Berkeley Fall competition 2007

Date City WCA LInk
2007-11-17  USA, Berkeley, California Berkeley Fall 2007

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Andy Tsao 12.38  Leyan Lo 13.58  Dan Dzoan 14.93
 4x4x4 Cube  Frank Morris 1:02.82  Andy Tsao 1:07.83  Dan Dzoan 1:08.28
 5x5x5 Cube  Frank Morris 1:42.54  Ryan Zheng 2:30.23  Dan Dzoan 2:40.19
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Leyan Lo 1:40.72  Lucas Garron 1:45.50  Andy Tsao 1:45.72
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Ryan Zheng 38  Leyan Lo 40  Justin Adsuara 60
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Dan Dzoan 22.97  Jeremy Fleischman 27.32  Andy Tsao 28.47
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Tsao 12.18   13.63    USA 13.18 12.22 12.18 15.50 DNF
2 Leyan Lo 13.58   14.71    USA 13.58 14.75 14.83 14.55 16.43
3 Brian Kim 12.30   14.89    USA 17.50 17.34 12.30 13.21 14.12
4 Dan Dzoan 14.43   15.75    USA 16.27 16.56 14.43 14.43 36.69
5 Darren Kwong 14.59   16.47    USA 16.11 14.59 16.46 18.18 16.83
6 Mateus Moitinho de Almeida 13.90   16.48    Portugal 18.28 16.48 14.67 13.90 DNF
7 Scott McKenzie 14.48   16.71    USA 16.42 18.49 14.48 15.47 18.25
8 Justin Adsuara 15.31   16.76    USA 19.03 20.58 15.69 15.31 15.56
9 Frank Morris 14.40   16.88    USA 15.61 14.40 17.41 17.61 18.00
10 Ryan Zheng 14.21   16.92    USA 17.37 16.97 16.43 14.21 17.38
11 Lucas Garron 13.81   17.05    Germany 17.94 20.36 13.81 18.25 14.96
12 Timothy Wong 16.97   20.03    USA 16.97 22.09 20.34 18.72 21.02
13 Jeff Chiu 16.71   20.19    USA 20.97 20.39 22.34 19.20 16.71
14 Mike Bennett 15.91   20.34    USA 22.43 18.93 15.91 23.86 19.66
15 Brian Le 18.25   20.47    USA 18.25 22.83 19.43 22.77 19.22
16 David Gomes 14.31   20.82    USA 23.90 14.31 16.54 DNF 22.03
17 Shelley Chang 18.78   20.90    USA 18.78 21.71 24.28 19.05 21.94
18 Clancy Cochran 17.05   20.95    USA 21.22 17.05 20.61 21.02 22.15
19 Bryan Tan 16.35   21.84    USA 17.93 DNF 16.35 27.67 19.92
20 Adam Zamora 20.25   22.18    USA 20.25 21.13 25.16 20.65 24.77
21 Yu Yang Hsieh 20.74   22.26    Taiwan 28.14 20.74 21.85 23.74 21.18
22 Dan Posey 21.46   22.39    USA 21.53 24.63 21.46 22.31 23.34
23 Corwin Shiu 15.65   22.51    USA 26.18 24.39 15.65 20.01 23.12
24 Jeremy Fleischman 18.71   22.80    USA 18.71 21.31 25.69 21.39 27.97
25 Nick Young 21.47   24.00    USA 24.38 22.56 25.06 21.47 28.52
26 Arthur Adams 19.08   24.24    USA 26.15 23.25 19.08 23.31 32.50
27 Marco Hemken 18.38   NR 25.49   NR  Mexico 25.96 22.80 18.38 28.30 27.71
28 David Shi 22.58   26.47    USA 22.58 27.71 27.06 30.63 24.63
29 Chris Tandiono 24.56   26.87    USA 27.77 29.86 24.56 26.28 26.55
30 Gavin Ho 23.58   27.12    USA 24.36 28.46 23.58 28.53 31.75
31 Brendan Blackwell 21.46   27.17    USA 21.46 29.12 34.31 25.29 27.09
32 Jeff Chang 26.27   29.30    USA 30.68 26.27 27.30 29.93 37.97
33 David Jiang 23.36   29.44    USA 33.04 25.09 23.36 30.18 33.16
34 Gabe Fierro 28.83   30.48    USA 29.57 30.96 28.83 30.91 31.66
35 Jacob Guggenheim 27.56   30.73    USA 33.01 DNF 27.72 27.56 31.46
36 George Yiu 28.56   30.94    USA 30.72 31.69 32.15 30.40 28.56
37 James Phillips 24.90   31.69    USA 34.22 28.46 35.60 32.39 24.90
38 Connie Chen 25.89   31.88    USA 42.56 25.89 31.59 34.59 29.47
39 Chongyang Wang 29.77   32.16    China 43.30 29.77 33.18 29.84 33.46
40 Jaycy Pineda 26.67   32.26    USA 34.72 26.67 29.38 35.23 32.68
41 Lebillie Wu 24.90   32.83    USA 32.50 31.05 42.47 34.93 24.90
42 Ummon Karpe 29.55   32.87    USA 40.33 29.55 36.22 30.93 31.47
43 Matthew Weiss 27.68   33.15    USA 39.18 28.74 31.52 39.18 27.68
44 Newton Chan 29.33   33.30    USA 35.78 29.53 29.33 34.68 35.68
45 Michael Luo 26.06   33.56    USA 36.25 29.59 26.06 35.30 35.78
46 Brandon Woo 30.56   34.90    USA 39.31 36.50 30.65 37.55 30.56
47 Anthony Yee 34.60   38.83    USA 1:05.95 37.93 34.60 43.69 34.88
48 Stephanie Chow 30.30   39.98    USA 41.09 43.97 34.88 30.30 57.53
49 Alexander Gong 35.18   40.47    USA 40.83 35.18 41.86 39.53 41.05
50 Neil Karpe 35.73   40.91    USA 49.93 35.73 41.41 42.85 38.46
51 Andrew Woo 37.10   42.95    USA DNF 39.46 46.52 42.88 37.10
52 J.P. Blanchard 40.06   44.96    USA 46.61 43.71 44.55 50.76 40.06
53 Michael Fierro 41.61   45.81    USA 45.21 41.61 47.52 44.69 52.06
54 Miles Koehler 34.11   46.04    USA 40.40 34.11 47.04 50.68 54.47
55 Erik Wong 38.62   47.47    USA 43.21 48.45 57.34 50.74 38.62
56 Cameron Almasi 46.30   NR 48.67   NR  Iran 57.03 46.30 47.88 48.38 49.74
57 Riley Woo 45.36   49.62    USA 53.06 51.40 48.71 45.36 48.75
58 Matthew Millard 44.29   54.79    USA 57.77 56.75 44.29 56.33 51.29
59 Evan Ralston 48.76   55.33    USA 51.28 48.76 1:04.80 1:07.13 49.91
60 Justin Bautista 46.62   59.67    USA 53.38 1:14.87 1:56.50 46.62 50.75
61 Vivek Sainanee 51.55   1:01.24    USA 51.55 1:09.70 1:12.33 57.06 56.97
62 Louis Chen 55.59   1:04.98    USA 55.59 1:03.41 1:25.33 1:13.93 57.59
63 Kevin Wei 56.50   1:07.09    USA 1:07.58 1:03.71 1:09.97 1:10.68 56.50
64 Darren Kuo 39.65   1:07.80    USA 1:37.94 1:12.91 39.65 1:04.56 1:05.94
65 Joshua Adsuara 1:01.02   1:13.42    USA 1:03.13 1:22.46 1:53.96 1:14.68 1:01.02
66 Melanie Nacouzi 57.47   1:14.46    USA 1:43.25 57.47 1:15.19 1:05.93 1:22.27
67 Sarah Lee 1:17.81   1:27.49    USA 1:19.30 1:36.12 1:17.81 1:32.47 1:30.71
68 Stephen Scott Parker 1:21.14   1:36.49    USA 1:36.56 1:36.68 1:36.22 1:21.14 1:41.18
69 Joseph Doolittle 1:22.59   1:53.64    USA 2:42.15 1:50.55 1:42.93 2:07.44 1:22.59
70 Art Adams Sr 1:51.13   2:18.33    USA 2:18.52 1:51.13 2:28.93 2:54.11 2:07.55
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Tsao 11.30   12.38   NAR  USA 13.44 11.30 12.05 14.90 11.66
2 Leyan Lo 12.80   13.58    USA 12.80 13.00 14.94 16.71 12.80
3 Dan Dzoan 13.02   14.93    USA 14.46 14.11 16.36 16.22 13.02
4 Scott McKenzie 12.47   15.80    USA 19.44 12.47 16.44 15.59 15.38
5 Lucas Garron 15.66   16.24    Germany 18.90 16.61 15.78 15.66 16.34
6 Mateus Moitinho de Almeida 14.90   16.41    Portugal 16.52 17.33 14.90 15.38 18.30
7 Ryan Zheng 15.59   17.04    USA 16.06 15.59 19.00 16.94 18.11
8 Darren Kwong 15.16   17.85    USA 17.43 16.21 15.16 19.91 29.96
9 Justin Adsuara 14.47   18.06    USA 18.83 15.93 14.47 19.43 24.43
10 David Gomes 16.43   18.08    USA 19.81 16.56 21.05 16.43 17.88
11 Frank Morris 11.90   18.19    USA 19.03 18.11 17.43 11.90 19.55
12 Bryan Tan 16.22   18.22    USA 18.03 18.18 16.22 18.44 18.66
13 Jeremy Fleischman 15.16   18.93    USA 18.19 23.25 22.00 16.59 15.16
14 Timothy Wong 15.56   19.00    USA 18.72 18.72 21.15 19.55 15.56
15 Jeff Chiu 18.52   20.89    USA 24.47 22.50 18.52 19.96 20.21
16 Corwin Shiu 19.16   21.03    USA 19.16 26.30 22.77 20.34 19.97
17 Adam Zamora 18.36   21.89    USA 20.38 25.06 25.91 20.24 18.36
18 Clancy Cochran 17.78   22.02    USA 21.65 22.21 22.21 27.03 17.78
19 Mike Bennett 20.18   22.38    USA 21.52 20.18 25.38 24.43 21.18
20 Dan Posey 19.58   22.44    USA 19.96 23.59 19.58 23.77 27.47
21 Nick Young 18.22   22.98    USA 20.05 24.58 18.22 25.09 24.31
22 David Shi 21.16   24.35    USA 23.59 22.15 21.16 27.58 27.30
23 Shelley Chang 20.36   24.73    USA DNF 28.53 20.36 22.21 23.46
24 Brian Le 18.21   24.99    USA 23.90 34.58 31.47 19.59 18.21
25 Arthur Adams 22.02   25.88    USA 27.41 22.77 27.46 22.02 28.66
26 Brendan Blackwell 21.13   26.88    USA 30.44 29.40 21.13 23.21 28.03
27 Gavin Ho 21.21   27.38    USA 36.43 26.40 23.80 31.93 21.21
28 Chris Tandiono 25.09   28.50    USA 27.72 26.53 31.25 DNF 25.09
  4x4x4 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Frank Morris 57.50   1:02.32   NAR  USA 1:02.08 1:03.84 57.50 1:07.88 1:01.03
2 Dan Dzoan 1:05.93   1:11.95    USA 1:10.37 1:14.69 1:10.78 1:25.11 1:05.93
3 Andy Tsao 1:08.44   1:14.66    USA 1:13.50 1:08.44 1:17.28 1:18.09 1:13.21
4 Mateus Moitinho de Almeida 1:09.61   1:15.45   NR  Portugal 1:16.25 1:29.28 1:09.61 1:10.22 1:19.87
5 Lucas Garron 1:09.21   NR 1:19.70   NR  Germany 1:09.21 1:23.83 1:14.19 1:41.96 1:21.08
6 Leyan Lo 1:16.86   1:24.66    USA 1:20.53 1:28.41 1:29.80 1:16.86 1:25.03
7 Brian Kim 1:16.53   1:25.25    USA 1:18.46 1:18.45 1:38.85 1:16.53 DNF
8 Clancy Cochran 1:18.41   1:27.73    USA 1:18.41 1:29.30 1:38.41 1:19.02 1:34.86
9 Mike Bennett 1:22.80   1:34.67    USA 1:48.41 1:37.16 1:30.50 1:22.80 1:36.34
10 Scott McKenzie 1:24.14   1:35.49    USA 1:39.06 1:42.78 1:24.14 1:38.38 1:29.02
11 Bryan Tan 1:35.04   1:40.57    USA 1:46.33 1:40.16 1:35.04 1:38.81 1:42.75
12 Adam Zamora 1:30.50   1:45.57    USA 1:30.50 1:48.09 1:41.83 1:46.80 1:51.33
13 Timothy Wong 1:48.58   2:05.24    USA 2:08.05 2:03.16 3:01.03 1:48.58 2:04.52
14 Jeff Chiu 1:53.56   2:09.40    USA 2:18.65 2:02.65 2:36.28 1:53.56 2:06.90
15 Yu Yang Hsieh 2:00.81   2:10.60    Taiwan 2:00.81 2:13.50 2:10.21 2:57.80 2:08.08
16 Darren Kwong 1:33.19   2:13.30    USA 2:21.94 2:07.88 2:30.00 2:10.08 1:33.19
17 Gabe Fierro 2:06.63   2:23.23    USA 2:26.43 2:51.13 2:16.71 2:06.63 2:26.56
18 Arthur Adams 1:49.96   2:36.73    USA 3:25.11 1:49.96 2:57.97 2:33.47 2:18.75
19 Justin Adsuara 2:27.02   2:37.27    USA 2:42.38 2:37.53 2:27.02 2:38.81 2:35.47
20 Jaycy Pineda 3:08.69   3:22.73    USA 3:22.54 3:10.68 3:34.96 3:38.12 3:08.69
21 Gavin Ho 2:47.65   DNF    USA 2:47.65 DNF DNF DNS DNS
22 Joseph Doolittle 6:31.96   DNF    USA 6:39.00 6:31.96 DNS DNS DNS
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Frank Morris 55.61   1:02.82    USA 1:16.58 1:09.23 55.61 56.28 1:02.94
2 Andy Tsao 57.71   1:07.83    USA 1:06.62 57.71 1:05.31 1:11.55 1:13.46
3 Dan Dzoan 52.84   NAR 1:08.28    USA 1:03.00 52.84 1:10.31 1:17.68 1:11.53
4 Lucas Garron 1:15.58   1:19.66   NR  Germany 1:24.16 1:25.09 1:17.15 1:17.68 1:15.58
5 Leyan Lo 1:08.11   1:20.40    USA 1:34.72 1:08.11 1:23.59 1:15.94 1:21.66
6 Mateus Moitinho de Almeida 1:15.82   1:24.22    Portugal 1:25.34 1:26.75 1:22.60 1:24.71 1:15.82
7 Mike Bennett 1:12.43   1:35.63    USA 1:34.46 1:12.43 1:37.06 1:35.37 1:37.94
8 Clancy Cochran 1:26.84   1:37.29    USA 1:26.84 1:55.55 1:43.40 1:31.30 1:37.16
  5x5x5 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Frank Morris 1:38.00   NAR 1:48.19   NAR  USA 1:41.75 1:38.00 1:51.80 1:51.02 1:56.50
2 Ryan Zheng 2:21.11   2:30.89    USA 2:33.28 2:26.21 2:21.11 2:39.71 2:33.17
3 Dan Dzoan 2:19.78   2:36.38    USA 2:48.55 2:19.78 2:38.91 2:47.52 2:22.71
4 Clancy Cochran 2:26.71   2:51.19    USA 2:55.34 3:18.56 2:44.78 2:53.46 2:26.71
5 Mateus Moitinho de Almeida 2:48.54   3:06.50    Portugal 2:48.54 3:06.28 3:19.38 3:37.43 2:53.84
6 Lucas Garron 2:39.22   3:11.03    Germany 2:39.22 3:05.55 3:06.47 3:35.66 3:21.06
7 Yu Yang Hsieh 3:03.08   3:13.96   NR  Taiwan 3:03.08 3:18.65 3:28.97 3:04.65 3:18.59
8 Adam Zamora 3:35.69   4:19.52    USA DNF 4:08.97 4:05.34 4:44.25 3:35.69
9 Arthur Adams 4:11.65   DNF    USA 4:11.65 5:47.69 DNS DNS DNS
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Frank Morris 1:37.58   NAR 1:42.54   NAR  USA 1:43.31 1:44.66 1:39.65 1:51.68 1:37.58
2 Ryan Zheng 2:24.68   2:30.23    USA 2:27.08 2:24.68 2:30.53 2:33.09 2:36.41
3 Dan Dzoan 2:31.06   2:40.19    USA 2:34.00 2:59.38 2:31.06 2:48.50 2:38.06
4 Clancy Cochran 2:28.83   2:52.69    USA 2:45.30 2:42.66 3:31.90 2:28.83 3:10.11
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leyan Lo 1:40.72   DNF    USA 1:40.72 DNF 2:06.03
2 Lucas Garron 1:45.50   DNF    Germany 1:45.50 DNF DNF
3 Andy Tsao 1:45.72   DNF    USA 1:45.72 2:10.58 DNF
4 Shelley Chang 1:46.46   DNF    USA 1:46.46 DNF DNF
5 Dan Dzoan 2:20.68   DNF    USA 2:20.68 DNF DNF
6 Justin Adsuara 3:34.75   DNF    USA DNF DNS 3:34.75
7 Brendan Blackwell 3:58.18   DNF    USA 3:58.18 DNF 5:09.94
8 Adam Zamora 4:00.80   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:00.80
9 Corwin Shiu 4:11.28   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:11.28
10 Frank Morris 4:33.28   DNF    USA DNF 4:33.28 DNF
11 Darren Kwong 7:06.83   DNF    USA 7:06.83 DNS DNS
12 Ryan Zheng DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Mateus Moitinho de Almeida DNF   DNF    Portugal DNF DNF DNF
12 Timothy Wong DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
12 Mike Bennett DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Zheng 38      USA 38
2 Leyan Lo 40      USA 40
3 Justin Adsuara 60      USA 60
4 Adam Zamora DNF      USA DNF
4 David Shi DNF      USA DNF
4 Ummon Karpe DNF      USA DNF
4 Vivek Sainanee DNF      USA DNF
4 Brian Kim DNF      USA DNF
4 Shelley Chang DNF      USA DNF
4 Mike Bennett DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dan Dzoan 18.25   21.34    USA 19.44 18.25 27.08 20.28 24.31
2 Andy Tsao 20.25   24.67    USA 23.16 30.69 27.91 20.25 22.94
3 Scott McKenzie 24.75   27.01    USA 30.78 25.59 29.68 25.75 24.75
4 Jeremy Fleischman 25.35   27.97    USA 29.15 25.35 28.84 30.51 25.93
5 Darren Kwong 24.93   28.30    USA 26.37 30.84 27.68 24.93 31.53
6 Ryan Zheng 24.44   28.88    USA 25.46 29.58 31.60 32.96 24.44
7 Brian Kim 25.29   30.51    USA 25.29 37.11 27.66 33.60 30.28
8 Lucas Garron 20.93   NR 33.14    Germany 32.81 37.27 30.65 35.96 20.93
9 Leyan Lo 27.75   34.96    USA 34.28 37.30 27.75 33.30 38.18
10 David Gomes 32.09   37.01    USA 32.09 32.31 41.16 50.81 37.55
11 Bryan Tan 35.03   37.25    USA 36.14 39.00 35.03 52.19 36.62
12 Justin Adsuara 33.36   41.27    USA 42.97 41.30 39.91 33.36 42.59
13 Frank Morris 33.64   42.52    USA 45.82 48.27 44.37 33.64 37.36
14 Brian Le 37.39   44.73    USA 55.43 54.31 37.39 39.55 40.34
15 Corwin Shiu 47.53   51.19    USA 55.08 57.38 47.53 50.22 48.28
16 Jeff Chiu 44.74   53.44    USA 55.01 53.33 54.27 52.71 44.74
17 Brendan Blackwell 51.75   56.17    USA 52.15 1:07.78 53.03 1:03.33 51.75
18 Newton Chan 43.94   56.99    USA 58.07 43.94 1:10.15 50.25 1:02.66
19 David Shi 43.90   59.01    USA 43.90 59.46 1:13.83 1:08.95 48.63
20 Arthur Adams 50.05   1:04.65    USA 1:15.58 50.05 57.77 1:04.66 1:11.52
21 James Phillips 56.81   1:11.01    USA 1:18.23 56.81 1:07.17 1:10.78 1:15.09
22 Jaycy Pineda 51.53   1:16.95    USA 1:10.06 51.53 1:33.69 1:07.11 DNF
23 Ummon Karpe 1:06.50   1:20.56    USA 1:22.56 1:06.50 1:14.40 1:24.71 1:35.15
24 Neil Karpe 1:40.68   1:58.36    USA 2:35.66 1:45.00 1:40.68 2:12.61 1:57.47
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dan Dzoan 20.31   22.97    USA 25.09 20.31 22.55 22.30 24.06
2 Jeremy Fleischman 23.11   27.32    USA 31.78 25.15 29.59 27.23 23.11
3 Andy Tsao 21.43   28.47    USA 33.53 21.43 26.38 29.06 29.96
4 Ryan Zheng 25.99   28.62    USA 28.13 27.45 30.28 30.62 25.99
5 Scott McKenzie 24.93   28.72    USA 34.36 28.40 27.61 30.15 24.93
6 Leyan Lo 24.36   29.15    USA 30.31 25.72 34.19 31.43 24.36
7 Darren Kwong 25.36   30.53    USA 32.94 29.19 30.53 25.36 31.88
8 Lucas Garron 30.94   38.02    Germany DNF 35.96 30.94 33.96 44.13
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Garron DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
Adam Zamora    USA
Adam Zamora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 18.36   21.89   20.38 25.06 25.91 20.24 18.36
First round 20 20.25   22.18   20.25 21.13 25.16 20.65 24.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 1:30.50   1:45.57   1:30.50 1:48.09 1:41.83 1:46.80 1:51.33
5x5x5 Cube First round 8 3:35.69   4:19.52   DNF 4:08.97 4:05.34 4:44.25 3:35.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 4:00.80   DNF   DNF DNF 4:00.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 DNF     DNF
Alexander Gong    USA
Alexander Gong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 35.18   40.47   40.83 35.18 41.86 39.53 41.05
Andrew Woo    USA
Andrew Woo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 37.10   42.95   DNF 39.46 46.52 42.88 37.10
Andy Tsao    USA
Andy Tsao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 11.30   12.38   NAR 13.44 11.30 12.05 14.90 11.66
First round 1 12.18   13.63   13.18 12.22 12.18 15.50 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 57.71   1:07.83   1:06.62 57.71 1:05.31 1:11.55 1:13.46
First round 3 1:08.44   1:14.66   1:13.50 1:08.44 1:17.28 1:18.09 1:13.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:45.72   DNF   1:45.72 2:10.58 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 21.43   28.47   33.53 21.43 26.38 29.06 29.96
First round 2 20.25   24.67   23.16 30.69 27.91 20.25 22.94
Anthony Yee    USA
Anthony Yee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 34.60   38.83   1:05.95 37.93 34.60 43.69 34.88
Art Adams Sr    USA
Art Adams Sr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 1:51.13   2:18.33   2:18.52 1:51.13 2:28.93 2:54.11 2:07.55
Arthur Adams    USA
Arthur Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 25 22.02   25.88   27.41 22.77 27.46 22.02 28.66
First round 26 19.08   24.24   26.15 23.25 19.08 23.31 32.50
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:49.96   2:36.73   3:25.11 1:49.96 2:57.97 2:33.47 2:18.75
5x5x5 Cube First round 9 4:11.65   DNF   4:11.65 5:47.69 DNS DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 50.05   1:04.65   1:15.58 50.05 57.77 1:04.66 1:11.52
Brandon Woo    USA
Brandon Woo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 30.56   34.90   39.31 36.50 30.65 37.55 30.56
Brendan Blackwell    USA
Brendan Blackwell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 26 21.13   26.88   30.44 29.40 21.13 23.21 28.03
First round 31 21.46   27.17   21.46 29.12 34.31 25.29 27.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:58.18   DNF   3:58.18 DNF 5:09.94
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 51.75   56.17   52.15 1:07.78 53.03 1:03.33 51.75
Brian Kim    USA
Brian Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 3 12.30   14.89   17.50 17.34 12.30 13.21 14.12
4x4x4 Cube First round 7 1:16.53   1:25.25   1:18.46 1:18.45 1:38.85 1:16.53 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 7 25.29   30.51   25.29 37.11 27.66 33.60 30.28
Brian Le    USA
Brian Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 24 18.21   24.99   23.90 34.58 31.47 19.59 18.21
First round 15 18.25   20.47   18.25 22.83 19.43 22.77 19.22
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 37.39   44.73   55.43 54.31 37.39 39.55 40.34
Bryan Tan    USA
Bryan Tan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 16.22   18.22   18.03 18.18 16.22 18.44 18.66
First round 19 16.35   21.84   17.93 DNF 16.35 27.67 19.92
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 1:35.04   1:40.57   1:46.33 1:40.16 1:35.04 1:38.81 1:42.75
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 35.03   37.25   36.14 39.00 35.03 52.19 36.62
Cameron Almasi    Iran
Cameron Almasi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 46.30   NR 48.67   NR 57.03 46.30 47.88 48.38 49.74
Chongyang Wang    China
Chongyang Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 29.77   32.16   43.30 29.77 33.18 29.84 33.46
Chris Tandiono    USA
Chris Tandiono
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 28 25.09   28.50   27.72 26.53 31.25 DNF 25.09
First round 29 24.56   26.87   27.77 29.86 24.56 26.28 26.55
Clancy Cochran    USA
Clancy Cochran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 17.78   22.02   21.65 22.21 22.21 27.03 17.78
First round 18 17.05   20.95   21.22 17.05 20.61 21.02 22.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:26.84   1:37.29   1:26.84 1:55.55 1:43.40 1:31.30 1:37.16
First round 8 1:18.41   1:27.73   1:18.41 1:29.30 1:38.41 1:19.02 1:34.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 2:28.83   2:52.69   2:45.30 2:42.66 3:31.90 2:28.83 3:10.11
First round 4 2:26.71   2:51.19   2:55.34 3:18.56 2:44.78 2:53.46 2:26.71
Connie Chen    USA
Connie Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 25.89   31.88   42.56 25.89 31.59 34.59 29.47
Corwin Shiu    USA
Corwin Shiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 19.16   21.03   19.16 26.30 22.77 20.34 19.97
First round 23 15.65   22.51   26.18 24.39 15.65 20.01 23.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 4:11.28   DNF   DNF DNF 4:11.28
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 47.53   51.19   55.08 57.38 47.53 50.22 48.28
Dan Dzoan    USA
Dan Dzoan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 13.02   14.93   14.46 14.11 16.36 16.22 13.02
First round 4 14.43   15.75   16.27 16.56 14.43 14.43 36.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 52.84   NAR 1:08.28   1:03.00 52.84 1:10.31 1:17.68 1:11.53
First round 2 1:05.93   1:11.95   1:10.37 1:14.69 1:10.78 1:25.11 1:05.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 2:31.06   2:40.19   2:34.00 2:59.38 2:31.06 2:48.50 2:38.06
First round 3 2:19.78   2:36.38   2:48.55 2:19.78 2:38.91 2:47.52 2:22.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:20.68   DNF   2:20.68 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 20.31   22.97   25.09 20.31 22.55 22.30 24.06
First round 1 18.25   21.34   19.44 18.25 27.08 20.28 24.31
Dan Posey    USA
Dan Posey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 19.58   22.44   19.96 23.59 19.58 23.77 27.47
First round 22 21.46   22.39   21.53 24.63 21.46 22.31 23.34
Darren Kuo    USA
Darren Kuo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 39.65   1:07.80   1:37.94 1:12.91 39.65 1:04.56 1:05.94
Darren Kwong    USA
Darren Kwong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 15.16   17.85   17.43 16.21 15.16 19.91 29.96
First round 5 14.59   16.47   16.11 14.59 16.46 18.18 16.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:33.19   2:13.30   2:21.94 2:07.88 2:30.00 2:10.08 1:33.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 7:06.83   DNF   7:06.83 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 25.36   30.53   32.94 29.19 30.53 25.36 31.88
First round 5 24.93   28.30   26.37 30.84 27.68 24.93 31.53
David Gomes    USA
David Gomes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 16.43   18.08   19.81 16.56 21.05 16.43 17.88
First round 16 14.31   20.82   23.90 14.31 16.54 DNF 22.03
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 32.09   37.01   32.09 32.31 41.16 50.81 37.55
David Jiang    USA
David Jiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 23.36   29.44   33.04 25.09 23.36 30.18 33.16
David Shi    USA
David Shi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 22 21.16   24.35   23.59 22.15 21.16 27.58 27.30
First round 28 22.58   26.47   22.58 27.71 27.06 30.63 24.63
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 43.90   59.01   43.90 59.46 1:13.83 1:08.95 48.63
Erik Wong    USA
Erik Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 38.62   47.47   43.21 48.45 57.34 50.74 38.62
Evan Ralston    USA
Evan Ralston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 48.76   55.33   51.28 48.76 1:04.80 1:07.13 49.91
Frank Morris    USA
Frank Morris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.90   18.19   19.03 18.11 17.43 11.90 19.55
First round 9 14.40   16.88   15.61 14.40 17.41 17.61 18.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 55.61   1:02.82   1:16.58 1:09.23 55.61 56.28 1:02.94
First round 1 57.50   1:02.32   NAR 1:02.08 1:03.84 57.50 1:07.88 1:01.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:37.58   NAR 1:42.54   NAR 1:43.31 1:44.66 1:39.65 1:51.68 1:37.58
First round 1 1:38.00   NAR 1:48.19   NAR 1:41.75 1:38.00 1:51.80 1:51.02 1:56.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 4:33.28   DNF   DNF 4:33.28 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 33.64   42.52   45.82 48.27 44.37 33.64 37.36
Gabe Fierro    USA
Gabe Fierro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 28.83   30.48   29.57 30.96 28.83 30.91 31.66
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 2:06.63   2:23.23   2:26.43 2:51.13 2:16.71 2:06.63 2:26.56
Gavin Ho    USA
Gavin Ho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 27 21.21   27.38   36.43 26.40 23.80 31.93 21.21
First round 30 23.58   27.12   24.36 28.46 23.58 28.53 31.75
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 2:47.65   DNF   2:47.65 DNF DNF DNS DNS
George Yiu    USA
George Yiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 28.56   30.94   30.72 31.69 32.15 30.40 28.56
J.P. Blanchard    USA
J.P. Blanchard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 40.06   44.96   46.61 43.71 44.55 50.76 40.06
Jacob Guggenheim    USA
Jacob Guggenheim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 27.56   30.73   33.01 DNF 27.72 27.56 31.46
James Phillips    USA
James Phillips
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 24.90   31.69   34.22 28.46 35.60 32.39 24.90
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 56.81   1:11.01   1:18.23 56.81 1:07.17 1:10.78 1:15.09
Jaycy Pineda    USA
Jaycy Pineda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 26.67   32.26   34.72 26.67 29.38 35.23 32.68
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 3:08.69   3:22.73   3:22.54 3:10.68 3:34.96 3:38.12 3:08.69
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 51.53   1:16.95   1:10.06 51.53 1:33.69 1:07.11 DNF
Jeff Chang    USA
Jeff Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 26.27   29.30   30.68 26.27 27.30 29.93 37.97
Jeff Chiu    USA
Jeff Chiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 18.52   20.89   24.47 22.50 18.52 19.96 20.21
First round 13 16.71   20.19   20.97 20.39 22.34 19.20 16.71
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:53.56   2:09.40   2:18.65 2:02.65 2:36.28 1:53.56 2:06.90
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 44.74   53.44   55.01 53.33 54.27 52.71 44.74
Jeremy Fleischman    USA
Jeremy Fleischman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 15.16   18.93   18.19 23.25 22.00 16.59 15.16
First round 24 18.71   22.80   18.71 21.31 25.69 21.39 27.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 23.11   27.32   31.78 25.15 29.59 27.23 23.11
First round 4 25.35   27.97   29.15 25.35 28.84 30.51 25.93
Joseph Doolittle    USA
Joseph Doolittle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 1:22.59   1:53.64   2:42.15 1:50.55 1:42.93 2:07.44 1:22.59
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 6:31.96   DNF   6:39.00 6:31.96 DNS DNS DNS
Joshua Adsuara    USA
Joshua Adsuara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 1:01.02   1:13.42   1:03.13 1:22.46 1:53.96 1:14.68 1:01.02
Justin Adsuara    USA
Justin Adsuara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 14.47   18.06   18.83 15.93 14.47 19.43 24.43
First round 8 15.31   16.76   19.03 20.58 15.69 15.31 15.56
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 2:27.02   2:37.27   2:42.38 2:37.53 2:27.02 2:38.81 2:35.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:34.75   DNF   DNF DNS 3:34.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 60     60
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 33.36   41.27   42.97 41.30 39.91 33.36 42.59
Justin Bautista    USA
Justin Bautista
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 46.62   59.67   53.38 1:14.87 1:56.50 46.62 50.75
Kevin Wei    USA
Kevin Wei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 56.50   1:07.09   1:07.58 1:03.71 1:09.97 1:10.68 56.50
Lebillie Wu    USA
Lebillie Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 24.90   32.83   32.50 31.05 42.47 34.93 24.90
Leyan Lo    USA
Leyan Lo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 12.80   13.58   12.80 13.00 14.94 16.71 12.80
First round 2 13.58   14.71   13.58 14.75 14.83 14.55 16.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:08.11   1:20.40   1:34.72 1:08.11 1:23.59 1:15.94 1:21.66
First round 6 1:16.86   1:24.66   1:20.53 1:28.41 1:29.80 1:16.86 1:25.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:40.72   DNF   1:40.72 DNF 2:06.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 40     40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 24.36   29.15   30.31 25.72 34.19 31.43 24.36
First round 9 27.75   34.96   34.28 37.30 27.75 33.30 38.18
Louis Chen    USA
Louis Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 55.59   1:04.98   55.59 1:03.41 1:25.33 1:13.93 57.59
Lucas Garron    Germany
Lucas Garron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 15.66   16.24   18.90 16.61 15.78 15.66 16.34
First round 11 13.81   17.05   17.94 20.36 13.81 18.25 14.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:15.58   1:19.66   NR 1:24.16 1:25.09 1:17.15 1:17.68 1:15.58
First round 5 1:09.21   NR 1:19.70   NR 1:09.21 1:23.83 1:14.19 1:41.96 1:21.08
5x5x5 Cube First round 6 2:39.22   3:11.03   2:39.22 3:05.55 3:06.47 3:35.66 3:21.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:45.50   DNF   1:45.50 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 30.94   38.02   DNF 35.96 30.94 33.96 44.13
First round 8 20.93   NR 33.14   32.81 37.27 30.65 35.96 20.93
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Marco Hemken    Mexico
Marco Hemken
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 18.38   NR 25.49   NR 25.96 22.80 18.38 28.30 27.71
Mateus Moitinho de Almeida    Portugal
Mateus Moitinho de Almeida
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 14.90   16.41   16.52 17.33 14.90 15.38 18.30
First round 6 13.90   16.48   18.28 16.48 14.67 13.90 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:15.82   1:24.22   1:25.34 1:26.75 1:22.60 1:24.71 1:15.82
First round 4 1:09.61   1:15.45   NR 1:16.25 1:29.28 1:09.61 1:10.22 1:19.87
5x5x5 Cube First round 5 2:48.54   3:06.50   2:48.54 3:06.28 3:19.38 3:37.43 2:53.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Matthew Millard    USA
Matthew Millard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 44.29   54.79   57.77 56.75 44.29 56.33 51.29
Matthew Weiss    USA
Matthew Weiss
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 27.68   33.15   39.18 28.74 31.52 39.18 27.68
Melanie Nacouzi    USA
Melanie Nacouzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 57.47   1:14.46   1:43.25 57.47 1:15.19 1:05.93 1:22.27
Michael Fierro    USA
Michael Fierro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 41.61   45.81   45.21 41.61 47.52 44.69 52.06
Michael Luo    USA
Michael Luo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 26.06   33.56   36.25 29.59 26.06 35.30 35.78
Mike Bennett    USA
Mike Bennett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 20.18   22.38   21.52 20.18 25.38 24.43 21.18
First round 14 15.91   20.34   22.43 18.93 15.91 23.86 19.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:12.43   1:35.63   1:34.46 1:12.43 1:37.06 1:35.37 1:37.94
First round 9 1:22.80   1:34.67   1:48.41 1:37.16 1:30.50 1:22.80 1:36.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 DNF     DNF
Miles Koehler    USA
Miles Koehler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 34.11   46.04   40.40 34.11 47.04 50.68 54.47
Neil Karpe    USA
Neil Karpe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 35.73   40.91   49.93 35.73 41.41 42.85 38.46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 1:40.68   1:58.36   2:35.66 1:45.00 1:40.68 2:12.61 1:57.47
Newton Chan    USA
Newton Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 29.33   33.30   35.78 29.53 29.33 34.68 35.68
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 43.94   56.99   58.07 43.94 1:10.15 50.25 1:02.66
Nick Young    USA
Nick Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 18.22   22.98   20.05 24.58 18.22 25.09 24.31
First round 25 21.47   24.00   24.38 22.56 25.06 21.47 28.52
Riley Woo    USA
Riley Woo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 45.36   49.62   53.06 51.40 48.71 45.36 48.75
Ryan Zheng    USA
Ryan Zheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 15.59   17.04   16.06 15.59 19.00 16.94 18.11
First round 10 14.21   16.92   17.37 16.97 16.43 14.21 17.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 2:24.68   2:30.23   2:27.08 2:24.68 2:30.53 2:33.09 2:36.41
First round 2 2:21.11   2:30.89   2:33.28 2:26.21 2:21.11 2:39.71 2:33.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 38     38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 25.99   28.62   28.13 27.45 30.28 30.62 25.99
First round 6 24.44   28.88   25.46 29.58 31.60 32.96 24.44
Sarah Lee    USA
Sarah Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 1:17.81   1:27.49   1:19.30 1:36.12 1:17.81 1:32.47 1:30.71
Scott McKenzie    USA
Scott McKenzie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 12.47   15.80   19.44 12.47 16.44 15.59 15.38
First round 7 14.48   16.71   16.42 18.49 14.48 15.47 18.25
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 1:24.14   1:35.49   1:39.06 1:42.78 1:24.14 1:38.38 1:29.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 24.93   28.72   34.36 28.40 27.61 30.15 24.93
First round 3 24.75   27.01   30.78 25.59 29.68 25.75 24.75
Shelley Chang    USA
Shelley Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 23 20.36   24.73   DNF 28.53 20.36 22.21 23.46
First round 17 18.78   20.90   18.78 21.71 24.28 19.05 21.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:46.46   DNF   1:46.46 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 DNF     DNF
Stephanie Chow    USA
Stephanie Chow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 30.30   39.98   41.09 43.97 34.88 30.30 57.53
Stephen Scott Parker    USA
Stephen Scott Parker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 1:21.14   1:36.49   1:36.56 1:36.68 1:36.22 1:21.14 1:41.18
Timothy Wong    USA
Timothy Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 15.56   19.00   18.72 18.72 21.15 19.55 15.56
First round 12 16.97   20.03   16.97 22.09 20.34 18.72 21.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:48.58   2:05.24   2:08.05 2:03.16 3:01.03 1:48.58 2:04.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Ummon Karpe    USA
Ummon Karpe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 29.55   32.87   40.33 29.55 36.22 30.93 31.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 1:06.50   1:20.56   1:22.56 1:06.50 1:14.40 1:24.71 1:35.15
Vivek Sainanee    USA
Vivek Sainanee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 51.55   1:01.24   51.55 1:09.70 1:12.33 57.06 56.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 DNF     DNF
Yu Yang Hsieh    Taiwan
Yu Yang Hsieh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 20.74   22.26   28.14 20.74 21.85 23.74 21.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 2:00.81   2:10.60   2:00.81 2:13.50 2:10.21 2:57.80 2:08.08
5x5x5 Cube First round 7 3:03.08   3:13.96   NR 3:03.08 3:18.65 3:28.97 3:04.65 3:18.59