BASC 4: Día de los Cubos 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-11-2  USA, Sunnyvale, California BASC 4 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Richard Jay S. Apagar 9.27  Riley Woo 9.84  Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 10.51
 4x4x4 Cube  Richard Jay S. Apagar 36.51  Mitchell Lane 39.93  Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 43.16
 5x5x5 Cube  Richard Jay S. Apagar 1:13.98  Mitchell Lane 1:20.80  Riley Woo 1:39.20
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Noah Arthurs 32.79  Riley Woo 46.46  Shelley Chang 2:42.74
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Weston Mizumoto 16.05  Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 16.27  Jeremy Fleischman 17.62
 Pyraminx  Mitchell Lane 5.44  Paul Mahvi 6.45  Ryan Jew 6.61
 Skewb  Simon Montrose 5.61  Ansuman Somasundaram 6.08  Ty Marshall 6.18
 Square-1  Mitchell Lane 24.32  Sophie Chan 29.02  Ryan Jew 30.72
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Noah Arthurs 4:52.22  Riley Woo 7:14.84
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Ryan Jew 2/3 13:44
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Jay S. Apagar 7.83   8.98    Philippines 8.81 8.81 9.62 9.32 7.83
2 Justin Lin 10.21   11.23    USA 11.10 14.66 10.21 11.23 11.36
3 Riley Woo 9.14   11.30    USA 12.87 11.17 9.14 11.21 11.52
4 Kevin Zeng 9.27   11.79    USA 9.27 14.57 11.31 15.20 9.50
5 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 8.76   11.90    Taiwan 11.95 11.81 11.95 12.33 8.76
6 Weston Mizumoto 11.22   11.92    USA 11.22 11.33 13.77 12.24 12.18
7 Mitchell Lane 8.57   11.94    USA 11.35 8.57 12.46 DNF 12.00
8 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 9.81   12.06    Indonesia 12.64 9.81 13.00 12.56 10.99
9 Dan Dzoan 10.80   12.42    USA 12.83 11.28 13.16 16.39 10.80
10 Patricia Li 11.36   12.43    USA 14.20 12.97 12.09 11.36 12.23
11 Jeremy Fleischman 11.24   12.60    USA 11.24 11.52 13.66 14.30 12.63
12 Tiffany Chien 11.94   12.79    USA 12.23 12.86 11.94 13.73 13.27
13 Luke Cho 13.20   13.72    USA 14.56 13.37 15.23 13.20 13.22
14 Paul Mahvi 12.02   13.83    USA 15.26 13.90 12.02 13.75 13.83
15 Lucas Garron 11.37   13.84    Germany 13.06 11.37 16.68 11.78 18.60
16 Noah Arthurs 12.60   13.91    USA 17.76 13.50 12.84 15.40 12.60
17 Alex Johnson 12.67   14.03    USA 14.84 12.67 16.97 13.00 14.24
18 Sophie Chan 14.01   14.48    USA 14.01 14.84 14.25 18.35 14.34
19 Simon Montrose 12.90   14.67    USA 14.92 16.37 14.70 14.38 12.90
20 Ty Marshall 13.83   14.83    USA 16.42 14.21 13.83 13.87 22.22
21 Ansuman Somasundaram 13.76   14.85    USA 14.44 16.33 13.76 17.36 13.79
22 Gray Christie 14.44   15.00    USA 14.44 14.93 15.26 15.34 14.81
23 Anthony Hsu 13.12   15.04    USA 13.12 14.57 20.80 13.89 16.67
24 Timur Bekdjanov 12.17   15.24    Russia 12.17 16.23 17.26 15.93 13.57
25 Jeong-Soo Park 14.32   15.59    USA 19.66 15.29 15.34 14.32 16.15
26 David Lin 11.98   15.64    USA 16.83 16.83 11.98 17.60 13.25
27 Vincent Sheu 15.35   15.73    USA 16.26 15.44 15.49 20.20 15.35
28 Ryan Jew 12.50   15.85    USA 16.64 15.93 12.50 14.98 DNF
29 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 12.04   15.87    USA 15.19 12.04 18.27 17.08 15.35
30 Sirish Nutakki 12.37   16.15    USA 15.56 18.81 15.25 17.64 12.37
31 Austin Lee 13.75   16.20    USA 13.75 17.85 18.18 14.14 16.60
32 Benjamin Chu 13.88   16.67    USA 13.88 19.31 16.50 17.97 15.53
33 Justin Choi 14.43   16.70    USA 17.45 19.07 17.05 15.61 14.43
34 Phillip Kravtsov 15.10   16.90    USA 18.32 15.10 15.30 18.11 17.29
35 Dale Araba 15.16   17.00    USA 19.47 15.16 19.15 15.43 16.41
36 Shelley Chang 16.06   17.35    USA 17.42 17.68 17.08 17.55 16.06
37 Dan Pastushkov 14.53   17.56    USA 14.53 DNF 15.25 20.13 17.29
38 Marc Hipsley 15.63   17.56    USA 16.24 19.21 17.24 15.63 20.58
39 Eric Yang 13.05   17.79    USA 17.55 17.73 24.16 18.08 13.05
40 Ricky Xin 16.27   18.05    USA 17.96 16.27 17.79 18.41 20.33
41 Nitin Subramanian 15.01   18.09    USA 21.09 16.79 18.94 15.01 18.55
42 James Tran 14.37   18.41    USA 18.76 22.59 16.66 19.82 14.37
43 Daniel Ciao 15.54   19.37    USA 23.68 18.85 20.54 18.72 15.54
44 Brandon Fung 16.27   20.55    USA 22.14 18.65 25.50 20.85 16.27
45 Christian Cotter 17.71   20.77    USA 22.22 17.81 28.98 17.71 22.27
46 Bill Yuan 19.07   20.82    USA 19.07 23.24 20.08 19.15 23.35
47 Jacob Yu 19.50   21.89    USA 26.05 20.92 20.96 19.50 23.80
48 Kalvin Goode (張良瑋) 19.79   22.68    Taiwan 24.24 23.75 19.79 20.05 25.20
49 Marc Mariano 18.88   22.90    USA 26.80 21.58 18.88 27.71 20.31
50 Harris Karsch 18.31   22.93    USA 50.30 18.31 20.35 22.67 25.77
51 Siddharth Manchkanti 19.92   23.48    USA 24.70 27.27 24.86 20.89 19.92
52 Neil Johnson 20.31   23.63    USA 25.77 24.61 25.79 20.31 20.51
53 Adrian Nakic 22.64   23.67    USA 22.64 25.03 32.59 22.77 23.21
54 Amos You 19.57   23.81    USA 22.06 19.57 23.61 25.77 DNF
55 Nikolai Flowers 21.60   24.47    USA 24.98 24.15 21.60 24.71 24.56
56 Kevin Li 22.50   24.91    USA 26.97 33.65 22.50 24.77 22.98
57 Max Gendeh 21.03   25.17    USA 24.24 25.19 41.71 26.08 21.03
58 Srikar Gattepalli 18.30   25.19    USA 24.03 23.08 28.46 30.81 18.30
59 Aaron Wolff 20.57   25.25    USA 27.02 20.57 23.97 24.79 27.00
60 Daniel Huang 18.54   25.38    USA 26.43 18.54 28.61 24.62 25.08
61 Henry Rausch 22.09   26.17    USA 42.33 22.67 28.65 27.18 22.09
62 Kai Yang 22.29   26.57    USA 28.17 24.34 22.29 27.20 DNF
63 Katelyn Tse 23.65   26.93    USA 31.58 23.65 28.88 24.72 27.20
64 Aric Evins 25.85   26.99    USA 25.85 26.51 40.69 26.18 28.27
65 Dan Sachs 23.63   27.04    Israel 28.23 26.19 26.70 33.90 23.63
66 Vivek Baskaran 23.65   27.15    USA 23.65 28.61 25.71 DNF 27.12
67 Bryan Le 22.51   27.25    USA 25.78 27.74 41.14 28.24 22.51
68 Vihan Bhargava 24.83   28.49    USA 28.48 DNF 27.78 24.83 29.22
69 Isaac Finestone 24.48   29.03    USA 24.48 31.39 28.64 27.07 36.02
70 Matthew Luo 22.89   29.08    USA 28.86 22.89 30.04 38.66 28.34
71 Tyler Howlett 25.98   29.38    USA 38.42 31.55 30.01 25.98 26.58
72 Mason Aalgaard 25.62   29.42    USA 27.83 25.62 28.58 34.07 31.84
73 Matthew Fajardo 29.63   31.68    USA 30.17 33.17 35.55 31.71 29.63
74 Derek Lee 25.90   33.23    USA 30.59 45.29 37.37 25.90 31.73
75 Vishnu Seshadri 30.97   33.29    USA 31.24 30.97 36.69 34.23 34.40
76 Justin Sautter 28.78   33.63    USA 31.75 28.78 DNF 36.63 32.52
77 Angelo Garcia 21.51   33.65    USA 32.52 35.11 33.31 21.51 38.70
78 Ryan Howlett 26.67   34.11    USA 37.19 29.31 35.82 38.45 26.67
79 Calvin Corpuz 29.47   34.46    USA 36.46 32.49 29.47 DNF 34.44
80 Aman Khandelwal 29.06   35.24    USA 29.06 34.11 37.55 44.24 34.06
81 Ansh Khandelwal 25.86   35.36    USA 37.42 25.86 37.41 33.10 35.57
82 Andrew Li 32.80   36.72    USA 32.80 40.53 37.45 33.80 38.92
83 Lucas Clark 24.27   36.88    USA 33.63 40.24 36.76 46.24 24.27
84 Joshua Smith 35.08   37.23    USA 37.24 37.01 45.91 37.44 35.08
85 Kenneth Lu 30.81   37.25    USA 37.26 30.81 38.94 44.35 35.54
86 Kyle Wilson 27.78   37.51    USA DNF 27.78 36.50 43.23 32.81
87 Manas Srivastava 28.23   38.25    USA 35.52 35.12 48.17 44.10 28.23
88 Dylan Li 33.69   38.97    USA 33.69 43.42 DNF 36.17 37.33
89 Joshua Chu 37.64   41.41    USA 46.00 1:23.96 39.06 37.64 39.17
90 Ashley Chrisman 37.36   42.82    USA 48.81 37.36 50.47 40.38 39.26
91 Rohan Mahesh 38.18   44.66    India 47.64 47.55 47.23 39.20 38.18
92 Luke Tellgren 43.05   45.52    USA 44.83 45.92 45.80 48.18 43.05
93 Tejas Prakash 38.27   45.82    USA 42.33 44.31 38.27 50.81 53.34
94 Jeremy Chong 39.95   45.90    USA 2:03.61 48.47 46.57 39.95 42.66
95 Ryan Beam 40.33   46.80    USA 54.07 40.33 46.26 41.70 52.44
96 Raghava Bandla 41.24   50.27    USA 45.94 41.24 50.21 56.54 54.65
97 Gabriel Granados 44.32   51.20    USA 47.55 58.10 49.35 44.32 56.69
98 Aditya Shah 52.02   53.73    USA 52.02 52.98 1:04.01 54.81 53.39
99 Jacky Li 39.71   55.53    USA 49.48 1:11.41 DNF 45.70 39.71
100 Sateki Lavulo 45.32   55.72    USA 59.95 45.32 49.45 57.77 1:37.59
101 Alvin Ly 51.71   59.19    USA 53.39 1:06.67 51.71 57.50 DNF
102 Nikhil Thankasala 46.57   1:03.94    USA 57.26 46.57 1:09.80 1:07.48 1:07.09
103 Patrick Ong 36.50   1:05.08    USA 1:06.17 1:05.71 1:08.87 36.50 1:03.37
104 Parker Cline 52.42   1:09.39    USA 1:19.47 52.42 DNF 1:00.27 1:08.43
105 Asher Jiang 1:03.63   1:17.46    USA 1:19.28 1:25.80 1:15.73 1:17.37 1:03.63
106 Jesse Montrose 1:18.29   1:25.07    USA 1:21.54 1:31.34 1:22.33 1:18.29 1:35.90
107 Lucas Tan 1:16.15   1:25.73    USA 1:16.15 1:18.54 1:21.18 1:37.47 3:24.43
108 Nathan Tran 1:07.07   1:31.47    USA 1:41.27 1:22.88 2:22.65 1:07.07 1:30.25
109 Kai Zhang 1:03.25   1:32.46    USA 1:53.03 1:33.50 1:03.25 2:19.37 1:10.86
110 Aiden Drake 1:34.68   2:29.21    USA 2:19.98 1:34.68 2:05.49 3:45.67 3:02.16
111 Thomas Price 1:20.16   3:07.92    France 3:42.75 1:20.16 2:47.99 3:40.59 2:55.17
112 Christian Raitt 35.29   DNF    USA DNF 53.30 35.29 44.31 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Jay S. Apagar 7.61   9.27    Philippines 9.99 8.11 10.66 7.61 9.70
2 Riley Woo 8.59   9.84    USA 9.91 8.59 10.81 9.28 10.32
3 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 9.95   10.51    Taiwan 10.63 10.61 10.29 13.07 9.95
4 Mitchell Lane 9.86   10.56    USA 10.89 13.02 9.86 10.54 10.24
5 Patricia Li 9.27   11.24    USA 11.29 9.27 10.88 11.54 12.56
6 Jeremy Fleischman 10.33   11.47    USA 11.21 11.17 12.03 12.20 10.33
7 Kevin Zeng 9.17   11.65    USA 14.14 11.16 9.17 11.29 12.49
8 Tiffany Chien 10.64   11.83    USA 12.52 11.07 12.41 10.64 12.00
9 Weston Mizumoto 11.24   11.91    USA 11.86 21.36 12.04 11.24 11.84
10 Justin Lin 10.91   12.03    USA 10.91 11.18 12.13 12.86 12.78
11 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 10.45   12.23    Indonesia 13.55 10.45 10.96 14.23 12.17
12 Paul Mahvi 11.16   13.78    USA 15.44 12.60 14.06 14.68 11.16
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Jay S. Apagar 30.44   NR 36.51    Philippines 30.44 39.07 39.56 40.71 30.91
2 Mitchell Lane 37.24   39.93    USA 40.77 38.19 41.31 40.83 37.24
3 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 39.13   43.16    Taiwan 43.12 41.52 39.13 51.21 44.83
4 Riley Woo 39.65   45.93    USA 42.54 48.60 49.59 39.65 46.64
5 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 46.00   48.22    Indonesia 56.88 46.00 48.44 49.32 46.89
6 Dan Dzoan 44.98   48.29    USA 45.78 49.89 50.92 44.98 49.19
7 Paul Mahvi 45.87   49.27    USA 50.17 45.87 51.39 57.42 46.26
8 Weston Mizumoto 39.13   50.53    USA 39.13 56.73 46.24 50.99 54.36
9 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 44.20   50.98    USA 50.82 47.83 54.28 1:02.01 44.20
10 Jeremy Fleischman 47.52   51.54    USA 52.86 51.51 47.52 54.66 50.24
11 Lucas Garron 42.87   51.60    Germany 52.81 50.00 42.87 51.98 2:53.65
12 Kevin Zeng 48.35   51.61    USA 48.35 51.07 54.34 49.42 56.64
13 Patricia Li 42.29   54.23    USA 42.29 52.57 54.40 1:01.37 55.71
14 Ryan Jew 49.35   55.06    USA 49.35 59.23 1:04.24 53.07 52.89
15 Tiffany Chien 53.86   56.82    USA 57.85 1:05.04 53.86 55.50 57.11
16 Ty Marshall 48.92   57.90    USA 58.22 53.40 DNF 1:02.09 48.92
17 Alex Johnson 46.22   58.52    USA 1:01.70 46.22 59.53 59.17 56.85
18 Ansuman Somasundaram 55.78   1:00.10    USA 1:01.92 58.75 59.62 55.78 1:07.22
19 Gray Christie 54.98   1:00.27    USA 56.08 58.94 1:05.79 54.98 1:08.42
20 Benjamin Chu 59.52   1:03.37    USA 1:09.25 1:00.47 1:00.41 1:09.22 59.52
21 Jeong-Soo Park 56.80   1:06.27    USA 1:06.49 1:10.00 56.80 1:02.31 1:12.49
22 Christian Cotter 1:02.45   1:07.02    USA 1:06.14 1:29.69 1:12.43 1:02.49 1:02.45
23 Simon Montrose 51.64   1:07.23    USA 54.63 1:19.94 DNF 51.64 1:07.13
24 Anthony Hsu 57.15   1:07.97    USA 1:22.28 57.15 1:09.45 1:04.72 1:09.73
25 Dan Pastushkov 53.40   1:08.65    USA 57.34 1:04.47 DNF 1:24.14 53.40
26 Timur Bekdjanov 1:04.62   1:12.98    Russia 1:13.58 1:21.76 1:18.68 1:04.62 1:06.68
27 Dale Araba 1:09.87   1:16.50    USA 1:24.22 1:12.68 1:28.01 1:09.87 1:12.60
28 Daniel Ciao 1:16.91   1:25.15    USA 1:29.35 1:16.91 1:25.61 1:20.50 1:32.97
29 Phillip Kravtsov 1:19.50   1:25.28    USA DNF 1:27.24 1:20.60 1:19.50 1:28.00
30 Vincent Sheu 1:22.36   1:27.66    USA 1:22.36 1:27.04 1:27.88 1:31.06 1:28.05
31 James Tran 1:22.93   1:29.81    USA 1:27.01 1:36.21 1:26.33 1:36.08 1:22.93
32 Ricky Xin 1:14.40   1:33.33    USA 1:29.04 1:40.95 1:29.99 1:14.40 1:51.29
33 Kalvin Goode (張良瑋) 1:28.19   1:37.07    Taiwan 1:40.13 1:28.19 1:54.55 1:28.85 1:42.22
34 Noah Arthurs 1:01.58   DNF    USA 1:03.40 1:01.58 DNS DNS DNS
35 Austin Lee 1:09.54   DNF    USA 1:09.54 DNF 1:17.13 1:13.55 DNF
36 Aaron Wolff 1:36.12      USA DNF 1:36.12
37 Bill Yuan 1:49.57      USA 1:49.57 1:49.97
38 Vishnu Seshadri DNF      USA DNF DNF
38 Harris Karsch DNF      USA DNF DNF
38 Joshua Chu DNF      USA DNF DNF
38 Angelo Garcia DNF      USA DNF DNF
38 Adrian Nakic DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Jay S. Apagar 1:04.91   NR 1:13.98   NR  Philippines 1:22.50 1:04.91 1:13.99 1:14.95 1:13.01
2 Mitchell Lane 1:18.50   1:20.80    USA 1:18.84 1:23.83 1:19.74 1:18.50 1:25.19
3 Riley Woo 1:30.87   1:39.20    USA 1:30.87 1:41.16 1:42.20 1:36.90 1:39.55
4 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 1:36.96   1:40.16    Indonesia 1:40.84 1:38.16 1:36.96 1:41.47 1:42.93
5 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 1:28.84   1:40.40    Taiwan 1:44.56 1:40.13 1:55.75 1:36.51 1:28.84
6 Paul Mahvi 1:31.02   1:41.73    USA 1:47.95 1:41.34 1:35.91 1:51.63 1:31.02
7 Kevin Zeng 1:44.17   1:50.12    USA 1:50.04 1:50.98 1:51.91 1:44.17 1:49.35
8 Ryan Jew 1:42.06   1:50.22    USA 1:56.63 1:42.06 1:47.28 1:51.08 1:52.30
9 Luke Cho 1:40.69   1:54.23    USA 2:01.03 1:58.70 1:46.43 1:40.69 1:57.57
10 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 1:37.98   1:54.28    USA 1:58.85 1:37.98 1:58.04 1:45.94 2:02.28
11 Jason Nguyen 1:50.42   1:59.55    USA 2:03.75 1:52.23 1:50.42 2:02.66 DNF
12 Patricia Li 1:36.15   2:00.61    USA 2:26.83 1:58.13 1:54.85 1:36.15 2:08.86
13 Simon Montrose 1:52.49   2:01.11    USA 1:56.28 2:18.52 2:01.41 2:05.65 1:52.49
14 Weston Mizumoto 1:46.13   2:02.00    USA 1:58.36 DNF 1:56.90 2:10.75 1:46.13
15 Ansuman Somasundaram 2:01.55      USA 2:02.08 2:01.55
16 Ty Marshall 2:06.80      USA 2:13.07 2:06.80
17 Timur Bekdjanov 2:09.16      Russia 2:09.16 2:27.75
18 Lucas Garron 2:15.28      Germany 2:19.05 2:15.28
19 Jeremy Fleischman 2:24.07      USA DNF 2:24.07
20 Dale Araba 2:26.16      USA DNF 2:26.16
21 Benjamin Chu DNF      USA DNF DNF
21 Vivek Baskaran DNF      USA DNF DNF
21 Vincent Sheu DNF      USA DNF DNF
21 Harris Karsch DNF      USA DNF DNF
21 Aaron Wolff DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Woo 32.43   47.22    USA 1:16.30 32.43 32.93
2 Noah Arthurs 43.06   DNF    USA DNF DNF 43.06
3 Dan Dzoan 1:25.46   DNF    USA DNF 1:54.19 1:25.46
4 Lucas Garron 1:38.86   1:56.92    Germany 1:50.46 1:38.86 2:21.43
5 Ryan Jew 2:12.97   DNF    USA 2:12.97 DNF DNF
6 Shelley Chang 2:43.01   DNF    USA DNF 2:48.09 2:43.01
7 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 3:06.18   DNF    Taiwan 3:06.18 DNF 3:50.92
8 Anthony Hsu 3:28.44   DNF    USA DNF 3:28.44 DNF
9 Jeong-Soo Park 5:31.66   DNF    USA 5:31.66 DNF DNS
10 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) DNF   DNF    Indonesia DNF DNF DNF
10 Weston Mizumoto DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 Simon Montrose DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 Luke Tellgren DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Noah Arthurs 32.79   DNF    USA 32.79 DNF DNF
2 Riley Woo 46.46   DNF    USA 46.46 57.91 DNF
3 Shelley Chang 2:42.74   DNF    USA 2:42.74 DNF DNF
4 Ryan Jew 2:57.10   DNF    USA DNF 2:57.10 DNF
5 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 3:23.69   DNF    Taiwan DNF 3:23.69 DNF
6 Lucas Garron DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weston Mizumoto 13.61   15.22    USA 14.85 13.61 15.16 15.64 DNF
2 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 15.40   17.22    Taiwan 22.40 17.83 15.40 15.87 17.95
3 Jeremy Fleischman 16.66   18.14    USA 18.85 17.29 18.27 16.66 20.51
4 Tiffany Chien 15.54   18.75    USA 19.96 DNF 19.76 15.54 16.54
5 Ryan Jew 16.46   18.89    USA 19.01 16.46 38.78 17.54 20.13
6 Riley Woo 19.06   20.61    USA 22.42 19.49 27.15 19.92 19.06
7 Justin Lin 20.61   21.16    USA 25.30 20.61 21.60 21.15 20.74
8 Patricia Li 20.07   21.73    USA 22.41 20.07 22.72 22.20 20.57
9 Lucas Garron 19.54   22.89    Germany 22.45 34.36 19.54 23.60 22.63
10 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 18.87   23.05    Indonesia 24.33 22.73 18.87 23.78 22.65
11 Benjamin Chu 22.59   24.22    USA 22.62 32.13 25.02 22.59 25.03
12 Mitchell Lane 21.94   24.53    USA 24.35 21.94 23.55 27.30 25.70
13 Noah Arthurs 23.59   25.15    USA 27.81 25.31 23.73 26.41 23.59
14 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 22.52   25.18    USA 25.60 29.36 24.36 22.52 25.58
15 Timur Bekdjanov 21.13   26.37    Russia 27.48 27.79 21.13 23.85 30.00
16 Sirish Nutakki 27.30   29.27    USA 27.99 DNF 27.30 27.44 32.37
17 Ty Marshall 26.98   29.50    USA 30.20 32.44 27.91 30.40 26.98
18 Simon Montrose 25.64   29.75    USA 27.97 32.47 38.35 25.64 28.82
19 Anthony Hsu 20.43   32.11    USA 27.05 20.43 34.95 35.69 34.33
20 Dan Pastushkov 30.63   32.19    USA 34.21 30.63 35.17 30.78 31.57
21 Ansuman Somasundaram 27.51   34.18    USA 34.92 27.51 37.04 34.92 32.71
22 Austin Lee 20.34   34.90    USA 35.23 20.34 30.82 38.64 DNF
23 Amos You 31.67   36.49    USA 32.01 41.27 38.01 31.67 39.46
24 Jeong-Soo Park 29.73   36.87    USA DNF 29.73 32.04 40.46 38.10
25 Vincent Sheu 31.49   40.27    USA 39.36 39.48 46.37 31.49 41.96
26 Kalvin Goode (張良瑋) 35.12   41.01    Taiwan 46.44 35.12 39.57 37.03 46.82
27 Daniel Huang 32.06   41.92    USA 32.06 37.10 37.11 51.55 55.15
28 Phillip Kravtsov 32.61   42.79    USA 45.79 43.96 43.56 32.61 40.84
29 Daniel Ciao 41.97   44.15    USA 45.78 57.79 42.86 43.82 41.97
30 James Tran 41.41   44.24    USA 43.01 44.97 46.77 41.41 44.75
31 Brandon Fung 31.90   45.42    USA 41.12 48.06 47.09 31.90 50.59
32 Nitin Subramanian 39.08   45.52    USA 41.31 DNF 53.11 39.08 42.13
33 Justin Choi 40.67   46.09    USA 51.17 40.67 DNF 42.98 44.12
34 Alex Johnson 42.26   47.39    USA 45.24 52.89 57.40 44.05 42.26
35 Paul Mahvi 37.65   52.95    USA 1:09.14 DNF 48.03 37.65 41.67
36 Neil Johnson 46.38   54.25    USA 1:05.74 51.28 58.20 53.27 46.38
37 Dale Araba 37.11   54.91    USA 1:02.48 52.05 1:03.02 37.11 50.21
38 Vivek Baskaran 46.45   55.15    USA 56.66 56.33 52.45 46.45 59.41
39 Kevin Li 47.19   59.79    USA 47.19 58.07 1:23.68 1:01.61 59.68
40 Jacob Yu 53.25   1:02.84    USA 1:05.12 53.25 1:06.35 59.43 1:03.98
41 Isaac Finestone 1:05.10   1:23.54    USA 1:33.87 1:05.10 1:17.02 1:19.73 DNF
42 Aric Evins 1:30.52      USA DNF 1:30.52
43 Matthew Fajardo 1:49.30      USA DNF 1:49.30
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weston Mizumoto 15.24   16.05    USA 15.78 15.24 15.89 16.47 28.93
2 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 13.43   16.27    Taiwan 13.43 17.31 15.29 16.59 16.94
3 Jeremy Fleischman 15.52   17.62    USA 17.35 17.10 15.52 19.15 18.42
4 Tiffany Chien 15.83   18.52    USA 15.83 19.02 19.70 16.83 22.37
5 Ryan Jew 17.20   20.46    USA 18.51 18.80 26.16 17.20 24.07
6 Riley Woo 20.34   22.17    USA 25.72 21.11 21.46 20.34 23.95
7 Patricia Li 18.87   22.28    USA 19.94 26.59 18.87 48.93 20.31
8 Justin Lin 20.68   23.82    USA 24.59 20.68 22.45 26.05 24.42
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mitchell Lane 3.50   6.06    USA 3.50 4.71 6.24 7.23 7.80
2 Ryan Jew 5.80   6.77    USA 5.80 6.61 11.99 6.32 7.38
3 Ty Marshall 5.21   6.92    USA 6.41 8.89 7.02 5.21 7.32
4 Richard Jay S. Apagar 3.90   7.55    Philippines 8.63 3.90 12.73 7.77 6.24
5 Simon Montrose 6.57   7.73    USA 8.52 6.57 11.79 7.96 6.72
6 Tyler Howlett 7.02   8.21    USA 7.02 8.24 11.93 8.47 7.93
7 Ansuman Somasundaram 5.50   8.33    USA 5.93 8.83 11.20 10.22 5.50
8 James Tran 4.09   8.44    USA 7.76 4.09 17.65 11.08 6.47
9 Paul Mahvi 6.73   8.69    USA 7.58 9.81 9.62 6.73 8.86
10 Alex Johnson 7.86   8.86    USA 9.87 7.86 16.65 8.43 8.29
11 Timur Bekdjanov 7.39   9.06    Russia 8.70 9.73 7.39 8.84 9.63
12 Riley Woo 6.03   9.85    USA 10.36 6.03 15.42 10.89 8.31
13 Neil Johnson 8.26   10.37    USA 11.18 9.29 11.89 10.63 8.26
14 Austin Lee 7.97   10.51    USA 9.41 18.52 8.88 13.24 7.97
15 Aric Evins 8.16   11.01    USA 10.57 11.32 11.14 8.16 14.62
16 Amos You 7.08   11.06    USA 10.28 7.08 10.96 11.95 DNF
17 Justin Choi 7.90   11.22    USA 13.49 13.29 11.53 7.90 8.85
18 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 5.62   11.47    Taiwan 10.82 5.62 12.70 10.90 15.13
19 Bill Yuan 9.70   11.81    USA 9.70 12.15 16.41 12.18 11.09
20 Harris Karsch 11.38   12.41    USA 16.05 11.64 13.15 11.38 12.43
21 Callia Yuan 11.20   12.73    USA 15.74 12.01 12.25 11.20 13.93
22 Angelo Garcia 8.89   12.75    USA 14.66 13.40 26.52 10.19 8.89
23 Marc Mariano 10.40   12.84    USA 10.40 12.90 12.51 13.46 13.12
24 Aaron Wolff 8.92   13.12    USA 8.92 16.85 10.04 21.67 12.47
25 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 11.91   13.39    Indonesia 14.09 11.91 12.95 17.17 13.14
26 Sirish Nutakki 12.32   13.88    USA 21.54 13.18 14.49 12.32 13.97
27 Ryan Howlett 10.90   14.10    USA 11.25 DNF 10.90 15.44 15.60
28 Luke Cho 10.51   14.87    USA 18.10 10.51 16.82 15.09 12.70
29 David Lin 11.15   15.01    USA 12.49 16.42 16.12 21.46 11.15
30 Kyle Wilson 11.16   15.97    USA 18.61 11.16 16.24 39.62 13.05
31 Justin Sautter 12.16   17.50    USA 12.16 18.38 21.40 17.83 16.30
32 Patrick Ong 10.30   17.92    USA 21.18 10.30 21.15 12.00 20.61
33 Ryan Beam 11.80   18.46    USA 21.46 11.93 DNF 22.00 11.80
34 Isaac Finestone 14.23   19.52    USA 18.73 14.23 38.36 22.11 17.71
35 Dale Araba 8.48   19.90    USA 18.78 8.48 23.06 36.71 17.86
36 Andrew Li 13.98   19.94    USA 13.98 20.09 24.71 21.13 18.61
37 Dylan Li 8.99   21.95    USA 16.10 8.99 16.03 33.72 DNS
38 Joshua Chu 13.05   27.31    USA 22.15 13.05 31.78 28.01 33.44
39 Dan Sachs 15.34      Israel 17.98 15.34
40 Daniel Huang 15.48      USA 17.54 15.48
41 Vincent Sheu 16.92      USA 16.92 32.49
42 Matthew Fajardo 18.45      USA 18.45 18.82
43 Vihan Bhargava 19.01      USA 19.01 DNF
44 Lucas Tan 19.84      USA 19.84 26.18
45 Matthew Luo 20.11      USA 20.11 27.88
46 Asher Jiang 22.61      USA 22.61 38.50
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mitchell Lane 3.55   5.44    USA 3.55 6.29 6.78 4.24 5.80
2 Paul Mahvi 5.60   6.45    USA 6.93 7.61 6.40 5.60 6.01
3 Ryan Jew 5.18   6.61    USA 6.22 6.72 8.51 5.18 6.88
4 James Tran 6.57   8.51    USA 6.57 7.69 12.16 7.16 10.69
5 Ansuman Somasundaram 6.29   8.54    USA 6.63 15.13 10.10 8.88 6.29
6 Ty Marshall 5.75   9.01    USA 6.44 10.27 10.33 11.97 5.75
7 Simon Montrose 5.53   9.07    USA 5.53 9.76 10.22 8.64 8.82
8 Tyler Howlett 7.87   9.31    USA 9.52 8.92 11.54 7.87 9.49
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mitchell Lane 3.86   5.33    USA 4.93 6.93 3.86 8.87 4.12
2 Jeong-Soo Park 4.48   5.35    USA 6.54 5.80 4.48 5.67 4.57
3 Ty Marshall 3.55   5.82    USA 3.55 4.38 DNF 7.99 5.09
4 Brandon Harnish 3.22   5.87    USA 5.71 5.98 3.22 6.96 5.92
5 Simon Montrose 4.71   7.18    USA 11.47 5.95 7.04 8.54 4.71
6 Ansuman Somasundaram 5.99   7.66    USA 5.99 13.32 9.24 7.69 6.06
7 Phillip Kravtsov 5.75   7.71    USA 5.75 6.54 7.60 9.07 8.98
8 Dan Pastushkov 5.82   7.79    USA 9.53 7.87 5.82 7.41 8.09
9 Neil Johnson 5.05   8.06    USA 8.87 6.61 5.05 10.70 8.71
10 Riley Woo 5.79   8.11    USA 7.50 10.18 5.79 6.66 DNF
11 Amos You 8.24   9.27    USA 8.77 8.24 8.52 13.79 10.51
12 Alex Johnson 5.88   9.86    USA 5.88 7.40 9.62 14.37 12.56
13 Paul Mahvi 7.30   9.93    USA 7.30 18.76 11.97 8.13 9.68
14 Tiffany Chien 5.61   10.34    USA 14.25 8.10 8.66 5.61 14.42
15 Gray Christie 7.72   11.75    USA 12.33 11.75 7.72 13.13 11.16
16 Sirish Nutakki 9.46   11.86    USA 12.89 13.09 9.46 10.68 12.02
17 Bill Yuan 10.85   13.31    USA 17.62 11.03 11.29 23.87 10.85
18 Justin Choi 9.23   15.04    USA 25.59 18.53 9.23 13.48 13.11
19 Tyler Howlett 10.94   15.19    USA 17.38 10.94 16.77 14.14 14.65
20 Timur Bekdjanov 10.57   15.24    Russia 20.56 16.53 10.57 16.14 13.05
21 Kevin Li 8.83   15.49    USA 15.77 14.62 8.83 16.47 16.08
22 Lucas Garron 13.65   15.76    Germany 15.67 15.73 13.65 20.88 15.89
23 Aric Evins 16.42   18.80    USA 26.26 21.38 17.01 18.02 16.42
24 Dan Sachs 15.92   18.92    Israel 17.29 19.92 19.56 21.25 15.92
25 Angelo Garcia 13.87   19.35    USA 21.22 21.37 21.63 15.46 13.87
26 Isaac Finestone 11.21   20.44    USA 11.21 57.52 19.99 19.10 22.24
27 David Lin 14.05   20.60    USA 15.42 28.43 14.05 31.64 17.95
28 Ryan Howlett 19.91   22.56    USA 20.93 20.81 19.91 25.95 29.54
29 Joshua Chu 18.61   26.69    USA 28.78 30.26 21.02 18.61 39.47
30 Ryan Beam 23.89   33.41    USA DNF 24.55 23.89 34.11 41.58
31 Asher Jiang 42.29      USA 48.18 42.29
32 Vincent Sheu DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Simon Montrose 3.90   5.61    USA 4.24 10.01 7.27 5.31 3.90
2 Ansuman Somasundaram 4.41   6.08    USA 7.12 5.59 6.75 5.90 4.41
3 Ty Marshall 5.32   6.18    USA 6.36 5.42 6.75 5.32 8.27
4 Brandon Harnish 3.73   6.25    USA 5.97 6.95 5.84 3.73 DNF
5 Jeong-Soo Park 4.97   6.57    USA 4.97 8.75 5.43 6.59 7.68
6 Dan Pastushkov 3.14   6.74    USA 8.02 3.14 7.51 7.78 4.94
7 Mitchell Lane 4.71   6.96    USA 7.94 6.63 6.31 4.71 8.84
8 Phillip Kravtsov 6.80   8.65    USA 7.78 8.59 10.85 6.80 9.58
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mitchell Lane 18.32   24.32    USA 24.42 18.32 24.70 25.47 23.84
2 Sophie Chan 21.10   29.02    USA 37.61 37.57 23.65 21.10 25.83
3 Ryan Jew 22.76   30.72    USA 36.32 32.61 22.76 43.12 23.24
4 Weston Mizumoto 29.73   32.90    USA 45.67 34.01 29.73 30.03 34.67
5 Riley Woo 22.68   33.81    USA 40.19 34.90 DNF 22.68 26.35
6 Ty Marshall 30.58   38.11    USA 46.59 36.94 43.70 30.58 33.68
7 Anthony Hsu 37.44   43.20    USA 37.44 45.61 42.54 49.85 41.46
8 Lucas Garron 28.82   46.45    Germany 58.53 42.00 28.82 38.83 1:17.51
9 Ansuman Somasundaram 31.01   53.19    USA 46.99 58.00 54.59 DNF 31.01
10 Paul Mahvi 46.25   53.74    USA 1:00.15 46.25 51.22 49.84 1:34.11
11 Amos You 40.82   54.89    USA 51.28 40.82 1:00.32 53.07 1:01.63
12 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 1:09.26      USA 1:09.26 DNF
13 Daniel Huang DNF      USA DNF DNF
13 Angelo Garcia DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Noah Arthurs 4:52.22   DNF    USA 4:52.22 DNF DNF
2 Riley Woo 7:14.84   DNF    USA DNF DNF 7:14.84
3 Lucas Garron DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
3 Anthony Hsu DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Jew 2/3 13:44      USA DNF 2/3 13:44 DNS
2 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) DNF      Indonesia DNF DNF DNF
2 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) DNF      Taiwan DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 D B2 R2 D R2 D B2 R2 U' B L D2 B2 R D B L' F' R2
A #2 L2 U' F2 D2 B2 L2 D' B2 R B L D F L2 U R' F' L2 B'
A #3 B' L2 B D2 L2 B2 L2 B' D2 F' L B D' L U' R D2 B L' U2 F
A #4 U' B2 U B2 U L2 D' U' L2 F' R' F' L' U2 F L2 D U2 B2
A #5 F2 B D B' D L2 U F2 L B' R2 U2 R2 F' D2 L2 B' U2 R2 B
A Ex#1 U L2 U2 F2 R2 F' B2 L' F' D B' D L2 F2 U' L2 F2 R2 F2
A Ex#2 D B R U' F2 D' R D2 F' D' F U D B2 D' F2 L2 B2 D'
B #1 D2 F' D2 U2 F R2 F2 D2 U' R2 U F' U2 R' D L2 U2 L' U'
B #2 L' F' D' L2 U B' D R' U' D B' R2 U2 F2 R2 F R2 L2 D2
B #3 U D2 B R' B2 R2 F R' D' R B' D2 B L2 F' R2 B R2 B2
B #4 R2 B' R2 F' L2 B R2 B' F2 U' F2 L U' L' R D F L
B #5 B2 R2 B2 R2 D' F2 D2 U' L D R D U L D B' U L2 D'
B Ex#1 U B2 D2 F2 L2 R2 U' L2 U F' U2 L2 R D' R' D' U L' B2
B Ex#2 B2 D2 U2 B' L2 U2 L2 B D2 F' R2 U B2 L2 R' D' L' B' L' U'
C #1 D' B2 D2 L2 F2 R2 U' F2 U R U2 R' D' R D' R2 U B' U2
C #2 F' D2 R2 B2 D2 B L2 F U L' U2 L' D2 U' B' D' B' F2 U'
C #3 U F2 D2 L2 F2 L2 U' L' D' B U L2 F R2 D U B' R' U'
C #4 U2 R' F' D' L2 B U2 R D' B' U2 F2 R U2 R F2 B2 L B2 R'
C #5 B' R U2 D2 R' F L U F U' L2 D2 F2 R2 U B2 D L2 U
C Ex#1 L R U2 B2 D2 F2 U2 R D2 R F' L2 B D U2 F2 R' D B'
C Ex#2 B2 L2 U2 F2 D2 L U2 L D2 B' U F L2 R D' B2 L2 B' L U
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 L B2 U2 F2 D2 L R' F' L' D' U' B F2 U2 B' R F' D'
A #2 L' B D R2 U D F R' U2 R' D2 F' R2 F2 D2 L2 F D2 R2
A #3 B F D2 B2 D2 L2 B' F2 D2 F' D2 L' F R D' B2 U' R' D2 B
A #4 R2 B2 R U2 R U D B' U R' L' B2 D2 B2 U2 L U2 F2 L F2
A #5 D' F2 R2 U2 L' D R2 F' R' B U2 R2 U2 F R2 F2 D2 L2
A Ex#1 U F' B' U' F2 U D R F D2 B2 U' R2 U D2 L2 D' F2 R2 F2
A Ex#2 R' U B' U' L' B2 D2 L2 D2 F D' R2 B2 D2 L2 U B2 D R2
B #1 B2 R' D2 R F2 L' B2 R' D F D' F D' R U' B D' F2 L2
B #2 R' F2 L D F B' D2 B U' B U2 R2 L B2 R' U2 L F2 D2 B2
B #3 U L U2 L' U' L F' D B' R2 L F' U2 D2 F2 R2 F' R2 D2 F
B #4 F' U B2 L' D' R2 L' D2 B U' R' L2 U2 F2 B2 L U2 F2 L2 D2
B #5 B2 L' D' F B' L' F' R U R2 L U2 F2 R' D2 F2 D2 F2 R' F2
B Ex#1 B2 R2 U2 B2 D2 F2 U2 R2 U' F2 L F R2 B L D2 L D2 U' L2
B Ex#2 R2 D2 F2 R2 D2 F2 R2 U2 F D' L U F' U2 F R2 F R' U L2
C #1 D R B' U2 D' B' R2 L' D2 B R2 B2 U2 D' B2 R2 D' F2 R2
C #2 D2 R2 L' F2 D L U' R2 D F R2 U2 F' R2 B2 D2 L2 B' U2
C #3 R U2 L' D2 R U2 R2 U2 B' L' U' B2 R B2 F D2 U B U'
C #4 F2 D' B2 D2 L2 R2 D R2 D R2 F' R' D2 L F' U2 L F' L
C #5 D' U2 R2 D' L2 U' F2 R2 B2 R D B' F' R' B L U L2 B2 F
C Ex#1 R F2 L B2 U2 R2 D2 R U2 R U' L' R B2 U F D' U' F2 R'
C Ex#2 U2 L2 B2 D' L2 R2 D' U2 B2 L2 R2 B' U2 L' D' F' D' L' F R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F' L2 U2 B U2 R2 B2 R2 B R F B2 D' U' F' R' U F2 U F Uw2 F' U2 L Fw2 L B Uw2 R2 B2 U2 B Uw' Rw2 L R2 F' B2 Fw' L2 Fw2 Uw' Rw' L' Uw'
A #2 R L2 D2 L F2 R' D2 U2 B R2 B2 U2 L D2 L' U R U2 F' Uw2 F Rw2 R' Fw2 Uw2 L2 D2 R2 F' R Uw' Fw2 B2 Uw L B2 Rw' Fw' D Fw' Uw' R2 D
A #3 L2 B' U' R U2 F D F R' D2 F R2 F B2 U2 F L2 F2 L2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 F D' Fw2 F U' F2 Uw2 L2 D' B' D2 Rw Fw2 R' B' U Fw D L Uw Rw' Fw2 D Fw
A #4 R' D2 R F2 R2 U2 L B L D' F2 L' F2 B2 U2 D2 R2 U2 L' D2 Fw2 R' U2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 L B Rw2 Fw2 D2 R Uw' F' Uw2 L Fw2 Rw' D2 B Rw B' Uw' R
A #5 L2 B2 D2 R2 L2 U B2 U2 B2 L U F' R2 B D2 R L2 U' L2 Uw2 R' B Rw2 F Uw2 B' R B2 L2 D2 R B Uw' L' D L2 B' Fw U Rw Uw' D' Fw2 Rw2
A Ex#1 U2 B2 R F2 L D2 L' F2 L' B2 R2 F R L' B2 L' D' R L2 D2 B' Fw2 U' L2 Uw2 U R2 B' Rw2 B D B2 U Rw F D' B' U F' Uw Rw' L2 Fw D2 R Uw'
A Ex#2 L2 B' D2 B' R2 U2 B R2 B L D B U B2 R' L D B2 D' R' Rw2 Fw2 L' U2 L' B R2 L Uw2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 Uw B D2 L B' Fw' Uw2 Fw2 Rw U' F' L2
B #1 B2 D' L2 U' R2 B2 U2 L2 D2 R2 U2 B' U' R' B2 L2 D2 R B L2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 L D2 L' Uw2 F' L' Fw2 R' Uw B2 L B' F' Uw Fw F' Rw2 Fw F D2
B #2 R D2 U2 F B2 L2 U' R B2 R' F' B' R2 B' R2 D2 F U2 Rw2 F' Uw2 R' B2 Uw2 R Uw2 L' Fw2 U2 B' U2 Uw' R' B2 Uw D Fw2 D' F2 R Rw F2 B Uw'
B #3 U R2 F2 U F2 U B2 D' R2 D2 L' U' F2 D L2 F U L B' L' Fw2 U' Rw2 F B' Rw2 F D2 R2 Uw2 U B' L D' B U' Rw' Fw D' B Uw2 Fw2 Rw' Fw' F2
B #4 F' U2 D2 B' U2 B U2 F U2 R2 U F U2 L R U B2 L' D R' Rw2 Fw2 B' R Uw2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 F' B' Uw2 D B Uw D F2 Uw2 Fw' Rw L Uw2 Fw' Uw' R2
B #5 U' R2 U2 D' L2 B2 D' F' D' B D' B2 D' R U B U L' Fw2 Rw2 D L Fw2 Uw2 L B2 D' Fw2 Rw2 U' Fw U2 F2 Rw2 L Fw Rw2 Uw R2 F' L D
B Ex#1 U2 B L2 F L2 D2 L2 B R2 D2 L2 D B' R B U F2 B2 L2 D' R' Fw2 Uw2 D' Rw2 F Rw2 D2 U B R2 D' U Rw' F2 D Fw2 R F Rw D Fw U' Rw B' D'
B Ex#2 R2 U' L2 F2 U2 L2 D R2 D F B D L2 R U R' B L R' U Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 D R D2 Rw2 Fw2 R' F2 U B2 Fw F' L D' R' Fw Uw F Uw2 F' R Fw L
C #1 D2 R B2 U2 R' B2 L' U2 D2 L' D' F2 U F' U2 F' L U L' Uw2 Rw2 R D R2 D2 Rw2 U2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 L' F' Uw2 L' Fw D' F2 Rw L Uw' Fw' F B' U'
C #2 L2 D' B2 R2 D2 R2 F2 L2 B L F' R2 L2 D R' F R' Fw2 U' B2 L Uw2 L D2 Fw2 R2 L U' Rw2 Fw R F' Rw2 B U2 D' Uw' Fw Rw2 Fw F2 L
C #3 D R2 B2 D' L2 U2 F2 D' R2 D L2 B' L' B' U2 F2 U' D' L' B' Fw2 Rw2 L' Fw2 B' L' B' R2 F' L D2 Rw2 Uw' B' D' Fw2 L' F' Rw' Uw Fw2 Rw L' B Rw2
C #4 F L' U R D' F2 B' R' U2 L' U2 F2 L2 B2 R2 U2 F2 U' L2 U R2 Rw2 D B' Rw2 D' R2 D Fw2 U L2 D' B2 Rw D' Fw2 Rw U B U2 D' Uw Fw' F U2
C #5 U' R2 D2 R2 U R2 D' B2 R2 B2 L2 F' D2 B U R2 F' L' D R2 U2 Fw2 L B2 Uw2 D2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 L U Fw2 Rw2 D' Fw L2 B' D' R Rw' Fw2 Rw B2 Uw F' D'
C Ex#1 L2 D' R D2 F R L B U' F' B2 U2 D' F2 U B2 R2 D' L2 F2 U Rw2 U B' D F' Rw2 Fw2 U R2 B D' Rw' B F' L U2 Rw R' Fw' L Uw Fw2 F2 L2
C Ex#2 F2 U' L' B2 L F2 R2 U F R' F2 B2 L2 B2 U' L2 D R2 D' Rw2 U F' Uw2 R2 D2 F Uw2 Fw2 B' D L2 Uw2 Rw' D' L R F' Fw B D' Rw B2 Uw F2 R2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 Fw U' Uw D Rw' B U B F2 U' Bw Fw' F Uw Bw Dw' Lw' Bw' L' Dw U Rw' Dw2 Fw' F2 L2 Bw2 R' F' D2 B Rw R' Uw' U D Bw R B F' Rw Fw Uw Fw' B2 Rw2 F' Fw' U2 F2 Uw D Bw' B' F2 Fw' Rw' Fw L'
A #2 F2 Lw2 B' L2 D2 B2 Fw Dw B L' R' Uw2 Rw2 B' Fw2 D' Fw D' Bw U2 Bw2 D' F2 R Lw' Bw B' Uw Bw Fw2 Rw F R' D L Lw2 D' Bw' Dw2 D2 R Bw2 D' Fw D' B L' Uw F' B Dw2 Lw2 F Fw2 Uw2 Bw' Uw' Bw' L Uw
A #3 B' Fw' Rw D Uw L Rw U Lw U2 D Dw2 Lw2 B' Dw' F Bw Rw' Uw F Uw' Dw2 Rw' Lw2 F2 L Dw2 D' B' Dw U2 Lw Rw' L U Uw' R' D' B Uw' D2 Lw F R Uw2 Lw' F2 Lw' D' F2 Lw2 Dw' B F2 R Uw R Uw2 F' B
A #4 B U D' L' Fw L Rw Dw R' Dw2 B Dw U2 Rw2 Fw2 B' D Uw' Rw R' F' L Fw' F2 Rw2 Dw2 Fw Bw L2 Rw F' Rw' L' R Fw' R' D' U2 Rw' B D U' R' Dw' D Uw2 Fw B2 Lw2 Dw' B' L Uw R2 Fw' Bw2 Lw B2 U' Lw
A #5 D B F2 Lw Dw2 U' R2 Bw Uw' Dw2 Rw R2 L U Rw2 Fw L2 R' U Bw Uw' Lw2 Bw' D' Lw2 L' Dw L2 Dw2 Fw' U' L2 U Uw Rw' D2 Dw' Uw' L2 Lw' Uw' B' F Dw2 Lw F2 L Lw2 B Dw2 Fw2 B U2 F2 Rw' Bw' Dw' Uw' Bw2 Dw
A Ex#1 R2 Bw' D B2 Lw2 Bw' F Uw L' Fw' Dw2 Fw2 L Dw' U Uw R2 D' F' Lw Bw Fw' Dw2 Uw D2 L2 Dw' B Bw2 Lw2 D2 F R2 Lw' U2 B2 Bw' U' D' Lw2 U2 Fw Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 Dw F L' F2 B2 Rw' L F Lw Dw Rw2 R' Fw U' F'
A Ex#2 D2 R F2 L' D2 Bw' L2 Uw2 R2 Uw2 L Lw D Bw D B2 F L Dw2 F2 U2 R' D' Bw' L2 Bw2 D' Uw' R2 U2 Rw Lw' F Lw' L' Uw' Fw' Dw D Lw D' L' B F2 D' Dw U' B Uw' F' U Lw' Bw L2 F L' Lw2 U Fw' U2
B #1 D F2 Lw F2 Fw Bw2 Lw2 Dw Lw Fw' D Uw2 Rw Uw' D' Fw' U B' Rw L Uw2 B Rw2 Uw R' Lw' Dw2 Rw2 Bw' Uw F2 Fw' Bw2 B U2 Rw Fw2 D2 Dw' Lw' F2 Lw U' Fw' U Uw' F Rw' Bw2 Uw L2 R D2 Lw' D2 Dw' B D2 F U2
B #2 F Fw2 Uw' R Rw' L Dw Fw2 F' D2 R' D2 Dw Lw' D Dw' Bw2 Fw2 D Lw' Bw U D2 Rw2 B D2 F2 Dw2 B' Rw2 Fw Rw2 Lw R' B2 Dw' Fw' L' Lw R2 Bw' Dw D2 U2 Bw Dw' Uw Lw2 B' U2 Rw Bw2 Fw Dw Fw2 Dw R' B' R F'
B #3 F Lw' Bw U' L' Uw2 Dw' Fw2 F U' B2 Rw Dw2 Rw Lw B R L Bw' L B' L2 Uw' U2 D2 L2 D Rw' L Fw2 D2 Uw Lw2 U R Fw2 Bw2 L F' B' L' Rw2 Bw2 Uw F2 R2 Rw Dw2 F' Fw' R2 Uw2 D' F2 Rw' Bw F2 R Dw2 Bw
B #4 Fw' Uw' F2 Lw L2 Dw2 Bw2 D2 Lw D2 Rw2 Fw' D' Bw2 Rw Dw2 Fw2 Lw Uw D' Rw' Dw B U2 D Uw' Bw2 Dw' L U F Bw Fw2 Uw' Rw Fw Uw' Bw' Lw2 Dw U Uw2 F U' D F' Fw2 Dw' F' Dw' Fw' R2 F' Uw F B' Bw U Fw Dw
B #5 Bw Uw F Rw2 Dw U' Rw Bw2 Dw' Uw' D2 R2 Bw2 R F' B Rw2 F' Lw Rw U Dw D Fw U2 Uw' D' Dw' Rw' F' B Rw Lw B2 Bw2 D2 Bw2 Rw Lw2 Uw Dw' Bw D' U Bw2 D Rw' Fw Bw' Dw2 D U' B R U2 F2 Bw B' Fw U
B Ex#1 D' Lw' Fw' Uw2 L' B' U B F' R2 Fw' Rw' L2 Uw2 Bw' Uw' Lw' D' U' B2 Rw' Fw2 R2 Bw D2 Uw' U F2 Bw2 R2 L' Bw2 Rw' D' R Bw' F' Uw' F' B' Bw2 Lw' Rw' F2 U2 D2 Dw' F2 Dw B' L2 R2 Uw Bw' Dw' U2 D B2 Dw Lw2
B Ex#2 R' Dw' B Lw B Uw' F D' Rw2 B Fw2 Dw2 Rw2 L2 Dw' Bw2 Uw R Lw L B' U' R' Bw2 U2 Rw2 Fw' R Uw' Bw L Lw' R' D B2 Fw' Rw U Lw U2 Fw' U' Uw' Fw' B' Bw2 Lw Uw U L2 Fw2 Dw2 U Rw' B2 Dw' Bw2 L' Lw' Bw2
C #1 D L B' U2 Uw Fw' Uw' D' Rw D2 B' Fw Dw L' U Uw2 Dw' D R Fw F' R' D2 Dw' Lw Bw' Rw' B' Fw' R' F' Lw2 Rw' Dw' F2 Bw' Fw' Lw2 Bw2 F B' Uw2 Lw' Fw' U' Fw2 B2 Lw' L D Lw' L Dw Uw' Bw F2 B L' D' L'
C #2 B' Lw' U' Fw' B D2 Uw Lw2 Rw' Fw Dw' Bw Fw F2 L D2 B Rw2 L' F' Uw Rw R2 B' U Bw' B' U2 Dw Uw R2 D Rw L Dw2 B2 F' Bw2 R Bw' Uw2 R' Rw L Bw' Dw' Lw' Rw' Dw2 D2 B2 Lw2 R2 F' R2 Fw2 Lw2 R' L2 Uw2
C #3 Lw' L D Rw2 L B2 U F U' B2 Rw2 Uw' D Lw D' U2 Uw B2 Bw' Rw' L2 Fw' Uw' Rw' Lw' F' Uw' B' Uw2 R' F' Bw' U' Bw' Uw' D2 Fw2 B R2 Uw' Fw' Rw' Fw Uw Lw2 D' Uw' L2 Rw Lw' Fw2 B Rw2 Uw2 L' B2 U' Fw2 F Uw
C #4 Lw Fw Lw Dw R2 F2 R Lw' L Fw B D2 U2 Uw2 Rw' Fw2 D2 Dw' Fw R' Fw D2 Dw' L2 D2 Dw' L' Uw2 R' U' Uw2 L Bw2 Dw R Rw B Fw' Rw' F' D Dw2 U2 L' D' Uw U' Bw U' Bw' Dw Rw Uw R Dw D L' Bw2 L U
C #5 Rw2 D2 Bw' D' Fw U' L F Rw2 L B Fw2 R B2 D2 U2 L U Rw2 F L R' Fw R U' Uw Fw B2 Rw' U Dw Rw2 Dw' R2 B2 F' Uw Dw2 B2 U' Fw' Rw D F Rw2 L2 Lw2 B Fw' Dw2 R' U Uw' Lw Rw' Fw' B2 L' F' D2
C Ex#1 Dw' F B2 Fw Rw D' B2 Bw Dw' F' Rw Dw' L F2 R Lw L' F' B D2 Uw' Fw' B2 L2 D Bw2 Uw2 Rw R' L' F R F' Fw2 R U D Bw R U' Dw' Lw2 D Dw2 F2 R' Fw2 Bw' U' D Fw' B R2 Lw Dw Fw' Bw' U D2 Rw2
C Ex#2 B2 D2 Rw' R' Bw' Dw D2 L2 Dw U Bw2 R Uw' B L' U Rw' L2 U Bw Fw L2 Lw Uw2 Rw' U' F Bw' Rw' L Bw2 Rw Bw L2 Rw' R Uw2 Fw' Dw R' Bw U Dw2 L Lw Fw' Bw D Lw2 F' D Lw L' Bw L' Bw' Dw2 L R' U
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F2 L' F2 D2 R D2 R B2 F2 R' D' F' U' F D2 B U L D B2 Uw
A #2 R2 F2 R2 D' R2 F2 D' B2 U L D2 R U2 L' D' R2 D' B' R B Rw' Uw
A #3 L2 U R2 D2 U B2 D L2 B R' D' B R D B U L F2 D U' Fw Uw'
A Ex#1 R B2 L2 U2 L2 U2 R2 F2 U2 B' R F D2 B2 F U' R' B D' B2 Rw Uw2
A Ex#2 D' R2 D' R2 D2 R2 F2 D' L2 U' L' B2 F' U' R F' D L' U' R Uw2
B #1 U R2 B2 U L2 R2 B' D2 R2 U L B' U' L2 F2 R D2 U' Rw' Uw2
B #2 U L2 U L2 R2 D2 B2 U' B2 U L2 R B2 L B D B R U F
B #3 B2 D F2 L2 F2 U B2 U' L B F L' U B' R B2 L F' L' Fw'
B Ex#1 L' F2 R2 B2 L' D2 R' F2 U2 R2 U L U R' B' L' F' U B D' Rw Uw2
B Ex#2 R2 B' U2 R2 D2 B2 L2 U2 L' D' U B' F' L D2 F D2 U R2 Uw'
C #1 D2 L2 D' U' B2 D' R2 U' R' U B2 U' L B D' R U' R2 U2 Fw Uw
C #2 F2 L' B2 D2 F2 R' F2 R U F2 R' D B U2 R F D2 L B Rw' Uw
C #3 B2 D2 L2 U2 B' D2 B' L2 B2 F R' U' B U2 L' R2 F' R F Uw
C Ex#1 U' R2 U R2 D2 U' B2 F2 L2 D2 R' D L2 B' U' F R D R B2 U2 Rw' Uw'
C Ex#2 R2 B2 D' F2 L2 U B2 F2 D R2 F2 R' B' L' D U2 B' R2 D' R2 B2 Rw' Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 D2 L2 D2 R2 B2 U2 B D' L' F' D' L2 D2 U L' F2 L' F' Uw'
A #2 R2 F2 U' B2 D R2 B2 R2 U2 F2 D2 L' F R' D' B U' L D2 U' Rw' Uw2
A #3 L2 B' R2 B' R2 U2 R2 F2 R2 F' L D R2 U2 L2 B' F' R F2 L U Fw' Uw2
A Ex#1 B F' L2 U2 B' U2 R2 B R F' L F' D F' R2 U' L2 F' L Fw' Uw'
A Ex#2 R2 D2 B2 L D2 U2 B2 F2 R D' R B' D2 L2 B D2 R' F2 U' R2 Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D B2 D2 F2 L2 D F2 D B2 L' F U2 L2 D' L U' B' L2 U R'
A #2 L2 U2 F2 L B2 L D2 L' B' R' F D U2 F D2 B2 F U L'
A #3 R' B2 D2 F' R F' R B' D F U' D2 F2 U2 D2 L2 F2 B' D2
A #4 B D2 L2 U2 F' U2 B' R2 F' R D L' R B' F D R2 F R2 D
A #5 F' R' L2 B2 U' F R L' F2 U' B' U2 B R2 F2 B R2 D2 F D2
A Ex#1 D' B2 D2 L2 D B2 F2 D' B2 L' F' L' D2 R U R2 F' D L U2
A Ex#2 D2 B2 U2 R' U2 L B2 R F2 U F R2 B' U' F' D' L' R B R
B #1 B2 R2 U L2 U F2 L2 F2 D' F U B2 F2 R U' L D' F' R' U
B #2 B' L2 U2 B U2 B2 U2 F2 R' B2 F' L D' F2 U2 L B L F
B #3 U B2 D2 R' F2 U2 L2 U' R U2 F2 R2 F2 L2 B U2 F D2 R2 L2
B #4 B2 U' L2 F2 D R2 F2 D2 R2 U' F D' L2 B2 D' R' B' F L D'
B #5 F' B U' L2 D' F2 B2 R L2 D2 B D' F2 D' L2 F2 D' F2 D'
B Ex#1 B' R2 D2 F' R2 B2 L2 D2 U F2 L B D' F' D' B U L2 R'
B Ex#2 D L2 U R2 B2 U2 R2 F2 R2 D R D B' D2 L2 R' D2 B' L2 D'
C #1 U2 B' R2 D2 F2 U2 R F2 D F' U B F L R2 B' R
C #2 D B2 U B2 F2 L2 B2 F2 U F U B F2 D2 B U' B2 D2 L R
C #3 L2 D2 R F D' B L2 F D' L' F D2 B U2 L2 F' U2 F2 D2
C #4 L2 D2 B U2 F' L2 F2 D2 R2 D' U B2 F U L B D R' B U2
C #5 L U F D' B' L' F L' B' R' U2 L2 U2 B' U2 B2 D2 B D2 F R2
C Ex#1 F' B2 D R F D F' D' B' L2 D' R2 F2 D B2 U' F2 U' B2 U'
C Ex#2 F2 L2 U' R2 D' R2 U' F2 D' L2 F' U' F2 L U' R D U2 L
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L' D2 L2 B2 U' B' L' D B R U2 R2 D2 F2 L' D2 F2 R'
A #2 U2 L2 R2 U2 B F2 D2 F' D F2 L U2 L2 R B' D' L2 D F'
A #3 U2 L2 U' L2 F2 R2 B F' R D F2 D2 B2 D B D' U'
A #4 D' B2 R2 D' F2 L2 U2 R2 D' B2 U B L2 R' B U' F' U2 B2 R'
A #5 D2 L' B2 L' U2 L D2 R' U2 L2 B2 D' R' U2 B F R U L U R'
A Ex#1 R2 B2 D U R2 B2 D' L2 B2 R2 B U2 F L R F2 U' F' R U2
A Ex#2 D L2 D2 U F2 R2 B2 F2 R2 U F' U' R F U' R B D U' F
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L U B U R' U' R' L R' L u' b
A #2 U' R U L' U R' B L' R L' R l' r
A #3 B' U' B R U' R' B' L B R L u' l r b
A #4 R' B L U' L B' R' B R' U' B u' l r'
A #5 U R' B U' B' U' L' R' L' R L' r' b
A Ex#1 R B L' U' R' U' L' R B' U' L' u'
A Ex#2 L U' L' U' L U R B L' B' L' u' l
B #1 L B U' B' R U R L' U' B R' u l' r
B #2 R B' L U' B L R L' U' B' R' u b'
B #3 U L B' U' L U' R' U' R' U' R u l' r' b'
B #4 R U' B' U' R L' B L U' B U u l r' b
B #5 L R B' L R' U L' R L B R' u' l' r
B Ex#1 R' L' U B' R' B L' B R' L R u' l' r b
B Ex#2 L B U' R' L' U' R' U L' R' L r' b'
C #1 R U B' R B' R' U R U R' B' l'
C #2 U' B U' B' U' B U R B R' L u l r b'
C #3 L B L B U' L' B R' B' R' U u r' b'
C #4 R B U' R' L B' R U' L U' B' r b
C #5 R B' U' R B' R B' U' L' B U' u b
C Ex#1 L' R B' U L' B U L R' L' R u r b
C Ex#2 L U' R U L U' R U' R L' U' u b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B L B' R' U' L R L U' R' u b'
A #2 L U' B R' L U L B' U R' L' u r'
A #3 U R B L' R U' R' U' R B L' u l r b
A #4 B' R' U R U' B L' R L U' B u l r
A #5 R' B' R B' U' R' L' B U R' L' l' r'
A Ex#1 U B' U' R B' R L B' L' R B' u' l r
A Ex#2 L U B U B L' R L R' B R' l' b'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L U R' L' U L' R B U'
A #2 L R L' R B' U' L' U R' U B
A #3 L R L B' L R L' U' B U L'
A #4 L R B' U' L' U L' U' L R U
A #5 L R L' R' B' L' B R' U B L'
A Ex#1 L R L' U' B U B U R U' L
A Ex#2 L R U' B' L B U R' B L R
B #1 L R L B' R B L U L B' L
B #2 L R L U' L B U L R' U' B'
B #3 L R L' R L U R' L' B' U R'
B #4 L R B R L' B U' L' B U' R'
B #5 L R L B' U' B' L U B' L U'
B Ex#1 L R L' B L U' R' U L R L
B Ex#2 L R L U B' U L R L U R'
C #1 L R L R B L U' R U R' B'
C #2 L R B U R' B L' U' L B' R
C #3 L R U' R' B L U' R' B U' L
C #4 L R L' B L B' R B L R L
C #5 L R L' B R U R' B' R L B'
C Ex#1 L R L U' L' U B U' B' L' U'
C Ex#2 L R L' R' L' R' L U' R B L'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L B' U' B L' R B' L R'
A #2 L R L' B' R L' B' R B' U' R
A #3 L R L R' B L' U R' B R L
A #4 L R U R B' L B' R B' R' U'
A #5 L R L' B' L' R B' L U' L B'
A Ex#1 L R B' U' L R L B U L' B
A Ex#2 L R B R U L B R' L B U'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,3) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-2) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-5,0) / (-2,-1) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (-5,-4) /
A #2 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (4,-5) / (5,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0)
A #3 (0,2) / (-5,1) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (-3,0)
A #4 (0,2) / (3,0) / (-3,3) / (4,-2) / (5,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (3,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) /
A #5 (0,2) / (1,4) / (5,-4) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (-1,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (6,-1)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (3,0) / (3,3) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (4,-5) / (0,-2)
A Ex#2 (3,-4) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-1) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,0)
B #1 (-3,-1) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (3,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) /
B #2 (0,2) / (0,3) / (1,-2) / (-4,-1) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (4,0) /
B #3 (-2,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (4,0) / (4,-4) /
B #4 (6,-4) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (5,-4) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-5,-2) / (-1,0) / (3,0)
B #5 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (-4,-1) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-1) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,-5) /
B Ex#1 (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,3) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (0,-2) / (4,-3) / (4,0)
B Ex#2 (0,5) / (0,3) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (0,-4) / (-4,-3) / (4,0) / (-2,0)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' F2 U' L2 U' R2 D' U2 B R U' B L2 D' B U B R F2 Uw2 Fw2 D' L2 U R' U L Fw2 Uw2 D' R2 B2 Fw' D' L Fw' L' Fw2 Rw Uw' L' U' D Fw U2 z' y'
A #2 U2 L2 F' D2 L2 D2 F R2 F D F2 L U2 R2 F' R' U' L D2 L2 Fw2 D' R2 Fw2 Rw2 U' L' Uw2 D2 L2 Fw2 U L2 Fw' L2 D F2 B2 R2 Fw2 Rw' Fw2 Uw Rw' Uw2 Rw' x y'
A #3 R2 B2 U2 F' U2 F' L2 R2 F B' R' B R U' R F L F L' B2 Uw2 B' L2 F Rw2 R' Fw2 Rw2 L F2 R L Uw U' R2 Uw2 F2 U' Rw' F Uw2 B' Uw2 U Rw z' y'
A Ex#1 L2 U2 B2 L B' L F2 R' U B2 D2 B2 U2 R2 B F D2 F' Rw2 B2 Uw2 U' L' D U Fw2 Rw2 L' Fw2 D' R Fw B' F' R' B2 L2 Rw U B2 Uw' Rw' Fw2 Rw2 y2
A Ex#2 B L2 U2 L2 B R2 U2 B F' D2 F' U R' B U' L B' F R2 F' U Rw2 Fw2 R B U2 B2 Uw2 L' Fw2 B' U2 R U' B Uw' F2 Rw2 Uw2 D Rw' D2 Fw' Rw' R U' Rw x2 y2
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 D2 B D2 U2 F' R2 U2 F L R2 F2 R U B L U F2 Uw2 R D2 B2 L' D2 B2 L' B2 R2 F2 U' F R' D2 F' L' B' L' F2 D Rw' Uw2 D B2 D2 U' F2 D B2 F' L R D F L R2 D2 B' L F' U Rw B2 L2 D L2 F2 R2 D F2 U2 R2 B F' L' F' U' F L2 D' B2 U' Fw Uw' D U' R2 D F2 U2 F2 U R' D F2 L U' F' L B F R2 Fw' Uw2 L2 D2 R2 U2 B2 D2 U' F2 L F2 R D' B2 F2 R2 U2 R' F U F2 U B2 D' L2 U B2 F R' U' F L2 B' L2 F L' F' U R Fw' Uw F2 R2 F' U2 R2 B' R2 F D2 F U' L B' U F' L2 U L' U2 R2 D2 Fw Uw F2 D2 B2 L2 D' L2 D2 B L' F' L2 R B2 R' U2 R D' B2 Rw' Uw' U2 F B' R B' U L D' B' D' R' B2 D2 F2 R' D2 L2 B2 L F2
A #2 L2 U2 F2 D2 B2 L2 B2 D' F L2 F2 L' B' U' R' D L' F2 D U' Rw' Uw' F2 U' L2 F2 D2 L2 F2 D F' D2 U R' B D2 L' F2 L2 B D R Uw' L2 B L2 B2 L2 D2 R2 U2 B2 U2 L' B2 R' F' L' B2 D B2 F L' D' Fw L2 U' L B U R2 B' D L U2 F2 B2 R B2 D2 L B2 R' B2 B2 U B2 F2 D' U' B2 D2 B L2 F2 D' B R F' L B D' L U' Rw Uw B' U2 B R2 F' L2 B2 D2 B U B' U2 B' L2 B L' D2 B R B Rw2 L2 D2 R B2 U2 B2 D2 L' F2 D' F2 U' R B L R D' R F Rw F2 L2 R2 U2 B2 U B2 L2 D' U2 B2 R' F2 U' R B' L D B2 R F' Rw2 Uw' B' L2 D2 F L2 F R2 B2 R B D L' B' L2 D' U' B2 D' F Uw2 B L2 B2 F U2 B' U2 L2 F' L' F2 R2 D' L2 D2 U F2 L' U' B' Rw' Uw'
A #3 L R F2 L U2 F2 D2 L2 D R' B F2 L' R' F2 U R' D Rw' Uw' B' U2 F U2 R2 U2 R2 B U2 F2 L' B2 D R F2 L' F' D2 L' B2 Rw Uw' F' U2 B F L2 B2 F R2 U2 F' L' F2 D' R B U' L' D L2 R Uw F2 R' F2 R U2 L' D2 L R2 D2 F2 U L' F D' R2 D L R F' D Rw2 Uw L2 B' L2 D2 B2 F' R2 D2 B' D2 B' R' B2 D' L' F R2 D2 B' R' U Rw' Uw' L2 D2 R2 B2 D' L2 U' R2 D' L2 D' F U2 R U2 L U2 B' D R' Fw' Uw B2 D B2 D U2 B2 F2 L R B' D F2 D' R' U' L2 D' B2 Rw Uw D2 R' B2 D2 B2 F2 U2 L' U' B' D U2 R D' L' R' D2 F2 D' Fw' Uw
Aaron Wolff    USA
Aaron Wolff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 20.57   25.25   27.02 20.57 23.97 24.79 27.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:36.12     DNF 1:36.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 8.92   13.12   8.92 16.85 10.04 21.67 12.47
Aditya Shah    USA
Aditya Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 52.02   53.73   52.02 52.98 1:04.01 54.81 53.39
Adrian Nakic    USA
Adrian Nakic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 22.64   23.67   22.64 25.03 32.59 22.77 23.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Aiden Drake    USA
Aiden Drake
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 1:34.68   2:29.21   2:19.98 1:34.68 2:05.49 3:45.67 3:02.16
Alex Johnson    USA
Alex Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 12.67   14.03   14.84 12.67 16.97 13.00 14.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 46.22   58.52   1:01.70 46.22 59.53 59.17 56.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 42.26   47.39   45.24 52.89 57.40 44.05 42.26
Pyraminx Combined First round 10 7.86   8.86   9.87 7.86 16.65 8.43 8.29
Skewb Combined First round 12 5.88   9.86   5.88 7.40 9.62 14.37 12.56
Alvin Ly    USA
Alvin Ly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 51.71   59.19   53.39 1:06.67 51.71 57.50 DNF
Aman Khandelwal    USA
Aman Khandelwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 29.06   35.24   29.06 34.11 37.55 44.24 34.06
Amos You    USA
Amos You
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 19.57   23.81   22.06 19.57 23.61 25.77 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 31.67   36.49   32.01 41.27 38.01 31.67 39.46
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 7.08   11.06   10.28 7.08 10.96 11.95 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 11 8.24   9.27   8.77 8.24 8.52 13.79 10.51
Square-1 Combined Final 11 40.82   54.89   51.28 40.82 1:00.32 53.07 1:01.63
Andrew Li    USA
Andrew Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 32.80   36.72   32.80 40.53 37.45 33.80 38.92
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 13.98   19.94   13.98 20.09 24.71 21.13 18.61
Angelo Garcia    USA
Angelo Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 21.51   33.65   32.52 35.11 33.31 21.51 38.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 8.89   12.75   14.66 13.40 26.52 10.19 8.89
Skewb Combined First round 25 13.87   19.35   21.22 21.37 21.63 15.46 13.87
Square-1 Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF DNF
Ansh Khandelwal    USA
Ansh Khandelwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 25.86   35.36   37.42 25.86 37.41 33.10 35.57
Ansuman Somasundaram    USA
Ansuman Somasundaram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 13.76   14.85   14.44 16.33 13.76 17.36 13.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 55.78   1:00.10   1:01.92 58.75 59.62 55.78 1:07.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:01.55     2:02.08 2:01.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 27.51   34.18   34.92 27.51 37.04 34.92 32.71
Pyraminx Final 5 6.29   8.54   6.63 15.13 10.10 8.88 6.29
Combined First round 7 5.50   8.33   5.93 8.83 11.20 10.22 5.50
Skewb Final 2 4.41   6.08   7.12 5.59 6.75 5.90 4.41
Combined First round 6 5.99   7.66   5.99 13.32 9.24 7.69 6.06
Square-1 Combined Final 9 31.01   53.19   46.99 58.00 54.59 DNF 31.01
Anthony Hsu    USA
Anthony Hsu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 13.12   15.04   13.12 14.57 20.80 13.89 16.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 57.15   1:07.97   1:22.28 57.15 1:09.45 1:04.72 1:09.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 3:28.44   DNF   DNF 3:28.44 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 20.43   32.11   27.05 20.43 34.95 35.69 34.33
Square-1 Combined Final 7 37.44   43.20   37.44 45.61 42.54 49.85 41.46
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Aric Evins    USA
Aric Evins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 25.85   26.99   25.85 26.51 40.69 26.18 28.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 1:30.52     DNF 1:30.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 8.16   11.01   10.57 11.32 11.14 8.16 14.62
Skewb Combined First round 23 16.42   18.80   26.26 21.38 17.01 18.02 16.42
Asher Jiang    USA
Asher Jiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 1:03.63   1:17.46   1:19.28 1:25.80 1:15.73 1:17.37 1:03.63
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 22.61     22.61 38.50
Skewb Combined First round 31 42.29     48.18 42.29
Ashley Chrisman    USA
Ashley Chrisman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 37.36   42.82   48.81 37.36 50.47 40.38 39.26
Austin Lee    USA
Austin Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 13.75   16.20   13.75 17.85 18.18 14.14 16.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:09.54   DNF   1:09.54 DNF 1:17.13 1:13.55 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 20.34   34.90   35.23 20.34 30.82 38.64 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 7.97   10.51   9.41 18.52 8.88 13.24 7.97
Benjamin Chu    USA
Benjamin Chu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 13.88   16.67   13.88 19.31 16.50 17.97 15.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 59.52   1:03.37   1:09.25 1:00.47 1:00.41 1:09.22 59.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 22.59   24.22   22.62 32.13 25.02 22.59 25.03
Bill Yuan    USA
Bill Yuan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 19.07   20.82   19.07 23.24 20.08 19.15 23.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:49.57     1:49.57 1:49.97
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 9.70   11.81   9.70 12.15 16.41 12.18 11.09
Skewb Combined First round 17 10.85   13.31   17.62 11.03 11.29 23.87 10.85
Brandon Fung    USA
Brandon Fung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 16.27   20.55   22.14 18.65 25.50 20.85 16.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 31.90   45.42   41.12 48.06 47.09 31.90 50.59
Brandon Harnish    USA
Brandon Harnish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Final 4 3.73   6.25   5.97 6.95 5.84 3.73 DNF
Combined First round 4 3.22   5.87   5.71 5.98 3.22 6.96 5.92
Bryan Le    USA
Bryan Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 22.51   27.25   25.78 27.74 41.14 28.24 22.51
Callia Yuan    USA
Callia Yuan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 11.20   12.73   15.74 12.01 12.25 11.20 13.93
Calvin Corpuz    USA
Calvin Corpuz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 29.47   34.46   36.46 32.49 29.47 DNF 34.44
Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維)    Taiwan
Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.95   10.51   10.63 10.61 10.29 13.07 9.95
First round 5 8.76   11.90   11.95 11.81 11.95 12.33 8.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 39.13   43.16   43.12 41.52 39.13 51.21 44.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:28.84   1:40.40   1:44.56 1:40.13 1:55.75 1:36.51 1:28.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:23.69   DNF   DNF 3:23.69 DNF
First round 7 3:06.18   DNF   3:06.18 DNF 3:50.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.43   16.27   13.43 17.31 15.29 16.59 16.94
Combined First round 2 15.40   17.22   22.40 17.83 15.40 15.87 17.95
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 5.62   11.47   10.82 5.62 12.70 10.90 15.13
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Christian Cotter    USA
Christian Cotter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 17.71   20.77   22.22 17.81 28.98 17.71 22.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:02.45   1:07.02   1:06.14 1:29.69 1:12.43 1:02.49 1:02.45
Christian Raitt    USA
Christian Raitt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 35.29   DNF   DNF 53.30 35.29 44.31 DNF
Dale Araba    USA
Dale Araba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 15.16   17.00   19.47 15.16 19.15 15.43 16.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:09.87   1:16.50   1:24.22 1:12.68 1:28.01 1:09.87 1:12.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:26.16     DNF 2:26.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 37.11   54.91   1:02.48 52.05 1:03.02 37.11 50.21
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 8.48   19.90   18.78 8.48 23.06 36.71 17.86
Dan Dzoan    USA
Dan Dzoan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 9 10.80   12.42   12.83 11.28 13.16 16.39 10.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 44.98   48.29   45.78 49.89 50.92 44.98 49.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 3 1:25.46   DNF   DNF 1:54.19 1:25.46
Dan Pastushkov    USA
Dan Pastushkov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 14.53   17.56   14.53 DNF 15.25 20.13 17.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 53.40   1:08.65   57.34 1:04.47 DNF 1:24.14 53.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 30.63   32.19   34.21 30.63 35.17 30.78 31.57
Skewb Final 6 3.14   6.74   8.02 3.14 7.51 7.78 4.94
Combined First round 8 5.82   7.79   9.53 7.87 5.82 7.41 8.09
Dan Sachs    Israel
Dan Sachs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 23.63   27.04   28.23 26.19 26.70 33.90 23.63
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 15.34     17.98 15.34
Skewb Combined First round 24 15.92   18.92   17.29 19.92 19.56 21.25 15.92
Daniel Ciao    USA
Daniel Ciao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 15.54   19.37   23.68 18.85 20.54 18.72 15.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:16.91   1:25.15   1:29.35 1:16.91 1:25.61 1:20.50 1:32.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 41.97   44.15   45.78 57.79 42.86 43.82 41.97
Daniel Huang    USA
Daniel Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 18.54   25.38   26.43 18.54 28.61 24.62 25.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 32.06   41.92   32.06 37.10 37.11 51.55 55.15
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 15.48     17.54 15.48
Square-1 Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF DNF
David Lin    USA
David Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 11.98   15.64   16.83 16.83 11.98 17.60 13.25
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 11.15   15.01   12.49 16.42 16.12 21.46 11.15
Skewb Combined First round 27 14.05   20.60   15.42 28.43 14.05 31.64 17.95
Derek Lee    USA
Derek Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 25.90   33.23   30.59 45.29 37.37 25.90 31.73
Dylan Li    USA
Dylan Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 33.69   38.97   33.69 43.42 DNF 36.17 37.33
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 8.99   21.95   16.10 8.99 16.03 33.72 DNS
Eric Yang    USA
Eric Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 13.05   17.79   17.55 17.73 24.16 18.08 13.05
Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒)    USA
Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 12.04   15.87   15.19 12.04 18.27 17.08 15.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 44.20   50.98   50.82 47.83 54.28 1:02.01 44.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:37.98   1:54.28   1:58.85 1:37.98 1:58.04 1:45.94 2:02.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 22.52   25.18   25.60 29.36 24.36 22.52 25.58
Square-1 Combined Final 12 1:09.26     1:09.26 DNF
Gabriel Granados    USA
Gabriel Granados
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 44.32   51.20   47.55 58.10 49.35 44.32 56.69
Gray Christie    USA
Gray Christie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 14.44   15.00   14.44 14.93 15.26 15.34 14.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 54.98   1:00.27   56.08 58.94 1:05.79 54.98 1:08.42
Skewb Combined First round 15 7.72   11.75   12.33 11.75 7.72 13.13 11.16
Harris Karsch    USA
Harris Karsch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 18.31   22.93   50.30 18.31 20.35 22.67 25.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 11.38   12.41   16.05 11.64 13.15 11.38 12.43
Henry Rausch    USA
Henry Rausch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 22.09   26.17   42.33 22.67 28.65 27.18 22.09
Isaac Finestone    USA
Isaac Finestone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 24.48   29.03   24.48 31.39 28.64 27.07 36.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 1:05.10   1:23.54   1:33.87 1:05.10 1:17.02 1:19.73 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 14.23   19.52   18.73 14.23 38.36 22.11 17.71
Skewb Combined First round 26 11.21   20.44   11.21 57.52 19.99 19.10 22.24
Jacky Li    USA
Jacky Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 39.71   55.53   49.48 1:11.41 DNF 45.70 39.71
Jacob Yu    USA
Jacob Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 19.50   21.89   26.05 20.92 20.96 19.50 23.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 53.25   1:02.84   1:05.12 53.25 1:06.35 59.43 1:03.98
James Tran    USA
James Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 14.37   18.41   18.76 22.59 16.66 19.82 14.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:22.93   1:29.81   1:27.01 1:36.21 1:26.33 1:36.08 1:22.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 41.41   44.24   43.01 44.97 46.77 41.41 44.75
Pyraminx Final 4 6.57   8.51   6.57 7.69 12.16 7.16 10.69
Combined First round 8 4.09   8.44   7.76 4.09 17.65 11.08 6.47
Jason Nguyen    USA
Jason Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:50.42   1:59.55   2:03.75 1:52.23 1:50.42 2:02.66 DNF
Jeong-Soo Park    USA
Jeong-Soo Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 14.32   15.59   19.66 15.29 15.34 14.32 16.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 56.80   1:06.27   1:06.49 1:10.00 56.80 1:02.31 1:12.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 5:31.66   DNF   5:31.66 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 29.73   36.87   DNF 29.73 32.04 40.46 38.10
Skewb Final 5 4.97   6.57   4.97 8.75 5.43 6.59 7.68
Combined First round 2 4.48   5.35   6.54 5.80 4.48 5.67 4.57
Jeremy Chong    USA
Jeremy Chong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 39.95   45.90   2:03.61 48.47 46.57 39.95 42.66
Jeremy Fleischman    USA
Jeremy Fleischman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.33   11.47   11.21 11.17 12.03 12.20 10.33
First round 11 11.24   12.60   11.24 11.52 13.66 14.30 12.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 47.52   51.54   52.86 51.51 47.52 54.66 50.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:24.07     DNF 2:24.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.52   17.62   17.35 17.10 15.52 19.15 18.42
Combined First round 3 16.66   18.14   18.85 17.29 18.27 16.66 20.51
Jesse Montrose    USA
Jesse Montrose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 1:18.29   1:25.07   1:21.54 1:31.34 1:22.33 1:18.29 1:35.90
Joshua Chu    USA
Joshua Chu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 37.64   41.41   46.00 1:23.96 39.06 37.64 39.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 13.05   27.31   22.15 13.05 31.78 28.01 33.44
Skewb Combined First round 29 18.61   26.69   28.78 30.26 21.02 18.61 39.47
Joshua Smith    USA
Joshua Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 35.08   37.23   37.24 37.01 45.91 37.44 35.08
Justin Choi    USA
Justin Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 14.43   16.70   17.45 19.07 17.05 15.61 14.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 40.67   46.09   51.17 40.67 DNF 42.98 44.12
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 7.90   11.22   13.49 13.29 11.53 7.90 8.85
Skewb Combined First round 18 9.23   15.04   25.59 18.53 9.23 13.48 13.11
Justin Lin    USA
Justin Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.91   12.03   10.91 11.18 12.13 12.86 12.78
First round 2 10.21   11.23   11.10 14.66 10.21 11.23 11.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 20.68   23.82   24.59 20.68 22.45 26.05 24.42
Combined First round 7 20.61   21.16   25.30 20.61 21.60 21.15 20.74
Justin Sautter    USA
Justin Sautter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 28.78   33.63   31.75 28.78 DNF 36.63 32.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 12.16   17.50   12.16 18.38 21.40 17.83 16.30
Kai Yang    USA
Kai Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 22.29   26.57   28.17 24.34 22.29 27.20 DNF
Kai Zhang    USA
Kai Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 1:03.25   1:32.46   1:53.03 1:33.50 1:03.25 2:19.37 1:10.86
Kalvin Goode (張良瑋)    Taiwan
Kalvin Goode (張良瑋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 19.79   22.68   24.24 23.75 19.79 20.05 25.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:28.19   1:37.07   1:40.13 1:28.19 1:54.55 1:28.85 1:42.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 35.12   41.01   46.44 35.12 39.57 37.03 46.82
Katelyn Tse    USA
Katelyn Tse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 23.65   26.93   31.58 23.65 28.88 24.72 27.20
Kenneth Lu    USA
Kenneth Lu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 30.81   37.25   37.26 30.81 38.94 44.35 35.54
Kevin Li    USA
Kevin Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 22.50   24.91   26.97 33.65 22.50 24.77 22.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 47.19   59.79   47.19 58.07 1:23.68 1:01.61 59.68
Skewb Combined First round 21 8.83   15.49   15.77 14.62 8.83 16.47 16.08
Kevin Zeng    USA
Kevin Zeng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.17   11.65   14.14 11.16 9.17 11.29 12.49
First round 4 9.27   11.79   9.27 14.57 11.31 15.20 9.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 48.35   51.61   48.35 51.07 54.34 49.42 56.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:44.17   1:50.12   1:50.04 1:50.98 1:51.91 1:44.17 1:49.35
Kyle Wilson    USA
Kyle Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 27.78   37.51   DNF 27.78 36.50 43.23 32.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 11.16   15.97   18.61 11.16 16.24 39.62 13.05
Lucas Clark    USA
Lucas Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 24.27   36.88   33.63 40.24 36.76 46.24 24.27
Lucas Garron    Germany
Lucas Garron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 11.37   13.84   13.06 11.37 16.68 11.78 18.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 42.87   51.60   52.81 50.00 42.87 51.98 2:53.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:15.28     2:19.05 2:15.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 1:38.86   1:56.92   1:50.46 1:38.86 2:21.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 19.54   22.89   22.45 34.36 19.54 23.60 22.63
Skewb Combined First round 22 13.65   15.76   15.67 15.73 13.65 20.88 15.89
Square-1 Combined Final 8 28.82   46.45   58.53 42.00 28.82 38.83 1:17.51
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Lucas Tan    USA
Lucas Tan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 1:16.15   1:25.73   1:16.15 1:18.54 1:21.18 1:37.47 3:24.43
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 19.84     19.84 26.18
Luke Cho    USA
Luke Cho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 13 13.20   13.72   14.56 13.37 15.23 13.20 13.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:40.69   1:54.23   2:01.03 1:58.70 1:46.43 1:40.69 1:57.57
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 10.51   14.87   18.10 10.51 16.82 15.09 12.70
Luke Tellgren    USA
Luke Tellgren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 43.05   45.52   44.83 45.92 45.80 48.18 43.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Manas Srivastava    USA
Manas Srivastava
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 28.23   38.25   35.52 35.12 48.17 44.10 28.23
Marc Hipsley    USA
Marc Hipsley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 15.63   17.56   16.24 19.21 17.24 15.63 20.58
Marc Mariano    USA
Marc Mariano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 18.88   22.90   26.80 21.58 18.88 27.71 20.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 10.40   12.84   10.40 12.90 12.51 13.46 13.12
Mason Aalgaard    USA
Mason Aalgaard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 25.62   29.42   27.83 25.62 28.58 34.07 31.84
Matthew Fajardo    USA
Matthew Fajardo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 29.63   31.68   30.17 33.17 35.55 31.71 29.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 1:49.30     DNF 1:49.30
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 18.45     18.45 18.82
Matthew Luo    USA
Matthew Luo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 22.89   29.08   28.86 22.89 30.04 38.66 28.34
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 20.11     20.11 27.88
Max Gendeh    USA
Max Gendeh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 21.03   25.17   24.24 25.19 41.71 26.08 21.03
Mitchell Lane    USA
Mitchell Lane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.86   10.56   10.89 13.02 9.86 10.54 10.24
First round 7 8.57   11.94   11.35 8.57 12.46 DNF 12.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 37.24   39.93   40.77 38.19 41.31 40.83 37.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:18.50   1:20.80   1:18.84 1:23.83 1:19.74 1:18.50 1:25.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 21.94   24.53   24.35 21.94 23.55 27.30 25.70
Pyraminx Final 1 3.55   5.44   3.55 6.29 6.78 4.24 5.80
Combined First round 1 3.50   6.06   3.50 4.71 6.24 7.23 7.80
Skewb Final 7 4.71   6.96   7.94 6.63 6.31 4.71 8.84
Combined First round 1 3.86   5.33   4.93 6.93 3.86 8.87 4.12
Square-1 Combined Final 1 18.32   24.32   24.42 18.32 24.70 25.47 23.84
Nathan Tran    USA
Nathan Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 1:07.07   1:31.47   1:41.27 1:22.88 2:22.65 1:07.07 1:30.25
Neil Johnson    USA
Neil Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 20.31   23.63   25.77 24.61 25.79 20.31 20.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 46.38   54.25   1:05.74 51.28 58.20 53.27 46.38
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 8.26   10.37   11.18 9.29 11.89 10.63 8.26
Skewb Combined First round 9 5.05   8.06   8.87 6.61 5.05 10.70 8.71
Nikhil Thankasala    USA
Nikhil Thankasala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 46.57   1:03.94   57.26 46.57 1:09.80 1:07.48 1:07.09
Nikolai Flowers    USA
Nikolai Flowers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 21.60   24.47   24.98 24.15 21.60 24.71 24.56
Nitin Subramanian    USA
Nitin Subramanian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 15.01   18.09   21.09 16.79 18.94 15.01 18.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 39.08   45.52   41.31 DNF 53.11 39.08 42.13
Noah Arthurs    USA
Noah Arthurs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 12.60   13.91   17.76 13.50 12.84 15.40 12.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:01.58   DNF   1:03.40 1:01.58 DNS DNS DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 32.79   DNF   32.79 DNF DNF
First round 2 43.06   DNF   DNF DNF 43.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 23.59   25.15   27.81 25.31 23.73 26.41 23.59
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 4:52.22   DNF   4:52.22 DNF DNF
Parker Cline    USA
Parker Cline
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 52.42   1:09.39   1:19.47 52.42 DNF 1:00.27 1:08.43
Patricia Li    USA
Patricia Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.27   11.24   11.29 9.27 10.88 11.54 12.56
First round 10 11.36   12.43   14.20 12.97 12.09 11.36 12.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 42.29   54.23   42.29 52.57 54.40 1:01.37 55.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:36.15   2:00.61   2:26.83 1:58.13 1:54.85 1:36.15 2:08.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.87   22.28   19.94 26.59 18.87 48.93 20.31
Combined First round 8 20.07   21.73   22.41 20.07 22.72 22.20 20.57
Patrick Ong    USA
Patrick Ong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 36.50   1:05.08   1:06.17 1:05.71 1:08.87 36.50 1:03.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 10.30   17.92   21.18 10.30 21.15 12.00 20.61
Paul Mahvi    USA
Paul Mahvi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.16   13.78   15.44 12.60 14.06 14.68 11.16
First round 14 12.02   13.83   15.26 13.90 12.02 13.75 13.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 45.87   49.27   50.17 45.87 51.39 57.42 46.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:31.02   1:41.73   1:47.95 1:41.34 1:35.91 1:51.63 1:31.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 37.65   52.95   1:09.14 DNF 48.03 37.65 41.67
Pyraminx Final 2 5.60   6.45   6.93 7.61 6.40 5.60 6.01
Combined First round 9 6.73   8.69   7.58 9.81 9.62 6.73 8.86
Skewb Combined First round 13 7.30   9.93   7.30 18.76 11.97 8.13 9.68
Square-1 Combined Final 10 46.25   53.74   1:00.15 46.25 51.22 49.84 1:34.11
Phillip Kravtsov    USA
Phillip Kravtsov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 15.10   16.90   18.32 15.10 15.30 18.11 17.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:19.50   1:25.28   DNF 1:27.24 1:20.60 1:19.50 1:28.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 32.61   42.79   45.79 43.96 43.56 32.61 40.84
Skewb Final 8 6.80   8.65   7.78 8.59 10.85 6.80 9.58
Combined First round 7 5.75   7.71   5.75 6.54 7.60 9.07 8.98
Raghava Bandla    USA
Raghava Bandla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 41.24   50.27   45.94 41.24 50.21 56.54 54.65
Richard Jay S. Apagar    Philippines
Richard Jay S. Apagar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.61   9.27   9.99 8.11 10.66 7.61 9.70
First round 1 7.83   8.98   8.81 8.81 9.62 9.32 7.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 30.44   NR 36.51   30.44 39.07 39.56 40.71 30.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:04.91   NR 1:13.98   NR 1:22.50 1:04.91 1:13.99 1:14.95 1:13.01
Pyraminx Combined First round 4 3.90   7.55   8.63 3.90 12.73 7.77 6.24
Ricky Xin    USA
Ricky Xin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 16.27   18.05   17.96 16.27 17.79 18.41 20.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:14.40   1:33.33   1:29.04 1:40.95 1:29.99 1:14.40 1:51.29
Riley Woo    USA
Riley Woo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.59   9.84   9.91 8.59 10.81 9.28 10.32
First round 3 9.14   11.30   12.87 11.17 9.14 11.21 11.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 39.65   45.93   42.54 48.60 49.59 39.65 46.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:30.87   1:39.20   1:30.87 1:41.16 1:42.20 1:36.90 1:39.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 46.46   DNF   46.46 57.91 DNF
First round 1 32.43   47.22   1:16.30 32.43 32.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.34   22.17   25.72 21.11 21.46 20.34 23.95
Combined First round 6 19.06   20.61   22.42 19.49 27.15 19.92 19.06
Pyraminx Combined First round 12 6.03   9.85   10.36 6.03 15.42 10.89 8.31
Skewb Combined First round 10 5.79   8.11   7.50 10.18 5.79 6.66 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 5 22.68   33.81   40.19 34.90 DNF 22.68 26.35
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 7:14.84   DNF   DNF DNF 7:14.84
Rohan Mahesh    India
Rohan Mahesh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 38.18   44.66   47.64 47.55 47.23 39.20 38.18
Ryan Beam    USA
Ryan Beam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 40.33   46.80   54.07 40.33 46.26 41.70 52.44
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 11.80   18.46   21.46 11.93 DNF 22.00 11.80
Skewb Combined First round 30 23.89   33.41   DNF 24.55 23.89 34.11 41.58
Ryan Howlett    USA
Ryan Howlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 26.67   34.11   37.19 29.31 35.82 38.45 26.67
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 10.90   14.10   11.25 DNF 10.90 15.44 15.60
Skewb Combined First round 28 19.91   22.56   20.93 20.81 19.91 25.95 29.54
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 12.50   15.85   16.64 15.93 12.50 14.98 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 49.35   55.06   49.35 59.23 1:04.24 53.07 52.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:42.06   1:50.22   1:56.63 1:42.06 1:47.28 1:51.08 1:52.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:57.10   DNF   DNF 2:57.10 DNF
First round 5 2:12.97   DNF   2:12.97 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.20   20.46   18.51 18.80 26.16 17.20 24.07
Combined First round 5 16.46   18.89   19.01 16.46 38.78 17.54 20.13
Pyraminx Final 3 5.18   6.61   6.22 6.72 8.51 5.18 6.88
Combined First round 2 5.80   6.77   5.80 6.61 11.99 6.32 7.38
Square-1 Combined Final 3 22.76   30.72   36.32 32.61 22.76 43.12 23.24
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 2/3 13:44     DNF 2/3 13:44 DNS
Sateki Lavulo    USA
Sateki Lavulo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 45.32   55.72   59.95 45.32 49.45 57.77 1:37.59
Shelley Chang    USA
Shelley Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 16.06   17.35   17.42 17.68 17.08 17.55 16.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:42.74   DNF   2:42.74 DNF DNF
First round 6 2:43.01   DNF   DNF 2:48.09 2:43.01
Siddharth Manchkanti    USA
Siddharth Manchkanti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 19.92   23.48   24.70 27.27 24.86 20.89 19.92
Simon Montrose    USA
Simon Montrose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 12.90   14.67   14.92 16.37 14.70 14.38 12.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 51.64   1:07.23   54.63 1:19.94 DNF 51.64 1:07.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:52.49   2:01.11   1:56.28 2:18.52 2:01.41 2:05.65 1:52.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 25.64   29.75   27.97 32.47 38.35 25.64 28.82
Pyraminx Final 7 5.53   9.07   5.53 9.76 10.22 8.64 8.82
Combined First round 5 6.57   7.73   8.52 6.57 11.79 7.96 6.72
Skewb Final 1 3.90   5.61   4.24 10.01 7.27 5.31 3.90
Combined First round 5 4.71   7.18   11.47 5.95 7.04 8.54 4.71
Sirish Nutakki    USA
Sirish Nutakki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 12.37   16.15   15.56 18.81 15.25 17.64 12.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 27.30   29.27   27.99 DNF 27.30 27.44 32.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 12.32   13.88   21.54 13.18 14.49 12.32 13.97
Skewb Combined First round 16 9.46   11.86   12.89 13.09 9.46 10.68 12.02
Sophie Chan    USA
Sophie Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 14.01   14.48   14.01 14.84 14.25 18.35 14.34
Square-1 Combined Final 2 21.10   29.02   37.61 37.57 23.65 21.10 25.83
Srikar Gattepalli    USA
Srikar Gattepalli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 18.30   25.19   24.03 23.08 28.46 30.81 18.30
Tejas Prakash    USA
Tejas Prakash
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 38.27   45.82   42.33 44.31 38.27 50.81 53.34
Thomas Price    France
Thomas Price
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 1:20.16   3:07.92   3:42.75 1:20.16 2:47.99 3:40.59 2:55.17
Tiffany Chien    USA
Tiffany Chien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.64   11.83   12.52 11.07 12.41 10.64 12.00
First round 12 11.94   12.79   12.23 12.86 11.94 13.73 13.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 53.86   56.82   57.85 1:05.04 53.86 55.50 57.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.83   18.52   15.83 19.02 19.70 16.83 22.37
Combined First round 4 15.54   18.75   19.96 DNF 19.76 15.54 16.54
Skewb Combined First round 14 5.61   10.34   14.25 8.10 8.66 5.61 14.42
Timur Bekdjanov    Russia
Timur Bekdjanov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 12.17   15.24   12.17 16.23 17.26 15.93 13.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:04.62   1:12.98   1:13.58 1:21.76 1:18.68 1:04.62 1:06.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:09.16     2:09.16 2:27.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 21.13   26.37   27.48 27.79 21.13 23.85 30.00
Pyraminx Combined First round 11 7.39   9.06   8.70 9.73 7.39 8.84 9.63
Skewb Combined First round 20 10.57   15.24   20.56 16.53 10.57 16.14 13.05
Ty Marshall    USA
Ty Marshall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 13.83   14.83   16.42 14.21 13.83 13.87 22.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 48.92   57.90   58.22 53.40 DNF 1:02.09 48.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:06.80     2:13.07 2:06.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 26.98   29.50   30.20 32.44 27.91 30.40 26.98
Pyraminx Final 6 5.75   9.01   6.44 10.27 10.33 11.97 5.75
Combined First round 3 5.21   6.92   6.41 8.89 7.02 5.21 7.32
Skewb Final 3 5.32   6.18   6.36 5.42 6.75 5.32 8.27
Combined First round 3 3.55   5.82   3.55 4.38 DNF 7.99 5.09
Square-1 Combined Final 6 30.58   38.11   46.59 36.94 43.70 30.58 33.68
Tyler Howlett    USA
Tyler Howlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 25.98   29.38   38.42 31.55 30.01 25.98 26.58
Pyraminx Final 8 7.87   9.31   9.52 8.92 11.54 7.87 9.49
Combined First round 6 7.02   8.21   7.02 8.24 11.93 8.47 7.93
Skewb Combined First round 19 10.94   15.19   17.38 10.94 16.77 14.14 14.65
Vihan Bhargava    USA
Vihan Bhargava
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 24.83   28.49   28.48 DNF 27.78 24.83 29.22
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 19.01     19.01 DNF
Vincent Sheu    USA
Vincent Sheu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 15.35   15.73   16.26 15.44 15.49 20.20 15.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:22.36   1:27.66   1:22.36 1:27.04 1:27.88 1:31.06 1:28.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 31.49   40.27   39.36 39.48 46.37 31.49 41.96
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 16.92     16.92 32.49
Skewb Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Vishnu Seshadri    USA
Vishnu Seshadri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 30.97   33.29   31.24 30.97 36.69 34.23 34.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Vivek Baskaran    USA
Vivek Baskaran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 23.65   27.15   23.65 28.61 25.71 DNF 27.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 46.45   55.15   56.66 56.33 52.45 46.45 59.41
Weston Mizumoto    USA
Weston Mizumoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.24   11.91   11.86 21.36 12.04 11.24 11.84
First round 6 11.22   11.92   11.22 11.33 13.77 12.24 12.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 39.13   50.53   39.13 56.73 46.24 50.99 54.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:46.13   2:02.00   1:58.36 DNF 1:56.90 2:10.75 1:46.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.24   16.05   15.78 15.24 15.89 16.47 28.93
Combined First round 1 13.61   15.22   14.85 13.61 15.16 15.64 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 4 29.73   32.90   45.67 34.01 29.73 30.03 34.67
Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)    Indonesia
Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.45   12.23   13.55 10.45 10.96 14.23 12.17
First round 8 9.81   12.06   12.64 9.81 13.00 12.56 10.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 46.00   48.22   56.88 46.00 48.44 49.32 46.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:36.96   1:40.16   1:40.84 1:38.16 1:36.96 1:41.47 1:42.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 18.87   23.05   24.33 22.73 18.87 23.78 22.65
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 11.91   13.39   14.09 11.91 12.95 17.17 13.14
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF