Bay Area Speedcubin' 22 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-12-21  USA, Daly City, California Bay Area Speedcubin' 22 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Park 5.87  Will Newhoff 7.39  Danny SungIn Park 7.51
 2x2x2 Cube  Varun Mohanraj 1.84  Tyler Howlett 2.09  Derek Hsieh 2.09
 4x4x4 Cube  Max Park 23.05  Danny SungIn Park 30.04  Christopher Yen 30.51
 5x5x5 Cube  Max Park 44.36  Paul Mahvi 56.93  Danny SungIn Park 58.25
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Max Park 10.69  Danny SungIn Park 12.36  Will Hamilton 14.18
 Square-1  Calix Tang 7.34  Christopher Yen 9.33  Nicolas Harper 10.00
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.01   6.02    USA 5.16 5.76 7.82 5.01 7.13
2 Danny SungIn Park 6.49   7.07    Korea 8.97 6.49 7.32 6.55 7.34
3 Will Newhoff 6.06   7.89    USA 8.01 7.44 8.73 6.06 8.23
4 Heidi Chan 6.29   7.99    USA 6.29 8.87 7.37 8.86 7.74
5 Richard Jay S. Apagar 6.54   8.08    Philippines 8.53 9.77 6.54 8.57 7.13
6 Paul Mahvi 7.52   8.09    USA 7.69 11.06 7.76 7.52 8.83
7 Christopher Yen 6.06   8.19    USA 6.06 8.10 7.88 8.75 8.59
8 Varun Mohanraj 7.91   8.28    USA 8.20 7.91 8.00 10.74 8.65
9 Calix Tang 6.64   8.75    USA 10.38 8.07 6.64 8.84 9.33
10 Riley Woo 7.45   8.99    USA 9.74 8.60 7.45 9.28 9.10
11 Mitchell Lane 8.38   9.18    USA 8.38 10.19 8.68 8.81 10.05
12 Will Hamilton 7.21   9.23    USA 9.23 11.47 8.47 9.98 7.21
13 Tyler Howlett 7.42   9.33    USA 12.87 10.48 7.42 7.58 9.92
14 Evan Mann 8.54   9.72    USA 9.52 9.42 8.54 10.60 10.23
15 Isaac Langer 9.07   9.72    USA 9.20 10.87 9.10 DNF 9.07
16 John Field 7.64   10.01    USA 9.21 12.45 8.38 12.50 7.64
17 Silas Emerian 8.73   10.13    USA 10.10 10.16 8.73 14.26 10.14
18 Derek Hsieh 8.34   10.38    USA 9.34 11.36 DNF 10.43 8.34
19 Brian Law 8.22   10.40    USA 8.67 10.90 8.22 11.62 11.74
20 Michael Chai (柴天方) 9.21   10.78    USA 11.24 10.73 9.21 14.21 10.37
21 Vividh Sriram 8.21   11.12    USA 11.31 12.23 10.64 8.21 11.42
22 Eric Yang 8.46   11.12    USA 12.72 10.32 8.46 11.82 11.23
23 Jason Ostdiek 9.80   11.12    USA 12.02 11.27 9.80 11.90 10.20
24 Matthias Tam 10.35   11.22    USA 13.09 11.85 10.35 11.10 10.72
25 Ryan Jew 9.77   11.39    USA 9.77 12.53 12.55 10.47 11.17
26 Ansuman Somasundaram 11.11   11.46    USA 13.94 11.11 11.11 12.11 11.15
27 Aaron Paskow 9.82   11.86    USA 9.82 13.03 16.23 10.44 12.10
28 Neel Gore 9.31   12.02    USA 13.33 13.80 12.19 10.53 9.31
29 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 11.16   12.14    China 11.76 13.16 11.16 12.16 12.50
30 Jason Nguyen 9.87   12.20    USA 9.87 DNF 11.22 13.53 11.85
31 Brandon Harnish 10.72   12.43    USA 10.72 10.84 12.66 14.68 13.78
32 Tripp Lyons 11.17   12.49    USA 14.00 13.97 12.00 11.49 11.17
33 Benson Zou 10.99   12.60    USA 15.28 12.26 13.40 10.99 12.15
34 Nicolas Harper 9.50   12.79    USA 12.78 9.50 13.15 12.44 21.08
35 Aidan Bhatnagar 9.98   12.81    USA 14.91 16.04 9.98 13.04 10.47
36 Devin Corr-Robinett 12.22   12.92    USA 12.22 14.45 12.50 13.19 13.07
37 Alexander Tenev 10.72   13.35    USA 14.02 15.63 11.52 10.72 14.50
38 Chris Lee 10.15   13.48    USA 10.15 14.35 13.65 17.08 12.43
39 Leo Huyhoang Cao 12.17   13.74    USA 14.67 12.17 13.50 13.04 15.72
40 Alexander Eckinger 12.52   14.05    USA 15.28 12.52 13.76 15.00 13.40
41 Aaron Jiang 13.50   14.44    USA 13.50 17.00 14.53 14.11 14.67
42 Lacey Dilworth 12.44   14.52    USA 12.56 15.83 12.44 DNF 15.16
43 Cyrus Claassen 13.01   14.64    USA 16.25 14.57 15.09 13.01 14.26
44 Keshav Rangan 13.59   14.83    USA 15.37 13.59 14.94 14.17 15.72
45 Chuokai Liu (刘逴锴) 11.76   15.19    China 14.12 14.50 16.96 17.15 11.76
46 Nolan Yiu 12.81   15.23    USA 12.81 19.41 17.74 13.80 14.14
47 Ethan Chaves 12.61   15.49    USA 15.48 16.07 12.61 14.92 18.14
48 Shelley Chang 13.57   15.51    USA 18.84 14.32 13.57 14.05 18.17
49 Logan Hu 13.79   15.70    USA 15.28 17.05 17.62 13.79 14.76
50 Benjamin Brown 14.00   16.26    USA 19.82 17.06 14.00 14.42 17.30
51 Giang Nguyen 13.32   16.36    Vietnam 15.35 16.44 13.32 17.29 19.04
52 Ishan Katpally 14.52   16.47    USA 17.02 20.27 14.52 15.12 17.27
53 Jalen Wong 16.11   16.85    USA 17.15 20.21 16.46 16.95 16.11
54 Jeremy Garcia 15.59   17.39    USA 15.69 19.94 22.01 16.54 15.59
55 Nathan Choi 15.46   17.55    USA 15.46 17.85 18.25 18.61 16.55
56 Allan Velliste 14.82   18.22    USA 16.00 15.76 14.82 22.90 DNF
57 James Doyas 17.67   18.40    USA 17.67 17.70 19.46 18.03 21.01
58 Otis Tripp Wisehaupt 16.42   18.47    USA 19.76 16.42 19.31 16.47 19.64
59 Hayden Chong 16.64   18.50    USA 16.98 19.93 16.64 18.58 25.92
60 Arnav Gosain 17.24   18.66    USA 17.24 23.77 19.71 18.05 18.23
61 Vishnu Vishak Srinivas 14.15   18.94    USA 14.15 22.01 18.56 19.31 18.95
62 Elijah Merg 17.80   19.22    USA 18.06 17.80 20.75 22.72 18.85
63 Trevor Kawamura 17.54   19.28    USA 18.67 20.55 17.54 19.77 19.40
64 August Lee 17.73   19.55    USA 17.98 20.02 20.65 20.86 17.73
65 Brian Magpili 16.33   20.87    USA 22.48 23.38 20.52 19.60 16.33
66 Eric Yu 20.09   22.32    USA 23.82 22.06 21.09 27.88 20.09
67 Kenneth Lu 19.43   22.60    USA 19.94 19.43 23.56 25.33 24.30
68 Harrison Marsh 14.06   22.85    USA 20.45 23.69 24.42 24.45 14.06
69 Keegan Dylan Chin 19.73   23.11    USA 23.66 25.05 27.56 19.73 20.62
70 Christian Martin 19.95   23.21    USA 22.26 24.91 22.47 25.32 19.95
71 Vahan Sargsyan 20.92   23.33    USA 24.60 20.92 28.90 22.90 22.49
72 Clayton Lau 20.98   23.89    USA 29.28 21.97 26.14 23.56 20.98
73 Sukumar Reddy Dumpa 21.73   24.04    USA 21.73 26.63 24.20 23.85 24.06
74 Kepler A. Quan 20.83   24.17    USA 22.14 27.83 25.33 20.83 25.05
75 Ben Balteriski 22.44   25.24    USA 26.22 30.42 22.44 22.89 26.61
76 Ranger Murphree 24.00   25.54    USA 28.04 26.85 24.18 25.60 24.00
77 Caleb Shin 22.82   25.68    USA 22.82 28.48 24.86 23.69 33.52
78 Brady Smith 19.41   25.99    USA 29.48 23.53 19.41 27.45 26.98
79 Devin James Munar 19.60   26.80    USA 19.60 27.75 28.70 26.29 26.36
80 Ryan Bae 18.64   27.46    USA 40.81 31.63 24.10 18.64 26.65
81 Brandon Lee 22.51   27.96    USA 34.46 25.60 26.77 31.51 22.51
82 Siddhant Swaminathan 21.78   28.62    USA 27.57 21.78 37.63 28.96 29.34
83 Ethan Varma 27.96   30.07    USA 36.35 28.77 27.96 28.72 32.71
84 August von Metzsch 26.60   30.83    USA 30.10 34.72 26.60 33.93 28.47
85 Jett Hattori 24.92   31.95    USA 37.52 33.78 28.51 24.92 33.55
86 Marco Montalvo 29.86   32.39    USA 29.86 31.37 32.71 33.83 33.08
87 Ravi Kumar 25.69   32.67    USA 29.94 25.69 38.68 32.12 35.95
88 Edward Leung 27.79   32.68    USA 34.04 32.63 31.36 35.59 27.79
89 Advay Kulkarni 30.98   35.12    USA 30.98 31.38 38.71 38.60 35.39
90 Tallula Murphree 30.02   35.60    USA 38.81 32.67 53.73 30.02 35.32
91 Louis Chu 34.41   37.53    USA 38.18 40.56 35.96 38.44 34.41
92 Aayush Manish Bathija 31.63   37.93    USA 42.25 34.59 31.63 40.21 38.98
93 Jessa Kletter 33.75   38.60    USA 35.52 42.54 43.31 37.75 33.75
94 Carolyn Pham 41.36   44.72    USA 47.96 41.36 42.35 46.83 44.97
95 Meel Velliste 47.17   51.92    USA 1:02.58 47.17 51.29 53.14 51.32
96 Tejas Salmani 40.81   57.06    India DNF 47.24 40.81 1:07.12 56.83
97 Claire Tam 1:05.92   1:10.64    USA 1:08.59 1:08.11 1:15.22 1:05.92 1:28.36
98 Dylan Andrew Miner 58.59   1:13.90    USA 1:20.73 1:18.02 1:11.96 58.59 1:11.72
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.97   6.56    USA 5.97 6.56 6.19 7.22 6.94
2 Christopher Yen 6.48   7.41    USA 7.88 7.15 8.98 6.48 7.21
3 Will Newhoff 6.96   7.51    USA 9.51 7.37 6.96 7.87 7.30
4 Danny SungIn Park 6.46   7.61    Korea 8.25 6.51 10.17 6.46 8.06
5 Heidi Chan 7.23   8.24    USA 8.63 8.41 7.69 9.40 7.23
6 Paul Mahvi 7.85   8.30    USA 8.07 8.73 8.87 7.85 8.10
7 Richard Jay S. Apagar 7.23   8.44    Philippines 7.23 10.50 7.65 7.82 9.84
8 Varun Mohanraj 7.45   8.72    USA 8.92 7.45 8.83 11.21 8.40
9 Will Hamilton 8.59   9.02    USA 8.80 8.59 9.11 DNF 9.16
10 Eric Yang 8.55   9.12    USA 9.49 9.11 8.76 9.55 8.55
11 Brian Law 8.21   9.18    USA 9.30 8.21 8.86 12.01 9.37
12 Evan Mann 7.91   9.20    USA 8.92 9.83 7.91 10.35 8.85
13 Mitchell Lane 8.83   9.21    USA 8.83 9.07 9.71 9.00 9.56
14 Tyler Howlett 8.26   9.23    USA 9.87 9.05 9.28 9.37 8.26
15 Calix Tang 8.61   9.37    USA 8.92 9.19 8.61 12.88 9.99
16 Jason Ostdiek 8.15   9.55    USA 9.60 9.71 9.33 12.02 8.15
17 Derek Hsieh 8.41   9.58    USA 10.22 9.97 8.58 8.41 10.20
18 Riley Woo 8.96   9.58    USA 22.59 9.35 8.99 8.96 10.40
19 Silas Emerian 8.64   9.84    USA 9.49 13.90 9.51 8.64 10.53
20 Nicolas Harper 8.84   9.89    USA 8.84 10.38 9.56 11.74 9.72
21 John Field 8.72   10.47    USA 8.73 12.73 13.05 9.96 8.72
22 Isaac Langer 9.31   10.67    USA 10.75 9.31 9.33 DNF 11.93
23 Neel Gore 9.16   10.95    USA 12.56 9.16 9.57 14.20 10.72
24 Michael Chai (柴天方) 8.91   11.10    USA 11.63 11.21 10.47 8.91 12.20
25 Brandon Harnish 9.74   11.20    USA 12.40 9.74 19.52 10.02 11.17
26 Benson Zou 10.34   11.26    USA 10.96 12.44 10.38 10.34 12.60
27 Ryan Jew 9.97   11.54    USA 12.98 11.96 9.97 11.99 10.66
28 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 9.73   11.75    China 13.18 12.22 10.30 12.74 9.73
29 Matthias Tam 9.07   11.78    USA 9.07 10.96 11.60 12.77 13.13
30 Aaron Paskow 8.09   11.97    USA 13.43 12.93 12.29 10.69 8.09
31 Vividh Sriram 10.69   11.99    USA 12.10 12.45 11.55 12.31 10.69
32 Lacey Dilworth 11.35   12.01    USA 14.32 11.73 11.35 11.58 12.71
33 Ansuman Somasundaram 11.11   12.13    USA 14.67 11.11 13.02 11.47 11.91
34 Jason Nguyen 10.98   12.36    USA 13.30 13.36 12.46 11.31 10.98
35 Chris Lee 11.09   12.69    USA 11.71 14.74 11.61 15.81 11.09
36 Leo Huyhoang Cao 10.34   13.15    USA 15.68 13.23 10.34 13.96 12.25
37 Cyrus Claassen 10.75   13.37    USA 13.85 10.75 13.11 14.29 13.16
38 Aidan Bhatnagar 11.96   13.59    USA 12.86 15.71 13.57 11.96 14.35
39 Keshav Rangan 12.78   13.74    USA 15.23 15.33 12.94 12.78 13.04
40 Tripp Lyons 12.77   13.95    USA 14.71 13.93 14.39 12.77 13.53
41 Alexander Tenev 10.68   14.36    USA 17.34 14.22 11.53 10.68 21.06
42 Chuokai Liu (刘逴锴) 9.40   14.38    China 15.06 13.21 14.87 15.67 9.40
43 Aaron Jiang 12.20   14.43    USA 12.85 15.49 14.96 20.69 12.20
44 Devin Corr-Robinett 10.05   14.58    USA 13.12 10.05 17.57 16.04 14.58
45 Jeremy Garcia 15.01   15.91    USA 15.01 16.42 15.09 16.45 16.23
46 Benjamin Brown 14.82   15.93    USA 15.22 15.70 16.88 14.82 17.05
47 Shelley Chang 14.84   16.24    USA 17.53 14.88 16.32 14.84 18.12
48 Ethan Chaves 15.37   17.39    USA 16.85 15.37 17.23 18.08 18.76
49 Ishan Katpally 14.59   17.61    USA 14.59 14.74 20.80 DNF 17.30
50 Giang Nguyen 15.63   17.73    Vietnam 17.97 18.57 15.63 17.21 18.00
51 Allan Velliste 15.39   17.99    USA 15.39 19.62 18.78 21.93 15.56
52 Otis Tripp Wisehaupt 16.11   18.14    USA 18.56 19.84 16.11 16.44 19.43
53 Jalen Wong 16.50   18.25    USA 18.50 18.75 20.89 16.50 17.51
54 Nathan Choi 17.37   18.88    USA 20.18 17.37 19.04 18.80 18.80
55 Arnav Gosain 17.37   19.87    USA 22.08 17.37 24.93 19.28 18.26
56 James Doyas 17.99   21.05    USA 21.78 21.63 19.73 23.87 17.99
57 Hayden Chong 17.64   21.52    USA 17.64 20.45 23.55 20.57 32.08
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.66   5.87    USA 5.66 5.87 5.80 5.93 7.70
2 Will Newhoff 6.62   7.39    USA DNF 7.02 6.62 7.97 7.19
3 Danny SungIn Park 5.93   7.51    Korea 8.62 5.93 6.87 9.17 7.04
4 Varun Mohanraj 6.97   7.75    USA 7.52 7.56 6.97 8.28 8.16
5 Richard Jay S. Apagar 7.41   7.97    Philippines 8.04 8.29 7.41 8.61 7.59
6 Paul Mahvi 6.97   8.29    USA 7.58 6.97 8.42 10.29 8.88
7 Will Hamilton 7.24   8.47    USA 8.01 10.35 7.24 9.85 7.55
8 Christopher Yen 7.62   8.60    USA 7.62 9.58 8.17 8.92 8.72
9 Heidi Chan 7.53   8.79    USA 7.53 7.87 10.07 10.12 8.44
10 Brian Law 7.57   9.03    USA 9.73 7.57 9.48 8.38 9.24
11 Eric Yang 8.80   10.40    USA 9.82 9.45 DNF 11.93 8.80
12 Evan Mann 8.28   10.44    USA 10.87 8.28 8.96 11.50 12.94
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tyler Howlett 1.47   2.09    USA 1.78 1.58 1.47 8.14 2.92
2 Varun Mohanraj 1.58   2.26    USA 2.32 1.91 1.58 2.54 4.89
3 Nicolas Harper 1.53   2.91    USA 2.61 3.17 1.53 2.94 3.24
4 Will Newhoff 2.34   2.92    USA 2.98 2.87 2.90 2.34 4.93
5 Danny SungIn Park 2.30   3.00    Korea 2.30 2.76 3.56 2.67 3.78
6 Will Hamilton 1.51   3.04    USA 2.84 2.95 1.51 3.34 6.47
7 Vividh Sriram 2.04   3.20    USA 2.75 3.08 2.04 4.26 3.77
8 Evan Mann 2.72   3.21    USA 2.94 4.61 2.79 3.90 2.72
9 Silas Emerian 2.84   3.24    USA 2.96 2.84 3.36 3.40 3.67
10 Derek Hsieh 2.12   3.33    USA 6.90 3.05 2.12 3.29 3.64
11 Riley Woo 2.73   3.38    USA 2.73 3.34 3.32 3.47 5.12
12 Richard Jay S. Apagar 2.64   3.48    Philippines 2.64 2.93 4.10 4.48 3.42
13 Eric Yang 3.05   3.64    USA 3.77 3.05 3.60 3.56 4.45
14 Brian Law 3.30   3.66    USA 3.45 3.30 3.97 4.10 3.56
15 Christopher Yen 2.76   3.85    USA 4.82 3.01 2.76 3.72 DNF
16 Mitchell Lane 2.38   3.92    USA 5.16 6.25 3.67 2.38 2.93
17 Aaron Paskow 3.38   3.92    USA 4.41 3.40 3.38 5.26 3.94
18 Jason Ostdiek 3.22   3.95    USA 3.28 5.10 6.88 3.22 3.48
19 Tripp Lyons 3.19   4.27    USA 5.18 3.19 8.49 4.06 3.58
20 Benjamin Brown 3.39   4.30    USA 4.80 3.49 4.61 5.71 3.39
21 Alexander Tenev 3.55   4.31    USA 3.55 4.20 3.99 4.73 5.82
22 Nolan Yiu 3.41   4.35    USA 3.41 4.74 4.48 7.34 3.84
23 Leo Huyhoang Cao 3.97   4.44    USA 3.97 4.79 4.12 4.42 5.14
24 Ryan Jew 3.73   4.53    USA 5.52 3.73 4.16 4.40 5.03
25 John Field 3.25   4.77    USA 3.25 9.26 3.54 4.31 6.46
26 Keshav Rangan 4.47   4.77    USA 7.36 4.59 4.99 4.74 4.47
27 Lacey Dilworth 3.81   4.80    USA 4.79 4.50 5.12 5.23 3.81
28 Ethan Chaves 2.75   4.84    USA 3.72 7.24 2.75 4.94 5.86
29 Michael Chai (柴天方) 4.46   4.86    USA 4.46 4.58 5.31 4.70 DNF
30 Heidi Chan 3.57   4.89    USA 6.22 3.57 4.33 6.91 4.13
31 Matthias Tam 3.64   4.91    USA 5.67 4.39 4.68 3.64 6.08
32 Neel Gore 3.40   4.99    USA 5.83 5.76 5.13 3.40 4.07
33 James Doyas 4.25   4.99    USA 4.25 5.60 4.78 7.43 4.59
34 Logan Hu 3.86   5.02    USA 9.40 4.77 3.86 6.35 3.95
35 Jalen Wong 4.46   5.12    USA 5.39 4.46 6.16 4.94 5.04
36 Otis Tripp Wisehaupt 4.61   5.13    USA 4.61 5.23 5.19 6.38 4.98
37 Cyrus Claassen 4.39   5.16    USA 4.81 5.17 6.52 4.39 5.51
38 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 2.99   5.36    China 2.99 5.14 5.17 5.78 7.12
39 Chris Lee 4.41   5.39    USA 4.41 6.81 4.93 9.24 4.43
40 Paul Mahvi 3.44   5.47    USA 3.44 4.26 DNF 7.13 5.02
41 Jeremy Garcia 4.97   5.85    USA 5.26 8.34 6.32 4.97 5.97
42 Brian Magpili 5.42   6.05    USA 5.42 5.92 6.16 6.08 6.63
43 Ravi Kumar 5.43   6.17    USA 5.70 5.43 10.36 6.19 6.63
44 Isaac Langer 2.46   6.29    USA 8.74 5.14 2.46 DNF 5.00
45 Harrison Marsh 5.56   6.39    USA 8.16 6.52 6.81 5.56 5.84
46 Calix Tang 4.50   6.48    USA 6.99 4.50 7.13 5.31 8.16
47 Allan Velliste 5.29   6.72    USA 7.98 6.12 7.80 5.29 6.24
48 Chuokai Liu (刘逴锴) 5.21   6.78    China 6.12 5.21 9.88 7.23 6.99
49 Brady Smith 5.15   6.91    USA 7.63 9.99 6.12 5.15 6.99
50 Keegan Dylan Chin 4.41   6.95    USA 4.41 5.98 7.36 8.75 7.50
51 Giang Nguyen 5.39   7.09    Vietnam 5.39 6.11 7.30 8.84 7.87
52 Devin James Munar 3.28   7.21    USA 6.08 4.36 DNF 3.28 11.20
53 Vahan Sargsyan 5.01   7.26    USA 5.01 6.37 7.59 7.83 7.86
54 Vishnu Vishak Srinivas 4.80   7.30    USA 4.80 6.80 8.92 7.31 7.80
55 Brandon Lee 5.47   7.30    USA 5.47 5.96 8.72 7.26 8.69
56 Jason Nguyen 4.66   7.33    USA 8.93 7.32 4.66 12.99 5.73
57 Aayush Manish Bathija 6.85   7.45    USA 6.97 6.85 9.78 8.23 7.15
58 Arnav Gosain 6.17   7.59    USA 8.59 10.79 6.84 6.17 7.33
59 Advay Kulkarni 3.97   7.61    USA 7.50 7.20 3.97 8.14 9.08
60 August von Metzsch 6.85   7.66    USA 7.52 6.85 8.84 7.52 7.94
61 Sukumar Reddy Dumpa 6.69   7.88    USA 8.82 8.08 6.74 6.69 9.49
62 August Lee 4.36   7.89    USA 7.51 15.51 4.36 9.64 6.52
63 Elijah Merg 5.21   8.18    USA 9.38 5.21 9.11 7.27 8.15
64 Edward Leung 7.60   8.24    USA 7.60 8.33 8.45 8.20 8.20
65 Ryan Bae 6.83   8.40    USA 10.79 7.37 DNF 6.83 7.04
66 Christian Martin 6.18   8.49    USA 6.18 7.25 9.36 8.87 10.59
67 Siddhant Swaminathan 6.80   8.49    USA 8.58 7.27 6.80 9.61 10.53
68 Ishan Katpally 5.67   8.54    USA 10.09 DNF 5.67 9.60 5.94
69 Ranger Murphree 7.41   8.77    USA 12.41 7.97 9.73 8.60 7.41
70 Jett Hattori 7.40   8.87    USA 14.50 7.74 7.40 9.50 9.36
71 Ethan Varma 9.17   9.79    USA 9.56 9.17 9.81 10.01 DNF
72 Jessa Kletter 9.81   13.33    USA 15.35 14.01 16.45 10.62 9.81
73 Caleb Shin 10.91   13.82    USA 13.33 15.48 10.91 18.74 12.64
74 Tallula Murphree 11.44   14.24    USA 11.44 12.54 16.13 14.04 19.68
75 Biligt Erdenebat 12.18   14.78    Mongolia 12.35 19.34 12.18 12.66 22.13
76 Marco Montalvo 11.16   15.12    USA 12.35 22.85 17.51 11.16 15.51
77 Jack Lessard 9.40   15.79    USA 20.09 21.09 14.23 9.40 13.05
78 Carolyn Pham 12.97   15.85    USA 21.12 14.05 18.31 12.97 15.18
79 Nicolas Jame 9.31   16.16    USA 32.67 17.35 11.63 19.51 9.31
80 Tejas Salmani 14.44   16.99    India 19.67 16.30 14.44 17.85 16.82
81 Meel Velliste 15.15   22.63    USA 23.41 21.75 33.87 22.74 15.15
82 Claire Tam 18.43   37.24    USA DNF 42.63 18.43 32.85 36.23
83 Nathan Choi 4.75   DNF    USA 7.59 7.97 DNF DNF 4.75
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Varun Mohanraj 1.39   1.84    USA 1.65 2.17 1.39 2.14 1.73
2 Tyler Howlett 1.75   2.09    USA 1.91 2.56 1.75 3.85 1.81
3 Derek Hsieh 1.82   2.09    USA 1.82 1.87 1.85 2.55 2.95
4 Danny SungIn Park 1.25   2.60    Korea 2.51 2.90 1.25 3.70 2.40
5 Will Newhoff 1.74   2.67    USA 3.18 2.59 1.74 4.77 2.25
6 Silas Emerian 2.24   2.70    USA 2.24 2.92 2.73 2.54 2.82
7 Nicolas Harper 2.21   2.87    USA 3.60 3.42 2.21 2.92 2.28
8 Will Hamilton 2.26   3.30    USA 3.01 3.17 2.26 6.19 3.71
9 Richard Jay S. Apagar 3.33   3.74    Philippines 4.04 3.80 3.38 4.29 3.33
10 Evan Mann 1.43   3.87    USA 4.82 4.03 1.43 3.00 4.57
11 Vividh Sriram 2.56   3.96    USA 4.38 2.56 3.23 4.49 4.26
12 Riley Woo 2.76   7.49    USA 6.27 3.58 12.62 15.08 2.76
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 22.39   23.05    USA 23.16 22.39 23.25 22.75 27.83
2 Danny SungIn Park 25.88   30.04    Korea 30.17 32.64 28.37 25.88 31.58
3 Christopher Yen 27.62   30.51    USA 38.36 30.00 32.06 27.62 29.46
4 Paul Mahvi 25.98   31.65    USA 31.09 35.42 25.98 34.15 29.71
5 Richard Jay S. Apagar 31.12   33.21    Philippines 32.93 37.97 31.12 35.15 31.54
6 Evan Mann 27.16   33.94    USA 27.16 37.40 32.91 31.50 42.18
7 Heidi Chan 32.68   34.22    USA 37.03 36.45 33.25 32.68 32.96
8 Varun Mohanraj 32.28   34.70    USA 34.71 32.28 39.89 36.88 32.52
9 Will Newhoff 32.00   35.21    USA 37.42 32.11 37.68 32.00 36.11
10 Eric Yang 34.10   37.42    USA 34.10 39.20 42.43 35.50 37.56
11 Mitchell Lane 33.00   38.16    USA 37.69 33.00 37.01 47.80 39.77
12 Riley Woo 36.14   38.66    USA 38.73 39.12 36.14 38.61 38.64
13 Michael Chai (柴天方) 36.66   39.39    USA 38.41 36.66 43.11 36.66 DNF
14 Calix Tang 34.62   40.06    USA 38.50 34.62 43.67 39.88 41.80
15 Isaac Langer 38.65   41.11    USA 38.65 41.92 40.44 40.97 DNF
16 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 37.72   41.90    China 41.64 43.90 37.72 55.51 40.15
17 Tyler Howlett 37.71   42.72    USA 38.66 40.30 49.20 50.66 37.71
18 Nicolas Harper 33.73   43.11    USA 47.04 35.45 50.57 46.83 33.73
19 Jason Ostdiek 42.17   43.41    USA 43.48 44.14 48.75 42.17 42.60
20 Derek Hsieh 41.96   43.67    USA 47.14 45.20 41.96 42.02 43.78
21 Will Hamilton 41.27   46.33    USA 41.27 47.44 47.53 49.24 44.01
22 Ansuman Somasundaram 43.41   46.90    USA 47.72 43.41 46.73 51.12 46.25
23 Ryan Jew 43.48   47.10    USA 44.93 47.16 43.48 49.27 49.20
24 Logan Hu 47.72   52.05    USA 1:05.00 51.32 47.72 53.23 51.60
25 Matthias Tam 45.47   52.73    USA 56.03 52.84 49.84 55.52 45.47
26 Brian Law 46.23   53.29    USA 52.00 1:22.71 57.20 50.67 46.23
27 Aaron Paskow 46.74   54.77    USA 57.68 52.11 46.74 54.52 58.33
28 Silas Emerian 50.95   55.42    USA 56.35 58.03 50.95 51.89 58.18
29 Cyrus Claassen 46.67   55.53    USA 46.67 1:05.19 1:04.12 49.09 53.39
30 Chuokai Liu (刘逴锴) 54.08   56.90    China 1:28.92 56.34 56.43 57.92 54.08
31 Neel Gore 51.70   1:01.22    USA 57.51 1:09.08 1:05.44 1:00.70 51.70
32 Keshav Rangan 56.35   1:01.44    USA 1:00.20 1:03.11 1:04.20 1:01.02 56.35
33 Alexander Eckinger 57.15   1:01.74    USA 1:15.37 1:06.55 57.15 58.82 59.85
34 Devin Corr-Robinett 56.63   1:02.19    USA 1:16.92 1:07.02 1:00.63 56.63 58.91
35 John Field 51.46   1:02.36    USA 1:06.12 1:05.62 51.46 56.36 1:05.11
36 Jeremy Garcia 1:02.82   1:07.64    USA 1:04.27 1:09.98 1:08.68 1:02.82 1:10.58
37 Otis Tripp Wisehaupt 1:11.50   1:12.80    USA 1:13.94 1:12.88 1:11.57 1:22.52 1:11.50
38 Elijah Merg 1:05.49   1:18.26    USA 1:14.06 1:25.42 1:17.99 1:05.49 1:22.74
39 Lacey Dilworth 48.54   DNF    USA 48.54 1:09.93 49.46 DNF DNF
40 Leo Huyhoang Cao 1:15.26      USA 1:23.37 1:15.26
41 Nolan Yiu 1:18.48      USA 1:18.48 1:19.96
42 Allan Velliste 1:20.38      USA 1:20.38 1:38.31
43 Ranger Murphree 1:28.09      USA 1:28.09 1:38.93
44 Christian Martin 1:34.05      USA 1:35.02 1:34.05
45 Brian Magpili 1:35.29      USA 1:35.29 1:42.84
46 Devin James Munar 1:37.46      USA 1:48.14 1:37.46
47 Jalen Wong 1:37.63      USA 1:47.94 1:37.63
48 Tripp Lyons 1:42.20      USA 1:42.20 DNF
49 August von Metzsch 1:45.16      USA 2:02.00 1:45.16
50 Keegan Dylan Chin 1:54.62      USA 2:04.90 1:54.62
51 James Doyas 2:00.47      USA 2:00.47 2:31.46
52 Brandon Lee 2:07.40      USA 2:24.57 2:07.40
53 Brady Smith 2:08.31      USA 2:11.61 2:08.31
54 Ethan Varma 2:10.51      USA 2:28.19 2:10.51
55 Aayush Manish Bathija 2:51.52      USA DNF 2:51.52
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 39.09   44.36    USA 45.92 41.85 39.09 46.47 45.31
2 Paul Mahvi 53.65   56.93    USA 1:07.86 56.45 53.65 56.61 57.74
3 Danny SungIn Park 55.77   58.25    Korea 56.36 1:00.93 57.47 1:03.67 55.77
4 Richard Jay S. Apagar 52.41   1:00.37    Philippines 1:06.79 59.11 1:01.88 1:00.13 52.41
5 Christopher Yen 58.91   1:05.74    USA 58.91 1:12.03 1:06.56 1:10.78 59.87
6 Varun Mohanraj 1:03.85   1:07.74    USA 1:06.63 1:15.21 1:12.13 1:04.47 1:03.85
7 Heidi Chan 1:07.88   1:09.21    USA 1:14.67 1:10.26 1:09.42 1:07.96 1:07.88
8 Riley Woo 1:11.33   1:13.63    USA 1:14.03 1:11.33 1:18.90 1:12.91 1:13.95
9 Mitchell Lane 1:09.11   1:13.77    USA 1:09.11 1:17.71 1:10.25 1:15.21 1:15.86
10 Will Newhoff 1:09.70   1:13.96    USA 1:25.40 1:11.66 1:14.04 1:09.70 1:16.19
11 Eric Yang 1:12.75   1:16.08    USA DNF 1:15.85 1:15.60 1:12.75 1:16.78
12 Isaac Langer 1:06.77   1:16.18    USA 1:09.81 1:21.64 1:06.77 1:28.89 1:17.09
13 Nicolas Harper 1:10.78   1:18.44    USA 1:22.62 1:10.78 1:14.81 1:17.90 1:23.53
14 Evan Mann 1:17.47   1:22.24    USA 1:22.01 1:38.82 1:17.47 1:26.18 1:18.54
15 Calix Tang 1:08.37   1:22.89    USA 1:20.06 1:27.97 1:20.63 1:28.97 1:08.37
16 Ryan Jew 1:12.36   1:23.04    USA 1:20.48 1:20.26 1:12.36 1:28.51 1:28.37
17 Jason Ostdiek 1:19.44   1:27.08    USA 1:55.81 1:30.12 1:19.44 1:28.64 1:22.49
18 Tyler Howlett 1:17.10   1:27.73    USA 1:17.10 1:31.08 1:28.88 1:28.22 1:26.08
19 Matthias Tam 1:19.31   1:28.36    USA 1:28.73 1:32.16 1:24.20 1:37.78 1:19.31
20 Derek Hsieh 1:22.38   1:30.91    USA 1:42.50 1:47.88 1:23.24 1:27.00 1:22.38
21 Ansuman Somasundaram 1:28.46   1:31.76    USA 1:33.84 1:34.82 1:30.75 1:30.70 1:28.46
22 Michael Chai (柴天方) 1:24.11   1:33.37    USA 1:41.36 1:49.30 1:29.34 1:29.42 1:24.11
23 Aaron Paskow 1:32.27   1:38.52    USA 1:39.32 1:32.27 1:41.79 1:41.96 1:34.45
24 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 1:28.83   1:42.97    China 1:31.48 1:53.54 1:54.60 1:28.83 1:43.88
25 Neel Gore 1:35.84   1:44.92    USA 1:35.84 1:45.76 2:04.42 1:44.22 1:44.78
26 Cyrus Claassen 1:30.92   1:52.42    USA 1:47.03 1:58.81 1:51.42 1:30.92 2:02.29
27 Chuokai Liu (刘逴锴) 1:50.25   1:58.15    China 1:50.25 2:00.45 1:56.03 2:10.16 1:57.96
28 Silas Emerian 1:51.08   2:01.38    USA 2:06.07 2:02.52 1:51.08 2:03.44 1:58.19
29 Logan Hu 1:54.22   2:03.22    USA 1:54.90 2:08.02 1:54.22 2:15.60 2:06.75
30 Nolan Yiu 2:04.89   2:15.14    USA 2:04.89 2:14.75 2:26.96 2:10.59 2:20.07
31 Lacey Dilworth 1:36.89   DNF    USA 1:45.02 1:36.89 DNF 1:50.76 DNF
32 Keshav Rangan 2:15.26      USA 2:23.90 2:15.26
33 Allan Velliste 2:30.32      USA 2:30.32 DNF
34 Christian Martin 2:42.13      USA 3:02.01 2:42.13
35 Otis Tripp Wisehaupt 2:44.57      USA 2:50.83 2:44.57
36 Devin James Munar 3:15.71      USA DNF 3:15.71
37 Leo Huyhoang Cao 3:26.29      USA DNF 3:26.29
38 August von Metzsch DNF      USA DNF DNF
38 Jason Nguyen DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 8.71   11.09    USA 10.90 12.20 8.71 12.01 10.35
2 Will Newhoff 12.01   13.28    USA 12.08 17.02 14.05 13.71 12.01
3 Christopher Yen 12.17   14.13    USA 14.91 14.61 12.17 12.86 16.76
4 Calix Tang 13.59   14.51    USA 15.14 14.73 16.57 13.59 13.65
5 Isaac Langer 14.13   14.89    USA 15.22 14.30 15.15 15.82 14.13
6 Will Hamilton 14.34   14.93    USA 14.34 14.65 15.02 15.29 15.12
7 Danny SungIn Park 9.85   15.18    Korea 19.07 20.99 13.70 9.85 12.76
8 Heidi Chan 12.84   15.23    USA 16.08 12.84 14.93 16.25 14.69
9 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 13.11   15.27    China 15.79 15.07 14.95 13.11 18.09
10 Richard Jay S. Apagar 16.15   16.67    Philippines 16.52 16.67 16.92 16.15 16.83
11 Derek Hsieh 12.75   16.79    USA 19.92 20.30 12.75 15.03 15.41
12 Jason Ostdiek 16.64   17.38    USA 18.26 17.37 18.06 16.70 16.64
13 Eric Yang 16.50   17.82    USA 16.50 18.61 16.59 19.20 18.27
14 Paul Mahvi 16.38   17.89    USA 19.22 16.38 18.98 16.48 18.22
15 John Field 15.63   17.97    USA 15.63 20.02 16.42 17.80 19.68
16 Riley Woo 16.92   18.18    USA 17.61 16.92 18.77 19.74 18.15
17 Nicolas Harper 16.80   18.37    USA 16.80 23.15 19.32 16.90 18.89
18 Devin Corr-Robinett 16.57   18.60    USA 17.54 18.30 21.47 19.95 16.57
19 Tyler Howlett 17.20   18.73    USA 24.03 19.70 18.54 17.20 17.96
20 Alexander Tenev 14.12   18.80    USA 20.47 18.08 23.16 14.12 17.86
21 Lacey Dilworth 16.93   19.40    USA 16.93 18.48 23.41 19.75 19.98
22 Ryan Jew 16.21   19.42    USA 18.34 20.54 25.82 16.21 19.37
23 Varun Mohanraj 17.88   19.90    USA 20.20 20.32 19.46 17.88 20.04
24 Neel Gore 16.46   20.10    USA 19.64 23.01 17.64 16.46 26.58
25 Mitchell Lane 17.68   20.57    USA 23.94 21.61 21.68 17.68 18.41
26 Evan Mann 19.44   22.11    USA 23.09 20.28 DNF 19.44 22.97
27 Alexander Eckinger 20.04   22.83    USA 22.99 23.13 22.38 24.69 20.04
28 Cyrus Claassen 21.78   23.51    USA 23.10 24.00 23.42 21.78 24.25
29 Aaron Paskow 22.67   24.28    USA 24.55 24.87 23.42 25.88 22.67
30 Vividh Sriram 20.35   24.66    USA 25.30 28.41 24.40 20.35 24.27
31 Elijah Merg 23.93   25.93    USA 29.60 24.79 23.93 25.68 27.32
32 Benson Zou 19.14   26.12    USA 24.25 23.30 36.20 30.82 19.14
33 Matthias Tam 22.41   26.66    USA DNF 26.43 23.65 22.41 29.90
34 Michael Chai (柴天方) 25.64   29.30    USA 27.75 30.87 30.73 29.41 25.64
35 Logan Hu 23.83   29.89    USA 41.07 23.83 30.11 29.87 29.68
36 Leo Huyhoang Cao 26.72   29.99    USA 35.02 26.89 33.30 26.72 29.78
37 Jason Nguyen 25.79   31.04    USA 35.08 37.87 26.63 25.79 31.41
38 Nolan Yiu 24.83   35.59    USA 40.04 31.44 24.83 49.07 35.29
39 Jeremy Garcia 28.71   36.71    USA 28.71 38.85 42.47 28.82 48.81
40 James Doyas 33.09   37.08    USA 33.09 40.89 37.46 34.97 38.80
41 Keshav Rangan 31.15   38.51    USA 36.56 47.05 43.30 35.68 31.15
42 Aaron Jiang 30.02   39.20    USA 30.02 42.04 38.63 36.92 49.91
43 Silas Emerian 19.89   DNF    USA 24.37 20.29 19.89 DNF DNF
44 Otis Tripp Wisehaupt 40.68      USA 49.24 40.68
45 Vishnu Vishak Srinivas 42.82      USA 42.82 47.67
46 Christian Martin 42.83      USA 42.83 1:15.84
47 Allan Velliste 47.40      USA 47.40 1:03.70
48 Brian Magpili 48.88      USA 51.37 48.88
49 Brandon Lee 53.44      USA 1:08.42 53.44
50 Hayden Chong 56.25      USA 56.25 59.18
51 August von Metzsch 1:02.23      USA 1:05.30 1:02.23
52 Keegan Dylan Chin 1:02.49      USA 1:18.36 1:02.49
53 Ethan Varma 1:23.10      USA DNF 1:23.10
54 Benjamin Brown 1:24.00      USA 1:29.65 1:24.00
55 Meel Velliste DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 10.31   10.69    USA 10.81 10.89 11.32 10.36 10.31
2 Danny SungIn Park 11.03   12.36    Korea 11.03 13.41 11.50 12.18 13.81
3 Will Hamilton 12.14   14.18    USA 17.59 15.25 14.45 12.14 12.84
4 Heidi Chan 12.28   14.74    USA 12.28 14.58 18.50 16.54 13.11
5 Will Newhoff 12.53   14.89    USA 15.20 13.97 15.50 12.53 16.25
6 Christopher Yen 10.88   15.19    USA 16.69 18.40 14.65 14.24 10.88
7 Richard Jay S. Apagar 14.18   15.53    Philippines 16.17 14.18 14.74 15.67 17.14
8 Isaac Langer 12.72   16.10    USA 15.62 16.22 16.46 16.93 12.72
9 Calix Tang 12.28   16.16    USA 16.95 15.88 16.00 16.61 12.28
10 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 15.27   17.42    China 15.27 DNF 16.48 20.06 15.72
11 Derek Hsieh 14.05   17.56    USA 23.09 15.72 18.63 18.32 14.05
12 Jason Ostdiek 13.75   18.14    USA 19.33 15.89 13.75 27.34 19.19
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolas Harper 9.48   10.24    USA 11.40 10.84 10.16 9.48 9.72
2 Nolan Yiu 8.75   10.49    USA 10.63 9.93 10.92 12.04 8.75
3 Calix Tang 9.09   10.83    USA 11.39 9.09 11.87 14.10 9.22
4 Tyler Howlett 11.97   12.71    USA 17.77 12.23 13.29 12.61 11.97
5 Christopher Yen 9.41   12.78    USA 18.08 9.98 15.57 12.79 9.41
6 Lacey Dilworth 11.31   13.65    USA 11.31 13.06 20.52 12.48 15.42
7 Isaac Langer 13.04   15.40    USA 14.41 15.62 16.85 13.04 16.16
8 Jason Ostdiek 11.97   15.71    USA 18.02 14.77 17.04 15.31 11.97
9 Silas Emerian 13.18   17.45    USA 18.75 25.88 17.99 15.60 13.18
10 Will Newhoff 16.60   19.35    USA 19.34 18.90 DNF 19.80 16.60
11 Mitchell Lane 13.52   19.64    USA 22.15 15.97 25.17 20.79 13.52
12 Otis Tripp Wisehaupt 17.04   22.46    USA 22.96 17.04 33.40 19.60 24.81
13 Paul Mahvi 19.35   23.04    USA 26.44 19.35 27.53 22.98 19.69
14 Evan Mann 19.55   25.47    USA 53.65 22.77 24.38 29.27 19.55
15 Brandon Harnish 22.67   25.78    USA 27.51 23.10 22.67 26.74 27.89
16 Riley Woo 20.64   27.49    USA 43.06 23.30 35.09 24.07 20.64
17 Logan Hu 26.90   29.11    USA 26.90 36.60 32.74 27.35 27.25
18 Ryan Jew 19.44   29.76    USA 26.96 49.71 33.07 29.26 19.44
19 Danny SungIn Park 17.26   30.84    Korea 38.69 17.26 40.66 24.30 29.54
20 Keshav Rangan 21.17   33.19    USA 38.45 50.43 21.17 25.63 35.50
21 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 22.88   36.80    China 22.88 44.90 29.04 40.27 41.10
22 Christian Martin 28.24   42.29    USA DNF 28.24 45.07 38.30 43.49
23 Matthias Tam 43.57      USA 43.57 45.94
24 August von Metzsch 46.47      USA 46.47 1:08.62
25 Allan Velliste 52.37      USA 1:03.74 52.37
26 Michael Chai (柴天方) 59.89      USA 59.89 DNF
27 Brandon Lee 1:28.08      USA DNF 1:28.08
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Calix Tang 6.72   7.34    USA 6.72 7.14 7.32 7.84 7.57
2 Christopher Yen 6.79   9.33    USA 6.79 10.69 9.07 11.89 8.22
3 Nicolas Harper 8.48   10.00    USA 11.94 17.10 9.35 8.70 8.48
4 Nolan Yiu 7.65   10.09    USA 8.63 13.05 8.58 15.89 7.65
5 Tyler Howlett 9.24   11.23    USA 11.47 10.87 13.34 9.24 11.36
6 Lacey Dilworth 11.23   12.39    USA 13.77 11.41 DNF 11.23 11.98
7 Silas Emerian 9.62   13.14    USA 17.20 17.44 11.35 9.62 10.88
8 Isaac Langer 10.63   13.31    USA 18.16 14.71 10.63 12.77 12.44
9 Mitchell Lane 11.68   14.83    USA 15.82 14.88 16.60 13.78 11.68
10 Will Newhoff 10.60   17.01    USA 16.83 19.54 29.85 14.66 10.60
11 Otis Tripp Wisehaupt 14.84   24.94    USA 27.68 29.73 26.88 20.25 14.84
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L F2 R2 B2 R' U2 F2 D2 R' D' B' L' B F2 L F R' B R'
A #2 R2 B2 F L2 D2 U2 F L2 D L' B' L2 F2 U' R2 B U L R'
A #3 U B D2 B' L2 U F D' B' R' D2 L' U2 B2 U2 L B2 U2 L'
A #4 B2 L2 B2 R B2 U2 R2 B' R' U' F R2 U F' U L' F' U2
A #5 U' L2 U L2 F2 U2 R2 D' R B D U F' D R' B2 F D2 R2
A Ex#1 R D2 U2 L' R D2 L' U2 F2 D2 F' D U R' F2 U2 R B' F2 U F
A Ex#2 B R' D2 F' U' B' R L U' L' B L2 F' R2 L2 B' U2 R2 B' R2
B #1 L2 D2 F R2 D2 R2 B' R2 D' R B U2 B2 U' B2 F' L B' R2
B #2 L2 D' U2 B2 F2 U' F2 U B' U R' B U2 L B' R2 U F2 U2
B #3 L2 D B2 D F2 R2 U L2 B2 D U2 B' R2 D2 B2 U' R B F
B #4 L2 U' D2 R' B2 D B U D L' B' R2 D2 L2 B2 R2 F U2 R2
B #5 U2 L2 D2 B2 R' D2 R U2 B' R' B2 R' D' B U' R B' U' L'
B Ex#1 D2 B L2 F' R U L2 B L B' D2 F B U2 R2 D2 L2 F' R2 U2
B Ex#2 U R D' F L' B2 U' F2 L' D' F2 L U2 R2 D2 L' F2 R' B2
C #1 F D2 B U' D B2 L B2 U2 D' L2 B R2 F' U2 F D2 B' U2
C #2 L2 U' R2 B2 U' R2 D' U2 R2 F' R D B' U F D' B2 L F D
C #3 B2 D' U2 F2 D' R2 U' B2 L2 B' L U2 L U' L2 R2 F' L' F
C #4 F U2 R2 F' D2 F2 R2 U F U L R F' D B2 L2 D2 L2
C #5 U2 R' F2 R' U2 R U2 R B' D2 U' B2 D F2 L B2 D2 L' R
C Ex#1 U F' U2 B' U' L U L' U' B' D' F2 L2 B2 R2 U2 L2 D' R2 U2
C Ex#2 F' R' B' U2 R' D' R2 B' R U' R B2 L D2 R' D2 F2 R L F2
D #1 F2 L' B' L U2 L2 D' F B2 D' B' L2 U' L2 D R2 D2 L2 F2 U2
D #2 L U' L F D R2 L2 F' L U R B2 U' F2 U2 B2 D' F2 L2
D #3 D B2 R2 D2 L2 D' F2 U' R D2 F2 D R2 B U' R2 B F'
D #4 D' F B U F2 B2 R2 U' L D2 L2 D2 L2 B U2 F2 B' D2 F' D2
D #5 R U' F' U' L2 F R2 F2 D2 F R B2 L' U2 R2 D2 B2 L' F2 D2
D Ex#1 U' F D B2 L2 F2 B' U L2 U' F U2 L2 U2 L B2 R L2 B2
D Ex#2 U2 L B' R B2 L F D2 B U L2 B2 L2 U2 L2 D L2 B2 U2
E #1 L2 B2 D2 F2 R' D2 R2 D U' R' U R B U F D' U' B'
E #2 D2 F2 L2 U' B2 F2 D' U' F R2 F L R D' U' L' F' U B
E #3 D2 R' D2 L R D2 B2 L2 B' R2 D2 L2 F2 U' F2 L B2 R' U
E #4 F L F D B L2 F R2 U2 D2 L F2 D F2 D2 R2 L2 B2 U2
E #5 R2 L' F R U2 R' U' D' F B U L' U2 F2 L F2 D2 L2 B2
E Ex#1 B2 L2 D2 B R2 D2 R2 D2 F' D2 L U' B F D B' L' F' R D
E Ex#2 L F2 L' B2 R2 F2 L B' D2 L B2 L' B U2 B' R D
F #1 F2 D B2 F2 L2 U L2 D U L2 R' U2 B2 U' B F' U R2 D' U
F #2 B L' F' R' L' D' L U' L D B U2 D2 B2 L2 D2 R2 B U2 F D2
F #3 U L' D B L2 F2 B R' U2 B2 R' U' R2 D' F2 D R2 D2
F #4 U2 L F2 U2 F2 D2 R2 D2 U' F L2 F' U2 B' U2 R' U2 F D
F #5 F2 R2 U2 B2 L2 B' R2 U2 B2 F' U2 R B' L U' R2 U2 B2 F U' F
F Ex#1 F' B2 U' B2 R2 B' U B L B U F' L2 B2 L2 B' D2 B'
F Ex#2 U R' B' U2 B' R' F2 U' L' U' F U B2 U' D' B2 U' R2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 B2 U R2 F2 D2 U' L U R' D2 B' R D2 B F L' D' R'
A #2 L2 D B2 L2 R2 U F2 D L2 F' R' D2 F U' L' R' B L2 B2 U
A #3 B2 R' D' R B' U D F R2 L F L2 D2 B' R2 L2 B' L2 B2 R2
A #4 R2 D2 U' R2 D' B2 F2 D2 F2 L' D2 B L F D L' U2 R' B L'
A #5 B2 U2 R2 U B U2 F' L2 U2 L' F2 D' F2 D B2 L2 B2 U'
A Ex#1 L' D R' U2 B' L F2 U2 F R' D' F2 B2 U' L2 D' F2 D B2 U'
A Ex#2 R2 B' L2 D R' F U2 L U2 R2 D' B2 R2 U L2 D' R2 D2 R2
B #1 L2 U' L2 D B2 D2 B2 R2 D F2 L' D2 R U' B F2 R D' B' L
B #2 F' R2 U2 F' R2 F2 L2 D2 B' L' D' B F2 U2 R' F2 R B' F
B #3 U' R2 F2 D' F2 L U2 F' L U' F2 R2 F2 L2 F L2 B' R2 F'
B #4 B2 L2 U' B2 U' R2 U B2 L2 R F' D' U' L' F D' B U F' R'
B #5 R2 D L U2 R' F R2 L U R' B2 U B2 U D2 L2 U' L2 U
B Ex#1 B' L2 B F' L2 U2 F L2 D2 U' R2 U2 B' U' L R' D B D2 F2
B Ex#2 F' U2 F' L2 B' R2 B' L U2 L D' U2 R2 F R D2 L' U'
C #1 D B2 U L2 D' F R' D2 R2 D' R D2 F L' F R U'
C #2 D2 F2 L2 U2 F2 U B2 L2 B2 R U' F' L' B' L2 R2 U B U'
C #3 U' R D R' F U F' U B L U F' R2 U2 R2 D2 F2 L2 B2
C #4 F2 L' U2 F2 L2 F2 R D2 L' R2 B2 U' R U2 B2 D' F D2 B' L2
C #5 L U2 L F2 L' B2 L D2 L2 D2 U B L' B F L' U R2 F L2
C Ex#1 B' D2 B F2 U2 R2 B U2 L' F D2 B U2 R' D2 F2 R D U' F'
C Ex#2 L2 D' U' B2 U' F2 D F U2 B D' R2 B L2 U2 R' F' L' F'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D2 F D2 R2 D2 F2 L2 B U F2 U2 L F2 D2 U2 R' B2 F'
A #2 U L2 R2 B2 D' U B2 R' D' L F' R' B2 D F' D R' B U'
A #3 F2 L U2 L2 R' U2 R B L' U B2 D' R2 D' B U2 F2 R2
A #4 F2 D' R U' B2 U2 L F' R' B R2 B' L2 F U2 F R2 D2 F2
A #5 D' B' D B' R F R' L D2 L' U F' R2 F2 L2 U2 R2 B' U2 B'
A Ex#1 F R D2 L' B' D R' F B L B2 R2 L D2 F2 D2 B2 L' U2
A Ex#2 R B2 F2 U2 L' B2 F2 U2 L' D F2 D2 L2 F' L2 B2 U2 F' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F R2 U' R' U R U2 R2 F R
A #2 R' F2 R U R' U2 R' F R U R'
A #3 U' R2 F U F U' R U' R F R
A #4 U2 R' F2 U2 R U2 R' F U F' U'
A #5 R' U' R U' R' U2 F R U F2 R
A Ex#1 U' R U' R' U2 R' U' R F R U
A Ex#2 U' R' U' F R2 F2 U' F U' R U
B #1 U R' F R' U' R U R U2 R' U'
B #2 R F' U' R2 F U' R2 U2 F R F
B #3 R' U' R2 F U' R' F R U2 R' U'
B #4 U R U2 F' R F U' R U' R' U
B #5 U2 F U' F U' F R2 F' R2 F U2
B Ex#1 U2 F U' F' R F R U R' U' R
B Ex#2 R U' R2 F R F R U' R F R
C #1 U2 R' U2 R U R U' R2 F R U
C #2 U R U2 R2 F U' F R2 U' R2 F'
C #3 U' F' R' U2 R U R' F R U R
C #4 R' F U' R' F R U' R U R' U'
C #5 U2 R U' R2 F U2 F' R U2 R U
C Ex#1 R' U2 F' U' F2 R2 U2 F U' F R2
C Ex#2 U R' U' F R2 U' R' U2 R2 U2 R
D #1 U R U' R' F' U2 F U2 R2 U' R2
D #2 R' U' R2 U R' U2 R' F U' F U'
D #3 R' U' F U2 F R2 U' F' R2 F U
D #4 R' F U F2 U' R U2 R U' F' R'
D #5 U2 R2 F R U R U' F' R' U2 R'
D Ex#1 U' F U' R U2 R U2 R2 U2 F R2
D Ex#2 R' U R2 U2 R2 U2 F R2 F U' R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R2 F' U2 R2 U F U F U'
A #2 R2 U2 R' U2 R U2 F' R' F R2 U2
A #3 R' U2 R F R U R U' R2 F U'
A #4 U2 R F' U' R2 F U2 F U F U'
A #5 R U' R2 U' F' R2 U2 F' U' R2 F
A Ex#1 U2 R' U2 F U2 F U2 R U F U2
A Ex#2 R' F U' F2 U' R2 U' R' U R' U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 B2 R2 F' L2 F2 D2 R B U2 B' U B' D' R2 B F R Uw2 Rw2 B' U F2 Rw2 L2 B2 F' L2 D' U' Rw' L' U2 Rw' F Rw2 U' Fw' D' Fw2 Rw Uw2 Rw'
A #2 D2 L2 B' U2 B D2 B' U2 F U2 B' D' L R D F2 D' B R F' Fw2 U Rw2 D F' Uw2 B' D' B2 U F2 Rw B Rw F2 L' F Fw' Uw' U2 L2 D' Fw U2
A #3 L B F R2 D' R2 F R U L F2 D2 U' B2 F2 U' B2 R2 B2 R2 Rw2 U L Fw2 R D2 U2 Rw2 L' D' L' Fw F' Uw2 F U' Fw' R Rw D' U' Fw U2 Rw Uw2
A #4 R F2 B2 R' D2 U2 R' F2 L D R D' L' U' L D' B L2 R' B' Rw2 Fw2 R Fw2 F' Rw2 L2 R' F2 Rw2 D2 F' L' U' F Uw R Uw Rw2 Fw' Rw' Uw2 Fw R2 U' Rw2
A #5 B2 R2 B' D2 L2 R2 B U2 L2 B U R B' L2 F L' U' L R' F2 Fw2 Rw2 U' L Fw2 L F2 U' R L Uw2 Fw' L' B2 R D' L Uw' F Rw' Uw' B' R U2
A Ex#1 B2 D2 F' B U2 B R2 B' D' F' B2 R2 B2 D' R2 D' R U2 F' Rw2 Uw2 R Fw2 L B U2 L B' R2 Uw2 F' L2 Uw D' B' Uw2 F' U Fw U2 Fw2 Rw' B Rw2
A Ex#2 B U' R2 L2 B' R' D2 R2 B' D' R D2 L D2 U2 R' D2 F2 L2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 L Fw2 B' L' F Uw2 R2 Uw2 L F2 L2 Uw F' L Fw2 R2 B' D' Rw' Fw U2 B Rw U2
B #1 B2 D2 B U2 L2 B2 L2 F' D U2 F' U' L' F2 U B L2 D2 U Rw2 D2 B' Uw2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 F Rw2 F U' F' D' Rw D R Uw2 U R' Uw Rw Uw2 R U' Fw' D
B #2 U' R2 D B2 U F2 L2 U2 B2 U L' B2 D L2 B R L U' L2 F2 Fw2 U' Rw2 F' U' Rw2 F Uw2 U2 R2 F2 L2 F2 Rw B2 U' Rw' Uw' U2 Rw B Uw U' L'
B #3 D' B2 L2 U' F2 R2 F2 R2 B2 D2 L B' L' F' R L U D' L' F D2 Fw2 Rw2 R F2 U' Rw2 U' R2 D' L Uw2 U2 Fw D' R' B U' Rw2 Uw Rw' R' Uw2 F L
B #4 U2 F2 R2 U2 L D2 L2 B2 F2 U' L' B' L B2 F R2 U' B' L' D2 Uw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 D F2 Uw2 B' U' B U2 R D Rw B' Uw2 Fw2 Uw' R2 Fw' D Rw' Uw' B
B #5 F2 B2 U2 R' F2 B2 R' U2 L U B U' L' R' U' F U' R D2 F' Rw2 D B U2 Fw2 B U Rw2 Uw2 B' L2 Fw2 B2 Rw' L' U' R2 Fw2 B2 Uw Rw' Uw Fw2 L2 U Fw2
B Ex#1 B L2 F U2 F U2 F' U2 F U' D R' B' L2 B2 U2 D F' R' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 L U Fw2 R' F2 D Fw2 D' U2 F' Rw2 Fw' L U' Fw Rw Uw2 Rw' R2 Fw' F
B Ex#2 D F2 R2 L2 U2 R2 U' R2 D L' U R U' F D F' L2 B D' R Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 L B2 U' R2 Fw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 D2 Fw R Uw2 F2 D' B Rw' Uw' B' Rw2 D2 R'
C #1 F R2 D2 F' L2 D2 F L2 F2 D B' U F D L D' L2 B U' R Uw2 B Rw2 D' B' Uw2 B2 Uw2 R2 L2 Fw2 B U L' F' Rw' L2 Fw R Uw' U2 Rw' B Uw' L'
C #2 D2 B2 R2 B2 D2 F2 U2 D L D2 F R U' F2 R2 U2 F B2 Rw2 B2 U' B' F' Uw2 B Rw2 D' Fw2 D2 F Rw D2 B U Uw' B Uw' L2 Uw Fw Rw2 F'
C #3 D' F2 U' L' U' R' D2 R2 D' F L2 F2 D2 R2 F2 U R2 D' F2 Rw2 D Fw2 U2 L Uw2 L2 F2 Rw2 F2 R' Uw2 U2 Fw' U2 F Rw2 Uw Rw F' R B2 Uw2
C #4 B2 L2 B2 D2 F2 D R2 B2 D F2 R2 B D2 F L' F R' D' L U2 Uw2 B' D' U' B' Rw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 R2 D L2 Uw2 Rw Fw2 L' F' D' Uw' R2 B2 Uw Fw U' Fw
C #5 D2 R2 D2 U2 B' R2 F U2 B' D2 L D' U R B2 U' R' L2 B U2 F2 Rw2 F Uw2 D' F U' Fw2 D2 F Rw2 B2 D2 F R' F' Rw' F' U R2 Uw Fw' Rw R2 Fw' F2 Uw
C Ex#1 R2 U' R2 U' F2 U2 L2 B2 D' L' D' B' D B U B' F D B Rw2 Fw2 R2 Fw2 D' B' Rw2 L2 B' L U2 Fw2 B2 F' Rw' Uw' B U' Fw Rw D' Fw Rw'
C Ex#2 U2 D2 R D2 B2 D2 B2 L B' D' F L' F' R' U2 L' U2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 B L Uw2 B Rw2 B2 Rw2 R Uw2 R B Uw L2 U' F' U' Rw Uw Rw F2 U R' Fw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw' Bw' R2 L Rw' Dw2 Lw2 B' R Bw R Lw Bw2 Uw2 F Bw' B2 L' D Dw Lw F' B2 Bw' R2 F Lw' D' B2 Dw R2 Fw2 Dw' U Rw U R F Bw Fw' L Dw' F' Uw R F R' Fw2 R' Dw2 Bw2 R' Lw D' F2 Uw' Rw D Bw B
A #2 Lw U' Rw F2 Rw' F' Lw Bw D2 B Dw2 Fw2 Bw2 L D2 Dw L' Dw2 Rw Lw2 B' Uw2 L' F' B Fw' Rw2 U2 D2 Bw' B' Dw2 Bw U2 Uw Rw2 R U2 Rw2 Uw2 D Dw' B2 Bw' L' Dw Uw' B2 Rw Fw' R' Dw Fw' Lw2 F2 Dw2 D2 Rw Uw' Dw'
A #3 D Rw' Fw' D2 Dw Lw Fw' Bw' L R' D' Uw' Rw' Lw2 Uw F U Dw Bw R Bw Lw2 L2 D2 F Fw2 B R Bw2 L2 Bw' U2 Fw2 Lw2 Rw' L2 U' Bw Fw U2 Dw L2 B2 Fw2 Lw U2 L' Fw' R2 U' Lw F2 Uw F L2 D R' F Bw' R2
A #4 Bw2 R' Bw Dw2 B2 Dw F2 D' L F' U' D' Uw' Bw' Lw B' R' D2 Rw' Uw2 Dw2 Fw2 Rw2 Dw2 B2 Lw2 Rw2 Fw' B' D' L B Uw F2 Bw2 Lw U Fw2 Dw F Bw Lw2 U2 B' F2 Uw Dw2 R Dw Rw2 Dw2 Bw2 Lw' U2 Bw2 Fw' Rw' B' Dw B2
A #5 Rw' Uw' R Bw Lw' R' Fw Lw2 D B' D Bw2 Dw' B' Bw' Lw R2 F' U' D Uw' Fw' Uw Bw' D B L2 Rw2 B Dw2 L' Bw' B U2 Lw' Uw' D Lw Bw Rw2 F' B' U2 Fw' F Uw2 F Lw' L' Uw2 B2 Lw U' Bw2 B Dw D' U' Bw2 F
A Ex#1 L R' Bw' Dw2 Rw2 D2 L2 U2 Lw' Rw2 U2 Dw' R2 Bw2 Dw2 Uw F B' Bw' Dw' B' U2 Lw2 Fw B D2 Bw2 U Dw B' F' Lw2 Bw F2 D' Fw' Dw' U' Lw' Dw Uw' U D Lw2 Rw B2 Bw2 Dw2 Fw2 L B Rw' U2 L' F' Bw2 B' Lw' B2 Uw2
A Ex#2 Rw2 Fw2 U' Dw' D Lw' F' Uw Rw F' Bw2 L2 B' Bw2 R' F L Dw2 D2 L2 D U2 B Uw' Rw' Lw2 L2 D' Fw R Uw2 F L Fw Bw Uw' D' F' U Lw D2 Dw' F' U Lw Dw Rw B R' Dw2 D2 F2 D' F' Lw2 R L' Bw2 U2 F
B #1 R' B2 F' Fw2 R2 Lw' L2 U2 F' R Uw Dw2 Fw2 Uw' Fw U' D' Fw R' Dw' L' Uw2 Bw' U2 D Fw' Dw' Uw' F' Rw' Bw Dw B' Fw' Dw Rw' D' Rw B2 Dw2 Uw2 U2 Lw D2 Bw2 U' Fw2 Bw' Rw Uw2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 B' Bw Uw2 D2 F2 B Bw
B #2 Dw' Fw2 Lw Bw' Rw' U' L F2 B Rw' L2 U Dw2 F Uw Dw2 Fw2 D2 U' Bw R' F' Dw' R2 U B D' Dw2 Bw D L Lw' F' Fw2 Dw2 L2 Uw Dw' U Rw Bw2 D2 Rw L Lw' Bw2 F D Dw' U2 Fw D2 U' Uw Fw2 R2 Rw' B Rw' Lw2
B #3 R2 B' D' B' Fw2 L' D Bw Fw Rw2 L B' L' Fw D2 R' D2 Lw2 Dw2 F2 D Rw U' Dw Uw R' Uw2 Bw2 Dw2 Uw' U2 Lw Uw Dw Fw' Rw2 Uw2 Rw Fw' Dw Bw' L Dw Rw2 R2 Dw' U' Lw2 Uw Rw2 D' Fw2 Bw' Rw Fw F' U Bw2 Dw Uw
B #4 Rw Dw' B U2 Bw2 Uw' R D Uw' B' Bw2 Dw2 Rw Uw F L2 U B F2 R Fw2 Rw D' Lw2 U2 Bw F B Lw U' B' L R U' Bw Fw' B2 R' B U B U' R2 D2 Fw2 L2 Lw Bw2 Fw' Uw' Dw B Bw2 L2 U' Dw2 Rw' Uw Lw2 L2
B #5 R Bw L Fw Lw' D' Dw' Lw2 B' L Fw' D' F' Rw2 R' Dw' U' L2 Uw' Fw U' L Dw Bw2 Uw' Dw U2 Lw2 F R D2 B' U2 Bw L' Dw' Uw Bw2 R' L D B Bw2 F Rw D Rw' B2 Dw R' Lw2 F U2 B2 Lw' Bw' Lw' R Rw' U
B Ex#1 L' R2 F Lw2 R' Rw Bw2 D2 F2 Lw' Rw Bw' U F2 R B' U Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 F R B2 Fw' D2 Dw' U' L Fw' D U R' Lw' B' Rw' Lw2 Dw' Lw' Rw' Uw' B' U' Dw' F2 L2 D' Fw' D' R' Rw2 Bw2 U' D Lw' Rw2 Fw' Dw2 Uw2 F2 R'
B Ex#2 Rw Bw2 B' D R U' Rw B' U' Fw2 L Lw Fw' Rw' B2 D2 B U Rw2 B2 U' L F2 R Dw L' Uw L2 F2 U2 Dw' Bw' F Uw L' Fw L' Dw2 Fw L' Rw2 Dw2 Bw Lw U Dw2 F2 Dw' D F' Dw' L' D L2 Rw' F' Dw R L' Lw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L' D L2 D F' U' B' L U R U2 F2 R2 L2 U2 F2 L2 U'
A #2 F2 U' L2 U' B2 D' R2 D R2 B2 R F L2 D2 U' L R2 F' R2 U
A #3 F' U' R' D' R2 F2 R2 U B' R' L' F' U2 F L2 F R2 F2 B U2
A #4 L D' R D' B D L' U R2 B' U2 R' B2 U2 B2 L2 B2 L' D2 L2 U2
A #5 B' U2 F' R2 D2 B2 L2 U2 F2 L' F2 U' R' U B' D2 U2 R U'
A Ex#1 B U2 F2 L2 U2 F' D2 B L2 U' L' F2 R' F' L2 U2 B R D' L
A Ex#2 F2 L2 F' U2 F' D2 B2 D' R U' L U' L2 D2 B2 D2 U F
B #1 U' D' R2 D' F' D2 B' L' F' B2 L F B2 L2 U2 F' D2 F' B'
B #2 D F2 U' B2 D L2 U F2 R' D2 B' U' F' U2 F2 R' B2 L2 D2
B #3 L U' D2 B' L' F U B2 D' R D' F2 U' L2 D R2 U F2 L2 D2
B #4 L2 D2 L' U2 F2 L F2 L' F2 D' L' D U R' B' U R F U R
B #5 R2 B2 L2 U' B2 D2 L2 U B2 D R' U' F2 U2 R2 B' U L B2 F'
B Ex#1 B2 L' B2 R' D2 R U2 B2 L' B D F2 U2 L2 U F' D' B' D' L
B Ex#2 L2 D2 L2 D' B2 L2 R2 D2 U B2 L' U' R' F' D L2 B' U B F'
C #1 R' F2 L2 B2 L' D2 L2 F2 B' L' F2 U' D2 R2 D L2 B2 L2 U' F2
C #2 F2 R2 B2 U F2 D' L2 R2 B U2 F R' F L' F' D' L' U B' R
C #3 D F' R L' F2 B R F2 L' D L' F L2 F L2 B U2 R2 D2 F'
C #4 U2 F D F2 U F L D L' U' L' D' R2 U L2 D B2 U
C #5 R' U2 R' D2 L D2 R2 U2 R2 U F' R2 D' R' U' B' U' B L F'
C Ex#1 D2 F U2 F2 L2 R2 U2 R2 B2 U2 B D L' U2 F D2 L R F D2
C Ex#2 L' F R' B D F L F B2 L' D B' L2 B' U2 F L2 U2 D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 R2 U2 L B2 R2 F L' R' B L U B D F U2 F'
A #2 B' D' L' F R B U R2 F R2 D L2 D R2 L2 D R2 B2 D' F2
A #3 U2 R U2 R2 D2 U2 L' U2 L' B U L' B2 R2 U R2 B' D2 L' U2
A #4 D2 U2 B U2 L2 F' D2 R2 B2 F L2 R U F D' B' D' F' D' F2 R
A #5 B D2 U2 L2 F' D2 B U2 L' B' D2 L' U2 L' D' L F D2 F2
A Ex#1 R D2 F2 L B2 L B2 D2 F2 R' B L2 U L D U' R F
A Ex#2 B2 D' L' U2 D' B2 R' D B2 L' B L2 B2 R2 F2 R' D2 R U2 R
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (5,-4) / (-5,1) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (2,-3) / (6,0)
A #2 (0,5) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (4,-2) / (2,-2) /
A #3 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (3,-3) / (2,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (2,-5) / (-4,0) / (-3,0)
A #4 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (5,0) / (-3,-1)
A #5 (-3,5) / (-5,1) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (-2,-3) / (2,0) / (-4,-1) /
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (6,-5) / (6,-3) / (-4,-5) / (2,0) / (4,-1) / (5,0) /
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (6,-3) / (-4,5) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (4,-3) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (1,0)
B #1 (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (6,-4) / (-3,-3) / (5,-2) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (6,-1) / (-4,0)
B #2 (4,3) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-2)
B #3 (0,5) / (-2,4) / (0,3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (5,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (6,0) / (-2,0)
B #4 (-2,0) / (-4,-1) / (-5,4) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,-4) / (2,0) / (-4,-4) / (6,-4)
B #5 (4,0) / (2,-1) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-4) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,-4) /
B Ex#1 (-5,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,3) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (0,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) /
B Ex#2 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (6,-5) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,-4) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (2,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-1) / (-5,-5) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (4,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,-5) / (6,-1) / (2,0) / (4,0)
A #2 (1,0) / (-1,5) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (4,-2) / (2,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-2)
A #3 (0,2) / (4,1) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-4) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-5)
A #4 (0,5) / (1,4) / (-1,-4) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (-1,-4) / (4,0) /
A #5 (-3,2) / (-5,-2) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (5,-4) / (0,-4) / (6,0)
A Ex#1 (0,-4) / (-2,-5) / (5,5) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (4,-2) / (-2,0) / (-1,0)
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (-1,2) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (-3,-1) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-2) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3)
Aaron Jiang    USA
Aaron Jiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 12.20   14.43   12.85 15.49 14.96 20.69 12.20
First round 41 13.50   14.44   13.50 17.00 14.53 14.11 14.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 30.02   39.20   30.02 42.04 38.63 36.92 49.91
Aaron Paskow    USA
Aaron Paskow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 8.09   11.97   13.43 12.93 12.29 10.69 8.09
First round 27 9.82   11.86   9.82 13.03 16.23 10.44 12.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.38   3.92   4.41 3.40 3.38 5.26 3.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 46.74   54.77   57.68 52.11 46.74 54.52 58.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:32.27   1:38.52   1:39.32 1:32.27 1:41.79 1:41.96 1:34.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 22.67   24.28   24.55 24.87 23.42 25.88 22.67
Aayush Manish Bathija    USA
Aayush Manish Bathija
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 31.63   37.93   42.25 34.59 31.63 40.21 38.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.85   7.45   6.97 6.85 9.78 8.23 7.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 2:51.52     DNF 2:51.52
Advay Kulkarni    USA
Advay Kulkarni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 30.98   35.12   30.98 31.38 38.71 38.60 35.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 3.97   7.61   7.50 7.20 3.97 8.14 9.08
Aidan Bhatnagar    USA
Aidan Bhatnagar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 11.96   13.59   12.86 15.71 13.57 11.96 14.35
First round 35 9.98   12.81   14.91 16.04 9.98 13.04 10.47
Alexander Eckinger    USA
Alexander Eckinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 12.52   14.05   15.28 12.52 13.76 15.00 13.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 57.15   1:01.74   1:15.37 1:06.55 57.15 58.82 59.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 20.04   22.83   22.99 23.13 22.38 24.69 20.04
Alexander Tenev    USA
Alexander Tenev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 10.68   14.36   17.34 14.22 11.53 10.68 21.06
First round 37 10.72   13.35   14.02 15.63 11.52 10.72 14.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.55   4.31   3.55 4.20 3.99 4.73 5.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 14.12   18.80   20.47 18.08 23.16 14.12 17.86
Allan Velliste    USA
Allan Velliste
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 15.39   17.99   15.39 19.62 18.78 21.93 15.56
First round 56 14.82   18.22   16.00 15.76 14.82 22.90 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.29   6.72   7.98 6.12 7.80 5.29 6.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:20.38     1:20.38 1:38.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 2:30.32     2:30.32 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 47.40     47.40 1:03.70
Square-1 Combined First round 25 52.37     1:03.74 52.37
Ansuman Somasundaram    USA
Ansuman Somasundaram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 11.11   12.13   14.67 11.11 13.02 11.47 11.91
First round 26 11.11   11.46   13.94 11.11 11.11 12.11 11.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 43.41   46.90   47.72 43.41 46.73 51.12 46.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:28.46   1:31.76   1:33.84 1:34.82 1:30.75 1:30.70 1:28.46
Arnav Gosain    USA
Arnav Gosain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 17.37   19.87   22.08 17.37 24.93 19.28 18.26
First round 60 17.24   18.66   17.24 23.77 19.71 18.05 18.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.17   7.59   8.59 10.79 6.84 6.17 7.33
August Lee    USA
August Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 17.73   19.55   17.98 20.02 20.65 20.86 17.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 4.36   7.89   7.51 15.51 4.36 9.64 6.52
August von Metzsch    USA
August von Metzsch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 26.60   30.83   30.10 34.72 26.60 33.93 28.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 6.85   7.66   7.52 6.85 8.84 7.52 7.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 1:45.16     2:02.00 1:45.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 1:02.23     1:05.30 1:02.23
Square-1 Combined First round 24 46.47     46.47 1:08.62
Ben Balteriski    USA
Ben Balteriski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 22.44   25.24   26.22 30.42 22.44 22.89 26.61
Benjamin Brown    USA
Benjamin Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 14.82   15.93   15.22 15.70 16.88 14.82 17.05
First round 50 14.00   16.26   19.82 17.06 14.00 14.42 17.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.39   4.30   4.80 3.49 4.61 5.71 3.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 1:24.00     1:29.65 1:24.00
Benson Zou    USA
Benson Zou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 10.34   11.26   10.96 12.44 10.38 10.34 12.60
First round 33 10.99   12.60   15.28 12.26 13.40 10.99 12.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 19.14   26.12   24.25 23.30 36.20 30.82 19.14
Biligt Erdenebat    Mongolia
Biligt Erdenebat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 12.18   14.78   12.35 19.34 12.18 12.66 22.13
Brady Smith    USA
Brady Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 19.41   25.99   29.48 23.53 19.41 27.45 26.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.15   6.91   7.63 9.99 6.12 5.15 6.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 2:08.31     2:11.61 2:08.31
Brandon Harnish    USA
Brandon Harnish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 9.74   11.20   12.40 9.74 19.52 10.02 11.17
First round 31 10.72   12.43   10.72 10.84 12.66 14.68 13.78
Square-1 Combined First round 15 22.67   25.78   27.51 23.10 22.67 26.74 27.89
Brandon Lee    USA
Brandon Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 22.51   27.96   34.46 25.60 26.77 31.51 22.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.47   7.30   5.47 5.96 8.72 7.26 8.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 2:07.40     2:24.57 2:07.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 53.44     1:08.42 53.44
Square-1 Combined First round 27 1:28.08     DNF 1:28.08
Brian Law    USA
Brian Law
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 7.57   9.03   9.73 7.57 9.48 8.38 9.24
Second round 11 8.21   9.18   9.30 8.21 8.86 12.01 9.37
First round 19 8.22   10.40   8.67 10.90 8.22 11.62 11.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.30   3.66   3.45 3.30 3.97 4.10 3.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 46.23   53.29   52.00 1:22.71 57.20 50.67 46.23
Brian Magpili    USA
Brian Magpili
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 16.33   20.87   22.48 23.38 20.52 19.60 16.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.42   6.05   5.42 5.92 6.16 6.08 6.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:35.29     1:35.29 1:42.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 48.88     51.37 48.88
Caleb Shin    USA
Caleb Shin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 22.82   25.68   22.82 28.48 24.86 23.69 33.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 10.91   13.82   13.33 15.48 10.91 18.74 12.64
Calix Tang    USA
Calix Tang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 8.61   9.37   8.92 9.19 8.61 12.88 9.99
First round 9 6.64   8.75   10.38 8.07 6.64 8.84 9.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.50   6.48   6.99 4.50 7.13 5.31 8.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 34.62   40.06   38.50 34.62 43.67 39.88 41.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:08.37   1:22.89   1:20.06 1:27.97 1:20.63 1:28.97 1:08.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 12.28   16.16   16.95 15.88 16.00 16.61 12.28
Combined First round 4 13.59   14.51   15.14 14.73 16.57 13.59 13.65
Square-1 Final 1 6.72   7.34   6.72 7.14 7.32 7.84 7.57
Combined First round 3 9.09   10.83   11.39 9.09 11.87 14.10 9.22
Carolyn Pham    USA
Carolyn Pham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 41.36   44.72   47.96 41.36 42.35 46.83 44.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 12.97   15.85   21.12 14.05 18.31 12.97 15.18
Chris Lee    USA
Chris Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 11.09   12.69   11.71 14.74 11.61 15.81 11.09
First round 38 10.15   13.48   10.15 14.35 13.65 17.08 12.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.41   5.39   4.41 6.81 4.93 9.24 4.43
Christian Martin    USA
Christian Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 19.95   23.21   22.26 24.91 22.47 25.32 19.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 6.18   8.49   6.18 7.25 9.36 8.87 10.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:34.05     1:35.02 1:34.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 2:42.13     3:02.01 2:42.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 42.83     42.83 1:15.84
Square-1 Combined First round 22 28.24   42.29   DNF 28.24 45.07 38.30 43.49
Christopher Yen    USA
Christopher Yen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 7.62   8.60   7.62 9.58 8.17 8.92 8.72
Second round 2 6.48   7.41   7.88 7.15 8.98 6.48 7.21
First round 7 6.06   8.19   6.06 8.10 7.88 8.75 8.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 2.76   3.85   4.82 3.01 2.76 3.72 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 27.62   30.51   38.36 30.00 32.06 27.62 29.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 58.91   1:05.74   58.91 1:12.03 1:06.56 1:10.78 59.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 10.88   15.19   16.69 18.40 14.65 14.24 10.88
Combined First round 3 12.17   14.13   14.91 14.61 12.17 12.86 16.76
Square-1 Final 2 6.79   9.33   6.79 10.69 9.07 11.89 8.22
Combined First round 5 9.41   12.78   18.08 9.98 15.57 12.79 9.41
Chuokai Liu (刘逴锴)    China
Chuokai Liu (刘逴锴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 9.40   14.38   15.06 13.21 14.87 15.67 9.40
First round 45 11.76   15.19   14.12 14.50 16.96 17.15 11.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.21   6.78   6.12 5.21 9.88 7.23 6.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 54.08   56.90   1:28.92 56.34 56.43 57.92 54.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 1:50.25   1:58.15   1:50.25 2:00.45 1:56.03 2:10.16 1:57.96
Claire Tam    USA
Claire Tam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 1:05.92   1:10.64   1:08.59 1:08.11 1:15.22 1:05.92 1:28.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 18.43   37.24   DNF 42.63 18.43 32.85 36.23
Clayton Lau    USA
Clayton Lau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 20.98   23.89   29.28 21.97 26.14 23.56 20.98
Cyrus Claassen    USA
Cyrus Claassen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 10.75   13.37   13.85 10.75 13.11 14.29 13.16
First round 43 13.01   14.64   16.25 14.57 15.09 13.01 14.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.39   5.16   4.81 5.17 6.52 4.39 5.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 46.67   55.53   46.67 1:05.19 1:04.12 49.09 53.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 1:30.92   1:52.42   1:47.03 1:58.81 1:51.42 1:30.92 2:02.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 21.78   23.51   23.10 24.00 23.42 21.78 24.25
Danny SungIn Park    Korea
Danny SungIn Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 5.93   7.51   8.62 5.93 6.87 9.17 7.04
Second round 4 6.46   7.61   8.25 6.51 10.17 6.46 8.06
First round 2 6.49   7.07   8.97 6.49 7.32 6.55 7.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.25   2.60   2.51 2.90 1.25 3.70 2.40
First round 5 2.30   3.00   2.30 2.76 3.56 2.67 3.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 25.88   30.04   30.17 32.64 28.37 25.88 31.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 55.77   58.25   56.36 1:00.93 57.47 1:03.67 55.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.03   12.36   11.03 13.41 11.50 12.18 13.81
Combined First round 7 9.85   15.18   19.07 20.99 13.70 9.85 12.76
Square-1 Combined First round 19 17.26   30.84   38.69 17.26 40.66 24.30 29.54
Derek Hsieh    USA
Derek Hsieh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 8.41   9.58   10.22 9.97 8.58 8.41 10.20
First round 18 8.34   10.38   9.34 11.36 DNF 10.43 8.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.82   2.09   1.82 1.87 1.85 2.55 2.95
First round 10 2.12   3.33   6.90 3.05 2.12 3.29 3.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 41.96   43.67   47.14 45.20 41.96 42.02 43.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:22.38   1:30.91   1:42.50 1:47.88 1:23.24 1:27.00 1:22.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 14.05   17.56   23.09 15.72 18.63 18.32 14.05
Combined First round 11 12.75   16.79   19.92 20.30 12.75 15.03 15.41
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 10.05   14.58   13.12 10.05 17.57 16.04 14.58
First round 36 12.22   12.92   12.22 14.45 12.50 13.19 13.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 56.63   1:02.19   1:16.92 1:07.02 1:00.63 56.63 58.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 16.57   18.60   17.54 18.30 21.47 19.95 16.57
Devin James Munar    USA
Devin James Munar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 19.60   26.80   19.60 27.75 28.70 26.29 26.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 3.28   7.21   6.08 4.36 DNF 3.28 11.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:37.46     1:48.14 1:37.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 3:15.71     DNF 3:15.71
Dylan Andrew Miner    USA
Dylan Andrew Miner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 58.59   1:13.90   1:20.73 1:18.02 1:11.96 58.59 1:11.72
Edward Leung    USA
Edward Leung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 27.79   32.68   34.04 32.63 31.36 35.59 27.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 7.60   8.24   7.60 8.33 8.45 8.20 8.20
Elijah Merg    USA
Elijah Merg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 17.80   19.22   18.06 17.80 20.75 22.72 18.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 5.21   8.18   9.38 5.21 9.11 7.27 8.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:05.49   1:18.26   1:14.06 1:25.42 1:17.99 1:05.49 1:22.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 23.93   25.93   29.60 24.79 23.93 25.68 27.32
Eric Yang    USA
Eric Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.80   10.40   9.82 9.45 DNF 11.93 8.80
Second round 10 8.55   9.12   9.49 9.11 8.76 9.55 8.55
First round 22 8.46   11.12   12.72 10.32 8.46 11.82 11.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.05   3.64   3.77 3.05 3.60 3.56 4.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 34.10   37.42   34.10 39.20 42.43 35.50 37.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:12.75   1:16.08   DNF 1:15.85 1:15.60 1:12.75 1:16.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 16.50   17.82   16.50 18.61 16.59 19.20 18.27
Eric Yu    USA
Eric Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 20.09   22.32   23.82 22.06 21.09 27.88 20.09
Ethan Chaves    USA
Ethan Chaves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 15.37   17.39   16.85 15.37 17.23 18.08 18.76
First round 47 12.61   15.49   15.48 16.07 12.61 14.92 18.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 2.75   4.84   3.72 7.24 2.75 4.94 5.86
Ethan Varma    USA
Ethan Varma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 27.96   30.07   36.35 28.77 27.96 28.72 32.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 9.17   9.79   9.56 9.17 9.81 10.01 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 2:10.51     2:28.19 2:10.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 1:23.10     DNF 1:23.10
Evan Mann    USA
Evan Mann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 8.28   10.44   10.87 8.28 8.96 11.50 12.94
Second round 12 7.91   9.20   8.92 9.83 7.91 10.35 8.85
First round 14 8.54   9.72   9.52 9.42 8.54 10.60 10.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 1.43   3.87   4.82 4.03 1.43 3.00 4.57
First round 8 2.72   3.21   2.94 4.61 2.79 3.90 2.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 27.16   33.94   27.16 37.40 32.91 31.50 42.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:17.47   1:22.24   1:22.01 1:38.82 1:17.47 1:26.18 1:18.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 19.44   22.11   23.09 20.28 DNF 19.44 22.97
Square-1 Combined First round 14 19.55   25.47   53.65 22.77 24.38 29.27 19.55
Giang Nguyen    Vietnam
Giang Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 15.63   17.73   17.97 18.57 15.63 17.21 18.00
First round 51 13.32   16.36   15.35 16.44 13.32 17.29 19.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.39   7.09   5.39 6.11 7.30 8.84 7.87
Harrison Marsh    USA
Harrison Marsh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 14.06   22.85   20.45 23.69 24.42 24.45 14.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.56   6.39   8.16 6.52 6.81 5.56 5.84
Hayden Chong    USA
Hayden Chong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 17.64   21.52   17.64 20.45 23.55 20.57 32.08
First round 59 16.64   18.50   16.98 19.93 16.64 18.58 25.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 56.25     56.25 59.18
Heidi Chan    USA
Heidi Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 7.53   8.79   7.53 7.87 10.07 10.12 8.44
Second round 5 7.23   8.24   8.63 8.41 7.69 9.40 7.23
First round 4 6.29   7.99   6.29 8.87 7.37 8.86 7.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 3.57   4.89   6.22 3.57 4.33 6.91 4.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 32.68   34.22   37.03 36.45 33.25 32.68 32.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:07.88   1:09.21   1:14.67 1:10.26 1:09.42 1:07.96 1:07.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.28   14.74   12.28 14.58 18.50 16.54 13.11
Combined First round 8 12.84   15.23   16.08 12.84 14.93 16.25 14.69
Isaac Langer    USA
Isaac Langer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 9.31   10.67   10.75 9.31 9.33 DNF 11.93
First round 15 9.07   9.72   9.20 10.87 9.10 DNF 9.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 2.46   6.29   8.74 5.14 2.46 DNF 5.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 38.65   41.11   38.65 41.92 40.44 40.97 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:06.77   1:16.18   1:09.81 1:21.64 1:06.77 1:28.89 1:17.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 12.72   16.10   15.62 16.22 16.46 16.93 12.72
Combined First round 5 14.13   14.89   15.22 14.30 15.15 15.82 14.13
Square-1 Final 8 10.63   13.31   18.16 14.71 10.63 12.77 12.44
Combined First round 7 13.04   15.40   14.41 15.62 16.85 13.04 16.16
Ishan Katpally    USA
Ishan Katpally
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 14.59   17.61   14.59 14.74 20.80 DNF 17.30
First round 52 14.52   16.47   17.02 20.27 14.52 15.12 17.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 5.67   8.54   10.09 DNF 5.67 9.60 5.94
Jack Lessard    USA
Jack Lessard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 9.40   15.79   20.09 21.09 14.23 9.40 13.05
Jalen Wong    USA
Jalen Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 16.50   18.25   18.50 18.75 20.89 16.50 17.51
First round 53 16.11   16.85   17.15 20.21 16.46 16.95 16.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.46   5.12   5.39 4.46 6.16 4.94 5.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:37.63     1:47.94 1:37.63
James Doyas    USA
James Doyas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 17.99   21.05   21.78 21.63 19.73 23.87 17.99
First round 57 17.67   18.40   17.67 17.70 19.46 18.03 21.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.25   4.99   4.25 5.60 4.78 7.43 4.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 2:00.47     2:00.47 2:31.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 33.09   37.08   33.09 40.89 37.46 34.97 38.80
Jason Nguyen    USA
Jason Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 10.98   12.36   13.30 13.36 12.46 11.31 10.98
First round 30 9.87   12.20   9.87 DNF 11.22 13.53 11.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 4.66   7.33   8.93 7.32 4.66 12.99 5.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 25.79   31.04   35.08 37.87 26.63 25.79 31.41
Jason Ostdiek    USA
Jason Ostdiek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 8.15   9.55   9.60 9.71 9.33 12.02 8.15
First round 23 9.80   11.12   12.02 11.27 9.80 11.90 10.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.22   3.95   3.28 5.10 6.88 3.22 3.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 42.17   43.41   43.48 44.14 48.75 42.17 42.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:19.44   1:27.08   1:55.81 1:30.12 1:19.44 1:28.64 1:22.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 13.75   18.14   19.33 15.89 13.75 27.34 19.19
Combined First round 12 16.64   17.38   18.26 17.37 18.06 16.70 16.64
Square-1 Combined First round 8 11.97   15.71   18.02 14.77 17.04 15.31 11.97
Jeremy Garcia    USA
Jeremy Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 15.01   15.91   15.01 16.42 15.09 16.45 16.23
First round 54 15.59   17.39   15.69 19.94 22.01 16.54 15.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.97   5.85   5.26 8.34 6.32 4.97 5.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:02.82   1:07.64   1:04.27 1:09.98 1:08.68 1:02.82 1:10.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 28.71   36.71   28.71 38.85 42.47 28.82 48.81
Jessa Kletter    USA
Jessa Kletter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 33.75   38.60   35.52 42.54 43.31 37.75 33.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 9.81   13.33   15.35 14.01 16.45 10.62 9.81
Jett Hattori    USA
Jett Hattori
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 24.92   31.95   37.52 33.78 28.51 24.92 33.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 7.40   8.87   14.50 7.74 7.40 9.50 9.36
Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正)    China
Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 9.73   11.75   13.18 12.22 10.30 12.74 9.73
First round 29 11.16   12.14   11.76 13.16 11.16 12.16 12.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 2.99   5.36   2.99 5.14 5.17 5.78 7.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 37.72   41.90   41.64 43.90 37.72 55.51 40.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:28.83   1:42.97   1:31.48 1:53.54 1:54.60 1:28.83 1:43.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 15.27   17.42   15.27 DNF 16.48 20.06 15.72
Combined First round 9 13.11   15.27   15.79 15.07 14.95 13.11 18.09
Square-1 Combined First round 21 22.88   36.80   22.88 44.90 29.04 40.27 41.10
John Field    USA
John Field
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 8.72   10.47   8.73 12.73 13.05 9.96 8.72
First round 16 7.64   10.01   9.21 12.45 8.38 12.50 7.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.25   4.77   3.25 9.26 3.54 4.31 6.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 51.46   1:02.36   1:06.12 1:05.62 51.46 56.36 1:05.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 15.63   17.97   15.63 20.02 16.42 17.80 19.68
Keegan Dylan Chin    USA
Keegan Dylan Chin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 19.73   23.11   23.66 25.05 27.56 19.73 20.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 4.41   6.95   4.41 5.98 7.36 8.75 7.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 1:54.62     2:04.90 1:54.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 1:02.49     1:18.36 1:02.49
Kenneth Lu    USA
Kenneth Lu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 19.43   22.60   19.94 19.43 23.56 25.33 24.30
Kepler A. Quan    USA
Kepler A. Quan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 20.83   24.17   22.14 27.83 25.33 20.83 25.05
Keshav Rangan    USA
Keshav Rangan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 12.78   13.74   15.23 15.33 12.94 12.78 13.04
First round 44 13.59   14.83   15.37 13.59 14.94 14.17 15.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.47   4.77   7.36 4.59 4.99 4.74 4.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 56.35   1:01.44   1:00.20 1:03.11 1:04.20 1:01.02 56.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 2:15.26     2:23.90 2:15.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 31.15   38.51   36.56 47.05 43.30 35.68 31.15
Square-1 Combined First round 20 21.17   33.19   38.45 50.43 21.17 25.63 35.50
Lacey Dilworth    USA
Lacey Dilworth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 11.35   12.01   14.32 11.73 11.35 11.58 12.71
First round 42 12.44   14.52   12.56 15.83 12.44 DNF 15.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.81   4.80   4.79 4.50 5.12 5.23 3.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 48.54   DNF   48.54 1:09.93 49.46 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 1:36.89   DNF   1:45.02 1:36.89 DNF 1:50.76 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 16.93   19.40   16.93 18.48 23.41 19.75 19.98
Square-1 Final 6 11.23   12.39   13.77 11.41 DNF 11.23 11.98
Combined First round 6 11.31   13.65   11.31 13.06 20.52 12.48 15.42
Leo Huyhoang Cao    USA
Leo Huyhoang Cao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 10.34   13.15   15.68 13.23 10.34 13.96 12.25
First round 39 12.17   13.74   14.67 12.17 13.50 13.04 15.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.97   4.44   3.97 4.79 4.12 4.42 5.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:15.26     1:23.37 1:15.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 3:26.29     DNF 3:26.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 26.72   29.99   35.02 26.89 33.30 26.72 29.78
Logan Hu    USA
Logan Hu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 13.79   15.70   15.28 17.05 17.62 13.79 14.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 3.86   5.02   9.40 4.77 3.86 6.35 3.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 47.72   52.05   1:05.00 51.32 47.72 53.23 51.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 1:54.22   2:03.22   1:54.90 2:08.02 1:54.22 2:15.60 2:06.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 23.83   29.89   41.07 23.83 30.11 29.87 29.68
Square-1 Combined First round 17 26.90   29.11   26.90 36.60 32.74 27.35 27.25
Louis Chu    USA
Louis Chu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 34.41   37.53   38.18 40.56 35.96 38.44 34.41
Marco Montalvo    USA
Marco Montalvo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 29.86   32.39   29.86 31.37 32.71 33.83 33.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 11.16   15.12   12.35 22.85 17.51 11.16 15.51
Matthias Tam    USA
Matthias Tam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 9.07   11.78   9.07 10.96 11.60 12.77 13.13
First round 24 10.35   11.22   13.09 11.85 10.35 11.10 10.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.64   4.91   5.67 4.39 4.68 3.64 6.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 45.47   52.73   56.03 52.84 49.84 55.52 45.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:19.31   1:28.36   1:28.73 1:32.16 1:24.20 1:37.78 1:19.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 22.41   26.66   DNF 26.43 23.65 22.41 29.90
Square-1 Combined First round 23 43.57     43.57 45.94
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.66   5.87   5.66 5.87 5.80 5.93 7.70
Second round 1 5.97   6.56   5.97 6.56 6.19 7.22 6.94
First round 1 5.01   6.02   5.16 5.76 7.82 5.01 7.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 22.39   23.05   23.16 22.39 23.25 22.75 27.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 39.09   44.36   45.92 41.85 39.09 46.47 45.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.31   10.69   10.81 10.89 11.32 10.36 10.31
Combined First round 1 8.71   11.09   10.90 12.20 8.71 12.01 10.35
Meel Velliste    USA
Meel Velliste
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 47.17   51.92   1:02.58 47.17 51.29 53.14 51.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 15.15   22.63   23.41 21.75 33.87 22.74 15.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 DNF     DNF DNF
Michael Chai (柴天方)    USA
Michael Chai (柴天方)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 8.91   11.10   11.63 11.21 10.47 8.91 12.20
First round 20 9.21   10.78   11.24 10.73 9.21 14.21 10.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.46   4.86   4.46 4.58 5.31 4.70 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 36.66   39.39   38.41 36.66 43.11 36.66 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:24.11   1:33.37   1:41.36 1:49.30 1:29.34 1:29.42 1:24.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 25.64   29.30   27.75 30.87 30.73 29.41 25.64
Square-1 Combined First round 26 59.89     59.89 DNF
Mitchell Lane    USA
Mitchell Lane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 8.83   9.21   8.83 9.07 9.71 9.00 9.56
First round 11 8.38   9.18   8.38 10.19 8.68 8.81 10.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 2.38   3.92   5.16 6.25 3.67 2.38 2.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 33.00   38.16   37.69 33.00 37.01 47.80 39.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:09.11   1:13.77   1:09.11 1:17.71 1:10.25 1:15.21 1:15.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 17.68   20.57   23.94 21.61 21.68 17.68 18.41
Square-1 Final 9 11.68   14.83   15.82 14.88 16.60 13.78 11.68
Combined First round 11 13.52   19.64   22.15 15.97 25.17 20.79 13.52
Nathan Choi    USA
Nathan Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 17.37   18.88   20.18 17.37 19.04 18.80 18.80
First round 55 15.46   17.55   15.46 17.85 18.25 18.61 16.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 4.75   DNF   7.59 7.97 DNF DNF 4.75
Neel Gore    USA
Neel Gore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 9.16   10.95   12.56 9.16 9.57 14.20 10.72
First round 28 9.31   12.02   13.33 13.80 12.19 10.53 9.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 3.40   4.99   5.83 5.76 5.13 3.40 4.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 51.70   1:01.22   57.51 1:09.08 1:05.44 1:00.70 51.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 1:35.84   1:44.92   1:35.84 1:45.76 2:04.42 1:44.22 1:44.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 16.46   20.10   19.64 23.01 17.64 16.46 26.58
Nicolas Harper    USA
Nicolas Harper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 8.84   9.89   8.84 10.38 9.56 11.74 9.72
First round 34 9.50   12.79   12.78 9.50 13.15 12.44 21.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.21   2.87   3.60 3.42 2.21 2.92 2.28
First round 3 1.53   2.91   2.61 3.17 1.53 2.94 3.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 33.73   43.11   47.04 35.45 50.57 46.83 33.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:10.78   1:18.44   1:22.62 1:10.78 1:14.81 1:17.90 1:23.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 16.80   18.37   16.80 23.15 19.32 16.90 18.89
Square-1 Final 3 8.48   10.00   11.94 17.10 9.35 8.70 8.48
Combined First round 1 9.48   10.24   11.40 10.84 10.16 9.48 9.72
Nicolas Jame    USA
Nicolas Jame
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 9.31   16.16   32.67 17.35 11.63 19.51 9.31
Nolan Yiu    USA
Nolan Yiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 12.81   15.23   12.81 19.41 17.74 13.80 14.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.41   4.35   3.41 4.74 4.48 7.34 3.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:18.48     1:18.48 1:19.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 2:04.89   2:15.14   2:04.89 2:14.75 2:26.96 2:10.59 2:20.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 24.83   35.59   40.04 31.44 24.83 49.07 35.29
Square-1 Final 4 7.65   10.09   8.63 13.05 8.58 15.89 7.65
Combined First round 2 8.75   10.49   10.63 9.93 10.92 12.04 8.75
Otis Tripp Wisehaupt    USA
Otis Tripp Wisehaupt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 16.11   18.14   18.56 19.84 16.11 16.44 19.43
First round 58 16.42   18.47   19.76 16.42 19.31 16.47 19.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.61   5.13   4.61 5.23 5.19 6.38 4.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:11.50   1:12.80   1:13.94 1:12.88 1:11.57 1:22.52 1:11.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 2:44.57     2:50.83 2:44.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 40.68     49.24 40.68
Square-1 Final 11 14.84   24.94   27.68 29.73 26.88 20.25 14.84
Combined First round 12 17.04   22.46   22.96 17.04 33.40 19.60 24.81
Paul Mahvi    USA
Paul Mahvi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 6.97   8.29   7.58 6.97 8.42 10.29 8.88
Second round 6 7.85   8.30   8.07 8.73 8.87 7.85 8.10
First round 6 7.52   8.09   7.69 11.06 7.76 7.52 8.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 3.44   5.47   3.44 4.26 DNF 7.13 5.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 25.98   31.65   31.09 35.42 25.98 34.15 29.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 53.65   56.93   1:07.86 56.45 53.65 56.61 57.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 16.38   17.89   19.22 16.38 18.98 16.48 18.22
Square-1 Combined First round 13 19.35   23.04   26.44 19.35 27.53 22.98 19.69
Ranger Murphree    USA
Ranger Murphree
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 24.00   25.54   28.04 26.85 24.18 25.60 24.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 7.41   8.77   12.41 7.97 9.73 8.60 7.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:28.09     1:28.09 1:38.93
Ravi Kumar    USA
Ravi Kumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 25.69   32.67   29.94 25.69 38.68 32.12 35.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.43   6.17   5.70 5.43 10.36 6.19 6.63
Richard Jay S. Apagar    Philippines
Richard Jay S. Apagar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.41   7.97   8.04 8.29 7.41 8.61 7.59
Second round 7 7.23   8.44   7.23 10.50 7.65 7.82 9.84
First round 5 6.54   8.08   8.53 9.77 6.54 8.57 7.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.33   3.74   4.04 3.80 3.38 4.29 3.33
First round 12 2.64   3.48   2.64 2.93 4.10 4.48 3.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 31.12   33.21   32.93 37.97 31.12 35.15 31.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 52.41   1:00.37   1:06.79 59.11 1:01.88 1:00.13 52.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.18   15.53   16.17 14.18 14.74 15.67 17.14
Combined First round 10 16.15   16.67   16.52 16.67 16.92 16.15 16.83
Riley Woo    USA
Riley Woo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 8.96   9.58   22.59 9.35 8.99 8.96 10.40
First round 10 7.45   8.99   9.74 8.60 7.45 9.28 9.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.76   7.49   6.27 3.58 12.62 15.08 2.76
First round 11 2.73   3.38   2.73 3.34 3.32 3.47 5.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 36.14   38.66   38.73 39.12 36.14 38.61 38.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:11.33   1:13.63   1:14.03 1:11.33 1:18.90 1:12.91 1:13.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 16.92   18.18   17.61 16.92 18.77 19.74 18.15
Square-1 Combined First round 16 20.64   27.49   43.06 23.30 35.09 24.07 20.64
Ryan Bae    USA
Ryan Bae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 18.64   27.46   40.81 31.63 24.10 18.64 26.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 6.83   8.40   10.79 7.37 DNF 6.83 7.04
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 9.97   11.54   12.98 11.96 9.97 11.99 10.66
First round 25 9.77   11.39   9.77 12.53 12.55 10.47 11.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.73   4.53   5.52 3.73 4.16 4.40 5.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 43.48   47.10   44.93 47.16 43.48 49.27 49.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:12.36   1:23.04   1:20.48 1:20.26 1:12.36 1:28.51 1:28.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 16.21   19.42   18.34 20.54 25.82 16.21 19.37
Square-1 Combined First round 18 19.44   29.76   26.96 49.71 33.07 29.26 19.44
Shelley Chang    USA
Shelley Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 14.84   16.24   17.53 14.88 16.32 14.84 18.12
First round 48 13.57   15.51   18.84 14.32 13.57 14.05 18.17
Siddhant Swaminathan    USA
Siddhant Swaminathan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 21.78   28.62   27.57 21.78 37.63 28.96 29.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 6.80   8.49   8.58 7.27 6.80 9.61 10.53
Silas Emerian    USA
Silas Emerian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 8.64   9.84   9.49 13.90 9.51 8.64 10.53
First round 17 8.73   10.13   10.10 10.16 8.73 14.26 10.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.24   2.70   2.24 2.92 2.73 2.54 2.82
First round 9 2.84   3.24   2.96 2.84 3.36 3.40 3.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 50.95   55.42   56.35 58.03 50.95 51.89 58.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 1:51.08   2:01.38   2:06.07 2:02.52 1:51.08 2:03.44 1:58.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 19.89   DNF   24.37 20.29 19.89 DNF DNF
Square-1 Final 7 9.62   13.14   17.20 17.44 11.35 9.62 10.88
Combined First round 9 13.18   17.45   18.75 25.88 17.99 15.60 13.18
Sukumar Reddy Dumpa    USA
Sukumar Reddy Dumpa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 21.73   24.04   21.73 26.63 24.20 23.85 24.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 6.69   7.88   8.82 8.08 6.74 6.69 9.49
Tallula Murphree    USA
Tallula Murphree
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 30.02   35.60   38.81 32.67 53.73 30.02 35.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 11.44   14.24   11.44 12.54 16.13 14.04 19.68
Tejas Salmani    India
Tejas Salmani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 40.81   57.06   DNF 47.24 40.81 1:07.12 56.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 14.44   16.99   19.67 16.30 14.44 17.85 16.82
Trevor Kawamura    USA
Trevor Kawamura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 17.54   19.28   18.67 20.55 17.54 19.77 19.40
Tripp Lyons    USA
Tripp Lyons
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 12.77   13.95   14.71 13.93 14.39 12.77 13.53
First round 32 11.17   12.49   14.00 13.97 12.00 11.49 11.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.19   4.27   5.18 3.19 8.49 4.06 3.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 1:42.20     1:42.20 DNF
Tyler Howlett    USA
Tyler Howlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 8.26   9.23   9.87 9.05 9.28 9.37 8.26
First round 13 7.42   9.33   12.87 10.48 7.42 7.58 9.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.75   2.09   1.91 2.56 1.75 3.85 1.81
First round 1 1.47   2.09   1.78 1.58 1.47 8.14 2.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 37.71   42.72   38.66 40.30 49.20 50.66 37.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:17.10   1:27.73   1:17.10 1:31.08 1:28.88 1:28.22 1:26.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 17.20   18.73   24.03 19.70 18.54 17.20 17.96
Square-1 Final 5 9.24   11.23   11.47 10.87 13.34 9.24 11.36
Combined First round 4 11.97   12.71   17.77 12.23 13.29 12.61 11.97
Vahan Sargsyan    USA
Vahan Sargsyan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 20.92   23.33   24.60 20.92 28.90 22.90 22.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.01   7.26   5.01 6.37 7.59 7.83 7.86
Varun Mohanraj    USA
Varun Mohanraj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 6.97   7.75   7.52 7.56 6.97 8.28 8.16
Second round 8 7.45   8.72   8.92 7.45 8.83 11.21 8.40
First round 8 7.91   8.28   8.20 7.91 8.00 10.74 8.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.39   1.84   1.65 2.17 1.39 2.14 1.73
First round 2 1.58   2.26   2.32 1.91 1.58 2.54 4.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 32.28   34.70   34.71 32.28 39.89 36.88 32.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:03.85   1:07.74   1:06.63 1:15.21 1:12.13 1:04.47 1:03.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 17.88   19.90   20.20 20.32 19.46 17.88 20.04
Vishnu Vishak Srinivas    USA
Vishnu Vishak Srinivas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 14.15   18.94   14.15 22.01 18.56 19.31 18.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 4.80   7.30   4.80 6.80 8.92 7.31 7.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 42.82     42.82 47.67
Vividh Sriram    USA
Vividh Sriram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 10.69   11.99   12.10 12.45 11.55 12.31 10.69
First round 21 8.21   11.12   11.31 12.23 10.64 8.21 11.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.56   3.96   4.38 2.56 3.23 4.49 4.26
First round 7 2.04   3.20   2.75 3.08 2.04 4.26 3.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 20.35   24.66   25.30 28.41 24.40 20.35 24.27
Will Hamilton    USA
Will Hamilton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.24   8.47   8.01 10.35 7.24 9.85 7.55
Second round 9 8.59   9.02   8.80 8.59 9.11 DNF 9.16
First round 12 7.21   9.23   9.23 11.47 8.47 9.98 7.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.26   3.30   3.01 3.17 2.26 6.19 3.71
First round 6 1.51   3.04   2.84 2.95 1.51 3.34 6.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 41.27   46.33   41.27 47.44 47.53 49.24 44.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.14   14.18   17.59 15.25 14.45 12.14 12.84
Combined First round 6 14.34   14.93   14.34 14.65 15.02 15.29 15.12
Will Newhoff    USA
Will Newhoff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.62   7.39   DNF 7.02 6.62 7.97 7.19
Second round 3 6.96   7.51   9.51 7.37 6.96 7.87 7.30
First round 3 6.06   7.89   8.01 7.44 8.73 6.06 8.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.74   2.67   3.18 2.59 1.74 4.77 2.25
First round 4 2.34   2.92   2.98 2.87 2.90 2.34 4.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 32.00   35.21   37.42 32.11 37.68 32.00 36.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:09.70   1:13.96   1:25.40 1:11.66 1:14.04 1:09.70 1:16.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 12.53   14.89   15.20 13.97 15.50 12.53 16.25
Combined First round 2 12.01   13.28   12.08 17.02 14.05 13.71 12.01
Square-1 Final 10 10.60   17.01   16.83 19.54 29.85 14.66 10.60
Combined First round 10 16.60   19.35   19.34 18.90 DNF 19.80 16.60