Beijing Summer 2012

Date City WCA LInk
2012-8-12  China, Beijing Beijing Summer 2012

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Yang Li (李扬) 12.34  Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 12.59  Xiaofeng Wang (王晓锋) 12.91
 2x2x2 Cube  Zihao Wang (王子豪) 4.20  Yang Li (李扬) 4.42  Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 4.59
 4x4x4 Cube  Yang Li (李扬) 47.41  Menglin Xu (徐梦麟) 51.74  Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 52.90
 5x5x5 Cube  Fubo Wang (王富博) 1:34.63  Pengju Li (李鹏举) 1:39.68  Menglin Xu (徐梦麟) 1:40.03
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 39.55  Liping Jia (贾立平) 1:09.22  Jinghui Suo (索晶辉) 1:25.33
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Fubo Wang (王富博) 18.00  Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 20.52  Liping Jia (贾立平) 20.78
 Rubik's Clock  Guang Zhao (赵广) 9.62  Yi Ren (任逸) 12.84  Yuanzhao Kang (康远昭) 13.58
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 5:29.84  Jinghui Suo (索晶辉) 8:50.08  Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 9:09.18
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 19:03.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 16/16 58:25  Liping Jia (贾立平) 3/3 7:48  Jinghui Suo (索晶辉) 3/4 24:47
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fubo Wang (王富博) 11.22   11.73    China 13.44 11.69 11.53 11.22 11.97
2 Menglin Xu (徐梦麟) 11.58   12.08    China 12.05 13.63 11.58 11.93 12.25
3 Yang Li (李扬) 10.55   12.16    China 12.84 11.46 10.55 12.19 17.78
4 Xiaofeng Wang (王晓锋) 12.41   13.15    China 14.06 12.68 12.41 14.06 12.72
5 Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬) 12.46   13.50    China 14.44 13.78 13.03 13.68 12.46
6 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 10.86   13.57    China 16.88 11.71 10.86 DNF 12.13
7 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 12.19   14.21    China 16.27 12.71 16.84 12.19 13.65
8 Jianyu Hong (洪羽剑) 12.40   14.47    China 15.65 15.75 12.40 14.38 13.38
9 Yi Ren (任逸) 13.75   14.58    China 13.75 14.91 19.00 14.81 14.03
10 Liping Jia (贾立平) 12.59   14.67    China 15.33 13.46 16.58 12.59 15.21
11 Chengbiao Liu (刘承彪) 8.91   14.70    China 11.33 17.31 15.47 24.84 8.91
12 Dongyi Li (李东毅) 13.86   14.91    China 14.93 17.55 15.09 13.86 14.72
13 Chen Miao (苗琛) 13.91   15.37    China 15.80 13.91 14.80 15.52 18.40
14 Xianglai Meng (孟祥来) 13.50   15.50    China 15.38 15.72 15.41 13.50 16.93
15 Ming Gao (高鸣) 13.68   15.60    China 13.68 15.41 16.72 16.31 15.08
16 Muyi Yang (杨慕屹) 12.44   15.91    China 16.31 18.94 13.93 12.44 17.50
17 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 14.30   16.20    China 17.68 15.50 15.43 14.30 18.71
18 Xiaotong Hu (胡晓彤) 12.36   16.23    China 16.28 18.31 14.34 12.36 18.06
19 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 12.96   16.35    China 18.46 15.77 17.56 15.71 12.96
20 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 15.80   16.35    China 15.80 17.05 15.94 16.06 19.83
21 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 14.16   16.64    China 23.46 17.75 15.91 14.16 16.25
22 Chuang Xiao (萧创) 16.27   17.47    China 16.78 16.27 17.97 17.75 17.88
23 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 15.75   17.51    China 17.02 15.75 17.06 18.44 21.91
24 Jiaxing Liu (刘佳星) 16.08   17.71    China 18.05 18.19 16.90 18.19 16.08
25 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 14.15   17.75    China 14.15 21.50 18.63 16.81 17.81
26 Hong Zhang (张宏) 17.09   17.85    China 17.09 18.05 17.68 17.83 27.93
27 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 14.96   18.04    China 21.68 19.75 17.94 16.43 14.96
28 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 16.02   18.47    China 20.38 20.11 16.88 16.02 18.43
29 Xiaojun Xie (谢晓军) 15.72   18.50    China 19.05 17.00 22.52 15.72 19.46
30 Shixian Li (李世先) 15.30   18.53    China 36.56 19.08 19.18 15.30 17.33
31 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 15.31   18.63    China 15.31 16.63 22.00 22.15 17.27
32 Yu Chen (陈瑜) 17.11   18.67    China 21.53 18.56 18.93 18.53 17.11
33 Guang Zhao (赵广) 18.16   19.30    China 19.47 22.25 19.63 18.16 18.80
34 Yuanzhao Kang (康远昭) 15.75   19.74    China 21.06 18.58 21.05 19.58 15.75
35 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 15.96   19.85    China 19.18 22.25 DNF 18.11 15.96
36 Haiyue Li (李海月) 19.09   19.96    China 19.81 19.09 20.33 19.75 27.06
37 Bo Nie (聂博) 16.55   20.04    China 22.75 19.52 25.00 17.84 16.55
38 Jiajun Huang (皇家军) 16.09   20.21    China 16.09 17.40 22.03 21.19 23.56
39 Yu Zhu (朱玉) 16.83   20.21    China 18.16 22.13 22.28 16.83 20.34
40 Jiahao Liu (刘家豪) 19.90   21.27    China 24.31 21.19 19.90 20.58 22.05
41 Bo Wu (吴波) 19.68   21.31    China 22.02 22.53 19.90 19.68 22.00
42 Shihan Ma (马世晗) 19.09   21.32    China 20.00 20.69 19.09 23.27 DNF
43 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 19.09   21.56    China 23.52 24.08 21.34 19.09 19.81
44 Feng Wang (王丰) 16.81   21.63    China 20.90 20.22 16.81 23.77 30.22
45 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 21.11   22.79    China 21.77 24.59 22.00 21.11 35.96
46 Xi Bao (包曦) 19.19   23.09    China 24.43 19.19 27.86 20.13 24.72
47 Siu Wai Kok (蕭慧覺) 17.34   23.45    Hong Kong 26.68 20.66 23.00 17.34 28.21
48 Shijie Li (李世杰) 20.97   23.46    China 24.90 24.63 21.05 20.97 24.69
49 Haitong Wu (吴海通) 18.53   23.97    China 21.91 18.53 24.16 25.84 27.40
50 Xintao Tan (谭新涛) 21.16   24.98    China 25.66 21.16 26.41 28.66 22.88
51 Weiye Guo (郭维烨) 22.02   25.14    China 28.94 23.50 25.18 26.75 22.02
52 Xiaowei Wang (王小威) 22.61   25.29    China 27.28 27.06 23.05 22.61 25.75
53 Qingyu Cai (蔡青玉) 25.09   26.64    China 25.58 25.09 28.88 28.43 25.91
54 Yandong Li (李燕东) 26.06   28.50    China 27.69 30.55 39.25 26.06 27.25
55 Jiaping Zhang (张家平) 27.16   29.32    China 32.22 27.16 30.69 29.58 27.68
56 Hao Zheng (郑豪) 23.06   29.37    China 33.65 32.53 28.11 27.47 23.06
57 Zheng Li (李峥) 28.27   29.54    China 30.16 28.27 31.06 29.44 29.03
58 Shufan Wang (王澍凡) 23.09   30.19    China 23.09 30.46 32.66 31.58 28.53
59 Sen Ma (马森) 26.88   31.25    China 30.47 30.11 26.88 33.16 DNF
60 Mingshen Yin (阴明珅) 25.63   38.53    China 32.13 DNF 41.55 41.90 25.63
61 Yufeng Wu (吴雨锋) 33.19   40.46    China 41.02 33.19 DNF 42.43 37.94
62 Jiayi Dong (董佳宜) 48.27   52.37    China 55.22 48.27 52.27 57.15 49.61
63 Zhinan Zhou (周之楠) 48.90   54.26    China 48.90 1:03.61 51.44 49.72 1:01.62
64 Youyou Ying (应又又) 48.09   55.22    China 1:01.02 53.38 1:42.96 48.09 51.27
65 Shangyu Zhang (张尚禹) 48.72   56.90    China 48.72 58.16 58.59 1:16.50 53.94
66 Lu Li (李鹿) 51.15   57.50    China 54.80 1:05.61 1:23.44 52.08 51.15
67 Dongming Wang (王东铭) 52.00   1:00.45    China 59.08 1:02.77 52.00 1:03.86 59.50
68 Hongxuan Dong (董荭萱) 51.75   1:00.50    China 55.75 1:11.78 1:11.22 51.75 54.53
69 Kaile Yu (俞凯乐) 52.83   1:01.57    China 1:03.44 1:37.91 1:02.21 52.83 59.05
70 Zichu Zhou (周子出) 57.19   1:04.62    China 1:03.97 1:05.58 1:04.30 DNF 57.19
71 Shumin Li (李树敏) 1:03.15   1:14.08    China 1:23.22 1:37.91 1:15.31 1:03.15 1:03.72
72 Siran Wang (王思然) 1:09.99   1:21.04    China 1:24.71 1:24.69 1:09.99 1:13.71 1:35.47
73 Yufan Ni (倪瑀璠) 1:11.72   1:28.09    China 1:30.65 1:38.41 1:15.21 1:50.11 1:11.72
74 Wan Wei (韦琬) 1:13.66   1:30.04    China DNF 1:13.66 1:22.80 1:19.72 1:47.61
75 Qingyang Liu (刘清扬) 1:16.34   1:30.53    China 1:45.18 1:36.50 1:21.90 1:33.18 1:16.34
76 Jing Gao (高菁) 1:27.31   1:41.96    China 1:27.31 1:44.56 1:51.84 1:53.31 1:29.47
77 Rongtao Tong (童戎韬) 32.61   DNF    China DNF DNF 57.69 38.75 32.61
78 Xuanchen Zhou (周宣辰) 51.46   DNF    China DNF 1:42.65 DNF 1:26.40 51.46
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yang Li (李扬) 10.02   11.11    China 10.41 11.25 10.02 13.91 11.68
2 Fubo Wang (王富博) 8.91   11.69    China 11.08 11.95 8.91 15.89 12.03
3 Chengbiao Liu (刘承彪) 10.43   11.81    China 15.78 11.15 10.43 10.84 13.44
4 Menglin Xu (徐梦麟) 10.89   12.30    China 10.89 13.68 11.01 13.27 12.61
5 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 11.31   13.25    China 13.41 14.80 11.31 12.66 13.68
6 Liping Jia (贾立平) 11.16   13.48    China 13.33 13.16 11.16 14.66 13.96
7 Xiaofeng Wang (王晓锋) 11.03   13.52    China 12.81 14.33 14.38 11.03 13.43
8 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 11.71   13.65    China 16.91 14.16 11.71 12.56 14.22
9 Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬) 11.47   13.86    China 11.47 17.56 16.99 12.58 12.02
10 Yi Ren (任逸) 12.11   14.14    China 14.86 14.47 12.11 13.09 17.30
11 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 13.71   14.52    China 14.08 14.00 17.38 15.47 13.71
12 Hong Zhang (张宏) 13.78   14.81    China 15.21 13.88 15.34 19.56 13.78
13 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 13.88   15.07    China 13.88 14.93 14.56 15.72 15.72
14 Xiaotong Hu (胡晓彤) 13.59   15.23    China 16.31 14.28 13.59 DNF 15.11
15 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 14.30   15.69    China 14.30 15.97 15.96 19.84 15.13
16 Jianyu Hong (洪羽剑) 13.13   15.97    China 17.61 13.13 20.41 14.11 16.19
17 Ming Gao (高鸣) 11.30   16.01    China 15.80 16.93 11.30 15.30 17.46
18 Muyi Yang (杨慕屹) 12.75   16.28    China DNF 13.77 20.83 14.25 12.75
19 Chuang Xiao (萧创) 13.46   16.40    China 13.46 17.68 13.83 17.69 20.09
20 Chen Miao (苗琛) 13.90   16.44    China 17.00 14.43 13.90 17.88 DNF
21 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 14.40   16.49    China 17.21 14.96 14.40 17.30 18.36
22 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 12.06   16.96    China 14.13 19.75 12.06 19.69 17.05
23 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 15.18   17.13    China 18.55 20.46 15.18 17.30 15.53
24 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 15.06   17.36    China DNF 20.43 15.50 16.16 15.06
25 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 13.47   17.81    China 17.34 18.80 17.28 20.21 13.47
26 Shixian Li (李世先) 14.53   17.91    China 14.53 24.46 14.65 20.05 19.02
27 Xiaojun Xie (谢晓军) 14.36   17.93    China 16.15 36.66 14.36 17.83 19.80
28 Dongyi Li (李东毅) 13.71   18.03    China 15.63 18.19 13.71 20.68 20.28
29 Yu Chen (陈瑜) 16.88   18.04    China 20.09 18.30 16.88 17.08 18.75
30 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 15.36   18.14    China 15.36 16.69 17.71 20.02 21.75
31 Jiaxing Liu (刘佳星) 16.93   19.32    China 19.18 17.84 16.93 20.93 21.25
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yang Li (李扬) 10.96   12.34    China 10.96 11.96 11.22 13.83 15.19
2 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 12.15   12.59    China 13.11 12.40 13.06 12.15 12.30
3 Xiaofeng Wang (王晓锋) 12.09   12.91    China 13.19 12.13 12.09 13.66 13.40
4 Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬) 11.84   12.97    China 12.05 13.40 14.18 13.47 11.84
5 Chengbiao Liu (刘承彪) 11.27   13.44    China 14.30 11.27 11.43 DNF 14.58
6 Menglin Xu (徐梦麟) 12.11   13.59    China 14.72 14.02 14.36 12.11 12.38
7 Liping Jia (贾立平) 11.47   13.61    China 15.31 12.68 11.47 12.83 16.58
8 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 12.02   16.55    China 19.38 16.68 12.02 16.44 16.53
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yang Li (李扬) 3.53   4.45    China 3.77 4.58 5.86 3.53 5.00
2 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 3.46   4.55    China 4.91 4.46 4.28 3.46 5.46
3 Liping Jia (贾立平) 3.68   4.59    China 5.94 4.03 6.58 3.68 3.81
4 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 4.34   4.80    China 4.34 DNF 5.02 4.72 4.65
5 Chengbiao Liu (刘承彪) 4.16   5.12    China 9.55 4.16 4.19 5.47 5.69
6 Fubo Wang (王富博) 3.55   5.14    China 4.55 7.25 4.13 3.55 6.75
7 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 3.75   5.21    China 5.65 7.60 3.75 4.56 5.43
8 Yi Ren (任逸) 3.55   5.32    China 6.53 6.28 5.63 3.55 4.06
9 Shixian Li (李世先) 4.21   5.54    China 6.56 6.65 4.72 5.33 4.21
10 Hong Zhang (张宏) 4.84   5.78    China 5.19 6.05 7.61 4.84 6.09
11 Ming Gao (高鸣) 3.08   6.00    China 6.69 6.91 4.41 3.08 7.71
12 Dongyi Li (李东毅) 3.63   6.01    China 14.28 4.86 9.13 3.63 4.03
13 Guang Zhao (赵广) 5.27   6.08    China 5.81 7.93 6.44 5.27 6.00
14 Yu Chen (陈瑜) 5.08   6.23    China 6.69 5.08 6.28 7.38 5.71
15 Yuanzhao Kang (康远昭) 4.08   6.32    China 5.88 6.72 6.52 6.56 4.08
16 Qingyu Cai (蔡青玉) 4.65   6.47    China 5.22 8.33 7.47 4.65 6.71
17 Menglin Xu (徐梦麟) 4.97   6.52    China 5.25 10.52 4.97 9.21 5.09
18 Feng Wang (王丰) 5.44   6.59    China 6.40 9.56 6.56 5.44 6.80
19 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 5.96   6.73    China 6.43 8.25 6.88 5.96 6.88
20 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 5.55   6.75    China 7.03 6.00 7.22 5.55 8.06
21 Muyi Yang (杨慕屹) 4.53   6.80    China 6.52 7.93 4.53 DNF 5.96
22 Jiaxing Liu (刘佳星) 3.94   6.90    China 3.94 9.38 5.71 6.52 8.46
23 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 4.93   7.04    China 4.93 7.47 8.84 7.80 5.86
24 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 4.58   7.32    China 8.30 10.46 8.43 5.22 4.58
25 Shijie Li (李世杰) 4.97   7.38    China 8.44 8.43 8.71 5.27 4.97
26 Chen Miao (苗琛) 4.88   7.50    China 7.47 9.65 13.43 4.88 5.38
27 Xiaotong Hu (胡晓彤) 5.83   7.62    China 6.96 13.91 8.31 7.59 5.83
28 Jiajun Huang (皇家军) 7.05   8.15    China 9.93 35.96 7.25 7.27 7.05
29 Bo Wu (吴波) 7.53   8.43    China 9.94 11.55 7.56 7.78 7.53
30 Jiaping Zhang (张家平) 7.50   8.51    China 7.50 7.66 8.96 8.90 14.16
31 Haiyue Li (李海月) 5.06   8.61    China 9.53 5.06 10.09 6.21 11.63
32 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 6.00   8.63    China 9.75 9.88 7.47 6.00 8.66
33 Haitong Wu (吴海通) 7.34   8.97    China 10.31 9.03 11.63 7.34 7.58
34 Mingshen Yin (阴明珅) 6.06   9.79    China 10.40 6.06 11.59 10.22 8.75
35 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 5.63   9.88    China 5.63 10.25 9.80 10.15 9.68
36 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 7.94   9.95    China 8.63 11.50 9.72 DNF 7.94
37 Xintao Tan (谭新涛) 5.93   12.35    China 8.40 5.93 9.96 DNF 18.68
38 Shihan Ma (马世晗) 7.50   13.72    China 19.56 13.27 22.41 7.50 8.33
39 Shufan Wang (王澍凡) 11.13   14.37    China 11.13 11.16 16.78 26.43 15.16
40 Chuang Xiao (萧创) 8.58   16.49    China 21.08 12.43 8.58 15.97 29.68
41 Yufeng Wu (吴雨锋) 8.50   17.67    China 10.59 13.71 28.72 44.25 8.50
42 Lu Li (李鹿) 19.71   20.94    China 19.71 20.56 22.06 31.69 20.21
43 Jiayi Dong (董佳宜) 13.86   26.61    China 17.72 47.13 25.77 36.33 13.86
44 Zichu Zhou (周子出) 13.68   37.71    China 40.33 27.02 45.77 13.68 DNF
45 Jing Gao (高菁) 27.88   46.66    China 27.88 36.71 55.13 58.56 48.13
46 Qingyang Liu (刘清扬) 29.66   1:00.66    China 1:15.84 1:36.41 36.41 29.66 1:09.72
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 3.22   4.20    China 3.66 3.88 3.22 5.13 5.05
2 Yang Li (李扬) 3.55   4.42    China 4.63 3.55 5.94 4.19 4.43
3 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 4.47   4.59    China 6.27 4.47 4.72 4.59 4.47
4 Yi Ren (任逸) 3.77   4.98    China 5.18 3.77 4.68 5.09 5.58
5 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 3.84   5.16    China 4.97 3.84 5.52 5.34 5.18
6 Ming Gao (高鸣) 4.56   5.16    China 4.56 4.77 4.68 6.03 12.52
7 Hong Zhang (张宏) 5.13   5.43    China 5.13 5.47 5.55 5.27 5.69
8 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 5.46   5.76    China 5.46 7.27 5.86 5.50 5.93
9 Chengbiao Liu (刘承彪) 4.53   5.88    China 5.21 7.80 4.53 5.71 6.72
10 Shixian Li (李世先) 4.90   5.91    China 7.97 5.31 4.90 5.41 7.00
11 Muyi Yang (杨慕屹) 5.02   5.91    China 5.94 5.02 5.90 5.90 8.66
12 Dongyi Li (李东毅) 5.81   6.17    China 6.25 5.88 5.81 7.77 6.38
13 Feng Wang (王丰) 5.84   6.33    China 6.06 6.13 5.84 6.80 8.25
14 Guang Zhao (赵广) 5.87   6.45    China 6.91 6.07 7.64 6.37 5.87
15 Yuanzhao Kang (康远昭) 5.03   6.47    China 6.75 5.81 5.03 6.86 8.18
16 Yu Chen (陈瑜) 5.05   6.64    China 8.08 5.58 DNF 5.05 6.25
17 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 6.16   6.76    China 7.08 6.16 6.91 6.81 6.55
18 Liping Jia (贾立平) 5.25   7.02    China 8.52 6.18 6.36 5.25 9.44
19 Qingyu Cai (蔡青玉) 6.06   7.05    China 6.65 6.06 7.05 7.44 7.77
20 Fubo Wang (王富博) 4.22   7.32    China 4.22 DNF 4.50 5.77 11.69
21 Menglin Xu (徐梦麟) 5.13   7.36    China 5.13 DNF 9.71 5.56 6.81
22 Jiaxing Liu (刘佳星) 7.56   9.58    China 13.96 7.56 9.84 8.80 10.09
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yang Li (李扬) 43.77   47.41    China 55.86 47.41 43.77 46.77 48.05
2 Menglin Xu (徐梦麟) 46.96   51.74    China 53.47 46.96 54.66 51.69 50.06
3 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 43.28   52.90    China 43.28 1:03.19 53.84 51.36 53.50
4 Fubo Wang (王富博) 48.56   53.66    China 54.49 48.56 1:14.94 51.62 54.86
5 Liping Jia (贾立平) 52.05   57.79    China 57.02 1:00.52 1:03.18 52.05 55.83
6 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 53.86   58.36    China 57.65 1:09.21 57.09 1:00.34 53.86
7 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 55.77   58.56    China 1:18.46 57.41 55.77 56.50 1:01.77
8 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 47.75   58.71    China 56.03 57.05 1:06.68 47.75 1:03.06
9 Xiaofeng Wang (王晓锋) 54.88   1:00.22    China 1:08.55 1:03.47 58.96 54.88 58.22
10 Lin Wei (魏琳) 56.09   1:00.64    China 56.09 57.34 DNF 1:06.81 57.78
11 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 57.69   1:01.38    China 57.69 1:03.06 1:02.65 58.43 1:10.78
12 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 58.86   1:04.48    China 1:24.09 58.86 1:05.05 1:07.61 1:00.77
13 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 59.52   1:06.03    China 1:06.61 1:03.31 59.52 1:09.58 1:08.18
14 Yi Ren (任逸) 1:01.02   1:06.12    China 1:11.22 1:04.05 1:03.09 1:01.02 1:16.43
15 Jianyu Hong (洪羽剑) 55.52   1:06.46    China 1:02.30 1:09.25 1:15.50 1:07.83 55.52
16 Hong Zhang (张宏) 57.75   1:06.83    China 1:02.69 1:11.25 1:09.25 57.75 1:08.56
17 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 1:05.02   1:08.05    China 1:20.09 1:05.02 1:10.90 1:07.59 1:05.65
18 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 1:08.09   1:11.25    China 1:10.80 1:14.18 1:13.90 1:09.06 1:08.09
19 Ming Gao (高鸣) 1:05.27   1:12.09    China 1:16.36 1:08.21 1:12.63 1:05.27 1:15.43
20 Shixian Li (李世先) 1:06.59   1:13.15    China 1:17.94 1:06.59 1:16.06 1:15.69 1:07.71
21 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 1:06.33   1:15.67    China 1:15.19 1:17.55 1:22.28 1:14.28 1:06.33
22 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 1:10.53   1:16.87    China 1:16.72 1:10.53 1:30.96 1:17.21 1:16.68
23 Chen Miao (苗琛) 1:12.02   1:18.95    China 1:21.28 1:16.11 1:19.47 1:12.02 1:37.52
24 Jing Wu (吴晶) 1:09.84   1:19.98    China 1:17.52 1:28.56 1:09.84 1:22.58 1:19.83
25 Feng Wang (王丰) 1:13.33   1:21.35    China 1:24.40 1:15.78 1:24.50 1:13.33 1:23.86
26 Yu Zhu (朱玉) 1:14.91   1:21.41    China 1:29.13 1:18.18 1:16.91 DNF 1:14.91
27 Xiaotong Hu (胡晓彤) 1:17.93   1:22.94    China 1:25.16 1:31.66 1:22.11 1:17.93 1:21.55
28 Yuanzhao Kang (康远昭) 1:06.46   1:23.04    China 1:47.36 1:30.02 1:12.31 1:06.46 1:26.80
29 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 1:17.52   1:24.20    China 1:27.28 1:25.56 1:19.77 1:28.68 1:17.52
30 Jiajun Huang (皇家军) 1:14.44   1:25.33    China 1:29.80 1:14.44 1:29.02 1:43.56 1:17.16
31 Jiaxing Liu (刘佳星) 1:24.11   1:28.24    China 1:24.11 1:26.16 1:29.09 1:34.56 1:29.46
32 Muyi Yang (杨慕屹) 1:23.84   1:31.19    China 1:27.56 1:36.71 1:29.30 1:23.84 1:37.84
33 Chuang Xiao (萧创) 1:24.28   1:31.73    China 1:56.56 1:26.05 1:26.94 1:42.21 1:24.28
34 Shijie Li (李世杰) 1:22.83   1:34.78    China DNF 1:24.19 1:37.80 1:22.83 1:42.36
35 Bo Wu (吴波) 1:29.81   1:38.97    China 1:53.25 1:31.02 1:29.81 1:44.69 1:41.21
36 Dongyi Li (李东毅) 1:30.22   1:45.51    China 1:54.30 1:34.03 1:48.21 1:30.22 2:26.22
37 Chengbiao Liu (刘承彪) 1:44.09   1:46.69    China 1:49.25 1:55.88 1:46.44 1:44.09 1:44.38
38 Haitong Wu (吴海通) 1:35.78   1:48.63    China 1:35.78 1:52.77 1:41.94 1:51.18 2:28.94
39 Sen Ma (马森) 2:04.80   2:07.36    China 2:45.38 2:09.69 2:06.81 2:05.59 2:04.80
40 Weiye Guo (郭维烨) 1:54.02   2:10.02    China 2:05.34 2:18.11 1:54.02 2:06.61 DNF
41 Xintao Tan (谭新涛) 2:09.41   2:32.97    China DNF 2:09.41 2:32.21 2:19.33 2:47.36
42 Shufan Wang (王澍凡) 3:02.80   4:40.51    China 3:26.90 DNF 6:38.72 3:02.80 3:55.91
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fubo Wang (王富博) 1:22.11   1:34.63    China 1:39.55 1:22.11 1:36.53 1:29.81 1:37.55
2 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 1:34.71   1:39.68    China 1:41.19 1:40.88 1:42.86 1:34.71 1:36.97
3 Menglin Xu (徐梦麟) 1:35.77   1:40.03    China 1:35.77 1:37.46 1:38.27 1:49.75 1:44.36
4 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 1:39.71   1:43.56    China 1:58.25 1:48.69 1:39.71 1:40.03 1:41.96
5 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 1:33.09   1:46.20    China 2:03.74 2:10.65 1:35.54 1:33.09 1:39.31
6 Xiaofeng Wang (王晓锋) 1:37.53   1:48.18    China 1:47.78 2:08.38 1:37.53 1:54.25 1:42.52
7 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:38.90   1:48.39    China 1:45.30 1:55.43 1:48.90 1:50.96 1:38.90
8 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 1:42.61   1:51.60    China 1:54.83 1:58.68 1:51.08 1:48.90 1:42.61
9 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:45.06   1:52.23    China 1:58.53 1:45.06 1:51.40 1:46.75 2:02.08
10 Hong Zhang (张宏) 1:40.08   1:58.07    China 2:02.66 1:40.08 1:53.72 1:57.84 2:02.97
11 Yi Ren (任逸) 1:53.86   2:01.54    China 1:58.27 1:55.13 1:53.86 2:19.29 2:11.23
12 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 1:56.47   2:02.34    China 2:00.46 1:56.47 2:06.34 2:21.96 2:00.22
13 Liping Jia (贾立平) 1:54.03   2:04.30    China 2:20.53 1:54.03 2:06.66 1:59.34 2:06.90
14 Jiajun Huang (皇家军) 2:02.94   2:11.07    China 2:22.08 2:02.94 2:04.58 2:07.59 2:21.05
15 Jianyu Hong (洪羽剑) 1:55.81   2:13.72    China 2:13.08 2:14.09 2:25.47 1:55.81 2:14.00
16 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 2:12.11   2:17.65    China 2:17.52 2:14.47 2:12.11 2:20.97 2:21.34
17 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 2:15.91   2:19.70    China 2:26.05 2:18.47 2:23.41 2:15.91 2:17.21
18 Yu Zhu (朱玉) 2:00.91   2:20.13    China 2:23.40 2:00.91 2:13.66 2:37.22 2:23.34
19 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 2:13.13   2:21.52    China 2:13.13 2:15.04 2:34.47 2:18.88 2:30.63
20 Feng Wang (王丰) 2:23.41   2:33.39    China 3:11.38 2:23.41 2:37.34 2:35.15 2:27.69
21 Shixian Li (李世先) 2:27.33   2:34.52    China 2:34.59 2:27.33 2:33.94 2:43.80 2:35.02
22 Chen Miao (苗琛) 2:31.44      China 2:31.44 DNF
23 Shijie Li (李世杰) 2:46.61      China 2:46.61 2:51.83
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 39.55   DNF    China 39.55 DNF 41.78
2 Liping Jia (贾立平) 1:09.22   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:09.22
3 Jinghui Suo (索晶辉) 1:25.33   1:43.49    China 1:46.65 1:58.50 1:25.33
4 Hong Zhang (张宏) 1:34.97   1:44.06    China 1:42.25 1:34.97 1:54.97
5 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 2:22.59   DNF    China DNF 2:22.59 2:45.59
6 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 2:24.72   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:24.72
7 Xiaojun Xie (谢晓军) 2:40.02   DNF    China DNF 2:40.02 DNF
8 Xiaofeng Wang (王晓锋) 3:23.80   DNF    China DNF 3:23.80 DNF
9 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 3:49.18   DNF    China DNF DNF 3:49.18
10 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 4:30.50   DNF    China DNF DNF 4:30.50
11 Shufan Wang (王澍凡) 5:48.43   DNF    China 5:48.43 DNF 6:56.03
12 Shijie Li (李世杰) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
12 Xu Zhao (赵旭) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
12 Chuang Xiao (萧创) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
12 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi Ren (任逸) 15.46   19.93    China 21.84 19.40 15.46 19.03 21.36
2 Fubo Wang (王富博) 21.05   21.64    China 21.27 21.05 21.59 22.06 22.36
3 Liping Jia (贾立平) 16.91   22.25    China 25.31 18.25 16.91 26.80 23.18
4 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 19.46   22.95    China 26.84 22.06 19.46 32.08 19.94
5 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 19.68   23.12    China 19.68 23.71 23.08 30.61 22.56
6 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 22.34   24.72    China 24.97 22.34 24.93 27.56 24.27
7 Guang Zhao (赵广) 22.78   25.23    China 24.80 23.52 28.40 27.38 22.78
8 Menglin Xu (徐梦麟) 23.11   25.68    China 23.25 27.31 23.11 27.11 26.68
9 Yang Li (李扬) 23.83   25.94    China 27.96 30.59 25.69 24.18 23.83
10 Chen Miao (苗琛) 20.30   26.11    China 23.83 20.30 36.11 26.11 28.38
11 Xiaotong Hu (胡晓彤) 16.05   27.81    China 42.61 25.36 16.05 29.00 29.06
12 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 24.11   28.34    China 27.02 24.11 32.80 28.59 29.41
13 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 23.94   29.26    China 30.63 27.56 36.72 29.59 23.94
14 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 24.21   31.11    China 29.59 24.21 28.84 34.91 38.27
15 Ming Gao (高鸣) 29.66   32.72    China 30.34 39.90 33.75 29.66 34.06
16 Jianyu Hong (洪羽剑) 21.91   34.20    China 37.28 21.91 35.05 30.28 43.68
17 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 25.84   34.75    China 32.21 41.59 41.78 30.44 25.84
18 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 32.27   35.09    China 33.00 32.27 36.30 39.56 35.97
19 Chengbiao Liu (刘承彪) 34.44   35.63    China 44.08 34.44 35.31 35.75 35.83
20 Shixian Li (李世先) 32.36   35.64    China 34.55 32.36 32.65 39.71 41.06
21 Jiaxing Liu (刘佳星) 31.58   37.99    China 35.56 35.25 43.16 43.94 31.58
22 Jiajun Huang (皇家军) 31.77   39.31    China 39.47 38.93 39.52 41.16 31.77
23 Feng Wang (王丰) 35.53   40.16    China 43.55 1:14.02 39.56 37.36 35.53
24 Yuanzhao Kang (康远昭) 33.00   41.21    China 38.71 33.00 33.03 DNF 51.88
25 Yu Zhu (朱玉) 39.75   42.28    China 58.40 42.78 39.75 39.75 44.31
26 Haiyue Li (李海月) 38.00   42.31    China 41.21 46.00 38.00 39.71 55.69
27 Chuang Xiao (萧创) 38.02   44.12    China 41.55 52.52 38.02 53.77 38.30
28 Haitong Wu (吴海通) 39.84   44.86    China 43.81 40.97 52.28 49.81 39.84
29 Yandong Li (李燕东) 35.09   45.05    China 41.96 35.09 42.84 50.34 51.69
30 Weiye Guo (郭维烨) 37.28   45.55    China 47.33 37.28 44.97 44.34 47.47
31 Shijie Li (李世杰) 44.77   50.15    China 44.77 57.15 46.61 53.22 50.63
32 Hong Zhang (张宏) 47.69   53.48    China DNF 56.09 49.02 55.33 47.69
33 Sen Ma (马森) 51.33   57.69    China 1:01.58 55.13 51.33 1:00.22 57.72
34 Xiaowei Wang (王小威) 53.96   57.81    China 55.83 1:03.11 1:06.84 53.96 54.50
35 Xintao Tan (谭新涛) 45.88   58.44    China 54.21 1:06.22 45.88 1:30.27 54.88
36 Jiaping Zhang (张家平) 54.40   1:01.32    China DNF 54.40 1:04.41 1:02.83 56.72
37 Shihan Ma (马世晗) 47.18   1:02.95    China 1:02.52 51.28 DNF 1:15.06 47.18
38 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 1:08.44      China 1:08.44 1:15.21
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fubo Wang (王富博) 16.50   18.00    China 16.99 19.32 22.21 17.68 16.50
2 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 15.68   20.52    China 20.90 15.68 21.53 19.13 DNF
3 Liping Jia (贾立平) 17.15   20.78    China 19.33 21.66 17.15 21.36 23.58
4 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 19.59   21.99    China 22.33 21.90 19.59 21.75 22.77
5 Menglin Xu (徐梦麟) 15.93   22.25    China 19.78 23.80 15.93 32.91 23.16
6 Yi Ren (任逸) 18.53   22.27    China 18.53 24.90 19.33 23.88 23.59
7 Guang Zhao (赵广) 25.49   27.46    China 25.49 29.99 26.26 26.13 32.05
8 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 24.88   30.76    China 24.88 38.56 29.75 25.56 36.97
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Guang Zhao (赵广) 8.91   9.62    China 9.68 DNF 9.65 9.52 8.91
2 Yi Ren (任逸) 11.50   12.84    China 13.15 14.15 13.21 12.15 11.50
3 Yuanzhao Kang (康远昭) 11.72   13.58    China 14.03 11.72 DNF 12.41 14.30
4 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 16.52   18.13    China 16.52 20.22 19.75 17.03 17.61
5 Shijie Li (李世杰) 18.66   25.00    China 23.68 26.68 DNF 18.66 24.65
6 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 26.83   29.40    China 31.58 29.44 27.19 37.02 26.83
7 Shixian Li (李世先) 27.90   30.91    China 32.25 30.28 30.21 39.43 27.90
8 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 16.56   32.06    China 48.83 29.58 16.56 17.78 DNF
9 Xiaotong Hu (胡晓彤) 27.21   32.22    China DNF 27.21 31.78 30.72 34.16
10 Shufan Wang (王澍凡) 1:07.91   1:28.95    China 1:34.84 1:28.03 DNF 1:23.97 1:07.91
11 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 24.40   DNF    China 24.40 DNF DNF 32.13 DNF
12 Haitong Wu (吴海通) 33.86   DNF    China 45.52 36.13 33.86 DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 5:29.84   NR DNF    China 5:29.84 DNF DNF
2 Jinghui Suo (索晶辉) 8:50.08   DNF    China DNF 8:50.08 DNF
3 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 9:09.18   DNF    China 9:09.18 DNS DNS
4 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNS
4 Xu Zhao (赵旭) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNS DNS
4 Liping Jia (贾立平) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
4 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 19:03.00   DNF    China DNF 19:03.00 DNF
2 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
2 Hong Zhang (张宏) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
2 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
2 Liping Jia (贾立平) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNS DNS
2 Jinghui Suo (索晶辉) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNS DNS
2 Kun Zhu (朱坤) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 16/16 58:25   NR    China 16/16 58:25
2 Liping Jia (贾立平) 3/3 7:48      China 3/3 7:48
3 Jinghui Suo (索晶辉) 3/4 24:47      China 3/4 24:47
4 Shixian Li (李世先) 1/2 9:56      China 1/2 9:56
5 Xiaojun Xie (谢晓军) 1/2 20:00      China 1/2 20:00
6 Shufan Wang (王澍凡) DNF      China DNF
6 Xu Zhao (赵旭) DNF      China DNF
6 Pengju Li (李鹏举) DNF      China DNF
6 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) DNF      China DNF
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)    China
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.40   16.49   17.21 14.96 14.40 17.30 18.36
First round 21 14.16   16.64   23.46 17.75 15.91 14.16 16.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.58   7.32   8.30 10.46 8.43 5.22 4.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 59.52   1:06.03   1:06.61 1:03.31 59.52 1:09.58 1:08.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:45.06   1:52.23   1:58.53 1:45.06 1:51.40 1:46.75 2:02.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Bo Nie (聂博)    China
Bo Nie (聂博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 16.55   20.04   22.75 19.52 25.00 17.84 16.55
Bo Wu (吴波)    China
Bo Wu (吴波)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 19.68   21.31   22.02 22.53 19.90 19.68 22.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 7.53   8.43   9.94 11.55 7.56 7.78 7.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 35 1:29.81   1:38.97   1:53.25 1:31.02 1:29.81 1:44.69 1:41.21
Chen Miao (苗琛)    China
Chen Miao (苗琛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.90   16.44   17.00 14.43 13.90 17.88 DNF
First round 13 13.91   15.37   15.80 13.91 14.80 15.52 18.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.88   7.50   7.47 9.65 13.43 4.88 5.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 1:12.02   1:18.95   1:21.28 1:16.11 1:19.47 1:12.02 1:37.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:31.44     2:31.44 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 20.30   26.11   23.83 20.30 36.11 26.11 28.38
Chengbiao Liu (刘承彪)    China
Chengbiao Liu (刘承彪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.27   13.44   14.30 11.27 11.43 DNF 14.58
Second round 3 10.43   11.81   15.78 11.15 10.43 10.84 13.44
First round 11 8.91   14.70   11.33 17.31 15.47 24.84 8.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.53   5.88   5.21 7.80 4.53 5.71 6.72
First round 5 4.16   5.12   9.55 4.16 4.19 5.47 5.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 37 1:44.09   1:46.69   1:49.25 1:55.88 1:46.44 1:44.09 1:44.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 34.44   35.63   44.08 34.44 35.31 35.75 35.83
Chuang Xiao (萧创)    China
Chuang Xiao (萧创)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.46   16.40   13.46 17.68 13.83 17.69 20.09
First round 22 16.27   17.47   16.78 16.27 17.97 17.75 17.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 8.58   16.49   21.08 12.43 8.58 15.97 29.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 33 1:24.28   1:31.73   1:56.56 1:26.05 1:26.94 1:42.21 1:24.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 38.02   44.12   41.55 52.52 38.02 53.77 38.30
Chunyu Zhang (张春雨)    China
Chunyu Zhang (张春雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.36   18.14   15.36 16.69 17.71 20.02 21.75
First round 27 14.96   18.04   21.68 19.75 17.94 16.43 14.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.46   5.76   5.46 7.27 5.86 5.50 5.93
First round 23 4.93   7.04   4.93 7.47 8.84 7.80 5.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 57.69   1:01.38   57.69 1:03.06 1:02.65 58.43 1:10.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:33.09   1:46.20   2:03.74 2:10.65 1:35.54 1:33.09 1:39.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 4:30.50   DNF   DNF DNF 4:30.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 25.84   34.75   32.21 41.59 41.78 30.44 25.84
Rubik's Clock Final 11 24.40   DNF   24.40 DNF DNF 32.13 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬)    China
Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.84   12.97   12.05 13.40 14.18 13.47 11.84
Second round 9 11.47   13.86   11.47 17.56 16.99 12.58 12.02
First round 5 12.46   13.50   14.44 13.78 13.03 13.68 12.46
Donglei Li (李冬雷)    China
Donglei Li (李冬雷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 14.30   15.69   14.30 15.97 15.96 19.84 15.13
First round 17 14.30   16.20   17.68 15.50 15.43 14.30 18.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:05.02   1:08.05   1:20.09 1:05.02 1:10.90 1:07.59 1:05.65
Dongming Wang (王东铭)    China
Dongming Wang (王东铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 52.00   1:00.45   59.08 1:02.77 52.00 1:03.86 59.50
Dongyi Li (李东毅)    China
Dongyi Li (李东毅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.71   18.03   15.63 18.19 13.71 20.68 20.28
First round 12 13.86   14.91   14.93 17.55 15.09 13.86 14.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.81   6.17   6.25 5.88 5.81 7.77 6.38
First round 12 3.63   6.01   14.28 4.86 9.13 3.63 4.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 36 1:30.22   1:45.51   1:54.30 1:34.03 1:48.21 1:30.22 2:26.22
Feng Wang (王丰)    China
Feng Wang (王丰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 16.81   21.63   20.90 20.22 16.81 23.77 30.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 5.84   6.33   6.06 6.13 5.84 6.80 8.25
First round 18 5.44   6.59   6.40 9.56 6.56 5.44 6.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 1:13.33   1:21.35   1:24.40 1:15.78 1:24.50 1:13.33 1:23.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:23.41   2:33.39   3:11.38 2:23.41 2:37.34 2:35.15 2:27.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 35.53   40.16   43.55 1:14.02 39.56 37.36 35.53
Fubo Wang (王富博)    China
Fubo Wang (王富博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 2 8.91   11.69   11.08 11.95 8.91 15.89 12.03
First round 1 11.22   11.73   13.44 11.69 11.53 11.22 11.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 4.22   7.32   4.22 DNF 4.50 5.77 11.69
First round 6 3.55   5.14   4.55 7.25 4.13 3.55 6.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 48.56   53.66   54.49 48.56 1:14.94 51.62 54.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:22.11   1:34.63   1:39.55 1:22.11 1:36.53 1:29.81 1:37.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.50   18.00   16.99 19.32 22.21 17.68 16.50
Combined First round 2 21.05   21.64   21.27 21.05 21.59 22.06 22.36
Guang Zhao (赵广)    China
Guang Zhao (赵广)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 18.16   19.30   19.47 22.25 19.63 18.16 18.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 5.87   6.45   6.91 6.07 7.64 6.37 5.87
First round 13 5.27   6.08   5.81 7.93 6.44 5.27 6.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 25.49   27.46   25.49 29.99 26.26 26.13 32.05
Combined First round 7 22.78   25.23   24.80 23.52 28.40 27.38 22.78
Rubik's Clock Final 1 8.91   9.62   9.68 DNF 9.65 9.52 8.91
Haitong Wu (吴海通)    China
Haitong Wu (吴海通)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 18.53   23.97   21.91 18.53 24.16 25.84 27.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 7.34   8.97   10.31 9.03 11.63 7.34 7.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 38 1:35.78   1:48.63   1:35.78 1:52.77 1:41.94 1:51.18 2:28.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 39.84   44.86   43.81 40.97 52.28 49.81 39.84
Rubik's Clock Final 12 33.86   DNF   45.52 36.13 33.86 DNF DNF
Haiyue Li (李海月)    China
Haiyue Li (李海月)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 19.09   19.96   19.81 19.09 20.33 19.75 27.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.06   8.61   9.53 5.06 10.09 6.21 11.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 38.00   42.31   41.21 46.00 38.00 39.71 55.69
Hao Zheng (郑豪)    China
Hao Zheng (郑豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 23.06   29.37   33.65 32.53 28.11 27.47 23.06
Hong Zhang (张宏)    China
Hong Zhang (张宏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 13.78   14.81   15.21 13.88 15.34 19.56 13.78
First round 26 17.09   17.85   17.09 18.05 17.68 17.83 27.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.13   5.43   5.13 5.47 5.55 5.27 5.69
First round 10 4.84   5.78   5.19 6.05 7.61 4.84 6.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 57.75   1:06.83   1:02.69 1:11.25 1:09.25 57.75 1:08.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:40.08   1:58.07   2:02.66 1:40.08 1:53.72 1:57.84 2:02.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:34.97   1:44.06   1:42.25 1:34.97 1:54.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 47.69   53.48   DNF 56.09 49.02 55.33 47.69
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Hongxuan Dong (董荭萱)    China
Hongxuan Dong (董荭萱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 51.75   1:00.50   55.75 1:11.78 1:11.22 51.75 54.53
Hongye Sun (孙虹烨)    China
Hongye Sun (孙虹烨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.02   16.55   19.38 16.68 12.02 16.44 16.53
Second round 5 11.31   13.25   13.41 14.80 11.31 12.66 13.68
First round 7 12.19   14.21   16.27 12.71 16.84 12.19 13.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.55   6.75   7.03 6.00 7.22 5.55 8.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 47.75   58.71   56.03 57.05 1:06.68 47.75 1:03.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:39.71   1:43.56   1:58.25 1:48.69 1:39.71 1:40.03 1:41.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.59   21.99   22.33 21.90 19.59 21.75 22.77
Combined First round 5 19.68   23.12   19.68 23.71 23.08 30.61 22.56
Jiahao Liu (刘家豪)    China
Jiahao Liu (刘家豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 19.90   21.27   24.31 21.19 19.90 20.58 22.05
Jiajun Huang (皇家军)    China
Jiajun Huang (皇家军)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 16.09   20.21   16.09 17.40 22.03 21.19 23.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 7.05   8.15   9.93 35.96 7.25 7.27 7.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 30 1:14.44   1:25.33   1:29.80 1:14.44 1:29.02 1:43.56 1:17.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:02.94   2:11.07   2:22.08 2:02.94 2:04.58 2:07.59 2:21.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 31.77   39.31   39.47 38.93 39.52 41.16 31.77
Jianyu Hong (洪羽剑)    China
Jianyu Hong (洪羽剑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.13   15.97   17.61 13.13 20.41 14.11 16.19
First round 8 12.40   14.47   15.65 15.75 12.40 14.38 13.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 55.52   1:06.46   1:02.30 1:09.25 1:15.50 1:07.83 55.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:55.81   2:13.72   2:13.08 2:14.09 2:25.47 1:55.81 2:14.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 21.91   34.20   37.28 21.91 35.05 30.28 43.68
Jiaping Zhang (张家平)    China
Jiaping Zhang (张家平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 27.16   29.32   32.22 27.16 30.69 29.58 27.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 7.50   8.51   7.50 7.66 8.96 8.90 14.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 54.40   1:01.32   DNF 54.40 1:04.41 1:02.83 56.72
Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙)    China
Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 12.15   12.59   13.11 12.40 13.06 12.15 12.30
Second round 8 11.71   13.65   16.91 14.16 11.71 12.56 14.22
First round 6 10.86   13.57   16.88 11.71 10.86 DNF 12.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.47   4.59   6.27 4.47 4.72 4.59 4.47
First round 4 4.34   4.80   4.34 DNF 5.02 4.72 4.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 43.28   52.90   43.28 1:03.19 53.84 51.36 53.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:42.61   1:51.60   1:54.83 1:58.68 1:51.08 1:48.90 1:42.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.68   20.52   20.90 15.68 21.53 19.13 DNF
Combined First round 4 19.46   22.95   26.84 22.06 19.46 32.08 19.94
Jiaxing Liu (刘佳星)    China
Jiaxing Liu (刘佳星)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 16.93   19.32   19.18 17.84 16.93 20.93 21.25
First round 24 16.08   17.71   18.05 18.19 16.90 18.19 16.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 7.56   9.58   13.96 7.56 9.84 8.80 10.09
First round 22 3.94   6.90   3.94 9.38 5.71 6.52 8.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 31 1:24.11   1:28.24   1:24.11 1:26.16 1:29.09 1:34.56 1:29.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 31.58   37.99   35.56 35.25 43.16 43.94 31.58
Jiayi Dong (董佳宜)    China
Jiayi Dong (董佳宜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 48.27   52.37   55.22 48.27 52.27 57.15 49.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 13.86   26.61   17.72 47.13 25.77 36.33 13.86
Jing Gao (高菁)    China
Jing Gao (高菁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 1:27.31   1:41.96   1:27.31 1:44.56 1:51.84 1:53.31 1:29.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 27.88   46.66   27.88 36.71 55.13 58.56 48.13
Jing Wu (吴晶)    China
Jing Wu (吴晶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 1:09.84   1:19.98   1:17.52 1:28.56 1:09.84 1:22.58 1:19.83
Jinghui Suo (索晶辉)    China
Jinghui Suo (索晶辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:25.33   1:43.49   1:46.65 1:58.50 1:25.33
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 8:50.08   DNF   DNF 8:50.08 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 3/4 24:47     3/4 24:47
Kaile Yu (俞凯乐)    China
Kaile Yu (俞凯乐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 52.83   1:01.57   1:03.44 1:37.91 1:02.21 52.83 59.05
Kun Zhu (朱坤)    China
Kun Zhu (朱坤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦)    China
Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 13.71   14.52   14.08 14.00 17.38 15.47 13.71
First round 25 14.15   17.75   14.15 21.50 18.63 16.81 17.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.84   5.16   4.97 3.84 5.52 5.34 5.18
First round 7 3.75   5.21   5.65 7.60 3.75 4.56 5.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 1:06.33   1:15.67   1:15.19 1:17.55 1:22.28 1:14.28 1:06.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:56.47   2:02.34   2:00.46 1:56.47 2:06.34 2:21.96 2:00.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 24.11   28.34   27.02 24.11 32.80 28.59 29.41
Lin Wei (魏琳)    China
Lin Wei (魏琳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 56.09   1:00.64   56.09 57.34 DNF 1:06.81 57.78
Liping Jia (贾立平)    China
Liping Jia (贾立平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.47   13.61   15.31 12.68 11.47 12.83 16.58
Second round 6 11.16   13.48   13.33 13.16 11.16 14.66 13.96
First round 10 12.59   14.67   15.33 13.46 16.58 12.59 15.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 5.25   7.02   8.52 6.18 6.36 5.25 9.44
First round 3 3.68   4.59   5.94 4.03 6.58 3.68 3.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 52.05   57.79   57.02 1:00.52 1:03.18 52.05 55.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:54.03   2:04.30   2:20.53 1:54.03 2:06.66 1:59.34 2:06.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:09.22   DNF   DNF DNF 1:09.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.15   20.78   19.33 21.66 17.15 21.36 23.58
Combined First round 3 16.91   22.25   25.31 18.25 16.91 26.80 23.18
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 3/3 7:48     3/3 7:48
Lu Li (李鹿)    China
Lu Li (李鹿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 51.15   57.50   54.80 1:05.61 1:23.44 52.08 51.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 19.71   20.94   19.71 20.56 22.06 31.69 20.21
Menglin Xu (徐梦麟)    China
Menglin Xu (徐梦麟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 12.11   13.59   14.72 14.02 14.36 12.11 12.38
Second round 4 10.89   12.30   10.89 13.68 11.01 13.27 12.61
First round 2 11.58   12.08   12.05 13.63 11.58 11.93 12.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 5.13   7.36   5.13 DNF 9.71 5.56 6.81
First round 17 4.97   6.52   5.25 10.52 4.97 9.21 5.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 46.96   51.74   53.47 46.96 54.66 51.69 50.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:35.77   1:40.03   1:35.77 1:37.46 1:38.27 1:49.75 1:44.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.93   22.25   19.78 23.80 15.93 32.91 23.16
Combined First round 8 23.11   25.68   23.25 27.31 23.11 27.11 26.68
Ming Gao (高鸣)    China
Ming Gao (高鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.30   16.01   15.80 16.93 11.30 15.30 17.46
First round 15 13.68   15.60   13.68 15.41 16.72 16.31 15.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.56   5.16   4.56 4.77 4.68 6.03 12.52
First round 11 3.08   6.00   6.69 6.91 4.41 3.08 7.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:05.27   1:12.09   1:16.36 1:08.21 1:12.63 1:05.27 1:15.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 29.66   32.72   30.34 39.90 33.75 29.66 34.06
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.47   17.81   17.34 18.80 17.28 20.21 13.47
First round 31 15.31   18.63   15.31 16.63 22.00 22.15 17.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 23.94   29.26   30.63 27.56 36.72 29.59 23.94
Rubik's Clock Final 8 16.56   32.06   48.83 29.58 16.56 17.78 DNF
Mingshen Yin (阴明珅)    China
Mingshen Yin (阴明珅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 25.63   38.53   32.13 DNF 41.55 41.90 25.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.06   9.79   10.40 6.06 11.59 10.22 8.75
Muyi Yang (杨慕屹)    China
Muyi Yang (杨慕屹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.75   16.28   DNF 13.77 20.83 14.25 12.75
First round 16 12.44   15.91   16.31 18.94 13.93 12.44 17.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.02   5.91   5.94 5.02 5.90 5.90 8.66
First round 21 4.53   6.80   6.52 7.93 4.53 DNF 5.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 32 1:23.84   1:31.19   1:27.56 1:36.71 1:29.30 1:23.84 1:37.84
Pengju Li (李鹏举)    China
Pengju Li (李鹏举)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.06   16.96   14.13 19.75 12.06 19.69 17.05
First round 20 15.80   16.35   15.80 17.05 15.94 16.06 19.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 53.86   58.36   57.65 1:09.21 57.09 1:00.34 53.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:34.71   1:39.68   1:41.19 1:40.88 1:42.86 1:34.71 1:36.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:22.59   DNF   DNF 2:22.59 2:45.59
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
Qingyang Liu (刘清扬)    China
Qingyang Liu (刘清扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 1:16.34   1:30.53   1:45.18 1:36.50 1:21.90 1:33.18 1:16.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 29.66   1:00.66   1:15.84 1:36.41 36.41 29.66 1:09.72
Qingyu Cai (蔡青玉)    China
Qingyu Cai (蔡青玉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 25.09   26.64   25.58 25.09 28.88 28.43 25.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 6.06   7.05   6.65 6.06 7.05 7.44 7.77
First round 16 4.65   6.47   5.22 8.33 7.47 4.65 6.71
Qirun Zhong (钟奇润)    China
Qirun Zhong (钟奇润)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.18   17.13   18.55 20.46 15.18 17.30 15.53
First round 28 16.02   18.47   20.38 20.11 16.88 16.02 18.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 6.16   6.76   7.08 6.16 6.91 6.81 6.55
First round 19 5.96   6.73   6.43 8.25 6.88 5.96 6.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 58.86   1:04.48   1:24.09 58.86 1:05.05 1:07.61 1:00.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 3:49.18   DNF   DNF DNF 3:49.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 32.27   35.09   33.00 32.27 36.30 39.56 35.97
Rubik's Clock Final 6 26.83   29.40   31.58 29.44 27.19 37.02 26.83
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 9:09.18   DNF   9:09.18 DNS DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Rongtao Tong (童戎韬)    China
Rongtao Tong (童戎韬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 32.61   DNF   DNF DNF 57.69 38.75 32.61
Sen Ma (马森)    China
Sen Ma (马森)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 26.88   31.25   30.47 30.11 26.88 33.16 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 39 2:04.80   2:07.36   2:45.38 2:09.69 2:06.81 2:05.59 2:04.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 51.33   57.69   1:01.58 55.13 51.33 1:00.22 57.72
Shangyu Zhang (张尚禹)    China
Shangyu Zhang (张尚禹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 48.72   56.90   48.72 58.16 58.59 1:16.50 53.94
Shihan Ma (马世晗)    China
Shihan Ma (马世晗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 19.09   21.32   20.00 20.69 19.09 23.27 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 7.50   13.72   19.56 13.27 22.41 7.50 8.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 47.18   1:02.95   1:02.52 51.28 DNF 1:15.06 47.18
Shijie Li (李世杰)    China
Shijie Li (李世杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 20.97   23.46   24.90 24.63 21.05 20.97 24.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.97   7.38   8.44 8.43 8.71 5.27 4.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 34 1:22.83   1:34.78   DNF 1:24.19 1:37.80 1:22.83 1:42.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:46.61     2:46.61 2:51.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 44.77   50.15   44.77 57.15 46.61 53.22 50.63
Rubik's Clock Final 5 18.66   25.00   23.68 26.68 DNF 18.66 24.65
Shixian Li (李世先)    China
Shixian Li (李世先)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.53   17.91   14.53 24.46 14.65 20.05 19.02
First round 30 15.30   18.53   36.56 19.08 19.18 15.30 17.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.90   5.91   7.97 5.31 4.90 5.41 7.00
First round 9 4.21   5.54   6.56 6.65 4.72 5.33 4.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:06.59   1:13.15   1:17.94 1:06.59 1:16.06 1:15.69 1:07.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:27.33   2:34.52   2:34.59 2:27.33 2:33.94 2:43.80 2:35.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 32.36   35.64   34.55 32.36 32.65 39.71 41.06
Rubik's Clock Final 7 27.90   30.91   32.25 30.28 30.21 39.43 27.90
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 1/2 9:56     1/2 9:56
Shufan Wang (王澍凡)    China
Shufan Wang (王澍凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 23.09   30.19   23.09 30.46 32.66 31.58 28.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 11.13   14.37   11.13 11.16 16.78 26.43 15.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 42 3:02.80   4:40.51   3:26.90 DNF 6:38.72 3:02.80 3:55.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 5:48.43   DNF   5:48.43 DNF 6:56.03
Rubik's Clock Final 10 1:07.91   1:28.95   1:34.84 1:28.03 DNF 1:23.97 1:07.91
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
Shumin Li (李树敏)    China
Shumin Li (李树敏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 1:03.15   1:14.08   1:23.22 1:37.91 1:15.31 1:03.15 1:03.72
Siran Wang (王思然)    China
Siran Wang (王思然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 1:09.99   1:21.04   1:24.71 1:24.69 1:09.99 1:13.71 1:35.47
Siu Wai Kok (蕭慧覺)    Hong Kong
Siu Wai Kok (蕭慧覺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 17.34   23.45   26.68 20.66 23.00 17.34 28.21
Wan Wei (韦琬)    China
Wan Wei (韦琬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 1:13.66   1:30.04   DNF 1:13.66 1:22.80 1:19.72 1:47.61
Weiye Guo (郭维烨)    China
Weiye Guo (郭维烨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 22.02   25.14   28.94 23.50 25.18 26.75 22.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 40 1:54.02   2:10.02   2:05.34 2:18.11 1:54.02 2:06.61 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 37.28   45.55   47.33 37.28 44.97 44.34 47.47
Xi Bao (包曦)    China
Xi Bao (包曦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 19.19   23.09   24.43 19.19 27.86 20.13 24.72
Xianglai Meng (孟祥来)    China
Xianglai Meng (孟祥来)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 13.50   15.50   15.38 15.72 15.41 13.50 16.93
Xiaofeng Wang (王晓锋)    China
Xiaofeng Wang (王晓锋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 12.09   12.91   13.19 12.13 12.09 13.66 13.40
Second round 7 11.03   13.52   12.81 14.33 14.38 11.03 13.43
First round 4 12.41   13.15   14.06 12.68 12.41 14.06 12.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 54.88   1:00.22   1:08.55 1:03.47 58.96 54.88 58.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:37.53   1:48.18   1:47.78 2:08.38 1:37.53 1:54.25 1:42.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:23.80   DNF   DNF 3:23.80 DNF
Xiaojun Xie (谢晓军)    China
Xiaojun Xie (谢晓军)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.36   17.93   16.15 36.66 14.36 17.83 19.80
First round 29 15.72   18.50   19.05 17.00 22.52 15.72 19.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:40.02   DNF   DNF 2:40.02 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 1/2 20:00     1/2 20:00
Xiaotong Hu (胡晓彤)    China
Xiaotong Hu (胡晓彤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.59   15.23   16.31 14.28 13.59 DNF 15.11
First round 18 12.36   16.23   16.28 18.31 14.34 12.36 18.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.83   7.62   6.96 13.91 8.31 7.59 5.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 1:17.93   1:22.94   1:25.16 1:31.66 1:22.11 1:17.93 1:21.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 16.05   27.81   42.61 25.36 16.05 29.00 29.06
Rubik's Clock Final 9 27.21   32.22   DNF 27.21 31.78 30.72 34.16
Xiaowei Wang (王小威)    China
Xiaowei Wang (王小威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 22.61   25.29   27.28 27.06 23.05 22.61 25.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 53.96   57.81   55.83 1:03.11 1:06.84 53.96 54.50
Xintao Tan (谭新涛)    China
Xintao Tan (谭新涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 21.16   24.98   25.66 21.16 26.41 28.66 22.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.93   12.35   8.40 5.93 9.96 DNF 18.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 41 2:09.41   2:32.97   DNF 2:09.41 2:32.21 2:19.33 2:47.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 45.88   58.44   54.21 1:06.22 45.88 1:30.27 54.88
Xu Zhao (赵旭)    China
Xu Zhao (赵旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 19.09   21.56   23.52 24.08 21.34 19.09 19.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 7.94   9.95   8.63 11.50 9.72 DNF 7.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 29 1:17.52   1:24.20   1:27.28 1:25.56 1:19.77 1:28.68 1:17.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:15.91   2:19.70   2:26.05 2:18.47 2:23.41 2:15.91 2:17.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 1:08.44     1:08.44 1:15.21
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
Xuanchen Zhou (周宣辰)    China
Xuanchen Zhou (周宣辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 51.46   DNF   DNF 1:42.65 DNF 1:26.40 51.46
Yandong Li (李燕东)    China
Yandong Li (李燕东)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 26.06   28.50   27.69 30.55 39.25 26.06 27.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 35.09   45.05   41.96 35.09 42.84 50.34 51.69
Yang Li (李扬)    China
Yang Li (李扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 10.96   12.34   10.96 11.96 11.22 13.83 15.19
Second round 1 10.02   11.11   10.41 11.25 10.02 13.91 11.68
First round 3 10.55   12.16   12.84 11.46 10.55 12.19 17.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.55   4.42   4.63 3.55 5.94 4.19 4.43
First round 1 3.53   4.45   3.77 4.58 5.86 3.53 5.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 43.77   47.41   55.86 47.41 43.77 46.77 48.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 23.83   25.94   27.96 30.59 25.69 24.18 23.83
Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏)    China
Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.06   17.36   DNF 20.43 15.50 16.16 15.06
First round 23 15.75   17.51   17.02 15.75 17.06 18.44 21.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.00   8.63   9.75 9.88 7.47 6.00 8.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:08.09   1:11.25   1:10.80 1:14.18 1:13.90 1:09.06 1:08.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:13.13   2:21.52   2:13.13 2:15.04 2:34.47 2:18.88 2:30.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 24.88   30.76   24.88 38.56 29.75 25.56 36.97
Combined First round 6 22.34   24.72   24.97 22.34 24.93 27.56 24.27
Yi Ren (任逸)    China
Yi Ren (任逸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 12.11   14.14   14.86 14.47 12.11 13.09 17.30
First round 9 13.75   14.58   13.75 14.91 19.00 14.81 14.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.77   4.98   5.18 3.77 4.68 5.09 5.58
First round 8 3.55   5.32   6.53 6.28 5.63 3.55 4.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:01.02   1:06.12   1:11.22 1:04.05 1:03.09 1:01.02 1:16.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:53.86   2:01.54   1:58.27 1:55.13 1:53.86 2:19.29 2:11.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.53   22.27   18.53 24.90 19.33 23.88 23.59
Combined First round 1 15.46   19.93   21.84 19.40 15.46 19.03 21.36
Rubik's Clock Final 2 11.50   12.84   13.15 14.15 13.21 12.15 11.50
Youyou Ying (应又又)    China
Youyou Ying (应又又)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 48.09   55.22   1:01.02 53.38 1:42.96 48.09 51.27
Yu Chen (陈瑜)    China
Yu Chen (陈瑜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 16.88   18.04   20.09 18.30 16.88 17.08 18.75
First round 32 17.11   18.67   21.53 18.56 18.93 18.53 17.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 5.05   6.64   8.08 5.58 DNF 5.05 6.25
First round 14 5.08   6.23   6.69 5.08 6.28 7.38 5.71
Yu Zhu (朱玉)    China
Yu Zhu (朱玉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 16.83   20.21   18.16 22.13 22.28 16.83 20.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 1:14.91   1:21.41   1:29.13 1:18.18 1:16.91 DNF 1:14.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:00.91   2:20.13   2:23.40 2:00.91 2:13.66 2:37.22 2:23.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 39.75   42.28   58.40 42.78 39.75 39.75 44.31
Yuanzhao Kang (康远昭)    China
Yuanzhao Kang (康远昭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 15.75   19.74   21.06 18.58 21.05 19.58 15.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 5.03   6.47   6.75 5.81 5.03 6.86 8.18
First round 15 4.08   6.32   5.88 6.72 6.52 6.56 4.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 1:06.46   1:23.04   1:47.36 1:30.02 1:12.31 1:06.46 1:26.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 33.00   41.21   38.71 33.00 33.03 DNF 51.88
Rubik's Clock Final 3 11.72   13.58   14.03 11.72 DNF 12.41 14.30
Yufan Ni (倪瑀璠)    China
Yufan Ni (倪瑀璠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 1:11.72   1:28.09   1:30.65 1:38.41 1:15.21 1:50.11 1:11.72
Yufeng Wu (吴雨锋)    China
Yufeng Wu (吴雨锋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 33.19   40.46   41.02 33.19 DNF 42.43 37.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 8.50   17.67   10.59 13.71 28.72 44.25 8.50
Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)    China
Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:38.90   1:48.39   1:45.30 1:55.43 1:48.90 1:50.96 1:38.90
Yuxin Wang (王宇欣)    China
Yuxin Wang (王宇欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 21.11   22.79   21.77 24.59 22.00 21.11 35.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 39.55   DNF   39.55 DNF 41.78
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 16/16 58:25   NR   16/16 58:25
Zheng Li (李峥)    China
Zheng Li (李峥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 28.27   29.54   30.16 28.27 31.06 29.44 29.03
Zhinan Zhou (周之楠)    China
Zhinan Zhou (周之楠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 48.90   54.26   48.90 1:03.61 51.44 49.72 1:01.62
Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆)    China
Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:24.72   DNF   DNF DNF 2:24.72
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 5:29.84   NR DNF   5:29.84 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 19:03.00   DNF   DNF 19:03.00 DNF
Zichu Zhou (周子出)    China
Zichu Zhou (周子出)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 57.19   1:04.62   1:03.97 1:05.58 1:04.30 DNF 57.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 13.68   37.71   40.33 27.02 45.77 13.68 DNF
Zihao Wang (王子豪)    China
Zihao Wang (王子豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.88   15.07   13.88 14.93 14.56 15.72 15.72
First round 19 12.96   16.35   18.46 15.77 17.56 15.71 12.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.22   4.20   3.66 3.88 3.22 5.13 5.05
First round 2 3.46   4.55   4.91 4.46 4.28 3.46 5.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 55.77   58.56   1:18.46 57.41 55.77 56.50 1:01.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:12.11   2:17.65   2:17.52 2:14.47 2:12.11 2:20.97 2:21.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 24.21   31.11   29.59 24.21 28.84 34.91 38.27
Rubik's Clock Final 4 16.52   18.13   16.52 20.22 19.75 17.03 17.61
Ziheng Ma (马子恒)    China
Ziheng Ma (马子恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 15.96   19.85   19.18 22.25 DNF 18.11 15.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.63   9.88   5.63 10.25 9.80 10.15 9.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 1:10.53   1:16.87   1:16.72 1:10.53 1:30.96 1:17.21 1:16.68