Berkeley Fall 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-11-10  USA, Berkeley, California Berkeley Fall 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Christopher Yen 7.14  Heidi Chan 8.16  Varun Mohanraj 8.36
 4x4x4 Cube  Christopher Yen 30.31  Paul Mahvi 31.57  Varun Mohanraj 32.63
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jason Ostdiek 43.14  Richard Anthony Parada 1:23.47  Nitin Subramanian 1:24.11
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Heidi Chan 13.06  Christopher Yen 14.65  Vishantak Srikrishna 14.96
 Megaminx  Michael Chai (柴天方) 52.89  Taylor Cookmeyer 54.44  Isaac Langer 54.51
 Pyraminx  Aniket Das 2.31  Tyler Howlett 2.67  Aaron Paskow 3.25
 Skewb  Aniket Das 4.27  Jusun Choi (최주선) 4.49  Isaac Langer 5.06
 Square-1  Aiden Bartlett 7.26  Calix Tang 10.74  Christopher Yen 11.95
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Richard Anthony Parada 10/13 1:00:00  Taylor Cookmeyer 8/11 54:20  Preetham Narayanareddy 2/2 16:39
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Heidi Chan 6.34   6.73    USA 9.82 6.88 6.37 6.94 6.34
2 Varun Mohanraj 6.58   7.93    USA 9.86 6.58 7.79 7.72 8.28
3 Will Newhoff 7.52   8.31    USA 10.96 7.99 7.77 7.52 9.17
4 Christopher Yen 7.54   8.40    USA 7.87 9.46 7.88 9.99 7.54
5 Tyler Howlett 8.29   8.62    USA 8.89 8.58 8.29 9.83 8.40
6 Paul Mahvi 7.41   8.69    USA 8.49 7.41 9.49 8.09 11.06
7 Vishantak Srikrishna 8.09   8.71    USA 8.09 11.58 8.65 8.61 8.88
8 Zachary Clark 8.18   9.33    USA 8.18 8.95 9.85 9.20 11.28
9 Isaac Langer 8.49   9.56    USA 10.71 10.70 8.49 8.68 9.30
10 Evan Mann 7.92   9.58    USA 9.72 7.92 9.74 9.74 9.28
11 Jason Ostdiek 8.34   9.79    USA 9.29 9.59 10.49 8.34 12.18
12 Calix Tang 8.27   9.82    USA 11.22 15.82 8.27 8.34 9.89
13 Michael Larsen 9.14   9.82    USA 12.00 9.98 9.88 9.59 9.14
14 Jusun Choi (최주선) 8.65   9.98    Korea 10.42 8.65 8.78 10.75 11.72
15 Michael Chai (柴天方) 8.63   10.04    USA 8.63 11.54 9.66 10.99 9.48
16 Tiffany Chien 9.58   10.50    USA 10.42 11.32 11.95 9.58 9.76
17 Aiden Bartlett 8.46   10.71    USA 8.49 16.55 13.66 8.46 9.98
18 Aniket Das 8.15   11.04    India 11.99 8.15 11.35 10.34 11.42
19 Derek Tat 8.23   11.38    USA 13.13 11.05 13.14 9.96 8.23
20 Siddharth Manchkanti 10.32   11.57    USA 10.71 10.96 13.04 13.19 10.32
21 Lucas Garron 10.00   11.59    Germany 12.07 11.05 12.86 10.00 11.64
22 Tristan Yoo 11.78   12.02    USA 13.68 11.92 11.78 12.10 12.05
23 Vividh Sriram 10.93   12.03    USA 12.30 11.13 12.65 12.82 10.93
24 Lacey Dilworth 10.24   12.24    USA 13.25 10.24 11.88 11.98 12.86
25 Brandon Harnish 8.60   12.29    USA 14.32 11.01 14.67 8.60 11.54
26 Taylor Cookmeyer 11.32   12.44    USA 12.36 12.59 12.90 12.38 11.32
27 Stephen Zhu 9.84   12.50    China 11.50 9.84 12.65 13.35 13.49
28 Ryan Jew 9.24   12.67    USA 12.49 14.47 13.56 9.24 11.96
29 John Ku 12.03   12.67    USA 12.58 12.03 12.07 13.35 22.76
30 Aaron Paskow 9.26   12.71    USA 14.71 10.35 13.07 15.06 9.26
31 Devin Corr-Robinett 11.16   12.89    USA 13.33 11.16 13.17 13.76 12.16
32 Leo Huyhoang Cao 11.33   13.19    USA 14.04 14.98 12.20 13.33 11.33
33 Nitin Subramanian 9.81   13.45    USA 9.81 14.40 14.76 11.19 15.71
34 Will Walter 13.09   13.56    USA 13.96 13.51 13.22 19.20 13.09
35 Abhimanyu Singhal 11.46   13.64    India 12.18 11.46 14.38 17.88 14.35
36 Ryan Wang 12.10   14.05    USA 13.72 14.31 14.12 12.10 20.67
37 Ben Lemkin 9.53   14.18    USA 15.98 12.12 9.53 14.44 16.17
38 Mateus Lima 11.43   14.33    Brazil 13.97 15.98 11.43 14.33 14.68
39 Kasper Jansson 13.05   14.47    USA 13.65 15.17 13.05 14.60 17.84
40 Daniel Yang 12.74   14.50    USA 14.80 14.24 12.74 18.13 14.46
41 Cyrus Claassen 12.95   14.57    USA 13.97 18.60 15.99 12.95 13.76
42 Keshav Rangan 13.14   15.06    USA 15.53 13.35 13.14 17.10 16.31
43 Richard Anthony Parada 11.73   15.36    USA 15.24 16.18 14.67 11.73 18.34
44 Preetham Narayanareddy 13.40   15.49    USA 14.97 13.40 15.86 17.82 15.65
45 Malcolm Richardson 14.45   15.59    USA 14.45 16.73 14.75 15.30 17.92
46 Karen Tu 14.24   15.86    USA 15.77 15.32 16.49 17.11 14.24
47 Aaron Kaufer 11.59   15.87    USA 22.82 13.82 11.59 12.96 20.83
48 Aaron Sun 13.16   16.18    USA 17.95 13.16 21.95 15.46 15.13
49 Nolan Yiu 13.53   16.26    USA 17.30 14.50 23.22 16.99 13.53
50 Scott Jacoby 14.30   16.86    USA 14.30 21.00 16.32 18.73 15.54
51 Chuokai Liu (刘逴锴) 12.25   16.99    China 12.25 17.04 18.31 23.35 15.63
52 Atharv Koratkar 13.90   17.25    USA 16.63 20.90 24.22 14.22 13.90
53 Brendan Miles 15.12   17.52    USA 18.93 16.07 DNF 15.12 17.56
54 Shubhan Chari 14.87   17.68    USA 14.87 17.12 16.51 DNF 19.40
55 Benjamin Brown 15.98   18.03    USA 18.46 18.91 28.75 15.98 16.73
56 Brandon Fong 13.44   18.04    USA 19.20 17.79 17.14 24.45 13.44
57 Advaita Mamidipudi 16.05   18.20    USA 17.17 17.17 20.27 DNF 16.05
58 Andrew Ouyang 17.01   18.68    USA 19.81 17.33 17.01 20.60 18.89
59 Arohan Deshpande 14.32   19.48    USA 21.58 14.32 19.17 17.69 26.70
60 Chase Swenson 17.45   19.81    USA 19.19 19.56 20.68 25.67 17.45
61 Kaidren Clark 19.09   20.42    USA 21.60 20.05 19.61 19.09 23.79
62 Solomon Fraga 17.13   20.60    USA 17.13 22.71 17.64 23.80 21.44
63 Zander Verhoeven 17.28   21.12    USA 21.85 23.93 22.11 19.41 17.28
64 Varenya Jyotiraditya 19.33   21.13    USA 19.33 22.24 21.28 DNF 19.88
65 Ben Hatfield 19.04   21.15    USA 21.79 19.04 21.63 20.04 26.84
66 Matthew Lee 13.64   21.21    USA 22.43 21.60 22.01 20.03 13.64
67 Otis Tripp Wisehaupt 20.31   21.32    USA 20.63 21.89 45.13 21.45 20.31
68 James Doyas 17.44   21.34    USA 20.58 21.50 21.93 23.93 17.44
69 Oleg Ozerov 19.05   21.81    Russia 25.67 20.39 22.92 22.12 19.05
70 Nathan Jeremiah Hernandez 20.86   21.96    USA 21.08 24.01 21.86 22.94 20.86
71 Jackelyne Nguyen 19.69   22.30    USA 24.74 19.74 22.42 DNF 19.69
72 Uma Unni 17.72   22.39    United Kingdom 24.33 23.97 18.86 17.72 24.41
73 Kunkai Lin 21.21   22.81    China 23.89 21.45 23.97 23.09 21.21
74 August Lee 16.30   23.10    USA 26.19 26.80 21.54 16.30 21.57
75 Kanav Mehra 21.04   23.41    India 25.28 21.04 22.69 22.48 25.07
76 Caden Pascual 20.92   23.57    USA 33.92 22.60 24.89 20.92 23.23
77 Kush Khanolkar 20.88   24.05    USA 31.58 22.76 27.94 20.88 21.46
78 Vishwam Goel 20.35   24.49    USA 23.97 20.35 22.53 26.98 28.60
79 Connor Swenson 19.65   24.60    USA 23.80 27.63 24.30 19.65 25.71
80 Mateo Torres 21.40   24.62    USA DNF 23.60 23.71 26.56 21.40
81 Gurshan Singh 22.00   25.16    USA 24.78 22.00 22.77 28.11 27.92
82 Christian Martin 21.04   25.19    USA 25.31 21.04 28.47 28.65 21.79
83 Camilo Pascual 22.18   25.42    USA 27.03 22.18 26.64 24.52 25.11
84 Elijah Macatuno 24.61   26.07    USA 24.61 26.39 25.98 29.20 25.84
85 Owen Wardlaw 20.70   26.82    USA 20.70 22.64 29.57 30.75 28.24
86 Mei Bruist 22.64   26.96    USA 27.04 30.88 34.10 22.64 22.96
87 Derek Gerard Delima 23.17   26.99    Philippines 24.24 23.17 31.57 25.17 32.85
88 Theeran Sathish Kumar 23.39   27.06    USA 28.48 25.18 31.78 23.39 27.53
89 Debanshu Ghosh 24.09   27.60    India 27.77 28.68 26.35 24.09 38.17
90 Ben Balteriski 24.69   27.68    USA 26.45 28.61 30.78 24.69 27.99
91 Jens Michael Tissera 25.23   27.90    USA 25.49 33.92 25.95 25.23 32.26
92 Parker Abramowitz 22.02   28.84    USA 22.02 27.96 32.78 32.28 26.29
93 Logan D'Amico 22.52   29.27    USA 30.74 32.32 29.45 27.61 22.52
94 Mason Lam 23.71   29.35    USA 29.78 23.71 36.79 28.27 30.01
95 Rebecca Chung 22.11   29.57    USA 22.11 31.95 29.35 29.53 29.83
96 Joaquim Reeves 27.21   30.40    USA 31.03 28.51 27.21 31.65 34.39
97 Marco Montalvo 18.59   31.02    USA 33.70 29.97 18.59 33.50 29.58
98 Charles Elliot Adams 23.51   31.13    USA 30.39 30.49 32.52 33.95 23.51
99 Zeal Wierslee 29.12   32.02    USA 33.61 29.12 31.92 30.53 34.15
100 Weizun Xu 28.53   32.06    USA 34.83 59.89 32.43 28.53 28.91
101 Natalia Valerio 26.44   32.12    USA 35.78 26.44 32.02 28.57 41.66
102 Michael Bairdsmith 29.29   33.21    USA 29.29 33.15 DNF 30.74 35.75
103 Brian Quoc Anh Hoang 30.98   33.57    USA 31.04 33.14 45.27 36.52 30.98
104 Tiago Christian Da Silva 26.59   33.74    USA 32.44 37.81 26.59 30.96 DNF
105 Neha Gore 28.43   33.82    USA 35.44 40.63 28.43 30.98 35.04
106 Elijah Gabriel Ret 31.18   36.68    USA 35.11 33.31 31.18 41.63 DNF
107 Nasim Binnur 27.96   38.33    USA 35.88 37.19 27.96 41.92 DNF
108 Marissa Ostdiek 26.41   38.35    USA 43.95 38.19 26.41 38.53 38.34
109 Ruey Day 29.59   38.50    Taiwan 41.72 35.74 41.94 38.05 29.59
110 Ruiyun Kang 32.34   38.59    China 39.55 39.31 42.80 32.34 36.92
111 Haricharan Sakthivel 34.05   41.28    India 40.23 44.19 34.05 58.72 39.42
112 Lianjie Zhang (张连杰) 33.79   41.67    China 41.92 36.56 46.52 48.76 33.79
113 Cairo Pascual 40.18   43.69    USA 42.03 42.16 48.10 40.18 46.87
114 Alex Francavilla 36.86   47.86    USA 1:04.06 40.02 39.49 1:23.39 36.86
115 Sebastian Reyes 42.84   51.90    USA 1:11.69 51.33 45.03 42.84 59.35
116 Levi Serrano 41.78   52.73    USA 53.40 41.78 1:04.61 56.56 48.23
117 Myles Henderson 42.36   56.13    USA 42.36 1:15.24 1:25.66 47.49 45.67
118 Richard Ton 44.45   56.28    USA 1:00.11 DNF 1:00.72 48.00 44.45
119 Michaela D'Nelly Warady 52.99   59.21    USA 1:12.46 52.99 56.99 1:00.76 59.89
120 Emily Hsiao 53.63   1:01.06    USA 1:35.92 53.63 1:03.30 55.93 1:03.94
121 Tim Toombs 56.76   1:03.51    USA 56.76 1:05.12 1:01.79 1:24.97 1:03.62
122 Aidan Martin 52.18   1:05.78    USA 1:14.61 52.18 1:10.00 1:02.52 1:04.83
123 Chris Randall 1:01.44   1:06.04    USA 1:15.14 1:08.49 1:05.56 1:01.44 1:04.07
124 Philip Green 35.24   1:06.67    USA 1:00.78 DNF 1:17.99 1:01.23 35.24
125 Datu Gregory Caballero Schultz 32.08   1:09.54    USA 32.08 1:07.09 DNF 1:33.71 47.83
126 Daniel Adrian 1:04.45   1:12.07    Philippines 1:04.45 1:07.68 1:06.10 1:22.43 1:57.09
127 Nishaant Sinha 1:01.02   1:26.58    USA 1:13.17 1:39.35 1:35.50 1:01.02 1:31.06
128 Jae Hwan Choi 1:07.94   1:33.24    Korea 2:13.34 1:27.31 1:07.94 1:36.47 1:35.94
129 Jacqueline Tuey 1:07.60   1:46.12    USA 2:43.58 1:30.04 2:27.05 1:07.60 1:21.27
130 Anderson Loo 24.59   DNF    USA 26.54 24.59 26.62 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Yen 6.34   7.27    USA 6.34 6.95 7.53 8.64 7.33
2 Vishantak Srikrishna 7.15   7.59    USA 7.15 7.24 8.37 9.90 7.17
3 Will Newhoff 6.28   7.75    USA 8.04 7.28 7.94 8.73 6.28
4 Paul Mahvi 7.83   8.16    USA 7.93 8.63 7.92 9.29 7.83
5 Varun Mohanraj 7.46   8.24    USA 12.21 7.86 8.08 7.46 8.79
6 Heidi Chan 7.52   8.43    USA 8.51 9.47 8.16 8.61 7.52
7 Evan Mann 7.01   8.67    USA 9.06 9.83 8.27 8.68 7.01
8 Tyler Howlett 7.09   8.71    USA 8.90 7.09 10.72 8.03 9.21
9 Isaac Langer 8.37   9.41    USA 8.37 DNF 9.05 8.39 10.79
10 Zachary Clark 7.94   9.45    USA 7.94 9.22 9.63 12.62 9.51
11 Calix Tang 8.26   9.52    USA 10.16 8.98 9.59 9.99 8.26
12 Derek Tat 9.82   10.21    USA 9.85 9.82 14.26 10.10 10.69
13 Michael Larsen 9.35   10.65    USA 11.45 11.13 9.60 11.21 9.35
14 Aniket Das 9.37   10.77    India 10.71 10.73 10.87 9.37 11.72
15 Jason Ostdiek 9.00   10.83    USA 10.50 11.71 13.53 9.00 10.28
16 Jusun Choi (최주선) 9.35   10.98    Korea 11.81 11.74 DNF 9.35 9.39
17 Tiffany Chien 8.63   11.02    USA 8.63 11.52 10.89 10.66 11.65
18 Lacey Dilworth 9.94   11.02    USA 9.94 10.46 14.41 12.16 10.43
19 Aiden Bartlett 8.67   11.18    USA 8.67 12.39 10.47 11.44 11.64
20 Nitin Subramanian 8.43   11.30    USA 12.29 16.97 8.43 8.61 13.01
21 Lucas Garron 10.28   11.33    Germany 10.28 16.76 11.36 11.41 11.22
22 Ryan Jew 8.93   11.43    USA 11.05 12.55 15.37 10.70 8.93
23 John Ku 10.33   11.68    USA 10.33 12.91 11.68 13.02 10.45
24 Vividh Sriram 10.70   11.71    USA 11.12 11.48 12.52 14.65 10.70
25 Michael Chai (柴天方) 9.19   11.72    USA 10.97 12.83 12.20 11.99 9.19
26 Devin Corr-Robinett 10.63   12.10    USA 10.63 14.82 10.72 14.36 11.22
27 Taylor Cookmeyer 9.21   12.13    USA 11.83 13.18 11.81 12.76 9.21
28 Leo Huyhoang Cao 10.20   12.18    USA 11.91 15.77 10.20 11.71 12.93
29 Stephen Zhu 10.27   12.24    China 12.70 11.67 12.98 10.27 12.36
30 Kasper Jansson 11.34   12.39    USA 12.92 12.13 11.34 14.04 12.13
31 Siddharth Manchkanti 10.53   12.55    USA 12.08 13.03 13.28 12.55 10.53
32 Tristan Yoo 12.00   13.16    USA 15.69 13.23 13.93 12.00 12.32
33 Cyrus Claassen 10.27   13.31    USA 10.27 12.67 12.23 15.04 16.53
34 Mateus Lima 10.44   13.36    Brazil 11.80 10.44 17.01 14.18 14.11
35 Will Walter 11.52   13.45    USA 11.52 12.04 16.23 12.08 DNF
36 Aaron Kaufer 13.18   14.10    USA 13.36 15.81 14.71 14.23 13.18
37 Daniel Yang 12.38   14.28    USA 14.75 15.42 12.66 20.95 12.38
38 Chuokai Liu (刘逴锴) 10.65   14.31    China 15.00 12.94 14.99 19.74 10.65
39 Shubhan Chari 13.56   14.36    USA 15.18 13.60 14.74 13.56 14.74
40 Keshav Rangan 13.49   14.80    USA 13.49 17.35 15.43 13.72 15.26
41 Richard Anthony Parada 13.49   14.82    USA 13.49 16.73 16.51 14.16 13.80
42 Ben Lemkin 12.44   14.96    USA 12.44 16.31 14.67 16.10 14.12
43 Nolan Yiu 13.98   15.06    USA 14.40 21.41 13.98 14.80 15.99
44 Atharv Koratkar 13.36   15.14    USA 13.36 17.30 14.58 16.82 14.03
45 Ryan Wang 11.96   15.38    USA 18.97 15.33 17.69 11.96 13.13
46 Karen Tu 14.22   15.49    USA 16.24 18.25 14.41 14.22 15.82
47 Malcolm Richardson 14.21   15.51    USA 14.83 17.07 14.21 17.16 14.63
48 Aaron Sun 13.53   15.57    USA 13.53 19.41 16.55 16.20 13.96
49 Andrew Ouyang 14.72   16.03    USA 15.31 15.71 17.42 17.07 14.72
50 Preetham Narayanareddy 13.73   16.92    USA 13.73 19.15 16.08 21.89 15.53
51 Brendan Miles 15.08   17.05    USA 17.30 15.08 18.42 15.44 18.47
52 Brandon Fong 16.16   17.69    USA 16.79 16.16 18.26 21.59 18.01
53 Arohan Deshpande 14.34   17.73    USA 16.98 18.84 14.34 21.20 17.38
54 Benjamin Brown 14.59   17.91    USA 18.87 17.91 14.59 21.86 16.95
55 Scott Jacoby 15.52   17.94    USA 22.18 18.50 19.28 16.04 15.52
56 Matthew Lee 15.64   18.31    USA 19.20 19.15 15.64 17.20 18.57
57 Kunkai Lin 15.50   18.32    China 18.38 15.84 20.73 15.50 21.59
58 Jackelyne Nguyen 16.16   18.51    USA 19.70 18.62 21.80 17.21 16.16
59 Chase Swenson 15.79   18.54    USA 16.89 15.79 19.97 18.77 30.66
60 Kaidren Clark 15.02   18.89    USA 19.32 20.78 15.02 16.57 21.73
61 Advaita Mamidipudi 15.00   20.05    USA 15.00 19.87 18.67 21.60 DNF
62 August Lee 17.48   20.30    USA 22.53 18.41 20.16 22.33 17.48
63 Otis Tripp Wisehaupt 15.35   20.50    USA 15.35 21.95 19.82 20.53 21.15
64 Zander Verhoeven 18.54   20.87    USA 20.18 22.01 20.41 25.32 18.54
65 Abhimanyu Singhal 16.87   20.88    India 16.87 19.62 21.03 22.41 21.99
66 Varenya Jyotiraditya 18.38   21.33    USA 20.41 24.91 21.22 18.38 22.36
67 Solomon Fraga 18.84   21.61    USA 26.25 19.35 22.65 22.84 18.84
68 Kush Khanolkar 20.45   21.70    USA 21.15 22.16 24.49 20.45 21.79
69 Ben Hatfield 16.10   22.12    USA 21.50 22.00 25.28 16.10 22.87
70 Vishwam Goel 21.27   22.82    USA 30.71 23.16 21.27 21.27 24.03
71 Mateo Torres 20.01   23.50    USA 20.01 24.85 21.65 29.76 24.01
72 Nathan Jeremiah Hernandez 21.60   23.59    USA 25.61 26.81 21.68 23.47 21.60
73 James Doyas 22.19   24.04    USA 26.55 24.38 22.19 23.72 24.01
74 Connor Swenson 21.50   25.25    USA 24.79 21.50 25.47 25.49 25.75
75 Oleg Ozerov 20.66   26.35    Russia 29.22 22.49 20.66 30.51 27.35
76 Aaron Paskow 8.96   DNF    USA 8.96 12.29 11.17 DNF DNF
77 Brandon Harnish 13.20   DNF    USA 13.20 DNF DNF DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Yen 6.29   7.14    USA 7.01 6.29 7.29 7.51 7.11
2 Heidi Chan 7.12   8.16    USA 7.66 7.12 8.29 8.64 8.52
3 Varun Mohanraj 5.57   8.36    USA 5.57 8.34 9.14 8.15 8.58
4 Will Newhoff 7.43   8.55    USA 7.71 8.69 7.43 10.30 9.24
5 Evan Mann 7.34   8.76    USA 8.72 9.17 7.34 8.39 9.54
6 Vishantak Srikrishna 8.28   9.16    USA 9.57 8.63 8.28 11.63 9.27
7 Paul Mahvi 8.22   9.31    USA DNF 9.25 8.22 9.78 8.90
8 Tyler Howlett 8.79   9.62    USA 9.50 11.31 9.93 8.79 9.44
9 Zachary Clark 8.80   9.99    USA 8.83 8.80 9.34 11.89 11.80
10 Calix Tang 8.45   10.15    USA 8.45 10.29 12.65 10.85 9.31
11 Isaac Langer 8.11   10.62    USA 12.08 8.38 14.39 8.11 11.41
12 Derek Tat 10.79   11.90    USA 13.23 11.67 13.74 10.79 10.79
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Yen 26.85   30.31    USA 31.08 29.49 26.85 33.35 30.36
2 Paul Mahvi 26.29   31.57    USA 26.29 35.47 30.82 30.04 33.85
3 Varun Mohanraj 28.80   32.63    USA 34.24 28.80 31.70 33.03 33.15
4 Heidi Chan 30.53   33.11    USA 30.90 38.80 30.53 33.55 34.87
5 Will Newhoff 30.30   34.24    USA 37.74 31.73 35.10 30.30 35.90
6 Evan Mann 29.59   34.74    USA 34.13 43.69 29.59 33.96 36.12
7 Isaac Langer 33.26   35.90    USA 40.02 33.88 33.79 40.80 33.26
8 Tyler Howlett 37.44   38.45    USA 42.94 37.44 40.19 37.45 37.71
9 Jusun Choi (최주선) 33.66   38.90    Korea 33.66 36.70 47.51 41.63 38.37
10 Aniket Das 33.74   40.93    India 40.18 33.74 44.52 45.05 38.08
11 Calix Tang 36.06   41.59    USA 36.06 42.00 42.74 42.36 40.40
12 Michael Larsen 38.29   42.21    USA 38.29 DNF 46.22 39.71 40.71
13 Tiffany Chien 38.15   42.49    USA 40.50 47.77 44.85 38.15 42.11
14 Jason Ostdiek 40.83   42.86    USA 40.83 45.02 40.91 43.94 43.74
15 Siddharth Manchkanti 42.69   44.05    USA 43.86 42.69 46.19 42.91 45.39
16 Zachary Clark 39.42   45.15    USA 46.58 49.94 39.42 46.59 42.28
17 Aiden Bartlett 38.01   45.78    USA 51.63 44.29 49.21 38.01 43.83
18 Michael Chai (柴天方) 39.34   45.82    USA 51.86 41.64 39.34 46.97 48.84
19 Lucas Garron 37.87   46.19    Germany 52.76 45.90 41.31 37.87 51.37
20 Ryan Jew 44.58   47.21    USA 46.19 50.62 44.82 51.42 44.58
21 Kasper Jansson 46.07   47.88    USA 48.83 1:00.56 46.07 48.36 46.44
22 Taylor Cookmeyer 46.15   49.82    USA 54.71 46.48 52.91 46.15 50.07
23 Derek Tat 48.39   50.41    USA 53.93 48.39 48.51 52.50 50.21
24 Cyrus Claassen 48.08   52.58    USA 48.08 50.23 51.65 55.87 1:00.03
25 Tristan Yoo 50.07   53.11    USA 54.26 51.44 50.07 57.88 53.63
26 Stephen Zhu 48.28   55.46    China 48.28 1:23.20 57.17 49.17 1:00.04
27 Aaron Paskow 52.23   57.86    USA 1:04.36 56.72 52.51 52.23 DNF
28 Richard Anthony Parada 53.53   58.83    USA 59.63 1:02.77 53.53 54.09 1:03.01
29 Lacey Dilworth 42.57   58.86    USA 1:00.08 42.57 58.15 DNF 58.36
30 Shubhan Chari 56.39   58.96    USA 58.43 56.39 1:09.76 57.43 1:01.03
31 Chuokai Liu (刘逴锴) 49.02   59.09    China 1:11.81 49.02 1:01.21 1:00.14 55.91
32 Will Walter 56.42   59.43    USA 1:00.02 56.42 DNF 59.76 58.50
33 Ryan Wang 57.39   1:00.77    USA 1:10.04 59.89 57.39 1:02.72 59.70
34 Mateus Lima 55.13   1:01.52    Brazil 1:13.11 1:06.38 1:00.95 55.13 57.24
35 Abhimanyu Singhal 53.54   1:02.00    India 1:10.53 1:01.03 53.54 1:00.33 1:04.63
36 Keshav Rangan 59.83   1:06.80    USA 1:03.60 1:12.78 1:10.84 59.83 1:05.97
37 Devin Corr-Robinett 1:03.15   1:08.95    USA 1:30.32 1:03.15 1:13.80 1:07.08 1:05.96
38 Karen Tu 1:06.18   1:11.73    USA 1:23.36 1:06.65 1:19.61 1:06.18 1:08.94
39 Nolan Yiu 1:03.99   1:15.32    USA 1:26.36 1:09.74 1:29.64 1:03.99 1:09.86
40 Zander Verhoeven 1:04.77   1:21.75    USA 1:46.38 1:04.77 1:27.39 1:23.42 1:14.45
41 Ben Lemkin 1:10.65   1:23.86    USA 1:36.95 1:14.91 1:19.72 1:45.27 1:10.65
42 Brandon Fong 1:17.83   1:24.61    USA 1:17.83 1:22.77 1:40.31 1:19.59 1:31.47
43 Malcolm Richardson 1:07.47   1:26.16    USA 1:13.11 1:35.93 1:32.80 1:32.56 1:07.47
44 Brendan Miles 1:15.70   1:29.79    USA 1:15.70 1:29.11 1:22.95 1:41.80 1:37.31
45 Solomon Fraga 1:20.05      USA DNF 1:20.05
46 Atharv Koratkar 1:20.50      USA 1:21.35 1:20.50
47 Kush Khanolkar 1:20.82      USA 1:53.04 1:20.82
48 Leo Huyhoang Cao 1:23.03      USA 1:28.98 1:23.03
49 Ben Hatfield 1:28.63      USA 1:55.91 1:28.63
50 Otis Tripp Wisehaupt 1:29.49      USA 1:29.49 1:32.88
51 Kanav Mehra 1:30.46      India 1:54.69 1:30.46
52 Christian Martin 1:30.66      USA 1:30.66 1:33.23
53 Arohan Deshpande 1:32.17      USA 1:32.17 1:32.62
54 Chase Swenson 1:33.27      USA 2:04.49 1:33.27
55 Kaidren Clark 1:35.05      USA 1:37.63 1:35.05
56 Aaron Sun 1:35.78      USA 1:42.99 1:35.78
57 Nathan Jeremiah Hernandez 1:40.38      USA 2:08.37 1:40.38
58 Debanshu Ghosh 1:44.16      India 1:44.16 2:10.65
59 Elijah Gabriel Ret 1:54.79      USA 1:54.79 2:08.55
60 Mateo Torres 2:04.33      USA 2:28.63 2:04.33
61 Vishwam Goel 2:06.00      USA 2:06.00 2:47.75
62 Parker Abramowitz 2:06.67      USA 2:13.34 2:06.67
63 Gurshan Singh 2:08.19      USA 2:20.74 2:08.19
64 Anderson Loo 2:09.61      USA 2:09.61 3:26.22
65 Ruey Day 2:11.38      Taiwan 2:27.35 2:11.38
66 Weizun Xu 2:27.16      USA 2:27.16 3:19.41
67 Joaquim Reeves 2:43.92      USA 2:43.92 2:53.82
68 Elijah Macatuno 2:48.82      USA DNF 2:48.82
69 Connor Swenson 3:32.63      USA DNF 3:32.63
70 Myles Henderson 3:42.84      USA 3:42.84 3:46.99
71 Daniel Yang DNF      USA DNF DNS
71 Marco Montalvo DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jason Ostdiek 43.14   DNF    USA 43.14 DNF DNF
2 Richard Anthony Parada 1:23.47   1:28.92    USA 1:32.09 1:31.21 1:23.47
3 Nitin Subramanian 1:24.11   DNF    USA 1:24.11 DNF 1:41.01
4 Aiden Bartlett 1:28.20   DNF    USA DNF 1:28.20 DNF
5 Brandon Harnish 1:49.82   DNF    USA DNF 1:49.82 DNF
6 Shelley Chang 2:01.98   DNF    USA 2:01.98 DNF DNF
7 Paul Mahvi 2:07.56   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:07.56
8 Preetham Narayanareddy 2:39.10   DNF    USA 3:00.81 2:39.10 DNF
9 Abhimanyu Singhal 2:55.43   DNF    India DNF DNF 2:55.43
10 Tyler Howlett 3:02.30   DNF    USA 3:02.39 3:02.30 DNF
11 Evan Mann 3:16.28   DNF    USA 3:16.28 DNF 3:32.89
12 Michael Larsen 3:25.96   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:25.96
13 Nolan Yiu 3:26.72   DNF    USA 3:26.72 DNF DNF
14 Ben Lemkin 4:17.27   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:17.27
15 Brendan Miles 4:27.68   DNF    USA DNF 4:27.68 DNF
16 Kasper Jansson 5:33.71   DNF    USA DNF 5:33.71 DNS
17 Aaron Sun DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
17 Lacey Dilworth DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
17 Leo Huyhoang Cao DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
17 Taylor Cookmeyer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
17 Tristan Yoo DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
17 Will Walter DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Heidi Chan 12.09   13.54    USA 12.09 15.28 13.44 14.48 12.70
2 Isaac Langer 12.59   13.56    USA 13.83 14.54 12.67 12.59 14.18
3 Christopher Yen 11.59   14.19    USA 13.55 11.59 15.91 13.10 DNF
4 Will Newhoff 11.87   14.25    USA 14.54 21.50 11.87 14.75 13.47
5 Calix Tang 13.48   15.68    USA 15.11 15.43 13.48 16.51 DNF
6 Tiffany Chien 13.41   16.01    USA 16.48 13.41 15.91 15.63 25.82
7 Vishantak Srikrishna 13.82   16.50    USA 17.07 16.97 23.32 15.45 13.82
8 Aiden Bartlett 16.44   17.25    USA 16.44 18.13 16.79 17.26 17.70
9 Devin Corr-Robinett 15.71   17.99    USA 19.18 16.31 19.66 15.71 18.49
10 Ryan Jew 14.49   18.12    USA 17.14 14.49 19.30 20.86 17.91
11 Jusun Choi (최주선) 16.75   18.37    Korea 18.07 17.06 16.75 19.99 20.76
12 Nitin Subramanian 17.79   18.38    USA 18.55 20.08 17.79 17.97 18.62
13 Aniket Das 16.47   18.75    India 16.47 20.61 21.19 18.28 17.35
14 Jason Ostdiek 16.22   19.07    USA 16.22 17.67 19.93 21.23 19.62
15 Stephen Zhu 17.74   19.21    China 21.17 19.84 19.82 17.74 17.98
16 Taylor Cookmeyer 17.09   19.71    USA 20.03 20.00 17.09 20.56 19.10
17 Tyler Howlett 17.17   20.42    USA 17.17 22.79 17.98 20.48 25.93
18 Lucas Garron 18.73   20.65    Germany 22.13 18.73 21.95 20.82 19.17
19 Paul Mahvi 16.46   21.18    USA 30.59 18.70 19.63 25.22 16.46
20 Derek Tat 15.05   21.44    USA 15.05 32.07 16.58 15.66 DNF
21 Michael Larsen 19.68   21.58    USA 21.65 22.25 27.15 20.84 19.68
22 Evan Mann 18.02   21.60    USA 22.49 18.02 20.00 22.32 24.20
23 Varun Mohanraj 19.41   21.63    USA 21.51 19.81 19.41 24.25 23.58
24 Tristan Yoo 18.52   22.26    USA 24.45 22.65 20.18 23.95 18.52
25 Aaron Paskow 19.45   23.87    USA 25.31 19.45 25.78 23.10 23.19
26 Kasper Jansson 22.82   24.97    USA 26.59 22.82 23.38 28.10 24.94
27 Abhimanyu Singhal 22.43   25.36    India 22.81 22.43 28.40 25.99 27.29
28 Cyrus Claassen 24.87   26.52    USA 28.09 26.05 24.87 29.02 25.42
29 Leo Huyhoang Cao 23.65   27.94    USA 31.71 34.32 23.65 25.20 26.90
30 Richard Anthony Parada 22.51   28.50    USA 25.88 35.94 28.59 31.02 22.51
31 Vividh Sriram 21.86   28.67    USA 30.79 37.11 24.06 21.86 31.15
32 Aaron Sun 27.03   29.51    USA 28.04 30.60 30.70 27.03 29.88
33 Siddharth Manchkanti 25.50   30.78    USA 40.30 32.57 25.50 27.22 32.55
34 Shubhan Chari 25.99   31.42    USA 30.06 25.99 34.01 30.20 34.42
35 Michael Chai (柴天方) 26.17   33.07    USA 52.44 26.17 31.39 30.41 37.41
36 Nolan Yiu 31.46   34.22    USA 32.41 31.46 34.74 35.51 39.77
37 Keshav Rangan 29.33   37.06    USA 29.33 36.86 43.65 39.40 34.92
38 Brendan Miles 30.57   38.95    USA 42.07 30.57 38.01 36.77 42.52
39 Malcolm Richardson 34.86   41.42    USA 1:05.00 37.15 42.33 44.77 34.86
40 Ryan Wang 35.81   50.84    USA 40.21 35.81 DNF 1:03.32 48.98
41 Will Walter 36.33   56.90    USA 36.33 41.92 1:07.45 1:01.34 1:27.68
42 Lacey Dilworth 16.49   DNF    USA 18.10 DNF DNF 16.49 DNF
43 Debanshu Ghosh 51.53      India 1:04.43 51.53
44 Otis Tripp Wisehaupt 51.61      USA 53.46 51.61
45 Gurshan Singh 53.02      USA 53.02 1:22.13
46 Marissa Ostdiek 53.14      USA 53.14 1:14.49
47 Derek Gerard Delima 55.54      Philippines 1:00.26 55.54
48 Elijah Macatuno 58.16      USA 1:22.00 58.16
49 Kush Khanolkar 1:00.09      USA 1:22.88 1:00.09
50 Christian Martin 1:06.60      USA 1:26.67 1:06.60
51 Marco Montalvo 1:13.65      USA 1:13.65 1:18.88
52 Ben Hatfield 1:14.40      USA 1:25.36 1:14.40
53 Natalia Valerio DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Heidi Chan 11.67   13.06    USA 15.70 13.18 13.90 11.67 12.09
2 Christopher Yen 11.84   14.65    USA 16.78 11.84 13.18 19.85 14.00
3 Vishantak Srikrishna 12.78   14.96    USA 12.78 14.20 15.56 15.32 15.37
4 Will Newhoff 14.00   15.00    USA 14.98 14.00 14.64 18.91 15.39
5 Tiffany Chien 9.88   15.48    USA 17.11 14.24 9.88 15.08 18.60
6 Isaac Langer 13.33   15.91    USA 16.94 13.33 14.61 16.18 18.05
7 Devin Corr-Robinett 15.10   16.25    USA 15.29 15.10 21.06 17.23 16.24
8 Jusun Choi (최주선) 13.38   16.32    Korea 16.84 13.38 DNF 16.26 15.85
9 Calix Tang 12.19   16.54    USA 12.19 DNF 15.99 13.57 20.06
10 Aiden Bartlett 16.91   19.13    USA 19.58 16.91 21.94 19.28 18.54
11 Ryan Jew 14.94   19.43    USA 14.94 23.05 19.28 20.52 18.50
12 Nitin Subramanian 18.11   19.56    USA 22.17 18.31 18.11 DNF 18.19
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Chai (柴天方) 48.16   52.89    USA 48.16 53.35 51.76 53.56 57.03
2 Taylor Cookmeyer 50.71   54.44    USA 1:00.16 50.71 52.55 54.00 56.78
3 Isaac Langer 49.96   54.51    USA 50.45 58.05 1:14.65 55.03 49.96
4 Calix Tang 46.57   54.60    USA 54.68 56.75 56.69 52.43 46.57
5 Tyler Howlett 58.59   1:01.49    USA 1:16.43 58.59 1:00.28 1:05.08 59.11
6 Tiffany Chien 55.16   1:06.16    USA 1:19.81 1:13.16 55.16 1:05.31 1:00.01
7 Paul Mahvi 1:02.35   1:15.02    USA 1:02.35 1:14.77 1:19.84 1:12.30 1:18.00
8 Evan Mann 1:04.64   1:17.03    USA 1:04.64 1:18.20 1:18.39 1:31.11 1:14.49
9 Abhimanyu Singhal 1:20.68   1:22.42    India 1:22.12 1:33.54 1:22.57 1:20.68 1:22.58
10 Kasper Jansson 1:15.79   1:22.43    USA 1:20.09 1:15.79 1:21.90 1:26.42 1:25.31
11 Jusun Choi (최주선) 1:12.52   1:22.72    Korea 1:39.04 1:12.52 1:29.92 1:22.20 1:16.04
12 Karen Tu 1:18.67   1:22.93    USA 1:25.21 1:29.10 1:20.46 1:18.67 1:23.13
13 Jason Ostdiek 1:07.99   1:26.04    USA 1:35.58 1:07.99 1:15.22 1:37.08 1:27.32
14 Varun Mohanraj 1:18.83   1:26.45    USA 1:25.02 1:18.83 1:30.84 1:47.15 1:23.48
15 Aaron Paskow 1:26.19   1:34.26    USA 1:46.63 1:31.98 1:26.19 1:35.08 1:35.72
16 Michael Larsen 1:29.76   1:34.29    USA 1:30.25 1:40.25 1:29.76 1:42.12 1:32.38
17 Ryan Jew 1:32.92   1:40.21    USA 1:58.22 1:32.92 1:37.37 1:36.30 1:46.97
18 Chuokai Liu (刘逴锴) 1:35.30   1:46.12    China 2:00.41 1:50.54 1:51.04 1:35.30 1:36.78
19 Keshav Rangan 1:41.18   1:52.14    USA 1:50.99 1:57.18 2:36.52 1:48.24 1:41.18
20 Lacey Dilworth 1:40.19   1:53.26    USA 1:41.00 1:40.19 1:59.39 DNF 1:59.38
21 Nolan Yiu 2:07.33   2:27.70    USA 2:11.70 2:07.33 2:33.68 3:10.15 2:37.71
22 Ryan Wang 2:31.77      USA 2:54.56 2:31.77
23 Otis Tripp Wisehaupt 2:32.52      USA 2:46.94 2:32.52
24 Christian Martin 2:34.89      USA 2:35.34 2:34.89
25 Richard Anthony Parada 2:46.25      USA 2:58.76 2:46.25
26 Shubhan Chari 2:57.95      USA 2:57.95 3:32.88
27 Will Walter 3:17.24      USA 3:17.24 3:44.97
28 Kush Khanolkar 3:19.13      USA 3:42.15 3:19.13
29 Nathan Jeremiah Hernandez 3:25.53      USA 3:25.53 DNF
30 Debanshu Ghosh 3:29.29      India 3:43.70 3:29.29
31 Elijah Macatuno 3:31.44      USA 3:40.91 3:31.44
32 Gurshan Singh 4:11.25      USA 4:16.80 4:11.25
33 Mateo Torres 4:26.65      USA 4:26.65 4:43.60
34 Joaquim Reeves DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aniket Das 2.26   3.21    India 2.50 4.21 3.41 2.26 3.71
2 Tyler Howlett 1.53   3.22    USA 3.26 4.83 1.53 3.28 3.13
3 Aaron Paskow 2.56   3.76    USA 2.66 DNF 3.72 4.91 2.56
4 Varun Mohanraj 3.63   4.35    USA 3.63 4.30 4.43 4.71 4.31
5 Jason Ostdiek 3.93   4.75    USA 4.97 6.34 5.08 3.93 4.20
6 Aiden Bartlett 3.30   5.02    USA 7.80 4.80 5.36 4.91 3.30
7 Isaac Langer 4.01   5.18    USA 5.43 5.53 7.13 4.58 4.01
8 Nolan Yiu 3.18   5.31    USA 5.89 4.10 5.96 5.93 3.18
9 Siddharth Manchkanti 3.41   5.53    USA 4.99 7.42 3.41 5.35 6.26
10 Christian Martin 4.61   5.58    USA 5.92 5.05 7.01 5.77 4.61
11 Paul Mahvi 4.79   5.89    USA 5.71 5.05 8.18 6.92 4.79
12 Evan Mann 4.94   6.03    USA 6.67 5.35 6.68 4.94 6.07
13 Michael Larsen 4.94   6.18    USA 7.42 5.68 11.75 5.45 4.94
14 Brandon Fong 5.12   6.38    USA 5.12 10.43 6.12 6.27 6.75
15 Ryan Jew 5.01   6.41    USA 5.88 5.01 5.93 8.62 7.42
16 Elijah Gabriel Ret 5.32   7.28    USA 7.36 5.32 8.45 6.03 9.89
17 Taylor Cookmeyer 5.79   7.95    USA 8.04 5.79 7.34 8.82 8.48
18 Kasper Jansson 6.18   8.10    USA 7.84 12.20 8.87 7.60 6.18
19 Jusun Choi (최주선) 6.24   8.59    Korea 10.04 6.24 7.99 7.75 14.68
20 Vividh Sriram 6.76   8.61    USA 10.32 13.17 7.26 6.76 8.24
21 Richard Anthony Parada 7.66   9.07    USA 9.51 12.62 8.87 8.84 7.66
22 Heidi Chan 4.53   9.14    USA 8.60 DNF 11.84 4.53 6.98
23 Matthew Lee 8.26   9.57    USA 15.71 9.30 10.01 8.26 9.40
24 Shubhan Chari 7.58   9.59    USA 9.50 9.60 11.01 9.67 7.58
25 Otis Tripp Wisehaupt 7.56   9.98    USA 11.31 7.56 11.19 8.72 10.03
26 Lacey Dilworth 6.17   10.08    USA 7.66 9.11 13.46 6.17 DNF
27 Solomon Fraga 7.64   10.10    USA 7.64 11.11 8.28 10.91 12.62
28 Parker Abramowitz 8.11   10.35    USA 14.67 8.24 11.53 11.29 8.11
29 Weizun Xu 7.39   10.77    USA 10.66 7.39 10.29 11.35 17.15
30 Kaidren Clark 8.71   10.80    USA 8.71 12.03 15.55 10.00 10.37
31 Myles Henderson 9.72   10.80    USA 12.64 9.88 9.72 10.80 11.72
32 Atharv Koratkar 6.96   11.01    USA 12.54 7.81 12.68 DNF 6.96
33 Natalia Valerio 7.84   11.01    USA 9.31 12.67 14.10 11.05 7.84
34 Ryan Wang 6.23   11.10    USA 11.49 10.26 12.37 11.56 6.23
35 Tiffany Chien 5.69   11.14    USA 13.09 5.69 11.73 9.18 12.52
36 Chuokai Liu (刘逴锴) 9.97   11.29    China 23.01 9.97 13.87 10.01 9.98
37 Oleg Ozerov 7.78   11.31    Russia 11.44 12.26 7.78 10.22 13.73
38 Brendan Miles 10.51   11.36    USA 12.35 12.52 10.52 11.21 10.51
39 Keshav Rangan 9.14   11.46    USA 18.72 13.11 10.00 9.14 11.28
40 Lucas Garron 10.83   11.51    Germany 19.01 12.52 10.97 11.05 10.83
41 James Doyas 8.61   11.57    USA 14.55 13.42 12.24 9.04 8.61
42 Chase Swenson 10.14   11.58    USA 14.30 10.14 10.70 10.59 13.44
43 Elijah Macatuno 7.99   11.64    USA 15.11 11.98 7.99 12.33 10.60
44 Ben Lemkin 9.00   11.83    USA 10.90 14.65 9.00 11.94 12.64
45 Abhimanyu Singhal 8.74   12.71    India 9.62 17.97 15.97 8.74 12.53
46 Connor Swenson 9.74   12.72    USA 13.78 13.59 11.48 9.74 13.08
47 Benjamin Brown 7.46   12.99    USA 12.58 16.60 12.93 7.46 13.47
48 Nathan Jeremiah Hernandez 12.20   13.01    USA 13.11 13.04 12.20 19.91 12.88
49 Vishwam Goel 8.27   13.60    USA 17.24 10.43 16.28 14.10 8.27
50 Will Walter 6.99   13.65    USA 10.61 13.72 41.06 6.99 16.61
51 Tristan Yoo 12.58   13.95    USA 12.58 13.24 14.77 13.83 18.73
52 Ruey Day 7.79   14.05    Taiwan 7.79 11.98 12.02 22.63 18.14
53 Charles Elliot Adams 11.07   14.96    USA 12.19 13.45 19.24 25.70 11.07
54 Tiago Christian Da Silva 12.36   15.05    USA 16.31 12.36 16.09 14.17 14.88
55 Derek Gerard Delima 10.50   15.25    Philippines 13.81 23.64 14.36 10.50 17.59
56 Joaquim Reeves 10.08   15.40    USA 19.79 11.47 14.93 DNF 10.08
57 Kush Khanolkar 11.55   15.57    USA 13.08 17.67 15.97 19.94 11.55
58 Debanshu Ghosh 9.49   15.63    India 22.59 10.32 9.49 13.97 26.32
59 Malcolm Richardson 7.75   16.00    USA 29.96 7.75 12.34 24.66 11.01
60 Varenya Jyotiraditya 12.65   16.39    USA 16.99 15.90 12.65 DNF 16.28
61 Theeran Sathish Kumar 16.04   18.07    USA 17.46 21.80 16.04 17.40 19.35
62 Arohan Deshpande 14.40   18.96    USA 19.94 19.12 17.83 14.40 23.81
63 Ben Hatfield 12.68   19.23    USA 43.62 12.68 22.22 15.72 19.76
64 Michael Chai (柴天方) 15.93   19.37    USA 17.92 15.93 29.24 17.39 22.81
65 Daniel Adrian 15.89   19.97    Philippines DNF 16.27 15.89 22.21 21.42
66 Gurshan Singh 16.81   20.33    USA 22.62 37.01 16.81 19.54 18.83
67 Mateo Torres 17.51   21.03    USA 22.86 17.51 21.02 19.21 24.41
68 Lianjie Zhang (张连杰) 15.26   22.10    China 15.26 18.36 24.36 23.57 DNF
69 Daniel Yang 17.84   23.73    USA 30.53 18.76 21.91 DNF 17.84
70 Jens Michael Tissera 17.45   25.83    USA 26.67 17.45 27.88 DNF 22.95
71 Richard Ton 24.87   30.09    USA 26.84 24.87 35.81 DNF 27.62
72 Marco Montalvo 25.12   DNF    USA DNF 30.61 58.64 25.12 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aniket Das 1.21   NR 2.31   NR  India 2.51 2.65 2.39 2.02 1.21
2 Tyler Howlett 1.83   2.67    USA 3.27 2.40 4.95 2.35 1.83
3 Aaron Paskow 2.10   3.25    USA 2.47 3.70 3.59 4.14 2.10
4 Jason Ostdiek 4.09   4.35    USA 4.23 4.42 4.09 7.40 4.39
5 Aiden Bartlett 2.15   4.41    USA 4.52 3.81 6.18 4.91 2.15
6 Isaac Langer 2.41   4.80    USA 5.17 3.75 6.62 5.47 2.41
7 Evan Mann 3.84   4.95    USA 5.35 5.04 5.96 4.46 3.84
8 Varun Mohanraj 2.45   4.98    USA DNF 5.03 5.53 4.38 2.45
9 Paul Mahvi 2.10   5.17    USA 6.76 7.43 4.40 4.36 2.10
10 Siddharth Manchkanti 3.64   5.36    USA 3.93 3.64 7.07 5.09 DNF
11 Christian Martin 4.61   6.26    USA 8.44 5.03 5.99 7.77 4.61
12 Nolan Yiu 3.98   6.41    USA 3.98 6.15 6.55 8.51 6.54
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Isaac Langer 2.45   4.22    USA 3.81 2.45 5.21 4.23 4.62
2 Brandon Harnish 3.70   4.68    USA 5.86 5.22 4.50 4.32 3.70
3 Aniket Das 3.46   4.77    India 5.58 3.79 4.95 3.46 5.83
4 Aiden Bartlett 2.17   4.98    USA 5.18 2.17 5.42 5.55 4.35
5 Michael Larsen 4.42   5.18    USA 4.83 5.43 4.42 6.92 5.28
6 Jusun Choi (최주선) 4.38   5.20    Korea 4.39 4.38 4.66 6.54 6.76
7 Paul Mahvi 4.87   5.32    USA 4.95 5.35 6.65 5.67 4.87
8 Tyler Howlett 2.37   5.48    USA 5.41 2.37 9.70 3.71 7.31
9 Kasper Jansson 4.43   6.04    USA 6.37 5.75 4.43 7.58 6.01
10 Nolan Yiu 4.58   6.17    USA 4.58 6.32 9.55 4.74 7.44
11 Aaron Paskow 6.00   6.44    USA 6.28 6.00 6.56 7.95 6.47
12 Lacey Dilworth 5.55   7.60    USA 7.40 9.75 5.55 8.03 7.38
13 Evan Mann 5.71   7.70    USA 5.71 6.49 7.73 8.88 9.48
14 Jason Ostdiek 5.72   7.72    USA 7.24 8.89 7.25 5.72 8.67
15 Brendan Miles 6.59   8.01    USA 12.52 6.59 8.10 8.03 7.90
16 Brandon Fong 7.56   8.01    USA 8.53 7.83 9.07 7.68 7.56
17 Chuokai Liu (刘逴锴) 5.94   8.86    China 8.23 8.06 13.35 10.28 5.94
18 Mateo Torres 7.11   8.92    USA 7.11 11.98 12.21 7.57 7.21
19 Keshav Rangan 8.07   8.98    USA 8.07 10.06 8.48 9.75 8.72
20 Siddharth Manchkanti 3.57   9.01    USA DNF 3.57 12.49 8.50 6.05
21 Varun Mohanraj 7.32   9.12    USA 9.26 9.30 13.52 7.32 8.81
22 Shubhan Chari 8.17   9.13    USA 9.63 9.05 17.11 8.17 8.72
23 Myles Henderson 8.98   9.63    USA 10.06 9.14 13.31 8.98 9.69
24 Solomon Fraga 6.98   9.77    USA 13.17 6.98 9.06 7.69 12.55
25 Matthew Lee 7.87   9.81    USA 25.64 9.63 10.87 8.92 7.87
26 Taylor Cookmeyer 7.90   10.27    USA 11.56 8.62 7.90 12.29 10.62
27 Logan D'Amico 9.31   10.38    USA 10.23 9.31 9.37 11.53 12.05
28 Parker Abramowitz 9.37   10.58    USA 10.11 9.37 10.38 11.86 11.26
29 Abhimanyu Singhal 8.90   10.95    India 14.91 8.90 10.06 11.96 10.84
30 Elijah Gabriel Ret 9.64   11.33    USA 9.64 9.90 11.34 13.11 12.76
31 Otis Tripp Wisehaupt 9.02   11.38    USA 11.56 9.02 9.07 13.50 15.34
32 Scott Jacoby 6.15   11.58    USA 8.89 6.15 15.29 15.07 10.78
33 Zander Verhoeven 9.35   12.27    USA 9.55 14.04 9.35 13.64 13.63
34 Arohan Deshpande 10.75   13.52    USA 14.21 11.60 10.75 14.75 17.90
35 Christian Martin 12.66   13.99    USA 12.94 12.66 20.48 14.56 14.47
36 James Doyas 7.32   14.60    USA 18.86 12.56 16.97 14.26 7.32
37 Debanshu Ghosh 10.78   15.07    India 17.96 13.19 10.78 24.52 14.07
38 Kush Khanolkar 10.08   15.25    USA 29.72 10.08 16.09 13.84 15.81
39 Theeran Sathish Kumar 12.42   15.91    USA 16.69 13.81 12.42 17.22 18.52
40 Tristan Yoo 12.83   16.83    USA 20.12 13.44 16.94 12.83 21.03
41 Gurshan Singh 15.75   17.55    USA DNF 16.48 15.75 18.29 17.89
42 Ben Lemkin 8.34   18.06    USA 8.34 25.61 23.05 17.76 13.36
43 Weizun Xu 15.18   18.22    USA 25.50 15.18 17.97 17.05 19.64
44 Joaquim Reeves 14.30   18.48    USA 21.79 16.81 22.34 16.83 14.30
45 Will Walter 14.02   19.16    USA 15.67 14.02 14.33 27.48 34.53
46 Richard Anthony Parada 9.35   19.24    USA 9.35 16.18 20.93 20.60 22.93
47 Ryan Wang 11.41   19.25    USA 19.07 11.41 17.56 21.12 23.29
48 Ruey Day 15.83   19.46    Taiwan 18.21 17.64 22.53 15.83 22.73
49 Elijah Macatuno 12.53   22.11    USA 25.63 12.53 16.70 23.99 28.60
50 Aaron Sun 9.74   22.27    USA 22.19 9.74 32.51 12.10 DNF
51 Jens Michael Tissera 17.32   22.43    USA 31.48 17.95 23.54 17.32 25.80
52 Chase Swenson 20.69   22.67    USA 20.69 23.55 32.32 20.71 23.74
53 Connor Swenson 15.64   22.71    USA 42.69 17.60 26.55 15.64 23.97
54 Kaidren Clark 16.81   23.02    USA DNF 16.81 27.17 22.67 19.23
55 Ben Hatfield 23.25   28.88    USA 27.75 40.17 33.27 23.25 25.63
56 Richard Ton 17.88   35.27    USA 52.57 17.88 40.40 38.74 26.67
57 Marco Montalvo 31.77   36.52    USA 37.19 35.05 37.33 45.15 31.77
58 Varenya Jyotiraditya 12.34   DNF    USA 12.34 16.35 17.54 DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aniket Das 3.56   4.27    India 3.93 3.66 3.56 5.23 7.00
2 Jusun Choi (최주선) 2.80   4.49    Korea 5.95 3.72 4.65 2.80 5.11
3 Isaac Langer 3.87   5.06    USA 6.09 DNF 4.24 3.87 4.85
4 Aiden Bartlett 2.96   5.22    USA 5.94 6.39 3.81 2.96 5.91
5 Michael Larsen 4.49   5.35    USA 4.49 5.52 6.18 5.94 4.59
6 Tyler Howlett 4.41   5.47    USA 6.82 4.41 4.68 4.90 7.65
7 Aaron Paskow 5.11   5.73    USA 6.04 5.30 6.76 5.86 5.11
8 Paul Mahvi 4.96   5.91    USA 5.64 4.96 10.63 5.54 6.56
9 Lacey Dilworth 6.13   7.25    USA 6.71 8.33 7.00 6.13 8.03
10 Nolan Yiu 6.41   7.43    USA 8.04 7.40 6.85 6.41 8.44
11 Kasper Jansson 3.85   7.77    USA 9.34 8.54 9.28 3.85 5.50
12 Brandon Harnish 5.60   DNF    USA 5.60 6.27 DNF DNS DNS
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aiden Bartlett 6.77   8.51    USA 9.59 8.39 9.80 7.54 6.77
2 Calix Tang 8.42   11.21    USA 12.42 8.42 12.85 8.96 12.24
3 Nolan Yiu 8.09   13.17    USA 13.05 17.99 16.82 9.64 8.09
4 Christopher Yen 9.40   13.50    USA 9.40 11.86 18.59 17.87 10.77
5 Tyler Howlett 11.53   13.52    USA 11.53 15.36 12.44 13.61 14.50
6 Zachary Clark 10.93   14.82    USA 14.43 20.40 16.08 13.95 10.93
7 Isaac Langer 10.57   15.33    USA 10.57 15.10 14.44 16.45 18.11
8 Lacey Dilworth 14.52   15.56    USA 14.91 16.57 14.52 16.38 15.38
9 Jason Ostdiek 13.00   16.05    USA 15.58 14.57 18.18 18.01 13.00
10 Michael Larsen 12.56   16.28    USA 15.81 12.56 15.87 24.56 17.15
11 Will Walter 13.52   16.44    USA 13.52 14.11 17.23 23.38 17.99
12 Paul Mahvi 16.88   20.73    USA 16.88 25.25 17.66 26.73 19.27
13 Brandon Harnish 18.21   21.59    USA DNF 18.21 25.58 19.33 19.87
14 Ryan Jew 20.34   24.63    USA 21.20 28.66 20.34 25.92 26.76
15 Kasper Jansson 20.55   24.63    USA 29.01 23.12 21.76 30.02 20.55
16 Tristan Yoo 22.24   26.33    USA 22.24 30.02 36.04 23.23 25.73
17 Taylor Cookmeyer 20.26   26.46    USA 42.66 23.59 30.21 20.26 25.57
18 Ryan Wang 21.84   28.05    USA 27.91 29.45 27.07 29.16 21.84
19 Abhimanyu Singhal 23.29   28.34    India 23.29 28.74 27.16 39.27 29.13
20 Evan Mann 21.38   28.38    USA 29.98 31.57 25.20 29.97 21.38
21 Shubhan Chari 29.19   33.28    USA 29.19 30.77 35.93 43.39 33.13
22 Otis Tripp Wisehaupt 26.80   34.02    USA 28.80 42.06 26.80 43.68 31.19
23 Varun Mohanraj 26.80   34.40    USA 35.92 26.80 33.24 40.77 34.05
24 Keshav Rangan 27.17   39.26    USA 27.17 52.83 42.07 34.94 40.78
25 Siddharth Manchkanti 35.85   46.13    USA 47.43 35.85 41.96 49.00 DNF
26 Solomon Fraga 37.35   55.60    USA 1:03.34 37.35 44.95 58.63 1:03.22
27 Christian Martin 43.45      USA 43.45 55.76
28 Varenya Jyotiraditya 45.49      USA 55.76 45.49
29 Elijah Gabriel Ret 46.58      USA 1:20.77 46.58
30 Brendan Miles 49.47      USA 49.47 58.19
31 Logan D'Amico 55.46      USA 1:09.24 55.46
32 Ruey Day 56.12      Taiwan 1:08.65 56.12
33 Kush Khanolkar 1:09.72      USA 1:34.81 1:09.72
34 Aaron Sun 1:19.54      USA 1:19.54 1:25.89
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aiden Bartlett 6.42   7.26    USA 6.76 6.42 7.42 7.60 7.79
2 Calix Tang 8.80   10.74    USA 8.80 20.71 11.05 11.56 9.62
3 Christopher Yen 8.30   11.95    USA 12.08 8.30 12.51 11.26 15.44
4 Nolan Yiu 8.85   12.26    USA 8.85 11.17 12.42 14.25 13.20
5 Zachary Clark 11.07   13.13    USA 13.40 13.61 14.11 12.38 11.07
6 Tyler Howlett 12.37   13.46    USA 13.99 20.61 13.90 12.37 12.48
7 Isaac Langer 14.91   15.45    USA 15.60 15.20 14.91 15.56 17.94
8 Lacey Dilworth 12.26   16.60    USA 13.52 DNF 17.69 12.26 18.59
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Anthony Parada 10/13 1:00:00      USA 10/13 1:00:00
2 Taylor Cookmeyer 8/11 54:20      USA 8/11 54:20
3 Preetham Narayanareddy 2/2 16:39      USA 2/2 16:39
4 Jason Ostdiek 9/16 55:07      USA 9/16 55:07
5 Aaron Sun DNF      USA DNF
5 Abhimanyu Singhal DNF      India DNF
5 Brandon Harnish DNF      USA DNF
5 Brendan Miles DNF      USA DNF
5 Michael Larsen DNF      USA DNF
5 Nolan Yiu DNF      USA DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 R2 F' L2 F R2 F2 U2 R2 B2 R F D B' R' U' F2 L2 F2 R'
A #2 D B L' U' B' L' B R' F' R U D2 F2 B2 D' F2 L2 D2 R2 D2
A #3 B R2 F L2 F' R2 U2 B' R2 F2 R2 D' F R' B D2 L' F R B R'
A #4 R2 B2 R2 F2 U' F2 D' R2 D U F' D2 L' D U' L R F L2 B' L'
A #5 F2 U2 B2 L' R2 F2 L' B2 D' B2 R' B2 U' L' R2 F D2 R F
A Ex#1 F D2 F L U' L2 U F B2 U' R' U2 R' B2 D2 L' F2 D2 L
A Ex#2 F D' L' D B' U' L' B U' B R2 B2 U' R2 D' B2 D2 F2 R2 U2
B #1 U2 L2 U2 F' L2 D2 B D2 B F D' R' D' B' L2 U' R2 D' L
B #2 R D2 F U R D L U F U' R2 B2 D2 L2 F2 L U2 L' D2 L'
B #3 R2 U2 L2 B L2 B U2 B' L' B L2 D' U' R2 F R B2 L' R'
B #4 D F2 R2 F2 R2 F2 U B2 R2 B D U L' U B L R2 B' D2
B #5 U F' D' R' B' L2 D2 L' D' R D2 F' B' R2 B' L2 B' D2 L2 B' U2
B Ex#1 B2 U L2 B2 U' F2 D2 R2 U R2 U' L R2 D' U2 F L U2 B D L2
B Ex#2 D2 B R D L' F' R2 U' F' L2 D B2 U' L2 B2 U B2 D2 L2 F2
C #1 U2 B2 L2 F' R2 F' U2 B2 R2 U2 B U R U' L U F' D' R F'
C #2 F2 U' L2 U2 L2 F2 U B2 D' U2 R2 F' L R' B D' B F D F'
C #3 F2 U2 R2 F2 L2 U2 L2 F L2 B R D' L U2 L' B' L' D2 U' B
C #4 R L' F' D2 B' R2 F' U L' F U L2 D B2 U F2 D2 B2 U
C #5 B2 U2 B2 L' D2 R2 F2 U2 L' B2 R2 U L F U' L' F U' B' D2
C Ex#1 U' F2 L2 F2 U2 L2 D2 U B2 F2 L' U' L' F2 R' U2 L F' L U'
C Ex#2 L2 D2 F' L2 R2 U2 L2 B2 U2 B D' R U' L' B' L2 D' F' U'
D #1 L2 U2 L2 R2 F' D2 B R2 B' D2 B2 L U' R' B L R' D2 F U R'
D #2 R U2 B2 L2 B2 L' D2 F2 R2 B2 L2 B' R' D' B2 U' F D' B2 U
D #3 U' B2 F2 L2 U B2 F2 R2 U' B2 F2 L' F' U2 R F2 D' U' F L2 U2
D #4 D' R2 U' B2 D2 U' B2 F2 L2 F L D B' D2 B2 R B L D R
D #5 R B2 R2 D2 U2 B2 D2 R D2 U2 L U' B U F2 U' R F U' B
D Ex#1 L2 U2 R D2 L' F2 L' F2 U2 B2 R F' D' B' F2 L' R D'
D Ex#2 R2 D2 B R2 B' U2 B D2 F' L' U2 F' D2 L2 D' B U2 L R2 U'
E #1 D2 L2 U' B2 D2 B2 F2 L2 F2 D L2 B D2 F' R' B' U' F2 U2 F R2
E #2 R' B2 R2 F U2 L U D' F U2 F' L2 D2 B' U2 F U2 F D2
E #3 U' L2 D' B2 R F D2 F' R F R2 F2 L U2 L' F2 R2 F2 L' D2
E #4 D' B2 F2 U F2 L2 D2 L2 U F2 U' L B F2 D2 L F D L2 R' B'
E #5 U2 R2 U2 R' D2 L B2 F2 L' B R2 D' R2 F' L' R F' R U
E Ex#1 L2 U2 L2 R2 U B2 U R2 B2 F D2 F' L2 U R' D U' F' U L
E Ex#2 F' L2 F' R2 D2 U2 B2 U2 L2 D' L F D2 L' U R' U' B2 U R2
F #1 R2 F2 D' B2 U' L2 U' B2 D2 U' B2 L B F L' D L' U' B2 R' D2
F #2 U' L D L2 F' R U2 R' F' D F2 R' U2 R2 F2 L' B2 L B2
F #3 D2 L' U2 R U2 F2 U2 R2 B2 L2 U2 F U B L2 B2 F D' L' U2 L
F #4 R2 D2 B2 F' U2 L2 B2 D2 L2 F' D' R2 F R' B' F U' F' L R'
F #5 U2 L' B U' F D' R' L' U2 L' D2 B2 U2 R2 F2 B2 U'
F Ex#1 F2 D L2 U F2 R2 B2 L2 D' U' F R' F2 D R F2 U' B L U
F Ex#2 R F2 D2 R' U2 B2 R2 D2 B2 L2 U' F2 D R' U F D2 U R2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U R2 F2 R2 D' F2 L2 D' B L2 R2 B R2 D' R U' B2 D2 U2
A #2 L2 U D' L B2 D' F' B U' F' B2 U R2 D R2 B2 U B2 D' L2
A #3 L2 U B' U2 R' F' L F2 L' D' F2 D2 L2 D2 B L2 F R2 F'
A #4 F2 R2 U2 L B2 U2 B2 L D2 L2 U2 F' L D' U B2 L R2 F R2 U'
A #5 B' D' F' B' D F' U' L F' R' B2 L' B2 R F2 R U2 L' F2
A Ex#1 F2 U L2 U2 F B' R F B' U2 R2 D2 B2 L' F2 R B2 D2 R' F2
A Ex#2 R2 B' U2 F' R2 B' D2 U2 R2 F' U F L' D R D B' R B D2
B #1 F2 R B2 D2 U2 L2 B2 L' U2 L2 D2 B' D2 U L D' B2 D' R2 U2
B #2 F2 U' R' B' U R' D2 R2 L B2 U R2 D2 R2 D' F2 U F2 B2 D2
B #3 B2 L2 F' U2 L2 F' R2 B' D2 L U2 L' B' U2 L2 R D' U2 R'
B #4 D L2 B2 U' R2 D F2 R2 B2 U' B' R' D F2 R2 B' L U' B' F2
B #5 R2 B L2 B2 U2 R2 B U B' U L R2 D B' F2 L2 D' R
B Ex#1 D' F R B' D' F R U' D2 L' B R2 U2 B2 L2 B R2 B' U2
B Ex#2 F U D L' F2 L' B U2 L' F L2 B' U2 F R2 B2 D2 R2 B D2
C #1 U2 R2 D' B2 D F2 D R2 U2 F' R2 U F2 R B D' U R' F' U
C #2 U' F' R2 U2 D' L F2 L' F D2 R' B2 L' U2 B2 R2 F2 U2 F2 L2
C #3 F2 D' F2 D' R2 D B2 D2 B2 U2 R2 B' F U' R' U B2 D B2 F' R'
C #4 U B2 R2 F2 U R2 B2 U' B2 R B F2 U2 R2 D B F2 D2 B
C #5 L2 U' R2 U L2 B2 L2 B2 U R2 U B D2 R D' U2 L R' F2 U2
C Ex#1 L' F2 R U2 L2 B2 F2 U2 B L' F2 U B2 U2 B2 D' L2 B L
C Ex#2 U' B2 L2 U2 L2 U F2 U2 R2 F2 L2 F U' L' R U' F L' F2 L2 R
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 R2 B2 U B2 F2 U2 R F' U' B' L2 D' L U' B U' B'
A #2 D2 L2 B2 D2 U R2 B2 U' R' U B D R F' D2 B2 U R F2
A #3 R2 B2 U2 F' L2 U2 F L2 R2 U' B' U' R D2 U L D2 L D' F
A #4 D B2 R2 D2 U R2 U' L2 B2 D2 R' D U F D' R B R U' F'
A #5 L2 B2 D' U' B2 F2 D' L2 D' B L' R F' U2 L2 D F2 D R
A Ex#1 F2 U D R D2 B L' U' F D L2 B2 U' F2 R2 U2 F2 D' F2 D
A Ex#2 U B2 L2 R2 D U2 B2 U2 B2 R' U' F' D' R B' F2 U B2 L2 R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F B2 R U' L' B L' B' D' L D2 L U2 R U2 F2 R U2 B2 R2 Rw2 U' Rw2 L' U B2 Uw2 R' D2 L' D2 B Uw2 Fw' B' Uw2 L2 U2 Rw B' Rw2 Fw2 B' Rw2
A #2 L B2 D2 F2 L F2 R2 U2 B2 R U' R' D2 F L F U' B2 D' F' Uw2 B' L2 Uw2 D Rw2 B F' U Fw2 U B F Rw U L2 R' Fw2 Rw Uw Rw2 R' U' Fw D'
A #3 F D2 F' L2 R2 B' R2 F' B2 D2 B' U' R' D B2 U L2 R F' L U' Rw2 F Rw2 Fw2 D2 L Fw2 L' Uw2 F' R U2 L' Uw R2 D B' D L' Fw Rw' F Rw' Fw Rw U2
A #4 B2 F2 R' D2 F2 R B2 L2 F2 R' F' R2 U' B U2 L D2 F' D2 F Fw2 D' Rw2 U2 B' Rw2 Fw2 R2 L2 D F' Uw2 U2 L D2 F2 Rw' B' Fw L Fw2 Rw' F' U' Fw Uw2
A #5 L B U B D2 B2 D U R B R2 U2 L' U2 L' D2 L F2 D2 L2 U2 Uw2 Rw2 D2 R Fw2 Uw2 F' Uw2 R' U2 R D2 B' Uw B' F2 U B Uw Fw' Uw2 Rw' F2 Rw' Uw' B
A Ex#1 R2 U2 L2 B2 D2 L B2 L' U2 L' B' L' F' D' R' F' D' B2 D B2 L' Fw2 D F2 Rw2 L U' D R' Fw2 Uw2 D2 B2 R' Fw' R2 L Fw2 Rw2 Fw' Uw' B Rw2 R2 Uw R2
A Ex#2 D' L' F U' D2 L2 B2 U' R' B D2 R2 B' R2 U2 F L2 D2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 L' U2 F Rw2 L2 B2 D2 Rw2 F' R2 Uw' R' B2 Uw U' F' Rw' U Rw2 D L2 F Uw'
B #1 B2 D R2 U' F2 R2 D' U' F2 U F U2 L' F' D F' D' B L' D2 Uw2 Fw2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 D' R' U D Rw2 D' L' Fw Rw2 Fw' Uw2 R2 Fw D B Rw Fw' F' R2
B #2 L2 F2 L2 U2 B2 F2 U' R2 U' R2 D' F R B2 R2 D' R D2 B D2 Uw2 B' Rw2 D' U2 Fw2 F' D Fw2 Uw2 U2 F2 Rw' F2 L D2 B' Uw Fw D L2 Fw' Rw B' Rw'
B #3 U' B2 L' B2 D2 R2 U' F R' B' L2 F2 D2 F2 L U2 L2 F2 Uw2 R' B' Uw2 U2 L' B2 R2 Uw2 D2 U2 R Uw' B U' F2 B D Fw Uw' L' Fw Uw' L' B'
B #4 L2 F D2 F U2 B2 U2 F' R2 F2 R' B2 R' D L' D' U' R B2 F2 Uw2 B' L' F2 L2 Fw2 U2 R Fw2 L' F L U2 D L2 Uw R' Fw2 Uw2 D Fw Uw Rw2 F' R' Uw2
B #5 R' B2 L' F2 D2 R' F2 D2 R' D2 F' B L' D' U' L' D2 R' F2 U' Fw2 L' Fw2 U' L' Fw2 R2 U2 L' F2 D2 Fw' B Uw2 Fw U' R2 Uw Fw Rw' Fw F2 B Rw
B Ex#1 B2 F2 U F2 D2 B2 L2 U' F2 D2 R U' B' D R U2 L2 B' R' U2 Uw2 L F R2 Fw2 B' Uw2 R' F' R' B L' Uw' R F' D' L2 Fw U2 Rw Fw F Uw L'
B Ex#2 F2 U L' B L U' B F2 D' L' B F' R2 B' U2 B R2 U2 L2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 D L Uw2 F2 D R2 Fw2 Rw2 F2 Fw' L U2 Fw D' B2 Rw' U2 Fw' Uw B2 R'
C #1 U2 R2 B D2 F D2 U2 F' L B R2 D F2 D L2 F2 R' U' F Fw2 Uw2 F U' Fw2 D' Rw2 L2 Fw2 L U' Rw' L2 R Uw Rw Uw' R2 Fw Rw2 Fw U2
C #2 U2 R B2 R F2 R B2 U2 R B2 R2 B' R' D2 U R B' L' U' Rw2 Uw2 F D2 L Fw2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 R U2 B2 Uw' L B' U' F2 D' Rw' Uw' D' Fw2 F Uw Rw
C #3 U R2 U' R2 F2 B2 D R2 B2 U D2 B' R' U D2 B' U2 B2 R U' D2 Uw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 F L F2 B' Rw2 B2 R L' D' B Uw Rw2 Fw2 L' Uw Fw R2 Fw2 U D2 Fw' Rw'
C #4 D' B2 F2 D L2 D2 U' B2 U' F D2 B' U2 L' D2 B2 L F' L' R' Rw2 B' Uw2 D U2 Fw2 D Rw2 U F Rw' F2 Rw U2 B2 D U2 Uw R2 Uw R' Fw' Rw' F
C #5 F2 L2 D' F2 U F2 R2 D2 B2 U F2 L B U R' F2 U2 L U' L B2 Uw2 B L2 Fw2 F2 Uw2 L' F' U2 Fw2 R2 U2 Uw Rw2 L B Uw2 Rw' F2 U' Fw R' B2 D
C Ex#1 D2 B' U2 B D2 B' L2 B R2 L' F2 R' B2 L' B U2 L D L2 Fw2 Rw2 L' F' B2 Uw2 B R Uw2 R' Uw2 Fw2 L Uw' L' D B U Fw' U Fw2 Uw2 R Fw D'
C Ex#2 F2 L2 U F2 U' R D' R2 F L D2 F U2 B F L2 F L2 U2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 F' Rw2 F2 R2 Fw2 D' B R2 B' Rw' F' D' R Fw2 Rw U B' F' Uw' Rw' Uw2 L'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U2 F L2 B R2 F L2 F2 R2 D' R' U2 L' B' D' F D2 U R2 B2 Rw2 Uw'
A #2 F' R2 F' U2 R2 U2 B2 R2 F L' B2 F D' L D' U L U R B Rw2 Uw'
A #3 L2 B2 D2 B2 D L2 D L2 F R2 F' U R' B' D' F2 L' D2 F R Uw2
A Ex#1 B' U2 B' R2 D2 F2 R2 U2 F L2 F D L F2 R D2 U2 F2 D2 R' U' Rw' Uw2
A Ex#2 B' R2 D2 L2 U2 B D2 L2 B L2 B D R2 U2 L' B U B D F' L2 Fw' Uw
B #1 B F2 L2 R2 D2 B F2 U2 F' L' F' D B D F2 U2 R D U2 F2 Rw' Uw
B #2 L2 B2 L2 B2 D L2 U' B2 R B' F2 R2 F' R' F2 U R' U2 F' D' Rw Uw
B #3 D2 U2 L2 D2 B2 U2 F' L2 F L2 F U L' R U' B2 R2 F' D U2 F Rw2 Uw
B Ex#1 B2 L2 D2 B R2 B R2 D2 R' B U F2 U2 F L F2 D B' L' Fw'
B Ex#2 U2 R' B2 R' D2 L D2 L' R B' D2 F2 U' L R' B U F2 U2 F Uw2
C #1 U2 F2 D2 L' D2 L' U2 L R' U' R B' U2 F D' U' F D' F' L2 Uw
C #2 R2 U2 R' B2 L2 U2 R U2 L' U L' R' U' B D L2 D2 U B Rw Uw'
C #3 F2 D2 B' D2 F L2 F D2 R2 F L U' R' B U F2 L2 R' F' D2 U Fw' Uw'
C Ex#1 F2 U2 R2 D' B2 R2 B2 R2 D F2 U2 B' L2 D' L B' U2 B2 F D Rw2 Uw'
C Ex#2 D U2 R2 B2 U2 L2 F2 U' F2 R2 F D2 B' F' D' R' U2 F L' B U2 Rw2 Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U L2 D2 U' B2 F2 R2 D B2 F D' L' F2 L2 U2 R D2 F'
A #2 R2 D' U R2 F2 R2 D B2 L2 U R' F' U2 R2 U R D L B2 F
A #3 R2 U2 L2 F2 U2 F2 U' L2 R2 U L2 B' U2 L F L' D' B F' R' F
A #4 D2 U R2 U' B2 D' U' R2 B' L F' U L' U2 L' U2 L2 B' R
A #5 R L F L2 U R2 U2 D' F' U' R2 U2 L' B2 L2 F2 D2 R' F2 U2 R
A Ex#1 R' F' D2 B' R L' U2 F2 D' F' R2 D L2 B2 U F2 B2 D2 F2 D' B2
A Ex#2 F B' L' U' R2 L2 D' R' F' U B2 R2 B' D2 F' B2 R2 B' D2 F U2
B #1 F2 R U2 R' F2 L D2 R F' L' R U F L2 U B D U'
B #2 U2 L' D2 R2 B2 F2 D2 F2 R' B R B' U' B' L R F L' R2
B #3 D2 R' U2 L2 U2 B U' D2 L2 F B2 L B2 L' D2 L U2 D2 B2
B #4 L D2 F L F' B' R D' F R2 D B2 L2 D R2 U R2 U' F2 U2
B #5 R F2 B U F' D L B2 R B' D2 F2 U2 R2 F' R2 L2 F' D2
B Ex#1 D' U2 L2 U2 L2 F2 R2 D' B2 L2 B' L B2 L' U2 L' D R' D' R'
B Ex#2 R B' L B' D2 R2 U' B' L F2 L2 D L2 F2 D R2 L2 U' F2 U'
C #1 B2 R2 F2 U2 R2 U' F2 U2 L2 F2 U' F D' R D2 U' R2 F U B' L
C #2 U2 R2 D L2 B2 U R2 U' L2 U' F2 L' F' L' D2 R D' F D2 F2 U
C #3 U2 L2 U2 D2 L' D' F R' D2 R' B U2 F U2 D2 F D2 B2 L2
C #4 U B2 R2 F2 U L2 U' R2 F L' D2 R U' R' B2 L' R B' F
C #5 R' D2 F2 L2 R2 F2 R' U2 B' F L2 R' D' U' R' D2 U2 R D
C Ex#1 F D2 B' R2 F2 L2 F' U2 F2 R F U2 L2 B F R D' F2 D' F2
C Ex#2 D2 R2 D2 U' B2 U' F2 L2 D' R' U2 R2 B' R D2 L F D' R B
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B U' R' L' D R D F' R' U2 B D2 F' U2 L2 B' D2 B R2 F'
A #2 D' B2 U' F2 U2 F2 R2 D' R2 U2 L' F' U' L B2 R' B2 U' F'
A #3 D F2 D B2 U F2 U' B2 R2 D2 B L' F D2 F' U L B' D' L'
A #4 D2 L2 U' B2 U' R2 D' B2 D2 U' F' R U2 R2 D' L2 F' R2 B2 U2
A #5 F2 D' L2 U F2 D U2 B' U' F' U L' F L D R F2 L
A Ex#1 R2 D B2 U' F2 D2 F2 U' R2 D' R' D2 U L2 R2 B L' B' F2 U'
A Ex#2 U' L2 B2 L2 R2 U2 F2 R2 U' L2 D2 R' F U' R U B' R D' R2 B2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #4 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
C #1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
C #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
C #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
C #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
C #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
C Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
C Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U L B U' R B' U L B' R' u' r' b
A #2 B' L U R' L U' R' L' U' B R l' r' b'
A #3 B U' L B L U B R L B' R u' l r
A #4 L' B' R' B R U' R B' R U' L u' r b'
A #5 R L U L' U' B' L' B R' L U' u' l' r b
A Ex#1 U' B L' U' B R B R B' L B u' l r b
A Ex#2 L B L' U' L' B' R' B L R' L u' l' r b
B #1 L' R B' L U B' L' U B' R B l' r b
B #2 B' R' L R' U' L U' B' R' L B' u' l r b
B #3 L' U B L' U' R B U R' L B r' b'
B #4 B U R' L' R' U B' U B R' U r
B #5 U R B' R L' U B U L' U' B' u l' r b
B Ex#1 B U R B' U' R U L U' R U u l r
B Ex#2 L B' U' B L U' B L B' R U' r' b'
C #1 L U' L B U B' U B R B L' b'
C #2 L R' U L' R B L' U B' U L' l'
C #3 U' B' U' R B R U B L' U' L l' b'
C #4 L B' L' B R' U' R' U R' U L' l b
C #5 B' R U B R' L' U R L U' R' r' b'
C Ex#1 L' R U L' R B U' L B' U R l' b'
C Ex#2 U B L U' B R' U' B U B' R' u' l
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' L U B' L B' U R B' R' u' r'
A #2 B L B U B' R B' L U' L' R' u' b
A #3 B' L B U' R L U B L' B R' u' l r' b
A #4 U R U' L' R L' B L' U L' U' l' r
A #5 B' R B' L' R' B' L R' L' B L' r'
A Ex#1 B' R U' R L' R U' B L B' L r'
A Ex#2 L R' U' R B U B R' B R' U u' l' r b'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U L' B' L' U' R' L R' U R
A #2 R B R' B R' L B' R' B' R' B
A #3 R L B L U' B' L R' B U' R
A #4 R B' L R L B L' U B R B'
A #5 B L R' U' B L' B L' U L' U
A Ex#1 R B U R U' L B U R' U' R
A Ex#2 L B U' L R L' B' L R B' R
B #1 R L B' U' B' U' L' R U' L' B'
B #2 U L B' U B U' B L' B U' B
B #3 L R' B' U B U L R' B U R'
B #4 U B L B U' R' B' U' B' U' L
B #5 R B R' B' U B' L' R B R U'
B Ex#1 U L R U' R' L B L' R U' R
B Ex#2 B L R B R' B R' B L' U' B'
C #1 L U L R L' B L R B' L U
C #2 L B U L' U' B U' R L U B'
C #3 L U' B L R' B R' U' R' B R
C #4 B L B' U' B R' U' B' R' U L
C #5 U B U R B' U' R' U' L' U L'
C Ex#1 L R U' B' U' B L R' B U' L'
C Ex#2 R B L R' L' B U L' R' L R'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U B' L B' U R U' B L U'
A #2 U R L' R' L' B L' B L B' U'
A #3 B L U L B' U' L' B R' L' B'
A #4 R B R' B L B U' R B' L' R
A #5 B L R' B R B' U B' L' B L
A Ex#1 B L R U' L' U L' R L' B' U
A Ex#2 B R B' U L B' U R U' L' U'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,0) / (-1,2) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-4) /
A #2 (1,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,5) / (1,-2) / (5,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (6,0) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (1,0)
A #3 (3,-1) / (0,3) / (-5,-2) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (6,-2) / (-2,0) / (6,-2) /
A #4 (-3,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (6,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4)
A #5 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (-5,4) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (6,-3) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (6,-4) / (-1,0)
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (-4,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-1) / (0,-5) / (6,-4) / (3,0)
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,5) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (-2,-2) / (2,0) / (3,0)
B #1 (0,-1) / (-5,4) / (-3,6) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (6,-3) / (0,-5) / (-2,0)
B #2 (-2,0) / (5,5) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (4,-5) / (6,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,-4) / (2,0) / (5,0) / (4,0)
B #3 (0,5) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (3,-3) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (-4,-2) / (-3,-2)
B #4 (-5,-3) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,-4) / (2,-4) / (-4,-3) /
B #5 (1,0) / (-1,5) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,-2) / (6,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (-2,-4) /
B Ex#1 (4,0) / (3,0) / (5,5) / (-3,-3) / (1,-5) / (5,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,-5) / (2,0) / (4,-1) / (0,-2) /
B Ex#2 (3,5) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (6,0) / (-4,-3)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-1) / (3,3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (2,-5) / (0,-1) / (-4,-4)
A #2 (-2,3) / (5,-4) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-4) / (-2,-4) / (-4,0) / (-2,0)
A #3 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (6,-2) / (-2,-2) / (-1,-2) / (-4,0) / (6,-2)
A #4 (-5,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (6,-3) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (1,0) / (2,-3) /
A #5 (0,-1) / (6,0) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (4,-4) / (6,-4)
A Ex#1 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (1,1) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (4,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (2,-2) / (-2,-4) / (-3,0)
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (-1,-4) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-2,-5)
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 D2 F D2 L2 B2 D2 L D' B' L2 B R' D F L U B2 Rw' Uw2 D' U2 B2 R2 D2 U' R2 U2 F' U' L' U2 B2 U' L2 B U R D F' Uw2 R' F2 D2 U2 F2 R U2 L' D2 U' R2 F' D2 L' U R' F R B2 D Rw' D B2 R2 B2 D2 B2 D L2 D B' R2 D' F U' L F2 L2 F L' F' Rw B2 R2 F' U2 F D2 U2 L2 D B' D' B2 L' F2 U2 F D' L2 Fw Uw' R2 F2 L2 D2 F' R2 F U2 L2 D2 L B2 U F L' D' L2 R B L B Rw' Uw' B' R2 B U2 F' D2 B' R2 D2 U R' D2 R2 B' R F' L' B' D L D2 Fw' Uw' R2 B2 U2 F2 U L2 D U R' B R' D' F2 U' L' F' U' L' R U2 Fw Uw U2 R2 U' F2 D L2 U F2 L2 D R D' L D' L U' R2 U2 F' L' Fw' Uw2 D2 B' R2 F R2 D2 B' U2 F2 R B F2 U' F2 R' B U' R B' U2 R2 D' B2 F2 L2 D B2 F2 D2 L B D U' L F D2 F2 L' F Uw' L2 U' F2 D2 F2 L2 D2 U R2 U2 B2 L' U2 F' D R2 U2 B R' D' B' Rw' Uw2 D2 R2 F2 R2 U2 F2 D B2 D' B2 D F D U2 B D U' R U2 F D' Fw' Uw2 D2 F' U2 F2 R2 B U2 B2 L2 R2 D B L2 D' U2 R' U2 B' F' U2 Rw2 Uw D2 F2 U2 L2 B2 U F2 U L' U L' R D' F' U' F D L2 R Uw2 B' L2 R2 F' D2 F' U2 L2 F U2 B2 U B' L R2 U L D F R D' Rw2 U2 R2 D' L2 R2 U B2 R2 U R' F' U2 R' U2 B' L U' L D R U2 Fw' B2 L2 B' R2 F' D2 R2 B' D2 B R2 D R' B2 F' U' B' D B2 Uw D L2 F2 U' B2 R2 D L2 B2 U L D2 B' F U R' B D' R U2 B2 Rw2 R2 D2 U R2 D L2 F2 U' R2 B U L F' L' D' B2 L' U2 L R F2 Rw Uw B' U2 L2 R2 B R2 U2 F' D2 B U B' D' R B F2 D2 U2 R B' Uw R2 U2 B2 F' L2 F' R2 U2 L' U R2 F L' R F2 U2 F2 U R Fw Uw' B2 D2 L' B2 F2 L' D2 L B2 L R2 B R2 U2 F' D' F2 R B' L' F Rw2 Uw U2 F2 D' R2 F2 L2 U' R2 B2 D' L U' R U' L' B U' F L Uw' B2 L2 D R2 D L2 F2 U B2 D2 L' F' R B2 D' B2 U2 B2 L F U' Fw B2 D2 B' L2 U2 F2 D2 U2 B' R D R2 F D U' F' D2 B' L F2 Rw' Uw D' L2 D L2 R2 D F2 R2 U L2 D2 L B' F2 D' U2 F2 D F2 L F2 Uw' F2 R D2 U2 R' B2 R U2 R' D2 U B2 R F R2 B U2 R' F2 D' Rw Uw' R2 D2 R F2 L2 F2 R2 U2 L U L D2 B' L2 D' L' U' R B2 R Uw' B D2 B2 F U2 F L2 B2 F' R2 D' F' L2 F' D' B' F R D2 U' Fw' Uw D B2 U' L2 U L2 D2 L2 R2 B' L' D' F' L' D R2 D2 F' U' B2 R Uw2 B2 D2 L D2 R B2 R2 F2 L' D' B2 D F' D' U2 B2 R' B2 D Rw2 Uw2 B D2 L2 D2 F' U2 B' U2 R2 U2 L B' L' D B' L U' F' D L' Fw Uw2 R2 B2 U2 R2 B L2 D2 B D R U2 B L D R' F' R U F' Rw2 Uw L' D2 L2 U2 B2 D2 L U2 R D2 B2 D F L B' D B' R' F D' L Fw' Uw' U2 B' D2 F2 R2 F U2 R2 F' L D' U2 L' U2 B2 L2 U2 F2 D' B' Uw2 L' R' B2 D2 U2 R' U2 R' B2 D2 U2 F' D2 U' F2 L R' B D B2 D2 Rw Uw' F' R2 B' U2 F2 U2 L2 F' L2 B2 L D R2 U B' L F' U2 B' L U2 Rw2 Uw' D' B2 U2 R2 B2 U2 R2 D F2 U2 R' B2 L U' R' F R2 F L2 U Fw R' F2 R' D2 B2 F2 L' R' U B' U' R U2 R B D' L' B2 U2 Rw' Uw' U2 F L2 R2 D2 B L2 U2 F' L2 D' L U B2 F' U B D' L F' L' Fw Uw U2 F2 D2 L F2 R B2 L D2 B2 L2 B' D' L2 D2 B2 R F' U2 L' R2 Fw L' U2 R D2 R D2 L' U2 R B2 L2 D' B2 L D' U R F U2 L' D' Fw Uw L B2 L F2 R2 B2 D2 L2 R' F' D' F D2 L' U' R' F D L' B2 Rw' Uw' B2 U' B2 D2 U B2 F2 L2 F D U' F2 L U2 R2 D B' R' B' Rw2 B D2 L2 R2 B D2 R2 F' R2 F U R' B' F L' R D2 B' U L Uw L B2 D2 L B2 R B2 F2 D2 L F' R B2 F L F' D' B R2 U' F Rw' Uw B' F D2 U2 B D2 R2 F2 U2 R B2 R2 U' B D' F' L F U' F2 Rw2 D2 B2 F2 U L2 D B2 L2 U L2 R D2 B L B U F L2 D' B' Rw2 Uw D' R2 B2 F2 U F2 U2 B2 D' B L' D U' L' R' U2 L2 B' L2 R Fw' Uw2 D2 R2 B2 F2 D U2 B2 D' L R2 U2 F2 L F' D R' F' D R' Uw2 R' D2 R' F2 R2 D2 U2 B2 L' D2 F L' F2 D2 L D' F2 U' B' R U2 Fw Uw2 D R2 D L2 R2 D2 R2 B2 R2 U' L D B L' D L U2 L2 B D2 U' Fw' Uw B2 D2 R2 U' B2 U2 B2 U' F2 L2 B2 L' R2 B2 R' B' U2 R2 F2 U F' Rw Uw U2 R2 D2 F' U2 B D2 U2 B D2 B D' L R D F2 U' L' B2 L' U' Rw2 Uw D2 R D2 F2 D2 U2 R2 U2 L' U' B F' L B' R U' F' D F Rw' Uw F2 U B2 F2 D F2 D L2 B2 F2 U2 R' D' F' D2 U2 L R U' B' F' Uw' D' U' L2 D' L2 R2 D' U' L' U' F R2 F' D2 L R' D U2 F' L F2 U2 R U2 R2 D2 L' F2 D2 F' D' L' U2 F' U' F D2 U2 L2 Uw L2 U2 B2 L2 U' R2 U' F2 L2 B R F D2 B D' R2 F' R U' L' Fw' F' D2 R2 B F' L2 F' D2 B2 F' D' L' R2 D2 F' D2 R B2 U2 B' R' Uw U2 B2 F2 L2 R F2 D2 L' F D2 F R D U2 L2 F L' B2 L Fw' Uw' L2 D2 B2 U R2 U2 B2 L2 U F2 U B U2 L B' L' B2 R' F' Uw2 F2 D2 R B2 U2 F2 L' F2 L R' F' U R' F2 U' B U2 R2 D Rw Uw R2 B2 D2 B2 D B2 U2 B2 U' L2 B2 L' D2 F' L' F U L' Fw' R2 D B2 U' F2 L2 B2 F2 D2 U B' R D B2 R' U' F' D2 R D' U2 Rw2 Uw F L2 U2 F' D2 F R2 B' F' R2 U2 L' U F2 D L D' L B F' D2 Rw' D2 L2 B D2 B' U2 F2 D2 R2 B2 F2 R' U2 F' D F' L U L D F' Uw2 U L2 U B2 D L2 B2 D' B L2 D2 F R' U2 B R' D U L' U Rw2 Uw
Aaron Kaufer    USA
Aaron Kaufer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.18   14.10   13.36 15.81 14.71 14.23 13.18
First round 47 11.59   15.87   22.82 13.82 11.59 12.96 20.83
Aaron Paskow    USA
Aaron Paskow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 76 8.96   DNF   8.96 12.29 11.17 DNF DNF
First round 30 9.26   12.71   14.71 10.35 13.07 15.06 9.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 52.23   57.86   1:04.36 56.72 52.51 52.23 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 19.45   23.87   25.31 19.45 25.78 23.10 23.19
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:26.19   1:34.26   1:46.63 1:31.98 1:26.19 1:35.08 1:35.72
Pyraminx Final 3 2.10   3.25   2.47 3.70 3.59 4.14 2.10
First round 3 2.56   3.76   2.66 DNF 3.72 4.91 2.56
Skewb Final 7 5.11   5.73   6.04 5.30 6.76 5.86 5.11
First round 11 6.00   6.44   6.28 6.00 6.56 7.95 6.47
Aaron Sun    USA
Aaron Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 13.53   15.57   13.53 19.41 16.55 16.20 13.96
First round 48 13.16   16.18   17.95 13.16 21.95 15.46 15.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 1:35.78     1:42.99 1:35.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 27.03   29.51   28.04 30.60 30.70 27.03 29.88
Skewb First round 50 9.74   22.27   22.19 9.74 32.51 12.10 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 34 1:19.54     1:19.54 1:25.89
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Abhimanyu Singhal    India
Abhimanyu Singhal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 16.87   20.88   16.87 19.62 21.03 22.41 21.99
First round 35 11.46   13.64   12.18 11.46 14.38 17.88 14.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 53.54   1:02.00   1:10.53 1:01.03 53.54 1:00.33 1:04.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:55.43   DNF   DNF DNF 2:55.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 22.43   25.36   22.81 22.43 28.40 25.99 27.29
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:20.68   1:22.42   1:22.12 1:33.54 1:22.57 1:20.68 1:22.58
Pyraminx First round 45 8.74   12.71   9.62 17.97 15.97 8.74 12.53
Skewb First round 29 8.90   10.95   14.91 8.90 10.06 11.96 10.84
Square-1 Combined First round 19 23.29   28.34   23.29 28.74 27.16 39.27 29.13
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Advaita Mamidipudi    USA
Advaita Mamidipudi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 15.00   20.05   15.00 19.87 18.67 21.60 DNF
First round 57 16.05   18.20   17.17 17.17 20.27 DNF 16.05
Aidan Martin    USA
Aidan Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 52.18   1:05.78   1:14.61 52.18 1:10.00 1:02.52 1:04.83
Aiden Bartlett    USA
Aiden Bartlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 8.67   11.18   8.67 12.39 10.47 11.44 11.64
First round 17 8.46   10.71   8.49 16.55 13.66 8.46 9.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 38.01   45.78   51.63 44.29 49.21 38.01 43.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:28.20   DNF   DNF 1:28.20 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.91   19.13   19.58 16.91 21.94 19.28 18.54
Combined First round 8 16.44   17.25   16.44 18.13 16.79 17.26 17.70
Pyraminx Final 5 2.15   4.41   4.52 3.81 6.18 4.91 2.15
First round 6 3.30   5.02   7.80 4.80 5.36 4.91 3.30
Skewb Final 4 2.96   5.22   5.94 6.39 3.81 2.96 5.91
First round 4 2.17   4.98   5.18 2.17 5.42 5.55 4.35
Square-1 Final 1 6.42   7.26   6.76 6.42 7.42 7.60 7.79
Combined First round 1 6.77   8.51   9.59 8.39 9.80 7.54 6.77
Alex Francavilla    USA
Alex Francavilla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 36.86   47.86   1:04.06 40.02 39.49 1:23.39 36.86
Anderson Loo    USA
Anderson Loo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 24.59   DNF   26.54 24.59 26.62 DNF DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 64 2:09.61     2:09.61 3:26.22
Andrew Ouyang    USA
Andrew Ouyang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 14.72   16.03   15.31 15.71 17.42 17.07 14.72
First round 58 17.01   18.68   19.81 17.33 17.01 20.60 18.89
Aniket Das    India
Aniket Das
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.37   10.77   10.71 10.73 10.87 9.37 11.72
First round 18 8.15   11.04   11.99 8.15 11.35 10.34 11.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 33.74   40.93   40.18 33.74 44.52 45.05 38.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 16.47   18.75   16.47 20.61 21.19 18.28 17.35
Pyraminx Final 1 1.21   NR 2.31   NR 2.51 2.65 2.39 2.02 1.21
First round 1 2.26   3.21   2.50 4.21 3.41 2.26 3.71
Skewb Final 1 3.56   4.27   3.93 3.66 3.56 5.23 7.00
First round 3 3.46   4.77   5.58 3.79 4.95 3.46 5.83
Arohan Deshpande    USA
Arohan Deshpande
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 14.34   17.73   16.98 18.84 14.34 21.20 17.38
First round 59 14.32   19.48   21.58 14.32 19.17 17.69 26.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 1:32.17     1:32.17 1:32.62
Pyraminx First round 62 14.40   18.96   19.94 19.12 17.83 14.40 23.81
Skewb First round 34 10.75   13.52   14.21 11.60 10.75 14.75 17.90
Atharv Koratkar    USA
Atharv Koratkar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 13.36   15.14   13.36 17.30 14.58 16.82 14.03
First round 52 13.90   17.25   16.63 20.90 24.22 14.22 13.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:20.50     1:21.35 1:20.50
Pyraminx First round 32 6.96   11.01   12.54 7.81 12.68 DNF 6.96
August Lee    USA
August Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 17.48   20.30   22.53 18.41 20.16 22.33 17.48
First round 74 16.30   23.10   26.19 26.80 21.54 16.30 21.57
Ben Balteriski    USA
Ben Balteriski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 24.69   27.68   26.45 28.61 30.78 24.69 27.99
Ben Hatfield    USA
Ben Hatfield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 69 16.10   22.12   21.50 22.00 25.28 16.10 22.87
First round 65 19.04   21.15   21.79 19.04 21.63 20.04 26.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 1:28.63     1:55.91 1:28.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 1:14.40     1:25.36 1:14.40
Pyraminx First round 63 12.68   19.23   43.62 12.68 22.22 15.72 19.76
Skewb First round 55 23.25   28.88   27.75 40.17 33.27 23.25 25.63
Ben Lemkin    USA
Ben Lemkin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 12.44   14.96   12.44 16.31 14.67 16.10 14.12
First round 37 9.53   14.18   15.98 12.12 9.53 14.44 16.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:10.65   1:23.86   1:36.95 1:14.91 1:19.72 1:45.27 1:10.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 4:17.27   DNF   DNF DNF 4:17.27
Pyraminx First round 44 9.00   11.83   10.90 14.65 9.00 11.94 12.64
Skewb First round 42 8.34   18.06   8.34 25.61 23.05 17.76 13.36
Benjamin Brown    USA
Benjamin Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 14.59   17.91   18.87 17.91 14.59 21.86 16.95
First round 55 15.98   18.03   18.46 18.91 28.75 15.98 16.73
Pyraminx First round 47 7.46   12.99   12.58 16.60 12.93 7.46 13.47
Brandon Fong    USA
Brandon Fong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 16.16   17.69   16.79 16.16 18.26 21.59 18.01
First round 56 13.44   18.04   19.20 17.79 17.14 24.45 13.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:17.83   1:24.61   1:17.83 1:22.77 1:40.31 1:19.59 1:31.47
Pyraminx First round 14 5.12   6.38   5.12 10.43 6.12 6.27 6.75
Skewb First round 16 7.56   8.01   8.53 7.83 9.07 7.68 7.56
Brandon Harnish    USA
Brandon Harnish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 77 13.20   DNF   13.20 DNF DNF DNS DNS
First round 25 8.60   12.29   14.32 11.01 14.67 8.60 11.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:49.82   DNF   DNF 1:49.82 DNF
Skewb Final 12 5.60   DNF   5.60 6.27 DNF DNS DNS
First round 2 3.70   4.68   5.86 5.22 4.50 4.32 3.70
Square-1 Combined First round 13 18.21   21.59   DNF 18.21 25.58 19.33 19.87
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Brendan Miles    USA
Brendan Miles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 15.08   17.05   17.30 15.08 18.42 15.44 18.47
First round 53 15.12   17.52   18.93 16.07 DNF 15.12 17.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:15.70   1:29.79   1:15.70 1:29.11 1:22.95 1:41.80 1:37.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 4:27.68   DNF   DNF 4:27.68 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 30.57   38.95   42.07 30.57 38.01 36.77 42.52
Pyraminx First round 38 10.51   11.36   12.35 12.52 10.52 11.21 10.51
Skewb First round 15 6.59   8.01   12.52 6.59 8.10 8.03 7.90
Square-1 Combined First round 30 49.47     49.47 58.19
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Brian Quoc Anh Hoang    USA
Brian Quoc Anh Hoang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 30.98   33.57   31.04 33.14 45.27 36.52 30.98
Caden Pascual    USA
Caden Pascual
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 20.92   23.57   33.92 22.60 24.89 20.92 23.23
Cairo Pascual    USA
Cairo Pascual
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 40.18   43.69   42.03 42.16 48.10 40.18 46.87
Calix Tang    USA
Calix Tang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.45   10.15   8.45 10.29 12.65 10.85 9.31
Second round 11 8.26   9.52   10.16 8.98 9.59 9.99 8.26
First round 12 8.27   9.82   11.22 15.82 8.27 8.34 9.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 36.06   41.59   36.06 42.00 42.74 42.36 40.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 12.19   16.54   12.19 DNF 15.99 13.57 20.06
Combined First round 5 13.48   15.68   15.11 15.43 13.48 16.51 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 4 46.57   54.60   54.68 56.75 56.69 52.43 46.57
Square-1 Final 2 8.80   10.74   8.80 20.71 11.05 11.56 9.62
Combined First round 2 8.42   11.21   12.42 8.42 12.85 8.96 12.24
Camilo Pascual    USA
Camilo Pascual
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 22.18   25.42   27.03 22.18 26.64 24.52 25.11
Charles Elliot Adams    USA
Charles Elliot Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 23.51   31.13   30.39 30.49 32.52 33.95 23.51
Pyraminx First round 53 11.07   14.96   12.19 13.45 19.24 25.70 11.07
Chase Swenson    USA
Chase Swenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 15.79   18.54   16.89 15.79 19.97 18.77 30.66
First round 60 17.45   19.81   19.19 19.56 20.68 25.67 17.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 1:33.27     2:04.49 1:33.27
Pyraminx First round 42 10.14   11.58   14.30 10.14 10.70 10.59 13.44
Skewb First round 52 20.69   22.67   20.69 23.55 32.32 20.71 23.74
Chris Randall    USA
Chris Randall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 1:01.44   1:06.04   1:15.14 1:08.49 1:05.56 1:01.44 1:04.07
Christian Martin    USA
Christian Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 21.04   25.19   25.31 21.04 28.47 28.65 21.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 1:30.66     1:30.66 1:33.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 1:06.60     1:26.67 1:06.60
Megaminx Combined Final 24 2:34.89     2:35.34 2:34.89
Pyraminx Final 11 4.61   6.26   8.44 5.03 5.99 7.77 4.61
First round 10 4.61   5.58   5.92 5.05 7.01 5.77 4.61
Skewb First round 35 12.66   13.99   12.94 12.66 20.48 14.56 14.47
Square-1 Combined First round 27 43.45     43.45 55.76
Christopher Yen    USA
Christopher Yen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.29   7.14   7.01 6.29 7.29 7.51 7.11
Second round 1 6.34   7.27   6.34 6.95 7.53 8.64 7.33
First round 4 7.54   8.40   7.87 9.46 7.88 9.99 7.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 26.85   30.31   31.08 29.49 26.85 33.35 30.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.84   14.65   16.78 11.84 13.18 19.85 14.00
Combined First round 3 11.59   14.19   13.55 11.59 15.91 13.10 DNF
Square-1 Final 3 8.30   11.95   12.08 8.30 12.51 11.26 15.44
Combined First round 4 9.40   13.50   9.40 11.86 18.59 17.87 10.77
Chuokai Liu (刘逴锴)    China
Chuokai Liu (刘逴锴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 10.65   14.31   15.00 12.94 14.99 19.74 10.65
First round 51 12.25   16.99   12.25 17.04 18.31 23.35 15.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 49.02   59.09   1:11.81 49.02 1:01.21 1:00.14 55.91
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:35.30   1:46.12   2:00.41 1:50.54 1:51.04 1:35.30 1:36.78
Pyraminx First round 36 9.97   11.29   23.01 9.97 13.87 10.01 9.98
Skewb First round 17 5.94   8.86   8.23 8.06 13.35 10.28 5.94
Connor Swenson    USA
Connor Swenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 74 21.50   25.25   24.79 21.50 25.47 25.49 25.75
First round 79 19.65   24.60   23.80 27.63 24.30 19.65 25.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 69 3:32.63     DNF 3:32.63
Pyraminx First round 46 9.74   12.72   13.78 13.59 11.48 9.74 13.08
Skewb First round 53 15.64   22.71   42.69 17.60 26.55 15.64 23.97
Cyrus Claassen    USA
Cyrus Claassen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 10.27   13.31   10.27 12.67 12.23 15.04 16.53
First round 41 12.95   14.57   13.97 18.60 15.99 12.95 13.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 48.08   52.58   48.08 50.23 51.65 55.87 1:00.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 24.87   26.52   28.09 26.05 24.87 29.02 25.42
Daniel Adrian    Philippines
Daniel Adrian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 1:04.45   1:12.07   1:04.45 1:07.68 1:06.10 1:22.43 1:57.09
Pyraminx First round 65 15.89   19.97   DNF 16.27 15.89 22.21 21.42
Daniel Yang    USA
Daniel Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 12.38   14.28   14.75 15.42 12.66 20.95 12.38
First round 40 12.74   14.50   14.80 14.24 12.74 18.13 14.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 71 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 69 17.84   23.73   30.53 18.76 21.91 DNF 17.84
Datu Gregory Caballero Schultz    USA
Datu Gregory Caballero Schultz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 32.08   1:09.54   32.08 1:07.09 DNF 1:33.71 47.83
Debanshu Ghosh    India
Debanshu Ghosh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 24.09   27.60   27.77 28.68 26.35 24.09 38.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 58 1:44.16     1:44.16 2:10.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 51.53     1:04.43 51.53
Megaminx Combined Final 30 3:29.29     3:43.70 3:29.29
Pyraminx First round 58 9.49   15.63   22.59 10.32 9.49 13.97 26.32
Skewb First round 37 10.78   15.07   17.96 13.19 10.78 24.52 14.07
Derek Gerard Delima    Philippines
Derek Gerard Delima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 23.17   26.99   24.24 23.17 31.57 25.17 32.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 55.54     1:00.26 55.54
Pyraminx First round 55 10.50   15.25   13.81 23.64 14.36 10.50 17.59
Derek Tat    USA
Derek Tat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.79   11.90   13.23 11.67 13.74 10.79 10.79
Second round 12 9.82   10.21   9.85 9.82 14.26 10.10 10.69
First round 19 8.23   11.38   13.13 11.05 13.14 9.96 8.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 48.39   50.41   53.93 48.39 48.51 52.50 50.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 15.05   21.44   15.05 32.07 16.58 15.66 DNF
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 10.63   12.10   10.63 14.82 10.72 14.36 11.22
First round 31 11.16   12.89   13.33 11.16 13.17 13.76 12.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:03.15   1:08.95   1:30.32 1:03.15 1:13.80 1:07.08 1:05.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.10   16.25   15.29 15.10 21.06 17.23 16.24
Combined First round 9 15.71   17.99   19.18 16.31 19.66 15.71 18.49
Elijah Gabriel Ret    USA
Elijah Gabriel Ret
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 31.18   36.68   35.11 33.31 31.18 41.63 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 59 1:54.79     1:54.79 2:08.55
Pyraminx First round 16 5.32   7.28   7.36 5.32 8.45 6.03 9.89
Skewb First round 30 9.64   11.33   9.64 9.90 11.34 13.11 12.76
Square-1 Combined First round 29 46.58     1:20.77 46.58
Elijah Macatuno    USA
Elijah Macatuno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 24.61   26.07   24.61 26.39 25.98 29.20 25.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 68 2:48.82     DNF 2:48.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 58.16     1:22.00 58.16
Megaminx Combined Final 31 3:31.44     3:40.91 3:31.44
Pyraminx First round 43 7.99   11.64   15.11 11.98 7.99 12.33 10.60
Skewb First round 49 12.53   22.11   25.63 12.53 16.70 23.99 28.60
Emily Hsiao    USA
Emily Hsiao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 53.63   1:01.06   1:35.92 53.63 1:03.30 55.93 1:03.94
Evan Mann    USA
Evan Mann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.34   8.76   8.72 9.17 7.34 8.39 9.54
Second round 7 7.01   8.67   9.06 9.83 8.27 8.68 7.01
First round 10 7.92   9.58   9.72 7.92 9.74 9.74 9.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 29.59   34.74   34.13 43.69 29.59 33.96 36.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 3:16.28   DNF   3:16.28 DNF 3:32.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 18.02   21.60   22.49 18.02 20.00 22.32 24.20
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:04.64   1:17.03   1:04.64 1:18.20 1:18.39 1:31.11 1:14.49
Pyraminx Final 7 3.84   4.95   5.35 5.04 5.96 4.46 3.84
First round 12 4.94   6.03   6.67 5.35 6.68 4.94 6.07
Skewb First round 13 5.71   7.70   5.71 6.49 7.73 8.88 9.48
Square-1 Combined First round 20 21.38   28.38   29.98 31.57 25.20 29.97 21.38
Gurshan Singh    USA
Gurshan Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 22.00   25.16   24.78 22.00 22.77 28.11 27.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 63 2:08.19     2:20.74 2:08.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 53.02     53.02 1:22.13
Megaminx Combined Final 32 4:11.25     4:16.80 4:11.25
Pyraminx First round 66 16.81   20.33   22.62 37.01 16.81 19.54 18.83
Skewb First round 41 15.75   17.55   DNF 16.48 15.75 18.29 17.89
Haricharan Sakthivel    India
Haricharan Sakthivel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 34.05   41.28   40.23 44.19 34.05 58.72 39.42
Heidi Chan    USA
Heidi Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.12   8.16   7.66 7.12 8.29 8.64 8.52
Second round 6 7.52   8.43   8.51 9.47 8.16 8.61 7.52
First round 1 6.34   6.73   9.82 6.88 6.37 6.94 6.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 30.53   33.11   30.90 38.80 30.53 33.55 34.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.67   13.06   15.70 13.18 13.90 11.67 12.09
Combined First round 1 12.09   13.54   12.09 15.28 13.44 14.48 12.70
Pyraminx First round 22 4.53   9.14   8.60 DNF 11.84 4.53 6.98
Isaac Langer    USA
Isaac Langer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.11   10.62   12.08 8.38 14.39 8.11 11.41
Second round 9 8.37   9.41   8.37 DNF 9.05 8.39 10.79
First round 9 8.49   9.56   10.71 10.70 8.49 8.68 9.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 33.26   35.90   40.02 33.88 33.79 40.80 33.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 13.33   15.91   16.94 13.33 14.61 16.18 18.05
Combined First round 2 12.59   13.56   13.83 14.54 12.67 12.59 14.18
Megaminx Combined Final 3 49.96   54.51   50.45 58.05 1:14.65 55.03 49.96
Pyraminx Final 6 2.41   4.80   5.17 3.75 6.62 5.47 2.41
First round 7 4.01   5.18   5.43 5.53 7.13 4.58 4.01
Skewb Final 3 3.87   5.06   6.09 DNF 4.24 3.87 4.85
First round 1 2.45   4.22   3.81 2.45 5.21 4.23 4.62
Square-1 Final 7 14.91   15.45   15.60 15.20 14.91 15.56 17.94
Combined First round 7 10.57   15.33   10.57 15.10 14.44 16.45 18.11
Jackelyne Nguyen    USA
Jackelyne Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 16.16   18.51   19.70 18.62 21.80 17.21 16.16
First round 71 19.69   22.30   24.74 19.74 22.42 DNF 19.69
Jacqueline Tuey    USA
Jacqueline Tuey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 1:07.60   1:46.12   2:43.58 1:30.04 2:27.05 1:07.60 1:21.27
Jae Hwan Choi    Korea
Jae Hwan Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 1:07.94   1:33.24   2:13.34 1:27.31 1:07.94 1:36.47 1:35.94
James Doyas    USA
James Doyas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 73 22.19   24.04   26.55 24.38 22.19 23.72 24.01
First round 68 17.44   21.34   20.58 21.50 21.93 23.93 17.44
Pyraminx First round 41 8.61   11.57   14.55 13.42 12.24 9.04 8.61
Skewb First round 36 7.32   14.60   18.86 12.56 16.97 14.26 7.32
Jason Ostdiek    USA
Jason Ostdiek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.00   10.83   10.50 11.71 13.53 9.00 10.28
First round 11 8.34   9.79   9.29 9.59 10.49 8.34 12.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 40.83   42.86   40.83 45.02 40.91 43.94 43.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 43.14   DNF   43.14 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 16.22   19.07   16.22 17.67 19.93 21.23 19.62
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:07.99   1:26.04   1:35.58 1:07.99 1:15.22 1:37.08 1:27.32
Pyraminx Final 4 4.09   4.35   4.23 4.42 4.09 7.40 4.39
First round 5 3.93   4.75   4.97 6.34 5.08 3.93 4.20
Skewb First round 14 5.72   7.72   7.24 8.89 7.25 5.72 8.67
Square-1 Combined First round 9 13.00   16.05   15.58 14.57 18.18 18.01 13.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 9/16 55:07     9/16 55:07
Jens Michael Tissera    USA
Jens Michael Tissera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 25.23   27.90   25.49 33.92 25.95 25.23 32.26
Pyraminx First round 70 17.45   25.83   26.67 17.45 27.88 DNF 22.95
Skewb First round 51 17.32   22.43   31.48 17.95 23.54 17.32 25.80
Joaquim Reeves    USA
Joaquim Reeves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 27.21   30.40   31.03 28.51 27.21 31.65 34.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 67 2:43.92     2:43.92 2:53.82
Megaminx Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 56 10.08   15.40   19.79 11.47 14.93 DNF 10.08
Skewb First round 44 14.30   18.48   21.79 16.81 22.34 16.83 14.30
John Ku    USA
John Ku
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.33   11.68   10.33 12.91 11.68 13.02 10.45
First round 29 12.03   12.67   12.58 12.03 12.07 13.35 22.76
Jusun Choi (최주선)    Korea
Jusun Choi (최주선)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.35   10.98   11.81 11.74 DNF 9.35 9.39
First round 14 8.65   9.98   10.42 8.65 8.78 10.75 11.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 33.66   38.90   33.66 36.70 47.51 41.63 38.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 13.38   16.32   16.84 13.38 DNF 16.26 15.85
Combined First round 11 16.75   18.37   18.07 17.06 16.75 19.99 20.76
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:12.52   1:22.72   1:39.04 1:12.52 1:29.92 1:22.20 1:16.04
Pyraminx First round 19 6.24   8.59   10.04 6.24 7.99 7.75 14.68
Skewb Final 2 2.80   4.49   5.95 3.72 4.65 2.80 5.11
First round 6 4.38   5.20   4.39 4.38 4.66 6.54 6.76
Kaidren Clark    USA
Kaidren Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 15.02   18.89   19.32 20.78 15.02 16.57 21.73
First round 61 19.09   20.42   21.60 20.05 19.61 19.09 23.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 1:35.05     1:37.63 1:35.05
Pyraminx First round 30 8.71   10.80   8.71 12.03 15.55 10.00 10.37
Skewb First round 54 16.81   23.02   DNF 16.81 27.17 22.67 19.23
Kanav Mehra    India
Kanav Mehra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 21.04   23.41   25.28 21.04 22.69 22.48 25.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 1:30.46     1:54.69 1:30.46
Karen Tu    USA
Karen Tu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 14.22   15.49   16.24 18.25 14.41 14.22 15.82
First round 46 14.24   15.86   15.77 15.32 16.49 17.11 14.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:06.18   1:11.73   1:23.36 1:06.65 1:19.61 1:06.18 1:08.94
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:18.67   1:22.93   1:25.21 1:29.10 1:20.46 1:18.67 1:23.13
Kasper Jansson    USA
Kasper Jansson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.34   12.39   12.92 12.13 11.34 14.04 12.13
First round 39 13.05   14.47   13.65 15.17 13.05 14.60 17.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 46.07   47.88   48.83 1:00.56 46.07 48.36 46.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 5:33.71   DNF   DNF 5:33.71 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 22.82   24.97   26.59 22.82 23.38 28.10 24.94
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:15.79   1:22.43   1:20.09 1:15.79 1:21.90 1:26.42 1:25.31
Pyraminx First round 18 6.18   8.10   7.84 12.20 8.87 7.60 6.18
Skewb Final 11 3.85   7.77   9.34 8.54 9.28 3.85 5.50
First round 9 4.43   6.04   6.37 5.75 4.43 7.58 6.01
Square-1 Combined First round 15 20.55   24.63   29.01 23.12 21.76 30.02 20.55
Keshav Rangan    USA
Keshav Rangan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 13.49   14.80   13.49 17.35 15.43 13.72 15.26
First round 42 13.14   15.06   15.53 13.35 13.14 17.10 16.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 59.83   1:06.80   1:03.60 1:12.78 1:10.84 59.83 1:05.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 29.33   37.06   29.33 36.86 43.65 39.40 34.92
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:41.18   1:52.14   1:50.99 1:57.18 2:36.52 1:48.24 1:41.18
Pyraminx First round 39 9.14   11.46   18.72 13.11 10.00 9.14 11.28
Skewb First round 19 8.07   8.98   8.07 10.06 8.48 9.75 8.72
Square-1 Combined First round 24 27.17   39.26   27.17 52.83 42.07 34.94 40.78
Kunkai Lin    China
Kunkai Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 15.50   18.32   18.38 15.84 20.73 15.50 21.59
First round 73 21.21   22.81   23.89 21.45 23.97 23.09 21.21
Kush Khanolkar    USA
Kush Khanolkar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 68 20.45   21.70   21.15 22.16 24.49 20.45 21.79
First round 77 20.88   24.05   31.58 22.76 27.94 20.88 21.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:20.82     1:53.04 1:20.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 1:00.09     1:22.88 1:00.09
Megaminx Combined Final 28 3:19.13     3:42.15 3:19.13
Pyraminx First round 57 11.55   15.57   13.08 17.67 15.97 19.94 11.55
Skewb First round 38 10.08   15.25   29.72 10.08 16.09 13.84 15.81
Square-1 Combined First round 33 1:09.72     1:34.81 1:09.72
Lacey Dilworth    USA
Lacey Dilworth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.94   11.02   9.94 10.46 14.41 12.16 10.43
First round 24 10.24   12.24   13.25 10.24 11.88 11.98 12.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 42.57   58.86   1:00.08 42.57 58.15 DNF 58.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 16.49   DNF   18.10 DNF DNF 16.49 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 20 1:40.19   1:53.26   1:41.00 1:40.19 1:59.39 DNF 1:59.38
Pyraminx First round 26 6.17   10.08   7.66 9.11 13.46 6.17 DNF
Skewb Final 9 6.13   7.25   6.71 8.33 7.00 6.13 8.03
First round 12 5.55   7.60   7.40 9.75 5.55 8.03 7.38
Square-1 Final 8 12.26   16.60   13.52 DNF 17.69 12.26 18.59
Combined First round 8 14.52   15.56   14.91 16.57 14.52 16.38 15.38
Leo Huyhoang Cao    USA
Leo Huyhoang Cao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 10.20   12.18   11.91 15.77 10.20 11.71 12.93
First round 32 11.33   13.19   14.04 14.98 12.20 13.33 11.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 1:23.03     1:28.98 1:23.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 23.65   27.94   31.71 34.32 23.65 25.20 26.90
Levi Serrano    USA
Levi Serrano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 41.78   52.73   53.40 41.78 1:04.61 56.56 48.23
Lianjie Zhang (张连杰)    China
Lianjie Zhang (张连杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 33.79   41.67   41.92 36.56 46.52 48.76 33.79
Pyraminx First round 68 15.26   22.10   15.26 18.36 24.36 23.57 DNF
Logan D'Amico    USA
Logan D'Amico
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 22.52   29.27   30.74 32.32 29.45 27.61 22.52
Skewb First round 27 9.31   10.38   10.23 9.31 9.37 11.53 12.05
Square-1 Combined First round 31 55.46     1:09.24 55.46
Lucas Garron    Germany
Lucas Garron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.28   11.33   10.28 16.76 11.36 11.41 11.22
First round 21 10.00   11.59   12.07 11.05 12.86 10.00 11.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 37.87   46.19   52.76 45.90 41.31 37.87 51.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 18.73   20.65   22.13 18.73 21.95 20.82 19.17
Pyraminx First round 40 10.83   11.51   19.01 12.52 10.97 11.05 10.83
Malcolm Richardson    USA
Malcolm Richardson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 14.21   15.51   14.83 17.07 14.21 17.16 14.63
First round 45 14.45   15.59   14.45 16.73 14.75 15.30 17.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:07.47   1:26.16   1:13.11 1:35.93 1:32.80 1:32.56 1:07.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 34.86   41.42   1:05.00 37.15 42.33 44.77 34.86
Pyraminx First round 59 7.75   16.00   29.96 7.75 12.34 24.66 11.01
Marco Montalvo    USA
Marco Montalvo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 18.59   31.02   33.70 29.97 18.59 33.50 29.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 71 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 1:13.65     1:13.65 1:18.88
Pyraminx First round 72 25.12   DNF   DNF 30.61 58.64 25.12 DNF
Skewb First round 57 31.77   36.52   37.19 35.05 37.33 45.15 31.77
Marissa Ostdiek    USA
Marissa Ostdiek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 26.41   38.35   43.95 38.19 26.41 38.53 38.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 53.14     53.14 1:14.49
Mason Lam    USA
Mason Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 23.71   29.35   29.78 23.71 36.79 28.27 30.01
Mateo Torres    USA
Mateo Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 71 20.01   23.50   20.01 24.85 21.65 29.76 24.01
First round 80 21.40   24.62   DNF 23.60 23.71 26.56 21.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 60 2:04.33     2:28.63 2:04.33
Megaminx Combined Final 33 4:26.65     4:26.65 4:43.60
Pyraminx First round 67 17.51   21.03   22.86 17.51 21.02 19.21 24.41
Skewb First round 18 7.11   8.92   7.11 11.98 12.21 7.57 7.21
Mateus Lima    Brazil
Mateus Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 10.44   13.36   11.80 10.44 17.01 14.18 14.11
First round 38 11.43   14.33   13.97 15.98 11.43 14.33 14.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 55.13   1:01.52   1:13.11 1:06.38 1:00.95 55.13 57.24
Matthew Lee    USA
Matthew Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 15.64   18.31   19.20 19.15 15.64 17.20 18.57
First round 66 13.64   21.21   22.43 21.60 22.01 20.03 13.64
Pyraminx First round 23 8.26   9.57   15.71 9.30 10.01 8.26 9.40
Skewb First round 25 7.87   9.81   25.64 9.63 10.87 8.92 7.87
Mei Bruist    USA
Mei Bruist
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 22.64   26.96   27.04 30.88 34.10 22.64 22.96
Michael Bairdsmith    USA
Michael Bairdsmith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 29.29   33.21   29.29 33.15 DNF 30.74 35.75
Michael Chai (柴天方)    USA
Michael Chai (柴天方)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 9.19   11.72   10.97 12.83 12.20 11.99 9.19
First round 15 8.63   10.04   8.63 11.54 9.66 10.99 9.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 39.34   45.82   51.86 41.64 39.34 46.97 48.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 26.17   33.07   52.44 26.17 31.39 30.41 37.41
Megaminx Combined Final 1 48.16   52.89   48.16 53.35 51.76 53.56 57.03
Pyraminx First round 64 15.93   19.37   17.92 15.93 29.24 17.39 22.81
Michael Larsen    USA
Michael Larsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.35   10.65   11.45 11.13 9.60 11.21 9.35
First round 13 9.14   9.82   12.00 9.98 9.88 9.59 9.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 38.29   42.21   38.29 DNF 46.22 39.71 40.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 3:25.96   DNF   DNF DNF 3:25.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 19.68   21.58   21.65 22.25 27.15 20.84 19.68
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:29.76   1:34.29   1:30.25 1:40.25 1:29.76 1:42.12 1:32.38
Pyraminx First round 13 4.94   6.18   7.42 5.68 11.75 5.45 4.94
Skewb Final 5 4.49   5.35   4.49 5.52 6.18 5.94 4.59
First round 5 4.42   5.18   4.83 5.43 4.42 6.92 5.28
Square-1 Combined First round 10 12.56   16.28   15.81 12.56 15.87 24.56 17.15
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Michaela D'Nelly Warady    USA
Michaela D'Nelly Warady
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 52.99   59.21   1:12.46 52.99 56.99 1:00.76 59.89
Myles Henderson    USA
Myles Henderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 42.36   56.13   42.36 1:15.24 1:25.66 47.49 45.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 70 3:42.84     3:42.84 3:46.99
Pyraminx First round 31 9.72   10.80   12.64 9.88 9.72 10.80 11.72
Skewb First round 23 8.98   9.63   10.06 9.14 13.31 8.98 9.69
Nasim Binnur    USA
Nasim Binnur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 27.96   38.33   35.88 37.19 27.96 41.92 DNF
Natalia Valerio    USA
Natalia Valerio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 26.44   32.12   35.78 26.44 32.02 28.57 41.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 33 7.84   11.01   9.31 12.67 14.10 11.05 7.84
Nathan Jeremiah Hernandez    USA
Nathan Jeremiah Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 72 21.60   23.59   25.61 26.81 21.68 23.47 21.60
First round 70 20.86   21.96   21.08 24.01 21.86 22.94 20.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 57 1:40.38     2:08.37 1:40.38
Megaminx Combined Final 29 3:25.53     3:25.53 DNF
Pyraminx First round 48 12.20   13.01   13.11 13.04 12.20 19.91 12.88
Neha Gore    USA
Neha Gore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 28.43   33.82   35.44 40.63 28.43 30.98 35.04
Nishaant Sinha    USA
Nishaant Sinha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 1:01.02   1:26.58   1:13.17 1:39.35 1:35.50 1:01.02 1:31.06
Nitin Subramanian    USA
Nitin Subramanian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 8.43   11.30   12.29 16.97 8.43 8.61 13.01
First round 33 9.81   13.45   9.81 14.40 14.76 11.19 15.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:24.11   DNF   1:24.11 DNF 1:41.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 18.11   19.56   22.17 18.31 18.11 DNF 18.19
Combined First round 12 17.79   18.38   18.55 20.08 17.79 17.97 18.62
Nolan Yiu    USA
Nolan Yiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 13.98   15.06   14.40 21.41 13.98 14.80 15.99
First round 49 13.53   16.26   17.30 14.50 23.22 16.99 13.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:03.99   1:15.32   1:26.36 1:09.74 1:29.64 1:03.99 1:09.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 3:26.72   DNF   3:26.72 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 31.46   34.22   32.41 31.46 34.74 35.51 39.77
Megaminx Combined Final 21 2:07.33   2:27.70   2:11.70 2:07.33 2:33.68 3:10.15 2:37.71
Pyraminx Final 12 3.98   6.41   3.98 6.15 6.55 8.51 6.54
First round 8 3.18   5.31   5.89 4.10 5.96 5.93 3.18
Skewb Final 10 6.41   7.43   8.04 7.40 6.85 6.41 8.44
First round 10 4.58   6.17   4.58 6.32 9.55 4.74 7.44
Square-1 Final 4 8.85   12.26   8.85 11.17 12.42 14.25 13.20
Combined First round 3 8.09   13.17   13.05 17.99 16.82 9.64 8.09
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Oleg Ozerov    Russia
Oleg Ozerov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 75 20.66   26.35   29.22 22.49 20.66 30.51 27.35
First round 69 19.05   21.81   25.67 20.39 22.92 22.12 19.05
Pyraminx First round 37 7.78   11.31   11.44 12.26 7.78 10.22 13.73
Otis Tripp Wisehaupt    USA
Otis Tripp Wisehaupt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 15.35   20.50   15.35 21.95 19.82 20.53 21.15
First round 67 20.31   21.32   20.63 21.89 45.13 21.45 20.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 1:29.49     1:29.49 1:32.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 51.61     53.46 51.61
Megaminx Combined Final 23 2:32.52     2:46.94 2:32.52
Pyraminx First round 25 7.56   9.98   11.31 7.56 11.19 8.72 10.03
Skewb First round 31 9.02   11.38   11.56 9.02 9.07 13.50 15.34
Square-1 Combined First round 22 26.80   34.02   28.80 42.06 26.80 43.68 31.19
Owen Wardlaw    USA
Owen Wardlaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 20.70   26.82   20.70 22.64 29.57 30.75 28.24
Parker Abramowitz    USA
Parker Abramowitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 22.02   28.84   22.02 27.96 32.78 32.28 26.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 62 2:06.67     2:13.34 2:06.67
Pyraminx First round 28 8.11   10.35   14.67 8.24 11.53 11.29 8.11
Skewb First round 28 9.37   10.58   10.11 9.37 10.38 11.86 11.26
Paul Mahvi    USA
Paul Mahvi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.22   9.31   DNF 9.25 8.22 9.78 8.90
Second round 4 7.83   8.16   7.93 8.63 7.92 9.29 7.83
First round 6 7.41   8.69   8.49 7.41 9.49 8.09 11.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 26.29   31.57   26.29 35.47 30.82 30.04 33.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:07.56   DNF   DNF DNF 2:07.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 16.46   21.18   30.59 18.70 19.63 25.22 16.46
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:02.35   1:15.02   1:02.35 1:14.77 1:19.84 1:12.30 1:18.00
Pyraminx Final 9 2.10   5.17   6.76 7.43 4.40 4.36 2.10
First round 11 4.79   5.89   5.71 5.05 8.18 6.92 4.79
Skewb Final 8 4.96   5.91   5.64 4.96 10.63 5.54 6.56
First round 7 4.87   5.32   4.95 5.35 6.65 5.67 4.87
Square-1 Combined First round 12 16.88   20.73   16.88 25.25 17.66 26.73 19.27
Philip Green    USA
Philip Green
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 35.24   1:06.67   1:00.78 DNF 1:17.99 1:01.23 35.24
Preetham Narayanareddy    USA
Preetham Narayanareddy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 13.73   16.92   13.73 19.15 16.08 21.89 15.53
First round 44 13.40   15.49   14.97 13.40 15.86 17.82 15.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:39.10   DNF   3:00.81 2:39.10 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/2 16:39     2/2 16:39
Rebecca Chung    USA
Rebecca Chung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 22.11   29.57   22.11 31.95 29.35 29.53 29.83
Richard Anthony Parada    USA
Richard Anthony Parada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 13.49   14.82   13.49 16.73 16.51 14.16 13.80
First round 43 11.73   15.36   15.24 16.18 14.67 11.73 18.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 53.53   58.83   59.63 1:02.77 53.53 54.09 1:03.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:23.47   1:28.92   1:32.09 1:31.21 1:23.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 22.51   28.50   25.88 35.94 28.59 31.02 22.51
Megaminx Combined Final 25 2:46.25     2:58.76 2:46.25
Pyraminx First round 21 7.66   9.07   9.51 12.62 8.87 8.84 7.66
Skewb First round 46 9.35   19.24   9.35 16.18 20.93 20.60 22.93
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 10/13 1:00:00     10/13 1:00:00
Richard Ton    USA
Richard Ton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 44.45   56.28   1:00.11 DNF 1:00.72 48.00 44.45
Pyraminx First round 71 24.87   30.09   26.84 24.87 35.81 DNF 27.62
Skewb First round 56 17.88   35.27   52.57 17.88 40.40 38.74 26.67
Ruey Day    Taiwan
Ruey Day
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 29.59   38.50   41.72 35.74 41.94 38.05 29.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 65 2:11.38     2:27.35 2:11.38
Pyraminx First round 52 7.79   14.05   7.79 11.98 12.02 22.63 18.14
Skewb First round 48 15.83   19.46   18.21 17.64 22.53 15.83 22.73
Square-1 Combined First round 32 56.12     1:08.65 56.12
Ruiyun Kang    China
Ruiyun Kang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 32.34   38.59   39.55 39.31 42.80 32.34 36.92
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 8.93   11.43   11.05 12.55 15.37 10.70 8.93
First round 28 9.24   12.67   12.49 14.47 13.56 9.24 11.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 44.58   47.21   46.19 50.62 44.82 51.42 44.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 14.94   19.43   14.94 23.05 19.28 20.52 18.50
Combined First round 10 14.49   18.12   17.14 14.49 19.30 20.86 17.91
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:32.92   1:40.21   1:58.22 1:32.92 1:37.37 1:36.30 1:46.97
Pyraminx First round 15 5.01   6.41   5.88 5.01 5.93 8.62 7.42
Square-1 Combined First round 14 20.34   24.63   21.20 28.66 20.34 25.92 26.76
Ryan Wang    USA
Ryan Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 11.96   15.38   18.97 15.33 17.69 11.96 13.13
First round 36 12.10   14.05   13.72 14.31 14.12 12.10 20.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 57.39   1:00.77   1:10.04 59.89 57.39 1:02.72 59.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 35.81   50.84   40.21 35.81 DNF 1:03.32 48.98
Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:31.77     2:54.56 2:31.77
Pyraminx First round 34 6.23   11.10   11.49 10.26 12.37 11.56 6.23
Skewb First round 47 11.41   19.25   19.07 11.41 17.56 21.12 23.29
Square-1 Combined First round 18 21.84   28.05   27.91 29.45 27.07 29.16 21.84
Scott Jacoby    USA
Scott Jacoby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 15.52   17.94   22.18 18.50 19.28 16.04 15.52
First round 50 14.30   16.86   14.30 21.00 16.32 18.73 15.54
Skewb First round 32 6.15   11.58   8.89 6.15 15.29 15.07 10.78
Sebastian Reyes    USA
Sebastian Reyes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 42.84   51.90   1:11.69 51.33 45.03 42.84 59.35
Shelley Chang    USA
Shelley Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:01.98   DNF   2:01.98 DNF DNF
Shubhan Chari    USA
Shubhan Chari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 13.56   14.36   15.18 13.60 14.74 13.56 14.74
First round 54 14.87   17.68   14.87 17.12 16.51 DNF 19.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 56.39   58.96   58.43 56.39 1:09.76 57.43 1:01.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 25.99   31.42   30.06 25.99 34.01 30.20 34.42
Megaminx Combined Final 26 2:57.95     2:57.95 3:32.88
Pyraminx First round 24 7.58   9.59   9.50 9.60 11.01 9.67 7.58
Skewb First round 22 8.17   9.13   9.63 9.05 17.11 8.17 8.72
Square-1 Combined First round 21 29.19   33.28   29.19 30.77 35.93 43.39 33.13
Siddharth Manchkanti    USA
Siddharth Manchkanti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 10.53   12.55   12.08 13.03 13.28 12.55 10.53
First round 20 10.32   11.57   10.71 10.96 13.04 13.19 10.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 42.69   44.05   43.86 42.69 46.19 42.91 45.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 25.50   30.78   40.30 32.57 25.50 27.22 32.55
Pyraminx Final 10 3.64   5.36   3.93 3.64 7.07 5.09 DNF
First round 9 3.41   5.53   4.99 7.42 3.41 5.35 6.26
Skewb First round 20 3.57   9.01   DNF 3.57 12.49 8.50 6.05
Square-1 Combined First round 25 35.85   46.13   47.43 35.85 41.96 49.00 DNF
Solomon Fraga    USA
Solomon Fraga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 67 18.84   21.61   26.25 19.35 22.65 22.84 18.84
First round 62 17.13   20.60   17.13 22.71 17.64 23.80 21.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:20.05     DNF 1:20.05
Pyraminx First round 27 7.64   10.10   7.64 11.11 8.28 10.91 12.62
Skewb First round 24 6.98   9.77   13.17 6.98 9.06 7.69 12.55
Square-1 Combined First round 26 37.35   55.60   1:03.34 37.35 44.95 58.63 1:03.22
Stephen Zhu    China
Stephen Zhu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 10.27   12.24   12.70 11.67 12.98 10.27 12.36
First round 27 9.84   12.50   11.50 9.84 12.65 13.35 13.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 48.28   55.46   48.28 1:23.20 57.17 49.17 1:00.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 17.74   19.21   21.17 19.84 19.82 17.74 17.98
Taylor Cookmeyer    USA
Taylor Cookmeyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 9.21   12.13   11.83 13.18 11.81 12.76 9.21
First round 26 11.32   12.44   12.36 12.59 12.90 12.38 11.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 46.15   49.82   54.71 46.48 52.91 46.15 50.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 17.09   19.71   20.03 20.00 17.09 20.56 19.10
Megaminx Combined Final 2 50.71   54.44   1:00.16 50.71 52.55 54.00 56.78
Pyraminx First round 17 5.79   7.95   8.04 5.79 7.34 8.82 8.48
Skewb First round 26 7.90   10.27   11.56 8.62 7.90 12.29 10.62
Square-1 Combined First round 17 20.26   26.46   42.66 23.59 30.21 20.26 25.57
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 8/11 54:20     8/11 54:20
Theeran Sathish Kumar    USA
Theeran Sathish Kumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 23.39   27.06   28.48 25.18 31.78 23.39 27.53
Pyraminx First round 61 16.04   18.07   17.46 21.80 16.04 17.40 19.35
Skewb First round 39 12.42   15.91   16.69 13.81 12.42 17.22 18.52
Tiago Christian Da Silva    USA
Tiago Christian Da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 26.59   33.74   32.44 37.81 26.59 30.96 DNF
Pyraminx First round 54 12.36   15.05   16.31 12.36 16.09 14.17 14.88
Tiffany Chien    USA
Tiffany Chien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 8.63   11.02   8.63 11.52 10.89 10.66 11.65
First round 16 9.58   10.50   10.42 11.32 11.95 9.58 9.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 38.15   42.49   40.50 47.77 44.85 38.15 42.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 9.88   15.48   17.11 14.24 9.88 15.08 18.60
Combined First round 6 13.41   16.01   16.48 13.41 15.91 15.63 25.82
Megaminx Combined Final 6 55.16   1:06.16   1:19.81 1:13.16 55.16 1:05.31 1:00.01
Pyraminx First round 35 5.69   11.14   13.09 5.69 11.73 9.18 12.52
Tim Toombs    USA
Tim Toombs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 56.76   1:03.51   56.76 1:05.12 1:01.79 1:24.97 1:03.62
Tristan Yoo    USA
Tristan Yoo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.00   13.16   15.69 13.23 13.93 12.00 12.32
First round 22 11.78   12.02   13.68 11.92 11.78 12.10 12.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 50.07   53.11   54.26 51.44 50.07 57.88 53.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 18.52   22.26   24.45 22.65 20.18 23.95 18.52
Pyraminx First round 51 12.58   13.95   12.58 13.24 14.77 13.83 18.73
Skewb First round 40 12.83   16.83   20.12 13.44 16.94 12.83 21.03
Square-1 Combined First round 16 22.24   26.33   22.24 30.02 36.04 23.23 25.73
Tyler Howlett    USA
Tyler Howlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.79   9.62   9.50 11.31 9.93 8.79 9.44
Second round 8 7.09   8.71   8.90 7.09 10.72 8.03 9.21
First round 5 8.29   8.62   8.89 8.58 8.29 9.83 8.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 37.44   38.45   42.94 37.44 40.19 37.45 37.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 3:02.30   DNF   3:02.39 3:02.30 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 17.17   20.42   17.17 22.79 17.98 20.48 25.93
Megaminx Combined Final 5 58.59   1:01.49   1:16.43 58.59 1:00.28 1:05.08 59.11
Pyraminx Final 2 1.83   2.67   3.27 2.40 4.95 2.35 1.83
First round 2 1.53   3.22   3.26 4.83 1.53 3.28 3.13
Skewb Final 6 4.41   5.47   6.82 4.41 4.68 4.90 7.65
First round 8 2.37   5.48   5.41 2.37 9.70 3.71 7.31
Square-1 Final 6 12.37   13.46   13.99 20.61 13.90 12.37 12.48
Combined First round 5 11.53   13.52   11.53 15.36 12.44 13.61 14.50
Uma Unni    United Kingdom
Uma Unni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 17.72   22.39   24.33 23.97 18.86 17.72 24.41
Varenya Jyotiraditya    USA
Varenya Jyotiraditya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 66 18.38   21.33   20.41 24.91 21.22 18.38 22.36
First round 64 19.33   21.13   19.33 22.24 21.28 DNF 19.88
Pyraminx First round 60 12.65   16.39   16.99 15.90 12.65 DNF 16.28
Skewb First round 58 12.34   DNF   12.34 16.35 17.54 DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 28 45.49     55.76 45.49
Varun Mohanraj    USA
Varun Mohanraj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 5.57   8.36   5.57 8.34 9.14 8.15 8.58
Second round 5 7.46   8.24   12.21 7.86 8.08 7.46 8.79
First round 2 6.58   7.93   9.86 6.58 7.79 7.72 8.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 28.80   32.63   34.24 28.80 31.70 33.03 33.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 19.41   21.63   21.51 19.81 19.41 24.25 23.58
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:18.83   1:26.45   1:25.02 1:18.83 1:30.84 1:47.15 1:23.48
Pyraminx Final 8 2.45   4.98   DNF 5.03 5.53 4.38 2.45
First round 4 3.63   4.35   3.63 4.30 4.43 4.71 4.31
Skewb First round 21 7.32   9.12   9.26 9.30 13.52 7.32 8.81
Square-1 Combined First round 23 26.80   34.40   35.92 26.80 33.24 40.77 34.05
Vishantak Srikrishna    USA
Vishantak Srikrishna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.28   9.16   9.57 8.63 8.28 11.63 9.27
Second round 2 7.15   7.59   7.15 7.24 8.37 9.90 7.17
First round 7 8.09   8.71   8.09 11.58 8.65 8.61 8.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.78   14.96   12.78 14.20 15.56 15.32 15.37
Combined First round 7 13.82   16.50   17.07 16.97 23.32 15.45 13.82
Vishwam Goel    USA
Vishwam Goel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 70 21.27   22.82   30.71 23.16 21.27 21.27 24.03
First round 78 20.35   24.49   23.97 20.35 22.53 26.98 28.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 61 2:06.00     2:06.00 2:47.75
Pyraminx First round 49 8.27   13.60   17.24 10.43 16.28 14.10 8.27
Vividh Sriram    USA
Vividh Sriram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 10.70   11.71   11.12 11.48 12.52 14.65 10.70
First round 23 10.93   12.03   12.30 11.13 12.65 12.82 10.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 21.86   28.67   30.79 37.11 24.06 21.86 31.15
Pyraminx First round 20 6.76   8.61   10.32 13.17 7.26 6.76 8.24
Weizun Xu    USA
Weizun Xu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 28.53   32.06   34.83 59.89 32.43 28.53 28.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 66 2:27.16     2:27.16 3:19.41
Pyraminx First round 29 7.39   10.77   10.66 7.39 10.29 11.35 17.15
Skewb First round 43 15.18   18.22   25.50 15.18 17.97 17.05 19.64
Will Newhoff    USA
Will Newhoff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.43   8.55   7.71 8.69 7.43 10.30 9.24
Second round 3 6.28   7.75   8.04 7.28 7.94 8.73 6.28
First round 3 7.52   8.31   10.96 7.99 7.77 7.52 9.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 30.30   34.24   37.74 31.73 35.10 30.30 35.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.00   15.00   14.98 14.00 14.64 18.91 15.39
Combined First round 4 11.87   14.25   14.54 21.50 11.87 14.75 13.47
Will Walter    USA
Will Walter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 11.52   13.45   11.52 12.04 16.23 12.08 DNF
First round 34 13.09   13.56   13.96 13.51 13.22 19.20 13.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 56.42   59.43   1:00.02 56.42 DNF 59.76 58.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 36.33   56.90   36.33 41.92 1:07.45 1:01.34 1:27.68
Megaminx Combined Final 27 3:17.24     3:17.24 3:44.97
Pyraminx First round 50 6.99   13.65   10.61 13.72 41.06 6.99 16.61
Skewb First round 45 14.02   19.16   15.67 14.02 14.33 27.48 34.53
Square-1 Combined First round 11 13.52   16.44   13.52 14.11 17.23 23.38 17.99
Zachary Clark    USA
Zachary Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.80   9.99   8.83 8.80 9.34 11.89 11.80
Second round 10 7.94   9.45   7.94 9.22 9.63 12.62 9.51
First round 8 8.18   9.33   8.18 8.95 9.85 9.20 11.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 39.42   45.15   46.58 49.94 39.42 46.59 42.28
Square-1 Final 5 11.07   13.13   13.40 13.61 14.11 12.38 11.07
Combined First round 6 10.93   14.82   14.43 20.40 16.08 13.95 10.93
Zander Verhoeven    USA
Zander Verhoeven
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 18.54   20.87   20.18 22.01 20.41 25.32 18.54
First round 63 17.28   21.12   21.85 23.93 22.11 19.41 17.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:04.77   1:21.75   1:46.38 1:04.77 1:27.39 1:23.42 1:14.45
Skewb First round 33 9.35   12.27   9.55 14.04 9.35 13.64 13.63
Zeal Wierslee    USA
Zeal Wierslee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 29.12   32.02   33.61 29.12 31.92 30.53 34.15