Bay Area Speedcubin' 13 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-1-13  USA, San Francisco, California Bay Area Speedcubin' 13 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Will Newhoff 7.47  Christopher Yen 8.44  Nathan Wu 8.89
 2x2x2 Cube  Varun Mohanraj 2.54  Christopher Yen 2.63  Will Newhoff 2.79
 4x4x4 Cube  Christopher Yen 33.94  Evan Mann 35.92  Will Newhoff 36.55
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Weston Mizumoto 13.25  Christopher Yen 14.35  Isaac Langer 15.18
 Skewb  Zeke Miller 3.97  Isaac Langer 4.31  Tyler Howlett 4.97
 Square-1  Tyler Howlett 13.44  Zachary Clark 13.60  Calix Tang 13.62
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Yen 6.92   8.01    USA 6.92 8.72 7.70 9.89 7.62
2 Will Newhoff 7.17   8.45    USA 8.58 9.26 7.17 7.51 10.54
3 Varun Mohanraj 7.07   8.80    USA 8.67 9.31 8.41 9.95 7.07
4 Nathan Wu 8.11   9.05    USA 9.70 8.11 8.56 8.90 11.43
5 Heidi Chan 7.83   9.22    USA 10.17 9.41 10.16 7.83 8.10
6 Evan Mann 8.14   9.31    USA 8.79 8.14 11.38 10.40 8.74
7 Efrem Blitz 9.00   9.68    USA 9.41 9.62 9.00 10.02 11.71
8 Isaac Langer 8.50   9.69    USA 9.47 8.50 8.85 10.76 10.96
9 Joshua Choi (최주선) 7.68   9.94    Korea 9.84 9.91 10.06 10.08 7.68
10 Riley Woo 9.19   10.09    USA 10.40 9.64 9.19 10.58 10.22
11 Weston Mizumoto 7.76   10.21    USA 9.58 10.64 10.42 16.33 7.76
12 David Adams 9.98   10.32    USA 10.34 10.29 10.40 9.98 10.32
13 An Le 7.45   10.45    USA 10.57 11.06 10.21 10.56 7.45
14 Calix Tang 10.03   10.56    USA 10.03 11.98 10.89 10.13 10.66
15 Lucas Garron 7.83   10.57    Germany 10.74 9.76 11.32 11.20 7.83
16 Eric Yang 10.16   10.66    USA 10.99 10.16 10.66 10.33 12.67
17 Jason Ostdiek 9.67   10.87    USA 9.80 16.03 12.27 9.67 10.53
18 Tyler Howlett 9.58   11.04    USA 17.75 11.25 10.33 9.58 11.55
19 Saheb Sabharwal 9.60   11.04    USA 10.46 11.09 9.60 13.41 11.58
20 Cameron Miller 9.53   11.09    USA 10.27 12.59 10.76 12.23 9.53
21 Zachary Clark 9.76   11.19    USA 9.77 12.05 9.76 11.75 14.93
22 Sol Goodwin 10.63   11.21    USA 10.63 11.47 11.04 11.11 12.67
23 Nitin Subramanian 10.20   11.35    USA 11.81 13.62 11.88 10.35 10.20
24 Michael Chai (柴天方) 8.26   11.42    USA 19.94 14.14 10.23 9.90 8.26
25 Siddharth Manchkanti 9.07   11.60    USA 12.65 14.37 10.63 11.52 9.07
26 Jeremy Fleischman 10.43   11.85    USA 12.96 11.23 11.36 13.47 10.43
27 Austin Chen 10.40   11.90    USA 10.40 12.23 14.28 12.83 10.64
28 Pablo Nava 11.24   11.99    Mexico 12.08 12.25 11.63 11.24 12.28
29 Brandon Harnish 10.94   12.02    USA 12.56 10.94 11.26 12.24 16.20
30 Nicolas Harper 9.77   12.10    USA 15.77 13.39 12.22 9.77 10.68
31 Aidan Greathouse 10.83   12.34    USA 12.45 11.80 12.78 14.45 10.83
32 Reuben San Luis 11.62   12.39    USA 11.62 11.65 13.31 12.20 14.57
33 Keith Maben 10.88   12.58    India 12.71 12.74 10.88 DNF 12.29
34 Graham Siggins 10.41   12.64    USA 13.28 14.79 14.10 10.41 10.55
35 Vividh Sriram 10.55   13.06    USA 13.05 13.82 12.30 14.56 10.55
36 David Yang 12.15   13.38    USA 16.40 12.15 13.75 14.00 12.39
37 Zeke Miller 11.94   13.64    USA 13.30 13.77 11.94 13.86 14.60
38 Devin Corr-Robinett 11.34   14.21    USA 17.84 14.64 11.34 12.57 15.42
39 Aaron Swihart 12.88   14.24    USA 14.74 14.32 13.66 21.76 12.88
40 Ugonna Nwakuche 12.24   14.36    USA 12.24 DNF 13.69 13.04 16.36
41 Aaron Wolff 14.13   14.40    USA 16.75 14.43 14.60 14.18 14.13
42 Arhan D. Chaudhary 14.29   14.79    USA 15.18 18.21 14.79 14.41 14.29
43 Elliot Hawkins 10.79   15.34    USA 19.56 11.19 23.33 10.79 15.28
44 Nolan Yiu 13.61   15.57    USA 14.29 13.61 22.23 15.81 16.62
45 Joe Branch 14.30   17.11    USA 19.23 16.08 14.30 23.63 16.01
46 Jandell Ryan Ko 13.87   17.35    USA 18.05 17.75 13.87 17.64 16.65
47 Andrew Mylius 15.20   17.47    USA 17.05 17.97 20.18 17.39 15.20
48 Aaron Kaufer 15.26   17.49    USA 16.07 19.87 15.26 20.20 16.53
49 Evan Truong 15.35   17.50    USA 19.76 15.35 15.93 18.62 17.95
50 Brendan Miles 15.75   17.61    USA 16.01 15.75 17.74 19.09 20.05
51 Alex Yan 13.42   17.66    USA 17.34 13.42 25.13 16.44 19.19
52 Shelley Chang 14.17   17.88    USA 17.19 19.26 17.18 21.61 14.17
53 Shawn Azman 15.42   18.08    USA 15.42 18.32 19.62 17.94 17.99
54 Max Roche 15.35   18.39    USA 17.96 18.80 18.40 20.35 15.35
55 Tianyuan Wang 16.01   18.51    USA 17.33 DNF 16.01 20.74 17.47
56 Jeremy Kemmerer 17.64   18.99    USA 18.34 17.64 19.22 19.42 20.88
57 Olivia Kang 16.05   19.23    USA 21.72 18.11 16.05 22.41 17.86
58 Travis G. Kim 15.65   19.30    USA 29.97 18.89 20.82 15.65 18.19
59 Ryan Chen 16.76   19.59    USA 19.33 16.76 27.39 22.05 17.38
60 Uzoma Nwakuche 16.57   20.07    USA 16.57 16.60 23.10 22.51 21.10
61 Sean Breckenridge 17.57   20.42    USA 17.57 31.54 20.65 20.63 19.98
62 Braxton Winters 16.45   20.52    USA 16.45 18.80 21.20 27.16 21.55
63 Lacey Dilworth 14.48   20.53    USA 20.74 20.86 23.06 20.00 14.48
64 Tejas Kota 17.32   20.86    USA 17.32 23.15 25.39 18.77 20.66
65 Sophia Madison Siao 15.54   21.69    USA 24.77 21.85 21.97 21.25 15.54
66 Giovanni D'Ambrosio 17.85   21.79    USA 24.07 18.58 DNF 22.72 17.85
67 Kaidren Clark 18.16   22.10    USA 25.97 23.61 18.16 19.42 23.27
68 Suraj Chigati 22.36   22.87    USA 24.00 22.61 22.36 22.46 23.54
69 Gabriel Thompson 19.23   23.72    USA 19.23 23.24 25.07 22.84 26.29
70 Jalen Wong 23.89   25.95    USA 28.17 23.89 31.14 24.31 25.36
71 Purich Keowitthayakun 24.25   26.24    USA 24.25 28.39 32.49 24.93 25.39
72 Aakash Choudhary 23.40   26.44    USA 36.99 23.81 27.11 23.40 28.40
73 Zachary Hawkins 25.54   27.11    USA 28.30 26.33 38.41 26.71 25.54
74 Brian Magpili 23.23   28.53    USA 32.51 31.32 28.76 25.50 23.23
75 Kai Alexander Schmitz 26.12   29.87    USA 30.45 49.18 26.12 32.86 26.31
76 Wolfgang Frederiksen 27.66   29.88    USA DNF 29.25 27.66 32.62 27.76
77 Leo Hong Johnson 28.09   31.16    USA 35.50 28.21 37.28 28.09 29.78
78 Advika Kumar 26.40   32.07    USA 33.54 26.40 33.91 29.56 33.10
79 Kit Bailey 29.70   32.47    USA 35.28 30.83 40.51 29.70 31.31
80 Arjun Saroay 28.96   34.82    USA 35.69 34.49 1:05.24 28.96 34.28
81 Stanley Tran 31.03   35.83    USA 31.03 36.78 36.92 35.78 34.93
82 Dylan Neal Anderson 30.40   35.93    USA 43.95 38.77 38.36 30.65 30.40
83 Debanshu Ghosh 28.93   36.49    India 29.36 38.19 41.93 28.93 49.05
84 Brandon Lee 35.84   40.53    USA 39.45 43.57 40.53 41.62 35.84
85 Brooke Baker 33.43   40.64    USA 34.36 33.43 49.53 38.04 56.93
86 Joseph Miyamoto 31.39   42.20    USA 40.35 31.39 45.87 46.32 40.37
87 Animesh Alang 37.33   43.63    India 42.06 37.33 44.67 59.01 44.17
88 Jun Horkan 38.25   43.94    USA 38.25 1:06.17 43.46 47.27 41.10
89 Revant Patel 38.72   45.93    USA 44.52 49.27 DNF 38.72 44.00
90 Diego Asencio 43.46   46.59    USA 49.71 45.58 58.46 43.46 44.47
91 Nischal Chakravarthi 40.66   48.17    India 49.18 1:03.56 46.15 40.66 49.17
92 John Monge 37.63   50.01    USA 1:12.50 37.63 42.53 1:03.69 43.80
93 Daniel Nydam 41.84   50.06    USA 1:15.30 56.18 49.98 41.84 44.01
94 Evan Gersh 39.75   50.62    USA 39.75 56.35 48.83 1:12.68 46.68
95 Isaac Sterling 1:01.46   1:06.35    USA 1:01.46 1:05.46 1:11.86 1:26.18 1:01.74
96 John Langer 1:10.36   1:30.84    USA 1:38.07 3:05.93 1:13.40 1:41.05 1:10.36
97 Owen Wardlaw 1:09.71   1:31.34    USA 1:35.17 1:15.04 1:51.45 1:09.71 1:43.80
98 Aaron Paskow 10.62   DNF    USA 11.48 10.62 11.47 DNF DNF
99 Christian Martin 31.07   DNF    USA 33.85 DNF 31.07 DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Yen 6.78   8.26    USA 8.47 8.81 6.78 8.38 7.93
2 Heidi Chan 7.59   8.51    USA 8.42 7.59 8.80 10.22 8.30
3 Varun Mohanraj 7.18   8.56    USA 10.88 9.87 7.18 7.48 8.32
4 Will Newhoff 7.04   8.57    USA 7.04 9.15 8.72 9.25 7.85
5 Tyler Howlett 7.48   8.98    USA 10.26 7.48 9.02 7.66 11.45
6 Isaac Langer 8.10   9.25    USA 8.10 10.89 8.13 9.67 9.95
7 Evan Mann 8.44   9.30    USA 8.44 10.08 10.88 8.76 9.07
8 Eric Yang 8.64   9.45    USA 9.06 8.64 11.15 10.64 8.64
9 Riley Woo 9.25   9.63    USA 12.16 9.97 9.62 9.30 9.25
10 Nathan Wu 9.21   9.64    USA 9.34 10.15 9.21 11.24 9.44
11 Weston Mizumoto 9.10   10.15    USA 10.74 11.88 9.37 9.10 10.35
12 Michael Chai (柴天方) 9.14   10.29    USA 10.82 9.14 9.24 10.81 12.13
13 Zachary Clark 7.80   10.32    USA 7.80 9.04 11.61 10.30 DNF
14 Joshua Choi (최주선) 10.27   10.76    Korea 11.70 10.31 10.27 13.08 10.27
15 Calix Tang 10.06   10.85    USA 10.54 10.07 12.33 11.95 10.06
16 An Le 9.34   11.22    USA 11.94 13.04 11.21 10.51 9.34
17 Efrem Blitz 10.73   11.33    USA 10.73 11.36 11.38 11.26 12.07
18 Sol Goodwin 10.32   11.77    USA 13.22 10.32 16.10 10.59 11.49
19 Lucas Garron 10.65   11.84    Germany 12.28 10.97 10.65 12.28 12.40
20 Austin Chen 10.16   11.85    USA 10.16 12.00 12.09 11.47 12.21
21 Jason Ostdiek 10.34   11.91    USA 10.98 10.34 12.61 13.55 12.15
22 Cameron Miller 10.51   11.93    USA 12.11 12.55 11.13 10.51 14.03
23 Aidan Greathouse 11.47   12.03    USA 11.47 11.98 12.34 13.12 11.76
24 Reuben San Luis 11.65   12.11    USA 11.65 13.29 12.23 12.04 12.05
25 Jeremy Fleischman 10.86   12.28    USA 10.86 12.40 13.05 12.31 12.14
26 Nicolas Harper 8.63   12.33    USA 8.63 15.11 10.90 14.93 11.15
27 Brandon Harnish 9.87   12.89    USA 13.02 DNF 9.87 12.67 12.99
28 Keith Maben 10.52   13.03    India 12.90 12.78 16.36 10.52 13.41
29 Saheb Sabharwal 11.46   13.06    USA 11.46 13.26 11.99 13.94 DNF
30 Nitin Subramanian 10.72   13.44    USA 13.08 13.84 13.41 14.09 10.72
31 David Adams 11.22   13.96    USA 12.52 11.22 11.83 18.85 17.53
32 Vividh Sriram 12.59   14.18    USA 12.59 19.06 15.55 13.22 13.78
33 Pablo Nava 10.90   14.30    Mexico 13.16 17.75 11.99 10.90 DNF
34 David Yang 11.22   14.32    USA 15.17 14.69 14.29 11.22 13.97
35 Aaron Swihart 13.13   14.39    USA 15.53 14.11 13.52 13.13 16.79
36 Zeke Miller 11.40   14.49    USA 15.32 17.17 11.40 13.69 14.45
37 Siddharth Manchkanti 12.73   14.91    USA 14.57 16.50 13.65 12.73 DNF
38 Ugonna Nwakuche 10.95   15.03    USA 16.47 10.95 14.87 17.38 13.75
39 Graham Siggins 14.29   22.01    USA 24.25 23.85 14.29 17.92 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Will Newhoff 6.63   7.47    USA 6.63 8.28 6.65 9.36 7.47
2 Christopher Yen 7.48   8.44    USA 8.69 7.48 9.96 8.07 8.56
3 Nathan Wu 7.19   8.89    USA 9.50 7.19 9.77 7.78 9.40
4 Isaac Langer 8.13   9.22    USA 8.23 10.61 8.13 8.93 10.49
5 Evan Mann 8.61   9.32    USA 8.61 9.06 9.47 9.76 9.42
6 Tyler Howlett 8.08   9.49    USA 8.08 8.70 10.29 9.49 10.58
7 Heidi Chan 7.22   9.50    USA 10.38 8.51 9.89 7.22 10.09
8 Riley Woo 7.61   9.69    USA 9.55 7.61 9.00 10.53 10.82
9 Weston Mizumoto 8.83   10.27    USA 10.17 DNF 8.83 9.77 10.86
10 Eric Yang 7.16   10.36    USA 10.82 9.38 10.88 7.16 12.02
11 Varun Mohanraj 8.04   10.65    USA 8.79 8.04 DNF 10.55 12.62
12 Michael Chai (柴天方) 10.40   12.22    USA 10.40 13.96 10.46 13.29 12.90
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Yen 1.63   2.28    USA 2.44 2.68 1.63 1.72 2.84
2 Varun Mohanraj 2.38   2.65    USA 2.38 3.06 2.42 2.83 2.71
3 Isaac Langer 2.98   3.29    USA 4.73 3.52 3.00 3.34 2.98
4 Nathan Wu 2.17   3.30    USA 2.17 3.93 3.80 2.60 3.51
5 An Le 3.13   3.32    USA 3.36 3.19 3.13 3.40 4.11
6 Will Newhoff 2.91   3.45    USA 3.11 3.11 4.24 2.91 4.13
7 Tyler Howlett 1.83   3.56    USA 3.22 8.80 3.18 4.29 1.83
8 Heidi Chan 3.29   3.58    USA 3.98 3.29 4.19 3.42 3.35
9 Evan Mann 2.57   3.66    USA 3.87 3.71 2.57 3.51 3.75
10 Saheb Sabharwal 2.57   3.72    USA 3.49 2.57 3.02 5.51 4.64
11 Siddharth Manchkanti 3.40   3.76    USA 4.73 3.40 3.45 4.15 3.67
12 Joshua Choi (최주선) 3.18   3.82    Korea 3.18 3.29 3.79 DNF 4.39
13 Aidan Greathouse 2.78   3.97    USA 4.27 4.14 3.49 2.78 5.97
14 Cameron Miller 3.25   3.98    USA 4.04 4.49 6.87 3.42 3.25
15 Eric Yang 2.45   4.00    USA 5.76 2.45 3.70 4.65 3.66
16 Riley Woo 3.40   4.18    USA 4.96 4.94 3.89 3.70 3.40
17 Aaron Paskow 3.97   4.21    USA 4.39 4.18 4.06 4.70 3.97
18 Elliot Hawkins 2.89   4.25    USA 5.89 3.80 3.60 2.89 5.34
19 Brendan Miles 3.30   4.26    USA 4.08 3.30 4.07 4.62 5.13
20 Vividh Sriram 3.52   4.27    USA 3.91 3.52 5.36 3.54 7.46
21 Nicolas Harper 2.02   4.29    USA 4.39 4.43 4.21 4.28 2.02
22 Ugonna Nwakuche 3.17   4.36    USA 6.12 3.51 3.17 4.63 4.95
23 Efrem Blitz 3.12   4.50    USA DNF 3.12 4.82 4.68 3.99
24 Zeke Miller 3.44   4.53    USA 4.11 5.41 3.44 5.30 4.18
25 Jason Ostdiek 3.86   4.86    USA 5.64 4.36 3.86 4.99 5.24
26 Jeremy Fleischman 3.94   4.98    USA 5.65 4.63 3.94 4.65 11.28
27 Reuben San Luis 4.28   5.01    USA 5.27 4.28 9.15 4.51 5.26
28 Zachary Clark 3.70   5.03    USA 3.70 5.21 4.22 6.12 5.67
29 Austin Chen 4.10   5.06    USA 4.24 5.98 5.13 4.10 5.80
30 Nolan Yiu 4.84   5.18    USA 4.98 4.94 5.68 5.62 4.84
31 Keith Maben 3.28   5.27    India 4.80 DNF 7.01 3.99 3.28
32 Evan Truong 4.11   5.31    USA 5.39 5.34 4.11 5.73 5.20
33 Graham Siggins 4.18   5.35    USA 4.18 5.66 5.76 4.64 5.86
34 Jandell Ryan Ko 3.34   5.40    USA 5.71 4.86 6.03 3.34 5.62
35 Calix Tang 1.79   5.52    USA 5.73 1.79 6.34 4.48 9.44
36 Nitin Subramanian 2.71   5.52    USA 5.56 2.71 4.31 6.70 7.40
37 Aaron Kaufer 3.12   5.59    USA 5.93 3.12 5.93 4.91 6.20
38 Lacey Dilworth 5.12   5.72    USA 5.12 6.60 5.58 5.73 5.84
39 Pablo Nava 5.50   5.72    Mexico 5.56 5.67 5.50 5.93 7.32
40 Tejas Kota 5.12   5.81    USA 5.42 7.53 5.12 6.66 5.34
41 Braxton Winters 5.31   6.16    USA 6.48 8.76 5.73 6.26 5.31
42 Joe Branch 3.12   6.18    USA DNF 3.12 6.63 5.66 6.24
43 Aaron Swihart 4.98   6.24    USA 14.08 5.55 6.59 6.57 4.98
44 Giovanni D'Ambrosio 4.89   6.26    USA 6.77 4.89 6.37 6.18 6.23
45 Max Roche 5.28   6.42    USA 6.72 6.57 5.28 5.96 8.89
46 Lucas Garron 2.55   6.44    Germany 2.55 6.80 9.77 6.19 6.33
47 David Yang 3.28   6.58    USA 5.28 3.28 8.49 13.80 5.96
48 Sean Breckenridge 5.75   6.65    USA 8.00 5.99 6.11 5.75 7.84
49 Arjun Saroay 5.64   6.76    USA 7.11 5.64 6.03 7.14 10.81
50 Zachary Hawkins 5.75   6.85    USA 5.75 6.66 6.36 7.53 9.49
51 Jake Walton 5.76   6.94    USA 7.13 5.76 8.32 6.80 6.88
52 Sophia Madison Siao 3.34   7.11    USA 8.89 6.21 7.42 3.34 7.70
53 Purich Keowitthayakun 3.50   7.11    USA 6.89 6.57 3.50 7.86 9.24
54 Suraj Chigati 6.29   7.12    USA 6.81 7.74 6.81 10.23 6.29
55 Olivia Kang 4.78   7.15    USA 7.76 7.60 4.78 6.09 8.67
56 Kaidren Clark 5.06   7.16    USA 5.06 6.25 7.23 7.99 14.00
57 Ryan Chen 4.94   7.39    USA 7.46 8.72 9.40 4.94 5.99
58 Jalen Wong 4.73   7.51    USA 8.84 6.23 4.73 9.18 7.46
59 Wolfgang Frederiksen 7.10   7.82    USA 7.43 8.37 7.10 DNF 7.67
60 Debanshu Ghosh 6.78   7.94    India 7.85 8.39 10.08 6.78 7.57
61 Gabriel Thompson 6.37   8.44    USA 9.61 11.44 6.84 8.88 6.37
62 Stanley Tran 7.30   9.06    USA 9.12 9.01 10.70 9.05 7.30
63 Christian Martin 8.47   9.86    USA 8.47 9.64 10.12 9.82 DNF
64 Tianyuan Wang 8.95   10.11    USA 8.99 9.98 8.95 12.10 11.35
65 Sol Goodwin 5.75   10.78    USA 5.75 6.03 9.34 16.98 18.21
66 Brian Magpili 9.51   11.14    USA 13.85 10.16 12.27 9.51 11.00
67 John Monge 8.52   11.49    USA 10.87 13.61 8.52 9.99 18.45
68 Leo Hong Johnson 10.04   11.91    USA 13.00 10.82 11.92 14.52 10.04
69 Isaac Sterling 10.24   11.93    USA 10.88 10.24 15.10 13.35 11.56
70 Kit Bailey 10.73   12.07    USA 19.35 11.72 12.77 10.73 11.72
71 Animesh Alang 8.92   12.26    India 19.36 8.92 9.55 11.95 15.27
72 Brandon Lee 6.67   12.45    USA 11.64 19.69 17.20 8.50 6.67
73 Daniel Nydam 10.22   13.80    USA 12.82 14.06 14.52 16.80 10.22
74 Brooke Baker 10.67   13.89    USA 12.60 11.49 10.67 17.73 17.58
75 Nischal Chakravarthi 11.86   14.21    India 13.69 11.86 13.94 DNF 15.01
76 Aakash Choudhary 12.06   14.75    USA 12.67 17.20 DNF 14.37 12.06
77 Advika Kumar 13.07   15.74    USA 16.34 20.06 14.28 16.61 13.07
78 Revant Patel 16.09   21.12    USA 16.09 25.89 17.46 20.02 43.68
79 Joseph Miyamoto 11.68   23.21    USA 11.68 12.64 38.96 18.02 DNF
80 Diego Asencio 10.33   23.29    USA 26.21 18.89 51.09 24.78 10.33
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Isaac Langer 1.83   2.46    USA 2.65 DNF 2.53 1.83 2.21
2 Tyler Howlett 1.60   2.57    USA 1.70 3.00 4.17 1.60 3.00
3 Will Newhoff 2.57   3.01    USA 2.76 3.86 3.40 2.86 2.57
4 Varun Mohanraj 1.47   3.14    USA 3.47 4.02 2.64 1.47 3.30
5 Joshua Choi (최주선) 2.18   3.50    Korea 2.44 4.19 4.87 2.18 3.88
6 Christopher Yen 1.48   3.51    USA 5.08 3.18 4.82 1.48 2.52
7 Nathan Wu 2.95   3.52    USA 2.95 DNF 3.60 3.44 3.52
8 Eric Yang 2.25   3.55    USA 2.53 4.08 4.05 2.25 4.51
9 An Le 2.92   3.62    USA 2.92 5.25 3.90 3.87 3.10
10 Nicolas Harper 2.23   3.64    USA 3.18 3.22 5.61 4.51 2.23
11 Evan Mann 1.93   3.66    USA 3.68 4.46 3.70 1.93 3.59
12 Heidi Chan 2.44   3.81    USA 4.62 5.10 3.21 2.44 3.60
13 Siddharth Manchkanti 2.48   3.84    USA 4.48 3.82 3.23 2.48 6.32
14 Austin Chen 2.83   3.88    USA 3.60 4.61 2.83 3.81 4.24
15 Jason Ostdiek 2.43   4.02    USA 2.43 3.95 5.04 3.08 9.73
16 Saheb Sabharwal 2.97   4.09    USA 3.42 4.19 4.65 2.97 4.95
17 Cameron Miller 2.22   4.11    USA 2.22 3.22 5.14 DNF 3.96
18 Elliot Hawkins 2.95   4.13    USA 3.25 4.83 4.30 2.95 DNF
19 Vividh Sriram 3.28   4.22    USA 4.10 4.29 3.28 8.76 4.27
20 Riley Woo 2.47   4.24    USA 3.40 5.60 5.85 2.47 3.71
21 Calix Tang 3.02   4.35    USA 4.38 4.98 4.52 4.16 3.02
22 Nolan Yiu 2.87   4.37    USA 2.87 4.25 4.48 4.38 4.49
23 Aaron Paskow 2.34   4.39    USA 2.34 5.00 4.92 3.44 4.82
24 Ugonna Nwakuche 3.59   4.39    USA 4.16 5.02 5.18 3.59 3.98
25 Graham Siggins 3.63   4.49    USA 5.06 3.63 4.26 7.09 4.16
26 Brendan Miles 2.75   4.51    USA 3.81 4.44 6.37 2.75 5.29
27 Zachary Clark 3.02   4.58    USA 3.02 5.25 4.30 5.70 4.20
28 Aidan Greathouse 2.49   4.64    USA 4.74 4.27 6.59 2.49 4.92
29 Efrem Blitz 3.48   4.69    USA 4.45 5.23 4.38 3.48 7.33
30 Jeremy Fleischman 2.85   4.73    USA 2.85 8.76 3.89 4.74 5.57
31 Keith Maben 4.06   4.78    India 4.38 6.81 4.80 4.06 5.15
32 Reuben San Luis 4.17   4.78    USA 5.80 4.17 5.16 4.50 4.67
33 Zeke Miller 2.96   5.60    USA 2.96 6.08 5.47 5.26 6.36
34 Jandell Ryan Ko 5.23   5.74    USA 6.04 5.68 5.88 5.23 5.66
35 Lacey Dilworth 3.82   5.75    USA 7.52 7.08 5.81 4.35 3.82
36 Aaron Kaufer 4.58   6.03    USA 5.32 6.10 6.68 8.24 4.58
37 Nitin Subramanian 3.64   6.21    USA 6.68 4.88 7.06 10.89 3.64
38 Evan Truong 4.63   6.45    USA 6.76 5.60 7.75 7.00 4.63
39 Tejas Kota 6.20   6.84    USA 7.11 6.20 7.16 8.56 6.25
40 Pablo Nava 5.43   7.57    Mexico 9.91 7.25 5.43 12.53 5.54
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Varun Mohanraj 1.82   2.54    USA 1.96 1.82 2.58 3.09 5.57
2 Christopher Yen 2.19   2.63    USA 2.29 2.19 2.52 3.08 8.77
3 Will Newhoff 1.98   2.79    USA 1.98 3.58 2.93 2.79 2.66
4 Nathan Wu 2.66   3.04    USA 2.78 2.66 3.06 3.27 4.32
5 Nicolas Harper 2.81   3.31    USA 3.36 2.81 3.44 3.14 6.12
6 Isaac Langer 2.47   3.41    USA 2.47 7.92 2.89 4.73 2.60
7 Tyler Howlett 2.02   3.71    USA DNF 2.65 2.02 5.40 3.09
8 Evan Mann 2.08   3.89    USA 3.34 5.66 5.94 2.67 2.08
9 Siddharth Manchkanti 3.75   4.20    USA 4.01 4.46 4.14 3.75 5.03
10 Joshua Choi (최주선) 3.55   4.22    Korea 4.99 6.88 3.87 3.55 3.81
11 Eric Yang 3.00   4.46    USA 4.79 3.00 4.44 4.14 6.11
12 Heidi Chan 2.99   4.94    USA 4.71 2.99 4.73 8.49 5.37
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Yen 30.18   33.94    USA 30.56 32.40 30.18 38.85 39.74
2 Evan Mann 35.02   35.92    USA 37.29 35.02 39.92 35.04 35.43
3 Will Newhoff 33.40   36.55    USA 33.40 33.48 38.02 39.09 38.16
4 Isaac Langer 32.67   36.67    USA 42.82 40.38 32.67 34.54 35.08
5 Heidi Chan 35.76   38.83    USA 35.76 42.29 39.51 40.18 36.80
6 Calix Tang 36.82   38.97    USA 41.26 36.82 40.59 37.28 39.05
7 Varun Mohanraj 38.37   40.19    USA 39.31 39.11 42.15 43.88 38.37
8 David Adams 37.74   40.61    USA 40.82 44.61 37.74 38.56 42.45
9 Nathan Wu 35.19   40.79    USA 39.25 41.61 41.51 42.61 35.19
10 An Le 39.35   41.57    USA 40.33 41.70 39.35 48.15 42.68
11 Riley Woo 38.09   42.91    USA 41.80 44.93 49.12 41.99 38.09
12 Nicolas Harper 31.57   42.94    USA 31.57 45.60 44.03 40.68 44.12
13 Eric Yang 37.14   43.15    USA DNF 43.08 42.25 37.14 44.11
14 Weston Mizumoto 39.56   43.44    USA 42.17 39.56 50.05 44.78 43.37
15 Jason Ostdiek 42.57   45.35    USA 44.10 44.97 56.10 42.57 46.97
16 Zachary Clark 40.88   46.12    USA 46.22 41.07 40.88 51.08 51.38
17 Siddharth Manchkanti 39.91   48.14    USA 54.06 48.58 51.35 39.91 44.48
18 Tyler Howlett 40.28   48.26    USA 47.44 47.65 53.61 40.28 49.69
19 Reuben San Luis 37.37   48.46    USA 51.30 37.37 49.50 50.80 45.07
20 Graham Siggins 42.89   48.86    USA 42.89 46.91 56.68 49.67 49.99
21 Ryan Jew 36.12   49.02    USA 36.12 51.85 52.67 47.10 48.12
22 Aidan Greathouse 46.61   49.35    USA 48.26 53.29 51.55 48.25 46.61
23 Joshua Choi (최주선) 44.71   49.42    Korea 53.72 44.71 54.30 49.42 45.13
24 Dan Dzoan 49.21   49.86    USA 49.21 50.12 50.18 49.28 52.01
25 Efrem Blitz 43.98   49.93    USA 54.05 53.97 43.98 49.34 46.48
26 Alex Yan 49.68   52.60    USA 52.00 55.72 1:05.75 50.09 49.68
27 Aaron Swihart 49.65   54.91    USA 1:11.84 59.42 50.17 55.13 49.65
28 Jandell Ryan Ko 51.03   55.15    USA 51.03 55.93 53.84 1:06.28 55.69
29 Keith Maben 45.63   55.47    India 51.25 59.48 1:08.02 55.69 45.63
30 David Yang 51.58   56.53    USA 1:01.93 1:04.07 54.57 51.58 53.10
31 Cameron Miller 51.39   59.56    USA 1:00.52 1:09.50 51.39 1:04.84 53.33
32 Elliot Hawkins 55.18   1:01.74    USA 58.97 55.18 1:08.04 58.22 1:14.66
33 Pablo Nava 52.12   1:01.93    Mexico 1:04.82 53.65 52.12 1:08.53 1:07.33
34 Devin Corr-Robinett 55.74   1:02.80    USA 55.74 1:05.06 1:05.23 59.04 1:04.30
35 Ugonna Nwakuche 59.09   1:04.58    USA 1:00.34 59.09 1:02.41 1:11.42 1:10.98
36 Shawn Azman 53.24   1:07.12    USA 1:28.67 1:06.77 53.24 1:11.07 1:03.51
37 Lacey Dilworth 1:03.55   1:12.54    USA 1:12.71 1:03.55 1:16.77 1:13.14 1:11.77
38 Travis G. Kim 1:09.35   1:13.10    USA 1:18.02 1:11.51 1:09.78 1:09.35 DNF
39 Zeke Miller 1:08.67   1:13.44    USA 1:08.67 1:29.61 1:09.09 1:16.58 1:14.65
40 Nolan Yiu 1:11.57   1:19.01    USA 1:17.22 1:21.08 1:11.57 1:18.74 1:27.72
41 Braxton Winters 1:06.73   1:21.95    USA 1:33.05 1:06.73 1:20.61 1:12.19 1:33.26
42 Jeremy Kemmerer 1:12.25   1:22.55    USA 1:12.25 1:20.36 1:25.53 1:25.82 1:21.75
43 Joe Branch 1:05.95   1:24.98    USA 1:25.42 2:06.96 1:23.41 1:05.95 1:26.12
44 Sophia Madison Siao 1:23.78   1:28.21    USA 1:23.78 1:30.78 1:28.64 1:25.22 1:31.05
45 Kaidren Clark 1:23.44   1:37.08    USA DNF 1:24.50 1:23.44 1:43.00 1:43.73
46 Sol Goodwin 1:22.55   1:41.67    USA 1:22.55 1:51.60 1:37.43 1:46.18 1:41.40
47 Tianyuan Wang 1:30.57      USA 1:46.12 1:30.57
48 Christian Martin 1:40.22      USA 1:44.04 1:40.22
49 Tejas Kota 1:46.52      USA 1:46.52 1:53.43
50 Ryan Chen 1:51.62      USA 2:04.96 1:51.62
51 Debanshu Ghosh 2:05.50      India 2:05.50 DNF
52 Sean Breckenridge 2:19.54      USA DNF 2:19.54
53 Aaron Kaufer 2:22.56      USA DNF 2:22.56
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weston Mizumoto 12.82   13.71    USA 14.27 12.82 13.58 17.69 13.27
2 Christopher Yen 13.31   14.29    USA 14.61 17.43 13.31 14.62 13.63
3 Isaac Langer 12.72   14.67    USA 12.72 13.83 17.64 13.64 16.53
4 Will Newhoff 14.00   14.83    USA 14.00 14.78 14.28 15.44 16.83
5 Heidi Chan 14.02   15.06    USA 14.28 14.22 14.02 16.67 21.82
6 An Le 13.50   17.27    USA 17.41 17.46 16.95 19.15 13.50
7 Reuben San Luis 15.85   18.04    USA 17.91 20.94 18.45 17.77 15.85
8 Eric Yang 15.17   18.17    USA 22.14 15.17 17.91 17.51 19.09
9 Cameron Miller 15.99   18.31    USA 19.55 18.15 19.63 15.99 17.24
10 Devin Corr-Robinett 16.32   18.75    USA 16.32 20.30 19.18 16.81 20.27
11 Tyler Howlett 16.82   18.95    USA 19.04 16.82 17.34 23.65 20.48
12 Joshua Choi (최주선) 15.00   19.39    Korea 21.33 17.09 22.08 15.00 19.74
13 Calix Tang 14.75   19.43    USA 19.53 14.75 21.04 DNF 17.71
14 Nathan Wu 18.18   19.69    USA 20.11 18.31 18.18 20.66 DNF
15 Varun Mohanraj 16.67   19.93    USA 16.89 22.70 20.20 25.94 16.67
16 Pablo Nava 13.96   20.95    Mexico 17.72 29.56 13.96 26.79 18.33
17 Riley Woo 18.29   21.12    USA 23.91 20.14 18.29 19.30 24.00
18 Jason Ostdiek 15.55   21.27    USA 30.41 20.16 21.22 15.55 22.42
19 Efrem Blitz 18.97   22.15    USA 22.02 22.81 18.97 23.34 21.63
20 Nicolas Harper 19.45   22.79    USA 25.95 23.60 23.08 19.45 21.69
21 Nitin Subramanian 22.76   24.22    USA 24.84 23.10 30.42 24.72 22.76
22 Austin Chen 20.48   24.62    USA 21.60 25.11 27.16 20.48 29.57
23 Evan Mann 21.84   24.69    USA 22.32 21.84 27.97 23.86 27.90
24 Keith Maben 23.28   25.41    India 26.76 23.28 24.08 25.39 DNF
25 Graham Siggins 21.57   25.71    USA 24.33 26.15 21.57 28.82 26.64
26 Jandell Ryan Ko 21.89   25.81    USA 23.27 21.89 30.79 26.92 27.23
27 Aidan Greathouse 25.86   29.80    USA 34.73 33.37 28.11 27.91 25.86
28 Zeke Miller 25.74   29.91    USA 31.10 39.53 25.74 31.18 27.45
29 Siddharth Manchkanti 27.22   33.45    USA 41.34 27.22 27.23 31.78 DNF
30 Elliot Hawkins 26.16   33.86    USA 41.88 29.52 26.16 34.91 37.16
31 Aaron Swihart 33.32   35.67    USA 33.32 33.48 1:06.12 36.13 37.40
32 Lacey Dilworth 27.90   36.74    USA 27.90 35.15 41.05 45.15 34.01
33 Jeremy Kemmerer 29.99   37.20    USA 43.80 29.99 38.02 34.33 39.24
34 Sean Breckenridge 32.33   37.48    USA 39.88 32.33 34.16 46.00 38.39
35 Nolan Yiu 39.16   40.79    USA 44.94 39.45 41.98 39.16 40.93
36 Ryan Chen 37.51   41.00    USA 41.48 41.56 40.70 40.82 37.51
37 Ugonna Nwakuche 40.33   43.28    USA 40.33 40.89 54.83 44.66 44.28
38 Saheb Sabharwal 29.80   43.62    USA 29.80 1:09.08 37.62 1:03.03 30.22
39 Travis G. Kim 35.92   45.66    USA 35.92 47.50 49.10 42.38 47.11
40 Tejas Kota 49.81      USA 49.81 1:03.46
41 Joe Branch 56.62      USA DNF 56.62
42 Braxton Winters 1:00.67      USA 1:00.67 1:02.50
43 Christian Martin 1:16.64      USA 1:16.64 1:26.45
44 Animesh Alang DNF      India DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weston Mizumoto 12.30   13.25    USA 19.42 13.41 13.03 13.32 12.30
2 Christopher Yen 11.91   14.35    USA 14.34 18.58 14.39 14.31 11.91
3 Isaac Langer 9.79   15.18    USA 18.70 13.93 16.23 9.79 15.38
4 Will Newhoff 11.63   16.70    USA 17.64 16.53 18.28 11.63 15.93
5 Heidi Chan 13.89   17.87    USA 19.97 16.03 17.61 13.89 20.32
6 An Le 14.86   17.93    USA 17.79 14.86 18.79 17.21 19.72
7 Reuben San Luis 15.09   18.05    USA 17.43 15.09 25.19 18.93 17.80
8 Eric Yang 18.29   20.38    USA 18.29 23.88 19.15 19.40 22.60
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zeke Miller 2.35   3.80    USA 4.89 3.00 3.51 2.35 DNF
2 Tyler Howlett 3.76   4.36    USA 4.43 7.95 3.76 4.66 4.00
3 Isaac Langer 3.64   4.47    USA 3.91 7.47 5.65 3.64 3.86
4 Cameron Miller 3.61   4.49    USA 4.42 7.87 3.61 3.78 5.27
5 Kit Bailey 4.33   4.73    USA 4.52 6.31 4.33 4.41 5.26
6 Will Newhoff 3.85   5.11    USA 4.48 5.58 3.85 5.26 7.65
7 Joshua Choi (최주선) 3.38   5.17    Korea 7.08 6.19 3.38 5.11 4.20
8 Brandon Harnish 3.62   5.26    USA 6.69 DNF 3.62 3.98 5.12
9 Nicolas Harper 3.44   5.30    USA 6.97 4.72 3.44 6.27 4.91
10 Efrem Blitz 3.38   5.35    USA 5.73 3.38 9.31 5.35 4.97
11 Pablo Nava 4.24   5.40    Mexico 4.87 6.75 5.91 4.24 5.41
12 Jeremy Kemmerer 4.47   5.51    USA 5.24 4.47 5.00 6.30 7.89
13 Aaron Paskow 3.98   5.60    USA 4.80 DNF 3.98 4.33 7.67
14 Brendan Miles 4.47   5.70    USA 5.38 7.17 6.94 4.78 4.47
15 Elliot Hawkins 5.93   6.69    USA 6.42 6.10 5.93 7.55 10.76
16 Riley Woo 3.98   6.73    USA 10.31 7.19 3.98 6.54 6.45
17 Jason Ostdiek 4.43   7.03    USA 8.00 5.49 7.61 4.43 10.61
18 Siddharth Manchkanti 5.74   7.20    USA 8.12 7.90 6.44 7.25 5.74
19 Varun Mohanraj 6.03   7.23    USA 7.67 6.44 6.03 7.58 7.77
20 Christopher Yen 4.06   7.31    USA 10.21 6.47 4.06 5.24 14.49
21 An Le 5.57   7.38    USA 5.57 6.32 16.73 7.94 7.88
22 Aidan Greathouse 5.72   7.92    USA 11.03 7.65 7.87 5.72 8.24
23 Jandell Ryan Ko 6.85   8.34    USA 6.85 7.80 10.97 9.28 7.93
24 Lacey Dilworth 5.34   8.37    USA 5.34 8.88 8.70 8.51 7.90
25 Nolan Yiu 5.54   8.47    USA 9.05 14.42 5.54 9.55 6.82
26 Keith Maben 7.57   8.60    India 7.57 DNF 9.06 8.12 8.63
27 Evan Mann 3.37   8.63    USA 3.37 8.55 10.27 8.82 8.53
28 Gabriel Thompson 8.81   9.38    USA 9.32 14.57 9.09 8.81 9.74
29 Joe Branch 6.35   10.09    USA 12.83 8.95 6.35 8.50 16.60
30 Ugonna Nwakuche 5.36   10.82    USA 11.56 5.36 DNF 10.93 9.96
31 Graham Siggins 8.80   10.95    USA 10.18 8.80 12.60 11.93 10.74
32 Ryan Chen 6.92   11.59    USA 6.92 11.83 11.57 17.67 11.36
33 Kaidren Clark 6.68   12.04    USA 11.84 6.68 19.78 13.45 10.84
34 Olivia Kang 7.51   12.28    USA 7.51 14.14 11.81 17.24 10.88
35 Animesh Alang 9.18   12.95    India 11.33 18.40 16.51 11.01 9.18
36 Daniel Nydam 10.55   14.83    USA 10.55 19.30 11.85 13.33 DNF
37 Sean Breckenridge 7.94   15.34    USA 17.02 21.82 7.94 14.04 14.95
38 Jake Walton 10.13   15.42    USA 10.58 18.98 10.13 16.92 18.76
39 Nitin Subramanian 11.63   16.57    USA 17.51 16.63 17.19 15.89 11.63
40 Reuben San Luis 5.34   16.85    USA 37.86 15.83 5.34 18.92 15.80
41 Tejas Kota 16.05   17.88    USA 19.64 18.18 18.05 16.05 17.40
42 Brian Magpili 15.68   18.37    USA 21.40 16.03 18.66 15.68 20.42
43 Wolfgang Frederiksen 12.46   18.43    USA 13.42 22.26 24.26 12.46 19.62
44 Advika Kumar 11.96   18.75    USA 22.85 17.03 11.96 16.37 23.36
45 Leo Hong Johnson 10.20   18.89    USA 20.51 19.53 22.51 10.20 16.64
46 Christian Martin 18.45   20.96    USA 19.04 22.34 31.58 21.49 18.45
47 Stanley Tran 14.79   21.54    USA 19.80 DNF 22.78 14.79 22.04
48 Brooke Baker 14.15   22.24    USA 30.93 18.96 22.27 25.49 14.15
49 Aaron Wolff 11.97   27.96    USA 11.97 25.74 41.59 28.63 29.51
50 Debanshu Ghosh 15.71   28.75    India 15.71 DNF 32.66 28.41 25.17
51 Giovanni D'Ambrosio 20.69   DNF    USA DNF 31.72 30.87 20.69 DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zeke Miller 2.45   3.97    USA 3.49 2.45 4.62 3.80 DNF
2 Isaac Langer 2.23   4.31    USA 5.30 3.05 DNF 4.58 2.23
3 Tyler Howlett 4.29   4.97    USA 4.74 4.29 4.92 7.84 5.25
4 Joshua Choi (최주선) 3.00   5.14    Korea 5.00 3.00 5.79 6.27 4.64
5 Jeremy Kemmerer 4.02   5.16    USA 4.02 5.74 5.17 7.23 4.57
6 Will Newhoff 2.97   5.66    USA 5.28 6.66 5.04 6.72 2.97
7 Pablo Nava 4.89   5.93    Mexico 5.54 5.94 4.89 6.32 7.31
8 Efrem Blitz 5.42   6.14    USA 5.92 8.09 6.15 6.35 5.42
9 Cameron Miller 4.76   6.38    USA 7.69 9.18 5.50 5.95 4.76
10 Kit Bailey 5.13   7.47    USA 7.81 7.44 7.17 DNF 5.13
11 Nicolas Harper 5.52   11.70    USA 5.52 6.31 DNF 21.96 6.84
12 Brandon Harnish 5.76   DNF    USA 6.04 5.76 6.73 DNF DNS
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tyler Howlett 11.54   13.44    USA 12.26 14.75 11.54 14.02 14.04
2 Zachary Clark 11.88   13.60    USA 12.68 15.49 16.11 12.63 11.88
3 Calix Tang 11.50   13.62    USA 13.57 15.53 11.50 11.77 15.54
4 Isaac Langer 10.36   13.96    USA 16.74 13.61 10.36 15.14 13.14
5 Nolan Yiu 10.63   14.69    USA 13.11 20.38 10.63 12.71 18.26
6 Christopher Yen 9.74   15.25    USA 16.81 12.04 9.74 19.05 16.90
7 Graham Siggins 15.19   17.34    USA 21.23 16.43 15.19 15.96 19.64
8 Nicolas Harper 11.22   18.38    USA 19.52 11.22 14.71 29.60 20.91
9 Will Newhoff 15.03   18.45    USA 15.03 18.33 18.11 20.55 18.91
10 Brandon Harnish 20.02   23.09    USA 20.02 21.72 26.67 22.08 25.48
11 Travis G. Kim 23.14   24.61    USA 25.89 24.77 23.14 26.90 23.17
12 Jason Ostdiek 21.70   27.95    USA 39.62 25.21 28.29 21.70 30.35
13 Efrem Blitz 28.64   31.86    USA 33.69 31.11 28.64 30.79 DNF
14 Shelley Chang 30.98   34.92    USA 30.98 35.20 36.60 32.96 38.07
15 Varun Mohanraj 29.64   35.07    USA 37.78 29.64 30.35 37.08 DNF
16 Reuben San Luis 31.49   38.84    USA 36.54 45.19 DNF 34.80 31.49
17 Lacey Dilworth 29.28   40.00    USA 39.96 29.28 1:14.23 44.51 35.52
18 Joe Branch 30.15   41.98    USA DNF 41.66 30.15 35.09 49.18
19 Pablo Nava 28.77   42.85    Mexico 49.74 40.54 38.27 28.77 1:02.44
20 Zeke Miller 41.74   44.55    USA 44.11 41.74 42.29 47.25 48.54
21 Jeremy Kemmerer 36.71   44.69    USA 41.61 47.13 45.33 1:01.99 36.71
22 Evan Mann 37.90   47.02    USA 38.33 54.85 DNF 37.90 47.89
23 Riley Woo 30.51   52.66    USA 41.36 41.97 1:14.66 30.51 1:34.09
24 Tejas Kota 30.79   53.88    USA 57.84 30.79 1:01.69 48.42 55.37
25 Keith Maben 37.86   DNF    India 37.86 DNF 1:03.79 45.01 DNF
26 Siddharth Manchkanti 45.39      USA 45.39 1:03.66
27 Christian Martin DNF      USA DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R' B2 R' U2 F2 U2 B2 R U2 F U' R D F D' R2 D L R2
A #2 R2 B R2 F2 D2 F D2 B R2 F2 D B2 L' F R' U F' D R2
A #3 U' R2 L F' L U2 D2 L U' D R2 D2 B U2 D2 R2 F2 L2 F'
A #4 D R2 B2 U' R2 D' U2 B2 L2 F' D' U B2 U2 B' R2 B' R U2
A #5 B' U2 D2 F' R' L U' B L' F2 R' L2 B2 U L2 U2 R2 L2 B2
A Ex#1 R2 U' R B2 L' F2 B U' F' R D2 R2 U2 F2 B' R2 L2 D2 F L2
A Ex#2 D2 B F2 L2 B U2 B' D2 F2 U2 B' L B' D' L' R B2 U' L2 D2 U2
B #1 F2 D' R' L U B D2 R2 D' B2 L2 F2 L2 U2 F R2 U2 B' R2 B'
B #2 L2 D2 L2 F' L2 D2 F2 D2 F U2 F L' D2 U L D R' F2 L2 D L'
B #3 D2 B2 R2 B2 U L2 B2 D2 B2 L' B' R' B R' D' F' U2 L B U'
B #4 D' L2 D L2 B2 U' F2 U F2 U R D2 U2 B' U L U2 F D U' L
B #5 F2 L D2 L' R2 D2 R' U2 R' U2 R2 B' D' U F2 L F' U' L B F'
B Ex#1 B2 D L2 D B2 L2 U F L2 R' F' L' F' U F2 R D' B'
B Ex#2 L2 D2 R2 F R2 U2 F D2 R D B D2 R F2 D2 B2 F' L'
C #1 U R2 U L2 D2 R2 D' U' L2 F U L F R' B2 R' B F L'
C #2 F2 L R2 B2 L B2 U2 B2 D' L B R' U2 F' R2 D' R' B'
C #3 R2 F' R2 F U2 B F2 U2 L B' R U F2 L2 U' B' D B2 U2
C #4 F2 D2 L' R2 D2 R U2 R' B2 L B L' R' B' D L' D2 R2 U2 L2
C #5 B2 L' U2 D' R2 U2 R2 F' R' L B' U B2 L2 D2 B2 D' R2 D R2
C Ex#1 L' B D' R' L2 U' F2 L D' F2 U2 D F2 B2 D' L2 F2 U R2
C Ex#2 B U2 F D2 R2 B' F2 R2 F' U' R F2 R2 B D' L2 D' U B
D #1 L2 U2 R2 U' R D' F L' U2 B' R U2 R U2 B2 L' F2 L F2 R
D #2 F2 R2 F D2 B2 F' L2 F D2 R2 D' U' F' D' L R' U' L' F D'
D #3 R F2 R' B' U2 R' B R2 F' U' R' L' F2 L2 F2 D2 R B2 R' B2
D #4 R' F' R' D' R' L D' F U R' F2 L U2 R2 U2 F2 R' B2 L2 D2
D #5 R2 F D2 F' R2 B2 U2 L' U2 L' B' U R U2 B R U2 R2
D Ex#1 R2 B D2 L2 R2 B2 U2 B' L2 B' D L B U2 R F L R D R'
D Ex#2 F2 L2 B2 D' U2 L2 U L2 F' U2 L F2 L R U' F2 U2 L2 U
E #1 D B2 F2 D' R2 D' B2 D2 B U B R2 B' U2 L B R' B' U
E #2 D' F2 D2 B2 D' R2 B2 D B' F' U' F2 R F' R F R D2 U
E #3 D R2 F2 D2 U F2 D2 B U2 F R' B2 D B L F' R' U2 F'
E #4 R' D2 L' U2 R B U L' F' B2 D' R' F2 L2 U2 L2 B2 U2 R'
E #5 R2 B2 L2 F2 R2 U2 R2 D L2 D U' R U B' U2 L2 B D R2 F'
E Ex#1 R D2 L2 B R2 U D2 R' D' R2 U2 F2 R D2 L F2 D2 F2 L2 D2
E Ex#2 D2 U' L2 D' B2 D L2 F R2 U B D U' F2 D F L B' U
F #1 R' U R2 F' R2 B2 D2 R2 L' F U F2 U' L2 F2 D' L2 B2 L2 F2 U
F #2 L F2 D2 F' U L F' R2 D' R' B2 D2 F2 U2 R' U2 L2 U2
F #3 U2 R' B2 F2 R U2 F2 R' U2 B' U R2 D L2 R D F L' F' D'
F #4 D F2 B2 U R' B' U' B2 R' D2 L' B2 R2 L2 F' R2 B' D2 B2
F #5 L' F B' R' U F B2 R' F2 L' F' R2 D F2 U2 L2 F2 U2 R2
F Ex#1 L' B2 R U' F R' F D' B L' F D' R2 U' D' L2 U2 R2 B2
F Ex#2 D' F L' D B2 L2 F B2 L D' B2 U2 F2 L2 U' B2 R2 B2 U
G #1 B' D2 R2 B D2 L2 B2 F U2 B2 R B R D L2 R D F R
G #2 F D2 L2 F2 L2 B2 R' F' U' L' B R D L2 R' B2 D'
G #3 F2 D L2 F2 L2 U' B2 D L2 F2 L' D' U2 F U2 F U2 B' D
G #4 R2 U B2 D' U' R2 U L2 B2 R B R2 D R' F R D2 U' L2 U
G #5 U B' R2 B' U' L' F' B L' D B D2 F' L2 U2 F2 D2 F U2
G Ex#1 F2 L2 U' B2 D B2 F2 R2 B' U' B R2 B2 D2 L2 R' D' B R
G Ex#2 R2 F2 U2 B2 F2 R2 B2 R2 U' R' F2 U B' L2 D B R' D B' F'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 R2 D B2 L2 U R2 F2 R2 B' D B2 U2 R' U' R' D F'
A #2 D R2 U' F2 R2 B2 R2 D' L2 U2 F U2 R' U L' D' L' B2 L R2
A #3 R' D' F' U' B' U2 L' U' F' R F2 U2 F2 L' F2 U2 D2 L D2 L2
A #4 L2 D' L2 D2 B2 L2 B2 L2 U2 B L' U' L D' R D2 U F' U2 F
A #5 U2 L2 F' R2 F2 U2 B2 D' L' F D' R U' F2 U R' B2 U
A Ex#1 R' B' U2 F U' B R' L' D R' F2 D2 R' B2 R2 F2 U2 B2
A Ex#2 L U2 L D2 B2 L2 R B2 L2 F' U' B R2 U B' L D' U R' U2
B #1 L B U2 L' F' U R2 L2 D' R' L B2 U2 F2 B R2 F' U2 R2
B #2 F L2 F U2 B2 L2 F' R2 D U2 L2 D2 F' R2 D2 R' U F' U'
B #3 F B U2 F2 R U' L' D B U' L2 F L2 U2 D2 F' B2 U2
B #4 B2 D' B2 D' F2 R2 D U F R D' R2 D F U F L' B2
B #5 B' L2 D2 R2 F U2 B2 L2 B R D B' U2 B' L2 F' U L2 F'
B Ex#1 R2 B2 D2 B2 D' F2 D' R2 U2 B2 U R F D' B F2 L' R B
B Ex#2 R' U' D R' L U R2 D2 F' R' L' U2 F D2 L2 B' D2 B2 R2
C #1 F2 L' B2 R2 U2 B2 D2 R F2 L F U' B L' R D R' D2 L2 B'
C #2 U2 L2 B2 R U2 R' F2 R2 F U2 F L' B2 L' F2 U' B2 F' L2
C #3 B D2 U2 F L2 B F D2 F' U R' D2 R2 B' U F' U' B2 R
C #4 L' U' R B L2 U' R' U B2 U F2 L2 D' B2 U R2 D2 F2
C #5 B2 D' F2 L U2 F D' R' B D R2 U2 L' B2 R' L2 B2 R2 B2 D2
C Ex#1 F2 D' F2 D B2 U' R2 D F2 U B' F2 L' U2 B D' L R' U F'
C Ex#2 D2 U2 L2 U2 F U2 F2 U2 L2 B2 D' L2 R F R' F2 D U' B
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L' U2 L F2 L R D2 R D F' D2 U' B2 D' L' F D L' F'
A #2 B' U2 R2 U2 R2 F D2 F' D2 L' B' L U B' D' B' F D2 U F
A #3 R U2 B2 R2 F2 R B2 L B2 U2 L2 D' L2 R2 B F2 R' D2 U L2
A #4 L2 D2 U R2 B2 D' L2 B2 F2 R' U' L' F L2 B' F2 R2 D' L D'
A #5 B' D2 R2 B L2 D2 R2 F2 L D F' D U B2 F' R F' L' B2
A Ex#1 L' R' B2 D2 L' R2 B2 D' L R2 B' F2 R2 U F2 L' B D2
A Ex#2 F' D' F' U B L' U F' U B' L' F L2 U2 B L2 B' L2 F2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R' U R' F' R F2 U' F' R
A #2 R' F U' R2 U F R2 U' R2 F R
A #3 R2 U2 R' U R' U' F' U2 F' U2 R
A #4 U2 R' U R' U' R U' R F' U' R'
A #5 F U' F U2 R U' R' F R2 U' F'
A Ex#1 U' R' F' R2 F' R' U' R U' R2 F2
A Ex#2 U' R' F' U2 F2 R2 U' R2 U2 F U2
B #1 R' F R2 F' R2 U' F U R' U' R
B #2 U R' U' R U' R U' R' U' R' F'
B #3 F U2 R2 U' R' U' R F U' R2 U'
B #4 R2 U2 R U2 R' U2 F U' F R2 U2
B #5 U' F R U' R' U2 R F U' F U'
B Ex#1 R U' R2 F2 U2 F U2 R' U2 R U'
B Ex#2 R' U2 F' U2 R U R2 U' F U' R2
C #1 R' U' R F2 U' F U' R U' R U'
C #2 R' F U' F2 U2 F R2 F' U' R' U'
C #3 U2 R F' U' R2 F U R2 U' R2 U2
C #4 R' U2 R F' U2 R2 U' R2 U2 R' U
C #5 R' U2 F U' F2 U R U' R' U' R
C Ex#1 U R' U2 F' R U' R' F' R2 U' F'
C Ex#2 U F R F R2 U2 R' U R' U' F'
D #1 U' F' U' R2 F R' F R2 U2 R' U
D #2 U2 R' U2 F R' F' U' F U2 F U
D #3 R' F R U2 R U' F U2 F' U' R
D #4 U2 R F' U' R' U R' U' R U' R
D #5 F R' U' F U2 F' R U R' U' R
D Ex#1 R' U R U2 R F' U R U2 F' R'
D Ex#2 U' R' U F' R U R2 F' U' R2 U2
E #1 R2 U' R' U R' U' R2 F' U' R2 U2
E #2 U' R U2 F' R2 F U2 F R2 U' F'
E #3 U' R U2 F U R U2 R' F U' R2
E #4 U R' U' R U2 R U R' U2 F U
E #5 U2 R F' U2 F R2 U' R2 U' F R2
E Ex#1 R' F' R2 F' R' U2 R' F U' F' U2
E Ex#2 U R' U2 F U' F2 R2 U' R2 U2 F
F #1 F R2 F' R2 F U' R U' R' U' R2
F #2 U2 R' U' R2 F' R' U R U' R2 U2
F #3 U2 R' U' F2 U' F U' R U2 R' U'
F #4 F' R' U2 R' U' F' R2 U' F' R2 F
F #5 R' F' R2 U' R' U' R' U2 R' F R2
F Ex#1 U2 F U2 F U' F' U' R2 U' R2 F
F Ex#2 U2 R U' R' U2 R' U2 R' F' R2 F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F R U R U' R2 F U' F R
A #2 R U' R' U2 R' U' F U' F R2 U2
A #3 U2 R' U F U2 F U2 F U2 R' U'
A #4 R' U' F U2 F' U2 R U2 R' U' F'
A #5 R' U R' F U2 F U2 R U' R2 U'
A Ex#1 U2 R2 U2 R2 F R U2 R' F R U
A Ex#2 R F U R2 U2 R' U' R U' R2 U2
B #1 R' F R' U' F' R U' R' U' R2 U'
B #2 R' F' U' F R2 F' R U' R' U2 R'
B #3 U' R' U' R2 U2 R2 F R U' R U'
B #4 U' R F' R' U' F U2 R2 U' F' R2
B #5 U2 R U2 R2 U F U2 F' R U' R
B Ex#1 U' R U' F' U2 R2 F' U' F' U' R
B Ex#2 R F R U2 R' U' R U' R F' U'
C #1 U' R' F U' R' U2 R U R' U' R2
C #2 F U R2 U' R' U R U' R' U R
C #3 R' F R F' U2 R2 U' R U R' F'
C #4 U' R U2 R' F R U R' F U' R
C #5 U2 R U' F' U' F' U' R2 U' F R2
C Ex#1 R' F' U' R2 F' R2 F' U2 F R U
C Ex#2 U R U' R' F' R2 U R U2 R U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U2 F' U2 R U' R' U2 R2
A #2 R' U' F' U R2 U' F U' F U2 R
A #3 R F' R U2 R U2 R' U R' F R
A #4 U2 R' F U' F R2 F' R' F R U2
A #5 F U' R U' R' F' U' F U' R U2
A Ex#1 R' F R U' R2 U2 F R2 F R2 U'
A Ex#2 U2 R' F U2 R' U' R F U2 F R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 U L F' B' U B' L' F2 U B2 D' R2 F2 U F2 U2 B2 U Uw2 R' F D2 Rw2 L' Uw2 D2 B Rw2 Uw2 L Fw2 Uw' L' Uw' R Uw' D2 Rw Fw' F2 D2 Rw' R'
A #2 D2 R2 B U2 L2 D2 L2 B R2 U2 B L U2 F D' U' L' D2 R F2 Uw2 L' F Rw2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 L B2 U2 F B2 U B2 Uw B U2 Fw L' Uw Rw' Uw2 F2 D2
A #3 R2 F2 R2 F R2 D2 B' R2 F2 R B2 U' B R' F L' B' U B Uw2 Fw2 R' Uw2 L' B L2 F2 U2 F R Fw2 L2 Uw' R2 Uw' Rw2 F' U' Rw' Uw' U' Rw R2 D2 R'
A #4 U2 B R2 F U2 F' U2 R2 L2 B R2 U' R' F L2 B' D L F L2 D' Fw2 Uw2 D' B2 D Rw2 D R' Fw2 L Fw2 D' L2 B' U' Fw L2 Rw' F2 Uw' F2 Uw' F Rw2
A #5 B2 R2 B' R2 B' U2 R2 D2 R D' F2 B2 D2 R2 F R' U B' U Fw2 R Uw2 F2 Uw2 B' U2 L' Fw2 L2 U2 R2 Uw U' L Fw2 R U' Fw' Rw2 R2 Uw' L' R Uw2
A Ex#1 R2 B D2 B2 L2 R2 B D2 F R U' F' U2 B2 F2 L2 U' B' R F2 Rw2 F Uw2 F D2 F' Rw2 L B2 U2 Rw2 R' Uw' F' U2 L' Uw L Fw L' Uw' Fw R' B' D
A Ex#2 R2 L2 U' R2 D' F2 U' R2 U B R' D U' R' F L B' U' L2 B Rw2 U' R' Fw2 U D' L2 B2 R' Fw2 U' Fw' B Rw2 F' U2 R' D2 Uw Rw' B' F2 Uw' D2 L
B #1 F' L U L' D L R B L2 D' L B2 D2 B R2 F2 D2 B' R2 F Rw2 Uw2 L' B2 U L2 Fw2 L B2 L' Fw2 D Fw' Uw2 U' Fw' L2 U2 R2 Uw' B' Uw2 B' Uw' F2
B #2 D F2 L' F' U B' F' D L U' R2 D' L2 D' L2 D' B2 U' F2 Uw2 B U' Fw2 U' Fw2 F Rw2 L2 D F2 Rw D' Fw2 Rw Fw2 Uw B' Rw R L2 Fw' F2 U'
B #3 D2 B' D L' U B L2 U' F2 R' D2 F D2 B2 D2 F L2 B' U2 R2 Uw2 R2 L' F' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 R L2 Uw2 R Uw2 U2 D' B R2 L' Uw Fw Rw' R' L Fw Uw2 Rw'
B #4 L' F' U B' F D' B F2 R F U2 R B2 R' F2 L' U2 L D2 L2 Uw2 L' Uw2 D2 L' D' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 B2 R2 Fw' U B2 R Fw' Uw' F Uw2 L' Fw Rw F' B
B #5 R2 B' D' L' U B' L2 R' U' L2 U2 L F2 R F2 D2 F2 L' D2 R Fw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 B' U' L2 B' Uw2 D' F' Uw2 Rw U B' D L Uw' Fw' L R' D F2 Uw'
B Ex#1 U2 R2 U2 F2 D' L2 R2 U F2 L2 R B' U' D2 L2 B' R2 F2 U' B Fw2 Rw2 U' B Rw2 Fw2 L2 B Rw2 B U2 R2 Rw U' D Uw' Fw' R' L Uw' Rw2 L
B Ex#2 D2 R2 B2 U2 L2 B U2 F R' F' U B D2 R' B L' U' R Rw2 U' R U' Fw2 U L' U Fw2 L D2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw D L2 R2 Fw L' Uw' L2 Uw Rw R U'
C #1 L2 D2 R2 B2 U F B D R B D2 L2 U2 R2 B' U2 B D2 F2 L2 Uw2 L D2 R U' L Fw2 Rw2 L D U Fw' Uw2 D2 L' Fw Uw' Rw' Uw' Rw L Uw F2
C #2 F' L2 B2 R2 F U2 B L2 F D2 U F2 D' R' L2 B U2 L' F2 L' Uw2 L' B R Uw2 U2 L' F' Rw2 Fw2 L2 D2 Uw U Fw2 R F Fw D Rw' Fw D Rw2 B2
C #3 L2 F2 R' U2 R F2 L U2 L2 D2 U F L' B2 U F L2 R U' B Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 L U2 L' Uw2 L' U Rw2 D2 B2 Fw U2 B D2 R' Fw B Uw Rw' R' Uw Fw2 R
C #4 B2 L2 U B2 U L2 F2 U2 L' D' B2 L' F2 L2 D2 B' U F' U2 Rw2 Uw2 F U Rw2 U' Fw2 B2 R2 U R2 U2 B2 R' B2 Rw B' R' Fw' L Uw' Rw U' R2 B2 D'
C #5 L2 D F2 U2 R2 F2 R2 U' R2 U L U' F' L' D2 R2 B D' Rw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 U' F' U' R2 U' F2 L2 Rw B2 L' U' L' Uw2 Rw' Fw' L F2 Uw' B2 Uw' Rw'
C Ex#1 U2 F2 L F2 D2 L2 B2 R B2 L D U L' U R2 F R D F' R' Fw2 R' Fw2 R F Rw2 R' F2 R Uw2 R' Uw2 R2 D Rw2 F Uw' B' U L' Uw' Fw L2 Uw Fw' Rw2
C Ex#2 B D F' R U' L' U B' D R2 B' D2 B2 L2 F2 U2 L2 D2 L B2 Uw2 B2 L Fw2 Uw2 D' L2 Fw2 Uw2 D Fw B' L2 D L F' D2 Rw' Fw2 Uw Rw2 R Uw' B
D #1 D2 B2 L U2 F2 R U2 R L2 D F L' D R2 L' B2 D F' R L Rw2 Fw2 D2 R Fw2 F' Uw2 L' F R B F2 Uw' Fw2 R2 B' U2 L Uw2 Rw Fw' Uw2 F U Fw'
D #2 U2 F R2 D2 R2 U2 F U2 F L' F2 D2 U' R' D' F2 R' B L F' Fw2 Uw2 B2 L2 U' Fw2 R2 B' Rw2 U2 Rw' D2 Rw' R' U Uw' Fw' F2 Rw L D
D #3 F2 L U2 R' U2 B2 L2 U2 R' D' B L2 D R' L' B2 D R F Rw2 U F2 Uw2 Rw2 D L2 Fw2 D' R2 F2 Uw2 L Fw R Uw2 F D2 Fw B' Uw' Fw' B Rw Uw2
D #4 D B2 D L2 D F2 L2 F2 D' R2 D R F D' B U' R B2 D F D2 Rw2 Uw2 F' L Fw2 U2 R' B' D2 R' U' F' Uw' U' Fw2 D L2 Rw' D2 U' Fw' Rw2 Fw2 Uw
D #5 F2 R2 U2 F2 U2 R D2 B L2 U D2 R' U' F D2 L F' D' Fw2 R2 D' B2 L' D2 Fw2 Rw2 L' Uw2 D' B2 Fw D R Fw2 L' Fw B' Rw' Fw' Uw2 B' Uw' U'
D Ex#1 F' D2 F U2 F2 B' D2 U2 R B' L' D' F2 U2 L2 R B2 R2 D' Fw2 U' D2 Rw2 U' R2 Uw2 F' D2 Fw2 F D' Rw' Fw2 Rw F' D2 L' Uw F' Rw L2 Fw D2 Fw'
D Ex#2 R' U2 D' L' D2 B U' F U2 L' D L2 R2 D2 L2 D L2 D' R2 B2 U Fw2 Uw2 B2 D Fw2 U' B' Uw2 B' F D' F2 Rw' B2 R2 U B2 Uw2 R Uw Rw2 Uw R Uw' B
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' D2 R B2 L2 R' B2 D2 L' F U B' R' U F D2 F' L2 D F
A #2 B' R2 L' U D2 B D F' R' F2 D2 L2 U' L2 D' R2 B2 U2 R2 U'
A #3 R L' D' B D2 F R U R' D2 B' L2 B L2 B2 L2 D2 F U2 B
A #4 L2 D2 U2 B' F2 R2 U2 R2 D' L' U L2 F' R D F' U2 L2 R'
A #5 F2 D2 B L2 R2 D2 B' L2 B' F R2 D L R2 F' R D' B' U2
A Ex#1 B D F' R2 B2 R U D' B' L F R L' B2 L' F2 D2 R' L2 B2
A Ex#2 D' F B' U' L' U' R2 F D R' F R2 U2 D2 F2 D2 R2 D2 R2 F'
B #1 F' R2 B D2 R U' D2 F D B L B2 U' L2 U2 D F2 U2 L2
B #2 R2 D2 U2 R2 F2 R U2 R' B' U B2 U' L' B2 U2 L2 R' F U2
B #3 B2 L' U2 B2 R D2 L' D2 L' B2 L U L2 R' F' L' B2 D L2 B
B #4 U2 L2 B2 U' F2 L2 U' L' B2 R' F2 R2 U' B2 D B' F D' F'
B #5 R2 D U F2 R2 U' F2 U' L' F L F2 L F2 D' B' R2 B' L'
B Ex#1 B2 L B U D2 L2 D' R2 L' D L2 F' B' U2 L2 F R2 D2 F' D2
B Ex#2 D' R2 D F2 R2 U R2 U2 R' F2 U B' R B' L' F' D2 R F2 R2
C #1 F' R' U' F' R' B' R D' B D' L' U' D' L2 F2 U' D2 R2 B2
C #2 U R D R F' R2 U B' D' R' B2 L2 F' D2 L2 U2 F' D2 B
C #3 B2 F2 D F2 D B2 U' B2 R' U' R2 B F2 R2 D2 U2 R F2 U'
C #4 B2 U2 R2 U' R2 D' B2 L2 U' L2 U2 R D U2 L B' L' B' U2 L'
C #5 B2 U L2 U' F2 U' B2 D2 B2 F D L' U' L2 U R' B F R' F2
C Ex#1 U' F2 R2 F2 D' B2 D2 L B L D2 U' R' B' R2 D2 B2 F' R'
C Ex#2 R' F2 U2 L D2 L' U2 B2 R B D2 F R2 F2 U' F2 L' U2 R' F2
D #1 D2 F R' D F' U D' R2 F U' F2 D2 R F2 R L2 F2 L'
D #2 B2 L2 U2 L2 F2 U2 L D' R U F' D' B' D' U' L2 R' U
D #3 F2 L2 U2 F' D2 F' D2 U2 R2 B D L' B2 L' D' R U' F'
D #4 U2 R' B' R' L2 U L F B2 D L2 D2 R2 F' L2 F2 L2 F D2 R2
D #5 F2 D2 B2 D' R2 F2 D' F2 D' R' F D2 B R B' L F U B2 F
D Ex#1 U L2 R2 F2 D L2 U' L2 U' B U' R D' R2 D B' F U2 L R
D Ex#2 B2 L2 B' R2 F U2 F' D2 L2 D' R2 F L' D' R D2 R U R B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F2 L' D2 F2 L F2 L' F2 U2 F' L B R2 F' D' R F' D'
A #2 U2 B2 R F2 D2 U2 R F2 L' D' B2 L2 B D2 F' R' U' F' U B
A #3 B2 D R2 U' L2 R2 B2 D B F' D2 L F' L2 U L2 D2 F' R2 U2
A #4 D F2 D' L2 B2 U2 F2 L' U2 R2 B2 F' D U' B U F2 R'
A #5 D' B2 L2 D B D F' B' R' U' B' L F2 U2 F2 B2 L U2 L
A Ex#1 L U' L' D' F' U' L D L' D B2 D2 F2 R2 F' U2 D2 R2 D2 B
A Ex#2 F2 R2 B R2 F2 L2 F' U2 L2 D2 R' U' R U F2 L' B U' R
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B L B R' L U R' B L'
A #2 L U L B L B R B U' B' U'
A #3 R U B' U L' U' B' L R' U' R
A #4 B L R L U R' U B' R B' L'
A #5 L B L' R' U' L U' L' U R' B
A Ex#1 U L B U B U L' U' R B' R'
A Ex#2 B L R B U' R' L R' L' B' R
B #1 R U R' U B' R' U L R' U L'
B #2 B L' B L B' U' R B L B U'
B #3 R L' R B' L U L B' U L B
B #4 B L R U' B' L' U L' U B U
B #5 L R' L U R' U' B L' B' R' U'
B Ex#1 U L B R' B L' R' U' L' U B'
B Ex#2 R B L' U B L U R' B L U'
C #1 B R B U' L' R' U' B' U R L
C #2 U L R B U L' B' L R L' R'
C #3 R U R B' L U' R B' U' L' R'
C #4 L R L B R B' U L' B L B'
C #5 R B R U L B' L' R' L' U B
C Ex#1 U L B U R' L R' L U R' U
C Ex#2 B L R U L R' U' B' U' B U'
D #1 R L U L B R' U' L R' L U
D #2 L R U R' B' L U B U L' R'
D #3 L B L' R L' B R L' U L R'
D #4 B L U' L U' B' U R L U R'
D #5 R U R U L U B R L' R L
D Ex#1 B L B' L B R B' U B R' B'
D Ex#2 B U R L' R' L' R U' R' B' U'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R U R' B' L U' R U' L B'
A #2 B L B L' R' L U R L U' B'
A #3 B L U L U' R' L R U' B U'
A #4 U L U' B R' L B R L' U R'
A #5 B U R U' L' U' R U' B L R'
A Ex#1 U B U R L U L U' R' B L
A Ex#2 U L B' L R L B' R U B L
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (3,0) / (6,-3) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (6,-2) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (0,-2) / (-2,-5) / (2,-5)
A #2 (0,-1) / (-2,1) / (6,3) / (2,-1) / (1,-5) / (-3,-4) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (4,-2) / (4,0) / (6,-4)
A #3 (0,-1) / (-3,6) / (4,1) / (3,-3) / (2,-1) / (-3,-2) / (3,0) / (6,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-4)
A #4 (0,5) / (-5,4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (-2,-2) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,-2)
A #5 (0,5) / (0,3) / (3,3) / (0,-3) / (3,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,-3) / (0,-5) / (6,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3)
A Ex#1 (-5,3) / (-4,5) / (1,-5) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (6,-5) /
A Ex#2 (-2,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (4,-1) / (-2,-1) /
B #1 (-3,2) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-2)
B #2 (0,-1) / (4,1) / (-4,5) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,-5) / (-2,-3) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (2,0)
B #3 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (-5,1) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,-4) /
B #4 (-3,-4) / (1,4) / (-1,-4) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (-3,-2) / (2,0) / (1,-4) / (-1,0)
B #5 (0,5) / (1,1) / (-3,6) / (5,-4) / (-3,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (4,-2) / (4,0) / (-2,0) /
B Ex#1 (0,5) / (-3,6) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (6,-2) / (-1,-4) / (6,-2) / (3,0)
B Ex#2 (3,-1) / (4,4) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (-3,-4) / (6,-4) / (2,-5) /
C #1 (4,0) / (2,-4) / (4,1) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,-4) / (-4,-2) / (2,-4) / (5,0) / (2,-1) / (6,0)
C #2 (-5,3) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,-2) / (-2,0)
C #3 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (6,0) / (-1,0) / (6,-3) / (-3,-5) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (5,0) / (2,0) / (2,-1) / (0,-2) /
C #4 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,-1) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (0,-2) /
C #5 (-2,0) / (3,-3) / (2,5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (3,-2) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (2,-3) / (2,0)
C Ex#1 (1,0) / (5,-4) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (3,-4) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-3,-4)
C Ex#2 (0,2) / (-3,6) / (-2,4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (-4,-3) / (6,0)
Aakash Choudhary    USA
Aakash Choudhary
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 23.40   26.44   36.99 23.81 27.11 23.40 28.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 12.06   14.75   12.67 17.20 DNF 14.37 12.06
Aaron Kaufer    USA
Aaron Kaufer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 15.26   17.49   16.07 19.87 15.26 20.20 16.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 4.58   6.03   5.32 6.10 6.68 8.24 4.58
First round 37 3.12   5.59   5.93 3.12 5.93 4.91 6.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 2:22.56     DNF 2:22.56
Aaron Paskow    USA
Aaron Paskow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 10.62   DNF   11.48 10.62 11.47 DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 2.34   4.39   2.34 5.00 4.92 3.44 4.82
First round 17 3.97   4.21   4.39 4.18 4.06 4.70 3.97
Skewb First round 13 3.98   5.60   4.80 DNF 3.98 4.33 7.67
Aaron Swihart    USA
Aaron Swihart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.13   14.39   15.53 14.11 13.52 13.13 16.79
First round 39 12.88   14.24   14.74 14.32 13.66 21.76 12.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.98   6.24   14.08 5.55 6.59 6.57 4.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 49.65   54.91   1:11.84 59.42 50.17 55.13 49.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 33.32   35.67   33.32 33.48 1:06.12 36.13 37.40
Aaron Wolff    USA
Aaron Wolff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 14.13   14.40   16.75 14.43 14.60 14.18 14.13
Skewb First round 49 11.97   27.96   11.97 25.74 41.59 28.63 29.51
Advika Kumar    USA
Advika Kumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 26.40   32.07   33.54 26.40 33.91 29.56 33.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 13.07   15.74   16.34 20.06 14.28 16.61 13.07
Skewb First round 44 11.96   18.75   22.85 17.03 11.96 16.37 23.36
Aidan Greathouse    USA
Aidan Greathouse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.47   12.03   11.47 11.98 12.34 13.12 11.76
First round 31 10.83   12.34   12.45 11.80 12.78 14.45 10.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 2.49   4.64   4.74 4.27 6.59 2.49 4.92
First round 13 2.78   3.97   4.27 4.14 3.49 2.78 5.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 46.61   49.35   48.26 53.29 51.55 48.25 46.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 25.86   29.80   34.73 33.37 28.11 27.91 25.86
Skewb First round 22 5.72   7.92   11.03 7.65 7.87 5.72 8.24
Alex Yan    USA
Alex Yan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 13.42   17.66   17.34 13.42 25.13 16.44 19.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 49.68   52.60   52.00 55.72 1:05.75 50.09 49.68
An Le    USA
An Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.34   11.22   11.94 13.04 11.21 10.51 9.34
First round 13 7.45   10.45   10.57 11.06 10.21 10.56 7.45
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 2.92   3.62   2.92 5.25 3.90 3.87 3.10
First round 5 3.13   3.32   3.36 3.19 3.13 3.40 4.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 39.35   41.57   40.33 41.70 39.35 48.15 42.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.86   17.93   17.79 14.86 18.79 17.21 19.72
Combined First round 6 13.50   17.27   17.41 17.46 16.95 19.15 13.50
Skewb First round 21 5.57   7.38   5.57 6.32 16.73 7.94 7.88
Andrew Mylius    USA
Andrew Mylius
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 15.20   17.47   17.05 17.97 20.18 17.39 15.20
Animesh Alang    India
Animesh Alang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 37.33   43.63   42.06 37.33 44.67 59.01 44.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 8.92   12.26   19.36 8.92 9.55 11.95 15.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb First round 35 9.18   12.95   11.33 18.40 16.51 11.01 9.18
Arhan D. Chaudhary    USA
Arhan D. Chaudhary
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 14.29   14.79   15.18 18.21 14.79 14.41 14.29
Arjun Saroay    USA
Arjun Saroay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 28.96   34.82   35.69 34.49 1:05.24 28.96 34.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.64   6.76   7.11 5.64 6.03 7.14 10.81
Austin Chen    USA
Austin Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.16   11.85   10.16 12.00 12.09 11.47 12.21
First round 27 10.40   11.90   10.40 12.23 14.28 12.83 10.64
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 2.83   3.88   3.60 4.61 2.83 3.81 4.24
First round 29 4.10   5.06   4.24 5.98 5.13 4.10 5.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 20.48   24.62   21.60 25.11 27.16 20.48 29.57
Brandon Harnish    USA
Brandon Harnish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 9.87   12.89   13.02 DNF 9.87 12.67 12.99
First round 29 10.94   12.02   12.56 10.94 11.26 12.24 16.20
Skewb Final 12 5.76   DNF   6.04 5.76 6.73 DNF DNS
First round 8 3.62   5.26   6.69 DNF 3.62 3.98 5.12
Square-1 Combined Final 10 20.02   23.09   20.02 21.72 26.67 22.08 25.48
Brandon Lee    USA
Brandon Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 35.84   40.53   39.45 43.57 40.53 41.62 35.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 6.67   12.45   11.64 19.69 17.20 8.50 6.67
Braxton Winters    USA
Braxton Winters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 16.45   20.52   16.45 18.80 21.20 27.16 21.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.31   6.16   6.48 8.76 5.73 6.26 5.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:06.73   1:21.95   1:33.05 1:06.73 1:20.61 1:12.19 1:33.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 1:00.67     1:00.67 1:02.50
Brendan Miles    USA
Brendan Miles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 15.75   17.61   16.01 15.75 17.74 19.09 20.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 2.75   4.51   3.81 4.44 6.37 2.75 5.29
First round 19 3.30   4.26   4.08 3.30 4.07 4.62 5.13
Skewb First round 14 4.47   5.70   5.38 7.17 6.94 4.78 4.47
Brian Magpili    USA
Brian Magpili
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 23.23   28.53   32.51 31.32 28.76 25.50 23.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 9.51   11.14   13.85 10.16 12.27 9.51 11.00
Skewb First round 42 15.68   18.37   21.40 16.03 18.66 15.68 20.42
Brooke Baker    USA
Brooke Baker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 33.43   40.64   34.36 33.43 49.53 38.04 56.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 10.67   13.89   12.60 11.49 10.67 17.73 17.58
Skewb First round 48 14.15   22.24   30.93 18.96 22.27 25.49 14.15
Calix Tang    USA
Calix Tang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.06   10.85   10.54 10.07 12.33 11.95 10.06
First round 14 10.03   10.56   10.03 11.98 10.89 10.13 10.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 3.02   4.35   4.38 4.98 4.52 4.16 3.02
First round 35 1.79   5.52   5.73 1.79 6.34 4.48 9.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 36.82   38.97   41.26 36.82 40.59 37.28 39.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 14.75   19.43   19.53 14.75 21.04 DNF 17.71
Square-1 Combined Final 3 11.50   13.62   13.57 15.53 11.50 11.77 15.54
Cameron Miller    USA
Cameron Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.51   11.93   12.11 12.55 11.13 10.51 14.03
First round 20 9.53   11.09   10.27 12.59 10.76 12.23 9.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 2.22   4.11   2.22 3.22 5.14 DNF 3.96
First round 14 3.25   3.98   4.04 4.49 6.87 3.42 3.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 51.39   59.56   1:00.52 1:09.50 51.39 1:04.84 53.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 15.99   18.31   19.55 18.15 19.63 15.99 17.24
Skewb Final 9 4.76   6.38   7.69 9.18 5.50 5.95 4.76
First round 4 3.61   4.49   4.42 7.87 3.61 3.78 5.27
Christian Martin    USA
Christian Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 31.07   DNF   33.85 DNF 31.07 DNF DNS
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 8.47   9.86   8.47 9.64 10.12 9.82 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 1:40.22     1:44.04 1:40.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 1:16.64     1:16.64 1:26.45
Skewb First round 46 18.45   20.96   19.04 22.34 31.58 21.49 18.45
Square-1 Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNS
Christopher Yen    USA
Christopher Yen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.48   8.44   8.69 7.48 9.96 8.07 8.56
Second round 1 6.78   8.26   8.47 8.81 6.78 8.38 7.93
First round 1 6.92   8.01   6.92 8.72 7.70 9.89 7.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.19   2.63   2.29 2.19 2.52 3.08 8.77
Second round 6 1.48   3.51   5.08 3.18 4.82 1.48 2.52
First round 1 1.63   2.28   2.44 2.68 1.63 1.72 2.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 30.18   33.94   30.56 32.40 30.18 38.85 39.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.91   14.35   14.34 18.58 14.39 14.31 11.91
Combined First round 2 13.31   14.29   14.61 17.43 13.31 14.62 13.63
Skewb First round 20 4.06   7.31   10.21 6.47 4.06 5.24 14.49
Square-1 Combined Final 6 9.74   15.25   16.81 12.04 9.74 19.05 16.90
Dan Dzoan    USA
Dan Dzoan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 49.21   49.86   49.21 50.12 50.18 49.28 52.01
Daniel Nydam    USA
Daniel Nydam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 41.84   50.06   1:15.30 56.18 49.98 41.84 44.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 10.22   13.80   12.82 14.06 14.52 16.80 10.22
Skewb First round 36 10.55   14.83   10.55 19.30 11.85 13.33 DNF
David Adams    USA
David Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.22   13.96   12.52 11.22 11.83 18.85 17.53
First round 12 9.98   10.32   10.34 10.29 10.40 9.98 10.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 37.74   40.61   40.82 44.61 37.74 38.56 42.45
David Yang    USA
David Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 11.22   14.32   15.17 14.69 14.29 11.22 13.97
First round 36 12.15   13.38   16.40 12.15 13.75 14.00 12.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 3.28   6.58   5.28 3.28 8.49 13.80 5.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 51.58   56.53   1:01.93 1:04.07 54.57 51.58 53.10
Debanshu Ghosh    India
Debanshu Ghosh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 28.93   36.49   29.36 38.19 41.93 28.93 49.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 6.78   7.94   7.85 8.39 10.08 6.78 7.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 2:05.50     2:05.50 DNF
Skewb First round 50 15.71   28.75   15.71 DNF 32.66 28.41 25.17
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 11.34   14.21   17.84 14.64 11.34 12.57 15.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 55.74   1:02.80   55.74 1:05.06 1:05.23 59.04 1:04.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 16.32   18.75   16.32 20.30 19.18 16.81 20.27
Diego Asencio    USA
Diego Asencio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 43.46   46.59   49.71 45.58 58.46 43.46 44.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 10.33   23.29   26.21 18.89 51.09 24.78 10.33
Dylan Neal Anderson    USA
Dylan Neal Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 30.40   35.93   43.95 38.77 38.36 30.65 30.40
Efrem Blitz    USA
Efrem Blitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.73   11.33   10.73 11.36 11.38 11.26 12.07
First round 7 9.00   9.68   9.41 9.62 9.00 10.02 11.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 3.48   4.69   4.45 5.23 4.38 3.48 7.33
First round 23 3.12   4.50   DNF 3.12 4.82 4.68 3.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 43.98   49.93   54.05 53.97 43.98 49.34 46.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 18.97   22.15   22.02 22.81 18.97 23.34 21.63
Skewb Final 8 5.42   6.14   5.92 8.09 6.15 6.35 5.42
First round 10 3.38   5.35   5.73 3.38 9.31 5.35 4.97
Square-1 Combined Final 13 28.64   31.86   33.69 31.11 28.64 30.79 DNF
Elliot Hawkins    USA
Elliot Hawkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 10.79   15.34   19.56 11.19 23.33 10.79 15.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 2.95   4.13   3.25 4.83 4.30 2.95 DNF
First round 18 2.89   4.25   5.89 3.80 3.60 2.89 5.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 55.18   1:01.74   58.97 55.18 1:08.04 58.22 1:14.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 26.16   33.86   41.88 29.52 26.16 34.91 37.16
Skewb First round 15 5.93   6.69   6.42 6.10 5.93 7.55 10.76
Eric Yang    USA
Eric Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 7.16   10.36   10.82 9.38 10.88 7.16 12.02
Second round 8 8.64   9.45   9.06 8.64 11.15 10.64 8.64
First round 16 10.16   10.66   10.99 10.16 10.66 10.33 12.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.00   4.46   4.79 3.00 4.44 4.14 6.11
Second round 8 2.25   3.55   2.53 4.08 4.05 2.25 4.51
First round 15 2.45   4.00   5.76 2.45 3.70 4.65 3.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 37.14   43.15   DNF 43.08 42.25 37.14 44.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.29   20.38   18.29 23.88 19.15 19.40 22.60
Combined First round 8 15.17   18.17   22.14 15.17 17.91 17.51 19.09
Evan Gersh    USA
Evan Gersh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 39.75   50.62   39.75 56.35 48.83 1:12.68 46.68
Evan Mann    USA
Evan Mann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.61   9.32   8.61 9.06 9.47 9.76 9.42
Second round 7 8.44   9.30   8.44 10.08 10.88 8.76 9.07
First round 6 8.14   9.31   8.79 8.14 11.38 10.40 8.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.08   3.89   3.34 5.66 5.94 2.67 2.08
Second round 11 1.93   3.66   3.68 4.46 3.70 1.93 3.59
First round 9 2.57   3.66   3.87 3.71 2.57 3.51 3.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 35.02   35.92   37.29 35.02 39.92 35.04 35.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 21.84   24.69   22.32 21.84 27.97 23.86 27.90
Skewb First round 27 3.37   8.63   3.37 8.55 10.27 8.82 8.53
Square-1 Combined Final 22 37.90   47.02   38.33 54.85 DNF 37.90 47.89
Evan Truong    USA
Evan Truong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 15.35   17.50   19.76 15.35 15.93 18.62 17.95
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 4.63   6.45   6.76 5.60 7.75 7.00 4.63
First round 32 4.11   5.31   5.39 5.34 4.11 5.73 5.20
Gabriel Thompson    USA
Gabriel Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 19.23   23.72   19.23 23.24 25.07 22.84 26.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 6.37   8.44   9.61 11.44 6.84 8.88 6.37
Skewb First round 28 8.81   9.38   9.32 14.57 9.09 8.81 9.74
Giovanni D'Ambrosio    USA
Giovanni D'Ambrosio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 17.85   21.79   24.07 18.58 DNF 22.72 17.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.89   6.26   6.77 4.89 6.37 6.18 6.23
Skewb First round 51 20.69   DNF   DNF 31.72 30.87 20.69 DNF
Graham Siggins    USA
Graham Siggins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 14.29   22.01   24.25 23.85 14.29 17.92 DNF
First round 34 10.41   12.64   13.28 14.79 14.10 10.41 10.55
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 3.63   4.49   5.06 3.63 4.26 7.09 4.16
First round 33 4.18   5.35   4.18 5.66 5.76 4.64 5.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 42.89   48.86   42.89 46.91 56.68 49.67 49.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 21.57   25.71   24.33 26.15 21.57 28.82 26.64
Skewb First round 31 8.80   10.95   10.18 8.80 12.60 11.93 10.74
Square-1 Combined Final 7 15.19   17.34   21.23 16.43 15.19 15.96 19.64
Heidi Chan    USA
Heidi Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.22   9.50   10.38 8.51 9.89 7.22 10.09
Second round 2 7.59   8.51   8.42 7.59 8.80 10.22 8.30
First round 5 7.83   9.22   10.17 9.41 10.16 7.83 8.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.99   4.94   4.71 2.99 4.73 8.49 5.37
Second round 12 2.44   3.81   4.62 5.10 3.21 2.44 3.60
First round 8 3.29   3.58   3.98 3.29 4.19 3.42 3.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 35.76   38.83   35.76 42.29 39.51 40.18 36.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.89   17.87   19.97 16.03 17.61 13.89 20.32
Combined First round 5 14.02   15.06   14.28 14.22 14.02 16.67 21.82
Isaac Langer    USA
Isaac Langer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.13   9.22   8.23 10.61 8.13 8.93 10.49
Second round 6 8.10   9.25   8.10 10.89 8.13 9.67 9.95
First round 8 8.50   9.69   9.47 8.50 8.85 10.76 10.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.47   3.41   2.47 7.92 2.89 4.73 2.60
Second round 1 1.83   2.46   2.65 DNF 2.53 1.83 2.21
First round 3 2.98   3.29   4.73 3.52 3.00 3.34 2.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 32.67   36.67   42.82 40.38 32.67 34.54 35.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 9.79   15.18   18.70 13.93 16.23 9.79 15.38
Combined First round 3 12.72   14.67   12.72 13.83 17.64 13.64 16.53
Skewb Final 2 2.23   4.31   5.30 3.05 DNF 4.58 2.23
First round 3 3.64   4.47   3.91 7.47 5.65 3.64 3.86
Square-1 Combined Final 4 10.36   13.96   16.74 13.61 10.36 15.14 13.14
Isaac Sterling    USA
Isaac Sterling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 1:01.46   1:06.35   1:01.46 1:05.46 1:11.86 1:26.18 1:01.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 10.24   11.93   10.88 10.24 15.10 13.35 11.56
Jake Walton    USA
Jake Walton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.76   6.94   7.13 5.76 8.32 6.80 6.88
Skewb First round 38 10.13   15.42   10.58 18.98 10.13 16.92 18.76
Jalen Wong    USA
Jalen Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 23.89   25.95   28.17 23.89 31.14 24.31 25.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 4.73   7.51   8.84 6.23 4.73 9.18 7.46
Jandell Ryan Ko    USA
Jandell Ryan Ko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 13.87   17.35   18.05 17.75 13.87 17.64 16.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 5.23   5.74   6.04 5.68 5.88 5.23 5.66
First round 34 3.34   5.40   5.71 4.86 6.03 3.34 5.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 51.03   55.15   51.03 55.93 53.84 1:06.28 55.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 21.89   25.81   23.27 21.89 30.79 26.92 27.23
Skewb First round 23 6.85   8.34   6.85 7.80 10.97 9.28 7.93
Jason Ostdiek    USA
Jason Ostdiek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.34   11.91   10.98 10.34 12.61 13.55 12.15
First round 17 9.67   10.87   9.80 16.03 12.27 9.67 10.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 2.43   4.02   2.43 3.95 5.04 3.08 9.73
First round 25 3.86   4.86   5.64 4.36 3.86 4.99 5.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 42.57   45.35   44.10 44.97 56.10 42.57 46.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 15.55   21.27   30.41 20.16 21.22 15.55 22.42
Skewb First round 17 4.43   7.03   8.00 5.49 7.61 4.43 10.61
Square-1 Combined Final 12 21.70   27.95   39.62 25.21 28.29 21.70 30.35
Jeremy Fleischman    USA
Jeremy Fleischman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.86   12.28   10.86 12.40 13.05 12.31 12.14
First round 26 10.43   11.85   12.96 11.23 11.36 13.47 10.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 2.85   4.73   2.85 8.76 3.89 4.74 5.57
First round 26 3.94   4.98   5.65 4.63 3.94 4.65 11.28
Jeremy Kemmerer    USA
Jeremy Kemmerer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 17.64   18.99   18.34 17.64 19.22 19.42 20.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:12.25   1:22.55   1:12.25 1:20.36 1:25.53 1:25.82 1:21.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 29.99   37.20   43.80 29.99 38.02 34.33 39.24
Skewb Final 5 4.02   5.16   4.02 5.74 5.17 7.23 4.57
First round 12 4.47   5.51   5.24 4.47 5.00 6.30 7.89
Square-1 Combined Final 21 36.71   44.69   41.61 47.13 45.33 1:01.99 36.71
Joe Branch    USA
Joe Branch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 14.30   17.11   19.23 16.08 14.30 23.63 16.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 3.12   6.18   DNF 3.12 6.63 5.66 6.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:05.95   1:24.98   1:25.42 2:06.96 1:23.41 1:05.95 1:26.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 56.62     DNF 56.62
Skewb First round 29 6.35   10.09   12.83 8.95 6.35 8.50 16.60
Square-1 Combined Final 18 30.15   41.98   DNF 41.66 30.15 35.09 49.18
John Langer    USA
John Langer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 1:10.36   1:30.84   1:38.07 3:05.93 1:13.40 1:41.05 1:10.36
John Monge    USA
John Monge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 37.63   50.01   1:12.50 37.63 42.53 1:03.69 43.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 8.52   11.49   10.87 13.61 8.52 9.99 18.45
Joseph Miyamoto    USA
Joseph Miyamoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 31.39   42.20   40.35 31.39 45.87 46.32 40.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 11.68   23.21   11.68 12.64 38.96 18.02 DNF
Joshua Choi (최주선)    Korea
Joshua Choi (최주선)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.27   10.76   11.70 10.31 10.27 13.08 10.27
First round 9 7.68   9.94   9.84 9.91 10.06 10.08 7.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.55   4.22   4.99 6.88 3.87 3.55 3.81
Second round 5 2.18   3.50   2.44 4.19 4.87 2.18 3.88
First round 12 3.18   3.82   3.18 3.29 3.79 DNF 4.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 44.71   49.42   53.72 44.71 54.30 49.42 45.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 15.00   19.39   21.33 17.09 22.08 15.00 19.74
Skewb Final 4 3.00   5.14   5.00 3.00 5.79 6.27 4.64
First round 7 3.38   5.17   7.08 6.19 3.38 5.11 4.20
Jun Horkan    USA
Jun Horkan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 38.25   43.94   38.25 1:06.17 43.46 47.27 41.10
Kai Alexander Schmitz    USA
Kai Alexander Schmitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 26.12   29.87   30.45 49.18 26.12 32.86 26.31
Kaidren Clark    USA
Kaidren Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 18.16   22.10   25.97 23.61 18.16 19.42 23.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.06   7.16   5.06 6.25 7.23 7.99 14.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:23.44   1:37.08   DNF 1:24.50 1:23.44 1:43.00 1:43.73
Skewb First round 33 6.68   12.04   11.84 6.68 19.78 13.45 10.84
Keith Maben    India
Keith Maben
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 10.52   13.03   12.90 12.78 16.36 10.52 13.41
First round 33 10.88   12.58   12.71 12.74 10.88 DNF 12.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 4.06   4.78   4.38 6.81 4.80 4.06 5.15
First round 31 3.28   5.27   4.80 DNF 7.01 3.99 3.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 45.63   55.47   51.25 59.48 1:08.02 55.69 45.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 23.28   25.41   26.76 23.28 24.08 25.39 DNF
Skewb First round 26 7.57   8.60   7.57 DNF 9.06 8.12 8.63
Square-1 Combined Final 25 37.86   DNF   37.86 DNF 1:03.79 45.01 DNF
Kit Bailey    USA
Kit Bailey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 29.70   32.47   35.28 30.83 40.51 29.70 31.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 10.73   12.07   19.35 11.72 12.77 10.73 11.72
Skewb Final 10 5.13   7.47   7.81 7.44 7.17 DNF 5.13
First round 5 4.33   4.73   4.52 6.31 4.33 4.41 5.26
Lacey Dilworth    USA
Lacey Dilworth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 14.48   20.53   20.74 20.86 23.06 20.00 14.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 3.82   5.75   7.52 7.08 5.81 4.35 3.82
First round 38 5.12   5.72   5.12 6.60 5.58 5.73 5.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:03.55   1:12.54   1:12.71 1:03.55 1:16.77 1:13.14 1:11.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 27.90   36.74   27.90 35.15 41.05 45.15 34.01
Skewb First round 24 5.34   8.37   5.34 8.88 8.70 8.51 7.90
Square-1 Combined Final 17 29.28   40.00   39.96 29.28 1:14.23 44.51 35.52
Leo Hong Johnson    USA
Leo Hong Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 28.09   31.16   35.50 28.21 37.28 28.09 29.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 10.04   11.91   13.00 10.82 11.92 14.52 10.04
Skewb First round 45 10.20   18.89   20.51 19.53 22.51 10.20 16.64
Lucas Garron    Germany
Lucas Garron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.65   11.84   12.28 10.97 10.65 12.28 12.40
First round 15 7.83   10.57   10.74 9.76 11.32 11.20 7.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 2.55   6.44   2.55 6.80 9.77 6.19 6.33
Max Roche    USA
Max Roche
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 15.35   18.39   17.96 18.80 18.40 20.35 15.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.28   6.42   6.72 6.57 5.28 5.96 8.89
Michael Chai (柴天方)    USA
Michael Chai (柴天方)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.40   12.22   10.40 13.96 10.46 13.29 12.90
Second round 12 9.14   10.29   10.82 9.14 9.24 10.81 12.13
First round 24 8.26   11.42   19.94 14.14 10.23 9.90 8.26
Nathan Wu    USA
Nathan Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.19   8.89   9.50 7.19 9.77 7.78 9.40
Second round 10 9.21   9.64   9.34 10.15 9.21 11.24 9.44
First round 4 8.11   9.05   9.70 8.11 8.56 8.90 11.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.66   3.04   2.78 2.66 3.06 3.27 4.32
Second round 7 2.95   3.52   2.95 DNF 3.60 3.44 3.52
First round 4 2.17   3.30   2.17 3.93 3.80 2.60 3.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 35.19   40.79   39.25 41.61 41.51 42.61 35.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 18.18   19.69   20.11 18.31 18.18 20.66 DNF
Nicolas Harper    USA
Nicolas Harper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 8.63   12.33   8.63 15.11 10.90 14.93 11.15
First round 30 9.77   12.10   15.77 13.39 12.22 9.77 10.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.81   3.31   3.36 2.81 3.44 3.14 6.12
Second round 10 2.23   3.64   3.18 3.22 5.61 4.51 2.23
First round 21 2.02   4.29   4.39 4.43 4.21 4.28 2.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 31.57   42.94   31.57 45.60 44.03 40.68 44.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 19.45   22.79   25.95 23.60 23.08 19.45 21.69
Skewb Final 11 5.52   11.70   5.52 6.31 DNF 21.96 6.84
First round 9 3.44   5.30   6.97 4.72 3.44 6.27 4.91
Square-1 Combined Final 8 11.22   18.38   19.52 11.22 14.71 29.60 20.91
Nischal Chakravarthi    India
Nischal Chakravarthi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 40.66   48.17   49.18 1:03.56 46.15 40.66 49.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 11.86   14.21   13.69 11.86 13.94 DNF 15.01
Nitin Subramanian    USA
Nitin Subramanian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 10.72   13.44   13.08 13.84 13.41 14.09 10.72
First round 23 10.20   11.35   11.81 13.62 11.88 10.35 10.20
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 3.64   6.21   6.68 4.88 7.06 10.89 3.64
First round 36 2.71   5.52   5.56 2.71 4.31 6.70 7.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 22.76   24.22   24.84 23.10 30.42 24.72 22.76
Skewb First round 39 11.63   16.57   17.51 16.63 17.19 15.89 11.63
Nolan Yiu    USA
Nolan Yiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 13.61   15.57   14.29 13.61 22.23 15.81 16.62
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 2.87   4.37   2.87 4.25 4.48 4.38 4.49
First round 30 4.84   5.18   4.98 4.94 5.68 5.62 4.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:11.57   1:19.01   1:17.22 1:21.08 1:11.57 1:18.74 1:27.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 39.16   40.79   44.94 39.45 41.98 39.16 40.93
Skewb First round 25 5.54   8.47   9.05 14.42 5.54 9.55 6.82
Square-1 Combined Final 5 10.63   14.69   13.11 20.38 10.63 12.71 18.26
Olivia Kang    USA
Olivia Kang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 16.05   19.23   21.72 18.11 16.05 22.41 17.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 4.78   7.15   7.76 7.60 4.78 6.09 8.67
Skewb First round 34 7.51   12.28   7.51 14.14 11.81 17.24 10.88
Owen Wardlaw    USA
Owen Wardlaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 1:09.71   1:31.34   1:35.17 1:15.04 1:51.45 1:09.71 1:43.80
Pablo Nava    Mexico
Pablo Nava
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 10.90   14.30   13.16 17.75 11.99 10.90 DNF
First round 28 11.24   11.99   12.08 12.25 11.63 11.24 12.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 5.43   7.57   9.91 7.25 5.43 12.53 5.54
First round 39 5.50   5.72   5.56 5.67 5.50 5.93 7.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 52.12   1:01.93   1:04.82 53.65 52.12 1:08.53 1:07.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 13.96   20.95   17.72 29.56 13.96 26.79 18.33
Skewb Final 7 4.89   5.93   5.54 5.94 4.89 6.32 7.31
First round 11 4.24   5.40   4.87 6.75 5.91 4.24 5.41
Square-1 Combined Final 19 28.77   42.85   49.74 40.54 38.27 28.77 1:02.44
Purich Keowitthayakun    USA
Purich Keowitthayakun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 24.25   26.24   24.25 28.39 32.49 24.93 25.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 3.50   7.11   6.89 6.57 3.50 7.86 9.24
Reuben San Luis    USA
Reuben San Luis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.65   12.11   11.65 13.29 12.23 12.04 12.05
First round 32 11.62   12.39   11.62 11.65 13.31 12.20 14.57
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 4.17   4.78   5.80 4.17 5.16 4.50 4.67
First round 27 4.28   5.01   5.27 4.28 9.15 4.51 5.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 37.37   48.46   51.30 37.37 49.50 50.80 45.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.09   18.05   17.43 15.09 25.19 18.93 17.80
Combined First round 7 15.85   18.04   17.91 20.94 18.45 17.77 15.85
Skewb First round 40 5.34   16.85   37.86 15.83 5.34 18.92 15.80
Square-1 Combined Final 16 31.49   38.84   36.54 45.19 DNF 34.80 31.49
Revant Patel    USA
Revant Patel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 38.72   45.93   44.52 49.27 DNF 38.72 44.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 16.09   21.12   16.09 25.89 17.46 20.02 43.68
Riley Woo    USA
Riley Woo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 7.61   9.69   9.55 7.61 9.00 10.53 10.82
Second round 9 9.25   9.63   12.16 9.97 9.62 9.30 9.25
First round 10 9.19   10.09   10.40 9.64 9.19 10.58 10.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 2.47   4.24   3.40 5.60 5.85 2.47 3.71
First round 16 3.40   4.18   4.96 4.94 3.89 3.70 3.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 38.09   42.91   41.80 44.93 49.12 41.99 38.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 18.29   21.12   23.91 20.14 18.29 19.30 24.00
Skewb First round 16 3.98   6.73   10.31 7.19 3.98 6.54 6.45
Square-1 Combined Final 23 30.51   52.66   41.36 41.97 1:14.66 30.51 1:34.09
Ryan Chen    USA
Ryan Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 16.76   19.59   19.33 16.76 27.39 22.05 17.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 4.94   7.39   7.46 8.72 9.40 4.94 5.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 1:51.62     2:04.96 1:51.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 37.51   41.00   41.48 41.56 40.70 40.82 37.51
Skewb First round 32 6.92   11.59   6.92 11.83 11.57 17.67 11.36
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 36.12   49.02   36.12 51.85 52.67 47.10 48.12
Saheb Sabharwal    USA
Saheb Sabharwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.46   13.06   11.46 13.26 11.99 13.94 DNF
First round 19 9.60   11.04   10.46 11.09 9.60 13.41 11.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 2.97   4.09   3.42 4.19 4.65 2.97 4.95
First round 10 2.57   3.72   3.49 2.57 3.02 5.51 4.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 29.80   43.62   29.80 1:09.08 37.62 1:03.03 30.22
Sean Breckenridge    USA
Sean Breckenridge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 17.57   20.42   17.57 31.54 20.65 20.63 19.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.75   6.65   8.00 5.99 6.11 5.75 7.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 2:19.54     DNF 2:19.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 32.33   37.48   39.88 32.33 34.16 46.00 38.39
Skewb First round 37 7.94   15.34   17.02 21.82 7.94 14.04 14.95
Shawn Azman    USA
Shawn Azman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 15.42   18.08   15.42 18.32 19.62 17.94 17.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 53.24   1:07.12   1:28.67 1:06.77 53.24 1:11.07 1:03.51
Shelley Chang    USA
Shelley Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 14.17   17.88   17.19 19.26 17.18 21.61 14.17
Square-1 Combined Final 14 30.98   34.92   30.98 35.20 36.60 32.96 38.07
Siddharth Manchkanti    USA
Siddharth Manchkanti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 12.73   14.91   14.57 16.50 13.65 12.73 DNF
First round 25 9.07   11.60   12.65 14.37 10.63 11.52 9.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.75   4.20   4.01 4.46 4.14 3.75 5.03
Second round 13 2.48   3.84   4.48 3.82 3.23 2.48 6.32
First round 11 3.40   3.76   4.73 3.40 3.45 4.15 3.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 39.91   48.14   54.06 48.58 51.35 39.91 44.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 27.22   33.45   41.34 27.22 27.23 31.78 DNF
Skewb First round 18 5.74   7.20   8.12 7.90 6.44 7.25 5.74
Square-1 Combined Final 26 45.39     45.39 1:03.66
Sol Goodwin    USA
Sol Goodwin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.32   11.77   13.22 10.32 16.10 10.59 11.49
First round 22 10.63   11.21   10.63 11.47 11.04 11.11 12.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 5.75   10.78   5.75 6.03 9.34 16.98 18.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:22.55   1:41.67   1:22.55 1:51.60 1:37.43 1:46.18 1:41.40
Sophia Madison Siao    USA
Sophia Madison Siao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 15.54   21.69   24.77 21.85 21.97 21.25 15.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 3.34   7.11   8.89 6.21 7.42 3.34 7.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:23.78   1:28.21   1:23.78 1:30.78 1:28.64 1:25.22 1:31.05
Stanley Tran    USA
Stanley Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 31.03   35.83   31.03 36.78 36.92 35.78 34.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 7.30   9.06   9.12 9.01 10.70 9.05 7.30
Skewb First round 47 14.79   21.54   19.80 DNF 22.78 14.79 22.04
Suraj Chigati    USA
Suraj Chigati
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 22.36   22.87   24.00 22.61 22.36 22.46 23.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.29   7.12   6.81 7.74 6.81 10.23 6.29
Tejas Kota    USA
Tejas Kota
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 17.32   20.86   17.32 23.15 25.39 18.77 20.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 6.20   6.84   7.11 6.20 7.16 8.56 6.25
First round 40 5.12   5.81   5.42 7.53 5.12 6.66 5.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 1:46.52     1:46.52 1:53.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 49.81     49.81 1:03.46
Skewb First round 41 16.05   17.88   19.64 18.18 18.05 16.05 17.40
Square-1 Combined Final 24 30.79   53.88   57.84 30.79 1:01.69 48.42 55.37
Tianyuan Wang    USA
Tianyuan Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 16.01   18.51   17.33 DNF 16.01 20.74 17.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 8.95   10.11   8.99 9.98 8.95 12.10 11.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:30.57     1:46.12 1:30.57
Travis G. Kim    USA
Travis G. Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 15.65   19.30   29.97 18.89 20.82 15.65 18.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:09.35   1:13.10   1:18.02 1:11.51 1:09.78 1:09.35 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 35.92   45.66   35.92 47.50 49.10 42.38 47.11
Square-1 Combined Final 11 23.14   24.61   25.89 24.77 23.14 26.90 23.17
Tyler Howlett    USA
Tyler Howlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.08   9.49   8.08 8.70 10.29 9.49 10.58
Second round 5 7.48   8.98   10.26 7.48 9.02 7.66 11.45
First round 18 9.58   11.04   17.75 11.25 10.33 9.58 11.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.02   3.71   DNF 2.65 2.02 5.40 3.09
Second round 2 1.60   2.57   1.70 3.00 4.17 1.60 3.00
First round 7 1.83   3.56   3.22 8.80 3.18 4.29 1.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 40.28   48.26   47.44 47.65 53.61 40.28 49.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 16.82   18.95   19.04 16.82 17.34 23.65 20.48
Skewb Final 3 4.29   4.97   4.74 4.29 4.92 7.84 5.25
First round 2 3.76   4.36   4.43 7.95 3.76 4.66 4.00
Square-1 Combined Final 1 11.54   13.44   12.26 14.75 11.54 14.02 14.04
Ugonna Nwakuche    USA
Ugonna Nwakuche
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 10.95   15.03   16.47 10.95 14.87 17.38 13.75
First round 40 12.24   14.36   12.24 DNF 13.69 13.04 16.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 3.59   4.39   4.16 5.02 5.18 3.59 3.98
First round 22 3.17   4.36   6.12 3.51 3.17 4.63 4.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 59.09   1:04.58   1:00.34 59.09 1:02.41 1:11.42 1:10.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 40.33   43.28   40.33 40.89 54.83 44.66 44.28
Skewb First round 30 5.36   10.82   11.56 5.36 DNF 10.93 9.96
Uzoma Nwakuche    USA
Uzoma Nwakuche
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 16.57   20.07   16.57 16.60 23.10 22.51 21.10
Varun Mohanraj    USA
Varun Mohanraj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.04   10.65   8.79 8.04 DNF 10.55 12.62
Second round 3 7.18   8.56   10.88 9.87 7.18 7.48 8.32
First round 3 7.07   8.80   8.67 9.31 8.41 9.95 7.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.82   2.54   1.96 1.82 2.58 3.09 5.57
Second round 4 1.47   3.14   3.47 4.02 2.64 1.47 3.30
First round 2 2.38   2.65   2.38 3.06 2.42 2.83 2.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 38.37   40.19   39.31 39.11 42.15 43.88 38.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 16.67   19.93   16.89 22.70 20.20 25.94 16.67
Skewb First round 19 6.03   7.23   7.67 6.44 6.03 7.58 7.77
Square-1 Combined Final 15 29.64   35.07   37.78 29.64 30.35 37.08 DNF
Vividh Sriram    USA
Vividh Sriram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.59   14.18   12.59 19.06 15.55 13.22 13.78
First round 35 10.55   13.06   13.05 13.82 12.30 14.56 10.55
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.28   4.22   4.10 4.29 3.28 8.76 4.27
First round 20 3.52   4.27   3.91 3.52 5.36 3.54 7.46
Weston Mizumoto    USA
Weston Mizumoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.83   10.27   10.17 DNF 8.83 9.77 10.86
Second round 11 9.10   10.15   10.74 11.88 9.37 9.10 10.35
First round 11 7.76   10.21   9.58 10.64 10.42 16.33 7.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 39.56   43.44   42.17 39.56 50.05 44.78 43.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.30   13.25   19.42 13.41 13.03 13.32 12.30
Combined First round 1 12.82   13.71   14.27 12.82 13.58 17.69 13.27
Will Newhoff    USA
Will Newhoff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.63   7.47   6.63 8.28 6.65 9.36 7.47
Second round 4 7.04   8.57   7.04 9.15 8.72 9.25 7.85
First round 2 7.17   8.45   8.58 9.26 7.17 7.51 10.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.98   2.79   1.98 3.58 2.93 2.79 2.66
Second round 3 2.57   3.01   2.76 3.86 3.40 2.86 2.57
First round 6 2.91   3.45   3.11 3.11 4.24 2.91 4.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 33.40   36.55   33.40 33.48 38.02 39.09 38.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 11.63   16.70   17.64 16.53 18.28 11.63 15.93
Combined First round 4 14.00   14.83   14.00 14.78 14.28 15.44 16.83
Skewb Final 6 2.97   5.66   5.28 6.66 5.04 6.72 2.97
First round 6 3.85   5.11   4.48 5.58 3.85 5.26 7.65
Square-1 Combined Final 9 15.03   18.45   15.03 18.33 18.11 20.55 18.91
Wolfgang Frederiksen    USA
Wolfgang Frederiksen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 27.66   29.88   DNF 29.25 27.66 32.62 27.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 7.10   7.82   7.43 8.37 7.10 DNF 7.67
Skewb First round 43 12.46   18.43   13.42 22.26 24.26 12.46 19.62
Zachary Clark    USA
Zachary Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 7.80   10.32   7.80 9.04 11.61 10.30 DNF
First round 21 9.76   11.19   9.77 12.05 9.76 11.75 14.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 3.02   4.58   3.02 5.25 4.30 5.70 4.20
First round 28 3.70   5.03   3.70 5.21 4.22 6.12 5.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 40.88   46.12   46.22 41.07 40.88 51.08 51.38
Square-1 Combined Final 2 11.88   13.60   12.68 15.49 16.11 12.63 11.88
Zachary Hawkins    USA
Zachary Hawkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 25.54   27.11   28.30 26.33 38.41 26.71 25.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.75   6.85   5.75 6.66 6.36 7.53 9.49
Zeke Miller    USA
Zeke Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 11.40   14.49   15.32 17.17 11.40 13.69 14.45
First round 37 11.94   13.64   13.30 13.77 11.94 13.86 14.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 2.96   5.60   2.96 6.08 5.47 5.26 6.36
First round 24 3.44   4.53   4.11 5.41 3.44 5.30 4.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:08.67   1:13.44   1:08.67 1:29.61 1:09.09 1:16.58 1:14.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 25.74   29.91   31.10 39.53 25.74 31.18 27.45
Skewb Final 1 2.45   3.97   3.49 2.45 4.62 3.80 DNF
First round 1 2.35   3.80   4.89 3.00 3.51 2.35 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 20 41.74   44.55   44.11 41.74 42.29 47.25 48.54