Beijing Summer Open 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-7-6  China, Beijing Beijing Summer 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Yang Li (李扬) 9.83  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 11.77  Shenjia Zhang (张砷镓) 11.78
 2x2x2 Cube  Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 2.53  Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 3.57  Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 3.69
 4x4x4 Cube  Yang Li (李扬) 39.11  Ling Qin (秦岭) 39.92  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 42.13
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 35.07  Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 1:00.95  Hong Zhang (张宏) 2:02.05
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 18.24  Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 18.26  Yang Li (李扬) 18.36
 Megaminx  Xinrui Li (李昕蕊) 1:13.69  Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤) 1:29.02  Hao Zhang (张昊) 1:29.56
 Pyraminx  Hao Xu (徐豪) 5.26  Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 6.22  Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 6.83
 Skewb  Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 5.48  Hao Xu (徐豪) 7.94  Yinjie Liu (刘胤颉) 9.74
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yang Li (李扬) 8.67   10.54    China 10.30 8.67 10.42 10.91 11.29
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 10.41   10.87    China 10.75 10.41 12.50 10.48 11.38
3 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 9.69   11.06    China 9.69 12.88 11.49 9.98 11.72
4 Huixuan Shi (施慧轩) 9.55   11.73    China 15.57 11.02 9.55 11.79 12.37
5 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 10.07   11.93    China 13.93 10.07 11.32 13.52 10.96
6 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 10.93   12.53    China 12.23 13.07 13.75 10.93 12.30
7 Hao Zhang (张昊) 11.90   12.53    China 12.65 12.01 11.90 13.26 12.92
8 Ling Qin (秦岭) 10.76   12.74    China 14.99 10.76 11.29 12.68 14.24
9 Liping Jia (贾立平) 10.39   12.78    China 14.40 10.39 13.13 10.81 16.78
10 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 11.36   13.06    China 13.37 11.65 11.36 15.36 14.16
11 Shenjia Zhang (张砷镓) 8.78   13.10    China 13.39 11.58 14.33 15.40 8.78
12 Yang Tang (汤阳) 11.34   13.17    China 14.36 11.74 13.40 11.34 DNF
13 Menglin Xu (徐梦麟) 11.67   13.25    China 11.71 11.67 14.12 13.91 15.20
14 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 13.09   13.81    China 18.56 13.09 14.47 13.66 13.29
15 Fei Mo (莫非) 12.68   13.88    China 12.68 13.31 15.56 12.78 16.14
16 Yinjie Liu (刘胤颉) 12.58   13.99    China 14.77 13.74 12.58 13.46 15.51
17 Yue Hou (侯越) 11.85   14.43    China 13.60 12.49 11.85 18.40 17.19
18 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 12.60   14.47    China 14.31 12.96 16.13 12.60 18.64
19 Hao Xu (徐豪) 14.03   15.06    China 15.40 15.21 14.03 18.04 14.56
20 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 13.89   15.16    China 15.09 15.41 15.20 15.19 13.89
21 Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬) 11.93   15.17    China 13.55 21.60 11.93 16.92 15.04
22 Chen Miao (苗琛) 12.62   15.20    China 13.23 12.62 16.76 15.60 21.84
23 Bocheng Wu (武铂程) 12.78   15.59    China 17.06 13.58 16.12 12.78 DNF
24 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 13.59   15.86    China 14.66 16.38 16.76 13.59 16.53
25 Xinrui Li (李昕蕊) 13.12   16.01    China 15.76 14.85 13.12 17.42 18.85
26 Yunong Li (李雨浓) 14.05   16.35    China 14.05 14.81 19.43 16.09 18.16
27 Yinglin Chen (陈瑛琳) 15.48   16.49    China 17.34 15.48 16.08 16.83 16.56
28 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 14.24   16.51    China 15.78 16.32 18.46 14.24 17.44
29 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 15.60   16.52    China 17.23 18.47 16.13 16.20 15.60
30 Li Wang (王礼) 15.86   17.66    China 17.36 20.02 17.47 18.16 15.86
31 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 16.30   17.71    China 19.58 17.09 18.94 16.30 17.10
32 Yu Zhu (朱玉) 15.38   17.88    China 17.27 18.92 15.38 17.44 19.58
33 Hong Zhang (张宏) 15.13   17.93    China 18.21 19.32 20.34 15.13 16.27
34 Jin Wu (武进) 15.98   18.27    China 17.98 18.60 20.66 15.98 18.22
35 Qingchong Li (李庆冲) 16.10   18.42    China 16.10 17.36 19.48 18.41 20.40
36 Xiaoyuan Li (李肖源) 17.04   18.59    China 18.16 22.49 17.04 19.55 18.06
37 Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤) 15.80   18.93    China 18.58 29.23 15.80 15.97 22.25
38 Zhihao Zhang (张致豪) 15.80   19.38    China 27.38 15.80 18.00 18.08 22.07
39 Yimo Li (李羿默) 17.37   19.75    China 17.37 20.16 20.15 18.94 DNF
40 Zining Zhan (詹子宁) 19.20   19.92    China 19.77 19.20 23.17 19.44 20.56
41 Wu Xia (夏武) 17.66   20.38    China 21.26 17.66 20.72 19.17 21.99
42 Haoran Ji (及浩然) 18.40   20.67    China 18.40 22.24 26.20 18.90 20.86
43 Boyang Zhang (张博洋) 17.57   20.76    China 22.62 17.57 23.05 18.45 21.22
44 Yunfei Shao (邵云飞) 17.44   22.09    China 21.15 DNF 23.20 21.92 17.44
45 Shufan Wang (王澍凡) 19.81   22.09    China DNF 20.31 22.31 19.81 23.65
46 Guojie Cao (曹国杰) 20.57   22.84    China 20.57 21.40 27.30 23.60 23.52
47 Zhening Zed Li (李哲宁) 19.75   24.96    Canada 24.57 31.60 23.33 26.99 19.75
48 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 19.49   25.10    China 22.30 19.49 25.09 28.01 27.91
49 Yi Wang (王义) 21.97   25.37    China 27.80 21.97 24.19 24.13 29.62
50 Wenbo Ma (马文博) 26.02   26.29    China DNF 26.05 26.02 26.17 26.66
51 Xisong Li (李西松) 21.20   26.91    China 21.20 25.87 26.37 28.49 29.76
52 Xiaowei Wang (王小威) 23.46   26.93    China 23.82 31.63 32.07 23.46 25.35
53 Haochuan Wang (王浩川) 24.87   27.10    China 25.19 29.98 24.87 27.70 28.40
54 Yifei Zhang (张轶飞) 24.70   27.61    China 29.38 32.55 26.21 24.70 27.24
55 Shanghui Pang (庞尚辉) 27.42   31.38    China 27.42 32.05 36.11 31.27 30.82
56 Xiaofei Li (李晓飞) 29.21   32.76    China 39.23 32.60 29.88 29.21 35.79
57 Ziang Lü (吕子昂) 28.78   33.44    China 49.05 34.19 36.27 28.78 29.87
58 Xueyan Wang (王雪雁) 26.57   33.59    China 35.79 26.57 32.30 DNF 32.68
59 Xiaoyan Shen (申晓研) 32.67   36.42    China 41.53 33.47 39.39 32.67 36.39
60 Wenliu Cheng (程文镠) 32.11   40.40    China 32.11 42.79 44.79 33.63 47.28
61 Taiyu Li (李太宇) 37.83   42.00    China DNF 37.83 38.28 46.48 41.23
62 Wenjing Cheng (程文镜) 36.83   45.82    China 45.95 50.28 44.75 46.75 36.83
63 Yang Zong (宗洋) 40.24   47.66    China 54.18 40.59 40.24 1:01.42 48.20
64 Chengpu Deng (邓承朴) 39.73   48.68    China 53.17 39.73 40.89 51.97 54.07
65 Pengbo Wei (魏彭博) 44.10   48.96    China 56.85 45.79 44.24 44.10 1:54.05
66 Hanyu Hou (侯瀚宇) 38.20   50.64    China 47.36 51.97 52.59 38.20 DNF
67 Chunyang Li (李春杨) 47.65   52.45    China 47.65 55.59 53.56 48.19 1:10.44
68 Zhaoyang Lu (卢朝阳) 41.86   52.69    China 51.14 41.86 53.50 1:00.29 53.42
69 Shihuang Liu (刘世煌) 49.51   52.96    China 49.51 51.90 56.86 53.75 53.23
70 Jingkai Cheng (程靖凯) 51.35   53.16    China DNF 54.86 51.53 53.09 51.35
71 Yichao Wan (万亿超) 41.77   54.53    China 53.92 54.81 DNF 41.77 54.87
72 Ziyi Zhao (赵梓伊) 45.96   55.62    China 59.90 45.96 2:03.84 46.22 1:00.74
73 Jingchao Yang (杨景超) 54.43   56.24    China 1:09.57 56.38 56.56 55.79 54.43
74 Yunping Zhang (张允平) 51.70   57.35    China 52.23 1:03.76 1:17.38 56.07 51.70
75 Xinjie Wang (王信杰) 52.91   58.95    China 52.91 1:01.26 DNF 54.00 1:01.59
76 Hanxu Ge (葛涵旭) 44.68   1:02.96    China 1:00.33 44.68 1:05.05 1:03.50 1:21.40
77 Shujie Wang (王书杰) 47.67   1:06.06    China 58.77 1:09.61 47.67 DNF 1:09.81
78 Yang Guo (郭阳) 1:06.30   1:08.53    China 1:06.30 1:11.88 1:07.44 1:06.97 1:11.17
79 Yize Li (李奕泽) 1:06.48   1:11.34    China 1:06.48 1:11.32 1:22.74 1:12.96 1:09.75
80 Yihan Li (李羿翰) 1:00.43   1:17.68    China 1:30.28 1:00.43 1:10.06 1:12.69 1:32.95
81 Han Li (李涵) 1:04.13   1:17.90    China 1:21.46 2:26.17 1:10.38 1:21.86 1:04.13
82 Tianyu Ju (巨甜钰) 1:16.32   1:25.48    China 1:16.32 1:27.27 1:37.05 1:24.30 1:24.88
83 Ruoshui Yin (尹若水) 1:07.43   1:27.48    China 1:42.13 1:07.43 1:43.60 1:18.50 1:21.82
84 Aoran Zhuang (庄傲然) 1:04.34   1:27.83    China DNF 1:05.37 2:02.56 1:15.55 1:04.34
85 Yanhang Wang (王砚航) 1:27.77   1:32.68    China 1:27.77 1:46.55 1:32.92 1:34.81 1:30.30
86 Yongtong Guo (郭泳彤) 1:18.40   1:39.11    China 1:35.14 1:18.40 1:56.60 1:25.60 DNF
87 Hongyi Xiong (熊弘毅) 57.91   DNF    China 1:02.36 DNF 58.53 57.91 DNF
88 Yunshuo Tian (田昀硕) 1:09.33   DNF    China 1:09.33 1:20.81 1:33.26 DNF DNF
89 Yifan Mei (梅逸凡) 1:37.71   DNF    China DNF 1:47.67 DNF 1:38.87 1:37.71
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yang Li (李扬) 8.75   9.62    China 9.57 10.05 13.22 8.75 9.23
2 Huixuan Shi (施慧轩) 11.35   11.81    China 12.76 11.35 11.55 11.60 12.29
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 10.44   12.05    China 10.45 10.44 12.73 DNF 12.96
4 Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬) 10.88   12.25    China 12.15 11.85 12.74 10.88 14.18
5 Ling Qin (秦岭) 10.48   12.50    China 11.37 12.90 13.23 10.48 13.51
6 Hao Zhang (张昊) 11.17   12.65    China 11.17 13.46 13.07 11.79 13.10
7 Liping Jia (贾立平) 11.81   12.78    China 14.66 12.16 13.02 11.81 13.16
8 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 11.80   13.03    China 13.58 11.81 11.80 15.16 13.70
9 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 10.60   13.04    China 11.87 13.46 13.80 10.60 14.61
10 Shenjia Zhang (张砷镓) 12.47   13.17    China 13.58 15.20 13.18 12.76 12.47
11 Yinjie Liu (刘胤颉) 11.27   13.22    China 16.79 11.27 13.98 12.90 12.79
12 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 11.84   13.25    China 15.01 11.84 12.83 15.25 11.92
13 Menglin Xu (徐梦麟) 12.33   13.66    China 16.55 12.33 14.02 12.38 14.59
14 Yang Tang (汤阳) 12.57   13.69    China 13.03 14.96 15.06 13.07 12.57
15 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 11.37   13.91    China DNF 11.37 13.06 14.45 14.21
16 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 12.56   14.19    China 12.56 12.92 15.31 15.10 14.56
17 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 10.91   14.30    China 15.34 10.91 18.99 13.84 13.72
18 Yue Hou (侯越) 11.43   14.69    China 14.66 14.83 14.58 15.20 11.43
19 Xinrui Li (李昕蕊) 13.45   14.76    China 13.45 15.54 14.61 17.43 14.12
20 Yunong Li (李雨浓) 14.21   14.87    China 14.21 14.93 18.48 15.15 14.53
21 Hao Xu (徐豪) 13.62   15.26    China 15.89 13.99 17.90 15.89 13.62
22 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 12.01   15.52    China 17.64 13.46 12.01 17.29 15.81
23 Bocheng Wu (武铂程) 12.87   16.27    China 15.41 15.99 17.41 12.87 DNF
24 Chen Miao (苗琛) 14.97   16.34    China 15.26 14.97 15.53 DNF 18.23
25 Yu Zhu (朱玉) 13.33   16.47    China 15.91 15.04 13.33 19.12 18.47
26 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 13.01   16.60    China 17.01 15.14 13.01 DNF 17.65
27 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 15.41   16.91    China 16.26 16.27 20.01 18.20 15.41
28 Fei Mo (莫非) 14.90   17.01    China 21.54 16.25 14.90 19.03 15.75
29 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 14.32   17.06    China 15.51 15.36 14.32 21.13 20.32
30 Hong Zhang (张宏) 14.47   17.40    China 17.70 21.21 16.91 17.58 14.47
31 Li Wang (王礼) 15.88   18.82    China 18.93 21.23 16.30 15.88 21.31
32 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 18.09   21.32    China 18.09 21.09 25.23 18.71 24.16
33 Yinglin Chen (陈瑛琳) 11.98   23.20    China 11.98 DNF 15.96 36.23 17.42
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yang Li (李扬) 8.67   9.83    China 10.33 10.27 12.47 8.67 8.89
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 10.66   11.77    China 12.34 11.33 12.65 11.64 10.66
3 Shenjia Zhang (张砷镓) 10.29   11.78    China 13.53 12.06 12.63 10.29 10.66
4 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 11.05   11.78    China 14.61 11.43 11.75 12.16 11.05
5 Huixuan Shi (施慧轩) 11.05   11.81    China 11.05 15.36 11.62 12.13 11.68
6 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 10.17   12.68    China 13.31 11.33 13.39 13.74 10.17
7 Liping Jia (贾立平) 10.41   13.05    China 12.06 13.31 14.88 13.77 10.41
8 Hao Zhang (张昊) 9.32   13.68    China 14.41 13.00 15.34 13.64 9.32
9 Ling Qin (秦岭) 13.20   14.14    China 14.66 13.20 DNF 13.74 14.02
10 Yinjie Liu (刘胤颉) 13.44   14.14    China 16.81 14.58 13.54 13.44 14.31
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 2.58   3.04    China 2.75 3.79 3.33 3.04 2.58
2 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 3.13   3.66    China 3.48 3.88 3.63 4.00 3.13
3 Hao Zhang (张昊) 3.97   4.40    China 4.19 6.16 3.97 4.59 4.43
4 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 3.06   4.45    China 4.44 4.88 4.02 5.17 3.06
5 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 3.51   4.61    China 4.37 3.51 5.24 7.29 4.21
6 Hao Xu (徐豪) 3.14   4.79    China 9.18 4.28 4.31 5.79 3.14
7 Ling Qin (秦岭) 4.25   4.83    China 5.09 4.25 5.13 4.26 6.18
8 Yang Li (李扬) 4.07   4.90    China 5.82 6.97 4.54 4.07 4.34
9 Yunong Li (李雨浓) 4.98   5.33    China 5.90 5.60 4.98 5.17 5.21
10 Hong Zhang (张宏) 4.37   5.55    China 4.37 10.19 6.53 5.03 5.09
11 Menglin Xu (徐梦麟) 5.00   5.61    China 16.50 5.00 5.04 6.71 5.07
12 Yinjie Liu (刘胤颉) 4.34   5.66    China 5.76 5.60 5.63 6.01 4.34
13 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 5.02   5.68    China 5.38 6.68 5.02 5.31 6.36
14 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3.81   5.85    China 6.99 6.00 5.58 5.97 3.81
15 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 5.04   5.88    China 6.86 5.43 5.36 5.04 6.97
16 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 5.25   6.12    China 9.05 6.76 5.25 5.25 6.36
17 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 4.90   6.24    China 11.37 5.75 6.98 5.98 4.90
18 Li Wang (王礼) 5.80   6.39    China 6.19 5.94 7.04 8.08 5.80
19 Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤) 5.42   6.50    China 7.06 10.27 6.66 5.42 5.79
20 Yue Hou (侯越) 5.71   6.61    China 7.56 5.81 5.71 DNF 6.47
21 Huixuan Shi (施慧轩) 3.88   6.63    China 13.98 3.88 6.85 6.44 6.61
22 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 4.49   6.84    China 7.45 7.34 13.00 4.49 5.72
23 Boyang Zhang (张博洋) 5.80   6.85    China 6.53 7.89 5.80 8.27 6.12
24 Wu Xia (夏武) 6.49   6.86    China 10.11 6.69 6.94 6.94 6.49
25 Fei Mo (莫非) 5.22   7.02    China 6.98 6.90 5.22 7.17 10.02
26 Yifei Zhang (张轶飞) 6.35   7.19    China 8.77 6.77 6.35 7.03 7.78
27 Zhihao Zhang (张致豪) 4.86   7.42    China 5.26 10.63 6.38 15.92 4.86
28 Zining Zhan (詹子宁) 6.43   7.42    China 7.72 7.20 7.35 9.68 6.43
29 Yu Zhu (朱玉) 6.88   8.00    China 8.47 7.65 7.87 6.88 9.56
30 Guojie Cao (曹国杰) 7.30   8.56    China 7.30 9.89 8.16 8.23 9.30
31 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 5.96   8.61    China 7.71 DNF 5.96 10.57 7.56
32 Yimo Li (李羿默) 6.51   8.83    China 11.93 8.22 8.41 6.51 9.86
33 Xiaoyuan Li (李肖源) 6.80   9.17    China 10.77 9.64 6.80 7.10 13.45
34 Wenbo Ma (马文博) 7.09   9.86    China 7.09 10.29 9.52 9.78 11.90
35 Xiaoyan Shen (申晓研) 6.77   9.93    China 6.77 12.53 7.85 10.20 11.73
36 Xisong Li (李西松) 8.65   10.25    China 8.65 10.49 10.16 DNF 10.09
37 Wenliu Cheng (程文镠) 8.31   10.70    China 11.48 11.65 8.97 8.31 16.18
38 Jingkai Cheng (程靖凯) 9.76   11.58    China 9.76 12.47 16.11 11.47 10.80
39 Zhening Zed Li (李哲宁) 9.77   11.69    Canada 11.35 DNF 11.65 9.77 12.08
40 Haochuan Wang (王浩川) 7.45   12.62    China 12.92 16.63 16.11 7.45 8.82
41 Shufan Wang (王澍凡) 6.71   DNF    China 13.14 6.92 6.71 DNF DNF
42 Wenjing Cheng (程文镜) 10.04   DNF    China 10.04 DNF DNF DNF 12.08
43 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 10.16   DNF    China DNF 10.16 10.68 10.87 DNF
44 Hanyu Hou (侯瀚宇) 11.09   DNF    China 19.85 16.39 DNF 11.09 DNF
45 Jingchao Yang (杨景超) 15.93   DNF    China 16.97 15.93 DNF DNF DNF
46 Ruoshui Yin (尹若水) 24.62      China DNF 24.62
47 Ziqi Zhao (赵梓棋) 27.45      China DNF 27.45
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 2.37   2.53    China 2.37 2.37 2.44 5.33 2.79
2 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 2.79   3.57    China 2.79 4.26 10.43 3.12 3.32
3 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 3.29   3.69    China 3.97 3.66 3.29 3.45 4.39
4 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 3.52   3.69    China 3.67 3.81 4.94 3.52 3.60
5 Yinjie Liu (刘胤颉) 3.91   4.36    China 3.91 4.51 3.94 4.64 5.47
6 Yang Li (李扬) 3.23   4.81    China 3.81 5.49 5.14 7.22 3.23
7 Hong Zhang (张宏) 4.32   4.96    China 4.32 13.25 4.67 5.37 4.85
8 Ling Qin (秦岭) 4.23   5.01    China 4.84 5.07 5.98 4.23 5.13
9 Hao Zhang (张昊) 3.94   5.19    China 4.87 5.92 DNF 4.79 3.94
10 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 4.66   5.39    China 5.60 4.66 5.31 8.49 5.26
11 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 3.69   5.59    China 5.37 3.69 5.62 5.77 7.04
12 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 5.08   5.71    China 6.22 5.08 5.65 8.81 5.25
13 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 4.25   5.76    China 6.16 6.42 4.25 4.69 DNF
14 Yunong Li (李雨浓) 5.09   5.95    China DNF 5.41 5.09 7.28 5.17
15 Hao Xu (徐豪) 4.82   6.35    China 6.86 6.25 6.07 4.82 6.73
16 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 5.74   9.59    China 5.74 9.50 7.90 11.36 21.19
17 Menglin Xu (徐梦麟) 5.08   DNF    China 5.94 5.08 6.84 DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 39.54   41.33    China 40.36 43.04 40.58 46.50 39.54
2 Yang Li (李扬) 38.08   42.28    China 38.08 41.03 42.64 43.70 43.18
3 Ling Qin (秦岭) 43.21   44.94    China 47.00 44.15 43.21 46.65 44.03
4 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 42.08   45.77    China 51.11 45.43 42.08 42.38 49.49
5 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 36.49   45.96    China 36.49 42.16 47.31 1:05.07 48.40
6 Menglin Xu (徐梦麟) 42.29   46.61    China 44.49 45.78 50.91 42.29 49.57
7 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 40.74   46.95    China 48.39 43.45 49.00 40.74 49.23
8 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 42.26   48.39    China 55.13 48.27 42.26 45.17 51.72
9 Hao Zhang (张昊) 39.81   50.24    China 56.82 1:50.50 49.01 44.88 39.81
10 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 44.60   52.15    China 53.06 44.60 50.69 52.70 1:00.43
11 Huixuan Shi (施慧轩) 47.10   52.55    China 50.24 52.24 1:01.98 47.10 55.18
12 Hao Xu (徐豪) 47.17   52.72    China 54.55 47.94 1:17.29 47.17 55.68
13 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 53.13   57.07    China 53.13 1:01.70 55.45 57.83 57.94
14 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 51.27   58.61    China 1:02.34 1:18.59 55.20 51.27 58.28
15 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 57.01   1:00.57    China 57.01 1:00.27 57.29 1:04.16 DNF
16 Yinjie Liu (刘胤颉) 53.12   1:00.78    China 1:10.51 57.39 53.12 54.44 1:42.99
17 Li Wang (王礼) 56.99   1:01.77    China 1:05.97 1:00.97 56.99 58.36 1:16.54
18 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 55.41   1:01.85    China 1:10.50 1:10.77 55.41 57.81 57.25
19 Yunong Li (李雨浓) 55.02   1:02.63    China 1:04.39 1:18.07 1:08.17 55.34 55.02
20 Yu Zhu (朱玉) 1:01.73   1:04.26    China 1:01.73 1:07.80 1:03.47 1:03.36 1:05.95
21 Xiaoyuan Li (李肖源) 58.55   1:07.28    China 1:07.00 58.72 1:16.11 58.55 DNF
22 Yue Hou (侯越) 1:03.92   1:08.26    China 1:17.26 1:03.92 1:05.29 1:07.54 1:11.95
23 Zhihao Zhang (张致豪) 59.94   1:10.13    China 1:10.14 1:10.32 1:13.36 1:09.94 59.94
24 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 58.81   1:10.29    China 59.85 1:17.14 58.81 DNF 1:13.87
25 Guojie Cao (曹国杰) 1:09.67   1:14.91    China 1:17.23 1:09.67 1:35.24 1:10.14 1:17.37
26 Hong Zhang (张宏) 1:08.91   1:19.05    China 1:17.88 1:08.91 1:18.56 1:43.46 1:20.71
27 Zining Zhan (詹子宁) 1:04.99   1:19.65    China 1:22.78 1:26.24 1:09.94 1:04.99 DNF
28 Boyang Zhang (张博洋) 1:12.59   1:20.86    China 1:26.64 1:21.83 1:20.27 1:12.59 1:20.47
29 Yunfei Shao (邵云飞) 1:08.37   1:26.31    China 1:25.95 1:32.54 1:08.37 1:26.59 1:26.40
30 Wu Xia (夏武) 1:14.14   1:30.19    China 1:25.31 1:29.24 1:41.73 1:36.03 1:14.14
31 Fei Mo (莫非) 1:07.41   1:36.63    China 1:59.83 1:39.98 1:07.41 DNF 1:10.09
32 Jingkai Cheng (程靖凯) DNF      China DNF DNF
32 Yifei Zhang (张轶飞) DNF      China DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yang Li (李扬) 37.38   39.11    China 39.49 39.06 38.78 40.89 37.38
2 Ling Qin (秦岭) 38.00   39.92    China 38.61 41.93 39.22 46.38 38.00
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 37.53   42.13    China 43.91 38.43 47.82 37.53 44.06
4 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 37.31   42.29    China 40.08 42.84 37.31 44.08 43.96
5 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 44.93   47.34    China 46.06 55.64 47.69 48.26 44.93
6 Menglin Xu (徐梦麟) 42.76   48.78    China 49.53 52.38 42.76 49.28 47.54
7 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 43.57   49.66    China 43.57 51.08 51.86 49.09 48.80
8 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 41.62   51.44    China 48.90 52.39 DNF 41.62 53.02
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 35.07   DNF    China DNF 56.47 35.07
2 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 1:00.95   DNF    China DNF 1:52.64 1:00.95
3 Hong Zhang (张宏) 2:02.05   DNF    China DNF 2:02.05 2:08.79
4 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2:02.80   DNF    China DNF 2:38.24 2:02.80
5 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3:22.23   DNF    China 3:38.56 3:22.23 DNF
6 Xiaoyuan Li (李肖源) 4:02.46   DNF    China 4:02.46 DNF DNF
7 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 4:06.56   DNF    China 4:26.25 4:06.56 DNF
8 Zhihao Zhang (张致豪) 4:30.76   DNF    China 4:30.76 DNF DNF
9 Shufan Wang (王澍凡) 4:39.99   DNF    China DNF DNF 4:39.99
10 Wenliu Cheng (程文镠) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
10 Wenjing Cheng (程文镜) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
10 Yunong Li (李雨浓) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
10 Yang Li (李扬) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
10 Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 15.44   17.62    China 21.29 18.93 16.34 15.44 17.59
2 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 15.56   18.34    China 19.17 21.22 17.48 18.37 15.56
3 Yang Li (李扬) 13.81   19.59    China 18.82 19.99 13.81 20.70 19.95
4 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 16.37   20.43    China 19.06 21.73 16.37 20.51 25.51
5 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 17.56   20.81    China 20.03 17.56 23.50 22.10 20.29
6 Liping Jia (贾立平) 19.05   22.81    China 22.34 23.71 22.39 19.05 23.94
7 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 16.55   22.83    China 22.86 22.69 DNF 16.55 22.93
8 Huixuan Shi (施慧轩) 21.31   23.06    China 21.82 21.31 26.35 23.54 23.81
9 Yue Hou (侯越) 17.73   23.18    China 17.73 DNF 19.95 27.25 22.35
10 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 20.36   23.57    China 20.93 29.67 23.38 20.36 26.39
11 Menglin Xu (徐梦麟) 19.55   23.82    China 23.22 DNF 23.09 25.15 19.55
12 Hao Xu (徐豪) 18.90   27.09    China 28.13 29.55 30.23 23.59 18.90
13 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 22.76   30.16    China 28.30 32.59 22.76 29.60 34.72
14 Yunong Li (李雨浓) 24.52   31.16    China 31.87 32.50 31.81 24.52 29.79
15 Boyang Zhang (张博洋) 24.79   31.87    China 34.55 30.59 24.79 32.41 32.62
16 Hao Zhang (张昊) 28.85   32.18    China 35.16 49.07 30.51 28.85 30.86
17 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 27.49   34.17    China 27.49 45.12 33.55 31.48 37.48
18 Wu Xia (夏武) 27.16   35.53    China 27.16 40.99 35.06 30.53 59.26
19 Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤) 26.12   37.92    China 30.44 56.42 26.12 48.69 34.64
20 Zhihao Zhang (张致豪) 25.72   38.50    China DNF 39.01 41.82 34.66 25.72
21 Li Wang (王礼) 24.45   39.97    China 37.11 29.36 24.45 DNF 53.44
22 Xiaoyuan Li (李肖源) 32.01   40.70    China 42.18 44.82 32.01 35.11 47.85
23 Guojie Cao (曹国杰) 35.49   40.87    China 57.48 39.69 35.49 43.68 39.24
24 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 28.38   43.09    China DNF 39.27 50.85 39.16 28.38
25 Shanghui Pang (庞尚辉) 32.33   44.45    China 43.74 59.17 32.33 43.69 45.93
26 Xueyan Wang (王雪雁) 36.49   49.01    China 44.43 55.86 36.49 46.73 DNF
27 Hong Zhang (张宏) 43.99   49.40    China 43.99 53.82 44.60 DNF 49.78
28 Ling Qin (秦岭) 23.78   DNF    China 23.78 42.12 41.74 DNS DNS
29 Zining Zhan (詹子宁) 54.16      China 54.16 DNF
30 Zhening Zed Li (李哲宁) 55.22      Canada DNF 55.22
31 Bocheng Wu (武铂程) DNF      China DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 15.68   18.24    China 17.30 18.58 18.84 15.68 19.01
2 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 15.99   18.26    China 17.20 17.32 20.25 15.99 21.61
3 Yang Li (李扬) 16.51   18.36    China 18.76 17.44 22.78 16.51 18.88
4 Liping Jia (贾立平) 16.66   18.56    China 17.66 18.93 16.66 22.22 19.08
5 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 19.08   19.84    China 19.85 19.08 20.03 21.54 19.63
6 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 18.87   20.64    China 30.11 21.05 20.73 18.87 20.14
7 Huixuan Shi (施慧轩) 18.34   23.34    China 24.37 18.34 23.00 24.03 23.00
8 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 18.20   24.59    China 24.23 18.20 23.47 26.08 DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xinrui Li (李昕蕊) 1:06.63   1:13.69    China 1:19.00 1:12.35 1:17.46 1:06.63 1:11.26
2 Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤) 1:21.29   1:29.02    China 1:32.90 1:31.85 1:21.29 1:29.47 1:25.74
3 Hao Zhang (张昊) 1:27.47   1:29.56    China 1:27.47 1:27.98 1:58.99 1:27.53 1:33.17
4 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 1:17.81   1:34.10    China 1:17.81 1:36.12 1:31.49 1:36.32 1:34.70
5 Ling Qin (秦岭) 1:24.98   1:34.12    China 1:24.98 1:27.72 1:38.85 1:35.80 1:45.93
6 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 1:37.85   1:44.86    China 1:37.85 1:47.32 2:03.00 1:39.71 1:47.55
7 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 1:37.36   1:45.19    China 1:37.50 1:37.36 1:43.48 1:54.59 DNS
8 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 1:30.41   1:47.60    China 2:04.66 1:47.30 1:30.41 1:46.63 1:48.87
9 Hao Xu (徐豪) 1:40.22   1:51.92    China 1:50.72 1:48.96 1:56.07 1:56.42 1:40.22
10 Li Wang (王礼) 1:56.81   2:00.55    China 2:17.76 1:56.81 2:02.58 1:58.65 2:00.43
11 Hong Zhang (张宏) 2:08.44      China DNF 2:08.44
12 Zining Zhan (詹子宁) 2:21.70      China 2:28.78 2:21.70
13 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) DNF      China DNF DNF
13 Zhening Zed Li (李哲宁) DNF      Canada DNF DNF
13 Wenqing Zhang (张雯清) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 3.61   4.28    China 4.28 4.22 4.35 3.61 5.33
2 Hao Xu (徐豪) 3.77   4.83    China 3.77 4.87 4.51 5.12 7.28
3 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 6.53   7.01    China 6.99 6.88 7.20 6.53 7.16
4 Haikun Xu (徐海坤) 5.55   7.64    China 8.03 8.60 6.36 5.55 8.52
5 Zhihao Zhang (张致豪) 7.19   8.74    China 11.39 9.44 7.19 8.79 8.00
6 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 7.30   8.74    China 9.72 8.96 7.30 7.55 11.43
7 Hong Zhang (张宏) 6.63   8.80    China 14.66 7.98 9.58 6.63 8.84
8 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 7.82   9.05    China 7.82 13.73 9.86 8.69 8.61
9 Xiaoyuan Li (李肖源) 6.91   9.48    China 6.91 DNF 7.97 8.42 12.06
10 Chen Miao (苗琛) 7.63   9.71    China 10.66 9.08 9.61 7.63 10.44
11 Yunong Li (李雨浓) 9.36   10.05    China 9.36 9.90 9.82 10.42 21.24
12 Zining Zhan (詹子宁) 7.70   10.14    China 9.64 14.15 7.70 9.08 11.70
13 Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤) 8.00   10.17    China 10.31 8.00 11.84 10.86 9.35
14 Yinjie Liu (刘胤颉) 6.17   10.41    China 6.17 7.20 16.01 13.31 10.72
15 Yang Li (李扬) 8.93   10.69    China 9.82 8.93 10.74 11.52 12.08
16 Fei Mo (莫非) 10.94   12.76    China DNF 13.95 12.46 11.87 10.94
17 Haochuan Wang (王浩川) 10.34   13.00    China 10.34 10.46 24.84 11.13 17.41
18 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 9.62   14.05    China 9.62 17.71 14.12 10.36 17.66
19 Li Wang (王礼) 9.88   15.56    China 14.31 16.21 9.88 DNF 16.17
20 Yifei Zhang (张轶飞) 10.68   17.45    China 22.51 22.23 10.68 11.79 18.33
21 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 13.09   17.68    China 14.34 13.09 17.52 26.86 21.19
22 Wu Xia (夏武) 12.64   18.57    China 30.67 17.39 12.64 22.15 16.17
23 Hanyu Hou (侯瀚宇) 17.27   19.75    China 20.87 23.95 17.27 17.87 20.50
24 Jingkai Cheng (程靖凯) 12.99   20.74    China 12.99 37.11 27.98 14.76 19.47
25 Wenliu Cheng (程文镠) 18.43   22.09    China 18.43 DNF 23.39 18.80 24.08
26 Yimo Li (李羿默) 15.88   22.48    China 15.88 25.26 20.60 DNF 21.59
27 Boyang Zhang (张博洋) 17.68   22.75    China 17.68 23.87 21.89 30.08 22.49
28 Aoran Zhuang (庄傲然) 19.10   23.72    China 25.26 26.02 19.87 26.64 19.10
29 Wenjing Cheng (程文镜) 21.38   24.39    China 21.38 23.33 22.57 27.26 29.50
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hao Xu (徐豪) 3.95   5.26    China 5.41 3.95 6.56 4.07 6.29
2 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 4.92   6.22    China 6.24 4.92 8.22 5.96 6.45
3 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 5.97   6.83    China 6.12 11.48 7.53 6.85 5.97
4 Haikun Xu (徐海坤) 6.98   7.75    China 7.27 9.06 7.70 8.29 6.98
5 Hong Zhang (张宏) 4.72   8.89    China 8.93 8.20 12.17 4.72 9.53
6 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 5.43   8.96    China 7.21 5.43 6.58 DNF 13.09
7 Zhihao Zhang (张致豪) 5.17   9.02    China 9.59 DNF 8.38 9.08 5.17
8 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 6.64   9.97    China 10.05 6.64 10.07 9.78 16.85
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 5.41   6.97    China 5.41 DNF 8.31 7.12 5.48
2 Yinjie Liu (刘胤颉) 6.25   10.67    China 12.29 6.25 9.07 11.38 11.56
3 Hao Xu (徐豪) 5.96   11.67    China 16.09 5.96 10.42 9.97 14.62
4 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 9.23   11.92    China 13.61 9.23 10.53 12.53 12.70
5 Hong Zhang (张宏) 12.07   13.71    China 13.71 13.75 13.66 12.07 16.86
6 Hao Zhang (张昊) 13.35   14.61    China 13.35 13.85 13.60 18.32 16.39
7 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 10.84   14.74    China 14.54 10.84 25.21 12.87 16.80
8 Xiaoyuan Li (李肖源) 13.51   18.50    China 29.92 13.51 16.80 18.00 20.71
9 Haikun Xu (徐海坤) 13.65   18.85    China 28.55 13.65 22.00 19.12 15.42
10 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 15.51   18.93    China 18.03 15.51 17.79 20.97 26.50
11 Yunong Li (李雨浓) 8.58   20.17    China 19.25 8.58 28.13 20.38 20.88
12 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 12.21   20.52    China 18.24 27.22 12.21 16.10 27.67
13 Fei Mo (莫非) 17.86   21.11    China 19.69 42.67 17.86 25.37 18.27
14 Wu Xia (夏武) 13.83   21.83    China 25.15 16.28 13.83 33.64 24.07
15 Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤) 15.82   23.58    China 28.40 15.82 20.90 36.56 21.44
16 Zining Zhan (詹子宁) 12.28   23.63    China 21.94 12.28 22.98 25.96 DNF
17 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 19.20   24.93    China 29.69 21.64 34.34 23.47 19.20
18 Zhihao Zhang (张致豪) 15.33   30.14    China 31.99 15.33 24.35 34.09 41.99
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 3.83   NR 5.48   AsR  China 6.49 3.83 9.86 5.58 4.36
2 Hao Xu (徐豪) 6.23   7.94    China 7.78 6.23 7.71 10.80 8.32
3 Yinjie Liu (刘胤颉) 3.89   9.74    China 7.15 3.89 8.77 13.30 28.04
4 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 9.04   11.70    China 13.77 9.04 10.33 11.66 13.11
5 Hong Zhang (张宏) 10.42   13.11    China 12.70 14.87 10.42 11.76 20.11
6 Hao Zhang (张昊) 9.29   14.80    China 17.30 9.29 14.31 14.92 15.16
7 Xiaoyuan Li (李肖源) 13.04   18.94    China 20.24 13.79 13.04 25.07 22.80
8 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 13.58   19.82    China 13.58 13.75 DNF 20.27 25.43
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L' D F2 R2 B2 R' F' R2 U R2 F L2 B2 U2 B U2 L2 U2
A #2 B2 U' R2 D2 R2 D2 R F R F2 D2 F2 B2 R B2 R' L' F2
A #3 U2 R F2 D2 U2 L R2 D2 L2 R' B' R B2 L' B2 U B2 F2 R' D'
A #4 R2 L' U R U' R2 F2 D' B U2 R' F2 R L B2 L' U2
A #5 R F2 L R D2 L2 B2 U2 B D U2 L' R D U2 B' L F' L
A Ex#1 R' B2 L' U2 L D2 R D2 B L' B' U' F' D' U' R2 F' L'
A Ex#2 L' D B' D' L F2 L B' U' R2 F B U2 F' R2 B' U2 D2 B'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' D R2 F L D2 R U' F' R2 F2 D2 B2 R' F2 B2 U2 R
A #2 B L2 U2 F' R2 F2 L2 U2 F' L' F2 D2 L F' R D' F D' B
A #3 D2 L2 F2 L' F2 D2 U2 F2 U' L F' U' R' D B' L D' U2 L2
A #4 L2 R2 F2 D R2 B2 D' L2 B2 U R U' F2 D' F' U L2 D B' U2
A #5 R2 U' R' F' L2 F2 D F' U R2 L2 U B2 R2 D' R2 D2 R2 B2
A Ex#1 L D2 B2 R' B2 L D2 L2 U' L' F2 L2 U L B D2 B' L U2
A Ex#2 F' L2 U2 R2 F' U2 F L2 R2 F D F R2 U2 L U B' F L U
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 D2 L2 U' R2 B2 L F U R' B' R2 U L B2 D2 R' F
A #2 R2 D' R2 U B2 U2 F2 U' R2 F L R U' R D B L U' L' R'
A #3 F' L' F U F R' D2 F' U F' U' R2 B2 D2 F2 U' B2 R2 U' B2 D
A #4 F2 R2 B2 L2 R2 D2 R2 U B2 F2 R B U2 F2 L' F2 R B' R' D
A #5 R' U' L F B2 D F L2 U' D B2 R2 U2 R2 B R2 L2 F U2
A Ex#1 U2 B2 U R L' F2 U D2 L2 D2 R B L2 B' D2 F' B2 L2
A Ex#2 L U' L2 B' D B2 U F R' F R2 B2 U' L2 B2 D F2 U2 L2 U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F R2 F' U' R' F U' F U'
A #2 U2 R F' U2 R' U F' U' F' R U'
A #3 U R U' R2 F R U F' U' F' U'
A #4 U' R' U2 R U R' F' R U2 F' R
A #5 R' U R U' F' R' U R U2 F' U'
A Ex#1 R2 F U' R2 F' R' U' R' F R U
A Ex#2 U' R' U2 R U R' F' R U' F' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U' F R U R' U F' U' F
A #2 R' F U' R2 F U F U' F U2 F'
A #3 U' R' U' R U' R F' U' R2 F2 U'
A #4 U' R2 U' F U2 F U' R2 F' U' R2
A #5 U2 R' F R U R2 F' U2 F' R U
A Ex#1 R' F' U' R U' R' U2 F' U' R2 U2
A Ex#2 R F' R' U' R' U2 R U F' R U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D R2 D R' F U2 D' L' D R2 D2 R2 B F R2 F L2 F' D2 Rw2 B' U' Rw2 F U B2 Rw2 B' Uw2 B' D2 Rw' D F U D Fw L Uw' L2 B2 Rw2 D' B
A #2 R2 U2 R2 B2 R2 B' L2 F R2 U2 R2 U' R' B R2 U F' D2 B2 U Rw2 Fw2 F D B2 D2 U Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 U B D Rw' D2 Rw D B' Uw L B2 Uw' Rw L F B2
A #3 D2 F L' B D2 F2 L' F D' L' U2 B2 D2 B2 R2 F' L2 F U2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 U' L2 U Fw2 U B R2 F Rw' U2 B2 Rw2 R Uw' B' Rw' D Fw2 Rw' D R2
A #4 F2 L2 U F2 D L2 U' R2 D2 R' U' L' B U' L F' U2 D' L U2 Rw2 D' Fw2 R' F2 D' Rw2 R' D Rw2 R Fw' R' B Rw2 D2 B' Rw F Uw U2 Fw2 F' Rw'
A #5 D2 L2 U R2 U B2 R2 B U' D R2 F2 D B' F' R F2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 D F' Uw2 F' U' D Rw2 B' D B U' R F' Rw' B2 Uw Rw D2 R L' Fw' Rw2 F'
A Ex#1 F2 R' F2 L' B2 D2 L' D2 F U2 R' B2 F D' B' U F2 L F Fw2 L' Uw2 D Fw2 R B2 D' Fw2 Uw2 L2 U2 D Fw' R2 B' F' U' L' Uw R Fw' Uw F R U2
A Ex#2 F2 D U2 B2 D2 U' L2 D2 B' U2 B2 U' F' L' D B L' B' D2 Rw2 F U' Rw2 B Uw2 F L2 U2 Fw2 B' U L D Rw U2 Fw2 R U Fw Uw2 Fw B' L Uw Rw
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L' U2 L' D2 L R' U' F B R' B R B' U B2 L Uw2 R B' L' Uw2 L2 F' Uw2 F' L B2 F' Uw B' R2 Uw2 R' U' Fw' Uw D Rw' F Rw' R2
A #2 U2 F R2 F' D2 F' U2 F B' D F2 L2 U' R2 F' U R' D2 B2 Uw2 L' F Rw2 U2 L' Fw2 L Uw2 U2 R' U2 F2 Uw B L2 F Uw2 B' Rw' Uw' Fw' D' Fw F' Uw
A #3 R U2 L F2 B2 L' B2 L2 B' U2 F' L2 D L' D R' U2 R' D2 Fw2 D Rw2 R' Fw2 B2 Uw2 U' B2 Uw2 L' Uw2 D' F U' Fw' L2 Fw2 R Uw F2 Rw R Uw R2 Uw
A #4 F' U2 B' L' B L2 U L2 D L2 B D2 L2 B2 L2 B L2 B' Rw2 Uw2 F' R F D2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 B U2 F' Uw L D2 B R2 F Uw' Rw' F Rw2 Fw Uw F2
A #5 U R2 D' U2 L2 B2 L2 B2 D' F' U2 F2 L' B' D F D2 U2 B' Uw2 B' U' Rw2 Uw2 U L2 F R2 D F' Rw' U' Fw2 B2 U2 Fw Uw2 Rw Fw Uw2 D' L
A Ex#1 D B2 D' R2 U' B2 R2 U L2 U2 R' L2 F D2 B' R2 D2 F' U' D' Rw2 U' B2 U2 Rw2 D' L' D' Fw2 L R' Fw' D' F' Rw2 U' Uw' B' R D L2 Uw2
A Ex#2 D2 R2 B2 D R2 D B2 L2 F R' B R U2 D' L' R B' D R2 Uw2 L Fw2 D Rw2 D2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 R D' Fw2 R2 B' Uw2 D Fw D2 Fw2 R2 Uw Fw' R' D2 Fw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B2 F2 R2 U F2 U2 B U B D' F' U R' U2 B2 D L2 D Rw' Uw
A #2 F2 L2 F' D2 B2 F' D2 R2 F2 R' F' U2 R F' U2 B2 U R2 Uw2
A #3 B2 L2 D2 B2 R2 U2 B' F' R' U2 R D' L F' U2 L' B' L U
A Ex#1 D2 L D2 R2 F2 L' D2 R2 B2 D B' D2 R2 B' R' U' B' L' R' F Uw
A Ex#2 R2 U2 F2 L2 U2 F D2 B D2 L2 U2 R F' U R' D U' F' L R2 U Fw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L D2 R2 B2 F2 U2 L U2 R2 B L B F U2 B' D' F' U R B
A #2 D' B R' U2 L2 D' R' B R L F U L2 D R2 D B2 U D2 L2
A #3 D2 R2 D2 U F2 D U L D2 U2 L' D2 F' D' R2 B F' U
A #4 L B L D R2 D2 F B2 L' F B U' L2 D' B2 R2 U F2 B2 D'
A #5 D' B' U2 B2 U F B U R' L F R2 F2 D2 F'
A Ex#1 R2 F2 R2 B2 R' F2 R' D2 R' B L' D2 F2 D U' R' B' D B'
A Ex#2 R2 F' D2 F' R2 F U2 F2 R' D' U B L' R2 B F2 U B' R
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U2 R U B R F L2 D' L D L' U2 B2 L2 D2 B2 D2 R
A #2 U R2 B U2 F' D' L2 B U' R B L2 F2 R2 U2 R D2 L2 U2
A #3 U R L D2 F U2 B' U D L D' R F2 L F2 U2 L2 F2 R'
A #4 L D' B' U' F U' D F U2 B' L U' R2 L2 B2 R2 F2 U2 L2 U2
A #5 B2 L' U2 L D2 R2 U2 F2 D2 F2 L U' R D' R F D B F U
A Ex#1 F' D2 F' L2 U2 B2 R2 U2 B' U2 F' D R' B U2 F R2 F2 R2 D
A Ex#2 D' R B U2 R' L2 U B2 R' B' D2 F2 D' L2 F2 D' L2 B2 D B2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B U' L U L U L U' B' U' l' b
A #2 L R' B' U' R' U R' L R' B' R u l' b'
A #3 R L' U' L' B L U R' L' U B r
A #4 R L R B L' U L' B R' L' U' l b'
A #5 B R B U' L' U' B U' B R' L' u' r' b'
A Ex#1 R' B U' B' R U L U' L' U' B u' b'
A Ex#2 B L' U' R' L R' U' L' U' L R l' r' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B R' L' U' B L' U B' U B u r' b'
A #2 U L U L R' U R U' R' L' R u b
A #3 L B' R' L B' R' B' L' R U R u l' r' b'
A #4 L' R B R L R' L' U R U' B' r b'
A #5 B U' L B' L' B' L R L' U' B' u' b'
A Ex#1 U' B' U R' U B U L' B R' L' u l r'
A Ex#2 L B' L' U' R B R' U' B L' U u r b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' R L' B L U R' U' B'
A #2 L R L' U R U' R' L B R B'
A #3 L R U L R' U' L' B U L B'
A #4 L R B U' L B' R' B L U B'
A #5 L R L' R L R B R U' R' U'
A Ex#1 L R L' R' B L R L U' L' U
A Ex#2 L R L U R B R' L U L' R
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B' U' L' U' R' B U L' B
A #2 L R L U L' B' L R' B' R U'
A #3 L R L U R B' L U L' B L'
A #4 L R L U B' R' B' R L B R
A #5 L R L R' B L' R U' R B' R'
A Ex#1 L R B' R' B U' R' B' L U' L'
A Ex#2 L R L U' B R' U' B R' U' L'
Aoran Zhuang (庄傲然)    China
Aoran Zhuang (庄傲然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 1:04.34   1:27.83   DNF 1:05.37 2:02.56 1:15.55 1:04.34
Pyraminx First round 28 19.10   23.72   25.26 26.02 19.87 26.64 19.10
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)    China
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 15.41   16.91   16.26 16.27 20.01 18.20 15.41
First round 28 14.24   16.51   15.78 16.32 18.46 14.24 17.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 4.49   6.84   7.45 7.34 13.00 4.49 5.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 55.41   1:01.85   1:10.50 1:10.77 55.41 57.81 57.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:02.80   DNF   DNF 2:38.24 2:02.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 27.49   34.17   27.49 45.12 33.55 31.48 37.48
Pyraminx First round 21 13.09   17.68   14.34 13.09 17.52 26.86 21.19
Skewb First round 10 15.51   18.93   18.03 15.51 17.79 20.97 26.50
Bocheng Wu (武铂程)    China
Bocheng Wu (武铂程)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.87   16.27   15.41 15.99 17.41 12.87 DNF
First round 23 12.78   15.59   17.06 13.58 16.12 12.78 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Boyang Zhang (张博洋)    China
Boyang Zhang (张博洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 17.57   20.76   22.62 17.57 23.05 18.45 21.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 5.80   6.85   6.53 7.89 5.80 8.27 6.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:12.59   1:20.86   1:26.64 1:21.83 1:20.27 1:12.59 1:20.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 24.79   31.87   34.55 30.59 24.79 32.41 32.62
Pyraminx First round 27 17.68   22.75   17.68 23.87 21.89 30.08 22.49
Chen Miao (苗琛)    China
Chen Miao (苗琛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.97   16.34   15.26 14.97 15.53 DNF 18.23
First round 22 12.62   15.20   13.23 12.62 16.76 15.60 21.84
Pyraminx First round 10 7.63   9.71   10.66 9.08 9.61 7.63 10.44
Chengpu Deng (邓承朴)    China
Chengpu Deng (邓承朴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 39.73   48.68   53.17 39.73 40.89 51.97 54.07
Chunyang Li (李春杨)    China
Chunyang Li (李春杨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 47.65   52.45   47.65 55.59 53.56 48.19 1:10.44
Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬)    China
Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 4 10.88   12.25   12.15 11.85 12.74 10.88 14.18
First round 21 11.93   15.17   13.55 21.60 11.93 16.92 15.04
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)    China
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 10.16   DNF   DNF 10.16 10.68 10.87 DNF
Fei Mo (莫非)    China
Fei Mo (莫非)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.90   17.01   21.54 16.25 14.90 19.03 15.75
First round 15 12.68   13.88   12.68 13.31 15.56 12.78 16.14
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 5.22   7.02   6.98 6.90 5.22 7.17 10.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:07.41   1:36.63   1:59.83 1:39.98 1:07.41 DNF 1:10.09
Pyraminx First round 16 10.94   12.76   DNF 13.95 12.46 11.87 10.94
Skewb First round 13 17.86   21.11   19.69 42.67 17.86 25.37 18.27
Guojie Cao (曹国杰)    China
Guojie Cao (曹国杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 20.57   22.84   20.57 21.40 27.30 23.60 23.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 7.30   8.56   7.30 9.89 8.16 8.23 9.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:09.67   1:14.91   1:17.23 1:09.67 1:35.24 1:10.14 1:17.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 35.49   40.87   57.48 39.69 35.49 43.68 39.24
Haikun Xu (徐海坤)    China
Haikun Xu (徐海坤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 4 6.98   7.75   7.27 9.06 7.70 8.29 6.98
First round 4 5.55   7.64   8.03 8.60 6.36 5.55 8.52
Skewb First round 9 13.65   18.85   28.55 13.65 22.00 19.12 15.42
Han Li (李涵)    China
Han Li (李涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 1:04.13   1:17.90   1:21.46 2:26.17 1:10.38 1:21.86 1:04.13
Hanxu Ge (葛涵旭)    China
Hanxu Ge (葛涵旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 44.68   1:02.96   1:00.33 44.68 1:05.05 1:03.50 1:21.40
Hanyu Hou (侯瀚宇)    China
Hanyu Hou (侯瀚宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 38.20   50.64   47.36 51.97 52.59 38.20 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 11.09   DNF   19.85 16.39 DNF 11.09 DNF
Pyraminx First round 23 17.27   19.75   20.87 23.95 17.27 17.87 20.50
Hao Xu (徐豪)    China
Hao Xu (徐豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.62   15.26   15.89 13.99 17.90 15.89 13.62
First round 19 14.03   15.06   15.40 15.21 14.03 18.04 14.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.82   6.35   6.86 6.25 6.07 4.82 6.73
Combined First round 6 3.14   4.79   9.18 4.28 4.31 5.79 3.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 47.17   52.72   54.55 47.94 1:17.29 47.17 55.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 18.90   27.09   28.13 29.55 30.23 23.59 18.90
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:40.22   1:51.92   1:50.72 1:48.96 1:56.07 1:56.42 1:40.22
Pyraminx Final 1 3.95   5.26   5.41 3.95 6.56 4.07 6.29
First round 2 3.77   4.83   3.77 4.87 4.51 5.12 7.28
Skewb Final 2 6.23   7.94   7.78 6.23 7.71 10.80 8.32
First round 3 5.96   11.67   16.09 5.96 10.42 9.97 14.62
Hao Zhang (张昊)    China
Hao Zhang (张昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.32   13.68   14.41 13.00 15.34 13.64 9.32
Second round 6 11.17   12.65   11.17 13.46 13.07 11.79 13.10
First round 7 11.90   12.53   12.65 12.01 11.90 13.26 12.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.94   5.19   4.87 5.92 DNF 4.79 3.94
Combined First round 3 3.97   4.40   4.19 6.16 3.97 4.59 4.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 39.81   50.24   56.82 1:50.50 49.01 44.88 39.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 28.85   32.18   35.16 49.07 30.51 28.85 30.86
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:27.47   1:29.56   1:27.47 1:27.98 1:58.99 1:27.53 1:33.17
Skewb Final 6 9.29   14.80   17.30 9.29 14.31 14.92 15.16
First round 6 13.35   14.61   13.35 13.85 13.60 18.32 16.39
Haochuan Wang (王浩川)    China
Haochuan Wang (王浩川)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 24.87   27.10   25.19 29.98 24.87 27.70 28.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 7.45   12.62   12.92 16.63 16.11 7.45 8.82
Pyraminx First round 17 10.34   13.00   10.34 10.46 24.84 11.13 17.41
Haoran Ji (及浩然)    China
Haoran Ji (及浩然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 18.40   20.67   18.40 22.24 26.20 18.90 20.86
Hong Zhang (张宏)    China
Hong Zhang (张宏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.47   17.40   17.70 21.21 16.91 17.58 14.47
First round 33 15.13   17.93   18.21 19.32 20.34 15.13 16.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.32   4.96   4.32 13.25 4.67 5.37 4.85
Combined First round 10 4.37   5.55   4.37 10.19 6.53 5.03 5.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:08.91   1:19.05   1:17.88 1:08.91 1:18.56 1:43.46 1:20.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:02.05   DNF   DNF 2:02.05 2:08.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 43.99   49.40   43.99 53.82 44.60 DNF 49.78
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:08.44     DNF 2:08.44
Pyraminx Final 5 4.72   8.89   8.93 8.20 12.17 4.72 9.53
First round 7 6.63   8.80   14.66 7.98 9.58 6.63 8.84
Skewb Final 5 10.42   13.11   12.70 14.87 10.42 11.76 20.11
First round 5 12.07   13.71   13.71 13.75 13.66 12.07 16.86
Hongye Sun (孙虹烨)    China
Hongye Sun (孙虹烨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.91   14.30   15.34 10.91 18.99 13.84 13.72
First round 5 10.07   11.93   13.93 10.07 11.32 13.52 10.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.66   5.39   5.60 4.66 5.31 8.49 5.26
Combined First round 16 5.25   6.12   9.05 6.76 5.25 5.25 6.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 44.93   47.34   46.06 55.64 47.69 48.26 44.93
Combined First round 7 40.74   46.95   48.39 43.45 49.00 40.74 49.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.87   20.64   30.11 21.05 20.73 18.87 20.14
Combined First round 4 16.37   20.43   19.06 21.73 16.37 20.51 25.51
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:30.41   1:47.60   2:04.66 1:47.30 1:30.41 1:46.63 1:48.87
Pyraminx Final 6 5.43   8.96   7.21 5.43 6.58 DNF 13.09
First round 8 7.82   9.05   7.82 13.73 9.86 8.69 8.61
Hongyi Xiong (熊弘毅)    China
Hongyi Xiong (熊弘毅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 57.91   DNF   1:02.36 DNF 58.53 57.91 DNF
Huixuan Shi (施慧轩)    China
Huixuan Shi (施慧轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.05   11.81   11.05 15.36 11.62 12.13 11.68
Second round 2 11.35   11.81   12.76 11.35 11.55 11.60 12.29
First round 4 9.55   11.73   15.57 11.02 9.55 11.79 12.37
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 3.88   6.63   13.98 3.88 6.85 6.44 6.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 47.10   52.55   50.24 52.24 1:01.98 47.10 55.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.34   23.34   24.37 18.34 23.00 24.03 23.00
Combined First round 8 21.31   23.06   21.82 21.31 26.35 23.54 23.81
Jiajun Li (李嘉俊)    China
Jiajun Li (李嘉俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.37   13.91   DNF 11.37 13.06 14.45 14.21
First round 10 11.36   13.06   13.37 11.65 11.36 15.36 14.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.52   3.69   3.67 3.81 4.94 3.52 3.60
Combined First round 5 3.51   4.61   4.37 3.51 5.24 7.29 4.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 53.13   57.07   53.13 1:01.70 55.45 57.83 57.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.08   19.84   19.85 19.08 20.03 21.54 19.63
Combined First round 5 17.56   20.81   20.03 17.56 23.50 22.10 20.29
Megaminx Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 18 9.62   14.05   9.62 17.71 14.12 10.36 17.66
Skewb First round 17 19.20   24.93   29.69 21.64 34.34 23.47 19.20
Jin Wu (武进)    China
Jin Wu (武进)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 15.98   18.27   17.98 18.60 20.66 15.98 18.22
Jingchao Yang (杨景超)    China
Jingchao Yang (杨景超)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 54.43   56.24   1:09.57 56.38 56.56 55.79 54.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 15.93   DNF   16.97 15.93 DNF DNF DNF
Jingkai Cheng (程靖凯)    China
Jingkai Cheng (程靖凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 51.35   53.16   DNF 54.86 51.53 53.09 51.35
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 9.76   11.58   9.76 12.47 16.11 11.47 10.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 24 12.99   20.74   12.99 37.11 27.98 14.76 19.47
Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤)    China
Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 15.80   18.93   18.58 29.23 15.80 15.97 22.25
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 5.42   6.50   7.06 10.27 6.66 5.42 5.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 26.12   37.92   30.44 56.42 26.12 48.69 34.64
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:21.29   1:29.02   1:32.90 1:31.85 1:21.29 1:29.47 1:25.74
Pyraminx First round 13 8.00   10.17   10.31 8.00 11.84 10.86 9.35
Skewb First round 15 15.82   23.58   28.40 15.82 20.90 36.56 21.44
Li Wang (王礼)    China
Li Wang (王礼)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.88   18.82   18.93 21.23 16.30 15.88 21.31
First round 30 15.86   17.66   17.36 20.02 17.47 18.16 15.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 5.80   6.39   6.19 5.94 7.04 8.08 5.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 56.99   1:01.77   1:05.97 1:00.97 56.99 58.36 1:16.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 24.45   39.97   37.11 29.36 24.45 DNF 53.44
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:56.81   2:00.55   2:17.76 1:56.81 2:02.58 1:58.65 2:00.43
Pyraminx First round 19 9.88   15.56   14.31 16.21 9.88 DNF 16.17
Ling Qin (秦岭)    China
Ling Qin (秦岭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 13.20   14.14   14.66 13.20 DNF 13.74 14.02
Second round 5 10.48   12.50   11.37 12.90 13.23 10.48 13.51
First round 8 10.76   12.74   14.99 10.76 11.29 12.68 14.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.23   5.01   4.84 5.07 5.98 4.23 5.13
Combined First round 7 4.25   4.83   5.09 4.25 5.13 4.26 6.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 38.00   39.92   38.61 41.93 39.22 46.38 38.00
Combined First round 3 43.21   44.94   47.00 44.15 43.21 46.65 44.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 23.78   DNF   23.78 42.12 41.74 DNS DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:24.98   1:34.12   1:24.98 1:27.72 1:38.85 1:35.80 1:45.93
Liping Jia (贾立平)    China
Liping Jia (贾立平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.41   13.05   12.06 13.31 14.88 13.77 10.41
Second round 7 11.81   12.78   14.66 12.16 13.02 11.81 13.16
First round 9 10.39   12.78   14.40 10.39 13.13 10.81 16.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.66   18.56   17.66 18.93 16.66 22.22 19.08
Combined First round 6 19.05   22.81   22.34 23.71 22.39 19.05 23.94
Menglin Xu (徐梦麟)    China
Menglin Xu (徐梦麟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.33   13.66   16.55 12.33 14.02 12.38 14.59
First round 13 11.67   13.25   11.71 11.67 14.12 13.91 15.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 5.08   DNF   5.94 5.08 6.84 DNF DNF
Combined First round 11 5.00   5.61   16.50 5.00 5.04 6.71 5.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 42.76   48.78   49.53 52.38 42.76 49.28 47.54
Combined First round 6 42.29   46.61   44.49 45.78 50.91 42.29 49.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 19.55   23.82   23.22 DNF 23.09 25.15 19.55
Pengbo Wei (魏彭博)    China
Pengbo Wei (魏彭博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 44.10   48.96   56.85 45.79 44.24 44.10 1:54.05
Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川)    China
Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.17   12.68   13.31 11.33 13.39 13.74 10.17
Second round 8 11.80   13.03   13.58 11.81 11.80 15.16 13.70
First round 18 12.60   14.47   14.31 12.96 16.13 12.60 18.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.37   2.53   2.37 2.37 2.44 5.33 2.79
Combined First round 1 2.58   3.04   2.75 3.79 3.33 3.04 2.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 37.31   42.29   40.08 42.84 37.31 44.08 43.96
Combined First round 5 36.49   45.96   36.49 42.16 47.31 1:05.07 48.40
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:37.36   1:45.19   1:37.50 1:37.36 1:43.48 1:54.59 DNS
Qingchong Li (李庆冲)    China
Qingchong Li (李庆冲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 16.10   18.42   16.10 17.36 19.48 18.41 20.40
Ruoshui Yin (尹若水)    China
Ruoshui Yin (尹若水)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 1:07.43   1:27.48   1:42.13 1:07.43 1:43.60 1:18.50 1:21.82
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 24.62     DNF 24.62
Shanghui Pang (庞尚辉)    China
Shanghui Pang (庞尚辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 27.42   31.38   27.42 32.05 36.11 31.27 30.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 32.33   44.45   43.74 59.17 32.33 43.69 45.93
Sheng Cao (曹晟)    China
Sheng Cao (曹晟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.66   11.77   12.34 11.33 12.65 11.64 10.66
Second round 3 10.44   12.05   10.45 10.44 12.73 DNF 12.96
First round 2 10.41   10.87   10.75 10.41 12.50 10.48 11.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.08   5.71   6.22 5.08 5.65 8.81 5.25
Combined First round 14 3.81   5.85   6.99 6.00 5.58 5.97 3.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 37.53   42.13   43.91 38.43 47.82 37.53 44.06
Combined First round 1 39.54   41.33   40.36 43.04 40.58 46.50 39.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:22.23   DNF   3:38.56 3:22.23 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.68   18.24   17.30 18.58 18.84 15.68 19.01
Combined First round 1 15.44   17.62   21.29 18.93 16.34 15.44 17.59
Shenjia Zhang (张砷镓)    China
Shenjia Zhang (张砷镓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.29   11.78   13.53 12.06 12.63 10.29 10.66
Second round 10 12.47   13.17   13.58 15.20 13.18 12.76 12.47
First round 11 8.78   13.10   13.39 11.58 14.33 15.40 8.78
Shihuang Liu (刘世煌)    China
Shihuang Liu (刘世煌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 49.51   52.96   49.51 51.90 56.86 53.75 53.23
Shufan Wang (王澍凡)    China
Shufan Wang (王澍凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 19.81   22.09   DNF 20.31 22.31 19.81 23.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 6.71   DNF   13.14 6.92 6.71 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 4:39.99   DNF   DNF DNF 4:39.99
Shujie Wang (王书杰)    China
Shujie Wang (王书杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 47.67   1:06.06   58.77 1:09.61 47.67 DNF 1:09.81
Taiyu Li (李太宇)    China
Taiyu Li (李太宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 37.83   42.00   DNF 37.83 38.28 46.48 41.23
Tianyu Ju (巨甜钰)    China
Tianyu Ju (巨甜钰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 1:16.32   1:25.48   1:16.32 1:27.27 1:37.05 1:24.30 1:24.88
Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜)    China
Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.05   11.78   14.61 11.43 11.75 12.16 11.05
Second round 9 10.60   13.04   11.87 13.46 13.80 10.60 14.61
First round 3 9.69   11.06   9.69 12.88 11.49 9.98 11.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.79   3.57   2.79 4.26 10.43 3.12 3.32
Combined First round 2 3.13   3.66   3.48 3.88 3.63 4.00 3.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 41.62   51.44   48.90 52.39 DNF 41.62 53.02
Combined First round 4 42.08   45.77   51.11 45.43 42.08 42.38 49.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:00.95   DNF   DNF 1:52.64 1:00.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.20   24.59   24.23 18.20 23.47 26.08 DNF
Combined First round 7 16.55   22.83   22.86 22.69 DNF 16.55 22.93
Wenbo Ma (马文博)    China
Wenbo Ma (马文博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 26.02   26.29   DNF 26.05 26.02 26.17 26.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 7.09   9.86   7.09 10.29 9.52 9.78 11.90
Wenjing Cheng (程文镜)    China
Wenjing Cheng (程文镜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 36.83   45.82   45.95 50.28 44.75 46.75 36.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 10.04   DNF   10.04 DNF DNF DNF 12.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 29 21.38   24.39   21.38 23.33 22.57 27.26 29.50
Wenliu Cheng (程文镠)    China
Wenliu Cheng (程文镠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 32.11   40.40   32.11 42.79 44.79 33.63 47.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 8.31   10.70   11.48 11.65 8.97 8.31 16.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 25 18.43   22.09   18.43 DNF 23.39 18.80 24.08
Wenqing Zhang (张雯清)    China
Wenqing Zhang (张雯清)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF DNF
Wu Xia (夏武)    China
Wu Xia (夏武)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 17.66   20.38   21.26 17.66 20.72 19.17 21.99
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 6.49   6.86   10.11 6.69 6.94 6.94 6.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:14.14   1:30.19   1:25.31 1:29.24 1:41.73 1:36.03 1:14.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 27.16   35.53   27.16 40.99 35.06 30.53 59.26
Pyraminx First round 22 12.64   18.57   30.67 17.39 12.64 22.15 16.17
Skewb First round 14 13.83   21.83   25.15 16.28 13.83 33.64 24.07
Xiaofei Li (李晓飞)    China
Xiaofei Li (李晓飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 29.21   32.76   39.23 32.60 29.88 29.21 35.79
Xiaowei Wang (王小威)    China
Xiaowei Wang (王小威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 23.46   26.93   23.82 31.63 32.07 23.46 25.35
Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟)    China
Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 11.84   13.25   15.01 11.84 12.83 15.25 11.92
First round 6 10.93   12.53   12.23 13.07 13.75 10.93 12.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.29   3.69   3.97 3.66 3.29 3.45 4.39
Combined First round 4 3.06   4.45   4.44 4.88 4.02 5.17 3.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 44.60   52.15   53.06 44.60 50.69 52.70 1:00.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.99   18.26   17.20 17.32 20.25 15.99 21.61
Combined First round 2 15.56   18.34   19.17 21.22 17.48 18.37 15.56
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:17.81   1:34.10   1:17.81 1:36.12 1:31.49 1:36.32 1:34.70
Pyraminx Final 3 5.97   6.83   6.12 11.48 7.53 6.85 5.97
First round 3 6.53   7.01   6.99 6.88 7.20 6.53 7.16
Xiaoyan Shen (申晓研)    China
Xiaoyan Shen (申晓研)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 32.67   36.42   41.53 33.47 39.39 32.67 36.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 6.77   9.93   6.77 12.53 7.85 10.20 11.73
Xiaoyuan Li (李肖源)    China
Xiaoyuan Li (李肖源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 17.04   18.59   18.16 22.49 17.04 19.55 18.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 6.80   9.17   10.77 9.64 6.80 7.10 13.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 58.55   1:07.28   1:07.00 58.72 1:16.11 58.55 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:02.46   DNF   4:02.46 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 32.01   40.70   42.18 44.82 32.01 35.11 47.85
Pyraminx First round 9 6.91   9.48   6.91 DNF 7.97 8.42 12.06
Skewb Final 7 13.04   18.94   20.24 13.79 13.04 25.07 22.80
First round 8 13.51   18.50   29.92 13.51 16.80 18.00 20.71
Xinjie Wang (王信杰)    China
Xinjie Wang (王信杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 52.91   58.95   52.91 1:01.26 DNF 54.00 1:01.59
Xinrui Li (李昕蕊)    China
Xinrui Li (李昕蕊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.45   14.76   13.45 15.54 14.61 17.43 14.12
First round 25 13.12   16.01   15.76 14.85 13.12 17.42 18.85
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:06.63   1:13.69   1:19.00 1:12.35 1:17.46 1:06.63 1:11.26
Xisong Li (李西松)    China
Xisong Li (李西松)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 21.20   26.91   21.20 25.87 26.37 28.49 29.76
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 8.65   10.25   8.65 10.49 10.16 DNF 10.09
Xueyan Wang (王雪雁)    China
Xueyan Wang (王雪雁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 26.57   33.59   35.79 26.57 32.30 DNF 32.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 36.49   49.01   44.43 55.86 36.49 46.73 DNF
Yang Guo (郭阳)    China
Yang Guo (郭阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 1:06.30   1:08.53   1:06.30 1:11.88 1:07.44 1:06.97 1:11.17
Yang Li (李扬)    China
Yang Li (李扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.67   9.83   10.33 10.27 12.47 8.67 8.89
Second round 1 8.75   9.62   9.57 10.05 13.22 8.75 9.23
First round 1 8.67   10.54   10.30 8.67 10.42 10.91 11.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.23   4.81   3.81 5.49 5.14 7.22 3.23
Combined First round 8 4.07   4.90   5.82 6.97 4.54 4.07 4.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 37.38   39.11   39.49 39.06 38.78 40.89 37.38
Combined First round 2 38.08   42.28   38.08 41.03 42.64 43.70 43.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.51   18.36   18.76 17.44 22.78 16.51 18.88
Combined First round 3 13.81   19.59   18.82 19.99 13.81 20.70 19.95
Pyraminx First round 15 8.93   10.69   9.82 8.93 10.74 11.52 12.08
Yang Tang (汤阳)    China
Yang Tang (汤阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.57   13.69   13.03 14.96 15.06 13.07 12.57
First round 12 11.34   13.17   14.36 11.74 13.40 11.34 DNF
Yang Zong (宗洋)    China
Yang Zong (宗洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 40.24   47.66   54.18 40.59 40.24 1:01.42 48.20
Yanhang Wang (王砚航)    China
Yanhang Wang (王砚航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 1:27.77   1:32.68   1:27.77 1:46.55 1:32.92 1:34.81 1:30.30
Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏)    China
Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.01   15.52   17.64 13.46 12.01 17.29 15.81
First round 20 13.89   15.16   15.09 15.41 15.20 15.19 13.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 5.74   9.59   5.74 9.50 7.90 11.36 21.19
Combined First round 17 4.90   6.24   11.37 5.75 6.98 5.98 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 51.27   58.61   1:02.34 1:18.59 55.20 51.27 58.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 20.36   23.57   20.93 29.67 23.38 20.36 26.39
Skewb First round 12 12.21   20.52   18.24 27.22 12.21 16.10 27.67
Yi Wang (王义)    China
Yi Wang (王义)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 21.97   25.37   27.80 21.97 24.19 24.13 29.62
Yichao Wan (万亿超)    China
Yichao Wan (万亿超)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 41.77   54.53   53.92 54.81 DNF 41.77 54.87
Yifan Mei (梅逸凡)    China
Yifan Mei (梅逸凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 1:37.71   DNF   DNF 1:47.67 DNF 1:38.87 1:37.71
Yifei Zhang (张轶飞)    China
Yifei Zhang (张轶飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 24.70   27.61   29.38 32.55 26.21 24.70 27.24
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 6.35   7.19   8.77 6.77 6.35 7.03 7.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 20 10.68   17.45   22.51 22.23 10.68 11.79 18.33
Yihan Li (李羿翰)    China
Yihan Li (李羿翰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 1:00.43   1:17.68   1:30.28 1:00.43 1:10.06 1:12.69 1:32.95
Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓)    China
Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 18.09   21.32   18.09 21.09 25.23 18.71 24.16
First round 31 16.30   17.71   19.58 17.09 18.94 16.30 17.10
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 5.96   8.61   7.71 DNF 5.96 10.57 7.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 58.81   1:10.29   59.85 1:17.14 58.81 DNF 1:13.87
Pyraminx Final 2 4.92   6.22   6.24 4.92 8.22 5.96 6.45
First round 1 3.61   4.28   4.28 4.22 4.35 3.61 5.33
Skewb Final 1 3.83   NR 5.48   AsR 6.49 3.83 9.86 5.58 4.36
First round 1 5.41   6.97   5.41 DNF 8.31 7.12 5.48
Yimo Li (李羿默)    China
Yimo Li (李羿默)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 17.37   19.75   17.37 20.16 20.15 18.94 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 6.51   8.83   11.93 8.22 8.41 6.51 9.86
Pyraminx First round 26 15.88   22.48   15.88 25.26 20.60 DNF 21.59
Yinglin Chen (陈瑛琳)    China
Yinglin Chen (陈瑛琳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 11.98   23.20   11.98 DNF 15.96 36.23 17.42
First round 27 15.48   16.49   17.34 15.48 16.08 16.83 16.56
Yinjie Liu (刘胤颉)    China
Yinjie Liu (刘胤颉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 13.44   14.14   16.81 14.58 13.54 13.44 14.31
Second round 11 11.27   13.22   16.79 11.27 13.98 12.90 12.79
First round 16 12.58   13.99   14.77 13.74 12.58 13.46 15.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.91   4.36   3.91 4.51 3.94 4.64 5.47
Combined First round 12 4.34   5.66   5.76 5.60 5.63 6.01 4.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 53.12   1:00.78   1:10.51 57.39 53.12 54.44 1:42.99
Pyraminx First round 14 6.17   10.41   6.17 7.20 16.01 13.31 10.72
Skewb Final 3 3.89   9.74   7.15 3.89 8.77 13.30 28.04
First round 2 6.25   10.67   12.29 6.25 9.07 11.38 11.56
Yize Li (李奕泽)    China
Yize Li (李奕泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 1:06.48   1:11.34   1:06.48 1:11.32 1:22.74 1:12.96 1:09.75
Yongtong Guo (郭泳彤)    China
Yongtong Guo (郭泳彤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 1:18.40   1:39.11   1:35.14 1:18.40 1:56.60 1:25.60 DNF
Yu Zhu (朱玉)    China
Yu Zhu (朱玉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.33   16.47   15.91 15.04 13.33 19.12 18.47
First round 32 15.38   17.88   17.27 18.92 15.38 17.44 19.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 6.88   8.00   8.47 7.65 7.87 6.88 9.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:01.73   1:04.26   1:01.73 1:07.80 1:03.47 1:03.36 1:05.95
Yue Hou (侯越)    China
Yue Hou (侯越)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.43   14.69   14.66 14.83 14.58 15.20 11.43
First round 17 11.85   14.43   13.60 12.49 11.85 18.40 17.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 5.71   6.61   7.56 5.81 5.71 DNF 6.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:03.92   1:08.26   1:17.26 1:03.92 1:05.29 1:07.54 1:11.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 17.73   23.18   17.73 DNF 19.95 27.25 22.35
Yunfei Shao (邵云飞)    China
Yunfei Shao (邵云飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 17.44   22.09   21.15 DNF 23.20 21.92 17.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:08.37   1:26.31   1:25.95 1:32.54 1:08.37 1:26.59 1:26.40
Yunke Zhang (张云柯)    China
Yunke Zhang (张云柯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.56   14.19   12.56 12.92 15.31 15.10 14.56
First round 14 13.09   13.81   18.56 13.09 14.47 13.66 13.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.25   5.76   6.16 6.42 4.25 4.69 DNF
Combined First round 15 5.04   5.88   6.86 5.43 5.36 5.04 6.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 43.57   49.66   43.57 51.08 51.86 49.09 48.80
Combined First round 8 42.26   48.39   55.13 48.27 42.26 45.17 51.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 4:06.56   DNF   4:26.25 4:06.56 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 28.38   43.09   DNF 39.27 50.85 39.16 28.38
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:37.85   1:44.86   1:37.85 1:47.32 2:03.00 1:39.71 1:47.55
Skewb Final 4 9.04   11.70   13.77 9.04 10.33 11.66 13.11
First round 4 9.23   11.92   13.61 9.23 10.53 12.53 12.70
Yunong Li (李雨浓)    China
Yunong Li (李雨浓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.21   14.87   14.21 14.93 18.48 15.15 14.53
First round 26 14.05   16.35   14.05 14.81 19.43 16.09 18.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 5.09   5.95   DNF 5.41 5.09 7.28 5.17
Combined First round 9 4.98   5.33   5.90 5.60 4.98 5.17 5.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 55.02   1:02.63   1:04.39 1:18.07 1:08.17 55.34 55.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 24.52   31.16   31.87 32.50 31.81 24.52 29.79
Pyraminx First round 11 9.36   10.05   9.36 9.90 9.82 10.42 21.24
Skewb First round 11 8.58   20.17   19.25 8.58 28.13 20.38 20.88
Yunping Zhang (张允平)    China
Yunping Zhang (张允平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 51.70   57.35   52.23 1:03.76 1:17.38 56.07 51.70
Yunshuo Tian (田昀硕)    China
Yunshuo Tian (田昀硕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 1:09.33   DNF   1:09.33 1:20.81 1:33.26 DNF DNF
Yuxin Wang (王宇欣)    China
Yuxin Wang (王宇欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 19.49   25.10   22.30 19.49 25.09 28.01 27.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 35.07   DNF   DNF 56.47 35.07
Zhaoyang Lu (卢朝阳)    China
Zhaoyang Lu (卢朝阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 41.86   52.69   51.14 41.86 53.50 1:00.29 53.42
Zhening Zed Li (李哲宁)    Canada
Zhening Zed Li (李哲宁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 19.75   24.96   24.57 31.60 23.33 26.99 19.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 9.77   11.69   11.35 DNF 11.65 9.77 12.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 55.22     DNF 55.22
Megaminx Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF DNF
Zhihao Zhang (张致豪)    China
Zhihao Zhang (张致豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 15.80   19.38   27.38 15.80 18.00 18.08 22.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 4.86   7.42   5.26 10.63 6.38 15.92 4.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 59.94   1:10.13   1:10.14 1:10.32 1:13.36 1:09.94 59.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 4:30.76   DNF   4:30.76 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 25.72   38.50   DNF 39.01 41.82 34.66 25.72
Pyraminx Final 7 5.17   9.02   9.59 DNF 8.38 9.08 5.17
First round 5 7.19   8.74   11.39 9.44 7.19 8.79 8.00
Skewb First round 18 15.33   30.14   31.99 15.33 24.35 34.09 41.99
Ziang Lü (吕子昂)    China
Ziang Lü (吕子昂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 28.78   33.44   49.05 34.19 36.27 28.78 29.87
Zibo Xu (徐子博)    China
Zibo Xu (徐子博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.01   16.60   17.01 15.14 13.01 DNF 17.65
First round 24 13.59   15.86   14.66 16.38 16.76 13.59 16.53
Zining Zhan (詹子宁)    China
Zining Zhan (詹子宁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 19.20   19.92   19.77 19.20 23.17 19.44 20.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 6.43   7.42   7.72 7.20 7.35 9.68 6.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:04.99   1:19.65   1:22.78 1:26.24 1:09.94 1:04.99 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 54.16     54.16 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:21.70     2:28.78 2:21.70
Pyraminx First round 12 7.70   10.14   9.64 14.15 7.70 9.08 11.70
Skewb First round 16 12.28   23.63   21.94 12.28 22.98 25.96 DNF
Ziqi Zhao (赵梓棋)    China
Ziqi Zhao (赵梓棋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 27.45     DNF 27.45
Ziyi Zhao (赵梓伊)    China
Ziyi Zhao (赵梓伊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 45.96   55.62   59.90 45.96 2:03.84 46.22 1:00.74
Zongyang Li (李宗阳)    China
Zongyang Li (李宗阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.32   17.06   15.51 15.36 14.32 21.13 20.32
First round 29 15.60   16.52   17.23 18.47 16.13 16.20 15.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.69   5.59   5.37 3.69 5.62 5.77 7.04
Combined First round 13 5.02   5.68   5.38 6.68 5.02 5.31 6.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 57.01   1:00.57   57.01 1:00.27 57.29 1:04.16 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 22.76   30.16   28.30 32.59 22.76 29.60 34.72
Pyraminx Final 8 6.64   9.97   10.05 6.64 10.07 9.78 16.85
First round 6 7.30   8.74   9.72 8.96 7.30 7.55 11.43
Skewb Final 8 13.58   19.82   13.58 13.75 DNF 20.27 25.43
First round 7 10.84   14.74   14.54 10.84 25.21 12.87 16.80