Bayou Bash 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-6-2  USA, Houston, Texas Bayou Bash 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Dylan Miller 8.08  Jason Lee 8.57  Alyssa Bernardo 10.49
 2x2x2 Cube  Jason Lee 2.58  Dylan Miller 2.60  Shonathon Collins 3.36
 4x4x4 Cube  Dylan Miller 38.25  Jason Lee 40.06  Shonathon Collins 44.82
 5x5x5 Cube  Dylan Miller 1:09.31  Jason Lee 1:22.08  Shonathon Collins 1:25.19
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Dylan Miller 14.63  Shonathon Collins 18.67  RJ Gohn 19.88
 Skewb  Riley Norrid 3.79  Matt Lee 5.04  RJ Gohn 5.62
 Square-1  Jason Lee 12.29  RJ Gohn 13.77  Patrick Fischer 19.72
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 6.54   8.15    USA 7.46 10.12 9.02 6.54 7.98
2 Jason Lee 6.83   8.82    USA 9.94 10.16 6.83 8.26 8.26
3 Riley Norrid 8.99   9.95    USA 13.99 9.50 10.77 8.99 9.57
4 RJ Gohn 10.32   10.94    USA 10.32 11.42 10.65 10.75 13.15
5 Alyssa Bernardo 10.59   10.96    USA 10.59 DNF 11.07 11.10 10.72
6 Raymond Wang 9.84   11.64    USA 11.65 11.31 11.97 9.84 13.87
7 Patrick Fischer 9.50   12.14    USA 12.83 11.44 12.33 12.64 9.50
8 Shonathon Collins 6.88   12.30    USA 6.88 12.55 14.98 13.44 10.91
9 Lily Keefauver 10.99   12.74    USA 12.64 13.13 12.46 13.80 10.99
10 Travis Allen 11.35   13.11    USA 18.39 13.09 11.35 12.86 13.38
11 Matt Lee 11.29   13.17    USA 13.00 14.14 11.29 12.37 17.29
12 Brandon McClelland 12.20   13.62    USA 12.94 14.88 12.20 14.33 13.58
13 Jaxon Clough 11.14   13.84    USA 13.79 11.14 13.84 13.88 16.39
14 Westley Peters 9.70   14.93    USA 15.59 18.45 15.27 13.94 9.70
15 Dylan Pollard 10.79   15.00    USA 10.79 16.05 28.82 14.11 14.85
16 Wesley Smith 14.04   15.61    USA 16.64 14.64 15.56 17.06 14.04
17 Justin Zhou 15.13   17.13    USA 15.84 18.14 15.13 17.42 18.62
18 Cameron Brown 14.57   18.37    USA 14.57 22.14 16.62 19.35 19.13
19 Daniel Ramsden 17.21   18.37    United Kingdom 17.21 17.40 20.13 18.45 19.27
20 Matthew Malinak 14.76   19.85    USA 14.76 23.08 21.97 19.70 17.87
21 Jacob Ceccacci 20.61   21.42    USA 21.50 31.31 21.44 20.61 21.31
22 Tyler Lambert 18.07   21.74    USA 22.48 19.33 23.54 18.07 23.41
23 Cameron Pack 17.96   21.93    USA 26.74 23.44 19.69 17.96 22.67
24 Jacob Nguyen 19.07   22.10    USA 23.89 19.71 23.43 23.16 19.07
25 Gabriel Sanchez 20.11   22.82    USA 20.90 26.90 22.92 24.63 20.11
26 Samatha Forbes 17.18   22.97    USA 20.74 26.20 17.18 32.63 21.98
27 Brandon Huynh Nguyen 21.42   23.96    USA 21.42 22.08 25.14 24.66 34.74
28 Ryan Bernardo 21.84   24.42    USA 21.84 28.13 24.76 26.65 21.84
29 Benjamin Peters 21.68   24.49    USA 21.84 27.79 23.84 21.68 29.20
30 Anthony Scalercio 16.38   24.56    USA 16.38 23.43 24.07 26.19 30.87
31 Thai Bui 22.28   24.70    USA 22.58 28.91 23.05 22.28 28.46
32 Ryan Daniel Oaks 21.46   25.16    USA 21.46 25.03 23.76 26.73 26.68
33 Landry Foy 22.95   26.84    USA 27.48 22.95 DNF 28.73 24.31
34 Mark Hulet 23.67   28.11    USA 23.67 25.70 31.07 27.80 30.82
35 Cosmo Courtois 23.52   28.18    USA 23.52 25.34 28.34 30.86 DNF
36 Jacob Jolly 26.20   29.73    USA 26.20 41.04 26.50 34.36 28.32
37 Jackson Bashaw 26.61   30.29    USA 26.79 30.04 34.04 26.61 35.74
38 Sammy Hernandez 22.97   32.70    USA 40.98 27.27 22.97 29.86 49.26
39 Alexander Raimondi 30.99   32.76    USA 31.03 40.91 30.99 33.39 33.87
40 Isaiah Lovato 25.72   34.11    USA 31.74 25.72 DNF 36.69 33.89
41 Alex Westrich 33.03   36.68    USA 36.09 33.03 36.29 38.14 37.66
42 Gustavo Mendoza 24.58   36.95    USA 1:01.02 24.58 49.10 28.52 33.22
43 Aiden Axl Hernandez 21.83   37.41    USA 21.83 40.12 DNF 34.45 37.66
44 Logan Paul Brown 28.55   40.11    USA 34.05 DNF 28.55 47.39 38.89
45 Tristan Gill 37.87   42.82    USA 56.44 51.84 37.87 38.06 38.55
46 Juanpablo Zambrano 35.08   44.04    USA 35.08 42.79 43.54 45.78 46.53
47 Troy Beck 45.13   51.36    USA 45.13 54.21 52.44 49.54 52.10
48 Brandon Moran 36.17   52.63    USA 48.64 49.65 59.60 1:04.59 36.17
49 Sneha Bhamidipaty 44.83   58.35    USA 56.83 1:11.19 44.83 53.29 1:04.92
50 Cameron Fatany 48.95   58.85    USA 55.91 DNF 48.95 54.02 1:06.62
51 Xzavier Pina 53.96   1:02.29    USA 57.49 53.96 1:08.10 1:15.59 1:01.28
52 Cole Arnold 1:16.42   DNF    USA 1:46.27 1:27.34 DNF 1:16.42 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 7.58   7.94    USA 8.44 8.04 7.96 7.58 7.81
2 Jason Lee 6.68   9.29    USA 6.68 9.56 9.25 9.07 11.40
3 Alyssa Bernardo 10.13   10.76    USA 10.19 15.79 11.10 11.00 10.13
4 Shonathon Collins 6.59   10.89    USA 9.33 6.59 10.54 12.81 13.70
5 RJ Gohn 10.33   11.53    USA 10.33 14.04 10.87 11.83 11.88
6 Patrick Fischer 10.83   11.67    USA 11.43 10.83 12.11 12.79 11.46
7 Riley Norrid 8.86   12.04    USA 11.94 8.86 11.62 12.57 14.03
8 Raymond Wang 10.28   12.34    USA 10.28 12.00 13.25 11.76 DNF
9 Travis Allen 11.78   12.44    USA 12.43 11.78 13.97 11.96 12.93
10 Jaxon Clough 11.02   12.61    USA 16.16 11.04 11.02 12.06 14.73
11 Lily Keefauver 12.64   13.33    USA 12.75 12.64 14.30 16.36 12.93
12 Westley Peters 11.63   13.76    USA 13.64 14.59 11.63 15.31 13.04
13 Dylan Pollard 11.18   14.22    USA 14.67 13.35 16.45 14.65 11.18
14 Matt Lee 9.47   14.38    USA 9.47 14.79 14.56 15.00 13.78
15 Brandon McClelland 12.85   14.81    USA 15.47 14.77 15.34 14.32 12.85
16 Matthew Malinak 14.68   16.11    USA 14.68 18.99 14.99 15.16 18.17
17 Wesley Smith 12.29   16.62    USA 13.60 18.31 17.96 23.93 12.29
18 Tyler Lambert 14.43   16.89    USA 16.06 17.06 17.54 17.63 14.43
19 Justin Zhou 15.41   17.17    USA 19.05 17.81 15.41 17.62 16.09
20 Daniel Ramsden 15.47   18.12    United Kingdom 24.28 16.98 15.47 19.24 18.15
21 Jacob Nguyen 16.77   19.20    USA 17.67 24.16 16.77 20.93 19.01
22 Cameron Brown 15.31   19.41    USA 20.99 21.07 15.31 19.12 18.11
23 Cameron Pack 17.86   19.51    USA 20.79 19.27 17.86 18.48 21.64
24 Gabriel Sanchez 21.33   23.35    USA 23.45 21.33 22.27 35.71 24.33
25 Jacob Ceccacci 21.56   24.54    USA 24.88 22.68 26.07 21.56 31.17
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 7.10   8.08    USA 8.55 7.21 9.10 8.49 7.10
2 Jason Lee 7.94   8.57    USA 8.36 9.02 7.94 8.77 8.59
3 Alyssa Bernardo 9.34   10.49    USA 12.82 9.34 11.40 9.44 10.64
4 Raymond Wang 10.54   11.10    USA 10.62 11.43 17.67 10.54 11.24
5 RJ Gohn 10.87   11.80    USA 13.38 11.06 11.80 10.87 12.54
6 Riley Norrid 9.32   12.30    USA 9.32 9.96 13.32 16.24 13.62
7 Patrick Fischer 10.20   12.46    USA 10.20 15.49 10.98 12.96 13.45
8 Shonathon Collins 10.33   12.50    USA 13.07 10.33 13.48 14.29 10.95
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jason Lee 2.20   2.58    USA 2.71 2.40 2.20 2.64 3.34
2 Dylan Miller 1.75   2.60    USA 1.75 2.95 2.18 5.75 2.66
3 Shonathon Collins 2.37   3.36    USA 2.37 2.63 4.39 3.06 DNF
4 Alyssa Bernardo 2.41   3.66    USA 4.77 2.41 5.01 2.42 3.80
5 Raymond Wang 3.35   3.70    USA 3.66 3.67 4.05 3.35 3.77
6 RJ Gohn 3.19   3.77    USA 3.96 4.11 3.19 3.23 7.09
7 Westley Peters 3.98   4.46    USA 3.98 5.53 4.67 4.45 4.26
8 Matt Lee 3.89   4.51    USA 4.63 3.89 4.94 3.95 4.98
9 Dylan Pollard 2.83   4.55    USA 2.83 3.82 5.16 DNF 4.68
10 Justin Zhou 3.75   4.56    USA 5.48 4.40 DNF 3.75 3.79
11 Patrick Fischer 2.85   4.60    USA 4.87 5.00 3.93 2.85 6.20
12 Travis Allen 3.70   4.79    USA 7.67 3.70 4.67 5.18 4.53
13 Sammy Hernandez 3.73   5.12    USA 5.33 6.04 4.00 6.24 3.73
14 Jaxon Clough 3.93   5.40    USA 3.93 5.41 5.65 5.35 5.43
15 Landry Foy 5.38   5.67    USA 7.04 5.42 5.55 6.04 5.38
16 Jacob Ceccacci 4.28   5.78    USA 5.68 4.28 7.27 6.85 4.82
17 Lily Keefauver 4.71   5.95    USA 6.05 6.12 7.27 4.71 5.68
18 Brandon McClelland 4.07   6.00    USA 8.00 13.28 4.68 4.07 5.32
19 Wesley Smith 3.57   6.03    USA 5.42 3.57 7.09 8.33 5.59
20 Ryan Bernardo 5.02   6.09    USA 5.02 6.85 5.96 7.41 5.47
21 Gabriel Sanchez 3.64   6.16    USA 3.64 6.54 5.90 7.89 6.05
22 Cameron Pack 6.23   6.89    USA 6.70 7.52 8.68 6.45 6.23
23 Ryan Daniel Oaks 5.45   7.18    USA 9.26 7.16 5.45 5.78 8.59
24 Daniel Ramsden 4.42   7.25    United Kingdom 6.83 8.19 6.73 15.41 4.42
25 Cameron Brown 5.51   7.70    USA 8.52 7.50 7.79 5.51 7.81
26 Matthew Malinak 4.91   7.71    USA DNF 6.73 9.16 7.24 4.91
27 Isaiah Lovato 6.78   7.88    USA 8.34 8.19 6.78 7.11 DNF
28 Brandon Huynh Nguyen 5.47   7.90    USA 8.03 7.61 8.05 8.58 5.47
29 Thai Bui 7.42   8.04    USA 7.42 7.47 9.17 7.48 9.25
30 Samatha Forbes 7.99   8.50    USA 8.07 8.71 7.99 8.73 10.71
31 Mark Hulet 6.89   8.66    USA 12.19 11.34 6.89 7.39 7.25
32 Jacob Nguyen 6.28   8.73    USA 10.16 14.75 6.28 8.37 7.67
33 Cosmo Courtois 5.38   9.70    USA 5.38 8.35 11.25 9.49 11.68
34 Benjamin Peters 7.48   10.34    USA 10.39 8.58 23.92 7.48 12.04
35 Jackson Bashaw 6.41   10.91    USA 6.41 12.16 13.90 10.28 10.29
36 Tristan Gill 6.80   11.66    USA 6.80 10.27 12.80 11.90 14.81
37 Gustavo Mendoza 6.59   11.99    USA DNF 6.59 11.01 9.85 15.11
38 Alex Westrich 10.01   12.77    USA DNF 13.25 11.63 13.44 10.01
39 Juanpablo Zambrano 6.23   13.63    USA 13.92 41.15 13.87 13.11 6.23
40 Logan Paul Brown 11.09   14.10    USA 15.32 11.09 14.49 12.75 15.06
41 Brandon Moran 12.81   15.56    USA 14.42 12.81 15.90 16.35 17.31
42 Cole Arnold 10.51   15.82    USA 10.51 16.44 13.40 17.62 19.06
43 Aiden Axl Hernandez 10.92   16.26    USA 19.25 10.92 15.84 DNF 13.69
44 Jacob Jolly 11.01   17.56    USA 25.74 19.93 16.95 15.80 11.01
45 Xzavier Pina 12.93   17.89    USA 16.27 19.00 12.93 18.50 18.90
46 Anthony Scalercio 15.32   18.06    USA 18.74 36.53 17.55 15.32 17.90
47 Luis Baez Fondeur 16.35   24.27    Dominican Republic 16.35 25.64 30.78 27.20 19.98
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jason Lee 30.98   34.52    USA 36.28 34.21 30.98 36.11 33.23
2 Dylan Miller 33.27   37.71    USA 39.44 40.17 40.55 33.53 33.27
3 Shonathon Collins 39.95   42.56    USA 42.43 43.80 41.46 47.40 39.95
4 Raymond Wang 45.81   49.72    USA 52.95 51.73 49.33 48.10 45.81
5 Riley Norrid 46.49   50.45    USA 58.29 56.82 47.32 47.21 46.49
6 Alyssa Bernardo 50.75   54.17    USA 1:00.40 50.75 52.20 55.64 54.67
7 Travis Allen 49.16   55.56    USA 1:00.51 54.73 54.08 57.86 49.16
8 RJ Gohn 46.75   55.98    USA 1:03.69 56.19 46.75 55.53 56.22
9 Lily Keefauver 51.61   57.02    USA 57.06 1:01.61 51.61 58.42 55.58
10 Justin Zhou 58.68   1:03.29    USA 1:09.74 1:12.75 58.85 1:01.27 58.68
11 Jaxon Clough 56.72   1:09.71    USA 1:01.51 1:24.15 56.72 1:26.77 1:03.48
12 Patrick Fischer 59.92   1:11.39    USA 59.92 1:12.39 1:24.23 1:01.00 1:20.79
13 Jacob Nguyen 1:08.76   1:15.09    USA 1:11.85 1:16.28 1:20.32 1:08.76 1:17.13
14 Westley Peters 1:13.96   1:28.81    USA 1:13.96 1:23.98 1:44.24 1:21.93 1:40.53
15 Cameron Pack 1:15.08      USA 1:15.08 1:26.15
16 Matthew Malinak 1:16.01      USA DNF 1:16.01
17 Cameron Brown 1:17.53      USA 1:36.32 1:17.53
18 Wesley Smith 1:19.04      USA 1:19.04 1:19.40
19 Matt Lee 1:20.29      USA 1:32.03 1:20.29
20 Logan Paul Brown 1:29.52      USA 1:39.20 1:29.52
21 Daniel Ramsden 1:34.14      United Kingdom 1:34.14 1:39.69
22 Tyler Lambert 1:43.87      USA DNF 1:43.87
23 Brandon Huynh Nguyen DNF      USA DNF DNF
23 Gustavo Mendoza DNF      USA DNF DNF
23 Ryan Daniel Oaks DNF      USA DNF DNF
23 Samatha Forbes DNF      USA DNF DNF
23 Thai Bui DNF      USA DNF DNF
23 Tristan Gill DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 30.53   38.25    USA 30.53 40.98 35.42 39.51 39.82
2 Jason Lee 36.85   40.06    USA 37.07 39.30 43.82 49.92 36.85
3 Shonathon Collins 37.91   44.82    USA 45.78 42.24 46.44 52.41 37.91
4 Raymond Wang 45.02   48.18    USA 52.85 45.02 46.38 50.57 47.60
5 Travis Allen 44.07   51.04    USA 53.41 52.18 58.38 44.07 47.52
6 Alyssa Bernardo 47.53   51.76    USA 47.53 53.80 50.80 59.32 50.69
7 Riley Norrid 49.48   51.80    USA 50.86 54.55 53.73 50.80 49.48
8 RJ Gohn 48.18   55.32    USA 52.98 48.18 59.29 1:02.08 53.70
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 1:01.79   1:09.31    USA 1:01.79 1:14.26 1:02.02 1:16.62 1:11.65
2 Jason Lee 1:17.35   1:22.08    USA 1:19.44 1:22.41 1:17.35 2:00.25 1:24.39
3 Shonathon Collins 1:19.10   1:25.19    USA 1:33.45 1:24.43 1:26.51 1:24.63 1:19.10
4 Riley Norrid 1:23.82   1:33.22    USA 1:23.82 1:34.50 1:31.27 1:36.01 1:33.89
5 Patrick Fischer 1:34.67   1:37.74    USA 1:34.67 1:48.73 1:36.77 1:39.89 1:36.57
6 Travis Allen 1:30.86   1:39.09    USA 1:30.86 1:54.68 1:47.18 1:39.07 1:31.02
7 Raymond Wang 1:30.08   1:39.67    USA 1:30.08 1:37.99 1:40.00 1:41.03 1:42.54
8 Lily Keefauver 1:45.61   1:49.50    USA 1:57.35 1:51.18 1:50.50 1:45.61 1:46.81
9 Justin Zhou 1:38.57   1:57.06    USA 1:46.37 2:09.80 2:40.17 1:38.57 1:55.01
10 Jacob Jolly 2:17.62      USA 2:17.62 DNS
11 Cameron Pack DNF      USA DNF DNF
11 Daniel Ramsden DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
11 Jaxon Clough DNF      USA DNF DNF
11 Matt Lee DNF      USA DNF DNF
11 Westley Peters DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 13.03   14.96    USA 13.03 16.38 17.35 14.47 14.03
2 Shonathon Collins 15.66   17.61    USA 15.66 25.30 19.71 16.62 16.49
3 Patrick Fischer 20.66   22.66    USA 33.36 20.66 26.09 20.88 21.00
4 RJ Gohn 19.67   22.73    USA 20.07 28.08 20.05 28.09 19.67
5 Riley Norrid 22.28   23.89    USA 24.64 23.41 27.93 23.61 22.28
6 Raymond Wang 21.67   25.16    USA 21.67 27.16 36.10 24.10 24.22
7 Dylan Pollard 24.40   25.16    USA 24.40 24.85 25.49 26.55 25.15
8 Travis Allen 20.07   29.10    USA 31.98 38.09 30.26 25.05 20.07
9 Matt Lee 26.33   29.29    USA 26.90 33.41 27.56 39.40 26.33
10 Brandon McClelland 25.72   29.77    USA 25.72 41.49 27.19 28.91 33.22
11 Tyler Lambert 25.77   30.70    USA 30.39 30.67 32.89 31.03 25.77
12 Jaxon Clough 29.79   31.94    USA 32.36 33.54 29.79 33.16 30.30
13 Alyssa Bernardo 19.30   32.45    USA 33.76 33.01 30.58 19.30 37.11
14 Daniel Ramsden 33.31   36.93    United Kingdom 33.31 37.14 40.47 37.81 35.84
15 Westley Peters 26.77   43.84    USA 39.02 DNF 26.77 43.70 48.80
16 Wesley Smith 37.21   47.76    USA 59.48 39.89 43.90 DNF 37.21
17 Justin Zhou 21.19   DNF    USA 27.07 44.82 21.19 DNF DNF
18 Ryan Daniel Oaks 46.10      USA 46.10 1:00.81
19 Cameron Pack 47.41      USA 1:04.42 47.41
20 Samatha Forbes 51.31      USA 1:02.82 51.31
21 Matthew Malinak 53.92      USA 53.92 58.49
22 Brandon Huynh Nguyen DNF      USA DNF DNF
22 Jacob Jolly DNF      USA DNF DNF
22 Tristan Gill DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 12.96   14.63    USA 12.96 13.51 17.17 16.90 13.48
2 Shonathon Collins 13.03   18.67    USA 17.95 29.32 18.25 13.03 19.80
3 RJ Gohn 18.54   19.88    USA 20.09 18.92 20.63 21.14 18.54
4 Riley Norrid 14.53   21.64    USA 23.87 23.59 19.40 21.94 14.53
5 Dylan Pollard 20.53   25.77    USA 20.53 25.95 23.35 28.01 28.39
6 Patrick Fischer 22.60   27.29    USA 29.09 22.60 38.77 27.08 25.70
7 Raymond Wang 23.42   28.12    USA 31.55 24.48 23.42 28.66 31.21
8 Jaxon Clough 23.79   28.50    USA 28.02 35.42 27.24 23.79 30.25
9 Tyler Lambert 23.02   28.90    USA 41.48 24.62 35.65 23.02 26.44
10 Matt Lee 28.45   32.79    USA DNF 28.45 37.02 30.75 30.61
11 Brandon McClelland 25.87   33.36    USA 32.29 34.59 33.19 DNF 25.87
12 Travis Allen 28.03   34.81    USA 28.03 32.64 36.96 DNF 34.83
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Norrid 2.21   3.79    USA 2.21 4.36 5.37 4.14 2.88
2 Matt Lee 3.32   5.04    USA 4.84 4.60 9.74 5.67 3.32
3 RJ Gohn 3.24   5.62    USA 7.19 3.24 6.21 3.45 11.21
4 Patrick Fischer 3.96   6.36    USA 6.92 3.96 11.91 5.54 6.63
5 Dylan Pollard 5.94   6.70    USA 5.94 7.48 6.52 8.86 6.09
6 Alyssa Bernardo 6.15   6.82    USA 7.07 7.12 6.28 8.13 6.15
7 Dylan Miller 6.21   7.46    USA 9.00 13.54 6.56 6.21 6.81
8 Raymond Wang 6.56   8.10    USA 11.29 8.14 7.46 6.56 8.70
9 Gabriel Sanchez 7.19   8.40    USA 7.19 9.99 8.83 7.95 8.42
10 Ryan Bernardo 7.88   8.99    USA 9.39 9.64 8.67 7.88 8.91
11 Ryan Daniel Oaks 7.01   9.59    USA 15.74 9.63 7.01 9.11 10.02
12 Daniel Ramsden 6.35   10.55    United Kingdom 8.29 10.19 6.35 13.18 13.71
13 Wesley Smith 9.28   11.34    USA 20.69 14.06 9.87 10.10 9.28
14 Tyler Lambert 6.68   11.45    USA 6.68 12.61 14.14 11.86 9.87
15 Brandon Huynh Nguyen 10.22   11.53    USA 10.31 16.71 10.22 11.44 12.85
16 Sammy Hernandez 9.88   12.82    USA 11.31 14.17 9.88 DNF 12.99
17 Cameron Pack 10.23   13.07    USA 10.87 10.23 16.08 12.25 16.32
18 Jaxon Clough 9.41   14.65    USA 15.61 10.05 9.41 18.30 DNF
19 Travis Allen 9.98   15.77    USA 25.83 9.98 18.98 11.97 16.37
20 Logan Paul Brown 5.94   16.68    USA 21.02 5.94 18.06 29.12 10.97
21 Tristan Gill 12.56   16.84    USA 26.96 12.82 12.56 24.16 13.54
22 Jackson Bashaw 14.83   17.33    USA 14.83 16.34 16.96 21.09 18.70
23 Cameron Brown 8.30   18.22    USA 13.17 20.96 20.75 8.30 20.74
24 Thai Bui 15.86   19.53    USA 15.86 20.14 17.64 20.82 DNF
25 Alex Westrich 14.70   20.08    USA 16.34 36.67 14.70 25.42 18.49
26 Mark Hulet 17.38   20.69    USA 18.69 24.26 23.43 19.95 17.38
27 Isaiah Lovato 16.91   20.96    USA 21.08 23.05 26.87 18.76 16.91
28 Alexander Raimondi 15.60   21.24    USA 20.40 15.60 18.80 24.51 28.18
29 Xzavier Pina 15.11   22.06    USA 17.40 25.59 35.18 15.11 23.19
30 Westley Peters 17.61   25.50    USA 18.56 28.42 29.52 32.02 17.61
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jason Lee 8.40   12.29    USA 12.19 14.78 9.89 8.40 19.70
2 RJ Gohn 10.40   13.77    USA 10.40 13.00 17.23 13.36 14.95
3 Patrick Fischer 14.10   19.72    USA 14.10 19.93 23.98 22.63 16.61
4 Matt Lee 22.32   33.60    USA 33.71 37.06 22.32 31.49 35.61
5 Travis Allen 24.36   36.84    USA 39.13 24.36 37.19 35.21 38.11
6 Tyler Lambert 18.99   37.78    USA 18.99 47.61 39.27 36.03 38.05
7 Riley Norrid 20.95   38.33    USA 39.54 20.95 40.20 35.25 1:07.62
8 Alyssa Bernardo 31.49   40.47    USA 31.49 51.54 39.36 43.84 38.22
9 Jaxon Clough 33.02   44.16    USA 44.06 40.08 48.35 59.71 33.02
10 Shonathon Collins 27.80   45.97    USA 44.96 28.36 27.80 1:04.60 DNF
11 Dylan Miller 40.86   DNF    USA 40.86 DNF DNF DNF DNF
12 Ryan Daniel Oaks 45.86      USA 53.94 45.86
13 Thai Bui 45.90      USA 58.42 45.90
14 Daniel Ramsden 46.61      United Kingdom 1:19.79 46.61
15 Westley Peters 47.16      USA 47.16 1:18.64
16 Cameron Pack 49.47      USA 1:09.71 49.47
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B' L' F' L' F2 B' D R' D L2 U2 L2 B2 U B2 D2 R2 F2 U'
A #2 F2 R L2 D F R' F2 B' R U2 D2 F D2 R2 F2 B D2 F'
A #3 U2 D R' U' L2 F R2 B2 U' F2 D2 B2 R U2 R2 L F2 B2 L
A #4 U' D' F' B' R' D2 B2 D' F2 U' R2 F2 R F2 R' U2 R' B2 R'
A #5 R' U2 R2 B2 U' R2 F' L' F2 D' F2 L U2 D2 R U2 B2 U2 L2
A Ex#1 L U2 R2 D' R D L' D2 B' U F' L2 B2 U2 B' D2 R2 F U2 F
A Ex#2 R2 U' F2 U' B2 D2 B2 R2 U R B D' U2 F' D R D' U B D2
B #1 R2 B2 U' L2 D' F2 U' B2 L2 D2 B D L R2 F2 U' R' B' F2 R'
B #2 F2 L2 D' L2 R2 F2 L2 U2 B D' R' D' U2 L' R' D B L' R2
B #3 R2 B L2 F L2 D2 F2 L2 B F2 U F2 R' B' U' F' D B2 F2 D L
B #4 L2 U2 F2 U R2 U' L2 D' B2 D' B L R2 B' F' R2 F' L' D
B #5 U' F' D L2 U2 R' L2 B L' F2 L' U L2 D' F2 U F2 D2 L2
B Ex#1 F2 U R L2 B U' F2 B R' F U F2 L F2 R D2 L D2 F2 R2
B Ex#2 R U2 B R2 U B L' F2 L F R F2 B2 D2 R L2 B2 R' B2 L'
C #1 F U2 B R2 B' L2 D2 R2 U R' B U B2 D' B' D2 U' B U2
C #2 D2 F' L2 F' L2 F' R2 B D2 B' L B' D U B' U2 F' R' B2 R'
C #3 F2 L2 D2 U2 R' F2 R D' L2 D2 B' U' R' D2 L F2 U' F2
C #4 L2 D B2 D2 B2 D B2 L2 R F L D2 B2 D' F2 R' B' D2 U
C #5 U' D F D B' D F' B2 D' B R' L' U2 L2 F2 B2 L D2
C Ex#1 D2 B2 D2 F U2 R2 B' R2 U2 L2 B2 R' B2 L D2 U R2 B' L2 U'
C Ex#2 L' D2 B2 R B2 R2 D2 R' B2 D2 L' B U' L U' R' B' U2 R
D #1 F' L2 B2 F' D2 R2 F' R2 D2 R U L2 U2 B2 D' B2 F' D' F'
D #2 F' L' D2 B' R L' B2 R2 U' B D' L2 B' L2 D2 F R2 D2 F B
D #3 R L2 U' F2 B2 D' F L' D' F' R2 F2 L F2 R' B2 L U2 R D2
D #4 F2 B2 L2 F U2 D' L U2 R' B L B U2 R2 F L2 F2 L2 F'
D #5 U2 F2 R' D2 L' D2 F2 R B F2 U F2 L2 U2 F' U' B' L' R2
D Ex#1 R B' D2 F2 R U' F U L' F2 L' U D F2 U L2 D2 L2 F2
D Ex#2 F2 L' D2 L F2 L B2 L2 U2 F U2 R2 D' R2 D' L U' R2 U
E #1 R2 F D2 F' L2 F D2 L2 F2 D' F2 U2 R U R D2 B F2 U
E #2 B U2 F' R2 D2 F U2 B R2 B U' R U' B D' R B' L' B D2 B'
E #3 D R B2 U' D' F' U2 D' R U' L2 D L2 U' B2 D' R2 L2 F2 U2
E #4 L' D F2 B' D L' F U L' U2 D2 B2 D2 R' L2 D2 L' B2 R2
E #5 L2 B2 D2 B' L2 B2 L2 R' U2 R' F D L' R2 D' R' B' F
E Ex#1 B2 D U2 L2 U2 B2 D B2 R2 B2 L' F' U L' R2 U2 L2 B D F2
E Ex#2 F2 L F2 L2 R' F2 D2 L2 D F L2 D2 U' F2 L' U' R B2 D'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F B2 L D F U' D F R' F R2 D' R2 B2 D L2 U2
A #2 L' B' U' D2 R F2 U' B2 D F L D2 B' U2 F D2 L2 B2 U2
A #3 F2 B' L D' F2 L' B L' D F B2 R2 L' U2 L' F2 U2 R' F2
A #4 L2 F2 L2 F' U2 L2 R2 F' U2 L' R2 U2 F D' R2 D' F' L B2
A #5 D R2 F2 D F2 L2 B2 U' F U L2 R' F2 D2 L' B U L' R U2
A Ex#1 D2 F U2 L2 B2 D2 U2 B' R2 D2 U F L' U L U B2 D' L' R
A Ex#2 R2 U' B L U R D L' D' F2 B L2 B2 U' B2 D R2 L2 D2 F2
B #1 L U' F B2 D B' L' B L' F2 U R2 U2 D' R2 U F2 R2 U L2
B #2 B2 F2 D2 B2 L R D2 L R2 U' R2 B2 U' L U B' U2 F' D R'
B #3 R2 B2 D' F B' D2 R' F' R2 F' D' L2 U B2 L2 U' L2 U2 R2 U
B #4 D2 R2 U2 B2 U2 B D2 B U2 L D' B' R D2 U F U L2 F
B #5 L2 U2 R' U2 L U2 F2 L2 R D2 F' D F R D B U F' L'
B Ex#1 D2 R' U2 L F2 R' U2 R D2 L F R' U' B' F L' R' U' R' U'
B Ex#2 B2 L U' D' F R2 U' L' U D' L' U L2 F2 R2 U' F2 B2 U'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 U2 F U2 B' F' U2 F' L2 U R2 U' F U' R2 D' R' B' U
A #2 R' U' B R D' R2 F D' R' B2 U' R' L2 B2 U2 R' D2 R D2
A #3 B D2 B D' R2 D2 L B' L' F2 L U F2 D2 B2 U2 L2 B2 D' F2
A #4 R L' F2 U L' U2 F D L2 U R' B2 D2 B2 D2 L' D2 F2 R2 B2
A #5 B2 U D' F B2 L U' R' U' L2 B2 D2 F2 D2 L2 D2 B2 R' D2 L'
A Ex#1 L2 D2 F2 U' F2 U2 R2 D B' L2 U' B' L2 B R' B2 D' F' D'
A Ex#2 D2 U F2 D' L2 U L2 F2 L' U2 B R2 D' B D2 L2 R' B' F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' F' R2 F U' F U2 F U' R2
A #2 U' R' U2 R2 U' R2 F U R' F U2
A #3 R' U' F' R2 U2 R U2 R2 U' R U'
A #4 R' F2 U' R U2 R F R2 U' R2 F
A #5 U R' U2 R' F U' R' F R U R
A Ex#1 R2 U2 F2 R U R' F U' F' R U'
A Ex#2 R' F2 U' F R2 F' R2 F' R U' R
B #1 R' U R' U' R U' R U2 R2 U2 F'
B #2 R' U' F R2 U' R2 U2 R2 F' R2 F
B #3 F' R' U' R' U R U R' U' R2 U'
B #4 R' U2 R2 U' F' U2 R2 F' U F2 R
B #5 U' R U' R2 U R F' R' U R' U'
B Ex#1 R U2 R2 F U' F U F R' U2 R
B Ex#2 F' U' F R U R' F U' F' R2 F'
C #1 R' U2 F' R U R' U2 F' U R U'
C #2 U R U2 R2 U2 F U R' F R' F
C #3 R' U' F U' R2 F' U' R U' R' U
C #4 R' U2 F' R U R' F U' F2 U F
C #5 U2 F' R2 F' U' F U' F R U R
C Ex#1 U R F' U' F' U' R2 U F' R U'
C Ex#2 U2 F U2 R U R' U2 F U' F U'
D #1 U' R U R' U2 R F U2 F' U R
D #2 R' U' F2 U2 R2 F' R' U' R' U2 R
D #3 U' R' F R U2 F' R2 U' R' U' R
D #4 U' R' U' F' R U2 R F' R2 F' U'
D #5 U2 R' F' U F' U2 F' R2 U2 F' U'
D Ex#1 R U' F' U2 R' F U' F U2 R U'
D Ex#2 U R' U2 R U2 R' U' F' U' R U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L2 F2 U L2 D R2 B2 D' U' L' F' D' F B D2 B2 U2 L' B L Rw2 D F Rw2 B' Uw2 D2 Fw2 F L2 Uw2 D Rw' Fw2 R' F2 R Fw Rw F2 Rw' Uw2 L Fw2 D
A #2 F2 D2 R2 D2 R' D2 B2 L F2 R' B2 F' L2 U2 D' L2 R' B U Fw2 Uw2 U Rw2 U Rw2 Fw2 U B2 Rw2 L Fw2 D Fw U F R2 Rw Fw F2 Rw2 B2 Uw D2
A #3 U2 R B2 R D2 B2 R F2 D2 B2 U F' B2 L' B U' L2 R' U L' B' Rw2 Fw2 L' Uw2 D L' U' R2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 D Fw Uw2 F Uw2 B' U' F Rw L Uw Rw2 Fw' L'
A #4 B2 L2 B' R2 B' U2 F2 L2 B' L2 B' U' F R' D' B' U D2 L2 R' Rw2 Uw2 B2 U Fw2 F R2 D Fw2 D2 B Uw2 B' Rw B R' D' Fw' D R Fw2 Uw' U Rw B2
A #5 B' D' F2 R F U2 L U F2 U F R2 L2 F' R2 F' R2 D2 B U2 Fw2 R' Uw2 L Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 U L2 D2 L Fw' F Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 R2 Fw' Uw R2 Fw Uw2 Rw2 U2
A Ex#1 L2 D F2 R2 U' B2 D2 F2 L2 B2 L' D' R2 F2 U' R D F D' Uw2 F' Rw2 D L2 Uw2 U Rw2 D' B2 D' Rw F' L B2 L2 U' Fw' U Fw' Uw' U Fw' L' B'
A Ex#2 R2 D' F2 R2 B2 U F2 B2 U2 R' F' U R' F' R' F' U' R2 F U' Uw2 Fw2 U' R' L2 U Rw2 D' F2 U2 L B2 Uw2 Fw L D2 Fw L2 Fw' U Rw' Fw' Uw' D' F'
B #1 L2 B2 R2 U R2 U2 B2 L2 F2 R2 D2 B' U2 L' D2 R' F' B' U L' B' Rw2 D Fw2 F D' Fw2 L2 F Uw2 F U B2 Uw2 Rw' B' D' Rw Uw' R' Fw' L' U2 Rw R2 Fw'
B #2 U' D2 B' D2 B' D' R U' F2 U' B2 U F2 U L2 F2 R2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 L Fw2 L2 U' R Uw2 D' L U' R' Fw' Uw2 Fw B' R2 B F Rw' B' D' Fw2 Uw2 F2
B #3 B' R2 F2 D2 U2 F U L D2 L' B' D2 R U R' D2 B' Rw2 Fw2 D B' U B2 L2 Fw2 B' Uw2 U' L2 R' Uw2 F Rw' R Fw' Rw D' Rw2 Uw U R B2
B #4 B D2 R2 D2 B' R2 B' R2 U' L F D' L2 D2 B R F2 B' Uw2 B2 R' F Rw2 D2 R Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 B R2 Uw' Rw2 Uw R B' U2 F' R' Rw' Fw B2 Rw' Uw' B
B #5 U2 L2 U2 B U2 L2 U2 F' R2 B U2 L B' U F' L' B' U L' F' Uw2 F' D Fw2 B' Rw2 D F' Uw2 B L2 Uw2 R2 Rw' F2 U Rw2 B2 Uw Fw U2 Fw F2 L2 Uw
B Ex#1 R2 U B2 U2 R2 F2 U R2 F2 U' F' L' D' U R2 B' D R2 F U' Fw2 U L' Uw2 B2 R' D B2 Rw2 Fw2 L' R' D' Fw' D Fw' F2 D Uw' Rw2 Fw B Uw U L
B Ex#2 U' L' D2 F U D' R' U L D' R D2 R' F2 R2 B2 D2 R F2 L' Rw2 Uw2 F' D Rw2 D2 Rw2 U2 F L2 U' L2 B Rw' U' F' L Fw D Rw Fw2 Uw L B L
C #1 F2 R2 L2 D R2 D' F2 D2 L B' R L' B F' L2 F R2 U2 R Rw2 Fw2 D R' Uw2 L R' Uw2 U L D2 R Fw' R D' U' Fw F Rw' Uw F Uw2 U2 Fw2 Uw
C #2 F2 R B' D B L R2 D' R U2 B' D2 U2 B2 U2 L2 B F2 R2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 B D R2 Uw2 B' Uw2 B L2 F2 Rw R' D2 L Uw2 Fw R2 Fw B' Uw R2 Uw2 L'
C #3 B2 R2 U2 L' F2 L2 U2 R' D2 F D B' R2 B R' U' B L U F2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 B R' Fw2 L Uw2 B' R' Uw2 D2 L' U' Rw2 R2 Uw Rw U L B2 Uw Fw U R
C #4 F2 U2 B' L2 B2 U2 L2 B' R2 B' R F L' U' F R U2 D F U2 Fw2 Rw2 L' F R F' Uw2 L Uw2 R F Uw F2 R2 Uw2 U' Rw' F' Uw Fw' R' Uw' U' Rw2
C #5 F' L2 F L2 F R2 F2 L2 B D' F2 R D2 U2 L' R U2 L U' Rw2 F' U Fw2 B2 Rw2 B' D2 U Rw2 R2 Uw2 U2 Rw B U F' Rw D' Rw' L2 Fw' U' R' D2
C Ex#1 D F2 B2 U' L2 U' B2 U2 B2 R B2 U F' D2 B R L2 F' L D2 Rw2 Fw2 R U' F2 R Uw2 D' R2 Fw2 U2 L2 U' Fw Rw2 U B Rw2 F' Rw' D' Fw' D2 Fw2 R2
C Ex#2 L' D F L' B U B2 L U' B D2 R2 F R2 L2 B2 L2 F' D2 F2 Rw2 F2 D Fw2 U B' Uw2 F2 Rw2 L2 U' B L2 Rw U' Rw' B' Rw' Uw L2 Uw' Fw' B2 R2 Fw2 Uw2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U' R2 U2 L2 D' U2 R2 L2 B' U2 L' B R D B' R2 L2 D L2 Uw2 R F' B' Uw2 Fw2 L' F R2 Uw2 R2 D2 U' R2 Uw' Rw2 Uw' L2 U' R Uw Fw Rw U2 B' R'
A #2 R2 L2 F U2 B2 U2 B' L2 D F2 R B' L D' F' D2 U2 R B' Rw2 B U F' D' Fw2 Uw2 U2 D' R2 B Rw Fw2 Rw' B' F' R Fw2 Uw' Fw U R' F' Rw'
A #3 F' U' L' B' R' U' F2 B L2 F U R2 B L2 D2 F' D2 F B R2 Rw2 D F2 Rw2 B Uw2 L2 D F Uw2 U' Fw2 Rw F2 D' Rw' D2 B' D' U2 Fw Uw' Fw B' Rw' Fw'
A #4 U' R2 L2 U D B2 L2 D' L2 B L' B2 U' F D' F R U2 L F2 Fw2 D Fw2 B' U Rw2 D' B2 F2 U' Rw2 B' Rw D2 F Uw2 D Fw Rw Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 R B2 U2
A #5 U2 F U2 F2 B R2 B2 R2 D2 L F' D U F' D' U' L2 B2 U R Fw2 R U' L2 Fw2 L' Uw2 R' D' B2 R D' Fw' L2 U Fw2 D2 Fw Uw Fw Uw' Fw' U' B Rw'
A Ex#1 D2 B2 L2 U2 L F2 U2 R L' F' D L' F D L' F' D' B' U2 R2 Rw2 F' B' L' D2 Fw2 F Rw2 Uw2 L' F2 Uw' L F' R2 U B2 Rw' F2 D' Fw Rw U'
A Ex#2 D2 L' B2 U2 B2 R2 B2 R2 L' U2 R B U' R D2 L2 F2 L2 U F' Fw2 U Rw2 R2 Uw2 U B' L2 B D2 U' Rw L D' F' Uw2 D' Fw R Uw2 Rw' F' Uw' D' L
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw Uw B2 Bw2 Dw D Fw2 F2 Rw' R' L' B Dw' Lw' Uw2 D' Dw2 U B2 Lw2 Uw R U' F' U' Fw2 Dw2 L' Uw2 R D Rw2 Uw' Fw' F' R2 L' Dw' Fw Dw' F' B' Bw2 R Dw B2 D F' Bw Lw' U2 R' L' Rw2 F' U Dw2 R2 Rw2 Lw'
A #2 Bw R2 D' L' Lw2 B Rw' Uw' Dw2 Bw' Dw2 U2 D' Fw Dw2 Rw' Lw' U' Fw2 Dw Rw2 Bw' Dw' Rw' L2 Lw2 Dw2 D Uw' Rw F2 Rw B' Uw2 F2 Dw2 Uw2 L' D' Rw R2 Lw F D' Rw Bw' Dw B2 Rw2 R L2 Fw Dw2 Bw B' Rw D Bw2 F2 U
A #3 Bw2 Uw2 Lw' Fw' Uw2 R2 Rw Bw U' L B2 F' U R Rw2 D2 F' Lw2 Rw' Dw' B' F' Fw' Uw' F Uw U2 Lw Dw2 Uw' U D2 Rw2 Bw Dw2 Rw Fw R2 Fw' Lw2 Dw F2 Fw' B' R' Rw L2 Bw2 R' L Uw R' Rw2 Lw' B2 L D Lw2 Rw2 D2
A #4 U F' D' Uw2 B' D2 Lw U' Lw' D2 L' B2 Bw L2 Fw B F2 Uw2 Fw' L2 Rw' Dw R' Bw Fw L R Uw' Dw U' R Fw U' R2 L2 D2 L2 Rw Lw2 Dw Lw2 D Lw2 Bw Lw U2 B Uw' Rw U' R Rw2 F D2 L2 D L' Dw2 U' Bw
A #5 L2 Lw U' Bw' Lw Fw2 Lw2 Rw R' Dw2 R' Uw2 D2 Bw R L2 Lw Fw R F D' B2 L' U' Bw' F' Lw2 Dw D' Bw' Dw F' Lw' Fw' D' R' Dw2 L2 Rw Fw' Bw B2 L U Rw2 R2 Dw' Fw Uw' Fw' R Rw2 B' Dw2 Lw' D' Rw' R2 L2 B
A Ex#1 Rw Lw2 Bw R2 Uw Fw2 Rw' Bw2 R2 Uw2 B2 Lw Bw2 R Bw U2 Fw R Bw' B' L' B Dw R' B2 R2 L' B F D' Bw Uw2 D2 U' L' Rw' Uw' Lw2 F D' Dw2 Rw2 Bw2 D F2 R' Dw' Bw2 B Lw Fw' D2 F' Uw' F2 Fw2 Dw' U' Lw R2
A Ex#2 L Bw Dw F' U2 L' D2 Rw' R' Dw' L F2 Uw2 Dw' Bw' Rw' B Rw2 R F' Uw2 Fw' B2 Rw R' L D' Uw' Lw2 D' F Bw' Fw2 U Lw Bw' Uw Rw L Fw' Bw Dw D' Lw' L F' R2 F2 Lw2 B Rw L2 R2 Bw2 B D2 Rw F2 Bw Rw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U F2 L2 U L2 D2 U' F' U2 R U2 F2 L' D U2 R B' F2
A #2 L' F2 B2 L' F U' R' U' B' L' U2 D' L2 B2 D B2 R2 B2 U2
A #3 U2 B2 F2 U2 L2 D B2 F2 D2 L D2 R2 D' F D U' B' L R2 F'
A #4 F2 D2 B2 F2 D R2 D' F2 U B2 R' B' L D' U' B R2 D' R U2
A #5 F2 D' B2 L2 D U2 F2 R D' U2 B R B U B' L2 R F
A Ex#1 U' F2 D F2 D F2 L2 F2 L2 D R B2 R2 D' B D B2 D' R
A Ex#2 D2 F' R2 F' U2 F' L2 R' B2 D' R' B' U' L2 B' D2 L2 B
B #1 F R2 F2 L D B' D F D' R' B' D' B2 U D2 F2 D' B2 D F2
B #2 F' R2 U2 F' U L' U2 D2 F2 B' R2 B2 L2 D' F2 D2 B2 R2 U' B2
B #3 F L2 B2 D2 R2 U2 F' R' U' R2 B2 D F R' D2 U2 R' B2
B #4 B' R2 B U2 R2 F' U2 B L2 F2 R2 D U2 R D2 U R' B' D U'
B #5 B2 D2 L2 U B2 L2 R2 U' F2 R B F2 D2 F' U' F U' R D2 B2
B Ex#1 L U' R' B' L' F2 U2 R U' L2 B2 U' B2 R2 B2 U' F2 U'
B Ex#2 L2 R2 U2 B2 L2 F2 U' F' R' F2 R' U F2 R' B' L R2 U'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 L2 D2 B' R2 F' D2 L' R2 U F R' D2 R2 B' F2 D2 B
A #2 D' R' F2 B L2 D R2 L D R U R2 U2 D R2 B2 R2 F2 R2 U2
A #3 U2 B U' R L' B L2 F' U B U L2 D2 F2 L2 D F2 L2 D R2
A #4 U F2 R' D' R' F2 U2 D L' D2 B R2 D2 B D2 B D2 L2 U2 F2
A #5 R' F2 L R' B2 U2 R2 B2 U2 B R' B F D' B2 F' L B2
A Ex#1 R' B2 U' R L2 U2 F' U L B R L U2 R' B2 D2 F2 L B2 R
A Ex#2 D F2 U F2 U' B2 L2 D' F2 R2 F L2 B L B' D' L' F L2 R
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B L' R' U L' B R' L R' B
A #2 B R B R B' R B R' L R B
A #3 R B R' U' B' U' L R U' R B
A #4 L R U R' B R U' R' L B' R
A #5 U L R' U' L' U R U' L' R B
A Ex#1 L R L U' R U L' B' U B U'
A Ex#2 B U L' R U' B' R U' B R B'
B #1 U L U R' L B' L U' R' L B
B #2 B L B' L' R' L B R' L B L
B #3 B R B L' B' R U L B L R'
B #4 B R B L B R' U R U R L'
B #5 B R' U' B' L' R B L' B' L' B
B Ex#1 R L B' R B U' L' B' L B' L
B Ex#2 L R U' B' R B' U L U' L' B'
C #1 B L B L' R L' B' R' B U L'
C #2 B L U L B R' B R' U' L' B'
C #3 B L U' R' U R' B U' L' B' L'
C #4 L R B' R B U' B' R' B' R B'
C #5 U L R U B L' U' R' L B' R'
C Ex#1 U B R B R L U' B' R L B
C Ex#2 R B L' U R L' B L' B' R U
D #1 B R L' B U' R B' U B R' B
D #2 R U L R U' B' R B' U' L' U
D #3 U L R B R L U' L U B L'
D #4 L R L B' L' R B L' U' B L'
D #5 L R B' R U' L B L' U L B'
D Ex#1 L U L' U B R L' U R' U' B
D Ex#2 R B R B' U' L' R L' U' B' R'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (5,2) / (-3,3) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,-3) / (4,0) /
A #2 (0,2) / (-3,3) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-4)
A #3 (-2,0) / (3,6) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-4) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (2,0) / (-2,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,0) /
A #4 (4,0) / (0,3) / (2,5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (-2,0) / (6,-4) / (-2,0) /
A #5 (-5,0) / (-4,-4) / (-3,6) / (-2,-2) / (3,-3) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (-2,-1) / (-5,0)
A Ex#1 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (2,-5) / (-4,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,0)
A Ex#2 (1,-3) / (-3,3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (6,-3) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) /
D #1 (-2,0) / (-4,-1) / (-2,4) / (-4,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,-5) / (4,-3) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) /
D #2 (1,0) / (-1,2) / (-2,1) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4)
D #3 (4,-3) / (2,-4) / (4,-5) / (5,-1) / (1,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) /
D #4 (1,0) / (-4,-1) / (-2,1) / (3,-3) / (5,-4) / (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (-4,0) / (-3,-2) /
D #5 (4,-3) / (2,5) / (-2,-5) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (6,0) / (2,-4)
D Ex#1 (-2,0) / (2,-1) / (-5,1) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,-2) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (-2,0)
D Ex#2 (0,5) / (1,-2) / (3,-3) / (-1,-1) / (6,-3) / (-3,-5) / (3,0) / (3,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) /
Aiden Axl Hernandez    USA
Aiden Axl Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 21.83   37.41   21.83 40.12 DNF 34.45 37.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 43 10.92   16.26   19.25 10.92 15.84 DNF 13.69
Alex Westrich    USA
Alex Westrich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 33.03   36.68   36.09 33.03 36.29 38.14 37.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 38 10.01   12.77   DNF 13.25 11.63 13.44 10.01
Skewb Combined Final 25 14.70   20.08   16.34 36.67 14.70 25.42 18.49
Alexander Raimondi    USA
Alexander Raimondi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 30.99   32.76   31.03 40.91 30.99 33.39 33.87
Skewb Combined Final 28 15.60   21.24   20.40 15.60 18.80 24.51 28.18
Alyssa Bernardo    USA
Alyssa Bernardo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.34   10.49   12.82 9.34 11.40 9.44 10.64
Second round 3 10.13   10.76   10.19 15.79 11.10 11.00 10.13
First round 5 10.59   10.96   10.59 DNF 11.07 11.10 10.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 4 2.41   3.66   4.77 2.41 5.01 2.42 3.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 47.53   51.76   47.53 53.80 50.80 59.32 50.69
Combined First round 6 50.75   54.17   1:00.40 50.75 52.20 55.64 54.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 19.30   32.45   33.76 33.01 30.58 19.30 37.11
Skewb Combined Final 6 6.15   6.82   7.07 7.12 6.28 8.13 6.15
Square-1 Combined Final 8 31.49   40.47   31.49 51.54 39.36 43.84 38.22
Anthony Scalercio    USA
Anthony Scalercio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 16.38   24.56   16.38 23.43 24.07 26.19 30.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 46 15.32   18.06   18.74 36.53 17.55 15.32 17.90
Benjamin Peters    USA
Benjamin Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 21.68   24.49   21.84 27.79 23.84 21.68 29.20
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 34 7.48   10.34   10.39 8.58 23.92 7.48 12.04
Brandon Huynh Nguyen    USA
Brandon Huynh Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 21.42   23.96   21.42 22.08 25.14 24.66 34.74
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 28 5.47   7.90   8.03 7.61 8.05 8.58 5.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 15 10.22   11.53   10.31 16.71 10.22 11.44 12.85
Brandon McClelland    USA
Brandon McClelland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.85   14.81   15.47 14.77 15.34 14.32 12.85
First round 12 12.20   13.62   12.94 14.88 12.20 14.33 13.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 18 4.07   6.00   8.00 13.28 4.68 4.07 5.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 25.87   33.36   32.29 34.59 33.19 DNF 25.87
Combined First round 10 25.72   29.77   25.72 41.49 27.19 28.91 33.22
Brandon Moran    USA
Brandon Moran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 36.17   52.63   48.64 49.65 59.60 1:04.59 36.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 41 12.81   15.56   14.42 12.81 15.90 16.35 17.31
Cameron Brown    USA
Cameron Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.31   19.41   20.99 21.07 15.31 19.12 18.11
First round 18 14.57   18.37   14.57 22.14 16.62 19.35 19.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 25 5.51   7.70   8.52 7.50 7.79 5.51 7.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:17.53     1:36.32 1:17.53
Skewb Combined Final 23 8.30   18.22   13.17 20.96 20.75 8.30 20.74
Cameron Fatany    USA
Cameron Fatany
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 48.95   58.85   55.91 DNF 48.95 54.02 1:06.62
Cameron Pack    USA
Cameron Pack
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 17.86   19.51   20.79 19.27 17.86 18.48 21.64
First round 23 17.96   21.93   26.74 23.44 19.69 17.96 22.67
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 22 6.23   6.89   6.70 7.52 8.68 6.45 6.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:15.08     1:15.08 1:26.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 47.41     1:04.42 47.41
Skewb Combined Final 17 10.23   13.07   10.87 10.23 16.08 12.25 16.32
Square-1 Combined Final 16 49.47     1:09.71 49.47
Cole Arnold    USA
Cole Arnold
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 1:16.42   DNF   1:46.27 1:27.34 DNF 1:16.42 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 42 10.51   15.82   10.51 16.44 13.40 17.62 19.06
Cosmo Courtois    USA
Cosmo Courtois
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 23.52   28.18   23.52 25.34 28.34 30.86 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 33 5.38   9.70   5.38 8.35 11.25 9.49 11.68
Daniel Ramsden    United Kingdom
Daniel Ramsden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.47   18.12   24.28 16.98 15.47 19.24 18.15
First round 19 17.21   18.37   17.21 17.40 20.13 18.45 19.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 24 4.42   7.25   6.83 8.19 6.73 15.41 4.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:34.14     1:34.14 1:39.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 33.31   36.93   33.31 37.14 40.47 37.81 35.84
Skewb Combined Final 12 6.35   10.55   8.29 10.19 6.35 13.18 13.71
Square-1 Combined Final 14 46.61     1:19.79 46.61
Dylan Miller    USA
Dylan Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.10   8.08   8.55 7.21 9.10 8.49 7.10
Second round 1 7.58   7.94   8.44 8.04 7.96 7.58 7.81
First round 1 6.54   8.15   7.46 10.12 9.02 6.54 7.98
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 2 1.75   2.60   1.75 2.95 2.18 5.75 2.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.53   38.25   30.53 40.98 35.42 39.51 39.82
Combined First round 2 33.27   37.71   39.44 40.17 40.55 33.53 33.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:01.79   1:09.31   1:01.79 1:14.26 1:02.02 1:16.62 1:11.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.96   14.63   12.96 13.51 17.17 16.90 13.48
Combined First round 1 13.03   14.96   13.03 16.38 17.35 14.47 14.03
Skewb Combined Final 7 6.21   7.46   9.00 13.54 6.56 6.21 6.81
Square-1 Combined Final 11 40.86   DNF   40.86 DNF DNF DNF DNF
Dylan Pollard    USA
Dylan Pollard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.18   14.22   14.67 13.35 16.45 14.65 11.18
First round 15 10.79   15.00   10.79 16.05 28.82 14.11 14.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 9 2.83   4.55   2.83 3.82 5.16 DNF 4.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.53   25.77   20.53 25.95 23.35 28.01 28.39
Combined First round 7 24.40   25.16   24.40 24.85 25.49 26.55 25.15
Skewb Combined Final 5 5.94   6.70   5.94 7.48 6.52 8.86 6.09
Gabriel Sanchez    USA
Gabriel Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 21.33   23.35   23.45 21.33 22.27 35.71 24.33
First round 25 20.11   22.82   20.90 26.90 22.92 24.63 20.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 21 3.64   6.16   3.64 6.54 5.90 7.89 6.05
Skewb Combined Final 9 7.19   8.40   7.19 9.99 8.83 7.95 8.42
Gustavo Mendoza    USA
Gustavo Mendoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 24.58   36.95   1:01.02 24.58 49.10 28.52 33.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 37 6.59   11.99   DNF 6.59 11.01 9.85 15.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Isaiah Lovato    USA
Isaiah Lovato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 25.72   34.11   31.74 25.72 DNF 36.69 33.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 27 6.78   7.88   8.34 8.19 6.78 7.11 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 27 16.91   20.96   21.08 23.05 26.87 18.76 16.91
Jackson Bashaw    USA
Jackson Bashaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 26.61   30.29   26.79 30.04 34.04 26.61 35.74
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 35 6.41   10.91   6.41 12.16 13.90 10.28 10.29
Skewb Combined Final 22 14.83   17.33   14.83 16.34 16.96 21.09 18.70
Jacob Ceccacci    USA
Jacob Ceccacci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 21.56   24.54   24.88 22.68 26.07 21.56 31.17
First round 21 20.61   21.42   21.50 31.31 21.44 20.61 21.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 16 4.28   5.78   5.68 4.28 7.27 6.85 4.82
Jacob Jolly    USA
Jacob Jolly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 26.20   29.73   26.20 41.04 26.50 34.36 28.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 44 11.01   17.56   25.74 19.93 16.95 15.80 11.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:17.62     2:17.62 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 DNF     DNF DNF
Jacob Nguyen    USA
Jacob Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 16.77   19.20   17.67 24.16 16.77 20.93 19.01
First round 24 19.07   22.10   23.89 19.71 23.43 23.16 19.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 32 6.28   8.73   10.16 14.75 6.28 8.37 7.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:08.76   1:15.09   1:11.85 1:16.28 1:20.32 1:08.76 1:17.13
Jason Lee    USA
Jason Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.94   8.57   8.36 9.02 7.94 8.77 8.59
Second round 2 6.68   9.29   6.68 9.56 9.25 9.07 11.40
First round 2 6.83   8.82   9.94 10.16 6.83 8.26 8.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 1 2.20   2.58   2.71 2.40 2.20 2.64 3.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 36.85   40.06   37.07 39.30 43.82 49.92 36.85
Combined First round 1 30.98   34.52   36.28 34.21 30.98 36.11 33.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:17.35   1:22.08   1:19.44 1:22.41 1:17.35 2:00.25 1:24.39
Square-1 Combined Final 1 8.40   12.29   12.19 14.78 9.89 8.40 19.70
Jaxon Clough    USA
Jaxon Clough
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 11.02   12.61   16.16 11.04 11.02 12.06 14.73
First round 13 11.14   13.84   13.79 11.14 13.84 13.88 16.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 14 3.93   5.40   3.93 5.41 5.65 5.35 5.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 56.72   1:09.71   1:01.51 1:24.15 56.72 1:26.77 1:03.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 23.79   28.50   28.02 35.42 27.24 23.79 30.25
Combined First round 12 29.79   31.94   32.36 33.54 29.79 33.16 30.30
Skewb Combined Final 18 9.41   14.65   15.61 10.05 9.41 18.30 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 9 33.02   44.16   44.06 40.08 48.35 59.71 33.02
Juanpablo Zambrano    USA
Juanpablo Zambrano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 35.08   44.04   35.08 42.79 43.54 45.78 46.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 39 6.23   13.63   13.92 41.15 13.87 13.11 6.23
Justin Zhou    USA
Justin Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 15.41   17.17   19.05 17.81 15.41 17.62 16.09
First round 17 15.13   17.13   15.84 18.14 15.13 17.42 18.62
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 10 3.75   4.56   5.48 4.40 DNF 3.75 3.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 58.68   1:03.29   1:09.74 1:12.75 58.85 1:01.27 58.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:38.57   1:57.06   1:46.37 2:09.80 2:40.17 1:38.57 1:55.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 21.19   DNF   27.07 44.82 21.19 DNF DNF
Landry Foy    USA
Landry Foy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 22.95   26.84   27.48 22.95 DNF 28.73 24.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 15 5.38   5.67   7.04 5.42 5.55 6.04 5.38
Lily Keefauver    USA
Lily Keefauver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 12.64   13.33   12.75 12.64 14.30 16.36 12.93
First round 9 10.99   12.74   12.64 13.13 12.46 13.80 10.99
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 17 4.71   5.95   6.05 6.12 7.27 4.71 5.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 51.61   57.02   57.06 1:01.61 51.61 58.42 55.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:45.61   1:49.50   1:57.35 1:51.18 1:50.50 1:45.61 1:46.81
Logan Paul Brown    USA
Logan Paul Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 28.55   40.11   34.05 DNF 28.55 47.39 38.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 40 11.09   14.10   15.32 11.09 14.49 12.75 15.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:29.52     1:39.20 1:29.52
Skewb Combined Final 20 5.94   16.68   21.02 5.94 18.06 29.12 10.97
Luis Baez Fondeur    Dominican Republic
Luis Baez Fondeur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 47 16.35   24.27   16.35 25.64 30.78 27.20 19.98
Mark Hulet    USA
Mark Hulet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 23.67   28.11   23.67 25.70 31.07 27.80 30.82
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 31 6.89   8.66   12.19 11.34 6.89 7.39 7.25
Skewb Combined Final 26 17.38   20.69   18.69 24.26 23.43 19.95 17.38
Matt Lee    USA
Matt Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.47   14.38   9.47 14.79 14.56 15.00 13.78
First round 11 11.29   13.17   13.00 14.14 11.29 12.37 17.29
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 8 3.89   4.51   4.63 3.89 4.94 3.95 4.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:20.29     1:32.03 1:20.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 28.45   32.79   DNF 28.45 37.02 30.75 30.61
Combined First round 9 26.33   29.29   26.90 33.41 27.56 39.40 26.33
Skewb Combined Final 2 3.32   5.04   4.84 4.60 9.74 5.67 3.32
Square-1 Combined Final 4 22.32   33.60   33.71 37.06 22.32 31.49 35.61
Matthew Malinak    USA
Matthew Malinak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 14.68   16.11   14.68 18.99 14.99 15.16 18.17
First round 20 14.76   19.85   14.76 23.08 21.97 19.70 17.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 26 4.91   7.71   DNF 6.73 9.16 7.24 4.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:16.01     DNF 1:16.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 53.92     53.92 58.49
Patrick Fischer    USA
Patrick Fischer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.20   12.46   10.20 15.49 10.98 12.96 13.45
Second round 6 10.83   11.67   11.43 10.83 12.11 12.79 11.46
First round 7 9.50   12.14   12.83 11.44 12.33 12.64 9.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 11 2.85   4.60   4.87 5.00 3.93 2.85 6.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 59.92   1:11.39   59.92 1:12.39 1:24.23 1:01.00 1:20.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:34.67   1:37.74   1:34.67 1:48.73 1:36.77 1:39.89 1:36.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 22.60   27.29   29.09 22.60 38.77 27.08 25.70
Combined First round 3 20.66   22.66   33.36 20.66 26.09 20.88 21.00
Skewb Combined Final 4 3.96   6.36   6.92 3.96 11.91 5.54 6.63
Square-1 Combined Final 3 14.10   19.72   14.10 19.93 23.98 22.63 16.61
Raymond Wang    USA
Raymond Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.54   11.10   10.62 11.43 17.67 10.54 11.24
Second round 8 10.28   12.34   10.28 12.00 13.25 11.76 DNF
First round 6 9.84   11.64   11.65 11.31 11.97 9.84 13.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 5 3.35   3.70   3.66 3.67 4.05 3.35 3.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 45.02   48.18   52.85 45.02 46.38 50.57 47.60
Combined First round 4 45.81   49.72   52.95 51.73 49.33 48.10 45.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:30.08   1:39.67   1:30.08 1:37.99 1:40.00 1:41.03 1:42.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 23.42   28.12   31.55 24.48 23.42 28.66 31.21
Combined First round 6 21.67   25.16   21.67 27.16 36.10 24.10 24.22
Skewb Combined Final 8 6.56   8.10   11.29 8.14 7.46 6.56 8.70
Riley Norrid    USA
Riley Norrid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.32   12.30   9.32 9.96 13.32 16.24 13.62
Second round 7 8.86   12.04   11.94 8.86 11.62 12.57 14.03
First round 3 8.99   9.95   13.99 9.50 10.77 8.99 9.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 49.48   51.80   50.86 54.55 53.73 50.80 49.48
Combined First round 5 46.49   50.45   58.29 56.82 47.32 47.21 46.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:23.82   1:33.22   1:23.82 1:34.50 1:31.27 1:36.01 1:33.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.53   21.64   23.87 23.59 19.40 21.94 14.53
Combined First round 5 22.28   23.89   24.64 23.41 27.93 23.61 22.28
Skewb Combined Final 1 2.21   3.79   2.21 4.36 5.37 4.14 2.88
Square-1 Combined Final 7 20.95   38.33   39.54 20.95 40.20 35.25 1:07.62
RJ Gohn    USA
RJ Gohn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.87   11.80   13.38 11.06 11.80 10.87 12.54
Second round 5 10.33   11.53   10.33 14.04 10.87 11.83 11.88
First round 4 10.32   10.94   10.32 11.42 10.65 10.75 13.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 6 3.19   3.77   3.96 4.11 3.19 3.23 7.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 48.18   55.32   52.98 48.18 59.29 1:02.08 53.70
Combined First round 8 46.75   55.98   1:03.69 56.19 46.75 55.53 56.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.54   19.88   20.09 18.92 20.63 21.14 18.54
Combined First round 4 19.67   22.73   20.07 28.08 20.05 28.09 19.67
Skewb Combined Final 3 3.24   5.62   7.19 3.24 6.21 3.45 11.21
Square-1 Combined Final 2 10.40   13.77   10.40 13.00 17.23 13.36 14.95
Ryan Bernardo    USA
Ryan Bernardo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 21.84   24.42   21.84 28.13 24.76 26.65 21.84
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 20 5.02   6.09   5.02 6.85 5.96 7.41 5.47
Skewb Combined Final 10 7.88   8.99   9.39 9.64 8.67 7.88 8.91
Ryan Daniel Oaks    USA
Ryan Daniel Oaks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 21.46   25.16   21.46 25.03 23.76 26.73 26.68
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 23 5.45   7.18   9.26 7.16 5.45 5.78 8.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 46.10     46.10 1:00.81
Skewb Combined Final 11 7.01   9.59   15.74 9.63 7.01 9.11 10.02
Square-1 Combined Final 12 45.86     53.94 45.86
Samatha Forbes    USA
Samatha Forbes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 17.18   22.97   20.74 26.20 17.18 32.63 21.98
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 30 7.99   8.50   8.07 8.71 7.99 8.73 10.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 51.31     1:02.82 51.31
Sammy Hernandez    USA
Sammy Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 22.97   32.70   40.98 27.27 22.97 29.86 49.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 13 3.73   5.12   5.33 6.04 4.00 6.24 3.73
Skewb Combined Final 16 9.88   12.82   11.31 14.17 9.88 DNF 12.99
Shonathon Collins    USA
Shonathon Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.33   12.50   13.07 10.33 13.48 14.29 10.95
Second round 4 6.59   10.89   9.33 6.59 10.54 12.81 13.70
First round 8 6.88   12.30   6.88 12.55 14.98 13.44 10.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 3 2.37   3.36   2.37 2.63 4.39 3.06 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 37.91   44.82   45.78 42.24 46.44 52.41 37.91
Combined First round 3 39.95   42.56   42.43 43.80 41.46 47.40 39.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:19.10   1:25.19   1:33.45 1:24.43 1:26.51 1:24.63 1:19.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.03   18.67   17.95 29.32 18.25 13.03 19.80
Combined First round 2 15.66   17.61   15.66 25.30 19.71 16.62 16.49
Square-1 Combined Final 10 27.80   45.97   44.96 28.36 27.80 1:04.60 DNF
Sneha Bhamidipaty    USA
Sneha Bhamidipaty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 44.83   58.35   56.83 1:11.19 44.83 53.29 1:04.92
Thai Bui    USA
Thai Bui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 22.28   24.70   22.58 28.91 23.05 22.28 28.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 29 7.42   8.04   7.42 7.47 9.17 7.48 9.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 24 15.86   19.53   15.86 20.14 17.64 20.82 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 13 45.90     58.42 45.90
Travis Allen    USA
Travis Allen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 11.78   12.44   12.43 11.78 13.97 11.96 12.93
First round 10 11.35   13.11   18.39 13.09 11.35 12.86 13.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 12 3.70   4.79   7.67 3.70 4.67 5.18 4.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 44.07   51.04   53.41 52.18 58.38 44.07 47.52
Combined First round 7 49.16   55.56   1:00.51 54.73 54.08 57.86 49.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:30.86   1:39.09   1:30.86 1:54.68 1:47.18 1:39.07 1:31.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 28.03   34.81   28.03 32.64 36.96 DNF 34.83
Combined First round 8 20.07   29.10   31.98 38.09 30.26 25.05 20.07
Skewb Combined Final 19 9.98   15.77   25.83 9.98 18.98 11.97 16.37
Square-1 Combined Final 5 24.36   36.84   39.13 24.36 37.19 35.21 38.11
Tristan Gill    USA
Tristan Gill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 37.87   42.82   56.44 51.84 37.87 38.06 38.55
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 36 6.80   11.66   6.80 10.27 12.80 11.90 14.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 21 12.56   16.84   26.96 12.82 12.56 24.16 13.54
Troy Beck    USA
Troy Beck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 45.13   51.36   45.13 54.21 52.44 49.54 52.10
Tyler Lambert    USA
Tyler Lambert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.43   16.89   16.06 17.06 17.54 17.63 14.43
First round 22 18.07   21.74   22.48 19.33 23.54 18.07 23.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:43.87     DNF 1:43.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 23.02   28.90   41.48 24.62 35.65 23.02 26.44
Combined First round 11 25.77   30.70   30.39 30.67 32.89 31.03 25.77
Skewb Combined Final 14 6.68   11.45   6.68 12.61 14.14 11.86 9.87
Square-1 Combined Final 6 18.99   37.78   18.99 47.61 39.27 36.03 38.05
Wesley Smith    USA
Wesley Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.29   16.62   13.60 18.31 17.96 23.93 12.29
First round 16 14.04   15.61   16.64 14.64 15.56 17.06 14.04
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 19 3.57   6.03   5.42 3.57 7.09 8.33 5.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:19.04     1:19.04 1:19.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 37.21   47.76   59.48 39.89 43.90 DNF 37.21
Skewb Combined Final 13 9.28   11.34   20.69 14.06 9.87 10.10 9.28
Westley Peters    USA
Westley Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 11.63   13.76   13.64 14.59 11.63 15.31 13.04
First round 14 9.70   14.93   15.59 18.45 15.27 13.94 9.70
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 7 3.98   4.46   3.98 5.53 4.67 4.45 4.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:13.96   1:28.81   1:13.96 1:23.98 1:44.24 1:21.93 1:40.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 26.77   43.84   39.02 DNF 26.77 43.70 48.80
Skewb Combined Final 30 17.61   25.50   18.56 28.42 29.52 32.02 17.61
Square-1 Combined Final 15 47.16     47.16 1:18.64
Xzavier Pina    USA
Xzavier Pina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 53.96   1:02.29   57.49 53.96 1:08.10 1:15.59 1:01.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 45 12.93   17.89   16.27 19.00 12.93 18.50 18.90
Skewb Combined Final 29 15.11   22.06   17.40 25.59 35.18 15.11 23.19