44 12.15 13.56 8.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 51.09   53.79   52.78 58.30 51.09 55.55 53.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:43.81   1:57.19   1:56.83 2:08.08 1:57.65 1:43.81 1:57.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.29   17.72   16.29 19.31 17.78 17.61 17.77
First round 4 16.77   19.49   17.50 28.51 20.01 16.77 20.96
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 12.55   14.99   14.94 12.55 19.52 16.68 13.36
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 19.18   21.34   19.53 24.27 19.18 23.66 20.84
Dylan Tran    USA
Dylan Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 21.33   27.93   30.72 25.44 21.33 27.64 31.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 8.59   10.19   8.59 10.26 10.61 DNF 9.71
Eeshan Zele    India
Eeshan Zele
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 19.28   23.09   27.58 21.22 20.47 DNF 19.28
Efrem Blitz    USA
Efrem Blitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 16.15   20.17   17.90 21.41 23.65 21.21 16.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.52   6.37   6.08 5.96 4.52 7.08 9.41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 32.29   34.12   35.03 32.29 32.94 37.68 34.40
Eric Lau    USA
Eric Lau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 1:00.06   1:05.06   1:02.62 DNF 1:03.75 1:00.06 1:08.80
Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒)    USA
Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.19   13.28   13.97 14.28 17.81 11.58 11.19
First round 11 11.09   11.97   12.05 11.09 11.36 12.50 16.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.08   7.26   12.96 DNF 4.72 4.09 4.08
First round 8 4.27   4.73   4.27 5.43 4.32 7.68 4.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 48.74   53.84   59.53 52.72 48.74 49.28 1:07.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:34.31   1:44.98   1:44.71 1:46.81 1:43.43 1:34.31 1:59.25
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 21.77   24.40   25.47 26.90 21.77 23.08 24.65
Rubik's Clock Final 13 17.64   DNF   21.98 DNF 20.91 17.64 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 10 50.50   DNF   1:10.19 50.50 DNF DNF DNF
Ethan Cao    USA
Ethan Cao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 31.58   33.03   37.96 32.53 31.58 34.93 31.63
Evan Leach    USA
Evan Leach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 50.46   55.25   55.55 1:02.82 57.69 50.46 52.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Felix Krause    Austria
Felix Krause
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 24.43   29.80   32.28 26.11 24.43 32.30 31.02
Hannah Wong    USA
Hannah Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 33.78   39.70   38.96 33.78 41.25 DNF 38.89
Henry Rausch    USA
Henry Rausch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 14.88   19.90   23.65 14.88 18.27 17.78 24.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.83   6.78   6.99 7.33 6.03 5.83 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 52.71   1:04.71   1:02.40 1:04.06 1:07.68 1:08.91 52.71
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 46.03   59.24   57.78 DNF 1:06.80 53.13 46.03
Ibrahim Yasin    USA
Ibrahim Yasin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Isaiah Blotz    USA
Isaiah Blotz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 1:18.46   DNF   1:18.46 1:50.08 DNF 2:21.27 DNS
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 13.22   15.31   20.84 15.33 13.22 13.43 17.18
Jaime Pimentel    USA
Jaime Pimentel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 35.25   46.60   42.90 45.88 1:00.27 35.25 51.03
Javier Soto Bustos    Spain
Javier Soto Bustos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.90   13.34   11.90 14.08 12.90 13.86 13.27
First round 20 13.28   13.82   13.53 13.61 14.56 13.28 14.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.14   6.57   6.61 7.81 5.14 7.52 5.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:38.03   DNF   1:48.61 1:38.03 DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 1:15.47   DNF   1:15.47 1:25.08 DNF DNF DNF
Jeffrey Li    USA
Jeffrey Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 28.36   31.33   29.49 33.18 31.33 28.36 36.83
Jeremy Chong    USA
Jeremy Chong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 34.38   43.72   34.38 44.71 46.15 47.53 40.31
Jianneng Li    Canada
Jianneng Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 11.55   14.64   18.36 14.30 16.41 13.21 11.55
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 17.08   21.84   27.89 19.75 24.81 20.97 17.08
John Ku    USA
John Ku
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.85   13.58   11.85 13.71 13.15 21.06 13.88
First round 25 13.08   14.39   15.40 14.53 15.58 13.08 13.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.78   5.63   5.21 5.75 5.93 9.88 4.78
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 29.31   34.81   35.11 33.69 35.62 29.31 DNF
Joshua Bradley    USA
Joshua Bradley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 18.91   19.92   19.61 33.64 19.69 18.91 20.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.72   5.71   DNF 6.83 4.72 4.81 5.50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 29.78   45.46   29.78 50.77 47.21 40.77 48.41
Justin Nguyen    USA
Justin Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 30.52   37.21   34.62 40.00 44.71 37.00 30.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.72   9.12   9.13 8.65 4.72 9.59 16.96
Justin Sautter    USA
Justin Sautter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 12.77   14.68   24.55 15.97 14.79 12.77 13.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.37   6.14   5.91 6.94 3.37 DNF 5.58
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 34.55   44.64   38.38 44.93 34.55 50.61 DNF
Karen Tu    USA
Karen Tu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 29.50   35.02   38.71 34.83 DNF 31.52 29.50
Krish Prasad    USA
Krish Prasad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 24.38   28.95   31.05 25.36 32.75 24.38 30.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.33   8.70   9.38 5.33 10.00 10.27 6.72
Logan Reyes    USA
Logan Reyes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 24.94   DNF   25.71 DNF 25.44 DNF 24.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.56   7.98   8.00 5.56 6.56 9.38 9.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 1:26.53   DNF   1:43.50 1:26.53 DNF DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF DNF
Lorenzo Penacerrada    USA
Lorenzo Penacerrada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 14.97   18.74   21.26 19.25 19.93 14.97 17.05
Luke Nguyen    USA
Luke Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 24.36   27.16   29.59 24.36 26.96 27.21 27.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 8.68   10.18   12.99 12.22 8.68 8.83 9.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 2:24.30     2:24.30 DNS
Marc Mariano    USA
Marc Mariano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.30   15.39   17.59 14.64 17.09 14.43 12.30
First round 21 12.80   14.06   15.93 14.52 14.19 12.80 13.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 3.93   5.22   4.77 3.93 4.08 8.72 6.81
Marius Arcay    USA
Marius Arcay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 20.44   29.04   31.00 25.36 20.44 33.09 30.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.76   11.78   14.27 10.77 4.76 10.31 17.55
Mason Groom    USA
Mason Groom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 17.46   21.03   24.02 19.96 17.46 21.44 21.68
Matthew Baum    USA
Matthew Baum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 29.00   37.74   32.87 33.94 50.22 29.00 46.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 8.94   14.73   8.94 10.15 14.09 DNF 19.94
Micah Elias    USA
Micah Elias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 58.41   1:09.50   1:16.36 1:14.88 1:06.93 58.41 1:06.68
Michael Jiazhuo Xu    China
Michael Jiazhuo Xu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 24.11   28.97   30.30 33.05 24.11 27.56 29.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.61   10.50   13.27 10.06 8.18 13.83 6.61
Michael Stump    USA
Michael Stump
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 14.18   16.70   14.18 16.15 16.93 17.30 17.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.16   6.98   6.96 6.36 6.16 7.61 7.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 30.03   33.66   35.40 32.76 32.83 30.03 45.85
Square-1 Combined Final 6 40.38   46.36   55.25 40.38 41.75 44.63 52.71
Michelle Xie    USA
Michelle Xie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 1:23.16   1:27.64   1:52.61 1:23.16 1:26.40 1:24.13 1:32.38
Milo Jacquet    USA
Milo Jacquet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 22.77   DNF   23.96 DNF 26.81 DNF 22.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.83   6.64   8.33 5.31 6.28 DNF 4.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:39.86   DNF   DNF 1:39.86 DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:42.27   DNF   DNF 2:42.27 DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 53.46   59.96   1:43.56 53.46 54.34 1:01.58 1:03.95
Rubik's Clock Final 10 26.49   30.53   29.43 DNF 31.66 26.49 30.50
Nathan Gong    USA
Nathan Gong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 25.36   26.74   26.36 27.38 30.89 26.48 25.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 7.21   7.98   14.33 7.21 7.33 8.69 7.93
Neil Johnson    USA
Neil Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 12.34   13.29   14.27 12.96 12.34 14.22 12.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:02.90   1:13.70   1:13.02 1:12.58 1:02.90 1:25.72 1:15.50
Rubik's Clock Final 3 12.00   14.85   12.00 13.83 23.13 16.30 14.42
Square-1 Combined Final 2 14.53   20.83   17.79 21.81 27.65 22.88 14.53
Nicholas Daneshvari    USA
Nicholas Daneshvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.33   12.46   12.97 12.93 17.27 11.47 10.33
First round 18 10.00   13.65   13.86 12.11 16.05 14.97 10.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.34   3.08   2.59 2.34 2.47 4.18 4.34
First round 1 2.28   3.06   2.71 2.54 2.28 4.41 3.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 56.86   59.17   1:18.31 1:00.36 58.09 56.86 59.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 21.55   23.78   28.25 21.55 26.28 22.15 22.90
First round 6 20.02   20.69   23.16 20.02 20.34 21.52 20.21
Rubik's Clock Final 8 18.58   21.38   18.58 21.06 21.88 34.50 21.21
Noah Lee    USA
Noah Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 1:00.88   1:12.09   1:35.22 1:00.88 1:14.04 1:03.92 1:18.32
Nurym Kudaibergen    Kazakhstan
Nurym Kudaibergen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.68   11.78   11.07 12.75 11.81 12.47 8.68
Second round 8 10.36   11.01   10.80 14.00 11.71 10.53 10.36
First round 10 10.30   11.97   11.90 14.18 10.30 10.43 13.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 31.71   36.49   NR 40.30 37.90 34.38 31.71 37.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:20.33   1:27.66   1:30.11 1:20.33 1:29.30 1:24.15 1:29.52
Patrick Hickey    USA
Patrick Hickey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 44.00   58.20   1:01.75 44.00 56.72 59.77 58.11
Paul Mahvi    USA
Paul Mahvi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.28   9.58   9.40 9.91 9.44 10.28 8.28
Second round 7 8.05   10.96   12.44 9.31 11.13 8.05 13.43
First round 3 9.02   9.98   9.02 10.43 10.18 9.93 9.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.56   4.48   3.56 4.52 4.06 4.86 4.90
First round 7 4.34   4.66   4.86 4.34 DNF 4.41 4.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 38.16   40.88   38.16 39.75 45.73 38.25 44.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:25.02   1:28.40   1:27.08 1:25.02 1:31.27 1:30.09 1:28.02
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 24.01   33.87   33.33 24.01 40.30 33.00 35.28
Square-1 Combined Final 11 53.77   DNF   55.66 53.77 DNF DNF DNF
Richard Jay S. Apagar    Philippines
Richard Jay S. Apagar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.90   8.99   8.36 7.81 10.80 10.84 6.90
Second round 2 8.08   9.74   10.36 10.28 10.75 8.59 8.08
First round 1 7.66   8.73   9.11 9.25 7.84 7.66 10.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 33.61   36.23   38.09 39.45 33.61 34.46 36.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:09.94   1:18.14   1:09.94 1:16.44 1:18.34 1:19.64 DNF
Ricky Xin    USA
Ricky Xin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.44   16.54   16.63 17.30 16.35 16.63 11.44
First round 22 12.05   14.09   14.21 16.68 12.05 13.90 14.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.02   7.30   9.08 6.69 8.12 7.08 5.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:03.03   1:12.45   1:15.97 1:04.82 1:16.55 DNF 1:03.03
Riley Woo    USA
Riley Woo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.12   8.82   8.77 8.12 8.85 8.84 10.34
Second round 3 8.94   10.02   9.38 11.53 12.38 8.94 9.15
First round 4 9.83   10.26   10.58 12.52 10.05 9.83 10.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.11   3.92   4.66 3.11 3.68 7.05 3.41
First round 5 3.36   4.35   3.94 5.16 3.97 3.36 5.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 35.27   39.33   35.97 35.27 38.86 43.16 43.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:23.04   1:26.39   1:23.04 1:29.15 1:23.75 1:26.84 1:28.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.53   19.76   20.18 19.73 17.53 27.19 19.38
First round 8 18.46   21.09   21.93 18.46 22.22 20.80 20.55
Rubik's Clock Final 6 14.44   16.94   16.88 18.31 17.61 16.34 14.44
Square-1 Combined Final 4 23.77   33.30   29.02 33.86 DNF 37.02 23.77
Roger Li    USA
Roger Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 18.90   23.09   23.66 22.81 18.90 22.80 25.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 7.22   9.71   7.22 16.34 13.02 7.49 8.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:51.44   DNF   1:55.80 1:51.44 DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 49.46   56.32   52.22 51.28 49.46 1:14.57 1:05.47
Ronan Muldowney    USA
Ronan Muldowney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 1:03.25   1:13.25   1:08.63 1:03.25 1:20.16 DNF 1:10.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 7.18   24.10   16.22 37.40 24.54 7.18 31.55
Ryan Howlett    USA
Ryan Howlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 27.97   37.27   36.92 27.97 40.08 39.97 34.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.91   7.42   DNF 8.34 4.91 6.66 7.27
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.78   13.23   12.97 12.94 11.78 13.79 16.09
First round 13 10.83   12.25   10.83 12.55 11.26 15.00 12.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 3.63   4.77   4.05 DNF 5.08 5.18 3.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 45.15   52.89   1:02.21 55.58 45.15 48.08 55.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:34.18   2:03.13   1:55.65 1:52.06 2:21.69 1:34.18 2:31.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.28   21.01   21.15 20.45 21.44 18.28 23.55
First round 5 14.47   20.07   21.94 17.33 14.47 21.97 20.93
Rubik's Clock Final 1 9.41   12.31   DNF 13.85 9.41 9.88 13.19
Square-1 Combined Final 5 23.81   34.30   31.15 DNF 39.84 31.90 23.81
Sabrina Wong    USA
Sabrina Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 20.16   21.93   25.45 23.06 20.94 21.78 20.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 7.02   9.15   7.02 10.09 9.05 10.18 8.31
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 42.19   45.39   43.56 42.69 42.19 49.91 52.59
Sam Butler    USA
Sam Butler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 47.44   52.04   50.25 53.19 52.68 47.44 56.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 12.09   13.98   13.21 19.33 12.09 15.80 12.93
Samuel Zhu    USA
Samuel Zhu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 17.10   19.61   19.06 22.52 19.58 17.10 20.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.93   8.02   6.93 10.25 8.08 8.36 7.63
Sean Eizadi    USA
Sean Eizadi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 30.34   38.63   DNF 30.34 30.44 47.69 37.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.02   7.77   7.69 6.65 6.02 15.63 8.97
Sean Hayes    USA
Sean Hayes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 22.52   25.33   22.52 27.09 24.47 33.55 24.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:50.63   DNF   1:50.63 DNF DNF DNF DNF
Shelley Chang    USA
Shelley Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 16.03   19.43   18.69 17.02 16.03 26.56 22.59
Sirish Nutakki    USA
Sirish Nutakki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.53   12.04   10.94 13.53 12.86 10.53 12.33
First round 12 10.80   12.00   11.15 12.22 10.80 12.87 12.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 3.19   4.75   4.08 4.82 3.19 5.34 5.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 50.96   55.80   59.86 53.80 50.96 1:01.72 53.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:50.00   2:08.15   2:15.44 1:50.00 2:12.75 1:56.27 2:25.83
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 16.78   21.19   22.34 16.78 22.55 20.16 21.07
Sophie Chan    USA
Sophie Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 10.85   11.79   12.46 11.52 12.93 10.85 11.40
First round 19 11.36   13.77   11.96 11.36 13.78 15.58 17.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.91   3.79   3.53 DNF 2.91 3.47 4.38
First round 3 2.16   3.75   4.59 3.19 2.16 3.91 4.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 47.40   56.01   52.58 57.68 57.78 47.40 1:01.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:40.13   1:53.44   1:49.83 DNF 1:52.15 1:40.13 1:58.33
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 22.19   24.61   24.37 22.19 24.03 29.30 25.43
Rubik's Clock Final 12 15.97   DNF   20.75 DNF 15.97 DNF 25.44
Square-1 Combined Final 1 14.80   16.51   14.80 17.80 21.33 16.93 14.80
Thomas Montano    USA
Thomas Montano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 19.21   29.60   29.05 29.84 19.21 29.91 37.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 7.24   9.04   8.91 11.66 9.02 9.18 7.24
Thomas Rombach    USA
Thomas Rombach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 46.40   49.64   46.40 54.31 56.02 47.61 47.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 8.94   20.32   21.49 13.69 DNF 25.77 8.94
Tiffany Chien    USA
Tiffany Chien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.59   12.30   11.75 11.08 10.59 15.68 14.08
First round 7 10.40   11.53   12.43 11.13 11.43 10.40 12.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 40.52   46.55   51.88 40.52 45.81 48.11 45.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.56   17.01   17.63 20.30 15.56 16.91 16.50
First round 2 15.80   17.45   15.80 22.09 16.31 16.38 19.66
Tina Tu    USA
Tina Tu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 27.18   29.94   27.18 30.38 30.17 DNF 29.28
Tristan Heartt    USA
Tristan Heartt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 37.41   41.88   43.46 40.27 41.90 37.41 43.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 9.22   12.52   16.61 12.44 9.22 13.83 11.28
Ty Marshall    USA
Ty Marshall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.63   10.49   11.06 9.63 9.81 11.56 10.59
Second round 4 9.43   10.38   11.69 10.00 12.69 9.46 9.43
First round 6 9.68   11.17   10.50 13.90 9.68 11.62 11.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.55   3.12   3.09 2.88 3.40 3.84 2.55
First round 2 2.25   3.07   3.00 2.53 2.25 3.69 4.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 41.96   48.53   48.25 41.96 52.41 54.28 44.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:31.02   1:39.99   1:38.33 DNF 1:45.36 1:31.02 1:36.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.40   22.01   22.21 23.00 20.40 20.83 DNF
First round 1 15.78   17.34   17.22 22.38 16.81 15.78 17.98
Rubik's Clock Final 11 11.61   DNF   11.63 11.77 DNF 11.61 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 3 18.15   20.92   18.15 25.15 19.43 25.69 18.18
Tyler Howlett    USA
Tyler Howlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 14.47   14.97   14.77 15.11 15.81 14.47 15.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.36   5.23   5.13 5.93 4.36 4.72 5.84
First round 6 4.09   4.47   4.88 4.19 4.56 4.66 4.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:03.18   1:06.70   1:05.41 1:13.21 1:09.18 1:03.18 1:05.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:26.71   DNF   2:35.36 2:26.71 DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 28.33   30.26   30.77 30.34 29.68 28.33 35.42
Rubik's Clock Final 7 14.73   17.36   14.73 17.43 20.27 16.73 17.93
Square-1 Combined Final 9 46.88   DNF   46.88 DNF DNF DNF DNF
Tyler Sargent    USA
Tyler Sargent
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 23.75   36.40   38.21 23.75 43.28 27.72 46.03
Wesley Xu    USA
Wesley Xu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 43.21   56.95   1:00.22 56.08 43.21 54.56 1:35.75
Will Newhoff    USA
Will Newhoff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.44   11.36   11.77 12.18 10.44 11.05 11.25
First round 15 10.27   12.74   10.27 12.25 12.88 DNF 13.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.71   4.78   3.79 4.76 3.71 5.84 5.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 42.58   53.74   54.93 55.21 42.58 1:05.19 51.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:38.81   1:50.45   1:40.53 1:38.81 1:59.05 1:51.78 2:04.38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 26.80   27.98   27.86 28.27 27.80 26.80 29.53
Rubik's Clock Final 4 13.43   14.87   14.13 DNF 14.08 13.43 16.39
Square-1 Combined Final 12 55.58   DNF   56.53 55.58 DNF DNF DNF
William Blackburn    USA
William Blackburn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 34.72   43.35   43.80 41.37 1:05.72 34.72 44.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 8.72   13.09   14.12 26.83 11.46 8.72 13.69
William Ferrer    USA
William Ferrer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 13.98   16.96   17.94 14.99 DNF 17.96 13.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.80   8.52   10.56 8.61 8.66 8.30 5.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:43.94   DNF   1:43.94 1:55.68 DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 40.63   43.07   42.83 40.63 44.44 46.47 41.93
William Lin    USA
William Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 15.59   17.68   15.59 19.21 16.65 17.17 22.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.34   6.05   5.34 5.58 7.05 6.50 6.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:21.31   DNF   1:21.31 1:37.15 DNF DNF DNF
Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)    Indonesia
Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.55   9.44   8.55 10.15 12.02 8.96 9.22
Second round 6 9.18   10.55   12.21 9.18 10.21 10.47 10.96
First round 5 10.06   10.66   11.69 10.06 10.69 10.44 10.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 11.56   11.57   11.56 11.56 11.58 11.58 11.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 37.92   43.66   37.92 49.28 42.25 46.83 41.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:19.05   1:27.27   1:19.05 1:25.58 1:37.50 1:35.56 1:20.66
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 17.59   22.66   25.09 23.05 17.59 DNF 19.84
Rubik's Clock Final 5 15.71   16.55   DNF 15.71 15.91 16.80 16.93
Yon Soo Park    USA
Yon Soo Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 21.97   22.66   22.96 23.22 23.06 21.97 21.97
Zach Hsiao    USA
Zach Hsiao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 23.97   29.34   33.05 27.83 23.97 DNF 27.13
Zephyr Brown    USA
Zephyr Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 24.55   26.55   31.80 25.64 24.66 24.55 29.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.43   7.34   5.80 8.44 5.43 7.77 9.18
Zosimo Canilao    USA
Zosimo Canilao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 16.47   19.22   DNF 18.38 17.90 16.47 21.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.68   7.64   8.41 6.81 9.81 7.71 6.68
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 37.61   48.88   48.59 51.66 37.61 DNF 46.40