Bekubes Plaza Real Alajuela 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-12-7~8  Costa Rica, Alajuela, Centro Bekubes Plaza Real Alajuela 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Andrés Irías Li 9.22  David Calderón Arce 10.02  Christian Rodríguez 11.03
 2x2x2 Cube  Kyle McDonald Trejos 2.80  David Calderón Arce 3.46  Dilan Masis Alfaro 3.53
 4x4x4 Cube  Kyle McDonald Trejos 35.98  Michael Zúñiga Meléndez 39.53  Dagne Poveda 45.16
 5x5x5 Cube  Kyle McDonald Trejos 1:03.93  Jefferson Fallas Rojas 1:09.91  Michael Zúñiga Meléndez 1:14.98
 6x6x6 Cube  Kyle McDonald Trejos 1:55.46  Jefferson Fallas Rojas 2:17.32  Michael Zúñiga Meléndez 2:32.70
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jorge Mario Gurdián Flores 1:38.18
 3x3x3 One-Handed  David Calderón Arce 16.05  Daniel Josué Sandí Alvarado 18.31  Jefferson Fallas Rojas 19.73
 Megaminx  David Calderón Arce 43.36  Dagne Poveda 1:00.40  Andres Daniel Navarro Flores 1:05.89
 Pyraminx  David Calderón Arce 4.70  Brayden Gordley 5.74  Jonathan Sanchez Solis 5.81
 Skewb  Andres Daniel Navarro Flores 3.93  Dagne Poveda 4.14  Michael Zúñiga Meléndez 4.93
 Square-1  Andres Daniel Navarro Flores 13.89  Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 15.67  Brayden Gordley 17.25
 3x3x3 With Feet  Dylan Enrriquez Chavarria 1:45.76  Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 2:12.91  Jorge Mario Gurdián Flores
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrés Irías Li 7.17   8.73    Costa Rica 8.84 8.58 9.43 8.78 7.17
2 David Calderón Arce 9.25   9.87    Costa Rica 9.48 10.73 9.25 11.62 9.40
3 Daniel Josué Sandí Alvarado 9.70   10.95    Costa Rica 9.97 9.70 12.42 11.67 11.20
4 Michael Zúñiga Meléndez 10.72   11.40    Costa Rica 11.08 14.26 10.72 10.84 12.28
5 Daniel Sibaja Salazar 11.30   11.87    Costa Rica 12.01 11.88 11.73 12.79 11.30
6 Christian Rodríguez 11.04   11.88    Costa Rica 11.04 11.50 12.21 11.94 17.13
7 Andres Daniel Navarro Flores 9.98   12.43    Costa Rica 9.98 13.83 13.33 11.32 12.64
8 Brayden Gordley 6.98   12.60    USA 10.71 18.79 11.75 6.98 15.33
9 Dagne Poveda 10.40   12.96    Costa Rica 13.14 13.92 11.82 10.40 14.96
10 Jefferson Fallas Rojas 10.04   13.02    Costa Rica 16.10 12.58 10.04 10.37 DNF
11 Aarón Alfaro Navarro 12.00   13.05    Costa Rica 17.69 12.53 12.26 14.35 12.00
12 Jason Conejo Aguilar 12.02   13.45    Costa Rica 12.27 14.91 16.89 12.02 13.16
13 Kyle McDonald Trejos 10.28   13.57    Costa Rica 13.17 19.35 16.55 10.28 10.99
14 Sebastian Guerrero 11.38   13.92    Costa Rica 14.82 17.13 11.91 15.03 11.38
15 Dilan Masis Alfaro 13.62   14.40    Costa Rica 14.39 14.13 15.38 14.69 13.62
16 Andrea Ara 14.04   15.38    El Salvador 14.04 15.62 15.63 14.89 16.87
17 Dylan Enrriquez Chavarria 13.11   15.52    Costa Rica 16.36 15.75 15.91 13.11 14.91
18 Jonathan Sanchez Solis 13.02   16.84    Costa Rica 13.02 17.21 15.30 18.02 18.64
19 Isaí Abarca Smith 16.22   18.00    Costa Rica 19.23 16.22 18.08 16.70 19.66
20 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 15.88   18.26    Costa Rica 19.19 16.98 18.60 20.30 15.88
21 Bryan Miguel Espinoza Steller 14.04   18.47    Costa Rica 18.80 18.89 17.72 22.87 14.04
22 Jorge Mario Gurdián Flores 17.66   20.06    Nicaragua 19.94 17.66 20.90 19.33 23.02
23 Josué Ávila Valerio 18.63   20.07    Costa Rica 21.85 19.59 18.77 18.63 24.82
24 Jael Fabricio Quintero Calderón 18.54   21.03    Costa Rica 20.59 21.52 21.60 18.54 20.97
25 Ramsés Lall Ramírez 21.26   21.89    Costa Rica 21.26 24.23 22.30 22.01 21.35
26 Sebastián Blanco Soto 21.20   23.22    Costa Rica 22.36 30.68 25.44 21.20 21.85
27 Fabián Solórzano Quesada 21.20   23.40    Costa Rica 24.87 21.20 24.28 21.77 24.15
28 Fabian Alonso Arce Villegas 18.34   23.70    Costa Rica 26.12 26.19 23.21 21.76 18.34
29 Juan Esteban Giraldo 20.15   24.04    Costa Rica 24.42 20.15 25.42 22.27 25.99
30 Chiara Campisi 21.44   24.26    Costa Rica 24.74 21.44 23.37 24.66 29.80
31 Ethan Benavides Segura 28.06   29.76    Costa Rica 31.79 28.06 29.85 29.69 29.75
32 Deibith Zárate Obando 34.03   39.25    Costa Rica 48.11 35.30 34.03 DNF 34.33
33 Jimmy Ara 51.56   1:12.16    El Salvador 51.56 1:13.50 59.90 1:23.09 1:29.17
34 Raúl Alvarado Suárez 1:23.00   1:38.79    Costa Rica 1:42.57 1:29.86 1:23.00 2:15.39 1:43.93
35 Krishna Lall Ramírez DNF   DNF    Costa Rica DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrés Irías Li 8.68   8.94    Costa Rica 8.78 9.13 9.33 8.90 8.68
2 David Calderón Arce 9.09   9.80    Costa Rica 9.09 10.20 9.66 10.51 9.55
3 Daniel Josué Sandí Alvarado 8.35   9.95    Costa Rica 16.42 8.35 9.20 9.03 11.61
4 Christian Rodríguez 9.89   10.80    Costa Rica 10.94 11.58 9.89 9.89 12.00
5 Jefferson Fallas Rojas 9.65   11.02    Costa Rica 9.65 12.44 10.80 12.73 9.82
6 Daniel Sibaja Salazar 10.00   11.34    Costa Rica 10.00 12.91 10.92 11.10 12.01
7 Andres Daniel Navarro Flores 10.00   11.67    Costa Rica 13.80 12.05 10.00 11.40 11.56
8 Michael Zúñiga Meléndez 9.77   12.04    Costa Rica 10.86 14.15 9.77 11.10 15.46
9 Kyle McDonald Trejos 10.20   12.11    Costa Rica 13.70 11.40 10.20 12.37 12.55
10 Dagne Poveda 11.03   12.20    Costa Rica 12.06 11.03 14.57 12.34 12.19
11 Jason Conejo Aguilar 10.10   12.40    Costa Rica 14.72 12.00 14.76 10.47 10.10
12 Sebastian Guerrero 11.48   12.41    Costa Rica 12.52 12.69 12.51 12.21 11.48
13 Brayden Gordley 12.24   13.76    USA 15.22 12.24 13.51 12.55 16.03
14 Dylan Enrriquez Chavarria 12.68   14.52    Costa Rica 16.46 15.20 12.68 14.02 14.33
15 Andrea Ara 13.96   15.12    El Salvador 16.09 16.41 13.96 14.58 14.68
16 Aarón Alfaro Navarro 11.62   15.16    Costa Rica 14.30 15.87 15.31 11.62 17.47
17 Jonathan Sanchez Solis 15.10   16.50    Costa Rica 18.90 15.89 15.56 18.06 15.10
18 Dilan Masis Alfaro 14.74   16.57    Costa Rica 17.52 16.78 15.41 14.74 DNF
19 Isaí Abarca Smith 15.99   16.80    Costa Rica 16.03 16.27 19.98 18.10 15.99
20 Bryan Miguel Espinoza Steller 15.90   17.05    Costa Rica 17.79 15.90 17.74 16.48 16.93
21 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 14.71   17.39    Costa Rica 14.71 15.31 19.56 18.72 18.14
22 Ramsés Lall Ramírez 14.05   17.53    Costa Rica 18.14 18.99 14.05 16.98 17.48
23 Jorge Mario Gurdián Flores 14.67   18.41    Nicaragua 20.07 14.97 14.67 20.56 20.20
24 Josué Ávila Valerio 16.86   20.01    Costa Rica 22.69 16.86 20.73 19.00 20.31
25 Sebastián Blanco Soto 18.11   20.90    Costa Rica 18.11 24.50 23.71 19.28 19.72
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrés Irías Li 8.38   9.22    Costa Rica 8.38 9.58 9.13 8.94 10.66
2 David Calderón Arce 9.30   10.02    Costa Rica 10.75 10.40 9.30 10.33 9.32
3 Christian Rodríguez 10.43   11.03    Costa Rica 11.26 22.89 11.32 10.52 10.43
4 Kyle McDonald Trejos 8.97   11.19    Costa Rica 14.13 9.35 11.56 12.67 8.97
5 Daniel Sibaja Salazar 10.06   11.25    Costa Rica 12.39 13.19 10.06 10.70 10.66
6 Jefferson Fallas Rojas 10.17   11.43    Costa Rica 13.13 10.66 10.89 12.75 10.17
7 Andres Daniel Navarro Flores 9.50   11.55    Costa Rica 9.50 11.52 11.75 11.38 15.75
8 Michael Zúñiga Meléndez 9.77   12.23    Costa Rica 12.59 13.37 9.77 11.73 12.38
9 Daniel Josué Sandí Alvarado 7.83   12.58    Costa Rica DNF 12.68 15.48 7.83 9.58
10 Sebastian Guerrero 11.05   13.16    Costa Rica 12.74 14.53 11.05 13.23 13.52
11 Dagne Poveda 11.31   13.29    Costa Rica 13.31 14.76 11.31 12.09 14.46
12 Jason Conejo Aguilar 11.97   14.10    Costa Rica 14.99 13.69 13.62 18.34 11.97
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Zúñiga Meléndez 1.73   2.61    Costa Rica 3.25 1.73 2.15 2.43 4.09
2 David Calderón Arce 2.34   3.37    Costa Rica 3.82 2.34 3.81 3.03 3.26
3 Kyle McDonald Trejos 2.79   3.54    Costa Rica 2.79 4.64 3.41 3.74 3.47
4 Andrés Irías Li 3.12   3.83    Costa Rica 3.39 4.03 3.12 4.08 5.41
5 Dilan Masis Alfaro 3.24   4.01    Costa Rica 5.13 3.29 3.24 3.61 5.44
6 Andres Daniel Navarro Flores 2.54   4.08    Costa Rica 4.96 4.30 2.54 4.90 3.05
7 Dagne Poveda 2.84   4.58    Costa Rica 5.78 4.60 2.84 6.43 3.37
8 Daniel Sibaja Salazar 3.27   4.59    Costa Rica 4.39 4.67 3.27 4.71 4.73
9 Jael Fabricio Quintero Calderón 3.89   5.28    Costa Rica 5.42 5.51 5.72 3.89 4.92
10 Brayden Gordley 3.24   5.51    USA 6.45 3.24 DNF 6.41 3.68
11 Jefferson Fallas Rojas 3.17   5.74    Costa Rica 4.80 6.54 3.17 5.89 7.26
12 Jason Conejo Aguilar 2.56   5.78    Costa Rica 5.24 6.68 2.56 5.43 DNF
13 Ramsés Lall Ramírez 3.52   5.82    Costa Rica 5.97 6.25 7.85 3.52 5.25
14 Christian Rodríguez 3.04   5.83    Costa Rica 7.10 DNF 3.04 6.57 3.82
15 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 3.08   5.93    Costa Rica 6.93 6.08 3.08 4.79 11.01
16 Jonathan Sanchez Solis 4.70   6.68    Costa Rica 9.00 9.31 4.70 5.30 5.74
17 Jorge Mario Gurdián Flores 6.07   7.46    Nicaragua 7.32 9.18 6.07 8.13 6.92
18 Bryan Miguel Espinoza Steller 5.90   7.55    Costa Rica 8.27 7.78 5.90 7.98 6.88
19 Josué Ávila Valerio 3.65   7.76    Costa Rica 8.02 18.50 3.65 5.59 9.67
20 Andrea Ara 5.80   7.98    El Salvador 7.86 5.80 8.07 8.96 8.02
21 Chiara Campisi 4.34   8.66    Costa Rica 8.68 9.79 4.34 11.29 7.52
22 Fabián Solórzano Quesada 4.89   8.75    Costa Rica 9.04 8.59 4.89 10.61 8.61
23 Ethan Benavides Segura 8.53   9.83    Costa Rica 8.61 9.28 8.53 11.59 DNF
24 Juan Esteban Giraldo 8.04   11.84    Costa Rica 10.24 11.16 14.11 18.61 8.04
25 Fabian Alonso Arce Villegas 7.91   13.61    Costa Rica 15.57 13.90 7.91 11.36 DNF
26 Jimmy Ara 13.68   24.70    El Salvador 31.92 28.14 13.68 56.40 14.04
27 Raúl Alvarado Suárez 33.76   DNF    Costa Rica DNF DNF DNF 33.76 41.52
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kyle McDonald Trejos 2.50   3.26    Costa Rica 3.44 2.50 3.22 3.12 6.47
2 Michael Zúñiga Meléndez 2.82   3.28    Costa Rica 3.20 2.82 3.30 3.86 3.35
3 Dilan Masis Alfaro 2.80   3.53    Costa Rica 3.41 3.52 3.65 3.80 2.80
4 David Calderón Arce 2.66   3.63    Costa Rica 3.29 4.15 4.72 2.66 3.45
5 Dagne Poveda 2.95   4.23    Costa Rica 2.95 5.51 3.79 4.40 4.51
6 Brayden Gordley 4.01   4.38    USA 5.15 4.35 4.62 4.16 4.01
7 Jefferson Fallas Rojas 3.77   4.39    Costa Rica 4.26 3.77 4.20 6.69 4.72
8 Christian Rodríguez 2.93   4.60    Costa Rica 2.93 4.23 4.42 5.16 5.74
9 Jason Conejo Aguilar 3.83   4.63    Costa Rica 4.92 3.83 4.65 4.96 4.32
10 Andres Daniel Navarro Flores 3.90   4.65    Costa Rica 4.52 DNF 4.23 3.90 5.20
11 Andrés Irías Li 3.73   4.73    Costa Rica 4.23 7.01 5.97 3.98 3.73
12 Jonathan Sanchez Solis 3.89   5.10    Costa Rica 3.89 5.98 5.72 4.25 5.32
13 Ramsés Lall Ramírez 3.76   5.39    Costa Rica 4.78 6.12 3.76 5.49 5.90
14 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 4.44   5.46    Costa Rica 5.61 5.29 6.55 4.44 5.48
15 Jael Fabricio Quintero Calderón 3.45   5.82    Costa Rica 5.72 5.58 7.69 6.15 3.45
16 Bryan Miguel Espinoza Steller 4.15   5.95    Costa Rica 5.80 8.72 4.15 6.26 5.80
17 Daniel Sibaja Salazar 4.41   6.19    Costa Rica 11.25 4.41 4.90 8.24 5.44
18 Jorge Mario Gurdián Flores 5.98   7.05    Nicaragua 8.78 9.41 5.98 6.07 6.30
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kyle McDonald Trejos 1.99   2.80    Costa Rica 2.80 1.99 3.14 2.98 2.62
2 David Calderón Arce 3.15   3.46    Costa Rica 3.52 3.45 3.15 3.40 3.87
3 Dilan Masis Alfaro 2.79   3.53    Costa Rica 3.49 2.79 4.98 3.08 4.02
4 Andrés Irías Li 2.83   3.77    Costa Rica 5.12 2.83 3.41 4.00 3.89
5 Michael Zúñiga Meléndez 2.70   3.83    Costa Rica 3.52 4.61 2.70 DNF 3.36
6 Andres Daniel Navarro Flores 1.78   3.92    Costa Rica 4.81 1.78 4.77 3.65 3.35
7 Christian Rodríguez 2.65   4.61    Costa Rica 5.25 2.65 3.44 5.14 5.79
8 Jonathan Sanchez Solis 3.28   4.67    Costa Rica 3.28 7.61 6.17 4.23 3.61
9 Dagne Poveda 3.93   4.95    Costa Rica 6.31 3.93 6.31 4.12 4.43
10 Jefferson Fallas Rojas 4.23   5.08    Costa Rica 4.61 5.00 4.23 5.99 5.63
11 Jason Conejo Aguilar 4.02   5.24    Costa Rica 4.76 5.03 5.94 4.02 7.33
12 Brayden Gordley 3.72   DNF    USA 8.02 DNF 5.66 3.72 DNS
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Zúñiga Meléndez 32.48   37.31    Costa Rica 32.97 36.75 42.22 32.48 51.91
2 Kyle McDonald Trejos 32.16   39.39    Costa Rica 54.27 42.37 39.43 32.16 36.38
3 David Calderón Arce 36.83   41.03    Costa Rica 41.10 38.76 43.99 43.23 36.83
4 Jefferson Fallas Rojas 39.45   44.26    Costa Rica 44.91 45.32 46.90 39.45 42.54
5 Dagne Poveda 38.16   44.91    Costa Rica 44.23 50.90 45.63 44.87 38.16
6 Andrés Irías Li 43.53   47.58    Costa Rica 47.04 48.11 43.53 47.58 49.54
7 Daniel Sibaja Salazar 45.25   51.14    Costa Rica 51.18 50.64 45.25 55.80 51.59
8 Andrea Ara 49.43   52.97    El Salvador 51.68 55.43 56.56 49.43 51.80
9 Sebastian Guerrero 48.88   54.31    Costa Rica 51.79 48.88 56.61 1:08.21 54.53
10 Andres Daniel Navarro Flores 52.84   54.57    Costa Rica 52.84 53.98 54.59 55.13 55.52
11 Daniel Josué Sandí Alvarado 44.45   55.89    Costa Rica 1:04.74 DNF 51.49 51.45 44.45
12 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 54.59   1:01.59    Costa Rica 1:03.93 54.59 1:16.75 1:02.37 58.47
13 Bryan Miguel Espinoza Steller 48.11   1:02.12    Costa Rica 1:03.97 1:02.09 48.11 1:01.13 1:03.15
14 Jason Conejo Aguilar 56.44   1:04.58    Costa Rica 1:00.81 56.44 1:12.63 1:00.30 DNF
15 Ramsés Lall Ramírez 1:02.99   1:04.93    Costa Rica 1:02.99 1:06.11 1:09.25 1:04.62 1:04.07
16 Christian Rodríguez 59.42   1:05.19    Costa Rica 1:06.88 1:03.89 1:07.22 59.42 1:04.80
17 Jonathan Sanchez Solis 55.90   1:09.02    Costa Rica 1:07.10 55.90 1:12.22 1:10.49 1:09.47
18 Josué Ávila Valerio 1:15.14   1:20.87    Costa Rica 1:15.14 1:15.44 1:43.81 1:17.69 1:29.49
19 Steven David Quirós Cárdenas 1:06.42   1:28.70    Costa Rica 1:29.75 DNF 1:26.38 1:06.42 1:29.97
20 Dilan Masis Alfaro 1:05.17   DNF    Costa Rica 1:24.22 DNF DNF 1:05.17 1:14.49
21 Jorge Mario Gurdián Flores 1:39.23      Nicaragua 1:41.94 1:39.23
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kyle McDonald Trejos 32.44   35.98   NR  Costa Rica 37.09 32.89 32.44 38.10 37.96
2 Michael Zúñiga Meléndez 37.62   39.53    Costa Rica 39.62 39.64 41.44 37.62 39.32
3 Dagne Poveda 37.44   45.16    Costa Rica 45.49 56.93 37.44 46.22 43.77
4 Jefferson Fallas Rojas 39.49   46.19    Costa Rica 47.65 39.49 43.98 46.94 50.94
5 David Calderón Arce 41.22   46.52    Costa Rica 52.49 41.22 48.44 47.71 43.40
6 Daniel Josué Sandí Alvarado 41.06   47.72    Costa Rica 45.86 45.51 51.79 55.22 41.06
7 Andrea Ara 42.65   48.06    El Salvador 53.35 50.83 42.65 42.75 50.60
8 Andrés Irías Li 46.60   51.06    Costa Rica 55.05 46.60 53.64 49.57 49.98
9 Daniel Sibaja Salazar 47.34   52.18    Costa Rica 53.84 1:02.23 47.34 52.70 50.01
10 Andres Daniel Navarro Flores 50.75   53.80    Costa Rica 54.15 50.75 52.50 57.36 54.76
11 Sebastian Guerrero 47.81   54.60    Costa Rica 54.25 54.69 47.81 54.86 1:02.55
12 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 51.87   58.18    Costa Rica 51.87 58.47 57.97 59.54 58.09
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kyle McDonald Trejos 57.80   NR 1:03.93   NR  Costa Rica 1:06.17 1:03.68 1:01.95 57.80 1:11.87
2 Jefferson Fallas Rojas 1:07.62   1:09.91    Costa Rica 1:09.37 1:11.38 1:14.21 1:08.98 1:07.62
3 Michael Zúñiga Meléndez 1:08.13   1:14.98    Costa Rica 1:14.96 1:13.86 1:16.52 1:08.13 1:16.13
4 Andrea Ara 1:29.46   1:31.02    El Salvador 1:32.20 1:30.44 1:32.32 1:29.46 1:30.43
5 Andrés Irías Li 1:20.67   1:32.56    Costa Rica 1:41.23 1:20.67 1:22.07 1:34.37 1:43.23
6 Dagne Poveda 1:15.05   1:33.54    Costa Rica 1:42.14 1:15.05 1:26.37 1:45.66 1:32.12
7 Sebastian Guerrero 1:24.73   1:34.98    Costa Rica 1:36.14 1:47.04 1:25.70 1:24.73 1:43.11
8 David Calderón Arce 1:31.88   1:40.00    Costa Rica 1:31.88 1:39.26 1:46.46 1:44.95 1:35.78
9 Daniel Josué Sandí Alvarado 1:31.99   1:41.85    Costa Rica 1:54.52 1:31.99 1:54.81 1:38.67 1:32.37
10 Andres Daniel Navarro Flores 1:28.41   1:43.64    Costa Rica 1:28.41 2:39.14 1:38.81 1:46.86 1:45.25
11 Daniel Sibaja Salazar 1:38.77   1:45.13    Costa Rica 1:38.77 1:42.90 1:47.63 1:44.85 1:55.13
12 Ramsés Lall Ramírez 2:03.99      Costa Rica 2:03.99 2:37.58
13 Dilan Masis Alfaro 2:10.29      Costa Rica DNF 2:10.29
14 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 2:11.84      Costa Rica 2:18.11 2:11.84
15 Josué Ávila Valerio 2:35.20      Costa Rica 2:43.95 2:35.20
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kyle McDonald Trejos 1:51.39   NR 1:55.46   NR  Costa Rica 1:51.39 1:59.53 1:55.47
2 Jefferson Fallas Rojas 2:04.36   2:17.32    Costa Rica 2:22.22 2:25.38 2:04.36
3 Michael Zúñiga Meléndez 2:29.00   2:32.70    Costa Rica 2:29.00 2:35.38 2:33.72
4 Dagne Poveda 2:30.99   2:48.87    Costa Rica 2:30.99 2:37.75 3:17.87
5 Aarón Alfaro Navarro 2:49.76   3:00.75    Costa Rica 2:49.76 3:13.10 2:59.40
6 Andrea Ara 2:33.71   3:06.61    El Salvador 3:11.34 3:34.78 2:33.71
7 Sebastian Guerrero 2:51.45   3:10.96    Costa Rica 3:32.10 2:51.45 3:09.33
8 Andrés Irías Li 2:39.56   3:18.93    Costa Rica 2:39.56 3:31.41 3:45.82
9 Ramsés Lall Ramírez 4:09.01      Costa Rica 4:09.01
10 David Calderón Arce 4:29.06      Costa Rica 4:29.06
11 Dilan Masis Alfaro 4:45.72      Costa Rica 4:45.72
12 Andres Daniel Navarro Flores DNF      Costa Rica DNF
12 Daniel Sibaja Salazar DNF      Costa Rica DNF
12 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez DNF      Costa Rica DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jorge Mario Gurdián Flores 1:38.18   1:52.51   NR  Nicaragua 1:38.18 1:40.17 2:19.17
2 Andres Daniel Navarro Flores DNF   DNF    Costa Rica DNF DNF DNS
2 Dilan Masis Alfaro DNF   DNF    Costa Rica DNF DNF DNS
2 Bryan Miguel Espinoza Steller DNF   DNF    Costa Rica DNF DNF DNS
2 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez DNF   DNF    Costa Rica DNF DNF DNS
2 Andrés Irías Li DNF   DNF    Costa Rica DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 David Calderón Arce 15.22   16.67    Costa Rica 18.59 15.26 15.22 16.15 31.54
2 Christian Rodríguez 14.31   18.01    Costa Rica 20.32 17.81 17.15 19.08 14.31
3 Daniel Josué Sandí Alvarado 17.46   19.92    Costa Rica 19.50 17.46 24.83 21.04 19.23
4 Sebastian Guerrero 19.37   22.20    Costa Rica 26.96 19.37 23.38 19.58 23.63
5 Andrés Irías Li 19.81   22.37    Costa Rica 23.79 25.43 20.40 19.81 22.93
6 Andres Daniel Navarro Flores 20.91   22.56    Costa Rica 21.23 20.91 DNF 21.90 24.56
7 Kyle McDonald Trejos 20.98   22.75    Costa Rica 25.60 20.98 26.26 21.37 21.29
8 Dylan Enrriquez Chavarria 22.26   22.86    Costa Rica 25.67 22.54 22.92 23.11 22.26
9 Brayden Gordley 21.24   23.53    USA 21.90 21.24 22.12 26.56 28.94
10 Michael Zúñiga Meléndez 21.66   23.74    Costa Rica 27.55 26.73 21.66 22.47 22.03
11 Jefferson Fallas Rojas 21.62   23.79    Costa Rica 25.04 21.62 23.79 23.03 24.55
12 Isaí Abarca Smith 20.02   25.54    Costa Rica 23.80 26.65 20.02 26.16 31.22
13 Dagne Poveda 19.32   28.57    Costa Rica 28.35 19.32 29.59 27.78 32.92
14 Jorge Mario Gurdián Flores 22.93   28.58    Nicaragua 22.93 36.56 26.07 23.10 40.54
15 Jason Conejo Aguilar 22.55   29.12    Costa Rica 33.05 22.55 23.52 DNF 30.79
16 Daniel Sibaja Salazar 17.95   31.89    Costa Rica 33.12 17.95 38.27 31.76 30.79
17 Jonathan Sanchez Solis 26.23   32.03    Costa Rica 32.02 38.67 31.70 32.36 26.23
18 Ramsés Lall Ramírez 31.53   35.37    Costa Rica 35.07 48.52 35.04 36.00 31.53
19 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 30.21   35.41    Costa Rica 32.39 34.46 39.38 41.18 30.21
20 Bryan Miguel Espinoza Steller 32.13   36.62    Costa Rica 45.45 32.13 36.42 39.76 33.68
21 Dilan Masis Alfaro 33.83   37.80    Costa Rica 38.86 42.99 33.83 38.11 36.42
22 Aarón Alfaro Navarro 32.26   38.84    Costa Rica 43.58 39.72 38.31 32.26 38.50
23 Andrea Ara 34.77   41.47    El Salvador 37.10 52.67 47.06 34.77 40.26
24 Fabián Solórzano Quesada 43.74   49.43    Costa Rica 49.63 44.22 DNF 54.44 43.74
25 Josué Ávila Valerio 47.26      Costa Rica 48.76 47.26
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 David Calderón Arce 14.05   16.05    Costa Rica 16.67 15.29 16.62 14.05 16.25
2 Daniel Josué Sandí Alvarado 17.39   18.31    Costa Rica 20.37 18.28 18.81 17.83 17.39
3 Jefferson Fallas Rojas 17.58   19.73    Costa Rica 18.85 21.08 17.58 19.26 22.79
4 Christian Rodríguez 15.43   20.23    Costa Rica 21.52 20.88 15.43 23.66 18.28
5 Kyle McDonald Trejos 19.78   20.36    Costa Rica 20.82 19.94 19.78 21.03 20.31
6 Andrés Irías Li 18.77   21.56    Costa Rica 23.40 22.61 18.77 19.53 22.54
7 Brayden Gordley 19.19   21.81    USA 19.19 25.84 19.99 23.53 21.92
8 Andres Daniel Navarro Flores 20.77   22.23    Costa Rica 28.45 22.00 20.86 23.83 20.77
9 Michael Zúñiga Meléndez 18.23   23.12    Costa Rica 32.95 28.35 19.52 21.48 18.23
10 Sebastian Guerrero 21.00   25.30    Costa Rica 24.88 21.00 28.09 34.40 22.92
11 Dylan Enrriquez Chavarria 20.73   26.51    Costa Rica 23.76 DNF 24.95 30.83 20.73
12 Isaí Abarca Smith 24.77   31.87    Costa Rica 32.58 33.74 24.77 32.28 30.75
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 David Calderón Arce 38.65   NR 43.36   NR  Costa Rica 44.13 43.72 38.65 48.41 42.22
2 Dagne Poveda 53.35   1:00.40    Costa Rica 1:03.53 1:01.54 57.82 1:01.84 53.35
3 Andres Daniel Navarro Flores 1:02.41   1:05.89    Costa Rica 1:04.07 1:15.03 1:04.26 1:09.34 1:02.41
4 Michael Zúñiga Meléndez 53.86   1:07.50    Costa Rica 1:14.74 1:04.01 53.86 1:12.55 1:05.95
5 Jefferson Fallas Rojas 1:02.44   1:09.30    Costa Rica 1:16.23 1:02.44 1:14.01 1:05.53 1:08.36
6 Kyle McDonald Trejos 1:06.11   1:11.81    Costa Rica 1:06.11 1:18.69 1:08.92 1:18.25 1:08.25
7 Sebastian Guerrero 1:17.38   1:22.18    Costa Rica 1:23.09 1:20.25 1:23.20 1:29.51 1:17.38
8 Andrés Irías Li 1:15.95   1:29.80    Costa Rica 1:30.64 1:35.13 1:15.95 1:34.73 1:24.03
9 Jael Fabricio Quintero Calderón 1:36.92   1:38.80    Costa Rica 1:40.89 1:36.92 1:47.19 1:36.96 1:38.54
10 Dilan Masis Alfaro 1:24.24   1:38.95    Costa Rica 1:47.50 1:24.24 1:38.62 DNF 1:30.72
11 Jason Conejo Aguilar 1:47.75   1:56.40    Costa Rica 2:03.21 1:47.75 1:52.45 1:53.53 2:07.39
12 Christian Rodríguez 1:43.27   1:58.39    Costa Rica 2:12.19 1:57.19 1:45.80 2:20.17 1:43.27
13 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 2:04.03      Costa Rica 2:36.79 2:04.03
14 Daniel Sibaja Salazar DNF      Costa Rica DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brayden Gordley 3.22   4.67    USA 3.22 5.43 4.65 5.50 3.94
2 David Calderón Arce 4.30   4.91    Costa Rica 4.30 5.61 5.20 4.34 5.20
3 Kyle McDonald Trejos 3.21   5.49    Costa Rica 5.18 6.89 4.40 3.21 7.16
4 Jason Conejo Aguilar 3.85   5.49    Costa Rica 5.80 6.55 3.85 5.43 5.24
5 Dagne Poveda 4.65   5.67    Costa Rica 4.78 6.02 4.65 6.67 6.21
6 Isaí Abarca Smith 3.66   5.71    Costa Rica 6.85 4.69 5.86 3.66 6.58
7 Jael Fabricio Quintero Calderón 4.91   6.52    Costa Rica 4.91 7.73 6.83 9.22 4.99
8 Jonathan Sanchez Solis 4.57   7.10    Costa Rica DNF 6.90 8.15 4.57 6.24
9 Michael Zúñiga Meléndez 6.09   7.87    Costa Rica 6.09 DNF 8.49 6.38 8.74
10 Andres Daniel Navarro Flores 5.95   8.19    Costa Rica 9.71 10.66 6.21 5.95 8.64
11 Jefferson Fallas Rojas 7.35   8.24    Costa Rica 7.46 DNF 9.41 7.35 7.86
12 Daniel Sibaja Salazar 5.64   8.73    Costa Rica 5.78 15.60 5.64 9.37 11.03
13 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 6.08   8.94    Costa Rica 8.06 12.22 11.78 6.08 6.98
14 Dilan Masis Alfaro 7.80   9.41    Costa Rica 8.32 10.08 DNF 9.84 7.80
15 Ramsés Lall Ramírez 9.54   11.30    Costa Rica 11.88 10.62 9.54 16.15 11.39
16 Andrés Irías Li 7.16   11.32    Costa Rica 12.32 7.16 12.10 9.54 12.39
17 Christian Rodríguez 9.15   11.65    Costa Rica 10.08 13.38 16.27 11.48 9.15
18 Fabian Alonso Arce Villegas 8.53   11.90    Costa Rica 12.66 11.21 8.53 11.82 DNF
19 Bryan Miguel Espinoza Steller 10.96   13.63    Costa Rica 10.96 14.18 14.32 12.47 14.23
20 Jorge Mario Gurdián Flores 8.93   13.80    Nicaragua 10.21 16.95 8.93 14.25 26.86
21 Juan Esteban Giraldo 9.38   14.54    Costa Rica 23.04 10.78 9.38 9.80 27.62
22 Ethan Benavides Segura 9.77   15.67    Costa Rica 19.08 12.47 9.77 17.72 16.81
23 Andrea Ara 9.98   15.78    El Salvador 13.02 17.98 16.34 22.21 9.98
24 Aarón Alfaro Navarro 10.84   16.02    Costa Rica 16.68 17.19 10.84 15.83 15.56
25 Chiara Campisi 14.11   16.63    Costa Rica 14.11 16.44 19.03 14.88 18.56
26 Fabián Solórzano Quesada 12.66   25.69    Costa Rica 13.99 14.30 DNF 12.66 48.78
27 Raúl Alvarado Suárez 14.65   33.65    Costa Rica 27.31 14.65 47.92 25.72 DNF
28 Jimmy Ara 27.27   47.16    El Salvador DNF 38.46 54.58 27.27 48.45
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 David Calderón Arce 3.35   4.70    Costa Rica 4.19 6.18 6.44 3.73 3.35
2 Brayden Gordley 3.43   5.74    USA 5.08 7.02 5.12 10.57 3.43
3 Jonathan Sanchez Solis 4.01   5.81    Costa Rica 6.54 6.23 4.01 7.82 4.66
4 Kyle McDonald Trejos 4.57   6.18    Costa Rica 5.46 7.57 5.50 9.08 4.57
5 Michael Zúñiga Meléndez 5.28   6.75    Costa Rica 6.34 8.63 6.52 7.39 5.28
6 Jefferson Fallas Rojas 3.36   6.95    Costa Rica 5.97 7.26 7.63 7.73 3.36
7 Dagne Poveda 5.04   7.08    Costa Rica 7.58 7.17 7.09 6.99 5.04
8 Isaí Abarca Smith 5.80   7.29    Costa Rica 7.26 7.20 7.40 5.80 7.56
9 Jason Conejo Aguilar 3.67   7.42    Costa Rica 8.26 7.73 7.09 7.45 3.67
10 Andres Daniel Navarro Flores 5.45   8.66    Costa Rica 5.64 13.41 6.94 20.34 5.45
11 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 7.52   9.48    Costa Rica 8.75 13.58 9.79 9.91 7.52
12 Daniel Sibaja Salazar 8.54   13.56    Costa Rica 15.51 15.03 11.50 14.14 8.54
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Sibaja Salazar 3.62   4.75    Costa Rica 4.91 5.05 DNF 4.28 3.62
2 David Calderón Arce 3.33   4.95    Costa Rica 4.99 3.33 7.82 4.07 5.80
3 Dagne Poveda 3.82   5.32    Costa Rica 4.49 4.56 9.31 3.82 6.92
4 Andres Daniel Navarro Flores 4.51   5.64    Costa Rica 6.81 6.33 5.71 4.87 4.51
5 Christian Rodríguez 5.82   6.66    Costa Rica 6.89 5.82 7.22 6.58 6.50
6 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 6.21   7.76    Costa Rica 7.72 7.77 8.16 6.21 7.78
7 Jefferson Fallas Rojas 6.42   7.85    Costa Rica 6.42 7.25 8.78 7.51 18.56
8 Jonathan Sanchez Solis 7.20   8.10    Costa Rica 8.67 10.70 7.69 7.93 7.20
9 Michael Zúñiga Meléndez 4.59   8.22    Costa Rica 8.99 8.78 8.53 4.59 7.36
10 Brayden Gordley 5.23   8.66    USA 5.23 6.39 10.62 8.98 11.29
11 Kyle McDonald Trejos 6.59   9.38    Costa Rica 9.88 6.59 9.97 8.29 10.26
12 Andrés Irías Li 6.91   9.43    Costa Rica 8.73 23.15 12.21 6.91 7.35
13 Jael Fabricio Quintero Calderón 10.82   12.26    Costa Rica 13.06 11.51 13.45 10.82 12.22
14 Fabian Alonso Arce Villegas 10.35   12.33    Costa Rica 15.31 11.97 10.35 12.22 12.81
15 Bryan Miguel Espinoza Steller 8.80   12.34    Costa Rica 13.85 8.80 13.06 10.10 DNF
16 Dilan Masis Alfaro 10.26   13.85    Costa Rica 10.26 15.71 14.68 11.16 20.25
17 Ramsés Lall Ramírez 10.51   15.03    Costa Rica 35.99 12.48 10.51 12.17 20.43
18 Juan Esteban Giraldo 8.52   17.59    Costa Rica 19.13 8.52 17.66 16.59 18.51
19 Jorge Mario Gurdián Flores 13.75   17.77    Nicaragua 15.13 19.85 18.33 13.75 19.84
20 Fabián Solórzano Quesada 11.58   23.08    Costa Rica 24.31 11.58 18.55 DNF 26.39
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andres Daniel Navarro Flores 2.68   3.93    Costa Rica 5.08 7.33 2.68 3.23 3.48
2 Dagne Poveda 3.22   4.14    Costa Rica 3.23 5.96 4.10 5.10 3.22
3 Michael Zúñiga Meléndez 3.77   4.93    Costa Rica 5.09 3.89 7.88 3.77 5.82
4 David Calderón Arce 2.61   5.13    Costa Rica 6.16 6.74 5.79 2.61 3.43
5 Daniel Sibaja Salazar 3.94   5.55    Costa Rica 5.86 6.36 6.82 4.42 3.94
6 Kyle McDonald Trejos 4.37   6.07    Costa Rica 4.37 8.62 8.09 5.74 4.39
7 Christian Rodríguez 4.95   6.19    Costa Rica 6.83 4.95 6.56 5.18 7.27
8 Brayden Gordley 5.59   7.06    USA 8.70 12.21 5.64 5.59 6.85
9 Jonathan Sanchez Solis 5.67   7.12    Costa Rica 6.55 6.46 8.34 5.67 DNF
10 Andrés Irías Li 6.72   7.46    Costa Rica 7.41 11.70 7.68 7.30 6.72
11 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 6.74   8.63    Costa Rica 6.74 10.51 7.92 DNF 7.47
12 Jefferson Fallas Rojas 6.17   8.72    Costa Rica 10.57 11.07 8.92 6.67 6.17
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andres Daniel Navarro Flores 11.93   13.89   NR  Costa Rica 12.22 14.45 14.99 21.32 11.93
2 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 11.49   15.67    Costa Rica 17.10 11.49 14.78 15.14 24.03
3 Brayden Gordley 14.61   17.25    USA 35.67 14.61 16.34 17.54 17.87
4 Christian Rodríguez 13.25   18.29    Costa Rica 19.98 13.25 13.91 20.99 25.20
5 Michael Zúñiga Meléndez 25.75   28.08    Costa Rica 25.75 26.95 45.71 26.67 30.62
6 Jefferson Fallas Rojas 25.87   29.71    Costa Rica DNF 32.86 27.96 25.87 28.32
7 Dagne Poveda 20.54   31.36    Costa Rica 44.14 29.08 26.44 38.55 20.54
8 Kyle McDonald Trejos 24.67   31.63    Costa Rica 30.38 25.57 24.67 38.94 DNF
9 Jael Fabricio Quintero Calderón 32.88   36.71    Costa Rica 59.19 36.20 36.00 37.93 32.88
10 Sebastian Guerrero 35.31   41.32    Costa Rica 41.35 35.31 36.53 46.08 1:04.90
11 Bryan Miguel Espinoza Steller 1:08.51   DNF    Costa Rica 1:08.51 1:09.46 DNF DNF DNF
12 Andrés Irías Li DNF   DNF    Costa Rica DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Enrriquez Chavarria 1:20.59   NR 1:45.76   NR  Costa Rica 1:45.28 1:40.40 1:51.61 1:20.59 2:26.85
2 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 1:22.29   2:12.91    Costa Rica 2:14.28 DNF 2:57.20 1:22.29 1:27.26
3 Jorge Mario Gurdián Flores 2:36.55   NR    Nicaragua 3:05.04 2:36.55
4 Andrés Irías Li DNF      Costa Rica DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B' R' U2 R F' B2 U' R U2 F2 R2 U2 L2 B2 U2 F' D2 R2 F'
A #2 L2 U2 F2 L2 B2 U' L2 R2 U' B2 U' B' R F L2 U R B' D2 L' R'
A #3 B' D2 F' L2 B' L2 B2 L2 F' D2 B L' F D' B U' R D' L' R B2
A #4 F2 D' L2 D' L2 B2 U' B2 R2 F2 D B D B2 R' F2 R2 B R' D'
A #5 D L2 D F2 D2 U' F2 U' R2 U F2 L' F' L R2 D' U' R F2 D' U
A Ex#1 L' D2 U2 R U2 L F2 R2 F2 R' U2 B F' U' B2 R D R D2 R'
A Ex#2 R' L2 U L' F D2 B2 R F R2 B2 U' R2 U2 L2 D B2 U2 R2 U
B #1 F L2 F2 L2 U2 F' R2 D2 L2 B2 F' L D B2 R2 D' L F D2 U
B #2 F2 L2 R2 F L2 F' D2 R2 F' R2 F R' D R2 B' R' F' D' R B' F
B #3 B2 U2 R U2 B2 R2 F2 L2 F2 D2 L2 U' F L' D R D2 F U F L2
B #4 F2 U2 L2 F2 R' U2 L F2 R2 F2 U B2 U' F R2 D B2 U2 L R
B #5 B2 D U L2 F2 D' F2 R2 U2 L2 U2 R U2 B' U' R D F D' U2 L2
B Ex#1 R2 D L2 D' F2 D' R2 U B2 F2 U B U' L R' U L' D L2 B R2
B Ex#2 R U2 L2 D2 F2 R B2 D2 U2 R' U2 F' L2 B D F' D2 R B2 D F2
C #1 B2 D F2 U2 B2 U B2 L2 D' F2 U2 R D B2 U2 R F' L' B' U'
C #2 D2 U2 F2 R2 F R2 F' D2 U2 F D' F' R B R' F' L2 U R U
C #3 L2 F2 U' F2 D' B2 L2 R2 D2 F2 R D' R D' F R' F U2 B L2
C #4 L2 R2 U L2 D2 R2 F2 D' R2 D R2 B R B2 L' R B R' D U L2
C #5 D2 U2 F' R2 B' U2 F' D2 L2 R U2 B' L' F L2 B U B' R'
C Ex#1 U' D2 R U' F' L' D' B' L' U F' U2 F R2 L2 D2 L2 B D2 F
C Ex#2 L2 F2 R2 U L2 U' F2 U R2 U' F' D' U B F D' U' L' D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R2 U2 B2 D' U2 F2 U' R2 U B2 F' L2 R' F R B2 D R' F D
A #2 F2 D2 F2 R2 D2 R2 F' D2 F L2 R' D2 L' F' L' B' R D' F2 U' R'
A #3 R2 F2 D L2 B2 D' F2 D' R2 D' B' D' F2 L' D F R' U F2 R B'
A #4 L2 F2 U' R2 B2 F2 U' R2 B2 U' L B2 D' F2 U' L' U2 L' F L2
A #5 F2 L2 B' L2 D2 L2 R2 F2 D2 R2 F' L' U2 B2 F U2 B2 D' B2 L
A Ex#1 L2 D' F2 U R2 F2 D B2 D2 U L2 R' B F' L2 R F2 U2 R F' D2
A Ex#2 B' U' F' B' D2 R' U' B D R' B2 R2 L2 D' R2 U2 B2 D2 F2 D B2
B #1 L2 U2 R2 U2 R2 B2 F' D2 L2 F2 L2 U' R' F' U' R2 U2 R B2 U'
B #2 F' B2 R' U' L2 F' L2 D B D F2 U D2 L2 F2 U B2 D F2 D
B #3 B' R2 L2 B U' R B R2 D' R D L2 U D F2 L2 F2 U R2
B #4 U D' R2 F' U' F2 R L2 F' D' B2 R2 F' R2 F' L2 U2 F' U2 F' L2
B #5 D2 B' U2 F' L2 U2 R2 F D2 F' U2 R B' R' B' D' U L F R B'
B Ex#1 L' F2 R U2 R U2 B2 L' B2 L2 D2 B U' F' L' B' F' D2 F D F2
B Ex#2 F L' U F' U' F' U2 R' F2 U2 D R2 U' B2 U2 B2 L2 F2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 F2 D F2 L2 R2 U R2 D U2 B' D2 F' L U2 L2 F' D' B L2
A #2 F2 B' L U2 D' B R2 L' D2 R' U D2 F2 R2 U L2 U' F2 D' F2 U
A #3 F U2 F2 D2 B' L2 F L2 D' B' R2 D' F L2 R' B' L D
A #4 L2 R2 F U2 B' F' R2 D2 L2 D B' D' U2 L B' F' L2 R' D'
A #5 D2 U' R2 D L2 F2 U' B2 L2 D L' U' F R' B2 D' L D2 B' D2
A Ex#1 F2 R D2 R' U2 F2 L F2 L2 B2 D2 B' D' L' R F2 D2 U' B' D' B2
A Ex#2 L2 D' U2 F2 D U L2 R2 B2 L' D L' R' D' L2 F L B2 L U
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U2 R2 U2 R' F' U2 R U R
A #2 R U' R2 F R F' R U' R F U'
A #3 R U2 R' U2 R' F2 R U2 R2 U2 R2
A #4 R' F R U' R' U2 F U' F' U R2
A #5 R U' R2 F2 U F' U2 R U2 R' U'
A Ex#1 U R' U R' U2 F U2 F U' R U
A Ex#2 R2 U' R' U2 R' U2 F' U' F U2 F
B #1 U R F U' F U' F U' F' U2 R
B #2 U R' U' F R' F U2 R2 U' R2 U'
B #3 F U R' U2 R U R U' R' U R
B #4 U2 R' F R U F' U2 F R U R
B #5 R U' R' F U2 R U2 R U' R F'
B Ex#1 U R' U2 F U2 R' F R' U2 R U
B Ex#2 F U2 F R U' R' F R2 U R' U'
C #1 U' R' U' R2 U' R2 F2 U' R U R2
C #2 R F' R' U' F2 R U2 R' F U2 R
C #3 F' U2 F U' F' R U R' U' F R
C #4 R' F R2 U' R U' R2 U' R2 F' R'
C #5 U2 R F' R2 F2 U R U' R' U' F
C Ex#1 U2 F' U' R U' R U2 F' U' R' U2
C Ex#2 U R' U2 F R2 F' R2 U2 R F R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U2 F2 R U2 R F' R2 U2 R
A #2 U2 R U' R' U2 F R U' R' U R
A #3 R U' R' U' F U2 F U' R2 F' U2
A #4 R U' F' R' U' R U' F' U' R2 U2
A #5 R U' R' U2 R' F' U' F' R2 U2 R'
A Ex#1 R' U' F R2 F' R' U' R U2 F R
A Ex#2 F' U' R2 U' F2 R U' R' F U2 R
B #1 U R' U2 F' R2 F' R' U R' U R'
B #2 U R' U R U2 R U' R2 F2 U' R
B #3 U' R' F U' F U' F R2 U2 F' R'
B #4 U R' F U2 F' U2 R U R U' R
B #5 R2 F' U' R U' F R U' R U' R'
B Ex#1 R' U R' U' F U2 F R2 F' R2 F
B Ex#2 R' F U2 R U' R' U2 F' R U2 F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R F R2 U' R' U' R' F U2 R2
A #2 R' U F' R U' R' U' R2 F R U
A #3 U2 R' U' F' R U' R F' U R' U'
A #4 R' U2 F R2 U2 R2 U F U2 F' R
A #5 U' R U' R2 U2 F U2 R' U R' U'
A Ex#1 U R' U2 F U2 R' F U' R2 U2 R2
A Ex#2 R F' R2 F' R U' R2 F R2 U2 R'
B #1 U' R2 U' F U2 F2 R U' R' F U'
B #2 U R' U' R2 U' F R' F U2 F2 U'
B #3 R' U2 R2 U' F' R2 F U' F' R U
B #4 U2 R' F' U2 R2 U' R' U R' F2 U2
B #5 R U R F' U2 R' U R U2 R' U
B Ex#1 R' U' F U2 F U' F U2 F2 U2 R
B Ex#2 R2 U2 F R U R U2 R' F U2 R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U' F2 D' R2 D L2 D L2 F U R' D B L2 B' D2 B2 L2 Fw2 U' Rw2 B' L2 F Rw2 D Rw2 D Rw2 Uw2 Rw F R2 Uw2 U' Fw L2 Uw' Fw Uw' R F' L
A #2 F' D2 B R2 B L2 B' L2 R2 B2 R2 U L D' R2 F' U D R B U' Fw2 L B Rw2 U2 L' Fw2 Uw2 B L' R' Uw F2 U2 R' Uw D' L2 U Fw U Rw D' L2
A #3 R2 D' B2 R2 B2 U2 F2 U' L2 U B L2 U2 F' R L' U B' L2 U F' Rw2 U F Rw2 D' B U' Rw2 U2 F D2 Rw' L U Rw' Uw' L' Fw' U Fw2 R2 Uw2 R
A #4 B2 F2 D2 R' U2 F2 R' L2 F2 L2 D2 U B2 R F2 U' B D2 B D' R Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 F' R Fw2 F2 L2 F Uw2 F2 L' Uw F' U' L' D F2 Uw2 R2 Rw' Uw' Rw2 D U'
A #5 L F2 L F2 U2 L D2 L' F2 U2 B' L2 F' D' U' F B D' R U2 Uw2 F' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 F2 L U2 F Rw2 L F' Uw F2 R Uw2 B Rw U' B2 Rw' Fw U D
A Ex#1 U2 R2 B' L2 U2 R2 B2 R2 L2 F' L B' F2 R2 D B' R' U' B2 U2 B2 Rw2 F U' Rw2 L2 B2 Rw2 F' Rw2 U' L2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw' B' R F2 Rw B2 Fw' Rw' U Fw' Uw' F'
A Ex#2 R U2 R' B2 F2 R2 B2 U2 L U2 R2 B' D B' R' U2 F' R2 U2 D' L Fw2 U L Uw2 D' Rw2 F2 R U' F2 D F2 Fw L D' F2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw' L2 Fw2 Uw Rw Uw Fw'
B #1 D' L2 R2 F2 D R2 B2 R2 B2 U B' L' F2 D F' L2 B' L2 U2 Uw2 L Uw2 D2 Fw2 F' Uw2 B L Uw2 B L2 Uw Fw2 D F2 R2 Uw U' R' Rw' D' Rw2 Fw Uw F
B #2 R' F2 R' U2 B2 U2 R B2 R' B2 R D R' B' R2 U L2 B L D Rw2 Fw2 B' U2 B2 Rw2 U2 F' U Fw2 Rw2 D2 L' D' Rw L' Fw2 B' Uw' D Rw Uw' Fw' D Rw2
B #3 B2 U2 F2 R2 F2 B2 U B2 D2 F2 D' R' F R' U2 F2 L' U' B R L' Fw2 Rw2 L F R' F Uw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 L D2 B' Uw' B' Rw2 R2 B L' Rw' B Uw' F Rw' R' F
B #4 U L' B R' U2 L2 U R2 F' R' F2 L U2 D2 L' F2 D2 F2 L2 D2 Uw2 Rw2 R Uw2 D2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 R F2 Fw B' U Fw2 U2 F D' F2 Uw' B Rw' B2
B #5 B' U R B D2 L D B2 L' F U' B2 D' F2 U' L2 D' B2 L2 D' B2 Fw2 U Fw2 Rw2 R2 Uw2 D2 F' U2 Rw2 F Rw U F2 D B2 U Uw' R F2 Rw F' U' D
B Ex#1 D F' D' F2 U' L B2 D' B' D2 B2 D2 R' B2 D2 R2 B2 R B2 L2 Rw2 Uw2 R' F' B R B' Rw2 R2 L' Uw2 F2 Uw L' U L F D Fw Uw' R Uw' U2 Fw Rw' F'
B Ex#2 F2 R' B2 F2 D2 R2 F2 R F2 L B D' F L D F' U' R' L2 U Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 F' L Fw2 L B2 Uw2 R' Uw2 B2 L Uw' F Rw2 U B' D Fw Rw' Uw' L2 R2 Uw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R' B U' F2 D' R F' L B L2 B' L2 B' L2 D2 B2 U2 B Uw2 F' Rw2 Fw2 R' L F' R' F' R2 B Rw2 Uw L U2 B R2 D F' Fw' Uw' Rw' F2 L2 Fw
A #2 R2 F2 L2 D2 B R2 D2 B U' F' B2 U' L2 D' L B' D2 B Rw2 U L2 Uw2 F2 Rw2 B L2 Fw2 D R2 D2 Rw B D2 Rw2 B' Uw Fw' Rw2 U2 B R2 D
A #3 R2 L' B L' D' U2 R L' U' B U2 L2 U B2 D2 R2 B2 D2 B2 L2 Uw2 B' Rw2 B L' B R2 Uw2 Rw2 B F' R Uw' F L B' D' B R Fw Rw' U2 Fw' U2 D2
A #4 F U2 B L2 B' R2 B F L2 R2 D2 R D' R B2 L B2 U2 B D' B2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 F D' B' F Uw2 F' U2 F B2 Rw Uw2 F L' F2 Rw' R2 Uw Fw L Uw Fw2
A #5 F D' B L' D2 L' U' D L' F L' B2 U2 L2 B2 R B2 R B2 F2 Fw2 Uw2 L D Fw2 R' Fw2 Rw2 R2 B2 L B' U' R2 Fw' D' B Rw B' R' Fw' Uw F2 R2
A Ex#1 L D2 B2 D2 R L2 B2 U2 L U' F2 U' L' D R2 B' R' D2 B' Rw2 B2 U' Rw2 Uw2 B2 D B Rw2 U L2 F L2 Rw' B D R' Uw B2 Rw F2 U' F Uw' R2
A Ex#2 D' F' L2 F2 U B R U B L' B2 D2 L2 F' L2 D2 B R2 D2 F' U2 Rw2 F' Uw2 R2 Fw2 U' F' D2 Rw2 U' F R2 Rw U2 Fw2 D R' U' Uw' Fw L2 Uw Fw2 B Uw
B #1 L R' B F L' R' B2 D F U L2 U L2 R2 D L2 D B2 U2 D' Rw2 F U2 Rw2 R D2 Fw2 L' F Rw2 Uw2 B2 Uw F2 U' B' L' B' Rw2 Fw' Rw' Uw R2 L2 Uw'
B #2 L' U F D2 F' L2 R' B' U2 R B' D2 F B2 L2 R2 B L2 R2 F R2 Rw2 U' F' Uw2 B' Rw2 D' F2 Rw2 F2 U B2 R2 Rw' L2 F2 Rw' B Uw' Rw U2 B2 R2 Uw Rw2 Fw
B #3 R2 U' B2 R2 L2 D L2 U' R2 D L' B2 L2 U' B2 U2 B F D R' Rw2 B U2 Rw2 R F D2 L Uw2 F' Uw2 D2 Rw2 Uw' F R F' Uw F Fw Rw' Uw2 U' Rw B2 Rw2
B #4 B F L' U' R L' U D' L U' D2 L2 B' U2 D2 L2 U2 D2 B F' Fw2 U Fw2 B' U2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 B' F' D' R' U Rw' L' Fw Uw' Rw L2 Uw' U' L'
B #5 B2 D2 R2 D' U2 F2 U' R2 U' L2 F' D L' D F' U' B D' L U Rw2 Fw2 L Fw2 Uw2 L2 F2 U' D' L B2 D2 Fw Uw2 R' D' R' D' Uw Fw' Rw' Uw' U' Fw' B2
B Ex#1 R2 F2 L2 R D2 B2 L' F2 L' F U L2 B' U2 R B2 R2 B2 R2 Fw2 D' B Rw2 U2 F Rw2 F2 U2 L2 B' Rw' Uw2 B Rw2 U Rw2 Fw' L' Fw' Uw B2 L' F
B Ex#2 U' F R U2 B' U2 F L2 D F' R B2 L B2 D2 L R2 D2 F2 L Fw2 L' U' Fw2 Rw2 U2 R F2 U2 Fw2 R2 B' U' Fw Rw2 L2 U' Uw' Fw' U2 L Fw' B Rw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 Dw B' L' F2 B2 U Rw2 L R B Lw' L F Dw2 F Rw2 Fw' U Fw2 B Lw2 Fw2 F2 L' B' Rw' B Rw L Lw2 Fw L Lw2 Fw' D Fw' F2 Lw2 B' D' Uw' L2 B2 U Rw' B2 F2 Uw Lw2 Uw' F Bw2 U2 D Dw' Rw' Lw2 Bw2
A #2 Lw B2 R2 Lw D2 R2 F2 R2 Fw2 Dw' U Rw L' U R' F' Uw' Dw' U2 F2 R2 Uw' B' L Uw B2 D' F Fw2 Bw Lw2 Rw' Bw2 R' B' Bw Rw' Uw Dw L R2 Dw' R2 F' L F2 Uw' Dw2 L2 Dw' Bw Rw' D' Fw' F' Lw L Uw2 U F2
A #3 U2 Dw B2 Rw L2 Lw' Dw2 F' Dw F' Fw2 L' B' Uw2 U Fw Rw U2 Rw F Rw R2 B' Fw' Uw R U' Lw2 R2 Uw R U' F' Bw' L' D2 Bw' F Uw' Bw2 U' Lw2 D Dw F' Fw D R2 Fw R' L2 F U2 B Bw2 L' R Dw Fw' L'
A #4 Bw F' Rw Fw' U' F R2 Lw Fw2 F D' B Dw Fw2 B2 L Bw F2 L' D2 B' Lw R2 D' Fw2 D R2 Bw2 Dw Rw2 U Uw B R U2 R' D Fw Dw' U Rw2 Lw L D Rw Bw' L' R' Dw Rw L B2 Dw' L2 Uw Dw2 Bw2 F2 L' Fw
A #5 Bw Fw' R2 F' Bw2 R Dw2 F' B D2 Uw R' D Fw' L' Dw Fw2 Dw2 Lw' Bw' Dw F' Uw' R2 Dw2 Fw' B' F2 Lw Dw' F2 Lw' D2 F D2 Rw' R' Lw Bw2 Uw' Lw Dw D R2 Lw2 Uw2 R' L' B L D' Bw2 Dw Bw' Dw2 Lw2 L B Lw B
A Ex#1 Uw' F Fw' D2 R' Dw Lw2 Rw2 B2 F R2 F' B2 D' Rw B' Uw Rw2 B F2 D L' Fw D2 Dw L2 Dw Lw' R Bw2 Fw L2 U2 L B Dw2 L' B2 Bw' L R2 D' U B2 Dw' Bw' D' Uw R Rw2 Uw' Fw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 Bw2 B Uw2 U Lw'
A Ex#2 Bw' Rw' Lw' U' Bw' R B' Bw' Dw' Rw' Uw' Fw' B Uw' R2 Fw2 D2 Fw' F Lw Bw2 Rw R D Fw' U' Fw R2 L B F' Rw Dw' Bw2 F2 D2 Rw2 Lw' R B' Dw2 D2 L Rw2 B D' R' Dw' Fw Lw' U' B D' B L Bw' Rw' F' Fw' R'
B #1 Fw2 R' F U' R2 F2 Bw2 Rw U' R2 Rw Fw2 L' Lw2 B2 Uw' Fw F' Uw2 Fw2 B' L' D' Uw' Lw Fw Dw' R' L2 F' Fw' B2 U2 D L2 B' U' Fw' Dw' Rw R2 Bw R' B Rw2 B2 F' L Uw' Lw2 Dw' Uw' D Rw Dw' Bw' L' U2 Lw D2
B #2 Uw U2 Dw B R2 D Dw2 Uw Fw' L B Bw2 Lw' L2 B2 Lw Dw' Bw' Fw2 R' Lw F' Bw Uw L' Bw' Fw2 Dw' D' Bw' Uw2 B2 D Lw Uw Dw R2 L2 Bw Uw' U2 D2 Fw' Uw Fw2 Bw2 Dw2 D Fw Lw B2 Dw' Lw U' R2 Uw2 Dw' Fw R2 L'
B #3 U2 R' Fw' B F2 U2 Rw' Uw2 R Fw R' Lw2 L' Bw2 Fw Uw' L' Uw2 Fw' Bw' Uw2 D F L' Dw' B2 L2 Dw' Fw2 U' Rw F Lw' U2 Lw' Rw' R Bw2 B U Fw F2 U D Bw' Dw2 F D' Uw2 Fw F B2 U B' F Bw2 Dw R Lw' U'
B #4 L F' D' L2 Fw' U' Dw2 Rw' Lw R B Uw2 L Dw Fw Lw2 R2 Uw2 B2 D2 Dw2 Uw' B D Lw Uw Dw' Bw2 R' Bw2 D' L D Lw2 D U' Dw R Bw R2 L Rw Bw2 L' Rw Lw2 D U Uw Fw2 U2 D Fw2 Uw Lw2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 D U
B #5 B2 Fw2 U' B2 U2 Rw2 Fw' Uw Bw Fw Rw2 Fw Lw Uw D' Bw Fw2 U F2 U' Dw' B' Bw L2 Bw B2 Uw L Uw Fw2 R2 Fw' Lw' Uw' Bw2 Lw2 U' B' Dw Uw2 F2 Dw Fw2 Lw2 L U' B2 Bw2 L2 F' R Fw' Bw2 L' Rw2 Dw2 U' Rw2 B Dw'
B Ex#1 Dw D R2 Fw Lw2 Rw' D Bw Dw2 D' L R2 F2 B' Rw2 Uw Rw Dw' F2 Fw2 D Uw' Lw' Rw B Rw B2 L2 Dw' L R' Bw2 Rw' B2 L2 Lw Bw F' B L2 Dw2 Bw' U2 Dw2 Uw2 Lw2 U2 B2 U' Bw' R2 U2 Fw2 R2 B2 Fw' Lw' D R' F'
B Ex#2 Rw' Bw' Rw' R2 F Rw2 Uw2 L2 Uw2 Lw' Bw' Uw' D F' L2 B Fw' D2 Fw Bw2 L F2 Bw2 L' Fw' Rw2 Uw2 B2 U Rw' Fw' F2 L2 Dw' Lw D Fw Uw2 Rw' F Lw' Bw' F' R L Lw Uw2 R Dw' Fw2 F2 Uw' Lw Uw Lw Uw Fw' L2 U' B
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw' L' Bw' D' Rw' Uw2 Lw2 D' F D' Dw' Bw' Lw2 3Rw2 R' Dw L' F Fw2 Bw' D Uw' Bw' Uw' Rw' Fw' F' R' Uw 3Rw F2 Bw 3Fw Lw' B Uw2 L' Dw' Rw2 U 3Fw2 B' D' U2 Uw Bw' L2 3Uw' B' 3Uw' Uw Lw Fw Dw' R' B2 Fw2 3Fw' 3Rw L2 Rw2 Dw' D' L' Uw Bw 3Rw' D2 3Uw2 Rw Dw B Rw U2 F' Lw' 3Fw U Dw D'
A #2 R D' B2 L' Dw2 L2 Uw2 Bw' 3Rw R Dw L' 3Uw Bw' 3Fw2 Rw2 B' 3Rw2 3Uw' 3Rw' B U' Bw D B' Dw' Uw' Lw' Rw L' Fw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 F2 Lw' Fw' 3Rw2 L' R D2 U2 L' U2 Rw' F' R' Bw2 Lw' 3Rw2 3Uw Dw' 3Fw2 R' F' 3Fw' 3Uw' 3Fw2 Uw' U' 3Uw2 Fw' D2 Fw 3Fw2 U2 F2 3Rw' Dw Rw' D L2 3Rw B2 Uw 3Rw' Lw' Fw2 F 3Fw Lw'
A #3 F D F' U' Dw' 3Rw2 D Dw U2 Fw2 D' Lw2 B' D2 L' Uw2 Rw2 Dw' R Dw2 Rw' U2 Bw2 Uw' Rw2 B R U' Rw' D' Uw2 Bw2 3Uw D F2 Rw2 Dw' D R 3Fw' F U' 3Rw Dw2 R' Lw' Fw Dw Fw 3Rw 3Uw 3Rw2 3Uw2 3Rw 3Fw2 Lw' U' Dw D2 R Rw2 U' Fw2 Rw' 3Fw2 D' U2 3Rw Dw B Fw Bw' 3Uw D' U' B D' Rw' 3Uw L
A Ex#1 L Uw Rw2 Uw2 3Rw2 D U2 F' Lw R Dw2 Rw 3Uw' L' U2 F2 U' Rw' B2 F 3Uw2 Lw' Bw Fw L2 B Rw2 D R' U' L2 Fw Uw2 Fw2 F' Lw L' B2 Lw2 Bw' 3Fw' Uw2 3Rw2 F' Fw' D Uw 3Uw Fw2 Uw' B2 L F2 L Lw2 R2 B' F U Bw' Uw' R2 B2 3Fw' Fw D' Lw' Uw' B' 3Rw Uw' F2 L' Uw Dw' Lw2 F2 Rw' Uw Dw2
A Ex#2 L2 F' R' B 3Uw' 3Fw2 Uw2 3Rw R B2 D2 Uw2 U' 3Rw 3Fw 3Rw Rw' D' U2 Dw' 3Uw' 3Fw L' R' Dw Bw U2 D Uw2 R2 Dw' D' U' Lw U' 3Rw' B2 D2 B' 3Uw' Lw2 Uw R2 3Uw2 Bw Rw' U R Fw 3Rw Lw2 R U2 3Uw B2 Rw' Lw 3Rw2 U 3Uw Bw' Lw Bw2 B Rw' Dw' Rw' U L2 Lw' D2 R2 3Rw2 3Uw Lw' Rw2 Dw' Bw2 L Fw
B #1 3Rw Bw Lw' B' Dw Uw2 Lw B 3Fw F2 Fw' 3Uw L2 Bw L2 Fw D' Bw' 3Uw' Rw' F U' Lw2 3Rw Dw2 3Rw2 Rw L B2 Rw2 Lw' Fw2 F' 3Fw U2 3Fw' Uw2 D F2 Fw2 Lw R' Rw2 3Fw' Fw B2 Lw' 3Uw 3Fw2 Lw' Rw2 U2 3Uw2 D2 Fw' 3Rw2 R' Uw 3Rw2 Uw' Dw2 Fw Dw2 R Fw' Bw2 3Uw' Rw 3Rw' 3Uw2 Dw' R L' Fw' Rw L Bw R B' L2
B #2 Lw U2 3Rw D' 3Rw 3Fw D U' Bw' Uw' Fw2 3Fw Bw2 L' R2 F' Uw L' 3Fw D' Dw R' U' Lw Rw2 Dw' Rw U' Fw' Lw 3Fw2 Lw' U' Bw 3Fw' Rw2 Uw2 Lw' Dw2 R2 Lw Dw Lw' Bw B F Rw' 3Uw Uw B2 3Rw' Uw2 Rw2 U' Rw2 D R2 Fw' F Lw' F L2 Rw' F B' U B F Fw2 Lw Bw2 Dw' 3Uw2 Rw B2 Bw2 U Dw R2 B2
B #3 Rw' Lw2 Bw2 L 3Fw2 Dw' Lw 3Fw2 L R' F' Bw' Uw' F2 Fw Dw F 3Uw2 3Rw2 D 3Fw B2 L2 3Uw2 L' 3Fw' Uw' B 3Uw F' B' Dw 3Rw Lw2 U' D2 Rw Lw2 3Rw' Bw Dw' Bw' Fw R2 Dw2 R 3Fw D' R2 Lw' F2 3Uw2 Rw' Bw Lw2 D Rw L' B' 3Uw2 U' 3Rw' Dw Rw L2 B2 3Fw Rw2 3Uw Rw' Dw 3Fw2 R Uw2 U 3Rw' F2 L Fw D
B Ex#1 D' 3Uw Fw R2 L2 B 3Fw2 L' Bw' 3Rw2 Rw2 3Uw Dw' D2 F' U' Fw' F' Lw2 U Fw 3Fw' Rw Uw F2 3Rw Fw' U Uw2 B' F 3Fw2 Fw2 3Rw2 L' Rw2 Lw' B2 Uw2 3Fw' Fw2 Bw' F2 B Uw2 R' 3Uw2 Uw Rw' Uw 3Fw2 3Rw2 Rw Fw2 Bw2 Lw Uw' Dw F B2 3Uw2 3Fw Lw2 L 3Fw' Dw2 D' Rw2 U2 Dw' Fw' Uw2 Rw2 Fw' Dw2 3Uw2 L' Bw2 Dw2 Bw
B Ex#2 Rw2 D2 R D Dw2 Fw2 Rw' Uw2 Rw2 F2 D2 Lw2 D2 3Rw R2 L 3Fw2 U 3Rw' Lw' D' L D2 B 3Fw' U' R' L 3Rw2 Lw B Uw' D2 Fw Dw 3Fw' Fw Lw' D' Lw U Bw U2 3Uw L B L 3Uw' Uw D B' R2 D 3Fw 3Rw 3Uw' Bw Fw2 Lw' Dw' U2 R2 Uw Bw2 3Uw R' Lw Bw 3Fw2 Fw2 Lw 3Uw' D' Dw2 Bw' L Dw Bw R2 U'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L2 R2 F2 U2 L2 U L2 B2 D F U' L2 R U L D' L D2 F' D2 Rw2
A #2 B2 F2 U R2 U' R2 B2 D' U2 F2 R B R2 B L D2 F2 L2 U' L2 Uw'
A #3 R2 F2 D2 R' B2 D2 R' U2 L F2 R2 B R' D' U2 L2 U2 F R' U' B Uw
A Ex#1 F2 L2 U' B2 D' F2 L2 D' B2 R2 D' F R' F L U2 B L D F2 D Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#2 D' R2 U R2 F2 R2 D U F2 U' B U L' F2 L' F2 R F' D2 L Fw' Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 U2 F2 D2 B U2 L2 F' L B2 D2 B' U R2 D' F D'
A #2 D2 B2 D' L2 U' F2 R2 B2 D2 R2 U R' B L2 U' B D' R D F2
A #3 U2 R2 U2 F R2 B2 U2 F' U2 B L2 U L B' L F2 L2 D' F2 L' F'
A #4 F2 L2 U R2 U' B2 U R2 F2 U2 L2 B' R2 F D U B2 F' L' D2 U
A #5 L2 F2 B' R' D B U2 D' B R' F2 L2 D2 R2 D2 F2 D2 F'
A Ex#1 R' D2 R F2 L U2 R' U2 B2 F2 L D' U2 F L R F2 U F2 L
A Ex#2 B' R2 F D2 B' D2 L2 F L2 D2 L' D' F' U B' L F L2 F D' F
B #1 U' L2 B2 D2 F2 D' R2 D U' L' U2 B R2 F R' U L B2 F R'
B #2 U2 B' R2 U2 F' D2 L2 R2 B2 F' R2 U R' B D' R' B' U2 F2 U F2
B #3 U' R B2 R2 U' F' U2 F' L2 D R2 L2 B2 U' R2 U' F2 B2 R2
B #4 L2 D2 L2 D B2 L2 F2 U2 R2 U B' D R' D' B U2 B' R' F D2 U'
B #5 B2 U2 L2 U2 F2 D2 L' F2 R' D' L B R2 F2 L R D' B F
B Ex#1 D R2 D2 B2 D' F2 U2 L2 R2 D' B' D B L D' R2 F2 U B2 F'
B Ex#2 B' U2 F' U B2 R' B L B R D F2 D L2 D' F2 L2 U2 F2 R2 B2
C #1 R2 U2 B2 R2 F' U2 B U2 F U2 F R' D' U2 F L R D B F
C #2 B2 D2 R' U2 L2 F2 U2 L2 F2 U L R2 U2 B D2 B2 D' L2 F'
C #3 F2 B' R U L2 B D B L U2 R2 B U2 F' B2 D2 R2 B' U2 R2
C #4 U2 B2 L2 B2 U L2 U F2 D' U R' F L2 B' L' R' B2 D' R' B2
C #5 U R D2 F2 R2 D' B2 R2 B' U2 B2 U2 L' B2 L2 D2 F2 L' D2 F2
C Ex#1 F2 D2 B2 R B' U2 D' F U' R' U2 R2 D L2 B2 D' R2 U' B2 U'
C Ex#2 U F2 D B2 U' R2 B2 U' F2 D' R2 B R' D U2 L U' L' U' L2 B
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B2 R2 D B2 U2 F2 R2 D L2 B' D2 F D2 U R F2 L F' R2
A #2 L2 B' R' U D' L B L' B2 U' F' D' F2 R2 F2 R2 U' R2 U2 F2 L2
A #3 R' F2 R2 B U' L F B2 U R U2 B2 U L2 D2 B2 U' L2 D2
A #4 R2 D2 B F R2 F D2 U2 F' R U' L2 D' F U' L' B L' B2
A #5 F2 D2 F' L2 U2 R2 F' L2 B' D2 L D B' L2 F' D2 L D' R
A Ex#1 B2 U' R2 B2 U B2 L2 U' L2 U L' R2 B D F2 R' D' L' F' U F2
A Ex#2 F' R2 U2 F2 D R L B2 L U2 B U2 F' B2 L2 D2 L2 D2
B #1 R2 L' F2 R2 U2 D' F L F B' R' U2 L2 B2 R2 L2 D2 R B2
B #2 L2 F2 U2 L2 D2 R2 U2 B' R2 D2 B' R' F2 L2 R B R F2 U' R2 F
B #3 D B2 U L2 B2 D' U2 F2 R D B' F' R U' B' D' U L'
B #4 U' F2 U2 F2 U' R2 D' L2 R B2 U R' B U R B' U2 L'
B #5 D2 R F2 L D2 L' U2 L2 U2 F2 R2 B' R D' L' F U' B' F2 L R2
B Ex#1 R F U2 B R U L2 F' U B' R2 D2 R2 U2 F2 L2 D' B2 L2 B2 U'
B Ex#2 R2 D2 U2 F D2 F U2 F' L2 B L B' D' U2 B2 R2 D2 U R2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #5 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
C #1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
C #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
C #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
C #4 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
C #5 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
C Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
C Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B' U R B L U' R B L B' u' l'
A #2 B' L R' U' L' U B R' B U' B' u' l' r'
A #3 L' R' U R L U R' B' R' L' U l'
A #4 L' R L' B R' B' U' L R B U l' r b
A #5 L' U' R B' R B U' L B R L u l' r b'
A Ex#1 L' R U' R B' R' L U' R' L' U' l r b
A Ex#2 B L' U' R L' U L R' U B' U u l r
B #1 U L U' R U B' R B' L' R B u' l' r' b'
B #2 R B U' R U' R' U' B U' B U' u l' r b'
B #3 U L' B U' L' U' L R' L' U' L' r' b
B #4 B L U' B' L U B' U R B L u l r b'
B #5 L R U' L R' U' B R L B U u l' r
B Ex#1 R U B' U R B' R' B' R' L U u r' b'
B Ex#2 R' B L' U R B' R L' U' B' R l' r' b'
C #1 B' U R' L' B' U' B U' L' U R l' r' b'
C #2 U' R L R L B U R' L U B u l b'
C #3 U L' B L R' B U L R L' B' l' r' b
C #4 U' L' U' R' L R' B U R' U' B' u l' r b'
C #5 U' R L U B' U L U' L U' L' u l' b
C Ex#1 L' U' B' U B' R B L U' L R u l' r' b
C Ex#2 B' U B U L' U B L U B L' r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L' R L' U' R' L U L' B' L' l r
A #2 B' U B R' L R' B' U' R' L' R l r b
A #3 B' U B U R' U B' U' B' R' L' u b
A #4 U R B' L' R L B' L' B U B' u' r
A #5 U L B' R' B' L' B' R U B U' l r'
A Ex#1 R L R L B' L B' U B' L B' u' l'
A Ex#2 U L' U' L' R U R B' L U R' u l r' b
B #1 L B' L R' B' U' R B R' U' B' u' r b'
B #2 L U B R' B L B' L R' U L u' l r' b'
B #3 L B' L' B' L' R U B R U' L u' r b
B #4 U' L' B' U R' B' L' U B' U L' u' r b'
B #5 L' R L B L U B' R B' L' U l' b
B Ex#1 L U' R' U' L' R U' R L R' B u l r'
B Ex#2 B' R' U' B L' R' L B' L U' R' u' l r
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L R B' L' B R' L U L B
A #2 U R B' L' U R' L' B L B R'
A #3 U L R U' L B U' R' U' R' U'
A #4 R U L B' R L' R' L U B L
A #5 U L R B U' L U R B U R'
A Ex#1 L R L B' L' R' U L R L' B'
A Ex#2 R B L U' L' U' L' R' B L R
B #1 L U B L U' L' R U R B' U'
B #2 R L R' L' B' R L' U' R' B L'
B #3 U L B R B' R' U' R' L U' B
B #4 B R B' U R U L' R U R' B'
B #5 R U B L' U B U L' R B L'
B Ex#1 L R L R U' B U B' R L R
B Ex#2 L U R U' R' B U R' L' B' L
C #1 B R L B R L R L U' B L
C #2 U B R L' R' U R B' R B L
C #3 U R U R' L' B L' U' R' L B'
C #4 R U B' U R' L' U' R B' L B'
C #5 B U B' R B U' B' U B' U L
C Ex#1 U R L' U B' L' B R' L R' B'
C Ex#2 L B' U' L R L B' L' B U B'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L B U R' B U' B' U B U
A #2 B L R L R L' U' L U' R L'
A #3 L R U R' U R' U' L' R L' U'
A #4 L B L B R' B' R B U R U
A #5 R U B R B R B' L U' R' L
A Ex#1 R L R U R L R' L' U L' B'
A Ex#2 B R U R L R' B' L U R B'
B #1 U R L U' L U L' U' L B U
B #2 L B R' L R B' L B R B' U
B #3 R B U R L' B' U R L' U R'
B #4 B L B' L' B L' B R' U' L R
B #5 U L U' L' B R' B L' U' L' U'
B Ex#1 B L R' L B U R L U B U'
B Ex#2 R L R B' L U B' L' U R U
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,6) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (1,-3) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (-5,-3) / (-2,-4) / (-2,0)
A #2 (-5,0) / (-1,-4) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (2,-2) / (-2,-2) / (-2,0)
A #3 (3,-1) / (-2,-5) / (3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (4,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (0,-5) / (2,-1) / (-2,0) / (4,-3) /
A #4 (4,-3) / (2,5) / (3,-3) / (-5,-3) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,-4) / (6,-1) /
A #5 (0,5) / (1,-5) / (-1,2) / (1,-2) / (3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (-2,-4) /
A Ex#1 (0,5) / (-2,-5) / (3,3) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (6,-1) / (-1,-2)
A Ex#2 (4,3) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-1,-1) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (-2,-2) / (-4,-1) / (0,-2) /
B #1 (1,0) / (-3,3) / (5,5) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-2) / (4,-2) / (6,-2) /
B #2 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (2,-2) / (0,-3)
B #3 (-5,0) / (3,3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (0,-4)
B #4 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-4,0) /
B #5 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-5,-2) / (5,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-2) / (6,-4) / (0,-4)
B Ex#1 (1,0) / (-1,5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (4,-4) / (1,0) /
B Ex#2 (1,0) / (3,3) / (2,2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (4,-3) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (-4,0)
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 B' L2 U2 F U2 R2 B D2 F' D R2 B' L' F2 R' F2 U2 B U2
A #2 D U2 F2 D L2 U2 L2 F2 L2 F2 U2 L F R2 B' L' R U B' U B2
A #3 U2 F R2 B2 L2 B2 U2 R2 B D L' F R' D2 L' U' B' L
A #4 D' R F' B R2 L' F U2 L' B' R2 U2 D F2 U L2 D2 F2 B2 U' F2
A #5 B2 F2 R F2 L F2 L2 B2 L D2 L2 B' R F2 R' D2 U F' U2 B2 F
A Ex#1 R' F U D F' U2 R' L B L2 U L2 U' B2 D' L2 U2 D' B2 L2
A Ex#2 B' U2 R2 F' D2 F' R2 B D2 F2 U' L' B2 U' L F2 U' F2 D2
Aarón Alfaro Navarro    Costa Rica
Aarón Alfaro Navarro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.62   15.16   14.30 15.87 15.31 11.62 17.47
First round 11 12.00   13.05   17.69 12.53 12.26 14.35 12.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:49.76   3:00.75   2:49.76 3:13.10 2:59.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 32.26   38.84   43.58 39.72 38.31 32.26 38.50
Pyraminx First round 24 10.84   16.02   16.68 17.19 10.84 15.83 15.56
Andrea Ara    El Salvador
Andrea Ara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.96   15.12   16.09 16.41 13.96 14.58 14.68
First round 16 14.04   15.38   14.04 15.62 15.63 14.89 16.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.80   7.98   7.86 5.80 8.07 8.96 8.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 42.65   48.06   53.35 50.83 42.65 42.75 50.60
Combined First round 8 49.43   52.97   51.68 55.43 56.56 49.43 51.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:29.46   1:31.02   1:32.20 1:30.44 1:32.32 1:29.46 1:30.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:33.71   3:06.61   3:11.34 3:34.78 2:33.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 34.77   41.47   37.10 52.67 47.06 34.77 40.26
Pyraminx First round 23 9.98   15.78   13.02 17.98 16.34 22.21 9.98
Andres Daniel Navarro Flores    Costa Rica
Andres Daniel Navarro Flores
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.50   11.55   9.50 11.52 11.75 11.38 15.75
Second round 7 10.00   11.67   13.80 12.05 10.00 11.40 11.56
First round 7 9.98   12.43   9.98 13.83 13.33 11.32 12.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.78   3.92   4.81 1.78 4.77 3.65 3.35
Second round 10 3.90   4.65   4.52 DNF 4.23 3.90 5.20
First round 6 2.54   4.08   4.96 4.30 2.54 4.90 3.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 50.75   53.80   54.15 50.75 52.50 57.36 54.76
Combined First round 10 52.84   54.57   52.84 53.98 54.59 55.13 55.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:28.41   1:43.64   1:28.41 2:39.14 1:38.81 1:46.86 1:45.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 20.77   22.23   28.45 22.00 20.86 23.83 20.77
Combined First round 6 20.91   22.56   21.23 20.91 DNF 21.90 24.56
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:02.41   1:05.89   1:04.07 1:15.03 1:04.26 1:09.34 1:02.41
Pyraminx Final 10 5.45   8.66   5.64 13.41 6.94 20.34 5.45
First round 10 5.95   8.19   9.71 10.66 6.21 5.95 8.64
Skewb Final 1 2.68   3.93   5.08 7.33 2.68 3.23 3.48
First round 4 4.51   5.64   6.81 6.33 5.71 4.87 4.51
Square-1 Final 1 11.93   13.89   NR 12.22 14.45 14.99 21.32 11.93
Andrés Irías Li    Costa Rica
Andrés Irías Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.38   9.22   8.38 9.58 9.13 8.94 10.66
Second round 1 8.68   8.94   8.78 9.13 9.33 8.90 8.68
First round 1 7.17   8.73   8.84 8.58 9.43 8.78 7.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.83   3.77   5.12 2.83 3.41 4.00 3.89
Second round 11 3.73   4.73   4.23 7.01 5.97 3.98 3.73
First round 4 3.12   3.83   3.39 4.03 3.12 4.08 5.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 46.60   51.06   55.05 46.60 53.64 49.57 49.98
Combined First round 6 43.53   47.58   47.04 48.11 43.53 47.58 49.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:20.67   1:32.56   1:41.23 1:20.67 1:22.07 1:34.37 1:43.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:39.56   3:18.93   2:39.56 3:31.41 3:45.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.77   21.56   23.40 22.61 18.77 19.53 22.54
Combined First round 5 19.81   22.37   23.79 25.43 20.40 19.81 22.93
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:15.95   1:29.80   1:30.64 1:35.13 1:15.95 1:34.73 1:24.03
Pyraminx First round 16 7.16   11.32   12.32 7.16 12.10 9.54 12.39
Skewb Final 10 6.72   7.46   7.41 11.70 7.68 7.30 6.72
First round 12 6.91   9.43   8.73 23.15 12.21 6.91 7.35
Square-1 Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF
Brayden Gordley    USA
Brayden Gordley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.24   13.76   15.22 12.24 13.51 12.55 16.03
First round 8 6.98   12.60   10.71 18.79 11.75 6.98 15.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.72   DNF   8.02 DNF 5.66 3.72 DNS
Second round 6 4.01   4.38   5.15 4.35 4.62 4.16 4.01
First round 10 3.24   5.51   6.45 3.24 DNF 6.41 3.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.19   21.81   19.19 25.84 19.99 23.53 21.92
Combined First round 9 21.24   23.53   21.90 21.24 22.12 26.56 28.94
Pyraminx Final 2 3.43   5.74   5.08 7.02 5.12 10.57 3.43
First round 1 3.22   4.67   3.22 5.43 4.65 5.50 3.94
Skewb Final 8 5.59   7.06   8.70 12.21 5.64 5.59 6.85
First round 10 5.23   8.66   5.23 6.39 10.62 8.98 11.29
Square-1 Final 3 14.61   17.25   35.67 14.61 16.34 17.54 17.87
Bryan Miguel Espinoza Steller    Costa Rica
Bryan Miguel Espinoza Steller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.90   17.05   17.79 15.90 17.74 16.48 16.93
First round 21 14.04   18.47   18.80 18.89 17.72 22.87 14.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.15   5.95   5.80 8.72 4.15 6.26 5.80
First round 18 5.90   7.55   8.27 7.78 5.90 7.98 6.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 48.11   1:02.12   1:03.97 1:02.09 48.11 1:01.13 1:03.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 32.13   36.62   45.45 32.13 36.42 39.76 33.68
Pyraminx First round 19 10.96   13.63   10.96 14.18 14.32 12.47 14.23
Skewb First round 15 8.80   12.34   13.85 8.80 13.06 10.10 DNF
Square-1 Final 11 1:08.51   DNF   1:08.51 1:09.46 DNF DNF DNF
Chiara Campisi    Costa Rica
Chiara Campisi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 21.44   24.26   24.74 21.44 23.37 24.66 29.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.34   8.66   8.68 9.79 4.34 11.29 7.52
Pyraminx First round 25 14.11   16.63   14.11 16.44 19.03 14.88 18.56
Christian Rodríguez    Costa Rica
Christian Rodríguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.43   11.03   11.26 22.89 11.32 10.52 10.43
Second round 4 9.89   10.80   10.94 11.58 9.89 9.89 12.00
First round 6 11.04   11.88   11.04 11.50 12.21 11.94 17.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.65   4.61   5.25 2.65 3.44 5.14 5.79
Second round 8 2.93   4.60   2.93 4.23 4.42 5.16 5.74
First round 14 3.04   5.83   7.10 DNF 3.04 6.57 3.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 59.42   1:05.19   1:06.88 1:03.89 1:07.22 59.42 1:04.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.43   20.23   21.52 20.88 15.43 23.66 18.28
Combined First round 2 14.31   18.01   20.32 17.81 17.15 19.08 14.31
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:43.27   1:58.39   2:12.19 1:57.19 1:45.80 2:20.17 1:43.27
Pyraminx First round 17 9.15   11.65   10.08 13.38 16.27 11.48 9.15
Skewb Final 7 4.95   6.19   6.83 4.95 6.56 5.18 7.27
First round 5 5.82   6.66   6.89 5.82 7.22 6.58 6.50
Square-1 Final 4 13.25   18.29   19.98 13.25 13.91 20.99 25.20
Dagne Poveda    Costa Rica
Dagne Poveda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.31   13.29   13.31 14.76 11.31 12.09 14.46
Second round 10 11.03   12.20   12.06 11.03 14.57 12.34 12.19
First round 9 10.40   12.96   13.14 13.92 11.82 10.40 14.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.93   4.95   6.31 3.93 6.31 4.12 4.43
Second round 5 2.95   4.23   2.95 5.51 3.79 4.40 4.51
First round 7 2.84   4.58   5.78 4.60 2.84 6.43 3.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 37.44   45.16   45.49 56.93 37.44 46.22 43.77
Combined First round 5 38.16   44.91   44.23 50.90 45.63 44.87 38.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:15.05   1:33.54   1:42.14 1:15.05 1:26.37 1:45.66 1:32.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:30.99   2:48.87   2:30.99 2:37.75 3:17.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 19.32   28.57   28.35 19.32 29.59 27.78 32.92
Megaminx Combined Final 2 53.35   1:00.40   1:03.53 1:01.54 57.82 1:01.84 53.35
Pyraminx Final 7 5.04   7.08   7.58 7.17 7.09 6.99 5.04
First round 5 4.65   5.67   4.78 6.02 4.65 6.67 6.21
Skewb Final 2 3.22   4.14   3.23 5.96 4.10 5.10 3.22
First round 3 3.82   5.32   4.49 4.56 9.31 3.82 6.92
Square-1 Final 7 20.54   31.36   44.14 29.08 26.44 38.55 20.54
Daniel Josué Sandí Alvarado    Costa Rica
Daniel Josué Sandí Alvarado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 7.83   12.58   DNF 12.68 15.48 7.83 9.58
Second round 3 8.35   9.95   16.42 8.35 9.20 9.03 11.61
First round 3 9.70   10.95   9.97 9.70 12.42 11.67 11.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 41.06   47.72   45.86 45.51 51.79 55.22 41.06
Combined First round 11 44.45   55.89   1:04.74 DNF 51.49 51.45 44.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:31.99   1:41.85   1:54.52 1:31.99 1:54.81 1:38.67 1:32.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.39   18.31   20.37 18.28 18.81 17.83 17.39
Combined First round 3 17.46   19.92   19.50 17.46 24.83 21.04 19.23
Daniel Sibaja Salazar    Costa Rica
Daniel Sibaja Salazar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.06   11.25   12.39 13.19 10.06 10.70 10.66
Second round 6 10.00   11.34   10.00 12.91 10.92 11.10 12.01
First round 5 11.30   11.87   12.01 11.88 11.73 12.79 11.30
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.41   6.19   11.25 4.41 4.90 8.24 5.44
First round 8 3.27   4.59   4.39 4.67 3.27 4.71 4.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 47.34   52.18   53.84 1:02.23 47.34 52.70 50.01
Combined First round 7 45.25   51.14   51.18 50.64 45.25 55.80 51.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:38.77   1:45.13   1:38.77 1:42.90 1:47.63 1:44.85 1:55.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 17.95   31.89   33.12 17.95 38.27 31.76 30.79
Megaminx Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 12 8.54   13.56   15.51 15.03 11.50 14.14 8.54
First round 12 5.64   8.73   5.78 15.60 5.64 9.37 11.03
Skewb Final 5 3.94   5.55   5.86 6.36 6.82 4.42 3.94
First round 1 3.62   4.75   4.91 5.05 DNF 4.28 3.62
David Calderón Arce    Costa Rica
David Calderón Arce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.30   10.02   10.75 10.40 9.30 10.33 9.32
Second round 2 9.09   9.80   9.09 10.20 9.66 10.51 9.55
First round 2 9.25   9.87   9.48 10.73 9.25 11.62 9.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.15   3.46   3.52 3.45 3.15 3.40 3.87
Second round 4 2.66   3.63   3.29 4.15 4.72 2.66 3.45
First round 2 2.34   3.37   3.82 2.34 3.81 3.03 3.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 41.22   46.52   52.49 41.22 48.44 47.71 43.40
Combined First round 3 36.83   41.03   41.10 38.76 43.99 43.23 36.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:31.88   1:40.00   1:31.88 1:39.26 1:46.46 1:44.95 1:35.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 4:29.06     4:29.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.05   16.05   16.67 15.29 16.62 14.05 16.25
Combined First round 1 15.22   16.67   18.59 15.26 15.22 16.15 31.54
Megaminx Combined Final 1 38.65   NR 43.36   NR 44.13 43.72 38.65 48.41 42.22
Pyraminx Final 1 3.35   4.70   4.19 6.18 6.44 3.73 3.35
First round 2 4.30   4.91   4.30 5.61 5.20 4.34 5.20
Skewb Final 4 2.61   5.13   6.16 6.74 5.79 2.61 3.43
First round 2 3.33   4.95   4.99 3.33 7.82 4.07 5.80
Deibith Zárate Obando    Costa Rica
Deibith Zárate Obando
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 34.03   39.25   48.11 35.30 34.03 DNF 34.33
Dilan Masis Alfaro    Costa Rica
Dilan Masis Alfaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.74   16.57   17.52 16.78 15.41 14.74 DNF
First round 15 13.62   14.40   14.39 14.13 15.38 14.69 13.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.79   3.53   3.49 2.79 4.98 3.08 4.02
Second round 3 2.80   3.53   3.41 3.52 3.65 3.80 2.80
First round 5 3.24   4.01   5.13 3.29 3.24 3.61 5.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:05.17   DNF   1:24.22 DNF DNF 1:05.17 1:14.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:10.29     DNF 2:10.29
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 4:45.72     4:45.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 33.83   37.80   38.86 42.99 33.83 38.11 36.42
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:24.24   1:38.95   1:47.50 1:24.24 1:38.62 DNF 1:30.72
Pyraminx First round 14 7.80   9.41   8.32 10.08 DNF 9.84 7.80
Skewb First round 16 10.26   13.85   10.26 15.71 14.68 11.16 20.25
Dylan Enrriquez Chavarria    Costa Rica
Dylan Enrriquez Chavarria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.68   14.52   16.46 15.20 12.68 14.02 14.33
First round 17 13.11   15.52   16.36 15.75 15.91 13.11 14.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 20.73   26.51   23.76 DNF 24.95 30.83 20.73
Combined First round 8 22.26   22.86   25.67 22.54 22.92 23.11 22.26
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 1:20.59   NR 1:45.76   NR 1:45.28 1:40.40 1:51.61 1:20.59 2:26.85
Ethan Benavides Segura    Costa Rica
Ethan Benavides Segura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 28.06   29.76   31.79 28.06 29.85 29.69 29.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 8.53   9.83   8.61 9.28 8.53 11.59 DNF
Pyraminx First round 22 9.77   15.67   19.08 12.47 9.77 17.72 16.81
Fabian Alonso Arce Villegas    Costa Rica
Fabian Alonso Arce Villegas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 18.34   23.70   26.12 26.19 23.21 21.76 18.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 7.91   13.61   15.57 13.90 7.91 11.36 DNF
Pyraminx First round 18 8.53   11.90   12.66 11.21 8.53 11.82 DNF
Skewb First round 14 10.35   12.33   15.31 11.97 10.35 12.22 12.81
Fabián Solórzano Quesada    Costa Rica
Fabián Solórzano Quesada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 21.20   23.40   24.87 21.20 24.28 21.77 24.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.89   8.75   9.04 8.59 4.89 10.61 8.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 43.74   49.43   49.63 44.22 DNF 54.44 43.74
Pyraminx First round 26 12.66   25.69   13.99 14.30 DNF 12.66 48.78
Skewb First round 20 11.58   23.08   24.31 11.58 18.55 DNF 26.39
Isaí Abarca Smith    Costa Rica
Isaí Abarca Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 15.99   16.80   16.03 16.27 19.98 18.10 15.99
First round 19 16.22   18.00   19.23 16.22 18.08 16.70 19.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 24.77   31.87   32.58 33.74 24.77 32.28 30.75
Combined First round 12 20.02   25.54   23.80 26.65 20.02 26.16 31.22
Pyraminx Final 8 5.80   7.29   7.26 7.20 7.40 5.80 7.56
First round 6 3.66   5.71   6.85 4.69 5.86 3.66 6.58
Jael Fabricio Quintero Calderón    Costa Rica
Jael Fabricio Quintero Calderón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 18.54   21.03   20.59 21.52 21.60 18.54 20.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.45   5.82   5.72 5.58 7.69 6.15 3.45
First round 9 3.89   5.28   5.42 5.51 5.72 3.89 4.92
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:36.92   1:38.80   1:40.89 1:36.92 1:47.19 1:36.96 1:38.54
Pyraminx First round 7 4.91   6.52   4.91 7.73 6.83 9.22 4.99
Skewb First round 13 10.82   12.26   13.06 11.51 13.45 10.82 12.22
Square-1 Final 9 32.88   36.71   59.19 36.20 36.00 37.93 32.88
Jason Conejo Aguilar    Costa Rica
Jason Conejo Aguilar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.97   14.10   14.99 13.69 13.62 18.34 11.97
Second round 11 10.10   12.40   14.72 12.00 14.76 10.47 10.10
First round 12 12.02   13.45   12.27 14.91 16.89 12.02 13.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.02   5.24   4.76 5.03 5.94 4.02 7.33
Second round 9 3.83   4.63   4.92 3.83 4.65 4.96 4.32
First round 12 2.56   5.78   5.24 6.68 2.56 5.43 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 56.44   1:04.58   1:00.81 56.44 1:12.63 1:00.30 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 22.55   29.12   33.05 22.55 23.52 DNF 30.79
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:47.75   1:56.40   2:03.21 1:47.75 1:52.45 1:53.53 2:07.39
Pyraminx Final 9 3.67   7.42   8.26 7.73 7.09 7.45 3.67
First round 4 3.85   5.49   5.80 6.55 3.85 5.43 5.24
Jefferson Fallas Rojas    Costa Rica
Jefferson Fallas Rojas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.17   11.43   13.13 10.66 10.89 12.75 10.17
Second round 5 9.65   11.02   9.65 12.44 10.80 12.73 9.82
First round 10 10.04   13.02   16.10 12.58 10.04 10.37 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.23   5.08   4.61 5.00 4.23 5.99 5.63
Second round 7 3.77   4.39   4.26 3.77 4.20 6.69 4.72
First round 11 3.17   5.74   4.80 6.54 3.17 5.89 7.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 39.49   46.19   47.65 39.49 43.98 46.94 50.94
Combined First round 4 39.45   44.26   44.91 45.32 46.90 39.45 42.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:07.62   1:09.91   1:09.37 1:11.38 1:14.21 1:08.98 1:07.62
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:04.36   2:17.32   2:22.22 2:25.38 2:04.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.58   19.73   18.85 21.08 17.58 19.26 22.79
Combined First round 11 21.62   23.79   25.04 21.62 23.79 23.03 24.55
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:02.44   1:09.30   1:16.23 1:02.44 1:14.01 1:05.53 1:08.36
Pyraminx Final 6 3.36   6.95   5.97 7.26 7.63 7.73 3.36
First round 11 7.35   8.24   7.46 DNF 9.41 7.35 7.86
Skewb Final 12 6.17   8.72   10.57 11.07 8.92 6.67 6.17
First round 7 6.42   7.85   6.42 7.25 8.78 7.51 18.56
Square-1 Final 6 25.87   29.71   DNF 32.86 27.96 25.87 28.32
Jimmy Ara    El Salvador
Jimmy Ara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 51.56   1:12.16   51.56 1:13.50 59.90 1:23.09 1:29.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 13.68   24.70   31.92 28.14 13.68 56.40 14.04
Pyraminx First round 28 27.27   47.16   DNF 38.46 54.58 27.27 48.45
Jonathan Sanchez Solis    Costa Rica
Jonathan Sanchez Solis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 15.10   16.50   18.90 15.89 15.56 18.06 15.10
First round 18 13.02   16.84   13.02 17.21 15.30 18.02 18.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.28   4.67   3.28 7.61 6.17 4.23 3.61
Second round 12 3.89   5.10   3.89 5.98 5.72 4.25 5.32
First round 16 4.70   6.68   9.00 9.31 4.70 5.30 5.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 55.90   1:09.02   1:07.10 55.90 1:12.22 1:10.49 1:09.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 26.23   32.03   32.02 38.67 31.70 32.36 26.23
Pyraminx Final 3 4.01   5.81   6.54 6.23 4.01 7.82 4.66
First round 8 4.57   7.10   DNF 6.90 8.15 4.57 6.24
Skewb Final 9 5.67   7.12   6.55 6.46 8.34 5.67 DNF
First round 8 7.20   8.10   8.67 10.70 7.69 7.93 7.20
Jorge Mario Gurdián Flores    Nicaragua
Jorge Mario Gurdián Flores
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.67   18.41   20.07 14.97 14.67 20.56 20.20
First round 22 17.66   20.06   19.94 17.66 20.90 19.33 23.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 5.98   7.05   8.78 9.41 5.98 6.07 6.30
First round 17 6.07   7.46   7.32 9.18 6.07 8.13 6.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:39.23     1:41.94 1:39.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:38.18   1:52.51   NR 1:38.18 1:40.17 2:19.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 22.93   28.58   22.93 36.56 26.07 23.10 40.54
Pyraminx First round 20 8.93   13.80   10.21 16.95 8.93 14.25 26.86
Skewb First round 19 13.75   17.77   15.13 19.85 18.33 13.75 19.84
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 2:36.55   NR   3:05.04 2:36.55
Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez    Costa Rica
Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.71   17.39   14.71 15.31 19.56 18.72 18.14
First round 20 15.88   18.26   19.19 16.98 18.60 20.30 15.88
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.44   5.46   5.61 5.29 6.55 4.44 5.48
First round 15 3.08   5.93   6.93 6.08 3.08 4.79 11.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 51.87   58.18   51.87 58.47 57.97 59.54 58.09
Combined First round 12 54.59   1:01.59   1:03.93 54.59 1:16.75 1:02.37 58.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:11.84     2:18.11 2:11.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 30.21   35.41   32.39 34.46 39.38 41.18 30.21
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:04.03     2:36.79 2:04.03
Pyraminx Final 11 7.52   9.48   8.75 13.58 9.79 9.91 7.52
First round 13 6.08   8.94   8.06 12.22 11.78 6.08 6.98
Skewb Final 11 6.74   8.63   6.74 10.51 7.92 DNF 7.47
First round 6 6.21   7.76   7.72 7.77 8.16 6.21 7.78
Square-1 Final 2 11.49   15.67   17.10 11.49 14.78 15.14 24.03
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:22.29   2:12.91   2:14.28 DNF 2:57.20 1:22.29 1:27.26
Josué Ávila Valerio    Costa Rica
Josué Ávila Valerio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 16.86   20.01   22.69 16.86 20.73 19.00 20.31
First round 23 18.63   20.07   21.85 19.59 18.77 18.63 24.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.65   7.76   8.02 18.50 3.65 5.59 9.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:15.14   1:20.87   1:15.14 1:15.44 1:43.81 1:17.69 1:29.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:35.20     2:43.95 2:35.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 47.26     48.76 47.26
Juan Esteban Giraldo    Costa Rica
Juan Esteban Giraldo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 20.15   24.04   24.42 20.15 25.42 22.27 25.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 8.04   11.84   10.24 11.16 14.11 18.61 8.04
Pyraminx First round 21 9.38   14.54   23.04 10.78 9.38 9.80 27.62
Skewb First round 18 8.52   17.59   19.13 8.52 17.66 16.59 18.51
Krishna Lall Ramírez    Costa Rica
Krishna Lall Ramírez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
Kyle McDonald Trejos    Costa Rica
Kyle McDonald Trejos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.97   11.19   14.13 9.35 11.56 12.67 8.97
Second round 9 10.20   12.11   13.70 11.40 10.20 12.37 12.55
First round 13 10.28   13.57   13.17 19.35 16.55 10.28 10.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.99   2.80   2.80 1.99 3.14 2.98 2.62
Second round 1 2.50   3.26   3.44 2.50 3.22 3.12 6.47
First round 3 2.79   3.54   2.79 4.64 3.41 3.74 3.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 32.44   35.98   NR 37.09 32.89 32.44 38.10 37.96
Combined First round 2 32.16   39.39   54.27 42.37 39.43 32.16 36.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 57.80   NR 1:03.93   NR 1:06.17 1:03.68 1:01.95 57.80 1:11.87
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:51.39   NR 1:55.46   NR 1:51.39 1:59.53 1:55.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.78   20.36   20.82 19.94 19.78 21.03 20.31
Combined First round 7 20.98   22.75   25.60 20.98 26.26 21.37 21.29
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:06.11   1:11.81   1:06.11 1:18.69 1:08.92 1:18.25 1:08.25
Pyraminx Final 4 4.57   6.18   5.46 7.57 5.50 9.08 4.57
First round 3 3.21   5.49   5.18 6.89 4.40 3.21 7.16
Skewb Final 6 4.37   6.07   4.37 8.62 8.09 5.74 4.39
First round 11 6.59   9.38   9.88 6.59 9.97 8.29 10.26
Square-1 Final 8 24.67   31.63   30.38 25.57 24.67 38.94 DNF
Michael Zúñiga Meléndez    Costa Rica
Michael Zúñiga Meléndez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.77   12.23   12.59 13.37 9.77 11.73 12.38
Second round 8 9.77   12.04   10.86 14.15 9.77 11.10 15.46
First round 4 10.72   11.40   11.08 14.26 10.72 10.84 12.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.70   3.83   3.52 4.61 2.70 DNF 3.36
Second round 2 2.82   3.28   3.20 2.82 3.30 3.86 3.35
First round 1 1.73   2.61   3.25 1.73 2.15 2.43 4.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 37.62   39.53   39.62 39.64 41.44 37.62 39.32
Combined First round 1 32.48   37.31   32.97 36.75 42.22 32.48 51.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:08.13   1:14.98   1:14.96 1:13.86 1:16.52 1:08.13 1:16.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:29.00   2:32.70   2:29.00 2:35.38 2:33.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.23   23.12   32.95 28.35 19.52 21.48 18.23
Combined First round 10 21.66   23.74   27.55 26.73 21.66 22.47 22.03
Megaminx Combined Final 4 53.86   1:07.50   1:14.74 1:04.01 53.86 1:12.55 1:05.95
Pyraminx Final 5 5.28   6.75   6.34 8.63 6.52 7.39 5.28
First round 9 6.09   7.87   6.09 DNF 8.49 6.38 8.74
Skewb Final 3 3.77   4.93   5.09 3.89 7.88 3.77 5.82
First round 9 4.59   8.22   8.99 8.78 8.53 4.59 7.36
Square-1 Final 5 25.75   28.08   25.75 26.95 45.71 26.67 30.62
Ramsés Lall Ramírez    Costa Rica
Ramsés Lall Ramírez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.05   17.53   18.14 18.99 14.05 16.98 17.48
First round 25 21.26   21.89   21.26 24.23 22.30 22.01 21.35
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.76   5.39   4.78 6.12 3.76 5.49 5.90
First round 13 3.52   5.82   5.97 6.25 7.85 3.52 5.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:02.99   1:04.93   1:02.99 1:06.11 1:09.25 1:04.62 1:04.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:03.99     2:03.99 2:37.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 4:09.01     4:09.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 31.53   35.37   35.07 48.52 35.04 36.00 31.53
Pyraminx First round 15 9.54   11.30   11.88 10.62 9.54 16.15 11.39
Skewb First round 17 10.51   15.03   35.99 12.48 10.51 12.17 20.43
Raúl Alvarado Suárez    Costa Rica
Raúl Alvarado Suárez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 1:23.00   1:38.79   1:42.57 1:29.86 1:23.00 2:15.39 1:43.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 33.76   DNF   DNF DNF DNF 33.76 41.52
Pyraminx First round 27 14.65   33.65   27.31 14.65 47.92 25.72 DNF
Sebastián Blanco Soto    Costa Rica
Sebastián Blanco Soto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 18.11   20.90   18.11 24.50 23.71 19.28 19.72
First round 26 21.20   23.22   22.36 30.68 25.44 21.20 21.85
Sebastian Guerrero    Costa Rica
Sebastian Guerrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.05   13.16   12.74 14.53 11.05 13.23 13.52
Second round 12 11.48   12.41   12.52 12.69 12.51 12.21 11.48
First round 14 11.38   13.92   14.82 17.13 11.91 15.03 11.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 47.81   54.60   54.25 54.69 47.81 54.86 1:02.55
Combined First round 9 48.88   54.31   51.79 48.88 56.61 1:08.21 54.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:24.73   1:34.98   1:36.14 1:47.04 1:25.70 1:24.73 1:43.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:51.45   3:10.96   3:32.10 2:51.45 3:09.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 21.00   25.30   24.88 21.00 28.09 34.40 22.92
Combined First round 4 19.37   22.20   26.96 19.37 23.38 19.58 23.63
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:17.38   1:22.18   1:23.09 1:20.25 1:23.20 1:29.51 1:17.38
Square-1 Final 10 35.31   41.32   41.35 35.31 36.53 46.08 1:04.90
Steven David Quirós Cárdenas    Costa Rica
Steven David Quirós Cárdenas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:06.42   1:28.70   1:29.75 DNF 1:26.38 1:06.42 1:29.97