Battle of Waterloo 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-9-14  Canada, Waterloo, Ontario Battle of Waterloo 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Bill Wang 7.05  Jonathan Esparaz 8.01  Joaquin Abarca 8.07
 5x5x5 Cube  Bill Wang 44.85  Max Xiong (熊锐明) 57.76  Ryan Wu 1:00.90
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Bill Wang 11.93  Roan Paone 14.21  Stanley Wang 14.59
 Megaminx  Bill Wang 41.18  Louis Cormier 48.50  Ryan Wu 52.63
 Pyraminx  Jacob Eoin Gipp 2.89  James Hocevar 3.07  Leo Min-Bedford 3.34
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 5.46   6.75    Canada 8.52 5.46 6.68 6.45 7.11
2 Ethan Erez 5.90   7.28    Canada 7.25 5.90 6.93 8.04 7.67
3 Joaquin Abarca 6.20   8.00    Canada 7.98 6.20 7.32 8.69 9.36
4 Jonathan Esparaz 7.98   8.69    Canada DNF 7.98 8.25 9.42 8.40
5 Stanley Wang 7.56   8.86    Canada 7.92 9.09 9.56 10.93 7.56
6 Ryan Wu 8.25   8.89    Canada 8.42 DNF 9.52 8.72 8.25
7 Brennen Lin 6.95   8.97    Canada 8.14 6.95 11.18 9.41 9.37
8 Thompson Clarke 7.84   9.21    Canada 7.84 11.92 9.17 8.97 9.49
9 Nima Bolourchian 8.87   9.51    Canada 10.08 9.20 9.26 15.32 8.87
10 Benjamin Kyle 7.38   9.73    Canada 11.75 7.38 8.66 10.09 10.45
11 Henry Hughes 7.96   9.83    Canada 9.07 7.96 15.74 9.86 10.57
12 Ryan Minjun Cho 8.37   9.83    Canada 8.37 15.21 11.87 8.46 9.16
13 Ray Vince Ong 9.16   9.96    Canada 9.16 9.59 12.22 9.31 10.98
14 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 8.15   10.09    China 8.77 8.15 10.74 13.81 10.75
15 Kevin Tang 7.70   10.15    Canada 10.83 10.24 7.70 9.38 11.64
16 Matthew Lee 8.58   10.41    Canada 11.30 8.58 9.56 10.38 11.95
17 Ryan Pin Harry 7.96   10.44    Canada 13.20 7.96 10.81 10.80 9.70
18 Joey Saia 7.77   10.47    USA 11.88 7.77 9.51 10.01 16.67
19 Louis Cormier 8.92   10.57    Canada 10.58 9.39 12.32 11.74 8.92
20 Roan Paone 7.14   10.61    Canada 7.14 10.38 13.65 10.01 11.45
21 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 7.71   10.63    Malaysia 10.77 10.24 7.71 10.89 11.34
22 Leo Min-Bedford 8.31   10.67    Canada 10.66 8.31 10.87 10.48 DNF
23 Kairui Huang 9.41   10.74    Canada DNF 12.25 9.41 9.67 10.30
24 Alan Jia 10.37   11.03    Canada 10.37 12.06 12.01 10.64 10.43
25 Charles Goertz 10.12   11.08    Canada 10.36 10.12 12.87 11.01 11.88
26 Io McKay 9.48   11.27    Canada 10.35 15.16 9.48 11.34 12.12
27 Marco Yang 10.81   11.49    Canada 11.92 11.04 11.51 14.65 10.81
28 Michael Zheng 10.37   11.50    Canada 12.55 10.55 14.55 10.37 11.41
29 Geoffrey Stevens 9.12   11.74    Canada 9.73 9.12 14.17 13.47 12.03
30 Jensen Belen-Brown 9.35   11.74    Canada 11.12 DNF 13.46 9.35 10.63
31 Nicholas Patterson 8.83   11.78    Canada 8.83 11.05 13.42 10.87 13.54
32 Tin Huang 10.13   12.01    Canada 10.13 10.67 11.41 13.95 14.87
33 Shanglin Ye 9.97   12.27    Canada 26.68 9.97 13.58 12.36 10.86
34 Adrian Panszczyk 10.28   12.27    Canada 10.28 13.16 13.69 10.57 13.09
35 Brady Metherall 10.85   12.40    Canada 11.85 12.60 10.85 12.75 DNF
36 Max Murphy 11.82   12.46    Canada 11.82 12.72 12.66 12.32 12.39
37 Jim Wang 10.63   12.68    Canada 12.79 16.74 13.63 10.63 11.62
38 Jack Engledow 11.09   12.82    USA 13.56 12.71 DNF 12.20 11.09
39 Kyle Keating 12.46   13.13    USA 13.57 14.82 13.08 12.46 12.74
40 Sebastian Virág 9.13   13.31    Canada 9.13 12.86 17.97 13.66 13.40
41 Larry Shi 11.47   13.36    Canada 13.65 14.10 11.47 15.43 12.33
42 Ranran Zhao (赵然冉) 11.49   13.50    China 11.49 17.29 18.28 11.66 11.54
43 Aryan Ved 12.83   13.66    Canada 13.06 14.64 18.40 13.28 12.83
44 LianCheng Guo 10.96   13.87    Canada 11.87 10.96 14.24 16.91 15.49
45 Andry Rakoto 12.90   14.01    Canada 23.17 15.82 13.11 13.10 12.90
46 Joe Vander Veen 13.77   14.04    Canada 14.16 14.34 14.14 13.82 13.77
47 Rares Bostan 9.19   14.22    Canada 9.19 15.14 15.68 14.05 13.46
48 Kieran Savoy 12.62   14.39    Canada 12.62 15.62 13.36 14.19 23.05
49 James Hocevar 13.99   14.57    Canada 14.60 13.99 15.08 18.23 14.02
50 Dave Deriches 14.46   14.62    Canada 14.46 14.59 14.81 14.46 17.47
51 Ben Madison 12.10   14.73    Canada 12.10 18.02 DNF 13.99 12.17
52 Dave Campbell 13.04   14.86    Canada 15.99 15.39 17.37 13.04 13.20
53 Philip Chiang 13.88   14.93    Canada 14.68 13.88 15.94 16.64 14.18
54 Abdullah Gulab 12.68   15.07    Pakistan 16.76 12.68 14.23 14.72 16.25
55 Derek Kong 13.95   15.13    Canada 14.22 13.95 15.22 15.94 18.07
56 Sarah Strong 14.73   15.14    Canada 14.79 15.71 14.91 14.73 DNF
57 Alex Jung 13.50   15.22    Korea 14.03 15.30 18.24 16.32 13.50
58 Ethan Honest 14.80   15.25    Canada 17.42 15.10 15.40 14.80 15.26
59 Erik Lee 12.52   15.32    Canada 12.52 15.69 14.92 17.75 15.34
60 Lucas Nieuwland 14.12   15.41    Canada 14.12 15.08 15.48 16.58 15.68
61 Julien Breton 14.71   15.42    Canada 15.54 15.13 14.71 15.58 18.05
62 Colin Gawthroupe 12.69   15.44    Canada 15.60 16.57 16.14 14.59 12.69
63 Fred Xiang 13.75   15.45    Canada 17.08 14.37 15.99 13.75 15.99
64 Connor DeLuca 13.37   15.56    Canada 15.71 13.37 17.15 13.83 20.19
65 Matthew Krawczyk 12.43   15.60    Canada 12.43 16.61 15.22 17.34 14.97
66 Michael Bradley 13.66   15.60    Canada 13.66 17.32 16.81 14.94 15.06
67 Ethan Greenberg 14.28   15.63    Canada 14.28 17.06 15.29 18.00 14.55
68 Stefano Coulter 14.75   15.71    Canada 17.58 15.22 15.18 14.75 16.74
69 Benson Lau 14.50   15.86    Canada 14.50 15.04 16.00 16.62 16.54
70 William Fehr 11.47   15.99    Canada 11.47 DNF 15.37 16.79 15.81
71 Hisham Ahmed Khan 14.10   16.17    Canada 15.31 19.16 18.59 14.61 14.10
72 Jacob Eoin Gipp 15.18   16.29    Canada 17.71 20.51 15.56 15.59 15.18
73 Lucas Jacobs 12.30   NR 16.36    Saint Kitts and Nevis DNF 21.34 13.84 12.30 13.91
74 Henry Sun 14.92   16.38    Canada 17.26 18.55 15.30 16.59 14.92
75 William Deinzer 10.60   16.45    USA 10.60 17.42 13.23 18.90 18.69
76 Nate Bachynski 12.62   16.54    Canada 24.11 17.64 12.62 16.03 15.94
77 Kyria Sztainbok 15.53   16.63    Canada 15.53 16.63 17.19 16.83 16.42
78 Tarandeep Mittal 12.01   16.87    Canada 13.87 19.90 12.01 30.75 16.83
79 Zein Salloum 13.32   16.87    Canada 13.32 19.74 19.43 16.24 14.95
80 Maheer Huq 11.69   17.08    Canada 22.81 14.32 18.35 11.69 18.58
81 Mathew Niznansky 14.82   17.34    Canada 17.98 18.97 14.82 20.42 15.06
82 Emma Kennedy 12.42   17.47    Canada 19.08 15.97 17.36 25.02 12.42
83 Ethan Yeung 14.26   17.79    Canada 31.28 14.27 24.41 14.26 14.69
84 Carson Carrasco 16.08   18.06    Canada 24.68 16.08 17.82 17.00 19.35
85 Andrew Song 13.32   18.09    Canada 19.43 19.35 19.59 15.49 13.32
86 Michael Lit 14.67   18.44    Canada 18.55 19.02 14.67 19.30 17.74
87 Brandon Arnoldo Taylor 17.26   18.70    Canada 25.94 17.26 18.71 17.42 19.98
88 Joon Song 14.13   19.05    Canada 22.69 18.90 17.18 21.07 14.13
89 Evan Gerber 17.66   19.28    Canada 18.16 19.35 20.34 24.18 17.66
90 Vincent Ren 17.18   19.62    Canada 18.03 22.37 21.52 19.32 17.18
91 Ethan Campbell 19.08   20.29    Canada 19.73 19.08 19.34 21.80 22.91
92 Derek Walker 16.48   20.52    Canada 19.99 DNF 22.15 19.43 16.48
93 Matthew Liu 17.87   20.57    Canada 17.87 20.67 21.22 19.81 26.38
94 Matthew Yu 19.33   20.67    Canada 19.33 21.26 22.98 20.26 20.48
95 Trystan Hem 18.00   20.71    Canada 20.20 18.00 22.90 21.71 20.23
96 Hudson Tranmer 18.97   20.99    Canada 20.84 22.66 18.97 26.85 19.47
97 Bart Podhorski 18.20   21.40    Canada 25.63 22.51 18.20 20.10 21.58
98 Sami Mokatren 17.31   21.61    Canada 25.56 22.68 19.01 23.14 17.31
99 Aaron Elliott Kriss 20.37   21.67    Canada 22.06 21.25 21.70 20.37 23.64
100 Aaron King 19.04   22.38    Canada 24.10 35.18 23.70 19.04 19.35
101 Mark Leistra 17.83   23.16    Canada 23.07 23.60 36.98 22.80 17.83
102 Shameel Abdullah 18.96   23.26    Canada 31.47 26.29 18.96 20.21 23.29
103 Zachary Ludwig 20.74   23.28    Canada 22.88 24.59 20.74 26.64 22.38
104 Peter Ryland 19.76   23.31    Australia 23.48 19.76 DNF 24.67 21.79
105 Katie Crouse 18.96   23.76    Canada 24.29 24.10 18.96 22.89 26.33
106 Arjun Soundar Hariram 22.93   24.28    Canada 24.70 29.19 24.52 23.62 22.93
107 Owain Buchnea 22.38   24.31    Canada 25.67 23.94 29.23 22.38 23.33
108 Aris Efstathopoulos 21.95   24.58    Greece 24.35 21.95 24.03 31.15 25.37
109 Koda Arthur Cobierski 24.44   24.74    Canada 24.56 24.70 24.95 24.44 26.73
110 Kabir Bedi 19.47   25.19    Canada 33.33 24.79 19.47 26.82 23.97
111 Blaeden Kohout 22.03   25.62    Canada 26.28 28.20 24.49 26.08 22.03
112 Yiming Lu 22.19   25.89    China 25.36 26.27 26.03 DNF 22.19
113 Kendall Frey 22.09   26.71    Canada 34.78 27.09 26.14 26.89 22.09
114 Alyssa Esparaz 25.10   26.87    Canada 30.66 26.64 27.44 26.52 25.10
115 Huy Nguyen 23.35   27.03    Canada 24.37 31.69 25.04 36.45 23.35
116 Xiangji Kong 19.03   27.23    China 33.96 24.21 26.23 31.24 19.03
117 Flora Chan 22.24   27.33    Canada 28.11 22.24 28.41 25.46 29.85
118 Newton Nguyen 25.62   27.65    Canada 27.17 28.09 27.70 28.18 25.62
119 Cheng Han Huo 23.20   27.69    Canada 29.65 27.90 26.10 29.08 23.20
120 Joshua Sandifer 25.85   28.09    Canada 41.88 28.44 29.63 25.85 26.21
121 Nathaniel Vernon 23.83   28.65    Canada 23.83 30.60 29.84 31.18 25.52
122 Brody Oleksyn 21.07   29.49    USA 27.73 30.39 33.67 30.34 21.07
123 Anthony Nguyen 21.55   29.51    Canada 42.94 42.46 23.42 22.66 21.55
124 Thomas van Leeuwen 25.28   30.27    Canada 30.91 25.28 29.53 36.37 30.36
125 Owen Guo 24.11   30.57    Canada DNF 24.11 32.92 32.58 26.21
126 Jerry Guo 27.71   30.72    Canada 32.19 29.65 30.65 27.71 31.85
127 Jack Costa 28.40   31.25    Canada 30.90 33.13 29.73 34.56 28.40
128 Braeden Klaehn 23.42   31.70    Canada 43.36 28.99 34.50 31.62 23.42
129 David Ignacio Gonzalez Lugo 28.37   33.10    Venezuela 37.02 32.37 45.56 29.92 28.37
130 Braeden Malda 27.10   33.27    Canada 39.97 37.38 31.76 30.66 27.10
131 Vera Beal 31.92   34.21    Canada 32.14 38.54 31.92 34.15 36.34
132 Yibo Zhao 28.95   36.19    Canada 41.01 30.06 DNF 37.51 28.95
133 Yair Korokhov 33.28   36.32    Canada 35.01 36.76 33.28 41.97 37.18
134 Henry Siebertz 34.67   36.86    Canada 35.74 DNF 38.63 36.21 34.67
135 Justin Tong 28.72   37.54    Canada 37.47 28.72 44.55 35.30 39.84
136 Elias Arovuo 30.23   38.00    Canada 37.27 37.14 39.60 40.29 30.23
137 Jared Kiers 35.76   39.25    Canada 43.68 40.14 35.76 41.41 36.21
138 John Short 32.06   39.41    Canada 40.74 32.06 40.66 36.82 45.04
139 Christian Eifert 34.12   42.05    Canada 40.59 34.87 50.69 1:28.87 34.12
140 Bryce Oleksyn 36.25   42.47    USA 41.23 45.39 40.79 36.25 DNF
141 Ishan Saini 38.35   42.89    Canada 51.28 DNF 38.35 38.57 38.81
142 Tommy Madison 34.95   43.55    Canada 57.12 47.90 35.67 47.09 34.95
143 Noah Bernstein 38.77   43.93    Canada 44.64 44.94 38.77 43.85 43.30
144 Julien Aram 34.54   43.98    Canada 46.37 48.71 34.54 48.29 37.27
145 Cole Woodcock 43.23   45.44    Canada 46.65 43.80 49.42 45.87 43.23
146 Iain Holla 36.40   47.23    Canada 47.66 1:03.55 46.93 47.10 36.40
147 Jack Walsh 46.87   49.61    Canada 47.75 56.07 49.94 51.13 46.87
148 Fatima Gulab 45.30   49.71    Pakistan 45.30 50.73 47.26 57.76 51.15
149 Nathan Pedro 42.25   49.74    Canada 56.11 42.25 46.20 51.19 51.84
150 Adi Gausman 44.04   51.13    Canada 48.80 44.04 51.62 52.97 55.03
151 Yu Fu 45.86   54.56    Canada 55.18 45.86 52.01 56.50 59.35
152 Gavin Chen 48.80   1:01.16    Canada 1:04.87 50.53 1:16.36 1:08.07 48.80
153 Jason Strong 53.73   1:01.66    Canada 58.95 53.73 1:11.91 DNF 54.12
154 Amruth Arunkumar 55.92   1:05.39    India 1:03.11 1:13.62 55.92 1:09.56 1:03.49
155 Alex Chernish 46.44   1:06.64    Canada 1:07.56 1:15.08 46.44 1:06.42 1:05.93
156 Luke Byleveld 46.38   1:12.77    Canada 1:10.23 1:08.75 46.38 DNF 1:19.33
157 Sebastian Ciuperca 1:13.08   1:20.03    Canada 1:37.16 1:24.38 1:13.58 1:13.08 1:22.14
158 Blaize Kohout 1:07.98   1:23.80    Canada 1:36.94 1:20.89 1:55.89 1:07.98 1:13.56
159 Geoffrey Stefanov 1:19.17   1:25.63    Canada 1:21.91 1:19.17 1:31.10 1:23.88 1:33.97
160 Mathieu Porter 58.21   DNF    Canada 1:11.90 DNF 1:01.30 DNF 58.21
161 Riley Brambell 1:10.46   DNF    Canada DNF 1:57.60 DNF 1:39.21 1:10.46
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 5.59   6.90    Canada 5.59 7.56 6.72 6.42 8.27
2 Joaquin Abarca 6.02   7.26    Canada 7.99 6.95 6.02 6.84 10.17
3 Ethan Erez 6.89   7.55    Canada 7.38 7.96 6.89 7.32 DNF
4 Thompson Clarke 7.46   8.69    Canada 7.73 10.67 9.40 7.46 8.93
5 Jonathan Esparaz 8.06   8.88    Canada 11.71 8.06 8.58 9.25 8.82
6 Stanley Wang 7.62   8.91    Canada 8.30 7.62 8.81 10.34 9.62
7 Henry Hughes 7.73   9.07    Canada 7.73 9.03 9.31 8.86 12.38
8 Brennen Lin 7.05   9.28    Canada 8.34 10.87 7.05 9.13 10.38
9 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 9.00   9.47    China 9.00 10.74 9.34 9.83 9.23
10 Joey Saia 8.36   9.48    USA 9.79 10.04 10.08 8.36 8.60
11 Ryan Wu 7.04   9.49    Canada 11.54 7.04 8.10 11.14 9.24
12 Roan Paone 8.17   9.84    Canada 9.14 9.76 12.02 8.17 10.63
13 Louis Cormier 9.30   9.85    Canada 9.30 11.86 9.57 10.39 9.60
14 Benjamin Kyle 7.65   9.89    Canada 7.65 8.75 10.78 10.15 10.99
15 Kevin Tang 8.48   10.24    Canada 10.33 10.41 8.48 11.10 9.99
16 Ray Vince Ong 8.51   10.35    Canada 10.72 9.44 8.51 12.12 10.88
17 Leo Min-Bedford 8.78   10.40    Canada 8.78 9.58 11.48 10.13 12.40
18 Nima Bolourchian 8.44   10.41    Canada 10.13 DNF 10.61 10.48 8.44
19 Adrian Panszczyk 9.30   10.51    Canada 9.30 10.49 12.51 9.45 11.59
20 Alan Jia 9.28   10.64    Canada 9.63 11.71 9.28 11.38 10.90
21 Kairui Huang 8.93   10.84    Canada 10.39 9.53 8.93 12.59 13.42
22 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 8.93   10.92    Malaysia 10.21 10.67 18.31 8.93 11.89
23 Ryan Pin Harry 8.54   10.99    Canada 8.54 9.48 14.74 10.34 13.16
24 Matthew Lee 5.75   11.20    Canada 5.75 10.11 12.56 12.55 10.95
25 Michael Zheng 9.45   11.28    Canada 9.52 9.45 12.54 12.57 11.78
26 Jensen Belen-Brown 7.81   11.40    Canada 12.05 10.60 7.81 11.56 13.88
27 Nicholas Patterson 10.45   11.68    Canada 12.36 11.28 12.23 10.45 11.54
28 Shanglin Ye 10.34   11.72    Canada 11.72 11.01 10.34 12.44 13.02
29 Jack Engledow 7.64   11.77    USA 10.54 12.91 12.17 7.64 12.61
30 Io McKay 10.94   11.81    Canada 10.94 12.96 12.55 11.85 11.02
31 Ryan Minjun Cho 10.67   12.02    Canada 11.33 10.67 DNF 13.12 11.60
32 Charles Goertz 10.18   12.04    Canada 10.18 12.63 11.55 12.80 11.95
33 Andry Rakoto 11.30   12.29    Canada 12.06 14.37 12.43 12.37 11.30
34 Geoffrey Stevens 9.09   12.34    Canada 9.09 11.62 12.15 13.26 14.82
35 Tin Huang 9.27   12.51    Canada 17.63 13.73 13.62 9.27 10.19
36 Brady Metherall 10.04   12.56    Canada 12.15 13.31 12.23 13.85 10.04
37 Kyle Keating 11.29   12.65    USA 12.10 12.72 13.12 14.73 11.29
38 Max Murphy 11.67   12.70    Canada 14.91 12.73 13.21 12.15 11.67
39 Sebastian Virág 11.31   12.79    Canada 15.50 13.33 11.94 11.31 13.10
40 Rares Bostan 11.24   12.80    Canada 18.48 12.70 12.53 13.18 11.24
41 Ben Madison 11.64   12.84    Canada 12.14 11.64 13.53 17.13 12.86
42 Larry Shi 11.96   13.01    Canada 11.96 13.61 17.13 12.46 12.96
43 Marco Yang 10.88   13.13    Canada 14.56 14.66 10.88 12.35 12.47
44 Ranran Zhao (赵然冉) 10.82   13.40    China 10.82 13.62 13.88 12.71 14.56
45 Joe Vander Veen 10.76   13.49    Canada 13.29 10.76 12.78 15.13 14.40
46 Erik Lee 12.46   13.76    Canada 19.33 13.85 14.62 12.46 12.80
47 Philip Chiang 11.49   13.96    Canada 14.33 DNF 11.49 14.79 12.76
48 Abdullah Gulab 10.86   14.39    Pakistan 20.21 10.90 16.94 10.86 15.34
49 Alex Jung 13.02   14.63    Korea 14.42 15.55 16.40 13.02 13.93
50 Lucas Nieuwland 12.69   14.72    Canada 14.65 14.91 14.60 19.54 12.69
51 Kieran Savoy 13.64   14.88    Canada 14.56 13.64 16.40 15.27 14.80
52 LianCheng Guo 13.61   14.90    Canada 13.61 15.10 14.84 14.75 17.10
53 Ethan Honest 13.17   15.10    Canada 14.67 13.17 15.26 17.05 15.36
54 Dave Campbell 12.57   15.29    Canada 19.07 16.00 16.55 12.57 13.31
55 Aryan Ved 13.13   15.29    Canada 13.13 DNF 13.41 17.49 14.98
56 Jim Wang 13.15   15.74    Canada 20.01 13.15 DNF 13.67 13.55
57 Derek Kong 13.64   15.94    Canada 14.87 16.99 18.26 15.96 13.64
58 Dave Deriches 14.01   16.68    Canada 17.29 14.01 18.60 19.03 14.15
59 James Hocevar 14.30   18.73    Canada 19.38 14.30 16.76 DNF 20.06
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 6.35   7.05    Canada 6.35 7.26 7.34 DNF 6.55
2 Jonathan Esparaz 7.20   8.01    Canada 7.20 7.32 8.07 8.65 9.78
3 Joaquin Abarca 7.34   8.07    Canada 7.50 7.34 8.66 8.04 9.83
4 Ethan Erez 6.87   8.10    Canada 6.87 7.65 8.52 8.13 DNF
5 Thompson Clarke 8.05   8.89    Canada 8.05 9.13 8.31 9.23 12.51
6 Stanley Wang 7.25   9.13    Canada 10.28 8.99 9.70 7.25 8.70
7 Benjamin Kyle 7.54   9.13    Canada 8.23 9.48 9.68 10.68 7.54
8 Ryan Wu 7.15   9.50    Canada 7.15 7.25 8.97 DNF 12.27
9 Roan Paone 8.16   9.60    Canada 9.49 8.16 9.29 10.65 10.01
10 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 8.63   10.11    China 11.01 10.42 9.70 8.63 10.20
11 Brennen Lin 8.04   10.24    Canada 9.48 8.04 11.79 11.95 9.45
12 Joey Saia 8.05   10.27    USA 9.85 8.05 10.00 10.97 14.97
13 Louis Cormier 10.01   10.38    Canada 10.49 10.29 11.70 10.01 10.35
14 Kevin Tang 9.23   11.11    Canada 13.04 9.23 11.16 10.28 11.88
15 Ray Vince Ong 9.23   12.96    Canada 9.23 14.12 12.96 11.81 DNF
16 Leo Min-Bedford 7.91   DNF    Canada 10.75 DNF 7.91 11.91 DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 44.98   51.36    Canada 53.92 44.98 53.59 50.58 49.90
2 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 55.40   59.19    China 1:01.95 59.11 1:01.45 55.40 57.01
3 Jonathan Esparaz 56.23   1:04.39    Canada 1:14.24 1:06.36 1:07.04 59.77 56.23
4 Ryan Wu 57.72   1:04.92    Canada 1:06.15 1:13.78 57.72 58.73 1:09.89
5 Ryan Minjun Cho 57.61   1:05.40    Canada 1:19.20 1:07.39 1:08.00 1:00.82 57.61
6 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 56.33   1:07.87    Malaysia 1:09.87 56.33 1:07.89 1:11.40 1:05.86
7 Louis Cormier 1:03.31   1:08.10    Canada 1:22.71 1:06.84 1:12.60 1:03.31 1:04.86
8 Roan Paone 1:04.42   1:08.95    Canada 1:12.75 1:05.14 1:12.56 1:09.14 1:04.42
9 Joaquin Abarca 1:10.08   1:14.42    Canada 1:31.56 1:13.91 1:17.16 1:12.19 1:10.08
10 Thompson Clarke 1:11.76   1:16.96    Canada 1:24.45 1:15.71 1:14.09 1:21.07 1:11.76
11 Stanley Wang 1:13.36   1:18.15    Canada DNF 1:13.45 1:16.94 1:13.36 1:24.06
12 Matthew Lee 1:10.97   1:18.52    Canada 1:16.84 1:17.18 1:10.97 1:27.21 1:21.55
13 Ray Vince Ong 1:12.72   1:18.73    Canada 1:18.52 1:24.48 1:41.60 1:12.72 1:13.20
14 Marco Yang 1:15.21   1:21.21    Canada 1:26.80 1:27.18 1:17.56 1:15.21 1:19.26
15 Brady Metherall 1:13.67   1:23.23    Canada 1:30.28 1:31.19 1:19.67 1:19.73 1:13.67
16 Brennen Lin 1:18.55   1:23.73    Canada 1:24.93 1:23.18 1:18.55 1:23.08 1:41.53
17 Kevin Tang 1:11.99   1:24.19    Canada 1:32.23 1:11.99 1:25.79 1:22.12 1:24.65
18 Henry Hughes 1:20.66   1:26.30    Canada 1:24.80 1:30.39 1:26.56 1:20.66 1:27.53
19 Shanglin Ye 1:22.16   1:29.77    Canada 1:22.16 1:38.09 1:29.98 1:25.72 1:33.62
20 Io McKay 1:24.82   1:31.01    Canada 1:31.40 1:24.82 1:41.80 1:34.48 1:27.16
21 Nicholas Patterson 1:29.63   1:31.93    Canada 1:36.90 1:30.61 1:32.99 1:32.19 1:29.63
22 Lucas Jacobs 1:32.04   NR 1:40.96   NR  Saint Kitts and Nevis 1:32.04 1:48.66 1:39.94 1:40.48 1:42.47
23 Jack Engledow 1:23.61   1:44.08    USA 1:32.78 1:23.61 1:47.43 1:52.86 1:52.03
24 Adrian Panszczyk 1:35.94   1:44.83    Canada 2:03.00 1:44.85 1:35.94 1:44.43 1:45.22
25 Alan Jia 1:32.04   1:45.03    Canada 1:32.04 1:47.40 1:49.50 1:44.96 1:42.73
26 Erik Lee 1:41.52   1:49.54    Canada 1:59.59 1:50.48 1:45.91 1:41.52 1:52.23
27 Dave Campbell 1:40.90   1:50.21    Canada 2:02.17 1:43.84 1:40.90 1:52.92 1:53.88
28 Ryan Pin Harry 1:42.70   1:50.35    Canada 1:42.70 1:45.36 1:56.33 1:55.62 1:50.06
29 Abdullah Gulab 1:38.36   1:50.56    Pakistan 1:56.27 1:43.77 2:04.34 1:51.63 1:38.36
30 LianCheng Guo 1:43.18   1:51.69    Canada 2:01.19 1:51.33 1:47.44 1:56.29 1:43.18
31 Michael Bradley 1:45.49   1:53.07    Canada 1:55.81 1:53.01 1:50.38 1:45.49 2:15.84
32 Kyle Keating 1:46.45   1:55.56    USA 1:52.55 2:06.86 1:47.39 2:06.75 1:46.45
33 Benson Lau 1:49.50   1:56.20    Canada 1:59.56 1:52.28 1:56.76 1:49.50 2:00.45
34 Derek Kong 1:52.40   1:56.41    Canada 1:52.82 2:02.03 1:54.38 2:02.49 1:52.40
35 Kieran Savoy 1:57.05   2:06.08    Canada 2:03.79 2:14.39 2:09.81 2:04.63 1:57.05
36 Connor DeLuca 1:48.81   2:06.14    Canada 2:16.27 2:08.27 1:56.08 1:48.81 2:14.06
37 Lucas Nieuwland 1:59.75   2:09.78    Canada 2:03.83 1:59.75 2:30.26 2:16.82 2:08.68
38 Joon Song 1:55.30   2:11.44    Canada 2:10.55 2:08.58 2:16.07 1:55.30 2:15.19
39 Jacob Eoin Gipp 2:08.95   2:11.64    Canada 2:12.68 2:12.88 2:11.35 2:08.95 2:10.89
40 Tin Huang 1:58.99   2:11.86    Canada 1:58.99 2:22.67 2:10.10 2:11.67 2:13.80
41 Sebastian Virág 1:49.83   2:12.72    Canada 2:20.07 1:49.83 2:12.20 2:05.88 2:45.68
42 Ethan Erez 2:07.06   2:15.66    Canada 2:17.40 2:07.40 2:30.93 2:22.17 2:07.06
43 Jim Wang 2:09.31   2:16.94    Canada 2:39.69 2:14.37 2:25.23 2:11.23 2:09.31
44 Mathew Niznansky 2:10.52   2:17.99    Canada 2:10.52 2:15.31 2:17.29 2:21.36 2:34.35
45 Benjamin Kyle 2:15.68      Canada 2:19.13 2:15.68
46 Aryan Ved 2:16.82      Canada 2:16.82 2:42.03
47 Joey Saia 2:17.93      USA 2:25.43 2:17.93
48 Jensen Belen-Brown 2:21.38      Canada 2:21.38 2:31.57
49 Max Murphy 2:22.49      Canada 2:22.49 2:30.82
50 William Deinzer 2:33.80      USA 3:15.28 2:33.80
51 Alex Jung 2:42.32      Korea 2:59.52 2:42.32
52 William Fehr 2:43.60      Canada 2:58.83 2:43.60
53 Dave Deriches 2:44.12      Canada 2:44.12 2:46.49
54 Matthew Krawczyk 2:48.01      Canada 3:01.64 2:48.01
55 Matthew Liu 2:52.04      Canada 3:05.45 2:52.04
56 Nima Bolourchian 2:59.91      Canada 3:02.05 2:59.91
57 Hudson Tranmer 3:08.09      Canada 3:32.90 3:08.09
58 Andrew Song 3:19.12      Canada 3:19.12 3:22.31
59 Mark Leistra 3:20.48      Canada 3:20.48 3:31.06
60 Kendall Frey 3:30.81      Canada 3:30.81 3:39.48
61 Brody Oleksyn 3:42.85      USA 3:57.38 3:42.85
62 Peter Ryland 3:48.72      Australia 3:48.72 4:36.63
63 Yiming Lu 3:50.49      China 3:50.49 4:09.02
64 Sami Mokatren 3:59.04      Canada 4:09.53 3:59.04
65 Katie Crouse 4:53.02      Canada 4:53.02 5:17.69
66 Newton Nguyen 5:51.51      Canada 6:06.64 5:51.51
67 Ben Madison DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 41.60   NR 44.85   NR  Canada 45.34 41.60 47.88 42.56 46.66
2 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 51.86   57.76    China 51.86 56.25 1:02.00 1:00.26 56.76
3 Ryan Wu 57.35   1:00.90    Canada 57.35 1:02.55 1:00.80 1:03.04 59.36
4 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 1:02.13   1:03.78    Malaysia 1:02.13 1:09.25 1:02.25 1:05.79 1:03.31
5 Roan Paone 57.87   1:05.05    Canada 1:07.04 1:14.95 1:05.83 57.87 1:02.29
6 Jonathan Esparaz 1:02.58   1:06.71    Canada 1:02.58 1:12.37 1:05.13 1:13.99 1:02.63
7 Louis Cormier 1:03.69   1:08.23    Canada 1:08.34 1:05.89 1:10.46 1:03.69 1:10.71
8 Ryan Minjun Cho 1:03.46   1:09.57    Canada 1:27.14 1:03.89 1:03.46 1:06.98 1:17.84
9 Joaquin Abarca 1:05.16   1:09.65    Canada 1:11.27 1:11.82 1:05.86 1:05.16 1:13.59
10 Stanley Wang 1:06.71   1:12.75    Canada 1:16.62 1:06.71 1:11.89 1:09.73 1:18.62
11 Matthew Lee 1:12.60   1:15.24    Canada 1:13.93 1:14.11 1:17.69 1:28.84 1:12.60
12 Thompson Clarke 1:12.98   1:17.56    Canada 1:12.98 1:17.44 1:19.42 1:15.81 1:19.70
13 Ray Vince Ong 1:18.72   1:21.10    Canada 1:20.73 1:19.79 1:18.72 DNF 1:22.79
14 Marco Yang 1:14.28   1:21.64    Canada 1:22.16 1:34.30 1:24.62 1:18.15 1:14.28
15 Brady Metherall 1:11.99   1:23.15    Canada 1:11.99 1:24.80 1:23.12 1:21.53 1:28.78
16 Brennen Lin 1:24.52   1:27.58    Canada 1:25.62 1:24.52 1:49.72 1:24.82 1:32.31
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 9.99   12.20    Canada 13.56 11.52 14.30 11.52 9.99
2 Jonathan Esparaz 12.59   14.18    Canada 12.82 17.84 14.99 12.59 14.73
3 Roan Paone 13.25   14.56    Canada 14.04 13.25 14.83 18.42 14.80
4 Ryan Wu 12.28   14.76    Canada 12.28 16.19 13.24 DNF 14.85
5 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 12.81   15.20    China 13.60 15.74 12.81 16.26 17.15
6 Alan Jia 14.58   15.51    Canada 14.58 15.38 15.48 25.85 15.68
7 Stanley Wang 13.74   15.62    Canada 16.92 16.88 15.79 14.19 13.74
8 Joaquin Abarca 15.46   15.69    Canada 15.46 15.75 15.82 18.23 15.50
9 Thompson Clarke 12.60   15.71    Canada 31.80 15.10 13.35 18.68 12.60
10 Leo Min-Bedford 14.81   16.68    Canada 17.87 15.99 16.19 19.18 14.81
11 Matthew Lee 16.46   16.93    Canada 19.72 16.46 16.74 17.45 16.61
12 Brennen Lin 14.41   17.25    Canada 14.41 21.86 14.48 19.12 18.15
13 Marco Yang 15.39   17.94    Canada 22.83 15.39 17.81 17.34 18.68
14 Kevin Tang 16.63   17.97    Canada 17.81 17.81 20.19 18.28 16.63
15 Benjamin Kyle 16.48   18.75    Canada 18.75 26.56 16.48 19.03 18.47
16 Ray Vince Ong 17.26   18.76    Canada 18.63 17.26 25.52 17.29 20.36
17 Louis Cormier 15.58   18.96    Canada 18.94 21.07 16.94 20.99 15.58
18 Adrian Panszczyk 16.28   19.02    Canada 17.89 18.04 16.28 21.12 22.99
19 Henry Hughes 12.68   19.06    Canada 19.83 17.58 12.68 22.09 19.78
20 Ryan Pin Harry 18.14   19.09    Canada 18.63 18.14 22.57 18.86 19.77
21 Nicholas Patterson 18.04   19.80    Canada 21.15 18.04 18.83 19.41 DNF
22 Joey Saia 16.81   20.22    USA 33.27 20.75 23.08 16.83 16.81
23 Jack Engledow 16.30   20.33    USA 21.89 16.79 22.30 26.56 16.30
24 Ethan Erez 16.50   20.40    Canada 16.50 18.38 21.98 DNF 20.84
25 Max Murphy 17.34   21.43    Canada 20.44 22.16 27.34 17.34 21.70
26 Kairui Huang 18.39   21.67    Canada 19.45 18.39 23.79 26.96 21.76
27 Sebastian Virág 16.35   21.82    Canada 23.22 20.96 16.35 21.28 36.61
28 Philip Chiang 22.53   23.91    Canada 23.54 23.16 25.04 26.40 22.53
29 Lucas Jacobs 17.90   NR 23.92   NR  Saint Kitts and Nevis 25.53 33.46 27.73 17.90 18.49
30 Michael Zheng 20.22   24.27    Canada 20.22 30.94 32.12 21.54 20.33
31 Rares Bostan 17.41   24.86    Canada 23.64 17.41 20.19 30.76 31.78
32 Abdullah Gulab 23.47   25.48    Pakistan 23.80 28.32 24.31 30.25 23.47
33 William Fehr 22.83   26.56    Canada 24.35 24.07 38.83 22.83 31.25
34 Dave Deriches 23.75   26.58    Canada 23.75 DNF 28.43 24.85 26.45
35 Jim Wang 24.09   26.61    Canada 24.84 30.44 29.68 24.09 25.30
36 Nima Bolourchian 22.42   26.64    Canada 22.42 33.09 22.50 33.19 24.33
37 Zein Salloum 23.00   27.05    Canada 33.26 26.42 25.69 23.00 29.05
38 Tin Huang 22.72   27.34    Canada 38.30 29.58 29.33 23.10 22.72
39 Jensen Belen-Brown 22.87   27.78    Canada 34.11 22.87 25.92 28.20 29.21
40 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 22.70   27.93    Malaysia 22.70 26.37 28.92 38.64 28.51
41 Hisham Ahmed Khan 22.15   28.02    Canada 30.96 25.35 22.15 33.32 27.74
42 Julien Breton 24.83   28.28    Canada 30.70 24.83 25.74 34.56 28.41
43 LianCheng Guo 25.30   28.94    Canada 27.64 25.30 28.71 30.47 31.66
44 Dave Campbell 19.83   30.26    Canada 29.35 28.63 19.83 32.81 40.28
45 Andry Rakoto 22.04   30.47    Canada 35.81 31.97 23.64 22.04 44.69
46 Aryan Ved 28.59   30.62    Canada 33.63 28.59 28.66 29.56 40.24
47 Larry Shi 28.89   31.29    Canada 1:03.99 31.44 31.96 30.47 28.89
48 Kyria Sztainbok 24.33   31.49    Canada 24.70 40.20 24.33 34.96 34.82
49 James Hocevar 27.65   32.17    Canada 28.11 35.64 40.97 27.65 32.75
50 Lucas Nieuwland 30.89   32.78    Canada 30.89 32.63 32.43 33.28 39.39
51 Kieran Savoy 30.94   33.20    Canada 32.03 30.94 36.44 31.13 37.56
52 Michael Bradley 25.46   33.51    Canada 25.46 30.04 32.38 38.10 DNF
53 Bart Podhorski 29.20   33.79    Canada 30.99 38.75 29.20 31.63 40.97
54 Derek Kong 30.01   33.90    Canada 30.01 30.31 31.86 44.62 39.52
55 Io McKay 20.41   33.96    Canada 43.62 30.65 47.53 20.41 27.61
56 Derek Walker 25.44   34.72    Canada 34.51 41.48 42.43 25.44 28.16
57 Tarandeep Mittal 27.78   34.75    Canada 34.60 41.08 27.78 51.90 28.56
58 Brady Metherall 27.57   34.76    Canada 33.29 35.16 35.86 27.57 35.84
59 Erik Lee 21.18   35.07    Canada 47.84 42.32 31.48 21.18 31.41
60 Mathew Niznansky 27.36   35.22    Canada 36.83 40.62 49.16 27.36 28.21
61 Ben Madison 30.65   35.88    Canada DNF 39.87 30.65 32.30 35.48
62 William Deinzer 34.17   36.10    USA 35.35 34.96 56.37 37.98 34.17
63 Stefano Coulter 32.99   37.37    Canada 41.61 35.44 39.84 36.84 32.99
64 Henry Sun 31.41   39.13    Canada 35.65 32.17 31.41 49.58 1:01.29
65 Alex Jung 31.76   39.67    Korea DNF 38.75 35.03 31.76 45.23
66 Matthew Krawczyk 27.57   40.26    Canada 27.57 43.53 1:02.33 38.65 38.61
67 Andrew Song 37.13   40.30    Canada 37.13 38.97 41.68 40.25 48.70
68 Sami Mokatren 32.19   41.83    Canada 42.25 32.19 45.46 49.48 37.79
69 Brandon Arnoldo Taylor 35.31   41.83    Canada 54.83 37.50 47.82 40.18 35.31
70 Matthew Yu 39.12   42.86    Canada 41.01 39.58 53.80 39.12 47.99
71 Maheer Huq 36.33   43.81    Canada 47.16 43.79 36.33 58.40 40.48
72 Evan Gerber 40.59   45.20    Canada 41.52 51.39 1:09.13 40.59 42.70
73 Brody Oleksyn 35.14   46.13    USA 42.07 45.11 1:00.06 35.14 51.21
74 Emma Kennedy 40.54   48.13    Canada 41.96 56.78 40.54 45.64 DNF
75 Colin Gawthroupe 43.39   48.71    Canada 43.39 45.91 1:14.88 51.53 48.69
76 Matthew Liu 28.00   50.73    Canada 28.00 50.16 51.16 52.03 50.88
77 Koda Arthur Cobierski 48.89      Canada 49.84 48.89
78 Hudson Tranmer 50.65      Canada 50.65 54.11
79 Joon Song 51.89      Canada 57.27 51.89
80 Zachary Ludwig 52.63      Canada 56.10 52.63
81 Anthony Nguyen 1:03.57      Canada 1:03.57 DNF
82 Benson Lau 1:07.77      Canada 1:07.77 1:15.01
83 Katie Crouse 1:08.14      Canada 1:11.15 1:08.14
84 Aaron King 1:11.82      Canada 1:38.61 1:11.82
85 Jack Costa 1:20.11      Canada 1:21.65 1:20.11
86 Ethan Campbell 1:21.48      Canada 1:21.48 DNF
87 Vera Beal 1:21.77      Canada 1:21.77 1:35.98
88 Aaron Elliott Kriss 1:44.47      Canada 2:19.78 1:44.47
89 Nathaniel Vernon 1:47.48      Canada DNF 1:47.48
90 Christian Eifert 2:04.76      Canada 2:04.76 2:07.60
91 Tommy Madison DNF      Canada DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 11.20   11.93    Canada 11.80 12.71 11.28 11.20 14.09
2 Roan Paone 13.34   14.21    Canada 13.78 13.99 13.34 14.87 23.40
3 Stanley Wang 12.81   14.59    Canada 15.69 12.81 16.15 14.80 13.28
4 Jonathan Esparaz 12.25   14.87    Canada 17.49 14.54 12.25 16.20 13.86
5 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 12.34   15.17    China 15.28 14.72 15.50 12.34 17.40
6 Matthew Lee 13.88   15.73    Canada 15.78 15.99 15.42 13.88 16.86
7 Thompson Clarke 14.11   16.38    Canada 14.11 16.42 16.61 16.98 16.12
8 Alan Jia 15.50   16.63    Canada 18.25 15.76 15.88 15.50 23.37
9 Leo Min-Bedford 14.49   17.18    Canada 17.44 18.10 16.01 22.14 14.49
10 Kevin Tang 14.89   17.18    Canada 18.06 16.77 14.89 19.80 16.72
11 Brennen Lin 12.47   17.79    Canada 17.95 18.80 12.47 18.97 16.63
12 Joaquin Abarca 13.90   18.98    Canada 19.21 13.90 14.94 22.79 DNF
13 Ray Vince Ong 17.88   20.56    Canada 22.62 17.90 DNF 21.17 17.88
14 Benjamin Kyle 14.55   23.03    Canada 20.88 21.80 DNF 14.55 26.42
15 Marco Yang 16.45   26.67    Canada 16.45 34.71 22.81 44.99 22.50
16 Ryan Wu 13.44   DNF    Canada DNF 14.80 13.44 DNF 18.84
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 47.31   48.57    Canada 49.61 47.31 47.67 51.80 48.43
2 Louis Cormier 44.32   48.71    Canada 44.32 48.92 50.62 56.72 46.60
3 Ryan Wu 49.93   53.30    Canada 51.47 54.25 49.93 54.19 1:01.84
4 Roan Paone 52.72   57.61    Canada 57.07 1:01.27 1:03.30 54.48 52.72
5 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 53.02   57.75    China 1:04.15 53.02 54.69 59.53 59.04
6 Thompson Clarke 1:00.08   1:01.90    Canada 1:00.09 1:05.47 1:00.08 1:01.18 1:04.44
7 Jonathan Esparaz 55.14   1:06.49    Canada 1:17.45 1:13.88 1:01.50 1:04.09 55.14
8 Matthew Lee 59.28   1:15.18    Canada 59.28 1:17.10 1:20.88 1:17.80 1:10.65
9 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 1:09.35   1:17.01    Malaysia 1:11.14 1:17.43 1:09.35 1:22.47 1:29.17
10 Shanglin Ye 1:14.79   1:19.05    Canada 1:15.63 1:17.88 1:30.75 1:14.79 1:23.65
11 Marco Yang 1:17.86   1:25.16    Canada 1:17.86 1:29.87 1:24.25 1:25.75 1:25.48
12 Sarah Strong 1:15.20   1:25.64    Canada 1:17.54 DNF 1:19.80 1:15.20 1:39.57
13 Benson Lau 1:18.77   1:28.68    Canada 1:28.25 1:56.59 1:18.77 1:27.36 1:30.44
14 Joaquin Abarca 1:23.79   1:30.17    Canada 1:29.64 1:33.64 1:23.79 1:27.55 1:33.32
15 Jacob Eoin Gipp 1:26.50   1:30.82    Canada 1:44.81 1:27.34 1:29.65 1:26.50 1:35.47
16 Brady Metherall 1:21.88   1:33.24    Canada 1:22.54 1:45.95 1:44.15 1:33.03 1:21.88
17 Jensen Belen-Brown 1:28.73   1:35.13    Canada 1:32.55 1:43.48 1:29.36 1:28.73 1:54.25
18 Kyria Sztainbok 1:24.99   1:35.71    Canada 1:40.47 1:32.66 1:24.99 1:34.01 DNF
19 Ryan Pin Harry 1:30.75   1:37.71    Canada 1:44.67 1:30.75 1:37.48 1:32.92 1:42.74
20 Matthew Krawczyk 1:35.31   1:39.25    Canada 1:43.71 1:38.43 1:42.60 1:36.73 1:35.31
21 Brennen Lin 1:24.95   1:40.07    Canada 1:31.57 1:47.52 1:24.95 1:58.71 1:41.11
22 Derek Kong 1:41.01   1:43.45    Canada 1:41.13 1:45.84 1:43.37 1:41.01 1:46.99
23 Lucas Jacobs 1:38.61   1:43.53    Saint Kitts and Nevis 1:46.51 DNF 1:45.31 1:38.61 1:38.77
24 Benjamin Kyle 1:26.15   1:43.74    Canada 1:37.64 1:56.55 1:26.15 1:37.02 1:57.75
25 Abdullah Gulab 1:38.70   1:46.15    Pakistan 1:38.70 1:50.72 2:52.56 1:46.75 1:40.97
26 Jack Engledow 1:43.82   1:50.26    USA 1:56.03 1:48.86 1:43.82 2:27.40 1:45.89
27 Kyle Keating 1:44.21   1:55.64    USA 1:52.46 2:07.95 1:54.28 1:44.21 2:00.19
28 Michael Bradley 1:52.05   1:57.07    Canada 1:52.05 1:55.53 2:01.73 1:59.72 1:55.97
29 Ethan Erez 1:33.43   1:57.90    Canada 1:57.48 1:51.85 2:04.36 2:12.37 1:33.43
30 Ethan Yeung 1:50.47   1:58.61    Canada 1:55.21 2:08.70 1:50.47 2:00.72 1:59.90
31 Nicholas Patterson 1:48.52   1:59.17    Canada 1:59.17 1:59.35 1:59.00 2:06.85 1:48.52
32 Lucas Nieuwland 1:54.75   1:59.19    Canada 1:58.92 1:54.75 1:57.08 2:01.56 2:03.61
33 LianCheng Guo 1:49.37   2:01.03    Canada 2:03.65 2:07.99 1:49.37 1:58.90 2:00.54
34 Henry Hughes 2:00.89   2:05.08    Canada 2:00.93 2:18.69 2:11.70 2:00.89 2:02.62
35 Joey Saia 1:39.66   2:05.62    USA 2:03.08 2:04.58 2:14.26 1:39.66 2:09.20
36 Max Murphy 1:50.95   2:12.29    Canada 2:15.05 1:50.95 2:22.15 2:13.89 2:07.93
37 Jim Wang 2:05.07   2:21.72    Canada 2:26.81 2:14.68 2:36.98 2:05.07 2:23.66
38 Alan Jia 1:54.67   2:29.28    Canada 2:20.70 1:54.67 2:37.89 2:37.82 2:29.31
39 Dave Deriches 2:19.77      Canada 2:27.86 2:19.77
40 Sebastian Virág 2:22.35      Canada 2:36.67 2:22.35
41 Mathew Niznansky 2:23.91      Canada 2:49.72 2:23.91
42 Mark Leistra 2:30.29      Canada 2:30.29 2:52.83
43 Ben Madison 2:35.65      Canada 2:46.33 2:35.65
44 Carson Carrasco 2:37.15      Canada 2:48.42 2:37.15
45 Stefano Coulter 2:40.98      Canada 2:40.98 2:48.38
46 Kevin Tang 2:50.84      Canada 3:36.86 2:50.84
47 Zein Salloum 2:56.90      Canada 3:09.83 2:56.90
48 Matthew Liu 2:59.84      Canada 2:59.84 3:28.31
49 Sami Mokatren 3:00.13      Canada 4:02.40 3:00.13
50 William Deinzer 3:02.42      USA 3:02.42 3:05.32
51 Hudson Tranmer 3:03.05      Canada 3:03.05 DNF
52 Aaron Elliott Kriss 3:26.06      Canada 3:26.06 3:35.49
53 Nathaniel Vernon 3:30.64      Canada 3:55.37 3:30.64
54 William Fehr 3:31.88      Canada 4:04.91 3:31.88
55 Io McKay 3:35.59      Canada 3:35.59 3:52.98
56 Alex Jung 3:37.36      Korea 5:41.31 3:37.36
57 Erik Lee 3:37.61      Canada 3:37.61 DNF
58 Kendall Frey 3:38.78      Canada 3:38.78 4:10.51
59 Ethan Campbell 3:44.72      Canada 3:44.72 4:04.76
60 Vera Beal 4:07.37      Canada DNF 4:07.37
61 Brody Oleksyn 4:08.21      USA 4:08.21 4:12.48
62 Newton Nguyen 4:10.91      Canada 4:10.91 DNF
  Megaminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 38.94   43.50    Canada 41.80 40.63 38.94 48.08 53.85
2 Louis Cormier 44.93   51.77    Canada 54.89 49.37 53.62 44.93 52.32
3 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 56.05   1:00.90    China 1:06.67 1:06.23 58.74 57.72 56.05
4 Ryan Wu 45.33   1:01.66    Canada 1:02.36 1:06.66 55.95 45.33 DNF
5 Roan Paone 58.51   1:03.10    Canada 1:01.59 1:12.00 1:00.61 58.51 1:07.11
6 Thompson Clarke 58.43   1:05.31    Canada 1:04.38 1:10.45 1:08.63 1:02.91 58.43
7 Jonathan Esparaz 58.98   1:05.98    Canada 1:02.42 1:11.28 58.98 1:13.30 1:04.23
8 Marco Yang 1:09.05   1:11.54    Canada 1:09.34 1:19.25 1:09.05 1:15.02 1:10.27
9 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 1:11.28   1:14.58    Malaysia 1:11.46 1:13.77 1:19.43 1:18.51 1:11.28
10 Matthew Lee 57.49   1:15.37    Canada 1:13.95 1:14.63 1:20.50 57.49 1:17.53
11 Shanglin Ye 1:14.54   1:17.19    Canada 1:17.95 1:16.88 1:22.06 1:14.54 1:16.73
12 Joaquin Abarca 1:15.14   1:18.26    Canada 1:21.07 1:34.80 1:15.88 1:17.84 1:15.14
13 Brady Metherall 1:07.96   1:21.66    Canada 1:16.79 1:45.62 1:33.33 1:07.96 1:14.86
14 Sarah Strong 1:11.46   1:22.80    Canada 1:35.64 1:21.87 1:21.14 1:11.46 1:25.40
15 Benson Lau 1:19.59   1:29.78    Canada 1:30.85 2:01.58 1:19.59 1:36.44 1:22.05
16 Lucas Jacobs 1:21.56   NR 1:33.88    Saint Kitts and Nevis 1:52.64 1:24.87 1:21.56 1:31.70 1:45.07
17 Ryan Pin Harry 1:29.90   1:36.74    Canada 1:34.64 1:41.51 1:51.45 1:29.90 1:34.07
18 Kyria Sztainbok 1:27.88   1:37.68    Canada 1:27.88 1:47.70 1:30.28 1:35.05 1:54.92
19 Abdullah Gulab 1:31.31   1:40.57    Pakistan 1:52.51 1:36.76 DNF 1:31.31 1:32.44
20 Jacob Eoin Gipp 1:34.52   1:41.23    Canada 1:34.52 1:43.12 1:36.16 1:51.41 1:44.42
21 Michael Bradley 1:39.31   1:42.19    Canada 1:43.93 1:59.29 1:39.31 1:43.25 1:39.39
22 Derek Kong 1:31.88   1:42.91    Canada 1:31.88 1:42.97 DNF 1:36.56 1:49.20
23 Matthew Krawczyk 1:41.52   1:45.14    Canada 1:41.52 1:44.91 1:41.61 1:48.90 2:01.81
24 Jensen Belen-Brown 1:31.37   1:46.31    Canada 1:50.60 1:51.35 1:46.47 1:31.37 1:41.85
25 Benjamin Kyle 1:16.03   1:48.47    Canada 1:44.35 1:42.01 1:59.05 1:16.03 DNF
26 Jack Engledow 1:39.33   1:50.68    USA 1:39.33 1:51.95 1:49.33 2:00.54 1:50.75
27 Nicholas Patterson 1:40.77   1:51.87    Canada 2:04.00 1:50.20 1:46.65 1:40.77 1:58.76
28 Kyle Keating 1:44.91   1:54.51    USA 1:44.91 1:49.59 2:00.51 2:02.69 1:53.44
29 Ethan Erez 1:31.07   1:57.43    Canada 2:20.37 1:40.16 1:51.77 1:31.07 DNF
30 Ethan Yeung 1:46.19   1:58.35    Canada 1:54.42 2:01.99 2:08.51 1:58.65 1:46.19
31 Lucas Nieuwland 1:48.23   1:59.06    Canada 1:59.27 1:48.23 2:06.83 2:01.88 1:56.02
32 Brennen Lin 1:47.75   DNF    Canada 1:48.44 1:47.75 DNF DNS DNS
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 33.51   NR 41.18   NR  Canada 48.02 39.59 42.07 33.51 41.87
2 Louis Cormier 47.45   48.50    Canada 47.48 54.96 47.45 47.77 50.24
3 Ryan Wu 47.54   52.63    Canada 55.55 50.86 51.48 56.25 47.54
4 Roan Paone 55.51   59.11    Canada 58.67 58.62 1:09.51 1:00.03 55.51
5 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 55.11   59.39    China 1:02.98 1:02.63 59.73 55.11 55.81
6 Thompson Clarke 57.47   1:02.62    Canada 57.49 1:08.98 1:04.28 57.47 1:06.09
7 Jonathan Esparaz 58.06   1:04.07    Canada 1:01.56 1:06.05 1:09.37 58.06 1:04.60
8 Matthew Lee 1:02.39   1:07.55    Canada 1:04.97 1:18.61 1:13.11 1:04.56 1:02.39
9 Shanglin Ye 1:08.96   1:16.66    Canada DNF 1:13.51 1:08.96 1:16.37 1:20.09
10 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 1:13.30   1:19.50    Malaysia 1:37.29 1:18.61 1:13.60 1:13.30 1:26.30
11 Marco Yang 1:09.48   1:19.55    Canada 1:37.95 1:18.94 1:09.48 1:18.17 1:21.55
12 Benson Lau 1:13.67   1:22.22    Canada 1:36.41 1:20.29 1:31.09 1:13.67 1:15.29
13 Joaquin Abarca 1:09.95   1:23.47    Canada 1:37.72 1:27.23 1:19.86 1:09.95 1:23.32
14 Sarah Strong 1:14.48   1:24.53    Canada 1:44.52 1:24.45 1:25.13 1:14.48 1:24.00
15 Brady Metherall 1:17.73   1:29.06    Canada 1:22.21 1:39.48 1:33.13 1:17.73 1:31.83
16 Lucas Jacobs 1:25.28   1:33.87    Saint Kitts and Nevis 1:41.39 1:29.44 1:38.40 1:25.28 1:33.76
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Benjamin Kyle 2.57   2.71    Canada 2.76 2.57 2.72 3.62 2.64
2 James Hocevar 2.68   2.90    Canada 2.68 2.90 3.02 2.78 4.42
3 Leo Min-Bedford 2.74   3.06    Canada DNF 3.11 2.74 2.76 3.30
4 Jacob Eoin Gipp 2.80   3.47    Canada 4.48 3.78 2.80 3.69 2.94
5 Joey Saia 2.27   3.52    USA 3.34 2.27 3.58 DNF 3.64
6 Ethan Erez 3.19   3.80    Canada 3.53 4.08 3.19 3.78 4.69
7 Ryan Minjun Cho 3.36   3.94    Canada 7.51 3.66 3.78 4.39 3.36
8 Adrian Panszczyk 3.00   4.10    Canada 4.69 3.00 5.26 4.28 3.33
9 Ryan Wu 2.71   4.71    Canada 5.56 3.65 2.71 DNF 4.91
10 Nicholas Patterson 4.21   4.94    Canada 5.12 6.66 4.21 4.42 5.28
11 Jensen Belen-Brown 4.33   5.03    Canada 4.78 5.68 4.33 5.42 4.90
12 Louis Cormier 4.75   5.47    Canada 6.59 4.96 5.14 4.75 6.32
13 Joaquin Abarca 4.34   5.62    Canada 6.43 7.74 4.52 5.91 4.34
14 Roan Paone 4.81   5.71    Canada DNF 5.58 4.81 5.42 6.14
15 Stefano Coulter 4.76   6.10    Canada 9.61 6.91 4.97 6.43 4.76
16 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 5.74   6.24    China 5.74 6.22 6.65 5.85 DNF
17 Geoffrey Stevens 4.73   6.58    Canada 5.93 8.42 4.73 6.77 7.03
18 Christian Eifert 5.11   6.71    Canada 10.74 6.29 6.14 7.69 5.11
19 Aryan Ved 4.01   6.79    Canada 9.74 6.84 6.75 6.78 4.01
20 Max Murphy 5.21   7.15    Canada 8.70 10.67 7.43 5.21 5.31
21 Ryan Pin Harry 4.96   7.26    Canada 7.52 8.91 5.35 8.91 4.96
22 Matthew Krawczyk 5.30   7.39    Canada 7.01 6.39 8.76 9.78 5.30
23 Brennen Lin 5.07   7.40    Canada 7.57 6.92 5.07 14.12 7.71
24 Ranran Zhao (赵然冉) 5.40   7.43    China 10.06 7.35 5.40 6.82 8.12
25 LianCheng Guo 5.91   7.78    Canada 6.36 8.32 5.91 8.65 8.96
26 Michael Bradley 6.21   8.16    Canada 8.90 6.21 7.90 11.27 7.67
27 Thompson Clarke 6.43   8.20    Canada 8.07 12.81 6.43 9.72 6.81
28 Alex Jung 6.16   8.22    Korea 9.08 8.50 7.09 11.35 6.16
29 Hudson Tranmer 6.82   8.34    Canada 10.91 6.82 7.24 9.41 8.37
30 Brady Metherall 5.25   8.35    Canada 6.89 11.14 22.75 7.03 5.25
31 Lucas Jacobs 5.25   NR 8.49   NR  Saint Kitts and Nevis 5.51 5.25 11.05 DNF 8.90
32 Sebastian Virág 7.15   8.66    Canada 9.75 8.76 7.15 9.77 7.46
33 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 5.79   8.83    Malaysia 9.15 13.36 10.43 6.90 5.79
34 Lucas Nieuwland 8.09   8.90    Canada 8.16 8.90 10.84 9.64 8.09
35 Marco Yang 6.85   8.95    Canada 10.84 7.90 6.85 26.34 8.10
36 Katie Crouse 7.52   8.98    Canada 15.64 8.31 11.02 7.52 7.60
37 Kairui Huang 6.51   9.15    Canada 11.17 6.51 6.90 11.66 9.37
38 Ben Madison 7.98   9.34    Canada 7.98 10.18 9.80 11.18 8.04
39 Mathew Niznansky 7.57   9.42    Canada 11.33 8.77 7.57 9.64 9.84
40 Zein Salloum 5.28   9.51    Canada 10.79 11.92 10.61 7.12 5.28
41 Jack Engledow 8.79   9.71    USA 8.79 9.99 8.95 10.43 10.18
42 Andry Rakoto 6.69   9.86    Canada 10.68 10.51 6.69 11.35 8.40
43 Brandon Arnoldo Taylor 7.66   10.45    Canada 12.35 10.95 11.41 8.98 7.66
44 Nathaniel Vernon 8.63   10.57    Canada 13.39 8.63 9.26 15.91 9.05
45 Iain Holla 8.92   10.95    Canada 10.98 11.28 11.88 10.58 8.92
46 Tin Huang 7.13   11.03    Canada 9.94 7.13 8.94 14.22 14.46
47 Kyria Sztainbok 9.23   11.03    Canada 13.92 9.49 9.23 9.69 DNF
48 Nima Bolourchian 9.32   11.14    Canada 17.55 9.32 10.20 13.74 9.49
49 Emma Kennedy 9.50   11.17    Canada 12.64 9.50 9.94 18.45 10.92
50 Benson Lau 9.79   11.22    Canada 12.17 9.79 10.40 11.08 16.20
51 Abdullah Gulab 8.34   11.28    Pakistan 8.34 13.15 11.82 9.51 12.51
52 Jim Wang 10.05   11.59    Canada 10.86 10.05 10.85 13.05 13.50
53 Andrew Song 8.87   11.61    Canada 14.01 8.87 11.10 28.13 9.71
54 Matthew Lee 7.46   11.67    Canada 13.65 9.92 7.46 11.45 13.85
55 Henry Sun 11.03   11.78    Canada 11.58 12.14 11.62 28.12 11.03
56 Larry Shi 11.40   12.28    Canada 13.90 11.51 12.85 11.40 12.47
57 Trystan Hem 8.81   12.36    Canada 13.96 16.32 12.29 10.83 8.81
58 Colin Gawthroupe 10.66   12.42    Canada 18.50 12.68 12.80 10.66 11.79
59 Blaeden Kohout 11.18   12.49    Canada 11.77 25.23 14.20 11.51 11.18
60 Erik Lee 8.44   12.51    Canada 16.17 8.44 19.35 10.58 10.79
61 Kabir Bedi 7.55   12.65    Canada 15.15 7.55 8.37 17.67 14.42
62 Derek Walker 10.98   12.92    Canada 11.02 15.19 20.82 12.55 10.98
63 Maheer Huq 5.58   12.99    Canada 11.43 12.02 15.53 17.59 5.58
64 Ethan Campbell 10.29   13.31    Canada 15.11 10.29 10.83 24.14 13.99
65 Joshua Sandifer 9.25   13.48    Canada 15.66 14.75 15.82 10.02 9.25
66 Elias Arovuo 8.53   13.49    Canada 22.33 8.53 13.84 10.76 15.88
67 Michael Zheng 10.02   13.51    Canada 14.45 10.02 11.33 14.74 15.10
68 Nathan Pedro 12.04   13.52    Canada 13.91 12.04 18.81 14.60 12.04
69 Ethan Yeung 11.16   13.54    Canada 13.37 11.16 16.10 14.47 12.79
70 Nate Bachynski 11.27   13.60    Canada 11.89 16.10 14.82 14.09 11.27
71 Jared Kiers 12.33   13.88    Canada 12.33 18.48 16.00 13.24 12.39
72 Julien Breton 11.33   13.96    Canada 15.16 14.74 11.33 14.28 12.86
73 Koda Arthur Cobierski 11.82   14.10    Canada 15.81 13.28 16.19 11.82 13.22
74 Dave Deriches 12.72   14.10    Canada 16.18 13.20 12.92 21.28 12.72
75 Henry Hughes 8.15   14.23    Canada 15.30 8.15 9.97 19.52 17.41
76 Joon Song 10.78   14.25    Canada 13.69 14.13 10.78 25.22 14.92
77 Bart Podhorski 6.80   14.30    Canada 17.21 6.80 12.33 20.10 13.36
78 Yair Korokhov 13.47   14.57    Canada 17.90 13.47 14.41 15.73 13.58
79 William Fehr 12.52   14.58    Canada 13.37 12.52 12.73 17.63 21.45
80 Fatima Gulab 13.90   14.80    Pakistan 13.90 14.80 16.22 14.26 15.33
81 Ishan Saini 9.25   14.89    Canada 18.40 12.35 9.25 15.26 17.06
82 Braeden Klaehn 7.26   15.36    Canada 17.61 12.69 15.79 DNF 7.26
83 Arjun Soundar Hariram 10.98   15.55    Canada 18.00 10.98 16.60 24.89 12.04
84 Riley Brambell 13.86   15.77    Canada 15.62 DNF 13.86 14.88 16.80
85 Yibo Zhao 13.19   16.38    Canada 49.28 17.33 16.90 13.19 14.90
86 Matthew Yu 9.06   16.51    Canada 17.06 20.43 17.41 15.07 9.06
87 Jerry Guo 15.22   16.51    Canada 22.26 15.50 17.37 16.66 15.22
88 David Ignacio Gonzalez Lugo 13.27   16.60    Venezuela 17.95 20.24 15.25 13.27 16.61
89 Matthew Liu 8.92   16.90    Canada 20.29 8.92 16.23 24.23 14.19
90 Vera Beal 15.11   17.15    Canada 15.11 24.62 16.74 19.61 15.11
91 Luke Byleveld 8.15   17.42    Canada 17.63 22.39 21.44 13.20 8.15
92 Evan Gerber 9.47   17.72    Canada 40.03 14.26 9.47 23.20 15.71
93 Noah Bernstein 14.99   17.88    Canada 16.32 18.71 18.61 14.99 23.25
94 Ajeet Singh Chana 14.01   19.09    Canada 14.01 15.38 21.80 20.10 DNF
95 Sami Mokatren 12.04   19.58    Canada 24.23 12.04 13.10 23.20 22.45
96 Henry Siebertz 12.34   19.90    Canada 24.96 18.94 26.67 12.34 15.79
97 Jack Walsh 14.29   20.04    Canada 19.79 20.79 19.54 14.29 22.42
98 William Deinzer 15.45   20.37    USA 15.86 15.45 28.64 31.18 16.61
99 Cole Woodcock 17.05   20.81    Canada 24.40 17.05 23.38 20.91 18.13
100 Tommy Madison 8.94   DNF    Canada 17.46 8.94 17.08 DNF DNF
101 Avner Bernstein 20.70      Canada 20.70 28.19
102 Bryce Oleksyn 22.93      USA 26.77 22.93
103 Brody Oleksyn 24.19      USA 24.19 26.04
104 Jack Costa 24.34      Canada 28.31 24.34
105 Io McKay 25.21      Canada 29.36 25.21
106 Alex Chernish 25.50      Canada 25.50 35.35
107 Zachary Ludwig 25.78      Canada 27.91 25.78
108 Anthony Nguyen 30.80      Canada 30.80 32.00
109 Hisham Ahmed Khan 35.98      Canada 35.98 41.76
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jacob Eoin Gipp 2.37   2.89    Canada 2.37 2.96 2.73 2.98 5.63
2 James Hocevar 1.31   3.07    Canada 1.31 2.17 3.84 3.21 5.12
3 Leo Min-Bedford 1.43   3.34    Canada 1.43 2.11 4.08 3.83 DNF
4 Ethan Erez 1.72   3.38    Canada 1.72 3.00 4.26 5.62 2.89
5 Joey Saia 1.23   NAR 3.71    USA 1.23 3.93 3.39 3.82 4.77
6 Louis Cormier 2.25   3.90    Canada 2.25 3.15 4.62 5.68 3.94
7 Adrian Panszczyk 1.76   4.03    Canada 1.76 3.73 5.38 2.97 5.79
8 Ryan Wu 3.49   4.07    Canada 3.56 6.87 3.49 4.42 4.23
9 Joaquin Abarca 2.75   4.13    Canada 2.75 4.01 4.73 3.66 DNF
10 Jensen Belen-Brown 3.18   4.28    Canada 3.18 4.32 3.86 4.67 6.88
11 Benjamin Kyle 2.17   4.36    Canada 2.17 5.42 2.48 5.76 5.17
12 Nicholas Patterson 3.72   4.71    Canada DNF 5.63 4.03 4.46 3.72
13 Ryan Minjun Cho 2.46   5.08    Canada 2.46 6.75 3.45 5.05 DNF
14 Roan Paone 2.72   5.15    Canada 2.72 5.35 4.95 5.15 6.04
15 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 1.77   6.20    China 1.77 6.09 5.73 6.77 7.50
16 Stefano Coulter 3.24   7.08    Canada 3.24 7.89 8.35 7.48 5.88
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U2 D2 F' U' R' U' R F U R2 L2 U B2 D2 R2 L2 F2 L2 B2
A #2 L2 B2 L2 F2 R F2 L U2 R2 U2 F2 U' B2 F' D U B F' R B L'
A #3 U2 B2 L2 B2 D L2 U F2 U' R' F' D U2 R B2 U' L2 B2 F U'
A #4 R2 B2 R U2 L' F2 U2 L' R' F D U' F' L D L U2 F' L2
A #5 L2 D R2 U R2 B2 L2 U B D B D' B F2 U' L U' L2 F'
A Ex#1 D2 F2 U2 F2 U2 L2 F2 L U2 R2 F R2 B' L U' L2 B' F U L2
A Ex#2 D R2 B2 D L2 R2 U B L2 F2 U2 F2 D F L' B D2 U
B #1 B2 R2 D2 L2 F' R2 F U2 R2 F D' L' R' D F' R2 U' B F' L
B #2 F' R U' B' U2 R L' D2 F U R2 U2 R2 B U2 B2 L2 B' R2
B #3 L' B2 L F2 D2 L' F2 L U2 L D L R2 B' L2 U2 R2 D' L' F
B #4 R' F R2 U L B' D' F2 R' L2 F2 D2 B' U2 F' B' D2 R2 D2 F
B #5 R' B2 U2 L2 B2 U2 L2 R2 F2 U2 R' F L' R2 U' L' B R B' L
B Ex#1 R' U L' U L2 F' U2 L2 U L' U2 F' B' U2 L2 U2 F' D2 F2
B Ex#2 F2 R2 U B2 R2 B2 U' R2 D' L2 U F U L' F D L B' U R' U2
C #1 D' L B' D2 F R' L' U F' D2 L' U2 D' R2 U2 D' R2 L2 U'
C #2 U2 B' D2 B2 U2 B' U2 F2 L2 D2 B' U' B2 U2 F' R B' F L' B
C #3 B2 R' U2 R' D2 L' R2 D2 B2 D L' B' F' L U' F2 D U2 F' R'
C #4 U2 L R' B2 L' U2 L U B F D2 B' R U2 R2 D B' U'
C #5 D2 L' U2 R2 D2 L2 U2 F2 R B2 R B D' U' B2 L B2 F' R D' B'
C Ex#1 D2 B2 R2 U' L2 U' R2 D2 F U' B' F R F' R2 D' F2 D' B2
C Ex#2 U F2 U F2 U2 L2 F2 D' B F' L' F' U2 L2 U' L B R2 B'
D #1 D' B2 D' B' U B2 R2 L2 U' L U R2 B2 D' B2 D F2 R2 F2 B2
D #2 R' U' B' R2 U D' L B' R' D' L2 F' U2 B' R2 D2 F' D2 R2 F2 D2
D #3 B2 R2 U' L2 U B2 U B2 L2 D L' B U R2 B' D' B' R D' F2 R2
D #4 D2 L' B2 U2 R2 B2 R' B2 R2 D R2 B L F' L' D R2 U' L' U'
D #5 B2 F2 L2 U2 R2 D B2 F2 D' U2 F' R' B2 L2 B' D F' R B2 F
D Ex#1 L' D2 U2 F2 L' B2 L2 U2 F2 L' D' F' R2 U L R2 B2 D' B2 L2
D Ex#2 U' F R2 U L' B' U L2 U F U2 F2 U2 F2 R2 D' F2 D B2 D
E #1 L2 U2 L F2 B R' F' B2 D' R D2 L' D2 F2 R U2 B2 L
E #2 U' F' D2 R2 L D2 R' B2 R' B U2 B2 R2 U2 R2 U L2 D' B2 L2 D
E #3 L F R B D2 F D' R U' F' B2 U B2 L2 D2 R2 U' F2 B2 U
E #4 U2 F2 R2 D2 U R2 U B2 D B2 F' R B2 F' L D B R' U' B2
E #5 L2 U2 L2 D2 R2 U2 F' D2 L' U F2 D' R F D R D2 B U'
E Ex#1 D L2 D' F2 D2 R2 B2 D2 F' U R2 B R D2 F' D2 U'
E Ex#2 F2 L F U2 D L' U2 R U B' U2 L U2 L' D2 F2 D2 L' F2 L2
F #1 B2 U2 F' R2 F2 U2 F' R2 D2 L U2 F' R B' D' U2 R B' R'
F #2 L2 F D2 F2 U2 B' R2 D2 B' D2 B' D' L2 U R B R' F L' B
F #3 U2 L2 B2 D2 B2 R U2 L' F2 D B' U R2 U' F' R2 D2 U F2
F #4 U L2 U' L' F L' D B' D2 R F U2 B' L2 F B' L2 D2 B2
F #5 L2 D2 F2 L2 U B2 D B2 U2 L U2 F D' R B2 D2 L2 F2 R B
F Ex#1 U' R2 F2 D L2 F2 D' L2 B2 L' B' R' B D2 B L F' U2 F'
F Ex#2 R' B2 R' U2 L B L' U' D' F' U D2 L2 D' F2 D' F2 D' R2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D2 F2 U2 F2 L2 B' F2 D B U R B L D' L' F L2 D2
A #2 B2 D R2 F' L2 B' D F2 R' L' U B2 U' R2 B2 U F2 D' B2 U R2
A #3 F2 U' F' L D R D' F U' D' R D2 L' F2 L2 U2 R F2 R'
A #4 D' F2 L2 U R2 F2 U L2 F2 D R D' B2 D2 B F L2 D2 R2 U'
A #5 R U L2 U' F' B2 D' F U' L F2 D2 L2 D2 F L2 D2 F U2
A Ex#1 F2 L2 F U2 F D2 B2 U2 L2 R' B' L' R' B2 R2 U F D L
A Ex#2 F D2 B U2 R2 B' D2 F R2 D2 R2 D' L' B2 R' B' L2 U B' D
B #1 B' R' U' B2 U F' U2 B2 L D2 F' D2 B U2 F2 R2 U2 L2 U2 B2
B #2 B2 F' L2 B2 F' U2 F2 D2 U' R' U R U' L B D U B' F2
B #3 F2 D2 L2 F' R2 U2 B F' U L' F2 U B L B D2 R' D L'
B #4 D2 R U2 B2 R F2 U2 B2 R' U2 F' R' D2 L' R' U' B2 D L R
B #5 B' R' F2 B' U L' F D B R2 F2 R2 B2 D2 R' F2 U2 L' U2 L2
B Ex#1 R2 L U2 D2 B' D2 F' U L' D' L2 B2 R2 U2 F2 D' R2 L2 F2 D2
B Ex#2 U2 L2 D2 F2 L2 F L2 F' U2 L2 B' D B2 R' B2 D R' F' L' U B
C #1 D' R2 F2 U F2 D2 L2 D' R F R2 B2 D' F' U L2 D' L' F'
C #2 D2 B2 F2 L2 U R2 F2 D' L2 D' F' L' B2 D2 F' D' R' U' F L
C #3 D R L' D' B2 U R F D' L D' F L2 U2 D2 F L2 B
C #4 R2 D2 L2 B' U2 B L2 U2 B D' R D' B2 D L2 B' F D L2 F2
C #5 R D F' D' F' R' F' D2 F2 L B2 D2 L2 F' U2 B' R2 F'
C Ex#1 B L U2 R2 U2 F' U R2 B2 U' D' R' D2 L2 F2 D2 R' L'
C Ex#2 B2 D L' F U' R U' F2 D R L' D2 B D2 B2 U2 L2 F L2 B
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U' L2 D R2 F2 D2 F2 L B D B L R B2 D B' F U2
A #2 R' U2 B2 L B2 F2 L' U2 F' R2 B' F2 D B L2 D' L2 B2 U
A #3 D' F2 L2 U B2 U L2 B2 F L2 R U' F' L' R F L' D B2
A #4 L2 U2 L R D2 U2 F2 R D L U L' F U' B' F U2 L' D2
A #5 R L F' B' R F' B' D F' D L F2 R2 D2 B2 U2 R2 D2 L2 U
A Ex#1 U2 L2 R' D2 L F2 L' B2 R2 F D U2 L B U2 R F L2 F L2
A Ex#2 D' R' F' B2 U D' R' D2 L' U2 D2 F' R2 F D2 B' R2 F L2 B2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw2 Fw' Lw2 Dw2 U B Lw2 Fw' U2 Rw' Bw2 U2 Fw2 R2 L2 Lw2 F Dw Fw' Bw R2 Uw2 U Lw Uw2 Rw' Uw2 Rw B2 R2 Lw2 L' Rw2 Uw2 R' Bw' Rw' Fw2 Lw Rw' U L Bw F Dw' R' Rw F' Lw' Fw' B2 Uw2 U Dw B F2 Dw' L' F2 Fw
A #2 B F2 Dw2 Uw' F2 R' U2 B' Fw Lw2 L Fw2 Uw Dw Lw' D Lw2 Uw' U Lw' L' Bw' Fw' F' Dw' Rw' F2 Dw' Fw' U' R' F Bw2 U Lw2 R Rw2 L B' R Fw2 F2 Uw2 Lw2 D' F' B' Fw' L' Rw' F B' Lw2 B' Bw' Uw B F L Dw2
A #3 Uw Lw' Dw' Fw Uw Dw' R' F' Bw Uw2 Fw2 Lw' R' Uw U2 Fw' U' Lw2 Dw2 R2 F' Dw' Fw' Lw U2 Lw2 U2 Uw R Bw2 Lw' L F Lw2 Uw' Rw' L Dw Uw' L Dw2 R2 Bw2 Uw2 Fw Lw' Bw' Lw R Dw' Bw R' L2 D' B' Lw Rw' F2 U F
A #4 Dw2 F' D' Rw D' L' Fw Lw L2 B Bw Rw D2 U2 Lw2 Dw D R' Fw' Rw Bw' Rw' R2 Lw F2 Bw Uw2 Rw' F D Uw2 F2 Lw Rw Uw' B2 Uw2 Rw Bw2 Rw2 B F2 D2 Fw' Bw D2 Fw2 L' Lw2 Fw' D2 Bw' Uw' R' Uw2 F2 Dw Rw' R Dw2
A #5 L B Bw Uw L Dw Fw' Uw2 U' B Rw' Bw2 D' Lw Dw Bw Uw R2 L2 Fw2 F' R' F' D2 R' Uw2 Dw2 Bw' D2 Lw2 Rw U L2 F Lw F' Lw2 Uw U2 Lw L Bw L R Lw' Bw2 Lw' B2 R' Lw2 D' Bw' U2 B' Rw D' Rw B2 F Fw'
A Ex#1 U2 Bw Rw2 Uw2 D R' Uw Bw L2 Lw2 U2 B U D2 Bw' Rw U' Rw' L B Dw' Fw2 F2 Bw2 Lw2 B2 U Lw Fw2 D Dw' Fw2 R Bw' Rw Uw' L' B Dw Fw2 Uw2 D Dw' L' F' L' Uw Rw' D U2 Uw2 L2 B2 Uw' Lw B' Lw2 L' U' R
A Ex#2 Fw2 B' Bw' F' Uw2 Fw Bw' F' R' U' B' Uw U D Fw R' Lw2 Dw Uw F2 Rw2 U2 F2 L B' U Bw' Rw2 Bw' Uw Dw2 F2 Dw2 B Uw' Rw2 B' Lw2 B F2 Dw B2 Bw' Dw2 L R' Rw U' F' Dw2 L' F D2 R2 Rw' F' Dw U Lw' L
B #1 Bw2 B2 Rw Fw Dw2 L' R Fw2 R Uw' Rw B2 L2 Fw' Dw2 L2 Dw2 Lw Dw' F2 Lw' R' F Rw2 Bw2 Fw L Uw' F2 U2 D Dw' Rw2 D Uw Fw' D' B2 Lw U Lw2 U2 F2 Fw D2 Fw' Bw2 F R2 Uw2 Rw2 Dw U' Fw2 U' B2 Rw' Bw2 Rw2 B'
B #2 Lw2 F2 Lw2 Rw' B Rw' D B' Lw B2 Rw2 B' Uw' F Lw' B' F Fw2 Dw2 Lw2 U2 B2 L Dw2 D Lw' D Lw2 B' Dw2 F Lw2 R' Uw Bw' Dw U' B' Bw' Dw Fw2 Lw2 L Fw2 Dw R2 F2 Bw Uw2 B Fw2 Lw2 L2 B2 Fw2 D Lw' Bw R Rw2
B #3 D' B D U Bw Dw2 R2 U2 Rw2 U Lw' Uw' U2 D Lw2 F2 Fw' R2 Fw' B2 F R2 Uw' L2 D2 U' Fw R U' R' Dw' Uw2 L2 D Bw2 Uw2 U2 Fw Lw' Dw' L' R Rw Lw2 B2 D' Lw' Uw' R' L' Rw D2 Uw F Lw R2 U Lw2 Rw' U'
B #4 Rw' F' Dw' B' F U B2 Lw Dw' Fw2 Bw2 L2 Uw U' Lw2 Rw2 Uw2 L' Lw' D Bw Dw' Bw' Fw' D' R2 Fw Bw Dw2 B Bw R' D Dw R Rw' F' Uw2 Dw' Fw R Fw2 Dw2 U Fw2 Bw2 Lw Fw' F R Lw2 Dw Rw' B' Fw' D U2 F2 Lw Dw
B #5 Dw2 Fw2 Dw2 Rw U2 D' L B' F2 Rw B Fw2 Dw2 Bw2 U2 Rw' Lw2 R' Uw' Rw L2 F Dw B F Fw2 U' Lw' Bw2 R' B D' R2 Fw2 B Rw' Fw Rw2 Dw' Lw2 Uw' Dw Lw2 Rw2 B' F Lw2 R2 L2 B' Rw' U F' Lw' B2 U' B L' Bw2 D
B Ex#1 Uw F Fw2 R U' D Lw R2 Rw2 D2 B' Bw' R' D2 Dw2 Rw' Fw2 R F L' R2 Uw Fw2 R' Dw L2 B D2 Fw Rw2 Fw' Rw2 Bw2 D R Rw' Bw2 Rw' D Fw2 Dw Uw' B2 F' U Dw2 Lw2 F2 R2 F' D2 L2 Fw2 Dw2 Lw' Fw2 Rw' Bw F' Fw'
B Ex#2 F2 D' Bw2 L Fw2 D U2 Rw' D' Uw U F' B' L2 D Rw F' R' Bw' Dw2 D' L2 F' B Bw' Fw R Lw F U2 R Dw2 Rw B F2 Bw2 Rw Lw2 B2 Lw2 Uw' B Lw L Dw L' B2 Fw' Dw R Bw' B' Rw Uw2 Fw' U L2 Lw R2 U'
C #1 Uw D R' Dw' L Rw Fw2 L2 U2 Bw2 D R2 Fw' R2 B' D' Uw' Dw' B F2 Dw F2 Lw2 D' Uw Rw2 F Fw' Uw Rw F U2 Rw2 Bw Fw' Lw U Lw' R2 F Bw' Fw' D2 Rw' B Rw Dw' U Lw D' Rw' Bw L' U' R' F' Uw2 Dw' D' Lw'
C #2 Fw' L2 Rw2 D' R' Dw' Uw D2 Rw2 Lw2 B Fw2 Rw Dw2 U B Rw R Fw2 F2 Lw D2 Dw Fw' Rw L2 Uw F' B Fw2 L U2 Lw Bw L' Bw' R2 Uw' D F Bw2 B2 Uw' D2 Lw Dw U2 L2 Fw' Dw R' Lw' U2 Lw' L' Rw2 Fw Uw B R2
C #3 U' R2 Uw' Bw' U2 L2 Lw2 B' Lw2 R L U' Dw2 B' D2 Uw' Bw F2 Fw2 U' Uw Lw F' Bw Lw F Lw Dw2 Uw L' Fw2 Uw' F Dw Bw F2 Dw B' D R L' Uw Bw' L F Uw L Rw' Uw2 B Rw' Lw2 L2 F2 Lw' Dw Lw2 R Rw' Uw2
C #4 U2 Fw R2 Uw Bw2 F L2 Bw R Uw U' R' D L U2 R L Fw2 Dw2 Rw' Bw2 L Dw R2 Rw Dw2 L B2 Dw' Bw' D' Lw' Fw Dw U Rw2 Uw Lw2 R2 Rw Bw2 Uw D' Lw L B Uw' Rw' Lw' B L2 Rw2 Dw2 R L' F' Fw2 Uw' Bw' Fw2
C #5 Bw2 B Fw' Uw' L' Dw D2 F2 L' Lw' U2 Dw2 Uw2 Lw2 B2 Uw2 U2 Rw Uw2 U' Lw' Rw U' F' U2 L R F2 D R' D' Fw2 Dw' R' U2 Lw' B' L2 U' D2 L Lw2 U Fw Dw' Bw Rw' D Fw' Lw' F L2 Bw2 Dw' Uw Fw2 Uw2 Fw' Uw' Lw
C Ex#1 L2 Rw' Bw2 R2 Lw2 Dw2 Fw U' Uw' Rw' Dw' R' D2 B D' B' Rw' R2 L2 Uw2 Lw' R' F' R Rw Dw2 D' Fw Dw' B D' R2 Fw2 Dw Lw Uw' F Fw' Bw' B Uw' D2 Dw Bw' F' Rw Dw' Rw2 D' B' U L2 Uw L' Fw2 F' Rw B2 Lw' Fw2
C Ex#2 F' B' Rw' Dw' D' Rw2 R' Fw Lw F L2 F Dw' U Lw D Lw Rw Uw Rw' R Fw' D' F' Bw R F' D2 Bw Uw2 U L2 Lw2 B U2 Uw2 Lw' B2 L2 Lw2 B Rw2 R2 D Rw R F2 Rw Uw' Bw2 Fw' Uw' F B2 R Fw2 Rw2 Uw' Lw' Bw
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw2 U Bw2 Rw Bw2 Lw Fw' B Lw' Bw' L Lw Rw B' F Bw Fw R2 Lw2 Dw2 D B' F' Uw' B' U Rw Dw L' R' B' U' R2 Bw2 Uw2 Bw2 Dw' R' Bw' Fw2 B D' F D Uw2 F Uw' Bw Lw' D' Rw B' U Rw Uw2 Rw2 B2 Bw2 Fw' Dw2
A #2 R2 Bw2 Fw2 Uw' F Rw Dw2 Fw L Rw' Uw B' Fw' Lw' Bw2 U' Rw Lw2 Dw2 Fw Uw U Dw' Bw Dw Rw2 B Uw Bw' Lw' B2 L2 Dw Fw2 Rw' Fw' Rw L U' R2 F2 Rw' D' Uw Dw' B2 Rw' U Uw2 Lw' R' L2 Fw F D2 Dw Fw' L Bw2 F2
A #3 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 Lw' L U' Fw' B' D Uw' Bw2 Uw B Uw Dw2 D2 L R' D2 Dw' Bw' F Lw Dw Lw' B2 Lw' Rw' Bw' Uw Rw2 L F' U' Rw2 F2 Lw2 R2 B Dw Uw2 B R Uw Lw2 Rw' R' D2 F2 B' R D' Rw Fw2 D2 Dw Fw Dw U Uw2
A #4 Dw2 D' Lw Uw Rw' Uw2 U Fw Lw' Fw Rw' D' Lw L Rw D Bw' Lw' B2 Lw2 Fw U' Fw L Bw' Lw Fw Lw Bw' R' Dw2 B' U' Fw R2 F Dw Uw' Fw' L2 Fw D2 U2 Lw' Dw2 R2 Dw' U Rw U Lw' Rw Dw L Lw Rw2 Dw' Bw' R2 F
A #5 Rw' F2 Rw' Bw' R Dw Fw2 Dw U2 B' Bw2 Fw2 D Dw2 Uw L' F' Fw Bw' L2 Bw Rw' Dw' U2 Uw B' Lw' Fw D' Uw L F' Rw' D B R2 Fw' L B' U2 Rw' Bw' Uw' U' B' Fw D2 Fw' Rw2 Fw2 Rw' B D Rw' U' L2 Fw Rw2 U F'
A Ex#1 U2 Lw L' Fw Rw R' Dw2 Lw' Fw2 U2 Dw Uw2 Rw2 Dw2 D' L R2 Fw2 Bw2 Rw U Dw' Uw Bw2 B Uw2 R Dw Fw2 Dw' L' B Rw' Lw Bw2 U D2 B' Uw2 D' B F Lw Dw' Fw' Uw D' U' Bw Fw' F2 B' R2 F D2 F2 L Lw' R Fw2
A Ex#2 Bw' F2 Lw' Dw' Uw' Bw2 Dw Fw2 Dw' R' F' R B2 Fw2 R D' Fw2 F' U2 Lw L2 R2 U2 L Dw2 Uw D U Bw Dw' L B Fw' D2 L2 U D2 Fw B Rw2 R' L B2 R F' L2 Lw2 D2 U' Rw2 L' U' Uw L F2 Lw B Uw B' Fw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L' B2 L B2 F2 D2 R' U L' F' D' U F D R B2 R2 D
A #2 R' D2 L U2 F2 L' F' L B R' U' L U R U' F2 L2
A #3 B' U' F U F' R F' D' B2 L F2 D2 B2 L2 D B2 D F2 B2 R2 U
A #4 F2 D L2 R2 U' F2 U' F2 D2 L' U R2 B' U2 B' D2 F2 L D2
A #5 D' F2 R2 U F2 L2 F2 L2 U F2 D2 B L2 R B' U2 B2 U L' D'
A Ex#1 U' L2 U' R2 D F2 D' F2 R2 D L R' B' U2 L U' B U F' R
A Ex#2 F2 R2 D2 F2 U B2 U L2 B' F D' L' F' L F' U R' B' L
B #1 B2 U B2 R2 D U2 L2 D U R' D2 B' U2 B' L2 B D2 U' B
B #2 R2 B2 F2 D2 B2 F2 U L2 D' R B' R2 B' D B D' L2 D2 B U2
B #3 B' R' D F B' R U' L2 B2 R2 B U' F2 U' L2 B2 U'
B #4 D' F D F' R' L' B D' R U' D' B' L2 D2 F' U2 F' D2 R2
B #5 U2 F' L2 R2 D2 B' L2 F D2 R2 D F' R' D B' L2 F L' B F
B Ex#1 R2 B2 U2 L' F2 D2 L2 D2 R2 B' L2 R D' U' R' D2 F' D2 U'
B Ex#2 B2 D2 L2 R2 F D2 U2 B2 D F2 R' B U F' R2 F L U' R2
C #1 B2 L' U2 F R' F' B L' B2 D' B R2 B' U2 B2 U2 R2 U2 F' D2
C #2 U L2 B2 D' B2 L2 R2 U2 L D U R' B U' R F2 D2 F R2
C #3 D' L2 B2 L2 D2 L2 F2 D U R2 B' R B L B2 F' D B' U' R2 B
C #4 L' D2 B R F2 R' F U' F2 L F2 R2 D L2 D2 B2 R2 D2 F2 L2 U'
C #5 F2 D F2 D2 L2 R2 D' B2 U' B2 R' F L' R' F2 D' L2 B L2
C Ex#1 B' L2 U2 F D2 U2 B R2 B' L2 R' B2 D' F' R B2 F R2 B F2
C Ex#2 U2 L2 F2 L2 D F2 R2 D' U' F L2 U L D B L' F L2 F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 U2 L' D2 L F2 R2 B2 R' B2 D R' D2 U' B' U' R
A #2 R' L2 B' D2 F' U2 B' D B R' L2 U F2 U' L2 B2 L2 U2
A #3 U' D2 R D F2 L B L F' B2 U' F2 L2 D2 R2 D' L2 U B2 U'
A #4 R' D' B U2 L2 F' U D' R' F' R2 F2 U R2 D' F2 L2 U2 F2 D'
A #5 L' B2 R2 F2 L' U2 R B2 L' U' L' R' D' F' U' R B2 R D2 B
A Ex#1 R' U2 D2 R U L2 F L2 D' F' U' B2 U F2 B2 D2 B2 L2 F2
A Ex#2 D L2 D2 B2 U R2 B2 R D' R2 D U2 F' L2 F2 L U'
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #4 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #5 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
  Megaminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L' U' L' U' L' B L' R' U' B' u' r' b'
A #2 B U' R' U R' B U' R' B' U' B u l r b
A #3 R' L B U' B R' B' U R' B U' u' l' r b
A #4 L U L R' B' U B' L' B L' R u l' b
A #5 U' B' R' U' R' U' B' U' B R' L u' l r b
A Ex#1 R' B L' U' B R' U B' R' B' R r b
A Ex#2 L U B' U R B U' B' U L' U
B #1 L' B U L U R L' B' R B' R u l' r' b'
B #2 L' U L' U L' B' U' R' U' B' R u' r' b'
B #3 R' B U' R' L' R' U' L U' B' U u l' r'
B #4 U L' B L' U L B' U' R U' R u l' r' b'
B #5 U' B' L' U L' B L' U L' U' B u' l b
B Ex#1 L R L' B U' R' U' B U' B R u' l r
B Ex#2 B U B R U' B' U R L' B U l' b
C #1 B L R B R' B R' U' L U' B' l r
C #2 R' U R' L U' L' B' R' L R B' u' l r b'
C #3 R' B R' U' R' L B' L' B' L B' u r b
C #4 L B' L B' L U' R' L U L' B u' l r b'
C #5 U' R' U' B R' B' L R' B R' L' l' r b
C Ex#1 R B' R' L R L R U' L' U' B u l' r b
C Ex#2 R' L U' R B L' B' R L R' U' u l' r
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L R' L B' L B' U B U' B l'
A #2 U R U L R' U' R' B' R L U
A #3 L U B' L B' L R L' B' R' L u' l' r
A #4 B U' R' B U B' L' R U' B L u' l'
A #5 R L' R L B R U L U' R' L' u r' b'
A Ex#1 B R' U' R B U' R B L' U' B' u l r' b
A Ex#2 B' L' R' L B' R L' R' U' R L' u b'
Aaron Elliott Kriss    Canada
Aaron Elliott Kriss
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 20.37   21.67   22.06 21.25 21.70 20.37 23.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 88 1:44.47     2:19.78 1:44.47
Megaminx Combined First round 52 3:26.06     3:26.06 3:35.49
Aaron King    Canada
Aaron King
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 19.04   22.38   24.10 35.18 23.70 19.04 19.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 84 1:11.82     1:38.61 1:11.82
Abdullah Gulab    Pakistan
Abdullah Gulab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 10.86   14.39   20.21 10.90 16.94 10.86 15.34
First round 54 12.68   15.07   16.76 12.68 14.23 14.72 16.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 1:38.36   1:50.56   1:56.27 1:43.77 2:04.34 1:51.63 1:38.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 23.47   25.48   23.80 28.32 24.31 30.25 23.47
Megaminx Second round 19 1:31.31   1:40.57   1:52.51 1:36.76 DNF 1:31.31 1:32.44
Combined First round 25 1:38.70   1:46.15   1:38.70 1:50.72 2:52.56 1:46.75 1:40.97
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 8.34   11.28   8.34 13.15 11.82 9.51 12.51
Adi Gausman    Canada
Adi Gausman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 150 44.04   51.13   48.80 44.04 51.62 52.97 55.03
Adrian Panszczyk    Canada
Adrian Panszczyk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 9.30   10.51   9.30 10.49 12.51 9.45 11.59
First round 34 10.28   12.27   10.28 13.16 13.69 10.57 13.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:35.94   1:44.83   2:03.00 1:44.85 1:35.94 1:44.43 1:45.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 16.28   19.02   17.89 18.04 16.28 21.12 22.99
Pyraminx Final 7 1.76   4.03   1.76 3.73 5.38 2.97 5.79
Combined First round 8 3.00   4.10   4.69 3.00 5.26 4.28 3.33
Ajeet Singh Chana    Canada
Ajeet Singh Chana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 94 14.01   19.09   14.01 15.38 21.80 20.10 DNF
Alan Jia    Canada
Alan Jia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 9.28   10.64   9.63 11.71 9.28 11.38 10.90
First round 24 10.37   11.03   10.37 12.06 12.01 10.64 10.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:32.04   1:45.03   1:32.04 1:47.40 1:49.50 1:44.96 1:42.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.50   16.63   18.25 15.76 15.88 15.50 23.37
Combined First round 6 14.58   15.51   14.58 15.38 15.48 25.85 15.68
Megaminx Combined First round 38 1:54.67   2:29.28   2:20.70 1:54.67 2:37.89 2:37.82 2:29.31
Alex Chernish    Canada
Alex Chernish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 155 46.44   1:06.64   1:07.56 1:15.08 46.44 1:06.42 1:05.93
Pyraminx Combined First round 106 25.50     25.50 35.35
Alex Jung    Korea
Alex Jung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 13.02   14.63   14.42 15.55 16.40 13.02 13.93
First round 57 13.50   15.22   14.03 15.30 18.24 16.32 13.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 51 2:42.32     2:59.52 2:42.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 65 31.76   39.67   DNF 38.75 35.03 31.76 45.23
Megaminx Combined First round 56 3:37.36     5:41.31 3:37.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 6.16   8.22   9.08 8.50 7.09 11.35 6.16
Alyssa Esparaz    Canada
Alyssa Esparaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 25.10   26.87   30.66 26.64 27.44 26.52 25.10
Amruth Arunkumar    India
Amruth Arunkumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 154 55.92   1:05.39   1:03.11 1:13.62 55.92 1:09.56 1:03.49
Andrew Song    Canada
Andrew Song
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 13.32   18.09   19.43 19.35 19.59 15.49 13.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 58 3:19.12     3:19.12 3:22.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 67 37.13   40.30   37.13 38.97 41.68 40.25 48.70
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 8.87   11.61   14.01 8.87 11.10 28.13 9.71
Andry Rakoto    Canada
Andry Rakoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 11.30   12.29   12.06 14.37 12.43 12.37 11.30
First round 45 12.90   14.01   23.17 15.82 13.11 13.10 12.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 22.04   30.47   35.81 31.97 23.64 22.04 44.69
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 6.69   9.86   10.68 10.51 6.69 11.35 8.40
Anthony Nguyen    Canada
Anthony Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 21.55   29.51   42.94 42.46 23.42 22.66 21.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 81 1:03.57     1:03.57 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 108 30.80     30.80 32.00
Aris Efstathopoulos    Greece
Aris Efstathopoulos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 21.95   24.58   24.35 21.95 24.03 31.15 25.37
Arjun Soundar Hariram    Canada
Arjun Soundar Hariram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 22.93   24.28   24.70 29.19 24.52 23.62 22.93
Pyraminx Combined First round 83 10.98   15.55   18.00 10.98 16.60 24.89 12.04
Aryan Ved    Canada
Aryan Ved
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 13.13   15.29   13.13 DNF 13.41 17.49 14.98
First round 43 12.83   13.66   13.06 14.64 18.40 13.28 12.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 46 2:16.82     2:16.82 2:42.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 28.59   30.62   33.63 28.59 28.66 29.56 40.24
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 4.01   6.79   9.74 6.84 6.75 6.78 4.01
Avner Bernstein    Canada
Avner Bernstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 101 20.70     20.70 28.19
Bart Podhorski    Canada
Bart Podhorski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 18.20   21.40   25.63 22.51 18.20 20.10 21.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 29.20   33.79   30.99 38.75 29.20 31.63 40.97
Pyraminx Combined First round 77 6.80   14.30   17.21 6.80 12.33 20.10 13.36
Ben Madison    Canada
Ben Madison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 11.64   12.84   12.14 11.64 13.53 17.13 12.86
First round 51 12.10   14.73   12.10 18.02 DNF 13.99 12.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 67 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 30.65   35.88   DNF 39.87 30.65 32.30 35.48
Megaminx Combined First round 43 2:35.65     2:46.33 2:35.65
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 7.98   9.34   7.98 10.18 9.80 11.18 8.04
Benjamin Kyle    Canada
Benjamin Kyle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.54   9.13   8.23 9.48 9.68 10.68 7.54
Second round 14 7.65   9.89   7.65 8.75 10.78 10.15 10.99
First round 10 7.38   9.73   11.75 7.38 8.66 10.09 10.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 45 2:15.68     2:19.13 2:15.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 14.55   23.03   20.88 21.80 DNF 14.55 26.42
Combined First round 15 16.48   18.75   18.75 26.56 16.48 19.03 18.47
Megaminx Second round 25 1:16.03   1:48.47   1:44.35 1:42.01 1:59.05 1:16.03 DNF
Combined First round 24 1:26.15   1:43.74   1:37.64 1:56.55 1:26.15 1:37.02 1:57.75
Pyraminx Final 11 2.17   4.36   2.17 5.42 2.48 5.76 5.17
Combined First round 1 2.57   2.71   2.76 2.57 2.72 3.62 2.64
Benson Lau    Canada
Benson Lau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 14.50   15.86   14.50 15.04 16.00 16.62 16.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 1:49.50   1:56.20   1:59.56 1:52.28 1:56.76 1:49.50 2:00.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 82 1:07.77     1:07.77 1:15.01
Megaminx Final 12 1:13.67   1:22.22   1:36.41 1:20.29 1:31.09 1:13.67 1:15.29
Second round 15 1:19.59   1:29.78   1:30.85 2:01.58 1:19.59 1:36.44 1:22.05
Combined First round 13 1:18.77   1:28.68   1:28.25 1:56.59 1:18.77 1:27.36 1:30.44
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 9.79   11.22   12.17 9.79 10.40 11.08 16.20
Bill Wang    Canada
Bill Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.35   7.05   6.35 7.26 7.34 DNF 6.55
Second round 1 5.59   6.90   5.59 7.56 6.72 6.42 8.27
First round 1 5.46   6.75   8.52 5.46 6.68 6.45 7.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 41.60   NR 44.85   NR 45.34 41.60 47.88 42.56 46.66
Combined First round 1 44.98   51.36   53.92 44.98 53.59 50.58 49.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.20   11.93   11.80 12.71 11.28 11.20 14.09
Combined First round 1 9.99   12.20   13.56 11.52 14.30 11.52 9.99
Megaminx Final 1 33.51   NR 41.18   NR 48.02 39.59 42.07 33.51 41.87
Second round 1 38.94   43.50   41.80 40.63 38.94 48.08 53.85
Combined First round 1 47.31   48.57   49.61 47.31 47.67 51.80 48.43
Blaeden Kohout    Canada
Blaeden Kohout
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 22.03   25.62   26.28 28.20 24.49 26.08 22.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 59 11.18   12.49   11.77 25.23 14.20 11.51 11.18
Blaize Kohout    Canada
Blaize Kohout
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 158 1:07.98   1:23.80   1:36.94 1:20.89 1:55.89 1:07.98 1:13.56
Brady Metherall    Canada
Brady Metherall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 10.04   12.56   12.15 13.31 12.23 13.85 10.04
First round 35 10.85   12.40   11.85 12.60 10.85 12.75 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:11.99   1:23.15   1:11.99 1:24.80 1:23.12 1:21.53 1:28.78
Combined First round 15 1:13.67   1:23.23   1:30.28 1:31.19 1:19.67 1:19.73 1:13.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 27.57   34.76   33.29 35.16 35.86 27.57 35.84
Megaminx Final 15 1:17.73   1:29.06   1:22.21 1:39.48 1:33.13 1:17.73 1:31.83
Second round 13 1:07.96   1:21.66   1:16.79 1:45.62 1:33.33 1:07.96 1:14.86
Combined First round 16 1:21.88   1:33.24   1:22.54 1:45.95 1:44.15 1:33.03 1:21.88
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 5.25   8.35   6.89 11.14 22.75 7.03 5.25
Braeden Klaehn    Canada
Braeden Klaehn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 23.42   31.70   43.36 28.99 34.50 31.62 23.42
Pyraminx Combined First round 82 7.26   15.36   17.61 12.69 15.79 DNF 7.26
Braeden Malda    Canada
Braeden Malda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 27.10   33.27   39.97 37.38 31.76 30.66 27.10
Brandon Arnoldo Taylor    Canada
Brandon Arnoldo Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 17.26   18.70   25.94 17.26 18.71 17.42 19.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 69 35.31   41.83   54.83 37.50 47.82 40.18 35.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 7.66   10.45   12.35 10.95 11.41 8.98 7.66
Brennen Lin    Canada
Brennen Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.04   10.24   9.48 8.04 11.79 11.95 9.45
Second round 8 7.05   9.28   8.34 10.87 7.05 9.13 10.38
First round 7 6.95   8.97   8.14 6.95 11.18 9.41 9.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:24.52   1:27.58   1:25.62 1:24.52 1:49.72 1:24.82 1:32.31
Combined First round 16 1:18.55   1:23.73   1:24.93 1:23.18 1:18.55 1:23.08 1:41.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 12.47   17.79   17.95 18.80 12.47 18.97 16.63
Combined First round 12 14.41   17.25   14.41 21.86 14.48 19.12 18.15
Megaminx Second round 32 1:47.75   DNF   1:48.44 1:47.75 DNF DNS DNS
Combined First round 21 1:24.95   1:40.07   1:31.57 1:47.52 1:24.95 1:58.71 1:41.11
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 5.07   7.40   7.57 6.92 5.07 14.12 7.71
Brody Oleksyn    USA
Brody Oleksyn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 21.07   29.49   27.73 30.39 33.67 30.34 21.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 61 3:42.85     3:57.38 3:42.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 73 35.14   46.13   42.07 45.11 1:00.06 35.14 51.21
Megaminx Combined First round 61 4:08.21     4:08.21 4:12.48
Pyraminx Combined First round 103 24.19     24.19 26.04
Bryce Oleksyn    USA
Bryce Oleksyn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 36.25   42.47   41.23 45.39 40.79 36.25 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 102 22.93     26.77 22.93
Carson Carrasco    Canada
Carson Carrasco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 16.08   18.06   24.68 16.08 17.82 17.00 19.35
Megaminx Combined First round 44 2:37.15     2:48.42 2:37.15
Charles Goertz    Canada
Charles Goertz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 10.18   12.04   10.18 12.63 11.55 12.80 11.95
First round 25 10.12   11.08   10.36 10.12 12.87 11.01 11.88
Cheng Han Huo    Canada
Cheng Han Huo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 23.20   27.69   29.65 27.90 26.10 29.08 23.20
Christian Eifert    Canada
Christian Eifert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 34.12   42.05   40.59 34.87 50.69 1:28.87 34.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 90 2:04.76     2:04.76 2:07.60
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 5.11   6.71   10.74 6.29 6.14 7.69 5.11
Cole Woodcock    Canada
Cole Woodcock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 145 43.23   45.44   46.65 43.80 49.42 45.87 43.23
Pyraminx Combined First round 99 17.05   20.81   24.40 17.05 23.38 20.91 18.13
Colin Gawthroupe    Canada
Colin Gawthroupe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 12.69   15.44   15.60 16.57 16.14 14.59 12.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 75 43.39   48.71   43.39 45.91 1:14.88 51.53 48.69
Pyraminx Combined First round 58 10.66   12.42   18.50 12.68 12.80 10.66 11.79
Connor DeLuca    Canada
Connor DeLuca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 13.37   15.56   15.71 13.37 17.15 13.83 20.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 1:48.81   2:06.14   2:16.27 2:08.27 1:56.08 1:48.81 2:14.06
Dave Campbell    Canada
Dave Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 12.57   15.29   19.07 16.00 16.55 12.57 13.31
First round 52 13.04   14.86   15.99 15.39 17.37 13.04 13.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:40.90   1:50.21   2:02.17 1:43.84 1:40.90 1:52.92 1:53.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 19.83   30.26   29.35 28.63 19.83 32.81 40.28
Dave Deriches    Canada
Dave Deriches
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 14.01   16.68   17.29 14.01 18.60 19.03 14.15
First round 50 14.46   14.62   14.46 14.59 14.81 14.46 17.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 53 2:44.12     2:44.12 2:46.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 23.75   26.58   23.75 DNF 28.43 24.85 26.45
Megaminx Combined First round 39 2:19.77     2:27.86 2:19.77
Pyraminx Combined First round 74 12.72   14.10   16.18 13.20 12.92 21.28 12.72
David Ignacio Gonzalez Lugo    Venezuela
David Ignacio Gonzalez Lugo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 28.37   33.10   37.02 32.37 45.56 29.92 28.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 88 13.27   16.60   17.95 20.24 15.25 13.27 16.61
Derek Kong    Canada
Derek Kong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 13.64   15.94   14.87 16.99 18.26 15.96 13.64
First round 55 13.95   15.13   14.22 13.95 15.22 15.94 18.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 1:52.40   1:56.41   1:52.82 2:02.03 1:54.38 2:02.49 1:52.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 30.01   33.90   30.01 30.31 31.86 44.62 39.52
Megaminx Second round 22 1:31.88   1:42.91   1:31.88 1:42.97 DNF 1:36.56 1:49.20
Combined First round 22 1:41.01   1:43.45   1:41.13 1:45.84 1:43.37 1:41.01 1:46.99
Derek Walker    Canada
Derek Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 16.48   20.52   19.99 DNF 22.15 19.43 16.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 25.44   34.72   34.51 41.48 42.43 25.44 28.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 62 10.98   12.92   11.02 15.19 20.82 12.55 10.98
Elias Arovuo    Canada
Elias Arovuo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 30.23   38.00   37.27 37.14 39.60 40.29 30.23
Pyraminx Combined First round 66 8.53   13.49   22.33 8.53 13.84 10.76 15.88
Emma Kennedy    Canada
Emma Kennedy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 12.42   17.47   19.08 15.97 17.36 25.02 12.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 74 40.54   48.13   41.96 56.78 40.54 45.64 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 9.50   11.17   12.64 9.50 9.94 18.45 10.92
Erik Lee    Canada
Erik Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 12.46   13.76   19.33 13.85 14.62 12.46 12.80
First round 59 12.52   15.32   12.52 15.69 14.92 17.75 15.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:41.52   1:49.54   1:59.59 1:50.48 1:45.91 1:41.52 1:52.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 21.18   35.07   47.84 42.32 31.48 21.18 31.41
Megaminx Combined First round 57 3:37.61     3:37.61 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 60 8.44   12.51   16.17 8.44 19.35 10.58 10.79
Ethan Campbell    Canada
Ethan Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 19.08   20.29   19.73 19.08 19.34 21.80 22.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 86 1:21.48     1:21.48 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 59 3:44.72     3:44.72 4:04.76
Pyraminx Combined First round 64 10.29   13.31   15.11 10.29 10.83 24.14 13.99
Ethan Erez    Canada
Ethan Erez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 6.87   8.10   6.87 7.65 8.52 8.13 DNF
Second round 3 6.89   7.55   7.38 7.96 6.89 7.32 DNF
First round 2 5.90   7.28   7.25 5.90 6.93 8.04 7.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 42 2:07.06   2:15.66   2:17.40 2:07.40 2:30.93 2:22.17 2:07.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 16.50   20.40   16.50 18.38 21.98 DNF 20.84
Megaminx Second round 29 1:31.07   1:57.43   2:20.37 1:40.16 1:51.77 1:31.07 DNF
Combined First round 29 1:33.43   1:57.90   1:57.48 1:51.85 2:04.36 2:12.37 1:33.43
Pyraminx Final 4 1.72   3.38   1.72 3.00 4.26 5.62 2.89
Combined First round 6 3.19   3.80   3.53 4.08 3.19 3.78 4.69
Ethan Greenberg    Canada
Ethan Greenberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 14.28   15.63   14.28 17.06 15.29 18.00 14.55
Ethan Honest    Canada
Ethan Honest
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 13.17   15.10   14.67 13.17 15.26 17.05 15.36
First round 58 14.80   15.25   17.42 15.10 15.40 14.80 15.26
Ethan Yeung    Canada
Ethan Yeung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 14.26   17.79   31.28 14.27 24.41 14.26 14.69
Megaminx Second round 30 1:46.19   1:58.35   1:54.42 2:01.99 2:08.51 1:58.65 1:46.19
Combined First round 30 1:50.47   1:58.61   1:55.21 2:08.70 1:50.47 2:00.72 1:59.90
Pyraminx Combined First round 69 11.16   13.54   13.37 11.16 16.10 14.47 12.79
Evan Gerber    Canada
Evan Gerber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 17.66   19.28   18.16 19.35 20.34 24.18 17.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 72 40.59   45.20   41.52 51.39 1:09.13 40.59 42.70
Pyraminx Combined First round 92 9.47   17.72   40.03 14.26 9.47 23.20 15.71
Fatima Gulab    Pakistan
Fatima Gulab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 148 45.30   49.71   45.30 50.73 47.26 57.76 51.15
Pyraminx Combined First round 80 13.90   14.80   13.90 14.80 16.22 14.26 15.33
Flora Chan    Canada
Flora Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 22.24   27.33   28.11 22.24 28.41 25.46 29.85
Fred Xiang    Canada
Fred Xiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 13.75   15.45   17.08 14.37 15.99 13.75 15.99
Gavin Chen    Canada
Gavin Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 152 48.80   1:01.16   1:04.87 50.53 1:16.36 1:08.07 48.80
Geoffrey Stefanov    Canada
Geoffrey Stefanov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 159 1:19.17   1:25.63   1:21.91 1:19.17 1:31.10 1:23.88 1:33.97
Geoffrey Stevens    Canada
Geoffrey Stevens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 9.09   12.34   9.09 11.62 12.15 13.26 14.82
First round 29 9.12   11.74   9.73 9.12 14.17 13.47 12.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 4.73   6.58   5.93 8.42 4.73 6.77 7.03
Henry Hughes    Canada
Henry Hughes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 7 7.73   9.07   7.73 9.03 9.31 8.86 12.38
First round 11 7.96   9.83   9.07 7.96 15.74 9.86 10.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:20.66   1:26.30   1:24.80 1:30.39 1:26.56 1:20.66 1:27.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 12.68   19.06   19.83 17.58 12.68 22.09 19.78
Megaminx Combined First round 34 2:00.89   2:05.08   2:00.93 2:18.69 2:11.70 2:00.89 2:02.62
Pyraminx Combined First round 75 8.15   14.23   15.30 8.15 9.97 19.52 17.41
Henry Siebertz    Canada
Henry Siebertz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 34.67   36.86   35.74 DNF 38.63 36.21 34.67
Pyraminx Combined First round 96 12.34   19.90   24.96 18.94 26.67 12.34 15.79
Henry Sun    Canada
Henry Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 14.92   16.38   17.26 18.55 15.30 16.59 14.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 31.41   39.13   35.65 32.17 31.41 49.58 1:01.29
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 11.03   11.78   11.58 12.14 11.62 28.12 11.03
Hisham Ahmed Khan    Canada
Hisham Ahmed Khan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 14.10   16.17   15.31 19.16 18.59 14.61 14.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 22.15   28.02   30.96 25.35 22.15 33.32 27.74
Pyraminx Combined First round 109 35.98     35.98 41.76
Hudson Tranmer    Canada
Hudson Tranmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 18.97   20.99   20.84 22.66 18.97 26.85 19.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 57 3:08.09     3:32.90 3:08.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 78 50.65     50.65 54.11
Megaminx Combined First round 51 3:03.05     3:03.05 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 6.82   8.34   10.91 6.82 7.24 9.41 8.37
Huy Nguyen    Canada
Huy Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 23.35   27.03   24.37 31.69 25.04 36.45 23.35
Iain Holla    Canada
Iain Holla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 146 36.40   47.23   47.66 1:03.55 46.93 47.10 36.40
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 8.92   10.95   10.98 11.28 11.88 10.58 8.92
Io McKay    Canada
Io McKay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 10.94   11.81   10.94 12.96 12.55 11.85 11.02
First round 26 9.48   11.27   10.35 15.16 9.48 11.34 12.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:24.82   1:31.01   1:31.40 1:24.82 1:41.80 1:34.48 1:27.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 20.41   33.96   43.62 30.65 47.53 20.41 27.61
Megaminx Combined First round 55 3:35.59     3:35.59 3:52.98
Pyraminx Combined First round 105 25.21     29.36 25.21
Ishan Saini    Canada
Ishan Saini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 38.35   42.89   51.28 DNF 38.35 38.57 38.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 81 9.25   14.89   18.40 12.35 9.25 15.26 17.06
Jack Costa    Canada
Jack Costa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 28.40   31.25   30.90 33.13 29.73 34.56 28.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 85 1:20.11     1:21.65 1:20.11
Pyraminx Combined First round 104 24.34     28.31 24.34
Jack Engledow    USA
Jack Engledow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 7.64   11.77   10.54 12.91 12.17 7.64 12.61
First round 38 11.09   12.82   13.56 12.71 DNF 12.20 11.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:23.61   1:44.08   1:32.78 1:23.61 1:47.43 1:52.86 1:52.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 16.30   20.33   21.89 16.79 22.30 26.56 16.30
Megaminx Second round 26 1:39.33   1:50.68   1:39.33 1:51.95 1:49.33 2:00.54 1:50.75
Combined First round 26 1:43.82   1:50.26   1:56.03 1:48.86 1:43.82 2:27.40 1:45.89
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 8.79   9.71   8.79 9.99 8.95 10.43 10.18
Jack Walsh    Canada
Jack Walsh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 147 46.87   49.61   47.75 56.07 49.94 51.13 46.87
Pyraminx Combined First round 97 14.29   20.04   19.79 20.79 19.54 14.29 22.42
Jacob Eoin Gipp    Canada
Jacob Eoin Gipp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 15.18   16.29   17.71 20.51 15.56 15.59 15.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 2:08.95   2:11.64   2:12.68 2:12.88 2:11.35 2:08.95 2:10.89
Megaminx Second round 20 1:34.52   1:41.23   1:34.52 1:43.12 1:36.16 1:51.41 1:44.42
Combined First round 15 1:26.50   1:30.82   1:44.81 1:27.34 1:29.65 1:26.50 1:35.47
Pyraminx Final 1 2.37   2.89   2.37 2.96 2.73 2.98 5.63
Combined First round 4 2.80   3.47   4.48 3.78 2.80 3.69 2.94
James Hocevar    Canada
James Hocevar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 14.30   18.73   19.38 14.30 16.76 DNF 20.06
First round 49 13.99   14.57   14.60 13.99 15.08 18.23 14.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 27.65   32.17   28.11 35.64 40.97 27.65 32.75
Pyraminx Final 2 1.31   3.07   1.31 2.17 3.84 3.21 5.12
Combined First round 2 2.68   2.90   2.68 2.90 3.02 2.78 4.42
Jared Kiers    Canada
Jared Kiers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 35.76   39.25   43.68 40.14 35.76 41.41 36.21
Pyraminx Combined First round 71 12.33   13.88   12.33 18.48 16.00 13.24 12.39
Jason Strong    Canada
Jason Strong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 153 53.73   1:01.66   58.95 53.73 1:11.91 DNF 54.12
Jensen Belen-Brown    Canada
Jensen Belen-Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 7.81   11.40   12.05 10.60 7.81 11.56 13.88
First round 30 9.35   11.74   11.12 DNF 13.46 9.35 10.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 48 2:21.38     2:21.38 2:31.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 22.87   27.78   34.11 22.87 25.92 28.20 29.21
Megaminx Second round 24 1:31.37   1:46.31   1:50.60 1:51.35 1:46.47 1:31.37 1:41.85
Combined First round 17 1:28.73   1:35.13   1:32.55 1:43.48 1:29.36 1:28.73 1:54.25
Pyraminx Final 10 3.18   4.28   3.18 4.32 3.86 4.67 6.88
Combined First round 11 4.33   5.03   4.78 5.68 4.33 5.42 4.90
Jerry Guo    Canada
Jerry Guo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 27.71   30.72   32.19 29.65 30.65 27.71 31.85
Pyraminx Combined First round 87 15.22   16.51   22.26 15.50 17.37 16.66 15.22
Jim Wang    Canada
Jim Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 13.15   15.74   20.01 13.15 DNF 13.67 13.55
First round 37 10.63   12.68   12.79 16.74 13.63 10.63 11.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 43 2:09.31   2:16.94   2:39.69 2:14.37 2:25.23 2:11.23 2:09.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 24.09   26.61   24.84 30.44 29.68 24.09 25.30
Megaminx Combined First round 37 2:05.07   2:21.72   2:26.81 2:14.68 2:36.98 2:05.07 2:23.66
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 10.05   11.59   10.86 10.05 10.85 13.05 13.50
Joaquin Abarca    Canada
Joaquin Abarca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.34   8.07   7.50 7.34 8.66 8.04 9.83
Second round 2 6.02   7.26   7.99 6.95 6.02 6.84 10.17
First round 3 6.20   8.00   7.98 6.20 7.32 8.69 9.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:05.16   1:09.65   1:11.27 1:11.82 1:05.86 1:05.16 1:13.59
Combined First round 9 1:10.08   1:14.42   1:31.56 1:13.91 1:17.16 1:12.19 1:10.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 13.90   18.98   19.21 13.90 14.94 22.79 DNF
Combined First round 8 15.46   15.69   15.46 15.75 15.82 18.23 15.50
Megaminx Final 13 1:09.95   1:23.47   1:37.72 1:27.23 1:19.86 1:09.95 1:23.32
Second round 12 1:15.14   1:18.26   1:21.07 1:34.80 1:15.88 1:17.84 1:15.14
Combined First round 14 1:23.79   1:30.17   1:29.64 1:33.64 1:23.79 1:27.55 1:33.32
Pyraminx Final 9 2.75   4.13   2.75 4.01 4.73 3.66 DNF
Combined First round 13 4.34   5.62   6.43 7.74 4.52 5.91 4.34
Joe Vander Veen    Canada
Joe Vander Veen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 10.76   13.49   13.29 10.76 12.78 15.13 14.40
First round 46 13.77   14.04   14.16 14.34 14.14 13.82 13.77
Joey Saia    USA
Joey Saia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 8.05   10.27   9.85 8.05 10.00 10.97 14.97
Second round 10 8.36   9.48   9.79 10.04 10.08 8.36 8.60
First round 18 7.77   10.47   11.88 7.77 9.51 10.01 16.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 47 2:17.93     2:25.43 2:17.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 16.81   20.22   33.27 20.75 23.08 16.83 16.81
Megaminx Combined First round 35 1:39.66   2:05.62   2:03.08 2:04.58 2:14.26 1:39.66 2:09.20
Pyraminx Final 5 1.23   NAR 3.71   1.23 3.93 3.39 3.82 4.77
Combined First round 5 2.27   3.52   3.34 2.27 3.58 DNF 3.64
John Short    Canada
John Short
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 32.06   39.41   40.74 32.06 40.66 36.82 45.04
Jonathan Esparaz    Canada
Jonathan Esparaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.20   8.01   7.20 7.32 8.07 8.65 9.78
Second round 5 8.06   8.88   11.71 8.06 8.58 9.25 8.82
First round 4 7.98   8.69   DNF 7.98 8.25 9.42 8.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:02.58   1:06.71   1:02.58 1:12.37 1:05.13 1:13.99 1:02.63
Combined First round 3 56.23   1:04.39   1:14.24 1:06.36 1:07.04 59.77 56.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.25   14.87   17.49 14.54 12.25 16.20 13.86
Combined First round 2 12.59   14.18   12.82 17.84 14.99 12.59 14.73
Megaminx Final 7 58.06   1:04.07   1:01.56 1:06.05 1:09.37 58.06 1:04.60
Second round 7 58.98   1:05.98   1:02.42 1:11.28 58.98 1:13.30 1:04.23
Combined First round 7 55.14   1:06.49   1:17.45 1:13.88 1:01.50 1:04.09 55.14
Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat    Malaysia
Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 8.93   10.92   10.21 10.67 18.31 8.93 11.89
First round 21 7.71   10.63   10.77 10.24 7.71 10.89 11.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:02.13   1:03.78   1:02.13 1:09.25 1:02.25 1:05.79 1:03.31
Combined First round 6 56.33   1:07.87   1:09.87 56.33 1:07.89 1:11.40 1:05.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 22.70   27.93   22.70 26.37 28.92 38.64 28.51
Megaminx Final 10 1:13.30   1:19.50   1:37.29 1:18.61 1:13.60 1:13.30 1:26.30
Second round 9 1:11.28   1:14.58   1:11.46 1:13.77 1:19.43 1:18.51 1:11.28
Combined First round 9 1:09.35   1:17.01   1:11.14 1:17.43 1:09.35 1:22.47 1:29.17
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 5.79   8.83   9.15 13.36 10.43 6.90 5.79
Joon Song    Canada
Joon Song
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 14.13   19.05   22.69 18.90 17.18 21.07 14.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 1:55.30   2:11.44   2:10.55 2:08.58 2:16.07 1:55.30 2:15.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 79 51.89     57.27 51.89
Pyraminx Combined First round 76 10.78   14.25   13.69 14.13 10.78 25.22 14.92
Joshua Sandifer    Canada
Joshua Sandifer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 25.85   28.09   41.88 28.44 29.63 25.85 26.21
Pyraminx Combined First round 65 9.25   13.48   15.66 14.75 15.82 10.02 9.25
Julien Aram    Canada
Julien Aram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 144 34.54   43.98   46.37 48.71 34.54 48.29 37.27
Julien Breton    Canada
Julien Breton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 14.71   15.42   15.54 15.13 14.71 15.58 18.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 24.83   28.28   30.70 24.83 25.74 34.56 28.41
Pyraminx Combined First round 72 11.33   13.96   15.16 14.74 11.33 14.28 12.86
Justin Tong    Canada
Justin Tong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 28.72   37.54   37.47 28.72 44.55 35.30 39.84
Kabir Bedi    Canada
Kabir Bedi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 19.47   25.19   33.33 24.79 19.47 26.82 23.97
Pyraminx Combined First round 61 7.55   12.65   15.15 7.55 8.37 17.67 14.42
Kairui Huang    Canada
Kairui Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 8.93   10.84   10.39 9.53 8.93 12.59 13.42
First round 23 9.41   10.74   DNF 12.25 9.41 9.67 10.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 18.39   21.67   19.45 18.39 23.79 26.96 21.76
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 6.51   9.15   11.17 6.51 6.90 11.66 9.37
Katie Crouse    Canada
Katie Crouse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 18.96   23.76   24.29 24.10 18.96 22.89 26.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 65 4:53.02     4:53.02 5:17.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 83 1:08.14     1:11.15 1:08.14
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 7.52   8.98   15.64 8.31 11.02 7.52 7.60
Kendall Frey    Canada
Kendall Frey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 22.09   26.71   34.78 27.09 26.14 26.89 22.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 60 3:30.81     3:30.81 3:39.48
Megaminx Combined First round 58 3:38.78     3:38.78 4:10.51
Kevin Tang    Canada
Kevin Tang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 9.23   11.11   13.04 9.23 11.16 10.28 11.88
Second round 15 8.48   10.24   10.33 10.41 8.48 11.10 9.99
First round 15 7.70   10.15   10.83 10.24 7.70 9.38 11.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:11.99   1:24.19   1:32.23 1:11.99 1:25.79 1:22.12 1:24.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 14.89   17.18   18.06 16.77 14.89 19.80 16.72
Combined First round 14 16.63   17.97   17.81 17.81 20.19 18.28 16.63
Megaminx Combined First round 46 2:50.84     3:36.86 2:50.84
Kieran Savoy    Canada
Kieran Savoy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 13.64   14.88   14.56 13.64 16.40 15.27 14.80
First round 48 12.62   14.39   12.62 15.62 13.36 14.19 23.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 1:57.05   2:06.08   2:03.79 2:14.39 2:09.81 2:04.63 1:57.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 30.94   33.20   32.03 30.94 36.44 31.13 37.56
Koda Arthur Cobierski    Canada
Koda Arthur Cobierski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 24.44   24.74   24.56 24.70 24.95 24.44 26.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 77 48.89     49.84 48.89
Pyraminx Combined First round 73 11.82   14.10   15.81 13.28 16.19 11.82 13.22
Kyle Keating    USA
Kyle Keating
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 11.29   12.65   12.10 12.72 13.12 14.73 11.29
First round 39 12.46   13.13   13.57 14.82 13.08 12.46 12.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 1:46.45   1:55.56   1:52.55 2:06.86 1:47.39 2:06.75 1:46.45
Megaminx Second round 28 1:44.91   1:54.51   1:44.91 1:49.59 2:00.51 2:02.69 1:53.44
Combined First round 27 1:44.21   1:55.64   1:52.46 2:07.95 1:54.28 1:44.21 2:00.19
Kyria Sztainbok    Canada
Kyria Sztainbok
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 15.53   16.63   15.53 16.63 17.19 16.83 16.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 24.33   31.49   24.70 40.20 24.33 34.96 34.82
Megaminx Second round 18 1:27.88   1:37.68   1:27.88 1:47.70 1:30.28 1:35.05 1:54.92
Combined First round 18 1:24.99   1:35.71   1:40.47 1:32.66 1:24.99 1:34.01 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 9.23   11.03   13.92 9.49 9.23 9.69 DNF
Larry Shi    Canada
Larry Shi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 11.96   13.01   11.96 13.61 17.13 12.46 12.96
First round 41 11.47   13.36   13.65 14.10 11.47 15.43 12.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 28.89   31.29   1:03.99 31.44 31.96 30.47 28.89
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 11.40   12.28   13.90 11.51 12.85 11.40 12.47
Leo Min-Bedford    Canada
Leo Min-Bedford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 7.91   DNF   10.75 DNF 7.91 11.91 DNF
Second round 17 8.78   10.40   8.78 9.58 11.48 10.13 12.40
First round 22 8.31   10.67   10.66 8.31 10.87 10.48 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 14.49   17.18   17.44 18.10 16.01 22.14 14.49
Combined First round 10 14.81   16.68   17.87 15.99 16.19 19.18 14.81
Pyraminx Final 3 1.43   3.34   1.43 2.11 4.08 3.83 DNF
Combined First round 3 2.74   3.06   DNF 3.11 2.74 2.76 3.30
LianCheng Guo    Canada
LianCheng Guo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 13.61   14.90   13.61 15.10 14.84 14.75 17.10
First round 44 10.96   13.87   11.87 10.96 14.24 16.91 15.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:43.18   1:51.69   2:01.19 1:51.33 1:47.44 1:56.29 1:43.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 25.30   28.94   27.64 25.30 28.71 30.47 31.66
Megaminx Combined First round 33 1:49.37   2:01.03   2:03.65 2:07.99 1:49.37 1:58.90 2:00.54
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 5.91   7.78   6.36 8.32 5.91 8.65 8.96
Louis Cormier    Canada
Louis Cormier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 10.01   10.38   10.49 10.29 11.70 10.01 10.35
Second round 13 9.30   9.85   9.30 11.86 9.57 10.39 9.60
First round 19 8.92   10.57   10.58 9.39 12.32 11.74 8.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:03.69   1:08.23   1:08.34 1:05.89 1:10.46 1:03.69 1:10.71
Combined First round 7 1:03.31   1:08.10   1:22.71 1:06.84 1:12.60 1:03.31 1:04.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 15.58   18.96   18.94 21.07 16.94 20.99 15.58
Megaminx Final 2 47.45   48.50   47.48 54.96 47.45 47.77 50.24
Second round 2 44.93   51.77   54.89 49.37 53.62 44.93 52.32
Combined First round 2 44.32   48.71   44.32 48.92 50.62 56.72 46.60
Pyraminx Final 6 2.25   3.90   2.25 3.15 4.62 5.68 3.94
Combined First round 12 4.75   5.47   6.59 4.96 5.14 4.75 6.32
Lucas Jacobs    Saint Kitts and Nevis
Lucas Jacobs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 12.30   NR 16.36   DNF 21.34 13.84 12.30 13.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:32.04   NR 1:40.96   NR 1:32.04 1:48.66 1:39.94 1:40.48 1:42.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 17.90   NR 23.92   NR 25.53 33.46 27.73 17.90 18.49
Megaminx Final 16 1:25.28   1:33.87   1:41.39 1:29.44 1:38.40 1:25.28 1:33.76
Second round 16 1:21.56   NR 1:33.88   1:52.64 1:24.87 1:21.56 1:31.70 1:45.07
Combined First round 23 1:38.61   1:43.53   1:46.51 DNF 1:45.31 1:38.61 1:38.77
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 5.25   NR 8.49   NR 5.51 5.25 11.05 DNF 8.90
Lucas Nieuwland    Canada
Lucas Nieuwland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 12.69   14.72   14.65 14.91 14.60 19.54 12.69
First round 60 14.12   15.41   14.12 15.08 15.48 16.58 15.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 1:59.75   2:09.78   2:03.83 1:59.75 2:30.26 2:16.82 2:08.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 30.89   32.78   30.89 32.63 32.43 33.28 39.39
Megaminx Second round 31 1:48.23   1:59.06   1:59.27 1:48.23 2:06.83 2:01.88 1:56.02
Combined First round 32 1:54.75   1:59.19   1:58.92 1:54.75 1:57.08 2:01.56 2:03.61
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 8.09   8.90   8.16 8.90 10.84 9.64 8.09
Luke Byleveld    Canada
Luke Byleveld
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 156 46.38   1:12.77   1:10.23 1:08.75 46.38 DNF 1:19.33
Pyraminx Combined First round 91 8.15   17.42   17.63 22.39 21.44 13.20 8.15
Maheer Huq    Canada
Maheer Huq
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 11.69   17.08   22.81 14.32 18.35 11.69 18.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 71 36.33   43.81   47.16 43.79 36.33 58.40 40.48
Pyraminx Combined First round 63 5.58   12.99   11.43 12.02 15.53 17.59 5.58
Marco Yang    Canada
Marco Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 10.88   13.13   14.56 14.66 10.88 12.35 12.47
First round 27 10.81   11.49   11.92 11.04 11.51 14.65 10.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:14.28   1:21.64   1:22.16 1:34.30 1:24.62 1:18.15 1:14.28
Combined First round 14 1:15.21   1:21.21   1:26.80 1:27.18 1:17.56 1:15.21 1:19.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 16.45   26.67   16.45 34.71 22.81 44.99 22.50
Combined First round 13 15.39   17.94   22.83 15.39 17.81 17.34 18.68
Megaminx Final 11 1:09.48   1:19.55   1:37.95 1:18.94 1:09.48 1:18.17 1:21.55
Second round 8 1:09.05   1:11.54   1:09.34 1:19.25 1:09.05 1:15.02 1:10.27
Combined First round 11 1:17.86   1:25.16   1:17.86 1:29.87 1:24.25 1:25.75 1:25.48
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 6.85   8.95   10.84 7.90 6.85 26.34 8.10
Mark Leistra    Canada
Mark Leistra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 17.83   23.16   23.07 23.60 36.98 22.80 17.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 59 3:20.48     3:20.48 3:31.06
Megaminx Combined First round 42 2:30.29     2:30.29 2:52.83
Mathew Niznansky    Canada
Mathew Niznansky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 14.82   17.34   17.98 18.97 14.82 20.42 15.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 44 2:10.52   2:17.99   2:10.52 2:15.31 2:17.29 2:21.36 2:34.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 27.36   35.22   36.83 40.62 49.16 27.36 28.21
Megaminx Combined First round 41 2:23.91     2:49.72 2:23.91
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 7.57   9.42   11.33 8.77 7.57 9.64 9.84
Mathieu Porter    Canada
Mathieu Porter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 160 58.21   DNF   1:11.90 DNF 1:01.30 DNF 58.21
Matthew Krawczyk    Canada
Matthew Krawczyk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 12.43   15.60   12.43 16.61 15.22 17.34 14.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 54 2:48.01     3:01.64 2:48.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 66 27.57   40.26   27.57 43.53 1:02.33 38.65 38.61
Megaminx Second round 23 1:41.52   1:45.14   1:41.52 1:44.91 1:41.61 1:48.90 2:01.81
Combined First round 20 1:35.31   1:39.25   1:43.71 1:38.43 1:42.60 1:36.73 1:35.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 5.30   7.39   7.01 6.39 8.76 9.78 5.30
Matthew Lee    Canada
Matthew Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 5.75   11.20   5.75 10.11 12.56 12.55 10.95
First round 16 8.58   10.41   11.30 8.58 9.56 10.38 11.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:12.60   1:15.24   1:13.93 1:14.11 1:17.69 1:28.84 1:12.60
Combined First round 12 1:10.97   1:18.52   1:16.84 1:17.18 1:10.97 1:27.21 1:21.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 13.88   15.73   15.78 15.99 15.42 13.88 16.86
Combined First round 11 16.46   16.93   19.72 16.46 16.74 17.45 16.61
Megaminx Final 8 1:02.39   1:07.55   1:04.97 1:18.61 1:13.11 1:04.56 1:02.39
Second round 10 57.49   1:15.37   1:13.95 1:14.63 1:20.50 57.49 1:17.53
Combined First round 8 59.28   1:15.18   59.28 1:17.10 1:20.88 1:17.80 1:10.65
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 7.46   11.67   13.65 9.92 7.46 11.45 13.85
Matthew Liu    Canada
Matthew Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 17.87   20.57   17.87 20.67 21.22 19.81 26.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 55 2:52.04     3:05.45 2:52.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 76 28.00   50.73   28.00 50.16 51.16 52.03 50.88
Megaminx Combined First round 48 2:59.84     2:59.84 3:28.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 89 8.92   16.90   20.29 8.92 16.23 24.23 14.19
Matthew Yu    Canada
Matthew Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 19.33   20.67   19.33 21.26 22.98 20.26 20.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 70 39.12   42.86   41.01 39.58 53.80 39.12 47.99
Pyraminx Combined First round 86 9.06   16.51   17.06 20.43 17.41 15.07 9.06
Max Murphy    Canada
Max Murphy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 11.67   12.70   14.91 12.73 13.21 12.15 11.67
First round 36 11.82   12.46   11.82 12.72 12.66 12.32 12.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 49 2:22.49     2:22.49 2:30.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 17.34   21.43   20.44 22.16 27.34 17.34 21.70
Megaminx Combined First round 36 1:50.95   2:12.29   2:15.05 1:50.95 2:22.15 2:13.89 2:07.93
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 5.21   7.15   8.70 10.67 7.43 5.21 5.31
Max Xiong (熊锐明)    China
Max Xiong (熊锐明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.63   10.11   11.01 10.42 9.70 8.63 10.20
Second round 9 9.00   9.47   9.00 10.74 9.34 9.83 9.23
First round 14 8.15   10.09   8.77 8.15 10.74 13.81 10.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 51.86   57.76   51.86 56.25 1:02.00 1:00.26 56.76
Combined First round 2 55.40   59.19   1:01.95 59.11 1:01.45 55.40 57.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 12.34   15.17   15.28 14.72 15.50 12.34 17.40
Combined First round 5 12.81   15.20   13.60 15.74 12.81 16.26 17.15
Megaminx Final 5 55.11   59.39   1:02.98 1:02.63 59.73 55.11 55.81
Second round 3 56.05   1:00.90   1:06.67 1:06.23 58.74 57.72 56.05
Combined First round 5 53.02   57.75   1:04.15 53.02 54.69 59.53 59.04
Pyraminx Final 15 1.77   6.20   1.77 6.09 5.73 6.77 7.50
Combined First round 16 5.74   6.24   5.74 6.22 6.65 5.85 DNF
Michael Bradley    Canada
Michael Bradley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 13.66   15.60   13.66 17.32 16.81 14.94 15.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 1:45.49   1:53.07   1:55.81 1:53.01 1:50.38 1:45.49 2:15.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 25.46   33.51   25.46 30.04 32.38 38.10 DNF
Megaminx Second round 21 1:39.31   1:42.19   1:43.93 1:59.29 1:39.31 1:43.25 1:39.39
Combined First round 28 1:52.05   1:57.07   1:52.05 1:55.53 2:01.73 1:59.72 1:55.97
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 6.21   8.16   8.90 6.21 7.90 11.27 7.67
Michael Lit    Canada
Michael Lit
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 14.67   18.44   18.55 19.02 14.67 19.30 17.74
Michael Zheng    Canada
Michael Zheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 9.45   11.28   9.52 9.45 12.54 12.57 11.78
First round 28 10.37   11.50   12.55 10.55 14.55 10.37 11.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 20.22   24.27   20.22 30.94 32.12 21.54 20.33
Pyraminx Combined First round 67 10.02   13.51   14.45 10.02 11.33 14.74 15.10
Nate Bachynski    Canada
Nate Bachynski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 12.62   16.54   24.11 17.64 12.62 16.03 15.94
Pyraminx Combined First round 70 11.27   13.60   11.89 16.10 14.82 14.09 11.27
Nathan Pedro    Canada
Nathan Pedro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 149 42.25   49.74   56.11 42.25 46.20 51.19 51.84
Pyraminx Combined First round 68 12.04   13.52   13.91 12.04 18.81 14.60 12.04
Nathaniel Vernon    Canada
Nathaniel Vernon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 23.83   28.65   23.83 30.60 29.84 31.18 25.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 89 1:47.48     DNF 1:47.48
Megaminx Combined First round 53 3:30.64     3:55.37 3:30.64
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 8.63   10.57   13.39 8.63 9.26 15.91 9.05
Newton Nguyen    Canada
Newton Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 25.62   27.65   27.17 28.09 27.70 28.18 25.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 66 5:51.51     6:06.64 5:51.51
Megaminx Combined First round 62 4:10.91     4:10.91 DNF
Nicholas Patterson    Canada
Nicholas Patterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 10.45   11.68   12.36 11.28 12.23 10.45 11.54
First round 31 8.83   11.78   8.83 11.05 13.42 10.87 13.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:29.63   1:31.93   1:36.90 1:30.61 1:32.99 1:32.19 1:29.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 18.04   19.80   21.15 18.04 18.83 19.41 DNF
Megaminx Second round 27 1:40.77   1:51.87   2:04.00 1:50.20 1:46.65 1:40.77 1:58.76
Combined First round 31 1:48.52   1:59.17   1:59.17 1:59.35 1:59.00 2:06.85 1:48.52
Pyraminx Final 12 3.72   4.71   DNF 5.63 4.03 4.46 3.72
Combined First round 10 4.21   4.94   5.12 6.66 4.21 4.42 5.28
Nima Bolourchian    Canada
Nima Bolourchian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 8.44   10.41   10.13 DNF 10.61 10.48 8.44
First round 9 8.87   9.51   10.08 9.20 9.26 15.32 8.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 56 2:59.91     3:02.05 2:59.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 22.42   26.64   22.42 33.09 22.50 33.19 24.33
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 9.32   11.14   17.55 9.32 10.20 13.74 9.49
Noah Bernstein    Canada
Noah Bernstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 143 38.77   43.93   44.64 44.94 38.77 43.85 43.30
Pyraminx Combined First round 93 14.99   17.88   16.32 18.71 18.61 14.99 23.25
Owain Buchnea    Canada
Owain Buchnea
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 22.38   24.31   25.67 23.94 29.23 22.38 23.33
Owen Guo    Canada
Owen Guo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 24.11   30.57   DNF 24.11 32.92 32.58 26.21
Peter Ryland    Australia
Peter Ryland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 19.76   23.31   23.48 19.76 DNF 24.67 21.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 62 3:48.72     3:48.72 4:36.63
Philip Chiang    Canada
Philip Chiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 11.49   13.96   14.33 DNF 11.49 14.79 12.76
First round 53 13.88   14.93   14.68 13.88 15.94 16.64 14.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 22.53   23.91   23.54 23.16 25.04 26.40 22.53
Ranran Zhao (赵然冉)    China
Ranran Zhao (赵然冉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 10.82   13.40   10.82 13.62 13.88 12.71 14.56
First round 42 11.49   13.50   11.49 17.29 18.28 11.66 11.54
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 5.40   7.43   10.06 7.35 5.40 6.82 8.12
Rares Bostan    Canada
Rares Bostan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 11.24   12.80   18.48 12.70 12.53 13.18 11.24
First round 47 9.19   14.22   9.19 15.14 15.68 14.05 13.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 17.41   24.86   23.64 17.41 20.19 30.76 31.78
Ray Vince Ong    Canada
Ray Vince Ong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 9.23   12.96   9.23 14.12 12.96 11.81 DNF
Second round 16 8.51   10.35   10.72 9.44 8.51 12.12 10.88
First round 13 9.16   9.96   9.16 9.59 12.22 9.31 10.98
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:18.72   1:21.10   1:20.73 1:19.79 1:18.72 DNF 1:22.79
Combined First round 13 1:12.72   1:18.73   1:18.52 1:24.48 1:41.60 1:12.72 1:13.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 17.88   20.56   22.62 17.90 DNF 21.17 17.88
Combined First round 16 17.26   18.76   18.63 17.26 25.52 17.29 20.36
Riley Brambell    Canada
Riley Brambell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 161 1:10.46   DNF   DNF 1:57.60 DNF 1:39.21 1:10.46
Pyraminx Combined First round 84 13.86   15.77   15.62 DNF 13.86 14.88 16.80
Roan Paone    Canada
Roan Paone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.16   9.60   9.49 8.16 9.29 10.65 10.01
Second round 12 8.17   9.84   9.14 9.76 12.02 8.17 10.63
First round 20 7.14   10.61   7.14 10.38 13.65 10.01 11.45
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 57.87   1:05.05   1:07.04 1:14.95 1:05.83 57.87 1:02.29
Combined First round 8 1:04.42   1:08.95   1:12.75 1:05.14 1:12.56 1:09.14 1:04.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.34   14.21   13.78 13.99 13.34 14.87 23.40
Combined First round 3 13.25   14.56   14.04 13.25 14.83 18.42 14.80
Megaminx Final 4 55.51   59.11   58.67 58.62 1:09.51 1:00.03 55.51
Second round 5 58.51   1:03.10   1:01.59 1:12.00 1:00.61 58.51 1:07.11
Combined First round 4 52.72   57.61   57.07 1:01.27 1:03.30 54.48 52.72
Pyraminx Final 14 2.72   5.15   2.72 5.35 4.95 5.15 6.04
Combined First round 14 4.81   5.71   DNF 5.58 4.81 5.42 6.14
Ryan Minjun Cho    Canada
Ryan Minjun Cho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 10.67   12.02   11.33 10.67 DNF 13.12 11.60
First round 12 8.37   9.83   8.37 15.21 11.87 8.46 9.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:03.46   1:09.57   1:27.14 1:03.89 1:03.46 1:06.98 1:17.84
Combined First round 5 57.61   1:05.40   1:19.20 1:07.39 1:08.00 1:00.82 57.61
Pyraminx Final 13 2.46   5.08   2.46 6.75 3.45 5.05 DNF
Combined First round 7 3.36   3.94   7.51 3.66 3.78 4.39 3.36
Ryan Pin Harry    Canada
Ryan Pin Harry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 8.54   10.99   8.54 9.48 14.74 10.34 13.16
First round 17 7.96   10.44   13.20 7.96 10.81 10.80 9.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 1:42.70   1:50.35   1:42.70 1:45.36 1:56.33 1:55.62 1:50.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 18.14   19.09   18.63 18.14 22.57 18.86 19.77
Megaminx Second round 17 1:29.90   1:36.74   1:34.64 1:41.51 1:51.45 1:29.90 1:34.07
Combined First round 19 1:30.75   1:37.71   1:44.67 1:30.75 1:37.48 1:32.92 1:42.74
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 4.96   7.26   7.52 8.91 5.35 8.91 4.96
Ryan Wu    Canada
Ryan Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 7.15   9.50   7.15 7.25 8.97 DNF 12.27
Second round 11 7.04   9.49   11.54 7.04 8.10 11.14 9.24
First round 6 8.25   8.89   8.42 DNF 9.52 8.72 8.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 57.35   1:00.90   57.35 1:02.55 1:00.80 1:03.04 59.36
Combined First round 4 57.72   1:04.92   1:06.15 1:13.78 57.72 58.73 1:09.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 13.44   DNF   DNF 14.80 13.44 DNF 18.84
Combined First round 4 12.28   14.76   12.28 16.19 13.24 DNF 14.85
Megaminx Final 3 47.54   52.63   55.55 50.86 51.48 56.25 47.54
Second round 4 45.33   1:01.66   1:02.36 1:06.66 55.95 45.33 DNF
Combined First round 3 49.93   53.30   51.47 54.25 49.93 54.19 1:01.84
Pyraminx Final 8 3.49   4.07   3.56 6.87 3.49 4.42 4.23
Combined First round 9 2.71   4.71   5.56 3.65 2.71 DNF 4.91
Sami Mokatren    Canada
Sami Mokatren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 17.31   21.61   25.56 22.68 19.01 23.14 17.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 64 3:59.04     4:09.53 3:59.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 68 32.19   41.83   42.25 32.19 45.46 49.48 37.79
Megaminx Combined First round 49 3:00.13     4:02.40 3:00.13
Pyraminx Combined First round 95 12.04   19.58   24.23 12.04 13.10 23.20 22.45
Sarah Strong    Canada
Sarah Strong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 14.73   15.14   14.79 15.71 14.91 14.73 DNF
Megaminx Final 14 1:14.48   1:24.53   1:44.52 1:24.45 1:25.13 1:14.48 1:24.00
Second round 14 1:11.46   1:22.80   1:35.64 1:21.87 1:21.14 1:11.46 1:25.40
Combined First round 12 1:15.20   1:25.64   1:17.54 DNF 1:19.80 1:15.20 1:39.57
Sebastian Ciuperca    Canada
Sebastian Ciuperca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 157 1:13.08   1:20.03   1:37.16 1:24.38 1:13.58 1:13.08 1:22.14
Sebastian Virág    Canada
Sebastian Virág
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 11.31   12.79   15.50 13.33 11.94 11.31 13.10
First round 40 9.13   13.31   9.13 12.86 17.97 13.66 13.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 1:49.83   2:12.72   2:20.07 1:49.83 2:12.20 2:05.88 2:45.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 16.35   21.82   23.22 20.96 16.35 21.28 36.61
Megaminx Combined First round 40 2:22.35     2:36.67 2:22.35
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 7.15   8.66   9.75 8.76 7.15 9.77 7.46
Shameel Abdullah    Canada
Shameel Abdullah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 18.96   23.26   31.47 26.29 18.96 20.21 23.29
Shanglin Ye    Canada
Shanglin Ye
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 10.34   11.72   11.72 11.01 10.34 12.44 13.02
First round 33 9.97   12.27   26.68 9.97 13.58 12.36 10.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:22.16   1:29.77   1:22.16 1:38.09 1:29.98 1:25.72 1:33.62
Megaminx Final 9 1:08.96   1:16.66   DNF 1:13.51 1:08.96 1:16.37 1:20.09
Second round 11 1:14.54   1:17.19   1:17.95 1:16.88 1:22.06 1:14.54 1:16.73
Combined First round 10 1:14.79   1:19.05   1:15.63 1:17.88 1:30.75 1:14.79 1:23.65
Stanley Wang    Canada
Stanley Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.25   9.13   10.28 8.99 9.70 7.25 8.70
Second round 6 7.62   8.91   8.30 7.62 8.81 10.34 9.62
First round 5 7.56   8.86   7.92 9.09 9.56 10.93 7.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:06.71   1:12.75   1:16.62 1:06.71 1:11.89 1:09.73 1:18.62
Combined First round 11 1:13.36   1:18.15   DNF 1:13.45 1:16.94 1:13.36 1:24.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.81   14.59   15.69 12.81 16.15 14.80 13.28
Combined First round 7 13.74   15.62   16.92 16.88 15.79 14.19 13.74
Stefano Coulter    Canada
Stefano Coulter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 14.75   15.71   17.58 15.22 15.18 14.75 16.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 63 32.99   37.37   41.61 35.44 39.84 36.84 32.99
Megaminx Combined First round 45 2:40.98     2:40.98 2:48.38
Pyraminx Final 16 3.24   7.08   3.24 7.89 8.35 7.48 5.88
Combined First round 15 4.76   6.10   9.61 6.91 4.97 6.43 4.76
Tarandeep Mittal    Canada
Tarandeep Mittal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 12.01   16.87   13.87 19.90 12.01 30.75 16.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 27.78   34.75   34.60 41.08 27.78 51.90 28.56
Thomas van Leeuwen    Canada
Thomas van Leeuwen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 25.28   30.27   30.91 25.28 29.53 36.37 30.36
Thompson Clarke    Canada
Thompson Clarke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.05   8.89   8.05 9.13 8.31 9.23 12.51
Second round 4 7.46   8.69   7.73 10.67 9.40 7.46 8.93
First round 8 7.84   9.21   7.84 11.92 9.17 8.97 9.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:12.98   1:17.56   1:12.98 1:17.44 1:19.42 1:15.81 1:19.70
Combined First round 10 1:11.76   1:16.96   1:24.45 1:15.71 1:14.09 1:21.07 1:11.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.11   16.38   14.11 16.42 16.61 16.98 16.12
Combined First round 9 12.60   15.71   31.80 15.10 13.35 18.68 12.60
Megaminx Final 6 57.47   1:02.62   57.49 1:08.98 1:04.28 57.47 1:06.09
Second round 6 58.43   1:05.31   1:04.38 1:10.45 1:08.63 1:02.91 58.43
Combined First round 6 1:00.08   1:01.90   1:00.09 1:05.47 1:00.08 1:01.18 1:04.44
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 6.43   8.20   8.07 12.81 6.43 9.72 6.81
Tin Huang    Canada
Tin Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 9.27   12.51   17.63 13.73 13.62 9.27 10.19
First round 32 10.13   12.01   10.13 10.67 11.41 13.95 14.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 1:58.99   2:11.86   1:58.99 2:22.67 2:10.10 2:11.67 2:13.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 22.72   27.34   38.30 29.58 29.33 23.10 22.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 7.13   11.03   9.94 7.13 8.94 14.22 14.46
Tommy Madison    Canada
Tommy Madison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 34.95   43.55   57.12 47.90 35.67 47.09 34.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 91 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 100 8.94   DNF   17.46 8.94 17.08 DNF DNF
Trystan Hem    Canada
Trystan Hem
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 18.00   20.71   20.20 18.00 22.90 21.71 20.23
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 8.81   12.36   13.96 16.32 12.29 10.83 8.81
Vera Beal    Canada
Vera Beal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 31.92   34.21   32.14 38.54 31.92 34.15 36.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 87 1:21.77     1:21.77 1:35.98
Megaminx Combined First round 60 4:07.37     DNF 4:07.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 90 15.11   17.15   15.11 24.62 16.74 19.61 15.11
Vincent Ren    Canada
Vincent Ren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 17.18   19.62   18.03 22.37 21.52 19.32 17.18
William Deinzer    USA
William Deinzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 10.60   16.45   10.60 17.42 13.23 18.90 18.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 50 2:33.80     3:15.28 2:33.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 62 34.17   36.10   35.35 34.96 56.37 37.98 34.17
Megaminx Combined First round 50 3:02.42     3:02.42 3:05.32
Pyraminx Combined First round 98 15.45   20.37   15.86 15.45 28.64 31.18 16.61
William Fehr    Canada
William Fehr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 11.47   15.99   11.47 DNF 15.37 16.79 15.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 52 2:43.60     2:58.83 2:43.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 22.83   26.56   24.35 24.07 38.83 22.83 31.25
Megaminx Combined First round 54 3:31.88     4:04.91 3:31.88
Pyraminx Combined First round 79 12.52   14.58   13.37 12.52 12.73 17.63 21.45
Xiangji Kong    China
Xiangji Kong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 19.03   27.23   33.96 24.21 26.23 31.24 19.03
Yair Korokhov    Canada
Yair Korokhov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 33.28   36.32   35.01 36.76 33.28 41.97 37.18
Pyraminx Combined First round 78 13.47   14.57   17.90 13.47 14.41 15.73 13.58
Yibo Zhao    Canada
Yibo Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 28.95   36.19   41.01 30.06 DNF 37.51 28.95
Pyraminx Combined First round 85 13.19   16.38   49.28 17.33 16.90 13.19 14.90
Yiming Lu    China
Yiming Lu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 22.19   25.89   25.36 26.27 26.03 DNF 22.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 63 3:50.49     3:50.49 4:09.02
Yu Fu    Canada
Yu Fu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 151 45.86   54.56   55.18 45.86 52.01 56.50 59.35
Zachary Ludwig    Canada
Zachary Ludwig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 20.74   23.28   22.88 24.59 20.74 26.64 22.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 80 52.63     56.10 52.63
Pyraminx Combined First round 107 25.78     27.91 25.78
Zein Salloum    Canada
Zein Salloum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 13.32   16.87   13.32 19.74 19.43 16.24 14.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 23.00   27.05   33.26 26.42 25.69 23.00 29.05
Megaminx Combined First round 47 2:56.90     3:09.83 2:56.90
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 5.28   9.51   10.79 11.92 10.61 7.12 5.28