Berkeley Fall 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-11-22  USA, Berkeley, California Berkeley Fall 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Richard Jay S. Apagar 8.39  Riley Woo 9.40  Paul Mahvi 10.40
 4x4x4 Cube  Richard Jay S. Apagar 36.86  Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 38.23  Ty Marshall 44.27
 6x6x6 Cube  Richard Jay S. Apagar 2:32.57  Ty Marshall 2:39.01  Paul Mahvi 2:44.19
 7x7x7 Cube  Richard Jay S. Apagar 4:02.91  Paul Mahvi 4:17.93  Ty Marshall 4:22.89
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Sreeram Venkatarao 26.71  Riley Woo 27.59  Shelley Chang 1:48.16
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 16.03  Riley Woo 17.22  Tiffany Chien 17.41
 Pyraminx  Ty Marshall 5.68  Sirish Nutakki 6.09  Tyler Howlett 6.56
 Skewb  Ty Marshall 4.87  Sirish Nutakki 5.31  Tyler Howlett 5.38
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Woo 8.68   8.99    USA 8.68 9.83 9.05 9.19 8.72
2 Richard Jay S. Apagar 7.46   9.13    Philippines 9.90 7.46 9.56 10.31 7.93
3 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 9.05   10.32    Indonesia 11.66 11.40 10.21 9.36 9.05
4 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 9.77   10.40    Taiwan 10.09 11.27 9.83 13.18 9.77
5 Paul Mahvi 9.16   10.75    USA 12.93 11.52 9.97 10.75 9.16
6 Ty Marshall 9.93   10.94    USA 10.06 11.47 11.55 11.30 9.93
7 Sophie Chan 10.53   11.71    USA 12.41 11.63 11.83 11.66 10.53
8 Ryan Jew 11.03   11.81    USA 11.61 19.40 11.69 11.03 12.13
9 Will Hamilton 10.59   11.84    USA 12.86 10.59 11.03 14.11 11.63
10 Nicholas Daneshvari 10.15   11.96    USA 10.15 10.25 12.43 19.47 13.21
11 Tiffany Chien 11.33   11.98    USA 11.33 12.21 11.79 13.80 11.93
12 Philippe Virouleau 10.38   12.15    France 10.38 10.93 15.28 12.68 12.84
13 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 11.19   12.15    USA 11.19 14.15 11.81 12.33 12.30
14 Steven Xu 10.94   12.47    USA 10.94 11.02 12.90 13.48 13.78
15 Sirish Nutakki 9.65   12.48    USA 15.30 9.65 14.90 11.18 11.36
16 Dan Pastushkov 12.11   12.88    USA 12.97 12.11 12.72 13.69 12.94
17 Marc Mariano 11.27   13.90    USA 13.11 11.27 14.53 14.06 15.03
18 Eric Yang 12.03   14.13    USA 12.88 17.00 12.03 17.34 12.52
19 Justin Barber 9.83   14.32    USA 13.33 DNF 9.83 15.68 13.94
20 Jaden DeFazio 12.09   14.40    USA 15.50 12.09 14.68 14.50 14.03
21 Efrem Blitz 13.28   14.48    USA 19.02 14.46 13.28 15.41 13.58
22 Armin Askari 13.28   14.51    Canada 15.58 13.28 14.36 17.21 13.59
23 An Le 13.44   14.64    USA 15.90 17.33 13.72 13.44 14.30
24 Tyler Howlett 12.43   14.67    USA 16.33 14.84 15.55 12.43 13.63
25 Jianneng Li 10.36   14.87    Canada 16.11 14.61 20.59 13.90 10.36
26 Cary Huang 13.81   15.52    USA 16.86 14.03 21.50 15.68 13.81
27 John Ku 12.52   15.99    USA 17.25 16.13 12.52 16.77 15.06
28 Shelley Chang 14.58   16.00    USA 16.44 16.65 16.00 15.55 14.58
29 Grant Grech 14.36   16.33    USA 17.13 18.02 15.80 16.06 14.36
30 Matthew Chang 14.13   16.46    USA 22.61 14.13 17.15 16.16 16.08
31 Saheb Sabharwal 12.30   16.56    USA 15.63 14.08 19.97 20.53 12.30
32 Aditya Shah 14.27   16.70    USA 23.55 15.68 16.25 18.16 14.27
33 Adrian Cheung 15.52   16.95    Canada 15.52 15.55 24.25 18.03 17.27
34 Ryan Lee 14.46   17.00    USA 14.46 19.77 21.47 15.59 15.63
35 Henry Rausch 13.46   17.14    USA 15.36 13.46 19.86 21.40 16.19
36 James Olesen 16.22   17.59    USA 16.22 17.80 16.31 18.66 20.68
37 Junha Park 14.52   17.76    USA 16.96 21.11 17.36 18.96 14.52
38 Dennis Wang 16.97   17.80    USA 16.97 17.36 18.36 20.78 17.68
39 Cooper Glavin 16.27   18.01    USA 17.93 18.61 16.27 18.16 17.93
40 Anthony Yuen 16.19   19.56    USA 16.19 17.90 22.33 23.38 18.44
41 Ishaan Agrawal 15.86   20.44    USA 25.96 20.53 20.41 20.38 15.86
42 Raghava Madireddy 17.30   20.73    USA 22.91 22.33 19.68 20.18 17.30
43 Nikolaj Pedersen 15.71   20.88    USA 23.36 15.71 19.71 22.75 20.19
44 Rommel Robles 18.44   21.16    USA 18.44 22.38 22.11 21.02 20.36
45 Sophie Berman 20.19   22.21    USA 20.19 22.81 20.58 23.25 24.78
46 Matthew Baum 15.63   22.25    USA 21.55 21.19 24.02 15.63 24.81
47 Austin Chen 20.77   22.64    USA 21.36 22.00 24.56 20.77 33.43
48 Jacob Posner 19.36   22.80    USA 25.44 20.69 29.43 22.28 19.36
49 Zach Hsiao 19.56   22.93    USA 19.56 DNF 23.81 22.02 22.97
50 Yon Soo Park 17.28   22.95    USA 17.28 24.59 22.71 33.19 21.56
51 Derick Cabanag 21.47   23.91    USA 30.18 21.47 23.21 22.62 25.91
52 Tina Tu 17.97   24.24    USA 20.97 17.97 34.88 25.65 26.09
53 Shawn Yeom 20.86   24.33    USA 26.36 20.86 33.38 21.69 24.94
54 Milo Jacquet 19.93   24.76    USA 19.93 27.56 25.56 27.68 21.15
55 Harrison Khoo 20.77   24.85    USA 25.77 20.77 26.78 26.53 22.25
56 Tan Luong 18.46   24.90    USA 28.19 26.94 21.13 26.63 18.46
57 Alex Yang 20.22   25.31    USA 20.22 24.02 25.21 30.19 26.71
58 Angelo Garcia 21.30   25.56    USA 23.06 36.11 22.59 21.30 31.02
59 Varun Mohanraj 23.47   25.86    USA 24.88 23.47 27.66 25.03 29.80
60 Justin Nguyen 23.06   26.10    USA 25.22 23.06 27.13 25.96 34.80
61 Airon Cayowet 22.63   26.16    USA 26.27 22.63 26.83 DNF 25.38
62 Joshua Cao 24.77   26.43    USA 28.88 24.77 25.34 31.08 25.08
63 Alex Ridley 21.71   26.88    USA 26.72 24.93 21.71 29.00 39.43
64 Devon Caron 24.58   26.97    USA 24.58 26.33 27.53 27.38 27.19
65 Kai Chan 24.40   26.99    USA 24.40 27.16 45.47 27.19 26.61
66 William Blackburn 23.18   27.25    USA 23.18 31.36 26.88 23.94 30.94
67 Logan Reyes 26.21   27.32    USA 26.97 26.21 28.56 36.61 26.44
68 Oliver Calos 23.77   28.70    USA 32.78 29.34 23.77 23.97 33.90
69 Katie Sharp 26.78   28.91    USA 30.96 26.78 31.97 28.56 27.22
70 Brian Han 28.59   29.31    USA 33.58 28.93 29.41 29.59 28.59
71 Caelan Jack 20.53   29.44    USA 30.03 33.81 20.53 24.47 39.41
72 Siddharth Manchkanti 25.80   29.58    USA 33.09 28.72 25.80 26.94 33.34
73 Lucas Mizumoto 24.03   29.68    USA 31.40 35.31 28.53 29.11 24.03
74 Aldric Sangalang 26.55   29.87    USA 30.53 28.86 30.21 30.63 26.55
75 Ariana Chin 25.33   30.42    USA 35.08 25.33 31.58 29.44 30.25
76 Alan Steingasser 24.34   31.10    USA 37.93 24.34 30.78 39.93 24.59
77 Josiah Yeager 26.97   31.14    USA 32.22 27.81 33.38 33.69 26.97
78 Jeffrey Li 26.27   31.66    USA 33.38 34.15 26.27 27.83 33.77
79 Harikesan Balachandran 28.09   31.94    USA 38.90 30.97 28.09 30.28 34.56
80 Carlos Medina 28.96   32.24    USA 28.96 33.16 29.38 35.58 34.18
81 Evan Wong 27.58   32.48    USA 33.59 27.58 40.31 31.83 32.02
82 Jessup Byun 26.61   33.29    USA 29.96 51.47 33.72 26.61 36.19
83 Jemma Schroder 26.90   34.67    USA 37.61 26.90 59.08 30.25 36.15
84 Stefano Sandoval 31.59   37.54    USA 35.47 42.59 34.56 31.59 47.58
85 Caden Conley 31.93   37.57    USA 39.38 43.08 31.93 37.63 35.69
86 Zeke Graham 31.91   38.07    USA 1:13.13 34.59 40.41 31.91 39.21
87 Tabitha King 30.50   38.32    USA DNF 35.06 36.77 30.50 43.13
88 Shravan Konduru 31.66   39.52    USA 31.66 37.77 44.52 36.27 45.71
89 Zachary Ruiz 31.77   39.96    USA 38.91 39.05 48.00 41.91 31.77
90 Brent Wong 38.19   41.28    USA DNF 38.19 43.68 38.61 41.55
91 Brandon Wee 32.46   41.49    USA 32.46 50.84 39.50 56.18 34.13
92 Michael Dong 31.21   41.66    USA 53.16 37.15 45.43 31.21 42.40
93 Betty Li 35.83   42.88    USA 35.83 44.63 47.69 37.56 46.46
94 Yuxuan Bai 41.09   46.00    China 47.86 41.09 48.81 41.33 49.21
95 Joshua Mizumoto 42.11   54.21    USA 50.90 42.11 1:02.58 54.91 56.83
96 Davon Roberson 56.55   1:03.97    USA 1:07.34 56.55 1:07.55 57.02 1:21.06
97 Rafael Bustos 44.09   1:07.25    USA 1:15.18 1:08.30 1:18.78 58.28 44.09
98 Angel Hernandez 53.86   1:09.90    USA 57.78 1:29.34 1:23.69 1:08.22 53.86
99 Sarah Cho 55.63   1:10.71    USA 1:14.09 1:08.97 1:29.13 55.63 1:09.08
100 Henry Gan 54.19   1:11.64    USA 2:40.50 54.19 1:14.50 1:06.96 1:13.47
101 William Cheng 56.80   1:13.67    USA 1:03.96 1:31.96 56.80 1:21.65 1:15.40
102 Tu Huynh 1:05.68   1:16.97    USA 1:18.28 1:36.96 1:26.83 1:05.80 1:05.68
103 Minjun Chang 59.40   1:23.62    China 1:27.61 1:21.94 1:29.61 1:21.30 59.40
104 Siddharth Madireddy 55.69   1:27.74    USA 1:04.47 1:31.30 55.69 1:47.46 DNF
105 Zach Pomazanov 1:28.81   1:32.61    USA 1:28.81 1:32.05 1:30.63 2:00.91 1:35.16
106 Soyeon Kim 55.31   1:34.13    Korea 1:50.13 1:30.56 1:30.21 1:41.61 55.31
107 Rebecca Wang 1:31.80   1:43.81    USA 1:31.80 1:52.84 1:44.05 2:10.63 1:34.55
108 Logan Clark 1:24.53   1:50.13    USA 1:57.75 1:57.05 1:24.53 1:54.41 1:38.93
109 Yiyi Zhang 1:40.06   1:51.67    China 2:00.22 1:43.65 1:40.06 1:55.11 1:56.25
110 Susanna Savitt 1:13.81   2:03.11    USA 1:13.81 2:39.88 2:20.09 1:32.34 2:16.91
111 Nursultan Abdylkhalim 2:05.69   2:18.17    USA 2:05.69 2:10.83 2:33.86 2:14.53 2:29.15
112 Weijie Lin 1:57.11   2:44.30    China 4:02.59 DNF 2:06.33 2:03.97 1:57.11
113 David Sy 26.80   DNF    USA 28.53 27.47 DNF 26.80 DNF
114 Joshua Chu 29.63   DNF    USA DNF 33.11 31.90 29.63 DNF
115 Yilong Li 2:08.00   DNF    USA 2:08.00 DNF DNF 2:56.78 2:27.72
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Jay S. Apagar 8.94   9.61    Philippines 10.11 10.15 8.94 9.58 9.15
2 Ty Marshall 8.30   10.02    USA 10.94 10.22 8.30 11.00 8.90
3 Riley Woo 9.08   10.06    USA 9.08 9.69 11.38 9.41 11.08
4 Paul Mahvi 9.25   10.32    USA 10.55 12.25 10.55 9.86 9.25
5 Justin Barber 8.78   10.42    USA 14.58 9.68 12.31 8.78 9.27
6 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 9.11   10.94    Taiwan 9.68 9.11 12.88 11.36 11.77
7 Sirish Nutakki 9.88   11.08    USA 11.34 10.91 9.88 13.47 11.00
8 Sophie Chan 10.08   11.30    USA 10.19 10.08 11.63 12.09 12.36
9 Tiffany Chien 10.21   11.83    USA 12.84 15.11 12.19 10.46 10.21
10 Steven Xu 10.33   11.86    USA 10.33 11.19 13.02 11.93 12.46
11 Nicholas Daneshvari 11.88   12.56    USA 11.88 14.63 12.75 12.61 12.33
12 Ryan Jew 11.31   12.69    USA 12.02 12.75 13.30 14.03 11.31
13 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 11.96   12.87    USA 12.90 14.58 13.18 12.52 11.96
14 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 11.59   12.96    Indonesia 12.86 12.47 11.59 13.65 13.56
15 Dan Pastushkov 10.43   12.97    USA 11.18 12.91 14.81 10.43 14.86
16 Jianneng Li 11.75   12.97    Canada 11.75 14.33 DNF 11.83 12.75
17 Will Hamilton 11.97   13.40    USA 14.15 13.19 13.47 13.53 11.97
18 Jaden DeFazio 12.60   14.48    USA 12.60 15.41 12.93 16.25 15.11
19 Armin Askari 12.90   15.21    Canada 15.33 15.84 12.90 14.46 15.94
20 Marc Mariano 12.96   15.30    USA DNF 17.05 14.43 12.96 14.41
21 Tyler Howlett 14.03   15.50    USA 14.46 16.47 18.83 14.03 15.56
22 Efrem Blitz 13.75   15.98    USA 17.11 DNF 13.75 16.84 14.00
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Jay S. Apagar 7.71   8.39    Philippines 8.31 7.71 7.86 9.00 11.78
2 Riley Woo 7.63   9.40    USA 9.19 11.88 10.21 8.81 7.63
3 Paul Mahvi 9.80   10.40    USA 10.15 9.80 10.63 10.43 10.86
4 Ty Marshall 7.50   10.47    USA 7.50 10.08 13.41 10.88 10.46
5 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 10.28   10.54    Taiwan 10.28 10.38 10.46 10.78 11.09
6 Nicholas Daneshvari 9.38   11.01    USA 11.61 10.77 13.08 10.65 9.38
7 Sirish Nutakki 9.86   11.10    USA 11.83 9.86 13.44 10.36 11.11
8 Tiffany Chien 9.80   11.86    USA 14.00 12.00 11.46 12.11 9.80
9 Ryan Jew 10.90   12.32    USA 15.69 11.34 10.90 14.08 11.53
10 Justin Barber 9.96   13.13    USA 12.52 13.15 9.96 14.28 13.72
11 Sophie Chan 8.55   13.26    USA 15.09 8.55 12.66 13.08 14.05
12 Steven Xu 11.41   13.58    USA 15.28 13.93 11.53 11.41 15.33
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Jay S. Apagar 31.90   36.86    Philippines 31.90 39.58 38.69 35.22 36.66
2 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 34.75   38.23    Taiwan 36.15 36.34 42.19 34.75 45.71
3 Ty Marshall 41.55   44.27    USA 43.11 41.55 46.25 52.11 43.44
4 Paul Mahvi 42.44   45.10    USA 52.08 42.44 45.84 44.15 45.30
5 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 40.58   46.24    Indonesia 50.56 47.88 44.59 40.58 46.25
6 Sophie Chan 41.36   47.05    USA 1:01.47 42.86 49.58 48.71 41.36
7 Riley Woo 42.83   47.54    USA 49.97 49.52 45.63 42.83 47.46
8 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 43.58   48.99    USA 50.86 45.36 43.58 50.75 52.47
9 Tiffany Chien 43.21   49.57    USA 50.61 54.13 49.84 48.27 43.21
10 Sirish Nutakki 42.86   51.27    USA 47.21 53.61 53.00 42.86 58.28
11 Dan Pastushkov 45.05   51.74    USA 45.05 58.25 46.68 54.11 54.43
12 Ryan Jew 50.27   54.75    USA 50.27 55.05 53.25 1:02.30 55.94
13 Steven Xu 49.63   56.42    USA 1:01.75 49.63 52.63 1:05.68 54.88
14 An Le 58.91   1:01.07    USA 1:04.65 59.16 1:05.00 59.41 58.91
15 Nicholas Daneshvari 47.08   1:02.03    USA 1:10.08 53.55 1:02.46 DNF 47.08
16 Justin Barber 51.41   1:03.59    USA 56.03 51.41 1:12.91 1:01.83 1:17.38
17 Henry Rausch 53.31   1:03.71    USA 53.31 1:03.88 1:09.08 58.18 1:10.77
18 Eric Yang 52.47   1:04.86    USA 1:10.43 56.38 1:07.77 52.47 1:17.11
19 Efrem Blitz 1:00.27   1:09.22    USA 1:00.27 1:01.69 1:12.96 1:14.65 1:13.02
20 Cary Huang 1:04.97   1:14.50    USA 1:15.58 1:24.94 1:20.84 1:07.09 1:04.97
21 Tyler Howlett 1:04.86   1:15.17    USA 1:13.55 1:09.80 1:26.16 1:04.86 1:22.16
22 Adrian Cheung 1:14.75   1:20.10    Canada 1:26.72 1:16.11 1:19.58 1:14.75 1:24.61
23 Matthew Chang 1:26.05      USA 1:26.05 2:00.21
24 Anthony Yuen 1:27.43      USA DNF 1:27.43
25 Milo Jacquet 1:29.21      USA 1:29.21 1:29.55
26 Jacob Posner 1:46.00      USA 1:46.00 1:46.21
27 Devon Caron 1:57.55      USA 1:57.55 2:02.63
28 Brent Wong 2:02.30      USA 2:02.30 2:42.83
29 Shravan Konduru 2:02.61      USA 2:15.28 2:02.61
30 Alex Ridley 2:03.43      USA 2:03.43 DNF
31 Josiah Yeager 2:03.75      USA 2:26.97 2:03.75
32 William Blackburn 2:04.77      USA 2:24.38 2:04.77
33 Rommel Robles 2:06.16      USA 2:06.16 2:14.47
34 Rafael Bustos DNF      USA DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Jay S. Apagar 2:25.84   NR 2:32.57   NR  Philippines 2:38.50 2:33.38 2:25.84
2 Ty Marshall 2:27.41   2:39.01    USA 2:46.33 2:43.30 2:27.41
3 Paul Mahvi 2:33.96   2:44.19    USA 2:45.65 2:33.96 2:52.96
4 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 2:59.34   3:03.83    Indonesia 3:12.78 2:59.34 2:59.36
5 Riley Woo 3:07.38   3:38.13    USA 3:32.68 3:07.38 4:14.34
6 Ryan Jew 3:42.28   3:55.90    USA 3:42.28 4:20.08 3:45.34
7 Dan Pastushkov 4:06.47      USA 4:06.47
8 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 4:33.59      USA 4:33.59
9 Milo Jacquet 5:23.38      USA 5:23.38
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Jay S. Apagar 3:53.50   4:02.91   NR  Philippines 4:14.68 3:53.50 4:00.56
2 Paul Mahvi 4:02.44   4:17.93    USA 4:42.65 4:08.71 4:02.44
3 Ty Marshall 4:14.00   4:22.89    USA 4:28.68 4:14.00 4:26.00
4 Riley Woo 5:15.91      USA 5:15.91
5 Ryan Jew 5:46.97      USA 5:46.97
6 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 6:49.03      Indonesia 6:49.03
7 Milo Jacquet 7:43.13      USA 7:43.13
8 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 8:13.53      USA 8:13.53
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sreeram Venkatarao 26.71   DNF    USA 26.71 31.91 DNF
2 Riley Woo 27.59   35.83    USA 32.91 47.00 27.59
3 Shelley Chang 1:48.16   DNF    USA 1:48.16 1:57.50 DNF
4 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 1:54.66   DNF    Indonesia 1:54.66 DNF 2:13.00
5 Ryan Jew 2:32.31   DNF    USA DNF 2:32.31 DNF
6 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 2:59.21   DNF    Taiwan 3:08.18 2:59.21 DNF
7 Adrian Cheung 3:33.43   DNF    Canada 4:19.56 3:33.43 DNF
8 Grant Grech DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Paul Mahvi DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 15.59   16.03    Taiwan 16.86 15.97 15.94 15.59 16.18
2 Riley Woo 15.83   17.22    USA 21.83 17.05 16.93 17.69 15.83
3 Tiffany Chien 16.25   17.41    USA 18.93 16.25 16.27 17.03 20.61
4 Ty Marshall 12.58   17.50    USA 17.97 19.02 12.58 15.50 20.09
5 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 15.36   19.30    Indonesia 18.22 15.36 19.36 26.05 20.33
6 Ryan Jew 15.83   19.41    USA 23.84 18.44 18.00 15.83 21.80
7 Sirish Nutakki 17.81   19.47    USA 21.06 17.81 20.30 18.97 19.15
8 Richard Jay S. Apagar 17.69   19.81    Philippines 23.68 19.19 17.69 19.40 20.83
9 Steven Xu 20.05   21.06    USA 20.08 23.02 20.09 20.05 23.44
10 Nicholas Daneshvari 17.47   21.33    USA 22.83 22.19 17.47 18.96 23.55
11 Will Hamilton 19.25   21.74    USA 21.90 23.08 20.25 19.25 27.83
12 Sophie Chan 20.46   23.42    USA 23.66 22.80 23.81 26.31 20.46
13 Jianneng Li 23.02   25.13    Canada 24.13 27.88 43.40 23.38 23.02
14 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 23.68   25.51    USA 25.06 29.02 23.68 24.13 27.33
15 Armin Askari 22.36   26.07    Canada 24.80 22.36 25.41 28.00 DNF
16 Justin Barber 22.53   26.77    USA 27.59 22.53 DNF 25.96 26.75
17 Dan Pastushkov 20.88   29.02    USA 29.80 24.96 20.88 33.02 32.30
18 An Le 25.15   30.50    USA 35.93 25.15 26.18 29.40 43.50
19 Efrem Blitz 29.88   32.15    USA 33.77 37.41 32.16 30.53 29.88
20 Anthony Yuen 27.27   32.17    USA 32.36 32.81 27.27 40.55 31.33
21 Matthew Chang 28.94   32.17    USA 30.06 34.25 28.94 32.19 38.11
22 John Ku 25.27   33.01    USA 35.71 39.40 29.52 33.80 25.27
23 Adrian Cheung 27.33   33.08    Canada 31.72 32.19 27.33 35.34 44.69
24 Grant Grech 27.97   33.14    USA 44.68 34.94 33.97 27.97 30.52
25 Paul Mahvi 29.13   33.37    USA 34.53 34.86 29.13 38.86 30.71
26 Tyler Howlett 27.53   38.23    USA 50.53 27.53 39.44 37.86 37.38
27 Cooper Glavin 34.80   39.25    USA 37.91 DNF 40.06 39.77 34.80
28 James Olesen 35.91   40.30    USA 40.81 35.91 45.00 43.66 36.43
29 Cary Huang 36.03   41.42    USA 42.83 40.34 53.03 41.08 36.03
30 Jaden DeFazio 40.43   44.18    USA 43.24 43.69 45.61 53.53 40.43
31 Henry Rausch 38.06   48.11    USA 53.28 38.78 52.28 53.71 38.06
32 Junha Park 42.21   50.57    USA 54.02 42.21 47.13 50.56 1:00.30
33 Milo Jacquet 43.00   52.84    USA 1:08.16 43.00 52.91 53.52 52.09
34 Zach Hsiao 44.72   53.19    USA 51.16 51.31 57.09 1:03.84 44.72
35 Nikolaj Pedersen 51.94   56.12    USA 1:09.86 51.94 58.94 52.03 57.38
36 Alex Yang 54.28   58.14    USA 56.09 1:06.80 1:00.75 54.28 57.59
37 Tan Luong 51.33   1:02.55    USA 55.28 51.33 1:16.78 1:11.58 1:00.80
38 Rommel Robles 1:01.96      USA 1:01.96 DNF
39 Devon Caron 1:18.68      USA 1:21.56 1:18.68
40 Alex Ridley 1:19.86      USA 1:44.77 1:19.86
41 Varun Mohanraj 1:21.03      USA 1:31.41 1:21.03
42 Josiah Yeager 1:39.21      USA 1:42.38 1:39.21
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ty Marshall 4.21   5.68    USA 4.77 4.21 7.78 5.53 6.75
2 Sirish Nutakki 4.78   6.09    USA 6.77 4.78 8.97 6.56 4.94
3 Tyler Howlett 5.21   6.56    USA 6.36 9.65 7.25 6.08 5.21
4 Richard Jay S. Apagar 5.69   6.57    Philippines 6.77 5.69 7.33 6.93 6.02
5 Matthew Chang 5.72   6.79    USA 6.44 7.46 8.90 6.47 5.72
6 Efrem Blitz 4.96   6.80    USA 8.58 4.96 5.86 6.90 7.63
7 Paul Mahvi 4.21   7.21    USA 7.97 4.21 9.53 5.47 8.19
8 Ryan Jew 7.66   8.01    USA 7.66 DNF 7.80 7.88 8.36
9 Sophie Chan 4.68   8.20    USA 9.58 6.36 8.65 4.68 9.71
10 Marc Mariano 6.77   8.71    USA 9.00 7.58 10.69 6.77 9.55
11 Nicholas Daneshvari 6.78   9.03    USA 9.34 6.78 8.69 9.05 DNF
12 Dan Pastushkov 6.88   9.14    USA 8.53 6.88 8.11 10.78 11.18
13 Cooper Glavin 7.55   9.24    USA 9.56 7.55 14.19 8.83 9.34
14 Austin Chen 6.59   9.27    USA 9.84 8.91 DNF 6.59 9.06
15 Jaden DeFazio 7.36   9.43    USA 14.02 9.50 7.36 7.56 11.22
16 An Le 7.11   10.05    USA 11.03 8.71 12.44 7.11 10.41
17 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 7.72   10.14    Taiwan 10.40 DNF 10.38 9.63 7.72
18 Cary Huang 6.78   10.70    USA 14.06 8.52 17.02 6.78 9.52
19 Henry Rausch 8.15   10.85    USA 10.77 18.09 9.91 11.86 8.15
20 Anthony Yuen 6.81   10.92    USA 12.52 16.69 10.93 6.81 9.31
21 Sophie Berman 7.63   11.22    USA 13.11 9.46 13.30 11.09 7.63
22 Alex Yang 9.21   11.53    USA 12.97 9.21 16.71 11.40 10.21
23 Riley Woo 7.47   11.54    USA 10.59 9.22 19.40 7.47 14.80
24 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 8.97   11.80    USA 11.38 12.08 13.21 8.97 11.94
25 Tripp Lyons 9.68   12.22    USA 11.50 11.46 13.69 9.68 17.03
26 Tai Luong 9.65   12.36    USA 12.94 9.65 13.96 10.19 14.16
27 James Olesen 12.43   13.47    USA 12.43 26.61 14.22 12.83 13.36
28 Milo Jacquet 12.65   13.63    USA 14.03 12.65 16.13 12.75 14.10
29 Alex Hernandez 10.47   13.69    USA 15.06 14.30 15.11 11.71 10.47
30 Zeke Graham 11.08   13.79    USA 14.77 12.56 14.05 16.31 11.08
31 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 10.22   13.88    Indonesia 18.66 11.06 16.56 10.22 14.03
32 Logan Reyes 11.97   14.14    USA 15.93 11.97 12.61 14.63 15.18
33 Lucas Mizumoto 12.68   14.54    USA 12.68 13.77 18.31 15.08 14.78
34 Siddharth Manchkanti 12.53   14.75    USA 12.53 25.08 15.83 14.53 13.90
35 Shravan Konduru 12.94   15.34    USA DNF 14.52 12.94 14.63 16.86
36 Matthew Baum 11.96   15.52    USA 14.69 11.96 18.96 15.55 16.33
37 Will Hamilton 11.80   16.52    USA 16.69 11.80 18.21 16.28 16.59
38 Tan Luong 12.02   17.02    USA 15.65 22.15 16.65 18.77 12.02
39 Grant Grech 14.53   17.08    USA 21.65 17.66 15.18 14.53 18.41
40 Saheb Sabharwal 15.15   17.54    USA 19.83 19.30 16.63 15.15 16.68
41 Alex Ridley 15.88   18.22    USA 15.88 20.58 16.80 DNF 17.27
42 Caden Conley 6.97   19.08    USA 20.66 14.44 22.13 6.97 DNF
43 Devon Caron 14.97   19.21    USA 16.72 17.55 14.97 23.35 DNF
44 William Blackburn 15.06   19.27    USA 21.25 15.06 19.63 16.94 22.05
45 Rommel Robles 17.19   20.67    USA 18.75 24.80 42.52 18.46 17.19
46 Rafael Bustos 14.81   21.21    USA 21.90 14.81 23.16 24.91 18.58
47 Josiah Yeager 15.06   22.14    USA 24.91 22.63 22.94 20.86 15.06
48 Zach Pomazanov 17.19   22.60    USA 17.19 32.50 22.91 18.47 26.43
49 Adrian Cheung 18.71   23.67    Canada 18.71 23.65 22.02 31.46 25.34
50 Joshua Chu 17.21   25.42    USA 36.18 27.36 27.94 17.21 20.96
51 Brent Wong 21.03   27.58    USA 25.30 48.08 21.53 35.90 21.03
52 Joshua Mizumoto 32.15      USA 32.15 34.69
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ty Marshall 3.94   4.87    USA 5.08 6.11 3.94 4.40 5.13
2 Sirish Nutakki 4.81   5.31    USA 5.52 5.40 5.00 6.02 4.81
3 Tyler Howlett 4.08   5.38    USA 4.96 7.77 5.97 4.08 5.21
4 Efrem Blitz 4.93   6.58    USA 6.58 7.13 6.02 7.52 4.93
5 Paul Mahvi 5.97   6.58    USA 6.96 6.47 5.97 6.31 13.36
6 Dan Pastushkov 6.52   7.09    USA 6.96 7.15 7.15 6.52 9.46
7 Riley Woo 7.97   9.16    USA 8.27 7.97 8.28 DNF 10.93
8 Sophie Berman 8.09   9.69    USA 14.02 11.11 8.09 8.91 9.06
9 An Le 8.61   10.59    USA 8.61 10.22 10.46 13.81 11.08
10 Marc Mariano 7.41   10.65    USA 13.84 9.34 8.77 14.80 7.41
11 Anthony Yuen 8.75   11.09    USA 12.33 10.91 11.03 11.34 8.75
12 Henry Rausch 9.19   11.88    USA 12.55 12.72 10.36 9.19 18.05
13 Alex Yang 9.08   12.90    USA 11.30 13.71 9.08 13.69 16.38
14 Justin Nguyen 9.30   13.16    USA 9.30 13.80 14.83 10.86 17.47
15 William Blackburn 12.31   14.65    USA 12.91 12.31 14.94 16.09 20.81
16 Milo Jacquet 12.03   14.76    USA 14.21 13.83 16.25 12.03 17.02
17 Matthew Baum 13.27   16.76    USA 17.50 16.22 24.61 16.55 13.27
18 Ryan Jew 15.36   19.02    USA 25.22 15.36 16.18 15.66 39.38
19 Angelo Garcia 13.91   19.05    USA 13.91 16.75 34.47 24.71 15.68
20 Grant Grech 16.00   19.16    USA 17.30 21.86 16.00 DNF 18.33
21 Adrian Cheung 12.11   20.10    Canada 43.27 21.36 12.11 13.91 25.03
22 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 15.83   20.65    USA 15.83 18.36 26.25 20.53 23.06
23 Shravan Konduru 15.77   20.76    USA 26.93 22.83 16.78 15.77 22.66
24 Brent Wong 17.90   22.83    USA 35.96 21.59 23.88 17.90 23.02
25 Logan Reyes 14.63   23.32    USA 23.08 26.40 14.63 20.47 53.28
26 Caelan Jack 16.55   23.97    USA 27.55 27.21 17.16 45.18 16.55
27 James Olesen 11.59   24.84    USA 26.09 11.59 31.06 30.21 18.21
28 Joshua Chu 18.94   25.17    USA 18.94 22.09 20.94 32.47 39.59
29 Carlos Medina 18.08   25.20    USA 29.59 20.33 18.08 47.96 25.69
30 Devon Caron 30.09   34.08    USA 1:15.43 36.56 30.09 31.66 34.03
31 Zeke Graham 28.27   37.62    USA 46.86 34.06 DNF 28.27 31.93
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 D2 B2 F D2 B L2 D L2 B2 F' L2 D B2 L F L' U'
A #2 D2 B2 D' B2 R2 B2 D2 R2 F R D2 F L' F' L U L F2 R2
A #3 D2 B2 R2 U2 F' D2 F R2 U2 F' D L' R B L2 D' L2 U2 F' D'
A #4 F2 L2 U' L2 D B2 D' L2 R U' F2 L U2 R2 D' B F' U2 R' U2
A #5 L' B2 L' B2 U2 R' D2 R2 D' F R' D2 U' F' L2 D L' U' R2
A Ex#1 R2 B2 D' R2 D2 U L2 F2 U' R2 B U' B F' D F2 R' U'
A Ex#2 D2 R2 D2 R' D2 B2 D2 R2 B2 U' B2 R D R F' L2 B U' L' R'
B #1 R2 U' L2 B2 D2 U' R2 F2 L2 F2 D L R B U R2 D U2 L' F
B #2 D2 R D2 L F2 L' D2 B2 L U2 B' F R' U B2 U2 R' F L U'
B #3 L2 B2 D' B2 D B2 D' R2 B2 F2 L F L' R' U R' U2 R2 U'
B #4 L' B2 L D2 F2 R F2 U2 F2 D B2 F' D B' R2 B' F' D R
B #5 U L' B2 R' U' F' R U B2 L2 U F' B D2 L2 B2 D2 F' L2
B Ex#1 R U2 R B' R' B D2 F2 U D' F B2 L D2 F2 R D2 L2 F2 L
B Ex#2 F2 U R2 U L B' R2 D' R' U' F' R2 L' U2 B2 R B2 R2 B2
C #1 R' D F2 R2 D2 F' U B U2 D' F U2 F' U2 B' R2 D2 B' D2
C #2 U R' L' D2 L' B2 D2 F' U L' B2 D2 R2 B2 D' F2 L2 U L2
C #3 U' B2 R2 B2 R2 F2 D B2 U' L2 U2 L D F' L B' D' L' F2 U2
C #4 B2 D2 R U2 L2 R' F2 L2 R F U B2 F2 R B D2 F L R2 D'
C #5 R2 F2 D2 L2 R U2 F2 U2 R' B U2 F U' B' L' F' D2 B R
C Ex#1 R2 F2 L2 U2 B' D2 R2 F2 R2 U' L D B' L F' R U' F L2 D
C Ex#2 U2 F2 R2 U2 L' F2 U2 R2 F2 D2 R U' L F U2 R' F D R' U
D #1 B2 F D2 F' U2 R2 F2 L2 U2 L F' U' B2 F2 U' B2 L' D' R' U2
D #2 U2 R U' B' R L U F U R' U F2 D' R2 F2 D' B2 L2 F2 B2
D #3 R2 F' D2 F2 D2 B R2 F U2 R2 D B D' U2 F' D2 R' F U2 R
D #4 L2 B2 U2 R B2 F2 L' D2 F' L B' D F2 U B' U L' B R'
D #5 L B2 R' U2 R' U2 B2 R2 F R2 D' L' F R U2 F L' U' B
D Ex#1 B' L2 B' L2 D2 U2 F L2 R' U R' F' D F U2 B' D F' L
D Ex#2 R U2 R' B2 U2 L R' U' B U2 R B U2 L2 B' R2 D
E #1 B2 L2 F2 L' B2 R' F2 L' B' L' F2 U2 R2 B F2 D' U' L' B2
E #2 F U2 R2 U2 B F' R2 U2 F R2 U' R2 F' U' R2 U L' R B'
E #3 R F' U L B2 U' L2 F2 L' D' R' D' L2 U R2 F2 D2 B2 U
E #4 F' L2 U2 F' R2 F R2 U2 L D' L F' L2 F2 D F2 R2 U2 R'
E #5 B2 F2 L2 D L2 B2 F2 U' F' D2 L' U F' D' L' F' U2 L2 R D'
E Ex#1 R' U F B' D' L2 B U R F' D2 L2 U D2 B2 L2 F2 L2 U' L2
E Ex#2 R2 F' D2 B' R2 F' R2 D' F2 U F2 L' D' L' F2 U L' F'
F #1 U B2 R2 D' F2 D2 R2 B2 F2 L' D2 R' D' U' R' F D F'
F #2 R' L U' D R B U' L U2 F' L B2 U2 L' D2 F2 L2 D2 B2 R
F #3 U2 R2 F2 D' F2 U' L2 R2 F U2 B D R' F' D2 U2 L F2 U
F #4 B2 R' F2 R' B2 R2 U2 B2 U2 F' D L2 F2 R2 D B F' D2 L' D
F #5 U2 R2 D2 L B2 L' F2 D F2 U2 L' D' U R D2 F' D' B
F Ex#1 R2 B2 R2 B2 D2 U L2 B2 R' U F D R F D U' F2 R' U
F Ex#2 B' U F L U2 R' U D' B' L' B D2 B2 D2 F2 B2 R2 D2 R
G #1 B' R' D' B' U' L F2 U' B L2 U' F2 U2 R2 D2 L' D2 L B2 L
G #2 L2 R' D2 L2 D2 R' F2 R' D2 B2 U F' R D L' F2 U' B F'
G #3 L2 F' R2 F' R2 D2 F2 L2 U2 L B U' B' D' L' R' F' D2 L
G #4 U B2 D' R2 U R2 U' R2 U L' U' B R B' L' U' L2 F' L' U2
G #5 U2 F2 U2 B2 R' F2 R' B2 U2 R B' R2 B R' D L' B2 L2
G Ex#1 L' D2 U2 R' U2 L2 R U2 R2 D2 F L2 U B2 F2 R2 D R F2
G Ex#2 F2 R F2 R' U2 L U2 L' B U D2 R' U2 F2 L' B2 D2 F2 L2
H #1 L' F B' R B L2 F D R2 F2 L' F U2 B2 D2 F' D2 L2 B R2
H #2 R' B' L' D F U F' L U B R B2 D' F2 D' B2 D2 R2 D2
H #3 D' F R' B2 U' R D' F R U R2 B2 R D2 R' B2 L' D2 F2
H #4 F2 D' F' B' R' U R F D' B U F2 D2 F2 R2 F2 R' B2
H #5 D2 L2 B2 U L2 U' B2 D L2 D' F R D' U' R2 B D' L' R' B2
H Ex#1 L B2 R U R D F' R2 B U2 D R' L U2 D2 R' D2 L' F2 D2
H Ex#2 R D2 R2 U2 F2 U2 L' B2 F R U L2 B2 R2 F R2 D2 U' F'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 U2 F2 R2 D2 U B2 U2 R2 B' F' L' R' D R' U B L' D
A #2 B' U2 L2 B' R2 F2 D2 R2 F L U' R2 F' U2 B D F2 L' F2 R'
A #3 U R2 U' B2 D R2 D L' U2 L R2 F' L2 U' R B D2 B'
A #4 D2 L' D2 B2 L' B2 D2 U2 B' D B' F2 R' U' B2 U2 R2 F' D2
A #5 D F2 U' L2 U B2 U B2 L' U' F' D' R B2 L B' R U F2 R
A Ex#1 B2 R' L B' R' D' B2 L U2 R' F' L2 B' R2 F B D2 R2 B'
A Ex#2 R2 F2 R D2 L' D2 B2 U2 R D F' D2 L2 U' R' U B' F' L2 R'
B #1 D2 L' U2 B2 L B2 R' U2 F' U B D2 B' R B2 L F' R B'
B #2 B L2 F2 U2 R2 U' R2 B R L D R2 F2 R2 F2 U2 F' L2 U2
B #3 B2 U F2 U' R2 D2 R2 U' F2 D2 F L R2 D' F R2 B2 U' L
B #4 F D' L D2 B2 R' B U2 L B2 D' F2 L2 D2 B2 L2 U2 F' R2 U2
B #5 R2 D2 L' F2 U2 L' F2 R D2 F2 D' F2 R2 B F' L2 D R' U' L2
B Ex#1 D' R2 B2 R U' R F' R U2 D' F' B' D2 B L2 D2 B
B Ex#2 B' U2 F D2 F L2 F L' R' F' L' B2 D2 L' B2 U B2 R
C #1 B R L2 F' U' D' R' U' B2 U' R' F2 R2 F2 U2 R U2 L2 F2 B2 L'
C #2 U L D2 B' L2 U R2 F L B' U F2 L D2 F2 B2 R' U2 D2 L2
C #3 R D2 L' B2 L D2 B2 R B' F2 R' D' B' L R2 D2 L' D2 F'
C #4 U R' U2 B2 D' B' R' F2 R' F' U L2 B2 R' F2 L' F2 B2 D2 L
C #5 B2 U F U F' D2 B' R U R F U2 F2 R2 U F2 R2 U'
C Ex#1 U B' L' U2 L2 U F2 U F B' L' B2 R2 D2 F2 R2 D' R2 D'
C Ex#2 D' L F D' B' L' B2 U2 F L' D B2 R2 D R2 U' B2 R2 U
D #1 U2 L2 U2 D' F2 L' D B' D' B2 D R D2 R2 F2 U2 R2 F2 L2
D #2 B2 L' B2 D2 B2 U2 F2 R B L B L' F D B2 D2 U R U2
D #3 B R U' L D2 F' B2 L2 F2 D' R2 D2 F2 R' U2 L B2 R' D2
D #4 U2 F' L' B L' U' F' U2 D R L' D2 R2 B' L2 F2 R2 B R2 D2
D #5 D2 B2 U2 L' B D' L' B' R2 B' D' R B2 D2 R' L F2 R U2
D Ex#1 B2 U' B2 U2 B2 L2 B2 F2 D' B D' F' R U2 B U' F' D' B' R'
D Ex#2 D2 R2 U2 L2 B D' R D B F R2 U2 B' F2 L' F
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 D U2 L2 D R2 B2 L2 F2 R' B F2 L R U' L' D F R'
A #2 L2 D' B2 U F2 D L2 D' B2 F R B L' B2 F2 R2 D U2 B2
A #3 L' F R U' L B D F' D L B L2 F2 L2 D2 R U2 D2 L2
A #4 R B2 R B2 U2 B2 L D' F2 U2 B L' F2 D F' R2 U'
A #5 U' R B L2 U' D' B2 U R2 U B' R2 U L2 B2 L2 D2 B2
A Ex#1 R2 B2 D' U2 R2 B2 F2 L' B' U L B R B2 U L' U' F' U2
A Ex#2 L2 B2 U' B2 F2 U L2 D2 F' U F' L F D2 B' R' B L F2 U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B2 U2 B2 F2 R2 F2 L2 D R2 B' D' R' L B' F R D' F2 Uw2 F D' U2 Rw2 L2 F Uw2 B' D' Rw2 B' L2 Rw B' Rw' F' D2 B' Uw' Fw L' Uw2 Rw2 L2 Uw'
A #2 L2 B2 D' R2 F2 D2 B2 U D2 B U R U' F D' R F' D2 F L' Fw2 U2 D' B2 Rw2 Uw2 U' L2 Uw2 B D2 U Rw' R' D' F' U2 B Rw' Uw Fw Uw F' D'
A #3 B2 L2 D2 B2 U2 B L2 U2 F2 D2 B' U F2 R' B U L' D2 B2 F D2 Uw2 B L' F2 Rw2 B D2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 R D2 Uw' R Fw2 L Fw B2 R' Uw B2 Rw B Rw'
A #4 L2 F' U2 B' L2 F D2 F' R2 U' R2 D2 L F R L D' B' R2 Uw2 L2 F Rw2 L2 B D Rw2 D' F Uw2 F U' Rw U2 F2 D' Rw' L' Fw' Rw Fw' B2 R2 D' F'
A #5 L2 B2 L2 U R2 D B2 U' L' F2 D R2 D' L2 B' U' B U2 F Fw2 Uw2 U F U' R2 D' Fw2 L2 D' L2 Uw2 Rw U2 F' L U F' Fw' Rw F Rw' Fw Rw
A Ex#1 U' F' L R2 U' L D2 F L2 U2 R U2 D2 B U2 F U2 R2 D2 F2 Fw2 Uw2 R' Fw2 B Rw2 F' R' F B' U2 B2 R' Uw B Uw2 L F Uw' U Fw L U2 Rw F
A Ex#2 L2 U' F2 D L' B2 D R B U L2 B R2 D2 F' R2 B U2 B U2 Uw2 R B2 Rw2 B2 U2 Fw2 L' B Rw2 Fw2 U2 Uw B' R' F Uw' L2 Rw Uw Rw' Uw U2 L' Fw'
B #1 D R2 B R F' L U2 R2 F' R D R2 D' F2 R2 U' B2 L2 U' F2 Fw2 L2 U Rw2 R2 U2 F' Uw2 Fw2 D' L2 U2 F2 R' U2 Rw' B Uw2 Rw2 Fw' R2 D Rw' Fw' Uw R
B #2 D' L B' U R F' D2 R' L' F' U F' U2 D2 R2 D2 F' U2 F U2 Fw2 R2 U Rw2 U R' U2 Fw2 L' U2 Fw2 U2 L Fw' L' F2 U' B2 Rw Uw' Rw Uw' R' F2 U
B #3 F2 D2 R2 L' U2 D2 L' B2 L2 B R' U' F' L2 B' D2 B' R' U' D2 Uw2 Rw2 F2 R D' Rw2 Fw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 F2 R' U F L2 Fw Uw2 R' B Rw' Fw U2 Rw' Fw2 Uw2
B #4 B' R F2 B2 U' B' L2 D' L U' F' U2 D2 F L2 R2 U2 R2 B Fw2 D F' Rw2 D' Rw2 L2 Uw2 F Rw2 B' U2 Fw2 Rw D R' U2 Rw Uw' Fw' D' Rw B Uw F
B #5 B2 D2 R' B2 L U2 F2 D' B D' B' R' B F L' D2 R' B' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 R' D' L' Fw2 D' Fw2 F2 D' Fw' U Fw2 R' F D2 L2 Uw' D2 Rw Fw2 Uw F'
B Ex#1 L' B F2 D2 F D' F2 R' F R' D2 L2 U2 F' U2 R2 F U2 R2 L2 Rw2 F' Rw2 D' F2 Uw2 Rw2 F' D U' R2 U' B' R F2 B' Rw' L Fw' Rw' Fw D' Rw2 R Uw2 F
B Ex#2 U2 L B2 R U2 B2 L' D2 F2 B2 D B' U2 R2 L B2 U B' R U' Rw2 B U D' B' Rw2 Uw2 F' L2 D2 F2 Rw' D F2 R' U Uw Fw' D2 Rw2 Uw Rw2 R2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D Rw Fw' Bw2 Lw2 Bw2 Dw' F2 3Rw L B 3Fw Fw2 3Uw' 3Rw' L B D L Dw' B2 F2 Fw' 3Uw Rw' Uw' 3Rw2 B F2 R2 Fw' Bw2 3Uw2 F2 Lw2 F' B2 Uw' 3Rw2 Lw2 U2 L' 3Uw' L' 3Rw' Fw' 3Uw2 Uw Dw' R F2 B' U' Dw' Uw Bw2 R2 3Rw U B' 3Uw U2 3Rw2 Bw2 3Rw2 R2 3Fw' 3Uw2 F2 Uw' Rw' Fw2 Bw2 B' 3Uw Fw' 3Rw F' Fw Dw'
A #2 F 3Rw' U B' U2 Lw L D2 Uw' U' Rw2 Dw' Lw' Fw 3Rw U2 B2 3Rw2 Uw' Bw' 3Fw' Rw2 Bw B' Dw2 Rw Fw2 U2 Bw' Rw L2 Dw' 3Fw' R2 3Rw' 3Uw' Bw Dw' 3Uw U' R' F' D' U' Dw' 3Fw' U2 R2 Bw 3Uw R2 F Rw2 Uw2 3Rw' D' 3Rw Bw' 3Rw Fw2 L2 U' Bw B Dw2 Rw2 U Bw' Lw' U' Dw2 3Rw 3Fw B2 Dw L Uw 3Uw' D Fw'
A #3 D' Bw2 Fw Dw2 F2 Fw2 3Rw' Dw Fw Uw' 3Uw' D Rw R' U' D2 Lw Bw Rw F 3Fw2 Rw' Dw' D B U' R' Fw Uw Bw2 U' B' U2 D Bw' Dw 3Rw2 Uw' U' Dw' L2 Uw2 R' D2 Lw L Rw' D2 B2 Lw F2 Bw2 Dw2 3Uw2 Lw L Dw Lw 3Fw2 Lw2 Uw Bw2 3Fw' F2 Lw 3Uw2 B Dw' 3Rw' F' Dw' B2 Fw2 R Lw' Fw2 F2 Rw 3Uw' Uw2
A Ex#1 Bw2 D L U2 Rw U' Rw2 B 3Uw B Dw D2 U 3Fw2 F2 3Rw2 3Uw2 Fw2 R Uw R2 D R D' Uw 3Fw2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw' Rw' 3Uw 3Rw' Rw2 3Fw' Uw Bw2 R2 Fw D2 R2 Bw 3Rw2 D' Rw2 3Uw2 Rw' D2 L2 R2 Lw' F2 L 3Uw2 D' 3Rw2 U' Bw 3Uw2 B2 Bw' Rw2 Uw D' F 3Uw' Bw2 3Rw2 U R 3Fw2 D Lw2 Dw 3Rw U' D2 Uw Fw2 F' Rw2
A Ex#2 R' D 3Rw2 3Uw' Uw2 L B2 Dw F' 3Uw' Rw L Lw' B' Bw2 Lw2 D Rw' 3Rw Lw' L' 3Uw' Bw2 Fw' U2 L' B Fw' R' Lw2 Dw2 R2 D Lw 3Fw 3Rw Lw B' U' Fw2 Dw2 B' R' D B2 U' Dw2 Uw Bw' 3Fw' Uw2 D' L R' B2 3Rw2 L U2 Lw2 3Rw 3Fw U2 3Rw2 3Fw 3Uw' 3Fw Uw' 3Uw' D' R2 Uw2 B D2 Rw 3Fw' 3Uw2 R D Lw2 3Fw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw' 3Fw Rw' Uw 3Lw Dw Uw Fw2 F' Dw2 3Fw 3Lw B' 3Dw2 D2 F 3Uw' Rw2 3Rw D Bw Lw2 D2 3Uw' 3Bw Lw2 U2 3Lw2 R 3Rw Rw2 3Bw' 3Uw' R 3Bw' Bw 3Rw2 Rw2 3Bw2 B Fw2 L2 R2 B' Bw' 3Uw' Lw2 3Lw2 Fw R2 3Uw 3Fw2 3Bw2 Uw2 3Fw' L' Uw 3Fw2 Bw' L2 R2 D 3Dw B F2 U2 Lw2 D Bw2 3Fw' R2 B 3Uw Fw' Bw2 D2 Dw Rw2 Uw 3Bw 3Fw' D Bw2 3Bw' R 3Dw 3Lw2 F Fw' U' Bw 3Rw R2 D2 Uw 3Rw2 D2 Rw 3Bw' Bw2
A #2 Rw2 3Fw Uw D2 3Rw 3Fw U' R2 3Lw2 3Dw' R 3Lw B2 Fw 3Dw 3Lw' Bw2 Uw' L 3Uw' U2 F Bw2 3Rw Dw' Rw' U' 3Uw' Bw' B' Dw Lw 3Rw2 R2 3Fw Lw 3Rw 3Bw2 3Fw R2 Fw B2 Dw Lw' 3Rw' Uw2 B' D' R U' 3Fw2 U' Dw' 3Uw 3Bw2 3Dw Lw' 3Fw2 Lw' Fw L' 3Bw' Fw2 3Fw2 3Uw2 Rw2 R2 F Rw' R B' 3Fw2 L' B' F' 3Lw' F D' 3Dw L2 Rw U 3Dw Rw' U2 F2 U D' 3Bw Bw2 D' 3Rw' Fw' Dw 3Fw' 3Uw 3Rw2 L' Bw' U2
A #3 D2 3Bw2 F' Rw' F' 3Lw Fw L 3Rw2 3Dw' 3Fw F' 3Dw2 3Bw U' 3Lw2 Lw' 3Bw 3Dw2 3Fw Fw' 3Dw Fw L' Lw2 Rw Dw' B' Dw2 3Uw Uw2 3Rw2 3Uw2 3Bw2 F 3Lw Fw' 3Lw Dw' B2 Rw L2 3Bw2 R2 Fw B2 Uw 3Lw2 3Uw B' L2 Dw2 3Uw2 3Fw' Lw' 3Lw' R' Rw2 3Rw' F B2 3Dw B' Bw2 U' F' L 3Bw' 3Uw2 Uw 3Fw2 F' B2 L2 Rw' F' 3Lw Rw2 Bw 3Lw2 3Rw 3Bw' L2 Rw' Bw2 Dw2 3Rw' Rw Bw Dw' 3Bw 3Rw2 3Dw2 B2 3Bw' Fw D2 3Uw2 Dw Fw'
A Ex#1 Uw2 Fw2 3Uw2 3Fw' R' Lw' D' 3Lw2 Rw Fw B2 Uw' U2 B R 3Fw' Fw U D2 Lw 3Fw' Uw D Dw Rw' Bw2 3Lw' 3Uw' Lw Bw2 3Rw U2 L' Rw Bw' L' D 3Lw' U' 3Dw2 B 3Lw' L Lw' F2 B2 Uw2 3Bw2 Fw D L D2 Bw2 D U2 3Rw 3Dw 3Fw D2 Bw Rw2 3Uw2 3Dw' U' Uw' Fw' Lw R 3Bw2 3Dw L' R' F2 3Uw2 Rw B' 3Bw' 3Rw' Uw 3Rw' 3Fw2 3Uw Uw F' Bw D' Rw2 Lw' Uw2 Bw 3Lw Fw2 D2 Dw' Lw Fw F' 3Dw 3Lw' F2
A Ex#2 F D2 3Bw2 B' D 3Lw Fw' B2 Rw2 3Lw' Lw 3Dw' Dw' Fw B2 Dw Uw2 U2 L2 D' Lw B' Lw' Dw' R2 D' B' L' 3Bw' Lw2 Fw' F R' 3Lw' Dw 3Dw 3Uw2 D' 3Bw' Bw Rw' 3Lw' 3Rw' D U2 F B' Dw' Rw' Dw' U2 Uw' 3Dw D Rw F Dw2 3Fw2 R 3Fw2 L2 3Uw' U 3Lw2 Dw 3Rw2 3Dw' B F2 Uw Dw Rw' 3Dw 3Bw' U Lw Bw F2 Fw2 Uw' Bw' U' 3Dw 3Lw' 3Rw U' 3Rw 3Dw2 D' 3Lw2 Fw' B' 3Bw' 3Lw U' Dw2 3Dw 3Rw2 R U2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D2 F2 U2 L2 B L2 F2 D2 L D' F' R B L2 D2 U' L' D B2 Rw' Uw'
A #2 U2 R2 D U2 L2 D R2 U' L D' B' L2 D2 B F2 R2 F' U B' Rw2 Uw2
A #3 B2 R2 B2 U R2 D2 U2 F2 D' F D F' L2 B' U' F R U2 L' B' Rw'
A Ex#1 F2 L2 R2 D L2 R2 D U2 R U' B2 F L' B U' R2 U2 R' B2 U' Rw2 Uw
A Ex#2 L' D2 R D2 R' F2 R' D2 R2 F' L' U2 B2 U' L F' U L B Rw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B2 F2 R2 U' B2 L2 U' B2 D F R' U' B D' L B R2 U2 B
A #2 B' R F U2 D L2 U' B L' B R' F' D2 F D2 F D2 B U2 B'
A #3 U2 B' D2 R2 F' D2 F2 L2 U' L2 F R' U' B U B' D U2 B'
A #4 U' F R' D L2 U F2 R2 L D R' B2 U2 R D2 R2 L U2 B2 D2
A #5 F2 D2 U' B2 U L2 U L2 F2 L2 D' B' L2 D R F U R2 F' R'
A Ex#1 U2 L2 F' U R' L D R2 L2 F' R F2 U2 D2 R L2 B2 L' D2
A Ex#2 L2 B2 U2 B2 D L2 D2 B2 L' R' B L' B D' L U F2 U' B
B #1 B U2 F L2 B2 R2 F2 U2 R U2 R' B D2 L' B2 F' R' U' B
B #2 R' D R2 B2 R' L2 B' U2 D' B U L2 F' D2 F' D2 F D2 B
B #3 R' F B' U2 L2 D' L2 B' R' F U2 D2 L2 B2 R2 L2 U' B2 D2 R2
B #4 B2 U2 L D2 L' D2 B2 F D' L' F2 L' D B' U' L' B2 U'
B #5 L2 F2 R2 D2 L2 U2 F2 R F R2 F D' L2 F' U2 F R B' F'
B Ex#1 F2 D2 B2 R2 D' L2 B2 U2 L2 F D U R D' F L2 F D' F' L
B Ex#2 B' D2 B' U' D' F2 B' U R L2 D2 R2 D B2 U B2 D F2 B2
C #1 R2 F' D' R' U' F2 L' D' B2 D2 L F2 L2 B' D2 B R2 F2 R2 F'
C #2 U R F D2 L2 F R2 D2 R D' F' U2 F2 L U2 R' B2 U2 B2
C #3 R F' L' U D2 L D F2 U' B' U2 B2 D2 F2 U2 L2 D' L2 U2
C #4 R2 F' B' R2 D' R U' D F2 D R' B2 R' L2 U2 F2 L F2 B2
C #5 R2 D2 U L2 D2 L2 B2 D' U' B U R D' F' D' U' F R2 D' F
C Ex#1 U R2 U B2 F2 U2 F2 U' R2 U' B2 F' L2 R' U' L D2 U2 F
C Ex#2 L' B2 L2 F2 U2 R F2 R' D B L' F2 D' L D' L' B2 L2 D2
  Pyraminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R' U' R B' L' B U' R' L' U' u' r' b'
A #2 B R' U L' B R U' L' U B' L l
A #3 R B L B' U' B' U' R L' B' L u l r'
A #4 L U' B' L R B' L R L' U B u l' r
A #5 U R U L' R' B U L' R' L' B l r b'
A Ex#1 B L B' L' R' U B L' R B R' l' b
A Ex#2 L' R B R' B' R' L R' U B' L' u l' r
B #1 L U R' U R U' B' R' B' R' L u' r b
B #2 L' U L U' R' L' R' U L' U' R u' l b'
B #3 R' U L' B R B' U' L' U' B' R u l' r b
B #4 R L' B R B L' U' R' L' R U l'
B #5 L' R U L' B' U L' U' L' B' L' l' r'
B Ex#1 R' B R' B' L U' B L B R L' u l' b'
B Ex#2 L' B' L' B' R' U B' U B' R' L u' l'
C #1 B R' B U' B R' B L' R' L' U' u' l r b'
C #2 L' R' U' B' R' U B' U B U L l' r' b
C #3 L' U L' R' L U' R' L' U' L' U' l'
C #4 L R' L' R L' R' L' B' U' R' L l' b
C #5 U' L R U R' U L' R L B' R u r b'
C Ex#1 L' R' U' R L R U B' R' B' R u l r
C Ex#2 U' R' B' R' B R' L' B U' R U' u' r' b
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R U' R B R B' U' B L' U
A #2 L R U' L R L B U' L U' L
A #3 L R L B L' B R U' B' R U'
A #4 L R L' R B' U B U' L' B U
A #5 L R L R' U B' R' L B' L' U
A Ex#1 L R L B' U B L' U' R B R'
A Ex#2 L R L R L' U' L' B U' B U
B #1 L R' B L B' L' U' R L B' R
B #2 L R L' U' L R B R L' U R'
B #3 L R L B U L' B' U B' U' R'
B #4 L R B R U B L' B R B' L'
B #5 L R B' L R' U B R L' U' R
B Ex#1 L R L B U B' U' L R' L U
B Ex#2 L R L' R U B L' B R' U B'
Aditya Shah    USA
Aditya Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 14.27   16.70   23.55 15.68 16.25 18.16 14.27
Adrian Cheung    Canada
Adrian Cheung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 15.52   16.95   15.52 15.55 24.25 18.03 17.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:14.75   1:20.10   1:26.72 1:16.11 1:19.58 1:14.75 1:24.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:33.43   DNF   4:19.56 3:33.43 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 27.33   33.08   31.72 32.19 27.33 35.34 44.69
Pyraminx Combined Final 49 18.71   23.67   18.71 23.65 22.02 31.46 25.34
Skewb Final 21 12.11   20.10   43.27 21.36 12.11 13.91 25.03
Airon Cayowet    USA
Airon Cayowet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 22.63   26.16   26.27 22.63 26.83 DNF 25.38
Alan Steingasser    USA
Alan Steingasser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 24.34   31.10   37.93 24.34 30.78 39.93 24.59
Aldric Sangalang    USA
Aldric Sangalang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 26.55   29.87   30.53 28.86 30.21 30.63 26.55
Alex Hernandez    USA
Alex Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 29 10.47   13.69   15.06 14.30 15.11 11.71 10.47
Alex Ridley    USA
Alex Ridley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 21.71   26.88   26.72 24.93 21.71 29.00 39.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 2:03.43     2:03.43 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 1:19.86     1:44.77 1:19.86
Pyraminx Combined Final 41 15.88   18.22   15.88 20.58 16.80 DNF 17.27
Alex Yang    USA
Alex Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 20.22   25.31   20.22 24.02 25.21 30.19 26.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 54.28   58.14   56.09 1:06.80 1:00.75 54.28 57.59
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 9.21   11.53   12.97 9.21 16.71 11.40 10.21
Skewb Final 13 9.08   12.90   11.30 13.71 9.08 13.69 16.38
An Le    USA
An Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 13.44   14.64   15.90 17.33 13.72 13.44 14.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 58.91   1:01.07   1:04.65 59.16 1:05.00 59.41 58.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 25.15   30.50   35.93 25.15 26.18 29.40 43.50
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 7.11   10.05   11.03 8.71 12.44 7.11 10.41
Skewb Final 9 8.61   10.59   8.61 10.22 10.46 13.81 11.08
Angel Hernandez    USA
Angel Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 53.86   1:09.90   57.78 1:29.34 1:23.69 1:08.22 53.86
Angelo Garcia    USA
Angelo Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 21.30   25.56   23.06 36.11 22.59 21.30 31.02
Skewb Final 19 13.91   19.05   13.91 16.75 34.47 24.71 15.68
Anthony Yuen    USA
Anthony Yuen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 16.19   19.56   16.19 17.90 22.33 23.38 18.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:27.43     DNF 1:27.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 27.27   32.17   32.36 32.81 27.27 40.55 31.33
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 6.81   10.92   12.52 16.69 10.93 6.81 9.31
Skewb Final 11 8.75   11.09   12.33 10.91 11.03 11.34 8.75
Ariana Chin    USA
Ariana Chin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 25.33   30.42   35.08 25.33 31.58 29.44 30.25
Armin Askari    Canada
Armin Askari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.90   15.21   15.33 15.84 12.90 14.46 15.94
First round 22 13.28   14.51   15.58 13.28 14.36 17.21 13.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 22.36   26.07   24.80 22.36 25.41 28.00 DNF
Austin Chen    USA
Austin Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 20.77   22.64   21.36 22.00 24.56 20.77 33.43
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 6.59   9.27   9.84 8.91 DNF 6.59 9.06
Betty Li    USA
Betty Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 35.83   42.88   35.83 44.63 47.69 37.56 46.46
Brandon Wee    USA
Brandon Wee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 32.46   41.49   32.46 50.84 39.50 56.18 34.13
Brent Wong    USA
Brent Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 38.19   41.28   DNF 38.19 43.68 38.61 41.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 2:02.30     2:02.30 2:42.83
Pyraminx Combined Final 51 21.03   27.58   25.30 48.08 21.53 35.90 21.03
Skewb Final 24 17.90   22.83   35.96 21.59 23.88 17.90 23.02
Brian Han    USA
Brian Han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 28.59   29.31   33.58 28.93 29.41 29.59 28.59
Caden Conley    USA
Caden Conley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 31.93   37.57   39.38 43.08 31.93 37.63 35.69
Pyraminx Combined Final 42 6.97   19.08   20.66 14.44 22.13 6.97 DNF
Caelan Jack    USA
Caelan Jack
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 20.53   29.44   30.03 33.81 20.53 24.47 39.41
Skewb Final 26 16.55   23.97   27.55 27.21 17.16 45.18 16.55
Carlos Medina    USA
Carlos Medina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 28.96   32.24   28.96 33.16 29.38 35.58 34.18
Skewb Final 29 18.08   25.20   29.59 20.33 18.08 47.96 25.69
Cary Huang    USA
Cary Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 13.81   15.52   16.86 14.03 21.50 15.68 13.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:04.97   1:14.50   1:15.58 1:24.94 1:20.84 1:07.09 1:04.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 36.03   41.42   42.83 40.34 53.03 41.08 36.03
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 6.78   10.70   14.06 8.52 17.02 6.78 9.52
Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維)    Taiwan
Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.28   10.54   10.28 10.38 10.46 10.78 11.09
Second round 6 9.11   10.94   9.68 9.11 12.88 11.36 11.77
First round 4 9.77   10.40   10.09 11.27 9.83 13.18 9.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 34.75   38.23   36.15 36.34 42.19 34.75 45.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:59.21   DNF   3:08.18 2:59.21 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 15.59   16.03   16.86 15.97 15.94 15.59 16.18
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 7.72   10.14   10.40 DNF 10.38 9.63 7.72
Cooper Glavin    USA
Cooper Glavin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 16.27   18.01   17.93 18.61 16.27 18.16 17.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 34.80   39.25   37.91 DNF 40.06 39.77 34.80
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 7.55   9.24   9.56 7.55 14.19 8.83 9.34
Dan Pastushkov    USA
Dan Pastushkov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.43   12.97   11.18 12.91 14.81 10.43 14.86
First round 16 12.11   12.88   12.97 12.11 12.72 13.69 12.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 45.05   51.74   45.05 58.25 46.68 54.11 54.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 4:06.47     4:06.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 20.88   29.02   29.80 24.96 20.88 33.02 32.30
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 6.88   9.14   8.53 6.88 8.11 10.78 11.18
Skewb Final 6 6.52   7.09   6.96 7.15 7.15 6.52 9.46
David Sy    USA
David Sy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 26.80   DNF   28.53 27.47 DNF 26.80 DNF
Davon Roberson    USA
Davon Roberson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 56.55   1:03.97   1:07.34 56.55 1:07.55 57.02 1:21.06
Dennis Wang    USA
Dennis Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 16.97   17.80   16.97 17.36 18.36 20.78 17.68
Derick Cabanag    USA
Derick Cabanag
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 21.47   23.91   30.18 21.47 23.21 22.62 25.91
Devon Caron    USA
Devon Caron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 24.58   26.97   24.58 26.33 27.53 27.38 27.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:57.55     1:57.55 2:02.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 1:18.68     1:21.56 1:18.68
Pyraminx Combined Final 43 14.97   19.21   16.72 17.55 14.97 23.35 DNF
Skewb Final 30 30.09   34.08   1:15.43 36.56 30.09 31.66 34.03
Efrem Blitz    USA
Efrem Blitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.75   15.98   17.11 DNF 13.75 16.84 14.00
First round 21 13.28   14.48   19.02 14.46 13.28 15.41 13.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:00.27   1:09.22   1:00.27 1:01.69 1:12.96 1:14.65 1:13.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 29.88   32.15   33.77 37.41 32.16 30.53 29.88
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 4.96   6.80   8.58 4.96 5.86 6.90 7.63
Skewb Final 4 4.93   6.58   6.58 7.13 6.02 7.52 4.93
Eric Yang    USA
Eric Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 12.03   14.13   12.88 17.00 12.03 17.34 12.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 52.47   1:04.86   1:10.43 56.38 1:07.77 52.47 1:17.11
Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒)    USA
Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.96   12.87   12.90 14.58 13.18 12.52 11.96
First round 13 11.19   12.15   11.19 14.15 11.81 12.33 12.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 43.58   48.99   50.86 45.36 43.58 50.75 52.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 4:33.59     4:33.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 8:13.53     8:13.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 23.68   25.51   25.06 29.02 23.68 24.13 27.33
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 8.97   11.80   11.38 12.08 13.21 8.97 11.94
Skewb Final 22 15.83   20.65   15.83 18.36 26.25 20.53 23.06
Evan Wong    USA
Evan Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 27.58   32.48   33.59 27.58 40.31 31.83 32.02
Grant Grech    USA
Grant Grech
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 14.36   16.33   17.13 18.02 15.80 16.06 14.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 27.97   33.14   44.68 34.94 33.97 27.97 30.52
Pyraminx Combined Final 39 14.53   17.08   21.65 17.66 15.18 14.53 18.41
Skewb Final 20 16.00   19.16   17.30 21.86 16.00 DNF 18.33
Harikesan Balachandran    USA
Harikesan Balachandran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 28.09   31.94   38.90 30.97 28.09 30.28 34.56
Harrison Khoo    USA
Harrison Khoo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 20.77   24.85   25.77 20.77 26.78 26.53 22.25
Henry Gan    USA
Henry Gan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 54.19   1:11.64   2:40.50 54.19 1:14.50 1:06.96 1:13.47
Henry Rausch    USA
Henry Rausch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 13.46   17.14   15.36 13.46 19.86 21.40 16.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 53.31   1:03.71   53.31 1:03.88 1:09.08 58.18 1:10.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 38.06   48.11   53.28 38.78 52.28 53.71 38.06
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 8.15   10.85   10.77 18.09 9.91 11.86 8.15
Skewb Final 12 9.19   11.88   12.55 12.72 10.36 9.19 18.05
Ishaan Agrawal    USA
Ishaan Agrawal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 15.86   20.44   25.96 20.53 20.41 20.38 15.86
Jacob Posner    USA
Jacob Posner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 19.36   22.80   25.44 20.69 29.43 22.28 19.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:46.00     1:46.00 1:46.21
Jaden DeFazio    USA
Jaden DeFazio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.60   14.48   12.60 15.41 12.93 16.25 15.11
First round 20 12.09   14.40   15.50 12.09 14.68 14.50 14.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 40.43   44.18   43.24 43.69 45.61 53.53 40.43
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 7.36   9.43   14.02 9.50 7.36 7.56 11.22
James Olesen    USA
James Olesen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 16.22   17.59   16.22 17.80 16.31 18.66 20.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 35.91   40.30   40.81 35.91 45.00 43.66 36.43
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 12.43   13.47   12.43 26.61 14.22 12.83 13.36
Skewb Final 27 11.59   24.84   26.09 11.59 31.06 30.21 18.21
Jeffrey Li    USA
Jeffrey Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 26.27   31.66   33.38 34.15 26.27 27.83 33.77
Jemma Schroder    USA
Jemma Schroder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 26.90   34.67   37.61 26.90 59.08 30.25 36.15
Jessup Byun    USA
Jessup Byun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 26.61   33.29   29.96 51.47 33.72 26.61 36.19
Jianneng Li    Canada
Jianneng Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.75   12.97   11.75 14.33 DNF 11.83 12.75
First round 25 10.36   14.87   16.11 14.61 20.59 13.90 10.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 23.02   25.13   24.13 27.88 43.40 23.38 23.02
John Ku    USA
John Ku
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 12.52   15.99   17.25 16.13 12.52 16.77 15.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 25.27   33.01   35.71 39.40 29.52 33.80 25.27
Joshua Cao    USA
Joshua Cao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 24.77   26.43   28.88 24.77 25.34 31.08 25.08
Joshua Chu    USA
Joshua Chu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 29.63   DNF   DNF 33.11 31.90 29.63 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 50 17.21   25.42   36.18 27.36 27.94 17.21 20.96
Skewb Final 28 18.94   25.17   18.94 22.09 20.94 32.47 39.59
Joshua Mizumoto    USA
Joshua Mizumoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 42.11   54.21   50.90 42.11 1:02.58 54.91 56.83
Pyraminx Combined Final 52 32.15     32.15 34.69
Josiah Yeager    USA
Josiah Yeager
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 26.97   31.14   32.22 27.81 33.38 33.69 26.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 2:03.75     2:26.97 2:03.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 1:39.21     1:42.38 1:39.21
Pyraminx Combined Final 47 15.06   22.14   24.91 22.63 22.94 20.86 15.06
Junha Park    USA
Junha Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 14.52   17.76   16.96 21.11 17.36 18.96 14.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 42.21   50.57   54.02 42.21 47.13 50.56 1:00.30
Justin Barber    USA
Justin Barber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.96   13.13   12.52 13.15 9.96 14.28 13.72
Second round 5 8.78   10.42   14.58 9.68 12.31 8.78 9.27
First round 19 9.83   14.32   13.33 DNF 9.83 15.68 13.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 51.41   1:03.59   56.03 51.41 1:12.91 1:01.83 1:17.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 22.53   26.77   27.59 22.53 DNF 25.96 26.75
Justin Nguyen    USA
Justin Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 23.06   26.10   25.22 23.06 27.13 25.96 34.80
Skewb Final 14 9.30   13.16   9.30 13.80 14.83 10.86 17.47
Kai Chan    USA
Kai Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 24.40   26.99   24.40 27.16 45.47 27.19 26.61
Katie Sharp    USA
Katie Sharp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 26.78   28.91   30.96 26.78 31.97 28.56 27.22
Logan Clark    USA
Logan Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 1:24.53   1:50.13   1:57.75 1:57.05 1:24.53 1:54.41 1:38.93
Logan Reyes    USA
Logan Reyes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 26.21   27.32   26.97 26.21 28.56 36.61 26.44
Pyraminx Combined Final 32 11.97   14.14   15.93 11.97 12.61 14.63 15.18
Skewb Final 25 14.63   23.32   23.08 26.40 14.63 20.47 53.28
Lucas Mizumoto    USA
Lucas Mizumoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 24.03   29.68   31.40 35.31 28.53 29.11 24.03
Pyraminx Combined Final 33 12.68   14.54   12.68 13.77 18.31 15.08 14.78
Marc Mariano    USA
Marc Mariano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.96   15.30   DNF 17.05 14.43 12.96 14.41
First round 17 11.27   13.90   13.11 11.27 14.53 14.06 15.03
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 6.77   8.71   9.00 7.58 10.69 6.77 9.55
Skewb Final 10 7.41   10.65   13.84 9.34 8.77 14.80 7.41
Matthew Baum    USA
Matthew Baum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 15.63   22.25   21.55 21.19 24.02 15.63 24.81
Pyraminx Combined Final 36 11.96   15.52   14.69 11.96 18.96 15.55 16.33
Skewb Final 17 13.27   16.76   17.50 16.22 24.61 16.55 13.27
Matthew Chang    USA
Matthew Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 14.13   16.46   22.61 14.13 17.15 16.16 16.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:26.05     1:26.05 2:00.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 28.94   32.17   30.06 34.25 28.94 32.19 38.11
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 5.72   6.79   6.44 7.46 8.90 6.47 5.72
Michael Dong    USA
Michael Dong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 31.21   41.66   53.16 37.15 45.43 31.21 42.40
Milo Jacquet    USA
Milo Jacquet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 19.93   24.76   19.93 27.56 25.56 27.68 21.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:29.21     1:29.21 1:29.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 5:23.38     5:23.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 7:43.13     7:43.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 43.00   52.84   1:08.16 43.00 52.91 53.52 52.09
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 12.65   13.63   14.03 12.65 16.13 12.75 14.10
Skewb Final 16 12.03   14.76   14.21 13.83 16.25 12.03 17.02
Minjun Chang    China
Minjun Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 59.40   1:23.62   1:27.61 1:21.94 1:29.61 1:21.30 59.40
Nicholas Daneshvari    USA
Nicholas Daneshvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.38   11.01   11.61 10.77 13.08 10.65 9.38
Second round 11 11.88   12.56   11.88 14.63 12.75 12.61 12.33
First round 10 10.15   11.96   10.15 10.25 12.43 19.47 13.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 47.08   1:02.03   1:10.08 53.55 1:02.46 DNF 47.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 17.47   21.33   22.83 22.19 17.47 18.96 23.55
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 6.78   9.03   9.34 6.78 8.69 9.05 DNF
Nikolaj Pedersen    USA
Nikolaj Pedersen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 15.71   20.88   23.36 15.71 19.71 22.75 20.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 51.94   56.12   1:09.86 51.94 58.94 52.03 57.38
Nursultan Abdylkhalim    USA
Nursultan Abdylkhalim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 2:05.69   2:18.17   2:05.69 2:10.83 2:33.86 2:14.53 2:29.15
Oliver Calos    USA
Oliver Calos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 23.77   28.70   32.78 29.34 23.77 23.97 33.90
Paul Mahvi    USA
Paul Mahvi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.80   10.40   10.15 9.80 10.63 10.43 10.86
Second round 4 9.25   10.32   10.55 12.25 10.55 9.86 9.25
First round 5 9.16   10.75   12.93 11.52 9.97 10.75 9.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 42.44   45.10   52.08 42.44 45.84 44.15 45.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:33.96   2:44.19   2:45.65 2:33.96 2:52.96
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:02.44   4:17.93   4:42.65 4:08.71 4:02.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 29.13   33.37   34.53 34.86 29.13 38.86 30.71
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 4.21   7.21   7.97 4.21 9.53 5.47 8.19
Skewb Final 5 5.97   6.58   6.96 6.47 5.97 6.31 13.36
Philippe Virouleau    France
Philippe Virouleau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 12 10.38   12.15   10.38 10.93 15.28 12.68 12.84
Rafael Bustos    USA
Rafael Bustos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 44.09   1:07.25   1:15.18 1:08.30 1:18.78 58.28 44.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 46 14.81   21.21   21.90 14.81 23.16 24.91 18.58
Raghava Madireddy    USA
Raghava Madireddy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 17.30   20.73   22.91 22.33 19.68 20.18 17.30
Rebecca Wang    USA
Rebecca Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 1:31.80   1:43.81   1:31.80 1:52.84 1:44.05 2:10.63 1:34.55
Richard Jay S. Apagar    Philippines
Richard Jay S. Apagar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.71   8.39   8.31 7.71 7.86 9.00 11.78
Second round 1 8.94   9.61   10.11 10.15 8.94 9.58 9.15
First round 2 7.46   9.13   9.90 7.46 9.56 10.31 7.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 31.90   36.86   31.90 39.58 38.69 35.22 36.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:25.84   NR 2:32.57   NR 2:38.50 2:33.38 2:25.84
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:53.50   4:02.91   NR 4:14.68 3:53.50 4:00.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 17.69   19.81   23.68 19.19 17.69 19.40 20.83
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 5.69   6.57   6.77 5.69 7.33 6.93 6.02
Riley Woo    USA
Riley Woo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.63   9.40   9.19 11.88 10.21 8.81 7.63
Second round 3 9.08   10.06   9.08 9.69 11.38 9.41 11.08
First round 1 8.68   8.99   8.68 9.83 9.05 9.19 8.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 42.83   47.54   49.97 49.52 45.63 42.83 47.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:07.38   3:38.13   3:32.68 3:07.38 4:14.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 5:15.91     5:15.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 27.59   35.83   32.91 47.00 27.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 15.83   17.22   21.83 17.05 16.93 17.69 15.83
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 7.47   11.54   10.59 9.22 19.40 7.47 14.80
Skewb Final 7 7.97   9.16   8.27 7.97 8.28 DNF 10.93
Rommel Robles    USA
Rommel Robles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 18.44   21.16   18.44 22.38 22.11 21.02 20.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 2:06.16     2:06.16 2:14.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 1:01.96     1:01.96 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 45 17.19   20.67   18.75 24.80 42.52 18.46 17.19
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.90   12.32   15.69 11.34 10.90 14.08 11.53
Second round 12 11.31   12.69   12.02 12.75 13.30 14.03 11.31
First round 8 11.03   11.81   11.61 19.40 11.69 11.03 12.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 50.27   54.75   50.27 55.05 53.25 1:02.30 55.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:42.28   3:55.90   3:42.28 4:20.08 3:45.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 5:46.97     5:46.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:32.31   DNF   DNF 2:32.31 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 15.83   19.41   23.84 18.44 18.00 15.83 21.80
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 7.66   8.01   7.66 DNF 7.80 7.88 8.36
Skewb Final 18 15.36   19.02   25.22 15.36 16.18 15.66 39.38
Ryan Lee    USA
Ryan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 14.46   17.00   14.46 19.77 21.47 15.59 15.63
Saheb Sabharwal    USA
Saheb Sabharwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 12.30   16.56   15.63 14.08 19.97 20.53 12.30
Pyraminx Combined Final 40 15.15   17.54   19.83 19.30 16.63 15.15 16.68
Sarah Cho    USA
Sarah Cho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 55.63   1:10.71   1:14.09 1:08.97 1:29.13 55.63 1:09.08
Shawn Yeom    USA
Shawn Yeom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 20.86   24.33   26.36 20.86 33.38 21.69 24.94
Shelley Chang    USA
Shelley Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 14.58   16.00   16.44 16.65 16.00 15.55 14.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:48.16   DNF   1:48.16 1:57.50 DNF
Shravan Konduru    USA
Shravan Konduru
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 31.66   39.52   31.66 37.77 44.52 36.27 45.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 2:02.61     2:15.28 2:02.61
Pyraminx Combined Final 35 12.94   15.34   DNF 14.52 12.94 14.63 16.86
Skewb Final 23 15.77   20.76   26.93 22.83 16.78 15.77 22.66
Siddharth Madireddy    USA
Siddharth Madireddy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 55.69   1:27.74   1:04.47 1:31.30 55.69 1:47.46 DNF
Siddharth Manchkanti    USA
Siddharth Manchkanti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 25.80   29.58   33.09 28.72 25.80 26.94 33.34
Pyraminx Combined Final 34 12.53   14.75   12.53 25.08 15.83 14.53 13.90
Sirish Nutakki    USA
Sirish Nutakki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.86   11.10   11.83 9.86 13.44 10.36 11.11
Second round 7 9.88   11.08   11.34 10.91 9.88 13.47 11.00
First round 15 9.65   12.48   15.30 9.65 14.90 11.18 11.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 42.86   51.27   47.21 53.61 53.00 42.86 58.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 17.81   19.47   21.06 17.81 20.30 18.97 19.15
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 4.78   6.09   6.77 4.78 8.97 6.56 4.94
Skewb Final 2 4.81   5.31   5.52 5.40 5.00 6.02 4.81
Sophie Berman    USA
Sophie Berman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 20.19   22.21   20.19 22.81 20.58 23.25 24.78
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 7.63   11.22   13.11 9.46 13.30 11.09 7.63
Skewb Final 8 8.09   9.69   14.02 11.11 8.09 8.91 9.06
Sophie Chan    USA
Sophie Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.55   13.26   15.09 8.55 12.66 13.08 14.05
Second round 8 10.08   11.30   10.19 10.08 11.63 12.09 12.36
First round 7 10.53   11.71   12.41 11.63 11.83 11.66 10.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 41.36   47.05   1:01.47 42.86 49.58 48.71 41.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 20.46   23.42   23.66 22.80 23.81 26.31 20.46
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 4.68   8.20   9.58 6.36 8.65 4.68 9.71
Soyeon Kim    Korea
Soyeon Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 55.31   1:34.13   1:50.13 1:30.56 1:30.21 1:41.61 55.31
Sreeram Venkatarao    USA
Sreeram Venkatarao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 26.71   DNF   26.71 31.91 DNF
Stefano Sandoval    USA
Stefano Sandoval
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 31.59   37.54   35.47 42.59 34.56 31.59 47.58
Steven Xu    USA
Steven Xu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.41   13.58   15.28 13.93 11.53 11.41 15.33
Second round 10 10.33   11.86   10.33 11.19 13.02 11.93 12.46
First round 14 10.94   12.47   10.94 11.02 12.90 13.48 13.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 49.63   56.42   1:01.75 49.63 52.63 1:05.68 54.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 20.05   21.06   20.08 23.02 20.09 20.05 23.44
Susanna Savitt    USA
Susanna Savitt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 1:13.81   2:03.11   1:13.81 2:39.88 2:20.09 1:32.34 2:16.91
Tabitha King    USA
Tabitha King
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 30.50   38.32   DNF 35.06 36.77 30.50 43.13
Tai Luong    USA
Tai Luong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 9.65   12.36   12.94 9.65 13.96 10.19 14.16
Tan Luong    USA
Tan Luong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 18.46   24.90   28.19 26.94 21.13 26.63 18.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 51.33   1:02.55   55.28 51.33 1:16.78 1:11.58 1:00.80
Pyraminx Combined Final 38 12.02   17.02   15.65 22.15 16.65 18.77 12.02
Tiffany Chien    USA
Tiffany Chien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.80   11.86   14.00 12.00 11.46 12.11 9.80
Second round 9 10.21   11.83   12.84 15.11 12.19 10.46 10.21
First round 11 11.33   11.98   11.33 12.21 11.79 13.80 11.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 43.21   49.57   50.61 54.13 49.84 48.27 43.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 16.25   17.41   18.93 16.25 16.27 17.03 20.61
Tina Tu    USA
Tina Tu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 17.97   24.24   20.97 17.97 34.88 25.65 26.09
Tripp Lyons    USA
Tripp Lyons
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 9.68   12.22   11.50 11.46 13.69 9.68 17.03
Tu Huynh    USA
Tu Huynh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 1:05.68   1:16.97   1:18.28 1:36.96 1:26.83 1:05.80 1:05.68
Ty Marshall    USA
Ty Marshall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.50   10.47   7.50 10.08 13.41 10.88 10.46
Second round 2 8.30   10.02   10.94 10.22 8.30 11.00 8.90
First round 6 9.93   10.94   10.06 11.47 11.55 11.30 9.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 41.55   44.27   43.11 41.55 46.25 52.11 43.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:27.41   2:39.01   2:46.33 2:43.30 2:27.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:14.00   4:22.89   4:28.68 4:14.00 4:26.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 12.58   17.50   17.97 19.02 12.58 15.50 20.09
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 4.21   5.68   4.77 4.21 7.78 5.53 6.75
Skewb Final 1 3.94   4.87   5.08 6.11 3.94 4.40 5.13
Tyler Howlett    USA
Tyler Howlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.03   15.50   14.46 16.47 18.83 14.03 15.56
First round 24 12.43   14.67   16.33 14.84 15.55 12.43 13.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:04.86   1:15.17   1:13.55 1:09.80 1:26.16 1:04.86 1:22.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 27.53   38.23   50.53 27.53 39.44 37.86 37.38
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 5.21   6.56   6.36 9.65 7.25 6.08 5.21
Skewb Final 3 4.08   5.38   4.96 7.77 5.97 4.08 5.21
Varun Mohanraj    USA
Varun Mohanraj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 23.47   25.86   24.88 23.47 27.66 25.03 29.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 41 1:21.03     1:31.41 1:21.03
Weijie Lin    China
Weijie Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 1:57.11   2:44.30   4:02.59 DNF 2:06.33 2:03.97 1:57.11
Will Hamilton    USA
Will Hamilton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.97   13.40   14.15 13.19 13.47 13.53 11.97
First round 9 10.59   11.84   12.86 10.59 11.03 14.11 11.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 19.25   21.74   21.90 23.08 20.25 19.25 27.83
Pyraminx Combined Final 37 11.80   16.52   16.69 11.80 18.21 16.28 16.59
William Blackburn    USA
William Blackburn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 23.18   27.25   23.18 31.36 26.88 23.94 30.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 2:04.77     2:24.38 2:04.77
Pyraminx Combined Final 44 15.06   19.27   21.25 15.06 19.63 16.94 22.05
Skewb Final 15 12.31   14.65   12.91 12.31 14.94 16.09 20.81
William Cheng    USA
William Cheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 56.80   1:13.67   1:03.96 1:31.96 56.80 1:21.65 1:15.40
Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)    Indonesia
Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.59   12.96   12.86 12.47 11.59 13.65 13.56
First round 3 9.05   10.32   11.66 11.40 10.21 9.36 9.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 40.58   46.24   50.56 47.88 44.59 40.58 46.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:59.34   3:03.83   3:12.78 2:59.34 2:59.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 6:49.03     6:49.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:54.66   DNF   1:54.66 DNF 2:13.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 15.36   19.30   18.22 15.36 19.36 26.05 20.33
Pyraminx Combined Final 31 10.22   13.88   18.66 11.06 16.56 10.22 14.03
Yilong Li    USA
Yilong Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 2:08.00   DNF   2:08.00 DNF DNF 2:56.78 2:27.72
Yiyi Zhang    China
Yiyi Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 1:40.06   1:51.67   2:00.22 1:43.65 1:40.06 1:55.11 1:56.25
Yon Soo Park    USA
Yon Soo Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 17.28   22.95   17.28 24.59 22.71 33.19 21.56
Yuxuan Bai    China
Yuxuan Bai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 41.09   46.00   47.86 41.09 48.81 41.33 49.21
Zach Hsiao    USA
Zach Hsiao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 19.56   22.93   19.56 DNF 23.81 22.02 22.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 44.72   53.19   51.16 51.31 57.09 1:03.84 44.72
Zach Pomazanov    USA
Zach Pomazanov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 1:28.81   1:32.61   1:28.81 1:32.05 1:30.63 2:00.91 1:35.16
Pyraminx Combined Final 48 17.19   22.60   17.19 32.50 22.91 18.47 26.43
Zachary Ruiz    USA
Zachary Ruiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 31.77   39.96   38.91 39.05 48.00 41.91 31.77
Zeke Graham    USA
Zeke Graham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 31.91   38.07   1:13.13 34.59 40.41 31.91 39.21
Pyraminx Combined Final 30 11.08   13.79   14.77 12.56 14.05 16.31 11.08
Skewb Final 31 28.27   37.62   46.86 34.06 DNF 28.27 31.93