Belgian Summer 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-8-11~12  Belgium, Nieuwkerken-Waas Belgian Summer 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Mika Smulders 8.66  Francisco Hamlin 9.45  Daan Baartmans 9.66
 2x2x2 Cube  Francisco Hamlin 2.70  Robin Verstraten 3.00  Daan Baartmans 3.17
 4x4x4 Cube  Bruno Vervoort 37.70  Francisco Hamlin 39.02  Daan Baartmans 40.71
 5x5x5 Cube  Adrien Schumacker 1:22.96  Mattheo de Wit 1:23.10  Francisco Hamlin 1:24.11
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Olivier Vos 44.09  Manu Vereecken 1:07.34  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:11.69
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Francisco Hamlin 14.47  Olivier Vos 16.30  Daan Baartmans 16.83
 Megaminx  Mattheo de Wit 1:01.26  Marco Willems 1:07.77  Francisco Hamlin 1:14.16
 Pyraminx  Robin Verstraten 3.19  Mark Bennis 4.12  Daniël Kassab 4.55
 Skewb  Mattheo de Wit 3.25  Daniël Kassab 4.49  Elias Malomgré 4.67
 Square-1  Tijmen van der Ree 9.86  Mattheo de Wit 16.10  Elias Malomgré 20.28
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Olivier Vos 5:53.88  Manu Vereecken 8:07.59  Mattheo de Wit 15:40.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 12/13 57:26  Olivier Vos 12/16 47:46  Manu Vereecken 2/3 10:57
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mika Smulders 6.93   8.69    Netherlands 9.40 8.84 9.72 7.84 6.93
2 Daan Baartmans 8.36   9.06    Netherlands 9.81 8.72 11.52 8.66 8.36
3 Francisco Hamlin 7.88   9.68    Argentina 11.09 7.88 10.96 9.77 8.30
4 Bruno Vervoort 8.81   10.06    Belgium 10.18 9.58 10.43 8.81 13.53
5 Olivier Vos 8.36   11.36    Netherlands 8.36 15.50 11.06 12.72 10.30
6 Simone Cantarelli 10.79   11.41    Italy 11.25 11.19 13.62 10.79 11.78
7 Daniël Kassab 9.84   11.82    Netherlands 12.63 16.27 9.84 10.28 12.55
8 Giles Mampaey 10.38   12.42    Belgium 12.50 12.63 12.33 10.38 12.43
9 Milan Struyf 10.05   12.63    Belgium 11.86 11.59 14.44 14.72 10.05
10 Adrien Schumacker 11.56   12.78    Belgium 13.36 11.56 12.81 12.59 12.93
11 Robin Verstraten 12.00   12.97    Netherlands 16.77 12.00 12.94 13.04 12.94
12 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11.86   13.03    Italy 12.84 12.66 14.41 11.86 13.58
13 Seth Van Nuffelen 12.05   13.25    Belgium 12.05 14.26 13.55 12.88 13.33
14 Marco Willems 11.13   13.45    Netherlands 11.13 13.30 17.02 13.05 14.00
15 Elias Meynckens 12.18   13.76    Belgium 13.58 15.81 13.36 12.18 14.35
16 Lorenzo Magnarin 12.90   14.36    Italy 13.80 14.59 15.77 14.69 12.90
17 Mark Bennis 10.08   14.38    Netherlands 13.82 15.66 13.67 17.28 10.08
18 Natheir Abu-Dahab 13.59   14.50    Jordan 14.34 13.66 13.59 16.19 15.50
19 Maksim Chen 14.54   15.23    Netherlands 15.39 15.46 14.84 16.06 14.54
20 Tiemen De Meester 13.33   15.40    Belgium 15.90 13.33 15.01 15.28 15.94
21 Guillaume David 12.61   15.48    Belgium 16.81 15.97 16.22 12.61 14.25
22 Niels Cornelissens 13.80   15.74    Belgium DNF 15.90 17.31 13.80 14.02
23 Manu Vereecken 15.61   15.92    Belgium 16.27 15.61 15.68 15.80 16.94
24 Jan van Dorst 12.59   16.33    Netherlands 17.37 12.59 20.94 16.00 15.63
25 Koen van den Berg 13.36   16.35    Netherlands 15.66 15.31 13.36 19.91 18.08
26 Lars Van den broeck 12.84   16.58    Belgium 17.08 12.84 17.40 15.56 17.09
27 Jonas Rongé 12.63   16.63    Belgium 16.34 18.20 15.34 12.63 DNF
28 Sander Kaspers 14.56   16.64    Netherlands 18.58 15.19 16.16 14.56 19.16
29 Stijn Witvrouwen 13.81   16.71    Belgium 16.93 16.28 16.92 20.34 13.81
30 Silvan Mors 14.97   16.77    Netherlands 16.96 15.77 14.97 18.91 17.58
31 Louis Lefevre 14.94   16.84    France 14.94 16.33 21.38 17.77 16.43
32 Georges Ataya 15.30   16.96    USA 16.69 16.78 17.41 23.56 15.30
33 Quinten Truyens 16.46   17.77    Belgium 17.15 20.23 16.46 17.69 18.48
34 Jessica Moens 16.72   17.88    Belgium 18.08 16.72 26.91 18.16 17.41
35 Corentin Thomée 13.61   18.00    Belgium 23.64 20.77 13.61 16.14 17.09
36 Jordi Moens 14.96   18.59    Belgium 16.68 14.96 20.56 18.52 28.58
37 Jonas Di Dier 15.69   19.53    Belgium 15.69 18.59 18.18 21.83 23.15
38 Simone Ohler 16.77   19.58    Germany 16.77 17.31 19.91 29.98 21.52
39 Elias Malomgré 19.21   19.93    Belgium 19.36 20.66 19.21 23.16 19.78
40 Patryk Pałka 18.28   19.96    Poland 19.82 20.94 18.28 19.11 22.33
41 Andrea Ambrosio 16.78   20.22    Belgium 27.90 18.33 20.80 16.78 21.53
42 Danil Kravchenko 17.71   21.12    Russia 21.53 18.75 17.71 24.19 23.08
43 Jessica Lohe 15.93   21.25    Germany 30.53 15.93 18.96 20.00 24.80
44 Quinten Aerbeydt 19.71   21.27    Belgium 21.88 21.55 22.52 20.38 19.71
45 Ton Dennenbroek 16.63   21.53    Netherlands 22.09 16.63 19.30 25.53 23.21
46 Maria Oey 17.93   23.10    Indonesia 17.93 21.77 32.86 24.93 22.59
47 Sten Vlaeminck 20.31   23.86    Belgium 23.16 42.27 24.72 23.69 20.31
48 Jens Renders 20.21   23.91    Belgium 25.44 20.21 24.61 31.77 21.68
49 Sander Vermeulen 20.69   26.59    Belgium 29.80 25.27 25.16 29.34 20.69
50 Nicolas Cornette 22.91   27.86    Belgium 26.16 26.75 22.91 30.66 38.05
51 Ulysse Van Damme 24.78   28.04    Belgium 24.78 28.97 26.61 28.53 32.02
52 Thomas Lambrecht 25.88   28.92    Belgium 25.88 32.03 27.05 27.69 34.77
53 Kasper Minnaert 27.38   32.58    Belgium 38.84 27.38 35.43 28.02 34.30
54 Noémie Heroes 30.42   33.87    Belgium 37.77 30.42 43.27 31.69 32.15
55 Steven Van Overberghe 30.96   37.39    Belgium 56.47 41.38 30.96 32.47 38.31
56 Ilya Vandorpe 34.59   37.56    Belgium 38.93 37.93 35.81 45.78 34.59
57 Adriaen Aerbeydt 30.66   42.02    Belgium 49.19 42.05 43.09 30.66 40.93
58 Xander Bil 43.66   49.31    Belgium 1:06.46 43.66 45.56 47.38 55.00
59 Ben R.J. Dictus 50.28   51.95    Belgium 54.57 54.07 51.00 50.77 50.28
60 Hannah Claus 40.53   56.16    Belgium 1:05.03 1:02.06 41.38 40.53 1:08.81
61 Hans Bennis 44.41   58.53    Netherlands 1:06.08 57.41 44.41 52.09 DNF
62 Gauthier Triest 1:00.56   1:04.38    Belgium 1:04.61 1:03.46 1:00.56 1:05.06 1:16.65
63 Philip Conger Vass 43.18   1:07.33    USA 1:32.45 43.18 DNF 55.34 54.19
64 Elisei Mincu 1:23.84   1:34.03    Romania 1:25.19 2:24.59 1:37.94 1:38.96 1:23.84
65 Antoine Lamblotte 29.31   DNF    Belgium DNF DNF 29.31 46.36 31.78
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Francisco Hamlin 9.16   9.46    Argentina 9.22 10.65 9.16 9.50 9.66
2 Daan Baartmans 9.47   10.03    Netherlands 10.02 10.58 9.47 9.50 12.30
3 Bruno Vervoort 9.81   10.19    Belgium 10.38 9.97 9.81 10.21 10.43
4 Mika Smulders 7.19   10.37    Netherlands 8.53 12.97 7.19 DNF 9.61
5 Olivier Vos 8.53   10.72    Netherlands 10.46 11.65 8.53 11.38 10.31
6 Simone Cantarelli 8.94   11.00    Italy 10.72 10.91 8.94 11.38 11.69
7 Giles Mampaey 10.81   11.12    Belgium 10.97 11.71 10.81 11.27 11.11
8 Milan Struyf 10.05   11.37    Belgium 12.11 11.63 10.38 10.05 12.40
9 Seth Van Nuffelen 11.83   12.16    Belgium 11.83 12.21 12.26 12.00 16.83
10 Daniël Kassab 10.97   12.27    Netherlands 13.80 13.84 11.63 10.97 11.38
11 Elias Meynckens 12.35   12.96    Belgium 16.30 12.35 13.25 13.24 12.40
12 Adrien Schumacker 11.11   13.26    Belgium 16.15 12.88 13.36 11.11 13.55
13 Robin Verstraten 11.55   13.34    Netherlands 15.02 11.55 13.77 12.03 14.22
14 Marco Willems 10.65   13.36    Netherlands 15.80 12.31 11.97 10.65 DNF
15 Mark Bennis 12.09   13.41    Netherlands 13.39 13.42 12.09 13.43 15.39
16 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 12.19   13.42    Italy 14.53 14.50 12.36 12.19 13.41
17 Lorenzo Magnarin 11.08   14.11    Italy 11.08 14.06 13.93 14.79 14.34
18 Tiemen De Meester 13.77   14.54    Belgium 15.72 14.38 13.77 14.84 14.41
19 Guillaume David 11.59   14.56    Belgium 14.41 13.81 11.59 15.46 DNF
20 Lars Van den broeck 11.84   14.62    Belgium 11.84 15.66 13.40 14.81 18.55
21 Natheir Abu-Dahab 11.41   14.73    Jordan 11.61 16.75 11.41 15.82 18.44
22 Maksim Chen 10.34   14.86    Netherlands 14.08 18.08 10.34 DNF 12.43
23 Stijn Witvrouwen 12.09   14.97    Belgium 12.09 15.09 17.03 12.88 16.93
24 Manu Vereecken 13.65   15.01    Belgium 14.78 16.47 13.78 17.81 13.65
25 Jonas Rongé 12.55   15.32    Belgium 12.55 14.68 15.56 15.71 16.80
26 Louis Lefevre 12.19   15.59    France 14.61 12.19 17.19 14.96 18.71
27 Silvan Mors 14.38   16.32    Netherlands 14.38 16.13 16.00 16.83 16.91
28 Quinten Truyens 14.31   16.54    Belgium DNF 17.81 16.00 15.81 14.31
29 Jan van Dorst 14.61   16.99    Netherlands 20.16 15.03 17.42 14.61 18.52
30 Sander Kaspers 13.91   17.13    Netherlands 16.36 17.08 17.96 19.28 13.91
31 Jordi Moens 14.31   17.20    Belgium 15.93 19.15 14.31 19.22 16.52
32 Corentin Thomée 14.86   17.51    Belgium 18.16 16.58 14.86 DNF 17.80
33 Koen van den Berg 16.68   17.54    Netherlands 19.41 17.55 16.68 17.25 17.81
34 Georges Ataya 15.84   17.74    USA 16.71 15.84 17.69 23.52 18.83
35 Quinten Aerbeydt 15.19   17.82    Belgium 17.86 15.19 16.59 19.02 20.67
36 Simone Ohler 15.21   18.59    Germany 17.13 15.21 18.91 19.73 21.74
37 Jonas Di Dier 13.28   19.65    Belgium 17.57 13.28 18.43 30.21 22.96
38 Ton Dennenbroek 15.44   20.19    Netherlands 18.38 19.18 15.44 23.00 24.65
39 Elias Malomgré 17.53   21.16    Belgium 17.53 28.43 19.08 24.77 19.63
40 Jessica Moens 18.40   21.30    Belgium 19.52 20.08 18.40 25.09 24.30
41 Andrea Ambrosio 18.21   21.34    Belgium 18.21 24.68 DNF 20.23 19.12
42 Patryk Pałka 17.04   21.49    Poland 25.52 19.07 17.04 20.25 25.14
43 Jessica Lohe 19.19   21.56    Germany 19.19 21.35 22.13 24.56 21.19
44 Sten Vlaeminck 16.63   21.87    Belgium 25.91 20.43 16.63 22.26 22.91
45 Danil Kravchenko 18.17   22.31    Russia 21.81 26.11 18.17 25.90 19.21
46 Niels Cornelissens 15.54   22.51    Belgium 25.71 24.31 15.54 DNF 17.52
47 Maria Oey 19.68   23.17    Indonesia 25.78 19.68 23.21 20.53 30.86
48 Jens Renders 23.13   24.43    Belgium 23.80 24.43 25.05 27.15 23.13
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mika Smulders 7.08   8.66    Netherlands 7.08 7.81 9.63 9.69 8.53
2 Francisco Hamlin 8.47   9.45    Argentina 10.38 8.47 9.80 8.66 9.88
3 Daan Baartmans 9.03   9.66    Netherlands 9.03 10.55 9.31 10.66 9.11
4 Daniël Kassab 9.77   10.09    Netherlands 12.88 9.77 9.88 9.96 10.44
5 Olivier Vos 9.27   10.29    Netherlands 10.86 9.86 9.27 16.19 10.15
6 Bruno Vervoort 9.94   10.41    Belgium 10.93 10.25 9.94 11.77 10.06
7 Simone Cantarelli 9.13   11.15    Italy 11.19 10.88 12.63 11.38 9.13
8 Lorenzo Magnarin 11.21   11.64    Italy 11.21 11.91 11.52 11.50 14.38
9 Giles Mampaey 9.90   11.92    Belgium 12.80 11.11 12.21 12.44 9.90
10 Adrien Schumacker 9.52   12.22    Belgium 11.02 13.21 9.52 14.63 12.44
11 Elias Meynckens 11.40   12.24    Belgium 15.22 11.40 11.59 13.69 11.44
12 Marco Willems 11.69   12.39    Netherlands 13.08 12.33 11.69 15.41 11.75
13 Milan Struyf 11.19   12.64    Belgium 15.56 11.19 14.26 12.00 11.66
14 Seth Van Nuffelen 11.06   12.66    Belgium 13.27 11.06 13.59 14.53 11.13
15 Maksim Chen 11.68   12.70    Netherlands 12.02 14.11 11.68 15.96 11.97
16 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11.18   12.91    Italy 12.30 14.81 12.72 13.71 11.18
17 Mark Bennis 11.15   13.12    Netherlands 17.13 14.28 12.15 12.93 11.15
18 Tiemen De Meester 13.53   13.76    Belgium 13.72 13.72 16.65 13.84 13.53
19 Robin Verstraten 12.84   14.22    Netherlands 13.97 12.84 13.30 16.22 15.38
20 Natheir Abu-Dahab 12.59   14.48    Jordan 13.72 12.59 15.86 20.33 13.86
21 Manu Vereecken 13.09   14.68    Belgium 15.77 DNF 13.68 14.59 13.09
22 Lars Van den broeck 12.97   14.87    Belgium 15.16 14.78 14.66 12.97 16.00
23 Stijn Witvrouwen 13.46   15.76    Belgium 15.65 15.84 13.46 15.78 18.19
24 Guillaume David 13.65   16.84    Belgium 13.65 18.66 18.31 14.02 18.19
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Francisco Hamlin 1.46   2.21    Argentina 1.46 2.26 1.52 2.84 4.12
2 Robin Verstraten 2.53   2.89    Netherlands 3.81 3.33 2.71 2.63 2.53
3 Mika Smulders 2.31   2.96    Netherlands 2.77 3.08 3.03 2.31 4.53
4 Daan Baartmans 2.58   3.27    Netherlands 4.38 4.18 2.94 2.68 2.58
5 Daniël Kassab 2.75   3.43    Netherlands 8.97 3.71 3.30 2.75 3.28
6 Olivier Vos 2.46   3.97    Netherlands 3.31 4.34 4.26 6.22 2.46
7 Guillaume David 2.52   4.16    Belgium 3.46 2.52 4.58 4.44 10.80
8 Quinten Truyens 4.09   4.36    Belgium 4.18 6.36 4.21 4.09 4.69
9 Maksim Chen 3.05   4.60    Netherlands 3.88 5.25 4.66 3.05 6.99
10 Jan van Dorst 3.80   4.63    Netherlands 4.50 5.22 4.16 3.80 11.38
11 Elias Meynckens 4.02   4.68    Belgium 4.15 7.36 4.16 4.02 5.72
12 Mark Bennis 3.72   4.77    Netherlands 4.08 3.72 5.79 5.01 5.21
13 Koen van den Berg 2.84   4.91    Netherlands 10.08 5.50 4.63 4.61 2.84
14 Jonas Rongé 4.13   4.92    Belgium 5.57 8.34 4.13 4.28 4.91
15 Seth Van Nuffelen 3.52   4.98    Belgium 4.78 5.06 5.09 5.13 3.52
16 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3.15   5.01    Italy 4.12 5.29 5.63 7.75 3.15
17 Corentin Thomée 3.18   5.05    Belgium 3.18 5.06 5.16 5.68 4.94
18 Stijn Witvrouwen 3.27   5.17    Belgium 3.27 5.63 6.81 5.81 4.07
19 Elias Malomgré 2.47   5.19    Belgium 2.47 9.53 5.71 6.55 3.30
20 Simone Cantarelli 3.05   5.20    Italy 4.77 5.28 5.93 5.56 3.05
21 Tiemen De Meester 2.97   5.24    Belgium 5.06 7.72 4.83 2.97 5.84
22 Natheir Abu-Dahab 4.28   5.42    Jordan 4.28 4.56 5.83 6.18 5.88
23 Marco Willems 4.88   5.54    Netherlands 6.61 5.19 6.46 4.97 4.88
24 Lorenzo Magnarin 4.68   5.71    Italy 4.68 7.22 4.72 7.13 5.27
25 Adrien Schumacker 4.19   5.73    Belgium 5.63 6.11 5.94 5.61 4.19
26 Giles Mampaey 4.46   5.75    Belgium 5.34 4.46 5.43 6.47 7.15
27 Sander Kaspers 4.61   6.05    Netherlands 6.02 7.00 5.18 6.96 4.61
28 Lars Van den broeck 4.41   6.20    Belgium 4.41 7.28 6.71 5.65 6.25
29 Jens Renders 5.30   6.31    Belgium 7.36 6.68 6.40 5.84 5.30
30 Silvan Mors 3.47   6.32    Netherlands 5.43 3.47 8.56 7.43 6.09
31 Patryk Pałka 4.66   6.41    Poland 5.59 7.44 6.21 4.66 7.80
32 Danil Kravchenko 5.22   6.51    Russia 6.72 5.22 6.69 7.25 6.13
33 Simone Ohler 5.59   6.79    Germany 11.25 6.43 6.74 5.59 7.21
34 Jessica Moens 5.91   7.14    Belgium 5.91 7.47 6.36 7.59 11.35
35 Quinten Aerbeydt 4.97   7.77    Belgium 4.97 6.58 9.94 9.96 6.78
36 Thomas Lambrecht 6.58   7.79    Belgium 6.58 7.69 9.43 8.08 7.61
37 Sten Vlaeminck 6.87   8.40    Belgium 7.72 13.57 6.87 9.03 8.46
38 Jonas Di Dier 4.72   8.41    Belgium 4.72 9.66 7.97 13.97 7.61
39 Jordi Moens 7.05   8.76    Belgium 9.21 DNF 9.77 7.30 7.05
40 Ton Dennenbroek 7.16   9.34    Netherlands 11.05 9.38 9.86 7.16 8.78
41 Kasper Minnaert 7.44   9.36    Belgium 7.44 11.24 9.61 10.71 7.75
42 Jessica Lohe 5.94   9.38    Germany 5.94 10.81 9.16 11.15 8.16
43 Sander Vermeulen 7.08   10.40    Belgium 7.08 7.90 12.06 11.25 15.27
44 Georges Ataya 5.44   10.93    USA 17.13 5.44 8.36 19.50 7.30
45 Maria Oey 7.59   11.08    Indonesia 12.43 DNF 10.08 10.72 7.59
46 Steven Van Overberghe 8.84   11.34    Belgium 8.84 11.00 15.81 11.88 11.13
47 Nicolas Cornette 5.47   11.58    Belgium 10.92 12.17 11.65 DNF 5.47
48 Ben R.J. Dictus 9.06   12.67    Belgium 9.06 9.93 16.07 18.74 12.00
49 Xander Bil 9.58   14.79    Belgium 15.36 9.58 10.30 19.93 18.72
50 Hans Bennis 9.04   17.27    Netherlands 13.91 21.36 17.28 20.61 9.04
51 Ilya Vandorpe 10.65   18.33    Belgium 10.65 DNF 18.16 16.75 20.09
52 Hannah Claus 14.86   20.24    Belgium 14.86 25.94 20.28 21.22 19.21
53 Philip Conger Vass 18.16   32.42    USA DNF 31.00 18.16 33.18 33.08
54 Elisei Mincu 24.86   32.85    Romania 31.47 37.84 33.61 33.47 24.86
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Francisco Hamlin 1.84   2.70    Argentina 6.41 3.53 2.09 1.84 2.47
2 Robin Verstraten 2.06   3.00    Netherlands 4.09 2.66 2.88 2.06 3.47
3 Daan Baartmans 2.40   3.17    Netherlands 2.40 3.31 3.30 3.13 3.09
4 Mika Smulders 2.41   3.55    Netherlands 4.02 3.18 4.41 2.41 3.44
5 Daniël Kassab 2.56   3.58    Netherlands 5.09 2.56 2.96 3.58 4.21
6 Olivier Vos 2.68   3.70    Netherlands 3.22 3.83 2.68 4.08 4.05
7 Maksim Chen 2.86   3.78    Netherlands 3.75 3.96 3.63 4.77 2.86
8 Quinten Truyens 3.46   3.89    Belgium 3.78 3.46 3.91 4.97 3.97
9 Jan van Dorst 3.25   4.11    Netherlands 4.00 4.28 3.25 4.06 6.13
10 Guillaume David 3.40   4.15    Belgium 4.31 3.91 4.22 3.40 4.65
11 Simone Cantarelli 3.97   4.36    Italy 4.66 3.97 4.31 4.44 4.33
12 Giles Mampaey 1.65   4.44    Belgium 4.59 4.53 1.65 4.21 7.22
13 Koen van den Berg 3.11   4.48    Netherlands 4.09 5.65 4.93 4.41 3.11
14 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1.41   4.72    Italy 3.05 6.27 1.41 4.83 7.88
15 Adrien Schumacker 2.97   4.73    Belgium 7.44 4.84 2.97 4.52 4.84
16 Corentin Thomée 2.03   4.79    Belgium 4.80 6.41 2.03 5.41 4.15
17 Elias Meynckens 3.28   5.33    Belgium 5.06 4.58 3.28 6.34 6.86
18 Lorenzo Magnarin 2.18   5.44    Italy 4.58 5.93 2.18 5.80 6.69
19 Seth Van Nuffelen 4.34   5.55    Belgium 6.50 10.53 4.34 4.84 5.30
20 Tiemen De Meester 2.22   5.57    Belgium 7.28 5.05 2.22 10.68 4.37
21 Mark Bennis 4.78   5.60    Netherlands 4.78 4.93 6.03 5.84 7.46
22 Marco Willems 3.97   5.69    Netherlands 6.61 3.97 5.13 5.63 6.31
23 Stijn Witvrouwen 4.61   5.77    Belgium 7.71 4.61 4.66 4.94 8.31
24 Sander Kaspers 4.72   6.03    Netherlands 4.72 10.83 5.55 6.22 6.33
25 Elias Malomgré 4.16   7.01    Belgium 8.28 5.78 11.22 6.96 4.16
26 Natheir Abu-Dahab 4.34   7.11    Jordan 8.94 6.69 5.71 4.34 13.06
27 Jonas Rongé 5.13   7.56    Belgium 5.28 10.53 6.86 5.13 11.56
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Francisco Hamlin 32.52   36.98    Argentina 32.52 40.92 41.84 33.70 36.31
2 Bruno Vervoort 35.30   38.72    Belgium 38.97 35.30 45.74 38.80 38.40
3 Olivier Vos 34.97   39.06    Netherlands 41.72 44.15 37.91 37.56 34.97
4 Daan Baartmans 36.71   40.02    Netherlands 36.71 38.05 38.77 47.31 43.25
5 Mika Smulders 36.93   41.56    Netherlands 39.15 42.96 42.56 36.93 46.25
6 Simone Cantarelli 37.19   42.69    Italy 41.57 37.96 37.19 48.53 48.94
7 Adrien Schumacker 43.33   46.50    Belgium 1:03.27 43.33 44.80 50.10 44.59
8 Marco Willems 43.90   46.52    Netherlands 48.19 1:00.40 43.90 45.86 45.52
9 Daniël Kassab 43.81   47.20    Netherlands 44.18 48.65 43.81 48.77 59.63
10 Maksim Chen 44.69   48.53    Netherlands 47.52 59.40 50.68 44.69 47.38
11 Seth Van Nuffelen 46.30   49.30    Belgium 49.47 50.53 47.91 46.30 51.34
12 Lars Van den broeck 42.46   50.70    Belgium 46.64 56.47 42.46 49.00 1:17.43
13 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 42.83   52.29    Italy 53.14 42.83 53.43 54.09 50.29
14 Stijn Witvrouwen 47.05   55.16    Belgium 59.68 47.05 DNF 51.93 53.88
15 Mark Bennis 48.33   56.29    Netherlands 48.33 54.56 1:04.30 53.40 1:00.91
16 Guillaume David 54.96   59.28    Belgium 1:05.15 54.96 1:12.13 56.50 56.19
17 Elias Meynckens 48.96   59.53    Belgium 52.50 1:12.78 1:04.68 48.96 1:01.40
18 Giles Mampaey 48.94   59.85    Belgium 59.11 1:03.03 48.94 1:05.75 57.41
19 Tiemen De Meester 54.06   1:00.41    Belgium 1:01.94 1:10.18 54.06 1:03.05 56.25
20 Robin Verstraten 56.63   1:00.84    Netherlands 1:04.33 1:00.91 1:03.85 56.63 57.75
21 Simone Ohler 57.96   1:02.10    Germany 1:10.68 58.89 57.96 1:03.33 1:04.09
22 Lorenzo Magnarin 59.68   1:02.97    Italy 1:03.88 1:03.75 1:11.84 1:01.28 59.68
23 Jan van Dorst 54.27   1:06.29    Netherlands 1:14.66 1:03.19 54.27 1:08.61 1:07.06
24 Jessica Moens 1:02.53   1:09.83    Belgium 1:02.53 1:12.27 1:10.33 1:08.15 1:11.02
25 Ton Dennenbroek 1:03.44   1:13.74    Netherlands 1:10.75 1:19.56 1:58.68 1:10.90 1:03.44
26 Sten Vlaeminck 1:08.28   1:13.92    Belgium 1:12.71 1:14.02 1:15.02 1:08.28 1:15.19
27 Natheir Abu-Dahab 1:06.65   1:14.54    Jordan 1:13.63 1:13.44 1:18.83 1:06.65 1:16.56
28 Quinten Truyens 1:04.95   1:15.03    Belgium 1:11.59 1:15.18 1:24.32 1:04.95 1:18.33
29 Elias Malomgré 1:11.43   1:15.11    Belgium 1:14.28 1:11.43 DNF 1:13.75 1:17.30
30 Jessica Lohe 1:01.66   1:15.61    Germany 1:01.66 1:14.53 1:21.33 1:12.71 1:19.59
31 Jonas Rongé 1:06.12   1:17.47    Belgium 1:19.97 1:06.12 1:11.73 1:20.71 1:29.51
32 Jordi Moens 1:06.66   1:17.87    Belgium 1:18.02 1:06.66 1:16.32 1:27.21 1:19.28
33 Danil Kravchenko 1:18.05      Russia 1:18.05 1:32.47
34 Koen van den Berg 1:20.46      Netherlands 1:20.46 1:32.81
35 Patryk Pałka 1:23.11      Poland 1:35.09 1:23.11
36 Sander Kaspers 1:32.95      Netherlands 1:42.95 1:32.95
37 Silvan Mors 2:00.08      Netherlands 2:00.61 2:00.08
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bruno Vervoort 36.22   37.70    Belgium 36.22 41.72 36.71 38.18 38.22
2 Francisco Hamlin 35.44   39.02    Argentina 38.72 42.46 38.59 39.75 35.44
3 Daan Baartmans 35.78   40.71    Netherlands 56.61 45.34 38.90 37.88 35.78
4 Olivier Vos 36.80   40.99    Netherlands 44.59 42.65 39.63 36.80 40.69
5 Mika Smulders 37.63   42.38    Netherlands 37.63 44.75 45.08 43.83 38.56
6 Daniël Kassab 37.94   44.68    Netherlands 41.80 37.94 47.97 48.03 44.28
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 41.27   47.02    Italy 45.53 41.27 47.53 48.00 55.78
8 Simone Cantarelli 43.84   48.29    Italy 53.33 46.19 45.36 1:05.09 43.84
9 Marco Willems 45.21   49.92    Netherlands 50.94 48.77 50.86 50.13 45.21
10 Stijn Witvrouwen 41.96   50.70    Belgium 49.31 1:12.84 52.22 41.96 50.56
11 Adrien Schumacker 43.68   51.77    Belgium 51.84 51.05 52.41 43.68 56.28
12 Mark Bennis 43.31   51.87    Netherlands 59.21 43.31 46.88 49.53 1:01.66
13 Elias Meynckens 47.93   53.51    Belgium 50.47 47.93 48.61 1:01.58 1:01.44
14 Maksim Chen 47.93   53.54    Netherlands 52.63 47.93 52.94 55.96 55.06
15 Lars Van den broeck 53.75   54.57    Belgium 53.75 54.47 53.77 55.47 1:03.50
16 Seth Van Nuffelen 49.66   54.80    Belgium 54.22 58.90 1:01.36 49.66 51.28
17 Giles Mampaey 53.90   58.04    Belgium 1:02.43 57.52 1:09.21 54.18 53.90
18 Guillaume David 54.91   1:01.01    Belgium 58.22 1:02.97 1:01.83 1:41.87 54.91
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Adrien Schumacker 1:19.56   1:22.96    Belgium 1:19.56 1:26.41 1:23.47 1:19.72 1:25.69
2 Mattheo de Wit 1:19.18   1:23.10    Netherlands 1:22.47 1:25.08 1:21.75 1:32.97 1:19.18
3 Francisco Hamlin 1:16.34   1:24.11    Argentina 1:16.34 1:23.03 1:24.13 1:25.18 1:35.09
4 Daniël Kassab 1:22.00   1:27.61    Netherlands 1:22.00 1:29.13 1:32.68 1:27.83 1:25.86
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:27.34   1:31.85    Italy 1:27.68 1:27.34 1:34.31 1:33.56 1:36.43
6 Olivier Vos 1:20.25   1:33.55    Netherlands 1:36.22 1:20.25 1:37.38 1:32.71 1:31.72
7 Marco Willems 1:21.56   1:36.59    Netherlands 1:45.40 1:32.91 1:43.05 1:33.80 1:21.56
8 Daan Baartmans 1:32.34   1:36.94    Netherlands 1:37.46 1:32.34 1:37.09 1:36.27 2:05.69
9 Tijmen van der Ree 1:33.68   1:36.99    Netherlands 1:59.47 1:41.71 1:34.19 1:33.68 1:35.08
10 Bruno Vervoort 1:31.66   1:37.91    Belgium 1:37.84 1:49.75 1:38.94 1:31.66 1:36.94
11 Simone Cantarelli 1:27.78   1:37.96    Italy 1:27.78 1:40.50 1:43.22 1:43.38 1:30.16
12 Mark Bennis 1:43.09   1:46.06    Netherlands 1:45.05 1:43.09 1:52.94 1:43.19 1:49.93
13 Tiemen De Meester 1:42.13   1:49.27    Belgium 1:56.91 1:47.91 1:42.13 1:49.50 1:50.41
14 Maksim Chen 1:45.02   1:50.86    Netherlands 1:53.93 1:52.19 1:53.11 1:45.02 1:47.27
15 Simone Ohler 1:56.61   2:00.04    Germany 2:01.00 2:01.00 1:58.13 1:56.61 2:06.16
16 Lars Van den broeck 1:57.02   2:03.48    Belgium 2:07.00 2:00.86 2:02.58 1:57.02 2:29.13
17 Elias Malomgré 2:08.52   2:16.42    Belgium 2:17.41 2:33.53 2:15.28 2:08.52 2:16.58
18 Robin Verstraten 2:08.06   2:17.03    Netherlands 2:13.66 2:20.69 2:20.13 2:17.31 2:08.06
19 Jan van Dorst 2:13.22   2:20.16    Netherlands 2:25.59 2:15.02 2:32.00 2:13.22 2:19.88
20 Danil Kravchenko 2:08.61   2:35.74    Russia 2:08.61 2:48.22 2:34.69 2:34.44 2:38.09
21 Jonas Rongé 2:31.06      Belgium 2:31.06 2:38.56
22 Quinten Truyens 2:33.09      Belgium 2:35.44 2:33.09
23 Sten Vlaeminck 2:40.46      Belgium 2:40.46 2:55.47
24 Thomas Lambrecht 3:04.13      Belgium 3:04.13 3:35.84
25 Jessica Lohe 3:43.00      Germany 3:43.00 3:48.05
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Olivier Vos 56.05   57.74    Netherlands 1:00.46 56.05 56.72
2 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:23.44   DNF    Italy 1:23.44 DNF 1:47.27
3 Manu Vereecken 1:33.03   DNF    Belgium DNF DNF 1:33.03
4 Daan Baartmans 1:49.25   1:51.96    Netherlands 1:54.33 1:49.25 1:52.31
5 Sander Kaspers 3:04.86   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF 3:04.86
6 Jan van Dorst 3:12.13   4:12.03    Netherlands 5:48.06 3:12.13 3:35.90
7 Elias Meynckens 3:57.30   DNF    Belgium 4:41.96 3:57.30 DNF
8 Jonas Di Dier 3:59.44   DNF    Belgium DNF 4:02.91 3:59.44
9 Mark Bennis 7:06.58   DNF    Netherlands 7:06.58 DNF DNF
10 Jessica Lohe 7:06.83   DNF    Germany 7:06.83 DNF DNF
11 Bruno Vervoort DNF   DNF    Belgium DNF DNF DNF
11 Danil Kravchenko DNF   DNF    Russia DNF DNF DNF
11 Elias Malomgré DNF   DNF    Belgium DNF DNF DNF
11 Jonas Rongé DNF   DNF    Belgium DNF DNF DNF
11 Jordi Moens DNF   DNF    Belgium DNF DNF DNS
11 Simone Ohler DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
11 Tiemen De Meester DNF   DNF    Belgium DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Olivier Vos 44.09   DNF    Netherlands DNF 44.09 DNF
2 Manu Vereecken 1:07.34   DNF    Belgium 1:07.34 DNF DNF
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:11.69   DNF    Italy 1:14.19 1:11.69 DNF
4 Daan Baartmans 1:49.61   1:55.63    Netherlands 1:52.61 1:49.61 2:04.66
5 Jan van Dorst 2:37.15   DNF    Netherlands 2:37.15 3:21.16 DNF
6 Jonas Di Dier 2:44.71   DNF    Belgium 2:44.71 DNF DNF
7 Elias Meynckens 3:07.68   DNF    Belgium 3:07.68 DNF DNF
8 Sander Kaspers DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Francisco Hamlin 13.68   15.11    Argentina 15.46 13.68 15.09 14.78 16.38
2 Tijmen van der Ree 14.90   16.26    Netherlands 19.59 15.77 14.90 15.97 17.05
3 Olivier Vos 14.88   16.74    Netherlands 19.41 15.56 15.66 14.88 19.00
4 Daan Baartmans 16.22   16.99    Netherlands 17.90 16.22 18.08 16.27 16.81
5 Milan Struyf 18.83   22.68    Belgium 25.53 22.11 20.41 25.58 18.83
6 Daniël Kassab 20.05   23.11    Netherlands 22.86 25.33 20.05 21.13 27.03
7 Adrien Schumacker 17.05   23.17    Belgium 18.78 40.69 17.05 25.30 25.43
8 Simone Cantarelli 20.66   24.32    Italy 27.25 30.18 23.06 20.66 22.66
9 Bruno Vervoort 21.06   24.44    Belgium 21.06 22.53 29.25 24.02 26.78
10 Lorenzo Magnarin 23.19   27.64    Italy 29.94 24.97 33.58 28.00 23.19
11 Mark Bennis 25.86   28.18    Netherlands 26.36 25.86 33.34 30.40 27.77
12 Maksim Chen 24.22   28.36    Netherlands 24.22 DNF 24.46 28.84 31.77
13 Giles Mampaey 20.52   29.13    Belgium 24.78 DNF 20.52 31.50 31.11
14 Jan van Dorst 28.25   30.30    Netherlands 28.36 28.25 33.09 30.00 32.53
15 Lars Van den broeck 25.83   30.43    Belgium 46.77 35.43 27.53 28.33 25.83
16 Tiemen De Meester 27.94   30.45    Belgium 27.94 28.00 32.13 36.66 31.22
17 Robin Verstraten 30.34   31.56    Netherlands 30.86 33.08 30.75 34.53 30.34
18 Quinten Truyens 31.78   34.27    Belgium 32.44 35.08 35.28 47.77 31.78
19 Jonas Di Dier 32.63   34.90    Belgium 39.19 32.86 32.94 32.63 38.91
20 Niels Cornelissens 33.88   36.82    Belgium 37.25 35.16 55.36 33.88 38.06
21 Jonas Rongé 34.46   37.62    Belgium 34.46 46.50 37.40 37.44 38.02
22 Koen van den Berg 30.91   38.60    Netherlands 41.66 42.11 38.88 30.91 35.25
23 Simone Ohler 30.77   38.94    Germany 50.34 30.77 38.18 42.91 35.72
24 Guillaume David 31.59   39.55    Belgium 43.68 31.59 42.27 40.46 35.91
25 Marco Willems 36.56   39.58    Netherlands 39.75 36.56 39.33 1:01.00 39.65
26 Georges Ataya 37.11   40.40    USA 37.11 42.55 39.94 38.71 52.61
27 Elias Malomgré 26.72   40.63    Belgium 40.55 40.00 26.72 45.40 41.33
28 Patryk Pałka 44.43   49.09    Poland 44.43 49.06 50.08 55.18 48.13
29 Danil Kravchenko 45.50      Russia 45.50 48.83
30 Natheir Abu-Dahab 46.40      Jordan 46.40 57.16
31 Sten Vlaeminck 48.28      Belgium 48.28 1:33.53
32 Jessica Lohe 59.28      Germany 1:10.97 59.28
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Francisco Hamlin 13.35   14.47    Argentina 14.71 13.35 20.13 14.27 14.44
2 Olivier Vos 14.50   16.30    Netherlands 17.44 18.36 14.50 15.46 16.00
3 Daan Baartmans 13.75   16.83    Netherlands 21.25 13.75 14.08 18.88 17.52
4 Tijmen van der Ree 12.66   18.29    Netherlands 18.46 18.59 12.66 21.30 17.81
5 Adrien Schumacker 17.43   20.99    Belgium 20.43 17.43 23.78 25.77 18.77
6 Bruno Vervoort 18.03   21.04    Belgium 20.86 28.31 18.03 20.68 21.59
7 Simone Cantarelli 17.43   21.64    Italy 21.80 26.38 17.43 20.93 22.18
8 Milan Struyf 17.08   22.86    Belgium 22.30 17.08 26.52 19.75 39.33
9 Giles Mampaey 20.13   24.70    Belgium 24.97 28.97 23.28 25.84 20.13
10 Daniël Kassab 21.47   25.52    Netherlands 37.94 26.81 27.13 22.63 21.47
11 Lorenzo Magnarin 21.86   26.06    Italy 26.71 23.96 27.52 21.86 32.09
12 Mark Bennis 26.61   28.77    Netherlands 30.68 30.05 28.11 28.15 26.61
13 Tiemen De Meester 26.90   29.12    Belgium 28.61 30.59 29.21 26.90 29.55
14 Jan van Dorst 28.91   29.65    Netherlands 29.19 30.09 30.65 28.91 29.68
15 Lars Van den broeck 23.63   30.83    Belgium 27.86 DNF 32.83 31.80 23.63
16 Maksim Chen 29.78   33.63    Netherlands 33.66 31.77 35.56 29.78 35.47
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mattheo de Wit 59.09   1:01.26    Netherlands 1:00.91 1:02.28 1:00.58 59.09 1:06.03
2 Marco Willems 1:02.58   1:07.77    Netherlands 1:14.68 1:02.58 1:04.56 1:04.06 1:15.00
3 Francisco Hamlin 1:06.08   1:14.16    Argentina 1:06.08 1:17.28 1:17.00 1:14.41 1:11.06
4 Daan Baartmans 1:15.18   1:19.69    Netherlands 1:15.56 1:15.18 1:19.55 1:23.96 1:31.94
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:18.25   1:26.12    Italy DNF 1:27.50 1:31.03 1:18.25 1:19.84
6 Mark Bennis 1:20.66   1:28.28    Netherlands 1:27.03 1:20.66 1:28.19 1:29.61 1:32.22
7 Olivier Vos 1:32.00   1:35.50    Netherlands 1:32.00 1:33.22 1:32.96 1:47.88 1:40.31
8 Daniël Kassab 1:41.00   1:48.26    Netherlands 1:58.09 1:42.65 1:41.00 1:44.03 2:01.55
9 Guillaume David 1:37.52   1:55.89    Belgium 2:12.97 1:42.53 1:52.18 2:14.11 1:37.52
10 Jonas Di Dier 1:36.36   1:56.33    Belgium 1:51.91 2:17.16 1:36.36 1:59.46 1:57.61
11 Tijmen van der Ree 1:30.46   2:00.29    Netherlands 1:30.46 2:11.97 2:13.59 1:52.44 1:56.46
12 Danil Kravchenko 1:52.65   2:05.29    Russia 2:00.03 2:08.50 2:09.81 2:07.34 1:52.65
13 Maksim Chen 1:58.86   2:05.38    Netherlands 2:00.68 2:11.38 1:58.86 2:04.09 2:31.84
14 Jan van Dorst 1:57.16   2:06.47    Netherlands 1:57.16 2:11.52 2:09.65 1:58.25 2:15.65
15 Simone Cantarelli 2:05.80   2:12.00    Italy 2:05.80 2:10.77 2:08.94 2:21.02 2:16.28
16 Simone Ohler 2:06.52   2:13.82    Germany 2:25.00 2:06.52 2:15.69 2:11.05 2:14.71
17 Sander Kaspers 1:57.19   2:14.39    Netherlands 2:14.40 2:13.36 1:57.19 2:51.97 2:15.40
18 Adrien Schumacker 2:07.44   2:19.66    Belgium 2:16.30 2:07.44 2:28.93 2:22.38 2:20.31
19 Elias Malomgré 2:11.19   2:25.92    Belgium 2:33.71 2:11.19 2:37.40 2:13.71 2:30.33
20 Patryk Pałka 2:14.15   2:28.53    Poland 2:21.63 2:24.02 2:14.15 3:06.15 2:39.93
21 Tiemen De Meester 2:21.22   2:38.34    Belgium 2:34.36 2:21.22 2:24.36 2:57.16 2:56.30
22 Quinten Truyens 2:13.96   DNF    Belgium 2:16.50 DNF 2:13.96 2:20.00 DNF
23 Robin Verstraten 2:37.75      Netherlands 3:01.96 2:37.75
24 Jessica Lohe 2:41.47      Germany 2:41.47 3:34.28
25 Sten Vlaeminck 3:14.77      Belgium 3:56.68 3:14.77
26 Philip Conger Vass DNF      USA DNF DNS
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robin Verstraten 2.47   3.52    Netherlands 2.47 6.13 3.41 2.91 4.25
2 Daniël Kassab 2.68   4.38    Netherlands 6.34 3.44 2.68 5.68 4.03
3 Mark Bennis 3.15   4.86    Netherlands 3.15 4.22 7.11 5.05 5.31
4 Mattheo de Wit 4.28   4.97    Netherlands 5.38 4.97 4.55 6.16 4.28
5 Jan van Dorst 5.47   6.70    Netherlands 7.94 7.19 6.41 6.50 5.47
6 Maksim Chen 3.77   6.83    Netherlands 7.58 11.33 4.02 3.77 8.90
7 Quinten Truyens 6.09   6.86    Belgium 7.93 6.33 6.09 7.02 7.22
8 Francisco Hamlin 4.38   6.89    Argentina 4.38 10.30 7.84 5.46 7.36
9 Daan Baartmans 5.84   7.38    Netherlands 5.84 9.03 8.41 6.25 7.47
10 Giles Mampaey 6.09   7.59    Belgium 7.21 7.53 11.90 6.09 8.03
11 Elias Malomgré 5.09   8.28    Belgium 5.09 7.78 8.19 12.38 8.86
12 Olivier Vos 7.25   8.87    Netherlands DNF 7.72 9.66 7.25 9.22
13 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 7.27   9.20    Italy 7.27 9.47 10.81 8.30 9.84
14 Adrien Schumacker 7.30   9.29    Belgium 12.25 7.30 8.40 10.09 9.38
15 Guillaume David 8.27   9.30    Belgium 9.58 8.27 9.90 9.59 8.72
16 Lars Van den broeck 7.65   9.36    Belgium 7.65 9.40 10.36 12.22 8.33
17 Patryk Pałka 4.97   9.41    Poland 9.34 10.22 11.93 4.97 8.66
18 Koen van den Berg 8.09   9.73    Netherlands 8.13 8.09 10.53 10.52 16.36
19 Simone Cantarelli 5.63   9.79    Italy 5.63 10.56 8.72 10.08 10.83
20 Marco Willems 6.97   9.96    Netherlands 6.97 10.96 15.06 8.84 10.08
21 Jonas Rongé 6.86   10.62    Belgium 8.19 12.91 16.13 6.86 10.77
22 Lorenzo Magnarin 8.80   10.91    Italy 11.46 8.80 11.30 9.97 DNF
23 Tijmen van der Ree 8.40   11.06    Netherlands 14.93 DNF 9.58 8.66 8.40
24 Simone Ohler 9.30   11.21    Germany 18.47 9.30 13.61 9.61 10.41
25 Tiemen De Meester 8.46   12.02    Belgium 16.25 15.02 9.88 11.16 8.46
26 Maxim Smoliar 8.97   12.65    Belgium 13.68 9.31 14.97 8.97 16.05
27 Brent Silkyn 11.93   12.69    Belgium 12.43 11.93 13.21 12.43 16.53
28 Quinten Aerbeydt 9.38   12.84    Belgium 18.94 11.09 9.96 17.47 9.38
29 Danil Kravchenko 5.72   13.27    Russia DNF 16.58 11.30 5.72 11.94
30 Sander Kaspers 9.75   13.48    Netherlands 11.47 17.38 29.86 11.58 9.75
31 Jessica Lohe 10.13   13.87    Germany 13.08 DNF 16.44 12.08 10.13
32 Sten Vlaeminck 9.40   15.31    Belgium 11.52 24.30 10.11 9.40 DNF
33 Thomas Lambrecht 12.97   16.30    Belgium 22.09 12.97 16.46 18.84 13.61
34 Philip Conger Vass 13.58   19.70    USA 13.58 23.40 24.65 14.86 20.83
35 Natheir Abu-Dahab 14.97   22.36    Jordan 29.44 19.68 14.97 21.47 25.93
36 Hans Bennis 18.83   22.68    Netherlands 18.83 23.15 21.25 23.65 24.72
37 Hannah Claus 21.25   35.07    Belgium 21.25 DNF 46.56 21.46 37.18
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robin Verstraten 2.93   3.19    Netherlands 3.44 2.93 3.16 3.44 2.96
2 Mark Bennis 3.06   4.12    Netherlands 4.22 3.81 4.34 4.97 3.06
3 Daniël Kassab 3.56   4.55    Netherlands 4.47 4.47 3.56 7.94 4.71
4 Jan van Dorst 4.46   5.33    Netherlands 5.25 5.58 5.15 8.44 4.46
5 Mattheo de Wit 2.88   5.61    Netherlands 6.36 DNF 4.86 5.61 2.88
6 Francisco Hamlin 4.77   6.00    Argentina 5.58 4.77 7.03 7.63 5.38
7 Daan Baartmans 4.80   6.32    Netherlands 6.72 5.69 6.88 6.56 4.80
8 Olivier Vos 5.47   7.34    Netherlands 7.19 8.00 7.31 5.47 7.52
9 Giles Mampaey 5.41   8.14    Belgium 7.86 11.33 8.02 5.41 8.53
10 Patryk Pałka 6.28   8.33    Poland 6.77 10.93 8.28 9.94 6.28
11 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 7.11   8.38    Italy 7.11 11.06 7.90 9.50 7.75
12 Elias Malomgré 7.55   8.40    Belgium 13.52 8.59 7.55 7.72 8.90
13 Guillaume David 6.52   8.88    Belgium 9.21 24.41 6.52 8.93 8.50
14 Adrien Schumacker 7.22   9.09    Belgium 7.69 11.05 10.52 7.22 9.05
15 Maksim Chen 6.78   9.45    Netherlands 11.30 9.61 7.43 12.05 6.78
16 Koen van den Berg 7.31   9.93    Netherlands 9.81 9.50 11.86 7.31 10.48
17 Lars Van den broeck 8.66   10.79    Belgium 9.53 12.81 8.66 17.31 10.03
18 Quinten Truyens DNF   DNF    Belgium DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Elias Malomgré 2.31   3.98    Belgium 4.46 6.27 2.31 2.77 4.72
2 Mattheo de Wit 1.65   4.01    Netherlands 5.50 5.77 1.65 1.90 4.63
3 Daan Baartmans 3.47   4.80    Netherlands 3.71 7.80 3.47 6.27 4.41
4 Tiemen De Meester 3.71   5.09    Belgium 7.19 3.71 5.22 5.56 4.50
5 Robin Verstraten 3.72   6.41    Netherlands 6.50 6.66 3.72 6.08 8.38
6 Olivier Vos 3.81   7.09    Netherlands 7.05 12.72 3.81 6.00 8.22
7 Koen van den Berg 4.40   7.19    Netherlands 7.02 7.93 12.96 4.40 6.61
8 Daniël Kassab 3.65   7.40    Netherlands 8.55 9.58 3.65 4.21 9.44
9 Maksim Chen 6.13   7.53    Netherlands 6.13 8.61 6.93 7.71 7.94
10 Lars Van den broeck 6.52   7.57    Belgium 8.30 11.27 6.52 6.81 7.61
11 Patryk Pałka 5.46   7.95    Poland 8.47 7.11 5.46 8.27 14.05
12 Quinten Truyens 6.47   8.13    Belgium DNF 9.08 6.47 6.71 8.61
13 Simone Cantarelli 5.65   8.42    Italy 13.18 7.53 5.65 8.19 9.53
14 Tijmen van der Ree 5.72   8.85    Netherlands 6.55 13.13 8.28 11.71 5.72
15 Jan van Dorst 7.22   8.92    Netherlands 7.69 10.83 DNF 8.25 7.22
16 Francisco Hamlin 4.83   8.97    Argentina 8.25 10.96 4.83 8.15 10.52
17 Guillaume David 7.02   9.55    Belgium 10.33 10.88 7.02 7.44 DNF
18 Jonas Di Dier 3.59   10.02    Belgium 9.22 13.13 8.31 3.59 12.52
19 Simone Ohler 6.84   11.23    Germany 9.15 13.77 6.84 10.77 20.50
20 Lorenzo Magnarin 7.86   11.63    Italy 11.61 13.90 7.86 10.43 12.86
21 Danil Kravchenko 11.09   12.28    Russia 11.56 13.84 11.43 11.09 20.84
22 Marco Willems 9.91   12.88    Netherlands 13.69 13.77 9.91 11.18 13.90
23 Adrien Schumacker 11.61   13.30    Belgium 11.61 14.58 12.40 12.91 15.88
24 Jonas Rongé 7.44   17.45    Belgium 19.97 15.66 16.71 7.44 23.00
25 Thomas Lambrecht 9.56   17.56    Belgium 18.05 14.94 9.56 DNF 19.68
26 Jessica Lohe 13.91   19.63    Germany 14.58 17.78 13.91 26.81 26.52
27 Sten Vlaeminck 18.28   21.52    Belgium 18.28 20.96 22.22 34.41 21.38
28 Brent Silkyn 13.44   23.63    Belgium 33.83 33.71 15.77 21.41 13.44
29 Ilya Vandorpe 22.78   28.37    Belgium 30.06 37.31 26.05 22.78 29.00
30 Natheir Abu-Dahab 24.54   30.35    Jordan 24.54 31.97 28.58 49.86 30.50
31 Sander Vermeulen 23.97   39.93    Belgium 41.83 56.22 48.75 23.97 29.21
32 Adriaen Aerbeydt 14.47   DNF    Belgium 14.47 DNF 14.63 DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mattheo de Wit 1.41   NR 3.25    Netherlands 1.41 3.80 3.09 2.86 5.93
2 Daniël Kassab 3.16   4.49    Netherlands 3.16 DNF 4.58 3.52 5.38
3 Elias Malomgré 1.78   NR 4.67    Belgium 1.78 5.55 4.38 4.09 6.47
4 Daan Baartmans 3.36   5.20    Netherlands 4.84 5.27 6.47 3.36 5.50
5 Koen van den Berg 3.02   5.21    Netherlands 3.02 5.94 5.00 4.68 7.38
6 Robin Verstraten 4.77   6.42    Netherlands 5.80 7.22 6.25 4.77 13.56
7 Jan van Dorst 6.28   7.29    Netherlands 7.43 6.28 7.80 6.66 7.77
8 Quinten Truyens 7.31   7.70    Belgium 8.06 7.31 7.71 7.59 7.81
9 Tiemen De Meester 2.80   7.85    Belgium 7.94 2.80 9.55 6.50 9.11
10 Lars Van den broeck 6.58   7.94    Belgium 7.41 7.36 9.38 6.58 9.05
11 Maksim Chen 6.46   8.07    Netherlands 12.41 6.68 9.22 6.46 8.31
12 Francisco Hamlin 5.40   8.08    Argentina 8.22 10.52 8.46 5.40 7.55
13 Olivier Vos 4.09   8.14    Netherlands 7.27 11.41 6.30 4.09 10.86
14 Patryk Pałka 7.31   8.38    Poland 7.71 8.93 9.55 7.31 8.50
15 Tijmen van der Ree 8.34   8.55    Netherlands 8.34 8.56 8.69 10.28 8.41
16 Guillaume David 9.80   11.27    Belgium 9.80 16.78 11.88 9.96 11.97
17 Simone Cantarelli 9.75   11.45    Italy 11.47 9.97 13.85 12.91 9.75
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tijmen van der Ree 8.52   9.86    Netherlands 10.08 9.46 10.05 10.77 8.52
2 Mattheo de Wit 11.22   16.10    Netherlands 14.66 11.22 18.41 16.31 17.33
3 Elias Malomgré 15.08   20.28    Belgium 24.41 15.08 DNF 20.16 16.27
4 Thibault André 14.33   20.82    Belgium 22.65 14.33 27.34 19.09 20.71
5 Patryk Pałka 21.28   24.16    Poland 26.78 23.73 21.96 21.28 38.33
6 Daan Baartmans 17.43   25.41    Netherlands 30.00 28.16 18.08 31.88 17.43
7 Olivier Vos 22.09   27.57    Netherlands 28.36 32.08 22.09 30.55 23.80
8 Marco Willems 23.50   31.22    Netherlands 23.50 35.00 25.40 33.27 35.33
9 Francisco Hamlin 22.68   31.85    Argentina 41.47 26.52 30.22 22.68 38.81
10 Jan van Dorst 24.97   32.23    Netherlands 35.93 35.68 24.97 32.50 28.50
11 Simone Cantarelli 22.34   32.44    Italy 49.33 29.38 22.34 37.78 30.16
12 Daniël Kassab 28.97   34.21    Netherlands 34.08 31.36 37.19 1:15.16 28.97
13 Quinten Truyens 25.50   35.66    Belgium 29.61 44.83 32.53 25.50 48.59
14 Maksim Chen 22.34   36.13    Netherlands 38.61 42.86 22.34 26.91 52.55
15 Robin Verstraten 38.61   41.08    Netherlands 41.11 55.81 40.19 41.93 38.61
16 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 32.27   42.45    Italy 1:17.55 33.61 32.27 58.46 35.27
17 Adrien Schumacker 36.43   50.49    Belgium 42.27 36.43 52.02 1:09.71 57.19
18 Natheir Abu-Dahab 32.58   51.65    Jordan 47.94 38.96 1:08.06 1:26.43 32.58
19 Simone Ohler 33.15   56.57    Germany 1:08.33 33.15 38.91 1:02.46 DNF
20 Koen van den Berg 49.63      Netherlands DNF 49.63
21 Thomas Lambrecht 57.26      Belgium 1:08.53 57.26
22 Sander Vermeulen 1:07.77      Belgium 1:07.77 1:21.59
23 Danil Kravchenko 1:21.91      Russia DNF 1:21.91
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Olivier Vos 5:53.88   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF 5:53.88
2 Manu Vereecken 8:07.59   DNF    Belgium 8:07.59 DNS DNS
3 Mattheo de Wit 15:40.00   DNF    Netherlands 15:40.00 DNF DNS
4 Elias Malomgré DNF   DNF    Belgium DNF DNS DNS
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
4 Simone Ohler DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
4 Tijmen van der Ree DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 12/13 57:26      Italy 12/13 57:26
2 Olivier Vos 12/16 47:46      Netherlands 12/16 47:46
3 Manu Vereecken 2/3 10:57      Belgium 2/3 10:57
4 Jonas Rongé 2/3 27:53      Belgium 2/3 27:53
5 Simone Ohler 4/7 52:48      Germany 4/7 52:48
6 Daan Baartmans 3/6 1:00:00      Netherlands 3/6 1:00:00
7 Bruno Vervoort DNF      Belgium DNF
7 Danil Kravchenko DNF      Russia DNF
7 Jan van Dorst DNF      Netherlands DNF
7 Mattheo de Wit DNF      Netherlands DNF
7 Sander Kaspers DNF      Netherlands DNF
7 Tiemen De Meester DNF      Belgium DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 B R2 B L2 B L2 R2 F L B D R F2 L B2 F L' F2 D
A #2 L2 F' U' R' F' B D' B R B L B2 D2 R D2 B2 U2 B2 R D2
A #3 R U2 D R' L B R2 U B' D' B' R' D2 F2 R' U2 F2 L' D2
A #4 F2 R2 D2 L2 B' F' R2 U2 B2 R D F' R2 D U F' D' B2 L2
A #5 B L2 D' F D' L' D' R2 B' R F2 R2 D2 B L2 F' D2 B2 D2 R2 F
A Ex#1 U F B' L D2 R U2 L U L' F2 R' F2 L' U2 R F2 B2 L D2
A Ex#2 B2 D F2 U2 B2 D' L2 U2 B2 R' B' U F2 L D2 F L' B' R U'
B #1 D' R2 D2 L2 R2 D' F2 D B2 R U B' L B2 U L' D' B F U2
B #2 D' F2 U2 R' L D L' D L' D L2 U2 F' L2 F' L2 D2 R2 F R2
B #3 B2 U2 B' L2 F2 L2 B' D2 U L' D' U' R' B2 F L2 B F R'
B #4 B L2 F2 U2 D L F2 D' F' U2 F' L2 U2 D2 F R2 L2 D2 F'
B #5 B2 D2 L2 R' U2 R2 D2 F2 D2 F' L' B2 D L' R' U' L B2 D2
B Ex#1 L2 U2 R2 U B2 D' B2 U R F2 U' L U' B' D R2 D2 F2
B Ex#2 U2 B2 L2 B' U2 F D2 F2 L' F2 D' U2 R B2 F L U' F2 L2 F
C #1 R' F R' F L D F' B2 L' D' F2 L2 B2 R U2 L2 U2 F2 L
C #2 F2 D' U2 L2 U' L2 B2 D B2 R' B' F2 D U L2 F L2 R' F2 D'
C #3 D R2 U' B D2 R' F' D' F' D' F2 R2 U2 F2 R2 L' U2 F2 D2 F2
C #4 R2 F2 R' D2 F2 L F2 L' U' F2 L2 U F R' D R' B' R2 F'
C #5 U2 D B R2 D2 R F2 R2 F R U L D2 L2 D2 F2 R' D2
C Ex#1 U2 L' D2 B2 F2 R' B2 R2 B' D' L' B' U' R' B' L' U B R2
C Ex#2 D R2 B2 R2 U' L F2 B' D B2 R U2 R' U2 R' B2 D2 F2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R' D2 R' U2 R' D2 R B2 D' R2 B2 R D L2 U' F L F2
A #2 D U2 B2 U F2 R2 U' L B' L2 U2 B2 L' R F2 D F' D2 R2
A #3 D2 F' R2 L' D' R' D F' R' D2 B2 D2 B2 L D2 B2 L2 F2
A #4 F2 R' U2 L D2 U2 L D2 U' F' U' L2 D B' F' D' U2 R2 U'
A #5 U B2 L' F L' F U2 F U2 D' B R' L' U2 D2 L D2 R2 B2
A Ex#1 F2 D' B2 L2 R2 U' F2 R2 D' L2 D' L U2 F L U' F D2 F' L' U2
A Ex#2 F' L' U D' F R' D2 B2 U L U D2 F' R2 F2 D2 F D2 B
B #1 B' D2 F U2 B2 R2 F D2 B' D2 R' F2 L B U B2 F2 R2 U L'
B #2 F2 R L2 D' L2 B D2 B L2 D' R' F2 D2 R2 U F2 D F2 B2
B #3 F2 L F2 L' U2 L' B2 L D' L' U2 F2 R' U2 L' F R2 D' B2
B #4 L2 D' F2 U2 L' F B' L U' D2 B U' R2 B2 L2 B2 U2 L2 U'
B #5 U2 F R2 F' L2 B U2 L2 F R D' U' L2 R2 B2 U L2 R F2
B Ex#1 B L2 U R' F D F R L2 D F' U2 L2 B2 R2 L2 D' L2 D
B Ex#2 U2 F2 L2 F D2 F2 L2 D2 B2 U' L B2 L2 D' B L2 F2 R2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D2 R' F2 L' D B2 R' B' U' F2 B2 L2 B' U2 F' U2 D2 F' L2
A #2 R' U2 R' U2 L D2 B2 L2 R F2 R U B' F L U' L' D' B F L'
A #3 F' L' D L2 F2 R D R2 L' U2 R2 D' L2 F2 U' D2 F2 D' F2
A #4 U2 L' D2 R F2 U R' B R B' D' B' U2 B2 U2 L2 F B
A #5 R L' F2 L F' R2 U' L F' L' U' F2 D2 F2 B2 D R2 L2 D'
A Ex#1 L' D B' L' F' B2 R2 F' U' R F' D2 B D2 B U2 B' L2 U2 L2
A Ex#2 U2 B' R2 B R2 F L2 B U2 L2 U' F R2 F2 L U' F2 D2 B
B #1 B' U' L F R2 F' U R' L B' D F L2 F B R2 L2 F' U2 B
B #2 L U2 L' U2 R' U2 F2 L B' D' U2 L2 U' L B2 L2 F R' B
B #3 L B' L2 U B U2 F2 D B L' U2 F' R2 D2 F D2 B R2 F R2
B #4 R F R2 B' R2 U D R F' B2 R2 D R2 L2 U R2 D F2 L2
B #5 B R2 D2 L F' D2 B D2 L2 U' L' F2 L2 U2 R D2 B2 R D2
B Ex#1 D2 F2 U2 L2 U2 R2 D F R F' L R2 U F D L F2 U R
B Ex#2 F2 R2 D2 F U2 F L2 U2 F L R' U R F' D F2 D2 B2 F' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U' F' R' U R' U F2 R U2
A #2 U R' U' F' U2 R2 F' U2 R' U' F
A #3 U R' U2 F2 R U' R2 U2 R2 F R
A #4 U' R' F U' R U' F' R U R' U'
A #5 R' U' R U R' U R U R U' F'
A Ex#1 U' R' U R U' R U' R2 U2 F R
A Ex#2 U' R U' R' F U' F R U2 F U'
B #1 F' R2 U2 R' U R' F' U2 R U R'
B #2 U R' U R U' R' F2 U F U' F
B #3 R U2 F' R' U R' F' U R U2 R'
B #4 U R' F R U R' U2 F U2 F2 R2
B #5 U2 R' F2 U R' U' F U' F' U' R
B Ex#1 R' F2 U' F U F U2 R U R' F
B Ex#2 U R U' R2 U2 R U2 R U2 R' U'
C #1 U2 R' F U F U R U' R2 F U'
C #2 R2 F' U' R U R' U' R U' R' U2
C #3 U2 R F' R' U2 R2 F U R' F R
C #4 F R U R' U' R F' U' F' U' R2
C #5 R' F R U R' U2 F U R' U' R'
C Ex#1 U' R' U' F U' R U2 R' F' U' F'
C Ex#2 R' F' R2 F' U2 R2 F R U' R' F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' F R2 U' R' U R' U F R2
A #2 R U' R2 U2 F R2 U R U2 R' F
A #3 R U2 R2 F2 U2 R U R' U F R'
A #4 U2 R' F R U2 R U2 F U' R2 U2
A #5 U R' F' U2 F U2 F2 R U' R U2
A Ex#1 U' R U' F' R2 U F R' U' F U'
A Ex#2 U2 R U2 R2 U2 F' U2 F U' R2 U
B #1 U R' U' R' F R2 U2 R' U2 R F
B #2 R' F' U' F' U' R2 U' R2 U' F' R2
B #3 R U' R2 U' R2 U2 F' R2 U2 R U
B #4 R2 F U R' U' F U2 F U' R U
B #5 U' F R U2 R F' R2 U R' F R
B Ex#1 U R' U' R F U' F R F' R2 U'
B Ex#2 R' U' F R' U' R U2 R' F' R U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L2 R2 B2 L B R' U' L D2 B L R' B2 D2 L' D2 F2 L2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 B' R2 L F' R2 Fw2 Rw2 U2 L' B Uw' R Uw2 F' L2 Uw Rw' U2 D2 Fw2 Uw D'
A #2 F2 R2 U2 L2 U' L2 D B2 L2 U2 L' F L' D2 B' D B2 L' D' F' Rw2 U2 Fw2 U2 B' Rw2 U F Rw2 U' B D' F Rw D Fw2 L2 Uw2 B' Uw Fw' B Uw2 Rw2 B
A #3 L F' R2 U D B2 R D' F U2 F' U2 F D2 R2 D2 L2 B' F' Rw2 Fw2 R2 F' R' U2 Rw2 B2 R2 B' Rw2 R Uw' L' D' L2 U' Fw D R2 F2 Rw2 Fw' Rw'
A #4 U2 F2 B U2 B U2 L2 F' B2 L F L F2 U' L2 D F' R2 B' Uw2 F2 Rw2 L' Fw2 L D' Rw2 L' Fw2 L' U2 R Fw U D2 L' Fw2 Rw' Fw U Rw' Fw2 F' B'
A #5 B2 R2 D2 R L2 U2 F2 L F' R' B2 D' B' D F U2 D' F' L' Rw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 B D B2 D' Rw2 B2 U' Rw Uw2 R2 D2 F Rw' Uw F2 R F' U2 L'
A Ex#1 L B' F2 L' D' F' D' R L B' F2 D2 F' D2 L2 F D2 F' L2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 R B2 Uw2 D' L' D Fw2 Rw2 L2 Fw' D' L2 D2 R Rw B' Rw2 L U Fw2 R
A Ex#2 R2 U2 F2 U R2 B2 R2 B2 U' L D L2 B' U' B2 R2 F2 R2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 B U2 L2 R' Fw2 Uw2 F R2 F2 Uw' B2 L F Uw' F2 B2 Fw Uw U' L' Uw R2
B #1 R D2 F2 R' D2 L' U2 L2 F' U2 R' F D B' U B L F2 U' Rw2 F' Uw2 D2 Rw2 F2 U F Uw2 D' L2 F' Rw' U2 R U' L Fw D L' Fw' Uw F2 Uw' Fw2
B #2 B' R D L2 B L' D F U' R B2 U L2 F2 U F2 D' F2 B2 R2 Uw2 L' U2 B Uw2 B2 R' Uw2 L' Fw2 B' L2 B' Uw' B R L2 U Rw' Fw' R2 U' F2 Rw
B #3 U' F2 L2 D2 B2 L2 D L2 B' R F2 R2 D R F2 U2 R2 B' L2 Fw2 R' Uw2 D2 L B Rw2 R2 F' L Uw2 L B2 Uw' B' Uw2 R Uw2 U2 Fw D F' Rw' Uw2 D2 Fw2
B #4 U2 B2 U2 F' R2 L2 B F' L' U2 B D' F D' B L' B R2 F Fw2 U' R Fw2 L Uw2 Rw2 R2 D R2 L D F' Rw2 L' Fw' L' B2 Uw' F2 L D' Fw' Rw' F2
B #5 L2 U2 B2 L2 U' D' L2 U' F2 L' D R F' L' R2 B' L U F Fw2 D Rw2 Uw2 F' U Fw2 R2 Uw2 F' B2 D' Rw U2 B2 D' Rw2 Fw Uw2 L2 Fw Rw R' F2
B Ex#1 D R2 D B2 L2 B2 L2 D B2 L2 F L F D R2 F2 U2 B' L' Fw2 U F Uw2 F D' Fw2 U Fw2 D' R2 B' R2 Rw U2 B' Rw2 U2 Uw' L Fw' R2 Fw2 Uw' F' Rw
B Ex#2 R' B' L U L' F2 B' L' D' B2 U B R2 F U2 R2 B2 U2 R2 Rw2 Fw2 U' B' F U' Fw2 F U' F' U F Rw U2 Rw2 U R Uw' Rw' L' R2 Uw2 Fw D' L
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D B2 U2 R2 B2 L2 B2 U' F D' R2 U2 R B' L' D' F' D F2 Rw2 Uw2 D' R' U2 Rw2 Fw2 U R B2 U2 R2 Fw R' U' F2 D' U' Uw' B2 F Uw Fw2 Rw' D
A #2 F2 U' R F U2 B2 F2 L' B' F L' U2 L D2 L U2 R D2 F2 Fw2 Rw2 R2 L' F' R L U2 Rw2 F U2 B' Uw' F U' L Uw L Fw' Rw' D' B' L2 F Uw2
A #3 B2 R F2 R2 D2 F2 L U2 L F U' L' R U2 L' F' U2 R' D2 Rw2 D' B U F Uw2 B Rw2 B' D B' Uw2 U' Rw' L D R' B Uw2 F Rw Uw' L' Fw2 Uw2
A #4 F2 L2 D' F' R' U R F2 D2 B' R2 D B2 R2 B2 U2 L2 F2 Rw2 U' B Rw2 L2 F R2 D B' Rw2 U2 D' Rw B Rw' L B D' Uw' R' Fw' R2 F2 Rw' B2 Uw'
A #5 U2 D2 B' R2 L F' U' F2 D R' U D2 R2 L U2 F2 R F2 L Rw2 B' L' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 B F L D2 R B' Uw B2 F' Rw2 Fw R2 D2 Rw Fw' Rw' F U
A Ex#1 U2 F' U2 F' D2 B' F' U2 F2 D L2 B' L2 F D2 L' D2 B' R' D' Fw2 Uw2 R Uw2 F' U2 B' F Uw2 L' Uw2 D2 F' Uw' D' F' Rw2 D' F Rw' Uw U2 Fw' Uw2 Fw2 B
A Ex#2 D2 L B2 F2 L F2 L2 D2 L2 U2 B' L F U L2 U2 D B U2 R' Fw2 R F Uw2 L' F' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 D2 L' Fw2 B D' L' Uw U R' F' Fw' Rw2 Uw F2 Rw Uw2
B #1 B' R2 B R2 B2 D2 L2 F2 D2 R2 D B' F2 L F2 D' R D' B U Fw2 D' L' B2 Uw2 D2 Fw2 F2 U' R' Fw2 Rw2 D' Fw' B' L2 R' Fw B' Rw' Fw2 U' F' L' Uw' Rw2
B #2 R2 B L2 D2 B2 R2 D2 B L2 F' R2 U F' U' R F2 R U' R D Rw2 Uw2 F2 D' R2 B' D' F2 Rw2 Fw2 F Rw F D2 L2 Uw2 F2 R' Fw' Uw' B' L Uw L2
B #3 D2 F' R' F U' R2 F2 L2 U' R2 D2 B' D2 B L2 B' R2 F U2 Rw2 B' Uw2 U D2 Fw2 L2 F' Uw2 B R2 B2 Rw' B' Uw2 F L' D' Fw2 Uw' F' U2 R B' Rw
B #4 D2 L' F2 R2 B2 U2 R' U2 F2 U' B2 L' R2 B D2 B U2 R B Fw2 U' Fw2 R' Uw2 L' U' F2 U' D Fw2 L' Fw D2 B D L2 R2 Uw' Rw' Uw' B' Rw' U Fw2
B #5 F' U2 L2 U F L2 F2 D2 R' B2 U F2 B' L2 F' U2 L2 R2 B' D2 Fw2 U2 R Uw2 L' D2 L' Fw2 Rw2 B R Uw2 Rw2 Uw' F2 Uw R' B2 L Fw' U L2 Fw' U' Rw' D2
B Ex#1 L2 R2 B2 D R2 D' B2 R2 B2 D R' B' D2 F R2 F L' D2 R D Fw2 D' B' Rw2 Fw2 D2 B L2 F2 U' B2 Uw2 B' Rw' U2 F L2 D2 Fw' Rw2 D Fw B2 R
B Ex#2 L' F2 R U2 L D2 R2 L' F2 B L U' B D' R' D' F U2 R Rw2 Fw2 D' Fw2 B D2 Rw2 B2 U' F U' Fw2 Rw Fw2 F' L' F2 Uw' Fw D Rw2 Fw' Rw Fw2 R2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' Dw F' D2 R Bw' R' D' Rw Bw' D B' D2 Lw2 L2 Uw' Lw2 Uw2 U Lw' D' U' R L2 Bw' F2 B D2 R' Fw2 Lw Bw U2 F2 Dw B' Fw U2 D Fw F D2 Rw' Uw2 B2 U' L Uw2 D Bw' Uw' Dw2 Rw' Lw2 D Bw' L B F2 Dw
A #2 B Uw Bw' U2 Fw L F' Fw' Lw Rw' L' U' F2 D F' Bw2 L2 R2 Fw2 L R' D' Dw' Uw Lw R2 L' D F2 Bw' U2 Fw' Bw' F2 Dw2 Uw Bw2 Dw R2 Bw Fw U' Dw' R U' D' L D2 U F2 U Uw Dw2 Fw2 U2 F Fw' Rw2 Fw L'
A #3 Uw2 Dw2 Bw' U B D' R Fw' R2 Uw2 D2 U' Fw Dw Uw Rw' F D2 Dw Fw Rw2 R' Dw2 U2 B2 Fw2 F' Rw2 R' F' B L2 Rw Uw Dw2 B2 R2 F Dw2 R2 Bw' Uw F L2 Rw' D F' Lw' Fw' Uw2 B Dw R2 U2 Uw2 F' U2 F2 Uw2 Rw
A #4 D' Lw B2 Bw Dw2 Uw U2 Lw2 R2 L Bw D2 Dw R2 D2 L2 Fw2 U2 D2 Bw Fw2 Rw2 Lw Uw' Fw' Lw Uw2 U' Dw Bw' Rw' Uw2 U' Fw2 B2 R Rw Uw D U Bw R Lw2 Bw2 D B2 Dw R2 Lw' B' U Bw2 D2 R' Fw U Rw' Fw' B2 Dw2
A #5 Bw' Uw U' Fw2 D' Rw' Bw' Rw R2 Dw B' Lw B Lw2 U Dw B2 Dw Fw2 R2 L' U2 B2 L Uw Lw2 B F2 Lw L Uw2 Bw' R2 Dw Rw R' U R' F' D' F' Uw2 Fw2 U Fw Dw B' U2 Fw2 U Bw2 B D2 R Uw' Dw' U Rw2 F U'
A Ex#1 Uw2 D Dw2 L' R B' Uw' Bw U Dw D' B2 Fw Lw L' Bw' Fw2 L2 Uw R' L2 Bw2 Lw2 Uw R F2 Dw Rw2 Dw Bw2 Rw Lw2 D2 F' U L' Fw' R B' L B U' B' D R2 D Dw' U B2 Rw Bw2 F2 Uw' Rw U2 F R D L2 B2
A Ex#2 Fw B' Rw Uw2 B L' Bw2 Dw' D2 Fw' Uw U' Lw2 L B' Uw' Dw' D R' L2 Fw2 Bw2 L2 U2 F Dw' F' L2 Fw' F Uw U2 R Dw' L' Lw R' Dw' U D Fw Lw' L' Fw U' B Lw' Rw U' Lw2 B Lw Uw2 L' R D' L' Uw2 D2 Rw
B #1 D' L Bw2 B L2 U' L2 Lw D' L2 Rw2 D Lw Uw F' Rw' Dw R' Bw2 B2 Rw' R' Dw U' Lw2 Rw D2 F' L' R U R2 D' Fw' L2 Rw' Dw R Rw2 Lw' F' Lw' D F' Uw2 U F2 B' Dw' Bw' F2 B' Uw2 B2 R Uw Fw2 Uw' Bw Rw2
B #2 U2 Uw' R2 F D Dw L Bw D Bw' Uw' Dw2 Rw2 L2 U' B Lw2 L2 U2 R' U Lw2 Bw2 Dw' F2 D2 Bw' Fw' Lw2 Dw' R Fw Uw2 D F' Fw2 Uw2 B2 R2 B2 Bw' F2 Dw' U' Lw L' Bw D B U Uw2 D' Dw' R Rw2 D F' L' B Lw
B #3 R' Rw2 Dw2 Bw2 Fw Lw F D2 L2 Uw2 L2 Lw2 F2 Dw D' Rw2 U2 Fw2 Bw' U' Dw' B2 L Bw L Lw F2 Lw Rw Dw' Uw2 B2 F2 Fw2 Uw B' Fw' Uw Bw' Fw' Uw' F Uw2 Fw Dw Rw2 F2 D2 Rw' F2 U Rw F2 R F' D2 R Uw' Lw2 Fw
B #4 Fw2 Bw F L' R2 Dw' Rw' B2 U Dw' Lw Uw B F R2 F' B D' Bw L2 Lw Bw' B2 Uw U Dw Bw2 Lw Bw2 F' R' Uw' Lw2 F2 Bw R' Bw' Uw' R Fw2 B Dw U2 D2 Uw' Rw' L Bw2 Uw' U' Lw L' R2 Fw' Bw' U B L' Dw' D2
B #5 Uw' U Lw' Dw' Lw' L F2 Uw' Dw' U2 F' D' Uw Lw' U Uw2 B2 Dw2 D2 B Dw2 F' Lw Bw' Dw' U2 Uw2 R2 Dw R L2 Rw2 Dw U L' Rw' U' Rw B2 D2 Lw' U R' B' L R2 F' Lw' L B2 U R Dw Uw' F' D' Dw2 Rw2 Dw2 Uw'
B Ex#1 Uw Bw' B L2 R' Dw Lw R Rw Fw' L' R' B2 U2 D' Fw U2 Dw' B D Bw' Rw R B' Lw' F2 Dw' U2 Fw L' Dw Lw' Rw Uw2 R' F2 Rw2 L' B' Uw L2 Dw' R' Uw Lw U' L F L' Fw' L' Uw' F' Dw' Lw2 Uw R L' Uw2 Lw
B Ex#2 Uw2 Dw' U2 Lw2 D R Uw' Fw L2 R F B' Lw' D B D' Rw U' D F2 Uw' L' B2 D2 Fw Bw B' L2 U' D2 F' L2 Lw2 R2 U D2 B' Dw2 Bw L' R B2 Bw' L2 R2 Dw Uw' Fw2 Bw' D Rw Dw D' Uw2 Fw R' B' Bw' F Fw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R U2 R' B2 L' B2 D2 R B2 D' B D2 L D F' R U2 L' D Fw' Uw2
A #2 F2 U2 L2 D' B2 D' B2 U L2 B R2 D' R U' B2 L2 D2 B' F L' Fw' Uw2
A #3 R2 D F2 D2 U' R2 F2 D2 L' D2 B D' F' L B' F' D' F D R Uw'
A Ex#1 D F2 R2 U' F2 R2 B2 R' D' F' U2 R D2 B F2 U L R2 D' Fw Uw
A Ex#2 D' U' F2 L2 U' R2 U' R2 D2 L D B' L R' U' B' L' U' Rw'
B #1 F2 R B2 R B2 L' F2 R2 B2 U' F L' B R U2 B' L' U2 L2 F2 Rw2 Uw2
B #2 L2 B' F2 R2 D2 R2 D2 B2 U F D2 R2 U L U2 R' D B U Rw Uw2
B #3 L2 F2 D L2 B2 U L2 B R B' L U F2 R F' U' L R2 F' Rw2 Uw'
B Ex#1 D' R2 D' L2 D2 B2 F2 U' B2 U F' D B2 F D L B L' R' D' Fw Uw2
B Ex#2 F2 D2 B2 U R2 U' F2 D L2 B R2 F2 L D' F2 R' F U R F2 U' Fw Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 B2 R B2 R2 D2 F2 R2 D2 U B D2 R F L U B' D' Rw2 Uw2
A #2 U2 B2 U2 L2 B U2 F' D L B L B U' L' F' L' D' F' Uw'
A #3 B2 D2 B R2 U2 R2 B D2 U' B2 R D2 R B U' F L B2
A Ex#1 R B2 L2 B2 R' U2 B2 R' U2 B' D F' U R B' F2 L2 D U' F2 Rw' Uw'
A Ex#2 L2 U' B2 D2 L2 D2 F L D L R' D' U2 F2 U2 F D' U Rw2 Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D' F2 D2 F R F L' B' D' L D2 L' D2 F2 B2 R F2 R' D2
A #2 F2 U' F2 D2 F' L U D' R' U B L2 D2 R F2 L F2 R'
A #3 B2 L2 F2 D' U B2 U' L' B2 D U2 R D F2 L D B' D R2
A #4 U B' U' F' B D2 B R U L U2 R' F2 B2 R' L' U2 R'
A #5 R U B U R' U F' L' B L2 U F2 B2 U2 B2 R2 U2 L2 F
A Ex#1 F2 R2 B2 F' D2 F R2 U B L2 R' B' D U' R2 B2 F' D
A Ex#2 R D' R D2 L' U L B2 L U2 F2 D2 L2 U2 F' R2 F2 L2 D2 B
B #1 U B2 U2 B2 U F2 L2 U' L2 D B L R' D2 F' L2 D L F2 D2
B #2 R2 B2 F2 R2 U2 R2 U' L2 U2 R' F2 R' B2 D2 U2 B L' R2 B
B #3 D2 R' D2 B2 U2 B2 L2 D2 F2 U B' R B' L' D F L R' B F'
B #4 B' U' D2 F2 L2 U F' L' B' D' L' B2 L2 D2 L D2 F2 L' U2 R'
B #5 D F2 D2 B2 U L2 D2 B2 L' B' R2 B2 R B' R' F R F D2 U2
B Ex#1 U R2 F2 L B' R B2 D' F' R2 F2 L2 D2 B2 U R2 F2 D L2 U'
B Ex#2 U L U2 F2 D' R2 B L' F2 L2 F L' F2 R L2 U2 D2 F2 U2 R'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 U' R2 U2 L2 F2 U' F2 L2 R' B L2 B2 F R' U R F2
A #2 U R D' F2 L F D2 F2 D2 B' U' R' L2 D2 R F2 L2 B2 R'
A #3 B' R2 L U2 B R' D' L B L' F2 U D2 L2 U' L2 B2 L2 U' B2
A #4 B2 U' F2 L2 D' U2 L2 B L' R' U B U L2 R' D L B' R'
A #5 R U' R2 L U2 L2 F L' D' B' L2 D L2 B2 R2 B2 D R2 D2
A Ex#1 R2 F L' U R U' D B R2 U2 D' R F2 R2 U2 B2 L2 B2 U2
A Ex#2 R2 U2 B2 D2 F2 L' D2 R F2 U' R2 F' L' D2 R D' R2 D' B F'
B #1 R' F U' F2 R D2 B2 D' F2 B' D F2 L' U2 L D2 F2 L U2
B #2 L2 R2 D' U' B2 D L2 B2 D' B' L' F2 U B2 U' F2 R F' U2
B #3 B2 R2 U2 F L2 D2 U2 F' D' B2 L2 F L' F U2 L U R U F
B #4 D2 B' R2 B' D2 B2 F' U B' R U2 L2 B F2 L' D U2 L'
B #5 U2 R2 D2 R2 F D2 B' F2 D2 U' F D B2 U' B2 R' B L' D2 B
B Ex#1 L2 U' B R' F' L' D' B R' B' D2 L2 U F2 B2 D2 R2 F2
B Ex#2 D B L2 B2 R' U D' B L' F D' F2 R2 B R2 U2 R2 B' U2 B'
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #5 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U R' L' B' R' L R' L R' L' u' l' r b'
A #2 U L' U' L' U B R' L' U' B' R l r b'
A #3 R L U' L' B U R' B U' L' U' r
A #4 R L B U' L' U' B L R L' B' u' r'
A #5 U' L B' R' L U L U' L' R L' u l' r' b
A Ex#1 B' L B U' B' U' R B' U R U' u' l r' b
A Ex#2 U' L' R' B U' B R L' R' B' R u r' b
B #1 R' B' L' B' U R U B U B' R' u' l r' b'
B #2 L B U' R' U' R' L R U' B U u r'
B #3 R U' L' B L' R' L' U' R' B U u l' r' b
B #4 L R L' R L' B' L B U' B' R u' r'
B #5 R B L R' U' L R U' R' L' R' u' l r' b'
B Ex#1 U B' L' B' U' R L' U' L R U' l b
B Ex#2 R' L R L B' L U B L U' B u' r b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' L' B' U B R U B R' L r
A #2 R B' U' L' R U' B U' B U' B u' l' b
A #3 U' B U' L' U' L' R U' R' L' U' u' l b
A #4 L' U R' B U' L' R' B' R' L' U u r'
A #5 R B' R' L' U' B U L B U L' u' l r' b
A Ex#1 U B U B L' R U B' R' U' R u' l' b
A Ex#2 U' R U' B' L' B U' B' R' L' U u l' r'
B #1 R' L' R' L U' R B' R' L R B u' l'
B #2 R B' R U' L U R' L B' L' U' u' l r
B #3 R' B R' L' B' R' B' U' R' L' U' u' r b'
B #4 L R U L U R L R' U' B' U u' l b'
B #5 B' R' L R B L U B' R U B' u r
B Ex#1 L U' L B' L' B U' R' L' U' R u r b'
B Ex#2 L' R B' U B' U R L B' R' L l
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U L B R L' R B' R' U L
A #2 R B L' B U' R L R B L' U
A #3 B L B R' U L' B L B L' U'
A #4 L B L U R L B' U B U L'
A #5 B L U' R U' L' U R B' U' L'
A Ex#1 U L R L R L' B' R' B' L' B'
A Ex#2 U B R L B' L R' B U' R' U'
B #1 R L R U R B' U' R' B L' B
B #2 R B U B' L' U' L' B' R U R'
B #3 U L B' L R U' R' U L B U'
B #4 R B L' B' U B' R U B' R' L
B #5 U R' B' U B U' L B L U L
B Ex#1 R U L U' R' U L B' L' U R
B Ex#2 L B L' U R' B L R B U' R'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R B U R' B' U L' U' B L'
A #2 U L R B U' B L' U' B U' L'
A #3 U B L B' U R U L' R U L'
A #4 U B U R' U' L' U' R L' U R'
A #5 U L R B R' U' B' U' L U' L'
A Ex#1 R B L' U' B R' B' U' R' L U
A Ex#2 L U R' U R U' L U' L B' U
B #1 L R L B' R' U L' U' B R U
B #2 L R U L' B R' L U' B L' U'
B #3 L B U B L U' R U B' L B'
B #4 R U B U R' U B' R' U' L' U
B #5 R B R' L B' U' R' U' R U' L
B Ex#1 L B U B R' L' B R' U B U'
B Ex#2 L B L' U' B U B' U' B U R'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-3,6) / (5,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-5) /
A #2 (1,0) / (5,-4) / (-5,4) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (6,-4) / (0,-2) / (3,0)
A #3 (4,0) / (5,-1) / (4,-2) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (-4,-2) / (6,-2) / (-4,0)
A #4 (-3,2) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (3,-5) / (0,-2) / (-1,0)
A #5 (-2,0) / (-4,5) / (-2,1) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (-2,0)
A Ex#1 (-2,0) / (-4,5) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (6,-2) / (5,0) / (6,-2) / (3,-4) / (-1,0) /
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (4,0) / (2,-1) / (-4,0)
B #1 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (2,-1) / (-2,0)
B #2 (0,2) / (3,0) / (4,1) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (2,-4)
B #3 (3,-4) / (-5,1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (-5,0)
B #4 (0,-4) / (1,-5) / (-1,5) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,-3) / (2,0) / (6,-1)
B #5 (-5,3) / (-4,5) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-4) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (4,-4) / (0,-2) / (-4,-2)
B Ex#1 (1,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,3) / (4,-2) / (2,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (4,-5) / (2,-4)
B Ex#2 (0,5) / (-2,4) / (6,-3) / (-4,-1) / (4,-2) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (5,-2) / (6,0)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' B2 U R' B2 U2 L B D L' U' R D2 L2 R' U2 L' R' Fw2 Uw2 D L2 U L' Uw2 L' Uw2 D L' U D2 Fw' R' D2 L Fw R' Rw' Uw Fw' Rw2 Fw2 z' y'
A #2 B' D2 B D2 L2 B D2 B F U2 L' F L' B' U F L' F' L' Uw2 Fw2 B' L' Uw2 L2 F Uw2 R Uw2 F' R2 Uw D' U' L' F2 Uw' Rw Fw' Uw2 Rw' R2 B Rw2 y
A #3 D B2 R2 U2 B2 R2 D B2 F2 R B' U B U B2 D R B' L2 D Fw2 L2 D' B' Uw2 D2 F' U2 Rw2 U' Rw2 R2 B' Rw' Fw2 F' U R Uw' R' Fw Rw2 B' L' F2 x y2
A Ex#1 L F2 D2 F2 U2 R' D2 R D2 L F2 U F' R' B2 U' F' D L R2 U2 Fw2 L F' Uw2 L F' U2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 R2 Uw2 B Uw' D' Rw2 L' D' B2 Fw D' Rw U' B Uw' R' x2 y'
A Ex#2 B2 L B2 R' L' D2 B2 R' D' L' F2 U' L' F' B L U L D Uw2 L' Uw2 L B Rw2 Fw2 B D2 L F2 L' Uw Rw2 R Fw2 Uw D U F Fw D2 Fw' Rw z y
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L2 F2 D R2 U R2 D B2 D2 R' B D' B F U2 R' B2 D L Fw L' D2 L2 B2 R B2 L F2 L' U B' D2 F2 U' B L' D2 L2 Fw Uw U2 B2 D' U2 R2 D' B2 U L' F' R F' L' F' R2 D U B' R2 U' Rw' Uw2 R2 U B2 F2 L2 B2 D' R U F2 L' B R F2 D2 R' B2 F' U2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 F B2 U' L' B D' R2 F' R' B' R2 B2 L2 F2 B2 D' F2 D' F' U2 B2 D2 B' L2 R2 B2 R' D' L' F2 D L R D2 U2 B D2 F' Rw' Uw2 B2 L2 D2 R2 F' D2 B' D2 F2 U2 L' F' U' L R D' B L2 F' R' D' Rw2 Uw' U B2 L2 B2 D' U' R2 F2 D2 U' F' L2 R' U2 B2 F2 L' D' F2 U Fw D2 B2 L D2 F2 R2 F2 L' B' D' L2 U' B' D2 L B L2 R' D' Fw R2 B2 U R2 D R2 U' L' F D L2 D B2 D R D' F' L' U2 Rw' Uw R2 F2 R B L' F2 B' U' R' D B' R2 B2 U R2 U2 F2 L2 B2 L D2 U2 L' U2 R2 B2 D2 R U F' L2 F' D B2 L2 R D2 R' Fw Uw2 B2 F2 D' F2 D' F2 L2 U B' D' L2 R2 F' D' R' U' F D U' Rw' Uw D2 B2 R' B2 D2 U2 L' B L2 U L2 B2 U2 L2 B' D U' Rw Uw U2 L2 U2 L U2 F2 R2 F2 R B' F' D2 B L' R B U' B' F2 D' Rw Uw' F D2 L2 R2 B' L2 R2 D2 R2 B2 R B F L U' L D' F2 R D' F' Rw2 Uw' U2 F2 U2 F2 L2 D R2 B2 U R2 B' L' F U' L D U B Rw Uw' F' U2 F' L2 F D2 L2 U2 F' L2 R B2 L2 D F' L D R D U2 Rw Uw2 B2 U2 B' L2 B2 U2 B' D2 B' R2 D U' R' F D' U F2 U B' R' U' Fw F2 U F2 D' U2 R2 D B' F2 R F2 L F2 L' F' U' R F2 U' Rw L2 D2 L2 B' R2 F D2 B' R2 D2 F2 R' D' L' B R2 D2 U F2 D Fw' Uw U2 L F2 D2 R2 D2 L B2 D2 L' R' B' D' R D' B2 D' F' L2 F Rw Uw' L2 F2 D U L2 D' F2 D F2 L F2 D' B2 D F U L' D B' U' Rw Uw' F2 U' R2 B2 D' R2 F2 D2 B' F' U B2 L' D' U' L' B R2 U' B Rw2 U2 R F2 L' R2 B2 F2 D2 R' B2 D' B L D L U2 F' R' F' D2 Fw' Uw2 B R2 F' R2 B L2 D2 R2 B R' B2 F' R B2 D2 B' F2 U' F2 R Fw Uw' D B2 L2 U' B2 U' F2 L F' L D' R U' F' R U' L2 F2 U2 Rw Uw' R' B2 L' F2 L' B2 L2 B2 F2 U F' R U2 R B2 F' L B' F' U2 Rw' Uw2
Adriaen Aerbeydt    Belgium
Adriaen Aerbeydt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 30.66   42.02   49.19 42.05 43.09 30.66 40.93
Skewb First round 32 14.47   DNF   14.47 DNF 14.63 DNF DNF
Adrien Schumacker    Belgium
Adrien Schumacker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.52   12.22   11.02 13.21 9.52 14.63 12.44
Second round 12 11.11   13.26   16.15 12.88 13.36 11.11 13.55
First round 10 11.56   12.78   13.36 11.56 12.81 12.59 12.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.97   4.73   7.44 4.84 2.97 4.52 4.84
First round 25 4.19   5.73   5.63 6.11 5.94 5.61 4.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 43.68   51.77   51.84 51.05 52.41 43.68 56.28
Combined First round 7 43.33   46.50   1:03.27 43.33 44.80 50.10 44.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:19.56   1:22.96   1:19.56 1:26.41 1:23.47 1:19.72 1:25.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.43   20.99   20.43 17.43 23.78 25.77 18.77
Combined First round 7 17.05   23.17   18.78 40.69 17.05 25.30 25.43
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:07.44   2:19.66   2:16.30 2:07.44 2:28.93 2:22.38 2:20.31
Pyraminx Final 14 7.22   9.09   7.69 11.05 10.52 7.22 9.05
First round 14 7.30   9.29   12.25 7.30 8.40 10.09 9.38
Skewb First round 23 11.61   13.30   11.61 14.58 12.40 12.91 15.88
Square-1 Combined Final 17 36.43   50.49   42.27 36.43 52.02 1:09.71 57.19
Andrea Ambrosio    Belgium
Andrea Ambrosio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 18.21   21.34   18.21 24.68 DNF 20.23 19.12
First round 41 16.78   20.22   27.90 18.33 20.80 16.78 21.53
Antoine Lamblotte    Belgium
Antoine Lamblotte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 29.31   DNF   DNF DNF 29.31 46.36 31.78
Ben R.J. Dictus    Belgium
Ben R.J. Dictus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 50.28   51.95   54.57 54.07 51.00 50.77 50.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 9.06   12.67   9.06 9.93 16.07 18.74 12.00
Brent Silkyn    Belgium
Brent Silkyn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 27 11.93   12.69   12.43 11.93 13.21 12.43 16.53
Skewb First round 28 13.44   23.63   33.83 33.71 15.77 21.41 13.44
Bruno Vervoort    Belgium
Bruno Vervoort
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.94   10.41   10.93 10.25 9.94 11.77 10.06
Second round 3 9.81   10.19   10.38 9.97 9.81 10.21 10.43
First round 4 8.81   10.06   10.18 9.58 10.43 8.81 13.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 36.22   37.70   36.22 41.72 36.71 38.18 38.22
Combined First round 2 35.30   38.72   38.97 35.30 45.74 38.80 38.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:31.66   1:37.91   1:37.84 1:49.75 1:38.94 1:31.66 1:36.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.03   21.04   20.86 28.31 18.03 20.68 21.59
Combined First round 9 21.06   24.44   21.06 22.53 29.25 24.02 26.78
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF
Corentin Thomée    Belgium
Corentin Thomée
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 14.86   17.51   18.16 16.58 14.86 DNF 17.80
First round 35 13.61   18.00   23.64 20.77 13.61 16.14 17.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 2.03   4.79   4.80 6.41 2.03 5.41 4.15
First round 17 3.18   5.05   3.18 5.06 5.16 5.68 4.94
Daan Baartmans    Netherlands
Daan Baartmans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.03   9.66   9.03 10.55 9.31 10.66 9.11
Second round 2 9.47   10.03   10.02 10.58 9.47 9.50 12.30
First round 2 8.36   9.06   9.81 8.72 11.52 8.66 8.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.40   3.17   2.40 3.31 3.30 3.13 3.09
First round 4 2.58   3.27   4.38 4.18 2.94 2.68 2.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.78   40.71   56.61 45.34 38.90 37.88 35.78
Combined First round 4 36.71   40.02   36.71 38.05 38.77 47.31 43.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:32.34   1:36.94   1:37.46 1:32.34 1:37.09 1:36.27 2:05.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:49.61   1:55.63   1:52.61 1:49.61 2:04.66
First round 4 1:49.25   1:51.96   1:54.33 1:49.25 1:52.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.75   16.83   21.25 13.75 14.08 18.88 17.52
Combined First round 4 16.22   16.99   17.90 16.22 18.08 16.27 16.81
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:15.18   1:19.69   1:15.56 1:15.18 1:19.55 1:23.96 1:31.94
Pyraminx Final 7 4.80   6.32   6.72 5.69 6.88 6.56 4.80
First round 9 5.84   7.38   5.84 9.03 8.41 6.25 7.47
Skewb Final 4 3.36   5.20   4.84 5.27 6.47 3.36 5.50
First round 3 3.47   4.80   3.71 7.80 3.47 6.27 4.41
Square-1 Combined Final 6 17.43   25.41   30.00 28.16 18.08 31.88 17.43
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 3/6 1:00:00     3/6 1:00:00
Daniël Kassab    Netherlands
Daniël Kassab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.77   10.09   12.88 9.77 9.88 9.96 10.44
Second round 10 10.97   12.27   13.80 13.84 11.63 10.97 11.38
First round 7 9.84   11.82   12.63 16.27 9.84 10.28 12.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.56   3.58   5.09 2.56 2.96 3.58 4.21
First round 5 2.75   3.43   8.97 3.71 3.30 2.75 3.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 37.94   44.68   41.80 37.94 47.97 48.03 44.28
Combined First round 9 43.81   47.20   44.18 48.65 43.81 48.77 59.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:22.00   1:27.61   1:22.00 1:29.13 1:32.68 1:27.83 1:25.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 21.47   25.52   37.94 26.81 27.13 22.63 21.47
Combined First round 6 20.05   23.11   22.86 25.33 20.05 21.13 27.03
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:41.00   1:48.26   1:58.09 1:42.65 1:41.00 1:44.03 2:01.55
Pyraminx Final 3 3.56   4.55   4.47 4.47 3.56 7.94 4.71
First round 2 2.68   4.38   6.34 3.44 2.68 5.68 4.03
Skewb Final 2 3.16   4.49   3.16 DNF 4.58 3.52 5.38
First round 8 3.65   7.40   8.55 9.58 3.65 4.21 9.44
Square-1 Combined Final 12 28.97   34.21   34.08 31.36 37.19 1:15.16 28.97
Danil Kravchenko    Russia
Danil Kravchenko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 18.17   22.31   21.81 26.11 18.17 25.90 19.21
First round 42 17.71   21.12   21.53 18.75 17.71 24.19 23.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.22   6.51   6.72 5.22 6.69 7.25 6.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:18.05     1:18.05 1:32.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:08.61   2:35.74   2:08.61 2:48.22 2:34.69 2:34.44 2:38.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 45.50     45.50 48.83
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:52.65   2:05.29   2:00.03 2:08.50 2:09.81 2:07.34 1:52.65
Pyraminx First round 29 5.72   13.27   DNF 16.58 11.30 5.72 11.94
Skewb First round 21 11.09   12.28   11.56 13.84 11.43 11.09 20.84
Square-1 Combined Final 23 1:21.91     DNF 1:21.91
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF
Elias Malomgré    Belgium
Elias Malomgré
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 17.53   21.16   17.53 28.43 19.08 24.77 19.63
First round 39 19.21   19.93   19.36 20.66 19.21 23.16 19.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 4.16   7.01   8.28 5.78 11.22 6.96 4.16
First round 19 2.47   5.19   2.47 9.53 5.71 6.55 3.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:11.43   1:15.11   1:14.28 1:11.43 DNF 1:13.75 1:17.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:08.52   2:16.42   2:17.41 2:33.53 2:15.28 2:08.52 2:16.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 26.72   40.63   40.55 40.00 26.72 45.40 41.33
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:11.19   2:25.92   2:33.71 2:11.19 2:37.40 2:13.71 2:30.33
Pyraminx Final 12 7.55   8.40   13.52 8.59 7.55 7.72 8.90
First round 11 5.09   8.28   5.09 7.78 8.19 12.38 8.86
Skewb Final 3 1.78   NR 4.67   1.78 5.55 4.38 4.09 6.47
First round 1 2.31   3.98   4.46 6.27 2.31 2.77 4.72
Square-1 Combined Final 3 15.08   20.28   24.41 15.08 DNF 20.16 16.27
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Elias Meynckens    Belgium
Elias Meynckens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.40   12.24   15.22 11.40 11.59 13.69 11.44
Second round 11 12.35   12.96   16.30 12.35 13.25 13.24 12.40
First round 15 12.18   13.76   13.58 15.81 13.36 12.18 14.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 3.28   5.33   5.06 4.58 3.28 6.34 6.86
First round 11 4.02   4.68   4.15 7.36 4.16 4.02 5.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 47.93   53.51   50.47 47.93 48.61 1:01.58 1:01.44
Combined First round 17 48.96   59.53   52.50 1:12.78 1:04.68 48.96 1:01.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:07.68   DNF   3:07.68 DNF DNF
First round 7 3:57.30   DNF   4:41.96 3:57.30 DNF
Elisei Mincu    Romania
Elisei Mincu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 1:23.84   1:34.03   1:25.19 2:24.59 1:37.94 1:38.96 1:23.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 24.86   32.85   31.47 37.84 33.61 33.47 24.86
Francisco Hamlin    Argentina
Francisco Hamlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.47   9.45   10.38 8.47 9.80 8.66 9.88
Second round 1 9.16   9.46   9.22 10.65 9.16 9.50 9.66
First round 3 7.88   9.68   11.09 7.88 10.96 9.77 8.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.84   2.70   6.41 3.53 2.09 1.84 2.47
First round 1 1.46   2.21   1.46 2.26 1.52 2.84 4.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 35.44   39.02   38.72 42.46 38.59 39.75 35.44
Combined First round 1 32.52   36.98   32.52 40.92 41.84 33.70 36.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:16.34   1:24.11   1:16.34 1:23.03 1:24.13 1:25.18 1:35.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.35   14.47   14.71 13.35 20.13 14.27 14.44
Combined First round 1 13.68   15.11   15.46 13.68 15.09 14.78 16.38
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:06.08   1:14.16   1:06.08 1:17.28 1:17.00 1:14.41 1:11.06
Pyraminx Final 6 4.77   6.00   5.58 4.77 7.03 7.63 5.38
First round 8 4.38   6.89   4.38 10.30 7.84 5.46 7.36
Skewb Final 12 5.40   8.08   8.22 10.52 8.46 5.40 7.55
First round 16 4.83   8.97   8.25 10.96 4.83 8.15 10.52
Square-1 Combined Final 9 22.68   31.85   41.47 26.52 30.22 22.68 38.81
Gauthier Triest    Belgium
Gauthier Triest
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 1:00.56   1:04.38   1:04.61 1:03.46 1:00.56 1:05.06 1:16.65
Georges Ataya    USA
Georges Ataya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 15.84   17.74   16.71 15.84 17.69 23.52 18.83
First round 32 15.30   16.96   16.69 16.78 17.41 23.56 15.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.44   10.93   17.13 5.44 8.36 19.50 7.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 37.11   40.40   37.11 42.55 39.94 38.71 52.61
Giles Mampaey    Belgium
Giles Mampaey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.90   11.92   12.80 11.11 12.21 12.44 9.90
Second round 7 10.81   11.12   10.97 11.71 10.81 11.27 11.11
First round 8 10.38   12.42   12.50 12.63 12.33 10.38 12.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 1.65   4.44   4.59 4.53 1.65 4.21 7.22
First round 26 4.46   5.75   5.34 4.46 5.43 6.47 7.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 53.90   58.04   1:02.43 57.52 1:09.21 54.18 53.90
Combined First round 18 48.94   59.85   59.11 1:03.03 48.94 1:05.75 57.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 20.13   24.70   24.97 28.97 23.28 25.84 20.13
Combined First round 13 20.52   29.13   24.78 DNF 20.52 31.50 31.11
Pyraminx Final 9 5.41   8.14   7.86 11.33 8.02 5.41 8.53
First round 10 6.09   7.59   7.21 7.53 11.90 6.09 8.03
Guillaume David    Belgium
Guillaume David
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 24 13.65   16.84   13.65 18.66 18.31 14.02 18.19
Second round 19 11.59   14.56   14.41 13.81 11.59 15.46 DNF
First round 21 12.61   15.48   16.81 15.97 16.22 12.61 14.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.40   4.15   4.31 3.91 4.22 3.40 4.65
First round 7 2.52   4.16   3.46 2.52 4.58 4.44 10.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 54.91   1:01.01   58.22 1:02.97 1:01.83 1:41.87 54.91
Combined First round 16 54.96   59.28   1:05.15 54.96 1:12.13 56.50 56.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 31.59   39.55   43.68 31.59 42.27 40.46 35.91
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:37.52   1:55.89   2:12.97 1:42.53 1:52.18 2:14.11 1:37.52
Pyraminx Final 13 6.52   8.88   9.21 24.41 6.52 8.93 8.50
First round 15 8.27   9.30   9.58 8.27 9.90 9.59 8.72
Skewb Final 16 9.80   11.27   9.80 16.78 11.88 9.96 11.97
First round 17 7.02   9.55   10.33 10.88 7.02 7.44 DNF
Hannah Claus    Belgium
Hannah Claus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 40.53   56.16   1:05.03 1:02.06 41.38 40.53 1:08.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 14.86   20.24   14.86 25.94 20.28 21.22 19.21
Pyraminx First round 37 21.25   35.07   21.25 DNF 46.56 21.46 37.18
Hans Bennis    Netherlands
Hans Bennis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 44.41   58.53   1:06.08 57.41 44.41 52.09 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 9.04   17.27   13.91 21.36 17.28 20.61 9.04
Pyraminx First round 36 18.83   22.68   18.83 23.15 21.25 23.65 24.72
Ilya Vandorpe    Belgium
Ilya Vandorpe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 34.59   37.56   38.93 37.93 35.81 45.78 34.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 10.65   18.33   10.65 DNF 18.16 16.75 20.09
Skewb First round 29 22.78   28.37   30.06 37.31 26.05 22.78 29.00
Jan van Dorst    Netherlands
Jan van Dorst
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.61   16.99   20.16 15.03 17.42 14.61 18.52
First round 24 12.59   16.33   17.37 12.59 20.94 16.00 15.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.25   4.11   4.00 4.28 3.25 4.06 6.13
First round 10 3.80   4.63   4.50 5.22 4.16 3.80 11.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 54.27   1:06.29   1:14.66 1:03.19 54.27 1:08.61 1:07.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:13.22   2:20.16   2:25.59 2:15.02 2:32.00 2:13.22 2:19.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:37.15   DNF   2:37.15 3:21.16 DNF
First round 6 3:12.13   4:12.03   5:48.06 3:12.13 3:35.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 28.91   29.65   29.19 30.09 30.65 28.91 29.68
Combined First round 14 28.25   30.30   28.36 28.25 33.09 30.00 32.53
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:57.16   2:06.47   1:57.16 2:11.52 2:09.65 1:58.25 2:15.65
Pyraminx Final 4 4.46   5.33   5.25 5.58 5.15 8.44 4.46
First round 5 5.47   6.70   7.94 7.19 6.41 6.50 5.47
Skewb Final 7 6.28   7.29   7.43 6.28 7.80 6.66 7.77
First round 15 7.22   8.92   7.69 10.83 DNF 8.25 7.22
Square-1 Combined Final 10 24.97   32.23   35.93 35.68 24.97 32.50 28.50
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF
Jens Renders    Belgium
Jens Renders
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 23.13   24.43   23.80 24.43 25.05 27.15 23.13
First round 48 20.21   23.91   25.44 20.21 24.61 31.77 21.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.30   6.31   7.36 6.68 6.40 5.84 5.30
Jessica Lohe    Germany
Jessica Lohe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 19.19   21.56   19.19 21.35 22.13 24.56 21.19
First round 43 15.93   21.25   30.53 15.93 18.96 20.00 24.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.94   9.38   5.94 10.81 9.16 11.15 8.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:01.66   1:15.61   1:01.66 1:14.53 1:21.33 1:12.71 1:19.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 3:43.00     3:43.00 3:48.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 7:06.83   DNF   7:06.83 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 59.28     1:10.97 59.28
Megaminx Combined Final 24 2:41.47     2:41.47 3:34.28
Pyraminx First round 31 10.13   13.87   13.08 DNF 16.44 12.08 10.13
Skewb First round 26 13.91   19.63   14.58 17.78 13.91 26.81 26.52
Jessica Moens    Belgium
Jessica Moens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 18.40   21.30   19.52 20.08 18.40 25.09 24.30
First round 34 16.72   17.88   18.08 16.72 26.91 18.16 17.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.91   7.14   5.91 7.47 6.36 7.59 11.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:02.53   1:09.83   1:02.53 1:12.27 1:10.33 1:08.15 1:11.02
Jonas Di Dier    Belgium
Jonas Di Dier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 13.28   19.65   17.57 13.28 18.43 30.21 22.96
First round 37 15.69   19.53   15.69 18.59 18.18 21.83 23.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.72   8.41   4.72 9.66 7.97 13.97 7.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:44.71   DNF   2:44.71 DNF DNF
First round 8 3:59.44   DNF   DNF 4:02.91 3:59.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 32.63   34.90   39.19 32.86 32.94 32.63 38.91
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:36.36   1:56.33   1:51.91 2:17.16 1:36.36 1:59.46 1:57.61
Skewb First round 18 3.59   10.02   9.22 13.13 8.31 3.59 12.52
Jonas Rongé    Belgium
Jonas Rongé
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.55   15.32   12.55 14.68 15.56 15.71 16.80
First round 27 12.63   16.63   16.34 18.20 15.34 12.63 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 5.13   7.56   5.28 10.53 6.86 5.13 11.56
First round 14 4.13   4.92   5.57 8.34 4.13 4.28 4.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:06.12   1:17.47   1:19.97 1:06.12 1:11.73 1:20.71 1:29.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:31.06     2:31.06 2:38.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 34.46   37.62   34.46 46.50 37.40 37.44 38.02
Pyraminx First round 21 6.86   10.62   8.19 12.91 16.13 6.86 10.77
Skewb First round 24 7.44   17.45   19.97 15.66 16.71 7.44 23.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/3 27:53     2/3 27:53
Jordi Moens    Belgium
Jordi Moens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.31   17.20   15.93 19.15 14.31 19.22 16.52
First round 36 14.96   18.59   16.68 14.96 20.56 18.52 28.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 7.05   8.76   9.21 DNF 9.77 7.30 7.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:06.66   1:17.87   1:18.02 1:06.66 1:16.32 1:27.21 1:19.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Kasper Minnaert    Belgium
Kasper Minnaert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 27.38   32.58   38.84 27.38 35.43 28.02 34.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 7.44   9.36   7.44 11.24 9.61 10.71 7.75
Koen van den Berg    Netherlands
Koen van den Berg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 16.68   17.54   19.41 17.55 16.68 17.25 17.81
First round 25 13.36   16.35   15.66 15.31 13.36 19.91 18.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.11   4.48   4.09 5.65 4.93 4.41 3.11
First round 13 2.84   4.91   10.08 5.50 4.63 4.61 2.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:20.46     1:20.46 1:32.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 30.91   38.60   41.66 42.11 38.88 30.91 35.25
Pyraminx Final 16 7.31   9.93   9.81 9.50 11.86 7.31 10.48
First round 18 8.09   9.73   8.13 8.09 10.53 10.52 16.36
Skewb Final 5 3.02   5.21   3.02 5.94 5.00 4.68 7.38
First round 7 4.40   7.19   7.02 7.93 12.96 4.40 6.61
Square-1 Combined Final 20 49.63     DNF 49.63
Lars Van den broeck    Belgium
Lars Van den broeck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 22 12.97   14.87   15.16 14.78 14.66 12.97 16.00
Second round 20 11.84   14.62   11.84 15.66 13.40 14.81 18.55
First round 26 12.84   16.58   17.08 12.84 17.40 15.56 17.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.41   6.20   4.41 7.28 6.71 5.65 6.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 53.75   54.57   53.75 54.47 53.77 55.47 1:03.50
Combined First round 12 42.46   50.70   46.64 56.47 42.46 49.00 1:17.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:57.02   2:03.48   2:07.00 2:00.86 2:02.58 1:57.02 2:29.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 23.63   30.83   27.86 DNF 32.83 31.80 23.63
Combined First round 15 25.83   30.43   46.77 35.43 27.53 28.33 25.83
Pyraminx Final 17 8.66   10.79   9.53 12.81 8.66 17.31 10.03
First round 16 7.65   9.36   7.65 9.40 10.36 12.22 8.33
Skewb Final 10 6.58   7.94   7.41 7.36 9.38 6.58 9.05
First round 10 6.52   7.57   8.30 11.27 6.52 6.81 7.61
Lorenzo Magnarin    Italy
Lorenzo Magnarin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.21   11.64   11.21 11.91 11.52 11.50 14.38
Second round 17 11.08   14.11   11.08 14.06 13.93 14.79 14.34
First round 16 12.90   14.36   13.80 14.59 15.77 14.69 12.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 2.18   5.44   4.58 5.93 2.18 5.80 6.69
First round 24 4.68   5.71   4.68 7.22 4.72 7.13 5.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 59.68   1:02.97   1:03.88 1:03.75 1:11.84 1:01.28 59.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 21.86   26.06   26.71 23.96 27.52 21.86 32.09
Combined First round 10 23.19   27.64   29.94 24.97 33.58 28.00 23.19
Pyraminx First round 22 8.80   10.91   11.46 8.80 11.30 9.97 DNF
Skewb First round 20 7.86   11.63   11.61 13.90 7.86 10.43 12.86
Lorenzo Vigani Poli    Italy
Lorenzo Vigani Poli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 11.18   12.91   12.30 14.81 12.72 13.71 11.18
Second round 16 12.19   13.42   14.53 14.50 12.36 12.19 13.41
First round 12 11.86   13.03   12.84 12.66 14.41 11.86 13.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 1.41   4.72   3.05 6.27 1.41 4.83 7.88
First round 16 3.15   5.01   4.12 5.29 5.63 7.75 3.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 41.27   47.02   45.53 41.27 47.53 48.00 55.78
Combined First round 13 42.83   52.29   53.14 42.83 53.43 54.09 50.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:27.34   1:31.85   1:27.68 1:27.34 1:34.31 1:33.56 1:36.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:11.69   DNF   1:14.19 1:11.69 DNF
First round 2 1:23.44   DNF   1:23.44 DNF 1:47.27
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:18.25   1:26.12   DNF 1:27.50 1:31.03 1:18.25 1:19.84
Pyraminx Final 11 7.11   8.38   7.11 11.06 7.90 9.50 7.75
First round 13 7.27   9.20   7.27 9.47 10.81 8.30 9.84
Square-1 Combined Final 16 32.27   42.45   1:17.55 33.61 32.27 58.46 35.27
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 12/13 57:26     12/13 57:26
Louis Lefevre    France
Louis Lefevre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.19   15.59   14.61 12.19 17.19 14.96 18.71
First round 31 14.94   16.84   14.94 16.33 21.38 17.77 16.43
Maksim Chen    Netherlands
Maksim Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 11.68   12.70   12.02 14.11 11.68 15.96 11.97
Second round 22 10.34   14.86   14.08 18.08 10.34 DNF 12.43
First round 19 14.54   15.23   15.39 15.46 14.84 16.06 14.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.86   3.78   3.75 3.96 3.63 4.77 2.86
First round 9 3.05   4.60   3.88 5.25 4.66 3.05 6.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 47.93   53.54   52.63 47.93 52.94 55.96 55.06
Combined First round 10 44.69   48.53   47.52 59.40 50.68 44.69 47.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:45.02   1:50.86   1:53.93 1:52.19 1:53.11 1:45.02 1:47.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 29.78   33.63   33.66 31.77 35.56 29.78 35.47
Combined First round 12 24.22   28.36   24.22 DNF 24.46 28.84 31.77
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:58.86   2:05.38   2:00.68 2:11.38 1:58.86 2:04.09 2:31.84
Pyraminx Final 15 6.78   9.45   11.30 9.61 7.43 12.05 6.78
First round 6 3.77   6.83   7.58 11.33 4.02 3.77 8.90
Skewb Final 11 6.46   8.07   12.41 6.68 9.22 6.46 8.31
First round 9 6.13   7.53   6.13 8.61 6.93 7.71 7.94
Square-1 Combined Final 14 22.34   36.13   38.61 42.86 22.34 26.91 52.55
Manu Vereecken    Belgium
Manu Vereecken
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 13.09   14.68   15.77 DNF 13.68 14.59 13.09
Second round 24 13.65   15.01   14.78 16.47 13.78 17.81 13.65
First round 23 15.61   15.92   16.27 15.61 15.68 15.80 16.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:07.34   DNF   1:07.34 DNF DNF
First round 3 1:33.03   DNF   DNF DNF 1:33.03
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 8:07.59   DNF   8:07.59 DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/3 10:57     2/3 10:57
Marco Willems    Netherlands
Marco Willems
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.69   12.39   13.08 12.33 11.69 15.41 11.75
Second round 14 10.65   13.36   15.80 12.31 11.97 10.65 DNF
First round 14 11.13   13.45   11.13 13.30 17.02 13.05 14.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 3.97   5.69   6.61 3.97 5.13 5.63 6.31
First round 23 4.88   5.54   6.61 5.19 6.46 4.97 4.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 45.21   49.92   50.94 48.77 50.86 50.13 45.21
Combined First round 8 43.90   46.52   48.19 1:00.40 43.90 45.86 45.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:21.56   1:36.59   1:45.40 1:32.91 1:43.05 1:33.80 1:21.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 36.56   39.58   39.75 36.56 39.33 1:01.00 39.65
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:02.58   1:07.77   1:14.68 1:02.58 1:04.56 1:04.06 1:15.00
Pyraminx First round 20 6.97   9.96   6.97 10.96 15.06 8.84 10.08
Skewb First round 22 9.91   12.88   13.69 13.77 9.91 11.18 13.90
Square-1 Combined Final 8 23.50   31.22   23.50 35.00 25.40 33.27 35.33
Maria Oey    Indonesia
Maria Oey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 19.68   23.17   25.78 19.68 23.21 20.53 30.86
First round 46 17.93   23.10   17.93 21.77 32.86 24.93 22.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 7.59   11.08   12.43 DNF 10.08 10.72 7.59
Mark Bennis    Netherlands
Mark Bennis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 11.15   13.12   17.13 14.28 12.15 12.93 11.15
Second round 15 12.09   13.41   13.39 13.42 12.09 13.43 15.39
First round 17 10.08   14.38   13.82 15.66 13.67 17.28 10.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 4.78   5.60   4.78 4.93 6.03 5.84 7.46
First round 12 3.72   4.77   4.08 3.72 5.79 5.01 5.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 43.31   51.87   59.21 43.31 46.88 49.53 1:01.66
Combined First round 15 48.33   56.29   48.33 54.56 1:04.30 53.40 1:00.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:43.09   1:46.06   1:45.05 1:43.09 1:52.94 1:43.19 1:49.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 7:06.58   DNF   7:06.58 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 26.61   28.77   30.68 30.05 28.11 28.15 26.61
Combined First round 11 25.86   28.18   26.36 25.86 33.34 30.40 27.77
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:20.66   1:28.28   1:27.03 1:20.66 1:28.19 1:29.61 1:32.22
Pyraminx Final 2 3.06   4.12   4.22 3.81 4.34 4.97 3.06
First round 3 3.15   4.86   3.15 4.22 7.11 5.05 5.31
Mattheo de Wit    Netherlands
Mattheo de Wit
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:19.18   1:23.10   1:22.47 1:25.08 1:21.75 1:32.97 1:19.18
Megaminx Combined Final 1 59.09   1:01.26   1:00.91 1:02.28 1:00.58 59.09 1:06.03
Pyraminx Final 5 2.88   5.61   6.36 DNF 4.86 5.61 2.88
First round 4 4.28   4.97   5.38 4.97 4.55 6.16 4.28
Skewb Final 1 1.41   NR 3.25   1.41 3.80 3.09 2.86 5.93
First round 2 1.65   4.01   5.50 5.77 1.65 1.90 4.63
Square-1 Combined Final 2 11.22   16.10   14.66 11.22 18.41 16.31 17.33
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 15:40.00   DNF   15:40.00 DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF
Maxim Smoliar    Belgium
Maxim Smoliar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 26 8.97   12.65   13.68 9.31 14.97 8.97 16.05
Mika Smulders    Netherlands
Mika Smulders
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.08   8.66   7.08 7.81 9.63 9.69 8.53
Second round 4 7.19   10.37   8.53 12.97 7.19 DNF 9.61
First round 1 6.93   8.69   9.40 8.84 9.72 7.84 6.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.41   3.55   4.02 3.18 4.41 2.41 3.44
First round 3 2.31   2.96   2.77 3.08 3.03 2.31 4.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 37.63   42.38   37.63 44.75 45.08 43.83 38.56
Combined First round 5 36.93   41.56   39.15 42.96 42.56 36.93 46.25
Milan Struyf    Belgium
Milan Struyf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 11.19   12.64   15.56 11.19 14.26 12.00 11.66
Second round 8 10.05   11.37   12.11 11.63 10.38 10.05 12.40
First round 9 10.05   12.63   11.86 11.59 14.44 14.72 10.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.08   22.86   22.30 17.08 26.52 19.75 39.33
Combined First round 5 18.83   22.68   25.53 22.11 20.41 25.58 18.83
Natheir Abu-Dahab    Jordan
Natheir Abu-Dahab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 12.59   14.48   13.72 12.59 15.86 20.33 13.86
Second round 21 11.41   14.73   11.61 16.75 11.41 15.82 18.44
First round 18 13.59   14.50   14.34 13.66 13.59 16.19 15.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 4.34   7.11   8.94 6.69 5.71 4.34 13.06
First round 22 4.28   5.42   4.28 4.56 5.83 6.18 5.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:06.65   1:14.54   1:13.63 1:13.44 1:18.83 1:06.65 1:16.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 46.40     46.40 57.16
Pyraminx First round 35 14.97   22.36   29.44 19.68 14.97 21.47 25.93
Skewb First round 30 24.54   30.35   24.54 31.97 28.58 49.86 30.50
Square-1 Combined Final 18 32.58   51.65   47.94 38.96 1:08.06 1:26.43 32.58
Nicolas Cornette    Belgium
Nicolas Cornette
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 22.91   27.86   26.16 26.75 22.91 30.66 38.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.47   11.58   10.92 12.17 11.65 DNF 5.47
Niels Cornelissens    Belgium
Niels Cornelissens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 15.54   22.51   25.71 24.31 15.54 DNF 17.52
First round 22 13.80   15.74   DNF 15.90 17.31 13.80 14.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 33.88   36.82   37.25 35.16 55.36 33.88 38.06
Noémie Heroes    Belgium
Noémie Heroes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 30.42   33.87   37.77 30.42 43.27 31.69 32.15
Olivier Vos    Netherlands
Olivier Vos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.27   10.29   10.86 9.86 9.27 16.19 10.15
Second round 5 8.53   10.72   10.46 11.65 8.53 11.38 10.31
First round 5 8.36   11.36   8.36 15.50 11.06 12.72 10.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.68   3.70   3.22 3.83 2.68 4.08 4.05
First round 6 2.46   3.97   3.31 4.34 4.26 6.22 2.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 36.80   40.99   44.59 42.65 39.63 36.80 40.69
Combined First round 3 34.97   39.06   41.72 44.15 37.91 37.56 34.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:20.25   1:33.55   1:36.22 1:20.25 1:37.38 1:32.71 1:31.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 44.09   DNF   DNF 44.09 DNF
First round 1 56.05   57.74   1:00.46 56.05 56.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.50   16.30   17.44 18.36 14.50 15.46 16.00
Combined First round 3 14.88   16.74   19.41 15.56 15.66 14.88 19.00
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:32.00   1:35.50   1:32.00 1:33.22 1:32.96 1:47.88 1:40.31
Pyraminx Final 8 5.47   7.34   7.19 8.00 7.31 5.47 7.52
First round 12 7.25   8.87   DNF 7.72 9.66 7.25 9.22
Skewb Final 13 4.09   8.14   7.27 11.41 6.30 4.09 10.86
First round 6 3.81   7.09   7.05 12.72 3.81 6.00 8.22
Square-1 Combined Final 7 22.09   27.57   28.36 32.08 22.09 30.55 23.80
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 5:53.88   DNF   DNF DNF 5:53.88
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 12/16 47:46     12/16 47:46
Patryk Pałka    Poland
Patryk Pałka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 17.04   21.49   25.52 19.07 17.04 20.25 25.14
First round 40 18.28   19.96   19.82 20.94 18.28 19.11 22.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.66   6.41   5.59 7.44 6.21 4.66 7.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:23.11     1:35.09 1:23.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 44.43   49.09   44.43 49.06 50.08 55.18 48.13
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:14.15   2:28.53   2:21.63 2:24.02 2:14.15 3:06.15 2:39.93
Pyraminx Final 10 6.28   8.33   6.77 10.93 8.28 9.94 6.28
First round 17 4.97   9.41   9.34 10.22 11.93 4.97 8.66
Skewb Final 14 7.31   8.38   7.71 8.93 9.55 7.31 8.50
First round 11 5.46   7.95   8.47 7.11 5.46 8.27 14.05
Square-1 Combined Final 5 21.28   24.16   26.78 23.73 21.96 21.28 38.33
Philip Conger Vass    USA
Philip Conger Vass
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 43.18   1:07.33   1:32.45 43.18 DNF 55.34 54.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 18.16   32.42   DNF 31.00 18.16 33.18 33.08
Megaminx Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 34 13.58   19.70   13.58 23.40 24.65 14.86 20.83
Quinten Aerbeydt    Belgium
Quinten Aerbeydt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 15.19   17.82   17.86 15.19 16.59 19.02 20.67
First round 44 19.71   21.27   21.88 21.55 22.52 20.38 19.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.97   7.77   4.97 6.58 9.94 9.96 6.78
Pyraminx First round 28 9.38   12.84   18.94 11.09 9.96 17.47 9.38
Quinten Truyens    Belgium
Quinten Truyens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.31   16.54   DNF 17.81 16.00 15.81 14.31
First round 33 16.46   17.77   17.15 20.23 16.46 17.69 18.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.46   3.89   3.78 3.46 3.91 4.97 3.97
First round 8 4.09   4.36   4.18 6.36 4.21 4.09 4.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:04.95   1:15.03   1:11.59 1:15.18 1:24.32 1:04.95 1:18.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:33.09     2:35.44 2:33.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 31.78   34.27   32.44 35.08 35.28 47.77 31.78
Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:13.96   DNF   2:16.50 DNF 2:13.96 2:20.00 DNF
Pyraminx Final 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
First round 7 6.09   6.86   7.93 6.33 6.09 7.02 7.22
Skewb Final 8 7.31   7.70   8.06 7.31 7.71 7.59 7.81
First round 12 6.47   8.13   DNF 9.08 6.47 6.71 8.61
Square-1 Combined Final 13 25.50   35.66   29.61 44.83 32.53 25.50 48.59
Robin Verstraten    Netherlands
Robin Verstraten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 12.84   14.22   13.97 12.84 13.30 16.22 15.38
Second round 13 11.55   13.34   15.02 11.55 13.77 12.03 14.22
First round 11 12.00   12.97   16.77 12.00 12.94 13.04 12.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.06   3.00   4.09 2.66 2.88 2.06 3.47
First round 2 2.53   2.89   3.81 3.33 2.71 2.63 2.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 56.63   1:00.84   1:04.33 1:00.91 1:03.85 56.63 57.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:08.06   2:17.03   2:13.66 2:20.69 2:20.13 2:17.31 2:08.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 30.34   31.56   30.86 33.08 30.75 34.53 30.34
Megaminx Combined Final 23 2:37.75     3:01.96 2:37.75
Pyraminx Final 1 2.93   3.19   3.44 2.93 3.16 3.44 2.96
First round 1 2.47   3.52   2.47 6.13 3.41 2.91 4.25
Skewb Final 6 4.77   6.42   5.80 7.22 6.25 4.77 13.56
First round 5 3.72   6.41   6.50 6.66 3.72 6.08 8.38
Square-1 Combined Final 15 38.61   41.08   41.11 55.81 40.19 41.93 38.61
Sander Kaspers    Netherlands
Sander Kaspers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.91   17.13   16.36 17.08 17.96 19.28 13.91
First round 28 14.56   16.64   18.58 15.19 16.16 14.56 19.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 4.72   6.03   4.72 10.83 5.55 6.22 6.33
First round 27 4.61   6.05   6.02 7.00 5.18 6.96 4.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:32.95     1:42.95 1:32.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 5 3:04.86   DNF   DNF DNF 3:04.86
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:57.19   2:14.39   2:14.40 2:13.36 1:57.19 2:51.97 2:15.40
Pyraminx First round 30 9.75   13.48   11.47 17.38 29.86 11.58 9.75
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF
Sander Vermeulen    Belgium
Sander Vermeulen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 20.69   26.59   29.80 25.27 25.16 29.34 20.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 7.08   10.40   7.08 7.90 12.06 11.25 15.27
Skewb First round 31 23.97   39.93   41.83 56.22 48.75 23.97 29.21
Square-1 Combined Final 22 1:07.77     1:07.77 1:21.59
Seth Van Nuffelen    Belgium
Seth Van Nuffelen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 11.06   12.66   13.27 11.06 13.59 14.53 11.13
Second round 9 11.83   12.16   11.83 12.21 12.26 12.00 16.83
First round 13 12.05   13.25   12.05 14.26 13.55 12.88 13.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 4.34   5.55   6.50 10.53 4.34 4.84 5.30
First round 15 3.52   4.98   4.78 5.06 5.09 5.13 3.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 49.66   54.80   54.22 58.90 1:01.36 49.66 51.28
Combined First round 11 46.30   49.30   49.47 50.53 47.91 46.30 51.34
Silvan Mors    Netherlands
Silvan Mors
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.38   16.32   14.38 16.13 16.00 16.83 16.91
First round 30 14.97   16.77   16.96 15.77 14.97 18.91 17.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 3.47   6.32   5.43 3.47 8.56 7.43 6.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 2:00.08     2:00.61 2:00.08
Simone Cantarelli    Italy
Simone Cantarelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.13   11.15   11.19 10.88 12.63 11.38 9.13
Second round 6 8.94   11.00   10.72 10.91 8.94 11.38 11.69
First round 6 10.79   11.41   11.25 11.19 13.62 10.79 11.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.97   4.36   4.66 3.97 4.31 4.44 4.33
First round 20 3.05   5.20   4.77 5.28 5.93 5.56 3.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 43.84   48.29   53.33 46.19 45.36 1:05.09 43.84
Combined First round 6 37.19   42.69   41.57 37.96 37.19 48.53 48.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:27.78   1:37.96   1:27.78 1:40.50 1:43.22 1:43.38 1:30.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.43   21.64   21.80 26.38 17.43 20.93 22.18
Combined First round 8 20.66   24.32   27.25 30.18 23.06 20.66 22.66
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:05.80   2:12.00   2:05.80 2:10.77 2:08.94 2:21.02 2:16.28
Pyraminx First round 19 5.63   9.79   5.63 10.56 8.72 10.08 10.83
Skewb Final 17 9.75   11.45   11.47 9.97 13.85 12.91 9.75
First round 13 5.65   8.42   13.18 7.53 5.65 8.19 9.53
Square-1 Combined Final 11 22.34   32.44   49.33 29.38 22.34 37.78 30.16
Simone Ohler    Germany
Simone Ohler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 15.21   18.59   17.13 15.21 18.91 19.73 21.74
First round 38 16.77   19.58   16.77 17.31 19.91 29.98 21.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.59   6.79   11.25 6.43 6.74 5.59 7.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 57.96   1:02.10   1:10.68 58.89 57.96 1:03.33 1:04.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:56.61   2:00.04   2:01.00 2:01.00 1:58.13 1:56.61 2:06.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 30.77   38.94   50.34 30.77 38.18 42.91 35.72
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:06.52   2:13.82   2:25.00 2:06.52 2:15.69 2:11.05 2:14.71
Pyraminx First round 24 9.30   11.21   18.47 9.30 13.61 9.61 10.41
Skewb First round 19 6.84   11.23   9.15 13.77 6.84 10.77 20.50
Square-1 Combined Final 19 33.15   56.57   1:08.33 33.15 38.91 1:02.46 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 4/7 52:48     4/7 52:48
Sten Vlaeminck    Belgium
Sten Vlaeminck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 16.63   21.87   25.91 20.43 16.63 22.26 22.91
First round 47 20.31   23.86   23.16 42.27 24.72 23.69 20.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.87   8.40   7.72 13.57 6.87 9.03 8.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:08.28   1:13.92   1:12.71 1:14.02 1:15.02 1:08.28 1:15.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:40.46     2:40.46 2:55.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 48.28     48.28 1:33.53
Megaminx Combined Final 25 3:14.77     3:56.68 3:14.77
Pyraminx First round 32 9.40   15.31   11.52 24.30 10.11 9.40 DNF
Skewb First round 27 18.28   21.52   18.28 20.96 22.22 34.41 21.38
Steven Van Overberghe    Belgium
Steven Van Overberghe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 30.96   37.39   56.47 41.38 30.96 32.47 38.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 8.84   11.34   8.84 11.00 15.81 11.88 11.13
Stijn Witvrouwen    Belgium
Stijn Witvrouwen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 23 13.46   15.76   15.65 15.84 13.46 15.78 18.19
Second round 23 12.09   14.97   12.09 15.09 17.03 12.88 16.93
First round 29 13.81   16.71   16.93 16.28 16.92 20.34 13.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 4.61   5.77   7.71 4.61 4.66 4.94 8.31
First round 18 3.27   5.17   3.27 5.63 6.81 5.81 4.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 41.96   50.70   49.31 1:12.84 52.22 41.96 50.56
Combined First round 14 47.05   55.16   59.68 47.05 DNF 51.93 53.88
Thibault André    Belgium
Thibault André
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Combined Final 4 14.33   20.82   22.65 14.33 27.34 19.09 20.71
Thomas Lambrecht    Belgium
Thomas Lambrecht
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 25.88   28.92   25.88 32.03 27.05 27.69 34.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.58   7.79   6.58 7.69 9.43 8.08 7.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 3:04.13     3:04.13 3:35.84
Pyraminx First round 33 12.97   16.30   22.09 12.97 16.46 18.84 13.61
Skewb First round 25 9.56   17.56   18.05 14.94 9.56 DNF 19.68
Square-1 Combined Final 21 57.26     1:08.53 57.26
Tiemen De Meester    Belgium
Tiemen De Meester
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 13.53   13.76   13.72 13.72 16.65 13.84 13.53
Second round 18 13.77   14.54   15.72 14.38 13.77 14.84 14.41
First round 20 13.33   15.40   15.90 13.33 15.01 15.28 15.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 2.22   5.57   7.28 5.05 2.22 10.68 4.37
First round 21 2.97   5.24   5.06 7.72 4.83 2.97 5.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 54.06   1:00.41   1:01.94 1:10.18 54.06 1:03.05 56.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:42.13   1:49.27   1:56.91 1:47.91 1:42.13 1:49.50 1:50.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 26.90   29.12   28.61 30.59 29.21 26.90 29.55
Combined First round 16 27.94   30.45   27.94 28.00 32.13 36.66 31.22
Megaminx Combined Final 21 2:21.22   2:38.34   2:34.36 2:21.22 2:24.36 2:57.16 2:56.30
Pyraminx First round 25 8.46   12.02   16.25 15.02 9.88 11.16 8.46
Skewb Final 9 2.80   7.85   7.94 2.80 9.55 6.50 9.11
First round 4 3.71   5.09   7.19 3.71 5.22 5.56 4.50
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF
Tijmen van der Ree    Netherlands
Tijmen van der Ree
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:33.68   1:36.99   1:59.47 1:41.71 1:34.19 1:33.68 1:35.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.66   18.29   18.46 18.59 12.66 21.30 17.81
Combined First round 2 14.90   16.26   19.59 15.77 14.90 15.97 17.05
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:30.46   2:00.29   1:30.46 2:11.97 2:13.59 1:52.44 1:56.46
Pyraminx First round 23 8.40   11.06   14.93 DNF 9.58 8.66 8.40
Skewb Final 15 8.34   8.55   8.34 8.56 8.69 10.28 8.41
First round 14 5.72   8.85   6.55 13.13 8.28 11.71 5.72
Square-1 Combined Final 1 8.52   9.86   10.08 9.46 10.05 10.77 8.52
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Ton Dennenbroek    Netherlands
Ton Dennenbroek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 15.44   20.19   18.38 19.18 15.44 23.00 24.65
First round 45 16.63   21.53   22.09 16.63 19.30 25.53 23.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 7.16   9.34   11.05 9.38 9.86 7.16 8.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:03.44   1:13.74   1:10.75 1:19.56 1:58.68 1:10.90 1:03.44
Ulysse Van Damme    Belgium
Ulysse Van Damme
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 24.78   28.04   24.78 28.97 26.61 28.53 32.02
Xander Bil    Belgium
Xander Bil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 43.66   49.31   1:06.46 43.66 45.56 47.38 55.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 9.58   14.79   15.36 9.58 10.30 19.93 18.72