Berkeley Spring competition 2007

Date City WCA LInk
2007-4-14  USA, Berkeley, California Berkeley Spring 2007

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Chris Dzoan 13.93  Toby Mao (毛台立) 14.60  Darren Kwong 14.85
 4x4x4 Cube  Frank Morris 1:05.97  Mateus Moitinho de Almeida 1:20.31  Dan Dzoan 1:21.08
 5x5x5 Cube  Frank Morris 2:03.93  Ryan Zheng 2:27.31  Alan Chang 2:39.33
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 1:29.73  Leyan Lo 1:50.44  Lucas Garron 3:02.80
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Lucas Garron 39  Brian Zhang 50
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Chris Dzoan 21.15  Dan Dzoan 24.94  Brian Kim 27.56
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brian Kim 11.66   14.61    USA 15.54 15.13 11.66 15.02 13.68
2 Leyan Lo 13.90   15.15    USA 17.30 17.19 14.06 14.20 13.90
3 Toby Mao (毛台立) 13.53   15.98    USA 16.96 17.53 15.64 13.53 15.34
4 Brittany Dzoan 15.55   16.09    USA 17.31 15.66 15.55 16.65 15.96
5 Darren Kwong 13.35   16.44    USA 18.16 17.56 13.61 13.35 20.20
6 Ryan Zheng 13.15   16.50    USA 16.12 18.59 18.16 13.15 15.21
7 Mateus Moitinho de Almeida 14.29   17.41    Portugal 14.29 16.91 18.39 18.50 16.93
8 Frank Morris 13.85   17.78    USA 18.78 15.95 18.61 13.85 19.84
9 Chris Dzoan 14.03   17.82    USA 14.03 28.10 17.04 16.34 20.07
10 Lucas Garron 15.89   17.94    Germany 16.30 20.78 20.46 15.89 17.05
11 Alan Chang 16.09   18.65    USA 16.09 20.59 18.19 17.85 19.91
12 Clancy Cochran 14.55   20.86    USA 23.52 19.22 21.52 14.55 21.84
13 Jake Kirchner 17.10   20.93    USA 20.15 22.41 20.24 17.10 25.52
14 Bryan Tan 19.35   21.13    USA 20.15 25.30 22.21 19.35 21.04
15 Jeff Chiu 17.18   21.28    USA 23.31 22.93 20.62 17.18 20.30
16 Scott McKenzie 17.92   21.50    USA 24.06 18.91 22.37 23.23 17.92
17 Chieh Chang 18.00   21.54    Taiwan 18.00 23.09 19.81 21.73 27.96
18 Jeremy Fleischman 17.37   21.60    USA 17.37 23.89 23.64 19.55 21.62
19 David Gomes 17.75   21.63    USA 24.95 22.62 22.38 17.75 19.90
20 Steve Banaban 19.24   21.87    USA 25.59 19.27 20.76 19.24 26.70
21 Yu Yang Hsieh 21.21   22.71    Taiwan 21.83 22.71 23.60 21.21 24.96
22 Adam Zamora 17.96   22.73    USA 23.18 24.06 23.59 17.96 21.41
23 Daniel Lo 21.45   22.82    USA 23.03 22.15 23.27 26.49 21.45
24 Shelley Chang 20.28   23.28    USA 22.12 21.98 25.73 20.28 26.61
25 Alexei Gousev 18.87   24.14    USA 25.57 25.82 23.77 23.09 18.87
26 Andy Lee 19.77   24.77    USA 23.84 26.27 30.29 19.77 24.21
27 Sven Gowal 20.36   25.05    Switzerland 20.36 28.58 34.47 25.25 21.33
28 Darius Gray 23.68   25.15    USA 25.37 26.34 23.68 23.73 27.12
29 Lars Petrus 19.92   25.98    Sweden 27.34 26.68 24.89 19.92 26.38
30 Peter Hung 23.79   25.99    USA 26.88 25.20 25.89 23.79 27.50
31 Gabe Fierro 20.59   26.62    USA 38.06 30.39 26.39 20.59 23.08
32 Dan Posey 20.12   27.79    USA 29.18 20.12 27.52 26.66 29.88
33 Bryan Hornberger 22.61   28.28    USA 28.72 31.35 26.80 22.61 29.31
34 John Mahler 24.64   28.63    USA 29.06 29.09 27.74 24.64 35.02
35 Brian Zhang 21.96   30.28    USA 26.78 31.68 21.96 33.57 32.38
36 James Phillips 29.30   30.94    USA 31.50 29.37 32.95 31.94 29.30
37 Brian Le 29.88   31.61    USA 30.26 36.84 33.26 31.31 29.88
38 Vincent Lee 29.47   31.85    USA 29.47 33.73 31.89 29.93 34.59
39 Corwin Shiu 27.12   32.45    USA 32.31 35.83 33.37 27.12 31.67
40 Alexander Lin 19.61   32.54    USA 37.02 36.60 27.48 19.61 33.54
41 Justin Adsuara 27.65   33.71    USA 30.11 33.68 37.34 27.65 39.53
42 Raymond Lam 30.59   36.50    USA 30.59 33.52 35.51 DNF 40.46
43 Nitsan Shai 34.59   36.70    USA 38.37 36.88 35.04 38.18 34.59
44 Jose Encarnacion 30.23   37.80    USA 36.82 1:10.06 38.91 37.66 30.23
45 Brendan Blackwell 33.45   39.69    USA 42.42 36.33 DNF 40.32 33.45
46 Benjamin Hendricks 37.81   40.29    USA 47.09 37.81 42.70 38.83 39.34
47 Matthew Weiss 31.40   40.37    USA DNF 41.52 40.52 31.40 39.08
48 Khalil Elbaggari 40.52   43.68    USA 51.47 40.52 42.50 47.60 40.94
49 Eileen Xie 42.08   45.93    USA 1:01.12 44.87 46.35 42.08 46.56
50 Neil Sood 37.43   46.64    USA 48.75 47.81 46.53 37.43 45.59
51 David Harris 39.17   46.81    USA 39.17 50.54 56.42 42.83 47.07
52 Alexander Gong 41.70   47.19    USA 1:07.23 43.42 48.81 41.70 49.33
53 David Litwin 35.88   47.47    USA 53.72 52.30 52.79 37.33 35.88
54 Nikko Roxas 38.72   48.82    USA 46.52 59.14 40.81 38.72 1:07.67
55 Michael Woodruff 36.36   49.40    USA 48.36 56.09 43.75 36.36 56.43
56 Mark Harris 37.28   50.48    USA 37.28 50.99 47.28 53.69 53.18
57 Isaac Oderberg 42.75   50.85    USA 50.32 42.75 DNF 55.56 46.67
58 Gavin Ho 38.77   52.55    USA 40.85 1:03.74 DNF 38.77 53.05
59 Henry Chen 41.90   53.77    Taiwan 55.69 57.17 1:03.52 41.90 48.46
60 Arthur Jen 43.09   54.44    USA 1:19.35 43.09 47.43 1:06.07 49.81
61 Lebillie Wu 48.09   55.36    USA 55.09 55.67 1:05.34 55.32 48.09
62 Laura Sohn 52.24   56.52    USA 52.24 1:10.51 53.59 53.73 1:02.24
63 Hanson So 52.73   57.00    USA 55.57 52.73 1:02.00 1:01.96 53.46
64 Jason So 50.81   57.03    USA 3:01.19 1:00.06 59.93 51.11 50.81
65 Brandon Woo 53.65   58.95    USA 1:03.28 55.85 1:22.53 53.65 57.71
66 Robert Mitsuda 52.62   1:00.90    USA 1:03.24 52.62 1:03.84 1:02.28 57.17
67 Cindy Nguyen 55.86   1:01.85    USA 55.86 1:06.15 1:02.62 59.75 1:03.19
68 Stephen Bonkowski 46.99   1:02.80    USA 1:09.38 55.13 46.99 1:03.90 1:22.21
69 Carrie Thompson 1:00.64   1:03.29    USA 1:03.85 1:00.64 1:03.23 1:02.78 1:18.65
70 Erik Wong 55.21   1:06.30    USA 1:00.53 1:20.84 1:41.20 57.52 55.21
71 Avery Gee 58.33   1:06.35    USA 1:12.87 1:02.60 1:08.82 58.33 1:07.62
72 Melanie Nacouzi 1:07.06   1:11.41    USA 1:07.19 1:50.83 1:15.62 1:11.43 1:07.06
73 Elton Chan 1:05.82   1:11.94    USA 1:05.82 1:18.37 1:08.87 1:10.13 1:16.81
74 Jeff Mailes 1:13.35   1:19.05    USA 1:13.35 1:16.32 1:14.83 1:28.78 1:25.99
75 Thien Phan 1:15.91   1:25.61    USA 1:24.79 1:22.15 1:15.91 1:29.88 1:39.35
76 Miles Koehler 1:21.77   1:27.70    USA 1:35.83 1:34.18 1:21.77 1:26.38 1:22.54
77 KT Trask 1:17.81   1:31.60    USA 1:52.50 1:27.45 1:17.81 1:42.92 1:24.42
78 Yael Aranoff 1:18.72   1:34.28    USA 1:29.67 1:54.31 1:40.35 1:32.81 1:18.72
79 Laura Levenberg 1:42.11   1:47.99    USA 1:55.31 1:47.63 1:45.68 1:50.65 1:42.11
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Darren Kwong 13.22   14.37    USA 15.03 18.57 14.56 13.53 13.22
2 Brian Kim 13.13   14.83    USA 15.28 14.57 16.24 14.65 13.13
3 Chris Dzoan 13.43   15.05    USA 14.67 13.43 17.90 14.73 15.75
4 Brittany Dzoan 13.74   15.15    USA 16.17 14.42 16.19 13.74 14.86
5 Toby Mao (毛台立) 10.82   15.44    USA 16.11 16.65 15.38 14.82 10.82
6 Frank Morris 12.99   15.96    USA 15.42 16.71 16.59 15.86 12.99
7 Mateus Moitinho de Almeida 13.50   NR 16.37    Portugal 18.99 15.26 15.79 18.06 13.50
8 Leyan Lo 12.07   16.96    USA 15.30 20.87 16.10 19.48 12.07
9 Ryan Zheng 13.54   17.26    USA 17.05 18.14 16.93 13.54 17.80
10 Alan Chang 17.51   18.70    USA 19.40 21.52 18.15 18.55 17.51
11 David Gomes 17.80   19.10    USA 18.80 17.80 19.21 19.29 20.67
12 Adam Zamora 16.30   21.11    USA 16.30 22.98 17.78 27.13 22.57
13 Lucas Garron 17.44   21.12    Germany 18.95 17.44 24.96 22.56 21.84
14 Bryan Tan 17.66   21.46    USA 22.71 17.66 19.58 22.62 22.17
15 Jeremy Fleischman 19.21   21.57    USA 21.89 23.13 22.10 19.21 20.71
16 Clancy Cochran 19.53   21.62    USA 20.95 19.53 20.77 27.78 23.15
17 Steve Banaban 18.93   21.74    USA 18.93 21.21 24.65 21.31 22.69
18 Scott McKenzie 16.50   22.52    USA 23.53 24.83 16.50 19.21 27.56
19 Daniel Lo 20.85   22.57    USA 22.23 24.19 21.95 20.85 23.54
20 Chieh Chang 20.52   23.45    Taiwan 20.52 25.32 25.80 23.42 21.62
21 Sven Gowal 22.59   23.90    Switzerland 22.59 23.23 22.83 25.65 26.26
22 Alexei Gousev 19.45   24.36    USA 24.30 25.54 31.13 23.23 19.45
23 Yu Yang Hsieh 21.37   24.86    Taiwan 28.60 21.37 23.73 23.86 27.00
24 Shelley Chang 23.33   24.99    USA 25.46 27.04 23.33 23.43 26.09
25 Peter Hung 20.01   25.07    USA 23.25 27.36 20.01 DNF 24.61
26 Dan Posey 19.65   25.51    USA 30.52 24.12 27.51 19.65 24.91
27 Lars Petrus 18.58   26.16    Sweden 18.58 25.51 DNF 29.12 23.84
28 Gabe Fierro 25.78   28.05    USA 28.59 29.05 25.78 30.19 26.51
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chris Dzoan 11.60   13.93    USA 16.75 15.59 12.67 11.60 13.54
2 Toby Mao (毛台立) 12.93   14.60    USA 15.32 12.93 15.74 13.34 15.13
3 Darren Kwong 12.84   14.85    USA 14.57 14.83 15.14 12.84 15.31
4 Brian Kim 13.90   15.08    USA 14.43 15.52 15.28 17.00 13.90
5 Brittany Dzoan 14.79   16.44    USA 14.79 16.06 17.34 16.19 17.06
6 Mateus Moitinho de Almeida 14.78   16.52    Portugal 16.90 19.38 17.67 14.99 14.78
7 Ryan Zheng 14.48   17.05    USA 15.97 18.66 DNF 16.52 14.48
8 Alan Chang 15.87   17.56    USA 17.31 17.30 20.14 18.06 15.87
9 Leyan Lo 12.46   17.76    USA 12.46 DNF 15.58 20.81 16.90
10 Frank Morris 16.28   18.27    USA 20.97 17.05 19.76 16.28 17.99
11 David Gomes 17.65   20.51    USA 20.83 24.55 18.51 17.65 22.18
12 Adam Zamora 18.69   22.26    USA 22.52 36.44 23.59 18.69 20.67
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Frank Morris 58.91   1:05.97    USA 1:05.07 58.91 1:05.84 1:06.99 1:12.98
2 Mateus Moitinho de Almeida 1:06.53   NR 1:20.31    Portugal 1:29.17 1:25.07 1:06.53 1:27.10 1:08.77
3 Dan Dzoan 1:10.67   1:21.08    USA 1:30.92 1:10.95 1:10.67 1:34.18 1:21.37
4 Brian Kim 1:18.60   1:22.41    USA 1:20.45 1:19.08 1:18.60 1:30.86 1:27.71
5 Chris Dzoan 1:08.50   1:24.66    USA 1:08.50 1:11.67 1:12.39 1:49.93 2:09.74
6 Leyan Lo 1:15.05   1:25.71    USA 1:25.49 1:44.50 1:20.72 1:30.91 1:15.05
7 Clancy Cochran 1:17.21   1:30.03    USA 1:33.57 1:41.69 1:17.21 1:25.53 1:31.00
8 Alan Chang 1:17.07   1:33.90    USA 1:33.36 1:32.68 1:35.67 1:17.07 1:36.09
9 Lucas Garron 1:35.23   1:41.79    Germany 1:35.23 1:40.58 1:41.55 1:43.23 1:57.96
10 Adam Zamora 1:27.91   1:45.13    USA 1:27.91 1:59.09 1:40.40 2:06.98 1:35.91
11 Alexei Gousev 1:34.50   1:45.59    USA 2:02.33 1:34.50 1:36.65 1:54.29 1:45.82
12 Sven Gowal 1:44.31   NR 2:02.13   NR  Switzerland 1:56.60 2:09.79 1:44.31 2:00.00 2:25.28
13 Darren Kwong 1:50.68   2:03.97    USA 2:19.97 1:50.68 1:57.42 2:09.13 2:05.37
14 Yu Yang Hsieh 1:54.66   2:08.56    Taiwan 3:23.34 1:56.12 2:01.85 2:27.70 1:54.66
15 Brian Le 2:11.10   2:20.41    USA 2:16.39 2:11.10 2:29.14 3:19.92 2:15.70
16 Gabe Fierro 1:59.28   2:22.16    USA 1:59.28 2:33.37 2:26.87 2:18.64 2:20.96
17 Bryan Hornberger 2:26.15   2:56.65    USA 3:00.38 2:53.85 2:56.86 2:26.15 2:59.23
18 Nitsan Shai 3:40.88      USA 3:40.88 DNS
19 Brian Zhang 4:23.40      USA 4:23.40 DNS
20 David Litwin 4:44.18      USA DNF 4:44.18
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Frank Morris 1:54.15   2:03.93    USA 2:51.01 2:06.77 2:00.62 1:54.15 2:04.40
2 Ryan Zheng 2:14.28   2:27.31    USA 2:15.61 2:14.28 2:38.84 2:27.49 2:48.49
3 Alan Chang 2:32.54   2:39.33    USA 2:43.95 2:32.54 2:33.01 3:24.86 2:41.02
4 Mateus Moitinho de Almeida 2:22.61   NR 2:44.74   NR  Portugal 2:57.46 3:02.59 2:37.94 2:38.82 2:22.61
5 Clancy Cochran 2:41.86   2:49.74    USA 3:19.52 2:45.25 2:59.25 2:41.86 2:44.71
6 Alexei Gousev 2:44.01   3:07.91    USA 3:18.40 2:44.01 3:17.14 3:09.23 2:57.37
7 Steve Banaban 3:05.75   3:16.41    USA 3:05.75 3:12.53 3:28.90 3:43.66 3:07.81
8 Yu Yang Hsieh 3:11.01   3:19.25   NR  Taiwan 3:11.01 3:18.86 3:22.21 3:29.73 3:16.69
9 David Litwin 6:23.90      USA 6:23.90 6:45.68
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 1:29.73   DNF    USA 1:48.09 DNF 1:29.73
2 Leyan Lo 1:50.44   DNF    USA 1:50.66 DNF 1:50.44
3 Lucas Garron 3:02.80   NR DNF    Germany DNF DNF 3:02.80
4 Adam Zamora 3:16.84   DNF    USA DNF 3:16.84 DNF
5 Brian Kim 3:55.37   DNF    USA 3:55.37 4:08.28 DNF
6 Mateus Moitinho de Almeida 4:23.29   NR DNF    Portugal 5:41.13 4:23.29 DNF
7 Darren Kwong 4:32.10   DNF    USA 4:32.10 DNF DNF
8 Alan Chang 4:32.70   DNF    USA DNF 5:32.43 4:32.70
9 Alexei Gousev 5:01.40   DNF    USA 5:01.40 DNF DNF
10 Justin Adsuara 6:33.75   DNF    USA DNF 6:37.82 6:33.75
11 Dan Dzoan DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Bryan Tan DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Chris Dzoan DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Ryan Zheng DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Daniel Lo DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Chris Krueger DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Shelley Chang DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Garron 39   NR    Germany 39
2 Brian Zhang 50      USA 50
3 Adam Zamora DNF      USA DNF
3 Lars Petrus DNF      Sweden DNF
3 Ryan Zheng DNF      USA DNF
3 Sven Gowal DNF      Switzerland DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chris Dzoan 21.18   24.14    USA 26.52 24.21 24.59 23.63 21.18
2 Dan Dzoan 23.52   26.22    USA 32.44 28.18 23.86 23.52 26.61
3 Brian Kim 25.58   28.10    USA 25.58 29.85 26.04 28.40 31.36
4 Leyan Lo 26.31   28.95    USA 30.76 29.78 31.49 26.31 26.31
5 Ryan Zheng 28.51   29.46    USA 29.54 28.51 35.31 29.97 28.87
6 Darren Kwong 21.91   30.42    USA 33.93 21.91 31.12 47.36 26.20
7 Toby Mao (毛台立) 25.43   31.96    USA 31.06 35.46 34.32 25.43 30.50
8 Jeremy Fleischman 29.69   32.76    USA 32.24 31.86 34.56 29.69 34.18
9 Scott McKenzie 31.07   36.98    USA 44.62 33.64 41.39 35.90 31.07
10 Lucas Garron 28.24   NR 38.69   NR  Germany 38.85 38.44 43.59 28.24 38.78
11 Mateus Moitinho de Almeida 37.95   NR 42.21   NR  Portugal 38.25 41.75 37.95 46.62 47.15
12 Bryan Tan 37.44   45.43    USA 47.71 54.07 49.21 39.37 37.44
13 Steve Banaban 41.05   45.95    USA 54.44 48.11 41.05 44.90 44.84
14 Brittany Dzoan 27.89   46.76    USA 1:01.87 40.60 37.82 27.89 DNF
15 David Gomes 38.78   51.71    USA 1:07.59 47.75 56.58 38.78 50.81
16 Jeff Chiu 43.05   53.71    USA 56.96 51.59 1:09.53 43.05 52.59
17 Alan Chang 50.57   55.97    USA 52.71 50.57 1:02.55 1:01.46 53.73
18 Adam Zamora 44.53   1:00.81    USA 1:07.36 44.53 1:01.49 53.58 1:15.71
19 Yu Yang Hsieh 57.68   1:03.99    Taiwan 57.68 1:26.36 1:02.70 1:02.98 1:06.29
20 Alexander Lin 59.46   1:10.20    USA 59.46 1:10.62 1:10.36 1:22.57 1:09.61
21 Bryan Hornberger 54.67   1:11.20    USA 1:04.86 DNF 1:07.78 54.67 1:20.97
22 Brian Zhang 1:00.91   1:11.26    USA 1:20.94 1:00.91 1:03.87 1:19.34 1:10.57
23 James Phillips 1:02.20   1:14.92    USA 1:32.55 1:17.64 1:09.91 1:17.20 1:02.20
24 Sven Gowal 1:10.43   1:17.76    Switzerland 1:29.60 1:10.43 DNF 1:10.50 1:13.19
25 Brian Le 1:09.78   1:24.54    USA DNF 1:44.96 1:09.78 1:13.53 1:15.14
26 Matthew Weiss 1:27.82   1:42.15    USA 1:27.82 1:43.11 1:41.35 1:41.98 DNF
27 Nitsan Shai 1:23.64   1:49.59    USA 1:35.78 1:52.93 3:01.93 2:00.07 1:23.64
28 Alexander Gong 2:07.78   2:19.51    USA 2:29.24 2:07.78 2:55.25 2:09.26 2:20.03
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chris Dzoan 19.35   21.15   WR  USA 20.66 21.98 19.35 20.82 23.75
2 Dan Dzoan 22.87   24.94    USA 25.83 26.88 22.87 23.88 25.10
3 Brian Kim 22.56   27.56    USA 26.93 29.73 26.03 22.56 31.61
4 Ryan Zheng 26.08   28.64    USA 26.08 28.50 27.10 30.31 32.15
5 Darren Kwong 27.30   30.77    USA 27.64 33.54 27.30 31.12 34.34
6 Leyan Lo 26.84   31.04    USA 31.01 26.84 29.86 32.25 33.32
7 Toby Mao (毛台立) 27.49   31.62    USA 33.69 31.30 29.87 49.96 27.49
8 Jeremy Fleischman 32.48   36.79    USA 39.73 38.53 34.93 36.90 32.48
Adam Zamora    USA
Adam Zamora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 18.69   22.26   22.52 36.44 23.59 18.69 20.67
Second round 12 16.30   21.11   16.30 22.98 17.78 27.13 22.57
First round 22 17.96   22.73   23.18 24.06 23.59 17.96 21.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:27.91   1:45.13   1:27.91 1:59.09 1:40.40 2:06.98 1:35.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:16.84   DNF   DNF 3:16.84 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 44.53   1:00.81   1:07.36 44.53 1:01.49 53.58 1:15.71
Alan Chang    USA
Alan Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 15.87   17.56   17.31 17.30 20.14 18.06 15.87
Second round 10 17.51   18.70   19.40 21.52 18.15 18.55 17.51
First round 11 16.09   18.65   16.09 20.59 18.19 17.85 19.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:17.07   1:33.90   1:33.36 1:32.68 1:35.67 1:17.07 1:36.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 2:32.54   2:39.33   2:43.95 2:32.54 2:33.01 3:24.86 2:41.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 4:32.70   DNF   DNF 5:32.43 4:32.70
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 50.57   55.97   52.71 50.57 1:02.55 1:01.46 53.73
Alexander Gong    USA
Alexander Gong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 41.70   47.19   1:07.23 43.42 48.81 41.70 49.33
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 2:07.78   2:19.51   2:29.24 2:07.78 2:55.25 2:09.26 2:20.03
Alexander Lin    USA
Alexander Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 19.61   32.54   37.02 36.60 27.48 19.61 33.54
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 59.46   1:10.20   59.46 1:10.62 1:10.36 1:22.57 1:09.61
Alexei Gousev    USA
Alexei Gousev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 19.45   24.36   24.30 25.54 31.13 23.23 19.45
First round 25 18.87   24.14   25.57 25.82 23.77 23.09 18.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:34.50   1:45.59   2:02.33 1:34.50 1:36.65 1:54.29 1:45.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 2:44.01   3:07.91   3:18.40 2:44.01 3:17.14 3:09.23 2:57.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 5:01.40   DNF   5:01.40 DNF DNF
Andy Lee    USA
Andy Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 19.77   24.77   23.84 26.27 30.29 19.77 24.21
Arthur Jen    USA
Arthur Jen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 43.09   54.44   1:19.35 43.09 47.43 1:06.07 49.81
Avery Gee    USA
Avery Gee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 58.33   1:06.35   1:12.87 1:02.60 1:08.82 58.33 1:07.62
Benjamin Hendricks    USA
Benjamin Hendricks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 37.81   40.29   47.09 37.81 42.70 38.83 39.34
Brandon Woo    USA
Brandon Woo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 53.65   58.95   1:03.28 55.85 1:22.53 53.65 57.71
Brendan Blackwell    USA
Brendan Blackwell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 33.45   39.69   42.42 36.33 DNF 40.32 33.45
Brian Kim    USA
Brian Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 13.90   15.08   14.43 15.52 15.28 17.00 13.90
Second round 2 13.13   14.83   15.28 14.57 16.24 14.65 13.13
First round 1 11.66   14.61   15.54 15.13 11.66 15.02 13.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 1:18.60   1:22.41   1:20.45 1:19.08 1:18.60 1:30.86 1:27.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:55.37   DNF   3:55.37 4:08.28 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 22.56   27.56   26.93 29.73 26.03 22.56 31.61
First round 3 25.58   28.10   25.58 29.85 26.04 28.40 31.36
Brian Le    USA
Brian Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 29.88   31.61   30.26 36.84 33.26 31.31 29.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 2:11.10   2:20.41   2:16.39 2:11.10 2:29.14 3:19.92 2:15.70
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 1:09.78   1:24.54   DNF 1:44.96 1:09.78 1:13.53 1:15.14
Brian Zhang    USA
Brian Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 21.96   30.28   26.78 31.68 21.96 33.57 32.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 4:23.40     4:23.40 DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 50     50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 1:00.91   1:11.26   1:20.94 1:00.91 1:03.87 1:19.34 1:10.57
Brittany Dzoan    USA
Brittany Dzoan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 14.79   16.44   14.79 16.06 17.34 16.19 17.06
Second round 4 13.74   15.15   16.17 14.42 16.19 13.74 14.86
First round 4 15.55   16.09   17.31 15.66 15.55 16.65 15.96
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 27.89   46.76   1:01.87 40.60 37.82 27.89 DNF
Bryan Hornberger    USA
Bryan Hornberger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 22.61   28.28   28.72 31.35 26.80 22.61 29.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 2:26.15   2:56.65   3:00.38 2:53.85 2:56.86 2:26.15 2:59.23
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 54.67   1:11.20   1:04.86 DNF 1:07.78 54.67 1:20.97
Bryan Tan    USA
Bryan Tan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 17.66   21.46   22.71 17.66 19.58 22.62 22.17
First round 14 19.35   21.13   20.15 25.30 22.21 19.35 21.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 37.44   45.43   47.71 54.07 49.21 39.37 37.44
Carrie Thompson    USA
Carrie Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 1:00.64   1:03.29   1:03.85 1:00.64 1:03.23 1:02.78 1:18.65
Chieh Chang    Taiwan
Chieh Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 20.52   23.45   20.52 25.32 25.80 23.42 21.62
First round 17 18.00   21.54   18.00 23.09 19.81 21.73 27.96
Chris Dzoan    USA
Chris Dzoan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 11.60   13.93   16.75 15.59 12.67 11.60 13.54
Second round 3 13.43   15.05   14.67 13.43 17.90 14.73 15.75
First round 9 14.03   17.82   14.03 28.10 17.04 16.34 20.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 1:08.50   1:24.66   1:08.50 1:11.67 1:12.39 1:49.93 2:09.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 19.35   21.15   WR 20.66 21.98 19.35 20.82 23.75
First round 1 21.18   24.14   26.52 24.21 24.59 23.63 21.18
Chris Krueger    USA
Chris Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Cindy Nguyen    USA
Cindy Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 55.86   1:01.85   55.86 1:06.15 1:02.62 59.75 1:03.19
Clancy Cochran    USA
Clancy Cochran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 19.53   21.62   20.95 19.53 20.77 27.78 23.15
First round 12 14.55   20.86   23.52 19.22 21.52 14.55 21.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 1:17.21   1:30.03   1:33.57 1:41.69 1:17.21 1:25.53 1:31.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 2:41.86   2:49.74   3:19.52 2:45.25 2:59.25 2:41.86 2:44.71
Corwin Shiu    USA
Corwin Shiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 27.12   32.45   32.31 35.83 33.37 27.12 31.67
Dan Dzoan    USA
Dan Dzoan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 1:10.67   1:21.08   1:30.92 1:10.95 1:10.67 1:34.18 1:21.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 22.87   24.94   25.83 26.88 22.87 23.88 25.10
First round 2 23.52   26.22   32.44 28.18 23.86 23.52 26.61
Dan Posey    USA
Dan Posey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 19.65   25.51   30.52 24.12 27.51 19.65 24.91
First round 32 20.12   27.79   29.18 20.12 27.52 26.66 29.88
Daniel Lo    USA
Daniel Lo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 20.85   22.57   22.23 24.19 21.95 20.85 23.54
First round 23 21.45   22.82   23.03 22.15 23.27 26.49 21.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Darius Gray    USA
Darius Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 23.68   25.15   25.37 26.34 23.68 23.73 27.12
Darren Kwong    USA
Darren Kwong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 12.84   14.85   14.57 14.83 15.14 12.84 15.31
Second round 1 13.22   14.37   15.03 18.57 14.56 13.53 13.22
First round 5 13.35   16.44   18.16 17.56 13.61 13.35 20.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:50.68   2:03.97   2:19.97 1:50.68 1:57.42 2:09.13 2:05.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 4:32.10   DNF   4:32.10 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 27.30   30.77   27.64 33.54 27.30 31.12 34.34
First round 6 21.91   30.42   33.93 21.91 31.12 47.36 26.20
David Gomes    USA
David Gomes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 17.65   20.51   20.83 24.55 18.51 17.65 22.18
Second round 11 17.80   19.10   18.80 17.80 19.21 19.29 20.67
First round 19 17.75   21.63   24.95 22.62 22.38 17.75 19.90
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 38.78   51.71   1:07.59 47.75 56.58 38.78 50.81
David Harris    USA
David Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 39.17   46.81   39.17 50.54 56.42 42.83 47.07
David Litwin    USA
David Litwin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 35.88   47.47   53.72 52.30 52.79 37.33 35.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 4:44.18     DNF 4:44.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 6:23.90     6:23.90 6:45.68
Eileen Xie    USA
Eileen Xie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 42.08   45.93   1:01.12 44.87 46.35 42.08 46.56
Elton Chan    USA
Elton Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 1:05.82   1:11.94   1:05.82 1:18.37 1:08.87 1:10.13 1:16.81
Erik Wong    USA
Erik Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 55.21   1:06.30   1:00.53 1:20.84 1:41.20 57.52 55.21
Frank Morris    USA
Frank Morris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 16.28   18.27   20.97 17.05 19.76 16.28 17.99
Second round 6 12.99   15.96   15.42 16.71 16.59 15.86 12.99
First round 8 13.85   17.78   18.78 15.95 18.61 13.85 19.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 58.91   1:05.97   1:05.07 58.91 1:05.84 1:06.99 1:12.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:54.15   2:03.93   2:51.01 2:06.77 2:00.62 1:54.15 2:04.40
Gabe Fierro    USA
Gabe Fierro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 25.78   28.05   28.59 29.05 25.78 30.19 26.51
First round 31 20.59   26.62   38.06 30.39 26.39 20.59 23.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:59.28   2:22.16   1:59.28 2:33.37 2:26.87 2:18.64 2:20.96
Gavin Ho    USA
Gavin Ho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 38.77   52.55   40.85 1:03.74 DNF 38.77 53.05
Hanson So    USA
Hanson So
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 52.73   57.00   55.57 52.73 1:02.00 1:01.96 53.46
Henry Chen    Taiwan
Henry Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 41.90   53.77   55.69 57.17 1:03.52 41.90 48.46
Isaac Oderberg    USA
Isaac Oderberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 42.75   50.85   50.32 42.75 DNF 55.56 46.67
Jake Kirchner    USA
Jake Kirchner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 13 17.10   20.93   20.15 22.41 20.24 17.10 25.52
James Phillips    USA
James Phillips
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 29.30   30.94   31.50 29.37 32.95 31.94 29.30
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 1:02.20   1:14.92   1:32.55 1:17.64 1:09.91 1:17.20 1:02.20
Jason So    USA
Jason So
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 50.81   57.03   3:01.19 1:00.06 59.93 51.11 50.81
Jeff Chiu    USA
Jeff Chiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 17.18   21.28   23.31 22.93 20.62 17.18 20.30
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 43.05   53.71   56.96 51.59 1:09.53 43.05 52.59
Jeff Mailes    USA
Jeff Mailes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 1:13.35   1:19.05   1:13.35 1:16.32 1:14.83 1:28.78 1:25.99
Jeremy Fleischman    USA
Jeremy Fleischman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 19.21   21.57   21.89 23.13 22.10 19.21 20.71
First round 18 17.37   21.60   17.37 23.89 23.64 19.55 21.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 32.48   36.79   39.73 38.53 34.93 36.90 32.48
First round 8 29.69   32.76   32.24 31.86 34.56 29.69 34.18
John Mahler    USA
John Mahler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 24.64   28.63   29.06 29.09 27.74 24.64 35.02
Jose Encarnacion    USA
Jose Encarnacion
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 30.23   37.80   36.82 1:10.06 38.91 37.66 30.23
Justin Adsuara    USA
Justin Adsuara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 27.65   33.71   30.11 33.68 37.34 27.65 39.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 6:33.75   DNF   DNF 6:37.82 6:33.75
Khalil Elbaggari    USA
Khalil Elbaggari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 40.52   43.68   51.47 40.52 42.50 47.60 40.94
KT Trask    USA
KT Trask
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 1:17.81   1:31.60   1:52.50 1:27.45 1:17.81 1:42.92 1:24.42
Lars Petrus    Sweden
Lars Petrus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 18.58   26.16   18.58 25.51 DNF 29.12 23.84
First round 29 19.92   25.98   27.34 26.68 24.89 19.92 26.38
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 DNF     DNF
Laura Levenberg    USA
Laura Levenberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 1:42.11   1:47.99   1:55.31 1:47.63 1:45.68 1:50.65 1:42.11
Laura Sohn    USA
Laura Sohn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 52.24   56.52   52.24 1:10.51 53.59 53.73 1:02.24
Lebillie Wu    USA
Lebillie Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 48.09   55.36   55.09 55.67 1:05.34 55.32 48.09
Leyan Lo    USA
Leyan Lo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.46   17.76   12.46 DNF 15.58 20.81 16.90
Second round 8 12.07   16.96   15.30 20.87 16.10 19.48 12.07
First round 2 13.90   15.15   17.30 17.19 14.06 14.20 13.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 1:15.05   1:25.71   1:25.49 1:44.50 1:20.72 1:30.91 1:15.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:50.44   DNF   1:50.66 DNF 1:50.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 26.84   31.04   31.01 26.84 29.86 32.25 33.32
First round 4 26.31   28.95   30.76 29.78 31.49 26.31 26.31
Lucas Garron    Germany
Lucas Garron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 17.44   21.12   18.95 17.44 24.96 22.56 21.84
First round 10 15.89   17.94   16.30 20.78 20.46 15.89 17.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:35.23   1:41.79   1:35.23 1:40.58 1:41.55 1:43.23 1:57.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:02.80   NR DNF   DNF DNF 3:02.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 39   NR   39
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 28.24   NR 38.69   NR 38.85 38.44 43.59 28.24 38.78
Mark Harris    USA
Mark Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 37.28   50.48   37.28 50.99 47.28 53.69 53.18
Mateus Moitinho de Almeida    Portugal
Mateus Moitinho de Almeida
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 14.78   16.52   16.90 19.38 17.67 14.99 14.78
Second round 7 13.50   NR 16.37   18.99 15.26 15.79 18.06 13.50
First round 7 14.29   17.41   14.29 16.91 18.39 18.50 16.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 1:06.53   NR 1:20.31   1:29.17 1:25.07 1:06.53 1:27.10 1:08.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 2:22.61   NR 2:44.74   NR 2:57.46 3:02.59 2:37.94 2:38.82 2:22.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:23.29   NR DNF   5:41.13 4:23.29 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 37.95   NR 42.21   NR 38.25 41.75 37.95 46.62 47.15
Matthew Weiss    USA
Matthew Weiss
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 31.40   40.37   DNF 41.52 40.52 31.40 39.08
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 1:27.82   1:42.15   1:27.82 1:43.11 1:41.35 1:41.98 DNF
Melanie Nacouzi    USA
Melanie Nacouzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 1:07.06   1:11.41   1:07.19 1:50.83 1:15.62 1:11.43 1:07.06
Michael Woodruff    USA
Michael Woodruff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 36.36   49.40   48.36 56.09 43.75 36.36 56.43
Miles Koehler    USA
Miles Koehler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 1:21.77   1:27.70   1:35.83 1:34.18 1:21.77 1:26.38 1:22.54
Neil Sood    USA
Neil Sood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 37.43   46.64   48.75 47.81 46.53 37.43 45.59
Nikko Roxas    USA
Nikko Roxas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 38.72   48.82   46.52 59.14 40.81 38.72 1:07.67
Nitsan Shai    USA
Nitsan Shai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 34.59   36.70   38.37 36.88 35.04 38.18 34.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 3:40.88     3:40.88 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 1:23.64   1:49.59   1:35.78 1:52.93 3:01.93 2:00.07 1:23.64
Peter Hung    USA
Peter Hung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 20.01   25.07   23.25 27.36 20.01 DNF 24.61
First round 30 23.79   25.99   26.88 25.20 25.89 23.79 27.50
Raymond Lam    USA
Raymond Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 30.59   36.50   30.59 33.52 35.51 DNF 40.46
Robert Mitsuda    USA
Robert Mitsuda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 52.62   1:00.90   1:03.24 52.62 1:03.84 1:02.28 57.17
Ryan Zheng    USA
Ryan Zheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 14.48   17.05   15.97 18.66 DNF 16.52 14.48
Second round 9 13.54   17.26   17.05 18.14 16.93 13.54 17.80
First round 6 13.15   16.50   16.12 18.59 18.16 13.15 15.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 2:14.28   2:27.31   2:15.61 2:14.28 2:38.84 2:27.49 2:48.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 26.08   28.64   26.08 28.50 27.10 30.31 32.15
First round 5 28.51   29.46   29.54 28.51 35.31 29.97 28.87
Scott McKenzie    USA
Scott McKenzie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 16.50   22.52   23.53 24.83 16.50 19.21 27.56
First round 16 17.92   21.50   24.06 18.91 22.37 23.23 17.92
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 31.07   36.98   44.62 33.64 41.39 35.90 31.07
Shelley Chang    USA
Shelley Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 23.33   24.99   25.46 27.04 23.33 23.43 26.09
First round 24 20.28   23.28   22.12 21.98 25.73 20.28 26.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Stephen Bonkowski    USA
Stephen Bonkowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 46.99   1:02.80   1:09.38 55.13 46.99 1:03.90 1:22.21
Steve Banaban    USA
Steve Banaban
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 18.93   21.74   18.93 21.21 24.65 21.31 22.69
First round 20 19.24   21.87   25.59 19.27 20.76 19.24 26.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 3:05.75   3:16.41   3:05.75 3:12.53 3:28.90 3:43.66 3:07.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 41.05   45.95   54.44 48.11 41.05 44.90 44.84
Sven Gowal    Switzerland
Sven Gowal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 22.59   23.90   22.59 23.23 22.83 25.65 26.26
First round 27 20.36   25.05   20.36 28.58 34.47 25.25 21.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:44.31   NR 2:02.13   NR 1:56.60 2:09.79 1:44.31 2:00.00 2:25.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 1:10.43   1:17.76   1:29.60 1:10.43 DNF 1:10.50 1:13.19
Thien Phan    USA
Thien Phan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 1:15.91   1:25.61   1:24.79 1:22.15 1:15.91 1:29.88 1:39.35
Toby Mao (毛台立)    USA
Toby Mao (毛台立)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 12.93   14.60   15.32 12.93 15.74 13.34 15.13
Second round 5 10.82   15.44   16.11 16.65 15.38 14.82 10.82
First round 3 13.53   15.98   16.96 17.53 15.64 13.53 15.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 27.49   31.62   33.69 31.30 29.87 49.96 27.49
First round 7 25.43   31.96   31.06 35.46 34.32 25.43 30.50
Tyson Mao (毛台勝)    USA
Tyson Mao (毛台勝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:29.73   DNF   1:48.09 DNF 1:29.73
Vincent Lee    USA
Vincent Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 29.47   31.85   29.47 33.73 31.89 29.93 34.59
Yael Aranoff    USA
Yael Aranoff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 1:18.72   1:34.28   1:29.67 1:54.31 1:40.35 1:32.81 1:18.72
Yu Yang Hsieh    Taiwan
Yu Yang Hsieh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 21.37   24.86   28.60 21.37 23.73 23.86 27.00
First round 21 21.21   22.71   21.83 22.71 23.60 21.21 24.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:54.66   2:08.56   3:23.34 1:56.12 2:01.85 2:27.70 1:54.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 3:11.01   3:19.25   NR 3:11.01 3:18.86 3:22.21 3:29.73 3:16.69
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 57.68   1:03.99   57.68 1:26.36 1:02.70 1:02.98 1:06.29