Berkeley Spring 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-4-12  USA, Berkeley, California Berkeley Spring 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Richard Jay S. Apagar 9.26  Riley Woo 9.59  Jabari Nuruddin 10.75
 2x2x2 Cube  Riley Woo 3.93  Dan Pastushkov 4.08  Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 4.19
 4x4x4 Cube  Richard Jay S. Apagar 37.60  Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 41.22  Riley Woo 44.49
 5x5x5 Cube  Richard Jay S. Apagar 1:16.05  Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 1:24.11  Paul Mahvi 1:29.14
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 16.11  Jeremy Fleischman 16.17  Weston Mizumoto 17.11
 Square-1  Sophie Chan 16.51  Brandon Harnish 32.55  Ryan Jew 33.36
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Jay S. Apagar 6.50   NR 8.85    Philippines 8.21 8.75 6.50 10.65 9.59
2 Riley Woo 9.22   10.26    USA 9.22 11.09 11.15 9.28 10.41
3 Paul Mahvi 9.38   10.73    USA 11.61 10.77 10.80 9.38 10.63
4 Jabari Nuruddin 9.13   10.92    USA 9.13 14.09 10.80 11.69 10.27
5 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 10.68   11.03    Taiwan 10.68 11.38 10.93 12.58 10.77
6 Jeremy Fleischman 10.43   11.04    USA 11.09 11.28 10.43 12.06 10.75
7 Weston Mizumoto 8.86   11.29    USA 13.08 11.44 11.33 11.09 8.86
8 Alex Johnson 10.19   11.53    USA 12.41 12.02 10.19 11.44 11.13
9 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 9.33   11.88    Indonesia 9.33 12.59 12.47 12.44 10.72
10 Ty Marshall 10.96   11.88    USA 12.59 15.30 12.02 11.02 10.96
11 Steven Xu 10.90   11.90    USA 10.90 12.63 11.56 11.52 13.34
12 David Adams 9.94   11.97    USA 13.63 12.15 11.44 12.31 9.94
13 Sirish Nutakki 10.30   12.17    USA 13.25 12.25 11.84 12.41 10.30
14 Edward Liu 10.38   12.74    USA 14.34 13.56 12.63 10.38 12.03
15 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 11.94   12.80    USA 13.78 12.09 12.86 11.94 13.46
16 Ansuman Somasundaram 8.53   12.87    USA 14.46 8.53 12.44 17.41 11.72
17 Brandon Harnish 11.27   12.93    USA 13.97 11.27 11.97 19.21 12.86
18 Ryan Lim 12.18   13.12    USA 13.13 13.43 12.18 13.19 13.05
19 Jianneng Li 12.02   13.65    Canada 12.33 15.33 13.30 12.02 15.43
20 Ryan Jew 12.11   13.72    USA 14.59 12.11 12.72 15.71 13.84
21 Nathaniel Knopf 11.13   14.72    USA 13.33 21.56 11.13 14.18 16.66
22 Benjamin Chu 14.16   14.72    USA 15.00 14.16 14.56 14.69 14.91
23 Alex Ho 12.33   15.08    USA 12.33 13.69 16.33 20.33 15.22
24 Dan Pastushkov 12.63   15.40    USA 15.40 16.08 14.72 16.11 12.63
25 John Ku 14.96   15.54    USA 16.50 15.00 16.47 15.16 14.96
26 Kevin Li 14.15   16.18    USA 14.18 16.90 17.46 18.03 14.15
27 Qiongyu Zeng (曾琼玉) 14.33   16.57    China 17.52 19.61 15.09 14.33 17.09
28 Christian Cotter 15.59   16.73    USA 15.59 20.09 15.71 17.33 17.15
29 Bill Yuan 13.38   16.99    USA 18.77 13.63 18.56 13.38 32.86
30 Neil Johnson 15.72   17.50    USA 15.72 17.65 17.53 18.06 17.31
31 Jacob Yu 15.72   17.74    USA 17.22 18.21 17.78 18.94 15.72
32 Ricky Xin 15.08   18.20    USA 16.78 DNF 16.68 21.13 15.08
33 Dan Sachs 16.28   18.21    Israel 18.97 18.68 18.77 16.28 17.19
34 Maya Luna Celeste 14.18   18.27    USA 20.77 16.43 14.18 19.08 19.31
35 Tyler Howlett 15.75   18.59    USA 16.36 19.33 21.44 20.08 15.75
36 Gray Christie 14.86   18.60    USA DNF 21.03 18.55 14.86 16.22
37 Dennis Wang 18.03   20.26    USA 21.40 23.86 18.03 19.59 19.78
38 Henry Rausch 18.58   20.68    USA 21.33 18.58 21.03 23.15 19.68
39 Anthony Yuen 17.80   21.09    USA 23.94 24.69 17.80 19.52 19.80
40 Anthony Forcione 15.84   21.37    USA 26.36 19.18 18.56 15.84 DNF
41 Roger Li 20.81   22.46    USA 20.81 23.84 22.34 22.21 22.84
42 Manas Manu 20.34   22.58    USA 20.69 20.34 27.47 24.53 22.52
43 Jaden DeFazio 20.43   22.71    USA 23.33 22.33 22.47 20.43 23.65
44 Aditya Shah 18.77   23.00    USA 20.96 25.40 25.66 22.65 18.77
45 Joshua Adsuara 23.38   24.83    USA 25.25 23.38 25.72 29.68 23.52
46 Yon Soo Park 23.69   25.65    USA 26.83 23.69 24.80 25.33 30.77
47 Patrick Marchant 22.31   26.19    USA 26.68 28.16 29.33 22.31 23.72
48 Jeffrey Kim 21.75   26.79    USA 26.44 29.36 29.75 21.75 24.56
49 Milo Jacquet 26.18   26.97    USA 26.18 36.53 27.05 27.19 26.66
50 Efrem Blitz 24.97   27.11    USA 25.86 28.55 26.93 DNF 24.97
51 Shawn Lesniak 20.21   27.17    USA 24.90 33.63 31.08 20.21 25.53
52 Andrew Javier 24.34   27.36    USA 26.40 28.59 37.36 27.08 24.34
53 Kevin Chandran 24.58   27.54    USA 31.47 25.90 26.71 24.58 30.02
54 Harris Karsch 20.36   29.80    USA 31.84 20.36 31.13 26.43 34.18
55 Tina Tu 25.55   30.82    USA 32.25 27.59 32.63 40.75 25.55
56 Sol Goodwin 28.22   31.25    USA 34.47 28.22 30.18 29.09 43.65
57 Liam Hayes 22.56   31.95    USA 37.97 36.55 33.65 25.65 22.56
58 Unnati Uppal 24.83   33.83    USA 24.83 43.05 29.80 35.91 35.78
59 Snigdha Khare 29.93   36.41    USA 38.97 29.93 43.47 34.77 35.50
60 Arman Shahinfar 31.33   36.85    USA 40.36 35.84 31.33 34.34 40.58
61 Austin Chen 37.84   39.57    USA 39.58 37.84 45.15 39.11 40.02
62 Joshua Chu 31.97   40.21    USA 35.59 DNF 50.46 31.97 34.59
63 Johnny On 39.08   46.64    USA 1:08.61 54.11 41.61 44.21 39.08
64 Armon Esfandiari 43.78   46.98    USA DNF 45.53 47.72 43.78 47.69
65 Andy Li 44.28   49.59    USA 52.30 50.58 45.90 44.28 1:05.96
66 Arturo Moreno 36.88   49.60    USA 1:06.25 36.88 1:12.71 39.59 42.96
67 Matthew Ha 45.96   51.64    USA 45.96 1:34.65 50.68 49.53 54.71
68 Peter Duong 48.58   52.33    USA 56.91 50.05 1:32.68 50.02 48.58
69 Daniel Jacobs 51.77   55.31    USA 56.34 51.77 55.78 1:00.28 53.80
70 Lisa Tan 31.27   1:00.12    USA 57.71 1:11.69 1:02.88 59.78 31.27
71 Chris Handjojo 55.55   1:04.25    USA 1:00.94 55.55 1:15.22 56.58 1:33.69
72 Jordan Sligh 1:03.09   1:10.19    USA 1:14.18 1:09.71 1:18.88 1:03.09 1:06.69
73 Benjamin Lei 1:00.40   1:10.62    USA 1:00.40 1:03.66 1:23.27 1:15.13 1:13.06
74 Drew Darke 45.25   1:11.13    USA 45.25 1:17.50 1:17.52 1:10.38 1:05.50
75 Steven Ruiz 58.30   1:13.80    USA 1:03.71 1:36.40 1:28.91 1:08.78 58.30
76 Megan Nguyen 50.61   1:15.89    USA 1:31.03 1:04.08 50.61 1:12.56 1:58.84
77 Darius Vossoughi 1:09.55   1:20.54    USA 1:15.47 1:15.34 1:53.03 1:30.80 1:09.55
78 Zach Remland 58.38   1:21.94    USA 1:25.44 1:22.03 58.38 1:18.36 1:27.50
79 David Li 50.47   1:25.05    USA 1:34.69 1:21.19 50.47 1:19.28 2:08.75
80 Sarah Knopf 1:08.84   1:25.74    USA 1:20.55 1:30.03 1:26.65 1:08.84 1:32.96
81 Kenny Wang 1:08.18   1:27.30    USA 1:25.13 1:38.00 1:36.02 1:08.18 1:20.75
82 Dakota Ainsworth 1:23.30   1:36.59    USA 1:43.84 1:47.09 1:41.16 1:23.30 1:24.77
83 Jimmy Ho 1:30.22   1:46.76    USA 2:13.94 1:35.43 1:30.91 DNF 1:30.22
84 Maryssa Ziegler 1:53.41   2:09.14    USA 2:17.69 2:10.72 1:53.41 2:19.08 1:59.02
85 David Rene Flores 1:53.65   2:10.38    USA 1:53.65 DNF 1:58.46 2:10.90 2:21.78
86 Abraham Aldaraca 1:36.36   2:41.91    USA DNF 4:21.88 1:36.36 1:48.27 1:55.58
87 Sean Hayes 31.08   DNF    USA 35.63 32.72 DNF 31.08 DNF
88 Yuxi Chen 53.31   DNF    USA DNF 1:29.69 1:15.38 DNF 53.31
89 Mandy Zhang 1:43.47   DNF    China DNF 2:46.72 DNF 1:43.47 2:04.21
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Jay S. Apagar 8.09   8.63    Philippines 8.09 8.75 10.18 8.30 8.83
2 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 9.19   10.04    Indonesia 9.19 11.86 9.73 10.58 9.80
3 Riley Woo 9.15   10.32    USA 9.15 10.36 9.90 12.66 10.69
4 Alex Johnson 9.34   10.38    USA 10.31 10.16 10.68 9.34 10.77
5 Weston Mizumoto 9.72   10.40    USA 10.84 10.30 13.22 10.06 9.72
6 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 9.97   10.77    Taiwan 10.55 12.55 11.72 10.05 9.97
7 Jeremy Fleischman 10.11   10.94    USA 10.11 11.03 11.52 12.38 10.28
8 Ryan Jew 10.61   11.74    USA 10.61 11.97 12.08 14.59 11.18
9 Jabari Nuruddin 11.19   11.91    USA 11.21 11.19 12.19 19.08 12.34
10 Paul Mahvi 10.52   11.96    USA 14.22 10.84 13.25 11.78 10.52
11 Ty Marshall 8.71   12.54    USA 8.71 9.88 12.34 15.41 DNF
12 Ansuman Somasundaram 11.06   12.69    USA 13.36 11.86 11.06 13.53 12.84
13 Jianneng Li 10.46   12.82    Canada 12.31 12.33 10.46 13.83 14.09
14 Edward Liu 9.86   13.30    USA 9.86 14.53 15.63 13.71 11.66
15 Alex Ho 11.97   13.33    USA 14.94 15.86 12.09 12.97 11.97
16 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 9.58   13.59    USA 9.58 14.50 14.38 14.25 12.13
17 Steven Xu 11.30   13.68    USA 16.36 14.84 12.30 13.90 11.30
18 Benjamin Chu 13.56   15.15    USA 14.50 14.09 19.02 16.86 13.56
19 Dan Pastushkov 13.96   15.16    USA 17.34 14.65 13.96 16.80 14.02
20 Ryan Lim 13.58   15.20    USA 14.93 16.21 14.47 DNF 13.58
21 Sirish Nutakki 12.75   15.63    USA 14.19 19.78 15.84 12.75 16.86
22 John Ku 16.41   17.84    USA 16.41 20.80 17.22 17.47 18.83
23 Brandon Harnish 12.69   DNF    USA DNF 12.83 15.02 12.69 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Jay S. Apagar 7.40   9.26    Philippines 8.88 11.75 7.40 9.19 9.71
2 Riley Woo 8.69   9.59    USA 9.15 11.33 8.69 10.78 8.84
3 Jabari Nuruddin 8.94   10.75    USA 10.69 11.88 12.78 8.94 9.69
4 Alex Johnson 10.16   10.85    USA 16.43 10.18 10.16 11.68 10.69
5 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 8.71   11.16    Taiwan 10.90 11.16 8.71 11.93 11.41
6 Jeremy Fleischman 10.41   11.20    USA 10.77 10.72 10.41 12.11 12.22
7 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 9.77   11.28    Indonesia 10.59 9.77 12.75 12.41 10.84
8 Ryan Jew 9.36   11.73    USA 9.36 9.93 12.97 12.94 12.33
9 Ty Marshall 10.86   12.02    USA 17.72 12.58 11.94 11.53 10.86
10 Paul Mahvi 9.77   12.09    USA 13.91 10.46 11.91 9.77 DNF
11 Weston Mizumoto 12.40   13.08    USA 31.34 13.28 12.61 12.40 13.34
12 Ansuman Somasundaram 11.41   13.13    USA 13.13 13.46 12.80 11.41 17.86
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Woo 2.97   3.93    USA 4.78 2.97 3.66 5.18 3.34
2 Dan Pastushkov 2.44   4.08    USA 4.59 2.94 4.71 5.08 2.44
3 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 1.83   4.19    Taiwan 1.83 3.40 DNF 3.72 5.46
4 Paul Mahvi 3.52   4.45    USA 4.65 3.52 5.09 5.09 3.61
5 Jabari Nuruddin 2.77   4.46    USA 3.30 5.90 11.16 4.18 2.77
6 Ty Marshall 2.56   4.48    USA 3.81 2.56 4.68 4.96 DNF
7 Alex Johnson 2.66   4.51    USA 4.58 2.66 4.59 5.09 4.36
8 Ansuman Somasundaram 4.38   4.87    USA 4.91 4.72 4.97 5.19 4.38
9 Gray Christie 3.36   4.89    USA 4.36 4.47 5.83 6.28 3.36
10 David Adams 3.08   5.10    USA 5.84 3.08 5.28 5.81 4.22
11 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 3.08   5.14    USA 5.58 3.08 7.66 5.44 4.40
12 Edward Liu 3.25   5.18    USA 8.83 4.56 4.33 6.66 3.25
13 Ryan Jew 4.31   5.36    USA 4.31 6.72 4.71 9.02 4.66
14 Aditya Shah 5.08   5.41    USA 5.18 5.08 5.58 6.31 5.46
15 Maya Luna Celeste 3.41   5.43    USA 9.22 3.41 5.31 4.90 6.09
16 Weston Mizumoto 4.58   5.53    USA 4.75 4.58 7.00 4.83 8.27
17 Sirish Nutakki 4.47   5.55    USA 5.41 4.47 6.59 6.75 4.66
18 Neil Johnson 4.28   5.57    USA 5.16 4.28 5.08 6.46 6.83
19 Bill Yuan 4.16   6.21    USA 8.08 4.16 5.30 6.40 6.94
20 Henry Rausch 5.44   6.34    USA 13.77 5.44 6.43 6.11 6.47
21 Anthony Forcione 5.34   6.42    USA 8.19 5.58 6.43 7.25 5.34
22 Jacob Yu 5.88   6.67    USA 19.91 6.11 7.09 6.81 5.88
23 Christian Cotter 6.11   6.83    USA 9.69 6.19 7.30 6.11 7.00
24 Kevin Chandran 6.58   7.13    USA DNF 6.69 7.25 6.58 7.46
25 Milo Jacquet 6.86   7.36    USA 7.34 6.86 7.25 7.90 7.50
26 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 4.66   7.42    Indonesia 6.96 15.02 10.25 4.66 5.06
27 Anthony Yuen 4.68   7.42    USA 7.53 11.72 6.52 8.22 4.68
28 Ricky Xin 6.83   7.44    USA 10.06 6.83 7.47 7.88 6.96
29 Jaden DeFazio 4.38   7.59    USA 12.46 4.38 7.16 8.59 7.03
30 Dan Sachs 5.80   7.62    Israel 7.16 7.90 7.80 9.38 5.80
31 Benjamin Chu 6.71   8.00    USA 6.88 6.71 9.94 8.58 8.53
32 Jeffrey Kim 7.11   8.02    USA 7.11 9.15 7.33 8.81 7.91
33 Efrem Blitz 4.27   8.07    USA DNF 7.05 6.80 10.36 4.27
34 Arman Shahinfar 6.41   8.23    USA 8.93 9.06 8.69 6.41 7.06
35 Jianneng Li 6.66   9.42    Canada 6.66 11.36 DNF 8.96 7.93
36 Justin Bojin 5.78   9.63    USA 11.71 7.47 10.52 5.78 10.91
37 Andrew Javier 7.66   9.76    USA 9.41 9.56 10.30 12.22 7.66
38 Unnati Uppal 8.03   10.40    USA 9.28 8.03 14.43 12.53 9.40
39 Liam Hayes 6.84   12.12    USA 13.16 DNF 13.15 10.05 6.84
40 Sean Hayes 9.83   12.19    USA 13.50 10.55 DNF 12.52 9.83
41 Zephyr Brown 6.61   12.46    USA 13.88 14.18 10.58 12.93 6.61
42 Shawn Lesniak 8.94   12.91    USA 14.33 10.15 8.94 14.25 DNF
43 Armon Esfandiari 9.65   13.44    USA 9.65 14.80 13.43 37.94 12.09
44 Austin Chen 10.65   14.25    USA 10.65 14.94 14.47 13.90 14.38
45 Joshua Chu 13.81   14.83    USA 13.81 17.56 16.63 13.97 13.90
46 Daniel Jacobs 14.56   20.64    USA 18.47 14.56 24.53 28.97 18.91
47 Drew Darke 17.06   23.70    USA DNF 21.31 18.50 17.06 31.28
48 Darius Vossoughi 20.58   32.45    USA 42.09 27.86 20.58 27.40 59.58
49 Justin Ruiz 21.66   32.96    USA 36.16 21.66 27.08 37.34 35.63
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Jay S. Apagar 32.77   37.60    Philippines 39.27 32.77 41.63 38.81 34.72
2 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 38.91   41.22    Taiwan 45.16 39.36 40.66 38.91 43.63
3 Riley Woo 39.53   44.49    USA 39.53 46.03 40.40 48.69 47.03
4 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 39.40   45.68    Indonesia 49.05 46.53 39.40 45.03 45.47
5 Edward Liu 39.90   46.54    USA 47.31 47.93 50.72 39.90 44.38
6 Alex Johnson 43.15   48.75    USA 48.66 43.33 43.15 54.27 54.40
7 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 47.08   48.91    USA 47.08 48.27 49.22 49.25 1:08.75
8 Ansuman Somasundaram 46.30   49.54    USA 46.30 50.68 49.16 54.69 48.78
9 Paul Mahvi 46.81   50.28    USA 49.21 46.81 49.56 52.08 52.08
10 Ryan Jew 42.63   52.33    USA 50.09 42.63 58.90 53.11 53.80
11 Weston Mizumoto 47.22   52.54    USA 47.22 52.50 50.84 54.27 55.84
12 Ty Marshall 47.00   52.73    USA 53.65 47.00 52.53 DNF 52.00
13 Steven Xu 49.08   54.13    USA 49.34 55.97 57.09 1:03.30 49.08
14 Jabari Nuruddin 48.00   54.87    USA 51.52 48.00 56.55 1:01.59 56.55
15 Dan Pastushkov 52.27   55.79    USA 57.93 57.34 56.93 52.27 53.09
16 Ryan Lim 51.38   55.92    USA 51.63 51.38 DNF 1:02.06 54.06
17 Jeremy Fleischman 52.91   57.78    USA 1:00.59 55.58 1:03.75 52.91 57.16
18 Christian Cotter 54.63   1:02.89    USA 54.63 1:06.33 1:22.34 1:03.47 58.86
19 Gray Christie 51.90   1:03.20    USA 59.34 1:02.15 DNF 1:08.11 51.90
20 Sirish Nutakki 59.25   1:03.59    USA 59.25 1:07.94 1:00.63 1:02.19 1:09.91
21 Benjamin Chu 57.56   1:06.11    USA 1:05.00 57.56 1:05.90 1:15.77 1:07.44
22 Kevin Li 1:10.80   1:13.12    USA 1:10.80 1:12.11 1:15.50 1:11.75 DNF
23 Ricky Xin 1:08.02   1:13.16    USA 1:08.38 1:16.53 1:22.81 1:08.02 1:14.58
24 Bill Yuan 1:08.47   1:13.81    USA 1:08.47 1:08.63 1:17.90 1:41.84 1:14.91
25 Justin Bojin 1:12.38   1:18.91    USA 1:13.13 1:24.68 1:18.91 1:25.25 1:12.38
26 Henry Rausch 1:16.56   1:29.65    USA 1:20.02 1:59.66 1:25.61 1:43.33 1:16.56
27 Tyler Howlett 1:23.90   1:41.34    USA 1:37.72 1:23.90 1:42.53 DNF 1:43.77
28 Neil Johnson 1:20.96   1:46.91    USA 1:40.06 1:20.96 1:50.03 1:50.63 1:54.36
29 Dan Sachs 1:33.30      Israel 1:33.30 1:34.09
30 Milo Jacquet 1:40.59      USA 1:40.59 1:44.46
31 Efrem Blitz 1:50.21      USA DNF 1:50.21
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Jay S. Apagar 1:10.71   1:16.05    Philippines 1:11.08 1:18.96 1:10.71 1:21.91 1:18.11
2 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 1:19.90   1:24.11    Taiwan 1:27.68 1:22.26 1:37.72 1:22.40 1:19.90
3 Paul Mahvi 1:25.06   1:29.14    USA 1:28.66 1:27.13 1:31.63 1:25.06 1:36.90
4 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 1:31.34   1:37.07    USA 1:38.53 1:40.11 1:43.72 1:31.34 1:32.56
5 Riley Woo 1:22.30   1:40.02    USA 2:06.18 1:31.41 1:45.86 1:42.80 1:22.30
6 Ansuman Somasundaram 1:33.13   1:40.19    USA 1:33.13 1:46.33 1:43.94 1:33.36 1:43.27
7 Edward Liu 1:17.63   1:41.56    USA 2:20.41 1:24.16 1:20.11 1:17.63 DNF
8 Alex Johnson 1:35.03   1:41.67    USA 1:44.30 1:41.96 1:35.03 1:40.34 1:42.71
9 Ryan Jew 1:34.15   1:44.04    USA 1:53.75 1:46.77 1:34.15 1:34.94 1:50.41
10 Ty Marshall 1:36.47   1:46.14    USA 1:50.86 1:36.47 1:55.88 1:38.40 1:49.16
11 Dan Pastushkov 1:32.19   1:48.54    USA 1:48.94 1:38.88 1:57.81 1:32.19 2:10.41
12 Gray Christie 1:40.94   1:48.86    USA 1:40.94 2:01.43 1:50.90 1:42.94 1:52.75
13 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 1:22.31   1:49.03    Indonesia 1:59.33 1:38.40 1:49.36 1:22.31 DNF
14 Jabari Nuruddin 1:46.68   1:51.36    USA 1:46.68 1:47.93 1:53.61 1:52.55 2:01.33
15 Weston Mizumoto 1:43.27   1:58.73    USA 1:59.55 1:55.34 2:06.65 2:01.31 1:43.27
16 Ryan Lim 1:55.30   2:04.02    USA 1:55.30 2:01.50 DNF 2:06.65 2:03.91
17 Anthony Forcione 2:11.58      USA DNF 2:11.58
18 Christian Cotter 2:13.30      USA 2:13.30 2:31.71
19 Justin Bojin 2:15.21      USA 2:15.21 DNF
20 Benjamin Chu DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weston Mizumoto 12.91   14.27    USA 14.94 12.91 13.05 17.81 14.83
2 Jeremy Fleischman 14.80   15.41    USA 15.31 17.09 16.06 14.86 14.80
3 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 14.08   16.83    Taiwan 18.63 14.38 17.47 18.66 14.08
4 Ryan Jew 15.03   17.84    USA DNF 16.66 15.03 17.72 19.15
5 Jabari Nuruddin 14.28   17.86    USA 15.33 23.15 34.84 15.09 14.28
6 Riley Woo 17.71   20.45    USA 24.43 19.38 20.91 21.05 17.71
7 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 17.61   21.02    Indonesia 19.00 20.34 23.72 DNF 17.61
8 Ty Marshall 19.22   21.75    USA 23.03 22.77 22.33 19.22 20.15
9 Steven Xu 19.18   23.00    USA 23.94 28.06 23.50 19.18 21.56
10 Edward Liu 21.72   23.12    USA 23.43 24.31 23.66 22.27 21.72
11 Sirish Nutakki 21.59   23.39    USA DNF 23.88 21.59 24.56 21.72
12 Ryan Lim 18.91   23.57    USA 30.90 18.91 22.84 20.03 27.84
13 Benjamin Chu 23.93   25.06    USA 24.83 23.93 33.65 24.06 26.28
14 Jianneng Li 22.25   25.62    Canada 22.25 26.86 25.11 26.68 25.08
15 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 21.27   26.66    USA 24.94 26.34 28.69 21.27 31.47
16 Alex Ho 26.41   28.17    USA 33.65 28.36 29.22 26.94 26.41
17 Ansuman Somasundaram 27.44   31.09    USA 28.47 31.61 33.19 27.44 35.40
18 Dan Pastushkov 24.02   31.65    USA 35.33 36.08 30.05 29.56 24.02
19 Gray Christie 31.06   34.14    USA 35.66 32.78 36.19 31.06 33.97
20 Alex Johnson 32.25   35.27    USA 43.77 32.25 35.86 36.46 33.50
21 Jacob Yu 35.50   38.31    USA DNF 35.75 38.91 35.50 40.27
22 Anthony Yuen 34.22   40.13    USA 46.78 34.22 37.83 DNF 35.77
23 Paul Mahvi 37.03   42.03    USA 40.61 49.03 37.03 38.61 46.88
24 Roger Li 28.30   42.20    USA 1:06.44 35.21 43.55 28.30 47.83
25 Neil Johnson 38.93   43.20    USA 44.56 39.72 45.33 52.80 38.93
26 Maya Luna Celeste 39.93   45.60    USA 39.93 1:31.00 43.72 43.52 49.56
27 Kevin Li 33.66   45.83    USA DNF 36.69 48.46 33.66 52.33
28 Dan Sachs 38.33   47.37    Israel 47.21 47.36 47.55 38.33 49.09
29 Tyler Howlett 44.86   56.21    USA DNF 44.86 55.43 1:06.21 47.00
30 Manas Manu 1:08.80      USA 1:10.38 1:08.80
31 Shawn Lesniak DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 13.61   16.11    Taiwan 14.53 18.52 13.61 19.36 15.27
2 Jeremy Fleischman 14.88   16.17    USA 18.06 17.02 14.88 15.08 16.41
3 Weston Mizumoto 12.61   17.11    USA 17.15 17.25 16.94 12.61 20.50
4 Ryan Jew 16.69   18.45    USA 18.34 18.46 16.69 18.56 21.34
5 Jabari Nuruddin 14.65   18.50    USA DNF 19.31 19.88 14.65 16.30
6 Edward Liu 18.77   21.93    USA 18.93 24.65 23.58 18.77 23.27
7 Ty Marshall 20.50   22.88    USA 26.31 23.03 20.50 20.93 24.69
8 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 17.06   23.44    Indonesia 22.21 21.25 17.06 29.97 26.86
9 Riley Woo 19.06   23.54    USA 31.00 22.44 25.52 19.06 22.65
10 Steven Xu 19.47   23.81    USA 30.44 25.63 19.47 21.66 24.15
11 Sirish Nutakki 21.06   24.08    USA DNF 22.58 27.21 22.46 21.06
12 Ryan Lim 18.13   24.41    USA 18.13 26.28 27.40 23.15 23.81
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sophie Chan 10.75   16.51    USA 13.90 16.71 18.93 19.21 10.75
2 Brandon Harnish 23.50   32.55    USA 38.15 26.83 23.50 32.66 41.59
3 Ryan Jew 21.75   33.36    USA 21.75 42.27 27.75 43.65 30.06
4 Weston Mizumoto 24.77   35.95    USA 39.22 24.77 24.78 45.08 43.86
5 Riley Woo 33.72   40.65    USA 40.97 47.50 33.72 34.83 46.15
6 Neil Johnson 35.97   40.78    USA 41.52 38.71 42.11 35.97 48.77
7 Ty Marshall 1:00.93      USA DNF 1:00.93
8 Paul Mahvi 1:04.05      USA 1:04.05 DNF
9 Ansuman Somasundaram DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
B #1 L' D' B' L U' F D B' R' B L U' D L2 F2 U B2 R2 U R2
B #2 R U2 R D2 R F2 L' U2 B2 D' R2 B' L2 F2 R B2 F' D' B
B #3 U2 R' L2 B2 L U' B' D B' R' F U2 F' B' U2 F R2
B #4 L' U2 R D L2 F' B2 L' D L2 D' L2 B2 D2 L2 B2 D2 B R2 L2
B #5 F L2 F' U2 L' U B' D' L D' F B U2 L2 F D2 F2 U2 F' L2
B Ex#1 B2 U2 F2 D2 U2 L' R2 F2 L2 R' D F' D' R' D R' F L2 F' D
B Ex#2 R2 D F2 U2 B2 U B2 U' L2 F' L' U2 F' L2 U2 R' D2 B2 D2 U'
C #1 L2 B L2 B2 F U2 F' L2 F' D2 R U B' D' B' R2 B R F2 L2
C #2 F U2 L2 F U2 R2 B2 F R2 D2 R' U2 L' F' R2 D L' U' F' D'
C #3 D2 F2 U R2 D R2 U' F2 U L2 D F' R B L' R F D' B2 F2 L
C #4 F D2 F D2 U2 F' D2 F' L2 B U L' B' D L' B F R U2 F'
C #5 L' D2 L D2 B2 U2 L2 R' F2 L2 B' F L' B2 F2 D' R B U L'
C Ex#1 B' R' U F' L2 D R' F2 D' L F' R2 L2 D2 B L2 F' D2 F2
C Ex#2 U' R2 U F2 L2 F2 U2 R2 D' F' D2 B' D B2 D' R' B' U2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L U2 L R2 F2 L2 R U R2 F' R' F2 D F' D L2 U' B'
A #2 U L D' B' D' R' U R B' U D2 F' U2 F' D2 B2 L2 B L2 D2 L2
A #3 R' U2 R' U2 F2 R B2 U L' D U2 L' B L' B' L U R'
A #4 R2 B2 L B D F2 D2 F U' F' L D' R2 F2 R2 U' F2 R2 U' D'
A #5 F2 U2 R2 D' F2 L2 F2 U' B2 R D' L U L U L2 F L2 U' L2
A Ex#1 D R' F' R' B D' B2 L' U' B2 U2 R2 F' R2 L2 F' U2 B R2 L2
A Ex#2 B2 L' B2 R' F' B L' D2 B D R2 U2 F2 L2 D2 L' B2 R' U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L2 U2 B F D2 L2 R2 B L2 U L' F D' R F U2 R2 B' D2
A #2 B' U D2 R2 B' L B' R L U B2 D2 F2 U2 R' U2 L2 U2 B2 U2
A #3 U' L2 D2 L2 F2 D B2 D' R' D' F R2 D' R2 B2 L' B2 U2 F'
A #4 B D R2 L D F2 U' B D' B' U2 B2 R2 U' F2 D' L2 D2 L2 D'
A #5 B2 F2 U2 R U2 R2 D2 B2 R D' F' D' R2 B' U' B2 D L' F
A Ex#1 F' D L U2 L' U' R' F2 B' D R' U2 R' D2 L' F2 R' F2 U2 R
A Ex#2 B' R2 B F2 D2 R2 B2 R2 B' R2 D B' F2 U2 F2 R F2 L B L2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F U' R U' F U2 F U' R U2
A #2 U' R U' F2 U2 R U' R U2 F' U'
A #3 U2 R' U F R2 U2 R2 U2 F' R U
A #4 R' U' F R2 F U' F2 U' R2 U' R2
A #5 U2 R' U F U' R U' R2 U' R2 U2
A Ex#1 U' R' F2 R' F U2 R U2 R' F U'
A Ex#2 U' F R U' R' F U' R2 U2 R' U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D R2 D B2 R' F U R2 F2 D B2 D F2 U' B2 F2 U' Fw2 R' U F2 Rw2 U' D L' Fw2 Rw2 B2 R F' U Fw' U2 B Rw2 B Uw L2 F' Uw2 Rw D
A #2 F' D2 R2 B2 R2 U2 B D2 F D' L2 D R' U2 L D R2 D2 L B' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 U' B D' Fw2 B2 U F Rw2 U L' D' Rw F D Uw' Fw' B2 U2 Fw Rw' Fw' Uw2
A #3 B2 L U2 R2 F2 L2 F' R D' B2 D2 R D2 R B2 R2 L' F2 Rw2 F Uw2 Rw2 R' F U2 F' Uw2 L F2 U2 B' D F' L' Uw' B Rw' Uw' Fw Rw' Fw' D L R
A #4 U2 D' F2 B2 R2 F2 B' L F' L2 U2 F2 B2 L' U R' D Rw2 F' Uw2 F D' U' Rw2 B Rw2 U' Rw2 B2 Rw' Uw2 B2 L' Fw2 R2 B2 Fw L Fw2 Uw' F2 U
A #5 R2 B' D2 F' U2 B L2 B' R2 D2 F L' B' L2 D L U L' F' D B' Uw2 Fw2 B Rw2 R2 U F2 B2 Rw2 F' D' L2 U Rw F D U' F' B2 Uw B2 Uw' Rw D' Rw2
A Ex#1 L' F2 U L2 F2 L2 U' D2 F L D2 R' U2 L F2 R L2 B2 U2 F2 Uw2 L' Fw2 L2 D2 B' L2 Uw2 B L' D B' Uw B2 L B Fw' Rw F' U' B' Rw R
A Ex#2 L D2 F D2 B2 U L D B' L' F2 L2 D2 F2 D2 L' U2 L F2 R Fw2 Uw2 F' D Rw2 B2 U F2 Rw2 L2 F Uw2 Rw' R U' L' F Uw R' Uw Fw' Uw R' Uw' L
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' Fw B2 Bw' F' Uw U D' Rw2 Fw B2 D' Fw2 D' Uw' Fw' R D2 Dw B2 Lw L Uw' Lw' D2 Fw R2 Bw2 Lw2 U2 Bw2 Uw F' Uw L2 D2 R2 F2 Bw Uw2 Fw L B2 D' R' Lw' Fw Lw' Fw Rw2 L' Uw D' Rw2 Uw2 F' L Fw Lw2 U
A #2 L Lw' F' L F' Dw Uw2 Lw2 Fw' D' Dw' L2 Fw U' B2 L U2 L2 Lw' Bw' L2 R' Fw2 B Uw2 Rw R2 U2 L Dw2 D2 Fw' Rw U' Lw2 R2 F R2 Rw' U' F' L' Fw L' U' Lw2 D2 Fw2 Lw2 Fw' F Dw2 Bw2 F' Rw' B' Lw2 Dw2 F' B'
A #3 Lw' F2 Dw B' Bw Lw Rw' U' B' Bw2 L2 Rw2 Fw Lw' B F2 Fw D2 R' B Rw' Bw' Uw' F Dw R Bw' D' L' B Rw Dw2 Fw2 Lw F Fw' B' U2 Dw2 B' R' B2 Lw Bw' R Rw L2 Dw2 F Bw2 D' Fw2 L' Uw2 Dw2 Bw' Uw Lw2 Fw2 Bw'
A #4 Bw2 L U' Lw2 D2 Fw Rw Lw D Bw R2 Bw2 Fw2 Dw L2 U' Rw2 B' Dw2 Lw Bw2 Uw2 Dw' Rw Uw2 B2 Uw B2 Dw U' Fw2 R2 Uw2 Dw2 Rw Dw L2 Lw' R Bw L Dw2 Lw2 F' Uw2 Rw' Bw F D' Bw' Dw' R2 Uw R2 Dw' L' Lw F' L2 Rw'
A #5 Uw2 R Uw2 Rw2 Lw2 L' R' Bw R U2 Lw' R' D2 F Dw' Lw Bw' Rw2 Lw' F2 Bw' R' Lw2 L D' R2 Dw' F' B U F2 L' D' Uw Dw2 L U2 Fw2 L2 Uw' Lw2 B2 R Fw2 R2 Uw2 Bw' F' L2 F' B2 L2 U L2 Uw' D2 Bw' L2 Dw U2
A Ex#1 Dw' Fw Lw2 B Bw2 D2 Fw2 Bw Rw' B2 Rw2 Fw L Fw2 R2 F U F2 Uw2 Lw' Dw2 D2 L2 F' Lw2 Dw2 R2 Uw2 U2 D' F2 B2 Fw' Lw Dw' Lw Dw2 L Uw D Fw' D' Fw' L B' R2 F Dw' B Uw2 B' U L' Fw Lw D2 F' Dw U' Rw
A Ex#2 L Uw U' R Bw2 D2 B2 L' Rw' Fw U R' Bw2 Rw' R2 B R L2 U Uw2 Lw Fw Bw' U2 Dw Bw' F' U2 D R Uw2 Bw D' Bw D2 Lw U Uw2 Rw2 D' Lw U2 R L' Dw Rw' D' U Lw Uw U2 F2 L' F' Fw Dw' L' B2 Dw' Lw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 L2 D L2 D' F2 D2 B' R2 B F L D L2 R U L' U'
A #2 R2 F2 U2 B2 D' B2 D' U' L2 B2 U2 B L' U' B' R' F' U2 R2 F' U'
A #3 D2 R' B2 L B2 U2 L' U2 B2 F L U' F2 U F' R' F' D U2 L
A #4 B2 D2 L D2 L' R' U2 F2 R U R B2 F U F D2 L2 R' U L
A #5 D R2 U R F U2 L2 B R L B' U R2 L2 U L2 F2 L2 U
A Ex#1 B2 U2 F2 D2 R' D2 R F2 L' F' L2 R' F2 R D U' R' B' U2 B'
A Ex#2 R' U2 F2 B R F' R2 L' B' U' B2 R2 U F2 U R2 U2 R2 B2 D2
B #1 D R2 F L' D' R U2 F' D2 F2 L2 U L2 D' B2 U' R2 U2 R2
B #2 R2 D2 L D F2 U F R U' B' U B2 D' L2 D' F2 L2 U R2 U
B #3 R2 B2 D2 F2 D2 R U2 L' D2 L2 B' D' L2 U F U2 B' F L2 U'
B #4 U L2 U F2 R D2 R' F2 L' B D2 L2 U F2 B2 L2 F2 D' L2 F2
B #5 F R2 D2 B D' L' B' D L2 U' B U2 R2 L U2 L' D2 R F2 L'
B Ex#1 D' B2 R L' D' F2 U F' R' B D L2 D F2 D R2 L2 D F2 R2 U'
B Ex#2 B2 L2 U B2 U2 R2 D U2 L R2 U' L D2 B2 R D' F' R' F
C #1 U2 L2 B2 R' D2 F2 D2 L B' R2 U' L U R D' R' F2 U' B
C #2 F2 D2 R' B R U F R' D B' L2 F B2 L2 F U2 D2 F' L2
C #3 L2 D2 R2 D2 B2 L2 R' D2 F D' L2 U2 F' L2 D B2 L2 B2 L2
C #4 B2 F2 U' R2 F2 D2 U' L2 R2 U' R' F L2 F2 U F R2 B D' L'
C #5 D B L F' D' L2 U2 R2 F D B2 L' D2 L F2 R2 L F2 U2 L' U2
C Ex#1 D F' U' D' L2 D R' U L F D L2 U F2 D' R2 L2 B2 D2 B2
C Ex#2 R' F2 R B2 D2 U2 R' B2 D2 B' L' F' L' D R' D2 F U' L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' L2 F U B2 R' D B U' R' L2 U' B2 L2 U2 F2 B2 U B2 U
A #2 F2 U2 R2 U2 B D2 U2 F L2 B' U2 R' F U' L2 D B' U2 L' D2 R2
A #3 D B2 R2 U' B2 R2 U2 R2 F2 D' L F' L2 R' U R D B U2 F'
A #4 B2 D U2 F2 R2 D' F2 R2 D2 F' D R2 F D' U2 F L' R2 D' F'
A #5 U2 B' R2 B2 R2 F D2 R2 B R2 U R' U' L D' B D2 L2 D2
A Ex#1 L2 B2 D' R2 U2 F2 D B2 R2 F2 R2 F R' B' F2 R' F' L U L2 B2
A Ex#2 U2 R2 U2 B' F' D2 R2 B2 L' D B F D R2 D L D F2 R'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (-4,-3) / (-2,0) / (-2,-5) /
A #2 (4,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (-2,-4)
A #3 (-3,5) / (3,6) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) /
A #4 (0,-1) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (-4,-3) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) / (6,-3) / (3,0) /
A #5 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (6,-4) / (4,-2) / (0,-4) / (6,0)
A Ex#1 (-2,0) / (5,5) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (1,0) / (3,-4) / (2,0) /
A Ex#2 (1,-3) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (6,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (4,-2) / (-4,-2) / (6,-2) /
Abraham Aldaraca    USA
Abraham Aldaraca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 1:36.36   2:41.91   DNF 4:21.88 1:36.36 1:48.27 1:55.58
Aditya Shah    USA
Aditya Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 18.77   23.00   20.96 25.40 25.66 22.65 18.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 5.08   5.41   5.18 5.08 5.58 6.31 5.46
Alex Ho    USA
Alex Ho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.97   13.33   14.94 15.86 12.09 12.97 11.97
First round 23 12.33   15.08   12.33 13.69 16.33 20.33 15.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 26.41   28.17   33.65 28.36 29.22 26.94 26.41
Alex Johnson    USA
Alex Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.16   10.85   16.43 10.18 10.16 11.68 10.69
Second round 4 9.34   10.38   10.31 10.16 10.68 9.34 10.77
First round 8 10.19   11.53   12.41 12.02 10.19 11.44 11.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.66   4.51   4.58 2.66 4.59 5.09 4.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 43.15   48.75   48.66 43.33 43.15 54.27 54.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:35.03   1:41.67   1:44.30 1:41.96 1:35.03 1:40.34 1:42.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 32.25   35.27   43.77 32.25 35.86 36.46 33.50
Andrew Javier    USA
Andrew Javier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 24.34   27.36   26.40 28.59 37.36 27.08 24.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 7.66   9.76   9.41 9.56 10.30 12.22 7.66
Andy Li    USA
Andy Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 44.28   49.59   52.30 50.58 45.90 44.28 1:05.96
Ansuman Somasundaram    USA
Ansuman Somasundaram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.41   13.13   13.13 13.46 12.80 11.41 17.86
Second round 12 11.06   12.69   13.36 11.86 11.06 13.53 12.84
First round 16 8.53   12.87   14.46 8.53 12.44 17.41 11.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.38   4.87   4.91 4.72 4.97 5.19 4.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 46.30   49.54   46.30 50.68 49.16 54.69 48.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:33.13   1:40.19   1:33.13 1:46.33 1:43.94 1:33.36 1:43.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 27.44   31.09   28.47 31.61 33.19 27.44 35.40
Square-1 Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF
Anthony Forcione    USA
Anthony Forcione
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 15.84   21.37   26.36 19.18 18.56 15.84 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 5.34   6.42   8.19 5.58 6.43 7.25 5.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:11.58     DNF 2:11.58
Anthony Yuen    USA
Anthony Yuen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 17.80   21.09   23.94 24.69 17.80 19.52 19.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 4.68   7.42   7.53 11.72 6.52 8.22 4.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 34.22   40.13   46.78 34.22 37.83 DNF 35.77
Arman Shahinfar    USA
Arman Shahinfar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 31.33   36.85   40.36 35.84 31.33 34.34 40.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 6.41   8.23   8.93 9.06 8.69 6.41 7.06
Armon Esfandiari    USA
Armon Esfandiari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 43.78   46.98   DNF 45.53 47.72 43.78 47.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 9.65   13.44   9.65 14.80 13.43 37.94 12.09
Arturo Moreno    USA
Arturo Moreno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 36.88   49.60   1:06.25 36.88 1:12.71 39.59 42.96
Austin Chen    USA
Austin Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 37.84   39.57   39.58 37.84 45.15 39.11 40.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 10.65   14.25   10.65 14.94 14.47 13.90 14.38
Benjamin Chu    USA
Benjamin Chu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.56   15.15   14.50 14.09 19.02 16.86 13.56
First round 22 14.16   14.72   15.00 14.16 14.56 14.69 14.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 6.71   8.00   6.88 6.71 9.94 8.58 8.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 57.56   1:06.11   1:05.00 57.56 1:05.90 1:15.77 1:07.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 23.93   25.06   24.83 23.93 33.65 24.06 26.28
Benjamin Lei    USA
Benjamin Lei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 1:00.40   1:10.62   1:00.40 1:03.66 1:23.27 1:15.13 1:13.06
Bill Yuan    USA
Bill Yuan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 13.38   16.99   18.77 13.63 18.56 13.38 32.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 4.16   6.21   8.08 4.16 5.30 6.40 6.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:08.47   1:13.81   1:08.47 1:08.63 1:17.90 1:41.84 1:14.91
Brandon Harnish    USA
Brandon Harnish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.69   DNF   DNF 12.83 15.02 12.69 DNF
First round 17 11.27   12.93   13.97 11.27 11.97 19.21 12.86
Square-1 Combined Final 2 23.50   32.55   38.15 26.83 23.50 32.66 41.59
Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維)    Taiwan
Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.71   11.16   10.90 11.16 8.71 11.93 11.41
Second round 6 9.97   10.77   10.55 12.55 11.72 10.05 9.97
First round 5 10.68   11.03   10.68 11.38 10.93 12.58 10.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.83   4.19   1.83 3.40 DNF 3.72 5.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 38.91   41.22   45.16 39.36 40.66 38.91 43.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:19.90   1:24.11   1:27.68 1:22.26 1:37.72 1:22.40 1:19.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.61   16.11   14.53 18.52 13.61 19.36 15.27
Combined First round 3 14.08   16.83   18.63 14.38 17.47 18.66 14.08
Chris Handjojo    USA
Chris Handjojo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 55.55   1:04.25   1:00.94 55.55 1:15.22 56.58 1:33.69
Christian Cotter    USA
Christian Cotter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 15.59   16.73   15.59 20.09 15.71 17.33 17.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 6.11   6.83   9.69 6.19 7.30 6.11 7.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 54.63   1:02.89   54.63 1:06.33 1:22.34 1:03.47 58.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:13.30     2:13.30 2:31.71
Dakota Ainsworth    USA
Dakota Ainsworth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 1:23.30   1:36.59   1:43.84 1:47.09 1:41.16 1:23.30 1:24.77
Dan Pastushkov    USA
Dan Pastushkov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.96   15.16   17.34 14.65 13.96 16.80 14.02
First round 24 12.63   15.40   15.40 16.08 14.72 16.11 12.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.44   4.08   4.59 2.94 4.71 5.08 2.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 52.27   55.79   57.93 57.34 56.93 52.27 53.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:32.19   1:48.54   1:48.94 1:38.88 1:57.81 1:32.19 2:10.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 24.02   31.65   35.33 36.08 30.05 29.56 24.02
Dan Sachs    Israel
Dan Sachs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 16.28   18.21   18.97 18.68 18.77 16.28 17.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 5.80   7.62   7.16 7.90 7.80 9.38 5.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:33.30     1:33.30 1:34.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 38.33   47.37   47.21 47.36 47.55 38.33 49.09
Daniel Jacobs    USA
Daniel Jacobs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 51.77   55.31   56.34 51.77 55.78 1:00.28 53.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 46 14.56   20.64   18.47 14.56 24.53 28.97 18.91
Darius Vossoughi    USA
Darius Vossoughi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 1:09.55   1:20.54   1:15.47 1:15.34 1:53.03 1:30.80 1:09.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 48 20.58   32.45   42.09 27.86 20.58 27.40 59.58
David Adams    USA
David Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 12 9.94   11.97   13.63 12.15 11.44 12.31 9.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.08   5.10   5.84 3.08 5.28 5.81 4.22
David Li    USA
David Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 50.47   1:25.05   1:34.69 1:21.19 50.47 1:19.28 2:08.75
David Rene Flores    USA
David Rene Flores
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 1:53.65   2:10.38   1:53.65 DNF 1:58.46 2:10.90 2:21.78
Dennis Wang    USA
Dennis Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 18.03   20.26   21.40 23.86 18.03 19.59 19.78
Drew Darke    USA
Drew Darke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 45.25   1:11.13   45.25 1:17.50 1:17.52 1:10.38 1:05.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 47 17.06   23.70   DNF 21.31 18.50 17.06 31.28
Edward Liu    USA
Edward Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.86   13.30   9.86 14.53 15.63 13.71 11.66
First round 14 10.38   12.74   14.34 13.56 12.63 10.38 12.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.25   5.18   8.83 4.56 4.33 6.66 3.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 39.90   46.54   47.31 47.93 50.72 39.90 44.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:17.63   1:41.56   2:20.41 1:24.16 1:20.11 1:17.63 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.77   21.93   18.93 24.65 23.58 18.77 23.27
Combined First round 10 21.72   23.12   23.43 24.31 23.66 22.27 21.72
Efrem Blitz    USA
Efrem Blitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 24.97   27.11   25.86 28.55 26.93 DNF 24.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 4.27   8.07   DNF 7.05 6.80 10.36 4.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:50.21     DNF 1:50.21
Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒)    USA
Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.58   13.59   9.58 14.50 14.38 14.25 12.13
First round 15 11.94   12.80   13.78 12.09 12.86 11.94 13.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.08   5.14   5.58 3.08 7.66 5.44 4.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 47.08   48.91   47.08 48.27 49.22 49.25 1:08.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:31.34   1:37.07   1:38.53 1:40.11 1:43.72 1:31.34 1:32.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 21.27   26.66   24.94 26.34 28.69 21.27 31.47
Gray Christie    USA
Gray Christie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 14.86   18.60   DNF 21.03 18.55 14.86 16.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.36   4.89   4.36 4.47 5.83 6.28 3.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 51.90   1:03.20   59.34 1:02.15 DNF 1:08.11 51.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:40.94   1:48.86   1:40.94 2:01.43 1:50.90 1:42.94 1:52.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 31.06   34.14   35.66 32.78 36.19 31.06 33.97
Harris Karsch    USA
Harris Karsch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 20.36   29.80   31.84 20.36 31.13 26.43 34.18
Henry Rausch    USA
Henry Rausch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 18.58   20.68   21.33 18.58 21.03 23.15 19.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 5.44   6.34   13.77 5.44 6.43 6.11 6.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:16.56   1:29.65   1:20.02 1:59.66 1:25.61 1:43.33 1:16.56
Jabari Nuruddin    USA
Jabari Nuruddin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.94   10.75   10.69 11.88 12.78 8.94 9.69
Second round 9 11.19   11.91   11.21 11.19 12.19 19.08 12.34
First round 4 9.13   10.92   9.13 14.09 10.80 11.69 10.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.77   4.46   3.30 5.90 11.16 4.18 2.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 48.00   54.87   51.52 48.00 56.55 1:01.59 56.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:46.68   1:51.36   1:46.68 1:47.93 1:53.61 1:52.55 2:01.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.65   18.50   DNF 19.31 19.88 14.65 16.30
Combined First round 5 14.28   17.86   15.33 23.15 34.84 15.09 14.28
Jacob Yu    USA
Jacob Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 15.72   17.74   17.22 18.21 17.78 18.94 15.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 5.88   6.67   19.91 6.11 7.09 6.81 5.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 35.50   38.31   DNF 35.75 38.91 35.50 40.27
Jaden DeFazio    USA
Jaden DeFazio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 20.43   22.71   23.33 22.33 22.47 20.43 23.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 4.38   7.59   12.46 4.38 7.16 8.59 7.03
Jeffrey Kim    USA
Jeffrey Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 21.75   26.79   26.44 29.36 29.75 21.75 24.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 7.11   8.02   7.11 9.15 7.33 8.81 7.91
Jeremy Fleischman    USA
Jeremy Fleischman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.41   11.20   10.77 10.72 10.41 12.11 12.22
Second round 7 10.11   10.94   10.11 11.03 11.52 12.38 10.28
First round 6 10.43   11.04   11.09 11.28 10.43 12.06 10.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 52.91   57.78   1:00.59 55.58 1:03.75 52.91 57.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.88   16.17   18.06 17.02 14.88 15.08 16.41
Combined First round 2 14.80   15.41   15.31 17.09 16.06 14.86 14.80
Jianneng Li    Canada
Jianneng Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.46   12.82   12.31 12.33 10.46 13.83 14.09
First round 19 12.02   13.65   12.33 15.33 13.30 12.02 15.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 6.66   9.42   6.66 11.36 DNF 8.96 7.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 22.25   25.62   22.25 26.86 25.11 26.68 25.08
Jimmy Ho    USA
Jimmy Ho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 1:30.22   1:46.76   2:13.94 1:35.43 1:30.91 DNF 1:30.22
John Ku    USA
John Ku
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 16.41   17.84   16.41 20.80 17.22 17.47 18.83
First round 25 14.96   15.54   16.50 15.00 16.47 15.16 14.96
Johnny On    USA
Johnny On
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 39.08   46.64   1:08.61 54.11 41.61 44.21 39.08
Jordan Sligh    USA
Jordan Sligh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 1:03.09   1:10.19   1:14.18 1:09.71 1:18.88 1:03.09 1:06.69
Joshua Adsuara    USA
Joshua Adsuara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 23.38   24.83   25.25 23.38 25.72 29.68 23.52
Joshua Chu    USA
Joshua Chu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 31.97   40.21   35.59 DNF 50.46 31.97 34.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 13.81   14.83   13.81 17.56 16.63 13.97 13.90
Justin Bojin    USA
Justin Bojin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 5.78   9.63   11.71 7.47 10.52 5.78 10.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:12.38   1:18.91   1:13.13 1:24.68 1:18.91 1:25.25 1:12.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:15.21     2:15.21 DNF
Justin Ruiz    USA
Justin Ruiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 49 21.66   32.96   36.16 21.66 27.08 37.34 35.63
Kenny Wang    USA
Kenny Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 1:08.18   1:27.30   1:25.13 1:38.00 1:36.02 1:08.18 1:20.75
Kevin Chandran    USA
Kevin Chandran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 24.58   27.54   31.47 25.90 26.71 24.58 30.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 6.58   7.13   DNF 6.69 7.25 6.58 7.46
Kevin Li    USA
Kevin Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 14.15   16.18   14.18 16.90 17.46 18.03 14.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:10.80   1:13.12   1:10.80 1:12.11 1:15.50 1:11.75 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 33.66   45.83   DNF 36.69 48.46 33.66 52.33
Liam Hayes    USA
Liam Hayes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 22.56   31.95   37.97 36.55 33.65 25.65 22.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 6.84   12.12   13.16 DNF 13.15 10.05 6.84
Lisa Tan    USA
Lisa Tan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 31.27   1:00.12   57.71 1:11.69 1:02.88 59.78 31.27
Manas Manu    USA
Manas Manu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 20.34   22.58   20.69 20.34 27.47 24.53 22.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 1:08.80     1:10.38 1:08.80
Mandy Zhang    China
Mandy Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 1:43.47   DNF   DNF 2:46.72 DNF 1:43.47 2:04.21
Maryssa Ziegler    USA
Maryssa Ziegler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 1:53.41   2:09.14   2:17.69 2:10.72 1:53.41 2:19.08 1:59.02
Matthew Ha    USA
Matthew Ha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 45.96   51.64   45.96 1:34.65 50.68 49.53 54.71
Maya Luna Celeste    USA
Maya Luna Celeste
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 14.18   18.27   20.77 16.43 14.18 19.08 19.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.41   5.43   9.22 3.41 5.31 4.90 6.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 39.93   45.60   39.93 1:31.00 43.72 43.52 49.56
Megan Nguyen    USA
Megan Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 50.61   1:15.89   1:31.03 1:04.08 50.61 1:12.56 1:58.84
Milo Jacquet    USA
Milo Jacquet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 26.18   26.97   26.18 36.53 27.05 27.19 26.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 6.86   7.36   7.34 6.86 7.25 7.90 7.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:40.59     1:40.59 1:44.46
Nathaniel Knopf    USA
Nathaniel Knopf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 11.13   14.72   13.33 21.56 11.13 14.18 16.66
Neil Johnson    USA
Neil Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 15.72   17.50   15.72 17.65 17.53 18.06 17.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 4.28   5.57   5.16 4.28 5.08 6.46 6.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:20.96   1:46.91   1:40.06 1:20.96 1:50.03 1:50.63 1:54.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 38.93   43.20   44.56 39.72 45.33 52.80 38.93
Square-1 Combined Final 6 35.97   40.78   41.52 38.71 42.11 35.97 48.77
Patrick Marchant    USA
Patrick Marchant
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 22.31   26.19   26.68 28.16 29.33 22.31 23.72
Paul Mahvi    USA
Paul Mahvi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.77   12.09   13.91 10.46 11.91 9.77 DNF
Second round 10 10.52   11.96   14.22 10.84 13.25 11.78 10.52
First round 3 9.38   10.73   11.61 10.77 10.80 9.38 10.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.52   4.45   4.65 3.52 5.09 5.09 3.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 46.81   50.28   49.21 46.81 49.56 52.08 52.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:25.06   1:29.14   1:28.66 1:27.13 1:31.63 1:25.06 1:36.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 37.03   42.03   40.61 49.03 37.03 38.61 46.88
Square-1 Combined Final 8 1:04.05     1:04.05 DNF
Peter Duong    USA
Peter Duong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 48.58   52.33   56.91 50.05 1:32.68 50.02 48.58
Qiongyu Zeng (曾琼玉)    China
Qiongyu Zeng (曾琼玉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 14.33   16.57   17.52 19.61 15.09 14.33 17.09
Richard Jay S. Apagar    Philippines
Richard Jay S. Apagar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.40   9.26   8.88 11.75 7.40 9.19 9.71
Second round 1 8.09   8.63   8.09 8.75 10.18 8.30 8.83
First round 1 6.50   NR 8.85   8.21 8.75 6.50 10.65 9.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 32.77   37.60   39.27 32.77 41.63 38.81 34.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:10.71   1:16.05   1:11.08 1:18.96 1:10.71 1:21.91 1:18.11
Ricky Xin    USA
Ricky Xin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 15.08   18.20   16.78 DNF 16.68 21.13 15.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 6.83   7.44   10.06 6.83 7.47 7.88 6.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:08.02   1:13.16   1:08.38 1:16.53 1:22.81 1:08.02 1:14.58
Riley Woo    USA
Riley Woo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.69   9.59   9.15 11.33 8.69 10.78 8.84
Second round 3 9.15   10.32   9.15 10.36 9.90 12.66 10.69
First round 2 9.22   10.26   9.22 11.09 11.15 9.28 10.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.97   3.93   4.78 2.97 3.66 5.18 3.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 39.53   44.49   39.53 46.03 40.40 48.69 47.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:22.30   1:40.02   2:06.18 1:31.41 1:45.86 1:42.80 1:22.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.06   23.54   31.00 22.44 25.52 19.06 22.65
Combined First round 6 17.71   20.45   24.43 19.38 20.91 21.05 17.71
Square-1 Combined Final 5 33.72   40.65   40.97 47.50 33.72 34.83 46.15
Roger Li    USA
Roger Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 20.81   22.46   20.81 23.84 22.34 22.21 22.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 28.30   42.20   1:06.44 35.21 43.55 28.30 47.83
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.36   11.73   9.36 9.93 12.97 12.94 12.33
Second round 8 10.61   11.74   10.61 11.97 12.08 14.59 11.18
First round 20 12.11   13.72   14.59 12.11 12.72 15.71 13.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.31   5.36   4.31 6.72 4.71 9.02 4.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 42.63   52.33   50.09 42.63 58.90 53.11 53.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:34.15   1:44.04   1:53.75 1:46.77 1:34.15 1:34.94 1:50.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.69   18.45   18.34 18.46 16.69 18.56 21.34
Combined First round 4 15.03   17.84   DNF 16.66 15.03 17.72 19.15
Square-1 Combined Final 3 21.75   33.36   21.75 42.27 27.75 43.65 30.06
Ryan Lim    USA
Ryan Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.58   15.20   14.93 16.21 14.47 DNF 13.58
First round 18 12.18   13.12   13.13 13.43 12.18 13.19 13.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 51.38   55.92   51.63 51.38 DNF 1:02.06 54.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:55.30   2:04.02   1:55.30 2:01.50 DNF 2:06.65 2:03.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 18.13   24.41   18.13 26.28 27.40 23.15 23.81
Combined First round 12 18.91   23.57   30.90 18.91 22.84 20.03 27.84
Sarah Knopf    USA
Sarah Knopf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 1:08.84   1:25.74   1:20.55 1:30.03 1:26.65 1:08.84 1:32.96
Sean Hayes    USA
Sean Hayes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 31.08   DNF   35.63 32.72 DNF 31.08 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 9.83   12.19   13.50 10.55 DNF 12.52 9.83
Shawn Lesniak    USA
Shawn Lesniak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 20.21   27.17   24.90 33.63 31.08 20.21 25.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 8.94   12.91   14.33 10.15 8.94 14.25 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Sirish Nutakki    USA
Sirish Nutakki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.75   15.63   14.19 19.78 15.84 12.75 16.86
First round 13 10.30   12.17   13.25 12.25 11.84 12.41 10.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.47   5.55   5.41 4.47 6.59 6.75 4.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 59.25   1:03.59   59.25 1:07.94 1:00.63 1:02.19 1:09.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 21.06   24.08   DNF 22.58 27.21 22.46 21.06
Combined First round 11 21.59   23.39   DNF 23.88 21.59 24.56 21.72
Snigdha Khare    USA
Snigdha Khare
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 29.93   36.41   38.97 29.93 43.47 34.77 35.50
Sol Goodwin    USA
Sol Goodwin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 28.22   31.25   34.47 28.22 30.18 29.09 43.65
Sophie Chan    USA
Sophie Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Combined Final 1 10.75   16.51   13.90 16.71 18.93 19.21 10.75
Steven Ruiz    USA
Steven Ruiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 58.30   1:13.80   1:03.71 1:36.40 1:28.91 1:08.78 58.30
Steven Xu    USA
Steven Xu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.30   13.68   16.36 14.84 12.30 13.90 11.30
First round 11 10.90   11.90   10.90 12.63 11.56 11.52 13.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 49.08   54.13   49.34 55.97 57.09 1:03.30 49.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 19.47   23.81   30.44 25.63 19.47 21.66 24.15
Combined First round 9 19.18   23.00   23.94 28.06 23.50 19.18 21.56
Tina Tu    USA
Tina Tu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 25.55   30.82   32.25 27.59 32.63 40.75 25.55
Ty Marshall    USA
Ty Marshall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.86   12.02   17.72 12.58 11.94 11.53 10.86
Second round 11 8.71   12.54   8.71 9.88 12.34 15.41 DNF
First round 10 10.96   11.88   12.59 15.30 12.02 11.02 10.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.56   4.48   3.81 2.56 4.68 4.96 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 47.00   52.73   53.65 47.00 52.53 DNF 52.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:36.47   1:46.14   1:50.86 1:36.47 1:55.88 1:38.40 1:49.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.50   22.88   26.31 23.03 20.50 20.93 24.69
Combined First round 8 19.22   21.75   23.03 22.77 22.33 19.22 20.15
Square-1 Combined Final 7 1:00.93     DNF 1:00.93
Tyler Howlett    USA
Tyler Howlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 15.75   18.59   16.36 19.33 21.44 20.08 15.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:23.90   1:41.34   1:37.72 1:23.90 1:42.53 DNF 1:43.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 44.86   56.21   DNF 44.86 55.43 1:06.21 47.00
Unnati Uppal    USA
Unnati Uppal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 24.83   33.83   24.83 43.05 29.80 35.91 35.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 8.03   10.40   9.28 8.03 14.43 12.53 9.40
Weston Mizumoto    USA
Weston Mizumoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.40   13.08   31.34 13.28 12.61 12.40 13.34
Second round 5 9.72   10.40   10.84 10.30 13.22 10.06 9.72
First round 7 8.86   11.29   13.08 11.44 11.33 11.09 8.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.58   5.53   4.75 4.58 7.00 4.83 8.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 47.22   52.54   47.22 52.50 50.84 54.27 55.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:43.27   1:58.73   1:59.55 1:55.34 2:06.65 2:01.31 1:43.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.61   17.11   17.15 17.25 16.94 12.61 20.50
Combined First round 1 12.91   14.27   14.94 12.91 13.05 17.81 14.83
Square-1 Combined Final 4 24.77   35.95   39.22 24.77 24.78 45.08 43.86
Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)    Indonesia
Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.77   11.28   10.59 9.77 12.75 12.41 10.84
Second round 2 9.19   10.04   9.19 11.86 9.73 10.58 9.80
First round 9 9.33   11.88   9.33 12.59 12.47 12.44 10.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 4.66   7.42   6.96 15.02 10.25 4.66 5.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 39.40   45.68   49.05 46.53 39.40 45.03 45.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:22.31   1:49.03   1:59.33 1:38.40 1:49.36 1:22.31 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.06   23.44   22.21 21.25 17.06 29.97 26.86
Combined First round 7 17.61   21.02   19.00 20.34 23.72 DNF 17.61
Yon Soo Park    USA
Yon Soo Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 23.69   25.65   26.83 23.69 24.80 25.33 30.77
Yuxi Chen    USA
Yuxi Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 53.31   DNF   DNF 1:29.69 1:15.38 DNF 53.31
Zach Remland    USA
Zach Remland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 58.38   1:21.94   1:25.44 1:22.03 58.38 1:18.36 1:27.50
Zephyr Brown    USA
Zephyr Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 6.61   12.46   13.88 14.18 10.58 12.93 6.61