Berkeley Spring 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-4-19  USA, Berkeley, California Berkeley Spring 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Richard Jay S. Apagar 9.34  Riley Woo 10.12  Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 10.97
 2x2x2 Cube  Mitchell Lane 2.96  Arlo Sims 3.10  Riley Woo 3.21
 4x4x4 Cube  Justin Thomas 36.93  Caitlin Hutnyk 37.38  Richard Jay S. Apagar 38.41
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Edward Lin 16.33  Weston Mizumoto 16.64  Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 17.86
 Rubik's Clock  David Adams 9.36  Mitchell Lane 10.17  Justin Thomas 10.43
 Skewb  Brandon Harnish 5.31  Jeong-Soo Park 7.64  Mitchell Lane 7.96
 Square-1  Justin Thomas 19.06  Ryan Jew 28.61  Mitchell Lane 30.10
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Angel Lim 9/12 53:23  Riley Woo 5/9 45:59
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Jay S. Apagar 7.43   9.55    Philippines 9.21 7.43 8.84 10.61 13.53
2 Mitchell Lane 8.30   10.03    USA 9.09 10.72 10.28 8.30 11.83
3 Caitlin Hutnyk 9.50   10.11    Canada 10.05 11.03 9.72 10.56 9.50
4 Justin Thomas 9.68   10.53    USA 11.61 12.34 10.13 9.84 9.68
5 Edward Lin 9.02   10.94    USA 12.55 12.63 9.02 9.97 10.30
6 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 10.38   11.51    Taiwan 11.05 10.38 12.19 11.71 11.78
7 Riley Woo 9.15   11.91    USA 11.97 10.08 9.15 13.68 19.77
8 Justin Jaffray 10.00   12.04    Canada 12.56 11.21 13.84 12.36 10.00
9 Jeremy Fleischman 11.50   12.05    USA 11.50 12.56 12.00 12.09 12.06
10 Weston Mizumoto 9.93   12.27    USA 13.27 12.84 9.93 12.46 11.52
11 Tiffany Chien 10.36   12.34    USA 10.36 14.31 DNF 11.00 11.72
12 Ryan Jew 11.88   12.80    USA 12.52 12.27 14.91 11.88 13.61
13 Steven Xu 10.77   12.89    USA 13.11 13.65 12.75 10.77 12.81
14 Arlo Sims 12.13   13.73    USA 15.11 12.63 12.13 14.33 14.22
15 Alex Ho 11.94   13.87    USA 14.96 13.33 11.94 15.68 13.33
16 Everest Shi 13.22   13.95    Canada 13.22 13.86 14.47 15.71 13.53
17 Joseph Lee 12.00   14.32    USA 13.69 14.38 16.83 14.88 12.00
18 David Adams 12.94   14.41    USA 12.96 15.77 16.19 12.94 14.50
19 Devin Corr-Robinett 12.44   14.87    USA 14.00 12.44 15.50 18.68 15.11
20 Ryan Lim 11.52   14.91    USA 15.16 11.52 17.65 15.53 14.05
21 Armin Askari 13.03   15.86    Canada 16.33 16.15 13.03 15.11 DNF
22 Angel Lim 15.21   16.63    USA 16.52 16.97 16.40 23.86 15.21
23 Simon Montrose 12.50   17.34    USA 19.69 14.22 DNF 12.50 18.11
24 Paul Mahvi 13.84   17.39    USA 13.84 17.55 18.33 17.03 17.59
25 Benjamin Chu 13.21   18.11    USA 13.21 14.13 20.25 19.96 DNF
26 Justin Choi 17.21   18.59    USA 24.50 18.03 20.46 17.28 17.21
27 Timur Bekdjanov 17.31   18.79    Russia 20.25 17.47 20.09 17.31 18.81
28 Andrew Sinclair 16.56   19.40    USA 20.71 18.84 18.65 16.56 22.78
29 James Tran 17.43   19.94    USA 20.06 21.97 17.43 17.78 23.68
30 Jungwoo Kim (김정우) 19.66   20.85    Korea 20.27 22.61 19.66 19.66 23.80
31 Sam Tsai 18.38   20.99    USA 29.86 23.38 20.53 19.06 18.38
32 Tom Cordero 19.50   21.50    USA 20.52 19.50 24.46 19.52 26.80
33 Brian Choe 16.93   21.55    USA 22.33 23.18 23.16 16.93 19.16
34 Jeong-Soo Park 18.90   22.06    USA 22.94 20.72 23.13 18.90 22.53
35 Patrick Crowne 16.25   22.36    United Kingdom 27.30 17.41 16.25 23.58 26.08
36 James Olesen 20.72   22.77    USA 23.25 21.66 33.08 20.72 23.40
37 Roger Li 21.19   23.10    USA 21.22 24.75 21.19 24.16 23.93
38 Jeffrey Nguyen 20.06   23.64    USA 20.06 23.75 21.96 28.75 25.21
39 Eun Hee Kim 22.56   23.87    USA 23.02 22.56 25.83 22.75 DNF
40 Gary Guth 22.53   24.74    USA 25.03 DNF 25.53 23.65 22.53
41 Justin Dill 23.02   26.10    USA 30.09 29.09 24.33 23.02 24.88
42 Colby Pong 22.47   26.75    USA 29.02 26.05 25.18 22.47 59.93
43 Yon Soo Park 25.33   27.71    USA 25.53 31.40 29.33 25.33 28.28
44 Bill Yuan 24.80   27.81    USA 28.68 29.31 31.65 24.80 25.43
45 Ben Masters 23.00   27.89    USA 28.18 29.22 23.00 34.28 26.28
46 Albert Xing 26.55   29.23    USA 31.78 28.53 28.71 30.46 26.55
47 Manas Verma 25.00   29.60    India 25.00 31.88 32.55 30.15 26.78
48 Tina Tu 25.55   29.73    USA 29.71 37.56 29.53 25.55 29.96
49 Kai Chan 27.84   30.83    USA 31.52 31.59 30.44 30.52 27.84
50 Victor Chen 28.31   31.14    USA 29.33 28.31 32.00 32.08 37.43
51 Hailiang Alan Li 29.72   31.31    USA 31.66 29.72 1:28.75 30.56 31.71
52 Shashwat Sparsh 25.96   32.13    USA 27.41 35.18 25.96 37.25 33.80
53 Kai Zhang 29.66   33.19    USA 33.93 29.66 31.19 34.44 35.36
54 Huy Ha 25.43   33.70    USA 35.31 46.25 36.06 25.43 29.74
55 Elton Wong 31.38   34.19    USA 34.90 39.56 32.25 35.43 31.38
56 Colbert Guan 29.66   35.51    USA 41.43 32.30 DNF 29.66 32.80
57 Tabitha King 28.41   37.33    USA 35.46 37.25 40.77 39.28 28.41
58 Spencer Stutzman 32.61   37.90    USA 37.40 35.78 40.52 42.25 32.61
59 Wesley Weisenberger 35.61   40.38    USA 36.80 DNF 38.40 35.61 45.93
60 Angelo Garcia 38.06   40.45    USA 41.65 40.38 48.84 39.31 38.06
61 Jonathan Tsou 37.63   43.07    USA 37.63 42.36 53.66 42.06 44.78
62 Christine Inouye 37.21   44.99    USA 44.88 37.21 43.38 46.71 1:00.16
63 Michael Stern 35.28   45.47    USA 35.28 36.68 1:11.08 56.77 42.96
64 Jimmy Lopez 35.46   46.95    USA 52.06 48.05 48.78 35.46 44.02
65 Kyuseok Lee 39.52   46.97    USA 49.77 39.52 42.80 1:16.31 48.33
66 Suraj Somarajan 35.53   47.40    USA 35.53 54.75 51.75 46.13 44.33
67 Kyle Feng 34.83   47.53    USA 59.56 48.86 34.83 44.38 49.34
68 Amanbek Atakeev 43.36   51.86    USA 51.55 43.36 49.93 54.09 58.15
69 Shubham Suman 37.21   52.27    USA 49.00 52.86 54.94 1:02.55 37.21
70 Kareem Loutfy-El-Sayed 44.53   52.80    USA 53.71 59.69 56.18 48.52 44.53
71 Abhinand Vandalore 47.02   53.26    USA 53.63 53.28 47.02 54.90 52.86
72 Robert Bentley 46.88   56.21    USA 1:08.08 46.88 1:12.71 49.06 51.50
73 Cong Chen 46.56   56.84    China 51.97 1:05.56 1:00.63 57.93 46.56
74 Gokul Ramesh 51.15   58.26    USA 51.15 55.71 54.69 1:07.31 1:04.38
75 Joel Jothiprakasam 51.90   58.39    USA 1:04.71 55.96 1:03.27 51.90 55.93
76 Manas Srivastava 53.46   58.50    USA 55.83 DNF 53.46 1:01.05 58.63
77 Lorenzo Taplin 46.41   58.98    USA 1:04.88 1:08.69 46.41 1:03.11 48.94
78 Carsten Lindsay 52.02   1:00.44    USA 1:10.78 52.02 53.90 1:08.40 59.02
79 Pak Tung Siu 48.59   1:03.35    Hong Kong 1:00.16 1:19.50 54.44 1:15.44 48.59
80 Bryan Trieu 46.46   1:03.49    USA 1:34.72 48.65 47.11 46.46 1:39.52
81 Nathaniel Segal 55.05   1:04.60    USA 1:18.22 55.05 57.96 1:21.27 57.61
82 Kathy Zhang 53.93   1:12.36    Canada 1:09.91 1:07.97 DNF 53.93 1:19.21
83 Marcus Chan 52.61   1:13.48    USA 1:22.22 1:15.02 52.61 1:03.19 1:38.13
84 Joshua Varkel 57.25   1:14.04    USA 1:24.13 1:22.68 57.25 1:17.40 1:02.03
85 Tommy Lay 1:02.13   1:15.23    USA 1:18.08 1:12.84 3:43.06 1:02.13 1:14.78
86 Vineet Ranade 1:05.28   1:18.33    USA 1:05.28 1:26.22 1:06.94 1:22.08 1:25.97
87 Mandy Cheung 1:02.50   1:27.30    USA 1:02.50 1:15.97 1:38.36 DNF 1:27.58
88 Brandon Fung 1:11.34   1:28.27    USA 1:32.47 1:36.03 DNF 1:16.31 1:11.34
89 Pace Johnson 1:11.46   1:28.33    USA 1:22.61 1:45.09 1:17.28 1:11.46 3:02.75
90 Praval Kollipara 1:17.33   1:29.49    USA DNF 1:35.05 1:17.33 1:21.50 1:31.93
91 Shravan Parigi 1:23.22   1:33.93    USA 1:52.72 1:33.19 1:39.90 1:28.71 1:23.22
92 Gianni Rasgado 1:01.53   1:34.27    USA 1:12.50 1:10.38 DNF 2:19.93 1:01.53
93 Rebecca Nguyen 1:26.15   1:38.75    USA 1:26.15 1:39.63 1:55.80 1:30.27 1:46.34
94 Gregory Bayane 1:11.00   1:39.39    France 1:26.90 1:24.44 2:58.63 2:06.84 1:11.00
95 Ruijiao Li 1:22.02   1:40.27    USA 2:01.30 1:32.08 1:38.58 1:50.16 1:22.02
96 Amy Shu 1:07.28   1:41.36    USA 2:25.63 1:18.83 1:07.28 2:36.94 1:19.63
97 Yik Hing Chan 1:16.78   1:44.55    USA 1:16.78 1:52.88 2:11.97 1:57.09 1:23.68
98 Anish Vallamdas 1:15.55   1:45.32    USA 1:15.55 1:44.11 8:12.88 1:51.21 1:40.65
99 Jesse Montrose 1:37.50   1:46.92    USA 2:27.43 1:37.50 1:38.86 1:39.08 2:02.81
100 Daksh Chander 1:13.02   1:49.10    India DNF 1:13.02 1:41.21 1:43.63 2:02.46
101 Stuart Miller 1:19.25   1:53.58    USA 1:26.19 2:27.25 1:47.31 1:19.25 2:50.43
102 Yuki Izawa 1:22.61   2:23.74    USA 5:39.43 1:22.61 3:51.63 1:41.33 1:38.27
103 Jihoon Park 1:17.94   2:33.83    USA 1:24.77 4:42.44 1:17.94 1:34.27 DNF
104 Daljit Singh 1:49.61   2:51.26    USA 3:15.58 2:11.88 1:49.61 4:46.72 3:06.31
105 Kevin Yanofsky 22.13   DNF    USA 28.84 29.61 22.13 DNF DNF
106 Michael Liu 54.38   DNF    USA DNF 54.38 DNF DNF 57.09
107 Akshita Singh 1:38.55   DNF    USA 4:36.81 DNF DNF 4:03.56 1:38.55
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Jay S. Apagar 8.61   10.02    Philippines 10.36 8.61 10.91 8.80 13.15
2 Riley Woo 8.13   10.40    USA 11.66 10.72 8.13 10.61 9.86
3 Caitlin Hutnyk 9.09   10.73    Canada 13.81 9.13 9.40 9.09 13.65
4 Jeremy Fleischman 9.72   10.84    USA 10.36 9.83 9.72 12.38 12.34
5 Tiffany Chien 9.90   11.17    USA 14.18 11.66 11.33 10.52 9.90
6 Weston Mizumoto 10.18   11.27    USA 12.34 14.84 10.66 10.18 10.80
7 Edward Lin 10.05   11.50    USA 12.22 10.61 10.05 DNF 11.66
8 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 9.55   11.78    Taiwan 9.55 13.81 12.63 10.61 12.11
9 Justin Jaffray 11.06   12.03    Canada 15.66 11.41 13.02 11.06 11.65
10 Steven Xu 11.22   12.52    USA 12.68 12.25 15.05 11.22 12.63
11 Mitchell Lane 9.84   12.59    USA 10.99 9.84 13.19 13.81 13.58
12 Justin Thomas 12.13   13.34    USA DNF 12.13 14.52 12.81 12.69
13 Alex Ho 12.83   13.53    USA 12.83 13.46 15.21 13.43 13.71
14 Ryan Lim 11.41   13.67    USA 11.41 14.25 12.40 14.36 15.18
15 Devin Corr-Robinett 11.22   13.72    USA 15.55 11.22 18.77 12.31 13.31
16 Ryan Jew 11.43   14.10    USA 12.69 17.41 11.43 12.19 17.78
17 David Adams 11.41   14.12    USA 15.77 12.94 22.77 13.66 11.41
18 Simon Montrose 14.27   15.68    USA 14.27 14.58 16.28 18.44 16.19
19 Arlo Sims 13.80   15.78    USA 16.94 15.53 14.88 13.80 DNF
20 Everest Shi 13.06   15.98    Canada 13.47 19.96 13.06 19.90 14.56
21 Armin Askari 12.68   16.09    Canada 16.41 16.44 15.50 16.36 12.68
22 Benjamin Chu 14.81   16.53    USA 16.33 17.43 16.31 14.81 16.94
23 Timur Bekdjanov 17.34   17.67    Russia 17.34 17.91 18.97 17.55 17.56
24 Angel Lim 16.46   18.05    USA 21.46 17.46 16.90 16.46 19.80
25 Paul Mahvi 15.52   18.97    USA 19.53 18.46 19.90 15.52 18.93
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Jay S. Apagar 8.55   9.34    Philippines 8.55 10.03 12.15 8.77 9.22
2 Riley Woo 9.06   10.12    USA 9.06 10.63 9.63 12.30 10.11
3 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 10.38   10.97    Taiwan 10.81 12.65 11.44 10.38 10.65
4 Edward Lin 10.03   11.13    USA 10.63 12.44 10.31 12.83 10.03
5 Weston Mizumoto 10.08   11.24    USA 10.16 10.71 12.86 10.08 13.75
6 Mitchell Lane 10.56   11.73    USA 10.56 11.97 12.56 10.66 13.28
7 Jeremy Fleischman 11.30   11.97    USA 14.52 12.13 11.30 12.33 11.44
8 Steven Xu 11.58   11.98    USA 11.63 12.19 13.15 12.13 11.58
9 Justin Jaffray 9.93   12.06    Canada 11.34 9.93 14.52 13.05 11.80
10 Tiffany Chien 11.38   12.08    USA 13.46 11.59 11.38 12.88 11.77
11 Caitlin Hutnyk 10.75   12.40    Canada 14.22 14.33 11.93 11.05 10.75
12 Justin Thomas 12.25   13.32    USA 12.25 13.19 14.27 12.50 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mitchell Lane 2.77   3.42    USA 4.68 2.77 2.94 4.19 3.13
2 Caitlin Hutnyk 3.16   3.43    Canada 3.88 3.55 3.19 3.55 3.16
3 Riley Woo 2.46   3.45    USA 3.40 3.05 3.90 2.46 5.05
4 Arlo Sims 3.36   4.03    USA 4.94 4.68 3.90 3.50 3.36
5 Joseph Lee 3.25   4.42    USA 3.58 6.52 6.13 3.56 3.25
6 Justin Thomas 2.52   4.88    USA 5.96 2.52 3.66 5.02 7.53
7 Simon Montrose 4.40   4.93    USA 5.09 4.40 5.50 5.18 4.52
8 Everest Shi 4.80   5.22    Canada 5.31 5.08 4.80 5.68 5.27
9 Paul Mahvi 5.15   5.59    USA 5.41 5.25 5.15 10.09 6.11
10 James Tran 3.06   5.61    USA 6.61 3.06 6.52 4.38 5.93
11 Jeong-Soo Park 4.72   5.79    USA 6.13 6.47 5.78 5.46 4.72
12 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 4.05   5.95    Taiwan 4.05 5.33 8.30 8.43 4.22
13 Jungwoo Kim (김정우) 3.88   5.98    Korea 7.03 3.88 6.27 6.66 5.02
14 Ryan Jew 4.25   6.09    USA 6.75 5.94 4.25 7.11 5.59
15 Andrew Sinclair 5.19   6.28    USA 6.90 6.11 5.19 6.46 6.28
16 Timur Bekdjanov 6.08   6.47    Russia 6.30 6.93 6.18 7.44 6.08
17 Devin Corr-Robinett 4.34   6.90    USA 6.53 4.34 8.68 7.75 6.41
18 Jeffrey Nguyen 6.09   6.92    USA 6.09 8.33 7.21 7.33 6.22
19 Ben Masters 4.28   7.02    USA 7.93 4.28 8.09 5.03 8.96
20 Patrick Crowne 6.59   7.05    United Kingdom 8.83 6.59 7.13 6.93 7.09
21 Tom Cordero 6.44   7.17    USA 6.88 6.71 9.56 7.93 6.44
22 Kai Chan 5.96   7.27    USA 10.21 5.96 7.25 7.58 6.97
23 Angelo Garcia 6.83   8.17    USA 6.83 9.13 8.33 8.72 7.47
24 Bill Yuan 7.05   8.46    USA 14.08 8.88 7.05 7.86 8.65
25 Benjamin Chu 3.90   8.70    USA 8.19 8.93 9.36 3.90 8.97
26 Roger Li 5.68   8.70    USA 7.55 5.68 15.22 8.56 10.00
27 James Olesen 6.33   9.52    USA 6.33 DNF 7.75 14.02 6.80
28 Shashwat Sparsh 12.36   13.35    USA 12.36 13.11 12.55 15.41 14.38
29 Spencer Stutzman 8.47   13.65    USA 16.84 11.68 DNF 12.44 8.47
30 Justin Dill 9.13   15.66    USA 9.13 26.40 13.52 12.63 20.84
31 Abhinand Vandalore 10.28   16.75    USA 19.46 15.52 15.27 10.28 19.69
32 Suraj Somarajan 11.15   18.18    USA 15.84 11.15 18.19 20.50 23.28
33 Amanbek Atakeev 10.18   20.98    USA 19.05 10.18 1:00.19 19.52 24.38
34 Joel Jothiprakasam 15.91   21.32    USA 35.68 15.91 18.27 26.30 19.38
35 Wesley Weisenberger 14.90   23.99    USA 21.52 21.91 14.90 34.83 28.55
36 Carsten Lindsay 15.53   24.56    USA 29.16 26.81 15.53 17.71 37.27
37 Shubham Suman 15.11   31.43    USA 22.63 27.86 45.53 15.11 43.80
38 Lorenzo Taplin 14.53   40.99    USA 30.00 14.53 27.59 1:22.91 1:05.38
39 Huy Ha 32.68   44.09    USA 32.68 1:10.75 43.93 47.18 41.16
40 Jesse Montrose 28.38   51.11    USA 54.16 56.69 48.27 50.91 28.38
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mitchell Lane 2.02   2.96    USA 3.16 2.78 2.93 2.02 4.30
2 Arlo Sims 2.21   3.10    USA 3.19 2.44 3.66 2.21 4.28
3 Riley Woo 2.21   3.21    USA 2.47 2.21 3.63 3.52 3.77
4 Caitlin Hutnyk 1.91   3.35    Canada 3.06 3.13 3.86 1.91 4.40
5 Justin Thomas 2.83   3.54    USA 2.83 5.41 3.00 3.81 3.80
6 Joseph Lee 2.58   4.01    USA 4.05 2.58 4.05 3.94 4.40
7 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 3.58   4.35    Taiwan 4.16 4.88 3.58 4.02 6.75
8 Simon Montrose 3.90   4.53    USA 3.90 4.53 4.46 6.91 4.59
9 Everest Shi 3.88   4.74    Canada 9.88 4.03 4.88 3.88 5.30
10 Paul Mahvi 4.03   4.99    USA 5.66 4.22 5.08 4.03 5.66
11 Ryan Jew 3.88   5.22    USA 5.15 5.88 3.88 4.63 7.63
12 Jeong-Soo Park 5.15   5.48    USA 5.28 6.02 5.47 5.15 5.68
13 Jungwoo Kim (김정우) 4.68   5.51    Korea 4.83 6.19 4.68 9.53 5.52
14 James Tran 4.38   5.97    USA 6.03 5.56 4.38 6.33 7.18
15 Timur Bekdjanov 3.65   6.29    Russia 6.41 5.71 7.31 3.65 6.75
16 Andrew Sinclair 5.86   6.56    USA 5.88 6.21 DNF 5.86 7.58
17 Jeffrey Nguyen 4.88   6.65    USA 6.28 5.78 4.88 8.53 7.90
18 Devin Corr-Robinett 4.77   7.49    USA 11.43 5.27 8.00 9.19 4.77
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caitlin Hutnyk 31.40   34.44    Canada 35.71 37.06 33.93 33.69 31.40
2 Richard Jay S. Apagar 32.28   35.98   NR  Philippines 32.28 35.02 42.25 36.91 36.02
3 Justin Thomas 33.11   36.44    USA 35.25 35.02 39.59 33.11 39.05
4 Edward Lin 35.86   39.87    USA 40.55 44.69 35.86 40.00 39.05
5 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 38.52   40.46    Taiwan 40.16 45.83 38.52 40.06 41.16
6 Mitchell Lane 35.59   41.64    USA 39.44 42.13 43.44 35.59 43.36
7 Riley Woo 41.65   47.23    USA 56.96 53.25 45.40 43.03 41.65
8 Steven Xu 48.06   53.11    USA 53.77 48.59 48.06 56.97 1:06.30
9 Tiffany Chien 48.03   55.60    USA 56.77 1:03.40 1:01.52 48.52 48.03
10 Jeremy Fleischman 51.06   56.25    USA 1:03.56 1:02.15 53.84 51.06 52.77
11 Weston Mizumoto 44.71   56.97    USA 1:05.44 56.56 48.90 1:15.46 44.71
12 Joseph Lee 54.59   58.03    USA 59.15 1:10.16 59.30 54.59 55.65
13 Paul Mahvi 53.93   58.29    USA 55.71 53.93 1:00.61 58.55 1:05.47
14 Everest Shi 51.47   58.98    Canada 51.47 58.77 55.77 1:04.86 1:02.41
15 Arlo Sims 50.77   1:02.00    USA 1:16.41 50.77 57.16 1:02.19 1:06.66
16 Ryan Lim 56.53   1:02.57    USA 1:02.52 59.44 56.53 1:07.33 1:05.75
17 Ryan Jew 54.15   1:02.89    USA 54.15 1:00.38 1:11.65 1:04.15 1:04.15
18 Simon Montrose 50.33   1:04.06    USA 1:10.80 1:06.46 50.33 1:01.19 1:04.52
19 Benjamin Chu 54.38   1:07.13    USA 1:13.75 1:01.34 DNF 54.38 1:06.30
20 James Tran 1:13.11   1:18.99    USA 1:28.86 1:15.33 1:13.11 1:24.52 1:17.11
21 Alex Ho 1:19.83   1:25.35    USA 1:19.83 1:25.80 1:29.72 1:37.08 1:20.53
22 Timur Bekdjanov 1:17.72   1:34.12    Russia 1:41.28 1:22.31 1:52.30 1:17.72 1:38.77
23 Jungwoo Kim (김정우) 1:34.18   1:43.94    Korea 1:34.18 1:59.69 1:36.90 1:48.65 1:46.27
24 Patrick Crowne 1:38.46   1:46.66    United Kingdom 1:52.50 1:39.09 DNF 1:38.46 1:48.38
25 Jeffrey Nguyen 1:21.91   1:51.07    USA 1:58.83 1:21.91 2:07.91 1:44.08 1:50.31
26 Tom Cordero 1:51.78   1:55.07    USA 1:59.09 2:04.50 1:52.69 1:53.44 1:51.78
27 Bill Yuan 1:45.19   2:00.87    USA 1:56.13 1:45.19 2:08.71 2:31.71 1:57.77
28 Roger Li 2:11.09      USA 2:11.09 2:28.28
29 Wesley Weisenberger 2:22.69      USA 2:47.66 2:22.69
30 Spencer Stutzman 2:24.58      USA DNF 2:24.58
31 Angelo Garcia 2:41.81      USA DNF 2:41.81
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Thomas 34.77   36.93    USA 43.78 35.15 37.30 38.34 34.77
2 Caitlin Hutnyk 30.68   37.38    Canada 37.00 38.88 40.47 30.68 36.25
3 Richard Jay S. Apagar 31.00   NR 38.41    Philippines 41.86 31.00 34.21 39.16 41.94
4 Edward Lin 32.44   39.23    USA 36.38 32.44 38.88 43.71 42.43
5 Mitchell Lane 34.88   39.29    USA 38.55 39.28 34.88 42.86 40.05
6 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 36.41   41.52    Taiwan 41.50 46.31 37.63 45.44 36.41
7 Riley Woo 43.53   47.05    USA 43.53 50.33 44.68 50.02 46.46
8 Jeremy Fleischman 49.63   51.20    USA 49.63 51.97 51.80 49.84 56.11
9 Steven Xu 48.34   52.31    USA 48.34 51.27 54.71 50.96 55.90
10 Weston Mizumoto 46.00   55.08    USA 54.56 55.13 46.00 DNF 55.56
11 Tiffany Chien 52.81   57.09    USA 1:01.02 52.81 56.91 59.80 54.55
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 12.77   15.10   NR  Taiwan 12.77 16.21 14.14 14.96 17.27
2 Weston Mizumoto 12.50   15.62    USA 21.28 16.09 15.71 12.50 15.05
3 Mitchell Lane 14.27   16.62    USA 23.27 14.27 18.19 15.27 16.41
4 Jeremy Fleischman 15.61   17.51    USA 17.16 18.72 16.90 18.47 15.61
5 Justin Jaffray 16.16   17.90    Canada 17.78 16.65 19.27 20.91 16.16
6 Edward Lin 13.93   18.08    USA 18.97 17.05 18.97 18.21 13.93
7 Tiffany Chien 17.58   18.82    USA 20.78 17.58 17.93 17.75 22.00
8 Ryan Jew 17.91   18.95    USA 23.50 18.91 19.02 17.91 18.93
9 Riley Woo 15.72   19.36    USA 19.69 18.63 15.72 24.88 19.77
10 Caitlin Hutnyk 17.40   21.09    Canada 23.78 17.40 20.11 22.65 20.50
11 Devin Corr-Robinett 17.11   21.41    USA 23.61 23.80 21.75 17.11 18.88
12 Steven Xu 18.06   22.14    USA 20.47 22.03 24.61 23.93 18.06
13 Justin Thomas 19.40   22.18    USA 22.96 24.15 19.40 31.59 19.44
14 Everest Shi 19.58   24.82    Canada 25.18 19.58 25.72 23.55 30.06
15 Ryan Lim 24.08   25.01    USA 24.08 24.63 24.88 26.55 25.53
16 Benjamin Chu 18.05   25.45    USA 27.66 26.22 24.97 18.05 25.16
17 Alex Ho 24.43   26.04    USA 27.56 28.46 24.77 25.80 24.43
18 Andrew Sinclair 22.13   27.39    USA 27.13 22.13 27.65 27.40 30.40
19 Armin Askari 24.77   28.34    Canada 31.86 24.77 28.81 31.28 24.93
20 Timur Bekdjanov 23.53   30.35    Russia 31.30 31.21 23.53 29.61 30.22
21 Simon Montrose 31.59   33.68    USA 34.61 33.13 33.30 37.41 31.59
22 Angel Lim 31.80   36.75    USA 43.13 DNF 33.55 33.56 31.80
23 Arlo Sims 35.52   39.16    USA 35.52 41.13 38.78 42.47 37.58
24 James Tran 43.09   46.36    USA 46.71 43.19 49.19 49.80 43.09
25 Jungwoo Kim (김정우) 42.34   48.74    Korea 52.40 42.34 43.15 1:02.91 50.66
26 Roger Li 34.75   49.51    USA 59.56 47.22 49.84 51.47 34.75
27 Patrick Crowne 51.80   59.19    United Kingdom 1:01.21 54.44 1:14.38 51.80 1:01.93
28 Wesley Weisenberger 1:08.15      USA DNF 1:08.15
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edward Lin 12.24   16.33    USA 16.52 15.77 16.71 17.11 12.24
2 Weston Mizumoto 12.90   16.64    USA 12.90 14.91 18.03 18.22 16.97
3 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 16.34   17.86    Taiwan 17.69 16.88 16.34 19.38 19.00
4 Ryan Jew 17.08   18.57    USA 20.56 22.21 17.08 17.38 17.77
5 Tiffany Chien 17.75   18.76    USA 17.75 19.78 19.36 18.22 18.69
6 Mitchell Lane 17.21   19.16    USA 21.96 17.88 22.72 17.63 17.21
7 Justin Jaffray 17.43   19.24    Canada 18.78 17.43 20.52 18.43 23.63
8 Jeremy Fleischman 13.75   19.37    USA 18.72 13.75 23.31 16.09 28.83
9 Riley Woo 16.75   20.27    USA 18.13 23.22 21.11 21.56 16.75
10 Caitlin Hutnyk 17.77   20.97    Canada 18.88 24.66 17.77 21.83 22.19
11 Devin Corr-Robinett 21.46   22.58    USA 21.46 22.77 22.02 25.72 22.96
12 Steven Xu 22.15   25.04    USA 25.18 24.77 34.84 22.15 25.18
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 David Adams 8.40   9.36    USA 9.53 8.40 11.55 9.52 9.02
2 Mitchell Lane 9.22   10.17    USA 9.52 10.55 10.69 9.22 10.43
3 Justin Thomas 9.09   10.43    USA 9.65 9.84 13.59 11.81 9.09
4 Ryan Jew 10.61   12.59    USA 12.52 13.09 10.61 12.16 14.00
5 James Tran 17.66   20.49    USA 21.71 20.55 20.66 17.66 20.27
6 Riley Woo 16.00   22.20    USA 30.94 16.50 16.00 19.16 DNF
7 Devin Corr-Robinett 20.81   29.66    USA 23.96 37.33 27.69 20.81 DNF
8 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 12.65   DNF    Taiwan 13.91 DNF 12.65 DNF 17.15
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brandon Harnish 5.03   5.31   NAR  USA 5.59 DNF 5.03 5.21 5.13
2 Jeong-Soo Park 7.13   7.64    USA 8.15 7.43 7.65 7.83 7.13
3 Mitchell Lane 5.75   7.96    USA 10.31 5.75 8.78 8.44 6.65
4 Arlo Sims 6.68   9.16    USA 9.00 10.31 10.11 8.36 6.68
5 Riley Woo 5.91   10.96    USA 13.31 5.91 14.34 11.68 7.88
6 Simon Montrose 7.05   11.13    USA 11.13 7.05 13.81 12.59 9.66
7 Justin Thomas 7.53   11.14    USA 12.63 11.28 11.69 10.46 7.53
8 Caitlin Hutnyk 8.03   11.37    Canada 9.56 12.25 DNF 12.30 8.03
9 Joseph Lee 12.34   15.63    USA 13.36 45.36 17.27 16.25 12.34
10 Paul Mahvi 13.50   16.72    USA 14.91 13.50 20.58 22.86 14.66
11 Jungwoo Kim (김정우) 15.41   17.62    Korea 16.86 18.11 17.88 18.53 15.41
12 Ben Masters 17.05   18.52    USA 17.05 17.41 23.52 19.97 18.19
13 Angelo Garcia 13.75   20.91    USA 23.66 19.22 27.19 19.86 13.75
14 Andrew Sinclair 15.31   22.05    USA 22.86 26.44 31.86 16.86 15.31
15 Wesley Weisenberger 29.77   33.92    USA 33.77 29.77 32.78 43.19 35.21
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Thomas 13.59   19.06    USA 17.78 19.86 19.55 13.59 35.58
2 Ryan Jew 19.71   28.61    USA 35.68 19.71 30.11 26.13 29.58
3 Mitchell Lane 20.27   30.10    USA 29.58 20.27 46.18 29.05 31.66
4 Paul Mahvi 48.19   55.50    USA 48.19 51.83 1:02.34 52.94 1:01.72
5 Brandon Harnish 32.53   DNF    USA DNF 32.53 1:56.22 DNF DNF
6 Shashwat Sparsh DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Angel Lim 9/12 53:23      USA 12/18 1:00:00 9/12 53:23
2 Riley Woo 5/9 45:59      USA 5/9 45:59 DNF
3 Ryan Jew DNF      USA DNF DNF
3 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) DNF      Taiwan DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D2 R2 F' L2 B' D2 L2 U2 B2 L F2 L' F R U L' D' R U
A #2 D' F' B D R L2 D R U' D' L D2 R2 F R2 F D2 F' B'
A #3 L' D2 L' D2 B2 R' F2 D U F' R B2 R D2 F R2 D' U
A #4 F2 D L2 D2 L2 U2 F2 U B D2 B D' R B D U F D L2
A #5 D' L' D' R U2 D' B R2 U F U2 R2 F2 R2 B' U2 F B2 L2 B'
A Ex#1 D B2 U' F2 D' R' U L2 R2 D B' D2 L2 D2 B L'
A Ex#2 F2 D2 R B2 R B2 U2 B2 R2 F2 U R' B' U F' U2 L2 B2 D' F
B #1 B2 F' L2 B D2 U2 B2 U2 L R' F' R2 U2 F2 U F' D U' B2
B #2 R' L' F D L' U' D2 L' U2 F' B2 R F2 B2 R F2 R L B2
B #3 L2 F R2 U2 F2 D2 R2 F D2 F2 D B' L' D L' U' R' D' F'
B #4 U' D2 B L' U R B2 L' F R2 L' U B2 U' R2 U' L2 F2 L2 D' R2
B #5 R' D2 L R F2 D2 R D2 B2 U' L2 B' R D U' B' L' R U R'
B Ex#1 F' R2 D2 R2 F D2 U2 R2 B' D' B' U B2 D' R' D2 L F' R' D2
B Ex#2 F' R' U B D B' R' L2 F' R2 B2 U2 R2 B2 R' B2 L F2 B2 L2
C #1 U2 F2 L2 B2 R2 B' D2 B' F2 D F U R B' L' F' D2 F D' L
C #2 F U L2 B2 R2 D2 F R U L B D2 R2 F' L2 F2 R2 U2 R2
C #3 D F2 D' F2 R2 U R2 B2 D2 U' L2 R' B' U L2 B' D' B U2 B' R
C #4 B2 U2 L2 D' R2 U' L2 U' L F' U F' L2 R D' F L F2 L R
C #5 L' U' R U' B R' D2 B L' F L2 B' U2 F R2 L2 B' D2 B2
C Ex#1 D R2 D B2 D2 U2 F U2 F L2 R U' L2 U L F' R2 D
C Ex#2 L2 R F2 L U2 L2 R2 U' R' B' F' L' D' R2 U2 B F' R
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 F' D2 R2 F' L2 F R F' R U2 B R' D' L' D2 U F2
A #2 B2 L2 F' U2 L2 B' F' L' B' D B2 R2 F R' U' L' F' D'
A #3 D2 L2 F2 D2 F L2 R2 F L2 U F' D2 B2 L' R' B2 D B' L
A #4 F U F2 R' F2 R2 D B' L U2 R' D' R2 L2 U' L2 U2 L2 D' B2
A #5 U2 L2 F2 L' D2 L' B2 F2 R' U2 F' R B' D' L U R U2 B2 L'
A Ex#1 B2 D2 F L2 D2 L2 U2 B' L R' U' L U B' F' U F2 D2 B2
A Ex#2 B2 L' B U2 L' B D' B L' F2 U' R2 U2 L2 F U2 R2 U2 R2 B
B #1 R' F R2 U' L2 F' B2 D2 L D' F' D F2 B2 U' F2 B2 L2 U
B #2 L2 F2 D2 R2 U2 F' U2 B' F U F' D' L' F2 R B R U2 F
B #3 F U2 D2 R U2 D' R2 U' F' L' B2 L F2 U2 F2 B2 R2 U2 L F2
B #4 R' D2 L U2 F2 U2 L' U2 L B2 R2 F' U B2 D2 F' R' U' F' R' F'
B #5 D2 B2 L2 R2 U' F2 L2 D U F' L' U' L D F L' D F' D
B Ex#1 U2 F2 D B2 R2 U L2 U2 F D' B' D2 F' R D2 U2 B R F2 R
B Ex#2 U2 F D2 B F2 D2 F' D2 U2 R F R2 B U B L B' L' D L'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B U L' U' D' R2 D' L' F B2 L' U2 L2 D2 R' D2 B2 D2
A #2 U R' D' F2 D2 L F' B' U' L2 D2 F' U2 D2 L2 B' U2 F R2 B
A #3 L2 D L D2 F' B U F2 R B U R2 L U2 D2 R' U2 F2 R2
A #4 D F2 L2 R2 F2 D B2 D' F2 U2 L B2 L' U2 B L' R D' L U'
A #5 U2 B2 F2 R2 F2 D2 L B2 R' F2 R U' L D2 R F U L' B U'
A Ex#1 B2 R U2 L2 U2 R' B2 R2 D' L' B2 R2 D' F' D2 R2 U F' L
A Ex#2 L' F U' B U' L' D' F' B' D R2 F2 B2 U' D2 L2 U' R2 L2 U2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 R U R U2 R2 F R2 F U'
A #2 U' R' F U R U' R' F' R2 U' R2
A #3 U2 R F U' R' U2 F R U R' U'
A #4 R U2 R' U R' U' F R U R' U
A #5 U2 F U' F2 R U' F' U' F R U'
A Ex#1 U2 F' U' R2 F R U' R F' U' F'
A Ex#2 U R' F R2 U' R' U2 R' U' R F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F R U R U2 F U' R U'
A #2 R U' R2 U2 R' U2 F' U' F U2 R
A #3 R' F U2 R' F U' R2 U2 R' U R'
A #4 U' R U' R2 U' F' U' R U2 R F'
A #5 F U' F U' R2 U2 R' U2 R F R
A Ex#1 R' F' R2 U' F' R' U' R U2 R2 U'
A Ex#2 R U' F' R2 F U' F U' F2 U' F
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F2 U2 B2 L' U2 R' B2 U F2 B L2 D2 L D2 F L' F2 U2 Fw2 L Uw2 F R2 F Rw2 Fw2 D2 B' L Uw' F2 D B' U' Rw' Uw' R F L' B' Rw' U2
A #2 F' B' D2 L U' F D2 R D' B2 R' D' R2 F2 D B2 L2 B2 U' B2 U' Fw2 R' F2 D Rw2 R U' L2 Uw2 L D' Fw2 U Fw B U' R' D2 Rw' B' D Rw2 L Uw' Rw'
A #3 B' F R2 D' B2 R' B L' D' F2 L B2 R2 U L2 F2 U F2 D R2 Uw2 R L2 Uw2 R' B' L Fw2 Uw2 F U2 F L' Uw Rw2 R' Uw' L' D2 Fw R2 Uw' Rw' R2 U B'
A #4 D2 L2 D' F2 R2 D2 L2 U B2 D' L' F' D2 L2 U' D' B' F' L' Rw2 Fw2 D' B2 R' D2 Rw2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 B2 D F2 Fw' D B2 Uw2 F2 Uw' Rw2 Fw Rw2 L' Fw B
A #5 F' U2 F2 R2 D2 F U2 L2 U R' B' U' F2 U F L' B R' F2 Fw2 Rw2 F2 Rw2 D Fw2 B2 L' D Fw2 F2 D' R' B' R2 Fw L' Fw2 F2 R D' Uw' Rw2 R'
A Ex#1 U2 F2 U' F2 D2 B2 L2 D2 R2 D B U F U2 F2 R' D2 F U D Fw2 U Fw2 D2 Rw2 U' R' Uw2 D L U' Fw' L' F' Uw2 B' D2 Fw2 Rw' Fw2 Uw' Fw' Rw' L' R'
A Ex#2 F2 L U B' R2 U' F D F2 L' U2 R2 B' D2 R2 F' U2 F L2 U2 Rw2 D2 B' R2 Fw2 Rw2 B' Rw2 D' L2 U L2 B' Rw' Uw2 U' B Fw' D2 Rw' R2 Uw U2 Fw U2
B #1 B' U B D L2 B' D' L F R' D2 B R2 U2 R2 U2 B2 R2 F' Rw2 F' Uw2 L' B' R2 B' U2 Fw2 Uw2 L' Fw2 B' Uw' D' B' Rw2 Uw' B' Fw Rw' Uw' R Fw R'
B #2 U F L' D' B' U R U2 F L' U2 F2 L2 B2 U2 R' D2 F2 U2 Uw2 L F Uw2 R' B' L' Uw2 B2 U2 Fw2 R Uw' F' Rw2 Uw' F D' Fw Rw D2 Fw R2 Fw2 Rw
B #3 L2 U2 L2 D2 L2 F' D2 B' U2 B2 R D' B L' U' F R' L2 B F2 Fw2 D Rw2 B' U' Fw2 Rw2 U F' U' D B Rw B2 R2 B2 D2 Uw' Fw2 D R' Uw' R2 Fw2
B #4 D2 B2 D2 B2 R U L' B' D R' F' D2 L2 F2 B2 D2 L B2 D2 L' Rw2 Uw2 U' R2 Fw2 U' L' U2 Fw2 D B2 U' L' Fw' B' L' Fw' Uw' Fw L' U Rw' F2 U2
B #5 L2 U' R2 B2 D' R2 D2 B2 F' D B R F D2 B' L2 F U' R' Rw2 U Fw2 U R2 Uw2 U2 B U' L2 Uw2 B Rw Uw2 Rw' Fw2 D2 L Uw Rw' Uw R' D2 B
B Ex#1 R' D2 L2 B2 R D2 L2 B2 L' D R' D2 F B D' R2 L D L' F2 Rw2 Uw2 F D2 Rw2 R' U2 F' L B Rw2 R Uw L D B2 Uw L Fw R Uw' L2 Fw'
B Ex#2 D2 F D2 B2 R2 F' U2 F R2 D R2 B2 L R2 D B2 U' B' R Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 F' U' F2 Rw2 Fw2 U R2 D2 U Rw U' L' R D2 Fw' D' L2 B' Uw' B Rw' B
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L' R' B2 D2 F' L2 U R' U L2 U' L2 B2 U B2 U F2 U2 R2 Fw2 U D' F Rw2 R2 D' B' Uw2 B' L2 Uw2 Rw' R F L' Uw2 Rw2 Fw Rw' Uw' B2 Rw' B2 Rw2
A #2 D F' B L' B U B L2 D2 F D2 L' U2 L2 F2 R D2 F2 R F2 L2 Uw2 B D2 Fw2 Uw2 R' B' U2 Rw2 L B R' L D' R' Uw' R B' Fw' U' Rw Uw2 U2 F' R
A #3 D2 F R2 B2 L2 B U2 F2 R' B' U B U' B D2 B2 F' R2 F Fw2 L' Uw2 F2 R2 Uw2 B' D2 Fw2 L' R2 Fw2 Uw' R' U F D' Rw B' Uw2 D' Rw Uw' L B
A #4 D F2 B2 U' F2 B2 U' L2 F2 R2 B' D2 F' L D B' D2 F' B R' Uw2 Rw2 B' U' Rw2 D Rw2 F' U2 Rw2 Fw2 L2 D2 Rw Fw2 B L2 B Uw Fw Rw B Uw' R Fw' B
A #5 F2 D' F2 D' F2 D2 R2 F2 U' L' D2 L F2 L B' R F' R U D' Fw2 Rw2 B Uw2 D B Rw2 F2 Rw2 R2 D B' U' Rw R2 U2 D L2 Fw Rw L2 Fw B Rw F2 D
A Ex#1 B' R' U F2 U2 L' B' R L2 U' R2 D B2 D' R2 B2 U2 B2 U' Fw2 R Uw2 L B' L Uw2 F L U2 L' R' Uw L Uw2 D2 L' Fw' Uw B' F' R' Fw R2 D'
A Ex#2 F2 R2 D' B2 D2 L2 U L' D U L2 U L2 B L' B' R U2 Rw2 U' R2 Uw2 B' L2 F Rw2 D' Rw2 B2 Rw' F Uw2 F2 L F2 Fw D F' Rw R2 F
B #1 U2 F L2 D2 F D2 L2 B' L D' F2 D L B' U2 L' U L F Fw2 U' Rw2 U' Fw2 R' U2 R L' U2 D2 L' Fw D R F' U Fw Rw' Fw Rw D2 F Rw'
B #2 D' B' D B2 R B' R2 B F2 L' D L2 D2 B' L2 U2 F' R2 Fw2 U' B' Rw2 L2 F Rw2 D' B2 U Fw2 Uw2 F2 Rw R B R2 Fw2 Rw' B' R2 Fw' Rw2 Uw F' Rw
B #3 L2 U2 F R2 D2 F' R2 F R2 D U' B R2 U' L D' B R D U Fw2 U' Rw2 F' B U F2 B' D2 Rw2 U2 D' Rw' Fw2 B' L' D2 B D' Fw Rw Uw D Fw' U2 L
B #4 R2 B' D2 F D2 F' L2 D2 L' F' R F' R2 L F' U B2 D2 B Fw2 Rw2 R2 D' F Rw2 Uw2 D' U F2 U' F2 Rw' D B Uw2 D2 L B Uw L2 Fw Uw
B #5 B2 U B2 F R2 U2 B2 D R2 B F2 R U2 R U2 L U2 L' U2 Rw2 Uw2 B' U' Fw2 U L2 D' B' Uw2 F2 U Rw' U' L2 B2 R Uw Fw' B Rw2 Fw2 Rw' L
B Ex#1 F2 B2 L U2 L D2 F2 B2 D2 R' B' U' D' B2 L2 F R' L' D R' Uw2 F2 R B2 F' Uw2 B2 D2 L Uw2 F2 R Uw' Rw2 Uw B U' Rw Fw2 Rw2 R Uw' B F'
B Ex#2 U D2 L2 U D' L2 B2 L2 R' B D' L2 B D R2 D B' U R' Uw2 L U' Rw2 R' L Uw2 F2 R' U Fw2 R' Fw U2 D' Fw L Rw F Uw' U' B2 D L
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L D2 L F2 U2 R F2 R2 U' L D B' F L F' D F2 D' B2
A #2 L' D2 B2 R F' D L U' D2 F' D2 B D2 R2 F2 B' U2 F2 R2
A #3 B2 R2 D U F2 L2 U B' F2 L D' R2 F' U2 B2 L' D L2
A #4 L D2 U2 L U2 B2 D2 L B2 D' U R' D' R' F' R' B2 L' F2
A #5 U2 R2 F2 L' U2 R B2 R B' F U B' F2 D2 B L2 R B2 U'
A Ex#1 R2 D2 L2 R' B2 U2 R U2 B2 F U' F R D' F' L' F2 L' D'
A Ex#2 D' R2 D F2 U' F U2 F2 L U2 B' U2 R2 D2 R2 F2 U2 F2 D2
B #1 D' L2 B2 F2 D2 U F2 U' R D' R' F2 D R' U' B' F' U' L D'
B #2 F2 L2 D2 L D2 B2 R' F' L R' B' U2 R B2 L U' B2 F'
B #3 D R D F2 R' B' D' R U2 R' F2 R2 L2 U2 B D2 B R2 F2 B
B #4 F2 D2 B U2 L2 R2 B' D2 U R' B' L' R2 B2 L U' F2 L2 F
B #5 F' B L B' L F2 R2 F2 B2 R B U' L2 U R2 L2 U D F2
B Ex#1 F D' L D F2 D' B L' F L2 U2 R U2 B2 L' D2 L' B2 D2 R
B Ex#2 D L2 F2 U' B2 D L2 U2 B2 R B2 U' R B' L F2 U2 L' B F
C #1 L R2 F2 L' U2 L2 B2 F' R2 U' F L' R' D F2 U' R2 B'
C #2 D2 L2 B2 D2 L R2 U2 B R' D B' D2 L' F U2 R U F2
C #3 L2 D2 B' F2 L2 U2 B2 F L' F U2 F2 D' F L' F' U' L' U'
C #4 U F B R' B2 R' D' R2 F' R U' L2 F2 R2 F2 D F2 D'
C #5 D2 B2 L2 B2 F2 R D2 U2 F2 U F R U B' L2 R U' R D B
C Ex#1 R D2 U2 R' F2 U2 B2 R2 B2 F D L U B F2 L B' F D2 L2
C Ex#2 R' F U L' F' L F' B U R' B' R' F2 R2 D2 F2 L2 U2 R' B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 R' F2 L2 D2 L B2 R' D2 R2 B' D' B2 U2 B' R' D2 R' B'
A #2 U2 L R D2 R' B2 U2 F2 D2 R U F2 L U F' L' U' B D
A #3 B L2 B2 U2 F' L2 U2 B' U2 F2 D2 L F2 U F2 R2 F2 L' R2 D
A #4 U' R2 U2 R2 F2 U' R2 B U' F' U' L D2 R2 B' R' F'
A #5 R2 B2 L' U2 L' B2 L' R' F' L D' U' R' B D B' R2 U F2
A Ex#1 D2 B' R2 U2 R2 B R2 B R' U' L' D' B F2 D U2 R2 B' R2
A Ex#2 L' D2 R2 B' D L2 B R L2 F B2 R2 F2 D F2 L2 U' L2
B #1 F U2 R2 B R2 B2 D2 U2 B' R' B2 F' L' B' F2 D U' R' B2 F
B #2 R2 D2 L2 B D2 L2 F2 R2 U2 B U L2 U2 R' D2 B F D L D' B2
B #3 U R F R D F2 B L' D R D2 R' L' U2 L U2 B2 D2 L U2
B #4 R' D2 B2 R U R2 U' L' F R U F2 D' R2 U2 B2 L2 U R2
B #5 L' D R F' D R' U2 F U L' F' B2 U2 L2 D' F2 U2 R2 D2 R2
B Ex#1 F2 D2 R2 F2 L U2 L' F2 D' B' F L R' B2 F' D' L U R'
B Ex#2 U' R D2 F R D2 B' L' U2 D' B' R2 D2 F2 R2 U2 F' R2 B R2
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR4- DR5+ DL1+ UL2+ U5+ R3+ D4+ L5- ALL3- y2 U2- R3+ D2+ L1+ ALL1+ DR DL
A #2 UR0+ DR3- DL2+ UL5- U4+ R1+ D5+ L1- ALL4- y2 U3+ R5- D2- L5- ALL2+ DL UL
A #3 UR5- DR3+ DL3+ UL1+ U2+ R3- D2- L4- ALL2+ y2 U1+ R6+ D1- L5- ALL3- UR
A #4 UR6+ DR2- DL4- UL4+ U3- R2- D1- L0+ ALL5+ y2 U6+ R3- D6+ L5- ALL0+ DL UL
A #5 UR2+ DR3+ DL1- UL4- U2+ R5+ D5+ L2- ALL1- y2 U4- R2- D4- L5+ ALL1+ UL
A Ex#1 UR3- DR3- DL1- UL2- U1+ R1- D0+ L6+ ALL1+ y2 U0+ R1- D2+ L1- ALL4-
A Ex#2 UR5- DR5- DL1- UL1- U3- R4- D1- L2- ALL3+ y2 U1- R5+ D3+ L5- ALL3+ UL
B #1 UR4+ DR4+ DL1+ UL5- U5+ R6+ D1+ L4+ ALL2+ y2 U2+ R0+ D4- L4+ ALL1- UR DL UL
B #2 UR3- DR4+ DL5+ UL4- U5- R6+ D1- L3- ALL4+ y2 U3+ R4+ D6+ L4- ALL3+
B #3 UR1+ DR4+ DL4+ UL3+ U4+ R5- D4- L3+ ALL3+ y2 U1+ R4- D1- L1- ALL3+ UR DR UL
B #4 UR6+ DR5- DL2+ UL1- U2+ R5+ D4- L3- ALL2- y2 U3+ R2+ D3- L3+ ALL2- DR DL
B #5 UR2- DR4- DL4+ UL1- U2+ R5- D4- L5+ ALL3+ y2 U2+ R3+ D3+ L1- ALL5+ UR DR UL
B Ex#1 UR2+ DR3+ DL5+ UL4+ U2+ R4+ D4+ L5+ ALL5+ y2 U1+ R2+ D6+ L2- ALL5- DL UL
B Ex#2 UR1+ DR1+ DL3+ UL1- U6+ R3- D3- L5+ ALL2- y2 U4+ R2+ D6+ L4- ALL5- UR DR
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L R B U' L U' B L R
A #2 L R L' B R' L' U R L' R' B
A #3 L R U' R' B' U B' L U' L B
A #4 L R L R' U' L B' U' R L R
A #5 L R L' R B' L' R' B R' B R'
A Ex#1 L R L B' U' R U B' R' B L'
A Ex#2 L R L' R U' B U' R' L' R' B'
B #1 L R L B' U B' L' B L' U B
B #2 L R L U' L R' B' L B U R'
B #3 L R L' B R U L B L' R' L'
B #4 L R L R L' B' L' B' L' U B
B #5 L R L' B R' L' B R' U' R U'
B Ex#1 L R L U' B L' R U' L U L
B Ex#2 L R L B' L U' L U L R' L
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,2) / (-2,-5) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-1) / (0,-2) / (-2,-5) / (-4,0) / (1,0) / (5,0)
A #2 (0,2) / (6,-3) / (4,1) / (-4,-1) / (1,-2) / (5,0) / (3,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-4) / (2,0) / (-2,-4)
A #3 (0,-4) / (-5,1) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (1,-3) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (0,-2) / (-5,-4) / (4,-5) /
A #4 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (1,-1) / (2,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-5)
A #5 (0,2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (3,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (6,0) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) /
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (6,-3) / (0,3) / (4,-2) / (6,-3) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (2,-3) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,-1) / (-4,0)
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-5) / (0,-1) / (2,-1) / (-1,-4) /
B #1 (4,0) / (-4,-1) / (4,4) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-3,-2) / (-2,-1)
B #2 (4,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,5) / (-2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (-1,0) / (1,-2) / (1,0) / (0,-4) /
B #3 (0,5) / (-5,4) / (-4,2) / (-2,-5) / (-3,-1) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (5,-2) / (3,0) / (-5,0)
B #4 (0,2) / (-3,3) / (4,1) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-4) / (6,-1)
B #5 (3,2) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,-2) / (2,-1) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,-2) / (0,-2) / (1,-4) / (6,-2)
B Ex#1 (3,2) / (1,4) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (4,-5) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (1,-2) / (-2,0) / (4,-2) / (2,0) /
B Ex#2 (-2,0) / (-4,2) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (-2,-2) / (4,0) /
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 U' R2 B2 D2 F2 U2 F' U B L' B2 F2 L R2 F D' L2 U' Fw Uw2 B U2 L2 U2 F D2 B' D2 L B U' B L' U B F' R B D2 Fw' Uw R2 U2 B' D2 B' R2 B' D2 B D' B' R2 U L U' F2 R2 F D' R' Fw Uw U F2 U2 R2 F2 U' R2 U' B2 R2 B R U L D2 B F2 U R F2 D Fw Uw U' L2 U F2 D2 B2 U F2 D' F' U' F2 R F' R2 D B2 L2 B D2 Fw Uw2 U' R2 D' B2 R2 U2 B2 U2 B2 F' D2 U2 L B' R U B R U B2 Rw Uw2 L B2 R B2 U2 L2 D2 R F2 R D2 U B' U2 B U F' L2 D' L F2 L D2 B2 U2 B2 L' F2 D B' D' R2 B2 R2 F L F L2 U Fw Uw2 R' F2 R' D2 F2 U2 F2 U2 F2 L2 B2 U' R' D L D2 B2 D' B U' Fw' Uw B' D2 F' D2 U2 B D2 U' L' R' B U' L R2 U2 R2 F' U' F' Rw Uw L2 D L2 B2 U R2 F2 D' L2 R' F2 U2 L2 D2 F U' R' B U' R U B2 D2 L2 R2 F2 U R B' R2 F2 R' F2 R' F' D B2 L F2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 L2 U2 B2 D2 B D2 U2 R F' D' F' U2 B' R2 B' D2 Rw2 Uw2 U' F2 U' F2 D R2 D2 L2 B' F2 R B2 U' L2 B2 R U2 R D2 L B2 D2 L2 D2 F2 D2 F2 R' F' L' U' R D' U' R' D L D' F2 Rw2 Uw
A #2 R2 B2 L R2 B2 D2 F2 R' D' U2 B' L' F' U2 R2 D' R2 F2 U Rw' Uw2 D F2 U' R2 D2 L2 F U' L' F' L' B U' B2 D' U' F U2 U' L2 D R2 F2 U' B2 L F2 D2 F2 R F U F2 D2 R B2 L2 Fw' Uw L2 F2 R2 D2 R2 D' R2 B2 R2 F2 D B L D' L2 U' R U2 F' R' D' Rw' Uw' B2 D R2 U' R2 B2 U2 B' L F' R D' R U' B' L R2 F R' Fw' Uw2 B' R2 F' L2 R2 F D2 F' L2 U' L U2 B' F D R B U2 L Fw Uw' F2 D2 F2 L2 U2 R2 B' L2 U2 F R D' R2 F U2 L' U' F R' F' Rw2 Uw2 R2 B' L2 B' L2 F2 R2 B L' D2 L2 U F' L' U' R2 U Fw Uw2 B2 R D2 R' F2 D2 L R D U2 F L' D R2 D2 B' D U2 Rw Uw2 B2 U2 R' U2 R2 F2 L D2 R2 D2 R' B D' U' L B2 R2 B2 D' F Rw Uw D2 F2 R2 F' R2 U2 L2 D2 B' D2 B R' D' L' R F R2 U' B R' D2 Rw' Uw2 R2 D L2 U R2 U' R2 F2 L' F' D L2 B' R' B' D2 B R D' Rw R2 U2 B2 D2 B2 R2 D L U' L U' R2 B2 D F R U' B2 U2 Rw Uw' U2 L2 B2 L2 D' B2 D2 U R2 D' R2 B F R D U2 L' R2 D R' Fw' Uw2 R2 U B2 R2 D2 R2 U' F2 D2 U' B L2 B R U F' L' U2 R' F
Abhinand Vandalore    USA
Abhinand Vandalore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 47.02   53.26   53.63 53.28 47.02 54.90 52.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 10.28   16.75   19.46 15.52 15.27 10.28 19.69
Akshita Singh    USA
Akshita Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 1:38.55   DNF   4:36.81 DNF DNF 4:03.56 1:38.55
Albert Xing    USA
Albert Xing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 26.55   29.23   31.78 28.53 28.71 30.46 26.55
Alex Ho    USA
Alex Ho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.83   13.53   12.83 13.46 15.21 13.43 13.71
First round 15 11.94   13.87   14.96 13.33 11.94 15.68 13.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:19.83   1:25.35   1:19.83 1:25.80 1:29.72 1:37.08 1:20.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 24.43   26.04   27.56 28.46 24.77 25.80 24.43
Amanbek Atakeev    USA
Amanbek Atakeev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 43.36   51.86   51.55 43.36 49.93 54.09 58.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 10.18   20.98   19.05 10.18 1:00.19 19.52 24.38
Amy Shu    USA
Amy Shu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 1:07.28   1:41.36   2:25.63 1:18.83 1:07.28 2:36.94 1:19.63
Andrew Sinclair    USA
Andrew Sinclair
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 16.56   19.40   20.71 18.84 18.65 16.56 22.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 5.86   6.56   5.88 6.21 DNF 5.86 7.58
First round 15 5.19   6.28   6.90 6.11 5.19 6.46 6.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 22.13   27.39   27.13 22.13 27.65 27.40 30.40
Skewb Final 14 15.31   22.05   22.86 26.44 31.86 16.86 15.31
Angel Lim    USA
Angel Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 16.46   18.05   21.46 17.46 16.90 16.46 19.80
First round 22 15.21   16.63   16.52 16.97 16.40 23.86 15.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 31.80   36.75   43.13 DNF 33.55 33.56 31.80
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 9/12 53:23     12/18 1:00:00 9/12 53:23
Angelo Garcia    USA
Angelo Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 38.06   40.45   41.65 40.38 48.84 39.31 38.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.83   8.17   6.83 9.13 8.33 8.72 7.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 2:41.81     DNF 2:41.81
Skewb Final 13 13.75   20.91   23.66 19.22 27.19 19.86 13.75
Anish Vallamdas    USA
Anish Vallamdas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 1:15.55   1:45.32   1:15.55 1:44.11 8:12.88 1:51.21 1:40.65
Arlo Sims    USA
Arlo Sims
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.80   15.78   16.94 15.53 14.88 13.80 DNF
First round 14 12.13   13.73   15.11 12.63 12.13 14.33 14.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.21   3.10   3.19 2.44 3.66 2.21 4.28
First round 4 3.36   4.03   4.94 4.68 3.90 3.50 3.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 50.77   1:02.00   1:16.41 50.77 57.16 1:02.19 1:06.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 35.52   39.16   35.52 41.13 38.78 42.47 37.58
Skewb Final 4 6.68   9.16   9.00 10.31 10.11 8.36 6.68
Armin Askari    Canada
Armin Askari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.68   16.09   16.41 16.44 15.50 16.36 12.68
First round 21 13.03   15.86   16.33 16.15 13.03 15.11 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 24.77   28.34   31.86 24.77 28.81 31.28 24.93
Ben Masters    USA
Ben Masters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 23.00   27.89   28.18 29.22 23.00 34.28 26.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.28   7.02   7.93 4.28 8.09 5.03 8.96
Skewb Final 12 17.05   18.52   17.05 17.41 23.52 19.97 18.19
Benjamin Chu    USA
Benjamin Chu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.81   16.53   16.33 17.43 16.31 14.81 16.94
First round 25 13.21   18.11   13.21 14.13 20.25 19.96 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.90   8.70   8.19 8.93 9.36 3.90 8.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 54.38   1:07.13   1:13.75 1:01.34 DNF 54.38 1:06.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 18.05   25.45   27.66 26.22 24.97 18.05 25.16
Bill Yuan    USA
Bill Yuan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 24.80   27.81   28.68 29.31 31.65 24.80 25.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 7.05   8.46   14.08 8.88 7.05 7.86 8.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:45.19   2:00.87   1:56.13 1:45.19 2:08.71 2:31.71 1:57.77
Brandon Fung    USA
Brandon Fung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 1:11.34   1:28.27   1:32.47 1:36.03 DNF 1:16.31 1:11.34
Brandon Harnish    USA
Brandon Harnish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Final 1 5.03   5.31   NAR 5.59 DNF 5.03 5.21 5.13
Square-1 Combined Final 5 32.53   DNF   DNF 32.53 1:56.22 DNF DNF
Brian Choe    USA
Brian Choe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 16.93   21.55   22.33 23.18 23.16 16.93 19.16
Bryan Trieu    USA
Bryan Trieu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 46.46   1:03.49   1:34.72 48.65 47.11 46.46 1:39.52
Caitlin Hutnyk    Canada
Caitlin Hutnyk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.75   12.40   14.22 14.33 11.93 11.05 10.75
Second round 3 9.09   10.73   13.81 9.13 9.40 9.09 13.65
First round 3 9.50   10.11   10.05 11.03 9.72 10.56 9.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.91   3.35   3.06 3.13 3.86 1.91 4.40
First round 2 3.16   3.43   3.88 3.55 3.19 3.55 3.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 30.68   37.38   37.00 38.88 40.47 30.68 36.25
Combined First round 1 31.40   34.44   35.71 37.06 33.93 33.69 31.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 17.77   20.97   18.88 24.66 17.77 21.83 22.19
Combined First round 10 17.40   21.09   23.78 17.40 20.11 22.65 20.50
Skewb Final 8 8.03   11.37   9.56 12.25 DNF 12.30 8.03
Carsten Lindsay    USA
Carsten Lindsay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 52.02   1:00.44   1:10.78 52.02 53.90 1:08.40 59.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 15.53   24.56   29.16 26.81 15.53 17.71 37.27
Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維)    Taiwan
Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.38   10.97   10.81 12.65 11.44 10.38 10.65
Second round 8 9.55   11.78   9.55 13.81 12.63 10.61 12.11
First round 6 10.38   11.51   11.05 10.38 12.19 11.71 11.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.58   4.35   4.16 4.88 3.58 4.02 6.75
First round 12 4.05   5.95   4.05 5.33 8.30 8.43 4.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 36.41   41.52   41.50 46.31 37.63 45.44 36.41
Combined First round 5 38.52   40.46   40.16 45.83 38.52 40.06 41.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.34   17.86   17.69 16.88 16.34 19.38 19.00
Combined First round 1 12.77   15.10   NR 12.77 16.21 14.14 14.96 17.27
Rubik's Clock Final 8 12.65   DNF   13.91 DNF 12.65 DNF 17.15
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF
Christine Inouye    USA
Christine Inouye
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 37.21   44.99   44.88 37.21 43.38 46.71 1:00.16
Colbert Guan    USA
Colbert Guan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 29.66   35.51   41.43 32.30 DNF 29.66 32.80
Colby Pong    USA
Colby Pong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 22.47   26.75   29.02 26.05 25.18 22.47 59.93
Cong Chen    China
Cong Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 46.56   56.84   51.97 1:05.56 1:00.63 57.93 46.56
Daksh Chander    India
Daksh Chander
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 1:13.02   1:49.10   DNF 1:13.02 1:41.21 1:43.63 2:02.46
Daljit Singh    USA
Daljit Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 1:49.61   2:51.26   3:15.58 2:11.88 1:49.61 4:46.72 3:06.31
David Adams    USA
David Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.41   14.12   15.77 12.94 22.77 13.66 11.41
First round 18 12.94   14.41   12.96 15.77 16.19 12.94 14.50
Rubik's Clock Final 1 8.40   9.36   9.53 8.40 11.55 9.52 9.02
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.22   13.72   15.55 11.22 18.77 12.31 13.31
First round 19 12.44   14.87   14.00 12.44 15.50 18.68 15.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 4.77   7.49   11.43 5.27 8.00 9.19 4.77
First round 17 4.34   6.90   6.53 4.34 8.68 7.75 6.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 21.46   22.58   21.46 22.77 22.02 25.72 22.96
Combined First round 11 17.11   21.41   23.61 23.80 21.75 17.11 18.88
Rubik's Clock Final 7 20.81   29.66   23.96 37.33 27.69 20.81 DNF
Edward Lin    USA
Edward Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.03   11.13   10.63 12.44 10.31 12.83 10.03
Second round 7 10.05   11.50   12.22 10.61 10.05 DNF 11.66
First round 5 9.02   10.94   12.55 12.63 9.02 9.97 10.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 32.44   39.23   36.38 32.44 38.88 43.71 42.43
Combined First round 4 35.86   39.87   40.55 44.69 35.86 40.00 39.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.24   16.33   16.52 15.77 16.71 17.11 12.24
Combined First round 6 13.93   18.08   18.97 17.05 18.97 18.21 13.93
Elton Wong    USA
Elton Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 31.38   34.19   34.90 39.56 32.25 35.43 31.38
Eun Hee Kim    USA
Eun Hee Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 22.56   23.87   23.02 22.56 25.83 22.75 DNF
Everest Shi    Canada
Everest Shi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.06   15.98   13.47 19.96 13.06 19.90 14.56
First round 16 13.22   13.95   13.22 13.86 14.47 15.71 13.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.88   4.74   9.88 4.03 4.88 3.88 5.30
First round 8 4.80   5.22   5.31 5.08 4.80 5.68 5.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 51.47   58.98   51.47 58.77 55.77 1:04.86 1:02.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 19.58   24.82   25.18 19.58 25.72 23.55 30.06
Gary Guth    USA
Gary Guth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 22.53   24.74   25.03 DNF 25.53 23.65 22.53
Gianni Rasgado    USA
Gianni Rasgado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 1:01.53   1:34.27   1:12.50 1:10.38 DNF 2:19.93 1:01.53
Gokul Ramesh    USA
Gokul Ramesh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 51.15   58.26   51.15 55.71 54.69 1:07.31 1:04.38
Gregory Bayane    France
Gregory Bayane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 1:11.00   1:39.39   1:26.90 1:24.44 2:58.63 2:06.84 1:11.00
Hailiang Alan Li    USA
Hailiang Alan Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 29.72   31.31   31.66 29.72 1:28.75 30.56 31.71
Huy Ha    USA
Huy Ha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 25.43   33.70   35.31 46.25 36.06 25.43 29.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 32.68   44.09   32.68 1:10.75 43.93 47.18 41.16
James Olesen    USA
James Olesen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 20.72   22.77   23.25 21.66 33.08 20.72 23.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.33   9.52   6.33 DNF 7.75 14.02 6.80
James Tran    USA
James Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 17.43   19.94   20.06 21.97 17.43 17.78 23.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.38   5.97   6.03 5.56 4.38 6.33 7.18
First round 10 3.06   5.61   6.61 3.06 6.52 4.38 5.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:13.11   1:18.99   1:28.86 1:15.33 1:13.11 1:24.52 1:17.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 43.09   46.36   46.71 43.19 49.19 49.80 43.09
Rubik's Clock Final 5 17.66   20.49   21.71 20.55 20.66 17.66 20.27
Jeffrey Nguyen    USA
Jeffrey Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 20.06   23.64   20.06 23.75 21.96 28.75 25.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.88   6.65   6.28 5.78 4.88 8.53 7.90
First round 18 6.09   6.92   6.09 8.33 7.21 7.33 6.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:21.91   1:51.07   1:58.83 1:21.91 2:07.91 1:44.08 1:50.31
Jeong-Soo Park    USA
Jeong-Soo Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 18.90   22.06   22.94 20.72 23.13 18.90 22.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.15   5.48   5.28 6.02 5.47 5.15 5.68
First round 11 4.72   5.79   6.13 6.47 5.78 5.46 4.72
Skewb Final 2 7.13   7.64   8.15 7.43 7.65 7.83 7.13
Jeremy Fleischman    USA
Jeremy Fleischman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.30   11.97   14.52 12.13 11.30 12.33 11.44
Second round 4 9.72   10.84   10.36 9.83 9.72 12.38 12.34
First round 9 11.50   12.05   11.50 12.56 12.00 12.09 12.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 49.63   51.20   49.63 51.97 51.80 49.84 56.11
Combined First round 10 51.06   56.25   1:03.56 1:02.15 53.84 51.06 52.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 13.75   19.37   18.72 13.75 23.31 16.09 28.83
Combined First round 4 15.61   17.51   17.16 18.72 16.90 18.47 15.61
Jesse Montrose    USA
Jesse Montrose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 1:37.50   1:46.92   2:27.43 1:37.50 1:38.86 1:39.08 2:02.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 28.38   51.11   54.16 56.69 48.27 50.91 28.38
Jihoon Park    USA
Jihoon Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 1:17.94   2:33.83   1:24.77 4:42.44 1:17.94 1:34.27 DNF
Jimmy Lopez    USA
Jimmy Lopez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 35.46   46.95   52.06 48.05 48.78 35.46 44.02
Joel Jothiprakasam    USA
Joel Jothiprakasam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 51.90   58.39   1:04.71 55.96 1:03.27 51.90 55.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 15.91   21.32   35.68 15.91 18.27 26.30 19.38
Jonathan Tsou    USA
Jonathan Tsou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 37.63   43.07   37.63 42.36 53.66 42.06 44.78
Joseph Lee    USA
Joseph Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 12.00   14.32   13.69 14.38 16.83 14.88 12.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.58   4.01   4.05 2.58 4.05 3.94 4.40
First round 5 3.25   4.42   3.58 6.52 6.13 3.56 3.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 54.59   58.03   59.15 1:10.16 59.30 54.59 55.65
Skewb Final 9 12.34   15.63   13.36 45.36 17.27 16.25 12.34
Joshua Varkel    USA
Joshua Varkel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 57.25   1:14.04   1:24.13 1:22.68 57.25 1:17.40 1:02.03
Jungwoo Kim (김정우)    Korea
Jungwoo Kim (김정우)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 19.66   20.85   20.27 22.61 19.66 19.66 23.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.68   5.51   4.83 6.19 4.68 9.53 5.52
First round 13 3.88   5.98   7.03 3.88 6.27 6.66 5.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:34.18   1:43.94   1:34.18 1:59.69 1:36.90 1:48.65 1:46.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 42.34   48.74   52.40 42.34 43.15 1:02.91 50.66
Skewb Final 11 15.41   17.62   16.86 18.11 17.88 18.53 15.41
Justin Choi    USA
Justin Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 17.21   18.59   24.50 18.03 20.46 17.28 17.21
Justin Dill    USA
Justin Dill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 23.02   26.10   30.09 29.09 24.33 23.02 24.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 9.13   15.66   9.13 26.40 13.52 12.63 20.84
Justin Jaffray    Canada
Justin Jaffray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.93   12.06   11.34 9.93 14.52 13.05 11.80
Second round 9 11.06   12.03   15.66 11.41 13.02 11.06 11.65
First round 8 10.00   12.04   12.56 11.21 13.84 12.36 10.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.43   19.24   18.78 17.43 20.52 18.43 23.63
Combined First round 5 16.16   17.90   17.78 16.65 19.27 20.91 16.16
Justin Thomas    USA
Justin Thomas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.25   13.32   12.25 13.19 14.27 12.50 DNF
Second round 12 12.13   13.34   DNF 12.13 14.52 12.81 12.69
First round 4 9.68   10.53   11.61 12.34 10.13 9.84 9.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.83   3.54   2.83 5.41 3.00 3.81 3.80
First round 6 2.52   4.88   5.96 2.52 3.66 5.02 7.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 34.77   36.93   43.78 35.15 37.30 38.34 34.77
Combined First round 3 33.11   36.44   35.25 35.02 39.59 33.11 39.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 19.40   22.18   22.96 24.15 19.40 31.59 19.44
Rubik's Clock Final 3 9.09   10.43   9.65 9.84 13.59 11.81 9.09
Skewb Final 7 7.53   11.14   12.63 11.28 11.69 10.46 7.53
Square-1 Combined Final 1 13.59   19.06   17.78 19.86 19.55 13.59 35.58
Kai Chan    USA
Kai Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 27.84   30.83   31.52 31.59 30.44 30.52 27.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.96   7.27   10.21 5.96 7.25 7.58 6.97
Kai Zhang    USA
Kai Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 29.66   33.19   33.93 29.66 31.19 34.44 35.36
Kareem Loutfy-El-Sayed    USA
Kareem Loutfy-El-Sayed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 44.53   52.80   53.71 59.69 56.18 48.52 44.53
Kathy Zhang    Canada
Kathy Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 53.93   1:12.36   1:09.91 1:07.97 DNF 53.93 1:19.21
Kevin Yanofsky    USA
Kevin Yanofsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 22.13   DNF   28.84 29.61 22.13 DNF DNF
Kyle Feng    USA
Kyle Feng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 34.83   47.53   59.56 48.86 34.83 44.38 49.34
Kyuseok Lee    USA
Kyuseok Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 39.52   46.97   49.77 39.52 42.80 1:16.31 48.33
Lorenzo Taplin    USA
Lorenzo Taplin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 46.41   58.98   1:04.88 1:08.69 46.41 1:03.11 48.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 14.53   40.99   30.00 14.53 27.59 1:22.91 1:05.38
Manas Srivastava    USA
Manas Srivastava
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 53.46   58.50   55.83 DNF 53.46 1:01.05 58.63
Manas Verma    India
Manas Verma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 25.00   29.60   25.00 31.88 32.55 30.15 26.78
Mandy Cheung    USA
Mandy Cheung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 1:02.50   1:27.30   1:02.50 1:15.97 1:38.36 DNF 1:27.58
Marcus Chan    USA
Marcus Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 52.61   1:13.48   1:22.22 1:15.02 52.61 1:03.19 1:38.13
Michael Liu    USA
Michael Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 54.38   DNF   DNF 54.38 DNF DNF 57.09
Michael Stern    USA
Michael Stern
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 35.28   45.47   35.28 36.68 1:11.08 56.77 42.96
Mitchell Lane    USA
Mitchell Lane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.56   11.73   10.56 11.97 12.56 10.66 13.28
Second round 11 9.84   12.59   10.99 9.84 13.19 13.81 13.58
First round 2 8.30   10.03   9.09 10.72 10.28 8.30 11.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.02   2.96   3.16 2.78 2.93 2.02 4.30
First round 1 2.77   3.42   4.68 2.77 2.94 4.19 3.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 34.88   39.29   38.55 39.28 34.88 42.86 40.05
Combined First round 6 35.59   41.64   39.44 42.13 43.44 35.59 43.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.21   19.16   21.96 17.88 22.72 17.63 17.21
Combined First round 3 14.27   16.62   23.27 14.27 18.19 15.27 16.41
Rubik's Clock Final 2 9.22   10.17   9.52 10.55 10.69 9.22 10.43
Skewb Final 3 5.75   7.96   10.31 5.75 8.78 8.44 6.65
Square-1 Combined Final 3 20.27   30.10   29.58 20.27 46.18 29.05 31.66
Nathaniel Segal    USA
Nathaniel Segal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 55.05   1:04.60   1:18.22 55.05 57.96 1:21.27 57.61
Pace Johnson    USA
Pace Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 1:11.46   1:28.33   1:22.61 1:45.09 1:17.28 1:11.46 3:02.75
Pak Tung Siu    Hong Kong
Pak Tung Siu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 48.59   1:03.35   1:00.16 1:19.50 54.44 1:15.44 48.59
Patrick Crowne    United Kingdom
Patrick Crowne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 16.25   22.36   27.30 17.41 16.25 23.58 26.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 6.59   7.05   8.83 6.59 7.13 6.93 7.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:38.46   1:46.66   1:52.50 1:39.09 DNF 1:38.46 1:48.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 51.80   59.19   1:01.21 54.44 1:14.38 51.80 1:01.93
Paul Mahvi    USA
Paul Mahvi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 15.52   18.97   19.53 18.46 19.90 15.52 18.93
First round 24 13.84   17.39   13.84 17.55 18.33 17.03 17.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.03   4.99   5.66 4.22 5.08 4.03 5.66
First round 9 5.15   5.59   5.41 5.25 5.15 10.09 6.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 53.93   58.29   55.71 53.93 1:00.61 58.55 1:05.47
Skewb Final 10 13.50   16.72   14.91 13.50 20.58 22.86 14.66
Square-1 Combined Final 4 48.19   55.50   48.19 51.83 1:02.34 52.94 1:01.72
Praval Kollipara    USA
Praval Kollipara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 1:17.33   1:29.49   DNF 1:35.05 1:17.33 1:21.50 1:31.93
Rebecca Nguyen    USA
Rebecca Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 1:26.15   1:38.75   1:26.15 1:39.63 1:55.80 1:30.27 1:46.34
Richard Jay S. Apagar    Philippines
Richard Jay S. Apagar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.55   9.34   8.55 10.03 12.15 8.77 9.22
Second round 1 8.61   10.02   10.36 8.61 10.91 8.80 13.15
First round 1 7.43   9.55   9.21 7.43 8.84 10.61 13.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 31.00   NR 38.41   41.86 31.00 34.21 39.16 41.94
Combined First round 2 32.28   35.98   NR 32.28 35.02 42.25 36.91 36.02
Riley Woo    USA
Riley Woo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.06   10.12   9.06 10.63 9.63 12.30 10.11
Second round 2 8.13   10.40   11.66 10.72 8.13 10.61 9.86
First round 7 9.15   11.91   11.97 10.08 9.15 13.68 19.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.21   3.21   2.47 2.21 3.63 3.52 3.77
First round 3 2.46   3.45   3.40 3.05 3.90 2.46 5.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 43.53   47.05   43.53 50.33 44.68 50.02 46.46
Combined First round 7 41.65   47.23   56.96 53.25 45.40 43.03 41.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.75   20.27   18.13 23.22 21.11 21.56 16.75
Combined First round 9 15.72   19.36   19.69 18.63 15.72 24.88 19.77
Rubik's Clock Final 6 16.00   22.20   30.94 16.50 16.00 19.16 DNF
Skewb Final 5 5.91   10.96   13.31 5.91 14.34 11.68 7.88
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 5/9 45:59     5/9 45:59 DNF
Robert Bentley    USA
Robert Bentley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 46.88   56.21   1:08.08 46.88 1:12.71 49.06 51.50
Roger Li    USA
Roger Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 21.19   23.10   21.22 24.75 21.19 24.16 23.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.68   8.70   7.55 5.68 15.22 8.56 10.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 2:11.09     2:11.09 2:28.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 34.75   49.51   59.56 47.22 49.84 51.47 34.75
Ruijiao Li    USA
Ruijiao Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 1:22.02   1:40.27   2:01.30 1:32.08 1:38.58 1:50.16 1:22.02
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.43   14.10   12.69 17.41 11.43 12.19 17.78
First round 12 11.88   12.80   12.52 12.27 14.91 11.88 13.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.88   5.22   5.15 5.88 3.88 4.63 7.63
First round 14 4.25   6.09   6.75 5.94 4.25 7.11 5.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 54.15   1:02.89   54.15 1:00.38 1:11.65 1:04.15 1:04.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.08   18.57   20.56 22.21 17.08 17.38 17.77
Combined First round 8 17.91   18.95   23.50 18.91 19.02 17.91 18.93
Rubik's Clock Final 4 10.61   12.59   12.52 13.09 10.61 12.16 14.00
Square-1 Combined Final 2 19.71   28.61   35.68 19.71 30.11 26.13 29.58
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF
Ryan Lim    USA
Ryan Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.41   13.67   11.41 14.25 12.40 14.36 15.18
First round 20 11.52   14.91   15.16 11.52 17.65 15.53 14.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 56.53   1:02.57   1:02.52 59.44 56.53 1:07.33 1:05.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 24.08   25.01   24.08 24.63 24.88 26.55 25.53
Sam Tsai    USA
Sam Tsai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 18.38   20.99   29.86 23.38 20.53 19.06 18.38
Shashwat Sparsh    USA
Shashwat Sparsh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 25.96   32.13   27.41 35.18 25.96 37.25 33.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 12.36   13.35   12.36 13.11 12.55 15.41 14.38
Square-1 Combined Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF
Shravan Parigi    USA
Shravan Parigi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 1:23.22   1:33.93   1:52.72 1:33.19 1:39.90 1:28.71 1:23.22
Shubham Suman    USA
Shubham Suman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 37.21   52.27   49.00 52.86 54.94 1:02.55 37.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 15.11   31.43   22.63 27.86 45.53 15.11 43.80
Simon Montrose    USA
Simon Montrose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.27   15.68   14.27 14.58 16.28 18.44 16.19
First round 23 12.50   17.34   19.69 14.22 DNF 12.50 18.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.90   4.53   3.90 4.53 4.46 6.91 4.59
First round 7 4.40   4.93   5.09 4.40 5.50 5.18 4.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 50.33   1:04.06   1:10.80 1:06.46 50.33 1:01.19 1:04.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 31.59   33.68   34.61 33.13 33.30 37.41 31.59
Skewb Final 6 7.05   11.13   11.13 7.05 13.81 12.59 9.66
Spencer Stutzman    USA
Spencer Stutzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 32.61   37.90   37.40 35.78 40.52 42.25 32.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 8.47   13.65   16.84 11.68 DNF 12.44 8.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 2:24.58     DNF 2:24.58
Steven Xu    USA
Steven Xu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.58   11.98   11.63 12.19 13.15 12.13 11.58
Second round 10 11.22   12.52   12.68 12.25 15.05 11.22 12.63
First round 13 10.77   12.89   13.11 13.65 12.75 10.77 12.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 48.34   52.31   48.34 51.27 54.71 50.96 55.90
Combined First round 8 48.06   53.11   53.77 48.59 48.06 56.97 1:06.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 22.15   25.04   25.18 24.77 34.84 22.15 25.18
Combined First round 12 18.06   22.14   20.47 22.03 24.61 23.93 18.06
Stuart Miller    USA
Stuart Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 1:19.25   1:53.58   1:26.19 2:27.25 1:47.31 1:19.25 2:50.43
Suraj Somarajan    USA
Suraj Somarajan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 35.53   47.40   35.53 54.75 51.75 46.13 44.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 11.15   18.18   15.84 11.15 18.19 20.50 23.28
Tabitha King    USA
Tabitha King
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 28.41   37.33   35.46 37.25 40.77 39.28 28.41
Tiffany Chien    USA
Tiffany Chien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.38   12.08   13.46 11.59 11.38 12.88 11.77
Second round 5 9.90   11.17   14.18 11.66 11.33 10.52 9.90
First round 11 10.36   12.34   10.36 14.31 DNF 11.00 11.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 52.81   57.09   1:01.02 52.81 56.91 59.80 54.55
Combined First round 9 48.03   55.60   56.77 1:03.40 1:01.52 48.52 48.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.75   18.76   17.75 19.78 19.36 18.22 18.69
Combined First round 7 17.58   18.82   20.78 17.58 17.93 17.75 22.00
Timur Bekdjanov    Russia
Timur Bekdjanov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 17.34   17.67   17.34 17.91 18.97 17.55 17.56
First round 27 17.31   18.79   20.25 17.47 20.09 17.31 18.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.65   6.29   6.41 5.71 7.31 3.65 6.75
First round 16 6.08   6.47   6.30 6.93 6.18 7.44 6.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:17.72   1:34.12   1:41.28 1:22.31 1:52.30 1:17.72 1:38.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 23.53   30.35   31.30 31.21 23.53 29.61 30.22
Tina Tu    USA
Tina Tu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 25.55   29.73   29.71 37.56 29.53 25.55 29.96
Tom Cordero    USA
Tom Cordero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 19.50   21.50   20.52 19.50 24.46 19.52 26.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.44   7.17   6.88 6.71 9.56 7.93 6.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:51.78   1:55.07   1:59.09 2:04.50 1:52.69 1:53.44 1:51.78
Tommy Lay    USA
Tommy Lay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 1:02.13   1:15.23   1:18.08 1:12.84 3:43.06 1:02.13 1:14.78
Victor Chen    USA
Victor Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 28.31   31.14   29.33 28.31 32.00 32.08 37.43
Vineet Ranade    USA
Vineet Ranade
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 1:05.28   1:18.33   1:05.28 1:26.22 1:06.94 1:22.08 1:25.97
Wesley Weisenberger    USA
Wesley Weisenberger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 35.61   40.38   36.80 DNF 38.40 35.61 45.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 14.90   23.99   21.52 21.91 14.90 34.83 28.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 2:22.69     2:47.66 2:22.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 1:08.15     DNF 1:08.15
Skewb Final 15 29.77   33.92   33.77 29.77 32.78 43.19 35.21
Weston Mizumoto    USA
Weston Mizumoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.08   11.24   10.16 10.71 12.86 10.08 13.75
Second round 6 10.18   11.27   12.34 14.84 10.66 10.18 10.80
First round 10 9.93   12.27   13.27 12.84 9.93 12.46 11.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 46.00   55.08   54.56 55.13 46.00 DNF 55.56
Combined First round 11 44.71   56.97   1:05.44 56.56 48.90 1:15.46 44.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.90   16.64   12.90 14.91 18.03 18.22 16.97
Combined First round 2 12.50   15.62   21.28 16.09 15.71 12.50 15.05
Yik Hing Chan    USA
Yik Hing Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 1:16.78   1:44.55   1:16.78 1:52.88 2:11.97 1:57.09 1:23.68
Yon Soo Park    USA
Yon Soo Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 25.33   27.71   25.53 31.40 29.33 25.33 28.28
Yuki Izawa    USA
Yuki Izawa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 1:22.61   2:23.74   5:39.43 1:22.61 3:51.63 1:41.33 1:38.27