Berkeley Spring 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-4-10  USA, Berkeley, California Berkeley Spring 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Alex Johnson 8.36  Riley Woo 9.67  Tim Wong 9.86
 4x4x4 Cube  Edward Lin 38.26  Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 40.74  Paul Mahvi 41.18
 5x5x5 Cube  Edward Lin 1:08.65  Tim Wong 1:20.07  Paul Mahvi 1:25.41
 6x6x6 Cube  Ty Marshall 2:30.61  Tim Wong 2:34.05  Paul Mahvi 2:38.03
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Riley Woo 42.69  Tim Wong 44.20  Michael Young 1:20.86
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Ty Marshall 15.17  Tiffany Chien 16.30  Edward Lin 16.45
 Megaminx  Ty Marshall 1:02.27  Riley Woo 1:10.16  Sophie Chan 1:14.57
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alex Johnson 6.15   8.74    USA 9.43 9.08 7.72 9.55 6.15
2 Riley Woo 8.33   9.02    USA 8.79 8.33 10.58 9.73 8.54
3 Ty Marshall 7.42   9.64    USA 9.57 10.07 9.66 9.69 7.42
4 Edward Lin 8.77   10.32    USA 9.07 11.00 11.07 10.89 8.77
5 Justin Barber 6.95   10.67    USA 12.13 11.39 14.99 8.49 6.95
6 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 9.65   10.75    Taiwan 10.85 14.08 10.10 9.65 11.31
7 Tim Wong 9.37   10.81    USA 10.75 11.42 10.27 12.15 9.37
8 Paul Mahvi 8.49   11.07    USA 8.49 10.64 12.35 10.57 11.99
9 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 10.26   11.07    Indonesia 10.26 11.33 14.27 10.96 10.93
10 Michael Young 10.49   11.29    USA 10.49 12.40 10.85 11.42 11.61
11 Weston Mizumoto 10.58   11.34    USA 13.08 11.52 11.16 10.58 11.34
12 Christopher Yen 11.07   11.52    USA 11.32 11.81 12.65 11.07 11.44
13 Sirish Nutakki 9.85   11.54    USA 9.85 10.59 11.89 12.15 14.25
14 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 10.26   11.64    USA 12.72 10.26 11.40 12.50 11.01
15 Tiffany Chien 11.35   11.81    USA 11.36 12.18 11.35 11.88 12.88
16 Steven Xu 9.88   11.99    USA 12.71 12.10 9.88 12.75 11.15
17 David Adams 11.13   12.05    USA 14.78 11.70 12.51 11.13 11.95
18 Brandon Harnish 10.29   12.19    USA 10.29 11.26 12.93 12.38 35.15
19 Sophie Chan 9.86   12.31    USA 10.99 15.28 13.48 12.47 9.86
20 Ryan Jew 9.68   12.40    USA 18.22 13.05 12.46 11.69 9.68
21 Efrem Blitz 11.46   12.77    USA 11.46 12.27 13.41 12.64 14.92
22 Nikolaj Pedersen 11.77   12.81    USA 11.77 13.86 13.37 11.86 13.20
23 Graham Siggins 12.44   13.59    USA 13.52 15.97 12.44 13.62 13.63
24 An Le 11.96   13.79    USA 11.96 15.04 12.87 14.87 13.63
25 Cary Huang 11.19   13.91    USA 18.33 11.19 14.93 13.42 13.39
26 John Ku 12.39   14.39    USA 14.87 13.28 15.02 12.39 19.88
27 Armin Askari 12.05   14.46    Canada 12.05 14.08 19.93 14.52 14.79
28 Neil Johnson 10.99   14.54    USA 14.38 14.65 10.99 15.81 14.60
29 Michael Chai (柴天方) 13.18   15.33    USA 13.71 17.07 15.20 28.84 13.18
30 Henry Rausch 11.35   15.69    USA 15.47 11.35 14.37 17.23 17.52
31 Aaron Wolff 14.31   15.82    USA 18.61 16.47 14.69 14.31 16.29
32 Maxwell Jardetzky 13.88   16.07    USA 13.88 20.92 15.83 18.15 14.22
33 Anthony Forcione 13.47   16.30    USA 14.06 13.47 16.21 22.98 18.62
34 Rommel Robles 15.79   16.45    USA 16.67 16.10 16.58 20.17 15.79
35 Milo Jacquet 15.85   17.45    USA 15.85 16.86 17.91 18.38 17.59
36 Varun Mohanraj 16.59   18.12    USA 16.59 18.89 17.61 17.85 DNF
37 Jacob Posner 14.32   18.52    USA 19.74 DNF 17.59 14.32 18.22
38 Siddharth Manchkanti 15.88   18.74    USA 15.88 23.52 16.07 19.07 21.08
39 Dennis Wang 16.50   18.99    USA 18.14 18.79 16.50 20.04 20.51
40 Nico Magtibay 14.99   20.71    USA 23.97 14.99 20.01 18.16 24.12
41 Austin Chen 17.64   21.00    USA DNF 17.64 21.78 21.33 19.89
42 Aldric Sangalang 20.40   22.35    USA 24.05 20.40 30.07 20.59 22.40
43 Yon Soo Park 21.21   22.48    USA 22.36 23.25 21.82 21.21 DNF
44 Neel Gore 19.78   23.35    USA 24.92 19.78 DNF 21.68 23.46
45 Josiah Yeager 21.15   23.36    USA 24.39 26.70 21.15 22.94 22.76
46 Evan Hermes 19.17   23.70    USA 20.63 19.17 24.98 27.97 25.49
47 Samuel Phan 20.58   24.26    USA 23.34 20.58 32.65 25.14 24.29
48 Vladimir Malinouski 16.59   25.19    Russia 24.70 DNF 24.69 16.59 26.19
49 Amos Indranada 22.82   25.37    Indonesia 22.82 24.91 29.91 27.80 23.40
50 Rodrigo Ortiz 22.16   25.43    USA 26.12 22.16 24.67 25.57 26.04
51 Tina Tu 22.84   25.61    USA 31.69 27.67 22.84 23.11 26.06
52 Justin Perry 21.52   26.30    USA 27.18 21.52 25.85 30.04 25.86
53 Atharv Koratkar 22.52   26.30    USA 26.67 26.17 26.07 22.52 29.75
54 Michael Chang 24.98   26.95    USA 27.52 28.10 28.81 25.22 24.98
55 Dimitri Dennis 25.48   27.28    USA 27.06 25.48 29.76 27.13 27.66
56 Chris Tam 20.20   27.47    USA 20.20 24.33 29.95 28.12 31.89
57 Zachary Ruiz 24.85   27.85    USA 24.85 29.10 26.59 27.85 29.50
58 Jake Block 24.56   29.88    USA 24.56 29.71 30.77 29.16 31.53
59 Jonathan Cabael 23.12   30.22    USA 23.12 23.97 33.49 35.06 33.19
60 Evan Mann 30.51   30.79    USA 31.94 30.91 30.51 30.65 30.80
61 Ishayu Shikhare 29.11   30.92    USA 34.60 31.15 29.73 29.11 31.87
62 Tristan Heartt 25.00   31.23    USA 30.32 33.91 29.46 46.31 25.00
63 Dylan Levy 28.21   33.31    USA 38.85 30.26 41.99 30.82 28.21
64 Snigdha Khare 32.32   33.65    USA 35.30 32.32 32.47 34.60 33.89
65 Lance Custodio 26.10   33.92    USA 32.98 50.37 26.10 38.22 30.56
66 Addison Chen 27.28   34.16    USA 30.79 37.31 34.37 DNF 27.28
67 Wilson Wong 26.03   34.20    USA 40.17 28.66 26.03 40.09 33.84
68 Charlie Lee 28.94   34.49    USA 31.06 28.94 34.99 37.43 37.53
69 Aidan Linchey 28.40   35.73    USA 28.78 28.40 42.06 42.87 36.34
70 Myles Tala 34.19   36.28    USA 35.28 37.04 34.19 36.52 47.85
71 Joseph Bangalan 31.70   36.38    USA DNF 31.70 43.38 33.79 31.97
72 Rider Caplain 33.27   37.70    USA 41.78 33.27 39.26 34.24 39.59
73 Kai Suwandi 34.47   40.07    USA 38.46 45.98 38.27 34.47 43.48
74 Aman Dhar 32.52   40.29    USA 37.22 32.52 46.31 49.53 37.33
75 Raymond Chu 33.40   40.49    USA 35.61 33.40 39.84 46.70 46.01
76 Joshua Yuan 36.53   41.58    USA 38.36 36.53 47.74 52.81 38.63
77 Toby Reece 35.11   42.29    USA 35.11 46.02 45.29 35.57 56.66
78 Aryan Sharma 37.06   43.52    USA 46.66 42.52 42.88 45.16 37.06
79 Joshua Dela Cruz 35.72   43.54    USA 45.98 58.01 40.67 43.97 35.72
80 Jeremy Carmona 39.62   44.83    USA 40.60 46.60 39.62 47.29 51.58
81 Kyle Lew 31.62   45.79    USA 49.73 49.33 31.62 48.02 40.03
82 Justin Fang 39.53   46.67    USA 52.89 50.88 39.53 48.04 41.08
83 Amineh Beltran 41.27   47.36    USA 46.50 53.65 41.92 41.27 1:06.58
84 Ari Gold 42.01   47.96    USA 48.00 53.88 42.01 51.33 44.56
85 Marcus Caparas 42.07   48.87    USA 56.57 57.52 42.07 44.16 45.89
86 Dhruv Bharadwaj 48.65   52.22    USA 48.65 56.57 48.85 59.74 51.25
87 Brayden Plumb 44.59   52.43    USA 50.33 56.35 50.61 44.59 1:11.33
88 Ellie Hung 47.51   52.61    United Kingdom 57.48 52.82 47.53 1:10.60 47.51
89 Basel Conroy 44.41   53.35    USA 50.25 44.41 48.33 1:01.46 1:01.46
90 Nathan Yu 36.56   54.19    USA 1:06.60 1:46.66 36.56 40.61 55.36
91 Kaidren Clark 50.79   1:00.88    USA 1:02.74 50.79 54.12 1:05.78 1:17.99
92 Peyton Huff 55.76   1:03.34    USA 1:04.95 55.76 1:08.69 56.39 1:26.32
93 John Tatro 43.40   1:05.51    USA 57.95 1:27.52 1:09.32 1:09.25 43.40
94 Jinsu Choi 1:05.16   1:09.63    USA 1:05.16 1:14.16 1:06.62 DNF 1:08.10
95 Gabi Choi 1:06.32   1:21.68    Paraguay 1:06.32 1:27.44 1:06.88 1:30.71 1:39.55
96 Henry Tucker 1:11.82   1:33.95    USA 1:43.39 1:11.82 1:53.75 1:21.69 1:36.78
97 Isaac Liao 1:17.96   1:39.49    USA 1:29.46 2:07.30 1:17.96 DNF 1:21.71
98 Aditya Aiyer 2:16.24   2:55.15    USA 2:16.25 3:18.80 DNF 2:16.24 3:10.41
99 Ethan Littlejohn DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alex Johnson 7.83   9.03    USA 8.86 10.95 7.83 9.17 9.06
2 Riley Woo 8.68   9.32    USA 9.39 9.60 8.68 8.98 10.20
3 Ty Marshall 8.18   9.80    USA 8.18 12.32 10.27 9.99 9.14
4 Paul Mahvi 9.47   10.12    USA 9.47 10.69 10.27 10.45 9.65
5 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 9.47   10.52    Indonesia 13.98 9.47 9.70 10.25 11.61
6 Tim Wong 10.18   10.86    USA 11.69 10.18 10.83 11.47 10.29
7 Sophie Chan 9.55   10.87    USA 12.55 10.17 9.55 10.21 12.22
8 Tiffany Chien 9.70   11.16    USA 10.34 13.52 12.49 9.70 10.65
9 Edward Lin 9.97   11.40    USA 12.05 11.92 10.22 9.97 14.90
10 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 10.81   11.51    USA 11.18 10.81 11.01 12.34 14.19
11 Nikolaj Pedersen 11.23   11.80    USA 11.23 12.17 13.38 11.31 11.91
12 Weston Mizumoto 9.15   11.90    USA 11.61 13.02 9.15 11.08 13.31
13 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 9.28   11.91    Taiwan 10.38 10.31 15.34 9.28 15.05
14 Michael Young 10.97   12.03    USA 11.02 15.74 11.43 10.97 13.63
15 Steven Xu 10.10   12.12    USA 12.55 13.57 12.34 10.10 11.47
16 Justin Barber 11.60   12.39    USA 14.19 11.74 13.35 12.07 11.60
17 David Adams 10.10   12.48    USA 11.96 14.28 13.83 10.10 11.64
18 Christopher Yen 9.37   12.64    USA 14.26 12.00 14.51 11.67 9.37
19 Sirish Nutakki 10.39   12.65    USA 11.98 16.90 14.10 11.86 10.39
20 Ryan Jew 10.41   13.57    USA 10.41 15.91 13.43 14.24 13.05
21 Efrem Blitz 11.21   14.13    USA 27.95 14.69 13.74 11.21 13.97
22 Graham Siggins 13.54   15.46    USA 15.51 13.54 15.59 15.28 17.91
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alex Johnson 6.86   8.36    USA 8.07 8.32 10.10 8.69 6.86
2 Riley Woo 8.47   9.67    USA 9.34 11.45 8.47 9.03 10.64
3 Tim Wong 8.73   9.86    USA 9.57 10.06 9.94 8.73 10.90
4 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 10.26   11.05    Indonesia 10.37 12.00 10.77 14.07 10.26
5 Ty Marshall 7.66   11.17    USA 8.33 11.77 7.66 13.41 13.93
6 Sophie Chan 8.98   11.45    USA 11.93 10.95 12.35 8.98 11.47
7 Tiffany Chien 10.10   11.70    USA 12.61 11.31 11.18 12.62 10.10
8 Paul Mahvi 8.78   12.82    USA 9.53 11.83 17.11 8.78 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edward Lin 34.60   38.26    USA 40.96 35.83 39.71 39.25 34.60
2 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 37.28   40.74    Taiwan 38.12 52.49 38.51 37.28 45.59
3 Paul Mahvi 35.52   41.18    USA 38.47 43.25 41.81 44.43 35.52
4 Tim Wong 36.13   41.26    USA 43.34 42.67 38.58 42.53 36.13
5 Alex Johnson 34.76   42.40    USA 42.49 41.77 34.76 46.94 42.93
6 Riley Woo 37.87   42.70    USA 45.73 42.45 37.87 44.25 41.40
7 Ty Marshall 38.81   43.35    USA 43.47 38.81 45.92 48.33 40.65
8 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 41.74   45.92    Indonesia 45.55 1:00.08 41.74 49.67 42.55
9 Tiffany Chien 44.38   47.12    USA 49.29 46.71 44.38 45.37 1:04.09
10 David Adams 42.01   47.92    USA 1:02.68 49.64 44.44 42.01 49.69
11 Henry Rausch 45.29   48.43    USA 1:31.91 45.29 45.44 50.68 49.18
12 Sophie Chan 35.65   48.90    USA 45.53 52.22 35.65 48.94 52.34
13 Sirish Nutakki 43.28   49.09    USA 53.52 49.05 43.28 50.70 47.51
14 An Le 44.94   49.28    USA 1:01.97 47.49 53.87 44.94 46.48
15 Ryan Jew 46.35   49.97    USA 51.50 50.62 49.72 46.35 49.56
16 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 47.80   52.16    USA 53.00 58.68 53.15 50.32 47.80
17 Graham Siggins 47.39   54.38    USA 47.39 50.49 58.70 54.52 58.14
18 Justin Barber 49.64   54.51    USA 49.79 53.84 49.64 59.91 1:01.36
19 Weston Mizumoto 40.96   58.96    USA 49.58 59.29 40.96 1:10.82 1:08.02
20 Michael Young 51.90   1:00.26    USA 1:05.81 51.90 1:01.55 58.92 1:00.31
21 Efrem Blitz 56.41   1:00.28    USA 58.11 1:04.60 58.23 56.41 1:04.51
22 Nikolaj Pedersen 50.31   1:00.93    USA 50.31 57.86 1:05.26 59.68 DNF
23 Cary Huang 1:01.24   1:05.98    USA 1:01.98 1:01.98 1:01.24 1:17.64 1:13.99
24 Michael Chai (柴天方) 57.84   1:06.93    USA 1:07.84 57.84 1:04.69 1:08.27 1:21.32
25 Jacob Posner 59.51   1:08.39    USA 1:02.70 1:24.95 59.51 1:19.84 1:02.62
26 Neil Johnson 1:03.11   1:08.73    USA 1:09.15 1:03.11 1:03.20 1:13.83 1:14.76
27 Maxwell Jardetzky 1:06.24   1:10.89    USA 1:08.03 1:10.06 1:14.57 1:16.28 1:06.24
28 Rommel Robles 1:04.40   1:15.36    USA 1:04.40 1:08.57 1:22.56 1:24.67 1:14.94
29 Milo Jacquet 1:04.09   1:19.02    USA 1:23.38 1:04.09 1:12.94 1:21.42 1:22.69
30 Nico Magtibay 1:01.17   1:21.09    USA 1:12.34 1:37.44 1:01.17 1:29.05 1:21.89
31 Anthony Forcione 1:15.30      USA 1:15.30 DNF
32 Siddharth Manchkanti 1:20.51      USA 1:20.51 1:43.85
33 Lance Custodio DNF      USA DNF DNS
33 Rodrigo Ortiz DNF      USA DNF DNF
33 Tristan Heartt DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edward Lin 1:04.15   1:08.65    USA 1:10.63 1:10.49 1:13.68 1:04.84 1:04.15
2 Tim Wong 1:11.21   1:20.07    USA 1:11.21 1:25.46 1:18.91 1:16.17 1:25.13
3 Paul Mahvi 1:19.36   1:25.41    USA 1:19.36 1:32.94 1:27.05 1:24.84 1:24.34
4 Ty Marshall 1:16.79   1:26.48    USA 1:16.79 1:28.90 1:30.73 1:28.06 1:22.47
5 Riley Woo 1:22.29   1:28.16    USA 1:31.88 1:33.74 1:26.48 1:26.11 1:22.29
6 Alex Johnson 1:19.28   1:28.67    USA 1:27.46 1:32.43 1:29.75 1:28.81 1:19.28
7 Michael Young 1:26.08   1:28.70    USA 1:34.83 1:32.14 1:26.08 1:26.95 1:27.01
8 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 1:27.20   1:29.25    Indonesia 1:27.20 1:27.67 1:27.47 1:32.62 2:59.98
9 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 1:26.62   1:33.40    Taiwan 1:30.77 1:34.45 1:26.62 1:34.98 1:38.12
10 Sophie Chan 1:30.34   1:34.97    USA 1:32.22 DNF 1:37.51 1:30.34 1:35.17
11 Sirish Nutakki 1:43.92   1:50.30    USA 1:47.75 1:52.61 1:50.55 1:52.67 1:43.92
12 Weston Mizumoto 1:43.16   1:51.42    USA 1:43.16 1:55.32 1:55.30 1:52.69 1:46.27
13 Ryan Jew 1:45.37   1:53.50    USA 1:48.56 1:59.77 2:00.04 1:45.37 1:52.18
14 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 1:39.45   1:54.14    USA 2:00.69 1:48.78 1:56.88 1:39.45 1:56.75
15 An Le 1:39.05   1:55.94    USA 2:05.58 1:48.50 1:39.05 2:03.91 1:55.42
16 Tiffany Chien 1:46.12   1:56.99    USA 1:46.12 1:47.22 DNF 2:05.59 1:58.15
17 Henry Rausch 2:12.07      USA 2:12.07 2:37.18
18 Anthony Forcione 2:20.51      USA 2:20.51 2:25.69
19 Rommel Robles 2:30.69      USA 2:30.69 3:01.03
20 Jacob Posner 2:40.47      USA 2:50.29 2:40.47
21 Cary Huang 2:42.18      USA 2:42.18 2:51.47
22 Milo Jacquet 2:45.52      USA 2:45.52 2:51.88
23 Neel Gore DNF      USA DNF DNS
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ty Marshall 2:25.40   2:30.61    USA 2:30.51 2:25.40 2:35.92
2 Tim Wong 2:28.34   2:34.05    USA 2:35.06 2:38.76 2:28.34
3 Paul Mahvi 2:34.26   2:38.03    USA 2:40.19 2:39.63 2:34.26
4 Edward Lin 2:36.35   2:48.19    USA 2:36.35 2:41.51 3:06.70
5 Michael Young 2:49.22   3:04.00    USA 3:06.75 2:49.22 3:16.02
6 Sophie Chan 3:01.43   3:13.52    USA 3:16.99 3:01.43 3:22.13
7 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 2:51.31   3:16.67    Indonesia 3:09.77 3:48.94 2:51.31
8 Will Newhoff 3:14.53   3:31.66    USA 3:39.55 3:40.90 3:14.53
9 Alex Johnson 2:58.85   3:43.62    USA 4:34.94 2:58.85 3:37.08
10 Riley Woo 3:30.47   3:45.30    USA 3:56.35 3:30.47 3:49.08
11 Ryan Jew 3:51.59   3:56.52    USA 3:52.45 4:05.51 3:51.59
12 Henry Rausch 4:14.48   4:27.76    USA 4:16.28 4:14.48 4:52.51
13 Efrem Blitz 3:38.12   4:32.86    USA 3:38.12 4:50.13 5:10.34
14 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 4:15.82   4:37.65    USA 4:15.82 4:59.52 4:37.61
15 Anthony Forcione 4:22.21   4:53.01    USA 5:15.07 4:22.21 5:01.75
16 Jacob Posner 6:40.66      USA 6:40.66
17 Rommel Robles 7:20.40      USA 7:20.40
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Woo 42.69   DNF    USA 42.69 DNF DNF
2 Tim Wong 44.20   DNF    USA 44.20 DNF DNF
3 Michael Young 1:20.86   DNF    USA 1:35.50 1:20.86 DNF
4 Cary Huang 1:55.14   DNF    USA DNF 2:56.49 1:55.14
5 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 2:20.21   DNF    Indonesia 2:20.21 DNF DNF
6 Ryan Jew 2:34.25   DNF    USA 2:34.25 DNF DNF
7 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 3:50.76   DNF    Taiwan DNF DNF 3:50.76
8 Henry Rausch 4:08.42   DNF    USA 4:08.42 DNF DNF
9 Graham Siggins 4:44.21   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:44.21
10 Neel Gore 5:15.30   DNF    USA DNF 5:15.30 DNS
11 Jacob Posner 6:52.40   DNF    USA 6:52.40 DNF DNS
12 Milo Jacquet DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
12 Neil Johnson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
12 Paul Mahvi DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Steven Xu DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Vladimir Malinouski DNF   DNF    Russia DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ty Marshall 13.79   15.17    USA 14.07 16.99 17.09 14.46 13.79
2 Tiffany Chien 14.23   16.30    USA 15.84 16.79 16.26 20.46 14.23
3 Edward Lin 14.55   16.45    USA 14.55 16.99 44.39 15.94 16.43
4 Weston Mizumoto 13.03   17.16    USA 16.56 17.84 19.97 17.08 13.03
5 Tim Wong 15.95   17.59    USA 16.55 15.95 17.29 18.92 19.28
6 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 13.25   17.77    Taiwan 13.25 18.24 16.71 18.37 21.71
7 Ryan Jew 13.74   18.15    USA 13.74 18.06 18.62 18.10 18.30
8 Michael Young 15.61   18.16    USA 19.55 16.56 18.38 19.70 15.61
9 Riley Woo 14.94   18.61    USA 14.94 17.40 20.68 17.76 20.98
10 Steven Xu 17.51   19.37    USA 18.01 17.51 20.14 29.40 19.95
11 Sirish Nutakki 16.72   19.60    USA 16.72 18.61 21.02 19.16 21.95
12 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 16.68   20.03    Indonesia DNF 16.68 20.85 18.62 20.62
13 Sophie Chan 17.06   20.44    USA 17.89 21.93 23.24 21.50 17.06
14 Alex Johnson 16.93   22.97    USA 16.93 22.97 20.93 25.67 25.01
15 Paul Mahvi 21.03   23.19    USA 21.95 24.24 26.90 23.38 21.03
16 Justin Barber 19.57   24.92    USA 21.67 44.15 31.99 19.57 21.10
17 Graham Siggins 23.32   25.05    USA 24.25 26.45 24.44 23.32 43.20
18 An Le 21.23   25.31    USA 21.23 21.56 31.20 27.97 26.40
19 Efrem Blitz 23.97   26.33    USA 28.20 24.48 23.97 26.61 27.89
20 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 23.64   26.89    USA 24.58 23.64 28.01 30.52 28.09
21 Nikolaj Pedersen 24.75   27.94    USA DNF 27.62 29.15 24.75 27.05
22 Alex Ho 24.80   29.00    USA 30.80 29.60 26.59 24.80 31.41
23 John Ku 28.43   30.45    USA 29.30 30.99 34.95 31.07 28.43
24 Maxwell Jardetzky 29.49   36.65    USA 41.18 41.05 38.25 30.65 29.49
25 Aaron Wolff 28.11   37.52    USA 36.36 28.11 39.92 36.29 40.67
26 Austin Chen 30.98   38.06    USA 30.98 41.55 38.89 37.44 37.85
27 Cary Huang 36.46   40.80    USA 50.37 36.46 36.88 39.31 46.22
28 Henry Rausch 25.36   41.53    USA 30.70 1:03.83 53.80 40.08 25.36
29 Varun Mohanraj 35.80   43.08    USA 41.40 44.94 47.34 35.80 42.89
30 Rommel Robles 40.55   44.23    USA 59.68 40.55 44.51 46.14 42.03
31 Neil Johnson 32.95   45.27    USA 55.57 32.95 51.80 44.97 39.03
32 Josiah Yeager 41.40   47.85    USA 45.72 49.68 48.67 49.16 41.40
33 Milo Jacquet 42.36   49.66    USA 52.49 45.46 51.03 42.36 57.46
34 Jacob Posner 39.20   51.94    USA 40.71 54.82 39.20 1:00.29 1:02.23
35 Anthony Forcione 37.19   52.39    USA 37.19 1:18.14 1:08.34 45.65 43.19
36 Siddharth Manchkanti 1:05.66      USA 1:05.66 1:47.82
37 Rodrigo Ortiz 1:17.45      USA 1:17.45 DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ty Marshall 58.59   1:02.27    USA 58.59 1:07.54 1:00.69 58.59 1:10.12
2 Riley Woo 1:04.10   1:10.16    USA 1:11.59 1:04.10 1:17.96 1:09.16 1:09.73
3 Sophie Chan 1:08.91   1:14.57    USA 1:16.89 1:16.63 1:10.20 1:08.91 1:24.28
4 Tiffany Chien 1:15.33   1:19.35    USA 1:25.16 1:15.33 1:19.06 1:18.56 1:20.42
5 Cary Huang 1:12.37   1:23.57    USA 1:23.35 1:24.82 1:29.31 1:22.54 1:12.37
6 Michael Young 1:25.05   1:29.93    USA 1:25.17 1:28.32 1:43.78 1:36.31 1:25.05
7 Sirish Nutakki 1:25.88   1:36.27    USA 1:34.34 1:32.17 1:42.31 1:25.88 1:44.19
8 Tim Wong 1:41.82   1:50.38    USA 1:59.92 1:41.82 1:56.26 1:47.41 1:47.47
9 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 1:51.89   1:56.02    USA 1:59.40 2:31.47 1:55.83 1:52.84 1:51.89
10 Ryan Jew 1:45.69   1:56.79    USA 2:02.20 1:45.69 1:58.22 1:56.94 1:55.22
11 Efrem Blitz 1:50.80   2:01.96    USA 1:59.11 2:10.50 2:03.62 1:50.80 2:03.16
12 Paul Mahvi 1:47.04   2:06.12    USA 1:47.04 2:15.48 2:07.12 2:12.14 1:59.11
13 Henry Rausch 1:53.11   2:11.76    USA 1:53.11 2:07.81 2:15.51 2:13.72 2:13.75
14 Milo Jacquet 2:43.96      USA DNF 2:43.96
15 Jacob Posner DNF      USA DNF DNF
15 Josiah Yeager DNF      USA DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' D2 F B2 U R2 F2 B D' B R B' U2 F2 U2 D2 L2 F2 B'
A #2 B2 L D2 R' D2 F2 L R2 F2 R2 U2 B D L R' B D L' B' U2
A #3 L2 U2 B2 L' R' F2 R F2 U' F2 U' F L' B' D' F' U' F U'
A #4 U D' L B' D' R U F' L B' L' D' B2 U' F2 D' R2 L2 D2
A #5 B2 D2 U2 B' D2 L2 B R2 U2 F2 L U' B' L F' D R B2 L F2
A Ex#1 F' B2 U F L U F L' F U F D2 B2 D2 F L2 F B' R2 D2
A Ex#2 R' D2 F2 D2 R2 F2 D B2 L B' L2 U2 L2 D L F' D'
B #1 F2 D2 B2 U B2 L2 D2 U' B2 L2 F L2 D' U2 F' R D2 F L
B #2 U' B' D R' L D' F2 R B2 D B2 U2 L2 B U2 D2 L2 F2 U2
B #3 U2 L F2 U2 L' R2 U2 F U' F R2 B' F2 U' F2 L2 B D'
B #4 U2 F2 L U2 L' R' D2 L2 F' R B' U2 B U B D2 L R2 D
B #5 L2 D U' R2 B2 F2 D L2 D' F' L2 F' L B' F R' U2 R
B Ex#1 U2 B2 D' F2 D F2 L2 R2 U' F U2 L2 D L' U2 R' B2 D B' U'
B Ex#2 F2 L' F' U' B' R U2 L F2 U D2 F R2 F2 D2 L2 F2 B' R2 B
C #1 D' L2 D B2 R2 U' B2 D' F2 R D L U F R B' D' B2 D' F'
C #2 L2 U R2 U L2 D' R2 U2 L2 B' U B F D2 R U L U F R'
C #3 R' F2 R B2 L D2 R D2 L2 U' B D2 L' U' B L2 R2 U L2 D'
C #4 R2 D2 F2 L2 B' U2 L2 D L F2 L U F D2 L' B
C #5 D' U' L2 D' U2 B2 U' L' B2 L2 U F2 R D2 B' F2 R2 U F2
C Ex#1 R U R F R' B' L' B D2 F U' F2 U' B2 U2 L2 D B2 L2 U'
C Ex#2 B D B' R2 F2 D2 B D' B' R' F L2 U2 D' L2 D2 B2 L2 B2
D #1 D2 L2 F U2 B' U2 L2 B' L' D2 B U' B2 L2 D' B U' B2 D2
D #2 B2 R' F2 R' B2 F2 D2 U' L2 R' B2 R F2 U F R2 F2 L
D #3 U' F2 D F' L U' D R' L2 U F' R2 D2 F' B U2 F D2 L2
D #4 U2 L' D2 L2 D2 R' F2 L' B2 D2 F D' F2 D' U B' R B2 D2 B2
D #5 L2 U2 L2 B L2 B' L2 R2 B R' D U2 L B L F2 L2 R2 F2 D2
D Ex#1 F R2 U2 B' U2 B D2 F2 U2 F' L D2 B2 F2 D L' R2 B2 R' U
D Ex#2 D' B2 U2 R2 B2 D' F2 R' F2 L' D' R' F2 U2 B R2 B R' F
E #1 L D2 L D' R2 F2 U L F R2 L F R2 F2 U2 L2 B' L2 B
E #2 D L D' B' R U B L U' B D F2 D R2 U2 D F2 D B2 L2 D
E #3 F2 L2 B2 F2 U2 R F2 L U2 F D' R' D L2 F2 U' L2 R D'
E #4 L2 B2 R D2 F2 U2 L2 F2 R2 F' U L2 F D' F2 L' F2 R D' R2
E #5 U' L2 U2 B2 U F2 U L B R U2 F' L R' F D R U' L'
E Ex#1 R2 D R2 F' U2 F' U' L' B' L' B2 D' R2 U' B2 U F2
E Ex#2 B2 D B2 D' F2 D2 U' F2 L2 D' B2 L' B' D2 U' F2 U2 B' D' U2
F #1 U R2 B2 D' B2 D2 R2 D' B2 L2 F' U F2 L D2 L' R' D B2 U'
F #2 F2 L2 D2 F2 D F2 D' R2 U F U' B R2 F U L B' R' U' B2
F #3 F2 R2 U R2 U F2 L2 U2 B2 F' R' D2 B' D U' L' D U2 L2 D2
F #4 L2 D U2 F2 U L2 U2 R2 D' R D2 F' D B R D' B2 U' B' F
F #5 U' R' D B' L F R D F2 R D' R2 F2 U2 B D2 R2 F U2 R2
F Ex#1 B2 U2 B' D' B2 R' D2 L B D' L B2 U' F2 R2 F2 R2 U' L2
F Ex#2 L2 B2 U' B2 L2 U2 F' U L2 D L' F L2 D2 F D U
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U B L2 U2 R' B2 L U F2 B' D2 B2 R2 D F2 D' L2 D
A #2 F2 U2 R D2 F2 L2 U2 R' F R2 U' F D R F2 L D' B F'
A #3 F2 B' U' D' B R F D F2 U2 B' D2 F2 U2 R U2 R2 F2 L2
A #4 B2 L' D2 R' L2 F R2 B D' R' L2 F L2 U2 D2 B' L2 U2 L2 F'
A #5 D L2 B2 D F2 L2 B2 F2 U' R' U2 B' D2 U L' B F' D F U2
A Ex#1 F' U2 R2 B F2 U2 L2 F2 D2 L' F D R' F2 U2 F R' B D F
A Ex#2 F U' B R B R2 U' D B' R B' L B2 L D2 L2 D2 L2 F2
B #1 L2 F2 R2 B2 R2 U' B2 D L' U' B L' F' D2 U R' F2 U2 B2 U2
B #2 F2 D2 F2 D' F2 U' R2 D' B2 R D' R D2 F' D2 U B R D2 B2
B #3 L B2 U2 F2 L2 B2 R' U2 L2 F2 U' B U' R F' U' B' R2 B'
B #4 D' B2 R2 D B2 U' L2 D' L' R2 U' R' F L' U' B R F' L
B #5 R F2 R' U' L B U' F' R L D L U2 D2 B2 L B2 L2 D2
B Ex#1 L2 F2 D2 F2 L' B2 L D R2 U B' D' F' D' F U2 F L'
B Ex#2 D2 R2 U2 D' B D' L' U L2 U D2 F' L2 F L2 B2 U2 D2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U' R' L' F2 U' F U2 R2 D' L' B2 L2 F2 L2 U2 L U2 L' U2
A #2 L' U' B' U2 L2 B U2 L' F' U2 F2 U2 L2 U' B2 R2 U' F2 U B2
A #3 U' F' L U' B U' D2 R U2 F2 U' D2 L' D2 R2 B2 R' U2 R
A #4 B' R2 B' R' F' U' D R' F U R' D2 R2 D2 R' F2 D2 L' U2
A #5 F D R F2 U2 D' F' U L U2 F L2 U2 F2 L2 B U2 R2 U2 B
A Ex#1 D L' B U' D2 F2 L' B D2 L' B L U2 B2 L U2 L' U2 L2
A Ex#2 U2 D2 L B R F L' D B' R' U' D2 F' L2 D2 B' U2 B U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U' L R D2 F' D2 F' U L' U2 F2 L2 F' U2 L2 R2 F' L2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 R' F' D2 B Rw2 L2 F Uw2 B' F Uw R2 Fw2 Uw2 D2 U' Rw Uw' F2 Rw2 Fw B' U'
A #2 L2 B L2 D2 B2 U2 F D2 F D R2 B R2 U B L U2 R B' D Uw2 Rw2 B U R2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 Fw2 U F Rw2 U Rw' B' Rw2 B2 U2 F' Uw Rw' F Uw B' R Fw
A #3 R2 D2 L' B2 R2 D2 B2 F2 R U' B F' D F' R' U2 L' D' R2 D' Uw2 R U2 Fw2 L B U2 L2 Fw2 D2 L B2 Uw' R F Uw2 D Fw2 Rw B' Uw' B' F2 Rw2 Uw
A #4 R' F2 R2 B2 R D2 B2 D2 L2 F2 L' D' F' D' R2 L F D' R L' F Rw2 Fw2 L' Uw2 U2 R' D2 R' D' U' Fw U B Rw2 R Uw2 Rw' Uw' R D Fw' F2 U
A #5 U L2 R' B D R2 F' L U2 R F2 R2 B2 D' R2 B2 U' R2 D' Uw2 Rw2 L' Uw2 D L U D L2 B2 Rw2 U' D2 Fw' F' U F Rw2 U' Rw' Uw Rw' B2 Rw2 R' F2
A Ex#1 F2 R B2 D2 R' F2 R2 U2 B2 R2 F L R' F2 D R F D' L Rw2 U Fw2 Rw2 B' Rw2 B' D2 F Uw2 F2 Uw2 D' Rw' L U' Fw2 D' Uw' Fw Rw2 F D2 Fw' Uw2
A Ex#2 U B D2 B L D' F' U F' D2 U2 R F2 D2 R2 U2 L2 D2 R B2 Rw2 U' L2 Fw2 U Fw2 D' F' Uw2 D B2 U' R U Fw2 Rw' L Fw' Rw' D2 Rw2 U' L F'
B #1 L U B' L2 B2 R' F2 U' B' L' F2 U2 D2 B' D2 B' U2 R2 Fw2 R' D Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 U R2 D' R' Fw2 D' L Fw' Uw2 D2 F2 L' F2 Rw D Fw' D' U' Rw2 Fw
B #2 U' R' F2 L2 B2 U' D' L' F' D' F2 R L2 D2 B2 R2 L F2 U2 B2 Rw2 U' Fw2 D' F B U' Rw2 F' U R2 B' F' Rw' L' D2 Rw2 B' L F Fw' Uw' L Fw' L
B #3 D2 L2 B2 R' U2 R2 U2 L' F2 D2 L2 U' F' R2 U' F' R2 B' U' F B Fw2 L2 Uw2 D2 B Uw2 R Uw2 L2 F U2 L' Uw L' F Rw2 U' Fw' R2 Uw Fw D B2 D'
B #4 U2 L' D F2 B U L' R2 B' U R U2 B2 R2 B2 L' B2 U2 F2 L2 Rw2 U2 B U' D2 Rw2 Uw2 D' F' Uw2 Rw2 U' Rw F' D Rw R' U R' Fw Rw2 U2 Fw Rw2 L'
B #5 B2 L2 U' L2 F2 B2 U2 R2 F2 L2 U' L' U2 D2 F2 B' U R F U2 Rw2 Fw2 L' D' Rw2 Uw2 L2 R' U' R' U2 L Fw U B' Rw2 D' Uw Fw' U Rw R' B2 F2
B Ex#1 R' F2 L B2 L' D2 U2 B2 U2 R' B' U F' U2 R' F D' F2 U B' Fw2 D R2 Uw2 U' R L2 Uw2 R B2 Uw2 U2 Rw2 Fw' L2 Fw' F B2 Rw Fw R' Fw D Rw' F
B Ex#2 B U L U' D' B F2 L F U L B2 L' R F2 R U2 R' U2 D2 Fw2 R' Uw2 B' L' Fw2 F' Uw2 Rw2 L B Rw2 Uw' R2 U2 D L Uw2 Rw Uw2 B2 Rw' Uw' D
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B' L' F Rw2 L Bw Rw2 R2 F2 B D Rw2 R Uw R' Fw2 Uw2 B2 U2 Uw' B2 Fw' R2 Bw2 U2 L' Dw2 Uw2 B R2 Rw' F2 Fw' B' Bw L' U D' F Dw' L' F2 Lw Fw2 U Rw Lw2 U2 Rw2 Fw L Uw B Uw2 U' Dw' Fw2 R Fw
A #2 R' Fw' Uw F' Rw D Lw' Bw Fw2 U2 B D L2 Uw F' R' Bw2 R L' F2 R' Uw L' Uw' Bw2 F' Uw' Lw L' F' Lw L' Fw2 R F2 Uw Lw' Fw Rw2 Lw2 U Lw2 U' D2 L R' Fw L' Dw B Uw L Bw' U F2 Lw2 D' Dw L2 D'
A #3 Fw' R L2 Rw' Bw B' Fw F L' Uw2 Lw2 Dw U2 Lw Fw U2 D' Fw U2 L2 F2 Rw2 D2 Dw' U2 Fw2 D' Fw D' Fw Lw' B2 R' U2 B D' B' R2 Fw U D' Dw Bw U Dw D2 Fw Lw' R' Dw2 Uw2 R2 D' U' F2 L' Uw Dw2 F2 R2
A #4 Fw' Dw Fw' B' D F' Uw' U2 D L' B' Uw2 Dw2 Bw' Dw Rw2 Fw2 B' R2 F' B2 L2 R' D2 R Lw F2 D F D' L' Dw2 B2 R B' Fw Bw D2 Uw' R2 Dw' U2 B L D Rw Uw2 Dw2 Lw' U L' B Uw2 R2 F2 Bw Lw F' Fw D
A #5 Fw' F' Rw' Uw U Bw2 Uw' U' F' Fw2 Uw2 B' U2 Fw Bw2 Lw Fw' Rw F' Uw' Fw' Bw B Uw Lw' Fw' L D' U L2 Dw Fw Lw2 D2 Bw Uw' Fw2 F' Uw' R' U D' L2 Dw D2 U2 R2 Dw L2 B2 L' D' Rw' L' B2 R Rw' Fw R D2
A Ex#1 Fw Dw' D2 Fw F' Dw L2 Dw Rw Bw' F D2 Fw' Dw2 F2 Fw U' L2 B2 Bw U' Lw2 D2 Bw' Rw' D L Rw2 F Uw2 B F' Uw Fw D' Lw D Bw2 B' D2 Uw Fw Uw2 Lw2 B2 Rw Bw' B U' Uw' Fw Uw' R' Fw R' Fw' U' R Fw' B
A Ex#2 Rw' Dw Rw2 Bw' D' B U' D2 B' Lw' D' Bw' R' U Lw Fw2 U' L2 Dw U' Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 Dw2 B' Uw' F' Bw R Lw2 L Rw' Bw2 L' F2 B Bw Lw B U2 Lw2 R' F' Dw F' Bw Dw' Rw' B' Uw2 Rw' R2 Bw Rw2 Bw2 R2 B2 Fw2 U2
B #1 B2 D2 L Fw L' F2 L2 Dw U' Uw2 Fw Lw' Bw L' Rw' Uw' Dw2 Bw' Uw' B' D' Rw2 U' Bw Dw' U' D B2 Bw' L2 Fw' U R' D2 Lw Rw' L2 Fw Dw2 B2 Uw Dw D' Rw' Bw' L2 B2 D' Fw Rw' Fw Uw2 Fw' D' Bw Fw U2 F2 R' Dw
B #2 Rw2 Bw2 U' Lw2 Fw2 R2 Rw' Lw' Bw Lw U' D' Dw' Rw' B Bw' Fw' L' D Dw R' Fw2 R2 L' Fw2 D2 Lw2 F Fw B2 Uw2 Rw2 F' D' Uw2 U2 L' Fw' L' F' Lw2 D' R L2 Bw D B2 Dw Uw Fw2 B Uw Dw' F Lw' F U' Dw Bw2 D'
B #3 Uw L2 R Uw B2 Uw2 Rw2 F2 Dw' D Rw Dw Uw R2 D' L' Lw' Rw2 Uw2 L2 U Bw' L' D' B2 Dw' Rw R2 Bw' Fw2 U' Rw2 Bw D Fw' F2 Dw' Lw' Uw' Rw L F' Dw D' Bw2 Lw2 Fw2 U' Dw' L' Uw' B' F' Bw' D Rw2 Fw' L2 Lw' R
B #4 L' Rw' R2 Bw2 L Fw2 Lw D' Lw2 D2 L R' Rw2 D U' R' U2 B F2 Rw2 Lw Bw2 Uw' U' Fw U Bw L' Rw B Uw' R' Uw' F' Dw' B Dw Uw2 L' U2 Dw' R' D2 L D2 B Uw' Rw2 L Bw Dw' Uw' R Dw B Rw2 R' Dw' U Bw
B #5 Rw2 R' Dw2 R Uw' Dw' U' F2 Rw' Lw2 R2 Fw R2 F' U2 L R' Lw' D' B' Bw2 R Fw2 Lw' Dw' B2 Lw Bw D' F D' Dw' Bw Dw U2 B2 Uw U Rw' L' Fw2 D' Uw' Lw Fw' Uw' Fw Dw2 Fw R' B Rw Uw Dw2 F' Uw' Rw U Fw' L
B Ex#1 U Lw L' Rw F2 Rw B' R Bw2 B2 Lw' D Bw Dw R' B D Fw2 R2 Uw2 L' B F' Dw2 Fw' B U2 F' D Fw' Bw' Dw' L' Bw Fw' Uw Lw U2 D2 Rw U Rw Uw' U2 Lw F D2 L Dw Fw2 Rw D U2 B' R2 Rw' Lw' B' F Rw
B Ex#2 Dw' Rw2 F R2 Lw2 D2 Lw Rw L' Uw' Fw Rw D Uw2 B2 U' Bw D' Lw' Rw Dw L Uw Bw Fw U' Lw U2 F R2 Rw Dw2 Lw B2 F Rw Fw' Lw B Bw' Rw B2 D R2 Fw2 Dw Bw L2 U' D2 Fw U Bw2 Dw Uw' Rw2 U Dw B' R2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R2 U 3Rw2 Lw2 L2 Fw' Dw Fw Dw2 U' 3Fw2 Uw' D' Rw2 Dw Fw2 3Rw2 L' 3Fw2 Bw Rw Uw' D2 3Fw Bw Fw Dw R' 3Rw Uw' D' Fw2 F2 D Rw D' 3Fw2 Uw2 F' D2 Lw' Dw' U' 3Rw2 L2 D' U2 Dw L U2 3Rw Uw2 Bw2 U B Uw Rw' L' 3Fw2 B2 Fw' Rw2 3Rw Lw2 3Uw' F' R' Uw' Rw2 R B2 Dw' Bw2 Uw2 D' L2 Bw' 3Rw R'
A #2 3Uw' Uw Dw' F2 Lw2 Fw' D' Dw2 R2 Dw2 U F2 Bw' U' F 3Rw D' Fw2 Bw L2 3Fw' 3Rw2 U' 3Fw' U2 Bw2 R' Lw2 L' 3Fw' Fw Lw B2 R2 3Rw' U Rw2 Bw2 D Bw2 3Rw2 3Uw2 Rw L 3Fw 3Uw' R Rw 3Fw' 3Uw' B' Rw' Lw' Uw' D' L Bw Dw 3Fw2 Uw' 3Rw' Bw2 Rw' L' 3Uw2 Rw' Fw' U' B2 Bw' Lw2 F 3Uw' Dw' U2 3Fw' L 3Rw2 Uw2 F2
A #3 Lw2 Fw L 3Rw2 Rw Fw2 3Fw B R' Fw2 Bw F' B' U2 3Uw2 Bw' L' F' Dw 3Rw2 R' D' 3Fw Lw' Fw2 B Dw2 U' F L' D' R' D2 Rw' Bw Uw' D 3Fw2 Bw2 U Rw2 Lw' Dw2 F Rw2 Bw' Dw' F' B Uw' B Lw' 3Fw2 U' R' F' Lw2 L2 Fw' B' Uw' Fw' 3Uw Rw Uw2 R Uw2 Bw' 3Fw2 R 3Uw' U2 Fw2 3Rw2 Rw 3Uw Bw Rw2 L2 R2
A Ex#1 D' 3Fw B' 3Uw U' 3Rw Lw Uw2 R 3Fw' Rw2 3Rw F' 3Fw' Fw2 Bw' 3Rw' U2 B' Lw D Dw Rw R 3Rw' F Lw' Bw Rw' L R2 Dw D2 L 3Rw' Dw 3Fw' Uw2 D' Dw 3Rw R2 U D' Fw2 Dw2 Uw Bw Fw2 U F Fw' Dw2 3Fw2 R Dw2 3Rw' U2 Rw' Fw' B L B' Rw' D' B' 3Uw2 U Bw' Rw' R2 Dw' 3Rw' Fw2 B' U' B' Lw' Uw2 Rw2
A Ex#2 Lw2 3Rw2 3Uw2 F B' U F2 Fw U' Rw' Uw F2 3Uw L' 3Uw' L' 3Uw Rw2 Fw2 Dw' R2 Uw Bw' 3Uw2 3Fw Uw 3Rw Dw2 F Uw' D' Fw2 D2 F' R F2 B R' D' Dw 3Fw' L2 Bw2 U L' U Dw2 L2 U' R' F' Uw2 3Uw' 3Rw2 R' L2 3Fw Dw' 3Fw F Bw U' Rw2 F' D 3Rw' U2 Dw Rw B' U2 D' Fw' Dw' U Lw' D2 L 3Fw2 Dw
B #1 Bw2 Uw U' Rw2 3Rw2 Bw2 F Dw Uw2 Rw' 3Rw' Fw2 D2 Bw2 R L Uw 3Rw 3Uw U' 3Rw' L' Rw2 3Uw R B2 3Fw Lw U2 L2 3Uw2 R 3Uw' Rw Bw Uw2 Fw Dw B2 Lw' Dw B2 U2 R Fw' L Dw' Rw Uw' F' R' 3Uw2 L' 3Rw Uw2 Dw 3Rw Fw' 3Uw' L F2 B2 3Fw Uw' Fw' L' F2 3Fw U 3Fw' Rw' Fw2 F 3Fw2 D2 3Fw2 3Uw 3Rw L' Rw2
B #2 D' Bw2 Uw' 3Fw2 Bw' 3Uw Uw' D' Bw' 3Uw' U2 3Rw' Fw Dw Uw Lw F' B' 3Fw Lw2 R Rw U Bw 3Uw2 B' 3Fw' L' Lw2 U' D' Lw Bw2 D2 3Fw 3Uw' R' Rw 3Fw2 R2 3Fw L2 Fw' 3Uw2 Fw 3Fw' 3Rw 3Fw2 Uw Lw Dw2 Rw 3Fw' Fw' Lw 3Uw2 Bw2 B' Uw F Rw' 3Rw' Fw2 Uw2 R U 3Fw2 Rw' Fw B2 Lw2 3Uw2 Fw2 Uw' B D R 3Rw2 F2 L
B #3 Lw' L2 Dw' Uw' Lw2 Bw' Fw' B2 Dw2 R' U 3Fw 3Rw2 3Uw2 R2 Lw F' B2 3Rw' Dw 3Rw L' Fw2 L2 U 3Uw' Dw Uw2 Rw Uw' U2 L' Rw2 R2 B2 3Rw' B 3Fw2 D' Fw2 Uw' 3Fw' 3Uw Uw F2 U2 3Uw2 Rw' Uw' Bw' R Uw2 Bw2 Rw2 U2 Uw' F2 U2 B' F' Rw 3Rw' U' B' Bw' F2 U D Rw2 Lw2 D' L' U 3Uw Lw 3Uw2 3Fw Lw D Lw
B Ex#1 Bw' R Dw2 3Fw2 3Rw U' Dw B Uw' Fw2 3Uw 3Fw2 Lw2 Bw Lw' B L' 3Fw2 Lw2 Dw2 3Rw' Fw' L' F U Lw2 Rw' D2 3Rw' Bw Dw' 3Fw U2 Lw' D Bw2 L Dw' L Uw Lw U2 B2 R2 D2 Rw2 L' F' B2 3Rw2 Dw2 Lw' Fw2 F' 3Fw Lw2 U 3Fw Fw' Lw2 Bw' L Uw Lw F2 3Rw2 R' 3Fw 3Rw2 B2 D2 B' Bw' F' L2 Fw Rw2 3Rw2 F2 Uw'
B Ex#2 R2 B' Rw R Lw' 3Rw' U2 F' 3Fw Lw Fw' 3Rw Bw' U D B' D2 Rw B' Dw' Rw2 Fw L2 Bw2 Rw R2 Bw 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Rw' Dw2 D2 Lw F' 3Uw' B2 F Lw2 R' 3Uw2 Bw2 D 3Rw Rw2 B' Fw U' 3Rw2 3Uw Dw Lw2 Fw' 3Rw2 L R2 Lw2 Bw L B2 Dw Uw' Fw' Dw' D' Uw2 Bw' 3Uw Rw U2 3Rw' Uw Rw L' Bw2 F2 D F2 Lw' 3Uw' 3Rw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 B2 U2 F2 U' R2 B2 U L2 R' D2 F2 U B' L R' U' L' D2 Fw' Uw'
A #2 L R2 U2 R' B2 U2 F2 D2 L B2 U' L' F R' B' F D' R' U B2 Rw2 Uw'
A #3 B' L2 U2 F L2 B2 R2 D2 F2 R' F L B D L' U L U R2 U' Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#1 B2 D' R2 B2 D B2 R2 U2 L2 R2 U' L D F' R' U L2 F U' B2 D2 Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#2 F2 R2 F2 D F2 U B2 D' R2 U' B' R D2 L F' R B2 L' D' U Fw Uw'
B #1 B2 U' L2 F2 U2 F2 U B2 U B2 U L' U R D' R B D R F U2 Rw' Uw'
B #2 U2 B2 D2 B2 F' R2 F' L' D2 L2 D R U L F' D L2 U' Fw'
B #3 L2 B2 D' U2 L2 U' F2 L2 U' L2 D' R' B D' F' R2 B' D2 R2 B2 Rw2 Uw
B Ex#1 L R2 U2 B2 L D2 R' D2 R F2 R2 U' L B' D R2 F2 L' F D Rw' Uw'
B Ex#2 L' D2 R2 F2 D2 R' D2 U2 B L B2 F R2 B' D F' U R2 F' Rw Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U' F B D' F' B' R' B' R L' D2 F R2 F B L2 D2 F R2
A #2 L2 F' R2 B' L2 D2 R2 D2 B R2 F R F2 U' L2 R' B L' R F R
A #3 L2 D2 U B2 D2 F2 L D R' B2 D U' F' L B L' R B
A #4 L2 D' B2 R2 D L2 D' U2 B F' U2 R2 D' R' B' U L' R' F'
A #5 L2 U2 L2 F2 L' F2 R2 B2 D' U L' D F L' D' R2 B2 R2 F'
A Ex#1 D F2 L2 R2 U F2 U2 B' U2 R' B D' L' B' R2 B2 F D R'
A Ex#2 R2 U' F2 D' L2 D' R2 F2 L' D B U F D' B2 D B2 U R' D'
B #1 F D F B2 U' L U2 L' D R D' L2 B2 U2 R U2 R B2 R
B #2 D2 R2 B F D2 L2 D2 B U2 R' B U B R F L' U F' R D'
B #3 L D F B U' L' F' B L2 U2 R L2 F' L2 F2 R2 D2 L2 U2
B #4 F2 U F2 D B2 D F2 U R' B L' U2 B' D2 F' D' U2 L'
B #5 U' B2 D L2 D2 R2 D F2 R' B2 D' L D2 F' L B2 F2 L' D
B Ex#1 R2 D B2 R2 B2 R2 U2 R2 D2 B' L U' L' U' F' R' D' L F'
B Ex#2 B D2 B2 U2 L2 U2 L2 R B2 U' L2 R' U2 L' D' B2 F' U2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #4 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
Aaron Wolff    USA
Aaron Wolff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 14.31   15.82   18.61 16.47 14.69 14.31 16.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 28.11   37.52   36.36 28.11 39.92 36.29 40.67
Addison Chen    USA
Addison Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 27.28   34.16   30.79 37.31 34.37 DNF 27.28
Aditya Aiyer    USA
Aditya Aiyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 2:16.24   2:55.15   2:16.25 3:18.80 DNF 2:16.24 3:10.41
Aidan Linchey    USA
Aidan Linchey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 28.40   35.73   28.78 28.40 42.06 42.87 36.34
Aldric Sangalang    USA
Aldric Sangalang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 20.40   22.35   24.05 20.40 30.07 20.59 22.40
Alex Ho    USA
Alex Ho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 24.80   29.00   30.80 29.60 26.59 24.80 31.41
Alex Johnson    USA
Alex Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.86   8.36   8.07 8.32 10.10 8.69 6.86
Second round 1 7.83   9.03   8.86 10.95 7.83 9.17 9.06
First round 1 6.15   8.74   9.43 9.08 7.72 9.55 6.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 34.76   42.40   42.49 41.77 34.76 46.94 42.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:19.28   1:28.67   1:27.46 1:32.43 1:29.75 1:28.81 1:19.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:58.85   3:43.62   4:34.94 2:58.85 3:37.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 16.93   22.97   16.93 22.97 20.93 25.67 25.01
Aman Dhar    USA
Aman Dhar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 32.52   40.29   37.22 32.52 46.31 49.53 37.33
Amineh Beltran    USA
Amineh Beltran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 41.27   47.36   46.50 53.65 41.92 41.27 1:06.58
Amos Indranada    Indonesia
Amos Indranada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 22.82   25.37   22.82 24.91 29.91 27.80 23.40
An Le    USA
An Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 11.96   13.79   11.96 15.04 12.87 14.87 13.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 44.94   49.28   1:01.97 47.49 53.87 44.94 46.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:39.05   1:55.94   2:05.58 1:48.50 1:39.05 2:03.91 1:55.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 21.23   25.31   21.23 21.56 31.20 27.97 26.40
Anthony Forcione    USA
Anthony Forcione
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 13.47   16.30   14.06 13.47 16.21 22.98 18.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:15.30     1:15.30 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:20.51     2:20.51 2:25.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:22.21   4:53.01   5:15.07 4:22.21 5:01.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 37.19   52.39   37.19 1:18.14 1:08.34 45.65 43.19
Ari Gold    USA
Ari Gold
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 42.01   47.96   48.00 53.88 42.01 51.33 44.56
Armin Askari    Canada
Armin Askari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 12.05   14.46   12.05 14.08 19.93 14.52 14.79
Aryan Sharma    USA
Aryan Sharma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 37.06   43.52   46.66 42.52 42.88 45.16 37.06
Atharv Koratkar    USA
Atharv Koratkar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 22.52   26.30   26.67 26.17 26.07 22.52 29.75
Austin Chen    USA
Austin Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 17.64   21.00   DNF 17.64 21.78 21.33 19.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 30.98   38.06   30.98 41.55 38.89 37.44 37.85
Basel Conroy    USA
Basel Conroy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 44.41   53.35   50.25 44.41 48.33 1:01.46 1:01.46
Brandon Harnish    USA
Brandon Harnish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 10.29   12.19   10.29 11.26 12.93 12.38 35.15
Brayden Plumb    USA
Brayden Plumb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 44.59   52.43   50.33 56.35 50.61 44.59 1:11.33
Cary Huang    USA
Cary Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 11.19   13.91   18.33 11.19 14.93 13.42 13.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:01.24   1:05.98   1:01.98 1:01.98 1:01.24 1:17.64 1:13.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:42.18     2:42.18 2:51.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:55.14   DNF   DNF 2:56.49 1:55.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 36.46   40.80   50.37 36.46 36.88 39.31 46.22
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:12.37   1:23.57   1:23.35 1:24.82 1:29.31 1:22.54 1:12.37
Charlie Lee    USA
Charlie Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 28.94   34.49   31.06 28.94 34.99 37.43 37.53
Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維)    Taiwan
Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.28   11.91   10.38 10.31 15.34 9.28 15.05
First round 6 9.65   10.75   10.85 14.08 10.10 9.65 11.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 37.28   40.74   38.12 52.49 38.51 37.28 45.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:26.62   1:33.40   1:30.77 1:34.45 1:26.62 1:34.98 1:38.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:50.76   DNF   DNF DNF 3:50.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 13.25   17.77   13.25 18.24 16.71 18.37 21.71
Chris Tam    USA
Chris Tam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 20.20   27.47   20.20 24.33 29.95 28.12 31.89
Christopher Yen    USA
Christopher Yen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.37   12.64   14.26 12.00 14.51 11.67 9.37
First round 12 11.07   11.52   11.32 11.81 12.65 11.07 11.44
David Adams    USA
David Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.10   12.48   11.96 14.28 13.83 10.10 11.64
First round 17 11.13   12.05   14.78 11.70 12.51 11.13 11.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 42.01   47.92   1:02.68 49.64 44.44 42.01 49.69
Dennis Wang    USA
Dennis Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 16.50   18.99   18.14 18.79 16.50 20.04 20.51
Dhruv Bharadwaj    USA
Dhruv Bharadwaj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 48.65   52.22   48.65 56.57 48.85 59.74 51.25
Dimitri Dennis    USA
Dimitri Dennis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 25.48   27.28   27.06 25.48 29.76 27.13 27.66
Dylan Levy    USA
Dylan Levy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 28.21   33.31   38.85 30.26 41.99 30.82 28.21
Edward Lin    USA
Edward Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 9.97   11.40   12.05 11.92 10.22 9.97 14.90
First round 4 8.77   10.32   9.07 11.00 11.07 10.89 8.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 34.60   38.26   40.96 35.83 39.71 39.25 34.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:04.15   1:08.65   1:10.63 1:10.49 1:13.68 1:04.84 1:04.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:36.35   2:48.19   2:36.35 2:41.51 3:06.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 14.55   16.45   14.55 16.99 44.39 15.94 16.43
Efrem Blitz    USA
Efrem Blitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.21   14.13   27.95 14.69 13.74 11.21 13.97
First round 21 11.46   12.77   11.46 12.27 13.41 12.64 14.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 56.41   1:00.28   58.11 1:04.60 58.23 56.41 1:04.51
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:38.12   4:32.86   3:38.12 4:50.13 5:10.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 23.97   26.33   28.20 24.48 23.97 26.61 27.89
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:50.80   2:01.96   1:59.11 2:10.50 2:03.62 1:50.80 2:03.16
Ellie Hung    United Kingdom
Ellie Hung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 47.51   52.61   57.48 52.82 47.53 1:10.60 47.51
Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒)    USA
Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 10.81   11.51   11.18 10.81 11.01 12.34 14.19
First round 14 10.26   11.64   12.72 10.26 11.40 12.50 11.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 47.80   52.16   53.00 58.68 53.15 50.32 47.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:39.45   1:54.14   2:00.69 1:48.78 1:56.88 1:39.45 1:56.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:15.82   4:37.65   4:15.82 4:59.52 4:37.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 23.64   26.89   24.58 23.64 28.01 30.52 28.09
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:51.89   1:56.02   1:59.40 2:31.47 1:55.83 1:52.84 1:51.89
Ethan Littlejohn    USA
Ethan Littlejohn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
Evan Hermes    USA
Evan Hermes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 19.17   23.70   20.63 19.17 24.98 27.97 25.49
Evan Mann    USA
Evan Mann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 30.51   30.79   31.94 30.91 30.51 30.65 30.80
Gabi Choi    Paraguay
Gabi Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 1:06.32   1:21.68   1:06.32 1:27.44 1:06.88 1:30.71 1:39.55
Graham Siggins    USA
Graham Siggins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.54   15.46   15.51 13.54 15.59 15.28 17.91
First round 23 12.44   13.59   13.52 15.97 12.44 13.62 13.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 47.39   54.38   47.39 50.49 58.70 54.52 58.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 4:44.21   DNF   DNF DNF 4:44.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 23.32   25.05   24.25 26.45 24.44 23.32 43.20
Henry Rausch    USA
Henry Rausch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 11.35   15.69   15.47 11.35 14.37 17.23 17.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 45.29   48.43   1:31.91 45.29 45.44 50.68 49.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:12.07     2:12.07 2:37.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 4:14.48   4:27.76   4:16.28 4:14.48 4:52.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 4:08.42   DNF   4:08.42 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 25.36   41.53   30.70 1:03.83 53.80 40.08 25.36
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:53.11   2:11.76   1:53.11 2:07.81 2:15.51 2:13.72 2:13.75
Henry Tucker    USA
Henry Tucker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 1:11.82   1:33.95   1:43.39 1:11.82 1:53.75 1:21.69 1:36.78
Isaac Liao    USA
Isaac Liao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 1:17.96   1:39.49   1:29.46 2:07.30 1:17.96 DNF 1:21.71
Ishayu Shikhare    USA
Ishayu Shikhare
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 29.11   30.92   34.60 31.15 29.73 29.11 31.87
Jacob Posner    USA
Jacob Posner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 14.32   18.52   19.74 DNF 17.59 14.32 18.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 59.51   1:08.39   1:02.70 1:24.95 59.51 1:19.84 1:02.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:40.47     2:50.29 2:40.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 6:40.66     6:40.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 6:52.40   DNF   6:52.40 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 39.20   51.94   40.71 54.82 39.20 1:00.29 1:02.23
Megaminx Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNF
Jake Block    USA
Jake Block
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 24.56   29.88   24.56 29.71 30.77 29.16 31.53
Jeremy Carmona    USA
Jeremy Carmona
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 39.62   44.83   40.60 46.60 39.62 47.29 51.58
Jinsu Choi    USA
Jinsu Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 1:05.16   1:09.63   1:05.16 1:14.16 1:06.62 DNF 1:08.10
John Ku    USA
John Ku
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 12.39   14.39   14.87 13.28 15.02 12.39 19.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 28.43   30.45   29.30 30.99 34.95 31.07 28.43
John Tatro    USA
John Tatro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 43.40   1:05.51   57.95 1:27.52 1:09.32 1:09.25 43.40
Jonathan Cabael    USA
Jonathan Cabael
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 23.12   30.22   23.12 23.97 33.49 35.06 33.19
Joseph Bangalan    USA
Joseph Bangalan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 31.70   36.38   DNF 31.70 43.38 33.79 31.97
Joshua Dela Cruz    USA
Joshua Dela Cruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 35.72   43.54   45.98 58.01 40.67 43.97 35.72
Joshua Yuan    USA
Joshua Yuan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 36.53   41.58   38.36 36.53 47.74 52.81 38.63
Josiah Yeager    USA
Josiah Yeager
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 21.15   23.36   24.39 26.70 21.15 22.94 22.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 41.40   47.85   45.72 49.68 48.67 49.16 41.40
Megaminx Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNS
Justin Barber    USA
Justin Barber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.60   12.39   14.19 11.74 13.35 12.07 11.60
First round 5 6.95   10.67   12.13 11.39 14.99 8.49 6.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 49.64   54.51   49.79 53.84 49.64 59.91 1:01.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 19.57   24.92   21.67 44.15 31.99 19.57 21.10
Justin Fang    USA
Justin Fang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 39.53   46.67   52.89 50.88 39.53 48.04 41.08
Justin Perry    USA
Justin Perry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 21.52   26.30   27.18 21.52 25.85 30.04 25.86
Kai Suwandi    USA
Kai Suwandi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 34.47   40.07   38.46 45.98 38.27 34.47 43.48
Kaidren Clark    USA
Kaidren Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 50.79   1:00.88   1:02.74 50.79 54.12 1:05.78 1:17.99
Kyle Lew    USA
Kyle Lew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 31.62   45.79   49.73 49.33 31.62 48.02 40.03
Lance Custodio    USA
Lance Custodio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 26.10   33.92   32.98 50.37 26.10 38.22 30.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 DNF     DNF DNS
Marcus Caparas    USA
Marcus Caparas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 42.07   48.87   56.57 57.52 42.07 44.16 45.89
Maxwell Jardetzky    USA
Maxwell Jardetzky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 13.88   16.07   13.88 20.92 15.83 18.15 14.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:06.24   1:10.89   1:08.03 1:10.06 1:14.57 1:16.28 1:06.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 29.49   36.65   41.18 41.05 38.25 30.65 29.49
Michael Chai (柴天方)    USA
Michael Chai (柴天方)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 13.18   15.33   13.71 17.07 15.20 28.84 13.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 57.84   1:06.93   1:07.84 57.84 1:04.69 1:08.27 1:21.32
Michael Chang    USA
Michael Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 24.98   26.95   27.52 28.10 28.81 25.22 24.98
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.97   12.03   11.02 15.74 11.43 10.97 13.63
First round 10 10.49   11.29   10.49 12.40 10.85 11.42 11.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 51.90   1:00.26   1:05.81 51.90 1:01.55 58.92 1:00.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:26.08   1:28.70   1:34.83 1:32.14 1:26.08 1:26.95 1:27.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:49.22   3:04.00   3:06.75 2:49.22 3:16.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:20.86   DNF   1:35.50 1:20.86 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 15.61   18.16   19.55 16.56 18.38 19.70 15.61
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:25.05   1:29.93   1:25.17 1:28.32 1:43.78 1:36.31 1:25.05
Milo Jacquet    USA
Milo Jacquet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 15.85   17.45   15.85 16.86 17.91 18.38 17.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:04.09   1:19.02   1:23.38 1:04.09 1:12.94 1:21.42 1:22.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:45.52     2:45.52 2:51.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 42.36   49.66   52.49 45.46 51.03 42.36 57.46
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:43.96     DNF 2:43.96
Myles Tala    USA
Myles Tala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 34.19   36.28   35.28 37.04 34.19 36.52 47.85
Nathan Yu    USA
Nathan Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 36.56   54.19   1:06.60 1:46.66 36.56 40.61 55.36
Neel Gore    USA
Neel Gore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 19.78   23.35   24.92 19.78 DNF 21.68 23.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 5:15.30   DNF   DNF 5:15.30 DNS
Neil Johnson    USA
Neil Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 10.99   14.54   14.38 14.65 10.99 15.81 14.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:03.11   1:08.73   1:09.15 1:03.11 1:03.20 1:13.83 1:14.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 32.95   45.27   55.57 32.95 51.80 44.97 39.03
Nico Magtibay    USA
Nico Magtibay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 14.99   20.71   23.97 14.99 20.01 18.16 24.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:01.17   1:21.09   1:12.34 1:37.44 1:01.17 1:29.05 1:21.89
Nikolaj Pedersen    USA
Nikolaj Pedersen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.23   11.80   11.23 12.17 13.38 11.31 11.91
First round 22 11.77   12.81   11.77 13.86 13.37 11.86 13.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 50.31   1:00.93   50.31 57.86 1:05.26 59.68 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 24.75   27.94   DNF 27.62 29.15 24.75 27.05
Paul Mahvi    USA
Paul Mahvi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.78   12.82   9.53 11.83 17.11 8.78 DNF
Second round 4 9.47   10.12   9.47 10.69 10.27 10.45 9.65
First round 8 8.49   11.07   8.49 10.64 12.35 10.57 11.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 35.52   41.18   38.47 43.25 41.81 44.43 35.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:19.36   1:25.41   1:19.36 1:32.94 1:27.05 1:24.84 1:24.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:34.26   2:38.03   2:40.19 2:39.63 2:34.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 21.03   23.19   21.95 24.24 26.90 23.38 21.03
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:47.04   2:06.12   1:47.04 2:15.48 2:07.12 2:12.14 1:59.11
Peyton Huff    USA
Peyton Huff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 55.76   1:03.34   1:04.95 55.76 1:08.69 56.39 1:26.32
Raymond Chu    USA
Raymond Chu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 33.40   40.49   35.61 33.40 39.84 46.70 46.01
Rider Caplain    USA
Rider Caplain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 33.27   37.70   41.78 33.27 39.26 34.24 39.59
Riley Woo    USA
Riley Woo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.47   9.67   9.34 11.45 8.47 9.03 10.64
Second round 2 8.68   9.32   9.39 9.60 8.68 8.98 10.20
First round 2 8.33   9.02   8.79 8.33 10.58 9.73 8.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 37.87   42.70   45.73 42.45 37.87 44.25 41.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:22.29   1:28.16   1:31.88 1:33.74 1:26.48 1:26.11 1:22.29
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:30.47   3:45.30   3:56.35 3:30.47 3:49.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 42.69   DNF   42.69 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 14.94   18.61   14.94 17.40 20.68 17.76 20.98
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:04.10   1:10.16   1:11.59 1:04.10 1:17.96 1:09.16 1:09.73
Rodrigo Ortiz    USA
Rodrigo Ortiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 22.16   25.43   26.12 22.16 24.67 25.57 26.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 1:17.45     1:17.45 DNF
Rommel Robles    USA
Rommel Robles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 15.79   16.45   16.67 16.10 16.58 20.17 15.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:04.40   1:15.36   1:04.40 1:08.57 1:22.56 1:24.67 1:14.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:30.69     2:30.69 3:01.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 7:20.40     7:20.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 40.55   44.23   59.68 40.55 44.51 46.14 42.03
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.41   13.57   10.41 15.91 13.43 14.24 13.05
First round 20 9.68   12.40   18.22 13.05 12.46 11.69 9.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 46.35   49.97   51.50 50.62 49.72 46.35 49.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:45.37   1:53.50   1:48.56 1:59.77 2:00.04 1:45.37 1:52.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:51.59   3:56.52   3:52.45 4:05.51 3:51.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:34.25   DNF   2:34.25 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 13.74   18.15   13.74 18.06 18.62 18.10 18.30
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:45.69   1:56.79   2:02.20 1:45.69 1:58.22 1:56.94 1:55.22
Samuel Phan    USA
Samuel Phan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 20.58   24.26   23.34 20.58 32.65 25.14 24.29
Siddharth Manchkanti    USA
Siddharth Manchkanti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 15.88   18.74   15.88 23.52 16.07 19.07 21.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:20.51     1:20.51 1:43.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 1:05.66     1:05.66 1:47.82
Sirish Nutakki    USA
Sirish Nutakki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.39   12.65   11.98 16.90 14.10 11.86 10.39
First round 13 9.85   11.54   9.85 10.59 11.89 12.15 14.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 43.28   49.09   53.52 49.05 43.28 50.70 47.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:43.92   1:50.30   1:47.75 1:52.61 1:50.55 1:52.67 1:43.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 16.72   19.60   16.72 18.61 21.02 19.16 21.95
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:25.88   1:36.27   1:34.34 1:32.17 1:42.31 1:25.88 1:44.19
Snigdha Khare    USA
Snigdha Khare
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 32.32   33.65   35.30 32.32 32.47 34.60 33.89
Sophie Chan    USA
Sophie Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.98   11.45   11.93 10.95 12.35 8.98 11.47
Second round 7 9.55   10.87   12.55 10.17 9.55 10.21 12.22
First round 19 9.86   12.31   10.99 15.28 13.48 12.47 9.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 35.65   48.90   45.53 52.22 35.65 48.94 52.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:30.34   1:34.97   1:32.22 DNF 1:37.51 1:30.34 1:35.17
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:01.43   3:13.52   3:16.99 3:01.43 3:22.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 17.06   20.44   17.89 21.93 23.24 21.50 17.06
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:08.91   1:14.57   1:16.89 1:16.63 1:10.20 1:08.91 1:24.28
Steven Xu    USA
Steven Xu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.10   12.12   12.55 13.57 12.34 10.10 11.47
First round 16 9.88   11.99   12.71 12.10 9.88 12.75 11.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 17.51   19.37   18.01 17.51 20.14 29.40 19.95
Tiffany Chien    USA
Tiffany Chien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.10   11.70   12.61 11.31 11.18 12.62 10.10
Second round 8 9.70   11.16   10.34 13.52 12.49 9.70 10.65
First round 15 11.35   11.81   11.36 12.18 11.35 11.88 12.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 44.38   47.12   49.29 46.71 44.38 45.37 1:04.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:46.12   1:56.99   1:46.12 1:47.22 DNF 2:05.59 1:58.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 14.23   16.30   15.84 16.79 16.26 20.46 14.23
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:15.33   1:19.35   1:25.16 1:15.33 1:19.06 1:18.56 1:20.42
Tim Wong    USA
Tim Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.73   9.86   9.57 10.06 9.94 8.73 10.90
Second round 6 10.18   10.86   11.69 10.18 10.83 11.47 10.29
First round 7 9.37   10.81   10.75 11.42 10.27 12.15 9.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 36.13   41.26   43.34 42.67 38.58 42.53 36.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:11.21   1:20.07   1:11.21 1:25.46 1:18.91 1:16.17 1:25.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:28.34   2:34.05   2:35.06 2:38.76 2:28.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 44.20   DNF   44.20 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 15.95   17.59   16.55 15.95 17.29 18.92 19.28
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:41.82   1:50.38   1:59.92 1:41.82 1:56.26 1:47.41 1:47.47
Tina Tu    USA
Tina Tu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 22.84   25.61   31.69 27.67 22.84 23.11 26.06
Toby Reece    USA
Toby Reece
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 35.11   42.29   35.11 46.02 45.29 35.57 56.66
Tristan Heartt    USA
Tristan Heartt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 25.00   31.23   30.32 33.91 29.46 46.31 25.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 DNF     DNF DNF
Ty Marshall    USA
Ty Marshall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.66   11.17   8.33 11.77 7.66 13.41 13.93
Second round 3 8.18   9.80   8.18 12.32 10.27 9.99 9.14
First round 3 7.42   9.64   9.57 10.07 9.66 9.69 7.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 38.81   43.35   43.47 38.81 45.92 48.33 40.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:16.79   1:26.48   1:16.79 1:28.90 1:30.73 1:28.06 1:22.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:25.40   2:30.61   2:30.51 2:25.40 2:35.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 13.79   15.17   14.07 16.99 17.09 14.46 13.79
Megaminx Combined Final 1 58.59   1:02.27   58.59 1:07.54 1:00.69 58.59 1:10.12
Varun Mohanraj    USA
Varun Mohanraj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 16.59   18.12   16.59 18.89 17.61 17.85 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 35.80   43.08   41.40 44.94 47.34 35.80 42.89
Vladimir Malinouski    Russia
Vladimir Malinouski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 16.59   25.19   24.70 DNF 24.69 16.59 26.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Weston Mizumoto    USA
Weston Mizumoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 9.15   11.90   11.61 13.02 9.15 11.08 13.31
First round 11 10.58   11.34   13.08 11.52 11.16 10.58 11.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 40.96   58.96   49.58 59.29 40.96 1:10.82 1:08.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:43.16   1:51.42   1:43.16 1:55.32 1:55.30 1:52.69 1:46.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 13.03   17.16   16.56 17.84 19.97 17.08 13.03
Will Newhoff    USA
Will Newhoff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:14.53   3:31.66   3:39.55 3:40.90 3:14.53
Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)    Indonesia
Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.26   11.05   10.37 12.00 10.77 14.07 10.26
Second round 5 9.47   10.52   13.98 9.47 9.70 10.25 11.61
First round 9 10.26   11.07   10.26 11.33 14.27 10.96 10.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 41.74   45.92   45.55 1:00.08 41.74 49.67 42.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:27.20   1:29.25   1:27.20 1:27.67 1:27.47 1:32.62 2:59.98
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:51.31   3:16.67   3:09.77 3:48.94 2:51.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:20.21   DNF   2:20.21 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 16.68   20.03   DNF 16.68 20.85 18.62 20.62
Wilson Wong    USA
Wilson Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 26.03   34.20   40.17 28.66 26.03 40.09 33.84
Yon Soo Park    USA
Yon Soo Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 21.21   22.48   22.36 23.25 21.82 21.21 DNF
Zachary Ruiz    USA
Zachary Ruiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 24.85   27.85   24.85 29.10 26.59 27.85 29.50