Bay Area Speedcubin' 21 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-12-1  USA, San Jose, California Bay Area Speedcubin' 21 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Park 6.09  Richard Jay S. Apagar 7.33  Christopher Yen 7.34
 4x4x4 Cube  Max Park 21.11  Paul Mahvi 30.15  Christopher Yen 35.05
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jason Ostdiek 58.30  Riley Woo 1:13.48  Brandon Harnish 1:34.44
 Pyraminx  Aaron Paskow 2.58  Samuel Low 3.23  Kristen Young 3.90
 Skewb  Jusun Choi (최주선) 3.66  Cameron Miller 4.32  Mitchell Lane 5.26
 Square-1  Nicolas Harper 11.77  Christopher Yen 11.92  Nolan Yiu 12.01
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.98   6.43    USA 6.19 6.80 6.29 5.98 7.03
2 Nathan Wu 6.68   8.02    USA 13.57 8.85 6.68 7.66 7.56
3 Richard Jay S. Apagar 7.63   8.28    Philippines 9.81 7.63 7.69 8.34 8.82
4 Paul Mahvi 7.21   8.38    USA 8.09 7.21 8.42 8.62 9.85
5 Christopher Yen 7.26   8.43    USA 7.26 8.28 10.79 8.37 8.65
6 Will Newhoff 7.59   8.71    USA 8.65 11.01 7.73 7.59 9.74
7 Brian Law 8.68   9.19    USA 9.57 9.15 8.68 8.85 11.76
8 Riley Woo 8.53   9.28    USA 8.53 9.02 9.02 9.80 11.23
9 Varun Mohanraj 8.08   9.39    USA 9.29 8.08 10.37 8.50 14.65
10 Jusun Choi (최주선) 8.60   9.44    Korea 8.60 10.52 9.27 9.79 9.27
11 Zachary Clark 9.20   9.77    USA 10.42 9.20 9.43 11.06 9.46
12 Cameron Miller 8.97   9.78    USA 9.23 11.09 9.02 11.14 8.97
13 Jason Ostdiek 9.33   9.81    USA 9.33 14.06 9.86 9.78 9.80
14 Dan Pastushkov 8.81   9.82    USA 9.42 8.81 11.12 9.27 10.77
15 Mitchell Lane 9.08   9.83    USA 9.08 10.20 10.04 9.24 12.84
16 Derek Tat 8.28   9.92    USA 9.35 8.28 10.46 9.95 14.15
17 Nicolas Harper 7.67   9.93    USA 7.67 8.79 10.97 DNF 10.02
18 Michael Chai (柴天方) 9.13   9.96    USA 9.13 14.70 9.70 10.98 9.20
19 Evan Mann 8.60   10.19    USA 10.28 8.60 9.02 11.26 11.88
20 Samuel Low 9.55   10.74    USA 10.12 9.55 11.77 12.14 10.33
21 Brandon Lugtu 9.94   10.85    USA 10.47 13.63 10.97 11.12 9.94
22 Vividh Sriram 9.75   10.87    USA 10.87 9.75 10.84 10.90 13.47
23 Pablo Nava 8.34   10.99    Mexico 13.56 8.34 11.85 11.09 10.02
24 An Le 8.97   11.58    USA 15.45 10.25 12.34 12.16 8.97
25 Vivek Verma 10.99   11.84    USA 13.35 10.99 11.72 12.47 11.34
26 Austin Chen 10.02   11.95    USA 12.72 13.21 10.02 11.29 11.85
27 Nathan Agan 11.31   11.97    USA 11.31 11.64 12.32 13.95 11.96
28 Aaron Paskow 10.50   12.06    USA 11.39 11.26 13.69 10.50 13.53
29 Siddharth Manchkanti 9.75   12.21    USA 11.13 13.60 13.10 12.41 9.75
30 Lacey Dilworth 10.05   12.23    USA 13.49 13.78 10.05 11.26 11.94
31 John Ku 10.87   12.83    USA 10.87 14.66 DNF 12.26 11.57
32 Caleb Yao 10.77   12.93    USA 14.54 12.59 12.28 10.77 13.92
33 Ryan Jew 9.34   12.94    USA 11.46 11.85 15.52 9.34 16.47
34 Elliot Hawkins 11.92   13.00    USA 11.92 16.85 13.52 12.41 13.08
35 Nitin Subramanian 11.75   13.05    USA 15.83 11.75 13.90 12.71 12.55
36 KC Sophia Lorrainne R. Bascos 10.89   13.34    USA 14.75 10.89 14.10 12.26 13.67
37 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 11.69   13.36    China 13.56 15.38 13.74 12.78 11.69
38 Kasper Jansson 12.76   13.92    USA 12.76 14.13 12.94 17.87 14.69
39 Tristan Yoo 12.41   13.93    USA 15.91 12.41 13.44 15.48 12.88
40 Alexander Eckinger 12.44   13.94    USA 13.86 19.22 12.44 15.11 12.84
41 Jason Nguyen 13.28   14.11    USA 13.77 14.66 14.99 13.28 13.91
42 Jandell Ryan Ko 12.46   14.18    USA 14.52 12.46 12.84 22.98 15.19
43 Arhan D. Chaudhary 12.38   14.41    USA 12.38 14.65 15.34 20.07 13.25
44 Abhimanyu Singhal 11.41   14.42    India 15.89 11.76 11.41 18.03 15.60
45 Olivia Kang 12.40   14.46    USA 15.18 18.77 12.40 13.15 15.06
46 Ishan Katpally 13.16   14.60    USA 15.79 13.46 13.16 14.55 20.85
47 Leo Huyhoang Cao 13.18   14.73    USA 16.31 13.79 15.94 13.18 14.46
48 Devin Corr-Robinett 12.62   14.75    USA 12.62 15.62 14.40 14.96 14.90
49 Cyrus Claassen 10.93   15.04    USA 15.59 10.93 16.11 15.06 14.46
50 Lawrence Chen 12.54   15.35    USA 16.17 12.54 17.25 14.68 15.20
51 Stanley Tran 13.60   15.36    USA 16.45 13.95 13.60 15.69 17.00
52 Keshav Ramamurthy 13.60   15.39    USA 14.71 22.36 16.60 13.60 14.86
53 Kristen Young 13.77   15.49    USA 19.46 14.19 18.42 13.85 13.77
54 Maru Mun 13.57   15.57    USA 16.18 18.08 14.78 15.75 13.57
55 Steven Salisbury 11.73   15.88    USA 17.85 16.23 11.73 16.79 14.61
56 Neel Manjeshwar 12.83   16.17    USA 12.83 16.29 19.47 18.01 14.20
57 Aaron Sun 13.81   16.22    USA 20.57 16.03 15.15 17.48 13.81
58 Daphne Soegijono 14.05   16.34    Indonesia 16.53 14.05 16.88 17.08 15.62
59 Payton Eike 13.55   16.57    USA 15.88 13.55 17.83 20.41 16.00
60 Atharv Koratkar 11.72   16.58    USA 17.91 15.03 17.59 17.11 11.72
61 Nicholas Levenberg 15.07   16.64    USA 20.26 15.07 16.35 15.53 18.03
62 Nolan Yiu 12.51   16.66    USA 19.53 17.24 12.51 16.82 15.92
63 Alex Vogel 12.29   16.69    USA 19.34 12.29 13.87 18.93 17.27
64 Sean Breckenridge 13.22   16.70    USA 16.74 16.03 13.22 17.32 18.54
65 Albin Jacobson 12.18   16.77    USA 17.40 12.18 17.05 21.38 15.87
66 Animesh Alang 14.01   17.07    India 16.16 18.60 24.34 14.01 16.44
67 Jordan Granados 14.55   17.08    USA 20.05 14.55 15.78 18.89 16.56
68 Tanay Biradar 14.29   17.29    USA 14.29 18.07 16.57 21.50 17.22
69 Ethan Chung 13.93   17.51    USA 18.34 13.93 19.81 21.85 14.38
70 Alex Minh Thach 15.50   17.58    USA 18.61 15.50 17.60 16.52 18.99
71 Raihan Attara Wicaksono 13.49   17.60    Indonesia DNF 15.09 18.19 13.49 19.52
72 Exel Uy 13.14   17.64    USA 19.58 18.72 17.28 16.91 13.14
73 Brendan Malveda 17.35   18.04    USA 18.56 17.63 17.35 17.94 20.20
74 Arnav Gosain 16.17   18.15    USA 16.17 18.74 16.97 18.74 20.75
75 Sophia Madison Siao 17.23   18.22    USA 17.57 20.27 19.14 17.96 17.23
76 Dohyun Yang 15.22   18.26    Korea 20.35 15.22 21.80 17.95 16.49
77 Allan Velliste 13.85   18.79    USA 17.53 13.85 22.54 DNF 16.31
78 Noah Jantz 16.83   19.10    USA 20.48 17.97 16.83 23.71 18.85
79 Fakhri Wicaksono 16.61   19.24    Indonesia 21.15 21.36 19.47 16.61 17.09
80 Max Luo 14.16   19.27    USA 21.86 17.64 14.16 18.30 23.43
81 Filipp Dmitriev 16.58   19.48    Russia 18.51 16.58 17.77 22.90 22.15
82 Solomon Fraga 15.98   19.63    USA 20.96 15.98 19.22 22.74 18.71
83 Zander Verhoeven 18.88   19.70    USA 29.46 19.53 20.29 19.29 18.88
84 Nischal Chakravarthi 16.71   20.01    India 19.45 16.71 DNF 19.24 21.34
85 Aiden Both 18.51   20.04    USA 19.00 21.86 20.45 20.67 18.51
86 James Doyas 15.75   20.23    USA 20.13 15.75 19.87 20.69 26.75
87 Vishwam Goel 19.41   20.33    USA 21.01 25.98 19.41 20.23 19.74
88 Christian To 13.32   20.56    USA 13.32 24.06 21.10 21.79 18.78
89 Lorenzo Nava 16.92   20.80    USA 23.94 16.92 20.90 21.27 20.24
90 Jenna Webb 17.32   20.82    USA 20.35 17.32 21.28 20.82 26.47
91 Otis Tripp Wisehaupt 18.54   21.27    USA 19.29 18.54 22.54 24.16 21.97
92 Henry Klingsporn 16.62   21.44    USA 21.25 23.81 16.62 19.27 27.56
93 Gaurav Dharmadhikari 17.99   21.91    USA 23.43 19.38 17.99 24.05 22.92
94 Dhruva Kanna 20.53   22.25    USA 20.83 29.09 20.53 21.04 24.87
95 Vidhu Venugopal 20.70   22.79    USA 23.53 23.33 20.70 28.73 21.51
96 Gabriel Bersabe 20.16   22.86    USA 21.82 22.89 23.88 26.70 20.16
97 William Knox 19.39   22.90    USA 21.01 26.94 19.39 35.03 20.75
98 Siddharth Madireddy 21.94   23.07    USA 21.94 24.97 22.99 22.92 23.29
99 Theeran Sathish Kumar 15.48   23.60    USA 32.31 15.48 22.23 22.07 26.51
100 Ian Nunney 21.46   24.48    USA 25.62 21.46 24.90 22.93 29.56
101 Tori Carlson 21.54   24.54    USA 21.54 23.23 50.26 25.88 24.52
102 Vivek Krishnan 20.47   24.83    USA 20.47 23.61 25.73 25.15 27.04
103 Christian Martin 19.30   24.95    USA 23.73 30.17 23.48 27.64 19.30
104 Mateo Torres 21.76   25.10    USA 21.76 25.52 23.36 26.82 26.41
105 Arnav Ghosh 19.28   25.19    USA 24.40 25.43 19.28 DNF 25.74
106 Pranav Ravindran 20.71   25.34    USA 26.29 23.10 20.71 26.62 34.23
107 Evan Quintanar 19.70   25.56    USA 19.70 34.29 26.99 27.54 22.15
108 Michael Voelker 23.71   25.64    USA 26.48 24.59 25.86 DNF 23.71
109 Emmanuel Aguilera 22.52   25.93    USA 26.56 23.95 27.28 22.52 27.54
110 Elijah Espino 19.65   26.44    USA 23.85 25.84 19.65 29.87 29.62
111 Samuel Silver 23.43   26.55    USA 23.43 30.70 23.48 26.80 29.36
112 Neelesh Peramur 23.74   26.64    USA 26.97 23.74 27.98 31.72 24.97
113 Seongjun Kang 21.05   26.67    Korea 21.05 28.41 30.95 26.94 24.65
114 Rithwik Gupta 23.19   26.79    USA 27.95 23.80 23.19 28.63 30.63
115 Oleg Ozerov 21.51   26.97    Russia 33.16 24.82 24.35 31.74 21.51
116 Adit Kantak 19.85   27.00    USA 31.80 30.17 19.85 22.87 27.97
117 Sanshray Tiwari 24.19   27.00    India 24.19 27.76 25.21 28.02 28.27
118 Kaiden Parrish 23.32   27.11    USA 25.09 23.32 32.27 26.18 30.07
119 August von Metzsch 25.06   27.17    USA 25.06 29.12 29.65 25.95 26.44
120 David Wang 22.45   27.23    USA 25.29 32.51 22.45 24.98 31.42
121 Debanshu Ghosh 20.40   27.42    India 26.18 26.94 35.97 20.40 29.15
122 Lucas Aubin 24.65   27.58    USA 29.02 28.49 24.65 33.59 25.24
123 Rebecca Chung 24.72   28.12    USA 30.45 28.51 33.32 25.39 24.72
124 Neil Makur 21.70   28.56    USA 27.44 26.97 35.84 31.26 21.70
125 Matvey Yazkov 24.00   28.91    Russia 29.13 27.17 32.92 24.00 30.43
126 Dominik Rivera 27.19   29.48    USA 37.82 29.20 30.27 27.19 28.96
127 Wyatt Barnes 22.21   29.77    USA 38.08 30.96 25.77 22.21 32.57
128 Jonas Dao 27.27   29.99    USA 29.00 1:04.27 27.27 31.64 29.34
129 Natalia Valerio 21.86   30.27    USA 21.86 39.01 36.81 24.08 29.92
130 Aadi Chauhan 22.31   30.42    USA 29.95 38.91 22.31 30.91 30.39
131 Logan Abinsay 27.25   30.50    USA 34.26 30.81 28.14 32.56 27.25
132 Antoni Lipetsky 29.04   30.86    USA 31.06 31.86 29.67 29.04 32.82
133 Edward Leung 26.93   31.18    USA 31.98 28.73 32.83 DNF 26.93
134 Angad Singh 22.78   31.52    USA 29.86 22.78 31.06 34.94 33.65
135 Dylan Kang 25.01   31.59    USA 31.93 37.48 31.32 31.52 25.01
136 Jett Hattori 24.85   31.80    USA 24.85 31.18 DNF 33.53 30.70
137 Zeal Wierslee 29.12   31.88    USA 39.14 32.77 29.12 32.88 30.00
138 Zachary Hawkins 29.80   32.03    USA 29.80 33.70 31.85 30.55 45.66
139 Brian Hu 27.17   32.09    USA 27.17 35.38 46.42 31.77 29.11
140 Joaquim Reeves 21.91   32.16    USA 31.42 32.74 32.31 21.91 33.41
141 Ved Sunkari 28.72   33.05    USA 31.53 34.28 34.17 33.45 28.72
142 Sachin Balasubramanian 29.39   33.59    India 29.39 35.70 32.92 52.79 32.15
143 Avi Kumath 21.74   33.82    India 21.74 32.15 30.68 38.64 39.35
144 Ethan Kravitz 31.88   34.34    USA DNF 36.15 31.88 33.70 33.18
145 Carina Carlson 30.76   35.32    USA 31.46 38.50 30.76 36.00 DNF
146 Logan D'Amico 23.20   36.19    USA 28.69 29.10 DNF 50.78 23.20
147 Anil Duvvuri 26.66   36.25    USA 35.73 37.79 26.66 38.97 35.22
148 Jason Zhang 27.29   36.57    USA 35.47 27.29 34.45 DNF 39.78
149 Jasper Elsley 32.82   36.72    USA 40.96 32.82 36.73 36.87 36.56
150 Michael Gunawan 29.04   37.98    Australia 29.04 34.42 32.70 DNF 46.81
151 Francisco Chavez 31.83   38.54    USA 37.29 31.83 43.88 39.19 39.15
152 Pranav Tatavarti 30.24   39.40    Argentina 31.68 33.37 53.14 30.24 55.80
153 William Andrew Hancock 31.62   40.20    USA 31.62 48.88 48.76 34.44 37.39
154 Ezekiel Hallock 31.16   41.07    USA 51.28 1:03.47 33.42 31.16 38.52
155 Minh-Ky Kawamura 37.49   41.18    USA 48.80 47.76 37.49 37.63 38.16
156 Dhruv Rajamani 34.84   41.35    USA DNF 34.84 41.90 39.34 42.82
157 Rohil Shah 39.43   43.34    USA 47.52 42.75 39.76 39.43 54.77
158 Rohan Verma 41.06   43.44    USA 41.94 41.06 41.84 46.53 1:18.33
159 Brent Hannaford 41.92   45.54    USA 41.92 55.97 46.26 44.72 45.63
160 Ari Kurita (栗田在) 37.82   46.47    Japan 42.29 37.82 53.93 43.20 55.49
161 Vedanth Chakravarthi 39.57   46.65    India 39.57 50.33 DNF 44.39 45.24
162 Veerrohit Veeravadivel 35.32   47.52    India 47.09 1:06.76 49.08 35.32 46.38
163 Dominic Perachiotti 44.38   51.68    USA DNF 44.38 47.17 1:01.83 46.03
164 Meel Velliste 44.22   53.54    USA 51.68 51.32 44.22 1:00.62 57.63
165 Bhargava Gumpula 38.96   56.14    India DNF 57.43 47.80 1:03.18 38.96
166 Nagaganesh Jaladanki 44.76   56.58    USA 50.92 1:09.33 44.76 49.50 DNF
167 Prabhakaran Sathish 52.86   1:00.34    USA 52.86 1:06.92 1:06.38 57.77 56.88
168 Michel Lespinasse 47.05   1:05.86    France 1:30.99 47.05 1:21.59 51.68 1:04.31
169 Brandon Harnish 14.54   DNF    USA 14.54 DNF DNS DNS DNS
170 Jagat Agarwal 33.08   DNF    USA DNF 52.09 DNF DNF 33.08
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.95   6.32    USA 6.85 6.15 6.62 6.20 5.95
2 Christopher Yen 6.48   7.23    USA 7.84 7.25 6.69 7.76 6.48
3 Will Newhoff 6.79   7.36    USA 7.33 6.98 7.87 7.76 6.79
4 Richard Jay S. Apagar 7.83   8.17    Philippines 10.28 8.70 7.92 7.83 7.88
5 Evan Mann 7.72   8.24    USA 8.34 8.22 9.04 7.72 8.17
6 Paul Mahvi 8.16   8.58    USA 8.71 8.27 8.76 8.16 9.33
7 Jusun Choi (최주선) 6.98   8.74    Korea 10.50 6.98 8.05 8.90 9.27
8 Dan Pastushkov 7.05   9.13    USA 9.48 7.05 10.18 8.56 9.35
9 Brian Law 7.98   9.20    USA 9.91 7.98 11.92 8.95 8.74
10 Mitchell Lane 8.95   9.24    USA 9.21 8.95 9.48 10.18 9.02
11 Nathan Wu 7.08   9.76    USA 11.01 7.08 12.60 9.46 8.82
12 Varun Mohanraj 8.23   10.01    USA 10.96 9.80 9.27 11.44 8.23
13 Michael Chai (柴天方) 8.58   10.01    USA 9.07 8.58 13.74 10.64 10.33
14 Riley Woo 8.89   10.01    USA 11.45 9.90 10.52 8.89 9.60
15 Nicolas Harper 7.37   10.04    USA 11.66 9.83 10.01 7.37 10.29
16 Cameron Miller 8.85   10.09    USA 12.19 9.17 8.85 10.52 10.57
17 An Le 8.76   10.89    USA 10.69 10.71 11.27 8.76 13.79
18 Pablo Nava 10.29   10.91    Mexico 11.30 10.29 11.12 10.30 11.34
19 Derek Tat 9.92   10.94    USA 12.61 9.92 9.93 10.28 13.30
20 Austin Chen 8.93   11.14    USA 14.88 8.93 11.07 11.86 10.49
21 Aaron Paskow 9.67   11.20    USA 10.46 9.67 11.70 11.62 11.53
22 Vividh Sriram 10.35   11.30    USA 11.46 12.96 11.50 10.93 10.35
23 Lacey Dilworth 10.44   11.45    USA 10.44 12.25 12.44 11.48 10.61
24 Jason Ostdiek 9.31   11.56    USA 13.96 10.10 10.61 9.31 16.56
25 Zachary Clark 8.64   11.66    USA 10.55 18.58 13.37 8.64 11.07
26 Vivek Verma 10.62   11.74    USA 12.38 10.62 12.46 12.20 10.65
27 Samuel Low 8.92   11.79    USA 10.87 8.92 14.66 10.28 14.22
28 Ryan Jew 10.37   11.89    USA 10.37 11.94 13.24 12.95 10.77
29 Caleb Yao 11.35   12.03    USA 14.40 11.53 12.34 12.21 11.35
30 Tristan Yoo 12.11   12.55    USA 12.11 13.35 12.19 13.48 12.11
31 Nitin Subramanian 11.84   12.79    USA 12.42 12.61 13.33 15.11 11.84
32 Elliot Hawkins 12.55   12.88    USA 15.37 12.88 12.55 13.11 12.66
33 Olivia Kang 12.57   13.26    USA 13.41 13.04 13.33 16.33 12.57
34 Brandon Lugtu 11.10   13.30    USA 11.10 12.73 12.19 14.97 16.24
35 John Ku 11.01   13.31    USA 13.25 11.01 15.16 12.62 14.07
36 Siddharth Manchkanti 11.36   13.32    USA 11.71 11.36 15.07 14.89 13.36
37 Kasper Jansson 10.52   13.43    USA 10.52 12.38 13.94 14.86 13.97
38 Maru Mun 11.19   13.47    USA 12.20 14.87 13.34 16.70 11.19
39 Jason Nguyen 12.59   13.63    USA 17.42 13.65 12.59 13.22 14.03
40 Abhimanyu Singhal 11.76   13.85    India 13.56 20.93 11.76 12.39 15.60
41 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 12.33   13.85    China 12.33 13.24 15.19 16.38 13.12
42 KC Sophia Lorrainne R. Bascos 11.48   14.12    USA 14.89 14.24 14.61 13.51 11.48
43 Cyrus Claassen 10.73   14.17    USA 15.12 13.35 10.73 15.34 14.05
44 Neel Manjeshwar 12.80   14.22    USA 12.80 13.96 14.67 14.87 14.04
45 Steven Salisbury 12.46   14.30    USA 12.94 15.01 14.96 12.46 17.17
46 Leo Huyhoang Cao 13.69   14.34    USA 13.86 14.68 13.69 14.49 DNF
47 Nathan Agan 9.13   14.46    USA 16.36 9.13 14.10 13.79 15.50
48 Stanley Tran 12.95   15.09    USA 15.19 15.17 12.95 16.83 14.90
49 Jandell Ryan Ko 12.32   15.14    USA 16.35 20.94 13.55 12.32 15.53
50 Alex Vogel 12.96   15.28    USA 12.96 13.74 14.06 18.05 18.30
51 Lawrence Chen 12.98   15.30    USA 12.98 16.75 15.36 13.80 17.50
52 Kristen Young 14.29   15.52    USA 14.94 14.29 16.09 17.09 15.52
53 Atharv Koratkar 10.95   15.71    USA 15.53 21.61 16.44 10.95 15.15
54 Alexander Eckinger 14.87   16.14    USA 14.87 16.63 15.53 16.25 22.51
55 Devin Corr-Robinett 14.06   16.15    USA 17.56 16.83 14.06 17.07 14.55
56 Nicholas Levenberg 15.23   17.41    USA 20.92 17.09 17.90 15.23 17.25
57 Aaron Sun 16.25   18.01    USA 16.25 18.31 19.30 19.87 16.42
58 Daphne Soegijono 16.18   18.08    Indonesia 18.46 16.18 27.19 17.11 18.68
59 Ishan Katpally 14.31   18.31    USA 15.41 14.31 21.54 17.97 23.60
60 Nolan Yiu 13.05   18.33    USA 15.83 18.87 13.05 20.30 20.76
61 Sean Breckenridge 16.91   19.25    USA 21.14 17.65 19.13 16.91 20.96
62 Keshav Ramamurthy 11.88   19.31    USA 11.88 18.08 20.06 19.78 21.00
63 Arhan D. Chaudhary 11.52   DNF    USA 15.08 12.30 11.52 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.17   6.09    USA 5.17 6.43 6.26 5.59 6.53
2 Richard Jay S. Apagar 6.62   7.33    Philippines 7.45 8.36 6.62 7.37 7.18
3 Christopher Yen 5.69   7.34    USA 7.00 11.57 5.69 6.70 8.32
4 Evan Mann 6.52   7.53    USA 8.06 7.05 6.52 7.47 9.58
5 Dan Pastushkov 8.30   8.75    USA 8.83 8.30 8.80 11.19 8.62
6 Mitchell Lane 8.33   8.79    USA 8.68 8.33 8.96 8.73 9.28
7 Brian Law 6.99   8.82    USA 6.99 8.54 8.93 9.80 8.99
8 Jusun Choi (최주선) 8.04   8.86    Korea 9.20 8.62 8.04 8.77 12.06
9 Will Newhoff 7.22   9.01    USA 7.22 8.41 9.48 11.23 9.15
10 Cameron Miller 6.73   9.02    USA 8.09 10.36 6.73 10.69 8.62
11 Varun Mohanraj 6.84   9.14    USA 10.95 9.60 6.84 6.86 DNF
12 Nathan Wu 8.38   9.42    USA 8.51 8.60 8.38 11.14 DNF
13 Paul Mahvi 7.47   9.67    USA 10.59 11.60 10.05 7.47 8.38
14 Nicolas Harper 8.36   9.85    USA 10.39 8.36 9.12 10.04 10.64
15 Michael Chai (柴天方) 9.26   10.40    USA 11.22 9.26 9.64 10.33 11.79
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 22.33   23.33    USA 23.79 23.95 22.33 22.87 23.32
2 Christopher Yen 26.02   31.53    USA 28.69 26.02 43.96 34.97 30.92
3 Evan Mann 30.89   32.87    USA 32.96 30.89 31.97 39.47 33.67
4 Varun Mohanraj 31.68   33.50    USA 33.67 34.58 32.26 34.74 31.68
5 Paul Mahvi 26.26   33.73    USA 36.91 34.48 29.81 26.26 40.55
6 Nathan Wu 28.31   35.42    USA 28.31 45.82 32.40 38.98 34.89
7 Richard Jay S. Apagar 32.33   36.33    Philippines 39.34 35.95 32.33 36.33 36.71
8 Mitchell Lane 32.02   37.47    USA 39.34 37.22 32.02 36.90 38.29
9 Brandon Lugtu 36.88   37.94    USA 38.82 40.46 36.88 37.61 37.39
10 Dan Pastushkov 31.45   37.99    USA 47.46 36.08 36.52 41.38 31.45
11 Nicolas Harper 35.93   39.07    USA 35.93 38.86 43.07 39.44 38.92
12 Will Newhoff 32.74   39.28    USA 32.74 43.90 41.49 41.81 34.53
13 Jusun Choi (최주선) 36.76   40.79    Korea 36.76 42.67 39.74 39.97 45.25
14 An Le 38.10   42.15    USA 38.10 47.74 39.76 41.29 45.39
15 Michael Chai (柴天方) 38.93   42.32    USA 55.11 40.72 38.93 46.47 39.77
16 Ryan Jew 37.03   45.54    USA 49.12 46.10 50.85 41.41 37.03
17 Riley Woo 41.27   45.69    USA 41.27 52.01 42.35 45.41 49.32
18 Kasper Jansson 44.24   46.25    USA 47.69 44.24 45.94 48.40 45.11
19 Siddharth Manchkanti 44.05   46.92    USA 44.05 46.91 44.40 49.44 DNF
20 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 41.09   47.92    China 52.83 45.42 41.09 45.51 53.30
21 Jason Ostdiek 43.91   48.18    USA 49.97 47.87 43.91 48.36 48.30
22 Cameron Miller 44.90   49.02    USA 53.71 47.74 44.90 48.03 51.29
23 Samuel Low 43.57   49.99    USA 43.57 44.42 52.33 53.23 55.97
24 Lawrence Chen 45.82   51.27    USA DNF 45.82 50.34 46.60 56.88
25 Brian Law 50.55   53.64    USA 53.82 55.76 51.35 DNF 50.55
26 Aaron Paskow 47.25   54.35    USA 55.35 57.13 50.57 DNF 47.25
27 Elliot Hawkins 52.78   55.98    USA 58.71 1:03.12 53.01 52.78 56.23
28 Nathan Agan 51.49   57.87    USA 51.49 57.02 1:04.72 58.95 57.65
29 Jandell Ryan Ko 44.85   57.92    USA 55.81 53.74 DNF 1:04.20 44.85
30 Tristan Yoo 56.21   59.40    USA 1:01.78 56.21 59.68 56.75 DNS
31 Pablo Nava 55.32   1:00.04    Mexico 59.74 55.32 1:14.11 1:01.12 59.27
32 Austin Chen 52.83   1:01.58    USA 1:04.72 58.54 1:01.48 52.83 1:05.50
33 Cyrus Claassen 54.91   1:02.93    USA 1:13.11 1:00.73 1:14.83 54.91 54.96
34 Alexander Eckinger 49.91   1:03.16    USA 1:10.94 1:07.49 49.91 59.92 1:02.08
35 Payton Eike 58.03   1:03.21    USA 1:05.50 1:07.96 58.03 1:03.54 1:00.58
36 Jordan Granados 59.40   1:03.21    USA 1:06.40 59.40 1:30.69 1:02.78 1:00.44
37 Nolan Yiu 1:03.13   1:07.00    USA 1:03.13 1:04.65 1:34.43 1:05.37 1:10.97
38 Abhimanyu Singhal 1:00.31   1:08.23    India 1:05.11 1:15.78 1:03.81 DNF 1:00.31
39 Steven Salisbury 1:04.37   1:09.69    USA 1:06.49 1:04.37 1:09.16 DNF 1:13.41
40 Daphne Soegijono 1:06.21   1:12.87    Indonesia 1:06.21 1:20.43 1:08.20 1:12.79 1:17.62
41 Nischal Chakravarthi 1:04.43   1:13.84    India 1:16.74 1:26.81 1:14.14 1:10.64 1:04.43
42 KC Sophia Lorrainne R. Bascos 1:08.97   1:14.22    USA 1:21.47 1:08.97 1:17.93 1:15.70 1:09.03
43 Atharv Koratkar 1:06.82   1:14.79    USA 1:14.66 1:09.30 1:20.86 1:06.82 1:20.40
44 Leo Huyhoang Cao 1:11.98   1:15.44    USA 1:19.79 1:24.59 1:11.98 1:12.36 1:14.17
45 Caleb Yao 1:05.20   1:15.46    USA 1:16.47 1:21.95 1:05.20 1:35.70 1:07.95
46 Maru Mun 1:05.56   1:15.87    USA 1:17.27 1:19.23 1:05.56 DNF 1:11.10
47 Vivek Verma 1:07.66   1:17.16    USA 1:11.43 1:10.48 1:29.56 1:07.66 DNF
48 Jenna Webb 1:08.24   1:17.38    USA 1:12.19 1:19.40 1:20.54 1:25.32 1:08.24
49 Zander Verhoeven 1:09.73   1:18.83    USA 1:26.61 1:14.55 1:09.73 1:15.32 1:29.30
50 Sophia Madison Siao 1:10.82   1:19.59    USA 1:21.42 1:10.82 1:27.12 1:14.76 1:22.60
51 Ishan Katpally 1:11.36   1:19.61    USA 1:18.59 DNF 1:17.08 1:23.15 1:11.36
52 Jason Nguyen 1:12.53   1:19.61    USA 1:12.53 1:21.84 1:24.07 1:31.56 1:12.93
53 Allan Velliste 1:16.51   1:20.11    USA 1:18.65 1:18.25 1:23.42 1:28.01 1:16.51
54 Alex Vogel 1:09.08   1:20.22    USA 1:09.08 DNF 1:14.81 1:26.74 1:19.10
55 Max Luo 1:16.85   1:22.25    USA 1:16.85 1:20.13 1:21.96 1:33.68 1:24.66
56 Stanley Tran 1:09.36   1:23.23    USA 1:16.22 1:09.36 1:32.27 1:21.19 DNS
57 Ethan Chung 1:17.23   1:23.83    USA 1:22.61 1:17.23 1:24.24 1:24.64 1:29.48
58 Dohyun Yang 1:08.34   1:25.08    Korea 1:44.82 1:21.52 1:08.91 DNF 1:08.34
59 Solomon Fraga 1:09.36   1:26.93    USA 1:24.28 1:32.65 1:23.87 1:36.47 1:09.36
60 Raihan Attara Wicaksono 1:16.78   1:27.38    Indonesia 1:28.41 1:16.78 1:24.71 1:29.03 DNF
61 Animesh Alang 1:17.72   1:28.25    India 1:30.99 1:22.64 1:42.78 1:17.72 1:31.12
62 Kristen Young 1:16.82   1:29.14    USA 1:16.82 1:46.69 1:24.86 1:22.20 1:40.35
63 Otis Tripp Wisehaupt 1:21.85   1:29.43    USA 1:30.93 1:27.41 1:29.94 1:47.70 1:21.85
64 Lacey Dilworth 48.64   DNF    USA DNF 48.64 50.67 DNF DNF
65 Seongjun Kang 1:30.89      Korea 1:49.29 1:30.89
66 Christian Martin 1:32.57      USA 1:45.96 1:32.57
67 Exel Uy 1:33.49      USA 1:33.49 DNF
68 Aiden Both 1:45.65      USA 1:45.95 1:45.65
69 Samuel Silver 1:45.74      USA DNF 1:45.74
70 Sean Breckenridge 1:46.07      USA 1:53.31 1:46.07
71 Debanshu Ghosh 1:48.21      India 1:57.66 1:48.21
72 Henry Klingsporn 1:50.88      USA 1:51.63 1:50.88
73 Aaron Sun 1:57.64      USA DNF 1:57.64
74 Filipp Dmitriev 1:58.17      Russia 1:58.17 DNF
75 August von Metzsch DNF      USA DNF DNF
75 Christian To DNF      USA DNF DNF
75 Joaquim Reeves DNF      USA DNF DNF
75 Jonas Dao DNF      USA DNF DNF
75 Kaiden Parrish DNF      USA DNF DNF
75 Mateo Torres DNF      USA DNF DNF
75 Michael Voelker DNF      USA DNF DNF
75 Vishwam Goel DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 19.28   21.11   WR  USA 21.01 22.00 20.31 19.28 24.79
2 Paul Mahvi 28.81   30.15    USA 34.76 30.51 30.90 28.81 29.05
3 Christopher Yen 29.62   35.05    USA 29.62 38.31 36.51 33.66 34.97
4 Varun Mohanraj 31.06   35.07    USA 36.93 33.60 31.06 38.43 34.67
5 Will Newhoff 31.81   35.65    USA 40.75 36.62 34.23 31.81 36.09
6 Jusun Choi (최주선) 33.62   36.73    Korea 33.62 34.51 38.71 38.98 36.98
7 Mitchell Lane 32.34   37.23    USA 32.34 38.57 36.01 37.11 38.88
8 Evan Mann 33.90   37.29    USA 35.33 37.26 39.27 46.08 33.90
9 Michael Chai (柴天方) 35.44   39.41    USA 38.38 44.01 35.44 38.83 41.02
10 Brandon Lugtu 36.44   39.42    USA 38.74 38.86 40.65 45.55 36.44
11 Nathan Wu 33.39   39.44    USA 33.39 41.23 44.58 42.71 34.37
12 Nicolas Harper 34.52   39.88    USA 34.52 38.25 39.47 1:00.12 41.92
13 Richard Jay S. Apagar 33.70   39.94    Philippines 45.95 DNF 35.33 38.54 33.70
14 Dan Pastushkov 30.97   43.53    USA 40.97 46.98 45.16 44.46 30.97
15 An Le 40.40   44.37    USA 53.06 45.19 45.38 42.54 40.40
16 Ryan Jew 42.82   45.07    USA 44.16 43.33 50.80 47.71 42.82
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jason Ostdiek 58.30   DNF    USA 1:19.75 58.30 DNF
2 Riley Woo 1:13.48   DNF    USA DNF 1:13.48 DNF
3 Brandon Harnish 1:34.44   DNF    USA 1:34.44 DNF DNF
4 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 1:35.96   DNF    China 2:07.18 DNF 1:35.96
5 Pandu Rendradjaja 2:14.10   DNF    USA DNF 2:14.10 2:30.15
6 Abhimanyu Singhal 2:24.52   DNF    India DNF 2:56.30 2:24.52
7 Evan Mann 3:03.03   DNF    USA DNF 3:03.03 3:16.10
8 Nolan Yiu 3:04.30   DNF    USA 3:04.30 3:33.49 DNF
9 An Le 3:04.80   DNF    USA DNF 3:04.80 DNF
10 Dan Pastushkov 3:30.81   DNF    USA DNF 3:30.81 DNF
11 Kasper Jansson 3:48.09   DNF    USA 3:48.09 DNF DNS
12 Paul Mahvi 3:56.10   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:56.10
13 Brandon Lugtu 4:31.98   DNF    USA DNF 4:31.98 DNF
14 Samuel Low 5:05.50   DNF    USA DNF 5:05.50 DNF
15 Aaron Sun DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
15 Brent Hannaford DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
15 Cameron Miller DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
15 Daphne Soegijono DNF   DNF    Indonesia DNF DNS DNS
15 Lacey Dilworth DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
15 Nathan Agan DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
15 Nathan Wu DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
15 Nitin Subramanian DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
15 Payton Eike DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
15 Raihan Attara Wicaksono DNF   DNF    Indonesia DNF DNF DNS
15 Stanley Tran DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
15 Tristan Yoo DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aaron Paskow 3.01   3.71    USA 3.53 5.44 3.01 4.59 3.02
2 Austin Chen 3.60   4.10    USA 4.69 3.89 3.60 4.14 4.27
3 Jason Ostdiek 3.17   4.30    USA 3.17 5.96 9.73 3.37 3.56
4 Siddharth Manchkanti 2.97   4.34    USA 4.34 4.71 2.97 3.98 5.18
5 Kristen Young 4.03   4.55    USA 4.55 4.81 4.03 4.42 4.69
6 Samuel Low 3.42   4.81    USA 4.44 4.80 5.19 6.04 3.42
7 Jandell Ryan Ko 3.91   4.98    USA 3.91 4.93 4.12 6.49 5.89
8 Mitchell Lane 4.11   5.02    USA 4.11 4.74 5.11 5.77 5.21
9 Varun Mohanraj 3.69   5.14    USA 6.27 5.34 3.69 4.78 5.30
10 Nathan Agan 3.64   5.56    USA 5.78 6.29 4.60 DNF 3.64
11 Cameron Miller 4.17   5.71    USA 4.17 8.09 5.55 5.63 5.95
12 Nicolas Harper 3.48   5.75    USA 6.30 6.87 3.48 4.08 9.37
13 Evan Mann 5.08   5.94    USA 7.32 5.70 5.80 5.08 6.32
14 Nolan Yiu 5.61   6.28    USA 6.96 7.38 5.61 5.83 6.05
15 Elliot Hawkins 5.44   6.46    USA 5.44 6.62 6.66 6.84 6.10
16 Richard Jay S. Apagar 5.97   6.81    Philippines 6.51 7.77 5.97 8.69 6.14
17 Lacey Dilworth 4.79   6.88    USA 8.68 5.78 4.79 6.19 DNF
18 Paul Mahvi 6.33   7.40    USA 8.60 6.84 6.33 7.19 8.18
19 Otis Tripp Wisehaupt 5.65   7.62    USA 7.21 8.52 5.65 7.12 10.29
20 Ryan Jew 5.75   7.63    USA 7.21 8.01 7.67 5.75 8.83
21 Riley Woo 5.96   7.64    USA 7.64 7.65 5.96 7.63 14.15
22 Caleb Yao 5.42   7.93    USA 9.71 8.46 6.51 8.82 5.42
23 Neel Manjeshwar 6.66   7.98    USA 7.87 9.76 6.66 9.18 6.90
24 Kasper Jansson 5.93   8.22    USA 8.61 11.82 5.93 6.43 9.63
25 Jordan Granados 6.51   8.55    USA 7.35 9.15 6.51 DNF 9.16
26 Christian Martin 5.69   8.67    USA 5.69 10.21 12.47 8.31 7.48
27 Vividh Sriram 7.57   8.67    USA 7.57 10.41 7.95 11.36 7.66
28 Daphne Soegijono 6.36   9.25    Indonesia 6.36 9.06 6.86 13.45 11.82
29 Pablo Nava 6.50   9.26    Mexico 6.50 8.41 12.57 9.04 10.34
30 Filipp Dmitriev 7.17   9.35    Russia 7.17 8.46 9.69 9.91 21.39
31 Will Newhoff 7.40   9.87    USA 10.43 7.40 10.70 19.52 8.48
32 Dohyun Yang 7.75   10.32    Korea 11.71 10.20 9.06 7.75 16.80
33 Theeran Sathish Kumar 7.85   10.69    USA 7.85 12.15 9.71 11.09 11.28
34 Vivek Verma 7.79   10.75    USA 11.29 11.89 7.79 12.73 9.07
35 Natalia Valerio 6.12   10.93    USA 10.85 14.32 6.12 8.32 13.63
36 Jusun Choi (최주선) 9.34   11.08    Korea 9.35 9.34 13.86 14.05 10.03
37 James Doyas 8.17   11.26    USA 11.50 14.09 8.17 9.69 12.59
38 Solomon Fraga 9.30   11.38    USA 15.09 12.20 12.16 9.30 9.78
39 Carina Carlson 9.85   11.50    USA 12.22 10.08 12.21 9.85 13.70
40 Aiden Both 8.93   11.61    USA 19.35 8.93 9.21 13.28 12.33
41 Atharv Koratkar 6.39   11.97    USA 12.43 13.60 6.39 19.86 9.89
42 Olivia Kang 9.68   12.04    USA 16.04 12.64 10.66 9.68 12.81
43 Dhruva Kanna 10.93   12.11    USA 12.62 15.24 11.61 12.11 10.93
44 Tristan Yoo 10.20   12.18    USA 12.35 10.20 10.33 13.87 15.91
45 Oleg Ozerov 8.75   12.46    Russia 13.31 14.16 8.75 12.12 11.94
46 Brandon Lugtu 7.06   12.55    USA 11.96 7.06 13.41 12.28 17.25
47 Jenna Webb 10.75   12.79    USA 14.23 10.75 12.50 18.18 11.65
48 Henry Klingsporn 8.64   12.80    USA 10.10 8.64 11.92 18.71 16.37
49 Animesh Alang 9.15   12.81    India 9.64 DNF 9.48 19.32 9.15
50 Siddharth Madireddy 11.82   12.86    USA 13.04 11.82 12.10 DNF 13.43
51 Jason Zhang 10.71   13.33    USA 16.56 10.71 13.92 10.96 15.10
52 Tori Carlson 11.11   13.35    USA 13.49 13.51 11.11 13.05 16.14
53 Alex Vogel 11.98   13.63    USA 14.58 11.98 12.02 14.29 22.65
54 Exel Uy 12.97   13.75    USA DNF 13.41 13.16 12.97 14.69
55 Antoni Lipetsky 11.16   13.91    USA 11.16 14.43 15.39 19.98 11.92
56 Tanay Biradar 9.19   14.19    USA 13.92 25.54 9.19 16.74 11.92
57 Joaquim Reeves 13.68   14.40    USA 13.96 15.34 13.68 13.91 16.35
58 Seongjun Kang 13.54   14.46    Korea 13.70 14.86 16.22 14.83 13.54
59 William Knox 9.19   14.71    USA 9.19 25.61 19.43 11.88 12.82
60 Lucas Aubin 12.48   14.93    USA 12.48 15.61 25.45 14.02 15.16
61 Albin Jacobson 10.07   14.94    USA 16.33 15.01 10.07 13.47 16.33
62 Rohil Shah 9.58   14.97    USA 14.20 16.53 14.17 23.24 9.58
63 Emmanuel Aguilera 8.66   15.12    USA 21.61 17.06 13.88 14.43 8.66
64 Stanley Tran 8.94   15.29    USA 14.74 DNF 8.94 15.07 16.07
65 Jagat Agarwal 10.62   15.61    USA 22.08 11.80 10.62 18.92 16.11
66 Ved Sunkari 13.03   15.67    USA 13.03 19.83 14.14 16.18 16.68
67 Edward Leung 9.47   16.27    USA 14.70 DNF 15.84 9.47 18.28
68 Mateo Torres 11.51   16.37    USA 18.45 15.55 11.51 16.20 17.36
69 Zachary Hawkins 9.09   16.53    USA 17.02 16.41 9.09 16.15 18.28
70 Aaron Sun 10.93   16.77    USA 21.43 16.65 10.93 13.36 20.30
71 Minh-Ky Kawamura 13.12   17.10    USA 19.76 16.18 13.12 19.78 15.37
72 Debanshu Ghosh 10.34   17.32    India 19.02 16.78 16.15 26.87 10.34
73 Michael Voelker 10.13   17.73    USA 15.18 18.31 10.13 19.70 21.03
74 Michael Chai (柴天方) 14.59   18.04    USA 19.24 15.83 14.59 19.05 21.36
75 Ethan Kravitz 14.03   18.32    USA 16.73 28.48 16.68 21.55 14.03
76 Bhargava Gumpula 13.16   18.46    India 26.22 18.89 19.54 16.95 13.16
77 Vivek Krishnan 9.79   18.64    USA 16.84 19.67 20.07 19.40 9.79
78 Jonas Dao 16.66   18.65    USA 17.82 20.59 17.53 16.66 27.69
79 Sean Breckenridge 15.21   18.71    USA 15.92 19.34 DNF 20.88 15.21
80 Sachin Balasubramanian 11.54   18.83    India 22.53 17.58 21.51 11.54 17.41
81 Kaiden Parrish 9.67   18.99    USA 17.85 9.67 DNF 11.21 27.90
82 Neelesh Peramur 14.83   19.11    USA 22.47 18.26 14.83 21.37 17.70
83 Jason Nguyen 12.27   19.41    USA 12.27 16.50 17.91 23.82 26.45
84 Ishan Katpally 10.18   19.84    USA DNF 20.78 10.18 22.06 16.67
85 Cyrus Claassen 16.17   20.24    USA 24.39 19.56 16.77 16.17 24.95
86 Ajay Bodla 17.09   20.61    USA 17.09 19.60 DNF 19.97 22.25
87 Allan Velliste 18.23   20.69    USA 21.32 18.23 21.29 20.86 19.91
88 Nischal Chakravarthi 16.60   20.82    India DNF 22.87 21.37 18.22 16.60
89 Matvey Yazkov 19.00   20.90    Russia 20.19 19.00 22.08 24.17 20.42
90 August von Metzsch 17.82   21.00    USA 20.11 24.75 26.07 17.82 18.13
91 Logan Abinsay 16.44   22.72    USA 23.36 27.74 17.05 DNF 16.44
92 Rohan Verma 23.71   27.77    USA 29.00 28.30 26.01 23.71 DNF
93 Rithwik Gupta 14.55   DNF    USA DNF 23.48 27.94 DNF 14.55
94 Ari Kurita (栗田在) 15.32   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF 15.32 23.10
95 Wyatt Barnes 24.50   DNF    USA DNF DNF 26.00 24.50 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aaron Paskow 1.94   2.58    USA 1.94 2.43 3.99 2.78 2.54
2 Samuel Low 2.03   3.23    USA 2.03 2.40 6.32 4.61 2.68
3 Kristen Young 3.39   3.90    USA 4.25 3.39 3.89 3.56 4.40
4 Cameron Miller 2.71   4.06    USA 3.84 2.71 5.52 3.85 4.49
5 Siddharth Manchkanti 3.14   4.10    USA 3.14 3.80 4.82 3.67 5.54
6 Varun Mohanraj 2.99   4.17    USA 3.88 2.99 4.91 4.49 4.14
7 Mitchell Lane 3.51   4.24    USA 3.62 3.64 5.60 5.47 3.51
8 Jandell Ryan Ko 3.84   4.25    USA 3.84 4.36 4.87 3.94 4.45
9 Austin Chen 3.18   4.59    USA 4.82 3.18 5.38 4.24 4.70
10 Nicolas Harper 4.79   4.96    USA 5.00 4.90 7.34 4.79 4.99
11 Evan Mann 4.59   5.44    USA 5.89 6.20 5.79 4.65 4.59
12 Nathan Agan 3.80   5.46    USA 6.21 4.72 8.62 5.44 3.80
13 Nolan Yiu 3.88   6.44    USA 6.79 5.38 7.14 3.88 7.19
14 Richard Jay S. Apagar 4.26   6.52    Philippines 4.26 4.72 6.59 8.25 18.07
15 Elliot Hawkins 5.92   6.99    USA 8.46 6.75 7.68 5.92 6.54
16 Jason Ostdiek DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mitchell Lane 3.25   4.75    USA 6.43 3.25 4.17 6.18 3.90
2 Cameron Miller 3.51   4.89    USA 4.56 5.46 5.63 4.64 3.51
3 Jusun Choi (최주선) 2.39   4.93    Korea 4.01 2.39 4.20 DNF 6.57
4 Paul Mahvi 4.68   5.41    USA 4.98 6.04 5.88 5.36 4.68
5 Evan Mann 4.71   5.62    USA 5.70 4.71 7.68 5.47 5.69
6 Kasper Jansson 3.41   6.02    USA 3.41 5.20 7.94 7.67 5.19
7 Aaron Paskow 5.06   6.06    USA 5.88 6.14 5.06 10.10 6.15
8 Samuel Low 4.64   6.29    USA 4.64 6.77 6.48 5.62 9.22
9 Nicolas Harper 4.37   6.37    USA 6.51 6.12 6.47 4.37 27.99
10 Jordan Granados 3.50   6.49    USA 11.31 6.51 6.52 6.44 3.50
11 Dan Pastushkov 5.44   6.56    USA 5.94 6.39 5.44 11.50 7.35
12 Lacey Dilworth 4.34   6.82    USA 4.34 7.22 6.00 9.43 7.25
13 An Le 5.00   6.88    USA 5.00 DNF 6.07 6.60 7.98
14 Jandell Ryan Ko 5.99   6.88    USA 5.99 6.55 7.66 6.50 7.60
15 Varun Mohanraj 4.79   7.10    USA 4.79 7.17 8.21 5.93 10.26
16 Caleb Yao 6.20   7.14    USA 7.33 6.93 7.15 13.82 6.20
17 Nolan Yiu 3.69   7.40    USA 7.66 3.69 13.10 9.49 5.06
18 Elliot Hawkins 6.81   7.49    USA 7.33 7.39 9.42 7.76 6.81
19 Pablo Nava 5.42   7.97    Mexico 6.02 8.59 9.31 5.42 DNF
20 Mateo Torres 7.48   8.06    USA 7.48 9.18 8.54 7.78 7.85
21 Daphne Soegijono 5.96   8.18    Indonesia 5.96 9.16 6.52 20.21 8.86
22 Kaiden Parrish 6.80   8.70    USA 6.80 8.89 8.54 8.66 9.21
23 Riley Woo 5.94   8.77    USA 9.73 5.94 7.54 9.34 9.42
24 Carina Carlson 5.70   8.78    USA 5.70 7.78 8.87 11.85 9.68
25 Siddharth Manchkanti 6.10   8.80    USA 6.37 13.52 6.10 15.85 6.52
26 Nathan Agan 7.84   8.83    USA 7.84 9.71 8.24 11.27 8.55
27 Jason Ostdiek 7.18   9.00    USA 7.18 9.47 7.68 9.86 10.74
28 Abhimanyu Singhal 5.67   9.08    India 5.67 11.93 7.30 11.38 8.56
29 Kristen Young 8.28   9.41    USA 8.41 9.65 10.16 8.28 11.01
30 Logan D'Amico 5.65   9.79    USA 9.82 10.93 10.57 8.97 5.65
31 Albin Jacobson 5.65   9.88    USA 7.48 15.81 5.65 10.55 11.61
32 Olivia Kang 4.42   9.89    USA 11.96 11.72 4.42 9.80 8.16
33 Henry Klingsporn 8.65   10.13    USA 9.56 14.13 11.84 8.65 8.99
34 Brian Law 6.10   10.44    USA 12.03 14.55 9.31 9.99 6.10
35 Theeran Sathish Kumar 5.37   10.58    USA 14.15 17.92 5.37 8.51 9.09
36 Zander Verhoeven 7.53   10.73    USA 7.53 9.86 12.26 10.06 14.81
37 Solomon Fraga 9.50   11.23    USA 9.50 10.60 10.67 14.14 12.43
38 Filipp Dmitriev 6.45   11.28    Russia 6.45 9.65 15.34 9.95 14.24
39 Tristan Yoo 8.01   11.48    USA 10.75 14.17 11.06 12.63 8.01
40 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 9.18   11.57    China 19.21 9.18 14.10 11.14 9.48
41 Austin Chen 8.96   11.95    USA 13.93 12.69 9.22 14.37 8.96
42 Brandon Lugtu 11.64   12.20    USA 25.27 11.78 12.89 11.64 11.92
43 Nischal Chakravarthi 7.87   12.63    India 7.87 14.61 14.03 16.81 9.25
44 Siddharth Madireddy 11.53   12.95    USA 11.57 15.24 11.53 12.04 15.77
45 Michael Voelker 7.85   13.27    USA 10.10 15.58 27.63 14.13 7.85
46 Animesh Alang 7.48   14.04    India 10.63 7.48 16.11 20.46 15.39
47 Jenna Webb 8.00   14.22    USA 8.00 DNF 12.67 10.30 19.70
48 Ved Sunkari 11.06   14.65    USA 19.35 17.94 11.50 14.52 11.06
49 Ryan Jew 10.86   14.94    USA 14.50 10.86 14.62 16.37 15.69
50 Dohyun Yang 12.15   15.03    Korea 12.15 DNF 14.02 18.06 13.01
51 Allan Velliste 9.70   15.29    USA 21.90 18.07 9.70 14.88 12.93
52 Seongjun Kang 10.68   15.55    Korea 11.98 25.70 10.68 19.06 15.61
53 Joaquim Reeves 11.08   15.70    USA 17.86 15.43 13.80 22.85 11.08
54 Evan Quintanar 14.09   16.20    USA 14.70 19.12 14.79 14.09 19.31
55 Debanshu Ghosh 11.18   16.42    India 15.45 11.18 16.24 17.58 DNF
56 Stanley Tran 11.93   16.86    USA 11.93 12.29 27.84 13.35 24.95
57 Alex Minh Thach 11.59   17.25    USA 11.59 14.05 18.02 20.63 19.69
58 Sean Breckenridge 12.22   17.32    USA 12.72 19.99 19.24 12.22 21.43
59 William Knox 11.97   17.47    USA 21.98 11.97 17.70 19.16 15.56
60 Christian Martin 11.98   17.93    USA 28.84 20.81 11.98 14.98 17.99
61 Rithwik Gupta 10.63   18.55    USA 10.63 20.43 17.95 19.93 17.76
62 Cyrus Claassen 14.19   18.86    USA 20.71 DNF 19.65 14.19 16.21
63 Aaron Sun 11.99   19.05    USA 16.42 DNF 11.99 25.21 15.53
64 August von Metzsch 17.06   19.75    USA 21.83 21.37 17.06 20.41 17.47
65 Sachin Balasubramanian 14.81   20.10    India 16.03 20.70 14.81 23.56 27.42
66 Lucas Aubin 15.44   20.41    USA 18.73 21.03 21.48 DNF 15.44
67 Tori Carlson 13.84   20.89    USA 13.84 DNF 21.78 19.90 20.99
68 Minh-Ky Kawamura 16.68   22.97    USA DNF 20.84 25.10 22.98 16.68
69 Jasper Elsley 13.03   23.73    USA 18.15 29.75 25.21 13.03 27.84
70 Brandon Harnish 5.51   DNF    USA 5.51 7.22 DNF DNS DNS
71 Edward Leung 7.17   DNF    USA 9.72 9.55 DNF DNF 7.17
72 Samuel Silver 23.33   DNF    USA 23.33 DNF DNS DNS DNS
73 Exel Uy 24.22   DNF    USA 25.32 24.22 DNF DNF 25.94
74 Prabhakaran Sathish 25.28   DNF    USA 25.28 DNF DNF 27.95 DNF
75 Wyatt Barnes DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jusun Choi (최주선) 2.77   3.66    Korea 5.21 3.41 4.30 3.27 2.77
2 Cameron Miller 2.81   4.32    USA 4.65 4.22 4.10 4.64 2.81
3 Mitchell Lane 3.60   5.26    USA 4.31 3.60 6.62 5.71 5.75
4 Aaron Paskow 4.52   5.39    USA 5.96 4.73 6.72 4.52 5.47
5 Nicolas Harper 5.09   5.78    USA 5.09 7.13 5.36 5.73 6.24
6 Paul Mahvi 4.06   5.94    USA 5.95 4.39 8.82 7.48 4.06
7 Jordan Granados 3.82   6.10    USA 7.38 10.16 6.49 4.44 3.82
8 Kasper Jansson 4.95   6.18    USA 5.80 11.17 4.95 7.16 5.59
9 Evan Mann 5.43   6.65    USA 7.79 5.98 10.30 6.19 5.43
10 An Le 6.28   6.85    USA 6.61 6.28 8.37 6.86 7.09
11 Jandell Ryan Ko 6.38   7.15    USA 8.89 6.48 7.77 6.38 7.20
12 Dan Pastushkov 5.04   7.80    USA 7.43 5.04 10.61 5.35 DNF
13 Caleb Yao 7.32   7.83    USA 7.32 7.94 11.20 7.33 8.21
14 Samuel Low 5.11   8.05    USA 8.03 13.73 6.37 5.11 9.76
15 Varun Mohanraj 5.71   8.11    USA 13.19 7.89 8.14 5.71 8.31
16 Lacey Dilworth 9.70   DNF    USA 9.70 12.12 DNS DNS DNS
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolas Harper 7.12   11.17    USA 10.42 13.19 7.12 9.90 13.70
2 Zachary Clark 10.25   12.94    USA 12.09 15.48 10.25 21.29 11.25
3 Nolan Yiu 11.84   12.98    USA 12.56 14.10 12.27 11.84 18.81
4 Lacey Dilworth 11.72   13.30    USA 12.40 16.88 12.27 11.72 15.23
5 Christopher Yen 10.21   13.73    USA 12.79 10.21 10.34 18.06 18.32
6 Mitchell Lane 14.60   15.53    USA 16.46 15.18 14.95 21.22 14.60
7 Cameron Miller 12.34   16.56    USA 18.00 18.64 14.00 17.67 12.34
8 Jason Ostdiek 16.47   18.42    USA 18.89 18.97 17.41 16.47 19.07
9 Evan Mann 14.28   18.61    USA 14.28 14.73 21.76 19.35 28.63
10 Paul Mahvi 16.05   19.91    USA 25.20 17.40 16.05 17.37 24.96
11 Will Newhoff 16.37   20.11    USA 17.01 29.91 16.59 26.74 16.37
12 Jordan Granados 15.38   21.13    USA 22.16 15.38 20.77 20.46 25.96
13 Nathan Agan 17.50   21.49    USA 17.50 23.17 20.31 20.99 24.88
14 Dan Pastushkov 14.25   21.99    USA 22.40 20.02 14.25 32.31 23.55
15 Samuel Low 19.60   22.34    USA 23.41 19.60 23.16 20.46 28.07
16 Brandon Harnish 17.44   24.31    USA 22.25 27.36 17.44 27.39 23.31
17 Otis Tripp Wisehaupt 21.61   25.18    USA 22.23 25.95 21.61 27.36 30.16
18 Pablo Nava 23.67   25.34    Mexico 25.03 24.35 29.25 23.67 26.64
19 Ryan Jew 18.90   26.12    USA 18.90 32.08 20.08 29.00 29.28
20 Tristan Yoo 24.76   26.69    USA 24.76 40.98 28.08 26.45 25.55
21 An Le 19.44   28.54    USA 33.41 27.06 19.44 35.31 25.16
22 Abhimanyu Singhal 28.36   30.48    India 28.81 34.17 37.60 28.36 28.46
23 Kasper Jansson 23.18   30.72    USA 23.18 35.30 37.53 27.22 29.64
24 Varun Mohanraj 26.54   32.44    USA 28.38 41.76 29.49 39.46 26.54
25 Vivek Verma 24.11   34.39    USA 38.29 28.09 24.11 36.79 44.11
26 Christian Martin 33.87      USA 43.89 33.87
27 Filipp Dmitriev 36.76      Russia 36.76 55.50
28 Jandell Ryan Ko 37.44      USA 39.97 37.44
29 Animesh Alang 41.88      India 41.88 DNF
30 Alex Vogel 47.24      USA 47.24 DNF
31 Solomon Fraga 53.03      USA DNF 53.03
32 August von Metzsch DNF      USA DNF DNF
32 Ishan Katpally DNF      USA DNF DNF
32 Kaiden Parrish DNF      USA DNF DNF
32 Nischal Chakravarthi DNF      India DNF DNF
32 Stanley Tran DNF      USA DNF DNF
32 Ved Sunkari DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolas Harper 9.37   11.77    USA 17.84 14.03 11.45 9.83 9.37
2 Christopher Yen 9.09   11.92    USA 9.09 11.82 15.45 9.62 14.33
3 Nolan Yiu 8.36   12.01    USA 11.84 8.36 12.03 12.15 15.72
4 Zachary Clark 9.62   12.20    USA 11.13 15.77 12.31 13.17 9.62
5 Lacey Dilworth 13.05   13.62    USA 13.38 13.05 13.90 13.58 DNF
6 Cameron Miller 13.03   15.16    USA 13.03 16.68 15.63 13.17 17.80
7 Will Newhoff 14.37   17.04    USA 15.66 17.41 18.04 20.27 14.37
8 Jason Ostdiek 11.94   17.25    USA 11.94 22.57 13.45 15.73 27.03
9 Paul Mahvi 17.50   18.79    USA 17.50 19.56 29.22 18.49 18.31
10 Mitchell Lane 16.77   21.11    USA 24.60 16.77 24.22 18.05 21.05
11 Jordan Granados 18.49   24.03    USA 27.50 24.01 24.22 18.49 23.87
12 Evan Mann 16.05   24.64    USA 34.74 22.60 16.05 28.76 22.56
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B2 D F2 D' R2 U2 B2 L2 B2 D R F L2 B' D2 L U' L' U2 L2
A #2 R2 D2 R2 D2 R2 B2 D2 B2 U L2 F' R F' U' B' L D' F2 L2
A #3 L2 U B2 R2 U' F2 L2 U2 R2 U2 B' R' B U2 B F D U F U2
A #4 B2 L D2 F2 L U2 F2 R2 D2 B2 F U2 F D R2 F' U' B R' B2
A #5 R L2 F U B D L' U' F' R2 U2 L2 U D R2 U L2 U B2
A Ex#1 D F2 D2 B2 D' F2 L2 B2 D2 R2 U L R B L2 U L R F L' U
A Ex#2 D2 U2 B' D2 U2 L2 B F2 L2 R B F2 L F' D' R B' F R2
B #1 R2 F2 R U R' L2 F L2 U F2 B U2 B' U2 D2 R2 B2 D2 L2 F
B #2 R' U' F' B' R D' F2 L U2 R' U B2 L2 U2 L2 D F2 L2 U L2
B #3 L2 U' L2 B' D2 L' D' R2 B' R F2 B R2 D2 R2 F D2 B D2 B D2
B #4 U' R2 D U2 B2 U R2 B2 F2 D R' D B D2 R' D' R2 B2 U' F'
B #5 F' U2 F R2 D2 R2 U2 F U2 B2 L U' R2 B2 U2 R D2 U2 B2 D
B Ex#1 B D2 L2 B D2 U2 L2 F L2 F' L D B2 R' B2 F2 U2 B' F' R
B Ex#2 U' R2 U L2 D2 U' F2 U2 B2 L2 U2 B' D' L' U2 L U2 B' U2 B'
C #1 B2 U F2 L2 D B2 R2 D2 L2 R2 B2 R U' L F L' R B' L2 R F'
C #2 F2 R L' F2 U2 L' B D B2 L B2 R' B2 R2 F2 D2 B2 L2 U2
C #3 R D' L' U' R2 F B' D' B' R B' L2 U2 F2 U2 B2 L2 B' R2
C #4 R U' F L U2 F' B2 U' R' B' R D2 F2 B2 R' U2 L' F2 R2 U2
C #5 F2 D2 B2 U2 F2 L2 U' F2 U' L F D B' D2 L' F R2 B2 F' R
C Ex#1 L2 F2 R2 U' F2 R2 U' F2 D2 L2 B D' R' U2 F2 U F U' F2 D'
C Ex#2 R2 D2 U F2 R2 U' L2 R2 U F2 R D R2 B' F2 L' U B D' R2
D #1 B2 R2 U2 B' F' U2 F' R2 U2 B' D2 R' D F L' B L U2 L2 F' D'
D #2 U' R2 D L2 D B2 U F2 R2 D2 L2 F D2 B' D R' F' D' L' B
D #3 D2 B2 R2 D' R F' U2 D L2 F' R2 D2 R B2 R' B2 R2 B2 D2 R
D #4 D' R2 L' B2 D' B U' L F' R U' L2 B2 R2 U2 F2 U F2 U' L2 D2
D #5 R2 U F2 D B2 F2 R2 F2 U L2 D B' U B2 L R2 D2 B2 D2 B
D Ex#1 R2 D' B2 R2 D' R2 U' B2 D2 B2 L2 R B2 F L' B U L D2 L2 D
D Ex#2 F2 U' R' U' R2 U F B L B2 U2 D B2 R2 D L2 B2 L2 U2 L2
E #1 B2 F2 U B2 U R2 D B2 D2 R2 D2 B' D R B L' R2 D2 B' D' B'
E #2 B2 U2 B2 R B2 U2 R' B2 R2 F2 U' B' R' F' R' B' D2 U F'
E #3 L U' R' B' L2 F B U' B2 R U2 D2 F D2 R2 F' B' U2 L2
E #4 U' L' U' B D F2 R B D' R2 L2 F2 L2 B2 U2 F2 R U2 F2 R'
E #5 L2 D L2 U' B2 R2 D L2 R2 F2 D R' B' F' L B F2 U2 R' U2 B'
E Ex#1 L2 B2 U F2 D R2 U F2 R2 D U' F' U2 L U' L' R' D B' D2
E Ex#2 B' U L' B2 L D2 R B' U' L' F R2 D2 F2 U2 B' U2 B U2 B'
F #1 B2 F2 U2 L2 B2 U F2 D' R2 F2 D' L B U F2 D F2 R' B U' R2
F #2 U2 R2 B2 D' U F2 D' R2 F2 U' B' F' L' U L' F' U L' U' F'
F #3 U' B2 F2 U' F2 D' L2 U' B D L R2 U R D' R B D2 R'
F #4 R2 D' F2 D L2 B2 D' R2 D2 U' F L2 B U L D L2 D2
F #5 F2 R U2 L B2 D2 U2 L' F2 R' B' L' B L2 F R' U L2 F R2
F Ex#1 R2 U2 R2 B L2 U2 R2 B2 R2 B L U L' F2 L D' L2 R D' F2
F Ex#2 U R' D2 F' L B2 D' B L F' R2 U2 B2 U L2 D' F2 R2 D' F2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' F R2 B2 U2 B2 L B2 D F D2 B2 R2 B2 R F2 D2 R2 L' F2
A #2 F2 L' B2 R2 F2 L2 R' D2 R F2 U2 B' D' F D F L' D2 R' D'
A #3 D' F2 D R2 B2 R2 D2 L2 R2 F2 L' B R D' R' U F2 R' B' L U2
A #4 D2 F2 U F2 D R F U2 R F2 D2 B D2 R2 L2 F' U2 F'
A #5 D2 B' L2 U R D L' D F L D2 L' U2 B2 L B2 R B2 D2
A Ex#1 B2 U2 F2 L2 B2 L2 D U2 R2 B' L2 U R2 B U' R' B2 L' F' U'
A Ex#2 D2 L2 U2 R2 F D2 F2 D2 R2 F' R D' B' D2 L D' F' D B R
B #1 L2 D' R2 D B2 F2 D' U2 L2 D F2 L R' U' B D B F L' R' U
B #2 B2 U B2 L2 B2 U2 L2 D2 U' R F' L B D' R2 B L D' R2
B #3 U F U2 L U2 L B2 R D2 F D2 B2 U' L2 D' L2 D F2 R2 F2
B #4 B2 L2 D2 L F2 D2 R D2 R' D2 B2 U B' R2 U2 B' L2 D U2 B2 F'
B #5 F2 B L' D B' U' F B U' D F2 B2 L2 D L2 D' F2 D' B2
B Ex#1 L2 B2 U2 F2 U' F2 L2 B2 L' R' U' B R B2 D2 R2 D' R' U
B Ex#2 R L' U B' L2 U' D' R2 U B D R2 D' R2 B2 D2 B2 R2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U D R L2 D L2 F D2 R' B2 R2 B U2 D2 B' R2 F' R2 D2 R2
A #2 L2 R2 D2 B2 L2 U B2 D F2 R2 U R D2 L2 R U B' U L2 F'
A #3 F R2 F U2 B' R U R2 U2 L' F B2 L2 F' B2 L2 D2 F' D2 L2
A #4 U2 F' D2 B2 F U2 L2 B' F D L' R2 F D' B2 D2 B D2 L'
A #5 L2 R2 D' F2 D' U F2 U' B2 U2 B' R' D2 U' R' F R U2 L' R
A Ex#1 L' U2 B2 L' B2 U2 R' U2 R2 D2 B L2 D' F2 D U2 F' D' L' U2
A Ex#2 F2 U' L2 U2 L2 U' R2 U2 R2 B' R D B' L2 F2 U' L B' D U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F2 L2 D' L2 D F2 U L2 D B' D2 F L R2 D L U2 R B2 Rw2 F Uw2 B' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 L2 U B' U2 Rw R D' F Fw U D2 R Fw2 R' Uw Fw2
A #2 L' U2 D2 L2 B2 R' B2 R D2 L' D2 F' D2 L2 D' L U B R L' U' Fw2 Rw2 R2 B Uw2 D2 L Uw2 D2 U2 B' R Uw B' Uw B2 R2 D' Fw Uw R2 B U' F Rw
A #3 B2 U B' U' R F' D R' L' B' U' B R2 B2 D2 F' L2 B' U2 R2 B2 Uw2 R F2 Rw2 Fw2 F' R2 Fw2 D2 R F Rw2 F' Uw Rw2 F L R' Uw' Rw F L2 Uw' R U
A #4 U2 F2 U2 L2 F L2 B L2 B' D L' B2 D R L2 F' D R2 B' L' Fw2 U2 L' F2 D2 R' Uw2 F' Rw2 F' R' D' Rw2 Uw' R' F Uw2 D2 Rw' Fw' F' Rw D' Fw'
A #5 L U2 L2 B' R2 U' L' F' D U' B2 D2 R F2 R F2 B2 L' R Fw2 Rw2 F2 B U F2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 U Rw' B' U' R F' Rw Uw Rw B' Uw2 L2 Fw F2
A Ex#1 B2 L2 R' F2 L' D2 R F2 B2 R2 F L U F' U' L' B' D' L2 B Fw2 Rw2 R' Uw2 F Rw2 F2 B' R' B' Uw2 L2 B' Uw' U R' D F Rw Fw' Rw2 Uw2 B' R2 Fw
A Ex#2 L' B2 R' B2 L F2 B2 L B2 U' R' F' U2 D L2 B2 R' F2 D' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 R2 Uw2 D2 Fw2 F' L Uw2 U2 Rw2 Uw Rw2 F' Uw L2 B Rw F2 R' B' Uw' Fw D2
B #1 B' R D R' L D' F U R2 L' F2 L2 D' L2 D' L2 U2 F2 L2 B2 R2 Rw2 Uw2 F' Uw2 Fw2 B' D' Rw2 D F U B F2 Rw' D2 L2 D' L Uw Fw Rw' L' Uw2 Fw R2 D'
B #2 D2 B' U' L' F U R' L2 B R D' L2 B2 F2 D' R2 D' F2 D Rw2 Fw2 F' D F U2 B Rw2 B' U F' D2 Rw' Fw2 Rw' L' Uw2 Rw B' Rw2 Fw Rw' R
B #3 R2 B D2 F' U2 B' D2 F2 U2 B2 U' L' B' D R2 D2 B2 R' B Uw2 F' Uw2 L Uw2 D2 B' R Fw2 B2 U2 B2 R Uw' L' U' R2 D2 L2 Fw Rw Uw' D2 B2 F'
B #4 F2 B2 R' F2 D2 R2 U2 B2 L' U2 F' L' D F2 L' F2 B2 D2 F L' Rw2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 B2 Uw2 D L' Fw2 U' R2 F2 Fw' Uw2 U2 F2 D' R' Uw' Fw' Rw2 L Uw B R2
B #5 R2 F' U' B U2 B' D R B' L' F2 D R2 U2 F2 R2 F2 U R2 U' F2 Fw2 Rw2 B2 L' Uw2 D L' Fw2 R2 D R' L D' Fw' U' Fw2 L D' F2 Rw' U2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw' Fw' L2
B Ex#1 F R' U' F' R2 F2 R2 D' R U' L2 D2 L D2 F2 R' F2 B2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 U' R2 B' Uw2 Rw2 R2 B2 R2 F' D' F Rw' D R2 F' D Fw' Uw' Fw L2 R Fw U2 Fw
B Ex#2 U' D F2 U' L2 R2 D' B2 D' F2 R' B' U B2 D F U2 F2 D F2 Rw2 Uw2 D' L' U Fw2 Rw2 D' B2 D' F2 L2 D2 Fw' D' B L Rw D' F' Rw Fw2 Uw Fw
C #1 F2 U R2 L2 U' R2 U' F2 U' L2 U' R' F2 U' D2 R B' D R F' B Rw2 U2 F' Uw2 U2 B U R2 Fw2 L2 Fw2 L' U2 Rw' D2 F L' Uw2 Fw R' Fw2 Rw' Uw' Fw2
C #2 B2 D2 B2 R2 B2 R U2 R' B2 L' U2 D L' R F R' F' U L2 U' F2 Uw2 R F2 Rw2 Fw2 U Fw2 B2 R2 Uw2 R' Uw2 F' Uw2 U' Fw B2 R Uw2 Rw' Fw2 B' Rw' B'
C #3 B2 D2 B' R2 D2 F' D2 F' U2 B2 D B U' R F R' B2 D B2 L Uw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 B L2 B2 D Rw2 F U2 R2 F' Rw Fw2 Rw' L R Fw' Uw Fw2 Rw' L U2 R' Fw'
C #4 D L2 B2 D L2 U2 B2 U L B U2 L2 B' L F2 D' L2 D2 Uw2 F' R D2 Rw2 Uw2 B' D2 L B2 R' Uw2 Rw2 Uw L2 B R B D' Fw Rw' B2 L F' Uw
C #5 B2 U' L2 D' B2 L2 U' L2 U' L' U2 R L D2 F R' B2 L D' Rw2 Uw2 U2 B U Fw2 D' Rw2 L2 Uw2 D2 B Rw' U' F' L' D2 Uw' R' Uw2 U' Fw R2 Fw2
C Ex#1 F D' F' D R' B2 D U' R' F' R B2 U2 B2 L F2 D2 L' U2 B2 Uw2 R U D2 Rw2 Fw2 B2 U' R D Fw2 Uw2 D' Fw U L Uw2 Fw' R' Fw2 Uw Fw' B2 Uw2
C Ex#2 B D2 L2 B2 U2 L2 R2 B L2 F2 R U' F' L2 B2 U' L B2 D R' D Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 Rw2 D' B U B2 U Rw' Uw2 L' U' Rw R B Uw Rw B2 F2 R2 Uw' D
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R F' U F2 L2 B' R D R' B2 R U2 D2 R2 L' D2 F2 L B2 Rw2 U' R2 Fw2 D' B Uw2 F L2 U D' Rw' U2 B D B2 R Fw2 Uw' Rw2 Fw Rw U
A #2 D2 F2 U2 L D2 R' B2 L' B2 R2 D' U2 B R U F' U2 L' D' L' B' Fw2 Uw2 F' D B' D Fw2 U R2 Uw2 U2 Rw Fw2 Rw B2 R' D U' Fw' Rw' Fw B2 L B
A #3 R' U F B D' L2 F' B L' F R U2 D2 R' D2 L U2 F2 B2 R2 D2 Fw2 R' D' Fw2 R' B2 U' L' Fw2 U' R B2 Fw F' Rw2 Uw2 U' Fw Uw' B2 Rw' F' Rw2 B' L'
A #4 L2 D2 L2 D2 F L2 D2 U2 B' R2 B R' D2 F2 L2 B U' L B' F' U Fw2 D' Rw2 L2 Fw2 F Uw2 U' Rw2 L2 D2 B Rw2 R B2 Rw' F L Fw' R2 Uw B F' Uw2 Fw' D'
A #5 D2 F' U2 R2 B' D L U D2 F' R F2 U2 R2 F2 L' D2 R2 U2 R F2 Rw2 Fw2 F' D2 R F U2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 L' B2 F2 Uw F' R Uw' D Rw' Uw' L B U' F2 R
A Ex#1 B2 U' F2 U R2 D B2 D2 B2 R2 D2 F L U2 F2 L2 F D U B L2 Fw2 Rw2 U' R Uw2 R Uw2 U D2 R' Fw2 D2 Rw2 Fw D' Rw2 R' F2 B' Rw Fw Rw2 B U' Fw2 F
A Ex#2 U F2 R2 D' U2 L2 B2 F2 D2 L' F' U' R' D2 B' F U L' U2 R Rw2 U' Fw2 R' B2 U2 Fw2 B2 Uw2 U' R' Fw Uw2 U2 L2 U2 Fw Uw' Fw' F2 Uw L2 Fw' U'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D2 R2 B' R2 B U2 R2 B U2 R' D2 L' F' L2 B D' B2 U L' R' Fw Uw'
A #2 F2 R2 F2 U L2 F2 D R2 D' B R U2 L U B R' D' F2 U B D2 Rw' Uw
A #3 R B2 D2 L' U2 B2 U2 B2 R2 B R' D R' U' L2 F D2 L2 U2 F2 Rw Uw'
A Ex#1 F' D' L' D2 F U F2 U' L B' D' R2 U2 B2 L2 F2 L2 U'
A Ex#2 D2 B2 D R2 D' R2 B2 F2 D' U' R F L' D2 F R U L R U Rw2 Uw2
B #1 L2 B2 R2 D2 R2 D' F2 L2 D' R2 F U2 F' U R B' F L F R' Fw Uw
B #2 B2 D2 L2 U B2 D' F2 D' L2 R2 F2 L' D' F2 D2 B U' F L2 D B
B #3 R2 U2 F2 D R2 D B2 L2 U' R2 D B L' U' B' U2 R U L D' U2 Rw'
B Ex#1 B2 D L2 B2 L2 F2 D2 F2 D' R' D' F2 D2 B' U' R' F R U' F2 Rw2 Uw
B Ex#2 B2 L2 B R2 D2 F' R2 B' F2 U' L D2 R' D F L2 B' L2 D2 L Fw' Uw'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L' U R B' R' L U B' R B u' l b'
A #2 B' R' U B' U L B R L U' B u' l' b'
A #3 L' B R' U R' U B' L' B' L' B' l'
A #4 B' U R' L' U L' U R' L B' L' r b
A #5 B L R B' L' R' B' U' R L' R' u l' r b'
A Ex#1 U R' L' U' B U' L U B L' B' u l' b'
A Ex#2 R' U R' B' L' B' U' B U B' R u r'
B #1 B R' L R' B R' U' B' L' R' L u r b
B #2 L' B U B' R' B R' U L' B' R l' b
B #3 B L U R' B R' U' R L' R' L' r' b'
B #4 L B' L U B' R B' U R' L' R' u l' r
B #5 R U' R' B' U' B U B R' L' U l r' b'
B Ex#1 R U B' L' R' L' U R' B R' L' l
B Ex#2 U L' R' U' R' U' L U' R' L' R' r
C #1 U' L U B' R' L B U' B L B l' r' b'
C #2 U' R B' U' R' B' R' B L U L' u l' r b
C #3 R U R L R' U' B L B' L U' u l r
C #4 R' B U L' R U' B' R' B' U' R' u l' r' b
C #5 R' U' L B R L' U R' U' R U' u b'
C Ex#1 B' L' U' B' L R' L U B' R B' u l' b
C Ex#2 U L B' R' B' L U R' B' R B l r b'
D #1 L U R U' L R L' U B' L' U' u l r'
D #2 R' L' B U' B' R' U' R B R' U' u' r b
D #3 L' B' R B L' R U' R L' U L' l' r' b'
D #4 B U' B' L' R' L B U' B' L' B u' l r b
D #5 U' B L' R' U' R L' U' B U' B u' r' b
D Ex#1 L' R' B R' L' B' R U R B' R u' l' r'
D Ex#2 R B' U L' U' B L R' L' U' L' u l' r' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B' U R U' L' R' L B' R' U' l r' b'
A #2 B R' U R' B U' B' R B' R' L l r b'
A #3 R' B' U' R U L' U' B' R B U' u' l r
A #4 R' U R U' B U' L U' R B' R' l' r
A #5 L U R' L B' R U' L R' B L' l' r' b'
A Ex#1 L' R' U' B U' R' B L R' B L b'
A Ex#2 L R' L B' U L B' U' L' R' U' b'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R U B L' R' B' L' U' L' B
A #2 B L B U' R' B' U R U R' L'
A #3 B L U' L' B L' U L' B L' B'
A #4 B L U B U B' R U' L B U'
A #5 L R L R' U' B R' U' B L U
A Ex#1 R B L B' L' B R L' B R' U
A Ex#2 L R L' U B' L' U B' R L R'
B #1 B L U B' U' L' U' R' B' U' R'
B #2 B U B R L B' U' B' L B' R
B #3 L U L B' L B L' B R U' R
B #4 U L U' B U R B' L' B' U R'
B #5 R B L' R L' B' L B U' B R'
B Ex#1 B U' R U' R B U B U B' R'
B Ex#2 U L R B' R L' R' U B L R'
C #1 U R L U R L B' R' L R' L'
C #2 U L U' B R' L' R B' R' L' B
C #3 B L B' R B' L' U B' R U R
C #4 B L B R L U R' B' R L R'
C #5 B L B' U R' U R U L' U' L'
C Ex#1 B L R' B' U' B' U B R U R
C Ex#2 L R U' B L' U B U' L U R
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B L R U' R' B' L' B U R
A #2 B L U R U R' B U B U L'
A #3 R L U B' U R' U' L' U' L' R
A #4 B L U R' L B' U' B' R' B' U'
A #5 B L U' R' B R L' U' L B' L'
A Ex#1 B R B L R' L B' R' L R' U'
A Ex#2 U L B L R U R U B' L U'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-2) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-2,-1) / (0,-2) / (6,-5) /
A #2 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (1,-2) / (2,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (6,-2) / (3,-4) / (-5,0) / (-1,-2) /
A #3 (0,2) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (1,0)
A #4 (0,5) / (1,4) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (3,-3) / (3,-2) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-2,-1) / (-2,-2) / (-2,0) / (2,0)
A #5 (-5,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (2,0) / (-2,-1) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (0,-5)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (1,-2) / (5,5) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (-4,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,-4) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) /
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-5,0) / (-2,-3)
B #1 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (6,-2) / (0,-2) / (5,0)
B #2 (4,-3) / (0,3) / (-4,2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (0,-4) / (-4,-5) / (6,-5)
B #3 (0,2) / (4,4) / (-1,5) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (3,-3)
B #4 (0,2) / (1,4) / (-4,2) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,-1) / (5,0) / (2,0) /
B #5 (-2,0) / (-4,2) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,-3) / (6,-2) / (-4,0) / (-4,-3)
B Ex#1 (-2,-3) / (5,2) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-4,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (4,-3) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-5,-4)
B Ex#2 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,4) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (1,-5) / (0,-4) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-5) / (-3,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-4)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-5,-2) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (1,0) / (6,-2)
A #2 (1,0) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (6,0) / (-2,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (-5,-3) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3) /
A #3 (0,2) / (-3,0) / (1,1) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (-5,-2) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-4) / (2,0) / (3,-2) / (6,0)
A #4 (3,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (2,-4) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (1,-4) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0) /
A #5 (4,0) / (5,-4) / (-5,-2) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (0,-4) / (3,-4) / (6,-5)
A Ex#1 (3,-4) / (1,-5) / (-4,-1) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-1) /
A Ex#2 (0,-1) / (4,4) / (5,5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (3,-4) / (-1,-2) / (-4,0) / (5,-4)
Aadi Chauhan    USA
Aadi Chauhan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 22.31   30.42   29.95 38.91 22.31 30.91 30.39
Aaron Paskow    USA
Aaron Paskow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 9.67   11.20   10.46 9.67 11.70 11.62 11.53
First round 28 10.50   12.06   11.39 11.26 13.69 10.50 13.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 47.25   54.35   55.35 57.13 50.57 DNF 47.25
Pyraminx Final 1 1.94   2.58   1.94 2.43 3.99 2.78 2.54
First round 1 3.01   3.71   3.53 5.44 3.01 4.59 3.02
Skewb Final 4 4.52   5.39   5.96 4.73 6.72 4.52 5.47
First round 7 5.06   6.06   5.88 6.14 5.06 10.10 6.15
Aaron Sun    USA
Aaron Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 16.25   18.01   16.25 18.31 19.30 19.87 16.42
First round 57 13.81   16.22   20.57 16.03 15.15 17.48 13.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 73 1:57.64     DNF 1:57.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 70 10.93   16.77   21.43 16.65 10.93 13.36 20.30
Skewb First round 63 11.99   19.05   16.42 DNF 11.99 25.21 15.53
Abhimanyu Singhal    India
Abhimanyu Singhal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 11.76   13.85   13.56 20.93 11.76 12.39 15.60
First round 44 11.41   14.42   15.89 11.76 11.41 18.03 15.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:00.31   1:08.23   1:05.11 1:15.78 1:03.81 DNF 1:00.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:24.52   DNF   DNF 2:56.30 2:24.52
Skewb First round 28 5.67   9.08   5.67 11.93 7.30 11.38 8.56
Square-1 Combined First round 22 28.36   30.48   28.81 34.17 37.60 28.36 28.46
Adit Kantak    USA
Adit Kantak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 19.85   27.00   31.80 30.17 19.85 22.87 27.97
Aiden Both    USA
Aiden Both
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 18.51   20.04   19.00 21.86 20.45 20.67 18.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 68 1:45.65     1:45.95 1:45.65
Pyraminx First round 40 8.93   11.61   19.35 8.93 9.21 13.28 12.33
Ajay Bodla    USA
Ajay Bodla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 86 17.09   20.61   17.09 19.60 DNF 19.97 22.25
Albin Jacobson    USA
Albin Jacobson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 12.18   16.77   17.40 12.18 17.05 21.38 15.87
Pyraminx First round 61 10.07   14.94   16.33 15.01 10.07 13.47 16.33
Skewb First round 31 5.65   9.88   7.48 15.81 5.65 10.55 11.61
Alex Minh Thach    USA
Alex Minh Thach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 15.50   17.58   18.61 15.50 17.60 16.52 18.99
Skewb First round 57 11.59   17.25   11.59 14.05 18.02 20.63 19.69
Alex Vogel    USA
Alex Vogel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 12.96   15.28   12.96 13.74 14.06 18.05 18.30
First round 63 12.29   16.69   19.34 12.29 13.87 18.93 17.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:09.08   1:20.22   1:09.08 DNF 1:14.81 1:26.74 1:19.10
Pyraminx First round 53 11.98   13.63   14.58 11.98 12.02 14.29 22.65
Square-1 Combined First round 30 47.24     47.24 DNF
Alexander Eckinger    USA
Alexander Eckinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 14.87   16.14   14.87 16.63 15.53 16.25 22.51
First round 40 12.44   13.94   13.86 19.22 12.44 15.11 12.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 49.91   1:03.16   1:10.94 1:07.49 49.91 59.92 1:02.08
Allan Velliste    USA
Allan Velliste
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 13.85   18.79   17.53 13.85 22.54 DNF 16.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:16.51   1:20.11   1:18.65 1:18.25 1:23.42 1:28.01 1:16.51
Pyraminx First round 87 18.23   20.69   21.32 18.23 21.29 20.86 19.91
Skewb First round 51 9.70   15.29   21.90 18.07 9.70 14.88 12.93
An Le    USA
An Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 8.76   10.89   10.69 10.71 11.27 8.76 13.79
First round 24 8.97   11.58   15.45 10.25 12.34 12.16 8.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 40.40   44.37   53.06 45.19 45.38 42.54 40.40
Combined First round 14 38.10   42.15   38.10 47.74 39.76 41.29 45.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 3:04.80   DNF   DNF 3:04.80 DNF
Skewb Final 10 6.28   6.85   6.61 6.28 8.37 6.86 7.09
First round 13 5.00   6.88   5.00 DNF 6.07 6.60 7.98
Square-1 Combined First round 21 19.44   28.54   33.41 27.06 19.44 35.31 25.16
Angad Singh    USA
Angad Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 22.78   31.52   29.86 22.78 31.06 34.94 33.65
Anil Duvvuri    USA
Anil Duvvuri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 147 26.66   36.25   35.73 37.79 26.66 38.97 35.22
Animesh Alang    India
Animesh Alang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 14.01   17.07   16.16 18.60 24.34 14.01 16.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 1:17.72   1:28.25   1:30.99 1:22.64 1:42.78 1:17.72 1:31.12
Pyraminx First round 49 9.15   12.81   9.64 DNF 9.48 19.32 9.15
Skewb First round 46 7.48   14.04   10.63 7.48 16.11 20.46 15.39
Square-1 Combined First round 29 41.88     41.88 DNF
Antoni Lipetsky    USA
Antoni Lipetsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 29.04   30.86   31.06 31.86 29.67 29.04 32.82
Pyraminx First round 55 11.16   13.91   11.16 14.43 15.39 19.98 11.92
Arhan D. Chaudhary    USA
Arhan D. Chaudhary
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 11.52   DNF   15.08 12.30 11.52 DNF DNF
First round 43 12.38   14.41   12.38 14.65 15.34 20.07 13.25
Ari Kurita (栗田在)    Japan
Ari Kurita (栗田在)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 160 37.82   46.47   42.29 37.82 53.93 43.20 55.49
Pyraminx First round 94 15.32   DNF   DNF DNF DNF 15.32 23.10
Arnav Ghosh    USA
Arnav Ghosh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 19.28   25.19   24.40 25.43 19.28 DNF 25.74
Arnav Gosain    USA
Arnav Gosain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 16.17   18.15   16.17 18.74 16.97 18.74 20.75
Atharv Koratkar    USA
Atharv Koratkar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 10.95   15.71   15.53 21.61 16.44 10.95 15.15
First round 60 11.72   16.58   17.91 15.03 17.59 17.11 11.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:06.82   1:14.79   1:14.66 1:09.30 1:20.86 1:06.82 1:20.40
Pyraminx First round 41 6.39   11.97   12.43 13.60 6.39 19.86 9.89
August von Metzsch    USA
August von Metzsch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 25.06   27.17   25.06 29.12 29.65 25.95 26.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 75 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 90 17.82   21.00   20.11 24.75 26.07 17.82 18.13
Skewb First round 64 17.06   19.75   21.83 21.37 17.06 20.41 17.47
Square-1 Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Austin Chen    USA
Austin Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 8.93   11.14   14.88 8.93 11.07 11.86 10.49
First round 26 10.02   11.95   12.72 13.21 10.02 11.29 11.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 52.83   1:01.58   1:04.72 58.54 1:01.48 52.83 1:05.50
Pyraminx Final 9 3.18   4.59   4.82 3.18 5.38 4.24 4.70
First round 2 3.60   4.10   4.69 3.89 3.60 4.14 4.27
Skewb First round 41 8.96   11.95   13.93 12.69 9.22 14.37 8.96
Avi Kumath    India
Avi Kumath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 143 21.74   33.82   21.74 32.15 30.68 38.64 39.35
Bhargava Gumpula    India
Bhargava Gumpula
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 165 38.96   56.14   DNF 57.43 47.80 1:03.18 38.96
Pyraminx First round 76 13.16   18.46   26.22 18.89 19.54 16.95 13.16
Brandon Harnish    USA
Brandon Harnish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 169 14.54   DNF   14.54 DNF DNS DNS DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:34.44   DNF   1:34.44 DNF DNF
Skewb First round 70 5.51   DNF   5.51 7.22 DNF DNS DNS
Square-1 Combined First round 16 17.44   24.31   22.25 27.36 17.44 27.39 23.31
Brandon Lugtu    USA
Brandon Lugtu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 11.10   13.30   11.10 12.73 12.19 14.97 16.24
First round 21 9.94   10.85   10.47 13.63 10.97 11.12 9.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 36.44   39.42   38.74 38.86 40.65 45.55 36.44
Combined First round 9 36.88   37.94   38.82 40.46 36.88 37.61 37.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 4:31.98   DNF   DNF 4:31.98 DNF
Pyraminx First round 46 7.06   12.55   11.96 7.06 13.41 12.28 17.25
Skewb First round 42 11.64   12.20   25.27 11.78 12.89 11.64 11.92
Brendan Malveda    USA
Brendan Malveda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 17.35   18.04   18.56 17.63 17.35 17.94 20.20
Brent Hannaford    USA
Brent Hannaford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 159 41.92   45.54   41.92 55.97 46.26 44.72 45.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Brian Hu    USA
Brian Hu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 27.17   32.09   27.17 35.38 46.42 31.77 29.11
Brian Law    USA
Brian Law
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 6.99   8.82   6.99 8.54 8.93 9.80 8.99
Second round 9 7.98   9.20   9.91 7.98 11.92 8.95 8.74
First round 7 8.68   9.19   9.57 9.15 8.68 8.85 11.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 50.55   53.64   53.82 55.76 51.35 DNF 50.55
Skewb First round 34 6.10   10.44   12.03 14.55 9.31 9.99 6.10
Caleb Yao    USA
Caleb Yao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.35   12.03   14.40 11.53 12.34 12.21 11.35
First round 32 10.77   12.93   14.54 12.59 12.28 10.77 13.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:05.20   1:15.46   1:16.47 1:21.95 1:05.20 1:35.70 1:07.95
Pyraminx First round 22 5.42   7.93   9.71 8.46 6.51 8.82 5.42
Skewb Final 13 7.32   7.83   7.32 7.94 11.20 7.33 8.21
First round 16 6.20   7.14   7.33 6.93 7.15 13.82 6.20
Cameron Miller    USA
Cameron Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 6.73   9.02   8.09 10.36 6.73 10.69 8.62
Second round 16 8.85   10.09   12.19 9.17 8.85 10.52 10.57
First round 12 8.97   9.78   9.23 11.09 9.02 11.14 8.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 44.90   49.02   53.71 47.74 44.90 48.03 51.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 4 2.71   4.06   3.84 2.71 5.52 3.85 4.49
First round 11 4.17   5.71   4.17 8.09 5.55 5.63 5.95
Skewb Final 2 2.81   4.32   4.65 4.22 4.10 4.64 2.81
First round 2 3.51   4.89   4.56 5.46 5.63 4.64 3.51
Square-1 Final 6 13.03   15.16   13.03 16.68 15.63 13.17 17.80
Combined First round 7 12.34   16.56   18.00 18.64 14.00 17.67 12.34
Carina Carlson    USA
Carina Carlson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 145 30.76   35.32   31.46 38.50 30.76 36.00 DNF
Pyraminx First round 39 9.85   11.50   12.22 10.08 12.21 9.85 13.70
Skewb First round 24 5.70   8.78   5.70 7.78 8.87 11.85 9.68
Christian Martin    USA
Christian Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 19.30   24.95   23.73 30.17 23.48 27.64 19.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 66 1:32.57     1:45.96 1:32.57
Pyraminx First round 26 5.69   8.67   5.69 10.21 12.47 8.31 7.48
Skewb First round 60 11.98   17.93   28.84 20.81 11.98 14.98 17.99
Square-1 Combined First round 26 33.87     43.89 33.87
Christian To    USA
Christian To
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 13.32   20.56   13.32 24.06 21.10 21.79 18.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 75 DNF     DNF DNF
Christopher Yen    USA
Christopher Yen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 5.69   7.34   7.00 11.57 5.69 6.70 8.32
Second round 2 6.48   7.23   7.84 7.25 6.69 7.76 6.48
First round 5 7.26   8.43   7.26 8.28 10.79 8.37 8.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 29.62   35.05   29.62 38.31 36.51 33.66 34.97
Combined First round 2 26.02   31.53   28.69 26.02 43.96 34.97 30.92
Square-1 Final 2 9.09   11.92   9.09 11.82 15.45 9.62 14.33
Combined First round 5 10.21   13.73   12.79 10.21 10.34 18.06 18.32
Cyrus Claassen    USA
Cyrus Claassen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 10.73   14.17   15.12 13.35 10.73 15.34 14.05
First round 49 10.93   15.04   15.59 10.93 16.11 15.06 14.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 54.91   1:02.93   1:13.11 1:00.73 1:14.83 54.91 54.96
Pyraminx First round 85 16.17   20.24   24.39 19.56 16.77 16.17 24.95
Skewb First round 62 14.19   18.86   20.71 DNF 19.65 14.19 16.21
Dan Pastushkov    USA
Dan Pastushkov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.30   8.75   8.83 8.30 8.80 11.19 8.62
Second round 8 7.05   9.13   9.48 7.05 10.18 8.56 9.35
First round 14 8.81   9.82   9.42 8.81 11.12 9.27 10.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 30.97   43.53   40.97 46.98 45.16 44.46 30.97
Combined First round 10 31.45   37.99   47.46 36.08 36.52 41.38 31.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 3:30.81   DNF   DNF 3:30.81 DNF
Skewb Final 12 5.04   7.80   7.43 5.04 10.61 5.35 DNF
First round 11 5.44   6.56   5.94 6.39 5.44 11.50 7.35
Square-1 Combined First round 14 14.25   21.99   22.40 20.02 14.25 32.31 23.55
Daphne Soegijono    Indonesia
Daphne Soegijono
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 16.18   18.08   18.46 16.18 27.19 17.11 18.68
First round 58 14.05   16.34   16.53 14.05 16.88 17.08 15.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:06.21   1:12.87   1:06.21 1:20.43 1:08.20 1:12.79 1:17.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Pyraminx First round 28 6.36   9.25   6.36 9.06 6.86 13.45 11.82
Skewb First round 21 5.96   8.18   5.96 9.16 6.52 20.21 8.86
David Wang    USA
David Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 22.45   27.23   25.29 32.51 22.45 24.98 31.42
Debanshu Ghosh    India
Debanshu Ghosh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 20.40   27.42   26.18 26.94 35.97 20.40 29.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 71 1:48.21     1:57.66 1:48.21
Pyraminx First round 72 10.34   17.32   19.02 16.78 16.15 26.87 10.34
Skewb First round 55 11.18   16.42   15.45 11.18 16.24 17.58 DNF
Derek Tat    USA
Derek Tat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 9.92   10.94   12.61 9.92 9.93 10.28 13.30
First round 16 8.28   9.92   9.35 8.28 10.46 9.95 14.15
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 14.06   16.15   17.56 16.83 14.06 17.07 14.55
First round 48 12.62   14.75   12.62 15.62 14.40 14.96 14.90
Dhruv Rajamani    USA
Dhruv Rajamani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 156 34.84   41.35   DNF 34.84 41.90 39.34 42.82
Dhruva Kanna    USA
Dhruva Kanna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 20.53   22.25   20.83 29.09 20.53 21.04 24.87
Pyraminx First round 43 10.93   12.11   12.62 15.24 11.61 12.11 10.93
Dohyun Yang    Korea
Dohyun Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 15.22   18.26   20.35 15.22 21.80 17.95 16.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 1:08.34   1:25.08   1:44.82 1:21.52 1:08.91 DNF 1:08.34
Pyraminx First round 32 7.75   10.32   11.71 10.20 9.06 7.75 16.80
Skewb First round 50 12.15   15.03   12.15 DNF 14.02 18.06 13.01
Dominic Perachiotti    USA
Dominic Perachiotti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 163 44.38   51.68   DNF 44.38 47.17 1:01.83 46.03
Dominik Rivera    USA
Dominik Rivera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 27.19   29.48   37.82 29.20 30.27 27.19 28.96
Dylan Kang    USA
Dylan Kang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 25.01   31.59   31.93 37.48 31.32 31.52 25.01
Edward Leung    USA
Edward Leung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 26.93   31.18   31.98 28.73 32.83 DNF 26.93
Pyraminx First round 67 9.47   16.27   14.70 DNF 15.84 9.47 18.28
Skewb First round 71 7.17   DNF   9.72 9.55 DNF DNF 7.17
Elijah Espino    USA
Elijah Espino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 19.65   26.44   23.85 25.84 19.65 29.87 29.62
Elliot Hawkins    USA
Elliot Hawkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.55   12.88   15.37 12.88 12.55 13.11 12.66
First round 34 11.92   13.00   11.92 16.85 13.52 12.41 13.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 52.78   55.98   58.71 1:03.12 53.01 52.78 56.23
Pyraminx Final 15 5.92   6.99   8.46 6.75 7.68 5.92 6.54
First round 15 5.44   6.46   5.44 6.62 6.66 6.84 6.10
Skewb First round 18 6.81   7.49   7.33 7.39 9.42 7.76 6.81
Emmanuel Aguilera    USA
Emmanuel Aguilera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 22.52   25.93   26.56 23.95 27.28 22.52 27.54
Pyraminx First round 63 8.66   15.12   21.61 17.06 13.88 14.43 8.66
Ethan Chung    USA
Ethan Chung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 13.93   17.51   18.34 13.93 19.81 21.85 14.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:17.23   1:23.83   1:22.61 1:17.23 1:24.24 1:24.64 1:29.48
Ethan Kravitz    USA
Ethan Kravitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 144 31.88   34.34   DNF 36.15 31.88 33.70 33.18
Pyraminx First round 75 14.03   18.32   16.73 28.48 16.68 21.55 14.03
Evan Mann    USA
Evan Mann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 6.52   7.53   8.06 7.05 6.52 7.47 9.58
Second round 5 7.72   8.24   8.34 8.22 9.04 7.72 8.17
First round 19 8.60   10.19   10.28 8.60 9.02 11.26 11.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 33.90   37.29   35.33 37.26 39.27 46.08 33.90
Combined First round 3 30.89   32.87   32.96 30.89 31.97 39.47 33.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:03.03   DNF   DNF 3:03.03 3:16.10
Pyraminx Final 11 4.59   5.44   5.89 6.20 5.79 4.65 4.59
First round 13 5.08   5.94   7.32 5.70 5.80 5.08 6.32
Skewb Final 9 5.43   6.65   7.79 5.98 10.30 6.19 5.43
First round 5 4.71   5.62   5.70 4.71 7.68 5.47 5.69
Square-1 Final 12 16.05   24.64   34.74 22.60 16.05 28.76 22.56
Combined First round 9 14.28   18.61   14.28 14.73 21.76 19.35 28.63
Evan Quintanar    USA
Evan Quintanar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 19.70   25.56   19.70 34.29 26.99 27.54 22.15
Skewb First round 54 14.09   16.20   14.70 19.12 14.79 14.09 19.31
Exel Uy    USA
Exel Uy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 13.14   17.64   19.58 18.72 17.28 16.91 13.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 67 1:33.49     1:33.49 DNF
Pyraminx First round 54 12.97   13.75   DNF 13.41 13.16 12.97 14.69
Skewb First round 73 24.22   DNF   25.32 24.22 DNF DNF 25.94
Ezekiel Hallock    USA
Ezekiel Hallock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 154 31.16   41.07   51.28 1:03.47 33.42 31.16 38.52
Fakhri Wicaksono    Indonesia
Fakhri Wicaksono
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 16.61   19.24   21.15 21.36 19.47 16.61 17.09
Filipp Dmitriev    Russia
Filipp Dmitriev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 16.58   19.48   18.51 16.58 17.77 22.90 22.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 74 1:58.17     1:58.17 DNF
Pyraminx First round 30 7.17   9.35   7.17 8.46 9.69 9.91 21.39
Skewb First round 38 6.45   11.28   6.45 9.65 15.34 9.95 14.24
Square-1 Combined First round 27 36.76     36.76 55.50
Francisco Chavez    USA
Francisco Chavez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 151 31.83   38.54   37.29 31.83 43.88 39.19 39.15
Gabriel Bersabe    USA
Gabriel Bersabe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 20.16   22.86   21.82 22.89 23.88 26.70 20.16
Gaurav Dharmadhikari    USA
Gaurav Dharmadhikari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 17.99   21.91   23.43 19.38 17.99 24.05 22.92
Henry Klingsporn    USA
Henry Klingsporn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 16.62   21.44   21.25 23.81 16.62 19.27 27.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 72 1:50.88     1:51.63 1:50.88
Pyraminx First round 48 8.64   12.80   10.10 8.64 11.92 18.71 16.37
Skewb First round 33 8.65   10.13   9.56 14.13 11.84 8.65 8.99
Ian Nunney    USA
Ian Nunney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 21.46   24.48   25.62 21.46 24.90 22.93 29.56
Ishan Katpally    USA
Ishan Katpally
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 14.31   18.31   15.41 14.31 21.54 17.97 23.60
First round 46 13.16   14.60   15.79 13.46 13.16 14.55 20.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:11.36   1:19.61   1:18.59 DNF 1:17.08 1:23.15 1:11.36
Pyraminx First round 84 10.18   19.84   DNF 20.78 10.18 22.06 16.67
Square-1 Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Jagat Agarwal    USA
Jagat Agarwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 170 33.08   DNF   DNF 52.09 DNF DNF 33.08
Pyraminx First round 65 10.62   15.61   22.08 11.80 10.62 18.92 16.11
James Doyas    USA
James Doyas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 15.75   20.23   20.13 15.75 19.87 20.69 26.75
Pyraminx First round 37 8.17   11.26   11.50 14.09 8.17 9.69 12.59
Jandell Ryan Ko    USA
Jandell Ryan Ko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 12.32   15.14   16.35 20.94 13.55 12.32 15.53
First round 42 12.46   14.18   14.52 12.46 12.84 22.98 15.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 44.85   57.92   55.81 53.74 DNF 1:04.20 44.85
Pyraminx Final 8 3.84   4.25   3.84 4.36 4.87 3.94 4.45
First round 7 3.91   4.98   3.91 4.93 4.12 6.49 5.89
Skewb Final 11 6.38   7.15   8.89 6.48 7.77 6.38 7.20
First round 14 5.99   6.88   5.99 6.55 7.66 6.50 7.60
Square-1 Combined First round 28 37.44     39.97 37.44
Jason Nguyen    USA
Jason Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 12.59   13.63   17.42 13.65 12.59 13.22 14.03
First round 41 13.28   14.11   13.77 14.66 14.99 13.28 13.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:12.53   1:19.61   1:12.53 1:21.84 1:24.07 1:31.56 1:12.93
Pyraminx First round 83 12.27   19.41   12.27 16.50 17.91 23.82 26.45
Jason Ostdiek    USA
Jason Ostdiek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 9.31   11.56   13.96 10.10 10.61 9.31 16.56
First round 13 9.33   9.81   9.33 14.06 9.86 9.78 9.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 43.91   48.18   49.97 47.87 43.91 48.36 48.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 58.30   DNF   1:19.75 58.30 DNF
Pyraminx Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
First round 3 3.17   4.30   3.17 5.96 9.73 3.37 3.56
Skewb First round 27 7.18   9.00   7.18 9.47 7.68 9.86 10.74
Square-1 Final 8 11.94   17.25   11.94 22.57 13.45 15.73 27.03
Combined First round 8 16.47   18.42   18.89 18.97 17.41 16.47 19.07
Jason Zhang    USA
Jason Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 148 27.29   36.57   35.47 27.29 34.45 DNF 39.78
Pyraminx First round 51 10.71   13.33   16.56 10.71 13.92 10.96 15.10
Jasper Elsley    USA
Jasper Elsley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 149 32.82   36.72   40.96 32.82 36.73 36.87 36.56
Skewb First round 69 13.03   23.73   18.15 29.75 25.21 13.03 27.84
Jenna Webb    USA
Jenna Webb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 17.32   20.82   20.35 17.32 21.28 20.82 26.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:08.24   1:17.38   1:12.19 1:19.40 1:20.54 1:25.32 1:08.24
Pyraminx First round 47 10.75   12.79   14.23 10.75 12.50 18.18 11.65
Skewb First round 47 8.00   14.22   8.00 DNF 12.67 10.30 19.70
Jett Hattori    USA
Jett Hattori
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 24.85   31.80   24.85 31.18 DNF 33.53 30.70
Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正)    China
Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 12.33   13.85   12.33 13.24 15.19 16.38 13.12
First round 37 11.69   13.36   13.56 15.38 13.74 12.78 11.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 41.09   47.92   52.83 45.42 41.09 45.51 53.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:35.96   DNF   2:07.18 DNF 1:35.96
Skewb First round 40 9.18   11.57   19.21 9.18 14.10 11.14 9.48
Joaquim Reeves    USA
Joaquim Reeves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 21.91   32.16   31.42 32.74 32.31 21.91 33.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 75 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 57 13.68   14.40   13.96 15.34 13.68 13.91 16.35
Skewb First round 53 11.08   15.70   17.86 15.43 13.80 22.85 11.08
John Ku    USA
John Ku
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 11.01   13.31   13.25 11.01 15.16 12.62 14.07
First round 31 10.87   12.83   10.87 14.66 DNF 12.26 11.57
Jonas Dao    USA
Jonas Dao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 27.27   29.99   29.00 1:04.27 27.27 31.64 29.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 75 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 78 16.66   18.65   17.82 20.59 17.53 16.66 27.69
Jordan Granados    USA
Jordan Granados
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 14.55   17.08   20.05 14.55 15.78 18.89 16.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 59.40   1:03.21   1:06.40 59.40 1:30.69 1:02.78 1:00.44
Pyraminx First round 25 6.51   8.55   7.35 9.15 6.51 DNF 9.16
Skewb Final 7 3.82   6.10   7.38 10.16 6.49 4.44 3.82
First round 10 3.50   6.49   11.31 6.51 6.52 6.44 3.50
Square-1 Final 11 18.49   24.03   27.50 24.01 24.22 18.49 23.87
Combined First round 12 15.38   21.13   22.16 15.38 20.77 20.46 25.96
Jusun Choi (최주선)    Korea
Jusun Choi (최주선)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.04   8.86   9.20 8.62 8.04 8.77 12.06
Second round 7 6.98   8.74   10.50 6.98 8.05 8.90 9.27
First round 10 8.60   9.44   8.60 10.52 9.27 9.79 9.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 33.62   36.73   33.62 34.51 38.71 38.98 36.98
Combined First round 13 36.76   40.79   36.76 42.67 39.74 39.97 45.25
Pyraminx First round 36 9.34   11.08   9.35 9.34 13.86 14.05 10.03
Skewb Final 1 2.77   3.66   5.21 3.41 4.30 3.27 2.77
First round 3 2.39   4.93   4.01 2.39 4.20 DNF 6.57
Kaiden Parrish    USA
Kaiden Parrish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 23.32   27.11   25.09 23.32 32.27 26.18 30.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 75 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 81 9.67   18.99   17.85 9.67 DNF 11.21 27.90
Skewb First round 22 6.80   8.70   6.80 8.89 8.54 8.66 9.21
Square-1 Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Kasper Jansson    USA
Kasper Jansson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 10.52   13.43   10.52 12.38 13.94 14.86 13.97
First round 38 12.76   13.92   12.76 14.13 12.94 17.87 14.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 44.24   46.25   47.69 44.24 45.94 48.40 45.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 3:48.09   DNF   3:48.09 DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 24 5.93   8.22   8.61 11.82 5.93 6.43 9.63
Skewb Final 8 4.95   6.18   5.80 11.17 4.95 7.16 5.59
First round 6 3.41   6.02   3.41 5.20 7.94 7.67 5.19
Square-1 Combined First round 23 23.18   30.72   23.18 35.30 37.53 27.22 29.64
KC Sophia Lorrainne R. Bascos    USA
KC Sophia Lorrainne R. Bascos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 11.48   14.12   14.89 14.24 14.61 13.51 11.48
First round 36 10.89   13.34   14.75 10.89 14.10 12.26 13.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:08.97   1:14.22   1:21.47 1:08.97 1:17.93 1:15.70 1:09.03
Keshav Ramamurthy    USA
Keshav Ramamurthy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 11.88   19.31   11.88 18.08 20.06 19.78 21.00
First round 52 13.60   15.39   14.71 22.36 16.60 13.60 14.86
Kristen Young    USA
Kristen Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 14.29   15.52   14.94 14.29 16.09 17.09 15.52
First round 53 13.77   15.49   19.46 14.19 18.42 13.85 13.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 1:16.82   1:29.14   1:16.82 1:46.69 1:24.86 1:22.20 1:40.35
Pyraminx Final 3 3.39   3.90   4.25 3.39 3.89 3.56 4.40
First round 5 4.03   4.55   4.55 4.81 4.03 4.42 4.69
Skewb First round 29 8.28   9.41   8.41 9.65 10.16 8.28 11.01
Lacey Dilworth    USA
Lacey Dilworth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.44   11.45   10.44 12.25 12.44 11.48 10.61
First round 30 10.05   12.23   13.49 13.78 10.05 11.26 11.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 48.64   DNF   DNF 48.64 50.67 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 17 4.79   6.88   8.68 5.78 4.79 6.19 DNF
Skewb Final 16 9.70   DNF   9.70 12.12 DNS DNS DNS
First round 12 4.34   6.82   4.34 7.22 6.00 9.43 7.25
Square-1 Final 5 13.05   13.62   13.38 13.05 13.90 13.58 DNF
Combined First round 4 11.72   13.30   12.40 16.88 12.27 11.72 15.23
Lawrence Chen    USA
Lawrence Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 12.98   15.30   12.98 16.75 15.36 13.80 17.50
First round 50 12.54   15.35   16.17 12.54 17.25 14.68 15.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 45.82   51.27   DNF 45.82 50.34 46.60 56.88
Leo Huyhoang Cao    USA
Leo Huyhoang Cao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 13.69   14.34   13.86 14.68 13.69 14.49 DNF
First round 47 13.18   14.73   16.31 13.79 15.94 13.18 14.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:11.98   1:15.44   1:19.79 1:24.59 1:11.98 1:12.36 1:14.17
Logan Abinsay    USA
Logan Abinsay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 27.25   30.50   34.26 30.81 28.14 32.56 27.25
Pyraminx First round 91 16.44   22.72   23.36 27.74 17.05 DNF 16.44
Logan D'Amico    USA
Logan D'Amico
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 146 23.20   36.19   28.69 29.10 DNF 50.78 23.20
Skewb First round 30 5.65   9.79   9.82 10.93 10.57 8.97 5.65
Lorenzo Nava    USA
Lorenzo Nava
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 16.92   20.80   23.94 16.92 20.90 21.27 20.24
Lucas Aubin    USA
Lucas Aubin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 24.65   27.58   29.02 28.49 24.65 33.59 25.24
Pyraminx First round 60 12.48   14.93   12.48 15.61 25.45 14.02 15.16
Skewb First round 66 15.44   20.41   18.73 21.03 21.48 DNF 15.44
Maru Mun    USA
Maru Mun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 11.19   13.47   12.20 14.87 13.34 16.70 11.19
First round 54 13.57   15.57   16.18 18.08 14.78 15.75 13.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:05.56   1:15.87   1:17.27 1:19.23 1:05.56 DNF 1:11.10
Mateo Torres    USA
Mateo Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 21.76   25.10   21.76 25.52 23.36 26.82 26.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 75 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 68 11.51   16.37   18.45 15.55 11.51 16.20 17.36
Skewb First round 20 7.48   8.06   7.48 9.18 8.54 7.78 7.85
Matvey Yazkov    Russia
Matvey Yazkov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 24.00   28.91   29.13 27.17 32.92 24.00 30.43
Pyraminx First round 89 19.00   20.90   20.19 19.00 22.08 24.17 20.42
Max Luo    USA
Max Luo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 14.16   19.27   21.86 17.64 14.16 18.30 23.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:16.85   1:22.25   1:16.85 1:20.13 1:21.96 1:33.68 1:24.66
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.17   6.09   5.17 6.43 6.26 5.59 6.53
Second round 1 5.95   6.32   6.85 6.15 6.62 6.20 5.95
First round 1 5.98   6.43   6.19 6.80 6.29 5.98 7.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 19.28   21.11   WR 21.01 22.00 20.31 19.28 24.79
Combined First round 1 22.33   23.33   23.79 23.95 22.33 22.87 23.32
Meel Velliste    USA
Meel Velliste
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 164 44.22   53.54   51.68 51.32 44.22 1:00.62 57.63
Michael Chai (柴天方)    USA
Michael Chai (柴天方)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 9.26   10.40   11.22 9.26 9.64 10.33 11.79
Second round 13 8.58   10.01   9.07 8.58 13.74 10.64 10.33
First round 18 9.13   9.96   9.13 14.70 9.70 10.98 9.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 35.44   39.41   38.38 44.01 35.44 38.83 41.02
Combined First round 15 38.93   42.32   55.11 40.72 38.93 46.47 39.77
Pyraminx First round 74 14.59   18.04   19.24 15.83 14.59 19.05 21.36
Michael Gunawan    Australia
Michael Gunawan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 150 29.04   37.98   29.04 34.42 32.70 DNF 46.81
Michael Voelker    USA
Michael Voelker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 23.71   25.64   26.48 24.59 25.86 DNF 23.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 75 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 73 10.13   17.73   15.18 18.31 10.13 19.70 21.03
Skewb First round 45 7.85   13.27   10.10 15.58 27.63 14.13 7.85
Michel Lespinasse    France
Michel Lespinasse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 168 47.05   1:05.86   1:30.99 47.05 1:21.59 51.68 1:04.31
Minh-Ky Kawamura    USA
Minh-Ky Kawamura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 155 37.49   41.18   48.80 47.76 37.49 37.63 38.16
Pyraminx First round 71 13.12   17.10   19.76 16.18 13.12 19.78 15.37
Skewb First round 68 16.68   22.97   DNF 20.84 25.10 22.98 16.68
Mitchell Lane    USA
Mitchell Lane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.33   8.79   8.68 8.33 8.96 8.73 9.28
Second round 10 8.95   9.24   9.21 8.95 9.48 10.18 9.02
First round 15 9.08   9.83   9.08 10.20 10.04 9.24 12.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 32.34   37.23   32.34 38.57 36.01 37.11 38.88
Combined First round 8 32.02   37.47   39.34 37.22 32.02 36.90 38.29
Pyraminx Final 7 3.51   4.24   3.62 3.64 5.60 5.47 3.51
First round 8 4.11   5.02   4.11 4.74 5.11 5.77 5.21
Skewb Final 3 3.60   5.26   4.31 3.60 6.62 5.71 5.75
First round 1 3.25   4.75   6.43 3.25 4.17 6.18 3.90
Square-1 Final 10 16.77   21.11   24.60 16.77 24.22 18.05 21.05
Combined First round 6 14.60   15.53   16.46 15.18 14.95 21.22 14.60
Nagaganesh Jaladanki    USA
Nagaganesh Jaladanki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 166 44.76   56.58   50.92 1:09.33 44.76 49.50 DNF
Natalia Valerio    USA
Natalia Valerio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 21.86   30.27   21.86 39.01 36.81 24.08 29.92
Pyraminx First round 35 6.12   10.93   10.85 14.32 6.12 8.32 13.63
Nathan Agan    USA
Nathan Agan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 9.13   14.46   16.36 9.13 14.10 13.79 15.50
First round 27 11.31   11.97   11.31 11.64 12.32 13.95 11.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 51.49   57.87   51.49 57.02 1:04.72 58.95 57.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 12 3.80   5.46   6.21 4.72 8.62 5.44 3.80
First round 10 3.64   5.56   5.78 6.29 4.60 DNF 3.64
Skewb First round 26 7.84   8.83   7.84 9.71 8.24 11.27 8.55
Square-1 Combined First round 13 17.50   21.49   17.50 23.17 20.31 20.99 24.88
Nathan Wu    USA
Nathan Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 8.38   9.42   8.51 8.60 8.38 11.14 DNF
Second round 11 7.08   9.76   11.01 7.08 12.60 9.46 8.82
First round 2 6.68   8.02   13.57 8.85 6.68 7.66 7.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 33.39   39.44   33.39 41.23 44.58 42.71 34.37
Combined First round 6 28.31   35.42   28.31 45.82 32.40 38.98 34.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Neel Manjeshwar    USA
Neel Manjeshwar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 12.80   14.22   12.80 13.96 14.67 14.87 14.04
First round 56 12.83   16.17   12.83 16.29 19.47 18.01 14.20
Pyraminx First round 23 6.66   7.98   7.87 9.76 6.66 9.18 6.90
Neelesh Peramur    USA
Neelesh Peramur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 23.74   26.64   26.97 23.74 27.98 31.72 24.97
Pyraminx First round 82 14.83   19.11   22.47 18.26 14.83 21.37 17.70
Neil Makur    USA
Neil Makur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 21.70   28.56   27.44 26.97 35.84 31.26 21.70
Nicholas Levenberg    USA
Nicholas Levenberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 15.23   17.41   20.92 17.09 17.90 15.23 17.25
First round 61 15.07   16.64   20.26 15.07 16.35 15.53 18.03
Nicolas Harper    USA
Nicolas Harper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 8.36   9.85   10.39 8.36 9.12 10.04 10.64
Second round 15 7.37   10.04   11.66 9.83 10.01 7.37 10.29
First round 17 7.67   9.93   7.67 8.79 10.97 DNF 10.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 34.52   39.88   34.52 38.25 39.47 1:00.12 41.92
Combined First round 11 35.93   39.07   35.93 38.86 43.07 39.44 38.92
Pyraminx Final 10 4.79   4.96   5.00 4.90 7.34 4.79 4.99
First round 12 3.48   5.75   6.30 6.87 3.48 4.08 9.37
Skewb Final 5 5.09   5.78   5.09 7.13 5.36 5.73 6.24
First round 9 4.37   6.37   6.51 6.12 6.47 4.37 27.99
Square-1 Final 1 9.37   11.77   17.84 14.03 11.45 9.83 9.37
Combined First round 1 7.12   11.17   10.42 13.19 7.12 9.90 13.70
Nischal Chakravarthi    India
Nischal Chakravarthi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 16.71   20.01   19.45 16.71 DNF 19.24 21.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:04.43   1:13.84   1:16.74 1:26.81 1:14.14 1:10.64 1:04.43
Pyraminx First round 88 16.60   20.82   DNF 22.87 21.37 18.22 16.60
Skewb First round 43 7.87   12.63   7.87 14.61 14.03 16.81 9.25
Square-1 Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Nitin Subramanian    USA
Nitin Subramanian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.84   12.79   12.42 12.61 13.33 15.11 11.84
First round 35 11.75   13.05   15.83 11.75 13.90 12.71 12.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Noah Jantz    USA
Noah Jantz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 16.83   19.10   20.48 17.97 16.83 23.71 18.85
Nolan Yiu    USA
Nolan Yiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 13.05   18.33   15.83 18.87 13.05 20.30 20.76
First round 62 12.51   16.66   19.53 17.24 12.51 16.82 15.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:03.13   1:07.00   1:03.13 1:04.65 1:34.43 1:05.37 1:10.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:04.30   DNF   3:04.30 3:33.49 DNF
Pyraminx Final 13 3.88   6.44   6.79 5.38 7.14 3.88 7.19
First round 14 5.61   6.28   6.96 7.38 5.61 5.83 6.05
Skewb First round 17 3.69   7.40   7.66 3.69 13.10 9.49 5.06
Square-1 Final 3 8.36   12.01   11.84 8.36 12.03 12.15 15.72
Combined First round 3 11.84   12.98   12.56 14.10 12.27 11.84 18.81
Oleg Ozerov    Russia
Oleg Ozerov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 21.51   26.97   33.16 24.82 24.35 31.74 21.51
Pyraminx First round 45 8.75   12.46   13.31 14.16 8.75 12.12 11.94
Olivia Kang    USA
Olivia Kang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 12.57   13.26   13.41 13.04 13.33 16.33 12.57
First round 45 12.40   14.46   15.18 18.77 12.40 13.15 15.06
Pyraminx First round 42 9.68   12.04   16.04 12.64 10.66 9.68 12.81
Skewb First round 32 4.42   9.89   11.96 11.72 4.42 9.80 8.16
Otis Tripp Wisehaupt    USA
Otis Tripp Wisehaupt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 18.54   21.27   19.29 18.54 22.54 24.16 21.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 1:21.85   1:29.43   1:30.93 1:27.41 1:29.94 1:47.70 1:21.85
Pyraminx First round 19 5.65   7.62   7.21 8.52 5.65 7.12 10.29
Square-1 Combined First round 17 21.61   25.18   22.23 25.95 21.61 27.36 30.16
Pablo Nava    Mexico
Pablo Nava
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.29   10.91   11.30 10.29 11.12 10.30 11.34
First round 23 8.34   10.99   13.56 8.34 11.85 11.09 10.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 55.32   1:00.04   59.74 55.32 1:14.11 1:01.12 59.27
Pyraminx First round 29 6.50   9.26   6.50 8.41 12.57 9.04 10.34
Skewb First round 19 5.42   7.97   6.02 8.59 9.31 5.42 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 18 23.67   25.34   25.03 24.35 29.25 23.67 26.64
Pandu Rendradjaja    USA
Pandu Rendradjaja
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:14.10   DNF   DNF 2:14.10 2:30.15
Paul Mahvi    USA
Paul Mahvi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 7.47   9.67   10.59 11.60 10.05 7.47 8.38
Second round 6 8.16   8.58   8.71 8.27 8.76 8.16 9.33
First round 4 7.21   8.38   8.09 7.21 8.42 8.62 9.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 28.81   30.15   34.76 30.51 30.90 28.81 29.05
Combined First round 5 26.26   33.73   36.91 34.48 29.81 26.26 40.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 3:56.10   DNF   DNF DNF 3:56.10
Pyraminx First round 18 6.33   7.40   8.60 6.84 6.33 7.19 8.18
Skewb Final 6 4.06   5.94   5.95 4.39 8.82 7.48 4.06
First round 4 4.68   5.41   4.98 6.04 5.88 5.36 4.68
Square-1 Final 9 17.50   18.79   17.50 19.56 29.22 18.49 18.31
Combined First round 10 16.05   19.91   25.20 17.40 16.05 17.37 24.96
Payton Eike    USA
Payton Eike
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 13.55   16.57   15.88 13.55 17.83 20.41 16.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 58.03   1:03.21   1:05.50 1:07.96 58.03 1:03.54 1:00.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Prabhakaran Sathish    USA
Prabhakaran Sathish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 167 52.86   1:00.34   52.86 1:06.92 1:06.38 57.77 56.88
Skewb First round 74 25.28   DNF   25.28 DNF DNF 27.95 DNF
Pranav Ravindran    USA
Pranav Ravindran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 20.71   25.34   26.29 23.10 20.71 26.62 34.23
Pranav Tatavarti    Argentina
Pranav Tatavarti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 152 30.24   39.40   31.68 33.37 53.14 30.24 55.80
Raihan Attara Wicaksono    Indonesia
Raihan Attara Wicaksono
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 13.49   17.60   DNF 15.09 18.19 13.49 19.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 1:16.78   1:27.38   1:28.41 1:16.78 1:24.71 1:29.03 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Rebecca Chung    USA
Rebecca Chung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 24.72   28.12   30.45 28.51 33.32 25.39 24.72
Richard Jay S. Apagar    Philippines
Richard Jay S. Apagar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.62   7.33   7.45 8.36 6.62 7.37 7.18
Second round 4 7.83   8.17   10.28 8.70 7.92 7.83 7.88
First round 3 7.63   8.28   9.81 7.63 7.69 8.34 8.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 33.70   39.94   45.95 DNF 35.33 38.54 33.70
Combined First round 7 32.33   36.33   39.34 35.95 32.33 36.33 36.71
Pyraminx Final 14 4.26   6.52   4.26 4.72 6.59 8.25 18.07
First round 16 5.97   6.81   6.51 7.77 5.97 8.69 6.14
Riley Woo    USA
Riley Woo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 8.89   10.01   11.45 9.90 10.52 8.89 9.60
First round 8 8.53   9.28   8.53 9.02 9.02 9.80 11.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 41.27   45.69   41.27 52.01 42.35 45.41 49.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:13.48   DNF   DNF 1:13.48 DNF
Pyraminx First round 21 5.96   7.64   7.64 7.65 5.96 7.63 14.15
Skewb First round 23 5.94   8.77   9.73 5.94 7.54 9.34 9.42
Rithwik Gupta    USA
Rithwik Gupta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 23.19   26.79   27.95 23.80 23.19 28.63 30.63
Pyraminx First round 93 14.55   DNF   DNF 23.48 27.94 DNF 14.55
Skewb First round 61 10.63   18.55   10.63 20.43 17.95 19.93 17.76
Rohan Verma    USA
Rohan Verma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 158 41.06   43.44   41.94 41.06 41.84 46.53 1:18.33
Pyraminx First round 92 23.71   27.77   29.00 28.30 26.01 23.71 DNF
Rohil Shah    USA
Rohil Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 157 39.43   43.34   47.52 42.75 39.76 39.43 54.77
Pyraminx First round 62 9.58   14.97   14.20 16.53 14.17 23.24 9.58
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 10.37   11.89   10.37 11.94 13.24 12.95 10.77
First round 33 9.34   12.94   11.46 11.85 15.52 9.34 16.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 42.82   45.07   44.16 43.33 50.80 47.71 42.82
Combined First round 16 37.03   45.54   49.12 46.10 50.85 41.41 37.03
Pyraminx First round 20 5.75   7.63   7.21 8.01 7.67 5.75 8.83
Skewb First round 49 10.86   14.94   14.50 10.86 14.62 16.37 15.69
Square-1 Combined First round 19 18.90   26.12   18.90 32.08 20.08 29.00 29.28
Sachin Balasubramanian    India
Sachin Balasubramanian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 29.39   33.59   29.39 35.70 32.92 52.79 32.15
Pyraminx First round 80 11.54   18.83   22.53 17.58 21.51 11.54 17.41
Skewb First round 65 14.81   20.10   16.03 20.70 14.81 23.56 27.42
Samuel Low    USA
Samuel Low
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 8.92   11.79   10.87 8.92 14.66 10.28 14.22
First round 20 9.55   10.74   10.12 9.55 11.77 12.14 10.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 43.57   49.99   43.57 44.42 52.33 53.23 55.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 5:05.50   DNF   DNF 5:05.50 DNF
Pyraminx Final 2 2.03   3.23   2.03 2.40 6.32 4.61 2.68
First round 6 3.42   4.81   4.44 4.80 5.19 6.04 3.42
Skewb Final 14 5.11   8.05   8.03 13.73 6.37 5.11 9.76
First round 8 4.64   6.29   4.64 6.77 6.48 5.62 9.22
Square-1 Combined First round 15 19.60   22.34   23.41 19.60 23.16 20.46 28.07
Samuel Silver    USA
Samuel Silver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 23.43   26.55   23.43 30.70 23.48 26.80 29.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 69 1:45.74     DNF 1:45.74
Skewb First round 72 23.33   DNF   23.33 DNF DNS DNS DNS
Sanshray Tiwari    India
Sanshray Tiwari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 24.19   27.00   24.19 27.76 25.21 28.02 28.27
Sean Breckenridge    USA
Sean Breckenridge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 16.91   19.25   21.14 17.65 19.13 16.91 20.96
First round 64 13.22   16.70   16.74 16.03 13.22 17.32 18.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 70 1:46.07     1:53.31 1:46.07
Pyraminx First round 79 15.21   18.71   15.92 19.34 DNF 20.88 15.21
Skewb First round 58 12.22   17.32   12.72 19.99 19.24 12.22 21.43
Seongjun Kang    Korea
Seongjun Kang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 21.05   26.67   21.05 28.41 30.95 26.94 24.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 65 1:30.89     1:49.29 1:30.89
Pyraminx First round 58 13.54   14.46   13.70 14.86 16.22 14.83 13.54
Skewb First round 52 10.68   15.55   11.98 25.70 10.68 19.06 15.61
Siddharth Madireddy    USA
Siddharth Madireddy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 21.94   23.07   21.94 24.97 22.99 22.92 23.29
Pyraminx First round 50 11.82   12.86   13.04 11.82 12.10 DNF 13.43
Skewb First round 44 11.53   12.95   11.57 15.24 11.53 12.04 15.77
Siddharth Manchkanti    USA
Siddharth Manchkanti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 11.36   13.32   11.71 11.36 15.07 14.89 13.36
First round 29 9.75   12.21   11.13 13.60 13.10 12.41 9.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 44.05   46.92   44.05 46.91 44.40 49.44 DNF
Pyraminx Final 5 3.14   4.10   3.14 3.80 4.82 3.67 5.54
First round 4 2.97   4.34   4.34 4.71 2.97 3.98 5.18
Skewb First round 25 6.10   8.80   6.37 13.52 6.10 15.85 6.52
Solomon Fraga    USA
Solomon Fraga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 15.98   19.63   20.96 15.98 19.22 22.74 18.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 1:09.36   1:26.93   1:24.28 1:32.65 1:23.87 1:36.47 1:09.36
Pyraminx First round 38 9.30   11.38   15.09 12.20 12.16 9.30 9.78
Skewb First round 37 9.50   11.23   9.50 10.60 10.67 14.14 12.43
Square-1 Combined First round 31 53.03     DNF 53.03
Sophia Madison Siao    USA
Sophia Madison Siao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 17.23   18.22   17.57 20.27 19.14 17.96 17.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:10.82   1:19.59   1:21.42 1:10.82 1:27.12 1:14.76 1:22.60
Stanley Tran    USA
Stanley Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 12.95   15.09   15.19 15.17 12.95 16.83 14.90
First round 51 13.60   15.36   16.45 13.95 13.60 15.69 17.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:09.36   1:23.23   1:16.22 1:09.36 1:32.27 1:21.19 DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Pyraminx First round 64 8.94   15.29   14.74 DNF 8.94 15.07 16.07
Skewb First round 56 11.93   16.86   11.93 12.29 27.84 13.35 24.95
Square-1 Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Steven Salisbury    USA
Steven Salisbury
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 12.46   14.30   12.94 15.01 14.96 12.46 17.17
First round 55 11.73   15.88   17.85 16.23 11.73 16.79 14.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:04.37   1:09.69   1:06.49 1:04.37 1:09.16 DNF 1:13.41
Tanay Biradar    USA
Tanay Biradar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 14.29   17.29   14.29 18.07 16.57 21.50 17.22
Pyraminx First round 56 9.19   14.19   13.92 25.54 9.19 16.74 11.92
Theeran Sathish Kumar    USA
Theeran Sathish Kumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 15.48   23.60   32.31 15.48 22.23 22.07 26.51
Pyraminx First round 33 7.85   10.69   7.85 12.15 9.71 11.09 11.28
Skewb First round 35 5.37   10.58   14.15 17.92 5.37 8.51 9.09
Tori Carlson    USA
Tori Carlson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 21.54   24.54   21.54 23.23 50.26 25.88 24.52
Pyraminx First round 52 11.11   13.35   13.49 13.51 11.11 13.05 16.14
Skewb First round 67 13.84   20.89   13.84 DNF 21.78 19.90 20.99
Tristan Yoo    USA
Tristan Yoo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.11   12.55   12.11 13.35 12.19 13.48 12.11
First round 39 12.41   13.93   15.91 12.41 13.44 15.48 12.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 56.21   59.40   1:01.78 56.21 59.68 56.75 DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 44 10.20   12.18   12.35 10.20 10.33 13.87 15.91
Skewb First round 39 8.01   11.48   10.75 14.17 11.06 12.63 8.01
Square-1 Combined First round 20 24.76   26.69   24.76 40.98 28.08 26.45 25.55
Varun Mohanraj    USA
Varun Mohanraj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 6.84   9.14   10.95 9.60 6.84 6.86 DNF
Second round 12 8.23   10.01   10.96 9.80 9.27 11.44 8.23
First round 9 8.08   9.39   9.29 8.08 10.37 8.50 14.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 31.06   35.07   36.93 33.60 31.06 38.43 34.67
Combined First round 4 31.68   33.50   33.67 34.58 32.26 34.74 31.68
Pyraminx Final 6 2.99   4.17   3.88 2.99 4.91 4.49 4.14
First round 9 3.69   5.14   6.27 5.34 3.69 4.78 5.30
Skewb Final 15 5.71   8.11   13.19 7.89 8.14 5.71 8.31
First round 15 4.79   7.10   4.79 7.17 8.21 5.93 10.26
Square-1 Combined First round 24 26.54   32.44   28.38 41.76 29.49 39.46 26.54
Ved Sunkari    USA
Ved Sunkari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 28.72   33.05   31.53 34.28 34.17 33.45 28.72
Pyraminx First round 66 13.03   15.67   13.03 19.83 14.14 16.18 16.68
Skewb First round 48 11.06   14.65   19.35 17.94 11.50 14.52 11.06
Square-1 Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Vedanth Chakravarthi    India
Vedanth Chakravarthi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 161 39.57   46.65   39.57 50.33 DNF 44.39 45.24
Veerrohit Veeravadivel    India
Veerrohit Veeravadivel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 162 35.32   47.52   47.09 1:06.76 49.08 35.32 46.38
Vidhu Venugopal    USA
Vidhu Venugopal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 20.70   22.79   23.53 23.33 20.70 28.73 21.51
Vishwam Goel    USA
Vishwam Goel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 19.41   20.33   21.01 25.98 19.41 20.23 19.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 75 DNF     DNF DNF
Vivek Krishnan    USA
Vivek Krishnan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 20.47   24.83   20.47 23.61 25.73 25.15 27.04
Pyraminx First round 77 9.79   18.64   16.84 19.67 20.07 19.40 9.79
Vivek Verma    USA
Vivek Verma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 10.62   11.74   12.38 10.62 12.46 12.20 10.65
First round 25 10.99   11.84   13.35 10.99 11.72 12.47 11.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:07.66   1:17.16   1:11.43 1:10.48 1:29.56 1:07.66 DNF
Pyraminx First round 34 7.79   10.75   11.29 11.89 7.79 12.73 9.07
Square-1 Combined First round 25 24.11   34.39   38.29 28.09 24.11 36.79 44.11
Vividh Sriram    USA
Vividh Sriram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.35   11.30   11.46 12.96 11.50 10.93 10.35
First round 22 9.75   10.87   10.87 9.75 10.84 10.90 13.47
Pyraminx First round 27 7.57   8.67   7.57 10.41 7.95 11.36 7.66
Will Newhoff    USA
Will Newhoff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 7.22   9.01   7.22 8.41 9.48 11.23 9.15
Second round 3 6.79   7.36   7.33 6.98 7.87 7.76 6.79
First round 6 7.59   8.71   8.65 11.01 7.73 7.59 9.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 31.81   35.65   40.75 36.62 34.23 31.81 36.09
Combined First round 12 32.74   39.28   32.74 43.90 41.49 41.81 34.53
Pyraminx First round 31 7.40   9.87   10.43 7.40 10.70 19.52 8.48
Square-1 Final 7 14.37   17.04   15.66 17.41 18.04 20.27 14.37
Combined First round 11 16.37   20.11   17.01 29.91 16.59 26.74 16.37
William Andrew Hancock    USA
William Andrew Hancock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 153 31.62   40.20   31.62 48.88 48.76 34.44 37.39
William Knox    USA
William Knox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 19.39   22.90   21.01 26.94 19.39 35.03 20.75
Pyraminx First round 59 9.19   14.71   9.19 25.61 19.43 11.88 12.82
Skewb First round 59 11.97   17.47   21.98 11.97 17.70 19.16 15.56
Wyatt Barnes    USA
Wyatt Barnes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 22.21   29.77   38.08 30.96 25.77 22.21 32.57
Pyraminx First round 95 24.50   DNF   DNF DNF 26.00 24.50 DNF
Skewb First round 75 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
Zachary Clark    USA
Zachary Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 8.64   11.66   10.55 18.58 13.37 8.64 11.07
First round 11 9.20   9.77   10.42 9.20 9.43 11.06 9.46
Square-1 Final 4 9.62   12.20   11.13 15.77 12.31 13.17 9.62
Combined First round 2 10.25   12.94   12.09 15.48 10.25 21.29 11.25
Zachary Hawkins    USA
Zachary Hawkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 29.80   32.03   29.80 33.70 31.85 30.55 45.66
Pyraminx First round 69 9.09   16.53   17.02 16.41 9.09 16.15 18.28
Zander Verhoeven    USA
Zander Verhoeven
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 18.88   19.70   29.46 19.53 20.29 19.29 18.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:09.73   1:18.83   1:26.61 1:14.55 1:09.73 1:15.32 1:29.30
Skewb First round 36 7.53   10.73   7.53 9.86 12.26 10.06 14.81
Zeal Wierslee    USA
Zeal Wierslee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 29.12   31.88   39.14 32.77 29.12 32.88 30.00