Bay Area Speedcubin' 20 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-10-12  USA, Fremont, California Bay Area Speedcubin' 20 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Park 6.75  Matty Hiroto Inaba 7.16  Heidi Chan 7.95
 2x2x2 Cube  Tyler Howlett 2.45  Varun Mohanraj 3.02  Isaac Langer 3.11
 4x4x4 Cube  Max Park 22.32  Matty Hiroto Inaba 28.45  Paul Mahvi 34.96
 6x6x6 Cube  Max Park 1:17.63  Matty Hiroto Inaba 1:45.94  Paul Mahvi 1:55.89
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Max Park 10.28  Tiffany Chien 15.23  Heidi Chan 15.79
 Rubik's Clock  Abhimanyu Singhal 8.05  Timothy Castle 9.90  Brandon Harnish 10.67
 Megaminx  Isaac Langer 48.80  Riley Woo 50.42  Michael Chai (柴天方) 55.63
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.83   6.28    USA 6.77 6.54 6.06 5.83 6.25
2 Matty Hiroto Inaba 6.30   7.33    USA 8.04 7.04 6.90 6.30 8.12
3 Varun Mohanraj 6.06   7.66    USA 6.06 7.15 7.92 8.55 7.91
4 Paul Mahvi 7.17   8.22    USA 9.35 7.52 8.36 7.17 8.77
5 Heidi Chan 8.04   8.34    USA 8.12 10.29 8.04 8.82 8.07
6 Isaac Langer 8.08   8.64    USA 8.94 8.64 8.35 8.08 11.69
7 Will Newhoff 8.16   9.18    USA 9.56 9.43 8.99 8.16 9.11
8 Dan Pastushkov 7.32   9.43    USA 8.26 9.98 7.32 10.04 DNF
9 Tyler Howlett 8.50   9.43    USA 8.50 10.60 8.91 14.47 8.78
10 Riley Woo 8.39   9.44    USA 10.01 8.39 12.88 8.87 9.45
11 Nathan Wu 7.89   9.55    USA 8.39 7.89 10.36 11.79 9.90
12 Nicolas Harper 8.60   9.92    USA 9.59 10.57 9.59 8.60 10.62
13 Timothy Castle 8.63   10.18    USA 12.38 10.59 8.63 11.31 8.65
14 Michael Chai (柴天方) 9.75   10.29    USA 10.38 10.20 11.99 10.29 9.75
15 Jusun Choi (최주선) 9.30   10.32    Korea 9.30 12.39 10.49 10.79 9.68
16 Cameron Miller 8.05   10.35    USA 10.85 10.47 9.73 11.15 8.05
17 Yash Bansal 9.45   10.38    USA 10.51 10.87 10.85 9.45 9.77
18 Tiffany Chien 8.74   10.93    USA 12.30 8.74 11.16 10.62 11.02
19 Derek Tat 9.46   11.00    USA 9.46 10.93 12.72 10.63 11.43
20 Brandon Lugtu 10.35   11.15    USA 12.01 10.35 11.49 10.56 11.39
21 Aaron Paskow 10.58   11.30    USA 10.58 11.43 11.21 13.34 11.25
22 Brandon Harnish 10.62   11.38    USA 11.89 10.62 13.25 10.70 11.56
23 Jason Ostdiek 8.85   11.50    USA 8.85 8.96 13.29 13.59 12.25
24 Austin Chen 10.45   11.57    USA 12.78 10.92 12.65 10.45 11.14
25 Alexander Lin 10.34   11.63    USA 11.11 10.34 12.34 14.58 11.43
26 Vividh Sriram 10.04   11.69    USA 11.60 13.20 11.85 11.62 10.04
27 Matthew Shore 10.89   11.69    USA 11.41 12.15 10.89 11.51 12.69
28 Christopher Sun 8.43   11.80    USA 11.21 11.77 12.43 8.43 12.87
29 John Ku 11.31   12.11    USA 14.31 12.65 11.31 11.31 12.36
30 Will Walter 11.61   12.56    USA 12.23 13.66 11.80 11.61 13.94
31 Lacey Dilworth 11.83   12.66    USA 12.43 11.83 DNF 12.23 13.32
32 Devin Corr-Robinett 12.33   12.97    USA 12.33 12.91 13.21 12.79 14.23
33 Abhimanyu Singhal 10.89   12.99    India 15.85 14.70 12.57 11.70 10.89
34 Matthew Kim 9.99   13.09    USA 14.24 10.06 14.97 15.33 9.99
35 Matthew Baum 10.96   13.40    USA 14.77 10.96 14.55 11.90 13.74
36 Ryan Jew 10.86   13.74    USA 14.75 13.16 10.86 13.88 14.18
37 Carl Tsai 10.20   13.80    USA 12.95 14.00 14.45 10.20 19.43
38 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 12.97   13.86    China 13.74 15.95 12.97 13.66 14.17
39 Kasper Jansson 12.14   14.16    USA DNF 12.14 14.99 12.28 15.22
40 Zili Wang 13.10   14.23    USA 13.10 13.12 16.12 23.67 13.45
41 Shelley Chang 12.50   14.72    USA 26.24 15.03 12.50 13.53 15.59
42 Nolan Yiu 13.03   14.77    USA 15.72 13.03 14.26 DNF 14.34
43 Adam Bowers 11.39   15.19    USA 11.39 13.85 24.39 17.36 14.36
44 Owen Reiss 14.44   15.24    USA 14.99 16.18 15.81 14.92 14.44
45 Cyrus Claassen 13.80   15.28    USA 13.80 20.08 16.42 13.90 15.51
46 Alexander Tenev 13.09   15.46    USA 15.31 16.85 13.09 14.87 16.21
47 Animesh Alang 12.20   15.47    India 15.76 20.38 15.50 15.16 12.20
48 Alexander Eckinger 14.47   15.47    USA 15.48 14.47 16.37 16.50 14.55
49 Olivia Kang 14.32   16.20    USA 16.53 15.89 29.28 16.17 14.32
50 Malcolm Richardson 14.84   16.79    USA 14.98 20.18 14.84 15.22 21.19
51 Atharv Koratkar 12.64   16.83    USA 12.64 18.97 15.12 21.29 16.40
52 Matthew Lee 14.23   17.00    USA 14.23 15.88 19.16 15.97 20.14
53 Ishan Katpally 16.23   17.14    USA 17.92 16.23 16.97 16.53 20.56
54 Michael Im 12.86   17.24    USA 20.91 19.53 17.50 14.69 12.86
55 Alex Wang 15.21   17.73    China 17.36 15.21 18.25 22.92 17.58
56 Vasco Palacios 15.48   17.78    Peru 17.95 20.27 18.40 16.98 15.48
57 Karen Tu 13.60   17.93    USA 16.49 25.93 16.08 21.23 13.60
58 Ryan Pushkarna 16.69   17.95    USA 24.19 16.79 19.94 17.11 16.69
59 Aaron Sun 15.53   17.99    USA 18.62 19.03 15.53 16.33 23.54
60 Arnav Gosain 16.67   18.07    USA 17.41 18.96 DNF 17.83 16.67
61 Sean Morehart 14.49   18.15    USA 14.49 17.17 22.86 18.56 18.72
62 Seungho Lee 14.04   18.21    Korea 14.04 19.10 18.41 19.96 17.13
63 Aaron Joshua Doerner 16.44   18.26    Germany 16.96 16.44 19.78 18.90 18.91
64 Tejas Kota 17.03   18.41    USA 18.33 19.36 17.54 17.03 21.68
65 Stan Lieberman 16.15   18.55    USA 19.86 16.15 18.15 17.65 20.70
66 Stanley Tran 17.82   18.72    USA 20.17 DNF 17.82 17.85 18.14
67 Jordan Granados 12.50   18.77    USA 17.52 21.70 19.29 12.50 19.50
68 Albin Jacobson 13.77   19.11    USA 21.64 17.75 17.94 22.67 13.77
69 Benjamin Brown 18.07   19.37    USA 18.07 21.65 19.65 18.72 19.74
70 Christian To 17.39   19.41    USA 19.78 17.39 24.72 20.58 17.88
71 Kenneth Jooha Lee 18.26   19.53    USA 18.29 18.26 20.59 23.27 19.72
72 Allan Velliste 15.68   19.54    USA 22.80 19.97 21.19 17.45 15.68
73 Ythien Nguyen 12.16   19.93    USA 17.46 22.39 19.94 DNF 12.16
74 Nolan Lin 18.44   20.64    USA 22.13 19.22 20.56 18.44 28.35
75 Vishwam Goel 14.29   20.68    USA 20.62 20.23 21.18 14.29 24.10
76 Hayden Chong 17.80   20.84    USA 21.35 21.83 19.33 17.80 25.11
77 Jameson Manto 18.91   20.99    USA 22.52 25.26 19.54 20.91 18.91
78 Brendan Malveda 17.58   21.15    USA 21.66 17.58 23.00 18.80 27.46
79 Jad Shaheen 17.82   21.27    USA 17.82 20.88 22.01 28.18 20.93
80 Varenya Jyotiraditya 20.10   21.48    USA 20.10 20.58 23.29 25.77 20.57
81 Brian Magpili 15.85   21.59    USA 15.85 23.20 22.66 18.92 23.84
82 Aaron Deutsch 18.86   21.75    USA 22.35 29.69 18.86 21.66 21.23
83 Harrison Marsh 17.82   22.64    USA 22.30 26.56 19.19 17.82 26.44
84 Stephen Gibson 20.20   22.85    USA 23.33 21.83 23.43 20.20 23.39
85 Natalie To 21.69   23.58    USA 21.69 23.42 24.03 23.28 26.62
86 Elijah Merg 20.74   23.87    USA 23.94 29.06 23.76 20.74 23.90
87 Samuel Silver 20.48   24.10    USA 28.36 24.06 23.24 20.48 25.00
88 Advika Kumar 20.77   24.71    USA 24.92 20.77 23.12 26.09 26.12
89 Debanshu Ghosh 20.78   25.56    India 20.78 23.00 30.39 25.68 28.01
90 Jenna Webb 21.20   25.75    USA 25.56 27.09 24.60 21.20 27.85
91 Oleg Ozerov 15.39   26.08    Russia 15.39 28.16 25.48 24.60 37.27
92 August von Metzsch 24.59   26.24    USA 24.99 29.02 30.81 24.59 24.71
93 Joseph Miyamoto 23.36   26.59    USA 23.36 26.85 25.87 27.54 27.06
94 Christian Martin 25.36   26.85    USA 26.27 25.36 27.21 27.07 31.66
95 Julian Schultz 20.37   27.51    USA 25.27 46.45 31.03 20.37 26.24
96 Max Ge 25.61   27.56    USA 26.19 31.24 29.57 26.93 25.61
97 Ibrahim Nadeem 23.21   28.82    USA 42.78 23.21 25.61 27.10 33.76
98 Siddhant Swaminathan 26.83   28.92    USA 31.62 26.83 27.49 27.66 35.13
99 Vivek Krishnan 22.26   29.36    USA 22.26 36.70 31.51 29.50 27.07
100 Anthony Mendez 21.74   30.09    USA 21.74 25.75 31.41 34.10 33.10
101 Lourdes Cuevas 25.96   31.47    USA 33.03 28.05 DNF 25.96 33.32
102 Shivam Shimpi 29.08   35.35    USA 38.15 31.12 29.08 36.88 38.06
103 Brandon Lee 31.55   36.00    USA 37.12 37.78 31.55 33.11 38.24
104 Caleb Shin 26.84   36.12    USA 37.68 38.15 26.84 36.52 34.15
105 Manav Sharma 33.21   36.41    USA 38.67 34.14 33.21 39.05 36.43
106 Jacob Perreira 31.46   36.56    USA 38.22 35.93 35.52 41.26 31.46
107 Brian Hu 35.96   40.93    USA 40.31 39.59 42.90 35.96 DNF
108 Zach Vickery 39.16   45.87    USA 39.16 49.72 2:25.62 46.67 41.23
109 Stephen Mejia 32.34   46.82    USA 53.32 45.33 50.56 32.34 44.57
110 Chetansai Pothuraju 38.80   50.65    USA 1:06.00 45.28 40.68 38.80 DNF
111 Forrest Mora 45.80   53.10    USA 47.06 45.80 57.34 54.89 1:03.48
112 Brent Hannaford 39.75   53.17    USA 1:19.56 49.51 52.42 39.75 57.58
113 Timothy Courneya 48.42   54.89    USA 53.95 52.75 DNF 48.42 57.97
114 Tirth Suba 53.36   59.38    USA 1:01.07 57.53 53.36 59.54 1:16.09
115 Meel Velliste 52.01   1:04.58    USA 1:16.45 1:13.66 57.11 1:02.98 52.01
116 Michel Lespinasse 1:01.70   1:13.81    France 1:26.43 1:10.52 1:40.03 1:01.70 1:04.48
117 Roshan Sreejith 1:01.14   1:16.71    India 1:14.17 1:24.37 1:11.58 1:37.66 1:01.14
118 Esveide Gonzalez-Lombera 1:08.61   1:21.58    USA 1:28.48 1:10.72 1:25.54 1:08.61 1:53.19
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.25   6.55    USA 6.87 7.45 6.47 6.25 6.32
2 Matty Hiroto Inaba 6.39   7.42    USA 7.61 6.39 7.88 7.12 7.52
3 Heidi Chan 7.38   8.10    USA 8.24 8.15 7.38 7.90 8.73
4 Paul Mahvi 7.14   8.12    USA 10.78 7.14 9.14 7.25 7.97
5 Will Newhoff 6.80   8.37    USA 8.82 6.80 11.08 8.11 8.18
6 Dan Pastushkov 6.76   8.63    USA 9.88 8.92 13.22 7.10 6.76
7 Varun Mohanraj 7.72   8.72    USA 9.59 8.53 7.72 8.09 9.53
8 Nathan Wu 8.15   8.79    USA 10.99 8.49 9.36 8.15 8.52
9 Riley Woo 7.99   8.89    USA 8.87 7.99 8.88 8.91 11.19
10 Derek Tat 8.90   9.42    USA 9.95 11.49 8.90 8.91 9.39
11 Isaac Langer 7.62   9.48    USA 10.40 8.91 10.01 7.62 9.51
12 Timothy Castle 7.70   9.58    USA 8.36 8.82 11.55 7.70 14.74
13 Jusun Choi (최주선) 8.78   9.65    Korea 8.78 16.95 9.11 9.21 10.64
14 Tiffany Chien 8.55   9.84    USA 8.90 11.18 8.55 10.41 10.22
15 Jason Ostdiek 9.73   10.18    USA 12.37 9.73 10.00 10.22 10.31
16 Michael Chai (柴天方) 7.70   10.19    USA 10.92 9.03 12.89 7.70 10.62
17 Matthew Shore 9.66   10.87    USA 11.19 9.66 11.29 11.88 10.13
18 Tyler Howlett 9.69   10.88    USA 10.01 9.69 11.32 11.72 11.32
19 Yash Bansal 10.22   10.88    USA 12.45 10.46 11.70 10.49 10.22
20 Cameron Miller 7.70   10.92    USA 12.65 10.48 12.89 9.62 7.70
21 Brandon Lugtu 9.33   10.95    USA 12.23 13.14 11.04 9.57 9.33
22 Christopher Sun 8.97   11.01    USA 12.49 11.28 9.26 8.97 DNF
23 Ryan Jew 10.76   11.13    USA 12.29 10.82 10.76 11.35 11.21
24 Alexander Lin 9.07   11.24    USA 12.96 10.06 9.07 11.95 11.71
25 Nicolas Harper 9.27   11.80    USA 12.22 9.27 11.75 14.32 11.43
26 Aaron Paskow 8.99   11.91    USA 12.38 13.19 12.33 8.99 11.03
27 Matthew Kim 10.19   12.01    USA 10.25 10.19 13.71 14.20 12.06
28 Brandon Harnish 10.78   12.50    USA 13.15 12.06 12.29 DNF 10.78
29 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 10.05   12.56    China 19.63 14.31 10.40 12.96 10.05
30 Vividh Sriram 10.93   12.65    USA 14.69 11.03 14.59 10.93 12.33
31 Matthew Baum 11.94   12.99    USA 13.88 11.94 15.15 12.69 12.41
32 John Ku 10.04   13.47    USA 13.25 13.95 10.04 15.66 13.20
33 Devin Corr-Robinett 11.27   13.51    USA 16.34 14.56 12.45 13.52 11.27
34 Carl Tsai 11.43   13.59    USA 11.43 13.53 13.85 16.13 13.38
35 Zili Wang 11.82   13.65    USA 14.76 11.82 13.99 13.71 13.26
36 Lacey Dilworth 10.72   13.69    USA 10.72 14.16 13.49 16.31 13.41
37 Kasper Jansson 11.83   13.90    USA 15.52 14.37 11.83 14.37 12.96
38 Olivia Kang 11.68   13.93    USA 19.70 12.02 11.68 15.79 13.98
39 Alexander Tenev 9.56   14.50    USA 13.81 14.47 9.56 17.62 15.23
40 Adam Bowers 12.90   14.55    USA 15.06 12.90 13.61 14.99 17.09
41 Alexander Eckinger 12.62   14.63    USA 15.41 12.62 12.78 15.69 16.28
42 Cyrus Claassen 13.59   14.63    USA 15.29 14.50 17.07 13.59 14.09
43 Will Walter 11.46   14.75    USA 16.15 13.83 11.46 14.44 15.99
44 Shelley Chang 14.12   15.56    USA 15.80 14.12 15.90 16.13 14.97
45 Atharv Koratkar 14.02   16.58    USA 16.88 18.21 14.64 14.02 22.63
46 Malcolm Richardson 15.12   17.09    USA DNF 17.94 15.12 16.50 16.82
47 Aaron Sun 14.48   17.10    USA 18.34 14.48 15.44 17.52 18.52
48 Stan Lieberman 16.90   17.14    USA 17.49 16.90 19.02 16.93 17.01
49 Albin Jacobson 16.04   17.21    USA 16.60 20.18 16.15 18.89 16.04
50 Seungho Lee 15.22   17.31    Korea 18.98 21.32 17.68 15.22 15.28
51 Allan Velliste 12.98   17.33    USA 16.19 19.61 12.98 19.89 16.20
52 Sean Morehart 16.60   17.46    USA 17.82 16.60 17.73 18.77 16.83
53 Alex Wang 15.33   17.83    China 22.71 16.81 15.33 20.13 16.55
54 Nolan Yiu 15.62   17.93    USA 21.49 15.62 20.47 16.89 16.42
55 Michael Im 16.93   18.10    USA 17.19 20.92 16.93 17.29 19.81
56 Owen Reiss 15.06   18.13    USA 15.19 23.04 15.06 20.11 19.09
57 Ryan Pushkarna 16.00   18.68    USA 19.36 17.49 16.00 19.19 20.41
58 Jordan Granados 15.39   18.69    USA 23.70 17.88 15.39 18.76 19.43
59 Benjamin Brown 14.65   18.73    USA 23.73 22.84 14.65 15.43 17.93
60 Aaron Joshua Doerner 16.17   18.78    Germany 21.45 19.69 16.17 20.13 16.52
61 Kenneth Jooha Lee 16.31   18.89    USA DNF 16.31 16.60 19.16 20.90
62 Abhimanyu Singhal 13.69   18.91    India 29.57 15.75 19.30 21.69 13.69
63 Vishwam Goel 17.13   19.26    USA 21.36 18.57 20.42 18.80 17.13
64 Animesh Alang 17.53   19.49    India 18.79 17.53 21.30 18.37 24.59
65 Matthew Lee 17.60   19.63    USA 18.88 20.56 19.79 20.23 17.60
66 Ishan Katpally 14.74   19.67    USA 24.66 14.74 20.22 19.31 19.48
67 Vasco Palacios 17.13   20.20    Peru 19.97 20.63 20.00 24.25 17.13
68 Nolan Lin 18.95   20.70    USA 22.93 19.21 18.95 19.95 25.89
69 Stanley Tran 18.46   20.73    USA 18.46 20.16 21.44 20.60 22.31
70 Arnav Gosain 16.57   20.90    USA 23.97 21.28 16.57 20.49 20.94
71 Tejas Kota 16.98   20.90    USA 24.06 18.59 16.98 35.40 20.06
72 Christian To 19.29   21.58    USA 23.46 21.84 19.29 19.44 25.06
73 Ythien Nguyen 16.56   22.10    USA DNF 24.52 20.92 20.86 16.56
74 Austin Chen 9.64   DNF    USA 12.10 DNF 12.61 9.64 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.44   6.75    USA 6.91 6.44 6.49 6.84 8.01
2 Matty Hiroto Inaba 6.87   7.16    USA 7.38 7.00 6.87 7.09 7.41
3 Heidi Chan 6.34   7.95    USA 8.35 6.34 8.23 8.22 7.41
4 Will Newhoff 7.27   8.09    USA 7.27 7.96 8.36 7.98 8.34
5 Paul Mahvi 7.68   8.26    USA 8.75 8.72 8.04 7.68 8.01
6 Nathan Wu 8.07   8.54    USA 8.72 8.07 8.17 13.07 8.74
7 Isaac Langer 7.66   9.05    USA 7.67 10.09 DNF 9.38 7.66
8 Varun Mohanraj 8.17   9.45    USA 11.28 8.42 8.17 9.65 10.27
9 Riley Woo 8.82   9.86    USA 9.26 8.82 10.50 9.82 13.90
10 Timothy Castle 8.80   10.18    USA 11.17 9.33 8.80 11.76 10.05
11 Dan Pastushkov 8.11   10.50    USA 9.43 8.11 11.42 12.07 10.66
12 Derek Tat 10.11   10.99    USA 11.28 10.75 16.93 10.11 10.94
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tyler Howlett 1.98   2.14    USA 2.13 3.00 2.02 2.28 1.98
2 Varun Mohanraj 2.05   2.71    USA 2.85 3.19 2.10 2.05 6.19
3 Isaac Langer 2.01   2.76    USA 2.90 2.36 2.01 3.03 4.15
4 Matty Hiroto Inaba 2.06   2.94    USA 2.14 6.01 3.88 2.06 2.79
5 Dan Pastushkov 2.17   3.04    USA 2.87 4.82 2.31 3.95 2.17
6 Austin Chen 2.44   3.37    USA 3.80 3.76 2.44 2.54 4.18
7 Will Newhoff 2.33   3.49    USA 3.87 2.71 2.33 4.43 3.90
8 Yash Bansal 2.41   3.57    USA 3.70 4.15 2.41 3.51 3.50
9 Paul Mahvi 1.55   3.61    USA 5.70 3.04 4.82 2.96 1.55
10 Jason Ostdiek 3.17   3.61    USA 3.21 3.42 3.17 4.62 4.20
11 Riley Woo 2.06   3.64    USA 3.99 3.56 2.06 6.15 3.36
12 Heidi Chan 3.36   3.78    USA 3.36 4.33 3.38 3.82 4.14
13 Timothy Castle 2.54   3.97    USA 3.60 2.54 6.30 4.22 4.10
14 Matthew Shore 3.20   3.98    USA 3.20 4.21 3.33 5.31 4.39
15 Nolan Yiu 3.60   4.04    USA 3.65 3.92 3.60 4.55 6.98
16 Nicolas Harper 1.63   4.07    USA 4.39 3.99 1.63 3.83 6.58
17 Christopher Sun 3.04   4.19    USA 4.37 4.76 3.04 3.44 5.48
18 Vividh Sriram 3.09   4.42    USA 4.34 4.53 4.84 4.40 3.09
19 Nathan Wu 3.55   4.44    USA 4.22 3.55 4.76 4.34 6.76
20 Alexander Tenev 3.61   4.49    USA 4.92 3.61 4.46 4.10 7.43
21 Jusun Choi (최주선) 3.37   4.59    Korea 3.92 6.62 3.37 3.57 6.27
22 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 3.70   4.71    China 7.78 5.26 3.70 4.16 4.70
23 John Ku 3.21   4.78    USA 5.03 8.19 3.27 3.21 6.05
24 Cameron Miller 2.68   4.81    USA 2.68 5.13 DNF 6.28 3.02
25 Kasper Jansson 4.04   4.84    USA 4.04 4.29 5.05 5.18 DNF
26 Lacey Dilworth 3.33   4.93    USA 4.61 4.32 3.33 5.86 7.62
27 Seungho Lee 3.87   4.93    Korea DNF 4.39 5.28 3.87 5.11
28 Animesh Alang 4.30   4.98    India 5.46 4.35 10.25 4.30 5.13
29 Will Walter 4.72   4.98    USA 4.72 5.06 5.01 7.46 4.88
30 Brandon Lugtu 2.70   5.04    USA 6.20 2.70 4.67 4.25 6.72
31 Atharv Koratkar 4.07   5.14    USA 7.26 4.07 6.15 5.01 4.26
32 Olivia Kang 4.44   5.17    USA 4.44 5.16 5.11 5.25 5.48
33 Jordan Granados 3.91   5.20    USA 4.72 5.71 3.91 5.52 5.36
34 Aaron Paskow 4.05   5.45    USA 7.09 4.54 4.05 7.45 4.73
35 Ryan Jew 4.60   5.47    USA 6.09 7.16 4.81 4.60 5.50
36 Matthew Kim 3.49   5.53    USA 3.49 5.94 6.55 6.31 4.34
37 Vasco Palacios 3.74   5.65    Peru 3.74 5.03 5.88 6.04 6.79
38 Matthew Baum 4.72   5.70    USA 8.20 5.73 4.72 5.23 6.15
39 Cyrus Claassen 5.51   5.70    USA 5.91 7.64 5.51 5.59 5.61
40 Stan Lieberman 4.97   5.88    USA 5.82 6.26 DNF 5.56 4.97
41 Sean Morehart 4.58   5.90    USA 6.13 6.23 4.58 5.34 6.60
42 Adam Bowers 3.75   5.94    USA 5.77 3.75 DNF 5.54 6.51
43 Elijah Merg 4.24   5.96    USA 5.68 6.34 4.24 6.62 5.86
44 Albin Jacobson 5.58   5.98    USA 6.09 5.58 6.20 7.42 5.64
45 Tristan Yoo 5.52   6.04    USA 5.95 6.20 5.52 5.97 7.20
46 Aaron Joshua Doerner 4.40   6.09    Germany 7.22 5.27 8.20 5.78 4.40
47 Allan Velliste 4.45   6.10    USA 4.64 7.54 6.66 4.45 7.00
48 Abhimanyu Singhal 5.37   6.18    India 5.37 6.29 8.76 5.40 6.86
49 Owen Reiss 3.72   6.24    USA 6.73 5.12 6.87 3.72 7.50
50 Carl Tsai 4.81   6.36    USA 4.81 7.87 5.20 6.00 8.72
51 Benjamin Brown 2.31   6.38    USA 4.99 8.52 8.16 6.00 2.31
52 Matthew Lee 3.75   6.47    USA 5.92 6.28 7.20 7.83 3.75
53 Vishwam Goel 5.38   6.54    USA 6.38 9.07 5.38 6.80 6.43
54 Aaron Deutsch 4.62   6.55    USA 9.07 6.02 6.61 4.62 7.01
55 Ythien Nguyen 3.13   6.63    USA 4.64 6.79 8.46 8.85 3.13
56 Alexander Eckinger 5.05   6.72    USA 9.00 6.14 6.05 7.96 5.05
57 Michael Chai (柴天方) 4.92   6.75    USA 6.44 6.58 11.55 4.92 7.22
58 Varenya Jyotiraditya 3.85   6.83    USA 7.13 6.37 9.34 6.99 3.85
59 Harrison Marsh 5.54   6.89    USA DNF 7.65 5.86 7.17 5.54
60 Tejas Kota 4.56   6.96    USA 6.37 8.11 6.39 DNF 4.56
61 Jenna Webb 4.30   7.01    USA 7.47 6.29 7.27 9.57 4.30
62 Stephen Mejia 5.07   7.10    USA 16.52 5.07 7.67 7.28 6.36
63 Stanley Tran 5.88   7.10    USA 7.10 8.50 5.88 6.56 7.64
64 Brian Magpili 5.68   7.13    USA 8.93 5.68 6.14 7.21 8.04
65 Oleg Ozerov 5.19   7.19    Russia 9.15 9.59 5.19 6.23 6.19
66 Jameson Manto 4.53   7.32    USA 7.06 4.53 6.31 8.59 9.20
67 Julian Schultz 6.14   7.38    USA 11.86 7.04 7.52 7.59 6.14
68 Advika Kumar 3.48   7.48    USA 8.19 14.52 3.48 6.99 7.26
69 Malcolm Richardson 5.21   7.57    USA 5.21 5.89 DNF 7.66 9.16
70 Ishan Katpally 5.63   7.87    USA 8.69 5.63 8.67 11.26 6.24
71 Debanshu Ghosh 5.27   7.93    India 7.71 8.17 7.92 8.42 5.27
72 Stephen Gibson 6.99   7.93    USA 8.79 7.36 6.99 7.76 8.67
73 Natalie To 6.60   8.18    USA 7.43 8.93 9.13 8.19 6.60
74 Kenneth Jooha Lee 6.97   8.46    USA 6.97 8.88 7.82 9.35 8.69
75 Ryan Pushkarna 4.10   8.76    USA 9.46 10.29 15.06 6.54 4.10
76 Nolan Lin 4.38   8.78    USA 16.74 7.20 8.79 10.35 4.38
77 Aaron Sun 5.45   8.90    USA 9.21 10.22 8.58 8.91 5.45
78 Lourdes Cuevas 8.02   9.00    USA 13.60 8.29 8.02 10.43 8.28
79 Christian Martin 6.82   9.26    USA 6.82 8.35 DNF 11.88 7.56
80 Max Ge 8.71   9.28    USA 8.71 10.35 9.74 8.93 9.16
81 Samuel Silver 7.35   9.32    USA 9.13 8.26 15.96 7.35 10.56
82 Jacob Perreira 7.12   9.39    USA 10.08 7.12 11.58 8.91 9.19
83 Christian To 8.31   9.51    USA 8.70 8.31 9.24 10.59 13.51
84 Brandon Lee 8.11   9.58    USA 9.02 8.29 11.42 14.87 8.11
85 Brian Hu 9.27   10.13    USA 16.27 9.91 9.97 10.50 9.27
86 August von Metzsch 5.68   10.29    USA 11.47 5.68 10.35 9.29 11.22
87 Vivek Krishnan 5.58   10.30    USA 10.41 12.19 13.34 8.29 5.58
88 Siddhant Swaminathan 7.86   10.93    USA 7.86 11.78 9.11 17.69 11.89
89 Anthony Mendez 4.67   11.12    USA 13.42 11.27 13.65 8.67 4.67
90 Ibrahim Nadeem 7.15   11.72    USA 10.17 7.15 11.56 13.64 13.42
91 Shivam Shimpi 8.39   11.84    USA 11.19 16.40 13.91 8.39 10.43
92 Michel Lespinasse 7.81   13.26    France 10.19 7.81 17.02 12.57 24.33
93 Timothy Courneya 10.15   14.20    USA 12.94 29.81 14.55 15.11 10.15
94 Jad Shaheen 12.78   16.37    USA 12.78 13.45 30.08 17.18 18.49
95 Manav Sharma 9.26   17.28    USA 14.43 15.75 21.65 26.07 9.26
96 Tirth Suba 13.26   18.51    USA 13.26 22.17 16.62 20.53 18.39
97 Forrest Mora 16.33   20.57    USA 22.52 17.49 27.09 21.70 16.33
98 Zach Vickery 16.21   21.11    USA 31.96 17.03 24.34 16.21 21.95
99 Caleb Shin 12.57   21.29    USA 23.47 29.84 12.57 22.89 17.51
100 Brent Hannaford 12.70   24.12    USA 18.65 28.27 29.59 25.45 12.70
101 Meel Velliste 15.42   24.93    USA DNF 15.42 31.21 19.05 24.53
102 Michael Im 4.06   DNF    USA 4.06 5.66 6.30 DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tyler Howlett 2.24   2.45    USA 2.31 2.54 3.12 2.24 2.51
2 Varun Mohanraj 1.75   3.02    USA 3.88 2.48 2.69 1.75 5.94
3 Isaac Langer 2.47   3.11    USA 2.75 3.27 2.47 3.31 4.02
4 Heidi Chan 2.05   3.32    USA 3.19 3.86 2.90 2.05 4.72
5 Riley Woo 2.62   3.54    USA 3.40 6.29 2.80 2.62 4.43
6 Austin Chen 2.84   3.55    USA 3.59 3.32 4.06 2.84 3.74
7 Jason Ostdiek 3.34   3.59    USA 3.50 3.76 3.51 3.34 3.93
8 Will Newhoff 2.87   3.66    USA 3.26 4.67 3.45 2.87 4.28
9 Dan Pastushkov 3.19   4.00    USA 7.17 4.25 3.19 3.29 4.45
10 Matty Hiroto Inaba 1.89   4.11    USA 3.92 4.32 4.08 1.89 4.45
11 Paul Mahvi 2.15   4.43    USA 5.74 3.26 DNF 2.15 4.30
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 19.57   22.32    USA 19.57 22.76 21.24 23.51 22.95
2 Matty Hiroto Inaba 26.28   28.45    USA 30.32 26.28 27.25 33.00 27.77
3 Paul Mahvi 29.30   34.96    USA 42.53 33.41 34.43 37.04 29.30
4 Will Newhoff 32.56   35.51    USA 33.98 32.56 43.88 34.94 37.60
5 Dan Pastushkov 34.24   35.83    USA 35.34 34.79 37.36 34.24 37.72
6 Nicolas Harper 32.68   36.25    USA 37.61 DNF 32.83 32.68 38.32
7 Christopher Sun 34.94   36.90    USA 39.04 36.03 34.94 47.04 35.62
8 Isaac Langer 36.01   37.69    USA 36.75 37.27 DNF 39.05 36.01
9 Nathan Wu 34.73   37.73    USA 35.51 38.91 38.78 34.73 45.11
10 Heidi Chan 35.50   37.92    USA 39.35 35.60 35.50 41.11 38.82
11 Tyler Howlett 35.71   37.92    USA 35.71 39.53 48.58 38.16 36.08
12 Varun Mohanraj 33.04   38.13    USA 37.76 33.04 36.57 40.07 41.13
13 Jusun Choi (최주선) 36.14   38.79    Korea 40.50 38.44 37.43 41.08 36.14
14 Timothy Castle 37.43   40.78    USA 40.39 43.08 37.43 41.27 40.67
15 Riley Woo 38.28   41.50    USA 42.28 44.36 38.28 42.60 39.63
16 Brandon Lugtu 36.18   41.95    USA 42.63 42.32 56.05 40.90 36.18
17 Michael Chai (柴天方) 39.35   42.82    USA 43.29 44.22 46.59 40.95 39.35
18 Ryan Jew 38.65   44.17    USA 38.65 45.98 43.92 42.62 49.72
19 Jason Ostdiek 40.04   44.57    USA 45.93 46.65 52.94 40.04 41.13
20 Tiffany Chien 40.54   45.01    USA 44.00 44.91 47.87 46.13 40.54
21 Cameron Miller 39.04   45.56    USA 45.35 39.04 46.61 44.72 47.33
22 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 37.29   45.65    China 43.98 45.60 47.37 47.77 37.29
23 Kasper Jansson 45.07   47.02    USA 57.32 48.36 46.95 45.07 45.75
24 Matthew Shore 43.18   48.51    USA 1:01.16 43.18 43.84 55.82 45.87
25 Aaron Paskow 45.74   53.40    USA DNF 45.74 52.85 54.92 52.42
26 Matthew Baum 46.90   54.46    USA 1:03.95 56.98 48.34 46.90 58.07
27 Tristan Yoo 46.45   55.44    USA 1:11.63 58.67 51.98 55.66 46.45
28 Lacey Dilworth 51.54   58.16    USA 57.61 59.41 57.47 1:01.64 51.54
29 Alexander Eckinger 56.63   58.73    USA 1:08.85 56.63 59.47 58.47 58.24
30 Austin Chen 55.85   59.62    USA 1:00.38 55.85 58.84 1:03.95 59.65
31 Cyrus Claassen 48.18   59.78    USA 59.57 48.18 55.66 1:06.22 1:04.12
32 Zili Wang 49.44   59.92    USA 1:03.35 1:02.28 49.44 54.14 1:13.98
33 Carl Tsai 55.90   1:00.22    USA 55.90 1:05.81 1:03.30 1:00.21 57.15
34 Adam Bowers 56.95   1:01.22    USA 1:09.15 59.72 1:04.67 59.28 56.95
35 Alexander Lin 56.07   1:03.47    USA 1:05.25 1:02.90 56.07 1:04.64 1:02.88
36 Abhimanyu Singhal 1:00.10   1:04.80    India 1:03.19 1:04.22 1:00.10 1:07.00 1:25.65
37 Nolan Yiu 1:01.31   1:06.54    USA 1:01.31 1:21.33 1:04.45 1:13.11 1:02.06
38 Seungho Lee 59.95   1:08.39    Korea 1:08.14 1:03.70 1:13.34 59.95 1:14.35
39 Karen Tu 1:07.53   1:12.44    USA 1:08.68 1:19.98 1:14.85 1:07.53 1:13.78
40 Sean Morehart 1:06.44   1:15.07    USA 1:12.56 1:21.40 1:06.44 1:14.25 1:18.41
41 Malcolm Richardson 1:03.33   1:15.53    USA 1:19.16 1:03.33 1:32.99 1:17.53 1:09.90
42 Atharv Koratkar 1:00.32   1:16.95    USA 1:15.44 1:19.68 1:15.74 1:41.77 1:00.32
43 Animesh Alang 1:19.21   1:25.07    India 1:33.23 1:19.21 1:20.80 1:21.18 1:39.07
44 Jordan Granados 1:26.46      USA 1:26.46 1:35.45
45 Christian Martin 1:26.97      USA 1:26.97 1:41.63
46 Aaron Joshua Doerner 1:30.12      Germany 1:35.76 1:30.12
47 Aaron Sun 1:31.34      USA 1:31.34 1:46.57
48 Samuel Silver 1:32.88      USA 1:52.87 1:32.88
49 Ishan Katpally 1:35.42      USA 1:41.54 1:35.42
50 Kenneth Jooha Lee 1:35.85      USA 1:41.18 1:35.85
51 Brian Magpili 1:36.52      USA 1:36.52 1:38.37
52 Stan Lieberman 1:46.91      USA 1:57.43 1:46.91
53 Aaron Deutsch 1:47.48      USA 1:47.48 1:48.80
54 Jenna Webb 1:47.53      USA 1:47.53 1:53.95
55 Stanley Tran 1:50.78      USA 1:50.78 2:13.17
56 Advika Kumar 1:52.14      USA 2:37.83 1:52.14
57 August von Metzsch 2:02.12      USA 2:02.12 DNF
58 Zach Vickery 2:06.04      USA 2:06.04 2:19.07
59 Vishwam Goel 2:17.08      USA 2:17.08 2:27.14
60 Jad Shaheen 2:17.60      USA 2:17.60 2:25.99
61 Lourdes Cuevas 2:18.97      USA 2:45.87 2:18.97
62 Anthony Mendez 2:21.55      USA 2:34.62 2:21.55
63 Debanshu Ghosh 2:22.45      India DNF 2:22.45
64 Will Walter DNF      USA DNF DNS
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 1:17.22   1:17.63    USA 1:17.98 1:17.22 1:17.69
2 Matty Hiroto Inaba 1:42.36   1:45.94    USA 1:46.52 1:48.93 1:42.36
3 Paul Mahvi 1:46.89   1:55.89    USA 1:46.89 1:50.17 2:10.61
4 Timothy Castle 2:17.65   2:19.41    USA 2:19.58 2:21.01 2:17.65
5 Isaac Langer 2:22.27   2:33.55    USA 2:36.30 2:22.27 2:42.09
6 Riley Woo 2:35.73   2:37.55    USA 2:37.72 2:39.19 2:35.73
7 Tyler Howlett 2:34.04   2:43.09    USA 2:41.03 2:54.19 2:34.04
8 Dan Pastushkov 2:40.29   2:49.70    USA 2:40.29 2:59.15 2:49.66
9 Nicolas Harper 2:39.99   2:53.28    USA 3:03.46 2:56.40 2:39.99
10 Ryan Jew 2:54.81   2:57.61    USA 2:59.66 2:58.35 2:54.81
11 Kasper Jansson 2:50.67   3:09.60    USA 2:50.67 3:21.61 3:16.51
12 Aaron Paskow 3:20.91   3:24.28    USA 3:26.82 3:20.91 3:25.10
13 Nathan Wu 3:23.06   3:26.75    USA 3:24.06 3:33.12 3:23.06
14 Jason Ostdiek 3:09.56   3:27.12    USA 3:42.82 3:09.56 3:28.99
15 Michael Chai (柴天方) 3:27.80   3:34.52    USA 3:42.95 3:27.80 3:32.81
16 Christopher Sun 3:21.84   3:35.13    USA 3:55.68 3:27.87 3:21.84
17 Lacey Dilworth 3:18.93   DNF    USA 3:18.93 4:03.28 DNF
18 Tristan Yoo 4:00.22      USA 4:00.22
19 Abhimanyu Singhal 4:04.61      India 4:04.61
20 Adam Bowers 4:25.60      USA 4:25.60
21 Jordan Granados 4:31.04      USA 4:31.04
22 Debanshu Ghosh 5:36.12      India 5:36.12
23 Christian Martin 6:04.74      USA 6:04.74
24 Zach Vickery 7:02.50      USA 7:02.50
25 Anthony Mendez DNF      USA DNF
25 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) DNF      China DNF
25 Stanley Tran DNF      USA DNF
25 Will Walter DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.82   WR 10.68    USA 10.72 11.25 10.08 6.82 13.60
2 Heidi Chan 12.50   13.63    USA 14.47 15.56 12.95 12.50 13.47
3 Will Newhoff 13.05   14.36    USA 14.34 13.05 14.53 15.20 14.22
4 Tiffany Chien 12.86   14.96    USA 14.48 14.66 15.75 17.43 12.86
5 Derek Tat 14.57   16.30    USA 21.13 15.26 14.57 16.29 17.34
6 Cameron Miller 12.80   16.42    USA 22.53 18.20 17.49 12.80 13.58
7 Lacey Dilworth 15.50   17.08    USA 20.29 17.51 16.83 16.90 15.50
8 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 14.76   17.47    China 15.86 14.76 21.47 15.09 DNF
9 Nathan Wu 14.95   17.63    USA 18.39 14.95 18.74 15.77 DNF
10 Devin Corr-Robinett 16.18   17.64    USA 16.18 17.93 17.37 17.62 21.12
11 Jason Ostdiek 15.75   17.66    USA 15.75 16.64 17.69 18.65 21.81
12 Jusun Choi (최주선) 15.59   17.84    Korea 19.33 16.49 17.70 15.59 DNF
13 Matty Hiroto Inaba 14.08   17.87    USA 17.74 24.29 18.33 14.08 17.54
14 Dan Pastushkov 14.35   18.13    USA 18.16 18.17 19.14 14.35 18.06
15 Tyler Howlett 14.75   18.16    USA 21.09 14.75 17.60 18.38 18.51
16 Isaac Langer 11.73   18.17    USA 20.44 17.15 11.73 DNF 16.92
17 Riley Woo 16.66   18.81    USA 18.16 19.95 16.66 19.76 18.51
18 Ryan Jew 17.18   19.37    USA 18.68 21.82 24.87 17.61 17.18
19 Paul Mahvi 16.21   19.71    USA 16.21 20.49 19.30 19.35 21.77
20 Christopher Sun 18.85   19.87    USA 19.38 19.81 26.42 18.85 20.43
21 Nicolas Harper 12.54   20.72    USA 12.54 17.58 20.65 DNF 23.94
22 Matthew Shore 17.32   21.06    USA 22.66 17.94 17.32 22.57 27.37
23 Carl Tsai 18.13   21.41    USA 23.03 21.86 20.21 22.17 18.13
24 Timothy Castle 18.99   21.75    USA 18.99 24.70 29.24 20.24 20.31
25 Brandon Lugtu 16.16   21.83    USA 25.04 25.24 23.89 16.55 16.16
26 Alexander Lin 19.81   22.14    USA 22.11 19.81 19.98 24.34 25.42
27 Alexander Tenev 21.03   22.35    USA 21.03 21.90 21.88 23.26 33.11
28 Alexander Eckinger 19.60   23.26    USA 26.68 24.92 21.06 19.60 23.79
29 Varun Mohanraj 16.05   23.45    USA 17.96 31.19 28.56 23.82 16.05
30 Austin Chen 20.37   24.26    USA 27.53 21.27 26.57 24.95 20.37
31 Vividh Sriram 19.34   27.45    USA 29.51 25.22 19.34 27.61 33.13
32 Abhimanyu Singhal 22.95   28.25    India 25.47 29.55 22.95 40.49 29.73
33 Matthew Kim 19.37   29.18    USA 28.10 36.51 19.37 33.12 26.32
34 Aaron Paskow 28.03   29.63    USA DNF 28.25 29.75 30.88 28.03
35 Nolan Yiu 24.97   30.18    USA 24.97 30.81 37.55 26.31 33.41
36 Cyrus Claassen 25.51   30.54    USA 25.51 28.48 31.08 32.06 34.57
37 Kasper Jansson 29.01   31.02    USA 31.62 29.15 35.15 32.29 29.01
38 Seungho Lee 25.34   32.51    Korea 30.24 25.34 41.21 32.00 35.30
39 Elijah Merg 26.87   33.40    USA 32.41 26.87 35.17 47.56 32.63
40 Sean Morehart 29.00   35.07    USA 36.84 49.24 39.22 29.14 29.00
41 Malcolm Richardson 30.08   36.05    USA 39.97 DNF 36.67 30.08 31.51
42 Matthew Lee 36.04   37.79    USA 45.90 37.43 36.04 37.17 38.77
43 Adam Bowers 33.28   39.10    USA 39.22 DNF 34.77 33.28 43.30
44 Albin Jacobson 31.73   39.37    USA 1:00.68 31.73 34.64 44.04 39.42
45 Zili Wang 27.80   39.45    USA 37.02 42.58 1:02.91 27.80 38.76
46 Stanley Tran 34.01   41.19    USA 40.46 34.01 46.15 46.56 36.96
47 Animesh Alang 35.73   42.17    India 45.14 37.43 35.73 43.94 55.30
48 Jordan Granados 36.11   42.51    USA 50.33 36.11 44.09 45.73 37.72
49 Will Walter 33.76   43.92    USA 33.76 34.28 45.66 51.82 DNF
50 Ythien Nguyen 29.96   47.64    USA 39.69 44.47 DNF 29.96 58.77
51 Aaron Joshua Doerner 37.37   48.34    Germany 37.37 53.22 49.09 48.72 47.20
52 Vasco Palacios 32.45   49.52    Peru 49.59 32.45 56.08 57.02 42.88
53 Tejas Kota 40.19      USA 40.19 DNF
54 Brian Magpili 46.31      USA 46.31 51.74
55 Ryan Pushkarna 46.89      USA DNF 46.89
56 Hayden Chong 48.06      USA DNF 48.06
57 Aaron Sun 48.31      USA 48.31 57.73
58 Michael Chai (柴天方) 50.75      USA DNF 50.75
59 Natalie To 52.02      USA 54.26 52.02
60 Debanshu Ghosh 52.08      India 52.08 1:39.31
61 Christian Martin 54.17      USA 1:22.61 54.17
62 Jad Shaheen 54.93      USA 1:11.99 54.93
63 Advika Kumar 55.72      USA 55.72 1:39.43
64 Julian Schultz 57.84      USA 57.84 DNF
65 August von Metzsch 1:07.09      USA 1:08.97 1:07.09
66 Anthony Mendez 1:40.52      USA 1:40.52 1:43.78
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 7.88   10.28    USA 11.28 10.00 9.56 7.88 11.28
2 Tiffany Chien 13.10   15.23    USA 13.18 16.73 13.10 15.79 18.41
3 Heidi Chan 13.82   15.79    USA 17.51 14.95 13.82 16.44 15.97
4 Will Newhoff 12.87   15.81    USA 12.87 16.42 16.06 15.50 15.88
5 Cameron Miller 14.66   16.60    USA 19.54 16.93 14.66 16.43 16.43
6 Jason Ostdiek 15.34   17.74    USA 21.75 15.61 15.34 20.17 17.45
7 Derek Tat 12.10   18.55    USA 12.10 33.04 18.13 19.00 18.52
8 Jusun Choi (최주선) 17.01   19.56    Korea DNF 17.97 17.01 18.67 22.05
9 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 16.68   19.63    China 20.48 19.27 19.40 16.68 20.22
10 Nathan Wu 18.14   20.66    USA 19.77 23.16 18.14 24.39 19.05
11 Lacey Dilworth 13.72   21.02    USA 16.37 DNF 25.26 13.72 21.42
12 Devin Corr-Robinett 16.58   22.27    USA 24.19 22.31 20.54 16.58 23.96
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Abhimanyu Singhal 7.79   8.05    India 8.01 7.79 8.83 7.83 8.31
2 Timothy Castle 8.67   9.90    USA 8.67 DNF 9.87 11.02 8.80
3 Brandon Harnish 7.89   10.67    USA 7.89 11.31 9.07 12.12 11.62
4 Paul Mahvi 9.77   10.97    USA 9.77 DNF 12.16 10.52 10.22
5 Cameron Miller 7.88   11.18    USA 7.88 DNF 11.88 11.61 10.06
6 Jordan Granados 10.68   12.03    USA 11.33 10.68 14.34 12.27 12.48
7 Tyler Howlett 8.50   12.06    USA 8.50 17.84 11.20 13.37 11.60
8 Christian Martin 10.40   13.53    USA 10.52 10.56 10.40 DNF 19.52
9 Dan Pastushkov 12.25   13.88    USA 15.03 12.25 13.24 14.40 14.01
10 Nicolas Harper 11.24   14.21    USA 11.24 14.52 14.51 13.60 15.25
11 Riley Woo 12.43   14.60    USA 15.68 12.43 15.44 23.60 12.67
12 Isaac Langer 13.07   15.15    USA 15.13 14.35 13.07 16.11 15.96
13 Kasper Jansson 13.03   15.92    USA 16.13 13.03 15.45 17.78 16.17
14 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 14.47   16.22    China 18.36 22.55 14.79 14.47 15.51
15 Nolan Yiu 10.79   17.27    USA 10.79 15.22 18.87 17.73 DNF
16 Aaron Sun 14.73   19.57    USA 14.73 20.52 DNF 21.50 16.70
17 Lacey Dilworth 21.36      USA 21.36 23.65
18 Jason Ostdiek 35.37      USA DNF 35.37
19 August von Metzsch 35.84      USA 35.84 DNF
20 Adam Bowers 36.47      USA 48.52 36.47
21 Zach Vickery 39.59      USA 41.44 39.59
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Isaac Langer 47.66   48.80    USA 48.45 47.66 48.99 49.26 48.97
2 Riley Woo 47.86   50.42    USA 47.86 49.54 49.98 51.73 56.20
3 Michael Chai (柴天方) 51.78   55.63    USA 55.86 56.14 54.90 51.78 DNF
4 Nicolas Harper 54.00   57.02    USA 1:06.77 54.26 58.20 58.60 54.00
5 Tiffany Chien 58.09   1:01.68    USA 1:02.71 58.09 1:02.06 1:07.74 1:00.28
6 Tyler Howlett 1:04.91   1:07.67    USA 1:05.77 1:09.24 1:29.18 1:08.01 1:04.91
7 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 1:06.81   1:09.73    China 1:07.55 1:10.79 1:10.86 1:16.11 1:06.81
8 Timothy Castle 1:08.71   1:12.19    USA 1:09.38 1:16.16 1:08.71 1:11.02 1:17.52
9 Abhimanyu Singhal 1:09.43   1:14.61    India 1:22.54 1:23.22 1:11.60 1:09.43 1:09.70
10 Paul Mahvi 1:05.14   1:18.31    USA 1:15.59 1:05.14 1:24.32 1:23.99 1:15.36
11 Jason Ostdiek 1:04.76   1:18.57    USA 1:26.60 1:24.93 1:13.86 1:16.92 1:04.76
12 Karen Tu 1:12.92   1:19.51    USA 1:29.73 1:15.71 1:23.96 1:12.92 1:18.86
13 Kasper Jansson 1:11.96   1:21.19    USA 1:27.60 1:11.96 1:15.65 1:24.21 1:23.72
14 Varun Mohanraj 1:08.55   1:21.91    USA 1:28.84 1:12.99 1:24.62 1:08.55 1:28.13
15 Dan Pastushkov 1:14.29   1:24.92    USA 1:23.86 1:26.36 1:14.29 1:31.03 1:24.55
16 Matthew Shore 1:17.85   1:25.80    USA 1:34.69 1:19.33 1:17.85 1:24.93 1:33.13
17 Aaron Paskow 1:29.55   1:30.89    USA 1:29.55 1:31.08 1:29.83 1:37.43 1:31.77
18 Jusun Choi (최주선) 1:23.67   1:33.60    Korea 1:31.73 1:23.67 1:34.83 DNF 1:34.25
19 Ryan Jew 1:29.64   1:35.56    USA 1:43.57 1:34.82 1:35.73 1:36.13 1:29.64
20 Brandon Lugtu 1:29.14   1:36.99    USA 1:29.14 1:44.34 1:35.19 1:34.71 1:41.07
21 Christopher Sun 1:24.05   1:38.69    USA 1:24.05 1:47.01 1:42.11 1:34.15 1:39.81
22 Cameron Miller 1:32.85   1:39.74    USA 1:40.09 1:48.36 1:32.85 1:33.63 1:45.51
23 Lacey Dilworth 1:37.57   1:41.85    USA 1:37.57 1:40.65 1:46.86 1:38.03 DNF
24 Derek Tat 2:03.98   2:10.08    USA 2:03.98 2:20.19 2:09.19 2:16.05 2:05.01
25 Nolan Yiu 2:03.46   2:12.81    USA 2:23.34 2:08.55 2:06.54 2:03.46 2:39.47
26 Christian Martin 2:25.38      USA 2:25.38 2:36.30
27 Animesh Alang 2:33.11      India 3:09.74 2:33.11
28 Jordan Granados 2:34.07      USA 2:38.26 2:34.07
29 Jenna Webb 2:48.89      USA 3:04.13 2:48.89
30 Tristan Yoo 2:57.42      USA 3:21.64 2:57.42
31 Stanley Tran 2:58.58      USA 2:58.58 3:16.30
32 Samuel Silver 2:58.75      USA 2:58.75 3:18.76
33 Vishwam Goel 3:09.32      USA 3:09.32 3:12.81
34 Debanshu Ghosh 3:33.83      India 3:47.99 3:33.83
35 Varenya Jyotiraditya 4:00.75      USA 4:00.75 4:26.15
36 August von Metzsch 4:08.96      USA 4:08.96 4:58.64
37 Zach Vickery DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F' D2 R2 D2 U2 F R2 F' D2 F L F D F D' L D R F'
A #2 F' R L' U L' D L' F' U D2 L' U' R2 D F2 U' L2 U' R2
A #3 L2 R2 F2 D2 U2 F' L2 F2 U2 F D F' L2 F' U L' D' L2 F' R
A #4 L2 D2 R2 D B2 D' B2 R2 U F' R U' F R' F' L' B2 U L2
A #5 F2 R' F2 R' B2 R' U2 R' F R' U' B' U2 F2 R U R2 D' L
A Ex#1 B2 D2 U R2 B2 U R2 F2 U' F' U' B' R D B' L R D' L2 R
A Ex#2 R D R2 B2 L' D2 B' L2 F U' F' R2 U2 D B2 U L2 D
B #1 B2 U R2 D' L2 B2 D' B2 D' F2 D2 R F2 U' B F' U' F L2 R U'
B #2 B' U2 L2 F L2 B R2 U2 R2 F' L2 R U L' B' R B' F D2 U B2
B #3 R F2 R2 F B R' U' B' D' B' D2 B2 R L D2 R D2 B2 U2
B #4 D' L2 D B2 U2 F2 D B2 L2 R' F' D U2 L B' F2 D U2 L
B #5 U' L F' B' U R F R2 F2 D2 B R2 B2 L2 B2 U' R2 U2 L2 B2
B Ex#1 R' F' D' L2 B2 U2 L D R2 B R' B2 D' L2 F2 D' R2 D' L2
B Ex#2 B2 R2 B' L2 D2 L2 B2 R B' U R' D2 U B2 F' L2 D2 R'
C #1 F L' D' B2 D2 L D' R D' L2 B' U2 R2 B R2 D2 F B L2
C #2 R' F U R B2 L' U' F2 L D F2 L2 F2 B' D2 B2 U2 R2 F
C #3 D2 B2 L' U2 L' F2 U2 R B2 F' D' R' F' U' L2 R' D L
C #4 B' D' B2 U' R' B D' R' F2 R' F U2 F2 U2 F2 L2 U2 D F2
C #5 L2 D2 U' L2 U B2 U' L' F' L B L U L' D2 U2 L B'
C Ex#1 B2 R2 D2 B2 U2 B U' L' F2 L' U2 R U L' U2 B' F
C Ex#2 D2 F2 U R2 B2 D B2 D F2 U' R' D R D2 F' D R' B' F' R2
D #1 U2 L2 U2 R2 U' F2 D2 F2 R2 F2 U F' U' F' R D R' B' U2
D #2 L2 F2 D' L2 U' R2 D2 F2 U2 F2 D R B2 F2 D U R' B U2 F' U
D #3 D L2 B2 U B2 D2 U2 L2 B' D R2 U' R2 D2 B' L D B2
D #4 D F U2 B2 U L' D2 L U2 B' L' U2 D2 F' L2 F2 U2 B'
D #5 D2 R' F2 D2 F2 R2 U2 F2 L U2 R2 F D' R F' L B' U2 R' F
D Ex#1 B2 D2 R2 D2 F U2 R2 F' U2 R2 F' D U' F D L2 B2 L F2 D'
D Ex#2 F2 R' U' R' L2 U F' D L2 F' U2 B2 R2 F2 U2 F D2 B2
E #1 B U' L' U' R2 F B D B R' F2 U' B2 U2 L2 U' R2 D R2 F2 D'
E #2 B2 R2 F' D L B R F' L2 D' F' L2 F B2 U2 D2 B L2 D2
E #3 D2 L' B' U2 D2 B R B2 U D2 F U' B2 R2 U B2 D L2 U'
E #4 D' R' D' L' U B' D' F L' U2 F' R D2 B2 U2 F2 R' L2 B2
E #5 L2 F' L2 B' D2 B' F D2 F' D' R D' F' D' F D' U2 F'
E Ex#1 B R F2 B L' U2 B2 L2 B' L' U' F L2 F2 R2 B D2 B'
E Ex#2 L2 F R2 U2 B' F' D2 R2 U F' L2 R F' D B' F' U R
F #1 B2 U2 B2 D2 R' U2 R F2 R2 B2 L F U2 B' D F2 U L U2 B' L2
F #2 R2 D B2 U R2 D2 U2 F2 R U2 R D F' D2 F2 R2 U F' R
F #3 U L U F' U F' D R' B L D' B2 L2 D B2 U F2 B2 U R2
F #4 F' D2 L' D' B U B' U2 D L2 B' L2 F2 D' L2 D' R2 U L2
F #5 F' L' B2 L D2 L2 F' D F' R2 U B2 U2 R2 U' D2 B2 L2 F2
F Ex#1 U2 B2 F2 R2 U2 R' U2 B2 R2 U L' R2 D2 B2 U' L2 F R F2
F Ex#2 B2 D2 F' R2 F L2 U2 F2 R D' L' B' R' D2 L' B R2 D R
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L2 B2 D' L2 D' R2 U R2 F2 D R' D2 U' B L' F2 R F' D2
A #2 B' L B' U R' U R2 F' L' D' F2 D2 L U2 L D2 L D2 R'
A #3 R2 D2 F R2 F' D2 U2 F2 L R B D' F2 L2 R2 F2 L' D2
A #4 D2 L2 D' F' U' L D' B' L' B2 L' B2 D L2 U F2 U2 B2
A #5 L2 U' B2 U2 D' R2 B' L F L2 D' L F2 R L U2 R F2 L F2
A Ex#1 D2 R L' F' L F' U' D2 F' U F B U2 L2 U2 L2 F2 U2 B2
A Ex#2 L U L2 U D2 R2 F2 R' D2 B R2 F2 B2 D' F2 R2 B2 U
B #1 F2 L' U2 F2 R' U2 B2 L D2 L U' B' L' U' F L B2 F U2 R'
B #2 F R2 F' L2 F' R2 F' L2 D B2 L2 D U2 L F2 U2 B' D' F'
B #3 B2 R' L D L B' R2 L U2 B D B2 L2 F2 B R2 L2 U2 R2 B
B #4 R B' D2 L' U' R D' F' D B' U2 R2 D' L2 U2 F2 D' F2 D B2
B #5 L U2 D' L U2 L U2 R' B U2 D2 R' F2 L' B2 R' F2 L' F2 L2
B Ex#1 B' U2 L U' D' B U' F2 U2 L F2 B' U2 F' L2 F U2 B' U2
B Ex#2 F2 U2 R2 B2 F2 U' R D' U R U2 R2 U2 B2 F R D' U'
C #1 B R2 F2 U2 L2 R2 B' L2 D2 F U' R' B F' L2 D R' D2 B U' B2
C #2 D' R2 D' R2 B2 D' U' B' L' D L F2 R F' R2 B' R
C #3 R U2 F' B' D' L2 B2 R D' L F2 L' D2 B2 R' F2 R' D2 F2
C #4 R' F2 R D2 F' R' F2 L2 D' R F2 U L2 U' L2 D B2 U
C #5 D2 B2 D' B2 U' B2 F2 D R2 F D B D2 B2 L' B' L' U F2 D'
C Ex#1 R' F' B2 L D' R L U R' D L2 F2 B U2 R2 F' U2 L2 U2
C Ex#2 U2 L2 D2 B' L2 F2 L2 U2 L2 D U2 F L U' L2 R' B2 L2 D2 F
D #1 D2 L2 D2 F2 D2 R2 F2 L' B2 D F2 L2 F U' B' U' L' F' U2 F'
D #2 F L' D2 L U2 R D' B U R U2 F2 D2 R2 F2 U F2 D' R2
D #3 R B2 U2 R D2 F U B U B' R2 F U2 B' D2 B R2 D2 L2
D #4 B2 U2 F2 R B2 U2 L2 R D2 B U' F R2 D' L' U B2 F' D' B2
D #5 B2 R' D' L' U' F2 R' U2 R2 B' U R L2 B2 R' U2 R' L2 F2 R
D Ex#1 B2 D' F2 R2 F2 R2 D2 L2 B U' L2 U2 R' U2 L' D' F2 L' U'
D Ex#2 D' U F2 D' B2 L2 U L2 B R D L2 D' F2 D2 L2 R' F' R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D2 F R' D2 R' B L' F U B2 U2 R' L2 D2 R' F2 L F2
A #2 R D2 B' U R' L2 B L2 U D R D2 R2 U2 R2 D' B2
A #3 R' F2 B U2 D B2 D B' R2 L' B' U2 F2 D' F2 D2 L2 F2 B2 U2
A #4 F' L2 B D2 L2 B D F B2 R' D' R2 F2 U2 R2 D2 F R2 B'
A #5 F2 D2 R D2 U2 B2 D2 F R' F' D' L2 B L2 B' R U
A Ex#1 B' R U' B D L D2 B' L' B2 L U D2 R2 L2 D R2 D'
A Ex#2 D2 F2 D F2 U B2 L2 R2 D B L' D2 B2 D' B F R B D' F2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U2 R U' R2 U' R2 U' R2 F
A #2 R' U2 R2 F' U' R' U' R' F U' R
A #3 R U2 F' R2 U2 F2 U2 R U R U'
A #4 U' R' F' U2 F' R' U' F' U' F U2
A #5 R' U2 R U' R' F U' R2 U2 R' F
A Ex#1 U2 R' U2 F R F' R U R U' R'
A Ex#2 U2 R' F U2 R U R U2 F' R' U'
B #1 R' F R U2 R F' U' R2 U2 F' R2
B #2 R' F R2 U' R2 U2 R U' R U R
B #3 R F' R' U2 R' F U F' U' F U2
B #4 F' U F U' F R U2 R' F R U
B #5 U2 R F' U R F' U' R' U2 R U2
B Ex#1 R2 U' R2 F R U' R U2 R' U' R
B Ex#2 R' F' R U R' F2 U' F2 U2 R U'
C #1 R' F2 U R2 U' R U' R2 U' R U'
C #2 U' R U2 R U2 R2 F U2 F U' F
C #3 R U2 R2 U2 R U F U' F U' R
C #4 U R' U' R U2 R U' R' F2 U' F
C #5 U2 R U R' F R2 U2 R2 U' R U2
C Ex#1 U' R' U' F U2 F' R U' R U' R'
C Ex#2 U R' U' R U' R F' R2 U2 F2 U2
D #1 U2 R' F U2 R F U2 R2 U2 R2 F
D #2 U' R' U' F R U' R' F R2 F U'
D #3 R' U2 F R U2 R U2 F' R' U R
D #4 U2 F' U' R U' R' U2 R U2 R' F'
D #5 U' F' R U2 R' F' U2 R U2 R' F'
D Ex#1 U R' U2 R U' R' F R' F2 R U2
D Ex#2 U R F' U' R2 F' U R U R U'
E #1 U' R' F U2 R2 U' R' U2 R' U' F2
E #2 R' F R U' R' F2 U' F' U2 F U
E #3 R' U2 R' F U' F U2 F U F U'
E #4 R' F R2 U2 F' U' R' U2 F2 U' R
E #5 U' F' U' R2 U' R' U R' F2 U' F
E Ex#1 R' F U' R U R F2 U2 F' R U
E Ex#2 R U' R' U2 R F R' F U' F' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U' F' R2 U' F R' U' F U2
A #2 U' R' F' U R U' R2 F U2 F2 R2
A #3 U R' U' F U' R U' R' U F R'
A #4 U2 R2 U' R2 F U' F U' R2 U2 F'
A #5 U2 R2 U' F R2 U' R2 U2 F2 R U2
A Ex#1 R' F U' R2 U R U2 R' F U' R2
A Ex#2 U2 R' F' U2 F U' R F' U2 R U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R B2 L U2 L2 B2 D2 R2 B R2 F2 R2 U' R' F2 D L' D L2 Rw2 F Uw2 Rw2 B U2 R' Fw2 B' Uw2 D2 F L2 Uw' B2 L2 Uw' Fw D L Fw2 B2 Rw L2 Fw
A #2 L2 B' L2 F2 B D2 F' D2 U2 F' R D B' D B' L' B' D' B' Fw2 L B' Uw2 R' B Rw2 Uw2 U2 Rw2 U2 B' Uw' L Uw R' B2 Uw Fw' Uw2 R Uw F' Rw2 U2
A #3 F2 L2 F2 R2 B2 D' B2 D' L2 U2 B2 R' F' U D F U' L2 R' D' Rw2 Fw2 D' F Rw2 U' R2 Uw2 L2 F U' F' D' Rw Uw2 Rw F' R Fw D L' Fw' B' R'
A #4 R2 U2 F L2 B D2 F' D U' R2 F' D B2 F2 U2 L' F Fw2 R2 U' Rw2 R2 Fw2 F' D2 F2 U' Fw2 B' U Rw Uw2 R2 U' R Uw2 Fw' Rw' Uw Fw' Rw2 Uw' L2
A #5 R2 F2 D2 L2 D2 L' B2 R' U2 F2 D' F2 L2 F D L D2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 U R Fw2 L' F2 U B2 Rw2 Fw2 L D' Fw L' B Rw2 D Rw Fw' U2 B2 L Fw' Rw2
A Ex#1 U2 B2 R2 U2 L2 B2 R' B2 L2 U L2 B L F L2 U' L' F R L2 Uw2 R F2 Uw2 Fw2 B D2 R B' L Fw2 B' Uw U F2 R D L2 Rw B2 Rw2 Uw2 U' Fw' Uw'
A Ex#2 L' F' R2 U L B U' F' L U2 B' D2 F D2 B' U2 L2 D2 F' Fw2 Uw2 F U2 Rw2 B F2 L U2 Rw2 U2 B Uw Fw2 R2 D Rw2 Uw Fw' F' Uw' Fw2 B2 U2 R
B #1 F2 U2 B' U2 L2 U2 F B' R' U' R F2 D' R U F D2 L U' Uw2 Fw2 B R2 D' B' L2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 B' D F2 Rw U2 D R' Uw' R' Fw' F' Rw2 Uw Fw' B
B #2 F2 L2 B2 L2 F L2 U2 D' L' D L2 D B2 L' F' D R2 U Uw2 Fw2 B' R2 L' B U2 Fw2 B2 U2 Fw2 Uw Rw2 U2 R U B' U Rw B Uw' D Rw F2
B #3 F L' B D2 F U2 F U D2 B' L2 U2 L2 F2 D2 R' F2 R B2 Fw2 Uw2 D2 F' D2 Fw2 Uw2 B R' U2 F Uw' Rw2 Fw2 L Uw' F2 Rw' Uw' Rw' Fw R' Fw2 R L2
B #4 R' F' U L2 R B' L D' L B2 D' U2 B2 R2 U2 L' D2 B2 R D2 Uw2 Fw2 B' D2 R' B2 D2 Rw2 F' D2 B' R Uw' Rw2 D Rw2 L2 U' F' Rw' U Fw2 Rw B2
B #5 U2 D2 B2 F' L2 U2 F D L B' F U2 L' B D2 L' U L Rw2 Fw2 R2 B D' B' L2 F Uw2 F' Rw2 B U Rw Fw2 U Fw2 F' R B Fw Uw Rw' L Fw R2
B Ex#1 D' R2 D' B2 U' L2 B2 D L2 U L B' U B' L R D' L2 R' B Fw2 D Rw2 L U2 F2 D R Uw2 F2 Rw2 L2 Fw' B' R Uw2 Fw' B' Uw' B Rw' Uw R2 U B
B Ex#2 U2 L' R D R F U L2 R' B2 U2 F D2 U2 B R2 F U2 B' R2 Uw2 Rw2 U' B U2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 D Fw2 L2 B' U' R' F Rw L F2 Uw' B' Rw2 Fw' Uw L2 U2 D'
C #1 D' R F R' B2 U2 F U' F D L2 F2 U2 B2 D2 R2 F R2 D2 F Rw2 Fw2 R' Fw2 U B2 D U2 L Fw2 Rw2 U Fw' Rw2 L' Fw' D2 Rw' Uw2 Fw' L2 U Fw2 D'
C #2 F2 B2 U' R' F' R2 B U R D' B2 U2 F2 B2 L F2 R B2 R2 D2 Uw2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 R' D B2 U2 L' Fw2 U2 L' Fw' D2 Rw2 U' R B2 U Fw Rw' D Fw' U' F
C #3 D L2 U D2 F2 D2 B2 L2 D' F' D F U R2 F L D L2 F' Fw2 U B' F' Rw2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 D F' R2 Uw2 Rw2 L' D2 L2 Uw L2 Fw' B' Uw' Fw2 R' L2
C #4 D2 R2 D R2 B2 U F2 U' L F D2 F' R' D' R' U' F' L R Rw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 U' F Uw2 B U F L2 U B Rw' U' B2 L2 F2 Rw2 Fw' Uw' F2 U' L Fw2 R'
C #5 R F B' D' B' U' F L U' R' U2 L2 F' D2 L2 U2 R2 F B2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 R' F' R' Uw2 L B' Rw2 F U2 L2 Uw' F' Uw2 L2 F' Fw Rw' U Rw2 D' F Rw'
C Ex#1 D L2 B2 D' R2 B2 R2 D' U2 B' D2 R' D' R U2 B R2 B R' L Uw2 L2 F' D2 Rw2 U Rw2 F2 Uw2 F' U2 Rw' R B2 F U2 Uw' F2 Uw Fw' U2 Fw' L' F
C Ex#2 D2 B' R2 F R2 F L2 R2 F2 U2 R' B2 F U' B D' R D L' U Rw2 D R' Fw2 Rw2 B2 R2 D' B2 L' Uw2 L2 U Fw L' F2 Rw2 R2 B' Uw Rw' L' D F2 Rw' D
D #1 R F U R2 B' R F2 U2 L U R2 U2 L U2 R' D2 F2 U2 L' Uw2 Rw2 L' D' Rw2 R U' Fw2 R Uw2 D2 L' D2 Fw' D' R2 Fw L Fw' R' U2 Uw Fw2 Uw F2
D #2 L2 U B2 D2 L2 B2 D' F2 R2 U' R F' R' B' R2 U' L' U2 B L2 Fw2 D' Fw2 Rw2 L R2 U' R' B2 L F2 Fw Uw2 R' B' Uw Fw' B2 F2 L' B' L2
D #3 U' R F2 R2 D2 F U' B U' L' U2 R2 L2 B2 U' F2 D' F2 R2 D' Uw2 L B' R' F' Uw2 L B2 R2 D2 Rw2 Uw L2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 R Fw' Rw B R Uw D' F2 B2
D #4 B' R2 F' D' R2 F2 U2 R' D R2 F2 U' R2 U L2 U' B2 F2 L2 Rw2 F' D' Rw2 F2 D' F' Uw2 L2 Fw2 B D Rw U D' Rw D L' R2 Fw D Fw Uw2 Fw2
D #5 R2 F2 D' F2 D2 U R2 F2 L' U' B U2 F2 L' B2 F2 U R' U2 Uw2 Rw2 R D B2 L' Fw2 L Fw2 D' U Rw2 Fw B' D' Rw2 Fw Rw D Fw Uw2 B' D2 F2
D Ex#1 D L2 D2 B2 D2 F2 R2 D' F' R2 B' L2 U' F D' L' U R2 F Fw2 L Fw2 R' F' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 F2 U2 B' Uw U' F U2 F' D Rw Fw' Uw' Fw L Fw L
D Ex#2 D2 F' R2 D2 B2 F U2 B2 R U' R2 L' U2 R B' F L2 U' Uw2 B2 L F2 R Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 B Rw2 B Uw L2 Uw U B' R2 Rw' Uw' Rw' Uw Rw' D Rw
E #1 D2 F2 L B2 R' B2 U2 R D2 F L' D B2 L2 B' L' F2 L' F' U2 Fw2 Rw2 U' R' F2 L' F2 R2 Uw2 R' B2 Uw2 Fw' L F2 D' Rw2 Fw' Rw Fw' F L Uw' Rw L
E #2 U2 B L R U L' F' B2 U L D2 U2 R' B2 D2 B2 R2 F2 B2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 L' B' R D2 L2 Uw2 F Uw2 L U B Uw R U' F2 Fw' Rw2 Fw B R2 Uw U
E #3 B2 L' F2 U2 F2 D2 F2 R' L2 B' D' L B2 U2 B' D' B' D' L U2 Rw2 B' Uw2 Fw2 L R2 F2 R2 U2 F D L Uw' U' L R2 Fw' U R Fw Uw F R'
E #4 U D R U L U' L' B' L D2 B2 L2 D2 F' U2 R2 F L2 Rw2 Fw2 U F2 B' L2 Fw2 R2 U' L2 Uw2 Rw R D2 Fw2 L' D' Uw' Rw D2 F' Uw' Rw' B2 R2
E #5 F2 D' B2 D' F2 R2 U L2 U2 L' B F R2 D' R D2 F' D' L R' Rw2 Fw2 F U B' F' Uw2 B D2 U Rw2 R2 D2 Rw U' B2 F2 Fw Rw' F2 Uw' R' Fw' B' U2
E Ex#1 L' F2 R B2 F2 U2 B2 L F2 L D2 B' F U2 R' B' U' F L2 R Rw2 F R2 Uw2 U' Rw2 D F L2 B F2 D' U' Rw' D Fw2 R F2 Fw' Uw' Rw' Fw2 R Uw2 B'
E Ex#2 D B U' B2 U2 R F B D' R2 D2 R2 D2 R2 F2 B L2 B' D2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 R F2 Rw2 B' L' Uw2 U2 R2 F' Rw2 Uw' Fw2 F' R' L2 B' Uw' Rw2 Uw2 Fw' Uw' Rw R2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B' 3Rw Bw2 F' U' Rw 3Fw' 3Uw Rw' 3Rw D' F' D2 Dw2 R2 3Fw' 3Uw2 Fw2 3Rw' Uw2 Lw' L2 3Rw F U2 Uw 3Fw' Rw 3Rw U Bw' D2 Dw' Uw' B2 U Dw2 Fw F' Rw' 3Uw 3Rw2 Fw Rw R' F' R Fw2 Rw2 Bw Fw 3Rw' F' B2 3Rw' R' 3Uw' Fw2 L D 3Uw Lw2 R2 Dw2 Fw' D2 Lw2 B' Uw2 U L F2 Rw2 Uw 3Uw U' Dw' Rw2 F2
A #2 3Fw2 Rw2 F2 B' U2 Dw Rw L2 3Fw2 Dw2 D' F U' D2 Uw' Bw2 R Rw' Uw' 3Uw Fw D Fw' D2 Rw' Uw L' U Bw2 B' Dw2 B R' Uw Fw 3Uw' Fw' Uw L2 U Bw2 R2 Lw F' L' D' 3Rw' R U2 Fw Bw2 U Dw L Lw U2 Bw2 D' Uw' 3Fw B2 Lw Fw2 3Uw2 B' L2 U' F' Bw2 U' F U F' B Dw2 Fw' D 3Rw U2 3Fw'
A #3 L' 3Rw' Dw' Lw' B2 F 3Uw2 Bw D2 3Uw' Uw F2 U2 Dw2 3Uw' Uw Bw Uw2 F2 Lw' 3Fw' L' 3Rw2 Uw' Rw2 Dw2 Bw' B' 3Rw2 U 3Rw' L' Lw2 B 3Rw' D' Fw 3Fw' 3Uw' U L R 3Rw2 Dw 3Uw2 L U2 Uw' Lw L' F2 Uw2 B' Dw B' L2 3Rw2 B2 3Uw2 Uw 3Rw 3Uw' Rw 3Fw Fw L' 3Fw R 3Uw D2 Lw' D Dw2 U2 Lw2 Bw2 3Fw' B' Lw2 3Fw2
A Ex#1 3Fw 3Rw R 3Fw Lw U' 3Uw' 3Fw Rw2 U' D Lw Uw2 Rw 3Fw Rw Fw D' U2 3Rw' R' 3Uw2 R L2 3Uw R' Bw2 U2 F2 Bw2 3Fw B2 Lw' L Dw2 U 3Fw' R Uw2 Rw2 3Uw2 F2 3Uw 3Rw D' L' 3Rw2 U 3Rw D' Lw Rw' Dw' Fw' D' Fw2 Uw F' Uw' B2 Dw' U2 F2 Fw Bw U2 R Bw' 3Uw B F Bw R' 3Rw B' Dw 3Fw L D2 3Uw'
A Ex#2 F2 Fw' 3Rw2 Lw2 Bw' 3Rw B' Lw' D2 Uw' Lw' D' 3Fw D' R D U' 3Uw2 Rw' 3Rw' B D' R2 Uw' B F' Rw2 Bw B Lw' R2 B2 3Rw2 R2 Lw' B2 F2 3Uw2 Bw2 Uw 3Fw Bw Fw L' Rw U2 Fw D' B2 Lw 3Rw2 Bw U' Rw2 3Uw B2 3Uw2 3Fw2 Uw F2 U D2 Fw2 B' Dw2 B F 3Uw B2 3Rw2 U2 Fw2 R2 Rw' 3Fw2 3Uw2 Dw' R2 3Rw Rw2
B #1 Rw2 B' U' Uw2 L Uw Bw 3Fw' 3Uw' D Uw2 L U Dw L' Rw2 3Fw F Uw' Rw' R D' U Fw 3Rw Dw2 Rw F' L Lw' Rw' 3Fw Dw2 R2 3Uw' R Fw2 3Fw R2 Bw' Rw2 Fw Rw F' Lw2 3Uw2 R2 F Uw F 3Fw2 Lw' B L' Lw U' Lw2 L2 Dw2 L2 3Fw2 Fw Uw F' Uw D B' 3Fw' 3Uw2 Dw' D2 F2 3Uw' D2 Lw U' B' F' Lw 3Rw
B #2 Fw2 Dw2 Rw' Dw' Lw' F2 3Uw' Uw' Lw' Uw Rw2 3Fw2 L' Dw 3Uw2 D' B2 Bw' U2 3Fw 3Rw' Rw2 Uw' 3Rw2 Uw' R2 Bw' L2 Fw2 B' 3Fw2 Bw' D B Uw 3Rw Bw' D' Dw Bw Fw2 Dw B Fw Dw2 Fw F B' D 3Fw' R2 Rw Uw Lw U2 F U Uw' R Bw D2 Rw' Dw' U' L D2 L' 3Fw Bw' Rw Uw' 3Uw' Rw 3Rw2 L2 U' Rw U' Uw2 3Fw'
B #3 Bw' R2 B Dw' 3Uw' Lw Fw' Rw' R2 Dw2 U2 3Fw U2 Bw2 B' Fw' Uw Dw' 3Rw B' Fw2 F Bw' R2 Dw2 U' Rw' Lw' D2 3Rw2 Lw D' U' B' Dw D2 Fw2 R' 3Fw2 R Fw' 3Uw2 B2 F2 Bw2 Uw 3Fw Uw 3Rw Dw 3Rw Rw' Uw F' U 3Rw2 3Fw2 Uw' 3Fw' Rw' U' R Bw' R' Dw Lw2 Dw2 U Fw 3Rw' 3Uw R 3Rw Lw 3Fw' F 3Uw U F' Fw
B Ex#1 F' Dw2 3Fw B2 3Rw Rw' Bw B' Lw 3Fw' D2 R 3Uw' U2 D F Bw2 R' D2 Dw' R' Lw 3Uw' U2 L F2 D' F2 Uw 3Fw2 U2 Uw2 R U2 Bw' F Fw 3Fw' R' Fw' F2 Dw2 R2 L' F Uw Fw' U2 Rw2 B' 3Uw' Dw Fw2 Dw U F 3Rw Rw2 Bw' 3Rw' Fw Uw Lw2 3Fw2 3Uw Lw2 3Fw' D Bw2 3Uw Bw' Uw F2 Lw2 R' Fw2 Lw2 Rw2 Bw2 3Uw2
B Ex#2 Fw' 3Fw2 3Rw' U' Dw R' Rw2 Bw Fw' Lw U' R' 3Uw2 Lw' 3Uw' F2 Bw 3Rw2 F2 Lw2 Uw Rw2 B D U 3Uw Lw D' Rw Fw' Uw Fw2 Rw' 3Rw' Bw L2 Uw 3Uw2 U' Rw2 R Uw D' 3Uw R2 Dw' F2 U Rw' Uw2 Rw' L' Lw2 Fw2 Bw' L Lw U Rw2 3Rw2 B Dw 3Uw 3Fw2 B Uw Lw2 Rw' Fw2 Uw2 Fw' 3Fw' Dw D2 Bw 3Uw2 Bw' Rw' Bw' Rw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L' U2 L U2 R' F2 L B R2 U' L' D' B2 R2 B F U' L
A #2 D L2 R2 D' U2 R2 B2 D' R D2 F' U2 B U' R F D' B2 D2 U2
A #3 U L2 D' U' F2 U2 R2 B2 F' R B' F' R' D L2 R F' R U' F'
A #4 B2 U2 L' B2 R' U R' D' F' D2 F R' F2 U2 L B2 R
A #5 F2 L2 B R' B' D F' D' L' F' R U B2 U L2 U2 D' R2 L2
A Ex#1 F2 B' L B2 R' F U' D L' B U2 F2 L F2 D2 R2 B2 D2 L'
A Ex#2 B2 R B2 L B2 R B2 L F R B U' R' U2 B2 L2 D2 F U2
B #1 U2 L2 D' U2 F2 D2 U' B2 L F2 U2 F' D' L B2 F2 D F2 D'
B #2 U' R' U2 F B2 U' L' B L' F R B' D2 L2 F' R2 B U2 D2 F2
B #3 B2 R' D2 R' F2 R' B2 R U2 F U L2 F R D' B' U L' B'
B #4 U2 R' B2 U2 F2 R2 F2 R D2 U F' R' D2 U2 L' B2 L' R' F U'
B #5 D2 L2 D R2 U' R2 U2 R2 F2 D' U R B2 L D2 F' D B U' R' B'
B Ex#1 F L2 R2 U2 B' U2 L2 F' R D2 B2 R D' U2 L' D2 R' F'
B Ex#2 L2 F B' R' D' L U' B' D2 B' U' F2 U2 B U2 D2 B' R2 B'
C #1 B D2 R2 B' R' L2 D B2 L' F' U2 L2 U2 B2 R2 L' U2 L F2
C #2 R2 D' B2 U2 F2 U L' R2 F' D' B F2 U' L2 R' B D' U
C #3 L2 F2 R2 D2 U2 F' R2 F' R B F' L B' L' D B2 L2 U2 F'
C #4 U' L' F2 R' L' U L2 F2 D L F' D2 F2 L2 D2 R2 F2 U F2
C #5 L2 U2 F' U2 R2 B' R2 D F2 D2 R B F R' B' D L' D'
C Ex#1 B2 L B2 F2 U2 R' F2 R F' U2 B' D' L' U2 R2 B D' B R
C Ex#2 F2 D2 U2 F R2 B2 D2 F2 D L B U F L R D2 F' D F U2
D #1 B2 D' F2 U2 R2 B2 D' L2 B2 R' D F U2 L2 U2 B D' R' F'
D #2 F2 U' F2 D2 U2 R2 D2 L F2 D F2 L2 B L' F2 L' B F'
D #3 B' D' R U' F U F U' F R2 L' F D2 R2 F R2 B2 U2 L2 F
D #4 R2 B2 L' U2 L R' D2 U2 R' B U' R F2 L B L2 D' R' F U'
D #5 R2 U2 B R2 F D2 U2 F2 L R B' L D' B2 F R' F R' B2
D Ex#1 D2 F2 U F2 R2 U' R2 D L2 R' F' U R2 D' L2 U2 B L' D
D Ex#2 B2 R2 B2 R2 D R2 U2 R2 F' R B' L2 F2 U F2 D' R B
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B D2 L2 B L2 F' L2 B2 D L' U2 R2 D' R B F D L F
A #2 F2 U2 D F' B' L U' R U' R2 B' D' B2 L2 D F2 U2 F2 D2
A #3 R U' R2 U D2 L' B R' U R' B D2 L2 U F2 U
A #4 F2 B' R2 L' F U2 D' B2 U F D2 R2 B2 D B2 R2 B2 U L2
A #5 B D F L U L B' L' F B U R2 L' F2 B2 L D2 R'
A Ex#1 B' R U D2 R' F2 L' F' B' U R2 F2 B2 R' U2 L2 F2 D2 R'
A Ex#2 B' L2 D' B2 R' D' L2 U' R' U R2 U2 L2 F' B' R2 D2 F2 D2 B'
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR1- DR1+ DL1- UL6+ U4- R3- D5+ L4- ALL2+ y2 U2- R0+ D3- L1+ ALL4+ UR DL UL
A #2 UR1+ DR2- DL6+ UL1- U5- R2+ D5- L2- ALL3- y2 U2- R3+ D2- L0+ ALL0+ DR DL
A #3 UR4- DR1- DL5+ UL0+ U6+ R5- D2- L6+ ALL4- y2 U4+ R4+ D0+ L5+ ALL6+ DL
A #4 UR1- DR4- DL4- UL1- U3+ R2- D5- L1+ ALL1+ y2 U3+ R5- D6+ L1+ ALL5- UR DL UL
A #5 UR4+ DR3- DL4+ UL1- U1- R5- D5- L2+ ALL1- y2 U6+ R1- D1+ L6+ ALL3+ DR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR0+ DR1- DL4- UL4+ U1- R4+ D2+ L5+ ALL4- y2 U3+ R1- D3- L5- ALL1- UR DR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR5- DR3+ DL3- UL5- U5+ R3- D1+ L6+ ALL0+ y2 U0+ R1- D5- L1+ ALL4- DL UL
B #1 UR3+ DR4- DL1- UL1- U4- R1- D5+ L3+ ALL5+ y2 U5- R1+ D0+ L5- ALL5+ UL
B #2 UR6+ DR2+ DL2+ UL2- U0+ R3- D2- L6+ ALL3- y2 U2- R3+ D2+ L1+ ALL4+ UR DR DL
B #3 UR2- DR4+ DL3+ UL3+ U1+ R1- D2+ L6+ ALL2+ y2 U1- R1+ D5- L1+ ALL4+ DR
B #4 UR2- DR2- DL1+ UL5+ U4+ R2- D5+ L2+ ALL4+ y2 U1+ R4+ D1+ L6+ ALL1- UR DL UL
B #5 UR1- DR6+ DL1+ UL2- U6+ R2- D3- L2- ALL3+ y2 U2+ R3+ D5- L3+ ALL2+ UR DR DL UL
B Ex#1 UR6+ DR3- DL2+ UL4+ U1+ R3- D0+ L1+ ALL5+ y2 U3+ R3+ D2- L2+ ALL6+ UR DR DL
B Ex#2 UR6+ DR0+ DL2- UL0+ U2+ R0+ D0+ L5- ALL1- y2 U0+ R5- D1+ L3- ALL5+ DL UL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #3 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #4 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
C #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
C #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
C #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
C #4 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
C #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
C Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
C Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
Aaron Deutsch    USA
Aaron Deutsch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 18.86   21.75   22.35 29.69 18.86 21.66 21.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 4.62   6.55   9.07 6.02 6.61 4.62 7.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 1:47.48     1:47.48 1:48.80
Aaron Joshua Doerner    Germany
Aaron Joshua Doerner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 16.17   18.78   21.45 19.69 16.17 20.13 16.52
First round 63 16.44   18.26   16.96 16.44 19.78 18.90 18.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.40   6.09   7.22 5.27 8.20 5.78 4.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:30.12     1:35.76 1:30.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 37.37   48.34   37.37 53.22 49.09 48.72 47.20
Aaron Paskow    USA
Aaron Paskow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 8.99   11.91   12.38 13.19 12.33 8.99 11.03
First round 21 10.58   11.30   10.58 11.43 11.21 13.34 11.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.05   5.45   7.09 4.54 4.05 7.45 4.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 45.74   53.40   DNF 45.74 52.85 54.92 52.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:20.91   3:24.28   3:26.82 3:20.91 3:25.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 28.03   29.63   DNF 28.25 29.75 30.88 28.03
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:29.55   1:30.89   1:29.55 1:31.08 1:29.83 1:37.43 1:31.77
Aaron Sun    USA
Aaron Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 14.48   17.10   18.34 14.48 15.44 17.52 18.52
First round 59 15.53   17.99   18.62 19.03 15.53 16.33 23.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 5.45   8.90   9.21 10.22 8.58 8.91 5.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:31.34     1:31.34 1:46.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 48.31     48.31 57.73
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 14.73   19.57   14.73 20.52 DNF 21.50 16.70
Abhimanyu Singhal    India
Abhimanyu Singhal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 13.69   18.91   29.57 15.75 19.30 21.69 13.69
First round 33 10.89   12.99   15.85 14.70 12.57 11.70 10.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.37   6.18   5.37 6.29 8.76 5.40 6.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:00.10   1:04.80   1:03.19 1:04.22 1:00.10 1:07.00 1:25.65
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 4:04.61     4:04.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 22.95   28.25   25.47 29.55 22.95 40.49 29.73
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 7.79   8.05   8.01 7.79 8.83 7.83 8.31
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:09.43   1:14.61   1:22.54 1:23.22 1:11.60 1:09.43 1:09.70
Adam Bowers    USA
Adam Bowers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 12.90   14.55   15.06 12.90 13.61 14.99 17.09
First round 43 11.39   15.19   11.39 13.85 24.39 17.36 14.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 3.75   5.94   5.77 3.75 DNF 5.54 6.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 56.95   1:01.22   1:09.15 59.72 1:04.67 59.28 56.95
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 4:25.60     4:25.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 33.28   39.10   39.22 DNF 34.77 33.28 43.30
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 20 36.47     48.52 36.47
Advika Kumar    USA
Advika Kumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 20.77   24.71   24.92 20.77 23.12 26.09 26.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 3.48   7.48   8.19 14.52 3.48 6.99 7.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 1:52.14     2:37.83 1:52.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 63 55.72     55.72 1:39.43
Albin Jacobson    USA
Albin Jacobson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 16.04   17.21   16.60 20.18 16.15 18.89 16.04
First round 68 13.77   19.11   21.64 17.75 17.94 22.67 13.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.58   5.98   6.09 5.58 6.20 7.42 5.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 31.73   39.37   1:00.68 31.73 34.64 44.04 39.42
Alex Wang    China
Alex Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 15.33   17.83   22.71 16.81 15.33 20.13 16.55
First round 55 15.21   17.73   17.36 15.21 18.25 22.92 17.58
Alexander Eckinger    USA
Alexander Eckinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 12.62   14.63   15.41 12.62 12.78 15.69 16.28
First round 48 14.47   15.47   15.48 14.47 16.37 16.50 14.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.05   6.72   9.00 6.14 6.05 7.96 5.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 56.63   58.73   1:08.85 56.63 59.47 58.47 58.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 19.60   23.26   26.68 24.92 21.06 19.60 23.79
Alexander Lin    USA
Alexander Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 9.07   11.24   12.96 10.06 9.07 11.95 11.71
First round 25 10.34   11.63   11.11 10.34 12.34 14.58 11.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 56.07   1:03.47   1:05.25 1:02.90 56.07 1:04.64 1:02.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 19.81   22.14   22.11 19.81 19.98 24.34 25.42
Alexander Tenev    USA
Alexander Tenev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 9.56   14.50   13.81 14.47 9.56 17.62 15.23
First round 46 13.09   15.46   15.31 16.85 13.09 14.87 16.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.61   4.49   4.92 3.61 4.46 4.10 7.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 21.03   22.35   21.03 21.90 21.88 23.26 33.11
Allan Velliste    USA
Allan Velliste
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 12.98   17.33   16.19 19.61 12.98 19.89 16.20
First round 72 15.68   19.54   22.80 19.97 21.19 17.45 15.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 4.45   6.10   4.64 7.54 6.66 4.45 7.00
Animesh Alang    India
Animesh Alang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 17.53   19.49   18.79 17.53 21.30 18.37 24.59
First round 47 12.20   15.47   15.76 20.38 15.50 15.16 12.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.30   4.98   5.46 4.35 10.25 4.30 5.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:19.21   1:25.07   1:33.23 1:19.21 1:20.80 1:21.18 1:39.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 35.73   42.17   45.14 37.43 35.73 43.94 55.30
Megaminx Combined Final 27 2:33.11     3:09.74 2:33.11
Anthony Mendez    USA
Anthony Mendez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 21.74   30.09   21.74 25.75 31.41 34.10 33.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 4.67   11.12   13.42 11.27 13.65 8.67 4.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 62 2:21.55     2:34.62 2:21.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 66 1:40.52     1:40.52 1:43.78
Arnav Gosain    USA
Arnav Gosain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 70 16.57   20.90   23.97 21.28 16.57 20.49 20.94
First round 60 16.67   18.07   17.41 18.96 DNF 17.83 16.67
Atharv Koratkar    USA
Atharv Koratkar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 14.02   16.58   16.88 18.21 14.64 14.02 22.63
First round 51 12.64   16.83   12.64 18.97 15.12 21.29 16.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.07   5.14   7.26 4.07 6.15 5.01 4.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:00.32   1:16.95   1:15.44 1:19.68 1:15.74 1:41.77 1:00.32
August von Metzsch    USA
August von Metzsch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 24.59   26.24   24.99 29.02 30.81 24.59 24.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 5.68   10.29   11.47 5.68 10.35 9.29 11.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 57 2:02.12     2:02.12 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 65 1:07.09     1:08.97 1:07.09
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 19 35.84     35.84 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 36 4:08.96     4:08.96 4:58.64
Austin Chen    USA
Austin Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 74 9.64   DNF   12.10 DNF 12.61 9.64 DNF
First round 24 10.45   11.57   12.78 10.92 12.65 10.45 11.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.84   3.55   3.59 3.32 4.06 2.84 3.74
First round 6 2.44   3.37   3.80 3.76 2.44 2.54 4.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 55.85   59.62   1:00.38 55.85 58.84 1:03.95 59.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 20.37   24.26   27.53 21.27 26.57 24.95 20.37
Benjamin Brown    USA
Benjamin Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 14.65   18.73   23.73 22.84 14.65 15.43 17.93
First round 69 18.07   19.37   18.07 21.65 19.65 18.72 19.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 2.31   6.38   4.99 8.52 8.16 6.00 2.31
Brandon Harnish    USA
Brandon Harnish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 10.78   12.50   13.15 12.06 12.29 DNF 10.78
First round 22 10.62   11.38   11.89 10.62 13.25 10.70 11.56
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 7.89   10.67   7.89 11.31 9.07 12.12 11.62
Brandon Lee    USA
Brandon Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 31.55   36.00   37.12 37.78 31.55 33.11 38.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 8.11   9.58   9.02 8.29 11.42 14.87 8.11
Brandon Lugtu    USA
Brandon Lugtu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 9.33   10.95   12.23 13.14 11.04 9.57 9.33
First round 20 10.35   11.15   12.01 10.35 11.49 10.56 11.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 2.70   5.04   6.20 2.70 4.67 4.25 6.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 36.18   41.95   42.63 42.32 56.05 40.90 36.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 16.16   21.83   25.04 25.24 23.89 16.55 16.16
Megaminx Combined Final 20 1:29.14   1:36.99   1:29.14 1:44.34 1:35.19 1:34.71 1:41.07
Brendan Malveda    USA
Brendan Malveda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 17.58   21.15   21.66 17.58 23.00 18.80 27.46
Brent Hannaford    USA
Brent Hannaford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 39.75   53.17   1:19.56 49.51 52.42 39.75 57.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 100 12.70   24.12   18.65 28.27 29.59 25.45 12.70
Brian Hu    USA
Brian Hu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 35.96   40.93   40.31 39.59 42.90 35.96 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 9.27   10.13   16.27 9.91 9.97 10.50 9.27
Brian Magpili    USA
Brian Magpili
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 15.85   21.59   15.85 23.20 22.66 18.92 23.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 5.68   7.13   8.93 5.68 6.14 7.21 8.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 1:36.52     1:36.52 1:38.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 46.31     46.31 51.74
Caleb Shin    USA
Caleb Shin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 26.84   36.12   37.68 38.15 26.84 36.52 34.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 99 12.57   21.29   23.47 29.84 12.57 22.89 17.51
Cameron Miller    USA
Cameron Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 7.70   10.92   12.65 10.48 12.89 9.62 7.70
First round 16 8.05   10.35   10.85 10.47 9.73 11.15 8.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 2.68   4.81   2.68 5.13 DNF 6.28 3.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 39.04   45.56   45.35 39.04 46.61 44.72 47.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.66   16.60   19.54 16.93 14.66 16.43 16.43
Combined First round 6 12.80   16.42   22.53 18.20 17.49 12.80 13.58
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 7.88   11.18   7.88 DNF 11.88 11.61 10.06
Megaminx Combined Final 22 1:32.85   1:39.74   1:40.09 1:48.36 1:32.85 1:33.63 1:45.51
Carl Tsai    USA
Carl Tsai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 11.43   13.59   11.43 13.53 13.85 16.13 13.38
First round 37 10.20   13.80   12.95 14.00 14.45 10.20 19.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 4.81   6.36   4.81 7.87 5.20 6.00 8.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 55.90   1:00.22   55.90 1:05.81 1:03.30 1:00.21 57.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 18.13   21.41   23.03 21.86 20.21 22.17 18.13
Chetansai Pothuraju    USA
Chetansai Pothuraju
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 38.80   50.65   1:06.00 45.28 40.68 38.80 DNF
Christian Martin    USA
Christian Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 25.36   26.85   26.27 25.36 27.21 27.07 31.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 6.82   9.26   6.82 8.35 DNF 11.88 7.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:26.97     1:26.97 1:41.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 6:04.74     6:04.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 54.17     1:22.61 54.17
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 10.40   13.53   10.52 10.56 10.40 DNF 19.52
Megaminx Combined Final 26 2:25.38     2:25.38 2:36.30
Christian To    USA
Christian To
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 72 19.29   21.58   23.46 21.84 19.29 19.44 25.06
First round 70 17.39   19.41   19.78 17.39 24.72 20.58 17.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 8.31   9.51   8.70 8.31 9.24 10.59 13.51
Christopher Sun    USA
Christopher Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 8.97   11.01   12.49 11.28 9.26 8.97 DNF
First round 28 8.43   11.80   11.21 11.77 12.43 8.43 12.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.04   4.19   4.37 4.76 3.04 3.44 5.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 34.94   36.90   39.04 36.03 34.94 47.04 35.62
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 3:21.84   3:35.13   3:55.68 3:27.87 3:21.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 18.85   19.87   19.38 19.81 26.42 18.85 20.43
Megaminx Combined Final 21 1:24.05   1:38.69   1:24.05 1:47.01 1:42.11 1:34.15 1:39.81
Cyrus Claassen    USA
Cyrus Claassen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 13.59   14.63   15.29 14.50 17.07 13.59 14.09
First round 45 13.80   15.28   13.80 20.08 16.42 13.90 15.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.51   5.70   5.91 7.64 5.51 5.59 5.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 48.18   59.78   59.57 48.18 55.66 1:06.22 1:04.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 25.51   30.54   25.51 28.48 31.08 32.06 34.57
Dan Pastushkov    USA
Dan Pastushkov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.11   10.50   9.43 8.11 11.42 12.07 10.66
Second round 6 6.76   8.63   9.88 8.92 13.22 7.10 6.76
First round 8 7.32   9.43   8.26 9.98 7.32 10.04 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.19   4.00   7.17 4.25 3.19 3.29 4.45
First round 5 2.17   3.04   2.87 4.82 2.31 3.95 2.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 34.24   35.83   35.34 34.79 37.36 34.24 37.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:40.29   2:49.70   2:40.29 2:59.15 2:49.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 14.35   18.13   18.16 18.17 19.14 14.35 18.06
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 12.25   13.88   15.03 12.25 13.24 14.40 14.01
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:14.29   1:24.92   1:23.86 1:26.36 1:14.29 1:31.03 1:24.55
Debanshu Ghosh    India
Debanshu Ghosh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 20.78   25.56   20.78 23.00 30.39 25.68 28.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 5.27   7.93   7.71 8.17 7.92 8.42 5.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 63 2:22.45     DNF 2:22.45
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 5:36.12     5:36.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 52.08     52.08 1:39.31
Megaminx Combined Final 34 3:33.83     3:47.99 3:33.83
Derek Tat    USA
Derek Tat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.11   10.99   11.28 10.75 16.93 10.11 10.94
Second round 10 8.90   9.42   9.95 11.49 8.90 8.91 9.39
First round 19 9.46   11.00   9.46 10.93 12.72 10.63 11.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 12.10   18.55   12.10 33.04 18.13 19.00 18.52
Combined First round 5 14.57   16.30   21.13 15.26 14.57 16.29 17.34
Megaminx Combined Final 24 2:03.98   2:10.08   2:03.98 2:20.19 2:09.19 2:16.05 2:05.01
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 11.27   13.51   16.34 14.56 12.45 13.52 11.27
First round 32 12.33   12.97   12.33 12.91 13.21 12.79 14.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 16.58   22.27   24.19 22.31 20.54 16.58 23.96
Combined First round 10 16.18   17.64   16.18 17.93 17.37 17.62 21.12
Elijah Merg    USA
Elijah Merg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 20.74   23.87   23.94 29.06 23.76 20.74 23.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.24   5.96   5.68 6.34 4.24 6.62 5.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 26.87   33.40   32.41 26.87 35.17 47.56 32.63
Esveide Gonzalez-Lombera    USA
Esveide Gonzalez-Lombera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 1:08.61   1:21.58   1:28.48 1:10.72 1:25.54 1:08.61 1:53.19
Forrest Mora    USA
Forrest Mora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 45.80   53.10   47.06 45.80 57.34 54.89 1:03.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 16.33   20.57   22.52 17.49 27.09 21.70 16.33
Harrison Marsh    USA
Harrison Marsh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 17.82   22.64   22.30 26.56 19.19 17.82 26.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 5.54   6.89   DNF 7.65 5.86 7.17 5.54
Hayden Chong    USA
Hayden Chong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 17.80   20.84   21.35 21.83 19.33 17.80 25.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 48.06     DNF 48.06
Heidi Chan    USA
Heidi Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.34   7.95   8.35 6.34 8.23 8.22 7.41
Second round 3 7.38   8.10   8.24 8.15 7.38 7.90 8.73
First round 5 8.04   8.34   8.12 10.29 8.04 8.82 8.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.05   3.32   3.19 3.86 2.90 2.05 4.72
First round 12 3.36   3.78   3.36 4.33 3.38 3.82 4.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 35.50   37.92   39.35 35.60 35.50 41.11 38.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.82   15.79   17.51 14.95 13.82 16.44 15.97
Combined First round 2 12.50   13.63   14.47 15.56 12.95 12.50 13.47
Ibrahim Nadeem    USA
Ibrahim Nadeem
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 23.21   28.82   42.78 23.21 25.61 27.10 33.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 7.15   11.72   10.17 7.15 11.56 13.64 13.42
Isaac Langer    USA
Isaac Langer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.66   9.05   7.67 10.09 DNF 9.38 7.66
Second round 11 7.62   9.48   10.40 8.91 10.01 7.62 9.51
First round 6 8.08   8.64   8.94 8.64 8.35 8.08 11.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.47   3.11   2.75 3.27 2.47 3.31 4.02
First round 3 2.01   2.76   2.90 2.36 2.01 3.03 4.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 36.01   37.69   36.75 37.27 DNF 39.05 36.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:22.27   2:33.55   2:36.30 2:22.27 2:42.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 11.73   18.17   20.44 17.15 11.73 DNF 16.92
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 13.07   15.15   15.13 14.35 13.07 16.11 15.96
Megaminx Combined Final 1 47.66   48.80   48.45 47.66 48.99 49.26 48.97
Ishan Katpally    USA
Ishan Katpally
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 66 14.74   19.67   24.66 14.74 20.22 19.31 19.48
First round 53 16.23   17.14   17.92 16.23 16.97 16.53 20.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 5.63   7.87   8.69 5.63 8.67 11.26 6.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 1:35.42     1:41.54 1:35.42
Jacob Perreira    USA
Jacob Perreira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 31.46   36.56   38.22 35.93 35.52 41.26 31.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 7.12   9.39   10.08 7.12 11.58 8.91 9.19
Jad Shaheen    USA
Jad Shaheen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 17.82   21.27   17.82 20.88 22.01 28.18 20.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 12.78   16.37   12.78 13.45 30.08 17.18 18.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 60 2:17.60     2:17.60 2:25.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 62 54.93     1:11.99 54.93
Jameson Manto    USA
Jameson Manto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 18.91   20.99   22.52 25.26 19.54 20.91 18.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 4.53   7.32   7.06 4.53 6.31 8.59 9.20
Jason Ostdiek    USA
Jason Ostdiek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.73   10.18   12.37 9.73 10.00 10.22 10.31
First round 23 8.85   11.50   8.85 8.96 13.29 13.59 12.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.34   3.59   3.50 3.76 3.51 3.34 3.93
First round 10 3.17   3.61   3.21 3.42 3.17 4.62 4.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 40.04   44.57   45.93 46.65 52.94 40.04 41.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:09.56   3:27.12   3:42.82 3:09.56 3:28.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.34   17.74   21.75 15.61 15.34 20.17 17.45
Combined First round 11 15.75   17.66   15.75 16.64 17.69 18.65 21.81
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 35.37     DNF 35.37
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:04.76   1:18.57   1:26.60 1:24.93 1:13.86 1:16.92 1:04.76
Jenna Webb    USA
Jenna Webb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 21.20   25.75   25.56 27.09 24.60 21.20 27.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 4.30   7.01   7.47 6.29 7.27 9.57 4.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 1:47.53     1:47.53 1:53.95
Megaminx Combined Final 29 2:48.89     3:04.13 2:48.89
Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正)    China
Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 10.05   12.56   19.63 14.31 10.40 12.96 10.05
First round 38 12.97   13.86   13.74 15.95 12.97 13.66 14.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.70   4.71   7.78 5.26 3.70 4.16 4.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 37.29   45.65   43.98 45.60 47.37 47.77 37.29
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.68   19.63   20.48 19.27 19.40 16.68 20.22
Combined First round 8 14.76   17.47   15.86 14.76 21.47 15.09 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 14.47   16.22   18.36 22.55 14.79 14.47 15.51
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:06.81   1:09.73   1:07.55 1:10.79 1:10.86 1:16.11 1:06.81
John Ku    USA
John Ku
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 10.04   13.47   13.25 13.95 10.04 15.66 13.20
First round 29 11.31   12.11   14.31 12.65 11.31 11.31 12.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.21   4.78   5.03 8.19 3.27 3.21 6.05
Jordan Granados    USA
Jordan Granados
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 15.39   18.69   23.70 17.88 15.39 18.76 19.43
First round 67 12.50   18.77   17.52 21.70 19.29 12.50 19.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 3.91   5.20   4.72 5.71 3.91 5.52 5.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:26.46     1:26.46 1:35.45
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 4:31.04     4:31.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 36.11   42.51   50.33 36.11 44.09 45.73 37.72
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 10.68   12.03   11.33 10.68 14.34 12.27 12.48
Megaminx Combined Final 28 2:34.07     2:38.26 2:34.07
Joseph Miyamoto    USA
Joseph Miyamoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 23.36   26.59   23.36 26.85 25.87 27.54 27.06
Julian Schultz    USA
Julian Schultz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 20.37   27.51   25.27 46.45 31.03 20.37 26.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 6.14   7.38   11.86 7.04 7.52 7.59 6.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 57.84     57.84 DNF
Jusun Choi (최주선)    Korea
Jusun Choi (최주선)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 8.78   9.65   8.78 16.95 9.11 9.21 10.64
First round 15 9.30   10.32   9.30 12.39 10.49 10.79 9.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.37   4.59   3.92 6.62 3.37 3.57 6.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 36.14   38.79   40.50 38.44 37.43 41.08 36.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.01   19.56   DNF 17.97 17.01 18.67 22.05
Combined First round 12 15.59   17.84   19.33 16.49 17.70 15.59 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:23.67   1:33.60   1:31.73 1:23.67 1:34.83 DNF 1:34.25
Karen Tu    USA
Karen Tu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 13.60   17.93   16.49 25.93 16.08 21.23 13.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:07.53   1:12.44   1:08.68 1:19.98 1:14.85 1:07.53 1:13.78
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:12.92   1:19.51   1:29.73 1:15.71 1:23.96 1:12.92 1:18.86
Kasper Jansson    USA
Kasper Jansson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 11.83   13.90   15.52 14.37 11.83 14.37 12.96
First round 39 12.14   14.16   DNF 12.14 14.99 12.28 15.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.04   4.84   4.04 4.29 5.05 5.18 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 45.07   47.02   57.32 48.36 46.95 45.07 45.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:50.67   3:09.60   2:50.67 3:21.61 3:16.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 29.01   31.02   31.62 29.15 35.15 32.29 29.01
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 13.03   15.92   16.13 13.03 15.45 17.78 16.17
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:11.96   1:21.19   1:27.60 1:11.96 1:15.65 1:24.21 1:23.72
Kenneth Jooha Lee    USA
Kenneth Jooha Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 16.31   18.89   DNF 16.31 16.60 19.16 20.90
First round 71 18.26   19.53   18.29 18.26 20.59 23.27 19.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 6.97   8.46   6.97 8.88 7.82 9.35 8.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 1:35.85     1:41.18 1:35.85
Lacey Dilworth    USA
Lacey Dilworth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 10.72   13.69   10.72 14.16 13.49 16.31 13.41
First round 31 11.83   12.66   12.43 11.83 DNF 12.23 13.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.33   4.93   4.61 4.32 3.33 5.86 7.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 51.54   58.16   57.61 59.41 57.47 1:01.64 51.54
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 3:18.93   DNF   3:18.93 4:03.28 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 13.72   21.02   16.37 DNF 25.26 13.72 21.42
Combined First round 7 15.50   17.08   20.29 17.51 16.83 16.90 15.50
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 21.36     21.36 23.65
Megaminx Combined Final 23 1:37.57   1:41.85   1:37.57 1:40.65 1:46.86 1:38.03 DNF
Lourdes Cuevas    USA
Lourdes Cuevas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 25.96   31.47   33.03 28.05 DNF 25.96 33.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 8.02   9.00   13.60 8.29 8.02 10.43 8.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 61 2:18.97     2:45.87 2:18.97
Malcolm Richardson    USA
Malcolm Richardson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 15.12   17.09   DNF 17.94 15.12 16.50 16.82
First round 50 14.84   16.79   14.98 20.18 14.84 15.22 21.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 5.21   7.57   5.21 5.89 DNF 7.66 9.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:03.33   1:15.53   1:19.16 1:03.33 1:32.99 1:17.53 1:09.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 30.08   36.05   39.97 DNF 36.67 30.08 31.51
Manav Sharma    USA
Manav Sharma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 33.21   36.41   38.67 34.14 33.21 39.05 36.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 9.26   17.28   14.43 15.75 21.65 26.07 9.26
Matthew Baum    USA
Matthew Baum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.94   12.99   13.88 11.94 15.15 12.69 12.41
First round 35 10.96   13.40   14.77 10.96 14.55 11.90 13.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.72   5.70   8.20 5.73 4.72 5.23 6.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 46.90   54.46   1:03.95 56.98 48.34 46.90 58.07
Matthew Kim    USA
Matthew Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 10.19   12.01   10.25 10.19 13.71 14.20 12.06
First round 34 9.99   13.09   14.24 10.06 14.97 15.33 9.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 3.49   5.53   3.49 5.94 6.55 6.31 4.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 19.37   29.18   28.10 36.51 19.37 33.12 26.32
Matthew Lee    USA
Matthew Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 17.60   19.63   18.88 20.56 19.79 20.23 17.60
First round 52 14.23   17.00   14.23 15.88 19.16 15.97 20.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 3.75   6.47   5.92 6.28 7.20 7.83 3.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 36.04   37.79   45.90 37.43 36.04 37.17 38.77
Matthew Shore    USA
Matthew Shore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.66   10.87   11.19 9.66 11.29 11.88 10.13
First round 27 10.89   11.69   11.41 12.15 10.89 11.51 12.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.20   3.98   3.20 4.21 3.33 5.31 4.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 43.18   48.51   1:01.16 43.18 43.84 55.82 45.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 17.32   21.06   22.66 17.94 17.32 22.57 27.37
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:17.85   1:25.80   1:34.69 1:19.33 1:17.85 1:24.93 1:33.13
Matty Hiroto Inaba    USA
Matty Hiroto Inaba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.87   7.16   7.38 7.00 6.87 7.09 7.41
Second round 2 6.39   7.42   7.61 6.39 7.88 7.12 7.52
First round 2 6.30   7.33   8.04 7.04 6.90 6.30 8.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 1.89   4.11   3.92 4.32 4.08 1.89 4.45
First round 4 2.06   2.94   2.14 6.01 3.88 2.06 2.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 26.28   28.45   30.32 26.28 27.25 33.00 27.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:42.36   1:45.94   1:46.52 1:48.93 1:42.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 14.08   17.87   17.74 24.29 18.33 14.08 17.54
Max Ge    USA
Max Ge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 25.61   27.56   26.19 31.24 29.57 26.93 25.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 8.71   9.28   8.71 10.35 9.74 8.93 9.16
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.44   6.75   6.91 6.44 6.49 6.84 8.01
Second round 1 6.25   6.55   6.87 7.45 6.47 6.25 6.32
First round 1 5.83   6.28   6.77 6.54 6.06 5.83 6.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 19.57   22.32   19.57 22.76 21.24 23.51 22.95
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:17.22   1:17.63   1:17.98 1:17.22 1:17.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 7.88   10.28   11.28 10.00 9.56 7.88 11.28
Combined First round 1 6.82   WR 10.68   10.72 11.25 10.08 6.82 13.60
Meel Velliste    USA
Meel Velliste
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 52.01   1:04.58   1:16.45 1:13.66 57.11 1:02.98 52.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 101 15.42   24.93   DNF 15.42 31.21 19.05 24.53
Michael Chai (柴天方)    USA
Michael Chai (柴天方)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 7.70   10.19   10.92 9.03 12.89 7.70 10.62
First round 14 9.75   10.29   10.38 10.20 11.99 10.29 9.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 4.92   6.75   6.44 6.58 11.55 4.92 7.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 39.35   42.82   43.29 44.22 46.59 40.95 39.35
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 3:27.80   3:34.52   3:42.95 3:27.80 3:32.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 50.75     DNF 50.75
Megaminx Combined Final 3 51.78   55.63   55.86 56.14 54.90 51.78 DNF
Michael Im    USA
Michael Im
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 16.93   18.10   17.19 20.92 16.93 17.29 19.81
First round 54 12.86   17.24   20.91 19.53 17.50 14.69 12.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 102 4.06   DNF   4.06 5.66 6.30 DNF DNF
Michel Lespinasse    France
Michel Lespinasse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 1:01.70   1:13.81   1:26.43 1:10.52 1:40.03 1:01.70 1:04.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 7.81   13.26   10.19 7.81 17.02 12.57 24.33
Natalie To    USA
Natalie To
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 21.69   23.58   21.69 23.42 24.03 23.28 26.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 6.60   8.18   7.43 8.93 9.13 8.19 6.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 52.02     54.26 52.02
Nathan Wu    USA
Nathan Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.07   8.54   8.72 8.07 8.17 13.07 8.74
Second round 8 8.15   8.79   10.99 8.49 9.36 8.15 8.52
First round 11 7.89   9.55   8.39 7.89 10.36 11.79 9.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.55   4.44   4.22 3.55 4.76 4.34 6.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 34.73   37.73   35.51 38.91 38.78 34.73 45.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:23.06   3:26.75   3:24.06 3:33.12 3:23.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.14   20.66   19.77 23.16 18.14 24.39 19.05
Combined First round 9 14.95   17.63   18.39 14.95 18.74 15.77 DNF
Nicolas Harper    USA
Nicolas Harper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 9.27   11.80   12.22 9.27 11.75 14.32 11.43
First round 12 8.60   9.92   9.59 10.57 9.59 8.60 10.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 1.63   4.07   4.39 3.99 1.63 3.83 6.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 32.68   36.25   37.61 DNF 32.83 32.68 38.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:39.99   2:53.28   3:03.46 2:56.40 2:39.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 12.54   20.72   12.54 17.58 20.65 DNF 23.94
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 11.24   14.21   11.24 14.52 14.51 13.60 15.25
Megaminx Combined Final 4 54.00   57.02   1:06.77 54.26 58.20 58.60 54.00
Nolan Lin    USA
Nolan Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 68 18.95   20.70   22.93 19.21 18.95 19.95 25.89
First round 74 18.44   20.64   22.13 19.22 20.56 18.44 28.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 4.38   8.78   16.74 7.20 8.79 10.35 4.38
Nolan Yiu    USA
Nolan Yiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 15.62   17.93   21.49 15.62 20.47 16.89 16.42
First round 42 13.03   14.77   15.72 13.03 14.26 DNF 14.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.60   4.04   3.65 3.92 3.60 4.55 6.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:01.31   1:06.54   1:01.31 1:21.33 1:04.45 1:13.11 1:02.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 24.97   30.18   24.97 30.81 37.55 26.31 33.41
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 10.79   17.27   10.79 15.22 18.87 17.73 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 25 2:03.46   2:12.81   2:23.34 2:08.55 2:06.54 2:03.46 2:39.47
Oleg Ozerov    Russia
Oleg Ozerov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 15.39   26.08   15.39 28.16 25.48 24.60 37.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 5.19   7.19   9.15 9.59 5.19 6.23 6.19
Olivia Kang    USA
Olivia Kang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 11.68   13.93   19.70 12.02 11.68 15.79 13.98
First round 49 14.32   16.20   16.53 15.89 29.28 16.17 14.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.44   5.17   4.44 5.16 5.11 5.25 5.48
Owen Reiss    USA
Owen Reiss
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 15.06   18.13   15.19 23.04 15.06 20.11 19.09
First round 44 14.44   15.24   14.99 16.18 15.81 14.92 14.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 3.72   6.24   6.73 5.12 6.87 3.72 7.50
Paul Mahvi    USA
Paul Mahvi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.68   8.26   8.75 8.72 8.04 7.68 8.01
Second round 4 7.14   8.12   10.78 7.14 9.14 7.25 7.97
First round 4 7.17   8.22   9.35 7.52 8.36 7.17 8.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.15   4.43   5.74 3.26 DNF 2.15 4.30
First round 9 1.55   3.61   5.70 3.04 4.82 2.96 1.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 29.30   34.96   42.53 33.41 34.43 37.04 29.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 1:46.89   1:55.89   1:46.89 1:50.17 2:10.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 16.21   19.71   16.21 20.49 19.30 19.35 21.77
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 9.77   10.97   9.77 DNF 12.16 10.52 10.22
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:05.14   1:18.31   1:15.59 1:05.14 1:24.32 1:23.99 1:15.36
Riley Woo    USA
Riley Woo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.82   9.86   9.26 8.82 10.50 9.82 13.90
Second round 9 7.99   8.89   8.87 7.99 8.88 8.91 11.19
First round 10 8.39   9.44   10.01 8.39 12.88 8.87 9.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.62   3.54   3.40 6.29 2.80 2.62 4.43
First round 11 2.06   3.64   3.99 3.56 2.06 6.15 3.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 38.28   41.50   42.28 44.36 38.28 42.60 39.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:35.73   2:37.55   2:37.72 2:39.19 2:35.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 16.66   18.81   18.16 19.95 16.66 19.76 18.51
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 12.43   14.60   15.68 12.43 15.44 23.60 12.67
Megaminx Combined Final 2 47.86   50.42   47.86 49.54 49.98 51.73 56.20
Roshan Sreejith    India
Roshan Sreejith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 1:01.14   1:16.71   1:14.17 1:24.37 1:11.58 1:37.66 1:01.14
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.76   11.13   12.29 10.82 10.76 11.35 11.21
First round 36 10.86   13.74   14.75 13.16 10.86 13.88 14.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.60   5.47   6.09 7.16 4.81 4.60 5.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 38.65   44.17   38.65 45.98 43.92 42.62 49.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:54.81   2:57.61   2:59.66 2:58.35 2:54.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 17.18   19.37   18.68 21.82 24.87 17.61 17.18
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:29.64   1:35.56   1:43.57 1:34.82 1:35.73 1:36.13 1:29.64
Ryan Pushkarna    USA
Ryan Pushkarna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 16.00   18.68   19.36 17.49 16.00 19.19 20.41
First round 58 16.69   17.95   24.19 16.79 19.94 17.11 16.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 4.10   8.76   9.46 10.29 15.06 6.54 4.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 46.89     DNF 46.89
Samuel Silver    USA
Samuel Silver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 20.48   24.10   28.36 24.06 23.24 20.48 25.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 7.35   9.32   9.13 8.26 15.96 7.35 10.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 1:32.88     1:52.87 1:32.88
Megaminx Combined Final 32 2:58.75     2:58.75 3:18.76
Sean Morehart    USA
Sean Morehart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 16.60   17.46   17.82 16.60 17.73 18.77 16.83
First round 61 14.49   18.15   14.49 17.17 22.86 18.56 18.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.58   5.90   6.13 6.23 4.58 5.34 6.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:06.44   1:15.07   1:12.56 1:21.40 1:06.44 1:14.25 1:18.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 29.00   35.07   36.84 49.24 39.22 29.14 29.00
Seungho Lee    Korea
Seungho Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 15.22   17.31   18.98 21.32 17.68 15.22 15.28
First round 62 14.04   18.21   14.04 19.10 18.41 19.96 17.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.87   4.93   DNF 4.39 5.28 3.87 5.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 59.95   1:08.39   1:08.14 1:03.70 1:13.34 59.95 1:14.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 25.34   32.51   30.24 25.34 41.21 32.00 35.30
Shelley Chang    USA
Shelley Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 14.12   15.56   15.80 14.12 15.90 16.13 14.97
First round 41 12.50   14.72   26.24 15.03 12.50 13.53 15.59
Shivam Shimpi    USA
Shivam Shimpi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 29.08   35.35   38.15 31.12 29.08 36.88 38.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 8.39   11.84   11.19 16.40 13.91 8.39 10.43
Siddhant Swaminathan    USA
Siddhant Swaminathan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 26.83   28.92   31.62 26.83 27.49 27.66 35.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 7.86   10.93   7.86 11.78 9.11 17.69 11.89
Stan Lieberman    USA
Stan Lieberman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 16.90   17.14   17.49 16.90 19.02 16.93 17.01
First round 65 16.15   18.55   19.86 16.15 18.15 17.65 20.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.97   5.88   5.82 6.26 DNF 5.56 4.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 1:46.91     1:57.43 1:46.91
Stanley Tran    USA
Stanley Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 69 18.46   20.73   18.46 20.16 21.44 20.60 22.31
First round 66 17.82   18.72   20.17 DNF 17.82 17.85 18.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 5.88   7.10   7.10 8.50 5.88 6.56 7.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 1:50.78     1:50.78 2:13.17
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 34.01   41.19   40.46 34.01 46.15 46.56 36.96
Megaminx Combined Final 31 2:58.58     2:58.58 3:16.30
Stephen Gibson    USA
Stephen Gibson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 20.20   22.85   23.33 21.83 23.43 20.20 23.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 6.99   7.93   8.79 7.36 6.99 7.76 8.67
Stephen Mejia    USA
Stephen Mejia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 32.34   46.82   53.32 45.33 50.56 32.34 44.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.07   7.10   16.52 5.07 7.67 7.28 6.36
Tejas Kota    USA
Tejas Kota
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 71 16.98   20.90   24.06 18.59 16.98 35.40 20.06
First round 64 17.03   18.41   18.33 19.36 17.54 17.03 21.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 4.56   6.96   6.37 8.11 6.39 DNF 4.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 40.19     40.19 DNF
Tiffany Chien    USA
Tiffany Chien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 8.55   9.84   8.90 11.18 8.55 10.41 10.22
First round 18 8.74   10.93   12.30 8.74 11.16 10.62 11.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 40.54   45.01   44.00 44.91 47.87 46.13 40.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.10   15.23   13.18 16.73 13.10 15.79 18.41
Combined First round 4 12.86   14.96   14.48 14.66 15.75 17.43 12.86
Megaminx Combined Final 5 58.09   1:01.68   1:02.71 58.09 1:02.06 1:07.74 1:00.28
Timothy Castle    USA
Timothy Castle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.80   10.18   11.17 9.33 8.80 11.76 10.05
Second round 12 7.70   9.58   8.36 8.82 11.55 7.70 14.74
First round 13 8.63   10.18   12.38 10.59 8.63 11.31 8.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.54   3.97   3.60 2.54 6.30 4.22 4.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 37.43   40.78   40.39 43.08 37.43 41.27 40.67
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:17.65   2:19.41   2:19.58 2:21.01 2:17.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 18.99   21.75   18.99 24.70 29.24 20.24 20.31
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 8.67   9.90   8.67 DNF 9.87 11.02 8.80
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:08.71   1:12.19   1:09.38 1:16.16 1:08.71 1:11.02 1:17.52
Timothy Courneya    USA
Timothy Courneya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 48.42   54.89   53.95 52.75 DNF 48.42 57.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 10.15   14.20   12.94 29.81 14.55 15.11 10.15
Tirth Suba    USA
Tirth Suba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 53.36   59.38   1:01.07 57.53 53.36 59.54 1:16.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 13.26   18.51   13.26 22.17 16.62 20.53 18.39
Tristan Yoo    USA
Tristan Yoo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.52   6.04   5.95 6.20 5.52 5.97 7.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 46.45   55.44   1:11.63 58.67 51.98 55.66 46.45
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 4:00.22     4:00.22
Megaminx Combined Final 30 2:57.42     3:21.64 2:57.42
Tyler Howlett    USA
Tyler Howlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.69   10.88   10.01 9.69 11.32 11.72 11.32
First round 9 8.50   9.43   8.50 10.60 8.91 14.47 8.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.24   2.45   2.31 2.54 3.12 2.24 2.51
First round 1 1.98   2.14   2.13 3.00 2.02 2.28 1.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 35.71   37.92   35.71 39.53 48.58 38.16 36.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:34.04   2:43.09   2:41.03 2:54.19 2:34.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 14.75   18.16   21.09 14.75 17.60 18.38 18.51
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 8.50   12.06   8.50 17.84 11.20 13.37 11.60
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:04.91   1:07.67   1:05.77 1:09.24 1:29.18 1:08.01 1:04.91
Varenya Jyotiraditya    USA
Varenya Jyotiraditya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 20.10   21.48   20.10 20.58 23.29 25.77 20.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 3.85   6.83   7.13 6.37 9.34 6.99 3.85
Megaminx Combined Final 35 4:00.75     4:00.75 4:26.15
Varun Mohanraj    USA
Varun Mohanraj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.17   9.45   11.28 8.42 8.17 9.65 10.27
Second round 7 7.72   8.72   9.59 8.53 7.72 8.09 9.53
First round 3 6.06   7.66   6.06 7.15 7.92 8.55 7.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.75   3.02   3.88 2.48 2.69 1.75 5.94
First round 2 2.05   2.71   2.85 3.19 2.10 2.05 6.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 33.04   38.13   37.76 33.04 36.57 40.07 41.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 16.05   23.45   17.96 31.19 28.56 23.82 16.05
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:08.55   1:21.91   1:28.84 1:12.99 1:24.62 1:08.55 1:28.13
Vasco Palacios    Peru
Vasco Palacios
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 67 17.13   20.20   19.97 20.63 20.00 24.25 17.13
First round 56 15.48   17.78   17.95 20.27 18.40 16.98 15.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 3.74   5.65   3.74 5.03 5.88 6.04 6.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 32.45   49.52   49.59 32.45 56.08 57.02 42.88
Vishwam Goel    USA
Vishwam Goel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 17.13   19.26   21.36 18.57 20.42 18.80 17.13
First round 75 14.29   20.68   20.62 20.23 21.18 14.29 24.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.38   6.54   6.38 9.07 5.38 6.80 6.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 59 2:17.08     2:17.08 2:27.14
Megaminx Combined Final 33 3:09.32     3:09.32 3:12.81
Vivek Krishnan    USA
Vivek Krishnan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 22.26   29.36   22.26 36.70 31.51 29.50 27.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 5.58   10.30   10.41 12.19 13.34 8.29 5.58
Vividh Sriram    USA
Vividh Sriram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 10.93   12.65   14.69 11.03 14.59 10.93 12.33
First round 26 10.04   11.69   11.60 13.20 11.85 11.62 10.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.09   4.42   4.34 4.53 4.84 4.40 3.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 19.34   27.45   29.51 25.22 19.34 27.61 33.13
Will Newhoff    USA
Will Newhoff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.27   8.09   7.27 7.96 8.36 7.98 8.34
Second round 5 6.80   8.37   8.82 6.80 11.08 8.11 8.18
First round 7 8.16   9.18   9.56 9.43 8.99 8.16 9.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.87   3.66   3.26 4.67 3.45 2.87 4.28
First round 7 2.33   3.49   3.87 2.71 2.33 4.43 3.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 32.56   35.51   33.98 32.56 43.88 34.94 37.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.87   15.81   12.87 16.42 16.06 15.50 15.88
Combined First round 3 13.05   14.36   14.34 13.05 14.53 15.20 14.22
Will Walter    USA
Will Walter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 11.46   14.75   16.15 13.83 11.46 14.44 15.99
First round 30 11.61   12.56   12.23 13.66 11.80 11.61 13.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.72   4.98   4.72 5.06 5.01 7.46 4.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 64 DNF     DNF DNS
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 33.76   43.92   33.76 34.28 45.66 51.82 DNF
Yash Bansal    USA
Yash Bansal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.22   10.88   12.45 10.46 11.70 10.49 10.22
First round 17 9.45   10.38   10.51 10.87 10.85 9.45 9.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 8 2.41   3.57   3.70 4.15 2.41 3.51 3.50
Ythien Nguyen    USA
Ythien Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 73 16.56   22.10   DNF 24.52 20.92 20.86 16.56
First round 73 12.16   19.93   17.46 22.39 19.94 DNF 12.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 3.13   6.63   4.64 6.79 8.46 8.85 3.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 29.96   47.64   39.69 44.47 DNF 29.96 58.77
Zach Vickery    USA
Zach Vickery
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 39.16   45.87   39.16 49.72 2:25.62 46.67 41.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 16.21   21.11   31.96 17.03 24.34 16.21 21.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 58 2:06.04     2:06.04 2:19.07
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 7:02.50     7:02.50
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 21 39.59     41.44 39.59
Megaminx Combined Final 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Zili Wang    USA
Zili Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 11.82   13.65   14.76 11.82 13.99 13.71 13.26
First round 40 13.10   14.23   13.10 13.12 16.12 23.67 13.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 49.44   59.92   1:03.35 1:02.28 49.44 54.14 1:13.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 27.80   39.45   37.02 42.58 1:02.91 27.80 38.76