Bay Area Speedcubin' 17 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-6-1  USA, Sunnyvale, California Bay Area Speedcubin' 17 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Park 6.18  Christopher Yen 7.62  Eric Yang 8.37
 2x2x2 Cube  Varun Mohanraj 2.47  Nicolas Harper 3.17  Jusun Choi (최주선) 3.21
 5x5x5 Cube  Max Park 43.80  Paul Mahvi 1:03.57  Christopher Yen 1:07.10
 6x6x6 Cube  Max Park 1:26.80  Paul Mahvi 1:50.53  Luke Cho 2:26.87
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Reuben San Luis 1:23.96  Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 1:24.76  Brandon Harnish 1:25.04
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Max Park 10.87  Christopher Yen 14.67  Jusun Choi (최주선) 16.16
 Megaminx  Michael Chai (柴天方) 55.01  Nicolas Harper 1:00.27  Paul Mahvi 1:08.31
 Skewb  Jusun Choi (최주선) 4.25  Nicolas Harper 5.06  Aaron Paskow 5.09
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.32   6.57    USA 6.92 6.66 6.35 6.32 6.69
2 Christopher Yen 6.62   7.56    USA 7.95 7.41 7.33 6.62 10.89
3 Paul Mahvi 7.36   8.55    USA 8.86 7.36 8.24 9.99 8.54
4 Varun Mohanraj 8.28   8.78    USA 8.28 9.50 8.29 8.68 9.36
5 Brian Law 7.42   8.91    USA 8.66 8.94 7.42 10.45 9.12
6 Eric Yang 8.31   8.96    USA 15.65 8.47 8.31 9.57 8.84
7 Aaron Paskow 7.48   9.74    USA 9.50 9.43 7.48 10.74 10.29
8 Jusun Choi (최주선) 8.65   10.12    Korea 10.20 10.53 9.64 10.71 8.65
9 Luke Cho 8.15   10.15    USA 8.15 12.23 10.39 11.06 8.99
10 Nathan Wu 8.95   10.15    USA 9.70 9.78 8.95 11.42 10.96
11 Adam Walker 8.08   10.22    USA 8.08 10.82 10.11 9.74 11.16
12 Cameron Miller 8.87   10.39    USA 8.87 12.28 9.26 10.38 11.52
13 Reuben San Luis 9.74   10.87    USA DNF 10.62 11.91 10.08 9.74
14 Michael Chai (柴天方) 10.09   10.88    USA 10.27 10.09 10.51 11.95 11.87
15 Nicolas Harper 9.41   10.91    USA 12.60 9.88 9.41 10.68 12.16
16 Derek Tat 8.75   12.07    USA 16.49 9.82 8.75 14.90 11.50
17 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 10.82   12.20    China 15.40 12.54 10.82 11.97 12.08
18 Keith Maben 10.22   12.54    India 12.12 13.23 12.28 10.22 15.77
19 Sivasaran Babu 8.95   12.68    India 8.95 13.41 13.33 11.60 13.12
20 Austin Chen 11.41   12.70    USA 12.80 14.75 12.95 12.35 11.41
21 John Ku 11.27   12.72    USA 12.65 12.07 11.27 13.72 13.43
22 Brandon Lin 11.61   12.73    USA 12.84 15.01 12.26 13.08 11.61
23 Brandon Harnish 10.86   13.32    USA 10.86 12.39 13.33 14.25 15.21
24 Devin Corr-Robinett 12.18   13.54    USA 14.15 12.50 12.18 14.86 13.97
25 Zeke Miller 11.48   13.70    USA 11.48 13.48 11.86 15.76 DNF
26 David Zhao 12.22   14.40    USA 14.21 13.79 12.22 15.21 DNF
27 Leo Huyhoang Cao 11.95   14.49    USA 13.91 15.79 13.77 18.32 11.95
28 Aditya Shah 11.39   14.60    USA 15.32 17.34 11.39 13.50 14.97
29 Jonathan Liu 12.03   14.76    USA 14.33 14.07 15.87 12.03 16.12
30 Karen Tu 14.03   14.77    USA 14.11 14.55 16.48 15.65 14.03
31 Alex Yan 14.11   14.77    USA 15.93 14.11 14.18 14.21 16.54
32 Arhan D. Chaudhary 13.32   14.80    USA 15.46 13.67 15.28 13.32 15.73
33 Brandon Wong 12.94   14.98    USA 14.90 12.94 19.23 15.29 14.76
34 Matthew Baum 10.73   15.19    USA 13.74 14.06 10.73 17.78 20.63
35 Lacey Dilworth 9.89   15.21    USA 14.38 15.19 19.50 16.07 9.89
36 Myles Jordan Villar 13.60   15.46    USA 13.78 13.60 16.68 16.74 15.91
37 Abhimanyu Singhal 13.41   15.48    India 16.39 16.23 17.42 13.41 13.82
38 Stanley Tran 13.81   15.65    USA 16.48 13.81 14.09 16.65 16.37
39 Adam Bowers 12.63   15.68    USA 15.41 17.59 12.63 15.03 16.60
40 Shelley Chang 13.65   16.03    USA 16.17 15.22 16.71 17.49 13.65
41 Raihan Attara Wicaksono 14.92   16.39    Indonesia 16.30 17.27 16.60 14.92 16.28
42 Aidan Bhatnagar 14.70   16.59    USA 17.63 17.60 15.40 14.70 16.76
43 Alex Wang 14.94   17.00    China 17.24 16.06 25.56 14.94 17.71
44 Atharv Koratkar 11.72   17.10    USA 22.64 17.60 14.47 11.72 19.24
45 Michael Chen 14.64   17.44    USA 16.34 14.64 18.23 17.74 18.75
46 Animesh Alang 12.74   18.02    India 18.42 18.95 28.15 16.70 12.74
47 Ethan Kou 14.88   18.08    USA 18.21 19.47 14.88 27.79 16.55
48 Alexander Tenev 14.69   18.44    USA 20.04 16.62 22.21 18.66 14.69
49 Fakhri Wicaksono 15.24   18.82    Indonesia 19.46 15.24 29.12 19.71 17.30
50 Srishail Mukundan 17.65   18.93    India 19.67 17.80 20.18 19.32 17.65
51 Nolan Yiu 16.34   19.16    USA 16.34 17.72 22.36 17.39 26.17
52 Mattias C. Lobastov 15.73   19.67    USA DNF 21.37 18.09 19.55 15.73
53 Logan Hu 18.10   19.72    USA 19.49 20.90 20.82 18.86 18.10
54 Charlie Breeden III 19.11   20.00    USA 19.40 19.55 19.11 21.82 21.05
55 Kyan Wang 18.34   20.13    USA 18.34 21.99 18.78 21.32 20.29
56 Ruben Alexander Moreira 14.76   20.51    USA DNF 23.70 17.21 20.62 14.76
57 Ishan Katpally 18.27   20.52    USA 20.05 25.79 18.27 18.77 22.73
58 Ryan Morrison 17.96   20.58    USA 22.74 19.47 21.45 20.82 17.96
59 Logan Ramanathan 16.86   20.66    USA 21.69 19.86 16.86 21.28 20.85
60 Tejas Kota 17.23   20.90    USA 21.26 23.28 17.23 18.17 23.26
61 Nischal Chakravarthi 19.84   21.23    India 19.84 27.14 21.38 21.03 21.28
62 Harrison Marsh 18.91   21.39    USA 22.61 20.14 23.31 21.41 18.91
63 Jalen Wong 15.64   21.61    USA 23.37 25.42 17.50 15.64 23.96
64 Shubhan Chari 18.48   21.69    USA 21.99 23.32 18.48 21.55 21.54
65 Josiah Aflleje 21.28   23.27    USA 30.88 21.48 21.28 22.40 25.92
66 Dohyun Yang 19.97   23.90    Korea 32.16 22.58 22.79 19.97 26.34
67 Advika Kumar 20.05   24.75    USA 24.18 25.36 25.21 24.85 20.05
68 Jason Liau 21.01   25.01    USA 29.45 22.11 25.48 21.01 27.45
69 Benjamin Brown 24.63   25.56    USA DNF 24.63 24.97 25.72 26.00
70 Justin Vives 22.13   25.70    USA 22.90 22.13 24.91 DNF 29.29
71 Matthew Lee 21.04   26.00    USA 25.31 21.04 28.53 26.62 26.06
72 Callen Deguzman 24.04   26.67    USA 29.93 27.01 27.77 25.22 24.04
73 Rebekah Haan 23.87   27.03    USA 27.65 33.46 25.38 23.87 28.06
74 Minyu Huang 24.33   27.12    USA 30.23 27.24 24.33 28.05 26.06
75 Mark Molchanov 21.18   27.27    USA 33.79 24.63 34.09 23.39 21.18
76 Christian Martin 22.97   27.91    USA 34.22 30.15 28.66 24.91 22.97
77 Lucas Aubin 21.92   28.23    USA 32.92 21.92 26.63 29.64 28.42
78 Kit Bailey 24.19   28.29    USA 24.19 28.35 30.28 DNF 26.24
79 Natalie To 23.96   29.13    USA 31.65 DNF 23.96 24.08 31.66
80 Adam Pauling 24.86   29.70    USA 26.53 31.72 36.46 30.84 24.86
81 Jenna Webb 26.95   30.18    USA 50.52 30.38 29.35 26.95 30.82
82 Joe Lenchner 28.40   30.24    USA 32.60 28.40 30.99 29.12 30.61
83 Debanshu Ghosh 25.92   30.25    India 30.69 25.92 38.98 26.25 33.81
84 Oleg Ozerov 27.65   30.90    Russia 28.35 27.65 33.00 38.85 31.36
85 Jordan Granados 27.55   31.59    USA 27.97 42.77 38.18 28.62 27.55
86 Ashton Walker 28.96   32.72    USA 34.85 29.93 33.37 28.96 37.17
87 Marco Montalvo 24.54   36.07    USA 34.95 42.41 34.95 38.31 24.54
88 Mason Lam 31.26   36.62    USA 40.28 31.28 38.62 39.96 31.26
89 Aarush Arya 33.55   37.01    India 33.55 43.55 33.56 36.19 41.29
90 Haifeng Jin 32.35   37.35    China 35.73 41.24 40.60 35.72 32.35
91 Anderson Loo 27.20   37.93    USA 27.20 34.35 29.65 49.79 DNF
92 Rishith Gopisetti 33.26   39.59    India 38.06 43.86 36.86 33.26 54.52
93 Ved Sunkari 28.05   41.01    USA 37.93 DNF 48.54 28.05 36.57
94 Jason Zhang 35.82   41.24    USA 35.82 DNF 46.00 39.71 38.02
95 Nell Brodkin 38.57   41.26    USA 44.80 50.48 38.57 39.57 39.42
96 Shivam Shimpi 44.00   45.44    USA 50.68 45.26 44.12 44.00 46.94
97 Sebastian Sololano 39.63   47.27    USA 49.17 39.63 52.87 42.63 50.02
98 Stephen Mejia 42.54   49.09    USA 57.10 43.81 48.17 42.54 55.29
99 Bryant Melgoza 41.05   49.21    USA 41.05 51.42 48.09 48.12 2:32.80
100 Rishi Gorantla 42.99   49.21    USA 53.98 1:00.71 48.10 45.56 42.99
101 Andrew Keuilian 44.16   53.53    USA 57.62 49.57 44.16 55.29 55.72
102 Ethan Chan 47.95   54.12    USA 58.08 51.49 47.95 DNF 52.79
103 Christopher Loo 45.19   54.45    USA 49.45 1:00.79 45.19 55.69 58.22
104 Joshua Kim 45.35   54.64    USA 1:03.17 1:01.27 45.56 57.08 45.35
105 Arsh Gill 44.62   59.92    USA 48.63 44.62 1:19.49 DNF 51.64
106 Emmett O’Leary-Liu 53.89   59.92    USA 53.89 1:06.52 54.49 1:37.19 58.76
107 Dhruv Goyal 54.27   1:02.44    India 1:02.98 1:07.33 57.01 54.27 1:46.69
108 Kunaal Iyer 57.21   1:03.87    USA 1:05.27 1:04.14 1:03.07 57.21 1:04.40
109 Aryan Upadhyaya 52.33   1:05.72    USA 1:13.49 1:00.36 52.33 1:03.30 DNF
110 Vidarth Anbu 57.43   1:06.60    USA 1:00.99 57.43 1:20.11 1:14.41 1:04.41
111 Carolina Rico 1:01.03   1:07.06    USA DNF 1:12.22 1:03.96 1:01.03 1:05.00
112 Tirth Suba 59.05   1:14.74    USA 1:11.86 1:17.38 1:20.75 1:14.97 59.05
113 Damin Yi 57.52   1:16.33    Korea 57.52 1:04.18 1:28.69 1:22.96 1:21.85
114 Daniel Tang 1:19.10   1:31.87    USA 1:19.10 1:21.62 1:40.93 1:33.07 1:42.82
115 Akshara Sunkari 1:47.81   2:14.19    USA 3:26.72 2:10.46 1:47.81 1:54.42 2:37.70
116 Owen Wardlaw 14.21   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF 14.21 44.86
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.85   6.55    USA 6.95 6.88 5.85 6.03 6.75
2 Varun Mohanraj 7.55   8.11    USA 7.55 10.71 8.22 7.63 8.47
3 Christopher Yen 7.36   8.33    USA 8.73 7.36 9.70 7.90 8.36
4 Paul Mahvi 7.41   8.65    USA 7.76 9.27 7.41 9.88 8.92
5 Brian Law 8.45   8.78    USA 9.60 8.71 8.88 8.45 8.75
6 Jusun Choi (최주선) 8.26   9.62    Korea 9.88 10.79 9.58 8.26 9.40
7 Eric Yang 8.45   9.64    USA 11.20 8.89 8.45 10.35 9.67
8 Luke Cho 8.41   9.86    USA 9.46 10.62 8.41 9.77 10.34
9 Adam Walker 8.17   10.08    USA 11.34 11.53 9.31 9.60 8.17
10 Nathan Wu 8.34   10.11    USA 9.93 10.92 10.82 9.59 8.34
11 Nicolas Harper 9.43   10.43    USA 10.55 9.43 10.72 10.02 11.06
12 Michael Chai (柴天方) 10.02   10.56    USA 10.13 11.40 10.02 10.14 12.24
13 Cameron Miller 9.35   10.63    USA 13.05 9.35 10.70 10.29 10.89
14 Reuben San Luis 9.94   11.13    USA 11.74 10.24 11.40 13.58 9.94
15 Austin Chen 10.72   11.24    USA 11.25 10.72 11.06 11.42 13.76
16 Derek Tat 10.17   11.31    USA 10.28 12.06 10.17 13.68 11.60
17 Brandon Harnish 10.49   11.81    USA 12.79 10.49 13.63 12.04 10.60
18 Aaron Paskow 10.30   12.05    USA 11.61 14.09 13.53 11.00 10.30
19 Aditya Shah 11.64   12.21    USA 12.78 14.71 11.64 11.67 12.17
20 Keith Maben 11.58   12.39    India 14.08 11.58 12.06 11.84 13.26
21 John Ku 12.01   12.49    USA 12.75 12.23 12.63 12.01 12.61
22 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 10.50   12.80    China 10.50 12.68 12.23 DNF 13.49
23 David Zhao 11.75   13.18    USA 11.92 11.75 13.41 14.41 14.20
24 Brandon Wong 11.64   13.58    USA 17.47 13.94 12.05 14.74 11.64
25 Lacey Dilworth 10.88   13.69    USA 12.02 16.24 15.14 13.91 10.88
26 Jonathan Liu 9.13   14.29    USA 15.10 24.21 9.13 15.56 12.20
27 Sivasaran Babu 13.11   14.36    India 15.14 13.80 DNF 14.14 13.11
28 Ruben Alexander Moreira 12.52   14.97    USA 14.78 14.68 12.52 18.13 15.46
29 Arhan D. Chaudhary 13.49   15.34    USA 16.71 15.58 13.49 14.79 15.64
30 Leo Huyhoang Cao 13.68   15.40    USA 16.18 13.68 16.55 15.23 14.80
31 Abhimanyu Singhal 11.25   15.53    India 16.25 11.25 15.70 18.86 14.65
32 Alex Yan 14.23   15.61    USA 20.33 15.52 14.23 14.48 16.84
33 Raihan Attara Wicaksono 14.61   15.71    Indonesia 23.02 15.67 15.96 15.49 14.61
34 Myles Jordan Villar 14.34   15.75    USA 15.64 14.34 19.73 14.37 17.23
35 Zeke Miller 12.00   15.76    USA 20.10 12.00 13.80 15.34 18.13
36 Adam Bowers 14.46   16.28    USA 17.62 15.52 15.71 21.22 14.46
37 Shelley Chang 15.12   16.37    USA 15.43 15.99 17.69 15.12 DNF
38 Michael Chen 15.46   17.36    USA 15.46 16.67 16.74 24.43 18.67
39 Stanley Tran 15.64   17.48    USA 17.84 18.48 15.64 16.46 18.14
40 Shubhan Chari 15.99   17.71    USA 17.61 18.59 15.99 DNF 16.93
41 Aidan Bhatnagar 14.55   17.93    USA 21.66 18.47 15.62 19.70 14.55
42 Animesh Alang 16.11   18.17    India 19.11 16.11 19.02 24.12 16.39
43 Kyan Wang 15.00   18.27    USA 15.00 19.35 19.28 18.81 16.73
44 Fakhri Wicaksono 15.43   18.54    Indonesia 19.88 22.09 17.58 18.17 15.43
45 Srishail Mukundan 17.43   18.56    India 17.52 19.27 18.89 19.74 17.43
46 Karen Tu 14.97   18.57    USA 22.83 14.97 20.45 18.25 17.00
47 Atharv Koratkar 15.51   18.58    USA 16.70 15.51 20.92 22.88 18.12
48 Alexander Tenev 14.65   18.64    USA 14.65 19.29 18.27 18.35 20.68
49 Nolan Yiu 14.25   18.67    USA 14.25 20.39 19.33 19.64 17.05
50 Harrison Marsh 15.99   18.80    USA 20.26 27.36 17.46 15.99 18.69
51 Ryan Morrison 15.29   19.55    USA 15.29 DNF 18.51 20.21 19.94
52 Nischal Chakravarthi 18.20   19.78    India 18.20 20.95 20.30 19.83 19.20
53 Alex Wang 14.04   19.85    China 24.59 20.06 19.06 14.04 20.43
54 Ethan Kou 16.38   20.07    USA 22.12 21.59 21.36 17.27 16.38
55 Logan Hu 14.55   20.60    USA 19.78 DNF 19.19 22.82 14.55
56 Charlie Breeden III 18.51   20.96    USA 20.42 22.95 27.86 18.51 19.51
57 Tejas Kota 17.90   21.30    USA 20.80 17.90 24.65 18.46 28.05
58 Mattias C. Lobastov 18.59   21.59    USA 20.24 20.88 24.22 18.59 23.65
59 Ishan Katpally 19.01   22.04    USA 24.73 21.46 26.40 19.01 19.92
60 Logan Ramanathan 20.23   23.00    USA 22.04 20.23 DNF 21.82 25.13
61 Josiah Aflleje 19.25   24.88    USA 24.70 DNF 19.25 27.70 22.24
62 Dohyun Yang 21.00   26.61    Korea 22.69 27.60 29.53 21.00 29.75
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.24   6.18    USA 6.07 6.02 7.52 6.45 5.24
2 Christopher Yen 6.89   7.62    USA 8.00 7.54 6.89 7.33 DNF
3 Eric Yang 7.32   8.37    USA 7.73 8.72 7.32 8.66 10.37
4 Varun Mohanraj 7.58   8.47    USA 7.71 8.57 7.58 9.35 9.14
5 Brian Law 8.45   9.21    USA 9.45 10.39 8.45 8.73 9.46
6 Jusun Choi (최주선) 7.80   9.29    Korea 10.09 10.32 9.06 7.80 8.71
7 Nathan Wu 7.88   9.48    USA 10.39 8.50 7.88 9.55 10.41
8 Paul Mahvi 8.20   9.72    USA 10.93 8.20 8.46 10.05 10.66
9 Adam Walker 8.63   10.86    USA 12.43 11.10 8.63 11.14 10.33
10 Michael Chai (柴天方) 10.52   11.18    USA 15.50 11.83 11.02 10.52 10.70
11 Luke Cho 8.64   11.64    USA 18.11 10.68 8.64 11.25 13.00
12 Nicolas Harper 7.67   11.88    USA 11.96 12.03 13.66 7.67 11.65
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Yen 1.60   3.00    USA 1.60 5.75 3.21 2.95 2.85
2 Varun Mohanraj 1.51   3.11    USA 5.02 1.51 2.09 5.01 2.22
3 Luke Cho 2.03   3.15    USA 2.03 3.78 2.91 3.49 3.05
4 Nicolas Harper 1.45   3.33    USA 1.45 3.80 3.33 2.95 3.71
5 Aaron Paskow 2.92   3.70    USA 6.18 3.68 4.42 2.99 2.92
6 Cameron Miller 1.77   3.73    USA 1.77 3.28 4.26 3.66 5.87
7 Eric Yang 2.78   3.74    USA 3.77 3.83 3.61 2.78 4.24
8 Brian Law 2.48   3.84    USA 2.48 4.87 3.98 3.94 3.59
9 Zeke Miller 3.60   3.95    USA 4.43 5.15 3.70 3.71 3.60
10 Aditya Shah 3.10   3.98    USA 3.70 3.86 3.10 4.37 6.41
11 Jusun Choi (최주선) 3.30   4.04    Korea 4.75 4.59 3.42 4.10 3.30
12 Nolan Yiu 3.49   4.07    USA 4.42 4.25 3.54 5.88 3.49
13 Nathan Wu 2.80   4.16    USA 6.67 4.93 4.28 2.80 3.27
14 Paul Mahvi 3.28   4.17    USA 5.05 3.51 4.78 4.23 3.28
15 Brandon Wong 3.59   4.23    USA 4.75 4.29 3.64 5.05 3.59
16 Reuben San Luis 3.95   4.29    USA 4.68 4.09 3.95 5.24 4.09
17 Adam Bowers 3.52   4.46    USA 6.63 3.52 4.03 3.80 5.54
18 Leo Huyhoang Cao 4.11   4.71    USA 4.31 5.39 4.11 4.43 7.52
19 Lacey Dilworth 4.17   4.79    USA 4.17 5.10 4.24 6.83 5.02
20 Austin Chen 3.21   4.87    USA 4.02 3.21 DNF 4.92 5.67
21 Atharv Koratkar 4.41   5.00    USA 5.23 4.62 5.14 5.73 4.41
22 Myles Jordan Villar 4.38   5.01    USA 4.54 4.74 4.38 8.47 5.76
23 Abhimanyu Singhal 4.28   5.21    India 5.40 4.28 7.49 5.27 4.95
24 John Ku 4.09   5.29    USA 5.05 4.09 6.70 4.72 6.11
25 Nischal Chakravarthi 4.48   5.41    India 7.44 4.48 5.74 5.75 4.74
26 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 4.52   5.52    China 4.52 4.80 6.26 7.25 5.51
27 Michael Chen 5.12   5.53    USA 6.28 5.13 5.18 6.38 5.12
28 Arsh Gill 4.47   5.73    USA 7.39 5.24 6.70 4.47 5.24
29 Shubhan Chari 5.06   5.81    USA 6.39 5.13 7.52 5.06 5.92
30 Harrison Marsh 3.67   5.96    USA 3.67 5.44 5.62 7.31 6.81
31 Adam Pauling 3.76   6.00    USA 3.76 6.16 6.41 7.46 5.42
32 Kyan Wang 3.84   6.05    USA 3.84 5.38 7.64 5.13 8.47
33 Adam Walker 4.74   6.05    USA 5.78 5.54 6.84 7.09 4.74
34 Dohyun Yang 4.95   6.11    Korea 5.45 14.02 6.45 6.43 4.95
35 Natalie To 6.13   6.30    USA 6.13 6.47 6.28 6.16 6.51
36 Ashton Walker 5.15   6.41    USA 5.15 7.45 5.26 8.35 6.52
37 Ethan Kou 5.58   6.41    USA 5.59 7.70 6.35 7.28 5.58
38 Sivasaran Babu 6.21   6.46    India 6.21 7.50 6.62 6.25 6.51
39 Aidan Bhatnagar 6.07   6.47    USA 6.84 6.17 6.39 7.33 6.07
40 Jonathan Liu 4.46   6.52    USA 7.32 4.46 6.02 7.07 6.46
41 David Zhao 5.18   6.53    USA 5.97 13.23 7.77 5.84 5.18
42 Tejas Kota 4.70   6.56    USA 4.70 6.29 12.74 7.79 5.60
43 Logan Hu 5.48   6.60    USA 7.69 5.48 5.82 6.30 7.75
44 Josiah Aflleje 5.05   6.62    USA 6.22 7.52 6.13 5.05 8.42
45 Jordan Granados 3.76   6.63    USA 5.66 3.76 5.48 8.74 DNF
46 Alexander Tenev 3.54   6.67    USA 6.61 6.24 3.54 15.36 7.17
47 Ryan Morrison 5.83   6.71    USA 7.44 5.83 6.68 8.75 6.00
48 Joe Lenchner 3.86   6.72    USA 3.86 7.42 6.97 8.77 5.76
49 Callen Deguzman 4.28   6.76    USA 7.44 4.28 6.38 7.72 6.46
50 Mark Molchanov 5.17   6.82    USA 5.17 6.92 9.17 8.01 5.54
51 Logan Ramanathan 6.47   6.91    USA 8.54 7.13 6.47 6.53 7.08
52 Oleg Ozerov 5.81   6.97    Russia 13.11 6.23 5.81 7.32 7.37
53 Minyu Huang 5.48   7.09    USA 7.72 7.02 8.72 5.48 6.52
54 Animesh Alang 5.92   7.13    India 8.84 6.23 5.92 6.32 9.44
55 Srishail Mukundan 5.92   7.44    India 9.35 6.71 11.24 5.92 6.25
56 Lucas Aubin 5.37   7.50    USA 9.28 7.82 6.57 8.11 5.37
57 Andrew Keuilian 6.55   7.51    USA 8.06 7.01 6.55 DNF 7.45
58 Rebekah Haan 3.50   7.61    USA 3.50 9.75 7.84 8.29 6.71
59 Stanley Tran 3.51   7.62    USA 7.92 6.68 8.27 11.67 3.51
60 Michael Chai (柴天方) 3.37   7.82    USA 5.91 3.37 18.83 10.47 7.09
61 Mattias C. Lobastov 6.73   7.90    USA 6.84 17.72 8.95 6.73 7.92
62 Ruben Alexander Moreira 5.77   7.96    USA 5.77 8.24 DNF 8.35 7.29
63 Matthew Lee 7.45   8.13    USA 9.87 7.48 8.73 8.18 7.45
64 Mason Lam 5.95   8.18    USA 10.38 7.34 8.10 9.09 5.95
65 Benjamin Brown 6.62   8.26    USA 6.62 7.43 7.41 9.94 DNF
66 Ved Sunkari 8.03   8.61    USA 9.13 8.03 8.41 9.18 8.28
67 Debanshu Ghosh 4.94   8.67    India 6.67 10.04 4.94 9.31 10.03
68 Charlie Breeden III 7.78   9.18    USA 9.67 7.78 8.39 9.49 10.71
69 Junyen Kwan-lui 7.35   9.88    USA 15.75 7.35 9.38 9.82 10.44
70 Alex Wang 9.40   11.41    China 11.35 DNF 11.53 9.40 11.36
71 Kit Bailey 9.62   11.46    USA 14.62 9.62 12.14 10.48 11.76
72 Anderson Loo 9.46   11.76    USA 9.84 15.54 9.46 13.48 11.96
73 Zechary Tsang 10.45   11.77    USA 10.46 12.78 12.06 10.45 15.06
74 Stephen Mejia 10.96   11.83    USA 12.00 10.96 12.44 13.22 11.06
75 Aarush Arya 11.03   13.07    India 14.45 11.03 17.89 12.07 12.70
76 Jenna Webb 10.02   14.59    USA 15.66 10.02 12.74 15.36 18.44
77 Nell Brodkin 13.62   15.22    USA 17.24 20.41 14.57 13.86 13.62
78 Marco Montalvo 13.08   16.33    USA 15.49 13.08 25.15 18.53 14.98
79 Sebastian Sololano 10.64   16.38    USA 20.28 10.64 21.66 15.63 13.24
80 Emmett O’Leary-Liu 11.20   16.76    USA 17.58 12.79 11.20 22.10 19.91
81 Bryant Melgoza 12.72   18.79    USA 21.68 26.94 17.81 12.72 16.88
82 Jason Zhang 10.65   19.18    USA 18.36 10.65 47.03 25.13 14.05
83 Shivam Shimpi 15.53   20.10    USA 17.69 15.53 23.51 23.06 19.55
84 Christopher Loo 17.18   20.34    USA 18.64 20.35 22.02 DNF 17.18
85 Ethan Chan 7.69   22.97    USA 26.87 28.81 13.28 7.69 28.75
86 Vidarth Anbu 14.36   25.76    USA 28.37 14.36 42.95 24.46 24.46
87 Tirth Suba 22.98   31.09    USA 33.88 22.98 30.10 29.28 35.53
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Varun Mohanraj 1.74   2.47    USA 1.74 4.01 3.13 2.46 1.83
2 Nicolas Harper 1.95   3.17    USA 1.95 3.48 3.07 4.31 2.97
3 Jusun Choi (최주선) 3.03   3.21    Korea 3.11 3.44 3.03 3.98 3.08
4 Cameron Miller 2.78   3.31    USA 3.19 3.23 2.78 4.71 3.50
5 Christopher Yen 2.31   3.44    USA 6.65 2.64 2.31 2.62 5.06
6 Brian Law 2.66   3.81    USA 3.47 4.40 5.43 3.56 2.66
7 Eric Yang 3.59   4.33    USA 5.56 3.59 3.65 5.28 4.07
8 Aditya Shah 2.74   4.44    USA 3.53 5.04 4.76 5.86 2.74
9 Zeke Miller 3.83   4.52    USA 4.24 5.91 3.89 5.42 3.83
10 Aaron Paskow 3.92   4.55    USA 4.28 6.33 5.12 3.92 4.24
11 Nolan Yiu 3.52   4.88    USA 4.38 6.34 3.52 3.91 7.87
12 Luke Cho 1.85   4.99    USA 1.85 5.66 8.84 5.06 4.26
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 41.92   43.80    USA 44.17 42.25 41.92 44.99 45.46
2 Paul Mahvi 59.05   1:03.57    USA 59.05 1:05.92 1:00.19 1:04.59 1:06.46
3 Christopher Yen 56.62   1:07.10    USA 1:02.21 1:15.76 56.62 1:13.01 1:06.08
4 Varun Mohanraj 59.30   1:08.52    USA 1:08.98 1:08.41 1:17.17 59.30 1:08.16
5 Luke Cho 1:08.07   1:14.48    USA 1:17.69 1:08.07 1:11.95 1:27.96 1:13.81
6 Nicolas Harper 1:15.00   1:23.29    USA 1:30.60 1:17.75 1:22.55 1:29.57 1:15.00
7 Jusun Choi (최주선) 1:13.57   1:27.06    Korea 1:28.34 1:52.00 1:27.20 1:13.57 1:25.65
8 Nathan Wu 1:24.58   1:28.16    USA 1:25.73 1:24.58 1:32.54 1:35.12 1:26.21
9 Eric Yang 1:14.17   1:30.63    USA 1:35.39 1:14.17 1:24.48 1:33.72 1:33.68
10 Reuben San Luis 1:22.27   1:31.41    USA 1:26.74 1:31.87 1:22.27 1:35.62 1:36.17
11 Brandon Lin 1:28.34   1:32.78    USA 1:36.00 1:28.79 1:28.34 1:38.15 1:33.55
12 Adam Walker 1:26.11   1:33.55    USA 1:40.00 1:30.49 1:30.17 1:26.11 1:40.81
13 Michael Chai (柴天方) 1:35.52   1:44.46    USA 1:48.51 1:41.88 1:51.16 1:35.52 1:42.99
14 Aaron Paskow 1:33.03   1:45.56    USA 1:33.03 1:45.04 1:46.97 1:47.80 1:44.67
15 Alex Yan 1:36.28   1:48.88    USA 1:45.47 1:50.41 2:04.74 1:36.28 1:50.76
16 Lacey Dilworth 1:42.90   1:49.97    USA 1:56.57 1:55.90 1:42.90 1:45.81 1:48.19
17 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 1:44.05   1:52.47    China 1:59.95 1:44.05 1:55.38 1:49.87 1:52.15
18 Abhimanyu Singhal 1:50.95   2:07.18    India 2:24.05 1:50.95 2:22.87 2:00.13 1:58.53
19 Adam Bowers 1:46.61   2:09.01    USA 1:46.61 2:16.65 2:09.30 2:10.49 2:07.25
20 Brian Law 1:56.93   2:09.93    USA 2:03.95 2:11.54 2:14.31 1:56.93 2:51.16
21 David Zhao 2:25.05      USA 2:37.96 2:25.05
22 Nolan Yiu 2:27.40      USA 2:47.09 2:27.40
23 Leo Huyhoang Cao 2:38.72      USA 2:39.25 2:38.72
24 Ved Sunkari 2:43.33      USA 2:43.33 3:06.24
25 Debanshu Ghosh 2:56.23      India 3:27.67 2:56.23
26 Jordan Granados 3:02.74      USA 3:02.74 DNF
27 Christian Martin 3:02.83      USA 3:02.83 3:06.30
28 Logan Hu 3:07.57      USA 3:12.06 3:07.57
29 Stanley Tran 3:14.07      USA 4:31.24 3:14.07
30 Zeke Miller 3:20.36      USA 3:20.36 3:27.46
31 Mattias C. Lobastov 3:46.68      USA 4:23.27 3:46.68
32 Jenna Webb 4:16.93      USA DNF 4:16.93
33 Nischal Chakravarthi 4:24.96      India 4:24.96 4:25.98
34 Charlie Breeden III 4:28.66      USA DNF 4:28.66
35 Nell Brodkin 4:51.89      USA 4:56.43 4:51.89
36 Tejas Kota 4:53.14      USA DNF 4:53.14
37 Ishan Katpally 4:55.40      USA 4:55.40 DNF
38 Marco Montalvo DNF      USA DNF DNS
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 1:26.60   1:26.80    USA 1:26.60 1:27.09 1:26.71
2 Paul Mahvi 1:43.77   1:50.53    USA 1:58.21 1:49.62 1:43.77
3 Luke Cho 2:12.36   2:26.87    USA 2:31.10 2:37.15 2:12.36
4 Reuben San Luis 2:30.60   2:40.03    USA 2:34.59 2:54.89 2:30.60
5 Christopher Yen 2:31.32   2:47.17    USA 2:31.32 2:44.76 3:05.44
6 Nicolas Harper 2:44.31   2:56.43    USA 2:44.31 2:45.10 3:19.87
7 Adam Walker 3:17.50   3:20.36    USA 3:17.50 3:22.11 3:21.46
8 Nathan Wu 3:31.82   3:40.29    USA 3:31.82 3:48.57 3:40.47
9 Lacey Dilworth 3:27.62   3:54.94    USA 3:27.62 4:00.87 4:16.34
10 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 4:17.02      China 4:17.02
11 Michael Chai (柴天方) 4:33.86      USA 4:33.86
12 Adam Bowers 4:46.20      USA 4:46.20
13 Christian Martin 5:11.72      USA 5:11.72
14 Jordan Granados 6:26.31      USA 6:26.31
15 Stanley Tran 7:54.28      USA 7:54.28
16 Abhimanyu Singhal DNF      India DNF
16 Nell Brodkin DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Reuben San Luis 1:23.96   DNF    USA DNF 1:23.96 DNF
2 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 1:24.76   2:01.22    China 1:24.76 2:42.39 1:56.50
3 Brandon Harnish 1:25.04   DNF    USA 1:25.04 DNF DNF
4 Luke Cho 1:53.18   DNF    USA 1:53.18 1:53.43 DNF
5 Shelley Chang 1:58.86   DNF    USA 1:58.86 DNF DNF
6 Abhimanyu Singhal 2:19.47   DNF    India DNF 2:19.47 DNF
7 Zeke Miller 2:55.76   DNF    USA 2:55.76 DNF 3:10.01
8 Brandon Lin 3:13.67   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:13.67
9 Adam Walker 3:33.09   DNF    USA 3:33.09 DNF 3:55.52
10 Lacey Dilworth DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
10 Stanley Tran DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
10 Tripp Lyons DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 Paul Mahvi DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 Raihan Attara Wicaksono DNF   DNF    Indonesia DNF DNF DNS
10 Cameron Miller DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 9.77   10.90    USA 12.34 10.61 9.95 12.13 9.77
2 Derek Tat 12.63   15.04    USA 12.63 13.01 DNF 15.41 16.70
3 Cameron Miller 13.24   15.82    USA 15.37 13.24 15.43 18.87 16.67
4 Christopher Yen 15.92   17.00    USA 16.15 18.57 16.28 15.92 18.81
5 Devin Corr-Robinett 15.31   17.21    USA 18.66 15.31 17.64 15.33 20.31
6 Paul Mahvi 16.16   17.37    USA 16.89 18.57 16.65 16.16 19.76
7 Eric Yang 15.26   17.81    USA 18.48 15.26 17.08 20.18 17.86
8 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 15.18   17.90    China 18.66 18.98 17.99 15.18 17.05
9 Nicolas Harper 17.63   19.46    USA 19.53 27.51 19.98 18.86 17.63
10 Adam Walker 15.89   19.86    USA 20.67 18.61 15.89 20.31 23.24
11 Jusun Choi (최주선) 16.45   19.87    Korea 18.88 22.92 DNF 17.80 16.45
12 Nathan Wu 17.00   20.47    USA 19.83 21.80 23.85 17.00 19.77
13 David Zhao 19.75   22.32    USA 21.81 20.58 19.75 25.69 24.56
14 Austin Chen 16.15   23.15    USA 22.18 25.04 22.22 26.92 16.15
15 Keith Maben 19.76   23.15    India 22.33 24.79 19.76 25.26 22.32
16 Reuben San Luis 18.55   23.88    USA 18.55 35.40 28.74 19.58 23.31
17 Brandon Wong 21.39   23.91    USA 21.39 26.24 21.67 28.81 23.81
18 Aaron Paskow 22.56   24.09    USA 22.56 24.86 22.65 24.77 54.60
19 Brian Law 20.68   24.35    USA 26.76 25.04 20.68 27.71 21.25
20 Brandon Lin 19.23   24.58    USA 25.11 26.37 24.38 24.25 19.23
21 Lacey Dilworth 18.65   25.25    USA 18.65 28.63 DNF 25.39 21.72
22 Abhimanyu Singhal 22.47   26.77    India 26.85 23.17 22.47 32.45 30.30
23 Alexander Tenev 25.82   28.19    USA 25.82 30.16 27.18 27.22 30.94
24 Varun Mohanraj 25.13   28.39    USA 30.58 26.63 27.95 25.13 34.70
25 Zeke Miller 28.59   30.88    USA 30.91 28.59 32.89 33.31 28.85
26 Raihan Attara Wicaksono 20.48   35.22    Indonesia 20.48 28.78 30.53 46.34 48.99
27 Stanley Tran 31.77   35.29    USA 31.77 35.60 32.75 38.49 37.52
28 Nolan Yiu 29.45   37.13    USA 40.36 34.97 37.90 38.53 29.45
29 Jonathan Liu 24.30   37.33    USA 38.61 34.93 41.15 38.44 24.30
30 Michael Chai (柴天方) 23.13   37.96    USA 32.10 49.25 23.13 1:01.79 32.52
31 Fakhri Wicaksono 18.97   38.01    Indonesia 28.61 34.01 18.97 51.42 1:04.08
32 Adam Bowers 38.22   42.05    USA 41.59 38.22 45.68 38.87 48.21
33 Sivasaran Babu 34.37   42.60    India 34.37 42.19 48.40 46.78 38.83
34 Matthew Baum 35.81   1:05.26    USA 35.81 1:07.56 38.05 DNF 1:30.16
35 Leo Huyhoang Cao 30.34   DNF    USA DNF 30.34 DNF DNS DNS
36 Logan Hu 40.80      USA 57.82 40.80
37 Animesh Alang 41.63      India 41.63 1:01.90
38 Debanshu Ghosh 44.68      India 44.68 1:29.69
39 Tejas Kota 48.17      USA 48.17 52.34
40 Logan Ramanathan 48.86      USA 48.86 55.46
41 Jordan Granados 53.10      USA 53.10 1:19.02
42 Alex Wang 57.11      China 1:03.34 57.11
43 Shubhan Chari 57.91      USA DNF 57.91
44 Mattias C. Lobastov 58.28      USA 1:22.38 58.28
45 Kyan Wang 1:09.73      USA 1:10.92 1:09.73
46 Nischal Chakravarthi 1:10.01      India 1:10.01 DNF
47 Christian Martin 1:16.05      USA 1:16.05 DNF
48 Minyu Huang 1:56.31      USA DNF 1:56.31
49 Marco Montalvo DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 10.04   10.87    USA 11.00 10.04 10.10 14.71 11.52
2 Christopher Yen 13.26   14.67    USA 14.48 13.77 15.88 15.76 13.26
3 Jusun Choi (최주선) 13.85   16.16    Korea 13.85 21.97 15.73 16.15 16.59
4 Cameron Miller 15.45   16.54    USA 15.61 15.45 15.86 18.14 19.45
5 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 14.81   16.87    China 16.01 17.42 20.28 14.81 17.17
6 Derek Tat 12.97   17.83    USA 18.37 21.27 18.49 12.97 16.64
7 Adam Walker 15.70   18.80    USA DNF 15.70 18.32 20.23 17.86
8 Eric Yang 13.30   19.12    USA 17.73 13.30 20.33 19.31 20.39
9 Nathan Wu 15.73   19.40    USA 19.48 15.73 21.28 20.78 17.93
10 Nicolas Harper 16.04   19.48    USA 21.35 19.61 23.53 16.04 17.49
11 Paul Mahvi 18.38   19.51    USA 18.38 19.80 19.92 19.20 19.53
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Chai (柴天方) 50.29   55.01    USA 54.01 51.88 DNF 50.29 59.14
2 Nicolas Harper 58.39   1:00.27    USA 1:02.52 58.39 58.65 59.64 1:05.01
3 Paul Mahvi 1:04.66   1:08.31    USA 1:09.56 1:04.66 1:15.88 1:05.20 1:10.16
4 Karen Tu 1:16.35   1:23.17    USA 1:24.38 1:20.80 1:24.34 1:33.50 1:16.35
5 Varun Mohanraj 1:14.02   1:26.41    USA 1:28.46 1:22.34 1:28.43 1:14.02 1:33.25
6 Reuben San Luis 1:23.40   1:26.47    USA 1:41.24 1:25.18 1:24.79 1:29.43 1:23.40
7 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 1:21.44   1:29.54    China 1:32.00 1:27.23 1:21.44 1:31.07 1:30.31
8 Cameron Miller 1:23.13   1:30.13    USA 1:35.19 1:30.08 1:31.76 1:28.54 1:23.13
9 Brandon Lin 1:10.54   1:31.50    USA 1:34.68 1:26.25 1:10.54 1:38.10 1:33.58
10 Lacey Dilworth 1:32.61   1:39.67    USA 1:40.44 1:32.61 1:42.48 1:36.08 DNF
11 Aaron Paskow 1:40.95   1:50.14    USA 1:50.37 1:44.78 1:56.64 1:40.95 1:55.26
12 Alex Yan 1:28.69   1:54.81    USA 1:54.28 2:07.96 1:53.48 1:56.68 1:28.69
13 Abhimanyu Singhal 1:48.58   1:59.25    India 1:59.96 2:12.25 1:52.68 2:05.12 1:48.58
14 Zeke Miller 1:43.39   2:00.55    USA 1:43.39 2:06.78 2:02.96 2:45.52 1:51.91
15 Adam Bowers 1:54.85   2:08.13    USA 2:09.01 2:03.81 1:54.85 2:11.57 2:16.18
16 David Zhao 2:07.71   2:14.14    USA 2:07.71 2:11.66 2:17.82 2:12.93 2:24.34
17 Brandon Wong 2:03.42   2:17.11    USA 2:18.93 2:14.43 2:40.34 2:17.98 2:03.42
18 Stanley Tran 2:51.23      USA 2:51.23 3:04.86
19 Srishail Mukundan 2:52.99      India 2:52.99 2:54.99
20 Logan Hu 2:58.27      USA 2:58.27 3:37.00
21 Nolan Yiu 3:02.80      USA 3:26.31 3:02.80
22 Jenna Webb 3:19.66      USA 3:38.61 3:19.66
23 Jordan Granados 3:37.35      USA 4:04.51 3:37.35
24 Nell Brodkin 4:06.56      USA 4:36.59 4:06.56
25 Kyan Wang 4:07.09      USA DNF 4:07.09
26 Mason Lam 4:58.61      USA DNF 4:58.61
26 Alex Wang 4:58.61      China DNF 4:58.61
28 Animesh Alang DNF      India DNF DNF
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jusun Choi (최주선) 2.05   3.81    Korea 4.17 2.05 4.60 3.92 3.35
2 Zeke Miller 3.58   4.23    USA 3.58 6.29 4.30 3.97 4.42
3 Cameron Miller 4.90   5.75    USA 6.10 11.12 4.90 5.92 5.24
4 Paul Mahvi 5.38   6.09    USA 6.19 5.38 6.47 13.37 5.61
5 Nicolas Harper 5.16   6.66    USA 6.78 5.60 5.16 8.33 7.61
6 Aaron Paskow 4.91   6.68    USA 8.23 4.91 5.59 8.86 6.23
7 Lacey Dilworth 6.30   7.08    USA 7.15 7.37 6.30 DNF 6.72
8 Tripp Lyons 5.38   7.18    USA 5.38 9.16 7.11 8.39 6.05
9 Kit Bailey 6.06   7.35    USA 8.77 7.67 6.56 7.82 6.06
10 Varun Mohanraj 5.60   7.69    USA 7.95 6.17 8.95 9.35 5.60
11 Logan Hu 5.35   7.84    USA 8.36 8.74 5.35 8.20 6.95
12 Adam Bowers 7.44   8.77    USA 7.44 10.09 8.34 8.71 9.26
13 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 7.72   9.27    China 9.77 10.51 9.52 7.72 8.52
14 Abhimanyu Singhal 8.31   9.96    India 10.62 10.57 8.31 12.26 8.68
15 Callen Deguzman 7.88   10.25    USA 7.88 10.29 12.23 12.84 8.23
16 Nolan Yiu 6.19   10.48    USA 13.93 13.48 10.50 6.19 7.46
17 Brandon Lin 8.84   10.67    USA 10.30 9.98 14.79 8.84 11.72
18 Brandon Wong 9.16   11.17    USA 12.78 12.93 10.79 9.16 9.94
19 Myles Jordan Villar 7.27   11.35    USA 11.52 17.91 10.49 12.05 7.27
20 Mattias C. Lobastov 8.38   12.18    USA 11.53 11.93 8.38 13.07 14.17
21 Stanley Tran 7.53   12.99    USA DNF 16.08 10.84 7.53 12.06
22 Harrison Marsh 10.45   13.00    USA 20.90 12.38 15.05 11.56 10.45
23 Fakhri Wicaksono 7.20   13.02    Indonesia 10.14 19.70 9.22 7.20 DNF
24 Nischal Chakravarthi 11.35   13.50    India 16.20 11.35 12.68 14.62 13.19
25 Logan Ramanathan 11.73   14.30    USA 13.01 15.21 11.73 14.68 19.39
26 Matthew Lee 12.25   14.81    USA 14.56 12.25 16.37 20.68 13.49
27 Jordan Granados 12.16   14.95    USA 12.17 12.16 15.51 17.17 18.53
28 Atharv Koratkar 10.11   15.18    USA 17.37 10.11 15.88 12.29 23.28
29 Josiah Aflleje 8.27   15.52    USA 14.91 8.27 16.61 16.83 15.04
30 Ashton Walker 9.85   15.99    USA 16.24 20.16 9.85 19.57 12.17
31 Ved Sunkari 10.88   16.11    USA DNF 15.36 12.86 10.88 20.11
32 Animesh Alang 11.82   16.52    India 21.30 16.33 39.36 11.82 11.93
33 Debanshu Ghosh 9.98   17.95    India 9.98 DNF 14.46 24.14 15.24
34 Tejas Kota 14.60   18.45    USA 14.60 19.47 15.92 19.96 22.21
35 Shubhan Chari 12.44   19.02    USA 17.55 19.85 12.44 19.66 21.28
36 Arsh Gill 16.31   19.09    USA 19.33 19.49 22.29 16.31 18.46
37 Adam Pauling 7.17   19.26    USA 15.94 22.21 36.94 19.63 7.17
38 Christian Martin 19.22   19.31    USA 19.22 19.31 19.30 19.33 DNF
39 Natalie To 14.56   19.85    USA 24.79 22.69 14.56 19.06 17.81
40 Stephen Mejia 16.38   20.44    USA 22.50 22.13 27.85 16.38 16.68
41 Jenna Webb 15.27   20.88    USA 22.92 17.35 23.38 15.27 22.38
42 Zechary Tsang 15.68   22.54    USA 19.81 25.81 23.63 15.68 24.17
43 Anderson Loo 18.66   22.66    USA 18.66 22.48 20.69 28.31 24.80
44 Andrew Keuilian 17.14   24.63    USA 25.59 33.65 25.33 22.96 17.14
45 Aarush Arya 15.19   24.99    India 15.19 21.70 27.45 25.81 29.18
46 Bryant Melgoza 20.46   27.28    USA 29.25 28.19 20.46 24.39 34.38
47 Nell Brodkin 23.47   28.55    USA 24.75 27.27 33.63 23.47 42.19
48 Reuben San Luis 18.16   28.85    USA DNF 19.36 34.60 18.16 32.59
49 Alex Wang 28.41   40.33    China 49.92 33.55 57.94 37.52 28.41
50 Brandon Harnish 3.60   DNF    USA DNF 3.60 DNF DNS DNS
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jusun Choi (최주선) 3.10   4.25    Korea 4.65 3.10 4.74 7.77 3.35
2 Nicolas Harper 4.31   5.06    USA 4.63 5.04 5.72 5.50 4.31
3 Aaron Paskow 3.85   5.09    USA 3.85 5.52 8.37 4.58 5.18
4 Zeke Miller 3.37   5.32    USA 5.73 6.43 3.37 3.79 6.72
5 Paul Mahvi 4.02   5.57    USA 4.10 4.02 6.12 6.49 6.68
6 Cameron Miller 3.84   6.00    USA 7.96 3.84 5.23 6.59 6.19
7 Adam Bowers 5.82   6.67    USA 5.82 7.15 8.00 6.16 6.69
8 Kit Bailey 5.16   7.70    USA 15.38 7.14 8.14 7.81 5.16
9 Varun Mohanraj 5.01   7.97    USA 7.08 5.01 DNF 9.27 7.55
10 Lacey Dilworth 6.27   7.99    USA 6.27 DNF 6.48 10.70 6.78
11 Logan Hu 7.71   9.50    USA 11.96 8.29 7.71 11.01 9.19
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B L2 U2 R' D' L D F B' L2 U' F2 U R2 U2 R2 U' R2 U'
A #2 D B2 U' L2 U' F2 R2 D F2 R B' R2 U L B2 F' D' R' U2 L'
A #3 U B U' D F2 L D' L2 B D' F D2 L2 U2 F D2 F2 D2 B2
A #4 B2 D2 R2 U' B2 F2 U' B2 F D B2 L D' L U2 B' F2 R'
A #5 D' F2 R2 F D B L F R U L2 U D2 F2 D' L2 D R2 D2 B2
A Ex#1 B2 U L2 D R2 F2 D' R B L' B2 L' F2 D R B2 L2 U'
A Ex#2 D2 R2 D R2 B2 F2 U' F2 R2 D' L' U' F' D' L' R U B' D' L'
B #1 R D L U2 D L B R D L2 F2 L F2 L B2 L' B2 U2 F2 R
B #2 D R' F L' U' B2 D2 B' L F D2 B2 U2 R2 F' B2 D2
B #3 B2 U R2 U' F2 D B2 D L2 U' B U F L U F U' B R2 F' U'
B #4 F2 R2 F' L2 D' R' B' R L F U2 L2 U2 B R2 U2 D2 B U2 B2
B #5 U D' F' U' R' B L' U' R' U2 F2 D L2 U2 R2 U' L2 B2 D2
B Ex#1 D' B2 L2 B2 D F2 D' L' U2 R' F L D2 R2 D' B2 R' F2
B Ex#2 U2 B' D2 R L D2 B R2 D R U2 F U2 B' D2 B' U2 B2 R2 B'
C #1 B2 F2 D' F2 R2 D2 U R2 D' R' D B F' U2 B R D' U' R2 B'
C #2 R' B2 L D2 R B2 L D2 B2 F' R B D' U' F R2 F' R' B'
C #3 U' D2 F' U' F' R' L2 U' R' F' L' U2 R F2 B2 U2 B2 L F2 R'
C #4 R' D2 R' U2 L2 D2 R' F2 D2 B' D2 R' U2 F D R2 B' L' R'
C #5 D2 F2 R2 U2 F' L2 F R2 B F2 U2 R' U2 F' U F D R' B2 L' R2
C Ex#1 U2 L F2 L U2 B2 R2 F2 L' R2 D L2 U2 R' D F2 L U2 F' U'
C Ex#2 R2 U2 R2 F2 D2 R2 U B2 U' F2 L B' R' B2 D' U2 B2 U' B' L
D #1 D2 B2 L2 F' D2 L2 R2 B F2 U2 B2 U L B' R D' B2 R' F U2 F'
D #2 L U2 F2 L R2 U2 F2 R' B2 L D' F' L D' U' B' D2 F' U B2
D #3 L' D2 L D2 R U2 F2 U2 B2 L2 F' L2 F D F' R2 U' B' R'
D #4 D2 B2 U' B2 F2 L2 D F2 D' B2 F D2 U2 L2 F2 D' R' F2 R2 F'
D #5 D L2 U B2 U2 B2 L2 R2 D2 L' D R2 B F R2 F' L' F2 R'
D Ex#1 U F B' R F' D L2 B L' D2 B' L2 D2 B U2 B' D2 F2 R2 U2
D Ex#2 R U L' D2 R' U2 B R U B2 D F R2 F' R2 B2 D2 B'
E #1 L2 D2 B L2 B' R2 B2 D2 R2 F' R D2 F2 L2 D' B' U' L' F2 U L2
E #2 D2 L2 F' D2 F' D2 L2 B2 U' B R U' L' D F2 D2 U L2 B2
E #3 R2 F U2 F' L2 B' R2 F D B U2 B2 R2 F' L U2 L2 D' U'
E #4 D2 U2 F2 D2 B U2 R2 B' L2 B' R2 D F' L D R' B2 U2 R B' U
E #5 B2 L2 D2 F' L2 F' D2 L2 F2 R2 F' D F' D2 B2 R' F2 L F' D' B'
E Ex#1 U2 R' F U L' U F' D F' U' R2 F2 B2 U F2 U' D' F2 U2 F2
E Ex#2 R' F R' L2 U L2 U2 B' U L D2 B2 R2 U' L2 U' R2 B2 L2 F2
F #1 B2 L2 D' R2 D' L2 U R2 D R2 U' B F' R2 U L' F' L R' D2
F #2 L2 F R2 U2 B2 U2 F' D L D' B U B2 R D2 U F2 R2
F #3 D2 L2 F2 U' B D' F2 R' U L U2 F B D2 B U2 L2 U2 B2 L2
F #4 R2 U B2 F2 R2 D U' R' D U' B' F' D' B L B F' D
F #5 B2 D2 B2 U2 L F2 R' B2 L F L2 U' F L' D U F2 L2
F Ex#1 R2 F2 U' B2 U' F2 B R' U F L D2 F2 D2 R D2 L'
F Ex#2 B' L2 R2 F U2 B' L2 B2 F' U' L2 D2 L2 B R' F L U B2 U2
G #1 L2 U2 L U2 B2 L F2 R' U2 R D2 F' D F U B2 D' R D
G #2 B' D F R' U' F' R F2 L' D' R' F2 R2 U B2 D B2 L2
G #3 B2 F2 U2 R' F2 L F2 D2 U2 B' L2 U' L R' D' B2 D2 U2 R' B'
G #4 B2 L2 D U L2 U2 L2 B2 L' U' R2 B D' F' R' U B' D2 F2
G #5 D2 F2 R' U2 R' U2 R' D2 R2 B2 L2 B R D R F L' B' L' R B
G Ex#1 R2 U2 B L2 B D2 L2 D2 L2 B2 D2 L D2 U R' D2 B F2 R2 D2
G Ex#2 D L D R' B' R' U L D2 R D2 B2 D F2 U' L2 F2 L2 U R2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 L2 B2 D2 R2 F2 D' L' R2 F' L B U L' R' U' R2 D
A #2 L' B2 R B2 R2 D2 L F2 R2 F' L' U' R2 U R2 B D B R' U'
A #3 F2 B' U F' L F U F' L F2 R U2 D' R2 D2 L2 F2 U' F2 R2
A #4 L2 D2 L2 U' B2 D' U2 F2 U2 B' L B D R U L U2 L' B2
A #5 D2 F' R' D F' R2 B L U R2 U2 D2 F2 U2 R2 F L2 F' B2 L2
A Ex#1 L2 F2 R2 D B2 D2 L2 D' F2 U R2 B D L2 U' L B' R B' F'
A Ex#2 U2 F' R' F' U R U' F B2 L U' L2 U2 R2 D B2 D2 F2
B #1 D L B' U F' R2 U2 B2 R' D F2 L2 U2 D2 F2 L2 B2 R' B2 R
B #2 F2 U2 B2 R' U2 L R' U R' U2 L2 R2 F D R' U B' F2
B #3 D F2 D L2 D2 B2 F2 D' L2 U F R' U' R' D' U F U2 R' F
B #4 U' B2 F2 D2 B2 L2 D' F2 D' R2 U F L' R' D B2 R2 D F' D L2
B #5 B2 L' U2 R B2 R B2 L' B D R2 B' U' L' U2 L' B2 L2 F
B Ex#1 D2 F' D2 B U2 R2 F L2 B2 L U2 F' U2 L' D U B' L' R B2
B Ex#2 U F' B2 U' R' U2 R' U R2 L' F2 R2 F' R2 F' D2 F L2 U2 B2 R2
C #1 F' L' U L' F' R' F2 U F2 L' F' B2 D' F2 U2 F2 L2 D R2
C #2 F R2 F U' R' B2 D F R' U' R2 B U2 L2 F' U2 D2 R2 F2 R2
C #3 F2 L' U F' L F' B L U2 D' R L2 B2 R' B2 D2 R' F2 U2
C #4 L2 F B L D' F L' D' R' U' F L2 D' B2 R2 L2 U D'
C #5 D2 F L' F B D F2 R' L F U' R2 F2 U2 D2 L B2 U2 L B2
C Ex#1 L2 D' L2 F2 U' L2 F2 R2 D F' D' R' U' B' U B L D U' B'
C Ex#2 U L2 D2 R2 B2 D' U B2 L' B2 R B L' U B' D' U2 F' R'
D #1 B2 U2 F2 D' R2 U' R2 U' L' D F2 L R' F' R2 B D R' U'
D #2 F D R2 U' D B' R' B' D' L' F' B2 U L2 D' B2 D' L2 U2 L2
D #3 U2 B2 F2 U' B2 F2 U' L2 B2 R2 U2 L' U R2 B F U F' D' B2
D #4 B' R2 F' D2 F D2 U2 R2 F' D U' L R F' R2 B D' R D B
D #5 U F2 U2 R2 U F2 U2 L2 R' F2 D L2 U2 L' D' U F D L'
D Ex#1 L2 F R2 F' D2 L2 B2 L2 R' B2 D B D' U' F L U2 F2 D2
D Ex#2 D' F2 U2 B2 L2 R2 U2 L B' D2 U R2 B2 U' F L2 D U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D L' B' R F' R' L F D' R2 F2 L2 B' R2 L2 B' R2 B' U2 F'
A #2 D2 R' L U' B R D2 F2 D2 L F' D2 B U2 B2 U2 L2 F R2 B
A #3 R2 B' F2 U2 R2 D2 L2 B U2 B' R U2 B2 U' L F' R' F' L
A #4 U B2 R' F2 U2 D2 R' F U F U L2 U' D R2 L2 D' B2 R2 B2
A #5 F2 D2 R2 D' L2 F2 D' R2 F2 U2 F R B U' F' R' U' L B' R2
A Ex#1 R2 D F2 U' R2 D' B2 U2 B2 U' B L U' F L' U L' F L' U
A Ex#2 L2 U2 L' U' D' L2 F' L' D F2 D L2 B2 L2 U2 B2 D' B2 D'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F' R2 U' R U' R' F U2 R2 U'
A #2 F' R' U R F' R2 F U' F R U
A #3 U' R' U2 R2 F U' F2 U' F R U
A #4 R' F U2 F R' F' R2 F' U2 R' U'
A #5 U2 R' U2 F R U R' F R' U' R
A Ex#1 R' F2 R U' R' F U' R' U2 R2 F
A Ex#2 R U2 R' F U' F U' F R2 U' R2
B #1 R' U' R F R' F' R U2 R' F U2
B #2 R2 U' R U' R' U' F R2 F U2 F
B #3 R' U2 R U' F' R U2 R' U2 R2 F'
B #4 F' R2 F R U2 R' F' U' R U2 R
B #5 U2 R' U R' U2 R U2 R' U' F R
B Ex#1 U' R' U2 R' F U2 F U' R2 U' R'
B Ex#2 U R U' F' R2 U' F U' F R U2
C #1 U' R F' U2 F' U' F' U' R2 F R
C #2 U R' U2 F' U' R2 U R' U' F U'
C #3 R' F R U2 R' U' F' U' R2 U2 R'
C #4 U R' F' U R U2 R U2 R2 F2 R2
C #5 U R' F2 U' F U R U' R' F U2
C Ex#1 R' U' F U F' R2 F' U' R2 F R2
C Ex#2 U2 F U R U' R U2 R' U R' U2
D #1 U' F' U' R2 F U' F' U' F U' R
D #2 R' F U R' F' U R U2 R' U R'
D #3 U R U2 F' R' U' R' U F' U' R
D #4 R F R U' R' F R U2 F' R U2
D #5 U' R U' R2 U' R' F2 U' F R U
D Ex#1 F R2 U' R' U R' U R' U' R2 U'
D Ex#2 U' R' U2 F U' R2 F' U' R U' R'
E #1 U F R U2 R' F U' F U2 F R2
E #2 R' F U2 R2 U' R' U' R U' R U'
E #3 R' F U2 R U R' F' U2 R2 U' R'
E #4 U2 R' U' F R U R U' R' F R2
E #5 R U2 R' U2 R' U2 F U F R' U2
E Ex#1 R U' F2 U' F' U2 F R2 U2 R' U
E Ex#2 U' R' U2 F R' U2 F' R U' R U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U2 R' U R' F U2 F' R2 F
A #2 R' U' R2 F' U' R2 F' U F R U2
A #3 U2 R F' U' R U' R' U' R' F R2
A #4 U R' F U2 F' U2 R U2 R' F R
A #5 R' U2 F' U' R U' R U2 R2 U F
A Ex#1 R U' F R2 U2 R2 U' F U2 F U2
A Ex#2 R' F' U2 R U2 R' F2 R U' R F'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw U' Dw' D2 F Fw2 Uw2 L B' Uw' Fw Lw2 U R2 Dw B2 F' Fw' U Lw' Dw' Uw2 Lw2 D' L Dw2 U2 Lw' Rw2 Fw2 Dw' R U Fw2 F' Lw Fw2 Lw2 Rw2 D2 Uw B' D F' Lw2 U' R' Dw F2 D' Lw2 Uw' Rw' B F L' Dw' B Lw2 Bw
A #2 Fw Rw' D L' Uw Bw' Fw Lw Bw2 R D2 U' B' Lw2 D2 Dw' L' F' L2 B2 Fw' F Rw L2 Uw R2 Bw R' B' Lw Fw2 Bw2 R Lw' D' Bw' U2 F' Fw' L D Fw' U Bw2 Fw Dw' Fw' L R Lw2 D' U2 Bw2 Fw2 Dw F' Fw2 D Fw L2
A #3 Rw2 R B2 F2 Uw Lw' R Uw R' U' Lw B Fw Uw' Rw Bw' L' Bw' Lw2 Dw' R F' R L2 Fw' U' L Lw2 F2 R2 Lw' Uw' Rw Lw' U' Uw Rw Uw2 Fw' Dw Uw' D Fw Lw' F2 L' Fw' R' L B Uw2 U2 Fw' L Lw2 Fw' L Fw' Dw D2
A #4 Uw' Lw' Uw' U F2 Dw' Bw' U2 B2 F R L F2 L2 U2 Bw' B2 Uw' Dw2 Fw' Uw U L' Rw2 Dw' U' Fw' D Dw2 Lw' Fw' U2 D2 R Fw2 R L' D' R Lw Rw L2 Uw2 Rw Bw2 R' Uw2 Lw Dw' U' Rw2 B Bw Rw' R' Lw' F Fw Dw2 R
A #5 R Dw Bw Dw Rw' Uw' Lw L U Bw2 Lw2 D2 Dw Bw R2 D' R Dw2 Fw2 F' L2 Lw2 Bw' Rw2 Lw Uw' Rw' Fw2 B Uw Dw2 L2 B2 Lw2 B2 F L' Uw B2 U D Fw Dw U2 Lw' Uw Bw2 U' Bw' U' Bw2 F' Dw2 Uw Fw2 Bw2 B Uw Dw' B
A Ex#1 F' R Rw2 B Rw2 B' Dw D2 F2 B2 D2 F2 Bw R' Rw B' Rw' D2 Dw Fw2 L' B F' Lw2 Uw B2 F' Rw' R2 Fw' Lw2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 Dw2 Rw' D B D Bw D2 Fw2 F' B R Rw U' Fw U' F' Uw Dw2 R Uw' F U' Bw2 L R
A Ex#2 Lw2 R' F2 Dw' L U' F R' Bw Lw2 Bw2 Fw' B2 D Rw2 U2 Lw L2 D R' U' Uw Bw2 Fw2 D' R Bw2 Rw' D B' L Fw2 F B2 Dw Lw' B Rw R Fw2 R' Bw2 L' F' Uw' B2 D' R' Bw Rw Fw' Bw2 Uw2 R2 Bw B' F U Bw B
B #1 R2 L2 D' Rw2 B F2 Dw' Bw' Rw' F2 Bw Lw2 L2 F' Rw D F B Dw B Dw2 Fw' B U2 Bw Fw' Rw L B D Rw Dw Rw2 Fw Uw L2 Fw D2 Fw' Rw D Lw D L2 R Rw' D F' Dw2 Uw D' Lw' R D' Dw' R2 D2 L2 Uw2 D'
B #2 U' Uw2 Bw2 R' U L' Rw U Rw2 B R' Uw' L Bw R U2 Lw Uw' Dw' Rw2 Fw2 Rw F L2 Uw' Lw Dw2 L' D' F2 Dw' U2 L D2 Bw' Fw L' Bw' Uw Bw F2 U2 D B Uw2 Lw Uw R Lw Fw' Dw2 B' Dw' Fw F Uw Fw2 R L2 Lw'
B #3 Bw' Uw Lw2 Uw Lw R2 L2 D Lw Rw' L2 Fw' R' L2 U2 B2 Bw Rw2 D2 Dw2 Lw' D2 Rw Dw' D Lw' B L2 Rw2 U' F B Dw' L2 Fw' R2 Lw Uw2 U R D' Rw' Fw Rw F Dw2 Fw' R L U' F D' Uw' F2 R Rw2 Lw' F' B Uw'
B #4 D R Uw' U2 F R2 Fw2 F' Bw' B R' D' Fw' Uw' D L2 U' Uw2 B' L D2 Dw Bw2 F L R B F' Lw2 U' Uw' F2 D Fw' Rw2 Bw2 R' Lw L2 F' Lw Fw2 Dw Uw' F U2 F' Uw2 B2 Dw2 Uw2 R' Bw U2 F Bw2 U' B Uw' R2
B #5 Lw2 Bw U' Bw F2 Lw2 Rw Bw' B2 L Fw Lw2 F Bw Fw2 Rw2 F' Fw Lw' L2 D' L' U' Lw U2 Dw2 D F B D L Dw D F Uw B2 R Dw' Bw Lw' F L' D' Dw' Bw Rw Dw' Lw' Uw B2 Lw2 B2 Dw L2 D Lw' B Dw2 L2 Uw'
B Ex#1 Fw Lw D' F' R2 F D' Bw' Fw2 U Bw' Rw' U2 Bw Dw U' Rw Fw2 Lw2 Fw2 D' R2 B Fw U' Uw Dw2 Rw R U Bw' F Uw' Rw2 U2 Fw2 D2 Rw' D' R' D F' Bw R2 Bw' Rw2 R' Lw D' U' Uw2 L' R2 Lw Uw Fw2 Bw R2 Uw B2
B Ex#2 Fw2 Rw' D' B' D' B2 Dw2 Bw2 L' U' Fw' D2 Bw R' Rw F Bw2 Fw2 Lw' L2 Fw B D' B Bw2 Rw2 Uw' B' D2 Uw' Dw' F2 Lw' B Lw' Dw' L2 Lw Rw R B2 Uw' Lw2 F2 Uw2 F Rw U' Lw' U' Rw' B2 Lw L Fw2 U R Bw B2 L'
C #1 R' B' R' Fw Dw B' F D2 Lw' R F2 Lw D B2 R2 Dw R2 B' Dw U2 Lw Fw2 Dw2 Lw2 Rw2 Dw Bw' F' U Bw' Fw2 Rw2 U' F Dw2 Bw' Dw2 L' R F2 Fw L2 Fw Dw2 Fw2 Bw' Dw U' D' B' Rw U' Fw' U' Dw2 L' Bw' Uw L D2
C #2 F' D F2 Fw2 B R2 Uw Fw Bw2 Lw2 Fw2 D' Bw D2 Bw' Fw Lw2 Rw' D Uw Lw2 Bw2 B2 L' Rw2 R' Bw2 D U R B' Dw2 L' F2 D2 Fw' Dw F' Fw' B L D' L2 B' Bw L2 Rw Fw2 L Bw' D2 Uw' Dw2 Bw' Fw2 L D' Lw Uw2 D
C #3 D2 Uw' Dw R2 L2 Fw' D2 F2 Dw Rw2 D R' D L2 Dw2 U' Bw2 Rw R' L F D2 Fw D L' R2 Rw U Lw2 L' U Uw2 Dw B' L2 R' D' F Uw' R U' Bw2 Uw' Dw2 R' F' Bw2 Lw2 Dw F2 B2 Lw Uw Dw' U2 F2 R' Lw U Rw'
C #4 Lw' U2 Uw' Bw' Uw2 U2 R' Rw' Dw' D' L2 Fw' U2 Uw2 R' Dw' L2 U Lw' D Uw Rw2 U2 D' Rw R Lw' Bw' Uw2 F2 Rw Bw' Lw F Bw2 Rw' B F Fw Bw' D' Rw U2 R2 Dw2 U' Lw2 L2 Fw' U Fw2 R' Dw2 U2 Uw' D Bw2 F2 B' L'
C #5 Dw2 Bw2 D L Fw' U' Dw Uw' Bw' B' R' Bw R' U B2 R F2 Fw L D2 R' Uw U2 Rw2 Fw R Lw' Dw' B2 Fw2 R' U' Bw2 R' B2 Rw Bw2 Uw2 Fw Bw2 Uw Rw2 Uw L2 R2 D Bw' Uw B' U2 Uw R2 Rw U2 R Bw2 Fw' B2 Rw L
C Ex#1 Uw' F' Uw F2 L2 Fw' Bw2 R' U' Lw2 Bw Uw' Lw' Dw' Lw2 Uw' L U' B2 Uw U' Lw L2 Fw' U2 Uw2 Rw2 U F2 R' Dw Uw2 D' L2 Fw' L B2 D Dw' F' R Dw2 Bw2 Dw2 Lw Uw' Bw2 U2 Lw' Dw' L Dw' R Lw2 U Rw' U' R' Fw' B2
C Ex#2 Lw2 Fw D2 L Lw' U Rw U2 L2 F Rw D2 F2 Dw' L' B' Rw' Fw' L' B2 Dw2 Bw2 D Bw2 Dw L' Dw' Fw2 Dw' F2 Bw2 Uw2 U' Bw2 U2 F D2 U F Lw F Rw' R L Bw2 F Rw2 R Dw' L Dw' Lw2 Rw' Dw Fw' F' D2 F2 Bw' R
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw Dw' B2 Rw D2 Uw F2 R Fw' 3Rw' B' F' Rw2 Lw Dw' D2 U2 3Uw2 Uw Lw2 B' R2 D2 3Rw2 Rw2 Fw Uw Lw Dw U 3Rw' D' 3Fw2 F2 Dw U2 3Uw2 Fw2 B2 F' Uw R' Lw Rw2 L' Dw' B Fw2 R' Fw Dw Fw2 3Uw' F U' 3Rw' 3Uw2 R2 F' Rw2 Lw' 3Rw2 U Fw D2 U2 Rw Uw' Dw L2 Bw F R' L2 Dw' Uw2 B 3Fw' Dw 3Uw
A #2 3Uw2 L' U 3Rw Bw' F2 3Uw' U2 F U2 B' Fw' Rw Lw2 Uw2 3Rw F2 L2 Bw' Uw D 3Fw' R' 3Rw' U2 Bw' 3Uw2 Fw' R' Rw F R2 Uw' Fw' Uw2 Rw' U2 L' Dw2 D Fw L' Dw' D' Fw2 Dw F' 3Rw2 Bw B2 3Rw U Fw' Lw' Bw 3Rw' Rw Bw2 L2 Rw' Dw2 B 3Rw L2 D L2 U Bw' Uw' Lw Bw2 Lw' Rw' R' B' 3Fw Bw' D' F' Fw2
A #3 Dw' Rw2 F Rw' B' Lw2 Fw2 Lw' Fw' Lw' F B2 R U2 3Fw' L' B 3Fw' R2 Lw' Dw2 Bw' Uw' U' F2 Dw2 F2 3Fw2 R' U' R' Fw2 Bw2 Lw' Bw2 3Rw2 U2 3Fw2 Dw' Rw2 Bw B2 3Fw' 3Uw F2 3Rw' U Bw R' Dw2 D' R2 Dw' Rw R 3Uw2 D 3Fw 3Uw2 Bw L' 3Uw' U' Dw2 3Rw Rw' U F' L2 B2 3Uw Dw' B 3Fw Rw U Dw' R2 U2 R'
A Ex#1 3Fw 3Uw2 3Fw2 Lw L2 Rw 3Fw' L U2 Uw Dw 3Uw2 Lw' Bw2 Uw' Fw 3Uw' 3Rw' Rw' U' L' F2 D' Lw2 Uw2 3Rw2 D 3Rw2 Lw Uw Lw' Fw' Rw U2 Dw' L Bw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 F Dw Bw' L2 Fw 3Uw2 L' Uw2 Lw' 3Uw 3Fw' F' B2 Lw2 R' F' D Dw Rw' Uw2 3Fw' R2 L' Uw2 F2 L' R Lw2 B Uw2 L Fw F' Bw' D' Dw2 Uw Fw F2 Uw
A Ex#2 Dw2 D' R2 Dw' Lw2 L2 B2 Lw Bw 3Fw' D Lw' Fw' B2 Rw R2 Dw2 3Fw' 3Uw Uw' R Rw Fw 3Uw' Uw2 3Fw2 F2 3Rw' Dw2 Lw2 Rw R2 L' 3Fw2 Rw2 B2 U Rw2 D' F' D2 3Rw2 3Fw' L' Fw2 L' Fw' F2 B' U' Bw2 D2 L Rw' 3Rw' 3Uw2 U Bw' L Uw2 U D2 Bw' Uw 3Rw' Lw' D2 Fw2 Dw2 U 3Uw2 Fw B D' F B' Dw' 3Uw' Rw Dw'
B #1 F Fw 3Fw2 3Rw Lw F' Bw Lw Bw' 3Uw2 3Fw2 Uw2 B Fw2 R2 B2 Dw' D' 3Fw2 Bw' F' D 3Rw 3Fw' B 3Rw' Rw2 3Fw Rw 3Rw' D R' U2 Lw B Dw2 Bw Uw Rw2 Dw' R2 3Uw Dw2 F' D' Dw 3Fw R2 D 3Uw2 Lw 3Uw' 3Fw' B U' L2 3Rw' B2 3Uw2 B' U' 3Fw2 Bw 3Rw' 3Fw' 3Uw' Lw Fw Lw R2 U2 Fw Uw L' 3Uw' D' L2 3Rw Lw' Dw
B #2 F2 3Fw' 3Uw2 F' 3Rw' D2 Dw' U' Bw2 Lw2 Dw' F' Uw2 F2 D R' B Dw' 3Uw Fw' Lw' B' Dw' U 3Fw2 Uw U F 3Fw' 3Rw D2 Dw' Lw2 U2 D' 3Fw' Rw' 3Fw2 B2 3Uw U' D Rw' B' Dw R2 3Fw2 Bw' Rw' Fw 3Uw F' 3Rw 3Uw D' Bw D' U' F2 U' L2 Rw2 Fw' 3Uw' F Rw' 3Fw2 L' F' U B' Dw Rw' D2 3Uw2 3Fw2 L Rw' 3Uw2 Dw2
B #3 B U' 3Rw' Uw 3Fw Fw2 Uw' Rw' Bw' 3Fw' Rw 3Uw' R Fw' F2 R Uw' F2 Rw L' 3Uw L R Dw2 B2 Dw 3Uw' Fw' U' R Bw2 U Uw L' 3Rw Rw2 U' Fw 3Rw2 3Fw F2 3Rw' L Lw2 B2 3Uw L Bw 3Uw2 B 3Fw2 3Rw Bw 3Uw 3Rw' U Lw' F2 Bw' U2 3Uw2 3Rw B' Bw Fw2 U2 B2 D' Uw Fw2 Bw' Lw 3Fw2 Bw' D2 Dw2 Fw2 U' Bw 3Rw'
B Ex#1 F' Dw2 Fw2 Rw2 D' Uw' Rw D F' B' 3Fw Fw2 L' 3Rw' F' Dw' Fw' F' Rw' F2 B2 U 3Fw' Rw' Bw' Dw' 3Fw2 U2 F2 3Rw' F Dw 3Fw 3Uw2 Fw' Uw 3Rw B2 L Fw2 F Uw2 Dw' B L Rw Dw2 Lw R L' U' D' Uw Dw' F' B' Fw2 3Rw Fw U Dw2 Rw' Uw2 3Rw' 3Uw' F' 3Uw' F2 Fw2 D Lw2 B' Fw U R2 Fw Bw 3Uw Uw' B2
B Ex#2 Dw R' D2 L2 Uw 3Uw2 B Dw Bw2 3Rw' Bw Rw2 Dw2 U' 3Fw Bw Rw Uw2 R2 D' 3Fw2 D' 3Fw Dw U L U' Dw2 Rw2 F Bw2 Fw R2 3Uw Uw Lw' R' Rw' F' U2 Rw2 Lw' U 3Uw2 R' L' B2 3Fw2 Rw2 B2 R Dw2 B2 Dw' 3Fw2 U F L2 B R' F2 Lw2 3Rw2 Bw2 B' 3Fw' Lw' Rw 3Uw' Lw' Bw Dw' F2 B Bw' 3Uw' 3Fw2 F2 L2 Dw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U2 L' D2 L2 U2 B2 R D2 R D' U2 B L2 B' F' L D' B L U2 Fw Uw
A #2 D2 B2 L2 R2 U' L2 F2 D L F D2 U B' D R' D B' F' D2 Rw2 Uw2
A #3 L2 F2 U' B2 U B2 U2 L2 D' U2 B' D' L R2 D' B' L2 R2 F R Uw'
A Ex#1 R U2 L D2 B2 L U2 R B' R' U F2 U' L F U L R' U Fw' Uw
A Ex#2 R' D2 L B2 L' D2 U2 R2 D2 U2 R' U B L' D B2 F' L' B2 R' B Rw'
B #1 D U' F2 D2 B2 L2 F2 D' F2 U2 R' U B2 U' F R' B' F2 D' L F2 Rw' Uw'
B #2 F' D2 U2 R2 F2 D2 F D2 B' F' D R' U' R' D' L' B2 R F U2 Rw2
B #3 U2 R2 B L2 B F2 D2 F D F L U' L F L' U' R F L Fw' Uw'
B Ex#1 L R F2 L D2 F2 L U2 R B' D' B2 F U2 F' R' D' B2 D B2 Rw Uw'
B Ex#2 L2 F' D2 B U2 B L2 F D2 B2 L2 R F' U' F R2 F2 U L2 Fw'
C #1 L' B2 R' B2 U2 B2 R' D2 B2 L' F U' L2 R' D L2 R' D R' F
C #2 B2 L' D2 L' U2 L2 F2 R D2 U2 R' F L' D F2 D F' U' R B Rw Uw'
C #3 R' D2 F2 L D2 F2 L' D2 L2 B2 F' U L B U' B D' L F2 U' L2 Fw Uw'
C Ex#1 F2 L U2 B2 L B2 R2 B2 D2 U' B D L D R' F U L B L2 Uw
C Ex#2 B2 R2 D2 R2 D U2 R2 B R2 B2 L U B R B R2 B D2 F' Rw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B' R2 F U2 B2 F' L2 D2 L2 F' R' B D' U L F L2 B D' R'
A #2 L D' F D R' U' L D2 F' L2 U' B2 U D R2 F2 U F2 D' F2
A #3 B' F' U2 F' D2 B R2 F L2 D2 L' U2 F D U L D' U' R D
A #4 D2 R F2 D2 B2 L2 U2 R' U2 F U' L2 D' L D2 U L' U R'
A #5 R2 F2 L2 F R2 B D2 F D2 R' B2 U R2 B' D L R' U2 B U
A Ex#1 B' U2 F U2 F U2 F' D2 L' B F U2 F R' D2 B F U
A Ex#2 U2 L' B2 D2 L B2 U2 L B2 L2 U' B2 U2 B' F' L' F' R2 D B2
B #1 R' L' F2 D R2 B2 L' F L2 F R2 U' R2 B2 U L2 U' F2 D2 B2
B #2 U2 R2 D2 L B2 L F2 L R' U R U' R' D' L2 R' U' B R' D'
B #3 F U2 F D2 R L2 U' L2 F' D R' D2 F2 D F2 D L2 B2 U2
B #4 F U' B U2 L2 B' D B' D' L U D2 F2 L F2 R' U2 R2
B #5 D' F2 U' B2 D2 L2 B2 U F2 D2 B' R2 U L2 B L' D' B' R' D
B Ex#1 L B2 R B2 R F2 D2 L2 F2 D2 B' D U L D' B F' U2 L' D
B Ex#2 B R' F' D2 F2 D' B L2 U2 L' U F2 U R2 F2 D B2 D L2 B2
C #1 F2 U' L2 U2 B2 F2 U B2 L2 F2 L F L2 R2 D' L D2 B2 L' D2
C #2 F B' R2 F2 U B D' R2 D2 B' R' D2 F2 U2 D2 L' B2 R
C #3 D' U' R2 U' F2 L2 R2 D' L2 F' U R' U' B' F U L' B2 D' U2
C #4 B2 F2 U2 L2 R' D2 R B2 R2 F2 D' U2 R2 F' R' D2 U B' R D
C #5 L2 U2 B' D2 B2 F U2 F' L2 F U B2 U' L' R F R D' U' F2
C Ex#1 F2 L2 R' U2 L2 R' B2 L' R' D' F L2 U' R' F2 D2 U2 B D2
C Ex#2 B2 L U2 B2 R' B2 R' F2 D B' U R' F' L2 B2 U2 L2 F2 U'
D #1 B2 D' U' B2 D R2 U' B2 U2 R' B2 L' B F' L D2 F U B2 F'
D #2 B2 L2 U2 F2 D2 U B2 R2 D' F2 L F' U R' D' U2 L2 B' U F2
D #3 L2 B' U2 F2 L2 B2 L2 U2 B2 U' F R' B' F L' U2 B2 L2 B' D2
D #4 F B D2 L' U R F B2 D' L' F2 U' D L2 U2 R2 F2 D R2 D2
D #5 D2 F' U L' F2 U' F' B' D R' F R2 U2 R2 F2 R2 D R2 U2 F2
D Ex#1 D L2 R2 D2 F2 R2 D B2 U F2 U L D2 R2 U' B' R D F' R U'
D Ex#2 R2 B2 R D2 B2 F2 R2 F2 L' D' U2 L2 F' U' L' B D2 L' B2 D'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R' D L2 U' R2 B' R' D F L D' F2 U L2 F2 U' F2 L2
A #2 B' U B' U D B2 L U' B D' L2 F2 L D2 L U2 L
A #3 B' R2 F U' D2 L' B R B2 U' R2 F L2 U2 R2 F U2 D2 R2 B' L2
A #4 B2 R' U' F2 L2 F2 R' D2 L' D R' D2 R2 U2 B' D2 R2 L2 B' D2 B2
A #5 F2 L2 U' L2 D' R2 B2 F2 U' L' U' F L R2 D2 U2 B2 L2 B U'
A Ex#1 D2 B' R2 B U2 F' R2 U2 F D U' R2 F L' F2 R D L B
A Ex#2 L2 D2 L2 B2 R2 B U2 B' R2 B' L' B L2 U B' R2 U2 L R
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #4 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
C #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
C #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
C #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
C #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
C #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
C Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
C Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U B U R' B' U' B U' L' R
A #2 L B R B' R' L' U B' R' U R'
A #3 U L R L' R B' R L' R' B' R
A #4 B L B' R' L' R U' R' B' R' L
A #5 B U B' U' B' R B R' U' B' L'
A Ex#1 L R B R' B R U B' L U' B'
A Ex#2 U L R U L' U' R' U B L' U
B #1 B R L B' R L' U' R L R' U'
B #2 R U L U B' L' U B' U' L R'
B #3 L B L R B' L B R' L' R L
B #4 L B U L' U' R L U' B L' U'
B #5 U R B' R' U' L B R L B L
B Ex#1 R B R U L' R' B R U R' U
B Ex#2 R B R' B R' U L' U R' L' R'
C #1 R L R' L' R L R L' R' B' R'
C #2 U L' R' L' B' U R' B' U R B
C #3 B L R L R B R' B' L R L'
C #4 B R U R' U' R U R U R' U'
C #5 R B L B L' U' R U' R L' R'
C Ex#1 B L R L B' R U L B U' R
C Ex#2 L B U' L B' R B' U B' U B'
D #1 L R L R B' U R U R' L U
D #2 U L B U' B' R' L' B' R' L R
D #3 L R L U L' R U' L B' R' B
D #4 L R L' U' L R L' R L' R L'
D #5 U L U L' U B L' B L R B'
D Ex#1 R B U B R L' R' U L U' R
D Ex#2 U R' B L B' L R' L' R' U' L'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U R U' R' B U' B R B L'
A #2 R B L' B' U B' R' U R' U' L
A #3 U L U B' L B' L' B R L' U
A #4 U B L' B U' B L R' U L' R'
A #5 L R B' U B L' R' U B' L R'
A Ex#1 U L R B' L' U' B' L' U B U
A Ex#2 L B R L' R' B U B U' B' L
Aaron Paskow    USA
Aaron Paskow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.30   12.05   11.61 14.09 13.53 11.00 10.30
First round 7 7.48   9.74   9.50 9.43 7.48 10.74 10.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.92   4.55   4.28 6.33 5.12 3.92 4.24
First round 5 2.92   3.70   6.18 3.68 4.42 2.99 2.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:33.03   1:45.56   1:33.03 1:45.04 1:46.97 1:47.80 1:44.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 22.56   24.09   22.56 24.86 22.65 24.77 54.60
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:40.95   1:50.14   1:50.37 1:44.78 1:56.64 1:40.95 1:55.26
Skewb Final 3 3.85   5.09   3.85 5.52 8.37 4.58 5.18
First round 6 4.91   6.68   8.23 4.91 5.59 8.86 6.23
Aarush Arya    India
Aarush Arya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 33.55   37.01   33.55 43.55 33.56 36.19 41.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 11.03   13.07   14.45 11.03 17.89 12.07 12.70
Skewb First round 45 15.19   24.99   15.19 21.70 27.45 25.81 29.18
Abhimanyu Singhal    India
Abhimanyu Singhal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.25   15.53   16.25 11.25 15.70 18.86 14.65
First round 37 13.41   15.48   16.39 16.23 17.42 13.41 13.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.28   5.21   5.40 4.28 7.49 5.27 4.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:50.95   2:07.18   2:24.05 1:50.95 2:22.87 2:00.13 1:58.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:19.47   DNF   DNF 2:19.47 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 22.47   26.77   26.85 23.17 22.47 32.45 30.30
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:48.58   1:59.25   1:59.96 2:12.25 1:52.68 2:05.12 1:48.58
Skewb First round 14 8.31   9.96   10.62 10.57 8.31 12.26 8.68
Adam Bowers    USA
Adam Bowers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.46   16.28   17.62 15.52 15.71 21.22 14.46
First round 39 12.63   15.68   15.41 17.59 12.63 15.03 16.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.52   4.46   6.63 3.52 4.03 3.80 5.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:46.61   2:09.01   1:46.61 2:16.65 2:09.30 2:10.49 2:07.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 4:46.20     4:46.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 38.22   42.05   41.59 38.22 45.68 38.87 48.21
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:54.85   2:08.13   2:09.01 2:03.81 1:54.85 2:11.57 2:16.18
Skewb Final 7 5.82   6.67   5.82 7.15 8.00 6.16 6.69
First round 12 7.44   8.77   7.44 10.09 8.34 8.71 9.26
Adam Pauling    USA
Adam Pauling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 24.86   29.70   26.53 31.72 36.46 30.84 24.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.76   6.00   3.76 6.16 6.41 7.46 5.42
Skewb First round 37 7.17   19.26   15.94 22.21 36.94 19.63 7.17
Adam Walker    USA
Adam Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.63   10.86   12.43 11.10 8.63 11.14 10.33
Second round 9 8.17   10.08   11.34 11.53 9.31 9.60 8.17
First round 11 8.08   10.22   8.08 10.82 10.11 9.74 11.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.74   6.05   5.78 5.54 6.84 7.09 4.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:26.11   1:33.55   1:40.00 1:30.49 1:30.17 1:26.11 1:40.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:17.50   3:20.36   3:17.50 3:22.11 3:21.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 3:33.09   DNF   3:33.09 DNF 3:55.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.70   18.80   DNF 15.70 18.32 20.23 17.86
Combined First round 10 15.89   19.86   20.67 18.61 15.89 20.31 23.24
Aditya Shah    USA
Aditya Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.64   12.21   12.78 14.71 11.64 11.67 12.17
First round 28 11.39   14.60   15.32 17.34 11.39 13.50 14.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.74   4.44   3.53 5.04 4.76 5.86 2.74
First round 10 3.10   3.98   3.70 3.86 3.10 4.37 6.41
Advika Kumar    USA
Advika Kumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 20.05   24.75   24.18 25.36 25.21 24.85 20.05
Aidan Bhatnagar    USA
Aidan Bhatnagar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 14.55   17.93   21.66 18.47 15.62 19.70 14.55
First round 42 14.70   16.59   17.63 17.60 15.40 14.70 16.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.07   6.47   6.84 6.17 6.39 7.33 6.07
Akshara Sunkari    USA
Akshara Sunkari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 1:47.81   2:14.19   3:26.72 2:10.46 1:47.81 1:54.42 2:37.70
Alex Wang    China
Alex Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 14.04   19.85   24.59 20.06 19.06 14.04 20.43
First round 43 14.94   17.00   17.24 16.06 25.56 14.94 17.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 9.40   11.41   11.35 DNF 11.53 9.40 11.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 57.11     1:03.34 57.11
Megaminx Combined Final 26 4:58.61     DNF 4:58.61
Skewb First round 49 28.41   40.33   49.92 33.55 57.94 37.52 28.41
Alex Yan    USA
Alex Yan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 14.23   15.61   20.33 15.52 14.23 14.48 16.84
First round 31 14.11   14.77   15.93 14.11 14.18 14.21 16.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:36.28   1:48.88   1:45.47 1:50.41 2:04.74 1:36.28 1:50.76
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:28.69   1:54.81   1:54.28 2:07.96 1:53.48 1:56.68 1:28.69
Alexander Tenev    USA
Alexander Tenev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 14.65   18.64   14.65 19.29 18.27 18.35 20.68
First round 48 14.69   18.44   20.04 16.62 22.21 18.66 14.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 3.54   6.67   6.61 6.24 3.54 15.36 7.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 25.82   28.19   25.82 30.16 27.18 27.22 30.94
Anderson Loo    USA
Anderson Loo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 27.20   37.93   27.20 34.35 29.65 49.79 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 9.46   11.76   9.84 15.54 9.46 13.48 11.96
Skewb First round 43 18.66   22.66   18.66 22.48 20.69 28.31 24.80
Andrew Keuilian    USA
Andrew Keuilian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 44.16   53.53   57.62 49.57 44.16 55.29 55.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.55   7.51   8.06 7.01 6.55 DNF 7.45
Skewb First round 44 17.14   24.63   25.59 33.65 25.33 22.96 17.14
Animesh Alang    India
Animesh Alang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 16.11   18.17   19.11 16.11 19.02 24.12 16.39
First round 46 12.74   18.02   18.42 18.95 28.15 16.70 12.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 5.92   7.13   8.84 6.23 5.92 6.32 9.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 41.63     41.63 1:01.90
Megaminx Combined Final 28 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb First round 32 11.82   16.52   21.30 16.33 39.36 11.82 11.93
Arhan D. Chaudhary    USA
Arhan D. Chaudhary
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.49   15.34   16.71 15.58 13.49 14.79 15.64
First round 32 13.32   14.80   15.46 13.67 15.28 13.32 15.73
Arsh Gill    USA
Arsh Gill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 44.62   59.92   48.63 44.62 1:19.49 DNF 51.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.47   5.73   7.39 5.24 6.70 4.47 5.24
Skewb First round 36 16.31   19.09   19.33 19.49 22.29 16.31 18.46
Aryan Upadhyaya    USA
Aryan Upadhyaya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 52.33   1:05.72   1:13.49 1:00.36 52.33 1:03.30 DNF
Ashton Walker    USA
Ashton Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 28.96   32.72   34.85 29.93 33.37 28.96 37.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.15   6.41   5.15 7.45 5.26 8.35 6.52
Skewb First round 30 9.85   15.99   16.24 20.16 9.85 19.57 12.17
Atharv Koratkar    USA
Atharv Koratkar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 15.51   18.58   16.70 15.51 20.92 22.88 18.12
First round 44 11.72   17.10   22.64 17.60 14.47 11.72 19.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.41   5.00   5.23 4.62 5.14 5.73 4.41
Skewb First round 28 10.11   15.18   17.37 10.11 15.88 12.29 23.28
Austin Chen    USA
Austin Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.72   11.24   11.25 10.72 11.06 11.42 13.76
First round 20 11.41   12.70   12.80 14.75 12.95 12.35 11.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.21   4.87   4.02 3.21 DNF 4.92 5.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 16.15   23.15   22.18 25.04 22.22 26.92 16.15
Benjamin Brown    USA
Benjamin Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 24.63   25.56   DNF 24.63 24.97 25.72 26.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 6.62   8.26   6.62 7.43 7.41 9.94 DNF
Brandon Harnish    USA
Brandon Harnish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.49   11.81   12.79 10.49 13.63 12.04 10.60
First round 23 10.86   13.32   10.86 12.39 13.33 14.25 15.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:25.04   DNF   1:25.04 DNF DNF
Skewb First round 50 3.60   DNF   DNF 3.60 DNF DNS DNS
Brandon Lin    USA
Brandon Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 11.61   12.73   12.84 15.01 12.26 13.08 11.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:28.34   1:32.78   1:36.00 1:28.79 1:28.34 1:38.15 1:33.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:13.67   DNF   DNF DNF 3:13.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 19.23   24.58   25.11 26.37 24.38 24.25 19.23
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:10.54   1:31.50   1:34.68 1:26.25 1:10.54 1:38.10 1:33.58
Skewb First round 17 8.84   10.67   10.30 9.98 14.79 8.84 11.72
Brandon Wong    USA
Brandon Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.64   13.58   17.47 13.94 12.05 14.74 11.64
First round 33 12.94   14.98   14.90 12.94 19.23 15.29 14.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.59   4.23   4.75 4.29 3.64 5.05 3.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 21.39   23.91   21.39 26.24 21.67 28.81 23.81
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:03.42   2:17.11   2:18.93 2:14.43 2:40.34 2:17.98 2:03.42
Skewb First round 18 9.16   11.17   12.78 12.93 10.79 9.16 9.94
Brian Law    USA
Brian Law
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.45   9.21   9.45 10.39 8.45 8.73 9.46
Second round 5 8.45   8.78   9.60 8.71 8.88 8.45 8.75
First round 5 7.42   8.91   8.66 8.94 7.42 10.45 9.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.66   3.81   3.47 4.40 5.43 3.56 2.66
First round 8 2.48   3.84   2.48 4.87 3.98 3.94 3.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:56.93   2:09.93   2:03.95 2:11.54 2:14.31 1:56.93 2:51.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 20.68   24.35   26.76 25.04 20.68 27.71 21.25
Bryant Melgoza    USA
Bryant Melgoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 41.05   49.21   41.05 51.42 48.09 48.12 2:32.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 12.72   18.79   21.68 26.94 17.81 12.72 16.88
Skewb First round 46 20.46   27.28   29.25 28.19 20.46 24.39 34.38
Callen Deguzman    USA
Callen Deguzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 24.04   26.67   29.93 27.01 27.77 25.22 24.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.28   6.76   7.44 4.28 6.38 7.72 6.46
Skewb First round 15 7.88   10.25   7.88 10.29 12.23 12.84 8.23
Cameron Miller    USA
Cameron Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.35   10.63   13.05 9.35 10.70 10.29 10.89
First round 12 8.87   10.39   8.87 12.28 9.26 10.38 11.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.78   3.31   3.19 3.23 2.78 4.71 3.50
First round 6 1.77   3.73   1.77 3.28 4.26 3.66 5.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.45   16.54   15.61 15.45 15.86 18.14 19.45
Combined First round 3 13.24   15.82   15.37 13.24 15.43 18.87 16.67
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:23.13   1:30.13   1:35.19 1:30.08 1:31.76 1:28.54 1:23.13
Skewb Final 6 3.84   6.00   7.96 3.84 5.23 6.59 6.19
First round 3 4.90   5.75   6.10 11.12 4.90 5.92 5.24
Carolina Rico    USA
Carolina Rico
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 1:01.03   1:07.06   DNF 1:12.22 1:03.96 1:01.03 1:05.00
Charlie Breeden III    USA
Charlie Breeden III
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 18.51   20.96   20.42 22.95 27.86 18.51 19.51
First round 54 19.11   20.00   19.40 19.55 19.11 21.82 21.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 7.78   9.18   9.67 7.78 8.39 9.49 10.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 4:28.66     DNF 4:28.66
Christian Martin    USA
Christian Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 22.97   27.91   34.22 30.15 28.66 24.91 22.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 3:02.83     3:02.83 3:06.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 5:11.72     5:11.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 1:16.05     1:16.05 DNF
Skewb First round 38 19.22   19.31   19.22 19.31 19.30 19.33 DNF
Christopher Loo    USA
Christopher Loo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 45.19   54.45   49.45 1:00.79 45.19 55.69 58.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 17.18   20.34   18.64 20.35 22.02 DNF 17.18
Christopher Yen    USA
Christopher Yen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.89   7.62   8.00 7.54 6.89 7.33 DNF
Second round 3 7.36   8.33   8.73 7.36 9.70 7.90 8.36
First round 2 6.62   7.56   7.95 7.41 7.33 6.62 10.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.31   3.44   6.65 2.64 2.31 2.62 5.06
First round 1 1.60   3.00   1.60 5.75 3.21 2.95 2.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 56.62   1:07.10   1:02.21 1:15.76 56.62 1:13.01 1:06.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:31.32   2:47.17   2:31.32 2:44.76 3:05.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.26   14.67   14.48 13.77 15.88 15.76 13.26
Combined First round 4 15.92   17.00   16.15 18.57 16.28 15.92 18.81
Damin Yi    Korea
Damin Yi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 57.52   1:16.33   57.52 1:04.18 1:28.69 1:22.96 1:21.85
Daniel Tang    USA
Daniel Tang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 1:19.10   1:31.87   1:19.10 1:21.62 1:40.93 1:33.07 1:42.82
David Zhao    USA
David Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.75   13.18   11.92 11.75 13.41 14.41 14.20
First round 26 12.22   14.40   14.21 13.79 12.22 15.21 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.18   6.53   5.97 13.23 7.77 5.84 5.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:25.05     2:37.96 2:25.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 19.75   22.32   21.81 20.58 19.75 25.69 24.56
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:07.71   2:14.14   2:07.71 2:11.66 2:17.82 2:12.93 2:24.34
Debanshu Ghosh    India
Debanshu Ghosh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 25.92   30.25   30.69 25.92 38.98 26.25 33.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 4.94   8.67   6.67 10.04 4.94 9.31 10.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:56.23     3:27.67 2:56.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 44.68     44.68 1:29.69
Skewb First round 33 9.98   17.95   9.98 DNF 14.46 24.14 15.24
Derek Tat    USA
Derek Tat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.17   11.31   10.28 12.06 10.17 13.68 11.60
First round 16 8.75   12.07   16.49 9.82 8.75 14.90 11.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 12.97   17.83   18.37 21.27 18.49 12.97 16.64
Combined First round 2 12.63   15.04   12.63 13.01 DNF 15.41 16.70
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 12.18   13.54   14.15 12.50 12.18 14.86 13.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 5 15.31   17.21   18.66 15.31 17.64 15.33 20.31
Dhruv Goyal    India
Dhruv Goyal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 54.27   1:02.44   1:02.98 1:07.33 57.01 54.27 1:46.69
Dohyun Yang    Korea
Dohyun Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 21.00   26.61   22.69 27.60 29.53 21.00 29.75
First round 66 19.97   23.90   32.16 22.58 22.79 19.97 26.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.95   6.11   5.45 14.02 6.45 6.43 4.95
Emmett O’Leary-Liu    USA
Emmett O’Leary-Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 53.89   59.92   53.89 1:06.52 54.49 1:37.19 58.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 11.20   16.76   17.58 12.79 11.20 22.10 19.91
Eric Yang    USA
Eric Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.32   8.37   7.73 8.72 7.32 8.66 10.37
Second round 7 8.45   9.64   11.20 8.89 8.45 10.35 9.67
First round 6 8.31   8.96   15.65 8.47 8.31 9.57 8.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.59   4.33   5.56 3.59 3.65 5.28 4.07
First round 7 2.78   3.74   3.77 3.83 3.61 2.78 4.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:14.17   1:30.63   1:35.39 1:14.17 1:24.48 1:33.72 1:33.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 13.30   19.12   17.73 13.30 20.33 19.31 20.39
Combined First round 7 15.26   17.81   18.48 15.26 17.08 20.18 17.86
Ethan Chan    USA
Ethan Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 47.95   54.12   58.08 51.49 47.95 DNF 52.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 7.69   22.97   26.87 28.81 13.28 7.69 28.75
Ethan Kou    USA
Ethan Kou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 16.38   20.07   22.12 21.59 21.36 17.27 16.38
First round 47 14.88   18.08   18.21 19.47 14.88 27.79 16.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.58   6.41   5.59 7.70 6.35 7.28 5.58
Fakhri Wicaksono    Indonesia
Fakhri Wicaksono
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 15.43   18.54   19.88 22.09 17.58 18.17 15.43
First round 49 15.24   18.82   19.46 15.24 29.12 19.71 17.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 18.97   38.01   28.61 34.01 18.97 51.42 1:04.08
Skewb First round 23 7.20   13.02   10.14 19.70 9.22 7.20 DNF
Haifeng Jin    China
Haifeng Jin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 32.35   37.35   35.73 41.24 40.60 35.72 32.35
Harrison Marsh    USA
Harrison Marsh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 15.99   18.80   20.26 27.36 17.46 15.99 18.69
First round 62 18.91   21.39   22.61 20.14 23.31 21.41 18.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 3.67   5.96   3.67 5.44 5.62 7.31 6.81
Skewb First round 22 10.45   13.00   20.90 12.38 15.05 11.56 10.45
Ishan Katpally    USA
Ishan Katpally
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 19.01   22.04   24.73 21.46 26.40 19.01 19.92
First round 57 18.27   20.52   20.05 25.79 18.27 18.77 22.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 4:55.40     4:55.40 DNF
Jalen Wong    USA
Jalen Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 15.64   21.61   23.37 25.42 17.50 15.64 23.96
Jason Liau    USA
Jason Liau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 21.01   25.01   29.45 22.11 25.48 21.01 27.45
Jason Zhang    USA
Jason Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 35.82   41.24   35.82 DNF 46.00 39.71 38.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 10.65   19.18   18.36 10.65 47.03 25.13 14.05
Jenna Webb    USA
Jenna Webb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 26.95   30.18   50.52 30.38 29.35 26.95 30.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 10.02   14.59   15.66 10.02 12.74 15.36 18.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 4:16.93     DNF 4:16.93
Megaminx Combined Final 22 3:19.66     3:38.61 3:19.66
Skewb First round 41 15.27   20.88   22.92 17.35 23.38 15.27 22.38
Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正)    China
Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.50   12.80   10.50 12.68 12.23 DNF 13.49
First round 17 10.82   12.20   15.40 12.54 10.82 11.97 12.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.52   5.52   4.52 4.80 6.26 7.25 5.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:44.05   1:52.47   1:59.95 1:44.05 1:55.38 1:49.87 1:52.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 4:17.02     4:17.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:24.76   2:01.22   1:24.76 2:42.39 1:56.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.81   16.87   16.01 17.42 20.28 14.81 17.17
Combined First round 8 15.18   17.90   18.66 18.98 17.99 15.18 17.05
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:21.44   1:29.54   1:32.00 1:27.23 1:21.44 1:31.07 1:30.31
Skewb First round 13 7.72   9.27   9.77 10.51 9.52 7.72 8.52
Joe Lenchner    USA
Joe Lenchner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 28.40   30.24   32.60 28.40 30.99 29.12 30.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 3.86   6.72   3.86 7.42 6.97 8.77 5.76
John Ku    USA
John Ku
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.01   12.49   12.75 12.23 12.63 12.01 12.61
First round 21 11.27   12.72   12.65 12.07 11.27 13.72 13.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.09   5.29   5.05 4.09 6.70 4.72 6.11
Jonathan Liu    USA
Jonathan Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 9.13   14.29   15.10 24.21 9.13 15.56 12.20
First round 29 12.03   14.76   14.33 14.07 15.87 12.03 16.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.46   6.52   7.32 4.46 6.02 7.07 6.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 24.30   37.33   38.61 34.93 41.15 38.44 24.30
Jordan Granados    USA
Jordan Granados
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 27.55   31.59   27.97 42.77 38.18 28.62 27.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 3.76   6.63   5.66 3.76 5.48 8.74 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 3:02.74     3:02.74 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 6:26.31     6:26.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 53.10     53.10 1:19.02
Megaminx Combined Final 23 3:37.35     4:04.51 3:37.35
Skewb First round 27 12.16   14.95   12.17 12.16 15.51 17.17 18.53
Joshua Kim    USA
Joshua Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 45.35   54.64   1:03.17 1:01.27 45.56 57.08 45.35
Josiah Aflleje    USA
Josiah Aflleje
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 19.25   24.88   24.70 DNF 19.25 27.70 22.24
First round 65 21.28   23.27   30.88 21.48 21.28 22.40 25.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.05   6.62   6.22 7.52 6.13 5.05 8.42
Skewb First round 29 8.27   15.52   14.91 8.27 16.61 16.83 15.04
Junyen Kwan-lui    USA
Junyen Kwan-lui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 7.35   9.88   15.75 7.35 9.38 9.82 10.44
Justin Vives    USA
Justin Vives
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 22.13   25.70   22.90 22.13 24.91 DNF 29.29
Jusun Choi (최주선)    Korea
Jusun Choi (최주선)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.80   9.29   10.09 10.32 9.06 7.80 8.71
Second round 6 8.26   9.62   9.88 10.79 9.58 8.26 9.40
First round 8 8.65   10.12   10.20 10.53 9.64 10.71 8.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.03   3.21   3.11 3.44 3.03 3.98 3.08
First round 11 3.30   4.04   4.75 4.59 3.42 4.10 3.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:13.57   1:27.06   1:28.34 1:52.00 1:27.20 1:13.57 1:25.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.85   16.16   13.85 21.97 15.73 16.15 16.59
Combined First round 11 16.45   19.87   18.88 22.92 DNF 17.80 16.45
Skewb Final 1 3.10   4.25   4.65 3.10 4.74 7.77 3.35
First round 1 2.05   3.81   4.17 2.05 4.60 3.92 3.35
Karen Tu    USA
Karen Tu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 14.97   18.57   22.83 14.97 20.45 18.25 17.00
First round 30 14.03   14.77   14.11 14.55 16.48 15.65 14.03
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:16.35   1:23.17   1:24.38 1:20.80 1:24.34 1:33.50 1:16.35
Keith Maben    India
Keith Maben
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.58   12.39   14.08 11.58 12.06 11.84 13.26
First round 18 10.22   12.54   12.12 13.23 12.28 10.22 15.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 19.76   23.15   22.33 24.79 19.76 25.26 22.32
Kit Bailey    USA
Kit Bailey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 24.19   28.29   24.19 28.35 30.28 DNF 26.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 9.62   11.46   14.62 9.62 12.14 10.48 11.76
Skewb Final 8 5.16   7.70   15.38 7.14 8.14 7.81 5.16
First round 9 6.06   7.35   8.77 7.67 6.56 7.82 6.06
Kunaal Iyer    USA
Kunaal Iyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 57.21   1:03.87   1:05.27 1:04.14 1:03.07 57.21 1:04.40
Kyan Wang    USA
Kyan Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 15.00   18.27   15.00 19.35 19.28 18.81 16.73
First round 55 18.34   20.13   18.34 21.99 18.78 21.32 20.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 3.84   6.05   3.84 5.38 7.64 5.13 8.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 1:09.73     1:10.92 1:09.73
Megaminx Combined Final 25 4:07.09     DNF 4:07.09
Lacey Dilworth    USA
Lacey Dilworth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.88   13.69   12.02 16.24 15.14 13.91 10.88
First round 35 9.89   15.21   14.38 15.19 19.50 16.07 9.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.17   4.79   4.17 5.10 4.24 6.83 5.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:42.90   1:49.97   1:56.57 1:55.90 1:42.90 1:45.81 1:48.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:27.62   3:54.94   3:27.62 4:00.87 4:16.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 18.65   25.25   18.65 28.63 DNF 25.39 21.72
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:32.61   1:39.67   1:40.44 1:32.61 1:42.48 1:36.08 DNF
Skewb Final 10 6.27   7.99   6.27 DNF 6.48 10.70 6.78
First round 7 6.30   7.08   7.15 7.37 6.30 DNF 6.72
Leo Huyhoang Cao    USA
Leo Huyhoang Cao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.68   15.40   16.18 13.68 16.55 15.23 14.80
First round 27 11.95   14.49   13.91 15.79 13.77 18.32 11.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.11   4.71   4.31 5.39 4.11 4.43 7.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:38.72     2:39.25 2:38.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 30.34   DNF   DNF 30.34 DNF DNS DNS
Logan Hu    USA
Logan Hu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 14.55   20.60   19.78 DNF 19.19 22.82 14.55
First round 53 18.10   19.72   19.49 20.90 20.82 18.86 18.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.48   6.60   7.69 5.48 5.82 6.30 7.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 3:07.57     3:12.06 3:07.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 40.80     57.82 40.80
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:58.27     2:58.27 3:37.00
Skewb Final 11 7.71   9.50   11.96 8.29 7.71 11.01 9.19
First round 11 5.35   7.84   8.36 8.74 5.35 8.20 6.95
Logan Ramanathan    USA
Logan Ramanathan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 20.23   23.00   22.04 20.23 DNF 21.82 25.13
First round 59 16.86   20.66   21.69 19.86 16.86 21.28 20.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 6.47   6.91   8.54 7.13 6.47 6.53 7.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 48.86     48.86 55.46
Skewb First round 25 11.73   14.30   13.01 15.21 11.73 14.68 19.39
Lucas Aubin    USA
Lucas Aubin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 21.92   28.23   32.92 21.92 26.63 29.64 28.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.37   7.50   9.28 7.82 6.57 8.11 5.37
Luke Cho    USA
Luke Cho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.64   11.64   18.11 10.68 8.64 11.25 13.00
Second round 8 8.41   9.86   9.46 10.62 8.41 9.77 10.34
First round 9 8.15   10.15   8.15 12.23 10.39 11.06 8.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 1.85   4.99   1.85 5.66 8.84 5.06 4.26
First round 3 2.03   3.15   2.03 3.78 2.91 3.49 3.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:08.07   1:14.48   1:17.69 1:08.07 1:11.95 1:27.96 1:13.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:12.36   2:26.87   2:31.10 2:37.15 2:12.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:53.18   DNF   1:53.18 1:53.43 DNF
Marco Montalvo    USA
Marco Montalvo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 24.54   36.07   34.95 42.41 34.95 38.31 24.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 13.08   16.33   15.49 13.08 25.15 18.53 14.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 DNF     DNF DNF
Mark Molchanov    USA
Mark Molchanov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 21.18   27.27   33.79 24.63 34.09 23.39 21.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.17   6.82   5.17 6.92 9.17 8.01 5.54
Mason Lam    USA
Mason Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 31.26   36.62   40.28 31.28 38.62 39.96 31.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 5.95   8.18   10.38 7.34 8.10 9.09 5.95
Megaminx Combined Final 26 4:58.61     DNF 4:58.61
Matthew Baum    USA
Matthew Baum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 10.73   15.19   13.74 14.06 10.73 17.78 20.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 35.81   1:05.26   35.81 1:07.56 38.05 DNF 1:30.16
Matthew Lee    USA
Matthew Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 21.04   26.00   25.31 21.04 28.53 26.62 26.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 7.45   8.13   9.87 7.48 8.73 8.18 7.45
Skewb First round 26 12.25   14.81   14.56 12.25 16.37 20.68 13.49
Mattias C. Lobastov    USA
Mattias C. Lobastov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 18.59   21.59   20.24 20.88 24.22 18.59 23.65
First round 52 15.73   19.67   DNF 21.37 18.09 19.55 15.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 6.73   7.90   6.84 17.72 8.95 6.73 7.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 3:46.68     4:23.27 3:46.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 58.28     1:22.38 58.28
Skewb First round 20 8.38   12.18   11.53 11.93 8.38 13.07 14.17
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.24   6.18   6.07 6.02 7.52 6.45 5.24
Second round 1 5.85   6.55   6.95 6.88 5.85 6.03 6.75
First round 1 6.32   6.57   6.92 6.66 6.35 6.32 6.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 41.92   43.80   44.17 42.25 41.92 44.99 45.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:26.60   1:26.80   1:26.60 1:27.09 1:26.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.04   10.87   11.00 10.04 10.10 14.71 11.52
Combined First round 1 9.77   10.90   12.34 10.61 9.95 12.13 9.77
Michael Chai (柴天方)    USA
Michael Chai (柴天方)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.52   11.18   15.50 11.83 11.02 10.52 10.70
Second round 12 10.02   10.56   10.13 11.40 10.02 10.14 12.24
First round 14 10.09   10.88   10.27 10.09 10.51 11.95 11.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 3.37   7.82   5.91 3.37 18.83 10.47 7.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:35.52   1:44.46   1:48.51 1:41.88 1:51.16 1:35.52 1:42.99
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 4:33.86     4:33.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 23.13   37.96   32.10 49.25 23.13 1:01.79 32.52
Megaminx Combined Final 1 50.29   55.01   54.01 51.88 DNF 50.29 59.14
Michael Chen    USA
Michael Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 15.46   17.36   15.46 16.67 16.74 24.43 18.67
First round 45 14.64   17.44   16.34 14.64 18.23 17.74 18.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.12   5.53   6.28 5.13 5.18 6.38 5.12
Minyu Huang    USA
Minyu Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 24.33   27.12   30.23 27.24 24.33 28.05 26.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.48   7.09   7.72 7.02 8.72 5.48 6.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 1:56.31     DNF 1:56.31
Myles Jordan Villar    USA
Myles Jordan Villar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 14.34   15.75   15.64 14.34 19.73 14.37 17.23
First round 36 13.60   15.46   13.78 13.60 16.68 16.74 15.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.38   5.01   4.54 4.74 4.38 8.47 5.76
Skewb First round 19 7.27   11.35   11.52 17.91 10.49 12.05 7.27
Natalie To    USA
Natalie To
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 23.96   29.13   31.65 DNF 23.96 24.08 31.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.13   6.30   6.13 6.47 6.28 6.16 6.51
Skewb First round 39 14.56   19.85   24.79 22.69 14.56 19.06 17.81
Nathan Wu    USA
Nathan Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.88   9.48   10.39 8.50 7.88 9.55 10.41
Second round 10 8.34   10.11   9.93 10.92 10.82 9.59 8.34
First round 10 8.95   10.15   9.70 9.78 8.95 11.42 10.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.80   4.16   6.67 4.93 4.28 2.80 3.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:24.58   1:28.16   1:25.73 1:24.58 1:32.54 1:35.12 1:26.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:31.82   3:40.29   3:31.82 3:48.57 3:40.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 15.73   19.40   19.48 15.73 21.28 20.78 17.93
Combined First round 12 17.00   20.47   19.83 21.80 23.85 17.00 19.77
Nell Brodkin    USA
Nell Brodkin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 38.57   41.26   44.80 50.48 38.57 39.57 39.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 13.62   15.22   17.24 20.41 14.57 13.86 13.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 4:51.89     4:56.43 4:51.89
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 24 4:06.56     4:36.59 4:06.56
Skewb First round 47 23.47   28.55   24.75 27.27 33.63 23.47 42.19
Nicolas Harper    USA
Nicolas Harper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 7.67   11.88   11.96 12.03 13.66 7.67 11.65
Second round 11 9.43   10.43   10.55 9.43 10.72 10.02 11.06
First round 15 9.41   10.91   12.60 9.88 9.41 10.68 12.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.95   3.17   1.95 3.48 3.07 4.31 2.97
First round 4 1.45   3.33   1.45 3.80 3.33 2.95 3.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:15.00   1:23.29   1:30.60 1:17.75 1:22.55 1:29.57 1:15.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:44.31   2:56.43   2:44.31 2:45.10 3:19.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.04   19.48   21.35 19.61 23.53 16.04 17.49
Combined First round 9 17.63   19.46   19.53 27.51 19.98 18.86 17.63
Megaminx Combined Final 2 58.39   1:00.27   1:02.52 58.39 58.65 59.64 1:05.01
Skewb Final 2 4.31   5.06   4.63 5.04 5.72 5.50 4.31
First round 5 5.16   6.66   6.78 5.60 5.16 8.33 7.61
Nischal Chakravarthi    India
Nischal Chakravarthi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 18.20   19.78   18.20 20.95 20.30 19.83 19.20
First round 61 19.84   21.23   19.84 27.14 21.38 21.03 21.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.48   5.41   7.44 4.48 5.74 5.75 4.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 4:24.96     4:24.96 4:25.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 1:10.01     1:10.01 DNF
Skewb First round 24 11.35   13.50   16.20 11.35 12.68 14.62 13.19
Nolan Yiu    USA
Nolan Yiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 14.25   18.67   14.25 20.39 19.33 19.64 17.05
First round 51 16.34   19.16   16.34 17.72 22.36 17.39 26.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.52   4.88   4.38 6.34 3.52 3.91 7.87
First round 12 3.49   4.07   4.42 4.25 3.54 5.88 3.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:27.40     2:47.09 2:27.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 29.45   37.13   40.36 34.97 37.90 38.53 29.45
Megaminx Combined Final 21 3:02.80     3:26.31 3:02.80
Skewb First round 16 6.19   10.48   13.93 13.48 10.50 6.19 7.46
Oleg Ozerov    Russia
Oleg Ozerov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 27.65   30.90   28.35 27.65 33.00 38.85 31.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.81   6.97   13.11 6.23 5.81 7.32 7.37
Owen Wardlaw    USA
Owen Wardlaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 14.21   DNF   DNF DNF DNF 14.21 44.86
Paul Mahvi    USA
Paul Mahvi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.20   9.72   10.93 8.20 8.46 10.05 10.66
Second round 4 7.41   8.65   7.76 9.27 7.41 9.88 8.92
First round 3 7.36   8.55   8.86 7.36 8.24 9.99 8.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.28   4.17   5.05 3.51 4.78 4.23 3.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 59.05   1:03.57   59.05 1:05.92 1:00.19 1:04.59 1:06.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:43.77   1:50.53   1:58.21 1:49.62 1:43.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 18.38   19.51   18.38 19.80 19.92 19.20 19.53
Combined First round 6 16.16   17.37   16.89 18.57 16.65 16.16 19.76
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:04.66   1:08.31   1:09.56 1:04.66 1:15.88 1:05.20 1:10.16
Skewb Final 5 4.02   5.57   4.10 4.02 6.12 6.49 6.68
First round 4 5.38   6.09   6.19 5.38 6.47 13.37 5.61
Raihan Attara Wicaksono    Indonesia
Raihan Attara Wicaksono
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 14.61   15.71   23.02 15.67 15.96 15.49 14.61
First round 41 14.92   16.39   16.30 17.27 16.60 14.92 16.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 20.48   35.22   20.48 28.78 30.53 46.34 48.99
Rebekah Haan    USA
Rebekah Haan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 23.87   27.03   27.65 33.46 25.38 23.87 28.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 3.50   7.61   3.50 9.75 7.84 8.29 6.71
Reuben San Luis    USA
Reuben San Luis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.94   11.13   11.74 10.24 11.40 13.58 9.94
First round 13 9.74   10.87   DNF 10.62 11.91 10.08 9.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.95   4.29   4.68 4.09 3.95 5.24 4.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:22.27   1:31.41   1:26.74 1:31.87 1:22.27 1:35.62 1:36.17
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:30.60   2:40.03   2:34.59 2:54.89 2:30.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:23.96   DNF   DNF 1:23.96 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 18.55   23.88   18.55 35.40 28.74 19.58 23.31
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:23.40   1:26.47   1:41.24 1:25.18 1:24.79 1:29.43 1:23.40
Skewb First round 48 18.16   28.85   DNF 19.36 34.60 18.16 32.59
Rishi Gorantla    USA
Rishi Gorantla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 42.99   49.21   53.98 1:00.71 48.10 45.56 42.99
Rishith Gopisetti    India
Rishith Gopisetti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 33.26   39.59   38.06 43.86 36.86 33.26 54.52
Ruben Alexander Moreira    USA
Ruben Alexander Moreira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.52   14.97   14.78 14.68 12.52 18.13 15.46
First round 56 14.76   20.51   DNF 23.70 17.21 20.62 14.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.77   7.96   5.77 8.24 DNF 8.35 7.29
Ryan Morrison    USA
Ryan Morrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 15.29   19.55   15.29 DNF 18.51 20.21 19.94
First round 58 17.96   20.58   22.74 19.47 21.45 20.82 17.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.83   6.71   7.44 5.83 6.68 8.75 6.00
Sebastian Sololano    USA
Sebastian Sololano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 39.63   47.27   49.17 39.63 52.87 42.63 50.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 10.64   16.38   20.28 10.64 21.66 15.63 13.24
Shelley Chang    USA
Shelley Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 15.12   16.37   15.43 15.99 17.69 15.12 DNF
First round 40 13.65   16.03   16.17 15.22 16.71 17.49 13.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:58.86   DNF   1:58.86 DNF DNF
Shivam Shimpi    USA
Shivam Shimpi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 44.00   45.44   50.68 45.26 44.12 44.00 46.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 15.53   20.10   17.69 15.53 23.51 23.06 19.55
Shubhan Chari    USA
Shubhan Chari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 15.99   17.71   17.61 18.59 15.99 DNF 16.93
First round 64 18.48   21.69   21.99 23.32 18.48 21.55 21.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.06   5.81   6.39 5.13 7.52 5.06 5.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 57.91     DNF 57.91
Skewb First round 35 12.44   19.02   17.55 19.85 12.44 19.66 21.28
Sivasaran Babu    India
Sivasaran Babu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.11   14.36   15.14 13.80 DNF 14.14 13.11
First round 19 8.95   12.68   8.95 13.41 13.33 11.60 13.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.21   6.46   6.21 7.50 6.62 6.25 6.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 34.37   42.60   34.37 42.19 48.40 46.78 38.83
Srishail Mukundan    India
Srishail Mukundan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 17.43   18.56   17.52 19.27 18.89 19.74 17.43
First round 50 17.65   18.93   19.67 17.80 20.18 19.32 17.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.92   7.44   9.35 6.71 11.24 5.92 6.25
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:52.99     2:52.99 2:54.99
Stanley Tran    USA
Stanley Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 15.64   17.48   17.84 18.48 15.64 16.46 18.14
First round 38 13.81   15.65   16.48 13.81 14.09 16.65 16.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 3.51   7.62   7.92 6.68 8.27 11.67 3.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 3:14.07     4:31.24 3:14.07
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 7:54.28     7:54.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 31.77   35.29   31.77 35.60 32.75 38.49 37.52
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:51.23     2:51.23 3:04.86
Skewb First round 21 7.53   12.99   DNF 16.08 10.84 7.53 12.06
Stephen Mejia    USA
Stephen Mejia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 42.54   49.09   57.10 43.81 48.17 42.54 55.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 10.96   11.83   12.00 10.96 12.44 13.22 11.06
Skewb First round 40 16.38   20.44   22.50 22.13 27.85 16.38 16.68
Tejas Kota    USA
Tejas Kota
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 17.90   21.30   20.80 17.90 24.65 18.46 28.05
First round 60 17.23   20.90   21.26 23.28 17.23 18.17 23.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.70   6.56   4.70 6.29 12.74 7.79 5.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 4:53.14     DNF 4:53.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 48.17     48.17 52.34
Skewb First round 34 14.60   18.45   14.60 19.47 15.92 19.96 22.21
Tirth Suba    USA
Tirth Suba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 59.05   1:14.74   1:11.86 1:17.38 1:20.75 1:14.97 59.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 22.98   31.09   33.88 22.98 30.10 29.28 35.53
Tripp Lyons    USA
Tripp Lyons
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Skewb First round 8 5.38   7.18   5.38 9.16 7.11 8.39 6.05
Varun Mohanraj    USA
Varun Mohanraj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.58   8.47   7.71 8.57 7.58 9.35 9.14
Second round 2 7.55   8.11   7.55 10.71 8.22 7.63 8.47
First round 4 8.28   8.78   8.28 9.50 8.29 8.68 9.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.74   2.47   1.74 4.01 3.13 2.46 1.83
First round 2 1.51   3.11   5.02 1.51 2.09 5.01 2.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 59.30   1:08.52   1:08.98 1:08.41 1:17.17 59.30 1:08.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 25.13   28.39   30.58 26.63 27.95 25.13 34.70
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:14.02   1:26.41   1:28.46 1:22.34 1:28.43 1:14.02 1:33.25
Skewb Final 9 5.01   7.97   7.08 5.01 DNF 9.27 7.55
First round 10 5.60   7.69   7.95 6.17 8.95 9.35 5.60
Ved Sunkari    USA
Ved Sunkari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 28.05   41.01   37.93 DNF 48.54 28.05 36.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 8.03   8.61   9.13 8.03 8.41 9.18 8.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:43.33     2:43.33 3:06.24
Skewb First round 31 10.88   16.11   DNF 15.36 12.86 10.88 20.11
Vidarth Anbu    USA
Vidarth Anbu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 57.43   1:06.60   1:00.99 57.43 1:20.11 1:14.41 1:04.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 14.36   25.76   28.37 14.36 42.95 24.46 24.46
Zechary Tsang    USA
Zechary Tsang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 10.45   11.77   10.46 12.78 12.06 10.45 15.06
Skewb First round 42 15.68   22.54   19.81 25.81 23.63 15.68 24.17
Zeke Miller    USA
Zeke Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 12.00   15.76   20.10 12.00 13.80 15.34 18.13
First round 25 11.48   13.70   11.48 13.48 11.86 15.76 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.83   4.52   4.24 5.91 3.89 5.42 3.83
First round 9 3.60   3.95   4.43 5.15 3.70 3.71 3.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 3:20.36     3:20.36 3:27.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:55.76   DNF   2:55.76 DNF 3:10.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 28.59   30.88   30.91 28.59 32.89 33.31 28.85
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:43.39   2:00.55   1:43.39 2:06.78 2:02.96 2:45.52 1:51.91
Skewb Final 4 3.37   5.32   5.73 6.43 3.37 3.79 6.72
First round 2 3.58   4.23   3.58 6.29 4.30 3.97 4.42