Berkeley Spring 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-4-15~16  USA, Berkeley, California Berkeley Spring 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Danny SungIn Park 7.79  Richard Jay S. Apagar 8.08  Weston Mizumoto 9.70
 2x2x2 Cube  Tyler Howlett 2.85  Danny SungIn Park 2.96  Christopher Yen 3.13
 4x4x4 Cube  Richard Jay S. Apagar 36.46  Danny SungIn Park 36.56  Alex Johnson 38.35
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Brandon Harnish 33.67  Kevin Matthews 34.67  Jacob Posner 38.33
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Danny SungIn Park 15.19  Weston Mizumoto 15.80  Tiffany Chien 16.64
 Rubik's Clock  Ryan Jew 12.73  Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 15.54  Abhimanyu Singhal 19.50
 Square-1  Nicholas Daneshvari 13.89  Jacob Posner 16.60  Graham Siggins 18.08
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Jay S. Apagar 7.44   8.41    Philippines 7.56 9.67 8.00 9.72 7.44
2 Danny SungIn Park 7.62   8.43    Korea 8.87 7.83 8.90 8.58 7.62
3 Alex Johnson 7.98   9.32    USA 9.19 9.64 9.13 13.55 7.98
4 Christopher Yen 7.53   9.81    USA 10.27 9.43 10.47 9.74 7.53
5 Weston Mizumoto 9.17   9.81    USA 10.74 12.61 9.17 9.19 9.51
6 Riley Woo 9.21   10.51    USA 9.57 10.53 9.21 12.24 11.44
7 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 9.12   10.63    Indonesia 9.12 10.54 12.03 9.89 11.46
8 Nicholas Daneshvari 9.74   10.65    USA 11.72 9.74 10.20 10.04 12.02
9 Dan Pastushkov 9.25   11.19    USA 11.97 9.25 11.22 10.88 11.46
10 An Le 10.94   11.27    USA 12.71 10.94 11.77 11.00 11.03
11 Tyler Howlett 9.50   11.30    USA 10.09 9.50 13.14 13.02 10.79
12 Tiffany Chien 9.12   11.41    USA 14.32 12.68 11.40 10.14 9.12
13 Nitin Subramanian 11.18   11.41    USA 11.18 11.37 11.22 11.65 13.47
14 Varun Mohanraj 10.24   11.44    USA 13.73 10.24 10.73 11.11 12.49
15 Hitoki Kidahashi (木田桥仁毅) 10.24   11.57    Japan 10.41 10.24 15.70 11.46 12.85
16 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 10.64   11.57    USA 14.76 11.95 11.97 10.79 10.64
17 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 8.58   11.70    Taiwan 10.22 8.58 12.81 12.23 12.66
18 Brian Law 9.73   11.73    USA 11.05 12.47 12.56 11.68 9.73
19 Nikolaj Pedersen 10.61   12.03    USA 10.61 13.70 12.45 12.94 10.69
20 Steven Xu 11.79   12.22    USA 15.53 11.79 12.48 12.35 11.84
21 Michael Chai (柴天方) 10.92   12.57    USA 11.81 13.54 12.37 10.92 18.05
22 David Adams 10.82   12.65    USA 12.87 12.09 10.82 13.00 13.41
23 Ryan Lee 9.61   12.74    USA 12.92 13.70 9.61 15.22 11.61
24 Nathan Wu 9.39   12.82    USA 9.39 15.08 12.13 15.43 11.24
25 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 11.34   12.84    China 12.21 11.34 13.43 12.89 13.73
26 Justin Lin 9.95   12.90    USA 13.75 13.72 12.51 12.47 9.95
27 Kevin Matthews 11.97   13.06    Canada 14.88 13.44 12.77 11.97 12.97
28 Jacob Yu 12.07   13.07    USA 14.28 12.36 12.07 13.02 13.84
29 Felix Lee 11.23   13.18    USA 15.94 12.17 16.03 11.44 11.23
30 Ryan Jew 12.63   13.26    USA 14.60 12.63 12.70 13.40 13.69
31 Albert You 12.44   13.28    USA 13.31 12.67 13.93 12.44 13.85
32 Jacob Posner 12.81   13.65    USA 13.63 13.81 17.34 13.52 12.81
33 Neel Gore 12.66   13.89    USA 12.77 15.42 12.66 19.75 13.48
34 Graham Siggins 12.04   13.92    USA 12.04 16.04 13.45 12.56 15.74
35 Angel Tolentino 13.18   13.92    USA 13.76 14.45 19.70 13.18 13.54
36 Jona Nakai 11.72   14.01    USA 20.23 11.72 15.53 12.37 14.13
37 Ethan Littlejohn 13.38   14.29    USA 14.28 13.63 14.95 19.36 13.38
38 Armin Askari 11.89   14.76    Canada 20.15 13.89 11.89 16.68 13.71
39 Evan Mann 12.19   15.34    USA 12.19 15.71 15.71 15.84 14.61
40 Sameer Aggarwal 12.92   15.43    USA 20.20 15.14 14.41 12.92 16.74
41 Kai Suwandi 13.86   16.15    USA 13.86 17.05 15.68 18.86 15.71
42 Ant Irizarry 13.79   16.21    USA 13.79 16.02 15.41 17.61 17.20
43 Mateo Rodrigues 12.07   16.24    USA 15.98 17.49 18.48 15.26 12.07
44 Allison Huang 11.41   16.42    USA 16.93 11.41 17.11 16.71 15.62
45 Shelley Chang 14.48   16.46    USA 15.86 14.48 16.25 20.05 17.26
46 Kain Nakai 13.34   16.62    USA 16.48 17.57 15.80 23.69 13.34
47 Amos You 14.67   17.11    USA 19.81 14.67 19.32 15.16 16.85
48 Dimitri Dennis 15.47   17.13    USA 15.47 19.73 17.17 16.24 17.98
49 Samuel Zhu 13.08   17.21    USA 21.20 16.06 16.63 13.08 18.94
50 Kasra Soltani 16.11   17.33    USA 16.28 16.11 18.18 19.30 17.54
51 Aaron Lerma 16.05   17.43    USA 19.60 19.28 16.05 16.44 16.56
52 Dennis Wang 16.56   18.09    USA 16.56 20.20 17.52 17.39 19.36
53 Dan Sachs 15.83   18.44    Israel 17.18 21.32 18.92 19.23 15.83
54 Ziqi Li (李子祺) 16.39   18.48    China 19.41 19.88 16.46 16.39 19.56
55 Taeha Ryu 17.88   19.11    Korea 19.42 23.86 17.88 19.41 18.51
56 Yash Bansal 16.63   19.13    USA 18.93 23.28 18.47 19.99 16.63
57 Ben Lemkin 18.76   19.47    USA 19.35 19.51 19.54 21.45 18.76
58 Tripp Lyons 14.75   19.82    USA 22.16 20.48 22.18 16.83 14.75
59 Karen Tu 17.47   20.13    USA 19.08 19.36 21.94 23.65 17.47
60 David Orona 17.91   20.33    USA 20.84 20.02 20.13 22.70 17.91
61 Jasper Wu 18.48   20.45    USA 19.32 18.48 24.14 20.21 21.81
62 Nathan Gong 18.85   20.71    USA 18.85 19.70 22.02 DNF 20.42
63 Brent Wong 16.45   20.78    USA 21.94 20.40 25.63 16.45 19.99
64 Aaron Paskow 18.18   21.03    USA 21.73 21.36 18.18 22.13 20.00
65 Nicolas Rovic G. Manaois 18.50   21.18    USA 21.16 25.20 19.36 23.03 18.50
66 Joel Garnett 15.23   21.73    USA 23.67 21.21 22.11 15.23 21.87
67 Parker Long 20.42   21.83    USA 20.74 26.64 23.61 20.42 21.15
68 Tristan Heartt 17.75   22.30    USA 23.92 17.75 23.67 22.28 20.96
69 Abhimanyu Singhal 18.81   22.55    India 23.98 25.38 18.81 21.32 22.35
70 Kai Chan 15.21   23.15    USA 26.10 22.11 29.16 21.25 15.21
71 Justin McCandless 19.54   23.31    USA 19.54 19.84 24.78 25.31 29.21
72 Rahul Sura 21.40   23.43    USA 25.93 25.70 21.40 22.10 22.50
73 Atharv Koratkar 17.72   23.50    USA 17.72 26.27 23.02 21.91 25.58
74 Tanay Biradar 19.64   23.78    USA 22.44 DNF 19.64 20.59 28.30
75 Eric Olaru-Hagen 21.49   23.91    USA 28.36 24.47 21.49 21.98 25.27
76 Siddharth Singh 21.18   23.93    USA 27.18 28.54 21.18 21.80 22.80
77 Marcus Kuo 22.68   24.00    USA 33.26 23.71 22.68 24.75 23.54
78 Francisco Martinez Iñiguez 22.59   24.11    Mexico 24.72 31.99 23.71 23.91 22.59
79 Zane Naphan 21.87   24.57    USA 22.35 21.87 26.48 48.03 24.89
80 Wilson Wong 23.84   24.90    USA 26.04 24.16 27.61 23.84 24.49
81 Connor Mayfield 24.18   25.10    USA 24.77 24.18 24.80 25.73 27.06
82 Stellan Stahl 20.28   25.12    USA 25.60 20.28 24.24 25.52 27.62
83 Dylan Adams 23.55   25.88    USA 23.55 28.86 26.03 24.63 26.99
84 Rahil Pasha 23.13   26.21    USA DNF 23.13 26.11 26.28 26.25
85 Natalie To 24.15   26.63    USA 25.71 24.15 28.15 26.02 31.73
86 James Manguyen 20.60   26.82    USA 26.77 25.28 28.42 DNF 20.60
87 Adam Huang 22.19   26.96    Canada 29.05 31.61 22.31 29.53 22.19
88 Aryan Sharma 22.88   27.65    USA 22.88 28.04 28.43 26.97 27.94
89 Tyler Vo 25.23   27.67    USA 28.02 27.39 27.59 25.23 28.03
90 Nolan Yiu 24.89   28.13    USA 34.90 29.12 28.91 24.89 26.37
91 Kevin Martinez Cotrina 23.47   28.21    USA 35.12 23.47 30.05 27.68 26.91
92 David Zechowy 22.75   28.23    USA 32.32 25.48 30.37 28.85 22.75
93 Robert Nigro 25.08   28.34    USA 25.61 25.96 25.08 38.41 33.44
94 Nick Henderson 26.88   28.49    USA DNF 30.30 27.24 27.92 26.88
95 Daniel Jacobs 21.25   29.16    USA 26.03 28.64 32.80 34.20 21.25
96 Zeke Miller 24.59   29.39    USA 24.59 34.25 24.97 28.96 DNF
97 Joel Lee 22.29   29.49    USA 38.03 22.71 27.72 22.29 DNF
98 Spencer Lorenzen 22.97   30.46    USA 29.27 43.57 22.97 29.21 32.89
99 Jia Lun Li 28.91   30.73    China 31.11 31.22 29.86 35.24 28.91
100 Patrick Li 20.72   31.07    USA 20.72 38.96 34.46 28.29 30.46
101 Chris Dennis 27.68   31.22    USA 31.81 31.27 27.68 31.87 30.59
102 Anish Murugesan 27.23   32.48    USA 33.96 27.23 31.48 33.95 32.00
103 Ziming Li (李子鸣) 28.30   33.41    China 38.45 42.00 30.19 31.59 28.30
104 Rohit Nandyala 30.28   33.62    USA 40.78 37.94 30.28 32.17 30.76
105 Levi Rubin 31.49   34.07    USA 33.90 33.72 36.38 31.49 34.58
106 Karl Gustav Lundberg 30.52   35.54    Sweden 37.21 32.76 37.31 36.66 30.52
107 Nathaniel Tai 32.26   35.59    USA 1:15.63 37.91 36.40 32.26 32.45
108 Christian Martin 33.94   35.89    USA 35.29 33.94 50.01 34.38 38.01
109 Kaidren Clark 33.60   38.69    USA 41.82 36.98 37.80 33.60 41.28
110 Brian Gallop 35.31   41.70    USA 41.80 47.28 41.71 41.60 35.31
111 Brian Raghunathan 36.61   41.94    USA 39.10 47.51 42.23 36.61 44.50
112 Brendan Miles 34.28   43.23    USA 41.93 47.75 40.00 49.87 34.28
113 Simon Werner 37.19   44.85    USA 37.19 44.58 47.17 1:02.38 42.81
114 Owen Rosales 39.75   45.13    USA 48.55 56.29 46.86 39.97 39.75
115 Charlemagne Reyes 41.70   46.08    USA 43.14 49.65 41.70 53.72 45.46
116 Ved Bhoot 40.50   47.71    USA 46.61 49.22 51.06 47.29 40.50
117 Jared Buxton 32.32   48.64    USA 51.00 32.32 52.30 52.53 42.62
118 Ashley Rose Lising 39.81   49.90    USA 1:02.12 52.62 48.64 39.81 48.45
119 Khethani Tombs 45.27   50.95    USA 50.18 50.18 52.50 45.27 1:07.46
120 Yamac Karakus 41.36   51.46    Turkey 49.71 41.36 53.96 50.72 57.77
121 Noah Geiss 38.28   51.79    USA 38.28 46.35 42.09 1:06.92 1:08.24
122 Gabriel Stockwell 47.75   52.14    USA 53.47 53.74 47.75 49.21 56.44
123 Pedram Pourdavood 46.66   52.29    Iran 1:12.38 54.17 46.66 49.31 53.40
124 Benedict Ventura 43.19   52.92    USA 46.96 43.19 56.01 57.20 55.78
125 Jonathon Jarvis 49.15   52.93    USA 1:02.72 54.15 55.35 49.15 49.30
126 Cici Liu 49.82   56.46    China 57.29 1:04.60 49.82 55.98 56.10
127 Darius Vossoughi 52.71   56.70    USA 53.92 1:19.42 1:00.61 55.56 52.71
128 Schuyler Lising 45.66   56.79    USA 55.57 1:00.14 1:29.88 54.66 45.66
129 Elijah Miller 53.79   58.27    USA 1:00.95 53.79 1:05.20 57.72 56.13
130 James Sonas 56.45   58.79    USA 56.57 56.45 57.24 1:07.58 1:02.57
131 James Smith 52.72   1:03.71    USA 1:01.96 52.72 1:04.48 1:09.01 1:04.68
132 Jaime Pimentel 45.70   1:04.90    USA 1:33.19 45.70 1:10.75 1:01.84 1:02.11
133 Sarah Cho 59.67   1:05.44    USA 1:00.51 1:06.99 DNF 59.67 1:08.83
134 Eric Yoon 1:00.62   1:09.45    USA 1:07.85 1:14.55 1:00.62 1:41.38 1:05.95
135 Estevan Mendoza 58.34   1:10.29    USA 1:04.81 1:11.08 58.34 1:14.97 1:24.05
136 Joshua Jang 59.93   1:10.83    USA 59.93 1:17.35 1:16.96 1:07.83 1:07.69
137 Pengshan Li 46.59   1:17.54    China 1:21.08 1:30.84 2:31.81 46.59 1:00.70
138 Ian Lucas 1:10.47   1:20.54    USA 1:33.94 1:10.47 1:11.20 1:54.44 1:16.47
139 Zia Mahmood 1:09.14   1:20.70    USA 1:10.56 1:27.00 1:40.38 1:24.55 1:09.14
140 Danie Yoon 51.41   1:21.75    USA 51.41 1:03.57 1:06.50 1:55.17 DNF
141 Trami Pham 1:07.79   1:22.61    USA 1:59.76 1:07.79 1:20.80 1:24.38 1:22.65
142 Junou Cui 1:09.15   1:23.94    China 2:02.92 1:36.19 1:09.15 1:17.87 1:17.75
143 Aiden Dille 1:06.24   1:36.64    USA 1:49.43 1:06.24 DNF 1:27.96 1:32.52
144 Beonica Victor 1:30.84   1:58.25    India 1:44.41 2:06.90 2:35.66 2:03.43 1:30.84
145 Tanner Hinds 1:50.06   2:20.91    USA 2:12.24 1:54.60 1:50.06 3:15.34 2:55.89
146 David Skirmont 1:36.32   3:46.02    USA 7:20.00 DNF 1:48.88 2:09.19 1:36.32
147 Shlomo Akeri 2:44.47   4:58.76    USA 2:44.47 4:07.90 3:49.01 6:59.38 DNF
148 Timothy Castle 20.81   DNF    USA 20.81 31.12 22.48 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Jay S. Apagar 7.16   7.87   NR  Philippines 8.28 7.67 7.16 10.91 7.66
2 Danny SungIn Park 7.30   8.62    Korea 9.59 7.30 8.39 9.39 8.08
3 Alex Johnson 8.45   9.64    USA 9.70 8.86 8.45 10.35 10.67
4 Christopher Yen 7.71   9.80    USA 10.07 9.63 10.42 9.69 7.71
5 Weston Mizumoto 7.44   10.17    USA 10.46 7.44 10.62 11.37 9.43
6 Tiffany Chien 9.73   10.59    USA 9.95 13.24 10.28 9.73 11.55
7 Tyler Howlett 10.08   10.67    USA 10.08 12.34 10.40 10.96 10.64
8 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 9.52   10.68    Taiwan 10.55 11.67 9.52 11.37 10.12
9 Justin Lin 10.51   10.88    USA 12.41 10.57 11.28 10.51 10.79
10 Brian Law 10.10   11.57    USA 11.67 10.27 12.78 10.10 DNF
11 Varun Mohanraj 10.59   11.63    USA 12.09 11.27 10.59 15.80 11.54
12 An Le 10.13   11.70    USA 11.76 11.47 16.04 10.13 11.86
13 Nicholas Daneshvari 10.28   11.74    USA 10.73 13.50 13.70 11.00 10.28
14 Dan Pastushkov 10.76   11.81    USA 13.53 10.76 11.03 11.18 13.21
15 Hitoki Kidahashi (木田桥仁毅) 9.21   12.02    Japan 12.41 12.69 12.16 9.21 11.49
16 David Adams 9.11   12.28    USA 12.08 9.11 13.75 11.02 DNF
17 Nathan Wu 10.60   12.40    USA 12.21 13.93 11.07 16.69 10.60
18 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 11.27   12.41    USA 11.82 11.27 14.64 12.46 12.95
19 Nitin Subramanian 10.87   12.64    USA 14.13 13.54 12.76 10.87 11.63
20 Michael Chai (柴天方) 10.67   13.18    USA 11.71 10.67 13.93 15.55 13.89
21 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 11.32   13.42    China 14.39 13.99 11.87 14.97 11.32
22 Ryan Lee 11.96   13.77    USA 13.24 15.40 12.68 11.96 16.96
23 Nikolaj Pedersen 10.15   13.95    USA 15.28 DNF 13.43 13.14 10.15
24 Steven Xu 11.24   14.14    USA 15.43 14.07 19.68 12.92 11.24
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Danny SungIn Park 7.05   7.79    Korea 7.26 7.84 8.45 7.05 8.26
2 Richard Jay S. Apagar 7.62   8.08    Philippines 7.91 8.21 8.13 8.24 7.62
3 Weston Mizumoto 8.76   9.70    USA 8.76 9.49 10.15 9.47 12.27
4 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 8.56   9.71    Taiwan 10.43 13.16 9.46 8.56 9.23
5 Christopher Yen 8.71   9.81    USA 9.94 10.86 8.89 10.60 8.71
6 Alex Johnson 6.72   9.97    USA 9.43 11.14 6.72 11.12 9.35
7 Justin Lin 9.45   10.58    USA 9.45 13.14 11.25 10.59 9.91
8 Dan Pastushkov 9.05   10.59    USA 10.84 9.56 11.37 16.19 9.05
9 Tyler Howlett 10.82   11.25    USA 11.15 12.74 11.36 11.24 10.82
10 Brian Law 8.29   11.36    USA 11.00 11.72 11.36 8.29 12.97
11 Tiffany Chien 10.11   11.69    USA 13.34 10.11 10.26 11.46 20.06
12 Varun Mohanraj 10.74   12.59    USA 13.26 12.72 11.79 16.65 10.74
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Woo 2.85   3.10    USA 3.09 4.25 2.95 2.85 3.27
2 Nicholas Daneshvari 2.42   3.12    USA 4.59 3.78 2.91 2.66 2.42
3 Varun Mohanraj 2.13   3.13    USA 2.21 3.94 3.25 2.13 5.94
4 Danny SungIn Park 2.21   3.15    Korea 3.28 3.50 4.54 2.67 2.21
5 Christopher Yen 2.62   3.23    USA 3.04 2.65 5.18 4.00 2.62
6 Tyler Howlett 2.26   3.44    USA 4.84 4.09 3.09 2.26 3.14
7 Alex Johnson 2.72   3.62    USA 3.64 2.84 5.34 2.72 4.37
8 Kain Nakai 3.11   3.68    USA 3.76 4.14 3.58 3.11 3.70
9 Richard Jay S. Apagar 2.69   3.87    Philippines 3.93 5.09 3.23 4.46 2.69
10 Dan Pastushkov 3.45   3.88    USA 7.40 4.00 3.45 3.64 3.99
11 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 3.86   4.07    China 4.02 3.96 4.82 3.86 4.23
12 Ryan Jew 2.53   4.15    USA 4.10 5.89 4.77 2.53 3.59
13 Neel Gore 3.33   4.33    USA DNF 4.97 3.37 3.33 4.64
14 Nathan Wu 3.72   4.37    USA 6.72 3.72 4.34 3.97 4.80
15 Jona Nakai 2.51   4.39    USA 3.97 4.62 4.59 2.51 DNF
16 Evan Mann 2.81   4.45    USA 4.54 4.19 5.04 2.81 4.61
17 Brian Law 4.04   4.55    USA 4.05 4.92 4.91 4.04 4.69
18 Graham Siggins 4.29   4.60    USA 4.77 5.19 4.62 4.29 4.40
19 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 4.20   4.74    Taiwan 5.24 4.20 4.44 4.53 5.66
20 Sameer Aggarwal 3.29   4.76    USA 3.61 5.51 6.72 3.29 5.16
21 Allison Huang 4.49   4.78    USA 5.01 4.50 4.49 4.82 6.28
22 Neil Johnson 2.46   4.85    USA 4.59 5.26 4.69 5.68 2.46
23 Ziqi Li (李子祺) 2.74   4.92    China 2.74 4.48 4.28 7.03 6.00
24 Jacob Yu 4.45   4.96    USA 4.88 7.99 4.45 5.34 4.65
25 Mateo Rodrigues 4.47   5.00    USA 6.24 4.89 4.89 4.47 5.23
26 Amos You 3.78   5.04    USA 10.31 3.78 6.44 4.03 4.64
27 Jacob Posner 4.15   5.23    USA 5.29 4.88 6.64 4.15 5.53
28 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 4.64   5.28    USA 5.58 6.15 4.64 5.04 5.22
29 Angel Tolentino 4.73   5.32    USA 5.29 5.15 4.73 7.07 5.51
30 Aaron Paskow 3.62   5.35    USA 5.35 5.17 3.62 5.54 6.98
31 An Le 3.24   5.40    USA 5.07 5.50 3.24 5.63 6.34
32 Justin McCandless 3.82   5.41    USA 6.44 4.89 5.89 5.45 3.82
33 Francisco Martinez Iñiguez 4.65   5.58    Mexico 4.82 4.65 6.96 6.17 5.76
34 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 3.49   5.59    Indonesia 11.50 5.67 6.39 3.49 4.71
35 Aaron Lerma 4.89   5.77    USA 6.44 5.77 4.89 6.32 5.23
36 Hitoki Kidahashi (木田桥仁毅) 2.89   5.92    Japan 8.36 2.89 5.19 4.72 7.85
37 Brent Wong 3.35   5.95    USA 3.84 3.35 7.36 8.38 6.65
38 Michael Chai (柴天方) 4.84   5.95    USA 4.84 6.68 5.17 6.01 7.29
39 Nolan Yiu 5.78   6.17    USA 6.02 9.07 5.78 6.33 6.16
40 Gabe Haarberg 4.67   6.20    USA 7.43 4.67 5.71 7.01 5.87
41 Siddharth Singh 5.10   6.20    USA 9.73 5.10 6.09 5.36 7.14
42 Albert You 5.23   6.33    USA 7.12 5.98 7.52 5.23 5.88
43 Taeha Ryu 5.21   6.40    Korea 6.87 7.11 6.06 5.21 6.26
44 Dimitri Dennis 5.24   6.45    USA 5.24 6.39 7.68 5.27 8.70
45 Connor Mayfield 6.00   6.45    USA 6.98 6.00 6.01 8.83 6.37
46 Marcus Kuo 4.54   6.50    USA 7.18 5.95 4.54 6.36 8.20
47 Samuel Zhu 5.56   6.59    USA 6.42 5.56 9.26 7.07 6.28
48 Ant Irizarry 5.05   6.67    USA 13.36 5.57 5.51 8.92 5.05
49 Tyler Vo 5.74   6.77    USA 6.20 5.74 7.66 7.42 6.70
50 Ethan Littlejohn 4.76   6.91    USA 8.63 6.08 8.96 4.76 6.02
51 Kai Chan 6.69   6.92    USA 6.84 7.20 8.10 6.73 6.69
52 Zane Naphan 3.49   6.93    USA 7.64 8.70 6.24 3.49 6.91
53 Nitin Subramanian 5.26   6.93    USA 6.91 7.78 6.10 8.20 5.26
54 Joel Garnett 5.13   6.94    USA 5.13 6.81 7.21 6.80 12.17
55 Abhimanyu Singhal 6.05   7.05    India 8.75 6.12 6.05 9.56 6.29
56 David Orona 3.99   7.14    USA 11.21 3.99 7.23 5.23 8.96
57 Kasra Soltani 6.59   7.24    USA 6.81 6.59 7.31 7.60 9.56
58 Kai Suwandi 4.66   7.39    USA 8.05 4.66 12.15 5.85 8.27
59 Nathan Gong 4.37   7.40    USA 4.37 5.86 9.49 8.04 8.31
60 Nick Henderson 5.33   7.44    USA 7.61 7.59 7.82 7.13 5.33
61 Ben Lemkin 6.56   7.45    USA 6.56 8.81 7.80 7.78 6.77
62 Brendan Miles 6.91   7.53    USA 7.45 8.30 8.17 6.97 6.91
63 Kevin Matthews 5.49   7.60    Canada 5.49 5.99 8.59 DNF 8.23
64 Parker Long 6.15   7.71    USA 8.12 7.53 7.56 6.15 8.03
65 Rahil Pasha 5.00   7.95    USA 8.75 8.09 5.00 7.01 13.22
66 David Zechowy 7.25   7.97    USA 8.06 7.71 8.13 7.25 13.91
67 Wilson Wong 7.13   7.99    USA 8.68 7.13 11.22 7.39 7.90
68 Yash Bansal 4.81   8.01    USA 7.82 9.71 4.81 9.90 6.49
69 Soham Patil 6.63   8.13    USA 7.34 8.79 8.57 8.48 6.63
70 Simon Werner 5.22   8.20    USA 10.88 11.49 6.04 7.69 5.22
71 Robert Nigro 5.71   8.23    USA 9.00 13.22 5.71 7.56 8.13
72 Jasper Wu 6.43   8.26    USA DNF 8.01 8.44 8.33 6.43
73 Dan Sachs 6.75   8.45    Israel 7.25 9.56 8.55 6.75 12.82
74 Patrick Li 7.06   8.49    USA 7.06 8.93 9.24 7.31 9.98
75 Spencer Lorenzen 4.14   8.56    USA 6.65 13.32 12.28 6.76 4.14
76 Tanay Biradar 4.83   8.62    USA 4.83 8.82 11.05 5.99 12.27
77 Dylan Adams 6.13   8.76    USA 11.08 8.76 6.70 10.82 6.13
78 Chris Dennis 7.28   9.14    USA 9.54 9.09 8.79 7.28 DNF
79 Ziming Li (李子鸣) 4.92   9.55    China 9.89 12.02 8.29 4.92 10.47
80 Natalie To 6.77   9.80    USA 7.79 9.81 6.77 11.81 12.17
81 Kevin Martinez Cotrina 5.54   9.93    USA 8.95 19.28 5.54 6.91 13.92
82 Daniel Jacobs 6.75   10.31    USA 6.75 10.81 10.02 10.80 10.11
83 Zeke Miller 7.40   10.37    USA 16.37 12.46 7.40 7.53 11.11
84 Timothy Castle 6.01   10.47    USA 7.09 14.98 6.01 9.35 DNF
85 Rohit Nandyala 7.29   10.65    USA 7.29 9.99 10.09 13.36 11.86
86 Noah Geiss 7.09   10.79    USA 10.01 8.86 13.54 13.49 7.09
87 Rahul Sura 6.31   10.85    USA 9.41 12.86 17.69 6.31 10.28
88 Christian Martin 8.31   11.20    USA 14.75 9.98 14.46 8.31 9.15
89 Adam Huang 9.36   11.87    Canada 9.97 10.74 15.54 9.36 14.90
90 James Sonas 9.97   12.88    USA 19.26 12.36 12.23 14.05 9.97
91 Gabriel Stockwell 10.20   14.35    USA 10.20 13.64 13.51 15.91 17.61
92 Elijah Miller 13.11   23.06    USA 14.81 29.76 40.36 24.62 13.11
93 Cici Liu 15.79      China 25.88 15.79
94 Kaidren Clark 16.83      USA 16.90 16.83
95 Joshua Jang 19.33      USA 19.33 33.61
96 Ian Lucas 22.34      USA 22.34 26.31
97 David Skirmont 24.35      USA 24.35 32.24
98 Darius Vossoughi 25.74      USA 25.74 DNF
99 Aiden Dille 29.24      USA 29.24 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tyler Howlett 2.39   2.85    USA 2.72 3.39 5.78 2.39 2.44
2 Danny SungIn Park 2.32   2.96    Korea 3.37 3.23 2.67 2.97 2.32
3 Christopher Yen 2.46   3.13    USA 2.46 4.59 3.30 3.36 2.73
4 Varun Mohanraj 2.77   3.53    USA 2.94 2.77 4.77 2.87 5.86
5 Kain Nakai 2.87   3.54    USA 2.87 3.92 3.95 3.50 3.20
6 Alex Johnson 2.77   3.77    USA 3.85 4.61 2.77 DNF 2.86
7 Riley Woo 3.12   4.73    USA 4.05 3.56 3.12 6.58 8.33
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Jay S. Apagar 34.14   36.46    Philippines 34.14 35.86 38.52 36.38 37.15
2 Danny SungIn Park 33.02   36.56    Korea 36.84 35.55 40.06 33.02 37.29
3 Alex Johnson 36.22   38.35    USA 46.47 36.22 36.70 40.13 38.22
4 Christopher Yen 38.41   41.01    USA 41.56 39.96 41.50 44.51 38.41
5 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 41.90   43.00    Taiwan 41.90 43.72 43.09 47.99 42.19
6 Dan Pastushkov 41.84   43.94    USA 45.43 48.03 42.93 41.84 43.47
7 An Le 41.12   45.55    USA 54.86 41.12 43.77 48.39 44.48
8 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 42.66   48.57    Indonesia 42.66 47.82 1:11.27 53.04 44.86
9 Michael Chai (柴天方) 46.20   49.61    USA 46.27 54.99 46.20 59.02 47.57
10 Weston Mizumoto 40.70   49.88    USA 40.70 51.72 48.15 51.60 49.88
11 Tiffany Chien 46.18   50.65    USA 59.57 49.56 48.61 46.18 53.79
12 Albert You 46.94   50.97    USA 55.16 46.94 49.05 48.95 54.92
13 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 45.53   51.31    USA 54.58 51.89 55.91 47.47 45.53
14 Tyler Howlett 45.69   51.88    USA 53.93 53.39 45.69 49.79 52.46
15 Ryan Jew 45.37   52.20    USA 45.37 48.03 56.43 59.34 52.14
16 Kevin Matthews 50.77   53.07    Canada 57.26 53.87 52.69 50.77 52.66
17 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 49.88   53.73    China 51.07 58.61 49.88 56.30 53.82
18 Riley Woo 44.62   54.42    USA 57.68 55.19 54.78 44.62 53.30
19 Neil Johnson 51.97   55.67    USA 52.34 58.64 1:26.00 56.04 51.97
20 Jacob Posner 51.69   55.92    USA 57.02 51.69 53.06 57.69 58.27
21 Nathan Wu 51.48   56.39    USA 1:00.55 51.48 DNF 53.22 55.39
22 Neel Gore 55.31   56.86    USA 56.40 57.25 56.94 55.31 1:00.76
23 Aaron Lerma 49.65   57.46    USA 52.93 56.90 1:04.79 1:02.54 49.65
24 Sameer Aggarwal 51.00   57.52    USA 51.95 51.00 57.34 1:03.27 1:04.89
25 Angel Tolentino 54.63   57.86    USA 1:03.55 1:00.14 58.75 54.63 54.69
26 Graham Siggins 47.70   1:00.09    USA 1:09.42 47.70 1:03.92 1:02.25 54.09
27 Nicholas Daneshvari 54.06   1:01.24    USA 1:19.00 56.76 55.63 54.06 1:11.34
28 Felix Lee 56.90   1:01.60    USA 59.09 59.37 1:06.33 1:07.83 56.90
29 Ethan Littlejohn 59.91   1:01.89    USA 1:02.64 59.91 1:14.30 1:00.58 1:02.44
30 Ant Irizarry 58.96   1:03.13    USA 1:10.02 58.96 1:02.56 1:07.69 59.13
31 Jona Nakai 50.59   1:03.28    USA 57.20 1:05.34 1:08.75 1:07.29 50.59
32 Hitoki Kidahashi (木田桥仁毅) 50.18   1:03.78    Japan 53.03 50.18 DNF 1:05.37 1:12.94
33 Varun Mohanraj 1:01.53   1:05.85    USA 1:06.93 1:15.99 1:03.06 1:01.53 1:07.56
34 Steven Xu 53.87   1:05.96    USA 1:29.23 1:10.37 1:12.51 55.00 53.87
35 Allison Huang 1:03.19   1:07.82    USA 1:09.39 1:03.19 1:08.20 1:06.32 1:08.94
36 Kai Suwandi 1:00.38   1:08.09    USA 1:21.52 1:00.38 1:13.17 1:10.64 1:00.45
37 Dimitri Dennis 1:03.49   1:15.28    USA 1:27.81 1:05.85 1:03.49 1:12.19 DNF
38 Nitin Subramanian 1:09.12   1:18.51    USA 1:12.33 1:29.65 1:09.12 1:19.32 1:23.87
39 Brian Law 1:11.78   1:21.58    USA 1:29.91 1:11.78 1:38.84 1:19.84 1:14.98
40 Evan Mann 1:17.30      USA 1:31.96 1:17.30
41 Karen Tu 1:31.58      USA 1:41.71 1:31.58
42 Taeha Ryu 1:39.43      Korea 1:39.43 1:49.94
43 Tyler Vo 1:39.96      USA 1:39.96 DNF
44 Joel Lee 1:40.98      USA 1:40.98 DNF
45 Timothy Castle 1:49.64      USA 1:50.44 1:49.64
46 Nolan Yiu 1:51.69      USA DNF 1:51.69
47 Connor Mayfield 1:56.98      USA DNF 1:56.98
48 Christian Martin DNF      USA DNF DNF
48 Zane Naphan DNF      USA DNF DNF
48 Zeke Miller DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brandon Harnish 32   33.67    USA 32 32 37
2 Kevin Matthews 30   34.67    Canada 41 33 30
3 Jacob Posner 34   38.33    USA 34 35 46
4 Nicholas Daneshvari 37   38.33    USA 38 37 40
5 Ryan Jew 33   DNF    USA 33 46 DNF
6 Graham Siggins 38   DNF    USA DNF DNF 38
7 Abhimanyu Singhal 59   DNF    India DNF 59 DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Danny SungIn Park 12.61   14.84    Korea 15.70 12.61 14.26 14.57 15.83
2 Tiffany Chien 12.59   15.25    USA 14.87 15.85 17.86 12.59 15.03
3 Richard Jay S. Apagar 13.39   15.53    Philippines 16.41 13.39 16.42 15.84 14.35
4 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 12.77   15.57    Taiwan 12.77 17.38 15.08 15.30 16.33
5 Weston Mizumoto 12.50   16.28    USA 16.66 12.50 16.08 19.75 16.10
6 Christopher Yen 16.55   17.38    USA 17.53 21.26 16.55 17.98 16.64
7 Justin Lin 15.90   18.12    USA 19.18 20.12 16.29 18.89 15.90
8 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 17.05   18.86    China 20.59 30.09 18.59 17.40 17.05
9 An Le 16.33   19.43    USA 16.33 19.93 22.72 19.90 18.46
10 Nitin Subramanian 19.87   20.82    USA 21.49 20.53 20.43 25.27 19.87
11 Steven Xu 19.27   21.10    USA 19.30 22.60 22.52 21.49 19.27
12 Ryan Jew 16.08   21.15    USA 16.08 19.49 22.90 22.93 21.05
13 Nicholas Daneshvari 18.63   21.36    USA 18.99 22.25 22.84 26.10 18.63
14 Graham Siggins 19.45   22.59    USA 21.31 DNF 22.10 19.45 24.36
15 Jacob Posner 18.44   23.80    USA 24.69 23.16 26.86 18.44 23.55
16 Dan Pastushkov 19.54   23.82    USA 27.23 34.27 19.54 23.06 21.17
17 Ryan Lee 22.63   24.72    USA 26.27 25.21 22.63 22.68 28.96
18 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 21.71   24.89    USA 25.74 25.41 21.71 30.88 23.52
19 Tyler Howlett 18.69   25.16    USA 18.69 29.66 25.02 25.86 24.61
20 Aaron Lerma 22.19   25.44    USA 22.19 34.92 23.66 26.53 26.13
21 Neel Gore 19.26   25.87    USA 19.26 33.52 21.09 39.80 23.00
22 Nathan Wu 22.39   26.06    USA 24.28 31.63 30.07 22.39 23.82
23 Jacob Yu 23.26   26.70    USA 23.26 26.22 28.04 25.85 31.50
24 Felix Lee 25.93   27.52    USA 26.68 29.72 26.39 25.93 29.48
25 Hitoki Kidahashi (木田桥仁毅) 23.51   28.50    Japan 23.51 29.91 32.06 37.36 23.53
26 Kevin Matthews 23.31   28.58    Canada 30.38 23.31 27.10 28.25 42.38
27 Michael Chai (柴天方) 25.38   29.25    USA 25.38 27.43 33.99 34.24 26.32
28 Amos You 26.64   31.65    USA 29.54 26.64 33.04 32.38 47.25
29 Sameer Aggarwal 24.27   33.38    USA 55.10 27.56 43.43 29.14 24.27
30 Dimitri Dennis 30.35      USA 30.35 30.80
31 Dan Sachs 33.18      Israel 33.18 1:03.77
32 Varun Mohanraj 34.74      USA 49.13 34.74
33 Abhimanyu Singhal 34.82      India 41.62 34.82
34 Yash Bansal 36.15      USA 1:08.51 36.15
35 Joel Garnett 51.63      USA 51.63 1:05.43
36 Aaron Paskow 58.25      USA 1:05.47 58.25
37 Zeke Miller 1:12.58      USA 1:12.58 1:26.01
38 Christian Martin 1:24.71      USA 1:44.59 1:24.71
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Danny SungIn Park 13.27   15.19    Korea DNF 14.04 17.71 13.27 13.81
2 Weston Mizumoto 11.73   15.80    USA 16.72 15.67 16.18 11.73 15.56
3 Tiffany Chien 14.36   16.64    USA 15.10 17.58 21.23 17.23 14.36
4 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 15.27   17.89    Taiwan 15.85 21.66 22.47 15.27 16.17
5 Steven Xu 16.18   18.28    USA DNF 18.38 16.93 16.18 19.54
6 Justin Lin 14.75   18.61    USA 14.75 20.24 25.18 18.06 17.53
7 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 17.05   18.71    China 18.46 23.95 19.62 18.06 17.05
8 Richard Jay S. Apagar 13.73   19.17    Philippines 21.44 44.26 16.55 19.53 13.73
9 Christopher Yen 16.58   19.52    USA 19.01 18.04 27.29 16.58 21.51
10 Ryan Jew 18.29   22.65    USA 25.91 18.29 18.44 23.60 45.46
11 Nitin Subramanian 17.57   24.63    USA 26.88 25.13 23.10 25.66 17.57
12 Graham Siggins 21.12   24.64    USA 23.69 28.02 22.21 21.12 28.03
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Jew 8.84   12.73    USA 15.32 11.00 8.84 11.87 DNF
2 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 12.17   15.54    Taiwan 19.21 13.86 13.54 12.17 19.91
3 Abhimanyu Singhal 13.66   19.50    India 13.66 DNF 28.95 15.29 14.26
4 Tyler Howlett 13.51   DNF    USA 14.83 17.41 DNF 13.51 DNF
5 Jacob Posner 14.84   DNF    USA 17.22 DNF 14.88 DNF 14.84
6 Yash Bansal 21.48      USA 21.48 47.90
7 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 21.72      USA 21.72 DNF
8 Kevin Matthews 24.37      Canada 25.04 24.37
9 Zeke Miller 30.01      USA DNF 30.01
10 David Skirmont 43.55      USA 43.55 1:12.59
  Square-1   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicholas Daneshvari 14.31   17.46    USA 20.06 14.31 15.82 21.73 16.51
2 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 15.87   17.88    Japan 16.13 21.39 16.11 22.39 15.87
3 Graham Siggins 12.43   18.89    USA 17.17 25.98 14.67 24.82 12.43
4 Jacob Posner 16.78   20.33    USA 22.04 16.78 18.68 21.48 20.83
5 Ryan Jew 20.04   23.51    USA 20.11 27.39 20.04 23.03 35.90
6 Kevin Matthews 26.39   26.83    Canada 26.41 32.12 26.39 26.71 27.37
7 Brandon Harnish 18.31   27.75    USA 20.78 18.31 25.09 37.39 DNF
8 Abhimanyu Singhal 34.34   1:07.56    India 1:21.24 34.34 48.57 DNF 1:12.88
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicholas Daneshvari 11.99   13.89    USA 14.06 11.99 15.24 13.46 14.14
2 Jacob Posner 12.91   16.60    USA 17.78 14.21 18.56 17.82 12.91
3 Graham Siggins 13.72   18.08    USA 22.82 13.72 24.95 16.03 15.39
4 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 12.01   18.14    Japan 19.60 16.88 12.01 17.93 19.68
5 Ryan Jew 19.49   24.19    USA 20.93 21.51 50.58 30.14 19.49
6 Kevin Matthews 25.56   35.77    Canada 37.63 25.56 41.23 46.16 28.44
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F2 U2 F2 D' R2 U F R B F D2 F R D U L2 R2 U
A #2 F2 D L2 B2 U B2 F2 D' F' L' B' D2 F2 L2 D F L' U L2 D
A #3 F2 R2 U' R2 D2 B2 R2 D' F' R2 D U F' L2 R' D2 R2 U F'
A #4 B2 U' D2 F' D2 B U R2 U D L' D' R2 U R2 U2 F2 U
A #5 U2 F' U' D2 B L D' F L F' R' U2 B2 D B2 U' B2 R2 U' D2
A Ex#1 L2 B L2 B2 L2 R2 F' U2 L' D L U F' D' L' U2 F' U' L
A Ex#2 F U' B R U D B R' D' F' B U B2 U D2 B2 R2 D'
B #1 U2 B' U2 F2 L2 U2 R2 B R2 B2 R D F U' B R2 U B F
B #2 R2 U2 L2 F2 D B2 R2 B L R B' U2 F2 L2 B' F' L' D'
B #3 B R2 D2 R2 F2 L2 F' D2 B' D' B R' D2 B' L2 D2 F2 R U2
B #4 U B D L2 F' B2 L U' F D2 L U2 L2 B2 R' D2 B2 U2 D2
B #5 U' L2 F2 L2 U F2 D' B2 L2 U L D U2 R' B U' F' L2 F U'
B Ex#1 B2 R2 F D2 B2 L2 F2 L B' F' D B2 L' D' L' B2 D F'
B Ex#2 B2 L2 B2 F2 L' F2 D2 L2 D R' D R U' B F2 R2 F L' B'
C #1 B2 D2 U' F2 D' U2 F2 L' D2 F' U2 R' F U' B2 R2 B2 F' R'
C #2 U2 L2 F R2 D2 B D2 L2 F' R' B F' L2 U2 B' D' U B F R
C #3 R' L' D' R' D R' B' R' D F R2 D2 B' L2 F2 U2 B2 U2 F2
C #4 U' L2 B' L2 F D' R2 B R B2 L F2 D F2 D' F2 R2 L2 U'
C #5 L F L2 D' R2 F2 R2 B R U' D2 R2 U2 F2 U2 D2 F D2 F' L2
C Ex#1 B2 R F' U' L D2 L F L F' U F2 B2 D' L2 B2 U R2 L2 U'
C Ex#2 F2 U B2 D' F2 U' B' D' B' F L' D R2 U' F D2 F R'
D #1 F2 U2 L' B2 L' F2 D2 L' U B' R' D' B' L2 F L2 F' L2 F
D #2 B L2 B' R2 D2 F R2 D2 R F D2 U' B R2 F' D2 L' B'
D #3 B2 R2 D2 F' D2 F2 D F D2 B2 L F2 D' F D' B' F'
D #4 U2 F' D2 B2 L U' D2 B U' D2 R U B2 U' F2 L2 D L2 U D
D #5 R' L F2 L B2 U L2 U2 F2 L U B2 U' F2 U' F2 L2 U'
D Ex#1 U B2 D2 B2 L2 F2 D B L' B' F2 U R2 D B2 R' U2 L U'
D Ex#2 D' F D B2 L' D' F U' R D2 B R2 U R2 U2 F2 U R2 B2
E #1 F2 U' F2 D' U2 B2 D' R2 B L' B L R2 U' B' U' B' F' U
E #2 R U' L2 B' L' D' L D2 R2 F' L F2 L2 U D2 L2 F2 R2
E #3 L D2 U2 R D2 F2 L2 B2 D F D2 L' B U2 B U F' D' L'
E #4 F2 U' L2 D2 F2 U' B2 U2 F' L2 B L2 R F2 U L B2 U2 B2
E #5 R' L' U2 F' U R U' F' R2 F' L F2 U2 L B2 D2 L U2 B2 R2
E Ex#1 L2 R2 B U2 F L2 B2 L2 D2 B' U' R B L' D' R2 U' B U2 R'
E Ex#2 R' F D' R B' R2 L2 U' L' F' R2 F2 L2 B2 U' D2 B2 D' L2
F #1 R U2 R' B2 L' D2 U2 R D2 R2 D' F2 L' F2 R2 B R' F L B2
F #2 F2 L U' B2 R2 D' F2 D' R2 B' R' B' U2 F' U2 B2 R2 D2
F #3 L2 U2 L2 R2 U2 L F D2 U2 L' D R' F L' R2 B L
F #4 R D2 F2 L2 F2 L2 D2 B' D' B D2 F' U2 L2 F' D' U2 R'
F #5 B' U2 L' F2 B2 L' D2 L B' U' F' U2 B2 D F2 D' F2 D F2
F Ex#1 F2 L F U' D2 R' F2 L' D' R F' R F2 D2 R D2 R' F2 L2
F Ex#2 D2 B2 L' F2 D2 F2 L2 B2 U2 F D' L2 R B' U' F' R' F2 U' R'
G #1 B2 D R L' D F U' D2 R2 D' L2 B2 U2 R2 B' L2 B' D2 B'
G #2 B' R2 F L2 B L2 F2 U2 R2 U' L' F' R' F' D R2 D' B' D R
G #3 R2 B U2 R2 F2 D2 B U2 R2 F2 L R2 B' U2 L' F' D' R' U' F' D'
G #4 U' D F' B' L2 F' R' F2 U B R B2 R2 U2 F' B R2 U2 B
G #5 D2 F2 U B2 L2 D R2 U B' D2 F' R D2 F L B' R' F U2
G Ex#1 F' D2 B' D2 U2 R2 D2 F U L2 D2 L B' R' F L U' L' F2
G Ex#2 F2 L2 R B2 U2 L D2 F2 R' U R' D' B2 L' B' F' L F2 D2
H #1 R2 U' R F R' D B2 U' R L F' U L2 F2 U2 R2 U2
H #2 L2 R2 U L2 D2 U' F2 R2 B2 R' B' L F' L F U2 L' B' L
H #3 L' U2 L D R U' R' B' D F' U2 D2 F2 L F2 U2 R' L2 D2 R2 U2
H #4 F2 U' L2 F2 U' F2 L2 U2 R2 B' U' L B L' D2 L' D2 B F2 U2
H #5 R2 B U2 F2 U' L D' F' L B R' U2 F' R2 F' D2 F' L2 F'
H Ex#1 B2 D F2 D' L2 R2 D F2 R2 U' L' U2 B' F' L' U' B U R' F'
H Ex#2 U2 L2 U' L2 R2 D' L2 D' L' D' B F' L' U R' F' L' D U R2
I #1 B L2 B2 U2 F U2 F L2 D2 U' R' B' D' F' R D2 R' U2 B' U'
I #2 R2 B2 F2 L' F2 L U2 B2 D2 L2 D' L2 R U2 F' L' U R' B
I #3 L2 R2 U B2 U2 B2 L2 U' F2 D' L U2 R' B U2 L2 R' D U2 L2
I #4 F2 B' U2 L B U' B' R B D R2 U2 F' D2 F B' U2 F R2
I #5 F L' D2 R2 U' D2 B R2 U2 F' L' U2 F' D2 B' R2 L2 D2 F' R2
I Ex#1 U' B2 U' R2 F2 L2 D2 U' F' R2 F U F' U' B' L' B R' D F'
I Ex#2 U L2 F2 U' L2 R2 B2 D B' L' D2 L2 F2 L2 D R' F' D' U2
J #1 B' D2 R' U' L' U' B' R' D F' R F2 U2 B2 L' F2 L2 B2 R D2 F2
J #2 R U' R' F' B' R' D F' D2 R L D' B2 D' B2 L2 D' F2 D'
J #3 D R2 B' R' F' R' U2 R' D' F U' L2 B' U2 R2 L2 F2 B
J #4 D' F2 D U' F2 L2 F2 R2 U2 B2 R B U2 L D B' R2 B2 R F2 R2
J #5 L2 R2 F2 D B2 U B2 U' B2 L U B' R2 B D2 L' D2 R2
J Ex#1 R2 U2 B2 R B2 L R2 U2 B R D' R2 F R2 F' R2 U L U
J Ex#2 F2 D R2 B2 D2 F' U B' D2 R D U' R U L' U2 B'
K #1 R2 D R2 D B2 U2 F2 D' B' D2 U2 R2 F2 U' B2 R' D' U2 F2
K #2 B' L' F2 L2 D2 B' R2 D L F' L F2 R2 B L2 U2 D2 B2 U2
K #3 B' R2 F2 U2 F D2 U2 R2 D2 B' L2 U L2 U2 R B U L B2 L' D
K #4 B2 R2 D2 U R2 F2 U' B' L' R2 F2 D' L' B' D' R' D'
K #5 D2 B2 D2 L F2 R' B2 F2 R U2 R2 F D R D B U L' R2 U2 R'
K Ex#1 D2 U' F2 D U L2 R' F U' B L2 R2 B' F2 L2 B2 R' U2
K Ex#2 U2 B2 L2 U2 R2 D B2 U B R' U' F L2 U B L' R D U
L #1 U R2 U' R2 D2 L2 B2 D' L2 B2 U B D R' D F L2 U2 R2 U'
L #2 D' B2 U B2 R2 F2 D' R2 B2 U R' F U R F D2 F' U' R2 F2
L #3 R2 D U F2 U' R2 U' R2 U' R2 F D' B' L' D U' L D' F2
L #4 B2 L B2 F2 L2 R' D2 R2 U2 F U F L B2 D U2 B R' D' U
L #5 D2 L2 U' L2 F2 D' R' F' D2 U F D2 L' R' B2 F U2 R'
L Ex#1 B2 R' B2 D2 F' D F' U2 R' B' R' U' F2 U' R2 U D F2 L2
L Ex#2 L' U L' F2 B2 U2 F L' U' R' B' R2 B U2 D2 F D2 L2 B2 U2
M #1 B L2 U2 L2 F' R2 F' L2 R' B' D' U' B' F L2 B' D' U' B
M #2 D' U' B2 R2 B2 D' L2 B' U' L2 F U2 R F R' U F2 L F'
M #3 R2 D' B2 D2 R2 D2 R2 F2 U2 R F L' B L' D R' U' R2 B2
M #4 R' D2 R2 D2 B2 F2 R D' F2 D R2 D L2 B2 R F' L' D2
M #5 U2 F' L2 F' D2 B D2 L2 R2 D L2 U' L U2 F L' F2 L' U F'
M Ex#1 D' L2 R2 D2 B2 L2 D F D L' B2 L U2 L2 R' F' U L' U
M Ex#2 L2 D2 B D' B2 U F2 B U' B' L U D2 L2 F2 U2 L2 U' B2
N #1 B2 L B' D' F2 R' F D B2 D' L U2 B2 D2 F' R2 F' U2 D2
N #2 D U R2 F2 U R2 U2 F2 L R' U2 F' U F' U L2 D F D U
N #3 R2 U2 B2 F2 R F2 R D' B2 F R F D L B2 L' F2 D2
N #4 B' R2 U D' R' U' F' B' L B2 D L2 U2 L' D2 B2 L' U2 L'
N #5 D2 B U B R' B2 L2 U' R2 U2 F D R2 U2 B2 D2 F2 L2 D
N Ex#1 B2 U2 F2 R2 D2 B' D U R F2 U' L F L D2 L D2
N Ex#2 U2 F' U2 F L2 U2 L2 D2 U2 B2 R' D2 B L' U' L2 F' L D F2
O #1 D L2 R2 B2 U' R2 D' R2 B2 D' B U' F R B U2 L' D' B2 F' R'
O #2 D F' U2 D R' B D F R' F U2 L F2 D2 F2 D2 R D2 B2
O #3 U2 R' B2 D2 F2 D2 R F2 L2 B2 F U F' U2 R F' L2 R B U'
O #4 B' R2 B' L2 R2 B R2 D2 B F R B2 L' F L D' U' R U' B'
O #5 L2 F' D B' U L F U' F2 R' F2 R2 D' F2 L2 U R2 D' R2 D2 R2
O Ex#1 D L2 F' L U' B2 U' B' U' R' B' U2 L2 F2 U' L2 D R2 U' R2
O Ex#2 B' D' R' D' L' F' B' L D L U B2 L2 B2 U' B2 U L2 F2 D'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' R' B2 R' F2 R U R' B2 F' L2 R2 U' L2 R' F' U'
A #2 L2 F' D2 F' U2 R2 B2 L2 R2 B R F' L' R2 U F R2 D' B2 R'
A #3 L2 B' R' B D' R2 L2 F' L' U2 D' F2 L2 D' R2 U' R2 L2 U2 L2
A #4 D2 R B2 L2 D2 R' U2 L D U R2 F' L U R' B F' U2
A #5 D R2 D' B2 D B2 R2 B2 U L' B U2 F' R D' F L2 F2 L' D
A Ex#1 D2 L' F U F' R U2 L' U R2 F2 D' F2 D' B2 L2 D F2 R2
A Ex#2 B2 L D2 U2 F2 L' U2 R B2 U2 F U L' B L2 D' R F L B'
B #1 F2 U2 L2 F2 L2 U2 B' R2 F U B' D U2 R B2 U' R' U' R' F
B #2 L U2 L D2 L R2 U2 B2 F' U2 L' U2 F L2 D' B D L B'
B #3 U2 R2 F2 D2 R' U2 L2 B2 R' D F2 D2 F' R' F L' D R' B' R2
B #4 R2 F2 D L2 D R2 D2 F2 L R2 B' F U B' L' B R' U2
B #5 B2 R2 F2 D B2 F2 U' F' L U F' R2 D R' B D U B F
B Ex#1 F2 R U2 B2 L2 F2 L' R2 B R U' F D' U2 L B' U2 L' U
B Ex#2 R2 F' R2 F' D2 F' D2 B R2 D L' B L2 F R2 D U F2 L' D
C #1 L R2 F2 D2 L D2 L2 D2 F2 U2 B2 D B L B' F L R F2
C #2 L2 F D2 F' L2 D2 B2 D2 B' L2 U B2 L B2 F' R' D2 F' D' U
C #3 D' F2 U B' U R2 U F' U L' B' D2 B' R2 B U2 F U2 F'
C #4 B L2 R2 B U2 F L2 D2 U2 R' B2 R U' R2 D' L' U R' D
C #5 R' B' U2 B' L B D B R' L F' U2 B2 L2 U2 D2 B2 R2 D'
C Ex#1 R2 D2 R2 B2 D2 L D F' D2 B F2 U2 R U2 L F U
C Ex#2 L2 F2 D' F2 U L2 D2 R2 U' R' D L U R F' D' B' U' F2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D R2 U L2 U2 R2 U' F2 R2 F D F2 D B D L B2 R2
A #2 R2 D2 F R2 B D2 B F2 R' F2 L' D' B2 D' B' U' L B D2
A #3 F B2 L2 U L U L D' B' U L2 D F2 R2 D B2 U' R2 B2
A #4 B U2 F U2 L2 D2 F' R2 D2 F2 U F' L U2 R U' B R' D2 R
A #5 U2 F2 L' B2 R D2 R2 D2 R2 F' L D2 R F U2 B2 R D B' R
A Ex#1 U2 R2 D2 F2 R2 F U2 B2 F L' B' D' F2 L' F2 D' L' F' R' F'
A Ex#2 F2 U F D2 R' D' R' L' D' F D' F2 L2 D2 L D2 L' B2 R'
B #1 L' U2 F U' D F2 R2 B L' D' R U R2 L2 U2 F2 D2 F2 L2 D2
B #2 R' L B2 U B' L2 D B L' F B U2 D' R2 F2 B2 U' F2 U'
B #3 U R2 U' D R2 U B' U2 R B' L F2 L2 U' R2 U L2 D'
B #4 B U2 R' D' R2 U R2 U F B2 U L F2 L D2 B2 R' U2
B #5 B' R2 D2 B U2 R2 B' L2 D2 B U' B' R F2 D L' D R2 B L2
B Ex#1 D R' F' R L' D' F2 U B' L' D R2 F2 U' F2 R2 U' R2 B2 U B2
B Ex#2 D2 B2 F2 L B2 F2 L B2 R' B D' U F' L R D2 R' D' U2 B
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F R2 U' F' U' R' U R2 F U'
A #2 R' F U R U R' F R' F' U' R
A #3 R' U' R2 U2 R' U' R' U F U2 F'
A #4 R U' R2 U R F' R2 F R2 U2 R'
A #5 R U' F' U' R2 U2 F R' F U R
A Ex#1 R U' R2 F U2 R U' R' U2 R2 U2
A Ex#2 U R' F U' R U2 R' F' U' R U
B #1 U' F' R2 F' R U R' F U2 R U'
B #2 R2 F R2 U' R2 U R' U2 R U R'
B #3 R' F U2 R U2 R' F2 U F' U2 R
B #4 R' F R2 U2 F' U2 R' U R' F U
B #5 U' R F' U' R' U R' F R F U
B Ex#1 R U' R2 F U2 R' F U2 F R2 U'
B Ex#2 U' R' F U2 F R U2 R' F' R F'
C #1 R' F U' F U R U' R' U' R' F
C #2 U R' F' R2 U' R2 U2 R U2 R2 U2
C #3 R U' R2 F U2 F' U2 R U2 R U
C #4 R U' R' U2 R' F2 U' R U R U2
C #5 U2 R' F U2 R2 F' U' R' U2 F U
C Ex#1 R F' R' U R' U F U' R U R
C Ex#2 U2 F U2 F' U2 R2 U' R2 F' R U
D #1 U' R' U R' F R2 U2 R2 U2 F R'
D #2 R F' U' F R2 U' R2 F R U R
D #3 R U' R2 F U R U2 R U2 R2 F'
D #4 U F' R' U2 R U2 R2 U' F' R2 U2
D #5 R' F U' F2 U2 R2 U' R' U' R F
D Ex#1 R U R U2 R2 U2 F U' F' U2 R
D Ex#2 R F U2 R U2 R F' R2 U2 F U2
E #1 R' F R F U R2 U' R2 U' R U
E #2 U2 R' U' F' U' F U' F U' F' U
E #3 R' F R U' R F' R2 U' F2 U2 F'
E #4 U' R U2 R' U R' U2 F' R2 F U'
E #5 R U2 F U' F U' R U R' F U'
E Ex#1 U' R' U2 F U' F U' R2 U2 R2 U2
E Ex#2 U2 R U2 R2 F' R2 U' R' U R' U'
F #1 F2 U2 F R U R U' R2 F R U'
F #2 R U' F' U' R2 U' F2 U2 R2 U' R
F #3 U2 R' U F U' R U2 R U2 F' R'
F #4 U2 R' F' R2 U' R' U2 R' U' F' U'
F #5 R' F R U R' U2 R2 F' U2 F R2
F Ex#1 R U2 R2 F R U' R2 F R2 F' U'
F Ex#2 R U2 R' U R' F R U2 R' U F'
G #1 R' U' F U' F R2 U' R' U2 R F'
G #2 U' R' F' U' R U' R' U' F U2 R'
G #3 U R2 F' U' R2 U2 R' U R U2 R2
G #4 R' U' F U' F' R U' R U' R2 U'
G #5 R2 U' R' U2 R' U' F U2 F U' F'
G Ex#1 U2 R U' R2 U' R U' R' F2 R U2
G Ex#2 R F' U' R2 F' U' F' U' F' U2 R
H #1 U' R' F2 R' F U' F' R2 U2 R' U'
H #2 U2 R' U' R' F' R2 F' R2 F U' F
H #3 F' R U R' U' R U2 R' U' F2 R2
H #4 U R' U2 F U' R2 U2 R' U' R2 F'
H #5 U' F U2 F2 U2 R2 U' R2 U2 F U'
H Ex#1 U' R F U' R2 U' F' R2 F R U
H Ex#2 R U' R2 U2 F U F R2 U' R2 F'
I #1 U F R2 U' R2 U2 F R U R U2
I #2 U R' F' U' F2 R2 U' R2 F U' F
I #3 R U2 R' U R' U' R F U' R2 F'
I #4 R' U' R U2 F' R U' R U' R' U
I #5 F' U' R U' R U2 R' U F R2 U'
I Ex#1 R' U2 F R U R F' R2 U' F R
I Ex#2 R' F R U2 R' F R U' F' R' U2
J #1 U2 R F' R2 U' R U' R' U2 F R'
J #2 R' U2 F U R' U2 R' U' F U' R
J #3 R U' R2 U F R2 U2 R2 U2 F U'
J #4 U2 F R U2 R U' R' U R U2 R2
J #5 U' R F' U' F' U' R2 U' F U' R'
J Ex#1 R' F' R2 F R U' R U' R' U' R'
J Ex#2 U R F' R2 U2 F R U R' F' U
K #1 U R' F' U R2 U' R2 U2 F U' F
K #2 U' R' U R2 U' R' U' F' U2 R' U'
K #3 R U2 F' R2 U2 R U F' R2 U2 F
K #4 R' F' R U R U' R U2 R2 U' F2
K #5 R' U F U2 R2 F' U' R2 U' F U2
K Ex#1 U F U' R' U' F R U R' U2 R2
K Ex#2 F' U2 R2 U' F' U2 R' U R F' R'
L #1 R' F R U' R' U F U2 R2 U' F'
L #2 U R' F R2 U2 F U2 F U' R2 U'
L #3 F R2 U2 F' U' R' U R' U' F' R
L #4 F U' R2 U' F' U' R' U' R' U' R2
L #5 R' U' R2 U2 R' U' R U' R2 F2 R'
L Ex#1 R U' R2 U2 R' U' F' U2 R2 F R
L Ex#2 R U' R' U R' U2 F R2 U2 R2 U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F R2 U' R' U' R' U' F' R U2
A #2 U' F R U' R U' F R U2 R' U'
A #3 R U2 R' U R F2 R U' R' U' F
A #4 R U' R' U F' U2 F U' F U2 F
A #5 R F U' F R2 U2 F' U' R' U' R'
A Ex#1 R' F' U R U2 R' U2 R2 F' R' U
A Ex#2 U R U R' U2 F2 U' R U2 R' F
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 F2 D' R2 L2 D2 L2 U F' U2 R B' D B R' F' D2 Uw2 Rw2 B' D F' B Uw2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 L2 Rw F' U F2 U' L2 Fw R2 Uw Fw2 L' Uw2 L2 U'
A #2 U L' F B2 R' L2 B U' L' D2 L' U2 B2 D2 F D2 R2 D2 B' D2 Uw2 R Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 B' F D2 B' Uw2 F' Rw2 F Uw B2 R' U' F' Rw Fw2 Rw2 D' Fw' U' F2
A #3 L D' L' B' U' F' D2 L R' U' R' B2 U2 F2 D2 R2 U2 R B2 R Rw2 Uw2 R2 Uw2 B' L B' U2 Fw2 F R2 Uw' D' L Uw L B Fw' Rw Fw2 F2 U R2 D'
A #4 F2 L2 B' L2 B' R2 F R2 D' L2 B L U2 B F' R F D2 R' Rw2 F' U2 Rw2 B' F' L Uw2 R B D2 F2 Rw2 Uw B L' Fw2 Rw' Uw Rw U L2 U2 Rw' B
A #5 F L2 U2 L2 D2 L2 B F2 U2 B R2 D' R U B' L' D2 F' R B R' Rw2 Fw2 B U' Rw2 F' D2 Rw2 U F' D2 Rw2 D' L Uw2 B' D Rw B' Uw B' Rw R Uw' B2
A Ex#1 F' U2 F' R2 B2 R2 F' D2 F' R' D' F' B2 R' L B R D' F R' Rw2 D' B' F2 Rw2 Fw2 B2 Uw2 R2 D2 U B' Rw D2 B2 L2 R B2 Uw' Fw' Uw' B' R' Fw R
A Ex#2 R2 B2 D2 F' L2 U2 L2 F' U' B U2 R' B R2 D' R' U L2 F2 Rw2 D F' Uw2 Rw2 F Rw2 U2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 U Rw F2 Rw L F U Rw' Uw B' Uw
B #1 L' F2 U' L B' U' R2 U F2 D2 B2 R2 B D2 F' U2 B L2 F2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 U Rw2 L2 B' D F Rw2 U D' L2 Rw R' B' F' Uw' Fw2 B Rw' L Fw' D F
B #2 B' L2 U F' B D' B' D2 B D' R' U2 F2 R2 D2 R2 D2 F2 L2 F Rw2 F' R2 F2 U2 D' Fw2 L2 U' Rw2 B D' Rw D Rw2 Fw2 R2 B Rw' Uw Fw Uw2 U' R'
B #3 L R2 F2 U B2 D' B2 R D' F' L2 B2 F D2 R2 D2 F D2 F' Uw2 Rw2 B R2 F2 L' B2 Uw2 R' B' Uw2 F2 U' L' Uw Fw2 B Rw B' Rw2 Fw R2 L2 Uw' D'
B #4 F U2 B' U2 F2 D2 F L D U2 B2 D L F' U2 L' D' L' Uw2 Fw2 R2 B D' B2 Rw2 U F B' U2 B Rw' U R2 Fw2 Rw2 D Rw2 L2 Uw L B' Rw' Fw2
B #5 U F2 D' B2 D R2 D' L2 U' R' U' R2 U2 F' L D B D2 L2 F2 Fw2 Uw2 U' F' Rw2 D Rw2 U B R2 Uw2 B2 F2 Rw U B U2 Rw2 Fw' B2 Uw' B' Rw Fw F
B Ex#1 B' U2 R2 D2 B R2 L' F' R' L2 U' F' B2 D' B L' U Uw2 B Uw2 L' F' U2 B' R' Uw2 L' Uw2 L' Uw' F L' Uw' R2 Fw2 Uw Fw' R U' Fw' R' B2
B Ex#2 L U' R' F' R2 B2 U L2 R' D' B' R2 F2 D2 B U2 B R2 U2 F Fw2 L' Fw2 U R F2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 L F2 Rw2 R2 Fw' Rw2 L' Fw R U' F2 Uw L' B2 R' B
C #1 R B2 U2 L2 F' D2 U' L' U F2 D B2 R2 D2 B2 U' R2 F2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 U' D' L D Rw2 Fw2 D' R U Fw' U D R Fw2 R U B' Rw' Fw' Uw' Rw' Fw
C #2 L2 R' F' U B D U R' D2 B L B2 U' B2 D' R2 D2 B2 D R2 Rw2 U' Fw2 U' B L2 Fw2 D U' B' U' R B' Rw B' U' Rw Fw' Rw2 Fw Uw' B' F Rw2
C #3 U2 L' R' U R2 F B' L' D B' D2 L U2 L2 D2 U2 L' B2 R U2 R' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 U' Rw2 R2 Fw2 L2 U' R2 F' D2 Rw' L' B' R F Rw2 F2 Uw Rw' D2 Rw' Fw' U2
C #4 U2 B2 R2 D2 L F2 R D2 B2 F2 D2 F' R' F2 U2 B' U B' D' B2 R' Rw2 F' D Rw2 F' Rw2 D' F' Uw2 R2 D U Rw' F2 R' B2 F2 Uw Rw B D L' Uw2 F
C #5 U2 F L2 F U2 D2 F2 R2 U2 R' D B' D F' D' L U' B2 R Rw2 F' Uw2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 D2 R2 U2 B R Fw2 Uw U F D F2 D Rw' Uw2 Rw' B2 Uw' U R'
C Ex#1 U2 L2 U2 R2 B2 L' F2 L2 D2 L F R' D2 L' B' D' F R' U R L' Uw2 B L F2 Uw2 F' Uw2 L' Fw2 U2 R' B' D' L' Uw Fw2 D Rw' Fw R Uw2 B' D' Rw F'
C Ex#2 B' U' R2 U R' B' L2 F' L D B L U2 L' U2 F2 L D2 B2 L2 Uw2 L' D Fw2 R' D F2 Uw2 L2 D' Fw2 D Fw U2 Fw2 B L2 D' Uw' F2 Rw U D' Fw2 Uw
D #1 D' R2 D B2 D2 R2 F2 L2 D F2 D' L' B L' F R2 F' D L2 B Uw2 F Uw2 B2 Rw2 B2 D' Fw2 B2 R2 D B Rw R L' D Fw' Rw' D2 Fw2 F2 Uw2 D U2
D #2 B' R' D F D2 U' L2 U' R2 L D F D2 L2 U2 B' R2 D2 F' L2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 B' D2 L' F Rw2 L2 F2 Uw2 R' U B L2 Uw R D Rw L' Uw' R Fw L' R'
D #3 U2 F2 L' F2 B2 R' F2 R U2 L2 F2 D F L' D F2 D2 L R2 U F' Fw2 Rw2 B' D2 U' B L2 F Rw2 Fw2 F2 Uw2 Rw' B R' U' B2 U2 Uw Fw2 U R F' Rw2
D #4 R2 B L2 F' U2 F D2 F' D2 B2 D2 R U' B2 F U' F2 R D2 B Fw2 Rw2 L' B' Rw2 U2 L' B R2 U2 L Fw2 L' Uw' D' L R' B D Fw L2 Uw' Fw' R2 D2 Rw2
D #5 U' F2 U B2 U R2 D B2 U R' B' D' B2 L2 D' R2 D2 F L' Rw2 D B' L2 U2 Rw2 B U F' Rw2 F2 U Rw' Fw2 D' B L Uw Rw' B' Uw2 R' Fw' U2
D Ex#1 B L2 U2 F' B' L2 F2 D2 B R' F' R2 U L' B L R' B' D' Rw2 Uw2 D' R2 L2 F U2 D Fw2 B' Uw2 Rw2 U' Rw' L Uw2 Rw' L' Uw' Rw2 R' U' F Rw' D2
D Ex#2 U F B' L U' F U L U2 L' R' D' B2 D' F2 U2 R2 B2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 F D' R2 D' R2 U B Rw2 B L2 Rw' D' Rw2 D' B' R' D Rw Fw' Uw' Rw2 L' Fw'
E #1 D R2 U2 F2 D' B2 R2 B2 U2 F2 L2 F' D L U2 B2 L' F L2 D' B' Uw2 B' Rw2 L' Uw2 L2 F L F' B Uw2 R F2 Uw' Fw2 Uw' Fw2 D F B L2 Rw' B2 Uw' Rw2 Uw
E #2 B L2 R' F' D L U B' L D L R2 B L2 U2 B' R2 B2 L2 Fw2 U2 L U2 D Fw2 D R' F2 Uw2 Fw L D2 Fw' R' U Rw' F2 D Fw B U2
E #3 R2 B2 D2 F' L2 F' D2 U2 R2 D U F D L2 B' L U R B2 U2 Uw2 F' U Fw2 U Rw2 B Rw2 B U D2 F L2 Rw R U' Fw2 U Fw D Rw Fw L2 Fw Uw2 F2
E #4 F2 R2 D2 R2 B L2 F2 B2 U2 L U R U2 R2 F' U B2 R D R2 Rw2 Fw2 D F2 R U2 L' B2 Uw2 Fw2 D2 Fw B U F D' Fw' D Rw' Fw F2 Uw Fw' U B'
E #5 D B2 U R2 L2 F2 U D' R F B' L U' F D2 F B R' D2 Uw2 B' Uw2 Rw2 U2 F' D' B2 U' B' Uw2 B' Rw' D2 B' L2 B' U Fw' Rw' Uw' D Rw F2 Uw
E Ex#1 F2 D2 R2 B' L2 B' L2 B' U2 L2 U B' L D' F B R2 U' R' F2 Rw2 U Rw2 Uw2 B' U Rw2 U2 B2 Uw2 U2 D' Rw B2 L R F' Rw' Uw' Fw F Uw2 L' R2 Uw' U'
E Ex#2 U2 B2 D2 L F2 D L2 R' F L B2 R U2 R' D2 U2 F2 D2 R' U2 Uw2 Rw2 F D' B2 D2 Rw2 R2 Fw2 F' D' L2 F R D F2 Rw B' F Uw L2 Fw Uw' U' F
F #1 L2 B2 R2 B U2 D2 F2 D2 L F2 L' B2 D F' R U2 R D2 L' Rw2 Fw2 U L2 F' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U B Rw Fw2 R2 U2 B Uw2 L Fw' Rw B' Uw' F D
F #2 D2 R2 D' R2 D L2 U R2 U' B2 R2 F U' F' B' R' D B L' F' L' Fw2 D B2 Rw2 D' B2 Uw2 F2 B' D L2 Fw2 B' Rw Fw2 B Rw2 F' U Rw2 R2 Fw' U Fw2
F #3 B R2 U B' D' L' D R' L2 D2 R' F B R2 L2 U2 F B L2 B Rw2 B Uw2 U2 R2 F' R2 Fw2 U F L2 U Rw' F2 Uw2 L2 B' Rw L2 Uw' Rw Uw2 L2 D' R'
F #4 R B' D B2 U' L' U2 R2 F L F2 B2 D2 U' F2 L2 U2 R2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 L' D2 L' Uw2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 D' F2 Fw' R L U2 Fw' D Rw' U2 D' R2 Fw Rw B2
F #5 U B R' L2 B' D' B2 R D L2 F L2 F L2 F2 R2 L2 D2 F' D2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 R B2 U2 B' R2 B' Uw2 B' R' B' Uw' B Uw2 L' F' L2 Fw Rw Uw2 Fw' B2 R2
F Ex#1 F2 U L2 R2 D U2 F2 L2 F2 R2 U' B R U L' B R' F R F2 Rw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 F U2 B' U' B Rw2 L2 U2 Rw Uw2 F' U2 Fw' D2 F Rw' Fw2 B L2 U
F Ex#2 R' F' L D2 U L B2 D L' F' U L' U2 F2 L2 R B2 R' U2 L2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 F L' D2 B Rw2 F R' Uw2 D2 L' Uw D2 B' Rw2 Uw' Fw Uw' Rw2 Fw U2 F2 Rw R'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F R2 B2 D B2 U' F2 L2 B2 U2 R2 B' U2 F L F2 U' L D U2 F2 U' R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F L2 F U2 B L2 F' U2 B2 L2 F' L D' L2 R' F2 D' F L2 D R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F U2 L B2 R' F2 R' B2 L' B2 R B R D' R F R2 F' L' F L2 F2 R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U' R2 B2 U B2 L2 D U L B' D' B F' L' D' F2 U' L' B2
A #2 B2 U' B2 R2 D2 L2 B D' F' D B F2 D B2 L F2 D'
A #3 D L2 D L2 R2 D L2 F2 D2 B' R2 F' L' D' B2 R B F D
A #4 F2 D B2 D L2 D B2 D' F2 D2 F' L2 U2 L' D L2 R D2 F R
A #5 D2 L2 B2 D F2 D L2 R' F' U2 B L' D2 L U' F R' B2 U
A Ex#1 F D2 F R2 F D2 U2 F' L U B2 U2 L' B2 L B2 U2 R
A Ex#2 F2 L2 D R2 U2 R2 D B2 R2 F R' B' D2 L2 D' B' L2 B U2 R'
B #1 U2 B2 R' D2 L F2 D2 R' F2 R' D L2 D B R F2 U2 B L' U'
B #2 R D2 B2 R D2 R' B2 R' D2 F U2 R2 D2 U2 L' D' F' R' B D'
B #3 F B' L2 U2 R U B L' D2 F R' F2 U' D' R2 F2 U' R2 B2 D2
B #4 F D R B R F' L2 U' D' R' B D2 B2 L2 U2 L2 D R2 L2
B #5 U2 B R2 F R' L D2 R L2 U F B2 U L2 F2 L2 B2 U2
B Ex#1 D' F2 B2 L D F' L' U2 L B L B2 L2 F2 L2 U2 D B2 R2
B Ex#2 L2 U' F2 R2 B2 U' L2 R2 D' B' D2 L' U B2 D F' D' L B2
C #1 U2 B2 L2 F R D F B2 U F' U2 F2 D L2 U B2 U2 F2 U R2
C #2 F2 L2 B D R F2 L' F2 U R2 F' U' R2 U2 F2 D2 F2 D' R2 D'
C #3 R2 D B2 F2 D2 B2 L2 F2 L' F2 D2 R' F' U2 F D' L' D R
C #4 U L2 B2 U' B2 D2 R2 B2 U2 R F R F2 L' B' L2 U' F2 L2
C #5 B2 D' B2 R2 U' F2 U' L2 U' B U' F2 L B R2 U2 F2 R' D F2
C Ex#1 B L' B' R2 U' D R B' U F2 D' F' B D2 B R2 D2 F' L2 D2
C Ex#2 F D' B' U' D' F2 D F' L2 D2 L U R2 F2 D R2 U' L2 D'
D #1 F' D L2 F R2 U2 F D B' R D2 R' U2 F2 D2 B2 L2 D2 L D2
D #2 R2 D2 B2 L2 R2 U2 B2 R2 U' B' L' U2 B2 R2 D2 F2 D' F' U L'
D #3 U B2 L2 D2 U' B2 R2 D2 U2 R' U F D' U B U2 R D F
D #4 U L2 D F2 U F2 D F2 R2 U F' R2 F U L R2 U' B R F
D #5 B2 D' R U2 B' U F B' L U2 L' U2 B2 D' L2 U2 F2 B2 R2 D
D Ex#1 L2 D2 F2 L2 F' R2 D2 B2 F2 D' L2 U2 B2 D L D' R F2 L2
D Ex#2 U2 R U2 L B2 F2 L' R2 U2 B2 L F' U' F R' B D R U' F2 L2
E #1 R2 B' U2 L D' F2 D L2 U R2 F D2 L2 F2 L2 F2 D2
E #2 B2 D B2 R2 D2 F2 U' L2 D' R2 U2 R' D B' D' L' B2 F' U' L2 R'
E #3 R U R D R F' L U' D F U' D2 F L2 B2 D2 L2 D2 B L2
E #4 U2 R B2 L' F2 L B2 R U2 R' D F2 L' B' D R' D B F L2
E #5 B D2 B D2 R2 F L2 R2 U2 F2 L' D R' B' L2 R2 F U' B'
E Ex#1 R2 F2 L' F2 U2 B2 L' D2 U2 R' B' L2 F R' F' L2 U' L D
E Ex#2 U2 B' D2 L D' B' U2 B2 R L2 B L2 D2 B' U2 R2 U2 F' D2 F2
F #1 U R2 F2 L U2 F R2 U R2 D' F' R2 D2 F2 R2 F2 R B2 U2
F #2 L F2 L2 B2 L F2 D2 R2 U2 F' L' D2 U2 B U L' F2 U
F #3 U F R' D2 L U' R' L D L2 D' R2 B' U2 F2 R2 D2 L2 B R2
F #4 R2 U B L' F' D2 B2 R' F' L B2 L2 B2 D R2 L2 D2 F2 L2
F #5 U2 F2 L2 F' R2 F' D2 U2 B' D L D2 U2 R B' U' F2 D R' F'
F Ex#1 U B2 D2 B2 D' L2 R2 U' R2 B2 R' D2 B2 R B' F' L2 R D B
F Ex#2 D F2 L2 U' B2 F2 L2 D F2 L' B' L2 U2 L' U2 R2 U B2 R
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U' B2 L2 F' R U2 L U2 L' B' U2 B' L2 F D2 L2 F' R2
A #2 U2 R' F2 U' R2 B' U2 L F D L2 U2 F2 B' U2 F' R2 F' B'
A #3 R L2 U B' D F B L2 U F2 R U2 D2 R2 B L2 B D2
A #4 D U2 F2 D R2 U L2 U' F U' R' B2 U' B' L U L2 F2 L2
A #5 B' D2 F2 L B' L' D2 L2 U L U F2 B2 D2 R F2 L2 U2
A Ex#1 D2 B' D' F R U R' D R B D2 F R2 D2 F' L2 F' R2 L2 F2
A Ex#2 D2 U2 F2 U2 B' F2 L2 D2 B U2 L U' L2 R' B' L D F' U B L2
B #1 B2 D' B2 D B2 L2 U2 R2 D R F D L2 B' R' F' L F' U
B #2 R U F2 U' R2 L2 F' L' U F D2 R2 F2 U' B2 U' R2 U' B2 D'
B #3 F2 R2 U2 R2 B R2 B L2 B U2 F U R' D F' U2 R' B' L F L'
B #4 D F D' B U2 F' L2 B U2 R' U2 F B2 R2 U2 B2 R2 B L2
B #5 F U F' U2 L' B2 L2 D F' B2 D' R2 F2 B2 D2 R F2 R F2
B Ex#1 B D2 R2 F' U2 R2 F' U2 B' U2 F2 D B2 L F' U' L' R2 F2 U'
B Ex#2 L2 D' F2 D2 U' F2 U' F2 R U' R D R D2 B2 L F R D
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR1- DR6+ DL6+ UL2- U2+ R6+ D3+ L1+ ALL2+ y2 U5- R3+ D1- L2- ALL5+ UR DL UL
A #2 UR2- DR4+ DL5+ UL3+ U2+ R4+ D3+ L0+ ALL4+ y2 U3+ R2+ D0+ L2+ ALL4+ DL UL
A #3 UR4+ DR4- DL5- UL4+ U5- R4- D1+ L5- ALL4+ y2 U4+ R1+ D4- L2+ ALL4-
A #4 UR4- DR2- DL1+ UL5+ U4+ R1+ D4+ L5+ ALL4+ y2 U6+ R1- D3- L3+ ALL0+
A #5 UR0+ DR3- DL1+ UL4- U5+ R2+ D5+ L2+ ALL1+ y2 U2- R6+ D0+ L3- ALL5+ UR DR DL
A Ex#1 UR5- DR4+ DL0+ UL6+ U4+ R2+ D6+ L2- ALL3- y2 U3- R1+ D1+ L3- ALL6+ DR
A Ex#2 UR2- DR3- DL3- UL6+ U4- R6+ D5- L3+ ALL2+ y2 U3+ R4+ D1- L1+ ALL2+ DL
B #1 UR1+ DR3+ DL1- UL2+ U4+ R3- D4+ L0+ ALL3+ y2 U4+ R3+ D6+ L4+ ALL6+ UR DR DL
B #2 UR5+ DR4- DL1- UL4- U5- R5+ D2+ L5- ALL0+ y2 U6+ R2+ D0+ L2+ ALL1+ UR DR UL
B #3 UR2- DR2+ DL3+ UL1+ U3+ R0+ D0+ L2+ ALL2- y2 U0+ R0+ D5+ L2+ ALL5- UR DR
B #4 UR4+ DR2+ DL4- UL3- U3+ R4+ D4- L1- ALL2- y2 U3- R1+ D5+ L6+ ALL1+ UR DR
B #5 UR3+ DR0+ DL5- UL6+ U4- R0+ D2+ L1- ALL4+ y2 U4- R0+ D3+ L2- ALL0+ DR DL UL
B Ex#1 UR5+ DR6+ DL3- UL3- U6+ R6+ D1- L6+ ALL4+ y2 U4- R1+ D5- L2+ ALL1+ DR
B Ex#2 UR0+ DR5+ DL2+ UL1+ U3- R4- D2- L0+ ALL5+ y2 U2+ R0+ D3+ L1- ALL6+ DR
C #1 UR0+ DR2- DL3+ UL6+ U0+ R1+ D6+ L4+ ALL1- y2 U5+ R5- D1- L6+ ALL5- UR DR UL
C #2 UR3+ DR5- DL2+ UL3+ U0+ R6+ D0+ L1- ALL3+ y2 U5- R6+ D4- L2- ALL2- UR DR DL UL
C #3 UR4- DR6+ DL5+ UL2- U3- R6+ D6+ L5+ ALL0+ y2 U3+ R1+ D1+ L2+ ALL5+ UR UL
C #4 UR2- DR5+ DL5- UL3- U1+ R5+ D4- L1- ALL1+ y2 U0+ R4+ D3- L4- ALL6+ UL
C #5 UR5- DR2- DL5+ UL2+ U2- R3+ D3- L4- ALL1+ y2 U3- R1+ D1- L4+ ALL5+
C Ex#1 UR3- DR4+ DL2+ UL4+ U0+ R1+ D6+ L4- ALL2- y2 U1+ R6+ D2+ L5+ ALL4+ DR DL UL
C Ex#2 UR2- DR5+ DL1- UL4+ U6+ R3+ D2+ L2- ALL2+ y2 U1- R1+ D5+ L0+ ALL4- DR DL
  Square-1   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (3,5) / (4,-2) / (5,-4) / (-5,-2) / (6,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (4,-4) / (-4,0) / (6,-5)
A #2 (0,-1) / (1,-5) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (2,-3) / (-2,0)
A #3 (4,3) / (-1,-4) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-2,-4) / (0,-3)
A #4 (4,0) / (-1,2) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (6,-1) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (1,-2) / (0,-4) /
A #5 (1,3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (1,0)
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-2) / (5,-4)
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (3,0) / (-4,5) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (4,0) /
B #1 (0,5) / (4,-5) / (2,-1) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (6,-4) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (1,-4)
B #2 (4,0) / (-1,2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (3,-3) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (-2,-1) / (-4,0)
B #3 (3,5) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) /
B #4 (-2,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,-4) / (0,-1)
B #5 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (1,1) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-4,-4) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (5,-2) / (0,-1) / (6,-4)
B Ex#1 (-5,3) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (2,-2) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (5,0)
B Ex#2 (-5,0) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (1,0) / (0,-2) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (3,2) / (-2,1) / (5,-4) / (6,-3) / (1,-5) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (6,-2) / (2,0) / (3,-4)
A #2 (0,-1) / (1,4) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (2,-3)
A #3 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (1,-2) / (-4,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (4,-3)
A #4 (-3,5) / (-2,1) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-2) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (6,-3) / (2,-2) / (4,0) / (0,-1)
A #5 (6,-4) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (5,-1) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,-4) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0)
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (0,3) / (0,6) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (4,-4) /
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (6,0) / (-4,0)
B #1 (0,2) / (0,3) / (1,1) / (6,-3) / (5,-4) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (6,-3) / (0,-2)
B #2 (0,-1) / (-5,4) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (-1,-4) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,-4) / (-4,0) / (4,0)
B #3 (-5,0) / (-1,-4) / (6,3) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (5,-2) / (5,0) / (-4,0)
B #4 (3,5) / (-2,1) / (6,-3) / (5,-1) / (-2,-3) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (-1,0) / (4,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-4)
B #5 (0,-1) / (-2,-5) / (-3,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (5,-3) / (1,-4) / (5,-4)
B Ex#1 (-2,3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (6,0) / (-1,0) / (3,-2)
B Ex#2 (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (2,-4) / (-2,-4)
Aaron Lerma    USA
Aaron Lerma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 16.05   17.43   19.60 19.28 16.05 16.44 16.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 4.89   5.77   6.44 5.77 4.89 6.32 5.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 49.65   57.46   52.93 56.90 1:04.79 1:02.54 49.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 22.19   25.44   22.19 34.92 23.66 26.53 26.13
Aaron Paskow    USA
Aaron Paskow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 18.18   21.03   21.73 21.36 18.18 22.13 20.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 3.62   5.35   5.35 5.17 3.62 5.54 6.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 58.25     1:05.47 58.25
Abhimanyu Singhal    India
Abhimanyu Singhal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 18.81   22.55   23.98 25.38 18.81 21.32 22.35
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 6.05   7.05   8.75 6.12 6.05 9.56 6.29
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 59   DNF   DNF 59 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 34.82     41.62 34.82
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 13.66   19.50   13.66 DNF 28.95 15.29 14.26
Square-1 First round 8 34.34   1:07.56   1:21.24 34.34 48.57 DNF 1:12.88
Adam Huang    Canada
Adam Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 22.19   26.96   29.05 31.61 22.31 29.53 22.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 89 9.36   11.87   9.97 10.74 15.54 9.36 14.90
Aiden Dille    USA
Aiden Dille
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 143 1:06.24   1:36.64   1:49.43 1:06.24 DNF 1:27.96 1:32.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 99 29.24     29.24 DNF
Albert You    USA
Albert You
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 12.44   13.28   13.31 12.67 13.93 12.44 13.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 5.23   6.33   7.12 5.98 7.52 5.23 5.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 46.94   50.97   55.16 46.94 49.05 48.95 54.92
Alex Johnson    USA
Alex Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 6.72   9.97   9.43 11.14 6.72 11.12 9.35
Second round 3 8.45   9.64   9.70 8.86 8.45 10.35 10.67
First round 3 7.98   9.32   9.19 9.64 9.13 13.55 7.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.77   3.77   3.85 4.61 2.77 DNF 2.86
Combined First round 7 2.72   3.62   3.64 2.84 5.34 2.72 4.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 36.22   38.35   46.47 36.22 36.70 40.13 38.22
Allison Huang    USA
Allison Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 11.41   16.42   16.93 11.41 17.11 16.71 15.62
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 4.49   4.78   5.01 4.50 4.49 4.82 6.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:03.19   1:07.82   1:09.39 1:03.19 1:08.20 1:06.32 1:08.94
Amos You    USA
Amos You
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 14.67   17.11   19.81 14.67 19.32 15.16 16.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 3.78   5.04   10.31 3.78 6.44 4.03 4.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 26.64   31.65   29.54 26.64 33.04 32.38 47.25
An Le    USA
An Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.13   11.70   11.76 11.47 16.04 10.13 11.86
First round 10 10.94   11.27   12.71 10.94 11.77 11.00 11.03
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 3.24   5.40   5.07 5.50 3.24 5.63 6.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 41.12   45.55   54.86 41.12 43.77 48.39 44.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 16.33   19.43   16.33 19.93 22.72 19.90 18.46
Angel Tolentino    USA
Angel Tolentino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 13.18   13.92   13.76 14.45 19.70 13.18 13.54
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 4.73   5.32   5.29 5.15 4.73 7.07 5.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 54.63   57.86   1:03.55 1:00.14 58.75 54.63 54.69
Anish Murugesan    USA
Anish Murugesan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 27.23   32.48   33.96 27.23 31.48 33.95 32.00
Ant Irizarry    USA
Ant Irizarry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 13.79   16.21   13.79 16.02 15.41 17.61 17.20
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 5.05   6.67   13.36 5.57 5.51 8.92 5.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 58.96   1:03.13   1:10.02 58.96 1:02.56 1:07.69 59.13
Armin Askari    Canada
Armin Askari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 11.89   14.76   20.15 13.89 11.89 16.68 13.71
Aryan Sharma    USA
Aryan Sharma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 22.88   27.65   22.88 28.04 28.43 26.97 27.94
Ashley Rose Lising    USA
Ashley Rose Lising
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 39.81   49.90   1:02.12 52.62 48.64 39.81 48.45
Atharv Koratkar    USA
Atharv Koratkar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 17.72   23.50   17.72 26.27 23.02 21.91 25.58
Ben Lemkin    USA
Ben Lemkin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 18.76   19.47   19.35 19.51 19.54 21.45 18.76
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 6.56   7.45   6.56 8.81 7.80 7.78 6.77
Benedict Ventura    USA
Benedict Ventura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 43.19   52.92   46.96 43.19 56.01 57.20 55.78
Beonica Victor    India
Beonica Victor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 144 1:30.84   1:58.25   1:44.41 2:06.90 2:35.66 2:03.43 1:30.84
Brandon Harnish    USA
Brandon Harnish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 32   33.67   32 32 37
Square-1 First round 7 18.31   27.75   20.78 18.31 25.09 37.39 DNF
Brendan Miles    USA
Brendan Miles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 34.28   43.23   41.93 47.75 40.00 49.87 34.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 6.91   7.53   7.45 8.30 8.17 6.97 6.91
Brent Wong    USA
Brent Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 16.45   20.78   21.94 20.40 25.63 16.45 19.99
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 3.35   5.95   3.84 3.35 7.36 8.38 6.65
Brian Gallop    USA
Brian Gallop
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 35.31   41.70   41.80 47.28 41.71 41.60 35.31
Brian Law    USA
Brian Law
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.29   11.36   11.00 11.72 11.36 8.29 12.97
Second round 10 10.10   11.57   11.67 10.27 12.78 10.10 DNF
First round 18 9.73   11.73   11.05 12.47 12.56 11.68 9.73
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 4.04   4.55   4.05 4.92 4.91 4.04 4.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:11.78   1:21.58   1:29.91 1:11.78 1:38.84 1:19.84 1:14.98
Brian Raghunathan    USA
Brian Raghunathan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 36.61   41.94   39.10 47.51 42.23 36.61 44.50
Charlemagne Reyes    USA
Charlemagne Reyes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 41.70   46.08   43.14 49.65 41.70 53.72 45.46
Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維)    Taiwan
Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.56   9.71   10.43 13.16 9.46 8.56 9.23
Second round 8 9.52   10.68   10.55 11.67 9.52 11.37 10.12
First round 17 8.58   11.70   10.22 8.58 12.81 12.23 12.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 4.20   4.74   5.24 4.20 4.44 4.53 5.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 41.90   43.00   41.90 43.72 43.09 47.99 42.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.27   17.89   15.85 21.66 22.47 15.27 16.17
Combined First round 4 12.77   15.57   12.77 17.38 15.08 15.30 16.33
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 12.17   15.54   19.21 13.86 13.54 12.17 19.91
Chris Dennis    USA
Chris Dennis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 27.68   31.22   31.81 31.27 27.68 31.87 30.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 78 7.28   9.14   9.54 9.09 8.79 7.28 DNF
Christian Martin    USA
Christian Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 33.94   35.89   35.29 33.94 50.01 34.38 38.01
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 88 8.31   11.20   14.75 9.98 14.46 8.31 9.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 1:24.71     1:44.59 1:24.71
Christopher Yen    USA
Christopher Yen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.71   9.81   9.94 10.86 8.89 10.60 8.71
Second round 4 7.71   9.80   10.07 9.63 10.42 9.69 7.71
First round 4 7.53   9.81   10.27 9.43 10.47 9.74 7.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.46   3.13   2.46 4.59 3.30 3.36 2.73
Combined First round 5 2.62   3.23   3.04 2.65 5.18 4.00 2.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 38.41   41.01   41.56 39.96 41.50 44.51 38.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.58   19.52   19.01 18.04 27.29 16.58 21.51
Combined First round 6 16.55   17.38   17.53 21.26 16.55 17.98 16.64
Cici Liu    China
Cici Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 49.82   56.46   57.29 1:04.60 49.82 55.98 56.10
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 93 15.79     25.88 15.79
Connor Mayfield    USA
Connor Mayfield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 24.18   25.10   24.77 24.18 24.80 25.73 27.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 6.00   6.45   6.98 6.00 6.01 8.83 6.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:56.98     DNF 1:56.98
Dan Pastushkov    USA
Dan Pastushkov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.05   10.59   10.84 9.56 11.37 16.19 9.05
Second round 14 10.76   11.81   13.53 10.76 11.03 11.18 13.21
First round 9 9.25   11.19   11.97 9.25 11.22 10.88 11.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 10 3.45   3.88   7.40 4.00 3.45 3.64 3.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 41.84   43.94   45.43 48.03 42.93 41.84 43.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 19.54   23.82   27.23 34.27 19.54 23.06 21.17
Dan Sachs    Israel
Dan Sachs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 15.83   18.44   17.18 21.32 18.92 19.23 15.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 73 6.75   8.45   7.25 9.56 8.55 6.75 12.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 33.18     33.18 1:03.77
Danie Yoon    USA
Danie Yoon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 51.41   1:21.75   51.41 1:03.57 1:06.50 1:55.17 DNF
Daniel Jacobs    USA
Daniel Jacobs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 21.25   29.16   26.03 28.64 32.80 34.20 21.25
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 82 6.75   10.31   6.75 10.81 10.02 10.80 10.11
Danny SungIn Park    Korea
Danny SungIn Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.05   7.79   7.26 7.84 8.45 7.05 8.26
Second round 2 7.30   8.62   9.59 7.30 8.39 9.39 8.08
First round 2 7.62   8.43   8.87 7.83 8.90 8.58 7.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.32   2.96   3.37 3.23 2.67 2.97 2.32
Combined First round 4 2.21   3.15   3.28 3.50 4.54 2.67 2.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 33.02   36.56   36.84 35.55 40.06 33.02 37.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.27   15.19   DNF 14.04 17.71 13.27 13.81
Combined First round 1 12.61   14.84   15.70 12.61 14.26 14.57 15.83
Darius Vossoughi    USA
Darius Vossoughi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 52.71   56.70   53.92 1:19.42 1:00.61 55.56 52.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 98 25.74     25.74 DNF
David Adams    USA
David Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.11   12.28   12.08 9.11 13.75 11.02 DNF
First round 22 10.82   12.65   12.87 12.09 10.82 13.00 13.41
David Orona    USA
David Orona
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 17.91   20.33   20.84 20.02 20.13 22.70 17.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 3.99   7.14   11.21 3.99 7.23 5.23 8.96
David Skirmont    USA
David Skirmont
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 146 1:36.32   3:46.02   7:20.00 DNF 1:48.88 2:09.19 1:36.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 97 24.35     24.35 32.24
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 43.55     43.55 1:12.59
David Zechowy    USA
David Zechowy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 22.75   28.23   32.32 25.48 30.37 28.85 22.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 7.25   7.97   8.06 7.71 8.13 7.25 13.91
Dennis Wang    USA
Dennis Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 16.56   18.09   16.56 20.20 17.52 17.39 19.36
Dimitri Dennis    USA
Dimitri Dennis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 15.47   17.13   15.47 19.73 17.17 16.24 17.98
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 5.24   6.45   5.24 6.39 7.68 5.27 8.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:03.49   1:15.28   1:27.81 1:05.85 1:03.49 1:12.19 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 30.35     30.35 30.80
Dylan Adams    USA
Dylan Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 23.55   25.88   23.55 28.86 26.03 24.63 26.99
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 77 6.13   8.76   11.08 8.76 6.70 10.82 6.13
Elijah Miller    USA
Elijah Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 53.79   58.27   1:00.95 53.79 1:05.20 57.72 56.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 92 13.11   23.06   14.81 29.76 40.36 24.62 13.11
Eric Olaru-Hagen    USA
Eric Olaru-Hagen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 21.49   23.91   28.36 24.47 21.49 21.98 25.27
Eric Yoon    USA
Eric Yoon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 1:00.62   1:09.45   1:07.85 1:14.55 1:00.62 1:41.38 1:05.95
Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒)    USA
Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.27   12.41   11.82 11.27 14.64 12.46 12.95
First round 16 10.64   11.57   14.76 11.95 11.97 10.79 10.64
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 4.64   5.28   5.58 6.15 4.64 5.04 5.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 45.53   51.31   54.58 51.89 55.91 47.47 45.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 21.71   24.89   25.74 25.41 21.71 30.88 23.52
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 21.72     21.72 DNF
Estevan Mendoza    USA
Estevan Mendoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 58.34   1:10.29   1:04.81 1:11.08 58.34 1:14.97 1:24.05
Ethan Littlejohn    USA
Ethan Littlejohn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 13.38   14.29   14.28 13.63 14.95 19.36 13.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 4.76   6.91   8.63 6.08 8.96 4.76 6.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 59.91   1:01.89   1:02.64 59.91 1:14.30 1:00.58 1:02.44
Evan Mann    USA
Evan Mann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 12.19   15.34   12.19 15.71 15.71 15.84 14.61
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 16 2.81   4.45   4.54 4.19 5.04 2.81 4.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:17.30     1:31.96 1:17.30
Felix Lee    USA
Felix Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 11.23   13.18   15.94 12.17 16.03 11.44 11.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 56.90   1:01.60   59.09 59.37 1:06.33 1:07.83 56.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 25.93   27.52   26.68 29.72 26.39 25.93 29.48
Francisco Martinez Iñiguez    Mexico
Francisco Martinez Iñiguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 22.59   24.11   24.72 31.99 23.71 23.91 22.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 4.65   5.58   4.82 4.65 6.96 6.17 5.76
Gabe Haarberg    USA
Gabe Haarberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 4.67   6.20   7.43 4.67 5.71 7.01 5.87
Gabriel Stockwell    USA
Gabriel Stockwell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 47.75   52.14   53.47 53.74 47.75 49.21 56.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 91 10.20   14.35   10.20 13.64 13.51 15.91 17.61
Graham Siggins    USA
Graham Siggins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 12.04   13.92   12.04 16.04 13.45 12.56 15.74
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 4.29   4.60   4.77 5.19 4.62 4.29 4.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 47.70   1:00.09   1:09.42 47.70 1:03.92 1:02.25 54.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 38   DNF   DNF DNF 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 21.12   24.64   23.69 28.02 22.21 21.12 28.03
Combined First round 14 19.45   22.59   21.31 DNF 22.10 19.45 24.36
Square-1 Final 3 13.72   18.08   22.82 13.72 24.95 16.03 15.39
First round 3 12.43   18.89   17.17 25.98 14.67 24.82 12.43
Hitoki Kidahashi (木田桥仁毅)    Japan
Hitoki Kidahashi (木田桥仁毅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.21   12.02   12.41 12.69 12.16 9.21 11.49
First round 15 10.24   11.57   10.41 10.24 15.70 11.46 12.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 2.89   5.92   8.36 2.89 5.19 4.72 7.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 50.18   1:03.78   53.03 50.18 DNF 1:05.37 1:12.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 23.51   28.50   23.51 29.91 32.06 37.36 23.53
Ian Lucas    USA
Ian Lucas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 1:10.47   1:20.54   1:33.94 1:10.47 1:11.20 1:54.44 1:16.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 96 22.34     22.34 26.31
Jacob Posner    USA
Jacob Posner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 12.81   13.65   13.63 13.81 17.34 13.52 12.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 4.15   5.23   5.29 4.88 6.64 4.15 5.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 51.69   55.92   57.02 51.69 53.06 57.69 58.27
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 34   38.33   34 35 46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 18.44   23.80   24.69 23.16 26.86 18.44 23.55
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 14.84   DNF   17.22 DNF 14.88 DNF 14.84
Square-1 Final 2 12.91   16.60   17.78 14.21 18.56 17.82 12.91
First round 4 16.78   20.33   22.04 16.78 18.68 21.48 20.83
Jacob Yu    USA
Jacob Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 12.07   13.07   14.28 12.36 12.07 13.02 13.84
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 4.45   4.96   4.88 7.99 4.45 5.34 4.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 23.26   26.70   23.26 26.22 28.04 25.85 31.50
Jaime Pimentel    USA
Jaime Pimentel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 45.70   1:04.90   1:33.19 45.70 1:10.75 1:01.84 1:02.11
James Manguyen    USA
James Manguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 20.60   26.82   26.77 25.28 28.42 DNF 20.60
James Smith    USA
James Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 52.72   1:03.71   1:01.96 52.72 1:04.48 1:09.01 1:04.68
James Sonas    USA
James Sonas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 56.45   58.79   56.57 56.45 57.24 1:07.58 1:02.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 90 9.97   12.88   19.26 12.36 12.23 14.05 9.97
Jared Buxton    USA
Jared Buxton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 32.32   48.64   51.00 32.32 52.30 52.53 42.62
Jasper Wu    USA
Jasper Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 18.48   20.45   19.32 18.48 24.14 20.21 21.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 72 6.43   8.26   DNF 8.01 8.44 8.33 6.43
Jia Lun Li    China
Jia Lun Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 28.91   30.73   31.11 31.22 29.86 35.24 28.91
Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正)    China
Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.32   13.42   14.39 13.99 11.87 14.97 11.32
First round 25 11.34   12.84   12.21 11.34 13.43 12.89 13.73
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 11 3.86   4.07   4.02 3.96 4.82 3.86 4.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 49.88   53.73   51.07 58.61 49.88 56.30 53.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.05   18.71   18.46 23.95 19.62 18.06 17.05
Combined First round 8 17.05   18.86   20.59 30.09 18.59 17.40 17.05
Joel Garnett    USA
Joel Garnett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 15.23   21.73   23.67 21.21 22.11 15.23 21.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 5.13   6.94   5.13 6.81 7.21 6.80 12.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 51.63     51.63 1:05.43
Joel Lee    USA
Joel Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 22.29   29.49   38.03 22.71 27.72 22.29 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:40.98     1:40.98 DNF
Jona Nakai    USA
Jona Nakai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 11.72   14.01   20.23 11.72 15.53 12.37 14.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 15 2.51   4.39   3.97 4.62 4.59 2.51 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 50.59   1:03.28   57.20 1:05.34 1:08.75 1:07.29 50.59
Jonathon Jarvis    USA
Jonathon Jarvis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 49.15   52.93   1:02.72 54.15 55.35 49.15 49.30
Joshua Jang    USA
Joshua Jang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 59.93   1:10.83   59.93 1:17.35 1:16.96 1:07.83 1:07.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 95 19.33     19.33 33.61
Junou Cui    China
Junou Cui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 1:09.15   1:23.94   2:02.92 1:36.19 1:09.15 1:17.87 1:17.75
Justin Lin    USA
Justin Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.45   10.58   9.45 13.14 11.25 10.59 9.91
Second round 9 10.51   10.88   12.41 10.57 11.28 10.51 10.79
First round 26 9.95   12.90   13.75 13.72 12.51 12.47 9.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.75   18.61   14.75 20.24 25.18 18.06 17.53
Combined First round 7 15.90   18.12   19.18 20.12 16.29 18.89 15.90
Justin McCandless    USA
Justin McCandless
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 19.54   23.31   19.54 19.84 24.78 25.31 29.21
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 3.82   5.41   6.44 4.89 5.89 5.45 3.82
Kai Chan    USA
Kai Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 15.21   23.15   26.10 22.11 29.16 21.25 15.21
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 6.69   6.92   6.84 7.20 8.10 6.73 6.69
Kai Suwandi    USA
Kai Suwandi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 13.86   16.15   13.86 17.05 15.68 18.86 15.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 4.66   7.39   8.05 4.66 12.15 5.85 8.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:00.38   1:08.09   1:21.52 1:00.38 1:13.17 1:10.64 1:00.45
Kaidren Clark    USA
Kaidren Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 33.60   38.69   41.82 36.98 37.80 33.60 41.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 94 16.83     16.90 16.83
Kain Nakai    USA
Kain Nakai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 13.34   16.62   16.48 17.57 15.80 23.69 13.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.87   3.54   2.87 3.92 3.95 3.50 3.20
Combined First round 8 3.11   3.68   3.76 4.14 3.58 3.11 3.70
Karen Tu    USA
Karen Tu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 17.47   20.13   19.08 19.36 21.94 23.65 17.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:31.58     1:41.71 1:31.58
Karl Gustav Lundberg    Sweden
Karl Gustav Lundberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 30.52   35.54   37.21 32.76 37.31 36.66 30.52
Kasra Soltani    USA
Kasra Soltani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 16.11   17.33   16.28 16.11 18.18 19.30 17.54
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 6.59   7.24   6.81 6.59 7.31 7.60 9.56
Kevin Martinez Cotrina    USA
Kevin Martinez Cotrina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 23.47   28.21   35.12 23.47 30.05 27.68 26.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 81 5.54   9.93   8.95 19.28 5.54 6.91 13.92
Kevin Matthews    Canada
Kevin Matthews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 11.97   13.06   14.88 13.44 12.77 11.97 12.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 5.49   7.60   5.49 5.99 8.59 DNF 8.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 50.77   53.07   57.26 53.87 52.69 50.77 52.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 30   34.67   41 33 30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 23.31   28.58   30.38 23.31 27.10 28.25 42.38
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 24.37     25.04 24.37
Square-1 Final 6 25.56   35.77   37.63 25.56 41.23 46.16 28.44
First round 6 26.39   26.83   26.41 32.12 26.39 26.71 27.37
Khethani Tombs    USA
Khethani Tombs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 45.27   50.95   50.18 50.18 52.50 45.27 1:07.46
Levi Rubin    USA
Levi Rubin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 31.49   34.07   33.90 33.72 36.38 31.49 34.58
Marcus Kuo    USA
Marcus Kuo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 22.68   24.00   33.26 23.71 22.68 24.75 23.54
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 4.54   6.50   7.18 5.95 4.54 6.36 8.20
Mateo Rodrigues    USA
Mateo Rodrigues
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 12.07   16.24   15.98 17.49 18.48 15.26 12.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 4.47   5.00   6.24 4.89 4.89 4.47 5.23
Michael Chai (柴天方)    USA
Michael Chai (柴天方)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.67   13.18   11.71 10.67 13.93 15.55 13.89
First round 21 10.92   12.57   11.81 13.54 12.37 10.92 18.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 4.84   5.95   4.84 6.68 5.17 6.01 7.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 46.20   49.61   46.27 54.99 46.20 59.02 47.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 25.38   29.25   25.38 27.43 33.99 34.24 26.32
Natalie To    USA
Natalie To
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 24.15   26.63   25.71 24.15 28.15 26.02 31.73
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 80 6.77   9.80   7.79 9.81 6.77 11.81 12.17
Nathan Gong    USA
Nathan Gong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 18.85   20.71   18.85 19.70 22.02 DNF 20.42
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 4.37   7.40   4.37 5.86 9.49 8.04 8.31
Nathan Wu    USA
Nathan Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.60   12.40   12.21 13.93 11.07 16.69 10.60
First round 24 9.39   12.82   9.39 15.08 12.13 15.43 11.24
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 14 3.72   4.37   6.72 3.72 4.34 3.97 4.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 51.48   56.39   1:00.55 51.48 DNF 53.22 55.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 22.39   26.06   24.28 31.63 30.07 22.39 23.82
Nathaniel Tai    USA
Nathaniel Tai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 32.26   35.59   1:15.63 37.91 36.40 32.26 32.45
Neel Gore    USA
Neel Gore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 12.66   13.89   12.77 15.42 12.66 19.75 13.48
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 13 3.33   4.33   DNF 4.97 3.37 3.33 4.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 55.31   56.86   56.40 57.25 56.94 55.31 1:00.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 19.26   25.87   19.26 33.52 21.09 39.80 23.00
Neil Johnson    USA
Neil Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 2.46   4.85   4.59 5.26 4.69 5.68 2.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 51.97   55.67   52.34 58.64 1:26.00 56.04 51.97
Nicholas Daneshvari    USA
Nicholas Daneshvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.28   11.74   10.73 13.50 13.70 11.00 10.28
First round 8 9.74   10.65   11.72 9.74 10.20 10.04 12.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 2 2.42   3.12   4.59 3.78 2.91 2.66 2.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 54.06   1:01.24   1:19.00 56.76 55.63 54.06 1:11.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 37   38.33   38 37 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 18.63   21.36   18.99 22.25 22.84 26.10 18.63
Square-1 Final 1 11.99   13.89   14.06 11.99 15.24 13.46 14.14
First round 1 14.31   17.46   20.06 14.31 15.82 21.73 16.51
Nick Henderson    USA
Nick Henderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 26.88   28.49   DNF 30.30 27.24 27.92 26.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 5.33   7.44   7.61 7.59 7.82 7.13 5.33
Nicolas Rovic G. Manaois    USA
Nicolas Rovic G. Manaois
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 18.50   21.18   21.16 25.20 19.36 23.03 18.50
Nikolaj Pedersen    USA
Nikolaj Pedersen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.15   13.95   15.28 DNF 13.43 13.14 10.15
First round 19 10.61   12.03   10.61 13.70 12.45 12.94 10.69
Nitin Subramanian    USA
Nitin Subramanian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.87   12.64   14.13 13.54 12.76 10.87 11.63
First round 13 11.18   11.41   11.18 11.37 11.22 11.65 13.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 5.26   6.93   6.91 7.78 6.10 8.20 5.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:09.12   1:18.51   1:12.33 1:29.65 1:09.12 1:19.32 1:23.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 17.57   24.63   26.88 25.13 23.10 25.66 17.57
Combined First round 10 19.87   20.82   21.49 20.53 20.43 25.27 19.87
Noah Geiss    USA
Noah Geiss
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 38.28   51.79   38.28 46.35 42.09 1:06.92 1:08.24
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 86 7.09   10.79   10.01 8.86 13.54 13.49 7.09
Nolan Yiu    USA
Nolan Yiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 24.89   28.13   34.90 29.12 28.91 24.89 26.37
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 5.78   6.17   6.02 9.07 5.78 6.33 6.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:51.69     DNF 1:51.69
Owen Rosales    USA
Owen Rosales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 39.75   45.13   48.55 56.29 46.86 39.97 39.75
Parker Long    USA
Parker Long
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 20.42   21.83   20.74 26.64 23.61 20.42 21.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 6.15   7.71   8.12 7.53 7.56 6.15 8.03
Patrick Li    USA
Patrick Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 20.72   31.07   20.72 38.96 34.46 28.29 30.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 74 7.06   8.49   7.06 8.93 9.24 7.31 9.98
Pedram Pourdavood    Iran
Pedram Pourdavood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 46.66   52.29   1:12.38 54.17 46.66 49.31 53.40
Pengshan Li    China
Pengshan Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 46.59   1:17.54   1:21.08 1:30.84 2:31.81 46.59 1:00.70
Rahil Pasha    USA
Rahil Pasha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 23.13   26.21   DNF 23.13 26.11 26.28 26.25
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 5.00   7.95   8.75 8.09 5.00 7.01 13.22
Rahul Sura    USA
Rahul Sura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 21.40   23.43   25.93 25.70 21.40 22.10 22.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 87 6.31   10.85   9.41 12.86 17.69 6.31 10.28
Richard Jay S. Apagar    Philippines
Richard Jay S. Apagar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.62   8.08   7.91 8.21 8.13 8.24 7.62
Second round 1 7.16   7.87   NR 8.28 7.67 7.16 10.91 7.66
First round 1 7.44   8.41   7.56 9.67 8.00 9.72 7.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 9 2.69   3.87   3.93 5.09 3.23 4.46 2.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 34.14   36.46   34.14 35.86 38.52 36.38 37.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 13.73   19.17   21.44 44.26 16.55 19.53 13.73
Combined First round 3 13.39   15.53   16.41 13.39 16.42 15.84 14.35
Riley Woo    USA
Riley Woo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 6 9.21   10.51   9.57 10.53 9.21 12.24 11.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.12   4.73   4.05 3.56 3.12 6.58 8.33
Combined First round 1 2.85   3.10   3.09 4.25 2.95 2.85 3.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 44.62   54.42   57.68 55.19 54.78 44.62 53.30
Robert Nigro    USA
Robert Nigro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 25.08   28.34   25.61 25.96 25.08 38.41 33.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 71 5.71   8.23   9.00 13.22 5.71 7.56 8.13
Rohit Nandyala    USA
Rohit Nandyala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 30.28   33.62   40.78 37.94 30.28 32.17 30.76
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 85 7.29   10.65   7.29 9.99 10.09 13.36 11.86
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 12.63   13.26   14.60 12.63 12.70 13.40 13.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 12 2.53   4.15   4.10 5.89 4.77 2.53 3.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 45.37   52.20   45.37 48.03 56.43 59.34 52.14
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 33   DNF   33 46 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.29   22.65   25.91 18.29 18.44 23.60 45.46
Combined First round 12 16.08   21.15   16.08 19.49 22.90 22.93 21.05
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 8.84   12.73   15.32 11.00 8.84 11.87 DNF
Square-1 Final 5 19.49   24.19   20.93 21.51 50.58 30.14 19.49
First round 5 20.04   23.51   20.11 27.39 20.04 23.03 35.90
Ryan Lee    USA
Ryan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.96   13.77   13.24 15.40 12.68 11.96 16.96
First round 23 9.61   12.74   12.92 13.70 9.61 15.22 11.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 22.63   24.72   26.27 25.21 22.63 22.68 28.96
Sameer Aggarwal    USA
Sameer Aggarwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 12.92   15.43   20.20 15.14 14.41 12.92 16.74
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 3.29   4.76   3.61 5.51 6.72 3.29 5.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 51.00   57.52   51.95 51.00 57.34 1:03.27 1:04.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 24.27   33.38   55.10 27.56 43.43 29.14 24.27
Samuel Zhu    USA
Samuel Zhu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 13.08   17.21   21.20 16.06 16.63 13.08 18.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 5.56   6.59   6.42 5.56 9.26 7.07 6.28
Sarah Cho    USA
Sarah Cho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 59.67   1:05.44   1:00.51 1:06.99 DNF 59.67 1:08.83
Schuyler Lising    USA
Schuyler Lising
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 45.66   56.79   55.57 1:00.14 1:29.88 54.66 45.66
Shelley Chang    USA
Shelley Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 14.48   16.46   15.86 14.48 16.25 20.05 17.26
Shlomo Akeri    USA
Shlomo Akeri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 147 2:44.47   4:58.76   2:44.47 4:07.90 3:49.01 6:59.38 DNF
Siddharth Singh    USA
Siddharth Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 21.18   23.93   27.18 28.54 21.18 21.80 22.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 5.10   6.20   9.73 5.10 6.09 5.36 7.14
Simon Werner    USA
Simon Werner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 37.19   44.85   37.19 44.58 47.17 1:02.38 42.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 70 5.22   8.20   10.88 11.49 6.04 7.69 5.22
Soham Patil    USA
Soham Patil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 69 6.63   8.13   7.34 8.79 8.57 8.48 6.63
Spencer Lorenzen    USA
Spencer Lorenzen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 22.97   30.46   29.27 43.57 22.97 29.21 32.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 75 4.14   8.56   6.65 13.32 12.28 6.76 4.14
Stellan Stahl    USA
Stellan Stahl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 20.28   25.12   25.60 20.28 24.24 25.52 27.62
Steven Xu    USA
Steven Xu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.24   14.14   15.43 14.07 19.68 12.92 11.24
First round 20 11.79   12.22   15.53 11.79 12.48 12.35 11.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 53.87   1:05.96   1:29.23 1:10.37 1:12.51 55.00 53.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.18   18.28   DNF 18.38 16.93 16.18 19.54
Combined First round 11 19.27   21.10   19.30 22.60 22.52 21.49 19.27
Taeha Ryu    Korea
Taeha Ryu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 17.88   19.11   19.42 23.86 17.88 19.41 18.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 5.21   6.40   6.87 7.11 6.06 5.21 6.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:39.43     1:39.43 1:49.94
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)    Japan
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Final 4 12.01   18.14   19.60 16.88 12.01 17.93 19.68
First round 2 15.87   17.88   16.13 21.39 16.11 22.39 15.87
Tanay Biradar    USA
Tanay Biradar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 19.64   23.78   22.44 DNF 19.64 20.59 28.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 76 4.83   8.62   4.83 8.82 11.05 5.99 12.27
Tanner Hinds    USA
Tanner Hinds
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 145 1:50.06   2:20.91   2:12.24 1:54.60 1:50.06 3:15.34 2:55.89
Tiffany Chien    USA
Tiffany Chien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.11   11.69   13.34 10.11 10.26 11.46 20.06
Second round 6 9.73   10.59   9.95 13.24 10.28 9.73 11.55
First round 12 9.12   11.41   14.32 12.68 11.40 10.14 9.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 46.18   50.65   59.57 49.56 48.61 46.18 53.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.36   16.64   15.10 17.58 21.23 17.23 14.36
Combined First round 2 12.59   15.25   14.87 15.85 17.86 12.59 15.03
Timothy Castle    USA
Timothy Castle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 148 20.81   DNF   20.81 31.12 22.48 DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 84 6.01   10.47   7.09 14.98 6.01 9.35 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:49.64     1:50.44 1:49.64
Trami Pham    USA
Trami Pham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 1:07.79   1:22.61   1:59.76 1:07.79 1:20.80 1:24.38 1:22.65
Tripp Lyons    USA
Tripp Lyons
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 14.75   19.82   22.16 20.48 22.18 16.83 14.75
Tristan Heartt    USA
Tristan Heartt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 17.75   22.30   23.92 17.75 23.67 22.28 20.96
Tyler Howlett    USA
Tyler Howlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.82   11.25   11.15 12.74 11.36 11.24 10.82
Second round 7 10.08   10.67   10.08 12.34 10.40 10.96 10.64
First round 11 9.50   11.30   10.09 9.50 13.14 13.02 10.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.39   2.85   2.72 3.39 5.78 2.39 2.44
Combined First round 6 2.26   3.44   4.84 4.09 3.09 2.26 3.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 45.69   51.88   53.93 53.39 45.69 49.79 52.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 18.69   25.16   18.69 29.66 25.02 25.86 24.61
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 13.51   DNF   14.83 17.41 DNF 13.51 DNF
Tyler Vo    USA
Tyler Vo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 25.23   27.67   28.02 27.39 27.59 25.23 28.03
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 5.74   6.77   6.20 5.74 7.66 7.42 6.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:39.96     1:39.96 DNF
Varun Mohanraj    USA
Varun Mohanraj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.74   12.59   13.26 12.72 11.79 16.65 10.74
Second round 11 10.59   11.63   12.09 11.27 10.59 15.80 11.54
First round 14 10.24   11.44   13.73 10.24 10.73 11.11 12.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.77   3.53   2.94 2.77 4.77 2.87 5.86
Combined First round 3 2.13   3.13   2.21 3.94 3.25 2.13 5.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:01.53   1:05.85   1:06.93 1:15.99 1:03.06 1:01.53 1:07.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 34.74     49.13 34.74
Ved Bhoot    USA
Ved Bhoot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 40.50   47.71   46.61 49.22 51.06 47.29 40.50
Weston Mizumoto    USA
Weston Mizumoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.76   9.70   8.76 9.49 10.15 9.47 12.27
Second round 5 7.44   10.17   10.46 7.44 10.62 11.37 9.43
First round 5 9.17   9.81   10.74 12.61 9.17 9.19 9.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 40.70   49.88   40.70 51.72 48.15 51.60 49.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.73   15.80   16.72 15.67 16.18 11.73 15.56
Combined First round 5 12.50   16.28   16.66 12.50 16.08 19.75 16.10
Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)    Indonesia
Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 7 9.12   10.63   9.12 10.54 12.03 9.89 11.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 3.49   5.59   11.50 5.67 6.39 3.49 4.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 42.66   48.57   42.66 47.82 1:11.27 53.04 44.86
Wilson Wong    USA
Wilson Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 23.84   24.90   26.04 24.16 27.61 23.84 24.49
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 67 7.13   7.99   8.68 7.13 11.22 7.39 7.90
Yamac Karakus    Turkey
Yamac Karakus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 41.36   51.46   49.71 41.36 53.96 50.72 57.77
Yash Bansal    USA
Yash Bansal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 16.63   19.13   18.93 23.28 18.47 19.99 16.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 4.81   8.01   7.82 9.71 4.81 9.90 6.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 36.15     1:08.51 36.15
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 21.48     21.48 47.90
Zane Naphan    USA
Zane Naphan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 21.87   24.57   22.35 21.87 26.48 48.03 24.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 3.49   6.93   7.64 8.70 6.24 3.49 6.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 DNF     DNF DNF
Zeke Miller    USA
Zeke Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 24.59   29.39   24.59 34.25 24.97 28.96 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 83 7.40   10.37   16.37 12.46 7.40 7.53 11.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 1:12.58     1:12.58 1:26.01
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 30.01     DNF 30.01
Zia Mahmood    USA
Zia Mahmood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 1:09.14   1:20.70   1:10.56 1:27.00 1:40.38 1:24.55 1:09.14
Ziming Li (李子鸣)    China
Ziming Li (李子鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 28.30   33.41   38.45 42.00 30.19 31.59 28.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 79 4.92   9.55   9.89 12.02 8.29 4.92 10.47
Ziqi Li (李子祺)    China
Ziqi Li (李子祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 16.39   18.48   19.41 19.88 16.46 16.39 19.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 2.74   4.92   2.74 4.48 4.28 7.03 6.00