Berkeley Summer 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-9-6  USA, Berkeley, California Berkeley Summer 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Richard Jay S. Apagar 9.25  Justin Adsuara 9.42  Riley Woo 9.88
 2x2x2 Cube  Nicholas Daneshvari 3.50  Richard Jay S. Apagar 4.25  Mitchell Lane 4.50
 4x4x4 Cube  Richard Jay S. Apagar 37.95  Mitchell Lane 38.92  Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 41.29
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Riley Woo 40.31  Ryan Jew 2:03.65  Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 2:49.28
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Justin Adsuara 16.21  Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 16.41  Jeremy Fleischman 16.66
 Pyraminx  Joseph Lee 3.92  Mitchell Lane 6.36  Paul Mahvi 7.25
 Skewb  Mitchell Lane 5.15  Simon Montrose 5.90  Ty Marshall 6.22
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Jay S. Apagar 7.91   9.58    Philippines 10.33 8.02 10.40 7.91 11.63
2 Riley Woo 8.86   10.06    USA 10.27 11.18 9.46 8.86 10.46
3 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 9.90   10.68    Taiwan 10.00 11.77 10.52 11.52 9.90
4 Justin Adsuara 9.25   11.13    USA 13.09 25.19 9.25 9.59 10.71
5 Jeremy Fleischman 10.93   11.71    USA 12.27 11.18 10.93 12.33 11.69
6 Lucas Garron 10.27   11.98    Germany 10.27 14.27 11.41 12.81 11.72
7 Mitchell Lane 10.15   12.08    USA 12.22 12.06 10.15 11.97 12.22
8 Ravi Fernando 11.58   12.16    USA 11.58 11.58 11.78 13.13 15.55
9 Steven Xu 11.88   12.72    USA 13.05 11.88 12.40 13.53 12.71
10 Edward Liu 11.11   12.78    USA 14.05 12.44 11.11 11.86 15.16
11 Everest Shi 10.97   13.25    Canada 10.97 12.03 14.43 15.16 13.28
12 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 11.66   13.30    Indonesia 14.05 13.34 12.52 11.66 15.19
13 Devin Corr-Robinett 12.03   13.68    USA 12.03 13.13 14.34 14.19 13.71
14 Ryan Jew 12.72   13.70    USA 13.43 15.00 13.47 12.72 14.21
15 Arin Chang 12.71   13.99    USA 13.19 14.50 DNF 12.71 14.27
16 Armin Askari 12.05   14.26    Canada 12.05 15.40 14.03 22.44 13.34
17 Paul Mahvi 13.43   14.43    USA 13.43 15.36 13.94 15.08 14.28
18 Jianneng Li 12.11   14.49    Canada 14.59 15.30 13.59 12.11 51.03
19 Joseph Lee 13.56   14.57    USA 13.75 14.59 15.59 15.38 13.56
20 Simon Montrose 11.93   14.70    USA 13.72 19.94 16.59 13.80 11.93
21 Alex Ho 12.13   14.76    USA 14.55 14.27 12.13 15.46 16.83
22 Benjamin Chu 12.88   15.21    USA 12.88 18.69 15.38 16.72 13.52
23 David Lin 12.61   15.42    USA 12.61 20.06 17.86 14.88 13.53
24 Nicholas Daneshvari 11.56   15.75    USA 16.18 17.43 11.56 15.24 15.83
25 Andrew Sinclair 14.84   15.75    USA 16.46 14.84 15.15 15.65 19.80
26 David Adams 13.09   16.16    USA 13.09 18.09 13.15 17.25 DNF
27 Alex Johnson 15.28   16.20    USA 16.18 18.91 16.72 15.69 15.28
28 Alan Chang 15.40   16.47    USA 17.52 15.40 16.69 15.56 17.15
29 Phillip Kravtsov 13.72   16.78    USA 17.06 13.72 17.09 16.36 16.91
30 Ansuman Somasundaram 13.63   16.81    USA 13.63 14.84 18.36 17.22 20.03
31 Ty Marshall 13.88   16.90    USA 15.05 18.19 17.47 13.88 20.53
32 Daniel Ciao 16.80   17.59    USA 18.28 18.63 17.27 16.80 17.22
33 Bill Yuan 18.85   21.09    USA 21.31 20.13 18.85 22.33 21.84
34 Harris Karsch 18.71   21.27    USA 23.44 28.34 18.71 19.21 21.15
35 James Tran 19.13   21.27    USA 22.71 20.80 19.13 20.69 22.33
36 Kevin Yanofsky 18.52   21.84    USA 23.18 19.86 22.47 18.52 27.55
37 Jason Chern 20.13   23.20    USA 23.21 24.97 25.96 21.41 20.13
38 Brian Choe 21.13   23.34    USA 21.91 23.08 21.13 25.02 25.38
39 Hudson Brown 22.69   23.90    USA 22.69 28.56 23.75 25.25 22.71
40 Roger Li 22.08   24.19    USA 26.33 24.84 23.90 22.08 23.84
41 Kalvin Goode (張良瑋) 20.97   26.04    Taiwan 25.09 22.52 20.97 DNF 30.50
42 Neil Johnson 21.03   28.24    USA 32.22 21.03 27.93 32.50 24.56
43 Yon Soo Park 21.40   28.86    USA 25.52 31.27 DNF 29.80 21.40
44 Tina Tu 23.69   29.20    USA 45.53 25.36 23.69 35.19 27.06
45 Tyler Howlett 37.28   39.17    USA 37.28 38.55 38.46 55.93 40.50
46 Ryan Howlett 32.68   39.80    USA 53.38 45.08 38.40 32.68 35.91
47 Kathy Zhang 41.28   45.99    Canada 41.28 48.66 41.77 48.41 47.78
48 Sateki Lavulo 1:18.66   1:30.65    USA 2:56.86 1:31.58 1:18.66 1:25.59 1:34.78
49 Brandon Harnish 17.97   DNF    USA DNF 17.97 DNF DNS DNS
50 Ryan Beam 59.16   DNF    USA DNF 1:12.19 1:02.52 DNF 59.16
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Jay S. Apagar 7.13   8.09   AsR  Philippines 7.41 10.08 7.27 9.59 7.13
2 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 8.96   9.78    Taiwan 10.75 10.09 9.65 9.59 8.96
3 Justin Adsuara 9.28   9.88    USA 9.61 10.38 9.28 10.47 9.66
4 Ravi Fernando 9.31   10.75    USA 11.40 11.16 9.31 13.94 9.68
5 Jeremy Fleischman 9.77   11.01    USA 10.83 13.97 11.90 10.31 9.77
6 Riley Woo 9.46   11.14    USA 11.55 9.46 12.63 11.84 10.03
7 Arin Chang 9.69   11.18    USA 9.69 16.19 11.08 11.31 11.16
8 Mitchell Lane 8.91   11.55    USA 8.91 12.19 11.90 12.90 10.56
9 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 10.72   12.32    Indonesia 12.68 13.88 12.34 11.93 10.72
10 Joseph Lee 11.69   12.62    USA 12.86 12.34 14.27 11.69 12.66
11 Steven Xu 11.31   12.68    USA 12.65 13.78 14.30 11.61 11.31
12 Ryan Jew 12.75   12.83    USA 12.88 12.84 12.77 12.75 14.83
13 Armin Askari 11.38   13.66    Canada 13.27 11.38 13.63 14.09 14.58
14 Nicholas Daneshvari 11.72   13.73    USA 11.72 15.31 14.33 14.94 11.93
15 Lucas Garron 11.86   13.83    Germany 13.22 14.27 14.00 11.86 14.77
16 Paul Mahvi 13.43   13.97    USA 14.22 14.05 13.43 13.63 15.22
17 Alex Ho 13.41   14.01    USA 13.52 14.33 14.25 13.41 14.27
18 Simon Montrose 13.19   14.26    USA 13.19 19.91 15.28 13.90 13.59
19 Ansuman Somasundaram 13.08   14.81    USA 13.08 17.19 14.22 15.31 14.90
20 Everest Shi 13.33   15.30    Canada 14.02 18.46 13.33 13.43 59.69
21 Benjamin Chu 13.65   15.35    USA 14.22 14.06 13.65 19.40 17.77
22 David Lin 13.58   15.50    USA 17.34 25.13 13.63 15.53 13.58
23 Devin Corr-Robinett 13.93   15.60    USA 14.56 15.31 13.93 16.94 DNF
24 Ty Marshall 15.43   16.47    USA 16.19 18.68 15.43 15.71 17.52
25 Phillip Kravtsov 13.33   16.63    USA 19.28 17.75 13.44 13.33 18.69
26 Jianneng Li 13.77   17.45    Canada 21.94 15.58 35.15 13.77 14.84
27 Alan Chang 15.55   18.09    USA 15.55 20.58 18.58 17.28 18.40
28 Alex Johnson 15.65   18.18    USA 15.65 16.15 19.05 19.34 19.91
29 Daniel Ciao 14.43   18.59    USA 19.58 19.78 16.52 14.43 19.66
30 Andrew Sinclair 16.09   20.23    USA DNF 19.06 19.65 21.99 16.09
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Jay S. Apagar 7.93   9.25    Philippines 7.93 8.40 10.08 9.27 10.80
2 Justin Adsuara 8.00   9.42    USA 8.71 9.91 10.18 9.65 8.00
3 Riley Woo 8.47   9.88    USA 8.47 9.08 11.21 9.34 12.47
4 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 7.93   9.97    Taiwan 11.15 7.93 9.11 9.90 10.90
5 Jeremy Fleischman 9.84   10.81    USA 10.90 9.84 12.63 9.96 11.58
6 Steven Xu 9.28   11.16    USA 12.59 12.53 11.27 9.28 9.69
7 Ravi Fernando 11.18   11.66    USA 11.81 12.88 11.18 11.66 11.52
8 Arin Chang 9.71   12.53    USA 10.63 13.16 13.81 14.08 9.71
9 Mitchell Lane 12.28   12.53    USA 12.65 12.63 13.13 12.28 12.31
10 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 11.11   12.98    Indonesia 11.11 13.22 12.09 13.68 13.63
11 Joseph Lee 12.27   14.37    USA 12.34 15.25 12.27 15.53 19.90
12 Ryan Jew 12.00   14.40    USA 13.11 13.13 18.77 12.00 16.96
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicholas Daneshvari 2.27   3.15    USA 3.47 4.40 3.03 2.96 2.27
2 Mitchell Lane 3.19   3.53    USA 3.65 3.19 3.69 3.25 4.28
3 Richard Jay S. Apagar 3.13   3.85    Philippines 3.13 4.69 4.08 3.77 3.69
4 Joseph Lee 2.69   3.89    USA 3.11 2.69 4.30 4.27 4.38
5 Riley Woo 3.43   4.14    USA 4.31 3.80 3.43 4.65 4.30
6 Paul Mahvi 3.66   4.47    USA 5.18 4.83 4.40 3.66 4.18
7 Jeremy Fleischman 4.22   4.80    USA 4.44 5.13 4.84 9.66 4.22
8 Lucas Garron 3.86   4.99    Germany 6.06 4.93 3.86 5.13 4.91
9 Ty Marshall 4.58   5.06    USA 4.58 5.08 4.80 6.15 5.31
10 David Lin 2.91   5.13    USA 8.36 7.25 3.84 4.30 2.91
11 Everest Shi 4.28   5.27    Canada 5.56 5.46 4.28 5.47 4.88
12 Andrew Sinclair 4.21   5.34    USA 6.56 5.00 5.56 4.21 5.46
13 Ryan Jew 4.47   5.34    USA 6.81 4.47 5.52 4.78 5.71
14 Ansuman Somasundaram 4.69   5.43    USA 6.63 14.13 4.90 4.69 4.75
15 Simon Montrose 4.05   5.53    USA 4.52 6.43 5.65 4.05 8.21
16 James Tran 4.19   5.74    USA DNF 7.50 4.19 4.81 4.90
17 Ravi Fernando 4.69   5.74    USA 4.69 5.91 7.90 5.80 5.50
17 Devin Corr-Robinett 4.69   5.74    USA 4.86 5.08 4.69 8.61 7.28
19 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 3.59   5.76    Taiwan 3.59 5.56 5.56 7.55 6.15
20 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 5.25   5.85    Indonesia 5.28 5.25 6.61 5.66 7.96
21 Phillip Kravtsov 4.40   5.94    USA 7.11 6.97 6.19 4.65 4.40
22 Benjamin Chu 4.61   6.65    USA 8.65 5.34 4.61 5.97 9.08
23 Alex Johnson 5.31   7.05    USA 6.59 8.55 6.02 5.31 9.50
24 Bill Yuan 6.50   7.55    USA 9.96 8.78 6.59 7.27 6.50
25 Neil Johnson 6.15   8.07    USA 6.15 7.53 9.28 7.40 13.02
26 Alan Chang 6.80   8.28    USA 6.84 12.41 6.80 8.44 9.56
27 Hudson Brown 6.68   8.33    USA 10.21 9.81 7.61 7.58 6.68
28 Ryan Howlett 7.44   9.11    USA 8.59 10.72 8.02 12.08 7.44
29 Kalvin Goode (張良瑋) 7.33   9.67    Taiwan 9.06 DNF 11.16 7.33 8.78
30 Harris Karsch 7.11   10.40    USA 9.19 7.11 13.38 10.71 11.31
31 Tyler Howlett 11.65   13.50    USA 13.33 11.65 13.66 14.75 13.50
32 Ryan Beam 19.41   23.89    USA 19.78 19.41 DNF 28.80 23.09
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicholas Daneshvari 2.71   3.50    USA 3.03 2.71 3.90 DNF 3.58
2 Richard Jay S. Apagar 3.02   4.25    Philippines 3.02 4.40 3.93 4.53 4.41
3 Mitchell Lane 3.97   4.50    USA 4.09 3.97 4.03 6.16 5.38
4 Paul Mahvi 4.28   4.75    USA 7.40 4.80 5.13 4.31 4.28
5 Joseph Lee 4.03   4.77    USA 5.27 4.03 4.94 4.11 5.66
6 Ty Marshall 4.09   5.26    USA DNF 5.65 4.69 5.43 4.09
7 David Lin 5.13   5.46    USA 7.33 5.27 5.13 5.52 5.59
8 Lucas Garron 4.53   5.51    Germany 4.72 4.53 38.93 5.88 5.94
9 Riley Woo 2.66   5.98    USA 2.66 2.84 7.77 7.33 9.83
10 Andrew Sinclair 5.55   6.51    USA 5.55 6.06 9.06 6.40 7.06
11 Jeremy Fleischman 6.18   6.57    USA 6.18 6.27 7.05 6.38 7.53
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mitchell Lane 35.80   37.89    USA 35.80 43.16 37.55 37.43 38.69
2 Richard Jay S. Apagar 36.53   38.37    Philippines 36.53 38.02 36.91 43.71 40.18
3 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 37.16   44.66    Taiwan 37.16 1:56.18 48.08 48.69 37.21
4 Justin Adsuara 41.94   45.08    USA 45.03 41.94 58.65 46.81 43.40
5 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 38.36   49.15    Indonesia 49.53 51.75 38.36 55.31 46.16
6 Paul Mahvi 43.28   49.68    USA 49.52 52.53 49.83 49.68 43.28
7 Riley Woo 34.88   49.87    USA 52.80 DNF 49.15 34.88 47.65
8 Edward Liu 45.84   49.89    USA 45.84 48.59 49.56 51.52 56.09
9 Arin Chang 46.22   50.02    USA 46.22 46.78 52.09 54.02 51.19
10 Ryan Jew 49.52   50.75    USA 52.13 49.65 49.52 50.46 1:16.83
11 Steven Xu 43.34   53.46    USA 1:22.96 48.77 58.02 53.58 43.34
12 Joseph Lee 50.19   54.08    USA 51.40 50.19 55.81 55.03 DNF
13 Jeremy Fleischman 51.03   57.18    USA 1:11.84 55.46 51.03 57.44 58.63
14 Everest Shi 50.06   57.67    Canada 58.31 50.06 1:00.52 57.00 57.71
15 Lucas Garron 49.09   58.88    Germany 1:26.25 1:01.81 49.09 1:04.71 50.13
16 Nicholas Daneshvari 53.59   1:00.01    USA 1:06.69 53.59 58.44 1:03.71 57.88
17 Ty Marshall 54.53   1:02.05    USA 1:08.02 1:06.30 54.53 57.69 1:02.15
18 Ansuman Somasundaram 1:01.27   1:02.74    USA 1:03.77 1:04.52 1:01.27 1:03.18 1:01.28
19 Benjamin Chu 53.96   1:03.77    USA 1:04.65 1:09.96 59.59 1:07.08 53.96
20 Simon Montrose 59.00   1:07.81    USA 1:11.05 1:11.36 1:01.03 59.00 1:59.19
21 Daniel Ciao 1:03.33   1:15.73    USA 1:18.75 1:16.02 1:17.72 1:13.44 1:03.33
22 Phillip Kravtsov 1:06.11   1:15.79    USA 1:18.43 1:21.93 1:18.66 1:06.11 1:10.27
23 David Lin 1:07.08   1:16.18    USA 1:22.08 1:16.13 1:10.33 1:07.08 1:23.56
24 Alan Chang 1:16.90   1:23.27    USA 1:16.90 1:27.81 1:20.90 1:25.09 1:23.81
25 James Tran 1:11.03   1:24.19    USA 1:26.53 1:33.46 1:20.19 1:25.84 1:11.03
26 Bill Yuan 1:15.86   1:32.91    USA 1:15.86 1:34.88 1:28.13 1:47.08 1:35.71
27 Kalvin Goode (張良瑋) 1:37.84      Taiwan 1:50.96 1:37.84
28 Harris Karsch 1:57.55      USA 1:57.55 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Jay S. Apagar 35.05   37.95    Philippines 40.81 35.05 38.94 37.36 37.55
2 Mitchell Lane 31.71   38.92    USA 31.71 43.03 38.38 40.77 37.61
3 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 38.05   41.29    Taiwan 40.86 38.05 40.88 43.36 42.13
4 Riley Woo 36.71   42.73    USA 36.71 42.78 43.88 44.78 41.52
5 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 46.11   49.40    Indonesia 48.36 53.81 51.16 48.69 46.11
6 Paul Mahvi 44.94   50.71    USA 44.94 54.53 53.47 50.78 47.88
7 Justin Adsuara 45.02   51.00    USA 48.72 50.00 56.88 45.02 54.28
8 Steven Xu 44.97   51.20    USA 44.97 52.80 49.16 51.65 54.34
9 Arin Chang 46.18   53.98    USA 51.50 1:02.05 46.18 1:02.40 48.38
10 Ryan Jew 47.28   54.11    USA 58.22 47.28 53.90 50.21 1:02.81
11 Joseph Lee 53.19   57.78    USA 53.19 57.72 58.03 57.58 1:01.72
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Woo 40.31   52.17    USA 1:05.90 40.31 50.30
2 Ryan Jew 2:03.65   DNF    USA DNF 2:03.65 DNF
3 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 2:49.28   DNF    Indonesia 2:49.28 3:09.56 DNF
4 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 3:30.94   DNF    Taiwan DNF 3:38.72 3:30.94
5 Steven Xu 3:56.96   DNF    USA DNF 3:56.96 DNF
6 Ravi Fernando 4:58.18   DNF    USA DNF 4:58.18 DNF
7 Jianneng Li 5:44.58   DNF    Canada 5:44.58 DNF DNF
8 Simon Montrose DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
8 Lucas Garron DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
8 Joseph Lee DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 James Tran DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 13.50   15.75    Taiwan 14.90 16.91 15.43 13.50 20.59
2 Jeremy Fleischman 13.91   16.74    USA 16.22 16.94 13.91 17.06 17.36
3 Justin Adsuara 14.31   16.79    USA 19.43 14.31 18.69 15.38 16.30
4 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 17.68   19.14    Indonesia 18.05 17.68 19.06 20.31 22.25
5 Edward Liu 15.41   19.26    USA 21.91 19.75 16.11 25.75 15.41
6 Ryan Jew 17.21   19.42    USA 19.84 29.53 19.50 17.21 18.91
7 Devin Corr-Robinett 16.83   20.49    USA 20.03 20.81 16.83 20.63 23.93
8 Joseph Lee 16.11   20.66    USA 24.46 18.33 23.36 20.30 16.11
9 Mitchell Lane 18.52   21.26    USA 18.52 21.61 21.05 21.13 22.33
10 Steven Xu 18.65   21.58    USA 19.58 18.65 24.55 21.84 23.33
11 Riley Woo 17.56   22.27    USA 25.00 17.56 19.78 24.30 22.72
12 Nicholas Daneshvari 17.97   23.03    USA 27.13 17.97 20.16 25.90 23.03
13 Benjamin Chu 21.69   24.55    USA 22.83 21.69 24.46 26.36 29.68
14 Everest Shi 20.06   24.71    Canada 25.09 20.06 23.63 27.47 25.41
15 Ravi Fernando 19.27   24.88    USA 26.53 25.19 19.27 24.25 25.19
16 Lucas Garron 13.21   24.96    Germany 24.28 30.86 13.21 25.21 25.40
17 Armin Askari 20.33   24.98    Canada 25.13 50.47 20.33 26.18 23.63
18 Simon Montrose 24.40   26.60    USA 26.28 24.40 27.93 28.28 25.59
19 Alex Ho 25.05   27.71    USA 29.94 27.86 25.34 25.05 33.27
20 Andrew Sinclair 25.55   29.08    USA 30.96 DNF 30.21 25.55 26.08
21 Arin Chang 27.09   33.07    USA 39.58 DNF 31.28 28.36 27.09
22 Jianneng Li 26.96   33.19    Canada 32.68 26.96 33.53 33.36 DNF
23 Alan Chang 31.84   34.90    USA 40.91 31.84 33.96 36.46 34.27
24 Ty Marshall 25.84   35.12    USA 25.84 42.46 33.94 34.69 36.72
25 Paul Mahvi 34.28   36.93    USA 44.46 34.28 35.52 36.40 38.86
26 David Lin 30.56   37.41    USA 36.43 1:18.53 36.41 30.56 39.40
27 Phillip Kravtsov 35.40   39.37    USA 38.55 42.28 39.72 39.84 35.40
28 Roger Li 31.59   40.30    USA 31.59 44.84 51.77 41.91 34.16
29 Daniel Ciao 36.36   45.26    USA 45.69 42.80 51.34 47.28 36.36
30 James Tran 33.56   45.48    USA 33.56 38.77 54.09 46.75 50.93
31 Kalvin Goode (張良瑋) 46.80   57.32    Taiwan 47.47 59.93 46.80 1:04.56 1:15.46
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Adsuara 13.90   16.21    USA 17.69 18.91 14.05 16.90 13.90
2 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 14.55   16.41    Taiwan 15.31 19.94 14.55 15.83 18.09
3 Jeremy Fleischman 15.13   16.66    USA 17.22 15.13 17.36 17.02 15.75
4 Joseph Lee 17.63   20.18    USA 21.66 19.16 17.63 22.81 19.72
5 Mitchell Lane 16.59   20.49    USA 19.36 23.22 16.59 23.18 18.94
6 Steven Xu 18.09   21.04    USA 25.06 22.94 19.22 18.09 20.97
7 Ryan Jew 18.61   21.17    USA 18.61 21.28 DNF 21.69 20.53
8 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 19.66   21.78    Indonesia 22.36 22.50 22.31 20.66 19.66
9 Nicholas Daneshvari 22.16   24.09    USA 23.06 25.84 23.36 25.94 22.16
10 Devin Corr-Robinett 18.44   24.50    USA 21.52 26.66 18.44 25.31 26.77
11 Riley Woo 20.21   24.68    USA 26.43 20.21 22.90 24.72 35.16
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joseph Lee 3.27   4.23    USA 4.28 8.18 3.27 4.56 3.84
2 Mitchell Lane 3.02   4.61    USA 3.02 4.11 4.90 4.83 6.16
3 Richard Jay S. Apagar 5.43   7.00    Philippines 5.43 9.25 6.28 5.55 9.18
4 Ty Marshall 7.27   7.71    USA 7.83 7.30 7.27 8.00 11.47
5 Paul Mahvi 6.19   7.90    USA 6.19 9.91 8.77 7.33 7.59
6 Simon Montrose 7.34   8.09    USA 7.97 12.06 8.02 7.34 8.27
7 Bill Yuan 7.41   9.19    USA 8.25 7.41 9.43 9.88 14.08
8 James Tran 8.02   9.54    USA 8.02 16.11 10.00 8.94 9.68
9 Alex Johnson 5.55   9.67    USA 10.77 9.02 11.61 9.22 5.55
10 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 7.80   10.81    Taiwan 14.59 9.13 8.93 7.80 14.36
11 Ansuman Somasundaram 9.15   11.78    USA 12.83 9.15 12.80 14.34 9.72
12 Devin Corr-Robinett 10.83   13.04    USA 21.83 12.05 10.83 13.68 13.40
13 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 10.16   13.75    Indonesia 11.59 15.08 19.28 14.58 10.16
14 Andrew Sinclair 10.36   13.85    USA 15.00 11.66 14.88 10.36 DNF
15 Hudson Brown 11.15   13.88    USA 11.36 16.83 13.46 11.15 17.31
16 Tyler Howlett 10.46   14.16    USA 18.40 13.09 13.94 15.46 10.46
17 Ryan Howlett 13.43   17.00    USA 24.30 13.43 16.66 15.68 18.65
18 Neil Johnson 11.13   17.09    USA 11.13 21.36 11.86 22.84 18.05
19 Everest Shi 10.30   17.76    Canada 24.09 22.19 15.77 15.31 10.30
20 David Lin 15.30   18.24    USA 16.40 20.80 20.22 15.30 18.11
21 Ryan Beam 34.66      USA DNF 34.66
22 Nicholas Daneshvari DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joseph Lee 3.28   3.92    USA 3.91 3.28 3.88 5.38 3.97
2 Mitchell Lane 3.78   6.36    USA 5.94 10.00 4.05 3.78 9.09
3 Paul Mahvi 5.18   7.25    USA 5.77 6.58 14.09 5.18 9.41
4 Richard Jay S. Apagar 4.65   7.41    Philippines 9.08 6.69 9.11 4.65 6.47
5 Ty Marshall 5.16   8.66    USA 10.18 12.05 8.28 5.16 7.53
6 James Tran 6.56   8.71    USA 7.84 8.05 13.15 6.56 10.25
7 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 5.52   10.17    Taiwan 9.94 9.40 11.18 5.52 12.30
8 Simon Montrose 6.52   10.87    USA 14.69 6.52 10.18 10.15 12.27
9 Alex Johnson 8.61   11.14    USA 12.46 8.66 12.44 8.61 12.31
10 Bill Yuan 13.16   13.93    USA 15.22 13.38 13.18 16.15 13.16
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mitchell Lane 3.86   4.64    USA 5.03 3.86 5.59 4.18 4.72
2 Simon Montrose 4.66   5.18    USA 5.68 9.05 5.13 4.72 4.66
3 Ty Marshall 5.02   7.29    USA 7.28 8.63 5.96 5.02 9.56
4 Paul Mahvi 7.63   8.19    USA 8.06 8.08 8.44 9.93 7.63
5 Phillip Kravtsov 6.63   11.67    USA DNF 6.63 13.44 12.97 8.61
6 Ansuman Somasundaram 8.06   11.90    USA 13.18 12.02 10.56 8.06 13.11
7 Neil Johnson 11.75   13.30    USA 11.75 14.18 20.83 13.94 11.78
8 Bill Yuan 10.41   15.26    USA 21.61 13.33 15.15 10.41 17.30
9 Ravi Fernando 11.94   18.65    USA 11.94 29.78 18.88 20.90 16.18
10 David Lin 13.13   18.68    USA 19.71 22.78 35.86 13.55 13.13
11 Andrew Sinclair 15.11   23.05    USA 22.09 27.11 25.90 21.16 15.11
12 Joseph Lee 13.19   26.86    USA 13.19 43.77 18.65 59.09 18.16
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mitchell Lane 4.38   5.15    USA 6.16 5.93 4.38 4.59 4.93
2 Simon Montrose 4.22   5.90    USA 4.22 7.96 7.34 5.44 4.93
3 Ty Marshall 4.75   6.22    USA 6.97 8.36 5.63 4.75 6.05
4 Phillip Kravtsov 8.15   11.42    USA 11.86 10.34 12.05 15.41 8.15
5 Ansuman Somasundaram 9.22   11.88    USA 14.52 11.66 9.47 9.22 14.77
6 Paul Mahvi 8.41   11.93    USA 11.52 13.06 11.22 8.41 16.86
7 Neil Johnson 10.05   13.74    USA 10.05 DNF 14.46 11.90 14.86
8 Bill Yuan 15.75   20.50    USA 15.75 DNF 20.27 19.50 21.72
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 R' F2 B L' U D' L' U' L2 F D2 F' L2 U2 F U2 B'
A #2 R D2 R2 U F' R2 D2 L' D2 L2 F' R2 U' F2 L2 U2 L2 D L2
A #3 L2 F2 R2 D' B2 D2 L R' D' U' F2 L U' F2 U2 F' R' F2
A #4 B2 L2 D2 B2 U2 B' U2 R2 B' U' L U2 B L2 D B L U2 R'
A #5 D2 F2 R D2 L' U2 B' L' D R' D' F' U2 R2 U2 R2 U2 F'
A Ex#1 U' F R' B2 D' F2 L U2 R' U2 B U2 F D2 B L2 D2 B' R2
A Ex#2 R2 F2 U' R2 F2 U' F2 U2 R B U' B2 F D' L' R' D U F'
B #1 F2 B R U' B D L' U F U B R2 U2 F2 U' R2 D2 R2 U
B #2 U2 L2 U' R2 D' L2 R2 F' D2 B' R' F' L2 R2 U2 B2 F U R'
B #3 F L2 U2 B' D2 F D2 F' R2 D' F2 L2 R' U' L' F2 U' R F
B #4 R2 U2 B2 F2 L' B2 R D U L' D' F2 R D2 B2 U' F U2
B #5 L2 U2 F' R2 B' L2 F' U2 F' L D R2 D' L D F2 L U' B'
B Ex#1 F U' D' F' D' F L F' R' F U L2 U2 F2 R2 D2 B' D2
B Ex#2 B' D2 B D2 F' D2 L2 U2 F L B R' B' R2 F2 L' D' B F'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R2 U' F2 D F2 D2 B2 D L2 U L' U F2 L F D' L2 F2 U2
A #2 L D B2 D2 F' D L' B' R B' L2 U' L2 B2 U2 F2 U2 R2 D'
A #3 F R' F2 R' D B' U F' B' L D R' L' U2 R F2 R L U2 D2
A #4 F2 R2 L D L' U' B' L F R D' R2 F2 R2 F2 U' F2 B2 U R2 U
A #5 D2 R B2 D2 R F2 R D2 L U' L2 B' L' F' R2 F' L F2
A Ex#1 B2 L2 B' U2 B L2 F' R2 D2 R' F2 D F L2 B D2 F' U2 R F'
A Ex#2 F2 U2 R2 F2 D L2 F2 U' L D R' D U2 F' L' R' U' R U'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D2 U2 F2 R2 F2 L D2 B' L D2 U R D2 R B' U F2 D2
A #2 F2 D2 L2 F2 U' B2 D L2 F' R2 D2 R' F D F R U' F' L'
A #3 U2 F' U2 D F2 U R' L F' R D' L' U2 F2 L2 U2 F2
A #4 B' L2 F2 L2 D2 U2 F2 D2 R2 D B F2 L2 R' D2 B2 U' L B2 D
A #5 R' B' D' F' U D' F2 D2 R B U2 L2 F' U2 F R2 B D2 R2
A Ex#1 D R L U' F L' F' U2 L2 B' U' B2 D F2 R2 D2 R2 L2 F2 L2
A Ex#2 D' L2 U L2 D' F2 U2 L2 U2 R U' L2 D' R' U R F L' B L'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R U' F R' U' F U' R U2 R'
A #2 R F' U2 R2 F U' F' U' R2 U2 R2
A #3 R' U2 R U R' U2 R U2 R F' R'
A #4 R' U2 F R' F' U2 R U2 R' F U2
A #5 R' U2 F U2 F R2 F' U' F' R2 U2
A Ex#1 R' U' F U2 F U R F U' R U
A Ex#2 R U' F' U' R2 U2 R U' F' R U'
B #1 R' F U2 R F U' F R2 U2 R2 U'
B #2 F R2 U' R' U2 R' U' F' U' R2 U'
B #3 U' R U' F' U' R2 F U2 R U2 R
B #4 R' F U' F U2 R' U' F R U2 R'
B #5 U R U' F' R' U R' U2 R F R'
B Ex#1 R' U R U R' F U' R2 F' U' F'
B Ex#2 U2 R U2 R U' F R U' R U2 R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' F' R2 U2 R U2 R' U R F'
A #2 U' F R U' R2 U' R' U' R' F R
A #3 R' U' R2 U' F' R' U R F' R U'
A #4 R2 F U2 F' R2 U2 F' U' R' U R'
A #5 U' R' U2 F R2 U2 R2 U' R2 F R
A Ex#1 R' U2 R' F R' F U' R2 U' R' U2
A Ex#2 U' R U R F' R2 U2 F' R U' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 L' B2 R B2 L2 U2 L B2 D' U' R' U' B' U' B L B L2 Fw2 L' U F2 R2 Uw2 D' U' Fw2 Rw2 D2 Fw L U2 B2 R2 Rw' B' Uw' R' D2 Rw D Rw2
A #2 L' U2 R L2 B L F R' D B U2 L2 B' R2 B L2 B2 R2 D2 F Uw2 L' F2 D2 L F Uw2 Rw2 R B' L' Fw2 F' Uw' R2 F' Rw2 U' Rw' Uw' D' Fw2 L' B Uw
A #3 U' D2 F2 R D F' D' L U' B2 U' B2 F2 U' B2 F2 U' B2 D2 Rw2 F U' Rw2 U' Rw2 B' D' Fw2 U F' D2 Rw B F Rw' Uw' B2 U Fw' Uw F Uw R2
A #4 L U2 B2 F2 R F2 L2 R F2 U2 B U' F' L' B' U L2 U2 D L2 Uw2 R L2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 D F2 Uw2 L2 U' R' Fw' D B R' D2 Fw2 Rw F2 Uw' Rw Fw L2 Uw'
A #5 L' U' R U2 F U2 F R B2 F' U2 R2 B2 R2 D' F2 L2 U' Rw2 Fw2 F D Fw2 D F Rw2 Fw2 F2 B2 D Rw' D Rw2 B' U' Rw2 Uw R B Uw' Rw U2 R2
A Ex#1 F2 L2 F U B2 D F' R L' B' U R2 B2 U' F2 U L2 B2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 B' F2 R D2 Fw2 R Uw2 F L' B2 R Uw' B' F' U' Fw2 Uw L' Uw2 R2 Rw D Fw' L'
A Ex#2 F' U2 L' D2 B2 L2 B2 F' U' B' D2 B' R2 F2 R2 U2 R2 B' R2 F' Rw2 U2 Fw2 D' Fw2 B U2 F Uw2 F' R2 B2 Rw' D' R2 U2 Rw Uw' L' U' Fw2 F' Uw
B #1 U2 R2 B2 U' R2 U' L2 B2 U D' B' D2 B' D R F' L F' D' Rw2 B2 D F' Uw2 Rw2 L2 U2 Rw2 U' B' Rw2 B' Rw D F2 D Fw' R2 L Uw2 B' Uw Fw2 Uw'
B #2 R D U2 B2 D2 L2 R' F' D' F L2 F2 L2 B' D2 L2 F2 R2 F2 D2 Uw2 Rw2 F2 U F Rw2 B L2 U' B2 Rw2 B D' Rw' U' Rw L' Fw2 R' B' Uw Rw Fw2 L Fw
B #3 L D2 R F2 R' B R U' B2 D' R' U2 L D2 L B2 L R2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 L' Fw2 B Rw2 U2 B2 R L2 B' U2 F' Uw' Rw2 F' Uw' F2 Fw Uw Fw D' Rw U' F2
B #4 R' F2 D2 B2 D2 B2 L' B2 R2 F' B' R D L' R' F L2 F U2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 L' U Fw2 U' L' Fw2 B2 U2 D' L' U' Fw Uw2 L D' Fw' Uw Fw R' B2 Uw2 R2 Fw
B #5 U L2 D2 R2 F2 D2 L2 B2 U2 R F' L2 D R2 B' D' B U D Fw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 B L2 Uw2 D R2 U D' L' F Rw' D' L' Fw2 U Uw' Rw' Uw F D2 Fw' R
B Ex#1 D2 B2 U B2 U' F2 L2 U' R2 U' R2 F' D R2 D B U' L D2 F2 Uw2 B F' Uw2 D Fw2 B' L2 U' B' F2 D2 Rw' B2 L R F' Fw Rw' Fw' Uw2 R2 Uw2 B'
B Ex#2 U' L2 F2 U' B2 U2 R2 D2 B L' F2 U F' U2 D' R' L' F D' Uw2 L' B' Uw2 Fw2 L D2 U2 R2 B R2 D Rw2 Uw' Rw2 D2 R' B' Rw' F Uw Rw2 R Fw' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D F2 D L2 U B2 U' L2 U2 L R' D F' U2 B' R' U F D' Rw2 B L2 Uw2 B2 D' U R2 F' Rw2 Fw2 R' B Uw2 Rw R2 Uw' D Rw B2 R2 Fw L Uw
A #2 U2 L2 B2 U' D F2 R2 U' F2 B' L2 R' D B' L2 D F U L' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 D B' Uw2 B' D' R2 Uw2 D2 F' D' L' F U B2 Rw' Uw' Fw2 B' Rw Uw F U2
A #3 U' F2 D L2 U B2 R2 D2 R2 F R' F2 D2 B L2 D B2 L' B' D' Uw2 Rw2 U' B2 F L2 D' Rw2 Uw2 B' U D' Rw R' L F' D B2 Uw L2 Fw' Uw U' F2 Uw' Fw'
A #4 B2 L' B2 R2 B2 F2 U2 L B2 F2 L2 D R U2 L2 U L F' R B Uw2 F' Rw2 U2 D' F U Rw2 F' D' U2 Fw2 L2 Rw Uw2 L B Uw D' Rw' Uw2 R' U Fw2 D
A #5 D' R' F' R2 D' F' L' D2 U R2 D2 R2 B D2 R2 B2 F' U2 L2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 U L2 D' Rw2 F' L2 F' L2 Rw' Uw2 B' Rw D2 F Rw2 Fw' Uw U2 Fw' R Fw2
A Ex#1 U' B D B L B' D R' D' B' L F2 R U2 F2 R U2 L' F2 R Uw2 L' Uw2 F2 Rw2 F Rw2 Uw2 B2 R' B' L Uw' R' D2 B U Rw' Fw B Uw2 F Rw2 Fw2
A Ex#2 R2 F2 L' D2 L D2 U2 L' D2 B D' R2 U2 B U2 L B' D B Uw2 Rw2 U Rw2 F2 R2 B D2 Rw2 Uw2 U D Rw' F2 U F2 U' D' Rw2 Fw' Uw Fw' F2 L2 Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 B2 U2 F2 R2 F2 L D2 R D' R B2 U2 L' F U' R2 B2 R2 F2 Rw Uw'
A #2 U' B2 R2 B2 U R2 D2 U' R F R2 F' D' L' U R' F R U2 Rw Uw
A #3 R2 U2 F L2 F R2 U2 F2 U2 B R D F2 D2 L D2 B D2 B R' Uw
A Ex#1 R F2 D2 B2 R' F2 R D2 U B2 R F D' B D' F D2 R2 U2 Fw' Uw
A Ex#2 F2 R2 U R2 B2 U' B2 U R2 U' F' U' B2 R F' L B' L' Fw Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L2 D' R2 D' L2 D' L2 U L D2 F U L' B U L B' D'
A #2 U2 B2 U2 L2 F2 R2 B2 U L R' F' U' L' U' R' D B2 L F
A #3 F2 U2 R' F' B2 D' B D' R' D F2 U2 L2 F2 R' D2 R' F2 R'
A #4 U' F2 L2 B2 D2 R2 U' B2 D L2 F2 R' B L' R' D2 B L2 F U' F2
A #5 B2 D R' U B2 R' F' U2 B2 L2 D' B U2 R2 D2 F2 U2 D2
A Ex#1 D2 U2 F D2 B D2 U2 B L B2 D' F D' B2 L2 R D2 L' D2
A Ex#2 R D2 L' D2 L2 U2 L2 B2 U2 F D' L' F2 L' F U2 R2 F' D2
B #1 U' F2 D L2 D L2 B2 D B2 D2 R' D L' U2 F' R U' B2 U2 L2
B #2 U2 L2 B D2 B D2 B L2 R2 B' D B2 R2 D R U' L' B' R' B'
B #3 F2 L' U2 L' F2 D2 F2 D2 U2 R F2 D B' U2 R' F D' L2 B' L
B #4 B2 R2 D U2 R2 U2 R' F' U B L R2 F L2 D L B2 U'
B #5 R' D2 B2 D2 U2 F2 L F2 L B D2 L' D2 B' D' R U L U2 B'
B Ex#1 F' U D2 B' R' U' F2 U F' L' D F D2 R2 F' U2 B' L2
B Ex#2 F2 U2 B U R2 B' R B' U' R F2 B2 R2 B2 R' L2 F2 D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U R2 D' R2 F2 U' L B D' U' F L B D F' R' F2 R'
A #2 B2 D B2 R2 D L2 D2 U' L' B' L R' D2 U F D' U' L F2
A #3 R2 D2 F2 D L2 D' U2 L2 U' R' B D U' R2 F D' F2 L2 F
A #4 D2 L2 D2 F L2 U2 B' L2 F2 D2 R' B R' D2 L' D2 B' F2 D' R2
A #5 R2 D' L2 B2 D L2 R2 D' R' U' L2 D2 F' R2 F2 U' L U2
A Ex#1 U2 L' B2 L2 U2 B L2 B' D' L' B2 R2 F2 D' F2 R2 U' R2 D'
A Ex#2 L2 D L2 B2 F2 U2 B2 R B L D R' U R U B' L' U2 F'
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U R' U' R B L' U L B R' u' l b'
A #2 U L' R' B' U L' R' L' B U B' u' l r'
A #3 L' B' R' L' U R U' R' B' R' L u' l' r b
A #4 L' B' R' U' R' L' B L' U' R' U l' r b
A #5 U B U' L U' B L' R' L B' R u l' b'
A Ex#1 L B' U B L' R' L U' B' L B u l r
A Ex#2 R U L' R' U R' U L' U B' R u' l' b
B #1 R' L' U' B R' U' R' U' L' U' B' u' l' r b'
B #2 B L' U R B' R' B L' B' U B' l'
B #3 L R' B' U' B U' L B' U' B' R l' r'
B #4 B R B R B R' L R' L B' R' l r' b
B #5 B' R' L R' L B' R U B L' U u' r' b'
B Ex#1 L' U R' L U' R' U' R L B L r
B Ex#2 B U L U' L R' B U' B' R U u' l' r'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U' L U R' B' L U B' R' B' r' b
A #2 B' R' L B' L U R B' L' U' R l' r b
A #3 B' R U L' U L' B' L B L' B' u l r b'
A #4 U' B' R U B' U B L' U R' B' l b'
A #5 U L R' B U' B L U R L U' u l r'
A Ex#1 L B R' U B L R B U R' L u' r b
A Ex#2 B U' B' U R B R' B R' B' R r' b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' U' L U B' U' L' R' L'
A #2 L R L B R' L B' U R' L R
A #3 L R L' B U R' B' U' R' L R
A #4 L R B R U' L' R B L' U' R'
A #5 L R B' U' L R U R' U R' B'
A Ex#1 L R L' U B U' L R L' B R
A Ex#2 L R B U B L U' L B' U B'
B #1 L R B L R' U L R' B U R
B #2 L R L U' B L' B U' R' U' L
B #3 L R L' B U' L' B' R L' B' L'
B #4 L R U L' U L' B' L' U R U'
B #5 L R L B U L R B L' U L
B Ex#1 L R B U' B U' B U R' U' L'
B Ex#2 L R L R B' U' B R B L' R
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' L R' U R' L' B L B U
A #2 L R L' B' R B L' U R U L
A #3 L R L R U' L' B L' U' L' R'
A #4 L R L' R B R U L' R B' R'
A #5 L R U B L R L' R L' U R
A Ex#1 L R L R L R B' L' U' B' L'
A Ex#2 L R U B U L R U' R' B' L'
Alan Chang    USA
Alan Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 15.55   18.09   15.55 20.58 18.58 17.28 18.40
First round 28 15.40   16.47   17.52 15.40 16.69 15.56 17.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.80   8.28   6.84 12.41 6.80 8.44 9.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:16.90   1:23.27   1:16.90 1:27.81 1:20.90 1:25.09 1:23.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 31.84   34.90   40.91 31.84 33.96 36.46 34.27
Alex Ho    USA
Alex Ho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.41   14.01   13.52 14.33 14.25 13.41 14.27
First round 21 12.13   14.76   14.55 14.27 12.13 15.46 16.83
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 25.05   27.71   29.94 27.86 25.34 25.05 33.27
Alex Johnson    USA
Alex Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 15.65   18.18   15.65 16.15 19.05 19.34 19.91
First round 27 15.28   16.20   16.18 18.91 16.72 15.69 15.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.31   7.05   6.59 8.55 6.02 5.31 9.50
Pyraminx Final 9 8.61   11.14   12.46 8.66 12.44 8.61 12.31
Combined First round 9 5.55   9.67   10.77 9.02 11.61 9.22 5.55
Andrew Sinclair    USA
Andrew Sinclair
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 16.09   20.23   DNF 19.06 19.65 21.99 16.09
First round 25 14.84   15.75   16.46 14.84 15.15 15.65 19.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.55   6.51   5.55 6.06 9.06 6.40 7.06
First round 12 4.21   5.34   6.56 5.00 5.56 4.21 5.46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 25.55   29.08   30.96 DNF 30.21 25.55 26.08
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 10.36   13.85   15.00 11.66 14.88 10.36 DNF
Skewb First round 11 15.11   23.05   22.09 27.11 25.90 21.16 15.11
Ansuman Somasundaram    USA
Ansuman Somasundaram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.08   14.81   13.08 17.19 14.22 15.31 14.90
First round 30 13.63   16.81   13.63 14.84 18.36 17.22 20.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.69   5.43   6.63 14.13 4.90 4.69 4.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:01.27   1:02.74   1:03.77 1:04.52 1:01.27 1:03.18 1:01.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 11 9.15   11.78   12.83 9.15 12.80 14.34 9.72
Skewb Final 5 9.22   11.88   14.52 11.66 9.47 9.22 14.77
First round 6 8.06   11.90   13.18 12.02 10.56 8.06 13.11
Arin Chang    USA
Arin Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.71   12.53   10.63 13.16 13.81 14.08 9.71
Second round 7 9.69   11.18   9.69 16.19 11.08 11.31 11.16
First round 15 12.71   13.99   13.19 14.50 DNF 12.71 14.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 46.18   53.98   51.50 1:02.05 46.18 1:02.40 48.38
Combined First round 9 46.22   50.02   46.22 46.78 52.09 54.02 51.19
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 27.09   33.07   39.58 DNF 31.28 28.36 27.09
Armin Askari    Canada
Armin Askari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.38   13.66   13.27 11.38 13.63 14.09 14.58
First round 16 12.05   14.26   12.05 15.40 14.03 22.44 13.34
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 20.33   24.98   25.13 50.47 20.33 26.18 23.63
Benjamin Chu    USA
Benjamin Chu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.65   15.35   14.22 14.06 13.65 19.40 17.77
First round 22 12.88   15.21   12.88 18.69 15.38 16.72 13.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.61   6.65   8.65 5.34 4.61 5.97 9.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 53.96   1:03.77   1:04.65 1:09.96 59.59 1:07.08 53.96
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 21.69   24.55   22.83 21.69 24.46 26.36 29.68
Bill Yuan    USA
Bill Yuan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 18.85   21.09   21.31 20.13 18.85 22.33 21.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.50   7.55   9.96 8.78 6.59 7.27 6.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:15.86   1:32.91   1:15.86 1:34.88 1:28.13 1:47.08 1:35.71
Pyraminx Final 10 13.16   13.93   15.22 13.38 13.18 16.15 13.16
Combined First round 7 7.41   9.19   8.25 7.41 9.43 9.88 14.08
Skewb Final 8 15.75   20.50   15.75 DNF 20.27 19.50 21.72
First round 8 10.41   15.26   21.61 13.33 15.15 10.41 17.30
Brandon Harnish    USA
Brandon Harnish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 17.97   DNF   DNF 17.97 DNF DNS DNS
Brian Choe    USA
Brian Choe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 21.13   23.34   21.91 23.08 21.13 25.02 25.38
Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維)    Taiwan
Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.93   9.97   11.15 7.93 9.11 9.90 10.90
Second round 2 8.96   9.78   10.75 10.09 9.65 9.59 8.96
First round 3 9.90   10.68   10.00 11.77 10.52 11.52 9.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.59   5.76   3.59 5.56 5.56 7.55 6.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 38.05   41.29   40.86 38.05 40.88 43.36 42.13
Combined First round 3 37.16   44.66   37.16 1:56.18 48.08 48.69 37.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:30.94   DNF   DNF 3:38.72 3:30.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.55   16.41   15.31 19.94 14.55 15.83 18.09
First round 1 13.50   15.75   14.90 16.91 15.43 13.50 20.59
Pyraminx Final 7 5.52   10.17   9.94 9.40 11.18 5.52 12.30
Combined First round 10 7.80   10.81   14.59 9.13 8.93 7.80 14.36
Daniel Ciao    USA
Daniel Ciao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.43   18.59   19.58 19.78 16.52 14.43 19.66
First round 32 16.80   17.59   18.28 18.63 17.27 16.80 17.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:03.33   1:15.73   1:18.75 1:16.02 1:17.72 1:13.44 1:03.33
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 36.36   45.26   45.69 42.80 51.34 47.28 36.36
David Adams    USA
David Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 13.09   16.16   13.09 18.09 13.15 17.25 DNF
David Lin    USA
David Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.58   15.50   17.34 25.13 13.63 15.53 13.58
First round 23 12.61   15.42   12.61 20.06 17.86 14.88 13.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.13   5.46   7.33 5.27 5.13 5.52 5.59
First round 10 2.91   5.13   8.36 7.25 3.84 4.30 2.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:07.08   1:16.18   1:22.08 1:16.13 1:10.33 1:07.08 1:23.56
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 30.56   37.41   36.43 1:18.53 36.41 30.56 39.40
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 15.30   18.24   16.40 20.80 20.22 15.30 18.11
Skewb First round 10 13.13   18.68   19.71 22.78 35.86 13.55 13.13
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.93   15.60   14.56 15.31 13.93 16.94 DNF
First round 13 12.03   13.68   12.03 13.13 14.34 14.19 13.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.69   5.74   4.86 5.08 4.69 8.61 7.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.44   24.50   21.52 26.66 18.44 25.31 26.77
First round 7 16.83   20.49   20.03 20.81 16.83 20.63 23.93
Pyraminx Combined First round 12 10.83   13.04   21.83 12.05 10.83 13.68 13.40
Edward Liu    USA
Edward Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 10 11.11   12.78   14.05 12.44 11.11 11.86 15.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 8 45.84   49.89   45.84 48.59 49.56 51.52 56.09
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 5 15.41   19.26   21.91 19.75 16.11 25.75 15.41
Everest Shi    Canada
Everest Shi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.33   15.30   14.02 18.46 13.33 13.43 59.69
First round 11 10.97   13.25   10.97 12.03 14.43 15.16 13.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.28   5.27   5.56 5.46 4.28 5.47 4.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 50.06   57.67   58.31 50.06 1:00.52 57.00 57.71
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 20.06   24.71   25.09 20.06 23.63 27.47 25.41
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 10.30   17.76   24.09 22.19 15.77 15.31 10.30
Harris Karsch    USA
Harris Karsch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 18.71   21.27   23.44 28.34 18.71 19.21 21.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 7.11   10.40   9.19 7.11 13.38 10.71 11.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:57.55     1:57.55 DNF
Hudson Brown    USA
Hudson Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 22.69   23.90   22.69 28.56 23.75 25.25 22.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.68   8.33   10.21 9.81 7.61 7.58 6.68
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 11.15   13.88   11.36 16.83 13.46 11.15 17.31
James Tran    USA
James Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 19.13   21.27   22.71 20.80 19.13 20.69 22.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.19   5.74   DNF 7.50 4.19 4.81 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:11.03   1:24.19   1:26.53 1:33.46 1:20.19 1:25.84 1:11.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 33.56   45.48   33.56 38.77 54.09 46.75 50.93
Pyraminx Final 6 6.56   8.71   7.84 8.05 13.15 6.56 10.25
Combined First round 8 8.02   9.54   8.02 16.11 10.00 8.94 9.68
Jason Chern    USA
Jason Chern
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 20.13   23.20   23.21 24.97 25.96 21.41 20.13
Jeremy Fleischman    USA
Jeremy Fleischman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.84   10.81   10.90 9.84 12.63 9.96 11.58
Second round 5 9.77   11.01   10.83 13.97 11.90 10.31 9.77
First round 5 10.93   11.71   12.27 11.18 10.93 12.33 11.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 6.18   6.57   6.18 6.27 7.05 6.38 7.53
First round 7 4.22   4.80   4.44 5.13 4.84 9.66 4.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 51.03   57.18   1:11.84 55.46 51.03 57.44 58.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.13   16.66   17.22 15.13 17.36 17.02 15.75
First round 2 13.91   16.74   16.22 16.94 13.91 17.06 17.36
Jianneng Li    Canada
Jianneng Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.77   17.45   21.94 15.58 35.15 13.77 14.84
First round 18 12.11   14.49   14.59 15.30 13.59 12.11 51.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 5:44.58   DNF   5:44.58 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 26.96   33.19   32.68 26.96 33.53 33.36 DNF
Joseph Lee    USA
Joseph Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.27   14.37   12.34 15.25 12.27 15.53 19.90
Second round 10 11.69   12.62   12.86 12.34 14.27 11.69 12.66
First round 19 13.56   14.57   13.75 14.59 15.59 15.38 13.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.03   4.77   5.27 4.03 4.94 4.11 5.66
First round 4 2.69   3.89   3.11 2.69 4.30 4.27 4.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 53.19   57.78   53.19 57.72 58.03 57.58 1:01.72
Combined First round 12 50.19   54.08   51.40 50.19 55.81 55.03 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.63   20.18   21.66 19.16 17.63 22.81 19.72
First round 8 16.11   20.66   24.46 18.33 23.36 20.30 16.11
Pyraminx Final 1 3.28   3.92   3.91 3.28 3.88 5.38 3.97
Combined First round 1 3.27   4.23   4.28 8.18 3.27 4.56 3.84
Skewb First round 12 13.19   26.86   13.19 43.77 18.65 59.09 18.16
Justin Adsuara    USA
Justin Adsuara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.00   9.42   8.71 9.91 10.18 9.65 8.00
Second round 3 9.28   9.88   9.61 10.38 9.28 10.47 9.66
First round 4 9.25   11.13   13.09 25.19 9.25 9.59 10.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 45.02   51.00   48.72 50.00 56.88 45.02 54.28
Combined First round 4 41.94   45.08   45.03 41.94 58.65 46.81 43.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.90   16.21   17.69 18.91 14.05 16.90 13.90
First round 3 14.31   16.79   19.43 14.31 18.69 15.38 16.30
Kalvin Goode (張良瑋)    Taiwan
Kalvin Goode (張良瑋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 20.97   26.04   25.09 22.52 20.97 DNF 30.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 7.33   9.67   9.06 DNF 11.16 7.33 8.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:37.84     1:50.96 1:37.84
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 46.80   57.32   47.47 59.93 46.80 1:04.56 1:15.46
Kathy Zhang    Canada
Kathy Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 41.28   45.99   41.28 48.66 41.77 48.41 47.78
Kevin Yanofsky    USA
Kevin Yanofsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 18.52   21.84   23.18 19.86 22.47 18.52 27.55
Lucas Garron    Germany
Lucas Garron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.86   13.83   13.22 14.27 14.00 11.86 14.77
First round 6 10.27   11.98   10.27 14.27 11.41 12.81 11.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.53   5.51   4.72 4.53 38.93 5.88 5.94
First round 8 3.86   4.99   6.06 4.93 3.86 5.13 4.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 49.09   58.88   1:26.25 1:01.81 49.09 1:04.71 50.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 13.21   24.96   24.28 30.86 13.21 25.21 25.40
Mitchell Lane    USA
Mitchell Lane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.28   12.53   12.65 12.63 13.13 12.28 12.31
Second round 8 8.91   11.55   8.91 12.19 11.90 12.90 10.56
First round 7 10.15   12.08   12.22 12.06 10.15 11.97 12.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.97   4.50   4.09 3.97 4.03 6.16 5.38
First round 2 3.19   3.53   3.65 3.19 3.69 3.25 4.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.71   38.92   31.71 43.03 38.38 40.77 37.61
Combined First round 1 35.80   37.89   35.80 43.16 37.55 37.43 38.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.59   20.49   19.36 23.22 16.59 23.18 18.94
First round 9 18.52   21.26   18.52 21.61 21.05 21.13 22.33
Pyraminx Final 2 3.78   6.36   5.94 10.00 4.05 3.78 9.09
Combined First round 2 3.02   4.61   3.02 4.11 4.90 4.83 6.16
Skewb Final 1 4.38   5.15   6.16 5.93 4.38 4.59 4.93
First round 1 3.86   4.64   5.03 3.86 5.59 4.18 4.72
Neil Johnson    USA
Neil Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 21.03   28.24   32.22 21.03 27.93 32.50 24.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.15   8.07   6.15 7.53 9.28 7.40 13.02
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 11.13   17.09   11.13 21.36 11.86 22.84 18.05
Skewb Final 7 10.05   13.74   10.05 DNF 14.46 11.90 14.86
First round 7 11.75   13.30   11.75 14.18 20.83 13.94 11.78
Nicholas Daneshvari    USA
Nicholas Daneshvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.72   13.73   11.72 15.31 14.33 14.94 11.93
First round 24 11.56   15.75   16.18 17.43 11.56 15.24 15.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.71   3.50   3.03 2.71 3.90 DNF 3.58
First round 1 2.27   3.15   3.47 4.40 3.03 2.96 2.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 53.59   1:00.01   1:06.69 53.59 58.44 1:03.71 57.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 22.16   24.09   23.06 25.84 23.36 25.94 22.16
First round 12 17.97   23.03   27.13 17.97 20.16 25.90 23.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 DNF     DNF DNF
Paul Mahvi    USA
Paul Mahvi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.43   13.97   14.22 14.05 13.43 13.63 15.22
First round 17 13.43   14.43   13.43 15.36 13.94 15.08 14.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.28   4.75   7.40 4.80 5.13 4.31 4.28
First round 6 3.66   4.47   5.18 4.83 4.40 3.66 4.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 44.94   50.71   44.94 54.53 53.47 50.78 47.88
Combined First round 6 43.28   49.68   49.52 52.53 49.83 49.68 43.28
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 34.28   36.93   44.46 34.28 35.52 36.40 38.86
Pyraminx Final 3 5.18   7.25   5.77 6.58 14.09 5.18 9.41
Combined First round 5 6.19   7.90   6.19 9.91 8.77 7.33 7.59
Skewb Final 6 8.41   11.93   11.52 13.06 11.22 8.41 16.86
First round 4 7.63   8.19   8.06 8.08 8.44 9.93 7.63
Phillip Kravtsov    USA
Phillip Kravtsov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.33   16.63   19.28 17.75 13.44 13.33 18.69
First round 29 13.72   16.78   17.06 13.72 17.09 16.36 16.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.40   5.94   7.11 6.97 6.19 4.65 4.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:06.11   1:15.79   1:18.43 1:21.93 1:18.66 1:06.11 1:10.27
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 35.40   39.37   38.55 42.28 39.72 39.84 35.40
Skewb Final 4 8.15   11.42   11.86 10.34 12.05 15.41 8.15
First round 5 6.63   11.67   DNF 6.63 13.44 12.97 8.61
Ravi Fernando    USA
Ravi Fernando
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.18   11.66   11.81 12.88 11.18 11.66 11.52
Second round 4 9.31   10.75   11.40 11.16 9.31 13.94 9.68
First round 8 11.58   12.16   11.58 11.58 11.78 13.13 15.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.69   5.74   4.69 5.91 7.90 5.80 5.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:58.18   DNF   DNF 4:58.18 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 19.27   24.88   26.53 25.19 19.27 24.25 25.19
Skewb First round 9 11.94   18.65   11.94 29.78 18.88 20.90 16.18
Richard Jay S. Apagar    Philippines
Richard Jay S. Apagar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.93   9.25   7.93 8.40 10.08 9.27 10.80
Second round 1 7.13   8.09   AsR 7.41 10.08 7.27 9.59 7.13
First round 1 7.91   9.58   10.33 8.02 10.40 7.91 11.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.02   4.25   3.02 4.40 3.93 4.53 4.41
First round 3 3.13   3.85   3.13 4.69 4.08 3.77 3.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 35.05   37.95   40.81 35.05 38.94 37.36 37.55
Combined First round 2 36.53   38.37   36.53 38.02 36.91 43.71 40.18
Pyraminx Final 4 4.65   7.41   9.08 6.69 9.11 4.65 6.47
Combined First round 3 5.43   7.00   5.43 9.25 6.28 5.55 9.18
Riley Woo    USA
Riley Woo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.47   9.88   8.47 9.08 11.21 9.34 12.47
Second round 6 9.46   11.14   11.55 9.46 12.63 11.84 10.03
First round 2 8.86   10.06   10.27 11.18 9.46 8.86 10.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.66   5.98   2.66 2.84 7.77 7.33 9.83
First round 5 3.43   4.14   4.31 3.80 3.43 4.65 4.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 36.71   42.73   36.71 42.78 43.88 44.78 41.52
Combined First round 7 34.88   49.87   52.80 DNF 49.15 34.88 47.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 40.31   52.17   1:05.90 40.31 50.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 20.21   24.68   26.43 20.21 22.90 24.72 35.16
First round 11 17.56   22.27   25.00 17.56 19.78 24.30 22.72
Roger Li    USA
Roger Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 22.08   24.19   26.33 24.84 23.90 22.08 23.84
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 31.59   40.30   31.59 44.84 51.77 41.91 34.16
Ryan Beam    USA
Ryan Beam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 59.16   DNF   DNF 1:12.19 1:02.52 DNF 59.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 19.41   23.89   19.78 19.41 DNF 28.80 23.09
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 34.66     DNF 34.66
Ryan Howlett    USA
Ryan Howlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 32.68   39.80   53.38 45.08 38.40 32.68 35.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 7.44   9.11   8.59 10.72 8.02 12.08 7.44
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 13.43   17.00   24.30 13.43 16.66 15.68 18.65
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.00   14.40   13.11 13.13 18.77 12.00 16.96
Second round 12 12.75   12.83   12.88 12.84 12.77 12.75 14.83
First round 14 12.72   13.70   13.43 15.00 13.47 12.72 14.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.47   5.34   6.81 4.47 5.52 4.78 5.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 47.28   54.11   58.22 47.28 53.90 50.21 1:02.81
Combined First round 10 49.52   50.75   52.13 49.65 49.52 50.46 1:16.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:03.65   DNF   DNF 2:03.65 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.61   21.17   18.61 21.28 DNF 21.69 20.53
First round 6 17.21   19.42   19.84 29.53 19.50 17.21 18.91
Sateki Lavulo    USA
Sateki Lavulo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 1:18.66   1:30.65   2:56.86 1:31.58 1:18.66 1:25.59 1:34.78
Simon Montrose    USA
Simon Montrose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.19   14.26   13.19 19.91 15.28 13.90 13.59
First round 20 11.93   14.70   13.72 19.94 16.59 13.80 11.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.05   5.53   4.52 6.43 5.65 4.05 8.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 59.00   1:07.81   1:11.05 1:11.36 1:01.03 59.00 1:59.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 24.40   26.60   26.28 24.40 27.93 28.28 25.59
Pyraminx Final 8 6.52   10.87   14.69 6.52 10.18 10.15 12.27
Combined First round 6 7.34   8.09   7.97 12.06 8.02 7.34 8.27
Skewb Final 2 4.22   5.90   4.22 7.96 7.34 5.44 4.93
First round 2 4.66   5.18   5.68 9.05 5.13 4.72 4.66
Steven Xu    USA
Steven Xu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.28   11.16   12.59 12.53 11.27 9.28 9.69
Second round 11 11.31   12.68   12.65 13.78 14.30 11.61 11.31
First round 9 11.88   12.72   13.05 11.88 12.40 13.53 12.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 44.97   51.20   44.97 52.80 49.16 51.65 54.34
Combined First round 11 43.34   53.46   1:22.96 48.77 58.02 53.58 43.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:56.96   DNF   DNF 3:56.96 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.09   21.04   25.06 22.94 19.22 18.09 20.97
First round 10 18.65   21.58   19.58 18.65 24.55 21.84 23.33
Tina Tu    USA
Tina Tu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 23.69   29.20   45.53 25.36 23.69 35.19 27.06
Ty Marshall    USA
Ty Marshall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.43   16.47   16.19 18.68 15.43 15.71 17.52
First round 31 13.88   16.90   15.05 18.19 17.47 13.88 20.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.09   5.26   DNF 5.65 4.69 5.43 4.09
First round 9 4.58   5.06   4.58 5.08 4.80 6.15 5.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 54.53   1:02.05   1:08.02 1:06.30 54.53 57.69 1:02.15
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 25.84   35.12   25.84 42.46 33.94 34.69 36.72
Pyraminx Final 5 5.16   8.66   10.18 12.05 8.28 5.16 7.53
Combined First round 4 7.27   7.71   7.83 7.30 7.27 8.00 11.47
Skewb Final 3 4.75   6.22   6.97 8.36 5.63 4.75 6.05
First round 3 5.02   7.29   7.28 8.63 5.96 5.02 9.56
Tyler Howlett    USA
Tyler Howlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 37.28   39.17   37.28 38.55 38.46 55.93 40.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 11.65   13.50   13.33 11.65 13.66 14.75 13.50
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 10.46   14.16   18.40 13.09 13.94 15.46 10.46
Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)    Indonesia
Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.11   12.98   11.11 13.22 12.09 13.68 13.63
Second round 9 10.72   12.32   12.68 13.88 12.34 11.93 10.72
First round 12 11.66   13.30   14.05 13.34 12.52 11.66 15.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.25   5.85   5.28 5.25 6.61 5.66 7.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 46.11   49.40   48.36 53.81 51.16 48.69 46.11
Combined First round 5 38.36   49.15   49.53 51.75 38.36 55.31 46.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:49.28   DNF   2:49.28 3:09.56 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.66   21.78   22.36 22.50 22.31 20.66 19.66
First round 4 17.68   19.14   18.05 17.68 19.06 20.31 22.25
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 10.16   13.75   11.59 15.08 19.28 14.58 10.16
Yon Soo Park    USA
Yon Soo Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 21.40   28.86   25.52 31.27 DNF 29.80 21.40